|
November 2019 - Measuring linear and non-linear galaxy bias using counts-in-cells in the Dark Energy Survey Science Verification data
A. I. Salvador, F. J. Sánchez, A. Pagul, J. García-Bellido, E. Sanchez, A. Pujol, J. Frieman, E. Gaztanaga, A. J. Ross, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, T. M. C. Abbott, S. Allam, J. Annis, S. Avila, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, C. E. Cunha, J. De Vicente, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, A. E. Evrard, P. Fosalba, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, D. L. Hollowood, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, M. Lima, M. March, J. L. Marshall, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, DES Collaboration Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 482, Issue 2, p.1435-1451 (Nov 2019) [ADS] - Brown dwarf census with the Dark Energy Survey year 3 data and the thin disc scale height of early L types
A. Carnero Rosell, B. Santiago, M. dal Ponte, B. Burningham, L. N. da Costa, D. J. James, J. L. Marshall, R. G. McMahon, K. Bechtol, L. De Paris, T. Li, A. Pieres, J. García-Bellido, T. M. C. Abbott, J. Annis, S. Avila, G. M. Bernstein, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, J. De Vicente, A. Drlica-Wagner, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, E. Gaztanaga, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, D. L. Hollowood, M. A. G. Maia, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, A. A. Plazas, A. Roodman, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, S. Serrano, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, F. Sobreira, M. Soares-Santos, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, DES Collaboration Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 489, Issue 4, p.5301-5325 (Nov 2019) [ADS] - H0LiCOW - X. Spectroscopic/imaging survey and galaxy-group identification around the strong gravitational lens system WFI 2033-4723
D. Sluse, C. E. Rusu, C. D. Fassnacht, A. Sonnenfeld, J. Richard, M. W. Auger, L. Coccato, K. C. Wong, S. H. Suyu, T. Treu, A. Agnello, S. Birrer, V. Bonvin, T. Collett, F. Courbin, S. Hilbert, L. V. E. Koopmans, O. Tihhanova, P. J. Marshall, G. Meylan, A. J. Shajib, J. Annis, S. Avila, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, L. N. da Costa, J. De Vicente, S. Desai, P. Doel, A. E. Evrard, B. Flaugher, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, D. W. Gerdes, D. A. Goldstein, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, W. G. Hartley, D. L. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, A. G. Kim, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, M. Lima, H. Lin, M. A. G. Maia, J. L. Marshall, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, A. A. Plazas, E. Sanchez, S. Serrano, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 490, Issue 1, p.613-633 (Nov 2019) [ADS] - The Photometric LSST Astronomical Time-series Classification Challenge PLAsTiCC: Selection of a Performance Metric for Classification Probabilities Balancing Diverse Science Goals
A. I. Malz, R. Hložek, T. Allam, A. Bahmanyar, R. Biswas, M. Dai, L. Galbany, E. E. O. Ishida, S. W. Jha, D. O. Jones, R. Kessler, M. Lochner, A. A. Mahabal, K. S. Mandel, J. R. Martínez-Galarza, J. D. McEwen, D. Muthukrishna, G. Narayan, H. Peiris, C. M. Peters, K. Ponder, C. N. Setzer, (the LSST Dark Energy Science Collaboration, the LSST Transients, Variable Stars Science Collaboration The Astronomical Journal, Volume 158, Issue 5, article id. 171, 14 pp. (2019) (Nov 2019) [ADS]
October 2019 - Standard Galactic Field RR Lyrae II: A Gaia DR2 calibration of the period-Wesenheit-metallicity relation
Jillian R. Neeley, Massimo Marengo, Wendy L. Freedman, Barry F. Madore, Rachael L. Beaton, Dylan Hatt, Taylor Hoyt, Andrew J. Monson, Jeffrey A. Rich, Ata Sarajedini, Mark Seibert, Victoria Scowcroft arXiv:1910.01773 (Oct 2019) [ADS] - Dark Energy Survey Year 1 results: validation of weak lensing cluster member contamination estimates from P(z) decomposition
T. N. Varga, J. DeRose, D. Gruen, T. McClintock, S. Seitz, E. Rozo, M. Costanzi, B. Hoyle, N. MacCrann, A. A. Plazas, E. S. Rykoff, M. Simet, A. von der Linden, R. H. Wechsler, J. Annis, S. Avila, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, J. De Vicente, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, P. Doel, A. E. Evrard, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, D. L. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, J. L. Marshall, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, R. L. C. Ogando, A. K. Romer, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, S. Serrano, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, D. L. Tucker, Y. Zhang, DES Collaboration Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 489, Issue 2, p.2511-2524 (Oct 2019) [ADS] - Phenotypic redshifts with self-organizing maps: A novel method to characterize redshift distributions of source galaxies for weak lensing
R. Buchs, C. Davis, D. Gruen, J. DeRose, A. Alarcon, G. M. Bernstein, C. Sánchez, J. Myles, A. Roodman, S. Allen, A. Amon, A. Choi, D. C. Masters, R. Miquel, M. A. Troxel, R. H. Wechsler, T. M. C. Abbott, J. Annis, S. Avila, K. Bechtol, S. L. Bridle, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, R. Cawthon, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, J. De Vicente, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, A. Drlica-Wagner, T. F. Eifler, A. E. Evrard, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, D. L. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, M. Lima, H. Lin, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, J. L. Marshall, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, R. L. C. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, E. S. Rykoff, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, S. Serrano, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, V. Vikram, DES Collaboration Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 489, Issue 1, p.820-841 (Oct 2019) [ADS] - Clustering constraints on the relative sizes of central and satellite galaxies
Andrew Hearin, Peter Behroozi, Andrey Kravtsov, Benjamin Moster Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 489, Issue 2, p.1805-1819 (Oct 2019) [ADS] - Methods for cluster cosmology and application to the SDSS in preparation for DES Year 1 release
M. Costanzi, E. Rozo, M. Simet, Y. Zhang, A. E. Evrard, A. Mantz, E. S. Rykoff, T. Jeltema, D. Gruen, S. Allen, T. McClintock, A. K. Romer, A. von der Linden, A. Farahi, J. DeRose, T. N. Varga, J. Weller, P. Giles, D. L. Hollowood, S. Bhargava, A. Bermeo-Hernandez, X. Chen, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Avila, K. Bechtol, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, J. De Vicente, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, P. Doel, T. F. Eifler, J. Estrada, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, T. Giannantonio, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, K. Honscheid, B. Hoyle, D. J. James, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, M. Lima, H. Lin, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, F. Menanteau, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, J. J. Mohr, R. L. C. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, A. Roodman, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, S. Serrano, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, E. Sheldon, M. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, R. H. Wechsler Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 488, Issue 4, p.4779-4800 (Oct 2019) [ADS] - The SPTpol Extended Cluster Survey
L. E. Bleem, S. Bocquet, B. Stalder, M. D. Gladders, P. A. R. Ade, S. W. Allen, A. J. Anderson, J. Annis, M. L. N. Ashby, J. E. Austermann, S. Avila, J. S. Avva, M. Bayliss, J. A. Beall, K. Bechtol, A. N. Bender, B. A. Benson, E. Bertin, F. Bianchini, C. Blake, M. Brodwin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, J. E. Carlstrom, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, C. L. Chang, H. C. Chiang, R. Citron, C. Corbett Moran, M. Costanzi, T. M. Crawford, A. T. Crites, L. N. da Costa, T. de Haan, J. De Vicente, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, M. A. Dobbs, T. F. Eifler, W. Everett, B. Flaugher, B. Floyd, J. Frieman, J. Gallicchio, J. García-Bellido, E. M. George, D. W. Gerdes, A. Gilbert, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, N. Gupta, G. Gutierrez, N. W. Halverson, N. Harrington, J. W. Henning, C. Heymans, G. P. Holder, D. L. Hollowood, W. L. Holzapfel, K. Honscheid, J. D. Hrubes, N. Huang, J. Hubmayr, K. D. Irwin, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, S. Joudaki, G. Khullar, M. Klein, L. Knox, N. Kuropatkin, A. T. Lee, D. Li, C. Lidman, A. Lowitz, N. MacCrann, G. Mahler, M. A. G. Maia, J. L. Marshall, M. McDonald, J. J. McMahon, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, S. S. Meyer, R. Miquel, L. M. Mocanu, J. J. Mohr, J. Montgomery, A. Nadolski, T. Natoli, J. P. Nibarger, G. Noble, V. Novosad, S. Padin, A. Palmese, D. Parkinson, S. Patil, F. Paz-Chinchón, A. A. Plazas, C. Pryke, N. S. Ramachandra, C. L. Reichardt, J. D. Remolina González, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, J. E. Ruhl, E. S. Rykoff, B. R. Saliwanchik, E. Sanchez, A. Saro, J. T. Sayre, K. K. Schaffer, T. Schrabback, S. Serrano, K. Sharon, C. Sievers, G. Smecher, M. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, A. A. Stark, K. T. Story, E. Suchyta, G. Tarle, C. Tucker, K. Vanderlinde, T. Veach, J. D. Vieira, G. Wang, J. Weller, N. Whitehorn, W. L. K. Wu, V. Yefremenko, Y. Zhang arXiv:1910.04121 (Oct 2019) [ADS] - A DECam Search for Explosive Optical Transients Associated with IceCube Neutrino Alerts
R. Morgan, K. Bechtol, R. Kessler, M. Sako, K. Herner, Z. Doctor, D. Scolnic, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, A. Franckowiak, K. N. Neilson, M. Kowalski, A. Palmese, E. Swann, B. P. Thomas, A. K. Vivas, A. Drlica-Wagner, A. Garcia, D. Brout, F. Paz-Chinchón, E. Neilsen, H. T. Diehl, M. Soares-Santos, T. M. C. Abbott, S. Avila, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, R. Cawthon, M. Costanzi, J. De Vicente, S. Desai, P. Doel, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, D. L. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, N. Kuropatkin, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, J. L. Marshall, F. Menanteau, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, A. A. Plazas, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, S. Serrano, M. Smith, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, J. Weller The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 883, Issue 2, article id. 125, 18 pp. (2019) (Oct 2019) [ADS] - Search for Eccentric Binary Black Hole Mergers with Advanced LIGO and Advanced Virgo during Their First and Second Observing Runs
B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, S. Abraham, F. Acernese, K. Ackley, C. Adams, R. X. Adhikari, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, M. Agathos, K. Agatsuma, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, L. Aiello, A. Ain, P. Ajith, G. Allen, A. Allocca, M. A. Aloy, P. A. Altin, A. Amato, S. Anand, A. Ananyeva, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, S. V. Angelova, S. Antier, S. Appert, K. Arai, M. C. Araya, J. S. Areeda, M. Arène, N. Arnaud, S. M. Aronson, K. G. Arun, S. Ascenzi, G. Ashton, S. M. Aston, P. Astone, F. Aubin, P. Aufmuth, K. AultONeal, C. Austin, V. Avendano, A. Avila-Alvarez, S. Babak, P. Bacon, F. Badaracco, M. K. M. Bader, S. Bae, J. Baird, P. T. Baker, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, S. W. Ballmer, A. Bals, S. Banagiri, J. C. Barayoga, C. Barbieri, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, K. Barkett, S. Barnum, F. Barone, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, J. Bartlett, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, A. Basti, M. Bawaj, J. C. Bayley, M. Bazzan, B. Bécsy, M. Bejger, I. Belahcene, A. S. Bell, D. Beniwal, M. G. Benjamin, G. Bergmann, S. Bernuzzi, C. P. L. Berry, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, J. Betzwieser, R. Bhandare, J. Bidler, E. Biggs, I. A. Bilenko, S. A. Bilgili, G. Billingsley, R. Birney, O. Birnholtz, S. Biscans, M. Bischi, S. Biscoveanu, A. Bisht, M. Bitossi, M. A. Bizouard, J. K. Blackburn, J. Blackman, C. D. Blair, D. G. Blair, R. M. Blair, S. Bloemen, F. Bobba, N. Bode, M. Boer, Y. Boetzel, G. Bogaert, F. Bondu, R. Bonnand, P. Booker, B. A. Boom, R. Bork, V. Boschi, S. Bose, V. Bossilkov, J. Bosveld, Y. Bouffanais, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, A. Bramley, M. Branchesi, J. E. Brau, M. Breschi, T. Briant, J. H. Briggs, F. Brighenti, A. Brillet, M. Brinkmann, P. Brockill, A. F. Brooks, J. Brooks, D. D. Brown, S. Brunett, A. Buikema, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, A. Buonanno, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, R. L. Byer, M. Cabero, L. Cadonati, G. Cagnoli, C. Cahillane, J. Calderón Bustillo, T. A. Callister, E. Calloni, J. B. Camp, W. A. Campbell, M. Canepa, K. C. Cannon, H. Cao, J. Cao, G. Carapella, F. Carbognani, S. Caride, M. F. Carney, G. Carullo, J. Casanueva Diaz, C. Casentini, S. Caudill, M. Cavaglià, F. Cavalier, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, P. Cerdá-Durán, E. Cesarini, O. Chaibi, K. Chakravarti, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, E. A. Chase, E. Chassande-Mottin, D. Chatterjee, M. Chaturvedi, B. D. Cheeseboro, H. Y. Chen, X. Chen, Y. Chen, H.-P. Cheng, C. K. Cheong, H. Y. Chia, F. Chiadini, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, G. Cho, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, S. Chua, K. W. Chung, S. Chung, G. Ciani, M. Cieślar, A. A. Ciobanu, R. Ciolfi, F. Cipriano, A. Cirone, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, P. Clearwater, F. Cleva, E. Coccia, P.-F. Cohadon, D. Cohen, M. Colleoni, C. G. Collette, C. Collins, M. Colpi, L. R. Cominsky, M. Constancio, L. Conti, S. J. Cooper, P. Corban, T. R. Corbitt, I. Cordero-Carrión, S. Corezzi, K. R. Corley, N. Cornish, D. Corre, A. Corsi, S. Cortese, C. A. Costa, R. Cotesta, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, J.-P. Coulon, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, P. B. Covas, E. E. Cowan, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, J. D. E. Creighton, T. D. Creighton, J. Cripe, M. Croquette, S. G. Crowder, T. J. Cullen, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, E. Cuoco, T. Dal Canton, G. Dálya, B. D’Angelo, S. L. Danilishin, S. D’Antonio, K. Danzmann, A. Dasgupta, C. F. Da Silva Costa, L. E. H. Datrier, V. Dattilo, I. Dave, M. Davier, D. Davis, E. J. Daw, D. DeBra, M. Deenadayalan, J. Degallaix, M. De Laurentis, S. Deléglise, W. Del Pozzo, L. M. DeMarchi, N. Demos, T. Dent, R. De Pietri, R. De Rosa, C. De Rossi, R. DeSalvo, O. de Varona, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. Díaz, T. Dietrich, L. Di Fiore, C. DiFronzo, C. Di Giorgio, F. Di Giovanni, M. Di Giovanni, T. Di Girolamo, A. Di Lieto, B. Ding, S. Di Pace, I. Di Palma, F. Di Renzo, A. K. Divakarla, A. Dmitriev, Z. Doctor, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, I. Dorrington, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, J. C. Driggers, Z. Du, J.-G. Ducoin, P. Dupej, O. Durante, S. E. Dwyer, P. J. Easter, G. Eddolls, T. B. Edo, A. Effler, P. Ehrens, J. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, M. Eisenmann, R. A. Eisenstein, L. Errico, R. C. Essick, H. Estelles, D. Estevez, Z. B. Etienne, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, V. Fafone, S. Fairhurst, X. Fan, S. Farinon, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, E. J. Fauchon-Jones, M. Favata, M. Fays, M. Fazio, C. Fee, J. Feicht, M. M. Fejer, F. Feng, A. Fernandez-Galiana, I. Ferrante, E. C. Ferreira, T. A. Ferreira, F. Fidecaro, I. Fiori, D. Fiorucci, M. Fishbach, R. P. Fisher, J. M. Fishner, R. Fittipaldi, M. Fitz-Axen, V. Fiumara, R. Flaminio, M. Fletcher, E. Floden, E. Flynn, H. Fong, J. A. Font, P. W. F. Forsyth, J.-D. Fournier, Francisco Hernandez Vivanco, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, V. Frey, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, G. Fronzè, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. A. Gabbard, B. U. Gadre, S. M. Gaebel, J. R. Gair, L. Gammaitoni, S. G. Gaonkar, C. García-Quirós, F. Garufi, B. Gateley, S. Gaudio, G. Gaur, V. Gayathri, G. Gemme, E. Genin, A. Gennai, D. George, J. George, L. Gergely, S. Ghonge, Abhirup Ghosh, Archisman Ghosh, S. Ghosh, B. Giacomazzo, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, D. R. Gibson, K. Gill, L. Glover, J. Gniesmer, P. Godwin, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, B. Goncharov, G. González, J. M. Gonzalez Castro, A. Gopakumar, S. E. Gossan, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, B. Grace, A. Grado, M. Granata, A. Grant, S. Gras, P. Grassia, C. Gray, R. Gray, G. Greco, A. C. Green, R. Green, E. M. Gretarsson, A. Grimaldi, S. J. Grimm, P. Groot, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, P. Gruning, G. M. Guidi, H. K. Gulati, Y. Guo, A. Gupta, Anchal Gupta, P. Gupta, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, L. Haegel, O. Halim, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, E. Z. Hamilton, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, M. D. Hannam, O. A. Hannuksela, T. J. Hansen, J. Hanson, T. Harder, T. Hardwick, K. Haris, J. Harms, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, R. K. Hasskew, C. J. Haster, K. Haughian, F. J. Hayes, J. Healy, A. Heidmann, M. C. Heintze, H. Heitmann, F. Hellman, P. Hello, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, M. Heurs, S. Hild, T. Hinderer, S. Hochheim, D. Hofman, A. M. Holgado, N. A. Holland, K. Holt, D. E. Holz, P. Hopkins, C. Horst, J. Hough, E. J. Howell, C. G. Hoy, Y. Huang, M. T. Hübner, E. A. Huerta, D. Huet, B. Hughey, V. Hui, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, B. Idzkowski, A. Iess, H. Inchauspe, C. Ingram, R. Inta, G. Intini, B. Irwin, H. N. Isa, J.-M. Isac, M. Isi, B. R. Iyer, T. Jacqmin, S. J. Jadhav, K. Jani, N. N. Janthalur, P. Jaranowski, D. Jariwala, A. C. Jenkins, J. Jiang, D. S. Johnson, A. W. Jones, D. I. Jones, J. D. Jones, R. Jones, R. J. G. Jonker, L. Ju, J. Junker, C. V. Kalaghatgi, V. Kalogera, B. Kamai, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. J. Kapadia, S. Karki, R. Kashyap, M. Kasprzack, S. Katsanevas, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, K. Kawabe, N. V. Keerthana, F. Kéfélian, D. Keitel, R. Kennedy, J. S. Key, F. Y. Khalili, I. Khan, S. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, N. Khetan, M. Khursheed, N. Kijbunchoo, Chunglee Kim, J. C. Kim, K. Kim, W. Kim, W. S. Kim, Y.-M. Kim, C. Kimball, P. J. King, M. Kinley-Hanlon, R. Kirchhoff, J. S. Kissel, L. Kleybolte, J. H. Klika, S. Klimenko, T. D. Knowles, P. Koch, S. M. Koehlenbeck, G. Koekoek, S. Koley, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, N. Koper, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, M. Kovalam, D. B. Kozak, C. Krämer, V. Kringel, N. Krishnendu, A. Królak, N. Krupinski, G. Kuehn, A. Kumar, P. Kumar, Rahul Kumar, Rakesh Kumar, L. Kuo, A. Kutynia, S. Kwang, B. D. Lackey, D. Laghi, K. H. Lai, T. L. Lam, M. Landry, B. B. Lane, R. N. Lang, J. Lange, B. Lantz, R. K. Lanza, A. Lartaux-Vollard, P. D. Lasky, M. Laxen, A. Lazzarini, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, S. Leavey, Y. K. Lecoeuche, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, H. W. Lee, J. Lee, K. Lee, J. Lehmann, A. K. Lenon, N. Leroy, N. Letendre, Y. Levin, A. Li, J. Li, K. J. L. Li, T. G. F. Li, X. Li, F. Lin, F. Linde, S. D. Linker, T. B. Littenberg, J. Liu, X. Liu, M. Llorens-Monteagudo, R. K. L. Lo, L. T. London, A. Longo, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, M. Lormand, G. Losurdo, J. D. Lough, C. O. Lousto, G. Lovelace, M. E. Lower, H. Lück, D. Lumaca, A. P. Lundgren, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, R. Macas, S. Macfoy, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, A. Macquet, I. Magaña Hernandez, F. Magaña-Sandoval, R. M. Magee, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, A. Malik, N. Man, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, M. Mantovani, M. Mapelli, F. Marchesoni, F. Marion, S. Márka, Z. Márka, C. Markakis, A. S. Markosyan, A. Markowitz, E. Maros, A. Marquina, S. Marsat, F. Martelli, I. W. Martin, R. M. Martin, V. Martinez, D. V. Martynov, H. Masalehdan, K. Mason, E. Massera, A. Masserot, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, S. Mastrogiovanni, A. Matas, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, J. J. McCann, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, L. McCuller, S. C. McGuire, C. McIsaac, J. McIver, D. J. McManus, T. McRae, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, M. Mehmet, A. K. Mehta, J. Meidam, E. Mejuto Villa, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, R. A. Mercer, L. Mereni, K. Merfeld, E. L. Merilh, M. Merzougui, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, F. Messina, R. Metzdorff, P. M. Meyers, F. Meylahn, A. Miani, H. Miao, C. Michel, H. Middleton, L. Milano, A. L. Miller, M. Millhouse, J. C. Mills, M. C. Milovich-Goff, O. Minazzoli, Y. Minenkov, A. Mishkin, C. Mishra, T. Mistry, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, G. Mo, D. Moffa, K. Mogushi, S. R. P. Mohapatra, M. Molina-Ruiz, M. Mondin, M. Montani, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, F. Morawski, G. Moreno, S. Morisaki, B. Mours, C. M. Mow-Lowry, F. Muciaccia, Arunava Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, Subroto Mukherjee, N. Mukund, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, E. A. Muñiz, M. Muratore, P. G. Murray, I. Nardecchia, L. Naticchioni, R. K. Nayak, B. F. Neil, J. Neilson, G. Nelemans, T. J. N. Nelson, M. Nery, A. Neunzert, L. Nevin, K. Y. Ng, S. Ng, C. Nguyen, P. Nguyen, D. Nichols, S. A. Nichols, S. Nissanke, F. Nocera, C. North, L. K. Nuttall, M. Obergaulinger, J. Oberling, B. D. O’Brien, G. Oganesyan, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, H. Ohta, M. A. Okada, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, Richard J. Oram, B. O’Reilly, R. G. Ormiston, L. F. Ortega, R. O’Shaughnessy, S. Ossokine, D. J. Ottaway, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. E. Pace, G. Pagano, M. A. Page, G. Pagliaroli, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, C. Palomba, H. Pan, P. K. Panda, P. T. H. Pang, C. Pankow, F. Pannarale, B. C. Pant, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, A. Parida, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, M. Patil, B. Patricelli, E. Payne, B. L. Pearlstone, T. C. Pechsiri, A. J. Pedersen, M. Pedraza, R. Pedurand, A. Pele, S. Penn, A. Perego, C. J. Perez, C. Périgois, A. Perreca, J. Petermann, H. P. Pfeiffer, M. Phelps, K. S. Phukon, O. J. Piccinni, M. Pichot, F. Piergiovanni, V. Pierro, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, I. M. Pinto, M. Pirello, M. Pitkin, W. Plastino, R. Poggiani, D. Y. T. Pong, S. Ponrathnam, P. Popolizio, E. K. Porter, J. Powell, A. K. Prajapati, J. Prasad, K. Prasai, R. Prasanna, G. Pratten, T. Prestegard, M. Principe, G. A. Prodi, L. Prokhorov, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, M. Pürrer, H. Qi, V. Quetschke, P. J. Quinonez, F. J. Raab, G. Raaijmakers, H. Radkins, N. Radulesco, P. Raffai, S. Raja, C. Rajan, B. Rajbhandari, M. Rakhmanov, K. E. Ramirez, A. Ramos-Buades, Javed Rana, K. Rao, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, J. Read, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, P. Rettegno, F. Ricci, C. J. Richardson, J. W. Richardson, P. M. Ricker, G. Riemenschneider, K. Riles, M. Rizzo, N. A. Robertson, F. Robinet, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, M. Romanelli, R. Romano, C. L. Romel, J. H. Romie, C. A. Rose, D. Rose, K. Rose, D. Rosińska, S. G. Rosofsky, M. P. Ross, S. Rowan, A. Rüdiger, P. Ruggi, G. Rutins, K. Ryan, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, M. Sakellariadou, O. S. Salafia, L. Salconi, M. Saleem, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, E. J. Sanchez, L. E. Sanchez, N. Sanchis-Gual, J. R. Sanders, K. A. Santiago, E. Santos, N. Sarin, B. Sassolas, O. Sauter, R. L. Savage, P. Schale, M. Scheel, J. Scheuer, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Schönbeck, E. Schreiber, B. W. Schulte, B. F. Schutz, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, E. Seidel, D. Sellers, A. S. Sengupta, N. Sennett, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, A. Sergeev, Y. Setyawati, D. A. Shaddock, T. Shaffer, M. S. Shahriar, M. B. Shaner, A. Sharma, P. Sharma, P. Shawhan, H. Shen, R. Shink, D. H. Shoemaker, D. M. Shoemaker, K. Shukla, S. ShyamSundar, K. Siellez, M. Sieniawska, D. Sigg, L. P. Singer, D. Singh, N. Singh, A. Singhal, A. M. Sintes, S. Sitmukhambetov, V. Skliris, B. J. J. Slagmolen, T. J. Slaven-Blair, J. R. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, S. Somala, E. J. Son, S. Soni, B. Sorazu, F. Sorrentino, T. Souradeep, E. Sowell, A. P. Spencer, M. Spera, A. K. Srivastava, V. Srivastava, K. Staats, C. Stachie, M. Standke, D. A. Steer, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, S. P. Stevenson, D. Stocks, R. Stone, D. J. Stops, K. A. Strain, G. Stratta, S. E. Strigin, A. Strunk, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, V. Sudhir, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, S. Sunil, A. Sur, J. Suresh, P. J. Sutton, B. L. Swinkels, M. J. Szczepańczyk, M. Tacca, S. C. Tait, C. Talbot, D. B. Tanner, D. Tao, M. Tápai, A. Tapia, J. D. Tasson, R. Taylor, R. Tenorio, L. Terkowski, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, S. R. Thondapu, K. A. Thorne, E. Thrane, Shubhanshu Tiwari, Srishti Tiwari, V. Tiwari, K. Toland, M. Tonelli, Z. Tornasi, A. Torres-Forné, C. I. Torrie, D. Töyrä, F. Travasso, G. Traylor, M. C. Tringali, A. Tripathee, A. Trovato, L. Trozzo, K. W. Tsang, M. Tse, R. Tso, L. Tsukada, D. Tsuna, T. Tsutsui, D. Tuyenbayev, K. Ueno, D. Ugolini, C. S. Unnikrishnan, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, M. Valentini, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. Van Den Broeck, D. C. Vander-Hyde, L. van der Schaaf, J. V. VanHeijningen, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vardaro, V. Varma, S. Vass, M. Vasúth, A. Vecchio, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, G. Venugopalan, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Viceré, A. D. Viets, S. Vinciguerra, D. J. Vine, J.-Y. Vinet, S. Vitale, T. Vo, H. Vocca, C. Vorvick, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, R. Walet, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, H. Wang, J. Z. Wang, S. Wang, W. H. Wang, Y. F. Wang, R. L. Ward, Z. A. Warden, J. Warner, M. Was, J. Watchi, B. Weaver, L.-W. Wei, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, F. Wellmann, L. Wen, E. K. Wessel, P. Weßels, J. W. Westhouse, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, B. F. Whiting, C. Whittle, D. M. Wilken, D. Williams, A. R. Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Woehler, J. K. Wofford, J. L. Wright, D. S. Wu, D. M. Wysocki, S. Xiao, R. Xu, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, L. Yang, Y. Yang, Z. Yang, M. J. Yap, M. Yazback, D. W. Yeeles, Hang Yu, Haocun Yu, S. H. R. Yuen, A. K. Zadrożny, A. Zadrożny, M. Zanolin, T. Zelenova, J.-P. Zendri, M. Zevin, J. Zhang, L. Zhang, T. Zhang, C. Zhao, G. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, X. J. Zhu, M. E. Zucker, J. Zweizig, The LIGO Scientific Collaboration, the Virgo Collaboration, F. Salemi The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 883, Issue 2, article id. 149, 10 pp. (2019) (Oct 2019) [ADS] - The Southern Stellar Stream Spectroscopic Survey (S5): Overview, Target Selection, Data Reduction, Validation, and Early Science
T. S. Li, S. E. Koposov, D. B. Zucker, G. F. Lewis, K. Kuehn, J. D. Simpson, A. P. Ji, N. Shipp, Y.-Y. Mao, M. Geha, A. B. Pace, A. D. Mackey, S. Allam, D. L. Tucker, G. S. Da Costa, D. Erkal, J. D. Simon, J. R. Mould, S. L. Martell, Z. Wan, G. M. De Silva, K. Bechtol, E. Balbinot, V. Belokurov, J. Bland-Hawthorn, A. R. Casey, L. Cullinane, A. Drlica-Wagner, S. Sharma, A. K. Vivas, R. H. Wechsler, B. Yanny Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Advance Access (Oct 2019) [ADS] - Assessment of the Systematic Uncertainties in the Cosmological Analysis of the SDSS Supernovae Photometric Sample
Brodie Popovic, Dan Scolnic, Richard Kessler arXiv:1910.05228 (Oct 2019) [ADS] - Measurements of B-mode Polarization of the Cosmic Microwave Background from 500 Square Degrees of SPTpol Data
J. T. Sayre, C. L. Reichardt, J. W. Henning, P. A. R. Ade, A. J. Anderson, J. E. Austermann, J. S. Avva, J. A. Beall, A. N. Bender, B. A. Benson, F. Bianchini, L. E. Bleem, J. E. Carlstrom, C. L. Chang, H. C. Chiang, R. Citron, C. Corbett Moran, T. M. Crawford, A. T. Crites, T. de Haan, M. A. Dobbs, W. Everett, J. Gallicchio, E. M. George, A. Gilbert, N. Gupta, N. W. Halverson, N. Harrington, G. C. Hilton, G. P. Holder, W. L. Holzapfel, J. D. Hrubes, N. Huang, J. Hubmayr, K. D. Irwin, L. Knox, A. T. Lee, D. Li, A. Lowitz, J. J. McMahon, S. S. Meyer, L. M. Mocanu, J. Montgomery, A. Nadolski, T. Natoli, J. P. Nibarger, G. Noble, V. Novosad, S. Padin, S. Patil, C. Pryke, J. E. Ruhl, B. R. Saliwanchik, K. K. Schaffer, C. Sievers, G. Smecher, A. A. Stark, C. Tucker, K. Vanderlinde, T. Veach, J. D. Vieira, G. Wang, N. Whitehorn, W. L. K. Wu, V. Yefremenko arXiv:1910.05748 (Oct 2019) [ADS] - An X-ray Detection of Star Formation In a Highly Magnified Giant Arc
M. B. Bayliss, M. McDonald, K. Sharon, M. D. Gladders, M. Florian, J. Chisholm, H. Dahle, G. Mahler, R. Paterno-Mahler, J. R. Rigby, E. Rivera-Thorsen, K. E. Whitaker, S. Allen, B. A. Benson, L. E. Bleem, M. Brodwin, R. E. A. Canning, I. Chiu, J. Hlavacek-Larrondo, G. Khullar, C. Reichardt, J. D. Vieira arXiv:1910.05343 (Oct 2019) [ADS] - Standard Galactic Field RR Lyrae II: A Gaia DR2 calibration of the period-Wesenheit-metallicity relation
Jillian R. Neeley, Massimo Marengo, Wendy L. Freedman, Barry F. Madore, Rachael L. Beaton, Dylan Hatt, Taylor Hoyt, Andrew J. Monson, Jeffrey A. Rich, Ata Sarajedini, Mark Seibert, Victoria Scowcroft Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Advance Access (Oct 2019) [ADS] - Dark Energy Survey Year 1 results: The relationship between mass and light around cosmic voids
Y. Fang, N. Hamaus, B. Jain, S. Pandey, G. Pollina, C. Sánchez, A. Kovács, C. Chang, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, A. Choi, M. Crocce, J. DeRose, P. Fosalba, M. Gatti, E. Gaztañaga, D. Gruen, W. G. Hartley, B. Hoyle, N. MacCrann, J. Prat, M. M. Rau, E. S. Rykoff, S. Samuroff, E. Sheldon, M. A. Troxel, P. Vielzeuf, J. Zuntz, J. Annis, S. Avila, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, R. Cawthon, L. N. da Costa, J. De Vicente, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, P. Doel, S. Everett, A. E. Evrard, B. Flaugher, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, D. W. Gerdes, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, D. L. Hollowood, D. J. James, M. Jarvis, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, M. A. G. Maia, J. L. Marshall, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, A. Palmese, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, E. Sanchez, S. Serrano, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, J. Weller Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Advance Access (Oct 2019) [ADS] - STRIDES: A 3.9 per cent measurement of the Hubble constant from the strong lens system DES J0408-5354
A. J. Shajib, S. Birrer, T. Treu, A. Agnello, E. J. Buckley-Geer, J. H. H. Chan, L. Christensen, C. Lemon, H. Lin, M. Millon, J. Poh, C. E. Rusu, D. Sluse, C. Spiniello, G. C.-F. Chen, T. Collett, F. Courbin, C. D. Fassnacht, J. Frieman, A. Galan, D. Gilman, A. More, T. Anguita, M. W. Auger, V. Bonvin, R. McMahon, G. Meylan, K. C. Wong, T. M. C. Abbott, J. Annis, S. Avila, K. Bechtol, D. Brooks, D. Brout, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, M. Costanzi, L. N. da Costa, J. De Vicente, S. Desai, J. P. Dietrich, P. Doel, A. Drlica-Wagner, A. E. Evrard, D. A. Finley, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. García-Bellido, D. W. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, D. L. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, D. Huterer, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, E. Krause, N. Kuropatkin, T. S. Li, M. Lima, N. MacCrann, M. A. G. Maia, J. L. Marshall, P. Melchior, R. Miquel, R. L. C. Ogando, A. Palmese, F. Paz-Chinchón, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, M. Sako, E. Sanchez, B. Santiago, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, D. Scolnic, S. Serrano, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, E. Suchyta, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, A. R. Walker, Y. Zhang arXiv:1910.06306 (Oct 2019) [ADS] - A Future Percent-level Measurement of the Hubble Expansion at Redshift 0.8 with Advanced LIGO
Will M. Farr, Maya Fishbach, Jiani Ye, Daniel E. Holz The Astrophysical Journal Letters, Volume 883, Issue 2, article id. L42, 8 pp. (2019) (Oct 2019) [ADS] - Probing the origin of ultra-high-energy cosmic rays with neutrinos in the EeV energy range using the Pierre Auger Observatory
A. Aab, P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, I. F. M. Albuquerque, J. M. Albury, I. Allekotte, A. Almela, J. Alvarez Castillo, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, G. A. Anastasi, L. Anchordoqui, B. Andrada, S. Andringa, C. Aramo, H. Asorey, P. Assis, G. Avila, A. M. Badescu, A. Bakalova, A. Balaceanu, F. Barbato, R. J. Barreira Luz, S. Baur, K. H. Becker, J. A. Bellido, C. Berat, M. E. Bertaina, X. Bertou, P. L. Biermann, J. Biteau, A. Blanco, J. Blazek, C. Bleve, M. Boháčová, D. Boncioli, C. Bonifazi, N. Borodai, A. M. Botti, J. Brack, T. Bretz, A. Bridgeman, F. L. Briechle, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, S. Buitink, M. Buscemi, K. S. Caballero-Mora, L. Caccianiga, L. Calcagni, A. Cancio, F. Canfora, I. Caracas, J. M. Carceller, R. Caruso, A. Castellina, F. Catalani, G. Cataldi, L. Cazon, M. Cerda, J. A. Chinellato, K. Choi, J. Chudoba, L. Chytka, R. W. Clay, A. C. Cobos Cerutti, R. Colalillo, A. Coleman, M. R. Coluccia, R. Conceição, A. Condorelli, G. Consolati, F. Contreras, F. Convenga, M. J. Cooper, S. Coutu, C. E. Covault, B. Daniel, S. Dasso, K. Daumiller, B. R. Dawson, J. A. Day, R. M. de Almeida, S. J. de Jong, G. De Mauro, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, I. De Mitri, J. de Oliveira, V. de Souza, J. Debatin, M. del Río, O. Deligny, N. Dhital, A. Di Matteo, M. L. Díaz Castro, C. Dobrigkeit, J. C. D'Olivo, Q. Dorosti, R. C. dos Anjos, M. T. Dova, A. Dundovic, J. Ebr, R. Engel, M. Erdmann, C. O. Escobar, A. Etchegoyen, H. Falcke, J. Farmer, G. Farrar, A. C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, F. Feldbusch, F. Fenu, L. P. Ferreyro, J. M. Figueira, A. Filipčič, M. M. Freire, T. Fujii, A. Fuster, B. García, H. Gemmeke, F. Gesualdi, A. Gherghel-Lascu, P. L. Ghia, U. Giaccari, M. Giammarchi, M. Giller, D. Głas, J. Glombitza, F. Gobbi, G. Golup, M. Gómez Berisso, P. F. Gómez Vitale, J. P. Gongora, N. González, I. Goos, D. Góra, A. Gorgi, M. Gottowik, T. D. Grubb, F. Guarino, G. P. Guedes, E. Guido, S. Hahn, R. Halliday, M. R. Hampel, P. Hansen, D. Harari, T. A. Harrison, V. M. Harvey, A. Haungs, T. Hebbeker, D. Heck, P. Heimann, G. C. Hill, C. Hojvat, E. M. Holt, P. Homola, J. R. Hörandel, P. Horvath, M. Hrabovský, T. Huege, J. Hulsman, A. Insolia, P. G. Isar, J. A. Johnsen, J. Jurysek, A. Kääpä, K. H. Kampert, B. Keilhauer, N. Kemmerich, J. Kemp, H. O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, D. Kuempel, G. Kukec Mezek, A. Kuotb Awad, B. L. Lago, D. LaHurd, R. G. Lang, R. Legumina, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, V. Lenok, A. Letessier-Selvon, I. Lhenry-Yvon, O. C. Lippmann, D. Lo Presti, L. Lopes, R. López, A. López Casado, R. Lorek, Q. Luce, A. Lucero, M. Malacari, G. Mancarella, D. Mandat, B. C. Manning, J. Manshanden, P. Mantsch, A. G. Mariazzi, I. C. Mariş, G. Marsella, D. Martello, H. Martinez, O. Martínez Bravo, M. Mastrodicasa, H. J. Mathes, S. Mathys, J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, E. Mayotte, P. O. Mazur, G. Medina-Tanco, D. Melo, A. Menshikov, K.-D. Merenda, S. Michal, M. I. Micheletti, L. Miramonti, D. Mockler, S. Mollerach, F. Montanet, C. Morello, G. Morlino, M. Mostafá, A. L. Müller, M. A. Muller, S. Müller, R. Mussa, W. M. Namasaka, L. Nellen, M. Niculescu-Oglinzanu, M. Niechciol, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, V. Novotny, L. Nožka, A. Nucita, L. A. Núñez, A. Olinto, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, M. P. Panetta, P. Papenbreer, G. Parente, A. Parra, M. Pech, F. Pedreira, J. Pȩkala, R. Pelayo, J. Peña-Rodriguez, L. A. S. Pereira, M. Perlin, L. Perrone, C. Peters, S. Petrera, J. Phuntsok, T. Pierog, M. Pimenta, V. Pirronello, M. Platino, J. Poh, B. Pont, C. Porowski, M. Pothast, R. R. Prado, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, A. Puyleart, S. Querchfeld, S. Quinn, R. Ramos-Pollan, J. Rautenberg, D. Ravignani, M. Reininghaus, J. Ridky, F. Riehn, M. Risse, P. Ristori, V. Rizi, W. Rodrigues de Carvalho, J. Rodriguez Rojo, M. J. Roncoroni, M. Roth, E. Roulet, A. C. Rovero, P. Ruehl, S. J. Saffi, A. Saftoiu, F. Salamida, H. Salazar, G. Salina, J. D. Sanabria Gomez, F. Sánchez, E. M. Santos, E. Santos, F. Sarazin, R. Sarmento, C. Sarmiento-Cano, R. Sato, P. Savina, M. Schauer, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, M. Schimassek, M. Schimp, F. Schlüter, D. Schmidt, O. Scholten, P. Schovánek, F. G. Schröder, S. Schröder, J. Schumacher, S. J. Sciutto, M. Scornavacche, R. C. Shellard, G. Sigl, G. Silli, O. Sima, R. Šmída, G. R. Snow, P. Sommers, J. F. Soriano, J. Souchard, R. Squartini, M. Stadelmaier, D. Stanca, S. Stanič, J. Stasielak, P. Stassi, M. Stolpovskiy, A. Streich, M. Suárez-Durán, T. Sudholz, T. Suomijärvi, A. D. Supanitsky, J. Šupík, Z. Szadkowski, A. Taboada, O. A. Taborda, A. Tapia, C. Timmermans, P. Tobiska, C. J. Todero Peixoto, B. Tomé, G. Torralba Elipe, A. Travaini, P. Travnicek, M. Trini, M. Tueros, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, M. Urban, J. F. Valdés Galicia, I. Valiño, L. Valore, P. van Bodegom, A. M. van den Berg, A. van Vliet, E. Varela, B. Vargas Cárdenas, A. Vásquez-Ramírez, D. Veberič, C. Ventura, I. D. Vergara Quispe, V. Verzi, J. Vicha, L. Villaseñor, J. Vink, S. Vorobiov, H. Wahlberg, A. A. Watson, M. Weber, A. Weindl, M. Wiedeński, L. Wiencke, H. Wilczyński, T. Winchen, M. Wirtz, D. Wittkowski, B. Wundheiler, L. Yang, A. Yushkov, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, L. Zehrer, A. Zepeda, B. Zimmermann, M. Ziolkowski, F. Zuccarello Journal of Cosmology and Astroparticle Physics, Issue 10, article id. 022 (2019) (Oct 2019) [ADS] - Enabling real-time multi-messenger astrophysics discoveries with deep learning
E. A. Huerta, Gabrielle Allen, Igor Andreoni, Javier M. Antelis, Etienne Bachelet, G. Bruce Berriman, Federica B. Bianco, Rahul Biswas, Matias Carrasco Kind, Kyle Chard, Minsik Cho, Philip S. Cowperthwaite, Zachariah B. Etienne, Maya Fishbach, Francisco Forster, Daniel George, Tom Gibbs, Matthew Graham, William Gropp, Robert Gruendl, Anushri Gupta, Roland Haas, Sarah Habib, Elise Jennings, Margaret W. G. Johnson, Erik Katsavounidis, Daniel S. Katz, Asad Khan, Volodymyr Kindratenko, William T. C. Kramer, Xin Liu, Ashish Mahabal, Zsuzsa Marka, Kenton McHenry, J. M. Miller, Claudia Moreno, M. S. Neubauer, Steve Oberlin, Alexander R. Olivas, Donald Petravick, Adam Rebei, Shawn Rosofsky, Milton Ruiz, Aaron Saxton, Bernard F. Schutz, Alex Schwing, Ed Seidel, Stuart L. Shapiro, Hongyu Shen, Yue Shen, Leo P. Singer, Brigitta M. Sipocz, Lunan Sun, John Towns, Antonios Tsokaros, Wei Wei, Jack Wells, Timothy J. Williams, Jinjun Xiong, Zhizhen Zhao Nature Reviews Physics, Volume 1, Issue 10, p.600-608 (Oct 2019) [ADS] - Constraints on Cosmological Parameters from the 500 deg$^2$ SPTpol Lensing Power Spectrum
F. Bianchini, W. L. K. Wu, P. A. R. Ade, A. J. Anderson, J. E. Austermann, J. S. Avva, J. A. Beall, A. N. Bender, B. A. Benson, L. E. Bleem, J. E. Carlstrom, C. L. Chang, P. Chaubal, H. C. Chiang, R. Citron, C. Corbett Moran, T. M. Crawford, A. T. Crites, T. de Haan, M. A. Dobbs, W. Everett, J. Gallicchio, E. M. George, A. Gilbert, N. Gupta, N. W. Halverson, N. Harrington, J. W. Henning, G. C. Hilton, G. P. Holder, W. L. Holzapfel, J. D. Hrubes, N. Huang, J. Hubmayr, K. D. Irwin, L. Knox, A. T. Lee, D. Li, A. Lowitz, A. Manzotti, J. J. McMahon, S. S. Meyer, M. Millea, L. M. Mocanu, J. Montgomery, A. Nadolski, T. Natoli, J. P. Nibarger, G. Noble, V. Novosad, Y. Omori, S. Padin, S. Patil, C. Pryke, C. L. Reichardt, J. E. Ruhl, B. R. Saliwanchik, J. T. Sayre, K. K. Schaffer, C. Sievers, G. Simard, G. Smecher, A. A. Stark, K. T. Story, C. Tucker, K. Vanderlinde, T. Veach, J. D. Vieira, G. Wang, N. Whitehorn, V. Yefremenko arXiv:1910.07157 (Oct 2019) [ADS]
September 2019 - Higgs boson pair production at colliders: status and perspectives
B. Di Micco, M. Gouzevitch, J. Mazzitelli, C. Vernieri, J. Alison, K. Androsov, J. Baglio, E. Bagnaschi, S. Banerjee, P. Basler, A. Bethani, A. Betti, M. Blanke, L. Borgonovi, E. Brost, P. Bryant, G. Buchalla, T. J. Burch, V. M. M. Cairo, F. Campanario, M. Carena, A. Carvalho, N. Chernyavskaya, V. D'Amico, S. Dawson, N. De Filippis, L. Di Luzio, S. Di Vita, B. Dillon, C. Englert, A. Ferrari, E. Fontanesi, H. Fox, M. Gallinaro, P. P. Giardino, S. Glaus, F. Goertz, S. Gori, R. Gröber, C. Grojean, R. Gupta, U. Haisch, G. Heinrich, P. Huang, S. P. Jones, M. A. Kagan, S. Kast, M. Kerner, J. H. Kim, K. Kong, J. Kozaczuk, F. Krauss, S. Kuttimalai, H. M. Lee, K. Leney, I. M. Lewis, S. Liebler, Z. Liu, H. E. Logan, A. Long, F. Maltoni, S. Manzoni, L. Mastrolorenzo, K. Matchev, F. Micheli, M. Mühlleitner, M. S. Neubauer, G. Ortona, M. Osherson, D. Pagani, G. Panico, A. Papaefstathiou, M. Park, M. E. Peskin, J. Quevillon, M. Riembau, T. Robens, P. Roloff, H. Rzehak, J. Schaarschmidt, U. Schnoor, L. Scyboz, M. Selvaggi, N. R. Shah, A. Shivaji, S. Shrestha, K. Sinha, M. Spannowsky, M. Spira, T. Stefaniak, J. Streicher, M. Sullivan, M. Swiatlowski, R. Teixeira de Lima, J. Thomson, J. Tian, T. Vantalon, C. Veelken, T. Vickey, E. Vryonidou, J. Wells, S. Westhoff, X. Zhao, J. Zurita arXiv:1910.00012 (Sep 2019) [ADS] - Dark Energy Survey Year 1 results: The relationship between mass and light around cosmic voids
Y. Fang, N. Hamaus, B. Jain, S. Pandey, G. Pollina, C. Sánchez, A. Kovács, C. Chang, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, A. Choi, M. Crocce, J. DeRose, P. Fosalba, M. Gatti, E. Gaztañaga, D. Gruen, W. G. Hartley, B. Hoyle, N. MacCrann, J. Prat, M. M. Rau, E. S. Rykoff, S. Samuroff, E. Sheldon, M. A. Troxel, P. Vielzeuf, J. Zuntz, J. Annis, S. Avila, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, R. Cawthon, L. N. da Costa, J. De Vicente, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, P. Doel, S. Everett, A. E. Evrard, B. Flaugher, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, D. W. Gerdes, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, D. L. Hollowood, D. J. James, M. Jarvis, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, M. A. G. Maia, J. L. Marshall, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, A. Palmese, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, E. Sanchez, S. Serrano, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, J. Weller arXiv:1909.01386 (Sep 2019) [ADS] - Models and Simulations for the Photometric LSST Astronomical Time Series Classification Challenge (PLAsTiCC)
R. Kessler, G. Narayan, A. Avelino, E. Bachelet, R. Biswas, P. J. Brown, D. F. Chernoff, A. J. Connolly, M. Dai, S. Daniel, R. Di Stefano, M. R. Drout, L. Galbany, S. González-Gaitán, M. L. Graham, R. Hložek, E. E. O. Ishida, J. Guillochon, S. W. Jha, D. O. Jones, K. S. Mandel, D. Muthukrishna, A. O’Grady, C. M. Peters, J. R. Pierel, K. A. Ponder, A. Prša, S. Rodney, V. A. Villar, LSST Dark Energy Science Collaboration, Transient and Variable Stars Science Collaboration Publications of the Astronomical Society of the Pacific, Volume 131, Issue 1003, pp. 094501 (2019) (Sep 2019) [ADS] - Chemical Abundance Analysis of Tucana III, the Second r-process Enhanced Ultra-faint Dwarf Galaxy
J. L. Marshall, T. Hansen, J. D. Simon, T. S. Li, R. A. Bernstein, K. Kuehn, A. B. Pace, D. L. DePoy, A. Palmese, A. Pieres, L. Strigari, A. Drlica-Wagner, K. Bechtol, C. Lidman, D. Q. Nagasawa, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D’Andrea, L. N. da Costa, J. De Vicente, S. Desai, P. Doel, T. F. Eifler, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, D. L. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, B. Hoyle, D. J. James, N. Kuropatkin, M. A. G. Maia, F. Menanteau, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, A. A. Plazas, E. Sanchez, B. Santiago, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, S. Serrano, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, W. Wester, DES Collaboration The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 882, Issue 2, article id. 177, 12 pp. (2019) (Sep 2019) [ADS] - COSMOGRAIL. XVIII. time delays of the quadruply lensed quasar WFI2033-4723
V. Bonvin, M. Millon, J. H.-H. Chan, F. Courbin, C. E. Rusu, D. Sluse, S. H. Suyu, K. C. Wong, C. D. Fassnacht, P. J. Marshall, T. Treu, E. Buckley-Geer, J. Frieman, A. Hempel, S. Kim, R. Lachaume, M. Rabus, D. C.-Y. Chao, M. Chijani, D. Gilman, K. Gilmore, K. Rojas, P. Williams, T. Anguita, C. S. Kochanek, C. Morgan, V. Motta, M. Tewes, G. Meylan Astronomy & Astrophysics, Volume 629, id.A97, 13 pp (Sep 2019) [ADS] - The Effect of Warm Dark Matter on Early Star Formation Histories of Massive Galaxies: Predictions from the CROC Simulations
Clarke J. Esmerian, Nickolay Y. Gnedin arXiv:1909.10025 (Sep 2019) [ADS] - Constraining the Metallicities, Ages, Star Formation Histories, and Ionizing Continua of Extragalactic Massive Star Populations
J. Chisholm, J. R. Rigby, M. Bayliss, D. A. Berg, H. Dahle, M. Gladders, K. Sharon The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 882, Issue 2, article id. 182, 31 pp. (2019) (Sep 2019) [ADS] - Cosmological constraints and phenomenology of a beyond-Horndeski model
Simone Peirone, Giampaolo Benevento, Noemi Frusciante, Shinji Tsujikawa Physical Review D, Volume 100, Issue 6, id.063509 (Sep 2019) [ADS] - COS Observations of the Cosmic Web: A Search for the Cooler Components of a Hot, X-ray Identified Filament
Thomas Connor, Fakhri S. Zahedy, Hsiao-Wen Chen, Thomas J. Cooper, John S. Mulchaey, Alexey Vikhlinin arXiv:1909.10518 (Sep 2019) [ADS] - A digital PID controller for stabilizing large electric currents to the ppm level for Feshbach resonance studies
Ryan Thomas, Niels Kjærgaard arXiv:1909.11257 (Sep 2019) [ADS] - Return of the WIMP: Missing energy signals and the Galactic Center excess
Marcela Carena, James Osborne, Nausheen R. Shah, Carlos E. M. Wagner Physical Review D, Volume 100, Issue 5, id.055002 (Sep 2019) [ADS] - The Physical Origins of the Identified and Still Missing Components of the Warm-Hot Intergalactic Medium: Insights from Deep Surveys in the Field of Blazar 1ES1553+113
Sean D. Johnson, John S. Mulchaey, Hsiao-Wen Chen, Nastasha A. Wijers, Thomas Connor, Sowgat Muzahid, Joop Schaye, Renyue Cen, Scott G. Carlsten, Jane Charlton, Maria R. Drout, Andy D. Goulding, Terese T. Hansen, Gregory L. Walth arXiv:1909.11667 (Sep 2019) [ADS] - Search for RR Lyrae stars in DES ultra-faint systems: Grus I, Kim 2, Phoenix II, and Grus II
C. E. Martínez-Vázquez, A. K. Vivas, M. Gurevich, A. R. Walker, M. McCarthy, A. B. Pace, K. M. Stringer, B. Santiago, R. Hounsell, L. Macri, T. S. Li, K. Bechtol, A. H. Riley, A. G. Kim, J. D. Simon, A. Drlica-Wagner, E. O. Nadler, J. L. Marshall, J. Annis, S. Avila, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, L. N. da Costa, J. De Vicente, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, S. Everett, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, D. L. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, M. A. G. Maia, F. Menanteau, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, F. Paz-Chinchón, A. A. Plazas, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, S. Serrano, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, V. Vikram arXiv:1909.06308 (Sep 2019) [ADS] - First Constraint on Coherent Elastic Neutrino-Nucleus Scattering in Argon
COHERENT Collaboration, D. Akimov, J. B. Albert, P. An, C. Awe, P. S. Barbeau, B. Becker, V. Belov, M. A. Blackston, A. Bolozdynya, B. Cabrera-Palmer, M. Cervantes, J. I. Collar, R. L. Cooper, J. Daughhetee, M. del Valle Coello, J. A. Detwiler, M. D'Onofrio, Y. Efremenko, E. M. Erkela, S. R. Elliott, L. Fabris, M. Febbraro, W. Fox, A. Galindo-Uribarri, M. P. Green, K. S. Hansen, M. R. Heath, S. Hedges, T. Johnson, M. Kaemingk, L. J. Kaufman, A. Khromov, A. Konovalov, E. Kozlova, A. Kumpan, L. Li, J. T. Librande, J. M. Link, J. Liu, K. Mann, D. M. Markoff, H. Moreno, P. E. Mueller, J. Newby, D. S. Parno, S. Penttila, D. Pershey, D. Radford, R. Rapp, H. Ray, J. Raybern, O. Razuvaeva, D. Reyna, G. C. Rich, D. Rudik, J. Runge, D. J. Salvat, K. Scholberg, A. Shakirov, G. Simakov, G. Sinev, W. M. Snow, V. Sosnovtsev, B. Suh, R. Tayloe, K. Tellez-Giron-Flores, R. T. Thornton, I. Tolstukhin, J. Vanderwerp, R. L. Varner, C. J. Virtue, G. Visser, C. Wiseman, T. Wongjirad, J. Yang, Y.-R. Yen, J. Yoo, C.-H. Yu, J. Zettlemoyer arXiv:1909.05913 (Sep 2019) [ADS] - H0LiCOW X. Spectroscopic/imaging survey and galaxy-group identification around the strong gravitational lens system WFI 2033-4723
D. Sluse, C. E. Rusu, C. D. Fassnacht, A. Sonnenfeld, J. Richard, M. W. Auger, L. Coccato, K. C. Wong, S. H. Suyu, T. Treu, A. Agnello, S. Birrer, V. Bonvin, T. Collett, F. Courbin, S. Hilbert, L. V. E. Koopmans, O. Tihhanova, P. J. Marshall, G. Meylan, A. J. Shajib, J. Annis, S. Avila, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, L. N. da Costa, J. De Vicente, S. Desai, P. Doel, A. E. Evrard, B. Flaugher, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, D. W. Gerdes, D. A. Goldstein, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, W. G. Hartley, D. L. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, A. G. Kim, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, M. Lima, H. Lin, M. A. G. Maia, J. L. Marshall, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, A. A. Plazas, E. Sanchez, S. Serrano, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Advance Access (Sep 2019) [ADS] - Brown dwarf census with the Dark Energy Survey year 3 data and the thin disk scale height of early L types
A. Carnero Rosell, B. Santiago, M. dal Ponte, B. Burningham, L. N. da Costa, D. J. James, J. L. Marshall, R. G. McMahon, K. Bechtol, L. De Paris, T. Li, A. Pieres, J. García-Bellido, T. M. C. Abbott, J. Annis, S. Avila, G. M. Bernstein, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, J. De Vicente, A. Drlica-Wagner, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, E. Gaztanaga, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, D. L. Hollowood, M. A. G. Maia, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, A. A. Plazas, A. Roodman, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, S. Serrano, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, F. Sobreira, M. Soares-Santos, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Advance Access (Sep 2019) [ADS] - The Carnegie Chicago Hubble Program. VI. Tip of the Red Giant Branch Distances to M66 and M96 of the Leo I Group
Taylor J. Hoyt, Wendy L. Freedman, Barry F. Madore, Dylan Hatt, Rachael L. Beaton, In Sung Jang, Myung Gyoon Lee, Andrew J. Monson, Jillian R. Neeley, Jeffrey A. Rich, Violet A. Mager The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 882, Issue 2, article id. 150, 10 pp. (2019) (Sep 2019) [ADS] - Dynamical Friction in a Fuzzy Dark Matter Universe
Lachlan Lancaster, Cara Giovanetti, Philip Mocz, Yonatan Kahn, Mariangela Lisanti, David N. Spergel arXiv:1909.06381 (Sep 2019) [ADS] - Calorimetry for low-energy electrons using charge and light in liquid argon
W. Foreman, R. Acciarri, J. A. Asaadi, W. Badgett, F. d. M. Blaszczyk, R. Bouabid, C. Bromberg, R. Carey, F. Cavanna, J. I. Cevallos Aleman, A. Chatterjee, J. Evans, A. Falcone, W. Flanagan, B. T. Fleming, D. Garcia-Gomez, B. Gelli, T. Ghosh, E. Gramellini, R. Gran, P. Hamilton, C. Hill, J. Ho, J. Hugon, E. Iwai, E. Kearns, E. Kemp, T. Kobilarcik, M. Kordosky, P. Kryczynski, K. Lang, R. Linehan, A. A. B. Machado, T. Maruyama, W. Metcalf, C. A. Moura, R. Nichol, M. Nunes, I. Nutini, A. Olivier, O. Palamara, J. Paley, L. Paulucci, G. Pulliam, J. L. Raaf, B. Rebel, O. Rodrigues, L. Mendes Santos, D. W. Schmitz, E. Segreto, D. Smith, M. Soderberg, F. Spagliardi, J. M. St. John, M. Stancari, A. M. Szelc, M. Tzanov, D. Walker, Z. Williams, T. Yang, J. Yu, S. Zhang arXiv:1909.07920 (Sep 2019) [ADS] - Likelihood methods for CMB experiments
Martina Gerbino, Massimiliano Lattanzi, Marina Migliaccio, Luca Pagano, Laura Salvati, Loris Colombo, Alessandro Gruppuso, Paolo Natoli, Gianluca Polenta arXiv:1909.09375 (Sep 2019) [ADS] - The Pierre Auger Observatory: Contributions to the 36th International Cosmic Ray Conference (ICRC 2019)
The Pierre Auger Collaboration, A. Aab, P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, I. F. M. Albuquerque, J. M. Albury, I. Allekotte, A. Almela, J. Alvarez Castillo, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, G. A. Anastasi, L. Anchordoqui, B. Andrada, S. Andringa, C. Aramo, H. Asorey, P. Assis, G. Avila, A. M. Badescu, A. Bakalova, A. Balaceanu, F. Barbato, R. J. Barreira Luz, S. Baur, K. H. Becker, J. A. Bellido, C. Berat, M. E. Bertaina, X. Bertou, P. L. Biermann, T. Bister, J. Biteau, A. Blanco, J. Blazek, C. Bleve, M. Boháčová, D. Boncioli, C. Bonifazi, N. Borodai, A. M. Botti, J. Brack, T. Bretz, F. L. Briechle, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, S. Buitink, M. Buscemi, K. S. Caballero-Mora, L. Caccianiga, L. Calcagni, A. Cancio, F. Canfora, I. Caracas, J. M. Carceller, R. Caruso, A. Castellina, F. Catalani, G. Cataldi, L. Cazon, M. Cerda, J. A. Chinellato, K. Choi, J. Chudoba, L. Chytka, R. W. Clay, A. C. Cobos Cerutti, R. Colalillo, A. Coleman, M. R. Coluccia, R. Conceição, A. Condorelli, G. Consolati, F. Contreras, F. Convenga, M. J. Cooper, S. Coutu, C. E. Covault, B. Daniel, S. Dasso, K. Daumiller, B. R. Dawson, J. A. Day, R. M. de Almeida, S. J. de Jong, G. De Mauro, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, I. De Mitri, J. de Oliveira, V. de Souza, J. Debatin, M. del Río, O. Deligny, N. Dhital, A. Di Matteo, M. L. Díaz Castro, C. Dobrigkeit, J. C. D'Olivo, Q. Dorosti, R. C. dos Anjos, M. T. Dova, A. Dundovic, J. Ebr, R. Engel, M. Erdmann, C. O. Escobar, A. Etchegoyen, H. Falcke, J. Farmer, G. Farrar, A. C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, F. Feldbusch, F. Fenu, L. P. Ferreyro, J. M. Figueira, A. Filipčič, M. M. Freire, T. Fujii, A. Fuster, B. García, H. Gemmeke, F. Gesualdi, A. Gherghel-Lascu, P. L. Ghia, U. Giaccari, M. Giammarchi, M. Giller, D. Głas, J. Glombitza, F. Gobbi, G. Golup, M. Gómez Berisso, P. F. Gómez Vitale, J. P. Gongora, N. González, I. Goos, D. Góra, A. Gorgi, M. Gottowik, T. D. Grubb, F. Guarino, G. P. Guedes, E. Guido, S. Hahn, R. Halliday, M. R. Hampel, P. Hansen, D. Harari, T. A. Harrison, V. M. Harvey, A. Haungs, T. Hebbeker, D. Heck, G. C. Hill, C. Hojvat, E. M. Holt, J. R. Hörandel, P. Horvath, M. Hrabovský, T. Huege, J. Hulsman, A. Insolia, P. G. Isar, J. A. Johnsen, J. Jurysek, A. Kääpä, K. H. Kampert, B. Keilhauer, N. Kemmerich, J. Kemp, H. O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, G. Kukec Mezek, A. Kuotb Awad, B. L. Lago, D. LaHurd, R. G. Lang, R. Legumina, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, V. Lenok, A. Letessier-Selvon, I. Lhenry-Yvon, O. C. Lippmann, D. Lo Presti, L. Lopes, R. López, A. López Casado, R. Lorek, Q. Luce, A. Lucero, M. Malacari, G. Mancarella, D. Mandat, B. C. Manning, J. Manshanden, P. Mantsch, A. G. Mariazzi, I. C. Mariş, G. Marsella, D. Martello, H. Martinez, O. Martínez Bravo, M. Mastrodicasa, H. J. Mathes, S. Mathys, J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, E. Mayotte, P. O. Mazur, G. Medina-Tanco, D. Melo, A. Menshikov, K.-D. Merenda, S. Michal, M. I. Micheletti, L. Miramonti, D. Mockler, S. Mollerach, F. Montanet, C. Morello, G. Morlino, M. Mostafá, A. L. Müller, M. A. Muller, S. Müller, R. Mussa, W. M. Namasaka, L. Nellen, M. Niculescu-Oglinzanu, M. Niechciol, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, V. Novotny, L. Nožka, A Nucita, L. A. Núñez, A. Olinto, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, M. P. Panetta, P. Papenbreer, G. Parente, A. Parra, M. Pech, F. Pedreira, J. Pękala, R. Pelayo, J. Peña-Rodriguez, L. A. S. Pereira, M. Perlin, L. Perrone, C. Peters, S. Petrera, J. Phuntsok, T. Pierog, M. Pimenta, V. Pirronello, M. Platino, J. Poh, B. Pont, M. Pothast, R. R. Prado, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, A. Puyleart, S. Querchfeld, R. Ramos-Pollan, J. Rautenberg, D. Ravignani, M. Reininghaus, J. Ridky, F. Riehn, M. Risse, P. Ristori, V. Rizi, W. Rodrigues de Carvalho, J. Rodriguez Rojo, M. J. Roncoroni, M. Roth, E. Roulet, A. C. Rovero, P. Ruehl, S. J. Saffi, A. Saftoiu, F. Salamida, H. Salazar, G. Salina, J. D. Sanabria Gomez, F. Sánchez, E. M. Santos, E. Santos, F. Sarazin, R. Sarmento, C. Sarmiento-Cano, R. Sato, P. Savina, M. Schauer, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, M. Schimassek, M. Schimp, F. Schlüter, D. Schmidt, O. Scholten, P. Schovánek, F. G. Schröder, S. Schröder, J. Schumacher, S. J. Sciutto, M. Scornavacche, R. C. Shellard, G. Sigl, G. Silli, O. Sima, R. Šmída, G. R. Snow, P. Sommers, J. F. Soriano, J. Souchard, R. Squartini, M. Stadelmaier, D. Stanca, S. Stanič, J. Stasielak, P. Stassi, M. Stolpovskiy, A. Streich, M. Suárez-Durán, T. Sudholz, T. Suomijärvi, A. D. Supanitsky, J. Šupík, Z. Szadkowski, A. Taboada, O. A. Taborda, A. Tapia, C. Timmermans, P. Tobiska, C. J. Todero Peixoto, B. Tomé, G. Torralba Elipe, A. Travaini, P. Travnicek, M. Trini, M. Tueros, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, M. Urban, J. F. Valdés Galicia, I. Valiño, L. Valore, A. M. van den Berg, A. van Vliet, E. Varela, B. Vargas Cárdenas, A. Vásquez-Ramírez, D. Veberič, C. Ventura, I. D. Vergara Quispe, V. Verzi, J. Vicha, L. Villaseñor, J. Vink, S. Vorobiov, H. Wahlberg, A. A. Watson, M. Weber, A. Weindl, M. Wiedeński, L. Wiencke, H. Wilczyński, T. Winchen, M. Wirtz, D. Wittkowski, B. Wundheiler, L. Yang, A. Yushkov, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, L. Zehrer, A. Zepeda, B. Zimmermann, M. Ziolkowski, F. Zuccarello arXiv:1909.09073 (Sep 2019) [ADS] - Cosmic Reionization On Computers: Reionization Histories of Present-day Galaxies
Hanjue Zhu, Camille Avestruz, Nickolay Y. Gnedin The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 882, Issue 2, article id. 152, 5 pp. (2019) (Sep 2019) [ADS] - VizieR Online Data Catalog: Identification of RR Lyrae stars from the DES (Stringer+, 2019)
K. M. Stringer, J. P. Long, L. M. Macri, J. L. Marshall, A. Drlica-Wagner, C. E. Martinez-Vazquez, A. K. Vivas, K. Bechtol, E. Morganson, M. Carrasco Kind, A. B. Pace, A. R. Walker, C. Nielsen, T. S. Li, E. Rykoff, D. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, E. Neilsen, P. Ferguson, S. A. Cantu, J. L. Myron, L. Strigari, A. Farahi, F. Paz-Chinchon, D. Tucker, Z. Lin, D. Hatt, J. F. Maner, L. Plybon, A. H. Riley, E. O. Nadler, T. M. C. Abbott, S. Allam, J. Annis, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, J. Carretero, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, Vicente J. de, S. Desai, P. Doel, T. F. Eifler, B. Flaugher, J. Frieman, J. Garcia-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. Gruen, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, D. L. Hollowood, B. Hoyle, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, P. Melchior, R. Miquel, R. L. C. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, E. Sanchez, B. Santiago, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, S. Serrano, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, V. Vikram, B. Yanny VizieR On-line Data Catalog: J/AJ/158/16. Originally published in: 2019AJ....158...16S (Sep 2019) [ADS] - Constraints on the redshift evolution of astrophysical feedback with Sunyaev-Zel'dovich effect cross-correlations
S. Pandey, E. J. Baxter, Z. Xu, J. Orlowski-Scherer, N. Zhu, A. Lidz, J. Aguirre, J. DeRose, M. Devlin, J. C. Hill, B. Jain, R. K. Sheth, S. Avila, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, R. Cawthon, L. N. da Costa, J. De Vicente, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, P. Doel, A. E. Evrard, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, D. W. Gerdes, T. Giannantonio, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, W. G. Hartley, D. L. Hollowood, D. J. James, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, M. A. G. Maia, J. L. Marshall, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, A. A. Plazas, A. Roodman, E. Sanchez, S. Serrano, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, R. H. Wechsler, DES Collaboration Physical Review D, Volume 100, Issue 6, id.063519 (Sep 2019) [ADS] - Binary Black Hole Population Properties Inferred from the First and Second Observing Runs of Advanced LIGO and Advanced Virgo
B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, S. Abraham, F. Acernese, K. Ackley, C. Adams, R. X. Adhikari, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, M. Agathos, K. Agatsuma, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, L. Aiello, A. Ain, P. Ajith, G. Allen, A. Allocca, M. A. Aloy, P. A. Altin, A. Amato, A. Ananyeva, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, S. V. Angelova, S. Antier, S. Appert, K. Arai, M. C. Araya, J. S. Areeda, M. Arène, N. Arnaud, K. G. Arun, S. Ascenzi, G. Ashton, S. M. Aston, P. Astone, F. Aubin, P. Aufmuth, K. AultONeal, C. Austin, V. Avendano, A. Avila-Alvarez, S. Babak, P. Bacon, F. Badaracco, M. K. M. Bader, S. Bae, P. T. Baker, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, S. W. Ballmer, S. Banagiri, J. C. Barayoga, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, K. Barkett, S. Barnum, F. Barone, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, J. Bartlett, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, A. Basti, M. Bawaj, J. C. Bayley, M. Bazzan, B. Bécsy, M. Bejger, I. Belahcene, A. S. Bell, D. Beniwal, B. K. Berger, G. Bergmann, S. Bernuzzi, J. J. Bero, C. P. L. Berry, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, J. Betzwieser, R. Bhandare, J. Bidler, I. A. Bilenko, S. A. Bilgili, G. Billingsley, J. Birch, R. Birney, O. Birnholtz, S. Biscans, S. Biscoveanu, A. Bisht, M. Bitossi, M. A. Bizouard, J. K. Blackburn, C. D. Blair, D. G. Blair, R. M. Blair, S. Bloemen, N. Bode, M. Boer, Y. Boetzel, G. Bogaert, F. Bondu, E. Bonilla, R. Bonnand, P. Booker, B. A. Boom, C. D. Booth, R. Bork, V. Boschi, S. Bose, K. Bossie, V. Bossilkov, J. Bosveld, Y. Bouffanais, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, A. Bramley, M. Branchesi, J. E. Brau, T. Briant, J. H. Briggs, F. Brighenti, A. Brillet, M. Brinkmann, V. Brisson, P. Brockill, A. F. Brooks, D. D. Brown, S. Brunett, A. Buikema, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, A. Buonanno, R. Buscicchio, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, R. L. Byer, M. Cabero, L. Cadonati, G. Cagnoli, C. Cahillane, J. Calderón Bustillo, T. A. Callister, E. Calloni, J. B. Camp, W. A. Campbell, M. Canepa, K. C. Cannon, H. Cao, J. Cao, E. Capocasa, F. Carbognani, S. Caride, M. F. Carney, G. Carullo, J. Casanueva Diaz, C. Casentini, S. Caudill, M. Cavaglià, F. Cavalier, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, P. Cerdá-Durán, G. Cerretani, E. Cesarini, O. Chaibi, K. Chakravarti, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, E. A. Chase, E. Chassande-Mottin, D. Chatterjee, M. Chaturvedi, K. Chatziioannou, B. D. Cheeseboro, H. Y. Chen, X. Chen, Y. Chen, H.-P. Cheng, C. K. Cheong, H. Y. Chia, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, G. Cho, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, S. Chua, K. W. Chung, S. Chung, G. Ciani, A. A. Ciobanu, R. Ciolfi, F. Cipriano, A. Cirone, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, P. Clearwater, F. Cleva, C. Cocchieri, E. Coccia, P.-F. Cohadon, D. Cohen, R. Colgan, M. Colleoni, C. G. Collette, C. Collins, L. R. Cominsky, M. Constancio, L. Conti, S. J. Cooper, P. Corban, T. R. Corbitt, I. Cordero-Carrión, K. R. Corley, N. Cornish, A. Corsi, S. Cortese, C. A. Costa, R. Cotesta, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, J.-P. Coulon, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, P. B. Covas, E. E. Cowan, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, J. D. E. Creighton, T. D. Creighton, J. Cripe, M. Croquette, S. G. Crowder, T. J. Cullen, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, E. Cuoco, T. Dal Canton, G. Dálya, S. L. Danilishin, S. D’Antonio, K. Danzmann, A. Dasgupta, C. F. Da Silva Costa, L. E. H. Datrier, V. Dattilo, I. Dave, M. Davier, D. Davis, E. J. Daw, D. DeBra, M. Deenadayalan, J. Degallaix, M. De Laurentis, S. Deléglise, W. Del Pozzo, L. M. DeMarchi, N. Demos, T. Dent, R. De Pietri, J. Derby, R. De Rosa, C. De Rossi, R. DeSalvo, O. de Varona, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. Díaz, T. Dietrich, L. Di Fiore, M. Di Giovanni, T. Di Girolamo, A. Di Lieto, B. Ding, S. Di Pace, I. Di Palma, F. Di Renzo, A. Dmitriev, Z. Doctor, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, I. Dorrington, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, J. C. Driggers, Z. Du, J.-G. Ducoin, P. Dupej, S. E. Dwyer, P. J. Easter, T. B. Edo, M. C. Edwards, A. Effler, P. Ehrens, J. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, M. Eisenmann, R. A. Eisenstein, R. C. Essick, H. Estelles, D. Estevez, Z. B. Etienne, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, V. Fafone, H. Fair, S. Fairhurst, X. Fan, S. Farinon, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, E. J. Fauchon-Jones, M. Favata, M. Fays, M. Fazio, C. Fee, J. Feicht, M. M. Fejer, F. Feng, A. Fernandez-Galiana, I. Ferrante, E. C. Ferreira, T. A. Ferreira, F. Ferrini, F. Fidecaro, I. Fiori, D. Fiorucci, M. Fishbach, R. P. Fisher, J. M. Fishner, M. Fitz-Axen, R. Flaminio, M. Fletcher, E. Flynn, H. Fong, J. A. Font, P. W. F. Forsyth, J.-D. Fournier, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, V. Frey, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. A. Gabbard, B. U. Gadre, S. M. Gaebel, J. R. Gair, L. Gammaitoni, M. R. Ganija, S. G. Gaonkar, A. Garcia, C. García-Quirós, F. Garufi, B. Gateley, S. Gaudio, G. Gaur, V. Gayathri, G. Gemme, E. Genin, A. Gennai, D. George, J. George, L. Gergely, V. Germain, S. Ghonge, Abhirup Ghosh, Archisman Ghosh, S. Ghosh, B. Giacomazzo, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, A. Giazotto, K. Gill, G. Giordano, L. Glover, P. Godwin, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, B. Goncharov, G. González, J. M. Gonzalez Castro, A. Gopakumar, M. L. Gorodetsky, S. E. Gossan, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, A. Grado, C. Graef, M. Granata, A. Grant, S. Gras, P. Grassia, C. Gray, R. Gray, G. Greco, A. C. Green, R. Green, E. M. Gretarsson, P. Groot, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, P. Gruning, G. M. Guidi, H. K. Gulati, Y. Guo, A. Gupta, M. K. Gupta, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, L. Haegel, O. Halim, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, E. Z. Hamilton, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, M. D. Hannam, O. A. Hannuksela, J. Hanson, T. Hardwick, K. Haris, J. Harms, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, C.-J. Haster, K. Haughian, F. J. Hayes, J. Healy, A. Heidmann, M. C. Heintze, H. Heitmann, P. Hello, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, A. W. Heptonstall, Francisco Hernandez Vivanco, M. Heurs, S. Hild, T. Hinderer, D. Hoak, S. Hochheim, D. Hofman, A. M. Holgado, N. A. Holland, K. Holt, D. E. Holz, P. Hopkins, C. Horst, J. Hough, E. J. Howell, C. G. Hoy, A. Hreibi, E. A. Huerta, D. Huet, B. Hughey, M. Hulko, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, B. Idzkowski, A. Iess, C. Ingram, R. Inta, G. Intini, B. Irwin, H. N. Isa, J.-M. Isac, M. Isi, B. R. Iyer, K. Izumi, T. Jacqmin, S. J. Jadhav, K. Jani, N. N. Janthalur, P. Jaranowski, A. C. Jenkins, J. Jiang, D. S. Johnson, A. W. Jones, D. I. Jones, R. Jones, R. J. G. Jonker, L. Ju, J. Junker, C. V. Kalaghatgi, V. Kalogera, B. Kamai, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. J. Kapadia, S. Karki, K. S. Karvinen, R. Kashyap, M. Kasprzack, S. Katsanevas, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, K. Kawabe, N. V. Keerthana, F. Kéfélian, D. Keitel, R. Kennedy, J. S. Key, F. Y. Khalili, H. Khan, I. Khan, S. Khan, Z. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, M. Khursheed, N. Kijbunchoo, Chunglee Kim, J. C. Kim, K. Kim, W. Kim, W. S. Kim, Y.-M. Kim, C. Kimball, E. J. King, P. J. King, M. Kinley-Hanlon, R. Kirchhoff, J. S. Kissel, L. Kleybolte, J. H. Klika, S. Klimenko, T. D. Knowles, P. Koch, S. M. Koehlenbeck, G. Koekoek, S. Koley, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, N. Koper, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, I. Kowalska, D. B. Kozak, V. Kringel, N. Krishnendu, A. Królak, G. Kuehn, A. Kumar, P. Kumar, R. Kumar, S. Kumar, L. Kuo, A. Kutynia, S. Kwang, B. D. Lackey, K. H. Lai, T. L. Lam, M. Landry, B. B. Lane, R. N. Lang, J. Lange, B. Lantz, R. K. Lanza, A. Lartaux-Vollard, P. D. Lasky, M. Laxen, A. Lazzarini, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, S. Leavey, Y. K. Lecoeuche, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, H. W. Lee, J. Lee, K. Lee, J. Lehmann, A. Lenon, N. Leroy, N. Letendre, Y. Levin, J. Li, K. J. L. Li, T. G. F. Li, X. Li, F. Lin, F. Linde, S. D. Linker, T. B. Littenberg, J. Liu, X. Liu, R. K. L. Lo, N. A. Lockerbie, L. T. London, A. Longo, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, M. Lormand, G. Losurdo, J. D. Lough, C. O. Lousto, G. Lovelace, M. E. Lower, H. Lück, D. Lumaca, A. P. Lundgren, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, R. Macas, S. Macfoy, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, A. Macquet, F. Magaña-Sandoval, L. Magaña Zertuche, R. M. Magee, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, A. Malik, N. Man, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, M. Mantovani, M. Mapelli, F. Marchesoni, F. Marion, S. Márka, Z. Márka, C. Markakis, A. S. Markosyan, A. Markowitz, E. Maros, A. Marquina, S. Marsat, F. Martelli, I. W. Martin, R. M. Martin, D. V. Martynov, K. Mason, E. Massera, A. Masserot, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, S. Mastrogiovanni, A. Matas, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, N. Mazumder, J. J. McCann, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, L. McCuller, S. C. McGuire, J. McIver, D. J. McManus, T. McRae, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, M. Mehmet, A. K. Mehta, J. Meidam, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, R. A. Mercer, L. Mereni, E. L. Merilh, M. Merzougui, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, R. Metzdorff, P. M. Meyers, H. Miao, C. Michel, H. Middleton, E. E. Mikhailov, L. Milano, A. L. Miller, A. Miller, M. Millhouse, J. C. Mills, M. C. Milovich-Goff, O. Minazzoli, Y. Minenkov, A. Mishkin, C. Mishra, T. Mistry, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, G. Mo, D. Moffa, K. Mogushi, S. R. P. Mohapatra, M. Montani, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, G. Moreno, S. Morisaki, B. Mours, C. M. Mow-Lowry, Arunava Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, N. Mukund, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, E. A. Muñiz, M. Muratore, P. G. Murray, A. Nagar, I. Nardecchia, L. Naticchioni, R. K. Nayak, J. Neilson, G. Nelemans, T. J. N. Nelson, M. Nery, A. Neunzert, K. Y. Ng, S. Ng, P. Nguyen, D. Nichols, S. Nissanke, F. Nocera, C. North, L. K. Nuttall, M. Obergaulinger, J. Oberling, B. D. O’Brien, G. D. O’Dea, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, H. Ohta, M. A. Okada, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, Richard J. Oram, B. O’Reilly, R. G. Ormiston, L. F. Ortega, R. O’Shaughnessy, S. Ossokine, D. J. Ottaway, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. E. Pace, G. Pagano, M. A. Page, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, C. Palomba, A. Pal-Singh, Huang-Wei Pan, B. Pang, P. T. H. Pang, C. Pankow, F. Pannarale, B. C. Pant, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, A. Parida, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, M. Patil, B. Patricelli, B. L. Pearlstone, C. Pedersen, M. Pedraza, R. Pedurand, A. Pele, S. Penn, C. J. Perez, A. Perreca, H. P. Pfeiffer, M. Phelps, K. S. Phukon, O. J. Piccinni, M. Pichot, F. Piergiovanni, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, M. Pirello, M. Pitkin, R. Poggiani, D. Y. T. Pong, S. Ponrathnam, P. Popolizio, E. K. Porter, J. Powell, A. K. Prajapati, J. Prasad, K. Prasai, R. Prasanna, G. Pratten, T. Prestegard, S. Privitera, G. A. Prodi, L. G. Prokhorov, O. Puncken, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, M. Pürrer, H. Qi, V. Quetschke, P. J. Quinonez, E. A. Quintero, R. Quitzow-James, F. J. Raab, H. Radkins, N. Radulescu, P. Raffai, S. Raja, C. Rajan, B. Rajbhandari, M. Rakhmanov, K. E. Ramirez, A. Ramos-Buades, Javed Rana, K. Rao, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, J. Read, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, W. Ren, F. Ricci, C. J. Richardson, J. W. Richardson, P. M. Ricker, K. Riles, M. Rizzo, N. A. Robertson, R. Robie, F. Robinet, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, M. Romanelli, R. Romano, C. L. Romel, J. H. Romie, K. Rose, D. Rosińska, S. G. Rosofsky, M. P. Ross, S. Rowan, A. Rüdiger, P. Ruggi, G. Rutins, K. Ryan, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, M. Sakellariadou, L. Salconi, M. Saleem, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, E. J. Sanchez, L. E. Sanchez, N. Sanchis-Gual, V. Sandberg, J. R. Sanders, K. A. Santiago, N. Sarin, B. Sassolas, B. S. Sathyaprakash, P. R. Saulson, O. Sauter, R. L. Savage, P. Schale, M. Scheel, J. Scheuer, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Schönbeck, E. Schreiber, B. W. Schulte, B. F. Schutz, S. G. Schwalbe, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, E. Seidel, D. Sellers, A. S. Sengupta, N. Sennett, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, A. Sergeev, Y. Setyawati, D. A. Shaddock, T. Shaffer, M. S. Shahriar, M. B. Shaner, L. Shao, P. Sharma, P. Shawhan, H. Shen, R. Shink, D. H. Shoemaker, D. M. Shoemaker, S. ShyamSundar, K. Siellez, M. Sieniawska, D. Sigg, A. D. Silva, L. P. Singer, N. Singh, A. Singhal, A. M. Sintes, S. Sitmukhambetov, V. Skliris, B. J. J. Slagmolen, T. J. Slaven-Blair, J. R. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, S. Somala, E. J. Son, B. Sorazu, F. Sorrentino, T. Souradeep, E. Sowell, A. P. Spencer, M. Spera, A. K. Srivastava, V. Srivastava, K. Staats, C. Stachie, M. Standke, D. A. Steer, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, S. P. Stevenson, D. Stocks, R. Stone, D. J. Stops, K. A. Strain, G. Stratta, S. E. Strigin, A. Strunk, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, V. Sudhir, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, S. Sunil, J. Suresh, P. J. Sutton, B. L. Swinkels, M. J. Szczepańczyk, M. Tacca, S. C. Tait, C. Talbot, D. Talukder, D. B. Tanner, M. Tápai, A. Taracchini, J. D. Tasson, R. Taylor, F. Thies, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, S. R. Thondapu, K. A. Thorne, E. Thrane, Shubhanshu Tiwari, Srishti Tiwari, V. Tiwari, K. Toland, M. Tonelli, Z. Tornasi, A. Torres-Forné, C. I. Torrie, D. Töyrä, F. Travasso, G. Traylor, M. C. Tringali, A. Trovato, L. Trozzo, R. Trudeau, K. W. Tsang, M. Tse, R. Tso, L. Tsukada, D. Tsuna, D. Tuyenbayev, K. Ueno, D. Ugolini, C. S. Unnikrishnan, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. Van Den Broeck, D. C. Vander-Hyde, L. van der Schaaf, J. V. van Heijningen, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vardaro, V. Varma, S. Vass, M. Vasúth, A. Vecchio, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, G. Venugopalan, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Viceré, A. D. Viets, D. J. Vine, J.-Y. Vinet, S. Vitale, T. Vo, H. Vocca, C. Vorvick, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, R. Walet, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, G. Wang, H. Wang, J. Z. Wang, W. H. Wang, Y. F. Wang, R. L. Ward, Z. A. Warden, J. Warner, M. Was, J. Watchi, B. Weaver, L.-W. Wei, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, F. Wellmann, L. Wen, E. K. Wessel, P. Weßels, J. W. Westhouse, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, B. F. Whiting, C. Whittle, D. M. Wilken, D. Williams, A. R. Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, M. H. Wimmer, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Woehler, J. K. Wofford, J. Worden, J. L. Wright, D. S. Wu, D. M. Wysocki, L. Xiao, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, L. Yang, M. J. Yap, M. Yazback, D. W. Yeeles, Hang Yu, Haocun Yu, S. H. R. Yuen, M. Yvert, A. K. Zadrożny, M. Zanolin, T. Zelenova, J.-P. Zendri, M. Zevin, J. Zhang, L. Zhang, T. Zhang, C. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, X. J. Zhu, A. B. Zimmerman, Y. Zlochower, M. E. Zucker, J. Zweizig, The LIGO Scientific Collaboration, the Virgo Collaboration The Astrophysical Journal Letters, Volume 882, Issue 2, article id. L24, 30 pp. (2019) (Sep 2019) [ADS] - Erratum: “Searches for Gravitational Waves from Known Pulsars at Two Harmonics in 2015–2017 LIGO Data” (2019, ApJ, 879, 10)
B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, S. Abraham, F. Acernese, K. Ackley, C. Adams, R. X. Adhikari, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, M. Agathos, K. Agatsuma, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, L. Aiello, A. Ain, P. Ajith, G. Allen, A. Allocca, M. A. Aloy, P. A. Altin, A. Amato, A. Ananyeva, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, S. V. Angelova, S. Antier, S. Appert, K. Arai, M. C. Araya, J. S. Areeda, M. Arène, N. Arnaud, S. Ascenzi, G. Ashton, S. M. Aston, P. Astone, F. Aubin, P. Aufmuth, K. AultONeal, C. Austin, V. Avendano, A. Avila-Alvarez, S. Babak, P. Bacon, F. Badaracco, M. K. M. Bader, S. Bae, M. Bailes, P. T. Baker, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, S. W. Ballmer, S. Banagiri, J. C. Barayoga, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, K. Barkett, S. Barnum, F. Barone, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, J. Bartlett, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, A. Basti, M. Bawaj, J. C. Bayley, M. Bazzan, B. Bécsy, M. Bejger, I. Belahcene, A. S. Bell, D. Beniwal, B. K. Berger, G. Bergmann, S. Bernuzzi, J. J. Bero, C. P. L. Berry, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, J. Betzwieser, R. Bhandare, J. Bidler, I. A. Bilenko, S. A. Bilgili, G. Billingsley, J. Birch, R. Birney, O. Birnholtz, S. Biscans, S. Biscoveanu, A. Bisht, M. Bitossi, M. A. Bizouard, J. K. Blackburn, C. D. Blair, D. G. Blair, R. M. Blair, S. Bloemen, N. Bode, M. Boer, Y. Boetzel, G. Bogaert, F. Bondu, E. Bonilla, R. Bonnand, P. Booker, B. A. Boom, C. D. Booth, R. Bork, V. Boschi, S. Bose, K. Bossie, V. Bossilkov, J. Bosveld, Y. Bouffanais, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, A. Bramley, M. Branchesi, J. E. Brau, T. Briant, J. H. Briggs, F. Brighenti, A. Brillet, M. Brinkmann, V. Brisson, P. Brockill, A. F. Brooks, D. D. Brown, S. Brunett, A. Buikema, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, A. Buonanno, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, R. L. Byer, M. Cabero, L. Cadonati, G. Cagnoli, C. Cahillane, J. Calderón Bustillo, T. A. Callister, E. Calloni, J. B. Camp, W. A. Campbell, M. Canepa, K. C. Cannon, H. Cao, J. Cao, E. Capocasa, F. Carbognani, S. Caride, M. F. Carney, G. Carullo, J. Casanueva Diaz, C. Casentini, S. Caudill, M. Cavaglià, F. Cavalier, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, P. Cerdá-Durán, G. Cerretani, E. Cesarini, O. Chaibi, K. Chakravarti, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, E. A. Chase, E. Chassande-Mottin, D. Chatterjee, M. Chaturvedi, B. D. Cheeseboro, H. Y. Chen, X. Chen, Y. Chen, H.-P. Cheng, C. K. Cheong, H. Y. Chia, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, G. Cho, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, S. Chua, K. W. Chung, S. Chung, G. Ciani, A. A. Ciobanu, R. Ciolfi, F. Cipriano, A. Cirone, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, P. Clearwater, F. Cleva, C. Cocchieri, E. Coccia, P.-F. Cohadon, D. Cohen, R. Colgan, M. Colleoni, C. G. Collette, C. Collins, L. R. Cominsky, M. Constancio, L. Conti, S. J. Cooper, P. Corban, T. R. Corbitt, I. Cordero-Carrión, K. R. Corley, N. Cornish, A. Corsi, S. Cortese, C. A. Costa, R. Cotesta, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, J.-P. Coulon, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, P. B. Covas, E. E. Cowan, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, J. D. E. Creighton, T. D. Creighton, J. Cripe, M. Croquette, S. G. Crowder, T. J. Cullen, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, E. Cuoco, T. Dal Canton, G. Dálya, S. L. Danilishin, S. D’Antonio, K. Danzmann, A. Dasgupta, C. F. Da Silva Costa, L. E. H. Datrier, V. Dattilo, I. Dave, M. Davier, D. Davis, E. J. Daw, D. DeBra, M. Deenadayalan, J. Degallaix, M. De Laurentis, S. Deléglise, W. Del Pozzo, L. M. DeMarchi, N. Demos, T. Dent, R. De Pietri, J. Derby, R. De Rosa, C. De Rossi, R. DeSalvo, O. de Varona, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. Díaz, T. Dietrich, L. Di Fiore, M. Di Giovanni, T. Di Girolamo, A. Di Lieto, B. Ding, S. Di Pace, I. Di Palma, F. Di Renzo, A. Dmitriev, Z. Doctor, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, I. Dorrington, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, J. C. Driggers, Z. Du, J.-G. Ducoin, P. Dupej, S. E. Dwyer, P. J. Easter, T. B. Edo, M. C. Edwards, A. Effler, P. Ehrens, J. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, M. Eisenmann, R. A. Eisenstein, R. C. Essick, H. Estelles, D. Estevez, Z. B. Etienne, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, V. Fafone, H. Fair, S. Fairhurst, X. Fan, S. Farinon, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, E. J. Fauchon-Jones, M. Favata, M. Fays, M. Fazio, C. Fee, J. Feicht, M. M. Fejer, F. Feng, A. Fernandez-Galiana, I. Ferrante, E. C. Ferreira, T. A. Ferreira, F. Ferrini, F. Fidecaro, I. Fiori, D. Fiorucci, M. Fishbach, R. P. Fisher, J. M. Fishner, M. Fitz-Axen, R. Flaminio, M. Fletcher, E. Flynn, H. Fong, J. A. Font, P. W. F. Forsyth, J.-D. Fournier, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, V. Frey, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. A. Gabbard, B. U. Gadre, S. M. Gaebel, J. R. Gair, L. Gammaitoni, M. R. Ganija, S. G. Gaonkar, A. Garcia, C. García-Quirós, F. Garufi, B. Gateley, S. Gaudio, G. Gaur, V. Gayathri, G. Gemme, E. Genin, A. Gennai, D. George, J. George, L. Gergely, V. Germain, S. Ghonge, Abhirup Ghosh, Archisman Ghosh, S. Ghosh, B. Giacomazzo, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, A. Giazotto, K. Gill, G. Giordano, L. Glover, P. Godwin, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, B. Goncharov, G. González, J. M. Gonzalez Castro, A. Gopakumar, M. L. Gorodetsky, S. E. Gossan, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, A. Grado, C. Graef, M. Granata, A. Grant, S. Gras, P. Grassia, C. Gray, R. Gray, G. Greco, A. C. Green, R. Green, E. M. Gretarsson, P. Groot, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, P. Gruning, G. M. Guidi, H. K. Gulati, Y. Guo, A. Gupta, M. K. Gupta, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, L. Haegel, O. Halim, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, E. Z. Hamilton, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, M. D. Hannam, O. A. Hannuksela, J. Hanson, T. Hardwick, K. Haris, J. Harms, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, C.-J. Haster, K. Haughian, F. J. Hayes, J. Healy, A. Heidmann, M. C. Heintze, H. Heitmann, P. Hello, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, A. W. Heptonstall, Francisco Hernandez Vivanco, M. Heurs, S. Hild, T. Hinderer, W. C. G. Ho, D. Hoak, S. Hochheim, D. Hofman, A. M. Holgado, N. A. Holland, K. Holt, D. E. Holz, P. Hopkins, C. Horst, J. Hough, E. J. Howell, C. G. Hoy, A. Hreibi, E. A. Huerta, D. Huet, B. Hughey, M. Hulko, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, B. Idzkowski, A. Iess, C. Ingram, R. Inta, G. Intini, B. Irwin, H. N. Isa, J.-M. Isac, M. Isi, B. R. Iyer, K. Izumi, T. Jacqmin, S. J. Jadhav, K. Jani, N. N. Janthalur, P. Jaranowski, A. C. Jenkins, J. Jiang, D. S. Johnson, A. W. Jones, D. I. Jones, R. Jones, R. J. G. Jonker, L. Ju, J. Junker, C. V. Kalaghatgi, V. Kalogera, B. Kamai, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. J. Kapadia, S. Karki, K. S. Karvinen, R. Kashyap, M. Kasprzack, S. Katsanevas, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, K. Kawabe, N. V. Keerthana, F. Kéfélian, D. Keitel, R. Kennedy, J. S. Key, F. Y. Khalili, H. Khan, I. Khan, S. Khan, Z. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, M. Khursheed, N. Kijbunchoo, Chunglee Kim, J. C. Kim, K. Kim, W. Kim, W. S. Kim, Y.-M. Kim, C. Kimball, E. J. King, P. J. King, M. Kinley-Hanlon, R. Kirchhoff, J. S. Kissel, L. Kleybolte, J. H. Klika, S. Klimenko, T. D. Knowles, P. Koch, S. M. Koehlenbeck, G. Koekoek, S. Koley, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, N. Koper, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, I. Kowalska, D. B. Kozak, V. Kringel, N. Krishnendu, A. Królak, G. Kuehn, A. Kumar, P. Kumar, R. Kumar, S. Kumar, L. Kuo, A. Kutynia, S. Kwang, B. D. Lackey, K. H. Lai, T. L. Lam, M. Landry, B. B. Lane, R. N. Lang, J. Lange, B. Lantz, R. K. Lanza, A. Lartaux-Vollard, P. D. Lasky, M. Laxen, A. Lazzarini, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, S. Leavey, Y. K. Lecoeuche, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, H. W. Lee, J. Lee, K. Lee, J. Lehmann, A. Lenon, N. Leroy, N. Letendre, Y. Levin, J. Li, K. J. L. Li, T. G. F. Li, X. Li, F. Lin, F. Linde, S. D. Linker, T. B. Littenberg, J. Liu, X. Liu, R. K. L. Lo, N. A. Lockerbie, L. T. London, A. Longo, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, M. Lormand, G. Losurdo, J. D. Lough, C. O. Lousto, G. Lovelace, M. E. Lower, H. Lück, D. Lumaca, A. P. Lundgren, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, R. Macas, S. Macfoy, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, A. Macquet, F. Magaña-Sandoval, L. Magaña Zertuche, R. M. Magee, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, A. Malik, N. Man, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, M. Mantovani, F. Marchesoni, F. Marion, S. Márka, Z. Márka, C. Markakis, A. S. Markosyan, A. Markowitz, E. Maros, A. Marquina, S. Marsat, F. Martelli, I. W. Martin, R. M. Martin, D. V. Martynov, K. Mason, E. Massera, A. Masserot, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, S. Mastrogiovanni, A. Matas, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, N. Mazumder, J. J. McCann, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, L. McCuller, S. C. McGuire, J. McIver, D. J. McManus, T. McRae, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, M. Mehmet, A. K. Mehta, J. Meidam, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, R. A. Mercer, L. Mereni, E. L. Merilh, M. Merzougui, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, R. Metzdorff, P. M. Meyers, H. Miao, C. Michel, H. Middleton, E. E. Mikhailov, L. Milano, A. L. Miller, A. Miller, M. Millhouse, J. C. Mills, M. C. Milovich-Goff, O. Minazzoli, Y. Minenkov, A. Mishkin, C. Mishra, T. Mistry, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, G. Mo, D. Moffa, K. Mogushi, S. R. P. Mohapatra, M. Montani, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, G. Moreno, S. Morisaki, B. Mours, C. M. Mow-Lowry, Arunava Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, N. Mukund, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, E. A. Muñiz, M. Muratore, P. G. Murray, A. Nagar, I. Nardecchia, L. Naticchioni, R. K. Nayak, J. Neilson, G. Nelemans, T. J. N. Nelson, M. Nery, A. Neunzert, K. Y. Ng, S. Ng, P. Nguyen, D. Nichols, S. Nissanke, F. Nocera, C. North, L. K. Nuttall, M. Obergaulinger, J. Oberling, B. D. O’Brien, G. D. O’Dea, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, H. Ohta, M. A. Okada, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, Richard J. Oram, B. O’Reilly, R. G. Ormiston, L. F. Ortega, R. O’Shaughnessy, S. Ossokine, D. J. Ottaway, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. E. Pace, G. Pagano, M. A. Page, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, C. Palomba, A. Pal-Singh, Huang-Wei Pan, B. Pang, P. T. H. Pang, C. Pankow, F. Pannarale, B. C. Pant, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, A. Parida, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, M. Patil, B. Patricelli, B. L. Pearlstone, C. Pedersen, M. Pedraza, R. Pedurand, A. Pele, S. Penn, C. J. Perez, A. Perreca, H. P. Pfeiffer, M. Phelps, K. S. Phukon, O. J. Piccinni, M. Pichot, F. Piergiovanni, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, M. Pirello, M. Pitkin, R. Poggiani, D. Y. T. Pong, S. Ponrathnam, P. Popolizio, E. K. Porter, J. Powell, A. K. Prajapati, J. Prasad, K. Prasai, R. Prasanna, G. Pratten, T. Prestegard, S. Privitera, G. A. Prodi, L. G. Prokhorov, O. Puncken, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, M. Pürrer, H. Qi, V. Quetschke, P. J. Quinonez, E. A. Quintero, R. Quitzow-James, F. J. Raab, H. Radkins, N. Radulescu, P. Raffai, S. Raja, C. Rajan, B. Rajbhandari, M. Rakhmanov, K. E. Ramirez, A. Ramos-Buades, Javed Rana, K. Rao, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, J. Read, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, W. Ren, F. Ricci, C. J. Richardson, J. W. Richardson, P. M. Ricker, K. Riles, M. Rizzo, N. A. Robertson, R. Robie, F. Robinet, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, M. Romanelli, R. Romano, C. L. Romel, J. H. Romie, K. Rose, D. Rosiñska, S. G. Rosofsky, M. P. Ross, S. Rowan, A. Rüdiger, P. Ruggi, G. Rutins, K. Ryan, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, M. Sakellariadou, L. Salconi, M. Saleem, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, E. J. Sanchez, L. E. Sanchez, N. Sanchis-Gual, V. Sandberg, J. R. Sanders, K. A. Santiago, N. Sarin, B. Sassolas, P. R. Saulson, O. Sauter, R. L. Savage, P. Schale, M. Scheel, J. Scheuer, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Schönbeck, E. Schreiber, B. W. Schulte, B. F. Schutz, S. G. Schwalbe, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, E. Seidel, D. Sellers, A. S. Sengupta, N. Sennett, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, A. Sergeev, Y. Setyawati, D. A. Shaddock, T. Shaffer, M. S. Shahriar, M. B. Shaner, L. Shao, P. Sharma, P. Shawhan, H. Shen, R. Shink, D. H. Shoemaker, D. M. Shoemaker, S. ShyamSundar, K. Siellez, M. Sieniawska, D. Sigg, A. D. Silva, L. P. Singer, N. Singh, A. Singhal, A. M. Sintes, S. Sitmukhambetov, V. Skliris, B. J. J. Slagmolen, T. J. Slaven-Blair, J. R. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, S. Somala, E. J. Son, B. Sorazu, F. Sorrentino, T. Souradeep, E. Sowell, A. P. Spencer, A. K. Srivastava, V. Srivastava, K. Staats, C. Stachie, M. Standke, D. A. Steer, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, S. P. Stevenson, D. Stocks, R. Stone, D. J. Stops, K. A. Strain, G. Stratta, S. E. Strigin, A. Strunk, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, V. Sudhir, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, S. Sunil, J. Suresh, P. J. Sutton, B. L. Swinkels, M. J. Szczepañczyk, M. Tacca, S. C. Tait, C. Talbot, D. Talukder, D. B. Tanner, M. Tápai, A. Taracchini, J. D. Tasson, R. Taylor, F. Thies, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, S. R. Thondapu, K. A. Thorne, E. Thrane, Shubhanshu Tiwari, Srishti Tiwari, V. Tiwari, K. Toland, M. Tonelli, Z. Tornasi, A. Torres-Forné, C. I. Torrie, D. Töyrä, F. Travasso, G. Traylor, M. C. Tringali, A. Trovato, L. Trozzo, R. Trudeau, K. W. Tsang, M. Tse, R. Tso, L. Tsukada, D. Tsuna, D. Tuyenbayev, K. Ueno, D. Ugolini, C. S. Unnikrishnan, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. Van Den Broeck, D. C. Vander-Hyde, J. V. van Heijningen, L. van der Schaaf, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vardaro, V. Varma, S. Vass, M. Vasúth, A. Vecchio, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, G. Venugopalan, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Viceré, A. D. Viets, D. J. Vine, J.-Y. Vinet, S. Vitale, T. Vo, H. Vocca, C. Vorvick, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, R. Walet, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, G. Wang, H. Wang, J. Z. Wang, W. H. Wang, Y. F. Wang, R. L. Ward, Z. A. Warden, J. Warner, M. Was, J. Watchi, B. Weaver, L.-W. Wei, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, F. Wellmann, L. Wen, E. K. Wessel, P. Weßels, J. W. Westhouse, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, B. F. Whiting, C. Whittle, D. M. Wilken, D. Williams, A. R. Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, M. H. Wimmer, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Woehler, J. K. Wofford, J. Worden, J. L. Wright, D. S. Wu, D. M. Wysocki, L. Xiao, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, L. Yang, M. J. Yap, M. Yazback, D. W. Yeeles, Hang Yu, Haocun Yu, S. H. R. Yuen, M. Yvert, A. K. Zadrożny, M. Zanolin, T. Zelenova, J.-P. Zendri, M. Zevin, J. Zhang, L. Zhang, T. Zhang, C. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, X. J. Zhu, M. E. Zucker, J. Zweizig, The LIGO Scientific Collaboration, the Virgo Collaboration, Z. Arzoumanian, S. Bogdanov, I. Cognard, A. Corongiu, T. Enoto, P. Freire, K. C. Gendreau, L. Guillemot, A. K. Harding, F. Jankowski, M. J. Keith, M. Kerr, A. Lyne, J. Palfreyman, A. Possenti, A. Ridolfi, B. Stappers, G. Theureau, P. Weltervrede The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 882, Issue 1, article id. 73, 13 pp. (2019) (Sep 2019) - Microwave Spectro-Polarimetry of Matter and Radiation across Space and Time
Jacques Delabrouille, Maximilian H. Abitbol, Nabila Aghanim, Yacine Ali-Haimoud, David Alonso, Marcelo Alvarez, Anthony J. Banday, James G. Bartlett, Jochem Baselmans, Kaustuv Basu, Nicholas Battaglia, Jose Ramon Bermejo Climent, Jose L. Bernal, Matthieu Béthermin, Boris Bolliet, Matteo Bonato, François R. Bouchet, Patrick C. Breysse, Carlo Burigana, Zhen-Yi Cai, Jens Chluba, Eugene Churazov, Helmut Dannerbauer, Paolo De Bernardis, Gianfranco De Zotti, Eleonora Di Valentino, Emanuela Dimastrogiovanni, Akira Endo, Jens Erler, Simone Ferraro, Fabio Finelli, Dale Fixsen, Shaul Hanany, Luke Hart, Carlos Hernandez-Monteagudo, J. Colin Hill, Selim C. Hotinli, Kenichi Karatsu, Kirit Karkare, Garrett K. Keating, Ildar Khabibullin, Alan Kogut, Kazunori Kohri, Ely D. Kovetz, Guilaine Lagache, Julien Lesgourgues, Mathew Madhavacheril, Bruno Maffei, Nazzareno Mandolesi, Carlos Martins, Silvia Masi, John Mather, Jean-Baptiste Melin, Azadeh Moradinezhad Dizgah, Tony Mroczkowski, Suvodip Mukherjee, Daisuke Nagai, Mattia Negrello, Nathalie Palanque-Delabrouille, Daniela Paoletti, Subodh P. Patil, Francesco Piacentini, Srinivasan Raghunathan, Andrea Ravenni, Mathieu Remazeilles, Vincent Revéret, Louis Rodriguez, Aditya Rotti, Jose-Alberto Rubino Martin, Jack Sayers, Douglas Scott, Joseph Silk, Marta Silva, Tarun Souradeep, Naonori Sugiyama, Rashid Sunyaev, Eric R. Switzer, Andrea Tartari, Tiziana Trombetti, Inigo Zubeldia arXiv:1909.01591 (Sep 2019) [ADS] - Microwave multiplexing on the Keck Array
Ari Cukierman, Zeeshan Ahmed, Shawn Henderson, Edward Young, Cyndia Yu, Denis Barkats, David Brown, Saptarshi Chaudhuri, James Cornelison, John M. D'Ewart, Marion Dierickx, Bradley J. Dober, John Dusatko, Sofia Fatigoni, Jeff P. Filippini, Josef C. Frisch, Gunther Haller, Mark Halpern, Gene C. Hilton, Johannes Hubmayr, Kent D. Irwin, Kirit S. Karkare, Ethan Karpel, Sarah A. Kernasovskiy, John M. Kovac, Attila Kovacs, Stephen E. Kuenstner, Chao-Lin Kuo, Dale Li, John A. B. Mates, Stephen Smith, Tyler St. Germaine, Joel N. Ullom, Leila R. Vale, Daniel D. Van Winkle, Jesus Vasquez, Justin Willmert, Lingzhen Zeng, P. A. R. Ade, M. Amiri, R. Basu Thakur, C. A. Bischoff, J. J. Bock, H. Boenish, E. Bullock, V. Buza, J. Cheshire, J. Connors, M. Crumrine, L. Duband, G. Hall, S. Harrison, S. R. Hildebrandt, H. Hui, J. Kang, S. Kefeli, K. Lau, K. G. Megerian, L. Moncelsi, T. Namikawa, H. T. Nguyen, R. O'Brient, S. Palladino, C. Pryke, B. Racine, C. D. Reintsema, S. Richter, A. Schillaci, R. Schwarz, C. D. Sheehy, A. Soliman, B. Steinbach, R. V. Sudiwala, K. L. Thompson, C. Tucker, A. D. Turner, C. Umilta, A. G. Vieregg, A. Wandui, A. C. Weber, D. V. Wiebe, W. L. K. Wu, H. Yang, K. W. Yoon, C. Zhang arXiv:1909.01305 (Sep 2019) [ADS] - Superconducting On-chip Fourier Transform Spectrometer
R. Basu Thakur, N. Klimovich, P. K . Day, E. Shirokoff, P. D. Mauskopf, F. Faramarzi, P. S. Barry arXiv:1909.02100 (Sep 2019) [ADS] - HACC Cosmological Simulations: First Data Release
Katrin Heitmann, Thomas D. Uram, Hal Finkel, Nicholas Frontiere, Salman Habib, Adrian Pope, Esteban Rangel, Joseph Hollowed, Danila Korytov, Patricia Larsen, Benjamin S. Allen, Kyle Chard, Ian Foster The Astrophysical Journal Supplement Series, Volume 244, Issue 1, article id. 17, 8 pp. (2019) (Sep 2019) [ADS] - A new RASS galaxy cluster catalogue with low contamination extending to z ˜ 1 in the DES overlap region
M. Klein, S. Grandis, J. J. Mohr, M. Paulus, T. M. C. Abbott, J. Annis, S. Avila, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, J. De Vicente, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, P. Doel, A. E. Evrard, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, P. A. Giles, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, D. L. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, B. Hoyle, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, J. L. Marshall, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, R. L. C. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, S. Serrano, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, V. Vikram, DES Collaboration Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 488, Issue 1, p.739-769 (Sep 2019) [ADS] - Galaxies in X-ray selected clusters and groups in Dark Energy Survey data - II. Hierarchical Bayesian modelling of the red-sequence galaxy luminosity function
Y. Zhang, C. J. Miller, P. Rooney, A. Bermeo, A. K. Romer, C. Vergara Cervantes, E. S. Rykoff, C. Hennig, R. Das, T. McKay, J. Song, H. Wilcox, D. Bacon, S. L. Bridle, C. Collins, C. Conselice, M. Hilton, B. Hoyle, S. Kay, A. R. Liddle, R. G. Mann, N. Mehrtens, J. Mayers, R. C. Nichol, M. Sahlén, J. Stott, P. T. P. Viana, R. H. Wechsler, T. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, A. Benoit-Lévy, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, T. F. Eifler, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, M. Lima, H. Lin, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, J. L. Marshall, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, R. L. C. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, E. Sanchez, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, A. R. Walker, DES Collaboration Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 488, Issue 1, p.1-17 (Sep 2019) [ADS] - The Carnegie-Chicago Hubble Program. VIII. An Independent Determination of the Hubble Constant Based on the Tip of the Red Giant Branch
Wendy L. Freedman, Barry F. Madore, Dylan Hatt, Taylor J. Hoyt, In Sung Jang, Rachael L. Beaton, Christopher R. Burns, Myung Gyoon Lee, Andrew J. Monson, Jillian R. Neeley, M. M. Phillips, Jeffrey A. Rich, Mark Seibert The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 882, Issue 1, article id. 34, 29 pp. (2019) (Sep 2019) [ADS] - UCIRC2: An Infrared Cloud Monitor for EUSO-SPB2
Rebecca Diesing, Khadijat Durojaiye, Seamus Flannery, Kameron Mehling, Noah Friedlander, Alexa Bukowski, Emily Donovan, Stephan Meyer, Angela V. Olinto arXiv:1909.02663 (Sep 2019) [ADS] - Directional limits on persistent gravitational waves using data from Advanced LIGO's first two observing runs
