Alex Drlica-Wagner

Assistant Professor

Ph.D. Stanford University, 2013

 
KICP Publications
2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015

2018 
  1. "Dark Energy Survey Year 1 Results: calibration of redMaGiC redshift distributions in DES and SDSS from cross-correlations", Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 481, Issue 2, p.2427-2443 (Dec 2018)
    R. Cawthon, C. Davis, M. Gatti, P. Vielzeuf, J. Elvin-Poole, E. Rozo, J. Frieman, E. S. Rykoff, A. Alarcon, G. M. Bernstein, C. Bonnett, A. Carnero Rosell, F. J. Castander, C. Chang, L. N. da Costa, J. De Vicente, J. DeRose, A. Drlica-Wagner, E. Gaztanaga, T. Giannantonio, D. Gruen, J. Gschwend, W. G. Hartley, B. Hoyle, H. Lin, M. A. G. Maia, R. Miquel, R. L. C. Ogando, M. M. Rau, A. Roodman, A. J. Ross, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. A. Troxel, R. H. Wechsler, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, S. Avila, M. Banerji, K. Bechtol, R. A. Bernstein, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, T. F. Eifler, A. E. Evrard, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. García-Bellido, D. W. Gerdes, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, D. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, S. Kuhlmann, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, M. Lima, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, F. Menanteau, C. J. Miller, A. A. Plazas, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, E. Sheldon, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, D. L. Tucker, A. R. Walker, DES Collaboration
  2. "Modelling the Tucana III stream - a close passage with the LMC", Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 481, Issue 3, p.3148-3159 (Dec 2018)
    D. Erkal, T. S. Li, S. E. Koposov, V. Belokurov, E. Balbinot, K. Bechtol, B. Buncher, A. Drlica-Wagner, K. Kuehn, J. L. Marshall, C. E. Martínez-Vázquez, A. B. Pace, N. Shipp, J. D. Simon, K. M. Stringer, A. K. Vivas, R. H. Wechsler, B. Yanny, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, S. Avila, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, J. De Vicente, P. Doel, T. F. Eifler, A. E. Evrard, B. Flaugher, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, D. L. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, E. Krause, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, R. L. C. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, E. Sanchez, B. Santiago, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. L. Tucker, A. R. Walker
  3. "Dark Energy Survey Year 1 results: weak lensing shape catalogues", Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 481, Issue 1, p.1149-1182 (Nov 2018)
    J. Zuntz, E. Sheldon, S. Samuroff, M. A. Troxel, M. Jarvis, N. MacCrann, D. Gruen, J. Prat, C. Sánchez, A. Choi, S. L. Bridle, G. M. Bernstein, S. Dodelson, A. Drlica-Wagner, Y. Fang, R. A. Gruendl, B. Hoyle, E. M. Huff, B. Jain, D. Kirk, T. Kacprzak, C. Krawiec, A. A. Plazas, R. P. Rollins, E. S. Rykoff, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, B. Soergel, T. N. Varga, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, K. Bechtol, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Bertin, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, P. Doel, T. F. Eifler, J. Estrada, A. E. Evrard, A. Fausti Neto, E. Fernandez, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, T. Giannantonio, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, M. W. G. Johnson, M. D. Johnson, K. Kuehn, S. Kuhlmann, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, T. S. Li, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, P. Martini, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, J. J. Mohr, E. Neilsen, R. C. Nichol, R. L. C. Ogando, N. Roe, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, D. L. Tucker, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, R. H. Wechsler, Y. Zhang
  4. "Dark Energy Survey Year 1 Results: A Precise H0 Estimate from DES Y1, BAO, and D/H Data", Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 480, Issue 3, p.3879-3888 (Nov 2018)
    T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, J. Annis, K. Bechtol, J. Blazek, B. A. Benson, R. A. Bernstein, G. M. Bernstein, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, C. L. Chang, T. M. Crawford, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, J. DeRose, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, P. Doel, A. Drlica-Wagner, A. E. Evrard, E. Fernandez, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, T. Giannantonio, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, J. W. Henning, K. Honscheid, B. Hoyle, D. Huterer, B. Jain, D. J. James, M. Jarvis, T. Jeltema, M. D. Johnson, M. W. G. Johnson, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, S. Kuhlmann, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, A. R. Liddle, M. Lima, H. Lin, N. MacCrann, M. A. G. Maia, A. Manzotti, M. March, J. L. Marshall, R. Miquel, J. J. Mohr, T. Natoli, P. Nugent, R. L. C. Ogando, Y. Park, A. A. Plazas, C. L. Reichardt, K. Reil, A. Roodman, A. J. Ross, E. Rozo, E. S. Rykoff, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, D. Scolnic, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, E. Sheldon, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, M. A. Troxel, A. R. Walker, R. H. Wechsler, J. Weller, W. Wester, W. L. K. Wu, J. Zuntz
  5. "DES meets Gaia: discovery of strongly lensed quasars from a multiplet search", Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 479, Issue 4, p.4345-4354 (Oct 2018)
    A. Agnello, H. Lin, N. Kuropatkin, E. Buckley-Geer, T. Anguita, P. L. Schechter, T. Morishita, V. Motta, K. Rojas, T. Treu, A. Amara, M. W. Auger, F. Courbin, C. D. Fassnacht, J. Frieman, A. More, P. J. Marshall, R. G. McMahon, G. Meylan, S. H. Suyu, K. Glazebrook, N. Morgan, B. Nord, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, J. Annis, K. Bechtol, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Bertin, R. A. Bernstein, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, J. Carretero, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, S. Desai, A. Drlica-Wagner, T. F. Eifler, B. Flaugher, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, O. Lahav, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, R. L. C. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Tucker, R. Wechsler
  6. "The First Tidally Disrupted Ultra-faint Dwarf Galaxy?: A Spectroscopic Analysis of the Tucana III Stream", The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 866, Issue 1, article id. 22, 23 pp. (2018) (Oct 2018)
    T. S. Li, J. D. Simon, K. Kuehn, A. B. Pace, D. Erkal, K. Bechtol, B. Yanny, A. Drlica-Wagner, J. L. Marshall, C. Lidman, E. Balbinot, D. Carollo, S. Jenkins, C. E. Martínez-Vázquez, N. Shipp, K. M. Stringer, A. K. Vivas, A. R. Walker, R. H. Wechsler, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, S. Avila, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D’Andrea, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, J. De Vicente, P. Doel, T. F. Eifler, A. E. Evrard, B. Flaugher, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, D. L. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, E. Krause, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, A. A. Plazas, E. Sanchez, B. Santiago, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. L. Tucker, DES Collaboration
  7. "Dark Energy Survey Year 1 Results: Weak Lensing Mass Calibration of redMaPPer Galaxy Clusters", Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Advance Access (Oct 2018)
    T. McClintock, T. N. Varga, D. Gruen, E. Rozo, E. S. Rykoff, T. Shin, P. Melchior, J. DeRose, S. Seitz, J. P. Dietrich, E. Sheldon, Y. Zhang, A. von der Linden, T. Jeltema, A. B. Mantz, A. K. Romer, S. Allen, M. R. Becker, A. Bermeo, S. Bhargava, M. Costanzi, S. Everett, A. Farahi, N. Hamaus, W. G. Hartley, D. L. Hollowood, B. Hoyle, H. Israel, P. Li, N. MacCrann, G. Morris, A. Palmese, A. A. Plazas, G. Pollina, M. M. Rau, M. Simet, M. Soares-Santos, M. A. Troxel, C. Vergara Cervantes, R. H. Wechsler, J. Zuntz, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, S. Avila, S. L. Bridle, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, J. De Vicente, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, A. Drlica-Wagner, A. E. Evrard, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, T. Giannantonio, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, D. Kirk, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, O. Lahav, T. S. Li, M. Lima, M. March, J. L. Marshall, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, J. J. Mohr, B. Nord, R. L. C. Ogando, A. Roodman, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. L. Tucker, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, J. Weller
  8. "Dark Energy Survey Year 1 Results: tomographic cross-correlations between DES galaxies and CMB lensing from SPT+Planck", arXiv:1810.02342 (Oct 2018)
    Y. Omori, T. Giannantonio, A. Porredon, E. Baxter, C. Chang, M. Crocce, P. Fosalba, A. Alarcon, N. Banik, J. Blazek, L. E. Bleem, S. L. Bridle, R. Cawthon, A. Choi, R. Chown, T. Crawford, S. Dodelson, A. Drlica-Wagner, T. F. Eifler, J. Elvin-Poole, O. Friedrich, D. Gruen, G. P. Holder, D. Huterer, B. Jain, M. Jarvis, D. Kirk, N. Kokron, E. Krause, N. MacCrann, J. Muir, J. Prat, C. L. Reichardt, A. J. Ross, E. Rozo, E. S. Rykoff, C. Sánchez, L. F. Secco, G. Simard, R. H. Wechsler, J. Zuntz, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, S. Avila, K. Aylor, B. A. Benson, G. M. Bernstein, E. Bertin, F. Bianchini, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, J. E. Carlstrom, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, C. L. Chang, H-M. Cho, A. T. Crites, C. E. Cunha, L. N. da Costa, T. de Haan, C. Davis, J. De Vicente, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, M. A. Dobbs, W. B. Everett, P. Doel, J. Estrada, B. Flaugher, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, E. M. George, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, N. W. Halverson, N. L. Harrington, W. G. Hartley, D. L. Hollowood, W. L. Holzapfel, K. Honscheid, Z. Hou, B. Hoyle, J. D. Hrubes, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, A. T. Lee, E. M. Leitch, M. Lima, D. Luong-Van, A. Manzotti, D. P. Marrone, J. L. Marshall, J. J. McMahon, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, S. S. Meyer, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, L. M. Mocanu, J. J. Mohr, T. Natoli, S. Padin, A. A. Plazas, C. Pryke, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, J. E. Ruhl, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, K. K. Schaffer, M. Schubnell, S. Serrano, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, E. Shirokoff, M. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, Z. Staniszewski, A. A. Stark, K. T. Story, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, M. A. Troxel, K. Vanderlinde, J. D. Vieira, A. R. Walker, W. L. K. Wu, O. Zahn
  9. "Dark Energy Survey Year 1 Results: Joint Analysis of Galaxy Clustering, Galaxy Lensing, and CMB Lensing Two-point Functions", arXiv:1810.02322 (Oct 2018)
    T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, A. Alarcon, S. Allam, J. Annis, S. Avila, K. Aylor, M. Banerji, N. Banik, E. J. Baxter, K. Bechtol, M. R. Becker, B. A. Benson, G. M. Bernstein, E. Bertin, F. Bianchini, J. Blazek, L. Bleem, L. E. Bleem, S. L. Bridle, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, J. E. Carlstrom, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, R. Cawthon, C. Chang, C. L. Chang, H-M. Cho, A. Choi, R. Chown, T. M. Crawford, A. T. Crites, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, T. de Haan, J. DeRose, S. Desai, J. De Vicente, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, M. A. Dobbs, S. Dodelson, P. Doel, A. Drlica-Wagner, T. F. Eifler, J. Elvin-Poole, W. B. Everett, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, O. Friedrich, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, M. Gatti, E. Gaztanaga, E. M. George, D. W. Gerdes, T. Giannantonio, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, N. W. Halverson, N. L. Harrington, W. G. Hartley, G. P. Holder, D. L. Hollowood, W. L. Holzapfel, K. Honscheid, Z. Hou, B. Hoyle, J. D. Hrubes, D. Huterer, B. Jain, D. J. James, M. Jarvis, T. Jeltema, M. W. G. Johnson, M. D. Johnson, S. Kent, D. Kirk, L. Knox, N. Kokron, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, O. Lahav, A. T. Lee, E. M. Leitch, T. S. Li, M. Lima, H. Lin, D. Luong-Van, N. MacCrann, M. A. G. Maia, A. Manzotti, D. P. Marrone, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, J. J. McMahon, F. Menanteau, S. S. Meyer, R. Miquel, L. M. Mocanu, J. J. Mohr, J. Muir, T. Natoli, A. Nicola, B. Nord, Y. Omori, S. Padin, S. Pandey, A. A. Plazas, A. Porredon, J. Prat, C. Pryke, M. M. Rau, C. L. Reichardt, R. P. Rollins, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, A. J. Ross, E. Rozo, J. E. Ruhl, E. S. Rykoff, S. Samuroff, C. Sánchez, E. Sanchez, J. T. Sayre, V. Scarpine, K. K. Schaffer, L. F. Secco, S. Serrano, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, E. Sheldon, E. Shirokoff, G. Simard, M. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, Z. Staniszewski, A. A. Stark, K. T. Story, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, M. A. Troxel, D. L. Tucker, K. Vanderlinde, J. D. Vieira, P. Vielzeuf, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, R. H. Wechsler, J. Weller, R. Williamson, W. L. K. Wu, B. Yanny, O. Zahn, Y. Zhang, J. Zuntz
  10. "Dark Energy Survey Year 1 Results: Constraints on Extended Cosmological Models from Galaxy Clustering and Weak Lensing", arXiv:1810.02499 (Oct 2018)
    DES Collaboration, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Avila, M. Banerji, E. Baxter, K. Bechtol, M. R. Becker, E. Bertin, J. Blazek, S. L. Bridle, D. Brooks, D. Brout, D. L. Burke, A. Campos, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, R. Cawthon, C. Chang, A. Chen, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, J. De Vicente, J. DeRose, S. Desai, E. Di Valentino, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, S. Dodelson, P. Doel, A. Drlica-Wagner, T. F. Eifler, J. Elvin-Poole, A. E. Evrard, E. Fernandez, A. Ferté, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, D. W. Gerdes, T. Giannantonio, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, D. L. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, B. Hoyle, D. Huterer, B. Jain, T. Jeltema, M. W. G. Johnson, M. D. Johnson, A. G. Kim, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, S. Lee, P. Lemos, C. D. Leonard, T. S. Li, M. Lima, H. Lin, M. A. G. Maia, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, F. Menanteau, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, V. Miranda, J. J. Mohr, J. Muir, R. C. Nichol, B. Nord, R. L. C. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, M. Raveri, R. P. Rollins, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, R. Rosenfeld, S. Samuroff, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, D. Scolnic, L. F. Secco, S. Serrano, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, M. A. Troxel, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, N. Weaverdyck, R. H. Wechsler, J. Weller, B. Yanny, Y. Zhang, J. Zuntz
  11. "Star-galaxy classification in the Dark Energy Survey Y1 dataset", Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Advance Access (Sep 2018)
    I. Sevilla-Noarbe, B. Hoyle, M. J. Marchã, M. T. Soumagnac, K. Bechtol, A. Drlica-Wagner, F. Abdalla, J. Aleksić, C. Avestruz, E. Balbinot, M. Banerji, E. Bertin, C. Bonnett, R. Brunner, M. Carrasco-Kind, A. Choi, T. Giannantonio, E. Kim, O. Lahav, B. Moraes, B. Nord, A. J. Ross, E. S. Rykoff, B. Santiago, E. Sheldon, K. Wei, W. Wester, B. Yanny, T. Abbott, S. Allam, D. Brooks, A. Carnero-Rosell, J. Carretero, C. Cunha, L. da Costa, C. Davis, J. de Vicente, S. Desai, P. Doel, E. Fernandez, B. Flaugher, J. Frieman, J. Garcia-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. Gruen, R. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, D. L. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, D. James, T. Jeltema, D. Kirk, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, T. S. Li, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, R. G. McMahon, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, R. L. C. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, D. L. Tucker, A. R. Walker
  12. "The Splashback Feature around DES Galaxy Clusters: Galaxy Density and Weak Lensing Profiles", The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 864, Issue 1, article id. 83, 18 pp. (2018) (Sep 2018)
    C. Chang, E. Baxter, B. Jain, C. Sánchez, S. Adhikari, T. N. Varga, Y. Fang, E. Rozo, E. S. Rykoff, A. Kravtsov, D. Gruen, W. Hartley, E. M. Huff, M. Jarvis, A. G. Kim, J. Prat, N. MacCrann, T. McClintock, A. Palmese, D. Rapetti, R. P. Rollins, S. Samuroff, E. Sheldon, M. A. Troxel, R. H. Wechsler, Y. Zhang, J. Zuntz, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, K. Bechtol, A. Benoit-Lévy, G. M. Bernstein, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, C. B. D’Andrea, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, A. Drlica-Wagner, T. F. Eifler, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, O. Lahav, M. Lima, M. March, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, J. J. Mohr, B. Nord, R. L. C. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, J. Weller, DES Collaboration
  13. "Dark Energy Survey Year 1 Results: Galaxy Sample for BAO Measurement", Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Advance Access (Sep 2018)
    M. Crocce, A. J. Ross, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, E. Gaztanaga, J. Elvin-Poole, S. Avila, A. Alarcon, K. C. Chan, N. Banik, J. Carretero, E. Sanchez, W. G. Hartley, C. Sánchez, T. Giannantonio, R. Rosenfeld, A. I. Salvador, M. Garcia-Fernandez, J. García-Bellido, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, K. Bechtol, A. Benoit-Lévy, G. M. Bernstein, R. A. Bernstein, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, F. J. Castander, R. Cawthon, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, J. De Vicente, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, A. Drlica-Wagner, T. F. Eifler, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, D. W. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, D. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, B. Jain, D. J. James, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, S. Kuhlmann, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, F. Menanteau, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, R. C. Nichol, W. J. Percival, A. A. Plazas, M. Sako, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, D. Scolnic, E. Sheldon, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, D. L. Tucker, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, B. Yanny, Y. Zhang
  14. "Dark Energy Survey Year 1 Results: The effect of intra-cluster light on photometric redshifts for weak gravitational lensing", arXiv:1809.04599 (Sep 2018)
    D. Gruen, Y. Zhang, A. Palmese, B. Yanny, V. Busti, B. Hoyle, P. Melchior, C. J. Miller, E. Rozo, E. S. Rykoff, T. N. Varga, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, S. Avila, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, R. Cawthon, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, J. De Vicente, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, A. Drlica-Wagner, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, D. L. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, E. Krause, R. Kron, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, M. Lima, H. Lin, M. A. G. Maia, J. L. Marshall, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, R. L. C. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, V. Scarpine, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker
  15. "The morphology and structure of stellar populations in the Fornax dwarf spheroidal galaxy from Dark Energy Survey Data", arXiv:1809.07801 (Sep 2018)
    Mei-Yu Wang, T. de Boer, A. Pieres, T. S. Li, A. Drlica-Wagner, S. E. Koposov, A. K. Vivas, A. B. Pace, B. Santiago, A. R. Walker, D. L. Tucker, L. Strigari, J. L. Marshall, B. Yanny, D. L. DePoy, K. Bechtol, A. Roodman, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, S. Avila, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, J. De Vicente, S. Desai, T. F. Eifler, J. Estrada, B. Flaugher, J. Frieman, J. Garcia-Bellido, D. W. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, D. L. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, M. A. G. Maia, R. Miquel, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle
  16. "Star-galaxy classification in the Dark Energy Survey Y1 dataset", Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Advance Access (Sep 2018)
    I. Sevilla-Noarbe, B. Hoyle, M. J. Marchã, M. T. Soumagnac, K. Bechtol, A. Drlica-Wagner, F. Abdalla, J. Aleksić, C. Avestruz, E. Balbinot, M. Banerji, E. Bertin, C. Bonnett, R. Brunner, M. Carrasco-Kind, A. Choi, T. Giannantonio, E. Kim, O. Lahav, B. Moraes, B. Nord, A. J. Ross, E. S. Rykoff, B. Santiago, E. Sheldon, K. Wei, W. Wester, B. Yanny, T. Abbott, S. Allam, D. Brooks, A. Carnero-Rosell, J. Carretero, C. Cunha, L. da Costa, C. Davis, J. de Vicente, S. Desai, P. Doel, E. Fernandez, B. Flaugher, J. Frieman, J. Garcia-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. Gruen, R. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, D. L. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, D. James, T. Jeltema, D. Kirk, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, T. S. Li, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, R. G. McMahon, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, R. L. C. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, D. L. Tucker, A. R. Walker
  17. "Dark Energy Survey Year 1 results: Cosmological constraints from cosmic shear", Physical Review D, Volume 98, Issue 4, id.043528 (Aug 2018)
    M. A. Troxel, N. MacCrann, J. Zuntz, T. F. Eifler, E. Krause, S. Dodelson, D. Gruen, J. Blazek, O. Friedrich, S. Samuroff, J. Prat, L. F. Secco, C. Davis, A. Ferté, J. DeRose, A. Alarcon, A. Amara, E. Baxter, M. R. Becker, G. M. Bernstein, S. L. Bridle, R. Cawthon, C. Chang, A. Choi, J. De Vicente, A. Drlica-Wagner, J. Elvin-Poole, J. Frieman, M. Gatti, W. G. Hartley, K. Honscheid, B. Hoyle, E. M. Huff, D. Huterer, B. Jain, M. Jarvis, T. Kacprzak, D. Kirk, N. Kokron, C. Krawiec, O. Lahav, A. R. Liddle, J. Peacock, M. M. Rau, A. Refregier, R. P. Rollins, E. Rozo, E. S. Rykoff, C. Sánchez, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, E. Sheldon, A. Stebbins, T. N. Varga, P. Vielzeuf, M. Wang, R. H. Wechsler, B. Yanny, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, K. Bechtol, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, P. Doel, E. Fernandez, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, T. Giannantonio, D. A. Goldstein, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, M. W. G. Johnson, M. D. Johnson, S. Kent, K. Kuehn, S. Kuhlmann, N. Kuropatkin, T. S. Li, M. Lima, H. Lin, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, J. J. Mohr, E. Neilsen, R. C. Nichol, B. Nord, D. Petravick, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, M. Sako, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, D. L. Tucker, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, J. Weller, Y. Zhang, DES Collaboration
