|
December 2016 - BICEP2/Keck Array VIII: Measurement of Gravitational Lensing from Large-scale B-mode Polarization
BICEP2 Collaboration, Keck Array Collaboration, P. A. R. Ade, Z. Ahmed, R. W. Aikin, K. D. Alexander, D. Barkats, S. J. Benton, C. A. Bischoff, J. J. Bock, R. Bowens-Rubin, J. A. Brevik, I. Buder, E. Bullock, V. Buza, J. Connors, B. P. Crill, L. Duband, C. Dvorkin, J. P. Filippini, S. Fliescher, J. Grayson, M. Halpern, S. Harrison, S. R. Hildebrandt, G. C. Hilton, H. Hui, K. D. Irwin, J. Kang, K. S. Karkare, E. Karpel, J. P. Kaufman, B. G. Keating, S. Kefeli, S. A. Kernasovskiy, J. M. Kovac, C. L. Kuo, E. M. Leitch, M. Lueker, K. G. Megerian, T. Namikawa, C. B. Netterfield, H. T. Nguyen, R. O'Brient, R. W. Ogburn, A. Orlando, C. Pryke, S. Richter, R. Schwarz, C. D. Sheehy, Z. K. Staniszewski, B. Steinbach, R. V. Sudiwala, G. P. Teply, K. L. Thompson, J. E. Tolan, C. Tucker, A. D. Turner, A. G. Vieregg, A. C. Weber, D. V. Wiebe, J. Willmert, C. L. Wong, W. L. K. Wu, K. W. Yoon The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 833, Issue 2, article id. 228, 12 pp. (2016) (Dec 2016) [ADS] - Ultrahigh-energy neutrino follow-up of gravitational wave events GW150914 and GW151226 with the Pierre Auger Observatory
A. Aab, P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, I. Al Samarai, I. F. M. Albuquerque, I. Allekotte, A. Almela, J. Alvarez Castillo, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, M. Ambrosio, G. A. Anastasi, L. Anchordoqui, B. Andrada, S. Andringa, C. Aramo, F. Arqueros, N. Arsene, H. Asorey, P. Assis, J. Aublin, G. Avila, A. M. Badescu, A. Balaceanu, R. J. Barreira Luz, C. Baus, J. J. Beatty, K. H. Becker, J. A. Bellido, C. Berat, M. E. Bertaina, X. Bertou, P. L. Biermann, P. Billoir, J. Biteau, S. G. Blaess, A. Blanco, J. Blazek, C. Bleve, M. Boháčová, D. Boncioli, C. Bonifazi, N. Borodai, A. M. Botti, J. Brack, I. Brancus, T. Bretz, A. Bridgeman, F. L. Briechle, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, S. Buitink, M. Buscemi, K. S. Caballero-Mora, L. Caccianiga, A. Cancio, F. Canfora, L. Caramete, R. Caruso, A. Castellina, G. Cataldi, L. Cazon, R. Cester, A. G. Chavez, J. A. Chinellato, J. Chudoba, R. W. Clay, R. Colalillo, A. Coleman, L. Collica, M. R. Coluccia, R. Conceição, F. Contreras, M. J. Cooper, S. Coutu, C. E. Covault, J. Cronin, S. D'Amico, B. Daniel, S. Dasso, K. Daumiller, B. R. Dawson, R. M. de Almeida, S. J. de Jong, G. De Mauro, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, I. De Mitri, J. de Oliveira, V. de Souza, J. Debatin, O. Deligny, C. Di Giulio, A. Di Matteo, M. L. Díaz Castro, F. Diogo, C. Dobrigkeit, J. C. D'Olivo, A. Dorofeev, R. C. dos Anjos, M. T. Dova, A. Dundovic, J. Ebr, R. Engel, M. Erdmann, M. Erfani, C. O. Escobar, J. Espadanal, A. Etchegoyen, H. Falcke, K. Fang, G. Farrar, A. C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, B. Fick, J. M. Figueira, A. Filipčič, O. Fratu, M. M. Freire, T. Fujii, A. Fuster, R. Gaior, B. García, D. Garcia-Pinto, F. Gaté, H. Gemmeke, A. Gherghel-Lascu, P. L. Ghia, U. Giaccari, M. Giammarchi, M. Giller, D. Głas, C. Glaser, H. Glass, G. Golup, M. Gómez Berisso, P. F. Gómez Vitale, N. González, B. Gookin, A. Gorgi, P. Gorham, P. Gouffon, A. F. Grillo, T. D. Grubb, F. Guarino, G. P. Guedes, M. R. Hampel, P. Hansen, D. Harari, T. A. Harrison, J. L. Harton, Q. Hasankiadeh, A. Haungs, T. Hebbeker, D. Heck, P. Heimann, A. E. Herve, G. C. Hill, C. Hojvat, E. Holt, P. Homola, J. R. Hörandel, P. Horvath, M. Hrabovský, T. Huege, J. Hulsman, A. Insolia, P. G. Isar, I. Jandt, S. Jansen, J. A. Johnsen, M. Josebachuili, A. Kääpä, O. Kambeitz, K. H. Kampert, P. Kasper, I. Katkov, B. Keilhauer, E. Kemp, J. Kemp, R. M. Kieckhafer, H. O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, R. Krause, N. Krohm, D. Kuempel, G. Kukec Mezek, N. Kunka, A. Kuotb Awad, D. LaHurd, M. Lauscher, P. Lebrun, R. Legumina, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, A. Letessier-Selvon, I. Lhenry-Yvon, K. Link, L. Lopes, R. López, A. López Casado, Q. Luce, A. Lucero, M. Malacari, M. Mallamaci, D. Mandat, P. Mantsch, A. G. Mariazzi, I. C. Mariş, G. Marsella, D. Martello, H. Martinez, O. Martínez Bravo, J. J. Masías Meza, H. J. Mathes, S. Mathys, J. Matthews, J. A. J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, E. Mayotte, P. O. Mazur, C. Medina, G. Medina-Tanco, D. Melo, A. Menshikov, S. Messina, M. I. Micheletti, L. Middendorf, I. A. Minaya, L. Miramonti, B. Mitrica, D. Mockler, L. Molina-Bueno, S. Mollerach, F. Montanet, C. Morello, M. Mostafá, G. Müller, M. A. Muller, S. Müller, I. Naranjo, L. Nellen, J. Neuser, P. H. Nguyen, M. Niculescu-Oglinzanu, M. Niechciol, L. Niemietz, T. Niggemann, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, V. Novotny, H. Nožka, L. A. Núñez, L. Ochilo, F. Oikonomou, A. Olinto, D. Pakk Selmi-Dei, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, P. Papenbreer, G. Parente, A. Parra, T. Paul, M. Pech, F. Pedreira, J. Pekala, R. Pelayo, J. Peña-Rodriguez, L. A. S. Pereira, L. Perrone, C. Peters, S. Petrera, J. Phuntsok, R. Piegaia, T. Pierog, P. Pieroni, M. Pimenta, V. Pirronello, M. Platino, M. Plum, C. Porowski, R. R. Prado, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, E. J. Quel, S. Querchfeld, S. Quinn, R. Ramos-Pollan, J. Rautenberg, D. Ravignani, D. Reinert, B. Revenu, J. Ridky, M. Risse, P. Ristori, V. Rizi, W. Rodrigues de Carvalho, G. Rodriguez Fernandez, J. Rodriguez Rojo, D. Rogozin, M. Roth, E. Roulet, A. C. Rovero, S. J. Saffi, A. Saftoiu, H. Salazar, A. Saleh, F. Salesa Greus, G. Salina, J. D. Sanabria Gomez, F. Sánchez, P. Sanchez-Lucas, E. M. Santos, E. Santos, F. Sarazin, B. Sarkar, R. Sarmento, C. A. Sarmiento, R. Sato, M. Schauer, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, M. Schimp, D. Schmidt, O. Scholten, P. Schovánek, F. G. Schröder, A. Schulz, J. Schulz, J. Schumacher, S. J. Sciutto, A. Segreto, M. Settimo, A. Shadkam, R. C. Shellard, G. Sigl, G. Silli, O. Sima, A. Śmiałkowski, R. Šmída, G. R. Snow, P. Sommers, S. Sonntag, J. Sorokin, R. Squartini, D. Stanca, S. Stanič, J. Stasielak, P. Stassi, F. Strafella, F. Suarez, M. Suarez Durán, T. Sudholz, T. Suomijärvi, A. D. Supanitsky, J. Swain, Z. Szadkowski, A. Taboada, O. A. Taborda, A. Tapia, V. M. Theodoro, C. Timmermans, C. J. Todero Peixoto, L. Tomankova, B. Tomé, G. Torralba Elipe, D. Torres Machado, M. Torri, P. Travnicek, M. Trini, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, M. Urban, J. F. Valdés Galicia, I. Valiño, L. Valore, G. van Aar, P. van Bodegom, A. M. van den Berg, A. van Vliet, E. Varela, B. Vargas Cárdenas, G. Varner, J. R. Vázquez, R. A. Vázquez, D. Veberič, I. D. Vergara Quispe, V. Verzi, J. Vicha, L. Villaseñor, S. Vorobiov, H. Wahlberg, O. Wainberg, D. Walz, A. A. Watson, M. Weber, A. Weindl, L. Wiencke, H. Wilczyński, T. Winchen, D. Wittkowski, B. Wundheiler, S. Wykes, L. Yang, D. Yelos, A. Yushkov, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, A. Zepeda, B. Zimmermann, M. Ziolkowski, Z. Zong, F. Zuccarello, Pierre Auger Collaboration Physical Review D, Volume 94, Issue 12, id.122007 (Dec 2016) [ADS] - On the RR Lyrae Stars in Globulars. IV. ω Centauri Optical UBVRI Photometry
V. F. Braga, P. B. Stetson, G. Bono, M. Dall'Ora, I. Ferraro, G. Fiorentino, L. M. Freyhammer, G. Iannicola, M. Marengo, J. Neeley, E. Valenti, R. Buonanno, A. Calamida, M. Castellani, R. da Silva, S. Degl'Innocenti, A. Di Cecco, M. Fabrizio, W. L. Freedman, G. Giuffrida, J. Lub, B. F. Madore, M. Marconi, S. Marinoni, N. Matsunaga, M. Monelli, S. E. Persson, A. M. Piersimoni, A. Pietrinferni, P. Prada-Moroni, L. Pulone, R. Stellingwerf, E. Tognelli, A. R. Walker The Astronomical Journal, Volume 152, Issue 6, article id. 170, 34 pp. (2016) (Dec 2016) [ADS] - Spectroscopic Classifications of Optical Transients with Mayall/KOSMOS
Y.-C. Pan, R. J. Foley, S. W. Jha, A. Rest, D. Scolnic The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 9904 (Dec 2016) [ADS] - SPT0346-52: Negligible AGN Activity in a Compact, Hyper-starburst Galaxy at z = 5.7
Jingzhe Ma, Anthony. H. Gonzalez, J. D. Vieira, M. Aravena, M. L. N. Ashby, M. Béthermin, M. S. Bothwell, W. N. Brandt, C. de Breuck, J. E. Carlstrom, S. C. Chapman, B. Gullberg, Y. Hezaveh, K. Litke, M. Malkan, D. P. Marrone, M. McDonald, E. J. Murphy, J. S. Spilker, J. Sreevani, A. A. Stark, M. Strandet, S. X. Wang The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 832, Issue 2, article id. 114, 7 pp. (2016) (Dec 2016) [ADS] - Upper Limits on the Rates of Binary Neutron Star and Neutron Star-Black Hole Mergers from Advanced LIGO’s First Observing Run
B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, M. R. Abernathy, F. Acernese, K. Ackley, C. Adams, T. Adams, P. Addesso, R. X. Adhikari, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, M. Agathos, K. Agatsuma, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, L. Aiello, A. Ain, P. Ajith, B. Allen, A. Allocca, P. A. Altin, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, K. Arai, M. C. Araya, C. C. Arceneaux, J. S. Areeda, N. Arnaud, K. G. Arun, S. Ascenzi, G. Ashton, M. Ast, S. M. Aston, P. Astone, P. Aufmuth, C. Aulbert, S. Babak, P. Bacon, M. K. M. Bader, P. T. Baker, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, S. W. Ballmer, J. C. Barayoga, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, F. Barone, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, J. Bartlett, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, A. Basti, J. C. Batch, C. Baune, V. Bavigadda, M. Bazzan, M. Bejger, A. S. Bell, B. K. Berger, G. Bergmann, C. P. L. Berry, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, J. Betzwieser, S. Bhagwat, R. Bhandare, I. A. Bilenko, G. Billingsley, J. Birch, R. Birney, S. Biscans, A. Bisht, M. Bitossi, C. Biwer, M. A. Bizouard, J. K. Blackburn, C. D. Blair, D. G. Blair, R. M. Blair, S. Bloemen, O. Bock, M. Boer, G. Bogaert, C. Bogan, A. Bohe, C. Bond, F. Bondu, R. Bonnand, B. A. Boom, R. Bork, V. Boschi, S. Bose, Y. Bouffanais, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, V. B. Braginsky, M. Branchesi, J. E. Brau, T. Briant, A. Brillet, M. Brinkmann, V. Brisson, P. Brockill, J. E. Broida, A. F. Brooks, D. A. Brown, D. D. Brown, N. M. Brown, S. Brunett, C. C. Buchanan, A. Buikema, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, A. Buonanno, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, R. L. Byer, M. Cabero, L. Cadonati, G. Cagnoli, C. Cahillane, J. Calderón Bustillo, T. Callister, E. Calloni, J. B. Camp, K. C. Cannon, J. Cao, C. D. Capano, E. Capocasa, F. Carbognani, S. Caride, J. Casanueva Diaz, C. Casentini, S. Caudill, M. Cavaglià, F. Cavalier, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, C. B. Cepeda, L. Cerboni Baiardi, G. Cerretani, E. Cesarini, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, E. Chassande-Mottin, B. D. Cheeseboro, H. Y. Chen, Y. Chen, C. Cheng, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, J. H. Chow, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, S. Chua, S. Chung, G. Ciani, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, F. Cleva, E. Coccia, P.-F. Cohadon, A. Colla, C. G. Collette, L. Cominsky, M. Constancio., A. Conte, L. Conti, D. Cook, T. R. Corbitt, N. Cornish, A. Corsi, S. Cortese, C. A. Costa, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, J.-P. Coulon, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, E. E. Cowan, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, K. Craig, J. D. E. Creighton, J. Cripe, S. G. Crowder, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, E. Cuoco, T. Dal Canton, S. L. Danilishin, S. D'Antonio, K. Danzmann, N. S. Darman, A. Dasgupta, C. F. Da Silva Costa, V. Dattilo, I. Dave, M. Davier, G. S. Davies, E. J. Daw, R. Day, S. De, D. DeBra, G. Debreczeni, J. Degallaix, M. De Laurentis, S. Deléglise, W. Del Pozzo, T. Denker, T. Dent, V. Dergachev, R. De Rosa, R. T. DeRosa, R. DeSalvo, R. C. Devine, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. Díaz, L. Di Fiore, M. Di Giovanni, T. Di Girolamo, A. Di Lieto, S. Di Pace, I. Di Palma, A. Di Virgilio, V. Dolique, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, R. Douglas, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, R. W. P. Drever, J. C. Driggers, M. Ducrot, S. E. Dwyer, T. B. Edo, M. C. Edwards, A. Effler, H.-B. Eggenstein, P. Ehrens, J. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, W. Engels, R. C. Essick, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, R. Everett, M. Factourovich, V. Fafone, H. Fair, S. Fairhurst, X. Fan, Q. Fang, S. Farinon, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, M. Favata, M. Fays, H. Fehrmann, M. M. Fejer, E. Fenyvesi, I. Ferrante, E. C. Ferreira, F. Ferrini, F. Fidecaro, I. Fiori, D. Fiorucci, R. P. Fisher, R. Flaminio, M. Fletcher, J.-D. Fournier, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, V. Frey, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. A. G. Gabbard, J. R. Gair, L. Gammaitoni, S. G. Gaonkar, F. Garufi, G. Gaur, N. Gehrels, G. Gemme, P. Geng, E. Genin, A. Gennai, J. George, L. Gergely, V. Germain, Abhirup Ghosh, Archisman Ghosh, S. Ghosh, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, A. Giazotto, K. Gill, A. Glaefke, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, L. Gondan, G. González, J. M. Gonzalez Castro, A. Gopakumar, N. A. Gordon, M. L. Gorodetsky, S. E. Gossan, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, A. Grado, C. Graef, P. B. Graff, M. Granata, A. Grant, S. Gras, C. Gray, G. Greco, A. C. Green, P. Groot, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, G. M. Guidi, X. Guo, A. Gupta, M. K. Gupta, K. E. Gushwa, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, J. J. Hacker, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, M. D. Hannam, J. Hanson, T. Hardwick, J. Harms, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, M. J. Hart, M. T. Hartman, C.-J. Haster, K. Haughian, A. Heidmann, M. C. Heintze, H. Heitmann, P. Hello, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, J. Henry, A. W. Heptonstall, M. Heurs, S. Hild, D. Hoak, D. Hofman, K. Holt, D. E. Holz, P. Hopkins, J. Hough, E. A. Houston, E. J. Howell, Y. M. Hu, S. Huang, E. A. Huerta, D. Huet, B. Hughey, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, N. Indik, D. R. Ingram, R. Inta, H. N. Isa, J.-M. Isac, M. Isi, T. Isogai, B. R. Iyer, K. Izumi, T. Jacqmin, H. Jang, K. Jani, P. Jaranowski, S. Jawahar, L. Jian, F. Jiménez-Forteza, W. W. Johnson, D. I. Jones, R. Jones, R. J. G. Jonker, L. Ju, Haris K, C. V. Kalaghatgi, V. Kalogera, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. J. Kapadia, S. Karki, K. S. Karvinen, M. Kasprzack, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, T. Kaur, K. Kawabe, F. Kéfélian, M. S. Kehl, D. Keitel, D. B. Kelley, W. Kells, R. Kennedy, J. S. Key, F. Y. Khalili, I. Khan, S. Khan, Z. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, N. Kijbunchoo, Chi-Woong Kim, Chunglee Kim, J. Kim, K. Kim, N. Kim, W. Kim, Y.-M. Kim, S. J. Kimbrell, E. J. King, P. J. King, J. S. Kissel, B. Klein, L. Kleybolte, S. Klimenko, S. M. Koehlenbeck, S. Koley, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, I. Kowalska, D. B. Kozak, V. Kringel, B. Krishnan, A. Królak, C. Krueger, G. Kuehn, P. Kumar, R. Kumar, L. Kuo, A. Kutynia, B. D. Lackey, M. Landry, J. Lange, B. Lantz, P. D. Lasky, M. Laxen, A. Lazzarini, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, S. Leavey, E. O. Lebigot, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, K. Lee, A. Lenon, M. Leonardi, J. R. Leong, N. Leroy, N. Letendre, Y. Levin, J. B. Lewis, T. G. F. Li, A. Libson, T. B. Littenberg, N. A. Lockerbie, A. L. Lombardi, L. T. London, J. E. Lord, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, M. Lormand, G. Losurdo, J. D. Lough, H. Lück, A. P. Lundgren, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, B. Machenschalk, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, F. Magaña-Sandoval, L. Magaña Zertuche, R. M. Magee, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, V. Malvezzi, N. Man, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, M. Mantovani, F. Marchesoni, F. Marion, S. Márka, Z. Márka, A. S. Markosyan, E. Maros, F. Martelli, L. Martellini, I. W. Martin, D. V. Martynov, J. N. Marx, K. Mason, A. Masserot, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, S. Mastrogiovanni, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, N. Mazumder, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, S. C. McGuire, G. McIntyre, J. McIver, D. J. McManus, T. McRae, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, J. Meidam, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, R. A. Mercer, E. L. Merilh, M. Merzougui, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, R. Metzdorff, P. M. Meyers, F. Mezzani, H. Miao, C. Michel, H. Middleton, E. E. Mikhailov, L. Milano, A. L. Miller, A. Miller, B. B. Miller, J. Miller, M. Millhouse, Y. Minenkov, J. Ming, S. Mirshekari, C. Mishra, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, A. Moggi, M. Mohan, S. R. P. Mohapatra, M. Montani, B. C. Moore, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, G. Moreno, S. R. Morriss, K. Mossavi, B. Mours, C. M. Mow-Lowry, G. Mueller, A. W. Muir, Arunava Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, N. Mukund, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, D. J. Murphy, P. G. Murray, A. Mytidis, I. Nardecchia, L. Naticchioni, R. K. Nayak, K. Nedkova, G. Nelemans, T. J. N. Nelson, M. Neri, A. Neunzert, G. Newton, T. T. Nguyen, A. B. Nielsen, S. Nissanke, A. Nitz, F. Nocera, D. Nolting, M. E. N. Normandin, L. K. Nuttall, J. Oberling, E. Ochsner, J. O'Dell, E. Oelker, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, Richard J. Oram, B. O'Reilly, R. O'Shaughnessy, D. J. Ottaway, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, C. Palomba, A. Pal-Singh, H. Pan, C. Pankow, F. Pannarale, B. C. Pant, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, M. A. Papa, H. R. Paris, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, B. Patricelli, Z. Patrick, B. L. Pearlstone, M. Pedraza, R. Pedurand, L. Pekowsky, A. Pele, S. Penn, A. Perreca, L. M. Perri, M. Phelps, O. J. Piccinni, M. Pichot, F. Piergiovanni, V. Pierro, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, I. M. Pinto, M. Pitkin, M. Poe, R. Poggiani, P. Popolizio, A. Post, J. Powell, J. Prasad, V. Predoi, T. Prestegard, L. R. Price, M. Prijatelj, M. Principe, S. Privitera, R. Prix, G. A. Prodi, L. Prokhorov, O. Puncken, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, M. Pürrer, H. Qi, J. Qin, S. Qiu, V. Quetschke, E. A. Quintero, R. Quitzow-James, F. J. Raab, D. S. Rabeling, H. Radkins, P. Raffai, S. Raja, C. Rajan, M. Rakhmanov, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, V. Re, J. Read, C. M. Reed, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, H. Rew, S. D. Reyes, F. Ricci, K. Riles, M. Rizzo, N. A. Robertson, R. Robie, F. Robinet, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, R. Romano, G. Romanov, J. H. Romie, D. Rosińska, S. Rowan, A. Rüdiger, P. Ruggi, K. Ryan, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, L. Sadeghian, M. Sakellariadou, L. Salconi, M. Saleem, F. Salemi, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, E. J. Sanchez, V. Sandberg, B. Sandeen, J. R. Sanders, B. Sassolas, B. S. Sathyaprakash, P. R. Saulson, O. E. S. Sauter, R. L. Savage, A. Sawadsky, P. Schale, R. Schilling, J. Schmidt, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Schönbeck, E. Schreiber, D. Schuette, B. F. Schutz, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, D. Sellers, A. S. Sengupta, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, A. Sergeev, Y. Setyawati, D. A. Shaddock, T. Shaffer, M. S. Shahriar, M. Shaltev, B. Shapiro, P. Shawhan, A. Sheperd, D. H. Shoemaker, D. M. Shoemaker, K. Siellez, X. Siemens, M. Sieniawska, D. Sigg, A. D. Silva, A. Singer, L. P. Singer, A. Singh, R. Singh, A. Singhal, A. M. Sintes, B. J. J. Slagmolen, J. R. Smith, N. D. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, E. J. Son, B. Sorazu, F. Sorrentino, T. Souradeep, A. K. Srivastava, A. Staley, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, B. C. Stephens, R. Stone, K. A. Strain, N. Straniero, G. Stratta, N. A. Strauss, S. Strigin, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, S. Sunil, P. J. Sutton, B. L. Swinkels, M. J. Szczepańczyk, M. Tacca, D. Talukder, D. B. Tanner, M. Tápai, S. P. Tarabrin, A. Taracchini, R. Taylor, T. Theeg, M. P. Thirugnanasambandam, E. G. Thomas, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, K. A. Thorne, E. Thrane, S. Tiwari, V. Tiwari, K. V. Tokmakov, K. Toland, C. Tomlinson, M. Tonelli, Z. Tornasi, C. V. Torres, C. I. Torrie, D. Töyrä, F. Travasso, G. Traylor, D. Trifirò, M. C. Tringali, L. Trozzo, M. Tse, M. Turconi, D. Tuyenbayev, D. Ugolini, C. S. Unnikrishnan, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. Van Den Broeck, D. C. Vander-Hyde, L. van der Schaaf, J. V. van Heijningen, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vardaro, S. Vass, M. Vasúth, R. Vaulin, A. Vecchio, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Viceré, S. Vinciguerra, D. J. Vine, J.-Y. Vinet, S. Vitale, T. Vo, H. Vocca, C. Vorvick, D. V. Voss, W. D. Vousden, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, G. Wang, H. Wang, M. Wang, X. Wang, Y. Wang, R. L. Ward, J. Warner, M. Was, B. Weaver, L.-W. Wei, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, L. Wen, P. Weßels, T. Westphal, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, B. F. Whiting, R. D. Williams, A. R. Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, M. H. Wimmer, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Woehler, J. Worden, J. L. Wright, D. S. Wu, G. Wu, J. Yablon, W. Yam, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, H. Yu, M. Yvert, A. Zadrożny, L. Zangrando, M. Zanolin, J.-P. Zendri, M. Zevin, L. Zhang, M. Zhang, Y. Zhang, C. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, X. J. Zhu, M. E. Zucker, S. E. Zuraw, J. Zweizig, LIGO Scientific Collaboration, Virgo Collaboration The Astrophysical Journal Letters, Volume 832, Issue 2, article id. L21, 15 pp. (2016) (Dec 2016) [ADS] - Finding the One: Identifying the Host Galaxies of Gravitational-Wave Sources
Hsin-Yu Chen, Daniel E. Holz arXiv:1612.01471 (Dec 2016) [ADS] - Maps of the Magellanic Clouds from Combined South Pole Telescope and PLANCK Data
T. M. Crawford, R. Chown, G. P. Holder, K. A. Aird, B. A. Benson, L. E. Bleem, J. E. Carlstrom, C. L. Chang, H.-M. Cho, A. T. Crites, T. de Haan, M. A. Dobbs, E. M. George, N. W. Halverson, N. L. Harrington, W. L. Holzapfel, Z. Hou, J. D. Hrubes, R. Keisler, L. Knox, A. T. Lee, E. M. Leitch, D. Luong-Van, D. P. Marrone, J. J. McMahon, S. S. Meyer, L. M. Mocanu, J. J. Mohr, T. Natoli, S. Padin, C. Pryke, C. L. Reichardt, J. E. Ruhl, J. T. Sayre, K. K. Schaffer, E. Shirokoff, Z. Staniszewski, A. A. Stark, K. T. Story, K. Vanderlinde, J. D. Vieira, R. Williamson The Astrophysical Journal Supplement Series, Volume 227, Issue 2, article id. 23, 20 pp. (2016) (Dec 2016) [ADS] - Supplement: “The Rate of Binary Black Hole Mergers Inferred from Advanced LIGO Observations Surrounding GW150914” (2016, ApJL, 833, L1)
B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, M. R. Abernathy, F. Acernese, K. Ackley, C. Adams, T. Adams, P. Addesso, R. X. Adhikari, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, M. Agathos, K. Agatsuma, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, L. Aiello, A. Ain, P. Ajith, B. Allen, A. Allocca, P. A. Altin, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, K. Arai, M. C. Araya, C. C. Arceneaux, J. S. Areeda, N. Arnaud, K. G. Arun, S. Ascenzi, G. Ashton, M. Ast, S. M. Aston, P. Astone, P. Aufmuth, C. Aulbert, S. Babak, P. Bacon, M. K. M. Bader, P. T. Baker, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, S. W. Ballmer, J. C. Barayoga, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, F. Barone, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, J. Bartlett, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, A. Basti, J. C. Batch, C. Baune, V. Bavigadda, M. Bazzan, B. Behnke, M. Bejger, A. S. Bell, C. J. Bell, B. K. Berger, J. Bergman, G. Bergmann, C. P. L. Berry, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, J. Betzwieser, S. Bhagwat, R. Bhandare, I. A. Bilenko, G. Billingsley, J. Birch, R. Birney, S. Biscans, A. Bisht, M. Bitossi, C. Biwer, M. A. Bizouard, J. K. Blackburn, C. D. Blair, D. G. Blair, R. M. Blair, S. Bloemen, O. Bock, T. P. Bodiya, M. Boer, G. Bogaert, C. Bogan, A. Bohe, P. Bojtos, C. Bond, F. Bondu, R. Bonnand, B. A. Boom, R. Bork, V. Boschi, S. Bose, Y. Bouffanais, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, V. B. Braginsky, M. Branchesi, J. E. Brau, T. Briant, A. Brillet, M. Brinkmann, V. Brisson, P. Brockill, A. F. Brooks, D. A. Brown, D. D. Brown, N. M. Brown, C. C. Buchanan, A. Buikema, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, A. Buonanno, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, R. L. Byer, L. Cadonati, G. Cagnoli, C. Cahillane, J. Calderón Bustillo, T. Callister, E. Calloni, J. B. Camp, K. C. Cannon, J. Cao, C. D. Capano, E. Capocasa, F. Carbognani, S. Caride, J. Casanueva Diaz, C. Casentini, S. Caudill, M. Cavaglià, F. Cavalier, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, C. B. Cepeda, L. Cerboni Baiardi, G. Cerretani, E. Cesarini, R. Chakraborty, T. Chalermsongsak, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, E. Chassande-Mottin, H. Y. Chen, Y. Chen, C. Cheng, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, J. H. Chow, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, S. Chua, S. Chung, G. Ciani, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, F. Cleva, E. Coccia, P.-F. Cohadon, A. Colla, C. G. Collette, L. Cominsky, M. Constancio, A. Conte, L. Conti, D. Cook, T. R. Corbitt, N. Cornish, A. Corsi, S. Cortese, C. A. Costa, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, J.-P. Coulon, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, E. E. Cowan, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, K. Craig, J. D. E. Creighton, J. Cripe, S. G. Crowder, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, E. Cuoco, T. Dal Canton, S. L. Danilishin, S. D'Antonio, K. Danzmann, N. S. Darman, V. Dattilo, I. Dave, H. P. Daveloza, M. Davier, G. S. Davies, E. J. Daw, R. Day, S. De, D. DeBra, G. Debreczeni, J. Degallaix, M. De Laurentis, S. Deléglise, W. Del Pozzo, T. Denker, T. Dent, H. Dereli, V. Dergachev, R. De Rosa, R. T. DeRosa, R. DeSalvo, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. Díaz, L. Di Fiore, M. Di Giovanni, A. Di Lieto, S. Di Pace, I. Di Palma, A. Di Virgilio, G. Dojcinoski, V. Dolique, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, R. Douglas, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, R. W. P. Drever, J. C. Driggers, Z. Du, M. Ducrot, S. E. Dwyer, T. B. Edo, M. C. Edwards, A. Effler, H.-B. Eggenstein, P. Ehrens, J. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, W. Engels, R. C. Essick, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, R. Everett, M. Factourovich, V. Fafone, H. Fair, S. Fairhurst, X. Fan, Q. Fang, S. Farinon, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, M. Favata, M. Fays, H. Fehrmann, M. M. Fejer, I. Ferrante, E. C. Ferreira, F. Ferrini, F. Fidecaro, I. Fiori, D. Fiorucci, R. P. Fisher, R. Flaminio, M. Fletcher, H. Fong, J.-D. Fournier, S. Franco, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, V. Frey, T. T. Fricke, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. A. G. Gabbard, J. R. Gair, L. Gammaitoni, S. G. Gaonkar, F. Garufi, A. Gatto, G. Gaur, N. Gehrels, G. Gemme, B. Gendre, E. Genin, A. Gennai, J. George, L. Gergely, V. Germain, Archisman Ghosh, S. Ghosh, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, A. Giazotto, K. Gill, A. Glaefke, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, L. Gondan, G. González, J. M. Gonzalez Castro, A. Gopakumar, N. A. Gordon, M. L. Gorodetsky, S. E. Gossan, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, C. Graef, P. B. Graff, M. Granata, A. Grant, S. Gras, C. Gray, G. Greco, A. C. Green, P. Groot, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, G. M. Guidi, X. Guo, A. Gupta, M. K. Gupta, K. E. Gushwa, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, J. J. Hacker, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, M. D. Hannam, J. Hanson, T. Hardwick, J. Harms, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, M. J. Hart, M. T. Hartman, C.-J. Haster, K. Haughian, A. Heidmann, M. C. Heintze, H. Heitmann, P. Hello, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, A. W. Heptonstall, M. Heurs, S. Hild, D. Hoak, K. A. Hodge, D. Hofman, S. E. Hollitt, K. Holt, D. E. Holz, P. Hopkins, D. J. Hosken, J. Hough, E. A. Houston, E. J. Howell, Y. M. Hu, S. Huang, E. A. Huerta, D. Huet, B. Hughey, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, A. Idrisy, N. Indik, D. R. Ingram, R. Inta, H. N. Isa, J.-M. Isac, M. Isi, G. Islas, T. Isogai, B. R. Iyer, K. Izumi, T. Jacqmin, H. Jang, K. Jani, P. Jaranowski, S. Jawahar, F. Jiménez-Forteza, W. W. Johnson, D. I. Jones, R. Jones, R. J. G. Jonker, L. Ju, Haris K, C. V. Kalaghatgi, V. Kalogera, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. Karki, M. Kasprzack, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, T. Kaur, K. Kawabe, F. Kawazoe, F. Kéfélian, M. S. Kehl, D. Keitel, D. B. Kelley, W. Kells, R. Kennedy, J. S. Key, A. Khalaidovski, F. Y. Khalili, I. Khan, S. Khan, Z. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, N. Kijbunchoo, C. Kim, J. Kim, K. Kim, Nam-Gyu Kim, Namjun Kim, Y.-M. Kim, E. J. King, P. J. King, D. L. Kinzel, J. S. Kissel, L. Kleybolte, S. Klimenko, S. M. Koehlenbeck, K. Kokeyama, S. Koley, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, I. Kowalska, D. B. Kozak, V. Kringel, B. Krishnan, A. Królak, C. Krueger, G. Kuehn, P. Kumar, L. Kuo, A. Kutynia, B. D. Lackey, M. Landry, J. Lange, B. Lantz, P. D. Lasky, A. Lazzarini, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, S. Leavey, E. O. Lebigot, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, K. Lee, A. Lenon, M. Leonardi, J. R. Leong, N. Leroy, N. Letendre, Y. Levin, B. M. Levine, T. G. F. Li, A. Libson, T. B. Littenberg, N. A. Lockerbie, J. Logue, A. L. Lombardi, J. E. Lord, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, M. Lormand, G. Losurdo, J. D. Lough, H. Lück, A. P. Lundgren, J. Luo, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, T. MacDonald, B. Machenschalk, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, F. Magaña-Sandoval, R. M. Magee, M. Mageswaran, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, V. Malvezzi, N. Man, I. Mandel, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, M. Mantovani, F. Marchesoni, F. Marion, S. Márka, Z. Márka, A. S. Markosyan, E. Maros, F. Martelli, L. Martellini, I. W. Martin, R. M. Martin, D. V. Martynov, J. N. Marx, K. Mason, A. Masserot, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, N. Mazumder, G. Mazzolo, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, S. C. McGuire, G. McIntyre, J. McIver, D. J. McManus, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, J. Meidam, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, D. Mendoza-Gandara, R. A. Mercer, E. Merilh, M. Merzougui, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, P. M. Meyers, F. Mezzani, H. Miao, C. Michel, H. Middleton, E. E. Mikhailov, L. Milano, J. Miller, M. Millhouse, Y. Minenkov, J. Ming, S. Mirshekari, C. Mishra, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, A. Moggi, M. Mohan, S. R. P. Mohapatra, M. Montani, B. C. Moore, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, G. Moreno, S. R. Morriss, K. Mossavi, B. Mours, C. M. Mow-Lowry, C. L. Mueller, G. Mueller, A. W. Muir, Arunava Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, N. Mukund, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, D. J. Murphy, P. G. Murray, A. Mytidis, I. Nardecchia, L. Naticchioni, R. K. Nayak, V. Necula, K. Nedkova, G. Nelemans, M. Neri, A. Neunzert, G. Newton, T. T. Nguyen, A. B. Nielsen, S. Nissanke, A. Nitz, F. Nocera, D. Nolting, M. E. Normandin, L. K. Nuttall, J. Oberling, E. Ochsner, J. O'Dell, E. Oelker, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, Richard J. Oram, B. O'Reilly, R. O'Shaughnessy, D. J. Ottaway, R. S. Ottens, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, C. Palomba, A. Pal-Singh, H. Pan, C. Pankow, F. Pannarale, B. C. Pant, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, M. A. Papa, H. R. Paris, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, B. Patricelli, Z. Patrick, B. L. Pearlstone, M. Pedraza, R. Pedurand, L. Pekowsky, A. Pele, S. Penn, A. Perreca, M. Phelps, O. Piccinni, M. Pichot, F. Piergiovanni, V. Pierro, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, I. M. Pinto, M. Pitkin, R. Poggiani, P. Popolizio, E. K. Porter, A. Post, J. Powell, J. Prasad, V. Predoi, S. S. Premachandra, T. Prestegard, L. R. Price, M. Prijatelj, M. Principe, S. Privitera, G. A. Prodi, L. Prokhorov, O. Puncken, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, M. Pürrer, H. Qi, J. Qin, V. Quetschke, E. A. Quintero, R. Quitzow-James, F. J. Raab, D. S. Rabeling, H. Radkins, P. Raffai, S. Raja, M. Rakhmanov, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, V. Re, J. Read, C. M. Reed, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, H. Rew, S. D. Reyes, F. Ricci, K. Riles, N. A. Robertson, R. Robie, F. Robinet, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, R. Romano, G. Romanov, J. H. Romie, D. Rosińska, S. Rowan, A. Rüdiger, P. Ruggi, K. Ryan, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, L. Sadeghian, L. Salconi, M. Saleem, F. Salemi, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, L. Sampson, E. J. Sanchez, V. Sandberg, B. Sandeen, J. R. Sanders, B. Sassolas, B. S. Sathyaprakash, P. R. Saulson, O. Sauter, R. L. Savage, A. Sawadsky, P. Schale, R. Schilling, J. Schmidt, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Schönbeck, E. Schreiber, D. Schuette, B. F. Schutz, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, D. Sellers, A. S. Sengupta, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, A. Sergeev, G. Serna, Y. Setyawati, A. Sevigny, D. A. Shaddock, S. Shah, M. S. Shahriar, M. Shaltev, Z. Shao, B. Shapiro, P. Shawhan, A. Sheperd, D. H. Shoemaker, D. M. Shoemaker, K. Siellez, X. Siemens, D. Sigg, A. D. Silva, D. Simakov, A. Singer, L. P. Singer, A. Singh, R. Singh, A. Singhal, A. M. Sintes, B. J. J. Slagmolen, J. R. Smith, N. D. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, E. J. Son, B. Sorazu, F. Sorrentino, T. Souradeep, A. K. Srivastava, A. Staley, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, B. C. Stephens, S. Stevenson, R. Stone, K. A. Strain, N. Straniero, G. Stratta, N. A. Strauss, S. Strigin, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, P. J. Sutton, B. L. Swinkels, M. J. Szczepańczyk, M. Tacca, D. Talukder, D. B. Tanner, M. Tápai, S. P. Tarabrin, A. Taracchini, R. Taylor, T. Theeg, M. P. Thirugnanasambandam, E. G. Thomas, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, K. A. Thorne, K. S. Thorne, E. Thrane, S. Tiwari, V. Tiwari, K. V. Tokmakov, C. Tomlinson, M. Tonelli, C. V. Torres, C. I. Torrie, D. Töyrä, F. Travasso, G. Traylor, D. Trifirò, M. C. Tringali, L. Trozzo, M. Tse, M. Turconi, D. Tuyenbayev, D. Ugolini, C. S. Unnikrishnan, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, M. Vallisneri, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. Van Den Broeck, D. C. Vander-Hyde, L. van der Schaaf, J. V. van Heijningen, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vardaro, S. Vass, M. Vasúth, R. Vaulin, A. Vecchio, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Viceré, S. Vinciguerra, D. J. Vine, J.-Y. Vinet, S. Vitale, T. Vo, H. Vocca, C. Vorvick, D. Voss, W. D. Vousden, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, G. Wang, H. Wang, M. Wang, X. Wang, Y. Wang, R. L. Ward, J. Warner, M. Was, B. Weaver, L.-W. Wei, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, T. Welborn, L. Wen, P. Wesels, T. Westphal, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, D. J. White, B. F. Whiting, R. D. Williams, A. R. Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, M. H. Wimmer, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Worden, J. L. Wright, G. Wu, J. Yablon, W. Yam, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, M. J. Yap, H. Yu, M. Yvert, A. Zadrożny, L. Zangrando, M. Zanolin, J.-P. Zendri, M. Zevin, F. Zhang, L. Zhang, M. Zhang, Y. Zhang, C. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, X. J. Zhu, M. E. Zucker, S. E. Zuraw, J. Zweizig, LIGO Scientific Collaboration, Virgo Collaboration The Astrophysical Journal Supplement Series, Volume 227, Issue 2, article id. 14, 11 pp. (2016) (Dec 2016) [ADS] - The Rate of Binary Black Hole Mergers Inferred from Advanced LIGO Observations Surrounding GW150914
B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, M. R. Abernathy, F. Acernese, K. Ackley, C. Adams, T. Adams, P. Addesso, R. X. Adhikari, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, M. Agathos, K. Agatsuma, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, L. Aiello, A. Ain, P. Ajith, B. Allen, A. Allocca, P. A. Altin, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, K. Arai, M. C. Araya, C. C. Arceneaux, J. S. Areeda, N. Arnaud, K. G. Arun, S. Ascenzi, G. Ashton, M. Ast, S. M. Aston, P. Astone, P. Aufmuth, C. Aulbert, S. Babak, P. Bacon, M. K. M. Bader, P. T. Baker, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, S. W. Ballmer, J. C. Barayoga, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, F. Barone, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, J. Bartlett, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, A. Basti, J. C. Batch, C. Baune, V. Bavigadda, M. Bazzan, B. Behnke, M. Bejger, A. S. Bell, C. J. Bell, B. K. Berger, J. Bergman, G. Bergmann, C. P. L. Berry, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, J. Betzwieser, S. Bhagwat, R. Bhandare, I. A. Bilenko, G. Billingsley, J. Birch, R. Birney, S. Biscans, A. Bisht, M. Bitossi, C. Biwer, M. A. Bizouard, J. K. Blackburn, C. D. Blair, D. G. Blair, R. M. Blair, S. Bloemen, O. Bock, T. P. Bodiya, M. Boer, G. Bogaert, C. Bogan, A. Bohe, P. Bojtos, C. Bond, F. Bondu, R. Bonnand, B. A. Boom, R. Bork, V. Boschi, S. Bose, Y. Bouffanais, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, V. B. Braginsky, M. Branchesi, J. E. Brau, T. Briant, A. Brillet, M. Brinkmann, V. Brisson, P. Brockill, A. F. Brooks, D. A. Brown, D. D. Brown, N. M. Brown, C. C. Buchanan, A. Buikema, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, A. Buonanno, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, R. L. Byer, L. Cadonati, G. Cagnoli, C. Cahillane, J. Calderón Bustillo, T. Callister, E. Calloni, J. B. Camp, K. C. Cannon, J. Cao, C. D. Capano, E. Capocasa, F. Carbognani, S. Caride, J. Casanueva Diaz, C. Casentini, S. Caudill, M. Cavaglià, F. Cavalier, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, C. B. Cepeda, L. Cerboni Baiardi, G. Cerretani, E. Cesarini, R. Chakraborty, T. Chalermsongsak, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, E. Chassande-Mottin, H. Y. Chen, Y. Chen, C. Cheng, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, J. H. Chow, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, S. Chua, S. Chung, G. Ciani, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, F. Cleva, E. Coccia, P.-F. Cohadon, A. Colla, C. G. Collette, L. Cominsky, M. Constancio, A. Conte, L. Conti, D. Cook, T. R. Corbitt, N. Cornish, A. Corsi, S. Cortese, C. A. Costa, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, J.-P. Coulon, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, E. E. Cowan, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, K. Craig, J. D. E. Creighton, J. Cripe, S. G. Crowder, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, E. Cuoco, T. Dal Canton, S. L. Danilishin, S. D'Antonio, K. Danzmann, N. S. Darman, V. Dattilo, I. Dave, H. P. Daveloza, M. Davier, G. S. Davies, E. J. Daw, R. Day, S. De, D. DeBra, G. Debreczeni, J. Degallaix, M. De Laurentis, S. Deléglise, W. Del Pozzo, T. Denker, T. Dent, H. Dereli, V. Dergachev, R. De Rosa, R. T. DeRosa, R. DeSalvo, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. Díaz, L. Di Fiore, M. Di Giovanni, A. Di Lieto, S. Di Pace, I. Di Palma, A. Di Virgilio, G. Dojcinoski, V. Dolique, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, R. Douglas, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, R. W. P. Drever, J. C. Driggers, Z. Du, M. Ducrot, S. E. Dwyer, T. B. Edo, M. C. Edwards, A. Effler, H.-B. Eggenstein, P. Ehrens, J. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, W. Engels, R. C. Essick, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, R. Everett, M. Factourovich, V. Fafone, H. Fair, S. Fairhurst, X. Fan, Q. Fang, S. Farinon, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, M. Favata, M. Fays, H. Fehrmann, M. M. Fejer, I. Ferrante, E. C. Ferreira, F. Ferrini, F. Fidecaro, I. Fiori, D. Fiorucci, R. P. Fisher, R. Flaminio, M. Fletcher, H. Fong, J.-D. Fournier, S. Franco, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, V. Frey, T. T. Fricke, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. A. G. Gabbard, J. R. Gair, L. Gammaitoni, S. G. Gaonkar, F. Garufi, A. Gatto, G. Gaur, N. Gehrels, G. Gemme, B. Gendre, E. Genin, A. Gennai, J. George, L. Gergely, V. Germain, Archisman Ghosh, S. Ghosh, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, A. Giazotto, K. Gill, A. Glaefke, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, L. Gondan, G. González, J. M. Gonzalez Castro, A. Gopakumar, N. A. Gordon, M. L. Gorodetsky, S. E. Gossan, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, C. Graef, P. B. Graff, M. Granata, A. Grant, S. Gras, C. Gray, G. Greco, A. C. Green, P. Groot, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, G. M. Guidi, X. Guo, A. Gupta, M. K. Gupta, K. E. Gushwa, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, J. J. Hacker, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, M. D. Hannam, J. Hanson, T. Hardwick, J. Harms, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, M. J. Hart, M. T. Hartman, C.-J. Haster, K. Haughian, A. Heidmann, M. C. Heintze, H. Heitmann, P. Hello, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, A. W. Heptonstall, M. Heurs, S. Hild, D. Hoak, K. A. Hodge, D. Hofman, S. E. Hollitt, K. Holt, D. E. Holz, P. Hopkins, D. J. Hosken, J. Hough, E. A. Houston, E. J. Howell, Y. M. Hu, S. Huang, E. A. Huerta, D. Huet, B. Hughey, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, A. Idrisy, N. Indik, D. R. Ingram, R. Inta, H. N. Isa, J.-M. Isac, M. Isi, G. Islas, T. Isogai, B. R. Iyer, K. Izumi, T. Jacqmin, H. Jang, K. Jani, P. Jaranowski, S. Jawahar, F. Jiménez-Forteza, W. W. Johnson, D. I. Jones, R. Jones, R. J. G. Jonker, L. Ju, Haris K, C. V. Kalaghatgi, V. Kalogera, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. Karki, M. Kasprzack, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, T. Kaur, K. Kawabe, F. Kawazoe, F. Kéfélian, M. S. Kehl, D. Keitel, D. B. Kelley, W. Kells, R. Kennedy, J. S. Key, A. Khalaidovski, F. Y. Khalili, I. Khan, S. Khan, Z. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, N. Kijbunchoo, C. Kim, J. Kim, K. Kim, Nam-Gyu Kim, Namjun Kim, Y.-M. Kim, E. J. King, P. J. King, D. L. Kinzel, J. S. Kissel, L. Kleybolte, S. Klimenko, S. M. Koehlenbeck, K. Kokeyama, S. Koley, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, I. Kowalska, D. B. Kozak, V. Kringel, B. Krishnan, A. Królak, C. Krueger, G. Kuehn, P. Kumar, L. Kuo, A. Kutynia, B. D. Lackey, M. Landry, J. Lange, B. Lantz, P. D. Lasky, A. Lazzarini, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, S. Leavey, E. O. Lebigot, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, K. Lee, A. Lenon, M. Leonardi, J. R. Leong, N. Leroy, N. Letendre, Y. Levin, B. M. Levine, T. G. F. Li, A. Libson, T. B. Littenberg, N. A. Lockerbie, J. Logue, A. L. Lombardi, J. E. Lord, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, M. Lormand, G. Losurdo, J. D. Lough, H. Lück, A. P. Lundgren, J. Luo, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, T. MacDonald, B. Machenschalk, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, F. Magaña-Sandoval, R. M. Magee, M. Mageswaran, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, V. Malvezzi, N. Man, I. Mandel, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, M. Mantovani, F. Marchesoni, F. Marion, S. Márka, Z. Márka, A. S. Markosyan, E. Maros, F. Martelli, L. Martellini, I. W. Martin, R. M. Martin, D. V. Martynov, J. N. Marx, K. Mason, A. Masserot, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, N. Mazumder, G. Mazzolo, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, S. C. McGuire, G. McIntyre, J. McIver, D. J. McManus, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, J. Meidam, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, D. Mendoza-Gandara, R. A. Mercer, E. Merilh, M. Merzougui, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, P. M. Meyers, F. Mezzani, H. Miao, C. Michel, H. Middleton, E. E. Mikhailov, L. Milano, J. Miller, M. Millhouse, Y. Minenkov, J. Ming, S. Mirshekari, C. Mishra, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, A. Moggi, M. Mohan, S. R. P. Mohapatra, M. Montani, B. C. Moore, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, G. Moreno, S. R. Morriss, K. Mossavi, B. Mours, C. M. Mow-Lowry, C. L. Mueller, G. Mueller, A. W. Muir, Arunava Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, N. Mukund, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, D. J. Murphy, P. G. Murray, A. Mytidis, I. Nardecchia, L. Naticchioni, R. K. Nayak, V. Necula, K. Nedkova, G. Nelemans, M. Neri, A. Neunzert, G. Newton, T. T. Nguyen, A. B. Nielsen, S. Nissanke, A. Nitz, F. Nocera, D. Nolting, M. E. Normandin, L. K. Nuttall, J. Oberling, E. Ochsner, J. O'Dell, E. Oelker, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, Richard J. Oram, B. O'Reilly, R. O'Shaughnessy, D. J. Ottaway, R. S. Ottens, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, C. Palomba, A. Pal-Singh, H. Pan, C. Pankow, F. Pannarale, B. C. Pant, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, M. A. Papa, H. R. Paris, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, B. Patricelli, Z. Patrick, B. L. Pearlstone, M. Pedraza, R. Pedurand, L. Pekowsky, A. Pele, S. Penn, A. Perreca, M. Phelps, O. Piccinni, M. Pichot, F. Piergiovanni, V. Pierro, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, I. M. Pinto, M. Pitkin, R. Poggiani, P. Popolizio, E. K. Porter, A. Post, J. Powell, J. Prasad, V. Predoi, S. S. Premachandra, T. Prestegard, L. R. Price, M. Prijatelj, M. Principe, S. Privitera, G. A. Prodi, L. Prokhorov, O. Puncken, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, M. Pürrer, H. Qi, J. Qin, V. Quetschke, E. A. Quintero, R. Quitzow-James, F. J. Raab, D. S. Rabeling, H. Radkins, P. Raffai, S. Raja, M. Rakhmanov, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, V. Re, J. Read, C. M. Reed, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, H. Rew, S. D. Reyes, F. Ricci, K. Riles, N. A. Robertson, R. Robie, F. Robinet, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, R. Romano, G. Romanov, J. H. Romie, D. Rosińska, S. Rowan, A. Rüdiger, P. Ruggi, K. Ryan, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, L. Sadeghian, L. Salconi, M. Saleem, F. Salemi, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, L. Sampson, E. J. Sanchez, V. Sandberg, B. Sandeen, J. R. Sanders, B. Sassolas, B. S. Sathyaprakash, P. R. Saulson, O. Sauter, R. L. Savage, A. Sawadsky, P. Schale, R. Schilling, J. Schmidt, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Schönbeck, E. Schreiber, D. Schuette, B. F. Schutz, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, D. Sellers, A. S. Sengupta, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, A. Sergeev, G. Serna, Y. Setyawati, A. Sevigny, D. A. Shaddock, S. Shah, M. S. Shahriar, M. Shaltev, Z. Shao, B. Shapiro, P. Shawhan, A. Sheperd, D. H. Shoemaker, D. M. Shoemaker, K. Siellez, X. Siemens, D. Sigg, A. D. Silva, D. Simakov, A. Singer, L. P. Singer, A. Singh, R. Singh, A. Singhal, A. M. Sintes, B. J. J. Slagmolen, J. R. Smith, N. D. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, E. J. Son, B. Sorazu, F. Sorrentino, T. Souradeep, A. K. Srivastava, A. Staley, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, B. C. Stephens, S. Stevenson, R. Stone, K. A. Strain, N. Straniero, G. Stratta, N. A. Strauss, S. Strigin, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, P. J. Sutton, B. L. Swinkels, M. J. Szczepańczyk, M. Tacca, D. Talukder, D. B. Tanner, M. Tápai, S. P. Tarabrin, A. Taracchini, R. Taylor, T. Theeg, M. P. Thirugnanasambandam, E. G. Thomas, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, K. A. Thorne, K. S. Thorne, E. Thrane, S. Tiwari, V. Tiwari, K. V. Tokmakov, C. Tomlinson, M. Tonelli, C. V. Torres, C. I. Torrie, D. Töyrä, F. Travasso, G. Traylor, D. Trifirò, M. C. Tringali, L. Trozzo, M. Tse, M. Turconi, D. Tuyenbayev, D. Ugolini, C. S. Unnikrishnan, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, M. Vallisneri, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. Van Den Broeck, D. C. Vander-Hyde, L. van der Schaaf, J. V. van Heijningen, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vardaro, S. Vass, M. Vasúth, R. Vaulin, A. Vecchio, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Viceré, S. Vinciguerra, D. J. Vine, J.-Y. Vinet, S. Vitale, T. Vo, H. Vocca, C. Vorvick, D. Voss, W. D. Vousden, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, G. Wang, H. Wang, M. Wang, X. Wang, Y. Wang, R. L. Ward, J. Warner, M. Was, B. Weaver, L.-W. Wei, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, T. Welborn, L. Wen, P. Weßels, T. Westphal, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, D. J. White, B. F. Whiting, R. D. Williams, A. R. Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, M. H. Wimmer, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Worden, J. L. Wright, G. Wu, J. Yablon, W. Yam, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, M. J. Yap, H. Yu, M. Yvert, A. Zadrożny, L. Zangrando, M. Zanolin, J.-P. Zendri, M. Zevin, F. Zhang, L. Zhang, M. Zhang, Y. Zhang, C. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, X. J. Zhu, M. E. Zucker, S. E. Zuraw, J. Zweizig, LIGO Scientific Collaboration, Virgo Collaboration The Astrophysical Journal Letters, Volume 833, Issue 1, article id. L1, 8 pp. (2016) (Dec 2016) [ADS] - The Carnegie-Chicago Hubble Program. I. An Independent Approach to the Extragalactic Distance Scale Using Only Population II Distance Indicators
Rachael L. Beaton, Wendy L. Freedman, Barry F. Madore, Giuseppe Bono, Erika K. Carlson, Gisella Clementini, Meredith J. Durbin, Alessia Garofalo, Dylan Hatt, In Sung Jang, Juna A. Kollmeier, Myung Gyoon Lee, Andrew J. Monson, Jeffrey A. Rich, Victoria Scowcroft, Mark Seibert, Laura Sturch, Soung-Chul Yang The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 832, Issue 2, article id. 210, 21 pp. (2016) (Dec 2016) [ADS] - On the Proper Use of the Reduced Speed of Light Approximation
Nickolay Y. Gnedin The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 833, Issue 1, article id. 66, 4 pp. (2016) (Dec 2016) [ADS] - The Gini Coefficient as a Morphological Measurement of Strongly Lensed Galaxies in the Image Plane
Michael K. Florian, Nan Li, Michael D. Gladders The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 832, Issue 2, article id. 168, 11 pp. (2016) (Dec 2016) [ADS] - Spectroscopic Classifications of Optical Transients with Mayall/KOSMOS
Y.-C. Pan, M. A. Garcia, R. J. Foley, S. W. Jha, A. Rest, D. Scolnic The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 9816 (Dec 2016) [ADS] - Quintessential scale dependence from separate universe simulations
Chi-Ting Chiang, Yin Li, Wayne Hu, Marilena LoVerde Physical Review D, Volume 94, Issue 12, id.123502 (Dec 2016) [ADS] - The Effects of Dark Matter Annihilation on Cosmic Reionization
Alexander A. Kaurov, Dan Hooper, Nickolay Y. Gnedin The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 833, Issue 2, article id. 162, 7 pp. (2016) (Dec 2016) [ADS] - Classification of 17 DES Supernova with OzDES
J. K. Hoormann, J. Asorey, D. Carollo, A. Moller, R. Sharp, N. E. Sommer, B. E. Tucker, B. Zhang, C. Lidman, D. J. Brout, C. D'Andrea, L. Gladney, M. March, M. Sako, R. C. Wolf, P. J. Brown, K. Krisciunas, N. Suntzeff, E. Macaulay, R. Nichol, M. Childress, S. Prajs, M. Smith, M. Sullivan, R. Maartens, E. Kovacs, S. Kuhlmann, H. Spinka, E. Ahn, D. A. Finley, J. Frieman, J. Marriner, W. Wester, G. Aldering, R. Gupta, A. G. Kim, R. C. Thomas, K. Barbary, J. S. Bloom, D. Goldstein, P. Nugent, S. Perlmutter, R. J. Foley, Y.-C. Pan, R. Casas, F. J. Castander, A. Papadopoulos, E. Morganson, S. Desai, K. Paech, R. C. Smith, M. Schubnell, F. Yuan, T. M. Davis, S. Hinton, D. Muthukrishna, D. Parkinson, G. F. Lewis, S. Uddin, R. Kessler, J. Lasker, D. Scolnic The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 9855 (Dec 2016) [ADS] - Toward (finally!) ruling out Z and Higgs mediated dark matter models
Miguel Escudero, Asher Berlin, Dan Hooper, Meng-Xiang Lin Journal of Cosmology and Astroparticle Physics, Issue 12, article id. 029 (2016) (Dec 2016) [ADS] - The Pan-STARRS1 Surveys
K. C. Chambers, E. A. Magnier, N. Metcalfe, H. A. Flewelling, M. E. Huber, C. Z. Waters, L. Denneau, P. W. Draper, D. Farrow, D. P. Finkbeiner, C. Holmberg, J. Koppenhoefer, P. A. Price, A. Rest, R. P. Saglia, E. F. Schlafly, S. J. Smartt, W. Sweeney, R. J. Wainscoat, W. S. Burgett, S. Chastel, T. Grav, J. N. Heasley, K. W. Hodapp, R. Jedicke, N. Kaiser, R.-P. Kudritzki, G. A. Luppino, R. H. Lupton, D. G. Monet, J. S. Morgan, P. M. Onaka, B. Shiao, C. W. Stubbs, J. L. Tonry, R. White, E. Bañados, E. F. Bell, R. Bender, E. J. Bernard, M. Boegner, F. Boffi, M. T. Botticella, A. Calamida, S. Casertano, W.-P. Chen, X. Chen, S. Cole, N. Deacon, C. Frenk, A. Fitzsimmons, S. Gezari, V. Gibbs, C. Goessl, T. Goggia, R. Gourgue, B. Goldman, P. Grant, E. K. Grebel, N. C. Hambly, G. Hasinger, A. F. Heavens, T. M. Heckman, R. Henderson, T. Henning, M. Holman, U. Hopp, W.-H. Ip, S. Isani, M. Jackson, C. D. Keyes, A. M. Koekemoer, R. Kotak, D. Le, D. Liska, K. S. Long, J. R. Lucey, M. Liu, N. F. Martin, G. Masci, B. McLean, E. Mindel, P. Misra, E. Morganson, D. N. A. Murphy, A. Obaika, G. Narayan, M. A. Nieto-Santisteban, P. Norberg, J. A. Peacock, E. A. Pier, M. Postman, N. Primak, C. Rae, A. Rai, A. Riess, A. Riffeser, H. W. Rix, S. Röser, R. Russel, L. Rutz, E. Schilbach, A. S. B. Schultz, D. Scolnic, L. Strolger, A. Szalay, S. Seitz, E. Small, K. W. Smith, D. R. Soderblom, P. Taylor, R. Thomson, A. N. Taylor, A. R. Thakar, J. Thiel, D. Thilker, D. Unger, Y. Urata, J. Valenti, J. Wagner, T. Walder, F. Walter, S. P. Watters, S. Werner, W. M. Wood-Vasey, R. Wyse arXiv:1612.05560 (Dec 2016) [ADS] - Stirred, Not Clumped: Evolution of Temperature Profiles in the Outskirts of Galaxy Clusters
Camille Avestruz, Daisuke Nagai, Erwin T. Lau The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 833, Issue 2, article id. 227, 9 pp. (2016) (Dec 2016) [ADS] - Demonstrating Diversity in Star-formation Histories with the CSI Survey
Alan Dressler, Daniel D. Kelson, Louis E. Abramson, Michael D. Gladders, Augustus Oemler, Bianca M. Poggianti, John S. Mulchaey, Benedetta Vulcani, Stephen A. Shectman, Rik J. Williams, Patrick J. McCarthy The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 833, Issue 2, article id. 251, 16 pp. (2016) (Dec 2016) [ADS] - Star Formation in Intermediate Redshift 0.2 < z < 0.7 Brightest Cluster Galaxies
Kevin C. Cooke, Christopher P. O'Dea, Stefi A. Baum, Grant R. Tremblay, Isabella G. Cox, Michael Gladders The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 833, Issue 2, article id. 224, 10 pp. (2016) (Dec 2016) [ADS] - The AGORA High-resolution Galaxy Simulations Comparison Project. II. Isolated Disk Test
Ji-hoon Kim, Oscar Agertz, Romain Teyssier, Michael J. Butler, Daniel Ceverino, Jun-Hwan Choi, Robert Feldmann, Ben W. Keller, Alessandro Lupi, Thomas Quinn, Yves Revaz, Spencer Wallace, Nickolay Y. Gnedin, Samuel N. Leitner, Sijing Shen, Britton D. Smith, Robert Thompson, Matthew J. Turk, Tom Abel, Kenza S. Arraki, Samantha M. Benincasa, Sukanya Chakrabarti, Colin DeGraf, Avishai Dekel, Nathan J. Goldbaum, Philip F. Hopkins, Cameron B. Hummels, Anatoly Klypin, Hui Li, Piero Madau, Nir Mandelker, Lucio Mayer, Kentaro Nagamine, Sarah Nickerson, Brian W. O'Shea, Joel R. Primack, Santi Roca-Fàbrega, Vadim Semenov, Ikkoh Shimizu, Christine M. Simpson, Keita Todoroki, James W. Wadsley, John H. Wise, AGORA Collaboration The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 833, Issue 2, article id. 202, 34 pp. (2016) (Dec 2016) [ADS] - The GALEX Time Domain Survey. II. Wavelength-Dependent Variability of Active Galactic Nuclei in the Pan-STARRS1 Medium Deep Survey
T. Hung, S. Gezari, D. O. Jones, R. P. Kirshner, R. Chornock, E. Berger, A. Rest, M. Huber, G. Narayan, D. Scolnic, C. Waters, R. Wainscoat, D. C. Martin, K. Forster, J. D. Neill The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 833, Issue 2, article id. 226, 16 pp. (2016) (Dec 2016) [ADS] - Measurement of the low-energy quenching factor in germanium using an 88Y/Be photoneutron source
B. J. Scholz, A. E. Chavarria, J. I. Collar, P. Privitera, A. E. Robinson Physical Review D, Volume 94, Issue 12, id.122003 (Dec 2016) [ADS] - Evolution of the baryon asymmetry through the electroweak crossover in the presence of a helical magnetic field
Kohei Kamada, Andrew J. Long Physical Review D, Volume 94, Issue 12, id.123509 (Dec 2016) [ADS] - Weighing the giants- V. Galaxy cluster scaling relations
Adam B. Mantz, Steven W. Allen, R. Glenn Morris, Anja von der Linden, Douglas E. Applegate, Patrick L. Kelly, David L. Burke, David Donovan, Harald Ebeling Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 463, Issue 4, p.3582-3603 (Dec 2016) [ADS] - A Low-Noise Germanium Ionization Spectrometer for Low-Background Science
Craig E. Aalseth, Jim Colaresi, Juan I. Collar, James E. Fast, Todd W. Hossbach, John L. Orrell, Cory T. Overman, Bjorn Scholz, Brent A. Vandevender, K. Michael Yocum IEEE Transactions on Nuclear Science, vol. 63, issue 6, pp. 2782-2792 (Dec 2016) [ADS] - The electronics and data acquisition system for the DarkSide-50 veto detectors
P. Agnes, L. Agostino, I. F. M. Albuquerque, T. Alexander, A. K. Alton, K. Arisaka, H. O. Back, B. Baldin, K. Biery, G. Bonfini, M. Bossa, B. Bottino, A. Brigatti, J. Brodsky, F. Budano, S. Bussino, M. Cadeddu, M. Cadoni, F. Calaprice, N. Canci, A. Candela, H. Cao, M. Cariello, M. Carlini, S. Catalanotti, P. Cavalcante, A. Chepurnov, A. G. Cocco, G. Covone, L. Crippa, D. D'Angelo, M. D'Incecco, S. Davini, S. De Cecco, M. De Deo, M. De Vincenzi, A. Derbin, A. Devoto, F. Di Eusanio, G. Di Pietro, E. Edkins, A. Empl, A. Fan, G. Fiorillo, K. Fomenko, G. Foster, D. Franco, F. Gabriele, C. Galbiati, C. Giganti, A. M. Goretti, F. Granato, L. Grandi, M. Gromov, M. Guan, Y. Guardincerri, B. R. Hackett, K. R. Herner, E. V. Hungerford, Aldo Ianni, Andrea Ianni, I. James, C. Jollet, K. Keeter, C. L. Kendziora, V. Kobychev, G. Koh, D. Korablev, G. Korga, A. Kubankin, X. Li, M. Lissia, P. Lombardi, S. Luitz, Y. Ma, I. N. Machulin, A. Mandarano, S. M. Mari, J. Maricic, L. Marini, C. J. Martoff, A. Meregaglia, P. D. Meyers, T. Miletic, R. Milincic, D. Montanari, A. Monte, M. Montuschi, M. E. Monzani, P. Mosteiro, B. J. Mount, V. N. Muratova, P. Musico, J. Napolitano, A. Nelson, S. Odrowski, M. Orsini, F. Ortica, L. Pagani, M. Pallavicini, E. Pantic, S. Parmeggiano, K. Pelczar, N. Pelliccia, A. Pocar, S. Pordes, D. A. Pugachev, H. Qian, K. Randle, G. Ranucci, A. Razeto, B. Reinhold, A. L. Renshaw, Q. Riffard, A. Romani, B. Rossi, N. Rossi, S. D. Rountree, D. Sablone, P. Saggese, R. Saldanha, W. Sands, S. Sangiorgio, C. Savarese, E. Segreto, D. A. Semenov, E. Shields, P. N. Singh, M. D. Skorokhvatov, O. Smirnov, A. Sotnikov, C. Stanford, Y. Suvorov, R. Tartaglia, J. Tatarowicz, G. Testera, A. Tonazzo, P. Trinchese, E. V. Unzhakov, A. Vishneva, R. B. Vogelaar, M. Wada, S. Walker, H. Wang, Y. Wang, A. W. Watson, S. Westerdale, J. Wilhelmi, M. M. Wojcik, X. Xiang, J. Xu, C. Yang, J. Yoo, S. Zavatarelli, A. Zec, W. Zhong, C. Zhu, G. Zuzel Journal of Instrumentation, Volume 11, Issue 12, pp. P12007 (2016) (Dec 2016) [ADS] - Removing krypton from xenon by cryogenic distillation to the ppq level
XENON Collaboration, E. Aprile, J. Aalbers, F. Agostini, M. Alfonsi, F. D. Amaro, M. Anthony, F. Arneodo, P. Barrow, L. Baudis, B. Bauermeister, M. L. Benabderrahmane, T. Berger, P. A. Breur, A. Brown, E. Brown, S. Bruenner, G. Bruno, R. Budnik, L. Bütikofer, J. Calvén, J. M. R. Cardoso, M. Cervantes, D. Cichon, D. Coderre, A. P. Colijn, J. Conrad, J. P. Cussonneau, M. P. Decowski, P. de Perio, P. Di Gangi, A. Di Giovanni, S. Diglio, E. Duchovni, G. Eurin, J. Fei, A. D. Ferella, A. Fieguth, D. Franco, W. Fulgione, A. Gallo Rosso, M. Galloway, F. Gao, M. Garbini, C. Geis, L. W. Goetzke, L. Grandi, Z. Greene, C. Grignon, C. Hasterok, E. Hogenbirk, R. Itay, B. Kaminsky, G. Kessler, A. Kish, H. Landsman, R. F. Lang, D. Lellouch, L. Levinson, M. Le Calloch, Q. Lin, S. Lindemann, M. Lindner, J. A. M. Lopes A. Manfredini, I. Maris, T. Marrodán Undagoitia, J. Masbou, F. V. Massoli, D. Masson, D. Mayani, Y. Meng, M. Messina, K. Micheneau, B. Miguez, A. Molinario, M. Murra, J. Naganoma, K. Ni, U. Oberlack, S. E. A. Orrigo, P. Pakarha, B. Pelssers, R. Persiani, F. Piastra, J. Pienaar, M.-C. Piro, V. Pizzella, G. Plante, N. Priel, L. Rauch, S. Reichard, C. Reuter, A. Rizzo, S. Rosendahl, N. Rupp, R. Saldanha, J. M. F. dos Santos, G. Sartorelli, M. Scheibelhut, S. Schindler, J. Schreiner, M. Schumann, L. Scotto Lavina, M. Selvi, P. Shagin, E. Shockley, M. Silva, H. Simgen, M. v. Sivers, A. Stein, D. Thers, A. Tiseni, G. Trinchero, C. Tunnell, N. Upole, H. Wang, Y. Wei, C. Weinheimer, J. Wulf, J. Ye, Y. Zhang, I. Cristescu arXiv:1612.04284 (Dec 2016) [ADS] - Fundamental theorem on gauge fixing at the action level
Hayato Motohashi, Teruaki Suyama, Kazufumi Takahashi Physical Review D, Volume 94, Issue 12, id.124021 (Dec 2016) [ADS]
November 2016 - VizieR Online Data Catalog: Full spectroscopic data release of the SPT-GMOS (Bayliss+, 2016)
M. B. Bayliss, J. Ruel, C. W. Stubbs, S. W. Allen, D. E. Applegate, M. L. N. Ashby, M. Bautz, B. A. Benson, L. E. Bleem, S. Bocquet, M. Brodwin, R. Capasso, J. E. Carlstrom, C. L. Chang, I. Chiu, H.-M. Cho, A. Clocchiatti, T. M. Crawford, A. T. Crites, T. de Haan, S. Desai, J. P. Dietrich, M. A. Dobbs, A. N. Doucouliagos, R. J. Foley, W. R. Forman, G. P. Garmire, E. M. George, M. D. Gladders, A. H. Gonzalez, N. Gupta, N. W. Halverson, J. Hlavacek-Larrondo, H. Hoekstra, G. P. Holder, W. L. Holzapfel, Z. Hou, J. D. Hrubes, N. Huang, C. Jones, R. Keisler, L. Knox, A. T. Lee, E. M. Leitch, A. von der Linden, D. Luong-van, A. Mantz, D. P. Marrone, M. McDonald, J. J. McMahon, S. S. Meyer, L. M. Mocanu, J. J. Mohr, S. S. Murray, S. Padin, C. Pryke, D. Rapetti, C. L. Reichardt, A. Rest, J. E. Ruhl, B. R. Saliwanchik, A. Saro, J. T. Sayre, K. K. Schaffer, T. Schrabback, E. Shirokoff, J. Song, H. G. Spieler, B. Stalder, S. A. Stanford, Z. Staniszewski, A. A. Stark, K. T. Story, K. Vanderlinde, J. D. Vieira, A. Vikhlinin, R. Williamson, A. Zenteno VizieR On-line Data Catalog: J/ApJS/227/3. Originally published in: 2016ApJS..227....3B (Nov 2016) [ADS] - DARWIN: towards the ultimate dark matter detector
J. Aalbers, F. Agostini, M. Alfonsi, F. D. Amaro, C. Amsler, E. Aprile, L. Arazi, F. Arneodo, P. Barrow, L. Baudis, M. L. Benabderrahmane, T. Berger, B. Beskers, A. Breskin, P. A. Breur, A. Brown, E. Brown, S. Bruenner, G. Bruno, R. Budnik, L. Bütikofer, J. Calvén, J. M. R. Cardoso, D. Cichon, D. Coderre, A. P. Colijn, J. Conrad, J. P. Cussonneau, M. P. Decowski, S. Diglio, G. Drexlin, E. Duchovni, E. Erdal, G. Eurin, A. Ferella, A. Fieguth, W. Fulgione, A. Gallo Rosso, P. Di Gangi, A. Di Giovanni, M. Galloway, M. Garbini, C. Geis, F. Glueck, L. Grandi, Z. Greene, C. Grignon, C. Hasterok, V. Hannen, E. Hogenbirk, J. Howlett, D. Hilk, C. Hils, A. James, B. Kaminsky, S. Kazama, B. Kilminster, A. Kish, L. M. Krauss, H. Landsman, R. F. Lang, Q. Lin, F. L. Linde, S. Lindemann, M. Lindner, J. A. M. Lopes, T. Marrodán Undagoitia, J. Masbou, F. V. Massoli, D. Mayani, M. Messina, K. Micheneau, A. Molinario, K. D. Morå, E. Morteau, M. Murra, J. Naganoma, J. L. Newstead, K. Ni, U. Oberlack, P. Pakarha, B. Pelssers, P. de Perio, R. Persiani, F. Piastra, M. C. Piro, G. Plante, L. Rauch, S. Reichard, A. Rizzo, N. Rupp, J. M. F. Dos Santos, G. Sartorelli, M. Scheibelhut, S. Schindler, M. Schumann, J. Schreiner, L. Scotto Lavina, M. Selvi, P. Shagin, M. C. Silva, H. Simgen, P. Sissol, M. von Sivers, D. Thers, J. Thurn, A. Tiseni, R. Trotta, C. D. Tunnell, K. Valerius, M. A. Vargas, H. Wang, Y. Wei, C. Weinheimer, T. Wester, J. Wulf, Y. Zhang, T. Zhu, K. Zuber Journal of Cosmology and Astroparticle Physics, Issue 11, article id. 017 (2016) (Nov 2016) [ADS] - Very High Energy Observations of the Binaries V 404 Cyg and 4U 0115+634 during Giant X-Ray Outbursts
A. Archer, W. Benbow, R. Bird, E. Bourbeau, M. Buchovecky, J. H. Buckley, V. Bugaev, K. Byrum, M. Cerruti, M. P. Connolly, W. Cui, M. Errando, A. Falcone, Q. Feng, M. Fernandez-Alonso, J. P. Finley, H. Fleischhack, A. Flinders, L. Fortson, A. Furniss, S. Griffin, J. Grube, M. Hütten, D. Hanna, O. Hervet, J. Holder, T. B. Humensky, C. A. Johnson, P. Kaaret, P. Kar, N. Kelley-Hoskins, M. Kertzman, D. Kieda, M. Krause, S. Kumar, M. J. Lang, T. T. Y. Lin, G. Maier, P. Moriarty, R. Mukherjee, D. Nieto, S. O'Brien, R. A. Ong, N. Park, M. Pohl, A. Popkow, E. Pueschel, J. Quinn, K. Ragan, P. T. Reynolds, G. T. Richards, E. Roache, J. Rousselle, A. C. Rovero, I. Sadeh, S. Schlenstedt, G. H. Sembroski, K. Shahinyan, D. Staszak, I. Telezhinsky, J. Tyler, S. P. Wakely, P. Wilcox, A. Wilhelm, D. A. Williams The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 831, Issue 1, article id. 113, 5 pp. (2016) (Nov 2016) [ADS] - Very high-energy gamma-ray follow-up program using neutrino triggers from IceCube