B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, S. Abraham, F. Acernese, K. Ackley, C. Adams, R. X. Adhikari, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, M. Agathos, K. Agatsuma, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, L. Aiello, A. Ain, P. Ajith, G. Allen, A. Allocca, M. A. Aloy, P. A. Altin, A. Amato, A. Ananyeva, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, S. V. Angelova, S. Antier, S. Appert, K. Arai, M. C. Araya, J. S. Areeda, M. Arène, N. Arnaud, S. Ascenzi, G. Ashton, S. M. Aston, P. Astone, F. Aubin, P. Aufmuth, K. AultONeal, C. Austin, V. Avendano, A. Avila-Alvarez, S. Babak, P. Bacon, F. Badaracco, M. K. M. Bader, S. Bae, P. T. Baker, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, S. W. Ballmer, S. Banagiri, J. C. Barayoga, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, K. Barkett, S. Barnum, F. Barone, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, J. Bartlett, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, A. Basti, M. Bawaj, J. C. Bayley, M. Bazzan, B. Bécsy, M. Bejger, I. Belahcene, A. S. Bell, D. Beniwal, B. K. Berger, G. Bergmann, S. Bernuzzi, J. J. Bero, C. P. L. Berry, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, J. Betzwieser, R. Bhandare, J. Bidler, I. A. Bilenko, S. A. Bilgili, G. Billingsley, J. Birch, R. Birney, O. Birnholtz, S. Biscans, S. Biscoveanu, A. Bisht, M. Bitossi, M. A. Bizouard, J. K. Blackburn, C. D. Blair, D. G. Blair, R. M. Blair, S. Bloemen, N. Bode, M. Boer, Y. Boetzel, G. Bogaert, F. Bondu, E. Bonilla, R. Bonnand, P. Booker, B. A. Boom, C. D. Booth, R. Bork, V. Boschi, S. Bose, K. Bossie, V. Bossilkov, J. Bosveld, Y. Bouffanais, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, A. Bramley, M. Branchesi, J. E. Brau, T. Briant, J. H. Briggs, F. Brighenti, A. Brillet, M. Brinkmann, V. Brisson, P. Brockill, A. F. Brooks, D. D. Brown, S. Brunett, A. Buikema, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, A. Buonanno, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, R. L. Byer, M. Cabero, L. Cadonati, G. Cagnoli, C. Cahillane, J. Calderón Bustillo, T. A. Callister, E. Calloni, J. B. Camp, W. A. Campbell, M. Canepa, K. C. Cannon, H. Cao, J. Cao, E. Capocasa, F. Carbognani, S. Caride, M. F. Carney, G. Carullo, J. Casanueva Diaz, C. Casentini, S. Caudill, M. Cavaglià, F. Cavalier, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, P. Cerdá-Durán, G. Cerretani, E. Cesarini, O. Chaibi, K. Chakravarti, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, E. A. Chase, E. Chassande-Mottin, D. Chatterjee, M. Chaturvedi, B. D. Cheeseboro, H. Y. Chen, X. Chen, Y. Chen, H.-P. Cheng, C. K. Cheong, H. Y. Chia, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, G. Cho, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, S. Chua, K. W. Chung, S. Chung, G. Ciani, A. A. Ciobanu, R. Ciolfi, F. Cipriano, A. Cirone, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, P. Clearwater, F. Cleva, C. Cocchieri, E. Coccia, P.-F. Cohadon, D. Cohen, R. Colgan, M. Colleoni, C. G. Collette, C. Collins, L. R. Cominsky, M. Constancio, L. Conti, S. J. Cooper, P. Corban, T. R. Corbitt, I. Cordero-Carrión, K. R. Corley, N. Cornish, A. Corsi, S. Cortese, C. A. Costa, R. Cotesta, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, J.-P. Coulon, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, P. B. Covas, E. E. Cowan, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, J. D. E. Creighton, T. D. Creighton, J. Cripe, M. Croquette, S. G. Crowder, T. J. Cullen, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, E. Cuoco, T. Dal Canton, G. Dálya, S. L. Danilishin, S. D'Antonio, K. Danzmann, A. Dasgupta, C. F. Da Silva Costa, L. E. H. Datrier, V. Dattilo, I. Dave, M. Davier, D. Davis, E. J. Daw, D. DeBra, M. Deenadayalan, J. Degallaix, M. De Laurentis, S. Deléglise, W. Del Pozzo, L. M. DeMarchi, N. Demos, T. Dent, R. De Pietri, J. Derby, R. De Rosa, C. De Rossi, R. DeSalvo, O. de Varona, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. Díaz, T. Dietrich, L. Di Fiore, M. Di Giovanni, T. Di Girolamo, A. Di Lieto, B. Ding, S. Di Pace, I. Di Palma, F. Di Renzo, A. Dmitriev, Z. Doctor, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, I. Dorrington, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, J. C. Driggers, Z. Du, J.-G. Ducoin, P. Dupej, I. Dvorkin, S. E. Dwyer, P. J. Easter, T. B. Edo, M. C. Edwards, A. Effler, P. Ehrens, J. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, M. Eisenmann, R. A. Eisenstein, R. C. Essick, H. Estelles, D. Estevez, Z. B. Etienne, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, V. Fafone, H. Fair, S. Fairhurst, X. Fan, S. Farinon, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, E. J. Fauchon-Jones, M. Favata, M. Fays, M. Fazio, C. Fee, J. Feicht, M. M. Fejer, F. Feng, A. Fernandez-Galiana, I. Ferrante, E. C. Ferreira, T. A. Ferreira, F. Ferrini, F. Fidecaro, I. Fiori, D. Fiorucci, M. Fishbach, R. P. Fisher, J. M. Fishner, M. Fitz-Axen, R. Flaminio, M. Fletcher, E. Flynn, H. Fong, J. A. Font, P. W. F. Forsyth, J.-D. Fournier, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, V. Frey, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. A. Gabbard, B. U. Gadre, S. M. Gaebel, J. R. Gair, L. Gammaitoni, M. R. Ganija, S. G. Gaonkar, A. Garcia, C. García-Quirós, F. Garufi, B. Gateley, S. Gaudio, G. Gaur, V. Gayathri, G. Gemme, E. Genin, A. Gennai, D. George, J. George, L. Gergely, V. Germain, S. Ghonge, Abhirup Ghosh, Archisman Ghosh, S. Ghosh, B. Giacomazzo, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, A. Giazotto, K. Gill, G. Giordano, L. Glover, P. Godwin, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, B. Goncharov, G. González, J. M. Gonzalez Castro, A. Gopakumar, M. L. Gorodetsky, S. E. Gossan, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, A. Grado, C. Graef, M. Granata, A. Grant, S. Gras, P. Grassia, C. Gray, R. Gray, G. Greco, A. C. Green, R. Green, E. M. Gretarsson, P. Groot, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, P. Gruning, G. M. Guidi, H. K. Gulati, Y. Guo, A. Gupta, M. K. Gupta, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, L. Haegel, O. Halim, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, E. Z. Hamilton, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, O. A. Hannuksela, J. Hanson, T. Hardwick, K. Haris, J. Harms, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, C.-J. Haster, K. Haughian, F. J. Hayes, J. Healy, A. Heidmann, M. C. Heintze, H. Heitmann, P. Hello, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, A. W. Heptonstall, Francisco Hernandez Vivanco, M. Heurs, S. Hild, T. Hinderer, D. Hoak, S. Hochheim, D. Hofman, A. M. Holgado, N. A. Holland, K. Holt, D. E. Holz, P. Hopkins, C. Horst, J. Hough, E. J. Howell, C. G. Hoy, A. Hreibi, E. A. Huerta, D. Huet, B. Hughey, M. Hulko, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, B. Idzkowski, A. Iess, C. Ingram, R. Inta, G. Intini, B. Irwin, H. N. Isa, J.-M. Isac, M. Isi, B. R. Iyer, K. Izumi, T. Jacqmin, S. J. Jadhav, K. Jani, N. N. Janthalur, P. Jaranowski, A. C. Jenkins, J. Jiang, D. S. Johnson, A. W. Jones, D. I. Jones, R. Jones, R. J. G. Jonker, L. Ju, J. Junker, C. V. Kalaghatgi, V. Kalogera, B. Kamai, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. J. Kapadia, S. Karki, K. S. Karvinen, R. Kashyap, M. Kasprzack, S. Katsanevas, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, K. Kawabe, N. V. Keerthana, F. Kéfélian, D. Keitel, R. Kennedy, J. S. Key, F. Y. Khalili, H. Khan, I. Khan, S. Khan, Z. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, M. Khursheed, N. Kijbunchoo, Chunglee Kim, J. C. Kim, K. Kim, W. Kim, W. S. Kim, Y.-M. Kim, C. Kimball, E. J. King, P. J. King, M. Kinley-Hanlon, R. Kirchhoff, J. S. Kissel, L. Kleybolte, J. H. Klika, S. Klimenko, T. D. Knowles, P. Koch, S. M. Koehlenbeck, G. Koekoek, S. Koley, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, N. Koper, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, I. Kowalska, D. B. Kozak, V. Kringel, N. Krishnendu, A. Królak, G. Kuehn, A. Kumar, P. Kumar, R. Kumar, S. Kumar, L. Kuo, A. Kutynia, S. Kwang, B. D. Lackey, K. H. Lai, T. L. Lam, M. Landry, B. B. Lane, R. N. Lang, J. Lange, B. Lantz, R. K. Lanza, A. Lartaux-Vollard, P. D. Lasky, M. Laxen, A. Lazzarini, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, S. Leavey, Y. K. Lecoeuche, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, H. W. Lee, J. Lee, K. Lee, J. Lehmann, A. Lenon, N. Leroy, N. Letendre, Y. Levin, J. Li, K. J. L. Li, T. G. F. Li, X. Li, F. Lin, F. Linde, S. D. Linker, T. B. Littenberg, J. Liu, X. Liu, R. K. L. Lo, N. A. Lockerbie, L. T. London, A. Longo, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, M. Lormand, G. Losurdo, J. D. Lough, C. O. Lousto, G. Lovelace, M. E. Lower, H. Lück, D. Lumaca, A. P. Lundgren, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, R. Macas, S. Macfoy, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, A. Macquet, F. Magaña-Sandoval, L. Magaña Zertuche, R. M. Magee, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, A. Malik, N. Man, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, M. Mantovani, F. Marchesoni, F. Marion, S. Márka, Z. Márka, C. Markakis, A. S. Markosyan, A. Markowitz, E. Maros, A. Marquina, S. Marsat, F. Martelli, I. W. Martin, R. M. Martin, D. V. Martynov, K. Mason, E. Massera, A. Masserot, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, S. Mastrogiovanni, A. Matas, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, N. Mazumder, J. J. McCann, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, L. McCuller, S. C. McGuire, J. McIver, D. J. McManus, T. McRae, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, M. Mehmet, A. K. Mehta, J. Meidam, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, R. A. Mercer, L. Mereni, E. L. Merilh, M. Merzougui, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, R. Metzdorff, P. M. Meyers, H. Miao, C. Michel, H. Middleton, E. E. Mikhailov, L. Milano, A. L. Miller, A. Miller, M. Millhouse, J. C. Mills, M. C. Milovich-Goff, O. Minazzoli, Y. Minenkov, A. Mishkin, C. Mishra, T. Mistry, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, G. Mo, D. Moffa, K. Mogushi, S. R. P. Mohapatra, M. Montani, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, G. Moreno, S. Morisaki, B. Mours, C. M. Mow-Lowry, Arunava Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, N. Mukund, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, E. A. Muñiz, M. Muratore, P. G. Murray, A. Nagar, I. Nardecchia, L. Naticchioni, R. K. Nayak, J. Neilson, G. Nelemans, T. J. N. Nelson, M. Nery, A. Neunzert, K. Y. Ng, S. Ng, P. Nguyen, D. Nichols, S. Nissanke, F. Nocera, C. North, L. K. Nuttall, M. Obergaulinger, J. Oberling, B. D. O'Brien, G. D. O'Dea, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, H. Ohta, M. A. Okada, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, Richard J. Oram, B. O'Reilly, R. G. Ormiston, L. F. Ortega, R. O'Shaughnessy, S. Ossokine, D. J. Ottaway, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. E. Pace, G. Pagano, M. A. Page, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, C. Palomba, A. Pal-Singh, Huang-Wei Pan, B. Pang, P. T. H. Pang, C. Pankow, F. Pannarale, B. C. Pant, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, A. Parida, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, M. Patil, B. Patricelli, B. L. Pearlstone, C. Pedersen, M. Pedraza, R. Pedurand, A. Pele, S. Penn, C. J. Perez, A. Perreca, H. P. Pfeiffer, M. Phelps, K. S. Phukon, O. J. Piccinni, M. Pichot, F. Piergiovanni, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, M. Pirello, M. Pitkin, R. Poggiani, D. Y. T. Pong, S. Ponrathnam, P. Popolizio, E. K. Porter, J. Powell, A. K. Prajapati, J. Prasad, K. Prasai, R. Prasanna, G. Pratten, T. Prestegard, S. Privitera, G. A. Prodi, L. G. Prokhorov, O. Puncken, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, M. Pürrer, H. Qi, V. Quetschke, P. J. Quinonez, E. A. Quintero, R. Quitzow-James, F. J. Raab, H. Radkins, N. Radulescu, P. Raffai, S. Raja, C. Rajan, B. Rajbhandari, M. Rakhmanov, K. E. Ramirez, A. Ramos-Buades, Javed Rana, K. Rao, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, J. Read, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, W. Ren, F. Ricci, C. J. Richardson, J. W. Richardson, P. M. Ricker, K. Riles, M. Rizzo, N. A. Robertson, R. Robie, F. Robinet, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, M. Romanelli, J. D. Romano, R. Romano, C. L. Romel, J. H. Romie, K. Rose, D. Rosińska, S. G. Rosofsky, M. P. Ross, S. Rowan, A. Rüdiger, P. Ruggi, G. Rutins, K. Ryan, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, M. Sakellariadou, L. Salconi, M. Saleem, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, E. J. Sanchez, L. E. Sanchez, N. Sanchis-Gual, V. Sandberg, J. R. Sanders, K. A. Santiago, N. Sarin, B. Sassolas, P. R. Saulson, O. Sauter, R. L. Savage, P. Schale, M. Scheel, J. Scheuer, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Schönbeck, E. Schreiber, B. W. Schulte, B. F. Schutz, S. G. Schwalbe, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, E. Seidel, D. Sellers, A. S. Sengupta, N. Sennett, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, A. Sergeev, Y. Setyawati, D. A. Shaddock, T. Shaffer, M. S. Shahriar, M. B. Shaner, L. Shao, P. Sharma, P. Shawhan, H. Shen, R. Shink, D. H. Shoemaker, D. M. Shoemaker, S. ShyamSundar, K. Siellez, M. Sieniawska, D. Sigg, A. D. Silva, L. P. Singer, N. Singh, A. Singhal, A. M. Sintes, S. Sitmukhambetov, V. Skliris, B. J. J. Slagmolen, T. J. Slaven-Blair, J. R. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, S. Somala, E. J. Son, B. Sorazu, F. Sorrentino, T. Souradeep, E. Sowell, A. P. Spencer, A. K. Srivastava, V. Srivastava, K. Staats, C. Stachie, M. Standke, D. A. Steer, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, S. P. Stevenson, D. Stocks, R. Stone, D. J. Stops, K. A. Strain, G. Stratta, S. E. Strigin, A. Strunk, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, V. Sudhir, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, S. Sunil, J. Suresh, P. J. Sutton, B. L. Swinkels, M. J. Szczepańczyk, M. Tacca, S. C. Tait, C. Talbot, D. Talukder, D. B. Tanner, M. Tápai, A. Taracchini, J. D. Tasson, R. Taylor, F. Thies, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, S. R. Thondapu, K. A. Thorne, E. Thrane, Shubhanshu Tiwari, Srishti Tiwari, V. Tiwari, K. Toland, M. Tonelli, Z. Tornasi, A. Torres-Forné, C. I. Torrie, D. Töyrä, F. Travasso, G. Traylor, M. C. Tringali, A. Trovato, L. Trozzo, R. Trudeau, K. W. Tsang, M. Tse, R. Tso, L. Tsukada, D. Tsuna, D. Tuyenbayev, K. Ueno, D. Ugolini, C. S. Unnikrishnan, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. Van Den Broeck, D. C. Vander-Hyde, J. V. van Heijningen, L. van der Schaaf, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vardaro, V. Varma, S. Vass, M. Vasúth, A. Vecchio, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, G. Venugopalan, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Viceré, A. D. Viets, D. J. Vine, J.-Y. Vinet, S. Vitale, T. Vo, H. Vocca, C. Vorvick, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, R. Walet, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, G. Wang, H. Wang, J. Z. Wang, W. H. Wang, Y. F. Wang, R. L. Ward, Z. A. Warden, J. Warner, M. Was, J. Watchi, B. Weaver, L.-W. Wei, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, F. Wellmann, L. Wen, E. K. Wessel, P. Weßels, J. W. Westhouse, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, B. F. Whiting, C. Whittle, D. M. Wilken, D. Williams, A. R. Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, M. H. Wimmer, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Woehler, J. K. Wofford, J. Worden, J. L. Wright, D. S. Wu, D. M. Wysocki, L. Xiao, R. Xu, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, L. Yang, M. J. Yap, M. Yazback, D. W. Yeeles, Hang Yu, Haocun Yu, S. H. R. Yuen, M. Yvert, A. K. ZadroŻny, M. Zanolin, T. Zelenova, J.-P. Zendri, M. Zevin, J. Zhang, L. Zhang, T. Zhang, C. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, X. J. Zhu, M. E. Zucker, J. Zweizig, LIGO Scientific Collaboration, the Virgo Collaboration Physical Review D, Volume 100, Issue 6, id.062001 (Sep 2019) [ADS] - Ultra-violet imaging of the night-time earth by EUSO-Balloon towards space-based ultra-high energy cosmic ray observations
G. Abdellaoui, S. Abe, J. H. Adams, A. Ahriche, D. Allard, L. Allen, G. Alonso, L. Anchordoqui, A. Anzalone, Y. Arai, K. Asano, R. Attallah, H. Attoui, M. Ave Pernas, S. Bacholle, M. Bakiri, P. Baragatti, P. Barrillon, S. Bartocci, J. Bayer, B. Beldjilali, T. Belenguer, N. Belkhalfa, R. Bellotti, A. Belov, K. Belov, K. Benmessai, M. Bertaina, P. L. Biermann, S. Biktemerova, F. Bisconti, N. Blanc, J. Błȩcki, S. Blin-Bondil, P. Bobik, M. Bogomilov, E. Bozzo, S. Briz, A. Bruno, K. S. Caballero, F. Cafagna, D. Campana, J.-N. Capdevielle, F. Capel, A. Caramete, L. Caramete, P. Carlson, R. Caruso, M. Casolino, C. Cassardo, A. Castellina, C. Catalano, O. Catalano, A. Cellino, M. Chikawa, G. Chiritoi, M. J. Christl, V. Connaughton, L. Conti, G. Cordero, G. Cotto, H. J. Crawford, R. Cremonini, S. Csorna, A. Cummings, S. Dagoret-Campagne, A. J. de Castro, C. De Donato, C. de la Taille, C. De Santis, L. del Peral, M. Di Martino, A. Diaz Damian, T. Djemil, I. Dutan, A. Ebersoldt, T. Ebisuzaki, R. Engel, J. Eser, F. Fenu, S. Fernández-González, S. Ferrarese, M. Flamini, C. Fornaro, M. Fouka, A. Franceschi, S. Franchini, C. Fuglesang, T. Fujii, J. Fujimoto, M. Fukushima, P. Galeotti, E. García-Ortega, G. Garipov, E. Gascón, J. Genci, G. Giraudo, C. González Alvarado, P. Gorodetzky, R. Greg, F. Guarino, A. Guzmán, Y. Hachisu, M. Haiduc, B. Harlov, A. Haungs, J. Hernández Carretero, W. Hidber Cruz, D. Ikeda, N. Inoue, S. Inoue, F. Isgrò, Y. Itow, T. Jammer, S. Jeong, E. Joven, E. G. Judd, A. Jung, J. Jochum, F. Kajino, T. Kajino, S. Kalli, I. Kaneko, Y. Karadzhov, J. Karczmarczyk, K. Katahira, K. Kawai, Y. Kawasaki, A. Kedadra, H. Khales, B. A. Khrenov, Jeong-Sook Kim, Soon-Wook Kim, M. Kleifges, P. A. Klimov, D. Kolev, H. Krantz, I. Kreykenbohm, J. F. Krizmanic, K. Kudela, Y. Kurihara, A. Kusenko, E. Kuznetsov, A. La Barbera, C. Lachaud, H. Lahmar, F. Lakhdari, O. Larsson, J. Lee, J. Licandro, L. López Campano, F. López, M. C. Maccarone, S. Mackovjak, M. Mahdi, D. Maravilla, L. Marcelli, J. L. Marcos, A. Marini, W. Marszał, K. Martens, Y. Martín, O. Martinez, M. Martucci, G. Masciantonio, K. Mase, M. Mastafa, R. Matev, J. N. Matthews, N. Mebarki, G. Medina-Tanco, M. A. Mendoza, A. Menshikov, A. Merino, J. Meseguer, S. S. Meyer, J. Mimouni, H. Miyamoto, Y. Mizumoto, A. Monaco, J. A. Morales de los Ríos, C. Moretto, S. Nagataki, S. Naitamor, T. Napolitano, R. Nava, A. Neronov, K. Nomoto, T. Nonaka, T. Ogawa, S. Ogio, H. Ohmori, A. V. Olinto, P. Orleański, G. Osteria, A. Pagliaro, W. Painter, M. I. Panasyuk, B. Panico, E. Parizot, I. H. Park, B. Pastircak, T. Patzak, T. Paul, I. Pérez-Grande, F. Perfetto, T. Peter, P. Picozza, S. Pindado, L. W. Piotrowski, S. Piraino, L. Placidi, Z. Plebaniak, S. Pliego, A. Pollini, Z. Polonsky, E. M. Popescu, P. Prat, G. Prévôt, H. Prieto, G. Puehlhofer, M. Putis, J. Rabanal, A. A. Radu, M. Reyes, M. Rezazadeh, M. Ricci, M. D. Rodríguez Frías, F. Ronga, G. Roudil, I. Rusinov, M. Rybczyński, M. D. Sabau, G. Sáez Cano, H. Sagawa, Z. Sahnoune, A. Saito, N. Sakaki, H. Salazar, J. C. Sanchez Balanzar, J. L. Sánchez, A. Santangelo, A. Sanz-Andrés, M. Sanz Palomino, O. Saprykin, F. Sarazin, M. Sato, T. Schanz, H. Schieler, V. Scotti, S. Selmane, D. Semikoz, M. Serra, S. Sharakin, H. M. Shimizu, K. Shinozaki, T. Shirahama, B. Spataro, I. Stan, T. Sugiyama, D. Supanitsky, M. Suzuki, B. Szabelska, J. Szabelski, N. Tajima, T. Tajima, Y. Takahashi, H. Takami, M. Takeda, Y. Takizawa, M. C. Talai, C. Tenzer, S. B. Thomas, O. Tibolla, L. Tkachev, H. Tokuno, T. Tomida, N. Tone, S. Toscano, M. Traïche, R. Tsenov, Y. Tsunesada, K. Tsuno, J. Tubbs, S. Turriziani, Y. Uchihori, O. Vaduvescu, J. F. Valdés-Galicia, P. Vallania, G. Vankova, C. Vigorito, L. Villaseñor, B. Vlcek, P. von Ballmoos, M. Vrabel, S. Wada, J. Watanabe, J. Watts, M. Weber, R. Weigand Muñoz, A. Weindl, L. Wiencke, M. Wille, J. Wilms, Z. Włodarczyk, T. Yamamoto, J. Yang, H. Yano, I. V. Yashin, D. Yonetoku, S. Yoshida, R. Young, I. S. Zgura, M. Yu. Zotov, A. Zuccaro Marchi Astroparticle Physics, Volume 111, p. 54-71 (Sep 2019) [ADS] - Dark Energy Survey Year 1 results: the effect of intracluster light on photometric redshifts for weak gravitational lensing
D. Gruen, Y. Zhang, A. Palmese, B. Yanny, V. Busti, B. Hoyle, P. Melchior, C. J. Miller, E. Rozo, E. S. Rykoff, T. N. Varga, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, S. Avila, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, R. Cawthon, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, J. De Vicente, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, A. Drlica-Wagner, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, D. L. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, E. Krause, R. Kron, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, M. Lima, H. Lin, M. A. G. Maia, J. L. Marshall, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, R. L. C. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, V. Scarpine, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, DES Collaboration Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 488, Issue 3, p.4389-4399 (Sep 2019) [ADS] - CMB-S4
John Carlstrom, Kevork Abazajian, Graeme Addison, Peter Adshead, Zeeshan Ahmed, Steven W. Allen, David Alonso, Marcelo Alvarez, Adam Anderson, Kam S. Arnold, Carlo Baccigalupi, Kathy Bailey, Denis Barkats, Darcy Barron, Peter S. Barry, James G. Bartlett, Ritoban Basu Thakur, Nicholas Battaglia, Eric Baxter, Rachel Bean, Chris Bebek, Amy N. Bender, Bradford A. Benson, Edo Berger, Sanah Bhimani, Colin A. Bischoff, Lindsey Bleem, Sebastian Bocquet, Kimberly Boddy, Matteo Bonato, J. Richard Bond, Julian Borrill, François R. Bouchet, Michael L. Brown, Sean Bryan, Blakesley Burkhart, Victor Buza, Karen Byrum, Erminia Calabrese, Victoria Calafut, Robert Caldwell, John E. Carlstrom, Julien Carron, Thomas Cecil, Anthony Challinor, Clarence L. Chang, Yuji Chinone, Hsiao-Mei Sherry Cho, Asantha Cooray, Thomas M. Crawford, Abigail Crites, Ari Cukierman, Francis-Yan Cyr-Racine, Tijmen de Haan, Gianfranco de Zotti, Jacques Delabrouille, Marcel Demarteau, Mark Devlin, Eleonora Di Valentino, Matt Dobbs, Shannon Duff, Adriaan Duivenvoorden, Cora Dvorkin, William Edwards, Joseph Eimer, Josquin Errard, Thomas Essinger-Hileman, Giulio Fabbian, Chang Feng, Simone Ferraro, Jeffrey P. Filippini, Raphael Flauger, Brenna Flaugher, Aurelien A. Fraisse, Andrei Frolov, Nicholas Galitzki, Silvia Galli, Ken Ganga, Martina Gerbino, Murdock Gilchriese, Vera Gluscevic, Daniel Green, Daniel Grin, Evan Grohs, Riccardo Gualtieri, Victor Guarino, Jon E. Gudmundsson, Salman Habib, Gunther Haller, Mark Halpern, Nils W. Halverson, Shaul Hanany, Kathleen Harrington, Masaya Hasegawa, Matthew Hasselfield, Masashi Hazumi, Katrin Heitmann, Shawn Henderson, Jason W. Henning, J. Colin Hill, Renee Hložek, Gil Holder, William Holzapfel, Johannes Hubmayr, Kevin M. Huffenberger, Michael Huffer, Howard Hui, Kent Irwin, Bradley R. Johnson, Doug Johnstone, William C. Jones, Kirit Karkare, Nobuhiko Katayama, James Kerby, Sarah Kernovsky, Reijo Keskitalo, Theodore Kisner, Lloyd Knox, Arthur Kosowsky, John Kovac, Ely D. Kovetz, Steve Kuhlmann, Chao-lin Kuo, Nadine Kurita, Akito Kusaka, Anne Lahteenmaki, Charles R. Lawrence, Adrian T. Lee, Antony Lewis, Dale Li, Eric Linder, Marilena Loverde, Amy Lowitz, Mathew S. Madhavacheril, Adam Mantz, Frederick Matsuda, Philip Mauskopf, Jeff McMahon, P. Daniel Meerburg, JeanBaptiste Melin, Joel Meyers, Marius Millea, Joseph Mohr, Lorenzo Moncelsi, Tony Mroczkowski, Suvodip Mukherjee, Moritz Munchmeyer, Daisuke Nagai, Johanna Nagy, Toshiya Namikawa, Federico Nati, Tyler Natoli, Mattia Negrello, Laura Newburgh, Michael D. Niemack, Haruki Nishino, Martin Nordby, Valentine Novosad, Paul O'Connor, Georges Obied, Stephen Padin, Shivam Pandey, Bruce Partridge, Elena Pierpaoli, Levon Pogosian, Clement Pryke, Giuseppe Puglisi, Benjamin Racine, Srinivasan Raghunathan, Alexandra Rahlin, Srini Rajagopalan, Marco Raveri, Mark Reichanadter, Christian L. Reichardt, Mathieu Remazeilles, Graca Rocha, Natalie A. Roe, Anirban Roy, John Ruhl, Maria Salatino, Benjamin Saliwanchik, Emmanuel Schaan, Alessandro Schillaci, Marcel M. Schmittfull, Douglas Scott, Neelima Sehgal, Sarah Shandera, Christopher Sheehy, Blake D. Sherwin, Erik Shirokoff, Sara M. Simon, Anze Slosar, Rachel Somerville, Suzanne T. Staggs, Antony Stark, Radek Stompor, Kyle T. Story, Chris Stoughton, Aritoki Suzuki, Osamu Tajima, Grant P. Teply, Keith Thompson, Peter Timbie, Maurizio Tomasi, Jesse I. Treu, Matthieu Tristram, Gregory Tucker, Caterina Umilta, Alexander van Engelen, Joaquin D. Vieira, Abigail G. Vieregg, Mark Vogelsberger, Gensheng Wang, Scott Watson, Martin White, Nathan Whitehorn, Edward J. Wollack, W. L. Kimmy Wu, Zhilei Xu, Siavash Yasini, James Yeck, Ki Won Yoon, Edward Young, Andrea Zonca Astro2020: Decadal Survey on Astronomy and Astrophysics, APC white papers, no. 209; Bulletin of the American Astronomical Society, Vol. 51, Issue 7, id. 209 (2019) (Sep 2019) [ADS] - Astronomy-driven Careers in the 2020's
Julia Kamenetzky, Joel Kastner, Camille Avestruz, Alison Crocker, Joel Green, Elizabeth Frank, Kari Frank, Kelley Hess, Amanda Kepley, Rodolfo Montez, Mitchell Revalski, Kristin Shahady, Jennifer Weston Astro2020: Decadal Survey on Astronomy and Astrophysics, APC white papers, no. 5; Bulletin of the American Astronomical Society, Vol. 51, Issue 7, id. 5 (2019) (Sep 2019) [ADS] - Mass Variance from Archival X-ray Properties of Dark Energy Survey Year-1 Galaxy Clusters
A. Farahi, X. Chen, A. E. Evrard, D. L. Hollowood, R. Wilkinson, S. Bhargava, P. Giles, A. K. Romer, T. Jeltema, M. Hilton, A. Bermeo, J. Mayers, C. Vergara Cervantes, E. Rozo, E. S. Rykoff, C. Collins, M. Costanzi, S. Everett, A. R. Liddle, R. G. Mann, A. Mantz, P. Rooney, M. Sahlen, J. Stott, P. T. P. Viana, Y. Zhang, J. Annis, S. Avila, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, L. N. da Costa, J. De Vicente, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, P. Doel, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, J. L. Marshall, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, R. L. C. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, S. Serrano, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, D. L. Tucker, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, J. Weller Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Advance Access (Sep 2019) [ADS] - Search for RR Lyrae stars in DES ultra-faint systems: Grus I, Kim 2, Phoenix II, and Grus II
C. E. Martínez-Vázquez, A. K. Vivas, M. Gurevich, A. R. Walker, M. McCarthy, A. B. Pace, K. M. Stringer, B. Santiago, R. Hounsell, L. Macri, T. S. Li, K. Bechtol, A. H. Riley, A. G. Kim, J. D. Simon, A. Drlica-Wagner, E. O. Nadler, J. L. Marshall, J. Annis, S. Avila, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, L. N. da Costa, J. De Vicente, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, S. Everett, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, D. L. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, M. A. G. Maia, F. Menanteau, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, F. Paz-Chinchón, A. A. Plazas, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, S. Serrano, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, V. Vikram Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Advance Access (Sep 2019) [ADS] - The Laser Interferometer Space Antenna: Unveiling the Millihertz Gravitational Wave Sky
James Ira Thorpe, John Ziemer, Ira Thorpe, Jeff Livas, John W. Conklin, Robert Caldwell, Emanuele Berti, Sean T. McWilliams, Robin Stebbins, David Shoemaker, Elizabeth C. Ferrara, Shane L. Larson, Deirdre Shoemaker, Joey Shapiro Key, Michele Vallisneri, Michael Eracleous, Jeremy Schnittman, Brittany Kamai, Jordan Camp, Guido Mueller, Jillian Bellovary, Norman Rioux, John Baker, Peter L. Bender, Curt Cutler, Neil Cornish, Craig Hogan, Sridhar Manthripragada, Brent Ware, Priyamvada Natarajan, Kenji Numata, Shannon R. Sankar, Bernard J. Kelly, Kirk McKenzie, Jacob Slutsky, Robert Spero, Martin Hewitson, Samuel Francis, Ryan DeRosa, Anthony Yu, Ann Hornschemeier, Peter Wass Astro2020: Decadal Survey on Astronomy and Astrophysics, APC white papers, no. 77; Bulletin of the American Astronomical Society, Vol. 51, Issue 7, id. 77 (2019) (Sep 2019) [ADS] - The Advanced Particle-astrophysics Telescope (APT)
James Buckley, Lars Bergstrom, Bob Binns, Jeremy Buhler, Wenlei Chen, Michael Cherry, Stefan Funk, Dan Hooper, John Mitchell, Georgia De Nolfo, Samer Al Nussirat, Stefano Profumo, Brian Rauch, Daniel Stern, Garry Varner, Scott Wakely, Adrian Zink Astro2020: Decadal Survey on Astronomy and Astrophysics, APC white papers, no. 78; Bulletin of the American Astronomical Society, Vol. 51, Issue 7, id. 78 (2019) (Sep 2019) [ADS] - Training the Future Generation of Computational Researchers
Gurtina Besla, D. Huppenkothen, N. Lloyd-Ronning, E. Schneider, P. Behroozi, B. Burkhart, C. K. Chan, S. A. Jacobson, S. Morrison, N. Nam, S. Naoz, A. Peter, E. Ramirez-Ruiz, E. Abrahams, J. Bailin, L. Blecha, A. Bostroem, T. Bogdanović, M. Boylan-Kolchin, E. Bellm, V. Bromm, A. Brooks, G. L. Bryan, J. Bullock, N. Chonacky, C. Christensen, K. Cruz, M. Donahue, T. Eifler, C.-A. Faucher-Giguère, E. Feigelson, K. Follette, E. Ford, T. Gabriel, O. Gnedin, C. Hayward, L. Hernquist, R. Hilborn, Z. Ivezić, K. V. Johnston, S. Juneau, M. Jurić, D. Kereš, E. Krause, A. Kravtsov, A. Lidz, A.-M. Madigan, S. Markoff, D. Narayanan, D. Norman, B. O'Shea, S. Offner, K. Olsen, V. Paschalidis, P. Pinto, D. Ragozzine, L. V. Sales, A. Siemiginowska, B. Sipőcz, J. Stone, A. Tchekhovskoy, E. Tollerud, P. Torrey, H. Trac, M. Turk, M. Valluri, M. Vogelsberger, C. Walker, L. Walkowicz, A. Weltman, A. Wetzel, J. Wise, M. Zaldarriaga, Z. Zhu, M. Zingale, A. Aykutalp, C. Biwer, P. Bradley, N. Butler-Craig, B. Dingus, E. Fogerty, C. Fryer, S. Gandolfi, M. Gilmer, F. Guo, J. Guzik, A. Hungerford, P. Kilian, O. Korobkin, J. Lippuner, H. Li, Z. Medin, J. Miller, M. Mumpower, P. Polko, M. Rassel, M. Taylor, B. Wiggins, R. Wollaeger Astro2020: Decadal Survey on Astronomy and Astrophysics, APC white papers, no. 11; Bulletin of the American Astronomical Society, Vol. 51, Issue 7, id. 11 (2019) (Sep 2019) [ADS] - The Early Career Perspective on the Coming Decade, Astrophysics Career Paths, and the Decadal Survey Process
Emily Moravec, Mehmet Alpasian, Alexandra Amon, Will Armentrout, Giada Arney, Darcy Barron, Eric Bellm, Amy Bender, Joanna Bridge, Knicole Colon, Ian Czekala, Rahul Datta, Casey DeRoo, Wanda Feng, Michael Florian, Katherine Follette, Travis Gabriel, Kirsten Hall, Erika Hamden, Nimish Hathi, Keith Hawkins, Keri Hoadley, Rebecca Jensen-Clem, Melodie Kao, Erin Kara, Kirit Karkare, Alina Kiessling, Amy Kimball, Allison Kirkpatrick, Paul La Plante, Jarron Leisenring, Miao Li, Jamie Lomax, Mike Lund, Jacqueline McCleary, Elisabeth Mills, Edward Montiel, Nicholas Nelson, Rebecca Nevin, Ryan Norris, Michelle Ntampaka, Christine O'Donnell, Eliad Peretz, Andres Plazas Malagon, Chanda Prescod-Weinstein, Anthony Pullen, Jared Rice, Rachael Roettenbacher, Robyn Sanderson, Joseph Simon, Krista Lynne Smith, Kevin Stevenson, Todd Veach, Andrew Wetzel, Allison Youngblood Astro2020: Decadal Survey on Astronomy and Astrophysics, APC white papers, no. 8; Bulletin of the American Astronomical Society, Vol. 51, Issue 7, id. 8 (2019) (Sep 2019) [ADS] - Absolute Prioritization of Planetary Protection, Safety, and Avoiding Imperialism in All Future Science Missions: A Policy Perspective
Monica Vidaurri, Alia Wofford, Jonathan Brande, Gabriel Black-Planas, Shawn Domagal-Goldman, Jacob Haqq-Misra, Peter Plavchan, Danny LeBrun, Chuanfei Dong, Daniel Angerhausen, Sarah Tuttle, Kathryn Denning, Sofia Sheikh, Daria Pidhorodetska, Giada Arney, Amy C. Barr, Sam Ragland, John Debes, Lia Corrales, Aparna Venkatesan, Meredith Durbin, Joleen Carlberg, Robert Simon, Sandra Bastelberger, Erin Maier, D. J. Teal, Gourav Khullar, R. Deno Stelter Astro2020: Decadal Survey on Astronomy and Astrophysics, APC white papers, no. 276; Bulletin of the American Astronomical Society, Vol. 51, Issue 7, id. 276 (2019) (Sep 2019) [ADS] - Astrobites as a Community-led Model for Education, Science Communication, and Accessibility in Astrophysics
Gourav Khullar, Susanna Kohler, Tarini Konchady, Mike Foley, Amber L. Hornsby, Mithi A. de los Reyes, Nora Elisa Chisari, V. Ashley Villar, Kaitlyn Shin, Caitlin Doughty, Nora Shipp, Joanna Ramasawmy, Zephyr Penoyre, Tim Lichtenberg, Kate Storey-Fisher, Oliver Hall, Briley Lewis, Aaron B. Pearlman, Alejandro Cárdenas-Avendaño, Joanna S. Bridge, Elena González-Egea, Vatsal Panwar, Zachary Slepian, Mara Zimmerman Astro2020: Decadal Survey on Astronomy and Astrophysics, APC white papers, no. 230; Bulletin of the American Astronomical Society, Vol. 51, Issue 7, id. 230 (2019) (Sep 2019) [ADS] - The Next-Generation Radio Neutrino Observatory — Multi-Messenger Neutrino Astrophysics at Extreme Energies
Amy Connolly, J. A. Aguilar, P. Allison, S. Archambault, S. Barnet, J. J. Beatty, D. Z. Besson, O. Botner, S. Buitink, P. Chen, B. A. Clark, C. Deaconu, S. de Kockere, M. A. DuVernois, N. van Eijndhoven, C. Finley, D. Garcia, A. Hallgren, F. Halzen, J. Hanson, K. Hanson, J. Haugen, C. Pérez de los Heros, K. D. Hoffman, B. Hokanson-Fasig, K. Hughes, K. Hultqvist, A. Ishihara, A. Karle, J. L. Kelley, S. R. Klein, R. Khandelwal, M. Kowalski, I. Kravchenko, U. A. Latif, T. C. Liu, M.-Y. Lu, K. Mase, R. Morse, J. Nam, A. Nelles, E. Oberla, C. Pfendner, Y. Pan, I. Plaisier, S. Prohira, S. Robertson, J. Rolla, D. Ryckbosch, F. G. Schröder, D. Seckel, A. Shultz, D. Smith, D. Southall, E. O'Sullivan, T. Stezelberger, S. Toscano, J. Torres-Espinosa, S. Unger, A. G. Vieregg, K. de Vries, S.-H. Wang, C. Welling, S. A. Wissel, S. Yoshida Astro2020: Decadal Survey on Astronomy and Astrophysics, APC white papers, no. 218; Bulletin of the American Astronomical Society, Vol. 51, Issue 7, id. 218 (2019) (Sep 2019) [ADS] - Expanding the Reach of Tau Neutrino Telescopes with the Beamforming Elevated Array for COsmic Neutrinos (BEACON)
Stephanie Wissel, Jaime Alvarez-Muñiz, Washington R. Carvalho, Austin Cummings, Cosmin Deaconu, Kaeli Hughes, Andrew Ludwig, Eric Oberla, Andres Romero-Wolf, David Saltzberg, Harm Schoorlemmer, Daniel Southall, Abigail Vieregg, Enrique Zas Astro2020: Decadal Survey on Astronomy and Astrophysics, APC white papers, no. 191; Bulletin of the American Astronomical Society, Vol. 51, Issue 7, id. 191 (2019) (Sep 2019) [ADS] - The Legacy of the Great Observatories: Panchromatic Coverage as a Strategic Goal for NASA Astrophysics
S. Thomas Megeath, Lee Armus, Misty Bentz, Breanna Binder, Francesca Civano, Lia Corrales, Diana Dragomir, Martin Elvis, Catherine Espaillat, Steven Finkelstein, Derek Fox, Matt Greenhouse, Keri Hoadley, Jens Kauffmann, Allison Kirkpatrick, Ralph Kraft, Gourav Khullar, Patrick Hartigan, Charles Lillie, Joseph Lazio, Massimo Marengo, Stephan McCandliss, Michael Meyer, Richard Mushotzky, Alexandra Pope, Pete Roming, J. D. Smith, Kevin Stevenson, Alexander Tielens, Grant Tremblay, Daniel Wang, Scott Wolk Astro2020: Decadal Survey on Astronomy and Astrophysics, APC white papers, no. 184; Bulletin of the American Astronomical Society, Vol. 51, Issue 7, id. 184 (2019) (Sep 2019) [ADS] - The Social Sciences Interdisciplinarity for Astronomy and Astrophysics — Lessons from the History of NASA and Related Fields
Anamaria Berea, Kathryn Denning, Monica Vidaurri, Kimberly Arcand, Michael P. Oman-Reagan, Jillian Bellovary, Arsev Umur Aydinoglu, Mark Lupisella, Chuanfei Dong, Douglas Vakoch, Lisa Messeri, Steven Dick, Chanda Prescod-Weinstein, Beth Laura O'Leary, Beck E. Strauss, Shawn D. Domagal-Goldman, Linda Billings, Jason T. Wright, Lauren M. Chambers, Gourav Khullar, Leah Fulmer Astro2020: Decadal Survey on Astronomy and Astrophysics, APC white papers, no. 142; Bulletin of the American Astronomical Society, Vol. 51, Issue 7, id. 142 (2019) (Sep 2019) [ADS]
August 2019 - On the relative bias of void tracers in the Dark Energy Survey
G. Pollina, N. Hamaus, K. Paech, K. Dolag, J. Weller, C. Sánchez, E. S. Rykoff, B. Jain, T. M. C. Abbott, S. Allam, S. Avila, R. A. Bernstein, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, J. De Vicente, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, A. E. Evrard, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, D. W. Gerdes, T. Giannantonio, D. Gruen, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, D. L. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, B. Hoyle, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, M. Lima, M. March, J. L. Marshall, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, G. Tarle, A. R. Walker, W. Wester, DES Collaboration Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 487, Issue 2, p.2836-2852 (Aug 2019) [ADS] - Dark Energy Survey Year 1 results: measurement of the galaxy angular power spectrum
H. Camacho, N. Kokron, F. Andrade-Oliveira, R. Rosenfeld, M. Lima, F. Lacasa, F. Sobreira, L. N. da Costa, S. Avila, K. C. Chan, M. Crocce, A. J. Ross, A. Troja, J. García-Bellido, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, R. A. Bernstein, E. Bertin, S. L. Bridle, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, R. Cawthon, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, J. De Vicente, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, J. Estrada, A. E. Evrard, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, D. W. Gerdes, T. Giannantonio, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, D. L. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, B. Hoyle, D. J. James, M. W. G. Johnson, M. D. Johnson, S. Kent, D. Kirk, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, H. Lin, J. L. Marshall, R. Miquel, W. J. Percival, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, E. Sanchez, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, D. L. Tucker, A. R. Walker, J. Zuntz, DES Collaboration Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 487, Issue 3, p.3870-3883 (Aug 2019) [ADS] - Measurement of the splashback feature around SZ-selected Galaxy clusters with DES, SPT, and ACT
T. Shin, S. Adhikari, E. J. Baxter, C. Chang, B. Jain, N. Battaglia, L. Bleem, S. Bocquet, J. DeRose, D. Gruen, M. Hilton, A. Kravtsov, T. McClintock, E. Rozo, E. S. Rykoff, T. N. Varga, R. H. Wechsler, H. Wu, Z. Zhang, S. Aiola, S. Allam, K. Bechtol, B. A. Benson, E. Bertin, J. R. Bond, M. Brodwin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, J. E. Carlstrom, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, S. K. Choi, C. E. Cunha, T. M. Crawford, L. N. da Costa, J. De Vicente, S. Desai, M. J. Devlin, J. P. Dietrich, P. Doel, J. Dunkley, T. F. Eifler, A. E. Evrard, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, P. A. Gallardo, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, M. Gralla, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, N. Gupta, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, J. C. Hill, S. P. Ho, D. L. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, B. Hoyle, K. Huffenberger, J. P. Hughes, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, A. G. Kim, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, O. Lahav, M. Lima, M. S. Madhavacheril, M. A. G. Maia, J. L. Marshall, L. Maurin, J. McMahon, F. Menanteau, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, J. J. Mohr, S. Naess, F. Nati, L. Newburgh, M. D. Niemack, R. L. C. Ogando, L. A. Page, B. Partridge, S. Patil, A. A. Plazas, D. Rapetti, C. L. Reichardt, A. K. Romer, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, S. Serrano, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, S. T. Staggs, A. Stark, G. Stein, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, A. van Engelen, E. J. Wollack, Z. Xu Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 487, Issue 2, p.2900-2918 (Aug 2019) [ADS] - Superluminous supernovae from the Dark Energy Survey
C. R. Angus, M. Smith, M. Sullivan, C. Inserra, P. Wiseman, C. B. D'Andrea, B. P. Thomas, R. C. Nichol, L. Galbany, M. Childress, J. Asorey, P. J. Brown, R. Casas, F. J. Castander, C. Curtin, C. Frohmaier, K. Glazebrook, D. Gruen, C. Gutierrez, R. Kessler, A. G. Kim, C. Lidman, E. Macaulay, P. Nugent, M. Pursiainen, M. Sako, M. Soares-Santos, R. C. Thomas, T. M. C. Abbott, S. Avila, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, J. Carretero, L. N. da Costa, J. De Vicente, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, T. F. Eifler, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, W. G. Hartley, D. L. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, B. Hoyle, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, J. L. Marshall, F. Menanteau, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, R. L. C. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, E. Sanchez, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, D. L. Tucker, DES Collaboration Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 487, Issue 2, p.2215-2241 (Aug 2019) [ADS] - C IV black hole mass measurements with the Australian Dark Energy Survey (OzDES)
J. K. Hoormann, P. Martini, T. M. Davis, A. King, C. Lidman, D. Mudd, R. Sharp, N. E. Sommer, B. E. Tucker, Z. Yu, S. Allam, J. Asorey, S. Avila, M. Banerji, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, J. Calcino, A. Carnero Rosell, D. Carollo, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, M. Childress, J. De Vicente, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, D. W. Gerdes, D. Gruen, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, S. R. Hinton, D. L. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, B. Hoyle, D. J. James, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, G. F. Lewis, M. Lima, E. Macaulay, M. A. G. Maia, F. Menanteau, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, A. Möller, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, S. Serrano, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, E. Swann, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, S. A. Uddin, DES Collaboration Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 487, Issue 3, p.3650-3663 (Aug 2019) [ADS] - Dark Energy Surveyed Year 1 results: calibration of cluster mis-centring in the redMaPPer catalogues
Y. Zhang, T. Jeltema, D. L. Hollowood, S. Everett, E. Rozo, A. Farahi, A. Bermeo, S. Bhargava, P. Giles, A. K. Romer, R. Wilkinson, E. S. Rykoff, A. Mantz, H. T. Diehl, A. E. Evrard, C. Stern, D. Gruen, A. von der Linden, M. Splettstoesser, X. Chen, M. Costanzi, S. Allen, C. Collins, M. Hilton, M. Klein, R. G. Mann, M. Manolopoulou, G. Morris, J. Mayers, M. Sahlen, J. Stott, C. Vergara Cervantes, P. T. P. Viana, R. H. Wechsler, S. Allam, S. Avila, K. Bechtol, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, L. N. da Costa, J. De Vicente, S. Desai, J. P. Dietrich, P. Doel, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, K. Honscheid, B. Hoyle, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, J. L. Marshall, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, R. L. C. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, S. Serrano, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, D. L. Tucker, V. Vikram, W. Wester, DES Collaboration Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 487, Issue 2, p.2578-2593 (Aug 2019) [ADS] - Distortions in the surface of last scattering
Peikai Li, Scott Dodelson, Wayne Hu Physical Review D, Volume 100, Issue 4, id.043502 (Aug 2019) [ADS] - Dark CP Violation and Gauged Lepton/Baryon Number for Electroweak Baryogenesis
Marcela Carena, Mariano Quirós, Yue Zhang arXiv:1908.04818 (Aug 2019) [ADS] - Model comparison from LIGO-Virgo data on GW170817's binary components and consequences for the merger remnant
The LIGO Scientific Collaboration, the Virgo Collaboration, B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, S. Abraham, F. Acernese, K. Ackley, C. Adams, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, M. Agathos, K. Agatsuma, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, L. Aiello, A. Ain, P. Ajith, G. Allen, A. Allocca, M. A. Aloy, P. A. Altin, A. Amato, S. Anand, A. Ananyeva, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, S. V. Angelova, S. Antier, S. Appert, K. Arai, M. C. Araya, J. S. Areeda, M. Arène, N. Arnaud, S. M. Aronson, K. G. Arun, S. Ascenzi, G. Ashton, S. M. Aston, P. Astone, F. Aubin, P. Aufmuth, K. AultONeal, C. Austin, V. Avendano, A. Avila-Alvarez, S. Babak, P. Bacon, F. Badaracco, M. K. M. Bader, S. Bae, J. Baird, P. T. Baker, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, S. W. Ballmer, A. Bals, S. Banagiri, J. C. Barayoga, C. Barbieri, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, K. Barkett, S. Barnum, F. Barone, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, J. Bartlett, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, A. Basti, M. Bawaj, J. C. Bayley, M. Bazzan, B. Bécsy, M. Bejger, I. Belahcene, A. S. Bell, D. Beniwal, M. G. Benjamin, B. K. Berger, G. Bergmann, S. Bernuzzi, C. P. L. Berry, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, J. Betzwieser, R. Bhandare, J. Bidler, E. Biggs, I. A. Bilenko, S. A. Bilgili, G. Billingsley, R. Birney, O. Birnholtz, S. Biscans, M. Bischi, S. Biscoveanu, A. Bisht, M. Bitossi, M. A. Bizouard, J. K. Blackburn, J. Blackman, C. D. Blair, D. G. Blair, R. M. Blair, S. Bloemen, F. Bobba, N. Bode, M. Boer, Y. Boetzel, G. Bogaert, F. Bondu, R. Bonnand, P. Booker, B. A. Boom, R. Bork, V. Boschi, S. Bose, V. Bossilkov, J. Bosveld, Y. Bouffanais, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, A. Bramley, M. Branchesi, J. E. Brau, M. Breschi, T. Briant, J. H. Briggs, F. Brighenti, A. Brillet, M. Brinkmann, P. Brockill, A. F. Brooks, J. Brooks, D. D. Brown, S. Brunett, A. Buikema, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, A. Buonanno, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, R. L. Byer, M. Cabero, L. Cadonati, G. Cagnoli, C. Cahillane, J. Calderón Bustillo, T. A. Callister, E. Calloni, J. B. Camp, W. A. Campbell, M. Canepa, K. C. Cannon, H. Cao, J. Cao, G. Carapella, F. Carbognani, S. Caride, M. F. Carney, G. Carullo, J. Casanueva Diaz, C. Casentini, S. Caudill, M. Cavaglià, F. Cavalier, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, P. Cerdá-Durán, E. Cesarini, O. Chaibi, K. Chakravarti, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, E. A. Chase, E. Chassande-Mottin, D. Chatterjee, M. Chaturvedi, K. Chatziioannou, B. D. Cheeseboro, H. Y. Chen, X. Chen, Y. Chen, H.-P. Cheng, C. K. Cheong, H. Y. Chia, F. Chiadini, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, G. Cho, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, S. Chua, K. W. Chung, S. Chung, G. Ciani, M. Cie{ś}lar, A. A. Ciobanu, R. Ciolfi, F. Cipriano, A. Cirone, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, P. Clearwater, F. Cleva, E. Coccia, P.-F. Cohadon, D. Cohen, M. Colleoni, C. G. Collette, C. Collins, M. Colpi, L. R. Cominsky, M. Constancio, L. Conti, S. J. Cooper, P. Corban, T. R. Corbitt, I. Cordero-Carrión, S. Corezzi, K. R. Corley, N. Cornish, D. Corre, A. Corsi, S. Cortese, C. A. Costa, R. Cotesta, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, J.-P. Coulon, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, P. B. Covas, E. E. Cowan, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, J. D. E. Creighton, T. D. Creighton, J. Cripe, M. Croquette, S. G. Crowder, T. J. Cullen, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, E. Cuoco, T. Dal Canton, G. Dálya, B. D'Angelo, S. L. Danilishin, S. D'Antonio, K. Danzmann, A. Dasgupta, C. F. Da Silva Costa, L. E. H. Datrier, V. Dattilo, I. Dave, M. Davier, D. Davis, E. J. Daw, D. DeBra, M. Deenadayalan, J. Degallaix, M. De Laurentis, S. Deléglise, W. Del Pozzo, L. M. DeMarchi, N. Demos, T. Dent, R. De Pietri, R. De Rosa, C. De Rossi, R. DeSalvo, O. de Varona, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. Díaz, T. Dietrich, L. Di Fiore, C. DiFronzo, C. Di Giorgio, F. Di Giovanni, M. Di Giovanni, T. Di Girolamo, A. Di Lieto, B. Ding, S. Di Pace, I. Di Palma, F. Di Renzo, A. K. Divakarla, A. Dmitriev, Z. Doctor, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, I. Dorrington, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, J. C. Driggers, Z. Du, J.-G. Ducoin, P. Dupej, O. Durante, S. E. Dwyer, P. J. Easter, G. Eddolls, T. B. Edo, A. Effler, P. Ehrens, J. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, M. Eisenmann, R. A. Eisenstein, L. Errico, R. C. Essick, H. Estelles, D. Estevez, Z. B. Etienne, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, V. Fafone, S. Fairhurst, X. Fan, S. Farinon, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, E. J. Fauchon-Jones, M. Favata, M. Fays, M. Fazio, C. Fee, J. Feicht, M. M. Fejer, F. Feng, A. Fernandez-Galiana, I. Ferrante, E. C. Ferreira, T. A. Ferreira, F. Fidecaro, I. Fiori, D. Fiorucci, M. Fishbach, R. P. Fisher, J. M. Fishner, R. Fittipaldi, M. Fitz-Axen, V. Fiumara, R. Flaminio, M. Fletcher, E. Floden, E. Flynn, H. Fong, J. A. Font, P. W. F. Forsyth, J.-D. Fournier, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, V. Frey, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, G. Fronzè, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. A. Gabbard, B. U. Gadre, S. M. Gaebel, J. R. Gair, L. Gammaitoni, S. G. Gaonkar, C. García-Quirós, F. Garufi, B. Gateley, S. Gaudio, G. Gaur, V. Gayathri, G. Gemme, E. Genin, A. Gennai, D. George, J. George, L. Gergely, S. Ghonge, Abhirup Ghosh, Archisman Ghosh, S. Ghosh, B. Giacomazzo, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, D. R. Gibson, K. Gill, L. Glover, J. Gniesmer, P. Godwin, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, B. Goncharov, G. González, J. M. Gonzalez Castro, A. Gopakumar, S. E. Gossan, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, B. Grace, A. Grado, M. Granata, A. Grant, S. Gras, P. Grassia, C. Gray, R. Gray, G. Greco, A. C. Green, R. Green, E. M. Gretarsson, A. Grimaldi, S. J. Grimm, P. Groot, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, P. Gruning, G. M. Guidi, H. K. Gulati, Y. Guo, A. Gupta, Anchal Gupta, P. Gupta, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, L. Haegel, O. Halim, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, E. Z. Hamilton, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, M. D. Hannam, O. A. Hannuksela, T. J. Hansen, J. Hanson, T. Harder, T. Hardwick, K. Haris, J. Harms, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, R. K. Hasskew, C. J. Haster, K. Haughian, F. J. Hayes, J. Healy, A. Heidmann, M. C. Heintze, H. Heitmann, F. Hellman, P. Hello, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, Francisco Hernandez Vivanco, M. Heurs, S. Hild, T. Hinderer, W. C. G. Ho, S. Hochheim, D. Hofman, A. M. Holgado, N. A. Holland, K. Holt, D. E. Holz, P. Hopkins, C. Horst, J. Hough, E. J. Howell, C. G. Hoy, Y. Huang, M. T. Hübner, E. A. Huerta, D. Huet, B. Hughey, V. Hui, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, B. Idzkowski, A. Iess, H. Inchauspe, C. Ingram, R. Inta, G. Intini, B. Irwin, H. N. Isa, J.-M. Isac, M. Isi, B. R. Iyer, T. Jacqmin, S. J. Jadhav, K. Jani, N. N. Janthalur, P. Jaranowski, D. Jariwala, A. C. Jenkins, J. Jiang, D. S. Johnson, A. W. Jones, D. I. Jones, J. D. Jones, R. Jones, R. J. G. Jonker, L. Ju, J. Junker, C. V. Kalaghatgi, V. Kalogera, B. Kamai, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. J. Kapadia, S. Karki, R. Kashyap, M. Kasprzack, W. Kastaun, S. Katsanevas, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, K. Kawabe, N. V. Keerthana, F. Kéfélian, D. Keitel, R. Kennedy, J. S. Key, F. Y. Khalili, I. Khan, S. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, N. Khetan, M. Khursheed, N. Kijbunchoo, Chunglee Kim, J. C. Kim, K. Kim, W. Kim, W. S. Kim, Y.-M. Kim, C. Kimball, P. J. King, M. Kinley-Hanlon, R. Kirchhoff, J. S. Kissel, L. Kleybolte, J. H. Klika, S. Klimenko, T. D. Knowles, P. Koch, S. M. Koehlenbeck, G. Koekoek, S. Koley, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, N. Koper, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, M. Kovalam, D. B. Kozak, C. Krämer, V. Kringel, N. Krishnendu, A. Królak, N. Krupinski, G. Kuehn, A. Kumar, P. Kumar, Rahul Kumar, Rakesh Kumar, L. Kuo, A. Kutynia, S. Kwang, B. D. Lackey, D. Laghi, K. H. Lai, T. L. Lam, M. Landry, P. Landry, B. B. Lane, R. N. Lang, J. Lange, B. Lantz, R. K. Lanza, A. Lartaux-Vollard, P. D. Lasky, M. Laxen, A. Lazzarini, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, S. Leavey, Y. K. Lecoeuche, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, H. W. Lee, J. Lee, K. Lee, J. Lehmann, A. K. Lenon, N. Leroy, N. Letendre, Y. Levin, A. Li, J. Li, K. J. L. Li, T. G. F. Li, X. Li, F. Lin, F. Linde, S. D. Linker, T. B. Littenberg, J. Liu, X. Liu, M. Llorens-Monteagudo, R. K. L. Lo, L. T. London, A. Longo, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, M. Lormand, G. Losurdo, J. D. Lough, C. O. Lousto, G. Lovelace, M. E. Lower, H. Lück, D. Lumaca, A. P. Lundgren, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, R. Macas, S. Macfoy, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, A. Macquet, I. Magaña Hernandez, F. Magaña-Sandoval, R. M. Magee, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, A. Malik, N. Man, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, M. Mantovani, M. Mapelli, F. Marchesoni, F. Marion, S. Márka, Z. Márka, C. Markakis, A. S. Markosyan, A. Markowitz, E. Maros, A. Marquina, S. Marsat, F. Martelli, I. W. Martin, R. M. Martin, V. Martinez, D. V. Martynov, H. Masalehdan, K. Mason, E. Massera, A. Masserot, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, S. Mastrogiovanni, A. Matas, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, J. J. McCann, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, L. McCuller, S. C. McGuire, C. McIsaac, J. McIver, D. J. McManus, T. McRae, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, M. Mehmet, A. K. Mehta, J. Meidam, E. Mejuto Villa, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, R. A. Mercer, L. Mereni, K. Merfeld, E. L. Merilh, M. Merzougui, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, F. Messina, R. Metzdorff, P. M. Meyers, F. Meylahn, A. Miani, H. Miao, C. Michel, H. Middleton, L. Milano, A. L. Miller, M. Millhouse, J. C. Mills, M. C. Milovich-Goff, O. Minazzoli, Y. Minenkov, A. Mishkin, C. Mishra, T. Mistry, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, G. Mo, D. Moffa, K. Mogushi, S. R. P. Mohapatra, M. Molina-Ruiz, M. Mondin, M. Montani, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, F. Morawski, G. Moreno, S. Morisaki, B. Mours, C. M. Mow-Lowry, F. Muciaccia, Arunava Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, Subroto Mukherjee, N. Mukund, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, E. A. Muñiz, M. Muratore, P. G. Murray, A. Nagar, I. Nardecchia, L. Naticchioni, R. K. Nayak, B. F. Neil, J. Neilson, G. Nelemans, T. J. N. Nelson, M. Nery, A. Neunzert, L. Nevin, K. Y. Ng, S. Ng, C. Nguyen, P. Nguyen, D. Nichols, S. A. Nichols, S. Nissanke, F. Nocera, C. North, L. K. Nuttall, M. Obergaulinger, J. Oberling, B. D. O'Brien, G. Oganesyan, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, H. Ohta, M. A. Okada, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, Richard J. Oram, B. O'Reilly, R. G. Ormiston, L. F. Ortega, R. O'Shaughnessy, S. Ossokine, D. J. Ottaway, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. E. Pace, G. Pagano, M. A. Page, G. Pagliaroli, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, C. Palomba, H. Pan, P. K. Panda, P. T. H. Pang, C. Pankow, F. Pannarale, B. C. Pant, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, A. Parida, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, M. Patil, B. Patricelli, E. Payne, B. L. Pearlstone, T. C. Pechsiri, A. J. Pedersen, M. Pedraza, R. Pedurand, A. Pele, S. Penn, A. Perego, C. J. Perez, C. Périgois, A. Perreca, J. Petermann, H. P. Pfeiffer, M. Phelps, K. S. Phukon, O. J. Piccinni, M. Pichot, F. Piergiovanni, V. Pierro, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, I. M. Pinto, M. Pirello, M. Pitkin, W. Plastino, R. Poggiani, D. Y. T. Pong, S. Ponrathnam, P. Popolizio, E. K. Porter, J. Powell, A. K. Prajapati, J. Prasad, K. Prasai, R. Prasanna, G. Pratten, T. Prestegard, M. Principe, G. A. Prodi, L. Prokhorov, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, M. Pürrer, H. Qi, V. Quetschke, P. J. Quinonez, F. J. Raab, G. Raaijmakers, H. Radkins, N. Radulesco, P. Raffai, S. Raja, C. Rajan, B. Rajbhandari, M. Rakhmanov, K. E. Ramirez, A. Ramos-Buades, Javed Rana, K. Rao, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, J. Read, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, P. Rettegno, F. Ricci, C. J. Richardson, J. W. Richardson, P. M. Ricker, G. Riemenschneider, K. Riles, M. Rizzo, N. A. Robertson, F. Robinet, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, M. Romanelli, R. Romano, C. L. Romel, J. H. Romie, C. A. Rose, D. Rose, K. Rose, D. Rosińska, S. G. Rosofsky, M. P. Ross, S. Rowan, A. Rüdiger, P. Ruggi, G. Rutins, K. Ryan, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, M. Sakellariadou, O. S. Salafia, L. Salconi, M. Saleem, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, E. J. Sanchez, L. E. Sanchez, N. Sanchis-Gual, J. R. Sanders, K. A. Santiago, E. Santos, N. Sarin, B. Sassolas, B. S. Sathyaprakash, O. Sauter, R. L. Savage, P. Schale, M. Scheel, J. Scheuer, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Schönbeck, E. Schreiber, B. W. Schulte, B. F. Schutz, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, E. Seidel, D. Sellers, A. S. Sengupta, N. Sennett, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, A. Sergeev, Y. Setyawati, D. A. Shaddock, T. Shaffer, M. S. Shahriar, M. B. Shaner, A. Sharma, P. Sharma, P. Shawhan, H. Shen, R. Shink, D. H. Shoemaker, D. M. Shoemaker, K. Shukla, S. ShyamSundar, K. Siellez, M. Sieniawska, D. Sigg, L. P. Singer, D. Singh, N. Singh, A. Singhal, A. M. Sintes, S. Sitmukhambetov, V. Skliris, B. J. J. Slagmolen, T. J. Slaven-Blair, J. R. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, S. Somala, E. J. Son, S. Soni, B. Sorazu, F. Sorrentino, T. Souradeep, E. Sowell, A. P. Spencer, M. Spera, A. K. Srivastava, V. Srivastava, K. Staats, C. Stachie, M. Standke, D. A. Steer, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, S. P. Stevenson, D. Stocks, R. Stone, D. J. Stops, K. A. Strain, G. Stratta, S. E. Strigin, A. Strunk, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, V. Sudhir, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, S. Sunil, A. Sur, J. Suresh, P. J. Sutton, B. L. Swinkels, M. J. Szczepańczyk, M. Tacca, S. C. Tait, C. Talbot, D. B. Tanner, D. Tao, M. Tápai, A. Tapia, J. D. Tasson, R. Taylor, R. Tenorio, L. Terkowski, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, S. R. Thondapu, K. A. Thorne, E. Thrane, Shubhanshu Tiwari, Srishti Tiwari, V. Tiwari, K. Toland, M. Tonelli, Z. Tornasi, A. Torres-Forné, C. I. Torrie, D. Töyrä, F. Travasso, G. Traylor, M. C. Tringali, A. Tripathee, A. Trovato, L. Trozzo, K. W. Tsang, M. Tse, R. Tso, L. Tsukada, D. Tsuna, T. Tsutsui, D. Tuyenbayev, K. Ueno, D. Ugolini, C. S. Unnikrishnan, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, M. Valentini, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. Van Den Broeck, D. C. Vander-Hyde, L. van der Schaaf, J. V. VanHeijningen, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vardaro, V. Varma, S. Vass, M. Vasúth, A. Vecchio, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, G. Venugopalan, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Viceré, A. D. Viets, S. Vinciguerra, D. J. Vine, J.-Y. Vinet, S. Vitale, T. Vo, H. Vocca, C. Vorvick, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, R. Walet, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, H. Wang, J. Z. Wang, S. Wang, W. H. Wang, Y. F. Wang, R. L. Ward, Z. A. Warden, J. Warner, M. Was, J. Watchi, B. Weaver, L.-W. Wei, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, F. Wellmann, L. Wen, E. K. Wessel, P. Weßels, J. W. Westhouse, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, B. F. Whiting, C. Whittle, D. M. Wilken, D. Williams, A. R. Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Woehler, J. K. Wofford, J. L. Wright, D. S. Wu, D. M. Wysocki, S. Xiao, R. Xu, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, L. Yang, Y. Yang, Z. Yang, M. J. Yap, M. Yazback, D. W. Yeeles, Hang Yu, Haocun Yu, S. H. R. Yuen, A. K. Zadrożny, A. Zadrożny, M. Zanolin, F. Zappa, T. Zelenova, J.-P. Zendri, M. Zevin, J. Zhang, L. Zhang, T. Zhang, C. Zhao, G. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, X. J. Zhu, A. B. Zimmerman, Y. Zlochower, M. E. Zucker, J. Zweizig arXiv:1908.01012 (Aug 2019) [ADS] - Three new VHS-DES quasars at 6.7 < z < 6.9 and emission line properties at z > 6.5
S. L. Reed, M. Banerji, G. D. Becker, P. C. Hewett, P. Martini, R. G. McMahon, E. Pons, M. Rauch, T. M. C. Abbott, S. Allam, J. Annis, S. Avila, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, J. De Vicente, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, A. E. Evrard, B. Flaugher, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. Gruen, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, D. L. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, B. Hoyle, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, O. Lahav, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, J. L. Marshall, R. Miquel, R. L. C. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, A. Roodman, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, S. Serrano, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, D. L. Tucker, V. Vikram Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 487, Issue 2, p.1874-1885 (Aug 2019) [ADS] - Measurement of the branching ratio of π0 Dalitz decay using KL→π0π0π0 decays
E. Abouzaid, M. Arenton, A. R. Barker, L. Bellantoni, E. Blucher, G. J. Bock, E. Cheu, R. Coleman, M. D. Corcoran, B. Cox, A. R. Erwin, C. O. Escobar, A. Glazov, A. Golossanov, R. A. Gomes, P. Gouffon, Y. B. Hsiung, D. A. Jensen, R. Kessler, K. Kotera, A. Ledovskoy, P. L. McBride, E. Monnier, H. Nguyen, R. Niclasen, D. G. Phillips, E. J. Ramberg, R. E. Ray, M. Ronquest, E. Santos, W. Slater, D. Smith, N. Solomey, E. C. Swallow, P. A. Toale, R. Tschirhart, Y. W. Wah, J. Wang, H. B. White, J. Whitmore, M. J. Wilking, B. Winstein, R. Winston, E. T. Worcester, T. Yamanaka, E. D. Zimmerman, R. F. Zukanovich Physical Review D, Volume 100, Issue 3, id.032003 (Aug 2019) [ADS] - Dark radiation and superheavy dark matter from black hole domination
Dan Hooper, Gordan Krnjaic, Samuel D. McDermott Journal of High Energy Physics, Volume 2019, Issue 8, article id. 1, 20 pp (Aug 2019) [ADS] - VizieR Online Data Catalog: Quadruply lensed quasar WFI2033-4723 light curves (Bonvin+, 2019)
V. Bonvin, M. Millon, J. H. H. Chan, F. Courbin, C. E. Rusu, D. Sluse, S. H. Suyu, K. C. Wong, C. D. Fassnacht, P. J. Marshall, T. Treu, E. Buckley-Geer, J. Frieman, A. Hempel, S. Kim, R. Lachaume, M. Rabus, D. C.-Y. Chao, M. Chijani, D. Gilman, K. Gilmore, K. Rojas, P. Williams, T. Anguita, C. S. Kochanek, C. Morgan, V. Motta, M. Tewes, G. Meylan VizieR On-line Data Catalog: J/A+A/629/A97. Originally published in: 2019A&A...629A..97B (Aug 2019) [ADS] - Diffusion-limited relic particle production
Robert J. Scherrer, Michael S. Turner Physical Review D, Volume 100, Issue 4, id.043545 (Aug 2019) [ADS] - Delensing degree-scale B-mode polarization with high-redshift line intensity mapping
Kirit S. Karkare Physical Review D, Volume 100, Issue 4, id.043529 (Aug 2019) [ADS] - A guide to LIGO-Virgo detector noise and extraction of transient gravitational-wave signals
The LIGO Scientific Collaboration, the Virgo Collaboration, B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, S. Abraham, F. Acernese, K. Ackley, C. Adams, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, M. Agathos, K. Agatsuma, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, L. Aiello, A. Ain, P. Ajith, T. Alford, G. Allen, A. Allocca, M. A. Aloy, P. A. Altin, A. Amato, A. Ananyeva, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, S. V. Angelova, S. Antier, S. Appert, K. Arai, M. C. Araya, J. S. Areeda, M. Arène, N. Arnaud, K. G. Arun, S. Ascenzi, G. Ashton, S. M. Aston, P. Astone, F. Aubin, P. Aufmuth, K. AultONeal, C. Austin, V. Avendano, A. Avila-Alvarez, S. Babak, P. Bacon, F. Badaracco, M. K. M. Bader, S. Bae, P. T. Baker, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, S. W. Ballmer, S. Banagiri, J. C. Barayoga, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, K. Barkett, S. Barnum, F. Barone, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, J. Bartlett, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, A. Basti, M. Bawaj, J. C. Bayley, M. Bazzan, B. Bécsy, M. Bejger, I. Belahcene, A. S. Bell, D. Beniwal, B. K. Berger, G. Bergmann, S. Bernuzzi, J. J. Bero, C. P. L. Berry, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, J. Betzwieser, R. Bhandare, J. Bidler, I. A. Bilenko, S. A. Bilgili, G. Billingsley, J. Birch, R. Birney, O. Birnholtz, S. Biscans, S. Biscoveanu, A. Bisht, M. Bitossi, M. A. Bizouard, J. K. Blackburn, C. D. Blair, D. G. Blair, R. M. Blair, S. Bloemen, N. Bode, M. Boer, Y. Boetzel, G. Bogaert, F. Bondu, E. Bonilla, R. Bonnand, P. Booker, B. A. Boom, C. D. Booth, R. Bork, V. Boschi, S. Bose, K. Bossie, V. Bossilkov, J. Bosveld, Y. Bouffanais, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, A. Bramley, M. Branchesi, J. E. Brau, T. Briant, J. H. Briggs, F. Brighenti, A. Brillet, M. Brinkmann, V. Brisson, P. Brockill, A. F. Brooks, D. D. Brown, S. Brunett, A. Buikema, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, A. Buonanno, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, R. L. Byer, M. Cabero, L. Cadonati, G. Cagnoli, C. Cahillane, J. Calderón Bustillo, T. A. Callister, E. Calloni, J. B. Camp, W. A. Campbell, M. Canepa, K. C. Cannon, H. Cao, J. Cao, E. Capocasa, F. Carbognani, S. Caride, M. F. Carney, G. Carullo, J. Casanueva Diaz, C. Casentini, S. Caudill, M. Cavaglià, F. Cavalier, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, P. Cerdá-Durán, G. Cerretani, E. Cesarini, O. Chaibi, K. Chakravarti, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, E. A. Chase, E. Chassande-Mottin, D. Chatterjee, M. Chaturvedi, K. Chatziioannou, B. D. Cheeseboro, H. Y. Chen, X. Chen, Y. Chen, H.-P. Cheng, C. K. Cheong, H. Y. Chia, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, G. Cho, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, S. Chua, K. W. Chung, S. Chung, G. Ciani, A. A. Ciobanu, R. Ciolfi, F. Cipriano, A. Cirone, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, P. Clearwater, F. Cleva, C. Cocchieri, E. Coccia, P.-F. Cohadon, D. Cohen, R. Colgan, M. Colleoni, C. G. Collette, C. Collins, L. R. Cominsky, M. Constancio, L. Conti, S. J. Cooper, P. Corban, T. R. Corbitt, I. Cordero-Carrión, K. R. Corley, N. Cornish, A. Corsi, S. Cortese, C. A. Costa, R. Cotesta, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, J.-P. Coulon, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, P. B. Covas, E. E. Cowan, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, J. D. E. Creighton, T. D. Creighton, J. Cripe, M. Croquette, S. G. Crowder, T. J. Cullen, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, E. Cuoco, T. Dal Canton, G. Dálya, S. L. Danilishin, S. D'Antonio, K. Danzmann, A. Dasgupta, C. F. Da Silva Costa, L. E. H. Datrier, V. Dattilo, I. Dave, M. Davier, D. Davis, E. J. Daw, D. DeBra, M. Deenadayalan, J. Degallaix, M. De Laurentis, S. Deléglise, W. Del Pozzo, L. M. DeMarchi, N. Demos, T. Dent, R. De Pietri, J. Derby, R. De Rosa, C. De Rossi, R. DeSalvo, O. de Varona, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. Díaz, T. Dietrich, L. Di Fiore, M. Di Giovanni, T. Di Girolamo, A. Di Lieto, B. Ding, S. Di Pace, I. Di Palma, F. Di Renzo, A. Dmitriev, Z. Doctor, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, I. Dorrington, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, J. C. Driggers, Z. Du, J.-G. Ducoin, P. Dupej, S. E. Dwyer, P. J. Easter, T. B. Edo, M. C. Edwards, A. Effler, P. Ehrens, J. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, M. Eisenmann, R. A. Eisenstein, R. C. Essick, H. Estelles, D. Estevez, Z. B. Etienne, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, V. Fafone, H. Fair, S. Fairhurst, X. Fan, S. Farinon, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, E. J. Fauchon-Jones, M. Favata, M. Fays, M. Fazio, C. Fee, J. Feicht, M. M. Fejer, F. Feng, A. Fernandez-Galiana, I. Ferrante, E. C. Ferreira, T. A. Ferreira, F. Ferrini, F. Fidecaro, I. Fiori, D. Fiorucci, M. Fishbach, R. P. Fisher, J. M. Fishner, M. Fitz-Axen, R. Flaminio, M. Fletcher, E. Flynn, H. Fong, J. A. Font, P. W. F. Forsyth, J.-D. Fournier, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, V. Frey, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. A. Gabbard, B. U. Gadre, S. M. Gaebel, J. R. Gair, L. Gammaitoni, M. R. Ganija, S. G. Gaonkar, A. Garcia, C. García-Quirós, F. Garufi, B. Gateley, S. Gaudio, G. Gaur, V. Gayathri, G. Gemme, E. Genin, A. Gennai, D. George, J. George, L. Gergely, V. Germain, S. Ghonge, Abhirup Ghosh, Archisman Ghosh, S. Ghosh, B. Giacomazzo, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, A. Giazotto, K. Gill, G. Giordano, L. Glover, P. Godwin, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, B. Goncharov, G. González, J. M. Gonzalez Castro, A. Gopakumar, M. L. Gorodetsky, S. E. Gossan, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, A. Grado, C. Graef, M. Granata, A. Grant, S. Gras, P. Grassia, C. Gray, R. Gray, G. Greco, A. C. Green, R. Green, E. M. Gretarsson, P. Groot, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, P. Gruning, G. M. Guidi, H. K. Gulati, Y. Guo, A. Gupta, M. K. Gupta, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, L. Haegel, O. Halim, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, E. Z. Hamilton, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, M. D. Hannam, O. A. Hannuksela, J. Hanson, T. Hardwick, K. Haris, J. Harms, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, C.-J. Haster, K. Haughian, F. J. Hayes, J. Healy, A. Heidmann, M. C. Heintze, H. Heitmann, P. Hello, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, A. W. Heptonstall, Francisco Hernandez Vivanco, M. Heurs, S. Hild, T. Hinderer, D. Hoak, S. Hochheim, D. Hofman, A. M. Holgado, N. A. Holland, K. Holt, D. E. Holz, P. Hopkins, C. Horst, J. Hough, E. J. Howell, C. G. Hoy, A. Hreibi, E. A. Huerta, D. Huet, B. Hughey, M. Hulko, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, B. Idzkowski, A. Iess, C. Ingram, R. Inta, G. Intini, B. Irwin, H. N. Isa, J.-M. Isac, M. Isi, B. R. Iyer, K. Izumi, T. Jacqmin, S. J. Jadhav, K. Jani, N. N. Janthalur, P. Jaranowski, A. C. Jenkins, J. Jiang, D. S. Johnson, A. W. Jones, D. I. Jones, R. Jones, R. J. G. Jonker, L. Ju, J. Junker, C. V. Kalaghatgi, V. Kalogera, B. Kamai, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. J. Kapadia, S. Karki, K. S. Karvinen, R. Kashyap, M. Kasprzack, S. Katsanevas, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, K. Kawabe, N. V. Keerthana, F. Kéfélian, D. Keitel, R. Kennedy, J. S. Key, F. Y. Khalili, H. Khan, I. Khan, S. Khan, Z. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, M. Khursheed, N. Kijbunchoo, A. X. Kim, Chunglee Kim, J. C. Kim, K. Kim, W. Kim, W. S. Kim, Y.-M. Kim, C. Kimball, E. J. King, P. J. King, M. Kinley-Hanlon, R. Kirchhoff, J. S. Kissel, L. Kleybolte, J. H. Klika, S. Klimenko, T. D. Knowles, P. Koch, S. M. Koehlenbeck, G. Koekoek, S. Koley, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, N. Koper, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, I. Kowalska, D. B. Kozak, V. Kringel, N. Krishnendu, A. Królak, G. Kuehn, A. Kumar, P. Kumar, R. Kumar, S. Kumar, L. Kuo, A. Kutynia, S. Kwang, B. D. Lackey, K. H. Lai, T. L. Lam, M. Landry, B. B. Lane, R. N. Lang, J. Lange, B. Lantz, R. K. Lanza, S. Larson, A. Lartaux-Vollard, P. D. Lasky, M. Laxen, A. Lazzarini, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, S. Leavey, Y. K. Lecoeuche, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, H. W. Lee, J. Lee, K. Lee, J. Lehmann, A. Lenon, N. Leroy, N. Letendre, Y. Levin, J. Li, K. J. L. Li, T. G. F. Li, X. Li, F. Lin, F. Linde, S. D. Linker, T. B. Littenberg, J. Liu, X. Liu, R. K. L. Lo, N. A. Lockerbie, L. T. London, A. Longo, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, M. Lormand, G. Losurdo, J. D. Lough, C. O. Lousto, G. Lovelace, M. E. Lower, H. Lück, D. Lumaca, A. P. Lundgren, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, R. Macas, S. Macfoy, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, A. Macquet, F. Magaña-Sandoval, L. Magaña Zertuche, R. M. Magee, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, A. Malik, N. Man, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, M. Mantovani, F. Marchesoni, F. Marion, S. Márka, Z. Márka, C. Markakis, A. S. Markosyan, A. Markowitz, E. Maros, A. Marquina, S. Marsat, F. Martelli, I. W. Martin, R. M. Martin, D. V. Martynov, K. Mason, E. Massera, A. Masserot, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, S. Mastrogiovanni, A. Matas, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, N. Mazumder, J. J. McCann, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, L. McCuller, S. C. McGuire, J. McIver, D. J. McManus, T. McRae, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, M. Mehmet, A. K. Mehta, J. Meidam, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, R. A. Mercer, L. Mereni, E. L. Merilh, M. Merzougui, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, R. Metzdorff, P. M. Meyers, H. Miao, C. Michel, H. Middleton, E. E. Mikhailov, L. Milano, A. L. Miller, A. Miller, M. Millhouse, J. C. Mills, M. C. Milovich-Goff, O. Minazzoli, Y. Minenkov, A. Mishkin, C. Mishra, T. Mistry, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, G. Mo, D. Moffa, K. Mogushi, S. R. P. Mohapatra, M. Montani, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, G. Moreno, S. Morisaki, B. Mours, C. M. Mow-Lowry, Arunava Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, N. Mukund, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, E. A. Muñiz, M. Muratore, P. G. Murray, A. Nagar, I. Nardecchia, L. Naticchioni, R. K. Nayak, J. Neilson, G. Nelemans, T. J. N. Nelson, M. Nery, A. Neunzert, K. Y. Ng, S. Ng, P. Nguyen, D. Nichols, S. Nissanke, F. Nocera, C. North, L. K. Nuttall, M. Obergaulinger, J. Oberling, B. D. O'Brien, G. D. O'Dea, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, H. Ohta, M. A. Okada, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, Richard J. Oram, B. O'Reilly, R. G. Ormiston, L. F. Ortega, R. O'Shaughnessy, S. Ossokine, D. J. Ottaway, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. E. Pace, G. Pagano, M. A. Page, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, C. Palomba, A. Pal-Singh, Huang-Wei Pan, B. Pang, P. T. H. Pang, C. Pankow, F. Pannarale, B. C. Pant, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, A. Parida, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, M. Patil, B. Patricelli, B. L. Pearlstone, C. Pedersen, M. Pedraza, R. Pedurand, A. Pele, S. Penn, C. J. Perez, A. Perreca, H. P. Pfeiffer, M. Phelps, K. S. Phukon, O. J. Piccinni, M. Pichot, F. Piergiovanni, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, M. Pirello, M. Pitkin, R. Poggiani, D. Y. T. Pong, S. Ponrathnam, P. Popolizio, E. K. Porter, J. Powell, A. K. Prajapati, J. Prasad, K. Prasai, R. Prasanna, G. Pratten, T. Prestegard, S. Privitera, G. A. Prodi, L. G. Prokhorov, O. Puncken, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, M. Pürrer, H. Qi, V. Quetschke, P. J. Quinonez, E. A. Quintero, R. Quitzow-James, F. J. Raab, H. Radkins, N. Radulescu, P. Raffai, S. Raja, C. Rajan, B. Rajbhandari, M. Rakhmanov, K. E. Ramirez, A. Ramos-Buades, Javed Rana, K. Rao, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, J. Read, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, W. Ren, F. Ricci, C. J. Richardson, J. W. Richardson, P. M. Ricker, K. Riles, M. Rizzo, N. A. Robertson, R. Robie, F. Robinet, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, M. Romanelli, R. Romano, C. L. Romel, J. H. Romie, K. Rose, D. Rosińska, S. G. Rosofsky, M. P. Ross, S. Rowan, A. Rüdiger, P. Ruggi, G. Rutins, K. Ryan, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, M. Sakellariadou, L. Salconi, M. Saleem, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, E. J. Sanchez, L. E. Sanchez, N. Sanchis-Gual, V. Sandberg, J. R. Sanders, K. A. Santiago, N. Sarin, B. Sassolas, B. S. Sathyaprakash, P. R. Saulson, O. Sauter, R. L. Savage, P. Schale, M. Scheel, J. Scheuer, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Schönbeck, E. Schreiber, B. W. Schulte, B. F. Schutz, S. G. Schwalbe, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, E. Seidel, D. Sellers, A. S. Sengupta, N. Sennett, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, A. Sergeev, Y. Setyawati, D. A. Shaddock, T. Shaffer, M. S. Shahriar, M. B. Shaner, L. Shao, P. Sharma, P. Shawhan, H. Shen, R. Shink, D. H. Shoemaker, D. M. Shoemaker, S. ShyamSundar, K. Siellez, M. Sieniawska, D. Sigg, A. D. Silva, L. P. Singer, N. Singh, A. Singhal, A. M. Sintes, S. Sitmukhambetov, V. Skliris, B. J. J. Slagmolen, T. J. Slaven-Blair, J. R. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, S. Somala, E. J. Son, B. Sorazu, F. Sorrentino, T. Souradeep, E. Sowell, A. P. Spencer, A. K. Srivastava, V. Srivastava, K. Staats, C. Stachie, M. Standke, D. A. Steer, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, S. P. Stevenson, D. Stocks, R. Stone, D. J. Stops, K. A. Strain, G. Stratta, S. E. Strigin, A. Strunk, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, V. Sudhir, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, S. Sunil, J. Suresh, P. J. Sutton, B. L. Swinkels, M. J. Szczepańczyk, M. Tacca, S. C. Tait, C. Talbot, D. Talukder, D. B. Tanner, M. Tápai, A. Taracchini, J. D. Tasson, R. Taylor, F. Thies, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, S. R. Thondapu, K. A. Thorne, E. Thrane, Shubhanshu Tiwari, Srishti Tiwari, V. Tiwari, K. Toland, M. Tonelli, Z. Tornasi, A. Torres-Forné, C. I. Torrie, D. Töyrä, F. Travasso, G. Traylor, M. C. Tringali, A. Trovato, L. Trozzo, R. Trudeau, K. W. Tsang, M. Tse, R. Tso, L. Tsukada, D. Tsuna, D. Tuyenbayev, K. Ueno, D. Ugolini, C. S. Unnikrishnan, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. Van Den Broeck, D. C. Vander-Hyde, J. V. van Heijningen, L. van der Schaaf, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vardaro, V. Varma, S. Vass, M. Vasúth, A. Vecchio, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, G. Venugopalan, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Viceré, A. D. Viets, D. J. Vine, J.-Y. Vinet, S. Vitale, T. Vo, H. Vocca, C. Vorvick, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, R. Walet, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, G. Wang, H. Wang, J. Z. Wang, W. H. Wang, Y. F. Wang, R. L. Ward, Z. A. Warden, J. Warner, M. Was, J. Watchi, B. Weaver, L.-W. Wei, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, F. Wellmann, L. Wen, E. K. Wessel, P. Weßels, J. W. Westhouse, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, B. F. Whiting, C. Whittle, D. M. Wilken, D. Williams, A. R. Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, M. H. Wimmer, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Woehler, J. K. Wofford, J. Worden, J. L. Wright, D. S. Wu, D. M. Wysocki, L. Xiao, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, L. Yang, M. J. Yap, M. Yazback, D. W. Yeeles, Hang Yu, Haocun Yu, S. H. R. Yuen, M. Yvert, A. K. Zadrożny, M. Zanolin, T. Zelenova, J.-P. Zendri, M. Zevin, J. Zhang, L. Zhang, T. Zhang, C. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, X. J. Zhu, M. E. Zucker, J. Zweizig arXiv:1908.11170 (Aug 2019) [ADS] - Clustering Constraints on the Relative Sizes of Central and Satellite Galaxies
Andrew Hearin, Peter Behroozi, Andrey Kravtsov, Benjamin Moster Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Advance Access (Aug 2019) [ADS] - Cosmological Inference using Gravitational Wave Standard Sirens: A Mock Data Challenge
Rachel Gray, Ignacio Magaña Hernandez, Hong Qi, Ankan Sur, Patrick R. Brady, Hsin-Yu Chen, Will M. Farr, Maya Fishbach, Jonathan R. Gair, Archisman Ghosh, Daniel E. Holz, Simone Mastrogiovanni, Christopher Messenger, Danièle A. Steer, John Veitch arXiv:1908.06050 (Aug 2019) [ADS] - Hierarchical Particle Mesh: An FFT-accelerated Fast Multipole Method
Nickolay Y. Gnedin The Astrophysical Journal Supplement Series, Volume 243, Issue 2, article id. 19, 7 pp. (2019) (Aug 2019) [ADS] - NuRadioMC: Monte Carlo simulation package for radio neutrino detectors
Christian Glaser, Daniel García-Fernández, Anna Nelles, Jaime Alvarez-Muñiz, Steven W. Barwick, Dave Z. Besson, Brian A. Clark, Amy Connolly, Cosmin Deaconu, Krijn de Vries, Jordan C. Hanson, Ben Hokanson-Fasig, R. Lahmann, Uzair Latif, Stuart A. Kleinfelder, Christopher Persichilli, Yue Pan, Carl Pfender, Ilse Plaisier, Dave Torres Seckel, Simona Toscano, Nick van Eijndhoven, Abigail Vieregg, Christoph Welling, Tobias Winchen, Stephanie A. Wissel Astrophysics Source Code Library, record ascl:1908.011 (Aug 2019) [ADS] - Optimizing galaxy samples for clustering measurements in photometric surveys
Dimitrios Tanoglidis, Chihway Chang, Joshua Frieman arXiv:1908.07150 (Aug 2019) [ADS] - Superheavy dark matter and ANITA's anomalous events
Dan Hooper, Shalma Wegsman, Cosmin Deaconu, Abigail Vieregg Physical Review D, Volume 100, Issue 4, id.043019 (Aug 2019) [ADS] - Response of CsI[Na] to nuclear recoils: Impact on coherent elastic neutrino-nucleus scattering
J. I. Collar, A. R. L. Kavner, C. M. Lewis Physical Review D, Volume 100, Issue 3, id.033003 (Aug 2019) [ADS] - Dark Energy Survey Year 1 Results: Constraints on Intrinsic Alignments and their Colour Dependence from Galaxy Clustering and Weak Lensing
S. Samuroff, J. Blazek, M. A. Troxel, N. MacCrann, E. Krause, C. D. Leonard, J. Prat, D. Gruen, S. Dodelson, T. F. Eifler, M. Gatti, W. G. Hartley, B. Hoyle, P. Larsen, J. Zuntz, T. M. C. Abbott, S. Allam, J. Annis, G. M. Bernstein, E. Bertin, S. L. Bridle, D. Brooks, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, C. E. Cunha, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, J. De Vicente, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, P. Doel, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, D. L. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, R. L. C. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, S. Serrano, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, E. Sheldon, M. Smith, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, V. Vikram Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Advance Access (Aug 2019) [ADS] - The simulation of the sensitivity of the Antarctic Impulsive Transient Antenna (ANITA) to Askaryan radiation from cosmogenic neutrinos interacting in the Antarctic Ice
L. Cremonesi, A. Connolly, P. Allison, O. Banerjee, L. Batten, J. J. Beatty, K. Bechtol, K. Belov, D. Z. Besson, W. R. Binns, V. Bugaev, P. Cao, C. C. Chen, C. H. Chen, P. Chen, J. M. Clem, B. Dailey, C. Deaconu, P. F. Dowkontt, B. D. Fox, J. W. H. Gordon, P. W. Gorham, B. Hill, J. J. Huang, K. Hughes, R. Hupe, M. H. Israel, K. M. Liewer, S. Y. Lin, T. C. Liu, A. B. Ludwig, L. Macchiarulo, S. Matsuno, K. McBride, C. Miki, K. Mulrey, J. Nam, R. J. Nichol, A. Novikov, E. Oberla, S. Prohira, B. F. Rauch, J. M. Roberts, A. Romero-Wolf, B. Rotter, J. W. Russell, D. Saltzberg, D. Seckel, H. Schoorlemmer, J. Shiao, S. Stafford, J. Stockham, M. Stockham, B. Strutt, J. Stuhr, M. Sutherland, G. S. Varner, A. G. Vieregg, S. H. Wang, S. A. Wissel Journal of Instrumentation, Volume 14, Issue 08, pp. P08011 (2019) (Aug 2019) [ADS] - Long-baseline horizontal radio-frequency transmission through polar ice
P. Allison, S. Archambault, J. J. Beatty, D. Z. Besson, C. C. Chen, C. H. Chen, P. Chen, A. Christenson, B. A. Clark, W. Clay, A. Connolly, L. Cremonesi, C. Deaconu, M. Duvernois, L. Friedman, R. Gaior, J. Hanson, K. Hanson, J. Haugen, K. D. Hoffman, E. Hong, S. Y. Hsu, L. Hu, J. J. Huang, A. M.-H. Huang, K. Hughes, A. Ishihara, A. Karle, J. L. Kelley, R. Khandelwal, M.-C. Kim, I. Kravchenko, J. Kruse, K. Kurusu, T. Kuwabara, U. A. Latif, A. Laundrie, C.-J. Li, T.-C. Liu, M.-Y. Lu, B. Madison, K. Mase, T. Meures, J. Nam, R. J. Nichols, A. Novikov, A. Nozdrina, E. Oberla, Y. Pan, C. Pfendner, M. Relich, P. Sandstrom, D. Seckel, Y. S. Shiao, A. Shultz, D. Smith, M. Song, J. Torres, J. Touart, G. S. Varner, A. Vieregg, M. Z. Wang, S. H. Wang, S. Wissel, S. Yoshida, R. Young arXiv:1908.10689 (Aug 2019) [ADS] - The Morphology and Structure of Stellar Populations in the Fornax Dwarf Spheroidal Galaxy from Dark Energy Survey Data
M. Y. Wang, T. de Boer, A. Pieres, T. S. Li, A. Drlica-Wagner, S. E. Koposov, A. K. Vivas, A. B. Pace, B. Santiago, A. R. Walker, D. L. Tucker, L. Strigari, J. L. Marshall, B. Yanny, D. L. DePoy, K. Bechtol, A. Roodman, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, S. Avila, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D’Andrea, L. N. da Costa, J. De Vicente, S. Desai, T. F. Eifler, J. Estrada, B. Flaugher, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, D. W. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, D. L. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, M. A. G. Maia, R. Miquel, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, DES Collaboration The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 881, Issue 2, article id. 118, 14 pp. (2019) (Aug 2019) [ADS] - The Carnegie-Chicago Hubble Program. VII. The Distance to M101 via the Optical Tip of the Red Giant Branch Method
Rachael L. Beaton, Mark Seibert, Dylan Hatt, Wendy L. Freedman, Taylor J. Hoyt, In Sung Jang, Myung Gyoon Lee, Barry F. Madore, Andrew J. Monson, Jillian R. Neeley, Jeffrey A. Rich, Victoria Scowcroft arXiv:1908.06120 (Aug 2019) [ADS] - Pattern of perturbations from a coherent quantum inflationary horizon
Craig Hogan arXiv:1908.07033 (Aug 2019) [ADS] - Atomic Layer Deposition Niobium Nitride Films for High-Q Resonators
Calder Sheagren, Alexander Anferov, Peter Barry, David Schuster, Erik Shirokoff, Qing Yang Tang arXiv:1908.07146 (Aug 2019) [ADS] - Delensing Degree-Scale $B$-Mode Polarization with High-Redshift Line Intensity Mapping
Kirit S. Karkare arXiv:1908.08128 (Aug 2019) [ADS] - Curvature Perturbations in the Effective Field Theory of Inflation
Macarena Lagos, Meng-Xiang Lin, Wayne Hu arXiv:1908.08785 (Aug 2019) [ADS] - A Future Percent-Level Measurement of the Hubble Expansion at Redshift 0.8 With Advanced LIGO
Will M. Farr, Maya Fishbach, Jiani Ye, Daniel Holz arXiv:1908.09084 (Aug 2019) [ADS] - Dark Energy Survey Year 1 Results: Cross-correlation between Dark Energy Survey Y1 galaxy weak lensing and South Pole Telescope+P l a n c k CMB weak lensing
Y. Omori, E. J. Baxter, C. Chang, D. Kirk, A. Alarcon, G. M. Bernstein, L. E. Bleem, R. Cawthon, A. Choi, R. Chown, T. M. Crawford, C. Davis, J. De Vicente, J. DeRose, S. Dodelson, T. F. Eifler, P. Fosalba, O. Friedrich, M. Gatti, E. Gaztanaga, T. Giannantonio, D. Gruen, W. G. Hartley, G. P. Holder, B. Hoyle, D. Huterer, B. Jain, M. Jarvis, E. Krause, N. MacCrann, R. Miquel, J. Prat, M. M. Rau, C. L. Reichardt, E. Rozo, S. Samuroff, C. Sánchez, L. F. Secco, E. Sheldon, G. Simard, M. A. Troxel, P. Vielzeuf, R. H. Wechsler, J. Zuntz, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, S. Avila, K. Aylor, B. A. Benson, E. Bertin, S. L. Bridle, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, J. E. Carlstrom, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, C. L. Chang, H.-M. Cho, A. T. Crites, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, L. N. da Costa, T. de Haan, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, M. A. Dobbs, W. B. Everett, E. Fernandez, B. Flaugher, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. M. George, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, N. W. Halverson, N. L. Harrington, D. L. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, W. L. Holzapfel, Z. Hou, J. D. Hrubes, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, M. Lima, H. Lin, A. T. Lee, E. M. Leitch, D. Luong-Van, M. A. G. Maia, A. Manzotti, D. P. Marrone, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, J. J. McMahon, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, S. S. Meyer, L. M. Mocanu, J. J. Mohr, T. Natoli, R. L. C. Ogando, S. Padin, A. A. Plazas, C. Pryke, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, J. E. Ruhl, E. S. Rykoff, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, K. K. Schaffer, R. Schindler, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, E. Shirokoff, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, Z. Staniszewski, A. A. Stark, K. T. Story, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, K. Vanderlinde, J. D. Vieira, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, J. Weller, R. Williamson, W. L. K. Wu, O. Zahn, DES Collaboration, SPT Collaboration Physical Review D, Volume 100, Issue 4, id.043517 (Aug 2019) [ADS] - Compact millimeter-wavelength Fourier-transform spectrometer
Zhaodi Pan, Mira Liu, Ritoban Basu Thakur, Bradford A. Benson, Dale J. Fixsen, Hazal Goksu, Eleanor Rath, Stephan S. Meyer Applied Optics, vol. 58, issue 23, p. 6257 (Aug 2019) [ADS] - Measurements of the Cross-spectra of the Cosmic Infrared and Microwave Backgrounds from 95 to 1200 GHz
M. P. Viero, C. L. Reichardt, B. A. Benson, L. E. Bleem, J. Bock, J. E. Carlstrom, C. L. Chang, H.-M. Cho, T. M. Crawford, A. T. Crites, T. de Haan, M. A. Dobbs, W. B. Everett, E. M. George, N. W. Halverson, N. L. Harrington, G. Holder, W. L. Holzapfel, Z. Hou, J. D. Hrubes, L. Knox, A. T. Lee, D. Luong-Van, D. P. Marrone, J. J. McMahon, S. S. Meyer, M. Millea, L. M. Mocanu, J. J. Mohr, L. Moncelsi, S. Padin, C. Pryke, J. E. Ruhl, K. K. Schaffer, P. Serra, E. Shirokoff, Z. Staniszewski, A. A. Stark, K. T. Story, K. Vanderlinde, J. D. Vieira, R. Williamson, M. Zemcov The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 881, Issue 2, article id. 96, 12 pp. (2019) (Aug 2019) [ADS] - The Foundation Supernova Survey: Measuring Cosmological Parameters with Supernovae from a Single Telescope
D. O. Jones, D. M. Scolnic, R. J. Foley, A. Rest, R. Kessler, P. M. Challis, K. C. Chambers, D. A. Coulter, K. G. Dettman, M. M. Foley, M. E. Huber, S. W. Jha, E. Johnson, C. D. Kilpatrick, R. P. Kirshner, J. Manuel, G. Narayan, Y.-C. Pan, A. G. Riess, A. S. B. Schultz, M. R. Siebert, E. Berger, R. Chornock, H. Flewelling, E. A. Magnier, S. J. Smartt, K. W. Smith, R. J. Wainscoat, C. Waters, M. Willman The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 881, Issue 1, article id. 19, 23 pp. (2019) (Aug 2019) [ADS] - Cosmological Instabilities and the Role of Matter Interactions in Dynamical Dark Energy Models
William J. Wolf, Macarena Lagos arXiv:1908.03212 (Aug 2019) [ADS] - Dark Energy Survey Year 1 Results: Tomographic cross-correlations between Dark Energy Survey galaxies and CMB lensing from South Pole Telescope +Planck
Y. Omori, T. Giannantonio, A. Porredon, E. J. Baxter, C. Chang, M. Crocce, P. Fosalba, A. Alarcon, N. Banik, J. Blazek, L. E. Bleem, S. L. Bridle, R. Cawthon, A. Choi, R. Chown, T. Crawford, S. Dodelson, A. Drlica-Wagner, T. F. Eifler, J. Elvin-Poole, O. Friedrich, D. Gruen, G. P. Holder, D. Huterer, B. Jain, M. Jarvis, D. Kirk, N. Kokron, E. Krause, N. MacCrann, J. Muir, J. Prat, C. L. Reichardt, A. J. Ross, E. Rozo, E. S. Rykoff, C. Sánchez, L. F. Secco, G. Simard, R. H. Wechsler, J. Zuntz, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, S. Avila, K. Aylor, B. A. Benson, G. M. Bernstein, E. Bertin, F. Bianchini, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, J. E. Carlstrom, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, C. L. Chang, H.-M. Cho, A. T. Crites, C. E. Cunha, L. N. da Costa, T. de Haan, C. Davis, J. De Vicente, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, M. A. Dobbs, W. B. Everett, P. Doel, J. Estrada, B. Flaugher, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, E. M. George, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, N. W. Halverson, N. L. Harrington, W. G. Hartley, D. L. Hollowood, W. L. Holzapfel, K. Honscheid, Z. Hou, B. Hoyle, J. D. Hrubes, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, A. T. Lee, E. M. Leitch, M. Lima, D. Luong-Van, A. Manzotti, D. P. Marrone, J. L. Marshall, J. J. McMahon, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, S. S. Meyer, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, L. M. Mocanu, J. J. Mohr, T. Natoli, S. Padin, A. A. Plazas, C. Pryke, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, J. E. Ruhl, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, K. K. Schaffer, M. Schubnell, S. Serrano, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, E. Shirokoff, M. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, Z. Staniszewski, A. A. Stark, K. T. Story, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, M. A. Troxel, K. Vanderlinde, J. D. Vieira, A. R. Walker, W. L. K. Wu, O. Zahn, DES Collaboration, SPT Collaboration Physical Review D, Volume 100, Issue 4, id.043501 (Aug 2019) [ADS] - Phenotypic redshifts with self-organizing maps: A novel method to characterize redshift distributions of source galaxies for weak lensing
R. Buchs, C. Davis, D. Gruen, J. DeRose, A. Alarcon, G. M. Bernstein, C. Sánchez, J. Myles, A. Roodman, S. Allen, A. Amon, A. Choi, D. C. Masters, R. Miquel, M. A. Troxel, R. H. Wechsler, T. M. C. Abbott, J. Annis, S. Avila, K. Bechtol, S. L. Bridle, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, R. Cawthon, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, J. De Vicente, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, A. Drlica-Wagner, T. F. Eifler, A. E. Evrard, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, D. L. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, M. Lima, H. Lin, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, J. L. Marshall, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, R. L. C. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, E. S. Rykoff, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, S. Serrano, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, V. Vikram Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Advance Access (Aug 2019) [ADS] - Dark Energy Survey Year 1 results: Validation of weak lensing cluster member contamination estimates from P(z) decomposition
T. N. Varga, J. DeRose, D. Gruen, T. McClintock, S. Seitz, E. Rozo, M. Costanzi, B. Hoyle, N. MacCrann, A. A. Plazas, E. S. Rykoff, M. Simet, A. von der Linden, R. H. Wechsler, J. Annis, S. Avila, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, J. De Vicente, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, P. Doel, A. E. Evrard, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, D. L. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, J. L. Marshall, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, R. L. C. Ogando, A. K. Romer, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, S. Serrano, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, D. L. Tucker, Y. Zhang, DES Collaboration Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Advance Access (Aug 2019) [ADS] - An Optically Targeted Search for Gravitational Waves emitted by Core-Collapse Supernovae during the First and Second Observing Runs of Advanced LIGO and Advanced Virgo
The LIGO Scientific Collaboration, the Virgo Collaboration, B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, S. Abraham, F. Acernese, K. Ackley, C. Adams, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, M. Agathos, K. Agatsuma, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, L. Aiello, A. Ain, P. Ajith, G. Allen, A. Allocca, M. A. Aloy, P. A. Altin, A. Amato, S. Anand, A. Ananyeva, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, S. V. Angelova, S. Antier, S. Appert, K. Arai, M. C. Araya, J. S. Areeda, M. Arène, N. Arnaud, S. M. Aronson, S. Ascenzi, G. Ashton, S. M. Aston, P. Astone, F. Aubin, P. Aufmuth, K. AultONeal, C. Austin, V. Avendano, A. Avila-Alvarez, S. Babak, P. Bacon, F. Badaracco, M. K. M. Bader, S. Bae, J. Baird, P. T. Baker, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, S. W. Ballmer, A. Bals, S. Banagiri, J. C. Barayoga, C. Barbieri, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, K. Barkett, S. Barnum, F. Barone, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, J. Bartlett, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, A. Basti, M. Bawaj, J. C. Bayley, M. Bazzan, B. Bécsy, M. Bejger, I. Belahcene, A. S. Bell, D. Beniwal, M. G. Benjamin, G. Bergmann, S. Bernuzzi, C. P. L. Berry, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, J. Betzwieser, R. Bhandare, J. Bidler, E. Biggs, I. A. Bilenko, S. A. Bilgili, G. Billingsley, R. Birney, O. Birnholtz, S. Biscans, M. Bischi, S. Biscoveanu, A. Bisht, M. Bitossi, M. A. Bizouard, J. K. Blackburn, J. Blackman, C. D. Blair, D. G. Blair, R. M. Blair, S. Bloemen, F. Bobba, N. Bode, M. Boer, Y. Boetzel, G. Bogaert, F. Bondu, R. Bonnand, P. Booker, B. A. Boom, R. Bork, V. Boschi, S. Bose, V. Bossilkov, J. Bosveld, Y. Bouffanais, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, A. Bramley, M. Branchesi, J. E. Brau, M. Breschi, T. Briant, J. H. Briggs, F. Brighenti, A. Brillet, M. Brinkmann, P. Brockill, A. F. Brooks, J. Brooks, D. D. Brown, S. Brunett, A. Buikema, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, A. Buonanno, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, R. L. Byer, M. Cabero, L. Cadonati, G. Cagnoli, C. Cahillane, J. Calderón Bustillo, T. A. Callister, E. Calloni, J. B. Camp, W. A. Campbell, M. Canepa, K. C. Cannon, H. Cao, J. Cao, G. Carapella, F. Carbognani, S. Caride, M. F. Carney, G. Carullo, J. Casanueva Diaz, C. Casentini, S. Caudill, M. Cavaglià, F. Cavalier, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, P. Cerdá-Durán, E. Cesarini, O. Chaibi, K. Chakravarti, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, E. A. Chase, E. Chassande-Mottin, D. Chatterjee, M. Chaturvedi, B. D. Cheeseboro, H. Y. Chen, X. Chen, Y. Chen, H.-P. Cheng, C. K. Cheong, H. Y. Chia, F. Chiadini, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, G. Cho, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, S. Chua, K. W. Chung, S. Chung, G. Ciani, M. Cieślar, A. A. Ciobanu, R. Ciolfi, F. Cipriano, A. Cirone, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, P. Clearwater, F. Cleva, E. Coccia, P.-F. Cohadon, D. Cohen, M. Colleoni, C. G. Collette, C. Collins, M. Colpi, L. R. Cominsky, M. Constancio, L. Conti, S. J. Cooper, P. Corban, T. R. Corbitt, I. Cordero-Carrión, S. Corezzi, K. R. Corley, N. Cornish, D. Corre, A. Corsi, S. Cortese, C. A. Costa, R. Cotesta, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, J.-P. Coulon, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, P. B. Covas, E. E. Cowan, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, J. D. E. Creighton, T. D. Creighton, J. Cripe, M. Croquette, S. G. Crowder, T. J. Cullen, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, E. Cuoco, T. Dal Canton, G. Dálya, B. D'Angelo, S. L. Danilishin, S. D'Antonio, K. Danzmann, A. Dasgupta, C. F. Da Silva Costa, L. E. H. Datrier, V. Dattilo, I. Dave, M. Davier, D. Davis, E. J. Daw, D. DeBra, M. Deenadayalan, J. Degallaix, M. De Laurentis, S. Deléglise, W. Del Pozzo, L. M. DeMarchi, N. Demos, T. Dent, R. De Pietri, R. De Rosa, C. De Rossi, R. DeSalvo, O. de Varona, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. Díaz, T. Dietrich, L. Di Fiore, C. DiFronzo, C. Di Giorgio, F. Di Giovanni, M. Di Giovanni, T. Di Girolamo, A. Di Lieto, B. Ding, S. Di Pace, I. Di Palma, F. Di Renzo, A. K. Divakarla, A. Dmitriev, Z. Doctor, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, I. Dorrington, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, J. C. Driggers, Z. Du, J.-G. Ducoin, P. Dupej, O. Durante, S. E. Dwyer, P. J. Easter, G. Eddolls, T. B. Edo, A. Effler, P. Ehrens, J. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, M. Eisenmann, R. A. Eisenstein, L. Errico, R. C. Essick, H. Estelles, D. Estevez, Z. B. Etienne, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, V. Fafone, S. Fairhurst, X. Fan, S. Farinon, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, E. J. Fauchon-Jones, M. Favata, M. Fays, M. Fazio, C. Fee, J. Feicht, M. M. Fejer, F. Feng, A. Fernandez-Galiana, I. Ferrante, E. C. Ferreira, T. A. Ferreira, F. Fidecaro, I. Fiori, D. Fiorucci, M. Fishbach, R. P. Fisher, J. M. Fishner, R. Fittipaldi, M. Fitz-Axen, V. Fiumara, R. Flaminio, M. Fletcher, E. Floden, E. Flynn, H. Fong, J. A. Font, P. W. F. Forsyth, J.-D. Fournier, Francisco Hernandez Vivanco, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, V. Frey, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, G. Fronzè, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. A. Gabbard, B. U. Gadre, S. M. Gaebel, J. R. Gair, L. Gammaitoni, S. G. Gaonkar, C. García-Quirós, F. Garufi, B. Gateley, S. Gaudio, G. Gaur, V. Gayathri, G. Gemme, E. Genin, A. Gennai, D. George, J. George, L. Gergely, S. Ghonge, Abhirup Ghosh, Archisman Ghosh, S. Ghosh, B. Giacomazzo, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, D. R. Gibson, K. Gill, L. Glover, J. Gniesmer, P. Godwin, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, B. Goncharov, G. González, J. M. Gonzalez Castro, A. Gopakumar, S. E. Gossan, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, B. Grace, A. Grado, M. Granata, A. Grant, S. Gras, P. Grassia, C. Gray, R. Gray, G. Greco, A. C. Green, R. Green, E. M. Gretarsson, A. Grimaldi, S. J. Grimm, P. Groot, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, P. Gruning, G. M. Guidi, H. K. Gulati, Y. Guo, A. Gupta, Anchal Gupta, P. Gupta, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, L. Haegel, O. Halim, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, E. Z. Hamilton, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, M. D. Hannam, O. A. Hannuksela, T. J. Hansen, J. Hanson, T. Harder, T. Hardwick, K. Haris, J. Harms, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, R. K. Hasskew, C. J. Haster, K. Haughian, F. J. Hayes, J. Healy, A. Heidmann, M. C. Heintze, H. Heitmann, F. Hellman, P. Hello, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, M. Heurs, S. Hild, T. Hinderer, S. Hochheim, D. Hofman, A. M. Holgado, N. A. Holland, K. Holt, D. E. Holz, P. Hopkins, C. Horst, J. Hough, E. J. Howell, C. G. Hoy, Y. Huang, M. T. Hübner, E. A. Huerta, D. Huet, B. Hughey, V. Hui, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, B. Idzkowski, A. Iess, H. Inchauspe, C. Ingram, R. Inta, G. Intini, B. Irwin, H. N. Isa, J.-M. Isac, M. Isi, B. R. Iyer, T. Jacqmin, S. J. Jadhav, K. Jani, N. N. Janthalur, P. Jaranowski, D. Jariwala, A. C. Jenkins, J. Jiang, D. S. Johnson, A. W. Jones, D. I. Jones, J. D. Jones, R. Jones, R. J. G. Jonker, L. Ju, J. Junker, C. V. Kalaghatgi, V. Kalogera, B. Kamai, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. J. Kapadia, S. Karki, R. Kashyap, M. Kasprzack, S. Katsanevas, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, K. Kawabe, N. V. Keerthana, F. Kéfélian, D. Keitel, R. Kennedy, J. S. Key, F. Y. Khalili, I. Khan, S. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, N. Khetan, M. Khursheed, N. Kijbunchoo, Chunglee Kim, J. C. Kim, K. Kim, W. Kim, W. S. Kim, Y.-M. Kim, C. Kimball, P. J. King, M. Kinley-Hanlon, R. Kirchhoff, J. S. Kissel, L. Kleybolte, J. H. Klika, S. Klimenko, T. D. Knowles, P. Koch, S. M. Koehlenbeck, G. Koekoek, S. Koley, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, N. Koper, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, M. Kovalam, D. B. Kozak, C. Krämer, V. Kringel, N. Krishnendu, A. Królak, N. Krupinski, G. Kuehn, A. Kumar, P. Kumar, Rahul Kumar, Rakesh Kumar, L. Kuo, A. Kutynia, S. Kwang, B. D. Lackey, D. Laghi, K. H. Lai, T. L. Lam, M. Landry, B. B. Lane, R. N. Lang, J. Lange, B. Lantz, R. K. Lanza, A. Lartaux-Vollard, P. D. Lasky, M. Laxen, A. Lazzarini, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, S. Leavey, Y. K. Lecoeuche, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, H. W. Lee, J. Lee, K. Lee, J. Lehmann, A. K. Lenon, N. Leroy, N. Letendre, Y. Levin, A. Li, J. Li, K. J. L. Li, T. G. F. Li, X. Li, F. Lin, F. Linde, S. D. Linker, T. B. Littenberg, J. Liu, X. Liu, M. Llorens-Monteagudo, R. K. L. Lo, L. T. London, A. Longo, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, M. Lormand, G. Losurdo, J. D. Lough, C. O. Lousto, G. Lovelace, M. E. Lower, H. Lück, D. Lumaca, A. P. Lundgren, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, R. Macas, S. Macfoy, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, A. Macquet, I. Magaña Hernandez, F. Magaña-Sandoval, R. M. Magee, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, A. Malik, N. Man, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, M. Mantovani, M. Mapelli, F. Marchesoni, F. Marion, S. Márka, Z. Márka, C. Markakis, A. S. Markosyan, A. Markowitz, E. Maros, A. Marquina, S. Marsat, F. Martelli, I. W. Martin, R. M. Martin, V. Martinez, D. V. Martynov, H. Masalehdan, K. Mason, E. Massera, A. Masserot, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, S. Mastrogiovanni, A. Matas, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, J. J. McCann, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, L. McCuller, S. C. McGuire, C. McIsaac, J. McIver, D. J. McManus, T. McRae, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, M. Mehmet, A. K. Mehta, J. Meidam, E. Mejuto Villa, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, R. A. Mercer, L. Mereni, K. Merfeld, E. L. Merilh, M. Merzougui, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, F. Messina, R. Metzdorff, P. M. Meyers, F. Meylahn, A. Miani, H. Miao, C. Michel, H. Middleton, L. Milano, A. L. Miller, M. Millhouse, J. C. Mills, M. C. Milovich-Goff, O. Minazzoli, Y. Minenkov, A. Mishkin, C. Mishra, T. Mistry, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, G. Mo, D. Moffa, K. Mogushi, S. R. P. Mohapatra, M. Molina-Ruiz, M. Mondin, M. Montani, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, F. Morawski, G. Moreno, S. Morisaki, B. Mours, C. M. Mow-Lowry, F. Muciaccia, Arunava Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, Subroto Mukherjee, N. Mukund, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, E. A. Muñiz, M. Muratore, P. G. Murray, I. Nardecchia, L. Naticchioni, R. K. Nayak, B. F. Neil, J. Neilson, G. Nelemans, T. J. N. Nelson, M. Nery, A. Neunzert, L. Nevin, K. Y. Ng, S. Ng, C. Nguyen, P. Nguyen, D. Nichols, S. A. Nichols, S. Nissanke, F. Nocera, C. North, L. K. Nuttall, M. Obergaulinger, J. Oberling, B. D. O'Brien, G. Oganesyan, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, H. Ohta, M. A. Okada, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, Richard J. Oram, B. O'Reilly, R. G. Ormiston, L. F. Ortega, R. O'Shaughnessy, S. Ossokine, D. J. Ottaway, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. E. Pace, G. Pagano, M. A. Page, G. Pagliaroli, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, C. Palomba, H. Pan, P. K. Panda, P. T. H. Pang, C. Pankow, F. Pannarale, B. C. Pant, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, A. Parida, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, M. Patil, B. Patricelli, E. Payne, B. L. Pearlstone, T. C. Pechsiri, A. J. Pedersen, M. Pedraza, R. Pedurand, A. Pele, S. Penn, A. Perego, C. J. Perez, C. Périgois, A. Perreca, J. Petermann, H. P. Pfeiffer, M. Phelps, K. S. Phukon, O. J. Piccinni, M. Pichot, F. Piergiovanni, V. Pierro, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, I. M. Pinto, M. Pirello, M. Pitkin, W. Plastino, R. Poggiani, D. Y. T. Pong, S. Ponrathnam, P. Popolizio, E. K. Porter, J. Powell, A. K. Prajapati, J. Prasad, K. Prasai, R. Prasanna, G. Pratten, T. Prestegard, M. Principe, G. A. Prodi, L. Prokhorov, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, M. Pürrer, H. Qi, V. Quetschke, P. J. Quinonez, F. J. Raab, G. Raaijmakers, H. Radkins, N. Radulesco, P. Raffai, S. Raja, C. Rajan, B. Rajbhandari, M. Rakhmanov, K. E. Ramirez, A. Ramos-Buades, Javed Rana, K. Rao, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, J. Read, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, P. Rettegno, F. Ricci, C. J. Richardson, J. W. Richardson, P. M. Ricker, G. Riemenschneider, K. Riles, M. Rizzo, N. A. Robertson, F. Robinet, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, M. Romanelli, R. Romano, C. L. Romel, J. H. Romie, C. A. Rose, D. Rose, K. Rose, D. Rosińska, S. G. Rosofsky, M. P. Ross, S. Rowan, A. Rüdiger, P. Ruggi, G. Rutins, K. Ryan, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, M. Sakellariadou, O. S. Salafia, L. Salconi, M. Saleem, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, E. J. Sanchez, L. E. Sanchez, N. Sanchis-Gual, J. R. Sanders, K. A. Santiago, E. Santos, N. Sarin, B. Sassolas, B. S. Sathyaprakash, O. Sauter, R. L. Savage, P. Schale, M. Scheel, J. Scheuer, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Schönbeck, E. Schreiber, B. W. Schulte, B. F. Schutz, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, E. Seidel, D. Sellers, A. S. Sengupta, N. Sennett, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, A. Sergeev, Y. Setyawati, D. A. Shaddock, T. Shaffer, M. S. Shahriar, M. B. Shaner, A. Sharma, P. Sharma, P. Shawhan, H. Shen, R. Shink, D. H. Shoemaker, D. M. Shoemaker, K. Shukla, S. ShyamSundar, K. Siellez, M. Sieniawska, D. Sigg, L. P. Singer, D. Singh, N. Singh, A. Singhal, A. M. Sintes, S. Sitmukhambetov, V. Skliris, B. J. J. Slagmolen, T. J. Slaven-Blair, J. R. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, S. Somala, E. J. Son, S. Soni, B. Sorazu, F. Sorrentino, T. Souradeep, E. Sowell, A. P. Spencer, M. Spera, A. K. Srivastava, V. Srivastava, K. Staats, C. Stachie, M. Standke, D. A. Steer, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, S. P. Stevenson, D. Stocks, R. Stone, D. J. Stops, K. A. Strain, G. Stratta, S. E. Strigin, A. Strunk, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, V. Sudhir, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, S. Sunil, A. Sur, J. Suresh, P. J. Sutton, B. L. Swinkels, M. J. Szczepańczyk, M. Tacca, S. C. Tait, C. Talbot, D. B. Tanner, D. Tao, M. Tápai, A. Tapia, J. D. Tasson, R. Taylor, R. Tenorio, L. Terkowski, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, S. R. Thondapu, K. A. Thorne, E. Thrane, Shubhanshu Tiwari, Srishti Tiwari, V. Tiwari, K. Toland, M. Tonelli, Z. Tornasi, A. Torres-Forné, C. I. Torrie, D. Töyrä, F. Travasso, G. Traylor, M. C. Tringali, A. Tripathee, A. Trovato, L. Trozzo, K. W. Tsang, M. Tse, R. Tso, L. Tsukada, D. Tsuna, T. Tsutsui, D. Tuyenbayev, K. Ueno, D. Ugolini, C. S. Unnikrishnan, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, M. Valentini, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. Van Den Broeck, D. C. Vander-Hyde, L. van der Schaaf, J. V. VanHeijningen, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vardaro, V. Varma, S. Vass, M. Vasúth, A. Vecchio, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, G. Venugopalan, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Viceré, A. D. Viets, S. Vinciguerra, D. J. Vine, J.-Y. Vinet, S. Vitale, T. Vo, H. Vocca, C. Vorvick, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, R. Walet, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, H. Wang, J. Z. Wang, S. Wang, W. H. Wang, Y. F. Wang, R. L. Ward, Z. A. Warden, J. Warner, M. Was, J. Watchi, B. Weaver, L.-W. Wei, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, F. Wellmann, L. Wen, E. K. Wessel, P. Wes{s}els, J. W. Westhouse, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, B. F. Whiting, C. Whittle, D. M. Wilken, D. Williams, A. R. Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Woehler, J. K. Wofford, J. L. Wright, D. S. Wu, D. M. Wysocki, S. Xiao, R. Xu, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, L. Yang, Y. Yang, Z. Yang, M. J. Yap, M. Yazback, D. W. Yeeles, Hang Yu, Haocun Yu, S. H. R. Yuen, A. K. Zadrożny, A. Zadrożny, M. Zanolin, T. Zelenova, J.-P. Zendri, M. Zevin, J. Zhang, L. Zhang, T. Zhang, C. Zhao, G. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, X. J. Zhu, M. E. Zucker, J. Zweizig, J. Haislip, T. W. S. Holoien, C. S. Kochanek, V. Kouprianov, J. L. Prieto, D. E. Reichart, F. Salemi, D. J. Sand, B. J. Shappee, K. Z. Stanek, L. Tartaglia, S. Valenti, S. Wyatt, S. Yang arXiv:1908.03584 (Aug 2019) [ADS] - A gravitational-wave measurement of the Hubble constant following the second observing run of Advanced LIGO and Virgo