  18. "Dark Energy Survey year 1 results: Galaxy-galaxy lensing", Physical Review D, Volume 98, Issue 4, id.042005 (Aug 2018)
    J. Prat, C. Sánchez, Y. Fang, D. Gruen, J. Elvin-Poole, N. Kokron, L. F. Secco, B. Jain, R. Miquel, N. MacCrann, M. A. Troxel, A. Alarcon, D. Bacon, G. M. Bernstein, J. Blazek, R. Cawthon, C. Chang, M. Crocce, C. Davis, J. De Vicente, J. P. Dietrich, A. Drlica-Wagner, O. Friedrich, M. Gatti, W. G. Hartley, B. Hoyle, E. M. Huff, M. Jarvis, M. M. Rau, R. P. Rollins, A. J. Ross, E. Rozo, E. S. Rykoff, S. Samuroff, E. Sheldon, T. N. Varga, P. Vielzeuf, J. Zuntz, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, K. Bechtol, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, S. Dodelson, T. F. Eifler, E. Fernandez, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, T. Giannantonio, D. A. Goldstein, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, M. W. G. Johnson, M. D. Johnson, D. Kirk, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, S. Kuhlmann, O. Lahav, T. S. Li, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, J. J. Mohr, R. C. Nichol, B. Nord, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, M. Sako, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, D. L. Tucker, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, R. H. Wechsler, B. Yanny, Y. Zhang, DES Collaboration
  19. "Dark Energy Survey year 1 results: Galaxy clustering for combined probes", Physical Review D, Volume 98, Issue 4, id.042006 (Aug 2018)
    J. Elvin-Poole, M. Crocce, A. J. Ross, T. Giannantonio, E. Rozo, E. S. Rykoff, S. Avila, N. Banik, J. Blazek, S. L. Bridle, R. Cawthon, A. Drlica-Wagner, O. Friedrich, N. Kokron, E. Krause, N. MacCrann, J. Prat, C. Sánchez, L. F. Secco, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. A. Troxel, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, J. Asorey, K. Bechtol, M. R. Becker, A. Benoit-Lévy, G. M. Bernstein, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, D. Carollo, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, T. M. Davis, C. Davis, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, S. Dodelson, P. Doel, T. F. Eifler, A. E. Evrard, E. Fernandez, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, K. Glazebrook, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, S. R. Hinton, K. Honscheid, J. K. Hoormann, B. Jain, D. J. James, M. Jarvis, T. Jeltema, M. W. G. Johnson, M. D. Johnson, A. King, K. Kuehn, S. Kuhlmann, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, G. Lewis, T. S. Li, C. Lidman, M. Lima, H. Lin, E. Macaulay, M. March, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, J. J. Mohr, A. Möller, R. C. Nichol, B. Nord, C. R. O'Neill, W. J. Percival, D. Petravick, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, M. Sako, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, E. Sheldon, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, N. E. Sommer, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, B. E. Tucker, D. L. Tucker, S. A. Uddin, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, R. H. Wechsler, J. Weller, W. Wester, R. C. Wolf, F. Yuan, B. Zhang, J. Zuntz, DES Collaboration
  20. "Deep SOAR follow-up photometry of two Milky Way outer-halo companions discovered with Dark Energy Survey", Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 478, Issue 2, p.2006-2018 (Aug 2018)
    E. Luque, B. Santiago, A. Pieres, J. L. Marshall, A. B. Pace, R. Kron, A. Drlica-Wagner, A. Queiroz, E. Balbinot, M. dal Ponte, A. Fausti Neto, L. N. da Costa, M. A. G. Maia, A. R. Walker, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, K. Bechtol, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, M. Crocce, C. Davis, P. Doel, T. F. Eifler, B. Flaugher, J. García-Bellido, D. W. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, R. Miquel, R. C. Nichol, A. A. Plazas, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, G. Tarle, D. Thomas
  21. "Baryon content in a sample of 91 galaxy clusters selected by the South Pole Telescope at 0.2 <z < 1.25", Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 478, Issue 3, p.3072-3099 (Aug 2018)
    I. Chiu, J. J. Mohr, M. McDonald, S. Bocquet, S. Desai, M. Klein, H. Israel, M. L. N. Ashby, A. Stanford, B. A. Benson, M. Brodwin, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, M. Bayliss, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Bertin, L. Bleem, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, E. Bulbul, R. Capasso, J. E. Carlstrom, A. Carnero Rosell, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, P. Doel, A. Drlica-Wagner, T. F. Eifler, A. E. Evrard, B. Flaugher, J. García-Bellido, G. Garmire, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, A. Gonzalez, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, N. Gupta, G. Gutierrez, J. Hlavacek-L, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, R. Kraft, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, S. Kuhlmann, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, J. L. Marshall, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, S. Murray, B. Nord, R. L. C. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, D. Rapetti, C. L. Reichardt, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, E. Sanchez, A. Saro, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, K. Sharon, R. C. Smith, M. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, B. Stalder, C. Stern, V. Strazzullo, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, J. Weller, Y. Zhang
  22. "Stellar Streams Discovered in the Dark Energy Survey", The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 862, Issue 2, article id. 114, 24 pp. (2018) (Aug 2018)
    N. Shipp, A. Drlica-Wagner, E. Balbinot, P. Ferguson, D. Erkal, T. S. Li, K. Bechtol, V. Belokurov, B. Buncher, D. Carollo, M. Carrasco Kind, K. Kuehn, J. L. Marshall, A. B. Pace, E. S. Rykoff, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, E. Sheldon, L. Strigari, A. K. Vivas, B. Yanny, A. Zenteno, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, S. Avila, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, R. Cawthon, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, J. De Vicente, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, A. E. Evrard, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, W. Hartley, K. Honscheid, B. Hoyle, D. J. James, M. D. Johnson, E. Krause, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, H. Lin, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, P. Martini, F. Menanteau, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, R. C. Nichol, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, M. Sako, E. Sanchez, B. Santiago, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, D. L. Tucker, A. R. Walker, R. H. Wechsler, DES Collaboration
  23. "Dark Energy Survey year 1 results: Cosmological constraints from galaxy clustering and weak lensing", Physical Review D, Volume 98, Issue 4, id.043526 (Aug 2018)
    T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, A. Alarcon, J. Aleksić, S. Allam, S. Allen, A. Amara, J. Annis, J. Asorey, S. Avila, D. Bacon, E. Balbinot, M. Banerji, N. Banik, W. Barkhouse, M. Baumer, E. Baxter, K. Bechtol, M. R. Becker, A. Benoit-Lévy, B. A. Benson, G. M. Bernstein, E. Bertin, J. Blazek, S. L. Bridle, D. Brooks, D. Brout, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, M. T. Busha, A. Campos, D. Capozzi, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, R. Cawthon, C. Chang, N. Chen, M. Childress, A. Choi, C. Conselice, R. Crittenden, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, R. Das, T. M. Davis, C. Davis, J. De Vicente, D. L. DePoy, J. DeRose, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, S. Dodelson, P. Doel, A. Drlica-Wagner, T. F. Eifler, A. E. Elliott, F. Elsner, J. Elvin-Poole, J. Estrada, A. E. Evrard, Y. Fang, E. Fernandez, A. Ferté, D. A. Finley, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, O. Friedrich, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, M. Garcia-Fernandez, M. Gatti, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, T. Giannantonio, M. S. S. Gill, K. Glazebrook, D. A. Goldstein, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, S. Hamilton, W. G. Hartley, S. R. Hinton, K. Honscheid, B. Hoyle, D. Huterer, B. Jain, D. J. James, M. Jarvis, T. Jeltema, M. D. Johnson, M. W. G. Johnson, T. Kacprzak, S. Kent, A. G. Kim, A. King, D. Kirk, N. Kokron, A. Kovacs, E. Krause, C. Krawiec, A. Kremin, K. Kuehn, S. Kuhlmann, N. Kuropatkin, F. Lacasa, O. Lahav, T. S. Li, A. R. Liddle, C. Lidman, M. Lima, H. Lin, N. MacCrann, M. A. G. Maia, M. Makler, M. Manera, M. March, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, R. G. McMahon, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, V. Miranda, D. Mudd, J. Muir, A. Möller, E. Neilsen, R. C. Nichol, B. Nord, P. Nugent, R. L. C. Ogando, A. Palmese, J. Peacock, H. V. Peiris, J. Peoples, W. J. Percival, D. Petravick, A. A. Plazas, A. Porredon, J. Prat, A. Pujol, M. M. Rau, A. Refregier, P. M. Ricker, N. Roe, R. P. Rollins, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, R. Rosenfeld, A. J. Ross, E. Rozo, E. S. Rykoff, M. Sako, A. I. Salvador, S. Samuroff, C. Sánchez, E. Sanchez, B. Santiago, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, D. Scolnic, L. F. Secco, S. Serrano, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, E. Sheldon, R. C. Smith, M. Smith, J. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, M. A. Troxel, D. L. Tucker, B. E. Tucker, S. A. Uddin, T. N. Varga, P. Vielzeuf, V. Vikram, A. K. Vivas, A. R. Walker, M. Wang, R. H. Wechsler, J. Weller, W. Wester, R. C. Wolf, B. Yanny, F. Yuan, A. Zenteno, B. Zhang, Y. Zhang, J. Zuntz, Dark Energy Survey Collaboration
  24. "DES science portal: Creating science-ready catalogs", Astronomy and Computing, Volume 24, p. 52-69 (Jul 2018)
    A. Fausti Neto, L. N. da Costa, A. Carnero, J. Gschwend, R. L. C. Ogando, F. Sobreira, M. A. G. Maia, B. X. Santiago, R. Rosenfeld, C. Singulani, C. Adean, L. D. P. Nunes, R. Campisano, R. Brito, G. Soares, G. C. Vila-Verde, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, A. Benoit-Lévy, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. Capozzi, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, C. B. D'Andrea, S. Desai, P. Doel, A. Drlica-Wagner, A. E. Evrard, P. Fosalba, J. García-Bellido, D. W. Gerdes, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, T. E. Jeltema, K. Kuehn, S. Kuhlmann, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, M. Lima, J. L. Marshall, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, A. Plazas, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, A. R. Walker
  25. "Dark Energy Survey Year 1 Results: redshift distributions of the weak-lensing source galaxies", Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 478, Issue 1, p.592-610 (Jul 2018)
    B. Hoyle, D. Gruen, G. M. Bernstein, M. M. Rau, J. De Vicente, W. G. Hartley, E. Gaztanaga, J. DeRose, M. A. Troxel, C. Davis, A. Alarcon, N. MacCrann, J. Prat, C. Sánchez, E. Sheldon, R. H. Wechsler, J. Asorey, M. R. Becker, C. Bonnett, A. Carnero Rosell, D. Carollo, M. Carrasco Kind, F. J. Castander, R. Cawthon, C. Chang, M. Childress, T. M. Davis, A. Drlica-Wagner, M. Gatti, K. Glazebrook, J. Gschwend, S. R. Hinton, J. K. Hoormann, A. G. Kim, A. King, K. Kuehn, G. Lewis, C. Lidman, H. Lin, E. Macaulay, M. A. G. Maia, P. Martini, D. Mudd, A. Möller, R. C. Nichol, R. L. C. Ogando, R. P. Rollins, A. Roodman, A. J. Ross, E. Rozo, E. S. Rykoff, S. Samuroff, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, R. Sharp, N. E. Sommer, B. E. Tucker, S. A. Uddin, T. N. Varga, P. Vielzeuf, F. Yuan, B. Zhang, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, K. Bechtol, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, M. T. Busha, D. Capozzi, J. Carretero, M. Crocce, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, T. F. Eifler, J. Estrada, A. E. Evrard, E. Fernandez, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, D. W. Gerdes, T. Giannantonio, D. A. Goldstein, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, M. Jarvis, T. Jeltema, M. W. G. Johnson, M. D. Johnson, D. Kirk, E. Krause, S. Kuhlmann, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, T. S. Li, M. Lima, M. March, J. L. Marshall, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, B. Nord, C. R. O'Neill, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, M. Sako, E. Sanchez, B. Santiago, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, D. L. Tucker, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, J. Weller, W. Wester, R. C. Wolf, B. Yanny, J. Zuntz
  26. "Density split statistics: Cosmological constraints from counts and lensing in cells in DES Y1 and SDSS data", Physical Review D, Volume 98, Issue 2, id.023507 (Jul 2018)
    D. Gruen, O. Friedrich, E. Krause, J. DeRose, R. Cawthon, C. Davis, J. Elvin-Poole, E. S. Rykoff, R. H. Wechsler, A. Alarcon, G. M. Bernstein, J. Blazek, C. Chang, J. Clampitt, M. Crocce, J. De Vicente, M. Gatti, M. S. S. Gill, W. G. Hartley, S. Hilbert, B. Hoyle, B. Jain, M. Jarvis, O. Lahav, N. MacCrann, T. McClintock, J. Prat, R. P. Rollins, A. J. Ross, E. Rozo, S. Samuroff, C. Sánchez, E. Sheldon, M. A. Troxel, J. Zuntz, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, K. Bechtol, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Bertin, S. L. Bridle, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, P. Doel, A. Drlica-Wagner, E. Fernandez, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, T. Giannantonio, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, M. Lima, M. March, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, J. J. Mohr, A. A. Plazas, A. Roodman, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, J. Weller, Y. Zhang, DES Collaboration
  27. "Density split statistics: Joint model of counts and lensing in cells", Physical Review D, Volume 98, Issue 2, id.023508 (Jul 2018)
    O. Friedrich, D. Gruen, J. DeRose, D. Kirk, E. Krause, T. McClintock, E. S. Rykoff, S. Seitz, R. H. Wechsler, G. M. Bernstein, J. Blazek, C. Chang, S. Hilbert, B. Jain, A. Kovacs, O. Lahav, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, K. Bechtol, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, A. Drlica-Wagner, T. F. Eifler, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, T. Giannantonio, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, M. Jarvis, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, M. Lima, M. March, J. L. Marshall, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, J. J. Mohr, B. Nord, A. A. Plazas, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, E. Sheldon, M. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, M. A. Troxel, V. Vikram, J. Weller, DES Collaboration
  28. "The Dark Energy Survey Image Processing Pipeline", Publications of the Astronomical Society of the Pacific, Volume 130, Issue 989, pp. 074501 (2018) (Jul 2018)
    E. Morganson, R. A. Gruendl, F. Menanteau, M. Carrasco Kind, Y.-C. Chen, G. Daues, A. Drlica-Wagner, D. N. Friedel, M. Gower, M. W. G. Johnson, M. D. Johnson, R. Kessler, F. Paz-Chinchón, D. Petravick, C. Pond, B. Yanny, S. Allam, R. Armstrong, W. Barkhouse, K. Bechtol, A. Benoit-Lévy, G. M. Bernstein, E. Bertin, E. Buckley-Geer, R. Covarrubias, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, D. A. Goldstein, D. Gruen, T. S. Li, H. Lin, J. Marriner, J. J. Mohr, E. Neilsen, C.-C. Ngeow, K. Paech, E. S. Rykoff, M. Sako, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, E. Sheldon, F. Sobreira, D. L. Tucker, W. Wester, DES Collaboration
  29. "Dark energy survey operations: years 4 and 5", Proceedings of the SPIE, Volume 10704, id. 107040D 18 pp. (2018) (Jul 2018)
    H. T. Diehl, E. Neilsen, R. A. Gruendl, T. M. C. Abbott, S. Allam, O. Alvarez, J. Annis, E. Balbinot, S. Bhargava, K. Bechtol, G. M. Bernstein, R. Bhatawdekar, S. Bocquet, D. Brout, R. Capasso, R. Cawthon, C. Chang, E. Cook, C. J. Conselice, J. Cruz, C. D'Andrea, L. da Costa, R. Das, D. L. DePoy, A. Drlica-Wagner, A. Elliott, S. W. Everett, J. Frieman, A. Fausti Neto, A. Ferté, I. Friswell, K. E. Furnell, L. Gelman, D. W. Gerdes, M. S. S. Gill, D. A. Goldstein, D. Gruen, D. J. Gulledge, S. Hamilton, D. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, M. D. Johnson, M. W. G. Johnson, S. Kent, R. S. Kessler, G. Khullar, E. Kovacs, A. Kremin, R. Kron, N. Kuropatkin, J. Lasker, A. Lathrop, T. S. Li, M. Manera, M. March, J. L. Marshall, M. Medford, F. Menanteau, I. Mohammed, M. Monroy, B. Moraes, E. Morganson, J. Muir, M. Murphy, B. Nord, A. B. Pace, A. Palmese, Y. Park, F. Paz-Chinchón, M. E. S. Pereira, D. Petravick, A. A. Plazas, J. Poh, T. Prochaska, A. K. Romer, K. Reil, A. Roodman, M. Sako, M. Sauseda, D. Scolnic, L. F. Secco, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, N. Shipp, J. A. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, B. Soergel, A. Stebbins, K. T. Story, K. Stringer, F. Tarsitano, B. Thomas, D. L. Tucker, K. Vivas, A. R. Walker, M.-Y. Wang, C. Weaverdyck, N. Weaverdyck, W. Wester, C. F. Wethers, R. Wilkenson, H.-Y. Wu, B. Yanny, A. Zenteno, Y. Zhang
  30. "Cross-correlation redshift calibration without spectroscopic calibration samples in DES Science Verification Data", Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 477, Issue 2, p.2196-2208 (Jun 2018)
    C. Davis, E. Rozo, A. Roodman, A. Alarcon, R. Cawthon, M. Gatti, H. Lin, R. Miquel, E. S. Rykoff, M. A. Troxel, P. Vielzeuf, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, K. Bechtol, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, A. Drlica-Wagner, A. Fausti Neto, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, T. Giannantonio, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, B. Jain, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, S. Kuhlmann, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, T. S. Li, M. Lima, M. March, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, P. Melchior, R. L. C. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, R. H. Wechsler
  31. "VizieR Online Data Catalog: Counterpart of GW170817. I. DECam obs. (Soares-Santos+, 2017)", VizieR On-line Data Catalog: J/ApJ/848/L16. Originally published in: 2017ApJ...848L..16S (Jun 2018)
    M. Soares-Santos, D. E. Holz, J. Annis, R. Chornock, K. Herner, E. Berger, D. Brout, H.-Y. Chen, R. Kessler, M. Sako, S. Allam, D. L. Tucker, R. E. Butler, A. Palmese, Z. Doctor, H. T. Diehl, J. Frieman, B. Yanny, H. Lin, D. Scolnic, P. Cowperthwaite, E. Neilsen, J. Marriner, N. Kuropatkin, W. G. Hartley, F. Paz-Chinchon, K. D. Alexander, E. Balbinot, P. Blanchard, D. A. Brown, J. L. Carlin, C. Conselice, E. R. Cook, A. Drlica-Wagner, M. R. Drout, F. Durret, T. Eftekhari, B. Farr, D. A. Finley, R. J. Foley, W. Fong, C. L. Fryer, J. Garcia-Bellido, M. S.. S. Gill, R. A. Gruendl, C. Hanna, D. Kasen, T. S. Li, P. A. A. Lopes, A. C. C. Lourenco, R. Margutti, J. L. Marshall, T. Matheson, G. E. Medina, B. D. Metzger, R. R. Munoz, J. Muir, M. Nicholl, E. Quataert, A. Rest, M. Sauseda, D. J. Schlegel, L. F. Secco, F. Sobreira, A. Stebbins, V. A. Villar, K. Vivas, A. R. Walker, W. Wester, P. K. G. Williams, A. Zenteno, Y. Zhang, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, M. Banerji, K. Bechtol, A. Benoit-Levy, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, S. Desai, J. P. Dietrich, P. Doel, T. F. Eifler, E. Fernandez, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, T. Giannantonio, D. A. Goldstein, D. Gruen, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, B. Jain, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, M. W. G. Johnson, M. D. Johnson, S. Kent, E. Krause, R. Kron, K. Kuehn, S. Kuhlmann, O. Lahav, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, R. G. McMahon, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, J. J. Mohr, R. C. Nichol, B. Nord, R. L. C. Ogando, D. Petravick, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, E. S. Rykoff, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, R. C. Thomas, M. A. Troxel, V. Vikram, R. H. Wechsler, J. Weller
  32. "A measurement of CMB cluster lensing with SPT and DES year 1 data", Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 476, Issue 2, p.2674-2688 (May 2018)
    E. J. Baxter, S. Raghunathan, T. M. Crawford, P. Fosalba, Z. Hou, G. P. Holder, Y. Omori, S. Patil, E. Rozo, T. M. C. Abbott, J. Annis, K. Aylor, A. Benoit-Lévy, B. A. Benson, E. Bertin, L. Bleem, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, J. Carlstrom, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, C. L. Chang, H.-M. Cho, A. T. Crites, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, L. N. da Costa, C. B. D'Andrea, C. Davis, T. de Haan, S. Desai, J. P. Dietrich, M. A. Dobbs, S. Dodelson, P. Doel, A. Drlica-Wagner, J. Estrada, W. B. Everett, A. Fausti Neto, B. Flaugher, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. M. George, E. Gaztanaga, T. Giannantonio, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, N. W. Halverson, N. L. Harrington, W. G. Hartley, W. L. Holzapfel, K. Honscheid, J. D. Hrubes, B. Jain, D. J. James, M. Jarvis, T. Jeltema, L. Knox, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, S. Kuhlmann, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, A. T. Lee, E. M. Leitch, T. S. Li, M. Lima, D. Luong-Van, A. Manzotti, M. March, D. P. Marrone, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, J. J. McMahon, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, S. S. Meyer, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, L. M. Mocanu, J. J. Mohr, T. Natoli, B. Nord, R. L. C. Ogando, S. Padin, A. A. Plazas, C. Pryke, D. Rapetti, C. L. Reichardt, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, J. E. Ruhl, E. Rykoff, M. Sako, E. Sanchez, J. T. Sayre, V. Scarpine, K. K. Schaffer, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, E. Shirokoff, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, Z. Staniszewski, A. Stark, K. Story, E. Suchyta, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, M. A. Troxel, K. Vanderlinde, J. D. Vieira, A. R. Walker, R. Williamson, Y. Zhang, J. Zuntz
  33. "Dark Energy Survey Year 1 results: curved-sky weak lensing mass map", Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 475, Issue 3, p.3165-3190 (Apr 2018)
    C. Chang, A. Pujol, B. Mawdsley, D. Bacon, J. Elvin-Poole, P. Melchior, A. Kovács, B. Jain, B. Leistedt, T. Giannantonio, A. Alarcon, E. Baxter, K. Bechtol, M. R. Becker, A. Benoit-Lévy, G. M. Bernstein, C. Bonnett, M. T. Busha, A. Carnero Rosell, F. J. Castander, R. Cawthon, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, J. De Vicente, J. DeRose, A. Drlica-Wagner, P. Fosalba, M. Gatti, E. Gaztanaga, D. Gruen, J. Gschwend, W. G. Hartley, B. Hoyle, E. M. Huff, M. Jarvis, N. Jeffrey, T. Kacprzak, H. Lin, N. MacCrann, M. A. G. Maia, R. L. C. Ogando, J. Prat, M. M. Rau, R. P. Rollins, A. Roodman, E. Rozo, E. S. Rykoff, S. Samuroff, C. Sánchez, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, E. Sheldon, M. A. Troxel, T. N. Varga, P. Vielzeuf, V. Vikram, R. H. Wechsler, J. Zuntz, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, P. Doel, J. Estrada, A. Fausti Neto, E. Fernandez, B. Flaugher, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, M. W. G. Johnson, M. D. Johnson, S. Kent, D. Kirk, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, S. Kuhlmann, O. Lahav, T. S. Li, M. Lima, M. March, P. Martini, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, J. J. Mohr, E. Neilsen, R. C. Nichol, D. Petravick, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, M. Sako, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, D. L. Tucker, A. R. Walker, W. Wester, Y. Zhang