IceCube Collaboration, M. G. Aartsen, K. Abraham, M. Ackermann, J. Adams, J. A. Aguilar, M. Ahlers, M. Ahrens, D. Altmann, K. Andeen, T. Anderson, I. Ansseau, G. Anton, M. Archinger, C. Argüelles, J. Auffenberg, S. Axani, X. Bai, S. W. Barwick, V. Baum, R. Bay, J. J. Beatty, J. Becker Tjus, K.-H. Becker, S. BenZvi, D. Berley, E. Bernardini, A. Bernhard, D. Z. Besson, G. Binder, D. Bindig, M. Bissok, E. Blaufuss, S. Blot, C. Bohm, M. Börner, F. Bos, D. Bose, S. Böser, O. Botner, J. Braun, L. Brayeur, H.-P. Bretz, S. Bron, A. Burgman, T. Carver, M. Casier, E. Cheung, D. Chirkin, A. Christov, K. Clark, L. Classen, S. Coenders, G. H. Collin, J. M. Conrad, D. F. Cowen, R. Cross, M. Day, J. P. A. M. de André, C. De Clercq, E. del Pino Rosendo, H. Dembinski, S. De Ridder, P. Desiati, K. D. de Vries, G. de Wasseige, M. de With, T. DeYoung, J. C. Díaz-Vélez, V. di Lorenzo, H. Dujmovic, J. P. Dumm, M. Dunkman, B. Eberhardt, T. Ehrhardt, B. Eichmann, P. Eller, S. Euler, P. A. Evenson, S. Fahey, A. R. Fazely, J. Feintzeig, J. Felde, K. Filimonov, C. Finley, S. Flis, C.-C. Fösig, A. Franckowiak, R. Franke, E. Friedman, T. Fuchs, T. K. Gaisser, J. Gallagher, L. Gerhardt, K. Ghorbani, W. Giang, L. Gladstone, T. Glauch, T. Glüsenkamp, A. Goldschmidt, G. Golup, J. G. Gonzalez, D. Grant, Z. Griffith, C. Haack, A. Haj Ismail, A. Hallgren, F. Halzen, E. Hansen, T. Hansmann, K. Hanson, D. Hebecker, D. Heereman, K. Helbing, R. Hellauer, S. Hickford, J. Hignight, G. C. Hill, K. D. Hoffman, R. Hoffmann, K. Holzapfel, K. Hoshina, F. Huang, M. Huber, K. Hultqvist, S. In, A. Ishihara, E. Jacobi, G. S. Japaridze, M. Jeong, K. Jero, B. J. P. Jones, M. Jurkovic, A. Kappes, T. Karg, A. Karle, U. Katz, M. Kauer, A. Keivani, J. L. Kelley, A. Kheirandish, M. Kim, T. Kintscher, J. Kiryluk, T. Kittler, S. R. Klein, G. Kohnen, R. Koirala, H. Kolanoski, R. Konietz, L. Köpke, C. Kopper, S. Kopper, D. J. Koskinen, M. Kowalski, K. Krings, M. Kroll, G. Krückl, C. Krüger, J. Kunnen, S. Kunwar, N. Kurahashi, T. Kuwabara, M. Labare, J. L. Lanfranchi, M. J. Larson, F. Lauber, D. Lennarz, M. Lesiak-Bzdak, M. Leuermann, L. Lu, J. Lünemann, J. Madsen, G. Maggi, K. B. M. Mahn, S. Mancina, M. Mandelartz, R. Maruyama, K. Mase, R. Maunu, F. McNally, K. Meagher, M. Medici, M. Meier, A. Meli, T. Menne, G. Merino, T. Meures, S. Miarecki, L. Mohrmann, T. Montaruli, M. Moulai, R. Nahnhauer, U. Naumann, G. Neer, H. Niederhausen, S. C. Nowicki, D. R. Nygren, A. Obertacke Pollmann, A. Olivas, A. O'Murchadha, T. Palczewski, H. Pandya, D. V. Pankova, P. Peiffer, Ö. Penek, J. A. Pepper, C. Pérez de los Heros, D. Pieloth, E. Pinat, P. B. Price, G. T. Przybylski, M. Quinnan, C. Raab, L. Rädel, M. Rameez, K. Rawlins, R. Reimann, B. Relethford, M. Relich, E. Resconi, W. Rhode, M. Richman, B. Riedel, S. Robertson, M. Rongen, C. Rott, T. Ruhe, D. Ryckbosch, D. Rysewyk, L. Sabbatini, S. E. Sanchez Herrera, A. Sandrock, J. Sandroos, S. Sarkar, K. Satalecka, P. Schlunder, T. Schmidt, S. Schoenen, S. Schöneberg, L. Schumacher, D. Seckel, S. Seunarine, D. Soldin, M. Song, G. M. Spiczak, C. Spiering, T. Stanev, A. Stasik, J. Stettner, A. Steuer, T. Stezelberger, R. G. Stokstad, A. Stößl, R. Ström, N. L. Strotjohann, G. W. Sullivan, M. Sutherland, H. Taavola, I. Taboada, J. Tatar, F. Tenholt, S. Ter-Antonyan, A. Terliuk, G. Tešić, S. Tilav, P. A. Toale, M. N. Tobin, S. Toscano, D. Tosi, M. Tselengidou, A. Turcati, E. Unger, M. Usner, J. Vandenbroucke, N. van Eijndhoven, S. Vanheule, M. van Rossem, J. van Santen, J. Veenkamp, M. Vehring, M. Voge, E. Vogel, M. Vraeghe, C. Walck, A. Wallace, M. Wallraff, N. Wandkowsky, Ch. Weaver, M. J. Weiss, C. Wendt, S. Westerhoff, B. J. Whelan, S. Wickmann, K. Wiebe, C. H. Wiebusch, L. Wille, D. R. Williams, L. Wills, M. Wolf, T. R. Wood, E. Woolsey, K. Woschnagg, D. L. Xu, X. W. Xu, Y. Xu, J. P. Yanez, G. Yodh, S. Yoshida, M. Zoll, MAGIC Collaboration, M. L. Ahnen, S. Ansoldi, L. A. Antonelli, P. Antoranz, A. Babic, B. Banerjee, P. Bangale, U. Barres de Almeida, J. A. Barrio, J. Becerra González, W. Bednarek, E. Bernardini, A. Berti, B. Biasuzzi, A. Biland, O. Blanch, S. Bonnefoy, G. Bonnoli, F. Borracci, T. Bretz, S. Buson, A. Carosi, A. Chatterjee, R. Clavero, P. Colin, E. Colombo, J. L. Contreras, J. Cortina, S. Covino, P. Da Vela, F. Dazzi, A. De Angelis, B. De Lotto, E. de Oña Wilhelmi, F. Di Pierro, M. Doert, A. Domínguez, D. Dominis Prester, D. Dorner, M. Doro, S. Einecke, D. Eisenacher Glawion, D. Elsaesser, M. Engelkemeier, V. Fallah Ramazani, A. Fernández-Barral, D. Fidalgo, M. V. Fonseca, L. Font, K. Frantzen, C. Fruck, D. Galindo, R. J. García López, M. Garczarczyk, D. Garrido Terrats, M. Gaug, P. Giammaria, N. Godinović, A. González Muñoz, D. Góra, D. Guberman, D. Hadasch, A. Hahn, Y. Hanabata, M. Hayashida, J. Herrera, J. Hose, D. Hrupec, G. Hughes, W. Idec, K. Kodani, Y. Konno, H. Kubo, J. Kushida, A. La Barbera, D. Lelas, E. Lindfors, S. Lombardi, F. Longo, M. López, R. López-Coto, P. Majumdar, M. Makariev, K. Mallot, G. Maneva, M. Manganaro, K. Mannheim, L. Maraschi, B. Marcote, M. Mariotti, M. Martínez, D. Mazin, U. Menzel, J. M. Miranda, R. Mirzoyan, A. Moralejo, E. Moretti, D. Nakajima, V. Neustroev, A. Niedzwiecki, M. Nievas Rosillo, K. Nilsson, K. Nishijima, K. Noda, L. Nogués, A. Overkemping, S. Paiano, J. Palacio, M. Palatiello, D. Paneque, R. Paoletti, J. M. Paredes, X. Paredes-Fortuny, G. Pedaletti, M. Peresano, L. Perri, M. Persic, J. Poutanen, P. G. Prada Moroni, E. Prandini, I. Puljak, I. Reichardt, W. Rhode, M. Ribó, J. Rico, J. Rodriguez Garcia, T. Saito, K. Satalecka, S. Schroeder, C. Schultz, T. Schweizer, A. Sillanpää, J. Sitarek, I. Snidaric, D. Sobczynska, A. Stamerra, T. Steinbring, M. Strzys, T. Surić, L. Takalo, F. Tavecchio, P. Temnikov, T. Terzić, D. Tescaro, M. Teshima, J. Thaele, D. F. Torres, T. Toyama, A. Treves, G. Vanzo, V. Verguilov, I. Vovk, J. E. Ward, M. Will, M. H. Wu, . Zanin, VERITAS Collaboration, A. U. Abeysekara, S. Archambault, A. Archer, W. Benbow, R. Bird, E. Bourbeau, M. Buchovecky, V. Bugaev, K. Byrum, J. V. Cardenzana, M. Cerruti, L. Ciupik, M. P. Connolly, W. Cui, H. J. Dickinson, J. Dumm, J. D. Eisch, M. Errando, A. Falcone, Q. Feng, J. P. Finley, H. Fleischhack, A. Flinders, L. Fortson, A. Furniss, G. H. Gillanders, S. Griffin, J. Grube M. Hütten, N. Håkansson, O. Hervet, J. Holder, T. B. Humensky, C. A. Johnson, P. Kaaret, P. Kar, N. Kelley-Hoskins, M. Kertzman, D. Kieda, M. Krause, F. Krennrich, S. Kumar, M. J. Lang, G. Maier, S. McArthur, A. McCann, P. Moriarty, R. Mukherjee, T. Nguyen, D. Nieto, S. O'Brien, R. A. Ong, A. N. Otte, N. Park, M. Pohl, A. Popkow, E. Pueschel, J. Quinn, K. Ragan, P. T. Reynolds, G. T. Richards, E. Roache, C. Rulten, I. Sadeh, M. Santander, G. H. Sembroski, K. Shahinyan, D. Staszak, I. Telezhinsky, J. V. Tucci, J. Tyler, S. P. Wakely, A. Weinstein, P. Wilcox, A. Wilhelm, D. A. Williams, B. Zitzer Journal of Instrumentation, Volume 11, Issue 11, pp. P11009 (2016) (Nov 2016) [ADS] - Evidence for a mixed mass composition at the 'ankle' in the cosmic-ray spectrum
A. Aab, P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, E. J. Ahn, I. Al Samarai, I. F. M. Albuquerque, I. Allekotte, P. Allison, A. Almela, J. Alvarez Castillo, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, M. Ambrosio, G. A. Anastasi, L. Anchordoqui, B. Andrada, S. Andringa, C. Aramo, F. Arqueros, N. Arsene, H. Asorey, P. Assis, J. Aublin, G. Avila, A. M. Badescu, A. Balaceanu, C. Baus, J. J. Beatty, K. H. Becker, J. A. Bellido, C. Berat, M. E. Bertaina, P. L. Biermann, P. Billoir, J. Biteau, S. G. Blaess, A. Blanco, J. Blazek, C. Bleve, M. Boháčová, D. Boncioli, C. Bonifazi, N. Borodai, A. M. Botti, J. Brack, I. Brancus, T. Bretz, A. Bridgeman, F. L. Briechle, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, S. Buitink, M. Buscemi, K. S. Caballero-Mora, B. Caccianiga, L. Caccianiga, A. Cancio, F. Canfora, L. Caramete, R. Caruso, A. Castellina, G. Cataldi, L. Cazon, R. Cester, A. G. Chavez, A. Chiavassa, J. A. Chinellato, J. Chudoba, R. W. Clay, R. Colalillo, A. Coleman, L. Collica, M. R. Coluccia, R. Conceição, F. Contreras, M. J. Cooper, S. Coutu, C. E. Covault, J. Cronin, R. Dallier, S. D'Amico, B. Daniel, S. Dasso, K. Daumiller, B. R. Dawson, R. M. de Almeida, S. J. de Jong, G. De Mauro, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, I. De Mitri, J. de Oliveira, V. de Souza, J. Debatin, L. del Peral, O. Deligny, C. Di Giulio, A. Di Matteo, M. L. Díaz Castro, F. Diogo, C. Dobrigkeit, J. C. D'Olivo, A. Dorofeev, R. C. dos Anjos, M. T. Dova, A. Dundovic, J. Ebr, R. Engel, M. Erdmann, M. Erfani, C. O. Escobar, J. Espadanal, A. Etchegoyen, H. Falcke, K. Fang, G. Farrar, A. C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, B. Fick, J. M. Figueira, A. Filevich, A. Filipčič, O. Fratu, M. M. Freire, T. Fujii, A. Fuster, B. García, D. Garcia-Pinto, F. Gaté, H. Gemmeke, A. Gherghel-Lascu, P. L. Ghia, U. Giaccari, M. Giammarchi, M. Giller, D. Głas, C. Glaser, H. Glass, G. Golup, M. Gómez Berisso, P. F. Gómez Vitale, N. González, B. Gookin, J. Gordon, A. Gorgi, P. Gorham, P. Gouffon, A. F. Grillo, T. D. Grubb, F. Guarino, G. P. Guedes, M. R. Hampel, P. Hansen, D. Harari, T. A. Harrison, J. L. Harton, Q. Hasankiadeh, A. Haungs, T. Hebbeker, D. Heck, P. Heimann, A. E. Herve, G. C. Hill, C. Hojvat, E. Holt, P. Homola, J. R. Hörandel, P. Horvath, M. Hrabovský, T. Huege, J. Hulsman, A. Insolia, P. G. Isar, I. Jandt, S. Jansen, J. A. Johnsen, M. Josebachuili, A. Kääpä, O. Kambeitz, K. H. Kampert, P. Kasper, I. Katkov, B. Keilhauer, E. Kemp, R. M. Kieckhafer, H. O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, R. Krause, N. Krohm, D. Kuempel, G. Kukec Mezek, N. Kunka, A. Kuotb Awad, D. LaHurd, L. Latronico, M. Lauscher, P. Lautridou, P. Lebrun, R. Legumina, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, A. Letessier-Selvon, I. Lhenry-Yvon, K. Link, L. Lopes, R. López, A. López Casado, Q. Luce, A. Lucero, M. Malacari, M. Mallamaci, D. Mandat, P. Mantsch, A. G. Mariazzi, I. C. Mariş, G. Marsella, D. Martello, H. Martinez, O. Martínez Bravo, J. J. Masías Meza, H. J. Mathes, S. Mathys, J. Matthews, J. A. J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, E. Mayotte, P. O. Mazur, C. Medina, G. Medina-Tanco, D. Melo, A. Menshikov, S. Messina, M. I. Micheletti, L. Middendorf, I. A. Minaya, L. Miramonti, B. Mitrica, D. Mockler, L. Molina-Bueno, S. Mollerach, F. Montanet, C. Morello, M. Mostafá, G. Müller, M. A. Muller, S. Müller, I. Naranjo, S. Navas, L. Nellen, J. Neuser, P. H. Nguyen, M. Niculescu-Oglinzanu, M. Niechciol, L. Niemietz, T. Niggemann, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, V. Novotny, H. Nožka, L. A. Núñez, L. Ochilo, F. Oikonomou, A. Olinto, D. Pakk Selmi-Dei, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, P. Papenbreer, G. Parente, A. Parra, T. Paul, M. Pech, F. Pedreira, J. Pȩkala, R. Pelayo, J. Peña-Rodriguez, L. A. S. Pereira, L. Perrone, C. Peters, S. Petrera, J. Phuntsok, R. Piegaia, T. Pierog, P. Pieroni, M. Pimenta, V. Pirronello, M. Platino, M. Plum, C. Porowski, R. R. Prado, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, E. J. Quel, S. Querchfeld, S. Quinn, R. Ramos-Pollant, J. Rautenberg, O. Ravel, D. Ravignani, D. Reinert, B. Revenu, J. Ridky, M. Risse, P. Ristori, V. Rizi, W. Rodrigues de Carvalho, G. Rodriguez Fernandez, J. Rodriguez Rojo, M. D. Rodríguez-Frías, D. Rogozin, J. Rosado, M. Roth, E. Roulet, A. C. Rovero, S. J. Saffi, A. Saftoiu, H. Salazar, A. Saleh, F. Salesa Greus, G. Salina, J. D. Sanabria Gomez, F. Sánchez, P. Sanchez-Lucas, E. M. Santos, E. Santos, F. Sarazin, B. Sarkar, R. Sarmento, C. Sarmiento-Cano, R. Sato, C. Scarso, M. Schauer, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, D. Schmidt, O. Scholten, P. Schovánek, F. G. Schröder, A. Schulz, J. Schulz, J. Schumacher, S. J. Sciutto, A. Segreto, M. Settimo, A. Shadkam, R. C. Shellard, G. Sigl, G. Silli, O. Sima, A. Śmiałkowski, R. Šmída, G. R. Snow, P. Sommers, S. Sonntag, J. Sorokin, R. Squartini, D. Stanca, S. Stanič, J. Stasielak, F. Strafella, F. Suarez, M. Suarez Durán, T. Sudholz, T. Suomijärvi, A. D. Supanitsky, M. S. Sutherland, J. Swain, Z. Szadkowski, O. A. Taborda, A. Tapia, A. Tepe, V. M. Theodoro, C. Timmermans, C. J. Todero Peixoto, L. Tomankova, B. Tomé, A. Tonachini, G. Torralba Elipe, D. Torres Machado, M. Torri, P. Travnicek, M. Trini, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, M. Urban, A. Valbuena-Delgado, J. F. Valdés Galicia, I. Valiño, L. Valore, G. van Aar, P. van Bodegom, A. M. van den Berg, A. van Vliet, E. Varela, B. Vargas Cárdenas, G. Varner, J. R. Vázquez, R. A. Vázquez, D. Veberič, V. Verzi, J. Vicha, L. Villaseñor, S. Vorobiov, H. Wahlberg, O. Wainberg, D. Walz, A. A. Watson, M. Weber, A. Weindl, L. Wiencke, H. Wilczyński, T. Winchen, D. Wittkowski, B. Wundheiler, S. Wykes, L. Yang, D. Yelos, P. Younk, A. Yushkov, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, A. Zepeda, B. Zimmermann, M. Ziolkowski, Z. Zong, F. Zuccarello, Pierre Auger Collaboration Physics Letters B, Volume 762, p. 288-295 (Nov 2016) [ADS] - Testing Hadronic Interactions at Ultrahigh Energies with Air Showers Measured by the Pierre Auger Observatory
A. Aab, P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, E. J. Ahn, I. Al Samarai, I. F. M. Albuquerque, I. Allekotte, J. D. Allen, P. Allison, A. Almela, J. Alvarez Castillo, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, M. Ambrosio, G. A. Anastasi, L. Anchordoqui, B. Andrada, S. Andringa, C. Aramo, F. Arqueros, N. Arsene, H. Asorey, P. Assis, J. Aublin, G. Avila, A. M. Badescu, C. Baus, J. J. Beatty, K. H. Becker, J. A. Bellido, C. Berat, M. E. Bertaina, X. Bertou, P. L. Biermann, P. Billoir, J. Biteau, S. G. Blaess, A. Blanco, J. Blazek, C. Bleve, H. Blümer, M. Boháčová, D. Boncioli, C. Bonifazi, N. Borodai, A. M. Botti, J. Brack, I. Brancus, T. Bretz, A. Bridgeman, F. L. Briechle, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, S. Buitink, M. Buscemi, K. S. Caballero-Mora, B. Caccianiga, L. Caccianiga, A. Cancio, F. Canfora, L. Caramete, R. Caruso, A. Castellina, G. Cataldi, L. Cazon, R. Cester, A. G. Chavez, A. Chiavassa, J. A. Chinellato, J. C. Chirinos Diaz, J. Chudoba, R. W. Clay, R. Colalillo, A. Coleman, L. Collica, M. R. Coluccia, R. Conceição, F. Contreras, M. J. Cooper, S. Coutu, C. E. Covault, J. Cronin, R. Dallier, S. D'Amico, B. Daniel, S. Dasso, K. Daumiller, B. R. Dawson, R. M. de Almeida, S. J. de Jong, G. De Mauro, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, I. De Mitri, J. de Oliveira, V. de Souza, J. Debatin, L. del Peral, O. Deligny, N. Dhital, C. Di Giulio, A. Di Matteo, M. L. Díaz Castro, F. Diogo, C. Dobrigkeit, J. C. D'Olivo, A. Dorofeev, R. C. dos Anjos, M. T. Dova, A. Dundovic, J. Ebr, R. Engel, M. Erdmann, M. Erfani, C. O. Escobar, J. Espadanal, A. Etchegoyen, H. Falcke, K. Fang, G. R. Farrar, A. C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, A. P. Ferguson, B. Fick, J. M. Figueira, A. Filevich, A. Filipčič, O. Fratu, M. M. Freire, T. Fujii, A. Fuster, F. Gallo, B. García, D. Garcia-Pinto, F. Gate, H. Gemmeke, A. Gherghel-Lascu, P. L. Ghia, U. Giaccari, M. Giammarchi, M. Giller, D. Głas, C. Glaser, H. Glass, G. Golup, M. Gómez Berisso, P. F. Gómez Vitale, N. González, B. Gookin, J. Gordon, A. Gorgi, P. Gorham, P. Gouffon, N. Griffith, A. F. Grillo, T. D. Grubb, F. Guarino, G. P. Guedes, M. R. Hampel, P. Hansen, D. Harari, T. A. Harrison, J. L. Harton, Q. Hasankiadeh, A. Haungs, T. Hebbeker, D. Heck, P. Heimann, A. E. Herve, G. C. Hill, C. Hojvat, N. Hollon, E. Holt, P. Homola, J. R. Hörandel, P. Horvath, M. Hrabovský, T. Huege, J. Hulsman, A. Insolia, P. G. Isar, I. Jandt, S. Jansen, C. Jarne, J. A. Johnsen, M. Josebachuili, A. Kääpä, O. Kambeitz, K. H. Kampert, P. Kasper, I. Katkov, B. Keilhauer, E. Kemp, R. M. Kieckhafer, H. O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, R. Krause, N. Krohm, D. Kuempel, G. Kukec Mezek, N. Kunka, A. Kuotb Awad, D. LaHurd, L. Latronico, M. Lauscher, P. Lautridou, P. Lebrun, R. Legumina, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, A. Letessier-Selvon, I. Lhenry-Yvon, K. Link, L. Lopes, R. López, A. López Casado, A. Lucero, M. Malacari, M. Mallamaci, D. Mandat, P. Mantsch, A. G. Mariazzi, V. Marin, I. C. Mariş, G. Marsella, D. Martello, H. Martinez, O. Martínez Bravo, J. J. Masías Meza, H. J. Mathes, S. Mathys, J. Matthews, J. A. J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, D. Maurizio, E. Mayotte, P. O. Mazur, C. Medina, G. Medina-Tanco, V. B. B. Mello, D. Melo, A. Menshikov, S. Messina, M. I. Micheletti, L. Middendorf, I. A. Minaya, L. Miramonti, B. Mitrica, L. Molina-Bueno, S. Mollerach, F. Montanet, C. Morello, M. Mostafá, C. A. Moura, G. Müller, M. A. Muller, S. Müller, I. Naranjo, S. Navas, P. Necesal, L. Nellen, A. Nelles, J. Neuser, P. H. Nguyen, M. Niculescu-Oglinzanu, M. Niechciol, L. Niemietz, T. Niggemann, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, V. Novotny, H. Nožka, L. A. Núñez, L. Ochilo, F. Oikonomou, A. Olinto, D. Pakk Selmi-Dei, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, P. Papenbreer, G. Parente, A. Parra, T. Paul, M. Pech, F. Pedreira, J. Pekala, R. Pelayo, J. Peña-Rodriguez, I. M. Pepe, L. A. S. Pereira, L. Perrone, E. Petermann, C. Peters, S. Petrera, J. Phuntsok, R. Piegaia, T. Pierog, P. Pieroni, M. Pimenta, V. Pirronello, M. Platino, M. Plum, C. Porowski, R. R. Prado, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, E. J. Quel, S. Querchfeld, S. Quinn, J. Rautenberg, O. Ravel, D. Ravignani, B. Revenu, J. Ridky, M. Risse, P. Ristori, V. Rizi, W. Rodrigues de Carvalho, J. Rodriguez Rojo, M. D. Rodríguez-Frías, D. Rogozin, J. Rosado, M. Roth, E. Roulet, A. C. Rovero, S. J. Saffi, A. Saftoiu, H. Salazar, A. Saleh, F. Salesa Greus, G. Salina, J. D. Sanabria Gomez, F. Sánchez, P. Sanchez-Lucas, E. M. Santos, E. Santos, F. Sarazin, B. Sarkar, R. Sarmento, C. Sarmiento-Cano, R. Sato, C. Scarso, M. Schauer, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, D. Schmidt, O. Scholten, H. Schoorlemmer, P. Schovánek, F. G. Schröder, A. Schulz, J. Schulz, J. Schumacher, S. J. Sciutto, A. Segreto, M. Settimo, A. Shadkam, R. C. Shellard, G. Sigl, O. Sima, A. Śmiałkowski, R. Šmída, G. R. Snow, P. Sommers, S. Sonntag, J. Sorokin, R. Squartini, D. Stanca, S. Stanič, J. Stapleton, J. Stasielak, F. Strafella, A. Stutz, F. Suarez, M. Suarez Durán, T. Sudholz, T. Suomijärvi, A. D. Supanitsky, M. S. Sutherland, J. Swain, Z. Szadkowski, O. A. Taborda, A. Tapia, A. Tepe, V. M. Theodoro, C. Timmermans, C. J. Todero Peixoto, L. Tomankova, B. Tomé, A. Tonachini, G. Torralba Elipe, D. Torres Machado, P. Travnicek, M. Trini, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, M. Urban, A. Valbuena-Delgado, J. F. Valdés Galicia, I. Valiño, L. Valore, G. van Aar, P. van Bodegom, A. M. van den Berg, A. van Vliet, E. Varela, B. Vargas Cárdenas, G. Varner, J. R. Vázquez, R. A. Vázquez, D. Veberič, V. Verzi, J. Vicha, M. Videla, L. Villaseñor, S. Vorobiov, H. Wahlberg, O. Wainberg, D. Walz, A. A. Watson, M. Weber, A. Weindl, L. Wiencke, H. Wilczyński, T. Winchen, D. Wittkowski, B. Wundheiler, S. Wykes, L. Yang, T. Yapici, D. Yelos, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, A. Zepeda, B. Zimmermann, M. Ziolkowski, Z. Zong, F. Zuccarello, Pierre Auger Collaboration Physical Review Letters, Volume 117, Issue 19, id.192001 (Nov 2016) [ADS] - Classification of DES16C2nm as a SLSN at z=1.998
L. Galbany, C. D'Andrea, S. Prajs, M. Smith, M. Sullivan, K. Ponder, S. Gonzalez-Gaitan, F. Forster, M. Hamuy, Jose Luis Prieto, M. Schubnell, R. Kessler, J. Lasker, D. Scolnic, D. J. Brout, L. Gladney, M. March, M. Sako, R. C. Wolf, P. J. Brown, K. Krisciunas, N. Suntzeff, E. Macaulay, R. Nichol, M. Childress, R. Maartens, E. Kovacs, S. Kuhlmann, H. Spinka, E. Ahn, D. A. Finley, J. Frieman, J. Marriner, W. Wester, G. Aldering, R. Gupta, A. G. Kim, R. C. Thomas, K. Barbary, J. S. Bloom, D. Goldstein, P. Nugent, S. Perlmutter, R. J. Foley, Y.-C. Pan, R. Casas, F. J. Castander, A. Papadopoulos, E. Morganson, S. Desai, K. Paech, R. C. Smith The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 9700 (Nov 2016) [ADS] - SALT spectroscopic classification of PS16fbb (= Gaia16bvg = SN 2016ick) as a type-Ia supernova at maximum light
S. W. Jha, K. Dettman, Y.-C. Pan, R. J. Foley, A. Rest, D. Scolnic, M. Kotze The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 9793 (Nov 2016) [ADS] - Spectroscopy of SN 2016hnk (= ATLAS16dpc) with SOAR and SALT: A Peculiar Type-Ia Supernova Similar to PTF09dav
Y.-C. Pan, A. S. Duarte, R. J. Foley, S. W. Jha, A. Rest, D. Scolnic, A. Kniazev The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 9705 (Nov 2016) [ADS] - Spectroscopic Classifications of Optical Transients with SOAR
Y.-C. Pan, A. S. Duarte, R. J. Foley, S. W. Jha, A. Rest, D. Scolnic The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 9696 (Nov 2016) [ADS] - A new approach for obtaining cosmological constraints from Type Ia Supernovae using Approximate Bayesian Computation
Elise Jennings, Rachel Wolf, Masao Sako arXiv:1611.03087 (Nov 2016) [ADS] - Classification of 17 DES supernova with OzDES
D. Mudd, P. Martini, G. F. Lewis, A. Moller, R. G. Sharp, N. E. Sommer, B. E. Tucker, F. Yuan, B. Zhang, J. Asorey, T. M. Davis, S. Hinton, D. Muthukrishna, D. Parkinson, A. Carnero, A. King, C. Lidman, S. Webb, S. Uddin, R. Kessler, J. Lasker, D. Scolnic, D. J. Brout, C. D'Andrea, L. Gladney, M. March, M. Sako, R. C. Wolf, P. J. Brown, K. Krisciunas, N. Suntzeff, E. Macaulay, R. Nichol, M. Childress, S. Prajs, M. Smith, M. Sullivan, R. Maartens, E. Kovacs, S. Kuhlmann, H. Spinka, E. Ahn, D. A. Finley, J. Frieman, J. Marriner, W. Wester, G. Aldering, R. Gupta, A. G. Kim, R. C. Thomas, K. Barbary, J. S. Bloom, D. Goldstein, P. Nugent, S. Perlmutter, R. J. Foley, Y.-C. Pan, R. Casas, F. J. Castander, A. Papadopoulos, E. Morganson, S. Desai, K. Paech, R. C. Smith, M. Schubnell The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 9742 (Nov 2016) [ADS] - Cosmological Constraints from Galaxy Clusters in the 2500 Square-degree SPT-SZ Survey
T. de Haan, B. A. Benson, L. E. Bleem, S. W. Allen, D. E. Applegate, M. L. N. Ashby, M. Bautz, M. Bayliss, S. Bocquet, M. Brodwin, J. E. Carlstrom, C. L. Chang, I. Chiu, H.-M. Cho, A. Clocchiatti, T. M. Crawford, A. T. Crites, S. Desai, J. P. Dietrich, M. A. Dobbs, A. N. Doucouliagos, R. J. Foley, W. R. Forman, G. P. Garmire, E. M. George, M. D. Gladders, A. H. Gonzalez, N. Gupta, N. W. Halverson, J. Hlavacek-Larrondo, H. Hoekstra, G. P. Holder, W. L. Holzapfel, Z. Hou, J. D. Hrubes, N. Huang, C. Jones, R. Keisler, L. Knox, A. T. Lee, E. M. Leitch, A. von der Linden, D. Luong-Van, A. Mantz, D. P. Marrone, M. McDonald, J. J. McMahon, S. S. Meyer, L. M. Mocanu, J. J. Mohr, S. S. Murray, S. Padin, C. Pryke, D. Rapetti, C. L. Reichardt, A. Rest, J. Ruel, J. E. Ruhl, B. R. Saliwanchik, A. Saro, J. T. Sayre, K. K. Schaffer, T. Schrabback, E. Shirokoff, J. Song, H. G. Spieler, B. Stalder, S. A. Stanford, Z. Staniszewski, A. A. Stark, K. T. Story, C. W. Stubbs, K. Vanderlinde, J. D. Vieira, A. Vikhlinin, R. Williamson, A. Zenteno The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 832, Issue 1, article id. 95, 17 pp. (2016) (Nov 2016) [ADS] - Weak lensing magnification in the Dark Energy Survey Science Verification Data
M. Garcia-Fernandez, E. Sánchez, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, E. Suchyta, E. M. Huff, E. Gaztanaga, J. Aleksić, R. Ponce, F. J. Castander, B. Hoyle, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, A. Benoit-Lévy, G. M. Bernstein, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, T. F. Eifler, A. E. Evrard, E. Fernandez, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, D. W. Gerdes, T. Giannantonio, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, D. J. James, M. Jarvis, D. Kirk, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, M. Lima, N. MacCrann, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, J. L. Marshall, P. Melchior, R. Miquel, J. J. Mohr, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, E. S. Rykoff, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, A. R. Walker, W. Wester arXiv:1611.10326 (Nov 2016) [ADS] - Spectroscopic Classifications of Optical Transients with Mayall/KOSMOS
Y.-C. Pan, M. R. Siebert, R. J. Foley, S. W. Jha, A. Rest, D. Scolnic The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 9813 (Nov 2016) [ADS] - First targeted search for gravitational-wave bursts from core-collapse supernovae in data of first-generation laser interferometer detectors
B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, M. R. Abernathy, F. Acernese, K. Ackley, C. Adams, T. Adams, P. Addesso, R. X. Adhikari, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, M. Agathos, K. Agatsuma, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, L. Aiello, A. Ain, P. Ajith, B. Allen, A. Allocca, P. A. Altin, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, K. Arai, M. C. Araya, C. C. Arceneaux, J. S. Areeda, N. Arnaud, K. G. Arun, S. Ascenzi, G. Ashton, M. Ast, S. M. Aston, P. Astone, P. Aufmuth, C. Aulbert, S. Babak, P. Bacon, M. K. M. Bader, P. T. Baker, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, S. W. Ballmer, J. C. Barayoga, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, F. Barone, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, J. Bartlett, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, A. Basti, J. C. Batch, C. Baune, V. Bavigadda, M. Bazzan, B. Behnke, M. Bejger, A. S. Bell, C. J. Bell, B. K. Berger, J. Bergman, G. Bergmann, C. P. L. Berry, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, J. Betzwieser, S. Bhagwat, R. Bhandare, I. A. Bilenko, G. Billingsley, J. Birch, R. Birney, S. Biscans, A. Bisht, M. Bitossi, C. Biwer, M. A. Bizouard, J. K. Blackburn, C. D. Blair, D. G. Blair, R. M. Blair, S. Bloemen, O. Bock, T. P. Bodiya, M. Boer, G. Bogaert, C. Bogan, A. Bohe, P. Bojtos, C. Bond, F. Bondu, R. Bonnand, B. A. Boom, R. Bork, V. Boschi, S. Bose, Y. Bouffanais, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, V. B. Braginsky, M. Branchesi, J. E. Brau, T. Briant, A. Brillet, M. Brinkmann, V. Brisson, P. Brockill, A. F. Brooks, D. A. Brown, D. D. Brown, N. M. Brown, C. C. Buchanan, A. Buikema, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, A. Buonanno, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, R. L. Byer, L. Cadonati, G. Cagnoli, C. Cahillane, J. Calderón Bustillo, T. Callister, E. Calloni, J. B. Camp, K. C. Cannon, J. Cao, C. D. Capano, E. Capocasa, F. Carbognani, S. Caride, J. Casanueva Diaz, C. Casentini, S. Caudill, M. Cavaglià, F. Cavalier, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, C. B. Cepeda, L. Cerboni Baiardi, G. Cerretani, E. Cesarini, R. Chakraborty, T. Chalermsongsak, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, E. Chassande-Mottin, H. Y. Chen, Y. Chen, C. Cheng, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, J. H. Chow, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, S. Chua, S. Chung, G. Ciani, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, F. Cleva, E. Coccia, P.-F. Cohadon, A. Colla, C. G. Collette, L. Cominsky, M. Constancio, A. Conte, L. Conti, D. Cook, T. R. Corbitt, N. Cornish, A. Corpuz, A. Corsi, S. Cortese, C. A. Costa, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, J.-P. Coulon, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, K. Craig, J. D. E. Creighton, J. Cripe, S. G. Crowder, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, E. Cuoco, T. Dal Canton, S. L. Danilishin, S. D'Antonio, K. Danzmann, N. S. Darman, V. Dattilo, I. Dave, H. P. Daveloza, M. Davier, G. S. Davies, E. J. Daw, R. Day, D. DeBra, G. Debreczeni, J. Degallaix, M. De Laurentis, S. Deléglise, W. Del Pozzo, T. Denker, T. Dent, V. Dergachev, R. De Rosa, R. T. DeRosa, R. DeSalvo, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. Díaz, L. Di Fiore, M. Di Giovanni, T. Di Girolamo, A. Di Lieto, S. Di Pace, I. Di Palma, A. Di Virgilio, G. Dojcinoski, V. Dolique, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, R. Douglas, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, R. W. P. Drever, J. C. Driggers, Z. Du, M. Ducrot, S. E. Dwyer, T. B. Edo, M. C. Edwards, A. Effler, H.-B. Eggenstein, P. Ehrens, J. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, W. Engels, R. C. Essick, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, R. Everett, M. Factourovich, V. Fafone, H. Fair, S. Fairhurst, X. Fan, Q. Fang, S. Farinon, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, M. Favata, M. Fays, H. Fehrmann, M. M. Fejer, I. Ferrante, E. C. Ferreira, F. Ferrini, F. Fidecaro, I. Fiori, D. Fiorucci, R. P. Fisher, R. Flaminio, M. Fletcher, J.-D. Fournier, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, V. Frey, T. T. Fricke, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. A. G. Gabbard, J. R. Gair, L. Gammaitoni, S. G. Gaonkar, F. Garufi, G. Gaur, N. Gehrels, G. Gemme, E. Genin, A. Gennai, J. George, L. Gergely, V. Germain, Archisman Ghosh, S. Ghosh, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, A. Giazotto, K. Gill, A. Glaefke, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, L. Gondan, G. González, J. M. Gonzalez Castro, A. Gopakumar, N. A. Gordon, M. L. Gorodetsky, S. E. Gossan, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, A. Grado, C. Graef, P. B. Graff, M. Granata, A. Grant, S. Gras, C. Gray, G. Greco, A. C. Green, P. Groot, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, G. M. Guidi, X. Guo, A. Gupta, M. K. Gupta, K. E. Gushwa, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, J. J. Hacker, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, M. D. Hannam, J. Hanson, T. Hardwick, J. Harms, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, M. J. Hart, M. T. Hartman, C.-J. Haster, K. Haughian, A. Heidmann, M. C. Heintze, H. Heitmann, P. Hello, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, A. W. Heptonstall, M. Heurs, S. Hild, D. Hoak, K. A. Hodge, D. Hofman, S. E. Hollitt, K. Holt, D. E. Holz, P. Hopkins, D. J. Hosken, J. Hough, E. A. Houston, E. J. Howell, Y. M. Hu, S. Huang, E. A. Huerta, D. Huet, B. Hughey, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, A. Idrisy, N. Indik, D. R. Ingram, R. Inta, H. N. Isa, J.-M. Isac, M. Isi, G. Islas, T. Isogai, B. R. Iyer, K. Izumi, T. Jacqmin, H. Jang, K. Jani, P. Jaranowski, S. Jawahar, F. Jiménez-Forteza, W. W. Johnson, D. I. Jones, R. Jones, R. J. G. Jonker, L. Ju, K. Haris, C. V. Kalaghatgi, P. Kalmus, V. Kalogera, I. Kamaretsos, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. Karki, M. Kasprzack, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, T. Kaur, K. Kawabe, F. Kawazoe, F. Kéfélian, M. S. Kehl, D. Keitel, D. B. Kelley, W. Kells, R. Kennedy, J. S. Key, A. Khalaidovski, F. Y. Khalili, I. Khan, S. Khan, Z. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, N. Kijbunchoo, Chunglee Kim, J. Kim, K. Kim, Nam-Gyu Kim, Namjun Kim, Y.-M. Kim, E. J. King, P. J. King, D. L. Kinzel, J. S. Kissel, L. Kleybolte, S. Klimenko, S. M. Koehlenbeck, K. Kokeyama, S. Koley, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, I. Kowalska, D. B. Kozak, V. Kringel, B. Krishnan, A. Królak, C. Krueger, G. Kuehn, P. Kumar, L. Kuo, A. Kutynia, B. D. Lackey, M. Landry, J. Lange, B. Lantz, P. D. Lasky, A. Lazzarini, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, S. Leavey, E. O. Lebigot, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, K. Lee, A. Lenon, M. Leonardi, J. R. Leong, N. Leroy, N. Letendre, Y. Levin, B. M. Levine, T. G. F. Li, A. Libson, T. B. Littenberg, N. A. Lockerbie, K. Loew, J. Logue, A. L. Lombardi, J. E. Lord, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, M. Lormand, G. Losurdo, J. D. Lough, H. Lück, A. P. Lundgren, J. Luo, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, T. MacDonald, B. Machenschalk, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, F. Magaña-Sandoval, R. M. Magee, M. Mageswaran, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, V. Malvezzi, N. Man, I. Mandel, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, M. Mantovani, F. Marchesoni, F. Marion, S. Márka, Z. Márka, A. S. Markosyan, E. Maros, F. Martelli, L. Martellini, I. W. Martin, R. M. Martin, D. V. Martynov, J. N. Marx, K. Mason, A. Masserot, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, S. Mastrogiovanni, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, N. Mazumder, G. Mazzolo, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, S. C. McGuire, G. McIntyre, J. McIver, D. J. McManus, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, J. Meidam, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, D. Mendoza-Gandara, R. A. Mercer, E. L. Merilh, M. Merzougui, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, R. Metzdorff, P. M. Meyers, F. Mezzani, H. Miao, C. Michel, H. Middleton, E. E. Mikhailov, L. Milano, A. L. Miller, J. Miller, M. Millhouse, Y. Minenkov, J. Ming, S. Mirshekari, C. Mishra, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, A. Moggi, M. Mohan, S. R. P. Mohapatra, M. Montani, B. C. Moore, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, G. Moreno, S. R. Morriss, K. Mossavi, B. Mours, C. M. Mow-Lowry, C. L. Mueller, G. Mueller, A. W. Muir, Arunava Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, K. N. Mukund, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, D. J. Murphy, P. G. Murray, A. Mytidis, I. Nardecchia, L. Naticchioni, R. K. Nayak, V. Necula, K. Nedkova, G. Nelemans, M. Neri, A. Neunzert, G. Newton, T. T. Nguyen, A. B. Nielsen, S. Nissanke, A. Nitz, F. Nocera, D. Nolting, M. E. N. Normandin, L. K. Nuttall, J. Oberling, E. Ochsner, J. O'Dell, E. Oelker, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, Richard J. Oram, B. O'Reilly, R. O'Shaughnessy, C. D. Ott, D. J. Ottaway, R. S. Ottens, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, C. Palomba, A. Pal-Singh, H. Pan, C. Pankow, F. Pannarale, B. C. Pant, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, M. A. Papa, H. R. Paris, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, B. Patricelli, Z. Patrick, B. L. Pearlstone, M. Pedraza, R. Pedurand, L. Pekowsky, A. Pele, S. Penn, R. Pereira, A. Perreca, M. Phelps, O. J. Piccinni, M. Pichot, F. Piergiovanni, V. Pierro, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, I. M. Pinto, M. Pitkin, R. Poggiani, P. Popolizio, A. Post, J. Powell, J. Prasad, V. Predoi, S. S. Premachandra, T. Prestegard, L. R. Price, M. Prijatelj, M. Principe, S. Privitera, R. Prix, G. A. Prodi, L. Prokhorov, O. Puncken, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, M. Pürrer, H. Qi, J. Qin, V. Quetschke, E. A. Quintero, R. Quitzow-James, F. J. Raab, D. S. Rabeling, H. Radkins, P. Raffai, S. Raja, M. Rakhmanov, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, V. Re, J. Read, C. M. Reed, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, H. Rew, F. Ricci, K. Riles, N. A. Robertson, R. Robie, F. Robinet, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, J. D. Romano, R. Romano, G. Romanov, J. H. Romie, D. Rosińska, S. Rowan, A. Rüdiger, P. Ruggi, K. Ryan, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, L. Sadeghian, L. Salconi, M. Saleem, F. Salemi, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, E. J. Sanchez, V. Sandberg, B. Sandeen, J. R. Sanders, L. Santamaria, B. Sassolas, B. S. Sathyaprakash, P. R. Saulson, O. E. S. Sauter, R. L. Savage, A. Sawadsky, P. Schale, R. Schilling, J. Schmidt, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Schönbeck, E. Schreiber, D. Schuette, B. F. Schutz, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, D. Sellers, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, A. Sergeev, G. Serna, Y. Setyawati, A. Sevigny, D. A. Shaddock, M. S. Shahriar, M. Shaltev, Z. Shao, B. Shapiro, P. Shawhan, A. Sheperd, D. H. Shoemaker, D. M. Shoemaker, K. Siellez, X. Siemens, M. Sieniawska, D. Sigg, A. D. Silva, D. Simakov, A. Singer, L. P. Singer, A. Singh, R. Singh, A. Singhal, A. M. Sintes, B. J. J. Slagmolen, J. R. Smith, N. D. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, E. J. Son, B. Sorazu, F. Sorrentino, T. Souradeep, A. K. Srivastava, A. Staley, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, B. C. Stephens, R. Stone, K. A. Strain, N. Straniero, G. Stratta, N. A. Strauss, S. Strigin, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, P. J. Sutton, B. L. Swinkels, M. J. Szczepańczyk, M. Tacca, D. Talukder, D. B. Tanner, M. Tápai, S. P. Tarabrin, A. Taracchini, R. Taylor, T. Theeg, M. P. Thirugnanasambandam, E. G. Thomas, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, K. A. Thorne, K. S. Thorne, E. Thrane, S. Tiwari, V. Tiwari, K. V. Tokmakov, C. Tomlinson, M. Tonelli, C. V. Torres, C. I. Torrie, D. Töyrä, F. Travasso, G. Traylor, D. Trifirò, M. C. Tringali, L. Trozzo, M. Tse, M. Turconi, D. Tuyenbayev, D. Ugolini, C. S. Unnikrishnan, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. Van Den Broeck, D. C. Vander-Hyde, L. van der Schaaf, J. V. van Heijningen, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vardaro, S. Vass, M. Vasúth, R. Vaulin, A. Vecchio, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Viceré, S. Vinciguerra, D. J. Vine, J.-Y. Vinet, S. Vitale, T. Vo, H. Vocca, C. Vorvick, D. V. Voss, W. D. Vousden, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, G. Wang, H. Wang, M. Wang, X. Wang, Y. Wang, R. L. Ward, J. Warner, M. Was, B. Weaver, L.-W. Wei, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, T. Welborn, L. Wen, P. Weßels, T. Westphal, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, S. E. Whitcomb, D. J. White, B. F. Whiting, R. D. Williams, A. R. Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, M. H. Wimmer, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Worden, J. L. Wright, G. Wu, J. Yablon, W. Yam, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, M. J. Yap, H. Yu, M. Yvert, A. ZadroŻny, L. Zangrando, M. Zanolin, J.-P. Zendri, M. Zevin, F. Zhang, L. Zhang, M. Zhang, Y. Zhang, C. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, X. J. Zhu, M. E. Zucker, S. E. Zuraw, J. Zweizig, LIGO Scientific Collaboration, Virgo Collaboration Physical Review D, Volume 94, Issue 10, id.102001 (Nov 2016) [ADS] - Thermal dark matter from a highly decoupled sector
Asher Berlin, Dan Hooper, Gordan Krnjaic Physical Review D, Volume 94, Issue 9, id.095019 (Nov 2016) [ADS] - Aspects of Galileon non-renormalization
Garrett Goon, Kurt Hinterbichler, Austin Joyce, Mark Trodden Journal of High Energy Physics, Volume 2016, Issue 11, article id.100, 31 pp (Nov 2016) [ADS] - Results of the deepest all-sky survey for continuous gravitational waves on LIGO S6 data running on the Einstein@Home volunteer distributed computing project
B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, M. R. Abernathy, F. Acernese, K. Ackley, C. Adams, T. Adams, P. Addesso, R. X. Adhikari, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, M. Agathos, K. Agatsuma, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, L. Aiello, A. Ain, B. Allen, A. Allocca, P. A. Altin, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, K. Arai, M. C. Araya, C. C. Arceneaux, J. S. Areeda, N. Arnaud, K. G. Arun, S. Ascenzi, G. Ashton, M. Ast, S. M. Aston, P. Astone, P. Aufmuth, C. Aulbert, S. Babak, P. Bacon, M. K. M. Bader, P. T. Baker, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, S. W. Ballmer, J. C. Barayoga, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, F. Barone, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, J. Bartlett, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, A. Basti, J. C. Batch, C. Baune, V. Bavigadda, M. Bazzan, M. Bejger, A. S. Bell, B. K. Berger, G. Bergmann, C. P. L. Berry, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, J. Betzwieser, S. Bhagwat, R. Bhandare, I. A. Bilenko, G. Billingsley, J. Birch, R. Birney, S. Biscans, A. Bisht, M. Bitossi, C. Biwer, M. A. Bizouard, J. K. Blackburn, C. D. Blair, D. G. Blair, R. M. Blair, S. Bloemen, O. Bock, M. Boer, G. Bogaert, C. Bogan, A. Bohe, C. Bond, F. Bondu, R. Bonnand, B. A. Boom, R. Bork, V. Boschi, S. Bose, Y. Bouffanais, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, V. B. Braginsky, M. Branchesi, J. E. Brau, T. Briant, A. Brillet, M. Brinkmann, V. Brisson, P. Brockill, J. E. Broida, A. F. Brooks, D. A. Brown, D. D. Brown, N. M. Brown, S. Brunett, C. C. Buchanan, A. Buikema, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, A. Buonanno, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, R. L. Byer, M. Cabero, L. Cadonati, G. Cagnoli, C. Cahillane, J. Calderón Bustillo, T. Callister, E. Calloni, J. B. Camp, K. C. Cannon, J. Cao, C. D. Capano, E. Capocasa, F. Carbognani, S. Caride, J. Casanueva Diaz, C. Casentini, S. Caudill, M. Cavaglià, F. Cavalier, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, C. B. Cepeda, L. Cerboni Baiardi, G. Cerretani, E. Cesarini, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, E. Chassande-Mottin, B. D. Cheeseboro, H. Y. Chen, Y. Chen, C. Cheng, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, J. H. Chow, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, S. Chua, S. Chung, G. Ciani, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, F. Cleva, E. Coccia, P.-F. Cohadon, A. Colla, C. G. Collette, L. Cominsky, M. Constancio, A. Conte, L. Conti, D. Cook, T. R. Corbitt, N. Cornish, A. Corsi, S. Cortese, C. A. Costa, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, J.-P. Coulon, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, E. E. Cowan, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, K. Craig, J. D. E. Creighton, T. D. Creighton, J. Cripe, S. G. Crowder, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, E. Cuoco, T. Dal Canton, S. L. Danilishin, S. D'Antonio, K. Danzmann, N. S. Darman, A. Dasgupta, C. F. Da Silva Costa, V. Dattilo, I. Dave, M. Davier, G. S. Davies, E. J. Daw, R. Day, S. De, D. DeBra, G. Debreczeni, J. Degallaix, M. De Laurentis, S. Deléglise, W. Del Pozzo, T. Denker, T. Dent, V. Dergachev, R. De Rosa, R. T. DeRosa, R. DeSalvo, R. C. Devine, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. Díaz, L. Di Fiore, M. Di Giovanni, T. Di Girolamo, A. Di Lieto, S. Di Pace, I. Di Palma, A. Di Virgilio, V. Dolique, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, R. Douglas, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, R. W. P. Drever, J. C. Driggers, M. Ducrot, S. E. Dwyer, T. B. Edo, M. C. Edwards, A. Effler, H.-B. Eggenstein, P. Ehrens, J. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, W. Engels, R. C. Essick, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, R. Everett, M. Factourovich, V. Fafone, H. Fair, S. Fairhurst, X. Fan, Q. Fang, S. Farinon, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, M. Favata, M. Fays, H. Fehrmann, M. M. Fejer, E. Fenyvesi, I. Ferrante, E. C. Ferreira, F. Ferrini, F. Fidecaro, I. Fiori, D. Fiorucci, R. P. Fisher, R. Flaminio, M. Fletcher, J.-D. Fournier, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, V. Frey, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. A. G. Gabbard, J. R. Gair, L. Gammaitoni, S. G. Gaonkar, F. Garufi, G. Gaur, N. Gehrels, G. Gemme, P. Geng, E. Genin, A. Gennai, J. George, L. Gergely, V. Germain, Abhirup Ghosh, Archisman Ghosh, S. Ghosh, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, A. Giazotto, K. Gill, A. Glaefke, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, L. Gondan, G. González, J. M. Gonzalez Castro, A. Gopakumar, N. A. Gordon, M. L. Gorodetsky, S. E. Gossan, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, A. Grado, C. Graef, P. B. Graff, M. Granata, A. Grant, S. Gras, C. Gray, G. Greco, A. C. Green, P. Groot, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, G. M. Guidi, X. Guo, A. Gupta, M. K. Gupta, K. E. Gushwa, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, J. J. Hacker, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, J. Hanson, T. Hardwick, J. Harms, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, M. J. Hart, M. T. Hartman, C.-J. Haster, K. Haughian, A. Heidmann, M. C. Heintze, H. Heitmann, P. Hello, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, J. Henry, A. W. Heptonstall, M. Heurs, S. Hild, D. Hoak, D. Hofman, K. Holt, D. E. Holz, P. Hopkins, J. Hough, E. A. Houston, E. J. Howell, Y. M. Hu, S. Huang, E. A. Huerta, D. Huet, B. Hughey, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, N. Indik, D. R. Ingram, R. Inta, H. N. Isa, J.-M. Isac, M. Isi, T. Isogai, B. R. Iyer, K. Izumi, T. Jacqmin, H. Jang, K. Jani, P. Jaranowski, S. Jawahar, L. Jian, F. Jiménez-Forteza, W. W. Johnson, D. I. Jones, R. Jones, R. J. G. Jonker, L. Ju, Haris K, C. V. Kalaghatgi, V. Kalogera, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. J. Kapadia, S. Karki, K. S. Karvinen, M. Kasprzack, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, T. Kaur, K. Kawabe, F. Kéfélian, M. S. Kehl, D. Keitel, D. B. Kelley, W. Kells, R. Kennedy, J. S. Key, F. Y. Khalili, I. Khan, S. Khan, Z. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, N. Kijbunchoo, Chi-Woong Kim, Chunglee Kim, J. Kim, K. Kim, N. Kim, W. Kim, Y.-M. Kim, S. J. Kimbrell, E. J. King, P. J. King, J. S. Kissel, B. Klein, L. Kleybolte, S. Klimenko, S. M. Koehlenbeck, S. Koley, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, I. Kowalska, D. B. Kozak, V. Kringel, B. Krishnan, A. Królak, C. Krueger, G. Kuehn, P. Kumar, R. Kumar, L. Kuo, A. Kutynia, B. D. Lackey, M. Landry, J. Lange, B. Lantz, P. D. Lasky, M. Laxen, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, S. Leavey, E. O. Lebigot, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, K. Lee, A. Lenon, M. Leonardi, J. R. Leong, N. Leroy, N. Letendre, Y. Levin, J. B. Lewis, T. G. F. Li, A. Libson, T. B. Littenberg, N. A. Lockerbie, A. L. Lombardi, L. T. London, J. E. Lord, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, M. Lormand, G. Losurdo, J. D. Lough, H. Lück, A. P. Lundgren, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, B. Machenschalk, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, F. Magaña-Sandoval, L. Magaña Zertuche, R. M. Magee, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, V. Malvezzi, N. Man, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, M. Mantovani, F. Marchesoni, F. Marion, S. Márka, Z. Márka, A. S. Markosyan, E. Maros, F. Martelli, L. Martellini, I. W. Martin, D. V. Martynov, J. N. Marx, K. Mason, A. Masserot, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, S. Mastrogiovanni, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, N. Mazumder, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, S. C. McGuire, G. McIntyre, J. McIver, D. J. McManus, T. McRae, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, J. Meidam, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, R. A. Mercer, E. L. Merilh, M. Merzougui, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, R. Metzdorff, P. M. Meyers, F. Mezzani, H. Miao, C. Michel, H. Middleton, E. E. Mikhailov, L. Milano, A. L. Miller, A. Miller, B. B. Miller, J. Miller, M. Millhouse, Y. Minenkov, J. Ming, S. Mirshekari, C. Mishra, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, A. Moggi, M. Mohan, S. R. P. Mohapatra, M. Montani, B. C. Moore, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, G. Moreno, S. R. Morriss, K. Mossavi, B. Mours, C. M. Mow-Lowry, G. Mueller, A. W. Muir, Arunava Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, N. Mukund, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, D. J. Murphy, P. G. Murray, A. Mytidis, I. Nardecchia, L. Naticchioni, R. K. Nayak, K. Nedkova, G. Nelemans, T. J. N. Nelson, M. Neri, A. Neunzert, G. Newton, T. T. Nguyen, A. B. Nielsen, S. Nissanke, A. Nitz, F. Nocera, D. Nolting, M. E. N. Normandin, L. K. Nuttall, J. Oberling, E. Ochsner, J. O'Dell, E. Oelker, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, Richard J. Oram, B. O'Reilly, R. O'Shaughnessy, D. J. Ottaway, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, C. Palomba, A. Pal-Singh, H. Pan, C. Pankow, F. Pannarale, B. C. Pant, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, M. A. Papa, H. R. Paris, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, B. Patricelli, Z. Patrick, B. L. Pearlstone, M. Pedraza, R. Pedurand, L. Pekowsky, A. Pele, S. Penn, A. Perreca, L. M. Perri, M. Phelps, O. J. Piccinni, M. Pichot, F. Piergiovanni, V. Pierro, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, I. M. Pinto, M. Pitkin, M. Poe, R. Poggiani, P. Popolizio, A. Post, J. Powell, J. Prasad, V. Predoi, T. Prestegard, L. R. Price, M. Prijatelj, M. Principe, S. Privitera, R. Prix, G. A. Prodi, L. Prokhorov, O. Puncken, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, M. Pürrer, H. Qi, J. Qin, S. Qiu, V. Quetschke, E. A. Quintero, R. Quitzow-James, F. J. Raab, D. S. Rabeling, H. Radkins, P. Raffai, S. Raja, C. Rajan, M. Rakhmanov, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, V. Re, J. Read, C. M. Reed, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, H. Rew, S. D. Reyes, F. Ricci, K. Riles, M. Rizzo, N. A. Robertson, R. Robie, F. Robinet, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, R. Romano, G. Romanov, J. H. Romie, D. Rosińska, S. Rowan, A. Rüdiger, P. Ruggi, K. Ryan, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, L. Sadeghian, M. Sakellariadou, L. Salconi, M. Saleem, F. Salemi, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, E. J. Sanchez, V. Sandberg, B. Sandeen, J. R. Sanders, B. Sassolas, P. R. Saulson, O. E. S. Sauter, R. L. Savage, A. Sawadsky, P. Schale, R. Schilling, J. Schmidt, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Schönbeck, E. Schreiber, D. Schuette, B. F. Schutz, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, D. Sellers, A. S. Sengupta, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, A. Sergeev, Y. Setyawati, D. A. Shaddock, T. Shaffer, M. S. Shahriar, M. Shaltev, B. Shapiro, P. Shawhan, A. Sheperd, D. H. Shoemaker, D. M. Shoemaker, K. Siellez, X. Siemens, M. Sieniawska, D. Sigg, A. D. Silva, A. Singer, L. P. Singer, A. Singh, R. Singh, A. Singhal, A. M. Sintes, B. J. J. Slagmolen, J. R. Smith, N. D. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, E. J. Son, B. Sorazu, F. Sorrentino, T. Souradeep, A. K. Srivastava, A. Staley, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, B. C. Stephens, R. Stone, K. A. Strain, N. Straniero, G. Stratta, N. A. Strauss, S. Strigin, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, S. Sunil, P. J. Sutton, B. L. Swinkels, M. J. Szczepańczyk, M. Tacca, D. Talukder, D. B. Tanner, M. Tápai, S. P. Tarabrin, A. Taracchini, R. Taylor, T. Theeg, M. P. Thirugnanasambandam, E. G. Thomas, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, K. A. Thorne, E. Thrane, S. Tiwari, V. Tiwari, K. V. Tokmakov, K. Toland, C. Tomlinson, M. Tonelli, Z. Tornasi, C. V. Torres, C. I. Torrie, D. Töyrä, F. Travasso, G. Traylor, D. Trifirò, M. C. Tringali, L. Trozzo, M. Tse, M. Turconi, D. Tuyenbayev, D. Ugolini, C. S. Unnikrishnan, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. Van Den Broeck, D. C. Vander-Hyde, L. van der Schaaf, J. V. van Heijningen, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vardaro, S. Vass, M. Vasúth, R. Vaulin, A. Vecchio, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Viceré, S. Vinciguerra, D. J. Vine, J.-Y. Vinet, S. Vitale, T. Vo, H. Vocca, C. Vorvick, D. V. Voss, W. D. Vousden, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, G. Wang, H. Wang, M. Wang, X. Wang, Y. Wang, R. L. Ward, J. Warner, M. Was, B. Weaver, L.-W. Wei, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, L. Wen, P. Weßels, T. Westphal, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, B. F. Whiting, R. D. Williams, A. R. Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, M. H. Wimmer, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Woehler, J. Worden, J. L. Wright, D. S. Wu, G. Wu, J. Yablon, W. Yam, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, H. Yu, M. Yvert, A. ZadroŻny, L. Zangrando, M. Zanolin, J.-P. Zendri, M. Zevin, L. Zhang, M. Zhang, Y. Zhang, C. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, S. J. Zhu, X. Zhu, M. E. Zucker, S. E. Zuraw, J. Zweizig, LIGO Scientific Collaboration, Virgo Collaboration Physical Review D, Volume 94, Issue 10, id.102002 (Nov 2016) [ADS] - Probing a panoply of curvaton-decay scenarios using CMB data
Tristan L. Smith, Daniel Grin Physical Review D, Volume 94, Issue 10, id.103517 (Nov 2016) [ADS] - Readout technologies for directional WIMP Dark Matter detection
J. B. R. Battat, I. G. Irastorza, A. Aleksandrov, T. Asada, E. Baracchini, J. Billard, G. Bosson, O. Bourrion, J. Bouvier, A. Buonaura, K. Burdge, S. Cebrián, P. Colas, L. Consiglio, T. Dafni, N. D'Ambrosio, C. Deaconu, G. De Lellis, T. Descombes, A. Di Crescenzo, N. Di Marco, G. Druitt, R. Eggleston, E. Ferrer-Ribas, T. Fusayasu, J. Galán, G. Galati, J. A. García, J. G. Garza, V. Gentile, M. Garcia-Sciveres, Y. Giomataris, N. Guerrero, O. Guillaudin, A. M. Guler, J. Harton, T. Hashimoto, M. T. Hedges, F. J. Iguaz, T. Ikeda, I. Jaegle, J. A. Kadyk, T. Katsuragawa, S. Komura, H. Kubo, K. Kuge, J. Lamblin, A. Lauria, E. R. Lee, P. Lewis, M. Leyton, D. Loomba, J. P. Lopez, G. Luzón, F. Mayet, H. Mirallas, K. Miuchi, T. Mizumoto, Y. Mizumura, P. Monacelli, J. Monroe, M. C. Montesi, T. Naka, K. Nakamura, H. Nishimura, A. Ochi, T. Papevangelou, J. D. Parker, N. S. Phan, F. Pupilli, J. P. Richer, Q. Riffard, G. Rosa, D. Santos, T. Sawano, H. Sekiya, I. S. Seong, D. P. Snowden-Ifft, N. J. C. Spooner, A. Sugiyama, R. Taishaku, A. Takada, A. Takeda, M. Tanaka, T. Tanimori, T. N. Thorpe, V. Tioukov, H. Tomita, A. Umemoto, S. E. Vahsen, Y. Yamaguchi, M. Yoshimoto, E. Zayas Physics Reports, Volume 662, p. 1-46 (Nov 2016) [ADS] - Corrigendum: Slowly fading super-luminous supernovae that are not pair-instability explosions
M. Nicholl, S. J. Smartt, A. Jerkstrand, C. Inserra, M. McCrum, R. Kotak, M. Fraser, D. Wright, T.-W. Chen, K.. Young Smith, S. A. Sim, S. Valenti, D. A. Howell, F. Bresolin, R. P. Kudritzki, J. L. Tonry, M. E. Huber, A. Rest, A. Pastorello, L. Tomasella, E. Cappellaro, S. Benetti, S. Mattila, E. Kankare, T. Kangas, G. Leloudas, J. Sollerman, F. Taddia, E. Berger, R. Chornock, G. Narayan, C. W. Stubbs, R. J. Foley, R. Lunnan, A. Soderberg, N. Sanders, D. Milisavljevic, R. Margutti, R. P. Kirshner, N. Elias-Rosa, A. Morales-Garoffolo, S. Taubenberger, M. T. Botticella, S. Gezari, Y. Urata, S. Rodney, A. G. Riess, D. Scolnic, W. M. Wood-Vasey, W. S. Burgett, K. Chambers, H. A. Flewelling, E. A. Magnier, N. Kaiser, N. Metcalfe, J. Morgan, P. A. Price, W. Sweeney, C. Waters Nature, Vol 539, iss. 7630, p. 598 (Nov 2016) - Very high-energy gamma-ray follow-up program using neutrino triggers from IceCube
IceCube Collaboration, M. G. Aartsen, K. Abraham, M. Ackermann, J. Adams, J. A. Aguilar, M. Ahlers, M. Ahrens, D. Altmann, K. Andeen, T. Anderson, I. Ansseau, G. Anton, M. Archinger, C. Argüelles, J. Auffenberg, S. Axani, X. Bai, S. W. Barwick, V. Baum, R. Bay, J. J. Beatty, J. Becker Tjus, K.-H. Becker, S. BenZvi, D. Berley, E. Bernardini, A. Bernhard, D. Z. Besson, G. Binder, D. Bindig, M. Bissok, E. Blaufuss, S. Blot, C. Bohm, M. Börner, F. Bos, D. Bose, S. Böser, O. Botner, J. Braun, L. Brayeur, H.-P. Bretz, S. Bron, A. Burgman, T. Carver, M. Casier, E. Cheung, D. Chirkin, A. Christov, K. Clark, L. Classen, S. Coenders, G. H. Collin, J. M. Conrad, D. F. Cowen, R. Cross, M. Day, J. P. A. M. de André, C. De Clercq, E. del Pino Rosendo, H. Dembinski, S. De Ridder, P. Desiati, K. D. de Vries, G. de Wasseige, M. de With, T. DeYoung, J. C. Díaz-Vélez, V. di Lorenzo, H. Dujmovic, J. P. Dumm, M. Dunkman, B. Eberhardt, T. Ehrhardt, B. Eichmann, P. Eller, S. Euler, P. A. Evenson, S. Fahey, A. R. Fazely, J. Feintzeig, J. Felde, K. Filimonov, C. Finley, S. Flis, C.-C. Fösig, A. Franckowiak, R. Franke, E. Friedman, T. Fuchs, T. K. Gaisser, J. Gallagher, L. Gerhardt, K. Ghorbani, W. Giang, L. Gladstone, T. Glauch, T. Glüsenkamp, A. Goldschmidt, G. Golup, J. G. Gonzalez, D. Grant, Z. Griffith, C. Haack, A. Haj Ismail, A. Hallgren, F. Halzen, E. Hansen, T. Hansmann, K. Hanson, D. Hebecker, D. Heereman, K. Helbing, R. Hellauer, S. Hickford, J. Hignight, G. C. Hill, K. D. Hoffman, R. Hoffmann, K. Holzapfel, K. Hoshina, F. Huang, M. Huber, K. Hultqvist, S. In, A. Ishihara, E. Jacobi, G. S. Japaridze, M. Jeong, K. Jero, B. J. P. Jones, M. Jurkovic, A. Kappes, T. Karg, A. Karle, U. Katz, M. Kauer, A. Keivani, J. L. Kelley, A. Kheirandish, M. Kim, T. Kintscher, J. Kiryluk, T. Kittler, S. R. Klein, G. Kohnen, R. Koirala, H. Kolanoski, R. Konietz, L. Köpke, C. Kopper, S. Kopper, D. J. Koskinen, M. Kowalski, K. Krings, M. Kroll, G. Krückl, C. Krüger, J. Kunnen, S. Kunwar, N. Kurahashi, T. Kuwabara, M. Labare, J. L. Lanfranchi, M. J. Larson, F. Lauber, D. Lennarz, M. Lesiak-Bzdak, M. Leuermann, L. Lu, J. Lünemann, J. Madsen, G. Maggi, K. B. M. Mahn, S. Mancina, M. Mandelartz, R. Maruyama, K. Mase, R. Maunu, F. McNally, K. Meagher, M. Medici, M. Meier, A. Meli, T. Menne, G. Merino, T. Meures, S. Miarecki, L. Mohrmann, T. Montaruli, M. Moulai, R. Nahnhauer, U. Naumann, G. Neer, H. Niederhausen, S. C. Nowicki, D. R. Nygren, A. Obertacke Pollmann, A. Olivas, A. O'Murchadha, T. Palczewski, H. Pandya, D. V. Pankova, P. Peiffer, Ö. Penek, J. A. Pepper, C. Pérez de los Heros, D. Pieloth, E. Pinat, P. B. Price, G. T. Przybylski, M. Quinnan, C. Raab, L. Rädel, M. Rameez, K. Rawlins, R. Reimann, B. Relethford, M. Relich, E. Resconi, W. Rhode, M. Richman, B. Riedel, S. Robertson, M. Rongen, C. Rott, T. Ruhe, D. Ryckbosch, D. Rysewyk, L. Sabbatini, S. E. Sanchez Herrera, A. Sandrock, J. Sandroos, S. Sarkar, K. Satalecka, P. Schlunder, T. Schmidt, S. Schoenen, S. Schöneberg, L. Schumacher, D. Seckel, S. Seunarine, D. Soldin, M. Song, G. M. Spiczak, C. Spiering, T. Stanev, A. Stasik, J. Stettner, A. Steuer, T. Stezelberger, R. G. Stokstad, A. Stößl, R. Ström, N. L. Strotjohann, G. W. Sullivan, M. Sutherland, H. Taavola, I. Taboada, J. Tatar, F. Tenholt, S. Ter-Antonyan, A. Terliuk, G. Tešić, S. Tilav, P. A. Toale, M. N. Tobin, S. Toscano, D. Tosi, M. Tselengidou, A. Turcati, E. Unger, M. Usner, J. Vandenbroucke, N. van Eijndhoven, S. Vanheule, M. van Rossem, J. van Santen, J. Veenkamp, M. Vehring, M. Voge, E. Vogel, M. Vraeghe, C. Walck, A. Wallace, M. Wallraff, N. Wandkowsky, Ch. Weaver, M. J. Weiss, C. Wendt, S. Westerhoff, B. J. Whelan, S. Wickmann, K. Wiebe, C. H. Wiebusch, L. Wille, D. R. Williams, L. Wills, M. Wolf, T. R. Wood, E. Woolsey, K. Woschnagg, D. L. Xu, X. W. Xu, Y. Xu, J. P. Yanez, G. Yodh, S. Yoshida, M. Zoll, MAGIC Collaboration, M. L. Ahnen, S. Ansoldi, L. A. Antonelli, P. Antoranz, A. Babic, B. Banerjee, P. Bangale, U. Barres de Almeida, J. A. Barrio, J. Becerra González, W. Bednarek, E. Bernardini, A. Berti, B. Biasuzzi, A. Biland, O. Blanch, S. Bonnefoy, G. Bonnoli, F. Borracci, T. Bretz, S. Buson, A. Carosi, A. Chatterjee, R. Clavero, P. Colin, E. Colombo, J. L. Contreras, J. Cortina, S. Covino, P. Da Vela, F. Dazzi, A. De Angelis, B. De Lotto, E. de Oña Wilhelmi, F. Di Pierro, M. Doert, A. Domínguez, D. Dominis Prester, D. Dorner, M. Doro, S. Einecke, D. Eisenacher Glawion, D. Elsaesser, M. Engelkemeier, V. Fallah Ramazani, A. Fernández-Barral, D. Fidalgo, M. V. Fonseca, L. Font, K. Frantzen, C. Fruck, D. Galindo, R. J. García López, M. Garczarczyk, D. Garrido Terrats, M. Gaug, P. Giammaria, N. Godinović, A. González Muñoz, D. Góra, D. Guberman, D. Hadasch, A. Hahn, Y. Hanabata, M. Hayashida, J. Herrera, J. Hose, D. Hrupec, G. Hughes, W. Idec, K. Kodani, Y. Konno, H. Kubo, J. Kushida, A. La Barbera, D. Lelas, E. Lindfors, S. Lombardi, F. Longo, M. López, R. López-Coto, P. Majumdar, M. Makariev, K. Mallot, G. Maneva, M. Manganaro, K. Mannheim, L. Maraschi, B. Marcote, M. Mariotti, M. Martínez, D. Mazin, U. Menzel, J. M. Miranda, R. Mirzoyan, A. Moralejo, E. Moretti, D. Nakajima, V. Neustroev, A. Niedzwiecki, M. Nievas Rosillo, K. Nilsson, K. Nishijima, K. Noda, L. Nogués, A. Overkemping, S. Paiano, J. Palacio, M. Palatiello, D. Paneque, R. Paoletti, J. M. Paredes, X. Paredes-Fortuny, G. Pedaletti, M. Peresano, L. Perri, M. Persic, J. Poutanen, P. G. Prada Moroni, E. Prandini, I. Puljak, I. Reichardt, W. Rhode, M. Ribó, J. Rico, J. Rodriguez Garcia, T. Saito, K. Satalecka, S. Schroeder, C. Schultz, T. Schweizer, A. Sillanpää, J. Sitarek, I. Snidaric, D. Sobczynska, A. Stamerra, T. Steinbring, M. Strzys, T. Surić, L. Takalo, F. Tavecchio, P. Temnikov, T. Terzić, D. Tescaro, M. Teshima, J. Thaele, D. F. Torres, T. Toyama, A. Treves, G. Vanzo, V. Verguilov, I. Vovk, J. E. Ward, M. Will, M. H. Wu, . Zanin, VERITAS Collaboration, A. U. Abeysekara, S. Archambault, A. Archer, W. Benbow, R. Bird, E. Bourbeau, M. Buchovecky, V. Bugaev, K. Byrum, J. V. Cardenzana, M. Cerruti, L. Ciupik, M. P. Connolly, W. Cui, H. J. Dickinson, J. Dumm, J. D. Eisch, M. Errando, A. Falcone, Q. Feng, J. P. Finley, H. Fleischhack, A. Flinders, L. Fortson, A. Furniss, G. H. Gillanders, S. Griffin, J. Grube M. Hütten, N. Håkansson, O. Hervet, J. Holder, T. B. Humensky, C. A. Johnson, P. Kaaret, P. Kar, N. Kelley-Hoskins, M. Kertzman, D. Kieda, M. Krause, F. Krennrich, S. Kumar, M. J. Lang, G. Maier, S. McArthur, A. McCann, P. Moriarty, R. Mukherjee, T. Nguyen, D. Nieto, S. O'Brien, R. A. Ong, A. N. Otte, N. Park, M. Pohl, A. Popkow, E. Pueschel, J. Quinn, K. Ragan, P. T. Reynolds, G. T. Richards, E. Roache, C. Rulten, I. Sadeh, M. Santander, G. H. Sembroski, K. Shahinyan, D. Staszak, I. Telezhinsky, J. V. Tucci, J. Tyler, S. P. Wakely, A. Weinstein, P. Wilcox, A. Wilhelm, D. A. Williams, B. Zitzer Journal of Instrumentation, Volume 11, Issue 11, pp. P11009 (2016) (Nov 2016) [ADS] - Lμ-Lτ theory of Higgs flavor violation and (g -2 )μ
Wolfgang Altmannshofer, Marcela Carena, Andreas Crivellin Physical Review D, Volume 94, Issue 9, id.095026 (Nov 2016) [ADS] - Challenges and opportunities for heavy scalar searches in the toverline{t} channel at the LHC
Marcela Carena, Zhen Liu Journal of High Energy Physics, Volume 2016, Issue 11, article id.159, 41 pp (Nov 2016) [ADS]
October 2016 - Cluster mergers and the origin of the ARCADE-2 excess
Ke Fang, Tim Linden Journal of Cosmology and Astroparticle Physics, Issue 10, article id. 004 (2016) (Oct 2016) [ADS] - Mapping and Simulating Systematics due to Spatially Varying Observing Conditions in DES Science Verification Data
B. Leistedt, H. V. Peiris, F. Elsner, A. Benoit-Lévy, A. Amara, A. H. Bauer, M. R. Becker, C. Bonnett, C. Bruderer, M. T. Busha, M. Carrasco Kind, C. Chang, M. Crocce, L. N. da Costa, E. Gaztanaga, E. M. Huff, O. Lahav, A. Palmese, W. J. Percival, A. Refregier, A. J. Ross, E. Rozo, E. S. Rykoff, C. Sánchez, I. Sadeh, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, R. H. Wechsler, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, M. Banerji, G. M. Bernstein, R. A. Bernstein, E. Bertin, S. L. Bridle, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, D. Capozzi, A. Carnero Rosell, J. Carretero, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, T. F. Eifler, A. E. Evrard, A. Fausti Neto, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, D. W. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, M. Jarvis, S. Kent, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, T. S. Li, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, P. Melchior, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, R. C. Nichol, B. Nord, R. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, K. Reil, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, E. Sanchez, B. Santiago, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, G. Tarle, J. Thaler, D. Thomas, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, W. Wester, Y. Zhang, J. Zuntz The Astrophysical Journal Supplement Series, Volume 226, Issue 2, article id. 24, 13 pp. (2016) (Oct 2016) [ADS] - Improved Analysis of GW150914 Using a Fully Spin-Precessing Waveform Model