The LIGO Scientific Collaboration, the Virgo Collaboration, B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, S. Abraham, F. Acernese, K. Ackley, C. Adams, R. X. Adhikari, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, M. Agathos, K. Agatsuma, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, L. Aiello, A. Ain, P. Ajith, G. Allen, A. Allocca, M. A. Aloy, P. A. Altin, A. Amato, S. Anand, A. Ananyeva, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, S. V. Angelova, S. Antier, S. Appert, K. Arai, M. C. Araya, J. S. Areeda, M. Arène, N. Arnaud, S. M. Aronson, K. G. Arun, S. Ascenzi, G. Ashton, S. M. Aston, P. Astone, F. Aubin, P. Aufmuth, K. AultONeal, C. Austin, V. Avendano, A. Avila-Alvarez, S. Babak, P. Bacon, F. Badaracco, M. K. M. Bader, S. Bae, J. Baird, P. T. Baker, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, S. W. Ballmer, A. Bals, S. Banagiri, J. C. Barayoga, C. Barbieri, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, K. Barkett, S. Barnum, F. Barone, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, J. Bartlett, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, A. Basti, M. Bawaj, J. C. Bayley, M. Bazzan, B. Bécsy, M. Bejger, I. Belahcene, A. S. Bell, D. Beniwal, M. G. Benjamin, B. K. Berger, G. Bergmann, S. Bernuzzi, C. P. L. Berry, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, J. Betzwieser, R. Bhandare, J. Bidler, E. Biggs, I. A. Bilenko, S. A. Bilgili, G. Billingsley, R. Birney, O. Birnholtz, S. Biscans, M. Bischi, S. Biscoveanu, A. Bisht, M. Bitossi, M. A. Bizouard, J. K. Blackburn, J. Blackman, C. D. Blair, D. G. Blair, R. M. Blair, S. Bloemen, F. Bobba, N. Bode, M. Boer, Y. Boetzel, G. Bogaert, F. Bondu, R. Bonnand, P. Booker, B. A. Boom, R. Bork. Boschi, S. Bose, V. Bossilkov, J. Bosveld, Y. Bouffanais, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, A. Bramley, M. Branchesi, J. E. Brau, M. Breschi, T. Briant, J. H. Briggs, F. Brighenti, A. Brillet, M. Brinkmann, P. Brockill, A. F. Brooks, J. Brooks, D. D. Brown, S. Brunett, A. Buikema, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, A. Buonanno, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, R. L. Byer, M. Cabero, L. Cadonati, G. Cagnoli, C. Cahillane, J. Calderón Bustillo, T. A. Callister, E. Calloni, J. B. Camp, W. A. Campbell, M. Canepa, K. C. Cannon, H. Cao, J. Cao, G. Carapella, F. Carbognani, S. Caride, M. F. Carney, G. Carullo, J. Casanueva Diaz, C. Casentini, S. Caudill, M. Cavaglià, F. Cavalier, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, P. Cerdá-Durán, E. Cesarini, O. Chaibi, K. Chakravarti, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, E. A. Chase, E. Chassande-Mottin, D. Chatterjee, M. Chaturvedi, B. D. Cheeseboro, H. Y. Chen, X. Chen, Y. Chen, H.-P. Cheng, C. K. Cheong, H. Y. Chia, F. Chiadini, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, G. Cho, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, S. Chua, K. W. Chung, S. Chung, G. Ciani, M. Cie{ś}lar, A. A. Ciobanu, R. Ciolfi, F. Cipriano, A. Cirone, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, P. Clearwater, F. Cleva, E. Coccia, P.-F. Cohadon, D. Cohen, M. Colleoni, C. G. Collette, C. Collins, M. Colpi, L. R. Cominsky, M. Constancio, L. Conti, S. J. Cooper, P. Corban, T. R. Corbitt, I. Cordero-Carrión, S. Corezzi, K. R. Corley, N. Cornish, D. Corre, A. Corsi, S. Cortese, C. A. Costa, R. Cotesta, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, J.-P. Coulon, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, P. B. Covas, E. E. Cowan, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, J. D. E. Creighton, T. D. Creighton, J. Cripe, M. Croquette, S. G. Crowder, T. J. Cullen, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, E. Cuoco, T. Dal Canton, G. Dálya, B. D'Angelo, S. L. Danilishin, S. D'Antonio, K. Danzmann, A. Dasgupta, C. F. Da Silva Costa, L. E. H. Datrier, V. Dattilo, I. Dave, M. Davier, D. Davis, E. J. Daw, D. DeBra, M. Deenadayalan, J. Degallaix, M. De Laurentis, S. Deléglise, W. Del Pozzo, L. M. DeMarchi, N. Demos, T. Dent, R. De Pietri, R. De Rosa, C. De Rossi, R. DeSalvo, O. de Varona, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. Díaz, T. Dietrich, L. Di Fiore, C. DiFronzo, C. Di Giorgio, F. Di Giovanni, M. Di Giovanni, T. Di Girolamo, A. Di Lieto, B. Ding, S. Di Pace, I. Di Palma, F. Di Renzo, A. K. Divakarla, A. Dmitriev, Z. Doctor, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, I. Dorrington, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, J. C. Driggers, Z. Du, J.-G. Ducoin, P. Dupej, O. Durante, S. E. Dwyer, P. J. Easter, G. Eddolls, T. B. Edo, A. Effler, P. Ehrens, J. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, M. Eisenmann, R. A. Eisenstein, L. Errico, R. C. Essick, H. Estelles, D. Estevez, Z. B. Etienne, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, V. Fafone, S. Fairhurst, X. Fan, S. Farinon, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, E. J. Fauchon-Jones, M. Favata, M. Fays, M. Fazio, C. Fee, J. Feicht, M. M. Fejer, F. Feng, A. Fernandez-Galiana, I. Ferrante, E. C. Ferreira, T. A. Ferreira, F. Fidecaro, I. Fiori, D. Fiorucci, M. Fishbach, R. P. Fisher, J. M. Fishner, R. Fittipaldi, M. Fitz-Axen, V. Fiumara, R. Flaminio, M. Fletcher, E. Floden, E. Flynn, H. Fong, J. A. Font, P. W. F. Forsyth, J.-D. Fournier, Francisco Hernandez Vivanco, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, V. Frey, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, G. Fronzè, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. A. Gabbard, B. U. Gadre, S. M. Gaebel, J. R. Gair, L. Gammaitoni, S. G. Gaonkar, C. García-Quirós, F. Garufi, B. Gateley, S. Gaudio, G. Gaur, V. Gayathri, G. Gemme, E. Genin, A. Gennai, D. George, J. George, L. Gergely, S. Ghonge, Abhirup Ghosh, Archisman Ghosh, S. Ghosh, B. Giacomazzo, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, D. R. Gibson, K. Gill, L. Glover, J. Gniesmer, P. Godwin, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, B. Goncharov, G. González, J. M. Gonzalez Castro, A. Gopakumar, S. E. Gossan, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, B. Grace, A. Grado, M. Granata, A. Grant, S. Gras, P. Grassia, C. Gray, R. Gray, G. Greco, A. C. Green, R. Green, E. M. Gretarsson, A. Grimaldi, S. J. Grimm, P. Groot, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, P. Gruning, G. M. Guidi, H. K. Gulati, Y. Guo, A. Gupta, Anchal Gupta, P. Gupta, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, L. Haegel, O. Halim, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, E. Z. Hamilton, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, M. D. Hannam, O. A. Hannuksela, T. J. Hansen, J. Hanson, T. Harder, T. Hardwick, K. Haris, J. Harms, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, R. K. Hasskew, C. J. Haster, K. Haughian, F. J. Hayes, J. Healy, A. Heidmann, M. C. Heintze, H. Heitmann, F. Hellman, P. Hello, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, M. Heurs, S. Hild, T. Hinderer, S. Hochheim, D. Hofman, A. M. Holgado, N. A. Holland, K. Holt, D. E. Holz, P. Hopkins, C. Horst, J. Hough, E. J. Howell, C. G. Hoy, Y. Huang, M. T. Hübner, E. A. Huerta, D. Huet, B. Hughey, V. Hui, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, B. Idzkowski, A. Iess, H. Inchauspe, C. Ingram, R. Inta, G. Intini, B. Irwin, H. N. Isa, J.-M. Isac, M. Isi, B. R. Iyer, T. Jacqmin, S. J. Jadhav, K. Jani, N. N. Janthalur, P. Jaranowski, D. Jariwala, A. C. Jenkins, J. Jiang, D. S. Johnson, A. W. Jones, D. I. Jones, J. D. Jones, R. Jones, R. J. G. Jonker, L. Ju, J. Junker, C. V. Kalaghatgi, V. Kalogera, B. Kamai, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. J. Kapadia, S. Karki, R. Kashyap, M. Kasprzack, S. Katsanevas, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, K. Kawabe, N. V. Keerthana, F. Kéfélian, D. Keitel, R. Kennedy, J. S. Key, F. Y. Khalili, I. Khan, S. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, N. Khetan, M. Khursheed, N. Kijbunchoo, Chunglee Kim, J. C. Kim, K. Kim, W. Kim, W. S. Kim, Y.-M. Kim, C. Kimball, P. J. King, M. Kinley-Hanlon, R. Kirchhoff, J. S. Kissel, L. Kleybolte, J. H. Klika, S. Klimenko, T. D. Knowles, P. Koch, S. M. Koehlenbeck, G. Koekoek, S. Koley, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, N. Koper, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, M. Kovalam, D. B. Kozak, C. Krämer, V. Kringel, N. Krishnendu, A. Królak, N. Krupinski, G. Kuehn, A. Kumar, P. Kumar, Rahul Kumar, Rakesh Kumar, L. Kuo, A. Kutynia, S. Kwang, B. D. Lackey, D. Laghi, K. H. Lai, T. L. Lam, M. Landry, B. B. Lane, R. N. Lang, J. Lange, B. Lantz, R. K. Lanza, A. Lartaux-Vollard, P. D. Lasky, M. Laxen, A. Lazzarini, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, S. Leavey, Y. K. Lecoeuche, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, H. W. Lee, J. Lee, K. Lee, J. Lehmann, A. K. Lenon, N. Leroy, N. Letendre, Y. Levin, A. Li, J. Li, K. J. L. Li, T. G. F. Li, X. Li, F. Lin, F. Linde, S. D. Linker, T. B. Littenberg, J. Liu, X. Liu, M. Llorens-Monteagudo, R. K. L. Lo, L. T. London, A. Longo, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, M. Lormand, G. Losurdo, J. D. Lough, C. O. Lousto, G. Lovelace, M. E. Lower, H. Lück, D. Lumaca, A. P. Lundgren, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, R. Macas, S. Macfoy, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, A. Macquet, I. Magaña Hernandez, F. Magaña-Sandoval, R. M. Magee, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, A. Malik, N. Man, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, M. Mantovani, M. Mapelli, F. Marchesoni, F. Marion, S. Márka, Z. Márka, C. Markakis, A. S. Markosyan, A. Markowitz, E. Maros, A. Marquina, S. Marsat, F. Martelli, I. W. Martin, R. M. Martin, V. Martinez, D. V. Martynov, H. Masalehdan, K. Mason, E. Massera, A. Masserot, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, S. Mastrogiovanni, A. Matas, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, J. J. McCann, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, L. McCuller, S. C. McGuire, C. McIsaac, J. McIver, D. J. McManus, T. McRae, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, M. Mehmet, A. K. Mehta, J. Meidam, E. Mejuto Villa, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, R. A. Mercer, L. Mereni, K. Merfeld, E. L. Merilh, M. Merzougui, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, F. Messina, R. Metzdorff, P. M. Meyers, F. Meylahn, A. Miani, H. Miao, C. Michel, H. Middleton, L. Milano, A. L. Miller, M. Millhouse, J. C. Mills, M. C. Milovich-Goff, O. Minazzoli, Y. Minenkov, A. Mishkin, C. Mishra, T. Mistry, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, G. Mo, D. Moffa, K. Mogushi, S. R. P. Mohapatra, M. Molina-Ruiz, M. Mondin, M. Montani, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, F. Morawski, G. Moreno, S. Morisaki, B. Mours, C. M. Mow-Lowry, F. Muciaccia, Arunava Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, Subroto Mukherjee, N. Mukund, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, E. A. Muñiz, M. Muratore, P. G. Murray, A. Nagar, I. Nardecchia, L. Naticchioni, R. K. Nayak, B. F. Neil, J. Neilson, G. Nelemans, T. J. N. Nelson, M. Nery, A. Neunzert, L. Nevin, K. Y. Ng, S. Ng, C. Nguyen, P. Nguyen, D. Nichols, S. A. Nichols, S. Nissanke, F. Nocera, C. North, L. K. Nuttall, M. Obergaulinger, J. Oberling, B. D. O'Brien, G. Oganesyan, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, H. Ohta, M. A. Okada, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, Richard J. Oram, B. O'Reilly, R. G. Ormiston, L. F. Ortega, R. O'Shaughnessy, S. Ossokine, D. J. Ottaway, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. E. Pace, G. Pagano, M. A. Page, G. Pagliaroli, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, C. Palomba, H. Pan, P. K. Panda, P. T. H. Pang, C. Pankow, F. Pannarale, B. C. Pant, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, A. Parida, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, M. Patil, B. Patricelli, E. Payne, B. L. Pearlstone, T. C. Pechsiri, A. J. Pedersen, M. Pedraza, R. Pedurand, A. Pele, S. Penn, A. Perego, C. J. Perez, C. Périgois, A. Perreca, J. Petermann, H. P. Pfeiffer, M. Phelps, K. S. Phukon, O. J. Piccinni, M. Pichot, F. Piergiovanni, V. Pierro, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, I. M. Pinto, M. Pirello, M. Pitkin, W. Plastino, R. Poggiani, D. Y. T. Pong, S. Ponrathnam, P. Popolizio, E. K. Porter, J. Powell, A. K. Prajapati, J. Prasad, K. Prasai, R. Prasanna, G. Pratten, T. Prestegard, M. Principe, G. A. Prodi, L. Prokhorov, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, M. Pürrer, H. Qi, V. Quetschke, P. J. Quinonez, F. J. Raab, G. Raaijmakers, H. Radkins, N. Radulesco, P. Raffai, S. Raja, C. Rajan, B. Rajbhandari, M. Rakhmanov, K. E. Ramirez, A. Ramos-Buades, Javed Rana, K. Rao, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, J. Read, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, P. Rettegno, F. Ricci, C. J. Richardson, J. W. Richardson, P. M. Ricker, G. Riemenschneider, K. Riles, M. Rizzo, N. A. Robertson, F. Robinet, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, M. Romanelli., J. Romano, R. Romano, C. L. Romel, J. H. Romie, C. A. Rose, D. Rose, K. Rose, D. Rosińska, S. G. Rosofsky, M. P. Ross, S. Rowan, A. Rüdiger, P. Ruggi, G. Rutins, K. Ryan, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, M. Sakellariadou, O. S. Salafia, L. Salconi, M. Saleem, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, E. J. Sanchez, L. E. Sanchez, N. Sanchis-Gual, J. R. Sanders, K. A. Santiago, E. Santos, N. Sarin, B. Sassolas, B. S. Sathyaprakash, O. Sauter, R. L. Savage, P. Schale, M. Scheel, J. Scheuer, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Schönbeck, E. Schreiber, B. W. Schulte, B. F. Schutz, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, E. Seidel, D. Sellers, A. S. Sengupta, N. Sennett, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, A. Sergeev, Y. Setyawati, D. A. Shaddock, T. Shaffer, M. S. Shahriar, M. B. Shaner, A. Sharma, P. Sharma, P. Shawhan, H. Shen, R. Shink, D. H. Shoemaker, D. M. Shoemaker, K. Shukla, S. ShyamSundar, K. Siellez, M. Sieniawska, D. Sigg, L. P. Singer, D. Singh, N. Singh, A. Singhal, A. M. Sintes, S. Sitmukhambetov, V. Skliris, B. J. J. Slagmolen, T. J. Slaven-Blair, J. R. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, S. Somala, E. J. Son, S. Soni, B. Sorazu, F. Sorrentino, T. Souradeep, E. Sowell, A. P. Spencer, M. Spera, A. K. Srivastava, V. Srivastava, K. Staats, C. Stachie, M. Standke, D. A. Steer, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, S. P. Stevenson, D. Stocks, R. Stone, D. J. Stops, K. A. Strain, G. Stratta, S. E. Strigin, A. Strunk, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, V. Sudhir, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, S. Sunil, A. Sur, J. Suresh, P. J. Sutton, B. L. Swinkels, M. J. Szczepańczyk, M. Tacca, S. C. Tait, C. Talbot, D. B. Tanner, D. Tao, M. Tápai, A. Tapia, J. D. Tasson, R. Taylor, R. Tenorio, L. Terkowski, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, S. R. Thondapu, K. A. Thorne, E. Thrane, Shubhanshu Tiwari, Srishti Tiwari, V. Tiwari, K. Toland, M. Tonelli, Z. Tornasi, A. Torres-Forné, C. I. Torrie, D. Töyrä, F. Travasso, G. Traylor, M. C. Tringali, A. Tripathee, A. Trovato, L. Trozzo, K. W. Tsang, M. Tse, R. Tso, L. Tsukada, D. Tsuna, T. Tsutsui, D. Tuyenbayev, K. Ueno, D. Ugolini, C. S. Unnikrishnan, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, M. Valentini, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. Van Den Broeck, D. C. Vander-Hyde, L. van der Schaaf, J. V. VanHeijningen, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vardaro, V. Varma, S. Vass, M. Vasúth, A. Vecchio, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, G. Venugopalan, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Viceré, A. D. Viets, S. Vinciguerra, D. J. Vine, J.-Y. Vinet, S. Vitale, T. Vo, H. Vocca, C. Vorvick, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, R. Walet, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, H. Wang, J. Z. Wang, S. Wang, W. H. Wang, Y. F. Wang, R. L. Ward, Z. A. Warden, J. Warner, M. Was, J. Watchi, B. Weaver, L.-W. Wei, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, F. Wellmann, L. Wen, E. K. Wessel, P. Weßels, J. W. Westhouse, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, B. F. Whiting, C. Whittle, D. M. Wilken, D. Williams, A. R. Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Woehler, J. K. Wofford, J. L. Wright, D. S. Wu, D. M. Wysocki, S. Xiao, R. Xu, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, L. Yang, Y. Yang, Z. Yang, M. J. Yap, M. Yazback, D. W. Yeeles, Hang Yu, Haocun Yu, S. H. R. Yuen, A. K. Zadrożny, A. Zadrożny, M. Zanolin, T. Zelenova, J.-P. Zendri, M. Zevin, J. Zhang, L. Zhang, T. Zhang, C. Zhao, G. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, X. J. Zhu, A. B. Zimmerman, M. E. Zucker, J. Zweizig arXiv:1908.06060 (Aug 2019) [ADS] - The Event Horizon General Relativistic Magnetohydrodynamic Code Comparison Project
Oliver Porth, Koushik Chatterjee, Ramesh Narayan, Charles F. Gammie, Yosuke Mizuno, Peter Anninos, John G. Baker, Matteo Bugli, Chi-kwan Chan, Jordy Davelaar, Luca Del Zanna, Zachariah B. Etienne, P. Chris Fragile, Bernard J. Kelly, Matthew Liska, Sera Markoff, Jonathan C. McKinney, Bhupendra Mishra, Scott C. Noble, Héctor Olivares, Ben Prather, Luciano Rezzolla, Benjamin R. Ryan, James M. Stone, Niccolò Tomei, Christopher J. White, Ziri Younsi, Kazunori Akiyama, Antxon Alberdi, Walter Alef, Keiichi Asada, Rebecca Azulay, Anne-Kathrin Baczko, David Ball, Mislav Baloković, John Barrett, Dan Bintley, Lindy Blackburn, Wilfred Boland, Katherine L. Bouman, Geoffrey C. Bower, Michael Bremer, Christiaan D. Brinkerink, Roger Brissenden, Silke Britzen, Avery E. Broderick, Dominique Broguiere, Thomas Bronzwaer, Do-Young Byun, John E. Carlstrom, Andrew Chael, Shami Chatterjee, Ming-Tang Chen, Yongjun Chen, Ilje Cho, Pierre Christian, John E. Conway, James M. Cordes, Geoffrey, B. Crew, Yuzhu Cui, Mariafelicia De Laurentis, Roger Deane, Jessica Dempsey, Gregory Desvignes, Sheperd S. Doeleman, Ralph P. Eatough, Heino Falcke, Vincent L. Fish, Ed Fomalont, Raquel Fraga-Encinas, Bill Freeman, Per Friberg, Christian M. Fromm, José L. Gómez, Peter Galison, Roberto García, Olivier Gentaz, Boris Georgiev, Ciriaco Goddi, Roman Gold, Minfeng Gu, Mark Gurwell, Kazuhiro Hada, Michael H. Hecht, Ronald Hesper, Luis C. Ho, Paul Ho, Mareki Honma, Chih-Wei L. Huang, Lei Huang, David H. Hughes, Shiro Ikeda, Makoto Inoue, Sara Issaoun, David J. James, Buell T. Jannuzi, Michael Janssen, Britton Jeter, Wu Jiang, Michael D. Johnson, Svetlana Jorstad, Taehyun Jung, Mansour Karami, Ramesh Karuppusamy, Tomohisa Kawashima, Garrett K. Keating, Mark Kettenis, Jae-Young Kim, Junhan Kim, Jongsoo Kim, Motoki Kino, Jun Yi Koay, Patrick, M. Koch, Shoko Koyama, Michael Kramer, Carsten Kramer, Thomas P. Krichbaum, Cheng-Yu Kuo, Tod R. Lauer, Sang-Sung Lee, Yan-Rong Li, Zhiyuan Li, Michael Lindqvist, Kuo Liu, Elisabetta Liuzzo, Wen-Ping Lo, Andrei P. Lobanov, Laurent Loinard, Colin Lonsdale, Ru-Sen Lu, Nicholas R. MacDonald, Jirong Mao, Daniel P. Marrone, Alan P. Marscher, Iván Martí-Vidal, Satoki Matsushita, Lynn D. Matthews, Lia Medeiros, Karl M. Menten, Izumi Mizuno, James M. Moran, Kotaro Moriyama, Monika Moscibrodzka, Cornelia Müller, Hiroshi Nagai, Neil M. Nagar, Masanori Nakamura, Gopal Narayanan, Iniyan Natarajan, Roberto Neri, Chunchong Ni, Aristeidis Noutsos, Hiroki Okino, Tomoaki Oyama, Feryal Özel, Daniel C. M. Palumbo, Nimesh Patel, Ue-Li Pen, Dominic W. Pesce, Vincent Piétu, Richard Plambeck, Aleksandar PopStefanija, Jorge A. Preciado-López, Dimitrios Psaltis, Hung-Yi Pu, Venkatessh Ramakrishnan, Ramprasad Rao, Mark G. Rawlings, Alexander W. Raymond, Bart Ripperda, Freek Roelofs, Alan Rogers, Eduardo Ros, Mel Rose, Arash Roshanineshat, Helge Rottmann, Alan L. Roy, Chet Ruszczyk, Kazi L. J. Rygl, Salvador Sánchez, David Sánchez-Arguelles, Mahito Sasada, Tuomas Savolainen, F. Peter Schloerb, Karl-Friedrich Schuster, Lijing Shao, Zhiqiang Shen, Des Small, Bong Won Sohn, Jason SooHoo, Fumie Tazaki, Paul Tiede, Remo P. J. Tilanus, Michael Titus, Kenji Toma, Pablo Torne, Tyler Trent, Sascha Trippe, Shuichiro Tsuda, Ilse van Bemmel, Huib Jan van Langevelde, Daniel R. van Rossum, Jan Wagner, John Wardle, Jonathan Weintroub, Norbert Wex, Robert Wharton, Maciek Wielgus, George N. Wong, Qingwen Wu, Ken Young, André Young, Feng Yuan, Ye-Fei Yuan, J. Anton Zensus, Guangyao Zhao, Shan-Shan Zhao, Ziyan Zhu, (The Event Horizon Telescope Collaboration The Astrophysical Journal Supplement Series, Volume 243, Issue 2, article id. 26, 40 pp. (2019) (Aug 2019) [ADS] - New Limits on Charged Dark Matter from Large-Scale Coherent Magnetic Fields
Albert Stebbins, Gordan Krnjaic arXiv:1908.05275 (Aug 2019) [ADS]
July 2019 - Observationally inferred dark matter phase-space distribution and direct detection experiments
Sayan Mandal, Subhabrata Majumdar, Vikram Rentala, Ritoban Basu Thakur Physical Review D, Volume 100, Issue 2, id.023002 (Jul 2019) [ADS] - Dark Energy Survey Year 1 Results: The effect of intra-cluster light on photometric redshifts for weak gravitational lensing
D. Gruen, Y. Zhang, A. Palmese, B. Yanny, V. Busti, B. Hoyle, P. Melchior, C. J. Miller, E. Rozo, E. S. Rykoff, T. N. Varga, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, S. Avila, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, R. Cawthon, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, J. De Vicente, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, A. Drlica-Wagner, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, D. L. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, E. Krause, R. Kron, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, M. Lima, H. Lin, M. A. G. Maia, J. L. Marshall, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, R. L. C. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, V. Scarpine, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Advance Access (Jul 2019) [ADS] - DeepCMB: Lensing reconstruction of the cosmic microwave background with deep neural networks
J. Caldeira, W. L. K. Wu, B. Nord, C. Avestruz, S. Trivedi, K. T. Story Astronomy and Computing, Volume 28, article id. 100307 (Jul 2019) [ADS] - Dark Energy Survey year 1 results: Joint analysis of galaxy clustering, galaxy lensing, and CMB lensing two-point functions
T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, A. Alarcon, S. Allam, J. Annis, S. Avila, K. Aylor, M. Banerji, N. Banik, E. J. Baxter, K. Bechtol, M. R. Becker, B. A. Benson, G. M. Bernstein, E. Bertin, F. Bianchini, J. Blazek, L. E. Bleem, S. L. Bridle, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, J. E. Carlstrom, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, R. Cawthon, C. Chang, C. L. Chang, H.-M. Cho, A. Choi, R. Chown, T. M. Crawford, A. T. Crites, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, T. de Haan, J. DeRose, S. Desai, J. De Vicente, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, M. A. Dobbs, S. Dodelson, P. Doel, A. Drlica-Wagner, T. F. Eifler, J. Elvin-Poole, W. B. Everett, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, O. Friedrich, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, M. Gatti, E. Gaztanaga, E. M. George, D. W. Gerdes, T. Giannantonio, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, N. W. Halverson, N. L. Harrington, W. G. Hartley, G. P. Holder, D. L. Hollowood, W. L. Holzapfel, K. Honscheid, Z. Hou, B. Hoyle, J. D. Hrubes, D. Huterer, B. Jain, D. J. James, M. Jarvis, T. Jeltema, M. W. G. Johnson, M. D. Johnson, S. Kent, D. Kirk, L. Knox, N. Kokron, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, O. Lahav, A. T. Lee, E. M. Leitch, T. S. Li, M. Lima, H. Lin, D. Luong-Van, N. MacCrann, M. A. G. Maia, A. Manzotti, D. P. Marrone, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, J. J. McMahon, F. Menanteau, S. S. Meyer, R. Miquel, L. M. Mocanu, J. J. Mohr, J. Muir, T. Natoli, A. Nicola, B. Nord, Y. Omori, S. Padin, S. Pandey, A. A. Plazas, A. Porredon, J. Prat, C. Pryke, M. M. Rau, C. L. Reichardt, R. P. Rollins, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, A. J. Ross, E. Rozo, J. E. Ruhl, E. S. Rykoff, S. Samuroff, C. Sánchez, E. Sanchez, J. T. Sayre, V. Scarpine, K. K. Schaffer, L. F. Secco, S. Serrano, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, E. Sheldon, E. Shirokoff, G. Simard, M. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, Z. Staniszewski, A. A. Stark, K. T. Story, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, M. A. Troxel, D. L. Tucker, K. Vanderlinde, J. D. Vieira, P. Vielzeuf, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, R. H. Wechsler, J. Weller, R. Williamson, W. L. K. Wu, B. Yanny, O. Zahn, Y. Zhang, J. Zuntz, DES, SPT Collaborations Physical Review D, Volume 100, Issue 2, id.023541 (Jul 2019) [ADS] - Cosmological lensing ratios with DES Y1, SPT, and Planck
J. Prat, E. Baxter, T. Shin, C. Sánchez, C. Chang, B. Jain, R. Miquel, A. Alarcon, D. Bacon, G. M. Bernstein, R. Cawthon, T. M. Crawford, C. Davis, J. De Vicente, S. Dodelson, T. F. Eifler, O. Friedrich, M. Gatti, D. Gruen, W. G. Hartley, G. P. Holder, B. Hoyle, M. Jarvis, E. Krause, N. MacCrann, B. Mawdsley, A. Nicola, Y. Omori, A. Pujol, M. M. Rau, C. L. Reichardt, S. Samuroff, E. Sheldon, M. A. Troxel, P. Vielzeuf, J. Zuntz, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, J. Annis, S. Avila, K. Aylor, B. A. Benson, E. Bertin, L. E. Bleem, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, J. E. Carlstrom, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, C. L. Chang, H.-M. Cho, R. Chown, A. T. Crites, C. E. Cunha, L. N. da Costa, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, M. A. Dobbs, P. Doel, W. B. Everett, A. E. Evrard, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, E. M. George, D. W. Gerdes, T. Giannantonio, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, T. de Haan, N. W. Halverson, N. L. Harrington, W. L. Holzapfel, K. Honscheid, Z. Hou, J. D. Hrubes, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, L. Knox, R. Kron, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, A. T. Lee, E. M. Leitch, M. Lima, D. Luong-Van, M. A. G. Maia, A. Manzotti, D. P. Marrone, J. L. Marshall, J. J. McMahon, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, S. S. Meyer, C. J. Miller, L. M. Mocanu, J. J. Mohr, T. Natoli, S. Padin, A. A. Plazas, C. Pryke, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, J. E. Ruhl, E. S. Rykoff, E. Sanchez, J. T. Sayre, V. Scarpine, K. K. Schaffer, S. Serrano, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, E. Shirokoff, G. Simard, M. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, Z. Staniszewski, A. A. Stark, K. T. Story, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, K. Vanderlinde, J. D. Vieira, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, J. Weller, R. Williamson, O. Zahn, DES Collaboration, SPT Collaboration Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 487, Issue 1, p.1363-1379 (Jul 2019) [ADS] - Detection of anti-correlation of hot and cold baryons in galaxy clusters
Arya Farahi, Sarah L. Mulroy, August E. Evrard, Graham P. Smith, Alexis Finoguenov, Hervé Bourdin, John E. Carlstrom, Chris P. Haines, Daniel P. Marrone, Rossella Martino, Pasquale Mazzotta, Christine O'Donnell, Nobuhiro Okabe Nature Communications, Volume 10, id. 2504 (Jul 2019) [ADS] - VizieR Online Data Catalog: MARD-Y3 catalog (Klein+, 2019)
M. Klein, S. Grandis, J. J. Mohr, M. Paulus, T. M. C. Abbott, J. Annis, S. Avila, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, Vicente J. de, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, P. Doel, A. E. Evrard, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. Garcia-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, P. A. Giles, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, D. L. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, B. Hoyle, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, J. L. Marshall, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, R. L. C. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, S. Serrano, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, V. Vikram, Des Collaboration VizieR On-line Data Catalog: J/MNRAS/488/739. Originally published in: 2019MNRAS.488..739K (Jul 2019) [ADS] - Probing Axionlike Particles and the Axiverse with Superconducting Radio-Frequency Cavities
Zachary Bogorad, Anson Hook, Yonatan Kahn, Yotam Soreq Physical Review Letters, Volume 123, Issue 2, id.021801 (Jul 2019) [ADS] - Neutrino physics with the PTOLEMY project: active neutrino properties and the light sterile case
M. G. Betti, M. Biasotti, A. Boscá, F. Calle, N. Canci, G. Cavoto, C. Chang, A. G. Cocco, A. P. Colijn, J. Conrad, N. D'Ambrosio, N. De Groot, P. F. de Salas, M. Faverzani, A. Ferella, E. Ferri, P. Garcia-Abia, I. García-Cortés, G. Garcia Gomez-Tejedor, S. Gariazzo, F. Gatti, C. Gentile, A. Giachero, J. E. Gudmundsson, Y. Hochberg, Y. Kahn, A. Kievsky, M. Lisanti, C. Mancini-Terracciano, G. Mangano, L. E. Marcucci, C. Mariani, J. Martínez, M. Messina, A. Molinero-Vela, E. Monticone, A. Moroño, A. Nucciotti, F. Pandolfi, S. Parlati, S. Pastor, J. Pedrós, C. Pérez de los Heros, O. Pisanti, A. D. Polosa, A. Puiu, I. Rago, Y. Raitses, M. Rajteri, N. Rossi, I. Rucandio, R. Santorelli, K. Schaeffner, C. G. Tully, M. Viviani, F. Zhao, K. M. Zurek Journal of Cosmology and Astroparticle Physics, Issue 07, article id. 047 (2019) (Jul 2019) [ADS] - Dark matter search results from the complete exposure of the PICO-60 C3F8 bubble chamber
C. Amole, M. Ardid, I. J. Arnquist, D. M. Asner, D. Baxter, E. Behnke, M. Bressler, B. Broerman, G. Cao, C. J. Chen, U. Chowdhury, K. Clark, J. I. Collar, P. S. Cooper, C. B. Coutu, C. Cowles, M. Crisler, G. Crowder, N. A. Cruz-Venegas, C. E. Dahl, M. Das, S. Fallows, J. Farine, I. Felis, R. Filgas, F. Girard, G. Giroux, J. Hall, C. Hardy, O. Harris, T. Hillier, E. W. Hoppe, C. M. Jackson, M. Jin, L. Klopfenstein, T. Kozynets, C. B. Krauss, M. Laurin, I. Lawson, A. Leblanc, I. Levine, C. Licciardi, W. H. Lippincott, B. Loer, F. Mamedov, P. Mitra, C. Moore, T. Nania, R. Neilson, A. J. Noble, P. Oedekerk, A. Ortega, M.-C. Piro, A. Plante, R. Podviyanuk, S. Priya, A. E. Robinson, S. Sahoo, O. Scallon, S. Seth, A. Sonnenschein, N. Starinski, I. Štekl, T. Sullivan, F. Tardif, E. Vázquez-Jáuregui, N. Walkowski, E. Weima, U. Wichoski, K. Wierman, Y. Yan, V. Zacek, J. Zhang, PICO Collaboration Physical Review D, Volume 100, Issue 2, id.022001 (Jul 2019) [ADS] - All-sky search for continuous gravitational waves from isolated neutron stars using Advanced LIGO O2 data
B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, S. Abraham, F. Acernese, K. Ackley, C. Adams, R. X. Adhikari, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, M. Agathos, K. Agatsuma, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, L. Aiello, A. Ain, P. Ajith, G. Allen, A. Allocca, M. A. Aloy, P. A. Altin, A. Amato, A. Ananyeva, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, S. V. Angelova, S. Antier, S. Appert, K. Arai, M. C. Araya, J. S. Areeda, M. Arène, N. Arnaud, K. G. Arun, S. Ascenzi, G. Ashton, S. M. Aston, P. Astone, F. Aubin, P. Aufmuth, K. AultONeal, C. Austin, V. Avendano, A. Avila-Alvarez, S. Babak, P. Bacon, F. Badaracco, M. K. M. Bader, S. Bae, P. T. Baker, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, S. W. Ballmer, S. Banagiri, J. C. Barayoga, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, K. Barkett, S. Barnum, F. Barone, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, J. Bartlett, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, A. Basti, M. Bawaj, J. C. Bayley, M. Bazzan, B. Bécsy, M. Bejger, I. Belahcene, A. S. Bell, D. Beniwal, B. K. Berger, G. Bergmann, S. Bernuzzi, J. J. Bero, C. P. L. Berry, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, J. Betzwieser, R. Bhandare, J. Bidler, I. A. Bilenko, S. A. Bilgili, G. Billingsley, J. Birch, R. Birney, O. Birnholtz, S. Biscans, S. Biscoveanu, A. Bisht, M. Bitossi, M. A. Bizouard, J. K. Blackburn, C. D. Blair, D. G. Blair, R. M. Blair, S. Bloemen, N. Bode, M. Boer, Y. Boetzel, G. Bogaert, F. Bondu, E. Bonilla, R. Bonnand, P. Booker, B. A. Boom, C. D. Booth, R. Bork, V. Boschi, S. Bose, K. Bossie, V. Bossilkov, J. Bosveld, Y. Bouffanais, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, A. Bramley, M. Branchesi, J. E. Brau, T. Briant, J. H. Briggs, F. Brighenti, A. Brillet, M. Brinkmann, V. Brisson, P. Brockill, A. F. Brooks, D. D. Brown, S. Brunett, A. Buikema, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, A. Buonanno, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, R. L. Byer, M. Cabero, L. Cadonati, G. Cagnoli, C. Cahillane, J. Calderón Bustillo, T. A. Callister, E. Calloni, J. B. Camp, W. A. Campbell, K. C. Cannon, H. Cao, J. Cao, E. Capocasa, F. Carbognani, S. Caride, M. F. Carney, G. Carullo, J. Casanueva Diaz, C. Casentini, S. Caudill, M. Cavaglià, F. Cavalier, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, P. Cerdá-Durán, G. Cerretani, E. Cesarini, O. Chaibi, K. Chakravarti, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, E. A. Chase, E. Chassande-Mottin, D. Chatterjee, M. Chaturvedi, K. Chatziioannou, B. D. Cheeseboro, H. Y. Chen, X. Chen, Y. Chen, H.-P. Cheng, C. K. Cheong, H. Y. Chia, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, G. Cho, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, S. Chua, K. W. Chung, S. Chung, G. Ciani, P. Ciecielag, A. A. Ciobanu, R. Ciolfi, F. Cipriano, A. Cirone, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, P. Clearwater, F. Cleva, C. Cocchieri, E. Coccia, P.-F. Cohadon, D. Cohen, R. Colgan, M. Colleoni, C. G. Collette, C. Collins, L. R. Cominsky, M. Constancio, L. Conti, S. J. Cooper, P. Corban, T. R. Corbitt, I. Cordero-Carrión, K. R. Corley, N. Cornish, A. Corsi, S. Cortese, C. A. Costa, R. Cotesta, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, J.-P. Coulon, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, P. B. Covas, E. E. Cowan, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, J. D. E. Creighton, T. D. Creighton, J. Cripe, M. Croquette, S. G. Crowder, T. J. Cullen, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, E. Cuoco, T. Dal Canton, G. Dálya, S. L. Danilishin, S. D'Antonio, K. Danzmann, A. Dasgupta, C. F. Da Silva Costa, L. E. H. Datrier, V. Dattilo, I. Dave, M. Davier, D. Davis, E. J. Daw, D. DeBra, M. Deenadayalan, J. Degallaix, M. De Laurentis, S. Deléglise, W. Del Pozzo, L. M. DeMarchi, N. Demos, T. Dent, R. De Pietri, J. Derby, R. De Rosa, C. De Rossi, R. DeSalvo, O. de Varona, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. Díaz, T. Dietrich, L. Di Fiore, M. Di Giovanni, T. Di Girolamo, A. Di Lieto, B. Ding, S. Di Pace, I. Di Palma, F. Di Renzo, A. Dmitriev, Z. Doctor, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, O. Dorosh, I. Dorrington, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, J. C. Driggers, Z. Du, J.-G. Ducoin, P. Dupej, S. E. Dwyer, P. J. Easter, T. B. Edo, M. C. Edwards, A. Effler, P. Ehrens, J. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, M. Eisenmann, R. A. Eisenstein, R. C. Essick, H. Estelles, D. Estevez, Z. B. Etienne, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, V. Fafone, H. Fair, S. Fairhurst, X. Fan, S. Farinon, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, E. J. Fauchon-Jones, M. Favata, M. Fays, M. Fazio, C. Fee, J. Feicht, M. M. Fejer, F. Feng, A. Fernandez-Galiana, I. Ferrante, E. C. Ferreira, T. A. Ferreira, F. Ferrini, F. Fidecaro, I. Fiori, D. Fiorucci, M. Fishbach, R. P. Fisher, J. M. Fishner, M. Fitz-Axen, R. Flaminio, M. Fletcher, E. Flynn, H. Fong, J. A. Font, P. W. F. Forsyth, J.-D. Fournier, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, V. Frey, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. A. Gabbard, B. U. Gadre, S. M. Gaebel, J. R. Gair, L. Gammaitoni, M. R. Ganija, S. G. Gaonkar, A. Garcia, C. García-Quirós, F. Garufi, B. Gateley, S. Gaudio, G. Gaur, V. Gayathri, G. Gemme, E. Genin, A. Gennai, D. George, J. George, L. Gergely, V. Germain, S. Ghonge, Abhirup Ghosh, Archisman Ghosh, S. Ghosh, B. Giacomazzo, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, A. Giazotto, K. Gill, G. Giordano, L. Glover, P. Godwin, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, B. Goncharov, G. González, J. M. Gonzalez Castro, A. Gopakumar, M. L. Gorodetsky, S. E. Gossan, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, A. Grado, C. Graef, M. Granata, A. Grant, S. Gras, P. Grassia, C. Gray, R. Gray, G. Greco, A. C. Green, R. Green, E. M. Gretarsson, P. Groot, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, P. Gruning, G. M. Guidi, H. K. Gulati, Y. Guo, A. Gupta, M. K. Gupta, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, L. Haegel, O. Halim, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, E. Z. Hamilton, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, M. D. Hannam, O. A. Hannuksela, J. Hanson, T. Hardwick, K. Haris, J. Harms, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, B. Haskell, C.-J. Haster, K. Haughian, F. J. Hayes, J. Healy, A. Heidmann, M. C. Heintze, H. Heitmann, P. Hello, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, A. W. Heptonstall, Francisco Hernandez Vivanco, M. Heurs, S. Hild, T. Hinderer, D. Hoak, S. Hochheim, D. Hofman, A. M. Holgado, N. A. Holland, K. Holt, D. E. Holz, P. Hopkins, C. Horst, J. Hough, S. Hourihane, E. J. Howell, C. G. Hoy, A. Hreibi, E. A. Huerta, D. Huet, B. Hughey, M. Hulko, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, B. Idzkowski, A. Iess, C. Ingram, R. Inta, G. Intini, B. Irwin, H. N. Isa, J.-M. Isac, M. Isi, B. R. Iyer, K. Izumi, T. Jacqmin, S. J. Jadhav, K. Jani, N. N. Janthalur, P. Jaranowski, A. C. Jenkins, J. Jiang, D. S. Johnson, A. W. Jones, D. I. Jones, R. Jones, R. J. G. Jonker, L. Ju, J. Junker, C. V. Kalaghatgi, V. Kalogera, B. Kamai, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. J. Kapadia, S. Karki, K. S. Karvinen, R. Kashyap, M. Kasprzack, S. Katsanevas, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, K. Kawabe, N. V. Keerthana, F. Kéfélian, D. Keitel, R. Kennedy, J. S. Key, F. Y. Khalili, H. Khan, I. Khan, S. Khan, Z. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, M. Khursheed, N. Kijbunchoo, Chunglee Kim, J. C. Kim, K. Kim, W. Kim, W. S. Kim, Y.-M. Kim, C. Kimball, E. J. King, P. J. King, M. Kinley-Hanlon, R. Kirchhoff, J. S. Kissel, L. Kleybolte, J. H. Klika, S. Klimenko, T. D. Knowles, P. Koch, S. M. Koehlenbeck, G. Koekoek, S. Koley, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, N. Koper, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, I. Kowalska, D. B. Kozak, V. Kringel, N. Krishnendu, A. Królak, G. Kuehn, A. Kumar, P. Kumar, R. Kumar, S. Kumar, L. Kuo, A. Kutynia, S. Kwang, B. D. Lackey, K. H. Lai, T. L. Lam, M. Landry, B. B. Lane, R. N. Lang, J. Lange, B. Lantz, R. K. Lanza, A. Lartaux-Vollard, P. D. Lasky, M. Laxen, A. Lazzarini, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, S. Leavey, Y. K. Lecoeuche, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, H. W. Lee, J. Lee, K. Lee, J. Lehmann, A. Lenon, N. Leroy, N. Letendre, Y. Levin, J. Leviton, J. Li, K. J. L. Li, T. G. F. Li, X. Li, F. Lin, F. Linde, S. D. Linker, T. B. Littenberg, J. Liu, X. Liu, R. K. L. Lo, N. A. Lockerbie, L. T. London, A. Longo, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, M. Lormand, G. Losurdo, J. D. Lough, C. O. Lousto, G. Lovelace, M. E. Lower, H. Lück, D. Lumaca, A. P. Lundgren, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, R. Macas, S. Macfoy, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, A. Macquet, F. Magaña-Sandoval, L. Magaña Zertuche, R. M. Magee, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, A. Malik, N. Man, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, M. Mantovani, F. Marchesoni, F. Marion, S. Márka, Z. Márka, C. Markakis, A. S. Markosyan, A. Markowitz, E. Maros, A. Marquina, S. Marsat, F. Martelli, I. W. Martin, R. M. Martin, D. V. Martynov, K. Mason, E. Massera, A. Masserot, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, S. Mastrogiovanni, A. Matas, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, N. Mazumder, J. J. McCann, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, L. McCuller, S. C. McGuire, J. McIver, D. J. McManus, T. McRae, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, M. Mehmet, A. K. Mehta, J. Meidam, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, R. A. Mercer, L. Mereni, E. L. Merilh, M. Merzougui, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, R. Metzdorff, P. M. Meyers, H. Miao, C. Michel, H. Middleton, E. E. Mikhailov, L. Milano, A. L. Miller, A. Miller, M. Millhouse, J. C. Mills, M. C. Milovich-Goff, O. Minazzoli, Y. Minenkov, A. Mishkin, C. Mishra, T. Mistry, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, G. Mo, D. Moffa, K. Mogushi, S. R. P. Mohapatra, M. Montani, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, G. Moreno, S. Morisaki, B. Mours, C. M. Mow-Lowry, Arunava Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, N. Mukund, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, E. A. Muñiz, M. Muratore, P. G. Murray, I. Nardecchia, L. Naticchioni, R. K. Nayak, J. Neilson, G. Nelemans, T. J. N. Nelson, M. Nery, A. Neunzert, K. Y. Ng, S. Ng, P. Nguyen, D. Nichols, S. Nissanke, F. Nocera, C. North, L. K. Nuttall, M. Obergaulinger, J. Oberling, B. D. O'Brien, G. D. O'Dea, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, H. Ohta, M. A. Okada, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, Richard J. Oram, B. O'Reilly, R. G. Ormiston, L. F. Ortega, R. O'Shaughnessy, S. Ossokine, D. J. Ottaway, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. E. Pace, G. Pagano, M. A. Page, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, C. Palomba, A. Pal-Singh, Huang-Wei Pan, B. Pang, P. T. H. Pang, C. Pankow, F. Pannarale, B. C. Pant, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, A. Parida, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, M. Patil, B. Patricelli, B. L. Pearlstone, C. Pedersen, M. Pedraza, R. Pedurand, A. Pele, S. Penn, C. J. Perez, A. Perreca, H. P. Pfeiffer, M. Phelps, K. S. Phukon, O. J. Piccinni, M. Pichot, F. Piergiovanni, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, M. Pirello, M. Pitkin, R. Poggiani, D. Y. T. Pong, S. Ponrathnam, P. Popolizio, E. K. Porter, J. Powell, A. K. Prajapati, J. Prasad, K. Prasai, R. Prasanna, G. Pratten, T. Prestegard, S. Privitera, G. A. Prodi, L. G. Prokhorov, O. Puncken, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, M. Pürrer, H. Qi, V. Quetschke, P. J. Quinonez, E. A. Quintero, R. Quitzow-James, F. J. Raab, H. Radkins, N. Radulescu, P. Raffai, S. Raja, C. Rajan, B. Rajbhandari, M. Rakhmanov, K. E. Ramirez, A. Ramos-Buades, Javed Rana, K. Rao, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, J. Read, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, W. Ren, F. Ricci, C. J. Richardson, J. W. Richardson, P. M. Ricker, K. Riles, M. Rizzo, N. A. Robertson, R. Robie, F. Robinet, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, M. Romanelli, R. Romano, C. L. Romel, J. H. Romie, K. Rose, D. Rosińska, S. G. Rosofsky, M. P. Ross, S. Rowan, A. Rüdiger, P. Ruggi, G. Rutins, K. Ryan, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, M. Sakellariadou, L. Salconi, M. Saleem, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, E. J. Sanchez, L. E. Sanchez, N. Sanchis-Gual, V. Sandberg, J. R. Sanders, K. A. Santiago, N. Sarin, B. Sassolas, B. S. Sathyaprakash, P. R. Saulson, O. Sauter, R. L. Savage, P. Schale, M. Scheel, J. Scheuer, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Schönbeck, E. Schreiber, B. W. Schulte, B. F. Schutz, S. G. Schwalbe, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, E. Seidel, D. Sellers, A. S. Sengupta, N. Sennett, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, A. Sergeev, Y. Setyawati, D. A. Shaddock, T. Shaffer, M. S. Shahriar, M. B. Shaner, L. Shao, P. Sharma, P. Shawhan, H. Shen, R. Shink, D. H. Shoemaker, D. M. Shoemaker, S. ShyamSundar, K. Siellez, M. Sieniawska, D. Sigg, A. D. Silva, L. P. Singer, N. Singh, A. Singhal, A. M. Sintes, S. Sitmukhambetov, V. Skliris, B. J. J. Slagmolen, T. J. Slaven-Blair, J. R. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, S. Somala, E. J. Son, B. Sorazu, F. Sorrentino, T. Souradeep, E. Sowell, A. P. Spencer, A. K. Srivastava, V. Srivastava, K. Staats, C. Stachie, M. Standke, D. A. Steer, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, S. P. Stevenson, D. Stocks, R. Stone, D. J. Stops, K. A. Strain, G. Stratta, S. E. Strigin, A. Strunk, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, V. Sudhir, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, S. Sunil, J. Suresh, P. J. Sutton, B. L. Swinkels, M. J. Szczepańczyk, M. Tacca, S. C. Tait, C. Talbot, D. Talukder, D. B. Tanner, M. Tápai, A. Taracchini, J. D. Tasson, R. Taylor, R. Tenorio, F. Thies, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, S. R. Thondapu, K. A. Thorne, E. Thrane, Shubhanshu Tiwari, Srishti Tiwari, V. Tiwari, K. Toland, M. Tonelli, Z. Tornasi, A. Torres-Forné, C. I. Torrie, D. Töyrä, F. Travasso, G. Traylor, M. C. Tringali, A. Trovato, L. Trozzo, R. Trudeau, K. W. Tsang, M. Tse, R. Tso, L. Tsukada, D. Tsuna, D. Tuyenbayev, K. Ueno, D. Ugolini, C. S. Unnikrishnan, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. Van Den Broeck, D. C. Vander-Hyde, J. V. van Heijningen, L. van der Schaaf, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vardaro, V. Varma, S. Vass, M. Vasúth, A. Vecchio, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, G. Venugopalan, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Viceré, A. D. Viets, D. J. Vine, J.-Y. Vinet, S. Vitale, T. Vo, H. Vocca, C. Vorvick, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, R. Walet, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, G. Wang, H. Wang, J. Z. Wang, W. H. Wang, Y. F. Wang, R. L. Ward, Z. A. Warden, J. Warner, M. Was, J. Watchi, B. Weaver, L.-W. Wei, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, G. Weldon, F. Wellmann, L. Wen, E. K. Wessel, P. Weßels, J. W. Westhouse, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, B. F. Whiting, C. Whittle, D. M. Wilken, D. Williams, A. R. Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, M. H. Wimmer, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Woehler, J. K. Wofford, J. Worden, J. L. Wright, D. S. Wu, D. M. Wysocki, L. Xiao, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, L. Yang, M. J. Yap, M. Yazback, D. W. Yeeles, Hang Yu, Haocun Yu, S. H. R. Yuen, M. Yvert, A. K. ZadroŻny, M. Zanolin, T. Zelenova, J.-P. Zendri, M. Zevin, J. Zhang, L. Zhang, T. Zhang, C. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, X. J. Zhu, M. E. Zucker, J. Zweizig, A. Pisarski, LIGO Scientific Collaboration, Virgo Collaboration Physical Review D, Volume 100, Issue 2, id.024004 (Jul 2019) [ADS] - Searches for Gravitational Waves from Known Pulsars at Two Harmonics in 2015–2017 LIGO Data
B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, S. Abraham, F. Acernese, K. Ackley, C. Adams, R. X. Adhikari, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, M. Agathos, K. Agatsuma, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, L. Aiello, A. Ain, P. Ajith, G. Allen, A. Allocca, M. A. Aloy, P. A. Altin, A. Amato, A. Ananyeva, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, S. V. Angelova, S. Antier, S. Appert, K. Arai, M. C. Araya, J. S. Areeda, M. Arène, N. Arnaud, S. Ascenzi, G. Ashton, S. M. Aston, P. Astone, F. Aubin, P. Aufmuth, K. AultONeal, C. Austin, V. Avendano, A. Avila-Alvarez, S. Babak, P. Bacon, F. Badaracco, M. K. M. Bader, S. Bae, M. Bailes, P. T. Baker, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, S. W. Ballmer, S. Banagiri, J. C. Barayoga, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, K. Barkett, S. Barnum, F. Barone, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, J. Bartlett, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, A. Basti, M. Bawaj, J. C. Bayley, M. Bazzan, B. Bécsy, M. Bejger, I. Belahcene, A. S. Bell, D. Beniwal, B. K. Berger, G. Bergmann, S. Bernuzzi, J. J. Bero, C. P. L. Berry, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, J. Betzwieser, R. Bhandare, J. Bidler, I. A. Bilenko, S. A. Bilgili, G. Billingsley, J. Birch, R. Birney, O. Birnholtz, S. Biscans, S. Biscoveanu, A. Bisht, M. Bitossi, M. A. Bizouard, J. K. Blackburn, C. D. Blair, D. G. Blair, R. M. Blair, S. Bloemen, N. Bode, M. Boer, Y. Boetzel, G. Bogaert, F. Bondu, E. Bonilla, R. Bonnand, P. Booker, B. A. Boom, C. D. Booth, R. Bork, V. Boschi, S. Bose, K. Bossie, V. Bossilkov, J. Bosveld, Y. Bouffanais, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, A. Bramley, M. Branchesi, J. E. Brau, T. Briant, J. H. Briggs, F. Brighenti, A. Brillet, M. Brinkmann, V. Brisson, P. Brockill, A. F. Brooks, D. D. Brown, S. Brunett, A. Buikema, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, A. Buonanno, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, R. L. Byer, M. Cabero, L. Cadonati, G. Cagnoli, C. Cahillane, J. Calderón Bustillo, T. A. Callister, E. Calloni, J. B. Camp, W. A. Campbell, M. Canepa, K. C. Cannon, H. Cao, J. Cao, E. Capocasa, F. Carbognani, S. Caride, M. F. Carney, G. Carullo, J. Casanueva Diaz, C. Casentini, S. Caudill, M. Cavaglià, F. Cavalier, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, P. Cerdá-Durán, G. Cerretani, E. Cesarini, O. Chaibi, K. Chakravarti, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, E. A. Chase, E. Chassande-Mottin, D. Chatterjee, M. Chaturvedi, B. D. Cheeseboro, H. Y. Chen, X. Chen, Y. Chen, H.-P. Cheng, C. K. Cheong, H. Y. Chia, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, G. Cho, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, S. Chua, K. W. Chung, S. Chung, G. Ciani, A. A. Ciobanu, R. Ciolfi, F. Cipriano, A. Cirone, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, P. Clearwater, F. Cleva, C. Cocchieri, E. Coccia, P.-F. Cohadon, D. Cohen, R. Colgan, M. Colleoni, C. G. Collette, C. Collins, L. R. Cominsky, M. Constancio, L. Conti, S. J. Cooper, P. Corban, T. R. Corbitt, I. Cordero-Carrión, K. R. Corley, N. Cornish, A. Corsi, S. Cortese, C. A. Costa, R. Cotesta, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, J.-P. Coulon, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, P. B. Covas, E. E. Cowan, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, J. D. E. Creighton, T. D. Creighton, J. Cripe, M. Croquette, S. G. Crowder, T. J. Cullen, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, E. Cuoco, T. Dal Canton, G. Dálya, S. L. Danilishin, S. D'Antonio, K. Danzmann, A. Dasgupta, C. F. Da Silva Costa, L. E. H. Datrier, V. Dattilo, I. Dave, M. Davier, D. Davis, E. J. Daw, D. DeBra, M. Deenadayalan, J. Degallaix, M. De Laurentis, S. Deléglise, W. Del Pozzo, L. M. DeMarchi, N. Demos, T. Dent, R. De Pietri, J. Derby, R. De Rosa, C. De Rossi, R. DeSalvo, O. de Varona, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. Díaz, T. Dietrich, L. Di Fiore, M. Di Giovanni, T. Di Girolamo, A. Di Lieto, B. Ding, S. Di Pace, I. Di Palma, F. Di Renzo, A. Dmitriev, Z. Doctor, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, I. Dorrington, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, J. C. Driggers, Z. Du, J.-G. Ducoin, P. Dupej, S. E. Dwyer, P. J. Easter, T. B. Edo, M. C. Edwards, A. Effler, P. Ehrens, J. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, M. Eisenmann, R. A. Eisenstein, R. C. Essick, H. Estelles, D. Estevez, Z. B. Etienne, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, V. Fafone, H. Fair, S. Fairhurst, X. Fan, S. Farinon, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, E. J. Fauchon-Jones, M. Favata, M. Fays, M. Fazio, C. Fee, J. Feicht, M. M. Fejer, F. Feng, A. Fernandez-Galiana, I. Ferrante, E. C. Ferreira, T. A. Ferreira, F. Ferrini, F. Fidecaro, I. Fiori, D. Fiorucci, M. Fishbach, R. P. Fisher, J. M. Fishner, M. Fitz-Axen, R. Flaminio, M. Fletcher, E. Flynn, H. Fong, J. A. Font, P. W. F. Forsyth, J.-D. Fournier, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, V. Frey, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. A. Gabbard, B. U. Gadre, S. M. Gaebel, J. R. Gair, L. Gammaitoni, M. R. Ganija, S. G. Gaonkar, A. Garcia, C. García-Quirós, F. Garufi, B. Gateley, S. Gaudio, G. Gaur, V. Gayathri, G. Gemme, E. Genin, A. Gennai, D. George, J. George, L. Gergely, V. Germain, S. Ghonge, Abhirup Ghosh, Archisman Ghosh, S. Ghosh, B. Giacomazzo, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, A. Giazotto, K. Gill, G. Giordano, L. Glover, P. Godwin, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, B. Goncharov, G. González, J. M. Gonzalez Castro, A. Gopakumar, M. L. Gorodetsky, S. E. Gossan, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, A. Grado, C. Graef, M. Granata, A. Grant, S. Gras, P. Grassia, C. Gray, R. Gray, G. Greco, A. C. Green, R. Green, E. M. Gretarsson, P. Groot, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, P. Gruning, G. M. Guidi, H. K. Gulati, Y. Guo, A. Gupta, M. K. Gupta, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, L. Haegel, O. Halim, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, E. Z. Hamilton, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, M. D. Hannam, O. A. Hannuksela, J. Hanson, T. Hardwick, K. Haris, J. Harms, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, C.-J. Haster, K. Haughian, F. J. Hayes, J. Healy, A. Heidmann, M. C. Heintze, H. Heitmann, P. Hello, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, A. W. Heptonstall, Francisco Hernandez Vivanco, M. Heurs, S. Hild, T. Hinderer, W. C. G. Ho, D. Hoak, S. Hochheim, D. Hofman, A. M. Holgado, N. A. Holland, K. Holt, D. E. Holz, P. Hopkins, C. Horst, J. Hough, E. J. Howell, C. G. Hoy, A. Hreibi, E. A. Huerta, D. Huet, B. Hughey, M. Hulko, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, B. Idzkowski, A. Iess, C. Ingram, R. Inta, G. Intini, B. Irwin, H. N. Isa, J.-M. Isac, M. Isi, B. R. Iyer, K. Izumi, T. Jacqmin, S. J. Jadhav, K. Jani, N. N. Janthalur, P. Jaranowski, A. C. Jenkins, J. Jiang, D. S. Johnson, A. W. Jones, D. I. Jones, R. Jones, R. J. G. Jonker, L. Ju, J. Junker, C. V. Kalaghatgi, V. Kalogera, B. Kamai, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. J. Kapadia, S. Karki, K. S. Karvinen, R. Kashyap, M. Kasprzack, S. Katsanevas, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, K. Kawabe, N. V. Keerthana, F. Kéfélian, D. Keitel, R. Kennedy, J. S. Key, F. Y. Khalili, H. Khan, I. Khan, S. Khan, Z. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, M. Khursheed, N. Kijbunchoo, Chunglee Kim, J. C. Kim, K. Kim, W. Kim, W. S. Kim, Y.-M. Kim, C. Kimball, E. J. King, P. J. King, M. Kinley-Hanlon, R. Kirchhoff, J. S. Kissel, L. Kleybolte, J. H. Klika, S. Klimenko, T. D. Knowles, P. Koch, S. M. Koehlenbeck, G. Koekoek, S. Koley, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, N. Koper, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, I. Kowalska, D. B. Kozak, V. Kringel, N. Krishnendu, A. Królak, G. Kuehn, A. Kumar, P. Kumar, R. Kumar, S. Kumar, L. Kuo, A. Kutynia, S. Kwang, B. D. Lackey, K. H. Lai, T. L. Lam, M. Landry, B. B. Lane, R. N. Lang, J. Lange, B. Lantz, R. K. Lanza, A. Lartaux-Vollard, P. D. Lasky, M. Laxen, A. Lazzarini, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, S. Leavey, Y. K. Lecoeuche, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, H. W. Lee, J. Lee, K. Lee, J. Lehmann, A. Lenon, N. Leroy, N. Letendre, Y. Levin, J. Li, K. J. L. Li, T. G. F. Li, X. Li, F. Lin, F. Linde, S. D. Linker, T. B. Littenberg, J. Liu, X. Liu, R. K. L. Lo, N. A. Lockerbie, L. T. London, A. Longo, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, M. Lormand, G. Losurdo, J. D. Lough, C. O. Lousto, G. Lovelace, M. E. Lower, H. Lück, D. Lumaca, A. P. Lundgren, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, R. Macas, S. Macfoy, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, A. Macquet, F. Magaña-Sandoval, L. Magaña Zertuche, R. M. Magee, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, A. Malik, N. Man, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, M. Mantovani, F. Marchesoni, F. Marion, S. Márka, Z. Márka, C. Markakis, A. S. Markosyan, A. Markowitz, E. Maros, A. Marquina, S. Marsat, F. Martelli, I. W. Martin, R. M. Martin, D. V. Martynov, K. Mason, E. Massera, A. Masserot, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, S. Mastrogiovanni, A. Matas, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, N. Mazumder, J. J. McCann, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, L. McCuller, S. C. McGuire, J. McIver, D. J. McManus, T. McRae, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, M. Mehmet, A. K. Mehta, J. Meidam, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, R. A. Mercer, L. Mereni, E. L. Merilh, M. Merzougui, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, R. Metzdorff, P. M. Meyers, H. Miao, C. Michel, H. Middleton, E. E. Mikhailov, L. Milano, A. L. Miller, A. Miller, M. Millhouse, J. C. Mills, M. C. Milovich-Goff, O. Minazzoli, Y. Minenkov, A. Mishkin, C. Mishra, T. Mistry, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, G. Mo, D. Moffa, K. Mogushi, S. R. P. Mohapatra, M. Montani, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, G. Moreno, S. Morisaki, B. Mours, C. M. Mow-Lowry, Arunava Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, N. Mukund, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, E. A. Muñiz, M. Muratore, P. G. Murray, A. Nagar, I. Nardecchia, L. Naticchioni, R. K. Nayak, J. Neilson, G. Nelemans, T. J. N. Nelson, M. Nery, A. Neunzert, K. Y. Ng, S. Ng, P. Nguyen, D. Nichols, S. Nissanke, F. Nocera, C. North, L. K. Nuttall, M. Obergaulinger, J. Oberling, B. D. O'Brien, G. D. O'Dea, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, H. Ohta, M. A. Okada, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, Richard J. Oram, B. O'Reilly, R. G. Ormiston, L. F. Ortega, R. O'Shaughnessy, S. Ossokine, D. J. Ottaway, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. E. Pace, G. Pagano, M. A. Page, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, C. Palomba, A. Pal-Singh, Huang-Wei Pan, B. Pang, P. T. H. Pang, C. Pankow, F. Pannarale, B. C. Pant, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, A. Parida, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, M. Patil, B. Patricelli, B. L. Pearlstone, C. Pedersen, M. Pedraza, R. Pedurand, A. Pele, S. Penn, C. J. Perez, A. Perreca, H. P. Pfeiffer, M. Phelps, K. S. Phukon, O. J. Piccinni, M. Pichot, F. Piergiovanni, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, M. Pirello, M. Pitkin, R. Poggiani, D. Y. T. Pong, S. Ponrathnam, P. Popolizio, E. K. Porter, J. Powell, A. K. Prajapati, J. Prasad, K. Prasai, R. Prasanna, G. Pratten, T. Prestegard, S. Privitera, G. A. Prodi, L. G. Prokhorov, O. Puncken, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, M. Pürrer, H. Qi, V. Quetschke, P. J. Quinonez, E. A. Quintero, R. Quitzow-James, F. J. Raab, H. Radkins, N. Radulescu, P. Raffai, S. Raja, C. Rajan, B. Rajbhandari, M. Rakhmanov, K. E. Ramirez, A. Ramos-Buades, Javed Rana, K. Rao, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, J. Read, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, W. Ren, F. Ricci, C. J. Richardson, J. W. Richardson, P. M. Ricker, K. Riles, M. Rizzo, N. A. Robertson, R. Robie, F. Robinet, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, M. Romanelli, R. Romano, C. L. Romel, J. H. Romie, K. Rose, D. Rosińska, S. G. Rosofsky, M. P. Ross, S. Rowan, A. Rüdiger, P. Ruggi, G. Rutins, K. Ryan, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, M. Sakellariadou, L. Salconi, M. Saleem, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, E. J. Sanchez, L. E. Sanchez, N. Sanchis-Gual, V. Sandberg, J. R. Sanders, K. A. Santiago, N. Sarin, B. Sassolas, P. R. Saulson, O. Sauter, R. L. Savage, P. Schale, M. Scheel, J. Scheuer, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Schönbeck, E. Schreiber, B. W. Schulte, B. F. Schutz, S. G. Schwalbe, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, E. Seidel, D. Sellers, A. S. Sengupta, N. Sennett, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, A. Sergeev, Y. Setyawati, D. A. Shaddock, T. Shaffer, M. S. Shahriar, M. B. Shaner, L. Shao, P. Sharma, P. Shawhan, H. Shen, R. Shink, D. H. Shoemaker, D. M. Shoemaker, S. ShyamSundar, K. Siellez, M. Sieniawska, D. Sigg, A. D. Silva, L. P. Singer, N. Singh, A. Singhal, A. M. Sintes, S. Sitmukhambetov, V. Skliris, B. J. J. Slagmolen, T. J. Slaven-Blair, J. R. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, S. Somala, E. J. Son, B. Sorazu, F. Sorrentino, T. Souradeep, E. Sowell, A. P. Spencer, A. K. Srivastava, V. Srivastava, K. Staats, C. Stachie, M. Standke, D. A. Steer, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, S. P. Stevenson, D. Stocks, R. Stone, D. J. Stops, K. A. Strain, G. Stratta, S. E. Strigin, A. Strunk, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, V. Sudhir, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, S. Sunil, J. Suresh, P. J. Sutton, B. L. Swinkels, M. J. Szczepańczyk, M. Tacca, S. C. Tait, C. Talbot, D. Talukder, D. B. Tanner, M. Tápai, A. Taracchini, J. D. Tasson, R. Taylor, F. Thies, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, S. R. Thondapu, K. A. Thorne, E. Thrane, Shubhanshu Tiwari, Srishti Tiwari, V. Tiwari, K. Toland, M. Tonelli, Z. Tornasi, A. Torres-Forné, C. I. Torrie, D. Töyrä, F. Travasso, G. Traylor, M. C. Tringali, A. Trovato, L. Trozzo, R. Trudeau, K. W. Tsang, M. Tse, R. Tso, L. Tsukada, D. Tsuna, D. Tuyenbayev, K. Ueno, D. Ugolini, C. S. Unnikrishnan, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. Van Den Broeck, D. C. Vander-Hyde, J. V. van Heijningen, L. van der Schaaf, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vardaro, V. Varma, S. Vass, M. Vasúth, A. Vecchio, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, G. Venugopalan, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Viceré, A. D. Viets, D. J. Vine, J.-Y. Vinet, S. Vitale, T. Vo, H. Vocca, C. Vorvick, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, R. Walet, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, G. Wang, H. Wang, J. Z. Wang, W. H. Wang, Y. F. Wang, R. L. Ward, Z. A. Warden, J. Warner, M. Was, J. Watchi, B. Weaver, L.-W. Wei, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, F. Wellmann, L. Wen, E. K. Wessel, P. Weßels, J. W. Westhouse, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, B. F. Whiting, C. Whittle, D. M. Wilken, D. Williams, A. R. Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, M. H. Wimmer, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Woehler, J. K. Wofford, J. Worden, J. L. Wright, D. S. Wu, D. M. Wysocki, L. Xiao, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, L. Yang, M. J. Yap, M. Yazback, D. W. Yeeles, Hang Yu, Haocun Yu, S. H. R. Yuen, M. Yvert, A. K. Zadrożny, M. Zanolin, T. Zelenova, J.-P. Zendri, M. Zevin, J. Zhang, L. Zhang, T. Zhang, C. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, X. J. Zhu, M. E. Zucker, J. Zweizig, The LIGO Scientific Collaboration, the Virgo Collaboration, Z. Arzoumanian, S. Bogdanov, I. Cognard, A. Corongiu, T. Enoto, P. Freire, K. C. Gendreau, L. Guillemot, A. K. Harding, F. Jankowski, M. J. Keith, M. Kerr, A. Lyne, J. Palfreyman, A. Possenti, A. Ridolfi, B. Stappers, G. Theureau, P. Weltervrede The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 879, Issue 1, article id. 10, 28 pp. (2019) (Jul 2019) [ADS] - Consistency of cosmic microwave background temperature measurements in three frequency bands in the 2500-square-degree SPT-SZ survey
L. M. Mocanu, T. M. Crawford, K. Aylor, B. A. Benson, L. E. Bleem, J. E. Carlstrom, C. L. Chang, H.-M. Cho, R. Chown, A. T. Crites, T. de Haan, M. A. Dobbs, W. B. Everett, E. M. George, N. W. Halverson, N. L. Harrington, J. W. Henning, G. P. Holder, W. L. Holzapfel, Z. Hou, J. D. Hrubes, L. Knox, A. T. Lee, D. Luong-Van, D. P. Marrone, J. J. McMahon, S. S. Meyer, M. Millea, J. J. Mohr, T. Natoli, Y. Omori, S. Padin, C. Pryke, C. L. Reichardt, J. E. Ruhl, J. T. Sayre, K. K. Schaffer, E. Shirokoff, Z. Staniszewski, A. A. Stark, K. T. Story, K. Vanderlinde, J. D. Vieira, R. Williamson, W. L. K. Wu Journal of Cosmology and Astroparticle Physics, Issue 07, article id. 038 (2019) (Jul 2019) [ADS] - Identification of RR Lyrae Stars in Multiband, Sparsely Sampled Data from the Dark Energy Survey Using Template Fitting and Random Forest Classification
K. M. Stringer, J. P. Long, L. M. Macri, J. L. Marshall, A. Drlica-Wagner, C. E. Martínez-Vázquez, A. K. Vivas, K. Bechtol, E. Morganson, M. Carrasco Kind, A. B. Pace, A. R. Walker, C. Nielsen, T. S. Li, E. Rykoff, D. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, E. Neilsen, P. Ferguson, S. A. Cantu, J. L. Myron, L. Strigari, A. Farahi, F. Paz-Chinchón, D. Tucker, Z. Lin, D. Hatt, J. F. Maner, L. Plybon, A. H. Riley, E. O. Nadler, T. M. C. Abbott, S. Allam, J. Annis, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, J. Carretero, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, J. De Vicente, S. Desai, P. Doel, T. F. Eifler, B. Flaugher, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. Gruen, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, D. L. Hollowood, B. Hoyle, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, P. Melchior, R. Miquel, R. L. C. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, E. Sanchez, B. Santiago, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, S. Serrano, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, V. Vikram, B. Yanny, DES Collaboration The Astronomical Journal, Volume 158, Issue 1, article id. 16, 26 pp. (2019) (Jul 2019) [ADS] - An Extended Catalog of Galaxy–Galaxy Strong Gravitational Lenses Discovered in DES Using Convolutional Neural Networks
C. Jacobs, T. Collett, K. Glazebrook, E. Buckley-Geer, H. T. Diehl, H. Lin, C. McCarthy, A. K. Qin, C. Odden, M. Caso Escudero, P. Dial, V. J. Yung, S. Gaitsch, A. Pellico, K. A. Lindgren, T. M. C. Abbott, J. Annis, S. Avila, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, L. N. da Costa, J. De Vicente, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. A. Goldstein, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, D. L. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, B. Hoyle, D. J. James, E. Krause, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, J. L. Marshall, R. Miquel, A. A. Plazas, A. Roodman, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, S. Serrano, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, Y. Zhang, (DES Collaboration The Astrophysical Journal Supplement Series, Volume 243, Issue 1, article id. 17, 11 pp. (2019) (Jul 2019) [ADS] - Black hole shadows, photon rings, and lensing rings
Samuel E. Gralla, Daniel E. Holz, Robert M. Wald Physical Review D, Volume 100, Issue 2, id.024018 (Jul 2019) [ADS] - VizieR Online Data Catalog: griz light curves of 15 DES quasars (Mudd+, 2018)
D. Mudd, P. Martini, Y. Zu, C. Kochanek, B. M. Peterson, R. Kessler, T. M. Davis, J. K. Hoormann, A. King, C. Lidman, N. E. Sommer, B. E. Tucker, J. Asorey, S. Hinton, K. Glazebrook, K. Kuehn, G. Lewis, E. Macaulay, A. Moeller, C. O'Neill, B. Zhang, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, M. Banerji, A. Benoit-Levy, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, A. C. Rosell, D. Carollo, M. C. Kind, J. Carretero, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, S. Desai, P. Doel, P. Fosalba, J. Garcia-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, S. Kuhlmann, N. Kuropatkin, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, J. L. Marshall, R. G. McMahon, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, E. Sanchez, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, D. L. Tucker, A. R. Walker VizieR On-line Data Catalog: J/ApJ/862/123. Originally published in: 2018ApJ...862..123M (Jul 2019) [ADS] - Detection of anti-correlation of hot and cold baryons in galaxy clusters
Arya Farahi, Sarah L. Mulroy, August E. Evrard, Graham P. Smith, Alexis Finoguenov, Herve Bourdin, John E. Carlstrom, Chris P. Haines, Daniel P. Marrone, Rossella Martino, Pasquale Mazzotta, Christine O'Donnell, Nobuhiro Okabe arXiv:1907.02502 (Jul 2019) [ADS] - Fractional Polarisation of Extragalactic Sources in the 500-square-degree SPTpol Survey
N. Gupta, C. L. Reichardt, P. A. R. Ade, A. J. Anderson, M. Archipley, J. E. Austermann, J. S. Avva, J. A. Beall, A. N. Bender, B. A. Benson, F. Bianchini, L. E. Bleem, J. E. Carlstrom, C. L. Chang, H. C. Chiang, R. Citron, C. Corbett Moran, T. M. Crawford, A. T. Crites, T. de Haan, M. A. Dobbs, W. Everett, C. Feng, J. Gallicchio, E. M. George, A. Gilbert, N. W. Halverson, N. Harrington, J. W. Henning, G. C. Hilton, G. P. Holder, W. L. Holzapfel, Z. Hou, J. D. Hrubes, N. Huang, J. Hubmayr, K. D. Irwin, L. Knox, A. T. Lee, D. Li, A. Lowitz, D. Luong-Van, D. P. Marrone, A. Manzotti, J. J. McMahon, S. S. Meyer, M. Millea, L. M. Mocanu, J. J. Mohr, J. Montgomery, A. Nadolski, T. Natoli, J. P. Nibarger, G. I. Noble, V. Novosad, Y. Omori, S. Padin, S. Patil, C. Pryke, J. E. Ruhl, B. R. Saliwanchik, J. T. Sayre, K. K. Schaffer, E. Shirokoff, C. Sievers, G. Smecher, Z. Staniszewski, A. A. Stark, K. T. Story, E. R. Switzer, C. Tucker, K. Vanderlinde, T. Veach, J. D. Vieira, G. Wang, N. Whitehorn, R. Williamson, W. L. K. Wu, V. Yefremenko, L. Zhang arXiv:1907.02156 (Jul 2019) [ADS] - CMB-S4 Science Case, Reference Design, and Project Plan
Kevork Abazajian, Graeme Addison, Peter Adshead, Zeeshan Ahmed, Steven W. Allen, David Alonso, Marcelo Alvarez, Adam Anderson, Kam S. Arnold, Carlo Baccigalupi, Kathy Bailey, Denis Barkats, Darcy Barron, Peter S. Barry, James G. Bartlett, Ritoban Basu Thakur, Nicholas Battaglia, Eric Baxter, Rachel Bean, Chris Bebek, Amy N. Bender, Bradford A. Benson, Edo Berger, Sanah Bhimani, Colin A. Bischoff, Lindsey Bleem, Sebastian Bocquet, Kimberly Boddy, Matteo Bonato, J. Richard Bond, Julian Borrill, François R. Bouchet, Michael L. Brown, Sean Bryan, Blakesley Burkhart, Victor Buza, Karen Byrum, Erminia Calabrese, Victoria Calafut, Robert Caldwell, John E. Carlstrom, Julien Carron, Thomas Cecil, Anthony Challinor, Clarence L. Chang, Yuji Chinone, Hsiao-Mei Sherry Cho, Asantha Cooray, Thomas M. Crawford, Abigail Crites, Ari Cukierman, Francis-Yan Cyr-Racine, Tijmen de Haan, Gianfranco de Zotti, Jacques Delabrouille, Marcel Demarteau, Mark Devlin, Eleonora Di Valentino, Matt Dobbs, Shannon Duff, Adriaan Duivenvoorden, Cora Dvorkin, William Edwards, Joseph Eimer, Josquin Errard, Thomas Essinger-Hileman, Giulio Fabbian, Chang Feng, Simone Ferraro, Jeffrey P. Filippini, Raphael Flauger, Brenna Flaugher, Aurelien A. Fraisse, Andrei Frolov, Nicholas Galitzki, Silvia Galli, Ken Ganga, Martina Gerbino, Murdock Gilchriese, Vera Gluscevic, Daniel Green, Daniel Grin, Evan Grohs, Riccardo Gualtieri, Victor Guarino, Jon E. Gudmundsson, Salman Habib, Gunther Haller, Mark Halpern, Nils W. Halverson, Shaul Hanany, Kathleen Harrington, Masaya Hasegawa, Matthew Hasselfield, Masashi Hazumi, Katrin Heitmann, Shawn Henderson, Jason W. Henning, J. Colin Hill, Renée Hlozek, Gil Holder, William Holzapfel, Johannes Hubmayr, Kevin M. Huffenberger, Michael Huffer, Howard Hui, Kent Irwin, Bradley R. Johnson, Doug Johnstone, William C. Jones, Kirit Karkare, Nobuhiko Katayama, James Kerby, Sarah Kernovsky, Reijo Keskitalo, Theodore Kisner, Lloyd Knox, Arthur Kosowsky, John Kovac, Ely D. Kovetz, Steve Kuhlmann, Chao-lin Kuo, Nadine Kurita, Akito Kusaka, Anne Lahteenmaki, Charles R. Lawrence, Adrian T. Lee, Antony Lewis, Dale Li, Eric Linder, Marilena Loverde, Amy Lowitz, Mathew S. Madhavacheril, Adam Mantz, Frederick Matsuda, Philip Mauskopf, Jeff McMahon, Matthew McQuinn, P. Daniel Meerburg, Jean-Baptiste Melin, Joel Meyers, Marius Millea, Joseph Mohr, Lorenzo Moncelsi, Tony Mroczkowski, Suvodip Mukherjee, Moritz Münchmeyer, Daisuke Nagai, Johanna Nagy, Toshiya Namikawa, Federico Nati, Tyler Natoli, Mattia Negrello, Laura Newburgh, Michael D. Niemack, Haruki Nishino, Martin Nordby, Valentine Novosad, Paul O'Connor, Georges Obied, Stephen Padin, Shivam Pandey, Bruce Partridge, Elena Pierpaoli, Levon Pogosian, Clement Pryke, Giuseppe Puglisi, Benjamin Racine, Srinivasan Raghunathan, Alexandra Rahlin, Srini Rajagopalan, Marco Raveri, Mark Reichanadter, Christian L. Reichardt, Mathieu Remazeilles, Graca Rocha, Natalie A. Roe, Anirban Roy, John Ruhl, Maria Salatino, Benjamin Saliwanchik, Emmanuel Schaan, Alessandro Schillaci, Marcel M. Schmittfull, Douglas Scott, Neelima Sehgal, Sarah Shandera, Christopher Sheehy, Blake D. Sherwin, Erik Shirokoff, Sara M. Simon, Anze Slosar, Rachel Somerville, David Spergel, Suzanne T. Staggs, Antony Stark, Radek Stompor, Kyle T. Story, Chris Stoughton, Aritoki Suzuki, Osamu Tajima, Grant P. Teply, Keith Thompson, Peter Timbie, Maurizio Tomasi, Jesse I. Treu, Matthieu Tristram, Gregory Tucker, Caterina Umiltà, Alexander van Engelen, Joaquin D. Vieira, Abigail G. Vieregg, Mark Vogelsberger, Gensheng Wang, Scott Watson, Martin White, Nathan Whitehorn, Edward J. Wollack, W. L. Kimmy Wu, Zhilei Xu, Siavash Yasini, James Yeck, Ki Won Yoon, Edward Young, Andrea Zonca arXiv:1907.04473 (Jul 2019) [ADS] - Response of CsI[Na] to Nuclear Recoils: Impact on Coherent Elastic Neutrino-Nucleus Scattering (CE$
u$NS) J. I. Collar, A. R. L. Kavner, C. M. Lewis arXiv:1907.04828 (Jul 2019) [ADS] - Astro2020 APC White Paper: The Early Career Perspective on the Coming Decade, Astrophysics Career Paths, and the Decadal Survey Process
Emily Moravec, Ian Czekala, Kate Follette, Zeeshan Ahmed, Mehmet Alpaslan, Alexandra Amon, Will Armentrout, Giada Arney, Darcy Barron, Eric Bellm, Amy Bender, Joanna Bridge, Knicole Colon, Rahul Datta, Casey DeRoo, Wanda Feng, Michael Florian, Travis Gabriel, Kirsten Hall, Erika Hamden, Nimish Hathi, Keith Hawkins, Keri Hoadley, Rebecca Jensen-Clem, Melodie Kao, Erin Kara, Kirit Karkare, Alina Kiessling, Amy Kimball, Allison Kirkpatrick, Paul La Plante, Jarron Leisenring, Miao Li, Jamie Lomax, Michael B. Lund, Jacqueline McCleary, Elisabeth Mills, Edward Montiel, Nicholas Nelson, Rebecca Nevin, Ryan Norris, Michelle Ntampaka, Christine O'Donnell, Eliad Peretz, Andres Plazas Malagon, Chanda Prescod-Weinstein, Anthony Pullen, Jared Rice, Rachael Roettenbacher, Robyn Sanderson, Jospeh Simon, Krista Lynne Smith, Kevin Stevenson, Todd Veach, Andrew Wetzel, Allison Youngblood arXiv:1907.01676 (Jul 2019) [ADS] - Tests of General Relativity with GW170817
B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, F. Acernese, K. Ackley, C. Adams, T. Adams, P. Addesso, R. X. Adhikari, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, B. Agarwal, M. Agathos, K. Agatsuma, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, L. Aiello, A. Ain, P. Ajith, B. Allen, G. Allen, A. Allocca, M. A. Aloy, P. A. Altin, A. Amato, A. Ananyeva, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, S. V. Angelova, S. Antier, S. Appert, K. Arai, M. C. Araya, J. S. Areeda, M. Arène, N. Arnaud, K. G. Arun, S. Ascenzi, G. Ashton, M. Ast, S. M. Aston, P. Astone, D. V. Atallah, F. Aubin, P. Aufmuth, C. Aulbert, K. AultONeal, C. Austin, A. Avila-Alvarez, S. Babak, P. Bacon, F. Badaracco, M. K. M. Bader, S. Bae, P. T. Baker, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, S. W. Ballmer, S. Banagiri, J. C. Barayoga, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, K. Barkett, S. Barnum, F. Barone, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, J. Bartlett, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, A. Basti, J. C. Batch, M. Bawaj, J. C. Bayley, M. Bazzan, B. Bécsy, C. Beer, M. Bejger, I. Belahcene, A. S. Bell, D. Beniwal, M. Bensch, B. K. Berger, G. Bergmann, S. Bernuzzi, J. J. Bero, C. P. L. Berry, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, J. Betzwieser, R. Bhandare, I. A. Bilenko, S. A. Bilgili, G. Billingsley, C. R. Billman, J. Birch, R. Birney, O. Birnholtz, S. Biscans, S. Biscoveanu, A. Bisht, M. Bitossi, M. A. Bizouard, J. K. Blackburn, J. Blackman, C. D. Blair, D. G. Blair, R. M. Blair, S. Bloemen, O. Bock, N. Bode, M. Boer, Y. Boetzel, G. Bogaert, A. Bohe, F. Bondu, E. Bonilla, R. Bonnand, P. Booker, B. A. Boom, C. D. Booth, R. Bork, V. Boschi, S. Bose, K. Bossie, V. Bossilkov, J. Bosveld, Y. Bouffanais, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, A. Bramley, M. Branchesi, J. E. Brau, T. Briant, F. Brighenti, A. Brillet, M. Brinkmann, V. Brisson, P. Brockill, A. F. Brooks, D. D. Brown, S. Brunett, C. C. Buchanan, A. Buikema, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, A. Buonanno, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, R. L. Byer, M. Cabero, L. Cadonati, G. Cagnoli, C. Cahillane, J. Calderón Bustillo, T. A. Callister, E. Calloni, J. B. Camp, M. Canepa, P. Canizares, K. C. Cannon, H. Cao, J. Cao, C. D. Capano, E. Capocasa, F. Carbognani, S. Caride, M. F. Carney, G. Carullo, J. Casanueva Diaz, C. Casentini, S. Caudill, M. Cavaglià, F. Cavalier, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, C. B. Cepeda, P. Cerdá-Durán, G. Cerretani, E. Cesarini, O. Chaibi, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, E. Chase, E. Chassande-Mottin, D. Chatterjee, K. Chatziioannou, B. D. Cheeseboro, H. Y. Chen, X. Chen, Y. Chen, H.-P. Cheng, H. Y. Chia, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, T. Chmiel, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, J. H. Chow, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, A. J. K. Chua, S. Chua, K. W. Chung, S. Chung, G. Ciani, A. A. Ciobanu, R. Ciolfi, F. Cipriano, C. E. Cirelli, A. Cirone, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, P. Clearwater, F. Cleva, C. Cocchieri, E. Coccia, P.-F. Cohadon, D. Cohen, A. Colla, C. G. Collette, C. Collins, L. R. Cominsky, M. Constancio, L. Conti, S. J. Cooper, P. Corban, T. R. Corbitt, I. Cordero-Carrión, K. R. Corley, N. Cornish, A. Corsi, S. Cortese, C. A. Costa, R. Cotesta, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, J.-P. Coulon, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, P. B. Covas, E. E. Cowan, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, J. D. E. Creighton, T. D. Creighton, J. Cripe, S. G. Crowder, T. J. Cullen, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, E. Cuoco, T. Dal Canton, G. Dálya, S. L. Danilishin, S. D'Antonio, K. Danzmann, A. Dasgupta, C. F. Da Silva Costa, V. Dattilo, I. Dave, M. Davier, D. Davis, E. J. Daw, B. Day, D. DeBra, M. Deenadayalan, J. Degallaix, M. De Laurentis, S. Deléglise, W. Del Pozzo, N. Demos, T. Denker, T. Dent, R. De Pietri, J. Derby, V. Dergachev, R. De Rosa, C. De Rossi, R. DeSalvo, O. de Varona, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. Díaz, T. Dietrich, L. Di Fiore, M. Di Giovanni, T. Di Girolamo, A. Di Lieto, B. Ding, S. Di Pace, I. Di Palma, F. Di Renzo, A. Dmitriev, Z. Doctor, V. Dolique, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, I. Dorrington, M. Dovale Álvarez, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, C. Dreissigacker, J. C. Driggers, Z. Du, P. Dupej, S. E. Dwyer, P. J. Easter, T. B. Edo, M. C. Edwards, A. Effler, H.-B. Eggenstein, P. Ehrens, J. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, M. Eisenmann, R. A. Eisenstein, R. C. Essick, H. Estelles, D. Estevez, Z. B. Etienne, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, V. Fafone, H. Fair, S. Fairhurst, X. Fan, S. Farinon, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, E. J. Fauchon-Jones, M. Favata, M. Fays, C. Fee, H. Fehrmann, J. Feicht, M. M. Fejer, F. Feng, A. Fernandez-Galiana, I. Ferrante, E. C. Ferreira, F. Ferrini, F. Fidecaro, I. Fiori, D. Fiorucci, M. Fishbach, R. P. Fisher, J. M. Fishner, M. Fitz-Axen, R. Flaminio, M. Fletcher, H. Fong, J. A. Font, P. W. F. Forsyth, S. S. Forsyth, J.-D. Fournier, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, V. Frey, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. A. Gabbard, B. U. Gadre, S. M. Gaebel, J. R. Gair, L. Gammaitoni, M. R. Ganija, S. G. Gaonkar, A. Garcia, C. García-Quirós, F. Garufi, B. Gateley, S. Gaudio, G. Gaur, V. Gayathri, G. Gemme, E. Genin, A. Gennai, D. George, J. George, L. Gergely, V. Germain, S. Ghonge, Abhirup Ghosh, Archisman Ghosh, S. Ghosh, B. Giacomazzo, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, A. Giazotto, K. Gill, G. Giordano, L. Glover, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, B. Goncharov, G. González, J. M. Gonzalez Castro, A. Gopakumar, M. L. Gorodetsky, S. E. Gossan, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, A. Grado, C. Graef, M. Granata, A. Grant, S. Gras, C. Gray, G. Greco, A. C. Green, R. Green, E. M. Gretarsson, P. Groot, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, P. Gruning, G. M. Guidi, H. K. Gulati, X. Guo, A. Gupta, M. K. Gupta, K. E. Gushwa, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, O. Halim, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, E. Z. Hamilton, H. F. Hamilton, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, M. D. Hannam, O. A. Hannuksela, J. Hanson, T. Hardwick, J. Harms, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, M. J. Hart, C.-J. Haster, K. Haughian, J. Healy, A. Heidmann, M. C. Heintze, H. Heitmann, P. Hello, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, A. W. Heptonstall, F. J. Hernandez, M. Heurs, S. Hild, T. Hinderer, D. Hoak, S. Hochheim, D. Hofman, N. A. Holland, K. Holt, D. E. Holz, P. Hopkins, C. Horst, J. Hough, E. A. Houston, E. J. Howell, A. Hreibi, E. A. Huerta, D. Huet, B. Hughey, M. Hulko, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, A. Iess, N. Indik, C. Ingram, R. Inta, G. Intini, H. N. Isa, J.-M. Isac, M. Isi, B. R. Iyer, K. Izumi, T. Jacqmin, K. Jani, P. Jaranowski, D. S. Johnson, W. W. Johnson, D. I. Jones, R. Jones, R. J. G. Jonker, L. Ju, J. Junker, C. V. Kalaghatgi, V. Kalogera, B. Kamai, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. J. Kapadia, S. Karki, K. S. Karvinen, M. Kasprzack, M. Katolik, S. Katsanevas, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, K. Kawabe, N. V. Keerthana, F. Kéfélian, D. Keitel, A. J. Kemball, R. Kennedy, J. S. Key, F. Y. Khalili, B. Khamesra, H. Khan, I. Khan, S. Khan, Z. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, N. Kijbunchoo, Chunglee Kim, J. C. Kim, K. Kim, W. Kim, W. S. Kim, Y.-M. Kim, E. J. King, P. J. King, M. Kinley-Hanlon, R. Kirchhoff, J. S. Kissel, L. Kleybolte, S. Klimenko, T. D. Knowles, P. Koch, S. M. Koehlenbeck, S. Koley, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, I. Kowalska, D. B. Kozak, C. Krämer, V. Kringel, B. Krishnan, A. Królak, G. Kuehn, P. Kumar, R. Kumar, S. Kumar, L. Kuo, A. Kutynia, S. Kwang, B. D. Lackey, K. H. Lai, M. Landry, R. N. Lang, J. Lange, B. Lantz, R. K. Lanza, A. Lartaux-Vollard, P. D. Lasky, M. Laxen, A. Lazzarini, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, S. Leavey, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, H. W. Lee, K. Lee, J. Lehmann, A. Lenon, M. Leonardi, N. Leroy, N. Letendre, Y. Levin, J. Li, T. G. F. Li, X. Li, S. D. Linker, T. B. Littenberg, J. Liu, X. Liu, R. K. L. Lo, N. A. Lockerbie, L. T. London, A. Longo, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, M. Lormand, G. Losurdo, J. D. Lough, C. O. Lousto, G. Lovelace, H. Lück, D. Lumaca, A. P. Lundgren, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, R. Macas, S. Macfoy, B. Machenschalk, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, I. Magaña Hernandez, F. Magaña-Sandoval, L. Magaña Zertuche, R. M. Magee, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, N. Man, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, M. Mantovani, F. Marchesoni, F. Marion, S. Márka, Z. Márka, C. Markakis, A. S. Markosyan, A. Markowitz, E. Maros, A. Marquina, S. Marsat, F. Martelli, L. Martellini, I. W. Martin, R. M. Martin, D. V. Martynov, K. Mason, E. Massera, A. Masserot, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, S. Mastrogiovanni, A. Matas, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, N. Mazumder, J. J. McCann, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, L. McCuller, S. C. McGuire, J. McIver, D. J. McManus, T. McRae, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, M. Mehmet, J. Meidam, E. Mejuto-Villa, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, D. Mendoza-Gandara, R. A. Mercer, L. Mereni, E. L. Merilh, M. Merzougui, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, R. Metzdorff, P. M. Meyers, H. Miao, C. Michel, H. Middleton, E. E. Mikhailov, L. Milano, A. L. Miller, A. Miller, B. B. Miller, J. Miller, M. Millhouse, J. Mills, M. C. Milovich-Goff, O. Minazzoli, Y. Minenkov, J. Ming, C. Mishra, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, D. Moffa, K. Mogushi, M. Mohan, S. R. P. Mohapatra, M. Montani, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, G. Moreno, S. Morisaki, B. Mours, C. M. Mow-Lowry, G. Mueller, A. W. Muir, Arunava Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, N. Mukund, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, E. A. Muñiz, M. Muratore, P. G. Murray, A. Nagar, K. Napier, I. Nardecchia, L. Naticchioni, R. K. Nayak, J. Neilson, G. Nelemans, T. J. N. Nelson, M. Nery, A. Neunzert, L. Nevin, J. M. Newport, K. Y. Ng, S. Ng, P. Nguyen, T. T. Nguyen, D. Nichols, A. B. Nielsen, S. Nissanke, A. Nitz, F. Nocera, D. Nolting, C. North, L. K. Nuttall, M. Obergaulinger, J. Oberling, B. D. O'Brien, G. D. O'Dea, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, H. Ohta, M. A. Okada, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, Richard J. Oram, B. O'Reilly, R. Ormiston, L. F. Ortega, R. O'Shaughnessy, S. Ossokine, D. J. Ottaway, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. E. Pace, G. Pagano, J. Page, M. A. Page, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, C. Palomba, A. Pal-Singh, Howard Pan, Huang-Wei Pan, B. Pang, P. T. H. Pang, C. Pankow, F. Pannarale, B. C. Pant, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, M. A. Papa, A. Parida, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, M. Patil, B. Patricelli, B. L. Pearlstone, C. Pedersen, M. Pedraza, R. Pedurand, L. Pekowsky, A. Pele, S. Penn, C. J. Perez, A. Perreca, L. M. Perri, H. P. Pfeiffer, M. Phelps, K. S. Phukon, O. J. Piccinni, M. Pichot, F. Piergiovanni, V. Pierro, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, I. M. Pinto, M. Pirello, M. Pitkin, R. Poggiani, P. Popolizio, E. K. Porter, L. Possenti, A. Post, J. Powell, J. Prasad, J. W. W. Pratt, G. Pratten, V. Predoi, T. Prestegard, M. Principe, S. Privitera, G. A. Prodi, L. G. Prokhorov, O. Puncken, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, M. Pürrer, H. Qi, V. Quetschke, E. A. Quintero, R. Quitzow-James, F. J. Raab, D. S. Rabeling, H. Radkins, P. Raffai, S. Raja, C. Rajan, B. Rajbhandari, M. Rakhmanov, K. E. Ramirez, A. Ramos-Buades, Javed Rana, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, J. Read, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, W. Ren, F. Ricci, P. M. Ricker, G. M. Riemenschneider, K. Riles, M. Rizzo, N. A. Robertson, R. Robie, F. Robinet, T. Robson, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, R. Romano, C. L. Romel, J. H. Romie, D. Rosińska, M. P. Ross, S. Rowan, A. Rüdiger, P. Ruggi, G. Rutins, K. Ryan, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, M. Sakellariadou, L. Salconi, M. Saleem, F. Salemi, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, L. M. Sampson, E. J. Sanchez, L. E. Sanchez, N. Sanchis-Gual, V. Sandberg, J. R. Sanders, N. Sarin, B. Sassolas, B. S. Sathyaprakash, P. R. Saulson, O. Sauter, R. L. Savage, A. Sawadsky, P. Schale, M. Scheel, J. Scheuer, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Schönbeck, E. Schreiber, D. Schuette, B. W. Schulte, B. F. Schutz, S. G. Schwalbe, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, E. Seidel, D. Sellers, A. S. Sengupta, N. Sennett, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, A. Sergeev, Y. Setyawati, D. A. Shaddock, T. J. Shaffer, A. A. Shah, M. S. Shahriar, M. B. Shaner, L. Shao, B. Shapiro, P. Shawhan, H. Shen, D. H. Shoemaker, D. M. Shoemaker, K. Siellez, X. Siemens, M. Sieniawska, D. Sigg, A. D. Silva, L. P. Singer, A. Singh, A. Singhal, A. M. Sintes, B. J. J. Slagmolen, T. J. Slaven-Blair, B. Smith, J. R. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, S. Somala, E. J. Son, B. Sorazu, F. Sorrentino, T. Souradeep, A. P. Spencer, A. K. Srivastava, K. Staats, D. A. Steer, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, B. Steltner, S. P. Stevenson, D. Stocks, R. Stone, D. J. Stops, K. A. Strain, G. Stratta, S. E. Strigin, A. Strunk, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, S. Sunil, J. Suresh, P. J. Sutton, B. L. Swinkels, M. J. Szczepańczyk, M. Tacca, S. C. Tait, C. Talbot, D. Talukder, N. Tamanini, D. B. Tanner, M. Tápai, A. Taracchini, J. D. Tasson, J. A. Taylor, R. Taylor, S. V. Tewari, T. Theeg, F. Thies, E. G. Thomas, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, K. A. Thorne, E. Thrane, S. Tiwari, V. Tiwari, K. V. Tokmakov, K. Toland, M. Tonelli, Z. Tornasi, A. Torres-Forné, C. I. Torrie, D. Töyrä, F. Travasso, G. Traylor, J. Trinastic, M. C. Tringali, L. Trozzo, K. W. Tsang, M. Tse, R. Tso, L. Tsukada, D. Tsuna, D. Tuyenbayev, K. Ueno, D. Ugolini, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. Van Den Broeck, D. C. Vander-Hyde, L. van der Schaaf, J. V. van Heijningen, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vardaro, V. Varma, S. Vass, M. Vasúth, A. Vecchio, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, G. Venugopalan, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Viceré, A. D. Viets, S. Vinciguerra, D. J. Vine, J.-Y. Vinet, S. Vitale, T. Vo, H. Vocca, C. Vorvick, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, R. Walet, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, G. Wang, H. Wang, J. Z. Wang, W. H. Wang, Y. F. Wang, R. L. Ward, J. Warner, M. Was, J. Watchi, B. Weaver, L.-W. Wei, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, F. Wellmann, L. Wen, E. K. Wessel, P. Weßels, J. Westerweck, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, B. F. Whiting, C. Whittle, D. Wilken, D. Williams, R. D. Williams, A. R. Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, M. H. Wimmer, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Woehler, J. K. Wofford, W. K. Wong, J. Worden, J. L. Wright, D. S. Wu, D. M. Wysocki, S. Xiao, W. Yam, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, L. Yang, M. J. Yap, M. Yazback, Hang Yu, Haocun Yu, M. Yvert, A. ZadroŻny, M. Zanolin, T. Zelenova, J.-P. Zendri, M. Zevin, J. Zhang, L. Zhang, M. Zhang, T. Zhang, Y.-H. Zhang, C. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, S. J. Zhu, X. J. Zhu, A. B. Zimmerman, M. E. Zucker, J. Zweizig, LIGO Scientific Collaboration, Virgo Collaboration Physical Review Letters, Volume 123, Issue 1, id.011102 (Jul 2019) [ADS] - Dark matter targets for axionlike particle searches
Nikita Blinov, Matthew J. Dolan, Patrick Draper, Jonathan Kozaczuk Physical Review D, Volume 100, Issue 1, id.015049 (Jul 2019) [ADS] - Dark sector equilibration during nucleosynthesis
Asher Berlin, Nikita Blinov, Shirley Weishi Li Physical Review D, Volume 100, Issue 1, id.015038 (Jul 2019) [ADS] - The XENON1T data acquisition system
E. Aprile, J. Aalbers, F. Agostini, M. Alfonsi, L. Althueser, F. D. Amaro, V. C. Antochi, F. Arneodo, D. Barge, L. Baudis, B. Bauermeister, L. Bellagamba, M. L. Benabderrahmane, T. Berger, P. A. Breur, A. Brown, E. Brown, S. Bruenner, G. Bruno, R. Budnik, L. Bütikofer, C. Capelli, J. M. R. Cardoso, D. Cichon, D. Coderre, A. P. Colijn, J. Conrad, J. P. Cussonneau, M. P. Decowski, P. de Perio, P. Di Gangi, A. Di Giovanni, S. Diglio, A. Elykov, G. Eurin, J. Fei, A. D. Ferella, A. Fieguth, W. Fulgione, P. Gaemers, A. Gallo Rosso, M. Galloway, F. Gao, M. Garbini, L. Grandi, Z. Greene, C. Hasterok, E. Hogenbirk, J. Howlett, M. Iacovacci, R. Itay, F. Joerg, S. Kazama, A. Kish, M. Kobayashi, G. Koltman, A. Kopec, H. Landsman, R. F. Lang, L. Levinson, Q. Lin, S. Lindemann, M. Lindner, F. Lombardi, J. A. M. Lopes, E. López Fune, C. Macolino, J. Mahlstedt, A. Manfredini, F. Marignetti, T. Marrodán Undagoitia, J. Masbou, D. Masson, S. Mastroianni, M. Messina, K. Micheneau, K. Miller, A. Molinario, K. Morå, Y. Mosbacher, M. Murra, J. Naganoma, K. Ni, U. Oberlack, K. Odgers, B. Pelssers, R. Peres, F. Piastra, J. Pienaar, V. Pizzella, G. Plante, R. Podviianiuk, H. Qiu, D. Ramírez García, S. Reichard, B. Riedel, A. Rocchetti, N. Rupp, J. M. F. dos Santos, G. Sartorelli, N. Šarčević, M. Scheibelhut, S. Schindler, J. Schreiner, D. Schulte, M. Schumann, L. Scotto Lavina, M. Selvi, P. Shagin, E. Shockley, M. Silva, H. Simgen, C. Therreau, D. Thers, F. Toschi, G. Trinchero, C. D. Tunnell, N. Upole, M. Vargas, G. Volta, O. Wack, H. Wang, Y. Wei, C. Weinheimer, D. Wenz, C. Wittweg, J. Wulf, J. Ye, Y. Zhang, T. Zhu, J. P. Zopounidis, for the XENON collaboration, M. Pieracci, C. Tintori Journal of Instrumentation, Volume 14, Issue 07, pp. P07016 (2019) (Jul 2019) [ADS] - The Carnegie-Chicago Hubble Program. VIII. An Independent Determination of the Hubble Constant Based on the Tip of the Red Giant Branch
Wendy L. Freedman, Barry F. Madore, Dylan Hatt, Taylor J. Hoyt, In-Sung Jang, Rachael L. Beaton, Christopher R. Burns, Myung Gyoon Lee, Andrew J. Monson, Jillian R. Neeley, Mark M. Phillips, Jeffrey A. Rich, Mark Seibert arXiv:1907.05922 (Jul 2019) [ADS] - The Carnegie Chicago Hubble Program VI: Tip of the Red Giant Branch Distances to M66 and M96 of the Leo I Group
Taylor J. Hoyt, Wendy L. Freedman, Barry F. Madore, Rachael L. Beaton, Dylan Hatt, In Sung Jang, Myung Gyoon Lee, Andrew J. Monson, Jillian R. Neeley, Jeffrey A. Rich, Violet A. Mager arXiv:1907.05891 (Jul 2019) [ADS] - CosmoDC2: A Synthetic Sky Catalog for Dark Energy Science with LSST
Danila Korytov, Andrew Hearin, Eve Kovacs, Patricia Larsen, Esteban Rangel, Joseph Hollowed, Andrew J. Benson, Katrin Heitmann, Yao-Yuan Mao, Anita Bahmanyar, Chihway Chang, Duncan Campbell, Joseph Derose, Hal Finkel, Nicholas Frontiere, Eric Gawiser, Salman Habib, Benjamin Joachimi, François Lanusse, Nan Li, Rachel Mandelbaum, Christopher Morrison, Jeffrey A. Newman, Adrian Pope, Eli Rykoff, Melanie Simet, Chun-Hao To, Vinu Vikraman, Risa H. Wechsler, Martin White arXiv:1907.06530 (Jul 2019) [ADS] - The Laser Interferometer Space Antenna: Unveiling the Millihertz Gravitational Wave Sky
John Baker, Jillian Bellovary, Peter L. Bender, Emanuele Berti, Robert Caldwell, Jordan Camp, John W. Conklin, Neil Cornish, Curt Cutler, Ryan DeRosa, Michael Eracleous, Elizabeth C. Ferrara, Samuel Francis, Martin Hewitson, Kelly Holley-Bockelmann, Ann Hornschemeier, Craig Hogan, Brittany Kamai, Bernard J. Kelly, Joey Shapiro Key, Shane L. Larson, Jeff Livas, Sridhar Manthripragada, Kirk McKenzie, Sean T. McWilliams, Guido Mueller, Priyamvada Natarajan, Kenji Numata, Norman Rioux, Shannon R. Sankar, Jeremy Schnittman, David Shoemaker, Deirdre Shoemaker, Jacob Slutsky, Robert Spero, Robin Stebbins, Ira Thorpe, Michele Vallisneri, Brent Ware, Peter Wass, Anthony Yu, John Ziemer arXiv:1907.06482 (Jul 2019) [ADS] - $Z'$ Mediated WIMPs: Dead, Dying, or Soon to be Detected?
