KICP Publications, 2019
 
Journal Publications, 2019
2019:   Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec
 
June 2019
  • First cosmology results using Type IA supernovae from the dark energy survey: effects of chromatic corrections to supernova photometry on measurements of cosmological parameters
    J. Lasker, R. Kessler, D. Scolnic, D. Brout, D. L. Burke, C. B. D'Andrea, T. M. Davis, S. R. Hinton, A. G. Kim, T. S. Li, C. Lidman, E. Macaulay, A. Möller, E. S. Rykoff, M. Sako, M. Smith, M. Sullivan, E. Swann, B. E. Tucker, W. Wester, B. A. Bassett, T. M. C. Abbott, S. Allam, J. Annis, S. Avila, K. Bechtol, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, J. Calcino, D. Carollo, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, J. De Vicente, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, A. Drlica-Wagner, B. Flaugher, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, D. L. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, J. K. Hoormann, D. J. James, S. Kent, E. Krause, R. Kron, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, F. Menanteau, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, A. A. Plazas, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. L. Tucker, A. R. Walker
    Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 485, Issue 4, p.5329-5344 (Jun 2019) [ADS]

 
May 2019
  • Weak-lensing analysis of SPT-selected galaxy clusters using Dark Energy Survey Science Verification data
    C. Stern, J. P. Dietrich, S. Bocquet, D. Applegate, J. J. Mohr, S. L. Bridle, M. Carrasco Kind, D. Gruen, M. Jarvis, T. Kacprzak, A. Saro, E. Sheldon, M. A. Troxel, J. Zuntz, B. A. Benson, R. Capasso, I. Chiu, S. Desai, D. Rapetti, C. L. Reichardt, B. Saliwanchik, T. Schrabback, N. Gupta, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Avila, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, J. De Vicente, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, J. Estrada, A. E. Evrard, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, D. Hollowood, T. Jeltema, D. Kirk, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, E. Sanchez, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, A. R. Walker
    Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 485, Issue 1, p.69-87 (May 2019) [ADS]
  • First cosmology results using Type Ia supernova from the Dark Energy Survey: simulations to correct supernova distance biases
    R. Kessler, D. Brout, C. B. D'Andrea, T. M. Davis, S. R. Hinton, A. G. Kim, J. Lasker, C. Lidman, E. Macaulay, A. Möller, M. Sako, D. Scolnic, M. Smith, M. Sullivan, B. Zhang, P. Andersen, J. Asorey, A. Avelino, J. Calcino, D. Carollo, P. Challis, M. Childress, A. Clocchiatti, S. Crawford, A. V. Filippenko, R. J. Foley, K. Glazebrook, J. K. Hoormann, E. Kasai, R. P. Kirshner, G. F. Lewis, K. S. Mandel, M. March, E. Morganson, D. Muthukrishna, P. Nugent, Y.-C. Pan, N. E. Sommer, E. Swann, R. C. Thomas, B. E. Tucker, S. A. Uddin, T. M. C. Abbott, S. Allam, J. Annis, S. Avila, M. Banerji, K. Bechtol, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, M. Crocce, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, J. De Vicente, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, T. F. Eifler, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, D. L. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, M. W. G. Johnson, M. D. Johnson, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, T. S. Li, M. Lima, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, F. Menanteau, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, B. Nord, A. A. Plazas, A. Roodman, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, S. Serrano, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, A. R. Walker, Y. Zhang
    Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 485, Issue 1, p.1171-1187 (May 2019) [ADS]
  • Overview of the DESI Legacy Imaging Surveys