B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, M. R. Abernathy, F. Acernese, K. Ackley, C. Adams, T. Adams, P. Addesso, R. X. Adhikari, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, M. Agathos, K. Agatsuma, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, L. Aiello, A. Ain, P. Ajith, B. Allen, A. Allocca, P. A. Altin, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, K. Arai, M. C. Araya, C. C. Arceneaux, J. S. Areeda, N. Arnaud, K. G. Arun, S. Ascenzi, G. Ashton, M. Ast, S. M. Aston, P. Astone, P. Aufmuth, C. Aulbert, S. Babak, P. Bacon, M. K. M. Bader, P. T. Baker, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, S. W. Ballmer, J. C. Barayoga, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, F. Barone, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, J. Bartlett, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, A. Basti, J. C. Batch, C. Baune, V. Bavigadda, M. Bazzan, M. Bejger, A. S. Bell, B. K. Berger, G. Bergmann, C. P. L. Berry, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, J. Betzwieser, S. Bhagwat, R. Bhandare, I. A. Bilenko, G. Billingsley, J. Birch, R. Birney, O. Birnholtz, S. Biscans, A. Bisht, M. Bitossi, C. Biwer, M. A. Bizouard, J. K. Blackburn, C. D. Blair, D. G. Blair, R. M. Blair, S. Bloemen, O. Bock, M. Boer, G. Bogaert, C. Bogan, A. Bohe, C. Bond, F. Bondu, R. Bonnand, B. A. Boom, R. Bork, V. Boschi, S. Bose, Y. Bouffanais, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, V. B. Braginsky, M. Branchesi, J. E. Brau, T. Briant, A. Brillet, M. Brinkmann, V. Brisson, P. Brockill, J. E. Broida, A. F. Brooks, D. A. Brown, D. D. Brown, N. M. Brown, S. Brunett, C. C. Buchanan, A. Buikema, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, A. Buonanno, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, R. L. Byer, M. Cabero, L. Cadonati, G. Cagnoli, C. Cahillane, J. Calderón Bustillo, T. Callister, E. Calloni, J. B. Camp, K. C. Cannon, J. Cao, C. D. Capano, E. Capocasa, F. Carbognani, S. Caride, C. Casanueva Diaz, J. Casentini, S. Caudill, M. Cavaglià, F. Cavalier, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, C. B. Cepeda, L. Cerboni Baiardi, G. Cerretani, E. Cesarini, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, E. Chassande-Mottin, B. D. Cheeseboro, H. Y. Chen, Y. Chen, C. Cheng, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, J. H. Chow, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, S. Chua, S. Chung, G. Ciani, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, F. Cleva, E. Coccia, P.-F. Cohadon, A. Colla, C. G. Collette, L. Cominsky, M. Constancio, A. Conte, L. Conti, D. Cook, T. R. Corbitt, N. Cornish, A. Corsi, S. Cortese, C. A. Costa, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, J.-P. Coulon, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, E. E. Cowan, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, K. Craig, J. D. E. Creighton, J. Cripe, S. G. Crowder, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, E. Cuoco, T. Dal Canton, S. L. Danilishin, S. D'Antonio, K. Danzmann, N. S. Darman, A. Dasgupta, C. F. Da Silva Costa, V. Dattilo, I. Dave, M. Davier, G. S. Davies, E. J. Daw, R. Day, S. De, D. DeBra, G. Debreczeni, J. Degallaix, M. De Laurentis, S. Deléglise, W. Del Pozzo, T. Denker, T. Dent, V. Dergachev, R. De Rosa, R. T. DeRosa, R. DeSalvo, R. C. Devine, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. Díaz, L. Di Fiore, M. Di Giovanni, T. Di Girolamo, A. Di Lieto, S. Di Pace, I. Di Palma, A. Di Virgilio, V. Dolique, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, R. Douglas, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, R. W. P. Drever, J. C. Driggers, M. Ducrot, S. E. Dwyer, T. B. Edo, M. C. Edwards, A. Effler, H.-B. Eggenstein, P. Ehrens, J. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, W. Engels, R. C. Essick, Z. Etienne, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, R. Everett, M. Factourovich, V. Fafone, H. Fair, S. Fairhurst, X. Fan, Q. Fang, S. Farinon, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, E. Fauchon-Jones, M. Favata, M. Fays, H. Fehrmann, M. M. Fejer, E. Fenyvesi, I. Ferrante, E. C. Ferreira, F. Ferrini, F. Fidecaro, I. Fiori, D. Fiorucci, R. P. Fisher, R. Flaminio, M. Fletcher, J.-D. Fournier, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, V. Frey, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. A. G. Gabbard, S. Gaebel, J. R. Gair, L. Gammaitoni, S. G. Gaonkar, F. Garufi, G. Gaur, N. Gehrels, G. Gemme, P. Geng, E. Genin, A. Gennai, J. George, L. Gergely, V. Germain, Abhirup Ghosh, Archisman Ghosh, S. Ghosh, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, A. Giazotto, K. Gill, A. Glaefke, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, L. Gondan, G. González, J. M. Gonzalez Castro, A. Gopakumar, N. A. Gordon, M. L. Gorodetsky, S. E. Gossan, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, A. Grado, C. Graef, P. B. Graff, M. Granata, A. Grant, S. Gras, C. Gray, G. Greco, A. C. Green, P. Groot, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, G. M. Guidi, X. Guo, A. Gupta, M. K. Gupta, K. E. Gushwa, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, J. J. Hacker, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, M. D. Hannam, J. Hanson, T. Hardwick, J. Harms, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, M. J. Hart, M. T. Hartman, C.-J. Haster, K. Haughian, J. Healy, A. Heidmann, M. C. Heintze, H. Heitmann, P. Hello, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, J. Henry, A. W. Heptonstall, M. Heurs, S. Hild, D. Hoak, D. Hofman, K. Holt, D. E. Holz, P. Hopkins, J. Hough, E. A. Houston, E. J. Howell, Y. M. Hu, S. Huang, E. A. Huerta, D. Huet, B. Hughey, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, N. Indik, D. R. Ingram, R. Inta, H. N. Isa, J.-M. Isac, M. Isi, T. Isogai, B. R. Iyer, K. Izumi, T. Jacqmin, H. Jang, K. Jani, P. Jaranowski, S. Jawahar, L. Jian, F. Jiménez-Forteza, W. W. Johnson, N. K. Johnson-McDaniel, D. I. Jones, R. Jones, R. J. G. Jonker, L. Ju, Haris K, C. V. Kalaghatgi, V. Kalogera, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. J. Kapadia, S. Karki, K. S. Karvinen, M. Kasprzack, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, T. Kaur, K. Kawabe, F. Kéfélian, M. S. Kehl, D. Keitel, D. B. Kelley, W. Kells, R. Kennedy, J. S. Key, F. Y. Khalili, I. Khan, S. Khan, Z. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, N. Kijbunchoo, Chi-Woong Kim, Chunglee Kim, J. Kim, K. Kim, N. Kim, W. Kim, Y.-M. Kim, S. J. Kimbrell, E. J. King, P. J. King, J. S. Kissel, B. Klein, L. Kleybolte, S. Klimenko, S. M. Koehlenbeck, S. Koley, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, I. Kowalska, D. B. Kozak, V. Kringel, A. Królak, C. Krueger, G. Kuehn, P. Kumar, R. Kumar, L. Kuo, A. Kutynia, B. D. Lackey, M. Landry, J. Lange, B. Lantz, P. D. Lasky, M. Laxen, A. Lazzarini, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, S. Leavey, E. O. Lebigot, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, K. Lee, A. Lenon, M. Leonardi, J. R. Leong, N. Leroy, N. Letendre, Y. Levin, J. B. Lewis, T. G. F. Li, A. Libson, T. B. Littenberg, N. A. Lockerbie, A. L. Lombardi, L. T. London, J. E. Lord, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, M. Lormand, G. Losurdo, J. D. Lough, C. O. Lousto, G. Lovelace, H. Lück, A. P. Lundgren, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, B. Machenschalk, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, F. Magaña-Sandoval, L. Magaña Zertuche, R. M. Magee, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, V. Malvezzi, N. Man, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, M. Mantovani, F. Marchesoni, F. Marion, S. Márka, Z. Márka, A. S. Markosyan, E. Maros, F. Martelli, L. Martellini, I. W. Martin, D. V. Martynov, J. N. Marx, K. Mason, A. Masserot, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, S. Mastrogiovanni, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, N. Mazumder, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, S. C. McGuire, G. McIntyre, J. McIver, D. J. McManus, T. McRae, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, J. Meidam, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, R. A. Mercer, E. L. Merilh, M. Merzougui, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, R. Metzdorff, P. M. Meyers, F. Mezzani, H. Miao, C. Michel, H. Middleton, E. E. Mikhailov, L. Milano, A. L. Miller, A. Miller, B. B. Miller, J. Miller, M. Millhouse, Y. Minenkov, J. Ming, S. Mirshekari, C. Mishra, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, A. Moggi, M. Mohan, S. R. P. Mohapatra, M. Montani, B. C. Moore, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, G. Moreno, S. R. Morriss, K. Mossavi, B. Mours, C. M. Mow-Lowry, G. Mueller, A. W. Muir, Arunava Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, N. Mukund, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, D. J. Murphy, P. G. Murray, A. Mytidis, I. Nardecchia, L. Naticchioni, R. K. Nayak, K. Nedkova, G. Nelemans, T. J. N. Nelson, M. Neri, A. Neunzert, G. Newton, T. T. Nguyen, A. B. Nielsen, S. Nissanke, A. Nitz, F. Nocera, D. Nolting, M. E. N. Normandin, L. K. Nuttall, J. Oberling, E. Ochsner, J. O'Dell, E. Oelker, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, Richard J. Oram, B. O'Reilly, R. O'Shaughnessy, D. J. Ottaway, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, C. Palomba, A. Pal-Singh, H. Pan, C. Pankow, F. Pannarale, B. C. Pant, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, M. A. Papa, H. R. Paris, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, B. Patricelli, Z. Patrick, B. L. Pearlstone, M. Pedraza, R. Pedurand, L. Pekowsky, A. Pele, S. Penn, A. Perreca, L. M. Perri, H. P. Pfeiffer, M. Phelps, O. J. Piccinni, M. Pichot, F. Piergiovanni, V. Pierro, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, I. M. Pinto, M. Pitkin, M. Poe, R. Poggiani, P. Popolizio, A. Post, J. Powell, J. Prasad, V. Predoi, T. Prestegard, L. R. Price, M. Prijatelj, M. Principe, S. Privitera, R. Prix, G. A. Prodi, L. Prokhorov, O. Puncken, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, M. Pürrer, H. Qi, J. Qin, S. Qiu, V. Quetschke, E. A. Quintero, R. Quitzow-James, F. J. Raab, D. S. Rabeling, H. Radkins, P. Raffai, S. Raja, C. Rajan, M. Rakhmanov, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, V. Re, J. Read, C. M. Reed, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, H. Rew, S. D. Reyes, F. Ricci, K. Riles, M. Rizzo, N. A. Robertson, R. Robie, F. Robinet, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, R. Romano, G. Romanov, J. H. Romie, D. Rosińska, S. Rowan, A. Rüdiger, P. Ruggi, K. Ryan, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, L. Sadeghian, M. Sakellariadou, L. Salconi, M. Saleem, F. Salemi, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, E. J. Sanchez, V. Sandberg, B. Sandeen, J. R. Sanders, B. Sassolas, B. S. Sathyaprakash, P. R. Saulson, O. E. S. Sauter, R. L. Savage, A. Sawadsky, P. Schale, R. Schilling, J. Schmidt, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Schönbeck, E. Schreiber, D. Schuette, B. F. Schutz, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, D. Sellers, A. S. Sengupta, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, A. Sergeev, Y. Setyawati, D. A. Shaddock, T. Shaffer, M. S. Shahriar, M. Shaltev, B. Shapiro, P. Shawhan, A. Sheperd, D. H. Shoemaker, D. M. Shoemaker, K. Siellez, X. Siemens, M. Sieniawska, D. Sigg, A. D. Silva, A. Singer, L. P. Singer, A. Singh, R. Singh, A. Singhal, A. M. Sintes, B. J. J. Slagmolen, J. R. Smith, N. D. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, E. J. Son, B. Sorazu, F. Sorrentino, T. Souradeep, A. K. Srivastava, A. Staley, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, B. C. Stephens, S. P. Stevenson, R. Stone, K. A. Strain, N. Straniero, G. Stratta, N. A. Strauss, S. Strigin, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, S. Sunil, P. J. Sutton, B. L. Swinkels, M. J. Szczepańczyk, M. Tacca, D. Talukder, D. B. Tanner, M. Tápai, S. P. Tarabrin, A. Taracchini, R. Taylor, T. Theeg, M. P. Thirugnanasambandam, E. G. Thomas, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, K. A. Thorne, K. S. Thorne, E. Thrane, S. Tiwari, V. Tiwari, K. V. Tokmakov, K. Toland, C. Tomlinson, M. Tonelli, Z. Tornasi, C. V. Torres, C. I. Torrie, D. Töyrä, F. Travasso, G. Traylor, D. Trifirò, M. C. Tringali, L. Trozzo, M. Tse, M. Turconi, D. Tuyenbayev, D. Ugolini, C. S. Unnikrishnan, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, M. Vallisneri, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. Van Den Broeck, D. C. Vander-Hyde, L. van der Schaaf, M. V. van der Sluys, J. V. van Heijningen, A. Vano-Vinuales, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vardaro, S. Vass, M. Vasúth, R. Vaulin, A. Vecchio, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Viceré, S. Vinciguerra, D. J. Vine, J.-Y. Vinet, S. Vitale, T. Vo, H. Vocca, C. Vorvick, D. V. Voss, W. D. Vousden, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, G. Wang, H. Wang, M. Wang, X. Wang, Y. Wang, R. L. Ward, J. Warner, M. Was, B. Weaver, L.-W. Wei, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, L. Wen, P. Weßels, T. Westphal, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, B. F. Whiting, R. D. Williams, A. R. Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, M. H. Wimmer, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Woehler, J. Worden, J. L. Wright, D. S. Wu, G. Wu, J. Yablon, W. Yam, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, H. Yu, M. Yvert, A. ZadroŻny, L. Zangrando, M. Zanolin, J.-P. Zendri, M. Zevin, L. Zhang, M. Zhang, Y. Zhang, C. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, X. J. Zhu, M. E. Zucker, S. E. Zuraw, J. Zweizig, M. Boyle, B. Brügmann, M. Campanelli, T. Chu, M. Clark, R. Haas, D. Hemberger, I. Hinder, L. E. Kidder, M. Kinsey, P. Laguna, S. Ossokine, Y. Pan, C. Röver, M. Scheel, B. Szilagyi, S. Teukolsky, Y. Zlochower, LIGO Scientific Collaboration, Virgo Collaboration Physical Review X, Volume 6, Issue 4, id.041014 (Oct 2016) [ADS] - The effect of pair-instability mass loss on black-hole mergers
K. Belczynski, A. Heger, W. Gladysz, A. J. Ruiter, S. Woosley, G. Wiktorowicz, H.-Y. Chen, T. Bulik, R. O'Shaughnessy, D. E. Holz, C. L. Fryer, E. Berti Astronomy & Astrophysics, Volume 594, id.A97, 10 pp (Oct 2016) [ADS] - Very high energy outburst of Markarian 501 in May 2009
E. Aliu, S. Archambault, A. Archer, T. Arlen, T. Aune, A. Barnacka, B. Behera, M. Beilicke, W. Benbow, K. Berger, R. Bird, M. Böttcher, A. Bouvier, M. Buchovecky, J. H. Buckley, V. Bugaev, J. V. Cardenzana, M. Cerruti, A. Cesarini, X. Chen, L. Ciupik, E. Collins-Hughes, M. P. Connolly, W. Cui, J. Dumm, J. D. Eisch, A. Falcone, S. Federici, Q. Feng, J. P. Finley, H. Fleischhack, P. Fortin, L. Fortson, A. Furniss, N. Galante, D. Gall, G. H. Gillanders, S. Griffin, S. T. Griffiths, J. Grube, G. Gyuk, M. Hütten, N. Håkansson, J. Holder, G. Hughes, T. B. Humensky, C. A. Johnson, P. Kaaret, P. Kar, N. Kelley-Hoskins, M. Kertzman, Y. Khassen, D. Kieda, M. Krause, H. Krawczynski, F. Krennrich, M. J. Lang, A. S. Madhavan, G. Maier, S. McArthur, A. McCann, K. Meagher, J. Millis, P. Moriarty, R. Mukherjee, D. Nieto, A. O'Faoláin de Bhróithe, R. A. Ong, M. Orr, A. N. Otte, D. Pandel, N. Park, V. Pelassa, J. S. Perkins, A. Pichel, M. Pohl, A. Popkow, J. Quinn, K. Ragan, L. C. Reyes, P. T. Reynolds, E. Roache, J. Rousselle, A. C. Rovero, D. B. Saxon, G. H. Sembroski, K. Shahinyan, F. Sheidaei, C. Skole, A. W. Smith, D. Staszak, I. Telezhinsky, M. Theiling, N. W. Todd, J. V. Tucci, J. Tyler, A. Varlotta, V. V. Vassiliev, S. Vincent, S. P. Wakely, O. M. Weiner, A. Weinstein, R. Welsing, A. Wilhelm, D. A. Williams, B. Zitzer, VERITAS Collaboration, M. G. Baring, J. Becerra Gónzalez, A. N. Cillis3, D. Horan, D. Paneque Astronomy & Astrophysics, Volume 594, id.A76, 12 pp (Oct 2016) [ADS] - CMB-S4 Science Book, First Edition
Kevork N. Abazajian, Peter Adshead, Zeeshan Ahmed, Steven W. Allen, David Alonso, Kam S. Arnold, Carlo Baccigalupi, James G. Bartlett, Nicholas Battaglia, Bradford A. Benson, Colin A. Bischoff, Julian Borrill, Victor Buza, Erminia Calabrese, Robert Caldwell, John E. Carlstrom, Clarence L. Chang, Thomas M. Crawford, Francis-Yan Cyr-Racine, Francesco De Bernardis, Tijmen de Haan, Sperello di Serego Alighieri, Joanna Dunkley, Cora Dvorkin, Josquin Errard, Giulio Fabbian, Stephen Feeney, Simone Ferraro, Jeffrey P. Filippini, Raphael Flauger, George M. Fuller, Vera Gluscevic, Daniel Green, Daniel Grin, Evan Grohs, Jason W. Henning, J. Colin Hill, Renee Hlozek, Gilbert Holder, William Holzapfel, Wayne Hu, Kevin M. Huffenberger, Reijo Keskitalo, Lloyd Knox, Arthur Kosowsky, John Kovac, Ely D. Kovetz, Chao-Lin Kuo, Akito Kusaka, Maude Le Jeune, Adrian T. Lee, Marc Lilley, Marilena Loverde, Mathew S. Madhavacheril, Adam Mantz, David J. E. Marsh, Jeffrey McMahon, Pieter Daniel Meerburg, Joel Meyers, Amber D. Miller, Julian B. Munoz, Ho Nam Nguyen, Michael D. Niemack, Marco Peloso, Julien Peloton, Levon Pogosian, Clement Pryke, Marco Raveri, Christian L. Reichardt, Graca Rocha, Aditya Rotti, Emmanuel Schaan, Marcel M. Schmittfull, Douglas Scott, Neelima Sehgal, Sarah Shandera, Blake D. Sherwin, Tristan L. Smith, Lorenzo Sorbo, Glenn D. Starkman, Kyle T. Story, Alexander van Engelen, Joaquin D. Vieira, Scott Watson, Nathan Whitehorn, W. L. Kimmy Wu arXiv:1610.02743 (Oct 2016) [ADS] - Very High-Energy Gamma-Ray Follow-Up Program Using Neutrino Triggers from IceCube
IceCube Collaboration, M. G. Aartsen, K. Abraham, M. Ackermann, J. Adams, J. A. Aguilar, M. Ahlers, M. Ahrens, D. Altmann, K. Andeen, T. Anderson, I. Ansseau, G. Anton, M. Archinger, C. Arguelles, J. Auffenberg, S. Axani, X. Bai, S. W. Barwick, V. Baum, R. Bay, J. J. Beatty, J. Becker-Tjus, K.-H. Becker, S. BenZvi, D. Berley, E. Bernardini, A. Bernhard, D. Z. Besson, G. Binder, D. Bindig, M. Bissok, E. Blaufuss, S. Blot, C. Bohm, M. Borner, F. Bos, D. Bose, S. Boser, O. Botner, J. Braun, L. Brayeur, H.-P. Bretz, S. Bron, A. Burgman, T. Carver, M. Casier, E. Cheung, D. Chirkin, A. Christov, K. Clark, L. Classen, S. Coenders, G. H. Collin, J. M. Conrad, D. F. Cowen R. Cross, M. Day, J. P. A. M. de Andre, C. De Clercq, E. del Pino Rosendo, H. Dembinski, S. De Ridder, P. Desiati, K. D. de Vries, G. de Wasseige, M. de With, T. DeYoung, J. C. Diaz-Velez, V. di Lorenzo, H. Dujmovic, J. P. Dumm, M. Dunkman, B. Eberhardt, T. Ehrhardt, B. Eichmann, P. Eller, S. Euler, P. A. Evenson, S. Fahey, A. R. Fazely, J. Feintzeig, J. Felde, K. Filimonov, C. Finley, S. Flis, C.-C. Fosig, A. Franckowiak, R. Franke, E. Friedman, T. Fuchs, T. K. Gaisser, J. Gallagher, L. Gerhardt, K. Ghorbani, W. Giang, L. Gladstone, T. Glauch, T. Glusenkamp, A. Goldschmidt, G. Golup, J. G. Gonzalez, D. Grant, Z. Griffith, C. Haack, A. Haj Ismail, A. Hallgren, F. Halzen, E. Hansen, T. Hansmann, K. Hanson, D. Hebecker, D. Heereman, K. Helbing, R. Hellauer, S. Hickford, J. Hignight, G. C. Hill, K. D. Hoffman, R. Hoffmann, K. Holzapfel, K. Hoshina, F. Huang, M. Huber, K. Hultqvist, S. In, A. Ishihara, E. Jacobi, G. S. Japaridze, M. Jeong, K. Jero, B. J. P. Jones, M. Jurkovic, A. Kappes, T. Karg, A. Karle, U. Katz, M. Kauer, A. Keivani, J. L. Kelley, A. Kheirandish, M. Kim, T. Kintscher, J. Kiryluk, T. Kittler, S. R. Klein, G. Kohnen, R. Koirala, H. Kolanoski, R. Konietz, L. Kopke, C. Kopper, S. Kopper, D. J. Koskinen, M. Kowalski, K. Krings, M. Kroll, G. Kruckl, C. Kruger, J. Kunnen, S. Kunwar, N. Kurahashi, T. Kuwabara, M. Labare, J. L. Lanfranchi, M. J. Larson, F. Lauber, D. Lennarz, M. Lesiak-Bzdak, M. Leuermann, L. Lu, J. Lunemann, J. Madsen, G. Maggi, K. B. M. Mahn, S. Mancina, M. Mandelartz, R. Maruyama, K. Mase, R. Maunu, F. McNally, K. Meagher, M. Medici, M. Meier, A. Meli, T. Menne, G. Merino, T. Meures, S. Miarecki, L. Mohrmann, T. Montaruli, M. Moulai, R. Nahnhauer, U. Naumann, G. Neer, H. Niederhausen, S. C. Nowicki, D. R. Nygren, A. Obertacke Pollmann, A. Olivas, A. O'Murchadha, T. Palczewski, H. Pandya, D. V. Pankova, P. Peiffer, O. Penek, J. A. Pepper, C. Perez de los Heros, D. Pieloth, E. Pinat, P. B. Price, G. T. Przybylski, M. Quinnan, C. Raab, L. Radel, M. Rameez, K. Rawlins, R. Reimann, B. Relethford, M. Relich, E. Resconi, W. Rhode, M. Richman, B. Riedel, S. Robertson, M. Rongen, C. Rott, T. Ruhe, D. Ryckbosch, D. Rysewyk, L. Sabbatini, S. E. Sanchez-Herrera, A. Sandrock, J. Sandroos, S. Sarkar, K. Satalecka, P. Schlunder, T. Schmidt, S. Schoenen, S. Schoneberg, L. Schumacher, D. Seckel, S. Seunarine, D. Soldin, M. Song, G. M. Spiczak, C. Spiering, T. Stanev, A. Stasik, J. Stettner, A. Steuer, T. Stezelberger, R. G. Stokstad, A. Stossl, R. Strom, N. L. Strotjohann, G. W. Sullivan, M. Sutherland, H. Taavola, I. Taboada, J. Tatar, F. Tenholt, S. Ter-Antonyan, A. Terliuk, G. Tevsic, S. Tilav, P. A. Toale, M. N. Tobin, S. Toscano, D. Tosi, M. Tselengidou, A. Turcati, E. Unger, M. Usner, J. Vandenbroucke, N. van Eijndhoven, S. Vanheule, M. van Rossem, J. van Santen, J. Veenkamp, M. Vehring, M. Voge, E. Vogel, M. Vraeghe, C. Walck, A. Wallace, M. Wallraff, N. Wandkowsky, Ch. Weaver, M. J. Weiss, C. Wendt, S. Westerhoff, B. J. Whelan, S. Wickmann, K. Wiebe, C. H. Wiebusch, L. Wille, D. R. Williams, L. Wills, M. Wolf, T. R. Wood, E. Woolsey, K. Woschnagg, D. L. Xu, X. W. Xu, Y. Xu, J. P. Yanez, G. Yodh, S. Yoshida, M. Zoll MAGIC Collaboration, :, M. L. Ahnen, S. Ansoldi, L. A. Antonelli, P. Antoranz, A. Babic, B. Banerjee, P. Bangale, U. Barres de Almeida, J. A. Barrio, J. Becerra Gonzalez, W. Bednarek, E. Bernardini, A. Berti, B. Biasuzzi, A. Biland, O. Blanch, S. Bonnefoy, G. Bonnoli, F. Borracci, T. Bretz, S. Buson, A. Carosi, A. Chatterjee, R. Clavero, P. Colin, E. Colombo, J. L. Contreras, J. Cortina, S. Covino, P. Da Vela, F. Dazzi, A. De Angelis, B. De Lotto, E. de Ona Wilhelmi, F. Di Pierro, M. Doert, A. Dominguez, D. Dominis Prester, D. Dorner, M. Doro, S. Einecke, D. Eisenacher Glawion, D. Elsaesser, M. Engelkemeier, V. Fallah Ramazani, A. Fernandez-Barral, D. Fidalgo, M. V. Fonseca, L. Font, K. Frantzen, C. Fruck, D. Galindo, R. J. Garcia Lopez, M. Garczarczyk, D. Garrido Terrats, M. Gaug, P. Giammaria, N. Godinovic, A. Gonzalez Munoz, D. Gora, D. Guberman, D. Hadasch, A. Hahn, Y. Hanabata, M. Hayashida, J. Herrera, J. Hose, D. Hrupec, G. Hughes, W. Idec, K. Kodani, Y. Konno, H. Kubo, J. Kushida, A. La Barbera, D. Lelas, E. Lindfors, S. Lombardi, F. Longo, M. Lopez, R. Lopez-Coto, P. Majumdar, M. Makariev, K. Mallot, G. Maneva, M. Manganaro, K. Mannheim, L. Maraschi, B. Marcote, M. Mariotti, M. Martinez, D. Mazin, U. Menzel, J. M. Miranda, R. Mirzoyan, A. Moralejo, E. Moretti, D. Nakajima, V. Neustroev, A. Niedzwiecki, M. Nievas Rosillo, K. Nilsson, K. Nishijima, K. Noda, L. Nogues, A. Overkemping, S. Paiano, J. Palacio, M. Palatiello, D. Paneque, R. Paoletti, J. M. Paredes, X. Paredes-Fortuny, G. Pedaletti, M. Peresano, L. Perri, M. Persic, J. Poutanen, P. G. Prada Moroni, E. Prandini, I. Puljak, I. Reichardt, W. Rhode, M. Ribo, J. Rico, J. Rodriguez Garcia, T. Saito, K. Satalecka, S. Schroeder, C. Schultz, T. Schweizer, A. Sillanpaa, J. Sitarek, I. Snidaric, D. Sobczynska, A. Stamerra, T. Steinbring, M. Strzys, T. Suric, L. Takalo, F. Tavecchio, P. Temnikov, T. Terzic, D. Tescaro, M. Teshima, J. Thaele, D. F. Torres, T. Toyama, A. Treves, G. Vanzo, V. Verguilov, I. Vovk, J. E. Ward, M. Will, M. H. Wu, R. Zanin VERITAS Collaboration, :, A. U. Abeysekara, S. Archambault, A. Archer, W. Benbow, R. Bird, E. Bourbeau, M. Buchovecky, V. Bugaev, K. Byrum, J. V Cardenzana, M. Cerruti, L. Ciupik, M. P. Connolly, W. Cui, H. J. Dickinson, J. Dumm, J. D. Eisch, M. Errando, A. Falcone, Q. Feng, J. P. Finley, H. Fleischhack, A. Flinders, L. Fortson, A. Furniss, G. H. Gillanders, S. Griffin, J. Grube, M. Hutten, N. Haakansson, O. Hervet, J. Holder, T. B. Humensky, C. A. Johnson, P. Kaaret, P. Kar, N. Kelley-Hoskins, M. Kertzman, D. Kieda, M. Krause, F. Krennrich, S. Kumar, M. J. Lang, G. Maier, S. McArthur, A. McCann, P. Moriarty, R. Mukherjee, T. Nguyen, D. Nieto, S. O'Brien, R. A. Ong, A. N. Otte, N. Park, M. Pohl, A. Popkow, E. Pueschel, J. Quinn, K. Ragan, P. T. Reynolds, G. T. Richards, E. Roache, C. Rulten, I. Sadeh, M. Santander, G. H. Sembroski, K. Shahinyan, D. Staszak, I. Telezhinsky, J. V. Tucci, J. Tyler, S. P. Wakely, A. Weinstein, P. Wilcox, A. Wilhelm, D. A. Williams, B. Zitzer arXiv:1610.01814 (Oct 2016) [ADS] - Quenching of Satellite Galaxies at the Outskirts of Galaxy Clusters
Elad Zinger, Avishai Dekel, Andrey V. Kravtsov, Daisuke Nagai arXiv:1610.02644 (Oct 2016) [ADS] - Contributions of the Cherenkov Telescope Array (CTA) to the 6th International Symposium on High-Energy Gamma-Ray Astronomy (Gamma 2016)
The CTA Consortium, :, A. Abchiche, U. Abeysekara, Ó. Abril, F. Acero, B. S. Acharya, C. Adams, G. Agnetta, F. Aharonian, A. Akhperjanian, A. Albert, M. Alcubierre, J. Alfaro, R. Alfaro, A. J. Allafort, R. Aloisio, J.-P. Amans, E. Amato, L. Ambrogi, G. Ambrosi, M. Ambrosio, J. Anderson, M. Anduze, E. O. Angüner, E. Antolini, L. A. Antonelli, M. Antonucci, V. Antonuccio, P. Antoranz, C. Aramo, A. Aravantinos, M. Araya, C. Arcaro, B. Arezki, A. Argan, T. Armstrong, F. Arqueros, L. Arrabito, M. Arrieta, K. Asano, M. Ashley, P. Aubert, C. B. Singh, A. Babic, M. Backes, A. Bais, S. Bajtlik, C. Balazs, M. Balbo, D. Balis, C. Balkowski, O. Ballester, J. Ballet, A. Balzer, A. Bamba, R. Bandiera, A. Barber, C. Barbier, M. Barcelo, M. Barkov, A. Barnacka, U. Barres de Almeida, J. A. Barrio, S. Basso, D. Bastieri, C. Bauer, U. Becciani, Y. Becherini, J. Becker Tjus, V. Beckmann, W. Bednarek, W. Benbow, D. Benedico Ventura, J. Berdugo, D. Berge, E. Bernardini, M. G. Bernardini, S. Bernhard, K. Bernlöhr, B. Bertucci, M.-A. Besel, V. Beshley, N. Bhatt, P. Bhattacharjee, W. Bhattacharyya, S. Bhattachryya, B. Biasuzzi, G. Bicknell, C. Bigongiari, A. Biland, A. Bilinsky, W. Bilnik, B. Biondo, R. Bird, T. Bird, E. Bissaldi, M. Bitossi, O. Blanch, P. Blasi, J. Blazek, C. Bockermann, C. Boehm, L. Bogacz, M. Bogdan, M. Bohacova, C. Boisson, J. Boix, J. Bolmont, G. Bonanno, A. Bonardi, C. Bonavolontà, P. Bonifacio, F. Bonnarel, G. Bonnoli, J. Borkowski, R. Bose, Z. Bosnjak, M. Böttcher, J.-J. Bousquet, C. Boutonnet, F. Bouyjou, L. Bowman, C. Braiding, T. Brantseg, S. Brau-Nogué, J. Bregeon, M. Briggs, M. Brigida, T. Bringmann, W. Brisken, D. Bristow, R. Britto, E. Brocato, S. Bron, P. Brook, W. Brooks, A. M. Brown, K. Brügge, F. Brun, P. Brun, P. Brun, G. Brunetti, L. Brunetti, P. Bruno, T. Buanes, N. Bucciantini, G. Buchholtz, J. Buckley, V. Bugaev, R. Bühler, A. Bulgarelli, T. Bulik, M. Burton, A. Burtovoi, G. Busetto, S. Buson, J. Buss, K. Byrum, F. Cadoux, J. Calvo Tovar, R. Cameron, F. Canelli, R. Canestrari, M. Capalbi, M. Capasso, G. Capobianco, A. Caproni, P. Caraveo, J. Cardenzana, M. Cardillo, S. Carius, C. Carlile, A. Carosi, R. Carosi, E. Carquín, J. Carr, M. Carroll, J. Carter, P.-H. Carton, J.-M. Casandjian, S. Casanova, S. Casanova, E. Cascone, M. Casiraghi, A. Castellina, J. Castroviejo Mora, F. Catalani, O. Catalano, S. Catalanotti, D. Cauz, S. Cavazzani, P. Cerchiara, E. Chabanne, P. Chadwick, T. Chaleil, C. Champion, A. Chatterjee, S. Chaty, R. Chaves, A. Chen, X. Chen, X. Chen, K. Cheng, M. Chernyakova, L. Chiappetti, M. Chikawa, D. Chinn, V. R. Chitnis, N. Cho, A. Christov, J. Chudoba, M. Cieślar, M. A. Ciocci, R. Clay, S. Colafrancesco, P. Colin, J.-M. Colley, E. Colombo, J. Colome, S. Colonges, V. Conforti, V. Connaughton, S. Connell, J. Conrad, J. L. Contreras, P. Coppi, S. Corbel, J. Coridian, R. Cornat, P. Corona, D. Corti, J. Cortina, L. Cossio, A. Costa, H. Costantini, G. Cotter, B. Courty, S. Covino, G. Covone, G. Crimi, S. J. Criswell, R. Crocker, J. Croston, J. Cuadra, P. Cumani, G. Cusumano, P. Da Vela, Ø. Dale, F. D'Ammando, D. Dang, V. T. Dang, L. Dangeon, M. Daniel, I. Davids, I. Davids, B. Dawson, F. Dazzi, B. de Aguiar Costa, A. De Angelis, R. F. de Araujo Cardoso, V. De Caprio, R. de Cássia dos Anjos, G. De Cesare, A. De Franco, F. De Frondat, E. M. de Gouveia Dal Pino, I. de la Calle, C. De Lisio, R. de los Reyes Lopez, B. De Lotto, A. De Luca, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, M. de Naurois, E. de Oña Wilhelmi, F. De Palma, F. De Persio, V. de Souza, G. Decock, J. Decock, C. Deil, M. Del Santo, E. Delagnes, G. Deleglise, C. Delgado, J. Delgado, D. della Volpe, P. Deloye, M. Detournay, A. Dettlaff, J. Devin, T. Di Girolamo, C. Di Giulio, A. Di Paola, F. Di Pierro, M. A. Diaz, C. Díaz, C. Dib, J. Dick, H. Dickinson, S. Diebold, S. Digel, J. Dipold, G. Disset, A. Distefano, A. Djannati-Ataï, M. Doert, M. Dohmke, A. Domínguez, N. Dominik, J.-L. Dominique, D. Dominis Prester, A. Donat, I. Donnarumma, D. Dorner, M. Doro, J.-L. Dournaux, T. Downes, K. Doyle, G. Drake, S. Drappeau, H. Drass, D. Dravins, L. Drury, G. Dubus, L. Ducci, D. Dumas, K. Dundas Morå, D. Durand, D. D'Urso, V. Dwarkadas, J. Dyks, M. Dyrda, J. Ebr, E. Edy, K. Egberts, P. Eger, A. Egorov, S. Einecke, J. Eisch, F. Eisenkolb, C. Eleftheriadis, D. Elsaesser, D. Elsässer, D. Emmanoulopoulos, C. Engelbrecht, D. Engelhaupt, J.-P. Ernenwein, P. Escarate, S. Eschbach, C. Espinoza, P. Evans, M. Fairbairn, D. Falceta-Goncalves, A. Falcone, V. Fallah Ramazani, D. Fantinel, K. Farakos, C. Farnier, E. Farrell, G. Fasola, Y. Favre, E. Fede, R. Fedora, E. Fedorova, S. Fegan, D. Ferenc, M. Fernandez-Alonso, A. Fernández-Barral, G. Ferrand, O. Ferreira, M. Fesquet, P. Fetfatzis, E. Fiandrini, A. Fiasson, A. Filipčič, M. Filipovic, D. Fink, C. Finley, J. P. Finley, A. Finoguenov, V. Fioretti, M. Fiorini, H. Fleischhack, H. Flores, D. Florin, C. Föhr, E. Fokitis, M. V. Fonseca, L. Font, G. Fontaine, B. Fontes, M. Fornasa, M. Fornasa, A. Förster, P. Fortin, L. Fortson, N. Fouque, A. Franckowiak, A. Franckowiak, F. J. Franco, I. Freire Mota Albuquerque, L. Freixas Coromina, L. Fresnillo, C. Fruck, M. Fuessling, D. Fugazza, Y. Fujita, S. Fukami, Y. Fukazawa, T. Fukuda, Y. Fukui, S. Funk, A. Furniss, W. Gäbele, S. Gabici, A. Gadola, D. Galindo, D. D. Gall, Y. Gallant, D. Galloway, S. Gallozzi, J. A. Galvez, S. Gao, A. Garcia, B. Garcia, R. García Gil, R. Garcia López, M. Garczarczyk, D. Gardiol, C. Gargano, F. Gargano, S. Garozzo, F. Garrecht, L. Garrido, M. Garrido-Ruiz, D. Gascon, J. Gaskins, J. Gaudemard, M. Gaug, J. Gaweda, B. Gebhardt, M. Gebyehu, N. Geffroy, B. Genolini, L. Gerard, A. Ghalumyan, A. Ghedina, P. Ghislain, P. Giammaria, E. Giannakaki, F. Gianotti, S. Giarrusso, G. Giavitto, B. Giebels, T. Gieras, N. Giglietto, V. Gika, R. Gimenes, M. Giomi, P. Giommi, F. Giordano, G. Giovannini, P. Girardot, E. Giro, M. Giroletti, J. Gironnet, A. Giuliani, J.-F. Glicenstein, R. Gnatyk, N. Godinovic, P. Goldoni, G. Gomez, M. M. Gonzalez, A. González, D. Gora, K. S. Gothe, D. Gotz, J. Goullon, T. Grabarczyk, R. Graciani, J. Graham, P. Grandi, J. Granot, G. Grasseau, R. Gredig, A. J. Green, A. M. Green, T. Greenshaw, I. Grenier, S. Griffiths, A. Grillo, M.-H. Grondin, J. Grube, M. Grudzinska, J. Grygorczuk, V. Guarino, D. Guberman, S. Gunji, G. Gyuk, D. Hadasch, A. Hagedorn, L. Hagge, J. Hahn, H. Hakobyan, S. Hara, M. J. Hardcastle, T. Hassan, K. Hatanaka, T. Haubold, A. Haupt, T. Hayakawa, M. Hayashida, M. Heller, R. Heller, J. C. Helo, F. Henault, G. Henri, G. Hermann, R. Hermel, J. Herrera Llorente, J. Herrera Llorente, A. Herrero, O. Hervet, N. Hidaka, J. Hinton, W. Hirai, K. Hirotani, B. Hnatyk, J. Hoang, D. Hoffmann, W. Hofmann, T. Holch, J. Holder, S. Hooper, D. Horan, J. Hörandel, M. Hörbe, D. Horns, P. Horvath, J. Hose, J. Houles, T. Hovatta, M. Hrabovsky, D. Hrupec, J.-M. Huet, M. Huetten, G. Hughes, D. Hui, T. B. Humensky, M. Hussein, M. Iacovacci, A. Ibarra, Y. Ikeno, J. M. Illa, D. Impiombato, T. Inada, S. Incorvaia, L. Infante, Y. Inome, S. Inoue, T. Inoue, Y. Inoue, F. Iocco, K. Ioka, M. Iori, K. Ishio, K. Ishio, G. L. Israel, Y. Iwamura, C. Jablonski, A. Jacholkowska, J. Jacquemier, M. Jamrozy, P. Janecek, M. Janiak, D. Jankowsky, F. Jankowsky, P. Jean, I. Jegouzo, P. Jenke, J. J. Jimenez, M. Jingo, M. Jingo, L. Jocou, T. Jogler, C. A. Johnson, M. Jones, M. Josselin, L. Journet, I. Jung, P. Kaaret, M. Kagaya, J. Kakuwa, O. Kalekin, C. Kalkuhl, H. Kamon, R. Kankanyan, A. Karastergiou, K. Kärcher, M. Karczewski, S. Karkar, P. Karn, J. Kasperek, H. Katagiri, J. Kataoka, K. Katarzyński, S. Kato, U. Katz, N. Kawanaka, L. Kaye, D. Kazanas, N. Kelley-Hoskins, J. Kersten, B. Khélifi, D. B. Kieda, T. Kihm, S. Kimeswenger, S. Kisaka, S. Kishida, R. Kissmann, S. Klepser, W. Kluźniak, J. Knapen, J. Knapp, J. Knödlseder, B. Koch, F. Köck, J. Kocot, K. Kohri, K. Kokkotas, K. Kokkotas, D. Kolitzus, N. Komin, I. Kominis, A. Kong, Y. Konno, K. Kosack, G. Koss, M. Kossatz, G. Kowal, S. Koyama, J. Kozioł, M. Kraus, J. Krause, M. Krause, H. Krawzcynski, F. Krennrich, A. Kretzschmann, P. Kruger, H. Kubo, V. Kudryavtsev, G. Kukec Mezek, M. Kuklis, H. Kuroda, J. Kushida, A. La Barbera, N. La Palombara, V. La Parola, G. La Rosa, H. Laffon, R. Lahmann, M. Lakicevic, K. Lalik, G. Lamanna, D. Landriu, H. Landt, R. G. Lang, J. Lapington, P. Laporte, J.-P. Le Fèvre, T. Le Flour, P. Le Sidaner, S.-H. Lee, W. H. Lee, J.-P. Lees, J. Lefaucheur, K. Leffhalm, H. Leich, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, D. Lelas, A. Lemière, M. Lemoine-Goumard, J.-P. Lenain, R. Leonard, R. Leoni, L. Lessio, G. Leto, A. Leveque, B. Lieunard, M. Limon, R. Lindemann, E. Lindfors, L. Linhoff, A. Liolios, A. Lipniacka, H. Lockart, T. Lohse, E. Łokas, S. Lombardi, F. Longo, A. Lopatin, M. Lopez, D. Loreggia, T. Louge, F. Louis, M. Louys, F. Lucarelli, D. Lucchesi, H. Lüdecke, T. Luigi, P. L. Luque-Escamilla, E. Lyard, M. C. Maccarone, T. Maccarone, T. J. Maccarone, E. Mach, G. M. Madejski, A. Madonna, F. Magniette, A. Magniez, M. Mahabir, G. Maier, P. Majumdar, P. Majumdar, M. Makariev, G. Malaguti, G. Malaspina, A. K. Mallot, A. Malouf, S. Maltezos, D. Malyshev, A. Mancilla, D. Mandat, G. Maneva, M. Manganaro, S. Mangano, P. Manigot, N. Mankushiyil, K. Mannheim, N. Maragos, D. Marano, P. Marchegiani, J. A. Marcomini, A. Marcowith, M. Mariotti, M. Marisaldi, S. Markoff, C. Martens, J. Martí, J.-M. Martin, L. Martin, P. Martin, G. Martínez, M. Martínez, O. Martínez, K. Martynyuk-Lototskyy, R. Marx, N. Masetti, P. Massimino, A. Mastichiadis, S. Mastroianni, M. Mastropietro, S. Masuda, H. Matsumoto, S. Matsuoka, N. Matthews, S. Mattiazzo, G. Maurin, N. Maxted, N. Maxted, J. Maya, M. Mayer, D. Mazin, M. N. Mazziotta, L. Mc Comb, N. McCubbin, I. McHardy, C. Medina, F. Mehrez, C. Melioli, D. Melkumyan, T. Melse, S. Mereghetti, M. Merk, P. Mertsch, J.-L. Meunier, T. Meures, M. Meyer, J. L. Meyrelles, A. Miccichè, T. Michael, J. Michałowski, P. Mientjes, I. Mievre, A. Mihailidis, J. Miller, T. Mineo, M. Minuti, N. Mirabal, F. Mirabel, J. M. Miranda, R. Mirzoyan, A. Mitchell, T. Mizuno, R. Moderski, I. Mognet, M. Mohammed, R. Moharana, L. Mohrmann, E. Molinari, P. Molyneux, E. Monmarthe, G. Monnier, T. Montaruli, C. Monte, I. Monteiro, D. Mooney, P. Moore, A. Moralejo, C. Morello, E. Moretti, K. Mori, P. Morris, A. Morselli, F. Moscato, D. Motohashi, F. Mottez, Y. Moudden, E. Moulin, S. Mueller, R. Mukherjee, P. Munar, M. Munari, C. Mundell, J. Mundet, H. Muraishi, K. Murase, A. Muronga, A. Murphy, N. Nagar, S. Nagataki, T. Nagayoshi, B. K. Nagesh, T. Naito, D. Nakajima, D. Nakajima, T. Nakamori, K. Nakayama, J. Nanni, D. Naumann, P. Nayman, L. Nellen, R. Nemmen, A. Neronov, N. Neyroud, T. Nguyen, T. T. Nguyen, T. Nguyen Trung, L. Nicastro, J. Nicolau-Kukliński, F. Niederwanger, A. Niedźwiecki, J. Niemiec, D. Nieto, M. Nievas-Rosillo, A. Nikolaidis, M. Nikołajuk, K. Nishijima, K.-I. Nishikawa, G. Nishiyama, K. Noda, K. Noda, L. Nogues, S. Nolan, R. Northrop, D. Nosek, M. Nöthe, B. Novosyadlyj, L. Nozka, F. Nunio, L. Oakes, P. O'Brien, C. Ocampo, G. Occhipinti, J. P. Ochoa, A. OFaolain de Bhroithe, R. Oger, Y. Ohira, M. Ohishi, S. Ohm, H. Ohoka, N. Okazaki, A. Okumura, J.-F. Olive, D. Olszowski, R. A. Ong, S. Ono, M. Orienti, R. Orito, A. Orlati, J. Osborne, M. Ostrowski, D. Ottaway, N. Otte, S. Öttl, E. Ovcharov, I. Oya, A. Ozieblo, M. Padovani, I. Pagano, S. Paiano, A. Paizis, J. Palacio, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, K. Panagiotidis, J.-L. Panazol, D. Paneque, M. Panter, M. R. Panzera, R. Paoletti, M. Paolillo, A. Papayannis, G. Papyan, A. Paravac, J. M. Paredes, G. Pareschi, N. Park, D. Parsons, P. Paśko, S. Pavy, M. Pech, A. Peck, G. Pedaletti, A. Pe'er, S. Peet, D. Pelat, A. Pepato, M. d. C. Perez, L. Perri, M. Perri, M. Persic, M. Persic, A. Petrashyk, P.-O. Petrucci, O. Petruk, B. Peyaud, M. Pfeifer, G. Pfeiffer, G. Piano, D. Pieloth, E. Pierre, F. Pinto de Pinho, C. Pio García, Y. Piret, A. Pisarski, S. Pita, Ł. Platos, R. Platzer, S. Podkladkin, L. Pogosyan, M. Pohl, P. Poinsignon, A. Pollo, A. Porcelli, J. Porthault, W. Potter, S. Poulios, J. Poutanen, E. Prandini, E. Prandini, J. Prast, K. Pressard, G. Principe, F. Profeti, D. Prokhorov, H. Prokoph, M. Prouza, R. Pruchniewicz, G. Pruteanu, E. Pueschel, G. Pühlhofer, I. Puljak, M. Punch, S. Pürckhauer, R. Pyzioł, F. Queiroz, E. J. Quel, J. Quinn, A. Quirrenbach, I. Rafighi, S. Rainò, P. J. Rajda, M. Rameez, R. Rando, R. C. Rannot, M. Rataj, T. Ravel, S. Razzaque, P. Reardon, I. Reichardt, O. Reimann, A. Reimer, O. Reimer, A. Reisenegger, M. Renaud, S. Renner, T. Reposeur, B. Reville, A. Rezaeian, W. Rhode, D. Ribeiro, R. Ribeiro Prado, M. Ribó, G. Richards, M. G. Richer, T. Richtler, J. Rico, J. Ridky, F. Rieger, M. Riquelme, P. R. Ristori, S. Rivoire, V. Rizi, E. Roache, J. Rodriguez, G. Rodriguez Fernandez, J. J. Rodríguez Vázquez, G. Rojas, P. Romano, G. Romeo, M. Roncadelli, J. Rosado, J. Rose, S. Rosen, S. Rosier Lees, D. Ross, G. Rouaix, J. Rousselle, A. C. Rovero, G. Rowell, F. Roy, S. Royer, A. Rubini, B. Rudak, A. Rugliancich, W. Rujopakarn, C. Rulten, M. Rupiński, F. Russo, F. Russo, K. Rutkowski, O. Saavedra, S. Sabatini, B. Sacco, I. Sadeh, E. O. Saemann, S. Safi-Harb, A. Saggion, V. Sahakian, T. Saito, N. Sakaki, S. Sakurai, A. Salamon, M. Salega, D. Salek, F. Salesa Greus, J. Salgado, G. Salina, L. Salinas, A. Salini, D. Sanchez, M. Sanchez-Conde, H. Sandaker, A. Sandoval, P. Sangiorgi, M. Sanguillon, H. Sano, M. Santander, A. Santangelo, E. M. Santos, R. Santos-Lima, A. Sanuy, L. Sapozhnikov, S. Sarkar, K. Satalecka, K. Satalecka, Y. Sato, R. Savalle, M. Sawada, F. Sayède, S. Schanne, T. Schanz, E. J. Schioppa, S. Schlenstedt, J. Schmid, T. Schmidt, J. Schmoll, M. Schneider, H. Schoorlemmer, P. Schovanek, A. Schubert, E.-M. Schullian, J. Schultze, A. Schulz, S. Schulz, K. Schure, F. Schussler, T. Schwab, U. Schwanke, J. Schwarz, T. Schweizer, S. Schwemmer, U. Schwendicke, C. Schwerdt, E. Sciacca, S. Scuderi, A. Segreto, J.-H. Seiradakis, G. H. Sembroski, D. Semikoz, O. Sergijenko, N. Serre, M. Servillat, K. Seweryn, N. Shafi, A. Shalchi, M. Sharma, M. Shayduk, R. C. Shellard, T. Shibata, A. Shigenaka, I. Shilon, E. Shum, L. Sidoli, M. Sidz, J. Sieiro, H. Siejkowski, J. Silk, A. Sillanpää, D. Simone, H. Simpson, B. B. Singh, A. Sinha, G. Sironi, J. Sitarek, P. Sizun, V. Sliusar, V. Sliusar, A. Smith, D. Sobczyńska, H. Sol, G. Sottile, M. Sowiński, F. Spanier, G. Spengler, R. Spiga, R. Stadler, O. Stahl, A. Stamerra, S. Stanič, R. Starling, D. Staszak, Ł. Stawarz, R. Steenkamp, S. Stefanik, C. Stegmann, S. Steiner, C. Stella, M. Stephan, N. Stergioulas, R. Sternberger, M. Sterzel, B. Stevenson, F. Stinzing, M. Stodulska, M. Stodulski, T. Stolarczyk, G. Stratta, U. Straumann, L. Stringhetti, M. Strzys, R. Stuik, K.-H. Sulanke, T. Suomijärvi, A. D. Supanitsky, T. Suric, I. Sushch, P. Sutcliffe, J. Sykes, M. Szanecki, T. Szepieniec, P. Szwarnog, A. Tacchini, K. Tachihara, G. Tagliaferri, H. Tajima, H. Takahashi, K. Takahashi, M. Takahashi, L. Takalo, S. Takami, J. Takata, J. Takeda, G. Talbot, T. Tam, M. Tanaka, S. Tanaka, T. Tanaka, Y. Tanaka, C. Tanci, S. Tanigawa, M. Tavani, F. Tavecchio, J.-P. Tavernet, K. Tayabaly, A. Taylor, L. A. Tejedor, I. Telezhinsky, F. Temme, P. Temnikov, C. Tenzer, Y. Terada, J. C. Terrazas, R. Terrier, D. Terront, T. Terzic, D. Tescaro, M. Teshima, M. Teshima, V. Testa, D. Tezier, J. Thayer, J. Thornhill, S. Thoudam, D. Thuermann, L. Tibaldo, A. Tiengo, M. C. Timpanaro, D. Tiziani, M. Tluczykont, C. J. Todero Peixoto, F. Tokanai, M. Tokarz, K. Toma, J. Tomastik, Y. Tomono, A. Tonachini, D. Tonev, K. Torii, M. Tornikoski, D. F. Torres, M. Torres, E. Torresi, G. Toso, G. Tosti, T. Totani, N. Tothill, F. Toussenel, G. Tovmassian, T. Toyama, P. Travnicek, C. Trichard, M. Trifoglio, I. Troyano Pujadas, M. Trzeciak, K. Tsinganos, S. Tsujimoto, T. Tsuru, Y. Uchiyama, G. Umana, Y. Umetsu, S. S. Upadhya, M. Uslenghi, V. Vagelli, F. Vagnetti, J. Valdes-Galicia, M. Valentino, P. Vallania, L. Valore, W. van Driel, C. van Eldik, B. van Soelen, J. Vandenbroucke, J. Vanderwalt, G. Vasileiadis, V. Vassiliev, J. R. Vázquez, M. L. Vázquez Acosta, M. Vecchi, A. Vega, I. Vegas, P. Veitch, P. Venault, L. Venema, C. Venter, S. Vercellone, S. Vergani, K. Verma, V. Verzi, G. P. Vettolani, C. Veyssiere, A. Viana, N. Viaux, J. Vicha, C. Vigorito, P. Vincent, S. Vincent, J. Vink, V. Vittorini, N. Vlahakis, L. Vlahos, H. Voelk, V. Voisin, A. Vollhardt, A. Volpicelli, H. von Brand, S. Vorobiov, I. Vovk, M. Vrastil, L. V. Vu, T. Vuillaume, R. Wagner, R. Wagner, S. J. Wagner, S. P. Wakely, T. Walstra, R. Walter, T. Walther, J. E. Ward, M. Ward, K. Warda, D. Warren, S. Wassberg, J. J. Watson, P. Wawer, R. Wawrzaszek, N. Webb, P. Wegner, O. Weiner, A. Weinstein, R. Wells, F. Werner, H. Wetteskind, M. White, R. White, M. Więcek, A. Wierzcholska, S. Wiesand, R. Wijers, P. Wilcox, N. Wild, A. Wilhelm, M. Wilkinson, M. Will, M. Will, D. A. Williams, J. T. Williams, R. Willingale, N. Wilson, M. Winde, K. Winiarski, H. Winkler, M. Winter, R. Wischnewski, E. Witt, P. Wojcik, D. Wolf, M. Wood, A. Wörnlein, E. Wu, T. Wu, K. K. Yadav, H. Yamamoto, T. Yamamoto, N. Yamane, R. Yamazaki, S. Yanagita, L. Yang, D. Yelos, A. Yoshida, M. Yoshida, T. Yoshida, S. Yoshiike, T. Yoshikoshi, P. Yu, V. Zabalza, D. Zaborov, M. Zacharias, G. Zaharijas, A. Zajczyk, L. Zampieri, F. Zandanel, R. Zanmar Sanchez, D. Zaric, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, A. Zdziarski, A. Zech, H. Zechlin, A. Zhao, V. Zhdanov, A. Ziegler, J. Ziemann, K. Ziętara, A. Zink, J. Ziółkowski, V. Zitelli, A. Zoli, J. Zorn, P. Żychowski arXiv:1610.05151 (Oct 2016) [ADS] - Erratum: “Line Overlap and Self-shielding of Molecular Hydrogen in Galaxies (2014, ApJ, 795, 37)”
Nickolay Y. Gnedin, Bruce T. Draine The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 830, Issue 1, article id. 54, 1 pp. (2016) (Oct 2016) - Spectroscopic Classifications of Optical Transients with SOAR
C. D. Kilpatrick, Y.-C. Pan, R. J. Foley, S. W. Jha, A. Rest, D. Scolnic The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 9607 (Oct 2016) [ADS] - Correction to ATel #9636 - Missing Table
C. R. O'Neill, A. Moller, N. E. Sommer, B. E. Tucker, M. J. Childress, G. F. Lewis, C. Lidman, S. Desai, K. Paech, R. C. Smith, M. Schubnell, R. Kessler, J. Lasker, D. Scolnic, D. J. Brout, C. D'Andrea, L. Gladney, M. March, M. Sako, R. C. Wolf, P. J. Brown, K. Krisciunas, N. Suntzeff, E. Macaulay, R. Nichol, S. Prajs, M. Smith, M. Sullivan, R. Maartens, E. Kovacs, S. Kuhlmann, H. Spinka, E. Ahn, D. A. Finley, J. Frieman, J. Marriner, W. Wester, G. Aldering, A. G. Kim, R. C. Thomas, K. Barbary, J. S. Bloom, D. Goldstein, R. Gupta, P. Nugent, S. Perlmutter, R. J. Foley, Y.-C. Pan, R. Casas, F. J. Castander, A. Papadopoulos, E. Morganson The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 9637 (Oct 2016) [ADS] - Classification of 2 DES supernova with OzDES
C. R. O'Neill, A. Moller, N. E. Sommer, B. E. Tucker, M. J. Childress, G. F. Lewis, C. Lidman, S. Desai, K. Paech, R. C. Smith, M. Schubnell, R. Kessler, J. Lasker, D. Scolnic, D. J. Brout, C. D'Andrea, L. Gladney, M. March, M. Sako, R. C. Wolf, P. J. Brown, K. Krisciunas, N. Suntzeff, E. Macaulay, R. Nichol, S. Prajs, M. Smith, M. Sullivan, R. Maartens, E. Kovacs, S. Kuhlmann, H. Spinka, E. Ahn, D. A. Finley, J. Frieman, J. Marriner, W. Wester, G. Aldering, A. G. Kim, R. C. Thomas, K. Barbary, J. S. Bloom, D. Goldstein, R. Gupta, P. Nugent, S. Perlmutter, R. J. Foley, Y.-C. Pan, R. Casas, F. J. Castander, A. Papadopoulos, E. Morganson The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 9636 (Oct 2016) [ADS] - Classification of 5 DES supernova by Gemini
Y.-C. Pan, R. J. Foley, R. C. Smith, M. Schubnell, R. Kessler, J. Lasker, D. Scolnic, D. J. Brout, C. D'Andrea, L. Gladney, M. March, M. Sako, R. C. Wolf, P. J. Brown, K. Krisciunas, N. Suntzeff, E. Macaulay, R. Nichol, M. Childress, S. Prajs, M. Smith, M. Sullivan, R. Maartens, E. Kovacs, S. Kuhlmann, H. Spinka, E. Ahn, D. A. Finley, J. Frieman, J. Marriner, W. Wester, G. Aldering, R. Gupta, A. G. Kim, R. C. Thomas, K. Barbary, J. S. Bloom, D. Goldstein, P. Nugent, S. Perlmutter, R. Casas, F. J. Castander, A. Papadopoulos, E. Morganson, S. Desai, K. Paech The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 9633 (Oct 2016) [ADS] - SALT spectroscopic classification of PS16eot (= SN 2016hfb) as a type-II supernova
S. W. Jha, K. Dettman, Y.-C. Pan, R. J. Foley, A. Rest, D. Scolnic, B. Miszalski, E. Romero Colmenero The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 9657 (Oct 2016) [ADS] - Biased Tracers in Redshift Space in the EFT of Large-Scale Structure
Ashley Perko, Leonardo Senatore, Elise Jennings, Risa H. Wechsler arXiv:1610.09321 (Oct 2016) [ADS] - The DESI Experiment Part II: Instrument Design
DESI Collaboration, Amir Aghamousa, Jessica Aguilar, Steve Ahlen, Shadab Alam, Lori E. Allen, Carlos Allende Prieto, James Annis, Stephen Bailey, Christophe Balland, Otger Ballester, Charles Baltay, Lucas Beaufore, Chris Bebek, Timothy C. Beers, Eric F. Bell, José Luis Bernal, Robert Besuner, Florian Beutler, Chris Blake, Hannes Bleuler, Michael Blomqvist, Robert Blum, Adam S. Bolton, Cesar Briceno, David Brooks, Joel R. Brownstein, Elizabeth Buckley-Geer, Angela Burden, Etienne Burtin, Nicolas G. Busca, Robert N. Cahn, Yan-Chuan Cai, Laia Cardiel-Sas, Raymond G. Carlberg, Pierre-Henri Carton, Ricard Casas, Francisco J. Castander, Jorge L. Cervantes-Cota, Todd M. Claybaugh, Madeline Close, Carl T. Coker, Shaun Cole, Johan Comparat, Andrew P. Cooper, M.-C. Cousinou, Martin Crocce, Jean-Gabriel Cuby, Daniel P. Cunningham, Tamara M. Davis, Kyle S. Dawson, Axel de la Macorra, Juan De Vicente, Timothée Delubac, Mark Derwent, Arjun Dey, Govinda Dhungana, Zhejie Ding, Peter Doel, Yutong T. Duan, Anne Ealet, Jerry Edelstein, Sarah Eftekharzadeh, Daniel J. Eisenstein, Ann Elliott, Stéphanie Escoffier, Matthew Evatt, Parker Fagrelius, Xiaohui Fan, Kevin Fanning, Arya Farahi, Jay Farihi, Ginevra Favole, Yu Feng, Enrique Fernandez, Joseph R. Findlay, Douglas P. Finkbeiner, Michael J. Fitzpatrick, Brenna Flaugher, Samuel Flender, Andreu Font-Ribera, Jaime E. Forero-Romero, Pablo Fosalba, Carlos S. Frenk, Michele Fumagalli, Boris T. Gaensicke, Giuseppe Gallo, Juan Garcia-Bellido, Enrique Gaztanaga, Nicola Pietro Gentile Fusillo, Terry Gerard, Irena Gershkovich, Tommaso Giannantonio, Denis Gillet, Guillermo Gonzalez-de-Rivera, Violeta Gonzalez-Perez, Shelby Gott, Or Graur, Gaston Gutierrez, Julien Guy, Salman Habib, Henry Heetderks, Ian Heetderks, Katrin Heitmann, Wojciech A. Hellwing, David A. Herrera, Shirley Ho, Stephen Holland, Klaus Honscheid, Eric Huff, Timothy A. Hutchinson, Dragan Huterer, Ho Seong Hwang, Joseph Maria Illa Laguna, Yuzo Ishikawa, Dianna Jacobs, Niall Jeffrey, Patrick Jelinsky, Elise Jennings, Linhua Jiang, Jorge Jimenez, Jennifer Johnson, Richard Joyce, Eric Jullo, Stéphanie Juneau, Sami Kama, Armin Karcher, Sonia Karkar, Robert Kehoe, Noble Kennamer, Stephen Kent, Martin Kilbinger, Alex G. Kim, David Kirkby, Theodore Kisner, Ellie Kitanidis, Jean-Paul Kneib, Sergey Koposov, Eve Kovacs, Kazuya Koyama, Anthony Kremin, Richard Kron, Luzius Kronig, Andrea Kueter-Young, Cedric G. Lacey, Robin Lafever, Ofer Lahav, Andrew Lambert, Michael Lampton, Martin Landriau, Dustin Lang, Tod R. Lauer, Jean-Marc Le Goff, Laurent Le Guillou, Auguste Le Van Suu, Jae Hyeon Lee, Su-Jeong Lee, Daniela Leitner, Michael Lesser, Michael E. Levi, Benjamin L'Huillier, Baojiu Li, Ming Liang, Huan Lin, Eric Linder, Sarah R. Loebman, Zarija Lukić, Jun Ma, Niall MacCrann, Christophe Magneville, Laleh Makarem, Marc Manera, Christopher J. Manser, Robert Marshall, Paul Martini, Richard Massey, Thomas Matheson, Jeremy McCauley, Patrick McDonald, Ian D. McGreer, Aaron Meisner, Nigel Metcalfe, Timothy N. Miller, Ramon Miquel, John Moustakas, Adam Myers, Milind Naik, Jeffrey A. Newman, Robert C. Nichol, Andrina Nicola, Luiz Nicolati da Costa, Jundan Nie, Gustavo Niz, Peder Norberg, Brian Nord, Dara Norman, Peter Nugent, Thomas O'Brien, Minji Oh, Knut A. G. Olsen, Cristobal Padilla, Hamsa Padmanabhan, Nikhil Padmanabhan, Nathalie Palanque-Delabrouille, Antonella Palmese, Daniel Pappalardo, Isabelle Pâris, Changbom Park, Anna Patej, John A. Peacock, Hiranya V. Peiris, Xiyan Peng, Will J. Percival, Sandrine Perruchot, Matthew M. Pieri, Richard Pogge, Jennifer E. Pollack, Claire Poppett, Francisco Prada, Abhishek Prakash, Ronald G. Probst, David Rabinowitz, Anand Raichoor, Chang Hee Ree, Alexandre Refregier, Xavier Regal, Beth Reid, Kevin Reil, Mehdi Rezaie, Constance M. Rockosi, Natalie Roe, Samuel Ronayette, Aaron Roodman, Ashley J. Ross, Nicholas P. Ross, Graziano Rossi, Eduardo Rozo, Vanina Ruhlmann-Kleider, Eli S. Rykoff, Cristiano Sabiu, Lado Samushia, Eusebio Sanchez, Javier Sanchez, David J. Schlegel, Michael Schneider, Michael Schubnell, Aurélia Secroun, Uros Seljak, Hee-Jong Seo, Santiago Serrano, Arman Shafieloo, Huanyuan Shan, Ray Sharples, Michael J. Sholl, William V. Shourt, Joseph H. Silber, David R. Silva, Martin M. Sirk, Anze Slosar, Alex Smith, George F. Smoot, Debopam Som, Yong-Seon Song, David Sprayberry, Ryan Staten, Andy Stefanik, Gregory Tarle, Suk Sien Tie, Jeremy L. Tinker, Rita Tojeiro, Francisco Valdes, Octavio Valenzuela, Monica Valluri, Mariana Vargas-Magana, Licia Verde, Alistair R. Walker, Jiali Wang, Yuting Wang, Benjamin A. Weaver, Curtis Weaverdyck, Risa H. Wechsler, David H. Weinberg, Martin White, Qian Yang, Christophe Yeche, Tianmeng Zhang, Gong-Bo Zhao, Yi Zheng, Xu Zhou, Zhimin Zhou, Yaling Zhu, Hu Zou, Ying Zu arXiv:1611.00037 (Oct 2016) [ADS] - The DESI Experiment Part I: Science,Targeting, and Survey Design
DESI Collaboration, Amir Aghamousa, Jessica Aguilar, Steve Ahlen, Shadab Alam, Lori E. Allen, Carlos Allende Prieto, James Annis, Stephen Bailey, Christophe Balland, Otger Ballester, Charles Baltay, Lucas Beaufore, Chris Bebek, Timothy C. Beers, Eric F. Bell, José Luis Bernal, Robert Besuner, Florian Beutler, Chris Blake, Hannes Bleuler, Michael Blomqvist, Robert Blum, Adam S. Bolton, Cesar Briceno, David Brooks, Joel R. Brownstein, Elizabeth Buckley-Geer, Angela Burden, Etienne Burtin, Nicolas G. Busca, Robert N. Cahn, Yan-Chuan Cai, Laia Cardiel-Sas, Raymond G. Carlberg, Pierre-Henri Carton, Ricard Casas, Francisco J. Castander, Jorge L. Cervantes-Cota, Todd M. Claybaugh, Madeline Close, Carl T. Coker, Shaun Cole, Johan Comparat, Andrew P. Cooper, M.-C. Cousinou, Martin Crocce, Jean-Gabriel Cuby, Daniel P. Cunningham, Tamara M. Davis, Kyle S. Dawson, Axel de la Macorra, Juan De Vicente, Timothée Delubac, Mark Derwent, Arjun Dey, Govinda Dhungana, Zhejie Ding, Peter Doel, Yutong T. Duan, Anne Ealet, Jerry Edelstein, Sarah Eftekharzadeh, Daniel J. Eisenstein, Ann Elliott, Stéphanie Escoffier, Matthew Evatt, Parker Fagrelius, Xiaohui Fan, Kevin Fanning, Arya Farahi, Jay Farihi, Ginevra Favole, Yu Feng, Enrique Fernandez, Joseph R. Findlay, Douglas P. Finkbeiner, Michael J. Fitzpatrick, Brenna Flaugher, Samuel Flender, Andreu Font-Ribera, Jaime E. Forero-Romero, Pablo Fosalba, Carlos S. Frenk, Michele Fumagalli, Boris T. Gaensicke, Giuseppe Gallo, Juan Garcia-Bellido, Enrique Gaztanaga, Nicola Pietro Gentile Fusillo, Terry Gerard, Irena Gershkovich, Tommaso Giannantonio, Denis Gillet, Guillermo Gonzalez-de-Rivera, Violeta Gonzalez-Perez, Shelby Gott, Or Graur, Gaston Gutierrez, Julien Guy, Salman Habib, Henry Heetderks, Ian Heetderks, Katrin Heitmann, Wojciech A. Hellwing, David A. Herrera, Shirley Ho, Stephen Holland, Klaus Honscheid, Eric Huff, Timothy A. Hutchinson, Dragan Huterer, Ho Seong Hwang, Joseph Maria Illa Laguna, Yuzo Ishikawa, Dianna Jacobs, Niall Jeffrey, Patrick Jelinsky, Elise Jennings, Linhua Jiang, Jorge Jimenez, Jennifer Johnson, Richard Joyce, Eric Jullo, Stéphanie Juneau, Sami Kama, Armin Karcher, Sonia Karkar, Robert Kehoe, Noble Kennamer, Stephen Kent, Martin Kilbinger, Alex G. Kim, David Kirkby, Theodore Kisner, Ellie Kitanidis, Jean-Paul Kneib, Sergey Koposov, Eve Kovacs, Kazuya Koyama, Anthony Kremin, Richard Kron, Luzius Kronig, Andrea Kueter-Young, Cedric G. Lacey, Robin Lafever, Ofer Lahav, Andrew Lambert, Michael Lampton, Martin Landriau, Dustin Lang, Tod R. Lauer, Jean-Marc Le Goff, Laurent Le Guillou, Auguste Le Van Suu, Jae Hyeon Lee, Su-Jeong Lee, Daniela Leitner, Michael Lesser, Michael E. Levi, Benjamin L'Huillier, Baojiu Li, Ming Liang, Huan Lin, Eric Linder, Sarah R. Loebman, Zarija Lukić, Jun Ma, Niall MacCrann, Christophe Magneville, Laleh Makarem, Marc Manera, Christopher J. Manser, Robert Marshall, Paul Martini, Richard Massey, Thomas Matheson, Jeremy McCauley, Patrick McDonald, Ian D. McGreer, Aaron Meisner, Nigel Metcalfe, Timothy N. Miller, Ramon Miquel, John Moustakas, Adam Myers, Milind Naik, Jeffrey A. Newman, Robert C. Nichol, Andrina Nicola, Luiz Nicolati da Costa, Jundan Nie, Gustavo Niz, Peder Norberg, Brian Nord, Dara Norman, Peter Nugent, Thomas O'Brien, Minji Oh, Knut A. G. Olsen, Cristobal Padilla, Hamsa Padmanabhan, Nikhil Padmanabhan, Nathalie Palanque-Delabrouille, Antonella Palmese, Daniel Pappalardo, Isabelle Pâris, Changbom Park, Anna Patej, John A. Peacock, Hiranya V. Peiris, Xiyan Peng, Will J. Percival, Sandrine Perruchot, Matthew M. Pieri, Richard Pogge, Jennifer E. Pollack, Claire Poppett, Francisco Prada, Abhishek Prakash, Ronald G. Probst, David Rabinowitz, Anand Raichoor, Chang Hee Ree, Alexandre Refregier, Xavier Regal, Beth Reid, Kevin Reil, Mehdi Rezaie, Constance M. Rockosi, Natalie Roe, Samuel Ronayette, Aaron Roodman, Ashley J. Ross, Nicholas P. Ross, Graziano Rossi, Eduardo Rozo, Vanina Ruhlmann-Kleider, Eli S. Rykoff, Cristiano Sabiu, Lado Samushia, Eusebio Sanchez, Javier Sanchez, David J. Schlegel, Michael Schneider, Michael Schubnell, Aurélia Secroun, Uros Seljak, Hee-Jong Seo, Santiago Serrano, Arman Shafieloo, Huanyuan Shan, Ray Sharples, Michael J. Sholl, William V. Shourt, Joseph H. Silber, David R. Silva, Martin M. Sirk, Anze Slosar, Alex Smith, George F. Smoot, Debopam Som, Yong-Seon Song, David Sprayberry, Ryan Staten, Andy Stefanik, Gregory Tarle, Suk Sien Tie, Jeremy L. Tinker, Rita Tojeiro, Francisco Valdes, Octavio Valenzuela, Monica Valluri, Mariana Vargas-Magana, Licia Verde, Alistair R. Walker, Jiali Wang, Yuting Wang, Benjamin A. Weaver, Curtis Weaverdyck, Risa H. Wechsler, David H. Weinberg, Martin White, Qian Yang, Christophe Yeche, Tianmeng Zhang, Gong-Bo Zhao, Yi Zheng, Xu Zhou, Zhimin Zhou, Yaling Zhu, Hu Zou, Ying Zu arXiv:1611.00036 (Oct 2016) [ADS] - Two Transients discovered by PSST
K. W. Smith, D. Wright, S. J. Smartt, D. R. Young, M. Huber, K. C. Chambers, H. Flewelling, M. Willman, N. Primak, A. Schultz, B. Gibson, E. Magnier, C. Waters, J. Tonry, R. J. Wainscoat, R. J. Foley, S. W. Jha, A. Rest, D. Scolnic The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 9686 (Oct 2016) [ADS] - SALT spectroscopic classification of PS16eqv (= SN 2016hjk) as a type-Ia supernova before maximum light
S. W. Jha, K. Dettman, Y.-C. Pan, R. J. Foley, A. Rest, D. Scolnic, A. Kniazev The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 9682 (Oct 2016) [ADS] - Differentiating Gas Infall and Outflows with Resolved Star Formation Morphology
Hsiao-Wen Chen HST Proposal id.14667. Cycle 24 (Oct 2016) [ADS]
September 2016 - DESAlert: Enabling Real-Time Transient Follow-Up with Dark Energy Survey Data
A. Poci, K. Kuehn, T. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, A. H. Bauer, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, P. J. Brown, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, R. Covarrubias, L. N. da Costa, C. B. D'Andrea, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, J. P. Dietrich, C. E. Cunha, T. F. Eifler, J. Estrada, A. E. Evrard, A. Fausti Neto, D. A. Finley, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, D. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, K. Honscheid, D. James, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, T. S. Li, M. March, J. Marshall, K. W. Merritt, C. J. Miller, R. C. Nichol, B. Nord, R. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, E. S. Rykoff, M. Sako, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla, C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, J. Thaler, R. C. Thomas, D. Tucker, A. R. Walker, W. Wester, DES Collaboration Publications of the Astronomical Society of Australia, Volume 33, id.e049 13 pp (Sep 2016) [ADS] - redMaGiC: selecting luminous red galaxies from the DES Science Verification data
E. Rozo, E. S. Rykoff, A. Abate, C. Bonnett, M. Crocce, C. Davis, B. Hoyle, B. Leistedt, H. V. Peiris, R. H. Wechsler, T. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, M. Banerji, A. H. Bauer, A. Benoit-Lévy, G. M. Bernstein, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, D. Capozzi, A. Carnero Rosell, D. Carollo, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, M. J. Childress, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, T. Davis, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, P. Doel, T. F. Eifler, A. E. Evrard, A. Fausti Neto, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, K. Glazebrook, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, M. Jarvis, A. G. Kim, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, C. Lidman, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, P. Martini, P. Melchior, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, J. J. Mohr, R. C. Nichol, B. Nord, C. R. O'Neill, R. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, M. Sako, E. Sanchez, B. Santiago, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, J. Thaler, D. Thomas, S. Uddin, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, W. Wester, Y. Zhang, L. N. da Costa Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 461, Issue 2, p.1431-1450 (Sep 2016) [ADS] - Joint analysis of galaxy-galaxy lensing and galaxy clustering: Methodology and forecasts for Dark Energy Survey
Y. Park, E. Krause, S. Dodelson, B. Jain, A. Amara, M. R. Becker, S. L. Bridle, J. Clampitt, M. Crocce, P. Fosalba, E. Gaztanaga, K. Honscheid, E. Rozo, F. Sobreira, C. Sánchez, R. H. Wechsler, T. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, L. N. da Costa, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, J. P. Dietrich, P. Doel, T. F. Eifler, A. Fausti Neto, E. Fernandez, D. A. Finley, B. Flaugher, D. W. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, D. J. James, S. Kent, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, J. L. Marshall, P. Melchior, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, R. C. Nichol, R. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, N. Roe, A. K. Romer, E. S. Rykoff, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Soares-Santos, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, J. Thaler, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, J. Weller, J. Zuntz, DES Collaboration Physical Review D, Volume 94, Issue 6, id.063533 (Sep 2016) [ADS] - Planck 2015 results. XII. Full focal plane simulations
Planck Collaboration, P. A. R. Ade, N. Aghanim, M. Arnaud, M. Ashdown, J. Aumont, C. Baccigalupi, A. J. Banday, R. B. Barreiro, J. G. Bartlett, N. Bartolo, E. Battaner, K. Benabed, A. Benoît, A. Benoit-Lévy, J.-P. Bernard, M. Bersanelli, P. Bielewicz, J. J. Bock, A. Bonaldi, L. Bonavera, J. R. Bond, J. Borrill, F. R. Bouchet, F. Boulanger, M. Bucher, C. Burigana, R. C. Butler, E. Calabrese, J.-F. Cardoso, G. Castex, A. Catalano, A. Challinor, A. Chamballu, H. C. Chiang, P. R. Christensen, D. L. Clements, S. Colombi, L. P. L. Colombo, C. Combet, F. Couchot, A. Coulais, B. P. Crill, A. Curto, F. Cuttaia, L. Danese, R. D. Davies, R. J. Davis, P. de Bernardis, A. de Rosa, G. de Zotti, J. Delabrouille, J.-M. Delouis, F.-X. Désert, C. Dickinson, J. M. Diego, K. Dolag, H. Dole, S. Donzelli, O. Doré, M. Douspis, A. Ducout, X. Dupac, G. Efstathiou, F. Elsner, T. A. Enßlin, H. K. Eriksen, J. Fergusson, F. Finelli, O. Forni, M. Frailis, A. A. Fraisse, E. Franceschi, A. Frejsel, S. Galeotta, S. Galli, K. Ganga, T. Ghosh, M. Giard, Y. Giraud-Héraud, E. Gjerløw, J. González-Nuevo, K. M. Górski, S. Gratton, A. Gregorio, A. Gruppuso, J. E. Gudmundsson, F. K. Hansen, D. Hanson, D. L. Harrison, S. Henrot-Versillé, C. Hernández-Monteagudo, D. Herranz, S. R. Hildebrandt, E. Hivon, M. Hobson, W. A. Holmes, A. Hornstrup, W. Hovest, K. M. Huffenberger, G. Hurier, A. H. Jaffe, T. R. Jaffe, W. C. Jones, M. Juvela, A. Karakci, E. Keihänen, R. Keskitalo, K. Kiiveri, T. S. Kisner, R. Kneissl, J. Knoche, M. Kunz, H. Kurki-Suonio, G. Lagache, J.-M. Lamarre, A. Lasenby, M. Lattanzi, C. R. Lawrence, R. Leonardi, J. Lesgourgues, F. Levrier, M. Liguori, P. B. Lilje, M. Linden-Vørnle, V. Lindholm, M. López-Caniego, P. M. Lubin, J. F. Macías-Pérez, G. Maggio, D. Maino, N. Mandolesi, A. Mangilli, M. Maris, P. G. Martin, E. Martínez-González, S. Masi, S. Matarrese, P. McGehee, P. R. Meinhold, A. Melchiorri, J.-B. Melin, L. Mendes, A. Mennella, M. Migliaccio, S. Mitra, M.-A. Miville-Deschênes, A. Moneti, L. Montier, G. Morgante, D. Mortlock, A. Moss, D. Munshi, J. A. Murphy, P. Naselsky, F. Nati, P. Natoli, C. B. Netterfield, H. U. Nørgaard-Nielsen, F. Noviello, D. Novikov, I. Novikov, C. A. Oxborrow, F. Paci, L. Pagano, F. Pajot, D. Paoletti, F. Pasian, G. Patanchon, T. J. Pearson, O. Perdereau, L. Perotto, F. Perrotta, V. Pettorino, F. Piacentini, M. Piat, E. Pierpaoli, D. Pietrobon, S. Plaszczynski, E. Pointecouteau, G. Polenta, G. W. Pratt, G. Prézeau, S. Prunet, J.-L. Puget, J. P. Rachen, R. Rebolo, M. Reinecke, M. Remazeilles, C. Renault, A. Renzi, I. Ristorcelli, G. Rocha, M. Roman, C. Rosset, M. Rossetti, G. Roudier, J. A. Rubiño-Martín, B. Rusholme, M. Sandri, D. Santos, M. Savelainen, D. Scott, M. D. Seiffert, E. P. S. Shellard, L. D. Spencer, V. Stolyarov, R. Stompor, R. Sudiwala, D. Sutton, A.-S. Suur-Uski, J.-F. Sygnet, J. A. Tauber, L. Terenzi, L. Toffolatti, M. Tomasi, M. Tristram, M. Tucci, J. Tuovinen, L. Valenziano, J. Valiviita, B. Van Tent, P. Vielva, F. Villa, L. A. Wade, B. D. Wandelt, I. K. Wehus, N. Welikala, D. Yvon, A. Zacchei, A. Zonca Astronomy & Astrophysics, Volume 594, id.A12, 28 pp (Sep 2016) [ADS] - The role of penetrating gas streams in setting the dynamical state of galaxy clusters
E. Zinger, A. Dekel, Y. Birnboim, A. Kravtsov, D. Nagai Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 461, Issue 1, p.412-432 (Sep 2016) [ADS] - PICS: Simulations of Strong Gravitational Lensing in Galaxy Clusters
Nan Li, Michael D. Gladders, Esteban M. Rangel, Michael K. Florian, Lindsey E. Bleem, Katrin Heitmann, Salman Habib, Patricia Fasel The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 828, Issue 1, article id. 54, 19 pp. (2016) (Sep 2016) [ADS] - Physical properties of star clusters in the outer LMC as observed by the DES
A. Pieres, B. Santiago, E. Balbinot, E. Luque, A. Queiroz, L. N. da Costa, M. A. G. Maia, A. Drlica-Wagner, A. Roodman, T. M. C. Abbott, S. Allam, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, C. E. Cunha, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, T. F. Eifler, D. A. Finley, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, D. W. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, T. S. Li, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, R. C. Nichol, B. Nord, R. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, J. Thaler, D. Thomas, D. L. Tucker, A. R. Walker Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 461, Issue 1, p.519-541 (Sep 2016) [ADS] - Multi-wavelength Lens Reconstruction of a Planck and Herschel-detected Star-bursting Galaxy
Nicholas Timmons, Asantha Cooray, Dominik A. Riechers, Hooshang Nayyeri, Hai Fu, Eric Jullo, Michael D. Gladders, Maarten Baes, R. Shane Bussmann, Jae Calanog, David L. Clements, Elisabete da Cunha, Simon Dye, Stephen A. Eales, Cristina Furlanetto, Joaquin Gonzalez-Nuevo, Joshua Greenslade, Mark Gurwell, Hugo Messias, Michał J. Michałowski, Iván Oteo, Ismael Pérez-Fournon, Douglas Scott, Elisabetta Valiante The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 829, Issue 1, article id. 21, 11 pp. (2016) (Sep 2016) [ADS] - Detection of the kinematic Sunyaev-Zel'dovich effect with DES Year 1 and SPT
B. Soergel, S. Flender, K. T. Story, L. Bleem, T. Giannantonio, G. Efstathiou, E. Rykoff, B. A. Benson, T. Crawford, S. Dodelson, S. Habib, K. Heitmann, G. Holder, B. Jain, E. Rozo, A. Saro, J. Weller, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, R. Armstrong, A. Benoit-Lévy, G. M. Bernstein, J. E. Carlstrom, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, F. J. Castander, I. Chiu, R. Chown, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, T. de Haan, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, P. Doel, J. Estrada, A. E. Evrard, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, E. Gaztanaga, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, W. L. Holzapfel, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, R. Keisler, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, M. Lima, J. L. Marshall, M. McDonald, P. Melchior, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, B. Nord, R. Ogando, Y. Omori, A. A. Plazas, D. Rapetti, C. L. Reichardt, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, B. R. Saliwanchik, E. Sanchez, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, E. Sheldon, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, A. Stark, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, J. D. Vieira, A. R. Walker, N. Whitehorn, DES Collaboration, SPT Collaboration Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 461, Issue 3, p.3172-3193 (Sep 2016) [ADS] - Supplement: “Going the Distance: Mapping Host Galaxies of LIGO and Virgo Sources in Three Dimensions Using Local Cosmography and Targeted Follow-up” (2016, ApJL, 829, L15)
Leo P. Singer, Hsin-Yu Chen, Daniel E. Holz, Will M. Farr, Larry R. Price, Vivien Raymond, S. Bradley Cenko, Neil Gehrels, John Cannizzo, Mansi M. Kasliwal, Samaya Nissanke, Michael Coughlin, Ben Farr, Alex L. Urban, Salvatore Vitale, John Veitch, Philip Graff, Christopher P. L. Berry, Satya Mohapatra, Ilya Mandel The Astrophysical Journal Supplement Series, Volume 226, Issue 1, article id. 10, 8 pp. (2016) (Sep 2016) [ADS] - Classification of DES16C2ma by GTC
R. Casas, F. J. Castander, E. Ahn, D. A. Finley, J. Frieman, J. Marriner, W. Wester, G. Aldering, A. G. Kim, R. C. Thomas, K. Barbary, J. S. Bloom, D. Goldstein, P. Nugent, S. Perlmutter, R. J. Foley, Y.-C. Pan, S. Desai, K. Paech, R. C. Smith, M. Schubnell, R. Kessler, J. Lasker, D. Scolnic, D. J. Brout, C. D'Andrea, L. Gladney, M. Sako, R. C. Wolf, P. J. Brown, K. Krisciunas, N. Suntzeff, R. Nichol, A. Papadopoulos, M. Childress, S. Prajs, M. Smith, M. Sullivan, R. Maartens, R. Gupta, E. Kovacs, S. Kuhlmann, H. Spinka The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 9460 (Sep 2016) [ADS] - Classification of 4 DES supernova by Gemini
Y.-C. Pan, R. J. Foley, K. Barbary, J. S. Bloom, D. Goldstein, P. Nugent, S. Perlmutter, R. Casas, F. J. Castander, S. Desai, K. Paech, R. C. Smith, M. Schubnell, R. Kessler, J. Lasker, D. Scolnic, D. J. Brout, L. Gladney, M. Sako, R. C. Wolf, P. J. Brown, K. Krisciunas, N. Suntzeff, R. Nichol, A. Papadopoulos, M. Childress, C. D'Andrea, S. Prajs, M. Smith, M. Sullivan, R. Maartens, R. Gupta, E. Kovacs, S. Kuhlmann, H. Spinka, E. Ahn, D. A. Finley, J. Frieman, J. Marriner, W. Wester, G. Aldering, A. G. Kim, R. C. Thomas The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 9490 (Sep 2016) [ADS] - Classification of 9 DES supernova by Magellan