Carlos Blanco, Miguel Escudero, Dan Hooper, Samuel J. Witte arXiv:1907.05893 (Jul 2019) [ADS] - SpecTel: A 10-12 meter class Spectroscopic Survey Telescope
Richard Ellis, Kyle Dawson, Joss Bland-Hawthorn, Roland Bacon, Adam Bolton, Malcolm Bremer, Jarle Brinchmann, Kevin Bundy, Charlie Conroy, Bernard Delabre, Arjun Dey, Alex Drlica-Wagner, Jenny Greene, Luigi Guzzo, Jennifer Johnson, Alexie Leauthaud, Khee-Gan Lee, Luca Pasquini, Laura Pentericci, Johan Richard, Hans-Walter Rix, Connie Rockosi, David Schlegel, Anže Slosar, Michael Strauss, Masahiro Takada, Eline Tolstoy, Darach Watson arXiv:1907.06797 (Jul 2019) [ADS] - Performance of a low-parasitic frequency-domain multiplexing readout
A. E. Lowitz, A. N. Bender, P. Barry, T. W. Cecil, C. L. Chang, R. Divan, M. A. Dobbs, A. J. Gilbert, S. E. Kuhlmann, M. Lisovenko, J. Montgomery, V. Novosad, S. Padin, J. E. Pearson, G. Wang, V. Yefremenko, J. Zhang arXiv:1907.09035 (Jul 2019) [ADS] - A Detection of CMB-Cluster Lensing using Polarization Data from SPTpol
S. Raghunathan, S. Patil, E. Baxter, B. A. Benson, L. E. Bleem, T. M. Crawford, G. P. Holder, T. McClintock, C. L. Reichardt, T. N. Varga, N. Whitehorn, P. A. R. Ade, S. Allam, A. J. Anderson, J. E. Austermann, S. Avila, J. S. Avva, D. Bacon, J. A. Beall, A. N. Bender, F. Bianchini, S. Bocquet, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, J. E. Carlstrom, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, C. L. Chang, H. C. Chiang, R. Citron, M. Costanzi, A. T. Crites, L. N. da Costa, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, M. A. Dobbs, P. Doel, S. Everett, A. E. Evrard, C. Feng, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. Gallicchio, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, E. M. George, T. Giannantonio, A. Gilbert, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, N. Gupta, G. Gutierrez, T. de Haan, N. W. Halverson, N. Harrington, J. W. Henning, G. C. Hilton, D. L. Hollowood, W. L. Holzapfel, K. Honscheid, J. D. Hrubes, N. Huang, J. Hubmayr, K. D. Irwin, T. Jeltema, M. Carrasco Kind, L. Knox, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, A. T. Lee, D. Li, M. Lima, A. Lowitz, M. A. G. Maia, J. L. Marshall, J. J. McMahon, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, S. S. Meyer, R. Miquel, L. M. Mocanu, J. J. Mohr, J. Montgomery, C. Corbett Moran, A. Nadolski, T. Natoli, J. P. Nibarger, G. Noble, V. Novosad, R. L. C. Ogando, S. Padin, A. A. Plazas, C. Pryke, D. Rapetti, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, A. Carnero Rosell, E. Rozo, J. E. Ruhl, E. S. Rykoff, B. R. Saliwanchik, E. Sanchez, J. T. Sayre, V. Scarpine, K. K. Schaffer, M. Schubnell, S. Serrano, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, C. Sievers, G. Smecher, M. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, A. A. Stark, K. T. Story, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, C. Tucker, K. Vanderlinde, T. Veach, J. De Vicente, J. D. Vieira, V. Vikram, G. Wang, W. L. K. Wu, V. Yefremenko, Y. Zhang arXiv:1907.08605 (Jul 2019) [ADS] - Galaxy Clusters Selected via the Sunyaev-Zel'dovich Effect in the SPTpol 100-Square-Degree Survey
N. Huang, L. E. Bleem, B. Stalder, P. A. R. Ade, S. W. Allen, A. J. Anderson, J. E. Austermann, J. S. Avva, J. A. Beall, A. N. Bender, B. A. Benson, F. Bianchini, S. Bocquet, M. Brodwin, J. E. Carlstrom, C. L. Chang, H. C. Chiang, R. Citron, C. Corbett Moran, T. M. Crawford, A. T. Crites, T. de Haan, M. A. Dobbs, W. Everett, B. Floyd, J. Gallicchio, E. M. George, A. Gilbert, M. D. Gladders, S. Guns, N. Gupta, N. W. Halverson, N. Harrington, J. W. Henning, G. C. Hilton, G. P. Holder, W. L. Holzapfel, J. D. Hrubes, J. Hubmayr, K. D. Irwin, G. Khullar, L. Knox, A. T. Lee, D. Li, A. Lowitz, M. McDonald, J. J. McMahon, S. S. Meyer, L. M. Mocanu, J. Montgomery, A. Nadolski, T. Natoli, J. P. Nibarger, G. Noble, V. Novosad, S. Padin, S. Patil, C. Pryke, C. L. Reichardt, J. E. Ruhl, B. R. Saliwanchik, A. Saro, J. T. Sayre, K. K. Schaffer, K. Sharon, C. Sievers, G. Smecher, A. A. Stark, K. T. Story, C. Tucker, K. Vanderlinde, T. Veach, J. D. Vieira, G. Wang, N. Whitehorn, W. L. K. Wu, V. Yefremenko arXiv:1907.09621 (Jul 2019) [ADS] - Proper Motions of Stellar Streams Discovered in the Dark Energy Survey
N. Shipp, T. S. Li, A. B. Pace, D. Erkal, A. Drlica-Wagner, B. Yanny, V. Belokurov, W. Wester, S. E. Koposov, G. F. Lewis, J. D. Simpson, Z. Wan, D. B. Zucker, S. L. Martell, M. Y. Wang arXiv:1907.09488 (Jul 2019) [ADS] - The Southern Stellar Stream Spectroscopic Survey (${S}^5$): Overview, Target Selection, Data Reduction, Validation, and Early Science
T. S. Li, S. E. Koposov, D. B. Zucker, G. F. Lewis, K. Kuehn, J. D. Simpson, A. P. Ji, N. Shipp, Y.-Y. Mao, M. Geha, A. B. Pace, A. D. Mackey, S. Allam, D. L. Tucker, G. S. Da Costa, D. Erkal, J. D. Simon, J. R. Mould, S. L. Martell, Z. Wan, G. M. De Silva, K. Bechtol, E. Balbinot, V. Belokurov, J. Bland-Hawthorn, A. R. Casey, L. Cullinane, A. Drlica-Wagner, S. Sharma, A. K. Vivas, R. H. Wechsler, B. Yanny arXiv:1907.09481 (Jul 2019) [ADS] - Astrobites as a Community-led Model for Education, Science Communication, and Accessibility in Astrophysics
Gourav Khullar, Susanna Kohler, Tarini Konchady, Mike Foley, Amber L. Hornsby, Mithi A. de los Reyes, Nora Elisa Chisari, V. Ashley Villar, Kaitlyn Shin, Caitlin Doughty, Nora Shipp, Joanna Ramasawmy, Zephyr Penoyre, Tim Lichtenberg, Kate Storey-Fisher, Oliver Hall, Briley Lewis, Aaron B. Pearlman, Alejandro Cárdenas-Avendaño, Joanna S. Bridge, Elena González-Egea, Vatsal Panwar, Zachary Slepian, Mara Zimmerman arXiv:1907.09496 (Jul 2019) [ADS] - On-sky performance of the SPT-3G frequency-domain multiplexed readout
A. N. Bender, A. J. Anderson, J. S. Avva, P. A. R. Ade, Z. Ahmed, P. S. Barry, R. Basu Thakur, B. A. Benson, L. Bryant, K. Byrum, J. E. Carlstrom, F. W. Carter, T. W. Cecil, C. L. Chang, H.-M. Cho, J. F. Cliche, A. Cukierman, T. de Haan, E. V. Denison, J. Ding, M. A. Dobbs, D. Dutcher, W. Everett, K. R. Ferguson, A. Foster, J. Fu, J. Gallicchio, A. E. Gambrel, R. W. Gardner, A. Gilbert, J. C. Groh, S. Guns, R. Guyser, N. W. Halverson, A. H. Harke-Hosemann, N. L. Harrington, J. W. Henning, G. C. Hilton, W. L. Holzapfel, D. Howe, N. Huang, K. D. Irwin, O. B. Jeong, M. Jonas, A. Jones, T. S. Khaire, A. M. Kofman, M. Korman, D. L. Kubik, S. Kuhlmann, C.-L. Kuo, A. T. Lee, E. M. Leitch, A. E. Lowitz, S. S. Meyer, D. Michalik, J. Montgomery, A. Nadolski, T. Natoli, H. Nguyen, G. I. Noble, V. Novosad, S. Padin, Z. Pan, P. Paschos, J. Pearson, C. M. Posada, W. Quan, A. Rahlin, D. Riebel, J. E. Ruhl, J. T. Sayre, E. Shirokoff, G. Smecher, J. A. Sobrin, A. A. Stark, J. Stephen, K. T. Story, A. Suzuki, K. L. Thompson, C. Tucker, L. R. Vale, K. Vanderlinde, J. D. Vieira, G. Wang, N. Whitehorn, V. Yefremenko, K. W. Yoon, M. R. Young arXiv:1907.10947 (Jul 2019) [ADS] - Recent Results from The Askaryan Radio Array
ARA Collaboration, P. Allison, S. Archambault, R. Bard, J. J. Beatty, M. Beheler-Amass, D. Z. Besson, M. Beydler, C.-C. Chen, C.-H. Chen, P. Chen, B. Clark, A. Clough, A. Connolly, J. Davies, C. Deaconu, M. A. DuVernois, C. Fender, E. Friedman, J. Hanson, K. Hanson, J. Haugen, K. D. Hoffman, E. Hong, S.-Y. Hsu, L. Hu, J.-J. Huang, M.-H. Huang, A. Ishihara, A. Karle, J. L. Kelley, R. Khandelwal, M. Kim, I. Kravchenko, J. Kruse, K. Kurusu, H. Landsman, U. A. Latif, A. Laundrie, C.-J. Li, T. C. Liu, M.-Y. Lu, K. Mase, T. Meures, J. Nam, R. J. Nichol, G. Nir, E. Oberla, A. O'Murchadha, Y. Pan, K. Ratzlaff, J. Roth, P. Sandstrom, D. Seckel, Y.-S. Shiao, A. Shultz, M. Song, J. Touart, A. G. Vieregg, M.-Z. Wang, S.-H. Wang, S. A. Wissel, S. Yoshida, R. Young arXiv:1907.11125 (Jul 2019) [ADS] - Light Dark Matter Search with Ionization Signals in XENON1T
E. Aprile, J. Aalbers, F. Agostini, M. Alfonsi, L. Althueser, F. D. Amaro, V. C. Antochi, E. Angelino, F. Arneodo, D. Barge, L. Baudis, B. Bauermeister, M. L. Benabderrahmane, T. Berger, P. A. Breur, A. Brown, E. Brown, S. Bruenner, G. Bruno, R. Budnik, C. Capelli, J. M. R. Cardoso, D. Cichon, D. Coderre, A. P. Colijn, J. Conrad, J. P. Cussonneau, M. P. Decowski, P. de Perio, A. Depoian, P. Di Gangi, A. Di Giovanni, S. Diglio, A. Elykov, G. Eurin, J. Fei, A. D. Ferella, A. Fieguth, W. Fulgione, P. Gaemers, A. Gallo Rosso, M. Galloway, F. Gao, M. Garbini, L. Grandi, Z. Greene, C. Hasterok, C. Hils, E. Hogenbirk, J. Howlett, M. Iacovacci, R. Itay, F. Joerg, S. Kazama, A. Kish, M. Kobayashi, G. Koltman, A. Kopec, H. Landsman, R. F. Lang, L. Levinson, Q. Lin, S. Lindemann, M. Lindner, F. Lombardi, J. A. M. Lopes, E. López Fune, C. Macolino, J. Mahlstedt, A. Manfredini, F. Marignetti, T. Marrodán Undagoitia, J. Masbou, S. Mastroianni, M. Messina, K. Micheneau, K. Miller, A. Molinario, K. Morå, Y. Mosbacher, M. Murra, J. Naganoma, K. Ni, U. Oberlack, K. Odgers, J. Palacio, B. Pelssers, R. Peres, J. Pienaar, V. Pizzella, G. Plante, R. Podviianiuk, J. Qin, H. Qiu, D. Ramírez García, S. Reichard, B. Riedel, A. Rocchetti, N. Rupp, J. M. F. dos Santos, G. Sartorelli, N. Šarčević, M. Scheibelhut, S. Schindler, J. Schreiner, D. Schulte, M. Schumann, L. Scotto Lavina, M. Selvi, P. Shagin, E. Shockley, M. Silva, H. Simgen, C. Therreau, D. Thers, F. Toschi, G. Trinchero, C. Tunnell, N. Upole, M. Vargas, G. Volta, O. Wack, H. Wang, Y. Wei, C. Weinheimer, D. Wenz, C. Wittweg, J. Wulf, J. Ye, Y. Zhang, T. Zhu, J. P. Zopounidis arXiv:1907.11485 (Jul 2019) [ADS] - The Next-Generation Radio Neutrino Observatory -- Multi-Messenger Neutrino Astrophysics at Extreme Energies
J. A. Aguilar, P. Allison, S. Archambault, J. J. Beatty, D. Z. Besson, O. Botner, S. Buitink, P. Chen, B. A. Clark, A. Connolly, C. Deaconu, S. de Kockere, M. A. DuVernois, N. van Eijndhoven, C. Finley, D. Garcia, A. Hallgren, F. Halzen, J. Hanson, K. Hanson, C. Pérez de los Heros, K. D. Hoffman, B. Hokanson-Fasig, K. Hughes, K. Hultqvist, A. Ishihara, A. Karle, J. L. Kelley, S. R. Klein, M. Kowalski, I. Kravchenko, U. A. Latif, T. C. Liu, M.-Y. Lu, K. Mase, R. Morse, J. Nam, A. Nelles, E. Oberla, C. Pfendner, Y. Pan, I. Plaisier, S. Prohira, S. Robertson, J. Rolla, D. Ryckbosch, F. G. Schröder, D. Seckel, A. Shultz, D. Smith, D. Southall, E. O'Sullivan, S. Toscano, J. Torres-Espinosa, E. Unger, A. G. Vieregg, K. de Vries, S.-H. Wang, C. Welling, S. A. Wissel, S. Yoshida arXiv:1907.12526 (Jul 2019) [ADS] - Velocity independent constraints on spin-dependent DM-nucleon interactions from IceCube and PICO
IceCube Collaboration, M. G. Aartsen, M. Ackermann, J. Adams, J. A. Aguilar, M. Ahlers, M. Ahrens, C. Alispach, K. Andeen, T. Anderson, I. Ansseau, G. Anton, C. Argüelles, J. Auffenberg, S. Axani, P. Backes, H. Bagherpour, X. Bai, A. Balagopal V., A. Barbano, S. W. Barwick, B. Bastian, V. Baum, S. Baur, R. Bay, J. J. Beatty, K.-H. Becker, J. Becker Tjus, S. BenZvi, D. Berley, E. Bernardini, D. Z. Besson, G. Binder, D. Bindig, E. Blaufuss, S. Blot, C. Bohm, M. Börner, S. Böser, O. Botner, J. Böttcher, E. Bourbeau, J. Bourbeau, F. Bradascio, J. Braun, S. Bron, J. Brostean-Kaiser, A. Burgman, J. Buscher, R. S. Busse, T. Carver, C. Chen, E. Cheung, D. Chirkin, S. Choi, L. Classen, A. Coleman, G. H. Collin, J. M. Conrad, P. Coppin, P. Correa, D. F. Cowen, R. Cross, P. Dave, C. De Clercq, J. J. DeLaunay, H. Dembinski, K. Deoskar, S. De Ridder, P. Desiati, K. D. de Vries, G. de Wasseige, M. de With, T. DeYoung, A. Diaz, J. C. Díaz-Vélez, H. Dujmovic, M. Dunkman, E. Dvorak, B. Eberhardt, T. Ehrhardt, P. Eller, R. Engel, P. A. Evenson, S. Fahey, A. R. Fazely, J. Felde, K. Filimonov, C. Finley, A. Franckowiak, E. Friedman, A. Fritz, T. K. Gaisser, J. Gallagher, E. Ganster, S. Garrappa, L. Gerhardt, K. Ghorbani, T. Glauch, T. Glüsenkamp, A. Goldschmidt, J. G. Gonzalez, D. Grant, Z. Griffith, S. Griswold, M. Günder, M. Gündüz, C. Haack, A. Hallgren, L. Halve, F. Halzen, K. Hanson, A. Haungs, D. Hebecker, D. Heereman, P. Heix, K. Helbing, R. Hellauer, F. Henningsen, S. Hickford, J. Hignight, G. C. Hill, K. D. Hoffman, R. Hoffmann, T. Hoinka, B. Hokanson-Fasig, K. Hoshina, F. Huang, M. Huber, T. Huber, K. Hultqvist, M. Hünnefeld, R. Hussain, S. In, N. Iovine, A. Ishihara, G. S. Japaridze, M. Jeong, K. Jero, B. J. P. Jones, F. Jonske, R. Joppe, D. Kang, W. Kang, A. Kappes, D. Kappesser, T. Karg, M. Karl, A. Karle, U. Katz, M. Kauer, J. L. Kelley, A. Kheirandish, J. Kim, T. Kintscher, J. Kiryluk, T. Kittler, S. R. Klein, R. Koirala, H. Kolanoski, L. Köpke, C. Kopper, S. Kopper, D. J. Koskinen, M. Kowalski, K. Krings, G. Krückl, N. Kulacz, N. Kurahashi, A. Kyriacou, M. Labare, J. L. Lanfranchi, M. J. Larson, F. Lauber, J. P. Lazar, K. Leonard, A. Leszczyńska, M. Leuermann, Q. R. Liu, E. Lohfink, C. J. Lozano Mariscal, L. Lu, F. Lucarelli, J. Lünemann, W. Luszczak, Y. Lyu, W. Y. Ma, J. Madsen, G. Maggi, K. B. M. Mahn, Y. Makino, P. Mallik, K. Mallot, S. Mancina, I. C. Mariş, R. Maruyama, K. Mase, R. Maunu, F. McNally, K. Meagher, M. Medici, A. Medina, M. Meier, S. Meighen-Berger, T. Menne, G. Merino, T. Meures, J. Micallef, D. Mockler, G. Momenté, T. Montaruli, R. W. Moore, R. Morse, M. Moulai, P. Muth, R. Nagai, U. Naumann, G. Neer, H. Niederhausen, S. C. Nowicki, D. R. Nygren, A. Obertacke Pollmann, M. Oehler, A. Olivas, A. O'Murchadha, E. O'Sullivan, T. Palczewski, H. Pandya, D. V. Pankova, N. Park, P. Peiffer, C. Pérez de los Heros, S. Philippen, D. Pieloth, E. Pinat, A. Pizzuto, M. Plum, A. Porcelli, P. B. Price, G. T. Przybylski, C. Raab, A. Raissi, M. Rameez, L. Rauch, K. Rawlins, I. C. Rea, R. Reimann, B. Relethford, M. Renschler, G. Renzi, E. Resconi, W. Rhode, M. Richman, S. Robertson, M. Rongen, C. Rott, T. Ruhe, D. Ryckbosch, D. Rysewyk, I. Safa, S. E. Sanchez Herrera, A. Sandrock, J. Sandroos, M. Santander, S. Sarkar, S. Sarkar, K. Satalecka, M. Schaufel, H. Schieler, P. Schlunder, T. Schmidt, A. Schneider, J. Schneider, F. G. Schröder, L. Schumacher, S. Sclafani, D. Seckel, S. Seunarine, S. Shefali, M. Silva, R. Snihur, J. Soedingrekso, D. Soldin, M. Song, G. M. Spiczak, C. Spiering, J. Stachurska, M. Stamatikos, T. Stanev, R. Stein, P. Steinmüller, J. Stettner, A. Steuer, T. Stezelberger, R. G. Stokstad, A. Stößl, N. L. Strotjohann, T. Stürwald, T. Stuttard, G. W. Sullivan, I. Taboada, F. Tenholt, S. Ter-Antonyan, A. Terliuk, S. Tilav, L. Tomankova, C. Tönnis, S. Toscano, D. Tosi, A. Trettin, M. Tselengidou, C. F. Tung, A. Turcati, R. Turcotte, C. F. Turley, B. Ty, E. Unger, M. A. Unland Elorrieta, M. Usner, J. Vandenbroucke, W. Van Driessche, D. van Eijk, N. van Eijndhoven, S. Vanheule, J. van Santen, M. Vraeghe, C. Walck, A. Wallace, M. Wallraff, N. Wandkowsky, T. B. Watson, C. Weaver, A. Weindl, M. J. Weiss, J. Weldert, C. Wendt, J. Werthebach, B. J. Whelan, N. Whitehorn, K. Wiebe, C. H. Wiebusch, L. Wille, D. R. Williams, L. Wills, M. Wolf, J. Wood, T. R. Wood, K. Woschnagg, G. Wrede, D. L. Xu, X. W. Xu, Y. Xu, J. P. Yanez, G. Yodh, S. Yoshida, T. Yuan, M. Zöcklein. PICO Collaboration, :, C. Amole, M. Ardid, I. J. Arnquist, D. M. Asner, D. Baxter, E. Behnke, M. Bressler, B. Broerman, G. Cao, C. J. Chen, U. Chowdhury, K. Clark, J. I. Collar, P. S. Cooper, M. Crisler, G. Crowder, N. A. Cruz-Venegas, C. E. Dahl, M. Das, S. Fallows, J. Farine, I. Felis, R. Filgas, F. Girard, G. Giroux, J. Hall, C. Hardy, O. Harris, E. W. Hoppe, M. Jin, L. Klopfenstein, C. B. Krauss, M. Laurin, I. Lawson, A. Leblanc, I. Levine, W. H. Lippincott, F. Mamedov, D. Maurya, P. Mitra, C. Moore, T. Nania, R. Neilson, A. J. Noble, P. Oedekerk, A. Ortega, M.-C. Piro, A. Plante, R. Podviyanuk, S. Priya, A. E. Robinson, S. Sahoo, O. Scallon, S. Seth, A. Sonnenschein, N. Starinski, I. Štekl, T. Sullivan, F. Tardif, E. Vázquez-Jáuregui, N. Walkowski, U. Wichoski, Y. Yan, V. Zacek, J. Zhang arXiv:1907.12509 (Jul 2019) [ADS] - Performance of Al-Mn Transition-Edge Sensor Bolometers in SPT-3G
A. J. Anderson, P. A. R. Ade, Z. Ahmed, J. S. Avva, P. S. Barry, R. Basu Thakur, A. N. Bender, B. A. Benson, L. Bryant, K. Byrum, J. E. Carlstrom, F. W. Carter, T. W. Cecil, C. L. Chang, H.-M. Cho, J. F. Cliche, A. Cukierman, T. de Haan, E. V. Denison, J. Ding, M. A. Dobbs, D. Dutcher, W. Everett, K. R. Ferguson, A. Foster, J. Fu, J. Gallicchio, A. E. Gambrel, R. W. Gardner, A. Gilbert, J. C. Groh, S. Guns, R. Guyser, N. W. Halverson, A. H. Harke-Hosemann, N. L. Harrington, J. W. Henning, G. C. Hilton, W. L. Holzapfel, D. Howe, N. Huang, K. D. Irwin, O. B. Jeong, M. Jonas, A. Jones, T. S. Khaire, A. M. Kofman, M. Korman, D. L. Kubik, S. Kuhlmann, C.-L. Kuo, A. T. Lee, E. M. Leitch, A. E. Lowitz, S. S. Meyer, D. Michalik, J. Montgomery, A. Nadolski, T. Natoli, H. Nguyen, G. I. Noble, V. Novosad, S. Padin, Z. Pan, P. Paschos, J. Pearson, C. M. Posada, W. Quan, A. Rahlin, D. Riebel, J. E. Ruhl, J. T. Sayre, E. Shirokoff, G. Smecher, J. A. Sobrin, A. A. Stark, J. Stephen, K. T. Story, A. Suzuki, K. L. Thompson, C. Tucker, L. R. Vale, K. Vanderlinde, J. D. Vieira, G. Wang, N. Whitehorn, V. Yefremenko, K. W. Yoon, M. R. Young arXiv:1907.11976 (Jul 2019) [ADS] - Constraints on Light Dark Matter Particles Interacting with Electrons from DAMIC at SNOLAB
A. Aguilar-Arevalo, D. Amidei, D. Baxter, G. Cancelo, B. A. Cervantes Vergara, A. E. Chavarria, E. Darragh-Ford, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, J. C. D'Olivo, J. Estrada, R. Gaïor, Y. Guardincerri, T. W. Hossbach, B. Kilminster, I. Lawson, S. J. Lee, A. Letessier-Selvon, A. Matalon, V. B. B. Mello, P. Mitra, Y. S. Mobarak, J. Molina, S. Paul, A. Piers, P. Privitera, K. Ramanathan, J. Da Rocha, M. Settimo, R. Smida, R. Thomas, J. Tiffenberg, D. Torres Machado, R. Vilar, A. L. Virto arXiv:1907.12628 (Jul 2019) [ADS] - A Search for Light Dark Matter Interactions Enhanced by the Migdal effect or Bremsstrahlung in XENON1T
E. Aprile, J. Aalbers, F. Agostini, M. Alfonsi, L. Althueser, F. D. Amaro, V. C. Antochi, E. Angelino, F. Arneodo, D. Barge, L. Baudis, B. Bauermeister, L. Bellagamba, M. L. Benabderrahmane, T. Berger, P. A. Breur, A. Brown, E. Brown, S. Bruenner, G. Bruno, R. Budnik, C. Capelli, J. M. R. Cardoso, D. Cichon, D. Coderre, A. P. Colijn, J. Conrad, J. P. Cussonneau, M. P. Decowski, P. de Perio, A. Depoian, P. Di Gangi, A. Di Giovanni, S. Diglio, A. Elykov, G. Eurin, J. Fei, A. D. Ferella, A. Fieguth, W. Fulgione, P. Gaemers, A. Gallo Rosso, M. Galloway, F. Gao, M. Garbini, L. Grandi, Z. Greene, C. Hasterok, C. Hils, E. Hogenbirk, J. Howlett, M. Iacovacci, R. Itay, F. Joerg, S. Kazama, A. Kish, M. Kobayashi, G. Koltman, A. Kopec, H. Landsman, R. F. Lang, L. Levinson, Q. Lin, S. Lindemann, M. Lindner, F. Lombardi, J. A. M. Lopes, E. López Fune, C. Macolino, J. Mahlstedt, L. Manenti, A. Manfredini, F. Marignetti, T. Marrodán Undagoitia, J. Masbou, S. Mastroianni, M. Messina, K. Micheneau, K. Miller, A. Molinario, K. Morå, Y. Mosbacher, M. Murra, J. Naganoma, K. Ni, U. Oberlack, K. Odgers, J. Palacio, B. Pelssers, R. Peres, J. Pienaar, V. Pizzella, G. Plante, R. Podviianiuk, J. Qin, H. Qiu, D. Ramírez García, S. Reichard, B. Riedel, A. Rocchetti, N. Rupp, J. M. F. dos Santos, G. Sartorelli, N. Šarčević, M. Scheibelhut, S. Schindler, J. Schreiner, D. Schulte, M. Schumann, L. Scotto Lavina, M. Selvi, P. Shagin, E. Shockley, M. Silva, H. Simgen, C. Therreau, D. Thers, F. Toschi, G. Trinchero, C. Tunnell, N. Upole, M. Vargas, G. Volta, O. Wack, H. Wang, Y. Wei, C. Weinheimer, D. Wenz, C. Wittweg, J. Wulf, J. Ye, Y. Zhang, T. Zhu, J. P. Zopounidis arXiv:1907.12771 (Jul 2019) [ADS] - Detection of cross-correlation between gravitational lensing and gamma rays
S. Ammazzalorso, D. Gruen, M. Regis, S. Camera, S. Ando, N. Fornengo, K. Bechtol, S. L. Bridle, A. Choi, T. F. Eifler, M. Gatti, N. MacCrann, Y. Omori, S. Samuroff, E. Sheldon, M. A. Troxel, J. Zuntz, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Annis, S. Avila, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, M. Costanzi, L. N. da Costa, J. De Vicente, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, P. Doel, S. Everett, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Garcia-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, T. Giannantonio, D. A. Goldstein, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, D. L. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, M. Jarvis, T. Jeltema, S. Kent, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, T. S. Li, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, J. L. Marshall, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, R. L. C. Ogando, A. Palmese, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, E. S. Rykoff, C. Sanchez, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, S. Serrano, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, V. Vikram, Y. Zhang arXiv:1907.13484 (Jul 2019) [ADS] - Electron Ionization via Dark Matter-Electron Scattering and the Migdal Effect
Daniel Baxter, Yonatan Kahn, Gordan Krnjaic arXiv:1908.00012 (Jul 2019) [ADS] - CMB-S4 Decadal Survey APC White Paper
Kevork Abazajian, Graeme Addison, Peter Adshead, Zeeshan Ahmed, Steven W. Allen, David Alonso, Marcelo Alvarez, Mustafa A. Amin, Adam Anderson, Kam S. Arnold, Carlo Baccigalupi, Kathy Bailey, Denis Barkats, Darcy Barron, Peter S. Barry, James G. Bartlett, Ritoban Basu Thakur, Nicholas Battaglia, Eric Baxter, Rachel Bean, Chris Bebek, Amy N. Bender, Bradford A. Benson, Edo Berger, Sanah Bhimani, Colin A. Bischoff, Lindsey Bleem, James J. Bock, Sebastian Bocquet, Kimberly Boddy, Matteo Bonato, J. Richard Bond, Julian Borrill, François R. Bouchet, Michael L. Brown, Sean Bryan, Blakesley Burkhart, Victor Buza, Karen Byrum, Erminia Calabrese, Victoria Calafut, Robert Caldwell, John E. Carlstrom, Julien Carron, Thomas Cecil, Anthony Challinor, Clarence L. Chang, Yuji Chinone, Hsiao-Mei Sherry Cho, Asantha Cooray, Thomas M. Crawford, Abigail Crites, Ari Cukierman, Francis-Yan Cyr-Racine, Tijmen de Haan, Gianfranco de Zotti, Jacques Delabrouille, Marcel Demarteau, Mark Devlin, Eleonora Di Valentino, Matt Dobbs, Shannon Duff, Adriaan Duivenvoorden, Cora Dvorkin, William Edwards, Joseph Eimer, Josquin Errard, Thomas Essinger-Hileman, Giulio Fabbian, Chang Feng, Simone Ferraro, Jeffrey P. Filippini, Raphael Flauger, Brenna Flaugher, Aurelien A. Fraisse, Andrei Frolov, Nicholas Galitzki, Silvia Galli, Ken Ganga, Martina Gerbino, Murdock Gilchriese, Vera Gluscevic, Daniel Green, Daniel Grin, Evan Grohs, Riccardo Gualtieri, Victor Guarino, Jon E. Gudmundsson, Salman Habib, Gunther Haller, Mark Halpern, Nils W. Halverson, Shaul Hanany, Kathleen Harrington, Masaya Hasegawa, Matthew Hasselfield, Masashi Hazumi, Katrin Heitmann, Shawn Henderson, Jason W. Henning, J. Colin Hill, Renée Hlozek, Gil Holder, William Holzapfel, Johannes Hubmayr, Kevin M. Huffenberger, Michael Huffer, Howard Hui, Kent Irwin, Bradley R. Johnson, Doug Johnstone, William C. Jones, Kirit Karkare, Nobuhiko Katayama, James Kerby, Sarah Kernovsky, Reijo Keskitalo, Theodore Kisner, Lloyd Knox, Arthur Kosowsky, John Kovac, Ely D. Kovetz, Steve Kuhlmann, Chao-lin Kuo, Nadine Kurita, Akito Kusaka, Anne Lahteenmaki, Charles R. Lawrence, Adrian T. Lee, Antony Lewis, Dale Li, Eric Linder, Marilena Loverde, Amy Lowitz, Mathew S. Madhavacheril, Adam Mantz, Frederick Matsuda, Philip Mauskopf, Jeff McMahon, P. Daniel Meerburg, Jean-Baptiste Melin, Joel Meyers, Marius Millea, Joseph Mohr, Lorenzo Moncelsi, Tony Mroczkowski, Suvodip Mukherjee, Moritz Münchmeyer, Daisuke Nagai, Johanna Nagy, Toshiya Namikawa, Federico Nati, Tyler Natoli, Mattia Negrello, Laura Newburgh, Michael D. Niemack, Haruki Nishino, Martin Nordby, Valentine Novosad, Paul O'Connor, Georges Obied, Stephen Padin, Shivam Pandey, Bruce Partridge, Elena Pierpaoli, Levon Pogosian, Clement Pryke, Giuseppe Puglisi, Benjamin Racine, Srinivasan Raghunathan, Alexandra Rahlin, Srini Rajagopalan, Marco Raveri, Mark Reichanadter, Christian L. Reichardt, Mathieu Remazeilles, Graca Rocha, Natalie A. Roe, Anirban Roy, John Ruhl, Maria Salatino, Benjamin Saliwanchik, Emmanuel Schaan, Alessandro Schillaci, Marcel M. Schmittfull, Douglas Scott, Neelima Sehgal, Sarah Shandera, Christopher Sheehy, Blake D. Sherwin, Erik Shirokoff, Sara M. Simon, Anze Slosar, Rachel Somerville, Suzanne T. Staggs, Antony Stark, Radek Stompor, Kyle T. Story, Chris Stoughton, Aritoki Suzuki, Osamu Tajima, Grant P. Teply, Keith Thompson, Peter Timbie, Maurizio Tomasi, Jesse I. Treu, Matthieu Tristram, Gregory Tucker, Caterina Umiltà, Alexander van Engelen, Joaquin D. Vieira, Abigail G. Vieregg, Mark Vogelsberger, Gensheng Wang, Scott Watson, Martin White, Nathan Whitehorn, Edward J. Wollack, W. L. Kimmy Wu, Zhilei Xu, Siavash Yasini, James Yeck, Ki Won Yoon, Edward Young, Andrea Zonca arXiv:1908.01062 (Jul 2019) [ADS] - All-sky search for short gravitational-wave bursts in the second Advanced LIGO and Advanced Virgo run
B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, S. Abraham, F. Acernese, K. Ackley, C. Adams, R. X. Adhikari, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, M. Agathos, K. Agatsuma, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, L. Aiello, A. Ain, P. Ajith, G. Allen, A. Allocca, M. A. Aloy, P. A. Altin, A. Amato, S. Anand, A. Ananyeva, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, S. V. Angelova, S. Antier, S. Appert, K. Arai, M. C. Araya, J. S. Areeda, M. Arène, N. Arnaud, S. M. Aronson, S. Ascenzi, G. Ashton, S. M. Aston, P. Astone, F. Aubin, P. Aufmuth, K. AultONeal, C. Austin, V. Avendano, A. Avila-Alvarez, S. Babak, P. Bacon, F. Badaracco, M. K. M. Bader, S. Bae, J. Baird, P. T. Baker, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, S. W. Ballmer, A. Bals, S. Banagiri, J. C. Barayoga, C. Barbieri, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, K. Barkett, S. Barnum, F. Barone, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, J. Bartlett, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, A. Basti, M. Bawaj, J. C. Bayley, M. Bazzan, B. Bécsy, M. Bejger, I. Belahcene, A. S. Bell, D. Beniwal, M. G. Benjamin, B. K. Berger, G. Bergmann, S. Bernuzzi, C. P. L. Berry, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, J. Betzwieser, R. Bhandare, J. Bidler, E. Biggs, I. A. Bilenko, S. A. Bilgili, G. Billingsley, R. Birney, O. Birnholtz, S. Biscans, M. Bischi, S. Biscoveanu, A. Bisht, M. Bitossi, M. A. Bizouard, J. K. Blackburn, J. Blackman, C. D. Blair, D. G. Blair, R. M. Blair, S. Bloemen, F. Bobba, N. Bode, M. Boer, Y. Boetzel, G. Bogaert, F. Bondu, R. Bonnand, P. Booker, B. A. Boom, R. Bork, V. Boschi, S. Bose, V. Bossilkov, J. Bosveld, Y. Bouffanais, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, A. Bramley, M. Branchesi, J. E. Brau, M. Breschi, T. Briant, J. H. Briggs, F. Brighenti, A. Brillet, M. Brinkmann, P. Brockill, A. F. Brooks, J. Brooks, D. D. Brown, S. Brunett, A. Buikema, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, A. Buonanno, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, R. L. Byer, M. Cabero, L. Cadonati, G. Cagnoli, C. Cahillane, J. Calderón Bustillo, T. A. Callister, E. Calloni, J. B. Camp, W. A. Campbell, M. Canepa, K. C. Cannon, H. Cao, J. Cao, G. Carapella, F. Carbognani, S. Caride, M. F. Carney, G. Carullo, J. Casanueva Diaz, C. Casentini, S. Caudill, M. Cavaglià, F. Cavalier, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, P. Cerdá-Durán, E. Cesarini, O. Chaibi, K. Chakravarti, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, E. A. Chase, E. Chassande-Mottin, D. Chatterjee, M. Chaturvedi, K. Chatziioannou, B. D. Cheeseboro, H. Y. Chen, X. Chen, Y. Chen, H.-P. Cheng, C. K. Cheong, H. Y. Chia, F. Chiadini, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, G. Cho, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, S. Chua, K. W. Chung, S. Chung, G. Ciani, M. Cieślar, A. A. Ciobanu, R. Ciolfi, F. Cipriano, A. Cirone, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, P. Clearwater, F. Cleva, E. Coccia, P.-F. Cohadon, D. Cohen, M. Colleoni, C. G. Collette, C. Collins, M. Colpi, L. R. Cominsky, M. Constancio, L. Conti, S. J. Cooper, P. Corban, T. R. Corbitt, I. Cordero-Carrión, S. Corezzi, K. R. Corley, N. Cornish, D. Corre, A. Corsi, S. Cortese, C. A. Costa, R. Cotesta, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, J.-P. Coulon, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, P. B. Covas, E. E. Cowan, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, J. D. E. Creighton, T. D. Creighton, J. Cripe, M. Croquette, S. G. Crowder, T. J. Cullen, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, E. Cuoco, T. Dal Canton, G. Dálya, B. D'Angelo, S. L. Danilishin, S. D'Antonio, K. Danzmann, A. Dasgupta, C. F. Da Silva Costa, L. E. H. Datrier, V. Dattilo, I. Dave, M. Davier, D. Davis, E. J. Daw, D. DeBra, M. Deenadayalan, J. Degallaix, M. De Laurentis, S. Deléglise, W. Del Pozzo, L. M. DeMarchi, N. Demos, T. Dent, R. De Pietri, R. De Rosa, C. De Rossi, R. DeSalvo, O. de Varona, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. Díaz, T. Dietrich, L. Di Fiore, C. DiFronzo, C. Di Giorgio, F. Di Giovanni, M. Di Giovanni, T. Di Girolamo, A. Di Lieto, B. Ding, S. Di Pace, I. Di Palma, F. Di Renzo, A. K. Divakarla, A. Dmitriev, Z. Doctor, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, I. Dorrington, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, J. C. Driggers, Z. Du, J.-G. Ducoin, P. Dupej, O. Durante, S. E. Dwyer, P. J. Easter, G. Eddolls, T. B. Edo, A. Effler, P. Ehrens, J. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, M. Eisenmann, R. A. Eisenstein, L. Errico, R. C. Essick, H. Estelles, D. Estevez, Z. B. Etienne, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, V. Fafone, S. Fairhurst, X. Fan, S. Farinon, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, E. J. Fauchon-Jones, M. Favata, M. Fays, M. Fazio, C. Fee, J. Feicht, M. M. Fejer, F. Feng, A. Fernandez-Galiana, I. Ferrante, E. C. Ferreira, T. A. Ferreira, F. Fidecaro, I. Fiori, D. Fiorucci, M. Fishbach, R. P. Fisher, J. M. Fishner, R. Fittipaldi, M. Fitz-Axen, V. Fiumara, R. Flaminio, M. Fletcher, E. Floden, E. Flynn, H. Fong, J. A. Font, P. W. F. Forsyth, J.-D. Fournier, Francisco Hernandez Vivanco, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, V. Frey, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, G. Fronzè, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. A. Gabbard, B. U. Gadre, S. M. Gaebel, J. R. Gair, L. Gammaitoni, S. G. Gaonkar, C. García-Quirós, F. Garufi, B. Gateley, S. Gaudio, G. Gaur, V. Gayathri, G. Gemme, E. Genin, A. Gennai, D. George, J. George, L. Gergely, S. Ghonge, Abhirup Ghosh, Archisman Ghosh, S. Ghosh, B. Giacomazzo, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, D. R. Gibson, K. Gill, L. Glover, J. Gniesmer, P. Godwin, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, B. Goncharov, G. González, J. M. Gonzalez Castro, A. Gopakumar, S. E. Gossan, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, B. Grace, A. Grado, M. Granata, A. Grant, S. Gras, P. Grassia, C. Gray, R. Gray, G. Greco, A. C. Green, R. Green, E. M. Gretarsson, A. Grimaldi, S. J. Grimm, P. Groot, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, P. Gruning, G. M. Guidi, H. K. Gulati, Y. Guo, A. Gupta, Anchal Gupta, P. Gupta, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, L. Haegel, O. Halim, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, E. Z. Hamilton, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, M. D. Hannam, O. A. Hannuksela, T. J. Hansen, J. Hanson, T. Harder, T. Hardwick, K. Haris, J. Harms, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, R. K. Hasskew, C. J. Haster, K. Haughian, F. J. Hayes, J. Healy, A. Heidmann, M. C. Heintze, H. Heitmann, F. Hellman, P. Hello, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, M. Heurs, S. Hild, T. Hinderer, S. Hochheim, D. Hofman, A. M. Holgado, N. A. Holland, K. Holt, D. E. Holz, P. Hopkins, C. Horst, J. Hough, E. J. Howell, C. G. Hoy, Y. Huang, M. T. Hübner, E. A. Huerta, D. Huet, B. Hughey, V. Hui, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, B. Idzkowski, A. Iess, H. Inchauspe, C. Ingram, R. Inta, G. Intini, B. Irwin, H. N. Isa, J.-M. Isac, M. Isi, B. R. Iyer, T. Jacqmin, S. J. Jadhav, K. Jani, N. N. Janthalur, P. Jaranowski, D. Jariwala, A. C. Jenkins, J. Jiang, D. S. Johnson, A. W. Jones, D. I. Jones, J. D. Jones, R. Jones, R. J. G. Jonker, L. Ju, J. Junker, C. V. Kalaghatgi, V. Kalogera, B. Kamai, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. J. Kapadia, S. Karki, R. Kashyap, M. Kasprzack, S. Katsanevas, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, K. Kawabe, N. V. Keerthana, F. Kéfélian, D. Keitel, R. Kennedy, J. S. Key, F. Y. Khalili, I. Khan, S. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, N. Khetan, M. Khursheed, N. Kijbunchoo, Chunglee Kim, J. C. Kim, K. Kim, W. Kim, W. S. Kim, Y.-M. Kim, C. Kimball, P. J. King, M. Kinley-Hanlon, R. Kirchhoff, J. S. Kissel, L. Kleybolte, J. H. Klika, S. Klimenko, T. D. Knowles, P. Koch, S. M. Koehlenbeck, G. Koekoek, S. Koley, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, N. Koper, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, M. Kovalam, D. B. Kozak, C. Krämer, V. Kringel, N. Krishnendu, A. Królak, N. Krupinski, G. Kuehn, A. Kumar, P. Kumar, Rahul Kumar, Rakesh Kumar, L. Kuo, A. Kutynia, S. Kwang, B. D. Lackey, D. Laghi, K. H. Lai, T. L. Lam, M. Landry, B. B. Lane, R. N. Lang, J. Lange, B. Lantz, R. K. Lanza, A. Lartaux-Vollard, P. D. Lasky, M. Laxen, A. Lazzarini, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, S. Leavey, Y. K. Lecoeuche, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, H. W. Lee, J. Lee, K. Lee, J. Lehmann, A. K. Lenon, N. Leroy, N. Letendre, Y. Levin, A. Li, J. Li, K. J. L. Li, T. G. F. Li, X. Li, F. Lin, F. Linde, S. D. Linker, T. B. Littenberg, J. Liu, X. Liu, M. Llorens-Monteagudo, R. K. L. Lo, L. T. London, A. Longo, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, M. Lormand, G. Losurdo, J. D. Lough, C. O. Lousto, G. Lovelace, M. E. Lower, H. Lück, D. Lumaca, A. P. Lundgren, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, R. Macas, S. Macfoy, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, A. Macquet, I. Magaña Hernandez, F. Magaña-Sandoval, R. M. Magee, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, A. Malik, N. Man, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, M. Mantovani, M. Mapelli, F. Marchesoni, F. Marion, S. Márka, Z. Márka, C. Markakis, A. S. Markosyan, A. Markowitz, E. Maros, A. Marquina, S. Marsat, F. Martelli, I. W. Martin, R. M. Martin, V. Martinez, D. V. Martynov, H. Masalehdan, K. Mason, E. Massera, A. Masserot, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, S. Mastrogiovanni, A. Matas, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, J. J. McCann, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, L. McCuller, S. C. McGuire, C. McIsaac, J. McIver, D. J. McManus, T. McRae, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, M. Mehmet, A. K. Mehta, J. Meidam, E. Mejuto Villa, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, R. A. Mercer, L. Mereni, K. Merfeld, E. L. Merilh, M. Merzougui, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, F. Messina, R. Metzdorff, P. M. Meyers, F. Meylahn, A. Miani, H. Miao, C. Michel, H. Middleton, L. Milano, A. L. Miller, M. Millhouse, J. C. Mills, M. C. Milovich-Goff, O. Minazzoli, Y. Minenkov, A. Mishkin, C. Mishra, T. Mistry, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, G. Mo, D. Moffa, K. Mogushi, S. R. P. Mohapatra, M. Molina-Ruiz, M. Mondin, M. Montani, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, F. Morawski, G. Moreno, S. Morisaki, B. Mours, C. M. Mow-Lowry, F. Muciaccia, Arunava Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, Subroto Mukherjee, N. Mukund, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, E. A. Muñiz, M. Muratore, P. G. Murray, A. Nagar, I. Nardecchia, L. Naticchioni, R. K. Nayak, B. F. Neil, J. Neilson, G. Nelemans, T. J. N. Nelson, M. Nery, A. Neunzert, L. Nevin, K. Y. Ng, S. Ng, C. Nguyen, P. Nguyen, D. Nichols, S. A. Nichols, S. Nissanke, F. Nocera, C. North, L. K. Nuttall, M. Obergaulinger, J. Oberling, B. D. O'Brien, G. Oganesyan, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, H. Ohta, M. A. Okada, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, Richard J. Oram, B. O'Reilly, R. G. Ormiston, L. F. Ortega, R. O'Shaughnessy, S. Ossokine, D. J. Ottaway, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. E. Pace, G. Pagano, M. A. Page, G. Pagliaroli, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, C. Palomba, H. Pan, P. K. Panda, P. T. H. Pang, C. Pankow, F. Pannarale, B. C. Pant, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, A. Parida, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, M. Patil, B. Patricelli, E. Payne, B. L. Pearlstone, T. C. Pechsiri, A. J. Pedersen, M. Pedraza, R. Pedurand, A. Pele, S. Penn, A. Perego, C. J. Perez, C. Périgois, A. Perreca, J. Petermann, H. P. Pfeiffer, M. Phelps, K. S. Phukon, O. J. Piccinni, M. Pichot, F. Piergiovanni, V. Pierro, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, I. M. Pinto, M. Pirello, M. Pitkin, W. Plastino, R. Poggiani, D. Y. T. Pong, S. Ponrathnam, P. Popolizio, E. K. Porter, J. Powell, A. K. Prajapati, J. Prasad, K. Prasai, R. Prasanna, G. Pratten, T. Prestegard, M. Principe, G. A. Prodi, L. Prokhorov, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, M. Pürrer, H. Qi, V. Quetschke, P. J. Quinonez, F. J. Raab, G. Raaijmakers, H. Radkins, N. Radulesco, P. Raffai, S. Raja, C. Rajan, B. Rajbhandari, M. Rakhmanov, K. E. Ramirez, A. Ramos-Buades, Javed Rana, K. Rao, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, J. Read, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, P. Rettegno, F. Ricci, C. J. Richardson, J. W. Richardson, P. M. Ricker, G. Riemenschneider, K. Riles, M. Rizzo, N. A. Robertson, F. Robinet, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, M. Romanelli, R. Romano, C. L. Romel, J. H. Romie, C. A. Rose, D. Rose, K. Rose, D. Rosińska, S. G. Rosofsky, M. P. Ross, S. Rowan, A. Rüdiger, P. Ruggi, G. Rutins, K. Ryan, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, M. Sakellariadou, O. S. Salafia, L. Salconi, M. Saleem, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, E. J. Sanchez, L. E. Sanchez, N. Sanchis-Gual, J. R. Sanders, K. A. Santiago, E. Santos, N. Sarin, B. Sassolas, O. Sauter, R. L. Savage, P. Schale, M. Scheel, J. Scheuer, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Schönbeck, E. Schreiber, B. W. Schulte, B. F. Schutz, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, E. Seidel, D. Sellers, A. S. Sengupta, N. Sennett, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, A. Sergeev, Y. Setyawati, D. A. Shaddock, T. Shaffer, M. S. Shahriar, M. B. Shaner, A. Sharma, P. Sharma, P. Shawhan, H. Shen, R. Shink, D. H. Shoemaker, D. M. Shoemaker, K. Shukla, S. ShyamSundar, K. Siellez, M. Sieniawska, D. Sigg, L. P. Singer, D. Singh, N. Singh, A. Singhal, A. M. Sintes, S. Sitmukhambetov, V. Skliris, B. J. J. Slagmolen, T. J. Slaven-Blair, J. R. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, S. Somala, E. J. Son, S. Soni, B. Sorazu, F. Sorrentino, T. Souradeep, E. Sowell, A. P. Spencer, M. Spera, A. K. Srivastava, V. Srivastava, K. Staats, C. Stachie, M. Standke, D. A. Steer, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, S. P. Stevenson, D. Stocks, R. Stone, D. J. Stops, K. A. Strain, G. Stratta, S. E. Strigin, A. Strunk, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, V. Sudhir, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, S. Sunil, A. Sur, J. Suresh, P. J. Sutton, B. L. Swinkels, M. J. Szczepańczyk, M. Tacca, S. C. Tait, C. Talbot, D. B. Tanner, D. Tao, M. Tápai, A. Tapia, J. D. Tasson, R. Taylor, R. Tenorio, L. Terkowski, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, S. R. Thondapu, K. A. Thorne, E. Thrane, Shubhanshu Tiwari, Srishti Tiwari, V. Tiwari, K. Toland, M. Tonelli, Z. Tornasi, A. Torres-Forné, C. I. Torrie, D. Töyrä, F. Travasso, G. Traylor, M. C. Tringali, A. Tripathee, A. Trovato, L. Trozzo, K. W. Tsang, M. Tse, R. Tso, L. Tsukada, D. Tsuna, T. Tsutsui, D. Tuyenbayev, K. Ueno, D. Ugolini, C. S. Unnikrishnan, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, M. Valentini, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. Van Den Broeck, D. C. Vander-Hyde, L. van der Schaaf, J. V. VanHeijningen, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vardaro, V. Varma, S. Vass, M. Vasúth, A. Vecchio, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, G. Venugopalan, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Viceré, A. D. Viets, S. Vinciguerra, D. J. Vine, J.-Y. Vinet, S. Vitale, T. Vo, H. Vocca, C. Vorvick, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, R. Walet, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, H. Wang, J. Z. Wang, S. Wang, W. H. Wang, Y. F. Wang, R. L. Ward, Z. A. Warden, J. Warner, M. Was, J. Watchi, B. Weaver, L.-W. Wei, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, F. Wellmann, L. Wen, E. K. Wessel, P. Weßels, J. W. Westhouse, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, B. F. Whiting, C. Whittle, D. M. Wilken, D. Williams, A. R. Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Woehler, J. K. Wofford, J. L. Wright, D. S. Wu, D. M. Wysocki, S. Xiao, R. Xu, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, L. Yang, Y. Yang, Z. Yang, M. J. Yap, M. Yazback, D. W. Yeeles, Hang Yu, Haocun Yu, S. H. R. Yuen, A. K. ZadroŻny, A. ZadroŻny, M. Zanolin, T. Zelenova, J.-P. Zendri, M. Zevin, J. Zhang, L. Zhang, T. Zhang, C. Zhao, G. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, X. J. Zhu, M. E. Zucker, J. Zweizig, M. A. Papa, F. Salemi, LIGO Scientific Collaboration, Virgo Collaboration Physical Review D, Volume 100, Issue 2, id.024017 (Jul 2019) [ADS] - Methods for Cluster Cosmology and Application to the SDSS in preparation for DES Year 1 release
M. Costanzi, E. Rozo, M. Simet, Y. Zhang, A. E. Evrard, A. Mantz, E. S. Rykoff, T. Jeltema, D. Gruen, S. Allen, T. McClintock, A. K. Romer, A. von der Linden, A. Farahi, J. DeRose, T. N. Varga, J. Weller, P. Giles, D. L. Hollowood, S. Bhargava, A. Bermeo-Hernandez, X. Chen, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Avila, K. Bechtol, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, J. De Vicente, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, P. Doel, T. F. Eifler, J. Estrada, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, T. Giannantonio, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, K. Honscheid, B. Hoyle, D. J. James, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, M. Lima, H. Lin, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, F. Menanteau, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, J. J. Mohr, R. L. C. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, A. Roodman, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, S. Serrano, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, E. Sheldon, M. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, R. H. Wechsler Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Advance Access (Jul 2019) [ADS]
June 2019 - First cosmology results using Type IA supernovae from the dark energy survey: effects of chromatic corrections to supernova photometry on measurements of cosmological parameters
J. Lasker, R. Kessler, D. Scolnic, D. Brout, D. L. Burke, C. B. D'Andrea, T. M. Davis, S. R. Hinton, A. G. Kim, T. S. Li, C. Lidman, E. Macaulay, A. Möller, E. S. Rykoff, M. Sako, M. Smith, M. Sullivan, E. Swann, B. E. Tucker, W. Wester, B. A. Bassett, T. M. C. Abbott, S. Allam, J. Annis, S. Avila, K. Bechtol, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, J. Calcino, D. Carollo, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, J. De Vicente, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, A. Drlica-Wagner, B. Flaugher, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, D. L. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, J. K. Hoormann, D. J. James, S. Kent, E. Krause, R. Kron, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, F. Menanteau, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, A. A. Plazas, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. L. Tucker, A. R. Walker, DES Collaboration Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 485, Issue 4, p.5329-5344 (Jun 2019) [ADS] - First cosmological results using Type Ia supernovae from the Dark Energy Survey: measurement of the Hubble constant
E. Macaulay, R. C. Nichol, D. Bacon, D. Brout, T. M. Davis, B. Zhang, B. A. Bassett, D. Scolnic, A. Möller, C. B. D'Andrea, S. R. Hinton, R. Kessler, A. G. Kim, J. Lasker, C. Lidman, M. Sako, M. Smith, M. Sullivan, T. M. C. Abbott, S. Allam, J. Annis, J. Asorey, S. Avila, K. Bechtol, D. Brooks, P. Brown, D. L. Burke, J. Calcino, A. Carnero Rosell, D. Carollo, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, T. Collett, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, J. De Vicente, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, A. Drlica-Wagner, T. F. Eifler, J. Estrada, A. E. Evrard, A. V. Filippenko, D. A. Finley, B. Flaugher, R. J. Foley, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, L. Galbany, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, K. Glazebrook, S. González-Gaitán, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, D. L. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, J. K. Hoormann, B. Hoyle, D. Huterer, B. Jain, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, E. Kasai, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, G. F. Lewis, T. S. Li, M. Lima, H. Lin, M. A. G. Maia, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, R. Miquel, P. Nugent, A. Palmese, Y.-C. Pan, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, S. Serrano, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, R. Sharp, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, N. E. Sommer, E. Suchyta, E. Swann, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, R. C. Thomas, B. E. Tucker, S. A. Uddin, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, P. Wiseman, DES Collaboration Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 486, Issue 2, p.2184-2196 (Jun 2019) [ADS] - The Importance of Secondary Halos for Strong Lensing in Massive Galaxy Clusters across Redshift
Nan Li, Michael D. Gladders, Katrin Heitmann, Esteban M. Rangel, Hillary L. Child, Michael K. Florian, Lindsey E. Bleem, Salman Habib, Hal J. Finkel The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 878, Issue 2, article id. 122, 10 pp. (2019) (Jun 2019) [ADS] - The Borg Cube Simulation: Cosmological Hydrodynamics with CRK-SPH
J. D. Emberson, Nicholas Frontiere, Salman Habib, Katrin Heitmann, Patricia Larsen, Hal Finkel, Adrian Pope The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 877, Issue 2, article id. 85, 17 pp. (2019) (Jun 2019) [ADS] - Photometric Redshift Calibration Requirements for WFIRST Weak-lensing Cosmology: Predictions from CANDELS
Shoubaneh Hemmati, Peter Capak, Daniel Masters, Iary Davidzon, Olivier Dorè, Jeffrey Kruk, Bahram Mobasher, Jason Rhodes, Daniel Scolnic, Daniel Stern The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 877, Issue 2, article id. 117, 13 pp. (2019) (Jun 2019) [ADS] - Design and performance of an interferometric trigger array for radio detection of high-energy neutrinos
P. Allison, S. Archambault, R. Bard, J. J. Beatty, M. Beheler-Amass, D. Z. Besson, M. Beydler, M. Bogdan, C.-C. Chen, C.-H. Chen, P. Chen, B. A. Clark, A. Clough, A. Connolly, L. Cremonesi, J. Davies, C. Deaconu, M. A. DuVernois, E. Friedman, J. Hanson, K. Hanson, J. Haugen, K. D. Hoffman, B. Hokanson-Fasig, E. Hong, S.-Y. Hsu, L. Hu, J.-J. Huang, M.-H. Huang, K. Hughes, A. Ishihara, A. Karle, J. L. Kelley, R. Khandelwal, M. Kim, I. Kravchenko, J. Kruse, K. Kurusu, H. Landsman, U. A. Latif, A. Laundrie, C.-J. Li, T. C. Liu, M.-Y. Lu, A. Ludwig, K. Mase, T. Meures, J. Nam, R. J. Nichol, G. Nir, E. Oberla, A. ÓMurchadha, Y. Pan, C. Pfendner, M. Ransom, K. Ratzlaff, J. Roth, P. Sandstrom, D. Seckel, Y.-S. Shiao, A. Shultz, D. Smith, M. Song, M. Sullivan, J. Touart, A. G. Vieregg, M.-Z. Wang, S.-H. Wang, K. Wei, S. A. Wissel, S. Yoshida, R. Young Nuclear Inst. and Methods in Physics Research, A, Volume 930, p. 112-125 (Jun 2019) [ADS] - Cluster Cosmology Constraints from the 2500 deg2 SPT-SZ Survey: Inclusion of Weak Gravitational Lensing Data from Magellan and the Hubble Space Telescope
S. Bocquet, J. P. Dietrich, T. Schrabback, L. E. Bleem, M. Klein, S. W. Allen, D. E. Applegate, M. L. N. Ashby, M. Bautz, M. Bayliss, B. A. Benson, M. Brodwin, E. Bulbul, R. E. A. Canning, R. Capasso, J. E. Carlstrom, C. L. Chang, I. Chiu, H.-M. Cho, A. Clocchiatti, T. M. Crawford, A. T. Crites, T. de Haan, S. Desai, M. A. Dobbs, R. J. Foley, W. R. Forman, G. P. Garmire, E. M. George, M. D. Gladders, A. H. Gonzalez, S. Grandis, N. Gupta, N. W. Halverson, J. Hlavacek-Larrondo, H. Hoekstra, G. P. Holder, W. L. Holzapfel, Z. Hou, J. D. Hrubes, N. Huang, C. Jones, G. Khullar, L. Knox, R. Kraft, A. T. Lee, A. von der Linden, D. Luong-Van, A. Mantz, D. P. Marrone, M. McDonald, J. J. McMahon, S. S. Meyer, L. M. Mocanu, J. J. Mohr, R. G. Morris, S. Padin, S. Patil, C. Pryke, D. Rapetti, C. L. Reichardt, A. Rest, J. E. Ruhl, B. R. Saliwanchik, A. Saro, J. T. Sayre, K. K. Schaffer, E. Shirokoff, B. Stalder, S. A. Stanford, Z. Staniszewski, A. A. Stark, K. T. Story, V. Strazzullo, C. W. Stubbs, K. Vanderlinde, J. D. Vieira, A. Vikhlinin, R. Williamson, A. Zenteno The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 878, Issue 1, article id. 55, 25 pp. (2019) (Jun 2019) [ADS] - Diamond detectors for direct detection of sub-GeV dark matter
Noah Kurinsky, To Chin Yu, Yonit Hochberg, Blas Cabrera Physical Review D, Volume 99, Issue 12, id.123005 (Jun 2019) [ADS] - Constraints on the ultrahigh-energy cosmic neutrino flux from the fourth flight of ANITA
P. W. Gorham, P. Allison, O. Banerjee, L. Batten, J. J. Beatty, K. Belov, D. Z. Besson, W. R. Binns, V. Bugaev, P. Cao, C. H. Chen, P. Chen, Y. Chen, J. M. Clem, A. Connolly, L. Cremonesi, B. Dailey, C. Deaconu, P. F. Dowkontt, B. D. Fox, J. W. H. Gordon, C. Hast, B. Hill, S. Y. Hsu, J. J. Huang, K. Hughes, R. Hupe, M. H. Israel, K. M. Liewer, T. C. Liu, A. B. Ludwig, L. Macchiarulo, S. Matsuno, K. McBride, C. Miki, K. Mulrey, J. Nam, C. Naudet, R. J. Nichol, A. Novikov, E. Oberla, S. Prohira, B. F. Rauch, J. Ripa, J. M. Roberts, A. Romero-Wolf, B. Rotter, J. W. Russell, D. Saltzberg, D. Seckel, H. Schoorlemmer, J. Shiao, S. Stafford, J. Stockham, M. Stockham, B. Strutt, M. S. Sutherland, G. S. Varner, A. G. Vieregg, N. Wang, S. H. Wang, S. A. Wissel, Anita Collaboration Physical Review D, Volume 99, Issue 12, id.122001 (Jun 2019) [ADS] - Inferring neutron star properties from GW170817 with universal relations
Bharat Kumar, Philippe Landry Physical Review D, Volume 99, Issue 12, id.123026 (Jun 2019) [ADS] - XENON1T dark matter data analysis: Signal and background models and statistical inference
E. Aprile, J. Aalbers, F. Agostini, M. Alfonsi, L. Althueser, F. D. Amaro, V. C. Antochi, F. Arneodo, L. Baudis, B. Bauermeister, M. L. Benabderrahmane, T. Berger, P. A. Breur, A. Brown, E. Brown, S. Bruenner, G. Bruno, R. Budnik, C. Capelli, J. M. R. Cardoso, D. Cichon, D. Coderre, A. P. Colijn, J. Conrad, J. P. Cussonneau, M. P. Decowski, P. de Perio, P. di Gangi, A. di Giovanni, S. Diglio, A. Elykov, G. Eurin, J. Fei, A. D. Ferella, A. Fieguth, W. Fulgione, A. Gallo Rosso, M. Galloway, F. Gao, M. Garbini, L. Grandi, Z. Greene, C. Hasterok, E. Hogenbirk, J. Howlett, M. Iacovacci, R. Itay, F. Joerg, S. Kazama, A. Kish, G. Koltman, A. Kopec, H. Landsman, R. F. Lang, L. Levinson, Q. Lin, S. Lindemann, M. Lindner, F. Lombardi, J. A. M. Lopes, E. López Fune, C. Macolino, J. Mahlstedt, A. Manfredini, F. Marignetti, T. Marrodán Undagoitia, J. Masbou, D. Masson, S. Mastroianni, M. Messina, K. Micheneau, K. Miller, A. Molinario, K. Morâ, Y. Mosbacher, M. Murra, J. Naganoma, K. Ni, U. Oberlack, K. Odgers, B. Pelssers, R. Peres, F. Piastra, J. Pienaar, V. Pizzella, G. Plante, R. Podviianiuk, H. Qiu, D. Ramírez García, S. Reichard, B. Riedel, A. Rizzo, A. Rocchetti, N. Rupp, J. M. F. Dos Santos, G. Sartorelli, Šarčević, N., M. Scheibelhut, S. Schindler, J. Schreiner, D. Schulte, M. Schumann, L. Scotto Lavina, M. Selvi, P. Shagin, E. Shockley, M. Silva, H. Simgen, C. Therreau, D. Thers, F. Toschi, G. Trinchero, C. Tunnell, N. Upole, M. Vargas, O. Wack, H. Wang, Z. Wang, Y. Wei, C. Weinheimer, D. Wenz, C. Wittweg, J. Wulf, J. Ye, Y. Zhang, T. Zhu, J. P. Zopounidis, Xenon Collaboration Physical Review D, Volume 99, Issue 11, id.112009 (Jun 2019) [ADS] - Probing IGM accretion on to faint Lyα emitters at z ˜ 2.8
Fakhri S. Zahedy, Michael Rauch, Hsiao-Wen Chen, Robert F. Carswell, Brian Stalder, Antony A. Stark Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 486, Issue 1, p.1392-1403 (Jun 2019) [ADS] - The Massive and Distant Clusters of WISE Survey. VI. Stellar Mass Fractions of a Sample of High-redshift Infrared-selected Clusters
Bandon Decker, Mark Brodwin, Zubair Abdulla, Anthony H. Gonzalez, Daniel P. Marrone, Christine O'Donnell, S. A. Stanford, Dominika Wylezalek, John E. Carlstrom, Peter R. M. Eisenhardt, Adam Mantz, Wenli Mo, Emily Moravec, Daniel Stern, Greg Aldering, Matthew L. N. Ashby, Kyle Boone, Brian Hayden, Nikhel Gupta, Michael A. McDonald The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 878, Issue 1, article id. 72, 13 pp. (2019) (Jun 2019) [ADS] - Withdrawn as Duplicate: Survey geometry and the internal consistency of recent cosmic shear measurements
M. A. Troxel, E. Krause, C. Chang, T. F. Eifler, O. Friedrich, D. Gruen, N. MacCrann, A. Chen, C. Davis, J. DeRose, S. Dodelson, M. Gatti, B. Hoyle, D. Huterer, M. Jarvis, F. Lacasa, P. Lemos, H. V. Peiris, J. Prat, S. Samuroff, C. Sánchez, E. Sheldon, P. Vielzeuf, M. Wang, J. Zuntz, O. Lahav, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, S. Avila, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, J. De Vicente, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, A. E. Evrard, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, D. L. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, D. Kirk, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, T. S. Li, M. Lima, M. March, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, J. J. Mohr, R. L. C. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, A. Roodman, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, D. Thomas, A. R. Walker, R. H. Wechsler Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society: Letters, Volume 486, Issue 1, p.L8-L8 (Jun 2019) - UV diagnostics as barometers for galactic scale AGN outflows
Sean Johnson, Jonathan Stern, Dominika Wylezalek, Katherine Anne Alatalo, Hsiao-Wen Chen, Ena Choi, Claude-Andre Faucher-Giguere, Massimo Gaspari, Andrew Goulding, Jenny Emma Greene, Timothy M. Heckman, Ari Laor, John S. Mulchaey, Kristina Nyland, Kate Rowlands, Gwen C. Rudie, Evan Schneider, Michael A. Strauss, Gregory Walth, Nadia L. Zakamska HST Proposal. Cycle 27, ID. #15935 (Jun 2019) [ADS] - Securing the Absolute Scale for the IR-TRGB Distance Ladder
Rachael Lynn Beaton, Julianne Dalcanton, Meredith Durbin, Wendy L. Freedman, Taylor Hoyt, Barry F. Madore, Andy Monson, Jillian R. Neeley, David Nidever, Jeffrey Austin Sterling Rich, Mark Seibert HST Proposal. Cycle 27, ID. #15875 (Jun 2019) [ADS] - Near-Ultraviolet Follow-up of the X-ray-detected Warm-Hot Intergalactic Medium Toward 1ES 1553+113
Sowgat Muzahid, Sean Johnson, Jane C. Charlton, Hsiao-Wen Chen, John S. Mulchaey, Anand Narayanan, Joop Schaye, Nastasha Wijers HST Proposal. Cycle 27, ID. #15835 (Jun 2019) [ADS] - What lurks below the Lyman-Limit? Uncovering the unseen ionizing continuum of massive stars
John Chisholm, Matthew Bayliss, Haakon Dahle, J. J. Eldridge, Michael D. Gladders, Claus Leitherer, Jason X. Prochaska, Jane R. Rigby, T. Emil Rivera-Thorsen, Keren Sharon, Anne Verhamme HST Proposal. Cycle 27, ID. #15966 (Jun 2019) [ADS] - Lyman Continuum Escape in High Definition
Michael D. Gladders, Matthew Bayliss, John Chisholm, Haakon Dahle, Michael Florian, Guillaume Mahler, Jane R. Rigby, T. Emil Rivera-Thorsen, Keren Sharon HST Proposal. Cycle 27, ID. #15949 (Jun 2019) [ADS] - Focusing The Next Generation of Extraordinary Cluster Lenses for JWST
Guillaume Mahler, Matthew Bayliss, Lindsey Bleem, Mark Brodwin, Michael D. Gladders, Gourav Khullar, Juan David Remolina Gonzalez, Keren Sharon HST Proposal. Cycle 27, ID. #15937 (Jun 2019) [ADS] - Measuring the Stellar Populations In a Strongly Lensed X-ray Emitting Dwarf Starburst at Cosmic Noon
Matthew Bayliss, Steven W. Allen, Haakon Dahle, Michael Florian, Michael D. Gladders, Gourav Khullar, Guillaume Mahler, Michael A. McDonald, Jane R. Rigby, T. Emil Rivera-Thorsen, Keren Sharon, Katherine E. Whitaker HST Proposal. Cycle 27, ID. #15831 (Jun 2019) [ADS] - Supernovae in the Infrared avec Hubble
Saurabh W. Jha, Arturo Avelino, Chris Burns, Yssavo Camacho-Neves, Mi Dai, Kyle Dettman, Suhail Dhawan, Alex V. Filippenko, Ryan Foley, Andrew Friedman, Lluis Galbany, Peter M. Garnavich, Renee Hlozek, Thomas Holoien, Rebekah Hounsell, Eric Hsiao, David Oscar Jones, Patrick Kelly, Rick Kessler, Robert P. Kirshner, Kaisey Mandel, Thomas Matheson, Gautham Narayan, Mark M. Phillips, Kara Ponder, Armin Rest, Adam Riess, Justin Roberts-Pierel, Steve Rodney, David J. Sand, Daniel Scolnic, Maximillian Stritzinger, Louis-Gregory Strolger, Stefano Valenti HST Proposal. Cycle 27, ID. #15889 (Jun 2019) [ADS] - SALT3: Taking the Type Ia Supernova Cosmology Workhorse to Longer Wavelengths
Justin Roberts-Pierel, Steve Rodney, Mi Dai, Ryan Foley, Saurabh W. Jha, David Jones, William D'Arcy Kenworthy, Rick Kessler, Adam Riess, Daniel Scolnic HST Proposal. Cycle 27, ID. #15808 (Jun 2019) [ADS] - A Giant Intragroup Nebula Hosting a Damped {Ly}alpha Absorber at z = 0.313
Hsiao-Wen Chen, Erin Boettcher, Sean D. Johnson, Fakhri S. Zahedy, Gwen C. Rudie, Kathy L. Cooksey, Michael Rauch, John S. Mulchaey The Astrophysical Journal Letters, Volume 878, Issue 2, article id. L33, 7 pp. (2019) (Jun 2019) [ADS] - The XENON1T Data Acquisition System
E. Aprile, J. Aalbers, F. Agostini, M. Alfonsi, L. Althueser, F. D. Amaro, V. C. Antochi, F. Arneodo, D. Barge, L. Baudis, B. Bauermeister, L. Bellagamba, M. L. Benabderrahmane, T. Berger, P. A. Breur, A. Brown, E. Brown, S. Bruenner, G. Bruno, R. Budnik, L. Bütikofer, C. Capelli, J. M. R. Cardoso, D. Cichon, D. Coderre, A. P. Colijn, J. Conrad, J. P. Cussonneau, M. P. Decowski, P. de Perio, P. Di Gangi, A. Di Giovanni, S. Diglio, A. Elykov, G. Eurin, J. Fei, A. D. Ferella, A. Fieguth, W. Fulgione, P. Gaemers, A. Gallo Rosso, M. Galloway, F. Gao, M. Garbini, L. Grandi, Z. Greene, C. Hasterok, E. Hogenbirk, J. Howlett, M. Iacovacci, R. Itay, F. Joerg, S. Kazama, A. Kish, M. Kobayashi, G. Koltman, A. Kopec, H. Landsman, R. F. Lang, L. Levinson, Q. Lin, S. Lindemann, M. Lindner, F. Lombardi, J. A. M. Lopes, E. López Fune, C. Macolino, J. Mahlstedt, A. Manfredini, F. Marignetti, T. Marrodán Undagoitia, J. Masbou, D. Masson, S. Mastroianni, M. Messina, K. Micheneau, K. Miller, A. Molinario, K. Morå, Y. Mosbacher, M. Murra, J. Naganoma, K. Ni, U. Oberlack, K. Odgers, B. Pelssers, R. Peres, F. Piastra, J. Pienaar, V. Pizzella, G. Plante, R. Podviianiuk, H. Qiu, D. Ramírez García, S. Reichard, B. Riedel, A. Rocchetti, N. Rupp, J. M. F. dos Santos, G. Sartorelli, N. Šarčević, M. Scheibelhut, S. Schindler, J. Schreiner, D. Schulte, M. Schumann, L. Scotto Lavina, M. Selvi, P. Shagin, E. Shockley, M. Silva, H. Simgen, C. Therreau, D. Thers, F. Toschi, G. Trinchero, C. D. Tunnell, N. Upole, M. Vargas, G. Volta, O. Wack, H. Wang, Y. Wei, C. Weinheimer, D. Wenz, C. Wittweg, J. Wulf, J. Ye, Y. Zhang, T. Zhu, J. P. Zopounidis, M. Pieracci, C. Tintori arXiv:1906.00819 (Jun 2019) [ADS] - Monte Carlo Control Loops for cosmic shear cosmology with DES Year 1
T. Kacprzak, J. Herbel, A. Nicola, R. Sgier, F. Tarsitano, C. Bruderer, A. Amara, A. Refregier, S. L. Bridle, A. Drlica-Wagner, D. Gruen, W. G. Hartley, B. Hoyle, L. F. Secco, J. Zuntz, J. Annis, S. Avila, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, L. N. da Costa, J. De Vicente, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, D. L. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, M. Jarvis, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, J. L. Marshall, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, F. Paz-Chinchón, A. A. Plazas, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, S. Serrano, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, V. Vikram, J. Weller arXiv:1906.01018 (Jun 2019) [ADS] - NuRadioMC: Simulating the radio emission of neutrinos from interaction to detector
Christian Glaser, Daniel García-Fernández, Anna Nelles, Jaime Alvarez-Muñiz, Steven W. Barwick, Dave Z. Besson, Brian A. Clark, Amy Connolly, Cosmin Deaconu, Krijn de Vries, Jordan C. Hanson, Ben Hokanson-Fasig, R. Lahmann, Uzair Latif, Stuart A. Kleinfelder, Christopher Persichilli, Yue Pan, Carl Pfender, Ilse Plaisier, Dave Seckel, Jorge Torres, Simona Toscano, Nick van Eijndhoven, Abigail Vieregg, Christoph Welling, Tobias Winchen, Stephanie A. Wissel arXiv:1906.01670 (Jun 2019) [ADS] - XENON1T Dark Matter Data Analysis: Signal Reconstruction, Calibration and Event Selection
E. Aprile, J. Aalbers, F. Agostini, M. Alfonsi, L. Althueser, F. D. Amaro, V. C. Antochi, F. Arneodo, L. Baudis, B. Bauermeister, L. Bellagamba, M. L. Benabderrahmane, T. Berger, P. A. Breur, A. Brown, E. Brown, S. Bruenner, G. Bruno, R. Budnik, C. Capelli, J. M. R. Cardoso, D. Cichon, D. Coderre, A. P. Colijn, J. Conrad, J. P. Cussonneau, M. P. Decowski, P. de Perio, P. Di Gangi, A. Di Giovanrni, S. Diglio, A. Elykov, G. Eurin, J. Fei, A. D. Ferella, A. Fieguth, W. Fulgione, A. Gallo Rosso, M. Galloway, F. Gao, M. Garbini, L. Grandi, Z. Greene, C. Hasterok, E. Hogenbirk, J. Howlett, M. Iacovacci, R. Itay, F. Joerg, S. Kazama, A. Kish, G. Koltman, A. Kopec, H. Landsman, R. F. Lang, L. Levinson, Q. Lin, S. Lindemann, M. Lindner, F. Lombardi, J. A. M. Lopes, E. López Fune, C. Macolino, J. Mahlstedt, A. Manfredini, F. Marignetti, T. Marrodán Undagoitia, J. Masbou, D. Masson, S. Mastroianni, M. Messina, K. Micheneau, K. Miller, A. Molinario, K. Morå, Y. Mosbacher, M. Murra, J. Naganoma, K. Ni, U. Oberlack, K. Odgers, B. Pelssers, R. Peres, F. Piastra, J. Pienaar, V. Pizzella, G. Plante, R. Podviianiuk, H. Qiu, D. Ramírez García, S. Reichard, B. Riedel, A. Rizzo, A. Rocchetti, N. Rupp, J. M. F. dos Santos, G. Sartorelli, N. Šarčević, M. Scheibelhut, S. Schindler, J. Schreiner, D. Schulte, M. Schumann, L. Scotto Lavina, M. Selvi, P. Shagin, E. Shockley, M. Silva, H. Simgen, C. Therreau, D. Thers, F. Toschi, G. Trinchero, C. Tunnell, N. Upole, M. Vargas, O. Wack, H. Wang, Z. Wang, Y. Wei, C. Weinheimer, D. Wenz, C. Wittweg, J. Wulf, J. Ye, Y. Zhang, T. Zhu, J. P. Zopounidis arXiv:1906.04717 (Jun 2019) [ADS] - Probing the origin of ultra-high-energy cosmic rays with neutrinos in the EeV energy range using the Pierre Auger Observatory
The Pierre Auger Collaboration, A. Aab, P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, I. F. M. Albuquerque, J. M. Albury, I. Allekotte, A. Almela, J. Alvarez Castillo, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, G. A. Anastasi, L. Anchordoqui, B. Andrada, S. Andringa, C. Aramo, H. Asorey, P. Assis, G. Avila, A. M. Badescu, A. Bakalova, A. Balaceanu, F. Barbato, R. J. Barreira Luz, S. Baur, K. H. Becker, J. A. Bellido, C. Berat, M. E. Bertaina, X. Bertou, P. L. Biermann, J. Biteau, A. Blanco, J. Blazek, C. Bleve, M. Boháčová, D. Boncioli, C. Bonifazi, N. Borodai, A. M. Botti, J. Brack, T. Bretz, A. Bridgeman, F. L. Briechle, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, S. Buitink, M. Buscemi, K. S. Caballero-Mora, L. Caccianiga, L. Calcagni, A. Cancio, F. Canfora, I. Caracas, J. M. Carceller, R. Caruso, A. Castellina, F. Catalani, G. Cataldi, L. Cazon, M. Cerda, J. A. Chinellato, K. Choi, J. Chudoba, L. Chytka, R. W. Clay, A. C. Cobos Cerutti, R. Colalillo, A. Coleman, M. R. Coluccia, R. Conceição, A. Condorelli, G. Consolati, F. Contreras, F. Convenga, M. J. Cooper, S. Coutu, C. E. Covault, B. Daniel, S. Dasso, K. Daumiller, B. R. Dawson, J. A. Day, R. M. de Almeida, S. J. de Jong, G. De Mauro, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, I. De Mitri, J. de Oliveira, V. de Souza, J. Debatin, M. del Río, O. Deligny, N. Dhital, A. Di Matteo, M. L. Díaz Castro, C. Dobrigkeit, J. C. D'Olivo, Q. Dorosti, R. C. dos Anjos, M. T. Dova, A. Dundovic, J. Ebr, R. Engel, M. Erdmann, C. O. Escobar, A. Etchegoyen, H. Falcke, J. Farmer, G. Farrar, A. C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, F. Feldbusch, F. Fenu, L. P. Ferreyro, J. M. Figueira, A. Filipčič, M. M. Freire, T. Fujii, A. Fuster, B. García, H. Gemmeke, F. Gesualdi, A. Gherghel-Lascu, P. L. Ghia, U. Giaccari, M. Giammarchi, M. Giller, D. Głas, J. Glombitza, F. Gobbi, G. Golup, M. Gómez Berisso, P. F. Gómez Vitale, J. P. Gongora, N. González, I. Goos, D. Góra, A. Gorgi, M. Gottowik, T. D. Grubb, F. Guarino, G. P. Guedes, E. Guido, S. Hahn, R. Halliday, M. R. Hampel, P. Hansen, D. Harari, T. A. Harrison, V. M. Harvey, A. Haungs, T. Hebbeker, D. Heck, P. Heimann, G. C. Hill, C. Hojvat, E. M. Holt, P. Homola, J. R. Hörandel, P. Horvath, M. Hrabovský, T. Huege, J. Hulsman, A. Insolia, P. G. Isar, J. A. Johnsen, J. Jurysek, A. Kääpä, K. H. Kampert, B. Keilhauer, N. Kemmerich, J. Kemp, H. O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, D. Kuempel, G. Kukec Mezek, A. Kuotb Awad, B. L. Lago, D. LaHurd, R. G. Lang, R. Legumina, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, V. Lenok, A. Letessier-Selvon, I. Lhenry-Yvon, O. C. Lippmann, D. Lo Presti, L. Lopes, R. López, A. López Casado, R. Lorek, Q. Luce, A. Lucero, M. Malacari, G. Mancarella, D. Mandat, B. C. Manning, J. Manshanden, P. Mantsch, A. G. Mariazzi, I. C. Mariş, G. Marsella, D. Martello, H. Martinez, O. Martínez Bravo, M. Mastrodicasa, H. J. Mathes, S. Mathys, J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, E. Mayotte, P. O. Mazur, G. Medina-Tanco, D. Melo, A. Menshikov, K.-D. Merenda, S. Michal, M. I. Micheletti, L. Miramonti, D. Mockler, S. Mollerach, F. Montanet, C. Morello, G. Morlino, M. Mostafá, A. L. Müller, M. A. Muller, S. Müller, R. Mussa, W. M. Namasaka, L. Nellen, M. Niculescu-Oglinzanu, M. Niechciol, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, V. Novotny, L. Nožka, A Nucita, L. A. Núñez, A. Olinto, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, M. P. Panetta, P. Papenbreer, G. Parente, A. Parra, M. Pech, F. Pedreira, J. Pękala, R. Pelayo, J. Peña-Rodriguez, L. A. S. Pereira, M. Perlin, L. Perrone, C. Peters, S. Petrera, J. Phuntsok, T. Pierog, M. Pimenta, V. Pirronello, M. Platino, J. Poh, B. Pont, C. Porowski, M. Pothast, R. R. Prado, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, A. Puyleart, S. Querchfeld, S. Quinn, R. Ramos-Pollan, J. Rautenberg, D. Ravignani, M. Reininghaus, J. Ridky, F. Riehn, M. Risse, P. Ristori, V. Rizi, W. Rodrigues de Carvalho, J. Rodriguez Rojo, M. J. Roncoroni, M. Roth, E. Roulet, A. C. Rovero, P. Ruehl, S. J. Saffi, A. Saftoiu, F. Salamida, H. Salazar, G. Salina, J. D. Sanabria Gomez, F. Sánchez, E. M. Santos, E. Santos, F. Sarazin, R. Sarmento, C. Sarmiento-Cano, R. Sato, P. Savina, M. Schauer, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, M. Schimassek, M. Schimp, F. Schlüter, D. Schmidt, O. Scholten, P. Schovánek, F. G. Schröder, S. Schröder, J. Schumacher, S. J. Sciutto, M. Scornavacche, R. C. Shellard, G. Sigl, G. Silli, O. Sima, R. Šmída, G. R. Snow, P. Sommers, J. F. Soriano, J. Souchard, R. Squartini, M. Stadelmaier, D. Stanca, S. Stanič, J. Stasielak, P. Stassi, M. Stolpovskiy, A. Streich, M. Suárez-Durán, T. Sudholz, T. Suomijärvi, A. D. Supanitsky, J. Šupík, Z. Szadkowski, A. Taboada, O. A. Taborda, A. Tapia, C. Timmermans, P. Tobiska, C. J. Todero Peixoto, B. Tomé, G. Torralba Elipe, A. Travaini, P. Travnicek, M. Trini, M. Tueros, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, M. Urban, J. F. Valdés Galicia, I. Valiño, L. Valore, P. van Bodegom, A. M. van den Berg, A. van Vliet, E. Varela, B. Vargas Cárdenas, A. Vásquez-Ramírez, D. Veberič, C. Ventura, I. D. Vergara Quispe, V. Verzi, J. Vicha, L. Villaseñor, J. Vink, S. Vorobiov, H. Wahlberg, A. A. Watson, M. Weber, A. Weindl, M. Wiedeński, L. Wiencke, H. Wilczyński, T. Winchen, M. Wirtz, D. Wittkowski, B. Wundheiler, L. Yang, A. Yushkov, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, L. Zehrer, A. Zepeda, B. Zimmermann, M. Ziolkowski, F. Zuccarello arXiv:1906.07422 (Jun 2019) [ADS] - Limits on point-like sources of ultra-high-energy neutrinos with the Pierre Auger Observatory
The Pierre Auger Collaboration, A. Aab, P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, I. F. M. Albuquerque, J. M. Albury, I. Allekotte, A. Almela, J. Alvarez Castillo, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, G. A. Anastasi, L. Anchordoqui, B. Andrada, S. Andringa, C. Aramo, H. Asorey, P. Assis, G. Avila, A. M. Badescu, A. Bakalova, A. Balaceanu, F. Barbato, R. J. Barreira Luz, S. Baur, K. H. Becker, J. A. Bellido, C. Berat, M. E. Bertaina, X. Bertou, P. L. Biermann, J. Biteau, A. Blanco, J. Blazek, C. Bleve, M. Boháčová, D. Boncioli, C. Bonifazi, N. Borodai, A. M. Botti, J. Brack, T. Bretz, A. Bridgeman, F. L. Briechle, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, S. Buitink, M. Buscemi, K. S. Caballero-Mora, L. Caccianiga, L. Calcagni, A. Cancio, F. Canfora, I. Caracas, J. M. Carceller, R. Caruso, A. Castellina, F. Catalani, G. Cataldi, L. Cazon, M. Cerda, J. A. Chinellato, K. Choi, J. Chudoba, L. Chytka, R. W. Clay, A. C. Cobos Cerutti, R. Colalillo, A. Coleman, M. R. Coluccia, R. Conceição, A. Condorelli, G. Consolati, F. Contreras, F. Convenga, M. J. Cooper, S. Coutu, C. E. Covault, B. Daniel, S. Dasso, K. Daumiller, B. R. Dawson, J. A. Day, R. M. de Almeida, S. J. de Jong, G. De Mauro, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, I. De Mitri, J. de Oliveira, V. de Souza, J. Debatin, M. del Río, O. Deligny, N. Dhital, A. Di Matteo, M. L. Díaz Castro, C. Dobrigkeit, J. C. D'Olivo, Q. Dorosti, R. C. dos Anjos, M. T. Dova, A. Dundovic, J. Ebr, R. Engel, M. Erdmann, C. O. Escobar, A. Etchegoyen, H. Falcke, J. Farmer, G. Farrar, A. C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, F. Feldbusch, F. Fenu, L. P. Ferreyro, J. M. Figueira, A. Filipčič, M. M. Freire, T. Fujii, A. Fuster, B. García, H. Gemmeke, F. Gesualdi, A. Gherghel-Lascu, P. L. Ghia, U. Giaccari, M. Giammarchi, M. Giller, D. Głas, J. Glombitza, F. Gobbi, G. Golup, M. Gómez Berisso, P. F. Gómez Vitale, J. P. Gongora, N. González, I. Goos, D. Góra, A. Gorgi, M. Gottowik, T. D. Grubb, F. Guarino, G. P. Guedes, E. Guido, S. Hahn, R. Halliday, M. R. Hampel, P. Hansen, D. Harari, T. A. Harrison, V. M. Harvey, A. Haungs, T. Hebbeker, D. Heck, P. Heimann, G. C. Hill, C. Hojvat, E. M. Holt, P. Homola, J. R. Hörandel, P. Horvath, M. Hrabovský, T. Huege, J. Hulsman, A. Insolia, P. G. Isar, J. A. Johnsen, J. Jurysek, A. Kääpä, K. H. Kampert, B. Keilhauer, N. Kemmerich, J. Kemp, H. O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, D. Kuempel, G. Kukec Mezek, A. Kuotb Awad, B. L. Lago, D. LaHurd, R. G. Lang, R. Legumina, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, V. Lenok, A. Letessier-Selvon, I. Lhenry-Yvon, O. C. Lippmann, D. Lo Presti, L. Lopes, R. López, A. López Casado, R. Lorek, Q. Luce, A. Lucero, M. Malacari, G. Mancarella, D. Mandat, B. C. Manning, J. Manshanden, P. Mantsch, A. G. Mariazzi, I. C. Mariş, G. Marsella, D. Martello, H. Martinez, O. Martínez Bravo, M. Mastrodicasa, H. J. Mathes, S. Mathys, J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, E. Mayotte, P. O. Mazur, G. Medina-Tanco, D. Melo, A. Menshikov, K.-D. Merenda, S. Michal, M. I. Micheletti, L. Miramonti, D. Mockler, S. Mollerach, F. Montanet, C. Morello, G. Morlino, M. Mostafá, A. L. Müller, M. A. Muller, S. Müller, R. Mussa, W. M. Namasaka, L. Nellen, M. Niculescu-Oglinzanu, M. Niechciol, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, V. Novotny, L. Nožka, A Nucita, L. A. Núñez, A. Olinto, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, M. P. Panetta, P. Papenbreer, G. Parente, A. Parra, M. Pech, F. Pedreira, J. Pękala, R. Pelayo, J. Peña-Rodriguez, L. A. S. Pereira, M. Perlin, L. Perrone, C. Peters, S. Petrera, J. Phuntsok, T. Pierog, M. Pimenta, V. Pirronello, M. Platino, J. Poh, B. Pont, C. Porowski, M. Pothast, R. R. Prado, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, A. Puyleart, S. Querchfeld, S. Quinn, R. Ramos-Pollan, J. Rautenberg, D. Ravignani, M. Reininghaus, J. Ridky, F. Riehn, M. Risse, P. Ristori, V. Rizi, W. Rodrigues de Carvalho, J. Rodriguez Rojo, M. J. Roncoroni, M. Roth, E. Roulet, A. C. Rovero, P. Ruehl, S. J. Saffi, A. Saftoiu, F. Salamida, H. Salazar, G. Salina, J. D. Sanabria Gomez, F. Sánchez, E. M. Santos, E. Santos, F. Sarazin, R. Sarmento, C. Sarmiento-Cano, R. Sato, P. Savina, M. Schauer, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, M. Schimassek, M. Schimp, F. Schlüter, D. Schmidt, O. Scholten, P. Schovánek, F. G. Schröder, S. Schröder, J. Schumacher, S. J. Sciutto, M. Scornavacche, R. C. Shellard, G. Sigl, G. Silli, O. Sima, R. Šmída, G. R. Snow, P. Sommers, J. F. Soriano, J. Souchard, R. Squartini, M. Stadelmaier, D. Stanca, S. Stanič, J. Stasielak, P. Stassi, M. Stolpovskiy, A. Streich, M. Suárez-Durán, T. Sudholz, T. Suomijärvi, A. D. Supanitsky, J. Šupík, Z. Szadkowski, A. Taboada, O. A. Taborda, A. Tapia, C. Timmermans, P. Tobiska, C. J. Todero Peixoto, B. Tomé, G. Torralba Elipe, A. Travaini, P. Travnicek, M. Trini, M. Tueros, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, M. Urban, J. F. Valdés Galicia, I. Valiño, L. Valore, P. van Bodegom, A. M. van den Berg, A. van Vliet, E. Varela, B. Vargas Cárdenas, A. Vásquez-Ramírez, D. Veberič, C. Ventura, I. D. Vergara Quispe, V. Verzi, J. Vicha, L. Villaseñor, J. Vink, S. Vorobiov, H. Wahlberg, A. A. Watson, M. Weber, A. Weindl, M. Wiedeński, L. Wiencke, H. Wilczyński, T. Winchen, M. Wirtz, D. Wittkowski, B. Wundheiler, L. Yang, A. Yushkov, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, L. Zehrer, A. Zepeda, B. Zimmermann, M. Ziolkowski, F. Zuccarello arXiv:1906.07419 (Jun 2019) [ADS] - Dark Energy Survey year 1 results: Constraints on extended cosmological models from galaxy clustering and weak lensing
T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Avila, M. Banerji, E. Baxter, K. Bechtol, M. R. Becker, E. Bertin, J. Blazek, S. L. Bridle, D. Brooks, D. Brout, D. L. Burke, A. Campos, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, R. Cawthon, C. Chang, A. Chen, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, J. De Vicente, J. DeRose, S. Desai, E. Di Valentino, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, S. Dodelson, P. Doel, A. Drlica-Wagner, T. F. Eifler, J. Elvin-Poole, A. E. Evrard, E. Fernandez, A. Ferté, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, T. Giannantonio, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, D. L. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, B. Hoyle, D. Huterer, B. Jain, T. Jeltema, M. W. G. Johnson, M. D. Johnson, A. G. Kim, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, S. Lee, P. Lemos, C. D. Leonard, T. S. Li, A. R. Liddle, M. Lima, H. Lin, M. A. G. Maia, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, F. Menanteau, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, V. Miranda, J. J. Mohr, J. Muir, R. C. Nichol, B. Nord, R. L. C. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, M. Raveri, R. P. Rollins, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, R. Rosenfeld, S. Samuroff, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, D. Scolnic, L. F. Secco, S. Serrano, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, M. A. Troxel, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, N. Weaverdyck, R. H. Wechsler, J. Weller, B. Yanny, Y. Zhang, J. Zuntz, DES Collaboration Physical Review D, Volume 99, Issue 12, id.123505 (Jun 2019) [ADS] - Signatures of Self-Interacting dark matter on cluster density profile and subhalo distributions
Arka Banerjee, Susmita Adhikari, Neal Dalal, Surhud More, Andrey Kravtsov arXiv:1906.12026 (Jun 2019) [ADS] - VizieR Online Data Catalog: TNOs and Centaurs observed within the DES (Banda-Huarca+, 2019)
M. V. Banda-Huarca, J. I. B. Camargo, J. Desmars, R. L. C. Ogando, R. Vieira-Martins, M. Assafin, L. N. da Costa, G. M. Bernstein, M. Carrasco Kind, A. Drlica-Wagner, R. Gomes, M. M. Gysi, F. Braga-Ribas, M. A. G. Maia, D. W. Gerdes, S. Hamilton, W. Wester, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, S. Avila, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, J. Carretero, C. E. Cunha, C. Davis, Vicente J. De, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. Garcia-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, D. L. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, F. Menanteau, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, S. Serrano, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, DES Collaboration VizieR On-line Data Catalog: J/AJ/157/120. Originally published in: 2019AJ....157..120B (Jun 2019) [ADS] - Calibrating gravitational-wave detectors with GW170817
Reed Essick, Daniel E. Holz Classical and Quantum Gravity, Volume 36, Issue 12, article id. 125002 (2019) (Jun 2019) [ADS] - Narrow-band search for gravitational waves from known pulsars using the second LIGO observing run
B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, S. Abraham, F. Acernese, K. Ackley, C. Adams, R. X. Adhikari, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, M. Agathos, K. Agatsuma, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, L. Aiello, A. Ain, P. Ajith, G. Allen, A. Allocca, M. A. Aloy, P. A. Altin, A. Amato, A. Ananyeva, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, S. V. Angelova, S. Antier, S. Appert, K. Arai, M. C. Araya, J. S. Areeda, M. Arène, N. Arnaud, S. Ascenzi, G. Ashton, S. M. Aston, P. Astone, F. Aubin, P. Aufmuth, K. AultONeal, C. Austin, V. Avendano, A. Avila-Alvarez, S. Babak, P. Bacon, F. Badaracco, M. K. M. Bader, S. Bae, P. T. Baker, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, S. W. Ballmer, S. Banagiri, J. C. Barayoga, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, K. Barkett, S. Barnum, F. Barone, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, J. Bartlett, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, A. Basti, M. Bawaj, J. C. Bayley, M. Bazzan, B. Bécsy, M. Bejger, I. Belahcene, A. S. Bell, D. Beniwal, B. K. Berger, G. Bergmann, S. Bernuzzi, J. J. Bero, C. P. L. Berry, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, J. Betzwieser, R. Bhandare, J. Bidler, I. A. Bilenko, S. A. Bilgili, G. Billingsley, J. Birch, R. Birney, O. Birnholtz, S. Biscans, S. Biscoveanu, A. Bisht, M. Bitossi, M. A. Bizouard, J. K. Blackburn, C. D. Blair, D. G. Blair, R. M. Blair, S. Bloemen, N. Bode, M. Boer, Y. Boetzel, G. Bogaert, F. Bondu, E. Bonilla, R. Bonnand, P. Booker, B. A. Boom, C. D. Booth, R. Bork, V. Boschi, S. Bose, K. Bossie, V. Bossilkov, J. Bosveld, Y. Bouffanais, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, A. Bramley, M. Branchesi, J. E. Brau, T. Briant, J. H. Briggs, F. Brighenti, A. Brillet, M. Brinkmann, V. Brisson, P. Brockill, A. F. Brooks, D. D. Brown, S. Brunett, A. Buikema, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, A. Buonanno, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, R. L. Byer, M. Cabero, L. Cadonati, G. Cagnoli, C. Cahillane, J. Calderón Bustillo, T. A. Callister, E. Calloni, J. B. Camp, W. A. Campbell, M. Canepa, K. C. Cannon, H. Cao, J. Cao, E. Capocasa, F. Carbognani, S. Caride, M. F. Carney, G. Carullo, J. Casanueva Diaz, C. Casentini, S. Caudill, M. Cavaglià, F. Cavalier, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, P. Cerdá-Durán, G. Cerretani, E. Cesarini, O. Chaibi, K. Chakravarti, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, E. A. Chase, E. Chassande-Mottin, D. Chatterjee, M. Chaturvedi, B. D. Cheeseboro, H. Y. Chen, X. Chen, Y. Chen, H.-P. Cheng, C. K. Cheong, H. Y. Chia, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, G. Cho, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, S. Chua, K. W. Chung, S. Chung, G. Ciani, A. A. Ciobanu, R. Ciolfi, F. Cipriano, A. Cirone, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, P. Clearwater, F. Cleva, C. Cocchieri, E. Coccia, P.-F. Cohadon, D. Cohen, R. Colgan, M. Colleoni, C. G. Collette, C. Collins, L. R. Cominsky, M. Constancio, L. Conti, S. J. Cooper, P. Corban, T. R. Corbitt, I. Cordero-Carrión, K. R. Corley, N. Cornish, A. Corsi, S. Cortese, C. A. Costa, R. Cotesta, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, J.-P. Coulon, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, P. B. Covas, E. E. Cowan, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, J. D. E. Creighton, T. D. Creighton, J. Cripe, M. Croquette, S. G. Crowder, T. J. Cullen, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, E. Cuoco, T. Dal Canton, G. Dálya, S. L. Danilishin, S. D'Antonio, K. Danzmann, A. Dasgupta, C. F. Da Silva Costa, L. E. H. Datrier, V. Dattilo, I. Dave, M. Davier, D. Davis, E. J. Daw, D. DeBra, M. Deenadayalan, J. Degallaix, M. De Laurentis, S. Deléglise, W. Del Pozzo, L. M. DeMarchi, N. Demos, T. Dent, R. De Pietri, J. Derby, R. De Rosa, C. De Rossi, R. DeSalvo, O. de Varona, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. Díaz, T. Dietrich, L. Di Fiore, M. Di Giovanni, T. Di Girolamo, A. Di Lieto, B. Ding, S. Di Pace, I. Di Palma, F. Di Renzo, A. Dmitriev, Z. Doctor, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, I. Dorrington, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, J. C. Driggers, Z. Du, J.-G. Ducoin, P. Dupej, S. E. Dwyer, P. J. Easter, T. B. Edo, M. C. Edwards, A. Effler, P. Ehrens, J. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, M. Eisenmann, R. A. Eisenstein, R. C. Essick, H. Estelles, D. Estevez, Z. B. Etienne, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, V. Fafone, H. Fair, S. Fairhurst, X. Fan, S. Farinon, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, E. J. Fauchon-Jones, M. Favata, M. Fays, M. Fazio, C. Fee, J. Feicht, M. M. Fejer, F. Feng, A. Fernandez-Galiana, I. Ferrante, E. C. Ferreira, T. A. Ferreira, F. Ferrini, F. Fidecaro, I. Fiori, D. Fiorucci, M. Fishbach, R. P. Fisher, J. M. Fishner, M. Fitz-Axen, R. Flaminio, M. Fletcher, E. Flynn, H. Fong, J. A. Font, P. W. F. Forsyth, J.-D. Fournier, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, V. Frey, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. A. Gabbard, B. U. Gadre, S. M. Gaebel, J. R. Gair, L. Gammaitoni, M. R. Ganija, S. G. Gaonkar, A. Garcia, C. García-Quirós, F. Garufi, B. Gateley, S. Gaudio, G. Gaur, V. Gayathri, G. Gemme, E. Genin, A. Gennai, D. George, J. George, L. Gergely, V. Germain, S. Ghonge, Abhirup Ghosh, Archisman Ghosh, S. Ghosh, B. Giacomazzo, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, A. Giazotto, K. Gill, G. Giordano, L. Glover, P. Godwin, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, B. Goncharov, G. González, J. M. Gonzalez Castro, A. Gopakumar, M. L. Gorodetsky, S. E. Gossan, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, A. Grado, C. Graef, M. Granata, A. Grant, S. Gras, P. Grassia, C. Gray, R. Gray, G. Greco, A. C. Green, R. Green, E. M. Gretarsson, P. Groot, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, P. Gruning, G. M. Guidi, H. K. Gulati, Y. Guo, A. Gupta, M. K. Gupta, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, L. Haegel, O. Halim, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, E. Z. Hamilton, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, O. A. Hannuksela, J. Hanson, T. Hardwick, K. Haris, J. Harms, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, C.-J. Haster, K. Haughian, F. J. Hayes, J. Healy, A. Heidmann, M. C. Heintze, H. Heitmann, P. Hello, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, A. W. Heptonstall, Francisco Hernandez Vivanco, M. Heurs, S. Hild, T. Hinderer, D. Hoak, S. Hochheim, D. Hofman, A. M. Holgado, N. A. Holland, K. Holt, D. E. Holz, P. Hopkins, C. Horst, J. Hough, E. J. Howell, C. G. Hoy, A. Hreibi, E. A. Huerta, D. Huet, B. Hughey, M. Hulko, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, B. Idzkowski, A. Iess, C. Ingram, R. Inta, G. Intini, B. Irwin, H. N. Isa, J.-M. Isac, M. Isi, B. R. Iyer, K. Izumi, T. Jacqmin, S. J. Jadhav, K. Jani, N. N. Janthalur, P. Jaranowski, A. C. Jenkins, J. Jiang, D. S. Johnson, A. W. Jones, D. I. Jones, R. Jones, R. J. G. Jonker, L. Ju, J. Junker, C. V. Kalaghatgi, V. Kalogera, B. Kamai, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. J. Kapadia, S. Karki, K. S. Karvinen, R. Kashyap, M. Kasprzack, S. Katsanevas, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, K. Kawabe, N. V. Keerthana, F. Kéfélian, D. Keitel, R. Kennedy, J. S. Key, F. Y. Khalili, H. Khan, I. Khan, S. Khan, Z. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, M. Khursheed, N. Kijbunchoo, Chunglee Kim, J. C. Kim, K. Kim, W. Kim, W. S. Kim, Y.-M. Kim, C. Kimball, E. J. King, P. J. King, M. Kinley-Hanlon, R. Kirchhoff, J. S. Kissel, L. Kleybolte, J. H. Klika, S. Klimenko, T. D. Knowles, P. Koch, S. M. Koehlenbeck, G. Koekoek, S. Koley, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, N. Koper, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, I. Kowalska, D. B. Kozak, V. Kringel, N. Krishnendu, A. Królak, G. Kuehn, A. Kumar, P. Kumar, R. Kumar, S. Kumar, L. Kuo, A. Kutynia, S. Kwang, B. D. Lackey, K. H. Lai, T. L. Lam, M. Landry, B. B. Lane, R. N. Lang, J. Lange, B. Lantz, R. K. Lanza, A. Lartaux-Vollard, P. D. Lasky, M. Laxen, A. Lazzarini, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, S. Leavey, Y. K. Lecoeuche, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, H. W. Lee, J. Lee, K. Lee, J. Lehmann, A. Lenon, N. Leroy, N. Letendre, Y. Levin, J. Li, K. J. L. Li, T. G. F. Li, X. Li, F. Lin, F. Linde, S. D. Linker, T. B. Littenberg, J. Liu, X. Liu, R. K. L. Lo, N. A. Lockerbie, L. T. London, A. Longo, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, M. Lormand, G. Losurdo, J. D. Lough, G. Lovelace, M. E. Lower, H. Lück, D. Lumaca, A. P. Lundgren, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, R. Macas, S. Macfoy, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, A. Macquet, F. Magaña-Sandoval, L. Magaña Zertuche, R. M. Magee, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, A. Malik, N. Man, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, M. Mantovani, F. Marchesoni, F. Marion, S. Márka, Z. Márka, C. Markakis, A. S. Markosyan, A. Markowitz, E. Maros, A. Marquina, S. Marsat, F. Martelli, I. W. Martin, R. M. Martin, D. V. Martynov, K. Mason, E. Massera, A. Masserot, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, S. Mastrogiovanni, A. Matas, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, N. Mazumder, J. J. McCann, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, L. McCuller, S. C. McGuire, J. McIver, D. J. McManus, T. McRae, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, M. Mehmet, A. K. Mehta, J. Meidam, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, R. A. Mercer, L. Mereni, E. L. Merilh, M. Merzougui, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, R. Metzdorff, P. M. Meyers, H. Miao, C. Michel, H. Middleton, E. E. Mikhailov, L. Milano, A. L. Miller, A. Miller, M. Millhouse, J. C. Mills, M. C. Milovich-Goff, O. Minazzoli, Y. Minenkov, A. Mishkin, C. Mishra, T. Mistry, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, G. Mo, D. Moffa, K. Mogushi, S. R. P. Mohapatra, M. Montani, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, G. Moreno, S. Morisaki, B. Mours, C. M. Mow-Lowry, Arunava Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, N. Mukund, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, E. A. Muñiz, M. Muratore, P. G. Murray, I. Nardecchia, L. Naticchioni, R. K. Nayak, J. Neilson, G. Nelemans, T. J. N. Nelson, M. Nery, A. Neunzert, K. Y. Ng, S. Ng, P. Nguyen, D. Nichols, S. Nissanke, F. Nocera, C. North, L. K. Nuttall, M. Obergaulinger, J. Oberling, B. D. O'Brien, G. D. O'Dea, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, H. Ohta, M. A. Okada, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, Richard J. Oram, B. O'Reilly, R. G. Ormiston, L. F. Ortega, R. O'Shaughnessy, S. Ossokine, D. J. Ottaway, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. E. Pace, G. Pagano, M. A. Page, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, C. Palomba, A. Pal-Singh, Huang-Wei Pan, B. Pang, P. T. H. Pang, C. Pankow, F. Pannarale, B. C. Pant, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, A. Parida, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, M. Patil, B. Patricelli, B. L. Pearlstone, C. Pedersen, M. Pedraza, R. Pedurand, A. Pele, S. Penn, C. J. Perez, A. Perreca, H. P. Pfeiffer, M. Phelps, K. S. Phukon, O. J. Piccinni, M. Pichot, F. Piergiovanni, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, M. Pirello, M. Pitkin, R. Poggiani, D. Y. T. Pong, S. Ponrathnam, P. Popolizio, E. K. Porter, J. Powell, A. K. Prajapati, J. Prasad, K. Prasai, R. Prasanna, G. Pratten, T. Prestegard, S. Privitera, G. A. Prodi, L. G. Prokhorov, O. Puncken, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, M. Pürrer, H. Qi, V. Quetschke, P. J. Quinonez, E. A. Quintero, R. Quitzow-James, F. J. Raab, H. Radkins, N. Radulescu, P. Raffai, S. Raja, C. Rajan, B. Rajbhandari, M. Rakhmanov, K. E. Ramirez, A. Ramos-Buades, Javed Rana, K. Rao, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, J. Read, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, W. Ren, F. Ricci, C. J. Richardson, J. W. Richardson, P. M. Ricker, K. Riles, M. Rizzo, N. A. Robertson, R. Robie, F. Robinet, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, M. Romanelli, R. Romano, C. L. Romel, J. H. Romie, K. Rose, D. Rosińska, S. G. Rosofsky, M. P. Ross, S. Rowan, A. Rüdiger, P. Ruggi, G. Rutins, K. Ryan, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, M. Sakellariadou, L. Salconi, M. Saleem, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, E. J. Sanchez, L. E. Sanchez, N. Sanchis-Gual, V. Sandberg, J. R. Sanders, K. A. Santiago, N. Sarin, B. Sassolas, P. R. Saulson, O. Sauter, R. L. Savage, P. Schale, M. Scheel, J. Scheuer, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Schönbeck, E. Schreiber, B. W. Schulte, B. F. Schutz, S. G. Schwalbe, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, E. Seidel, D. Sellers, A. S. Sengupta, N. Sennett, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, A. Sergeev, Y. Setyawati, D. A. Shaddock, T. Shaffer, M. S. Shahriar, M. B. Shaner, L. Shao, P. Sharma, P. Shawhan, H. Shen, R. Shink, D. H. Shoemaker, D. M. Shoemaker, S. ShyamSundar, K. Siellez, M. Sieniawska, D. Sigg, A. D. Silva, L. P. Singer, N. Singh, A. Singhal, A. M. Sintes, S. Sitmukhambetov, V. Skliris, B. J. J. Slagmolen, T. J. Slaven-Blair, J. R. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, S. Somala, E. J. Son, B. Sorazu, F. Sorrentino, T. Souradeep, E. Sowell, A. P. Spencer, A. K. Srivastava, V. Srivastava, K. Staats, C. Stachie, M. Standke, D. A. Steer, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, S. P. Stevenson, D. Stocks, R. Stone, D. J. Stops, K. A. Strain, G. Stratta, S. E. Strigin, A. Strunk, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, V. Sudhir, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, S. Sunil, J. Suresh, P. J. Sutton, B. L. Swinkels, M. J. Szczepańczyk, M. Tacca, S. C. Tait, C. Talbot, D. Talukder, D. B. Tanner, M. Tápai, A. Taracchini, J. D. Tasson, R. Taylor, F. Thies, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, S. R. Thondapu, K. A. Thorne, E. Thrane, Shubhanshu Tiwari, Srishti Tiwari, V. Tiwari, K. Toland, M. Tonelli, Z. Tornasi, A. Torres-Forné, C. I. Torrie, D. Töyrä, F. Travasso, G. Traylor, M. C. Tringali, A. Trovato, L. Trozzo, R. Trudeau, K. W. Tsang, M. Tse, R. Tso, L. Tsukada, D. Tsuna, D. Tuyenbayev, K. Ueno, D. Ugolini, C. S. Unnikrishnan, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. Van Den Broeck, D. C. Vander-Hyde, J. V. van Heijningen, L. van der Schaaf, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vardaro, V. Varma, S. Vass, M. Vasúth, A. Vecchio, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, G. Venugopalan, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Viceré, A. D. Viets, D. J. Vine, J.-Y. Vinet, S. Vitale, T. Vo, H. Vocca, C. Vorvick, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, R. Walet, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, G. Wang, H. Wang, J. Z. Wang, W. H. Wang, Y. F. Wang, R. L. Ward, Z. A. Warden, J. Warner, M. Was, J. Watchi, B. Weaver, L.-W. Wei, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, F. Wellmann, L. Wen, E. K. Wessel, P. Weßels, J. W. Westhouse, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, B. F. Whiting, C. Whittle, D. M. Wilken, D. Williams, A. R. Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, M. H. Wimmer, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Woehler, J. K. Wofford, J. Worden, J. L. Wright, D. S. Wu, D. M. Wysocki, L. Xiao, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, L. Yang, M. J. Yap, M. Yazback, D. W. Yeeles, Hang Yu, Haocun Yu, S. H. R. Yuen, M. Yvert, A. K. ZadroŻny, M. Zanolin, T. Zelenova, J.-P. Zendri, M. Zevin, J. Zhang, L. Zhang, T. Zhang, C. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, X. J. Zhu, M. E. Zucker, J. Zweizig, M. Keith, M. Kerr, L. Kuiper, A. K. Harding, A. Lyne, J. Palfreyman, B. Stappers, P. Weltervrede, LIGO Scientific Collaboration, Virgo Collaboration Physical Review D, Volume 99, Issue 12, id.122002 (Jun 2019) [ADS] - Exploring low-energy neutrino physics with the Coherent Neutrino Nucleus Interaction Experiment (CONNIE)
Alexis Aguilar-Arevalo, Xavier Bertou, Carla Bonifazi, Gustavo Cancelo, Alejandro Castañeda, Brenda Cervantes Vergara, Claudio Chavez, Juan C. D'Olivo, João C. dos Anjos, Juan Estrada, Aldo R. Fernandes Neto, Guillermo Fernandez Moroni, Ana Foguel, Richard Ford, Juan Gonzalez Cuevas, Pamela Hernández, Susana Hernandez, Federico Izraelevitch, Alexander R. Kavner, Ben Kilminster, Kevin Kuk, H. P. Lima, Martin Makler, Jorge Molina, Philipe Mota, Irina Nasteva, Carlos Romero, Y. Sarkis, Miguel Sofo Haro, Iruatã M. S. Souza, Javier Tiffenberg, Stefan Wagner arXiv:1906.02200 (Jun 2019) [ADS]
May 2019 - Automated Lensing Learner: Automated Strong Lensing Identification with a Computer Vision Technique
Camille Avestruz, Nan Li, Hanjue Zhu, Matthew Lightman, Thomas E. Collett, Wentao Luo The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 877, Issue 1, article id. 58, 19 pp. (2019) (May 2019) [ADS] - K-mouflage imprints on cosmological observables and data constraints
Giampaolo Benevento, Marco Raveri, Andrei Lazanu, Nicola Bartolo, Michele Liguori, Philippe Brax, Patrick Valageas Journal of Cosmology and Astroparticle Physics, Issue 05, article id. 027 (2019) (May 2019) [ADS] - Weak-lensing analysis of SPT-selected galaxy clusters using Dark Energy Survey Science Verification data
C. Stern, J. P. Dietrich, S. Bocquet, D. Applegate, J. J. Mohr, S. L. Bridle, M. Carrasco Kind, D. Gruen, M. Jarvis, T. Kacprzak, A. Saro, E. Sheldon, M. A. Troxel, J. Zuntz, B. A. Benson, R. Capasso, I. Chiu, S. Desai, D. Rapetti, C. L. Reichardt, B. Saliwanchik, T. Schrabback, N. Gupta, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Avila, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, J. De Vicente, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, J. Estrada, A. E. Evrard, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, D. Hollowood, T. Jeltema, D. Kirk, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, E. Sanchez, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, A. R. Walker, DES Collaboration, SPT Collaboration Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 485, Issue 1, p.69-87 (May 2019) [ADS] - The strong gravitational lens finding challenge
R. B. Metcalf, M. Meneghetti, C. Avestruz, F. Bellagamba, C. R. Bom, E. Bertin, R. Cabanac, F. Courbin, A. Davies, E. Decencière, R. Flamary, R. Gavazzi, M. Geiger, P. Hartley, M. Huertas-Company, N. Jackson, C. Jacobs, E. Jullo, J.-P. Kneib, L. V. E. Koopmans, F. Lanusse, C.-L. Li, Q. Ma, M. Makler, N. Li, M. Lightman, C. E. Petrillo, S. Serjeant, C. Schäfer, A. Sonnenfeld, A. Tagore, C. Tortora, D. Tuccillo, M. B. Valentín, S. Velasco-Forero, G. A. Verdoes Kleijn, G. Vernardos Astronomy & Astrophysics, Volume 625, id.A119, 22 pp (May 2019) [ADS] - Overview of the DESI Legacy Imaging Surveys
Arjun Dey, David J. Schlegel, Dustin Lang, Robert Blum, Kaylan Burleigh, Xiaohui Fan, Joseph R. Findlay, Doug Finkbeiner, David Herrera, Stéphanie Juneau, Martin Landriau, Michael Levi, Ian McGreer, Aaron Meisner, Adam D. Myers, John Moustakas, Peter Nugent, Anna Patej, Edward F. Schlafly, Alistair R. Walker, Francisco Valdes, Benjamin A. Weaver, Christophe Yèche, Hu Zou, Xu Zhou, Behzad Abareshi, T. M. C. Abbott, Bela Abolfathi, C. Aguilera, Shadab Alam, Lori Allen, A. Alvarez, James Annis, Behzad Ansarinejad, Marie Aubert, Jacqueline Beechert, Eric F. Bell, Segev Y. BenZvi, Florian Beutler, Richard M. Bielby, Adam S. Bolton, César Briceño, Elizabeth J. Buckley-Geer, Karen Butler, Annalisa Calamida, Raymond G. Carlberg, Paul Carter, Ricard Casas, Francisco J. Castander, Yumi Choi, Johan Comparat, Elena Cukanovaite, Timothée Delubac, Kaitlin DeVries, Sharmila Dey, Govinda Dhungana, Mark Dickinson, Zhejie Ding, John B. Donaldson, Yutong Duan, Christopher J. Duckworth, Sarah Eftekharzadeh, Daniel J. Eisenstein, Thomas Etourneau, Parker A. Fagrelius, Jay Farihi, Mike Fitzpatrick, Andreu Font-Ribera, Leah Fulmer, Boris T. Gänsicke, Enrique Gaztanaga, Koshy George, David W. Gerdes, Satya Gontcho A. Gontcho, Claudio Gorgoni, Gregory Green, Julien Guy, Diane Harmer, M. Hernandez, Klaus Honscheid, Lijuan Wendy Huang, David J. James, Buell T. Jannuzi, Linhua Jiang, Richard Joyce, Armin Karcher, Sonia Karkar, Robert Kehoe, Jean-Paul Kneib, Andrea Kueter-Young, Ting-Wen Lan, Tod R. Lauer, Laurent Le Guillou, Auguste Le Van Suu, Jae Hyeon Lee, Michael Lesser, Laurence Perreault Levasseur, Ting S. Li, Justin L. Mann, Robert Marshall, C. E. Martínez-Vázquez, Paul Martini, Hélion du Mas des Bourboux, Sean McManus, Tobias Gabriel Meier, Brice Ménard, Nigel Metcalfe, Andrea Muñoz-Gutiérrez, Joan Najita, Kevin Napier, Gautham Narayan, Jeffrey A. Newman, Jundan Nie, Brian Nord, Dara J. Norman, Knut A. G. Olsen, Anthony Paat, Nathalie Palanque-Delabrouille, Xiyan Peng, Claire L. Poppett, Megan R. Poremba, Abhishek Prakash, David Rabinowitz, Anand Raichoor, Mehdi Rezaie, A. N. Robertson, Natalie A. Roe, Ashley J. Ross, Nicholas P. Ross, Gregory Rudnick, Sasha Safonova, Abhijit Saha, F. Javier Sánchez, Elodie Savary, Heidi Schweiker, Adam Scott, Hee-Jong Seo, Huanyuan Shan, David R. Silva, Zachary Slepian, Christian Soto, David Sprayberry, Ryan Staten, Coley M. Stillman, Robert J. Stupak, David L. Summers, Suk Sien Tie, H. Tirado, Mariana Vargas-Magaña, A. Katherina Vivas, Risa H. Wechsler, Doug Williams, Jinyi Yang, Qian Yang, Tolga Yapici, Dennis Zaritsky, A. Zenteno, Kai Zhang, Tianmeng Zhang, Rongpu Zhou, Zhimin Zhou The Astronomical Journal, Volume 157, Issue 5, article id. 168, 29 pp. (2019) (May 2019) [ADS] - LAB4D: A low power, multi-GSa/s, transient digitizer with sampling timebase trimming capabilities
Jarred M. Roberts, Gary S. Varner, Patrick Allison, Brendan Fox, Eric Oberla, Ben Rotter, Stefan Spack Nuclear Inst. and Methods in Physics Research, A, Volume 925, p. 92-100 (May 2019) [ADS] - Steve: A Hierarchical Bayesian Model for Supernova Cosmology
S. R. Hinton, T. M. Davis, A. G. Kim, D. Brout, C. B. D'Andrea, R. Kessler, J. Lasker, C. Lidman, E. Macaulay, A. Möller, M. Sako, D. Scolnic, M. Smith, R. C. Wolf, M. Childress, E. Morganson, S. Allam, J. Annis, S. Avila, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, C. E. Cunha, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, J. De Vicente, D. L. DePoy, P. Doel, T. F. Eifler, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, D. L. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, J. L. Marshall, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, R. L. C. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, S. Serrano, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, V. Vikram, Y. Zhang The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 876, Issue 1, article id. 15, 21 pp. (2019) (May 2019) [ADS] - First cosmology results using Type Ia supernova from the Dark Energy Survey: simulations to correct supernova distance biases
R. Kessler, D. Brout, C. B. D'Andrea, T. M. Davis, S. R. Hinton, A. G. Kim, J. Lasker, C. Lidman, E. Macaulay, A. Möller, M. Sako, D. Scolnic, M. Smith, M. Sullivan, B. Zhang, P. Andersen, J. Asorey, A. Avelino, J. Calcino, D. Carollo, P. Challis, M. Childress, A. Clocchiatti, S. Crawford, A. V. Filippenko, R. J. Foley, K. Glazebrook, J. K. Hoormann, E. Kasai, R. P. Kirshner, G. F. Lewis, K. S. Mandel, M. March, E. Morganson, D. Muthukrishna, P. Nugent, Y.-C. Pan, N. E. Sommer, E. Swann, R. C. Thomas, B. E. Tucker, S. A. Uddin, T. M. C. Abbott, S. Allam, J. Annis, S. Avila, M. Banerji, K. Bechtol, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, M. Crocce, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, J. De Vicente, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, T. F. Eifler, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, D. L. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, M. W. G. Johnson, M. D. Johnson, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, T. S. Li, M. Lima, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, F. Menanteau, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, B. Nord, A. A. Plazas, A. Roodman, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, S. Serrano, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, A. R. Walker, Y. Zhang, DES Collaboration Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 485, Issue 1, p.1171-1187 (May 2019) [ADS] - The Return of the WIMP: Missing Energy Signals and the Galactic Center Excess
Marcela Carena, James Osborne, Nausheen R. Shah, Carlos E. M. Wagner arXiv:1905.03768 (May 2019) [ADS] - A design for an electromagnetic filter for precision energy measurements at the tritium endpoint
M. G. Betti, M. Biasotti, A. Boscá, F. Calle, J. Carabe-Lopez, G. Cavoto, C. Chang, W. Chung, A. G. Cocco, A. P. Colijn, J. Conrad, N. D'Ambrosio, P. F. de Salas, M. Faverzani, A. Ferella, E. Ferri, P. Garcia-Abia, G. Garcia Gomez-Tejedor, S. Gariazzo, F. Gatti, C. Gentile, A. Giachero, J. E. Gudmundsson, Y. Hochberg, Y. Kahn, M. Lisanti, C. Mancini-Terracciano, G. Mangano, L. E. Marcucci, C. Mariani, J. Martínez, M. Messina, A. Molinero-Vela, E. Monticone, A. Nucciotti, F. Pandolfi, S. Pastor, J. Pedrós, C. Pérez de los Heros, O. Pisanti, A. D. Polosa, A. Puiu, Y. Raitses, M. Rajteri, N. Rossi, R. Santorelli, K. Schaeffner, C. F. Strid, C. G. Tully, F. Zhao, K. M. Zurek Progress in Particle and Nuclear Physics, Volume 106, p. 120-131 (May 2019) [ADS] - Electroweak Baryogenesis from Dark-Sector C P Violation
Marcela Carena, Mariano Quirós, Yue Zhang Physical Review Letters, Volume 122, Issue 20, id.201802 (May 2019) [ADS] - New near-infrared JHKs light-curve templates for RR Lyrae variables
V. F. Braga, P. B. Stetson, G. Bono, M. Dall'Ora, I. Ferraro, G. Fiorentino, G. Iannicola, L. Inno, M. Marengo, J. Neeley, R. L. Beaton, R. Buonanno, A. Calamida, R. Contreras Ramos, B. Chaboyer, M. Fabrizio, W. L. Freedman, C. K. Gilligan, K. V. Johnston, J. Lub, B. F. Madore, D. Magurno, M. Marconi, S. Marinoni, P. M. Marrese, M. Mateo, N. Matsunaga, D. Minniti, A. J. Monson, M. Monelli, M. Nonino, S. E. Persson, A. Pietrinferni, C. Sneden, J. Storm, A. R. Walker, E. Valenti, M. Zoccali Astronomy & Astrophysics, Volume 625, id.A1, 19 pp (May 2019) [ADS] - First Measurement of the Hubble Constant from a Dark Standard Siren using the Dark Energy Survey Galaxies and the LIGO/Virgo Binary–Black-hole Merger GW170814