    Arjun Dey, David J. Schlegel, Dustin Lang, Robert Blum, Kaylan Burleigh, Xiaohui Fan, Joseph R. Findlay, Doug Finkbeiner, David Herrera, Stéphanie Juneau, Martin Landriau, Michael Levi, Ian McGreer, Aaron Meisner, Adam D. Myers, John Moustakas, Peter Nugent, Anna Patej, Edward F. Schlafly, Alistair R. Walker, Francisco Valdes, Benjamin A. Weaver, Christophe Yèche, Hu Zou, Xu Zhou, Behzad Abareshi, T. M. C. Abbott, Bela Abolfathi, C. Aguilera, Shadab Alam, Lori Allen, A. Alvarez, James Annis, Behzad Ansarinejad, Marie Aubert, Jacqueline Beechert, Eric F. Bell, Segev Y. BenZvi, Florian Beutler, Richard M. Bielby, Adam S. Bolton, César Briceño, Elizabeth J. Buckley-Geer, Karen Butler, Annalisa Calamida, Raymond G. Carlberg, Paul Carter, Ricard Casas, Francisco J. Castander, Yumi Choi, Johan Comparat, Elena Cukanovaite, Timothée Delubac, Kaitlin DeVries, Sharmila Dey, Govinda Dhungana, Mark Dickinson, Zhejie Ding, John B. Donaldson, Yutong Duan, Christopher J. Duckworth, Sarah Eftekharzadeh, Daniel J. Eisenstein, Thomas Etourneau, Parker A. Fagrelius, Jay Farihi, Mike Fitzpatrick, Andreu Font-Ribera, Leah Fulmer, Boris T. Gänsicke, Enrique Gaztanaga, Koshy George, David W. Gerdes, Satya Gontcho A. Gontcho, Claudio Gorgoni, Gregory Green, Julien Guy, Diane Harmer, M. Hernandez, Klaus Honscheid, Lijuan (Wendy Huang, David J. James, Buell T. Jannuzi, Linhua Jiang, Richard Joyce, Armin Karcher, Sonia Karkar, Robert Kehoe, Jean-Paul, Kneib, Andrea Kueter-Young, Ting-Wen Lan, Tod R. Lauer, Laurent Le Guillou, Auguste Le Van Suu, Jae Hyeon Lee, Michael Lesser, Laurence Perreault Levasseur, Ting S. Li, Justin L. Mann, Robert Marshall, C. E. Martínez-Vázquez, Paul Martini, Hélion du Mas des Bourboux, Sean McManus, Tobias Gabriel Meier, Brice Ménard, Nigel Metcalfe, Andrea Muñoz-Gutiérrez, Joan Najita, Kevin Napier, Gautham Narayan, Jeffrey A. Newman, Jundan Nie, Brian Nord, Dara J. Norman, Knut A. G. Olsen, Anthony Paat, Nathalie Palanque-Delabrouille, Xiyan Peng, Claire L. Poppett, Megan R. Poremba, Abhishek Prakash, David Rabinowitz, Anand Raichoor, Mehdi Rezaie, A. N. Robertson, Natalie A. Roe, Ashley J. Ross, Nicholas P. Ross, Gregory Rudnick, Sasha Safonova, Abhijit Saha, F. Javier Sánchez, Elodie Savary, Heidi Schweiker, Adam Scott, Hee-Jong Seo, Huanyuan Shan, David R. Silva, Zachary Slepian, Christian Soto, David Sprayberry, Ryan Staten, Coley M. Stillman, Robert J. Stupak, David L. Summers, Suk Sien Tie, H. Tirado, Mariana Vargas-Magaña, A. Katherina Vivas, Risa H. Wechsler, Doug Williams, Jinyi Yang, Qian Yang, Tolga Yapici, Dennis Zaritsky, A. Zenteno, Kai Zhang, Tianmeng Zhang, Rongpu Zhou, Zhimin Zhou
    The Astronomical Journal, Volume 157, Issue 5, article id. 168, 29 pp. (2019) (May 2019) [ADS]

 
April 2019
  • More out of less: an excess integrated Sachs-Wolfe signal from supervoids mapped out by the Dark Energy Survey
    A. Kovács, C. Sánchez, J. García-Bellido, J. Elvin-Poole, N. Hamaus, V. Miranda, S. Nadathur, T. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, J. Annis, S. Avila, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, R. Cawthon, M. Crocce, C. Cunha, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, J. De Vicente, D. DePoy, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, E. Fernandez, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, E. Gaztañaga, D. Gerdes, R. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, W. Hartley, D. L. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, B. Hoyle, D. J. James, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, M. Lima, M. Maia, M. March, J. Marshall, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, J. Mohr, A. A. Plazas, K. Romer, E. Rykoff, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, V. Vikram, J. Weller
    Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 484, Issue 4, p.5267-5277 (Apr 2019) [ADS]
  • Finding high-redshift strong lenses in DES using convolutional neural networks
    C. Jacobs, T. Collett, K. Glazebrook, C. McCarthy, A. K. Qin, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, J. Annis, S. Avila, K. Bechtol, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, J. De Vicente, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, T. F. Eifler, B. Flaugher, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, D. A. Goldstein, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, D. L. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, B. Hoyle, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, T. S. Li, M. Lima, H. Lin, M. A. G. Maia, P. Martini, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, B. Nord, A. A. Plazas, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, S. Serrano, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, Y. Zhang, J. Zuntz
    Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 484, Issue 4, p.5330-5349 (Apr 2019) [ADS]
  • Characterizing circumgalactic gas around massive ellipticals at z ˜ 0.4 - II. Physical properties and elemental abundances
    Fakhri S. Zahedy, Hsiao-Wen Chen, Sean D. Johnson, Rebecca M. Pierce, Michael Rauch, Yun-Hsin Huang, Benjamin J. Weiner, Jean-René Gauthier
    Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 484, Issue 2, p.2257-2280 (Apr 2019) [ADS]
  • BICEP2 / Keck Array XI: Beam Characterization and Temperature-to-Polarization Leakage in the BK15 Dataset
    Keck Array, BICEP2 Collaborations, :, P. A. R. Ade, Z. Ahmed, R. W. Aikin, D. Barkats, S. J. Benton, C. A. Bischoff, J. J. Bock, R. Bowens-Rubin, J. A. Brevik, I. Buder, E. Bullock, V. Buza, J. Connors, J. Cornelison, B. P. Crill, M. Crumrine, M. Dierickx, L. Duband, J. P. Filippini, S. Fliescher, J. Grayson, G. Hall, M. Halpern, S. Harrison, S. R. Hildebrandt, G. C. Hilton, H. Hui, K. D. Irwin, J. Kang, K. S. Karkare, E. Karpel, J. P. Kaufman, B. G. Keating, S. Kefeli, S. A. Kernasovskiy, J. M. Kovac, C. L. Kuo, N. A. Larsen, K. Lau, E. M. Leitch, M. Lueker, K. G. Megerian, L. Moncelsi, T. Namikawa, C. B. Netterfield, H. T. Nguyen, R. O'Brient, R. W. Ogburn, S. Palladino, C. Pryke, B. Racine, S. Richter, A. Schillaci, R. Schwarz, C. D. Sheehy, A. Soliman, T. St. Germaine, Z. K. Staniszewski, B. Steinbach, R. V. Sudiwala, G. P. Teply, K. L. Thompson, J. E. Tolan, C. Tucker, A. D. Turner, C. Umilta, A. G. Vieregg, A. Wandui, A. C. Weber, D. V. Wiebe, J. Willmert, C. L. Wong, W. L. K. Wu, H. Yang, K. W. Yoon, C. Zhang
    arXiv:1904.01640 (Apr 2019) [ADS]
  • Dark Energy Survey Year 1 Results: Detection of Intracluster Light at Redshift ∼ 0.25
    Y. Zhang, B. Yanny, A. Palmese, D. Gruen, C. To, E. S. Rykoff, Y. Leung, C. Collins, M. Hilton, T. M. C. Abbott, J. Annis, S. Avila, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D’Andrea, L. N. da Costa, J. De Vicente, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, P. Doel, A. Drlica-Wagner, T. F. Eifler, A. E. Evrard, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, D. L. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, B. Hoyle, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, T. S. Li, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, J. L. Marshall, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, J. J. Mohr, R. L. C. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, S. Serrano, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, W. Wester, DES Collaboration
    The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 874, Issue 2, article id. 165, 19 pp. (2019) (Apr 2019) [ADS]
  • Search for Transient Gravitational-wave Signals Associated with Magnetar Bursts during Advanced LIGO’s Second Observing Run
    B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, S. Abraham, F. Acernese, K. Ackley, C. Adams, R. X. Adhikari, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, M. Agathos, K. Agatsuma, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, L. Aiello, A. Ain, P. Ajith, G. Allen, A. Allocca, M. A. Aloy, P. A. Altin, A. Amato, A. Ananyeva, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, S. V. Angelova, S. Antier, S. Appert, K. Arai, M. C. Araya, J. S. Areeda, M. Arène, N. Arnaud, S. Ascenzi, G. Ashton, S. M. Aston, P. Astone, F. Aubin, P. Aufmuth, K. AultONeal, C. Austin, V. Avendano, A. Avila-Alvarez, S. Babak, P. Bacon, F. Badaracco, M. K. M. Bader, S. Bae, P. T. Baker, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, S. W. Ballmer, S. Banagiri, J. C. Barayoga, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, K. Barkett, S. Barnum, F. Barone, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, J. Bartlett, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, A. Basti, M. Bawaj, J. C. Bayley, M. Bazzan, B. Bécsy, M. Bejger, I. Belahcene, A. S. Bell, D. Beniwal, B. K. Berger, G. Bergmann, S. Bernuzzi, J. J. Bero, C. P. L. Berry, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, J. Betzwieser, R. Bhandare, J. Bidler, I. A. Bilenko, S. A. Bilgili, G. Billingsley, J. Birch, R. Birney, O. Birnholtz, S. Biscans, S. Biscoveanu, A. Bisht, M. Bitossi, M. A. Bizouard, J. K. Blackburn, C. D. Blair, D. G. Blair, R. M. Blair, S. Bloemen, N. Bode, M. Boer, Y. Boetzel, G. Bogaert, F. Bondu, E. Bonilla, R. Bonnand, P. Booker, B. A. Boom, C. D. Booth, R. Bork, V. Boschi, S. Bose, K. Bossie, V. Bossilkov, J. Bosveld, Y. Bouffanais, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, A. Bramley, M. Branchesi, J. E. Brau, T. Briant, J. H. Briggs, F. Brighenti, A. Brillet, M. Brinkmann, V. Brisson, P. Brockill, A. F. Brooks, D. D. Brown, S. Brunett, A. Buikema, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, A. Buonanno, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, R. L. Byer, M. Cabero, L. Cadonati, G. Cagnoli, C. Cahillane, J. Calderón