P. Challis, R. Kirshner, K. Mandel, A. Avelino, G. Aldering, A. G. Kim, R. C. Thomas, K. Barbary, J. S. Bloom, D. Goldstein, P. Nugent, S. Perlmutter, R. J. Foley, Y.-C. Pan, R. Casas, F. J. Castander, S. Desai, K. Paech, R. C. Smith, M. Schubnell, R. Kessler, J. Lasker, D. Scolnic, D. J. Brout, L. Gladney, M. Sako, R. C. Wolf, P. J. Brown, K. Krisciunas, N. Suntzeff, R. Nichol, A. Papadopoulos, M. Childress, C. D'Andrea, S. Prajs, M. Smith, M. Sullivan, R. Maartens, R. Gupta, E. Kovacs, S. Kuhlmann, H. Spinka, E. Ahn, D. A. Finley, J. Frieman, J. Marriner, W. Wester The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 9505 (Sep 2016) [ADS] - Classification of 13 DES supernova with OzDES
N. Sommer, B. E. Tucker, A. Moller, B. Zhang, E. Macualay, C. Lidman, J. Gshwend, P. Martini, R. J. Foley, Y.-C. Pan, R. Casas, F. J. Castander, S. Desai, K. Paech, R. C. Smith, M. Schubnell, R. Kessler, J. Lasker, D. Scolnic, D. J. Brout, L. Gladney, M. Sako, R. C. Wolf, P. J. Brown, K. Krisciunas, N. Suntzeff, R. Nichol, A. Papadopoulos, M. Childress, C. D'Andrea, S. Prajs, M. Smith, M. Sullivan, R. Maartens, R. Gupta, E. Kovacs, S. Kuhlmann, H. Spinka, E. Ahn, D. A. Finley, J. Frieman, J. Marriner, W. Wester, G. Aldering, A. G. Kim, R. C. Thomas, K. Barbary, J. S. Bloom, D. Goldstein, P. Nugent, S. Perlmutter The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 9504 (Sep 2016) [ADS] - Probable Bright Supernova discovered by PSST
K. W. Smith, D. Wright, S. J. Smartt, D. R. Young, M. Huber, K. C. Chambers, H. Flewelling, M. Willman, N. Primak, A. Schultz, B. Gibson, E. Magnier, C. Waters, J. Tonry, R. J. Wainscoat, R. J. Foley, S. W. Jha, A. Rest, D. Scolnic The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 9531 (Sep 2016) [ADS] - SALT spectroscopic classification of PS16eho (= SN 2016gcr) as a type-Ia supernova after maximum light
S. W. Jha, K. Dettman, Y.-C. Pan, R. J. Foley, A. Rest, D. Scolnic, M. Kotze The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 9491 (Sep 2016) [ADS] - SALT spectroscopic classification of PS16efm (= SN 2016fxu) as a type-Ic supernova after maximum light
S. W. Jha, K. Dettman, Y.-C. Pan, R. J. Foley, A. Rest, D. Scolnic, M. Kotze The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 9473 (Sep 2016) [ADS] - Spectroscopic Classifications of Optical Transients with SOAR
C. D. Kilpatrick, Y.-C. Pan, R. J. Foley, S. W. Jha, A. Rest, D. Scolnic The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 9468 (Sep 2016) [ADS] - Classification of 8 DES Supernova with OzDES
A. King, A. Moller, N. E. Sommer, B. E. Tucker, M. J. Childress, G. F. Lewis, C. Lidman, C. OâNeill, R. Casas, F. J. Castander, S. Desai, K. Paech, R. C. Smith, M. Schubnell, R. Kessler, J. Lasker, D. Scolnic, D. J. Brout, L. Gladney, M. Sako, R. C. Wolf, P. J. Brown, K. Krisciunas, N. Suntzeff, R. Nichol, A. Papadopoulos, C. D'Andrea, S. Prajs, M. Smith, M. Sullivan, R. Maartens, R. Gupta, E. Kovacs, S. Kuhlmann, H. Spinka, E. Ahn, D. A. Finley, J. Frieman, J. Marriner, W. Wester, G. Aldering, A. G. Kim, R. C. Thomas, K. Barbary, J. S. Bloom, D. Goldstein, P. Nugent, S. Perlmutter, R. J. Foley, Y.-C. Pan The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 9570 (Sep 2016) [ADS] - 2014 YL50
R. Cawthon, R. Das, M. Schubnell, R. Ogando, A. Kremin, D. Tucker, S. Allam, D. Goldstein, A. Zenteno, J. Aleksic, E. Neilsen, D. Mudd, D. Nagasawa, D. Gerdes, C. Scheibner, L. Zullo, M. Sako Minor Planet Electronic Circ., No. 2016-S17 (2016) (Sep 2016) - VizieR Online Data Catalog: HST/WFC3 obs. of Cepheids in SN Ia host gal. (Riess+, 2016)
A. G. Riess, L. M. Macri, S. L. Hoffmann, D. Scolnic, S. Casertano, A. V. Filippenko, B. E. Tucker, M. J. Reid, D. O. Jones, J. M. Silverman, R. Chornock, P. Challis, W. Yuan, P. J. Brown, R. J. Foley VizieR On-line Data Catalog: J/ApJ/826/56. Originally published in: 2016ApJ...826...56R (Sep 2016) [ADS] - Directly comparing GW150914 with numerical solutions of Einstein's equations for binary black hole coalescence
B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, M. R. Abernathy, F. Acernese, K. Ackley, C. Adams, T. Adams, P. Addesso, R. X. Adhikari, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, M. Agathos, K. Agatsuma, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, L. Aiello, A. Ain, P. Ajith, B. Allen, A. Allocca, P. A. Altin, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, K. Arai, M. C. Araya, C. C. Arceneaux, J. S. Areeda, N. Arnaud, K. G. Arun, S. Ascenzi, G. Ashton, M. Ast, S. M. Aston, P. Astone, P. Aufmuth, C. Aulbert, S. Babak, P. Bacon, M. K. M. Bader, P. T. Baker, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, S. W. Ballmer, J. C. Barayoga, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, F. Barone, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, J. Bartlett, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, A. Basti, J. C. Batch, C. Baune, V. Bavigadda, M. Bazzan, M. Bejger, A. S. Bell, B. K. Berger, G. Bergmann, C. P. L. Berry, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, J. Betzwieser, S. Bhagwat, R. Bhandare, I. A. Bilenko, G. Billingsley, J. Birch, R. Birney, S. Biscans, A. Bisht, M. Bitossi, C. Biwer, M. A. Bizouard, J. K. Blackburn, C. D. Blair, D. G. Blair, R. M. Blair, S. Bloemen, O. Bock, M. Boer, G. Bogaert, C. Bogan, A. Bohe, C. Bond, F. Bondu, R. Bonnand, B. A. Boom, R. Bork, V. Boschi, S. Bose, Y. Bouffanais, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, V. B. Braginsky, M. Branchesi, J. E. Brau, T. Briant, A. Brillet, M. Brinkmann, V. Brisson, P. Brockill, J. E. Broida, A. F. Brooks, D. A. Brown, D. D. Brown, N. M. Brown, S. Brunett, C. C. Buchanan, A. Buikema, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, A. Buonanno, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, R. L. Byer, M. Cabero, L. Cadonati, G. Cagnoli, C. Cahillane, J. Calderón Bustillo, T. Callister, E. Calloni, J. B. Camp, K. C. Cannon, J. Cao, C. D. Capano, E. Capocasa, F. Carbognani, S. Caride, J. Casanueva Diaz, C. Casentini, S. Caudill, M. Cavaglià, F. Cavalier, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, C. B. Cepeda, L. Cerboni Baiardi, G. Cerretani, E. Cesarini, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, E. Chassande-Mottin, B. D. Cheeseboro, H. Y. Chen, Y. Chen, C. Cheng, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, J. H. Chow, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, S. Chua, S. Chung, G. Ciani, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, F. Cleva, E. Coccia, P.-F. Cohadon, A. Colla, C. G. Collette, L. Cominsky, M. Constancio, A. Conte, L. Conti, D. Cook, T. R. Corbitt, N. Cornish, A. Corsi, S. Cortese, C. A. Costa, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, J.-P. Coulon, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, E. E. Cowan, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, K. Craig, J. D. E. Creighton, J. Cripe, S. G. Crowder, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, E. Cuoco, T. Dal Canton, S. L. Danilishin, S. D'Antonio, K. Danzmann, N. S. Darman, A. Dasgupta, C. F. Da Silva Costa, V. Dattilo, I. Dave, M. Davier, G. S. Davies, E. J. Daw, R. Day, S. De, D. DeBra, G. Debreczeni, J. Degallaix, M. De Laurentis, S. Deléglise, W. Del Pozzo, T. Denker, T. Dent, V. Dergachev, R. De Rosa, R. T. DeRosa, R. DeSalvo, R. C. Devine, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. Díaz, L. Di Fiore, M. Di Giovanni, T. Di Girolamo, A. Di Lieto, S. Di Pace, I. Di Palma, A. Di Virgilio, V. Dolique, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, R. Douglas, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, R. W. P. Drever, J. C. Driggers, M. Ducrot, S. E. Dwyer, T. B. Edo, M. C. Edwards, A. Effler, H.-B. Eggenstein, P. Ehrens, J. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, W. Engels, R. C. Essick, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, R. Everett, M. Factourovich, V. Fafone, H. Fair, X. Fan, Q. Fang, S. Farinon, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, M. Favata, M. Fays, H. Fehrmann, M. M. Fejer, E. Fenyvesi, I. Ferrante, E. C. Ferreira, F. Ferrini, F. Fidecaro, I. Fiori, D. Fiorucci, R. P. Fisher, R. Flaminio, M. Fletcher, J.-D. Fournier, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, V. Frey, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. A. G. Gabbard, J. R. Gair, L. Gammaitoni, S. G. Gaonkar, F. Garufi, G. Gaur, N. Gehrels, G. Gemme, P. Geng, E. Genin, A. Gennai, J. George, L. Gergely, V. Germain, Abhirup Ghosh, Archisman Ghosh, S. Ghosh, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, A. Giazotto, K. Gill, A. Glaefke, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, L. Gondan, G. González, J. M. Gonzalez Castro, A. Gopakumar, N. A. Gordon, M. L. Gorodetsky, S. E. Gossan, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, A. Grado, C. Graef, P. B. Graff, M. Granata, A. Grant, S. Gras, C. Gray, G. Greco, A. C. Green, P. Groot, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, G. M. Guidi, X. Guo, A. Gupta, M. K. Gupta, K. E. Gushwa, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, J. J. Hacker, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, J. Hanson, T. Hardwick, J. Harms, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, M. J. Hart, M. T. Hartman, C.-J. Haster, K. Haughian, A. Heidmann, M. C. Heintze, H. Heitmann, P. Hello, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, J. Henry, A. W. Heptonstall, M. Heurs, S. Hild, D. Hoak, D. Hofman, K. Holt, D. E. Holz, P. Hopkins, J. Hough, E. A. Houston, E. J. Howell, Y. M. Hu, S. Huang, E. A. Huerta, D. Huet, B. Hughey, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, N. Indik, D. R. Ingram, R. Inta, H. N. Isa, J.-M. Isac, M. Isi, T. Isogai, B. R. Iyer, K. Izumi, T. Jacqmin, H. Jang, K. Jani, P. Jaranowski, S. Jawahar, L. Jian, F. Jiménez-Forteza, W. W. Johnson, D. I. Jones, R. Jones, R. J. G. Jonker, L. Ju, K. Haris, C. V. Kalaghatgi, V. Kalogera, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. J. Kapadia, S. Karki, K. S. Karvinen, M. Kasprzack, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, T. Kaur, K. Kawabe, F. Kéfélian, M. S. Kehl, D. Keitel, D. B. Kelley, W. Kells, R. Kennedy, J. S. Key, F. Y. Khalili, I. Khan, Z. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, N. Kijbunchoo, Chi-Woong Kim, Chunglee Kim, J. Kim, K. Kim, N. Kim, W. Kim, Y.-M. Kim, S. J. Kimbrell, E. J. King, P. J. King, J. S. Kissel, B. Klein, L. Kleybolte, S. Klimenko, S. M. Koehlenbeck, S. Koley, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, I. Kowalska, D. B. Kozak, V. Kringel, A. Królak, C. Krueger, G. Kuehn, P. Kumar, R. Kumar, L. Kuo, A. Kutynia, B. D. Lackey, M. Landry, J. Lange, B. Lantz, P. D. Lasky, M. Laxen, A. Lazzarini, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, S. Leavey, E. O. Lebigot, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, K. Lee, A. Lenon, M. Leonardi, J. R. Leong, N. Leroy, N. Letendre, Y. Levin, J. B. Lewis, T. G. F. Li, A. Libson, T. B. Littenberg, N. A. Lockerbie, A. L. Lombardi, J. E. Lord, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, M. Lormand, G. Losurdo, J. D. Lough, H. Lück, A. P. Lundgren, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, B. Machenschalk, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, F. Magaña-Sandoval, L. Magaña Zertuche, R. M. Magee, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, V. Malvezzi, N. Man, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, M. Mantovani, F. Marchesoni, F. Marion, S. Márka, Z. Márka, A. S. Markosyan, E. Maros, F. Martelli, L. Martellini, I. W. Martin, D. V. Martynov, J. N. Marx, K. Mason, A. Masserot, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, S. Mastrogiovanni, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, N. Mazumder, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, S. C. McGuire, G. McIntyre, J. McIver, D. J. McManus, T. McRae, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, J. Meidam, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, R. A. Mercer, E. L. Merilh, M. Merzougui, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, R. Metzdorff, P. M. Meyers, F. Mezzani, H. Miao, C. Michel, H. Middleton, E. E. Mikhailov, L. Milano, A. L. Miller, A. Miller, B. B. Miller, J. Miller, M. Millhouse, Y. Minenkov, J. Ming, S. Mirshekari, C. Mishra, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, A. Moggi, M. Mohan, S. R. P. Mohapatra, M. Montani, B. C. Moore, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, G. Moreno, S. R. Morriss, K. Mossavi, B. Mours, C. M. Mow-Lowry, G. Mueller, A. W. Muir, Arunava Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, N. Mukund, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, D. J. Murphy, P. G. Murray, A. Mytidis, I. Nardecchia, L. Naticchioni, R. K. Nayak, K. Nedkova, G. Nelemans, T. J. N. Nelson, M. Neri, A. Neunzert, G. Newton, T. T. Nguyen, A. B. Nielsen, S. Nissanke, A. Nitz, F. Nocera, D. Nolting, M. E. N. Normandin, L. K. Nuttall, J. Oberling, E. Ochsner, J. O'Dell, E. Oelker, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, Richard J. Oram, B. O'Reilly, R. O'Shaughnessy, D. J. Ottaway, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, C. Palomba, A. Pal-Singh, H. Pan, C. Pankow, B. C. Pant, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, M. A. Papa, H. R. Paris, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, B. Patricelli, Z. Patrick, B. L. Pearlstone, M. Pedraza, R. Pedurand, L. Pekowsky, A. Pele, S. Penn, A. Perreca, L. M. Perri, M. Phelps, O. J. Piccinni, M. Pichot, F. Piergiovanni, V. Pierro, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, I. M. Pinto, M. Pitkin, M. Poe, R. Poggiani, P. Popolizio, A. Post, J. Powell, J. Prasad, V. Predoi, T. Prestegard, L. R. Price, M. Prijatelj, M. Principe, S. Privitera, G. A. Prodi, L. Prokhorov, O. Puncken, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, M. Pürrer, H. Qi, J. Qin, S. Qiu, V. Quetschke, E. A. Quintero, R. Quitzow-James, F. J. Raab, D. S. Rabeling, H. Radkins, P. Raffai, S. Raja, C. Rajan, M. Rakhmanov, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, V. Re, J. Read, C. M. Reed, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, H. Rew, S. D. Reyes, F. Ricci, K. Riles, M. Rizzo, N. A. Robertson, R. Robie, F. Robinet, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, J. D. Romano, R. Romano, G. Romanov, J. H. Romie, D. Rosińska, S. Rowan, A. Rüdiger, P. Ruggi, K. Ryan, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, L. Sadeghian, M. Sakellariadou, L. Salconi, M. Saleem, F. Salemi, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, E. J. Sanchez, V. Sandberg, B. Sandeen, J. R. Sanders, B. Sassolas, P. R. Saulson, O. E. S. Sauter, R. L. Savage, A. Sawadsky, P. Schale, R. Schilling, J. Schmidt, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Schönbeck, E. Schreiber, D. Schuette, B. F. Schutz, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, D. Sellers, A. S. Sengupta, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, A. Sergeev, Y. Setyawati, D. A. Shaddock, T. Shaffer, M. S. Shahriar, M. Shaltev, B. Shapiro, P. Shawhan, A. Sheperd, D. H. Shoemaker, K. Siellez, X. Siemens, M. Sieniawska, D. Sigg, A. D. Silva, A. Singer, L. P. Singer, A. Singh, R. Singh, A. Singhal, A. M. Sintes, B. J. J. Slagmolen, J. R. Smith, N. D. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, E. J. Son, B. Sorazu, F. Sorrentino, T. Souradeep, A. K. Srivastava, A. Staley, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, B. C. Stephens, R. Stone, K. A. Strain, N. Straniero, G. Stratta, N. A. Strauss, S. Strigin, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, S. Sunil, P. J. Sutton, B. L. Swinkels, M. J. Szczepańczyk, M. Tacca, D. Talukder, D. B. Tanner, M. Tápai, S. P. Tarabrin, A. Taracchini, R. Taylor, T. Theeg, M. P. Thirugnanasambandam, E. G. Thomas, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, K. A. Thorne, K. S. Thorne, E. Thrane, S. Tiwari, V. Tiwari, K. V. Tokmakov, K. Toland, C. Tomlinson, M. Tonelli, Z. Tornasi, C. V. Torres, C. I. Torrie, D. Töyrä, F. Travasso, G. Traylor, D. Trifirò, M. C. Tringali, L. Trozzo, M. Tse, M. Turconi, D. Tuyenbayev, D. Ugolini, C. S. Unnikrishnan, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. Van Den Broeck, D. C. Vander-Hyde, L. van der Schaaf, J. V. van Heijningen, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vardaro, S. Vass, M. Vasúth, R. Vaulin, A. Vecchio, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Viceré, S. Vinciguerra, D. J. Vine, J.-Y. Vinet, S. Vitale, T. Vo, H. Vocca, C. Vorvick, D. V. Voss, W. D. Vousden, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, G. Wang, H. Wang, M. Wang, X. Wang, Y. Wang, R. L. Ward, J. Warner, M. Was, B. Weaver, L.-W. Wei, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, L. Wen, P. Weßels, T. Westphal, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, B. F. Whiting, R. D. Williams, A. R. Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, M. H. Wimmer, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Woehler, J. Worden, J. L. Wright, D. S. Wu, G. Wu, J. Yablon, W. Yam, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, H. Yu, M. Yvert, A. ZadroŻny, L. Zangrando, M. Zanolin, J.-P. Zendri, M. Zevin, L. Zhang, M. Zhang, Y. Zhang, C. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, X. J. Zhu, M. E. Zucker, S. E. Zuraw, J. Zweizig, M. Boyle, M. Campanelli, T. Chu, M. Clark, E. Fauchon-Jones, H. Fong, J. Healy, D. Hemberger, I. Hinder, S. Husa, C. Kalaghati, S. Khan, L. E. Kidder, M. Kinsey, P. Laguna, L. T. London, C. O. Lousto, G. Lovelace, S. Ossokine, F. Pannarale, H. P. Pfeiffer, M. Scheel, D. M. Shoemaker, B. Szilagyi, S. Teukolsky, A. Vano Vinuales, Y. Zlochower, LIGO Scientific Collaboration, Virgo Collaboration Physical Review D, Volume 94, Issue 6, id.064035 (Sep 2016) [ADS] - 2014 XY40
R. Cawthon, R. Ogando, M. Schubnell, D. Gerdes, C. Scheibner, L. Zullo, K. Franson, M. Sako Minor Planet Electronic Circ., No. 2016-S102 (2016) (Sep 2016) - Search for Two-Neutrino Double Electron Capture of $^{124}$Xe with XENON100
The XENON Collaboration, E. Aprile, J. Aalbers, F. Agostini, M. Alfonsi, F. D. Amaro, M. Anthony, F. Arneodo, P. Barrow, L. Baudis, B. Bauermeister, M. L. Benabderrahmane, T. Berger, P. A. Breur, A. Brown, E. Brown, S. Bruenner, G. Bruno, R. Budnik, L. Bütikofer, J. Calvén, J. M. R. Cardoso, M. Cervantes, D. Cichon, D. Coderre, A. P. Colijn, J. Conrad, J. P. Cussonneau, M. P. Decowski, P. de Perio, P. Di Gangi, A. Di Giovanni, S. Diglio, E. Duchovni, J. Fei, A. D. Ferella, A. Fieguth, D. Franco, W. Fulgione, A. Gallo Rosso, M. Galloway, F. Gao, M. Garbini, C. Geis, L. W. Goetzke, Z. Greene, C. Grignon, C. Hasterok, E. Hogenbirk, R. Itay, B. Kaminsky, G. Kessler, A. Kish, H. Landsman, R. F. Lang, D. Lellouch, L. Levinson, M. Le Calloch, C. Levy, Q. Lin, S. Lindemann, M. Lindner, J. A. M. Lopes, A. Manfredini, T. Marrodán Undagoitia, J. Masbou, F. V. Massoli, D. Masson, D. Mayani, Y. Meng, M. Messina, K. Micheneau, B. Miguez, A. Molinario, M. Murra, J. Naganoma, K. Ni, U. Oberlack, S. E. A. Orrigo, P. Pakarha, B. Pelssers, R. Persiani, F. Piastra, J. Pienaar, M.-C. Piro, G. Plante, N. Priel, L. Rauch, S. Reichard, C. Reuter, A. Rizzo, S. Rosendahl, N. Rupp, J. M. F. dos Santos, G. Sartorelli, M. Scheibelhut, S. Schindler, J. Schreiner, M. Schumann, L. Scotto Lavina, M. Selvi, P. Shagin, M. Silva, H. Simgen, M. v. Sivers, A. Stein, D. Thers, A. Tiseni, G. Trinchero, C. D. Tunnell, R. Wall, H. Wang, M. Weber, Y. Wei, C. Weinheimer, J. Wulf, Y. Zhang arXiv:1609.03354 (Sep 2016) [ADS]
August 2016 - Planck 2015 results. III. LFI systematic uncertainties
Planck Collaboration, P. A. R. Ade, J. Aumont, C. Baccigalupi, A. J. Banday, R. B. Barreiro, N. Bartolo, S. Basak, P. Battaglia, E. Battaner, K. Benabed, A. Benoit-Lévy, J.-P. Bernard, M. Bersanelli, P. Bielewicz, A. Bonaldi, L. Bonavera, J. R. Bond, J. Borrill, C. Burigana, R. C. Butler, E. Calabrese, A. Catalano, P. R. Christensen, L. P. L. Colombo, M. Cruz, A. Curto, F. Cuttaia, L. Danese, R. D. Davies, R. J. Davis, P. de Bernardis, A. de Rosa, G. de Zotti, J. Delabrouille, C. Dickinson, J. M. Diego, O. Doré, A. Ducout, X. Dupac, F. Elsner, T. A. Enßlin, H. K. Eriksen, F. Finelli, M. Frailis, C. Franceschet, E. Franceschi, S. Galeotta, S. Galli, K. Ganga, T. Ghosh, M. Giard, Y. Giraud-Héraud, E. Gjerløw, J. González-Nuevo, K. M. Górski, A. Gregorio, A. Gruppuso, F. K. Hansen, D. L. Harrison, C. Hernández-Monteagudo, D. Herranz, S. R. Hildebrandt, E. Hivon, M. Hobson, A. Hornstrup, W. Hovest, K. M. Huffenberger, G. Hurier, A. H. Jaffe, T. R. Jaffe, E. Keihänen, R. Keskitalo, K. Kiiveri, T. S. Kisner, J. Knoche, N. Krachmalnicoff, M. Kunz, H. Kurki-Suonio, G. Lagache, J.-M. Lamarre, A. Lasenby, M. Lattanzi, C. R. Lawrence, J. P. Leahy, R. Leonardi, F. Levrier, M. Liguori, P. B. Lilje, M. Linden-Vørnle, V. Lindholm, M. López-Caniego, P. M. Lubin, J. F. Macías-Pérez, B. Maffei, G. Maggio, D. Maino, N. Mandolesi, A. Mangilli, M. Maris, P. G. Martin, E. Martínez-González, S. Masi, S. Matarrese, P. R. Meinhold, A. Mennella, M. Migliaccio, S. Mitra, L. Montier, G. Morgante, D. Mortlock, D. Munshi, J. A. Murphy, F. Nati, P. Natoli, F. Noviello, F. Paci, L. Pagano, F. Pajot, D. Paoletti, B. Partridge, F. Pasian, T. J. Pearson, O. Perdereau, V. Pettorino, F. Piacentini, E. Pointecouteau, G. Polenta, G. W. Pratt, J.-L. Puget, J. P. Rachen, M. Reinecke, M. Remazeilles, A. Renzi, I. Ristorcelli, G. Rocha, C. Rosset, M. Rossetti, G. Roudier, J. A. Rubiño-Martín, B. Rusholme, M. Sandri, D. Santos, M. Savelainen, D. Scott, V. Stolyarov, R. Stompor, A.-S. Suur-Uski, J.-F. Sygnet, J. A. Tauber, D. Tavagnacco, L. Terenzi, L. Toffolatti, M. Tomasi, M. Tristram, M. Tucci, G. Umana, L. Valenziano, J. Valiviita, B. Van Tent, T. Vassallo, P. Vielva, F. Villa, L. A. Wade, B. D. Wandelt, R. Watson, I. K. Wehus, D. Yvon, A. Zacchei, J. P. Zibin, A. Zonca Astronomy & Astrophysics, Volume 594, id.A3, 32 pp (Aug 2016) [ADS] - The DES Science Verification weak lensing shear catalogues
M. Jarvis, E. Sheldon, J. Zuntz, T. Kacprzak, S. L. Bridle, A. Amara, R. Armstrong, M. R. Becker, G. M. Bernstein, C. Bonnett, C. Chang, R. Das, J. P. Dietrich, A. Drlica-Wagner, T. F. Eifler, C. Gangkofner, D. Gruen, M. Hirsch, E. M. Huff, B. Jain, S. Kent, D. Kirk, N. MacCrann, P. Melchior, A. A. Plazas, A. Refregier, B. Rowe, E. S. Rykoff, S. Samuroff, C. Sánchez, E. Suchyta, M. A. Troxel, V. Vikram, T. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, D. Capozzi, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, J. Clampitt, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, A. Fausti Neto, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, T. S. Li, M. Lima, M. March, P. Martini, R. Miquel, J. J. Mohr, E. Neilsen, B. Nord, R. Ogando, K. Reil, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, M. Sako, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, J. Thaler, D. Thomas, A. R. Walker, R. H. Wechsler Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 460, Issue 2, p.2245-2281 (Aug 2016) [ADS] - Redshift distributions of galaxies in the Dark Energy Survey Science Verification shear catalogue and implications for weak lensing
C. Bonnett, M. A. Troxel, W. Hartley, A. Amara, B. Leistedt, M. R. Becker, G. M. Bernstein, S. L. Bridle, C. Bruderer, M. T. Busha, M. Carrasco Kind, M. J. Childress, F. J. Castander, C. Chang, M. Crocce, T. M. Davis, T. F. Eifler, J. Frieman, C. Gangkofner, E. Gaztanaga, K. Glazebrook, D. Gruen, T. Kacprzak, A. King, J. Kwan, O. Lahav, G. Lewis, C. Lidman, H. Lin, N. MacCrann, R. Miquel, C. R. O'Neill, A. Palmese, H. V. Peiris, A. Refregier, E. Rozo, E. S. Rykoff, I. Sadeh, C. Sánchez, E. Sheldon, S. Uddin, R. H. Wechsler, J. Zuntz, T. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, R. Armstrong, M. Banerji, A. H. Bauer, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, D. Capozzi, A. Carnero Rosell, J. Carretero, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, P. Doel, A. Fausti Neto, E. Fernandez, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, D. W. Gerdes, R. A. Gruendl, K. Honscheid, B. Jain, D. J. James, M. Jarvis, A. G. Kim, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, T. S. Li, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, P. Melchior, C. J. Miller, E. Neilsen, R. C. Nichol, B. Nord, R. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, K. Reil, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, M. Sako, E. Sanchez, B. Santiago, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, J. Thaler, D. Thomas, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, Dark Energy Survey Collaboration Physical Review D, Volume 94, Issue 4, id.042005 (Aug 2016) [ADS] - Planck 2015 results. XXIII. The thermal Sunyaev-Zeldovich effect-cosmic infrared background correlation
Planck Collaboration, P. A. R. Ade, N. Aghanim, M. Arnaud, J. Aumont, C. Baccigalupi, A. J. Banday, R. B. Barreiro, J. G. Bartlett, N. Bartolo, E. Battaner, K. Benabed, A. Benoit-Lévy, J.-P. Bernard, M. Bersanelli, P. Bielewicz, J. J. Bock, A. Bonaldi, L. Bonavera, J. R. Bond, J. Borrill, F. R. Bouchet, C. Burigana, R. C. Butler, E. Calabrese, A. Catalano, A. Chamballu, H. C. Chiang, P. R. Christensen, E. Churazov, D. L. Clements, L. P. L. Colombo, C. Combet, B. Comis, F. Couchot, A. Coulais, B. P. Crill, A. Curto, F. Cuttaia, L. Danese, R. D. Davies, R. J. Davis, P. de Bernardis, A. de Rosa, G. de Zotti, J. Delabrouille, C. Dickinson, J. M. Diego, H. Dole, S. Donzelli, O. Doré, M. Douspis, A. Ducout, X. Dupac, G. Efstathiou, F. Elsner, T. A. Enßlin, H. K. Eriksen, F. Finelli, I. Flores-Cacho, O. Forni, M. Frailis, A. A. Fraisse, E. Franceschi, S. Galeotta, S. Galli, K. Ganga, R. T. Génova-Santos, M. Giard, Y. Giraud-Héraud, E. Gjerløw, J. González-Nuevo, K. M. Górski, A. Gregorio, A. Gruppuso, J. E. Gudmundsson, F. K. Hansen, D. L. Harrison, G. Helou, C. Hernández-Monteagudo, D. Herranz, S. R. Hildebrandt, E. Hivon, M. Hobson, A. Hornstrup, W. Hovest, K. M. Huffenberger, G. Hurier, A. H. Jaffe, T. R. Jaffe, W. C. Jones, E. Keihänen, R. Keskitalo, T. S. Kisner, R. Kneissl, J. Knoche, M. Kunz, H. Kurki-Suonio, G. Lagache, J.-M. Lamarre, M. Langer, A. Lasenby, M. Lattanzi, C. R. Lawrence, R. Leonardi, F. Levrier, P. B. Lilje, M. Linden-Vørnle, M. López-Caniego, P. M. Lubin, J. F. Macías-Pérez, B. Maffei, G. Maggio, D. Maino, D. S. Y. Mak, N. Mandolesi, A. Mangilli, M. Maris, P. G. Martin, E. Martínez-González, S. Masi, S. Matarrese, A. Melchiorri, A. Mennella, M. Migliaccio, S. Mitra, M.-A. Miville-Deschênes, A. Moneti, L. Montier, G. Morgante, D. Mortlock, D. Munshi, J. A. Murphy, F. Nati, P. Natoli, F. Noviello, D. Novikov, I. Novikov, C. A. Oxborrow, F. Paci, L. Pagano, F. Pajot, D. Paoletti, B. Partridge, F. Pasian, T. J. Pearson, O. Perdereau, L. Perotto, V. Pettorino, F. Piacentini, M. Piat, E. Pierpaoli, S. Plaszczynski, E. Pointecouteau, G. Polenta, N. Ponthieu, G. W. Pratt, S. Prunet, J.-L. Puget, J. P. Rachen, M. Reinecke, M. Remazeilles, C. Renault, A. Renzi, I. Ristorcelli, G. Rocha, C. Rosset, M. Rossetti, G. Roudier, J. A. Rubiño-Martín, B. Rusholme, M. Sandri, D. Santos, M. Savelainen, G. Savini, D. Scott, L. D. Spencer, V. Stolyarov, R. Stompor, R. Sunyaev, D. Sutton, A.-S. Suur-Uski, J.-F. Sygnet, J. A. Tauber, L. Terenzi, L. Toffolatti, M. Tomasi, M. Tristram, M. Tucci, G. Umana, L. Valenziano, J. Valiviita, B. Van Tent, P. Vielva, F. Villa, L. A. Wade, B. D. Wandelt, I. K. Wehus, N. Welikala, D. Yvon, A. Zacchei, A. Zonca Astronomy & Astrophysics, Volume 594, id.A23, 17 pp (Aug 2016) [ADS] - SDSS-IV eBOSS emission-line galaxy pilot survey
J. Comparat, T. Delubac, S. Jouvel, A. Raichoor, J.-P. Kneib, C. Yèche, F. B. Abdalla, C. Le Cras, C. Maraston, D. M. Wilkinson, G. Zhu, E. Jullo, F. Prada, D. Schlegel, Z. Xu, H. Zou, J. Bautista, D. Bizyaev, A. Bolton, J. R. Brownstein, K. S. Dawson, S. Escoffier, P. Gaulme, K. Kinemuchi, E. Malanushenko, V. Malanushenko, V. Mariappan, J. A. Newman, D. Oravetz, K. Pan, W. J. Percival, A. Prakash, D. P. Schneider, A. Simmons, T. M. C. Abbott, S. Allam, M. Banerji, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, D. Capozzi, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, C. E. Cunha, L. N. da Costa, S. Desai, P. Doel, T. F. Eifler, J. Estrada, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, J. L. Marshall, R. Miquel, A. A. Plazas, K. Reil, N. Roe, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, E. S. Rykoff, M. Sako, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, J. Thaler, D. Thomas, A. R. Walker, Y. Zhang Astronomy & Astrophysics, Volume 592, id.A121, 18 pp (Aug 2016) [ADS] - Nonuniversal Star Formation Efficiency in Turbulent ISM
Vadim A. Semenov, Andrey V. Kravtsov, Nickolay Y. Gnedin The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 826, Issue 2, article id. 200, 13 pp. (2016) (Aug 2016) [ADS] - Observation and Confirmation of Six Strong-lensing Systems in the Dark Energy Survey Science Verification Data
B. Nord, E. Buckley-Geer, H. Lin, H. T. Diehl, J. Helsby, N. Kuropatkin, A. Amara, T. Collett, S. Allam, G. B. Caminha, C. De Bom, S. Desai, H. Dúmet-Montoya, M. Elidaiana da S. Pereira, D. A. Finley, B. Flaugher, C. Furlanetto, H. Gaitsch, M. Gill, K. W. Merritt, A. More, D. Tucker, A. Saro, E. S. Rykoff, E. Rozo, S. Birrer, F. B. Abdalla, A. Agnello, M. Auger, R. J. Brunner, M. Carrasco Kind, F. J. Castander, C. E. Cunha, L. N. da Costa, R. J. Foley, D. W. Gerdes, K. Glazebrook, J. Gschwend, W. Hartley, R. Kessler, D. Lagattuta, G. Lewis, M. A. G. Maia, M. Makler, F. Menanteau, A. Niernberg, D. Scolnic, J. D. Vieira, R. Gramillano, T. M. C. Abbott, M. Banerji, A. Benoit-Lévy, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, D. Capozzi, A. Carnero Rosell, J. Carretero, C. B. D'Andrea, J. P. Dietrich, P. Doel, A. E. Evrard, J. Frieman, E. Gaztanaga, D. Gruen, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, T. S. Li, M. Lima, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, P. Melchior, R. Miquel, E. Neilsen, R. C. Nichol, R. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, M. Sako, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, J. Thaler, A. R. Walker, W. Wester, Y. Zhang, DES Collaboration The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 827, Issue 1, article id. 51, 16 pp. (2016) (Aug 2016) [ADS] - Characteristics of Four Upward-Pointing Cosmic-Ray-like Events Observed with ANITA
P. W. Gorham, J. Nam, A. Romero-Wolf, S. Hoover, P. Allison, O. Banerjee, J. J. Beatty, K. Belov, D. Z. Besson, W. R. Binns, V. Bugaev, P. Cao, C. Chen, P. Chen, J. M. Clem, A. Connolly, B. Dailey, C. Deaconu, L. Cremonesi, P. F. Dowkontt, M. A. Duvernois, R. C. Field, B. D. Fox, D. Goldstein, J. Gordon, C. Hast, C. L. Hebert, B. Hill, K. Hughes, R. Hupe, M. H. Israel, A. Javaid, J. Kowalski, J. Lam, J. G. Learned, K. M. Liewer, T. C. Liu, J. T. Link, E. Lusczek, S. Matsuno, B. C. Mercurio, C. Miki, P. Miočinović, M. Mottram, K. Mulrey, C. J. Naudet, J. Ng, R. J. Nichol, K. Palladino, B. F. Rauch, K. Reil, J. Roberts, M. Rosen, B. Rotter, J. Russell, L. Ruckman, D. Saltzberg, D. Seckel, H. Schoorlemmer, S. Stafford, J. Stockham, M. Stockham, B. Strutt, K. Tatem, G. S. Varner, A. G. Vieregg, D. Walz, S. A. Wissel, F. Wu, Anita Collaboration Physical Review Letters, Volume 117, Issue 7, id.071101 (Aug 2016) [ADS] - Cosmological memory effect
Alexander Tolish, Robert M. Wald Physical Review D, Volume 94, Issue 4, id.044009 (Aug 2016) [ADS] - Initial Performance of Bicep3: A Degree Angular Scale 95 GHz Band Polarimeter
W. L. K. Wu, P. A. R. Ade, Z. Ahmed, K. D. Alexander, M. Amiri, D. Barkats, S. J. Benton, C. A. Bischoff, J. J. Bock, R. Bowens-Rubin, I. Buder, E. Bullock, V. Buza, J. A. Connors, J. P. Filippini, S. Fliescher, J. A. Grayson, M. Halpern, S. A. Harrison, G. C. Hilton, V. V. Hristov, H. Hui, K. D. Irwin, J. Kang, K. S. Karkare, E. Karpel, S. Kefeli, S. A. Kernasovskiy, J. M. Kovac, C. L. Kuo, K. G. Megerian, C. B. Netterfield, H. T. Nguyen, R. O'Brient, R. W. Ogburn, C. Pryke, C. D. Reintsema, S. Richter, C. Sorensen, Z. K. Staniszewski, B. Steinbach, R. V. Sudiwala, G. P. Teply, K. L. Thompson, J. E. Tolan, C. E. Tucker, A. D. Turner, A. G. Vieregg, A. C. Weber, D. V. Wiebe, J. Willmert, K. W. Yoon Journal of Low Temperature Physics, Volume 184, Issue 3-4, pp. 765-771 (Aug 2016) [ADS] - Rest-IR photometry of the brightest arc in the universe
Hakon Dahle, Jane Rigby, Michael Gladders, Keren Sharon, Matthew Bayliss Spitzer Proposal ID 13111 (Aug 2016) [ADS] - Two Transients discovered by PSST
K. W. Smith, D. Wright, S. J. Smartt, D. R. Young, M. Huber, K. C. Chambers, H. Flewelling, M. Willman, N. Primak, A. Schultz, B. Gibson, E. Magnier, C. Waters, J. Tonry, R. J. Wainscoat, R. J. Foley, S. W. Jha, A. Rest, D. Scolnic The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 9406 (Aug 2016) [ADS] - Bright Transients discovered by PSST
K. W. Smith, D. Wright, S. J. Smartt, D. R. Young, M. Huber, K. C. Chambers, H. Flewelling, M. Willman, N. Primak, A. Schultz, B. Gibson, E. Magnier, C. Waters, J. Tonry, R. J. Wainscoat, R. J. Foley, S. W. Jha, A. Rest, D. Scolnic The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 9401 (Aug 2016) [ADS] - Spectroscopic Classifications of Optical Transients with SOAR/Goodman
J. A. Miller, R. A. Hounsell, Y.-C. Pan, C. D. Kilpatrick, R. J. Foley, S. W. Jha, A. Rest, D. Scolnic The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 9372 (Aug 2016) [ADS] - Spectroscopic Classifications of AT2016esx with Mayall/KOSMOS
C. D. Kilpatrick, M. R. Siebert, D. A. Coulter, R. J. Foley, Y.-C. Pan, S. W. Jha, A. Rest, D. Scolnic The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 9367 (Aug 2016) [ADS] - Spectroscopic Classifications of Optical Transients with Mayall/KOSMOS
C. D. Kilpatrick, M. R. Siebert, R. J. Foley, Y.-C. Pan, S. W. Jha, A. Rest, D. Scolnic The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 9361 (Aug 2016) [ADS] - Spectroscopic Classifications of Optical Transients with Mayall/KOSMOS
C. D. Kilpatrick, M. R. Siebert, R. J. Foley, Y.-C. Pan, S. W. Jha, A. Rest, D. Scolnic The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 9355 (Aug 2016) [ADS] - Spectroscopic Classifications of Optical Transients with Mayall/KOSMOS
C. D. Kilpatrick, M. R. Siebert, R. J. Foley, Y.-C. Pan, S. W. Jha, A. Rest, D. Scolnic The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 9335 (Aug 2016) [ADS] - Spectroscopic Classifications of Optical Transients with Mayall/KOSMOS
Y.-C. Pan, C. D. Kilpatrick, M. R. Siebert, R. J. Foley, S. W. Jha, A. Rest, D. Scolnic The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 9333 (Aug 2016) [ADS]
July 2016 - Cosmic shear measurements with Dark Energy Survey Science Verification data
M. R. Becker, M. A. Troxel, N. MacCrann, E. Krause, T. F. Eifler, O. Friedrich, A. Nicola, A. Refregier, A. Amara, D. Bacon, G. M. Bernstein, C. Bonnett, S. L. Bridle, M. T. Busha, C. Chang, S. Dodelson, B. Erickson, A. E. Evrard, J. Frieman, E. Gaztanaga, D. Gruen, W. Hartley, B. Jain, M. Jarvis, T. Kacprzak, D. Kirk, A. Kravtsov, B. Leistedt, H. V. Peiris, E. S. Rykoff, C. Sabiu, C. Sánchez, H. Seo, E. Sheldon, R. H. Wechsler, J. Zuntz, T. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, R. Armstrong, M. Banerji, A. H. Bauer, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, D. Capozzi, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, P. Doel, A. Fausti Neto, E. Fernandez, D. A. Finley, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, D. W. Gerdes, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, T. S. Li, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, P. Martini, P. Melchior, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, J. J. Mohr, R. C. Nichol, B. Nord, R. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, K. Reil, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, M. Sako, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, J. Thaler, D. Thomas, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, Dark Energy Survey Collaboration Physical Review D, Volume 94, Issue 2, id.022002 (Jul 2016) [ADS] - Crowdsourcing quality control for Dark Energy Survey images
P. Melchior, E. Sheldon, A. Drlica-Wagner, E. S. Rykoff, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, A. Benoit-Lévy, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, M. Crocce, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, S. Desai, P. Doel, A. E. Evrard, D. A. Finley, B. Flaugher, J. Frieman, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, M. Jarvis, K. Kuehn, T. S. Li, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, J. L. Marshall, B. Nord, R. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, W. Wester, Y. Zhang Astronomy and Computing, Volume 16, p. 99-108 (Jul 2016) [ADS] - Detection of the Splashback Radius and Halo Assembly Bias of Massive Galaxy Clusters
Surhud More, Hironao Miyatake, Masahiro Takada, Benedikt Diemer, Andrey V. Kravtsov, Neal K. Dalal, Anupreeta More, Ryoma Murata, Rachel Mandelbaum, Eduardo Rozo, Eli S. Rykoff, Masamune Oguri, David N. Spergel The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 825, Issue 1, article id. 39, 20 pp. (2016) (Jul 2016) [ADS] - VERITAS and multiwavelength observations of the BL Lacertae object 1ES 1741+196
A. U. Abeysekara, S. Archambault, A. Archer, W. Benbow, R. Bird, J. Biteau, M. Buchovecky, J. H. Buckley, V. Bugaev, K. Byrum, J. V. Cardenzana, M. Cerruti, X. Chen, J. L. Christiansen, L. Ciupik, M. P. Connolly, W. Cui, H. J. Dickinson, J. Dumm, J. D. Eisch, M. Errando, A. Falcone, Q. Feng, J. P. Finley, H. Fleischhack, A. Flinders, P. Fortin, L. Fortson, A. Furniss, G. H. Gillanders, S. Griffin, J. Grube, G. Gyuk, M. Huetten, D. Hanna, J. Holder, T. B. Humensky, C. A. Johnson, P. Kaaret, P. Kar, N. Kelley-Hoskins, M. Kertzman, D. Kieda, M. Krause, F. Krennrich, M. J. Lang, G. Maier, S. McArthur, A. McCann, K. Meagher, P. Moriarty, R. Mukherjee, D. Nieto, S. O'Brien, A. O'Faoláin de Bhróithe, R. A. Ong, A. N. Otte, N. Park, V. Pelassa, A. Petrashyk, D. Petry, M. Pohl, A. Popkow, E. Pueschel, J. Quinn, K. Ragan, G. Ratliff, L. C. Reyes, P. T. Reynolds, K. Reynolds, G. T. Richards, E. Roache, C. Rulten, M. Santander, G. H. Sembroski, K. Shahinyan, A. W. Smith, D. Staszak, I. Telezhinsky, J. V. Tucci, J. Tyler, S. Vincent, S. P. Wakely, O. M. Weiner, A. Weinstein, A. Wilhelm, D. A. Williams, B. Zitzer Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 459, Issue 3, p.2550-2557 (Jul 2016) [ADS] - Supplement: “Localization and Broadband Follow-up of the Gravitational-wave Transient GW150914” (2016, ApJL, 826, L13)
B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, M. R. Abernathy, F. Acernese, K. Ackley, C. Adams, T. Adams, P. Addesso, R. X. Adhikari, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, M. Agathos, K. Agatsuma, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, L. Aiello, A. Ain, P. Ajith, B. Allen, A. Allocca, P. A. Altin, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, K. Arai, M. C. Araya, C. C. Arceneaux, J. S. Areeda, N. Arnaud, K. G. Arun, S. Ascenzi, G. Ashton, M. Ast, S. M. Aston, P. Astone, P. Aufmuth, C. Aulbert, S. Babak, P. Bacon, M. K. M. Bader, P. T. Baker, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, S. W. Ballmer, J. C. Barayoga, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, F. Barone, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, S. Barthelmy, J. Bartlett, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, A. Basti, J. C. Batch, C. Baune, V. Bavigadda, M. Bazzan, B. Behnke, M. Bejger, A. S. Bell, C. J. Bell, B. K. Berger, J. Bergman, G. Bergmann, C. P. L. Berry, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, J. Betzwieser, S. Bhagwat, R. Bhandare, I. A. Bilenko, G. Billingsley, J. Birch, R. Birney, S. Biscans, A. Bisht, M. Bitossi, C. Biwer, M. A. Bizouard, J. K. Blackburn, C. D. Blair, D. G. Blair, R. M. Blair, S. Bloemen, O. Bock, T. P. Bodiya, M. Boer, G. Bogaert, C. Bogan, A. Bohe, P. Bojtos, C. Bond, F. Bondu, R. Bonnand, B. A. Boom, R. Bork, V. Boschi, S. Bose, Y. Bouffanais, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, V. B. Braginsky, M. Branchesi, J. E. Brau, T. Briant, A. Brillet, M. Brinkmann, V. Brisson, P. Brockill, A. F. Brooks, D. A. Brown, D. D. Brown, N. M. Brown, C. C. Buchanan, A. Buikema, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, A. Buonanno, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, R. L. Byer, L. Cadonati, G. Cagnoli, C. Cahillane, J. C. Bustillo, T. Callister, E. Calloni, J. B. Camp, K. C. Cannon, J. Cao, C. D. Capano, E. Capocasa, F. Carbognani, S. Caride, J. C. Diaz, C. Casentini, S. Caudill, M. Cavagliá, F. Cavalier, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, C. B. Cepeda, L. C. Baiardi, G. Cerretani, E. Cesarini, R. Chakraborty, T. Chalermsongsak, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, E. Chassande-Mottin, H. Y. Chen, Y. Chen, C. Cheng, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, J. H. Chow, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, S. Chua, S. Chung, G. Ciani, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, F. Cleva, E. Coccia, P.-F. Cohadon, A. Colla, C. G. Collette, L. Cominsky, M. Constancio, A. Conte, L. Conti, D. Cook, T. R. Corbitt, N. Cornish, A. Corsi, S. Cortese, C. A. Costa, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, J.-P. Coulon, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, E. E. Cowan, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, K. Craig, J. D. E. Creighton, J. Cripe, S. G. Crowder, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, E. Cuoco, T. Dal Canton, S. L. Danilishin, S. D'Antonio, K. Danzmann, N. S. Darman, V. Dattilo, I. Dave, H. P. Daveloza, M. Davier, G. S. Davies, E. J. Daw, R. Day, D. DeBra, G. Debreczeni, J. Degallaix, M. De Laurentis, S. Deléglise, W. Del Pozzo, T. Denker, T. Dent, H. Dereli, V. Dergachev, R. T. DeRosa, R. De Rosa, R. DeSalvo, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. Díaz, L. Di Fiore, M. Di Giovanni, A. Di Lieto, S. Di Pace, I. Di Palma, A. Di Virgilio, G. Dojcinoski, V. Dolique, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, R. Douglas, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, R. W. P. Drever, J. C. Driggers, Z. Du, M. Ducrot, S. E. Dwyer, T. B. Edo, M. C. Edwards, A. Effler, H.-B. Eggenstein, P. Ehrens, J. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, W. Engels, R. C. Essick, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, R. Everett, M. Factourovich, V. Fafone, H. Fair, S. Fairhurst, X. Fan, Q. Fang, S. Farinon, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, M. Favata, M. Fays, H. Fehrmann, M. M. Fejer, I. Ferrante, E. C. Ferreira, F. Ferrini, F. Fidecaro, I. Fiori, D. Fiorucci, R. P. Fisher, R. Flaminio, M. Fletcher, J.-D. Fournier, S. Franco, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, V. Frey, T. T. Fricke, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. A. G. Gabbard, J. R. Gair, L. Gammaitoni, S. G. Gaonkar, F. Garufi, A. Gatto, G. Gaur, N. Gehrels, G. Gemme, B. Gendre, E. Genin, A. Gennai, J. George, L. Gergely, V. Germain, A. Ghosh, S. Ghosh, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, A. Giazotto, K. Gill, A. Glaefke, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, L. Gondan, G. González, J. M. G. Castro, A. Gopakumar, N. A. Gordon, M. L. Gorodetsky, S. E. Gossan, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, C. Graef, P. B. Graff, M. Granata, A. Grant, S. Gras, C. Gray, G. Greco, A. C. Green, P. Groot, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, G. M. Guidi, X. Guo, A. Gupta, M. K. Gupta, K. E. Gushwa, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, J. J. Hacker, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, M. D. Hannam, J. Hanson, T. Hardwick, K. Haris, J. Harms, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, M. J. Hart, M. T. Hartman, C.-J. Haster, K. Haughian, A. Heidmann, M. C. Heintze, H. Heitmann, P. Hello, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, A. W. Heptonstall, M. Heurs, S. Hild, D. Hoak, K. A. Hodge, D. Hofman, S. E. Hollitt, K. Holt, D. E. Holz, P. Hopkins, D. J. Hosken, J. Hough, E. A. Houston, E. J. Howell, Y. M. Hu, S. Huang, E. A. Huerta, D. Huet, B. Hughey, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, A. Idrisy, N. Indik, D. R. Ingram, R. Inta, H. N. Isa, J.-M. Isac, M. Isi, G. Islas, T. Isogai, B. R. Iyer, K. Izumi, T. Jacqmin, H. Jang, K. Jani, P. Jaranowski, S. Jawahar, F. Jiménez-Forteza, W. W. Johnson, D. I. Jones, R. Jones, R. J. G. Jonker, L. Ju, C. V. Kalaghatgi, V. Kalogera, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. Karki, M. Kasprzack, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, T. Kaur, K. Kawabe, F. Kawazoe, F. Kéfélian, M. S. Kehl, D. Keitel, D. B. Kelley, W. Kells, R. Kennedy, J. S. Key, A. Khalaidovski, F. Y. Khalili, I. Khan, S. Khan, Z. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, N. Kijbunchoo, C. Kim, J. Kim, K. Kim, N. Kim, N. Kim, Y.-M. Kim, E. J. King, P. J. King, D. L. Kinzel, J. S. Kissel, L. Kleybolte, S. Klimenko, S. M. Koehlenbeck, K. Kokeyama, S. Koley, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, I. Kowalska, D. B. Kozak, V. Kringel, A. Królak, C. Krueger, G. Kuehn, P. Kumar, L. Kuo, A. Kutynia, B. D. Lackey, M. Landry, J. Lange, B. Lantz, P. D. Lasky, A. Lazzarini, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, S. Leavey, E. O. Lebigot, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, K. Lee, A. Lenon, M. Leonardi, J. R. Leong, N. Leroy, N. Letendre, Y. Levin, B. M. Levine, T. G. F. Li, A. Libson, T. B. Littenberg, N. A. Lockerbie, J. Logue, A. L. Lombardi, J. E. Lord, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, M. Lormand, G. Losurdo, J. D. Lough, H. Lück, A. P. Lundgren, J. Luo, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, T. MacDonald, B. Machenschalk, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, F. Magaña-Sandoval, R. M. Magee, M. Mageswaran, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, V. Malvezzi, N. Man, I. Mandel, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, M. Mantovani, F. Marchesoni, F. Marion, S. Márka, Z. Márka, A. S. Markosyan, E. Maros, F. Martelli, L. Martellini, I. W. Martin, R. M. Martin, D. V. Martynov, J. N. Marx, K. Mason, A. Masserot, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, N. Mazumder, G. Mazzolo, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, S. C. McGuire, G. McIntyre, J. McIver, D. J. McManus, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, J. Meidam, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, D. Mendoza-Gandara, R. A. Mercer, E. Merilh, M. Merzougui, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, P. M. Meyers, F. Mezzani, H. Miao, C. Michel, H. Middleton, E. E. Mikhailov, L. Milano, J. Miller, M. Millhouse, Y. Minenkov, J. Ming, S. Mirshekari, C. Mishra, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, A. Moggi, M. Mohan, S. R. P. Mohapatra, M. Montani, B. C. Moore, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, G. Moreno, S. R. Morriss, K. Mossavi, B. Mours, C. M. Mow-Lowry, C. L. Mueller, G. Mueller, A. W. Muir, A. Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, N. Mukund, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, D. J. Murphy, P. G. Murray, A. Mytidis, I. Nardecchia, L. Naticchioni, R. K. Nayak, V. Necula, K. Nedkova, G. Nelemans, M. Neri, A. Neunzert, G. Newton, T. T. Nguyen, A. B. Nielsen, S. Nissanke, A. Nitz, F. Nocera, D. Nolting, M. E. N. Normandin, L. K. Nuttall, J. Oberling, E. Ochsner, J. O'Dell, E. Oelker, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, R. J. Oram, B. O'Reilly, R. O'Shaughnessy, D. J. Ottaway, R. S. Ottens, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, N. Palliyaguru, C. Palomba, A. Pal-Singh, H. Pan, C. Pankow, F. Pannarale, B. C. Pant, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, M. A. Papa, H. R. Paris, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, B. Patricelli, Z. Patrick, B. L. Pearlstone, M. Pedraza, R. Pedurand, L. Pekowsky, A. Pele, S. Penn, A. Perreca, M. Phelps, O. Piccinni, M. Pichot, F. Piergiovanni, V. Pierro, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, I. M. Pinto, M. Pitkin, R. Poggiani, P. Popolizio, A. Post, J. Powell, J. Prasad, V. Predoi, S. S. Premachandra, T. Prestegard, L. R. Price, M. Prijatelj, M. Principe, S. Privitera, G. A. Prodi, L. Prokhorov, O. Puncken, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, M. Pürrer, H. Qi, J. Qin, V. Quetschke, E. A. Quintero, R. Quitzow-James, F. J. Raab, D. S. Rabeling, H. Radkins, P. Raffai, S. Raja, M. Rakhmanov, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, V. Re, J. Read, C. M. Reed, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, H. Rew, S. D. Reyes, F. Ricci, K. Riles, N. A. Robertson, R. Robie, F. Robinet, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, R. Romano, G. Romanov, J. H. Romie, D. Rosińska, S. Rowan, A. Rüdiger, P. Ruggi, K. Ryan, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, L. Sadeghian, L. Salconi, M. Saleem, F. Salemi, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, E. J. Sanchez, V. Sandberg, B. Sandeen, J. R. Sanders, B. Sassolas, B. S. Sathyaprakash, P. R. Saulson, O. Sauter, R. L. Savage, A. Sawadsky, P. Schale, R. Schilling, J. Schmidt, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Schönbeck, E. Schreiber, D. Schuette, B. F. Schutz, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, D. Sellers, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, A. Sergeev, G. Serna, Y. Setyawati, A. Sevigny, D. A. Shaddock, S. Shah, M. S. Shahriar, M. Shaltev, Z. Shao, B. Shapiro, P. Shawhan, A. Sheperd, D. H. Shoemaker, D. M. Shoemaker, K. Siellez, X. Siemens, D. Sigg, A. D. Silva, D. Simakov, A. Singer, A. Singh, R. Singh, A. Singhal, A. M. Sintes, B. J. J. Slagmolen, J. R. Smith, N. D. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, E. J. Son, B. Sorazu, F. Sorrentino, T. Souradeep, A. K. Srivastava, A. Staley, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, B. C. Stephens, R. Stone, K. A. Strain, N. Straniero, G. Stratta, N. A. Strauss, S. Strigin, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, P. J. Sutton, B. L. Swinkels, M. J. Szczepańczyk, M. Tacca, D. Talukder, D. B. Tanner, M. Tápai, S. P. Tarabrin, A. Taracchini, R. Taylor, T. Theeg, M. P. Thirugnanasambandam, E. G. Thomas, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, K. A. Thorne, K. S. Thorne, E. Thrane, S. Tiwari, V. Tiwari, K. V. Tokmakov, C. Tomlinson, M. Tonelli, C. V. Torres, C. I. Torrie, D. Töyrä, F. Travasso, G. Traylor, D. Trifirò, M. C. Tringali, L. Trozzo, M. Tse, M. Turconi, D. Tuyenbayev, D. Ugolini, C. S. Unnikrishnan, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. Van Den Broeck, D. C. Vander-Hyde, L. van der Schaaf, J. V. van Heijningen, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vardaro, S. Vass, M. Vasúth, R. Vaulin, A. Vecchio, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Viceré, S. Vinciguerra, D. J. Vine, J.-Y. Vinet, S. Vitale, T. Vo, H. Vocca, C. Vorvick, D. Voss, W. D. Vousden, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, G. Wang, H. Wang, M. Wang, X. Wang, Y. Wang, R. L. Ward, J. Warner, M. Was, B. Weaver, L.-W. Wei, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, T. Welborn, L. Wen, P. Wessels, T. Westphal, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, D. J. White, B. F. Whiting, R. D. Williams, A. R. Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, M. H. Wimmer, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Worden, J. L. Wright, G. Wu, J. Yablon, W. Yam, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, M. J. Yap, H. Yu, M. Yvert, A. Zadrożny, L. Zangrando, M. Zanolin, J.-P. Zendri, M. Zevin, F. Zhang, L. Zhang, M. Zhang, Y. Zhang, C. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, X. J. Zhu, M. E. Zucker, S. E. Zuraw, J. Zweizig, LIGO Scientific Collaboration, Virgo Collaboration, J. Allison, K. Bannister, M. E. Bell, S. Chatterjee, A. P. Chippendale, P. G. Edwards, L. Harvey-Smith, Ian Heywood, A. Hotan, B. Indermuehle, J. Marvil, D. McConnell, T. Murphy, A. Popping, J. Reynolds, R. J. Sault, M. A. Voronkov, M. T. Whiting, Australian Square Kilometer Array Pathfinder (ASKAP Collaboration), A. J. Castro-Tirado, R. Cunniffe, M. Jelínek, J. C. Tello, S. R. Oates, Y.-D. Hu, P. Kubánek, S. Guziy, A. Castellón, A. García-Cerezo, V. F. Muñoz, C. Pérez del Pulgar, S. Castillo-Carrión, J. M. Castro Cerón, R. Hudec, M. D. Caballero-García, P. Páta, S. Vitek, J. A. Adame, S. Konig, F. Rendón, T. de J. Mateo Sanguino, R. Fernández-Muñoz, P. C. Yock, N. Rattenbury, W. H. Allen, R. Querel, S. Jeong, I. H. Park, J. Bai, Ch. Cui, Y. Fan, Ch. Wang, D. Hiriart, W. H. Lee, A. Claret, R. Sánchez-Ramírez, S. B. Pandey, T. Mediavilla, L. Sabau-Graziati, BOOTES Collaboration, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, R. Armstrong, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Berger, R. A. Bernstein, E. Bertin, D. Brout, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, D. Capozzi, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, R. Chornock, P. S. Cowperthwaite, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, Z. Doctor, A. Drlica-Wagner, M. R. Drout, T. F. Eifler, J. Estrada, A. E. Evrard, E. Fernandez, D. A. Finley, B. Flaugher, R. J. Foley, W.-F. Fong, P. Fosalba, D. B. Fox, J. Frieman, C. L. Fryer, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, D. A. Goldstein, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, K. Herner, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, M. D. Johnson, M. W. G. Johnson, I. Karliner, D. Kasen, S. Kent, R. Kessler, A. G. Kim, M. Carrasco Kind, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, T. S. Li, M. Lima, H. Lin, M. A. G. Maia, R. Margutti, J. Marriner, P. Martini, T. Matheson, P. Melchior, B. D. Metzger, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, E. Neilsen, R. C. Nichol, B. Nord, P. Nugent, R. Ogando, D. Petravick, A. A. Plazas, E. Quataert, N. Roe, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, A. C. Rosell, E. S. Rykoff, M. Sako, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, D. Scolnic, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, E. Sheldon, N. Smith, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, A. Stebbins, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, J. Thaler, D. Thomas, R. C. Thomas, D. L. Tucker, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, R. H. Wechsler, W. Wester, B. Yanny, Y. Zhang, J. Zuntz, Dark Energy Survey Collaboration, Dark Energy Camera GW-EM Collaboration, V. Connaughton, E. Burns, A. Goldstein, M. S. Briggs, B.-B. Zhang, C. M. Hui, P. Jenke, C. A. Wilson-Hodge, P. N. Bhat, E. Bissaldi, W. Cleveland, G. Fitzpatrick, M. M. Giles, M. H. Gibby, J. Greiner, A. von Kienlin, R. M. Kippen, S. McBreen, B. Mailyan, C. A. Meegan, W. S. Paciesas, R. D. Preece, O. Roberts, L. Sparke, M. Stanbro, K. Toelge, P. Veres, H.-F. Yu, L. Blackburn, Fermi GBM Collaboration, M. Ackermann, M. Ajello, A. Albert, B. Anderson, W. B. Atwood, M. Axelsson, L. Baldini, G. Barbiellini, D. Bastieri, R. Bellazzini, E. Bissaldi, R. D. Blandford, E. D. Bloom, R. Bonino, E. Bottacini, T. J. Brandt, P. Bruel, S. Buson, G. A. Caliandro, R. A. Cameron, M. Caragiulo, P. A. Caraveo, E. Cavazzuti, E. Charles, A. Chekhtman, J. Chiang, G. Chiaro, S. Ciprini, J. Cohen-Tanugi, L. R. Cominsky, F. Costanza, A. Cuoco, F. D'Ammando, F. de Palma, R. Desiante, S. W. Digel, N. Di Lalla, M. Di Mauro, L. Di Venere, A. Domínguez, P. S. Drell, R. Dubois, C. Favuzzi, E. C. Ferrara, A. Franckowiak, Y. Fukazawa, S. Funk, P. Fusco, F. Gargano, D. Gasparrini, N. Giglietto, P. Giommi, F. Giordano, M. Giroletti, T. Glanzman, G. Godfrey, G. A. Gomez-Vargas, D. Green, I. A. Grenier, J. E. Grove, S. Guiriec, D. Hadasch, A. K. Harding, E. Hays, J. W. Hewitt, A. B. Hill, D. Horan, T. Jogler, G. Jóhannesson, A. S. Johnson, S. Kensei, D. Kocevski, M. Kuss, G. La Mura, S. Larsson, L. Latronico, J. Li, L. Li, F. Longo, F. Loparco, M. N. Lovellette, P. Lubrano, J. Magill, S. Maldera, A. Manfreda, M. Marelli, M. Mayer, M. N. Mazziotta, J. E. McEnery, M. Meyer, P. F. Michelson, N. Mirabal, T. Mizuno, A. A. Moiseev, M. E. Monzani, E. Moretti, A. Morselli, I. V. Moskalenko, M. Negro, E. Nuss, T. Ohsugi, N. Omodei, M. Orienti, E. Orlando, J. F. Ormes, D. Paneque, J. S. Perkins, M. Pesce-Rollins, F. Piron, G. Pivato, T. A. Porter, J. L. Racusin, S. Rainò, R. Rando, S. Razzaque, A. Reimer, O. Reimer, D. Salvetti, P. M. Saz Parkinson, C. Sgrò, D. Simone, E. J. Siskind, F. Spada, G. Spandre, P. Spinelli, D. J. Suson, H. Tajima, J. B. Thayer, D. J. Thompson, L. Tibaldo, D. F. Torres, E. Troja, Y. Uchiyama, T. M. Venters, G. Vianello, K. S. Wood, M. Wood, S. Zhu, S. Zimmer, Fermi LAT Collaboration, E. Brocato, E. Cappellaro, S. Covino, A. Grado, L. Nicastro, E. Palazzi, E. Pian, L. Amati, L. A. Antonelli, M. Capaccioli, P. D'Avanzo, V. D'Elia, F. Getman, G. Giuffrida, G. Iannicola, L. Limatola, M. Lisi, S. Marinoni, P. Marrese, A. Melandri, S. Piranomonte, A. Possenti, L. Pulone, A. Rossi, A. Stamerra, L. Stella, V. Testa, L. Tomasella, S. Yang, GRAvitational Wave Inaf TeAm (GRAWITA), A. Bazzano, E. Bozzo, S. Brandt, T. J.-L. Courvoisier, C. Ferrigno, L. Hanlon, E. Kuulkers, P. Laurent, S. Mereghetti, J. P. Roques, V. Savchenko, P. Ubertini, INTEGRAL Collaboration, M. M. Kasliwal, L. P. Singer, Y. Cao, G. Duggan, S. R. Kulkarni, V. Bhalerao, A. A. Miller, T. Barlow, E. Bellm, I. Manulis, J. Rana, R. Laher, F. Masci, J. Surace, U. Rebbapragada, D. Cook, A. Van Sistine, B. Sesar, D. Perley, R. Ferreti, T. Prince, R. Kendrick, A. Horesh, Intermediate Palomar Transient Factory (iPTF Collaboration), K. Hurley, S. V. Golenetskii, R. L. Aptekar, D. D. Frederiks, D. S. Svinkin, A. Rau, A. von Kienlin, X. Zhang, D. M. Smith, T. Cline, H. Krimm, InterPlanetary Network, F. Abe, M. Doi, K. Fujisawa, K. S. Kawabata, T. Morokuma, K. Motohara, M. Tanaka, K. Ohta, K. Yanagisawa, M. Yoshida, J-GEM Collaboration, C. Baltay, D. Rabinowitz, N. Ellman, S. Rostami, La Silla-QUEST Survey, D. F. Bersier, M. F. Bode, C. A. Collins, C. M. Copperwheat, M. J. Darnley, D. K. Galloway, A. Gomboc, S. Kobayashi, P. Mazzali, C. G. Mundell, A. S. Piascik, Don Pollacco, I. A. Steele, K. Ulaczyk, Liverpool Telescope Collaboration, J. W. Broderick, R. P. Fender, P. G. Jonker, A. Rowlinson, B. W. Stappers, R. A. M. J. Wijers, Low Frequency Array (LOFAR Collaboration), V. Lipunov, E. Gorbovskoy, N. Tyurina, V. Kornilov, P. Balanutsa, A. Kuznetsov, D. Buckley, R. Rebolo, M. Serra-Ricart, G. Israelian, N. M. Budnev, O. Gress, K. Ivanov, V. Poleshuk, A. Tlatov, V. Yurkov, MASTER Collaboration, N. Kawai, M. Serino, H. Negoro, S. Nakahira, T. Mihara, H. Tomida, S. Ueno, H. Tsunemi, M. Matsuoka, MAXI Collaboration, S. Croft, L. Feng, T. M. O. Franzen, B. M. Gaensler, M. Johnston-Hollitt, D. L. Kaplan, M. F. Morales, S. J. Tingay, R. B. Wayth, A. Williams, Murchison Wide-field Array (MWA Collaboration), S. J. Smartt, K. C. Chambers, K. W. Smith, M. E. Huber, D. R. Young, D. E. Wright, A. Schultz, L. Denneau, H. Flewelling, E. A. Magnier, N. Primak, A. Rest, A. Sherstyuk, B. Stalder, C. W. Stubbs, J. Tonry, C. Waters, M. Willman, Pan-STARRS Collaboration, F. Olivares E., H. Campbell, R. Kotak, J. Sollerman, M. Smith, M. Dennefeld, J. P. Anderson, M. T. Botticella, T.-W. Chen, M. Della Valle, N. Elias-Rosa, M. Fraser, C. Inserra, E. Kankare, T. Kupfer, J. Harmanen, L. Galbany, L. Le Guillou, J. D. Lyman, K. Maguire, A. Mitra, M. Nicholl, A. Razza, G. Terreran, S. Valenti, A. Gal-Yam, PESSTO Collaboration, A. Ćwiek, M. Ćwiok, L. Mankiewicz, R. Opiela, M. Zaremba, A. F. Żarnecki, Pi of Sky Collaboration, C. A. Onken, R. A. Scalzo, B. P. Schmidt, C. Wolf, F. Yuan, SkyMapper Collaboration, P. A. Evans, J. A. Kennea, D. N. Burrows, S. Campana, S. B. Cenko, P. Giommi, F. E. Marshall, J. Nousek, P. O'Brien, J. P. Osborne, D. Palmer, M. Perri, M. Siegel, G. Tagliaferri, Swift Collaboration, A. Klotz, D. Turpin, R. Laugier, TAROT Collaboration, Zadko Collaboration, Algerian Collaboration Algerian National Observatory, C2PU Collaboration, M. Beroiz, T. Peñuela, L. M. Macri, R. J. Oelkers, D. G. Lambas, R. Vrech, J. Cabral, C. Colazo, M. Dominguez, B. Sanchez, S. Gurovich, M. Lares, J. L. Marshall, D. L. DePoy, N. Padilla, N. A. Pereyra, M. Benacquista, TOROS Collaboration, N. R. Tanvir, K. Wiersema, A. J. Levan, D. Steeghs, J. Hjorth, J. P. U. Fynbo, D. Malesani, B. Milvang-Jensen, D. Watson, M. Irwin, C. G. Fernandez, R. G. McMahon, M. Banerji, E. Gonzalez-Solares, S. Schulze, A. de U. Postigo, C. C. Thoene, Z. Cano, S. Rosswog, VISTA Collaboration The Astrophysical Journal Supplement Series, Volume 225, Issue 1, article id. 8, 15 pp. (2016) (Jul 2016) [ADS] - Separating the Universe into real and fake energy densities
Wayne Hu, Chi-Ting Chiang, Yin Li, Marilena LoVerde Physical Review D, Volume 94, Issue 2, id.023002 (Jul 2016) [ADS] - The energy spectrum of cosmic rays above 1017.2 eV measured by the fluorescence detectors of the Telescope Array experiment in seven years
R. U. Abbasi, M. Abe, T. Abu-Zayyad, M. Allen, R. Azuma, E. Barcikowski, J. W. Belz, D. R. Bergman, S. A. Blake, R. Cady, B. G. Cheon, J. Chiba, M. Chikawa, W. R. Cho, T. Fujii, M. Fukushima, T. Goto, W. Hanlon, Y. Hayashi, N. Hayashida, K. Hibino, K. Honda, D. Ikeda, N. Inoue, T. Ishii, R. Ishimori, H. Ito, D. Ivanov, C. C. H. Jui, K. Kadota, F. Kakimoto, O. Kalashev, K. Kasahara, H. Kawai, S. Kawakami, S. Kawana, K. Kawata, E. Kido, H. B. Kim, J. H. Kim, J. H. Kim, S. Kitamura, Y. Kitamura, V. Kuzmin, Y. J. Kwon, J. Lan, J. P. Lundquist, K. Machida, K. Martens, T. Matsuda, T. Matsuyama, J. N. Matthews, M. Minamino, Y. Mukai, I. Myers, K. Nagasawa, S. Nagataki, T. Nakamura, T. Nonaka, A. Nozato, S. Ogio, J. Ogura, M. Ohnishi, H. Ohoka, K. Oki, T. Okuda, M. Ono, A. Oshima, S. Ozawa, I. H. Park, M. S. Pshirkov, D. C. Rodriguez, G. Rubtsov, D. Ryu, H. Sagawa, N. Sakurai, L. M. Scott, P. D. Shah, F. Shibata, T. Shibata, H. Shimodaira, B. K. Shin, H. S. Shin, J. D. Smith, P. Sokolsky, R. W. Springer, B. T. Stokes, S. R. Stratton, T. A. Stroman, T. Suzawa, M. Takamura, M. Takeda, R. Takeishi, A. Taketa, M. Takita, Y. Tameda, H. Tanaka, K. Tanaka, M. Tanaka, S. B. Thomas, G. B. Thomson, P. Tinyakov, I. Tkachev, H. Tokuno, T. Tomida, S. Troitsky, Y. Tsunesada, K. Tsutsumi, Y. Uchihori, S. Udo, F. Urban, G. Vasiloff, T. Wong, R. Yamane, H. Yamaoka, K. Yamazaki, J. Yang, K. Yashiro, Y. Yoneda, S. Yoshida, H. Yoshii, R. Zollinger, Z. Zundel Astroparticle Physics, Volume 80, p. 131-140 (Jul 2016) [ADS] - Characterization of transient noise in Advanced LIGO relevant to gravitational wave signal GW150914