M. Soares-Santos, A. Palmese, W. Hartley, J. Annis, J. Garcia-Bellido, O. Lahav, Z. Doctor, M. Fishbach, D. E. Holz, H. Lin, M. E. S. Pereira, A. Garcia, K. Herner, R. Kessler, H. V. Peiris, M. Sako, S. Allam, D. Brout, A. Carnero Rosell, H. Y. Chen, C. Conselice, J. deRose, J. deVicente, H. T. Diehl, M. S. S. Gill, J. Gschwend, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, D. L. Tucker, R. Wechsler, E. Berger, P. S. Cowperthwaite, B. D. Metzger, P. K. G. Williams, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Avila, K. Bechtol, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, S. Desai, P. Doel, A. Drlica-Wagner, T. F. Eifler, A. E. Evrard, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, D. L. Hollowood, B. Hoyle, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, T. S. Li, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, J. L. Marshall, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, E. Neilsen, R. L. C. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, S. Serrano, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, R. C. Thomas, A. R. Walker, W. Wester, J. Zuntz, DES Collaboration, B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, S. Abraham, F. Acernese, K. Ackley, C. Adams, R. X. Adhikari, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, M. Agathos, K. Agatsuma, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, L. Aiello, A. Ain, P. Ajith, G. Allen, A. Allocca, M. A. Aloy, P. A. Altin, A. Amato, A. Ananyeva, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, S. V. Angelova, S. Appert, K. Arai, M. C. Araya, J. S. Areeda, M. Arène, S. Ascenzi, G. Ashton, S. M. Aston, P. Astone, F. Aubin, P. Aufmuth, K. AultONeal, C. Austin, V. Avendano, A. Avila-Alvarez, S. Babak, P. Bacon, F. Badaracco, M. K. M. Bader, S. Bae, P. T. Baker, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, S. W. Ballmer, S. Banagiri, J. C. Barayoga, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, K. Barkett, S. Barnum, F. Barone, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, J. Bartlett, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, A. Basti, M. Bawaj, J. C. Bayley, M. Bazzan, B. Bécsy, M. Bejger, A. S. Bell, D. Beniwal, G. Bergmann, S. Bernuzzi, J. J. Bero, C. P. L. Berry, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, J. Betzwieser, R. Bhandare, J. Bidler, I. A. Bilenko, S. A. Bilgili, G. Billingsley, J. Birch, R. Birney, O. Birnholtz, S. Biscans, S. Biscoveanu, A. Bisht, M. Bitossi, J. K. Blackburn, C. D. Blair, D. G. Blair, R. M. Blair, S. Bloemen, N. Bode, M. Boer, Y. Boetzel, G. Bogaert, F. Bondu, E. Bonilla, R. Bonnand, P. Booker, B. A. Boom, C. D. Booth, R. Bork, V. Boschi, S. Bose, K. Bossie, V. Bossilkov, J. Bosveld, Y. Bouffanais, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, A. Bramley, M. Branchesi, J. E. Brau, T. Briant, J. H. Briggs, F. Brighenti, A. Brillet, M. Brinkmann, P. Brockill, A. F. Brooks, D. D. Brown, S. Brunett, A. Buikema, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, A. Buonanno, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, R. L. Byer, M. Cabero, L. Cadonati, G. Cagnoli, C. Cahillane, J. Calderón Bustillo, T. A. Callister, E. Calloni, J. B. Camp, W. A. Campbell, K. C. Cannon, H. Cao, J. Cao, E. Capocasa, F. Carbognani, S. Caride, M. F. Carney, G. Carullo, J. Casanueva Diaz, C. Casentini, S. Caudill, M. Cavaglià, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, P. Cerdá-Durán, G. Cerretani, E. Cesarini, O. Chaibi, K. Chakravarti, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, E. A. Chase, E. Chassande-Mottin, D. Chatterjee, M. Chaturvedi, K. Chatziioannou, B. D. Cheeseboro, X. Chen, Y. Chen, H.-P. Cheng, C. K. Cheong, H. Y. Chia, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, G. Cho, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, S. Chua, K. W. Chung, S. Chung, G. Ciani, A. A. Ciobanu, R. Ciolfi, F. Cipriano, A. Cirone, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, P. Clearwater, F. Cleva, C. Cocchieri, E. Coccia, P.-F. Cohadon, R. Colgan, M. Colleoni, C. G. Collette, C. Collins, L. R. Cominsky, M. Constancio, L. Conti, S. J. Cooper, P. Corban, T. R. Corbitt, I. Cordero-Carrión, K. R. Corley, N. Cornish, A. Corsi, S. Cortese, C. A. Costa, R. Cotesta, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, J.-P. Coulon, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, P. B. Covas, E. E. Cowan, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, J. D. E. Creighton, T. D. Creighton, J. Cripe, M. Croquette, S. G. Crowder, T. J. Cullen, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, E. Cuoco, T. Dal Canton, G. Dálya, S. L. Danilishin, S. D'Antonio, K. Danzmann, A. Dasgupta, C. F. Da Silva Costa, L. E. H. Datrier, V. Dattilo, I. Dave, D. Davis, E. J. Daw, D. DeBra, M. Deenadayalan, J. Degallaix, M. De Laurentis, S. Deléglise, W. Del Pozzo, L. M. DeMarchi, N. Demos, T. Dent, R. De Pietri, J. Derby, R. De Rosa, C. De Rossi, R. DeSalvo, O. de Varona, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. Díaz, T. Dietrich, L. Di Fiore, M. Di Giovanni, T. Di Girolamo, A. Di Lieto, B. Ding, S. Di Pace, I. Di Palma, F. Di Renzo, A. Dmitriev, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, I. Dorrington, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, J. C. Driggers, Z. Du, P. Dupej, S. E. Dwyer, P. J. Easter, T. B. Edo, M. C. Edwards, A. Effler, P. Ehrens, J. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, M. Eisenmann, R. A. Eisenstein, H. Estelles, D. Estevez, Z. B. Etienne, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, V. Fafone, H. Fair, S. Fairhurst, X. Fan, S. Farinon, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, E. J. Fauchon-Jones, M. Favata, M. Fays, M. Fazio, C. Fee, J. Feicht, M. M. Fejer, F. Feng, A. Fernandez-Galiana, I. Ferrante, E. C. Ferreira, T. A. Ferreira, F. Ferrini, F. Fidecaro, I. Fiori, D. Fiorucci, R. P. Fisher, J. M. Fishner, M. Fitz-Axen, R. Flaminio, M. Fletcher, E. Flynn, H. Fong, J. A. Font, P. W. F. Forsyth, J.-D. Fournier, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. A. Gabbard, B. U. Gadre, S. M. Gaebel, J. R. Gair, L. Gammaitoni, M. R. Ganija, S. G. Gaonkar, A. Garcia, C. García-Quirós, F. Garufi, B. Gateley, S. Gaudio, G. Gaur, V. Gayathri, G. Gemme, E. Genin, A. Gennai, D. George, J. George, L. Gergely, V. Germain, S. Ghonge, Abhirup Ghosh, Archisman Ghosh, S. Ghosh, B. Giacomazzo, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, A. Giazotto, K. Gill, G. Giordano, L. Glover, P. Godwin, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, B. Goncharov, G. González, J. M. Gonzalez Castro, A. Gopakumar, M. L. Gorodetsky, S. E. Gossan, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, A. Grado, C. Graef, M. Granata, A. Grant, S. Gras, P. Grassia, C. Gray, R. Gray, G. Greco, A. C. Green, R. Green, E. M. Gretarsson, P. Groot, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, G. M. Guidi, H. K. Gulati, Y. Guo, A. Gupta, M. K. Gupta, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, L. Haegel, O. Halim, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, E. Z. Hamilton, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, O. A. Hannuksela, J. Hanson, T. Hardwick, K. Haris, J. Harms, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, C.-J. Haster, K. Haughian, F. J. Hayes, J. Healy, A. Heidmann, M. C. Heintze, H. Heitmann, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, A. W. Heptonstall, Francisco Hernandez Vivanco, M. Heurs, S. Hild, T. Hinderer, D. Hoak, S. Hochheim, D. Hofman, A. M. Holgado, N. A. Holland, K. Holt, P. Hopkins, C. Horst, J. Hough, E. J. Howell, C. G. Hoy, A. Hreibi, E. A. Huerta, B. Hughey, M. Hulko, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, B. Idzkowski, A. Iess, C. Ingram, R. Inta, G. Intini, B. Irwin, H. N. Isa, J.-M. Isac, M. Isi, B. R. Iyer, K. Izumi, T. Jacqmin, S. J. Jadhav, K. Jani, N. N. Janthalur, P. Jaranowski, A. C. Jenkins, J. Jiang, D. S. Johnson, A. W. Jones, D. I. Jones, R. Jones, R. J. G. Jonker, L. Ju, J. Junker, C. V. Kalaghatgi, V. Kalogera, B. Kamai, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. J. Kapadia, S. Karki, K. S. Karvinen, R. Kashyap, M. Kasprzack, S. Katsanevas, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, K. Kawabe, N. V. Keerthana, F. Kéfélian, D. Keitel, R. Kennedy, J. S. Key, F. Y. Khalili, H. Khan, I. Khan, S. Khan, Z. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, M. Khursheed, N. Kijbunchoo, Chunglee Kim, J. C. Kim, K. Kim, W. Kim, W. S. Kim, Y.-M. Kim, C. Kimball, E. J. King, P. J. King, M. Kinley-Hanlon, R. Kirchhoff, J. S. Kissel, L. Kleybolte, J. H. Klika, S. Klimenko, T. D. Knowles, P. Koch, S. M. Koehlenbeck, G. Koekoek, S. Koley, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, N. Koper, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, I. Kowalska, D. B. Kozak, V. Kringel, N. Krishnendu, A. Królak, G. Kuehn, A. Kumar, P. Kumar, R. Kumar, S. Kumar, L. Kuo, A. Kutynia, S. Kwang, B. D. Lackey, K. H. Lai, T. L. Lam, M. Landry, B. B. Lane, R. N. Lang, J. Lange, B. Lantz, R. K. Lanza, P. D. Lasky, M. Laxen, A. Lazzarini, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, S. Leavey, Y. K. Lecoeuche, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, H. W. Lee, J. Lee, K. Lee, J. Lehmann, A. Lenon, N. Letendre, Y. Levin, J. Li, K. J. L. Li, T. G. F. Li, X. Li, F. Lin, F. Linde, S. D. Linker, T. B. Littenberg, J. Liu, X. Liu, R. K. L. Lo, N. A. Lockerbie, L. T. London, A. Longo, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, M. Lormand, G. Losurdo, J. D. Lough, C. O. Lousto, G. Lovelace, M. E. Lower, H. Lück, D. Lumaca, A. P. Lundgren, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, R. Macas, S. Macfoy, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, A. Macquet, I. Magaña Hernandez, F. Magaña-Sandoval, L. Magaña Zertuche, R. M. Magee, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, A. Malik, N. Man, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, M. Mantovani, F. Marchesoni, F. Marion, S. Márka, Z. Márka, C. Markakis, A. S. Markosyan, A. Markowitz, E. Maros, A. Marquina, S. Marsat, F. Martelli, I. W. Martin, R. M. Martin, D. V. Martynov, K. Mason, E. Massera, A. Masserot, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, S. Mastrogiovanni, A. Matas, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, N. Mazumder, J. J. McCann, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, L. McCuller, S. C. McGuire, J. McIver, D. J. McManus, T. McRae, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, M. Mehmet, A. K. Mehta, J. Meidam, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, R. A. Mercer, L. Mereni, E. L. Merilh, M. Merzougui, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, R. Metzdorff, P. M. Meyers, H. Miao, C. Michel, H. Middleton, E. E. Mikhailov, L. Milano, A. L. Miller, A. Miller, M. Millhouse, J. C. Mills, M. C. Milovich-Goff, O. Minazzoli, Y. Minenkov, A. Mishkin, C. Mishra, T. Mistry, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, G. Mo, D. Moffa, K. Mogushi, S. R. P. Mohapatra, M. Montani, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, G. Moreno, S. Morisaki, B. Mours, C. M. Mow-Lowry, Arunava Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, N. Mukund, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, E. A. Muñiz, M. Muratore, P. G. Murray, I. Nardecchia, L. Naticchioni, R. K. Nayak, J. Neilson, G. Nelemans, T. J. N. Nelson, M. Nery, A. Neunzert, K. Y. Ng, S. Ng, P. Nguyen, D. Nichols, S. Nissanke, F. Nocera, C. North, L. K. Nuttall, M. Obergaulinger, J. Oberling, B. D. O'Brien, G. D. O'Dea, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, H. Ohta, M. A. Okada, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, Richard J. Oram, B. O'Reilly, R. G. Ormiston, L. F. Ortega, R. O'Shaughnessy, S. Ossokine, D. J. Ottaway, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. E. Pace, G. Pagano, M. A. Page, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, C. Palomba, A. Pal-Singh, Huang-Wei Pan, B. Pang, P. T. H. Pang, C. Pankow, F. Pannarale, B. C. Pant, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, A. Parida, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, M. Patil, B. Patricelli, B. L. Pearlstone, C. Pedersen, M. Pedraza, R. Pedurand, A. Pele, S. Penn, C. J. Perez, A. Perreca, H. P. Pfeiffer, M. Phelps, K. S. Phukon, O. J. Piccinni, M. Pichot, F. Piergiovanni, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, M. Pirello, M. Pitkin, R. Poggiani, D. Y. T. Pong, S. Ponrathnam, P. Popolizio, E. K. Porter, J. Powell, A. K. Prajapati, J. Prasad, K. Prasai, R. Prasanna, G. Pratten, T. Prestegard, S. Privitera, G. A. Prodi, L. G. Prokhorov, O. Puncken, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, M. Pürrer, H. Qi, V. Quetschke, P. J. Quinonez, E. A. Quintero, R. Quitzow-James, H. Radkins, N. Radulescu, P. Raffai, S. Raja, C. Rajan, B. Rajbhandari, M. Rakhmanov, K. E. Ramirez, A. Ramos-Buades, Javed Rana, K. Rao, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, J. Read, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, W. Ren, F. Ricci, C. J. Richardson, J. W. Richardson, P. M. Ricker, K. Riles, M. Rizzo, N. A. Robertson, R. Robie, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, M. Romanelli, R. Romano, C. L. Romel, J. H. Romie, K. Rose, D. Rosińska, S. G. Rosofsky, M. P. Ross, S. Rowan, A. Rüdiger, P. Ruggi, G. Rutins, K. Ryan, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, M. Sakellariadou, L. Salconi, M. Saleem, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, E. J. Sanchez, L. E. Sanchez, N. Sanchis-Gual, V. Sandberg, J. R. Sanders, K. A. Santiago, N. Sarin, B. Sassolas, P. R. Saulson, O. Sauter, R. L. Savage, P. Schale, M. Scheel, J. Scheuer, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Schönbeck, E. Schreiber, B. W. Schulte, B. F. Schutz, S. G. Schwalbe, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, E. Seidel, D. Sellers, A. S. Sengupta, N. Sennett, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, A. Sergeev, D. A. Shaddock, T. Shaffer, M. S. Shahriar, M. B. Shaner, L. Shao, P. Sharma, P. Shawhan, H. Shen, R. Shink, D. H. Shoemaker, D. M. Shoemaker, S. ShyamSundar, K. Siellez, M. Sieniawska, D. Sigg, A. D. Silva, L. P. Singer, N. Singh, A. Singhal, A. M. Sintes, S. Sitmukhambetov, V. Skliris, B. J. J. Slagmolen, T. J. Slaven-Blair, J. R. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, S. Somala, E. J. Son, B. Sorazu, F. Sorrentino, T. Souradeep, E. Sowell, A. P. Spencer, A. K. Srivastava, V. Srivastava, K. Staats, C. Stachie, M. Standke, D. A. Steer, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, S. P. Stevenson, D. Stocks, R. Stone, D. J. Stops, K. A. Strain, G. Stratta, S. E. Strigin, A. Strunk, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, V. Sudhir, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, S. Sunil, A. Sur, J. Suresh, P. J. Sutton, B. L. Swinkels, M. J. Szczepańczyk, M. Tacca, S. C. Tait, C. Talbot, D. Talukder, D. B. Tanner, M. Tápai, A. Taracchini, J. D. Tasson, R. Taylor, F. Thies, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, S. R. Thondapu, K. A. Thorne, E. Thrane, Shubhanshu Tiwari, Srishti Tiwari, V. Tiwari, K. Toland, M. Tonelli, Z. Tornasi, A. Torres-Forné, C. I. Torrie, D. Töyrä, F. Travasso, G. Traylor, M. C. Tringali, A. Trovato, L. Trozzo, R. Trudeau, K. W. Tsang, M. Tse, R. Tso, L. Tsukada, D. Tsuna, D. Tuyenbayev, K. Ueno, D. Ugolini, C. S. Unnikrishnan, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. Van Den Broeck, D. C. Vander-Hyde, J. V. van Heijningen, L. van der Schaaf, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vardaro, V. Varma, S. Vass, M. Vasúth, A. Vecchio, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, G. Venugopalan, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Viceré, A. D. Viets, D. J. Vine, J.-Y. Vinet, S. Vitale, T. Vo, H. Vocca, C. Vorvick, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, R. Walet, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, G. Wang, H. Wang, J. Z. Wang, W. H. Wang, Y. F. Wang, R. L. Ward, Z. A. Warden, J. Warner, M. Was, J. Watchi, B. Weaver, L.-W. Wei, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, F. Wellmann, L. Wen, E. K. Wessel, P. Weßels, J. W. Westhouse, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, B. F. Whiting, C. Whittle, D. M. Wilken, D. Williams, A. R. Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, M. H. Wimmer, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Woehler, J. K. Wofford, J. Worden, J. L. Wright, D. S. Wu, D. M. Wysocki, L. Xiao, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, L. Yang, M. J. Yap, M. Yazback, D. W. Yeeles, Hang Yu, Haocun Yu, S. H. R. Yuen, M. Yvert, A. K. Zadrożny, M. Zanolin, T. Zelenova, J.-P. Zendri, M. Zevin, J. Zhang, L. Zhang, T. Zhang, C. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, X. J. Zhu, A. Zimmerman, M. E. Zucker, J. Zweizig, LIGO Scientific Collaboration, Virgo Collaboration The Astrophysical Journal Letters, Volume 876, Issue 1, article id. L7, 15 pp. (2019) (May 2019) [ADS] - Constraining the Tail End of Reionization Using Lyα Transmission Spikes
Enrico Garaldi, Nickolay Y. Gnedin, Piero Madau The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 876, Issue 1, article id. 31, 13 pp. (2019) (May 2019) [ADS] - The Role of Machine Learning in the Next Decade of Cosmology
Michelle Ntampaka, Camille Avestruz, Steven Boada, Joao Caldeira, Jessi Cisewski-Kehe, Rosanne Di Stefano, Cora Dvorkin, August E. Evrard, Arya Farahi, Doug Finkbeiner, Shy Genel, Alyssa Goodman, Andy Goulding, Shirley Ho, Arthur Kosowsky, Paul La Plante, Francois Lanusse, Michelle Lochner, Rachel Mandelbaum, Daisuke Nagai, Jeffrey A. Newman, Brian Nord, J. E. G. Peek, Austin Peel, Barnabas Poczos, Markus Michael Rau, Aneta Siemiginowska, Dougal J. Sutherland, Hy Trac, Benjamin Wandelt Astro2020: Decadal Survey on Astronomy and Astrophysics, science white papers, no. 14; Bulletin of the American Astronomical Society, Vol. 51, Issue 3, id. 14 (2019) (May 2019) [ADS] - Primordial Non-Gaussianity
Pieter Daniel Meeburg, Daniel Green, Raphael Flauger, Benjamin Wallisch, M. C. David Marsh, Enrico Pajer, Garret Goon, Cora Dvorkin, Azadeh Moradinezhad Dizgah, Daniel Baumann, Guilherme L. Pimentel, Simon Foreman, Eva Silverstein, Elisa Chisari, Benjamin Wandelt, Marilena Loverde, Anze Slosar Astro2020: Decadal Survey on Astronomy and Astrophysics, science white papers, no. 107; Bulletin of the American Astronomical Society, Vol. 51, Issue 3, id. 107 (2019) (May 2019) [ADS] - Science from an Ultra-Deep, High-Resolution Millimeter-Wave Survey
Neelima Sehgal, Ho Nam Nguyen, Joel Meyers, Moritz Munchmeyer, Tony Mroczkowski, Luca Di Mascolo, Eric Baxter, Francis-Yan Cyr-Racine, Mathew Madhavacheril, Benjamin Beringue, Gil Holder, Daisuke Nagai, Simon Dicker, Cora Dvorkin, Simone Ferraro, George M. Fuller, Vera Gluscevic, Dongwon Han, Bhuvnesh Jain, Bradley Johnson, Pamela Klaassen, Daan Meerburg, Pavel Motloch, David N. Spergel, Alexander van Engelen Astro2020: Decadal Survey on Astronomy and Astrophysics, science white papers, no. 43; Bulletin of the American Astronomical Society, Vol. 51, Issue 3, id. 43 (2019) (May 2019) [ADS] - A robust excess in the cosmic-ray antiproton spectrum: Implications for annihilating dark matter
Ilias Cholis, Tim Linden, Dan Hooper Physical Review D, Volume 99, Issue 10, id.103026 (May 2019) [ADS] - Dark Matter Science in the Era of LSST
Keith Bechtol, Alex Drlica-Wagner, Kevork N. Abazajian, Muntazir Abidi, Susmita Adhikari, Yacine Ali-Haı̈moud, James Annis, Behzad Ansarinejad, Robert Armstrong, Jacobo Asorey, Carlo Baccigalupi, Arka Banerjee, Nilanjan Banik, Charles Bennett, Florian Beutler, Simeon Bird, Simon Birrer, Rahul Biswas, Andrea Biviano, Jonathan Blazek, Kimberly K. Boddy, Ana Bonaca, Julian Borrill, Sownak Bose, Jo Bovy, Brenda Frye, Alyson M. Brooks, Matthew R. Buckley, Elizabeth Buckley-Geer, Esra Bulbul, Patricia R. Burchat, Cliff Burgess, Francesca Calore, Regina Caputo, Emanuele Castorina, Chihway Chang, George Chapline, Eric Charles, Xingang Chen, Douglas Clowe, Johann Cohen-Tanugi, Johan Comparat, Rupert A. C. Croft, Alessandro Cuoco, Francis-Yan Cyr-Racine, Guido D'Amico, Tamara M. Davis, William A. Dawson, Axel de la Macorra, Eleonora Di Valentino, Ana Dı´az Rivero, Seth Digel, Scott Dodelson, Olivier Doré, Cora Dvorkin, Christopher Eckner, John Ellison, Denis Erkal, Arya Farahi, Christopher D. Fassnacht, Pedro G. Ferreira, Brenna Flaugher, Simon Foreman, Oliver Friedrich, Joshua Frieman, Juan Garcı´a-Bellido, Eric Gawiser, Martina Gerbino, Maurizio Giannotti, Mandeep S. S. Gill, Vera Gluscevic, Nathan Golovich, Satya Gontcho A. Gontcho, Alma X. González-Morales, Daniel Grin, Daniel Gruen, Andrew P. Hearin, David Hendel, Yashar D. Hezaveh, Christopher M. Hirata, Renee Hložek, Shunsaku Horiuchi, Bhuvnesh Jain, M. James Jee, Tesla E. Jeltema, Marc Kamionkowski, Manoj Kaplinghat, Ryan E. Keeley, Charles R. Keeton, Rishi Khatri, Sergey E. Koposov, Savvas M. Koushiappas, Ely D. Kovetz, Ofer Lahav, Casey Lam, Chien-Hsiu Lee, Ting S. Li, Michele Liguori, Tongyan Lin, Mariangela Lisanti, Marilena LoVerde, Jessica R. Lu, Rachel Mandelbaum, Yao-Yuan Mao, Samuel D. McDermott, Mitch McNanna, Michael Medford, P. Daniel Meerburg, Manuel Meyer, Mehrdad Mirbabayi, Siddharth Mishra-Sharma, Moniez Marc, Surhud More, John Moustakas, Julian B. Muñoz, Simona Murgia, Adam D. Myers, Ethan O. Nadler, Lina Necib, Laura Newburgh, Jeffrey A. Newman, Brian Nord, Erfan Nourbakhsh, Eric Nuss, Paul O'Connor, Andrew B. Pace, Hamsa Padmanabhan, Antonella Palmese, Hiranya V. Peiris, Annika H. G. Peter, Francesco Piacentni, Andrés Plazas, Daniel A. Polin, Abhishek Prakash, Chanda Prescod-Weinstein, Justin I. Read, Steven Ritz, Brant E. Robertson, Benjamin Rose, Rogerio Rosenfeld, Graziano Rossi, Lado Samushia, Javier Sánchez, Miguel A. Sánchez-Conde, Emmanuel Schaan, Neelima Sehgal, Leonardo Senatore, Hee-Jong Seo, Arman Shafieloo, Huanyuan Shan, Nora Shipp, Joshua D. Simon, Sara Simon, Tracy R. Slatyer, Anže Slosar, Srivatsan Sridhar, Albert Stebbins, Oscar Straniero, Louis E. Strigari, Tim M. P. Tait, Erik Tollerud, M. A. Troxel, J. Anthony Tyson, Cora Uhlemann, L. Arturo Urenña-López, Aprajita Verma, Ricardo Vilalta, Christopher W. Walter, Mei-Yu Wang, Scott Watson, Risa H. Wechsler, David Wittman, Weishuang Xu, Brian Yanny, Sam Young, Hai-Bo Yu, Gabrijela Zaharijas, Andrew R. Zentner, Joe Zuntz Astro2020: Decadal Survey on Astronomy and Astrophysics, science white papers, no. 207; Bulletin of the American Astronomical Society, Vol. 51, Issue 3, id. 207 (2019) (May 2019) [ADS] - Neutrino Mass from Cosmology: Probing Physics Beyond the Standard Model
Cora Dvorkin, Martina Gerbino, David Alonso, Nicholas Battaglia, Simeon Bird, Ana Diaz Rivero, Andreu Font-Ribera, George Fuller, Massimiliano Lattanzi, Marilena Loverde, Julian B. Muñoz, Blake Sherwin, Anze Slosar, Francisco Villaescusa-Navarro Astro2020: Decadal Survey on Astronomy and Astrophysics, science white papers, no. 64; Bulletin of the American Astronomical Society, Vol. 51, Issue 3, id. 64 (2019) (May 2019) [ADS] - Astro2020 Science White Paper: Cosmology with a Space-Based Gravitational Wave Observatory
Robert Caldwell, Mustafa Amin, Craig Hogan, Kelly Holley-Bockelmann, Daniel Holz, Philippe Jetzer, Ely Kovitz, Priya Natarajan, David Shoemaker, Tristan Smith, Nicola Tamanini Astro2020: Decadal Survey on Astronomy and Astrophysics, science white papers, no. 67; Bulletin of the American Astronomical Society, Vol. 51, Issue 3, id. 67 (2019) (May 2019) [ADS] - Dynamical Masses for a Complete Census of Local Dwarf Galaxies
Joshua Simon, Keith Bechtol, Alex Drlica-Wagner, Marla Geha, Vera Gluscevic, Alex Ji, Evan Kirby, Ting S. Li, Ethan O. Nadler, Andrew B. Pace, Annika Peter, Risa Wechsler Astro2020: Decadal Survey on Astronomy and Astrophysics, science white papers, no. 409; Bulletin of the American Astronomical Society, Vol. 51, Issue 3, id. 409 (2019) (May 2019) [ADS] - Messengers from the Early Universe: Cosmic Neutrinos and Other Light Relics
Daniel Green, Mustafa A. Amin, Joel Meyers, Benjamin Wallisch, Kevork N. Abazajian, Muntazir Abidi, Peter Adshead, Zeeshan Ahmed, Behzad Ansarinejad, Robert Armstrong, Carlo Baccigalupi, Kevin Bandura, Darcy Barron, Nicholas Battaglia, Daniel Baumann, Keith Bechtol, Charles Bennett, Bradford Benson, Florian Beutler, Colin Bischoff, Lindsey Bleem, J. Richard Bond, Julian Borrill, Elizabeth Buckley-Geer, Cliff Burgess, John E. Carlstrom, Emanuele Castorina, Anthony Challinor, Xingang Chen, Asantha Cooray, William Coulton, Nathaniel Craig, Thomas Crawford, Francis-Yan Cyr-Racine, Guido D'Amico, Marcel Demarteau, Olivier Doré, Duan Yutong, Joanna Dunkley, Cora Dvorkin, John Ellison, Alexander van Engelen, Stephanie Escoffier, Tom Essinger-Hileman, Giulio Fabbian, Jeffrey Filippini, Raphael Flauger, Simon Foreman, George Fuller, Marcos A. G. Garcia, Juan Garcı´a-Bellido, Martina Gerbino, Vera Gluscevic, Satya Gontcho A. Gontcho, Krzysztof M. Górski, Daniel Grin, Evan Grohs, Jon E. Gudmundsson, Shaul Hanany, Will Handley, J. Colin Hill, Christopher M. Hirata, Renée Hložek, Gilbert Holder, Shunsaku Horiuchi, Dragan Huterer, Kenji Kadota, Marc Kamionkowski, Ryan E. Keeley, Rishi Khatri, Theodore Kisner, Jean-Paul Kneib, Lloyd Knox, Savvas M. Koushiappas, Ely D. Kovetz, Benjamin L'Huillier, Ofer Lahav, Massimiliano Lattanzi, Hayden Lee, Michele Liguori, Tongyan Lin, Marilena Loverde, Mathew Madhavacheril, Kiyoshi Masui, Jeff McMahon, Matthew McQuinn, P. Daniel Meerburg, Mehrdad Mirbabayi, Pavel Motloch, Suvodip Mukherjee, Julian B. Munõz, Johanna Nagy, Laura Newburgh, Michael D. Niemack, Andrei Nomerotski, Lyman Page, Francesco Piacentni, Elena Pierpaoli, Levon Pogosian, Clement Pryke, Giuseppe Puglisi, Radek Stompor, Marco Raveri, Christian L. Reichardt, Benjamin Rose, Graziano Rossi, John Ruhl, Emmanuel Schaan, Michael Schubnell, Katelin Schutz, Neelima Sehgal, Leonardo Senatore, Hee-Jong Seo, Blake D. Sherwin, Sara Simon, Anže Slosar, Suzanne Staggs, Albert Stebbins, Aritoki Suzuki, Eric R. Switzer, Peter Timbie, Matthieu Tristram, Mark Trodden, Yu-Dai Tsai, Caterina Umiltà, Eleonora Di Valentino, M. Vargas-Magaña, Abigail Vieregg, Scott Watson, Thomas Weiler, Nathan Whitehorn, W. L. K. Wu, Weishuang Xu, Zhilei Xu, Siavash Yasini, Matias Zaldarriaga, Gong-Bo Zhao, Ningfeng Zhu, Joe Zuntz Astro2020: Decadal Survey on Astronomy and Astrophysics, science white papers, no. 159; Bulletin of the American Astronomical Society, Vol. 51, Issue 3, id. 159 (2019) (May 2019) [ADS] - Probing Macro-Scale Gas Motions and Turbulence in Diffuse Cosmic Plasmas
Esra Bulbul, Massimo Gaspari, Gabriella Alvarez, Camille Avestruz, Mark Bautz, Brad Benson, Veronica Biffi, Douglas Burke, Nicolas Clerc, Edoardo Cucchetti, Urmila Chadayammuri, Dominique Eckert, Stefano Ettori, Bill Forman, Fabio Gastaldello, Vittorio Ghirardini, Ralph Kraft, Maxim Markevitch, Mike McDonald, Eric Miller, Tony Mroczkowski, Daisuke Nagai, Paul Nulsen, Gabriel W. Pratt, Scott Randall, Thomas Reiprich, Mauro Roncarelli, Aurora Simionescu, Randall Smith, Grant Tremblay, Stephen Walker, John ZuHone, Irina Zhuravleva Astro2020: Decadal Survey on Astronomy and Astrophysics, science white papers, no. 210; Bulletin of the American Astronomical Society, Vol. 51, Issue 3, id. 210 (2019) (May 2019) [ADS] - Unveiling the Galaxy Cluster - Cosmic Web Connection with X-ray observations in the Next Decade
Stephen Walker, Daisuke Nagai, A. Simionescu, M. Markevitch, H. Akamatsu, M. Arnaud, C. Avestruz, M. Bautz, V. Biffi, S. Borgani, E. Bulbul, E. Churazov, K. Dolag, D. Eckert, S. Ettori, Y. Fujita, M. Gaspari, V. Ghirardini, R. Kraft, E. T. Lau, A. Mantz, K. Matsushita, M. McDonald, E. Miller, T. Mroczkowski, P. Nulsen, N. Okabe, N. Ota, E. Pointecouteau, G. Pratt, K. Sato, X. Shi, G. Tremblay, M. Tremmel, F. Vazza, I. Zhuravleva, E. Zinger, J. ZuHone Astro2020: Decadal Survey on Astronomy and Astrophysics, science white papers, no. 218; Bulletin of the American Astronomical Society, Vol. 51, Issue 3, id. 218 (2019) (May 2019) [ADS] - Testing the Nature of Dark Matter with Extremely Large Telescopes
Joshua Simon, Simon Birrer, Keith Bechtol, Sukanya Chakrabarti, Francis-Yan Cyr-Racine, Ian Dell'Antonio, Alex Drlica-Wagner, Chris Fassnacht, Marla Geha, Daniel Gilman, Yashar D. Hezaveh, Dongwon Kim, Ting S. Li, Louis Strigari, Tommaso Treu Astro2020: Decadal Survey on Astronomy and Astrophysics, science white papers, no. 153; Bulletin of the American Astronomical Society, Vol. 51, Issue 3, id. 153 (2019) (May 2019) [ADS] - Gravity and Light: Combining Gravitational Wave and Electromagnetic Observations in the 2020s
Ryan Foley, K. D. Alexander, I. Andreoni, I. Arcavi, K. Auchettl, J. Barnes, G. Baym, E. C. Bellm, A. M. Beloborodov, N. Blagorodnova, J. P. Blakeslee, P. R. Brady, M. Branchesi, J. S. Brown, N. Butler, M. Cantiello, R. Chornock, D. O. Cook, J. Cooke, D. L. Coppejans, A. Corsi, S. M. Couch, M. W. Coughlin, D. A. Coulter, P. S. Cowperthwaite, T. Dietrich, G. Dimitriadis, M. R. Drout, J. H. Elias, B. Farr, R. Fernandez, A. V. Filippenko, W. Fong, T. Fragos, D. A. Frail, W. L. Freedman, C. L. Fryer, V. Z. Golkhou, D. Hiramatsu, J. Hjorth, A. Horesh, G. Hosseinzadeh, K. Hotokezaka, D. A. Howell, T. Hung, D. O. Jones, V. Kalogera, D. Kasen, W. E. Kerzendorf, C. D. Kilpatrick, R. P. Kirshner, K. Krisciunas, J. M. Lattimer, D. Lazzati, A. J. Levan, A. I. MacFadyen, K. Maeda, I. Mandel, K. S. Mandel, B. Margalit, R. Margutti, J. McIver, B. D. Metzger, K. Mooley, T. Moriya, A. Murguia-Berthier, G. Narayan, M. Nicholl, S. Nissanke, K. Nomoto, J. M. O'Meara, R. O'Shaughnessy, E. O'Connor, A. Palmese, Y.-C. Pan, C. Pankow, K. Paterson, D. A. Perley, R. Perna, A. L. Piro, T. A. Pritchard, E. Quataert, D. Radice, E. Ramirez-Ruiz, S. Reddy, A. Rest, A. G. Riess, C. L. Rodriguez, C. Rojas-Bravo, E. M. Rossi, S. Rosswog, M. Ruiz, S. L. Shapiro, D. H. Shoemaker, M. R. Siebert, D. M. Siegel, K. Siellez, N. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, N. B. Suntzeff, R. Surman, M. Tanaka, N. R. Tanvir, G. Terreran, S. Valenti, V. A. Villar, L. Wang, S. A. Webb, J. C. Wheeler, P. K. G. Williams, S. Woosley, M. Zaldarriaga, M. Zevin Astro2020: Decadal Survey on Astronomy and Astrophysics, science white papers, no. 295; Bulletin of the American Astronomical Society, Vol. 51, Issue 3, id. 295 (2019) (May 2019) [ADS] - The Future Landscape of High-Redshift Galaxy Cluster Science
Adam Mantz, Steven W. Allen, Nicholas Battaglia, Bradford Benson, Rebecca Canning, Stefano Ettori, August Evrard, Anja von der Linden, Michael McDonald, Muntazir Abidi, Zeeshan Ahmed, Mustafa A. Amin, Behzad Ansarinejad, Robert Armstrong, Camille Avestruz, Carlo Baccigalupi, Kevin Bandura, Wayne Barkhouse, Kaustuv moni Basu, Chetan Bavdhankar, Amy N. Bender, Paolo de Bernardis, Colin Bischoff, Andrea Biviano, Lindsey Bleem, Sebastian Bocquet, J. Richard Bond, Stefano Borgani, Julian Borrill, Dominique Boutigny, Brenda Frye, Marcus Bruggen, Zheng Cai, John E. Carlstrom, Francisco J. Castander, Anthony Challinor, Douglas Clowe, J. D. Cohn, Johan Comparat, Asantha Cooray, William Coulton, Francis-Yan Cyr-Racine, Emanuele Daddi, Jacques Delabrouille, Ian Dell'antonio, Marcel Demarteau, Megan Donahue, Joanna Dunkley, Stephanie Escoffier, Tom Essinger-Hileman, Giulio Fabbian, Dunja Fabjan, Arya Farahi, Simon Foreman, Aurelien A. Fraisse, Luz Angela Garcia, Massimo Gaspari, Martina Gerbino, Myriam Gitti, Vera Gluscevic, Anthony Gonzalez, Krzysztof M. Górski, Daniel Gruen, Jon E. Gudmundsson, Nikhel Gupta, Tijmen de Haan, Lars Hernquist, Christopher M. Hirata, Renee Hlozek, Tesla Jeltema, Johann Cohen-Tanugi, Bradley Johnson, Kenji Kadota, Marc Kamionkowski, Rishi Khatri, Theodore Kisner, Jean-Paul Kneib, Lloyd Knox, Ely D. Kovetz, Elisabeth Krause, Massimiliano Lattanzi, Erwin T. Lau, Michele Liguori, Lorenze Lovisari, Axel de la Macorra, Silvia Masi, Kiyoshi Masui, Benjamin Maughan, Sophie Maurogordato, Jeff McMahon, Brian McNamara, Peter Melchior, James Mertens, Joel Meyers, Mehrdad Mirbabayi, Surhud More, Pavel Motloch, John Moustakas, Tony Mroczkowski, Suvodip Mukherjee, Daisuke Nagai, Johanna Nagy, Pavel Naselsky, Federico Nati, Laura Newburgh, Michael D. Niemack, Andrei Nomerotski, Emil Noordeh, Michelle Ntampaka, Naomi Ota, Lyman Page, Antonella Palmese, Mariana Penna-Lima, Francesco Piacentni, Elena Pierpaoli, Andres A. Plazas, Levon Pogosian, Etienne Pointecouteau, Abhishek Prakash, Gabriel Pratt, Chanda Prescod-Weinstein, Clement Pryke, Giuseppe Puglisi, David Rapetti, Marco Raveri, Christian L. Reichardt, Thomas H. Reiprich, Mathieu Remazeilles, Jason Rhodes, Marina Ricci, Graca Rocha, Benjamin Rose, Eduardo Rozo, John Ruhl, Alberto Sadun, Benjamin Saliwanchik, Emmanuel Schaan, Robert Schmidt, Sebastien Fromenteau, Neelima Sehgal, Leonardo Senatore, Hee-Jong Seo, Mauro Sereno, Arman Shafieloo, Huanyuan Shan, Sarah Shandera, Blake D. Sherwin, Sara Simon, Srivatsan Sridhar, Suzanne Staggs, Daniel Stern, Aritoki Suzuki, Yu-Dai Tsai, Sara Turriziani, Caterina Umilta, Franco Vazza, Abigail Vieregg, Alexey Vikhlinin, Stephen A. Walker, Scott Watson, Reinout J. van Weeren, Jochen Weller, Norbert Werner, Nathan Whitehorn, Ka Wah Wong, Adam Wright, W. L. K. Wu, Zhilei Xu, Siavash Yasini, Michael Zemcov, Yuanyuan Zhang, Gong-Bo Zhao, Yi Zheng, Ningfeng Zhu, Irina Zhuravleva, Joe Zuntz, Ryan Hickox, Eugene Churazov, Paul Nulsen, William C. Jones, Lingyu Wang, Shantanu Desai Astro2020: Decadal Survey on Astronomy and Astrophysics, science white papers, no. 279; Bulletin of the American Astronomical Society, Vol. 51, Issue 3, id. 279 (2019) (May 2019) [ADS] - The Next Generation of Cosmological Measurements with Type Ia Supernovae
Daniel Scolnic, Saul Perlmutter, Greg Aldering, Dillon Brout, Tamara Davis, Alex Filippenko, Ryan Foley, Renée Hložek, Rebekah Hounsell, David Jones, Pat Kelly, David Rubin, Adam Riess, Steven Rodney, Justin Roberts-Pierel, Yun Wang, Jacobo Asorey, Arturo Avelino, Chetan Bavdhankar, Peter J. Brown, Anthony Challinor, Christophe Balland, Asantha Cooray, Suhail Dhawan, Georgios Dimitriadis, Cora Dvorkin, Julien Guy, Will Handley, Ryan E. Keeley, Jean-Paul Kneib, Benjamin L'Huillier, Massimiliano Lattanzi, Kaisey Mandel, James Mertens, Mickael Rigault, Pavel Motloch, Suvodip Mukherjee, Gautham Narayan, Andrei Nomerotski, Lyman Page, Levon Pogosian, Giuseppe Puglisi, Marco Raveri, Nicolas Regnault, Armin Rest, César Rojas-Bravo, Masao Sako, Feng Shi, Srivatsan Sridhar, Aritoki Suzuki, Yu-Dai Tsai, W. M. Wood-Vasey, Yannick Copin, Gong-Bo Zhao, Ningfeng Zhu Astro2020: Decadal Survey on Astronomy and Astrophysics, science white papers, no. 270 (May 2019) [ADS] - Understanding the circumgalactic medium is critical for understanding galaxy evolution
Molly Peeples, Peter Behroozi, Rongmon Bordoloi, Alyson Brooks, James S. Bullock, Joseph N. Burchett, Hsiao-Wen Chen, John Chisholm, Charlotte Christensen, Alison Coil, Lauren Corlies, Aleksandar Diamond-Stanic, Megan Donahue, Claude-André Faucher-Giguère, Henry Ferguson, Drummond Fielding, Andrew J. Fox, David M. French, Steven R. Furlanetto, Mario Gennaro, Karoline M. Gilbert, Erika Hamden, Nimish Hathi, Matthew Hayes, Alaina Henry, J. Christopher Howk, Cameron Hummels, Dušan Kereš, Evan Kirby, Anton M. Koekemoer, Ting-Wen Lan, Lauranne Lanz, David R. Law, Nicolas Lehner, Jennifer M. Lotz, Kristen McQuinn, Matthew McQuinn, Ferah Munshi, S. Peng Oh, John M. O'Meara, Brian W. O'Shea, Camilla Pacifici, J. E. G. Peek, Marc Postman, Moire Prescott, Mary Putman, Eliot Quataert, Marc Rafelski, Joseph Ribaudo, Kate Rowlands, Kate Rubin, Brett Salmon, Claudia Scarlata, Alice E. Shapley, Raymond Simons, Gregory F. Snyder, Jonathan Stern, Allison L. Strom, Erik Tollerud, Grant Tremblay, Todd M. Tripp, Jason Tumlinson, Sarah Tuttle, Frank C. van den Bosch, G. Mark Voit, Q. Daniel Wang, Jessica K. Werk, Benjamin F. Williams, Dennis Zaritsky, Yong Zheng Astro2020: Decadal Survey on Astronomy and Astrophysics, science white papers, no. 368; Bulletin of the American Astronomical Society, Vol. 51, Issue 3, id. 368 (2019) (May 2019) [ADS] - Ultraviolet Perspectives on Diffuse Gas in the Largest Cosmic Structures
Joseph Burchett, Iryna Butsky, Michael Tremmel, Rongmon Bordoloi, Greg Bryan, Zheng Cai, Rebecca Canning, Hsiao-Wen Chen, Alison Coil, Drummond Fielding, Michele Fumagalli, Sean D. Johnson, Vikram Khaire, Khee-Gan Lee, Nicolas Lehner, Nir Mandelker, John O'Meara, Sowgat Muzahid, Dylan Nelson, Benjamin D. Oppenheimer, Marc Postman, Molly S. Peeples, Thomas Quinn, Marc Rafelski, Joseph Ribaudo, Kate Rubin, Jonathan Stern, Nicolas Tejos, Stephanie Tonnesen, Todd Tripp, Q. Daniel Wang, Christopher N. A. Willmer, Yong Zheng Astro2020: Decadal Survey on Astronomy and Astrophysics, science white papers, no. 534; Bulletin of the American Astronomical Society, Vol. 51, Issue 3, id. 534 (2019) (May 2019) [ADS] - Cosmology with the Highly Redshifted 21 cm Line
Adrian Liu, James Aguirre, Yacine Ali-Haimoud, Marcelo Alvarez, Adam Beardsley, George Becker, Judd Bowman, Patrick Breysse, Volker Bromm, Philip Bull, Jack Burns, Isabella P. Carucci, Tzu-Ching Chang, Hsin Chiang, Joanne Cohn, David DeBoer, Joshua Dillon, Cora Dvorkin, Anastasia Fialkov, Steven Furlanetto, Nick Gnedin, Bryna Hazelton, Daniel Jacobs, Marc Klein Wolt, Saul Kohn, Leon Koopmans, Ely Kovetz, Paul La Plante, Adam Lidz, Adrian Liu, Yin-Zhe Ma, Yi Mao, Kiyoshi Masui, Andrei Mesinger, Jordan Mirocha, Julian Munoz, Steven Murray, Aaron Parsons, Jonathan Pober, Benjamin Saliwanchik, Jonathan Sievers, Nithyanandan Thyagarajan, Hy Trac, Eli Visbal, Matias Zaldarriaga Astro2020: Decadal Survey on Astronomy and Astrophysics, science white papers, no. 63; Bulletin of the American Astronomical Society, Vol. 51, Issue 3, id. 63 (2019) (May 2019) [ADS] - Inflation and Dark Energy from spectroscopy at z > 2
Simone Ferraro, Michael J. Wilson Astro2020: Decadal Survey on Astronomy and Astrophysics, science white papers, no. 72; Bulletin of the American Astronomical Society, Vol. 51, Issue 3, id. 72 (2019) (May 2019) [ADS] - Imprint of Drivers of Galaxy Formation in the Circumgalactic Medium
Benjamin Oppenheimer, Juna Kollmeier, Andrey Kravtsov, Joel Bregman, Daniel Angles-Alcazar, Robert Crain, Romeel Dave, Lars Hernquist, Cameron Hummels, Joop Schaye, Grant Tremblay, G. Mark Voit, Rainer Weinberger, Jessica Werk, Nastasha Wijers, John A. ZuHone, Akos Bogdan, Ralph Kraft, Alexey Vikhlinin Astro2020: Decadal Survey on Astronomy and Astrophysics, science white papers, no. 280; Bulletin of the American Astronomical Society, Vol. 51, Issue 3, id. 280 (2019) (May 2019) [ADS] - Dark Radiation and Superheavy Dark Matter from Black Hole Domination
Dan Hooper, Gordan Krnjaic, Samuel D. McDermott arXiv:1905.01301 (May 2019) [ADS] - All-sky search for short gravitational-wave bursts in the second Advanced LIGO and Advanced Virgo run
The LIGO Scientific Collaboration, the Virgo Collaboration, B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, S. Abraham, F. Acernese, K. Ackley, C. Adams, R. X. Adhikari, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, M. Agathos, K. Agatsuma, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, L. Aiello, A. Ain, P. Ajith, G. Allen, A. Allocca, M. A. Aloy, P. A. Altin, A. Amato, S. Anand, A. Ananyeva, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, S. V. Angelova, S. Antier, S. Appert, K. Arai, M. C. Araya, J. S. Areeda, M. Arène, N. Arnaud, S. M. Aronson, S. Ascenzi, G. Ashton, S. M. Aston, P. Astone, F. Aubin, P. Aufmuth, K. AultONeal, C. Austin, V. Avendano, A. Avila-Alvarez, S. Babak, P. Bacon, F. Badaracco, M. K. M. Bader, S. Bae, J. Baird, P. T. Baker, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, S. W. Ballmer, A. Bals, S. Banagiri, J. C. Barayoga, C. Barbieri, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, K. Barkett, S. Barnum, F. Barone, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, J. Bartlett, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, A. Basti, M. Bawaj, J. C. Bayley, M. Bazzan, B. Bécsy, M. Bejger, I. Belahcene, A. S. Bell, D. Beniwal, M. G. Benjamin, B. K. Berger, G. Bergmann, S. Bernuzzi, C. P. L. Berry, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, J. Betzwieser, R. Bhandare, J. Bidler, E. Biggs, I. A. Bilenko, S. A. Bilgili, G. Billingsley, R. Birney, O. Birnholtz, S. Biscans, M. Bischi, S. Biscoveanu, A. Bisht, M. Bitossi, M. A. Bizouard, J. K. Blackburn, J. Blackman, C. D. Blair, D. G. Blair, R. M. Blair, S. Bloemen, F. Bobba, N. Bode, M. Boer, Y. Boetzel, G. Bogaert, F. Bondu, R. Bonnand, P. Booker, B. A. Boom, R. Bork, V. Boschi, S. Bose, V. Bossilkov, J. Bosveld, Y. Bouffanais, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, A. Bramley, M. Branchesi, J. E. Brau, M. Breschi, T. Briant, J. H. Briggs, F. Brighenti, A. Brillet, M. Brinkmann, P. Brockill, A. F. Brooks, J. Brooks, D. D. Brown, S. Brunett, A. Buikema, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, A. Buonanno, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, R. L. Byer, M. Cabero, L. Cadonati, G. Cagnoli, C. Cahillane, J. Calderón Bustillo, T. A. Callister, E. Calloni, J. B. Camp, W. A. Campbell, M. Canepa, K. C. Cannon, H. Cao, J. Cao, G. Carapella, F. Carbognani, S. Caride, M. F. Carney, G. Carullo, J. Casanueva Diaz, C. Casentini, S. Caudill, M. Cavaglià, F. Cavalier, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, P. Cerdá-Durán, E. Cesarini, O. Chaibi, K. Chakravarti, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, E. A. Chase, E. Chassande-Mottin, D. Chatterjee, M. Chaturvedi, K. Chatziioannou, B. D. Cheeseboro, H. Y. Chen, X. Chen, Y. Chen, H.-P. Cheng, C. K. Cheong, H. Y. Chia, F. Chiadini, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, G. Cho, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, S. Chua, K. W. Chung, S. Chung, G. Ciani, M. Cieślar, A. A. Ciobanu, R. Ciolfi, F. Cipriano, A. Cirone, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, P. Clearwater, F. Cleva, E. Coccia, P.-F. Cohadon, D. Cohen, M. Colleoni, C. G. Collette, C. Collins, M. Colpi, L. R. Cominsky, M. Constancio, L. Conti, S. J. Cooper, P. Corban, T. R. Corbitt, I. Cordero-Carrión, S. Corezzi, K. R. Corley, N. Cornish, D. Corre, A. Corsi, S. Cortese, C. A. Costa, R. Cotesta, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, J.-P. Coulon, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, P. B. Covas, E. E. Cowan, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, J. D. E. Creighton, T. D. Creighton, J. Cripe, M. Croquette, S. G. Crowder, T. J. Cullen, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, E. Cuoco, T. Dal Canton, G. Dálya, B. D'Angelo, S. L. Danilishin, S. D'Antonio, K. Danzmann, A. Dasgupta, C. F. Da Silva Costa, L. E. H. Datrier, V. Dattilo, I. Dave, M. Davier, D. Davis, E. J. Daw, D. DeBra, M. Deenadayalan, J. Degallaix, M. De Laurentis, S. Deléglise, W. Del Pozzo, L. M. DeMarchi, N. Demos, T. Dent, R. De Pietri, R. De Rosa, C. De Rossi, R. DeSalvo, O. de Varona, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. Díaz, T. Dietrich, L. Di Fiore, C. DiFronzo, C. Di Giorgio, F. Di Giovanni, M. Di Giovanni, T. Di Girolamo, A. Di Lieto, B. Ding, S. Di Pace, I. Di Palma, F. Di Renzo, A. K. Divakarla, A. Dmitriev, Z. Doctor, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, I. Dorrington, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, J. C. Driggers, Z. Du, J.-G. Ducoin, P. Dupej, O. Durante, S. E. Dwyer, P. J. Easter, G. Eddolls, T. B. Edo, A. Effler, P. Ehrens, J. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, M. Eisenmann, R. A. Eisenstein, L. Errico, R. C. Essick, H. Estelles, D. Estevez, Z. B. Etienne, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, V. Fafone, S. Fairhurst, X. Fan, S. Farinon, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, E. J. Fauchon-Jones, M. Favata, M. Fays, M. Fazio, C. Fee, J. Feicht, M. M. Fejer, F. Feng, A. Fernandez-Galiana, I. Ferrante, E. C. Ferreira, T. A. Ferreira, F. Fidecaro, I. Fiori, D. Fiorucci, M. Fishbach, R. P. Fisher, J. M. Fishner, R. Fittipaldi, M. Fitz-Axen, V. Fiumara, R. Flaminio, M. Fletcher, E. Floden, E. Flynn, H. Fong, J. A. Font, P. W. F. Forsyth, J.-D. Fournier, Francisco Hernandez Vivanco, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, V. Frey, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, G. Fronzè, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. A. Gabbard, B. U. Gadre, S. M. Gaebel, J. R. Gair, L. Gammaitoni, S. G. Gaonkar, C. García-Quirós, F. Garufi, B. Gateley, S. Gaudio, G. Gaur, V. Gayathri, G. Gemme, E. Genin, A. Gennai, D. George, J. George, L. Gergely, S. Ghonge, Abhirup Ghosh, Archisman Ghosh, S. Ghosh, B. Giacomazzo, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, D. R. Gibson, K. Gill, L. Glover, J. Gniesmer, P. Godwin, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, B. Goncharov, G. González, J. M. Gonzalez Castro, A. Gopakumar, S. E. Gossan, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, B. Grace, A. Grado, M. Granata, A. Grant, S. Gras, P. Grassia, C. Gray, R. Gray, G. Greco, A. C. Green, R. Green, E. M. Gretarsson, A. Grimaldi, S. J. Grimm, P. Groot, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, P. Gruning, G. M. Guidi, H. K. Gulati, Y. Guo, A. Gupta, Anchal Gupta, P. Gupta, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, L. Haegel, O. Halim, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, E. Z. Hamilton, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, M. D. Hannam, O. A. Hannuksela, T. J. Hansen, J. Hanson, T. Harder, T. Hardwick, K. Haris, J. Harms, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, R. K. Hasskew, C. J. Haster, K. Haughian, F. J. Hayes, J. Healy, A. Heidmann, M. C. Heintze, H. Heitmann, F. Hellman, P. Hello, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, M. Heurs, S. Hild, T. Hinderer, S. Hochheim, D. Hofman, A. M. Holgado, N. A. Holland, K. Holt, D. E. Holz, P. Hopkins, C. Horst, J. Hough, E. J. Howell, C. G. Hoy, Y. Huang, M. T. Hübner, E. A. Huerta, D. Huet, B. Hughey, V. Hui, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, B. Idzkowski, A. Iess, H. Inchauspe, C. Ingram, R. Inta, G. Intini, B. Irwin, H. N. Isa, J.-M. Isac, M. Isi, B. R. Iyer, T. Jacqmin, S. J. Jadhav, K. Jani, N. N. Janthalur, P. Jaranowski, D. Jariwala, A. C. Jenkins, J. Jiang, D. S. Johnson, A. W. Jones, D. I. Jones, J. D. Jones, R. Jones, R. J. G. Jonker, L. Ju, J. Junker, C. V. Kalaghatgi, V. Kalogera, B. Kamai, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. J. Kapadia, S. Karki, R. Kashyap, M. Kasprzack, S. Katsanevas, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, K. Kawabe, N. V. Keerthana, F. Kéfélian, D. Keitel, R. Kennedy, J. S. Key, F. Y. Khalili, I. Khan, S. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, N. Khetan, M. Khursheed, N. Kijbunchoo, Chunglee Kim, J. C. Kim, K. Kim, W. Kim, W. S. Kim, Y.-M. Kim, C. Kimball, P. J. King, M. Kinley-Hanlon, R. Kirchhoff, J. S. Kissel, L. Kleybolte, J. H. Klika, S. Klimenko, T. D. Knowles, P. Koch, S. M. Koehlenbeck, G. Koekoek, S. Koley, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, N. Koper, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, M. Kovalam, D. B. Kozak, C. Krämer, V. Kringel, N. Krishnendu, A. Królak, N. Krupinski, G. Kuehn, A. Kumar, P. Kumar, Rahul Kumar, Rakesh Kumar, L. Kuo, A. Kutynia, S. Kwang, B. D. Lackey, D. Laghi, K. H. Lai, T. L. Lam, M. Landry, B. B. Lane, R. N. Lang, J. Lange, B. Lantz, R. K. Lanza, A. Lartaux-Vollard, P. D. Lasky, M. Laxen, A. Lazzarini, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, S. Leavey, Y. K. Lecoeuche, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, H. W. Lee, J. Lee, K. Lee, J. Lehmann, A. K. Lenon, N. Leroy, N. Letendre, Y. Levin, A. Li, J. Li, K. J. L. Li, T. G. F. Li, X. Li, F. Lin, F. Linde, S. D. Linker, T. B. Littenberg, J. Liu, X. Liu, M. Llorens-Monteagudo, R. K. L. Lo, L. T. London, A. Longo, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, M. Lormand, G. Losurdo, J. D. Lough, C. O. Lousto, G. Lovelace, M. E. Lower, H. Lück, D. Lumaca, A. P. Lundgren, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, R. Macas, S. Macfoy, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, A. Macquet, I. Magaña Hernandez, F. Magaña-Sandoval, R. M. Magee, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, A. Malik, N. Man, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, M. Mantovani, M. Mapelli, F. Marchesoni, F. Marion, S. Márka, Z. Márka, C. Markakis, A. S. Markosyan, A. Markowitz, E. Maros, A. Marquina, S. Marsat, F. Martelli, I. W. Martin, R. M. Martin, V. Martinez, D. V. Martynov, H. Masalehdan, K. Mason, E. Massera, A. Masserot, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, S. Mastrogiovanni, A. Matas, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, J. J. McCann, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, L. McCuller, S. C. McGuire, C. McIsaac, J. McIver, D. J. McManus, T. McRae, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, M. Mehmet, A. K. Mehta, J. Meidam, E. Mejuto Villa, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, R. A. Mercer, L. Mereni, K. Merfeld, E. L. Merilh, M. Merzougui, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, F. Messina, R. Metzdorff, P. M. Meyers, F. Meylahn, A. Miani, H. Miao, C. Michel, H. Middleton, L. Milano, A. L. Miller, M. Millhouse, J. C. Mills, M. C. Milovich-Goff, O. Minazzoli, Y. Minenkov, A. Mishkin, C. Mishra, T. Mistry, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, G. Mo, D. Moffa, K. Mogushi, S. R. P. Mohapatra, M. Molina-Ruiz, M. Mondin, M. Montani, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, F. Morawski, G. Moreno, S. Morisaki, B. Mours, C. M. Mow-Lowry, F. Muciaccia, Arunava Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, Subroto Mukherjee, N. Mukund, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, E. A. Muñiz, M. Muratore, P. G. Murray, A. Nagar, I. Nardecchia, L. Naticchioni, R. K. Nayak, B. F. Neil, J. Neilson, G. Nelemans, T. J. N. Nelson, M. Nery, A. Neunzert, L. Nevin, K. Y. Ng, S. Ng, C. Nguyen, P. Nguyen, D. Nichols, S. A. Nichols, S. Nissanke, F. Nocera, C. North, L. K. Nuttall, M. Obergaulinger, J. Oberling, B. D. O'Brien, G. Oganesyan, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, H. Ohta, M. A. Okada, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, Richard J. Oram, B. O'Reilly, R. G. Ormiston, L. F. Ortega, R. O'Shaughnessy, S. Ossokine, D. J. Ottaway, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. E. Pace, G. Pagano, M. A. Page, G. Pagliaroli, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, C. Palomba, H. Pan, P. K. Panda, P. T. H. Pang, C. Pankow, F. Pannarale, B. C. Pant, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, A. Parida, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, M. Patil, B. Patricelli, E. Payne, B. L. Pearlstone, T. C. Pechsiri, A. J. Pedersen, M. Pedraza, R. Pedurand, A. Pele, S. Penn, A. Perego, C. J. Perez, C. Périgois, A. Perreca, J. Petermann, H. P. Pfeiffer, M. Phelps, K. S. Phukon, O. J. Piccinni, M. Pichot, F. Piergiovanni, V. Pierro, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, I. M. Pinto, M. Pirello, M. Pitkin, W. Plastino, R. Poggiani, D. Y. T. Pong, S. Ponrathnam, P. Popolizio, E. K. Porter, J. Powell, A. K. Prajapati, J. Prasad, K. Prasai, R. Prasanna, G. Pratten, T. Prestegard, M. Principe, G. A. Prodi, L. Prokhorov, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, M. Pürrer, H. Qi, V. Quetschke, P. J. Quinonez, F. J. Raab, G. Raaijmakers, H. Radkins, N. Radulesco, P. Raffai, S. Raja, C. Rajan, B. Rajbhandari, M. Rakhmanov, K. E. Ramirez, A. Ramos-Buades, Javed Rana, K. Rao, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, J. Read, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, P. Rettegno, F. Ricci, C. J. Richardson, J. W. Richardson, P. M. Ricker, G. Riemenschneider, K. Riles, M. Rizzo, N. A. Robertson, F. Robinet, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, M. Romanelli, R. Romano, C. L. Romel, J. H. Romie, C. A. Rose, D. Rose, K. Rose, D. Rosińska, S. G. Rosofsky, M. P. Ross, S. Rowan, A. Rüdiger, P. Ruggi, G. Rutins, K. Ryan, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, M. Sakellariadou, O. S. Salafia, L. Salconi, M. Saleem, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, E. J. Sanchez, L. E. Sanchez, N. Sanchis-Gual, J. R. Sanders, K. A. Santiago, E. Santos, N. Sarin, B. Sassolas, O. Sauter, R. L. Savage, P. Schale, M. Scheel, J. Scheuer, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Schönbeck, E. Schreiber, B. W. Schulte, B. F. Schutz, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, E. Seidel, D. Sellers, A. S. Sengupta, N. Sennett, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, A. Sergeev, Y. Setyawati, D. A. Shaddock, T. Shaffer, M. S. Shahriar, M. B. Shaner, A. Sharma, P. Sharma, P. Shawhan, H. Shen, R. Shink, D. H. Shoemaker, D. M. Shoemaker, K. Shukla, S. ShyamSundar, K. Siellez, M. Sieniawska, D. Sigg, L. P. Singer, D. Singh, N. Singh, A. Singhal, A. M. Sintes, S. Sitmukhambetov, V. Skliris, B. J. J. Slagmolen, T. J. Slaven-Blair, J. R. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, S. Somala, E. J. Son, S. Soni, B. Sorazu, F. Sorrentino, T. Souradeep, E. Sowell, A. P. Spencer, M. Spera, A. K. Srivastava, V. Srivastava, K. Staats, C. Stachie, M. Standke, D. A. Steer, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, S. P. Stevenson, D. Stocks, R. Stone, D. J. Stops, K. A. Strain, G. Stratta, S. E. Strigin, A. Strunk, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, V. Sudhir, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, S. Sunil, A. Sur, J. Suresh, P. J. Sutton, B. L. Swinkels, M. J. Szczepańczyk, M. Tacca, S. C. Tait, C. Talbot, D. B. Tanner, D. Tao, M. Tápai, A. Tapia, J. D. Tasson, R. Taylor, R. Tenorio, L. Terkowski, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, S. R. Thondapu, K. A. Thorne, E. Thrane, Shubhanshu Tiwari, Srishti Tiwari, V. Tiwari, K. Toland, M. Tonelli, Z. Tornasi, A. Torres-Forné, C. I. Torrie, D. Töyrä, F. Travasso, G. Traylor, M. C. Tringali, A. Tripathee, A. Trovato, L. Trozzo, K. W. Tsang, M. Tse, R. Tso, L. Tsukada, D. Tsuna, T. Tsutsui, D. Tuyenbayev, K. Ueno, D. Ugolini, C. S. Unnikrishnan, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, M. Valentini, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. Van Den Broeck, D. C. Vander-Hyde, L. van der Schaaf, J. V. VanHeijningen, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vardaro, V. Varma, S. Vass, M. Vasúth, A. Vecchio, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, G. Venugopalan, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Viceré, A. D. Viets, S. Vinciguerra, D. J. Vine, J.-Y. Vinet, S. Vitale, T. Vo, H. Vocca, C. Vorvick, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, R. Walet, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, H. Wang, J. Z. Wang, S. Wang, W. H. Wang, Y. F. Wang, R. L. Ward, Z. A. Warden, J. Warner, M. Was, J. Watchi, B. Weaver, L.-W. Wei, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, F. Wellmann, L. Wen, E. K. Wessel, P. Weßels, J. W. Westhouse, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, B. F. Whiting, C. Whittle, D. M. Wilken, D. Williams, A. R. Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Woehler, J. K. Wofford, J. L. Wright, D. S. Wu, D. M. Wysocki, S. Xiao, R. Xu, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, L. Yang, Y. Yang, Z. Yang, M. J. Yap, M. Yazback, D. W. Yeeles, Hang Yu, Haocun Yu, S. H. R. Yuen, A. K. Zadrożny, A. Zadrożny, M. Zanolin, T. Zelenova, J.-P. Zendri, M. Zevin, J. Zhang, L. Zhang, T. Zhang, C. Zhao, G. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, X. J. Zhu, M. E. Zucker, J. Zweizig, M. A. Papa, F. Salemi arXiv:1905.03457 (May 2019) [ADS] - Distortions in the Surface of Last Scattering
Peikai Li, Scott Dodelson, Wayne Hu arXiv:1905.03923 (May 2019) [ADS] - Petabytes to Science
Amanda E. Bauer, Eric C. Bellm, Adam S. Bolton, Surajit Chaudhuri, A. J. Connolly, Kelle L. Cruz, Vandana Desai, Alex Drlica-Wagner, Frossie Economou, Niall Gaffney, J. Kavelaars, J. Kinney, Ting S. Li, B. Lundgren, R. Margutti, G. Narayan, B. Nord, Dara J. Norman, W. O'Mullane, S. Padhi, J. E. G. Peek, C. Schafer, Megan E. Schwamb, Arfon M. Smith, Erik J. Tollerud, Anne-Marie Weijmans, Alexander S. Szalay arXiv:1905.05116 (May 2019) [ADS] - Report on LSST Next-generation Instrumentation Workshop, April 11, 12 2019
Christopher W. Stubbs, Katrin Heitmann arXiv:1905.04669 (May 2019) [ADS] - Constraining the metallicities, ages, star formation histories, and ionizing continua of extragalactic massive star populations
J. Chisholm, J. R. Rigby, M. Bayliss, D. A. Berg, H. Dahle, M. Gladders, K. Sharon arXiv:1905.04314 (May 2019) [ADS] - The production and escape of ionizing photons from galaxies over cosmic time (Astro2020 Science White Paper)
Jane R. Rigby, Danielle Berg, Rongmon Bordoloi, John Chisholm, Michael Florian, Matthew Hayes, Michael Gladders, Bethan James, Sangeeta Malhotra, Sally Oey, John O'Meara, T. Emil Rivera-Thorsen, Keren Sharon arXiv:1905.05566 (May 2019) [ADS] - A Measurement of the Cosmic Microwave Background Lensing Potential and Power Spectrum from 500 deg$^2$ of SPTpol Temperature and Polarization Data
W. L. K. Wu, L. M. Mocanu, P. A. R. Ade, A. J. Anderson, J. E. Austermann, J. S. Avva, J. A. Beall, A. N. Bender, B. A. Benson, F. Bianchini, L. E. Bleem, J. E. Carlstrom, C. L. Chang, H. C. Chiang, R. Citron, C. Corbett Moran, T. M. Crawford, A. T. Crites, T. de Haan, M. A. Dobbs, W. Everett, J. Gallicchio, E. M. George, A. Gilbert, N. Gupta, N. W. Halverson, N. Harrington, J. W. Henning, G. C. Hilton, G. P. Holder, W. L. Holzapfel, Z. Hou, J. D. Hrubes, N. Huang, J. Hubmayr, K. D. Irwin, L. Knox, A. T. Lee, D. Li, A. Lowitz, A. Manzotti, J. J. McMahon, S. S. Meyer, M. Millea, J. Montgomery, A. Nadolski, T. Natoli, J. P. Nibarger, G. I. Noble, V. Novosad, Y. Omori, S. Padin, S. Patil, C. Pryke, C. L. Reichardt, J. E. Ruhl, B. R. Saliwanchik, J. T. Sayre, K. K. Schaffer, C. Sievers, G. Simard, G. Smecher, A. A. Stark, K. T. Story, C. Tucker, K. Vanderlinde, T. Veach, J. D. Vieira, G. Wang, N. Whitehorn, V. Yefremenko arXiv:1905.05777 (May 2019) [ADS] - A Compact Millimeter-Wavelength Fourier-Transform Spectrometer
Zhaodi Pan, Mira Liu, Ritoban Basu Thakur, Bradford A. Benson, Dale J. Fixsen, Hazal Goksu, Eleanor Rath, Stephan S. Meyer arXiv:1905.07399 (May 2019) [ADS] - Cosmological Constraints from Multiple Probes in the Dark Energy Survey
T. M. C. Abbott, A. Alarcon, S. Allam, P. Andersen, F. Andrade-Oliveira, J. Annis, J. Asorey, S. Avila, D. Bacon, N. Banik, B. A. Bassett, E. Baxter, K. Bechtol, M. R. Becker, G. M. Bernstein, E. Bertin, J. Blazek, S. L. Bridle, D. Brooks, D. Brout, D. L. Burke, J. Calcino, H. Camacho, A. Campos, A. Carnero Rosell, D. Carollo, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, R. Cawthon, P. Challis, K. C. Chan, C. Chang, M. Childress, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, T. M. Davis, J. De Vicente, D. L. DePoy, J. DeRose, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, S. Dodelson, P. Doel, A. Drlica-Wagner, T. F. Eifler, J. Elvin-Poole, J. Estrada, A. E. Evrard, E. Fernandez, B. Flaugher, R. J. Foley, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, L. Galbany, J. García-Bellido, M. Gatti, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, T. Giannantonio, K. Glazebrook, D. A. Goldstein, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, S. R. Hinton, D. L. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, J. K. Hoormann, B. Hoyle, D. Huterer, B. Jain, D. J. James, M. Jarvis, T. Jeltema, E. Kasai, S. Kent, R. Kessler, A. G. Kim, N. Kokron, E. Krause, R. Kron, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, J. Lasker, P. Lemos, G. F. Lewis, T. S. Li, C. Lidman, M. Lima, H. Lin, E. Macaulay, N. MacCrann, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, J. Marriner, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, R. G. McMahon, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, J. J. Mohr, E. Morganson, J. Muir, A. Möller, E. Neilsen, R. C. Nichol, B. Nord, R. L. C. Ogando, A. Palmese, Y.-C. Pan, H. V. Peiris, W. J. Percival, A. A. Plazas, A. Porredon, J. Prat, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, R. Rosenfeld, A. J. Ross, E. S. Rykoff, S. Samuroff, C. Sánchez, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, D. Scolnic, L. F. Secco, S. Serrano, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, R. Sharp, E. Sheldon, M. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, N. E. Sommer, E. Swann, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, R. C. Thomas, M. A. Troxel, B. E. Tucker, S. A. Uddin, P. Vielzeuf, A. R. Walker, M. Wang, N. Weaverdyck, R. H. Wechsler, J. Weller, B. Yanny, B. Zhang, Y. Zhang, J. Zuntz, DES Collaboration Physical Review Letters, Volume 122, Issue 17, id.171301 (May 2019) [ADS] - H0LiCOW X: Spectroscopic/imaging survey and galaxy-group identification around the strong gravitational lens system WFI2033-4723
D. Sluse, C. E. Rusu, C. D. Fassnacht, A. Sonnenfeld, J. Richard, M. W. Auger, L. Coccato, K. C. Wong, S. H. Suyu, T. Treu, A. Agnello, S. Birrer, V. Bonvin, T. Collett, F. Courbin, S. Hilbert, L. V. E. Koopmans, O. Tihhanova, P. J. Marshall, G. Meylan, A. J. Shajib, J. Annis, S. Avila, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, L. N. da Costa, J. De Vicente, S. Desai, P. Doel, A. E. Evrard, B. Flaugher, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, D. W. Gerdes, D. A. Goldstein, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, W. G. Hartley, D. L. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, A. G. Kim, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, M. Lima, H. Lin, M. A. G. Maia, J. L. Marshall, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, A. A. Plazas, E. Sanchez, S. Serrano, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle arXiv:1905.08800 (May 2019) [ADS] - COSMOGRAIL XVIII: time delays of the quadruply lensed quasar WFI2033-4723
V. Bonvin, M. Millon, J. H. H. Chan, F. Courbin, C. E. Rusu, D. Sluse, S. H. Suyu, K. C. Wong, C. D. Fassnacht, P. J. Marshall, T. Treu, E. Buckley-Geer, J. Frieman, A. Hempel, S. Kim, R. Lachaume, M. Rabus, D. C.-Y. Chao, M. Chijani, D. Gilman, K. Gilmore, K. Rojas, P. Williams, T. Anguita, C. S. Kochanek, G. Meylan, C. Morgan, V. Motta, M. Tewes arXiv:1905.08260 (May 2019) [ADS] - All-sky search for long-duration gravitational-wave transients in the second Advanced LIGO observing run
B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, S. Abraham, F. Acernese, K. Ackley, C. Adams, R. X. Adhikari, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, M. Agathos, K. Agatsuma, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, L. Aiello, A. Ain, P. Ajith, G. Allen, A. Allocca, M. A. Aloy, P. A. Altin, A. Amato, S. Anand, A. Ananyeva, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, S. V. Angelova, S. Antier, S. Appert, K. Arai, M. C. Araya, J. S. Areeda, M. Arène, N. Arnaud, S. M. Aronson, S. Ascenzi, G. Ashton, S. M. Aston, P. Astone, F. Aubin, P. Aufmuth, K. AultONeal, C. Austin, V. Avendano, A. Avila-Alvarez, S. Babak, P. Bacon, F. Badaracco, M. K. M. Bader, S. Bae, J. Baird, P. T. Baker, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, S. W. Ballmer, A. Bals, S. Banagiri, J. C. Barayoga, C. Barbieri, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, K. Barkett, S. Barnum, F. Barone, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, J. Bartlett, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, A. Basti, M. Bawaj, J. C. Bayley, M. Bazzan, B. Bécsy, M. Bejger, I. Belahcene, A. S. Bell, D. Beniwal, M. G. Benjamin, B. K. Berger, G. Bergmann, S. Bernuzzi, C. P. L. Berry, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, J. Betzwieser, R. Bhandare, J. Bidler, E. Biggs, I. A. Bilenko, S. A. Bilgili, G. Billingsley, R. Birney, O. Birnholtz, S. Biscans, M. Bischi, S. Biscoveanu, A. Bisht, M. Bitossi, M. A. Bizouard, J. K. Blackburn, J. Blackman, C. D. Blair, D. G. Blair, R. M. Blair, S. Bloemen, F. Bobba, N. Bode, M. Boer, Y. Boetzel, G. Bogaert, F. Bondu, R. Bonnand, P. Booker, B. A. Boom, R. Bork, V. Boschi, S. Bose, V. Bossilkov, J. Bosveld, Y. Bouffanais, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, A. Bramley, M. Branchesi, J. E. Brau, M. Breschi, T. Briant, J. H. Briggs, F. Brighenti, A. Brillet, M. Brinkmann, P. Brockill, A. F. Brooks, J. Brooks, D. D. Brown, S. Brunett, A. Buikema, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, A. Buonanno, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, R. L. Byer, M. Cabero, L. Cadonati, G. Cagnoli, C. Cahillane, J. Calderón Bustillo, T. A. Callister, E. Calloni, J. B. Camp, W. A. Campbell, K. C. Cannon, H. Cao, J. Cao, G. Carapella, F. Carbognani, S. Caride, M. F. Carney, G. Carullo, J. Casanueva Diaz, C. Casentini, S. Caudill, M. Cavaglià, F. Cavalier, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, P. Cerdá-Durán, E. Cesarini, O. Chaibi, K. Chakravarti, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, E. A. Chase, E. Chassande-Mottin, D. Chatterjee, M. Chaturvedi, B. D. Cheeseboro, H. Y. Chen, X. Chen, Y. Chen, H.-P. Cheng, C. K. Cheong, H. Y. Chia, F. Chiadini, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, G. Cho, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, S. Chua, K. W. Chung, S. Chung, G. Ciani, M. Cieślar, A. A. Ciobanu, R. Ciolfi, F. Cipriano, A. Cirone, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, P. Clearwater, F. Cleva, E. Coccia, P.-F. Cohadon, D. Cohen, M. Colleoni, C. G. Collette, C. Collins, M. Colpi, L. R. Cominsky, M. Constancio, L. Conti, S. J. Cooper, P. Corban, T. R. Corbitt, I. Cordero-Carrión, S. Corezzi, K. R. Corley, N. Cornish, D. Corre, A. Corsi, S. Cortese, C. A. Costa, R. Cotesta, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, J.-P. Coulon, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, P. B. Covas, E. E. Cowan, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, J. D. E. Creighton, T. D. Creighton, J. Cripe, M. Croquette, S. G. Crowder, T. J. Cullen, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, E. Cuoco, T. Dal Canton, G. Dálya, B. D'Angelo, S. L. Danilishin, S. D'Antonio, K. Danzmann, A. Dasgupta, C. F. Da Silva Costa, L. E. H. Datrier, V. Dattilo, I. Dave, M. Davier, D. Davis, E. J. Daw, D. DeBra, M. Deenadayalan, J. Degallaix, M. De Laurentis, S. Deléglise, W. Del Pozzo, L. M. DeMarchi, N. Demos, T. Dent, R. De Pietri, R. De Rosa, C. De Rossi, R. DeSalvo, O. de Varona, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. Díaz, T. Dietrich, L. Di Fiore, C. DiFronzo, C. Di Giorgio, F. Di Giovanni, M. Di Giovanni, T. Di Girolamo, A. Di Lieto, B. Ding, S. Di Pace, I. Di Palma, F. Di Renzo, A. K. Divakarla, A. Dmitriev, Z. Doctor, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, I. Dorrington, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, J. C. Driggers, Z. Du, J.-G. Ducoin, P. Dupej, O. Durante, S. E. Dwyer, P. J. Easter, G. Eddolls, T. B. Edo, A. Effler, P. Ehrens, J. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, M. Eisenmann, R. A. Eisenstein, L. Errico, R. C. Essick, H. Estelles, D. Estevez, Z. B. Etienne, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, V. Fafone, S. Fairhurst, X. Fan, S. Farinon, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, E. J. Fauchon-Jones, M. Favata, M. Fays, M. Fazio, C. Fee, J. Feicht, M. M. Fejer, F. Feng, A. Fernandez-Galiana, I. Ferrante, E. C. Ferreira, T. A. Ferreira, F. Fidecaro, I. Fiori, D. Fiorucci, M. Fishbach, R. P. Fisher, J. M. Fishner, R. Fittipaldi, M. Fitz-Axen, V. Fiumara, R. Flaminio, M. Fletcher, E. Floden, E. Flynn, H. Fong, J. A. Font, P. W. F. Forsyth, J.-D. Fournier, Francisco Hernandez Vivanco, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, V. Frey, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, G. Fronzè, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. A. Gabbard, B. U. Gadre, S. M. Gaebel, J. R. Gair, L. Gammaitoni, S. G. Gaonkar, C. García-Quirós, F. Garufi, B. Gateley, S. Gaudio, G. Gaur, V. Gayathri, G. Gemme, E. Genin, A. Gennai, D. George, J. George, L. Gergely, S. Ghonge, Abhirup Ghosh, Archisman Ghosh, S. Ghosh, B. Giacomazzo, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, D. R. Gibson, K. Gill, L. Glover, J. Gniesmer, P. Godwin, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, B. Goncharov, G. González, J. M. Gonzalez Castro, A. Gopakumar, S. E. Gossan, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, B. Grace, A. Grado, M. Granata, A. Grant, S. Gras, P. Grassia, C. Gray, R. Gray, G. Greco, A. C. Green, R. Green, E. M. Gretarsson, A. Grimaldi, S. J. Grimm, P. Groot, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, P. Gruning, G. M. Guidi, H. K. Gulati, Y. Guo, A. Gupta, Anchal Gupta, P. Gupta, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, L. Haegel, O. Halim, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, E. Z. Hamilton, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, O. A. Hannuksela, T. J. Hansen, J. Hanson, T. Harder, T. Hardwick, K. Haris, J. Harms, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, R. K. Hasskew, C. J. Haster, K. Haughian, F. J. Hayes, J. Healy, A. Heidmann, M. C. Heintze, H. Heitmann, F. Hellman, P. Hello, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, M. Heurs, S. Hild, T. Hinderer, S. Hochheim, D. Hofman, A. M. Holgado, N. A. Holland, K. Holt, D. E. Holz, P. Hopkins, C. Horst, J. Hough, E. J. Howell, C. G. Hoy, Y. Huang, M. T. Hübner, E. A. Huerta, D. Huet, B. Hughey, V. Hui, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, B. Idzkowski, A. Iess, H. Inchauspe, C. Ingram, R. Inta, G. Intini, B. Irwin, H. N. Isa, J.-M. Isac, M. Isi, B. R. Iyer, T. Jacqmin, S. J. Jadhav, K. Jani, N. N. Janthalur, P. Jaranowski, D. Jariwala, A. C. Jenkins, J. Jiang, D. S. Johnson, A. W. Jones, D. I. Jones, J. D. Jones, R. Jones, R. J. G. Jonker, L. Ju, J. Junker, C. V. Kalaghatgi, V. Kalogera, B. Kamai, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. J. Kapadia, S. Karki, R. Kashyap, M. Kasprzack, S. Katsanevas, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, K. Kawabe, N. V. Keerthana, F. Kéfélian, D. Keitel, R. Kennedy, J. S. Key, F. Y. Khalili, I. Khan, S. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, N. Khetan, M. Khursheed, N. Kijbunchoo, Chunglee Kim, J. C. Kim, K. Kim, W. Kim, W. S. Kim, Y.-M. Kim, C. Kimball, P. J. King, M. Kinley-Hanlon, R. Kirchhoff, J. S. Kissel, L. Kleybolte, J. H. Klika, S. Klimenko, T. D. Knowles, P. Koch, S. M. Koehlenbeck, G. Koekoek, S. Koley, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, N. Koper, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, M. Kovalam, D. B. Kozak, C. Krämer, V. Kringel, N. Krishnendu, A. Królak, N. Krupinski, G. Kuehn, A. Kumar, P. Kumar, Rahul Kumar, Rakesh Kumar, L. Kuo, A. Kutynia, S. Kwang, B. D. Lackey, D. Laghi, K. H. Lai, T. L. Lam, M. Landry, B. B. Lane, R. N. Lang, J. Lange, B. Lantz, R. K. Lanza, A. Lartaux-Vollard, P. D. Lasky, M. Laxen, A. Lazzarini, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, S. Leavey, Y. K. Lecoeuche, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, H. W. Lee, J. Lee, K. Lee, J. Lehmann, A. K. Lenon, N. Leroy, N. Letendre, Y. Levin, A. Li, J. Li, K. J. L. Li, T. G. F. Li, X. Li, F. Lin, F. Linde, S. D. Linker, T. B. Littenberg, J. Liu, X. Liu, M. Llorens-Monteagudo, R. K. L. Lo, L. T. London, A. Longo, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, M. Lormand, G. Losurdo, J. D. Lough, C. O. Lousto, G. Lovelace, M. E. Lower, H. Lück, D. Lumaca, A. P. Lundgren, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, R. Macas, S. Macfoy, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, A. Macquet, I. Magaña Hernandez, F. Magaña-Sandoval, R. M. Magee, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, A. Malik, N. Man, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, M. Mantovani, M. Mapelli, F. Marchesoni, F. Marion, S. Márka, Z. Márka, C. Markakis, A. S. Markosyan, A. Markowitz, E. Maros, A. Marquina, S. Marsat, F. Martelli, I. W. Martin, R. M. Martin, V. Martinez, D. V. Martynov, H. Masalehdan, K. Mason, E. Massera, A. Masserot, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, S. Mastrogiovanni, A. Matas, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, J. J. McCann, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, L. McCuller, S. C. McGuire, C. McIsaac, J. McIver, D. J. McManus, T. McRae, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, M. Mehmet, A. K. Mehta, J. Meidam, E. Mejuto Villa, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, R. A. Mercer, L. Mereni, K. Merfeld, E. L. Merilh, M. Merzougui, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, F. Messina, R. Metzdorff, P. M. Meyers, F. Meylahn, A. Miani, H. Miao, C. Michel, H. Middleton, L. Milano, A. L. Miller, M. Millhouse, J. C. Mills, M. C. Milovich-Goff, O. Minazzoli, Y. Minenkov, A. Mishkin, C. Mishra, T. Mistry, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, G. Mo, D. Moffa, K. Mogushi, S. R. P. Mohapatra, M. Molina-Ruiz, M. Mondin, M. Montani, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, F. Morawski, G. Moreno, S. Morisaki, B. Mours, C. M. Mow-Lowry, F. Muciaccia, Arunava Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, Subroto Mukherjee, N. Mukund, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, E. A. Muñiz, M. Muratore, P. G. Murray, A. Nagar, I. Nardecchia, L. Naticchioni, R. K. Nayak, B. F. Neil, J. Neilson, G. Nelemans, T. J. N. Nelson, M. Nery, A. Neunzert, L. Nevin, K. Y. Ng, S. Ng, C. Nguyen, P. Nguyen, D. Nichols, S. A. Nichols, S. Nissanke, F. Nocera, C. North, L. K. Nuttall, M. Obergaulinger, J. Oberling, B. D. O'Brien, G. Oganesyan, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, H. Ohta, M. A. Okada, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, Richard J. Oram, B. O'Reilly, R. G. Ormiston, L. F. Ortega, R. O'Shaughnessy, S. Ossokine, D. J. Ottaway, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. E. Pace, G. Pagano, M. A. Page, G. Pagliaroli, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, C. Palomba, H. Pan, P. K. Panda, P. T. H. Pang, C. Pankow, F. Pannarale, B. C. Pant, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, A. Parida, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, M. Patil, B. Patricelli, E. Payne, B. L. Pearlstone, T. C. Pechsiri, A. J. Pedersen, M. Pedraza, R. Pedurand, A. Pele, S. Penn, A. Perego, C. J. Perez, C. Périgois, A. Perreca, J. Petermann, H. P. Pfeiffer, M. Phelps, K. S. Phukon, O. J. Piccinni, M. Pichot, F. Piergiovanni, V. Pierro, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, I. M. Pinto, M. Pirello, M. Pitkin, W. Plastino, R. Poggiani, D. Y. T. Pong, S. Ponrathnam, P. Popolizio, E. K. Porter, J. Powell, A. K. Prajapati, J. Prasad, K. Prasai, R. Prasanna, G. Pratten, T. Prestegard, M. Principe, G. A. Prodi, L. Prokhorov, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, M. Pürrer, H. Qi, V. Quetschke, P. J. Quinonez, F. J. Raab, G. Raaijmakers, H. Radkins, N. Radulesco, P. Raffai, S. Raja, C. Rajan, B. Rajbhandari, M. Rakhmanov, K. E. Ramirez, A. Ramos-Buades, Javed Rana, K. Rao, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, J. Read, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, P. Rettegno, F. Ricci, C. J. Richardson, J. W. Richardson, P. M. Ricker, G. Riemenschneider, K. Riles, M. Rizzo, N. A. Robertson, F. Robinet, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, M. Romanelli, R. Romano, C. L. Romel, J. H. Romie, C. A. Rose, D. Rose, K. Rose, D. Rosińska, S. G. Rosofsky, M. P. Ross, S. Rowan, A. Rüdiger, P. Ruggi, G. Rutins, K. Ryan, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, M. Sakellariadou, O. S. Salafia, L. Salconi, M. Saleem, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, E. J. Sanchez, L. E. Sanchez, N. Sanchis-Gual, J. R. Sanders, K. A. Santiago, E. Santos, N. Sarin, B. Sassolas, P. R. Saulson, O. Sauter, R. L. Savage, P. Schale, M. Scheel, J. Scheuer, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Schönbeck, E. Schreiber, B. W. Schulte, B. F. Schutz, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, E. Seidel, D. Sellers, A. S. Sengupta, N. Sennett, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, A. Sergeev, Y. Setyawati, D. A. Shaddock, T. Shaffer, M. S. Shahriar, M. B. Shaner, A. Sharma, P. Sharma, P. Shawhan, H. Shen, R. Shink, D. H. Shoemaker, D. M. Shoemaker, K. Shukla, S. ShyamSundar, K. Siellez, M. Sieniawska, D. Sigg, L. P. Singer, D. Singh, N. Singh, A. Singhal, A. M. Sintes, S. Sitmukhambetov, V. Skliris, B. J. J. Slagmolen, T. J. Slaven-Blair, J. R. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, S. Somala, E. J. Son, S. Soni, B. Sorazu, F. Sorrentino, T. Souradeep, E. Sowell, A. P. Spencer, M. Spera, A. K. Srivastava, V. Srivastava, K. Staats, C. Stachie, M. Standke, D. A. Steer, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, S. P. Stevenson, D. Stocks, R. Stone, D. J. Stops, K. A. Strain, G. Stratta, S. E. Strigin, A. Strunk, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, V. Sudhir, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, S. Sunil, A. Sur, J. Suresh, P. J. Sutton, B. L. Swinkels, M. J. Szczepańczyk, M. Tacca, S. C. Tait, C. Talbot, D. B. Tanner, D. Tao, M. Tápai, A. Tapia, J. D. Tasson, R. Taylor, R. Tenorio, L. Terkowski, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, S. R. Thondapu, K. A. Thorne, E. Thrane, Shubhanshu Tiwari, Srishti Tiwari, V. Tiwari, K. Toland, M. Tonelli, Z. Tornasi, A. Torres-Forné, C. I. Torrie, D. Töyrä, F. Travasso, G. Traylor, M. C. Tringali, A. Tripathee, A. Trovato, L. Trozzo, K. W. Tsang, M. Tse, R. Tso, L. Tsukada, D. Tsuna, T. Tsutsui, D. Tuyenbayev, K. Ueno, D. Ugolini, C. S. Unnikrishnan, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, M. Valentini, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. Van Den Broeck, D. C. Vander-Hyde, L. van der Schaaf, J. V. VanHeijningen, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vardaro, V. Varma, S. Vass, M. Vasúth, A. Vecchio, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, G. Venugopalan, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Viceré, A. D. Viets, S. Vinciguerra, D. J. Vine, J.-Y. Vinet, S. Vitale, T. Vo, H. Vocca, C. Vorvick, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, R. Walet, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, H. Wang, J. Z. Wang, S. Wang, W. H. Wang, Y. F. Wang, R. L. Ward, Z. A. Warden, J. Warner, M. Was, J. Watchi, B. Weaver, L.-W. Wei, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, F. Wellmann, L. Wen, E. K. Wessel, P. Weßels, J. W. Westhouse, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, B. F. Whiting, C. Whittle, D. M. Wilken, D. Williams, A. R. Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Woehler, J. K. Wofford, J. L. Wright, D. S. Wu, D. M. Wysocki, S. Xiao, R. Xu, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, L. Yang, Y. Yang, Z. Yang, M. J. Yap, M. Yazback, D. W. Yeeles, Hang Yu, Haocun Yu, S. H. R. Yuen, A. K. ZadroŻny, A. ZadroŻny, M. Zanolin, T. Zelenova, J.-P. Zendri, M. Zevin, J. Zhang, L. Zhang, T. Zhang, C. Zhao, G. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, X. J. Zhu, A. B. Zimmerman, M. E. Zucker, J. Zweizig, LIGO Scientific Collaboration, Virgo Collaboration Physical Review D, Volume 99, Issue 10, id.104033 (May 2019) [ADS] - Seven New Distant Objects
T. Abbott, R. Kron, M.-Y. Wang, B. Soergel, B. Nord, A. Pujol, M. Medford, D. Hollowood, M. C. March, K. Story, E. Buckley-Geer, A. Zenteno, K. Bechtol, Y. Zhang, S. Birrer, K. Reil, D. Goldstein, T. Li, C. Davis, C. D'Andrea, C. Krawiec, E. Sheldon, D. Capozzi, F. Menanteau, J. Lasker, R. Cawthon, A. Kim, J. Marshall, D. Gangkofner, E. Krause, J. Frieman, A. Ferte, S. Hamilton, G. Khullar, E. Balbinot, S. Allam, D. Tucker, Y. Zhan, V. Vikraman, L. Secco, K. Vivas, D. Gerdes, R. Das, A. Kremin, N. Shipp, M. Wiesner, M. Johnson, R. Bhatawdekar, A. Stebbins, E. Kovacs, G. Bernstein, M. Gelman, M. Sako, L. Beaufore, W. Wester, A. Elliott, N. Kuropatkin, S. Sheppard, C. Trujillo, C. Smith, J. A. Smith, M. Schubnell, L. Clerkin, R. Ogando, J. Annis, F. Valdes, G. V. Williams Minor Planet Electronic Circ., No. 2019-J52 (2019) (May 2019) - The Key Role of Supernova Spectrophotometry in the Next-Decade Dark Energy Science Program
Saul Perlmutter, Greg Aldering, Charlie Baltay, Susana Deustua, Wendy Freedman, Andy Fruchter, David Rubin, Masao Sako, Nicholas Suntzeff Astro2020: Decadal Survey on Astronomy and Astrophysics, science white papers, no. 494; Bulletin of the American Astronomical Society, Vol. 51, Issue 3, id. 494 (2019) (May 2019) [ADS] - Circumgalactic Gas and the Precipitation Limit
Mark Voit, Arif Babul, Iurii Babyk, Greg Bryan, Hsiao-Wen Chen, Megan Donahue, Drummond Fielding, Massimo Gaspari, Yuan Li, Michael McDonald, Brian O'Shea, Deovrat Prasad, Prateek Sharma, Ming Sun, Grant Tremblay, Jessica K. Werk, Norbert Werner, Fakhri Zahedy Astro2020: Decadal Survey on Astronomy and Astrophysics, science white papers, no. 405; Bulletin of the American Astronomical Society, Vol. 51, Issue 3, id. 405 (2019) (May 2019) [ADS] - Tracking the time-variable Millimeter-wave sky with CMB experiments
Gilbert Holder, Edo Berger, Lindsey Bleem, Thomas M. Crawford, Douglas Scott, Nathan Whitehorn Astro2020: Decadal Survey on Astronomy and Astrophysics, science white papers, no. 331; Bulletin of the American Astronomical Society, Vol. 51, Issue 3, id. 331 (2019) (May 2019) [ADS] - Tracking the Baryon Cycle in Emission and in Absorption
Hsiao-Wen Chen, Sean D. Johnson, Gwen C. Rudie, Robert A. Simcoe, Erin Boettcher, Claude-André Faucher-Giguère, Drummond Fielding, Erika T. Hamden, Cameron B. Hummels, John S. Mulchaey, Andrew B. Newman, Michael Rauch, Stephen Shectman, Jonathan Stern, G. Mark Voit, Fakhri S. Zahedy Astro2020: Decadal Survey on Astronomy and Astrophysics, science white papers, no. 329; Bulletin of the American Astronomical Society, Vol. 51, Issue 3, id. 329 (2019) (May 2019) [ADS] - Dark Matter Physics with Wide Field Spectroscopic Surveys
Ting Li, Manoj Kaplinghat, Andrew B. Pace, Keith Bechtol, Adam S. Bolton, Jo Bovy, Timothy Carleton, Chihway Chang, Helene Courtois, Alex Drlica-Wagner, Denis Erkal, Marla Geha, Johnny P. Greco, Carl J. Grillmair, Stacy Y. Kim, Chervin F. P. Laporte, Geraint F. Lewis, Noam I. Libeskind, Martin Makler, Yao-Yuan Mao, J. L. Marshall, Alan W. McConnachie, Lina Necib, A. M. Nierenberg, Brian Nord, Marcel S. Pawlowski, Annika H. G. Peter, Robyn E. Sanderson, Guillaume F. Thomas, Erik Tollerud, Matthew G. Walker, Nilanjan Banik, Simon Birrer, Alyson Brooks, Elizabeth Buckley-Geer, James S. Bullock, Francis-Yan Cyr-Racine, Hai-Bo Yu, David Hendel, Shunsaku Horiuchi, Lauren Hsu, Koushiappas M. Savvas, Noah A. Kurinsky, Paul L. G. Lebrun, Kristen B. W. McQuinn, Burçin Mutlu-Pakdil, Jorge Peñarrubia, Adrian M. Price-Whelan, J. I. Read, Ricardo P. Schiavon, Tracy R. Slatyer, S. Tony Sohn, Louis E. Strigari, Edward N. Taylor, Yuan-Sen Ting, Yu-Dai Tsai, Ludovic Van Waerbeke Astro2020: Decadal Survey on Astronomy and Astrophysics, science white papers, no. 252; Bulletin of the American Astronomical Society, Vol. 51, Issue 3, id. 252 (2019) (May 2019) [ADS] - Fundamental Physics with High-Energy Cosmic Neutrinos
Abigail Vieregg, Markus Ackermann, Markus Ahlers, Luis Anchordoqui, Mauricio Bustamante, Amy Connolly, Cosmin Deaconu, Darren Grant, Peter Gorham, Francis Halzen, Albrecht Karle, Kumiko Kotera, Marek Kowalski, Miguel A. Mostafa, Kohta Murase, Anna Nelles, Angela Olinto, Andres Romero-Wolf, Stephanie Wissel Astro2020: Decadal Survey on Astronomy and Astrophysics, science white papers, no. 215; Bulletin of the American Astronomical Society, Vol. 51, Issue 3, id. 215 (2019) (May 2019) [ADS] - Astrophysics Uniquely Enabled by Observations of High-Energy Cosmic Neutrinos
Abigail Vieregg, Markus Ackermann, Markus Ahlers, Luis Anchordoqui, Mauricio Bustamante, Amy Connolly, Cosmin Deaconu, Darren Grant, Peter Gorham, Francis Halzen, Albrecht Karle, Kumiko Kotera, Marek Kowalski, Miguel A. Mostafa, Kohta Murase, Anna Nelles, Angela Olinto, Andres Romero-Wolf, Stephanie Wissel Astro2020: Decadal Survey on Astronomy and Astrophysics, science white papers, no. 185; Bulletin of the American Astronomical Society, Vol. 51, Issue 3, id. 185 (2019) (May 2019) [ADS] - Observing Galaxies and Dissecting their Baryon Cycle at Cosmic Noon
Gwen C. Rudie, Hsiao-Wen Chen, Andrew B. Newman, Sean D. Johnson, Robert A. Simcoe, Erin T. Boettcher, Thomas J. Cooper, Dusan Keres, Tucker A. Jones, Daniel Anges-Alcazar, Andrew J. Benson, John P. Chisholm, Andrew J. Emerick, Claude-Andre Faucher-Giguere, Drummond B. Fielding, Cameron B. Hummels, Juna A. Kollmeier, Alicia E. Lanz, John S. Mulchaey, Benjamin D. Oppenheimer, Eliot Quataert, Naveen A. Reddy, Evan E. Schneider, Charles C. Steidel, Jonathan Stern, Ryan F. Trainor, Fakhri S. Zahedy Astro2020: Decadal Survey on Astronomy and Astrophysics, science white papers, no. 148; Bulletin of the American Astronomical Society, Vol. 51, Issue 3, id. 148 (2019) (May 2019) [ADS] - The production and escape of ionizing photons from galaxies over cosmic time
Jane Rigby, Danielle Berg, Rongmon Bordoloi, John Chisholm, Michael Florian, Matthew Hayes, Michael Gladders, Bethan James, Sangeeta Malhotra, Sally Oey, John M. O'Meara, T. Emil Rivera-Thorsen, Keren Sharon Astro2020: Decadal Survey on Astronomy and Astrophysics, science white papers, no. 245; Bulletin of the American Astronomical Society, Vol. 51, Issue 3, id. 245 (2019) (May 2019) [ADS] - Cosmological Synergies Enabled by Joint Analysis of Multi-probe data from WFIRST, Euclid, and LSST
Jason Rhodes, David Alonso, Behzad Ansarinejad, Robert Armstrong, Jacobo Asorey, Arturo Avelino, Jonathan Blazek, Francisco J. Castander, Ranga Ram Chary, Xingang Chen, Ami Choi, Douglas Clowe, Johann Cohen-Tanugi, Johan Comparat, Rupert A. C. Croft, Olivier Doré, Stephanie Escoffier, Ryan Foley, Pablo Fosalba, Daniel Gruen, Nikhel Gupta, Luigi Guzzo, Adam J. Hawken, Shoubaneh Hemmati, Katrin Heitmann, Lars Hernquist, Catherine Heymans, Christopher M. Hirata, Henk Hoekstra, Dragan Huterer, Ilian T. Iliev, Bhuvnesh Jain, Saurabh W. Jha, Ryan E. Keeley, Alina Kiessling, Thomas Kitching, Anton Koekemoer, Savvas M. Koushiappas, Ely D. Kovetz, Jeff Kruk, Benjamin L'Huillier, Ofer Lahav, Pablo Lemos, Axel de la Macorra, Andrés Plazas Malagón, Rachel Mandelbaum, Daniel Masters, Matthew McQuinn, Peter Melchior, Hironao Miyatake, Jeffrey A. Newman, Robert Nichol, Gustavo Niz, Paul O'Connor, Mariana Penna-Lima, Will J. Percival, Saul Perlmutter, Alice Pisani, Mickael Rigault, Graziano Rossi, Marcel Schmittfull, Robert Schuhmann, Dan Scolnic, Mauro Sereno, Huanyuan Shan, Masato Shirasaki, Sara Simon, Anže Slosar, David Spergel, Srivatsan Sridhar, Masahiro Takada, M. A. Troxel, Yun Wang, David Weinberg, Naoki Yoshida, Yuanyuan Zhang, LSST Dark Energy Science Collaboration Astro2020: Decadal Survey on Astronomy and Astrophysics, science white papers, no. 201; Bulletin of the American Astronomical Society, Vol. 51, Issue 3, id. 201 (2019) (May 2019) [ADS] - Mapping Cosmic Dawn and Reionization: Challenges and Synergies
Paul La Plante, Marcelo Alvarez, Anastasia Fialkov, James Aguirre, Yacine Ali-Haïmoud, George Becker, Judd Bowman, Patrick Breysse, Volker Bromm, Philip Bull, Jack Burns, Nico Cappelluti, Isabella Carucci, Tzu-Ching Chang, Kieran Cleary, Asantha Cooray, Xuelei Chen, Hsin Chiang, Joanne Cohn, David DeBoer, Joshua Dillon, Olivier Doré, Cora Dvorkin, Simone Ferraro, Steven Furlanetto, Bryna Hazelton, J. Colin Hill, Daniel Jacobs, Kirit Karkare, Garrett K. Keating, Léon Koopmans, Ely Kovetz, Adam Lidz, Adrian Liu, Yin-Zhe Ma, Yi Mao, Kiyoshi Masui, Matthew McQuinn, Jordan Mirocha, Julian Muñoz, Steven Murray, Aaron Parsons, Jonathan Pober, Benjamin Saliwanchik, Jonathan Sievers, Nithyanandan Thyagarajan, Hy Trac, Alexey Vikhlinin, Eli Visbal, Matias Zaldarriaga Astro2020: Decadal Survey on Astronomy and Astrophysics, science white papers, no. 394; Bulletin of the American Astronomical Society, Vol. 51, Issue 3, id. 394 (2019) (May 2019) [ADS] - Fundamental Cosmology in the Dark Ages with 21-cm Line Fluctuations
Steven Furlanetto, Judd D. Bowman, Jordan Mirocha, Jonathan Pober, Jack Burns, Chris L. Carilli, Julian Munoz, James Aguirre, Yacine Ali-Haimoud, Marcelo Alvarez, Adam Beardsley, George Becker, Patrick Breysse, Volker Bromm, Philip Bull, Tzu-Ching Chang, Xuelei Chen, Hsin Chiang, Joanne Cohn, Frederick Davies, David DeBoer, Joshua Dillon, Olivier Doré, Cora Dvorkin, Anastasia Fialkov, Bryna Hazelton, Daniel Jacobs, Kirit Karkare, Saul Kohn, Leon Koopmans, Ely Kovetz, Paul La Plante, Adam Lidz, Adrian Liu, Yin-Zhe Ma, Yi Mao, Kiyoshi Masui, Andrew Mesinger, Steven Murray, Aaron Parsons, Benjamin Saliwanchik, Jonathan Sievers, Eric Switzer, Nithyanandan Thyagarajan, Hy Trac, Eli Visbal, Matias Zaldarriaga Astro2020: Decadal Survey on Astronomy and Astrophysics, science white papers, no. 144; Bulletin of the American Astronomical Society, Vol. 51, Issue 3, id. 144 (2019) (May 2019) [ADS] - Insights Into the Epoch of Reionization with the Highly-Redshifted 21-cm Line
Steven Furlanetto, Chris L. Carilli, Jordan Mirocha, James Aguirre, Yacine Ali-Haimoud, Marcelo Alvarez, Adam Beardsley, George Becker, Judd D. Bowman, Patrick Breysse, Volker Bromm, Philip Bull, Jack Burns, Isabella P. Carucci, Tzu-Ching Chang, Xuelei Chen, Hsin Chiang, Joanne Cohn, Frederick Davies, David DeBoer, Joshua Dillon, Olivier Doré, Cora Dvorkin, Anastasia Fialkov, Nick Gnedin, Bryna Hazelton, Daniel Jacobs, Kirit Karkare, Saul Kohn, Leon Koopmans, Ely Kovetz, Paul La Plante, Adam Lidz, Adrian Liu, Yin-Zhe Ma, Yi Mao, Kiyoshi Masui, Matthew McQuinn, Andrew Mesinger, Julian Munoz, Steven Murray, Aaron Parsons, Jonathan Pober, Benjamin Saliwanchik, Jonathan Sievers, Eric Switzer, Nithyanandan Thyagarajan, Hy Trac, Eli Visbal, Matias Zaldarriaga Astro2020: Decadal Survey on Astronomy and Astrophysics, science white papers, no. 143; Bulletin of the American Astronomical Society, Vol. 51, Issue 3, id. 143 (2019) (May 2019) [ADS] - Synergies Between Galaxy Surveys and Reionization Measurements
Steven Furlanetto, Adam Beardsley, Chris L. Carilli, Jordan Mirocha, James Aguirre, Yacine Ali-Haimoud, Marcelo Alvarez, George Becker, Judd D. Bowman, Patrick Breysse, Volker Bromm, Philip Bull, Jack Burns, Isabella P. Carucci, Tzu-Ching Chang, Hsin Chiang, Joanne Cohn, Frederick Davies, David DeBoer, Mark Dickinson, Joshua Dillon, Olivier Doré, Cora Dvorkin, Anastasia Fialkov, Steven Finkelstein, Nick Gnedin, Bryna Hazelton, Daniel Jacobs, Kirit Karkare, Leon Koopmans, Ely Kovetz, Paul La Plante, Adam Lidz, Adrian Liu, Yin-Zhe Ma, Yi Mao, Kiyoshi Masui, Matthew McQuinn, Andrew Mesinger, Julian Munoz, Steven Murray, Aaron Parsons, Jonathan Pober, Brant Robertson, Jonathan Sievers, Eric Switzer, Nithyanandan Thyagarajan, Hy Trac, Eli Visbal, Matias Zaldarriaga Astro2020: Decadal Survey on Astronomy and Astrophysics, science white papers, no. 142; Bulletin of the American Astronomical Society, Vol. 51, Issue 3, id. 142 (2019) (May 2019) [ADS] - 2008 UA332
M. March, L. Clerkin, E. Luque, E. Buckley-Geer, J. Aleksi, K. Bechtol, D. Nagasawa, E. Neilsen, C. Smith, D. Mudd, S. Chandrasekharan, C. Sanchez, R. Das, F. Castander, R. Cawthon, A. Plazas, A. Kremin, D. James, B. Santiago, Y. Zhang, N. Kuropatkin, N. Sevilla, B. Nord, C. Wethers, S. Birrer, D. Gerdes Minor Planet Electronic Circ., No. 2019-J90 (2019) (May 2019) - Cosmological constraints and phenomenology of a beyond-Horndeski model
Simone Peirone, Giampaolo Benevento, Noemi Frusciante, Shinji Tsujikawa arXiv:1905.11364 (May 2019) [ADS] - Data-Driven Modeling of Electron Recoil Nucleation in PICO C$_3$F$_8$ Bubble Chambers
C. Amole, M. Ardid, I. J. Arnquist, D. M. Asner, D. Baxter, E. Behnke, M. Bressler, B. Broerman, G. Cao, C. J. Chen, S. Chen, U. Chowdhury, K. Clark, J. I. Collar, P. S. Cooper, C. B. Coutu, C. Cowles, M. Crisler, G. Crowder, N. A. Cruz-Venegas, C. E. Dahl, M. Das, S. Fallows, J. Farine, R. Filgas, J. Fuentes, F. Girard, G. Giroux, B. Hackett, A. Hagen, J. Hall, C. Hardy, O. Harris, T. Hillier, E. W. Hoppe, C. M. Jackson, M. Jin, L. Klopfenstein, T. Kozynets, C. B. Krauss, M. Laurin, I. Lawson, A. Leblanc, I. Levine, C. Licciardi, W. H. Lippincott, B. Loer, F. Mamedov, P. Mitra, C. Moore, T. Nania, R. Neilson, A. J. Noble, P. Oedekerk, A. Ortega, M.-C. Piro, A. Plante, S. Priya, A. E. Robinson, S. Sahoo, O. Scallon, S. Seth, A. Sonnenschein, N. Starinski, I. Štekl, T. Sullivan, F. Tardif, D. Tiwari, E. Vázquez-Jáuregui, J. M. Wagner, N. Walkowski, E. Weima, U. Wichoski, K. Wierman, W. Woodley, Y. Yan, V. Zacek, J. Zhang arXiv:1905.12522 (May 2019) [ADS] - Acoustic Dark Energy: Potential Conversion of the Hubble Tension
Meng-Xiang Lin, Giampaolo Benevento, Wayne Hu, Marco Raveri arXiv:1905.12618 (May 2019) [ADS] - Dark Energy Survey Year 1 Results: Wide field mass maps via forward fitting in harmonic space
B. Mawdsley, D. Bacon, C. Chang, P. Melchior, E. Rozo, S. Seitz, N. Jeffrey, M. Gatti, E. Gaztanaga, D. Gruen, W. G. Hartley, B. Hoyle, S. Samuroff, E. Sheldon, M. A. Troxel, J. Zuntz, T. M. C. Abbott, J. Annis, E. Bertin, S. L. Bridle, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Car-rasco Kind, J. Carretero, L. N. da Costa, J. De Vicente, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, A. E. Evrard, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. Garcia-Bellido, D. W. Gerdes, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, D. L. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, M. Jarvis, T. Jeltema, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, J. L. Marshall, R. Miquel, A. A. Plazas, A. Roodman, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, S. Serrano, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. L. Tucker, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker arXiv:1905.12682 (May 2019) [ADS] - Picky Partners: The Pairing of Component Masses in Binary Black Hole Mergers
Maya Fishbach, Daniel E. Holz arXiv:1905.12669 (May 2019) [ADS] - Annihilation Signatures of Hidden Sector Dark Matter Within Early-Forming Microhalos
Carlos Blanco, M. Sten Delos, Adrienne L. Erickcek, Dan Hooper arXiv:1906.00010 (May 2019) [ADS] - VizieR Online Data Catalog: Merging galaxy cluster deep observations (Golovich+, 2019)
N. Golovich, W. A. Dawson, D. M. Wittman, M. J. Jee, B. Benson, B. C. Lemaux, R. J. van Weeren, F. Andrade-Santos, D. Sobral, F. de Gasperin, M. Bruggen, M. Bradac, K. Finner, A. Peter VizieR On-line Data Catalog: J/ApJS/240/39. Originally published in: 2019ApJS..240...39G (May 2019) [ADS] - VizieR Online Data Catalog: MaDCoWS. I. Catalog of z~1 galaxy clusters (Gonzalez+, 2019)
A. H. Gonzalez, D. P. Gettings, M. Brodwin, P. R. M. Eisenhardt, S. A. Stanford, D. Wylezalek, B. Decker, D. P. Marrone, E. Moravec, C. O'Donnell, B. Stalder, D. Stern, Z. Abdulla, G. Brown, J. Carlstrom, K. C. Chambers, B. Hayden, Y.-T. Lin, E. Magnier, F. J. Masci, A. B. Mantz, M. McDonald, W. Mo, S. Perlmutter, E. L. Wright, G. R. Zeimann VizieR On-line Data Catalog: J/ApJS/240/33. Originally published in: 2019ApJS..240...33G (May 2019) [ADS] - High-Energy Galactic Cosmic Rays
Frank Schroeder, Tareq AbuZayyad, Luis Anchordoqui, Karen Andeen, Xinhua Bai, Segev BenZvi, Doug Bergman, Alan Coleman, Hans Dembinski, Michael DuVernois, Tom Gaisser, Francis Halzen, Andreas Haungs, John Kelley, Hermann Kolanoski, Frank McNally, Markus Roth, Frederic Sarazin, Dave Seckel, Radomir Smida, Dennis Soldin, Delia Tosi Astro2020: Decadal Survey on Astronomy and Astrophysics, science white papers, no. 131; Bulletin of the American Astronomical Society, Vol. 51, Issue 3, id. 131 (2019) (May 2019) [ADS] - Bounding the Charm Yukawa
Nina M. Coyle, Carlos E. M. Wagner, Viska Wei arXiv:1905.09360 (May 2019) [ADS] - Diffusion-limited Relic Particle Production
Robert J. Scherrer, Michael S. Turner arXiv:1905.06240 (May 2019) [ADS]
April 2019 - First Cosmology Results Using SNe Ia from the Dark Energy Survey: Analysis, Systematic Uncertainties, and Validation
D. Brout, D. Scolnic, R. Kessler, C. B. D'Andrea, T. M. Davis, R. R. Gupta, S. R. Hinton, A. G. Kim, J. Lasker, C. Lidman, E. Macaulay, A. Möller, R. C. Nichol, M. Sako, M. Smith, M. Sullivan, B. Zhang, P. Andersen, J. Asorey, A. Avelino, B. A. Bassett, P. Brown, J. Calcino, D. Carollo, P. Challis, M. Childress, A. Clocchiatti, A. V. Filippenko, R. J. Foley, L. Galbany, K. Glazebrook, J. K. Hoormann, E. Kasai, R. P. Kirshner, K. Kuehn, S. Kuhlmann, G. F. Lewis, K. S. Mandel, M. March, V. Miranda, E. Morganson, D. Muthukrishna, P. Nugent, A. Palmese, Y.-C. Pan, R. Sharp, N. E. Sommer, E. Swann, R. C. Thomas, B. E. Tucker, S. A. Uddin, W. Wester, T. M. C. Abbott, S. Allam, J. Annis, S. Avila, K. Bechtol, G. M. Bernstein, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, C. E. Cunha, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, J. De Vicente, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, A. Drlica-Wagner, T. F. Eifler, J. Estrada, E. Fernandez, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, D. L. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, B. Hoyle, D. J. James, M. Jarvis, T. Jeltema, E. Krause, O. Lahav, T. S. Li, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, J. Marriner, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, F. Menanteau, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, R. L. C. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, E. S. Rykoff, E. Sanchez, B. Santiago, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, S. Serrano, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, M. A. Troxel, D. L. Tucker, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, Y. Zhang, DES Collaboration The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 874, Issue 2, article id. 150, 29 pp. (2019) (Apr 2019) [ADS] - Constraining Temporal Oscillations of Cosmological Parameters Using SNe Ia
Sasha R. Brownsberger, Christopher W. Stubbs, Daniel M. Scolnic The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 875, Issue 1, article id. 34, 21 pp. (2019) (Apr 2019) [ADS] - More out of less: an excess integrated Sachs-Wolfe signal from supervoids mapped out by the Dark Energy Survey
A. Kovács, C. Sánchez, J. García-Bellido, J. Elvin-Poole, N. Hamaus, V. Miranda, S. Nadathur, T. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, J. Annis, S. Avila, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, R. Cawthon, M. Crocce, C. Cunha, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, J. De Vicente, D. DePoy, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, E. Fernandez, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, E. Gaztañaga, D. Gerdes, R. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, W. Hartley, D. L. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, B. Hoyle, D. J. James, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, M. Lima, M. Maia, M. March, J. Marshall, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, J. Mohr, A. A. Plazas, K. Romer, E. Rykoff, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, V. Vikram, J. Weller, DES Collaboration Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 484, Issue 4, p.5267-5277 (Apr 2019) [ADS] - Precision Higgs physics at the CEPC
Fenfen An, Yu Bai, Chunhui Chen, Xin Chen, Zhenxing Chen, Joao Guimaraes da Costa, Zhenwei Cui, Yaquan Fang, Chengdong Fu, Jun Gao, Yanyan Gao, Yuanning Gao, Shaofeng Ge, Jiayin Gu, Fangyi Guo, Jun Guo, Tao Han, Shuang Han, Hongjian He, Xianke He, Xiaogang He, Jifeng Hu, Shih-Chieh Hsu, Shan Jin, Maoqiang Jing, Susmita Jyotishmati, Kiuchi Ryuta, Chia-Ming Kuo, Peizhu Lai, Boyang Li, Congqiao Li, Gang Li, Haifeng Li, Liang Li, Shu Li, Tong Li, Qiang Li, Hao Liang, Zhijun Liang, Libo Liao, Bo Liu, Jianbei Liu, Tao Liu, Zhen Liu, Xinchou Lou, Lianliang Ma, Bruce Mellado, Xin Mo, Mila Pandurovic, Jianming Qian, Zhuoni Qian, Nikolaos Rompotis, Manqi Ruan, Alex Schuy, Lianyou Shan, Jingyuan Shi, Xin Shi, Shufang Su, Dayong Wang, Jin Wang, Liantao Wang, Yifang Wang, Yuqian Wei, Yue Xu, Haijun Yang, Ying Yang, Weiming Yao, Dan Yu, Kaili Zhang, Zhaoru Zhang, Mingrui Zhao, Xianghu Zhao, Ning Zhou Chinese Physics C, Volume 43, Issue 4, article id. 043002 (2019) (Apr 2019) [ADS] - Nonparametric inference of the neutron star equation of state from gravitational wave observations
Philippe Landry, Reed Essick Physical Review D, Volume 99, Issue 8, id.084049 (Apr 2019) [ADS] - Searches for Continuous Gravitational Waves from 15 Supernova Remnants and Fomalhaut b with Advanced LIGO