  34. "Dark Energy Survey Year 1 Results: The Photometric Data Set for Cosmology", The Astrophysical Journal Supplement Series, Volume 235, Issue 2, article id. 33, 35 pp. (2018) (Apr 2018)
    A. Drlica-Wagner, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, E. S. Rykoff, R. A. Gruendl, B. Yanny, D. L. Tucker, B. Hoyle, A. Carnero Rosell, G. M. Bernstein, K. Bechtol, M. R. Becker, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Bertin, M. Carrasco Kind, C. Davis, J. de Vicente, H. T. Diehl, D. Gruen, W. G. Hartley, B. Leistedt, T. S. Li, J. L. Marshall, E. Neilsen, M. M. Rau, E. Sheldon, J. Smith, M. A. Troxel, S. Wyatt, Y. Zhang, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, M. Banerji, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, D. Capozzi, J. Carretero, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, J. P. Dietrich, P. Doel, A. E. Evrard, A. Fausti Neto, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, D. W. Gerdes, T. Giannantonio, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, K. Kuehn, S. Kuhlmann, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, M. Lima, H. Lin, M. A. G. Maia, P. Martini, R. G. McMahon, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, R. C. Nichol, R. L. C. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, G. Tarle, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, R. H. Wechsler, J. Zuntz, DES Collaboration
  35. "Ships Passing in the Night: Spectroscopic Analysis of Two Ultra-faint Satellites in the Constellation Carina", The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 857, Issue 2, article id. 145, 20 pp. (2018) (Apr 2018)
    T. S. Li, J. D. Simon, A. B. Pace, G. Torrealba, K. Kuehn, A. Drlica-Wagner, K. Bechtol, A. K. Vivas, R. P. van der Marel, M. Wood, B. Yanny, V. Belokurov, P. Jethwa, D. B. Zucker, G. Lewis, R. Kron, D. L. Nidever, M. A. Sánchez-Conde, A. P. Ji, B. C. Conn, D. J. James, N. F. Martin, D. Martinez-Delgado, N. E. D. Noël, MagLiteS Collaboration
  36. "Forward Global Photometric Calibration of the Dark Energy Survey", The Astronomical Journal, Volume 155, Issue 1, article id. 41, 24 pp. (2018) (Jan 2018)
    D. L. Burke, E. S. Rykoff, S. Allam, J. Annis, K. Bechtol, G. M. Bernstein, A. Drlica-Wagner, D. A. Finley, R. A. Gruendl, D. J. James, S. Kent, R. Kessler, S. Kuhlmann, J. Lasker, T. S. Li, D. Scolnic, J. Smith, D. L. Tucker, W. Wester, B. Yanny, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Bertin, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, J. Estrada, J. García-Bellido, D. Gruen, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, J. L. Marshall, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, A. A. Plazas, M. Sako, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, G. Tarle, A. R. Walker, DES Collaboration
  37. "How Many Kilonovae Can Be Found in Past, Present, and Future Survey Data Sets?", The Astrophysical Journal Letters, Volume 852, Issue 1, article id. L3, 7 pp. (2018) (Jan 2018)
    D. Scolnic, R. Kessler, D. Brout, P. S. Cowperthwaite, M. Soares-Santos, J. Annis, K. Herner, H.-Y. Chen, M. Sako, Z. Doctor, R. E. Butler, A. Palmese, H. T. Diehl, J. Frieman, D. E. Holz, E. Berger, R. Chornock, V. A. Villar, M. Nicholl, R. Biswas, R. Hounsell, R. J. Foley, J. Metzger, A. Rest, J. García-Bellido, A. Möller, P. Nugent, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, K. Bechtol, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, P. Doel, A. Drlica-Wagner, T. F. Eifler, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, M. W. G. Johnson, M. D. Johnson, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, S. Kuhlmann, O. Lahav, T. S. Li, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, J. L. Marshall, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, E. Neilsen, A. A. Plazas, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, R. C. Thomas, D. L. Tucker, A. R. Walker, DES Collaboration
  38. "Chemical Abundance Analysis of Three α-poor, Metal-poor Stars in the Ultrafaint Dwarf Galaxy Horologium I", The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 852, Issue 2, article id. 99, 16 pp. (2018) (Jan 2018)
    D. Q. Nagasawa, J. L. Marshall, T. S. Li, T. T. Hansen, J. D. Simon, R. A. Bernstein, E. Balbinot, A. Drlica-Wagner, A. B. Pace, L. E. Strigari, C. M. Pellegrino, D. L. DePoy, N. B. Suntzeff, K. Bechtol, A. R. Walker, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, S. Desai, P. Doel, T. F. Eifler, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, S. Kuhlmann, N. Kuropatkin, M. March, R. Miquel, B. Nord, A. Roodman, E. Sanchez, B. Santiago, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, D. L. Tucker, R. H. Wechsler, R. C. Wolf, B. Yanny
  39. "The Dark Energy Survey Data Release 1", arXiv:1801.03181 (Jan 2018)
    T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, A. Amara, J. Annis, J. Asorey, S. Avila, O. Ballester, M. Banerji, W. Barkhouse, L. Baruah, M. Baumer, K. Bechtol, M . R. Becker, A. Benoit-Lévy, G. M. Bernstein, E. Bertin, J. Blazek, S. Bocquet, D. Brooks, D. Brout, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, V. Busti, R. Campisano, L. Cardiel-Sas, A. C arnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, R. Cawthon, C. Chang, C. Conselice, G. Costa, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, R. Das, G. Daues, T. M. Davis, C. Davis, J. De Vicente, D. L. DePoy, J. DeRose, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, S. Dodelson, P. Doel, A. Drlica-Wagner, T. F. Eifler, A. E. Elliott, A. E. Evrard, A. Farahi, A. Fausti Neto, E. Fernandez, D. A. Finley, M. Fitzpatrick, B. Flaugher, R. J. Foley, P. Fosalba, D. N. Friedel, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaz tanaga, D. W. Gerdes, T. Giannantonio, M. S. S. Gill, K. Glazebrook, D. A. Goldstein, M. Gower, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, R. R. Gupta, G. Gutierrez, S. Hamilton, W. G. Hartley, S. R. Hinton, J. M. Hislop, D. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, B. Hoyle, D. Huterer, B. Jain, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, M. W. G. Johnson, M. D. Johnson, S. Juneau, T. Kacpr zak, S. Kent, G. Khullar, M. Klein, A. Kovacs, A. M. G. Koziol, E. Krause, A. Kremin, R. Kron, K. Kuehn, S. Kuhlmann, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, J. Lasker, T. S. Li, R. T. Li, A. R. Liddle, M. Lima, H. Lin, P. López-Reyes, N. MacCrann, M. A. G. Maia, J. D. Maloney, M. Manera, M. March, J. Marriner, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, T. McClintock, T. McKay, R . G. McMahon, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, J. J. Mohr, E. Morganson, J. Mould, E. Neilsen, R. C. Nichol, D. Nidever, R. Nikutta, F. Nogueira, B. Nord, P. Nugent, L. Nunes, R. L. C. Ogando, L. Old, K. Olsen, A. B. Pace, A. Palmese, F. Paz-Chinchón, H. V. Peiris, W. J. Percival, D. Petravick, A. A. Plazas, J. Poh, C. Pond, A. Por redon, A. Pujol, A. Refregier, K. Reil, P. M. Ricker, R. P. Rollins, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, P. Rooney, A. J. Ross, E. S. Rykoff, M. Sako, E. Sanchez, M. L. Sanchez, B. Santiago, A. Saro, V. Scarpine, D. Scolnic, A. Scott, S. Serrano, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, E. Sheldon, N. Shipp, M. L. Silveira, R. C. Smith, J. A. Smith, M. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobre ira, J. Song, A. Stebbins, E. Suchyta, M. Sullivan, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, J. Thaler, D. Thomas, R. C. Thomas, M. A. Troxel, D. L. Tucker, V. Vikram, A. K. Vivas, A. R. Wal ker, R. H. Wechsler, J. Weller, W. Wester, R. C. Wolf, H. Wu, B. Yanny, A. Zenteno, Y. Zhang, J. Zuntz
2017 
  1. "Dark Energy Survey Year 1 Results: Measurement of the Baryon Acoustic Oscillation scale in the distribution of galaxies to redshift 1", arXiv:1712.06209 (Dec 2017)
    The Dark Energy Survey Collaboration, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, A. Alarcon, S. Allam, F. Andrade-Oliveira, J. Annis, S. Avila, M. Banerji, N. Banik, K. Bechtol, G. M. Bernstein, R. A. Bernstein, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, H. Camacho, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, R. Cawthon, K. C. Chan, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, J. De Vicente, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, A. Drlica-Wagner, T. F. Eifler, J. Elvin-Poole, J. Estrada, A. E. Evrard, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. Garcia-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, T. Giannantonio, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, D. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, B. Hoyle, B. Jain, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, M. D. Johnson, S. Kent, N. Kokron, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, S. Kuhlmann, N. Kuropatkin, F. Lacasa, O. Lahav, M. Lima, H. Lin, M. A. G. Maia, M. Manera, J. Marriner, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, J. J. Mohr, E. Neilsen, W. J. Percival, A. A. Plazas, A. Porredon, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, R. Rosenfeld, A. J. Ross, E. Rozo, E. S. Rykoff, M. Sako, E. Sanchez, B. Santiago, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, S. Serrano, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, E. Sheldon, R. C. Smith, M. Smith, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, M. A. Troxel, D. L. Tucker, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, R. H. Wechsler, J. Weller, B. Yanny, Y. Zhang
  2. "A gravitational-wave standard siren measurement of the Hubble constant", Nature, Volume 551, Issue 7678, pp. 85-88 (2017) (Nov 2017)
    B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, F. Acernese, K. Ackley, C. Adams, T. Adams, P. Addesso, R. X. Adhikari, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, M. Afrough, B. Agarwal, M. Agathos, K. Agatsuma, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, L. Aiello, A. Ain, P. Ajith, B. Allen, G. Allen, A. Allocca, P. A. Altin, A. Amato, A. Ananyeva, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, S. V. Angelova, S. Antier, S. Appert, K. Arai, M. C. Araya, J. S. Areeda, N. Arnaud, K. G. Arun, S. Ascenzi, G. Ashton, M. Ast, S. M. Aston, P. Astone, D. V. Atallah, P. Aufmuth, C. Aulbert, K. Aultoneal, C. Austin, A. Avila-Alvarez, S. Babak, P. Bacon, M. K. M. Bader, S. Bae, P. T. Baker, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, S. W. Ballmer, S. Banagiri, J. C. Barayoga, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, K. Barkett, F. Barone, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, J. Bartlett, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, A. Basti, J. C. Batch, M. Bawaj, J. C. Bayley, M. Bazzan, B. Bécsy, C. Beer, M. Bejger, I. Belahcene, A. S. Bell, B. K. Berger, G. Bergmann, J. J. Bero, C. P. L. Berry, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, J. Betzwieser, S. Bhagwat, R. Bhandare, I. A. Bilenko, G. Billingsley, C. R. Billman, J. Birch, R. Birney, O. Birnholtz, S. Biscans, S. Biscoveanu, A. Bisht, M. Bitossi, C. Biwer, M. A. Bizouard, J. K. Blackburn, J. Blackman, C. D. Blair, D. G. Blair, R. M. Blair, S. Bloemen, O. Bock, N. Bode, M. Boer, G. Bogaert, A. Bohe, F. Bondu, E. Bonilla, R. Bonnand, B. A. Boom, R. Bork, V. Boschi, S. Bose, K. Bossie, Y. Bouffanais, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, M. Branchesi, J. E. Brau, T. Briant, A. Brillet, M. Brinkmann, V. Brisson, P. Brockill, J. E. Broida, A. F. Brooks, D. A. Brown, D. D. Brown, S. Brunett, C. C. Buchanan, A. Buikema, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, A. Buonanno, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, R. L. Byer, M. Cabero, L. Cadonati, G. Cagnoli, C. Cahillane, J. Calderón Bustillo, T. A. Callister, E. Calloni, J. B. Camp, M. Canepa, P. Canizares, K. C. Cannon, H. Cao, J. Cao, C. D. Capano, E. Capocasa, F. Carbognani, S. Caride, M. F. Carney, J. Casanueva Diaz, C. Casentini, S. Caudill, M. Cavaglià, F. Cavalier, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, C. B. Cepeda, P. Cerdá-Durán, G. Cerretani, E. Cesarini, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, E. Chase, E. Chassande-Mottin, D. Chatterjee, K. Chatziioannou, B. D. Cheeseboro, H. Y. Chen, X. Chen, Y. Chen, H.-P. Cheng, H. Chia, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, T. Chmiel, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, J. H. Chow, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, A. J. K. Chua, S. Chua, A. K. W. Chung, S. Chung, G. Ciani, R. Ciolfi, C. E. Cirelli, A. Cirone, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, P. Clearwater, F. Cleva, C. Cocchieri, E. Coccia, P.-F. Cohadon, D. Cohen, A. Colla, C. G. Collette, L. R. Cominsky, M. Constancio, L. Conti, S. J. Cooper, P. Corban, T. R. Corbitt, I. Cordero-Carrión, K. R. Corley, N. Cornish, A. Corsi, S. Cortese, C. A. Costa, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, J.-P. Coulon, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, P. B. Covas, E. E. Cowan, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, J. D. E. Creighton, T. D. Creighton, J. Cripe, S. G. Crowder, T. J. Cullen, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, E. Cuoco, T. Dal Canton, G. Dálya, S. L. Danilishin, S. D'Antonio, K. Danzmann, A. Dasgupta, C. F. da Silva Costa, L. E. H. Datrier, V. Dattilo, I. Dave, M. Davier, D. Davis, E. J. Daw, B. Day, S. de, D. Debra, J. Degallaix, M. de Laurentis, S. Deléglise, W. Del Pozzo, N. Demos, T. Denker, T. Dent, R. de Pietri, V. Dergachev, R. De Rosa, R. T. Derosa, C. de Rossi, R. Desalvo, O. de Varona, J. Devenson, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. Díaz, L. di Fiore, M. di Giovanni, T. di Girolamo, A. di Lieto, S. di Pace, I. di Palma, F. di Renzo, Z. Doctor, V. Dolique, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, I. Dorrington, R. Douglas, M. Dovale Álvarez, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, C. Dreissigacker, J. C. Driggers, Z. Du, M. Ducrot, P. Dupej, S. E. Dwyer, T. B. Edo, M. C. Edwards, A. Effler, H.-B. Eggenstein, P. Ehrens, J. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, R. A. Eisenstein, R. C. Essick, D. Estevez, Z. B. Etienne, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, M. Factourovich, V. Fafone, H. Fair, S. Fairhurst, X. Fan, S. Farinon, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, E. J. Fauchon-Jones, M. Favata, M. Fays, C. Fee, H. Fehrmann, J. Feicht, M. M. Fejer, A. Fernandez-Galiana, I. Ferrante, E. C. Ferreira, F. Ferrini, F. Fidecaro, D. Finstad, I. Fiori, D. Fiorucci, M. Fishbach, R. P. Fisher, M. Fitz-Axen, R. Flaminio, M. Fletcher, H. Fong, J. A. Font, P. W. F. Forsyth, S. S. Forsyth, J.-D. Fournier, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, V. Frey, E. M. Fries, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. Gabbard, B. U. Gadre, S. M. Gaebel, J. R. Gair, L. Gammaitoni, M. R. Ganija, S. G. Gaonkar, C. Garcia-Quiros, F. Garufi, B. Gateley, S. Gaudio, G. Gaur, V. Gayathri, N. Gehrels, G. Gemme, E. Genin, A. Gennai, D. George, J. George, L. Gergely, V. Germain, S. Ghonge, Abhirup Ghosh, Archisman Ghosh, S. Ghosh, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, A. Giazotto, K. Gill, L. Glover, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, S. Gomes, B. Goncharov, G. González, J. M. Gonzalez Castro, A. Gopakumar, M. L. Gorodetsky, S. E. Gossan, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, A. Grado, C. Graef, M. Granata, A. Grant, S. Gras, C. Gray, G. Greco, A. C. Green, E. M. Gretarsson, P. Groot, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, P. Gruning, G. M. Guidi, X. Guo, A. Gupta, M. K. Gupta, K. E. Gushwa, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, O. Halim, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, E. Z. Hamilton, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, M. D. Hannam, O. A. Hannuksela, J. Hanson, T. Hardwick, J. Harms, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, M. J. Hart, C.-J. Haster, K. Haughian, J. Healy, A. Heidmann, M. C. Heintze, H. Heitmann, P. Hello, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, A. W. Heptonstall, M. Heurs, S. Hild, T. Hinderer, D. Hoak, D. Hofman, K. Holt, D. E. Holz, P. Hopkins, C. Horst, J. Hough, E. A. Houston, E. J. Howell, A. Hreibi, Y. M. Hu, E. A. Huerta, D. Huet, B. Hughey, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, N. Indik, R. Inta, G. Intini, H. N. Isa, J.-M. Isac, M. Isi, B. R. Iyer, K. Izumi, T. Jacqmin, K. Jani, P. Jaranowski, S. Jawahar, F. Jiménez-Forteza, W. W. Johnson, D. I. Jones, R. Jones, R. J. G. Jonker, L. Ju, J. Junker, C. V. Kalaghatgi, V. Kalogera, B. Kamai, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. J. Kapadia, S. Karki, K. S. Karvinen, M. Kasprzack, M. Katolik, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, K. Kawabe, F. Kéfélian, D. Keitel, A. J. Kemball, R. Kennedy, C. Kent, J. S. Key, F. Y. Khalili, I. Khan, S. Khan, Z. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, N. Kijbunchoo, Chunglee Kim, J. C. Kim, K. Kim, W. Kim, W. S. Kim, Y.-M. Kim, S. J. Kimbrell, E. J. King, P. J. King, M. Kinley-Hanlon, R. Kirchhoff, J. S. Kissel, L. Kleybolte, S. Klimenko, T. D. Knowles, P. Koch, S. M. Koehlenbeck, S. Koley, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, I. Kowalska, D. B. Kozak, C. Krämer, V. Kringel, B. Krishnan, A. Królak, G. Kuehn, P. Kumar, R. Kumar, S. Kumar, L. Kuo, A. Kutynia, S. Kwang, B. D. Lackey, K. H. Lai, M. Landry, R. N. Lang, J. Lange, B. Lantz, R. K. Lanza, A. Lartaux-Vollard, P. D. Lasky, M. Laxen, A. Lazzarini, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, S. Leavey, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, H. W. Lee, K. Lee, J. Lehmann, A. Lenon, M. Leonardi, N. Leroy, N. Letendre, Y. Levin, T. G. F. Li, S. D. Linker, T. B. Littenberg, J. Liu, X. Liu, R. K. L. Lo, N. A. Lockerbie, L. T. London, J. E. Lord, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, M. Lormand, G. Losurdo, J. D. Lough, C. O. Lousto, G. Lovelace, H. Lück, D. Lumaca, A. P. Lundgren, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, R. Macas, S. Macfoy, B. Machenschalk, M. Macinnis, D. M. MacLeod, I. Magaña Hernandez, F. Magaña-Sandoval, L. Magaña Zertuche, R. M. Magee, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, N. Man, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, M. Mantovani, F. Marchesoni, F. Marion, S. Márka, Z. Márka, C. Markakis, A. S. Markosyan, A. Markowitz, E. Maros, A. Marquina, F. Martelli, L. Martellini, I. W. Martin, R. M. Martin, D. V. Martynov, K. Mason, E. Massera, A. Masserot, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, S. Mastrogiovanni, A. Matas, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, N. Mazumder, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, L. McCuller, S. C. McGuire, G. McIntyre, J. McIver, D. J. McManus, L. McNeill, T. McRae, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, M. Mehmet, J. Meidam, E. Mejuto-Villa, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, R. A. Mercer, E. L. Merilh, M. Merzougui, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, R. Metzdorff, P. M. Meyers, H. Miao, C. Michel, H. Middleton, E. E. Mikhailov, L. Milano, A. L. Miller, B. B. Miller, J. Miller, M. Millhouse, M. C. Milovich-Goff, O. Minazzoli, Y. Minenkov, J. Ming, C. Mishra, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, D. Moffa, A. Moggi, K. Mogushi, M. Mohan, S. R. P. Mohapatra, M. Montani, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, G. Moreno, S. R. Morriss, B. Mours, C. M. Mow-Lowry, G. Mueller, A. W. Muir, Arunava Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, N. Mukund, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, E. A. Muñiz, M. Muratore, P. G. Murray, K. Napier, I. Nardecchia, L. Naticchioni, R. K. Nayak, J. Neilson, G. Nelemans, T. J. N. Nelson, M. Nery, A. Neunzert, L. Nevin, J. M. Newport, G. Newton, K. K. Y. Ng, T. T. Nguyen, D. Nichols, A. B. Nielsen, S. Nissanke, A. Nitz, A. Noack, F. Nocera, D. Nolting, C. North, L. K. Nuttall, J. Oberling, G. D. O'Dea, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, M. A. Okada, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, Richard J. Oram, B. O'Reilly, R. Ormiston, L. F. Ortega, R. O'Shaughnessy, S. Ossokine, D. J. Ottaway, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. E. Pace, J. Page, M. A. Page, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, C. Palomba, A. Pal-Singh, Howard Pan, Huang-Wei Pan, B. Pang, P. T. H. Pang, C. Pankow, F. Pannarale, B. C. Pant, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, M. A. Papa, A. Parida, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, M. Patil, B. Patricelli, B. L. Pearlstone, M. Pedraza, R. Pedurand, L. Pekowsky, A. Pele, S. Penn, C. J. Perez, A. Perreca, L. M. Perri, H. P. Pfeiffer, M. Phelps, O. J. Piccinni, M. Pichot, F. Piergiovanni, V. Pierro, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, I. M. Pinto, M. Pirello, M. Pitkin, M. Poe, R. Poggiani, P. Popolizio, E. K. Porter, A. Post, J. Powell, J. Prasad, J. W. W. Pratt, G. Pratten, V. Predoi, T. Prestegard, M. Prijatelj, M. Principe, S. Privitera, G. A. Prodi, L. G. Prokhorov, O. Puncken, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, M. Pürrer, H. Qi, V. Quetschke, E. A. Quintero, R. Quitzow-James, F. J. Raab, D. S. Rabeling, H. Radkins, P. Raffai, S. Raja, C. Rajan, B. Rajbhandari, M. Rakhmanov, K. E. Ramirez, A. Ramos-Buades, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, J. Read, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, W. Ren, S. D. Reyes, F. Ricci, P. M. Ricker, S. Rieger, K. Riles, M. Rizzo, N. A. Robertson, R. Robie, F. Robinet, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, J. D. Romano, R. Romano, C. L. Romel, J. H. Romie, D. Rosińska, M. P. Ross, S. Rowan, A. Rüdiger, P. Ruggi, G. Rutins, K. Ryan, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, L. Sadeghian, M. Sakellariadou, L. Salconi, M. Saleem, F. Salemi, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, L. M. Sampson, E. J. Sanchez, L. E. Sanchez, N. Sanchis-Gual, V. Sandberg, J. R. Sanders, B. Sassolas, B. S. Sathyaprakash, P. R. Saulson, O. Sauter, R. L. Savage, A. Sawadsky, P. Schale, M. Scheel, J. Scheuer, J. Schmidt, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Schönbeck, E. Schreiber, D. Schuette, B. W. Schulte, B. F. Schutz, S. G. Schwalbe, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, E. Seidel, D. Sellers, A. S. Sengupta, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, A. Sergeev, D. A. Shaddock, T. J. Shaffer, A. A. Shah, M. S. Shahriar, M. B. Shaner, L. Shao, B. Shapiro, P. Shawhan, A. Sheperd, D. H. Shoemaker, D. M. Shoemaker, K. Siellez, X. Siemens, M. Sieniawska, D. Sigg, A. D. Silva, L. P. Singer, A. Singh, A. Singhal, A. M. Sintes, B. J. J. Slagmolen, B. Smith, J. R. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, S. Somala, E. J. Son, J. A. Sonnenberg, B. Sorazu, F. Sorrentino, T. Souradeep, A. P. Spencer, A. K. Srivastava, K. Staats, A. Staley, D. Steer, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, S. P. Stevenson, R. Stone, D. J. Stops, K. A. Strain, G. Stratta, S. E. Strigin, A. Strunk, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, S. Sunil, J. Suresh, P. J. Sutton, B. L. Swinkels, M. J. Szczepańczyk, M. Tacca, S. C. Tait, C. Talbot, D. Talukder, D. B. Tanner, M. Tápai, A. Taracchini, J. D. Tasson, J. A. Taylor, R. Taylor, S. V. Tewari, T. Theeg, F. Thies, E. G. Thomas, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, K. A. Thorne, E. Thrane, S. Tiwari, V. Tiwari, K. V. Tokmakov, K. Toland, M. Tonelli, Z. Tornasi, A. Torres-Forné, C. I. Torrie, D. Töyrä, F. Travasso, G. Traylor, J. Trinastic, M. C. Tringali, L. Trozzo, K. W. Tsang, M. Tse, R. Tso, L. Tsukada, D. Tsuna, D. Tuyenbayev, K. Ueno, D. Ugolini, C. S. Unnikrishnan, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. van den Broeck, D. C. Vander-Hyde, L. van der Schaaf, J. V. van Heijningen, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vardaro, V. Varma, S. Vass, M. Vasúth, A. Vecchio, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, G. Venugopalan, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Viceré, A. D. Viets, S. Vinciguerra, D. J. Vine, J.-Y. Vinet, S. Vitale, T. Vo, H. Vocca, C. Vorvick, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, R. Walet, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, G. Wang, H. Wang, J. Z. Wang, W. H. Wang, Y. F. Wang, R. L. Ward, J. Warner, M. Was, J. Watchi, B. Weaver, L.-W. Wei, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, L. Wen, E. K. Wessel, P. Weßels, J. Westerweck, T. Westphal, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, S. E. Whitcomb, B. F. Whiting, C. Whittle, D. Wilken, D. Williams, R. D. Williams, A. R. Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, M. H. Wimmer, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Woehler, J. Wofford, K. W. K. Wong, J. Worden, J. L. Wright, D. S. Wu, D. M. Wysocki, S. Xiao, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, L. Yang, M. J. Yap, M. Yazback, Hang Yu, Haocun Yu, M. Yvert, A. Zadrożny, M. Zanolin, T. Zelenova, J.-P. Zendri, M. Zevin, L. Zhang, M. Zhang, T. Zhang, Y.-H. Zhang, C. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, S. J. Zhu, X. J. Zhu, A. B. Zimmerman, M. E. Zucker, J. Zweizig, R. J. Foley, D. A. Coulter, M. R. Drout, D. Kasen, C. D. Kilpatrick, B. F. Madore, A. Murguia-Berthier, Y.-C. Pan, A. L. Piro, J. X. Prochaska, E. Ramirez-Ruiz, A. Rest, C. Rojas-Bravo, B. J. Shappee, M. R. Siebert, J. D. Simon, N. Ulloa, J. Annis, M. Soares-Santos, D. Brout, D. Scolnic, H. T. Diehl, J. Frieman, E. Berger, K. D. Alexander, S. Allam, E. Balbinot, P. Blanchard, R. E. Butler, R. Chornock, E. R. Cook, P. Cowperthwaite, A. Drlica-Wagner, M. R. Drout, F. Durret, T. Eftekhari, D. A. Finley, W. Fong, C. L. Fryer, J. García-Bellido, M. S. S. Gill, R. A. Gruendl, C. Hanna, W. Hartley, K. Herner, D. Huterer, D. Kasen, R. Kessler, T. S. Li, H. Lin, P. A. A. Lopes, A. C. C. Lourenço, R. Margutti, J. Marriner, J. L. Marshall, T. Matheson, G. E. Medina, B. D. Metzger, R. R. Muñoz, J. Muir, M. Nicholl, P. Nugent, A. Palmese, F. Paz-Chinchón, E. Quataert, M. Sako, M. Sauseda, D. J. Schlegel, L. F. Secco, N. Smith, F. Sobreira, A. Stebbins, V. A. Villar, A. K. Vivas, W. Wester, P. K. G. Williams, B. Yanny, A. Zenteno, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, K. Bechtol, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Bertin, S. L. Bridle, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, D. L. Depoy, S. Desai, J. P. Dietrich, J. Estrada, E. Fernandez, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, T. Giannantonio, D. A. Goldstein, D. Gruen, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, K. Honscheid, B. Jain, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, M. W. G. Johnson, S. Kent, E. Krause, R. Kron, K. Kuehn, S. Kuhlmann, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, E. Neilsen, B. Nord, R. L. C. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, E. S. Rykoff, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, E. Suchyta, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, R. C. Thomas, M. A. Troxel, D. L. Tucker, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, J. Weller, Y. Zhang, J. B. Haislip, V. V. Kouprianov, D. E. Reichart, L. Tartaglia, D. J. Sand, S. Valenti, S. Yang, Iair Arcavi, Griffin Hosseinzadeh, D. Andrew Howell, Curtis McCully, Dovi Poznanski, Sergiy Vasylyev, N. R. Tanvir, A. J. Levan, J. Hjorth, Z. Cano, C. Copperwheat, A. de Ugarte-Postigo, P. A. Evans, J. P. U. Fynbo, C. González-Fernández, J. Greiner, M. Irwin, J. Lyman, I. Mandel, R. McMahon, B. Milvang-Jensen, P. O'Brien, J. P. Osborne, D. A. Perley, E. Pian, E. Palazzi, E. Rol, S. Rosetti, S. Rosswog, A. Rowlinson, S. Schulze, D. T. H. Steeghs, C. C. Thöne, K. Ulaczyk, D. Watson, K. Wiersema, V. M. Lipunov, E. Gorbovskoy, V. G. Kornilov, N. Tyurina, P. Balanutsa, D. Vlasenko, I. Gorbunov, R. Podesta, H. Levato, C. Saffe, D. A. H. Buckley, N. M. Budnev, O. Gress, V. Yurkov, R. Rebolo, M. Serra-Ricart
  3. "Evidence for Dynamically Driven Formation of the GW170817 Neutron Star Binary in NGC 4993", The Astrophysical Journal Letters, Volume 849, Issue 2, article id. L34, 8 pp. (2017) (Nov 2017)
    A. Palmese, W. Hartley, F. Tarsitano, C. Conselice, O. Lahav, S. Allam, J. Annis, H. Lin, M. Soares-Santos, D. Tucker, D. Brout, M. Banerji, K. Bechtol, H. T. Diehl, A. Fruchter, J. García-Bellido, K. Herner, A. J. Levan, T. S. Li, C. Lidman, K. Misra, M. Sako, D. Scolnic, M. Smith, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, J. P. Dietrich, P. Doel, A. Drlica-Wagner, T. F. Eifler, A. E. Evrard, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, T. Giannantonio, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, B. Jain, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, M. W. G. Johnson, M. D. Johnson, E. Krause, R. Kron, K. Kuehn, S. Kuhlmann, N. Kuropatkin, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, J. L. Marshall, R. G. McMahon, F. Menanteau, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, E. Neilsen, R. L. C. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, K. Reil, A. K. Romer, E. Sanchez, R. Schindler, R. C. Smith, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, R. C. Thomas, A. R. Walker, J. Weller, Y. Zhang, J. Zuntz
  4. "The Electromagnetic Counterpart of the Binary Neutron Star Merger LIGO/Virgo GW170817. II. UV, Optical, and Near-infrared Light Curves and Comparison to Kilonova Models", The Astrophysical Journal Letters, Volume 848, Issue 2, article id. L17, 10 pp. (2017) (Oct 2017)
    P. S. Cowperthwaite, E. Berger, V. A. Villar, B. D. Metzger, M. Nicholl, R. Chornock, P. K. Blanchard, W. Fong, R. Margutti, M. Soares-Santos, K. D. Alexander, S. Allam, J. Annis, D. Brout, D. A. Brown, R. E. Butler, H.-Y. Chen, H. T. Diehl, Z. Doctor, M. R. Drout, T. Eftekhari, B. Farr, D. A. Finley, R. J. Foley, J. A. Frieman, C. L. Fryer, J. García-Bellido, M. S. S. Gill, J. Guillochon, K. Herner, D. E. Holz, D. Kasen, R. Kessler, J. Marriner, T. Matheson, E. H. Neilsen, E. Quataert, A. Palmese, A. Rest, M. Sako, D. M. Scolnic, N. Smith, D. L. Tucker, P. K. G. Williams, E. Balbinot, J. L. Carlin, E. R. Cook, F. Durret, T. S. Li, P. A. A. Lopes, A. C. C. Lourenço, J. L. Marshall, G. E. Medina, J. Muir, R. R. Muñoz, M. Sauseda, D. J. Schlegel, L. F. Secco, A. K. Vivas, W. Wester, A. Zenteno, Y. Zhang, T. M. C. Abbott, M. Banerji, K. Bechtol, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Bertin, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, D. Capozzi, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, F. J. Castander, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, J. P. Dietrich, A. Drlica-Wagner, T. F. Eifler, A. E. Evrard, E. Fernandez, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, T. Giannantonio, D. A. Goldstein, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, B. Jain, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, M. W. G. Johnson, M. D. Johnson, S. Kent, E. Krause, R. Kron, K. Kuehn, N. Nuropatkin, O. Lahav, M. Lima, H. Lin, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, P. Martini, R. G. McMahon, F. Menanteau, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, J. J. Mohr, E. Neilsen, R. C. Nichol, R. L. C. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, N. Roe, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, E. S. Rykoff, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, R. C. Thomas, M. A. Troxel, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, R. H. Wechsler, J. Weller, B. Yanny, J. Zuntz
  5. "Dark Energy Survey Year 1 Results: Cross-Correlation Redshifts in the DES -- Calibration of the Weak Lensing Source Redshift Distributions", arXiv:1710.02517 (Oct 2017)
    C. Davis, M. Gatti, P. Vielzeuf, R. Cawthon, E. Rozo, A. Alarcon, G. M. Bernstein, C. Bonnett, A. Carnero Rosell, F. J. Castander, C. Chang, L. N. da Costa, T. M. Davis, J. De Vicente, J. DeRose, A. Drlica-Wagner, J. Elvin-Poole, E. Gaztanaga, D. Gruen, J. Gschwend, W. G. Hartley, B. Hoyle, H. Lin, M. A. G. Maia, R. Miquel, R. L. C. Ogando, M. M. Rau, A. Roodman, E. S. Rykoff, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. A. Troxel, R. H. Wechsler, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, K. Bechtol, A. Benoit-Lévy, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, T. F. Eifler, B. Flaugher, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, D. W. Gerdes, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, E. Krause, R. Kron, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, M. Lima, M. March, J. L. Marshall, F. Menanteau, R. C. Nichol, B. Nord, A. A. Plazas, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, D. L. Tucker, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, J. Zuntz
  6. "The Electromagnetic Counterpart of the Binary Neutron Star Merger LIGO/Virgo GW170817. I. Discovery of the Optical Counterpart Using the Dark Energy Camera", The Astrophysical Journal Letters, Volume 848, Issue 2, article id. L16, 7 pp. (2017) (Oct 2017)
    M. Soares-Santos, D. E. Holz, J. Annis, R. Chornock, K. Herner, E. Berger, D. Brout, H.-Y. Chen, R. Kessler, M. Sako, S. Allam, D. L. Tucker, R. E. Butler, A. Palmese, Z. Doctor, H. T. Diehl, J. Frieman, B. Yanny, H. Lin, D. Scolnic, P. Cowperthwaite, E. Neilsen, J. Marriner, N. Kuropatkin, W. G. Hartley, F. Paz-Chinchón, K. D. Alexander, E. Balbinot, P. Blanchard, D. A. Brown, J. L. Carlin, C. Conselice, E. R. Cook, A. Drlica-Wagner, M. R. Drout, F. Durret, T. Eftekhari, B. Farr, D. A. Finley, R. J. Foley, W. Fong, C. L. Fryer, J. García-Bellido, M. S. S. Gill, R. A. Gruendl, C. Hanna, D. Kasen, T. S. Li, P. A. A. Lopes, A. C. C. Lourenço, R. Margutti, J. L. Marshall, T. Matheson, G. E. Medina, B. D. Metzger, R. R. Muñoz, J. Muir, M. Nicholl, E. Quataert, A. Rest, M. Sauseda, D. J. Schlegel, L. F. Secco, F. Sobreira, A. Stebbins, V. A. Villar, K. Vivas, A. R. Walker, W. Wester, P. K. G. Williams, A. Zenteno, Y. Zhang, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, M. Banerji, K. Bechtol, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, S. Desai, J. P. Dietrich, P. Doel, T. F. Eifler, E. Fernandez, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, T. Giannantonio, D. A. Goldstein, D. Gruen, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, B. Jain, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, M. W. G. Johnson, M. D. Johnson, S. Kent, E. Krause, R. Kron, K. Kuehn, S. Kuhlmann, O. Lahav, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, R. G. McMahon, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, J. J. Mohr, R. C. Nichol, B. Nord, R. L. C. Ogando, D. Petravick, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, E. S. Rykoff, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, R. C. Thomas, M. A. Troxel, V. Vikram, R. H. Wechsler, J. Weller, Dark Energy Survey, Dark Energy Camera GW-EM Collaboration
  7. "Multi-messenger Observations of a Binary Neutron Star Merger", The Astrophysical Journal Letters, Volume 848, Issue 2, article id. L12, 59 pp. (2017) (Oct 2017)
    B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, F. Acernese, K. Ackley, C. Adams, T. Adams, P. Addesso, R. X. Adhikari, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, M. Afrough, B. Agarwal, M. Agathos, K. Agatsuma, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, L. Aiello, A. Ain, P. Ajith, B. Allen, G. Allen, A. Allocca, P. A. Altin, A. Amato, A. Ananyeva, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, S. V. Angelova, S. Antier, S. Appert, K. Arai, M. C. Araya, J. S. Areeda, N. Arnaud, K. G. Arun, S. Ascenzi, G. Ashton, M. Ast, S. M. Aston, P. Astone, D. V. Atallah, P. Aufmuth, C. Aulbert, K. AultONeal, C. Austin, A. Avila-Alvarez, S. Babak, P. Bacon, M. K. M. Bader, S. Bae, P. T. Baker, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, S. W. Ballmer, S. Banagiri, J. C. Barayoga, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, K. Barkett, F. Barone, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, S. D. Barthelmy, J. Bartlett, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, A. Basti, J. C. Batch, M. Bawaj, J. C. Bayley, M. Bazzan, B. Bécsy, C. Beer, M. Bejger, I. Belahcene, A. S. Bell, B. K. Berger, G. Bergmann, J. J. Bero, C. P. L. Berry, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, J. Betzwieser, S. Bhagwat, R. Bhandare, I. A. Bilenko, G. Billingsley, C. R. Billman, J. Birch, R. Birney, O. Birnholtz, S. Biscans, S. Biscoveanu, A. Bisht, M. Bitossi, C. Biwer, M. A. Bizouard, J. K. Blackburn, J. Blackman, C. D. Blair, D. G. Blair, R. M. Blair, S. Bloemen, O. Bock, N. Bode, M. Boer, G. Bogaert, A. Bohe, F. Bondu, E. Bonilla, R. Bonnand, B. A. Boom, R. Bork, V. Boschi, S. Bose, K. Bossie, Y. Bouffanais, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, M. Branchesi, J. E. Brau, T. Briant, A. Brillet, M. Brinkmann, V. Brisson, P. Brockill, J. E. Broida, A. F. Brooks, D. A. Brown, D. D. Brown, S. Brunett, C. C. Buchanan, A. Buikema, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, A. Buonanno, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, R. L. Byer, M. Cabero, L. Cadonati, G. Cagnoli, C. Cahillane, J. Calderón Bustillo, T. A. Callister, E. Calloni, J. B. Camp, M. Canepa, P. Canizares, K. C. Cannon, H. Cao, J. Cao, C. D. Capano, E. Capocasa, F. Carbognani, S. Caride, M. F. Carney, J. Casanueva Diaz, C. Casentini, S. Caudill, M. Cavaglià, F. Cavalier, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, C. B. Cepeda, P. Cerdá-Durán, G. Cerretani, E. Cesarini, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, E. Chase, E. Chassande-Mottin, D. Chatterjee, K. Chatziioannou, B. D. Cheeseboro, H. Y. Chen, X. Chen, Y. Chen, H.-P. Cheng, H. Chia, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, T. Chmiel, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, J. H. Chow, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, A. J. K. Chua, S. Chua, A. K. W. Chung, S. Chung, G. Ciani, R. Ciolfi, C. E. Cirelli, A. Cirone, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, P. Clearwater, F. Cleva, C. Cocchieri, E. Coccia, P.-F. Cohadon, D. Cohen, A. Colla, C. G. Collette, L. R. Cominsky, M. Constancio, L. Conti, S. J. Cooper, P. Corban, T. R. Corbitt, I. Cordero-Carrión, K. R. Corley, N. Cornish, A. Corsi, S. Cortese, C. A. Costa, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, J.-P. Coulon, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, P. B. Covas, E. E. Cowan, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, J. D. E. Creighton, T. D. Creighton, J. Cripe, S. G. Crowder, T. J. Cullen, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, E. Cuoco, T. Dal Canton, G. Dálya, S. L. Danilishin, S. D'Antonio, K. Danzmann, A. Dasgupta, C. F. Da Silva Costa, V. Dattilo, I. Dave, M. Davier, D. Davis, E. J. Daw, B. Day, S. De, D. DeBra, J. Degallaix, M. De Laurentis, S. Deléglise, W. Del Pozzo, N. Demos, T. Denker, T. Dent, R. De Pietri, V. Dergachev, R. De Rosa, R. T. DeRosa, C. De Rossi, R. DeSalvo, O. de Varona, J. Devenson, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. Díaz, L. Di Fiore, M. Di Giovanni, T. Di Girolamo, A. Di Lieto, S. Di Pace, I. Di Palma, F. Di Renzo, Z. Doctor, V. Dolique, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, I. Dorrington, R. Douglas, M. Dovale Álvarez, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, C. Dreissigacker, J. C. Driggers, Z. Du, M. Ducrot, P. Dupej, S. E. Dwyer, T. B. Edo, M. C. Edwards, A. Effler, P. Ehrens, J. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, R. A. Eisenstein, R. C. Essick, D. Estevez, Z. B. Etienne, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, M. Factourovich, V. Fafone, H. Fair, S. Fairhurst, X. Fan, S. Farinon, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, E. J. Fauchon-Jones, M. Favata, M. Fays, C. Fee, H. Fehrmann, J. Feicht, M. M. Fejer, A. Fernandez-Galiana, I. Ferrante, E. C. Ferreira, F. Ferrini, F. Fidecaro, D. Finstad, I. Fiori, D. Fiorucci, M. Fishbach, R. P. Fisher, M. Fitz-Axen, R. Flaminio, M. Fletcher, H. Fong, J. A. Font, P. W. F. Forsyth, S. S. Forsyth, J.-D. Fournier, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, V. Frey, E. M. Fries, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. Gabbard, B. U. Gadre, S. M. Gaebel, J. R. Gair, L. Gammaitoni, M. R. Ganija, S. G. Gaonkar, C. Garcia-Quiros, F. Garufi, B. Gateley, S. Gaudio, G. Gaur, V. Gayathri, N. Gehrels, G. Gemme, E. Genin, A. Gennai, D. George, J. George, L. Gergely, V. Germain, S. Ghonge, Abhirup Ghosh, Archisman Ghosh, S. Ghosh, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, A. Giazotto, K. Gill, L. Glover, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, S. Gomes, B. Goncharov, G. González, J. M. Gonzalez Castro, A. Gopakumar, M. L. Gorodetsky, S. E. Gossan, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, A. Grado, C. Graef, M. Granata, A. Grant, S. Gras, C. Gray, G. Greco, A. C. Green, E. M. Gretarsson, B. Griswold, P. Groot, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, P. Gruning, G. M. Guidi, X. Guo, A. Gupta, M. K. Gupta, K. E. Gushwa, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, O. Halim, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, E. Z. Hamilton, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, M. D. Hannam, O. A. Hannuksela, J. Hanson, T. Hardwick, J. Harms, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, M. J. Hart, C.-J. Haster, K. Haughian, J. Healy, A. Heidmann, M. C. Heintze, H. Heitmann, P. Hello, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, A. W. Heptonstall, M. Heurs, S. Hild, T. Hinderer, D. Hoak, D. Hofman, K. Holt, D. E. Holz, P. Hopkins, C. Horst, J. Hough, E. A. Houston, E. J. Howell, A. Hreibi, Y. M. Hu, E. A. Huerta, D. Huet, B. Hughey, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, N. Indik, R. Inta, G. Intini, H. N. Isa, J.-M. Isac, M. Isi, B. R. Iyer, K. Izumi, T. Jacqmin, K. Jani, P. Jaranowski, S. Jawahar, F. Jiménez-Forteza, W. W. Johnson, D. I. Jones, R. Jones, R. J. G. Jonker, L. Ju, J. Junker, C. V. Kalaghatgi, V. Kalogera, B. Kamai, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. J. Kapadia, S. Karki, K. S. Karvinen, M. Kasprzack, M. Katolik, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, K. Kawabe, F. Kéfélian, D. Keitel, A. J. Kemball, R. Kennedy, C. Kent, J. S. Key, F. Y. Khalili, I. Khan, S. Khan, Z. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, N. Kijbunchoo, Chunglee Kim, J. C. Kim, K. Kim, W. Kim, W. S. Kim, Y.-M. Kim, S. J. Kimbrell, E. J. King, P. J. King, M. Kinley-Hanlon, R. Kirchhoff, J. S. Kissel, L. Kleybolte, S. Klimenko, T. D. Knowles, P. Koch, S. M. Koehlenbeck, S. Koley, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, I. Kowalska, D. B. Kozak, C. Krämer, V. Kringel, B. Krishnan, A. Królak, G. Kuehn, P. Kumar, R. Kumar, S. Kumar, L. Kuo, A. Kutynia, S. Kwang, B. D. Lackey, K. H. Lai, M. Landry, R. N. Lang, J. Lange, B. Lantz, R. K. Lanza, S. L. Larson, A. Lartaux-Vollard, P. D. Lasky, M. Laxen, A. Lazzarini, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, S. Leavey, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, H. W. Lee, K. Lee, J. Lehmann, A. Lenon, M. Leonardi, N. Leroy, N. Letendre, Y. Levin, T. G. F. Li, S. D. Linker, T. B. Littenberg, J. Liu, R. K. L. Lo, N. A. Lockerbie, L. T. London, J. E. Lord, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, M. Lormand, G. Losurdo, J. D. Lough, C. O. Lousto, G. Lovelace, H. Lück, D. Lumaca, A. P. Lundgren, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, R. Macas, S. Macfoy, B. Machenschalk, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, I. Magaña Hernandez, F. Magaña-Sandoval, L. Magaña Zertuche, R. M. Magee, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, N. Man, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, M. Mantovani, F. Marchesoni, F. Marion, S. Márka, Z. Márka, C. Markakis, A. S. Markosyan, A. Markowitz, E. Maros, A. Marquina, P. Marsh, F. Martelli, L. Martellini, I. W. Martin, R. M. Martin, D. V. Martynov, K. Mason, E. Massera, A. Masserot, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, S. Mastrogiovanni, A. Matas, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, N. Mazumder, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, L. McCuller, S. C. McGuire, G. McIntyre, J. McIver, D. J. McManus, L. McNeill, T. McRae, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, M. Mehmet, J. Meidam, E. Mejuto-Villa, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, R. A. Mercer, E. L. Merilh, M. Merzougui, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, R. Metzdorff, P. M. Meyers, H. Miao, C. Michel, H. Middleton, E. E. Mikhailov, L. Milano, A. L. Miller, B. B. Miller, J. Miller, M. Millhouse, M. C. Milovich-Goff, O. Minazzoli, Y. Minenkov, J. Ming, C. Mishra, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, D. Moffa, A. Moggi, K. Mogushi, M. Mohan, S. R. P. Mohapatra, M. Montani, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, G. Moreno, S. R. Morriss, B. Mours, C. M. Mow-Lowry, G. Mueller, A. W. Muir, Arunava Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, N. Mukund, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, E. A. Muñiz, M. Muratore, P. G. Murray, K. Napier, I. Nardecchia, L. Naticchioni, R. K. Nayak, J. Neilson, G. Nelemans, T. J. N. Nelson, M. Nery, A. Neunzert, L. Nevin, J. M. Newport, G. Newton, K. K. Y. Ng, P. Nguyen, T. T. Nguyen, D. Nichols, A. B. Nielsen, S. Nissanke, A. Nitz, A. Noack, F. Nocera, D. Nolting, C. North, L. K. Nuttall, J. Oberling, G. D. O'Dea, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, M. A. Okada, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, Richard J. Oram, B. O'Reilly, R. Ormiston, L. F. Ortega, R. O'Shaughnessy, S. Ossokine, D. J. Ottaway, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. E. Pace, J. Page, M. A. Page, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, C. Palomba, A. Pal-Singh, Howard Pan, Huang-Wei Pan, B. Pang, P. T. H. Pang, C. Pankow, F. Pannarale, B. C. Pant, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, M. A. Papa, A. Parida, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, M. Patil, B. Patricelli, B. L. Pearlstone, M. Pedraza, R. Pedurand, L. Pekowsky, A. Pele, S. Penn, C. J. Perez, A. Perreca, L. M. Perri, H. P. Pfeiffer, M. Phelps, O. J. Piccinni, M. Pichot, F. Piergiovanni, V. Pierro, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, I. M. Pinto, M. Pirello, M. Pitkin, M. Poe, R. Poggiani, P. Popolizio, E. K. Porter, A. Post, J. Powell, J. Prasad, J. W. W. Pratt, G. Pratten, V. Predoi, T. Prestegard, L. R. Price, M. Prijatelj, M. Principe, S. Privitera, G. A. Prodi, L. G. Prokhorov, O. Puncken, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, M. Pürrer, H. Qi, V. Quetschke, E. A. Quintero, R. Quitzow-James, F. J. Raab, D. S. Rabeling, H. Radkins, P. Raffai, S. Raja, C. Rajan, B. Rajbhandari, M. Rakhmanov, K. E. Ramirez, A. Ramos-Buades, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, J. Read, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, W. Ren, S. D. Reyes, F. Ricci, P. M. Ricker, S. Rieger, K. Riles, M. Rizzo, N. A. Robertson, R. Robie, F. Robinet, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, R. Romano, C. L. Romel, J. H. Romie, D. Rosińska, M. P. Ross, S. Rowan, A. Rüdiger, P. Ruggi, G. Rutins, K. Ryan, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, L. Sadeghian, M. Sakellariadou, L. Salconi, M. Saleem, F. Salemi, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, L. M. Sampson, E. J. Sanchez, L. E. Sanchez, N. Sanchis-Gual, V. Sandberg, J. R. Sanders, B. Sassolas, B. S. Sathyaprakash, P. R. Saulson, O. Sauter, R. L. Savage, A. Sawadsky, P. Schale, M. Scheel, J. Scheuer, J. Schmidt, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Schönbeck, E. Schreiber, D. Schuette, B. W. Schulte, B. F. Schutz, S. G. Schwalbe, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, E. Seidel, D. Sellers, A. S. Sengupta, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, A. Sergeev, D. A. Shaddock, T. J. Shaffer, A. A. Shah, M. S. Shahriar, M. B. Shaner, L. Shao, B. Shapiro, P. Shawhan, A. Sheperd, D. H. Shoemaker, D. M. Shoemaker, K. Siellez, X. Siemens, M. Sieniawska, D. Sigg, A. D. Silva, L. P. Singer, A. Singh, A. Singhal, A. M. Sintes, B. J. J. Slagmolen, B. Smith, J. R. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, S. Somala, E. J. Son, J. A. Sonnenberg, B. Sorazu, F. Sorrentino, T. Souradeep, A. P. Spencer, A. K. Srivastava, K. Staats, A. Staley, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, S. P. Stevenson, R. Stone, D. J. Stops, K. A. Strain, G. Stratta, S. E. Strigin, A. Strunk, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, S. Sunil, J. Suresh, P. J. Sutton, B. L. Swinkels, M. J. Szczepańczyk, M. Tacca, S. C. Tait, C. Talbot, D. Talukder, D. B. Tanner, M. Tápai, A. Taracchini, J. D. Tasson, J. A. Taylor, R. Taylor, S. V. Tewari, T. Theeg, F. Thies, E. G. Thomas, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, K. A. Thorne, K. S. Thorne, E. Thrane, S. Tiwari, V. Tiwari, K. V. Tokmakov, K. Toland, M. Tonelli, Z. Tornasi, A. Torres-Forné, C. I. Torrie, D. Töyrä, F. Travasso, G. Traylor, J. Trinastic, M. C. Tringali, L. Trozzo, K. W. Tsang, M. Tse, R. Tso, L. Tsukada, D. Tsuna, D. Tuyenbayev, K. Ueno, D. Ugolini, C. S. Unnikrishnan, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. Van Den Broeck, D. C. Vander-Hyde, L. van der Schaaf, J. V. van Heijningen, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vardaro, V. Varma, S. Vass, M. Vasúth, A. Vecchio, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, G. Venugopalan, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Viceré, A. D. Viets, S. Vinciguerra, D. J. Vine, J.-Y. Vinet, S. Vitale, T. Vo, H. Vocca, C. Vorvick, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, R. Walet, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, G. Wang, H. Wang, J. Z. Wang, W. H. Wang, Y. F. Wang, R. L. Ward, J. Warner, M. Was, J. Watchi, B. Weaver, L.-W. Wei, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, L. Wen, E. K. Wessel, P. Wessels, J. Westerweck, T. Westphal, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, S. E. Whitcomb, B. F. Whiting, C. Whittle, D. Wilken, D. Williams, R. D. Williams, A. R. Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, M. H. Wimmer, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Woehler, J. Wofford, K. W. K. Wong, J. Worden, J. L. Wright, D. S. Wu, D. M. Wysocki, S. Xiao, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, L. Yang, M. J. Yap, M. Yazback, Hang Yu, Haocun Yu, M. Yvert, A. Zadrożny, M. Zanolin, T. Zelenova, J.-P. Zendri, M. Zevin, L. Zhang, M. Zhang, T. Zhang, Y.-H. Zhang, C. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, S. J. Zhu, X. J. Zhu, A. B. Zimmerman, M. E. Zucker, J. Zweizig, LIGO Scientific Collaboration, Virgo Collaboration, C. A. Wilson-Hodge, E. Bissaldi, L. Blackburn, M. S. Briggs, E. Burns, W. H. Cleveland, V. Connaughton, M. H. Gibby, M. M. Giles, A. Goldstein, R. Hamburg, P. Jenke, C. M. Hui, R. M. Kippen, D. Kocevski, S. McBreen, C. A. Meegan, W. S. Paciesas, S. Poolakkil, R. D. Preece, J. Racusin, O. J. Roberts, M. Stanbro, P. Veres, A. von Kienlin, Fermi GBM, V. Savchenko, C. Ferrigno, E. Kuulkers, A. Bazzano, E. Bozzo, S. Brandt, J. Chenevez, T. J.-L. Courvoisier, R. Diehl, A. Domingo, L. Hanlon, E. Jourdain, P. Laurent, F. Lebrun, A. Lutovinov, A. Martin-Carrillo, S. Mereghetti, L. Natalucci, J. Rodi, J.-P. Roques, R. Sunyaev, P. Ubertini, INTEGRAL, M. G. Aartsen, M. Ackermann, J. Adams, J. A. Aguilar, M. Ahlers, M. Ahrens, I. Al Samarai, D. Altmann, K. Andeen, T. Anderson, I. Ansseau, G. Anton, C. Argüelles, J. Auffenberg, S. Axani, H. Bagherpour, X. Bai, J. P. Barron, S. W. Barwick, V. Baum, R. Bay, J. J. Beatty, J. Becker Tjus, E. Bernardini, D. Z. Besson, G. Binder, D. Bindig, E. Blaufuss, S. Blot, C. Bohm, M. Börner, F. Bos, D. Bose, S. Böser, O. Botner, E. Bourbeau, J. Bourbeau, F. Bradascio, J. Braun, L. Brayeur, M. Brenzke, H.-P. Bretz, S. Bron, J. Brostean-Kaiser, A. Burgman, T. Carver, J. Casey, M. Casier, E. Cheung, D. Chirkin, A. Christov, K. Clark, L. Classen, S. Coenders, G. H. Collin, J. M. Conrad, D. F. Cowen, R. Cross, M. Day, J. P. A. M. de André, C. De Clercq, J. J. DeLaunay, H. Dembinski, S. De Ridder, P. Desiati, K. D. de Vries, G. de Wasseige, M. de With, T. DeYoung, J. C. Díaz-Vélez, V. di Lorenzo, H. Dujmovic, J. P. Dumm, M. Dunkman, E. Dvorak, B. Eberhardt, T. Ehrhardt, B. Eichmann, P. Eller, P. A. Evenson, S. Fahey, A. R. Fazely, J. Felde, K. Filimonov, C. Finley, S. Flis, A. Franckowiak, E. Friedman, T. Fuchs, T. K. Gaisser, J. Gallagher, L. Gerhardt, K. Ghorbani, W. Giang, T. Glauch, T. Glüsenkamp, A. Goldschmidt, J. G. Gonzalez, D. Grant, Z. Griffith, C. Haack, A. Hallgren, F. Halzen, K. Hanson, D. Hebecker, D. Heereman, K. Helbing, R. Hellauer, S. Hickford, J. Hignight, G. C. Hill, K. D. Hoffman, R. Hoffmann, B. Hokanson-Fasig, K. Hoshina, F. Huang, M. Huber, K. Hultqvist, M. Hünnefeld, S. In, A. Ishihara, E. Jacobi, G. S. Japaridze, M. Jeong, K. Jero, B. J. P. Jones, P. Kalaczynski, W. Kang, A. Kappes, T. Karg, A. Karle, M. Kauer, A. Keivani, J. L. Kelley, A. Kheirandish, J. Kim, M. Kim, T. Kintscher, J. Kiryluk, T. Kittler, S. R. Klein, G. Kohnen, R. Koirala, H. Kolanoski, L. Köpke, C. Kopper, S. Kopper, J. P. Koschinsky, D. J. Koskinen, M. Kowalski, K. Krings, M. Kroll, G. Krückl, J. Kunnen, S. Kunwar, N. Kurahashi, T. Kuwabara, A. Kyriacou, M. Labare, J. L. Lanfranchi, M. J. Larson, F. Lauber, M. Lesiak-Bzdak, M. Leuermann, Q. R. Liu, L. Lu, J. Lünemann, W. Luszczak, J. Madsen, G. Maggi, K. B. M. Mahn, S. Mancina, R. Maruyama, K. Mase, R. Maunu, F. McNally, K. Meagher, M. Medici, M. Meier, T. Menne, G. Merino, T. Meures, S. Miarecki, J. Micallef, G. Momenté, T. Montaruli, R. W. Moore, M. Moulai, R. Nahnhauer, P. Nakarmi, U. Naumann, G. Neer, H. Niederhausen, S. C. Nowicki, D. R. Nygren, A. Obertacke Pollmann, A. Olivas, A. O'Murchadha, T. Palczewski, H. Pandya, D. V. Pankova, P. Peiffer, J. A. Pepper, C. Pérez de los Heros, D. Pieloth, E. Pinat, P. B. Price, G. T. Przybylski, C. Raab, L. Rädel, M. Rameez, K. Rawlins, I. C. Rea, R. Reimann, B. Relethford, M. Relich, E. Resconi, W. Rhode, M. Richman, S. Robertson, M. Rongen, C. Rott, T. Ruhe, D. Ryckbosch, D. Rysewyk, T. Sälzer, S. E. Sanchez Herrera, A. Sandrock, J. Sandroos, M. Santander, S. Sarkar, S. Sarkar, K. Satalecka, P. Schlunder, T. Schmidt, A. Schneider, S. Schoenen, S. Schöneberg, L. Schumacher, D. Seckel, S. Seunarine, J. Soedingrekso, D. Soldin, M. Song, G. M. Spiczak, C. Spiering, J. Stachurska, M. Stamatikos, T. Stanev, A. Stasik, J. Stettner, A. Steuer, T. Stezelberger, R. G. Stokstad, A. Stössl, N. L. Strotjohann, T. Stuttard, G. W. Sullivan, M. Sutherland, I. Taboada, J. Tatar, F. Tenholt, S. Ter-Antonyan, A. Terliuk, G. Tešić, S. Tilav, P. A. Toale, M. N. Tobin, S. Toscano, D. Tosi, M. Tselengidou, C. F. Tung, A. Turcati, C. F. Turley, B. Ty, E. Unger, M. Usner, J. Vandenbroucke, W. Van Driessche, N. van Eijndhoven, S. Vanheule, J. van Santen, M. Vehring, E. Vogel, M. Vraeghe, C. Walck, A. Wallace, M. Wallraff, F. D. Wandler, N. Wandkowsky, A. Waza, C. Weaver, M. J. Weiss, C. Wendt, J. Werthebach, B. J. Whelan, K. Wiebe, C. H. Wiebusch, L. Wille, D. R. Williams, L. Wills, M. Wolf, T. R. Wood, E. Woolsey, K. Woschnagg, D. L. Xu, X. W. Xu, Y. Xu, J. P. Yanez, G. Yodh, S. Yoshida, T. Yuan, M. Zoll, IceCube Collaboration, A. Balasubramanian, S. Mate, V. Bhalerao, D. Bhattacharya, A. Vibhute, G. C. Dewangan, A. R. Rao, S. V. Vadawale, AstroSat Cadmium Zinc Telluride Imager Team, D. S. Svinkin, K. Hurley, R. L. Aptekar, D. D. Frederiks, S. V. Golenetskii, A. V. Kozlova, A. L. Lysenko, Ph. P. Oleynik, A. E. Tsvetkova, M. V. Ulanov, T. Cline, IPN Collaboration, T. P. Li, S. L. Xiong, S. N. Zhang, F. J. Lu, L. M. Song, X. L. Cao, Z. Chang, G. Chen, L. Chen, T. X. Chen, Y. Chen, Y. B. Chen, Y. P. Chen, W. Cui, W. W. Cui, J. K. Deng, Y. W. Dong, Y. Y. Du, M. X. Fu, G. H. Gao, H. Gao, M. Gao, M. Y. Ge, Y. D. Gu, J. Guan, C. C. Guo, D. W. Han, W. Hu, Y. Huang, J. Huo, S. M. Jia, L. H. Jiang, W. C. Jiang, J. Jin, Y. J. Jin, B. Li, C. K. Li, G. Li, M. S. Li, W. Li, X. Li, X. B. Li, X. F. Li, Y. G. Li, Z. J. Li, Z. W. Li, X. H. Liang, J. Y. Liao, C. Z. Liu, G. Q. Liu, H. W. Liu, S. Z. Liu, X. J. Liu, Y. Liu, Y. N. Liu, B. Lu, X. F. Lu, T. Luo, X. Ma, B. Meng, Y. Nang, J. Y. Nie, G. Ou, J. L. Qu, N. Sai, L. Sun, Y. Tan, L. Tao, W. H. Tao, Y. L. Tuo, G. F. Wang, H. Y. Wang, J. Wang, W. S. Wang, Y. S. Wang, X. Y. Wen, B. B. Wu, M. Wu, G. C. Xiao, H. Xu, Y. P. Xu, L. L. Yan, J. W. Yang, S. Yang, Y. J. Yang, A. M. Zhang, C. L. Zhang, C. M. Zhang, F. Zhang, H. M. Zhang, J. Zhang, Q. Zhang, S. Zhang, T. Zhang, W. Zhang, W. C. Zhang, W. Z. Zhang, Y. Zhang, Y. Zhang, Y. F. Zhang, Y. J. Zhang, Z. Zhang, Z. L. Zhang, H. S. Zhao, J. L. Zhao, X. F. Zhao, S. J. Zheng, Y. Zhu, Y. X. Zhu, C. L. Zou, Insight-HXMT Collaboration, A. Albert, M. André, M. Anghinolfi, M. Ardid, J.-J. Aubert, J. Aublin, T. Avgitas, B. Baret, J. Barrios-Martí, S. Basa, B. Belhorma, V. Bertin, S. Biagi, R. Bormuth, S. Bourret, M. C. Bouwhuis, H. Brânzaş, R. Bruijn, J. Brunner, J. Busto, A. Capone, L. Caramete, J. Carr, S. Celli, R. Cherkaoui El Moursli, T. Chiarusi, M. Circella, J. A. B. Coelho, A. Coleiro, R. Coniglione, H. Costantini, P. Coyle, A. Creusot, A. F. Díaz, A. Deschamps, G. De Bonis, C. Distefano, I. Di Palma, A. Domi, C. Donzaud, D. Dornic, D. Drouhin, T. Eberl, I. El Bojaddaini, N. El Khayati, D. Elsässer, A. Enzenhöfer, A. Ettahiri, F. Fassi, I. Felis, L. A. Fusco, P. Gay, V. Giordano, H. Glotin, T. Grégoire, R. Gracia Ruiz, K. Graf, S. Hallmann, H. van Haren, A. J. Heijboer, Y. Hello, J. J. Hernández-Rey, J. Hössl, J. Hofestädt, C. Hugon, G. Illuminati, C. W. James, M. de Jong, M. Jongen, M. Kadler, O. Kalekin, U. Katz, D. Kiessling, A. Kouchner, M. Kreter, I. Kreykenbohm, V. Kulikovskiy, C. Lachaud, R. Lahmann, D. Lefèvre, E. Leonora, M. Lotze, S. Loucatos, M. Marcelin, A. Margiotta, A. Marinelli, J. A. Martínez-Mora, R. Mele, K. Melis, T. Michael, P. Migliozzi, A. Moussa, S. Navas, E. Nezri, M. Organokov, G. E. Păvălaş, C. Pellegrino, C. Perrina, P. Piattelli, V. Popa, T. Pradier, L. Quinn, C. Racca, G. Riccobene, A. Sánchez-Losa, M. Saldaña, I. Salvadori, D. F. E. Samtleben, M. Sanguineti, P. Sapienza, C. Sieger, M. Spurio, Th. Stolarczyk, M. Taiuti, Y. Tayalati, A. Trovato, D. Turpin, C. Tönnis, B. Vallage, V. Van Elewyck, F. Versari, D. Vivolo, A. Vizzoca, J. Wilms, J. D. Zornoza, J. Zúñiga, ANTARES Collaboration, A. P. Beardmore, A. A. Breeveld, D. N. Burrows, S. B. Cenko, G. Cusumano, A. D'Aì, M. de Pasquale, S. W. K. Emery, P. A. Evans, P. Giommi, C. Gronwall, J. A. Kennea, H. A. Krimm, N. P. M. Kuin, A. Lien, F. E. Marshall, A. Melandri, J. A. Nousek, S. R. Oates, J. P. Osborne, C. Pagani, K. L. Page, D. M. Palmer, M. Perri, M. H. Siegel, B. Sbarufatti, G. Tagliaferri, A. Tohuvavohu, The Swift Collaboration, M. Tavani, F. Verrecchia, A. Bulgarelli, Y. Evangelista, L. Pacciani, M. Feroci, C. Pittori, A. Giuliani, E. Del Monte, I. Donnarumma, A. Argan, A. Trois, A. Ursi, M. Cardillo, G. Piano, F. Longo, F. Lucarelli, P. Munar-Adrover, F. Fuschino, C. Labanti, M. Marisaldi, G. Minervini, V. Fioretti, N. Parmiggiani, F. Gianotti, M. Trifoglio, G. Di Persio, L. A. Antonelli, G. Barbiellini, P. Caraveo, P. W. Cattaneo, E. Costa, S. Colafrancesco, F. D'Amico, A. Ferrari, A. Morselli, F. Paoletti, P. Picozza, M. Pilia, A. Rappoldi, P. Soffitta, S. Vercellone, AGILE Team, R. J. Foley, D. A. Coulter, C. D. Kilpatrick, M. R. Drout, A. L. Piro, B. J. Shappee, M. R. Siebert, J. D. Simon, N. Ulloa, D. Kasen, B. F. Madore, A. Murguia-Berthier, Y.-C. Pan, J. X. Prochaska, E. Ramirez-Ruiz, A. Rest, C. Rojas-Bravo, The 1M2H Team, E. Berger, M. Soares-Santos, J. Annis, K. D. Alexander, S. Allam, E. Balbinot, P. Blanchard, D. Brout, R. E. Butler, R. Chornock, E. R. Cook, P. Cowperthwaite, H. T. Diehl, A. Drlica-Wagner, M. R. Drout, F. Durret, T. Eftekhari, D. A. Finley, W. Fong, J. A. Frieman, C. L. Fryer, J. García-Bellido, R. A. Gruendl, W. Hartley, K. Herner, R. Kessler, H. Lin, P. A. A. Lopes, A. C. C. Lourenço, R. Margutti, J. L. Marshall, T. Matheson, G. E. Medina, B. D. Metzger, R. R. Muñoz, J. Muir, M. Nicholl, P. Nugent, A. Palmese, F. Paz-Chinchón, E. Quataert, M. Sako, M. Sauseda, D. J. Schlegel, D. Scolnic, L. F. Secco, N. Smith, F. Sobreira, V. A. Villar, A. K. Vivas, W. Wester, P. K. G. Williams, B. Yanny, A. Zenteno, Y. Zhang, T. M. C. Abbott, M. Banerji, K. Bechtol, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, D. Capozzi, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, F. J. Castander, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, J. P. Dietrich, T. F. Eifler, E. Fernandez, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, T. Giannantonio, D. A. Goldstein, D. Gruen, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, M. W. G. Johnson, M. D. Johnson, S. Kent, E. Krause, R. Kron, K. Kuehn, O. Lahav, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, P. Martini, R. G. McMahon, F. Menanteau, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, J. J. Mohr, R. C. Nichol, R. L. C. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, E. S. Rykoff, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, E. Sheldon, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, A. Stebbins, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, R. C. Thomas, M. A. Troxel, D. L. Tucker, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, R. H. Wechsler, J. Weller, J. L. Carlin, M. S. S. Gill, T. S. Li, J. Marriner, E. Neilsen, The Dark Energy Camera GW-EM Collaboration, the DES Collaboration, J. B. Haislip, V. V. Kouprianov, D. E. Reichart, D. J. Sand, L. Tartaglia, S. Valenti, S. Yang, The DLT40 Collaboration, S. Benetti, E. Brocato, S. Campana, E. Cappellaro, S. Covino, P. D'Avanzo, V. D'Elia, F. Getman, G. Ghirlanda, G. Ghisellini, L. Limatola, L. Nicastro, E. Palazzi, E. Pian, S. Piranomonte, A. Possenti, A. Rossi, O. S. Salafia, L. Tomasella, L. Amati, L. A. Antonelli, M. G. Bernardini, F. Bufano, M. Capaccioli, P. Casella, M. Dadina, G. De Cesare, A. Di Paola, G. Giuffrida, A. Giunta, G. L. Israel, M. Lisi, E. Maiorano, M. Mapelli, N. Masetti, A. Pescalli, L. Pulone, R. Salvaterra, P. Schipani, M. Spera, A. Stamerra, L. Stella, V. Testa, M. Turatto, D. Vergani, G. Aresu, M. Bachetti, F. Buffa, M. Burgay, M. Buttu, T. Caria, E. Carretti, V. Casasola, P. Castangia, G. Carboni, S. Casu, R. Concu, A. Corongiu, G. L. Deiana, E. Egron, A. Fara, F. Gaudiomonte, V. Gusai, A. Ladu, S. Loru, S. Leurini, L. Marongiu, A. Melis, G. Melis, Carlo Migoni, Sabrina Milia, Alessandro Navarrini, A. Orlati, P. Ortu, S. Palmas, A. Pellizzoni, D. Perrodin, T. Pisanu, S. Poppi, S. Righini, A. Saba, G. Serra, M. Serrau, M. Stagni, G. Surcis, V. Vacca, G. P. Vargiu, L. K. Hunt, Z. P. Jin, S. Klose, C. Kouveliotou, P. A. Mazzali, P. Møller, L. Nava, T. Piran, J. Selsing, S. D. Vergani, K. Wiersema, K. Toma, A. B. Higgins, C. G. Mundell, S. di Serego Alighieri, D. Gótz, W. Gao, A. Gomboc, L. Kaper, S. Kobayashi, D. Kopac, J. Mao, R. L. C. Starling, I. Steele, A. J. van der Horst, GRAWITA: GRAvitational Wave Inaf TeAm, F. Acero, W. B. Atwood, L. Baldini, G. Barbiellini, D. Bastieri, B. Berenji, R. Bellazzini, E. Bissaldi, R. D. Blandford, E. D. Bloom, R. Bonino, E. Bottacini, J. Bregeon, R. Buehler, S. Buson, R. A. Cameron, R. Caputo, P. A. Caraveo, E. Cavazzuti, A. Chekhtman, C. C. Cheung, J. Chiang, S. Ciprini, J. Cohen-Tanugi, L. R. Cominsky, D. Costantin, A. Cuoco, F. D'Ammando, F. de Palma, S. W. Digel, N. Di Lalla, M. Di Mauro, L. Di Venere, R. Dubois, S. J. Fegan, W. B. Focke, A. Franckowiak, Y. Fukazawa, S. Funk, P. Fusco, F. Gargano, D. Gasparrini, N. Giglietto, F. Giordano, M. Giroletti, T. Glanzman, D. Green, M.-H. Grondin, L. Guillemot, S. Guiriec, A. K. Harding, D. Horan, G. Jóhannesson, T. Kamae, S. Kensei, M. Kuss, G. La Mura, L. Latronico, M. Lemoine-Goumard, F. Longo, F. Loparco, M. N. Lovellette, P. Lubrano, J. D. Magill, S. Maldera, A. Manfreda, M. N. Mazziotta, J. E. McEnery, M. Meyer, P. F. Michelson, N. Mirabal, M. E. Monzani, E. Moretti, A. Morselli, I. V. Moskalenko, M. Negro, E. Nuss, R. Ojha, N. Omodei, M. Orienti, E. Orlando, M. Palatiello, V. S. Paliya, D. Paneque, M. Pesce-Rollins, F. Piron, T. A. Porter, G. Principe, S. Rainò, R. Rando, M. Razzano, S. Razzaque, A. Reimer, O. Reimer, T. Reposeur, L. S. Rochester, P. M. Saz Parkinson, C. Sgrò, E. J. Siskind, F. Spada, G. Spandre, D. J. Suson, M. Takahashi, Y. Tanaka, J. G. Thayer, J. B. Thayer, D. J. Thompson, L. Tibaldo, D. F. Torres, E. Torresi, E. Troja, T. M. Venters, G. Vianello, G. Zaharijas, The Fermi Large Area Telescope Collaboration, J. R. Allison, K. W. Bannister, D. Dobie, D. L. Kaplan, E. Lenc, C. Lynch, T. Murphy, E. M. Sadler, ATCA: Australia Telescope Compact Array, A. Hotan, C. W. James, S. Oslowski, W. Raja, R. M. Shannon, M. Whiting, ASKAP: Australian SKA Pathfinder, I. Arcavi, D. A. Howell, C. McCully, G. Hosseinzadeh, D. Hiramatsu, D. Poznanski, J. Barnes, M. Zaltzman, S. Vasylyev, D. Maoz, Las Cumbres Observatory Group, J. Cooke, M. Bailes, C. Wolf, A. T. Deller, C. Lidman, L. Wang, B. Gendre, I. Andreoni, K. Ackley, T. A. Pritchard, M. S. Bessell, S.-W. Chang, A. Möller, C. A. Onken, R. A. Scalzo, R. Ridden-Harper, R. G. Sharp, B. E. Tucker, T. J. Farrell, E. Elmer, S. Johnston, V. Venkatraman Krishnan, E. F. Keane, J. A. Green, A. Jameson, L. Hu, B. Ma, T. Sun, X. Wu, X. Wang, Z. Shang, Y. Hu, M. C. B. Ashley, X. Yuan, X. Li, C. Tao, Z. Zhu, H. Zhang, N. B. Suntzeff, J. Zhou, J. Yang, B. Orange, D. Morris, A. Cucchiara, T. Giblin, A. Klotz, J. Staff, P. Thierry, B. P. Schmidt, OzGrav, DWF (Deeper, Wider, Faster program, AST3, CAASTRO Collaborations, N. R. Tanvir, A. J. Levan, Z. Cano, A. de Ugarte-Postigo, C. González-Fernández, J. Greiner, J. Hjorth, M. Irwin, T. Krühler, I. Mandel, B. Milvang-Jensen, P. O'Brien, E. Rol, S. Rosetti, S. Rosswog, A. Rowlinson, D. T. H. Steeghs, C. C. Thöne, K. Ulaczyk, D. Watson, S. H. Bruun, R. Cutter, R. Figuera Jaimes, Y. I. Fujii, A. S. Fruchter, B. Gompertz, P. Jakobsson, G. Hodosan, U. G. Jèrgensen, T. Kangas, D. A. Kann, M. Rabus, S. L. Schrøder, E. R. Stanway, R. A. M. J. Wijers, The VINROUGE Collaboration, V. M. Lipunov, E. S. Gorbovskoy, V. G. Kornilov, N. V. Tyurina, P. V. Balanutsa, A. S. Kuznetsov, D. M. Vlasenko, R. C. Podesta, C. Lopez, F. Podesta, H. O. Levato, C. Saffe, C. C. Mallamaci, N. M. Budnev, O. A. Gress, D. A. Kuvshinov, I. A. Gorbunov, V. V. Vladimirov, D. S. Zimnukhov, A. V. Gabovich, V. V. Yurkov, Yu. P. Sergienko, R. Rebolo, M. Serra-Ricart, A. G. Tlatov, Yu. V. Ishmuhametova, MASTER Collaboration, F. Abe, K. Aoki, W. Aoki, Y. Asakura, S. Baar, S. Barway, I. A. Bond, M. Doi, F. Finet, T. Fujiyoshi, H. Furusawa, S. Honda, R. Itoh, N. Kanda, K. S. Kawabata, M. Kawabata, J. H. Kim, S. Koshida, D. Kuroda, C.-H. Lee, W. Liu, K. Matsubayashi, S. Miyazaki, K. Morihana, T. Morokuma, K. Motohara, K. L. Murata, H. Nagai, H. Nagashima, T. Nagayama, T. Nakaoka, F. Nakata, R. Ohsawa, T. Ohshima, K. Ohta, H. Okita, T. Saito, Y. Saito, S. Sako, Y. Sekiguchi, T. Sumi, A. Tajitsu, J. Takahashi, M. Takayama, Y. Tamura, I. Tanaka, M. Tanaka, T. Terai, N. Tominaga, P. J. Tristram, M. Uemura, Y. Utsumi, M. S. Yamaguchi, N. Yasuda, M. Yoshida, T. Zenko, J-GEM, S. M. Adams, G. C. Anupama, J. Bally, S. Barway, E. Bellm, N. Blagorodnova, C. Cannella, P. Chandra, D. Chatterjee, T. E. Clarke, B. E. Cobb, D. O. Cook, C. Copperwheat, K. De, S. W. K. Emery, U. Feindt, K. Foster, O. D. Fox, D. A. Frail, C. Fremling, C. Frohmaier, J. A. Garcia, S. Ghosh, S. Giacintucci, A. Goobar, O. Gottlieb, B. W. Grefenstette, G. Hallinan, F. Harrison, M. Heida, G. Helou, A. Y. Q. Ho, A. Horesh, K. Hotokezaka, W.-H. Ip, R. Itoh, Bob Jacobs, J. E. Jencson, D. Kasen, M. M. Kasliwal, N. E. Kassim, H. Kim, B. S. Kiran, N. P. M. Kuin, S. R. Kulkarni, T. Kupfer, R. M. Lau, K. Madsen, P. A. Mazzali, A. A. Miller, H. Miyasaka, K. Mooley, S. T. Myers, E. Nakar, C.-C. Ngeow, P. Nugent, E. O. Ofek, N. Palliyaguru, M. Pavana, D. A. Perley, W. M. Peters, S. Pike, T. Piran, H. Qi, R. M. Quimby, J. Rana, S. Rosswog, F. Rusu, E. M. Sadler, A. Van Sistine, J. Sollerman, Y. Xu, L. Yan, Y. Yatsu, P.-C. Yu, C. Zhang, W. Zhao, GROWTH, JAGWAR, Caltech-NRAO, TTU-NRAO, NuSTAR Collaborations, K. C. Chambers, M. E. Huber, A. S. B. Schultz, J. Bulger, H. Flewelling, E. A. Magnier, T. B. Lowe, R. J. Wainscoat, C. Waters, M. Willman, Pan-STARRS, K. Ebisawa, C. Hanyu, S. Harita, T. Hashimoto, K. Hidaka, T. Hori, M. Ishikawa, N. Isobe, W. Iwakiri, H. Kawai, N. Kawai, T. Kawamuro, T. Kawase, Y. Kitaoka, K. Makishima, M. Matsuoka, T. Mihara, T. Morita, K. Morita, S. Nakahira, M. Nakajima, Y. Nakamura, H. Negoro, S. Oda, A. Sakamaki, R. Sasaki, M. Serino, M. Shidatsu, R. Shimomukai, Y. Sugawara, S. Sugita, M. Sugizaki, Y. Tachibana, Y. Takao, A. Tanimoto, H. Tomida, Y. Tsuboi, H. Tsunemi, Y. Ueda, S. Ueno, S. Yamada, K. Yamaoka, M. Yamauchi, F. Yatabe, T. Yoneyama, T. Yoshii, The MAXI Team, D. M. Coward, H. Crisp, D. Macpherson, I. Andreoni, R. Laugier, K. Noysena, A. Klotz, B. Gendre, P. Thierry, D. Turpin, TZAC Consortium, M. Im, C. Choi, J. Kim, Y. Yoon, G. Lim, S.-K. Lee, C.-U. Lee, S.-L. Kim, S.-W. Ko, J. Joe, M.-K. Kwon, P.-J. Kim, S.-K. Lim, J.