B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, M. R. Abernathy, F. Acernese, K. Ackley, M. Adamo, C. Adams, T. Adams, P. Addesso, R. X. Adhikari, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, M. Agathos, K. Agatsuma, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, L. Aiello, A. Ain, P. Ajith, B. Allen, A. Allocca, P. A. Altin, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, K. Arai, M. C. Araya, C. C. Arceneaux, J. S. Areeda, N. Arnaud, K. G. Arun, S. Ascenzi, G. Ashton, M. Ast, S. M. Aston, P. Astone, P. Aufmuth, C. Aulbert, S. Babak, P. Bacon, M. K. M. Bader, P. T. Baker, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, S. W. Ballmer, J. C. Barayoga, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, F. Barone, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, J. Bartlett, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, A. Basti, J. C. Batch, C. Baune, V. Bavigadda, M. Bazzan, B. Behnke, M. Bejger, A. S. Bell, C. J. Bell, B. K. Berger, J. Bergman, G. Bergmann, C. P. L. Berry, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, J. Betzwieser, S. Bhagwat, R. Bhandare, I. A. Bilenko, G. Billingsley, J. Birch, R. Birney, S. Biscans, A. Bisht, M. Bitossi, C. Biwer, M. A. Bizouard, J. K. Blackburn, L. Blackburn, C. D. Blair, D. G. Blair, R. M. Blair, S. Bloemen, O. Bock, T. P. Bodiya, M. Boer, G. Bogaert, C. Bogan, A. Bohe, P. Bojtos, C. Bond, F. Bondu, R. Bonnand, B. A. Boom, R. Bork, V. Boschi, S. Bose, Y. Bouffanais, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, V. B. Braginsky, M. Branchesi, J. E. Brau, T. Briant, A. Brillet, M. Brinkmann, V. Brisson, P. Brockill, A. F. Brooks, D. A. Brown, D. D. Brown, N. M. Brown, C. C. Buchanan, A. Buikema, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, A. Buonanno, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, R. L. Byer, L. Cadonati, G. Cagnoli, C. Cahillane, J. Calderón Bustillo, T. Callister, E. Calloni, J. B. Camp, K. C. Cannon, J. Cao, C. D. Capano, E. Capocasa, F. Carbognani, S. Caride, J. Casanueva Diaz, C. Casentini, S. Caudill, M. Cavaglià, F. Cavalier, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, C. B. Cepeda, L. Cerboni Baiardi, G. Cerretani, E. Cesarini, R. Chakraborty, T. Chalermsongsak, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, E. Chassande-Mottin, S. Chatterji, H. Y. Chen, Y. Chen, C. Cheng, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, J. H. Chow, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, S. Chua, S. Chung, G. Ciani, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, F. Cleva, E. Coccia, P.-F. Cohadon, A. Colla, C. G. Collette, L. Cominsky, A. Conte, L. Conti, D. Cook, T. R. Corbitt, N. Cornish, A. Corsi, S. Cortese, C. A. Costa, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, J.-P. Coulon, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, E. E. Cowan, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, K. Craig, J. D. E. Creighton, J. Cripe, S. G. Crowder, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, E. Cuoco, T. Dal Canton, S. L. Danilishin, S. D'Antonio, K. Danzmann, N. S. Darman, V. Dattilo, I. Dave, H. P. Daveloza, M. Davier, G. S. Davies, E. J. Daw, R. Day, D. DeBra, G. Debreczeni, J. Degallaix, M. De Laurentis, S. Deléglise, W. Del Pozzo, T. Denker, T. Dent, H. Dereli, V. Dergachev, R. T. DeRosa, R. De Rosa, R. DeSalvo, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. Díaz, L. Di Fiore, M. Di Giovanni, A. Di Lieto, S. Di Pace, I. Di Palma, A. Di Virgilio, G. Dojcinoski, V. Dolique, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, R. Douglas, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, R. W. P. Drever, J. C. Driggers, Z. Du, M. Ducrot, S. E. Dwyer, T. B. Edo, M. C. Edwards, A. Effler, H.-B. Eggenstein, P. Ehrens, J. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, W. Engels, R. C. Essick, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, R. Everett, M. Factourovich, V. Fafone, H. Fair, S. Fairhurst, X. Fan, Q. Fang, S. Farinon, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, M. Favata, M. Fays, H. Fehrmann, M. M. Fejer, I. Ferrante, E. C. Ferreira, F. Ferrini, F. Fidecaro, I. Fiori, D. Fiorucci, R. P. Fisher, R. Flaminio, M. Fletcher, J.-D. Fournier, S. Franco, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, V. Frey, T. T. Fricke, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. A. G. Gabbard, J. R. Gair, L. Gammaitoni, S. G. Gaonkar, F. Garufi, A. Gatto, G. Gaur, N. Gehrels, G. Gemme, B. Gendre, E. Genin, A. Gennai, J. George, L. Gergely, V. Germain, Archisman Ghosh, S. Ghosh, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, A. Giazotto, K. Gill, A. Glaefke, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, L. Gondan, G. González, J. M. Gonzalez Castro, A. Gopakumar, N. A. Gordon, M. L. Gorodetsky, S. E. Gossan, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, C. Graef, P. B. Graff, M. Granata, A. Grant, S. Gras, C. Gray, G. Greco, A. C. Green, P. Groot, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, G. M. Guidi, X. Guo, A. Gupta, M. K. Gupta, K. E. Gushwa, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, J. J. Hacker, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, M. D. Hannam, J. Hanson, T. Hardwick, J. Harms, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, M. J. Hart, M. T. Hartman, C.-J. Haster, K. Haughian, A. Heidmann, M. C. Heintze, H. Heitmann, P. Hello, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, A. W. Heptonstall, M. Heurs, S. Hild, D. Hoak, K. A. Hodge, D. Hofman, S. E. Hollitt, K. Holt, D. E. Holz, P. Hopkins, D. J. Hosken, J. Hough, E. A. Houston, E. J. Howell, Y. M. Hu, S. Huang, E. A. Huerta, D. Huet, B. Hughey, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, A. Idrisy, N. Indik, D. R. Ingram, R. Inta, H. N. Isa, J.-M. Isac, M. Isi, G. Islas, T. Isogai, B. R. Iyer, K. Izumi, T. Jacqmin, H. Jang, K. Jani, P. Jaranowski, S. Jawahar, F. Jiménez-Forteza, W. W. Johnson, D. I. Jones, R. Jones, R. J. G. Jonker, L. Ju, Haris K, C. V. Kalaghatgi, V. Kalogera, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. Karki, M. Kasprzack, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, T. Kaur, K. Kawabe, F. Kawazoe, F. Kéfélian, M. S. Kehl, D. Keitel, D. B. Kelley, W. Kells, R. Kennedy, J. S. Key, A. Khalaidovski, F. Y. Khalili, I. Khan, S. Khan, Z. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, N. Kijbunchoo, C. Kim, J. Kim, K. Kim, Nam-Gyu Kim, Namjun Kim, Y.-M. Kim, E. J. King, P. J. King, D. L. Kinzel, J. S. Kissel, L. Kleybolte, S. Klimenko, S. M. Koehlenbeck, K. Kokeyama, S. Koley, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, I. Kowalska, D. B. Kozak, V. Kringel, B. Krishnan, A. Królak, C. Krueger, G. Kuehn, P. Kumar, L. Kuo, A. Kutynia, B. D. Lackey, M. Landry, J. Lange, B. Lantz, P. D. Lasky, A. Lazzarini, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, S. Leavey, E. O. Lebigot, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, K. Lee, A. Lenon, M. Leonardi, J. R. Leong, N. Leroy, N. Letendre, Y. Levin, B. M. Levine, T. G. F. Li, A. Libson, T. B. Littenberg, N. A. Lockerbie, J. Logue, A. L. Lombardi, J. E. Lord, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, M. Lormand, G. Losurdo, J. D. Lough, H. Lück, A. P. Lundgren, J. Luo, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, T. MacDonald, B. Machenschalk, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, F. Magaña-Sandoval, R. M. Magee, M. Mageswaran, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, V. Malvezzi, N. Man, I. Mandel, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, M. Mantovani, F. Marchesoni, F. Marion, S. Márka, Z. Márka, A. S. Markosyan, E. Maros, F. Martelli, L. Martellini, I. W. Martin, R. M. Martin, D. V. Martynov, J. N. Marx, K. Mason, A. Masserot, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, N. Mazumder, G. Mazzolo, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, S. C. McGuire, G. McIntyre, J. McIver, D. J. McManus, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, J. Meidam, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, D. Mendoza-Gandara, R. A. Mercer, E. Merilh, M. Merzougui, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, P. M. Meyers, F. Mezzani, H. Miao, C. Michel, H. Middleton, E. E. Mikhailov, L. Milano, J. Miller, M. Millhouse, Y. Minenkov, J. Ming, S. Mirshekari, C. Mishra, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, A. Moggi, M. Mohan, S. R. P. Mohapatra, M. Montani, B. C. Moore, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, G. Moreno, S. R. Morriss, K. Mossavi, B. Mours, C. M. Mow-Lowry, C. L. Mueller, G. Mueller, A. W. Muir, Arunava Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, N. Mukund, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, D. J. Murphy, P. G. Murray, A. Mytidis, I. Nardecchia, L. Naticchioni, R. K. Nayak, V. Necula, K. Nedkova, G. Nelemans, M. Neri, A. Neunzert, G. Newton, T. T. Nguyen, A. B. Nielsen, S. Nissanke, A. Nitz, F. Nocera, D. Nolting, M. E. Normandin, L. K. Nuttall, J. Oberling, E. Ochsner, J. O'Dell, E. Oelker, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, Richard J. Oram, B. O'Reilly, R. O'Shaughnessy, D. J. Ottaway, R. S. Ottens, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, C. Palomba, A. Pal-Singh, H. Pan, C. Pankow, F. Pannarale, B. C. Pant, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, M. A. Papa, H. R. Paris, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, B. Patricelli, Z. Patrick, B. L. Pearlstone, M. Pedraza, R. Pedurand, L. Pekowsky, A. Pele, S. Penn, A. Perreca, M. Phelps, O. Piccinni, M. Pichot, F. Piergiovanni, V. Pierro, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, I. M. Pinto, M. Pitkin, R. Poggiani, P. Popolizio, A. Post, J. Powell, J. Prasad, V. Predoi, S. S. Premachandra, T. Prestegard, L. R. Price, M. Prijatelj, M. Principe, S. Privitera, G. A. Prodi, L. Prokhorov, O. Puncken, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, M. Pürrer, H. Qi, J. Qin, V. Quetschke, E. A. Quintero, R. Quitzow-James, F. J. Raab, D. S. Rabeling, H. Radkins, P. Raffai, S. Raja, M. Rakhmanov, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, V. Re, J. Read, C. M. Reed, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, H. Rew, S. D. Reyes, F. Ricci, K. Riles, N. A. Robertson, R. Robie, F. Robinet, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, R. Romano, G. Romanov, J. H. Romie, D. Rosińska, S. Rowan, A. Rüdiger, P. Ruggi, K. Ryan, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, L. Sadeghian, L. Salconi, M. Saleem, F. Salemi, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, E. J. Sanchez, V. Sandberg, B. Sandeen, J. R. Sanders, B. Sassolas, B. S. Sathyaprakash, P. R. Saulson, O. Sauter, R. L. Savage, A. Sawadsky, P. Schale, R. Schilling, J. Schmidt, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Schönbeck, E. Schreiber, D. Schuette, B. F. Schutz, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, D. Sellers, A. S. Sengupta, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, A. Sergeev, G. Serna, Y. Setyawati, A. Sevigny, D. A. Shaddock, S. Shah, M. S. Shahriar, M. Shaltev, Z. Shao, B. Shapiro, P. Shawhan, A. Sheperd, D. H. Shoemaker, D. M. Shoemaker, K. Siellez, X. Siemens, D. Sigg, A. D. Silva, D. Simakov, A. Singer, L. P. Singer, A. Singh, R. Singh, A. Singhal, A. M. Sintes, B. J. J. Slagmolen, J. Slutsky, J. R. Smith, N. D. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, E. J. Son, B. Sorazu, F. Sorrentino, T. Souradeep, A. K. Srivastava, A. Staley, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, B. C. Stephens, R. Stone, K. A. Strain, N. Straniero, G. Stratta, N. A. Strauss, S. Strigin, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, P. J. Sutton, B. L. Swinkels, M. J. Szczepańczyk, M. Tacca, D. Talukder, D. B. Tanner, M. Tápai, S. P. Tarabrin, A. Taracchini, R. Taylor, T. Theeg, M. P. Thirugnanasambandam, E. G. Thomas, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, K. A. Thorne, K. S. Thorne, E. Thrane, S. Tiwari, V. Tiwari, K. V. Tokmakov, C. Tomlinson, M. Tonelli, C. V. Torres, C. I. Torrie, D. Töyrä, F. Travasso, G. Traylor, D. Trifirò, M. C. Tringali, L. Trozzo, M. Tse, M. Turconi, D. Tuyenbayev, D. Ugolini, C. S. Unnikrishnan, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. Van Den Broeck, D. C. Vander-Hyde, L. van der Schaaf, J. V. van Heijningen, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vardaro, S. Vass, M. Vasúth, R. Vaulin, A. Vecchio, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Viceré, S. Vinciguerra, D. J. Vine, J.-Y. Vinet, S. Vitale, T. Vo, H. Vocca, C. Vorvick, D. Voss, W. D. Vousden, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, G. Wang, H. Wang, M. Wang, X. Wang, Y. Wang, R. L. Ward, J. Warner, M. Was, B. Weaver, L.-W. Wei, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, T. Welborn, L. Wen, P. Weßels, T. Westphal, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, S. Whitcomb, D. J. White, B. F. Whiting, R. D. Williams, A. R. Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, M. H. Wimmer, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Worden, J. L. Wright, G. Wu, J. Yablon, W. Yam, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, M. J. Yap, H. Yu, M. Yvert, A. Zadrożny, L. Zangrando, M. Zanolin, J.-P. Zendri, M. Zevin, F. Zhang, L. Zhang, M. Zhang, Y. Zhang, C. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, X. J. Zhu, N. Zotov, M. E. Zucker, S. E. Zuraw, J. Zweizig, LIGO Scientific Collaboration, Virgo Collaboration Classical and Quantum Gravity, Volume 33, Issue 13, article id. 134001 (2016) (Jul 2016) [ADS] - BICEP2/Keck Array. VII. Matrix Based E/B Separation Applied to Bicep2 and the Keck Array
BICEP2 Collaboration, Keck Array Collaboration, P. A. R. Ade, Z. Ahmed, R. W. Aikin, K. D. Alexander, D. Barkats, S. J. Benton, C. A. Bischoff, J. J. Bock, R. Bowens-Rubin, J. A. Brevik, I. Buder, E. Bullock, V. Buza, J. Connors, B. P. Crill, L. Duband, C. Dvorkin, J. P. Filippini, S. Fliescher, J. Grayson, M. Halpern, S. Harrison, S. R. Hildebrandt, G. C. Hilton, H. Hui, K. D. Irwin, J. Kang, K. S. Karkare, E. Karpel, J. P. Kaufman, B. G. Keating, S. Kefeli, S. A. Kernasovskiy, J. M. Kovac, C. L. Kuo, E. M. Leitch, M. Lueker, K. G. Megerian, T. Namikawa, C. B. Netterfield, H. T. Nguyen, R. O'Brient, R. W. Ogburn, A. Orlando, C. Pryke, S. Richter, R. Schwarz, C. D. Sheehy, Z. K. Staniszewski, B. Steinbach, R. V. Sudiwala, G. P. Teply, K. L. Thompson, J. E. Tolan, C. Tucker, A. D. Turner, A. G. Vieregg, A. C. Weber, D. V. Wiebe, J. Willmert, C. L. Wong, W. L. K. Wu, K. W. Yoon The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 825, Issue 1, article id. 66, pp. (2016) (Jul 2016) [ADS] - Cosmology from cosmic shear with Dark Energy Survey Science Verification data
T. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, A. Amara, J. Annis, R. Armstrong, D. Bacon, M. Banerji, A. H. Bauer, E. Baxter, M. R. Becker, A. Benoit-Lévy, R. A. Bernstein, G. M. Bernstein, E. Bertin, J. Blazek, C. Bonnett, S. L. Bridle, D. Brooks, C. Bruderer, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, M. T. Busha, D. Capozzi, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, C. Chang, J. Clampitt, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, R. Das, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, S. Dodelson, P. Doel, A. Drlica-Wagner, G. Efstathiou, T. F. Eifler, B. Erickson, J. Estrada, A. E. Evrard, A. Fausti Neto, E. Fernandez, D. A. Finley, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, O. Friedrich, J. Frieman, C. Gangkofner, J. Garcia-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, W. Hartley, M. Hirsch, K. Honscheid, E. M. Huff, B. Jain, D. J. James, M. Jarvis, T. Kacprzak, S. Kent, D. Kirk, E. Krause, A. Kravtsov, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, J. Kwan, O. Lahav, B. Leistedt, T. S. Li, M. Lima, H. Lin, N. MacCrann, M. March, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, R. G. McMahon, P. Melchior, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, J. J. Mohr, E. Neilsen, R. C. Nichol, A. Nicola, B. Nord, R. Ogando, A. Palmese, H. V. Peiris, A. A. Plazas, A. Refregier, N. Roe, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, B. Rowe, E. S. Rykoff, C. Sabiu, I. Sadeh, M. Sako, S. Samuroff, E. Sanchez, C. Sánchez, H. Seo, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, E. Sheldon, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, J. Thaler, D. Thomas, M. A. Troxel, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, R. H. Wechsler, J. Weller, Y. Zhang, J. Zuntz, Dark Energy Survey Collaboration Physical Review D, Volume 94, Issue 2, id.022001 (Jul 2016) [ADS] - Search for low-mass WIMPs in a 0.6 kg day exposure of the DAMIC experiment at SNOLAB
A. Aguilar-Arevalo, D. Amidei, X. Bertou, M. Butner, G. Cancelo, A. Castañeda Vázquez, B. A. Cervantes Vergara, A. E. Chavarria, C. R. Chavez, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, J. C. D'Olivo, J. Estrada, G. Fernandez Moroni, R. Gaïor, Y. Guandincerri, K. P. Hernández Torres, F. Izraelevitch, A. Kavner, B. Kilminster, I. Lawson, A. Letessier-Selvon, J. Liao, J. Molina, J. R. Peña, P. Privitera, K. Ramanathan, Y. Sarkis, T. Schwarz, C. Sengul, M. Settimo, M. Sofo Haro, R. Thomas, J. Tiffenberg, E. Tiouchichine, D. Torres Machado, F. Trillaud, X. You, J. Zhou arXiv:1607.07410 (Jul 2016) [ADS] - VizieR Online Data Catalog: SDSS-II SN Survey: host-galaxy spectral data (Wolf+, 2016)
R. C. Wolf, C. B. D'Andrea, R. R. Gupta, M. Sako, J. A. Fischer, R. Kessler, S. W. Jha, M. C. March, D. M. Scolnic, J.-L. Fischer, H. Campbell, R. C. Nichol, M. D. Olmstead, M. Richmond, D. P. Schneider, M. Smith VizieR On-line Data Catalog: J/ApJ/821/115. Originally published in: 2016ApJ...821..115W (Jul 2016) [ADS] - Spectroscopic Classifications of Optical Transients with SOAR
Y.-C. Pan, J. A. Miller, M. R. Siebert, R. J. Foley, S. W. Jha, A. Rest, D. Scolnic, K. W. Smith, D. Wright, S. J. Smartt, M. Huber, K. C. Chambers, H. Flewelling, M. Willman, N. Primak, A. Schultz, B. Gibson, E. Magnier, C. Waters, J. Tonry, R. J. Wainscoat The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 9277 (Jul 2016) [ADS] - A Modular Data Acquisition System using the 10 GSa/s PSEC4 Waveform Recording Chip
M. Bogdan, E. Oberla, H. J. Frisch, M. Wetstein arXiv:1607.02395 (Jul 2016) [ADS]
June 2016 - The Impact of Stellar Feedback on the Structure, Size, and Morphology of Galaxies in Milky-Way-sized Dark Matter Halos
Oscar Agertz, Andrey V. Kravtsov The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 824, Issue 2, article id. 79, 16 pp. (2016) (Jun 2016) [ADS] - Energy estimation of cosmic rays with the Engineering Radio Array of the Pierre Auger Observatory
A. Aab, P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, E. J. Ahn, I. Al Samarai, I. F. M. Albuquerque, I. Allekotte, P. Allison, A. Almela, J. Alvarez Castillo, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, R. Alves Batista, M. Ambrosio, A. Aminaei, G. A. Anastasi, L. Anchordoqui, S. Andringa, C. Aramo, F. Arqueros, N. Arsene, H. Asorey, P. Assis, J. Aublin, G. Avila, N. Awal, A. M. Badescu, C. Baus, J. J. Beatty, K. H. Becker, J. A. Bellido, C. Berat, M. E. Bertaina, X. Bertou, P. L. Biermann, P. Billoir, S. G. Blaess, A. Blanco, M. Blanco, J. Blazek, C. Bleve, H. Blümer, M. Boháčová, D. Boncioli, C. Bonifazi, N. Borodai, J. Brack, I. Brancus, T. Bretz, A. Bridgeman, P. Brogueira, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, S. Buitink, M. Buscemi, K. S. Caballero-Mora, B. Caccianiga, L. Caccianiga, M. Candusso, L. Caramete, R. Caruso, A. Castellina, G. Cataldi, L. Cazon, R. Cester, A. G. Chavez, A. Chiavassa, J. A. Chinellato, J. Chudoba, M. Cilmo, R. W. Clay, G. Cocciolo, R. Colalillo, A. Coleman, L. Collica, M. R. Coluccia, R. Conceição, F. Contreras, M. J. Cooper, A. Cordier, S. Coutu, C. E. Covault, J. Cronin, R. Dallier, B. Daniel, S. Dasso, K. Daumiller, B. R. Dawson, R. M. de Almeida, S. J. de Jong, G. De Mauro, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, I. De Mitri, J. de Oliveira, V. de Souza, L. del Peral, O. Deligny, N. Dhital, C. Di Giulio, A. Di Matteo, J. C. Diaz, M. L. Díaz Castro, F. Diogo, C. Dobrigkeit, W. Docters, J. C. D'Olivo, A. Dorofeev, Q. Dorosti Hasankiadeh, R. C. dos Anjos, M. T. Dova, J. Ebr, R. Engel, M. Erdmann, M. Erfani, C. O. Escobar, J. Espadanal, A. Etchegoyen, H. Falcke, K. Fang, G. Farrar, A. C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, A. P. Ferguson, B. Fick, J. M. Figueira, A. Filevich, A. Filipčič, O. Fratu, M. M. Freire, T. Fujii, B. García, D. Garcia-Gamez, D. Garcia-Pinto, F. Gate, H. Gemmeke, A. Gherghel-Lascu, P. L. Ghia, U. Giaccari, M. Giammarchi, M. Giller, D. Głas, C. Glaser, H. Glass, G. Golup, M. Gómez Berisso, P. F. Gómez Vitale, N. González, B. Gookin, J. Gordon, A. Gorgi, P. Gorham, P. Gouffon, N. Griffith, A. F. Grillo, T. D. Grubb, F. Guarino, G. P. Guedes, M. R. Hampel, P. Hansen, D. Harari, T. A. Harrison, S. Hartmann, J. L. Harton, A. Haungs, T. Hebbeker, D. Heck, P. Heimann, A. E. Herve, G. C. Hill, C. Hojvat, N. Hollon, E. Holt, P. Homola, J. R. Hörandel, P. Horvath, M. Hrabovský, D. Huber, T. Huege, A. Insolia, P. G. Isar, I. Jandt, S. Jansen, C. Jarne, J. A. Johnsen, M. Josebachuili, A. Kääpä, O. Kambeitz, K. H. Kampert, P. Kasper, I. Katkov, B. Keilhauer, E. Kemp, R. M. Kieckhafer, H. O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, R. Krause, N. Krohm, D. Kuempel, G. Kukec Mezek, N. Kunka, A. W. Kuotb Awad, D. LaHurd, L. Latronico, R. Lauer, M. Lauscher, P. Lautridou, S. Le Coz, D. Lebrun, P. Lebrun, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, A. Letessier-Selvon, I. Lhenry-Yvon, K. Link, L. Lopes, R. López, A. López Casado, K. Louedec, A. Lucero, M. Malacari, M. Mallamaci, J. Maller, D. Mandat, P. Mantsch, A. G. Mariazzi, V. Marin, I. C. Mariş, G. Marsella, D. Martello, H. Martinez, O. Martínez Bravo, D. Martraire, J. J. Masías Meza, H. J. Mathes, S. Mathys, J. Matthews, J. A. J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, D. Maurizio, E. Mayotte, P. O. Mazur, C. Medina, G. Medina-Tanco, R. Meissner, V. B. B. Mello, D. Melo, A. Menshikov, S. Messina, M. I. Micheletti, L. Middendorf, I. A. Minaya, L. Miramonti, B. Mitrica, L. Molina-Bueno, S. Mollerach, F. Montanet, C. Morello, M. Mostafá, C. A. Moura, M. A. Muller, G. Müller, S. Müller, S. Navas, P. Necesal, L. Nellen, A. Nelles, J. Neuser, P. H. Nguyen, M. Niculescu-Oglinzanu, M. Niechciol, L. Niemietz, T. Niggemann, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, V. Novotny, L. Nožka, L. A. Núñez, L. Ochilo, F. Oikonomou, A. Olinto, N. Pacheco, D. Pakk Selmi-Dei, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, P. Papenbreer, G. Parente, A. Parra, T. Paul, M. Pech, J. PÈ©kala, R. Pelayo, I. M. Pepe, L. Perrone, E. Petermann, C. Peters, S. Petrera, Y. Petrov, J. Phuntsok, R. Piegaia, T. Pierog, P. Pieroni, M. Pimenta, V. Pirronello, M. Platino, M. Plum, A. Porcelli, C. Porowski, R. R. Prado, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, E. J. Quel, S. Querchfeld, S. Quinn, J. Rautenberg, O. Ravel, D. Ravignani, D. Reinert, B. Revenu, J. Ridky, M. Risse, P. Ristori, V. Rizi, W. Rodrigues de Carvalho, J. Rodriguez Rojo, M. D. Rodríguez-Frías, D. Rogozin, J. Rosado, M. Roth, E. Roulet, A. C. Rovero, S. J. Saffi, A. Saftoiu, H. Salazar, A. Saleh, F. Salesa Greus, G. Salina, J. D. Sanabria Gomez, F. Sánchez, P. Sanchez-Lucas, E. Santos, E. M. Santos, F. Sarazin, B. Sarkar, R. Sarmento, C. Sarmiento-Cano, R. Sato, C. Scarso, M. Schauer, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, D. Schmidt, O. Scholten, H. Schoorlemmer, P. Schovánek, F. G. Schröder, A. Schulz, J. Schulz, J. Schumacher, S. J. Sciutto, A. Segreto, M. Settimo, A. Shadkam, R. C. Shellard, G. Sigl, O. Sima, A. Śmiałkowski, R. Šmída, G. R. Snow, P. Sommers, S. Sonntag, J. Sorokin, R. Squartini, Y. N. Srivastava, D. Stanca, S. Stanič, J. Stapleton, J. Stasielak, M. Stephan, A. Stutz, F. Suarez, M. Suarez Durán, T. Suomijärvi, A. D. Supanitsky, M. S. Sutherland, J. Swain, Z. Szadkowski, O. A. Taborda, A. Tapia, A. Tepe, V. M. Theodoro, C. Timmermans, C. J. Todero Peixoto, G. Toma, L. Tomankova, B. Tomé, A. Tonachini, G. Torralba Elipe, D. Torres Machado, P. Travnicek, M. Trini, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, M. Urban, J. F. Valdés Galicia, I. Valiño, L. Valore, G. van Aar, P. van Bodegom, A. M. van den Berg, S. van Velzen, A. van Vliet, E. Varela, B. Vargas Cárdenas, G. Varner, R. Vasquez, J. R. Vázquez, R. A. Vázquez, D. Veberič, V. Verzi, J. Vicha, M. Videla, L. Villaseñor, B. Vlcek, S. Vorobiov, H. Wahlberg, O. Wainberg, D. Walz, A. A. Watson, M. Weber, K. Weidenhaupt, A. Weindl, C. Welling, F. Werner, A. Widom, L. Wiencke, H. Wilczyński, T. Winchen, D. Wittkowski, B. Wundheiler, S. Wykes, L. Yang, T. Yapici, A. Yushkov, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, A. Zepeda, B. Zimmermann, M. Ziolkowski, F. Zuccarello, Pierre Auger Collaboration Physical Review D, Volume 93, Issue 12, id.122005 (Jun 2016) [ADS] - Cosmic Reionization On Computers. Mean and Fluctuating Redshifted 21 cm Signal
Alexander A. Kaurov, Nickolay Y. Gnedin The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 824, Issue 2, article id. 114, 7 pp. (2016) (Jun 2016) [ADS] - Simulations of the Pairwise Kinematic Sunyaev-Zel’dovich Signal
Samuel Flender, Lindsey Bleem, Hal Finkel, Salman Habib, Katrin Heitmann, Gilbert Holder The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 823, Issue 2, article id. 98, 15 pp. (2016) (Jun 2016) [ADS] - Superradiant instabilities of asymptotically anti-de Sitter black holes
Stephen R. Green, Stefan Hollands, Akihiro Ishibashi, Robert M. Wald Classical and Quantum Gravity, Volume 33, Issue 12, article id. 125022 (2016) (Jun 2016) [ADS] - Upper Limits from Five Years of Blazar Observations with the VERITAS Cherenkov Telescopes
S. Archambault, A. Archer, W. Benbow, R. Bird, J. Biteau, M. Buchovecky, J. H. Buckley, V. Bugaev, K. Byrum, M. Cerruti, X. Chen, L. Ciupik, M. P. Connolly, W. Cui, J. D. Eisch, M. Errando, A. Falcone, Q. Feng, J. P. Finley, H. Fleischhack, P. Fortin, L. Fortson, A. Furniss, G. H. Gillanders, S. Griffin, J. Grube, G. Gyuk, M. Hütten, N. Håkansson, D. Hanna, J. Holder, T. B. Humensky, C. A. Johnson, P. Kaaret, P. Kar, N. Kelley-Hoskins, M. Kertzman, D. Kieda, M. Krause, F. Krennrich, S. Kumar, M. J. Lang, G. Maier, S. McArthur, A. McCann, K. Meagher, P. Moriarty, R. Mukherjee, T. Nguyen, D. Nieto, A. O'Faoláin de Bhróithe, R. A. Ong, A. N. Otte, N. Park, J. S. Perkins, A. Pichel, M. Pohl, A. Popkow, E. Pueschel, J. Quinn, K. Ragan, P. T. Reynolds, G. T. Richards, E. Roache, A. C. Rovero, M. Santander, G. H. Sembroski, K. Shahinyan, A. W. Smith, D. Staszak, I. Telezhinsky, J. V. Tucci, J. Tyler, S. Vincent, S. P. Wakely, O. M. Weiner, A. Weinstein, D. A. Williams, B. Zitzer, VERITAS Collaboration, M. Fumagalli, J. X. Prochaska The Astronomical Journal, Volume 151, Issue 6, article id. 142, 19 pp. (2016) (Jun 2016) [ADS] - Sensitivity projections for dark matter searches with the Fermi large area telescope
E. Charles, M. Sánchez-Conde, B. Anderson, R. Caputo, A. Cuoco, M. Di Mauro, A. Drlica-Wagner, G. A. Gomez-Vargas, M. Meyer, L. Tibaldo, M. Wood, G. Zaharijas, S. Zimmer, M. Ajello, A. Albert, L. Baldini, K. Bechtol, E. D. Bloom, F. Ceraudo, J. Cohen-Tanugi, S. W. Digel, J. Gaskins, M. Gustafsson, N. Mirabal, M. Razzano Physics Reports, Volume 636, p. 1-46 (Jun 2016) [ADS] - SCP16L01: discovery of an unusual transient in MOO-J1142
Kyle Boone, Greg Aldering, Rahman Amanullah, Kyle Barbary, Hans Boehringer, Mark Brodwin, Carlos Cunha, Susana E. Deustua, Sam Dixon, Peter Eisenhardt, Rene Fassbender, Andrew S. Fruchter, Michael Gladders, Anthony H. Gonzalez, Ariel Goobar, Brian Hayden, Hendrik Hildebrandt, Matt Hilton, Henk Hoekstra, Isobel Hook, Xiaosheng Huang, Dragan Huterer, Myungkook J. Jee, Alex G. Kim, Marek Kowalski, Chris Lidman, Eric Linder, Kyle Luther, Joshua Meyers, Adam Muzzin, Jakob Nordin, Reynald Pain, Saul Perlmutter, Johan Richard, Piero Rosati, Eduardo Rozo, David Rubin, Eli S. Rykoff, Joana S. Santos, Clare M. Saunders, Caroline Sofiatti, Anthony L. Spadafora, Spencer Adam Stanford, Daniel Stern, Nao Suzuki, Tracy Webb, Risa H. Wechsler, Steven C. Williams, Jon Willis, Gillian Wilson, Michael Yen The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 9125 (Jun 2016) [ADS] - Erratum: “Warm Gas in the Virgo Cluster. I. Distribution of Lyα Absorbers” (2012 ApJ, 754, 84)
Joo Heon Yoon, Mary E. Putman, Christopher Thom, Hsiao-Wen Chen, Greg L. Bryan The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 824, Issue 1, article id. 61, 1 pp. (2016) (Jun 2016) - GW151226: Observation of Gravitational Waves from a 22-Solar-Mass Binary Black Hole Coalescence
B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, M. R. Abernathy, F. Acernese, K. Ackley, C. Adams, T. Adams, P. Addesso, R. X. Adhikari, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, M. Agathos, K. Agatsuma, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, L. Aiello, A. Ain, P. Ajith, B. Allen, A. Allocca, P. A. Altin, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, K. Arai, M. C. Araya, C. C. Arceneaux, J. S. Areeda, N. Arnaud, K. G. Arun, S. Ascenzi, G. Ashton, M. Ast, S. M. Aston, P. Astone, P. Aufmuth, C. Aulbert, S. Babak, P. Bacon, M. K. M. Bader, P. T. Baker, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, S. W. Ballmer, J. C. Barayoga, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, F. Barone, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, J. Bartlett, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, A. Basti, J. C. Batch, C. Baune, V. Bavigadda, M. Bazzan, M. Bejger, A. S. Bell, B. K. Berger, G. Bergmann, C. P. L. Berry, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, J. Betzwieser, S. Bhagwat, R. Bhandare, I. A. Bilenko, G. Billingsley, J. Birch, R. Birney, O. Birnholtz, S. Biscans, A. Bisht, M. Bitossi, C. Biwer, M. A. Bizouard, J. K. Blackburn, C. D. Blair, D. G. Blair, R. M. Blair, S. Bloemen, O. Bock, M. Boer, G. Bogaert, C. Bogan, A. Bohe, C. Bond, F. Bondu, R. Bonnand, B. A. Boom, R. Bork, V. Boschi, S. Bose, Y. Bouffanais, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, V. B. Braginsky, M. Branchesi, J. E. Brau, T. Briant, A. Brillet, M. Brinkmann, V. Brisson, P. Brockill, J. E. Broida, A. F. Brooks, D. A. Brown, D. D. Brown, N. M. Brown, S. Brunett, C. C. Buchanan, A. Buikema, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, A. Buonanno, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, R. L. Byer, M. Cabero, L. Cadonati, G. Cagnoli, C. Cahillane, J. Calderón Bustillo, T. Callister, E. Calloni, J. B. Camp, K. C. Cannon, J. Cao, C. D. Capano, E. Capocasa, F. Carbognani, S. Caride, J. Casanueva Diaz, C. Casentini, S. Caudill, M. Cavaglià, F. Cavalier, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, C. B. Cepeda, L. Cerboni Baiardi, G. Cerretani, E. Cesarini, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, E. Chassande-Mottin, B. D. Cheeseboro, H. Y. Chen, Y. Chen, C. Cheng, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, J. H. Chow, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, S. Chua, S. Chung, G. Ciani, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, F. Cleva, E. Coccia, P.-F. Cohadon, A. Colla, C. G. Collette, L. Cominsky, M. Constancio, A. Conte, L. Conti, D. Cook, T. R. Corbitt, N. Cornish, A. Corsi, S. Cortese, C. A. Costa, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, J.-P. Coulon, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, E. E. Cowan, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, K. Craig, J. D. E. Creighton, J. Cripe, S. G. Crowder, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, E. Cuoco, T. Dal Canton, S. L. Danilishin, S. D'Antonio, K. Danzmann, N. S. Darman, A. Dasgupta, C. F. Da Silva Costa, V. Dattilo, I. Dave, M. Davier, G. S. Davies, E. J. Daw, R. Day, S. De, D. DeBra, G. Debreczeni, J. Degallaix, M. De Laurentis, S. Deléglise, W. Del Pozzo, T. Denker, T. Dent, V. Dergachev, R. De Rosa, R. T. DeRosa, R. DeSalvo, R. C. Devine, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. Díaz, L. Di Fiore, M. Di Giovanni, T. Di Girolamo, A. Di Lieto, S. Di Pace, I. Di Palma, A. Di Virgilio, V. Dolique, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, R. Douglas, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, R. W. P. Drever, J. C. Driggers, M. Ducrot, S. E. Dwyer, T. B. Edo, M. C. Edwards, A. Effler, H.-B. Eggenstein, P. Ehrens, J. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, W. Engels, R. C. Essick, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, R. Everett, M. Factourovich, V. Fafone, H. Fair, S. Fairhurst, X. Fan, Q. Fang, S. Farinon, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, M. Favata, M. Fays, H. Fehrmann, M. M. Fejer, E. Fenyvesi, I. Ferrante, E. C. Ferreira, F. Ferrini, F. Fidecaro, I. Fiori, D. Fiorucci, R. P. Fisher, R. Flaminio, M. Fletcher, H. Fong, J.-D. Fournier, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, V. Frey, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. A. G. Gabbard, J. R. Gair, L. Gammaitoni, S. G. Gaonkar, F. Garufi, G. Gaur, N. Gehrels, G. Gemme, P. Geng, E. Genin, A. Gennai, J. George, L. Gergely, V. Germain, Abhirup Ghosh, Archisman Ghosh, S. Ghosh, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, A. Giazotto, K. Gill, A. Glaefke, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, L. Gondan, G. González, J. M. Gonzalez Castro, A. Gopakumar, N. A. Gordon, M. L. Gorodetsky, S. E. Gossan, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, A. Grado, C. Graef, P. B. Graff, M. Granata, A. Grant, S. Gras, C. Gray, G. Greco, A. C. Green, P. Groot, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, G. M. Guidi, X. Guo, A. Gupta, M. K. Gupta, K. E. Gushwa, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, J. J. Hacker, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, H. Hamilton, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, M. D. Hannam, J. Hanson, T. Hardwick, J. Harms, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, M. J. Hart, M. T. Hartman, C.-J. Haster, K. Haughian, J. Healy, A. Heidmann, M. C. Heintze, H. Heitmann, P. Hello, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, J. Henry, A. W. Heptonstall, M. Heurs, S. Hild, D. Hoak, D. Hofman, K. Holt, D. E. Holz, P. Hopkins, J. Hough, E. A. Houston, E. J. Howell, Y. M. Hu, S. Huang, E. A. Huerta, D. Huet, B. Hughey, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, N. Indik, D. R. Ingram, R. Inta, H. N. Isa, J.-M. Isac, M. Isi, T. Isogai, B. R. Iyer, K. Izumi, T. Jacqmin, H. Jang, K. Jani, P. Jaranowski, S. Jawahar, L. Jian, F. Jiménez-Forteza, W. W. Johnson, N. K. Johnson-McDaniel, D. I. Jones, R. Jones, R. J. G. Jonker, L. Ju, Haris K, C. V. Kalaghatgi, V. Kalogera, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. J. Kapadia, S. Karki, K. S. Karvinen, M. Kasprzack, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, T. Kaur, K. Kawabe, F. Kéfélian, M. S. Kehl, D. Keitel, D. B. Kelley, W. Kells, R. Kennedy, J. S. Key, F. Y. Khalili, I. Khan, S. Khan, Z. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, N. Kijbunchoo, Chi-Woong Kim, Chunglee Kim, J. Kim, K. Kim, N. Kim, W. Kim, Y.-M. Kim, S. J. Kimbrell, E. J. King, P. J. King, J. S. Kissel, B. Klein, L. Kleybolte, S. Klimenko, S. M. Koehlenbeck, S. Koley, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, I. Kowalska, D. B. Kozak, V. Kringel, B. Krishnan, A. Królak, C. Krueger, G. Kuehn, P. Kumar, R. Kumar, L. Kuo, A. Kutynia, B. D. Lackey, M. Landry, J. Lange, B. Lantz, P. D. Lasky, M. Laxen, A. Lazzarini, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, S. Leavey, E. O. Lebigot, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, K. Lee, A. Lenon, M. Leonardi, J. R. Leong, N. Leroy, N. Letendre, Y. Levin, J. B. Lewis, T. G. F. Li, A. Libson, T. B. Littenberg, N. A. Lockerbie, A. L. Lombardi, L. T. London, J. E. Lord, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, M. Lormand, G. Losurdo, J. D. Lough, C. O. Lousto, H. Lück, A. P. Lundgren, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, B. Machenschalk, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, F. Magaña-Sandoval, L. Magaña Zertuche, R. M. Magee, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, V. Malvezzi, N. Man, I. Mandel, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, M. Mantovani, F. Marchesoni, F. Marion, S. Márka, Z. Márka, A. S. Markosyan, E. Maros, F. Martelli, L. Martellini, I. W. Martin, D. V. Martynov, J. N. Marx, K. Mason, A. Masserot, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, S. Mastrogiovanni, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, N. Mazumder, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, S. C. McGuire, G. McIntyre, J. McIver, D. J. McManus, T. McRae, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, J. Meidam, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, R. A. Mercer, E. L. Merilh, M. Merzougui, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, R. Metzdorff, P. M. Meyers, F. Mezzani, H. Miao, C. Michel, H. Middleton, E. E. Mikhailov, L. Milano, A. L. Miller, A. Miller, B. B. Miller, J. Miller, M. Millhouse, Y. Minenkov, J. Ming, S. Mirshekari, C. Mishra, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, A. Moggi, M. Mohan, S. R. P. Mohapatra, M. Montani, B. C. Moore, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, G. Moreno, S. R. Morriss, K. Mossavi, B. Mours, C. M. Mow-Lowry, G. Mueller, A. W. Muir, Arunava Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, N. Mukund, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, D. J. Murphy, P. G. Murray, A. Mytidis, I. Nardecchia, L. Naticchioni, R. K. Nayak, K. Nedkova, G. Nelemans, T. J. N. Nelson, M. Neri, A. Neunzert, G. Newton, T. T. Nguyen, A. B. Nielsen, S. Nissanke, A. Nitz, F. Nocera, D. Nolting, M. E. N. Normandin, L. K. Nuttall, J. Oberling, E. Ochsner, J. O'Dell, E. Oelker, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, Richard J. Oram, B. O'Reilly, R. O'Shaughnessy, D. J. Ottaway, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, C. Palomba, A. Pal-Singh, H. Pan, C. Pankow, F. Pannarale, B. C. Pant, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, M. A. Papa, H. R. Paris, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, B. Patricelli, Z. Patrick, B. L. Pearlstone, M. Pedraza, R. Pedurand, L. Pekowsky, A. Pele, S. Penn, A. Perreca, L. M. Perri, H. P. Pfeiffer, M. Phelps, O. J. Piccinni, M. Pichot, F. Piergiovanni, V. Pierro, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, I. M. Pinto, M. Pitkin, M. Poe, R. Poggiani, P. Popolizio, A. Post, J. Powell, J. Prasad, V. Predoi, T. Prestegard, L. R. Price, M. Prijatelj, M. Principe, S. Privitera, R. Prix, G. A. Prodi, L. Prokhorov, O. Puncken, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, M. Pürrer, H. Qi, J. Qin, S. Qiu, V. Quetschke, E. A. Quintero, R. Quitzow-James, F. J. Raab, D. S. Rabeling, H. Radkins, P. Raffai, S. Raja, C. Rajan, M. Rakhmanov, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, V. Re, J. Read, C. M. Reed, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, H. Rew, S. D. Reyes, F. Ricci, K. Riles, M. Rizzo, N. A. Robertson, R. Robie, F. Robinet, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, J. D. Romano, R. Romano, G. Romanov, J. H. Romie, D. Rosińska, S. Rowan, A. Rüdiger, P. Ruggi, K. Ryan, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, L. Sadeghian, M. Sakellariadou, L. Salconi, M. Saleem, F. Salemi, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, E. J. Sanchez, V. Sandberg, B. Sandeen, J. R. Sanders, B. Sassolas, B. S. Sathyaprakash, P. R. Saulson, O. E. S. Sauter, R. L. Savage, A. Sawadsky, P. Schale, R. Schilling, J. Schmidt, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Schönbeck, E. Schreiber, D. Schuette, B. F. Schutz, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, D. Sellers, A. S. Sengupta, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, A. Sergeev, Y. Setyawati, D. A. Shaddock, T. Shaffer, M. S. Shahriar, M. Shaltev, B. Shapiro, P. Shawhan, A. Sheperd, D. H. Shoemaker, D. M. Shoemaker, K. Siellez, X. Siemens, M. Sieniawska, D. Sigg, A. D. Silva, A. Singer, L. P. Singer, A. Singh, R. Singh, A. Singhal, A. M. Sintes, B. J. J. Slagmolen, J. R. Smith, N. D. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, E. J. Son, B. Sorazu, F. Sorrentino, T. Souradeep, A. K. Srivastava, A. Staley, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, B. C. Stephens, S. P. Stevenson, R. Stone, K. A. Strain, N. Straniero, G. Stratta, N. A. Strauss, S. Strigin, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, S. Sunil, P. J. Sutton, B. L. Swinkels, M. J. Szczepańczyk, M. Tacca, D. Talukder, D. B. Tanner, M. Tápai, S. P. Tarabrin, A. Taracchini, R. Taylor, T. Theeg, M. P. Thirugnanasambandam, E. G. Thomas, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, K. A. Thorne, E. Thrane, S. Tiwari, V. Tiwari, K. V. Tokmakov, K. Toland, C. Tomlinson, M. Tonelli, Z. Tornasi, C. V. Torres, C. I. Torrie, D. Töyrä, F. Travasso, G. Traylor, D. Trifirò, M. C. Tringali, L. Trozzo, M. Tse, M. Turconi, D. Tuyenbayev, D. Ugolini, C. S. Unnikrishnan, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, M. Vallisneri, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. Van Den Broeck, D. C. Vander-Hyde, L. van der Schaaf, J. V. van Heijningen, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vardaro, S. Vass, M. Vasúth, R. Vaulin, A. Vecchio, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Viceré, S. Vinciguerra, D. J. Vine, J.-Y. Vinet, S. Vitale, T. Vo, H. Vocca, C. Vorvick, D. V. Voss, W. D. Vousden, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, G. Wang, H. Wang, M. Wang, X. Wang, Y. Wang, R. L. Ward, J. Warner, M. Was, B. Weaver, L.-W. Wei, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, L. Wen, P. Weßels, T. Westphal, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, B. F. Whiting, R. D. Williams, A. R. Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, M. H. Wimmer, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Woehler, J. Worden, J. L. Wright, D. S. Wu, G. Wu, J. Yablon, W. Yam, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, H. Yu, M. Yvert, A. Zadrożny, L. Zangrando, M. Zanolin, J.-P. Zendri, M. Zevin, L. Zhang, M. Zhang, Y. Zhang, C. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, X. J. Zhu, M. E. Zucker, S. E. Zuraw, J. Zweizig, M. Boyle, D. Hemberger, L. E. Kidder, G. Lovelace, S. Ossokine, M. Scheel, B. Szilagyi, S. Teukolsky, LIGO Scientific Collaboration, VIRGO Collaboration Physical Review Letters, Volume 116, Issue 24, id.241103 (Jun 2016) [ADS] - Tests of General Relativity with GW150914
B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, M. R. Abernathy, F. Acernese, K. Ackley, C. Adams, T. Adams, P. Addesso, R. X. Adhikari, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, M. Agathos, K. Agatsuma, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, L. Aiello, A. Ain, P. Ajith, B. Allen, A. Allocca, P. A. Altin, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, K. Arai, M. C. Araya, C. C. Arceneaux, J. S. Areeda, N. Arnaud, K. G. Arun, S. Ascenzi, G. Ashton, M. Ast, S. M. Aston, P. Astone, P. Aufmuth, C. Aulbert, S. Babak, P. Bacon, M. K. M. Bader, P. T. Baker, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, S. W. Ballmer, J. C. Barayoga, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, F. Barone, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, J. Bartlett, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, A. Basti, J. C. Batch, C. Baune, V. Bavigadda, M. Bazzan, B. Behnke, M. Bejger, A. S. Bell, C. J. Bell, B. K. Berger, J. Bergman, G. Bergmann, C. P. L. Berry, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, J. Betzwieser, S. Bhagwat, R. Bhandare, I. A. Bilenko, G. Billingsley, J. Birch, R. Birney, O. Birnholtz, S. Biscans, A. Bisht, M. Bitossi, C. Biwer, M. A. Bizouard, J. K. Blackburn, C. D. Blair, D. G. Blair, R. M. Blair, S. Bloemen, O. Bock, T. P. Bodiya, M. Boer, G. Bogaert, C. Bogan, A. Bohe, P. Bojtos, C. Bond, F. Bondu, R. Bonnand, B. A. Boom, R. Bork, V. Boschi, S. Bose, Y. Bouffanais, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, V. B. Braginsky, M. Branchesi, J. E. Brau, T. Briant, A. Brillet, M. Brinkmann, V. Brisson, P. Brockill, A. F. Brooks, D. A. Brown, D. D. Brown, N. M. Brown, C. C. Buchanan, A. Buikema, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, A. Buonanno, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, R. L. Byer, L. Cadonati, G. Cagnoli, C. Cahillane, J. Calderón Bustillo, T. Callister, E. Calloni, J. B. Camp, K. C. Cannon, J. Cao, C. D. Capano, E. Capocasa, F. Carbognani, S. Caride, J. Casanueva Diaz, C. Casentini, S. Caudill, M. Cavaglià, F. Cavalier, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, C. B. Cepeda, L. Cerboni Baiardi, G. Cerretani, E. Cesarini, R. Chakraborty, T. Chalermsongsak, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, E. Chassande-Mottin, H. Y. Chen, Y. Chen, C. Cheng, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, J. H. Chow, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, S. Chua, S. Chung, G. Ciani, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, F. Cleva, E. Coccia, P.-F. Cohadon, A. Colla, C. G. Collette, L. Cominsky, M. Constancio, A. Conte, L. Conti, D. Cook, T. R. Corbitt, N. Cornish, A. Corsi, S. Cortese, C. A. Costa, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, J.-P. Coulon, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, E. E. Cowan, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, K. Craig, J. D. E. Creighton, J. Cripe, S. G. Crowder, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, E. Cuoco, T. Dal Canton, S. L. Danilishin, S. D'Antonio, K. Danzmann, N. S. Darman, V. Dattilo, I. Dave, H. P. Daveloza, M. Davier, G. S. Davies, E. J. Daw, R. Day, D. DeBra, G. Debreczeni, J. Degallaix, M. De Laurentis, S. Deléglise, W. Del Pozzo, T. Denker, T. Dent, H. Dereli, V. Dergachev, R. De Rosa, R. T. DeRosa, R. DeSalvo, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. Díaz, L. Di Fiore, M. Di Giovanni, A. Di Lieto, S. Di Pace, I. Di Palma, A. Di Virgilio, G. Dojcinoski, V. Dolique, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, R. Douglas, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, R. W. P. Drever, J. C. Driggers, Z. Du, M. Ducrot, S. E. Dwyer, T. B. Edo, M. C. Edwards, A. Effler, H.-B. Eggenstein, P. Ehrens, J. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, W. Engels, R. C. Essick, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, R. Everett, M. Factourovich, V. Fafone, H. Fair, S. Fairhurst, X. Fan, Q. Fang, S. Farinon, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, M. Favata, M. Fays, H. Fehrmann, M. M. Fejer, I. Ferrante, E. C. Ferreira, F. Ferrini, F. Fidecaro, I. Fiori, D. Fiorucci, R. P. Fisher, R. Flaminio, M. Fletcher, J.-D. Fournier, S. Franco, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, V. Frey, T. T. Fricke, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. A. G. Gabbard, J. R. Gair, L. Gammaitoni, S. G. Gaonkar, F. Garufi, A. Gatto, G. Gaur, N. Gehrels, G. Gemme, B. Gendre, E. Genin, A. Gennai, J. George, L. Gergely, V. Germain, Abhirup Ghosh, Archisman Ghosh, S. Ghosh, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, A. Giazotto, K. Gill, A. Glaefke, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, L. Gondan, G. González, J. M. Gonzalez Castro, A. Gopakumar, N. A. Gordon, M. L. Gorodetsky, S. E. Gossan, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, C. Graef, P. B. Graff, M. Granata, A. Grant, S. Gras, C. Gray, G. Greco, A. C. Green, P. Groot, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, G. M. Guidi, X. Guo, A. Gupta, M. K. Gupta, K. E. Gushwa, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, J. J. Hacker, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, M. D. Hannam, J. Hanson, T. Hardwick, J. Harms, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, M. J. Hart, M. T. Hartman, C.-J. Haster, K. Haughian, J. Healy, A. Heidmann, M. C. Heintze, H. Heitmann, P. Hello, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, A. W. Heptonstall, M. Heurs, S. Hild, D. Hoak, K. A. Hodge, D. Hofman, S. E. Hollitt, K. Holt, D. E. Holz, P. Hopkins, D. J. Hosken, J. Hough, E. A. Houston, E. J. Howell, Y. M. Hu, S. Huang, E. A. Huerta, D. Huet, B. Hughey, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, A. Idrisy, N. Indik, D. R. Ingram, R. Inta, H. N. Isa, J.-M. Isac, M. Isi, G. Islas, T. Isogai, B. R. Iyer, K. Izumi, T. Jacqmin, H. Jang, K. Jani, P. Jaranowski, S. Jawahar, F. Jiménez-Forteza, W. W. Johnson, N. K. Johnson-McDaniel, D. I. Jones, R. Jones, R. J. G. Jonker, L. Ju, M. K. Haris, C. V. Kalaghatgi, V. Kalogera, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. Karki, M. Kasprzack, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, T. Kaur, K. Kawabe, F. Kawazoe, F. Kéfélian, M. S. Kehl, D. Keitel, D. B. Kelley, W. Kells, R. Kennedy, J. S. Key, A. Khalaidovski, F. Y. Khalili, I. Khan, S. Khan, Z. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, N. Kijbunchoo, C. Kim, J. Kim, K. Kim, Nam-Gyu Kim, Namjun Kim, Y.-M. Kim, E. J. King, P. J. King, D. L. Kinzel, J. S. Kissel, L. Kleybolte, S. Klimenko, S. M. Koehlenbeck, K. Kokeyama, S. Koley, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, I. Kowalska, D. B. Kozak, V. Kringel, B. Krishnan, A. Królak, C. Krueger, G. Kuehn, P. Kumar, L. Kuo, A. Kutynia, B. D. Lackey, M. Landry, J. Lange, B. Lantz, P. D. Lasky, A. Lazzarini, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, S. Leavey, E. O. Lebigot, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, K. Lee, A. Lenon, M. Leonardi, J. R. Leong, N. Leroy, N. Letendre, Y. Levin, B. M. Levine, T. G. F. Li, A. Libson, T. B. Littenberg, N. A. Lockerbie, J. Logue, A. L. Lombardi, L. T. London, J. E. Lord, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, M. Lormand, G. Losurdo, J. D. Lough, C. O. Lousto, G. Lovelace, H. Lück, A. P. Lundgren, J. Luo, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, T. MacDonald, B. Machenschalk, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, F. Magaña-Sandoval, R. M. Magee, M. Mageswaran, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, V. Malvezzi, N. Man, I. Mandel, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, M. Mantovani, F. Marchesoni, F. Marion, S. Márka, Z. Márka, A. S. Markosyan, E. Maros, F. Martelli, L. Martellini, I. W. Martin, R. M. Martin, D. V. Martynov, J. N. Marx, K. Mason, A. Masserot, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, N. Mazumder, G. Mazzolo, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, S. C. McGuire, G. McIntyre, J. McIver, D. J. McManus, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, J. Meidam, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, D. Mendoza-Gandara, R. A. Mercer, E. Merilh, M. Merzougui, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, P. M. Meyers, F. Mezzani, H. Miao, C. Michel, H. Middleton, E. E. Mikhailov, L. Milano, J. Miller, M. Millhouse, Y. Minenkov, J. Ming, S. Mirshekari, C. Mishra, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, A. Moggi, M. Mohan, S. R. P. Mohapatra, M. Montani, B. C. Moore, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, G. Moreno, S. R. Morriss, K. Mossavi, B. Mours, C. M. Mow-Lowry, C. L. Mueller, G. Mueller, A. W. Muir, Arunava Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, N. Mukund, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, D. J. Murphy, P. G. Murray, A. Mytidis, I. Nardecchia, L. Naticchioni, R. K. Nayak, V. Necula, K. Nedkova, G. Nelemans, M. Neri, A. Neunzert, G. Newton, T. T. Nguyen, A. B. Nielsen, S. Nissanke, A. Nitz, F. Nocera, D. Nolting, M. E. Normandin, L. K. Nuttall, J. Oberling, E. Ochsner, J. O'Dell, E. Oelker, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, Richard J. Oram, B. O'Reilly, R. O'Shaughnessy, D. J. Ottaway, R. S. Ottens, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, C. Palomba, A. Pal-Singh, H. Pan, Y. Pan, C. Pankow, F. Pannarale, B. C. Pant, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, M. A. Papa, H. R. Paris, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, B. Patricelli, Z. Patrick, B. L. Pearlstone, M. Pedraza, R. Pedurand, L. Pekowsky, A. Pele, S. Penn, A. Perreca, H. P. Pfeiffer, M. Phelps, O. Piccinni, M. Pichot, F. Piergiovanni, V. Pierro, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, I. M. Pinto, M. Pitkin, R. Poggiani, P. Popolizio, A. Post, J. Powell, J. Prasad, V. Predoi, S. S. Premachandra, T. Prestegard, L. R. Price, M. Prijatelj, M. Principe, S. Privitera, R. Prix, G. A. Prodi, L. Prokhorov, O. Puncken, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, M. Pürrer, H. Qi, J. Qin, V. Quetschke, E. A. Quintero, R. Quitzow-James, F. J. Raab, D. S. Rabeling, H. Radkins, P. Raffai, S. Raja, M. Rakhmanov, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, V. Re, J. Read, C. M. Reed, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, H. Rew, S. D. Reyes, F. Ricci, K. Riles, N. A. Robertson, R. Robie, F. Robinet, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, R. Romano, G. Romanov, J. H. Romie, D. Rosińska, S. Rowan, A. Rüdiger, P. Ruggi, K. Ryan, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, L. Sadeghian, L. Salconi, M. Saleem, F. Salemi, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, E. J. Sanchez, V. Sandberg, B. Sandeen, J. R. Sanders, B. Sassolas, B. S. Sathyaprakash, P. R. Saulson, O. Sauter, R. L. Savage, A. Sawadsky, P. Schale, R. Schilling, J. Schmidt, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Schönbeck, E. Schreiber, D. Schuette, B. F. Schutz, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, D. Sellers, A. S. Sengupta, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, A. Sergeev, G. Serna, Y. Setyawati, A. Sevigny, D. A. Shaddock, S. Shah, M. S. Shahriar, M. Shaltev, Z. Shao, B. Shapiro, P. Shawhan, A. Sheperd, D. H. Shoemaker, D. M. Shoemaker, K. Siellez, X. Siemens, D. Sigg, A. D. Silva, D. Simakov, A. Singer, L. P. Singer, A. Singh, R. Singh, A. Singhal, A. M. Sintes, B. J. J. Slagmolen, J. R. Smith, N. D. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, E. J. Son, B. Sorazu, F. Sorrentino, T. Souradeep, A. K. Srivastava, A. Staley, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, B. C. Stephens, R. Stone, K. A. Strain, N. Straniero, G. Stratta, N. A. Strauss, S. Strigin, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, P. J. Sutton, B. L. Swinkels, M. J. Szczepańczyk, M. Tacca, D. Talukder, D. B. Tanner, M. Tápai, S. P. Tarabrin, A. Taracchini, R. Taylor, T. Theeg, M. P. Thirugnanasambandam, E. G. Thomas, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, K. A. Thorne, K. S. Thorne, E. Thrane, S. Tiwari, V. Tiwari, K. V. Tokmakov, C. Tomlinson, M. Tonelli, C. V. Torres, C. I. Torrie, D. Töyrä, F. Travasso, G. Traylor, D. Trifirò, M. C. Tringali, L. Trozzo, M. Tse, M. Turconi, D. Tuyenbayev, D. Ugolini, C. S. Unnikrishnan, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, M. Vallisneri, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. Van Den Broeck, D. C. Vander-Hyde, L. van der Schaaf, J. V. van Heijningen, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vardaro, S. Vass, M. Vasúth, R. Vaulin, A. Vecchio, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Viceré, S. Vinciguerra, D. J. Vine, J.-Y. Vinet, S. Vitale, T. Vo, H. Vocca, C. Vorvick, D. Voss, W. D. Vousden, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, G. Wang, H. Wang, M. Wang, X. Wang, Y. Wang, R. L. Ward, J. Warner, M. Was, B. Weaver, L.-W. Wei, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, T. Welborn, L. Wen, P. Weßels, T. Westphal, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, D. J. White, B. F. Whiting, D. Williams, R. D. Williams, A. R. Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, M. H. Wimmer, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Worden, J. L. Wright, G. Wu, J. Yablon, W. Yam, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, M. J. Yap, H. Yu, M. Yvert, A. ZadroŻny, L. Zangrando, M. Zanolin, J.-P. Zendri, M. Zevin, F. Zhang, L. Zhang, M. Zhang, Y. Zhang, C. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, X. J. Zhu, M. E. Zucker, S. E. Zuraw, J. Zweizig, M. Boyle, M. Campanelli, D. A. Hemberger, L. E. Kidder, S. Ossokine, M. A. Scheel, B. Szilagyi, S. Teukolsky, Y. Zlochower, LIGO Scientific, Virgo Collaborations Physical Review Letters, Volume 116, Issue 22, id.221101 (Jun 2016) [ADS] - Observing gravitational-wave transient GW150914 with minimal assumptions
B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, M. R. Abernathy, F. Acernese, K. Ackley, C. Adams, T. Adams, P. Addesso, R. X. Adhikari, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, M. Agathos, K. Agatsuma, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, L. Aiello, A. Ain, P. Ajith, B. Allen, A. Allocca, P. A. Altin, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, K. Arai, M. C. Araya, C. C. Arceneaux, J. S. Areeda, N. Arnaud, K. G. Arun, S. Ascenzi, G. Ashton, M. Ast, S. M. Aston, P. Astone, P. Aufmuth, C. Aulbert, S. Babak, P. Bacon, M. K. M. Bader, P. T. Baker, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, S. W. Ballmer, J. C. Barayoga, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, F. Barone, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, J. Bartlett, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, A. Basti, J. C. Batch, C. Baune, V. Bavigadda, M. Bazzan, B. Behnke, M. Bejger, A. S. Bell, C. J. Bell, B. K. Berger, J. Bergman, G. Bergmann, C. P. L. Berry, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, J. Betzwieser, S. Bhagwat, R. Bhandare, I. A. Bilenko, G. Billingsley, J. Birch, R. Birney, S. Biscans, A. Bisht, M. Bitossi, C. Biwer, M. A. Bizouard, J. K. Blackburn, L. Blackburn, C. D. Blair, D. G. Blair, R. M. Blair, S. Bloemen, O. Bock, T. P. Bodiya, M. Boer, G. Bogaert, C. Bogan, A. Bohe, P. Bojtos, C. Bond, F. Bondu, R. Bonnand, B. A. Boom, R. Bork, V. Boschi, S. Bose, Y. Bouffanais, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, V. B. Braginsky, M. Branchesi, J. E. Brau, T. Briant, A. Brillet, M. Brinkmann, V. Brisson, P. Brockill, A. F. Brooks, D. A. Brown, D. D. Brown, N. M. Brown, C. C. Buchanan, A. Buikema, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, A. Buonanno, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, R. L. Byer, L. Cadonati, G. Cagnoli, C. Cahillane, J. Calderón Bustillo, T. Callister, E. Calloni, J. B. Camp, K. C. Cannon, J. Cao, C. D. Capano, E. Capocasa, F. Carbognani, S. Caride, J. Casanueva Diaz, C. Casentini, S. Caudill, M. Cavaglià, F. Cavalier, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, C. B. Cepeda, L. Cerboni Baiardi, G. Cerretani, E. Cesarini, R. Chakraborty, S. Chatterji, T. Chalermsongsak, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, E. Chassande-Mottin, H. Y. Chen, Y. Chen, C. Cheng, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, J. H. Chow, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, S. Chua, S. Chung, G. Ciani, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, M. Clark, F. Cleva, E. Coccia, P.-F. Cohadon, A. Colla, C. G. Collette, L. Cominsky, M. Constancio, A. Conte, L. Conti, D. Cook, T. R. Corbitt, N. Cornish, A. Corsi, S. Cortese, C. A. Costa, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, J.-P. Coulon, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, E. E. Cowan, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, K. Craig, J. D. E. Creighton, J. Cripe, S. G. Crowder, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, E. Cuoco, T. Dal Canton, S. L. Danilishin, S. D'Antonio, K. Danzmann, N. S. Darman, V. Dattilo, I. Dave, H. P. Daveloza, M. Davier, G. S. Davies, E. J. Daw, R. Day, D. DeBra, G. Debreczeni, J. Degallaix, M. De Laurentis, S. Deléglise, W. Del Pozzo, T. Denker, T. Dent, H. Dereli, V. Dergachev, R. T. DeRosa, R. De Rosa, R. DeSalvo, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. Díaz, L. Di Fiore, M. Di Giovanni, A. Di Lieto, S. Di Pace, I. Di Palma, A. Di Virgilio, G. Dojcinoski, V. Dolique, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, R. Douglas, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, R. W. P. Drever, J. C. Driggers, Z. Du, M. Ducrot, S. E. Dwyer, T. B. Edo, M. C. Edwards, A. Effler, H.-B. Eggenstein, P. Ehrens, J. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, W. Engels, R. C. Essick, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, R. Everett, M. Factourovich, V. Fafone, H. Fair, S. Fairhurst, X. Fan, Q. Fang, S. Farinon, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, M. Favata, M. Fays, H. Fehrmann, M. M. Fejer, I. Ferrante, E. C. Ferreira, F. Ferrini, F. Fidecaro, I. Fiori, D. Fiorucci, R. P. Fisher, R. Flaminio, M. Fletcher, J.-D. Fournier, S. Franco, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, V. Frey, T. T. Fricke, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. A. G. Gabbard, J. R. Gair, L. Gammaitoni, S. G. Gaonkar, F. Garufi, A. Gatto, G. Gaur, N. Gehrels, G. Gemme, B. Gendre, E. Genin, A. Gennai, J. George, L. Gergely, V. Germain, Archisman Ghosh, S. Ghosh, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, A. Giazotto, K. Gill, A. Glaefke, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, L. Gondan, G. González, J. M. Gonzalez Castro, A. Gopakumar, N. A. Gordon, M. L. Gorodetsky, S. E. Gossan, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, C. Graef, P. B. Graff, M. Granata, A. Grant, S. Gras, C. Gray, G. Greco, A. C. Green, P. Groot, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, G. M. Guidi, X. Guo, A. Gupta, M. K. Gupta, K. E. Gushwa, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, R. Haas, J. J. Hacker, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, M. D. Hannam, J. Hanson, T. Hardwick, J. Harms, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, M. J. Hart, M. T. Hartman, C.-J. Haster, K. Haughian, J. Healy, A. Heidmann, M. C. Heintze, H. Heitmann, P. Hello, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, A. W. Heptonstall, M. Heurs, S. Hild, I. Hinder, D. Hoak, K. A. Hodge, D. Hofman, S. E. Hollitt, K. Holt, D. E. Holz, P. Hopkins, D. J. Hosken, J. Hough, E. A. Houston, E. J. Howell, Y. M. Hu, S. Huang, E. A. Huerta, D. Huet, B. Hughey, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, A. Idrisy, N. Indik, D. R. Ingram, R. Inta, H. N. Isa, J.-M. Isac, M. Isi, G. Islas, T. Isogai, B. R. Iyer, K. Izumi, T. Jacqmin, H. Jang, K. Jani, P. Jaranowski, S. Jawahar, F. Jiménez-Forteza, W. W. Johnson, D. I. Jones, R. Jones, R. J. G. Jonker, L. Ju, K. Haris, C. V. Kalaghatgi, V. Kalogera, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. Karki, M. Kasprzack, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, T. Kaur, K. Kawabe, F. Kawazoe, F. Kéfélian, M. S. Kehl, D. Keitel, D. B. Kelley, W. Kells, R. Kennedy, J. S. Key, A. Khalaidovski, F. Y. Khalili, I. Khan, S. Khan, Z. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, N. Kijbunchoo, C. Kim, J. Kim, K. Kim, Nam-Gyu Kim, Namjun Kim, Y.-M. Kim, E. J. King, P. J. King, M. Kinsey, D. L. Kinzel, J. S. Kissel, L. Kleybolte, S. Klimenko, S. M. Koehlenbeck, K. Kokeyama, S. Koley, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, I. Kowalska, D. B. Kozak, V. Kringel, A. Królak, C. Krueger, G. Kuehn, P. Kumar, L. Kuo, A. Kutynia, B. D. Lackey, P. Laguna, M. Landry, J. Lange, B. Lantz, P. D. Lasky, A. Lazzarini, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, S. Leavey, E. O. Lebigot, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, K. Lee, A. Lenon, M. Leonardi, J. R. Leong, N. Leroy, N. Letendre, Y. Levin, B. M. Levine, T. G. F. Li, A. Libson, T. B. Littenberg, N. A. Lockerbie, J. Logue, A. L. Lombardi, J. E. Lord, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, M. Lormand, G. Losurdo, J. D. Lough, H. Lück, A. P. Lundgren, J. Luo, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, T. MacDonald, B. Machenschalk, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, F. Magaña-Sandoval, R. M. Magee, M. Mageswaran, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, V. Malvezzi, N. Man, I. Mandel, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, M. Mantovani, F. Marchesoni, F. Marion, S. Márka, Z. Márka, A. S. Markosyan, E. Maros, F. Martelli, L. Martellini, I. W. Martin, R. M. Martin, D. V. Martynov, J. N. Marx, K. Mason, A. Masserot, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, N. Mazumder, G. Mazzolo, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, S. C. McGuire, G. McIntyre, J. McIver, D. J. McManus, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, J. Meidam, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, D. Mendoza-Gandara, R. A. Mercer, E. Merilh, M. Merzougui, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, P. M. Meyers, F. Mezzani, H. Miao, C. Michel, H. Middleton, E. E. Mikhailov, L. Milano, J. Miller, M. Millhouse, Y. Minenkov, J. Ming, S. Mirshekari, C. Mishra, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, A. Moggi, M. Mohan, S. R. P. Mohapatra, M. Montani, B. C. Moore, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, G. Moreno, S. R. Morriss, K. Mossavi, B. Mours, C. M. Mow-Lowry, C. L. Mueller, G. Mueller, A. W. Muir, Arunava Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, N. Mukund, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, D. J. Murphy, P. G. Murray, A. Mytidis, I. Nardecchia, L. Naticchioni, R. K. Nayak, V. Necula, K. Nedkova, G. Nelemans, M. Neri, A. Neunzert, G. Newton, T. T. Nguyen, A. B. Nielsen, S. Nissanke, A. Nitz, F. Nocera, D. Nolting, M. E. Normandin, L. K. Nuttall, J. Oberling, E. Ochsner, J. O'Dell, E. Oelker, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, Richard J. Oram, B. O'Reilly, R. O'Shaughnessy, D. J. Ottaway, R. S. Ottens, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, C. Palomba, A. Pal-Singh, H. Pan, C. Pankow, F. Pannarale, B. C. Pant, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, M. A. Papa, J. Page, H. R. Paris, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, B. Patricelli, Z. Patrick, B. L. Pearlstone, M. Pedraza, R. Pedurand, L. Pekowsky, A. Pele, S. Penn, A. Perreca, M. Phelps, O. Piccinni, M. Pichot, F. Piergiovanni, V. Pierro, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, I. M. Pinto, M. Pitkin, R. Poggiani, P. Popolizio, A. Post, J. Powell, J. Prasad, V. Predoi, S. S. Premachandra, T. Prestegard, L. R. Price, M. Prijatelj, M. Principe, S. Privitera, G. A. Prodi, L. Prokhorov, O. Puncken, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, M. Pürrer, H. Qi, J. Qin, V. Quetschke, E. A. Quintero, R. Quitzow-James, F. J. Raab, D. S. Rabeling, H. Radkins, P. Raffai, S. Raja, M. Rakhmanov, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, V. Re, J. Read, C. M. Reed, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, H. Rew, S. D. Reyes, F. Ricci, K. Riles, N. A. Robertson, R. Robie, F. Robinet, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, R. Romano, G. Romanov, J. H. Romie, D. Rosińska, S. Rowan, A. Rüdiger, P. Ruggi, K. Ryan, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, L. Sadeghian, L. Salconi, M. Saleem, F. Salemi, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, E. J. Sanchez, V. Sandberg, B. Sandeen, J. R. Sanders, B. Sassolas, B. S. Sathyaprakash, P. R. Saulson, O. Sauter, R. L. Savage, A. Sawadsky, P. Schale, R. Schilling, J. Schmidt, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Schönbeck, E. Schreiber, D. Schuette, B. F. Schutz, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, D. Sellers, A. S. Sengupta, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, A. Sergeev, G. Serna, Y. Setyawati, A. Sevigny, D. A. Shaddock, S. Shah, M. S. Shahriar, M. Shaltev, Z. Shao, B. Shapiro, P. Shawhan, A. Sheperd, D. H. Shoemaker, D. M. Shoemaker, K. Siellez, X. Siemens, D. Sigg, A. D. Silva, D. Simakov, A. Singer, L. P. Singer, A. Singh, R. Singh, A. Singhal, A. M. Sintes, B. J. J. Slagmolen, J. R. Smith, N. D. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, E. J. Son, B. Sorazu, F. Sorrentino, T. Souradeep, A. K. Srivastava, A. Staley, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, B. C. Stephens, R. Stone, K. A. Strain, N. Straniero, G. Stratta, N. A. Strauss, S. Strigin, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, P. J. Sutton, B. L. Swinkels, M. J. Szczepańczyk, M. Tacca, D. Talukder, D. B. Tanner, M. Tápai, S. P. Tarabrin, A. Taracchini, R. Taylor, T. Theeg, M. P. Thirugnanasambandam, E. G. Thomas, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, K. A. Thorne, K. S. Thorne, E. Thrane, S. Tiwari, V. Tiwari, K. V. Tokmakov, C. Tomlinson, M. Tonelli, C. V. Torres, C. I. Torrie, D. Töyrä, F. Travasso, G. Traylor, D. Trifirò, M. C. Tringali, L. Trozzo, M. Tse, M. Turconi, D. Tuyenbayev, D. Ugolini, C. S. Unnikrishnan, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. Van Den Broeck, D. C. Vander-Hyde, L. van der Schaaf, J. V. van Heijningen, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vardaro, S. Vass, M. Vasúth, R. Vaulin, A. Vecchio, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Viceré, S. Vinciguerra, D. J. Vine, J.-Y. Vinet, S. Vitale, T. Vo, H. Vocca, C. Vorvick, D. Voss, W. D. Vousden, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, G. Wang, H. Wang, M. Wang, X. Wang, Y. Wang, R. L. Ward, J. Warner, M. Was, B. Weaver, L.-W. Wei, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, T. Welborn, L. Wen, P. Weßels, T. Westphal, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, D. J. White, B. F. Whiting, D. Williams, R. D. Williams, A. R. Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, M. H. Wimmer, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Worden, J. L. Wright, G. Wu, J. Yablon, W. Yam, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, M. J. Yap, H. Yu, M. Yvert, A. ZadroŻny, L. Zangrando, M. Zanolin, J.-P. Zendri, M. Zevin, F. Zhang, L. Zhang, M. Zhang, Y. Zhang, C. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, X. J. Zhu, M. E. Zucker, S. E. Zuraw, J. Zweizig, LIGO Scientific Collaboration, Virgo Collaboration Physical Review D, Volume 93, Issue 12, id.122004 (Jun 2016) [ADS] - VizieR Online Data Catalog: SDSS-IV eBOSS emission-line galaxy pilot survey (Comparat+, 2016)