B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, S. Abraham, F. Acernese, K. Ackley, C. Adams, R. X. Adhikari, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, M. Agathos, K. Agatsuma, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, L. Aiello, A. Ain, P. Ajith, G. Allen, A. Allocca, M. A. Aloy, P. A. Altin, A. Amato, A. Ananyeva, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, S. V. Angelova, S. Antier, S. Appert, K. Arai, M. C. Araya, J. S. Areeda, M. Arène, N. Arnaud, K. G. Arun, S. Ascenzi, G. Ashton, S. M. Aston, P. Astone, F. Aubin, P. Aufmuth, K. AultONeal, C. Austin, V. Avendano, A. Avila-Alvarez, S. Babak, P. Bacon, F. Badaracco, M. K. M. Bader, S. Bae, P. T. Baker, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, S. W. Ballmer, S. Banagiri, J. C. Barayoga, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, K. Barkett, S. Barnum, F. Barone, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, J. Bartlett, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, A. Basti, M. Bawaj, J. C. Bayley, M. Bazzan, B. Bécsy, M. Bejger, I. Belahcene, A. S. Bell, D. Beniwal, B. K. Berger, G. Bergmann, S. Bernuzzi, J. J. Bero, C. P. L. Berry, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, J. Betzwieser, R. Bhandare, J. Bidler, I. A. Bilenko, S. A. Bilgili, G. Billingsley, J. Birch, R. Birney, O. Birnholtz, S. Biscans, S. Biscoveanu, A. Bisht, M. Bitossi, M. A. Bizouard, J. K. Blackburn, C. D. Blair, D. G. Blair, R. M. Blair, S. Bloemen, N. Bode, M. Boer, Y. Boetzel, G. Bogaert, F. Bondu, E. Bonilla, R. Bonnand, P. Booker, B. A. Boom, C. D. Booth, R. Bork, V. Boschi, S. Bose, K. Bossie, V. Bossilkov, J. Bosveld, Y. Bouffanais, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, A. Bramley, M. Branchesi, J. E. Brau, T. Briant, J. H. Briggs, F. Brighenti, A. Brillet, M. Brinkmann, V. Brisson, P. Brockill, A. F. Brooks, D. D. Brown, S. Brunett, A. Buikema, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, A. Buonanno, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, R. L. Byer, M. Cabero, L. Cadonati, G. Cagnoli, C. Cahillane, J. Calderón Bustillo, T. A. Callister, E. Calloni, J. B. Camp, W. A. Campbell, K. C. Cannon, H. Cao, J. Cao, E. Capocasa, F. Carbognani, S. Caride, M. F. Carney, G. Carullo, J. Casanueva Diaz, C. Casentini, S. Caudill, M. Cavaglià, F. Cavalier, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, P. Cerdá-Durán, G. Cerretani, E. Cesarini, O. Chaibi, K. Chakravarti, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, E. A. Chase, E. Chassande-Mottin, D. Chatterjee, M. Chaturvedi, B. D. Cheeseboro, H. Y. Chen, X. Chen, Y. Chen, H.-P. Cheng, C. K. Cheong, H. Y. Chia, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, G. Cho, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, S. Chua, K. W. Chung, S. Chung, G. Ciani, A. A. Ciobanu, R. Ciolfi, F. Cipriano, A. Cirone, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, P. Clearwater, F. Cleva, C. Cocchieri, E. Coccia, P.-F. Cohadon, D. Cohen, R. Colgan, M. Colleoni, C. G. Collette, C. Collins, L. R. Cominsky, M. Constancio, L. Conti, S. J. Cooper, P. Corban, T. R. Corbitt, I. Cordero-Carrión, K. R. Corley, N. Cornish, A. Corsi, S. Cortese, C. A. Costa, R. Cotesta, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, J.-P. Coulon, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, P. B. Covas, E. E. Cowan, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, J. D. E. Creighton, T. D. Creighton, J. Cripe, M. Croquette, S. G. Crowder, T. J. Cullen, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, E. Cuoco, T. Dal Canton, G. Dálya, S. L. Danilishin, S. D'Antonio, K. Danzmann, A. Dasgupta, C. F. Da Silva Costa, L. E. H. Datrier, V. Dattilo, I. Dave, M. Davier, D. Davis, E. J. Daw, D. DeBra, M. Deenadayalan, J. Degallaix, M. De Laurentis, S. Deléglise, W. Del Pozzo, L. M. DeMarchi, N. Demos, T. Dent, M. Denys, R. De Pietri, J. Derby, R. De Rosa, C. De Rossi, R. DeSalvo, O. de Varona, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. Díaz, T. Dietrich, L. Di Fiore, M. Di Giovanni, T. Di Girolamo, A. Di Lieto, B. Ding, S. Di Pace, I. Di Palma, F. Di Renzo, A. Dmitriev, Z. Doctor, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, I. Dorrington, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, J. C. Driggers, Z. Du, J.-G. Ducoin, P. Dupej, S. E. Dwyer, P. J. Easter, T. B. Edo, M. C. Edwards, A. Effler, P. Ehrens, J. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, M. Eisenmann, R. A. Eisenstein, R. C. Essick, H. Estelles, D. Estevez, Z. B. Etienne, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, V. Fafone, H. Fair, S. Fairhurst, X. Fan, S. Farinon, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, E. J. Fauchon-Jones, M. Favata, M. Fays, M. Fazio, C. Fee, J. Feicht, M. M. Fejer, F. Feng, A. Fernandez-Galiana, I. Ferrante, E. C. Ferreira, T. A. Ferreira, F. Ferrini, F. Fidecaro, I. Fiori, D. Fiorucci, M. Fishbach, R. P. Fisher, J. M. Fishner, M. Fitz-Axen, R. Flaminio, M. Fletcher, E. Flynn, H. Fong, J. A. Font, P. W. F. Forsyth, J.-D. Fournier, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, V. Frey, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. A. Gabbard, B. U. Gadre, S. M. Gaebel, J. R. Gair, L. Gammaitoni, M. R. Ganija, S. G. Gaonkar, A. Garcia, C. García-Quirós, F. Garufi, B. Gateley, S. Gaudio, G. Gaur, V. Gayathri, G. Gemme, E. Genin, A. Gennai, D. George, J. George, L. Gergely, V. Germain, S. Ghonge, Abhirup Ghosh, Archisman Ghosh, S. Ghosh, B. Giacomazzo, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, A. Giazotto, K. Gill, G. Giordano, L. Glover, P. Godwin, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, B. Goncharov, G. González, J. M. Gonzalez Castro, A. Gopakumar, M. L. Gorodetsky, S. E. Gossan, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, A. Grado, C. Graef, M. Granata, A. Grant, S. Gras, P. Grassia, C. Gray, R. Gray, G. Greco, A. C. Green, R. Green, E. M. Gretarsson, P. Groot, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, P. Gruning, G. M. Guidi, H. K. Gulati, Y. Guo, A. Gupta, M. K. Gupta, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, L. Haegel, O. Halim, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, E. Z. Hamilton, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, O. A. Hannuksela, J. Hanson, T. Hardwick, K. Haris, J. Harms, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, C.-J. Haster, K. Haughian, F. J. Hayes, J. Healy, A. Heidmann, M. C. Heintze, H. Heitmann, P. Hello, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, A. W. Heptonstall, F. J. Hernandez, M. Heurs, S. Hild, T. Hinderer, D. Hoak, S. Hochheim, D. Hofman, A. M. Holgado, N. A. Holland, K. Holt, D. E. Holz, P. Hopkins, C. Horst, J. Hough, E. J. Howell, C. G. Hoy, A. Hreibi, E. A. Huerta, D. Huet, B. Hughey, M. Hulko, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, B. Idzkowski, A. Iess, C. Ingram, R. Inta, G. Intini, B. Irwin, H. N. Isa, J.-M. Isac, M. Isi, B. R. Iyer, K. Izumi, T. Jacqmin, S. J. Jadhav, K. Jani, N. N. Janthalur, P. Jaranowski, A. C. Jenkins, J. Jiang, D. S. Johnson, A. W. Jones, D. I. Jones, R. Jones, R. J. G. Jonker, L. Ju, J. Junker, C. V. Kalaghatgi, V. Kalogera, B. Kamai, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. J. Kapadia, S. Karki, K. S. Karvinen, R. Kashyap, M. Kasprzack, S. Katsanevas, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, K. Kawabe, N. V. Keerthana, F. Kéfélian, D. Keitel, R. Kennedy, J. S. Key, F. Y. Khalili, H. Khan, I. Khan, S. Khan, Z. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, M. Khursheed, N. Kijbunchoo, Chunglee Kim, J. C. Kim, K. Kim, W. Kim, W. S. Kim, Y.-M. Kim, C. Kimball, E. J. King, P. J. King, M. Kinley-Hanlon, R. Kirchhoff, J. S. Kissel, L. Kleybolte, J. H. Klika, S. Klimenko, T. D. Knowles, P. Koch, S. M. Koehlenbeck, G. Koekoek, S. Koley, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, N. Koper, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, I. Kowalska, D. B. Kozak, V. Kringel, N. Krishnendu, A. Królak, G. Kuehn, A. Kumar, P. Kumar, R. Kumar, S. Kumar, L. Kuo, A. Kutynia, S. Kwang, B. D. Lackey, K. H. Lai, T. L. Lam, M. Landry, B. B. Lane, R. N. Lang, J. Lange, B. Lantz, R. K. Lanza, A. Lartaux-Vollard, P. D. Lasky, M. Laxen, A. Lazzarini, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, S. Leavey, Y. K. Lecoeuche, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, H. W. Lee, J. Lee, K. Lee, J. Lehmann, A. Lenon, N. Leroy, N. Letendre, Y. Levin, J. Li, K. J. L. Li, T. G. F. Li, X. Li, F. Lin, F. Linde, S. D. Linker, T. B. Littenberg, J. Liu, X. Liu, R. K. L. Lo, N. A. Lockerbie, L. T. London, A. Longo, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, M. Lormand, G. Losurdo, J. D. Lough, C. O. Lousto, G. Lovelace, M. E. Lower, H. Lück, D. Lumaca, A. P. Lundgren, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, R. Macas, S. Macfoy, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, A. Macquet, F. Magaña-Sandoval, L. Magaña Zertuche, R. M. Magee, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, A. Malik, N. Man, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, M. Mantovani, F. Marchesoni, F. Marion, S. Márka, Z. Márka, C. Markakis, A. S. Markosyan, A. Markowitz, E. Maros, A. Marquina, S. Marsat, F. Martelli, I. W. Martin, R. M. Martin, D. V. Martynov, K. Mason, E. Massera, A. Masserot, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, S. Mastrogiovanni, A. Matas, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, N. Mazumder, J. J. McCann, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, L. McCuller, S. C. McGuire, J. McIver, D. J. McManus, T. McRae, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, M. Mehmet, A. K. Mehta, J. Meidam, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, R. A. Mercer, L. Mereni, E. L. Merilh, M. Merzougui, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, R. Metzdorff, P. M. Meyers, H. Miao, C. Michel, H. Middleton, E. E. Mikhailov, L. Milano, A. L. Miller, A. Miller, M. Millhouse, J. C. Mills, M. C. Milovich-Goff, O. Minazzoli, Y. Minenkov, A. Mishkin, C. Mishra, T. Mistry, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, G. Mo, D. Moffa, K. Mogushi, S. R. P. Mohapatra, M. Montani, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, G. Moreno, S. Morisaki, B. Mours, C. M. Mow-Lowry, Arunava Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, N. Mukund, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, E. A. Muñiz, M. Muratore, P. G. Murray, A. Nagar, I. Nardecchia, L. Naticchioni, R. K. Nayak, J. Neilson, G. Nelemans, T. J. N. Nelson, M. Nery, A. Neunzert, K. Y. Ng, S. Ng, P. Nguyen, D. Nichols, S. Nissanke, F. Nocera, C. North, L. K. Nuttall, M. Obergaulinger, J. Oberling, B. D. O'Brien, G. D. O'Dea, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, H. Ohta, M. A. Okada, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, Richard J. Oram, B. O'Reilly, R. G. Ormiston, L. F. Ortega, R. O'Shaughnessy, S. Ossokine, D. J. Ottaway, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. E. Pace, G. Pagano, M. A. Page, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, C. Palomba, A. Pal-Singh, Huang-Wei Pan, B. Pang, P. T. H. Pang, C. Pankow, F. Pannarale, B. C. Pant, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, A. Parida, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, M. Patil, B. Patricelli, B. L. Pearlstone, C. Pedersen, M. Pedraza, R. Pedurand, A. Pele, S. Penn, C. J. Perez, A. Perreca, H. P. Pfeiffer, M. Phelps, K. S. Phukon, O. J. Piccinni, M. Pichot, F. Piergiovanni, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, M. Pirello, M. Pitkin, R. Poggiani, D. Y. T. Pong, S. Ponrathnam, P. Popolizio, E. K. Porter, J. Powell, A. K. Prajapati, J. Prasad, K. Prasai, R. Prasanna, G. Pratten, T. Prestegard, S. Privitera, G. A. Prodi, L. G. Prokhorov, O. Puncken, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, M. Pürrer, H. Qi, V. Quetschke, P. J. Quinonez, E. A. Quintero, R. Quitzow-James, F. J. Raab, H. Radkins, N. Radulescu, P. Raffai, S. Raja, C. Rajan, B. Rajbhandari, M. Rakhmanov, K. E. Ramirez, A. Ramos-Buades, Javed Rana, K. Rao, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, J. Read, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, W. Ren, F. Ricci, C. J. Richardson, J. W. Richardson, P. M. Ricker, K. Riles, M. Rizzo, N. A. Robertson, R. Robie, F. Robinet, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, M. Romanelli, R. Romano, C. L. Romel, J. H. Romie, K. Rose, D. Rosińska, S. G. Rosofsky, M. P. Ross, S. Rowan, A. Rüdiger, P. Ruggi, G. Rutins, K. Ryan, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, M. Sakellariadou, L. Salconi, M. Saleem, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, E. J. Sanchez, L. E. Sanchez, N. Sanchis-Gual, V. Sandberg, J. R. Sanders, K. A. Santiago, N. Sarin, B. Sassolas, P. R. Saulson, O. Sauter, R. L. Savage, P. Schale, M. Scheel, J. Scheuer, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Schönbeck, E. Schreiber, B. W. Schulte, B. F. Schutz, S. G. Schwalbe, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, E. Seidel, D. Sellers, A. S. Sengupta, N. Sennett, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, A. Sergeev, Y. Setyawati, D. A. Shaddock, T. Shaffer, M. S. Shahriar, M. B. Shaner, L. Shao, P. Sharma, P. Shawhan, H. Shen, R. Shink, D. H. Shoemaker, D. M. Shoemaker, S. ShyamSundar, K. Siellez, M. Sieniawska, D. Sigg, A. D. Silva, L. P. Singer, N. Singh, A. Singhal, A. M. Sintes, S. Sitmukhambetov, V. Skliris, B. J. J. Slagmolen, T. J. Slaven-Blair, J. R. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, S. Somala, E. J. Son, B. Sorazu, F. Sorrentino, T. Souradeep, E. Sowell, A. P. Spencer, A. K. Srivastava, V. Srivastava, K. Staats, C. Stachie, M. Standke, D. A. Steer, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, S. P. Stevenson, D. Stocks, R. Stone, D. J. Stops, K. A. Strain, G. Stratta, S. E. Strigin, A. Strunk, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, V. Sudhir, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, S. Sunil, J. Suresh, P. J. Sutton, B. L. Swinkels, M. J. Szczepańczyk, M. Tacca, S. C. Tait, C. Talbot, D. Talukder, D. B. Tanner, M. Tápai, A. Taracchini, J. D. Tasson, R. Taylor, F. Thies, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, S. R. Thondapu, K. A. Thorne, E. Thrane, Shubhanshu Tiwari, Srishti Tiwari, V. Tiwari, K. Toland, M. Tonelli, Z. Tornasi, A. Torres-Forné, C. I. Torrie, D. Töyrä, F. Travasso, G. Traylor, M. C. Tringali, A. Trovato, L. Trozzo, R. Trudeau, K. W. Tsang, M. Tse, R. Tso, L. Tsukada, D. Tsuna, D. Tuyenbayev, K. Ueno, D. Ugolini, C. S. Unnikrishnan, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. Van Den Broeck, D. C. Vander-Hyde, L. van der Schaaf, J. V. van Heijningen, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vardaro, V. Varma, S. Vass, M. Vasúth, A. Vecchio, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, G. Venugopalan, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Viceré, A. D. Viets, D. J. Vine, J.-Y. Vinet, S. Vitale, T. Vo, H. Vocca, C. Vorvick, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, R. Walet, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, G. Wang, H. Wang, J. Z. Wang, W. H. Wang, Y. F. Wang, R. L. Ward, Z. A. Warden, J. Warner, M. Was, J. Watchi, B. Weaver, L.-W. Wei, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, F. Wellmann, L. Wen, E. K. Wessel, P. Weßels, J. W. Westhouse, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, B. F. Whiting, C. Whittle, D. M. Wilken, D. Williams, A. R. Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, M. H. Wimmer, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Woehler, J. K. Wofford, J. Worden, J. L. Wright, D. S. Wu, D. M. Wysocki, L. Xiao, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, L. Yang, M. J. Yap, M. Yazback, D. W. Yeeles, Hang Yu, Haocun Yu, S. H. R. Yuen, M. Yvert, A. K. Zadrożny, M. Zanolin, T. Zelenova, J.-P. Zendri, M. Zevin, J. Zhang, L. Zhang, T. Zhang, C. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, X. J. Zhu, M. E. Zucker, J. Zweizig, LIGO Scientific Collaboration, Virgo Collaboration The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 875, Issue 2, article id. 122, 15 pp. (2019) (Apr 2019) [ADS] - Finding high-redshift strong lenses in DES using convolutional neural networks
C. Jacobs, T. Collett, K. Glazebrook, C. McCarthy, A. K. Qin, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, J. Annis, S. Avila, K. Bechtol, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, J. De Vicente, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, T. F. Eifler, B. Flaugher, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, D. A. Goldstein, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, D. L. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, B. Hoyle, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, T. S. Li, M. Lima, H. Lin, M. A. G. Maia, P. Martini, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, B. Nord, A. A. Plazas, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, S. Serrano, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, Y. Zhang, J. Zuntz, DES Collaboration Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 484, Issue 4, p.5330-5349 (Apr 2019) [ADS] - Characterizing circumgalactic gas around massive ellipticals at z ˜ 0.4 - II. Physical properties and elemental abundances
Fakhri S. Zahedy, Hsiao-Wen Chen, Sean D. Johnson, Rebecca M. Pierce, Michael Rauch, Yun-Hsin Huang, Benjamin J. Weiner, Jean-René Gauthier Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 484, Issue 2, p.2257-2280 (Apr 2019) [ADS] - Search for Gravitational Waves from a Long-lived Remnant of the Binary Neutron Star Merger GW170817
B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, F. Acernese, K. Ackley, C. Adams, T. Adams, P. Addesso, R. X. Adhikari, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, B. Agarwal, M. Agathos, K. Agatsuma, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, L. Aiello, A. Ain, P. Ajith, B. Allen, G. Allen, A. Allocca, M. A. Aloy, P. A. Altin, A. Amato, A. Ananyeva, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, S. V. Angelova, S. Antier, S. Appert, K. Arai, M. C. Araya, J. S. Areeda, M. Arène, N. Arnaud, S. Ascenzi, G. Ashton, M. Ast, S. M. Aston, P. Astone, D. V. Atallah, F. Aubin, P. Aufmuth, C. Aulbert, K. AultONeal, C. Austin, A. Avila-Alvarez, S. Babak, P. Bacon, F. Badaracco, M. K. M. Bader, S. Bae, P. T. Baker, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, S. W. Ballmer, S. Banagiri, J. C. Barayoga, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, K. Barkett, S. Barnum, F. Barone, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, J. Bartlett, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, A. Basti, J. C. Batch, M. Bawaj, J. C. Bayley, M. Bazzan, B. Bécsy, C. Beer, M. Bejger, I. Belahcene, A. S. Bell, D. Beniwal, M. Bensch, B. K. Berger, G. Bergmann, S. Bernuzzi, J. J. Bero, C. P. L. Berry, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, J. Betzwieser, R. Bhandare, I. A. Bilenko, S. A. Bilgili, G. Billingsley, C. R. Billman, J. Birch, R. Birney, O. Birnholtz, S. Biscans, S. Biscoveanu, A. Bisht, M. Bitossi, M. A. Bizouard, J. K. Blackburn, J. Blackman, C. D. Blair, D. G. Blair, R. M. Blair, S. Bloemen, O. Bock, N. Bode, M. Boer, Y. Boetzel, G. Bogaert, A. Bohe, F. Bondu, E. Bonilla, R. Bonnand, P. Booker, B. A. Boom, C. D. Booth, R. Bork, V. Boschi, S. Bose, K. Bossie, V. Bossilkov, J. Bosveld, Y. Bouffanais, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, A. Bramley, M. Branchesi, J. E. Brau, T. Briant, F. Brighenti, A. Brillet, M. Brinkmann, V. Brisson, P. Brockill, A. F. Brooks, D. D. Brown, S. Brunett, C. C. Buchanan, A. Buikema, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, A. Buonanno, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, R. L. Byer, M. Cabero, L. Cadonati, G. Cagnoli, C. Cahillane, J. Calderón Bustillo, T. A. Callister, E. Calloni, J. B. Camp, M. Canepa, P. Canizares, K. C. Cannon, H. Cao, J. Cao, C. D. Capano, E. Capocasa, F. Carbognani, S. Caride, M. F. Carney, J. Casanueva Diaz, C. Casentini, S. Caudill, M. Cavaglià, F. Cavalier, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, C. B. Cepeda, P. Cerdá-Durán, G. Cerretani, E. Cesarini, O. Chaibi, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, E. Chase, E. Chassande-Mottin, D. Chatterjee, B. D. Cheeseboro, H. Y. Chen, X. Chen, Y. Chen, H.-P. Cheng, H. Y. Chia, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, T. Chmiel, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, J. H. Chow, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, A. J. K. Chua, S. Chua, K. W. Chung, S. Chung, G. Ciani, A. A. Ciobanu, R. Ciolfi, F. Cipriano, C. E. Cirelli, A. Cirone, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, P. Clearwater, F. Cleva, C. Cocchieri, E. Coccia, P.-F. Cohadon, D. Cohen, A. Colla, C. G. Collette, C. Collins, L. R. Cominsky, M. Constancio, L. Conti, S. J. Cooper, P. Corban, T. R. Corbitt, I. Cordero-Carrión, K. R. Corley, N. Cornish, A. Corsi, S. Cortese, C. A. Costa, R. Cotesta, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, J.-P. Coulon, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, P. B. Covas, E. E. Cowan, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, J. D. E. Creighton, T. D. Creighton, J. Cripe, S. G. Crowder, T. J. Cullen, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, E. Cuoco, T. Dal Canton, G. Dálya, S. L. Danilishin, S. D'Antonio, K. Danzmann, A. Dasgupta, C. F. Da Silva Costa, V. Dattilo, I. Dave, M. Davier, D. Davis, E. J. Daw, B. Day, D. DeBra, M. Deenadayalan, J. Degallaix, M. De Laurentis, S. Deléglise, W. Del Pozzo, N. Demos, T. Denker, T. Dent, R. De Pietri, J. Derby, V. Dergachev, R. De Rosa, C. De Rossi, R. DeSalvo, O. de Varona, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. Díaz, L. Di Fiore, M. Di Giovanni, T. Di Girolamo, A. Di Lieto, B. Ding, S. Di Pace, I. Di Palma, F. Di Renzo, A. Dmitriev, Z. Doctor, V. Dolique, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, I. Dorrington, M. Dovale Álvarez, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, C. Dreissigacker, J. C. Driggers, Z. Du, P. Dupej, S. E. Dwyer, P. J. Easter, T. B. Edo, M. C. Edwards, A. Effler, H.-B. Eggenstein, P. Ehrens, J. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, M. Eisenmann, R. A. Eisenstein, R. C. Essick, H. Estelles, D. Estevez, Z. B. Etienne, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, V. Fafone, H. Fair, S. Fairhurst, X. Fan, S. Farinon, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, E. J. Fauchon-Jones, M. Favata, M. Fays, C. Fee, H. Fehrmann, J. Feicht, M. M. Fejer, F. Feng, A. Fernandez-Galiana, I. Ferrante, E. C. Ferreira, F. Ferrini, F. Fidecaro, I. Fiori, D. Fiorucci, M. Fishbach, R. P. Fisher, J. M. Fishner, M. Fitz-Axen, R. Flaminio, M. Fletcher, H. Fong, J. A. Font, P. W. F. Forsyth, S. S. Forsyth, J.-D. Fournier, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, V. Frey, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. A. Gabbard, B. U. Gadre, S. M. Gaebel, J. R. Gair, L. Gammaitoni, M. R. Ganija, S. G. Gaonkar, A. Garcia, C. García-Quirós, F. Garufi, B. Gateley, S. Gaudio, G. Gaur, V. Gayathri, G. Gemme, E. Genin, A. Gennai, D. George, J. George, L. Gergely, V. Germain, S. Ghonge, Abhirup Ghosh, Archisman Ghosh, S. Ghosh, B. Giacomazzo, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, A. Giazotto, K. Gill, G. Giordano, L. Glover, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, B. Goncharov, G. González, J. M. Gonzalez Castro, A. Gopakumar, M. L. Gorodetsky, S. E. Gossan, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, A. Grado, C. Graef, M. Granata, A. Grant, S. Gras, C. Gray, G. Greco, A. C. Green, R. Green, E. M. Gretarsson, P. Groot, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, P. Gruning, G. M. Guidi, H. K. Gulati, X. Guo, A. Gupta, M. K. Gupta, K. E. Gushwa, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, O. Halim, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, E. Z. Hamilton, H. F. Hamilton, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, M. D. Hannam, O. A. Hannuksela, J. Hanson, T. Hardwick, J. Harms, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, M. J. Hart, C.-J. Haster, K. Haughian, J. Healy, A. Heidmann, M. C. Heintze, H. Heitmann, P. Hello, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, A. W. Heptonstall, F. J. Hernandez, M. Heurs, S. Hild, T. Hinderer, D. Hoak, S. Hochheim, D. Hofman, N. A. Holland, K. Holt, D. E. Holz, P. Hopkins, C. Horst, J. Hough, E. A. Houston, E. J. Howell, A. Hreibi, E. A. Huerta, D. Huet, B. Hughey, M. Hulko, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, A. Iess, N. Indik, C. Ingram, R. Inta, G. Intini, H. N. Isa, J.-M. Isac, M. Isi, B. R. Iyer, K. Izumi, T. Jacqmin, K. Jani, P. Jaranowski, D. S. Johnson, W. W. Johnson, D. I. Jones, R. Jones, R. J. G. Jonker, L. Ju, J. Junker, C. V. Kalaghatgi, V. Kalogera, B. Kamai, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. J. Kapadia, S. Karki, K. S. Karvinen, M. Kasprzack, W. Kastaun, M. Katolik, S. Katsanevas, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, K. Kawabe, N. V. Keerthana, F. Kéfélian, D. Keitel, A. J. Kemball, R. Kennedy, J. S. Key, F. Y. Khalili, B. Khamesra, H. Khan, I. Khan, S. Khan, Z. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, N. Kijbunchoo, Chunglee Kim, J. C. Kim, K. Kim, W. Kim, W. S. Kim, Y.-M. Kim, E. J. King, P. J. King, M. Kinley-Hanlon, R. Kirchhoff, J. S. Kissel, L. Kleybolte, S. Klimenko, T. D. Knowles, P. Koch, S. M. Koehlenbeck, S. Koley, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, I. Kowalska, D. B. Kozak, C. Krämer, V. Kringel, B. Krishnan, A. Królak, G. Kuehn, P. Kumar, R. Kumar, S. Kumar, L. Kuo, A. Kutynia, S. Kwang, B. D. Lackey, K. H. Lai, M. Landry, R. N. Lang, J. Lange, B. Lantz, R. K. Lanza, A. Lartaux-Vollard, P. D. Lasky, M. Laxen, A. Lazzarini, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, S. Leavey, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, H. W. Lee, K. Lee, J. Lehmann, A. Lenon, M. Leonardi, N. Leroy, N. Letendre, Y. Levin, J. Li, T. G. F. Li, X. Li, S. D. Linker, T. B. Littenberg, J. Liu, X. Liu, R. K. L. Lo, N. A. Lockerbie, L. T. London, A. Longo, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, M. Lormand, G. Losurdo, J. D. Lough, C. O. Lousto, G. Lovelace, H. Lück, D. Lumaca, A. P. Lundgren, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, R. Macas, S. Macfoy, B. Machenschalk, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, I. Magaña Hernandez, F. Magaña-Sandoval, L. Magaña Zertuche, R. M. Magee, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, N. Man, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, M. Mantovani, F. Marchesoni, F. Marion, S. Márka, Z. Márka, C. Markakis, A. S. Markosyan, A. Markowitz, E. Maros, A. Marquina, F. Martelli, L. Martellini, I. W. Martin, R. M. Martin, D. V. Martynov, K. Mason, E. Massera, A. Masserot, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, S. Mastrogiovanni, A. Matas, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, N. Mazumder, J. J. McCann, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, L. McCuller, S. C. McGuire, J. McIver, D. J. McManus, T. McRae, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, M. Mehmet, J. Meidam, E. Mejuto-Villa, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, D. Mendoza-Gandara, R. A. Mercer, L. Mereni, E. L. Merilh, M. Merzougui, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, R. Metzdorff, P. M. Meyers, H. Miao, C. Michel, H. Middleton, E. E. Mikhailov, L. Milano, A. L. Miller, A. Miller, B. B. Miller, J. Miller, M. Millhouse, J. Mills, M. C. Milovich-Goff, O. Minazzoli, Y. Minenkov, J. Ming, C. Mishra, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, D. Moffa, K. Mogushi, M. Mohan, S. R. P. Mohapatra, M. Montani, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, G. Moreno, S. Morisaki, B. Mours, C. M. Mow-Lowry, G. Mueller, A. W. Muir, Arunava Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, N. Mukund, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, E. A. Muñiz, M. Muratore, P. G. Murray, A. Nagar, K. Napier, I. Nardecchia, L. Naticchioni, R. K. Nayak, J. Neilson, G. Nelemans, T. J. N. Nelson, M. Nery, A. Neunzert, L. Nevin, J. M. Newport, K. Y. Ng, S. Ng, P. Nguyen, T. T. Nguyen, D. Nichols, A. B. Nielsen, S. Nissanke, A. Nitz, F. Nocera, D. Nolting, C. North, L. K. Nuttall, M. Obergaulinger, J. Oberling, B. D. O'Brien, G. D. O'Dea, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, H. Ohta, M. A. Okada, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, Richard J. Oram, B. O'Reilly, R. Ormiston, L. F. Ortega, R. O'Shaughnessy, S. Ossokine, D. J. Ottaway, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. E. Pace, G. Pagano, J. Page, M. A. Page, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, C. Palomba, A. Pal-Singh, Howard Pan, Huang-Wei Pan, B. Pang, P. T. H. Pang, C. Pankow, F. Pannarale, B. C. Pant, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, M. A. Papa, A. Parida, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, M. Patil, B. Patricelli, B. L. Pearlstone, C. Pedersen, M. Pedraza, R. Pedurand, L. Pekowsky, A. Pele, S. Penn, C. J. Perez, A. Perreca, L. M. Perri, H. P. Pfeiffer, M. Phelps, K. S. Phukon, O. J. Piccinni, M. Pichot, F. Piergiovanni, V. Pierro, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, I. M. Pinto, M. Pirello, M. Pitkin, R. Poggiani, P. Popolizio, E. K. Porter, L. Possenti, A. Post, J. Powell, J. Prasad, J. W. W. Pratt, G. Pratten, V. Predoi, T. Prestegard, M. Principe, S. Privitera, G. A. Prodi, L. G. Prokhorov, O. Puncken, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, M. Pürrer, H. Qi, V. Quetschke, E. A. Quintero, R. Quitzow-James, F. J. Raab, D. S. Rabeling, H. Radkins, P. Raffai, S. Raja, C. Rajan, B. Rajbhandari, M. Rakhmanov, K. E. Ramirez, A. Ramos-Buades, Javed Rana, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, J. Read, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, W. Ren, F. Ricci, P. M. Ricker, K. Riles, M. Rizzo, N. A. Robertson, R. Robie, F. Robinet, T. Robson, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, R. Romano, C. L. Romel, J. H. Romie, D. Rosińska, M. P. Ross, S. Rowan, A. Rüdiger, P. Ruggi, G. Rutins, K. Ryan, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, M. Sakellariadou, L. Salconi, M. Saleem, F. Salemi, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, L. M. Sampson, E. J. Sanchez, L. E. Sanchez, N. Sanchis-Gual, V. Sandberg, J. R. Sanders, N. Sarin, B. Sassolas, B. S. Sathyaprakash, P. R. Saulson, O. Sauter, R. L. Savage, A. Sawadsky, P. Schale, M. Scheel, J. Scheuer, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Schönbeck, E. Schreiber, D. Schuette, B. W. Schulte, B. F. Schutz, S. G. Schwalbe, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, E. Seidel, D. Sellers, A. S. Sengupta, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, A. Sergeev, Y. Setyawati, D. A. Shaddock, T. J. Shaffer, A. A. Shah, M. S. Shahriar, M. B. Shaner, L. Shao, B. Shapiro, P. Shawhan, H. Shen, D. H. Shoemaker, D. M. Shoemaker, K. Siellez, X. Siemens, M. Sieniawska, D. Sigg, A. D. Silva, L. P. Singer, A. Singh, A. Singhal, A. M. Sintes, B. J. J. Slagmolen, T. J. Slaven-Blair, B. Smith, J. R. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, S. Somala, E. J. Son, B. Sorazu, F. Sorrentino, T. Souradeep, A. P. Spencer, A. K. Srivastava, K. Staats, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, B. Steltner, S. P. Stevenson, D. Stocks, R. Stone, D. J. Stops, K. A. Strain, G. Stratta, S. E. Strigin, A. Strunk, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, S. Sunil, J. Suresh, P. J. Sutton, B. L. Swinkels, M. J. Szczepańczyk, M. Tacca, S. C. Tait, C. Talbot, D. Talukder, D. B. Tanner, M. Tápai, A. Taracchini, J. D. Tasson, J. A. Taylor, R. Taylor, S. V. Tewari, T. Theeg, F. Thies, E. G. Thomas, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, K. A. Thorne, E. Thrane, S. Tiwari, V. Tiwari, K. V. Tokmakov, K. Toland, M. Tonelli, Z. Tornasi, A. Torres-Forné, C. I. Torrie, D. Töyrä, F. Travasso, G. Traylor, J. Trinastic, M. C. Tringali, L. Trozzo, K. W. Tsang, M. Tse, R. Tso, D. Tsuna, L. Tsukada, D. Tuyenbayev, K. Ueno, D. Ugolini, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. Van Den Broeck, D. C. Vander-Hyde, L. van der Schaaf, J. V. van Heijningen, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vardaro, V. Varma, S. Vass, M. Vasúth, A. Vecchio, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, G. Venugopalan, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Viceré, A. D. Viets, S. Vinciguerra, D. J. Vine, J.-Y. Vinet, S. Vitale, T. Vo, H. Vocca, C. Vorvick, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, R. Walet, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, G. Wang, H. Wang, J. Z. Wang, W. H. Wang, Y. F. Wang, R. L. Ward, J. Warner, M. Was, J. Watchi, B. Weaver, L.-W. Wei, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, F. Wellmann, L. Wen, E. K. Wessel, P. Weßels, J. Westerweck, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, B. F. Whiting, C. Whittle, D. Wilken, D. Williams, R. D. Williams, A. R. Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, M. H. Wimmer, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Woehler, J. K. Wofford, W. K. Wong, J. Worden, J. L. Wright, D. S. Wu, D. M. Wysocki, S. Xiao, W. Yam, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, L. Yang, M. J. Yap, M. Yazback, Hang Yu, Haocun Yu, M. Yvert, A. Zadrożny, M. Zanolin, T. Zelenova, J.-P. Zendri, M. Zevin, J. Zhang, L. Zhang, M. Zhang, T. Zhang, Y.-H. Zhang, C. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, S. J. Zhu, X. J. Zhu, A. B. Zimmerman, M. E. Zucker, J. Zweizig, LIGO Scientific Collaboration, Virgo Collaboration The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 875, Issue 2, article id. 160, 19 pp. (2019) (Apr 2019) [ADS] - Swampland conjectures and late-time cosmology
Marco Raveri, Wayne Hu, Savdeep Sethi Physical Review D, Volume 99, Issue 8, id.083518 (Apr 2019) [ADS] - Dark Energy Survey Year 1 Results: Detection of Intracluster Light at Redshift ∼ 0.25
Y. Zhang, B. Yanny, A. Palmese, D. Gruen, C. To, E. S. Rykoff, Y. Leung, C. Collins, M. Hilton, T. M. C. Abbott, J. Annis, S. Avila, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, J. De Vicente, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, P. Doel, A. Drlica-Wagner, T. F. Eifler, A. E. Evrard, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, D. L. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, B. Hoyle, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, T. S. Li, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, J. L. Marshall, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, J. J. Mohr, R. L. C. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, S. Serrano, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, W. Wester, DES Collaboration The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 874, Issue 2, article id. 165, 19 pp. (2019) (Apr 2019) [ADS] - A Faint Halo Star Cluster Discovered in the Blanco Imaging of the Southern Sky Survey
S. Mau, A. Drlica-Wagner, K. Bechtol, A. B. Pace, T. Li, M. Soares-Santos, N. Kuropatkin, S. Allam, D. Tucker, L. Santana-Silva, B. Yanny, P. Jethwa, A. Palmese, K. Vivas, C. Burgad, H.-Y. Chen, BLISS Collaboration The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 875, Issue 2, article id. 154, 7 pp. (2019) (Apr 2019) [ADS] - Standard sirens with a running Planck mass
Macarena Lagos, Maya Fishbach, Philippe Landry, Daniel E. Holz Physical Review D, Volume 99, Issue 8, id.083504 (Apr 2019) [ADS] - Low-latency Gravitational-wave Alerts for Multimessenger Astronomy during the Second Advanced LIGO and Virgo Observing Run
B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, S. Abraham, F. Acernese, K. Ackley, C. Adams, R. X. Adhikari, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, M. Agathos, K. Agatsuma, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, L. Aiello, A. Ain, P. Ajith, G. Allen, A. Allocca, M. A. Aloy, P. A. Altin, A. Amato, A. Ananyeva, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, S. V. Angelova, S. Antier, S. Appert, K. Arai, M. C. Araya, J. S. Areeda, M. Arène, N. Arnaud, S. Ascenzi, G. Ashton, S. M. Aston, P. Astone, F. Aubin, P. Aufmuth, K. AultONeal, C. Austin, V. Avendano, A. Avila-Alvarez, S. Babak, P. Bacon, F. Badaracco, M. K. M. Bader, S. Bae, P. T. Baker, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, S. W. Ballmer, S. Banagiri, J. C. Barayoga, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, K. Barkett, S. Barnum, F. Barone, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, J. Bartlett, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, A. Basti, M. Bawaj, J. C. Bayley, M. Bazzan, B. Bécsy, M. Bejger, I. Belahcene, A. S. Bell, D. Beniwal, B. K. Berger, G. Bergmann, S. Bernuzzi, J. J. Bero, C. P. L. Berry, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, J. Betzwieser, R. Bhandare, J. Bidler, I. A. Bilenko, S. A. Bilgili, G. Billingsley, J. Birch, R. Birney, O. Birnholtz, S. Biscans, S. Biscoveanu, A. Bisht, M. Bitossi, M. A. Bizouard, J. K. Blackburn, C. D. Blair, D. G. Blair, R. M. Blair, S. Bloemen, N. Bode, M. Boer, Y. Boetzel, G. Bogaert, F. Bondu, E. Bonilla, R. Bonnand, P. Booker, B. A. Boom, C. D. Booth, R. Bork, V. Boschi, S. Bose, K. Bossie, V. Bossilkov, J. Bosveld, Y. Bouffanais, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, A. Bramley, M. Branchesi, J. E. Brau, T. Briant, J. H. Briggs, F. Brighenti, A. Brillet, M. Brinkmann, V. Brisson, P. Brockill, A. F. Brooks, D. D. Brown, S. Brunett, A. Buikema, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, A. Buonanno, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, R. L. Byer, M. Cabero, L. Cadonati, G. Cagnoli, C. Cahillane, J. Calderón Bustillo, T. A. Callister, E. Calloni, J. B. Camp, W. A. Campbell, M. Canepa, K. C. Cannon, H. Cao, J. Cao, E. Capocasa, F. Carbognani, S. Caride, M. F. Carney, G. Carullo, J. Casanueva Diaz, C. Casentini, S. Caudill, M. Cavaglià, F. Cavalier, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, P. Cerdá-Durán, G. Cerretani, E. Cesarini, O. Chaibi, K. Chakravarti, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, E. A. Chase, E. Chassande-Mottin, D. Chatterjee, M. Chaturvedi, B. D. Cheeseboro, H. Y. Chen, X. Chen, Y. Chen, H.-P. Cheng, C. K. Cheong, H. Y. Chia, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, G. Cho, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, S. Chua, K. W. Chung, S. Chung, G. Ciani, A. A. Ciobanu, R. Ciolfi, F. Cipriano, A. Cirone, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, P. Clearwater, F. Cleva, C. Cocchieri, E. Coccia, P.-F. Cohadon, D. Cohen, R. Colgan, M. Colleoni, C. G. Collette, C. Collins, L. R. Cominsky, M. Constancio, L. Conti, S. J. Cooper, P. Corban, T. R. Corbitt, I. Cordero-Carrión, K. R. Corley, N. Cornish, A. Corsi, S. Cortese, C. A. Costa, R. Cotesta, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, J.-P. Coulon, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, P. B. Covas, E. E. Cowan, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, J. D. E. Creighton, T. D. Creighton, J. Cripe, M. Croquette, S. G. Crowder, T. J. Cullen, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, E. Cuoco, T. Dal Canton, G. Dálya, S. L. Danilishin, S. D'Antonio, K. Danzmann, A. Dasgupta, C. F. Da Silva Costa, L. E. H. Datrier, V. Dattilo, I. Dave, M. Davier, D. Davis, E. J. Daw, D. DeBra, M. Deenadayalan, J. Degallaix, M. De Laurentis, S. Deléglise, W. Del Pozzo, L. M. DeMarchi, N. Demos, T. Dent, R. De Pietri, J. Derby, R. De Rosa, C. De Rossi, R. DeSalvo, O. de Varona, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. Díaz, T. Dietrich, L. Di Fiore, M. Di Giovanni, T. Di Girolamo, A. Di Lieto, B. Ding, S. Di Pace, I. Di Palma, F. Di Renzo, A. Dmitriev, Z. Doctor, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, I. Dorrington, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, J. C. Driggers, Z. Du, J.-G. Ducoin, P. Dupej, S. E. Dwyer, P. J. Easter, T. B. Edo, M. C. Edwards, A. Effler, P. Ehrens, J. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, M. Eisenmann, R. A. Eisenstein, R. C. Essick, H. Estelles, D. Estevez, Z. B. Etienne, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, V. Fafone, H. Fair, S. Fairhurst, X. Fan, S. Farinon, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, E. J. Fauchon-Jones, M. Favata, M. Fays, M. Fazio, C. Fee, J. Feicht, M. M. Fejer, F. Feng, A. Fernandez-Galiana, I. Ferrante, E. C. Ferreira, T. A. Ferreira, F. Ferrini, F. Fidecaro, I. Fiori, D. Fiorucci, M. Fishbach, R. P. Fisher, J. M. Fishner, M. Fitz-Axen, R. Flaminio, M. Fletcher, E. Flynn, H. Fong, J. A. Font, P. W. F. Forsyth, J.-D. Fournier, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, V. Frey, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. A. Gabbard, B. U. Gadre, S. M. Gaebel, J. R. Gair, L. Gammaitoni, M. R. Ganija, S. G. Gaonkar, A. Garcia, C. García-Quirós, F. Garufi, B. Gateley, S. Gaudio, G. Gaur, V. Gayathri, G. Gemme, E. Genin, A. Gennai, D. George, J. George, L. Gergely, V. Germain, S. Ghonge, Abhirup Ghosh, Archisman Ghosh, S. Ghosh, B. Giacomazzo, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, A. Giazotto, K. Gill, G. Giordano, L. Glover, P. Godwin, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, B. Goncharov, G. González, J. M. Gonzalez Castro, A. Gopakumar, M. L. Gorodetsky, S. E. Gossan, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, A. Grado, C. Graef, M. Granata, A. Grant, S. Gras, P. Grassia, C. Gray, R. Gray, G. Greco, A. C. Green, R. Green, E. M. Gretarsson, P. Groot, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, P. Gruning, G. M. Guidi, H. K. Gulati, Y. Guo, A. Gupta, M. K. Gupta, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, L. Haegel, O. Halim, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, E. Z. Hamilton, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, O. A. Hannuksela, J. Hanson, T. Hardwick, K. Haris, J. Harms, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, C.-J. Haster, K. Haughian, F. J. Hayes, J. Healy, A. Heidmann, M. C. Heintze, H. Heitmann, P. Hello, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, A. W. Heptonstall, Francisco Hernandez Vivanco, M. Heurs, S. Hild, T. Hinderer, D. Hoak, S. Hochheim, D. Hofman, A. M. Holgado, N. A. Holland, K. Holt, D. E. Holz, P. Hopkins, C. Horst, J. Hough, E. J. Howell, C. G. Hoy, A. Hreibi, E. A. Huerta, D. Huet, B. Hughey, M. Hulko, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, B. Idzkowski, A. Iess, C. Ingram, R. Inta, G. Intini, B. Irwin, H. N. Isa, J.-M. Isac, M. Isi, B. R. Iyer, K. Izumi, T. Jacqmin, S. J. Jadhav, K. Jani, N. N. Janthalur, P. Jaranowski, A. C. Jenkins, J. Jiang, D. S. Johnson, A. W. Jones, D. I. Jones, R. Jones, R. J. G. Jonker, L. Ju, J. Junker, C. V. Kalaghatgi, V. Kalogera, B. Kamai, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. J. Kapadia, S. Karki, K. S. Karvinen, R. Kashyap, M. Kasprzack, S. Katsanevas, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, K. Kawabe, N. V. Keerthana, F. Kéfélian, D. Keitel, R. Kennedy, J. S. Key, F. Y. Khalili, H. Khan, I. Khan, S. Khan, Z. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, M. Khursheed, N. Kijbunchoo, Chunglee Kim, J. C. Kim, K. Kim, W. Kim, W. S. Kim, Y.-M. Kim, C. Kimball, E. J. King, P. J. King, M. Kinley-Hanlon, R. Kirchhoff, J. S. Kissel, L. Kleybolte, J. H. Klika, S. Klimenko, T. D. Knowles, P. Koch, S. M. Koehlenbeck, G. Koekoek, S. Koley, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, N. Koper, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, I. Kowalska, D. B. Kozak, V. Kringel, N. Krishnendu, A. Królak, G. Kuehn, A. Kumar, P. Kumar, R. Kumar, S. Kumar, L. Kuo, A. Kutynia, S. Kwang, B. D. Lackey, K. H. Lai, T. L. Lam, M. Landry, B. B. Lane, R. N. Lang, J. Lange, B. Lantz, R. K. Lanza, A. Lartaux-Vollard, P. D. Lasky, M. Laxen, A. Lazzarini, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, S. Leavey, Y. K. Lecoeuche, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, H. W. Lee, J. Lee, K. Lee, J. Lehmann, A. Lenon, N. Leroy, N. Letendre, Y. Levin, J. Li, K. J. L. Li, T. G. F. Li, X. Li, F. Lin, F. Linde, S. D. Linker, T. B. Littenberg, J. Liu, X. Liu, R. K. L. Lo, N. A. Lockerbie, L. T. London, A. Longo, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, M. Lormand, G. Losurdo, J. D. Lough, C. O. Lousto, G. Lovelace, M. E. Lower, H. Lück, D. Lumaca, A. P. Lundgren, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, R. Macas, S. Macfoy, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, A. Macquet, F. Magaña-Sandoval, L. Magaña Zertuche, R. M. Magee, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, A. Malik, N. Man, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, M. Mantovani, F. Marchesoni, F. Marion, S. Márka, Z. Márka, C. Markakis, A. S. Markosyan, A. Markowitz, E. Maros, A. Marquina, S. Marsat, F. Martelli, I. W. Martin, R. M. Martin, D. V. Martynov, K. Mason, E. Massera, A. Masserot, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, S. Mastrogiovanni, A. Matas, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, N. Mazumder, J. J. McCann, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, L. McCuller, S. C. McGuire, J. McIver, D. J. McManus, T. McRae, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, M. Mehmet, A. K. Mehta, J. Meidam, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, R. A. Mercer, L. Mereni, E. L. Merilh, M. Merzougui, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, R. Metzdorff, P. M. Meyers, H. Miao, C. Michel, H. Middleton, E. E. Mikhailov, L. Milano, A. L. Miller, A. Miller, M. Millhouse, J. C. Mills, M. C. Milovich-Goff, O. Minazzoli, Y. Minenkov, A. Mishkin, C. Mishra, T. Mistry, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, G. Mo, D. Moffa, K. Mogushi, S. R. P. Mohapatra, M. Montani, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, G. Moreno, S. Morisaki, B. Mours, C. M. Mow-Lowry, Arunava Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, N. Mukund, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, E. A. Muñiz, M. Muratore, P. G. Murray, A. Nagar, I. Nardecchia, L. Naticchioni, R. K. Nayak, J. Neilson, G. Nelemans, T. J. N. Nelson, M. Nery, A. Neunzert, K. Y. Ng, S. Ng, P. Nguyen, D. Nichols, S. Nissanke, A. Nitz, F. Nocera, C. North, L. K. Nuttall, M. Obergaulinger, J. Oberling, B. D. O'Brien, G. D. O'Dea, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, H. Ohta, M. A. Okada, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, Richard J. Oram, B. O'Reilly, R. G. Ormiston, L. F. Ortega, R. O'Shaughnessy, S. Ossokine, D. J. Ottaway, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. E. Pace, G. Pagano, M. A. Page, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, C. Palomba, A. Pal-Singh, Huang-Wei Pan, B. Pang, P. T. H. Pang, C. Pankow, F. Pannarale, B. C. Pant, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, A. Parida, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, M. Patil, B. Patricelli, B. L. Pearlstone, C. Pedersen, M. Pedraza, R. Pedurand, A. Pele, S. Penn, C. J. Perez, A. Perreca, H. P. Pfeiffer, M. Phelps, K. S. Phukon, O. J. Piccinni, M. Pichot, F. Piergiovanni, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, M. Pirello, M. Pitkin, R. Poggiani, D. Y. T. Pong, S. Ponrathnam, P. Popolizio, E. K. Porter, J. Powell, A. K. Prajapati, J. Prasad, K. Prasai, R. Prasanna, G. Pratten, T. Prestegard, S. Privitera, G. A. Prodi, L. G. Prokhorov, O. Puncken, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, M. Pürrer, H. Qi, V. Quetschke, P. J. Quinonez, E. A. Quintero, R. Quitzow-James, F. J. Raab, H. Radkins, N. Radulescu, P. Raffai, S. Raja, C. Rajan, B. Rajbhandari, M. Rakhmanov, K. E. Ramirez, A. Ramos-Buades, Javed Rana, K. Rao, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, J. Read, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, W. Ren, F. Ricci, C. J. Richardson, J. W. Richardson, P. M. Ricker, K. Riles, M. Rizzo, N. A. Robertson, R. Robie, F. Robinet, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, M. Romanelli, R. Romano, C. L. Romel, J. H. Romie, K. Rose, D. Rosińska, S. G. Rosofsky, M. P. Ross, S. Rowan, A. Rüdiger, P. Ruggi, G. Rutins, K. Ryan, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, M. Sakellariadou, L. Salconi, M. Saleem, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, E. J. Sanchez, L. E. Sanchez, N. Sanchis-Gual, V. Sandberg, J. R. Sanders, K. A. Santiago, N. Sarin, B. Sassolas, P. R. Saulson, O. Sauter, R. L. Savage, P. Schale, M. Scheel, J. Scheuer, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Schönbeck, E. Schreiber, B. W. Schulte, B. F. Schutz, S. G. Schwalbe, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, E. Seidel, D. Sellers, A. S. Sengupta, N. Sennett, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, A. Sergeev, Y. Setyawati, D. A. Shaddock, T. Shaffer, M. S. Shahriar, M. B. Shaner, L. Shao, P. Sharma, P. Shawhan, H. Shen, R. Shink, D. H. Shoemaker, D. M. Shoemaker, S. ShyamSundar, K. Siellez, M. Sieniawska, D. Sigg, A. D. Silva, L. P. Singer, N. Singh, A. Singhal, A. M. Sintes, S. Sitmukhambetov, V. Skliris, B. J. J. Slagmolen, T. J. Slaven-Blair, J. R. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, S. Somala, E. J. Son, B. Sorazu, F. Sorrentino, T. Souradeep, E. Sowell, A. P. Spencer, A. K. Srivastava, V. Srivastava, K. Staats, C. Stachie, M. Standke, D. A. Steer, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, S. P. Stevenson, D. Stocks, R. Stone, D. J. Stops, K. A. Strain, G. Stratta, S. E. Strigin, A. Strunk, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, V. Sudhir, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, S. Sunil, J. Suresh, P. J. Sutton, B. L. Swinkels, M. J. Szczepańczyk, M. Tacca, S. C. Tait, C. Talbot, D. Talukder, D. B. Tanner, M. Tápai, A. Taracchini, J. D. Tasson, R. Taylor, F. Thies, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, S. R. Thondapu, K. A. Thorne, E. Thrane, Shubhanshu Tiwari, Srishti Tiwari, V. Tiwari, K. Toland, M. Tonelli, Z. Tornasi, A. Torres-Forné, C. I. Torrie, D. Töyrä, F. Travasso, G. Traylor, M. C. Tringali, A. Trovato, L. Trozzo, R. Trudeau, K. W. Tsang, M. Tse, R. Tso, L. Tsukada, D. Tsuna, D. Tuyenbayev, K. Ueno, D. Ugolini, C. S. Unnikrishnan, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. Van Den Broeck, D. C. Vander-Hyde, J. V. van Heijningen, L. van der Schaaf, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vardaro, V. Varma, S. Vass, M. Vasúth, A. Vecchio, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, G. Venugopalan, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Viceré, A. D. Viets, D. J. Vine, J.-Y. Vinet, S. Vitale, T. Vo, H. Vocca, C. Vorvick, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, R. Walet, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, G. Wang, H. Wang, J. Z. Wang, W. H. Wang, Y. F. Wang, R. L. Ward, Z. A. Warden, J. Warner, M. Was, J. Watchi, B. Weaver, L.-W. Wei, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, F. Wellmann, L. Wen, E. K. Wessel, P. Weßels, J. W. Westhouse, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, B. F. Whiting, C. Whittle, D. M. Wilken, D. Williams, A. R. Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, M. H. Wimmer, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Woehler, J. K. Wofford, J. Worden, J. L. Wright, D. S. Wu, D. M. Wysocki, L. Xiao, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, L. Yang, M. J. Yap, M. Yazback, D. W. Yeeles, Hang Yu, Haocun Yu, S. H. R. Yuen, M. Yvert, A. K. Zadrożny, M. Zanolin, T. Zelenova, J.-P. Zendri, M. Zevin, J. Zhang, L. Zhang, T. Zhang, C. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, A. B. Zimmerman, X. J. Zhu, M. E. Zucker, J. Zweizig The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 875, Issue 2, article id. 161, 20 pp. (2019) (Apr 2019) [ADS] - SENSEI: Direct-Detection Constraints on Sub-GeV Dark Matter from a Shallow Underground Run Using a Prototype Skipper CCD
Orr Abramoff, Liron Barak, Itay M. Bloch, Luke Chaplinsky, Michael Crisler, Dawa, Alex Drlica-Wagner, Rouven Essig, Juan Estrada, Erez Etzion, Guillermo Fernandez, Daniel Gift, Miguel Sofo-Haro, Joseph Taenzer, Javier Tiffenberg, Tomer Volansky, Tien-Tien Yu, Sensei Collaboration Physical Review Letters, Volume 122, Issue 16, id.161801 (Apr 2019) [ADS] - Rediscovery of the Sixth Star Cluster in the Fornax Dwarf Spheroidal Galaxy
M. Y. Wang, S. Koposov, A. Drlica-Wagner, A. Pieres, T. S. Li, T. de Boer, K. Bechtol, V. Belokurov, A. B. Pace, D. Bacon, T. M. C. Abbott, J. Annis, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, L. N. da Costa, J. De Vicente, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, J. Estrada, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, D. W. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, D. L. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, B. Hoyle, D. J. James, S. Kent, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, M. A. G. Maia, J. L. Marshall, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, A. A. Plazas, E. Sanchez, B. Santiago, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, S. Serrano, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, D. L. Tucker, A. R. Walker, DES Collaboration The Astrophysical Journal Letters, Volume 875, Issue 2, article id. L13, 6 pp. (2019) (Apr 2019) [ADS] - Search for Transient Gravitational-wave Signals Associated with Magnetar Bursts during Advanced LIGO's Second Observing Run
B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, S. Abraham, F. Acernese, K. Ackley, C. Adams, R. X. Adhikari, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, M. Agathos, K. Agatsuma, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, L. Aiello, A. Ain, P. Ajith, G. Allen, A. Allocca, M. A. Aloy, P. A. Altin, A. Amato, A. Ananyeva, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, S. V. Angelova, S. Antier, S. Appert, K. Arai, M. C. Araya, J. S. Areeda, M. Arène, N. Arnaud, S. Ascenzi, G. Ashton, S. M. Aston, P. Astone, F. Aubin, P. Aufmuth, K. AultONeal, C. Austin, V. Avendano, A. Avila-Alvarez, S. Babak, P. Bacon, F. Badaracco, M. K. M. Bader, S. Bae, P. T. Baker, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, S. W. Ballmer, S. Banagiri, J. C. Barayoga, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, K. Barkett, S. Barnum, F. Barone, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, J. Bartlett, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, A. Basti, M. Bawaj, J. C. Bayley, M. Bazzan, B. Bécsy, M. Bejger, I. Belahcene, A. S. Bell, D. Beniwal, B. K. Berger, G. Bergmann, S. Bernuzzi, J. J. Bero, C. P. L. Berry, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, J. Betzwieser, R. Bhandare, J. Bidler, I. A. Bilenko, S. A. Bilgili, G. Billingsley, J. Birch, R. Birney, O. Birnholtz, S. Biscans, S. Biscoveanu, A. Bisht, M. Bitossi, M. A. Bizouard, J. K. Blackburn, C. D. Blair, D. G. Blair, R. M. Blair, S. Bloemen, N. Bode, M. Boer, Y. Boetzel, G. Bogaert, F. Bondu, E. Bonilla, R. Bonnand, P. Booker, B. A. Boom, C. D. Booth, R. Bork, V. Boschi, S. Bose, K. Bossie, V. Bossilkov, J. Bosveld, Y. Bouffanais, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, A. Bramley, M. Branchesi, J. E. Brau, T. Briant, J. H. Briggs, F. Brighenti, A. Brillet, M. Brinkmann, V. Brisson, P. Brockill, A. F. Brooks, D. D. Brown, S. Brunett, A. Buikema, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, A. Buonanno, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, R. L. Byer, M. Cabero, L. Cadonati, G. Cagnoli, C. Cahillane, J. Calderón Bustillo, T. A. Callister, E. Calloni, J. B. Camp, W. A. Campbell, M. Canepa, K. C. Cannon, H. Cao, J. Cao, E. Capocasa, F. Carbognani, S. Caride, M. F. Carney, G. Carullo, J. Casanueva Diaz, C. Casentini, S. Caudill, M. Cavaglià, F. Cavalier, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, P. Cerdá-Durán, G. Cerretani, E. Cesarini, O. Chaibi, K. Chakravarti, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, E. A. Chase, E. Chassande-Mottin, D. Chatterjee, M. Chaturvedi, B. D. Cheeseboro, H. Y. Chen, X. Chen, Y. Chen, H.-P. Cheng, C. K. Cheong, H. Y. Chia, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, G. Cho, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, S. Chua, K. W. Chung, S. Chung, G. Ciani, A. A. Ciobanu, R. Ciolfi, F. Cipriano, A. Cirone, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, P. Clearwater, F. Cleva, C. Cocchieri, E. Coccia, P.-F. Cohadon, D. Cohen, R. Colgan, M. Colleoni, C. G. Collette, C. Collins, L. R. Cominsky, M. Constancio, L. Conti, S. J. Cooper, P. Corban, T. R. Corbitt, I. Cordero-Carrión, K. R. Corley, N. Cornish, A. Corsi, S. Cortese, C. A. Costa, R. Cotesta, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, J.-P. Coulon, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, P. B. Covas, E. E. Cowan, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, J. D. E. Creighton, T. D. Creighton, J. Cripe, M. Croquette, S. G. Crowder, T. J. Cullen, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, E. Cuoco, T. Dal Canton, G. Dálya, S. L. Danilishin, S. D'Antonio, K. Danzmann, A. Dasgupta, C. F. Da Silva Costa, L. E. H. Datrier, V. Dattilo, I. Dave, M. Davier, D. Davis, E. J. Daw, D. DeBra, M. Deenadayalan, J. Degallaix, M. De Laurentis, S. Deléglise, W. Del Pozzo, L. M. DeMarchi, N. Demos, T. Dent, R. De Pietri, J. Derby, R. De Rosa, C. De Rossi, R. DeSalvo, O. de Varona, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. Díaz, T. Dietrich, L. Di Fiore, M. Di Giovanni, T. Di Girolamo, A. Di Lieto, B. Ding, S. Di Pace, I. Di Palma, F. Di Renzo, A. Dmitriev, Z. Doctor, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, I. Dorrington, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, J. C. Driggers, Z. Du, J.-G. Ducoin, P. Dupej, S. E. Dwyer, P. J. Easter, T. B. Edo, M. C. Edwards, A. Effler, P. Ehrens, J. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, M. Eisenmann, R. A. Eisenstein, R. C. Essick, H. Estelles, D. Estevez, Z. B. Etienne, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, V. Fafone, H. Fair, S. Fairhurst, X. Fan, S. Farinon, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, E. J. Fauchon-Jones, M. Favata, M. Fays, M. Fazio, C. Fee, J. Feicht, M. M. Fejer, F. Feng, A. Fernandez-Galiana, I. Ferrante, E. C. Ferreira, T. A. Ferreira, F. Ferrini, F. Fidecaro, I. Fiori, D. Fiorucci, M. Fishbach, R. P. Fisher, J. M. Fishner, M. Fitz-Axen, R. Flaminio, M. Fletcher, E. Flynn, H. Fong, J. A. Font, P. W. F. Forsyth, J.-D. Fournier, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, V. Frey, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. A. Gabbard, B. U. Gadre, S. M. Gaebel, J. R. Gair, L. Gammaitoni, M. R. Ganija, S. G. Gaonkar, A. Garcia, C. García-Quirós, F. Garufi, B. Gateley, S. Gaudio, G. Gaur, V. Gayathri, G. Gemme, E. Genin, A. Gennai, D. George, J. George, L. Gergely, V. Germain, S. Ghonge, Abhirup Ghosh, Archisman Ghosh, S. Ghosh, B. Giacomazzo, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, A. Giazotto, K. Gill, G. Giordano, L. Glover, P. Godwin, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, B. Goncharov, G. González, J. M. Gonzalez Castro, A. Gopakumar, M. L. Gorodetsky, S. E. Gossan, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, A. Grado, C. Graef, M. Granata, A. Grant, S. Gras, P. Grassia, C. Gray, R. Gray, G. Greco, A. C. Green, R. Green, E. M. Gretarsson, P. Groot, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, P. Gruning, G. M. Guidi, H. K. Gulati, Y. Guo, A. Gupta, M. K. Gupta, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, L. Haegel, O. Halim, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, E. Z. Hamilton, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, O. A. Hannuksela, J. Hanson, T. Hardwick, K. Haris, J. Harms, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, C.-J. Haster, K. Haughian, F. J. Hayes, J. Healy, A. Heidmann, M. C. Heintze, H. Heitmann, P. Hello, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, A. W. Heptonstall, Francisco Hernandez Vivanco, M. Heurs, S. Hild, T. Hinderer, D. Hoak, S. Hochheim, D. Hofman, A. M. Holgado, N. A. Holland, K. Holt, D. E. Holz, P. Hopkins, C. Horst, J. Hough, E. J. Howell, C. G. Hoy, A. Hreibi, E. A. Huerta, D. Huet, B. Hughey, M. Hulko, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, B. Idzkowski, A. Iess, C. Ingram, R. Inta, G. Intini, B. Irwin, H. N. Isa, J.-M. Isac, M. Isi, B. R. Iyer, K. Izumi, T. Jacqmin, S. J. Jadhav, K. Jani, N. N. Janthalur, P. Jaranowski, A. C. Jenkins, J. Jiang, D. S. Johnson, A. W. Jones, D. I. Jones, R. Jones, R. J. G. Jonker, L. Ju, J. Junker, C. V. Kalaghatgi, V. Kalogera, B. Kamai, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. J. Kapadia, S. Karki, K. S. Karvinen, R. Kashyap, M. Kasprzack, S. Katsanevas, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, K. Kawabe, N. V. Keerthana, F. Kéfélian, D. Keitel, R. Kennedy, J. S. Key, F. Y. Khalili, H. Khan, I. Khan, S. Khan, Z. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, M. Khursheed, N. Kijbunchoo, Chunglee Kim, J. C. Kim, K. Kim, W. Kim, W. S. Kim, Y.-M. Kim, C. Kimball, E. J. King, P. J. King, M. Kinley-Hanlon, R. Kirchhoff, J. S. Kissel, L. Kleybolte, J. H. Klika, S. Klimenko, T. D. Knowles, P. Koch, S. M. Koehlenbeck, G. Koekoek, S. Koley, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, N. Koper, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, I. Kowalska, D. B. Kozak, V. Kringel, N. Krishnendu, A. Królak, G. Kuehn, A. Kumar, P. Kumar, R. Kumar, S. Kumar, L. Kuo, A. Kutynia, S. Kwang, B. D. Lackey, K. H. Lai, T. L. Lam, M. Landry, B. B. Lane, R. N. Lang, J. Lange, B. Lantz, R. K. Lanza, A. Lartaux-Vollard, P. D. Lasky, M. Laxen, A. Lazzarini, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, S. Leavey, Y. K. Lecoeuche, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, H. W. Lee, J. Lee, K. Lee, J. Lehmann, A. Lenon, N. Leroy, N. Letendre, Y. Levin, J. Li, K. J. L. Li, T. G. F. Li, X. Li, F. Lin, F. Linde, S. D. Linker, T. B. Littenberg, J. Liu, X. Liu, R. K. L. Lo, N. A. Lockerbie, L. T. London, A. Longo, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, M. Lormand, G. Losurdo, J. D. Lough, C. O. Lousto, G. Lovelace, M. E. Lower, H. Lück, D. Lumaca, A. P. Lundgren, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, R. Macas, S. Macfoy, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, A. Macquet, F. Magaña-Sandoval, L. Magaña Zertuche, R. M. Magee, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, A. Malik, N. Man, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, M. Mantovani, F. Marchesoni, F. Marion, S. Márka, Z. Márka, C. Markakis, A. S. Markosyan, A. Markowitz, E. Maros, A. Marquina, S. Marsat, F. Martelli, I. W. Martin, R. M. Martin, D. V. Martynov, K. Mason, E. Massera, A. Masserot, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, S. Mastrogiovanni, A. Matas, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, N. Mazumder, J. J. McCann, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, L. McCuller, S. C. McGuire, J. McIver, D. J. McManus, T. McRae, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, M. Mehmet, A. K. Mehta, J. Meidam, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, R. A. Mercer, L. Mereni, E. L. Merilh, M. Merzougui, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, R. Metzdorff, P. M. Meyers, H. Miao, C. Michel, H. Middleton, E. E. Mikhailov, L. Milano, A. L. Miller, A. Miller, M. Millhouse, J. C. Mills, M. C. Milovich-Goff, O. Minazzoli, Y. Minenkov, A. Mishkin, C. Mishra, T. Mistry, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, G. Mo, D. Moffa, K. Mogushi, S. R. P. Mohapatra, M. Montani, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, G. Moreno, S. Morisaki, B. Mours, C. M. Mow-Lowry, Arunava Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, N. Mukund, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, E. A. Muñiz, M. Muratore, P. G. Murray, A. Nagar, I. Nardecchia, L. Naticchioni, R. K. Nayak, J. Neilson, G. Nelemans, T. J. N. Nelson, M. Nery, A. Neunzert, K. Y. Ng, S. Ng, P. Nguyen, D. Nichols, S. Nissanke, F. Nocera, C. North, L. K. Nuttall, M. Obergaulinger, J. Oberling, B. D. O'Brien, G. D. O'Dea, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, H. Ohta, M. A. Okada, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, Richard J. Oram, B. O'Reilly, R. G. Ormiston, L. F. Ortega, R. O'Shaughnessy, S. Ossokine, D. J. Ottaway, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. E. Pace, G. Pagano, M. A. Page, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, C. Palomba, A. Pal-Singh, Huang-Wei Pan, B. Pang, P. T. H. Pang, C. Pankow, F. Pannarale, B. C. Pant, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, A. Parida, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, M. Patil, B. Patricelli, B. L. Pearlstone, C. Pedersen, M. Pedraza, R. Pedurand, A. Pele, S. Penn, C. J. Perez, A. Perreca, H. P. Pfeiffer, M. Phelps, K. S. Phukon, O. J. Piccinni, M. Pichot, F. Piergiovanni, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, M. Pirello, M. Pitkin, R. Poggiani, D. Y. T. Pong, S. Ponrathnam, P. Popolizio, E. K. Porter, J. Powell, A. K. Prajapati, J. Prasad, K. Prasai, R. Prasanna, G. Pratten, T. Prestegard, S. Privitera, G. A. Prodi, L. G. Prokhorov, O. Puncken, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, M. Pürrer, H. Qi, V. Quetschke, P. J. Quinonez, E. A. Quintero, R. Quitzow-James, F. J. Raab, H. Radkins, N. Radulescu, P. Raffai, S. Raja, C. Rajan, B. Rajbhandari, M. Rakhmanov, K. E. Ramirez, A. Ramos-Buades, Javed Rana, K. Rao, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, J. Read, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, W. Ren, F. Ricci, C. J. Richardson, J. W. Richardson, P. M. Ricker, K. Riles, M. Rizzo, N. A. Robertson, R. Robie, F. Robinet, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, M. Romanelli, R. Romano, C. L. Romel, J. H. Romie, K. Rose, D. Rosińska, S. G. Rosofsky, M. P. Ross, S. Rowan, A. Rüdiger, P. Ruggi, G. Rutins, K. Ryan, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, M. Sakellariadou, L. Salconi, M. Saleem, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, E. J. Sanchez, L. E. Sanchez, N. Sanchis-Gual, V. Sandberg, J. R. Sanders, K. A. Santiago, N. Sarin, B. Sassolas, P. R. Saulson, O. Sauter, R. L. Savage, P. Schale, M. Scheel, J. Scheuer, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Schönbeck, E. Schreiber, B. W. Schulte, B. F. Schutz, S. G. Schwalbe, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, E. Seidel, D. Sellers, A. S. Sengupta, N. Sennett, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, A. Sergeev, Y. Setyawati, D. A. Shaddock, T. Shaffer, M. S. Shahriar, M. B. Shaner, L. Shao, P. Sharma, P. Shawhan, H. Shen, R. Shink, D. H. Shoemaker, D. M. Shoemaker, S. ShyamSundar, K. Siellez, M. Sieniawska, D. Sigg, A. D. Silva, L. P. Singer, N. Singh, A. Singhal, A. M. Sintes, S. Sitmukhambetov, V. Skliris, B. J. J. Slagmolen, T. J. Slaven-Blair, J. R. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, S. Somala, E. J. Son, B. Sorazu, F. Sorrentino, T. Souradeep, E. Sowell, A. P. Spencer, A. K. Srivastava, V. Srivastava, K. Staats, C. Stachie, M. Standke, D. A. Steer, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, S. P. Stevenson, D. Stocks, R. Stone, D. J. Stops, K. A. Strain, G. Stratta, S. E. Strigin, A. Strunk, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, V. Sudhir, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, S. Sunil, J. Suresh, P. J. Sutton, B. L. Swinkels, M. J. Szczepańczyk, M. Tacca, S. C. Tait, C. Talbot, D. Talukder, D. B. Tanner, M. Tápai, A. Taracchini, J. D. Tasson, R. Taylor, F. Thies, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, S. R. Thondapu, K. A. Thorne, E. Thrane, Shubhanshu Tiwari, Srishti Tiwari, V. Tiwari, K. Toland, M. Tonelli, Z. Tornasi, A. Torres-Forné, C. I. Torrie, D. Töyrä, F. Travasso, G. Traylor, M. C. Tringali, A. Trovato, L. Trozzo, R. Trudeau, K. W. Tsang, M. Tse, R. Tso, L. Tsukada, D. Tsuna, D. Tuyenbayev, K. Ueno, D. Ugolini, C. S. Unnikrishnan, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. Van Den Broeck, D. C. Vander-Hyde, J. V. van Heijningen, L. van der Schaaf, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vardaro, V. Varma, S. Vass, M. Vasúth, A. Vecchio, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, G. Venugopalan, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Viceré, A. D. Viets, D. J. Vine, J.-Y. Vinet, S. Vitale, T. Vo, H. Vocca, C. Vorvick, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, R. Walet, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, G. Wang, H. Wang, J. Z. Wang, W. H. Wang, Y. F. Wang, R. L. Ward, Z. A. Warden, J. Warner, M. Was, J. Watchi, B. Weaver, L.-W. Wei, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, F. Wellmann, L. Wen, E. K. Wessel, P. Weßels, J. W. Westhouse, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, B. F. Whiting, C. Whittle, D. M. Wilken, D. Williams, A. R. Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, M. H. Wimmer, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Woehler, J. K. Wofford, J. Worden, J. L. Wright, D. S. Wu, D. M. Wysocki, L. Xiao, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, L. Yang, M. J. Yap, M. Yazback, D. W. Yeeles, Hang Yu, Haocun Yu, S. H. R. Yuen, M. Yvert, A. K. Zadrożny, M. Zanolin, T. Zelenova, J.-P. Zendri, M. Zevin, J. Zhang, L. Zhang, T. Zhang, C. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, X. J. Zhu, M. E. Zucker, J. Zweizig The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 874, Issue 2, article id. 163, 14 pp. (2019) (Apr 2019) [ADS] - Constraining the Spin-Dependent WIMP-Nucleon Cross Sections with XENON1T
E. Aprile, J. Aalbers, F. Agostini, M. Alfonsi, L. Althueser, F. D. Amaro, M. Anthony, V. C. Antochi, F. Arneodo, L. Baudis, B. Bauermeister, M. L. Benabderrahmane, T. Berger, P. A. Breur, A. Brown, A. Brown, E. Brown, S. Bruenner, G. Bruno, R. Budnik, C. Capelli, J. M. R. Cardoso, D. Cichon, D. Coderre, A. P. Colijn, J. Conrad, J. P. Cussonneau, M. P. Decowski, P. de Perio, P. di Gangi, A. di Giovanni, S. Diglio, A. Elykov, G. Eurin, J. Fei, A. D. Ferella, A. Fieguth, W. Fulgione, A. Gallo Rosso, M. Galloway, F. Gao, M. Garbini, L. Grandi, Z. Greene, C. Hasterok, E. Hogenbirk, J. Howlett, M. Iacovacci, R. Itay, F. Joerg, S. Kazama, A. Kish, G. Koltman, A. Kopec, H. Landsman, R. F. Lang, L. Levinson, Q. Lin, S. Lindemann, M. Lindner, F. Lombardi, J. A. M. Lopes, E. López Fune, C. Macolino, J. Mahlstedt, A. Manfredini, F. Marignetti, T. Marrodán Undagoitia, J. Masbou, D. Masson, S. Mastroianni, M. Messina, K. Micheneau, K. Miller, A. Molinario, K. Morâ, Y. Mosbacher, M. Murra, J. Naganoma, K. Ni, U. Oberlack, K. Odgers, B. Pelssers, F. Piastra, J. Pienaar, V. Pizzella, G. Plante, R. Podviianiuk, N. Priel, H. Qiu, D. Ramírez García, S. Reichard, B. Riedel, A. Rizzo, A. Rocchetti, N. Rupp, J. M. F. Dos Santos, G. Sartorelli, Šarčević, N., M. Scheibelhut, S. Schindler, J. Schreiner, D. Schulte, M. Schumann, L. Scotto Lavina, M. Selvi, P. Shagin, E. Shockley, M. Silva, H. Simgen, C. Therreau, D. Thers, F. Toschi, G. Trinchero, C. Tunnell, N. Upole, M. Vargas, O. Wack, H. Wang, Z. Wang, Y. Wei, C. Weinheimer, D. Wenz, C. Wittweg, J. Wulf, Z. Xu, J. Ye, Y. Zhang, T. Zhu, J. P. Zopounidis, Xenon Collaboration Physical Review Letters, Volume 122, Issue 14, id.141301 (Apr 2019) [ADS] - Lens Model and Source Reconstruction Reveal the Morphology and Star Formation Distribution in the Cool Spiral LIRG SGAS J143845.1+145407
Samuel J. Dunham, Keren Sharon, Michael K. Florian, Jane R. Rigby, Michael D. Gladders, Matthew B. Bayliss, Håkon Dahle, Traci L. Johnson, Katherine Murray, Katherine E. Whitaker, Eva Wuyts The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 875, Issue 1, article id. 18, 7 pp. (2019) (Apr 2019) [ADS] - Spatially Resolved Outflows in a Seyfert Galaxy at z = 2.39
Travis C. Fischer, J. R. Rigby, G. Mahler, M. Gladders, K. Sharon, M. Florian, S. Kraemer, M. Bayliss, H. Dahle, L. Felipe Barrientos, S. Lopez, N. Tejos, T. Johnson, E. Wuyts The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 875, Issue 2, article id. 102, 15 pp. (2019) (Apr 2019) [ADS] - BICEP2 / Keck Array XI: Beam Characterization and Temperature-to-Polarization Leakage in the BK15 Dataset
Keck Array, BICEP2 Collaborations, :, P. A. R. Ade, Z. Ahmed, R. W. Aikin, D. Barkats, S. J. Benton, C. A. Bischoff, J. J. Bock, R. Bowens-Rubin, J. A. Brevik, I. Buder, E. Bullock, V. Buza, J. Connors, J. Cornelison, B. P. Crill, M. Crumrine, M. Dierickx, L. Duband, J. P. Filippini, S. Fliescher, J. Grayson, G. Hall, M. Halpern, S. Harrison, S. R. Hildebrandt, G. C. Hilton, H. Hui, K. D. Irwin, J. Kang, K. S. Karkare, E. Karpel, J. P. Kaufman, B. G. Keating, S. Kefeli, S. A. Kernasovskiy, J. M. Kovac, C. L. Kuo, N. A. Larsen, K. Lau, E. M. Leitch, M. Lueker, K. G. Megerian, L. Moncelsi, T. Namikawa, C. B. Netterfield, H. T. Nguyen, R. O'Brient, R. W. Ogburn, S. Palladino, C. Pryke, B. Racine, S. Richter, A. Schillaci, R. Schwarz, C. D. Sheehy, A. Soliman, T. St. Germaine, Z. K. Staniszewski, B. Steinbach, R. V. Sudiwala, G. P. Teply, K. L. Thompson, J. E. Tolan, C. Tucker, A. D. Turner, C. Umilta, A. G. Vieregg, A. Wandui, A. C. Weber, D. V. Wiebe, J. Willmert, C. L. Wong, W. L. K. Wu, H. Yang, K. W. Yoon, C. Zhang arXiv:1904.01640 (Apr 2019) [ADS] - Dark Sector Equilibration During Nucleosynthesis
Asher Berlin, Nikita Blinov, Shirley Weishi Li arXiv:1904.04256 (Apr 2019) [ADS] - Modelling the Milky Way. I - Method and first results fitting the thick disk and halo with DES-Y3 data
A. Pieres, L. Girardi, E. Balbinot, B. Santiago, L. N. da Costa, A. Carnero Rosell, A. B. Pace, K. Bechtol, M. A. T. Groenewegen, A. Drlica-Wagner, T. S. Li, M. A. G. Maia, R. L. C. Ogando, M. dal Ponte, H. T. Diehl, A. Amara, S. Avila, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, J. De Vicente, S. Desai, T. F. Eifler, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, D. L. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, J. L. Marshall, R. Miquel, A. A. Plazas, E. Sanchez, S. Serrano, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, E. Sheldon, M. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker arXiv:1904.04350 (Apr 2019) [ADS] - First M87 Event Horizon Telescope Results. VI. The Shadow and Mass of the Central Black Hole
Event Horizon Telescope Collaboration, Kazunori Akiyama, Antxon Alberdi, Walter Alef, Keiichi Asada, Rebecca Azulay, Anne-Kathrin Baczko, David Ball, Mislav Baloković, John Barrett, Dan Bintley, Lindy Blackburn, Wilfred Boland, Katherine L. Bouman, Geoffrey C. Bower, Michael Bremer, Christiaan D. Brinkerink, Roger Brissenden, Silke Britzen, Avery E. Broderick, Dominique Broguiere, Thomas Bronzwaer, Do-Young Byun, John E. Carlstrom, Andrew Chael, Chi-kwan Chan, Shami Chatterjee, Koushik Chatterjee, Ming-Tang Chen, Yongjun Chen, Ilje Cho, Pierre Christian, John E. Conway, James M. Cordes, Geoffrey B. Crew, Yuzhu Cui, Jordy Davelaar, Mariafelicia De Laurentis, Roger Deane, Jessica Dempsey, Gregory Desvignes, Jason Dexter, Sheperd S. Doeleman, Ralph P. Eatough, Heino Falcke, Vincent L. Fish, Ed Fomalont, Raquel Fraga-Encinas, Per Friberg, Christian M. Fromm, José L. Gómez, Peter Galison, Charles F. Gammie, Roberto García, Olivier Gentaz, Boris Georgiev, Ciriaco Goddi, Roman Gold, Minfeng Gu, Mark Gurwell, Kazuhiro Hada, Michael H. Hecht, Ronald Hesper, Luis C. Ho, Paul Ho, Mareki Honma, Chih-Wei L. Huang, Lei Huang, David H. Hughes, Shiro Ikeda, Makoto Inoue, Sara Issaoun, David J. James, Buell T. Jannuzi, Michael Janssen, Britton Jeter, Wu Jiang, Michael D. Johnson, Svetlana Jorstad, Taehyun Jung, Mansour Karami, Ramesh Karuppusamy, Tomohisa Kawashima, Garrett K. Keating, Mark Kettenis, Jae-Young Kim, Junhan Kim, Jongsoo Kim, Motoki Kino, Jun Yi Koay, Patrick M. Koch, Shoko Koyama, Michael Kramer, Carsten Kramer, Thomas P. Krichbaum, Cheng-Yu Kuo, Tod R. Lauer, Sang-Sung Lee, Yan-Rong Li, Zhiyuan Li, Michael Lindqvist, Kuo Liu, Elisabetta Liuzzo, Wen-Ping Lo, Andrei P. Lobanov, Laurent Loinard, Colin Lonsdale, Ru-Sen Lu, Nicholas R. MacDonald, Jirong Mao, Sera Markoff, Daniel P. Marrone, Alan P. Marscher, Iván Martí-Vidal, Satoki Matsushita, Lynn D. Matthews, Lia Medeiros, Karl M. Menten, Yosuke Mizuno, Izumi Mizuno, James M. Moran, Kotaro Moriyama, Monika Moscibrodzka, Cornelia Müller, Hiroshi Nagai, Neil M. Nagar, Masanori Nakamura, Ramesh Narayan, Gopal Narayanan, Iniyan Natarajan, Roberto Neri, Chunchong Ni, Aristeidis Noutsos, Hiroki Okino, Héctor Olivares, Tomoaki Oyama, Feryal Özel, Daniel C. M. Palumbo, Nimesh Patel, Ue-Li Pen, Dominic W. Pesce, Vincent Piétu, Richard Plambeck, Aleksandar PopStefanija, Oliver Porth, Ben Prather, Jorge A. Preciado-López, Dimitrios Psaltis, Hung-Yi Pu, Venkatessh Ramakrishnan, Ramprasad Rao, Mark G. Rawlings, Alexander W. Raymond, Luciano Rezzolla, Bart Ripperda, Freek Roelofs, Alan Rogers, Eduardo Ros, Mel Rose, Arash Roshanineshat, Helge Rottmann, Alan L. Roy, Chet Ruszczyk, Benjamin R. Ryan, Kazi L. J. Rygl, Salvador Sánchez, David Sánchez-Arguelles, Mahito Sasada, Tuomas Savolainen, F. Peter Schloerb, Karl-Friedrich Schuster, Lijing Shao, Zhiqiang Shen, Des Small, Bong Won Sohn, Jason SooHoo, Fumie Tazaki, Paul Tiede, Remo P. J. Tilanus, Michael Titus, Kenji Toma, Pablo Torne, Tyler Trent, Sascha Trippe, Shuichiro Tsuda, Ilse van Bemmel, Huib Jan van Langevelde, Daniel R. van Rossum, Jan Wagner, John Wardle, Jonathan Weintroub, Norbert Wex, Robert Wharton, Maciek Wielgus, George N. Wong, Qingwen Wu, André Young, Ken Young, Ziri Younsi, Feng Yuan, Ye-Fei Yuan, J. Anton Zensus, Guangyao Zhao, Shan-Shan Zhao, Ziyan Zhu, Joseph R. Farah, Zheng Meyer-Zhao, Daniel Michalik, Andrew Nadolski, Hiroaki Nishioka, Nicolas Pradel, Rurik A. Primiani, Kamal Souccar, Laura Vertatschitsch, Paul Yamaguchi The Astrophysical Journal Letters, Volume 875, Issue 1, article id. L6, 44 pp. (2019) (Apr 2019) [ADS] - First M87 Event Horizon Telescope Results. V. Physical Origin of the Asymmetric Ring
Event Horizon Telescope Collaboration, Kazunori Akiyama, Antxon Alberdi, Walter Alef, Keiichi Asada, Rebecca Azulay, Anne-Kathrin Baczko, David Ball, Mislav Baloković, John Barrett, Dan Bintley, Lindy Blackburn, Wilfred Boland, Katherine L. Bouman, Geoffrey C. Bower, Michael Bremer, Christiaan D. Brinkerink, Roger Brissenden, Silke Britzen, Avery E. Broderick, Dominique Broguiere, Thomas Bronzwaer, Do-Young Byun, John E. Carlstrom, Andrew Chael, Chi-kwan Chan, Shami Chatterjee, Koushik Chatterjee, Ming-Tang Chen, Yongjun Chen, Ilje Cho, Pierre Christian, John E. Conway, James M. Cordes, Geoffrey B. Crew, Yuzhu Cui, Jordy Davelaar, Mariafelicia De Laurentis, Roger Deane, Jessica Dempsey, Gregory Desvignes, Jason Dexter, Sheperd S. Doeleman, Ralph P. Eatough, Heino Falcke, Vincent L. Fish, Ed Fomalont, Raquel Fraga-Encinas, Per Friberg, Christian M. Fromm, José L. Gómez, Peter Galison, Charles F. Gammie, Roberto García, Olivier Gentaz, Boris Georgiev, Ciriaco Goddi, Roman Gold, Minfeng Gu, Mark Gurwell, Kazuhiro Hada, Michael H. Hecht, Ronald Hesper, Luis C. Ho, Paul Ho, Mareki Honma, Chih-Wei L. Huang, Lei Huang, David H. Hughes, Shiro Ikeda, Makoto Inoue, Sara Issaoun, David J. James, Buell T. Jannuzi, Michael Janssen, Britton Jeter, Wu Jiang, Michael D. Johnson, Svetlana Jorstad, Taehyun Jung, Mansour Karami, Ramesh Karuppusamy, Tomohisa Kawashima, Garrett K. Keating, Mark Kettenis, Jae-Young Kim, Junhan Kim, Jongsoo Kim, Motoki Kino, Jun Yi Koay, Patrick M. Koch, Shoko Koyama, Michael Kramer, Carsten Kramer, Thomas P. Krichbaum, Cheng-Yu Kuo, Tod R. Lauer, Sang-Sung Lee, Yan-Rong Li, Zhiyuan Li, Michael Lindqvist, Kuo Liu, Elisabetta Liuzzo, Wen-Ping Lo, Andrei P. Lobanov, Laurent Loinard, Colin Lonsdale, Ru-Sen Lu, Nicholas R. MacDonald, Jirong Mao, Sera Markoff, Daniel P. Marrone, Alan P. Marscher, Iván Martí-Vidal, Satoki Matsushita, Lynn D. Matthews, Lia Medeiros, Karl M. Menten, Yosuke Mizuno, Izumi Mizuno, James M. Moran, Kotaro Moriyama, Monika Moscibrodzka, Cornelia Mul̈ler, Hiroshi Nagai, Neil M. Nagar, Masanori Nakamura, Ramesh Narayan, Gopal Narayanan, Iniyan Natarajan, Roberto Neri, Chunchong Ni, Aristeidis Noutsos, Hiroki Okino, Héctor Olivares, Tomoaki Oyama, Feryal Özel, Daniel C. M. Palumbo, Nimesh Patel, Ue-Li Pen, Dominic W. Pesce, Vincent Piétu, Richard Plambeck, Aleksandar PopStefanija, Oliver Porth, Ben Prather, Jorge A. Preciado-López, Dimitrios Psaltis, Hung-Yi Pu, Venkatessh Ramakrishnan, Ramprasad Rao, Mark G. Rawlings, Alexander W. Raymond, Luciano Rezzolla, Bart Ripperda, Freek Roelofs, Alan Rogers, Eduardo Ros, Mel Rose, Arash Roshanineshat, Helge Rottmann, Alan L. Roy, Chet Ruszczyk, Benjamin R. Ryan, Kazi L. J. Rygl, Salvador Sánchez, David Sánchez-Arguelles, Mahito Sasada, Tuomas Savolainen, F. Peter Schloerb, Karl-Friedrich Schuster, Lijing Shao, Zhiqiang Shen, Des Small, Bong Won Sohn, Jason SooHoo, Fumie Tazaki, Paul Tiede, Remo P. J. Tilanus, Michael Titus, Kenji Toma, Pablo Torne, Tyler Trent, Sascha Trippe, Shuichiro Tsuda, Ilse van Bemmel, Huib Jan van Langevelde, Daniel R. van Rossum, Jan Wagner, John Wardle, Jonathan Weintroub, Norbert Wex, Robert Wharton, Maciek Wielgus, George N. Wong, Qingwen Wu, André Young, Ken Young, Ziri Younsi, Feng Yuan, Ye-Fei Yuan, J. Anton Zensus, Guangyao Zhao, Shan-Shan Zhao, Ziyan Zhu, Jadyn Anczarski, Frederick K. Baganoff, Andreas Eckart, Joseph R. Farah, Daryl Haggard, Zheng Meyer-Zhao, Daniel Michalik, Andrew Nadolski, Joseph Neilsen, Hiroaki Nishioka, Michael A. Nowak, Nicolas Pradel, Rurik A. Primiani, Kamal Souccar, Laura Vertatschitsch, Paul Yamaguchi, Shuo Zhang The Astrophysical Journal Letters, Volume 875, Issue 1, article id. L5, 31 pp. (2019) (Apr 2019) [ADS] - First M87 Event Horizon Telescope Results. IV. Imaging the Central Supermassive Black Hole
Event Horizon Telescope Collaboration, Kazunori Akiyama, Antxon Alberdi, Walter Alef, Keiichi Asada, Rebecca Azulay, Anne-Kathrin Baczko, David Ball, Mislav Baloković, John Barrett, Dan Bintley, Lindy Blackburn, Wilfred Boland, Katherine L. Bouman, Geoffrey C. Bower, Michael Bremer, Christiaan D. Brinkerink, Roger Brissenden, Silke Britzen, Avery E. Broderick, Dominique Broguiere, Thomas Bronzwaer, Do-Young Byun, John E. Carlstrom, Andrew Chael, Chi-kwan Chan, Shami Chatterjee, Koushik Chatterjee, Ming-Tang Chen, Yongjun Chen, Ilje Cho, Pierre Christian, John E. Conway, James M. Cordes, Geoffrey B. Crew, Yuzhu Cui, Jordy Davelaar, Mariafelicia De Laurentis, Roger Deane, Jessica Dempsey, Gregory Desvignes, Jason Dexter, Sheperd S. Doeleman, Ralph P. Eatough, Heino Falcke, Vincent L. Fish, Ed Fomalont, Raquel Fraga-Encinas, William T. Freeman, Per Friberg, Christian M. Fromm, José L. Gómez, Peter Galison, Charles F. Gammie, Roberto García, Olivier Gentaz, Boris Georgiev, Ciriaco Goddi, Roman Gold, Minfeng Gu, Mark Gurwell, Kazuhiro Hada, Michael H. Hecht, Ronald Hesper, Luis C. Ho, Paul Ho, Mareki Honma, Chih-Wei L. Huang, Lei Huang, David H. Hughes, Shiro Ikeda, Makoto Inoue, Sara Issaoun, David J. James, Buell T. Jannuzi, Michael Janssen, Britton Jeter, Wu Jiang, Michael D. Johnson, Svetlana Jorstad, Taehyun Jung, Mansour Karami, Ramesh Karuppusamy, Tomohisa Kawashima, Garrett K. Keating, Mark Kettenis, Jae-Young Kim, Junhan Kim, Jongsoo Kim, Motoki Kino, Jun Yi Koay, Patrick M. Koch, Shoko Koyama, Michael Kramer, Carsten Kramer, Thomas P. Krichbaum, Cheng-Yu Kuo, Tod R. Lauer, Sang-Sung Lee, Yan-Rong Li, Zhiyuan Li, Michael Lindqvist, Kuo Liu, Elisabetta Liuzzo, Wen-Ping Lo, Andrei P. Lobanov, Laurent Loinard, Colin Lonsdale, Ru-Sen Lu, Nicholas R. MacDonald, Jirong Mao, Sera Markoff, Daniel P. Marrone, Alan P. Marscher, Iván Martí-Vidal, Satoki Matsushita, Lynn D. Matthews, Lia Medeiros, Karl M. Menten, Yosuke Mizuno, Izumi Mizuno, James M. Moran, Kotaro Moriyama, Monika Moscibrodzka, Cornelia Müller, Hiroshi Nagai, Neil M. Nagar, Masanori Nakamura, Ramesh Narayan, Gopal Narayanan, Iniyan Natarajan, Roberto Neri, Chunchong Ni, Aristeidis Noutsos, Hiroki Okino, Héctor Olivares, Tomoaki Oyama, Feryal Özel, Daniel C. M. Palumbo, Nimesh Patel, Ue-Li Pen, Dominic W. Pesce, Vincent Piétu, Richard Plambeck, Aleksandar PopStefanija, Oliver Porth, Ben Prather, Jorge A. Preciado-López, Dimitrios Psaltis, Hung-Yi Pu, Venkatessh Ramakrishnan, Ramprasad Rao, Mark G. Rawlings, Alexander W. Raymond, Luciano Rezzolla, Bart Ripperda, Freek Roelofs, Alan Rogers, Eduardo Ros, Mel Rose, Arash Roshanineshat, Helge Rottmann, Alan L. Roy, Chet Ruszczyk, Benjamin R. Ryan, Kazi L. J. Rygl, Salvador Sánchez, David Sánchez-Arguelles, Mahito Sasada, Tuomas Savolainen, F. Peter Schloerb, Karl-Friedrich Schuster, Lijing Shao, Zhiqiang Shen, Des Small, Bong Won Sohn, Jason SooHoo, Fumie Tazaki, Paul Tiede, Remo P. J. Tilanus, Michael Titus, Kenji Toma, Pablo Torne, Tyler Trent, Sascha Trippe, Shuichiro Tsuda, Ilse van Bemmel, Huib Jan van Langevelde, Daniel R. van Rossum, Jan Wagner, John Wardle, Jonathan Weintroub, Norbert Wex, Robert Wharton, Maciek Wielgus, George N. Wong, Qingwen Wu, André Young, Ken Young, Ziri Younsi, Feng Yuan, Ye-Fei Yuan, J. Anton Zensus, Guangyao Zhao, Shan-Shan Zhao, Ziyan Zhu, Joseph R. Farah, Zheng Meyer-Zhao, Daniel Michalik, Andrew Nadolski, Hiroaki Nishioka, Nicolas Pradel, Rurik A. Primiani, Kamal Souccar, Laura Vertatschitsch, Paul Yamaguchi The Astrophysical Journal Letters, Volume 875, Issue 1, article id. L4, 52 pp. (2019) (Apr 2019) [ADS] - First M87 Event Horizon Telescope Results. III. Data Processing and Calibration
Event Horizon Telescope Collaboration, Kazunori Akiyama, Antxon Alberdi, Walter Alef, Keiichi Asada, Rebecca Azulay, Anne-Kathrin Baczko, David Ball, Mislav Baloković, John Barrett, Dan Bintley, Lindy Blackburn, Wilfred Boland, Katherine L. Bouman, Geoffrey C. Bower, Michael Bremer, Christiaan D. Brinkerink, Roger Brissenden, Silke Britzen, Avery E. Broderick, Dominique Broguiere, Thomas Bronzwaer, Do-Young Byun, John E. Carlstrom, Andrew Chael, Chi-kwan Chan, Shami Chatterjee, Koushik Chatterjee, Ming-Tang Chen, Yongjun Chen, Ilje Cho, Pierre Christian, John E. Conway, James M. Cordes, Geoffrey B. Crew, Yuzhu Cui, Jordy Davelaar, Mariafelicia De Laurentis, Roger Deane, Jessica Dempsey, Gregory Desvignes, Jason Dexter, Sheperd S. Doeleman, Ralph P. Eatough, Heino Falcke, Vincent L. Fish, Ed Fomalont, Raquel Fraga-Encinas, Per Friberg, Christian M. Fromm, José L. Gómez, Peter Galison, Charles F. Gammie, Roberto García, Olivier Gentaz, Boris Georgiev, Ciriaco Goddi, Roman Gold, Minfeng Gu, Mark Gurwell, Kazuhiro Hada, Michael H. Hecht, Ronald Hesper, Luis C. Ho, Paul Ho, Mareki Honma, Chih-Wei L. Huang, Lei Huang, David H. Hughes, Shiro Ikeda, Makoto Inoue, Sara Issaoun, David J. James, Buell T. Jannuzi, Michael Janssen, Britton Jeter, Wu Jiang, Michael D. Johnson, Svetlana Jorstad, Taehyun Jung, Mansour Karami, Ramesh Karuppusamy, Tomohisa Kawashima, Garrett K. Keating, Mark Kettenis, Jae-Young Kim, Junhan Kim, Jongsoo Kim, Motoki Kino, Jun Yi Koay, Patrick M. Koch, Shoko Koyama, Michael Kramer, Carsten Kramer, Thomas P. Krichbaum, Cheng-Yu Kuo, Tod R. Lauer, Sang-Sung Lee, Yan-Rong Li, Zhiyuan Li, Michael Lindqvist, Kuo Liu, Elisabetta Liuzzo, Wen-Ping Lo, Andrei P. Lobanov, Laurent Loinard, Colin Lonsdale, Ru-Sen Lu, Nicholas R. MacDonald, Jirong Mao, Sera Markoff, Daniel P. Marrone, Alan P. Marscher, Iván Martí-Vidal, Satoki Matsushita, Lynn D. Matthews, Lia Medeiros, Karl M. Menten, Yosuke Mizuno, Izumi Mizuno, James M. Moran, Kotaro Moriyama, Monika Moscibrodzka, Cornelia Müller, Hiroshi Nagai, Neil M. Nagar, Masanori Nakamura, Ramesh Narayan, Gopal Narayanan, Iniyan Natarajan, Roberto Neri, Chunchong Ni, Aristeidis Noutsos, Hiroki Okino, Héctor Olivares, Gisela N. Ortiz-León, Tomoaki Oyama, Feryal Özel, Daniel C. M. Palumbo, Nimesh Patel, Ue-Li Pen, Dominic W. Pesce, Vincent Piétu, Richard Plambeck, Aleksandar PopStefanija, Oliver Porth, Ben Prather, Jorge A. Preciado-López, Dimitrios Psaltis, Hung-Yi Pu, Venkatessh Ramakrishnan, Ramprasad Rao, Mark G. Rawlings, Alexander W. Raymond, Luciano Rezzolla, Bart Ripperda, Freek Roelofs, Alan Rogers, Eduardo Ros, Mel Rose, Arash Roshanineshat, Helge Rottmann, Alan L. Roy, Chet Ruszczyk, Benjamin R. Ryan, Kazi L. J. Rygl, Salvador Sánchez, David Sánchez-Arguelles, Mahito Sasada, Tuomas Savolainen, F. Peter Schloerb, Karl-Friedrich Schuster, Lijing Shao, Zhiqiang Shen, Des Small, Bong Won Sohn, Jason SooHoo, Fumie Tazaki, Paul Tiede, Remo P. J. Tilanus, Michael Titus, Kenji Toma, Pablo Torne, Tyler Trent, Sascha Trippe, Shuichiro Tsuda, Ilse van Bemmel, Huib Jan van Langevelde, Daniel R. van Rossum, Jan Wagner, John Wardle, Jonathan Weintroub, Norbert Wex, Robert Wharton, Maciek Wielgus, George N. Wong, Qingwen Wu, André Young, Ken Young, Ziri Younsi, Feng Yuan, Ye-Fei Yuan, J. Anton Zensus, Guangyao Zhao, Shan-Shan Zhao, Ziyan Zhu, Roger Cappallo, Joseph R. Farah, Thomas W. Folkers, Zheng Meyer-Zhao, Daniel Michalik, Andrew Nadolski, Hiroaki Nishioka, Nicolas Pradel, Rurik A. Primiani, Kamal Souccar, Laura Vertatschitsch, Paul Yamaguchi The Astrophysical Journal Letters, Volume 875, Issue 1, article id. L3, 32 pp. (2019) (Apr 2019) [ADS] - First M87 Event Horizon Telescope Results. II. Array and Instrumentation
Event Horizon Telescope Collaboration, Kazunori Akiyama, Antxon Alberdi, Walter Alef, Keiichi Asada, Rebecca Azulay, Anne-Kathrin Baczko, David Ball, Mislav Baloković, John Barrett, Dan Bintley, Lindy Blackburn, Wilfred Boland, Katherine L. Bouman, Geoffrey C. Bower, Michael Bremer, Christiaan D. Brinkerink, Roger Brissenden, Silke Britzen, Avery E. Broderick, Dominique Broguiere, Thomas Bronzwaer, Do-Young Byun, John E. Carlstrom, Andrew Chael, Chi-kwan Chan, Shami Chatterjee, Koushik Chatterjee, Ming-Tang Chen, Yongjun Chen, Ilje Cho, Pierre Christian, John E. Conway, James M. Cordes, Geoffrey B. Crew, Yuzhu Cui, Jordy Davelaar, Mariafelicia De Laurentis, Roger Deane, Jessica Dempsey, Gregory Desvignes, Jason Dexter, Sheperd S. Doeleman, Ralph P. Eatough, Heino Falcke, Vincent L. Fish, Ed Fomalont, Raquel Fraga-Encinas, Per Friberg, Christian M. Fromm, José L. Gómez, Peter Galison, Charles F. Gammie, Roberto García, Olivier Gentaz, Boris Georgiev, Ciriaco Goddi, Roman Gold, Minfeng Gu, Mark Gurwell, Kazuhiro Hada, Michael H. Hecht, Ronald Hesper, Luis C. Ho, Paul Ho, Mareki Honma, Chih-Wei L. Huang, Lei Huang, David H. Hughes, Shiro Ikeda, Makoto Inoue, Sara Issaoun, David J. James, Buell T. Jannuzi, Michael Janssen, Britton Jeter, Wu Jiang, Michael D. Johnson, Svetlana Jorstad, Taehyun Jung, Mansour Karami, Ramesh Karuppusamy, Tomohisa Kawashima, Garrett K. Keating, Mark Kettenis, Jae-Young Kim, Junhan Kim, Jongsoo Kim, Motoki Kino, Jun Yi Koay, Patrick M. Koch, Shoko Koyama, Michael Kramer, Carsten Kramer, Thomas P. Krichbaum, Cheng-Yu Kuo, Tod R. Lauer, Sang-Sung Lee, Yan-Rong Li, Zhiyuan Li, Michael Lindqvist, Kuo Liu, Elisabetta Liuzzo, Wen-Ping Lo, Andrei P. Lobanov, Laurent Loinard, Colin Lonsdale, Ru-Sen Lu, Nicholas R. MacDonald, Jirong Mao, Sera Markoff, Daniel P. Marrone, Alan P. Marscher, Iván Martí-Vidal, Satoki Matsushita, Lynn D. Matthews, Lia Medeiros, Karl M. Menten, Yosuke Mizuno, Izumi Mizuno, James M. Moran, Kotaro Moriyama, Monika Moscibrodzka, Cornelia Müller, Hiroshi Nagai, Neil M. Nagar, Masanori Nakamura, Ramesh Narayan, Gopal Narayanan, Iniyan Natarajan, Roberto Neri, Chunchong Ni, Aristeidis Noutsos, Hiroki Okino, Héctor Olivares, Gisela N. Ortiz-León, Tomoaki Oyama, Feryal Özel, Daniel C. M. Palumbo, Nimesh Patel, Ue-Li Pen, Dominic W. Pesce, Vincent Piétu, Richard Plambeck, Aleksandar PopStefanija, Oliver Porth, Ben Prather, Jorge A. Preciado-López, Dimitrios Psaltis, Hung-Yi Pu, Venkatessh Ramakrishnan, Ramprasad Rao, Mark G. Rawlings, Alexander W. Raymond, Luciano Rezzolla, Bart Ripperda, Freek Roelofs, Alan Rogers, Eduardo Ros, Mel Rose, Arash Roshanineshat, Helge Rottmann, Alan L. Roy, Chet Ruszczyk, Benjamin R. Ryan, Kazi L. J. Rygl, Salvador Sánchez, David Sánchez-Arguelles, Mahito Sasada, Tuomas Savolainen, F. Peter Schloerb, Karl-Friedrich Schuster, Lijing Shao, Zhiqiang Shen, Des Small, Bong Won Sohn, Jason SooHoo, Fumie Tazaki, Paul Tiede, Remo P. J. Tilanus, Michael Titus, Kenji Toma, Pablo Torne, Tyler Trent, Sascha Trippe, Shuichiro Tsuda, Ilse van Bemmel, Huib Jan van Langevelde, Daniel R. van Rossum, Jan Wagner, John Wardle, Jonathan Weintroub, Norbert Wex, Robert Wharton, Maciek Wielgus, George N. Wong, Qingwen Wu, André Young, Ken Young, Ziri Younsi, Feng Yuan, Ye-Fei Yuan, J. Anton Zensus, Guangyao Zhao, Shan-Shan Zhao, Ziyan Zhu, Juan-Carlos Algaba, Alexander Allardi, Rodrigo Amestica, Uwe Bach, Christopher Beaudoin, Bradford A. Benson, Ryan Berthold, Jay M. Blanchard, Ray Blundell, Sandra Bustamente, Roger Cappallo, Edgar Castillo-Domínguez, Chih-Cheng Chang, Shu-Hao Chang, Song-Chu Chang, Chung-Chen Chen, Ryan Chilson, Tim C. Chuter, Rodrigo Córdova Rosado, Iain M. Coulson, Thomas M. Crawford, Joseph Crowley, John David, Mark Derome, Matthew Dexter, Sven Dornbusch, Kevin A. Dudevoir, Sergio A. Dzib, Chris Eckert, Neal R. Erickson, Wendeline B. Everett, Aaron Faber, Joseph R. Farah, Vernon Fath, Thomas W. Folkers, David C. Forbes, Robert Freund, Arturo I. Gómez-Ruiz, David M. Gale, Feng Gao, Gertie Geertsema, David A. Graham, Christopher H. Greer, Ronald Grosslein, Frédéric Gueth, Nils W. Halverson, Chih-Chiang Han, Kuo-Chang Han, Jinchi Hao, Yutaka Hasegawa, Jason W. Henning, Antonio Hernández-Gómez, Rubén Herrero-Illana, Stefan Heyminck, Akihiko Hirota, James Hoge, Yau-De Huang, C. M. Violette Impellizzeri, Homin Jiang, Atish Kamble, Ryan Keisler, Kimihiro Kimura, Yusuke Kono, Derek Kubo, John Kuroda, Richard Lacasse, Robert A. Laing, Erik M. Leitch, Chao-Te Li, Lupin C.-C. Lin, Ching-Tang Liu, Kuan-Yu Liu, Li-Ming Lu, Ralph G. Marson, Pierre L. Martin-Cocher, Kyle D. Massingill, Callie Matulonis, Martin P. McColl, Stephen R. McWhirter, Hugo Messias, Zheng Meyer-Zhao, Daniel Michalik, Alfredo Montaña, William Montgomerie, Matias Mora-Klein, Dirk Muders, Andrew Nadolski, Santiago Navarro, Chi H. Nguyen, Hiroaki Nishioka, Timothy Norton, George Nystrom, Hideo Ogawa, Peter Oshiro, Tomoaki Oyama, Stephen Padin, Harriet Parsons, Scott N. Paine, Juan Peñalver, Neil M. Phillips, Michael Poirier, Nicolas Pradel, Rurik A. Primiani, Philippe A. Raffin, Alexandra S. Rahlin, George Reiland, Christopher Risacher, Ignacio Ruiz, Alejandro F. Sáez-Madaín, Remi Sassella, Pim Schellart, Paul Shaw, Kevin M. Silva, Hotaka Shiokawa, David R. Smith, William Snow, Kamal Souccar, Don Sousa, T. K. Sridharan, Ranjani Srinivasan, William Stahm, Antony A. Stark, Kyle Story, Sjoerd T. Timmer, Laura Vertatschitsch, Craig Walther, Ta-Shun Wei, Nathan Whitehorn, Alan R. Whitney, David P. Woody, Jan G. A. Wouterloot, Melvin Wright, Paul Yamaguchi, Chen-Yu Yu, Milagros Zeballos, Lucy Ziurys The Astrophysical Journal Letters, Volume 875, Issue 1, article id. L2, 28 pp. (2019) (Apr 2019) [ADS] - First M87 Event Horizon Telescope Results. I. The Shadow of the Supermassive Black Hole
Event Horizon Telescope Collaboration, Kazunori Akiyama, Antxon Alberdi, Walter Alef, Keiichi Asada, Rebecca Azulay, Anne-Kathrin Baczko, David Ball, Mislav Baloković, John Barrett, Dan Bintley, Lindy Blackburn, Wilfred Boland, Katherine L. Bouman, Geoffrey C. Bower, Michael Bremer, Christiaan D. Brinkerink, Roger Brissenden, Silke Britzen, Avery E. Broderick, Dominique Broguiere, Thomas Bronzwaer, Do-Young Byun, John E. Carlstrom, Andrew Chael, Chi-kwan Chan, Shami Chatterjee, Koushik Chatterjee, Ming-Tang Chen, Yongjun Chen, Ilje Cho, Pierre Christian, John E. Conway, James M. Cordes, Geoffrey B. Crew, Yuzhu Cui, Jordy Davelaar, Mariafelicia De Laurentis, Roger Deane, Jessica Dempsey, Gregory Desvignes, Jason Dexter, Sheperd S. Doeleman, Ralph P. Eatough, Heino Falcke, Vincent L. Fish, Ed Fomalont, Raquel Fraga-Encinas, William T. Freeman, Per Friberg, Christian M. Fromm, José L. Gómez, Peter Galison, Charles F. Gammie, Roberto García, Olivier Gentaz, Boris Georgiev, Ciriaco Goddi, Roman Gold, Minfeng Gu, Mark Gurwell, Kazuhiro Hada, Michael H. Hecht, Ronald Hesper, Luis C. Ho, Paul Ho, Mareki Honma, Chih-Wei L. Huang, Lei Huang, David H. Hughes, Shiro Ikeda, Makoto Inoue, Sara Issaoun, David J. James, Buell T. Jannuzi, Michael Janssen, Britton Jeter, Wu Jiang, Michael D. Johnson, Svetlana Jorstad, Taehyun Jung, Mansour Karami, Ramesh Karuppusamy, Tomohisa Kawashima, Garrett K. Keating, Mark Kettenis, Jae-Young Kim, Junhan Kim, Jongsoo Kim, Motoki Kino, Jun Yi Koay, Patrick M. Koch, Shoko Koyama, Michael Kramer, Carsten Kramer, Thomas P. Krichbaum, Cheng-Yu Kuo, Tod R. Lauer, Sang-Sung Lee, Yan-Rong Li, Zhiyuan Li, Michael Lindqvist, Kuo Liu, Elisabetta Liuzzo, Wen-Ping Lo, Andrei P. Lobanov, Laurent Loinard, Colin Lonsdale, Ru-Sen Lu, Nicholas R. MacDonald, Jirong Mao, Sera Markoff, Daniel P. Marrone, Alan P. Marscher, Iván Martí-Vidal, Satoki Matsushita, Lynn D. Matthews, Lia Medeiros, Karl M. Menten, Yosuke Mizuno, Izumi Mizuno, James M. Moran, Kotaro Moriyama, Monika Moscibrodzka, Cornelia Müller, Hiroshi Nagai, Neil M. Nagar, Masanori Nakamura, Ramesh Narayan, Gopal Narayanan, Iniyan Natarajan, Roberto Neri, Chunchong Ni, Aristeidis Noutsos, Hiroki Okino, Héctor Olivares, Gisela N. Ortiz-León, Tomoaki Oyama, Feryal Özel, Daniel C. M. Palumbo, Nimesh Patel, Ue-Li Pen, Dominic W. Pesce, Vincent Piétu, Richard Plambeck, Aleksandar PopStefanija, Oliver Porth, Ben Prather, Jorge A. Preciado-López, Dimitrios Psaltis, Hung-Yi Pu, Venkatessh Ramakrishnan, Ramprasad Rao, Mark G. Rawlings, Alexander W. Raymond, Luciano Rezzolla, Bart Ripperda, Freek Roelofs, Alan Rogers, Eduardo Ros, Mel Rose, Arash Roshanineshat, Helge Rottmann, Alan L. Roy, Chet Ruszczyk, Benjamin R. Ryan, Kazi L. J. Rygl, Salvador Sánchez, David Sánchez-Arguelles, Mahito Sasada, Tuomas Savolainen, F. Peter Schloerb, Karl-Friedrich Schuster, Lijing Shao, Zhiqiang Shen, Des Small, Bong Won Sohn, Jason SooHoo, Fumie Tazaki, Paul Tiede, Remo P. J. Tilanus, Michael Titus, Kenji Toma, Pablo Torne, Tyler Trent, Sascha Trippe, Shuichiro Tsuda, Ilse van Bemmel, Huib Jan van Langevelde, Daniel R. van Rossum, Jan Wagner, John Wardle, Jonathan Weintroub, Norbert Wex, Robert Wharton, Maciek Wielgus, George N. Wong, Qingwen Wu, Ken Young, André Young, Ziri Younsi, Feng Yuan, Ye-Fei Yuan, J. Anton Zensus, Guangyao Zhao, Shan-Shan Zhao, Ziyan Zhu, Juan-Carlos Algaba, Alexander Allardi, Rodrigo Amestica, Jadyn Anczarski, Uwe Bach, Frederick K. Baganoff, Christopher Beaudoin, Bradford A. Benson, Ryan Berthold, Jay M. Blanchard, Ray Blundell, Sandra Bustamente, Roger Cappallo, Edgar Castillo-Domínguez, Chih-Cheng Chang, Shu-Hao Chang, Song-Chu Chang, Chung-Chen Chen, Ryan Chilson, Tim C. Chuter, Rodrigo Córdova Rosado, Iain M. Coulson, Thomas M. Crawford, Joseph Crowley, John David, Mark Derome, Matthew Dexter, Sven Dornbusch, Kevin A. Dudevoir, Sergio A. Dzib, Andreas Eckart, Chris Eckert, Neal R. Erickson, Wendeline B. Everett, Aaron Faber, Joseph R. Farah, Vernon Fath, Thomas W. Folkers, David C. Forbes, Robert Freund, Arturo I. Gómez-Ruiz, David M. Gale, Feng Gao, Gertie Geertsema, David A. Graham, Christopher H. Greer, Ronald Grosslein, Frédéric Gueth, Daryl Haggard, Nils W. Halverson, Chih-Chiang Han, Kuo-Chang Han, Jinchi Hao, Yutaka Hasegawa, Jason W. Henning, Antonio Hernández-Gómez, Rubén Herrero-Illana, Stefan Heyminck, Akihiko Hirota, James Hoge, Yau-De Huang, C. M. Violette Impellizzeri, Homin Jiang, Atish Kamble, Ryan Keisler, Kimihiro Kimura, Yusuke Kono, Derek Kubo, John Kuroda, Richard Lacasse, Robert A. Laing, Erik M. Leitch, Chao-Te Li, Lupin C.-C. Lin, Ching-Tang Liu, Kuan-Yu Liu, Li-Ming Lu, Ralph G. Marson, Pierre L. Martin-Cocher, Kyle D. Massingill, Callie Matulonis, Martin P. McColl, Stephen R. McWhirter, Hugo Messias, Zheng Meyer-Zhao, Daniel Michalik, Alfredo Montaña, William Montgomerie, Matias Mora-Klein, Dirk Muders, Andrew Nadolski, Santiago Navarro, Joseph Neilsen, Chi H. Nguyen, Hiroaki Nishioka, Timothy Norton, Michael A. Nowak, George Nystrom, Hideo Ogawa, Peter Oshiro, Tomoaki Oyama, Harriet Parsons, Scott N. Paine, Juan Peñalver, Neil M. Phillips, Michael Poirier, Nicolas Pradel, Rurik A. Primiani, Philippe A. Raffin, Alexandra S. Rahlin, George Reiland, Christopher Risacher, Ignacio Ruiz, Alejandro F. Sáez-Madaín, Remi Sassella, Pim Schellart, Paul Shaw, Kevin M. Silva, Hotaka Shiokawa, David R. Smith, William Snow, Kamal Souccar, Don Sousa, T. K. Sridharan, Ranjani Srinivasan, William Stahm, Anthony A. Stark, Kyle Story, Sjoerd T. Timmer, Laura Vertatschitsch, Craig Walther, Ta-Shun Wei, Nathan Whitehorn, Alan R. Whitney, David P. Woody, Jan G. A. Wouterloot, Melvin Wright, Paul Yamaguchi, Chen-Yu Yu, Milagros Zeballos, Shuo Zhang, Lucy Ziurys The Astrophysical Journal Letters, Volume 875, Issue 1, article id. L1, 17 pp. (2019) (Apr 2019) [ADS] - The Detailed Science Case for the Maunakea Spectroscopic Explorer, 2019 edition
The MSE Science Team, Carine Babusiaux, Maria Bergemann, Adam Burgasser, Sara Ellison, Daryl Haggard, Daniel Huber, Manoj Kaplinghat, Ting Li, Jennifer Marshall, Sarah Martell, Alan McConnachie, Will Percival, Aaron Robotham, Yue Shen, Sivarani Thirupathi, Kim-Vy Tran, Christophe Yeche, David Yong, Vardan Adibekyan, Victor Silva Aguirre, George Angelou, Martin Asplund, Michael Balogh, Projjwal Banerjee, Michele Bannister, Daniela Barría, Giuseppina Battaglia, Amelia Bayo, Keith Bechtol, Paul G. Beck, Timothy C. Beers, Earl P. Bellinger, Trystyn Berg, Joachim M. Bestenlehner, Maciej Bilicki, Bertram Bitsch, Joss Bland-Hawthorn, Adam S. Bolton, Alessandro Boselli, Jo Bovy, Angela Bragaglia, Derek Buzasi, Elisabetta Caffau, Jan Cami, Timothy Carleton, Luca Casagrande, Santi Cassisi, Márcio Catelan, Chihway Chang, Luca Cortese, Ivana Damjanov, Luke J. M. Davies, Richard de Grijs, Gisella de Rosa, Alis Deason, Paola di Matteo, Alex Drlica-Wagner, Denis Erkal, Ana Escorza, Laura Ferrarese, Scott W. Fleming, Andreu Font-Ribera, Ken Freeman, Boris T. Gänsicke, Maksim Gabdeev, Sarah Gallagher, Davide Gandolfi, Rafael A. García, Patrick Gaulme, Marla Geha, Mario Gennaro, Mark Gieles, Karoline Gilbert, Yjan Gordon, Aruna Goswami, Johnny P. Greco, Carl Grillmair, Guillaume Guiglion, Vincent Hénault-Brunet, Patrick Hall, Gerald Handler, Terese Hansen, Nimish Hathi, Despina Hatzidimitriou, Misha Haywood, Juan V. Hernández Santisteban, Lynne Hillenbrand, Andrew M. Hopkins, Cullan Howlett, Michael J. Hudson, Rodrigo Ibata, Dragana Ilić, Pascale Jablonka, Alexander Ji, Linhua Jiang, Stephanie Juneau, Amanda Karakas, Drisya Karinkuzhi, Stacy Y. Kim, Xu Kong, Iraklis Konstantopoulos, Jens-Kristian Krogager, Claudia Lagos, Rosine Lallement, Chervin Laporte, Yveline Lebreton, Khee-Gan Lee, Geraint F. Lewis, Sophia Lianou, Xin Liu, Nicolas Lodieu, Jon Loveday, Szabolcs Mészáros, Martin Makler, Yao-Yuan Mao, Danilo Marchesini, Nicolas Martin, Mario Mateo, Carl Melis, Thibault Merle, Andrea Miglio, Faizan Gohar Mohammad, Karan Molaverdikhani, Richard Monier, Thierry Morel, Benoit Mosser, David Nataf, Lina Necib, Hilding R. Neilson, Jeffrey A. Newman, A. M. Nierenberg, Brian Nord, Pasquier Noterdaeme, Chris O'Dea, Mahmoudreza Oshagh, Andrew B. Pace, Nathalie Palanque-Delabrouille, Gajendra Pandey, Laura C. Parker, Marcel S. Pawlowski, Annika H. G. Peter, Patrick Petitjean, Andreea Petric, Vinicius Placco, Luka Č. Popović, Adrian M. Price-Whelan, Andrej Prsa, Swara Ravindranath, R. Michael Rich, John Ruan, Jan Rybizki, Charli Sakari, Robyn E. Sanderson, Ricardo Schiavon, Carlo Schimd, Aldo Serenelli, Arnaud Siebert, Malgorzata Siudek, Rodolfo Smiljanic, Daniel Smith, Jennifer Sobeck, Else Starkenburg, Dennis Stello, Gyula M. Szabó, Robert Szabo, Matthew A. Taylor, Karun Thanjavur, Guillaume Thomas, Erik Tollerud, Silvia Toonen, Pier-Emmanuel Tremblay, Laurence Tresse, Maria Tsantaki, Marica Valentini, Sophie Van Eck, Andrei Variu, Kim Venn, Eva Villaver, Matthew G. Walker, Yiping Wang, Yuting Wang, Michael J. Wilson, Nicolas Wright, Siyi Xu, Mutlu Yildiz, Huawei Zhang, Konstanze Zwintz, Borja Anguiano, Megan Bedell, William Chaplin, Remo Collet, Jean-Charles Cuillandre, Pierre-Alain Duc, Nicolas Flagey, JJ Hermes, Alexis Hill, Devika Kamath, Mary Beth Laychak, Katarzyna Małek, Mark Marley, Andy Sheinis, Doug Simons, Sérgio G. Sousa, Kei Szeto, Yuan-Sen Ting, Simona Vegetti, Lisa Wells, Ferdinand Babas, Steve Bauman, Alessandro Bosselli, Pat Côté, Matthew Colless, Johan Comparat, Helene Courtois, David Crampton, Scott Croom, Luke Davies, Richard de Grijs, Kelly Denny, Daniel Devost, Paola di Matteo, Simon Driver, Mirian Fernandez-Lorenzo, Raja Guhathakurta, Zhanwen Han, Clare Higgs, Vanessa Hill, Kevin Ho, Andrew Hopkins, Mike Hudson, Rodrigo Ibata, Sidik Isani, Matt Jarvis, Andrew Johnson, Eric Jullo, Nick Kaiser, Jean-Paul Kneib, Jun Koda, George Koshy, Shan Mignot, Rick Murowinski, Jeff Newman, Adi Nusser, Anna Pancoast, Eric Peng, Celine Peroux, Christophe Pichon, Bianca Poggianti, Johan Richard, Derrick Salmon, Arnaud Seibert, Prajval Shastri, Dan Smith, Firoza Sutaria, Charling Tao, Edwar Taylor, Brent Tully, Ludovic van Waerbeke, Tom Vermeulen, Matthew Walker, Jon Willis, Chris Willot, Kanoa Withington arXiv:1904.04907 (Apr 2019) [ADS] - A $pmb{
u}$ Solution to the Strong CP Problem Marcela Carena, Da Liu, Jia Liu, Nausheen R. Shah, Carlos E. M. Wagner, Xiao-Ping Wang arXiv:1904.05360 (Apr 2019) [ADS] - Strong Lens Models for 37 Clusters of Galaxies from the SDSS Giant Arcs Survey
Keren Sharon, Matthew B. Bayliss, Håkon Dahle, Samuel J. Dunham, Michael K. Florian, Michael D. Gladders, Traci L. Johnson, Guillaume Mahler, Rachel Paterno-Mahler, Jane R. Rigby, Katherine E. Whitaker, Mohammad Akhshik, Benjamin P. Koester, Katherine Murray, Eva Wuyts arXiv:1904.05940 (Apr 2019) [ADS] - Hubble captures multiply-imaged ionizing radiation from strongly lensed galaxy at z=2.4
T. Emil Rivera-Thorsen, Håkon Dahle, John Chisholm, Michael K. Florian, Max Gronke, Michael D. Gladders, Jane R. Rigby, Guillaume Mahler, Keren Sharon, Matthew Bayliss arXiv:1904.08186 (Apr 2019) [ADS] - Anatomy of a Cooling Flow: The Feedback Response to Pure Cooling in the Core of the Phoenix Cluster
M. McDonald, B. R. McNamara, G. M. Voit, M. Bayliss, B. A. Benson, M. Brodwin, R. E. A. Canning, M. K. Florian, G. P. Garmire, M. Gaspari, M. D. Gladders, J. Hlavacek-Larrondo, E. Kara, C. L. Reichardt, H. R. Russell, A. Saro, K. Sharon, T. Somboonpanyakul, G. R. Tremblay, R. J. van Weeren arXiv:1904.08942 (Apr 2019) [ADS] - Enhancing LSST Science with Euclid Synergy
P. Capak, J-C. Cuillandre, F. Bernardeau, F. Castander, R. Bowler, C. Chang, C. Grillmair, P. Gris, T. Eifler, C. Hirata, I. Hook, B. Jain, K. Kuijken, M. Lochner, P. Oesch, S. Paltani, J. Rhodes, B. Robertson, D. Rubin, R. Scaramella, C. Scarlata, D. Scolnic, J. Silverman, S. Wachter, Y. Wang, The Tri-Agency Working Group arXiv:1904.10439 (Apr 2019) [ADS] - Mini-survey of the northern sky to Dec <+30
P. Capak, D. Sconlic, J-C. Cuillandre, F. Castander, A. Bolton, R. Bowler, C. Chang, A. Dey, T. Eifler, D. Eisenstein, C. Grillmair, P. Gris, N. Hernitschek, I. Hook, C. Hirata, B. Jain K. Kuijken, M. Lochner, J. Newman, P. Oesch, K. Olsen, J. Rhodes, B. Robertson, D. Rubin, C. Scarlata, J. Silverman, S. Wachter, Y. Wang, The Tri-Agency Working Group arXiv:1904.10438 (Apr 2019) [ADS] - The Outer Rim Simulation: A Path to Many-Core Supercomputers
Katrin Heitmann, Hal Finkel, Adrian Pope, Vitali Morozov, Nicholas Frontiere, Salman Habib, Esteban Rangel, Thomas Uram, Danila Korytov, Hillary Child, Samuel Flender, Joe Insley, Silvio Rizzi arXiv:1904.11970 (Apr 2019) [ADS] - HACC Cosmological Simulations: First Data Release
Katrin Heitmann, Thomas D. Uram, Hal Finkel, Nicholas Frontiere, Salman Habib, Adrian Pope, Esteban Rangel, Joseph Hollowed, Danila Korytov, Patricia Larsen, Benjamin S. Allen, Kyle Chard, Ian Foster arXiv:1904.11966 (Apr 2019) [ADS] - Multi-Messenger Physics with the Pierre Auger Observatory
The Pierre Auger Collaboration, A. Aab, P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, I. F. M. Albuquerque, J. M. Albury, I. Allekotte, A. Almela, J. Alvarez Castillo, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, G. A. Anastasi, L. Anchordoqui, B. Andrada, S. Andringa, C. Aramo, H. Asorey, P. Assis, G. Avila, A. M. Badescu, A. Bakalova, A. Balaceanu, F. Barbato, R. J. Barreira Luz, S. Baur, K. H. Becker, J. A. Bellido, C. Berat, M. E. Bertaina, X. Bertou, P. L. Biermann, J. Biteau, S. G. Blaess, A. Blanco, J. Blazek, C. Bleve, M. Boháčová, D. Boncioli, C. Bonifazi, N. Borodai, A. M. Botti, J. Brack, T. Bretz, A. Bridgeman, F. L. Briechle, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, S. Buitink, M. Buscemi, K. S. Caballero-Mora, L. Caccianiga, L. Calcagni, A. Cancio, F. Canfora, J. M. Carceller, R. Caruso, A. Castellina, F. Catalani, G. Cataldi, L. Cazon, M. Cerda, J. A. Chinellato, J. Chudoba, L. Chytka, R. W. Clay, A. C. Cobos Cerutti, R. Colalillo, A. Coleman, M. R. Coluccia, R. Conceição, A. Condorelli, G. Consolati, F. Contreras, F. Convenga, M. J. Cooper, S. Coutu, C. E. Covault, B. Daniel, S. Dasso, K. Daumiller, B. R. Dawson, J. A. Day, R. M. de Almeida, S. J. de Jong, G. De Mauro, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, I. De Mitri, J. de Oliveira, F. O. de Oliveira Salles, V. de Souza, J. Debatin, M. del Río, O. Deligny, N. Dhital, M. L. Díaz Castro, F. Diogo, C. Dobrigkeit, J. C. D'Olivo, Q. Dorosti, R. C. dos Anjos, M. T. Dova, A. Dundovic, J. Ebr, R. Engel, M. Erdmann, C. O. Escobar, A. Etchegoyen, H. Falcke, J. Farmer, G. Farrar, A. C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, F. Feldbusch, F. Fenu, L. P. Ferreyro, J. M. Figueira, A. Filipčič, M. M. Freire, T. Fujii, A. Fuster, B. García, H. Gemmeke, A. Gherghel-Lascu, P. L. Ghia, U. Giaccari, M. Giammarchi, M. Giller, D. Głas, J. Glombitza, F. Gobbi, G. Golup, M. Gómez Berisso, P. F. Gómez Vitale, J. P. Gongora, N. González, I. Goos, D. Góra, A. Gorgi, M. Gottowik, T. D. Grubb, F. Guarino, G. P. Guedes, E. Guido, R. Halliday, M. R. Hampel, P. Hansen, D. Harari, T. A. Harrison, V. M. Harvey, A. Haungs, T. Hebbeker, D. Heck, P. Heimann, G. C. Hill, C. Hojvat, E. M. Holt, P. Homola, J. R. Hörandel, P. Horvath, M. Hrabovský, T. Huege, J. Hulsman, A. Insolia, P. G. Isar, I. Jandt, J. A. Johnsen, M. Josebachuili, J. Jurysek, A. Kääpä, K. H. Kampert, B. Keilhauer, N. Kemmerich, J. Kemp, H. O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, R. Krause, D. Kuempel, G. Kukec Mezek, A. Kuotb Awad, B. L. Lago, D. LaHurd, R. G. Lang, R. Legumina, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, V. Lenok, A. Letessier-Selvon, I. Lhenry-Yvon, O. C. Lippmann, D. Lo Presti, L. Lopes, R. López, A. López Casado, R. Lorek, Q. Luce, A. Lucero, M. Malacari, G. Mancarella, D. Mandat, B. C. Manning, P. Mantsch, A. G. Mariazzi, I. C. Mariş, G. Marsella, D. Martello, H. Martinez, O. Martínez Bravo, M. Mastrodicasa, H. J. Mathes, S. Mathys, J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, E. Mayotte, P. O. Mazur, G. Medina-Tanco, D. Melo, A. Menshikov, K.-D. Merenda, S. Michal, M. I. Micheletti, L. Middendorf, L. Miramonti, B. Mitrica, D. Mockler, S. Mollerach, F. Montanet, C. Morello, G. Morlino, M. Mostafá, A. L. Müller, M. A. Muller, S. Müller, R. Mussa, L. Nellen, P. H. Nguyen, M. Niculescu-Oglinzanu, M. Niechciol, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, V. Novotny, L. Nožka, A Nucita, L. A. Núñez, F. Oikonomou, A. Olinto, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, M. P. Panetta, P. Papenbreer, G. Parente, A. Parra, M. Pech, F. Pedreira, J. Pękala, R. Pelayo, J. Peña-Rodriguez, L. A. S. Pereira, M. Perlin, L. Perrone, C. Peters, S. Petrera, J. Phuntsok, T. Pierog, M. Pimenta, V. Pirronello, M. Platino, J. Poh, B. Pont, C. Porowski, R. R. Prado, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, A. Puyleart, S. Querchfeld, S. Quinn, R. Ramos-Pollan, J. Rautenberg, D. Ravignani, M. Reininghaus, J. Ridky, F. Riehn, M. Risse, P. Ristori, V. Rizi, W. Rodrigues de Carvalho, J. Rodriguez Rojo, M. J. Roncoroni, M. Roth, E. Roulet, A. C. Rovero, P. Ruehl, S. J. Saffi, A. Saftoiu, F. Salamida, H. Salazar, G. Salina, J. D. Sanabria Gomez, F. Sánchez, E. M. Santos, E. Santos, F. Sarazin, R. Sarmento, C. Sarmiento-Cano, R. Sato, P. Savina, M. Schauer, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, M. Schimassek, M. Schimp, F. Schlüter, D. Schmidt, O. Scholten, P. Schovánek, F. G. Schröder, S. Schröder, J. Schumacher, S. J. Sciutto, M. Scornavacche, R. C. Shellard, G. Sigl, G. Silli, O. Sima, R. Šmída, G. R. Snow, P. Sommers, J. F. Soriano, J. Souchard, R. Squartini, D. Stanca, S. Stanič, J. Stasielak, P. Stassi, M. Stolpovskiy, A. Streich, F. Suarez, M. Suárez-Durán, T. Sudholz, T. Suomijärvi, A. D. Supanitsky, J. Šupík, Z. Szadkowski, A. Taboada, O. A. Taborda, A. Tapia, C. Timmermans, C. J. Todero Peixoto, B. Tomé, G. Torralba Elipe, A. Travaini, P. Travnicek, M. Trini, M. Tueros, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, M. Urban, J. F. Valdés Galicia, I. Valiño, L. Valore, P. van Bodegom, A. M. van den Berg, A. van Vliet, E. Varela, B. Vargas Cárdenas, D. Veberič, C. Ventura, I. D. Vergara Quispe, V. Verzi, J. Vicha, L. Villaseñor, J. Vink, S. Vorobiov, H. Wahlberg, A. A. Watson, M. Weber, A. Weindl, M. Wiedeński, L. Wiencke, H. Wilczyński, T. Winchen, M. Wirtz, D. Wittkowski, B. Wundheiler, L. Yang, A. Yushkov, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, L. Zehrer, A. Zepeda, B. Zimmermann, M. Ziolkowski, Z. Zong, F. Zuccarello arXiv:1904.11918 (Apr 2019) [ADS] - On the growth of massive scalar hair around a Schwarzschild black hole