-S. Choi, KU Collaboration, J. P. U. Fynbo, D. Malesani, D. Xu, Nordic Optical Telescope, S. J. Smartt, A. Jerkstrand, E. Kankare, S. A. Sim, M. Fraser, C. Inserra, K. Maguire, G. Leloudas, M. Magee, L. J. Shingles, K. W. Smith, D. R. Young, R. Kotak, A. Gal-Yam, J. D. Lyman, D. S. Homan, C. Agliozzo, J. P. Anderson, C. R. Angus, C. Ashall, C. Barbarino, F. E. Bauer, M. Berton, M. T. Botticella, M. Bulla, G. Cannizzaro, R. Cartier, A. Cikota, P. Clark, A. De Cia, M. Della Valle, M. Dennefeld, L. Dessart, G. Dimitriadis, N. Elias-Rosa, R. E. Firth, A. Flörs, C. Frohmaier, L. Galbany, S. González-Gaitán, M. Gromadzki, C. P. Gutiérrez, A. Hamanowicz, J. Harmanen, K. E. Heintz, M.-S. Hernandez, S. T. Hodgkin, I. M. Hook, L. Izzo, P. A. James, P. G. Jonker, W. E. Kerzendorf, Z. Kostrzewa-Rutkowska, M. Kromer, H. Kuncarayakti, A. Lawrence, I. Manulis, S. Mattila, O. McBrien, A. Müller, J. Nordin, D. O'Neill, F. Onori, J. T. Palmerio, A. Pastorello, F. Patat, G. Pignata, P. Podsiadlowski, A. Razza, T. Reynolds, R. Roy, A. J. Ruiter, K. A. Rybicki, L. Salmon, M. L. Pumo, S. J. Prentice, I. R. Seitenzahl, M. Smith, J. Sollerman, M. Sullivan, H. Szegedi, F. Taddia, S. Taubenberger, G. Terreran, B. Van Soelen, J. Vos, N. A. Walton, D. E. Wright, Ł. Wyrzykowski, O. Yaron, <author pre="(">ePESSTO, T.-W. Chen, T. Krühler, P. Schady, P. Wiseman, J. Greiner, A. Rau, T. Schweyer, S. Klose, A. Nicuesa Guelbenzu, GROND, N. T. Palliyaguru, Texas Tech University, M. M. Shara, T. Williams, P. Vaisanen, S. B. Potter, E. Romero Colmenero, S. Crawford, D. A. H. Buckley, J. Mao, SALT Group, M. C. Díaz, L. M. Macri, D. García Lambas, C. Mendes de Oliveira, J. L. Nilo Castellón, T. Ribeiro, B. Sánchez, W. Schoenell, L. R. Abramo, S. Akras, J. S. Alcaniz, R. Artola, M. Beroiz, S. Bonoli, J. Cabral, R. Camuccio, V. Chavushyan, P. Coelho, C. Colazo, M. V. Costa-Duarte, H. Cuevas Larenas, M. Domínguez Romero, D. Dultzin, D. Fernández, J. García, C. Girardini, D. R. Gonçalves, T. S. Gonçalves, S. Gurovich, Y. Jiménez-Teja, A. Kanaan, M. Lares, R. Lopes de Oliveira, O. López-Cruz, R. Melia, A. Molino, N. Padilla, T. Peñuela, V. M. Placco, C. Quiñones, A. Ramírez Rivera, V. Renzi, L. Riguccini, E. Ríos-López, H. Rodriguez, L. Sampedro, M. Schneiter, L. Sodré, M. Starck, S. Torres-Flores, M. Tornatore, A. Zadrożny, M. Castillo, TOROS: Transient Robotic Observatory of the South Collaboration, A. J. Castro-Tirado, J. C. Tello, Y.-D. Hu, B.-B. Zhang, R. Cunniffe, A. Castellón, D. Hiriart, M. D. Caballero-García, M. Jelínek, P. Kubánek, C. Pérez del Pulgar, I. H. Park, S. Jeong, J. M. Castro Cerón, S. B. Pandey, P. C. Yock, R. Querel, Y. Fan, C. Wang, The BOOTES Collaboration, A. Beardsley, I. S. Brown, B. Crosse, D. Emrich, T. Franzen, B. M. Gaensler, L. Horsley, M. Johnston-Hollitt, D. Kenney, M. F. Morales, D. Pallot, M. Sokolowski, K. Steele, S. J. Tingay, C. M. Trott, M. Walker, R. Wayth, A. Williams, C. Wu, MWA: Murchison Widefield Array, A. Yoshida, T. Sakamoto, Y. Kawakubo, K. Yamaoka, I. Takahashi, Y. Asaoka, S. Ozawa, S. Torii, Y. Shimizu, T. Tamura, W. Ishizaki, M. L. Cherry, S. Ricciarini, A. V. Penacchioni, P. S. Marrocchesi, The CALET Collaboration, A. S. Pozanenko, A. A. Volnova, E. D. Mazaeva, P. Yu. Minaev, M. A. Krugov, A. V. Kusakin, I. V. Reva, A. S. Moskvitin, V. V. Rumyantsev, R. Inasaridze, E. V. Klunko, N. Tungalag, S. E. Schmalz, O. Burhonov, IKI-GW Follow-up Collaboration, H. Abdalla, A. Abramowski, F. Aharonian, F. Ait Benkhali, E. O. Angüner, M. Arakawa, M. Arrieta, P. Aubert, M. Backes, A. Balzer, M. Barnard, Y. Becherini, J. Becker Tjus, D. Berge, S. Bernhard, K. Bernlöhr, R. Blackwell, M. Böttcher, C. Boisson, J. Bolmont, S. Bonnefoy, P. Bordas, J. Bregeon, F. Brun, P. Brun, M. Bryan, M. Büchele, T. Bulik, M. Capasso, S. Caroff, A. Carosi, S. Casanova, M. Cerruti, N. Chakraborty, R. C. G. Chaves, A. Chen, J. Chevalier, S. Colafrancesco, B. Condon, J. Conrad, I. D. Davids, J. Decock, C. Deil, J. Devin, P. deWilt, L. Dirson, A. Djannati-Ataï, A. Donath, L. O'C. Drury, K. Dutson, J. Dyks, T. Edwards, K. Egberts, G. Emery, J.-P. Ernenwein, S. Eschbach, C. Farnier, S. Fegan, M. V. Fernandes, A. Fiasson, G. Fontaine, S. Funk, M. Füssling, S. Gabici, Y. A. Gallant, T. Garrigoux, F. Gaté, G. Giavitto, B. Giebels, D. Glawion, J. F. Glicenstein, D. Gottschall, M.-H. Grondin, J. Hahn, M. Haupt, J. Hawkes, G. Heinzelmann, G. Henri, G. Hermann, J. A. Hinton, W. Hofmann, C. Hoischen, T. L. Holch, M. Holler, D. Horns, A. Ivascenko, H. Iwasaki, A. Jacholkowska, M. Jamrozy, D. Jankowsky, F. Jankowsky, M. Jingo, L. Jouvin, I. Jung-Richardt, M. A. Kastendieck, K. Katarzyński, M. Katsuragawa, D. Kerszberg, D. Khangulyan, B. Khélifi, J. King, S. Klepser, D. Klochkov, W. Kluźniak, Nu. Komin, K. Kosack, S. Krakau, M. Kraus, P. P. Krüger, H. Laffon, G. Lamanna, J. Lau, J.-P. Lees, J. Lefaucheur, A. Lemière, M. Lemoine-Goumard, J.-P. Lenain, E. Leser, T. Lohse, M. Lorentz, R. Liu, I. Lypova, D. Malyshev, V. Marandon, A. Marcowith, C. Mariaud, R. Marx, G. Maurin, N. Maxted, M. Mayer, P. J. Meintjes, M. Meyer, A. M. W. Mitchell, R. Moderski, M. Mohamed, L. Mohrmann, K. Morå, E. Moulin, T. Murach, S. Nakashima, M. de Naurois, H. Ndiyavala, F. Niederwanger, J. Niemiec, L. Oakes, P. O'Brien, H. Odaka, S. Ohm, M. Ostrowski, I. Oya, M. Padovani, M. Panter, R. D. Parsons, N. W. Pekeur, G. Pelletier, C. Perennes, P.-O. Petrucci, B. Peyaud, Q. Piel, S. Pita, V. Poireau, H. Poon, D. Prokhorov, H. Prokoph, G. Pühlhofer, M. Punch, A. Quirrenbach, S. Raab, R. Rauth, A. Reimer, O. Reimer, M. Renaud, R. de los Reyes, F. Rieger, L. Rinchiuso, C. Romoli, G. Rowell, B. Rudak, C. B. Rulten, V. Sahakian, S. Saito, D. A. Sanchez, A. Santangelo, M. Sasaki, R. Schlickeiser, F. Schüssler, A. Schulz, U. Schwanke, S. Schwemmer, M. Seglar-Arroyo, M. Settimo, A. S. Seyffert, N. Shafi, I. Shilon, K. Shiningayamwe, R. Simoni, H. Sol, F. Spanier, M. Spir-Jacob, Ł. Stawarz, R. Steenkamp, C. Stegmann, C. Steppa, I. Sushch, T. Takahashi, J.-P. Tavernet, T. Tavernier, A. M. Taylor, R. Terrier, L. Tibaldo, D. Tiziani, M. Tluczykont, C. Trichard, M. Tsirou, N. Tsuji, R. Tuffs, Y. Uchiyama, D. J. van der Walt, C. van Eldik, C. van Rensburg, B. van Soelen, G. Vasileiadis, J. Veh, C. Venter, A. Viana, P. Vincent, J. Vink, F. Voisin, H. J. Völk, T. Vuillaume, Z. Wadiasingh, S. J. Wagner, P. Wagner, R. M. Wagner, R. White, A. Wierzcholska, P. Willmann, A. Wörnlein, D. Wouters, R. Yang, D. Zaborov, M. Zacharias, R. Zanin, A. A. Zdziarski, A. Zech, F. Zefi, A. Ziegler, J. Zorn, N. Żywucka, H. E. S. S. Collaboration, R. P. Fender, J. W. Broderick, A. Rowlinson, R. A. M. J. Wijers, A. J. Stewart, S. ter Veen, A. Shulevski, LOFAR Collaboration, M. Kavic, J. H. Simonetti, C. League, J. Tsai, K. S. Obenberger, K. Nathaniel, G. B. Taylor, J. D. Dowell, S. L. Liebling, J. A. Estes, M. Lippert, I. Sharma, P. Vincent, B. Farella, LWA: Long Wavelength Array, A. U. Abeysekara, A. Albert, R. Alfaro, C. Alvarez, R. Arceo, J. C. Arteaga-Velázquez, D. Avila Rojas, H. A. Ayala Solares, A. S. Barber, J. Becerra Gonzalez, A. Becerril, E. Belmont-Moreno, S. Y. BenZvi, D. Berley, A. Bernal, J. Braun, C. Brisbois, K. S. Caballero-Mora, T. Capistrán, A. Carramiñana, S. Casanova, M. Castillo, U. Cotti, J. Cotzomi, S. Coutiño de León, C. De León, E. De la Fuente, R. Diaz Hernandez, S. Dichiara, B. L. Dingus, M. A. DuVernois, J. C. Díaz-Vélez, R. W. Ellsworth, K. Engel, O. Enríquez-Rivera, D. W. Fiorino, H. Fleischhack, N. Fraija, J. A. García-González, F. Garfias, M. Gerhardt, A. Gonzõlez Muñoz, M. M. González, J. A. Goodman, Z. Hampel-Arias, J. P. Harding, S. Hernandez, A. Hernandez-Almada, B. Hona, P. Hüntemeyer, A. Iriarte, A. Jardin-Blicq, V. Joshi, S. Kaufmann, D. Kieda, A. Lara, R. J. Lauer, D. Lennarz, H. León Vargas, J. T. Linnemann, A. L. Longinotti, G. Luis Raya, R. Luna-García, R. López-Coto, K. Malone, S. S. Marinelli, O. Martinez, I. Martinez-Castellanos, J. Martínez-Castro, H. Martínez-Huerta, J. A. Matthews, P. Miranda-Romagnoli, E. Moreno, M. Mostafá, L. Nellen, M. Newbold, M. U. Nisa, R. Noriega-Papaqui, R. Pelayo, J. Pretz, E. G. Pérez-Pérez, Z. Ren, C. D. Rho, C. Rivière, D. Rosa-González, M. Rosenberg, E. Ruiz-Velasco, H. Salazar, F. Salesa Greus, A. Sandoval, M. Schneider, H. Schoorlemmer, G. Sinnis, A. J. Smith, R. W. Springer, P. Surajbali, O. Tibolla, K. Tollefson, I. Torres, T. N. Ukwatta, T. Weisgarber, S. Westerhoff, I. G. Wisher, J. Wood, T. Yapici, G. B. Yodh, P. W. Younk, H. Zhou, J. D. Álvarez, HAWC Collaboration, A. Aab, P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, I. F. M. Albuquerque, J. M. Albury, I. Allekotte, A. Almela, J. Alvarez Castillo, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, G. A. Anastasi, L. Anchordoqui, B. Andrada, S. Andringa, C. Aramo, N. Arsene, H. Asorey, P. Assis, G. Avila, A. M. Badescu, A. Balaceanu, F. Barbato, R. J. Barreira Luz, K. H. Becker, J. A. Bellido, C. Berat, M. E. Bertaina, X. Bertou, P. L. Biermann, J. Biteau, S. G. Blaess, A. Blanco, J. Blazek, C. Bleve, M. Boháčová, C. Bonifazi, N. Borodai, A. M. Botti, J. Brack, I. Brancus, T. Bretz, A. Bridgeman, F. L. Briechle, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, S. Buitink, M. Buscemi, K. S. Caballero-Mora, L. Caccianiga, A. Cancio, F. Canfora, R. Caruso, A. Castellina, F. Catalani, G. Cataldi, L. Cazon, A. G. Chavez, J. A. Chinellato, J. Chudoba, R. W. Clay, A. C. Cobos Cerutti, R. Colalillo, A. Coleman, L. Collica, M. R. Coluccia, R. Conceição, G. Consolati, F. Contreras, M. J. Cooper, S. Coutu, C. E. Covault, J. Cronin, S. D'Amico, B. Daniel, S. Dasso, K. Daumiller, B. R. Dawson, J. A. Day, R. M. de Almeida, S. J. de Jong, G. De Mauro, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, I. De Mitri, J. de Oliveira, V. de Souza, J. Debatin, O. Deligny, M. L. Díaz Castro, F. Diogo, C. Dobrigkeit, J. C. D'Olivo, Q. Dorosti, R. C. Dos Anjos, M. T. Dova, A. Dundovic, J. Ebr, R. Engel, M. Erdmann, M. Erfani, C. O. Escobar, J. Espadanal, A. Etchegoyen, H. Falcke, J. Farmer, G. Farrar, A. C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, F. Feldbusch, F. Fenu, B. Fick, J. M. Figueira, A. Filipčič, M. M. Freire, T. Fujii, A. Fuster, R. Gaïor, B. García, F. Gaté, H. Gemmeke, A. Gherghel-Lascu, P. L. Ghia, U. Giaccari, M. Giammarchi, M. Giller, D. Głas, C. Glaser, G. Golup, M. Gómez Berisso, P. F. Gómez Vitale, N. González, A. Gorgi, M. Gottowik, A. F. Grillo, T. D. Grubb, F. Guarino, G. P. Guedes, R. Halliday, M. R. Hampel, P. Hansen, D. Harari, T. A. Harrison, V. M. Harvey, A. Haungs, T. Hebbeker, D. Heck, P. Heimann, A. E. Herve, G. C. Hill, C. Hojvat, E. Holt, P. Homola, J. R. Hörandel, P. Horvath, M. Hrabovský, T. Huege, J. Hulsman, A. Insolia, P. G. Isar, I. Jandt, J. A. Johnsen, M. Josebachuili, J. Jurysek, A. Kääpä, K. H. Kampert, B. Keilhauer, N. Kemmerich, J. Kemp, R. M. Kieckhafer, H. O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, R. Krause, N. Krohm, D. Kuempel, G. Kukec Mezek, N. Kunka, A. Kuotb Awad, B. L. Lago, D. LaHurd, R. G. Lang, M. Lauscher, R. Legumina, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, A. Letessier-Selvon, I. Lhenry-Yvon, K. Link, D. Lo Presti, L. Lopes, R. López, A. López Casado, R. Lorek, Q. Luce, A. Lucero, M. Malacari, M. Mallamaci, D. Mandat, P. Mantsch, A. G. Mariazzi, I. C. Maris, G. Marsella, D. Martello, H. Martinez, O. Martínez Bravo, J. J. Masías Meza, H. J. Mathes, S. Mathys, J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, E. Mayotte, P. O. Mazur, C. Medina, G. Medina-Tanco, D. Melo, A. Menshikov, K.-D. Merenda, S. Michal, M. I. Micheletti, L. Middendorf, L. Miramonti, B. Mitrica, D. Mockler, S. Mollerach, F. Montanet, C. Morello, G. Morlino, A. L. Müller, G. Müller, M. A. Muller, S. Müller, R. Mussa, I. Naranjo, P. H. Nguyen, M. Niculescu-Oglinzanu, M. Niechciol, L. Niemietz, T. Niggemann, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, V. Novotny, L. Nožka, L. A. Núñez, F. Oikonomou, A. Olinto, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, P. Papenbreer, G. Parente, A. Parra, T. Paul, M. Pech, F. Pedreira, J. Pȩkala, J. Peña-Rodriguez, L. A. S. Pereira, M. Perlin, L. Perrone, C. Peters, S. Petrera, J. Phuntsok, T. Pierog, M. Pimenta, V. Pirronello, M. Platino, M. Plum, J. Poh, C. Porowski, R. R. Prado, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, E. J. Quel, S. Querchfeld, S. Quinn, R. Ramos-Pollan, J. Rautenberg, D. Ravignani, J. Ridky, F. Riehn, M. Risse, P. Ristori, V. Rizi, W. Rodrigues de Carvalho, G. Rodriguez Fernandez, J. Rodriguez Rojo, M. J. Roncoroni, M. Roth, E. Roulet, A. C. Rovero, P. Ruehl, S. J. Saffi, A. Saftoiu, F. Salamida, H. Salazar, A. Saleh, G. Salina, F. Sánchez, P. Sanchez-Lucas, E. M. Santos, E. Santos, F. Sarazin, R. Sarmento, C. Sarmiento-Cano, R. Sato, M. Schauer, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, M. Schimp, D. Schmidt, O. Scholten, P. Schovánek, F. G. Schröder, S. Schröder, A. Schulz, J. Schumacher, S. J. Sciutto, A. Segreto, A. Shadkam, R. C. Shellard, G. Sigl, G. Silli, R. Šmída, G. R. Snow, P. Sommers, S. Sonntag, J. F. Soriano, R. Squartini, D. Stanca, S. Stanič, J. Stasielak, P. Stassi, M. Stolpovskiy, F. Strafella, A. Streich, F. Suarez, M. Suarez-Durán, T. Sudholz, T. Suomijärvi, A. D. Supanitsky, J. Šupík, J. Swain, Z. Szadkowski, A. Taboada, O. A. Taborda, C. Timmermans, C. J. Todero Peixoto, L. Tomankova, B. Tomé, G. Torralba Elipe, P. Travnicek, M. Trini, M. Tueros, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, M. Urban, J. F. Valdés Galicia, I. Valiño, L. Valore, G. van Aar, P. van Bodegom, A. M. van den Berg, A. van Vliet, E. Varela, B. Vargas Cárdenas, R. A. Vázquez, D. Veberič, C. Ventura, I. D. Vergara Quispe, V. Verzi, J. Vicha, L. Villaseñor, S. Vorobiov, H. Wahlberg, O. Wainberg, D. Walz, A. A. Watson, M. Weber, A. Weindl, M. Wiedeński, L. Wiencke, H. Wilczyński, M. Wirtz, D. Wittkowski, B. Wundheiler, L. Yang, A. Yushkov, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, A. Zepeda, B. Zimmermann, M. Ziolkowski, Z. Zong, F. Zuccarello, The Pierre Auger Collaboration, S. Kim, S. Schulze, F. E. Bauer, J. M. Corral-Santana, I. de Gregorio-Monsalvo, J. González-López, D. H. Hartmann, C. H. Ishwara-Chandra, S. Martín, A. Mehner, K. Misra, M. J. Michałowski, L. Resmi, ALMA Collaboration, Z. Paragi, I. Agudo, T. An, R. Beswick, C. Casadio, S. Frey, P. Jonker, M. Kettenis, B. Marcote, J. Moldon, A. Szomoru, H. J. van Langevelde, J. Yang, Euro VLBI Team, A. Cwiek, M. Cwiok, H. Czyrkowski, R. Dabrowski, G. Kasprowicz, L. Mankiewicz, K. Nawrocki, R. Opiela, L. W. Piotrowski, G. Wrochna, M. Zaremba, A. F. Żarnecki, Pi of the Sky Collaboration, D. Haggard, M. Nynka, J. J. Ruan, The Chandra Team at McGill University, P. A. Bland, T. Booler, H. A. R. Devillepoix, J. S. de Gois, P. J. Hancock, R. M. Howie, J. Paxman, E. K. Sansom, M. C. Towner, DFN: Desert Fireball Network, J. Tonry, M. Coughlin, C. W. Stubbs, L. Denneau, A. Heinze, B. Stalder, H. Weiland, ATLAS, R. P. Eatough, M. Kramer, A. Kraus, High Time Resolution Universe Survey, E. Troja, L. Piro, J. Becerra González, N. R. Butler, O. D. Fox, H. G. Khandrika, A. Kutyrev, W. H. Lee, R. Ricci, R. E. Ryan, R. Sánchez-Ramírez, S. Veilleux, A. M. Watson, M. H. Wieringa, J. M. Burgess, H. van Eerten, C. J. Fontes, C. L. Fryer, O. Korobkin, R. T. Wollaeger, RIMAS, RATIR, F. Camilo, A. R. Foley, S. Goedhart, S. Makhathini, N. Oozeer, O. M. Smirnov, R. P. Fender, P. A. Woudt, SKA South Africa/MeerKAT
  8. "VizieR Online Data Catalog: Candidate strong lens systems from DES obs. (Diehl+, 2017)", VizieR On-line Data Catalog: J/ApJS/232/15. Originally published in: 2017ApJS..232...15D (Oct 2017)
    H. T. Diehl, E. J. Buckley-Geer, K. A. Lindgren, B. Nord, H. Gaitsch, S. Gaitsch, H. Lin, S. Allam, T. E. Collett, C. Furlanetto, M. S. S. Gill, A. More, J. Nightingale, C. Odden, A. Pellico, D. L. Tucker, L. N. da Costa, A. F. Neto, N. Kuropatkin, M. Soares-Santos, B. Welch, Y. Zhang, J. A. Frieman, F. B. Abdalla, J. Annis, A. Benoit-Levy, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, A. C. Rosell, M. C. Kind, J. Carretero, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, S. Desai, J. P. Dietrich, A. Drlica-Wagner, A. E. Evrard, D. A. Finley, B. Flaugher, J. Garcia-Bellido, D. W. Gerdes, D. A. Goldstein, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, S. Kuhlmann, O. Lahav, T. S. Li, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, J. L. Marshall, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, R. C. Nichol, P. Nugent, R. L. C. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, K. Reil, A. K. Romer, M. Sako, E. Sanchez, B. Santiago, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, E. Sheldon, M. Smith, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, A. R. Walker, DES Collaboration
  9. "VizieR Online Data Catalog: Abundances of the brightest member of Tuc III (Hansen+, 2017)", VizieR On-line Data Catalog: J/ApJ/838/44. Originally published in: 2017ApJ...838...44H (Oct 2017)
    T. T. Hansen, J. D. Simon, J. L. Marshall, T. S. Li, D. Carollo, D. L. Depoy, D. Q. Nagasawa, R. A. Bernstein, A. Drlica-Wagner, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, K. Bechtol, A. Benoit-Levy, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, C. E. Cunha, L. N. da Costa, S. Desai, T. F. Eifler, A. Fausti Neto, B. Flaugher, J. Frieman, J. Garcia-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, D. J. James, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, R. Miquel, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, E. Sanchez, B. Santiago, V. Scarpine, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, A. R. Walker, DES Collaboration
  10. "VizieR Online Data Catalog: Member stars in the MW satellite Tucana III (Simon+, 2017)", VizieR On-line Data Catalog: J/ApJ/838/11. Originally published in: 2017ApJ...838...11S (Oct 2017)
    J. D. Simon, T. S. Li, A. Drlica-Wagner, K. Bechtol, J. L. Marshall, D. J. James, M. Y. Wang, L. Strigari, E. Balbinot, K. Kuehn, A. R. Walker, T. M. C. Abbott, S. Allam, J. Annis, A. Benoit-Levy, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, D. L. Depoy, S. Desai, P. Doel, E. Fernandez, B. Flaugher, J. Frieman, J. Garcia-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. A. Goldstein, D. Gruen, G. Gutierrez, N. Kuropatkin, M. A. G. Maia, P. Martini, F. Menanteau, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, E. Neilsen, B. Nord, R. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, E. S. Rykoff, E. Sanchez, B. Santiago, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, R. C. Smith, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, L. Whiteway, B. Yanny, DES Collaboration
  11. "The DES Bright Arcs Survey: Hundreds of Candidate Strongly Lensed Galaxy Systems from the Dark Energy Survey Science Verification and Year 1 Observations", The Astrophysical Journal Supplement Series, Volume 232, Issue 1, article id. 15, 28 pp. (2017) (Sep 2017)
    H. T. Diehl, E. J. Buckley-Geer, K. A. Lindgren, B. Nord, H. Gaitsch, S. Gaitsch, H. Lin, S. Allam, T. E. Collett, C. Furlanetto, M. S. S. Gill, A. More, J. Nightingale, C. Odden, A. Pellico, D. L. Tucker, L. N. da Costa, A. Fausti Neto, N. Kuropatkin, M. Soares-Santos, B. Welch, Y. Zhang, J. A. Frieman, F. B. Abdalla, J. Annis, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, S. Desai, J. P. Dietrich, A. Drlica-Wagner, A. E. Evrard, D. A. Finley, B. Flaugher, J. García-Bellido, D. W. Gerdes, D. A. Goldstein, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, S. Kuhlmann, O. Lahav, T. S. Li, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, J. L. Marshall, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, R. C. Nichol, P. Nugent, R. L. C. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, K. Reil, A. K. Romer, M. Sako, E. Sanchez, B. Santiago, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, E. Sheldon, M. Smith, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, A. R. Walker, DES Collaboration
  12. "Dark Energy Survey Year 1 Results: Cosmological Constraints from Galaxy Clustering and Weak Lensing", arXiv:1708.01530 (Aug 2017)
    DES Collaboration, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, A. Alarcon, J. Aleksić, S. Allam, S. Allen, A. Amara, J. Annis, J. Asorey, S. Avila, D. Bacon, E. Balbinot, M. Banerji, N. Banik, W. Barkhouse, M. Baumer, E. Baxter, K. Bechtol, M. R. Becker, A. Benoit-Lévy, B. A. Benson, G. M. Bernstein, E. Bertin, J. Blazek, S. L. Bridle, D. Brooks, D. Brout, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, M. T. Busha, D. Capozzi, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, R. Cawthon, C. Chang, N. Chen, M. Childress, A. Choi, C. Conselice, R. Crittenden, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, R. Das, T. M. Davis, C. Davis, J. De Vicente, D. L. DePoy, J. DeRose, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, S. Dodelson, P. Doel, A. Drlica-Wagner, T. F. Eifler, A. E. Elliott, F. Elsner, J. Elvin-Poole, J. Estrada, A. E. Evrard, Y. Fang, E. Fernandez, A. Ferté, D. A. Finley, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, O. Friedrich, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, M. Garcia-Fernandez, M. Gatti, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, T. Giannantonio, M. S. S. Gill, K. Glazebrook, D. A. Goldstein, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, S. Hamilton, W. G. Hartley, S. R. Hinton, K. Honscheid, B. Hoyle, D. Huterer, B. Jain, D. J. James, M. Jarvis, T. Jeltema, M. D. Johnson, M. W. G. Johnson, T. Kacprzak, S. Kent, A. G. Kim, A. King, D. Kirk, N. Kokron, A. Kovacs, E. Krause, C. Krawiec, A. Kremin, K. Kuehn, S. Kuhlmann, N. Kuropatkin, F. Lacasa, O. Lahav, T. S. Li, A. R. Liddle, C. Lidman, M. Lima, H. Lin, N. MacCrann, M. A. G. Maia, M. Makler, M. Manera, M. March, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, R. G. McMahon, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, V. Miranda, D. Mudd, J. Muir, A. Möller, E. Neilsen, R. C. Nichol, B. Nord, P. Nugent, R. L. C. Ogando, A. Palmese, J. Peacock, H. V. Peiris, J. Peoples, W. J. Percival, D. Petravick, A. A. Plazas, A. Porredon, J. Prat, A. Pujol, M. M. Rau, A. Refregier, P. M. Ricker, N. Roe, R. P. Rollins, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, R. Rosenfeld, A. J. Ross, E. Rozo, E. S. Rykoff, M. Sako, A. I. Salvador, S. Samuroff, C. Sánchez, E. Sanchez, B. Santiago, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, D. Scolnic, L. F. Secco, S. Serrano, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, E. Sheldon, R. C. Smith, M. Smith, J. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, M. A. Troxel, D. L. Tucker, B. E. Tucker, S. A. Uddin, T. N. Varga, P. Vielzeuf, V. Vikram, A. K. Vivas, A. R. Walker, M. Wang, R. H. Wechsler, J. Weller, W. Wester, R. C. Wolf, B. Yanny, F. Yuan, A. Zenteno, B. Zhang, Y. Zhang, J. Zuntz
  13. "US Cosmic Visions: New Ideas in Dark Matter 2017: Community Report", arXiv:1707.04591 (Jul 2017)