J. Comparat, T. Delubac, S. Jouvel, A. Raichoor, J.-P. Kneib, C. Yeche, F. B. Abdalla, C. Le Cras, C. Maraston, D. M. Wilkinson, G. Zhu, E. Jullo, F. Prada, D. Schlegel, Z. Xu, H. Zou, J. Bautista, D. Bizyaev, A. Bolton, J. R. Brownstein, K. S. Dawson, S. Escoer, P. Gaulme, K. Kinemuchi, E. Malanushenko, V. Malanushenko, V. Mariappan, J. A. Newman, D. Oravetz, K. Pan, W. J. Percival, A. Prakash, D. P. Schneider, A. Simmons, T. M. C. Abbott, S. Allam, M. Banerji, A. Benoit-Levy, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, D. Capozzi, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, C. E. Cunha, L. N. da Costa, S. Desai, P. Doel, T. F. Eifler, J. Estrada, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, J. L. Marshall, R. Miquel, A. A. Plazas, K. Reil, N. Roe, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, E. S. Rykoff, M. Sako, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, J. Thaler, D. Thomas, A. R. Walker, Y. Zhang VizieR On-line Data Catalog: J/A+A/592/A121. Originally published in: 2016A&A...592A.121C (Jun 2016) [ADS] - Spectroscopic Classifications of Optical Transients with SOAR
R. A. Hounsell, J. A. Miller, Y.-C. Pan, R. J. Foley, S. W. Jha, A. Rest, D. Scolnic, K. W. Smith, D. Wright, S. J. Smartt, M. Huber, K. C. Chambers, H. Flewelling, M. Willman, N. Primak, A. Schultz, B. Gibson, E. Magnier, C. Waters, J. Tonry, R. J. Wainscoat The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 9140 (Jun 2016) [ADS] - Spectroscopic Classifications of Optical Transients with Mayall/KOSMOS
Y.-C. Pan, R. J. Foley, S. W. Jha, A. Rest, D. Scolnic The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 9129 (Jun 2016) [ADS] - PSST discovery of a faint transient in NGC 6012
K. W. Smith, D. Wright, S. J. Smartt, D. R. Young, M. Huber, K. C. Chambers, H. Flewelling, M. Willman, N. Primak, A. Schultz, B. Gibson, E. Magnier, C. Waters, J. Tonry, R. J. Wainscoat, R. J. Foley, S. W. Jha, A. Rest, D. Scolnic The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 9106 (Jun 2016) [ADS] - A Second Peak in Diphoton (or Diboson) Resonances
Marcela Carena, Peisi Huang, Ahmed Ismail, Ian Low, Nausheen R. Shah, Carlos E. M. Wagner arXiv:1606.06733 (Jun 2016) [ADS]
May 2016 - Column density profiles of multiphase gaseous haloes
Cameron J. Liang, Andrey V. Kravtsov, Oscar Agertz Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 458, Issue 2, p.1164-1187 (May 2016) [ADS] - Probing the cool interstellar and circumgalactic gas of three massive lensing galaxies at z = 0.4-0.7
Fakhri S. Zahedy, Hsiao-Wen Chen, Michael Rauch, Michelle L. Wilson, Ann Zabludoff Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 458, Issue 3, p.2423-2442 (May 2016) [ADS] - Efficient construction of mock catalogs for baryon acoustic oscillation surveys
Tomomi Sunayama, Nikhil Padmanabhan, Katrin Heitmann, Salman Habib, Esteban Rangel Journal of Cosmology and Astroparticle Physics, Issue 05, article id. 051 (2016) (May 2016) [ADS] - Bino variations: Effective field theory methods for dark matter direct detection
Asher Berlin, Denis S. Robertson, Mikhail P. Solon, Kathryn M. Zurek Physical Review D, Volume 93, Issue 9, id.095008 (May 2016) [ADS] - The RedMaPPer Galaxy Cluster Catalog From DES Science Verification Data
E. S. Rykoff, E. Rozo, D. Hollowood, A. Bermeo-Hernandez, T. Jeltema, J. Mayers, A. K. Romer, P. Rooney, A. Saro, C. Vergara Cervantes, R. H. Wechsler, H. Wilcox, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, A. Benoit-Lévy, G. M. Bernstein, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, D. Capozzi, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, F. J. Castander, M. Childress, C. A. Collins, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, T. M. Davis, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, P. Doel, A. E. Evrard, D. A. Finley, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, K. Glazebrook, D. A. Goldstein, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, M. Hilton, K. Honscheid, B. Hoyle, D. J. James, S. T. Kay, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, G. F. Lewis, C. Lidman, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, R. G. Mann, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, P. Melchior, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, J. J. Mohr, R. C. Nichol, B. Nord, R. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, K. Reil, M. Sahlén, E. Sanchez, B. Santiago, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, J. P. Stott, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, D. Tucker, S. Uddin, P. T. P. Viana, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, Y. Zhang, DES Collaboration The Astrophysical Journal Supplement Series, Volume 224, Issue 1, article id. 1, 19 pp. (2016) (May 2016) [ADS] - Spatially resolved galactic wind in lensed galaxy RCSGA 032727-132609
Rongmon Bordoloi, Jane R. Rigby, Jason Tumlinson, Matthew B. Bayliss, Keren Sharon, Michael G. Gladders, Eva Wuyts Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 458, Issue 2, p.1891-1908 (May 2016) [ADS] - The Redshift Distribution of Dusty Star-forming Galaxies from the SPT Survey
M. L. Strandet, A. Weiss, J. D. Vieira, C. de Breuck, J. E. Aguirre, M. Aravena, M. L. N. Ashby, M. Béthermin, C. M. Bradford, J. E. Carlstrom, S. C. Chapman, T. M. Crawford, W. Everett, C. D. Fassnacht, R. M. Furstenau, A. H. Gonzalez, T. R. Greve, B. Gullberg, Y. Hezaveh, J. R. Kamenetzky, K. Litke, J. Ma, M. Malkan, D. P. Marrone, K. M. Menten, E. J. Murphy, A. Nadolski, K. M. Rotermund, J. S. Spilker, A. A. Stark, N. Welikala The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 822, Issue 2, article id. 80, 20 pp. (2016) (May 2016) [ADS] - Interferometric tests of Planckian quantum geometry models
Ohkyung Kwon, Craig J. Hogan Classical and Quantum Gravity, Volume 33, Issue 10, article id. 105004 (2016) (May 2016) [ADS] - Spectroscopic Classification of PS16chs with SOAR/Goodman
J. A. Miller, R. A. Hounsell, Y.-C. Pan, R. J. Foley, S. W. Jha, A. Rest, D. Scolnic The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 9031 (May 2016) [ADS] - Spectroscopic Classification of PS16ccj with Mayall/KOSMOS
Y.-C. Pan, R. J. Foley, S. W. Jha, A. Rest, D. Scolnic The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 9027 (May 2016) [ADS] - Enhancing the Higgs associated production with a top quark pair
Marcin Badziak, Carlos E. M. Wagner Journal of High Energy Physics, Volume 2016, Issue 5, article id.123, 21 pp (May 2016) [ADS]
April 2016 - Energy and flux measurements of ultra-high energy cosmic rays observed during the first ANITA flight
H. Schoorlemmer, K. Belov, A. Romero-Wolf, D. García-Fernández, V. Bugaev, S. A. Wissel, P. Allison, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, S. W. Barwick, J. J. Beatty, D. Z. Besson, W. R. Binns, W. R. Carvalho, C. Chen, P. Chen, J. M. Clem, A. Connolly, P. F. Dowkontt, M. A. DuVernois, R. C. Field, D. Goldstein, P. W. Gorham, C. Hast, T. Huege, C. L. Heber, S. Hoover, M. H. Israel, A. Javaid, J. Kowalski, J. Lam, J. G. Learned, J. T. Link, E. Lusczek, S. Matsuno, B. C. Mercurio, C. Miki, P. Miočinović, K. Mulrey, J. Nam, C. J. Naudet, J. Ng, R. J. Nichol, K. Palladino, B. F. Rauch, J. Roberts, K. Reil, B. Rotter, M. Rosen, L. Ruckman, D. Saltzberg, D. Seckel, D. Urdaneta, G. S. Varner, A. G. Vieregg, D. Walz, F. Wu, E. Zas Astroparticle Physics, Volume 77, p. 32-43 (Apr 2016) [ADS] - Accelerator Measurements of Magnetically Induced Radio Emission from Particle Cascades with Applications to Cosmic-Ray Air Showers
K. Belov, K. Mulrey, A. Romero-Wolf, S. A. Wissel, A. Zilles, K. Bechtol, K. Borch, P. Chen, J. Clem, P. W. Gorham, C. Hast, T. Huege, R. Hyneman, K. Jobe, K. Kuwatani, J. Lam, T. C. Liu, J. Nam, C. Naudet, R. J. Nichol, B. F. Rauch, B. Rotter, D. Saltzberg, H. Schoorlemmer, D. Seckel, B. Strutt, A. G. Vieregg, C. Williams, T-510 Collaboration Physical Review Letters, Volume 116, Issue 14, id.141103 (Apr 2016) [ADS] - Results from the first use of low radioactivity argon in a dark matter search
P. Agnes, L. Agostino, I. F. M. Albuquerque, T. Alexander, A. K. Alton, K. Arisaka, H. O. Back, B. Baldin, K. Biery, G. Bonfini, M. Bossa, B. Bottino, A. Brigatti, J. Brodsky, F. Budano, S. Bussino, M. Cadeddu, L. Cadonati, M. Cadoni, F. Calaprice, N. Canci, A. Candela, H. Cao, M. Cariello, M. Carlini, S. Catalanotti, P. Cavalcante, A. Chepurnov, A. G. Cocco, G. Covone, L. Crippa, D. D'Angelo, M. D'Incecco, S. Davini, S. De Cecco, M. De Deo, M. De Vincenzi, A. Derbin, A. Devoto, F. Di Eusanio, G. Di Pietro, E. Edkins, A. Empl, A. Fan, G. Fiorillo, K. Fomenko, G. Forster, D. Franco, F. Gabriele, C. Galbiati, C. Giganti, A. M. Goretti, F. Granato, L. Grandi, M. Gromov, M. Guan, Y. Guardincerri, B. R. Hackett, K. Herner, E. V. Hungerford, Al. Ianni, An. Ianni, I. James, C. Jollet, K. Keeter, C. L. Kendziora, V. Kobychev, G. Koh, D. Korablev, G. Korga, A. Kubankin, X. Li, M. Lissia, P. Lombardi, S. Luitz, Y. Ma, I. N. Machulin, A. Mandarano, S. M. Mari, J. Maricic, L. Marini, C. J. Martoff, A. Meregaglia, P. D. Meyers, T. Miletic, R. Milincic, D. Montanari, A. Monte, M. Montuschi, M. Monzani, P. Mosteiro, B. J. Mount, V. N. Muratova, P. Musico, J. Napolitano, A. Nelson, S. Odrowski, M. Orsini, F. Ortica, L. Pagani, M. Pallavicini, E. Pantic, S. Parmeggiano, K. Pelczar, N. Pelliccia, S. Perasso, A. Pocar, S. Pordes, D. A. Pugachev, H. Qian, K. Randle, G. Ranucci, A. Razeto, B. Reinhold, A. L. Renshaw, A. Romani, B. Rossi, N. Rossi, D. Rountree, D. Sablone, P. Saggese, R. Saldanha, W. Sands, S. Sangiorgio, C. Savarese, E. Segreto, D. A. Semenov, E. Shields, P. N. Singh, M. D. Skorokhvatov, O. Smirnov, A. Sotnikov, C. Stanford, Y. Suvorov, R. Tartaglia, J. Tatarowicz, G. Testera, A. Tonazzo, P. Trinchese, E. V. Unzhakov, A. Vishneva, B. Vogelaar, M. Wada, S. Walker, H. Wang, Y. Wang, A. W. Watson, S. Westerdale, J. Wilhelmi, M. M. Wojcik, X. Xiang, J. Xu, C. Yang, J. Yoo, S. Zavatarelli, A. Zec, W. Zhong, C. Zhu, G. Zuzel, DarkSide Collaboration Physical Review D, Volume 93, Issue 8, id.081101 (Apr 2016) [ADS] - The Mira-Titan Universe: Precision Predictions for Dark Energy Surveys
Katrin Heitmann, Derek Bingham, Earl Lawrence, Steven Bergner, Salman Habib, David Higdon, Adrian Pope, Rahul Biswas, Hal Finkel, Nicholas Frontiere, Suman Bhattacharya The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 820, Issue 2, article id. 108, 16 pp. (2016) (Apr 2016) [ADS] - Extreme data compression for the CMB
Alan Zablocki, Scott Dodelson Physical Review D, Volume 93, Issue 8, id.083525 (Apr 2016) [ADS] - The Pierre Auger Observatory Upgrade - Preliminary Design Report
The Pierre Auger Collaboration, A. Aab, P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, E. J. Ahn, I. Al Samarai, I. F. M. Albuquerque, I. Allekotte, P. Allison, A. Almela, J. Alvarez Castillo, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, R. Alves Batista, M. Ambrosio, A. Aminaei, L. Anchordoqui, S. Andringa, C. Aramo, F. Arqueros, N. Arsene, H. Asorey, P. Assis, J. Aublin, M. Ave, M. Avenier, G. Avila, N. Awal, A. M. Badescu, K. B. Barber, J. Bäuml, C. Baus, J. J. Beatty, K. H. Becker, J. A. Bellido, C. Berat, M. E. Bertaina, X. Bertou, P. L. Biermann, P. Billoir, S. G. Blaess, A. Blanco, M. Blanco, J. Blazek, C. Bleve, H. Blümer, M. Boháčová, D. Boncioli, C. Bonifazi, N. Borodai, J. Brack, I. Brancus, A. Bridgeman, P. Brogueira, W. C. Brown, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, S. Buitink, M. Buscemi, K. S. Caballero-Mora, B. Caccianiga, L. Caccianiga, M. Candusso, L. Caramete, R. Caruso, A. Castellina, G. Cataldi, L. Cazon, R. Cester, A. G. Chavez, A. Chiavassa, J. A. Chinellato, J. Chudoba, M. Cilmo, R. W. Clay, G. Cocciolo, R. Colalillo, A. Coleman, L. Collica, M. R. Coluccia, R. Conceição, F. Contreras, M. J. Cooper, A. Cordier, S. Coutu, C. E. Covault, J. Cronin, R. Dallier, B. Daniel, S. Dasso, K. Daumiller, B. R. Dawson, R. M. de Almeida, S. J. de Jong, G. De Mauro, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, I. De Mitri, J. de Oliveira, V. de Souza, L. del Peral, O. Deligny, H. Dembinski, N. Dhital, C. Di Giulio, A. Di Matteo, J. C. Diaz, M. L. Díaz Castro, F. Diogo, C. Dobrigkeit, W. Docters, J. C. D'Olivo, A. Dorofeev, Q. Dorosti Hasankiadeh, M. T. Dova, J. Ebr, R. Engel, M. Erdmann, M. Erfani, C. O. Escobar, J. Espadanal, A. Etchegoyen, H. Falcke, K. Fang, G. Farrar, A. C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, A. P. Ferguson, M. Fernandes, B. Fick, J. M. Figueira, A. Filevich, A. Filipčič, B. D. Fox, O. Fratu, M. M. Freire, B. Fuchs, T. Fujii, B. García, D. Garcia-Pinto, F. Gate, H. Gemmeke, A. Gherghel-Lascu, P. L. Ghia, U. Giaccari, M. Giammarchi, M. Giller, D. Głas, C. Glaser, H. Glass, G. Golup, M. Gómez Berisso, P. F. Gómez Vitale, N. González, B. Gookin, J. Gordon, A. Gorgi, P. Gorham, P. Gouffon, N. Griffith, A. F. Grillo, T. D. Grubb, F. Guarino, G. P. Guedes, M. R. Hampel, P. Hansen, D. Harari, T. A. Harrison, S. Hartmann, J. L. Harton, A. Haungs, T. Hebbeker, D. Heck, P. Heimann, N. Hemery, A. E. Herve, G. C. Hill, C. Hojvat, N. Hollon, E. Holt, P. Homola, J. R. Hörandel, P. Horvath, M. Hrabovský, D. Huber, T. Huege, A. Insolia, P. G. Isar, I. Jandt, S. Jansen, C. Jarne, J. A. Johnsen, M. Josebachuili, A. Kääpä, O. Kambeitz, K. H. Kampert, P. Kasper, I. Katkov, B. Kégl, B. Keilhauer, A. Keivani, E. Kemp, R. M. Kieckhafer, H. O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, R. Krause, N. Krohm, O. Krömer, D. Kuempel, G. Kukec Mezek, N. Kunka, D. LaHurd, L. Latronico, R. Lauer, M. Lauscher, P. Lautridou, S. Le Coz, D. Lebrun, P. Lebrun, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, A. Letessier-Selvon, I. Lhenry-Yvon, K. Link, L. Lopes, R. López, A. López Casado, K. Louedec, L. Lu, A. Lucero, M. Malacari, S. Maldera, M. Mallamaci, J. Maller, D. Mandat, P. Mantsch, A. G. Mariazzi, V. Marin, I. C. Mariş, G. Marsella, D. Martello, L. Martin, H. Martinez, O. Martínez Bravo, D. Martraire, J. J. Masías Meza, H. J. Mathes, S. Mathys, J. Matthews, J. A. J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, D. Maurizio, E. Mayotte, P. O. Mazur, C. Medina, G. Medina-Tanco, R. Meissner, V. B. B. Mello, D. Melo, A. Menshikov, S. Messina, R. Meyhandan, M. I. Micheletti, L. Middendorf, I. A. Minaya, L. Miramonti, B. Mitrica, L. Molina-Bueno, S. Mollerach, F. Montanet, C. Morello, M. Mostafá, C. A. Moura, M. A. Muller, G. Müller, S. Müller, R. Mussa, G. Navarra, S. Navas, P. Necesal, L. Nellen, A. Nelles, J. Neuser, P. H. Nguyen, M. Niculescu-Oglinzanu, M. Niechciol, L. Niemietz, T. Niggemann, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, V. Novotny, L. Nožka, L. Ochilo, F. Oikonomou, A. Olinto, N. Pacheco, D. Pakk Selmi-Dei, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, P. Papenbreer, G. Parente, A. Parra, T. Paul, M. Pech, J. Pȩkala, R. Pelayo, I. M. Pepe, L. Perrone, E. Petermann, C. Peters, S. Petrera, Y. Petrov, J. Phuntsok, R. Piegaia, T. Pierog, P. Pieroni, M. Pimenta, V. Pirronello, M. Platino, M. Plum, A. Porcelli, C. Porowski, R. R. Prado, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, V. Purrello, E. J. Quel, S. Querchfeld, S. Quinn, J. Rautenberg, O. Ravel, D. Ravignani, D. Reinert, B. Revenu, J. Ridky, S. Riggi, M. Risse, P. Ristori, V. Rizi, W. Rodrigues de Carvalho, G. Rodriguez Fernandez, J. Rodriguez Rojo, M. D. Rodríguez-Frías, D. Rogozin, J. Rosado, M. Roth, E. Roulet, A. C. Rovero, S. J. Saffi, A. Saftoiu, F. Salamida, H. Salazar, A. Saleh, F. Salesa Greus, G. Salina, F. Sánchez, P. Sanchez-Lucas, E. Santos, E. M. Santos, F. Sarazin, B. Sarkar, R. Sarmento, R. Sato, C. Scarso, M. Schauer, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, D. Schmidt, O. Scholten, H. Schoorlemmer, P. Schovánek, F. G. Schröder, A. Schulz, J. Schulz, J. Schumacher, S. J. Sciutto, A. Segreto, M. Settimo, A. Shadkam, R. C. Shellard, I. Sidelnik, G. Sigl, O. Sima, A. Śmiałkowski, R. Šmída, G. R. Snow, P. Sommers, J. Sorokin, R. Squartini, Y. N. Srivastava, D. Stanca, S. Stanič, J. Stapleton, J. Stasielak, M. Stephan, A. Stutz, F. Suarez, T. Suomijärvi, A. D. Supanitsky, M. S. Sutherland, J. Swain, Z. Szadkowski, O. A. Taborda, A. Tapia, A. Tepe, V. M. Theodoro, C. Timmermans, C. J. Todero Peixoto, G. Toma, L. Tomankova, B. Tomé, A. Tonachini, G. Torralba Elipe, D. Torres Machado, P. Travnicek, M. Trini, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, M. Urban, J. F. Valdés Galicia, I. Valiño, L. Valore, G. van Aar, P. van Bodegom, A. M. van den Berg, S. van Velzen, A. van Vliet, E. Varela, B. Vargas Cárdenas, G. Varner, R. Vasquez, J. R. Vázquez, R. A. Vázquez, D. Veberič, V. Verzi, J. Vicha, M. Videla, L. Villaseñor, B. Vlcek, S. Vorobiov, H. Wahlberg, O. Wainberg, D. Walz, A. A. Watson, M. Weber, K. Weidenhaupt, A. Weindl, F. Werner, A. Widom, L. Wiencke, H. Wilczyński, T. Winchen, D. Wittkowski, B. Wundheiler, S. Wykes, L. Yang, T. Yapici, A. Yushkov, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, A. Zepeda, Y. Zhu, B. Zimmermann, M. Ziolkowski, Z. Zong, F. Zuccarello arXiv:1604.03637 (Apr 2016) [ADS] - Cosmic Reionization On Computers. Ultraviolet Continuum Slopes and Dust Opacities in High Redshift Galaxies
Zimu Khakhaleva-Li, Nickolay Y. Gnedin The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 820, Issue 2, article id. 133, 12 pp. (2016) (Apr 2016) [ADS] - Detection of enhancement in number densities of background galaxies due to magnification by massive galaxy clusters
I. Chiu, J. P. Dietrich, J. Mohr, D. E. Applegate, B. A. Benson, L. E. Bleem, M. B. Bayliss, S. Bocquet, J. E. Carlstrom, R. Capasso, S. Desai, C. Gangkofner, A. H. Gonzalez, N. Gupta, C. Hennig, H. Hoekstra, A. von der Linden, J. Liu, M. McDonald, C. L. Reichardt, A. Saro, T. Schrabback, V. Strazzullo, C. W. Stubbs, A. Zenteno Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 457, Issue 3, p.3050-3065 (Apr 2016) [ADS] - Azimuthal asymmetry in the risetime of the surface detector signals of the Pierre Auger Observatory
A. Aab, P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, E. J. Ahn, I. Al Samarai, I. F. M. Albuquerque, I. Allekotte, P. Allison, A. Almela, J. Alvarez Castillo, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, R. Alves Batista, M. Ambrosio, L. Anchordoqui, B. Andrada, S. Andringa, C. Aramo, F. Arqueros, N. Arsene, H. Asorey, P. Assis, J. Aublin, G. Avila, N. Awal, A. M. Badescu, C. Baus, J. J. Beatty, K. H. Becker, J. A. Bellido, C. Berat, M. E. Bertaina, X. Bertou, P. L. Biermann, P. Billoir, S. G. Blaess, A. Blanco, J. Blazek, C. Bleve, H. Blümer, M. Boháčová, D. Boncioli, C. Bonifazi, N. Borodai, A. M. Botti, J. Brack, I. Brancus, T. Bretz, A. Bridgeman, F. L. Briechle, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, S. Buitink, M. Buscemi, K. S. Caballero-Mora, B. Caccianiga, L. Caccianiga, A. Cancio, M. Candusso, L. Caramete, R. Caruso, A. Castellina, G. Cataldi, L. Cazon, R. Cester, A. G. Chavez, A. Chiavassa, J. A. Chinellato, J. C. Chirinos Diaz, J. Chudoba, R. W. Clay, R. Colalillo, A. Coleman, L. Collica, M. R. Coluccia, R. Conceição, F. Contreras, M. J. Cooper, S. Coutu, C. E. Covault, J. Cronin, R. Dallier, S. D'Amico, B. Daniel, S. Dasso, K. Daumiller, B. R. Dawson, R. M. de Almeida, S. J. de Jong, G. De Mauro, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, I. De Mitri, J. de Oliveira, V. de Souza, J. Debatin, O. Deligny, N. Dhital, C. Di Giulio, A. Di Matteo, M. L. Díaz Castro, F. Diogo, C. Dobrigkeit, W. Docters, J. C. D'Olivo, A. Dorofeev, R. C. dos Anjos, M. T. Dova, A. Dundovic, J. Ebr, R. Engel, M. Erdmann, M. Erfani, C. O. Escobar, J. Espadanal, A. Etchegoyen, H. Falcke, K. Fang, G. Farrar, A. C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, A. P. Ferguson, B. Fick, J. M. Figueira, A. Filevich, A. Filipčič, O. Fratu, M. M. Freire, T. Fujii, A. Fuster, F. Gallo, B. García, D. Garcia-Pinto, F. Gate, H. Gemmeke, A. Gherghel-Lascu, P. L. Ghia, U. Giaccari, M. Giammarchi, M. Giller, D. Głas, C. Glaser, H. Glass, G. Golup, M. Gómez Berisso, P. F. Gómez Vitale, N. González, B. Gookin, J. Gordon, A. Gorgi, P. Gorham, P. Gouffon, N. Griffith, A. F. Grillo, T. D. Grubb, F. Guarino, G. P. Guedes, M. R. Hampel, P. Hansen, D. Harari, T. A. Harrison, J. L. Harton, Q. Hasankiadeh, A. Haungs, T. Hebbeker, D. Heck, P. Heimann, A. E. Herve, G. C. Hill, C. Hojvat, N. Hollon, E. Holt, P. Homola, J. R. Hörandel, P. Horvath, M. Hrabovský, T. Huege, A. Insolia, P. G. Isar, I. Jandt, S. Jansen, C. Jarne, J. A. Johnsen, M. Josebachuili, A. Kääpä, O. Kambeitz, K. H. Kampert, P. Kasper, I. Katkov, B. Keilhauer, E. Kemp, R. M. Kieckhafer, H. O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, R. Krause, N. Krohm, D. Kuempel, G. Kukec Mezek, N. Kunka, A. Kuotb Awad, D. LaHurd, L. Latronico, M. Lauscher, P. Lautridou, P. Lebrun, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, A. Letessier-Selvon, I. Lhenry-Yvon, K. Link, L. Lopes, R. López, A. López Casado, A. Lucero, M. Malacari, M. Mallamaci, D. Mandat, P. Mantsch, A. G. Mariazzi, V. Marin, I. C. Mariş, G. Marsella, D. Martello, H. Martinez, O. Martínez Bravo, J. J. Masías Meza, H. J. Mathes, S. Mathys, J. Matthews, J. A. J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, D. Maurizio, E. Mayotte, P. O. Mazur, C. Medina, G. Medina-Tanco, V. B. B. Mello, D. Melo, A. Menshikov, S. Messina, M. I. Micheletti, L. Middendorf, I. A. Minaya, L. Miramonti, B. Mitrica, L. Molina-Bueno, S. Mollerach, F. Montanet, C. Morello, M. Mostafá, C. A. Moura, G. Müller, M. A. Muller, S. Müller, I. Naranjo, S. Navas, P. Necesal, L. Nellen, A. Nelles, J. Neuser, P. H. Nguyen, M. Niculescu-Oglinzanu, M. Niechciol, L. Niemietz, T. Niggemann, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, V. Novotny, H. Nožka, L. A. Núñez, L. Ochilo, F. Oikonomou, A. Olinto, D. Pakk Selmi-Dei, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, P. Papenbreer, G. Parente, A. Parra, T. Paul, M. Pech, J. Pekala, R. Pelayo, J. Peña-Rodriguez, I. M. Pepe, L. A. S. Pereira, L. Perrone, E. Petermann, C. Peters, S. Petrera, J. Phuntsok, R. Piegaia, T. Pierog, P. Pieroni, M. Pimenta, V. Pirronello, M. Platino, M. Plum, C. Porowski, R. R. Prado, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, E. J. Quel, S. Querchfeld, S. Quinn, J. Rautenberg, O. Ravel, D. Ravignani, D. Reinert, B. Revenu, J. Ridky, M. Risse, P. Ristori, V. Rizi, W. Rodrigues de Carvalho, J. Rodriguez Rojo, D. Rogozin, J. Rosado, M. Roth, E. Roulet, A. C. Rovero, S. J. Saffi, A. Saftoiu, H. Salazar, A. Saleh, F. Salesa Greus, G. Salina, J. D. Sanabria Gomez, F. Sánchez, P. Sanchez-Lucas, E. M. Santos, E. Santos, F. Sarazin, B. Sarkar, R. Sarmento, C. Sarmiento-Cano, R. Sato, C. Scarso, M. Schauer, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, D. Schmidt, O. Scholten, H. Schoorlemmer, P. Schovánek, F. G. Schröder, A. Schulz, J. Schulz, J. Schumacher, S. J. Sciutto, A. Segreto, M. Settimo, A. Shadkam, R. C. Shellard, G. Sigl, O. Sima, A. Śmiałkowski, R. Šmída, G. R. Snow, P. Sommers, S. Sonntag, J. Sorokin, R. Squartini, D. Stanca, S. Stanič, J. Stapleton, J. Stasielak, F. Strafella, A. Stutz, F. Suarez, M. Suarez Durán, T. Sudholz, T. Suomijärvi, A. D. Supanitsky, M. S. Sutherland, J. Swain, Z. Szadkowski, O. A. Taborda, A. Tapia, A. Tepe, V. M. Theodoro, C. Timmermans, C. J. Todero Peixoto, L. Tomankova, B. Tomé, A. Tonachini, G. Torralba Elipe, D. Torres Machado, P. Travnicek, M. Trini, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, M. Urban, J. F. Valdés Galicia, I. Valiño, L. Valore, G. van Aar, P. van Bodegom, A. M. van den Berg, A. van Vliet, E. Varela, B. Vargas Cárdenas, G. Varner, R. Vasquez, J. R. Vázquez, R. A. Vázquez, D. Veberič, V. Verzi, J. Vicha, M. Videla, L. Villaseñor, S. Vorobiov, H. Wahlberg, O. Wainberg, D. Walz, A. A. Watson, M. Weber, A. Weindl, L. Wiencke, H. Wilczyński, T. Winchen, D. Wittkowski, B. Wundheiler, S. Wykes, L. Yang, T. Yapici, D. Yelos, A. Yushkov, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, A. Zepeda, B. Zimmermann, M. Ziolkowski, Z. Zong, F. Zuccarello, Pierre Auger Collaboration Physical Review D, Volume 93, Issue 7, id.072006 (Apr 2016) [ADS] - The Sensitivity of the Advanced LIGO Detectors at the Beginning of Gravitational Wave Astronomy
D. V. Martynov, E. D. Hall, B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, C. Adams, R. X. Adhikari, R. A. Anderson, S. B. Anderson, K. Arai, M. A. Arain, S. M. Aston, L. Austin, S. W. Ballmer, M. Barbet, D. Barker, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, J. Bartlett, M. A. Barton, I. Bartos, J. C. Batch, A. S. Bell, I. Belopolski, J. Bergman, J. Betzwieser, G. Billingsley, J. Birch, S. Biscans, C. Biwer, E. Black, C. D. Blair, C. Bogan, C. Bond, R. Bork, D. O. Bridges, A. F. Brooks, D. D. Brown, L. Carbone, C. Celerier, G. Ciani, F. Clara, D. Cook, S. T. Countryman, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, M. Damjanic, R. Dannenberg, K. Danzmann, C. F. Da Silva Costa, E. J. Daw, D. DeBra, R. T. DeRosa, R. DeSalvo, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, J. C. Driggers, S. E. Dwyer, A. Effler, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, M. Factourovich, H. Fair, D. Feldbaum, R. P. Fisher, S. Foley, M. Frede, A. Freise, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, V. Galdi, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, J. R. Gleason, R. Goetz, S. Gras, C. Gray, R. J. S. Greenhalgh, H. Grote, C. J. Guido, K. E. Gushwa, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, G. Hammond, J. Hanks, J. Hanson, T. Hardwick, G. M. Harry, K. Haughian, J. Heefner, M. C. Heintze, A. W. Heptonstall, D. Hoak, J. Hough, A. Ivanov, K. Izumi, M. Jacobson, E. James, R. Jones, S. Kandhasamy, S. Karki, M. Kasprzack, S. Kaufer, K. Kawabe, W. Kells, N. Kijbunchoo, E. J. King, P. J. King, D. L. Kinzel, J. S. Kissel, K. Kokeyama, W. Z. Korth, G. Kuehn, P. Kwee, M. Landry, B. Lantz, A. Le Roux, B. M. Levine, J. B. Lewis, V. Lhuillier, N. A. Lockerbie, M. Lormand, M. J. Lubinski, A. P. Lundgren, T. MacDonald, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, M. Mageswaran, K. Mailand, S. M'arka, Z. M'arka, A. S. Markosyan, E. Maros, I. W. Martin, R. M. Martin, J. N. Marx, K. Mason, T. J. Massinger, F. Matichard, N. Mavalvala, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, G. McIntyre, J. McIver, E. L. Merilh, M. S. Meyer, P. M. Meyers, J. Miller, R. Mittleman, G. Moreno, C. L. Mueller, G. Mueller, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, P. G. Murray, L. K. Nuttall, J. Oberling, J. O'Dell, P. Oppermann, Richard J. Oram, B. O'Reilly, C. Osthelder, D. J. Ottaway, H. Overmier, J. R. Palamos, H. R. Paris, W. Parker, Z. Patrick, A. Pele, S. Penn, M. Phelps, M. Pickenpack, V. Piero, I. Pinto, J. Poeld, M. Principe, L. Prokhorov, O. Puncken, V. Quetschke, E. A. Quintero, F. J. Raab, H. Radkins, P. Raffai, C. R. Ramet, C. M. Reed, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, N. A. Robertson, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, J. H. Romie, S. Rowan, K. Ryan, T. Sadecki, E. J. Sanchez, V. Sandberg, V. Sannibale, R. L. Savage, R. M. S. Schofield, B. Schultz, P. Schwinberg, D. Sellers, A. Sevigny, D. A. Shaddock, Z. Shao, B. Shapiro, P. Shawhan, D. H. Shoemaker, D. Sigg, B. J. J. Slagmolen, J. R. Smith, M. R. Smith, N. D. Smith-Lefebvre, B. Sorazu, A. Staley, A. J. Stein, A. Stochino, K. A. Strain, R. Taylor, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, K. A. Thorne, E. Thrane, K. V. Tokmakov, C. I. Torrie, G. Traylor, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vargas, A. Vecchio, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, T. Vo, C. Vorvick, S. J. Waldman, M. Walker, R. L. Ward, J. Warner, B. Weaver, R. Weiss, T. Welborn, P. Wessels, C. Wilkinson, P. A. Willems, L. Williams, B. Willke, I. Wilmut, L. Winkelmann, C. C. Wipf, J. Worden, G. Wu, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, H. Yu, L. Zhang, M. E. Zucker, J. Zweizig arXiv:1604.00439 (Apr 2016) [ADS] - GW150914: The Advanced LIGO Detectors in the Era of First Discoveries
B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, M. R. Abernathy, F. Acernese, K. Ackley, C. Adams, T. Adams, P. Addesso, R. X. Adhikari, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, M. Agathos, K. Agatsuma, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, L. Aiello, A. Ain, P. Ajith, B. Allen, A. Allocca, P. A. Altin, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, K. Arai, M. C. Araya, C. C. Arceneaux, J. S. Areeda, N. Arnaud, K. G. Arun, S. Ascenzi, G. Ashton, M. Ast, S. M. Aston, P. Astone, P. Aufmuth, C. Aulbert, S. Babak, P. Bacon, M. K. M. Bader, P. T. Baker, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, S. W. Ballmer, J. C. Barayoga, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, F. Barone, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, J. Bartlett, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, A. Basti, J. C. Batch, C. Baune, V. Bavigadda, M. Bazzan, B. Behnke, M. Bejger, A. S. Bell, C. J. Bell, B. K. Berger, J. Bergman, G. Bergmann, C. P. L. Berry, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, J. Betzwieser, S. Bhagwat, R. Bhandare, I. A. Bilenko, G. Billingsley, J. Birch, R. Birney, S. Biscans, A. Bisht, M. Bitossi, C. Biwer, M. A. Bizouard, J. K. Blackburn, C. D. Blair, D. G. Blair, R. M. Blair, S. Bloemen, O. Bock, T. P. Bodiya, M. Boer, G. Bogaert, C. Bogan, A. Bohe, P. Bojtos, C. Bond, F. Bondu, R. Bonnand, B. A. Boom, R. Bork, V. Boschi, S. Bose, Y. Bouffanais, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, V. B. Braginsky, M. Branchesi, J. E. Brau, T. Briant, A. Brillet, M. Brinkmann, V. Brisson, P. Brockill, A. F. Brooks, D. A. Brown, D. D. Brown, N. M. Brown, C. C. Buchanan, A. Buikema, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, A. Buonanno, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, R. L. Byer, L. Cadonati, G. Cagnoli, C. Cahillane, J. Calderón Bustillo, T. Callister, E. Calloni, J. B. Camp, K. C. Cannon, J. Cao, C. D. Capano, E. Capocasa, F. Carbognani, S. Caride, J. Casanueva Diaz, C. Casentini, S. Caudill, M. Cavaglià, F. Cavalier, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, C. B. Cepeda, L. Cerboni Baiardi, G. Cerretani, E. Cesarini, R. Chakraborty, T. Chalermsongsak, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, E. Chassande-Mottin, H. Y. Chen, Y. Chen, C. Cheng, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, J. H. Chow, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, S. Chua, S. Chung, G. Ciani, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, F. Cleva, E. Coccia, P.-F. Cohadon, A. Colla, C. G. Collette, L. Cominsky, M. Constancio, A. Conte, L. Conti, D. Cook, T. R. Corbitt, N. Cornish, A. Corsi, S. Cortese, C. A. Costa, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, J.-P. Coulon, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, E. E. Cowan, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, K. Craig, J. D. E. Creighton, J. Cripe, S. G. Crowder, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, E. Cuoco, T. Dal Canton, S. L. Danilishin, S. D'Antonio, K. Danzmann, N. S. Darman, V. Dattilo, I. Dave, H. P. Daveloza, M. Davier, G. S. Davies, E. J. Daw, R. Day, D. DeBra, G. Debreczeni, J. Degallaix, M. De Laurentis, S. Deléglise, W. Del Pozzo, T. Denker, T. Dent, H. Dereli, V. Dergachev, R. T. DeRosa, R. De Rosa, R. DeSalvo, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. Díaz, L. Di Fiore, M. Di Giovanni, A. Di Lieto, S. Di Pace, I. Di Palma, A. Di Virgilio, G. Dojcinoski, V. Dolique, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, R. Douglas, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, R. W. P. Drever, J. C. Driggers, Z. Du, M. Ducrot, S. E. Dwyer, T. B. Edo, M. C. Edwards, A. Effler, H.-B. Eggenstein, P. Ehrens, J. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, W. Engels, R. C. Essick, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, R. Everett, M. Factourovich, V. Fafone, H. Fair, S. Fairhurst, X. Fan, Q. Fang, S. Farinon, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, M. Favata, M. Fays, H. Fehrmann, M. M. Fejer, I. Ferrante, E. C. Ferreira, F. Ferrini, F. Fidecaro, I. Fiori, D. Fiorucci, R. P. Fisher, R. Flaminio, M. Fletcher, J.-D. Fournier, S. Franco, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, V. Frey, T. T. Fricke, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. A. G. Gabbard, J. R. Gair, L. Gammaitoni, S. G. Gaonkar, F. Garufi, A. Gatto, G. Gaur, N. Gehrels, G. Gemme, B. Gendre, E. Genin, A. Gennai, J. George, L. Gergely, V. Germain, Archisman Ghosh, S. Ghosh, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, A. Giazotto, K. Gill, A. Glaefke, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, L. Gondan, G. González, J. M. Gonzalez Castro, A. Gopakumar, N. A. Gordon, M. L. Gorodetsky, S. E. Gossan, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, C. Graef, P. B. Graff, M. Granata, A. Grant, S. Gras, C. Gray, G. Greco, A. C. Green, P. Groot, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, G. M. Guidi, X. Guo, A. Gupta, M. K. Gupta, K. E. Gushwa, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, J. J. Hacker, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, M. D. Hannam, J. Hanson, T. Hardwick, K. Haris, J. Harms, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, M. J. Hart, M. T. Hartman, C.-J. Haster, K. Haughian, A. Heidmann, M. C. Heintze, H. Heitmann, P. Hello, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, A. W. Heptonstall, M. Heurs, S. Hild, D. Hoak, K. A. Hodge, D. Hofman, S. E. Hollitt, K. Holt, D. E. Holz, P. Hopkins, D. J. Hosken, J. Hough, E. A. Houston, E. J. Howell, Y. M. Hu, S. Huang, E. A. Huerta, D. Huet, B. Hughey, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, A. Idrisy, N. Indik, D. R. Ingram, R. Inta, H. N. Isa, J.-M. Isac, M. Isi, G. Islas, T. Isogai, B. R. Iyer, K. Izumi, T. Jacqmin, H. Jang, K. Jani, P. Jaranowski, S. Jawahar, F. Jiménez-Forteza, W. W. Johnson, D. I. Jones, R. Jones, R. J. G. Jonker, L. Ju, C. V. Kalaghatgi, V. Kalogera, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. Karki, M. Kasprzack, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, T. Kaur, K. Kawabe, F. Kawazoe, F. Kéfélian, M. S. Kehl, D. Keitel, D. B. Kelley, W. Kells, R. Kennedy, J. S. Key, A. Khalaidovski, F. Y. Khalili, I. Khan, S. Khan, Z. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, N. Kijbunchoo, C. Kim, J. Kim, K. Kim, Nam-Gyu Kim, Namjun Kim, Y.-M. Kim, E. J. King, P. J. King, D. L. Kinzel, J. S. Kissel, L. Kleybolte, S. Klimenko, S. M. Koehlenbeck, K. Kokeyama, S. Koley, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, I. Kowalska, D. B. Kozak, V. Kringel, A. Królak, C. Krueger, G. Kuehn, P. Kumar, L. Kuo, A. Kutynia, B. D. Lackey, M. Landry, J. Lange, B. Lantz, P. D. Lasky, A. Lazzarini, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, S. Leavey, E. O. Lebigot, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, K. Lee, A. Lenon, M. Leonardi, J. R. Leong, N. Leroy, N. Letendre, Y. Levin, B. M. Levine, T. G. F. Li, A. Libson, T. B. Littenberg, N. A. Lockerbie, J. Logue, A. L. Lombardi, J. E. Lord, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, M. Lormand, G. Losurdo, J. D. Lough, H. Lück, A. P. Lundgren, J. Luo, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, T. MacDonald, B. Machenschalk, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, F. Magaña-Sandoval, R. M. Magee, M. Mageswaran, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, V. Malvezzi, N. Man, I. Mandel, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, M. Mantovani, F. Marchesoni, F. Marion, S. Márka, Z. Márka, A. S. Markosyan, E. Maros, F. Martelli, L. Martellini, I. W. Martin, R. M. Martin, D. V. Martynov, J. N. Marx, K. Mason, A. Masserot, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, N. Mazumder, G. Mazzolo, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, S. C. McGuire, G. McIntyre, J. McIver, D. J. McManus, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, J. Meidam, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, D. Mendoza-Gandara, R. A. Mercer, E. Merilh, M. Merzougui, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, P. M. Meyers, F. Mezzani, H. Miao, C. Michel, H. Middleton, E. E. Mikhailov, L. Milano, J. Miller, M. Millhouse, Y. Minenkov, J. Ming, S. Mirshekari, C. Mishra, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, A. Moggi, M. Mohan, S. R. P. Mohapatra, M. Montani, B. C. Moore, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, G. Moreno, S. R. Morriss, K. Mossavi, B. Mours, C. M. Mow-Lowry, C. L. Mueller, G. Mueller, A. W. Muir, Arunava Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, N. Mukund, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, D. J. Murphy, P. G. Murray, A. Mytidis, I. Nardecchia, L. Naticchioni, R. K. Nayak, V. Necula, K. Nedkova, G. Nelemans, M. Neri, A. Neunzert, G. Newton, T. T. Nguyen, A. B. Nielsen, S. Nissanke, A. Nitz, F. Nocera, D. Nolting, M. E. Normandin, L. K. Nuttall, J. Oberling, E. Ochsner, J. O'Dell, E. Oelker, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, Richard J. Oram, B. O'Reilly, R. O'Shaughnessy, D. J. Ottaway, R. S. Ottens, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, C. Palomba, A. Pal-Singh, H. Pan, C. Pankow, F. Pannarale, B. C. Pant, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, M. A. Papa, H. R. Paris, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, B. Patricelli, Z. Patrick, B. L. Pearlstone, M. Pedraza, R. Pedurand, L. Pekowsky, A. Pele, S. Penn, A. Perreca, M. Phelps, O. Piccinni, M. Pichot, F. Piergiovanni, V. Pierro, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, I. M. Pinto, M. Pitkin, R. Poggiani, P. Popolizio, A. Post, J. Powell, J. Prasad, V. Predoi, S. S. Premachandra, T. Prestegard, L. R. Price, M. Prijatelj, M. Principe, S. Privitera, G. A. Prodi, L. Prokhorov, O. Puncken, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, M. Pürrer, H. Qi, J. Qin, V. Quetschke, E. A. Quintero, R. Quitzow-James, F. J. Raab, D. S. Rabeling, H. Radkins, P. Raffai, S. Raja, M. Rakhmanov, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, V. Re, J. Read, C. M. Reed, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, H. Rew, S. D. Reyes, F. Ricci, K. Riles, N. A. Robertson, R. Robie, F. Robinet, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, R. Romano, G. Romanov, J. H. Romie, D. Rosińska, S. Rowan, A. Rüdiger, P. Ruggi, K. Ryan, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, L. Sadeghian, L. Salconi, M. Saleem, F. Salemi, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, E. J. Sanchez, V. Sandberg, B. Sandeen, J. R. Sanders, B. Sassolas, B. S. Sathyaprakash, P. R. Saulson, O. Sauter, R. L. Savage, A. Sawadsky, P. Schale, R. Schilling, J. Schmidt, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Schönbeck, E. Schreiber, D. Schuette, B. F. Schutz, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, D. Sellers, A. S. Sengupta, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, A. Sergeev, G. Serna, Y. Setyawati, A. Sevigny, D. A. Shaddock, S. Shah, M. S. Shahriar, M. Shaltev, Z. Shao, B. Shapiro, P. Shawhan, A. Sheperd, D. H. Shoemaker, D. M. Shoemaker, K. Siellez, X. Siemens, D. Sigg, A. D. Silva, D. Simakov, A. Singer, L. P. Singer, A. Singh, R. Singh, A. Singhal, A. M. Sintes, B. J. J. Slagmolen, J. R. Smith, N. D. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, E. J. Son, B. Sorazu, F. Sorrentino, T. Souradeep, A. K. Srivastava, A. Staley, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, B. C. Stephens, R. Stone, K. A. Strain, N. Straniero, G. Stratta, N. A. Strauss, S. Strigin, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, P. J. Sutton, B. L. Swinkels, M. J. Szczepańczyk, M. Tacca, D. Talukder, D. B. Tanner, M. Tápai, S. P. Tarabrin, A. Taracchini, R. Taylor, T. Theeg, M. P. Thirugnanasambandam, E. G. Thomas, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, K. A. Thorne, K. S. Thorne, E. Thrane, S. Tiwari, V. Tiwari, K. V. Tokmakov, C. Tomlinson, M. Tonelli, C. V. Torres, C. I. Torrie, D. Töyrä, F. Travasso, G. Traylor, D. Trifirò, M. C. Tringali, L. Trozzo, M. Tse, M. Turconi, D. Tuyenbayev, D. Ugolini, C. S. Unnikrishnan, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. Van Den Broeck, D. C. Vander-Hyde, L. van der Schaaf, J. V. van Heijningen, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vardaro, S. Vass, M. Vasúth, R. Vaulin, A. Vecchio, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Viceré, S. Vinciguerra, D. J. Vine, J.-Y. Vinet, S. Vitale, T. Vo, H. Vocca, C. Vorvick, D. Voss, W. D. Vousden, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, G. Wang, H. Wang, M. Wang, X. Wang, Y. Wang, R. L. Ward, J. Warner, M. Was, B. Weaver, L.-W. Wei, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, T. Welborn, L. Wen, P. Weßels, T. Westphal, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, S. E. Whitcomb, D. J. White, B. F. Whiting, R. D. Williams, A. R. Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, M. H. Wimmer, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Worden, J. L. Wright, G. Wu, J. Yablon, W. Yam, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, M. J. Yap, H. Yu, M. Yvert, A. ZadroŻny, L. Zangrando, M. Zanolin, J.-P. Zendri, M. Zevin, F. Zhang, L. Zhang, M. Zhang, Y. Zhang, C. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, X. J. Zhu, M. E. Zucker, S. E. Zuraw, J. Zweizig, LIGO Scientific Collaboration, Virgo Collaboration Physical Review Letters, Volume 116, Issue 13, id.131103 (Apr 2016) [ADS] - GW150914: Implications for the Stochastic Gravitational-Wave Background from Binary Black Holes
B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, M. R. Abernathy, F. Acernese, K. Ackley, C. Adams, T. Adams, P. Addesso, R. X. Adhikari, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, M. Agathos, K. Agatsuma, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, L. Aiello, A. Ain, P. Ajith, B. Allen, A. Allocca, P. A. Altin, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, K. Arai, M. C. Araya, C. C. Arceneaux, J. S. Areeda, N. Arnaud, K. G. Arun, S. Ascenzi, G. Ashton, M. Ast, S. M. Aston, P. Astone, P. Aufmuth, C. Aulbert, S. Babak, P. Bacon, M. K. M. Bader, P. T. Baker, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, S. W. Ballmer, J. C. Barayoga, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, F. Barone, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, J. Bartlett, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, A. Basti, J. C. Batch, C. Baune, V. Bavigadda, M. Bazzan, B. Behnke, M. Bejger, A. S. Bell, C. J. Bell, B. K. Berger, J. Bergman, G. Bergmann, C. P. L. Berry, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, J. Betzwieser, S. Bhagwat, R. Bhandare, I. A. Bilenko, G. Billingsley, J. Birch, R. Birney, S. Biscans, A. Bisht, M. Bitossi, C. Biwer, M. A. Bizouard, J. K. Blackburn, C. D. Blair, D. G. Blair, R. M. Blair, S. Bloemen, O. Bock, T. P. Bodiya, M. Boer, G. Bogaert, C. Bogan, A. Bohe, P. Bojtos, C. Bond, F. Bondu, R. Bonnand, B. A. Boom, R. Bork, V. Boschi, S. Bose, Y. Bouffanais, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, V. B. Braginsky, M. Branchesi, J. E. Brau, T. Briant, A. Brillet, M. Brinkmann, V. Brisson, P. Brockill, A. F. Brooks, D. D. Brown, N. M. Brown, C. C. Buchanan, A. Buikema, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, A. Buonanno, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, R. L. Byer, L. Cadonati, G. Cagnoli, C. Cahillane, J. Calderón Bustillo, T. Callister, E. Calloni, J. B. Camp, K. C. Cannon, J. Cao, C. D. Capano, E. Capocasa, F. Carbognani, S. Caride, J. Casanueva Diaz, C. Casentini, S. Caudill, M. Cavaglià, F. Cavalier, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, C. B. Cepeda, L. Cerboni Baiardi, G. Cerretani, E. Cesarini, R. Chakraborty, T. Chalermsongsak, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, E. Chassande-Mottin, H. Y. Chen, Y. Chen, C. Cheng, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, J. H. Chow, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, S. Chua, S. Chung, G. Ciani, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, F. Cleva, E. Coccia, P.-F. Cohadon, A. Colla, C. G. Collette, L. Cominsky, M. Constancio, A. Conte, L. Conti, D. Cook, T. R. Corbitt, N. Cornish, A. Corsi, S. Cortese, C. A. Costa, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, J.-P. Coulon, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, E. E. Cowan, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, K. Craig, J. D. E. Creighton, J. Cripe, S. G. Crowder, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, E. Cuoco, T. Dal Canton, S. L. Danilishin, S. D'Antonio, K. Danzmann, N. S. Darman, V. Dattilo, I. Dave, H. P. Daveloza, M. Davier, G. S. Davies, E. J. Daw, R. Day, D. DeBra, G. Debreczeni, J. Degallaix, M. De Laurentis, S. Deléglise, W. Del Pozzo, T. Denker, T. Dent, H. Dereli, V. Dergachev, R. T. DeRosa, R. De Rosa, R. DeSalvo, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. Díaz, L. Di Fiore, M. Di Giovanni, A. Di Lieto, S. Di Pace, I. Di Palma, A. Di Virgilio, G. Dojcinoski, V. Dolique, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, R. Douglas, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, R. W. P. Drever, J. C. Driggers, Z. Du, M. Ducrot, S. E. Dwyer, T. B. Edo, M. C. Edwards, A. Effler, H.-B. Eggenstein, P. Ehrens, J. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, W. Engels, R. C. Essick, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, R. Everett, M. Factourovich, V. Fafone, H. Fair, S. Fairhurst, X. Fan, Q. Fang, S. Farinon, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, M. Favata, M. Fays, H. Fehrmann, M. M. Fejer, I. Ferrante, E. C. Ferreira, F. Ferrini, F. Fidecaro, I. Fiori, D. Fiorucci, R. P. Fisher, R. Flaminio, M. Fletcher, J.-D. Fournier, S. Franco, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, V. Frey, T. T. Fricke, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. A. G. Gabbard, J. R. Gair, L. Gammaitoni, S. G. Gaonkar, F. Garufi, A. Gatto, G. Gaur, N. Gehrels, G. Gemme, B. Gendre, E. Genin, A. Gennai, J. George, L. Gergely, V. Germain, Archisman Ghosh, S. Ghosh, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, A. Giazotto, K. Gill, A. Glaefke, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, L. Gondan, G. González, J. M. Gonzalez Castro, A. Gopakumar, N. A. Gordon, M. L. Gorodetsky, S. E. Gossan, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, C. Graef, P. B. Graff, M. Granata, A. Grant, S. Gras, C. Gray, G. Greco, A. C. Green, P. Groot, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, G. M. Guidi, X. Guo, A. Gupta, M. K. Gupta, K. E. Gushwa, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, J. J. Hacker, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, M. D. Hannam, J. Hanson, T. Hardwick, K. Haris, J. Harms, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, M. J. Hart, M. T. Hartman, C.-J. Haster, K. Haughian, A. Heidmann, M. C. Heintze, H. Heitmann, P. Hello, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, A. W. Heptonstall, M. Heurs, S. Hild, D. Hoak, K. A. Hodge, D. Hofman, S. E. Hollitt, K. Holt, D. E. Holz, P. Hopkins, D. J. Hosken, J. Hough, E. A. Houston, E. J. Howell, Y. M. Hu, S. Huang, E. A. Huerta, D. Huet, B. Hughey, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, A. Idrisy, N. Indik, D. R. Ingram, R. Inta, H. N. Isa, J.-M. Isac, M. Isi, G. Islas, T. Isogai, B. R. Iyer, K. Izumi, T. Jacqmin, H. Jang, K. Jani, P. Jaranowski, S. Jawahar, F. Jiménez-Forteza, W. W. Johnson, D. I. Jones, R. Jones, R. J. G. Jonker, L. Ju, C. V. Kalaghatgi, V. Kalogera, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. Karki, M. Kasprzack, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, T. Kaur, K. Kawabe, F. Kawazoe, F. Kéfélian, M. S. Kehl, D. Keitel, D. B. Kelley, W. Kells, R. Kennedy, J. S. Key, A. Khalaidovski, F. Y. Khalili, I. Khan, S. Khan, Z. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, N. Kijbunchoo, C. Kim, J. Kim, K. Kim, Nam-Gyu Kim, Namjun Kim, Y.-M. Kim, E. J. King, P. J. King, D. L. Kinzel, J. S. Kissel, L. Kleybolte, S. Klimenko, S. M. Koehlenbeck, K. Kokeyama, S. Koley, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, I. Kowalska, D. B. Kozak, V. Kringel, A. Królak, C. Krueger, G. Kuehn, P. Kumar, L. Kuo, A. Kutynia, B. D. Lackey, M. Landry, J. Lange, B. Lantz, P. D. Lasky, A. Lazzarini, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, S. Leavey, E. O. Lebigot, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, K. Lee, A. Lenon, M. Leonardi, J. R. Leong, N. Leroy, N. Letendre, Y. Levin, B. M. Levine, T. G. F. Li, A. Libson, T. B. Littenberg, N. A. Lockerbie, J. Logue, A. L. Lombardi, J. E. Lord, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, M. Lormand, G. Losurdo, J. D. Lough, H. Lück, A. P. Lundgren, J. Luo, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, T. MacDonald, B. Machenschalk, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, F. Magaña-Sandoval, R. M. Magee, M. Mageswaran, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, V. Malvezzi, N. Man, I. Mandel, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, M. Mantovani, F. Marchesoni, F. Marion, S. Márka, Z. Márka, A. S. Markosyan, E. Maros, F. Martelli, L. Martellini, I. W. Martin, R. M. Martin, D. V. Martynov, J. N. Marx, K. Mason, A. Masserot, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, N. Mazumder, G. Mazzolo, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, S. C. McGuire, G. McIntyre, J. McIver, D. J. McManus, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, J. Meidam, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, D. Mendoza-Gandara, R. A. Mercer, E. Merilh, M. Merzougui, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, P. M. Meyers, F. Mezzani, H. Miao, C. Michel, H. Middleton, E. E. Mikhailov, L. Milano, J. Miller, M. Millhouse, Y. Minenkov, J. Ming, S. Mirshekari, C. Mishra, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, A. Moggi, M. Mohan, S. R. P. Mohapatra, M. Montani, B. C. Moore, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, G. Moreno, S. R. Morriss, K. Mossavi, B. Mours, C. M. Mow-Lowry, C. L. Mueller, G. Mueller, A. W. Muir, Arunava Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, N. Mukund, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, D. J. Murphy, P. G. Murray, A. Mytidis, I. Nardecchia, L. Naticchioni, R. K. Nayak, V. Necula, K. Nedkova, G. Nelemans, M. Neri, A. Neunzert, G. Newton, T. T. Nguyen, A. B. Nielsen, S. Nissanke, A. Nitz, F. Nocera, D. Nolting, M. E. N. Normandin, L. K. Nuttall, J. Oberling, E. Ochsner, J. O'Dell, E. Oelker, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, Richard J. Oram, B. O'Reilly, R. O'Shaughnessy, D. J. Ottaway, R. S. Ottens, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, C. Palomba, A. Pal-Singh, H. Pan, C. Pankow, F. Pannarale, B. C. Pant, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, M. A. Papa, H. R. Paris, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, B. Patricelli, Z. Patrick, B. L. Pearlstone, M. Pedraza, R. Pedurand, L. Pekowsky, A. Pele, S. Penn, A. Perreca, M. Phelps, O. Piccinni, M. Pichot, F. Piergiovanni, V. Pierro, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, I. M. Pinto, M. Pitkin, R. Poggiani, P. Popolizio, A. Post, J. Powell, J. Prasad, V. Predoi, S. S. Premachandra, T. Prestegard, L. R. Price, M. Prijatelj, M. Principe, S. Privitera, G. A. Prodi, L. Prokhorov, O. Puncken, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, M. Pürrer, H. Qi, J. Qin, V. Quetschke, E. A. Quintero, R. Quitzow-James, F. J. Raab, D. S. Rabeling, H. Radkins, P. Raffai, S. Raja, M. Rakhmanov, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, V. Re, J. Read, C. M. Reed, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, H. Rew, S. D. Reyes, F. Ricci, K. Riles, N. A. Robertson, R. Robie, F. Robinet, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, J. D. Romano, R. Romano, G. Romanov, J. H. Romie, D. Rosińska, S. Rowan, A. Rüdiger, P. Ruggi, K. Ryan, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, L. Sadeghian, L. Salconi, M. Saleem, F. Salemi, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, E. J. Sanchez, V. Sandberg, B. Sandeen, J. R. Sanders, B. Sassolas, B. S. Sathyaprakash, P. R. Saulson, O. Sauter, R. L. Savage, A. Sawadsky, P. Schale, R. Schilling, J. Schmidt, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Schönbeck, E. Schreiber, D. Schuette, B. F. Schutz, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, D. Sellers, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, A. Sergeev, G. Serna, Y. Setyawati, A. Sevigny, D. A. Shaddock, S. Shah, M. S. Shahriar, M. Shaltev, Z. Shao, B. Shapiro, P. Shawhan, A. Sheperd, D. H. Shoemaker, D. M. Shoemaker, K. Siellez, X. Siemens, D. Sigg, A. D. Silva, D. Simakov, A. Singer, L. P. Singer, A. Singh, R. Singh, A. Singhal, A. M. Sintes, B. J. J. Slagmolen, J. R. Smith, N. D. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, E. J. Son, B. Sorazu, F. Sorrentino, T. Souradeep, A. K. Srivastava, A. Staley, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, B. C. Stephens, R. Stone, K. A. Strain, N. Straniero, G. Stratta, N. A. Strauss, S. Strigin, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, P. J. Sutton, B. L. Swinkels, M. J. Szczepańczyk, M. Tacca, D. Talukder, D. B. Tanner, M. Tápai, S. P. Tarabrin, A. Taracchini, R. Taylor, T. Theeg, M. P. Thirugnanasambandam, E. G. Thomas, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, K. A. Thorne, K. S. Thorne, E. Thrane, S. Tiwari, V. Tiwari, K. V. Tokmakov, C. Tomlinson, M. Tonelli, C. V. Torres, C. I. Torrie, D. Töyrä, F. Travasso, G. Traylor, D. Trifirò, M. C. Tringali, L. Trozzo, M. Tse, M. Turconi, D. Tuyenbayev, D. Ugolini, C. S. Unnikrishnan, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. Van Den Broeck, D. C. Vander-Hyde, L. van der Schaaf, J. V. van Heijningen, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vardaro, S. Vass, M. Vasúth, R. Vaulin, A. Vecchio, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Viceré, S. Vinciguerra, D. J. Vine, J.-Y. Vinet, S. Vitale, T. Vo, H. Vocca, C. Vorvick, D. Voss, W. D. Vousden, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, G. Wang, H. Wang, M. Wang, X. Wang, Y. Wang, R. L. Ward, J. Warner, M. Was, B. Weaver, L.-W. Wei, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, T. Welborn, L. Wen, P. Weßels, T. Westphal, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, D. J. White, B. F. Whiting, R. D. Williams, A. R. Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, M. H. Wimmer, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Worden, J. L. Wright, G. Wu, J. Yablon, W. Yam, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, M. J. Yap, H. Yu, M. Yvert, A. ZadroŻny, L. Zangrando, M. Zanolin, J.-P. Zendri, M. Zevin, F. Zhang, L. Zhang, M. Zhang, Y. Zhang, C. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, X. J. Zhu, M. E. Zucker, S. E. Zuraw, J. Zweizig, LIGO Scientific Collaboration, Virgo Collaboration Physical Review Letters, Volume 116, Issue 13, id.131102 (Apr 2016) [ADS] - IceCube constraints on fast-spinning pulsars as high-energy neutrino sources
Ke Fang, Kumiko Kotera, Kohta Murase, Angela V. Olinto Journal of Cosmology and Astroparticle Physics, Issue 04, article id. 010 (2016) (Apr 2016) [ADS] - Classification of 20 DES supernovae by Magellan
P. Challis, R. Kirshner, K. Mandel, A. Avelino, R. Gupta, E. Kovacs, S. Kuhlmann, H. Spinka, E. Ahn, D. A. Finley, J. Frieman, J. Marriner, W. Wester, G. Aldering, A. G. Kim, R. C. Thomas, K. Barbary, J. S. Bloom, D. Goldstein, P. Nugent, S. Perlmutter, R. J. Foley, Y.-C. Pan, R. Casas, F. J. Castander, S. Desai, K. Paech, R. C. Smith, M. Schubnell, R. Kessler, J. Lasker, D. Scolnic, D. J. Brout, L. Gladney, M. Sako, R. C. Wolf, P. J. Brown, K. Krisciunas, N. Suntzeff, R. Nichol, A. Papadopoulos, M. Childress, C. D'Andrea, S. Prajs, M. Smith, M. Sullivan, R. Maartens The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 8954 (Apr 2016) [ADS] - Classification of 5 DES supernovae by MMT
P. Challis, R. Kirshner, K. Mandel, A. Avelino, R. J. Foley, Y.-C. Pan, R. Casas, F. J. Castander, S. Desai, K. Paech, R. C. Smith, M. Schubnell, R. Kessler, J. Lasker, D. Scolnic, D. J. Brout, L. Gladney, M. Sako, R. C. Wolf, P. J. Brown, K. Krisciunas, N. Suntzeff, R. Nichol, A. Papadopoulos, M. Childress, C. D'Andrea, M. Smith, M. Sullivan, R. Maartens, R. Gupta, E. Kovacs, S. Kuhlmann, H. Spinka, E. Ahn, D. A. Finley, J. Frieman, J. Marriner, W. Wester, G. Aldering, A. G. Kim, R. C. Thomas, K. Barbary, J. S. Bloom, D. Goldstein, P. Nugent, S. Perlmutter The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 8952 (Apr 2016) [ADS] - Cosmic Visions Dark Energy: Science
Scott Dodelson, Katrin Heitmann, Chris Hirata, Klaus Honscheid, Aaron Roodman, Uroš Seljak, Anže Slosar, Mark Trodden arXiv:1604.07626 (Apr 2016) [ADS] - Cosmic Visions Dark Energy: Technology
Scott Dodelson, Katrin Heitmann, Chris Hirata, Klaus Honscheid, Aaron Roodman, Uroš Seljak, Anže Slosar, Mark Trodden arXiv:1604.07821 (Apr 2016) [ADS] - Bright Transients discovered by PSST
K. W. Smith, D. Wright, S. J. Smartt, M. Huber, K. C. Chambers, H. Flewelling, M. Willman, N. Primak, A. Schultz, B. Gibson, E. Magnier, C. Waters, J. Tonry, R. J. Wainscoat, L. Denneau, B. Stalder, A. Heinze, A. Sherstyuk, R. J. Foley, S. W. Jha, A. Rest, D. Scolnic The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 9006 (Apr 2016) [ADS] - PSST discovery of a faint transient in NGC4442 in the Virgo cluster
K. W. Smith, D. Wright, S. J. Smartt, M. Huber, K. C. Chambers, H. Flewelling, M. Willman, N. Primak, A. Schultz, B. Gibson, E. Magnier, C. Waters, J. Tonry, R. J. Wainscoat, R. J. Foley, S. W. Jha, A. Rest, D. Scolnic The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 8958 (Apr 2016) [ADS] - Spectroscopic Classifications of Optical Transients with Mayall/KOSMOS
Y.-C. Pan, J. Miller, R. J. Foley, S. W. Jha, A. Rest, D. Scolnic The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 8918 (Apr 2016) [ADS] - SDSS-II Supernova Survey: An Analysis of the Largest Sample of Type Ia Supernovae and Correlations with Host-galaxy Spectral Properties
Rachel C. Wolf, Chris B. D'Andrea, Ravi R. Gupta, Masao Sako, John A. Fischer, Rick Kessler, Saurabh W. Jha, Marisa C. March, Daniel M. Scolnic, Johanna-Laina Fischer, Heather Campbell, Robert C. Nichol, Matthew D. Olmstead, Michael Richmond, Donald P. Schneider, Mathew Smith The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 821, Issue 2, article id. 115, 28 pp. (2016) (Apr 2016) [ADS]
March 2016 - Redshift-space distortions in massive neutrino and evolving dark energy cosmologies
Amol Upadhye, Juliana Kwan, Adrian Pope, Katrin Heitmann, Salman Habib, Hal Finkel, Nicholas Frontiere Physical Review D, Volume 93, Issue 6, id.063515 (Mar 2016) [ADS] - On Detecting Halo Assembly Bias with Galaxy Populations
Yen-Ting Lin, Rachel Mandelbaum, Yun-Hsin Huang, Hung-Jin Huang, Neal Dalal, Benedikt Diemer, Hung-Yu Jian, Andrey Kravtsov The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 819, Issue 2, article id. 119, 14 pp. (2016) (Mar 2016) [ADS] - VizieR Online Data Catalog: CIII] emission in near & far star-forming galaxies (Rigby+, 2015)
J. R. Rigby, M. B. Bayliss, M. D. Gladders, K. Sharon, E. Wuyts, H. Dahle, T. Johnson, M. Pena-Guerrero VizieR On-line Data Catalog: J/ApJ/814/L6. Originally published in: 2015ApJ...814L...6R (Mar 2016) [ADS] - CMB lensing tomography with the DES Science Verification galaxies
T. Giannantonio, P. Fosalba, R. Cawthon, Y. Omori, M. Crocce, F. Elsner, B. Leistedt, S. Dodelson, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Gaztañaga, G. Holder, H. V. Peiris, W. J. Percival, D. Kirk, A. H. Bauer, B. A. Benson, G. M. Bernstein, J. Carretero, T. M. Crawford, R. Crittenden, D. Huterer, B. Jain, E. Krause, C. L. Reichardt, A. J. Ross, G. Simard, B. Soergel, A. Stark, K. T. Story, J. D. Vieira, J. Weller, T. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, R. Armstrong, M. Banerji, R. A. Bernstein, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, D. Capozzi, J. E. Carlstrom, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, F. J. Castander, C. L. Chang, C. E. Cunha, L. N. da Costa, C. B. D'Andrea, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, P. Doel, T. F. Eifler, A. E. Evrard, A. Fausti Neto, E. Fernandez, D. A. Finley, B. Flaugher, J. Frieman, D. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, W. L. Holzapfel, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, T. S. Li, M. Lima, M. March, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, P. Melchior, R. Miquel, J. J. Mohr, R. C. Nichol, B. Nord, R. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, E. S. Rykoff, M. Sako, B. R. Saliwanchik, E. Sanchez, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, J. Thaler, D. Thomas, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, R. H. Wechsler, J. Zuntz Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 456, Issue 3, p.3213-3244 (Mar 2016) [ADS] - The Phoenix Stream: A Cold Stream in the Southern Hemisphere
E. Balbinot, B. Yanny, T. S. Li, B. Santiago, J. L. Marshall, D. A. Finley, A. Pieres, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, A. Benoit-Lévy, G. M. Bernstein, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, C. E. Cunha, L. N. da Costa, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, J. Estrada, B. Flaugher, J. Frieman, D. W. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, M. March, P. Martini, R. Miquel, R. C. Nichol, R. Ogando, A. K. Romer, E. Sanchez, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, D. Tucker, A. R. Walker, DES Collaboration The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 820, Issue 1, article id. 58, 8 pp. (2016) (Mar 2016) [ADS] - Cosmic Variance in the Nanohertz Gravitational Wave Background
Elinore Roebber, Gilbert Holder, Daniel E. Holz, Michael Warren The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 819, Issue 2, article id. 163, 12 pp. (2016) (Mar 2016) [ADS] - Compact Binary Merger Rates: Comparison with LIGO/Virgo Upper Limits
Krzysztof Belczynski, Serena Repetto, Daniel E. Holz, Richard O'Shaughnessy, Tomasz Bulik, Emanuele Berti, Christopher Fryer, Michal Dominik The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 819, Issue 2, article id. 108, 27 pp. (2016) (Mar 2016) [ADS] - Dark matter search results from the PICO-60 CF3 I bubble chamber
C. Amole, M. Ardid, D. M. Asner, D. Baxter, E. Behnke, P. Bhattacharjee, H. Borsodi, M. Bou-Cabo, S. J. Brice, D. Broemmelsiek, K. Clark, J. I. Collar, P. S. Cooper, M. Crisler, C. E. Dahl, S. Daley, M. Das, F. Debris, N. Dhungana, S. Fallows, J. Farine, I. Felis, R. Filgas, F. Girard, G. Giroux, A. Grandison, M. Hai, J. Hall, O. Harris, M. Jin, C. B. Krauss, M. Lafrenière, M. Laurin, I. Lawson, I. Levine, W. H. Lippincott, E. Mann, D. Maurya, P. Mitra, R. Neilson, A. J. Noble, A. Plante, R. B. Podviianiuk, S. Priya, E. Ramberg, A. E. Robinson, R. Rucinski, M. Ruschman, O. Scallon, S. Seth, P. Simon, A. Sonnenschein, I. Štekl, E. Vázquez-Jáuregui, J. Wells, U. Wichoski, V. Zacek, J. Zhang, I. A. Shkrob, PICO Collaboration Physical Review D, Volume 93, Issue 5, id.052014 (Mar 2016) [ADS] - Separate universe consistency relation and calibration of halo bias
Yin Li, Wayne Hu, Masahiro Takada Physical Review D, Volume 93, Issue 6, id.063507 (Mar 2016) [ADS] - External priors for the next generation of CMB experiments
Alessandro Manzotti, Scott Dodelson, Youngsoo Park Physical Review D, Volume 93, Issue 6, id.063009 (Mar 2016) [ADS] - VizieR Online Data Catalog: Galaxies in X-ray clusters with DES. I. Stellar mass (Zhang+, 2016)
Y. Zhang, C. Miller, T. McKay, P. Rooney, A. E. Evrard, A. K. Romer, R. Perfecto, J. Song, S. Desai, J. Mohr, H. Wilcox, A. Bermeo-Hernandez, T. Jeltema, D. Hollowood, D. Bacon, D. Capozzi, C. Collins, R. Das, D. Gerdes, C. Hennig, M. Hilton, B. Hoyle, S. Kay, A. Liddle, R. G. Mann, N. Mehrtens, R. C. Nichol, C. Papovich, M. Sahlen, M. Soares-Santos, J. Stott, P. T. Viana, T. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, M. Banerji, A. H. Bauer, A. Benoit-Levy, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, F. J. Castander, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, C. E. Cunha, T. F. Eifler, A. Fausti Neto, E. Fernandez, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, E. Gaztanaga, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, K. Honscheid, D. James, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, M. A. G. Maia, M. Makler, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, R. Miquel, R. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, A. Roodman, E. S. Rykoff, M. Sako, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla, R. C. Smith, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, J. Thaler, D. Tucker, V. Vikram, L. N. da Costa VizieR On-line Data Catalog: J/ApJ/816/98. Originally published in: 2016ApJ...816...98Z (Mar 2016) [ADS] - Classification of 5 DES supernovae by Magellan