Katy Clough, Pedro G. Ferreira, Macarena Lagos arXiv:1904.12783 (Apr 2019) [ADS] - Constraints on the redshift evolution of astrophysical feedback with Sunyaev-Zeldovich effect cross-correlations
S. Pandey, E. J. Baxter, Z. Xu, J. Orlowski-Scherer, N. Zhu, A. Lidz, J. Aguirre, J. DeRose, M. Devlin, J. C. Hill, B. Jain, R. K. Sheth, S. Avila, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, R. Cawthon, L. N. da Costa, J. De Vicente, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, P. Doel, A. E. Evrard, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, D. W. Gerdes, T. Giannantonio, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, W. G. Hartley, D. L. Hollowood, D. J. James, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, M. A. G. Maia, J. L. Marshall, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, A. A. Plazas, A. Roodman, E. Sanchez, S. Serrano, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, R. H. Wechsler arXiv:1904.13347 (Apr 2019) [ADS] - Superheavy Dark Matter and ANITA's Anomalous Events
Dan Hooper, Shalma Wegsman, Cosmin Deaconu, Abigail Vieregg arXiv:1904.12865 (Apr 2019) [ADS] - Eleven New Distant Objects
T. Li, H. Head, E. Balbinot, C. Davis, J. A. Smith, E. Buckley-Geer, D. Capozzi, L. Old, J. Annis, K. Reil, R. Das, K. Grabowski, A. Elliott, H. Spinka, R. Cawthon, A. Plazas, M. Wiesner, A. Pujol, M. Schubnell, M. C. March, R. Ogando, J. L. Marshall, B. Yanny, N. Weaverdyck, B. Nord, N. Sevilla, M. Gill, D. Hollowood, M. Murphy, E. Krause, K. Furnell, R. Wilkinson, C. Wethers, K. Stringer, N. S. Noarbe, D. Goldstein, S. Kent, M. Sako, A. Kim, R. Kron, M. Medford, B. Soergel, A. Zenteno, Y. Park, C. Conselice, N. Kuropatkin, L. Clerkin, C. D'Andrea, K. Vivas, C. Bonnett, K. Romer, A. Kremin, Y. Zhang, A. Palmese, A. Stebbins, D. Gangkofner, G. Bernstein, M. Manera, S. Allam, K. Bechtol, M. Baumer, A. Ferte, D. Tucker, H.-Y. Wu, I. Friswell, L. Beaufore, D. Gerdes, E. Neilsen, W. Wester, F. Castander, K. Story, D. Brout, I. Mohammed, R. Bhatawdekar, B. Thomas, S. Hamilton, S. Birrer, J. Aleksic, M.-Y. Wang, A. Schooneveld, E. Sheldon, F. Menanteau, J. Frieman, S. Sheppard, C. Trujillo, C. Krawiec, G. Khulled, G. Khullar, N. Shipp, S. Bhargava, R. Gupta, O. Lahav, T. Abbott, L. Secco, J. Lasker, M. Johnson, M. Gelman, F. Valdes, G. V. Williams Minor Planet Electronic Circ., No. 2019-H115 (2019) (Apr 2019) - 2016 TY94
G. Khullar, N. Weaverdyck, T. Li, C. Davis, D. Hollowood, T. Diehl, M. Rodriguez-Monroy, S. Allam, D. Gulledge, A. Smith, A. Ferte, E. Neilsen, H.-Y. Wu, I. Friswell, R. Capasso, D. Capozzi, N. MacCrann, A. Pace, J. Annis, K. Vivas, B. Thomas, D. Tucker, R. Das, R. Cawthon, A. Plazas, A. Kremin, A. Zenteno, I. Mohammed, N. Maccrann, Y. Zhang, A. Drlica-Wagner, J. Aleksic, R. Rosenfeld, D. Gerdes Minor Planet Electronic Circ., No. 2019-H113 (2019) (Apr 2019) - Eleven New Distant Objects
A. Stebbins, T. Li, C. Davis, B. Soergel, M. C. March, R. Cawthon, D. Gangkofner, G. Bernstein, A. Kim, D. Capozzi, M. Medford, E. Buckley-Geer, C. D'Andrea, Y. Zhang, D. Goldstein, C. Krawiec, Y. Park, C. Conselice, D. Tucker, B. Nord, K. Grabowski, A. Pujol, A. Elliott, H. Spinka, A. Smith, S. Allam, S. Birrer, L. Old, R. Das, K. Reil, S. Sheppard, C. Trujillo, R. Bhatawdekar, S. Hamilton, A. Ferte, P. Melchior, M. Gill, D. Hollowood, E. Sheldon, E. Krause, J. Marshall, K. Bechtol, G. Khullar, L. Clerkin, J. Annis, J. Marshal, B. Thomas, M. G. Fernandez, N. Weaverdyck, K. Story, N. Kuropatkin, R. Kron, M.-Y. Wang, S. Kent, F. Sobreira, A. Carnero, A. Plazas, N. S. Noarbe, A. Zenteno, E. Luque, C. Wethers, B. Santiago, A. Elliot, E. Balbinot, L. Secco, K. Vivas, D. Gerdes, T. Abbott, M. Johnson, M. Schubnell, R. Ogando, M. Gelman, M. Sako, F. Tarsitano, A. Kremin, M. Manera, W. Wester, K. Romer, N. Shipp, S. Bhargava, L. Beaufore, F. Valdes, G. V. Williams Minor Planet Electronic Circ., No. 2019-H116 (2019) (Apr 2019) - 2016 SG58
G. Khullar, T. Li, C. Davis, M. Rodriguez-Monroy, E. Buckley-Geer, R. Cawthon, A. Ferte, H.-Y. Wu, I. Friswell, M. Schubnell, H. Spinka, D. Capozzi, B. Soergel, A. Pace, D. Goldstein, P. Rooney, K. Vivas, D. Gerdes, A. Elliott, R. Das, K. Grabowski, M. Medford, A. Plazas, K. Story, D. James, Y. Zhang, R. Kron, A. Stebbins, E. Kovacs, M.-Y. Wang, S. Kent, S. Hamilton, G. Bernstein, M. C. March, E. Krause, R. Ogando, S. Sheppard, C. Trujillo, F. Valdes Minor Planet Electronic Circ., No. 2019-H111 (2019) (Apr 2019) - 2016 SS55
G. Khulled, T. Li, B. Nord, J. A. Smith, L. Clerkin, S. Allam, D. Gulledge, E. Buckley-Geer, N. Maccrann, D. Gerdes, D. Tucker, H.-Y. Wu, I. Friswell, C. Smith, P. Rooney, J. Annis, K. Reil, K. Vivas, B. Thomas, K. Romer, R. Das, C. Bonnett, K. Grabowski, D. James, H. Spinka, A. Kremin, A. Elliott, R. Cawthon, I. Mohammed, Y. Zhang, M. Wiesner, A. Palmese, N. Kuropatkin, R. Bhatawdekar, Y. Zhan, A. Stebbins, N. Sevilla, A. Ferte, A. Pujol, S. Hamilton, G. Bernstein, M. C. March, E. Krause, C. Wethers Minor Planet Electronic Circ., No. 2019-H109 (2019) (Apr 2019) - 2015 TW361
T. Li, E. Balbinot, C. D'Andrea, E. Buckley-Geer, R. Cawthon, K. Bechtol, K. Stringer, D. Goldstein, C. Krawiec, S. Kent, B. Soergel, N. Kuropatkin, Y. Park, C. Conselice, L. Secco, K. Grabowski, M. Medford, H. Spinka, A. Kremin, A. Elliott, J. Marshall, F. Tarsitano, R. Kron, A. Stebbins, B. Nord, D. Gangkofner, G. Bernstein, D. Gerdes Minor Planet Electronic Circ., No. 2019-H108 (2019) (Apr 2019) - 2015 TK363 = 2016 SM57
S. Sheppard, C. Trujillo, T. Li, M. Gill, L. Clerkin, R. Wilkinson, E. Buckley-Geer, K. Bechtol, A. Ferte, E. Neilsen, H.-Y. Wu, I. Friswell, C. Smith, B. Soergel, D. Goldstein, P. Rooney, J. Annis, B. Thomas, C. Bonnett, K. Romer, D. James, R. Kron, A. Zenteno, M. Medford, D. Brout, I. Mohammed, A. Palmese, N. Kuropatkin, Y. Zhan, M.-Y. Wang, B. Nord, S. Hamilton, E. Krause, K. Furnell, K. Story, S. Birrer, J. Aleksic, F. Valdes, D. Gerdes, G. V. Williams Minor Planet Electronic Circ., No. 2019-H106 (2019) (Apr 2019) - 2015 TJ363 = 2016 SL57
H. Wu, T. Li, B. Nord, C. Davis, J. A. Smith, L. Clerkin, E. Buckley-Geer, A. Ferte, I. Friswell, D. Capozzi, B. Soergel, M. Medford, D. Goldstein, V. Vikraman, J. Annis, L. Beaufore, P. Rooney, W. Wester, K. Grabowski, C. Bonnett, K. Romer, D. James, H. Spinka, A. Kim, K. Story, A. Elliott, I. Mohammed, A. Palmese, N. Kuropatkin, B. Thomas, R. Kron, M.-Y. Wang, S. Kent, A. I. Salvador, S. Hamilton, M. Murphy, A. Zenteno, S. Birrer, Z. Zhang, D. Gerdes, G. V. Williams Minor Planet Electronic Circ., No. 2019-H105 (2019) (Apr 2019) - 2014 SP363 = 2014 SO364
T. Li, M. Gill, M. Rodriguez-Monroy, J. Lasker, S. Allam, C. D'Andrea, M. Baumer, K. Bechtol, D. Goldstein, D. Tucker, H.-Y. Wu, I. Friswell, C. Krawiec, M. Murphy, A. Pace, A. Ferte, J. Annis, B. Yanny, B. Thomas, R. Das, R. Cawthon, D. Brout, I. Mohammed, J. Marshal, B. Nord, M. Schubnell, E. Krause, S. S. Tie, R. Ogando, A. Schooneveld, D. Gerdes, G. V. Williams Minor Planet Electronic Circ., No. 2019-H104 (2019) (Apr 2019) - 2014 TB86
B. Gibson, T. Goggia, N. Primak, A. Schultz, M. Willman, K. Chambers, S. Chastel, Y.-T. Chen, L. Denneau, H. Flewelling, M. Holman, M. Huber, R. Jedicke, M. Lackner, E. Lilly, H.-W. Lin, E. Magnier, M. Micheli, M. Payne, P. Veres, R. Wainscoat, C. Waters, R. Weryk, T. Li, E. Balbinot, L. Clerkin, C. D'Andrea, K. Stringer, D. Goldstein, F. Tarsitano, C. Smith, N. Kuropatkin, Y. Park, C. Conselice, L. Secco, K. Vivas, J. Lasker, R. Cawthon, A. Kremin, J. Marshall, M. Johnson, C. Krawiec, R. Kron, A. Stebbins, S. Kent, D. Gangkofner, G. Bernstein, M. Gelman, D. Gerdes Minor Planet Electronic Circ., No. 2019-H103 (2019) (Apr 2019) - 2003 QM91
T. Li, D. Gangkofner, E. Buckley-Geer, C. D'Andrea, K. Stringer, A. Ferte, B. Soergel, D. Goldstein, J. Annis, K. Reil, M. Medford, K. Story, Y. Zhang, R. Bhatawdekar, R. Kron, E. Kovacs, M.-Y. Wang, B. Nord, A. Pujol, S. Hamilton, M. C. March, S. Birrer, J. L. Marshall, D. Gerdes Minor Planet Electronic Circ., No. 2019-H101 (2019) (Apr 2019) - Search for sub-solar mass ultracompact binaries in Advanced LIGO's second observing run
The LIGO Scientific Collaboration, the Virgo Collaboration, B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, S. Abraham, F. Acernese, K. Ackley, C. Adams, R. X. Adhikari, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, M. Agathos, K. Agatsuma, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, L. Aiello, A. Ain, P. Ajith, G. Allen, A. Allocca, M. A. Aloy, P. A. Altin, A. Amato, S. Anand, A. Ananyeva, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, S. V. Angelova, S. Antier, S. Appert, K. Arai, M. C. Araya, J. S. Areeda, M. Arène, N. Arnaud, S. M. Aronson, K. G. Arun, S. Ascenzi, G. Ashton, S. M. Aston, P. Astone, F. Aubin, P. Aufmuth, K. AultONeal, C. Austin, V. Avendano, A. Avila-Alvarez, S. Babak, P. Bacon, F. Badaracco, M. K. M. Bader, S. Bae, J. Baird, P. T. Baker, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, S. W. Ballmer, A. Bals, S. Banagiri, J. C. Barayoga, C. Barbieri, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, K. Barkett, S. Barnum, F. Barone, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, J. Bartlett, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, A. Basti, M. Bawaj, J. C. Bayley, M. Bazzan, B. Bécsy, M. Bejger, I. Belahcene, A. S. Bell, D. Beniwal, M. G. Benjamin, B. K. Berger, G. Bergmann, S. Bernuzzi, C. P. L. Berry, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, J. Betzwieser, R. Bhandare, J. Bidler, E. Biggs, I. A. Bilenko, S. A. Bilgili, G. Billingsley, R. Birney, O. Birnholtz, S. Biscans, M. Bischi, S. Biscoveanu, A. Bisht, M. Bitossi, M. A. Bizouard, J. K. Blackburn, J. Blackman, C. D. Blair, D. G. Blair, R. M. Blair, S. Bloemen, F. Bobba, N. Bode, M. Boer, Y. Boetzel, G. Bogaert, F. Bondu, R. Bonnand, P. Booker, B. A. Boom, R. Bork, V. Boschi, S. Bose, V. Bossilkov, J. Bosveld, Y. Bouffanais, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, A. Bramley, M. Branchesi, J. E. Brau, M. Breschi, T. Briant, J. H. Briggs, F. Brighenti, A. Brillet, M. Brinkmann, P. Brockill, A. F. Brooks, J. Brooks, D. D. Brown, S. Brunett, A. Buikema, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, A. Buonanno, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, R. L. Byer, M. Cabero, L. Cadonati, G. Cagnoli, C. Cahillane, J. Calderón Bustillo, T. A. Callister, E. Calloni, J. B. Camp, W. A. Campbell, K. C. Cannon, H. Cao, J. Cao, G. Carapella, F. Carbognani, S. Caride, M. F. Carney, G. Carullo, J. Casanueva Diaz, C. Casentini, S. Caudill, M. Cavaglià, F. Cavalier, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, P. Cerdá-Durán, E. Cesarini, O. Chaibi, K. Chakravarti, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, E. A. Chase, E. Chassande-Mottin, D. Chatterjee, M. Chaturvedi, K. Chatziioannou, B. D. Cheeseboro, H. Y. Chen, X. Chen, Y. Chen, H.-P. Cheng, C. K. Cheong, H. Y. Chia, F. Chiadini, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, G. Cho, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, S. Chua, K. W. Chung, S. Chung, G. Ciani, M. Cie{ś}lar, A. A. Ciobanu, R. Ciolfi, F. Cipriano, A. Cirone, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, P. Clearwater, F. Cleva, E. Coccia, P.-F. Cohadon, D. Cohen, M. Colleoni, C. G. Collette, C. Collins, M. Colpi, L. R. Cominsky, M. Constancio, L. Conti, S. J. Cooper, P. Corban, T. R. Corbitt, I. Cordero-Carrión, S. Corezzi, K. R. Corley, N. Cornish, D. Corre, A. Corsi, S. Cortese, C. A. Costa, R. Cotesta, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, J.-P. Coulon, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, P. B. Covas, E. E. Cowan, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, J. D. E. Creighton, T. D. Creighton, J. Cripe, M. Croquette, S. G. Crowder, T. J. Cullen, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, E. Cuoco, T. Dal Canton, G. Dálya, B. D'Angelo, S. L. Danilishin, S. D'Antonio, K. Danzmann, A. Dasgupta, C. F. Da Silva Costa, L. E. H. Datrier, V. Dattilo, I. Dave, M. Davier, D. Davis, E. J. Daw, D. DeBra, M. Deenadayalan, J. Degallaix, M. De Laurentis, S. Deléglise, W. Del Pozzo, L. M. DeMarchi, N. Demos, T. Dent, R. De Pietri, R. De Rosa, C. De Rossi, R. DeSalvo, O. de Varona, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. Díaz, T. Dietrich, L. Di Fiore, C. DiFronzo, C. Di Giorgio, F. Di Giovanni, M. Di Giovanni, T. Di Girolamo, A. Di Lieto, B. Ding, S. Di Pace, I. Di Palma, F. Di Renzo, A. K. Divakarla, A. Dmitriev, Z. Doctor, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, I. Dorrington, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, J. C. Driggers, Z. Du, J.-G. Ducoin, P. Dupej, O. Durante, S. E. Dwyer, P. J. Easter, G. Eddolls, T. B. Edo, A. Effler, P. Ehrens, J. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, M. Eisenmann, R. A. Eisenstein, L. Errico, R. C. Essick, H. Estelles, D. Estevez, Z. B. Etienne, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, V. Fafone, S. Fairhurst, X. Fan, S. Farinon, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, E. J. Fauchon-Jones, M. Favata, M. Fays, M. Fazio, C. Fee, J. Feicht, M. M. Fejer, F. Feng, A. Fernandez-Galiana, I. Ferrante, E. C. Ferreira, T. A. Ferreira, F. Fidecaro, I. Fiori, D. Fiorucci, M. Fishbach, R. P. Fisher, J. M. Fishner, R. Fittipaldi, M. Fitz-Axen, V. Fiumara, R. Flaminio, M. Fletcher, E. Floden, E. Flynn, H. Fong, J. A. Font, P. W. F. Forsyth, J.-D. Fournier, Francisco Hernandez Vivanco, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, V. Frey, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, G. Fronzè, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. A. Gabbard, B. U. Gadre, S. M. Gaebel, J. R. Gair, L. Gammaitoni, S. G. Gaonkar, C. García-Quirós, F. Garufi, B. Gateley, S. Gaudio, G. Gaur, V. Gayathri, G. Gemme, E. Genin, A. Gennai, D. George, J. George, L. Gergely, S. Ghonge, Abhirup Ghosh, Archisman Ghosh, S. Ghosh, B. Giacomazzo, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, D. R. Gibson, K. Gill, L. Glover, J. Gniesmer, P. Godwin, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, B. Goncharov, G. González, J. M. Gonzalez Castro, A. Gopakumar, S. E. Gossan, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, B. Grace, A. Grado, M. Granata, A. Grant, S. Gras, P. Grassia, C. Gray, R. Gray, G. Greco, A. C. Green, R. Green, E. M. Gretarsson, A. Grimaldi, S. J. Grimm, P. Groot, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, P. Gruning, G. M. Guidi, H. K. Gulati, Y. Guo, A. Gupta, Anchal Gupta, P. Gupta, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, L. Haegel, O. Halim, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, E. Z. Hamilton, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, M. D. Hannam, O. A. Hannuksela, T. J. Hansen, J. Hanson, T. Harder, T. Hardwick, K. Haris, J. Harms, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, R. K. Hasskew, C. J. Haster, K. Haughian, F. J. Hayes, J. Healy, A. Heidmann, M. C. Heintze, H. Heitmann, F. Hellman, P. Hello, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, M. Heurs, S. Hild, T. Hinderer, S. Hochheim, D. Hofman, A. M. Holgado, N. A. Holland, K. Holt, D. E. Holz, P. Hopkins, C. Horst, J. Hough, E. J. Howell, C. G. Hoy, Y. Huang, M. T. Hübner, E. A. Huerta, D. Huet, B. Hughey, V. Hui, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, B. Idzkowski, A. Iess, H. Inchauspe, C. Ingram, R. Inta, G. Intini, B. Irwin, H. N. Isa, J.-M. Isac, M. Isi, B. R. Iyer, T. Jacqmin, S. J. Jadhav, K. Jani, N. N. Janthalur, P. Jaranowski, D. Jariwala, A. C. Jenkins, J. Jiang, D. S. Johnson, A. W. Jones, D. I. Jones, J. D. Jones, R. Jones, R. J. G. Jonker, L. Ju, J. Junker, C. V. Kalaghatgi, V. Kalogera, B. Kamai, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. J. Kapadia, S. Karki, R. Kashyap, M. Kasprzack, S. Katsanevas, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, K. Kawabe, N. V. Keerthana, F. Kéfélian, D. Keitel, R. Kennedy, J. S. Key, F. Y. Khalili, I. Khan, S. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, N. Khetan, M. Khursheed, N. Kijbunchoo, Chunglee Kim, J. C. Kim, K. Kim, W. Kim, W. S. Kim, Y.-M. Kim, C. Kimball, P. J. King, M. Kinley-Hanlon, R. Kirchhoff, J. S. Kissel, L. Kleybolte, J. H. Klika, S. Klimenko, T. D. Knowles, P. Koch, S. M. Koehlenbeck, G. Koekoek, S. Koley, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, N. Koper, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, M. Kovalam, D. B. Kozak, C. Krämer, V. Kringel, N. Krishnendu, A. Królak, N. Krupinski, G. Kuehn, A. Kumar, P. Kumar, Rahul Kumar, Rakesh Kumar, L. Kuo, A. Kutynia, S. Kwang, B. D. Lackey, D. Laghi, K. H. Lai, T. L. Lam, M. Landry, B. B. Lane, R. N. Lang, J. Lange, B. Lantz, R. K. Lanza, A. Lartaux-Vollard, P. D. Lasky, M. Laxen, A. Lazzarini, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, S. Leavey, Y. K. Lecoeuche, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, H. W. Lee, J. Lee, K. Lee, J. Lehmann, A. K. Lenon, N. Leroy, N. Letendre, Y. Levin, A. Li, J. Li, K. J. L. Li, T. G. F. Li, X. Li, F. Lin, F. Linde, S. D. Linker, T. B. Littenberg, J. Liu, X. Liu, M. Llorens-Monteagudo, R. K. L. Lo, L. T. London, A. Longo, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, M. Lormand, G. Losurdo, J. D. Lough, C. O. Lousto, G. Lovelace, M. E. Lower, H. Lück, D. Lumaca, A. P. Lundgren, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, R. Macas, S. Macfoy, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, A. Macquet, I. Magaña Hernandez, F. Magaña-Sandoval, R. M. Magee, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, A. Malik, N. Man, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, M. Mantovani, M. Mapelli, F. Marchesoni, F. Marion, S. Márka, Z. Márka, C. Markakis, A. S. Markosyan, A. Markowitz, E. Maros, A. Marquina, S. Marsat, F. Martelli, I. W. Martin, R. M. Martin, V. Martinez, D. V. Martynov, H. Masalehdan, K. Mason, E. Massera, A. Masserot, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, S. Mastrogiovanni, A. Matas, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, J. J. McCann, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, P. McClincy, S. McCormick, L. McCuller, S. C. McGuire, C. McIsaac, J. McIver, D. J. McManus, T. McRae, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, M. Mehmet, A. K. Mehta, J. Meidam, E. Mejuto Villa, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, R. A. Mercer, L. Mereni, K. Merfeld, E. L. Merilh, M. Merzougui, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, F. Messina, R. Metzdorff, P. M. Meyers, F. Meylahn, A. Miani, H. Miao, C. Michel, H. Middleton, L. Milano, A. L. Miller, M. Millhouse, J. C. Mills, M. C. Milovich-Goff, O. Minazzoli, Y. Minenkov, A. Mishkin, C. Mishra, T. Mistry, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, G. Mo, D. Moffa, K. Mogushi, S. R. P. Mohapatra, M. Molina-Ruiz, M. Mondin, M. Montani, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, F. Morawski, G. Moreno, S. Morisaki, B. Mours, C. M. Mow-Lowry, F. Muciaccia, Arunava Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, Subroto Mukherjee, N. Mukund, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, E. A. Muñiz, M. Muratore, P. G. Murray, I. Nardecchia, L. Naticchioni, R. K. Nayak, B. F. Neil, J. Neilson, G. Nelemans, T. J. N. Nelson, M. Nery, A. Neunzert, L. Nevin, K. Y. Ng, S. Ng, C. Nguyen, P. Nguyen, D. Nichols, S. A. Nichols, S. Nissanke, F. Nocera, C. North, L. K. Nuttall, M. Obergaulinger, J. Oberling, B. D. O'Brien, G. Oganesyan, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, H. Ohta, M. A. Okada, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, Richard J. Oram, B. O'Reilly, R. G. Ormiston, L. F. Ortega, R. O'Shaughnessy, S. Ossokine, D. J. Ottaway, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. E. Pace, G. Pagano, M. A. Page, G. Pagliaroli, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, C. Palomba, H. Pan, P. K. Panda, P. T. H. Pang, C. Pankow, F. Pannarale, B. C. Pant, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, A. Parida, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, M. Patil, B. Patricelli, E. Payne, B. L. Pearlstone, T. C. Pechsiri, A. J. Pedersen, M. Pedraza, R. Pedurand, A. Pele, S. Penn, A. Perego, C. J. Perez, C. Périgois, A. Perreca, J. Petermann, H. P. Pfeiffer, M. Phelps, K. S. Phukon, O. J. Piccinni, M. Pichot, F. Piergiovanni, V. Pierro, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, I. M. Pinto, M. Pirello, M. Pitkin, W. Plastino, R. Poggiani, D. Y. T. Pong, S. Ponrathnam, P. Popolizio, E. K. Porter, J. Powell, A. K. Prajapati, J. Prasad, K. Prasai, R. Prasanna, G. Pratten, T. Prestegard, M. Principe, G. A. Prodi, L. Prokhorov, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, M. Pürrer, H. Qi, V. Quetschke, P. J. Quinonez, F. J. Raab, G. Raaijmakers, H. Radkins, N. Radulesco, P. Raffai, S. Raja, C. Rajan, B. Rajbhandari, M. Rakhmanov, K. E. Ramirez, A. Ramos-Buades, Javed Rana, K. Rao, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, J. Read, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, P. Rettegno, F. Ricci, C. J. Richardson, J. W. Richardson, P. M. Ricker, G. Riemenschneider, K. Riles, M. Rizzo, N. A. Robertson, F. Robinet, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, M. Romanelli, R. Romano, C. L. Romel, J. H. Romie, C. A. Rose, D. Rose, K. Rose, D. Rosińska, S. G. Rosofsky, M. P. Ross, S. Rowan, A. Rüdiger, P. Ruggi, G. Rutins, K. Ryan, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, M. Sakellariadou, O. S. Salafia, L. Salconi, M. Saleem, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, E. J. Sanchez, L. E. Sanchez, N. Sanchis-Gual, J. R. Sanders, K. A. Santiago, E. Santos, N. Sarin, B. Sassolas, B. S. Sathyaprakash, O. Sauter, R. L. Savage, P. Schale, M. Scheel, J. Scheuer, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Schönbeck, E. Schreiber, B. W. Schulte, B. F. Schutz, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, E. Seidel, D. Sellers, A. S. Sengupta, N. Sennett, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, A. Sergeev, Y. Setyawati, D. A. Shaddock, T. Shaffer, M. S. Shahriar, M. B. Shaner, A. Sharma, P. Sharma, P. Shawhan, H. Shen, R. Shink, D. H. Shoemaker, D. M. Shoemaker, K. Shukla, S. ShyamSundar, K. Siellez, M. Sieniawska, D. Sigg, L. P. Singer, D. Singh, N. Singh, A. Singhal, A. M. Sintes, S. Sitmukhambetov, V. Skliris, B. J. J. Slagmolen, T. J. Slaven-Blair, J. R. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, S. Somala, E. J. Son, S. Soni, B. Sorazu, F. Sorrentino, T. Souradeep, E. Sowell, A. P. Spencer, M. Spera, A. K. Srivastava, V. Srivastava, K. Staats, C. Stachie, M. Standke, D. A. Steer, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, S. P. Stevenson, D. Stocks, R. Stone, D. J. Stops, K. A. Strain, G. Stratta, S. E. Strigin, A. Strunk, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, V. Sudhir, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, S. Sunil, A. Sur, J. Suresh, P. J. Sutton, B. L. Swinkels, M. J. Szczepańczyk, M. Tacca, S. C. Tait, C. Talbot, D. B. Tanner, D. Tao, M. Tápai, A. Tapia, J. D. Tasson, R. Taylor, R. Tenorio, L. Terkowski, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, S. R. Thondapu, K. A. Thorne, E. Thrane, Shubhanshu Tiwari, Srishti Tiwari, V. Tiwari, K. Toland, M. Tonelli, Z. Tornasi, A. Torres-Forné, C. I. Torrie, D. Töyrä, F. Travasso, G. Traylor, M. C. Tringali, A. Tripathee, A. Trovato, L. Trozzo, K. W. Tsang, M. Tse, R. Tso, L. Tsukada, D. Tsuna, T. Tsutsui, D. Tuyenbayev, K. Ueno, D. Ugolini, C. S. Unnikrishnan, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, M. Valentini, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. Van Den Broeck, D. C. Vander-Hyde, L. van der Schaaf, J. V. VanHeijningen, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vardaro, V. Varma, S. Vass, M. Vasúth, A. Vecchio, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, G. Venugopalan, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Viceré, A. D. Viets, S. Vinciguerra, D. J. Vine, J.-Y. Vinet, S. Vitale, T. Vo, H. Vocca, C. Vorvick, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, R. Walet, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, H. Wang, J. Z. Wang, S. Wang, W. H. Wang, Y. F. Wang, R. L. Ward, Z. A. Warden, J. Warner, M. Was, J. Watchi, B. Weaver, L.-W. Wei, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, F. Wellmann, L. Wen, E. K. Wessel, P. Weßels, J. W. Westhouse, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, B. F. Whiting, C. Whittle, D. M. Wilken, D. Williams, A. R. Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Woehler, J. K. Wofford, J. L. Wright, D. S. Wu, D. M. Wysocki, S. Xiao, R. Xu, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, L. Yang, Y. Yang, Z. Yang, M. J. Yap, M. Yazback, D. W. Yeeles, Hang Yu, Haocun Yu, S. H. R. Yuen, A. K. Zadrożny, A. Zadrożny, M. Zanolin, T. Zelenova, J.-P. Zendri, M. Zevin, J. Zhang, L. Zhang, T. Zhang, C. Zhao, G. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, X. J. Zhu, A. B. Zimmerman, M. E. Zucker, J. Zweizig, S. Shandera arXiv:1904.08976 (Apr 2019) [ADS]
March 2019 - Sunyaev-Zel'dovich effect and X-ray scaling relations from weak lensing mass calibration of 32 South Pole Telescope selected galaxy clusters
J. P. Dietrich, S. Bocquet, T. Schrabback, D. Applegate, H. Hoekstra, S. Grandis, J. J. Mohr, S. W. Allen, M. B. Bayliss, B. A. Benson, L. E. Bleem, M. Brodwin, E. Bulbul, R. Capasso, I. Chiu, T. M. Crawford, A. H. Gonzalez, T. de Haan, M. Klein, A. von der Linden, A. B. Mantz, D. P. Marrone, M. McDonald, S. Raghunathan, D. Rapetti, C. L. Reichardt, A. Saro, B. Stalder, A. Stark, C. Stern, C. Stubbs Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 483, Issue 3, p.2871-2906 (Mar 2019) [ADS] - ATLAS probe: Breakthrough science of galaxy evolution, cosmology, Milky Way, and the Solar System
Yun Wang, Massimo Robberto, Mark Dickinson, Lynne A. Hillenbrand, Wesley Fraser, Peter Behroozi, Jarle Brinchmann, Chia-Hsun Chuang, Andrea Cimatti, Robert Content, Emanuele Daddi, Henry C. Ferguson, Christopher Hirata, Michael J. Hudson, J. Davy Kirkpatrick, Alvaro Orsi, Russell Ryan, Alice Shapley, Mario Ballardini, Robert Barkhouser, James Bartlett, Robert Benjamin, Ranga Chary, Charlie Conroy, Megan Donahue, Olivier Doré, Peter Eisenhardt, Karl Glazebrook, George Helou, Sangeeta Malhotra, Lauro Moscardini, Jeffrey A. Newman, Zoran Ninkov, Michael Ressler, James Rhoads, Jason Rhodes, Daniel Scolnic, Stephen Smee, Francesco Valentino, Risa H. Wechsler Publications of the Astronomical Society of Australia, Volume 36, id. e015 (Mar 2019) [ADS] - First Cosmology Results Using Type Ia Supernovae from the Dark Energy Survey: Photometric Pipeline and Light-curve Data Release
D. Brout, M. Sako, D. Scolnic, R. Kessler, C. B. D'Andrea, T. M. Davis, S. R. Hinton, A. G. Kim, J. Lasker, E. Macaulay, A. Möller, R. C. Nichol, M. Smith, M. Sullivan, R. C. Wolf, S. Allam, B. A. Bassett, P. Brown, F. J. Castander, M. Childress, R. J. Foley, L. Galbany, K. Herner, E. Kasai, M. March, E. Morganson, P. Nugent, Y.-C. Pan, R. C. Thomas, B. E. Tucker, W. Wester, T. M. C. Abbott, J. Annis, S. Avila, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, J. De Vicente, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, T. F. Eifler, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, D. A. Goldstein, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, D. L. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, T. S. Li, M. Lima, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, R. Miquel, B. Nord, A. A. Plazas, A. Roodman, E. S. Rykoff, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, S. Serrano, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, D. L. Tucker, A. R. Walker, B. Yanny, Y. Zhang, DES COLLABORATION The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 874, Issue 1, article id. 106, 12 pp. (2019) (Mar 2019) [ADS] - Constraints on decaying dark matter from the isotropic gamma-ray background
Carlos Blanco, Dan Hooper Journal of Cosmology and Astroparticle Physics, Issue 03, article id. 019 (2019) (Mar 2019) [ADS] - Transfer learning for galaxy morphology from one survey to another
H. Domínguez Sánchez, M. Huertas-Company, M. Bernardi, S. Kaviraj, J. L. Fischer, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, J. Annis, S. Avila, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, J. De Vicente, P. Doel, A. E. Evrard, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, D. L. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, B. Hoyle, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, B. Nord, A. A. Plazas, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, A. R. Walker, J. Zuntz Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 484, Issue 1, p.93-100 (Mar 2019) [ADS] - Is every strong lens model unhappy in its own way? Uniform modelling of a sample of 13 quadruply+ imaged quasars
A. J. Shajib, S. Birrer, T. Treu, M. W. Auger, A. Agnello, T. Anguita, E. J. Buckley-Geer, J. H. H. Chan, T. E. Collett, F. Courbin, C. D. Fassnacht, J. Frieman, I. Kayo, C. Lemon, H. Lin, P. J. Marshall, R. McMahon, A. More, N. D. Morgan, V. Motta, M. Oguri, F. Ostrovski, C. E. Rusu, P. L. Schechter, T. Shanks, S. H. Suyu, G. Meylan, T. M. C. Abbott, S. Allam, J. Annis, S. Avila, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, C. E. Cunha, L. N. da Costa, J. De Vicente, S. Desai, P. Doel, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. García-Bellido, D. W. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, D. L. Hollowood, B. Hoyle, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, J. L. Marshall, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, A. A. Plazas, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, A. R. Walker Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 483, Issue 4, p.5649-5671 (Mar 2019) [ADS] - Candidate massive galaxies at z ˜ 4 in the Dark Energy Survey
Pierandrea Guarnieri, Claudia Maraston, Daniel Thomas, Janine Pforr, Violeta Gonzalez-Perez, James Etherington, Joakim Carlsen, Xan Morice-Atkinson, Christopher J. Conselice, Julia Gschwend, Matias Carrasco Kind, Tim Abbott, Sahar Allam, David Brooks, David Burke, Aurelio Carnero Rosell, Jorge Carretero, Carlos Cunha, Chris D'Andrea, Luiz da Costa, Juan De Vincente, Darren DePoy, H. Thomas Diehl, Peter Doel, Josh Frieman, Juan Garcia-Bellido, Daniel Gruen, Gaston Gutierrez, Dominic Hanley, Devon Hollowood, Klaus Honscheid, David James, Tesla Jeltema, Kyler Kuehn, Marcos Lima, Marcio A. G. Maia, Jennifer Marshall, Paul Martini, Peter Melchior, Felipe Menanteau, Ramon Miquel, Andres Plazas Malagon, Samuel Richardson, Kathy Romer, Eusebio Sanchez, Vic Scarpine, Rafe Schindler, Ignacio Sevilla, Mathew Smith, Marcelle Soares-Santos, Flavia Sobreira, Eric Suchyta, Gregory Tarle, Alistair Walker, William Wester Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 483, Issue 3, p.3060-3081 (Mar 2019) [ADS] - A light complex scalar for the electron and muon anomalous magnetic moments
Jia Liu, Carlos E. M. Wagner, Xiao-Ping Wang Journal of High Energy Physics, Volume 2019, Issue 3, article id. 8, 25 pp (Mar 2019) [ADS] - First Results from ABRACADABRA-10 cm: A Search for Sub-μ eV Axion Dark Matter
Jonathan L. Ouellet, Chiara P. Salemi, Joshua W. Foster, Reyco Henning, Zachary Bogorad, Janet M. Conrad, Joseph A. Formaggio, Yonatan Kahn, Joe Minervini, Alexey Radovinsky, Nicholas L. Rodd, Benjamin R. Safdi, Jesse Thaler, Daniel Winklehner, Lindley Winslow Physical Review Letters, Volume 122, Issue 12, id.121802 (Mar 2019) [ADS] - Severe Constraints on New Physics Explanations of the MiniBooNE Excess
Johnathon R. Jordan, Yonatan Kahn, Gordan Krnjaic, Matthew Moschella, Joshua Spitz Physical Review Letters, Volume 122, Issue 8, id.081801 (Mar 2019) [ADS] - Astrometry and Occultation Predictions to Trans-Neptunian and Centaur Objects Observed within the Dark Energy Survey
M. V. Banda-Huarca, J. I. B. Camargo, J. Desmars, R. L. C. Ogando, R. Vieira-Martins, M. Assafin, L. N. da Costa, G. M. Bernstein, M. Carrasco Kind, A. Drlica-Wagner, R. Gomes, M. M. Gysi, F. Braga-Ribas, M. A. G. Maia, D. W. Gerdes, S. Hamilton, W. Wester, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, S. Avila, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, J. Carretero, C. E. Cunha, C. Davis, J. De Vicente, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, D. L. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, F. Menanteau, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, S. Serrano, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, DES Collaboration The Astronomical Journal, Volume 157, Issue 3, article id. 120, 15 pp. (2019) (Mar 2019) [ADS] - Comprehensive analysis of anomalous ANITA events disfavors a diffuse tau-neutrino flux origin
A. Romero-Wolf, S. A. Wissel, H. Schoorlemmer, W. R. Carvalho, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, E. Zas, P. Allison, O. Banerjee, L. Batten, J. J. Beatty, K. Bechtol, K. Belov, D. Z. Besson, W. R. Binns, V. Bugaev, P. Cao, C. C. Chen, C. H. Chen, P. Chen, J. M. Clem, A. Connolly, L. Cremonesi, B. Dailey, C. Deaconu, P. F. Dowkontt, B. D. Fox, J. W. H. Gordon, P. W. Gorham, C. Hast, B. Hill, S. Y. Hsu, J. J. Huang, K. Hughes, R. Hupe, M. H. Israel, K. M. Liewer, T. C. Liu, A. B. Ludwig, L. Macchiarulo, S. Matsuno, C. Miki, K. Mulrey, J. Nam, C. Naudet, R. J. Nichol, A. Novikov, E. Oberla, S. Prohira, B. F. Rauch, J. M. Roberts, B. Rotter, J. W. Russell, D. Saltzberg, D. Seckel, J. Shiao, S. Stafford, J. Stockham, M. Stockham, B. Strutt, M. S. Sutherland, G. S. Varner, A. G. Vieregg, S. H. Wang Physical Review D, Volume 99, Issue 6, id.063011 (Mar 2019) [ADS] - Dibaryons cannot be the dark matter
Edward W. Kolb, Michael S. Turner Physical Review D, Volume 99, Issue 6, id.063519 (Mar 2019) [ADS] - Measurement of the average shape of longitudinal profiles of cosmic-ray air showers at the Pierre Auger Observatory
A. Aab, P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, I. F. M. Albuquerque, J. M. Albury, I. Allekotte, A. Almela, J. Alvarez Castillo, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, G. A. Anastasi, L. Anchordoqui, B. Andrada, S. Andringa, C. Aramo, H. Asorey, P. Assis, G. Avila, A. M. Badescu, A. Bakalova, A. Balaceanu, F. Barbato, R. J. Barreira Luz, S. Baur, K. H. Becker, J. A. Bellido, C. Berat, M. E. Bertaina, X. Bertou, P. L. Biermann, J. Biteau, S. G. Blaess, A. Blanco, J. Blazek, C. Bleve, M. Boháčová, D. Boncioli, C. Bonifazi, N. Borodai, A. M. Botti, J. Brack, T. Bretz, A. Bridgeman, F. L. Briechle, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, S. Buitink, M. Buscemi, K. S. Caballero-Mora, L. Caccianiga, L. Calcagni, A. Cancio, F. Canfora, J. M. Carceller, R. Caruso, A. Castellina, F. Catalani, G. Cataldi, L. Cazon, J. A. Chinellato, J. Chudoba, L. Chytka, R. W. Clay, A. C. Cobos Cerutti, R. Colalillo, A. Coleman, M. R. Coluccia, R. Conceição, A. Condorelli, G. Consolati, F. Contreras, M. J. Cooper, S. Coutu, C. E. Covault, B. Daniel, S. Dasso, K. Daumiller, B. R. Dawson, J. A. Day, R. M. de Almeida, S. J. de Jong, G. De Mauro, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, I. De Mitri, J. de Oliveira, F. O. de Oliveira Salles, V. de Souza, J. Debatin, O. Deligny, N. Dhital, M. L. Díaz Castro, F. Diogo, C. Dobrigkeit, J. C. D'Olivo, Q. Dorosti, R. C. dos Anjos, M. T. Dova, A. Dundovic, J. Ebr, R. Engel, M. Erdmann, C. O. Escobar, A. Etchegoyen, H. Falcke, J. Farmer, G. Farrar, A. C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, F. Feldbusch, F. Fenu, L. P. Ferreyro, J. M. Figueira, A. Filipčič, M. M. Freire, T. Fujii, A. Fuster, B. García, H. Gemmeke, A. Gherghel-Lascu, P. L. Ghia, U. Giaccari, M. Giammarchi, M. Giller, D. Głas, J. Glombitza, G. Golup, M. Gómez Berisso, P. F. Gómez Vitale, N. González, I. Goos, D. Góra, A. Gorgi, M. Gottowik, T. D. Grubb, F. Guarino, G. P. Guedes, E. Guido, R. Halliday, M. R. Hampel, P. Hansen, D. Harari, T. A. Harrison, V. M. Harvey, A. Haungs, T. Hebbeker, D. Heck, P. Heimann, G. C. Hill, C. Hojvat, E. M. Holt, P. Homola, J. R. Hörandel, P. Horvath, M. Hrabovský, T. Huege, J. Hulsman, A. Insolia, P. G. Isar, I. Jandt, J. A. Johnsen, M. Josebachuili, J. Jurysek, A. Kääpä, K. H. Kampert, B. Keilhauer, N. Kemmerich, J. Kemp, H. O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, R. Krause, D. Kuempel, G. Kukec Mezek, A. Kuotb Awad, B. L. Lago, D. LaHurd, R. G. Lang, R. Legumina, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, V. Lenok, A. Letessier-Selvon, I. Lhenry-Yvon, O. C. Lippmann, D. Lo Presti, L. Lopes, R. López, A. López Casado, R. Lorek, Q. Luce, A. Lucero, M. Malacari, G. Mancarella, D. Mandat, B. C. Manning, P. Mantsch, A. G. Mariazzi, I. C. Mariş, G. Marsella, D. Martello, H. Martinez, O. Martínez Bravo, M. Mastrodicasa, H. J. Mathes, S. Mathys, J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, E. Mayotte, P. O. Mazur, G. Medina-Tanco, D. Melo, A. Menshikov, K.-D. Merenda, S. Michal, M. I. Micheletti, L. Middendorf, L. Miramonti, B. Mitrica, D. Mockler, S. Mollerach, F. Montanet, C. Morello, G. Morlino, M. Mostafá, A. L. Müller, M. A. Muller, S. Müller, R. Mussa, L. Nellen, P. H. Nguyen, M. Niculescu-Oglinzanu, M. Niechciol, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, V. Novotny, L. Nožka, A. Nucita, L. A. Núñez, A. Olinto, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, M. P. Panetta, P. Papenbreer, G. Parente, A. Parra, M. Pech, F. Pedreira, J. Pçkala, R. Pelayo, J. Peña-Rodriguez, L. A. S. Pereira, M. Perlin, L. Perrone, C. Peters, S. Petrera, J. Phuntsok, T. Pierog, M. Pimenta, V. Pirronello, M. Platino, J. Poh, B. Pont, C. Porowski, R. R. Prado, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, A. Puyleart, S. Querchfeld, S. Quinn, R. Ramos-Pollan, J. Rautenberg, D. Ravignani, M. Reininghaus, J. Ridky, F. Riehn, M. Risse, P. Ristori, V. Rizi, W. Rodrigues de Carvalho, J. Rodriguez Rojo, M. J. Roncoroni, M. Roth, E. Roulet, A. C. Rovero, P. Ruehl, S. J. Saffi, A. Saftoiu, F. Salamida, H. Salazar, A. Saleh, G. Salina, J. D. Sanabria Gomez, F. Sánchez, E. M. Santos, E. Santos, F. Sarazin, R. Sarmento, C. Sarmiento-Cano, R. Sato, P. Savina, M. Schauer, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, M. Schimassek, M. Schimp, F. Schlüter, D. Schmidt, O. Scholten, P. Schovánek, F. G. Schröder, S. Schröder, J. Schumacher, S. J. Sciutto, M. Scornavacche, R. C. Shellard, G. Sigl, G. Silli, O. Sima, R. Šmída, G. R. Snow, P. Sommers, J. F. Soriano, J. Souchard, R. Squartini, D. Stanca, S. Stanič, J. Stasielak, P. Stassi, M. Stolpovskiy, A. Streich, F. Suarez, M. Suárez-Durán, T. Sudholz, T. Suomijärvi, A. D. Supanitsky, J. Šupík, Z. Szadkowski, A. Taboada, O. A. Taborda, A. Tapia, C. Timmermans, C. J. Todero Peixoto, B. Tomé, G. Torralba Elipe, P. Travnicek, M. Trini, M. Tueros, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, M. Urban, J. F. Valdés Galicia, I. Valiño, L. Valore, P. van Bodegom, A. M. van den Berg, A. van Vliet, E. Varela, B. Vargas Cárdenas, R. A. Vázquez, D. Veberič, C. Ventura, I. D. Vergara Quispe, V. Verzi, J. Vicha, L. Villaseñor, J. Vink, S. Vorobiov, H. Wahlberg, A. A. Watson, M. Weber, A. Weindl, M. Wiedeński, L. Wiencke, H. Wilczyński, T. Winchen, M. Wirtz, D. Wittkowski, B. Wundheiler, L. Yang, A. Yushkov, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, L. Zehrer, A. Zepeda, B. Zimmermann, M. Ziolkowski, Z. Zong, F. Zuccarello Journal of Cosmology and Astroparticle Physics, Issue 03, article id. 018 (2019) (Mar 2019) [ADS] - Origin of a Massive Hyper-runaway Subgiant Star LAMOST-HVS1: Implication from Gaia and Follow-up Spectroscopy
Kohei Hattori, Monica Valluri, Norberto Castro, Ian U. Roederer, Guillaume Mahler, Gourav Khullar The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 873, Issue 2, article id. 116, 19 pp. (2019) (Mar 2019) [ADS] - Nonlocal entanglement and directional correlations of primordial perturbations on the inflationary horizon
Craig Hogan Physical Review D, Volume 99, Issue 6, id.063531 (Mar 2019) [ADS] - On the Neutrino Flares from the Direction of TXS 0506+056
Francis Halzen, Ali Kheirandish, Thomas Weisgarber, Scott P. Wakely The Astrophysical Journal Letters, Volume 874, Issue 1, article id. L9, 5 pp. (2019) (Mar 2019) [ADS] - A Search for Optical Emission from Binary Black Hole Merger GW170814 with the Dark Energy Camera
Z. Doctor, R. Kessler, K. Herner, A. Palmese, M. Soares-Santos, J. Annis, D. Brout, D. E. Holz, M. Sako, A. Rest, P. Cowperthwaite, E. Berger, R. J. Foley, C. J. Conselice, M. S. S. Gill, S. Allam, E. Balbinot, R. E. Butler, H.-Y. Chen, R. Chornock, E. Cook, H. T. Diehl, B. Farr, W. Fong, J. Frieman, C. Fryer, J. García-Bellido, R. Margutti, J. L. Marshall, T. Matheson, B. D. Metzger, M. Nicholl, F. Paz-Chinchón, S. Salim, M. Sauseda, L. F. Secco, R. C. Smith, N. Smith, A. K. Vivas, D. L. Tucker, T. M. C. Abbott, S. Avila, K. Bechtol, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, J. De Vicente, S. Desai, P. Doel, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, D. A. Goldstein, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, D. L. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, B. Hoyle, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, S. Kent, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, F. Menanteau, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, E. Neilsen, B. Nord, R. L. C. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, A. Roodman, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, S. Serrano, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, A. R. Walker, W. Wester, DES Collaboration The Astrophysical Journal Letters, Volume 873, Issue 2, article id. L24, 9 pp. (2019) (Mar 2019) [ADS] - Dark Energy Survey Year 1 Results: Measurement of the Baryon Acoustic Oscillation scale in the distribution of galaxies to redshift 1
T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, A. Alarcon, S. Allam, F. Andrade-Oliveira, J. Annis, S. Avila, M. Banerji, N. Banik, K. Bechtol, R. A. Bernstein, G. M. Bernstein, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, H. Camacho, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, R. Cawthon, K. C. Chan, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, J. De Vicente, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, A. Drlica-Wagner, T. F. Eifler, J. Elvin-Poole, J. Estrada, A. E. Evrard, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, T. Giannantonio, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, D. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, B. Hoyle, B. Jain, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, M. D. Johnson, S. Kent, N. Kokron, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, S. Kuhlmann, N. Kuropatkin, F. Lacasa, O. Lahav, M. Lima, H. Lin, M. A. G. Maia, M. Manera, J. Marriner, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, J. J. Mohr, E. Neilsen, W. J. Percival, A. A. Plazas, A. Porredon, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, R. Rosenfeld, A. J. Ross, E. Rozo, E. S. Rykoff, M. Sako, E. Sanchez, B. Santiago, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, S. Serrano, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, E. Sheldon, R. C. Smith, M. Smith, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, M. A. Troxel, D. L. Tucker, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, R. H. Wechsler, J. Weller, B. Yanny, Y. Zhang Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 483, Issue 4, p. 4866-4883 (Mar 2019) [ADS] - Geometrical constraints of observing very high energy Earth-skimming neutrinos from space
Claire Guépin, Frédéric Sarazin, John Krizmanic, Jacqueline Loerincs, Angela Olinto, Ashley Piccone Journal of Cosmology and Astroparticle Physics, Issue 03, article id. 021 (2019) (Mar 2019) [ADS] - Characterizing circumgalactic gas around massive ellipticals at z ≈ 0.4 - III. The galactic environment of a chemically pristine Lyman limit absorber
Hsiao-Wen Chen, Sean D. Johnson, Lorrie A. Straka, Fakhri S. Zahedy, Joop Schaye, Sowgat Muzahid, Nicolas Bouché, Sebastiano Cantalupo, Raffaella Anna Marino, Martin Wendt Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 484, Issue 1, p.431-441 (Mar 2019) [ADS] - LoCuSS: scaling relations between galaxy cluster mass, gas, and stellar content
Sarah L. Mulroy, Arya Farahi, August E. Evrard, Graham P. Smith, Alexis Finoguenov, Christine O'Donnell, Daniel P. Marrone, Zubair Abdulla, Hervé Bourdin, John E. Carlstrom, Jessica Démoclès, Chris P. Haines, Rossella Martino, Pasquale Mazzotta, Sean L. McGee, Nobuhiro Okabe Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 484, Issue 1, p.60-80 (Mar 2019) [ADS] - Design and implementation of the ABRACADABRA-10 cm axion dark matter search
Jonathan L. Ouellet, Chiara P. Salemi, Joshua W. Foster, Reyco Henning, Zachary Bogorad, Janet M. Conrad, Joseph A. Formaggio, Yonatan Kahn, Joe Minervini, Alexey Radovinsky, Nicholas L. Rodd, Benjamin R. Safdi, Jesse Thaler, Daniel Winklehner, Lindley Winslow Physical Review D, Volume 99, Issue 5, id.052012 (Mar 2019) [ADS] - Measurement of the real dielectric permittivity ɛr of glacial ice
P. Allison, S. Archambault, J. Auffenberg, R. Bard, J. J. Beatty, M. Beheler-Amass, D. Z. Besson, M. Beydler, C. C. Chen, C. H. Chen, P. Chen, A. Christenson, B. A. Clark, A. Connolly, L. Cremonesi, C. Deaconu, M. Duvernois, L. Friedman, R. Gaior, J. Hanson, K. Hanson, J. Haugen, K. D. Hoffman, E. Hong, S. Y. Hsu, L. Hu, J. J. Huang, M.-H. A. Huang, A. Ishihara, A. Karle, J. L. Kelley, R. Khandelwal, M.-C. Kim, I. Kravchenko, J. Kruse, K. Kurusu, T. Kuwabara, H. Landsman, U. A. Latif, A. Laundrie, C.-J. Li, T.-C. Liu, M.-Y. Lu, K. Mase, T. Meures, J. Nam, R. J. Nichol, G. Nir, A. Novikov, E. Oberla, A. O'Murchadha, Y. Pan, C. Pfendner, K. Ratzlaff, M. Relich, J. Roth, P. Sandstrom, D. Seckel, Y. S. Shiao, A. Shultz, M. Song, J. Touart, G. S. Varner, A. Vieregg, M. Z. Wang, S. H. Wang, S. Wissel, S. Yoshida, R. Young Astroparticle Physics, Volume 108, p. 63-73 (Mar 2019) [ADS] - Astrophysical Tests of Dark Matter with Maunakea Spectroscopic Explorer
Ting S. Li, Manoj Kaplinghat, Keith Bechtol, Adam S. Bolton, Jo Bovy, Timothy Carleton, Chihway Chang, Alex Drlica-Wagner, Denis Erkal, Marla Geha, Johnny P. Greco, Carl J. Grillmair, Stacy Y. Kim, Chervin F. P. Laporte, Geraint F. Lewis, Martin Makler, Yao-Yuan Mao, Jennifer L. Marshall, Alan W. McConnachie, Lina Necib, A. M. Nierenberg, Brian Nord, Andrew B. Pace, Marcel S. Pawlowski, Annika H. G. Peter, Robyn E. Sanderson, Guillaume F. Thomas, Erik Tollerud, Simona Vegetti, Matthew G. Walker arXiv:1903.03155 (Mar 2019) [ADS] - Astrophysics Uniquely Enabled by Observations of High-Energy Cosmic Neutrinos
Markus Ackermann, Markus Ahlers, Luis Anchordoqui, Mauricio Bustamante, Amy Connolly, Cosmin Deaconu, Darren Grant, Peter Gorham, Francis Halzen, Albrecht Karle, Kumiko Kotera, Marek Kowalski, Miguel A. Mostafa, Kohta Murase, Anna Nelles, Angela Olinto, Andres Romero-Wolf, Abigail Vieregg, Stephanie Wissel arXiv:1903.04334 (Mar 2019) [ADS] - Fundamental Physics with High-Energy Cosmic Neutrinos
Markus Ackermann, Markus Ahlers, Luis Anchordoqui, Mauricio Bustamante, Amy Connolly, Cosmin Deaconu, Darren Grant, Peter Gorham, Francis Halzen, Albrecht Karle, Kumiko Kotera, Marek Kowalski, Miguel A. Mostafa, Kohta Murase, Anna Nelles, Angela Olinto, Andres Romero-Wolf, Abigail Vieregg, Stephanie Wissel arXiv:1903.04333 (Mar 2019) [ADS] - Mapping Cosmic Dawn and Reionization: Challenges and Synergies
Marcelo A. Alvarez, Anastasia Fialkov, Paul La Plante, James Aguirre, Yacine Ali-Haïmoud, George Becker, Judd Bowman, Patrick Breysse, Volker Bromm, Philip Bull, Jack Burns, Nico Cappelluti, Isabella Carucci, Tzu-Ching Chang, Kieran Cleary, Asantha Cooray, Xuelei Chen, Hsin Chiang, Joanne Cohn, David DeBoer, Joshua Dillon, Olivier Doré, Cora Dvorkin, Simone Ferraro, Steven Furlanetto, Bryna Hazelton, J. Colin Hill, Daniel Jacobs, Kirit Karkare, Garrett K. Keating, Léon Koopmans, Ely Kovetz, Adam Lidz, Adrian Liu, Yin-Zhe Ma, Yi Mao, Kiyoshi Masui, Matthew McQuinn, Jordan Mirocha, Julian Muñoz, Steven Murray, Aaron Parsons, Jonathan Pober, Benjamin Saliwanchik, Jonathan Sievers, Nithyanandan Thyagarajan, Hy Trac, Alexey Vikhlinin, Eli Visbal, Matias Zaldarriaga arXiv:1903.04580 (Mar 2019) [ADS] - Cosmic Reionization On Computers: Reionization Histories of Present-day Galaxies
Hanjue Zhu, Camille Avestruz, Nickolay Y. Gnedin arXiv:1903.06179 (Mar 2019) [ADS] - LSST: From Science Drivers to Reference Design and Anticipated Data Products
Željko Ivezić, Steven M. Kahn, J. Anthony Tyson, Bob Abel, Emily Acosta, Robyn Allsman, David Alonso, Yusra AlSayyad, Scott F. Anderson, John Andrew, James Roger P. Angel, George Z. Angeli, Reza Ansari, Pierre Antilogus, Constanza Araujo, Robert Armstrong, Kirk T. Arndt, Pierre Astier, Éric Aubourg, Nicole Auza, Tim S. Axelrod, Deborah J. Bard, Jeff D. Barr, Aurelian Barrau, James G. Bartlett, Amanda E. Bauer, Brian J. Bauman, Sylvain Baumont, Ellen Bechtol, Keith Bechtol, Andrew C. Becker, Jacek Becla, Cristina Beldica, Steve Bellavia, Federica B. Bianco, Rahul Biswas, Guillaume Blanc, Jonathan Blazek, Roger D. Blandford, Josh S. Bloom, Joanne Bogart, Tim W. Bond, Michael T. Booth, Anders W. Borgland, Kirk Borne, James F. Bosch, Dominique Boutigny, Craig A. Brackett, Andrew Bradshaw, William Nielsen Brandt, Michael E. Brown, James S. Bullock, Patricia Burchat, David L. Burke, Gianpietro Cagnoli, Daniel Calabrese, Shawn Callahan, Alice L. Callen, Jeffrey L. Carlin, Erin L. Carlson, Srinivasan Chandrasekharan, Glenaver Charles-Emerson, Steve Chesley, Elliott C. Cheu, Hsin-Fang Chiang, James Chiang, Carol Chirino, Derek Chow, David R. Ciardi, Charles F. Claver, Johann Cohen-Tanugi, Joseph J. Cockrum, Rebecca Coles, Andrew J. Connolly, Kem H. Cook, Asantha Cooray, Kevin R. Covey, Chris Cribbs, Wei Cui, Roc Cutri, Philip N. Daly, Scott F. Daniel, Felipe Daruich, Guillaume Daubard, Greg Daues, William Dawson, Francisco Delgado, Alfred Dellapenna, Robert de Peyster, Miguel de Val-Borro, Seth W. Digel, Peter Doherty, Richard Dubois, Gregory P. Dubois-Felsmann, Josef Durech, Frossie Economou, Tim Eifler, Michael Eracleous, Benjamin L. Emmons, Angelo Fausti Neto, Henry Ferguson, Enrique Figueroa, Merlin Fisher-Levine, Warren Focke, Michael D. Foss, James Frank, Michael D. Freemon, Emmanuel Gangler, Eric Gawiser, John C. Geary, Perry Gee, Marla Geha, Charles J. B. Gessner, Robert R. Gibson, D. Kirk Gilmore, Thomas Glanzman, William Glick, Tatiana Goldina, Daniel A. Goldstein, Iain Goodenow, Melissa L. Graham, William J. Gressler, Philippe Gris, Leanne P. Guy, Augustin Guyonnet, Gunther Haller, Ron Harris, Patrick A. Hascall, Justine Haupt, Fabio Hernandez, Sven Herrmann, Edward Hileman, Joshua Hoblitt, John A. Hodgson, Craig Hogan, James D. Howard, Dajun Huang, Michael E. Huffer, Patrick Ingraham, Walter R. Innes, Suzanne H. Jacoby, Bhuvnesh Jain, Fabrice Jammes, M. James Jee, Tim Jenness, Garrett Jernigan, Darko Jevremović, Kenneth Johns, Anthony S. Johnson, Margaret W. G. Johnson, R. Lynne Jones, Claire Juramy-Gilles, Mario Jurić, Jason S. Kalirai, Nitya J. Kallivayalil, Bryce Kalmbach, Jeffrey P. Kantor, Pierre Karst, Mansi M. Kasliwal, Heather Kelly, Richard Kessler, Veronica Kinnison, David Kirkby, Lloyd Knox, Ivan V. Kotov, Victor L. Krabbendam, K. Simon Krughoff, Petr Kubánek, John Kuczewski, Shri Kulkarni, John Ku, Nadine R. Kurita, Craig S. Lage, Ron Lambert, Travis Lange, J. Brian Langton, Laurent Le Guillou, Deborah Levine, Ming Liang, Kian-Tat Lim, Chris J. Lintott, Kevin E. Long, Margaux Lopez, Paul J. Lotz, Robert H. Lupton, Nate B. Lust, Lauren A. MacArthur, Ashish Mahabal, Rachel Mandelbaum, Thomas W. Markiewicz, Darren S. Marsh, Philip J. Marshall, Stuart Marshall, Morgan May, Robert McKercher, Michelle McQueen, Joshua Meyers, Myriam Migliore, Michelle Miller, David J. Mills, Connor Miraval, Joachim Moeyens, Fred E. Moolekamp, David G. Monet, Marc Moniez, Serge Monkewitz, Christopher Montgomery, Christopher B. Morrison, Fritz Mueller, Gary P. Muller, Freddy Muñoz Arancibia, Douglas R. Neill, Scott P. Newbry, Jean-Yves Nief, Andrei Nomerotski, Martin Nordby, Paul O'Connor, John Oliver, Scot S. Olivier, Knut Olsen, William O'Mullane, Sandra Ortiz, Shawn Osier, Russell E. Owen, Reynald Pain, Paul E. Palecek, John K. Parejko, James B. Parsons, Nathan M. Pease, J. Matt Peterson, John R. Peterson, Donald L. Petravick, M. E. Libby Petrick, Cathy E. Petry, Francesco Pierfederici, Stephen Pietrowicz, Rob Pike, Philip A. Pinto, Raymond Plante, Stephen Plate, Joel P. Plutchak, Paul A. Price, Michael Prouza, Veljko Radeka, Jayadev Rajagopal, Andrew P. Rasmussen, Nicolas Regnault, Kevin A. Reil, David J. Reiss, Michael A. Reuter, Stephen T. Ridgway, Vincent J. Riot, Steve Ritz, Sean Robinson, William Roby, Aaron Roodman, Wayne Rosing, Cecille Roucelle, Matthew R. Rumore, Stefano Russo, Abhijit Saha, Benoit Sassolas, Terry L. Schalk, Pim Schellart, Rafe H. Schindler, Samuel Schmidt, Donald P. Schneider, Michael D. Schneider, William Schoening, German Schumacher, Megan E. Schwamb, Jacques Sebag, Brian Selvy, Glenn H. Sembroski, Lynn G. Seppala, Andrew Serio, Eduardo Serrano, Richard A. Shaw, Ian Shipsey, Jonathan Sick, Nicole Silvestri, Colin T. Slater, J. Allyn Smith, R. Chris Smith, Shahram Sobhani, Christine Soldahl, Lisa Storrie-Lombardi, Edward Stover, Michael A. Strauss, Rachel A. Street, Christopher W. Stubbs, Ian S. Sullivan, Donald Sweeney, John D. Swinbank, Alexander Szalay, Peter Takacs, Stephen A. Tether, Jon J. Thaler, John Gregg Thayer, Sandrine Thomas, Adam J. Thornton, Vaikunth Thukral, Jeffrey Tice, David E. Trilling, Max Turri, Richard Van Berg, Daniel Vanden Berk, Kurt Vetter, Francoise Virieux, Tomislav Vucina, William Wahl, Lucianne Walkowicz, Brian Walsh, Christopher W. Walter, Daniel L. Wang, Shin-Yawn Wang, Michael Warner, Oliver Wiecha, Beth Willman, Scott E. Winters, David Wittman, Sidney C. Wolff, W. Michael Wood-Vasey, Xiuqin Wu, Bo Xin, Peter Yoachim, Hu Zhan The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 873, Issue 2, article id. 111, 44 pp. (2019) (Mar 2019) [ADS] - Astro 2020 Science White Paper: Fundamental Cosmology in the Dark Ages with 21-cm Line Fluctuations
Steven Furlanetto, Judd D. Bowman, Jordan Mirocha, Jonathan C. Pober, Jack Burns, Chris L. Carilli, Julian Munoz, James Aguirre, Yacine Ali-Haimoud, Marcelo Alvarez, Adam Beardsley, George Becker, Patrick Breysse, Volker Bromm, Philip Bull, Tzu-Ching Chang, Xuelei Chen, Hsin Chiang, Joanne Cohn, Frederick Davies, David DeBoer, Joshua Dillon, Olivier Doré, Cora Dvorkin, Anastasia Fialkov, Bryna Hazelton, Daniel Jacobs, Kirit Karkare, Saul Kohn, Leon Koopmans, Ely Kovetz, Paul La Plante, Adam Lidz, Adrian Liu, Yin-Zhe Ma, Yi Mao, Kiyoshi Masui, Andrew Mesinger, Steven Murray, Aaron Parsons, Benjamin Saliwanchik, Jonathan Sievers, Nithyanandan Thyagarajan, Hy Trac, Eli Visbal, Matias Zaldarriaga arXiv:1903.06212 (Mar 2019) [ADS] - Astro2020 Science White Paper: Insights Into the Epoch of Reionization with the Highly-Redshifted 21-cm Line
Steven Furlanetto, Chris L. Carilli, Jordan Mirocha, James Aguirre, Yacine Ali-Haimoud, Marcelo Alvarez, Adam Beardsley, George Becker, Judd D. Bowman, Patrick Breysse, Volker Bromm, Philip Bull, Jack Burns, Isabella P. Carucci, Tzu-Ching Chang, Xuelei Chen, Hsin Chiang, Joanne Cohn, Frederick Davies, David DeBoer, Joshua Dillon, Olivier Doré, Cora Dvorkin, Anastasia Fialkov, Nick Gnedin, Bryna Hazelton, Daniel Jacobs, Kirit Karkare, Saul Kohn, Leon Koopmans, Ely Kovetz, Paul La Plante, Adam Lidz, Adrian Liu, Yin-Zhe Ma, Yi Mao, Kiyoshi Masui, Matthew McQuinn, Andrei Mesinger, Julian Munoz, Steven Murray, Aaron Parsons, Jonathan Pober, Benjamin Saliwanchik, Jonathan Sievers, Eric Switzer, Nithyanandan Thyagarajan, Hy Trac, Eli Visbal, Matias Zaldarriaga arXiv:1903.06204 (Mar 2019) [ADS] - Astro2020 Science White Paper: Synergies Between Galaxy Surveys and Reionization Measurements
Steven Furlanetto, Adam Beardsley, Chris L. Carilli, Jordan Mirocha, James Aguirre, Yacine Ali-Haimoud, Marcelo Alvarez, George Becker, Judd D. Bowman, Patrick Breysse, Volker Bromm, Philip Bull, Jack Burns, Isabella P. Carucci, Tzu-Ching Chang, Hsin Chiang, Joanne Cohn, Frederick Davies, David DeBoer, Mark Dickinson, Joshua Dillon, Olivier Doré, Cora Dvorkin, Anastasia Fialkov, Steven Finkelstein, Nick Gnedin, Bryna Hazelton, Daniel Jacobs, Kirit Karkare, Leon Koopmans, Ely Kovetz, Paul La Plante, Adam Lidz, Adrian Liu, Yin-Zhe Ma, Yi Mao, Kiyoshi Masui, Matthew McQuinn, Andrei Mesinger, Julian Munoz, Steven Murray, Aaron Parsons, Jonathan Pober, Brant Robertson, Jonathan Sievers, Eric Switzer, Nithyanandan Thyagarajan, Hy Trac, Eli Visbal, Matias Zaldarriaga arXiv:1903.06197 (Mar 2019) [ADS] - Single Electron-Hole Pair Sensitive Silicon Detector with Surface Event Rejection
Ziqing Hong, Runze Ren, Noah Kurinsky, Enectali Figueroa-Feliciano, Lise Wills, Suhas Ganjam, Rupak Mahapatra, Nader Mirabolfathi, Brian Nebolsky, H. Douglas Pinckney, Mark Platt arXiv:1903.06517 (Mar 2019) [ADS] - Mass Variance from Archival X-ray Properties of Dark Energy Survey Year-1 Galaxy Clusters
A. Farahi, X. Chen, A. E. Evrard, D. L. Hollowood, R. Wilkinson, S. Bhargava, P. Giles, A. K. Romer, T. Jeltema, M. Hilton, A. Bermeo, J. Mayers, C. Vergara Cervantes, E. Rozo, E. S. Rykoff, C. Collins, M. Costanzi, S. Everett, A. R. Liddle, R. G. Mann, A. Mantz, P. Rooney, M. Sahlen, J. Stott, P. T. P. Viana, Y. Zhang, J. Annis, S. Avila, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, L. N. da Costa, J. De Vicente, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, P. Doel, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, J. L. Marshall, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, R. L. C. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, S. Serrano, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, D. L. Tucker, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, J. Weller arXiv:1903.08042 (Mar 2019) [ADS] - Imprints of Mass Accretion History on the Shape of the Intracluster Medium and the $T_X-M$ Relation
Huanqing Chen, Camille Avestruz, Andrey V. Kravtsov, Erwin T. Lau, Daisuke Nagai arXiv:1903.08662 (Mar 2019) [ADS] - Stellar mass as a galaxy cluster mass proxy: application to the Dark Energy Survey redMaPPer clusters
A. Palmese, J. Annis, J. Burgad, A. Farahi, M. Soares-Santos, B. Welch, M. da Silva Pereira, H. Lin, S. Bhargava, D. L. Hollowood, R. Wilkinson, P. Giles, T. Jeltema, A. K. Romer, A. E. Evrard, M. Hilton, C. Vergara Cervantes, A. Bermeo, J. Mayers, J. DeRose, D. Gruen, W. G. Hartley, O. Lahav, B. Leistedt, T. McClintock, E. Rozo, E. S. Rykoff, T. N. Varga, R. H. Wechsler, Y. Zhang, S. Avila, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, C. Collins, L. N. da Costa, S. Desai, J. De Vicente, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, P. Doel, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. Garcia-Bellido, D. W. Gerdes, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, A. Liddle, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, R. G. Mann, J. L. Marshall, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, R. L. C. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, A. Roodman, P. Rooney, M. Sahlen, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, S. Serrano, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, F. Sobreira, J. Stott, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, D. L. Tucker, P. T. P. Viana, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker arXiv:1903.08813 (Mar 2019) [ADS] - Astro2020 Science White Paper: Local Dwarf Galaxy Archaeology
Alexander P. Ji, Rachel Beaton, Sukanya Chakrabarti, Gina Duggan, Anna Frebel, Marla Geha, Matthew Hosek, Evan Kirby, Ting Li, Ian Roederer, Joshua Simon arXiv:1903.09275 (Mar 2019) [ADS] - The Simulation of the Sensitivity of the Antarctic Impulsive Transient Antenna (ANITA) to Askaryan Radiation from Cosmogenic Neutrinos Interacting in the Antarctic Ice
L. Cremonesi, A. Connolly, P. Allison, O. Banerjee, L. Batten, J. J. Beatty, K. Bechtol, K. Belov, D. Z. Besson, W. R. Binns, V. Bugaev, P. Cao, C. C. Chen, C. H. Chen, P. Chen, J. M. Clem, B. Dailey, C. Deaconu, P. F. Dowkontt, B. D. Fox, J. W. H. Gordon, P. W. Gorham, B. Hill, J. J. Huang, K. Hughes, R. Hupe, M. H. Israel, K. M. Liewer, S. Y. Lin, T. C. Liu, A. B. Ludwig, L. Macchiarulo, S. Matsuno, K. McBride, C. Miki, K. Mulrey, J. Nam, R. J. Nichol, A. Novikov, E. Oberla, S. Prohira, B. F. Rauch, J. M. Robert, A. Romero-Wolf, B. Rotter, J. W. Russell, D. Saltzberg, D. Seckel, H. Schoorlemmer, J. Shiao, S. Stafford, J. Stockham, M. Stockham, B. Strutt, J. Stuhr, M. Sutherland, G. S. Varner, A. G. Vieregg, S. H. Wang, S. A. Wissel arXiv:1903.11043 (Mar 2019) [ADS] - Brown dwarf census with the Dark Energy Survey year 3 data and the thin disk scale height of early L types
A. Carnero Rosell, B. Santiago, M. dal Ponte, B. Burningham, L. N. da Costa, D. J. James, J. L. Marshall, R. G. McMahon, K. Bechtol, L. De Paris, T. Li, A. Pieres, T. M. C. Abbott, J. Annis, S. Avila, G. M. Bernstein, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, M. Carrasco-Kind, J. Carretero, J. De Vicente, A. Drlica-Wagner, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. Garcia-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, D. L. Hollowood, M. A. G. Maia, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, A. A. Plazas, A. Roodman, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, S. Serrano, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker arXiv:1903.10806 (Mar 2019) [ADS] - Astrophysical Tests of Dark Matter with Maunakea Spectroscopic Explorer
Ting S. Li, Manoj Kaplinghat, Keith Bechtol, Adam S. Bolton, Jo Bovy, Timothy Carleton, Chihway Chang, Alex Drlica-Wagner, Denis Erkal, Marla Geha, Johnny P. Greco, Carl J. Grillmair, Stacy Y. Kim, Chervin F. P. Laporte, Geraint F. Lewis, Martin Makler, Yao-Yuan Mao, Jennifer L. Marshall, Alan W. McConnachie, Lina Necib, A. M. Nierenberg, Brian Nord, Andrew B. Pace, Marcel S. Pawlowski, Annika H. G. Peter, Robyn E. Sanderson, Guillaume F. Thomas, Erik Tollerud, Simona Vegetti, Matthew G. Walker arXiv:1903.03155 (Mar 2019) [ADS] - VizieR Online Data Catalog: The NIR tip of RGB. I. JHK photometry of IC1613 (Madore+, 2018)
B. F. Madore, W. L. Freedman, D. Hatt, T. J. Hoyt, A. J. Monson, R. L. Beaton, J. A. Rich, S. Jang in, M. G. Lee, V. Scowcroft, M. Seibert VizieR On-line Data Catalog: J/ApJ/858/11. Originally published in: 2018ApJ...858...11M (Mar 2019) [ADS] - VizieR Online Data Catalog: MagLiteS Carina II and Carina III spectroscopy (Li+, 2018)
T. S. Li, J. D. Simon, A. B. Pace, G. Torrealba, K. Kuehn, A. Drlica-Wagner, K. Bechtol, A. K. Vivas, R. P. van der Marel, M. Wood, B. Yanny, V. Belokurov, P. Jethwa, D. B. Zucker, G. Lewis, R. Kron, D. L. Nidever, M. A. Sanchez-Conde, A. P. Ji, B. C. Conn, D. J. James, N. F. Martin, D. Martinez-Delgado, N. E. D. Noel VizieR On-line Data Catalog: J/ApJ/857/145. Originally published in: 2018ApJ...857..145L (Mar 2019) [ADS] - VizieR Online Data Catalog: RR Lyrae variables NIR light-curve templates (Braga+, 2019)
V. F. Braga, P. B. Stetson, G. Bono, M. Dall'Ora, I. Ferraro, G. Fiorentino, G. Iannicola, L. Inno, M. Marengo, J. Neeley, R. L. Beaton, R. Buonanno, A. Calamida, R. Contreras Ramos, B. Chaboyer, M. Fabrizio, W. L. Freedman, C. K. Gilligan, K. V. Johnston, J. Lub, B. F. Madore, D. Magurno, M. Marconi, S. Marinoni, P. M. Marrese, M. Mateo, N. Matsunaga, D. Minniti, A. J. Monson, M. Monelli, M. Nonino, S. E. Persson, A. Pietrinferni, C. Sneden, J. Storm, A. R. Walker, E. Valenti, M. Zoccali VizieR On-line Data Catalog: J/A+A/625/A1. Originally published in: 2019A&A...625A...1B (Mar 2019) [ADS] - High-Energy Galactic Cosmic Rays (Astro2020 Science White Paper)
Frank G. Schröder, Tareq AbuZayyad, Luis Anchordoqui, Karen Andeen, Xinhua Bai, Segev BenZvi, Doug Bergman, Alan Coleman, Hans Dembinski, Michael DuVernois, Tom Gaisser, Francis Halzen, Andreas Haungs, John Kelley, Hermann Kolanoski, Frank McNally, Markus Roth, Frederic Sarazin, Dave Seckel, Radomir Smida, Dennis Soldin, Delia Tosi arXiv:1903.07713 (Mar 2019) [ADS]
February 2019 - First Cosmology Results using Type Ia Supernovae from the Dark Energy Survey: Constraints on Cosmological Parameters
T. M. C. Abbott, S. Allam, P. Andersen, C. Angus, J. Asorey, A. Avelino, S. Avila, B. A. Bassett, K. Bechtol, G. M. Bernstein, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, D. Brout, P. Brown, D. L. Burke, J. Calcino, A. Carnero Rosell, D. Carollo, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, R. Casas, F. J. Castander, R. Cawthon, P. Challis, M. Childress, A. Clocchiatti, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, T. M. Davis, J. De Vicente, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, A. Drlica-Wagner, T. F. Eifler, A. E. Evrard, E. Fernandez, A. V. Filippenko, D. A. Finley, B. Flaugher, R. J. Foley, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, L. Galbany, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, T. Giannantonio, K. Glazebrook, D. A. Goldstein, S. González-Gaitán, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, R. R. Gupta, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, S. R. Hinton, D. L. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, J. K. Hoormann, B. Hoyle, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, M. W. G. Johnson, M. D. Johnson, E. Kasai, S. Kent, R. Kessler, A. G. Kim, R. P. Kirshner, E. Kovacs, E. Krause, R. Kron, K. Kuehn, S. Kuhlmann, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, J. Lasker, G. F. Lewis, T. S. Li, C. Lidman, M. Lima, H. Lin, E. Macaulay, M. A. G. Maia, K. S. Mandel, M. March, J. Marriner, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, F. Menanteau, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, V. Miranda, J. J. Mohr, E. Morganson, D. Muthukrishna, A. Möller, E. Neilsen, R. C. Nichol, B. Nord, P. Nugent, R. L. C. Ogando, A. Palmese, Y.-C. Pan, A. A. Plazas, M. Pursiainen, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, E. Rozo, E. S. Rykoff, M. Sako, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, D. Scolnic, S. Serrano, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, R. Sharp, M. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, N. E. Sommer, H. Spinka, E. Suchyta, M. Sullivan, E. Swann, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, R. C. Thomas, M. A. Troxel, B. E. Tucker, S. A. Uddin, A. R. Walker, W. Wester, P. Wiseman, R. C. Wolf, B. Yanny, B. Zhang, Y. Zhang, DES Collaboration The Astrophysical Journal Letters, Volume 872, Issue 2, article id. L30, 9 pp. (2019) (Feb 2019) [ADS] - Concordance and discordance in cosmology
Marco Raveri, Wayne Hu Physical Review D, Volume 99, Issue 4, id.043506 (Feb 2019) [ADS] - Constraints on the Thermal Contents of the X-Ray Cavities of Cluster MS 0735.6+7421 with Sunyaev-Zel’dovich Effect Observations
Zubair Abdulla, John E. Carlstrom, Adam B. Mantz, Daniel P. Marrone, Christopher H. Greer, James W. Lamb, Erik M. Leitch, Stephen Muchovej, Christine O'Donnell, Thomas J. Plagge, David Woody The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 871, Issue 2, article id. 195, 12 pp. (2019) (Feb 2019) [ADS] - Galaxy populations in the most distant SPT-SZ clusters. I. Environmental quenching in massive clusters at 1.4 ≲ z ≲ 1.7
V. Strazzullo, M. Pannella, J. J. Mohr, A. Saro, M. L. N. Ashby, M. B. Bayliss, S. Bocquet, E. Bulbul, G. Khullar, A. B. Mantz, S. A. Stanford, B. A. Benson, L. E. Bleem, M. Brodwin, R. E. A. Canning, R. Capasso, I. Chiu, A. H. Gonzalez, N. Gupta, J. Hlavacek-Larrondo, M. Klein, M. McDonald, E. Noordeh, D. Rapetti, C. L. Reichardt, T. Schrabback, K. Sharon, B. Stalder Astronomy & Astrophysics, Volume 622, id.A117, 28 pp (Feb 2019) [ADS] - The Massive and Distant Clusters of WISE Survey. I. Survey Overview and a Catalog of >2000 Galaxy Clusters at z ≃ 1
Anthony H. Gonzalez, Daniel P. Gettings, Mark Brodwin, Peter R. M. Eisenhardt, S. A. Stanford, Dominika Wylezalek, Bandon Decker, Daniel P. Marrone, Emily Moravec, Christine O'Donnell, Brian Stalder, Daniel Stern, Zubair Abdulla, Gillen Brown, John Carlstrom, Kenneth C. Chambers, Brian Hayden, Yen-ting Lin, Eugene Magnier, Frank J. Masci, Adam B. Mantz, Michael McDonald, Wenli Mo, Saul Perlmutter, Edward L. Wright, Gregory R. Zeimann The Astrophysical Journal Supplement Series, Volume 240, Issue 2, article id. 33, 25 pp. (2019) (Feb 2019) [ADS] - Constraining the p -Mode-g -Mode Tidal Instability with GW170817
B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, F. Acernese, K. Ackley, C. Adams, T. Adams, P. Addesso, R. X. Adhikari, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, B. Agarwal, M. Agathos, K. Agatsuma, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, L. Aiello, A. Ain, P. Ajith, B. Allen, G. Allen, A. Allocca, M. A. Aloy, P. A. Altin, A. Amato, A. Ananyeva, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, S. V. Angelova, S. Antier, S. Appert, K. Arai, M. C. Araya, J. S. Areeda, M. Arène, N. Arnaud, K. G. Arun, S. Ascenzi, G. Ashton, M. Ast, S. M. Aston, P. Astone, D. V. Atallah, F. Aubin, P. Aufmuth, C. Aulbert, K. AultONeal, C. Austin, A. Avila-Alvarez, S. Babak, P. Bacon, F. Badaracco, M. K. M. Bader, S. Bae, P. T. Baker, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, S. W. Ballmer, S. Banagiri, J. C. Barayoga, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, K. Barkett, S. Barnum, F. Barone, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, J. Bartlett, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, A. Basti, J. C. Batch, M. Bawaj, J. C. Bayley, M. Bazzan, B. Bécsy, C. Beer, M. Bejger, I. Belahcene, A. S. Bell, D. Beniwal, M. Bensch, B. K. Berger, G. Bergmann, S. Bernuzzi, J. J. Bero, C. P. L. Berry, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, J. Betzwieser, R. Bhandare, I. A. Bilenko, S. A. Bilgili, G. Billingsley, C. R. Billman, J. Birch, R. Birney, O. Birnholtz, S. Biscans, S. Biscoveanu, A. Bisht, M. Bitossi, M. A. Bizouard, J. K. Blackburn, J. Blackman, C. D. Blair, D. G. Blair, R. M. Blair, S. Bloemen, O. Bock, N. Bode, M. Boer, Y. Boetzel, G. Bogaert, A. Bohe, F. Bondu, E. Bonilla, R. Bonnand, P. Booker, B. A. Boom, C. D. Booth, R. Bork, V. Boschi, S. Bose, K. Bossie, V. Bossilkov, J. Bosveld, Y. Bouffanais, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, A. Bramley, M. Branchesi, J. E. Brau, T. Briant, F. Brighenti, A. Brillet, M. Brinkmann, V. Brisson, P. Brockill, A. F. Brooks, D. D. Brown, S. Brunett, C. C. Buchanan, A. Buikema, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, A. Buonanno, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, R. L. Byer, M. Cabero, L. Cadonati, G. Cagnoli, C. Cahillane, J. Calderón Bustillo, T. A. Callister, E. Calloni, J. B. Camp, M. Canepa, P. Canizares, K. C. Cannon, H. Cao, J. Cao, C. D. Capano, E. Capocasa, F. Carbognani, S. Caride, M. F. Carney, J. Casanueva Diaz, C. Casentini, S. Caudill, M. Cavaglià, F. Cavalier, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, C. B. Cepeda, P. Cerdá-Durán, G. Cerretani, E. Cesarini, O. Chaibi, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, E. Chase, E. Chassande-Mottin, D. Chatterjee, Katerina Chatziioannou, B. D. Cheeseboro, H. Y. Chen, X. Chen, Y. Chen, H.-P. Cheng, H. Y. Chia, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, T. Chmiel, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, J. H. Chow, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, A. J. K. Chua, S. Chua, K. W. Chung, S. Chung, G. Ciani, A. A. Ciobanu, R. Ciolfi, F. Cipriano, C. E. Cirelli, A. Cirone, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, P. Clearwater, F. Cleva, C. Cocchieri, E. Coccia, P.-F. Cohadon, D. Cohen, A. Colla, C. G. Collette, C. Collins, L. R. Cominsky, M. Constancio, L. Conti, S. J. Cooper, P. Corban, T. R. Corbitt, I. Cordero-Carrión, K. R. Corley, N. Cornish, A. Corsi, S. Cortese, C. A. Costa, R. Cotesta, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, J.-P. Coulon, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, P. B. Covas, E. E. Cowan, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, J. D. E. Creighton, T. D. Creighton, J. Cripe, S. G. Crowder, T. J. Cullen, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, E. Cuoco, T. Dal Canton, G. Dálya, S. L. Danilishin, S. D'Antonio, K. Danzmann, A. Dasgupta, C. F. Da Silva Costa, V. Dattilo, I. Dave, M. Davier, D. Davis, E. J. Daw, B. Day, D. DeBra, M. Deenadayalan, J. Degallaix, M. De Laurentis, S. Deléglise, W. Del Pozzo, N. Demos, T. Denker, T. Dent, R. De Pietri, J. Derby, V. Dergachev, R. De Rosa, C. De Rossi, R. DeSalvo, O. de Varona, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. Díaz, L. Di Fiore, M. Di Giovanni, T. Di Girolamo, A. Di Lieto, B. Ding, S. Di Pace, I. Di Palma, F. Di Renzo, A. Dmitriev, Z. Doctor, V. Dolique, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, I. Dorrington, M. Dovale Álvarez, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, C. Dreissigacker, J. C. Driggers, Z. Du, P. Dupej, S. E. Dwyer, P. J. Easter, T. B. Edo, M. C. Edwards, A. Effler, H.-B. Eggenstein, P. Ehrens, J. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, M. Eisenmann, R. A. Eisenstein, R. C. Essick, H. Estelles, D. Estevez, Z. B. Etienne, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, V. Fafone, H. Fair, S. Fairhurst, X. Fan, S. Farinon, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, E. J. Fauchon-Jones, M. Favata, M. Fays, C. Fee, H. Fehrmann, J. Feicht, M. M. Fejer, F. Feng, A. Fernandez-Galiana, I. Ferrante, E. C. Ferreira, F. Ferrini, F. Fidecaro, I. Fiori, D. Fiorucci, M. Fishbach, R. P. Fisher, J. M. Fishner, M. Fitz-Axen, R. Flaminio, M. Fletcher, H. Fong, J. A. Font, P. W. F. Forsyth, S. S. Forsyth, J.-D. Fournier, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, V. Frey, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. A. Gabbard, B. U. Gadre, S. M. Gaebel, J. R. Gair, L. Gammaitoni, M. R. Ganija, S. G. Gaonkar, A. Garcia, C. García-Quirós, F. Garufi, B. Gateley, S. Gaudio, G. Gaur, V. Gayathri, G. Gemme, E. Genin, A. Gennai, D. George, J. George, L. Gergely, V. Germain, S. Ghonge, Abhirup Ghosh, Archisman Ghosh, S. Ghosh, B. Giacomazzo, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, A. Giazotto, K. Gill, G. Giordano, L. Glover, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, B. Goncharov, G. González, J. M. Gonzalez Castro, A. Gopakumar, M. L. Gorodetsky, S. E. Gossan, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, A. Grado, C. Graef, M. Granata, A. Grant, S. Gras, C. Gray, G. Greco, A. C. Green, R. Green, E. M. Gretarsson, P. Groot, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, P. Gruning, G. M. Guidi, H. K. Gulati, X. Guo, A. Gupta, M. K. Gupta, K. E. Gushwa, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, O. Halim, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, E. Z. Hamilton, H. F. Hamilton, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, M. D. Hannam, O. A. Hannuksela, J. Hanson, T. Hardwick, J. Harms, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, M. J. Hart, C.-J. Haster, K. Haughian, J. Healy, A. Heidmann, M. C. Heintze, H. Heitmann, P. Hello, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, A. W. Heptonstall, F. J. Hernandez, M. Heurs, S. Hild, T. Hinderer, D. Hoak, S. Hochheim, D. Hofman, N. A. Holland, K. Holt, D. E. Holz, P. Hopkins, C. Horst, J. Hough, E. A. Houston, E. J. Howell, A. Hreibi, E. A. Huerta, D. Huet, B. Hughey, M. Hulko, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, A. Iess, N. Indik, C. Ingram, R. Inta, G. Intini, H. N. Isa, J.-M. Isac, M. Isi, B. R. Iyer, K. Izumi, T. Jacqmin, K. Jani, P. Jaranowski, D. S. Johnson, W. W. Johnson, D. I. Jones, R. Jones, R. J. G. Jonker, L. Ju, J. Junker, C. V. Kalaghatgi, V. Kalogera, B. Kamai, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. J. Kapadia, S. Karki, K. S. Karvinen, M. Kasprzack, M. Katolik, S. Katsanevas, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, K. Kawabe, N. V. Keerthana, F. Kéfélian, D. Keitel, A. J. Kemball, R. Kennedy, J. S. Key, F. Y. Khalili, B. Khamesra, H. Khan, I. Khan, S. Khan, Z. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, N. Kijbunchoo, Chunglee Kim, J. C. Kim, K. Kim, W. Kim, W. S. Kim, Y.-M. Kim, E. J. King, P. J. King, M. Kinley-Hanlon, R. Kirchhoff, J. S. Kissel, L. Kleybolte, S. Klimenko, T. D. Knowles, P. Koch, S. M. Koehlenbeck, S. Koley, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, I. Kowalska, D. B. Kozak, C. Krämer, V. Kringel, B. Krishnan, A. Królak, G. Kuehn, P. Kumar, R. Kumar, S. Kumar, L. Kuo, A. Kutynia, S. Kwang, B. D. Lackey, K. H. Lai, M. Landry, R. N. Lang, J. Lange, B. Lantz, R. K. Lanza, A. Lartaux-Vollard, P. D. Lasky, M. Laxen, A. Lazzarini, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, S. Leavey, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, H. W. Lee, K. Lee, J. Lehmann, A. Lenon, M. Leonardi, N. Leroy, N. Letendre, Y. Levin, J. Li, T. G. F. Li, X. Li, S. D. Linker, T. B. Littenberg, J. Liu, X. Liu, R. K. L. Lo, N. A. Lockerbie, L. T. London, A. Longo, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, M. Lormand, G. Losurdo, J. D. Lough, G. Lovelace, H. Lück, D. Lumaca, A. P. Lundgren, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, R. Macas, S. Macfoy, B. Machenschalk, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, I. Magaña Hernandez, F. Magaña-Sandoval, L. Magaña Zertuche, R. M. Magee, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, N. Man, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, M. Mantovani, F. Marchesoni, F. Marion, S. Márka, Z. Márka, C. Markakis, A. S. Markosyan, A. Markowitz, E. Maros, A. Marquina, F. Martelli, L. Martellini, I. W. Martin, R. M. Martin, D. V. Martynov, K. Mason, E. Massera, A. Masserot, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, S. Mastrogiovanni, A. Matas, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, N. Mazumder, J. J. McCann, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, L. McCuller, S. C. McGuire, J. McIver, D. J. McManus, T. McRae, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, M. Mehmet, J. Meidam, E. Mejuto-Villa, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, D. Mendoza-Gandara, R. A. Mercer, L. Mereni, E. L. Merilh, M. Merzougui, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, R. Metzdorff, P. M. Meyers, H. Miao, C. Michel, H. Middleton, E. E. Mikhailov, L. Milano, A. L. Miller, A. Miller, B. B. Miller, J. Miller, M. Millhouse, J. Mills, M. C. Milovich-Goff, O. Minazzoli, Y. Minenkov, J. Ming, C. Mishra, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, D. Moffa, K. Mogushi, M. Mohan, S. R. P. Mohapatra, M. Montani, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, G. Moreno, S. Morisaki, B. Mours, C. M. Mow-Lowry, G. Mueller, A. W. Muir, Arunava Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, N. Mukund, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, E. A. Muñiz, M. Muratore, P. G. Murray, A. Nagar, K. Napier, I. Nardecchia, L. Naticchioni, R. K. Nayak, J. Neilson, G. Nelemans, T. J. N. Nelson, M. Nery, A. Neunzert, L. Nevin, J. M. Newport, K. Y. Ng, S. Ng, P. Nguyen, T. T. Nguyen, D. Nichols, A. B. Nielsen, S. Nissanke, A. Nitz, F. Nocera, D. Nolting, C. North, L. K. Nuttall, M. Obergaulinger, J. Oberling, B. D. O'Brien, G. D. O'Dea, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, H. Ohta, M. A. Okada, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, Richard J. Oram, B. O'Reilly, R. Ormiston, L. F. Ortega, R. O'Shaughnessy, S. Ossokine, D. J. Ottaway, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. E. Pace, G. Pagano, J. Page, M. A. Page, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, C. Palomba, A. Pal-Singh, Howard Pan, Huang-Wei Pan, B. Pang, P. T. H. Pang, C. Pankow, F. Pannarale, B. C. Pant, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, M. A. Papa, A. Parida, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, M. Patil, B. Patricelli, B. L. Pearlstone, C. Pedersen, M. Pedraza, R. Pedurand, L. Pekowsky, A. Pele, S. Penn, C. J. Perez, A. Perreca, L. M. Perri, H. P. Pfeiffer, M. Phelps, K. S. Phukon, O. J. Piccinni, M. Pichot, F. Piergiovanni, V. Pierro, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, I. M. Pinto, M. Pirello, M. Pitkin, R. Poggiani, P. Popolizio, E. K. Porter, L. Possenti, A. Post, J. Powell, J. Prasad, J. W. W. Pratt, G. Pratten, V. Predoi, T. Prestegard, M. Principe, S. Privitera, G. A. Prodi, L. G. Prokhorov, O. Puncken, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, M. Pürrer, H. Qi, V. Quetschke, E. A. Quintero, R. Quitzow-James, D. S. Rabeling, H. Radkins, P. Raffai, S. Raja, C. Rajan, B. Rajbhandari, M. Rakhmanov, K. E. Ramirez, A. Ramos-Buades, Javed Rana, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, J. Read, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, W. Ren, F. Ricci, P. M. Ricker, K. Riles, M. Rizzo, N. A. Robertson, R. Robie, F. Robinet, T. Robson, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, R. Romano, C. L. Romel, J. H. Romie, D. Rosińska, M. P. Ross, S. Rowan, A. Rüdiger, P. Ruggi, G. Rutins, K. Ryan, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, M. Sakellariadou, L. Salconi, M. Saleem, F. Salemi, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, L. M. Sampson, E. J. Sanchez, L. E. Sanchez, N. Sanchis-Gual, V. Sandberg, J. R. Sanders, N. Sarin, B. Sassolas, P. R. Saulson, O. Sauter, R. L. Savage, A. Sawadsky, P. Schale, M. Scheel, J. Scheuer, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Schönbeck, E. Schreiber, D. Schuette, B. W. Schulte, B. F. Schutz, S. G. Schwalbe, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, E. Seidel, D. Sellers, A. S. Sengupta, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, A. Sergeev, Y. Setyawati, D. A. Shaddock, T. J. Shaffer, A. A. Shah, M. S. Shahriar, M. B. Shaner, L. Shao, B. Shapiro, P. Shawhan, H. Shen, D. H. Shoemaker, D. M. Shoemaker, K. Siellez, X. Siemens, M. Sieniawska, D. Sigg, A. D. Silva, L. P. Singer, A. Singh, A. Singhal, A. M. Sintes, B. J. J. Slagmolen, T. J. Slaven-Blair, B. Smith, J. R. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, S. Somala, E. J. Son, B. Sorazu, F. Sorrentino, T. Souradeep, A. P. Spencer, A. K. Srivastava, K. Staats, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, B. Steltner, S. P. Stevenson, D. Stocks, R. Stone, D. J. Stops, K. A. Strain, G. Stratta, S. E. Strigin, A. Strunk, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, S. Sunil, J. Suresh, P. J. Sutton, B. L. Swinkels, M. J. Szczepańczyk, M. Tacca, S. C. Tait, C. Talbot, D. Talukder, D. B. Tanner, M. Tápai, A. Taracchini, J. D. Tasson, J. A. Taylor, R. Taylor, S. V. Tewari, T. Theeg, F. Thies, E. G. Thomas, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, K. A. Thorne, E. Thrane, S. Tiwari, V. Tiwari, K. V. Tokmakov, K. Toland, M. Tonelli, Z. Tornasi, A. Torres-Forné, C. I. Torrie, D. Töyrä, F. Travasso, G. Traylor, J. Trinastic, M. C. Tringali, L. Trozzo, K. W. Tsang, M. Tse, R. Tso, D. Tsuna, L. Tsukada, D. Tuyenbayev, K. Ueno, D. Ugolini, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. Van Den Broeck, D. C. Vander-Hyde, L. van der Schaaf, J. V. van Heijningen, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vardaro, V. Varma, S. Vass, M. Vasúth, A. Vecchio, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, G. Venugopalan, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Viceré, A. D. Viets, S. Vinciguerra, D. J. Vine, J.-Y. Vinet, S. Vitale, T. Vo, H. Vocca, C. Vorvick, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, R. Walet, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, G. Wang, H. Wang, J. Z. Wang, W. H. Wang, Y. F. Wang, R. L. Ward, J. Warner, M. Was, J. Watchi, B. Weaver, L.-W. Wei, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, F. Wellmann, L. Wen, E. K. Wessel, P. Weßels, J. Westerweck, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, B. F. Whiting, C. Whittle, D. Wilken, D. Williams, R. D. Williams, A. R. Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, M. H. Wimmer, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Woehler, J. K. Wofford, W. K. Wong, J. Worden, J. L. Wright, D. S. Wu, D. M. Wysocki, S. Xiao, W. Yam, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, L. Yang, M. J. Yap, M. Yazback, Hang Yu, Haocun Yu, M. Yvert, A. ZadroŻny, M. Zanolin, T. Zelenova, J.-P. Zendri, M. Zevin, J. Zhang, L. Zhang, M. Zhang, T. Zhang, Y.-H. Zhang, C. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, S. J. Zhu, X. J. Zhu, A. B. Zimmerman, M. E. Zucker, J. Zweizig, N. N. Weinberg, LIGO Scientific Collaboration, Virgo Collaboration Physical Review Letters, Volume 122, Issue 6, id.061104 (Feb 2019) [ADS] - Mass Calibration of Optically Selected DES Clusters Using a Measurement of CMB-cluster Lensing with SPTpol Data
S. Raghunathan, S. Patil, E. Baxter, B. A. Benson, L. E. Bleem, T. L. Chou, T. M. Crawford, G. P. Holder, T. McClintock, C. L. Reichardt, E. Rozo, T. N. Varga, T. M. C. Abbott, P. A. R. Ade, S. Allam, A. J. Anderson, J. Annis, J. E. Austermann, S. Avila, J. A. Beall, K. Bechtol, A. N. Bender, G. Bernstein, E. Bertin, F. Bianchini, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, J. E. Carlstrom, J. Carretero, C. L. Chang, H. C. Chiang, H.-M. Cho, R. Citron, A. T. Crites, C. E. Cunha, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, M. A. Dobbs, P. Doel, T. F. Eifler, W. Everett, A. E. Evrard, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. Gallicchio, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, E. M. George, A. Gilbert, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, N. Gupta, G. Gutierrez, T. de Haan, N. W. Halverson, N. Harrington, W. G. Hartley, J. W. Henning, G. C. Hilton, D. L. Hollowood, W. L. Holzapfel, K. Honscheid, Z. Hou, B. Hoyle, J. D. Hrubes, N. Huang, J. Hubmayr, K. D. Irwin, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, A. G. Kim, M. Carrasco Kind, L. Knox, A. Kovacs, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, A. T. Lee, T. S. Li, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, J. L. Marshall, J. J. McMahon, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, S. S. Meyer, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, L. Mocanu, J. Montgomery, A. Nadolski, T. Natoli, J. P. Nibarger, V. Novosad, S. Padin, A. A. Plazas, C. Pryke, D. Rapetti, A. K. Romer, A. Carnero Rosell, J. E. Ruhl, B. R. Saliwanchik, E. Sanchez, J. T. Sayre, V. Scarpine, K. K. Schaffer, M. Schubnell, S. Serrano, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, G. Smecher, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, A. A. Stark, K. T. Story, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, C. Tucker, K. Vanderlinde, J. De Vicente, J. D. Vieira, G. Wang, N. Whitehorn, W. L. K. Wu, Y. Zhang The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 872, Issue 2, article id. 170, 14 pp. (2019) (Feb 2019) [ADS] - Phenomenology of modified gravity at recombination
Meng-Xiang Lin, Marco Raveri, Wayne Hu Physical Review D, Volume 99, Issue 4, id.043514 (Feb 2019) [ADS] - Active galactic nuclei and the origin of IceCube's diffuse neutrino flux
Dan Hooper, Tim Linden, Abby Vieregg Journal of Cosmology and Astroparticle Physics, Issue 02, article id. 012 (2019) (Feb 2019) [ADS] - First Results on the Scalar WIMP-Pion Coupling, Using the XENON1T Experiment
E. Aprile, J. Aalbers, F. Agostini, M. Alfonsi, L. Althueser, F. D. Amaro, M. Anthony, V. C. Antochi, F. Arneodo, L. Baudis, B. Bauermeister, M. L. Benabderrahmane, T. Berger, P. A. Breur, A. Brown, A. Brown, E. Brown, S. Bruenner, G. Bruno, R. Budnik, C. Capelli, J. M. R. Cardoso, D. Cichon, D. Coderre, A. P. Colijn, J. Conrad, J. P. Cussonneau, M. P. Decowski, P. de Perio, P. di Gangi, A. di Giovanni, S. Diglio, A. Elykov, G. Eurin, J. Fei, A. D. Ferella, A. Fieguth, W. Fulgione, A. Gallo Rosso, M. Galloway, F. Gao, M. Garbini, L. Grandi, Z. Greene, C. Hasterok, E. Hogenbirk, J. Howlett, M. Iacovacci, R. Itay, F. Joerg, B. Kaminsky, S. Kazama, A. Kish, G. Koltman, A. Kopec, H. Landsman, R. F. Lang, L. Levinson, Q. Lin, S. Lindemann, M. Lindner, F. Lombardi, J. A. M. Lopes, E. López Fune, C. Macolino, J. Mahlstedt, A. Manfredini, F. Marignetti, T. Marrodán Undagoitia, J. Masbou, D. Masson, S. Mastroianni, M. Messina, K. Micheneau, K. Miller, A. Molinario, K. Morâ, M. Murra, J. Naganoma, K. Ni, U. Oberlack, K. Odgers, B. Pelssers, F. Piastra, J. Pienaar, V. Pizzella, G. Plante, R. Podviianiuk, N. Priel, H. Qiu, D. Ramírez García, S. Reichard, B. Riedel, A. Rizzo, A. Rocchetti, N. Rupp, J. M. F. Dos Santos, G. Sartorelli, N. Šarčević, M. Scheibelhut, S. Schindler, J. Schreiner, D. Schulte, M. Schumann, L. Scotto Lavina, M. Selvi, P. Shagin, E. Shockley, M. Silva, H. Simgen, C. Therreau, D. Thers, F. Toschi, G. Trinchero, C. Tunnell, N. Upole, M. Vargas, O. Wack, H. Wang, Z. Wang, Y. Wei, C. Weinheimer, D. Wenz, C. Wittweg, J. Wulf, J. Ye, Y. Zhang, T. Zhu, J. P. Zopounidis, M. Hoferichter, P. Klos, J. Menéndez, A. Schwenk, Xenon Collaboration Physical Review Letters, Volume 122, Issue 7, id.071301 (Feb 2019) [ADS] - Primordial black holes and local non-Gaussianity in canonical inflation
Samuel Passaglia, Wayne Hu, Hayato Motohashi Physical Review D, Volume 99, Issue 4, id.043536 (Feb 2019) [ADS] - Probing the Fundamental Nature of Dark Matter with the Large Synoptic Survey Telescope
Alex Drlica-Wagner, Yao-Yuan Mao, Susmita Adhikari, Robert Armstrong, Arka Banerjee, Nilanjan Banik, Keith Bechtol, Simeon Bird, Kimberly K. Boddy, Ana Bonaca, Jo Bovy, Matthew R. Buckley, Esra Bulbul, Chihway Chang, George Chapline, Johann Cohen-Tanugi, Alessandro Cuoco, Francis-Yan Cyr-Racine, William A. Dawson, Ana Díaz Rivero, Cora Dvorkin, Denis Erkal, Christopher D. Fassnacht, Juan García-Bellido, Maurizio Giannotti, Vera Gluscevic, Nathan Golovich, David Hendel, Yashar D. Hezaveh, Shunsaku Horiuchi, M. James Jee, Manoj Kaplinghat, Charles R. Keeton, Sergey E. Koposov, Casey Y. Lam, Ting S. Li, Jessica R. Lu, Rachel Mandelbaum, Samuel D. McDermott, Mitch McNanna, Michael Medford, Manuel Meyer, Moniez Marc, Simona Murgia, Ethan O. Nadler, Lina Necib, Eric Nuss, Andrew B. Pace, Annika H. G. Peter, Daniel A. Polin, Chanda Prescod-Weinstein, Justin I. Read, Rogerio Rosenfeld, Nora Shipp, Joshua D. Simon, Tracy R. Slatyer, Oscar Straniero, Louis E. Strigari, Erik Tollerud, J. Anthony Tyson, Mei-Yu Wang, Risa H. Wechsler, David Wittman, Hai-Bo Yu, Gabrijela Zaharijas, Yacine Ali-Haïmoud, James Annis, Simon Birrer, Rahul Biswas, Jonathan Blazek, Alyson M. Brooks, Elizabeth Buckley-Geer, Regina Caputo, Eric Charles, Seth Digel, Scott Dodelson, Brenna Flaugher, Joshua Frieman, Eric Gawiser, Andrew P. Hearin, Renee Hložek, Bhuvnesh Jain, Tesla E. Jeltema, Savvas M. Koushiappas, Mariangela Lisanti, Marilena LoVerde, Siddharth Mishra-Sharma, Jeffrey A. Newman, Brian Nord, Erfan Nourbakhsh, Steven Ritz, Brant E. Robertson, Miguel A. Sánchez-Conde, Anže Slosar, Tim M. P. Tait, Aprajita Verma, Ricardo Vilalta, Christopher W. Walter, Brian Yanny, Andrew R. Zentner arXiv:1902.01055 (Feb 2019) [ADS] - Narrow-band search for gravitational waves from known pulsars using the second LIGO observing run
The LIGO Scientific Collaboration, the Virgo Collaboration, B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, S. Abraham, F. Acernese, K. Ackley, C. Adams, R. X. Adhikari, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, M. Agathos, K. Agatsuma, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, L. Aiello, A. Ain, P. Ajith, G. Allen, A. Allocca, M. A. Aloy, P. A. Altin, A. Amato, A. Ananyeva, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, S. V. Angelova, S. Antier, S. Appert, K. Arai, M. C. Araya, J. S. Areeda, M. Arène, N. Arnaud, S. Ascenzi, G. Ashton, S. M. Aston, P. Astone, F. Aubin, P. Aufmuth, K. AultONeal, C. Austin, V. Avendano, A. Avila-Alvarez, S. Babak, P. Bacon, F. Badaracco, M. K. M. Bader, S. Bae, P. T. Baker, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, S. W. Ballmer, S. Banagiri, J. C. Barayoga, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, K. Barkett, S. Barnum, F. Barone, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, J. Bartlett, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, A. Basti, M. Bawaj, J. C. Bayley, M. Bazzan, B. Bécsy, M. Bejger, I. Belahcene, A. S. Bell, D. Beniwal, B. K. Berger, G. Bergmann, S. Bernuzzi, J. J. Bero, C. P. L. Berry, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, J. Betzwieser, R. Bhandare, J. Bidler, I. A. Bilenko, S. A. Bilgili, G. Billingsley, J. Birch, R. Birney, O. Birnholtz, S. Biscans, S. Biscoveanu, A. Bisht, M. Bitossi, M. A. Bizouard, J. K. Blackburn, C. D. Blair, D. G. Blair, R. M. Blair, S. Bloemen, N. Bode, M. Boer, Y. Boetzel, G. Bogaert, F. Bondu, E. Bonilla, R. Bonnand, P. Booker, B. A. Boom, C. D. Booth, R. Bork, V. Boschi, S. Bose, K. Bossie, V. Bossilkov, J. Bosveld, Y. Bouffanais, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, A. Bramley, M. Branchesi, J. E. Brau, T. Briant, J. H. Briggs, F. Brighenti, A. Brillet, M. Brinkmann, V. Brisson, P. Brockill, A. F. Brooks, D. D. Brown, S. Brunett, A. Buikema, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, A. Buonanno, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, R. L. Byer, M. Cabero, L. Cadonati, G. Cagnoli, C. Cahillane, J. Calderón Bustillo, T. A. Callister, E. Calloni, J. B. Camp, W. A. Campbell, M. Canepa, K. C. Cannon, H. Cao, J. Cao, E. Capocasa, F. Carbognani, S. Caride, M. F. Carney, G. Carullo, J. Casanueva Diaz, C. Casentini, S. Caudill, M. Cavaglià, F. Cavalier, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, P. Cerdá-Durán, G. Cerretani, E. Cesarini, O. Chaibi, K. Chakravarti, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, E. A. Chase, E. Chassande-Mottin, D. Chatterjee, M. Chaturvedi, B. D. Cheeseboro, H. Y. Chen, X. Chen, Y. Chen, H.-P. Cheng, C. K. Cheong, H. Y. Chia, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, G. Cho, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, S. Chua, K. W. Chung, S. Chung, G. Ciani, A. A. Ciobanu, R. Ciolfi, F. Cipriano, A. Cirone, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, P. Clearwater, F. Cleva, C. Cocchieri, E. Coccia, P.-F. Cohadon, D. Cohen, R. Colgan, M. Colleoni, C. G. Collette, C. Collins, L. R. Cominsky, M. Constancio, L. Conti, S. J. Cooper, P. Corban, T. R. Corbitt, I. Cordero-Carrión, K. R. Corley, N. Cornish, A. Corsi, S. Cortese, C. A. Costa, R. Cotesta, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, J.-P. Coulon, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, P. B. Covas, E. E. Cowan, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, J. D. E. Creighton, T. D. Creighton, J. Cripe, M. Croquette, S. G. Crowder, T. J. Cullen, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, E. Cuoco, T. Dal Canton, G. Dálya, S. L. Danilishin, S. D'Antonio, K. Danzmann, A. Dasgupta, C. F. Da Silva Costa, L. E. H. Datrier, V. Dattilo, I. Dave, M. Davier, D. Davis, E. J. Daw, D. DeBra, M. Deenadayalan, J. Degallaix, M. De Laurentis, S. Deléglise, W. Del Pozzo, L. M. DeMarchi, N. Demos, T. Dent, R. De Pietri, J. Derby, R. De Rosa, C. De Rossi, R. DeSalvo, O. de Varona, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. Díaz, T. Dietrich, L. Di Fiore, M. Di Giovanni, T. Di Girolamo, A. Di Lieto, B. Ding, S. Di Pace, I. Di Palma, F. Di Renzo, A. Dmitriev, Z. Doctor, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, I. Dorrington, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, J. C. Driggers, Z. Du, J.-G. Ducoin, P. Dupej, S. E. Dwyer, P. J. Easter, T. B. Edo, M. C. Edwards, A. Effler, P. Ehrens, J. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, M. Eisenmann, R. A. Eisenstein, R. C. Essick, H. Estelles, D. Estevez, Z. B. Etienne, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, V. Fafone, H. Fair, S. Fairhurst, X. Fan, S. Farinon, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, E. J. Fauchon-Jones, M. Favata, M. Fays, M. Fazio, C. Fee, J. Feicht, M. M. Fejer, F. Feng, A. Fernandez-Galiana, I. Ferrante, E. C. Ferreira, T. A. Ferreira, F. Ferrini, F. Fidecaro, I. Fiori, D. Fiorucci, M. Fishbach, R. P. Fisher, J. M. Fishner, M. Fitz-Axen, R. Flaminio, M. Fletcher, E. Flynn, H. Fong, J. A. Font, P. W. F. Forsyth, J.-D. Fournier, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, V. Frey, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. A. Gabbard, B. U. Gadre, S. M. Gaebel, J. R. Gair, L. Gammaitoni, M. R. Ganija, S. G. Gaonkar, A. Garcia, C. García-Quirós, F. Garufi, B. Gateley, S. Gaudio, G. Gaur, V. Gayathri, G. Gemme, E. Genin, A. Gennai, D. George, J. George, L. Gergely, V. Germain, S. Ghonge, Abhirup Ghosh, Archisman Ghosh, S. Ghosh, B. Giacomazzo, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, A. Giazotto, K. Gill, G. Giordano, L. Glover, P. Godwin, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, B. Goncharov, G. González, J. M. Gonzalez Castro, A. Gopakumar, M. L. Gorodetsky, S. E. Gossan, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, A. Grado, C. Graef, M. Granata, A. Grant, S. Gras, P. Grassia, C. Gray, R. Gray, G. Greco, A. C. Green, R. Green, E. M. Gretarsson, P. Groot, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, P. Gruning, G. M. Guidi, H. K. Gulati, Y. Guo, A. Gupta, M. K. Gupta, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, L. Haegel, O. Halim, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, E. Z. Hamilton, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, O. A. Hannuksela, J. Hanson, T. Hardwick, K. Haris, J. Harms, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, C.-J. Haster, K. Haughian, F. J. Hayes, J. Healy, A. Heidmann, M. C. Heintze, H. Heitmann, P. Hello, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, A. W. Heptonstall, Francisco Hernandez Vivanco, M. Heurs, S. Hild, T. Hinderer, D. Hoak, S. Hochheim, D. Hofman, A. M. Holgado, N. A. Holland, K. Holt, D. E. Holz, P. Hopkins, C. Horst, J. Hough, E. J. Howell, C. G. Hoy, A. Hreibi, E. A. Huerta, D. Huet, B. Hughey, M. Hulko, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, B. Idzkowski, A. Iess, C. Ingram, R. Inta, G. Intini, B. Irwin, H. N. Isa, J.-M. Isac, M. Isi, B. R. Iyer, K. Izumi, T. Jacqmin, S. J. Jadhav, K. Jani, N. N. Janthalur, P. Jaranowski, A. C. Jenkins, J. Jiang, D. S. Johnson, A. W. Jones, D. I. Jones, R. Jones, R. J. G. Jonker, L. Ju, J. Junker, C. V. Kalaghatgi, V. Kalogera, B. Kamai, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. J. Kapadia, S. Karki, K. S. Karvinen, R. Kashyap, M. Kasprzack, S. Katsanevas, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, K. Kawabe, N. V. Keerthana, F. Kéfélian, D. Keitel, R. Kennedy, J. S. Key, F. Y. Khalili, H. Khan, I. Khan, S. Khan, Z. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, M. Khursheed, N. Kijbunchoo, Chunglee Kim, J. C. Kim, K. Kim, W. Kim, W. S. Kim, Y.-M. Kim, C. Kimball, E. J. King, P. J. King, M. Kinley-Hanlon, R. Kirchhoff, J. S. Kissel, L. Kleybolte, J. H. Klika, S. Klimenko, T. D. Knowles, P. Koch, S. M. Koehlenbeck, G. Koekoek, S. Koley, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, N. Koper, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, I. Kowalska, D. B. Kozak, V. Kringel, N. Krishnendu, A. Królak, G. Kuehn, A. Kumar, P. Kumar, R. Kumar, S. Kumar, L. Kuo, A. Kutynia, S. Kwang, B. D. Lackey, K. H. Lai, T. L. Lam, M. Landry, B. B. Lane, R. N. Lang, J. Lange, B. Lantz, R. K. Lanza, A. Lartaux-Vollard, P. D. Lasky, M. Laxen, A. Lazzarini, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, S. Leavey, Y. K. Lecoeuche, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, H. W. Lee, J. Lee, K. Lee, J. Lehmann, A. Lenon, N. Leroy, N. Letendre, Y. Levin, J. Li, K. J. L. Li, T. G. F. Li, X. Li, F. Lin, F. Linde, S. D. Linker, T. B. Littenberg, J. Liu, X. Liu, R. K. L. Lo, N. A. Lockerbie, L. T. London, A. Longo, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, M. Lormand, G. Losurdo, J. D. Lough, G. Lovelace, M. E. Lower, H. Lück, D. Lumaca, A. P. Lundgren, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, R. Macas, S. Macfoy, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, A. Macquet, F. Magaña-Sandoval, L. Magaña Zertuche, R. M. Magee, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, A. Malik, N. Man, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, M. Mantovani, F. Marchesoni, F. Marion, S. Márka, Z. Márka, C. Markakis, A. S. Markosyan, A. Markowitz, E. Maros, A. Marquina, S. Marsat, F. Martelli, I. W. Martin, R. M. Martin, D. V. Martynov, K. Mason, E. Massera, A. Masserot, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, S. Mastrogiovanni, A. Matas, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, N. Mazumder, J. J. McCann, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, L. McCuller, S. C. McGuire, J. McIver, D. J. McManus, T. McRae, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, M. Mehmet, A. K. Mehta, J. Meidam, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, R. A. Mercer, L. Mereni, E. L. Merilh, M. Merzougui, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, R. Metzdorff, P. M. Meyers, H. Miao, C. Michel, H. Middleton, E. E. Mikhailov, L. Milano, A. L. Miller, A. Miller, M. Millhouse, J. C. Mills, M. C. Milovich-Goff, O. Minazzoli, Y. Minenkov, A. Mishkin, C. Mishra, T. Mistry, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, G. Mo, D. Moffa, K. Mogushi, S. R. P. Mohapatra, M. Montani, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, G. Moreno, S. Morisaki, B. Mours, C. M. Mow-Lowry, Arunava Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, N. Mukund, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, E. A. Muñiz, M. Muratore, P. G. Murray, I. Nardecchia, L. Naticchioni, R. K. Nayak, J. Neilson, G. Nelemans, T. J. N. Nelson, M. Nery, A. Neunzert, K. Y. Ng, S. Ng, P. Nguyen, D. Nichols, S. Nissanke, F. Nocera, C. North, L. K. Nuttall, M. Obergaulinger, J. Oberling, B. D. O'Brien, G. D. O'Dea, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, H. Ohta, M. A. Okada, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, Richard J. Oram, B. O'Reilly, R. G. Ormiston, L. F. Ortega, R. O'Shaughnessy, S. Ossokine, D. J. Ottaway, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. E. Pace, G. Pagano, M. A. Page, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, C. Palomba, A. Pal-Singh, Huang-Wei Pan, B. Pang, P. T. H. Pang, C. Pankow, F. Pannarale, B. C. Pant, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, A. Parida, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, M. Patil, B. Patricelli, B. L. Pearlstone, C. Pedersen, M. Pedraza, R. Pedurand, A. Pele, S. Penn, C. J. Perez, A. Perreca, H. P. Pfeiffer, M. Phelps, K. S. Phukon, O. J. Piccinni, M. Pichot, F. Piergiovanni, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, M. Pirello, M. Pitkin, R. Poggiani, D. Y. T. Pong, S. Ponrathnam, P. Popolizio, E. K. Porter, J. Powell, A. K. Prajapati, J. Prasad, K. Prasai, R. Prasanna, G. Pratten, T. Prestegard, S. Privitera, G. A. Prodi, L. G. Prokhorov, O. Puncken, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, M. Pürrer, H. Qi, V. Quetschke, P. J. Quinonez, E. A. Quintero, R. Quitzow-James, F. J. Raab, H. Radkins, N. Radulescu, P. Raffai, S. Raja, C. Rajan, B. Rajbhandari, M. Rakhmanov, K. E. Ramirez, A. Ramos-Buades, Javed Rana, K. Rao, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, J. Read, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, W. Ren, F. Ricci, C. J. Richardson, J. W. Richardson, P. M. Ricker, K. Riles, M. Rizzo, N. A. Robertson, R. Robie, F. Robinet, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, M. Romanelli, R. Romano, C. L. Romel, J. H. Romie, K. Rose, D. Rosińska, S. G. Rosofsky, M. P. Ross, S. Rowan, A. Rüdiger, P. Ruggi, G. Rutins, K. Ryan, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, M. Sakellariadou, L. Salconi, M. Saleem, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, E. J. Sanchez, L. E. Sanchez, N. Sanchis-Gual, V. Sandberg, J. R. Sanders, K. A. Santiago, N. Sarin, B. Sassolas, P. R. Saulson, O. Sauter, R. L. Savage, P. Schale, M. Scheel, J. Scheuer, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Schönbeck, E. Schreiber, B. W. Schulte, B. F. Schutz, S. G. Schwalbe, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, E. Seidel, D. Sellers, A. S. Sengupta, N. Sennett, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, A. Sergeev, Y. Setyawati, D. A. Shaddock, T. Shaffer, M. S. Shahriar, M. B. Shaner, L. Shao, P. Sharma, P. Shawhan, H. Shen, R. Shink, D. H. Shoemaker, D. M. Shoemaker, S. ShyamSundar, K. Siellez, M. Sieniawska, D. Sigg, A. D. Silva, L. P. Singer, N. Singh, A. Singhal, A. M. Sintes, S. Sitmukhambetov, V. Skliris, B. J. J. Slagmolen, T. J. Slaven-Blair, J. R. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, S. Somala, E. J. Son, B. Sorazu, F. Sorrentino, T. Souradeep, E. Sowell, A. P. Spencer, A. K. Srivastava, V. Srivastava, K. Staats, C. Stachie, M. Standke, D. A. Steer, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, S. P. Stevenson, D. Stocks, R. Stone, D. J. Stops, K. A. Strain, G. Stratta, S. E. Strigin, A. Strunk, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, V. Sudhir, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, S. Sunil, J. Suresh, P. J. Sutton, B. L. Swinkels, M. J. Szczepańczyk, M. Tacca, S. C. Tait, C. Talbot, D. Talukder, D. B. Tanner, M. Tápai, A. Taracchini, J. D. Tasson, R. Taylor, F. Thies, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, S. R. Thondapu, K. A. Thorne, E. Thrane, Shubhanshu Tiwari, Srishti Tiwari, V. Tiwari, K. Toland, M. Tonelli, Z. Tornasi, A. Torres-Forné, C. I. Torrie, D. Töyrä, F. Travasso, G. Traylor, M. C. Tringali, A. Trovato, L. Trozzo, R. Trudeau, K. W. Tsang, M. Tse, R. Tso, L. Tsukada, D. Tsuna, D. Tuyenbayev, K. Ueno, D. Ugolini, C. S. Unnikrishnan, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. Van Den Broeck, D. C. Vander-Hyde, J. V. van Heijningen, L. van der Schaaf, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vardaro, V. Varma, S. Vass, M. Vasúth, A. Vecchio, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, G. Venugopalan, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Viceré, A. D. Viets, D. J. Vine, J.-Y. Vinet, S. Vitale, T. Vo, H. Vocca, C. Vorvick, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, R. Walet, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, G. Wang, H. Wang, J. Z. Wang, W. H. Wang, Y. F. Wang, R. L. Ward, Z. A. Warden, J. Warner, M. Was, J. Watchi, B. Weaver, L.-W. Wei, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, F. Wellmann, L. Wen, E. K. Wessel, P. Weßels, J. W. Westhouse, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, B. F. Whiting, C. Whittle, D. M. Wilken, D. Williams, A. R. Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, M. H. Wimmer, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Woehler, J. K. Wofford, J. Worden, J. L. Wright, D. S. Wu, D. M. Wysocki, L. Xiao, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, L. Yang, M. J. Yap, M. Yazback, D. W. Yeeles, Hang Yu, Haocun Yu, S. H. R. Yuen, M. Yvert, A. K. Zadrożny, M. Zanolin, T. Zelenova, J.-P. Zendri, M. Zevin, J. Zhang, L. Zhang, T. Zhang, C. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, X. J. Zhu, M. E. Zucker, J. Zweizig, M. Keith, M. Kerr, L. Kuiper, A. K. Harding, A. Lyne, J. Palfreyman, B. Stappers, P. Weltervrede arXiv:1902.08442 (Feb 2019) [ADS] - Calibrating gravitational-wave detectors with GW170817