    Marco Battaglieri, Alberto Belloni, Aaron Chou, Priscilla Cushman, Bertrand Echenard, Rouven Essig, Juan Estrada, Jonathan L. Feng, Brenna Flaugher, Patrick J. Fox, Peter Graham, Carter Hall, Roni Harnik, JoAnne Hewett, Joseph Incandela, Eder Izaguirre, Daniel McKinsey, Matthew Pyle, Natalie Roe, Gray Rybka, Pierre Sikivie, Tim M. P. Tait, Natalia Toro, Richard Van De Water, Neal Weiner, Kathryn Zurek, Eric Adelberger, Andrei Afanasev, Derbin Alexander, James Alexander, Vasile Cristian Antochi, David Mark Asner, Howard Baer, Dipanwita Banerjee, Elisabetta Baracchini, Phillip Barbeau, Joshua Barrow, Noemie Bastidon, James Battat, Stephen Benson, Asher Berlin, Mark Bird, Nikita Blinov, Kimberly K. Boddy, Mariangela Bondi, Walter M. Bonivento, Mark Boulay, James Boyce, Maxime Brodeur, Leah Broussard, Ranny Budnik, Philip Bunting, Marc Caffee, Sabato Stefano Caiazza, Sheldon Campbell, Tongtong Cao, Gianpaolo Carosi, Massimo Carpinelli, Gianluca Cavoto, Andrea Celentano, Jae Hyeok Chang, Swapan Chattopadhyay, Alvaro Chavarria, Chien-Yi Chen, Kenneth Clark, John Clarke, Owen Colegrove, Jonathon Coleman, David Cooke, Robert Cooper, Michael Crisler, Paolo Crivelli, Francesco D'Eramo, Domenico D'Urso, Eric Dahl, William Dawson, Marzio De Napoli, Raffaella De Vita, Patrick DeNiverville, Stephen Derenzo, Antonia Di Crescenzo, Emanuele Di Marco, Keith R. Dienes, Milind Diwan, Dongwi Handiipondola Dongwi, Alex Drlica-Wagner, Sebastian Ellis, Anthony Chigbo Ezeribe, Glennys Farrar, Francesc Ferrer, Enectali Figueroa-Feliciano, Alessandra Filippi, Giuliana Fiorillo, Bartosz Fornal, Arne Freyberger, Claudia Frugiuele, Cristian Galbiati, Iftah Galon, Susan Gardner, Andrew Geraci, Gilles Gerbier, Mathew Graham, Edda Gschwendtner, Christopher Hearty, Jaret Heise, Reyco Henning, Richard J. Hill, David Hitlin, Yonit Hochberg, Jason Hogan, Maurik Holtrop, Ziqing Hong, Todd Hossbach, T. B. Humensky, Philip Ilten, Kent Irwin, John Jaros, Robert Johnson, Matthew Jones, Yonatan Kahn, Narbe Kalantarians, Manoj Kaplinghat, Rakshya Khatiwada, Simon Knapen, Michael Kohl, Chris Kouvaris, Jonathan Kozaczuk, Gordan Krnjaic, Valery Kubarovsky, Eric Kuflik, Alexander Kusenko, Rafael Lang, Kyle Leach, Tongyan Lin, Mariangela Lisanti, Jing Liu, Kun Liu, Ming Liu, Dinesh Loomba, Joseph Lykken, Katherine Mack, Jeremiah Mans, Humphrey Maris, Thomas Markiewicz, Luca Marsicano, C. J. Martoff, Giovanni Mazzitelli, Christopher McCabe, Samuel D. McDermott, Art McDonald, Bryan McKinnon, Dongming Mei, Tom Melia, Gerald A. Miller, Kentaro Miuchi, Sahara Mohammed Prem Nazeer, Omar Moreno, Vasiliy Morozov, Frederic Mouton, Holger Mueller, Alexander Murphy, Russell Neilson, Tim Nelson, Christopher Neu, Yuri Nosochkov, Ciaran O'Hare, Noah Oblath, John Orrell, Jonathan Ouellet, Saori Pastore, Sebouh Paul, Maxim Perelstein, Annika Peter, Nguyen Phan, Nan Phinney, Michael Pivovaroff, Andrea Pocar, Maxim Pospelov, Josef Pradler, Paolo Privitera, Stefano Profumo, Mauro Raggi, Surjeet Rajendran, Nunzio Randazzo, Tor Raubenheimer, Christian Regenfus, Andrew Renshaw, Adam Ritz, Thomas Rizzo, Leslie Rosenberg, Andre Rubbia, Ben Rybolt, Tarek Saab, Benjamin R. Safdi, Elena Santopinto, Andrew Scarff, Michael Schneider, Philip Schuster, George Seidel, Hiroyuki Sekiya, Ilsoo Seong, Gabriele Simi, Valeria Sipala, Tracy Slatyer, Oren Slone, Peter F Smith, Jordan Smolinsky, Daniel Snowden-Ifft, Matthew Solt, Andrew Sonnenschein, Peter Sorensen, Neil Spooner, Brijesh Srivastava, Ion Stancu, Louis Strigari, Jan Strube, Alexander O. Sushkov, Matthew Szydagis, Philip Tanedo, David Tanner, Rex Tayloe, William Terrano, Jesse Thaler, Brooks Thomas, Brianna Thorpe, Thomas Thorpe, Javier Tiffenberg, Nhan Tran, Marco Trovato, Christopher Tully, Tony Tyson, Tanmay Vachaspati, Sven Vahsen, Karl van Bibber, Justin Vandenbroucke, Anthony Villano, Tomer Volansky, Guojian Wang, Thomas Ward, William Wester, Andrew Whitbeck, David A. Williams, Matthew Wing, Lindley Winslow, Bogdan Wojtsekhowski, Hai-Bo Yu, Shin-Shan Yu, Tien-Tien Yu, Xilin Zhang, Yue Zhao, Yi-Ming Zhong
  14. "Evolution of Galaxy Luminosity and Stellar-Mass Functions since $z=1$ with the Dark Energy Survey Science Verification Data", arXiv:1707.09066 (Jul 2017)
    D. Capozzi, J. Etherington, D. Thomas, C. Maraston, E. S. Rykoff, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, K. Bechtol, M. Carrasco Kind, A. Drlica-Wagner, J. Pforr, J. Gschwend, A. Carnero Rosell, P. Pellegrini, M. A. G. Maia, L. N. da Costa, A. Benoit-Lévy, M. E. C. Swanson, R. H. Wechsler, M. Banerji, C. Papovich, X. Morice-Atkinson, F. Abdalla, D. Brooks, J. Carretero, C. Cunha, C. D'Andrea, S. Desai, T. H. Diehl, A. Evrards, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, D. James, T. Jeltema, K. Kuehn, S. Kuhlmann, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, M. Lima, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, B. Nord, R. L. C. Ogando, A. A. Plazas Malagòn, A. K. Romer, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, M. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, G. Tarle
  15. "The Dark Energy Survey view of the Sagittarius stream: discovery of two faint stellar system candidates", Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 468, Issue 1, p.97-108 (Jun 2017)
    E. Luque, A. Pieres, B. Santiago, B. Yanny, A. K. Vivas, A. Queiroz, A. Drlica-Wagner, E. Morganson, E. Balbinot, J. L. Marshall, T. S. Li, A. Fausti Neto, L. N. da Costa, M. A. G. Maia, K. Bechtol, A. G. Kim, G. M. Bernstein, S. Dodelson, L. Whiteway, H. T. Diehl, D. A. Finley, T. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, S. Desai, P. Doel, A. E. Evrard, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, D. W. Gerdes, D. A. Goldstein, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, P. Martini, R. Miquel, B. Nord, R. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, A. R. Walker
  16. "Nearest Neighbor: The Low-mass Milky Way Satellite Tucana III", The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 838, Issue 1, article id. 11, 14 pp. (2017) (Mar 2017)
    J. D. Simon, T. S. Li, A. Drlica-Wagner, K. Bechtol, J. L. Marshall, D. J. James, M. Y. Wang, L. Strigari, E. Balbinot, K. Kuehn, A. R. Walker, T. M. C. Abbott, S. Allam, J. Annis, A. Benoit-Lévy, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, P. Doel, E. Fernandez, B. Flaugher, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. A. Goldstein, D. Gruen, G. Gutierrez, N. Kuropatkin, M. A. G. Maia, P. Martini, F. Menanteau, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, E. Neilsen, B. Nord, R. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, E. S. Rykoff, E. Sanchez, B. Santiago, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, R. C. Smith, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, L. Whiteway, B. Yanny, DES Collaboration
  17. "Farthest Neighbor: The Distant Milky Way Satellite Eridanus II", The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 838, Issue 1, article id. 8, 15 pp. (2017) (Mar 2017)
    T. S. Li, J. D. Simon, A. Drlica-Wagner, K. Bechtol, M. Y. Wang, J. García-Bellido, J. Frieman, J. L. Marshall, D. J. James, L. Strigari, A. B. Pace, E. Balbinot, Y. Zhang, T. M. C. Abbott, S. Allam, A. Benoit-Lévy, G. M. Bernstein, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, T. F. Eifler, B. Flaugher, D. A. Goldstein, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, H. Lin, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, E. Sanchez, B. Santiago, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, R. C. Smith, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, D. L. Tucker, A. R. Walker, R. H. Wechsler, W. Wester, B. Yanny, (DES Collaboration
  18. "A Search for Kilonovae in the Dark Energy Survey", The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 837, Issue 1, article id. 57, 15 pp. (2017) (Mar 2017)
    Z. Doctor, R. Kessler, H. Y. Chen, B. Farr, D. A. Finley, R. J. Foley, D. A. Goldstein, D. E. Holz, A. G. Kim, E. Morganson, M. Sako, D. Scolnic, M. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, H. Spinka, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, K. Bechtol, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, A. Drlica-Wagner, T. F. Eifler, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, D. J. James, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, T. S. Li, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, J. L. Marshall, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, E. Neilsen, R. C. Nichol, B. Nord, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, R. C. Smith, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, A. R. Walker, W. Wester, DES Collaboration
  19. "An r-process Enhanced Star in the Dwarf Galaxy Tucana III", The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 838, Issue 1, article id. 44, 11 pp. (2017) (Mar 2017)
    T. T. Hansen, J. D. Simon, J. L. Marshall, T. S. Li, D. Carollo, D. L. DePoy, D. Q. Nagasawa, R. A. Bernstein, A. Drlica-Wagner, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, K. Bechtol, A. Benoit-Lévy, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, C. E. Cunha, L. N. da Costa, S. Desai, T. F. Eifler, A. Fausti Neto, B. Flaugher, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, D. J. James, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, R. Miquel, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, E. Sanchez, B. Santiago, V. Scarpine, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, A. R. Walker, DES Collaboration
  20. "2014 SQ350", Minor Planet Electronic Circ., No. 2017-F97 (2017) (Mar 2017)
    A. Plazas, J. Annis, C. Davis, D. Capozzi, A. Kim, D. James, A. Drlica-Wagner, M. Fernandez, C. Wethers, N. Sevilla, A. Zenteno, B. Nord, D. Hollowood, A. Stebbins, R. Cawthon, G. Bernstein, M. Medford, B. Soergel, D. Goldstein, Y. Zhang, A. Ferte, S. Hamilton, I. Mohammed, B. Thomas, D. Gerdes, M. Sako
  21. "Searching for Dark Matter Annihilation in Recently Discovered Milky Way Satellites with Fermi-Lat", The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 834, Issue 2, article id. 110, 15 pp. (2017) (Jan 2017)
    A. Albert, B. Anderson, K. Bechtol, A. Drlica-Wagner, M. Meyer, M. Sánchez-Conde, L. Strigari, M. Wood, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, A. Benoit-Lévy, G. M. Bernstein, R. A. Bernstein, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, P. Doel, T. F. Eifler, A. E. Evrard, A. Fausti Neto, D. A. Finley, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, D. W. Gerdes, D. A. Goldstein, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, S. Kent, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, T. S. Li, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, E. Neilsen, B. Nord, R. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, K. Reil, A. K. Romer, E. S. Rykoff, E. Sanchez, B. Santiago, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, R. H. Wechsler, Fermi-LAT Collaboration, DES Collaboration
2016 
  1. "Physical properties of star clusters in the outer LMC as observed by the DES", Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 461, Issue 1, p.519-541 (Sep 2016)
    A. Pieres, B. Santiago, E. Balbinot, E. Luque, A. Queiroz, L. N. da Costa, M. A. G. Maia, A. Drlica-Wagner, A. Roodman, T. M. C. Abbott, S. Allam, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, C. E. Cunha, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, T. F. Eifler, D. A. Finley, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, D. W. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, T. S. Li, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, R. C. Nichol, B. Nord, R. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, J. Thaler, D. Thomas, D. L. Tucker, A. R. Walker
  2. "The DES Science Verification weak lensing shear catalogues", Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 460, Issue 2, p.2245-2281 (Aug 2016)
    M. Jarvis, E. Sheldon, J. Zuntz, T. Kacprzak, S. L. Bridle, A. Amara, R. Armstrong, M. R. Becker, G. M. Bernstein, C. Bonnett, C. Chang, R. Das, J. P. Dietrich, A. Drlica-Wagner, T. F. Eifler, C. Gangkofner, D. Gruen, M. Hirsch, E. M. Huff, B. Jain, S. Kent, D. Kirk, N. MacCrann, P. Melchior, A. A. Plazas, A. Refregier, B. Rowe, E. S. Rykoff, S. Samuroff, C. Sánchez, E. Suchyta, M. A. Troxel, V. Vikram, T. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, D. Capozzi, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, J. Clampitt, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, A. Fausti Neto, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, T. S. Li, M. Lima, M. March, P. Martini, R. Miquel, J. J. Mohr, E. Neilsen, B. Nord, R. Ogando, K. Reil, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, M. Sako, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, J. Thaler, D. Thomas, A. R. Walker, R. H. Wechsler
  3. "Crowdsourcing quality control for Dark Energy Survey images", Astronomy and Computing, Volume 16, p. 99-108 (Jul 2016)
    P. Melchior, E. Sheldon, A. Drlica-Wagner, E. S. Rykoff, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, A. Benoit-Lévy, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, M. Crocce, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, S. Desai, P. Doel, A. E. Evrard, D. A. Finley, B. Flaugher, J. Frieman, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, M. Jarvis, K. Kuehn, T. S. Li, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, J. L. Marshall, B. Nord, R. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, W. Wester, Y. Zhang
  4. "Supplement: “Localization and Broadband Follow-up of the Gravitational-wave Transient GW150914” (2016, ApJL, 826, L13)", The Astrophysical Journal Supplement Series, Volume 225, Issue 1, article id. 8, 15 pp. (2016) (Jul 2016)
    B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, M. R. Abernathy, F. Acernese, K. Ackley, C. Adams, T. Adams, P. Addesso, R. X. Adhikari, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, M. Agathos, K. Agatsuma, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, L. Aiello, A. Ain, P. Ajith, B. Allen, A. Allocca, P. A. Altin, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, K. Arai, M. C. Araya, C. C. Arceneaux, J. S. Areeda, N. Arnaud, K. G. Arun, S. Ascenzi, G. Ashton, M. Ast, S. M. Aston, P. Astone, P. Aufmuth, C. Aulbert, S. Babak, P. Bacon, M. K. M. Bader, P. T. Baker, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, S. W. Ballmer, J. C. Barayoga, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, F. Barone, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, S. Barthelmy, J. Bartlett, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, A. Basti, J. C. Batch, C. Baune, V. Bavigadda, M. Bazzan, B. Behnke, M. Bejger, A. S. Bell, C. J. Bell, B. K. Berger, J. Bergman, G. Bergmann, C. P. L. Berry, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, J. Betzwieser, S. Bhagwat, R. Bhandare, I. A. Bilenko, G. Billingsley, J. Birch, R. Birney, S. Biscans, A. Bisht, M. Bitossi, C. Biwer, M. A. Bizouard, J. K. Blackburn, C. D. Blair, D. G. Blair, R. M. Blair, S. Bloemen, O. Bock, T. P. Bodiya, M. Boer, G. Bogaert, C. Bogan, A. Bohe, P. Bojtos, C. Bond, F. Bondu, R. Bonnand, B. A. Boom, R. Bork, V. Boschi, S. Bose, Y. Bouffanais, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, V. B. Braginsky, M. Branchesi, J. E. Brau, T. Briant, A. Brillet, M. Brinkmann, V. Brisson, P. Brockill, A. F. Brooks, D. A. Brown, D. D. Brown, N. M. Brown, C. C. Buchanan, A. Buikema, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, A. Buonanno, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, R. L. Byer, L. Cadonati, G. Cagnoli, C. Cahillane, J. C. Bustillo, T. Callister, E. Calloni, J. B. Camp, K. C. Cannon, J. Cao, C. D. Capano, E. Capocasa, F. Carbognani, S. Caride, J. C. Diaz, C. Casentini, S. Caudill, M. Cavagliá, F. Cavalier, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, C. B. Cepeda, L. C. Baiardi, G. Cerretani, E. Cesarini, R. Chakraborty, T. Chalermsongsak, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, E. Chassande-Mottin, H. Y. Chen, Y. Chen, C. Cheng, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, J. H. Chow, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, S. Chua, S. Chung, G. Ciani, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, F. Cleva, E. Coccia, P.-F. Cohadon, A. Colla, C. G. Collette, L. Cominsky, M. Constancio, A. Conte, L. Conti, D. Cook, T. R. Corbitt, N. Cornish, A. Corsi, S. Cortese, C. A. Costa, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, J.-P. Coulon, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, E. E. Cowan, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, K. Craig, J. D. E. Creighton, J. Cripe, S. G. Crowder, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, E. Cuoco, T. Dal Canton, S. L. Danilishin, S. D'Antonio, K. Danzmann, N. S. Darman, V. Dattilo, I. Dave, H. P. Daveloza, M. Davier, G. S. Davies, E. J. Daw, R. Day, D. DeBra, G. Debreczeni, J. Degallaix, M. De Laurentis, S. Deléglise, W. Del Pozzo, T. Denker, T. Dent, H. Dereli, V. Dergachev, R. T. DeRosa, R. De Rosa, R. DeSalvo, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. Díaz, L. Di Fiore, M. Di Giovanni, A. Di Lieto, S. Di Pace, I. Di Palma, A. Di Virgilio, G. Dojcinoski, V. Dolique, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, R. Douglas, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, R. W. P. Drever, J. C. Driggers, Z. Du, M. Ducrot, S. E. Dwyer, T. B. Edo, M. C. Edwards, A. Effler, H.-B. Eggenstein, P. Ehrens, J. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, W. Engels, R. C. Essick, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, R. Everett, M. Factourovich, V. Fafone, H. Fair, S. Fairhurst, X. Fan, Q. Fang, S. Farinon, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, M. Favata, M. Fays, H. Fehrmann, M. M. Fejer, I. Ferrante, E. C. Ferreira, F. Ferrini, F. Fidecaro, I. Fiori, D. Fiorucci, R. P. Fisher, R. Flaminio, M. Fletcher, J.-D. Fournier, S. Franco, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, V. Frey, T. T. Fricke, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. A. G. Gabbard, J. R. Gair, L. Gammaitoni, S. G. Gaonkar, F. Garufi, A. Gatto, G. Gaur, N. Gehrels, G. Gemme, B. Gendre, E. Genin, A. Gennai, J. George, L. Gergely, V. Germain, A. Ghosh, S. Ghosh, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, A. Giazotto, K. Gill, A. Glaefke, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, L. Gondan, G. González, J. M. G. Castro, A. Gopakumar, N. A. Gordon, M. L. Gorodetsky, S. E. Gossan, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, C. Graef, P. B. Graff, M. Granata, A. Grant, S. Gras, C. Gray, G. Greco, A. C. Green, P. Groot, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, G. M. Guidi, X. Guo, A. Gupta, M. K. Gupta, K. E. Gushwa, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, J. J. Hacker, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, M. D. Hannam, J. Hanson, T. Hardwick, K. Haris, J. Harms, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, M. J. Hart, M. T. Hartman, C.-J. Haster, K. Haughian, A. Heidmann, M. C. Heintze, H. Heitmann, P. Hello, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, A. W. Heptonstall, M. Heurs, S. Hild, D. Hoak, K. A. Hodge, D. Hofman, S. E. Hollitt, K. Holt, D. E. Holz, P. Hopkins, D. J. Hosken, J. Hough, E. A. Houston, E. J. Howell, Y. M. Hu, S. Huang, E. A. Huerta, D. Huet, B. Hughey, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, A. Idrisy, N. Indik, D. R. Ingram, R. Inta, H. N. Isa, J.-M. Isac, M. Isi, G. Islas, T. Isogai, B. R. Iyer, K. Izumi, T. Jacqmin, H. Jang, K. Jani, P. Jaranowski, S. Jawahar, F. Jiménez-Forteza, W. W. Johnson, D. I. Jones, R. Jones, R. J. G. Jonker, L. Ju, C. V. Kalaghatgi, V. Kalogera, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. Karki, M. Kasprzack, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, T. Kaur, K. Kawabe, F. Kawazoe, F. Kéfélian, M. S. Kehl, D. Keitel, D. B. Kelley, W. Kells, R. Kennedy, J. S. Key, A. Khalaidovski, F. Y. Khalili, I. Khan, S. Khan, Z. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, N. Kijbunchoo, C. Kim, J. Kim, K. Kim, N. Kim, N. Kim, Y.-M. Kim, E. J. King, P. J. King, D. L. Kinzel, J. S. Kissel, L. Kleybolte, S. Klimenko, S. M. Koehlenbeck, K. Kokeyama, S. Koley, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, I. Kowalska, D. B. Kozak, V. Kringel, A. Królak, C. Krueger, G. Kuehn, P. Kumar, L. Kuo, A. Kutynia, B. D. Lackey, M. Landry, J. Lange, B. Lantz, P. D. Lasky, A. Lazzarini, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, S. Leavey, E. O. Lebigot, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, K. Lee, A. Lenon, M. Leonardi, J. R. Leong, N. Leroy, N. Letendre, Y. Levin, B. M. Levine, T. G. F. Li, A. Libson, T. B. Littenberg, N. A. Lockerbie, J. Logue, A. L. Lombardi, J. E. Lord, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, M. Lormand, G. Losurdo, J. D. Lough, H. Lück, A. P. Lundgren, J. Luo, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, T. MacDonald, B. Machenschalk, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, F. Magaña-Sandoval, R. M. Magee, M. Mageswaran, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, V. Malvezzi, N. Man, I. Mandel, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, M. Mantovani, F. Marchesoni, F. Marion, S. Márka, Z. Márka, A. S. Markosyan, E. Maros, F. Martelli, L. Martellini, I. W. Martin, R. M. Martin, D. V. Martynov, J. N. Marx, K. Mason, A. Masserot, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, N. Mazumder, G. Mazzolo, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, S. C. McGuire, G. McIntyre, J. McIver, D. J. McManus, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, J. Meidam, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, D. Mendoza-Gandara, R. A. Mercer, E. Merilh, M. Merzougui, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, P. M. Meyers, F. Mezzani, H. Miao, C. Michel, H. Middleton, E. E. Mikhailov, L. Milano, J. Miller, M. Millhouse, Y. Minenkov, J. Ming, S. Mirshekari, C. Mishra, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, A. Moggi, M. Mohan, S. R. P. Mohapatra, M. Montani, B. C. Moore, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, G. Moreno, S. R. Morriss, K. Mossavi, B. Mours, C. M. Mow-Lowry, C. L. Mueller, G. Mueller, A. W. Muir, A. Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, N. Mukund, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, D. J. Murphy, P. G. Murray, A. Mytidis, I. Nardecchia, L. Naticchioni, R. K. Nayak, V. Necula, K. Nedkova, G. Nelemans, M. Neri, A. Neunzert, G. Newton, T. T. Nguyen, A. B. Nielsen, S. Nissanke, A. Nitz, F. Nocera, D. Nolting, M. E. N. Normandin, L. K. Nuttall, J. Oberling, E. Ochsner, J. O'Dell, E. Oelker, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, R. J. Oram, B. O'Reilly, R. O'Shaughnessy, D. J. Ottaway, R. S. Ottens, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, N. Palliyaguru, C. Palomba, A. Pal-Singh, H. Pan, C. Pankow, F. Pannarale, B. C. Pant, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, M. A. Papa, H. R. Paris, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, B. Patricelli, Z. Patrick, B. L. Pearlstone, M. Pedraza, R. Pedurand, L. Pekowsky, A. Pele, S. Penn, A. Perreca, M. Phelps, O. Piccinni, M. Pichot, F. Piergiovanni, V. Pierro, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, I. M. Pinto, M. Pitkin, R. Poggiani, P. Popolizio, A. Post, J. Powell, J. Prasad, V. Predoi, S. S. Premachandra, T. Prestegard, L. R. Price, M. Prijatelj, M. Principe, S. Privitera, G. A. Prodi, L. Prokhorov, O. Puncken, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, M. Pürrer, H. Qi, J. Qin, V. Quetschke, E. A. Quintero, R. Quitzow-James, F. J. Raab, D. S. Rabeling, H. Radkins, P. Raffai, S. Raja, M. Rakhmanov, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, V. Re, J. Read, C. M. Reed, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, H. Rew, S. D. Reyes, F. Ricci, K. Riles, N. A. Robertson, R. Robie, F. Robinet, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, R. Romano, G. Romanov, J. H. Romie, D. Rosińska, S. Rowan, A. Rüdiger, P. Ruggi, K. Ryan, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, L. Sadeghian, L. Salconi, M. Saleem, F. Salemi, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, E. J. Sanchez, V. Sandberg, B. Sandeen, J. R. Sanders, B. Sassolas, B. S. Sathyaprakash, P. R. Saulson, O. Sauter, R. L. Savage, A. Sawadsky, P. Schale, R. Schilling, J. Schmidt, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Schönbeck, E. Schreiber, D. Schuette, B. F. Schutz, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, D. Sellers, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, A. Sergeev, G. Serna, Y. Setyawati, A. Sevigny, D. A. Shaddock, S. Shah, M. S. Shahriar, M. Shaltev, Z. Shao, B. Shapiro, P. Shawhan, A. Sheperd, D. H. Shoemaker, D. M. Shoemaker, K. Siellez, X. Siemens, D. Sigg, A. D. Silva, D. Simakov, A. Singer, A. Singh, R. Singh, A. Singhal, A. M. Sintes, B. J. J. Slagmolen, J. R. Smith, N. D. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, E. J. Son, B. Sorazu, F. Sorrentino, T. Souradeep, A. K. Srivastava, A. Staley, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, B. C. Stephens, R. Stone, K. A. Strain, N. Straniero, G. Stratta, N. A. Strauss, S. Strigin, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, P. J. Sutton, B. L. Swinkels, M. J. Szczepańczyk, M. Tacca, D. Talukder, D. B. Tanner, M. Tápai, S. P. Tarabrin, A. Taracchini, R. Taylor, T. Theeg, M. P. Thirugnanasambandam, E. G. Thomas, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, K. A. Thorne, K. S. Thorne, E. Thrane, S. Tiwari, V. Tiwari, K. V. Tokmakov, C. Tomlinson, M. Tonelli, C. V. Torres, C. I. Torrie, D. Töyrä, F. Travasso, G. Traylor, D. Trifirò, M. C. Tringali, L. Trozzo, M. Tse, M. Turconi, D. Tuyenbayev, D. Ugolini, C. S. Unnikrishnan, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. Van Den Broeck, D. C. Vander-Hyde, L. van der Schaaf, J. V. van Heijningen, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vardaro, S. Vass, M. Vasúth, R. Vaulin, A. Vecchio, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Viceré, S. Vinciguerra, D. J. Vine, J.-Y. Vinet, S. Vitale, T. Vo, H. Vocca, C. Vorvick, D. Voss, W. D. Vousden, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, G. Wang, H. Wang, M. Wang, X. Wang, Y. Wang, R. L. Ward, J. Warner, M. Was, B. Weaver, L.-W. Wei, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, T. Welborn, L. Wen, P. Wessels, T. Westphal, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, D. J. White, B. F. Whiting, R. D. Williams, A. R. Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, M. H. Wimmer, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Worden, J. L. Wright, G. Wu, J. Yablon, W. Yam, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, M. J. Yap, H. Yu, M. Yvert, A. Zadrożny, L. Zangrando, M. Zanolin, J.-P. Zendri, M. Zevin, F. Zhang, L. Zhang, M. Zhang, Y. Zhang, C. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, X. J. Zhu, M. E. Zucker, S. E. Zuraw, J. Zweizig, LIGO Scientific Collaboration, Virgo Collaboration, J. Allison, K. Bannister, M. E. Bell, S. Chatterjee, A. P. Chippendale, P. G. Edwards, L. Harvey-Smith, Ian Heywood, A. Hotan, B. Indermuehle, J. Marvil, D. McConnell, T. Murphy, A. Popping, J. Reynolds, R. J. Sault, M. A. Voronkov, M. T. Whiting, Australian Square Kilometer Array Pathfinder (ASKAP Collaboration), A. J. Castro-Tirado, R. Cunniffe, M. Jelínek, J. C. Tello, S. R. Oates, Y.-D. Hu, P. Kubánek, S. Guziy, A. Castellón, A. García-Cerezo, V. F. Muñoz, C. Pérez del Pulgar, S. Castillo-Carrión, J. M. Castro Cerón, R. Hudec, M. D. Caballero-García, P. Páta, S. Vitek, J. A. Adame, S. Konig, F. Rendón, T. de J. Mateo Sanguino, R. Fernández-Muñoz, P. C. Yock, N. Rattenbury, W. H. Allen, R. Querel, S. Jeong, I. H. Park, J. Bai, Ch. Cui, Y. Fan, Ch. Wang, D. Hiriart, W. H. Lee, A. Claret, R. Sánchez-Ramírez, S. B. Pandey, T. Mediavilla, L. Sabau-Graziati, BOOTES Collaboration, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, R. Armstrong, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Berger, R. A. Bernstein, E. Bertin, D. Brout, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, D. Capozzi, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, R. Chornock, P. S. Cowperthwaite, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, Z. Doctor, A. Drlica-Wagner, M. R. Drout, T. F. Eifler, J. Estrada, A. E. Evrard, E. Fernandez, D. A. Finley, B. Flaugher, R. J. Foley, W.-F. Fong, P. Fosalba, D. B. Fox, J. Frieman, C. L. Fryer, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, D. A. Goldstein, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, K. Herner, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, M. D. Johnson, M. W. G. Johnson, I. Karliner, D. Kasen, S. Kent, R. Kessler, A. G. Kim, M. Carrasco Kind, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, T. S. Li, M. Lima, H. Lin, M. A. G. Maia, R. Margutti, J. Marriner, P. Martini, T. Matheson, P. Melchior, B. D. Metzger, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, E. Neilsen, R. C. Nichol, B. Nord, P. Nugent, R. Ogando, D. Petravick, A. A. Plazas, E. Quataert, N. Roe, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, A. C. Rosell, E. S. Rykoff, M. Sako, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, D. Scolnic, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, E. Sheldon, N. Smith, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, A. Stebbins, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, J. Thaler, D. Thomas, R. C. Thomas, D. L. Tucker, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, R. H. Wechsler, W. Wester, B. Yanny, Y. Zhang, J. Zuntz, Dark Energy Survey Collaboration, Dark Energy Camera GW-EM Collaboration, V. Connaughton, E. Burns, A. Goldstein, M. S. Briggs, B.-B. Zhang, C. M. Hui, P. Jenke, C. A. Wilson-Hodge, P. N. Bhat, E. Bissaldi, W. Cleveland, G. Fitzpatrick, M. M. Giles, M. H. Gibby, J. Greiner, A. von Kienlin, R. M. Kippen, S. McBreen, B. Mailyan, C. A. Meegan, W. S. Paciesas, R. D. Preece, O. Roberts, L. Sparke, M. Stanbro, K. Toelge, P. Veres, H.-F. Yu, L. Blackburn, Fermi GBM Collaboration, M. Ackermann, M. Ajello, A. Albert, B. Anderson, W. B. Atwood, M. Axelsson, L. Baldini, G. Barbiellini, D. Bastieri, R. Bellazzini, E. Bissaldi, R. D. Blandford, E. D. Bloom, R. Bonino, E. Bottacini, T. J. Brandt, P. Bruel, S. Buson, G. A. Caliandro, R. A. Cameron, M. Caragiulo, P. A. Caraveo, E. Cavazzuti, E. Charles, A. Chekhtman, J. Chiang, G. Chiaro, S. Ciprini, J. Cohen-Tanugi, L. R. Cominsky, F. Costanza, A. Cuoco, F. D'Ammando, F. de Palma, R. Desiante, S. W. Digel, N. Di Lalla, M. Di Mauro, L. Di Venere, A. Domínguez, P. S. Drell, R. Dubois, C. Favuzzi, E. C. Ferrara, A. Franckowiak, Y. Fukazawa, S. Funk, P. Fusco, F. Gargano, D. Gasparrini, N. Giglietto, P. Giommi, F. Giordano, M. Giroletti, T. Glanzman, G. Godfrey, G. A. Gomez-Vargas, D. Green, I. A. Grenier, J. E. Grove, S. Guiriec, D. Hadasch, A. K. Harding, E. Hays, J. W. Hewitt, A. B. Hill, D. Horan, T. Jogler, G. Jóhannesson, A. S. Johnson, S. Kensei, D. Kocevski, M. Kuss, G. La Mura, S. Larsson, L. Latronico, J. Li, L. Li, F. Longo, F. Loparco, M. N. Lovellette, P. Lubrano, J. Magill, S. Maldera, A. Manfreda, M. Marelli, M. Mayer, M. N. Mazziotta, J. E. McEnery, M. Meyer, P. F. Michelson, N. Mirabal, T. Mizuno, A. A. Moiseev, M. E. Monzani, E. Moretti, A. Morselli, I. V. Moskalenko, M. Negro, E. Nuss, T. Ohsugi, N. Omodei, M. Orienti, E. Orlando, J. F. Ormes, D. Paneque, J. S. Perkins, M. Pesce-Rollins, F. Piron, G. Pivato, T. A. Porter, J. L. Racusin, S. Rainò, R. Rando, S. Razzaque, A. Reimer, O. Reimer, D. Salvetti, P. M. Saz Parkinson, C. Sgrò, D. Simone, E. J. Siskind, F. Spada, G. Spandre, P. Spinelli, D. J. Suson, H. Tajima, J. B. Thayer, D. J. Thompson, L. Tibaldo, D. F. Torres, E. Troja, Y. Uchiyama, T. M. Venters, G. Vianello, K. S. Wood, M. Wood, S. Zhu, S. Zimmer, Fermi LAT Collaboration, E. Brocato, E. Cappellaro, S. Covino, A. Grado, L. Nicastro, E. Palazzi, E. Pian, L. Amati, L. A. Antonelli, M. Capaccioli, P. D'Avanzo, V. D'Elia, F. Getman, G. Giuffrida, G. Iannicola, L. Limatola, M. Lisi, S. Marinoni, P. Marrese, A. Melandri, S. Piranomonte, A. Possenti, L. Pulone, A. Rossi, A. Stamerra, L. Stella, V. Testa, L. Tomasella, S. Yang, GRAvitational Wave Inaf TeAm (GRAWITA), A. Bazzano, E. Bozzo, S. Brandt, T. J.-L. Courvoisier, C. Ferrigno, L. Hanlon, E. Kuulkers, P. Laurent, S. Mereghetti, J. P. Roques, V. Savchenko, P. Ubertini, INTEGRAL Collaboration, M. M. Kasliwal, L. P. Singer, Y. Cao, G. Duggan, S. R. Kulkarni, V. Bhalerao, A. A. Miller, T. Barlow, E. Bellm, I. Manulis, J. Rana, R. Laher, F. Masci, J. Surace, U. Rebbapragada, D. Cook, A. Van Sistine, B. Sesar, D. Perley, R. Ferreti, T. Prince, R. Kendrick, A. Horesh, Intermediate Palomar Transient Factory (iPTF Collaboration), K. Hurley, S. V. Golenetskii, R. L. Aptekar, D. D. Frederiks, D. S. Svinkin, A. Rau, A. von Kienlin, X. Zhang, D. M. Smith, T. Cline, H. Krimm, InterPlanetary Network, F. Abe, M. Doi, K. Fujisawa, K. S. Kawabata, T. Morokuma, K. Motohara, M. Tanaka, K. Ohta, K. Yanagisawa, M. Yoshida, J-GEM Collaboration, C. Baltay, D. Rabinowitz, N. Ellman, S. Rostami, La Silla-QUEST Survey, D. F. Bersier, M. F. Bode, C. A. Collins, C. M. Copperwheat, M. J. Darnley, D. K. Galloway, A. Gomboc, S. Kobayashi, P. Mazzali, C. G. Mundell, A. S. Piascik, Don Pollacco, I. A. Steele, K. Ulaczyk, Liverpool Telescope Collaboration, J. W. Broderick, R. P. Fender, P. G. Jonker, A. Rowlinson, B. W. Stappers, R. A. M. J. Wijers, Low Frequency Array (LOFAR Collaboration), V. Lipunov, E. Gorbovskoy, N. Tyurina, V. Kornilov, P. Balanutsa, A. Kuznetsov, D. Buckley, R. Rebolo, M. Serra-Ricart, G. Israelian, N. M. Budnev, O. Gress, K. Ivanov, V. Poleshuk, A. Tlatov, V. Yurkov, MASTER Collaboration, N. Kawai, M. Serino, H. Negoro, S. Nakahira, T. Mihara, H. Tomida, S. Ueno, H. Tsunemi, M. Matsuoka, MAXI Collaboration, S. Croft, L. Feng, T. M. O. Franzen, B. M. Gaensler, M. Johnston-Hollitt, D. L. Kaplan, M. F. Morales, S. J. Tingay, R. B. Wayth, A. Williams, Murchison Wide-field Array (MWA Collaboration), S. J. Smartt, K. C. Chambers, K. W. Smith, M. E. Huber, D. R. Young, D. E. Wright, A. Schultz, L. Denneau, H. Flewelling, E. A. Magnier, N. Primak, A. Rest, A. Sherstyuk, B. Stalder, C. W. Stubbs, J. Tonry, C. Waters, M. Willman, Pan-STARRS Collaboration, F. Olivares E., H. Campbell, R. Kotak, J. Sollerman, M. Smith, M. Dennefeld, J. P. Anderson, M. T. Botticella, T.-W. Chen, M. Della Valle, N. Elias-Rosa, M. Fraser, C. Inserra, E. Kankare, T. Kupfer, J. Harmanen, L. Galbany, L. Le Guillou, J. D. Lyman, K. Maguire, A. Mitra, M. Nicholl, A. Razza, G. Terreran, S. Valenti, A. Gal-Yam, PESSTO Collaboration, A. Ćwiek, M. Ćwiok, L. Mankiewicz, R. Opiela, M. Zaremba, A. F. Żarnecki, Pi of Sky Collaboration, C. A. Onken, R. A. Scalzo, B. P. Schmidt, C. Wolf, F. Yuan, SkyMapper Collaboration, P. A. Evans, J. A. Kennea, D. N. Burrows, S. Campana, S. B. Cenko, P. Giommi, F. E. Marshall, J. Nousek, P. O'Brien, J. P. Osborne, D. Palmer, M. Perri, M. Siegel, G. Tagliaferri, Swift Collaboration, A. Klotz, D. Turpin, R. Laugier, TAROT Collaboration, Zadko Collaboration, Algerian Collaboration Algerian National Observatory, C2PU Collaboration, M. Beroiz, T. Peñuela, L. M. Macri, R. J. Oelkers, D. G. Lambas, R. Vrech, J. Cabral, C. Colazo, M. Dominguez, B. Sanchez, S. Gurovich, M. Lares, J. L. Marshall, D. L. DePoy, N. Padilla, N. A. Pereyra, M. Benacquista, TOROS Collaboration, N. R. Tanvir, K. Wiersema, A. J. Levan, D. Steeghs, J. Hjorth, J. P. U. Fynbo, D. Malesani, B. Milvang-Jensen, D. Watson, M. Irwin, C. G. Fernandez, R. G. McMahon, M. Banerji, E. Gonzalez-Solares, S. Schulze, A. de U. Postigo, C. C. Thoene, Z. Cano, S. Rosswog, VISTA Collaboration
  5. "The dark energy survey and operations: years 1 to 3", Proceedings of the SPIE, Volume 9910, id. 99101D 19 pp. (2016) (Jul 2016)
    H. T. Diehl, E. Neilsen, R. Gruendl, B. Yanny, T. M. C. Abbott, J. Aleksić, S. Allam, J. Annis, E. Balbinot, M. Baumer, L. Beaufore, K. Bechtol, G. Bernstein, S. Birrer, C. Bonnett, D. Brout, C. Bruderer, E. J. Buckley-Geer, D. Capozzi, A. Carnero Rosell, F. J. Castander, R. Cawthon, C. Chang, L. Clerkin, R. Covarrubias, C. Cuhna, C. D'Andrea, L. da Costa, R. Das, C. Davis, J. Dietrich, A. Drlica-Wagner, A. Elliott, T. F. Eifler, J. Etherington, B. L. Flaugher, J. Frieman, A. Fausti Neto, M. G. Fernández, C. Furlanetto, D. Gangkofner, D. W. Gerdes, D. A. Goldstein, K. Grabowski, R. R. Gupta, S. Hamilton, H. Head, J. Helsby, D. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, D. James, M. Johnson, M. W. G. Johnson, S. Jouvel, T. Kacprzac, S. Kent, R. Kessler, A. Kim, E. Krause, C. I. Krawiec, A. Kremin, R. Kron, S. Kuhlmann, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, J. Lasker, T. S. Li, E. Luque, N. Maccrann, M. March, J. Marshall, N. P. Mondrik, E. P. Morganson, D. Mudd, A. Nadolski, P. Nugent, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, D. Q. Nagasawa, B. Nord, R. Ogando, L. Old, A. Palmese, D. Petravick, A. A. Plazas, A. Pujol, A. B. A. Queiroz, K. Reil, A. K. Romer, R. Rosenfeld, A. Roodman, P. Rooney, M. Sako, A. I. Salvador, C. Sánchez, E. Sánchez Álvaro, B. X. Santiago, A. Schooneveld, M. Schubnell, E. Sheldon, A. Smith, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, M. Soumagnac, H. Spinka, S. S. Tie, D. Tucker, V. Vikram, K. Vivas, A. R. Walker, W. Wester, M. Wiesner, H. Wilcox, P. Williams, A. Zenteno, Y. Zhang, Z. Zhang
  6. "Cosmology from cosmic shear with Dark Energy Survey Science Verification data", Physical Review D, Volume 94, Issue 2, id.022001 (Jul 2016)
    T. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, A. Amara, J. Annis, R. Armstrong, D. Bacon, M. Banerji, A. H. Bauer, E. Baxter, M. R. Becker, A. Benoit-Lévy, R. A. Bernstein, G. M. Bernstein, E. Bertin, J. Blazek, C. Bonnett, S. L. Bridle, D. Brooks, C. Bruderer, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, M. T. Busha, D. Capozzi, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, C. Chang, J. Clampitt, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, R. Das, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, S. Dodelson, P. Doel, A. Drlica-Wagner, G. Efstathiou, T. F. Eifler, B. Erickson, J. Estrada, A. E. Evrard, A. Fausti Neto, E. Fernandez, D. A. Finley, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, O. Friedrich, J. Frieman, C. Gangkofner, J. Garcia-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, W. Hartley, M. Hirsch, K. Honscheid, E. M. Huff, B. Jain, D. J. James, M. Jarvis, T. Kacprzak, S. Kent, D. Kirk, E. Krause, A. Kravtsov, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, J. Kwan, O. Lahav, B. Leistedt, T. S. Li, M. Lima, H. Lin, N. MacCrann, M. March, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, R. G. McMahon, P. Melchior, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, J. J. Mohr, E. Neilsen, R. C. Nichol, A. Nicola, B. Nord, R. Ogando, A. Palmese, H. V. Peiris, A. A. Plazas, A. Refregier, N. Roe, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, B. Rowe, E. S. Rykoff, C. Sabiu, I. Sadeh, M. Sako, S. Samuroff, E. Sanchez, C. Sánchez, H. Seo, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, E. Sheldon, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, J. Thaler, D. Thomas, M. A. Troxel, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, R. H. Wechsler, J. Weller, Y. Zhang, J. Zuntz, Dark Energy Survey Collaboration
  7. "Sensitivity projections for dark matter searches with the Fermi large area telescope", Physics Reports, Volume 636, p. 1-46 (Jun 2016)
    E. Charles, M. Sánchez-Conde, B. Anderson, R. Caputo, A. Cuoco, M. Di Mauro, A. Drlica-Wagner, G. A. Gomez-Vargas, M. Meyer, L. Tibaldo, M. Wood, G. Zaharijas, S. Zimmer, M. Ajello, A. Albert, L. Baldini, K. Bechtol, E. D. Bloom, F. Ceraudo, J. Cohen-Tanugi, S. W. Digel, J. Gaskins, M. Gustafsson, N. Mirabal, M. Razzano
  8. "Search for Gamma-ray Emission from Dark Matter Annihilation in the Small Magellanic Cloud with the Fermi Large Area Telescope", American Astronomical Society, HEAD meeting #15, id.110.08 (Apr 2016)
    Regina Caputo, Matthew Buckley, Pierrick Martin, Eric Charles, Alyson Brooks, Alex Drlica-Wagner, Jennifer Gaskins, Matthew Wood
  9. "Discovery of a Stellar Overdensity in Eridanus-Phoenix in the Dark Energy Survey", The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 817, Issue 2, article id. 135, 11 pp. (2016) (Feb 2016)
    T. S. Li, E. Balbinot, N. Mondrik, J. L. Marshall, B. Yanny, K. Bechtol, A. Drlica-Wagner, D. Oscar, B. Santiago, J. D. Simon, A. K. Vivas, A. R. Walker, M. Y. Wang, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, A. Benoit-Lévy, G. M. Bernstein, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, L. N. da Costa, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, J. Estrada, D. A. Finley, B. Flaugher, J. Frieman, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, P. Martini, R. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, K. Reil, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Tucker, Y. Zhang, DES Collaboration
  10. "Searching for Dwarf Spheroidal Galaxies with DES and the Fermi-LAT", American Astronomical Society, AAS Meeting #227, id.337.01 (Jan 2016)
    Alex Drlica-Wagner, Fermi-LAT Collaboration DES Collaboration
2015 
  1. "Search for Gamma-Ray Emission from DES Dwarf Spheroidal Galaxy Candidates with Fermi-LAT Data", The Astrophysical Journal Letters, Volume 809, Issue 1, article id. L4, 8 pp. (2015) (Aug 2015)
    A. Drlica-Wagner, A. Albert, K. Bechtol, M. Wood, L. Strigari, M. Sánchez-Conde, L. Baldini, R. Essig, J. Cohen-Tanugi, B. Anderson, R. Bellazzini, E. D. Bloom, R. Caputo, C. Cecchi, E. Charles, J. Chiang, A. de Angelis, S. Funk, P. Fusco, F. Gargano, N. Giglietto, F. Giordano, S. Guiriec, M. Gustafsson, M. Kuss, F. Loparco, P. Lubrano, N. Mirabal, T. Mizuno, A. Morselli, T. Ohsugi, E. Orlando, M. Persic, S. Rainò, N. Sehgal, F. Spada, D. J. Suson, G. Zaharijas, S. Zimmer, Fermi-LAT Collaboration, T. Abbott, S. Allam, E. Balbinot, A. H. Bauer, A. Benoit-Lévy, R. A. Bernstein, G. M. Bernstein, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, F. J. Castander, R. Covarrubias, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, C. E. Cunha, T. F. Eifler, J. Estrada, A. E. Evrard, A. Fausti Neto, E. Fernandez, D. A. Finley, B. Flaugher, J. Frieman, E. Gaztanaga, D. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, B. Jain, D. James, T. Jeltema, S. Kent, R. Kron, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, T. S. Li, E. Luque, M. A. G. Maia, M. Makler, M. March, J. Marshall, P. Martini, K. W. Merritt, C. Miller, R. Miquel, J. Mohr, E. Neilsen, B. Nord, R. Ogando, J. Peoples, D. Petravick, A. Pieres, A. A. Plazas, A. Queiroz, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, E. S. Rykoff, M. Sako, E. Sanchez, B. Santiago, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, J. Thaler, D. Thomas, D. Tucker, A. R. Walker, R. H. Wechsler, W. Wester, P. Williams, B. Yanny, J. Zuntz, DES Collaboration
  2. "Eight New Milky Way Companions Discovered in First-year Dark Energy Survey Data", The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 807, Issue 1, article id. 50, 16 pp. (2015) (Jul 2015)
    K. Bechtol, A. Drlica-Wagner, E. Balbinot, A. Pieres, J. D. Simon, B. Yanny, B. Santiago, R. H. Wechsler, J. Frieman, A. R. Walker, P. Williams, E. Rozo, E. S. Rykoff, A. Queiroz, E. Luque, A. Benoit-Lévy, D. Tucker, I. Sevilla, R. A. Gruendl, L. N. da Costa, A. Fausti Neto, M. A. G. Maia, T. Abbott, S. Allam, R. Armstrong, A. H. Bauer, G. M. Bernstein, R. A. Bernstein, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, F. J. Castander, R. Covarrubias, C. B. D'Andrea, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, T. F. Eifler, J. Estrada, A. E. Evrard, E. Fernandez, D. A. Finley, B. Flaugher, E. Gaztanaga, D. Gerdes, L. Girardi, M. Gladders, D. Gruen, G. Gutierrez, J. Hao, K. Honscheid, B. Jain, D. James, S. Kent, R. Kron, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, T. S. Li, H. Lin, M. Makler, M. March, J. Marshall, P. Martini, K. W. Merritt, C. Miller, R. Miquel, J. Mohr, E. Neilsen, R. Nichol, B. Nord, R. Ogando, J. Peoples, D. Petravick, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, M. Sako, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, J. Thaler, D. Thomas, W. Wester, J. Zuntz, DES Collaboration
  3. "Stellar Kinematics and Metallicities in the Ultra-faint Dwarf Galaxy Reticulum II", The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 808, Issue 1, article id. 95, 14 pp. (2015) (Jul 2015)
    J. D. Simon, A. Drlica-Wagner, T. S. Li, B. Nord, M. Geha, K. Bechtol, E. Balbinot, E. Buckley-Geer, H. Lin, J. Marshall, B. Santiago, L. Strigari, M. Wang, R. H. Wechsler, B. Yanny, T. Abbott, A. H. Bauer, G. M. Bernstein, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, D. Capozzi, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, S. Dodelson, C. E. Cunha, J. Estrada, A. E. Evrard, A. Fausti Neto, E. Fernandez, D. A. Finley, B. Flaugher, J. Frieman, E. Gaztanaga, D. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, K. Honscheid, D. James, S. Kent, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, P. Martini, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, R. Ogando, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, E. S. Rykoff, M. Sako, E. Sanchez, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, J. Thaler, D. Tucker, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, W. Wester, DES Collaboration
  4. "The LMC geometry and outer stellar populations from early DES data", Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 449, Issue 1, p.1129-1145 (May 2015)
    Eduardo Balbinot, B. X. Santiago, L. Girardi, A. Pieres, L. N. da Costa, M. A. G. Maia, R. A. Gruendl, A. R. Walker, B. Yanny, A. Drlica-Wagner, A. Benoit-Levy, T. M. C. Abbott, S. S. Allam, J. Annis, J. P. Bernstein, R. A. Bernstein, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, A. Carnero Rosell, C. E. Cunha, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, J. Estrada, A. E. Evrard, A. Fausti Neto, D. A. Finley, B. Flaugher, J. A. Frieman, D. Gruen, K. Honscheid, D. James, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, M. March, J. L. Marshall, C. Miller, R. Miquel, R. Ogando, J. Peoples, A. Plazas, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. L. Tucker, R. Wechsler, J. Zuntz
  5. "Search for Gamma-ray Emission from Dark Matter Annihilation in the Small Magellanic Cloud with the Fermi Large Area Telescope", American Astronomical Society, HEAD meeting #15, id.#110.08 (Apr 2015)
    Regina Caputo, Matthew Buckley, Pierrick Martin, Eric Charles, Alyson Brooks, Alex Drlica-Wagner, Jennifer Gaskins, Matthew Wood
  6. "Dark matter in the coming decade: Complementary paths to discovery and beyond", Physics of the Dark Universe, Volume 7, p. 16-23 (Mar 2015)
    Daniel Bauer, James Buckley, Matthew Cahill-Rowley, Randel Cotta, Alex Drlica-Wagner, Jonathan L. Feng, Stefan Funk, JoAnne Hewett, Dan Hooper, Ahmed Ismail, Manoj Kaplinghat, Alexander Kusenko, Konstantin Matchev, Daniel McKinsey, Tom Rizzo, William Shepherd, Tim M. P. Tait, Alexander M. Wijangco, Matthew Wood