J. Lasker, R. Kessler, D. Scolnic, R. Maartens, R. Gupta, E. Kovacs, S. Kuhlmann, H. Spinka, E. Ahn, D. A. Finley, J. Frieman, J. Marriner, W. Wester, G. Aldering, A. G. Kim, R. C. Thomas, K. Barbary, J. S. Bloom, D. Goldstein, P. Nugent, S. Perlmutter, R. J. Foley, Y.-C. Pan, R. Casas, F. J. Castander, S. Desai, K. Paech, R. C. Smith, M. Schubnell, D. J. Brout, L. Gladney, M. Sako, R. C. Wolf, P. J. Brown, K. Krisciunas, N. Suntzeff, R. Nichol, A. Papadopoulos, M. Childress, C. D'Andrea, S. Prajs, M. Smith, M. Sullivan The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 8797 (Mar 2016) [ADS] - VizieR Online Data Catalog: Spitzer/IRAC observations of SMC Cepheids (Scowcroft+, 2016)
V. Scowcroft, W. L. Freedman, B. F. Madore, A. Monson, S. E. Persson, J. Rich, M. Seibert, J. R. Rigby VizieR On-line Data Catalog: J/ApJ/816/49. Originally published in: 2016ApJ...816...49S (Mar 2016) [ADS] - ASCR/HEP Exascale Requirements Review Report
Salman Habib, Robert Roser, Richard Gerber, Katie Antypas, Katherine Riley, Tim Williams, Jack Wells, Tjerk Straatsma, A. Almgren, J. Amundson, S. Bailey, D. Bard, K. Bloom, B. Bockelman, A. Borgland, J. Borrill, R. Boughezal, R. Brower, B. Cowan, H. Finkel, N. Frontiere, S. Fuess, L. Ge, N. Gnedin, S. Gottlieb, O. Gutsche, T. Han, K. Heitmann, S. Hoeche, K. Ko, O. Kononenko, T. LeCompte, Z. Li, Z. Lukic, W. Mori, P. Nugent, C.-K. Ng, G. Oleynik, B. O'Shea, N. Padmanabhan, D. Petravick, F. J. Petriello, J. Power, J. Qiang, L. Reina, T. J. Rizzo, R. Ryne, M. Schram, P. Spentzouris, D. Toussaint, J.-L. Vay, B. Viren, F. Wurthwein, L. Xiao arXiv:1603.09303 (Mar 2016) [ADS] - Spectroscopic Observations of PSST Optical Transients
M. E. Huber, K. C. Chambers, H. Flewelling, M. Willman, N. Primak, A. Schultz, B. Gibson, E. Magnier, B. Stalder, C. Waters, J. Tonry, R. J. Wainscoat, K. W. Smith, D. Wright, S. J. Smartt, R. J. Foley, S. W. Jha, A. Rest, D. Scolnic The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 8878 (Mar 2016) [ADS] - Bright Transients discovered by PSST
K. W. Smith, D. Wright, S. J. Smartt, M. Huber, K. C. Chambers, H. Flewelling, M. Willman, N. Primak, A. Schultz, B. Gibson, E. Magnier, C. Waters, J. Tonry, R. J. Wainscoat, R. J. Foley, S. W. Jha, A. Rest, D. Scolnic The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 8857 (Mar 2016) [ADS] - SALT spectroscopic classification of LSQ16acz (= PS16bby = SN 2016bew) as a type-Ia supernova approaching maximum light
S. W. Jha, Y.-C. Pan, R. J. Foley, A. Rest, D. Scolnic, M. Kotze The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 8829 (Mar 2016) [ADS] - Spectroscopic Classifications of Optical Transients with SOAR
Y.-C. Pan, J. A. Miller, R. A. Hounsell, R. J. Foley, S. W. Jha, A. Rest, D. Scolnic, K. W. Smith, D. Wright, S. J. Smartt, M. Huber, K. C. Chambers, H. Flewelling, M. Willman, N. Primak, A. Schultz, B. Gibson, E. Magnier, C. Waters, J. Tonry, R. J. Wainscoat The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 8810 (Mar 2016) [ADS] - SALT spectroscopic classification of PS16atu (SN 2016atv) as a type-Ia supernova after maximum light
S. W. Jha, Y.-C. Pan, R. J. Foley, A. Rest, D. Scolnic, M. Kotze The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 8799 (Mar 2016) [ADS] - Recommendations on presenting LHC searches for missing transverse energy signals using simplified $s$-channel models of dark matter
Antonio Boveia, Oliver Buchmueller, Giorgio Busoni, Francesco D'Eramo, Albert De Roeck, Andrea De Simone, Caterina Doglioni, Matthew J. Dolan, Marie-Helene Genest, Kristian Hahn, Ulrich Haisch, Philip C. Harris, Jan Heisig, Valerio Ippolito, Felix Kahlhoefer, Valentin V. Khoze, Suchita Kulkarni, Greg Landsberg, Steven Lowette, Sarah Malik, Michelangelo Mangano, Christopher McCabe, Stephen Mrenna, Priscilla Pani, Tristan du Pree, Antonio Riotto, David Salek, Kai Schmidt-Hoberg, William Shepherd, Tim M. P. Tait, Lian-Tao Wang, Steven Worm, Kathryn Zurek arXiv:1603.04156 (Mar 2016) [ADS]
February 2016 - Detection of ultra-high energy cosmic ray showers with a single-pixel fluorescence telescope
T. Fujii, M. Malacari, M. Bertaina, M. Casolino, B. Dawson, P. Horvath, M. Hrabovsky, J. Jiang, D. Mandat, A. Matalon, J. N. Matthews, P. Motloch, M. Palatka, M. Pech, P. Privitera, P. Schovanek, Y. Takizawa, S. B. Thomas, P. Travnicek, K. Yamazaki Astroparticle Physics, Volume 74, p. 64-72 (Feb 2016) [ADS] - Weak-lensing-inferred scaling relations of galaxy clusters in the RCS2: mass-richness, mass-concentration, mass-bias, and more
Edo van Uitert, David G. Gilbank, Henk Hoekstra, Elisabetta Semboloni, Michael D. Gladders, Howard K. C. Yee Astronomy & Astrophysics, Volume 586, id.A43, 22 pp (Feb 2016) [ADS] - A technique for detection of PeV neutrinos using a phased radio array
A. G. Vieregg, K. Bechtol, A. Romero-Wolf Journal of Cosmology and Astroparticle Physics, Issue 02, article id. 005 (2016) (Feb 2016) [ADS] - Disformal invariance of curvature perturbation
Hayato Motohashi, Jonathan White Journal of Cosmology and Astroparticle Physics, Issue 02, article id. 065 (2016) (Feb 2016) [ADS] - VizieR Online Data Catalog: Sample of foreground-background quasar pairs (Johnson+, 2015)
S. D. Johnson, H.-W. Chen, J. S. Mulchaey VizieR On-line Data Catalog: J/MNRAS/452/2553. Originally published in: 2015MNRAS.452.2553J (Feb 2016) [ADS] - Galaxy clustering, photometric redshifts and diagnosis of systematics in the DES Science Verification data
M. Crocce, J. Carretero, A. H. Bauer, A. J. Ross, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, T. Giannantonio, F. Sobreira, J. Sanchez, E. Gaztanaga, M. Carrasco Kind, C. Sánchez, C. Bonnett, A. Benoit-Lévy, R. J. Brunner, A. Carnero Rosell, R. Cawthon, P. Fosalba, W. Hartley, E. J. Kim, B. Leistedt, R. Miquel, H. V. Peiris, W. J. Percival, R. Rosenfeld, E. S. Rykoff, E. Sánchez, T. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, M. Banerji, G. M. Bernstein, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, D. Capozzi, F. J. Castander, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, T. F. Eifler, A. E. Evrard, A. Fausti Neto, E. Fernandez, D. A. Finley, B. Flaugher, J. Frieman, D. W. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, T. S. Li, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, P. Melchior, C. J. Miller, E. Neilsen, R. C. Nichol, B. Nord, R. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, M. Sako, B. Santiago, M. Schubnell, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, J. Thaler, D. Thomas, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, R. H. Wechsler, J. Weller, J. Zuntz, DES Collaboration Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 455, Issue 4, p.4301-4324 (Feb 2016) [ADS] - Observation of Two New L4 Neptune Trojans in the Dark Energy Survey Supernova Fields
D. W. Gerdes, R. J. Jennings, G. M. Bernstein, M. Sako, F. Adams, D. Goldstein, R. Kessler, S. Hamilton, T. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, D. Capozzi, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, J. P. Dietrich, P. Doel, T. F. Eifler, A. Fausti Neto, B. Flaugher, J. Frieman, E. Gaztanaga, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, T. S. Li, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, P. Martini, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, R. C. Nichol, B. Nord, R. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, E. Sanchez, B. Santiago, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarlé, J. Thaler, A. R. Walker, W. Wester, Y. Zhang, DES Collaboration The Astronomical Journal, Volume 151, Issue 2, article id. 39, 6 pp. (2016) (Feb 2016) [ADS] - Discovery of a Stellar Overdensity in Eridanus-Phoenix in the Dark Energy Survey
T. S. Li, E. Balbinot, N. Mondrik, J. L. Marshall, B. Yanny, K. Bechtol, A. Drlica-Wagner, D. Oscar, B. Santiago, J. D. Simon, A. K. Vivas, A. R. Walker, M. Y. Wang, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, A. Benoit-Lévy, G. M. Bernstein, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, L. N. da Costa, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, J. Estrada, D. A. Finley, B. Flaugher, J. Frieman, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, P. Martini, R. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, K. Reil, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Tucker, Y. Zhang, DES Collaboration The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 817, Issue 2, article id. 135, 11 pp. (2016) (Feb 2016) [ADS] - Transition radiation at radio frequencies from ultrahigh-energy neutrino-induced showers
Pavel Motloch, Jaime Alvarez-Muñiz, Paolo Privitera, Enrique Zas Physical Review D, Volume 93, Issue 4, id.043010 (Feb 2016) [ADS] - A predictive analytic model for the solar modulation of cosmic rays
Ilias Cholis, Dan Hooper, Tim Linden Physical Review D, Volume 93, Issue 4, id.043016 (Feb 2016) [ADS] - All-sky search for long-duration gravitational wave transients with initial LIGO
B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, M. R. Abernathy, F. Acernese, K. Ackley, C. Adams, T. Adams, P. Addesso, R. X. Adhikari, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, M. Agathos, K. Agatsuma, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, A. Ain, P. Ajith, B. Allen, A. Allocca, D. V. Amariutei, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, K. Arai, M. C. Araya, C. C. Arceneaux, J. S. Areeda, N. Arnaud, K. G. Arun, G. Ashton, M. Ast, S. M. Aston, P. Astone, P. Aufmuth, C. Aulbert, S. Babak, P. T. Baker, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, S. W. Ballmer, J. C. Barayoga, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, F. Barone, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, J. Bartlett, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, A. Basti, J. C. Batch, C. Baune, V. Bavigadda, M. Bazzan, B. Behnke, M. Bejger, C. Belczynski, A. S. Bell, C. J. Bell, B. K. Berger, J. Bergman, G. Bergmann, C. P. L. Berry, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, J. Betzwieser, S. Bhagwat, R. Bhandare, I. A. Bilenko, G. Billingsley, J. Birch, R. Birney, S. Biscans, A. Bisht, M. Bitossi, C. Biwer, M. A. Bizouard, J. K. Blackburn, C. D. Blair, D. Blair, R. M. Blair, S. Bloemen, O. Bock, T. P. Bodiya, M. Boer, G. Bogaert, C. Bogan, A. Bohe, P. Bojtos, C. Bond, F. Bondu, R. Bonnand, R. Bork, V. Boschi, S. Bose, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, V. B. Braginsky, M. Branchesi, J. E. Brau, T. Briant, A. Brillet, M. Brinkmann, V. Brisson, P. Brockill, A. F. Brooks, D. A. Brown, D. Brown, D. D. Brown, N. M. Brown, C. C. Buchanan, A. Buikema, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, A. Buonanno, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, R. L. Byer, L. Cadonati, G. Cagnoli, C. Cahillane, J. Calderón Bustillo, T. Callister, E. Calloni, J. B. Camp, K. C. Cannon, J. Cao, C. D. Capano, E. Capocasa, F. Carbognani, S. Caride, J. Casanueva Diaz, C. Casentini, S. Caudill, M. Cavaglià, F. Cavalier, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, C. Cepeda, L. Cerboni Baiardi, G. Cerretani, E. Cesarini, R. Chakraborty, T. Chalermsongsak, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, E. Chassande-Mottin, H. Y. Chen, Y. Chen, C. Cheng, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, J. H. Chow, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, S. Chua, S. Chung, G. Ciani, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, F. Cleva, E. Coccia, P.-F. Cohadon, A. Colla, C. G. Collette, M. Constancio, A. Conte, L. Conti, D. Cook, T. R. Corbitt, N. Cornish, A. Corsi, S. Cortese, C. A. Costa, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, J.-P. Coulon, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, K. Craig, J. D. E. Creighton, J. Cripe, S. G. Crowder, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, E. Cuoco, T. Dal Canton, S. L. Danilishin, S. D'Antonio, K. Danzmann, N. S. Darman, V. Dattilo, I. Dave, H. P. Daveloza, M. Davier, G. S. Davies, E. J. Daw, R. Day, D. DeBra, G. Debreczeni, J. Degallaix, M. De Laurentis, S. Deléglise, W. Del Pozzo, T. Denker, T. Dent, H. Dereli, V. Dergachev, R. DeRosa, R. De Rosa, R. DeSalvo, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. Díaz, L. Di Fiore, M. Di Giovanni, A. Di Lieto, I. Di Palma, A. Di Virgilio, G. Dojcinoski, V. Dolique, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, R. Douglas, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, R. W. P. Drever, J. C. Driggers, Z. Du, M. Ducrot, S. E. Dwyer, T. B. Edo, M. C. Edwards, A. Effler, H.-B. Eggenstein, P. Ehrens, J. M. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, W. Engels, R. C. Essick, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, R. Everett, M. Factourovich, V. Fafone, H. Fair, S. Fairhurst, X. Fan, Q. Fang, S. Farinon, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, M. Favata, M. Fays, H. Fehrmann, M. M. Fejer, I. Ferrante, E. C. Ferreira, F. Ferrini, F. Fidecaro, I. Fiori, R. P. Fisher, R. Flaminio, M. Fletcher, J.-D. Fournier, S. Franco, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, V. Frey, T. T. Fricke, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. A. G. Gabbard, J. R. Gair, L. Gammaitoni, S. G. Gaonkar, F. Garufi, A. Gatto, G. Gaur, N. Gehrels, G. Gemme, B. Gendre, E. Genin, A. Gennai, J. George, L. Gergely, V. Germain, A. Ghosh, S. Ghosh, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, A. Giazotto, K. Gill, A. Glaefke, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, L. Gondan, G. González, J. M. Gonzalez Castro, A. Gopakumar, N. A. Gordon, M. L. Gorodetsky, S. E. Gossan, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, C. Graef, P. B. Graff, M. Granata, A. Grant, S. Gras, C. Gray, G. Greco, A. C. Green, P. Groot, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, G. M. Guidi, X. Guo, A. Gupta, M. K. Gupta, K. E. Gushwa, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, J. J. Hacker, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, M. D. Hannam, J. Hanson, T. Hardwick, J. Harms, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, M. J. Hart, M. T. Hartman, C.-J. Haster, K. Haughian, A. Heidmann, M. C. Heintze, H. Heitmann, P. Hello, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, A. W. Heptonstall, M. Heurs, S. Hild, D. Hoak, K. A. Hodge, D. Hofman, S. E. Hollitt, K. Holt, D. E. Holz, P. Hopkins, D. J. Hosken, J. Hough, E. A. Houston, E. J. Howell, Y. M. Hu, S. Huang, E. A. Huerta, D. Huet, B. Hughey, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, A. Idrisy, N. Indik, D. R. Ingram, R. Inta, H. N. Isa, J.-M. Isac, M. Isi, G. Islas, T. Isogai, B. R. Iyer, K. Izumi, T. Jacqmin, H. Jang, K. Jani, P. Jaranowski, S. Jawahar, F. Jiménez-Forteza, W. W. Johnson, D. I. Jones, R. Jones, R. J. G. Jonker, L. Ju, K. Haris, C. V. Kalaghatgi, V. Kalogera, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. Karki, M. Kasprzack, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, T. Kaur, K. Kawabe, F. Kawazoe, F. Kéfélian, M. S. Kehl, D. Keitel, D. B. Kelley, W. Kells, R. Kennedy, J. S. Key, A. Khalaidovski, F. Y. Khalili, S. Khan, Z. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, N. Kijbunchoo, C. Kim, J. Kim, K. Kim, N. Kim, N. Kim, Y.-M. Kim, E. J. King, P. J. King, D. L. Kinzel, J. S. Kissel, L. Kleybolte, S. Klimenko, S. M. Koehlenbeck, K. Kokeyama, S. Koley, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, I. Kowalska, D. B. Kozak, V. Kringel, B. Krishnan, A. Królak, C. Krueger, G. Kuehn, P. Kumar, L. Kuo, A. Kutynia, B. D. Lackey, M. Landry, J. Lange, B. Lantz, P. D. Lasky, A. Lazzarini, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, S. Leavey, E. Lebigot, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, K. Lee, M. Leonardi, J. R. Leong, N. Leroy, N. Letendre, Y. Levin, B. M. Levine, T. G. F. Li, A. Libson, T. B. Littenberg, N. A. Lockerbie, J. Logue, A. L. Lombardi, J. E. Lord, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, M. Lormand, G. Losurdo, J. D. Lough, H. Lück, A. P. Lundgren, J. Luo, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, T. MacDonald, B. Machenschalk, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, F. Magaña-Sandoval, R. M. Magee, M. Mageswaran, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, V. Malvezzi, N. Man, I. Mandel, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, M. Mantovani, F. Marchesoni, F. Marion, S. Márka, Z. Márka, A. S. Markosyan, E. Maros, F. Martelli, L. Martellini, I. W. Martin, R. M. Martin, D. V. Martynov, J. N. Marx, K. Mason, A. Masserot, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, N. Mazumder, G. Mazzolo, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, S. C. McGuire, G. McIntyre, J. McIver, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, J. Meidam, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, D. Mendoza-Gandara, R. A. Mercer, M. Merzougui, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, P. M. Meyers, F. Mezzani, H. Miao, C. Michel, H. Middleton, E. E. Mikhailov, L. Milano, J. Miller, M. Millhouse, Y. Minenkov, J. Ming, S. Mirshekari, C. Mishra, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, A. Moggi, S. R. P. Mohapatra, M. Montani, B. C. Moore, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, G. Moreno, S. R. Morriss, K. Mossavi, B. Mours, C. M. Mow-Lowry, C. L. Mueller, G. Mueller, A. W. Muir, Arunava Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, D. J. Murphy, P. G. Murray, A. Mytidis, I. Nardecchia, L. Naticchioni, R. K. Nayak, V. Necula, K. Nedkova, G. Nelemans, M. Neri, A. Neunzert, G. Newton, T. T. Nguyen, A. B. Nielsen, S. Nissanke, A. Nitz, F. Nocera, D. Nolting, M. E. N. Normandin, L. K. Nuttall, J. Oberling, E. Ochsner, J. O'Dell, E. Oelker, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, Richard J. Oram, B. O'Reilly, R. O'Shaughnessy, C. D. Ott, D. J. Ottaway, R. S. Ottens, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, C. Palomba, A. Pal-Singh, H. Pan, C. Pankow, F. Pannarale, B. C. Pant, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, M. A. Papa, H. R. Paris, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, Z. Patrick, B. L. Pearlstone, M. Pedraza, R. Pedurand, L. Pekowsky, A. Pele, S. Penn, R. Pereira, A. Perreca, M. Phelps, O. Piccinni, M. Pichot, F. Piergiovanni, V. Pierro, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, I. M. Pinto, M. Pitkin, R. Poggiani, A. Post, J. Powell, J. Prasad, V. Predoi, S. S. Premachandra, T. Prestegard, L. R. Price, M. Prijatelj, M. Principe, S. Privitera, G. A. Prodi, L. Prokhorov, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, M. Pürrer, H. Qi, J. Qin, V. Quetschke, E. A. Quintero, R. Quitzow-James, F. J. Raab, D. S. Rabeling, H. Radkins, P. Raffai, S. Raja, M. Rakhmanov, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, V. Re, J. Read, C. M. Reed, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, H. Rew, F. Ricci, K. Riles, N. A. Robertson, R. Robie, F. Robinet, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, J. D. Romano, R. Romano, G. Romanov, J. H. Romie, D. Rosińska, S. Rowan, A. Rüdiger, P. Ruggi, K. Ryan, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, L. Sadeghian, M. Saleem, F. Salemi, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, E. J. Sanchez, V. Sandberg, B. Sandeen, J. R. Sanders, B. Sassolas, P. R. Saulson, O. Sauter, R. Savage, A. Sawadsky, P. Schale, R. Schilling, J. Schmidt, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Schönbeck, E. Schreiber, D. Schuette, B. F. Schutz, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, D. Sellers, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, A. Sergeev, G. Serna, Y. Setyawati, A. Sevigny, D. A. Shaddock, S. Shah, M. S. Shahriar, M. Shaltev, Z. Shao, B. Shapiro, P. Shawhan, A. Sheperd, D. H. Shoemaker, D. M. Shoemaker, K. Siellez, X. Siemens, D. Sigg, A. D. Silva, D. Simakov, A. Singer, L. P. Singer, A. Singh, R. Singh, A. M. Sintes, B. J. J. Slagmolen, J. R. Smith, N. D. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, E. J. Son, B. Sorazu, F. Sorrentino, T. Souradeep, A. K. Srivastava, A. Staley, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, B. C. Stephens, R. Stone, K. A. Strain, N. Straniero, G. Stratta, N. A. Strauss, S. Strigin, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, P. J. Sutton, B. L. Swinkels, M. J. Szczepanczyk, M. Tacca, D. Talukder, D. B. Tanner, M. Tápai, S. P. Tarabrin, A. Taracchini, R. Taylor, T. Theeg, M. P. Thirugnanasambandam, E. G. Thomas, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, K. A. Thorne, K. S. Thorne, E. Thrane, S. Tiwari, V. Tiwari, C. Tomlinson, M. Tonelli, C. V. Torres, C. I. Torrie, D. Töyrä, F. Travasso, G. Traylor, D. Trifirò, M. C. Tringali, L. Trozzo, M. Tse, M. Turconi, D. Tuyenbayev, D. Ugolini, C. S. Unnikrishnan, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. van den Broeck, L. van der Schaaf, M. V. van der Sluys, J. V. van Heijningen, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vardaro, S. Vass, M. Vasúth, R. Vaulin, A. Vecchio, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Viceré, S. Vinciguerra, J.-Y. Vinet, S. Vitale, T. Vo, H. Vocca, C. Vorvick, W. D. Vousden, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, G. Wang, H. Wang, M. Wang, X. Wang, Y. Wang, R. L. Ward, J. Warner, M. Was, B. Weaver, L.-W. Wei, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, T. Welborn, L. Wen, P. Weßels, T. Westphal, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, D. J. White, B. F. Whiting, R. D. Williams, A. R. Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, M. H. Wimmer, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Worden, J. L. Wright, G. Wu, J. Yablon, W. Yam, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, H. Yu, M. Yvert, A. ZadroŻny, L. Zangrando, M. Zanolin, J.-P. Zendri, M. Zevin, F. Zhang, L. Zhang, M. Zhang, Y. Zhang, C. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, X. J. Zhu, M. E. Zucker, S. E. Zuraw, J. Zweizig, LIGO Scientific Collaboration, Virgo Collaboration Physical Review D, Volume 93, Issue 4, id.042005 (Feb 2016) [ADS] - Search for compensated isocurvature perturbations with Planck power spectra
Julian B. Muñoz, Daniel Grin, Liang Dai, Marc Kamionkowski, Ely D. Kovetz Physical Review D, Volume 93, Issue 4, id.043008 (Feb 2016) [ADS] - No-go for partially massless spin-2 Yang-Mills
Sebastian Garcia-Saenz, Kurt Hinterbichler, Austin Joyce, Ermis Mitsou, Rachel A. Rosen Journal of High Energy Physics, Volume 2016, article id.43, 16 pp (Feb 2016) [ADS] - Prospects for Observing and Localizing Gravitational-Wave Transients with Advanced LIGO and Advanced Virgo
B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, M. R. Abernathy, F. Acernese, K. Ackley, C. Adams, T. Adams, P. Addesso, R. X. Adhikari, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, M. Agathos, K. Agatsuma, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, A. Ain, P. Ajith, B. Allen, A. Allocca, P. A. Altin, D. V. Amariutei, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, K. Arai, M. C. Araya, C. C. Arceneaux, J. S. Areeda, N. Arnaud, K. G. Arun, G. Ashton, M. Ast, S. M. Aston, P. Astone, P. Aufmuth, C. Aulbert, S. Babak, P. T. Baker, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, S. W. Ballmer, J. C. Barayoga, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, F. Barone, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, J. Bartlett, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, A. Basti, J. C. Batch, C. Baune, V. Bavigadda, M. Bazzan, B. Behnke, M. Bejger, C. Belczynski, A. S. Bell, C. J. Bell, B. K. Berger, J. Bergman, G. Bergmann, C. P. L. Berry, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, J. Betzwieser, S. Bhagwat, R. Bhandare, I. A. Bilenko, G. Billingsley, J. Birch, R. Birney, S. Biscans, A. Bisht, M. Bitossi, C. Biwer, M. A. Bizouard, J. K. Blackburn, C. D. Blair, D. Blair, R. M. Blair, S. Bloemen, O. Bock, T. P. Bodiya, M. Boer, G. Bogaert, C. Bogan, A. Bohe, P. Bojtos, C. Bond, F. Bondu, R. Bonnand, R. Bork, V. Boschi, S. Bose, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, V. B. Braginsky, M. Branchesi, J. E. Brau, T. Briant, A. Brillet, M. Brinkmann, V. Brisson, P. Brockill, A. F. Brooks, D. A. Brown, D. D. Brown, N. M. Brown, C. C. Buchanan, A. Buikema, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, A. Buonanno, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, R. L. Byer, L. Cadonati, G. Cagnoli, C. Cahillane, J. Calderón Bustillo, T. Callister, E. Calloni, J. B. Camp, K. C. Cannon, J. Cao, C. D. Capano, E. Capocasa, F. Carbognani, S. Caride, J. Casanueva Diaz, C. Casentini, S. Caudill, M. Cavaglià, F. Cavalier, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, C. Cepeda, L. Cerboni Baiardi, G. Cerretani, E. Cesarini, R. Chakraborty, T. Chalermsongsak, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, E. Chassande-Mottin, H. Y. Chen, Y. Chen, C. Cheng, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, J. H. Chow, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, S. Chua, S. Chung, G. Ciani, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, F. Cleva, E. Coccia, P.-F. Cohadon, A. Colla, C. G. Collette, M. Constancio, A. Conte, L. Conti, D. Cook, T. R. Corbitt, N. Cornish, A. Corsi, S. Cortese, C. A. Costa, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, J.-P. Coulon, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, K. Craig, J. D. E. Creighton, J. Cripe, S. G. Crowder, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, E. Cuoco, T. Dal Canton, S. L. Danilishin, S. D'Antonio, K. Danzmann, N. S. Darman, V. Dattilo, I. Dave, H. P. Daveloza, M. Davier, G. S. Davies, E. J. Daw, R. Day, D. DeBra, G. Debreczeni, J. Degallaix, M. De Laurentis, S. Deléglise, W. Del Pozzo, T. Denker, T. Dent, H. Dereli, V. Dergachev, R. DeRosa, R. De Rosa, R. DeSalvo, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. Díaz, L. Di Fiore, M. Di Giovanni, A. Di Lieto, I. Di Palma, A. Di Virgilio, G. Dojcinoski, V. Dolique, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, R. Douglas, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, R. W. P. Drever, J. C. Driggers, Z. Du, M. Ducrot, S. E. Dwyer, T. B. Edo, M. C. Edwards, A. Effler, H.-B. Eggenstein, P. Ehrens, J. M. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, W. Engels, R. C. Essick, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, R. Everett, M. Factourovich, V. Fafone, H. Fair, S. Fairhurst, X. Fan, Q. Fang, S. Farinon, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, M. Favata, M. Fays, H. Fehrmann, M. M. Fejer, I. Ferrante, E. C. Ferreira, F. Ferrini, F. Fidecaro, I. Fiori, R. P. Fisher, R. Flaminio, M. Fletcher, J.-D. Fournier, S. Franco, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, T. T. Fricke, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. A. G. Gabbard, J. R. Gair, L. Gammaitoni, S. G. Gaonkar, F. Garufi, A. Gatto, G. Gaur, N. Gehrels, G. Gemme, B. Gendre, E. Genin, A. Gennai, J. George, L. Gergely, V. Germain, A. Ghosh, S. Ghosh, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, A. Giazotto, K. Gill, A. Glaefke, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, L. Gondan, G. González, J. M. Gonzalez Castro, A. Gopakumar, N. A. Gordon, M. L. Gorodetsky, S. E. Gossan, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, C. Graef, P. B. Graff, M. Granata, A. Grant, S. Gras, C. Gray, G. Greco, A. C. Green, P. Groot, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, G. M. Guidi, X. Guo, A. Gupta, M. K. Gupta, K. E. Gushwa, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, J. J. Hacker, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, M. D. Hannam, J. Hanson, T. Hardwick, J. Harms, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, M. J. Hart, M. T. Hartman, C.-J. Haster, K. Haughian, A. Heidmann, M. C. Heintze, H. Heitmann, P. Hello, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, A. W. Heptonstall, M. Heurs, S. Hild, D. Hoak, K. A. Hodge, D. Hofman, S. E. Hollitt, K. Holt, D. E. Holz, P. Hopkins, D. J. Hosken, J. Hough, E. A. Houston, E. J. Howell, Y. M. Hu, S. Huang, E. A. Huerta, D. Huet, B. Hughey, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, A. Idrisy, N. Indik, D. R. Ingram, R. Inta, H. N. Isa, J.-M. Isac, M. Isi, G. Islas, T. Isogai, B. R. Iyer, K. Izumi, T. Jacqmin, H. Jang, K. Jani, P. Jaranowski, S. Jawahar, F. Jiménez-Forteza, W. W. Johnson, D. I. Jones, R. Jones, R. J. G. Jonker, L. Ju, Haris K, C. V. Kalaghatgi, V. Kalogera, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. Karki, M. Kasprzack, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, T. Kaur, K. Kawabe, F. Kawazoe, F. Kéfélian, M. S. Kehl, D. Keitel, D. B. Kelley, W. Kells, R. Kennedy, J. S. Key, A. Khalaidovski, F. Y. Khalili, S. Khan, Z. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, N. Kijbunchoo, C. Kim, J. Kim, K. Kim, N. Kim, N. Kim, Y.-M. Kim, E. J. King, P. J. King, D. L. Kinzel, J. S. Kissel, L. Kleybolte, S. Klimenko, S. M. Koehlenbeck, K. Kokeyama, S. Koley, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, I. Kowalska, D. B. Kozak, V. Kringel, B. Krishnan, A. Królak, C. Krueger, G. Kuehn, P. Kumar, L. Kuo, A. Kutynia, B. D. Lackey, M. Landry, J. Lange, B. Lantz, P. D. Lasky, A. Lazzarini, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, S. Leavey, E. Lebigot, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, K. Lee, A. Lenon, M. Leonardi, J. R. Leong, N. Leroy, N. Letendre, Y. Levin, B. M. Levine, T. G. F. Li, A. Libson, T. B. Littenberg, N. A. Lockerbie, J. Logue, A. L. Lombardi, J. E. Lord, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, M. Lormand, G. Losurdo, J. D. Lough, H. Lück, A. P. Lundgren, J. Luo, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, T. MacDonald, B. Machenschalk, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, F. Magana-Sandoval, R. M. Magee, M. Mageswaran, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, V. Malvezzi, N. Man, I. Mandel, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, M. Mantovani, F. Marchesoni, F. Marion, S. Márka, Z. Márka, A. S. Markosyan, E. Maros, F. Martelli, L. Martellini, I. W. Martin, R. M. Martin, D. V. Martynov, J. N. Marx, K. Mason, A. Masserot, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, N. Mazumder, G. Mazzolo, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, S. C. McGuire, G. McIntyre, J. McIver, D. J. McManus, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, J. Meidam, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, D. Mendoza-Gandara, R. A. Mercer, E. Merilh, M. Merzougui, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, P. M. Meyers, F. Mezzani, H. Miao, C. Michel, H. Middleton, E. E. Mikhailov, L. Milano, J. Miller, M. Millhouse, Y. Minenkov, J. Ming, S. Mirshekari, C. Mishra, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, A. Moggi, M. Mohan, S. R. P. Mohapatra, M. Montani, B. C. Moore, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, G. Moreno, S. R. Morriss, K. Mossavi, B. Mours, C. M. Mow-Lowry, C. L. Mueller, G. Mueller, A. W. Muir, Arunava Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, D. J. Murphy, P. G. Murray, A. Mytidis, I. Nardecchia, L. Naticchioni, R. K. Nayak, V. Necula, K. Nedkova, G. Nelemans, M. Neri, A. Neunzert, G. Newton, T. T. Nguyen, A. B. Nielsen, S. Nissanke, A. Nitz, F. Nocera, D. Nolting, M. E. N. Normandin, L. K. Nuttall, J. Oberling, E. Ochsner, J. O'Dell, E. Oelker, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, Richard J. Oram, B. O'Reilly, R. O'Shaughnessy, C. D. Ott, D. J. Ottaway, R. S. Ottens, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, C. Palomba, A. Pal-Singh, H. Pan, C. Pankow, F. Pannarale, B. C. Pant, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, M. A. Papa, H. R. Paris, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, Z. Patrick, B. L. Pearlstone, M. Pedraza, R. Pedurand, L. Pekowsky, A. Pele, S. Penn, R. Pereira, A. Perreca, M. Phelps, O. Piccinni, M. Pichot, F. Piergiovanni, V. Pierro, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, I. M. Pinto, M. Pitkin, R. Poggiani, A. Post, J. Powell, J. Prasad, V. Predoi, S. S. Premachandra, T. Prestegard, L. R. Price, M. Prijatelj, M. Principe, S. Privitera, G. A. Prodi, L. Prokhorov, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, M. Pürrer, H. Qi, J. Qin, V. Quetschke, E. A. Quintero, R. Quitzow-James, F. J. Raab, D. S. Rabeling, H. Radkins, P. Raffai, S. Raja, M. Rakhmanov, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, V. Re, J. Read, C. M. Reed, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, H. Rew, F. Ricci, K. Riles, N. A. Robertson, R. Robie, F. Robinet, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, J. D. Romano, R. Romano, G. Romanov, J. H. Romie, D. Rosińska, S. Rowan, A. Rüdiger, P. Ruggi, K. Ryan, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, L. Sadeghian, M. Saleem, F. Salemi, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, E. J. Sanchez, V. Sandberg, B. Sandeen, J. R. Sanders, B. Sassolas, B. S. Sathyaprakash, P. R. Saulson, O. Sauter, R. L. Savage, A. Sawadsky, P. Schale, R. Schilling, J. Schmidt, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Schönbeck, E. Schreiber, D. Schuette, B. F. Schutz, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, D. Sellers, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, A. Sergeev, G. Serna, Y. Setyawati, A. Sevigny, D. A. Shaddock, S. Shah, M. S. Shahriar, M. Shaltev, Z. Shao, B. Shapiro, P. Shawhan, A. Sheperd, D. H. Shoemaker, D. M. Shoemaker, K. Siellez, X. Siemens, D. Sigg, A. D. Silva, D. Simakov, A. Singer, L. P. Singer, A. Singh, R. Singh, A. M. Sintes, B. J. J. Slagmolen, J. R. Smith, N. D. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, E. J. Son, B. Sorazu, F. Sorrentino, T. Souradeep, A. K. Srivastava, A. Staley, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, B. C. Stephens, R. Stone, K. A. Strain, N. Straniero, G. Stratta, N. A. Strauss, S. Strigin, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, P. J. Sutton, B. L. Swinkels, M. J. Szczepanczyk, M. Tacca, D. Talukder, D. B. Tanner, M. Tápai, S. P. Tarabrin, A. Taracchini, R. Taylor, T. Theeg, M. P. Thirugnanasambandam, E. G. Thomas, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, K. A. Thorne, K. S. Thorne, E. Thrane, S. Tiwari, V. Tiwari, K. V. Tokmakov, C. Tomlinson, M. Tonelli, C. V. Torres, C. I. Torrie, D. Töyrä, F. Travasso, G. Traylor, D. Trifirò, M. C. Tringali, L. Trozzo, M. Tse, M. Turconi, D. Tuyenbayev, D. Ugolini, C. S. Unnikrishnan, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. van den Broeck, D. C. Vander-Hyde, L. van der Schaaf, M. V. van der Sluys, J. V. van Heijningen, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vardaro, S. Vass, M. Vasúth, R. Vaulin, A. Vecchio, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Viceré, S. Vinciguerra, D. J. Vine, J.-Y. Vinet, S. Vitale, T. Vo, H. Vocca, C. Vorvick, W. D. Vousden, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, G. Wang, H. Wang, M. Wang, X. Wang, Y. Wang, R. L. Ward, J. Warner, M. Was, B. Weaver, L.-W. Wei, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, T. Welborn, L. Wen, P. Weßels, T. Westphal, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, D. J. White, B. F. Whiting, R. D. Williams, A. R. Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, M. H. Wimmer, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Worden, J. L. Wright, G. Wu, J. Yablon, W. Yam, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, M. J. Yap, H. Yu, M. Yvert, A. Zadrożny, L. Zangrando, M. Zanolin, J.-P. Zendri, M. Zevin, F. Zhang, L. Zhang, M. Zhang, Y. Zhang, C. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, X. J. Zhu, M. E. Zucker, S. E. Zuraw, J. Zweizig, LIGO Scientific Collaboration, Virgo Collaboration Living Reviews in Relativity, Volume 19, Issue 1, article id. 1, 39 pp (Feb 2016) [ADS] - DES14X3taz: A Type I Superluminous Supernova Showing a Luminous, Rapidly Cooling Initial Pre-peak Bump
M. Smith, M. Sullivan, C. B. D'Andrea, F. J. Castander, R. Casas, S. Prajs, A. Papadopoulos, R. C. Nichol, N. V. Karpenka, S. R. Bernard, P. Brown, R. Cartier, J. Cooke, C. Curtin, T. M. Davis, D. A. Finley, R. J. Foley, A. Gal-Yam, D. A. Goldstein, S. González-Gaitán, R. R. Gupta, D. A. Howell, C. Inserra, R. Kessler, C. Lidman, J. Marriner, P. Nugent, T. A. Pritchard, M. Sako, S. Smartt, R. C. Smith, H. Spinka, R. C. Thomas, R. C. Wolf, A. Zenteno, T. M. C. Abbott, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, L. N. da Costa, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, J. Estrada, A. E. Evrard, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, D. W. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, T. S. Li, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, B. Nord, R. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, K. Reil, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, E. S. Rykoff, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, A. R. Walker, W. Wester, DES Collaboration The Astrophysical Journal Letters, Volume 818, Issue 1, article id. L8, 7 pp. (2016) (Feb 2016) [ADS] - Spectroscopic classification of DES15X1noe as a SLSN-I by GTC
R. Casas, F. J. Castander, D. J. Brout, L. Gladney, M. Sako, R. C. Wolf, P. J. Brown, K. Krisciunas, N. Suntzeff, R. Nichol, A. Papadopoulos, M. Childress, C. D'Andrea, M. Smith, M. Sullivan, R. Maartens, R. Gupta, E. Kovacs, S. Kuhlmann, H. Spinka, E. Ahn, D. A. Finley, J. Frieman, J. Marriner, W. Wester, G. Aldering, A. G. Kim, R. C. Thomas, K. Barbary, J. S. Bloom, D. Goldstein, P. Nugent, S. Perlmutter, R. J. Foley, Y.-C. Pan, S. Desai, K. Paech, R. C. Smith, M. Schubnell, R. Kessler, J. Lasker, D. Scolnic The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 8627 (Feb 2016) [ADS] - The Rate of Binary Black Hole Mergers Inferred from Advanced LIGO Observations Surrounding GW150914
The LIGO Scientific Collaboration, the Virgo Collaboration, B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, M. R. Abernathy, F. Acernese, K. Ackley, C. Adams, T. Adams, P. Addesso, R. X. Adhikari, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, M. Agathos, K. Agatsuma, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, L. Aiello, A. Ain, P. Ajith, B. Allen, A. Allocca, P. A. Altin, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, K. Arai, M. C. Araya, C. C. Arceneaux, J. S. Areeda, N. Arnaud, K. G. Arun, S. Ascenzi, G. Ashton, M. Ast, S. M. Aston, P. Astone, P. Aufmuth, C. Aulbert, S. Babak, P. Bacon, M. K. M. Bader, P. T. Baker, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, S. W. Ballmer, J. C. Barayoga, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, F. Barone, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, J. Bartlett, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, A. Basti, J. C. Batch, C. Baune, V. Bavigadda, M. Bazzan, B. Behnke, M. Bejger, A. S. Bell, C. J. Bell, B. K. Berger, J. Bergman, G. Bergmann, C. P. L. Berry, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, J. Betzwieser, S. Bhagwat, R. Bhandare, I. A. Bilenko, G. Billingsley, J. Birch, R. Birney, S. Biscans, A. Bisht, M. Bitossi, C. Biwer, M. A. Bizouard, J. K. Blackburn, C. D. Blair, D. G. Blair, R. M. Blair, S. Bloemen, O. Bock, T. P. Bodiya, M. Boer, G. Bogaert, C. Bogan, A. Bohe, P. Bojtos, C. Bond, F. Bondu, R. Bonnand, B. A. Boom, R. Bork, V. Boschi, S. Bose, Y. Bouffanais, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, V. B. Braginsky, M. Branchesi, J. E. Brau, T. Briant, A. Brillet, M. Brinkmann, V. Brisson, P. Brockill, A. F. Brooks, D. A. Brown, D. D. Brown, N. M. Brown, C. C. Buchanan, A. Buikema, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, A. Buonanno, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, R. L. Byer, L. Cadonati, G. Cagnoli, C. Cahillane, J. Calder'on Bustillo, T. Callister, E. Calloni, J. B. Camp, K. C. Cannon, J. Cao, C. D. Capano, E. Capocasa, F. Carbognani, S. Caride, J. Casanueva Diaz, C. Casentini, S. Caudill, M. Cavagli`a, F. Cavalier, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, C. B. Cepeda, L. Cerboni Baiardi, G. Cerretani, E. Cesarini, R. Chakraborty, T. Chalermsongsak, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, E. Chassande-Mottin, H. Y. Chen, Y. Chen, C. Cheng, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, J. H. Chow, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, S. Chua, S. Chung, G. Ciani, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, F. Cleva, E. Coccia, P.-F. Cohadon, A. Colla, C. G. Collette, L. Cominsky, M. Constancio, A. Conte, L. Conti, D. Cook, T. R. Corbitt, N. Cornish, A. Corsi, S. Cortese, C. A. Costa, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, J.-P. Coulon, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, E. E. Cowan, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, K. Craig, J. D. E. Creighton, J. Cripe, S. G. Crowder, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, E. Cuoco, T. Dal Canton, S. L. Danilishin, S. D'Antonio, K. Danzmann, N. S. Darman, V. Dattilo, I. Dave, H. P. Daveloza, M. Davier, G. S. Davies, E. J. Daw, R. Day, S. De, D. DeBra, G. Debreczeni, J. Degallaix, M. De Laurentis, S. Del'eglise, W. Del Pozzo, T. Denker, T. Dent, H. Dereli, V. Dergachev, R. De Rosa, R. T. DeRosa, R. DeSalvo, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. D'iaz, L. Di Fiore, M. Di Giovanni, A. Di Lieto, S. Di Pace, I. Di Palma, A. Di Virgilio, G. Dojcinoski, V. Dolique, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, R. Douglas, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, R. W. P. Drever, J. C. Driggers, Z. Du, M. Ducrot, S. E. Dwyer, T. B. Edo, M. C. Edwards, A. Effler, H.-B. Eggenstein, P. Ehrens, J. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, W. Engels, R. C. Essick, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, R. Everett, M. Factourovich, V. Fafone, H. Fair, S. Fairhurst, X. Fan, Q. Fang, S. Farinon, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, M. Favata, M. Fays, H. Fehrmann, M. M. Fejer, I. Ferrante, E. C. Ferreira, F. Ferrini, F. Fidecaro, I. Fiori, D. Fiorucci, R. P. Fisher, R. Flaminio, M. Fletcher, H. Fong, J.-D. Fournier, S. Franco, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, V. Frey, T. T. Fricke, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. A. G. Gabbard, J. R. Gair, L. Gammaitoni, S. G. Gaonkar, F. Garufi, A. Gatto, G. Gaur, N. Gehrels, G. Gemme, B. Gendre, E. Genin, A. Gennai, J. George, L. Gergely, V. Germain, Archisman Ghosh, S. Ghosh, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, A. Giazotto, K. Gill, A. Glaefke, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, L. Gondan, G. Gonz'alez, J. M. Gonzalez Castro, A. Gopakumar, N. A. Gordon, M. L. Gorodetsky, S. E. Gossan, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, C. Graef, P. B. Graff, M. Granata, A. Grant, S. Gras, C. Gray, G. Greco, A. C. Green, P. Groot, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, G. M. Guidi, X. Guo, A. Gupta, M. K. Gupta, K. E. Gushwa, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, J. J. Hacker, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, M. D. Hannam, J. Hanson, T. Hardwick, J. Harms, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, M. J. Hart, M. T. Hartman, C.-J. Haster, K. Haughian, A. Heidmann, M. C. Heintze, H. Heitmann, P. Hello, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, A. W. Heptonstall, M. Heurs, S. Hild, D. Hoak, K. A. Hodge, D. Hofman, S. E. Hollitt, K. Holt, D. E. Holz, P. Hopkins, D. J. Hosken, J. Hough, E. A. Houston, E. J. Howell, Y. M. Hu, S. Huang, E. A. Huerta, D. Huet, B. Hughey, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, A. Idrisy, N. Indik, D. R. Ingram, R. Inta, H. N. Isa, J.-M. Isac, M. Isi, G. Islas, T. Isogai, B. R. Iyer, K. Izumi, T. Jacqmin, H. Jang, K. Jani, P. Jaranowski, S. Jawahar, F. Jim'enez-Forteza, W. W. Johnson, D. I. Jones, R. Jones, R. J. G. Jonker, L. Ju, Haris K, C. V. Kalaghatgi, V. Kalogera, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. Karki, M. Kasprzack, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, T. Kaur, K. Kawabe, F. Kawazoe, F. K'ef'elian, M. S. Kehl, D. Keitel, D. B. Kelley, W. Kells, R. Kennedy, J. S. Key, A. Khalaidovski, F. Y. Khalili, I. Khan, S. Khan, Z. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, N. Kijbunchoo, C. Kim, J. Kim, K. Kim, Nam-Gyu Kim, Namjun Kim, Y.-M. Kim, E. J. King, P. J. King, D. L. Kinzel, J. S. Kissel, L. Kleybolte, S. Klimenko, S. M. Koehlenbeck, K. Kokeyama, S. Koley, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, I. Kowalska, D. B. Kozak, V. Kringel, B. Krishnan, A. Kr'olak, C. Krueger, G. Kuehn, P. Kumar, L. Kuo, A. Kutynia, B. D. Lackey, M. Landry, J. Lange, B. Lantz, P. D. Lasky, A. Lazzarini, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, S. Leavey, E. O. Lebigot, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, K. Lee, A. Lenon, M. Leonardi, J. R. Leong, N. Leroy, N. Letendre, Y. Levin, B. M. Levine, T. G. F. Li, A. Libson, T. B. Littenberg, N. A. Lockerbie, J. Logue, A. L. Lombardi, J. E. Lord, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, M. Lormand, G. Losurdo, J. D. Lough, H. L"uck, A. P. Lundgren, J. Luo, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, T. MacDonald, B. Machenschalk, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, F. Magaña-Sandoval, R. M. Magee, M. Mageswaran, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, V. Malvezzi, N. Man, I. Mandel, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, M. Mantovani, F. Marchesoni, F. Marion, S. M'arka, Z. M'arka, A. S. Markosyan, E. Maros, F. Martelli, L. Martellini, I. W. Martin, R. M. Martin, D. V. Martynov, J. N. Marx, K. Mason, A. Masserot, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, N. Mazumder, G. Mazzolo, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, S. C. McGuire, G. McIntyre, J. McIver, D. J. McManus, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, J. Meidam, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, D. Mendoza-Gandara, R. A. Mercer, E. Merilh, M. Merzougui, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, P. M. Meyers, F. Mezzani, H. Miao, C. Michel, H. Middleton, E. E. Mikhailov, L. Milano, J. Miller, M. Millhouse, Y. Minenkov, J. Ming, S. Mirshekari, C. Mishra, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, A. Moggi, M. Mohan, S. R. P. Mohapatra, M. Montani, B. C. Moore, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, G. Moreno, S. R. Morriss, K. Mossavi, B. Mours, C. M. Mow-Lowry, C. L. Mueller, G. Mueller, A. W. Muir, Arunava Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, N. Mukund, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, D. J. Murphy, P. G. Murray, A. Mytidis, I. Nardecchia, L. Naticchioni, R. K. Nayak, V. Necula, K. Nedkova, G. Nelemans, M. Neri, A. Neunzert, G. Newton, T. T. Nguyen, A. B. Nielsen, S. Nissanke, A. Nitz, F. Nocera, D. Nolting, M. E. Normandin, L. K. Nuttall, J. Oberling, E. Ochsner, J. O'Dell, E. Oelker, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, Richard J. Oram, B. O'Reilly, R. O'Shaughnessy, D. J. Ottaway, R. S. Ottens, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, C. Palomba, A. Pal-Singh, H. Pan, C. Pankow, F. Pannarale, B. C. Pant, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, M. A. Papa, H. R. Paris, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, B. Patricelli, Z. Patrick, B. L. Pearlstone, M. Pedraza, R. Pedurand, L. Pekowsky, A. Pele, S. Penn, A. Perreca, M. Phelps, O. Piccinni, M. Pichot, F. Piergiovanni, V. Pierro, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, I. M. Pinto, M. Pitkin, R. Poggiani, P. Popolizio, E. Porter, A. Post, J. Powell, J. Prasad, V. Predoi, S. S. Premachandra, T. Prestegard, L. R. Price, M. Prijatelj, M. Principe, S. Privitera, G. A. Prodi, L. Prokhorov, O. Puncken, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, M. P"urrer, H. Qi, J. Qin, V. Quetschke, E. A. Quintero, R. Quitzow-James, F. J. Raab, D. S. Rabeling, H. Radkins, P. Raffai, S. Raja, M. Rakhmanov, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, V. Re, J. Read, C. M. Reed, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, H. Rew, S. D. Reyes, F. Ricci, K. Riles, N. A. Robertson, R. Robie, F. Robinet, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, R. Romano, G. Romanov, J. H. Romie, D. Rosi'nska, S. Rowan, A. R"udiger, P. Ruggi, K. Ryan, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, L. Sadeghian, L. Salconi, M. Saleem, F. Salemi, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, L. Sampson, E. J. Sanchez, V. Sandberg, B. Sandeen, J. R. Sanders, B. Sassolas, B. S. Sathyaprakash, P. R. Saulson, O. Sauter, R. L. Savage, A. Sawadsky, P. Schale, R. Schilling, J. Schmidt, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Sch"onbeck, E. Schreiber, D. Schuette, B. F. Schutz, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, D. Sellers, A. S. Sengupta, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, A. Sergeev, G. Serna, Y. Setyawati, A. Sevigny, D. A. Shaddock, S. Shah, M. S. Shahriar, M. Shaltev, Z. Shao, B. Shapiro, P. Shawhan, A. Sheperd, D. H. Shoemaker, D. M. Shoemaker, K. Siellez, X. Siemens, D. Sigg, A. D. Silva, D. Simakov, A. Singer, L. P. Singer, A. Singh, R. Singh, A. Singhal, A. M. Sintes, B. J. J. Slagmolen, J. R. Smith, N. D. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, E. J. Son, B. Sorazu, F. Sorrentino, T. Souradeep, A. K. Srivastava, A. Staley, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, B. C. Stephens, S. Stevenson, R. Stone, K. A. Strain, N. Straniero, G. Stratta, N. A. Strauss, S. Strigin, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, P. J. Sutton, B. L. Swinkels, M. J. Szczepa'nczyk, M. Tacca, D. Talukder, D. B. Tanner, M. T'apai, S. P. Tarabrin, A. Taracchini, R. Taylor, T. Theeg, M. P. Thirugnanasambandam, E. G. Thomas, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, K. A. Thorne, K. S. Thorne, E. Thrane, S. Tiwari, V. Tiwari, K. V. Tokmakov, C. Tomlinson, M. Tonelli, C. V. Torres, C. I. Torrie, D. T"oyr"a, F. Travasso, G. Traylor, D. Trifir`o, M. C. Tringali, L. Trozzo, M. Tse, M. Turconi, D. Tuyenbayev, D. Ugolini, C. S. Unnikrishnan, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, M. Vallisneri, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. Van Den Broeck, D. C. Vander-Hyde, L. van der Schaaf, J. V. van Heijningen, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vardaro, S. Vass, M. Vas'uth, R. Vaulin, A. Vecchio, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Vicer'e, S. Vinciguerra, D. J. Vine, J.-Y. Vinet, S. Vitale, T. Vo, H. Vocca, C. Vorvick, D. Voss, W. D. Vousden, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, G. Wang, H. Wang, M. Wang, X. Wang, Y. Wang, R. L. Ward, J. Warner, M. Was, B. Weaver, L.-W. Wei, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, T. Welborn, L. Wen, P. Wessels, T. Westphal, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, D. J. White, B. F. Whiting, R. D. Williams, A. R. Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, M. H. Wimmer, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Worden, J. L. Wright, G. Wu, J. Yablon, W. Yam, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, M. J. Yap, H. Yu, M. Yvert, A. Zadro. zny, L. Zangrando, M. Zanolin, J.-P. Zendri, M. Zevin, F. Zhang, L. Zhang, M. Zhang, Y. Zhang, C. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, X. J. Zhu, M. E. Zucker, S. E. Zuraw, J. Zweizig arXiv:1602.03842 (Feb 2016) [ADS] - Observation of Gravitational Waves from a Binary Black Hole Merger
B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, M. R. Abernathy, F. Acernese, K. Ackley, C. Adams, T. Adams, P. Addesso, R. X. Adhikari, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, M. Agathos, K. Agatsuma, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, L. Aiello, A. Ain, P. Ajith, B. Allen, A. Allocca, P. A. Altin, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, K. Arai, M. A. Arain, M. C. Araya, C. C. Arceneaux, J. S. Areeda, N. Arnaud, K. G. Arun, S. Ascenzi, G. Ashton, M. Ast, S. M. Aston, P. Astone, P. Aufmuth, C. Aulbert, S. Babak, P. Bacon, M. K. M. Bader, P. T. Baker, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, S. W. Ballmer, J. C. Barayoga, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, F. Barone, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, J. Bartlett, M. A. Barton, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, A. Basti, J. C. Batch, C. Baune, V. Bavigadda, M. Bazzan, B. Behnke, M. Bejger, C. Belczynski, A. S. Bell, C. J. Bell, B. K. Berger, J. Bergman, G. Bergmann, C. P. L. Berry, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, J. Betzwieser, S. Bhagwat, R. Bhandare, I. A. Bilenko, G. Billingsley, J. Birch, R. Birney, O. Birnholtz, S. Biscans, A. Bisht, M. Bitossi, C. Biwer, M. A. Bizouard, J. K. Blackburn, C. D. Blair, D. G. Blair, R. M. Blair, S. Bloemen, O. Bock, T. P. Bodiya, M. Boer, G. Bogaert, C. Bogan, A. Bohe, P. Bojtos, C. Bond, F. Bondu, R. Bonnand, B. A. Boom, R. Bork, V. Boschi, S. Bose, Y. Bouffanais, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, V. B. Braginsky, M. Branchesi, J. E. Brau, T. Briant, A. Brillet, M. Brinkmann, V. Brisson, P. Brockill, A. F. Brooks, D. A. Brown, D. D. Brown, N. M. Brown, C. C. Buchanan, A. Buikema, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, A. Buonanno, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, R. L. Byer, M. Cabero, L. Cadonati, G. Cagnoli, C. Cahillane, J. Calderón Bustillo, T. Callister, E. Calloni, J. B. Camp, K. C. Cannon, J. Cao, C. D. Capano, E. Capocasa, F. Carbognani, S. Caride, J. Casanueva Diaz, C. Casentini, S. Caudill, M. Cavaglià, F. Cavalier, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, C. B. Cepeda, L. Cerboni Baiardi, G. Cerretani, E. Cesarini, R. Chakraborty, T. Chalermsongsak, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, E. Chassande-Mottin, H. Y. Chen, Y. Chen, C. Cheng, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, J. H. Chow, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, S. Chua, S. Chung, G. Ciani, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, F. Cleva, E. Coccia, P.-F. Cohadon, A. Colla, C. G. Collette, L. Cominsky, M. Constancio, A. Conte, L. Conti, D. Cook, T. R. Corbitt, N. Cornish, A. Corsi, S. Cortese, C. A. Costa, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, J.-P. Coulon, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, E. E. Cowan, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, K. Craig, J. D. E. Creighton, T. D. Creighton, J. Cripe, S. G. Crowder, A. M. Cruise, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, E. Cuoco, T. Dal Canton, S. L. Danilishin, S. D'Antonio, K. Danzmann, N. S. Darman, C. F. Da Silva Costa, V. Dattilo, I. Dave, H. P. Daveloza, M. Davier, G. S. Davies, E. J. Daw, R. Day, S. De, D. DeBra, G. Debreczeni, J. Degallaix, M. De Laurentis, S. Deléglise, W. Del Pozzo, T. Denker, T. Dent, H. Dereli, V. Dergachev, R. T. DeRosa, R. De Rosa, R. DeSalvo, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. Díaz, L. Di Fiore, M. Di Giovanni, A. Di Lieto, S. Di Pace, I. Di Palma, A. Di Virgilio, G. Dojcinoski, V. Dolique, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, R. Douglas, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, R. W. P. Drever, J. C. Driggers, Z. Du, M. Ducrot, S. E. Dwyer, T. B. Edo, M. C. Edwards, A. Effler, H.-B. Eggenstein, P. Ehrens, J. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, W. Engels, R. C. Essick, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, R. Everett, M. Factourovich, V. Fafone, H. Fair, S. Fairhurst, X. Fan, Q. Fang, S. Farinon, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, M. Favata, M. Fays, H. Fehrmann, M. M. Fejer, D. Feldbaum, I. Ferrante, E. C. Ferreira, F. Ferrini, F. Fidecaro, L. S. Finn, I. Fiori, D. Fiorucci, R. P. Fisher, R. Flaminio, M. Fletcher, H. Fong, J.-D. Fournier, S. Franco, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, M. Frede, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, V. Frey, T. T. Fricke, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. A. G. Gabbard, J. R. Gair, L. Gammaitoni, S. G. Gaonkar, F. Garufi, A. Gatto, G. Gaur, N. Gehrels, G. Gemme, B. Gendre, E. Genin, A. Gennai, J. George, L. Gergely, V. Germain, Abhirup Ghosh, Archisman Ghosh, S. Ghosh, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, A. Giazotto, K. Gill, A. Glaefke, J. R. Gleason, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, L. Gondan, G. González, J. M. Gonzalez Castro, A. Gopakumar, N. A. Gordon, M. L. Gorodetsky, S. E. Gossan, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, C. Graef, P. B. Graff, M. Granata, A. Grant, S. Gras, C. Gray, G. Greco, A. C. Green, R. J. S. Greenhalgh, P. Groot, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, G. M. Guidi, X. Guo, A. Gupta, M. K. Gupta, K. E. Gushwa, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, J. J. Hacker, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, M. D. Hannam, J. Hanson, T. Hardwick, J. Harms, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, M. J. Hart, M. T. Hartman, C.-J. Haster, K. Haughian, J. Healy, J. Heefner, A. Heidmann, M. C. Heintze, G. Heinzel, H. Heitmann, P. Hello, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, A. W. Heptonstall, M. Heurs, S. Hild, D. Hoak, K. A. Hodge, D. Hofman, S. E. Hollitt, K. Holt, D. E. Holz, P. Hopkins, D. J. Hosken, J. Hough, E. A. Houston, E. J. Howell, Y. M. Hu, S. Huang, E. A. Huerta, D. Huet, B. Hughey, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, A. Idrisy, N. Indik, D. R. Ingram, R. Inta, H. N. Isa, J.-M. Isac, M. Isi, G. Islas, T. Isogai, B. R. Iyer, K. Izumi, M. B. Jacobson, T. Jacqmin, H. Jang, K. Jani, P. Jaranowski, S. Jawahar, F. Jiménez-Forteza, W. W. Johnson, N. K. Johnson-McDaniel, D. I. Jones, R. Jones, R. J. G. Jonker, L. Ju, K. Haris, C. V. Kalaghatgi, V. Kalogera, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. Karki, M. Kasprzack, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, T. Kaur, K. Kawabe, F. Kawazoe, F. Kéfélian, M. S. Kehl, D. Keitel, D. B. Kelley, W. Kells, R. Kennedy, D. G. Keppel, J. S. Key, A. Khalaidovski, F. Y. Khalili, I. Khan, S. Khan, Z. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, N. Kijbunchoo, C. Kim, J. Kim, K. Kim, Nam-Gyu Kim, Namjun Kim, Y.-M. Kim, E. J. King, P. J. King, D. L. Kinzel, J. S. Kissel, L. Kleybolte, S. Klimenko, S. M. Koehlenbeck, K. Kokeyama, S. Koley, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, S. Koranda, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, I. Kowalska, D. B. Kozak, V. Kringel, B. Krishnan, A. Królak, C. Krueger, G. Kuehn, P. Kumar, R. Kumar, L. Kuo, A. Kutynia, P. Kwee, B. D. Lackey, M. Landry, J. Lange, B. Lantz, P. D. Lasky, A. Lazzarini, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, S. Leavey, E. O. Lebigot, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, K. Lee, A. Lenon, M. Leonardi, J. R. Leong, N. Leroy, N. Letendre, Y. Levin, B. M. Levine, T. G. F. Li, A. Libson, T. B. Littenberg, N. A. Lockerbie, J. Logue, A. L. Lombardi, L. T. London, J. E. Lord, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, M. Lormand, G. Losurdo, J. D. Lough, C. O. Lousto, G. Lovelace, H. Lück, A. P. Lundgren, J. Luo, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, T. MacDonald, B. Machenschalk, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, F. Magaña-Sandoval, R. M. Magee, M. Mageswaran, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, V. Malvezzi, N. Man, I. Mandel, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, M. Mantovani, F. Marchesoni, F. Marion, S. Márka, Z. Márka, A. S. Markosyan, E. Maros, F. Martelli, L. Martellini, I. W. Martin, R. M. Martin, D. V. Martynov, J. N. Marx, K. Mason, A. Masserot, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, N. Mazumder, G. Mazzolo, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, S. C. McGuire, G. McIntyre, J. McIver, D. J. McManus, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, J. Meidam, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, D. Mendoza-Gandara, R. A. Mercer, E. Merilh, M. Merzougui, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, P. M. Meyers, F. Mezzani, H. Miao, C. Michel, H. Middleton, E. E. Mikhailov, L. Milano, J. Miller, M. Millhouse, Y. Minenkov, J. Ming, S. Mirshekari, C. Mishra, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, A. Moggi, M. Mohan, S. R. P. Mohapatra, M. Montani, B. C. Moore, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, G. Moreno, S. R. Morriss, K. Mossavi, B. Mours, C. M. Mow-Lowry, C. L. Mueller, G. Mueller, A. W. Muir, Arunava Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, N. Mukund, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, D. J. Murphy, P. G. Murray, A. Mytidis, I. Nardecchia, L. Naticchioni, R. K. Nayak, V. Necula, K. Nedkova, G. Nelemans, M. Neri, A. Neunzert, G. Newton, T. T. Nguyen, A. B. Nielsen, S. Nissanke, A. Nitz, F. Nocera, D. Nolting, M. E. N. Normandin, L. K. Nuttall, J. Oberling, E. Ochsner, J. O'Dell, E. Oelker, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, Richard J. Oram, B. O'Reilly, R. O'Shaughnessy, C. D. Ott, D. J. Ottaway, R. S. Ottens, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, C. Palomba, A. Pal-Singh, H. Pan, Y. Pan, C. Pankow, F. Pannarale, B. C. Pant, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, M. A. Papa, H. R. Paris, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, B. Patricelli, Z. Patrick, B. L. Pearlstone, M. Pedraza, R. Pedurand, L. Pekowsky, A. Pele, S. Penn, A. Perreca, H. P. Pfeiffer, M. Phelps, O. Piccinni, M. Pichot, M. Pickenpack, F. Piergiovanni, V. Pierro, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, I. M. Pinto, M. Pitkin, J. H. Poeld, R. Poggiani, P. Popolizio, A. Post, J. Powell, J. Prasad, V. Predoi, S. S. Premachandra, T. Prestegard, L. R. Price, M. Prijatelj, M. Principe, S. Privitera, R. Prix, G. A. Prodi, L. Prokhorov, O. Puncken, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, M. Pürrer, H. Qi, J. Qin, V. Quetschke, E. A. Quintero, R. Quitzow-James, F. J. Raab, D. S. Rabeling, H. Radkins, P. Raffai, S. Raja, M. Rakhmanov, C. R. Ramet, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, V. Re, J. Read, C. M. Reed, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, H. Rew, S. D. Reyes, F. Ricci, K. Riles, N. A. Robertson, R. Robie, F. Robinet, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, J. D. Romano, R. Romano, G. Romanov, J. H. Romie, D. Rosińska, S. Rowan, A. Rüdiger, P. Ruggi, K. Ryan, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, L. Sadeghian, L. Salconi, M. Saleem, F. Salemi, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, L. M. Sampson, E. J. Sanchez, V. Sandberg, B. Sandeen, G. H. Sanders, J. R. Sanders, B. Sassolas, B. S. Sathyaprakash, P. R. Saulson, O. Sauter, R. L. Savage, A. Sawadsky, P. Schale, R. Schilling, J. Schmidt, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Schönbeck, E. Schreiber, D. Schuette, B. F. Schutz, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, D. Sellers, A. S. Sengupta, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, A. Sergeev, G. Serna, Y. Setyawati, A. Sevigny, D. A. Shaddock, T. Shaffer, S. Shah, M. S. Shahriar, M. Shaltev, Z. Shao, B. Shapiro, P. Shawhan, A. Sheperd, D. H. Shoemaker, D. M. Shoemaker, K. Siellez, X. Siemens, D. Sigg, A. D. Silva, D. Simakov, A. Singer, L. P. Singer, A. Singh, R. Singh, A. Singhal, A. M. Sintes, B. J. J. Slagmolen, J. R. Smith, M. R. Smith, N. D. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, E. J. Son, B. Sorazu, F. Sorrentino, T. Souradeep, A. K. Srivastava, A. Staley, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, B. C. Stephens, S. P. Stevenson, R. Stone, K. A. Strain, N. Straniero, G. Stratta, N. A. Strauss, S. Strigin, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, P. J. Sutton, B. L. Swinkels, M. J. Szczepańczyk, M. Tacca, D. Talukder, D. B. Tanner, M. Tápai, S. P. Tarabrin, A. Taracchini, R. Taylor, T. Theeg, M. P. Thirugnanasambandam, E. G. Thomas, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, K. A. Thorne, K. S. Thorne, E. Thrane, S. Tiwari, V. Tiwari, K. V. Tokmakov, C. Tomlinson, M. Tonelli, C. V. Torres, C. I. Torrie, D. Töyrä, F. Travasso, G. Traylor, D. Trifirò, M. C. Tringali, L. Trozzo, M. Tse, M. Turconi, D. Tuyenbayev, D. Ugolini, C. S. Unnikrishnan, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, M. Vallisneri, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. Van Den Broeck, D. C. Vander-Hyde, L. van der Schaaf, J. V. van Heijningen, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vardaro, S. Vass, M. Vasúth, R. Vaulin, A. Vecchio, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Viceré, S. Vinciguerra, D. J. Vine, J.-Y. Vinet, S. Vitale, T. Vo, H. Vocca, C. Vorvick, D. Voss, W. D. Vousden, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, S. J. Waldman, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, G. Wang, H. Wang, M. Wang, X. Wang, Y. Wang, H. Ward, R. L. Ward, J. Warner, M. Was, B. Weaver, L.-W. Wei, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, T. Welborn, L. Wen, P. Weßels, T. Westphal, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, S. E. Whitcomb, D. J. White, B. F. Whiting, K. Wiesner, C. Wilkinson, P. A. Willems, L. Williams, R. D. Williams, A. R. Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, M. H. Wimmer, L. Winkelmann, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, A. G. Wiseman, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Worden, J. L. Wright, G. Wu, J. Yablon, I. Yakushin, W. Yam, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, M. J. Yap, H. Yu, M. Yvert, A. ZadroŻny, L. Zangrando, M. Zanolin, J.-P. Zendri, M. Zevin, F. Zhang, L. Zhang, M. Zhang, Y. Zhang, C. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, X. J. Zhu, M. E. Zucker, S. E. Zuraw, J. Zweizig, LIGO Scientific Collaboration, Virgo Collaboration Physical Review Letters, Volume 116, Issue 6, id.061102 (Feb 2016) [ADS] - Classification of 3 DES Supernovae with OzDES