Reed Essick, Daniel E. Holz arXiv:1902.08076 (Feb 2019) [ADS] - VizieR Online Data Catalog: Measuring dark energy properties with PS1 SNe. II. (Jones+, 2018)
D. O. Jones, D. M. Scolnic, A. G. Riess, A. Rest, R. P. Kirshner, E. Berger, R. Kessler, Y.-C. Pan, R. J. Foley, R. Chornock, C. A. Ortega, P. J. Challis, W. S. Burgett, K. C. Chambers, P. W. Draper, H. Flewelling, M. E. Huber, N. Kaiser, R.-P. Kudritzki, N. Metcalfe, J. Tonry, R. J. Wainscoat, C. Waters, E. E. E. Gall, R. Kotak, M. McCrum, S. J. Smartt, K. W. Smith VizieR On-line Data Catalog: J/ApJ/857/51. Originally published in: 2018ApJ...857...51J (Feb 2019) [ADS]
January 2019 - Properties of the Binary Neutron Star Merger GW170817
B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, F. Acernese, K. Ackley, C. Adams, T. Adams, P. Addesso, R. X. Adhikari, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, B. Agarwal, M. Agathos, K. Agatsuma, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, L. Aiello, A. Ain, P. Ajith, B. Allen, G. Allen, A. Allocca, M. A. Aloy, P. A. Altin, A. Amato, A. Ananyeva, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, S. V. Angelova, S. Antier, S. Appert, K. Arai, M. C. Araya, J. S. Areeda, M. Arène, N. Arnaud, K. G. Arun, S. Ascenzi, G. Ashton, M. Ast, S. M. Aston, P. Astone, D. V. Atallah, F. Aubin, P. Aufmuth, C. Aulbert, K. AultONeal, C. Austin, A. Avila-Alvarez, S. Babak, P. Bacon, F. Badaracco, M. K. M. Bader, S. Bae, P. T. Baker, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, S. W. Ballmer, S. Banagiri, J. C. Barayoga, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, K. Barkett, S. Barnum, F. Barone, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, J. Bartlett, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, A. Basti, J. C. Batch, M. Bawaj, J. C. Bayley, M. Bazzan, B. Bécsy, C. Beer, M. Bejger, I. Belahcene, A. S. Bell, D. Beniwal, M. Bensch, B. K. Berger, G. Bergmann, S. Bernuzzi, J. J. Bero, C. P. L. Berry, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, J. Betzwieser, R. Bhandare, I. A. Bilenko, S. A. Bilgili, G. Billingsley, C. R. Billman, J. Birch, R. Birney, O. Birnholtz, S. Biscans, S. Biscoveanu, A. Bisht, M. Bitossi, M. A. Bizouard, J. K. Blackburn, J. Blackman, C. D. Blair, D. G. Blair, R. M. Blair, S. Bloemen, O. Bock, N. Bode, M. Boer, Y. Boetzel, G. Bogaert, A. Bohe, F. Bondu, E. Bonilla, R. Bonnand, P. Booker, B. A. Boom, C. D. Booth, R. Bork, V. Boschi, S. Bose, K. Bossie, V. Bossilkov, J. Bosveld, Y. Bouffanais, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, A. Bramley, M. Branchesi, J. E. Brau, T. Briant, F. Brighenti, A. Brillet, M. Brinkmann, V. Brisson, P. Brockill, A. F. Brooks, D. D. Brown, S. Brunett, C. C. Buchanan, A. Buikema, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, A. Buonanno, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, R. L. Byer, M. Cabero, L. Cadonati, G. Cagnoli, C. Cahillane, J. Calderón Bustillo, T. A. Callister, E. Calloni, J. B. Camp, M. Canepa, P. Canizares, K. C. Cannon, H. Cao, J. Cao, C. D. Capano, E. Capocasa, F. Carbognani, S. Caride, M. F. Carney, G. Carullo, J. Casanueva Diaz, C. Casentini, S. Caudill, M. Cavaglià, F. Cavalier, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, C. B. Cepeda, P. Cerdá-Durán, G. Cerretani, E. Cesarini, O. Chaibi, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, E. Chase, E. Chassande-Mottin, D. Chatterjee, K. Chatziioannou, B. D. Cheeseboro, H. Y. Chen, X. Chen, Y. Chen, H.-P. Cheng, H. Y. Chia, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, T. Chmiel, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, J. H. Chow, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, A. J. K. Chua, S. Chua, K. W. Chung, S. Chung, G. Ciani, A. A. Ciobanu, R. Ciolfi, F. Cipriano, C. E. Cirelli, A. Cirone, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, P. Clearwater, F. Cleva, C. Cocchieri, E. Coccia, P.-F. Cohadon, D. Cohen, A. Colla, C. G. Collette, C. Collins, L. R. Cominsky, M. Constancio, L. Conti, S. J. Cooper, P. Corban, T. R. Corbitt, I. Cordero-Carrión, K. R. Corley, N. Cornish, A. Corsi, S. Cortese, C. A. Costa, R. Cotesta, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, J.-P. Coulon, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, P. B. Covas, E. E. Cowan, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, J. D. E. Creighton, T. D. Creighton, J. Cripe, S. G. Crowder, T. J. Cullen, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, E. Cuoco, T. Dal Canton, G. Dálya, S. L. Danilishin, S. D'Antonio, K. Danzmann, A. Dasgupta, C. F. Da Silva Costa, V. Dattilo, I. Dave, M. Davier, D. Davis, E. J. Daw, B. Day, D. DeBra, M. Deenadayalan, J. Degallaix, M. De Laurentis, S. Deléglise, W. Del Pozzo, N. Demos, T. Denker, T. Dent, R. De Pietri, J. Derby, V. Dergachev, R. De Rosa, C. De Rossi, R. DeSalvo, O. de Varona, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. Díaz, T. Dietrich, L. Di Fiore, M. Di Giovanni, T. Di Girolamo, A. Di Lieto, B. Ding, S. Di Pace, I. Di Palma, F. Di Renzo, A. Dmitriev, Z. Doctor, V. Dolique, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, I. Dorrington, M. Dovale Álvarez, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, C. Dreissigacker, J. C. Driggers, Z. Du, R. Dudi, P. Dupej, S. E. Dwyer, P. J. Easter, T. B. Edo, M. C. Edwards, A. Effler, H.-B. Eggenstein, P. Ehrens, J. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, M. Eisenmann, R. A. Eisenstein, R. C. Essick, H. Estelles, D. Estevez, Z. B. Etienne, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, V. Fafone, H. Fair, S. Fairhurst, X. Fan, S. Farinon, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, E. J. Fauchon-Jones, M. Favata, M. Fays, C. Fee, H. Fehrmann, J. Feicht, M. M. Fejer, F. Feng, A. Fernandez-Galiana, I. Ferrante, E. C. Ferreira, F. Ferrini, F. Fidecaro, I. Fiori, D. Fiorucci, M. Fishbach, R. P. Fisher, J. M. Fishner, M. Fitz-Axen, R. Flaminio, M. Fletcher, H. Fong, J. A. Font, P. W. F. Forsyth, S. S. Forsyth, J.-D. Fournier, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, V. Frey, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. A. Gabbard, B. U. Gadre, S. M. Gaebel, J. R. Gair, L. Gammaitoni, M. R. Ganija, S. G. Gaonkar, A. Garcia, C. García-Quirós, F. Garufi, B. Gateley, S. Gaudio, G. Gaur, V. Gayathri, G. Gemme, E. Genin, A. Gennai, D. George, J. George, L. Gergely, V. Germain, S. Ghonge, Abhirup Ghosh, Archisman Ghosh, S. Ghosh, B. Giacomazzo, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, A. Giazotto, K. Gill, G. Giordano, L. Glover, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, B. Goncharov, G. González, J. M. Gonzalez Castro, A. Gopakumar, M. L. Gorodetsky, S. E. Gossan, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, A. Grado, C. Graef, M. Granata, A. Grant, S. Gras, C. Gray, G. Greco, A. C. Green, R. Green, E. M. Gretarsson, P. Groot, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, P. Gruning, G. M. Guidi, H. K. Gulati, X. Guo, A. Gupta, M. K. Gupta, K. E. Gushwa, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, O. Halim, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, E. Z. Hamilton, H. F. Hamilton, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, M. D. Hannam, O. A. Hannuksela, J. Hanson, T. Hardwick, J. Harms, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, M. J. Hart, C.-J. Haster, K. Haughian, J. Healy, A. Heidmann, M. C. Heintze, H. Heitmann, P. Hello, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, A. W. Heptonstall, F. J. Hernandez, M. Heurs, S. Hild, T. Hinderer, D. Hoak, S. Hochheim, D. Hofman, N. A. Holland, K. Holt, D. E. Holz, P. Hopkins, C. Horst, J. Hough, E. A. Houston, E. J. Howell, A. Hreibi, E. A. Huerta, D. Huet, B. Hughey, M. Hulko, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, A. Iess, N. Indik, C. Ingram, R. Inta, G. Intini, H. N. Isa, J.-M. Isac, M. Isi, B. R. Iyer, K. Izumi, T. Jacqmin, K. Jani, P. Jaranowski, D. S. Johnson, W. W. Johnson, D. I. Jones, R. Jones, R. J. G. Jonker, L. Ju, J. Junker, C. V. Kalaghatgi, V. Kalogera, B. Kamai, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. J. Kapadia, S. Karki, K. S. Karvinen, M. Kasprzack, W. Kastaun, M. Katolik, S. Katsanevas, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, K. Kawabe, N. V. Keerthana, F. Kéfélian, D. Keitel, A. J. Kemball, R. Kennedy, J. S. Key, F. Y. Khalili, B. Khamesra, H. Khan, I. Khan, S. Khan, Z. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, N. Kijbunchoo, Chunglee Kim, J. C. Kim, K. Kim, W. Kim, W. S. Kim, Y.-M. Kim, E. J. King, P. J. King, M. Kinley-Hanlon, R. Kirchhoff, J. S. Kissel, L. Kleybolte, S. Klimenko, T. D. Knowles, P. Koch, S. M. Koehlenbeck, S. Koley, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, I. Kowalska, D. B. Kozak, C. Krämer, V. Kringel, B. Krishnan, A. Królak, G. Kuehn, P. Kumar, R. Kumar, S. Kumar, L. Kuo, A. Kutynia, S. Kwang, B. D. Lackey, K. H. Lai, M. Landry, P. Landry, R. N. Lang, J. Lange, B. Lantz, R. K. Lanza, A. Lartaux-Vollard, P. D. Lasky, M. Laxen, A. Lazzarini, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, S. Leavey, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, H. W. Lee, K. Lee, J. Lehmann, A. Lenon, M. Leonardi, N. Leroy, N. Letendre, Y. Levin, J. Li, T. G. F. Li, X. Li, S. D. Linker, T. B. Littenberg, J. Liu, X. Liu, R. K. L. Lo, N. A. Lockerbie, L. T. London, A. Longo, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, M. Lormand, G. Losurdo, J. D. Lough, C. O. Lousto, G. Lovelace, H. Lück, D. Lumaca, A. P. Lundgren, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, R. Macas, S. Macfoy, B. Machenschalk, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, I. Magaña Hernandez, F. Magaña-Sandoval, L. Magaña Zertuche, R. M. Magee, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, N. Man, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, M. Mantovani, F. Marchesoni, F. Marion, S. Márka, Z. Márka, C. Markakis, A. S. Markosyan, A. Markowitz, E. Maros, A. Marquina, F. Martelli, L. Martellini, I. W. Martin, R. M. Martin, D. V. Martynov, K. Mason, E. Massera, A. Masserot, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, S. Mastrogiovanni, A. Matas, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, N. Mazumder, J. J. McCann, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, L. McCuller, S. C. McGuire, J. McIver, D. J. McManus, T. McRae, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, M. Mehmet, J. Meidam, E. Mejuto-Villa, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, D. Mendoza-Gandara, R. A. Mercer, L. Mereni, E. L. Merilh, M. Merzougui, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, R. Metzdorff, P. M. Meyers, H. Miao, C. Michel, H. Middleton, E. E. Mikhailov, L. Milano, A. L. Miller, A. Miller, B. B. Miller, J. Miller, M. Millhouse, J. Mills, M. C. Milovich-Goff, O. Minazzoli, Y. Minenkov, J. Ming, C. Mishra, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, D. Moffa, K. Mogushi, M. Mohan, S. R. P. Mohapatra, M. Montani, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, G. Moreno, S. Morisaki, B. Mours, C. M. Mow-Lowry, G. Mueller, A. W. Muir, Arunava Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, N. Mukund, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, E. A. Muñiz, M. Muratore, P. G. Murray, A. Nagar, K. Napier, I. Nardecchia, L. Naticchioni, R. K. Nayak, J. Neilson, G. Nelemans, T. J. N. Nelson, M. Nery, A. Neunzert, L. Nevin, J. M. Newport, K. Y. Ng, S. Ng, P. Nguyen, T. T. Nguyen, D. Nichols, A. B. Nielsen, S. Nissanke, A. Nitz, F. Nocera, D. Nolting, C. North, L. K. Nuttall, M. Obergaulinger, J. Oberling, B. D. O'Brien, G. D. O'Dea, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, H. Ohta, M. A. Okada, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, Richard J. Oram, B. O'Reilly, R. Ormiston, L. F. Ortega, R. O'Shaughnessy, S. Ossokine, D. J. Ottaway, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. E. Pace, G. Pagano, J. Page, M. A. Page, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, C. Palomba, A. Pal-Singh, Howard Pan, Huang-Wei Pan, B. Pang, P. T. H. Pang, C. Pankow, F. Pannarale, B. C. Pant, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, M. A. Papa, A. Parida, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, M. Patil, B. Patricelli, B. L. Pearlstone, C. Pedersen, M. Pedraza, R. Pedurand, L. Pekowsky, A. Pele, S. Penn, C. J. Perez, A. Perreca, L. M. Perri, H. P. Pfeiffer, M. Phelps, K. S. Phukon, O. J. Piccinni, M. Pichot, F. Piergiovanni, V. Pierro, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, I. M. Pinto, M. Pirello, M. Pitkin, R. Poggiani, P. Popolizio, E. K. Porter, L. Possenti, A. Post, J. Powell, J. Prasad, J. W. W. Pratt, G. Pratten, V. Predoi, T. Prestegard, M. Principe, S. Privitera, G. A. Prodi, L. G. Prokhorov, O. Puncken, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, M. Pürrer, H. Qi, V. Quetschke, E. A. Quintero, R. Quitzow-James, F. J. Raab, D. S. Rabeling, H. Radkins, P. Raffai, S. Raja, C. Rajan, B. Rajbhandari, M. Rakhmanov, K. E. Ramirez, A. Ramos-Buades, Javed Rana, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, J. Read, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, W. Ren, F. Ricci, P. M. Ricker, G. Riemenschneider, K. Riles, M. Rizzo, N. A. Robertson, R. Robie, F. Robinet, T. Robson, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, R. Romano, C. L. Romel, J. H. Romie, D. Rosińska, M. P. Ross, S. Rowan, A. Rüdiger, P. Ruggi, G. Rutins, K. Ryan, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, M. Sakellariadou, L. Salconi, M. Saleem, F. Salemi, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, L. M. Sampson, E. J. Sanchez, L. E. Sanchez, N. Sanchis-Gual, V. Sandberg, J. R. Sanders, N. Sarin, B. Sassolas, B. S. Sathyaprakash, P. R. Saulson, O. Sauter, R. L. Savage, A. Sawadsky, P. Schale, M. Scheel, J. Scheuer, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Schönbeck, E. Schreiber, D. Schuette, B. W. Schulte, B. F. Schutz, S. G. Schwalbe, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, E. Seidel, D. Sellers, A. S. Sengupta, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, A. Sergeev, Y. Setyawati, D. A. Shaddock, T. J. Shaffer, A. A. Shah, M. S. Shahriar, M. B. Shaner, L. Shao, B. Shapiro, P. Shawhan, H. Shen, D. H. Shoemaker, D. M. Shoemaker, K. Siellez, X. Siemens, M. Sieniawska, D. Sigg, A. D. Silva, L. P. Singer, A. Singh, A. Singhal, A. M. Sintes, B. J. J. Slagmolen, T. J. Slaven-Blair, B. Smith, J. R. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, S. Somala, E. J. Son, B. Sorazu, F. Sorrentino, T. Souradeep, A. P. Spencer, A. K. Srivastava, K. Staats, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, B. Steltner, S. P. Stevenson, D. Stocks, R. Stone, D. J. Stops, K. A. Strain, G. Stratta, S. E. Strigin, A. Strunk, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, S. Sunil, J. Suresh, P. J. Sutton, B. L. Swinkels, M. J. Szczepańczyk, M. Tacca, S. C. Tait, C. Talbot, D. Talukder, D. B. Tanner, M. Tápai, A. Taracchini, J. D. Tasson, J. A. Taylor, R. Taylor, S. V. Tewari, T. Theeg, F. Thies, E. G. Thomas, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, K. A. Thorne, E. Thrane, S. Tiwari, V. Tiwari, K. V. Tokmakov, K. Toland, M. Tonelli, Z. Tornasi, A. Torres-Forné, C. I. Torrie, D. Töyrä, F. Travasso, G. Traylor, J. Trinastic, M. C. Tringali, L. Trozzo, K. W. Tsang, M. Tse, R. Tso, D. Tsuna, L. Tsukada, D. Tuyenbayev, K. Ueno, D. Ugolini, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. Van Den Broeck, D. C. Vander-Hyde, L. van der Schaaf, J. V. van Heijningen, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vardaro, V. Varma, S. Vass, M. Vasúth, A. Vecchio, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, G. Venugopalan, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Viceré, A. D. Viets, S. Vinciguerra, D. J. Vine, J.-Y. Vinet, S. Vitale, T. Vo, H. Vocca, C. Vorvick, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, R. Walet, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, G. Wang, H. Wang, J. Z. Wang, W. H. Wang, Y. F. Wang, R. L. Ward, J. Warner, M. Was, J. Watchi, B. Weaver, L.-W. Wei, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, F. Wellmann, L. Wen, E. K. Wessel, P. Weßels, J. Westerweck, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, B. F. Whiting, C. Whittle, D. Wilken, D. Williams, R. D. Williams, A. R. Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, M. H. Wimmer, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Woehler, J. K. Wofford, W. K. Wong, J. Worden, J. L. Wright, D. S. Wu, D. M. Wysocki, S. Xiao, W. Yam, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, L. Yang, M. J. Yap, M. Yazback, Hang Yu, Haocun Yu, M. Yvert, A. ZadroŻny, M. Zanolin, T. Zelenova, J.-P. Zendri, M. Zevin, J. Zhang, L. Zhang, M. Zhang, T. Zhang, Y.-H. Zhang, C. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, S. J. Zhu, X. J. Zhu, A. B. Zimmerman, Y. Zlochower, M. E. Zucker, J. Zweizig, LIGO Scientific Collaboration, Virgo Collaboration Physical Review X, Volume 9, Issue 1, id.011001 (Jan 2019) [ADS] - Dark Energy Survey year 1 results: galaxy sample for BAO measurement
M. Crocce, A. J. Ross, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, E. Gaztanaga, J. Elvin-Poole, S. Avila, A. Alarcon, K. C. Chan, N. Banik, J. Carretero, E. Sanchez, W. G. Hartley, C. Sánchez, T. Giannantonio, R. Rosenfeld, A. I. Salvador, M. Garcia-Fernandez, J. García-Bellido, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, K. Bechtol, A. Benoit-Lévy, G. M. Bernstein, R. A. Bernstein, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, F. J. Castander, R. Cawthon, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, J. De Vicente, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, A. Drlica-Wagner, T. F. Eifler, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, D. W. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, D. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, B. Jain, D. J. James, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, S. Kuhlmann, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, F. Menanteau, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, R. C. Nichol, W. J. Percival, A. A. Plazas, M. Sako, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, D. Scolnic, E. Sheldon, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, D. L. Tucker, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, B. Yanny, Y. Zhang, Dark Energy Survey Collaboration Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 482, Issue 2, p.2807-2822 (Jan 2019) [ADS] - Dark Energy Survey Year 1 results: Methodology and projections for joint analysis of galaxy clustering, galaxy lensing, and CMB lensing two-point functions
E. J. Baxter, Y. Omori, C. Chang, T. Giannantonio, D. Kirk, E. Krause, J. Blazek, L. Bleem, A. Choi, T. M. Crawford, S. Dodelson, T. F. Eifler, O. Friedrich, D. Gruen, G. P. Holder, B. Jain, M. Jarvis, N. MacCrann, A. Nicola, S. Pandey, J. Prat, C. L. Reichardt, S. Samuroff, C. Sánchez, L. F. Secco, E. Sheldon, M. A. Troxel, J. Zuntz, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, J. Annis, S. Avila, K. Bechtol, B. A. Benson, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, R. Cawthon, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, J. De Vicente, D. L. DePoy, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, J. Estrada, A. E. Evrard, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, D. Hollowood, B. Hoyle, D. J. James, S. Kent, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, J. L. Marshall, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, A. A. Plazas, A. Roodman, E. S. Rykoff, E. Sanchez, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, A. R. Walker, W. L. K. Wu, J. Weller, DES, SPT Collaborations Physical Review D, Volume 99, Issue 2, id.023508 (Jan 2019) [ADS] - Galaxy kinematics and mass calibration in massive SZE-selected galaxy clusters to z = 1.3
R. Capasso, A. Saro, J. J. Mohr, A. Biviano, S. Bocquet, V. Strazzullo, S. Grandis, D. E. Applegate, M. B. Bayliss, B. A. Benson, L. E. Bleem, M. Brodwin, E. Bulbul, J. E. Carlstrom, I. Chiu, J. P. Dietrich, N. Gupta, T. de Haan, J. Hlavacek-Larrondo, M. Klein, A. von der Linden, M. McDonald, D. Rapetti, C. L. Reichardt, K. Sharon, B. Stalder, S. A. Stanford, A. A. Stark, C. Stern, A. Zenteno Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 482, Issue 1, p.1043-1061 (Jan 2019) [ADS] - On a New Method to Estimate the Distance, Reddening, and Metallicity of RR Lyrae Stars Using Optical/Near-infrared (B, V, I, J, H, K) Mean Magnitudes: ω Centauri as a First Test Case
G. Bono, G. Iannicola, V. F. Braga, I. Ferraro, P. B. Stetson, D. Magurno, N. Matsunaga, R. L. Beaton, R. Buonanno, B. Chaboyer, M. Dall'Ora, M. Fabrizio, G. Fiorentino, W. L. Freedman, C. K. Gilligan, B. F. Madore, M. Marconi, M. Marengo, S. Marinoni, P. M. Marrese, C. E. Martinez-Vazquez, M. Mateo, M. Monelli, J. R. Neeley, M. Nonino, C. Sneden, F. Thevenin, E. Valenti, A. R. Walker The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 870, Issue 2, article id. 115, 21 pp. (2019) (Jan 2019) [ADS] - γ-cascade: a simple program to compute cosmological gamma-ray propagation
Carlos Blanco Journal of Cosmology and Astroparticle Physics, Issue 01, article id. 013 (2019) (Jan 2019) [ADS] - Dark Energy Survey Year 1 results: weak lensing mass calibration of redMaPPer galaxy clusters
T. McClintock, T. N. Varga, D. Gruen, E. Rozo, E. S. Rykoff, T. Shin, P. Melchior, J. DeRose, S. Seitz, J. P. Dietrich, E. Sheldon, Y. Zhang, A. von der Linden, T. Jeltema, A. B. Mantz, A. K. Romer, S. Allen, M. R. Becker, A. Bermeo, S. Bhargava, M. Costanzi, S. Everett, A. Farahi, N. Hamaus, W. G. Hartley, D. L. Hollowood, B. Hoyle, H. Israel, P. Li, N. MacCrann, G. Morris, A. Palmese, A. A. Plazas, G. Pollina, M. M. Rau, M. Simet, M. Soares-Santos, M. A. Troxel, C. Vergara Cervantes, R. H. Wechsler, J. Zuntz, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, S. Avila, S. L. Bridle, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, J. De Vicente, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, A. Drlica-Wagner, A. E. Evrard, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, T. Giannantonio, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, D. Kirk, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, O. Lahav, T. S. Li, M. Lima, M. March, J. L. Marshall, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, J. J. Mohr, B. Nord, R. L. C. Ogando, A. Roodman, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. L. Tucker, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, J. Weller, DES Collaboration Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 482, Issue 1, p.1352-1378 (Jan 2019) [ADS] - Spectroscopic Confirmation of Five Galaxy Clusters at z > 1.25 in the 2500 deg2 SPT-SZ Survey
G. Khullar, L. E. Bleem, M. B. Bayliss, M. D. Gladders, B. A. Benson, M. McDonald, S. W. Allen, D. E. Applegate, M. L. N. Ashby, S. Bocquet, M. Brodwin, E. Bulbul, R. E. A. Canning, R. Capasso, I. Chiu, T. M. Crawford, T. de Haan, J. P. Dietrich, A. H. Gonzalez, J. Hlavacek-Larrondo, H. Hoekstra, W. L. Holzapfel, A. von der Linden, A. B. Mantz, S. Patil, C. L. Reichardt, A. Saro, K. Sharon, B. Stalder, S. A. Stanford, A. A. Stark, V. Strazzullo The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 870, Issue 1, article id. 7, 16 pp. (2019) (Jan 2019) [ADS] - X-Ray Properties of SPT-selected Galaxy Clusters at 0.2 < z < 1.5 Observed with XMM-Newton
Esra Bulbul, I.-Non Chiu, Joseph J. Mohr, Michael McDonald, Bradford Benson, Mark W. Bautz, Matthew Bayliss, Lindsey Bleem, Mark Brodwin, Sebastian Bocquet, Raffaella Capasso, Jörg P. Dietrich, Bill Forman, Julie Hlavacek-Larrondo, W. L. Holzapfel, Gourav Khullar, Matthias Klein, Ralph Kraft, Eric D. Miller, Christian Reichardt, Alex Saro, Keren Sharon, Brian Stalder, Tim Schrabback, Adam Stanford The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 871, Issue 1, article id. 50, 26 pp. (2019) (Jan 2019) [ADS] - A Standard Siren Measurement of the Hubble Constant from GW170817 without the Electromagnetic Counterpart
M. Fishbach, R. Gray, I. Magaña Hernandez, H. Qi, A. Sur, F. Acernese, L. Aiello, A. Allocca, M. A. Aloy, A. Amato, S. Antier, M. Arène, N. Arnaud, S. Ascenzi, P. Astone, F. Aubin, S. Babak, P. Bacon, F. Badaracco, M. K. M. Bader, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, F. Barone, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, A. Basti, M. Bawaj, M. Bazzan, M. Bejger, I. Belahcene, S. Bernuzzi, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, M. Bitossi, M. A. Bizouard, C. D. Blair, S. Bloemen, M. Boer, G. Bogaert, F. Bondu, R. Bonnand, B. A. Boom, V. Boschi, Y. Bouffanais, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, M. Branchesi, T. Briant, F. Brighenti, A. Brillet, V. Brisson, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, G. Cagnoli, E. Calloni, M. Canepa, E. Capocasa, F. Carbognani, G. Carullo, J. Casanueva Diaz, C. Casentini, S. Caudill, F. Cavalier, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, P. Cerdá-Durán, G. Cerretani, E. Cesarini, O. Chaibi, E. Chassande-Mottin, K. Chatziioannou, H. Y. Chen, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, N. Christensen, S. Chua, G. Ciani, R. Ciolfi, F. Cipriano, A. Cirone, F. Cleva, E. Coccia, P.-F. Cohadon, D. Cohen, L. Conti, I. Cordero-Carrión, S. Cortese, M. W. Coughlin, J.-P. Coulon, M. Croquette, E. Cuoco, G. Dálya, S. D'Antonio, L. E. H. Datrier, V. Dattilo, M. Davier, J. Degallaix, M. De Laurentis, S. Deléglise, W. Del Pozzo, M. Denys, R. De Pietri, R. De Rosa, C. De Rossi, R. DeSalvo, T. Dietrich, L. Di Fiore, M. Di Giovanni, T. Di Girolamo, A. Di Lieto, S. Di Pace, I. Di Palma, F. Di Renzo, Z. Doctor, M. Drago, J.-G. Ducoin, M. Eisenmann, R. C. Essick, D. Estevez, V. Fafone, S. Farinon, W. M. Farr, F. Feng, I. Ferrante, F. Ferrini, F. Fidecaro, I. Fiori, D. Fiorucci, R. Flaminio, J. A. Font, J.-D. Fournier, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, V. Frey, J. R. Gair, L. Gammaitoni, F. Garufi, G. Gemme, E. Genin, A. Gennai, D. George, V. Germain, A. Ghosh, B. Giacomazzo, A. Giazotto, G. Giordano, J. M. Gonzalez Castro, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, A. Grado, M. Granata, G. Greco, P. Groot, P. Gruning, G. M. Guidi, Y. Guo, O. Halim, J. Harms, C.-J. Haster, A. Heidmann, H. Heitmann, P. Hello, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, T. Hinderer, D. Hoak, D. Hofman, D. E. Holz, A. Hreibi, D. Huet, B. Idzkowski, A. Iess, G. Intini, J.-M. Isac, T. Jacqmin, P. Jaranowski, R. J. G. Jonker, S. Katsanevas, E. Katsavounidis, F. Kéfélian, I. Khan, G. Koekoek, S. Koley, I. Kowalska, A. Królak, A. Kutynia, J. Lange, A. Lartaux-Vollard, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, N. Letendre, T. G. F. Li, F. Linde, A. Longo, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, G. Losurdo, D. Lumaca, R. Macas, A. Macquet, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, N. Man, M. Mantovani, F. Marchesoni, C. Markakis, A. Marquina, F. Martelli, E. Massera, A. Masserot, S. Mastrogiovanni, J. Meidam, L. Mereni, M. Merzougui, C. Messenger, R. Metzdorff, C. Michel, L. Milano, A. Miller, O. Minazzoli, Y. Minenkov, M. Montani, S. Morisaki, B. Mours, A. Nagar, I. Nardecchia, L. Naticchioni, G. Nelemans, D. Nichols, F. Nocera, M. Obergaulinger, G. Pagano, C. Palomba, F. Pannarale, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, M. Patil, B. Patricelli, R. Pedurand, A. Perreca, O. J. Piccinni, M. Pichot, F. Piergiovanni, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, R. Poggiani, P. Popolizio, G. A. Prodi, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, N. Radulescu, P. Raffai, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, F. Ricci, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, M. Romanelli, R. Romano, D. Rosińska, P. Ruggi, L. Salconi, A. Samajdar, N. Sanchis-Gual, B. Sassolas, B. F. Schutz, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, M. Sieniawska, N. Singh, A. Singhal, F. Sorrentino, C. Stachie, D. A. Steer, G. Stratta, B. L. Swinkels, M. Tacca, N. Tamanini, S. Tiwari, M. Tonelli, A. Torres-Forné, F. Travasso, M. C. Tringali, A. Trovato, L. Trozzo, K. W. Tsang, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. Van Den Broeck, L. van der Schaaf, J. V. van Heijningen, M. Vardaro, M. Vasúth, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Viceré, J.-Y. Vinet, H. Vocca, R. Walet, G. Wang, Y. F. Wang, M. Was, A. R. Williamson, M. Yvert, A. Zadrożny, T. Zelenova, J.-P. Zendri, A. B. Zimmerman The Astrophysical Journal Letters, Volume 871, Issue 1, article id. L13, 10 pp. (2019) (Jan 2019) [ADS] - Search for Multimessenger Sources of Gravitational Waves and High-energy Neutrinos with Advanced LIGO during Its First Observing Run, ANTARES, and IceCube
A. Albert, M. André, M. Anghinolfi, M. Ardid, J.-J. Aubert, J. Aublin, T. Avgitas, B. Baret, J. Barrios-Martí, S. Basa, B. Belhorma, V. Bertin, S. Biagi, R. Bormuth, J. Boumaaza, S. Bourret, M. C. Bouwhuis, H. Brânzaş, R. Bruijn, J. Brunner, J. Busto, A. Capone, L. Caramete, J. Carr, S. Celli, M. Chabab, R. Cherkaoui El Moursli, T. Chiarusi, M. Circella, J. A. B. Coelho, A. Coleiro, M. Colomer, R. Coniglione, H. Costantini, P. Coyle, A. Creusot, A. F. Díaz, A. Deschamps, C. Distefano, I. Di Palma, A. Domi, R. Donà, C. Donzaud, D. Dornic, D. Drouhin, T. Eberl, I. El Bojaddaini, N. El Khayati, D. Elsässer, A. Enzenhöfer, A. Ettahiri, F. Fassi, I. Felis, P. Fermani, G. Ferrara, L. Fusco, P. Gay, H. Glotin, T. Grégoire, R. Gracia Ruiz, K. Graf, S. Hallmann, H. van Haren, A. J. Heijboer, Y. Hello, J. J. Hernández-Rey, J. Hößl, J. Hofestädt, G. Illuminati, M. de Jong, M. Jongen, M. Kadler, O. Kalekin, U. Katz, N. R. Khan-Chowdhury, A. Kouchner, M. Kreter, I. Kreykenbohm, V. Kulikovskiy, C. Lachaud, R. Lahmann, D. Lefèvre, E. Leonora, G. Levi, M. Lotze, S. Loucatos, G. Maggi, M. Marcelin, A. Margiotta, A. Marinelli, J. A. Martínez-Mora, R. Mele, K. Melis, P. Migliozzi, A. Moussa, S. Navas, E. Nezri, A. Nuñez, M. Organokov, G. E. Păvălaş, C. Pellegrino, P. Piattelli, V. Popa, T. Pradier, L. Quinn, C. Racca, N. Randazzo, G. Riccobene, A. Sánchez-Losa, M. Saldaña, I. Salvadori, D. F. E. Samtleben, M. Sanguineti, P. Sapienza, F. Schüssler, M. Spurio, Th. Stolarczyk, M. Taiuti, Y. Tayalati, A. Trovato, B. Vallage, V. Van Elewyck, F. Versari, D. Vivolo, J. Wilms, D. Zaborov, J. D. Zornoza, J. Zúñiga, ANTARES Collaboration, M. G. Aartsen, M. Ackermann, J. Adams, J. A. Aguilar, M. Ahlers, M. Ahrens, D. Altmann, K. Andeen, T. Anderson, I. Ansseau, G. Anton, C. Argüelles, J. Auffenberg, S. Axani, P. Backes, H. Bagherpour, X. Bai, A. Barbano, J. P. Barron, S. W. Barwick, V. Baum, R. Bay, J. J. Beatty, J. Becker Tjus, K.-H. Becker, S. BenZvi, D. Berley, E. Bernardini, D. Z. Besson, G. Binder, D. Bindig, E. Blaufuss, S. Blot, C. Bohm, M. Börner, F. Bos, S. Böser, O. Botner, E. Bourbeau, J. Bourbeau, F. Bradascio, J. Braun, M. Brenzke, H.-P. Bretz, S. Bron, J. Brostean-Kaiser, A. Burgman, R. S. Busse, T. Carver, E. Cheung, D. Chirkin, K. Clark, L. Classen, G. H. Collin, J. M. Conrad, P. Coppin, P. Correa, D. F. Cowen, R. Cross, P. Dave, M. Day, J. P. A. M. de André, C. De Clercq, J. J. DeLaunay, H. Dembinski, K. Deoskar, S. De Ridder, P. Desiati, K. D. de Vries, G. de Wasseige, M. de With, T. DeYoung, J. C. Díaz-Vélez, V. di Lorenzo, H. Dujmovic, J. P. Dumm, M. Dunkman, E. Dvorak, B. Eberhardt, T. Ehrhardt, B. Eichmann, P. Eller, P. A. Evenson, S. Fahey, A. R. Fazely, J. Felde, K. Filimonov, C. Finley, A. Franckowiak, E. Friedman, A. Fritz, T. K. Gaisser, J. Gallagher, E. Ganster, S. Garrappa, L. Gerhardt, K. Ghorbani, W. Giang, T. Glauch, T. Glüsenkamp, A. Goldschmidt, J. G. Gonzalez, D. Grant, Z. Griffith, C. Haack, A. Hallgren, L. Halve, F. Halzen, K. Hanson, D. Hebecker, D. Heereman, K. Helbing, R. Hellauer, S. Hickford, J. Hignight, G. C. Hill, K. D. Hoffman, R. Hoffmann, T. Hoinka, B. Hokanson-Fasig, K. Hoshina, F. Huang, M. Huber, K. Hultqvist, M. Hünnefeld, R. Hussain, S. In, N. Iovine, A. Ishihara, E. Jacobi, G. S. Japaridze, M. Jeong, K. Jero, B. J. P. Jones, P. Kalaczynski, W. Kang, A. Kappes, D. Kappesser, T. Karg, A. Karle, M. Kauer, A. Keivani, J. L. Kelley, A. Kheirandish, J. Kim, T. Kintscher, J. Kiryluk, T. Kittler, S. R. Klein, R. Koirala, H. Kolanoski, L. Köpke, C. Kopper, S. Kopper, J. P. Koschinsky, D. J. Koskinen, M. Kowalski, K. Krings, M. Kroll, G. Krückl, S. Kunwar, N. Kurahashi, A. Kyriacou, M. Labare, J. L. Lanfranchi, M. J. Larson, F. Lauber, K. Leonard, M. Leuermann, Q. R. Liu, E. Lohfink, C. J. Lozano Mariscal, L. Lu, J. Lünemann, W. Luszczak, J. Madsen, G. Maggi, K. B. M. Mahn, Y. Makino, S. Mancina, I. C. Mariş, R. Maruyama, K. Mase, R. Maunu, K. Meagher, M. Medici, M. Meier, T. Menne, G. Merino, T. Meures, S. Miarecki, J. Micallef, G. Momenté, T. Montaruli, R. W. Moore, M. Moulai, R. Nagai, R. Nahnhauer, P. Nakarmi, U. Naumann, G. Neer, H. Niederhausen, S. C. Nowicki, D. R. Nygren, A. Obertacke Pollmann, A. Olivas, A. O'Murchadha, E. O'Sullivan, T. Palczewski, H. Pandya, D. V. Pankova, P. Peiffer, J. A. Pepper, C. Pérez de los Heros, D. Pieloth, E. Pinat, A. Pizzuto, M. Plum, P. B. Price, G. T. Przybylski, C. Raab, M. Rameez, L. Rauch, K. Rawlins, I. C. Rea, R. Reimann, B. Relethford, G. Renzi, E. Resconi, W. Rhode, M. Richman, S. Robertson, M. Rongen, C. Rott, T. Ruhe, D. Ryckbosch, D. Rysewyk, I. Safa, S. E. Sanchez Herrera, A. Sandrock, J. Sandroos, M. Santander, S. Sarkar, S. Sarkar, K. Satalecka, M. Schaufel, P. Schlunder, T. Schmidt, A. Schneider, J. Schneider, S. Schöneberg, L. Schumacher, S. Sclafani, D. Seckel, S. Seunarine, J. Soedingrekso, D. Soldin, M. Song, G. M. Spiczak, C. Spiering, J. Stachurska, M. Stamatikos, T. Stanev, A. Stasik, R. Stein, J. Stettner, A. Steuer, T. Stezelberger, R. G. Stokstad, A. Stößl, N. L. Strotjohann, T. Stuttard, G. W. Sullivan, M. Sutherland, I. Taboada, F. Tenholt, S. Ter-Antonyan, A. Terliuk, S. Tilav, P. A. Toale, M. N. Tobin, C. Tönnis, S. Toscano, D. Tosi, M. Tselengidou, C. F. Tung, A. Turcati, R. Turcotte, C. F. Turley, B. Ty, E. Unger, M. A. Unland Elorrieta, M. Usner, J. Vandenbroucke, W. Van Driessche, D. van Eijk, N. van Eijndhoven, S. Vanheule, J. van Santen, M. Vraeghe, C. Walck, A. Wallace, M. Wallraff, F. D. Wandler, N. Wandkowsky, T. B. Watson, A. Waza, C. Weaver, M. J. Weiss, C. Wendt, J. Werthebach, S. Westerhoff, B. J. Whelan, N. Whitehorn, K. Wiebe, C. H. Wiebusch, L. Wille, D. R. Williams, L. Wills, M. Wolf, J. Wood, T. R. Wood, E. Woolsey, K. Woschnagg, G. Wrede, D. L. Xu, X. W. Xu, Y. Xu, J. P. Yanez, G. Yodh, S. Yoshida, T. Yuan, IceCube Collaboration, B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, S. Abraham, F. Acernese, K. Ackley, C. Adams, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, M. Agathos, K. Agatsuma, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, L. Aiello, A. Ain, P. Ajith, G. Allen, A. Allocca, M. A. Aloy, P. A. Altin, A. Amato, A. Ananyeva, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, S. V. Angelova, S. Antier, S. Appert, K. Arai, M. C. Araya, J. S. Areeda, M. Arène, N. Arnaud, K. G. Arun, S. Ascenzi, G. Ashton, S. M. Aston, P. Astone, F. Aubin, P. Aufmuth, K. AultONeal, C. Austin, V. Avendano, A. Avila-Alvarez, S. Babak, P. Bacon, F. Badaracco, M. K. M. Bader, S. Bae, P. T. Baker, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, S. W. Ballmer, S. Banagiri, J. C. Barayoga, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, K. Barkett, S. Barnum, F. Barone, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, J. Bartlett, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, A. Basti, M. Bawaj, J. C. Bayley, M. Bazzan, B. Bécsy, M. Bejger, I. Belahcene, A. S. Bell, D. Beniwal, B. K. Berger, G. Bergmann, S. Bernuzzi, J. J. Bero, C. P. L. Berry, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, J. Betzwieser, R. Bhandare, J. Bidler, I. A. Bilenko, S. A. Bilgili, G. Billingsley, J. Birch, R. Birney, O. Birnholtz, S. Biscans, S. Biscoveanu, A. Bisht, M. Bitossi, M. A. Bizouard, J. K. Blackburn, C. D. Blair, D. G. Blair, R. M. Blair, S. Bloemen, N. Bode, M. Boer, Y. Boetzel, G. Bogaert, F. Bondu, E. Bonilla, R. Bonnand, P. Booker, B. A. Boom, C. D. Booth, R. Bork, V. Boschi, S. Bose, K. Bossie, V. Bossilkov, J. Bosveld, Y. Bouffanais, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, A. Bramley, M. Branchesi, J. E. Brau, T. Briant, J. H. Briggs, F. Brighenti, A. Brillet, M. Brinkmann, V. Brisson, P. Brockill, A. F. Brooks, D. D. Brown, S. Brunett, A. Buikema, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, A. Buonanno, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, R. L. Byer, M. Cabero, L. Cadonati, G. Cagnoli, C. Cahillane, J. Calderón Bustillo, T. A. Callister, E. Calloni, J. B. Camp, W. A. Campbell, K. C. Cannon, H. Cao, J. Cao, E. Capocasa, F. Carbognani, S. Caride, M. F. Carney, G. Carullo, J. Casanueva Diaz, C. Casentini, S. Caudill, M. Cavaglià, F. Cavalier, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, P. Cerdá-Durán, G. Cerretani, E. Cesarini, O. Chaibi, K. Chakravarti, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, E. A. Chase, E. Chassande-Mottin, D. Chatterjee, M. Chaturvedi, B. D. Cheeseboro, H. Y. Chen, X. Chen, Y. Chen, H.-P. Cheng, C. K. Cheong, H. Y. Chia, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, G. Cho, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, S. Chua, K. W. Chung, S. Chung, G. Ciani, A. A. Ciobanu, R. Ciolfi, F. Cipriano, A. Cirone, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, P. Clearwater, F. Cleva, C. Cocchieri, E. Coccia, P.-F. Cohadon, D. Cohen, R. Colgan, M. Colleoni, C. G. Collette, C. Collins, L. R. Cominsky, M. Constancio, L. Conti, S. J. Cooper, P. Corban, T. R. Corbitt, I. Cordero-Carrión, K. R. Corley, N. Cornish, A. Corsi, S. Cortese, C. A. Costa, R. Cotesta, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, J.-P. Coulon, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, P. B. Covas, E. E. Cowan, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, J. D. E. Creighton, T. D. Creighton, J. Cripe, M. Croquette, S. G. Crowder, T. J. Cullen, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, E. Cuoco, T. Dal Canton, G. Dálya, S. L. Danilishin, S. D'Antonio, K. Danzmann, A. Dasgupta, C. F. Da Silva Costa, L. E. H. Datrier, V. Dattilo, I. Dave, M. Davier, D. Davis, E. J. Daw, D. DeBra, M. Deenadayalan, J. Degallaix, M. De Laurentis, S. Deléglise, W. Del Pozzo, L. M. DeMarchi, N. Demos, T. Dent, M. Denys, R. De Pietri, J. Derby, R. De Rosa, C. De Rossi, R. DeSalvo, O. de Varona, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. Díaz, T. Dietrich, L. Di Fiore, M. Di Giovanni, T. Di Girolamo, A. Di Lieto, B. Ding, S. Di Pace, F. Di Renzo, A. Dmitriev, Z. Doctor, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, I. Dorrington, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, J. C. Driggers, Z. Du, J.-G. Ducoin, P. Dupej, S. E. Dwyer, P. J. Easter, T. B. Edo, M. C. Edwards, A. Effler, P. Ehrens, J. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, M. Eisenmann, R. A. Eisenstein, R. C. Essick, H. Estelles, D. Estevez, Z. B. Etienne, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, V. Fafone, H. Fair, S. Fairhurst, X. Fan, S. Farinon, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, E. J. Fauchon-Jones, M. Favata, M. Fays, M. Fazio, C. Fee, J. Feicht, M. M. Fejer, F. Feng, A. Fernandez-Galiana, I. Ferrante, E. C. Ferreira, T. A. Ferreira, F. Ferrini, F. Fidecaro, I. Fiori, D. Fiorucci, M. Fishbach, R. P. Fisher, J. M. Fishner, M. Fitz-Axen, R. Flaminio, M. Fletcher, E. Flynn, H. Fong, J. A. Font, P. W. F. Forsyth, J.-D. Fournier, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, V. Frey, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. A. Gabbard, B. U. Gadre, S. M. Gaebel, J. R. Gair, L. Gammaitoni, M. R. Ganija, S. G. Gaonkar, A. Garcia, C. García-Quirós, F. Garufi, B. Gateley, S. Gaudio, G. Gaur, V. Gayathri, G. Gemme, E. Genin, A. Gennai, D. George, J. George, L. Gergely, V. Germain, S. Ghonge, Abhirup Ghosh, Archisman Ghosh, S. Ghosh, B. Giacomazzo, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, A. Giazotto, K. Gill, G. Giordano, L. Glover, P. Godwin, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, B. Goncharov, G. González, J. M. Gonzalez Castro, A. Gopakumar, M. L. Gorodetsky, S. E. Gossan, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, A. Grado, C. Graef, M. Granata, A. Grant, S. Gras, P. Grassia, C. Gray, R. Gray, G. Greco, A. C. Green, R. Green, E. M. Gretarsson, P. Groot, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, P. Gruning, G. M. Guidi, H. K. Gulati, Y. Guo, A. Gupta, M. K. Gupta, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, L. Haegel, O. Halim, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, E. Z. Hamilton, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, O. A. Hannuksela, J. Hanson, T. Hardwick, K. Haris, J. Harms, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, C.-J. Haster, K. Haughian, F. J. Hayes, J. Healy, A. Heidmann, M. C. Heintze, H. Heitmann, P. Hello, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, A. W. Heptonstall, F. J. Hernandez, M. Heurs, S. Hild, T. Hinderer, D. Hoak, S. Hochheim, D. Hofman, A. M. Holgado, N. A. Holland, K. Holt, D. E. Holz, P. Hopkins, C. Horst, J. Hough, E. J. Howell, C. G. Hoy, A. Hreibi, E. A. Huerta, D. Huet, B. Hughey, M. Hulko, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, B. Idzkowski, A. Iess, C. Ingram, R. Inta, G. Intini, B. Irwin, H. N. Isa, J.-M. Isac, M. Isi, B. R. Iyer, K. Izumi, T. Jacqmin, S. J. Jadhav, K. Jani, N. N. Janthalur, P. Jaranowski, A. C. Jenkins, J. Jiang, D. S. Johnson, A. W. Jones, D. I. Jones, R. Jones, R. J. G. Jonker, L. Ju, J. Junker, C. V. Kalaghatgi, V. Kalogera, B. Kamai, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. J. Kapadia, S. Karki, K. S. Karvinen, R. Kashyap, M. Kasprzack, S. Katsanevas, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, K. Kawabe, N. V. Keerthana, F. Kéfélian, D. Keitel, R. Kennedy, J. S. Key, F. Y. Khalili, H. Khan, I. Khan, S. Khan, Z. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, M. Khursheed, N. Kijbunchoo, Chunglee Kim, J. C. Kim, K. Kim, W. Kim, W. S. Kim, Y.-M. Kim, C. Kimball, E. J. King, P. J. King, M. Kinley-Hanlon, R. Kirchhoff, J. S. Kissel, L. Kleybolte, J. H. Klika, S. Klimenko, T. D. Knowles, P. Koch, S. M. Koehlenbeck, G. Koekoek, S. Koley, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, N. Koper, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, I. Kowalska, D. B. Kozak, V. Kringel, N. Krishnendu, A. Królak, G. Kuehn, A. Kumar, P. Kumar, R. Kumar, S. Kumar, L. Kuo, A. Kutynia, S. Kwang, B. D. Lackey, K. H. Lai, T. L. Lam, M. Landry, B. B. Lane, R. N. Lang, J. Lange, B. Lantz, R. K. Lanza, A. Lartaux-Vollard, P. D. Lasky, M. Laxen, A. Lazzarini, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, S. Leavey, Y. K. Lecoeuche, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, H. W. Lee, J. Lee, K. Lee, J. Lehmann, A. Lenon, N. Leroy, N. Letendre, Y. Levin, J. Li, K. J. L. Li, T. G. F. Li, X. Li, F. Lin, F. Linde, S. D. Linker, T. B. Littenberg, J. Liu, X. Liu, R. K. L. Lo, N. A. Lockerbie, L. T. London, A. Longo, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, M. Lormand, G. Losurdo, J. D. Lough, C. O. Lousto, G. Lovelace, M. E. Lower, H. Lück, D. Lumaca, A. P. Lundgren, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, R. Macas, S. Macfoy, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, A. Macquet, F. Magaña-Sandoval, L. Magaña Zertuche, R. M. Magee, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, A. Malik, N. Man, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, M. Mantovani, F. Marchesoni, F. Marion, S. Márka, Z. Márka, C. Markakis, A. S. Markosyan, A. Markowitz, E. Maros, A. Marquina, S. Marsat, F. Martelli, I. W. Martin, R. M. Martin, D. V. Martynov, K. Mason, E. Massera, A. Masserot, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, S. Mastrogiovanni, A. Matas, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, N. Mazumder, J. J. McCann, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, L. McCuller, S. C. McGuire, J. McIver, D. J. McManus, T. McRae, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, M. Mehmet, A. K. Mehta, J. Meidam, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, R. A. Mercer, L. Mereni, E. L. Merilh, M. Merzougui, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, R. Metzdorff, P. M. Meyers, H. Miao, C. Michel, H. Middleton, E. E. Mikhailov, L. Milano, A. L. Miller, A. Miller, M. Millhouse, J. C. Mills, M. C. Milovich-Goff, O. Minazzoli, Y. Minenkov, A. Mishkin, C. Mishra, T. Mistry, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, G. Mo, D. Moffa, K. Mogushi, S. R. P. Mohapatra, M. Montani, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, G. Moreno, S. Morisaki, B. Mours, C. M. Mow-Lowry, Arunava Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, N. Mukund, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, E. A. Muñiz, M. Muratore, P. G. Murray, I. Nardecchia, L. Naticchioni, R. K. Nayak, J. Neilson, G. Nelemans, T. J. N. Nelson, M. Nery, A. Neunzert, K. Y. Ng, S. Ng, P. Nguyen, D. Nichols, S. Nissanke, F. Nocera, C. North, L. K. Nuttall, M. Obergaulinger, J. Oberling, B. D. O'Brien, G. D. O'Dea, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, H. Ohta, M. A. Okada, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, Richard J. Oram, B. O'Reilly, R. G. Ormiston, L. F. Ortega, R. O'Shaughnessy, S. Ossokine, D. J. Ottaway, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. E. Pace, G. Pagano, M. A. Page, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, C. Palomba, A. Pal-Singh, Huang-Wei Pan, B. Pang, P. T. H. Pang, C. Pankow, F. Pannarale, B. C. Pant, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, A. Parida, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, M. Patil, B. Patricelli, B. L. Pearlstone, C. Pedersen, M. Pedraza, R. Pedurand, A. Pele, S. Penn, C. J. Perez, A. Perreca, H. P. Pfeiffer, M. Phelps, K. S. Phukon, O. J. Piccinni, M. Pichot, F. Piergiovanni, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, M. Pirello, M. Pitkin, R. Poggiani, D. Y. T. Pong, S. Ponrathnam, P. Popolizio, E. K. Porter, J. Powell, A. K. Prajapati, J. Prasad, K. Prasai, R. Prasanna, G. Pratten, T. Prestegard, S. Privitera, G. A. Prodi, L. G. Prokhorov, O. Puncken, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, M. Pürrer, H. Qi, V. Quetschke, P. J. Quinonez, E. A. Quintero, R. Quitzow-James, F. J. Raab, H. Radkins, N. Radulescu, P. Raffai, S. Raja, C. Rajan, B. Rajbhandari, M. Rakhmanov, K. E. Ramirez, A. Ramos-Buades, Javed Rana, K. Rao, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, J. Read, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, W. Ren, F. Ricci, C. J. Richardson, J. W. Richardson, P. M. Ricker, K. Riles, M. Rizzo, N. A. Robertson, R. Robie, F. Robinet, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, M. Romanelli, R. Romano, C. L. Romel, J. H. Romie, K. Rose, D. Rosińska, S. G. Rosofsky, M. P. Ross, S. Rowan, A. Rüdiger, P. Ruggi, G. Rutins, K. Ryan, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, M. Sakellariadou, L. Salconi, M. Saleem, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, E. J. Sanchez, L. E. Sanchez, N. Sanchis-Gual, V. Sandberg, J. R. Sanders, K. A. Santiago, N. Sarin, B. Sassolas, P. R. Saulson, O. Sauter, R. L. Savage, P. Schale, M. Scheel, J. Scheuer, F. Schiettekatte, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Schönbeck, E. Schreiber, B. W. Schulte, B. F. Schutz, S. G. Schwalbe, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, E. Seidel, D. Sellers, A. S. Sengupta, N. Sennett, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, A. Sergeev, Y. Setyawati, D. A. Shaddock, T. Shaffer, M. S. Shahriar, M. B. Shaner, L. Shao, P. Sharma, P. Shawhan, H. Shen, R. Shink, D. H. Shoemaker, D. M. Shoemaker, S. ShyamSundar, K. Siellez, M. Sieniawska, D. Sigg, A. D. Silva, L. P. Singer, N. Singh, A. Singhal, A. M. Sintes, S. Sitmukhambetov, V. Skliris, B. J. J. Slagmolen, T. J. Slaven-Blair, J. R. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, S. Somala, E. J. Son, B. Sorazu, F. Sorrentino, T. Souradeep, E. Sowell, A. P. Spencer, A. K. Srivastava, V. Srivastava, K. Staats, C. Stachie, M. Standke, D. A. Steer, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, S. P. Stevenson, D. Stocks, R. Stone, D. J. Stops, K. A. Strain, G. Stratta, S. E. Strigin, A. Strunk, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, V. Sudhir, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, S. Sunil, J. Suresh, P. J. Sutton, B. L. Swinkels, M. J. Szczepańczyk, M. Tacca, S. C. Tait, C. Talbot, D. Talukder, D. B. Tanner, M. Tápai, A. Taracchini, J. D. Tasson, R. Taylor, F. Thies, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, S. R. Thondapu, K. A. Thorne, E. Thrane, Shubhanshu Tiwari, Srishti Tiwari, V. Tiwari, K. Toland, M. Tonelli, Z. Tornasi, A. Torres-Forné, C. I. Torrie, D. Töyrä, F. Travasso, G. Traylor, M. C. Tringali, A. Trovato, L. Trozzo, R. Trudeau, K. W. Tsang, M. Tse, R. Tso, L. Tsukada, D. Tsuna, D. Tuyenbayev, K. Ueno, D. Ugolini, C. S. Unnikrishnan, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. Van Den Broeck, D. C. Vander-Hyde, L. van der Schaaf, J. V. van Heijningen, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vardaro, V. Varma, S. Vass, M. Vasúth, A. Vecchio, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, G. Venugopalan, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Viceré, A. D. Viets, D. J. Vine, J.-Y. Vinet, S. Vitale, T. Vo, H. Vocca, C. Vorvick, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, R. Walet, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, G. Wang, H. Wang, J. Z. Wang, W. H. Wang, Y. F. Wang, R. L. Ward, Z. A. Warden, J. Warner, M. Was, J. Watchi, B. Weaver, L.-W. Wei, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, F. Wellmann, L. Wen, E. K. Wessel, P. Weßels, J. W. Westhouse, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, B. F. Whiting, C. Whittle, D. M. Wilken, D. Williams, A. R. Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, M. H. Wimmer, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Woehler, J. K. Wofford, J. Worden, J. L. Wright, D. S. Wu, D. M. Wysocki, L. Xiao, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, L. Yang, M. J. Yap, M. Yazback, D. W. Yeeles, Hang Yu, Haocun Yu, S. H. R. Yuen, M. Yvert, A. K. Zadrozny, A. Zadrożny, M. Zanolin, T. Zelenova, J.-P. Zendri, M. Zevin, J. Zhang, L. Zhang, T. Zhang, C. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, X. J. Zhu, M. E. Zucker, J. Zweizig, LIGO Scientific Collaboration, the Virgo Collaboration The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 870, Issue 2, article id. 134, 16 pp. (2019) (Jan 2019) [ADS] - Prospects of searching for composite resonances at the LHC and beyond
Da Liu, Lian-Tao Wang, Ke-Pan Xie Journal of High Energy Physics, Volume 2019, Issue 1, article id. 157, 53 pp (Jan 2019) [ADS] - What Sets the Slope of the Molecular Kennicutt-Schmidt Relation?
Vadim A. Semenov, Andrey V. Kravtsov, Nickolay Y. Gnedin The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 870, Issue 2, article id. 79, 17 pp. (2019) (Jan 2019) [ADS] - Carnegie Supernova Project-II: Extending the Near-infrared Hubble Diagram for Type Ia Supernovae to z ˜ 0.1
M. M. Phillips, Carlos Contreras, E. Y. Hsiao, Nidia Morrell, Christopher R. Burns, Maximilian Stritzinger, C. Ashall, Wendy L. Freedman, P. Hoeflich, S. E. Persson, Anthony L. Piro, Nicholas B. Suntzeff, Syed A. Uddin, Jorge Anais, E. Baron, Luis Busta, Abdo Campillay, Sergio Castellón, Carlos Corco, T. Diamond, Christa Gall, Consuelo Gonzalez, Simon Holmbo, Kevin Krisciunas, Miguel Roth, Jacqueline Serón, F. Taddia, Simón Torres, J. P. Anderson, C. Baltay, Gastón Folatelli, L. Galbany, A. Goobar, Ellie Hadjiyska, Mario Hamuy, Mansi Kasliwal, C. Lidman, Peter E. Nugent, S. Perlmutter, David Rabinowitz, Stuart D. Ryder, Brian P. Schmidt, B. J. Shappee, Emma S. Walker Publications of the Astronomical Society of the Pacific, Volume 131, Issue 995, pp. 014001 (2019) (Jan 2019) [ADS] - Lensing covariance on cut sky and SPT -P l a n c k lensing tensions
Pavel Motloch, Wayne Hu Physical Review D, Volume 99, Issue 2, id.023506 (Jan 2019) [ADS] - A Detailed Study of the Most Relaxed SPT-selected Galaxy Clusters: Properties of the Cool Core and Central Galaxy
M. McDonald, S. W. Allen, J. Hlavacek-Larrondo, A. B. Mantz, M. Bayliss, B. A. Benson, M. Brodwin, E. Bulbul, R. E. A. Canning, I. Chiu, W. R. Forman, G. P. Garmire, N. Gupta, G. Khullar, J. J. Mohr, C. L. Reichardt, T. Schrabback The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 870, Issue 2, article id. 85, 13 pp. (2019) (Jan 2019) [ADS] - Carnegie Supernova Project-II: The Near-infrared Spectroscopy Program
E. Y. Hsiao, M. M. Phillips, G. H. Marion, R. P. Kirshner, N. Morrell, D. J. Sand, C. R. Burns, C. Contreras, P. Hoeflich, M. D. Stritzinger, S. Valenti, J. P. Anderson, C. Ashall, C. Baltay, E. Baron, D. P. K. Banerjee, S. Davis, T. R. Diamond, G. Folatelli, Wendy L. Freedman, F. Förster, L. Galbany, C. Gall, S. González-Gaitán, A. Goobar, M. Hamuy, S. Holmbo, M. M. Kasliwal, K. Krisciunas, S. Kumar, C. Lidman, J. Lu, P. E. Nugent, S. Perlmutter, S. E. Persson, A. L. Piro, D. Rabinowitz, M. Roth, S. D. Ryder, B. P. Schmidt, M. Shahbandeh, N. B. Suntzeff, F. Taddia, S. Uddin, L. Wang Publications of the Astronomical Society of the Pacific, Volume 131, Issue 995, pp. 014002 (2019) (Jan 2019) [ADS] - Gravitational production of super-Hubble-mass particles: an analytic approach
Daniel J. H. Chung, Edward W. Kolb, Andrew J. Long Journal of High Energy Physics, Volume 2019, Issue 1, article id. 189, 23 pp (Jan 2019) [ADS] - K2 Observations of SN 2018oh Reveal a Two-component Rising Light Curve for a Type Ia Supernova
G. Dimitriadis, R. J. Foley, A. Rest, D. Kasen, A. L. Piro, A. Polin, D. O. Jones, A. Villar, G. Narayan, D. A. Coulter, C. D. Kilpatrick, Y.-C. Pan, C. Rojas-Bravo, O. D. Fox, S. W. Jha, P. E. Nugent, A. G. Riess, D. Scolnic, M. R. Drout, K2 Mission Team, G. Barentsen, J. Dotson, M. Gully-Santiago, C. Hedges, A. M. Cody, T. Barclay, S. Howell, KEGS, P. Garnavich, B. E. Tucker, E. Shaya, R. Mushotzky, R. P. Olling, S. Margheim, A. Zenteno, Kepler spacecraft Team, J. Coughlin, J. E. Van Cleve, J. Vinícius de Miranda Cardoso, K. A. Larson, K. M. McCalmont-Everton, C. A. Peterson, S. E. Ross, L. H. Reedy, D. Osborne, C. McGinn, L. Kohnert, L. Migliorini, A. Wheaton, B. Spencer, C. Labonde, G. Castillo, G. Beerman, K. Steward, M. Hanley, R. Larsen, R. Gangopadhyay, R. Kloetzel, T. Weschler, V. Nystrom, J. Moffatt, M. Redick, K. Griest, M. Packard, M. Muszynski, J. Kampmeier, R. Bjella, S. Flynn, B. Elsaesser, Pan-STARRS, K. C. Chambers, H. A. Flewelling, M. E. Huber, E. A. Magnier, C. Z. Waters, A. S. B. Schultz, J. Bulger, T. B. Lowe, M. Willman, S. J. Smartt, K. W. Smith, DECam, S. Points, G. M. Strampelli, ASAS-SN, J. Brimacombe, P. Chen, J. A. Muñoz, R. L. Mutel, J. Shields, P. J. Vallely, S. Villanueva, PTSS/TNTS, W. Li, X. Wang, J. Zhang, H. Lin, J. Mo, X. Zhao, H. Sai, X. Zhang, K. Zhang, T. Zhang, L. Wang, J. Zhang, E. Baron, J. M. DerKacy, L. Li, Z. Chen, D. Xiang, L. Rui, L. Wang, F. Huang, X. Li, Las Cumbres Observatory, G. Hosseinzadeh, D. A. Howell, I. Arcavi, D. Hiramatsu, J. Burke, S. Valenti, ATLAS, J. L. Tonry, L. Denneau, A. N. Heinze, H. Weiland, B. Stalder, Konkoly, J. Vinkó, K. Sárneczky, A. Pál, A. Bódi, Zs. Bognár, B. Csák, B. Cseh, G. Csörnyei, O. Hanyecz, B. Ignácz, Cs. Kalup, R. Könyves-Tóth, L. Kriskovics, A. Ordasi, I. Rajmon, A. Sódor, R. Szabó, R. Szakáts, G. Zsidi, ePESSTO, S. C. Williams, J. Nordin, R. Cartier, C. Frohmaier, L. Galbany, C. P. Gutiérrez, I. Hook, C. Inserra, M. Smith, University of Arizona, D. J. Sand, J. E. Andrews, N. Smith, C. Bilinski The Astrophysical Journal Letters, Volume 870, Issue 1, article id. L1, 16 pp. (2019) (Jan 2019) [ADS] - The Buzzard Flock: Dark Energy Survey Synthetic Sky Catalogs
Joseph DeRose, Risa H. Wechsler, Matthew R. Becker, Michael T. Busha, Eli S. Rykoff, Niall MacCrann, Brandon Erickson, August E. Evrard, Andrey Kravtsov, Daniel Gruen, Sahar Allam, Santiago Avila, Sarah Bridle, David Brooks, Elizabeth Buckley-Geer, Aurelio Carnero Rosell, Matias Carrasco Kind, Jorge Carretero, Francisco J. Castander, Ross Cawthon, Martin Crocce, Luiz N. da Costa, Christopher Davis, Juan De Vicente, Jörg P. Dietrich, Peter Doel, Alex Drlica-Wagner, Pablo Fosalba, Josh Frieman, Juan Garcia-Bellido, Gaston Gutierrez, Will G. Hartley, Devon L. Hollowood, Ben Hoyle, David J. James, Elisabeth Krause, Kyler Kuehn, Nikolay Kuropatkin, Marcos Lima, Marcio A. G. Maia, Felipe Menanteau, Christopher J. Miller, Ramon Miquel, Ricardo L. C. Ogando, Andrés Plazas Malagón, A. Kathy Romer, Eusebio Sanchez, Rafe Schindler, Santiago Serrano, Ignacio Sevilla-Noarbe, Mathew Smith, Eric Suchyta, Molly E. C. Swanson, Gregory Tarle, Vinu Vikram arXiv:1901.02401 (Jan 2019) [ADS] - Cosmology With a Very Light $L_mu - L_ au$ Gauge Boson
Miguel Escudero, Dan Hooper, Gordan Krnjaic, Mathias Pierre arXiv:1901.02010 (Jan 2019) [ADS] - Phenotypic redshifts with self-organizing maps: A novel method to characterize redshift distributions of source galaxies for weak lensing
R. Buchs, C. Davis, D. Gruen, J. DeRose, A. Alarcon, G. M. Bernstein, C. Sánchez, J. Myles, A. Roodman, S. Allen, A. Amon, A. Choi, D. C. Masters, R. Miquel, M. A. Troxel, R. H. Wechsler, T. M. C. Abbott, J. Annis, S. Avila, K. Bechtol, S. L. Bridle, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, R. Cawthon, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, J. De Vicente, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, A. Drlica-Wagner, T. F. Eifler, A. E. Evrard, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, R. A. Gruend, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, D. L. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, M. Lima, H. Lin, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, J. L. Marshall, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, R. L. C. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, E. S. Rykoff, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, S. Serrano, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, V. Vikram arXiv:1901.05005 (Jan 2019) [ADS] - Data-driven estimation of the invisible energy of cosmic ray showers with the Pierre Auger Observatory
The Pierre Auger Collaboration, A. Aab, P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, I. F. M. Albuquerque, J. M. Albury, I. Allekotte, A. Almela, J. Alvarez Castillo, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, G. A. Anastasi, L. Anchordoqui, B. Andrada, S. Andringa, C. Aramo, H. Asorey, P. Assis, G. Avila, A. M. Badescu, A. Bakalova, A. Balaceanu, F. Barbato, R. J. Barreira Luz, S. Baur, K. H. Becker, J. A. Bellido, C. Berat, M. E. Bertaina, X. Bertou, P. L. Biermann, J. Biteau, S. G. Blaess, A. Blanco, J. Blazek, C. Bleve, M. Boháčová, D. Boncioli, C. Bonifazi, N. Borodai, A. M. Botti, J. Brack, T. Bretz, A. Bridgeman, F. L. Briechle, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, S. Buitink, M. Buscemi, K. S. Caballero-Mora, L. Caccianiga, L. Calcagni, A. Cancio, F. Canfora, J. M. Carceller, R. Caruso, A. Castellina, F. Catalani, G. Cataldi, L. Cazon, M. Cerda, J. A. Chinellato, J. Chudoba, L. Chytka, R. W. Clay, A. C. Cobos Cerutti, R. Colalillo, A. Coleman, M. R. Coluccia, R. Conceição, A. Condorelli, G. Consolati, F. Contreras, M. J. Cooper, S. Coutu, C. E. Covault, B. Daniel, S. Dasso, K. Daumiller, B. R. Dawson, J. A. Day, R. M. de Almeida, S. J. de Jong, G. De Mauro, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, I. De Mitri, J. de Oliveira, F. O. de Oliveira Salles, V. de Souza, J. Debatin, M. del Río, O. Deligny, N. Dhital, M. L. Díaz Castro, F. Diogo, C. Dobrigkeit, J. C. D'Olivo, Q. Dorosti, R. C. dos Anjos, M. T. Dova, A. Dundovic, J. Ebr, R. Engel, M. Erdmann, C. O. Escobar, A. Etchegoyen, H. Falcke, J. Farmer, G. Farrar, A. C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, F. Feldbusch, F. Fenu, L. P. Ferreyro, J. M. Figueira, A. Filipčič, M. M. Freire, T. Fujii, A. Fuster, B. García, H. Gemmeke, A. Gherghel-Lascu, P. L. Ghia, U. Giaccari, M. Giammarchi, M. Giller, D. Głas, J. Glombitza, F. Gobbi, G. Golup, M. Gómez Berisso, P. F. Gómez Vitale, J. P. Gongora, N. González, I. Goos, D. Góra, A. Gorgi, M. Gottowik, T. D. Grubb, F. Guarino, G. P. Guedes, E. Guido, R. Halliday, M. R. Hampel, P. Hansen, D. Harari, T. A. Harrison, V. M. Harvey, A. Haungs, T. Hebbeker, D. Heck, P. Heimann, G. C. Hill, C. Hojvat, E. M. Holt, P. Homola, J. R. Hörandel, P. Horvath, M. Hrabovský, T. Huege, J. Hulsman, A. Insolia, P. G. Isar, I. Jandt, J. A. Johnsen, M. Josebachuili, J. Jurysek, A. Kääpä, K. H. Kampert, B. Keilhauer, N. Kemmerich, J. Kemp, H. O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, R. Krause, D. Kuempel, G. Kukec Mezek, A. Kuotb Awad, B. L. Lago, D. LaHurd, R. G. Lang, R. Legumina, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, V. Lenok, A. Letessier-Selvon, I. Lhenry-Yvon, O. C. Lippmann, D. Lo Presti, L. Lopes, R. López, A. López Casado, R. Lorek, Q. Luce, A. Lucero, M. Malacari, G. Mancarella, D. Mandat, B. C. Manning, P. Mantsch, A. G. Mariazzi, I. C. Mariş, G. Marsella, D. Martello, H. Martinez, O. Martínez Bravo, M. Mastrodicasa, H. J. Mathes, S. Mathys, J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, E. Mayotte, P. O. Mazur, G. Medina-Tanco, D. Melo, A. Menshikov, K.-D. Merenda, S. Michal, M. I. Micheletti, L. Middendorf, L. Miramonti, B. Mitrica, D. Mockler, S. Mollerach, F. Montanet, C. Morello, G. Morlino, M. Mostafá, A. L. Müller, M. A. Muller, S. Müller, R. Mussa, L. Nellen, P. H. Nguyen, M. Niculescu-Oglinzanu, M. Niechciol, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, V. Novotny, L. Nožka, A Nucita, L. A. Núñez, A. Olinto, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, M. P. Panetta, P. Papenbreer, G. Parente, A. Parra, M. Pech, F. Pedreira, J. Pękala, R. Pelayo, J. Peña-Rodriguez, L. A. S. Pereira, M. Perlin, L. Perrone, C. Peters, S. Petrera, J. Phuntsok, T. Pierog, M. Pimenta, V. Pirronello, M. Platino, J. Poh, B. Pont, C. Porowski, R. R. Prado, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, A. Puyleart, S. Querchfeld, S. Quinn, R. Ramos-Pollan, J. Rautenberg, D. Ravignani, M. Reininghaus, J. Ridky, F. Riehn, M. Risse, P. Ristori, V. Rizi, W. Rodrigues de Carvalho, J. Rodriguez Rojo, M. J. Roncoroni, M. Roth, E. Roulet, A. C. Rovero, P. Ruehl, S. J. Saffi, A. Saftoiu, F. Salamida, H. Salazar, G. Salina, J. D. Sanabria Gomez, F. Sánchez, E. M. Santos, E. Santos, F. Sarazin, R. Sarmento, C. Sarmiento-Cano, R. Sato, P. Savina, M. Schauer, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, M. Schimassek, M. Schimp, F. Schlüter, D. Schmidt, O. Scholten, P. Schovánek, F. G. Schröder, S. Schröder, J. Schumacher, S. J. Sciutto, M. Scornavacche, R. C. Shellard, G. Sigl, G. Silli, O. Sima, R. Šmída, G. R. Snow, P. Sommers, J. F. Soriano, J. Souchard, R. Squartini, D. Stanca, S. Stanič, J. Stasielak, P. Stassi, M. Stolpovskiy, A. Streich, F. Suarez, M. Suárez-Durán, T. Sudholz, T. Suomijärvi, A. D. Supanitsky, J. Šupík, Z. Szadkowski, A. Taboada, O. A. Taborda, A. Tapia, C. Timmermans, C. J. Todero Peixoto, B. Tomé, G. Torralba Elipe, A. Travaini, P. Travnicek, M. Trini, M. Tueros, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, M. Urban, J. F. Valdés Galicia, I. Valiño, L. Valore, P. van Bodegom, A. M. van den Berg, A. van Vliet, E. Varela, B. Vargas Cárdenas, D. Veberič, C. Ventura, I. D. Vergara Quispe, V. Verzi, J. Vicha, L. Villaseñor, J. Vink, S. Vorobiov, H. Wahlberg, A. A. Watson, M. Weber, A. Weindl, M. Wiedeński, L. Wiencke, H. Wilczyński, T. Winchen, M. Wirtz, D. Wittkowski, B. Wundheiler, L. Yang, A. Yushkov, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, L. Zehrer, A. Zepeda, B. Zimmermann, M. Ziolkowski, Z. Zong, F. Zuccarello arXiv:1901.08040 (Jan 2019) [ADS] - Constraining Sterile Neutrino Interpretations of the LSND and MiniBooNE Anomalies with Coherent Neutrino Scattering Experiments
Carlos Blanco, Dan Hooper, Pedro Machado arXiv:1901.08094 (Jan 2019) [ADS] - Higgs Physics at the HL-LHC and HE-LHC
M. Cepeda, S. Gori, P. Ilten, M. Kado, F. Riva, R. Abdul Khalek, A. Aboubrahim, J. Alimena, S. Alioli, A. Alves, C. Asawatangtrakuldee, A. Azatov, P. Azzi, S. Bailey, S. Banerjee, E. L. Barberio, D. Barducci, G. Barone, M. Bauer, C. Bautista, P. Bechtle, K. Becker, A. Benaglia, M. Bengala, N. Berger, C. Bertella, A. Bethani, A. Betti, A. Biekotter, F. Bishara, D. Bloch, P. Bokan, O. Bondu, M. Bonvini, L. Borgonovi, M. Borsato, S. Boselli, S. Braibant-Giacomelli, G. Buchalla, L. Cadamuro, C. Caillol, A. Calandri, A. Calderon Tazon, J. M. Campbell, F. Caola, M. Capozi, M. Carena, C. M. Carloni Calame, A. Carmona, E. Carquin, A. Carvalho Antunes De Oliveira, A. Castaneda Hernandez, O. Cata, A. Celis, A. Cerri, F. Cerutti, G. S. Chahal, A. Chakraborty, G. Chaudhary, X. Chen, A. S. Chisholm, R. Contino, A. J. Costa, R. Covarelli, N. Craig, D. Curtin, L. D'Eramo, N. P. Dang, P. Das, S. Dawson, O. A. De Aguiar Francisco, J. de Blas, S. De Curtis, N. De Filippis, H. De la Torre, L. de Lima, A. De Wit, C. Delaere, M. Delcourt, M. Delmastro, S. Demers, N. Dev, R. Di Nardo, S. Di Vita, S. Dildick, L. A. F. do Prado, M. Donadelli, D. Du, G. Durieux, M. Dührssen, O. Eberhardt, K. El Morabit, J. Elias-Miro, J. Ellis, C. Englert, R. Essig, S. Falke, M. Farina, A. Ferrari, A. Ferroglia, M. C. N. Fiolhais, M. Flechl, S. Folgueras, E. Fontanesi, P. Francavilla, R. Franceschini, R. Frederix, S. Frixione, G. Gómez-Ceballos, A. Gabrielli, S. Gadatsch, M. Gallinaro, A. Gandrakota, J. Gao, F. M. Garay Walls, T. Gehrmann, Y. Gershtein, T. Ghosh, A. Gilbert, R. Glein, E. W. N. Glover, R. Gomez-Ambrosio, R. Gonçalo, D. Gonçalves, M. Gorbahn, E. Gouveia, M. Gouzevitch, P. Govoni, M. Grazzini, B. Greenberg, K. Grimm, A. V. Gritsan, A. Grohsjean, C. Grojean, J. Gu, R. Gugel, R. S. Gupta, C. B. Gwilliam, S. Höche, M. Haacke, Y. Haddad, U. Haisch, G. N. Hamity, T. Han, L. A. Harland-Lang, R. Harnik, S. Heinemeyer, G. Heinrich, B. Henning, V. Hirschi, K. Hoepfner, J. M. Hogan, S. Homiller, Y. Huang, A. Huss, S. Jézéquel, Sa. Jain, S. P. Jones, K. Köneke, J. Kalinowski, J. F. Kamenik, M. Kaplan, A. Karlberg, M. Kaur, P. Keicher, M. Kerner, A. Khanov, J. Kieseler, J. H. Kim, M. Kim, T. Klijnsma, F. Kling, M. Klute, J. R. Komaragiri, K. Kong, J. Kozaczuk, P Kozow, C. Krause, S. Lai, J. Langford, B. Le, L. Lechner, W. A. Leight, K. J. C. Leney, T. Lenz, C-Q. Li, H. Li, Q. Li, S. Liebler, J. Lindert, D. Liu, J. Liu, Y. Liu, Z. Liu, D. Lombardo, A. Long, K. Long, I. Low, G. Luisoni, L. L. Ma, A.-M. Magnan, D. Majumder, A. Malinauskas, F. Maltoni, M. L. Mangano, G. Marchiori, A. C. Marini, A. Martin, S. Marzani, A. Massironi, K. T. Matchev, R. D. Matheus, K. Mazumdar, J. Mazzitelli, A. E. Mcdougall, P. Meade, P. Meridiani, A. B. Meyer, E. Michielin, P. Milenovic, V. Milosevic, K. Mimasu, B. Mistlberger, M. Mlynarikova, M. Mondragon, P. F. Monni, G. Montagna, F. Monti, M. Moreno Llacer, A. Mueck, P. C. Muiño, C. Murphy, W. J. Murray, P. Musella, M. Narain, R. F. Naranjo Garcia, P. Nath, M. Neubert, O. Nicrosini, K. Nikolopoulos, A. Nisati, J. M. No, M. L. Ojeda, S. A. Olivares Pino, A. Onofre, G. Ortona, S. Pagan Griso, D. Pagani, E. Palencia Cortezon, C. Palmer, C. Pandini, G. Panico, L. Panwar, D. Pappadopulo, M. Park, R. Patel, F. Paucar-Velasquez, K. Pedro, L. Pernie, L. Perrozzi, B. A. Petersen, E. Petit, G. Petrucciani, G. Piacquadio, F. Piccinini, M. Pieri, T. Plehn, S. Pokorski, A. Pomarol, E. Ponton, S. Pozzorini, S. Prestel, K. Prokofiev, M. Ramsey-Musolf, E. Re, N. P. Readioff, D. Redigolo, L. Reina, E. Reynolds, M. Riembau, F. Rikkert, T. Robens, R. Roentsch, J. Rojo, N. Rompotis, J. Rorie, J. Rosiek, J. Roskes, J. T. Ruderman, N. Sahoo, S. Saito, R. Salerno, P. H. Sales De Bruin, A. Salvucci, K. Sandeep, J. Santiago, R. Santo, V. Sanz, U. Sarica, A. Savin, A. Savoy-Navarro, S. Sawant, A. C. Schaffer, M. Schlaffer, A. Schmidt, B. Schneider, R. Schoefbeck, M. Schröder, M. Scodeggio, E. Scott, L. Scyboz, M. Selvaggi, L. Sestini, H.-S. Shao, A. Shivaji, L. Silvestrini, L. Simon, K. Sinha, Y. Soreq, M. Spannowsky, M. Spira, D. Spitzbart, E. Stamou, J. Stark, T. Stefaniak, B. Stieger, G. Strong, M. Szleper, K. Tackmann, M. Takeuchi, S. Taroni, M. Testa, A. Thamm, V. Theeuwes, L. A. Thomsen, S. Tkaczyk, R. Torre, F. Tramontano, K. A. Ulmer, T. Vantalon, L. Vecchi, R. Vega-Morales, E. Venturini, M. Verducci, C. Vernieri, T. Vickey, M. Vidal Marono, P. Vischia, E. Vryonidou, P. Wagner, V. M. Walbrecht, L.-T. Wang, N. Wardle, D. R. Wardrope, G. Weiglein, S. Wertz, M. Wielers, J. M. Williams, R. Wolf, A. Wulzer, M. Xiao, H. T. Yang, E. Yazgan, Z. Yin, T. You, F. Yu, G. Zanderighi, D. Zanzi, M. Zaro, S. C. Zenz, D. Zerwas, M. Zgubič, J. Zhang, L. Zhang, W. Zhang, X. Zhao, Y.-M. Zhong arXiv:1902.00134 (Jan 2019) [ADS] - Effects of Massive Neutrinos and Dynamical Dark Energy on the Cluster Mass Function
Rahul Biswas, Katrin Heitmann, Salman Habib, Amol Upadhye, Adrian Pope, Nicholas Frontiere arXiv:1901.10690 (Jan 2019) [ADS] - A Fermi Gamma-Ray Burst Monitor Search for Electromagnetic Signals Coincident with Gravitational-wave Candidates in Advanced LIGO's First Observing Run
E. Burns, A. Goldstein, C. M. Hui, L. Blackburn, M. S. Briggs, V. Connaughton, R. Hamburg, D. Kocevski, P. Veres, C. A. Wilson-Hodge, E. Bissaldi, W. H. Cleveland, M. M. Giles, B. Mailyan, C. A. Meegan, W. A. Paciesas, S. Poolakkil, R. D. Preece, J. L. Racusin, O. J. Roberts, A. von Kienlin, Fermi Gamma-Ray Burst Monitor, B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, F. Acernese, K. Ackley, C. Adams, T. Adams, P. Addesso, R. X. Adhikari, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, B. Agarwal, M. Agathos, K. Agatsuma, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, L. Aiello, A. Ain, P. Ajith, B. Allen, G. Allen, A. Allocca, M. A. Aloy, P. A. Altin, A. Amato, A. Ananyeva, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, S. V. Angelova, S. Antier, S. Appert, K. Arai, M. C. Araya, J. S. Areeda, M. Arène, N. Arnaud, K. G. Arun, S. Ascenzi, G. Ashton, M. Ast, S. M. Aston, P. Astone, D. V. Atallah, F. Aubin, P. Aufmuth, C. Aulbert, K. AultONeal, C. Austin, A. Avila-Alvarez, S. Babak, P. Bacon, F. Badaracco, M. K. M. Bader, S. Bae, P. T. Baker, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, S. W. Ballmer, S. Banagiri, J. C. Barayoga, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, K. Barkett, S. Barnum, F. Barone, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, J. Bartlett, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, A. Basti, J. C. Batch, M. Bawaj, J. C. Bayley, M. Bazzan, B. Bécsy, C. Beer, M. Bejger, I. Belahcene, A. S. Bell, D. Beniwal, M. Bensch, B. K. Berger, G. Bergmann, S. Bernuzzi, J. J. Bero, C. P. L. Berry, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, J. Betzwieser, R. Bhandare, I. A. Bilenko, S. A. Bilgili, G. Billingsley, C. R. Billman, J. Birch, R. Birney, O. Birnholtz, S. Biscans, S. Biscoveanu, A. Bisht, M. Bitossi, M. A. Bizouard, J. K. Blackburn, J. Blackman, C. D. Blair, D. G. Blair, R. M. Blair, S. Bloemen, O. Bock, N. Bode, M. Boer, Y. Boetzel, G. Bogaert, A. Bohe, F. Bondu, E. Bonilla, R. Bonnand, P. Booker, B. A. Boom, C. D. Booth, R. Bork, V. Boschi, S. Bose, K. Bossie, V. Bossilkov, J. Bosveld, Y. Bouffanais, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, A. Bramley, M. Branchesi, J. E. Brau, T. Briant, F. Brighenti, A. Brillet, M. Brinkmann, V. Brisson, P. Brockill, A. F. Brooks, D. D. Brown, S. Brunett, C. C. Buchanan, A. Buikema, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, A. Buonanno, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, R. L. Byer, M. Cabero, L. Cadonati, G. Cagnoli, C. Cahillane, J. Calderón Bustillo, T. A. Callister, E. Calloni, J. B. Camp, M. Canepa, P. Canizares, K. C. Cannon, H. Cao, J. Cao, C. D. Capano, E. Capocasa, F. Carbognani, S. Caride, M. F. Carney, J. Casanueva Diaz, C. Casentini, S. Caudill, M. Cavaglià, F. Cavalier, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, C. B. Cepeda, P. Cerdá-Durán, G. Cerretani, E. Cesarini, O. Chaibi, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, E. Chase, E. Chassande-Mottin, D. Chatterjee, B. D. Cheeseboro, H. Y. Chen, X. Chen, Y. Chen, H.-P. Cheng, H. Y. Chia, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, T. Chmiel, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, J. H. Chow, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, A. J. K. Chua, S. Chua, K. W. Chung, S. Chung, G. Ciani, A. A. Ciobanu, R. Ciolfi, F. Cipriano, C. E. Cirelli, A. Cirone, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, P. Clearwater, F. Cleva, C. Cocchieri, E. Coccia, P.-F. Cohadon, D. Cohen, A. Colla, C. G. Collette, C. Collins, L. R. Cominsky, M. Constancio, L. Conti, S. J. Cooper, P. Corban, T. R. Corbitt, I. Cordero-Carrión, K. R. Corley, N. Cornish, A. Corsi, S. Cortese, C. A. Costa, R. Cotesta, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, J.-P. Coulon, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, P. B. Covas, E. E. Cowan, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, J. D. E. Creighton, T. D. Creighton, J. Cripe, S. G. Crowder, T. J. Cullen, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, E. Cuoco, T. Dal Canton, G. Dálya, S. L. Danilishin, S. D'Antonio, K. Danzmann, A. Dasgupta, C. F. Da Silva Costa, V. Dattilo, I. Dave, M. Davier, D. Davis, E. J. Daw, B. Day, D. DeBra, M. Deenadayalan, J. Degallaix, M. De Laurentis, S. Deléglise, W. Del Pozzo, N. Demos, T. Denker, T. Dent, R. De Pietri, J. Derby, V. Dergachev, R. De Rosa, C. De Rossi, R. DeSalvo, O. de Varona, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. Díaz, L. Di Fiore, M. Di Giovanni, T. Di Girolamo, A. Di Lieto, B. Ding, S. Di Pace, I. Di Palma, F. Di Renzo, A. Dmitriev, Z. Doctor, V. Dolique, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, I. Dorrington, M. Dovale Álvarez, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, C. Dreissigacker, J. C. Driggers, Z. Du, P. Dupej, S. E. Dwyer, P. J. Easter, T. B. Edo, M. C. Edwards, A. Effler, H.-B. Eggenstein, P. Ehrens, J. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, M. Eisenmann, R. A. Eisenstein, R. C. Essick, H. Estelles, D. Estevez, Z. B. Etienne, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, V. Fafone, H. Fair, S. Fairhurst, X. Fan, S. Farinon, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, E. J. Fauchon-Jones, M. Favata, M. Fays, C. Fee, H. Fehrmann, J. Feicht, M. M. Fejer, F. Feng, A. Fernandez-Galiana, I. Ferrante, E. C. Ferreira, F. Ferrini, F. Fidecaro, I. Fiori, D. Fiorucci, M. Fishbach, R. P. Fisher, J. M. Fishner, M. Fitz-Axen, R. Flaminio, M. Fletcher, H. Fong, J. A. Font, P. W. F. Forsyth, S. S. Forsyth, J.-D. Fournier, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, V. Frey, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. A. Gabbard, B. U. Gadre, S. M. Gaebel, J. R. Gair, L. Gammaitoni, M. R. Ganija, S. G. Gaonkar, A. Garcia, C. García-Quirós, F. Garufi, B. Gateley, S. Gaudio, G. Gaur, V. Gayathri, G. Gemme, E. Genin, A. Gennai, D. George, J. George, L. Gergely, V. Germain, S. Ghonge, Abhirup Ghosh, Archisman Ghosh, S. Ghosh, B. Giacomazzo, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, A. Giazotto, K. Gill, G. Giordano, L. Glover, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, B. Goncharov, G. González, J. M. Gonzalez Castro, A. Gopakumar, M. L. Gorodetsky, S. E. Gossan, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, A. Grado, C. Graef, M. Granata, A. Grant, S. Gras, C. Gray, G. Greco, A. C. Green, R. Green, E. M. Gretarsson, P. Groot, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, P. Gruning, G. M. Guidi, H. K. Gulati, X. Guo, A. Gupta, M. K. Gupta, K. E. Gushwa, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, O. Halim, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, E. Z. Hamilton, H. F. Hamilton, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, M. D. Hannam, O. A. Hannuksela, J. Hanson, T. Hardwick, J. Harms, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, M. J. Hart, C.-J. Haster, K. Haughian, J. Healy, A. Heidmann, M. C. Heintze, H. Heitmann, P. Hello, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, A. W. Heptonstall, F. J. Hernandez, M. Heurs, S. Hild, T. Hinderer, D. Hoak, S. Hochheim, D. Hofman, N. A. Holland, K. Holt, D. E. Holz, P. Hopkins, C. Horst, J. Hough, E. A. Houston, E. J. Howell, A. Hreibi, E. A. Huerta, D. Huet, B. Hughey, M. Hulko, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, A. Iess, N. Indik, C. Ingram, R. Inta, G. Intini, H. N. Isa, J.-M. Isac, M. Isi, B. R. Iyer, K. Izumi, T. Jacqmin, K. Jani, P. Jaranowski, D. S. Johnson, W. W. Johnson, D. I. Jones, R. Jones, R. J. G. Jonker, L. Ju, J. Junker, C. V. Kalaghatgi, V. Kalogera, B. Kamai, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. J. Kapadia, S. Karki, K. S. Karvinen, M. Kasprzack, M. Katolik, S. Katsanevas, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, K. Kawabe, N. V. Keerthana, F. Kéfélian, D. Keitel, A. J. Kemball, R. Kennedy, J. S. Key, F. Y. Khalili, B. Khamesra, H. Khan, I. Khan, S. Khan, Z. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, N. Kijbunchoo, Chunglee Kim, J. C. Kim, K. Kim, W. Kim, W. S. Kim, Y.-M. Kim, E. J. King, P. J. King, M. Kinley-Hanlon, R. Kirchhoff, J. S. Kissel, L. Kleybolte, S. Klimenko, T. D. Knowles, P. Koch, S. M. Koehlenbeck, S. Koley, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, I. Kowalska, D. B. Kozak, C. Krämer, V. Kringel, B. Krishnan, A. Królak, G. Kuehn, P. Kumar, R. Kumar, S. Kumar, L. Kuo, A. Kutynia, S. Kwang, B. D. Lackey, K. H. Lai, M. Landry, R. N. Lang, J. Lange, B. Lantz, R. K. Lanza, A. Lartaux-Vollard, P. D. Lasky, M. Laxen, A. Lazzarini, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, S. Leavey, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, H. W. Lee, K. Lee, J. Lehmann, A. Lenon, M. Leonardi, N. Leroy, N. Letendre, Y. Levin, J. Li, T. G. F. Li, X. Li, S. D. Linker, T. B. Littenberg, J. Liu, X. Liu, R. K. L. Lo, N. A. Lockerbie, L. T. London, A. Longo, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, M. Lormand, G. Losurdo, J. D. Lough, C. O. Lousto, G. Lovelace, H. Lück, D. Lumaca, A. P. Lundgren, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, R. Macas, S. Macfoy, B. Machenschalk, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, I. Magaña Hernandez, F. Magaña-Sandoval, L. Magaña Zertuche, R. M. Magee, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, N. Man, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, M. Mantovani, F. Marchesoni, F. Marion, S. Márka, Z. Márka, C. Markakis, A. S. Markosyan, A. Markowitz, E. Maros, A. Marquina, F. Martelli, L. Martellini, I. W. Martin, R. M. Martin, D. V. Martynov, K. Mason, E. Massera, A. Masserot, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, S. Mastrogiovanni, A. Matas, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, N. Mazumder, J. J. McCann, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, L. McCuller, S. C. McGuire, J. McIver, D. J. McManus, T. McRae, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, M. Mehmet, J. Meidam, E. Mejuto-Villa, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, D. Mendoza-Gandara, R. A. Mercer, L. Mereni, E. L. Merilh, M. Merzougui, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, R. Metzdorff, P. M. Meyers, H. Miao, C. Michel, H. Middleton, E. E. Mikhailov, L. Milano, A. L. Miller, A. Miller, B. B. Miller, J. Miller, M. Millhouse, J. Mills, M. C. Milovich-Goff, O. Minazzoli, Y. Minenkov, J. Ming, C. Mishra, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, D. Moffa, K. Mogushi, M. Mohan, S. R. P. Mohapatra, M. Montani, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, G. Moreno, S. Morisaki, B. Mours, C. M. Mow-Lowry, G. Mueller, A. W. Muir, Arunava Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, N. Mukund, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, E. A. Muñiz, M. Muratore, P. G. Murray, A. Nagar, K. Napier, I. Nardecchia, L. Naticchioni, R. K. Nayak, J. Neilson, G. Nelemans, T. J. N. Nelson, M. Nery, A. Neunzert, L. Nevin, J. M. Newport, K. Y. Ng, S. Ng, P. Nguyen, T. T. Nguyen, D. Nichols, A. B. Nielsen, S. Nissanke, A. Nitz, F. Nocera, D. Nolting, C. North, L. K. Nuttall, M. Obergaulinger, J. Oberling, B. D. O'Brien, G. D. O'Dea, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, H. Ohta, M. A. Okada, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, Richard J. Oram, B. O'Reilly, R. Ormiston, L. F. Ortega, R. O'Shaughnessy, S. Ossokine, D. J. Ottaway, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. E. Pace, G. Pagano, J. Page, M. A. Page, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, C. Palomba, A. Pal-Singh, Howard Pan, Huang-Wei Pan, B. Pang, P. T. H. Pang, C. Pankow, F. Pannarale, B. C. Pant, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, M. A. Papa, A. Parida, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, M. Patil, B. Patricelli, B. L. Pearlstone, C. Pedersen, M. Pedraza, R. Pedurand, L. Pekowsky, A. Pele, S. Penn, C. J. Perez, A. Perreca, L. M. Perri, H. P. Pfeiffer, M. Phelps, K. S. Phukon, O. J. Piccinni, M. Pichot, F. Piergiovanni, V. Pierro, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, I. M. Pinto, M. Pirello, M. Pitkin, R. Poggiani, P. Popolizio, E. K. Porter, L. Possenti, A. Post, J. Powell, J. Prasad, J. W. W. Pratt, G. Pratten, V. Predoi, T. Prestegard, M. Principe, S. Privitera, G. A. Prodi, L. G. Prokhorov, O. Puncken, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, M. Pürrer, H. Qi, V. Quetschke, E. A. Quintero, R. Quitzow-James, F. J. Raab, D. S. Rabeling, H. Radkins, P. Raffai, S. Raja, C. Rajan, B. Rajbhandari, M. Rakhmanov, K. E. Ramirez, A. Ramos-Buades, Javed Rana, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, J. Read, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, W. Ren, F. Ricci, P. M. Ricker, K. Riles, M. Rizzo, N. A. Robertson, R. Robie, F. Robinet, T. Robson, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, R. Romano, C. L. Romel, J. H. Romie, D. Rosińska, M. P. Ross, S. Rowan, A. Rüdiger, P. Ruggi, G. Rutins, K. Ryan, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, M. Sakellariadou, L. Salconi, M. Saleem, F. Salemi, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, L. M. Sampson, E. J. Sanchez, L. E. Sanchez, N. Sanchis-Gual, V. Sandberg, J. R. Sanders, N. Sarin, B. Sassolas, B. S. Sathyaprakash, P. R. Saulson, O. Sauter, R. L. Savage, A. Sawadsky, P. Schale, M. Scheel, J. Scheuer, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Schönbeck, E. Schreiber, D. Schuette, B. W. Schulte, B. F. Schutz, S. G. Schwalbe, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, E. Seidel, D. Sellers, A. S. Sengupta, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, A. Sergeev, Y. Setyawati, D. A. Shaddock, T. J. Shaffer, A. A. Shah, M. S. Shahriar, M. B. Shaner, L. Shao, B. Shapiro, P. Shawhan, H. Shen, D. H. Shoemaker, D. M. Shoemaker, K. Siellez, X. Siemens, M. Sieniawska, D. Sigg, A. D. Silva, L. P. Singer, A. Singh, A. Singhal, A. M. Sintes, B. J. J. Slagmolen, T. J. Slaven-Blair, B. Smith, J. R. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, S. Somala, E. J. Son, B. Sorazu, F. Sorrentino, T. Souradeep, A. P. Spencer, A. K. Srivastava, K. Staats, C. Stachie, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, B. Steltner, S. P. Stevenson, D. Stocks, R. Stone, D. J. Stops, K. A. Strain, G. Stratta, S. E. Strigin, A. Strunk, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, S. Sunil, J. Suresh, P. J. Sutton, B. L. Swinkels, M. J. Szczepańczyk, M. Tacca, S. C. Tait, C. Talbot, D. Talukder, D. B. Tanner, M. Tápai, A. Taracchini, J. D. Tasson, J. A. Taylor, R. Taylor, S. V. Tewari, T. Theeg, F. Thies, E. G. Thomas, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, K. A. Thorne, E. Thrane, S. Tiwari, V. Tiwari, K. V. Tokmakov, K. Toland, M. Tonelli, Z. Tornasi, A. Torres-Forné, C. I. Torrie, D. Töyrä, F. Travasso, G. Traylor, J. Trinastic, M. C. Tringali, L. Trozzo, K. W. Tsang, M. Tse, R. Tso, D. Tsuna, L. Tsukada, D. Tuyenbayev, K. Ueno, D. Ugolini, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. Van Den Broeck, D. C. Vander-Hyde, L. van der Schaaf, J. V. van Heijningen, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vardaro, V. Varma, S. Vass, M. Vasúth, A. Vecchio, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, G. Venugopalan, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Viceré, A. D. Viets, S. Vinciguerra, D. J. Vine, J.-Y. Vinet, S. Vitale, T. Vo, H. Vocca, C. Vorvick, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, R. Walet, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, G. Wang, H. Wang, J. Z. Wang, W. H. Wang, Y. F. Wang, R. L. Ward, J. Warner, M. Was, J. Watchi, B. Weaver, L.-W. Wei, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, F. Wellmann, L. Wen, E. K. Wessel, P. Weßels, J. Westerweck, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, B. F. Whiting, C. Whittle, D. Wilken, D. Williams, R. D. Williams, A. R. Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, M. H. Wimmer, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Woehler, J. K. Wofford, W. K. Wong, J. Worden, J. L. Wright, D. S. Wu, D. M. Wysocki, S. Xiao, W. Yam, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, L. Yang, M. J. Yap, M. Yazback, Hang Yu, Haocun Yu, M. Yvert, A. Zadrożny, M. Zanolin, T. Zelenova, J.-P. Zendri, M. Zevin, J. Zhang, L. Zhang, M. Zhang, T. Zhang, Y.-H. Zhang, C. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, S. J. Zhu, X. J. Zhu, M. E. Zucker, J. Zweizig, LIGO Scientific Collaboration, the Virgo Collaboration The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 871, Issue 1, article id. 90, 12 pp. (2019) (Jan 2019) [ADS] - The Three Causes of Low-Mass Assembly Bias
Philip Mansfield, Andrey V. Kravtsov arXiv:1902.00030 (Jan 2019) [ADS] - easyaccess: Enhanced SQL command line interpreter for astronomical surveys
Matias Kind, Alex Drlica-Wagner, Audrey Koziol, Don Petravick Journal of Open Source Software, vol. 4, issue 33, id. 1022 (Jan 2019) [ADS] - LIGO/Virgo S190425z: Potential host galaxy of UVOT candidate counterpart found in BLISS.
A. Palmese, M. Soares-Santos, L. Santana-Silva, A. Drlica-Wagner, K. Herner, R. Morgan GRB Coordinates Network, Circular Service, No. 24312, #1 (2019/April-0) (n/a 2019) - LIGO/Virgo S190425z: Further confirmation for the classification of PS19qp/AT 2019ebq as a supernova.
C. McCully, D. Hiramatsu, D. Hiramatsu, D. A. Howell, I. Arcavi, M. Drout, J. Burke, C. Peligrino, R. de Carvalho, F. Forster, R. Foley, D. Coulter, C. Kilpatrick, D. Sand, S. Valenti, M. Soares-Santos, S. Rembold, A. Resti, D. Kasen, B. Metzger, A. Piro, E. Quataert, E. Ramirez-Ruiz, J. C. Wheeler, F. Bauer, T. Brink, J. Cooke, A. Clocchiatti, A. V. Filippenko, W. Freedman, P. Garnavich, J. E. Horvath, S. Jha, R. Kirshner, K. Krisciunas, H. Lin, B. Madore, M. Makler, X. Prochaska, A. Riess, R. Sturani, N. Suntzeff, M. Tanaka, D. Tucker, J. Vinko, L. Wang, J. Brown, C. Contrerasi, C. D'Andrea, G. Dimitriadis, D. Jones, M. Lundquist, G. Narayan, F. Olivares, A. Palmese, Y.-C. Pan, D. Scolnic, W. Zheng, A. Bernardo, A. Bostroem, A. M. Berthier, O. Rodriguez, C. Rojas-Bravo, M. Siebert, I. Souza GRB Coordinates Network, Circular Service, No. 24295, #1 (2019/April-0) (n/a 2019) - LIGO/Virgo S190510g: SOAR/Goodman follow-up observations.
C. D. Kilpatrick, M. R. Siebert, J. S. Brown, D. A. Coulter, R. J. Foley, C. Rojas-Bravo, K. Siellez, T. Hung, D. O. Jones, J. X. Prochaska, E. Ramirez-Ruiz, J. A. Smith, M. Wiesner, F. Berlfein, M. Pereira, M. Soares-Santos, I. Souza, M. Makler, I. Souza, B. Madore, A. L. Piro, E. Chen, R. Kirshner, B. Metzger, S. Allam, J. Annis, M. Butner, H. T. Diehl, Drlica-Wagner, J. Frieman, K. Herner, N. Kuropatkin, H. Lin, E. Neilsen, D. Tucker, B. Yanny, J. Horvath, L. Rocha, A. Bernardo, P. Barchi, R. de Carvalho, R. Butler, S. Salim, A. Riess, N. Tominaga, J. Vinko, K. Bechtol, J. Burke, D. Hiramatsu, C. McCully, D. Haggard, Y. Pan, M. Tanaka, M. Yoshida, M. Yoshida, R. Gruendl, K. Vivas, A. Walker, A. Zenteno, F. Bauer, K. Spekkens, S. Jha, A. Calamida, G. Narayan, A. Rest, M. Gill, Y. Utsumi, I. Arcavi, N. Suntzeff, L. Wang, A. Corsi, A. Horesh, X. Wang, S. Bloom, T. Brink, A. V. Filippenko, D. Kasen, E. Quataert, W. Zheng, A. Bostroem, S. Valenti, A. Howell, R. Sturani, S. Rembold, T. Davis, O. Rodri, F. Forster-Buron, W. Hartley, O. Lahav, J. Andrews, D. Sand, Z. Doctor, M. Fishbach, D. Holz, R. Kessler, P. M. Garnavich, C. Conselice, D. Brout, M. Sako, C. Frohmaier, A. Lundgren, L. Nuttall, M. Smith, M. Sullivan, J. C. Wheeler, M. Drout, R. Morgan GRB Coordinates Network, Circular Service, No. 24468, #1 (2019/May-0) (n/a 2019)
Conference Proceedings, 2019 2019: Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec October 2019 - A next-generation ground array for the detection of ultrahigh-energy cosmic rays: the Fluorescence detector Array of Single-pixel Telescopes (FAST)
Toshihiro Fujii, Max Malacari, Justin Albury, Jose A. Bellido, Ladislav Chytka, John Farmer, Petr Hamal, Pavel Horvath, Miroslav Hrabovsky, Dusan Mandat, John N. Matthews, Xiaochen Ni, Libor Nozka, Miroslav Palatka, Miroslav Pech, Paolo Privitera, Petr Schovanek, Stan B. Thomas, Petr Travnicek Ultra High Energy Cosmic Rays 2018 (UHECR 2018), Paris, France, Edited by Lhenry-Yvon, I.; Biteau, J.; Deligny, O.; Ghia, P.; EPJ Web of Conferences, Volume 210, id.06003 (Oct 2019) [ADS] - Simulation of the optical performance of the Fluorescence detector Array of Single-pixel Telescopes
Miroslav Pech, Justin Albury, Jose A. Bellido, John Farmer, Toshihiro Fujii, Petr Hamal, Pavel Horvath, Miroslav Hrabovsky, Ladislav Chytka, Max Malacari, Dusan Mandat, John N. Matthews, Xiaochen Ni, Libor Nozka, Miroslav Palatka, Paolo Privitera, Petr Schovanek, Stan B. Thomas, Petr Travnicek Ultra High Energy Cosmic Rays 2018 (UHECR 2018), Paris, France, Edited by Lhenry-Yvon, I.; Biteau, J.; Deligny, O.; Ghia, P.; EPJ Web of Conferences, Volume 210, id.05014 (Oct 2019) [ADS]
September 2019 - Atmospheric monitoring with the Fluorescence detector Array of Single-pixel Telescopes
Dusan Mandat, Toshihiro Fujii, Max Malacari, John Farmer, Xiaochen Ni, Paolo Privitera, Justin Albury, Jose A. Bellido, Petr Hamal, Pavel Horvath, Miroslav Hrabovsky, Libor Nozka, Ladislav Chytka, Miroslav Palatka, Miroslav Pech, Petr Schovanek, Petr Travnicek, John N. Matthews, Stan Thomas Atmospheric Monitoring for High Energy Astroparticle Detectors, Anacapri, Italy, Edited by Valore, L.; Colalillo, R.; Guarino, F.; EPJ Web of Conferences, Volume 197, id.02002 (Sep 2019) [ADS]
July 2019 - A DECam Search for Explosive Optical Transients Associated with IceCube Neutrinos
R. Morgan 36th International Cosmic Ray Conference, held July 24th-August 1st, 2019 in Madison, WI, U.S.A. Online at https://pos.sissa.it/cgi-bin/reader/conf.cgi?confid=358, id.963 (Jul 2019) [ADS] - Constraints on Decaying Dark Matter from the Isotropic Gamma-Ray Background
C. Blanco 36th International Cosmic Ray Conference (ICRC2019), held July 24th-August 1st, 2019 in Madison, WI, U.S.A. Online at https://pos.sissa.it/cgi-bin/reader/conf.cgi?confid=358, id.511 (Jul 2019) - Recent Results from the Dark Matter Search of DAMIC-100 at SNOLAB
D. Baxter 36th International Cosmic Ray Conference (ICRC2019), held July 24th-August 1st, 2019 in Madison, WI, U.S.A. Online at https://pos.sissa.it/cgi-bin/reader/conf.cgi?confid=358, id.507 (Jul 2019) - Concept Study for the Beamforming Elevated Array for Cosmic Neutrinos (BEACON)
S. Wissel, J. Alvarez-Muniz, C. Burch, A. Cummings, W. Carvalho, C. Deaconu, G. Hallinan, K. Hughes, A. Ludwig, E. Oberla, C. Paciaroni, A. Rodriguez, A. Romero-Wolf, H. Schoorlemmer, D. Southall, B. Strutt, M. Vasquez, A. G. Vieregg, E. Zas 36th International Cosmic Ray Conference (ICRC2019), held July 24th-August 1st, 2019 in Madison, WI, U.S.A. Online at https://pos.sissa.it/cgi-bin/reader/conf.cgi?confid=358, id.1033 (Jul 2019) - Towards Interferometric Triggering on Air Showers Induced by Tau Neutrino Interactions
K. Hughes, J. Alvarez-Muniz, A. Cummings, W. Carvalho, C. Deaconu, G. Hallinan, A. Ludwig, E. Oberla, A. Rodriguez, C. Paciaroni, A. Romero-Wolf, H. Schoorlemmer, D. Southall, B. Strutt, M. Vasquez, A. G. Vieregg, S. Wissel, E. Zas 36th International Cosmic Ray Conference (ICRC2019), held July 24th-August 1st, 2019 in Madison, WI, U.S.A. Online at https://pos.sissa.it/cgi-bin/reader/conf.cgi?confid=358, id.917 (Jul 2019) - NuRadioMC - Simulation Code for the Next Generation of Radio Neutrino Detectors
D. García-Fernández, C. Glaser, A. Nelles, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, S. W. Barwick, D. Z. Besson, S. Buitink, B. A. Clark, A. Connolly, C. Deaconu, K. de Vries, J. C. Hanson, B. Hokanson-Fasig, S. A. Kleinfelder, R. Lahmann, U. A. Latif, C. Persichilli, Y. Pan, C. Pfender, I. Plaisier, D. Seckel, J. Torres, S. Toscano, N. van Eijndhoven, A. G. Vieregg, C. Welling, T. Wichen, S. A. Wissel 36th International Cosmic Ray Conference (ICRC2019), held July 24th-August 1st, 2019 in Madison, WI, U.S.A. Online at https://pos.sissa.it/cgi-bin/reader/conf.cgi?confid=358, id.896 (Jul 2019) - Searches for Ultra-High-Energy Neutrinos with ANITA
C. Deaconu 36th International Cosmic Ray Conference (ICRC2019), held July 24th-August 1st, 2019 in Madison, WI, U.S.A. Online at https://pos.sissa.it/cgi-bin/reader/conf.cgi?confid=358, id.867 (Jul 2019) [ADS] - Status of the Galactic Center Gamma-Ray and Cosmic-Ray Antiproton Excesses
D. Hooper 36th International Cosmic Ray Conference (ICRC2019), held July 24th-August 1st, 2019 in Madison, WI, U.S.A. Online at https://pos.sissa.it/cgi-bin/reader/conf.cgi?confid=358, id.521 (Jul 2019) - Production of Silica Aerogel Radiator Tiles for the HELIX RICH Detector
P. Allison, J. Beatty, L. Beaufore, Y. Chen, S. Coutu, E. Ellingwood, M. Gebhard, N. Green, D. Hanna, B. Kunkler, S. I. Mognet, R. Mbarek, K. McBride, K. Michaels, D. Muller, J. Musser, S. Nutter, S. O'Brien, N. Park, T. Rosin, E. Schreyer, G. Tarle, M. Tabata, A. Tomasch, G. Visser, S. Wakely, T. Werner, I. Wisher, M. Yu 36th International Cosmic Ray Conference (ICRC2019), held July 24th-August 1st, 2019 in Madison, WI, U.S.A. Online at https://pos.sissa.it/cgi-bin/reader/conf.cgi?confid=358, id.139 (Jul 2019) - Calibration of the Aerogel Tiles for the HELIX RICH
P. Allison, J. Beatty, L. Beaufore, Y. Chen, S. Coutu, E. Ellingwood, M. Gebharb, N. Green, D. Hanna, B. Kunkler, S. I. Mognet, R. Mbarek, K. McBride, K. Michaels, D. Muller, J. Musser, S. Nutter, S. O'Brien, N. Park, T. Rosin, E. Schreyer, G. Tarle, M. Tabata, A. Tomasch, G. Visser, S. Wakely, T. Werner, I. Wisher, M. Yu 36th International Cosmic Ray Conference (ICRC2019), held July 24th-August 1st, 2019 in Madison, WI, U.S.A. Online at https://pos.sissa.it/cgi-bin/reader/conf.cgi?confid=358, id.133 (Jul 2019) - Cosmic-ray Isotope Measurements with HELIX
N. Park, L. Beaufore, R. Mbarek, D. Muller, E. Schreyer, S. Wakely, T. Werner, I. Wisher, M. Tabata, M. Gebhard, B. Kunkler, J. Musser, K. Michaels, G. Visser, E. Ellingwood, D. Hanna, S. O'Brien, T. Rosin, S. Nutter, P. Allison, J. Beatty, K. McBride, Y. Chen, S. Coutu, I. Mognet, M. Yu, N. Green, G. Tarle, A. Tomasch 36th International Cosmic Ray Conference (ICRC2019), held July 24th-August 1st, 2019 in Madison, WI, U.S.A. Online at https://pos.sissa.it/cgi-bin/reader/conf.cgi?confid=358, id.121 (Jul 2019)
March 2019 - Probing AGN-Inflated Cavities in Galaxy Cluster MS 0735+74 with the Sunyaev-Zel'dovich Effect
Adam Mantz, Zubair Abdulla, John Carlstrom, Daniel Marrone, Christine O'Donnell American Astronomical Society, HEAD meeting #17, id.400.01 (Mar 2019) [ADS] - Zooming In on Distant Star-Formation: Strong Lensing Assisted Observations of X-Ray Emission From Young Stellar Populations at Cosmic Noon
Matthew Bayliss, Michael McDonald, Keren Sharon, Michael Gladders, Michael Florian American Astronomical Society, HEAD meeting #17, id.200.06 (Mar 2019) [ADS]
January 2019 - DeepCMB: Lensing Reconstruction of the Cosmic Microwave Background with Deep Neural Networks
W. L. Kimmy Wu, Shubhendu Trivedi, Joao Caldeira, Camille Avestruz, Kyle Story, Brian Nord American Astronomical Society, AAS Meeting #233, id.#315.05 (Jan 2019) [ADS] - Multiwavelength Gaia DR2 Calibration of the RR Lyrae Period-Luminosity-Metallicity Relation
Ata Sarajedini, Massimo Marengo, Jillian Neeley, Barry F. Madore, Rachael Lynn Beaton, Mark Seibert, Dylan Hatt, Taylor Hoyt, Wendy Freedman, Victoria Scowcroft, Jeffrey Rich American Astronomical Society, AAS Meeting #233, id.#373.02 (Jan 2019) [ADS] - The South Pole Telescope Strong Lensing Cluster Sample
Guillaume Mahler, Katrin Heitmann, Nan Li, Salman Habib, Juan David Remolina, Michael Gladders, Anthony Stark, Keren Sharon, Lindsey Bleem, Brian Stalder American Astronomical Society, AAS Meeting #233, id.#461.08 (Jan 2019) [ADS] - Megasaura: The definitive UV spectral atlas of star-forming galaxies at cosmic noon
Guillaume Mahler, John Chisholm, Matthew Bayliss, Jane Rigby, Rongmon Bordoloi, Michael Gladders, Keren Sharon American Astronomical Society, AAS Meeting #233, id.#333.05 (Jan 2019) [ADS] - Measuring the Mass at the Cores of Strong Gravitational Lensing Galaxy Clusters
Guillaume Mahler, Juan David Remolina, Michael Gladders, Keren Sharon, Lindsey Bleem, Brendan Reed American Astronomical Society, AAS Meeting #233, id.#261.13 (Jan 2019) [ADS] - Supernova Cosmology with Luminous Red Galaxies
Eduardo Rozo, Hannah McCall, Daniel Scolnic, Rick Kessler, Eli Rykoff American Astronomical Society, AAS Meeting #233, id.#349.01 (Jan 2019) [ADS] - The Photometric LSST Astronomical Time Series Classification Challenge (PLAsTiCC)
Hiranya Peiris, Emilie Ishida, Michelle Lochner, Lluis Galbany, Christina Peters, Mi Dai, Rafael Martínez-Galarza, Renée Hlozek, Christian Setzer, Kara Ponder, Tarek Allam, Anita Bahmanyar, Gautham Narayan, Alexandre Boucaud, Jason McEwen, Alex Malz, David Jones, Rick Kessler, Rahul Biswas, Saurabh Jha, Kaisey Mandel, Daniel Muthukrishna, Ashish Mahabal American Astronomical Society, AAS Meeting #233, id.#212.01 (Jan 2019) [ADS] - A measurement of E-mode polarization of the cosmic microwave background from the first year of the SPT-3G 1500 square degree survey
Daniel Dutcher American Astronomical Society, AAS Meeting #233, id.343.02 (Jan 2019) [ADS] - Rest-frame UV and optical emission line diagnostics of ionised gas properties: a test case in a lensed galaxy at z~1.7
Melanie Kaasinen, Guillermo Blanc, Matthew Bayliss, Jane Rigby, David Nicholls, Christoph Federrath, Fuyan Bian, Ayan Acharyya, Michael Florian, Lisa Kewley American Astronomical Society, AAS Meeting #233, id.#333.03 (Jan 2019) [ADS] - Constraining Neutron-Star Merger and Kilonova Properties Using Radiative Transfer and Numerical Relativity Simulations
Zoheyr Doctor, Michael Coughlin, Tim Dietrich American Astronomical Society, AAS Meeting #233, id.331.02 (Jan 2019) [ADS] - The population of binary black holes following advanced LIGO's second observing run
Maya Fishbach American Astronomical Society, AAS Meeting #233, id.#112.01 (Jan 2019) [ADS] - Using Astrobites to Teach Contemporary Astronomy
Nora Shipp, Gourav Khullar, Susanna Kohler, Caitlin Doughty, Benny Tsz Ho Tsang, Chris Faesi, Lisa Drummond, Michael Zevin, Vatsal Panwar, Elisa Chisari, Nathan Sanders, Ashley Villar American Astronomical Society, AAS Meeting #233, id.#262.09 (Jan 2019) [ADS] - DeepCMB: Lensing Reconstruction of the Cosmic Microwave Background with Deep Neural Networks
W. L. Kimmy Wu, Joao Caldeira, Brian Nord, Camille Avestruz, Shubhendu Trivedi, Kyle Story American Astronomical Society, AAS Meeting #233, id.315.05 (Jan 2019) [ADS] - Multiwavelength Gaia DR2 Calibration of the RR Lyrae Period-Luminosity-Metallicity Relation
Jillian Neeley, Massimo Marengo, Wendy Freedman, Barry F. Madore, Rachael L. Beaton, Dylan Hatt, Taylor Hoyt, Jeffrey Rich, Ata Sarajedini, Mark Seibert, Victoria Scowcroft American Astronomical Society, AAS Meeting #233, id.373.02 (Jan 2019) [ADS] - The South Pole Telescope Strong Lensing Cluster Sample
Lindsey Bleem, Michael Gladders, Salman Habib, Katrin Heitmann, Nan Li, Guillaume Mahler, Keren Sharon, Brian Stalder, Anthony Stark, Juan D. Remolina American Astronomical Society, AAS Meeting #233, id.461.08 (Jan 2019) [ADS] - Megasaura: The definitive UV spectral atlas of star-forming galaxies at cosmic noon
Jane Rigby, Matthew Bayliss, John Chisholm, Rongmon Bordoloi, Michael Gladders, Keren Sharon, Guillaume Mahler American Astronomical Society, AAS Meeting #233, id.333.05 (Jan 2019) [ADS] - Measuring the Mass at the Cores of Strong Gravitational Lensing Galaxy Clusters
Juan D. Remolina, Brendan Reed, Keren Sharon, Guillaume Mahler, Lindsey Bleem, Michael Gladders American Astronomical Society, AAS Meeting #233, id.261.13 (Jan 2019) [ADS] - Supernova Cosmology with Luminous Red Galaxies
Hannah McCall, Daniel Scolnic, Eduardo Rozo, Eli Rykoff, Rick Kessler American Astronomical Society, AAS Meeting #233, id.349.01 (Jan 2019) [ADS] - The Photometric LSST Astronomical Time Series Classification Challenge (PLAsTiCC)
Renée Hlozek, Rick Kessler, Tarek Allam, Anita Bahmanyar, Rahul Biswas, Mi Dai, Lluis Galbany, Emilie Ishida, Saurabh Jha, David Jones, Michelle Lochner, Ashish Mahabal, Alex Malz, Kaisey Mandel, Rafael Martínez-Galarza, Jason McEwen, Daniel Muthukrishna, Gautham Narayan, Hiranya Peiris, Christina Peters, Kara Ponder, Christian Setzer, Alexandre Boucaud American Astronomical Society, AAS Meeting #233, id.212.01 (Jan 2019) [ADS] - Proper motions of Milky Way Ultra-Faint satellites with Gaia DR2 × DES DR1
Andrew B. Pace, Ting Li American Astronomical Society, AAS Meeting #233, id.211.01 (Jan 2019) [ADS] - The population of binary black holes following advanced LIGO's second observing run
Maya Fishbach American Astronomical Society, AAS Meeting #233, id.112.02 (Jan 2019) [ADS] - Rest-frame UV and optical emission line diagnostics of ionised gas properties: a test case in a lensed galaxy at z~1.7
Ayan Acharyya, Lisa Kewley, Jane Rigby, Matthew Bayliss, Fuyan Bian, David Nicholls, Christoph Federrath, Melanie Kaasinen, Michael Florian, Guillermo Blanc American Astronomical Society, AAS Meeting #233, id.333.03 (Jan 2019) [ADS] - Using Astrobites to Teach Contemporary Astronomy
Caitlin Doughty, Gourav Khullar, Nora Shipp, Benny Tsz Ho Tsang, Vatsal Panwar, Lisa Drummond, Nathan Sanders, Ashley Villar, Michael Zevin, Susanna Kohler, Chris Faesi, Elisa Chisari American Astronomical Society, AAS Meeting #233, id.262.09 (Jan 2019) [ADS] - Kinematic Analysis of Stellar Streams in the Dark Energy Survey
Nora Shipp American Astronomical Society, AAS Meeting #233, id.256.06 (Jan 2019) [ADS]
List of Publications (BibTeX format), 2019 |