A. Moller, B. E. Tucker, F. Yuan, G. Lewis, C. Lidman, E. Macaulay, R. Nichol, A. Papadopoulos, M. Childress, C. D'Andrea, M. Smith, M. Sullivan, R. Maartens, R. Gupta, E. Kovacs, S. Kuhlmann, H. Spinka, E. Ahn, D. A. Finley, J. Frieman, J. Marriner, W. Wester, G. Aldering, A. G. Kim, R. C. Thomas, K. Barbary, J. S. Bloom, D. Goldstein, P. Nugent, S. Perlmutter, R. J. Foley, Y.-C. Pan, R. Casas, F. J. Castander, S. Desai, K. Paech, R. C. Smith, M. Schubnell, R. Kessler, J. Lasker, D. Scolnic, D. J. Brout, L. Gladney, M. Sako, R. C. Wolf, P. J. Brown, K. Krisciunas, N. Suntzeff The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 8673 (Feb 2016) [ADS] - Classification of 14 DES supernovae by Magellan
L. Galbany, S. Gonzalez-Gaitan, M. Smith, F. ForsterÂ, M. Hamuy, Jose Luis Prieto, M. Sullivan, R. NicholÂ, M. Sako, P. J. Brown, K. Krisciunas, N. Suntzeff, A. Papadopoulos, M. Childress, C. D'Andrea, R. Maartens, R. Gupta, E. Kovacs, S. Kuhlmann, H. Spinka, E. Ahn, D. A. Finley, J. Frieman, J. Marriner, W. Wester, G. Aldering, A. G. Kim, R. C. Thomas, K. Barbary, J. S. Bloom, D. Goldstein, P. Nugent, S. Perlmutter, R. J. Foley, Y.-C. Pan, R. Casas, F. J. Castander, S. Desai, K. Paech, R. C. Smith, M. Schubnell, R. Kessler, J. Lasker, D. Scolnic, D. J. Brout, L. Gladney, R. C. Wolf The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 8658 (Feb 2016) [ADS] - Astrophysical Implications of the Binary Black-hole Merger GW150914
B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, M. R. Abernathy, F. Acernese, K. Ackley, C. Adams, T. Adams, P. Addesso, R. X. Adhikari, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, M. Agathos, K. Agatsuma, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, L. Aiello, A. Ain, P. Ajith, B. Allen, A. Allocca, P. A. Altin, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, K. Arai, M. C. Araya, C. C. Arceneaux, J. S. Areeda, N. Arnaud, K. G. Arun, S. Ascenzi, G. Ashton, M. Ast, S. M. Aston, P. Astone, P. Aufmuth, C. Aulbert, S. Babak, P. Bacon, M. K. M. Bader, P. T. Baker, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, S. W. Ballmer, J. C. Barayoga, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, F. Barone, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, J. Bartlett, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, A. Basti, J. C. Batch, C. Baune, V. Bavigadda, M. Bazzan, B. Behnke, M. Bejger, C. Belczynski, A. S. Bell, C. J. Bell, B. K. Berger, J. Bergman, G. Bergmann, C. P. L. Berry, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, J. Betzwieser, S. Bhagwat, R. Bhandare, I. A. Bilenko, G. Billingsley, J. Birch, R. Birney, S. Biscans, A. Bisht, M. Bitossi, C. Biwer, M. A. Bizouard, J. K. Blackburn, C. D. Blair, D. G. Blair, R. M. Blair, S. Bloemen, O. Bock, T. P. Bodiya, M. Boer, G. Bogaert, C. Bogan, A. Bohe, P. Bojtos, C. Bond, F. Bondu, R. Bonnand, B. A. Boom, R. Bork, V. Boschi, S. Bose, Y. Bouffanais, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, V. B. Braginsky, M. Branchesi, J. E. Brau, T. Briant, A. Brillet, M. Brinkmann, V. Brisson, P. Brockill, A. F. Brooks, D. A. Brown, D. D. Brown, N. M. Brown, C. C. Buchanan, A. Buikema, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, A. Buonanno, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, R. L. Byer, L. Cadonati, G. Cagnoli, C. Cahillane, J. Calderón Bustillo, T. Callister, E. Calloni, J. B. Camp, K. C. Cannon, J. Cao, C. D. Capano, E. Capocasa, F. Carbognani, S. Caride, J. Casanueva Diaz, C. Casentini, S. Caudill, M. Cavaglià, F. Cavalier, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, C. Cepeda, L. Cerboni Baiardi, G. Cerretani, E. Cesarini, R. Chakraborty, T. Chalermsongsak, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, E. Chassande-Mottin, H. Y. Chen, Y. Chen, C. Cheng, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, J. H. Chow, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, S. Chua, S. Chung, G. Ciani, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, F. Cleva, E. Coccia, P.-F. Cohadon, A. Colla, C. G. Collette, L. Cominsky, M. Constancio, A. Conte, L. Conti, D. Cook, T. R. Corbitt, N. Cornish, A. Corsi, S. Cortese, C. A. Costa, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, J.-P. Coulon, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, E. E. Cowan, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, K. Craig, J. D. E. Creighton, J. Cripe, S. G. Crowder, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, E. Cuoco, T. Dal Canton, S. L. Danilishin, S. D'Antonio, K. Danzmann, N. S. Darman, V. Dattilo, I. Dave, H. P. Daveloza, M. Davier, G. S. Davies, E. J. Daw, R. Day, D. DeBra, G. Debreczeni, J. Degallaix, M. De Laurentis, S. Deléglise, W. Del Pozzo, T. Denker, T. Dent, H. Dereli, V. Dergachev, R. DeRosa, R. T. DeRosa, R. DeSalvo, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. Díaz, L. Di Fiore, M. Di Giovanni, A. Di Lieto, S. Di Pace, I. Di Palma, A. Di Virgilio, G. Dojcinoski, V. Dolique, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, R. Douglas, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, R. W. P. Drever, J. C. Driggers, Z. Du, M. Ducrot, S. E. Dwyer, T. B. Edo, M. C. Edwards, A. Effler, H.-B. Eggenstein, P. Ehrens, J. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, W. Engels, R. C. Essick, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, R. Everett, M. Factourovich, V. Fafone, H. Fair, S. Fairhurst, X. Fan, Q. Fang, S. Farinon, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, M. Favata, M. Fays, H. Fehrmann, M. M. Fejer, I. Ferrante, E. C. Ferreira, F. Ferrini, F. Fidecaro, I. Fiori, D. Fiorucci, R. P. Fisher, R. Flaminio, M. Fletcher, J.-D. Fournier, S. Franco, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, V. Frey, T. T. Fricke, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. A. G. Gabbard, J. R. Gair, L. Gammaitoni, S. G. Gaonkar, F. Garufi, A. Gatto, G. Gaur, N. Gehrels, G. Gemme, B. Gendre, E. Genin, A. Gennai, J. George, L. Gergely, V. Germain, Archisman Ghosh, S. Ghosh, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, A. Giazotto, K. Gill, A. Glaefke, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, L. Gondan, G. González, J. M. Gonzalez Castro, A. Gopakumar, N. A. Gordon, M. L. Gorodetsky, S. E. Gossan, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, C. Graef, P. B. Graff, M. Granata, A. Grant, S. Gras, C. Gray, G. Greco, A. C. Green, P. Groot, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, G. M. Guidi, X. Guo, A. Gupta, M. K. Gupta, K. E. Gushwa, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, J. J. Hacker, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, M. D. Hannam, J. Hanson, T. Hardwick, J. Harms, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, M. J. Hart, M. T. Hartman, C.-J. Haster, K. Haughian, A. Heidmann, M. C. Heintze, H. Heitmann, P. Hello, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, A. W. Heptonstall, M. Heurs, S. Hild, D. Hoak, K. A. Hodge, D. Hofman, S. E. Hollitt, K. Holt, D. E. Holz, P. Hopkins, D. J. Hosken, J. Hough, E. A. Houston, E. J. Howell, Y. M. Hu, S. Huang, E. A. Huerta, D. Huet, B. Hughey, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, A. Idrisy, N. Indik, D. R. Ingram, R. Inta, H. N. Isa, J.-M. Isac, M. Isi, G. Islas, T. Isogai, B. R. Iyer, K. Izumi, T. Jacqmin, H. Jang, K. Jani, P. Jaranowski, S. Jawahar, F. Jiménez-Forteza, W. W. Johnson, D. I. Jones, R. Jones, R. J. G. Jonker, L. Ju, Haris K, C. V. Kalaghatgi, V. Kalogera, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. Karki, M. Kasprzack, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, T. Kaur, K. Kawabe, F. Kawazoe, F. Kéfélian, M. S. Kehl, D. Keitel, D. B. Kelley, W. Kells, R. Kennedy, J. S. Key, A. Khalaidovski, F. Y. Khalili, I. Khan, S. Khan, Z. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, N. Kijbunchoo, C. Kim, J. Kim, K. Kim, Nam-Gyu Kim, Namjun Kim, Y.-M. Kim, E. J. King, P. J. King, D. L. Kinzel, J. S. Kissel, L. Kleybolte, S. Klimenko, S. M. Koehlenbeck, K. Kokeyama, S. Koley, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, I. Kowalska, D. B. Kozak, V. Kringel, B. Krishnan, A. Królak, C. Krueger, G. Kuehn, P. Kumar, L. Kuo, A. Kutynia, B. D. Lackey, M. Landry, J. Lange, B. Lantz, P. D. Lasky, A. Lazzarini, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, S. Leavey, E. O. Lebigot, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, K. Lee, A. Lenon, M. Leonardi, J. R. Leong, N. Leroy, N. Letendre, Y. Levin, B. M. Levine, T. G. F. Li, A. Libson, T. B. Littenberg, N. A. Lockerbie, J. Logue, A. L. Lombardi, J. E. Lord, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, M. Lormand, G. Losurdo, J. D. Lough, H. Lück, A. P. Lundgren, J. Luo, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, T. MacDonald, B. Machenschalk, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, F. Magaña-Sandoval, R. M. Magee, M. Mageswaran, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, V. Malvezzi, N. Man, I. Mandel, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, M. Mantovani, F. Marchesoni, F. Marion, S. Márka, Z. Márka, A. S. Markosyan, E. Maros, F. Martelli, L. Martellini, I. W. Martin, R. M. Martin, D. V. Martynov, J. N. Marx, K. Mason, A. Masserot, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, N. Mazumder, G. Mazzolo, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, S. C. McGuire, G. McIntyre, J. McIver, D. J. McManus, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, J. Meidam, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, D. Mendoza-Gandara, R. A. Mercer, E. Merilh, M. Merzougui, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, P. M. Meyers, F. Mezzani, H. Miao, C. Michel, H. Middleton, E. E. Mikhailov, L. Milano, J. Miller, M. Millhouse, Y. Minenkov, J. Ming, S. Mirshekari, C. Mishra, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, A. Moggi, M. Mohan, S. R. P. Mohapatra, M. Montani, B. C. Moore, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, G. Moreno, S. R. Morriss, K. Mossavi, B. Mours, C. M. Mow-Lowry, C. L. Mueller, G. Mueller, A. W. Muir, Arunava Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, N. Mukund, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, D. J. Murphy, P. G. Murray, A. Mytidis, I. Nardecchia, L. Naticchioni, R. K. Nayak, V. Necula, K. Nedkova, G. Nelemans, M. Neri, A. Neunzert, G. Newton, T. T. Nguyen, A. B. Nielsen, S. Nissanke, A. Nitz, F. Nocera, D. Nolting, M. E. N. Normandin, L. K. Nuttall, J. Oberling, E. Ochsner, J. O'Dell, E. Oelker, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, Richard J. Oram, B. O'Reilly, R. O'Shaughnessy, D. J. Ottaway, R. S. Ottens, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, C. Palomba, A. Pal-Singh, H. Pan, C. Pankow, F. Pannarale, B. C. Pant, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, M. A. Papa, H. R. Paris, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, B. Patricelli, Z. Patrick, B. L. Pearlstone, M. Pedraza, R. Pedurand, L. Pekowsky, A. Pele, S. Penn, A. Perreca, M. Phelps, O. Piccinni, M. Pichot, F. Piergiovanni, V. Pierro, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, I. M. Pinto, M. Pitkin, R. Poggiani, P. Popolizio, A. Post, J. Powell, J. Prasad, V. Predoi, S. S. Premachandra, T. Prestegard, L. R. Price, M. Prijatelj, M. Principe, S. Privitera, R. Prix, G. A. Prodi, L. Prokhorov, O. Puncken, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, M. Pürrer, H. Qi, J. Qin, V. Quetschke, E. A. Quintero, R. Quitzow-James, F. J. Raab, D. S. Rabeling, H. Radkins, P. Raffai, S. Raja, M. Rakhmanov, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, V. Re, J. Read, C. M. Reed, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, H. Rew, S. D. Reyes, F. Ricci, K. Riles, N. A. Robertson, R. Robie, F. Robinet, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, J. D. Romano, R. Romano, G. Romanov, J. H. Romie, D. Rosińska, S. Rowan, A. Rüdiger, P. Ruggi, K. Ryan, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, L. Sadeghian, L. Salconi, M. Saleem, F. Salemi, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, E. J. Sanchez, V. Sandberg, B. Sandeen, J. R. Sanders, B. Sassolas, B. S. Sathyaprakash, P. R. Saulson, O. Sauter, R. L. Savage, A. Sawadsky, P. Schale, R. Schilling, J. Schmidt, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Schönbeck, E. Schreiber, D. Schuette, B. F. Schutz, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, D. Sellers, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, A. Sergeev, G. Serna, Y. Setyawati, A. Sevigny, D. A. Shaddock, S. Shah, M. S. Shahriar, M. Shaltev, Z. Shao, B. Shapiro, P. Shawhan, A. Sheperd, D. H. Shoemaker, D. M. Shoemaker, K. Siellez, X. Siemens, D. Sigg, A. D. Silva, D. Simakov, A. Singer, L. P. Singer, A. Singh, R. Singh, A. Singhal, A. M. Sintes, B. J. J. Slagmolen, J. R. Smith, N. D. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, E. J. Son, B. Sorazu, F. Sorrentino, T. Souradeep, A. K. Srivastava, A. Staley, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, B. C. Stephens, S. P. Stevenson, R. Stone, K. A. Strain, N. Straniero, G. Stratta, N. A. Strauss, S. Strigin, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, P. J. Sutton, B. L. Swinkels, M. J. Szczepańczyk, M. Tacca, D. Talukder, D. B. Tanner, M. Tápai, S. P. Tarabrin, A. Taracchini, R. Taylor, T. Theeg, M. P. Thirugnanasambandam, E. G. Thomas, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, K. A. Thorne, K. S. Thorne, E. Thrane, S. Tiwari, V. Tiwari, K. V. Tokmakov, C. Tomlinson, M. Tonelli, C. V. Torres, C. I. Torrie, D. Töyrä, F. Travasso, G. Traylor, D. Trifirò, M. C. Tringali, L. Trozzo, M. Tse, M. Turconi, D. Tuyenbayev, D. Ugolini, C. S. Unnikrishnan, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. van den Broeck, D. C. Vander-Hyde, L. van der Schaaf, J. V. van Heijningen, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vardaro, S. Vass, M. Vasúth, R. Vaulin, A. Vecchio, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Viceré, S. Vinciguerra, D. J. Vine, J.-Y. Vinet, S. Vitale, T. Vo, H. Vocca, C. Vorvick, D. Voss, W. D. Vousden, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, G. Wang, H. Wang, M. Wang, X. Wang, Y. Wang, R. L. Ward, J. Warner, M. Was, B. Weaver, L.-W. Wei, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, T. Welborn, L. Wen, P. Weßels, T. Westphal, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, D. J. White, B. F. Whiting, R. D. Williams, A. R. Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, M. H. Wimmer, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Worden, J. L. Wright, G. Wu, J. Yablon, W. Yam, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, M. J. Yap, H. Yu, M. Yvert, A. Zadrożny, L. Zangrando, M. Zanolin, J.-P. Zendri, M. Zevin, F. Zhang, L. Zhang, M. Zhang, Y. Zhang, C. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, X. J. Zhu, M. E. Zucker, S. E. Zuraw, and, J. Zweizig, LIGO Scientific Collaboration, Virgo Collaboration The Astrophysical Journal Letters, Volume 818, Issue 2, article id. L22, 15 pp. (2016) (Feb 2016) [ADS] - Classification of DES15S1nog by GTC
R. Casas, F. J. Castander, M. Childress, C. D'Andrea, M. Smith, M. Sullivan, R. Maartens, R. Gupta, E. Kovacs, S. Kuhlmann, H. Spinka, E. Ahn, D. A. Finley, J. Frieman, J. Marriner, W. Wester, G. Aldering, A. G. Kim, R. C. Thomas, K. Barbary, J. S. Bloom, D. Goldstein, P. Nugent, S. Perlmutter, R. J. Foley, Y.-C. Pan, S. Desai, K. Paech, R. C. Smith, M. Schubnell, R. Kessler, J. Lasker, D. Scolnic, D. J. Brout, L. Gladney, M. Sako, R. C. Wolf, P. J. Brown, K. Krisciunas, N. Suntzeff, R. Nichol, A. Papadopoulos The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 8717 (Feb 2016) [ADS] - Classification of 17 DES supernovae by SALT
E. Kasai, B. Bassett, S. Crawford, M. Childress, C. D'Andrea, M. Smith, M. Sullivan, R. Maartens, R. Gupta, E. Kovacs, S. Kuhlmann, H. Spinka, E. Ahn, D. A. Finley, J. Frieman, J. Marriner, W. Wester, G. Aldering, A. G. Kim, R. C. Thomas, K. Barbary, J. S. Bloom, D. Goldstein, P. Nugent, S. Perlmutter, R. J. Foley, Y.-C. Pan, R. Casas, F. J. Castander, S. Desai, K. Paech, R. C. Smith, M. Schubnell, R. Kessler, J. Lasker, D. Scolnic, D. J. Brout, L. Gladney, M. Sako, R. C. Wolf, P. J. Brown, K. Krisciunas, N. Suntzeff, R. Nichol, A. Papadopoulos The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 8707 (Feb 2016) [ADS] - Star-forming Brightest Cluster Galaxies at 0.25 < z < 1.25: A Transitioning Fuel Supply
M. McDonald, B. Stalder, M. Bayliss, S. W. Allen, D. E. Applegate, M. L. N. Ashby, M. Bautz, B. A. Benson, L. E. Bleem, M. Brodwin, J. E. Carlstrom, I. Chiu, S. Desai, A. H. Gonzalez, J. Hlavacek-Larrondo, W. L. Holzapfel, D. P. Marrone, E. D. Miller, C. L. Reichardt, B. R. Saliwanchik, A. Saro, T. Schrabback, S. A. Stanford, A. A. Stark, J. D. Vieira, A. Zenteno The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 817, Issue 2, article id. 86, 18 pp. (2016) (Feb 2016) [ADS] - Spectroscopic Classifications of Optical Transients with SOAR
R. A. Hounsell, J. A. Miller, Y.-C. Pan, R. J. Foley, A. Rest, S. W. Jha, D. Scolnic, K. W. Smith, D. Wright, S. J. Smartt, M. Huber, K. C. Chambers, H. Flewelling, M. Willman, N. Primak, A. Schultz, B. Gibson, E. Magnier, C. Waters, J. Tonry, R. J. Wainscoat The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 8663 (Feb 2016) [ADS] - Prototype muon detectors for the AMIGA component of the Pierre Auger Observatory
A. Aab, P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, E. J. Ahn, I. Al Samarai, I. F. M. Albuquerque, I. Allekotte, P. Allison, A. Almela, J. Alvarez Castillo, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, R. Alves Batista, M. Ambrosio, A. Aminaei, G. A. Anastasi, L. Anchordoqui, B. Andrada, S. Andringa, C. Aramo, F. Arqueros, N. Arsene, H. Asorey, P. Assis, J. Aublin, G. Avila, N. Awal, A. M. Badescu, C. Baus, J. J. Beatty, K. H. Becker, J. A. Bellido, C. Berat, M. E. Bertaina, X. Bertou, P. L. Biermann, P. Billoir, S. G. Blaess, A. Blanco, M. Blanco, J. Blazek, C. Bleve, H. Blümer, M. Boháčová, D. Boncioli, C. Bonifazi, N. Borodai, A. M. Botti, J. Brack, I. Brancus, T. Bretz, A. Bridgeman, P. Brogueira, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, S. Buitink, M. Buscemi, K. S. Caballero-Mora, B. Caccianiga, L. Caccianiga, M. Candusso, L. Caramete, R. Caruso, A. Castellina, G. Cataldi, L. Cazon, R. Cester, A. G. Chavez, A. Chiavassa, J. A. Chinellato, J. Chudoba, M. Cilmo, R. W. Clay, G. Cocciolo, R. Colalillo, A. Coleman, L. Collica, M. R. Coluccia, R. Conceição, F. Contreras, M. J. Cooper, A. Cordier, S. Coutu, C. E. Covault, J. Cronin, R. Dallier, B. Daniel, S. Dasso, K. Daumiller, B. R. Dawson, R. M. de Almeida, S. J. de Jong, G. De Mauro, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, I. De Mitri, J. de Oliveira, V. de Souza, L. del Peral, O. Deligny, N. Dhital, C. Di Giulio, A. Di Matteo, J. C. Diaz, M. L. Díaz Castro, F. Diogo, C. Dobrigkeit, W. Docters, J. C. D'Olivo, A. Dorofeev, Q. Dorosti Hasankiadeh, R. C. dos Anjos, M. T. Dova, J. Ebr, R. Engel, M. Erdmann, M. Erfani, C. O. Escobar, J. Espadanal, A. Etchegoyen, H. Falcke, K. Fang, G. Farrar, A. C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, A. P. Ferguson, B. Fick, J. M. Figueira, A. Filevich, A. Filipčič, O. Fratu, M. M. Freire, T. Fujii, A. Fuster, F. Gallo, B. García, D. García-Gámez, D. Garcia-Pinto, F. Gate, H. Gemmeke, A. Gherghel-Lascu, P. L. Ghia, U. Giaccari, M. Giammarchi, M. Giller, D. Głas, C. Glaser, H. Glass, G. Golup, M. Gómez Berisso, P. F. Gómez Vitale, N. González, B. Gookin, J. Gordon, A. Gorgi, P. Gorham, P. Gouffon, N. Griffith, A. F. Grillo, T. D. Grubb, F. Guarino, G. P. Guedes, M. R. Hampel, P. Hansen, D. Harari, T. A. Harrison, S. Hartmann, J. L. Harton, A. Haungs, T. Hebbeker, D. Heck, P. Heimann, A. E. Hervé, G. C. Hill, C. Hojvat, N. Hollon, E. Holt, P. Homola, J. R. Hörandel, P. Horvath, M. Hrabovský, D. Huber, T. Huege, A. Insolia, P. G. Isar, I. Jandt, S. Jansen, C. Jarne, J. A. Johnsen, M. Josebachuili, A. Kääpä, O. Kambeitz, K. H. Kampert, P. Kasper, I. Katkov, B. Keilhauer, E. Kemp, R. M. Kieckhafer, H. O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, R. Krause, N. Krohm, D. Kuempel, G. Kukec Mezek, N. Kunka, A. W. Kuotb Awad, D. LaHurd, L. Latronico, R. Lauer, M. Lauscher, P. Lautridou, S. Le Coz, D. Lebrun, P. Lebrun, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, A. Letessier-Selvon, I. Lhenry-Yvon, K. Link, L. Lopes, R. López, A. López Casado, K. Louedec, A. Lucero, M. Malacari, M. Mallamaci, J. Maller, D. Mandat, P. Mantsch, A. G. Mariazzi, V. Marin, I. C. Mariş, G. Marsella, D. Martello, H. Martinez, O. Martínez Bravo, D. Martraire, J. J. Masías Meza, H. J. Mathes, S. Mathys, J. Matthews, J. A. J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, D. Maurizio, E. Mayotte, P. O. Mazur, C. Medina, G. Medina-Tanco, R. Meissner, V. B. B. Mello, D. Melo, A. Menshikov, S. Messina, M. I. Micheletti, L. Middendorf, I. A. Minaya, L. Miramonti, B. Mitrica, L. Molina-Bueno, S. Mollerach, F. Montanet, C. Morello, M. Mostafá, C. A. Moura, G. Müller, M. A. Muller, S. Müller, S. Navas, P. Necesal, L. Nellen, A. Nelles, J. Neuser, P. H. Nguyen, M. Niculescu-Oglinzanu, M. Niechciol, L. Niemietz, T. Niggemann, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, V. Novotny, L. Nožka, L. A. Núñez, L. Ochilo, F. Oikonomou, A. Olinto, N. Pacheco, D. Pakk Selmi-Dei, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, P. Papenbreer, G. Parente, A. Parra, T. Paul, M. Pech, J. Pȩkala, R. Pelayo, I. M. Pepe, L. Perrone, E. Petermann, C. Peters, S. Petrera, Y. Petrov, J. Phuntsok, R. Piegaia, T. Pierog, P. Pieroni, M. Pimenta, V. Pirronello, M. Platino, M. Plum, A. Porcelli, C. Porowski, R. R. Prado, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, E. J. Quel, S. Querchfeld, S. Quinn, J. Rautenberg, O. Ravel, D. Ravignani, D. Reinert, B. Revenu, J. Ridky, M. Risse, P. Ristori, V. Rizi, W. Rodrigues de Carvalho, J. Rodriguez Rojo, M. D. Rodríguez-Frías, D. Rogozin, J. Rosado, M. Roth, E. Roulet, A. C. Rovero, S. J. Saffi, A. Saftoiu, H. Salazar, A. Saleh, F. Salesa Greus, G. Salina, J. D. Sanabria Gomez, F. Sánchez, P. Sanchez-Lucas, E. M. Santos, E. Santos, F. Sarazin, B. Sarkar, R. Sarmento, C. Sarmiento-Cano, R. Sato, C. Scarso, M. Schauer, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, D. Schmidt, O. Scholten, H. Schoorlemmer, P. Schovánek, F. G. Schröder, A. Schulz, J. Schulz, J. Schumacher, S. J. Sciutto, A. Segreto, M. Settimo, A. Shadkam, R. C. Shellard, G. Sigl, O. Sima, A. Śmiałkowski, R. Šmída, G. R. Snow, P. Sommers, S. Sonntag, J. Sorokin, R. Squartini, Y. N. Srivastava, D. Stanca, S. Stanič, J. Stapleton, J. Stasielak, M. Stephan, A. Stutz, F. Suarez, M. Suarez Durán, T. Suomijärvi, A. D. Supanitsky, M. S. Sutherland, J. Swain, Z. Szadkowski, O. A. Taborda, A. Tapia, A. Tepe, V. M. Theodoro, O. Tibolla, C. Timmermans, C. J. Todero Peixoto, G. Toma, L. Tomankova, B. Tomé, A. Tonachini, G. Torralba Elipe, D. Torres Machado, P. Travnicek, M. Trini, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, M. Urban, J. F. Valdés Galicia, I. Valiño, L. Valore, G. van Aar, P. van Bodegom, A. M. van den Berg, S. van Velzen, A. van Vliet, E. Varela, B. Vargas Cárdenas, G. Varner, R. Vasquez, J. R. Vázquez, R. A. Vázquez, D. Veberič, V. Verzi, J. Vicha, M. Videla, L. Villaseñor, B. Vlcek, S. Vorobiov, H. Wahlberg, O. Wainberg, D. Walz, A. A. Watson, M. Weber, K. Weidenhaupt, A. Weindl, F. Werner, A. Widom, L. Wiencke, H. Wilczyński, T. Winchen, D. Wittkowski, B. Wundheiler, S. Wykes, L. Yang, T. Yapici, A. Yushkov, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, A. Zepeda, B. Zimmermann, M. Ziolkowski, F. Zuccarello Journal of Instrumentation, Volume 11, Issue 02, pp. P02012 (2016) (Feb 2016) [ADS] - Erratum: “Two SNe Ia at Redshift ∼2: Improved Classification and Redshift Determination with Medium-band Infrared Imaging” (2015, AJ, 150, 156)
Steven A. Rodney, Adam G. Riess, Daniel M. Scolnic, David O. Jones, Shoubaneh Hemmati, Alberto Molino, Curtis McCully, Bahram Mobasher, Louis-Gregory Strolger, Or Graur, Brian Hayden, Stefano Casertano The Astronomical Journal, Volume 151, Issue 2, article id. 47, 1 pp. (2016) (Feb 2016) [ADS] - VizieR Online Data Catalog: Local Star Formation effects on type Ia SNe (Jones+, 2015)
D. O. Jones, A. G. Riess, D. M. Scolnic VizieR On-line Data Catalog: J/ApJ/812/31. Originally published in: 2015ApJ...812...31J (Feb 2016) [ADS] - Prototype muon detectors for the AMIGA component of the Pierre Auger Observatory
Pierre Auger Collaboration, A. Aab, P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, E. J. Ahn, I. Al Samarai, I. F. M. Albuquerque, I. Allekotte, P. Allison, A. Almela, J. Alvarez Castillo, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, R. Alves Batista, M. Ambrosio, A. Aminaei, G. A. Anastasi, L. Anchordoqui, B. Andrada, S. Andringa, C. Aramo, F. Arqueros, N. Arsene, H. Asorey, P. Assis, J. Aublin, G. Avila, N. Awal, A. M. Badescu, C. Baus, J. J. Beatty, K. H. Becker, J. A. Bellido, C. Berat, M. E. Bertaina, X. Bertou, P. L. Biermann, P. Billoir, S. G. Blaess, A. Blanco, M. Blanco, J. Blazek, C. Bleve, H. Blümer, M. Boháčová, D. Boncioli, C. Bonifazi, N. Borodai, A. M. Botti, J. Brack, I. Brancus, T. Bretz, A. Bridgeman, P. Brogueira, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, S. Buitink, M. Buscemi, K. S. Caballero-Mora, B. Caccianiga, L. Caccianiga, M. Candusso, L. Caramete, R. Caruso, A. Castellina, G. Cataldi, L. Cazon, R. Cester, A. G. Chavez, A. Chiavassa, J. A. Chinellato, J. Chudoba, M. Cilmo, R. W. Clay, G. Cocciolo, R. Colalillo, A. Coleman, L. Collica, M. R. Coluccia, R. Conceição, F. Contreras, M. J. Cooper, A. Cordier, S. Coutu, C. E. Covault, J. Cronin, R. Dallier, B. Daniel, S. Dasso, K. Daumiller, B. R. Dawson, R. M. de Almeida, S. J. de Jong, G. De Mauro, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, I. De Mitri, J. de Oliveira, V. de Souza, L. del Peral, O. Deligny, N. Dhital, C. Di Giulio, A. Di Matteo, J. C. Diaz, M. L. Díaz Castro, F. Diogo, C. Dobrigkeit, W. Docters, J. C. D'Olivo, A. Dorofeev, Q. Dorosti Hasankiadeh, R. C. dos Anjos, M. T. Dova, J. Ebr, R. Engel, M. Erdmann, M. Erfani, C. O. Escobar, J. Espadanal, A. Etchegoyen, H. Falcke, K. Fang, G. Farrar, A. C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, A. P. Ferguson, B. Fick, J. M. Figueira, A. Filevich, A. Filipčič, O. Fratu, M. M. Freire, T. Fujii, A. Fuster, F. Gallo, B. García, D. García-Gámez, D. Garcia-Pinto, F. Gate, H. Gemmeke, A. Gherghel-Lascu, P. L. Ghia, U. Giaccari, M. Giammarchi, M. Giller, D. Głas, C. Glaser, H. Glass, G. Golup, M. Gómez Berisso, P. F. Gómez Vitale, N. González, B. Gookin, J. Gordon, A. Gorgi, P. Gorham, P. Gouffon, N. Griffith, A. F. Grillo, T. D. Grubb, F. Guarino, G. P. Guedes, M. R. Hampel, P. Hansen, D. Harari, T. A. Harrison, S. Hartmann, J. L. Harton, A. Haungs, T. Hebbeker, D. Heck, P. Heimann, A. E. Hervé, G. C. Hill, C. Hojvat, N. Hollon, E. Holt, P. Homola, J. R. Hörandel, P. Horvath, M. Hrabovský, D. Huber, T. Huege, A. Insolia, P. G. Isar, I. Jandt, S. Jansen, C. Jarne, J. A. Johnsen, M. Josebachuili, A. Kääpä, O. Kambeitz, K. H. Kampert, P. Kasper, I. Katkov, B. Keilhauer, E. Kemp, R. M. Kieckhafer, H. O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, R. Krause, N. Krohm, D. Kuempel, G. Kukec Mezek, N. Kunka, A. W. Kuotb Awad, D. LaHurd, L. Latronico, R. Lauer, M. Lauscher, P. Lautridou, S. Le Coz, D. Lebrun, P. Lebrun, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, A. Letessier-Selvon, I. Lhenry-Yvon, K. Link, L. Lopes, R. López, A. López Casado, K. Louedec, A. Lucero, M. Malacari, M. Mallamaci, J. Maller, D. Mandat, P. Mantsch, A. G. Mariazzi, V. Marin, I. C. Mariş, G. Marsella, D. Martello, H. Martinez, O. Martínez Bravo, D. Martraire, J. J. Masías Meza, H. J. Mathes, S. Mathys, J. Matthews, J. A. J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, D. Maurizio, E. Mayotte, P. O. Mazur, C. Medina, G. Medina-Tanco, R. Meissner, V. B. B. Mello, D. Melo, A. Menshikov, S. Messina, M. I. Micheletti, L. Middendorf, I. A. Minaya, L. Miramonti, B. Mitrica, L. Molina-Bueno, S. Mollerach, F. Montanet, C. Morello, M. Mostafá, C. A. Moura, G. Müller, M. A. Muller, S. Müller, S. Navas, P. Necesal, L. Nellen, A. Nelles, J. Neuser, P. H. Nguyen, M. Niculescu-Oglinzanu, M. Niechciol, L. Niemietz, T. Niggemann, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, V. Novotny, L. Nožka, L. A. Núñez, L. Ochilo, F. Oikonomou, A. Olinto, N. Pacheco, D. Pakk Selmi-Dei, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, P. Papenbreer, G. Parente, A. Parra, T. Paul, M. Pech, J. Pȩkala, R. Pelayo, I. M. Pepe, L. Perrone, E. Petermann, C. Peters, S. Petrera, Y. Petrov, J. Phuntsok, R. Piegaia, T. Pierog, P. Pieroni, M. Pimenta, V. Pirronello, M. Platino, M. Plum, A. Porcelli, C. Porowski, R. R. Prado, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, E. J. Quel, S. Querchfeld, S. Quinn, J. Rautenberg, O. Ravel, D. Ravignani, D. Reinert, B. Revenu, J. Ridky, M. Risse, P. Ristori, V. Rizi, W. Rodrigues de Carvalho, J. Rodriguez Rojo, M. D. Rodríguez-Frías, D. Rogozin, J. Rosado, M. Roth, E. Roulet, A. C. Rovero, S. J. Saffi, A. Saftoiu, H. Salazar, A. Saleh, F. Salesa Greus, G. Salina, J. D. Sanabria Gomez, F. Sánchez, P. Sanchez-Lucas, E. M. Santos, E. Santos, F. Sarazin, B. Sarkar, R. Sarmento, C. Sarmiento-Cano, R. Sato, C. Scarso, M. Schauer, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, D. Schmidt, O. Scholten, H. Schoorlemmer, P. Schovánek, F. G. Schröder, A. Schulz, J. Schulz, J. Schumacher, S. J. Sciutto, A. Segreto, M. Settimo, A. Shadkam, R. C. Shellard, G. Sigl, O. Sima, A. Śmiałkowski, R. Šmída, G. R. Snow, P. Sommers, S. Sonntag, J. Sorokin, R. Squartini, Y. N. Srivastava, D. Stanca, S. Stanič, J. Stapleton, J. Stasielak, M. Stephan, A. Stutz, F. Suarez, M. Suarez Durán, T. Suomijärvi, A. D. Supanitsky, M. S. Sutherland, J. Swain, Z. Szadkowski, O. A. Taborda, A. Tapia, A. Tepe, V. M. Theodoro, O. Tibolla, C. Timmermans, C. J. Todero Peixoto, G. Toma, L. Tomankova, B. Tomé, A. Tonachini, G. Torralba Elipe, D. Torres Machado, P. Travnicek, M. Trini, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, M. Urban, J. F. Valdés Galicia, I. Valiño, L. Valore, G. van Aar, P. van Bodegom, A. M. van den Berg, S. van Velzen, A. van Vliet, E. Varela, B. Vargas Cárdenas, G. Varner, R. Vasquez, J. R. Vázquez, R. A. Vázquez, D. Veberič, V. Verzi, J. Vicha, M. Videla, L. Villaseñor, B. Vlcek, S. Vorobiov, H. Wahlberg, O. Wainberg, D. Walz, A. A. Watson, M. Weber, K. Weidenhaupt, A. Weindl, F. Werner, A. Widom, L. Wiencke, H. Wilczyński, T. Winchen, D. Wittkowski, B. Wundheiler, S. Wykes, L. Yang, T. Yapici, A. Yushkov, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, A. Zepeda, B. Zimmermann, M. Ziolkowski, F. Zuccarello Journal of Instrumentation, Volume 11, Issue 02, pp. P02012 (2016) (Feb 2016) [ADS]
January 2016 - Galaxies in X-Ray Selected Clusters and Groups in Dark Energy Survey Data. I. Stellar Mass Growth of Bright Central Galaxies since z~1.2
Y. Zhang, C. Miller, T. McKay, P. Rooney, A. E. Evrard, A. K. Romer, R. Perfecto, J. Song, S. Desai, J. Mohr, H. Wilcox, A. Bermeo-Hernandez, T. Jeltema, D. Hollowood, D. Bacon, D. Capozzi, C. Collins, R. Das, D. Gerdes, C. Hennig, M. Hilton, B. Hoyle, S. Kay, A. Liddle, R. G. Mann, N. Mehrtens, R. C. Nichol, C. Papovich, M. Sahlén, M. Soares-Santos, J. Stott, P. T. Viana, T. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, M. Banerji, A. H. Bauer, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, F. J. Castander, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, C. E. Cunha, T. F. Eifler, A. Fausti Neto, E. Fernandez, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, E. Gaztanaga, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, K. Honscheid, D. James, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, M. A. G. Maia, M. Makler, J. L. Marshall, Paul Martini, R. Miquel, R. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, A. Roodman, E. S. Rykoff, M. Sako, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla, R. C. Smith, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, J. Thaler, D. Tucker, V. Vikram, L. N. da Costa The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 816, Issue 2, article id. 98, 20 pp. (2016) (Jan 2016) [ADS] - Weak lensing by galaxy troughs in DES Science Verification data
D. Gruen, O. Friedrich, A. Amara, D. Bacon, C. Bonnett, W. Hartley, B. Jain, M. Jarvis, T. Kacprzak, E. Krause, A. Mana, E. Rozo, E. S. Rykoff, S. Seitz, E. Sheldon, M. A. Troxel, V. Vikram, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, R. Armstrong, M. Banerji, A. H. Bauer, M. R. Becker, A. Benoit-Lévy, G. M. Bernstein, R. A. Bernstein, E. Bertin, S. L. Bridle, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, D. Capozzi, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, P. Doel, T. F. Eifler, A. Fausti Neto, E. Fernandez, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, D. W. Gerdes, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, T. S. Li, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, P. Martini, P. Melchior, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, J. J. Mohr, B. Nord, R. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, K. Reil, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, M. Sako, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, J. Thaler, D. Thomas, A. R. Walker, R. H. Wechsler, J. Weller, Y. Zhang, J. Zuntz Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 455, Issue 3, p.3367-3380 (Jan 2016) [ADS] - Characterizing the chemically enriched circumgalactic medium of ˜38 000 luminous red galaxies in SDSS DR12
Yun-Hsin Huang, Hsiao-Wen Chen, Sean D. Johnson, Benjamin J. Weiner Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 455, Issue 2, p.1713-1727 (Jan 2016) [ADS] - Probing star formation in the dense environments of z ˜ 1 lensing haloes aligned with dusty star-forming galaxies detected with the South Pole Telescope
N. Welikala, M. Béthermin, D. Guery, M. Strandet, K. A. Aird, M. Aravena, M. L. N. Ashby, M. Bothwell, A. Beelen, L. E. Bleem, C. de Breuck, M. Brodwin, J. E. Carlstrom, S. C. Chapman, T. M. Crawford, H. Dole, O. Doré, W. Everett, I. Flores-Cacho, A. H. Gonzalez, J. González-Nuevo, T. R. Greve, B. Gullberg, Y. D. Hezaveh, G. P. Holder, W. L. Holzapfel, R. Keisler, G. Lagache, J. Ma, M. Malkan, D. P. Marrone, L. M. Mocanu, L. Montier, E. J. Murphy, N. P. H. Nesvadba, A. Omont, E. Pointecouteau, J. L. Puget, C. L. Reichardt, K. M. Rotermund, D. Scott, P. Serra, J. S. Spilker, B. Stalder, A. A. Stark, K. Story, K. Vanderlinde, J. D. Vieira, A. Weiß Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 455, Issue 2, p.1629-1646 (Jan 2016) [ADS] - Nonlinear excitations in inflationary power spectra
Vinicius Miranda, Wayne Hu, Chen He, Hayato Motohashi Physical Review D, Volume 93, Issue 2, id.023504 (Jan 2016) [ADS] - Improved Constraints on Cosmology and Foregrounds from BICEP2 and Keck Array Cosmic Microwave Background Data with Inclusion of 95 GHz Band
BICEP2 Collaboration, Keck Array Collaboration, P. A. R. Ade, Z. Ahmed, R. W. Aikin, K. D. Alexander, D. Barkats, S. J. Benton, C. A. Bischoff, J. J. Bock, R. Bowens-Rubin, J. A. Brevik, I. Buder, E. Bullock, V. Buza, J. Connors, B. P. Crill, L. Duband, C. Dvorkin, J. P. Filippini, S. Fliescher, J. Grayson, M. Halpern, S. Harrison, G. C. Hilton, H. Hui, K. D. Irwin, K. S. Karkare, E. Karpel, J. P. Kaufman, B. G. Keating, S. Kefeli, S. A. Kernasovskiy, J. M. Kovac, C. L. Kuo, E. M. Leitch, M. Lueker, K. G. Megerian, C. B. Netterfield, H. T. Nguyen, R. O'Brient, R. W. Ogburn, A. Orlando, C. Pryke, S. Richter, R. Schwarz, C. D. Sheehy, Z. K. Staniszewski, B. Steinbach, R. V. Sudiwala, G. P. Teply, K. L. Thompson, J. E. Tolan, C. Tucker, A. D. Turner, A. G. Vieregg, A. C. Weber, D. V. Wiebe, J. Willmert, C. L. Wong, W. L. K. Wu, K. W. Yoon Physical Review Letters, Volume 116, Issue 3, id.031302 (Jan 2016) [ADS] - The Gini Coefficient as a Tool for Image Family Idenitification in Strong Lensing Systems with Multiple Images
Michael K. Florian, Michael D. Gladders, Nan Li, Keren Sharon The Astrophysical Journal Letters, Volume 816, Issue 2, article id. L23, 4 pp. (2016) (Jan 2016) [ADS] - Search for correlations between the arrival directions of IceCube neutrino events and ultrahigh-energy cosmic rays detected by the Pierre Auger Observatory and the Telescope Array
IceCube Collaboration, Pierre Auger Collaboration, Telescope Array Collaboration Journal of Cosmology and Astroparticle Physics, Issue 01, article id. 037 (2016) (Jan 2016) [ADS] - Spectroscopic Classifications of Optical Transients with Mayall/KOSMOS
Y.-C. Pan, S. Downing, R. J. Foley, S. W. Jha, A. Rest, D. Scolnic The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 8506 (Jan 2016) [ADS] - Classification of DES15S1oeh by Keck
M. L. Graham, I. Shivvers, A. V. Filippenko, P. Nugent, M. Schubnell, R. Kessler, J. Lasker, D. Scolnic, D. J. Brout, L. Gladney, M. Sako, R. C. Wolf, P. J. Brown, K. Krisciunas, N. Suntzeff, R. Nichol, A. Papadopoulos, M. Childress, C. D'Andrea, M. Smith, M. Sullivan, R. Maartens, R. Gupta, E. Kovacs, S. Kuhlmann, H. Spinka, E. Ahn, D. A. Finley, J. Frieman, J. Marriner, W. Wester, G. Aldering, A. G. Kim, R. C. Thomas, K. Barbary, J. S. Bloom, D. Goldstein, S. Perlmutter, R. J. Foley, Y.-C. Pan, R. Casas, F. J. Castander, S. Desai, K. Paech, R. C. Smith The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 8538 (Jan 2016) [ADS] - Spectroscopic Classifications of Optical Transients with SOAR
R. A. Hounsell, J. A. Miller, Y.-C. Pan, R. J. Foley, S. W. Jha, A. Rest, D. Scolnic, K. W. Smith, D. Wright, S. J. Smartt, M. Huber, K. C. Chambers, H. Flewelling, M. Willman, N. Primak, A. Schultz, B. Gibson, E. Magnier, C. Waters, J. Tonry, R. J. Wainscoat The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 8546 (Jan 2016) [ADS] - Classification of 5 DES supernovae by Gemini
Y.-C. Pan, R. J. Foley, R. Kessler, J. Lasker, D. Scolnic, D. J. Brout, L. Gladney, M. Sako, R. C. Wolf, P. J. Brown, K. Krisciunas, N. Suntzeff, R. Nichol, A. Papadopoulos, M. Childress, C. D'Andrea, M. Smith, M. Sullivan, R. Maartens, R. Gupta, E. Kovacs, S. Kuhlmann, H. Spinka, E. Ahn, D. A. Finley, J. Frieman, J. Marriner, W. Wester, G. Aldering, A. G. Kim, R. C. Thomas, K. Barbary, J. S. Bloom, D. Goldstein, P. Nugent, S. Perlmutter, R. Casas, F. J. Castander, S. Desai, K. Paech, R. C. Smith, M. Schubnell The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 8564 (Jan 2016) [ADS] - Probable Bright Supernovae discovered by PSST
K. W. Smith, D. Wright, S. J. Smartt, M. Huber, K. C. Chambers, H. Flewelling, M. Willman, N. Primak, A. Schultz, B. Gibson, E. Magnier, C. Waters, J. Tonry, R. J. Wainscoat, R. J. Foley, S. W. Jha, A. Rest, D. Scolnic The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 8583 (Jan 2016) [ADS] - Possible Nearby Transient discovered by PSST
D. Wright, K. W. Smith, S. J. Smartt, M. Huber, K. C. Chambers, H. Flewelling, M. Willman, N. Primak, A. Schultz, B. Gibson, E. Magnier, C. Waters, J. Tonry, R. J. Wainscoat, R. J. Foley, S. W. Jha, A. Rest, D. Scolnic The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 8568 (Jan 2016) [ADS] - WzBinned: Binned and uncorrelated estimates of dark energy EOS extractor
Scott Sullivan, Asantha Cooray, Daniel E. Holz Astrophysics Source Code Library, record ascl:1601.019 (Jan 2016) [ADS] - The CARMA Paired Antenna Calibration System: Atmospheric Phase Correction for Millimeter Wave Interferometry and Its Application to Mapping the Ultraluminous Galaxy Arp 193
B. Ashley Zauderer, Alberto D. Bolatto, Stuart N. Vogel, John M. Carpenter, Laura M. Peréz, James W. Lamb, David P. Woody, Douglas C.-J. Bock, John E. Carlstrom, Thomas L. Culverhouse, Roger Curley, Erik M. Leitch, Richard L. Plambeck, Marc W. Pound, Daniel P. Marrone, Stephen J. Muchovej, Lee G. Mundy, Stacy H. Teng, Peter J. Teuben, Nikolaus H. Volgenau, Melvyn C. H. Wright, Dalton Wu The Astronomical Journal, Volume 151, Issue 1, article id. 18, 19 pp. (2016) (Jan 2016) [ADS] - Modeling Cosmic Reionization in the JWST Era
Nickolay Gnedin NASA Proposal id.16-ATP16-128 (n/a 2016) [ADS] - The diphoton and diboson excesses in a left-right symmetric theory of dark matter
Asher Berlin ProQuest Dissertations And Theses; Thesis (Ph.D.)--The University of Chicago, 2016.; Publication Number: AAT 10157981; ISBN: 9781369129984; Source: Dissertation Abstracts International, Volume: 78-03(E), Section: B.; 33 p (n/a 2016) [ADS] - Development of an Interferometric Phased Array Trigger for Balloon-Borne Detection of the Highest Energy Cosmic Particles
Abigail Vieregg NASA Proposal id.16-APRA16-95 (n/a 2016) [ADS]
October 2016 - The Evolving Shape of Galaxy Clusters
Dennis W. Just, H. K. C. Yee, Adam Muzzin, Gillian Wilson, David G. Gilbank, Michael Gladders The Zeldovich Universe: Genesis and Growth of the Cosmic Web, Proceedings of the International Astronomical Union, IAU Symposium, Volume 308, pp. 217-218 (Oct 2016) [ADS]
July 2016 - Integrated performance of a frequency domain multiplexing readout in the SPT-3G receiver
A. N. Bender, P. A. R. Ade, A. J. Anderson, J. Avva, Z. Ahmed, K. Arnold, J. E. Austermann, R. Basu Thakur, B. A. Benson, L. E. Bleem, K. Byrum, J. E. Carlstrom, F. W. Carter, C. L. Chang, H. M. Cho, J. F. Cliche, T. M. Crawford, A. Cukierman, D. A. Czaplewski, J. Ding, R. Divan, T. de Haan, M. A. Dobbs, D. Dutcher, W. Everett, A. Gilbert, J. C. Groh, R. Guyser, N. W. Halverson, A. Harke-Hosemann, N. L. Harrington, K. Hattori, J. W. Henning, G. C. Hilton, W. L. Holzapfel, N. Huang, K. D. Irwin, O. Jeong, T. Khaire, M. Korman, D. Kubik, C. L. Kuo, A. T. Lee, E. M. Leitch, S. Lendinez, S. S. Meyer, C. S. Miller, J. Montgomery, A. Nadolski, T. Natoli, H. Nguyen, V. Novosad, S. Padin, Z. Pan, J. Pearson, C. M. Posada, A. Rahlin, C. L. Reichardt, J. E. Ruhl, B. R. Saliwanchik, J. T. Sayre, J. A. Shariff, Ian Shirley, E. Shirokoff, G. Smecher, J. Sobrin, L. Stan, A. A. Stark, K. Story, A. Suzuki, Q. Y. Tang, K. L. Thompson, C. Tucker, K. Vanderlinde, J. D. Vieira, G. Wang, N. Whitehorn, V. Yefremenko, K. W. Yoon Proceedings of the SPIE, Volume 9914, id. 99141D 11 pp. (2016) (Jul 2016) [ADS] - Large arrays of dual-polarized multichroic TES detectors for CMB measurements with the SPT-3G receiver
Chrystian M. Posada, Peter A. R. Ade, Adam J. Anderson, Jessica Avva, Zeeshan Ahmed, Kam S. Arnold, Jason Austermann, Amy N. Bender, Bradford A. Benson, Lindsey Bleem, Karen Byrum, John E. Carlstrom, Faustin W. Carter, Clarence Chang, Hsiao-Mei Cho, Ari Cukierman, David A. Czaplewski, Junjia Ding, Ralu N. S. Divan, Tijmen de Haan, Matt Dobbs, Daniel Dutcher, Wenderline Everett, Renae N. Gannon, Robert J. Guyser, Nils W. Halverson, Nicholas L. Harrington, Kaori Hattori, Jason W. Henning, Gene C. Hilton, William L. Holzapfel, Nicholas Huang, Kent D. Irwin, Oliver Jeong, Trupti Khaire, Milo Korman, Donna L. Kubik, Chao-Lin Kuo, Adrian T. Lee, Erik M. Leitch, Sergi Lendinez Escudero, Stephan S. Meyer, Christina S. Miller, Joshua Montgomery, Andrew Nadolski, Tyler J. Natoli, Hogan Nguyen, Valentyn Novosad, Stephen Padin, Zhaodi Pan, John E. Pearson, Alexandra Rahlin, Christian L. Reichardt, John E. Ruhl, Benjamin Saliwanchik, Ian Shirley, James T. Sayre, Jamil A. Shariff, Erik D. Shirokoff, Liliana Stan, Antony A. Stark, Joshua Sobrin, Kyle Story, Aritoki Suzuki, Qing Yang Tang, Ritoban B. Thakur, Keith L. Thompson, Carole E. Tucker, Keith Vanderlinde, Joaquin D. Vieira, Gensheng Wang, Nathan Whitehorn, Volodymyr Yefremenko, Ki Won Yoon Proceedings of the SPIE, Volume 9914, id. 991417 11 pp. (2016) (Jul 2016) [ADS] - The dark energy survey and operations: years 1 to 3
H. T. Diehl, E. Neilsen, R. Gruendl, B. Yanny, T. M. C. Abbott, J. Aleksić, S. Allam, J. Annis, E. Balbinot, M. Baumer, L. Beaufore, K. Bechtol, G. Bernstein, S. Birrer, C. Bonnett, D. Brout, C. Bruderer, E. J. Buckley-Geer, D. Capozzi, A. Carnero Rosell, F. J. Castander, R. Cawthon, C. Chang, L. Clerkin, R. Covarrubias, C. Cuhna, C. D'Andrea, L. da Costa, R. Das, C. Davis, J. Dietrich, A. Drlica-Wagner, A. Elliott, T. F. Eifler, J. Etherington, B. L. Flaugher, J. Frieman, A. Fausti Neto, M. G. Fernández, C. Furlanetto, D. Gangkofner, D. W. Gerdes, D. A. Goldstein, K. Grabowski, R. R. Gupta, S. Hamilton, H. Head, J. Helsby, D. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, D. James, M. Johnson, M. W. G. Johnson, S. Jouvel, T. Kacprzac, S. Kent, R. Kessler, A. Kim, E. Krause, C. I. Krawiec, A. Kremin, R. Kron, S. Kuhlmann, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, J. Lasker, T. S. Li, E. Luque, N. Maccrann, M. March, J. Marshall, N. P. Mondrik, E. P. Morganson, D. Mudd, A. Nadolski, P. Nugent, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, D. Q. Nagasawa, B. Nord, R. Ogando, L. Old, A. Palmese, D. Petravick, A. A. Plazas, A. Pujol, A. B. A. Queiroz, K. Reil, A. K. Romer, R. Rosenfeld, A. Roodman, P. Rooney, M. Sako, A. I. Salvador, C. Sánchez, E. Sánchez Álvaro, B. X. Santiago, A. Schooneveld, M. Schubnell, E. Sheldon, A. Smith, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, M. Soumagnac, H. Spinka, S. S. Tie, D. Tucker, V. Vikram, K. Vivas, A. R. Walker, W. Wester, M. Wiesner, H. Wilcox, P. Williams, A. Zenteno, Y. Zhang, Z. Zhang Proceedings of the SPIE, Volume 9910, id. 99101D 19 pp. (2016) (Jul 2016) [ADS] - Detector modules and spectrometers for the TIME-Pilot [CII] intensity mapping experiment
Jonathon Hunacek, James Bock, C. Matt Bradford, Bruce Bumble, Tzu-Ching Chang, Yun-Ting Cheng, Asantha Cooray, Abigail Crites, Steven Hailey-Dunsheath, Yan Gong, Chao-Te Li, Roger O'Brient, Erik Shirokoff, Corwin Shiu, Jason Sun, Zachary Staniszewski, Bade Uzgil, Michael Zemcov Proceedings of the SPIE, Volume 9914, id. 99140L 10 pp. (2016) (Jul 2016) [ADS] - Optical characterization of the BICEP3 CMB polarimeter at the South Pole
K. S. Karkare, P. A. R. Ade, Z. Ahmed, K. D. Alexander, M. Amiri, D. Barkats, S. J. Benton, C. A. Bischoff, J. J. Bock, H. Boenish, R. Bowens-Rubin, I. Buder, E. Bullock, V. Buza, J. Connors, J. P. Filippini, S. T. Fliescher, J. A. Grayson, M. Halpern, S. A. Harrison, G. C. Hilton, V. V. Hristov, H. Hui, K. D. Irwin, J. H. Kang, E. Karpel, S. Kefeli, S. A. Kernasovskiy, J. M. Kovac, C. L. Kuo, E. M. Leitch, M. Lueker, K. G. Megerian, V. Monticue, T. Namikawa, C. B. Netterfield, H. T. Nguyen, R. O'Brient, R. W. Ogburn, C. L. Pryke, C. D. Reintsema, S. Richter, M. T. St. Germaine, R. Schwarz, C. D. Sheehy, Z. K. Staniszewski, B. Steinbach, G. P. Teply, K. L. Thompson, J. E. Tolan, C. Tucker, A. D. Turner, A. G. Vieregg, A. Wandui, A. Weber, J. Willmert, C. L. Wong, W. L. K. Wu, K. W. Yoon Proceedings of the SPIE, Volume 9914, id. 991430 17 pp. (2016) (Jul 2016) [ADS] - The DarkSide Program
B. Rossi, P. Agnes, T. Alexander, A. Alton, K. Arisaka, H. O. Back, B. Baldin, K. Biery, G. Bonfini, M. Bossa, A. Brigatti, J. Brodsky, F. Budano, F. Calaprice, N. Canci, A. Candela, M. Cariello, P. Cavalcante, S. Catalanotti, A. Chavarria, A. Chepurnov, A. G. Cocco, G. Covone, D. D'Angelo, M. D'Incecco, M. De Deo, A. Derbin, A. Devoto, F. Di Eusanio, E. Edkins, A. Empl, A. Fan, G. Fiorillo, K. Fomenko, D. Franco, F. Gabriele, C. Galbiati, A. Goretti, L. Grandi, M. Y. Guan, Y. Guardincerri, B. Hackett, K. Herner, E. V. Hungerford, Al. Ianni, An. Ianni, C. Kendziora, G. Koh, D. Korablev, G. Korga, A. Kurlej, P. X. Li, P. Lombardi, S. Luitz, I. Machulin, A. Mandarano, S. Mari, J. Maricic, L. Marini, C. J. Martoff, P. D. Meyers, D. Montanari, M. Montuschi, M. E. Monzani, P. Musico, S. Odrowski, M. Orsini, F. Ortica, L. Pagani, M. Pallavicini, E. Pantic, L. Papp, S. Parmeggiano, N. Pelliccia, S. Perasso, A. Pocar, S. Pordes, H. Qian, K. Randle, G. Ranucci, A. Razeto, B. Reinhold, A. Renshaw, A. Romani, N. Rossi, S. D. Rountree, D. Sablone, R. Saldanha, W. Sands, E. Segreto, E. Shields, O. Smirnov, A. Sotnikov, C. Stanford, Y. Suvorov, R. Tartaglia, J. Tatarowicz, G. Testera, A. Tonazzo, E. Unzhakov, R. B. Vogelaar, M. Wada, S. Walker, H. Wang, A. Watson, S. Westerdale, M. Wojcik, X. Xiang, J. Xu, C. G. Yang, J. Yoo, S. Zavatarelli, A. Zec, C. Zhu, G. Zuzel Roma International Conference on Astroparticle Physics 2014 (RICAP-14), Noto, Italy, Edited by P. Piattelli; A. Capone; R. Coniglione; G. De Bonis; M. De Vincenzi; C. Distefano; A. Morselli; P. Sapienza; EPJ Web of Conferences, Volume 121, id.06010 (Jul 2 [ADS] - BICEP3 performance overview and planned Keck Array upgrade
J. A. Grayson, P. A. R. Ade, Z. Ahmed, K. D. Alexander, M. Amiri, D. Barkats, S. J. Benton, C. A. Bischoff, J. J. Bock, H. Boenish, R. Bowens-Rubin, I. Buder, E. Bullock, V. Buza, J. Connors, J. P. Filippini, S. Fliescher, M. Halpern, S. Harrison, G. C. Hilton, V. V. Hristov, H. Hui, K. D. Irwin, J. Kang, K. S. Karkare, E. Karpel, S. Kefeli, S. A. Kernasovskiy, J. M. Kovac, C. L. Kuo, E. M. Leitch, M. Lueker, K. G. Megerian, V. Monticue, T. Namikawa, C. B. Netterfield, H. T. Nguyen, R. O'Brient, R. W. Ogburn, C. Pryke, C. D. Reintsema, S. Richter, R. Schwarz, C. Sorenson, C. D. Sheehy, Z. K. Staniszewski, B. Steinbach, G. P. Teply, K. L. Thompson, J. E. Tolan, C. Tucker, A. D. Turner, A. G. Vieregg, A. Wandui, A. C. Weber, D. V. Wiebe, J. Willmert, W. L. K. Wu, K. W. Yoon Proceedings of the SPIE, Volume 9914, id. 99140S 17 pp. (2016) (Jul 2016) [ADS] - SuperSpec: development towards a full-scale filter bank
J. Wheeler, S. Hailey-Dunsheath, E. Shirokoff, P. S. Barry, C. M. Bradford, S. Chapman, G. Che, J. Glenn, M. Hollister, A. Kovács, H. G. LeDuc, P. Mauskopf, R. McGeehan, C. M. McKenney, R. O'Brient, S. Padin, T. Reck, C. Ross, C. Shiu, C. E. Tucker, R. Williamson, J. Zmuidzinas Proceedings of the SPIE, Volume 9914, id. 99143K 9 pp. (2016) (Jul 2016) [ADS] - BICEP3 focal plane design and detector performance
H. Hui, P. A. R. Ade, Z. Ahmed, K. D. Alexander, M. Amiri, D. Barkats, S. J. Benton, C. A. Bischoff, J. J. Bock, H. Boenish, R. Bowens-Rubin, R. Bowens-Rubin, I. Buder, E. Bullock, V. Buza, J. Connors, J. P. Filippini, S. Fliescher, J. A. Grayson, M. Halpern, S. Harrison, G. C. Hilton, V. V. Hristov, K. D. Irwin, J. Kang, K. S. Karkare, E. Karpel, S. Kefeli, S. A. Kernasovskiy, J. M. Kovac, C. L. Kuo, E. M. Leitch, M. Lueker, K. G. Megerian, V. Monticue, T. Namikawa, C. B. Netterfield, H. T. Nguyen, R. O'Brient, R. W. Ogburn, C. Pryke, C. D. Reintsema, S. Richter, R. Schwarz, C. Sorensen, C. D. Sheehy, Z. K. Staniszewski, B. Steinbach, G. P. Teply, K. L. Thompson, J. E. Tolan, C. Tucker, A. D. Turner, A. G. Vieregg, A. Wandui, A. C. Weber, D. V. Wiebe, J. Willmert, W. L. K. Wu, K. W. Yoon Proceedings of the SPIE, Volume 9914, id. 99140T 11 pp. (2016) (Jul 2016) [ADS] - The Primordial Inflation Explorer (PIXIE)
Alan Kogut, Jens Chluba, Dale J. Fixsen, Stephan Meyer, David Spergel Proceedings of the SPIE, Volume 9904, id. 99040W 23 pp. (2016) (Jul 2016) [ADS]
June 2016 - Surveying Future Surveys
John E. Carlstrom American Astronomical Society, AAS Meeting #228, id.310.01 (Jun 2016) [ADS] - The Next Generation Ground-based CMB experiment, CMB-S4
John E. Carlstrom, CMB-S4 Collaboration American Astronomical Society, AAS Meeting #228, id.301.07 (Jun 2016) [ADS] - Still Red and Dead? Measuring feedback and star-formation in clusters at z > 1
Gourav Khullar, Michael McDonald, Lindsey Bleem, Bradford Benson, Michael Gladders, South Pole Telescope (SPT) Collaboration American Astronomical Society, AAS Meeting #228, id.118.07 (Jun 2016) [ADS] - Star Formation as a Function of Neutral Hydrogen Gas Density in Local Group Galaxies
Erika K. Carlson, Barry F. Madore, Wendy L. Freedman American Astronomical Society, AAS Meeting #228, id.319.04 (Jun 2016) [ADS] - Accepted Facts in Observational Cosmology
Wendy L. Freedman American Astronomical Society, AAS Meeting #228, id.204.01 (Jun 2016) [ADS] - New Measurements of CMB Polarization with SPTpol
Jason Henning, SPTpol Collaboration American Astronomical Society, AAS Meeting #228, id.301.10 (Jun 2016) [ADS] - Measuring the cosmic microwave background gravitational lensing potential from 500 deg2 of SPTpol data
Laura Monica Mocanu, South Pole Telescope Collaboration American Astronomical Society, AAS Meeting #228, id.315.06 (Jun 2016) [ADS]
May 2016 - Measurement of radioactive contamination in the CCD’s of the DAMIC experiment
A. Aguilar-Arevalo, D. Amidei, X. Bertou, D. Bole, M. Butner, G. Cancelo, A. Castañeda Vásquez, A. E. Chavarria, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, S. Dixon, J. C. D'Olivo, J. Estrada, G. Fernandez Moroni, K. P. Hernández Torres, F. Izraelevitch, A. Kavner, B. Kilminster, I. Lawson, J. Liao, M. López, J. Molina, G. Moreno-Granados, J. Pena, P. Privitera, Y. Sarkis, V. Scarpine, T. Schwarz, M. Sofo Haro, J. Tiffenberg, D. Torres Machado, F. Trillaud, X. Yol, J. Zhou Journal of Physics: Conference Series, Volume 718, Issue 4, article id. 042057 (2016) (May 2016) [ADS] - aTmcam: A Simple Atmospheric Transmission Monitoring Camera For Sub 1 Percent Photometric Precision
T. Li, D. L. DePoy, R. Kessler, D. L. Burke, J. L. Marshall, J. Wise, J.-P. Rheault, D. W. Carona, S. Boada, T. Prochaska, R. Allen The Science of Calibration. Conference Series Volume 503. Proceedings of a Conference held at Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory, Batavia, Illinois, USA 16-19 April 2012. Edited by Deustua, S.; Allam, S.; Tucker, D.; Smith, J. A.. ASP Conference Series [ADS] - The DarkSide-50 outer detectors
S. Westerdale, P. Agnes, L. Agostino, I. F. M. Albuquerque, T. Alexander, A. K. Alton, K. Arisaka, H. O. Back, B. Baldin, K. Biery, G. Bonfini, M. Bossa, B. Bottino, A. Brigatti, J. Brodsky, F. Budano, S. Bussino, M. Cadeddu, L. Cadonati, M. Cadoni, F. Calaprice, N. Canci, A. Candela, H. Cao, M. Cariello, M. Carlini, S. Catalanotti, P. Cavalcante, A. Chepurnov, A. G. Cocco, G. Covone, D. D'Angelo, M. D'Incecco, S. Davini, S. De Cecco, M. De Deo, M. De Vincenzi, A. Derbin, A. Devoto, F. Di Eusanio, G. Di Pietro, E. Edkins, A. Empl, A. Fan, G. Fiorillo, K. Fomenko, G. Foster, D. Franco, F. Gabriele, C. Galbiati, C. Giganti, A. M. Goretti, F. Granato, L. Grandi, M. Gromov, M. Guan, Y. Guardincerri, B. R. Hackett, K. R. Herner, E. V. Hungerford, Ianni Aldo, Ianni Andrea, I. James, C. Jollet, K. Keeter, C. L. Kendziora, V. Kobychev, G. Koh, D. Korablev, G. Korga, A. Kubankin, X. Li, M. Lissia, P. Lombardi, S. Luitz, Y. Ma, I. N. Machulin, A. Mandarano, S. M. Mari, J. Maricic, L. Marini, C. J. Martoff, A. Meregaglia, P. D. Meyers, T. Miletic, R. Milincic, D. Montanari, A. Monte, M. Montuschi, M. E. Monzani, P. Mosteiro, B. J. Mount, V. N. Muratova, P. Musico, J. Napolitano, M. Orsini, F. Ortica, L. Pagani, M. Pallavicini, E. Pantic, S. Parmeggiano, K. Pelczar, N. Pelliccia, S. Perasso, A. Pocar, S. Pordes, D. A. Pugachev, H. Qian, K. Randle, G. Ranucci, A. Razeto, B. Reinhold, A. L. Renshaw, A. Romani, B. Rossi, N. Rossi, S. D. Rountree, D. Sablone, P. Saggese, R. Saldanha, W. Sands, S. Sangiorgio, C. Savarese, E. Segreto, D. A. Semenov, E. Shields, P. N. Singh, M. DSkorokhvatov, O. Smirnov, A. Sotnikov, C. Stanford, Y. Suvorov, R. Tartaglia, J. Tatarowicz, G. Testera, A. Tonazzo, P. Trinchese, E. V. Unzhakov, A. Vishneva, B. Vogelaar, M. Wada, S. Walker, H. Wang, Y. Wang, A. W. Watson, J. Wilhelmi, M. M. Wojcik, X. Xiang, J. Xu, C. Yang, J. Yoo, S. Zavatarelli, A. Zec, W. Zhong, C. Zhu, G. Zuzel, DarkSide Collaboration Journal of Physics: Conference Series, Volume 718, Issue 4, article id. 042062 (2016) (May 2016) [ADS] - The DarkSide awakens
S. Davini, P. Agnes, L. Agostino, I. F. M. Albuquerque, T. Alexander, A. K. Alton, K. Arisaka, H. O. Back, B. Baldin, K. Biery, G. Bonfini, M. Bossa, B. Bottino, A. Brigatti, J. Brodsky, F. Budano, S. Bussino, M. Cadeddu, L. Cadonati, M. Cadoni, F. Calaprice, N. Canci, A. Candela, H. Cao, M. Cariello, M. Carlini, S. Catalanotti, P. Cavalcante, A. Chepurnov, A. G. Cocco, G. Covone, D. D'Angelo, M. D'Incecco, S. De Cecco, M. De Deo, M. De Vincenzi, A. Derbin, A. Devoto, F. Di Eusanio, G. Di Pietro, E. Edkins, A. Empl, A. Fan, G. Fiorillo, K. Fomenko, G. Foster, D. Franco, F. Gabriele, C. Galbiati, C. Giganti, A. M. Goretti, F. Granato, L. Grandi, M. Gromov, M. Guan, Y. Guardincerri, B. R. Hackett, K. R. Herner, E. V. Hungerford, Aldo Ianni, Andrea Ianni, I. James, C. Jollet, K. Keeter, C. L. Kendziora, V. Kobychev, G. Koh, D. Korablev, G. Korga, A. Kubankin, X. Li, M. Lissia, P. Lombardi, S. Luitz, Y. Ma, I. N. Machulin, A. Mandarano, S. M. Mari, J. Maricic, L. Marini, C. J. Martoff, A. Meregaglia, P. D. Meyers, T. Miletic, R. Milincic, D. Montanari, A. Monte, M. Montuschi, M. E. Monzani, P. Mosteiro, B. J. Mount, V. N. Muratova, P. Musico, J. Napolitano, M. Orsini, F. Ortica, L. Pagani, M. Pallavicini, E. Pantic, S. Parmeggiano, K. Pelczar, N. Pelliccia, S. Perasso, A. Pocar, S. Pordes, D. A. Pugachev, H. Qian, K. Randle, G. Ranucci, A. Razeto, B. Reinhold, A. L. Renshaw, A. Romani, B. Rossi, N. Rossi, S. D. Rountree, D. Sablone, P. Saggese, R. Saldanha, W. Sands, S. Sangiorgio, C. Savarese, E. Segreto, D. A. Semenov, E. Shields, P. N. Singh, M. D. Skorokhvatov, O. Smirnov, A. Sotnikov, C. Stanford, Y. Suvorov, R. Tartaglia, J. Tatarowicz, G. Testera, A. Tonazzo, P. Trinchese, E. V. Unzhakov, A. Vishneva, B. Vogelaar, M. Wada, S. Walker, H. Wang, Y. Wang, A. W. Watson, S. Westerdale, J. Wilhelmi, M. M. Wojcik, X. Xiang, J. Xu, C. Yang, J. Yoo, S. Zavatarelli, A. Zec, W. Zhong, C. Zhu, G. Zuzel Journal of Physics: Conference Series, Volume 718, Issue 4, article id. 042016 (2016) (May 2016) [ADS]
March 2016 - Landscape of Ground-Based CMB Polarization Measurements
John Carlstrom APS April Meeting 2016, abstract id. J11.005 (Mar 2016) [ADS] - Stage 4 Cosmic Microwave Background Experiment
John Carlstrom APS April Meeting 2016, abstract id. B4.003 (Mar 2016) [ADS] - A search for WIMPs with the CoGeNT public dataset
Matthew Bellis, Chris Kelso, Juan Collar APS April Meeting 2016, abstract id. D1.034 (Mar 2016) [ADS] - The Next Generation of Optical Telescopes
Wendy L. Freedman APS April Meeting 2016, abstract id. Y7.001 (Mar 2016) [ADS] - Predicting binary merger event rates for advanced LIGO/Virgo
Daniel Holz, Chris Belczynski, Richard O'Shaughnessy, Tomek Bulik, LIGO Collaboration APS April Meeting 2016, abstract id. X14.001 (Mar 2016) [ADS] - Optimizing the use of 3D information for Electromagnetic Follow-up of Advanced LIGO-Virgo Events
Hsin-Yu Chen, Daniel Holz, LVC Collaboration APS April Meeting 2016, abstract id. M14.008 (Mar 2016) [ADS] - Astrophysics PIC codes on manycore systems
Salman Habib APS April Meeting 2016, abstract id. H7.003 (Mar 2016) [ADS] - The EUSO-SPB Mission
Lawrence Wiencke, Jim Adams, Angela Olinto, JEM-EUSO Collaboration APS April Meeting 2016, abstract #M12.002 (Mar 2016) [ADS] - Update on JEM-EUSO
James Adams, Lawrence Wiencke, Angela Olinto APS April Meeting 2016, abstract #J13.006 (Mar 2016) [ADS] - High-Energy Neutrinos from Galaxy Clusters
Ke Fang, Angela Olinto APS April Meeting 2016, abstract #H12.005 (Mar 2016) [ADS] - Design and First Results of the CoDeX Liquid-Xenon Compton-Imaging Detector
Brian Tennyson, Sidney Cahn, Ethan Bernard, Elizabeth Boulton, Nicholas Destefano, Blair Edwards, Ariana Hackenburg, Markus Horn, Nicole Larsen, James Nikkel, Christopher Wahl, Moshe Gai, Daniel McKinsey APS April Meeting 2016, abstract id. E16.009 (Mar 2016) [ADS] - Evolution and Next Generation of Large Cosmic-Ray Experiments
Angela Olinto APS April Meeting 2016, abstract #Y7.002 (Mar 2016) [ADS] - Gravitational wave memory in an expanding universe
Alexander Tolish, Robert Wald APS April Meeting 2016, abstract id. C15.005 (Mar 2016) [ADS] - Search for Kilonovae in Dark Energy Survey Supernova Fields
Zoheyr Doctor, DES-GW Team, DES-SN Team APS April Meeting 2016, abstract id. M13.007 (Mar 2016) [ADS] - Hunting for MHz gravitational waves with the Fermilab Holometer
Brittany Kamai, Holometer Collaboration Collaboration APS April Meeting 2016, abstract id. H14.004 (Mar 2016) [ADS] - CosmoSIS: modular cosmological parameter estimation
Elise Jennings, Joe Zuntz, Marc Paterno, Doug Rudd, Alessandro Manzotti, Scott Dodelson, Sarah Bridle, Saba Sehrish, Jim Kowalkowski Python in Astronomy 2016, Proceedings of the conference held 21-25 March, 2016 at the University of Washington eScience Institute in Seattle, WA, USA, id.14 (Mar 2016) [ADS]
February 2016 - Caracterizing the small scale structure of dark matter halos with strong gravitational lensing
Yasher Hezaveh, N. Dalal, D. Marrone, G. Holder, Y. Mao, W. Morningstar, R. Blandford, J. Carlstrom, C. Fassnacht, P. Marshall, N. Murray, L. Perreault Levasseur, J. Vieira, R. Wechsler, South Pole Telescope DMS Team Astrophysics of Dark Matter, Proceedings of a conference held 22-26 February, 2016 in Sesto (BZ), Italy. Online at: http://www.sexten-cfa.eu/en/conferences/details/67-astrophysics-of-dark-matter.html, id.5 (Feb 2016)
January 2016 - Searching for Dwarf Spheroidal Galaxies with DES and the Fermi-LAT
Alex Drlica-Wagner, Fermi-LAT Collaboration DES Collaboration American Astronomical Society, AAS Meeting #227, id.337.01 (Jan 2016) [ADS] - The relationships between galaxies/AGN and the circum-/intergalactic medium at z<1
Sean Johnson, Hsiao-Wen Chen, John S. Mulchaey American Astronomical Society, AAS Meeting #227, id.109.03 (Jan 2016) [ADS] - Strong Lens Models for 10 Galaxy Clusters from the Sloan Giant Arcs Survey
Samuel Dunham, Keren Sharon, Matthew Bayliss, Hakon Dahle, Michael Florian, Michael Gladders, Traci Johnson, Katherine Murray, Jane R. Rigby, Katherine E. Whitaker, Eva Wuyts American Astronomical Society, AAS Meeting #227, id.338.06 (Jan 2016) [ADS] - See Change: First Results from the Supernova Cosmology Project High Redshift Cluster Supernova Survey
Brian Hayden, Greg Scott Aldering, Rahman Amanullah, Kyle H. Barbary, Hans Boehringer, Mark Brodwin, Carlos E. Cunha, Susana E. Deustua, Samantha Dixon, Peter R. Eisenhardt, Parker Fagrelius, Rene Fassbender, Andrew S. Fruchter, Michael Gladders, Anthony H. Gonzalez, Ariel Goobar, Hendrik Hildebrandt, Matt Hilton, Henk Hoekstra, Isobel Hook, Xiaosheng Huang, Dragan Huterer, James Jee, Alex G. Kim, Marek Kowalski, Chris Lidman, Eric Linder, Kyle Luther, Joshua Meyers, Adam Muzzin, Jakob Nordin, Reynald Pain, Saul Perlmutter, Johan Richard, Piero Rosati, Eduardo Rozo, David Rubin, Eli S. Rykoff, Joana Santos, Clare Saunders, Caroline Sofiatti, Anthony L. Spadafora, S. Adam Stanford, Daniel Stern, Nao Suzuki, Risa H. Wechsler, Jon Willis, Gillian Wilson, Mike Yen American Astronomical Society, AAS Meeting #227, id.237.01 (Jan 2016) [ADS] - Cluster Dynamical Mass from Magellan Multi-Object Spectroscopy for SGAS Clusters
Katherine Murray, Keren Sharon, Traci Johnson, Daniel Gifford, Michael Gladders, Matthew Bayliss, Michael Florian, Jane R. Rigby, Christopher J. Miller American Astronomical Society, AAS Meeting #227, id.235.16 (Jan 2016) [ADS] - See Change: Classifying single observation transients from HST using SNCosmo
Caroline Sofiatti Nunes, Saul Perlmutter, Jakob Nordin, David Rubin, Chris Lidman, Susana E. Deustua, Andrew S. Fruchter, Greg Scott Aldering, Mark Brodwin, Carlos E. Cunha, Peter R. Eisenhardt, Anthony H. Gonzalez, Myungkook J. Jee, Hendrik Hildebrandt, Henk Hoekstra, Joana Santos, S. Adam Stanford, Dana R. Stern, Rene Fassbender, Johan Richard, Piero Rosati, Risa H. Wechsler, Adam Muzzin, Jon Willis, Hans Boehringer, Michael Gladders, Ariel Goobar, Rahman Amanullah, Isobel Hook, Dragan Huterer, Jiasheng Huang, Alex G. Kim, Marek Kowalski, Eric Linder, Reynald Pain, Clare Saunders, Nao Suzuki, Kyle H. Barbary, Eli S. Rykoff, Joshua Meyers, Anthony L. Spadafora, Brian Hayden, Gillian Wilson, Eduardo Rozo, Matt Hilton, Samantha Dixon, Mike Yen American Astronomical Society, AAS Meeting #227, id.139.10 (Jan 2016) [ADS] - Rate and Followup of Advanced LIGO-Virgo Events
Hsin-Yu Chen, Daniel Holz, LIGO American Astronomical Society, AAS Meeting #227, id.405.04 (Jan 2016) [ADS] - On detecting halo assembly bias with galaxy populations
Yen-Ting Lin, Rachel Mandelbaum, Yun-Hsin Huang, Hung-Jin Huang, Neal Dalal, Benedikt Diemer, Andrey Kravtsov American Astronomical Society, AAS Meeting #227, id.307.05 (Jan 2016) [ADS] - Supernova Host Galaxy Identification: Applications for the Dark Energy Survey and Future Surveys
Ravi Gupta, Stephen Kuhlmann, Eve Kovacs, Harold Spinka, Daniel Goldstein, Camille Liotine, Katarzyna Pomian, Richard Kessler, Christopher D'Andrea, Mark Sullivan, Masao Sako, Robert Nichol, Andreas Papadopoulos, Dark Energy Survey American Astronomical Society, AAS Meeting #227, id.103.06 (Jan 2016) [ADS] - Probing the Epoch of Reionization via CII Tomography with TIME-Pilot
Matt Bradford, Abigail Crites, Jonathon Hunacek, Steve Hailey-Dunsheath, Michael B. Zemcov, James Bock, Asantha R. Cooray, Tzu-Ching Chang, Chao-Te Li, Bruce Bumble, Erik Shirokoff, Zachary Staniszewski, Roger O'Brient, Corwin Shiu, Yun-Ting Cheng, Bade Uzgil American Astronomical Society, AAS Meeting #227, id.426.07 (Jan 2016) [ADS] - Constraints on Cosmological Parameters from the PS1 Spectroscopic SNIa Sample
Daniel Scolnic, PS1 Collaboration American Astronomical Society, AAS Meeting #227, id.307.06 (Jan 2016) [ADS] - Early Results from the DES SN Survey
Daniel Scolnic, Dark Energy Survey American Astronomical Society, AAS Meeting #227, id.221.05 (Jan 2016) [ADS] - Reconsidering the Effects of Local Star Formation On Type Ia Supernova Cosmology
David Jones, Adam G. Riess, Daniel Scolnic American Astronomical Society, AAS Meeting #227, id.139.08 (Jan 2016) [ADS] - Optimization of the WFIRST Type Ia Supernova Survey
Rebekah Alianora Hounsell, Ryan Foley, Daniel Scolnic American Astronomical Society, AAS Meeting #227, id.139.03 (Jan 2016) [ADS] - Future prospects for high-energy neutrino observations
Abigail Vieregg American Astronomical Society, AAS Meeting #227, id.123.03 (Jan 2016) [ADS] - Strong Lensing Mass Reconstruction: from Frontier Fields to the Typical Lensing Clusters of Future Surveys
Keren Sharon, Michael D. Gladders, Jane R. Rigby, Matthew B. Bayliss, Eva Wuyts, Håkon Dahle, Traci L. Johnson, Michael K. Florian, Samuel Dunham, Katherine Murray, Kate Whitaker, Nan Li Astronomy in Focus, as presented at the IAU XXIX General Assembly, 2015. Proceedings of the IAU, Volume 29B, 2016, pp. 793-794 (n/a 2016) [ADS]
List of Publications (BibTeX format), 2016 |