Bustillo, T. A. Callister, E. Calloni, J. B. Camp, W. A. Campbell, M. Canepa, K. C. Cannon, H. Cao, J. Cao, E. Capocasa, F. Carbognani, S. Caride, M. F. Carney, G. Carullo, J. Casanueva Diaz, C. Casentini, S. Caudill, M. Cavaglià, F. Cavalier, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, P. Cerdá-Durán, G. Cerretani, E. Cesarini, O. Chaibi, K. Chakravarti, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, E. A. Chase, E. Chassande-Mottin, D. Chatterjee, M. Chaturvedi, B. D. Cheeseboro, H. Y. Chen, X. Chen, Y. Chen, H.-P. Cheng, C. K. Cheong, H. Y. Chia, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, G. Cho, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, S. Chua, K. W. Chung, S. Chung, G. Ciani, A. A. Ciobanu, R. Ciolfi, F. Cipriano, A. Cirone, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, P. Clearwater, F. Cleva, C. Cocchieri, E. Coccia, P.-F. Cohadon, D. Cohen, R. Colgan, M. Colleoni, C. G. Collette, C. Collins, L. R. Cominsky, M. Constancio, L. Conti, S. J. Cooper, P. Corban, T. R. Corbitt, I. Cordero-Carrión, K. R. Corley, N. Cornish, A. Corsi, S. Cortese, C. A. Costa, R. Cotesta, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, J.-P. Coulon, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, P. B. Covas, E. E. Cowan, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, J. D. E. Creighton, T. D. Creighton, J. Cripe, M. Croquette, S. G. Crowder, T. J. Cullen, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, E. Cuoco, T. Dal Canton, G. Dálya, S. L. Danilishin, S. D’Antonio, K. Danzmann, A. Dasgupta, C. F. Da Silva Costa, L. E. H. Datrier, V. Dattilo, I. Dave, M. Davier, D. Davis, E. J. Daw, D. DeBra, M. Deenadayalan, J. Degallaix, M. De Laurentis, S. Deléglise, W. Del Pozzo, L. M. DeMarchi, N. Demos, T. Dent, R. De Pietri, J. Derby, R. De Rosa, C. De Rossi, R. DeSalvo, O. de Varona, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. Díaz, T. Dietrich, L. Di Fiore, M. Di Giovanni, T. Di Girolamo, A. Di Lieto, B. Ding, S. Di Pace, I. Di Palma, F. Di Renzo, A. Dmitriev, Z. Doctor, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, I. Dorrington, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, J. C. Driggers, Z. Du, J.-G. Ducoin, P. Dupej, S. E. Dwyer, P. J. Easter, T. B. Edo, M. C. Edwards, A. Effler, P. Ehrens, J. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, M. Eisenmann, R. A. Eisenstein, R. C. Essick, H. Estelles, D. Estevez, Z. B. Etienne, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, V. Fafone, H. Fair, S. Fairhurst, X. Fan, S. Farinon, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, E. J. Fauchon-Jones, M. Favata, M. Fays, M. Fazio, C. Fee, J. Feicht, M. M. Fejer, F. Feng, A. Fernandez-Galiana, I. Ferrante, E. C. Ferreira, T. A. Ferreira, F. Ferrini, F. Fidecaro, I. Fiori, D. Fiorucci, M. Fishbach, R. P. Fisher, J. M. Fishner, M. Fitz-Axen, R. Flaminio, M. Fletcher, E. Flynn, H. Fong, J. A. Font, P. W. F. Forsyth, J.-D. Fournier, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, V. Frey, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. A. Gabbard, B. U. Gadre, S. M. Gaebel, J. R. Gair, L. Gammaitoni, M. R. Ganija, S. G. Gaonkar, A. Garcia, C. García-Quirós, F. Garufi, B. Gateley, S. Gaudio, G. Gaur, V. Gayathri, G. Gemme, E. Genin, A. Gennai, D. George, J. George, L. Gergely, V. Germain, S. Ghonge, Abhirup Ghosh, Archisman Ghosh, S. Ghosh, B. Giacomazzo, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, A. Giazotto, K. Gill, G. Giordano, L. Glover, P. Godwin, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, B. Goncharov, G. González, J. M. Gonzalez Castro, A. Gopakumar, M. L. Gorodetsky, S. E. Gossan, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, A. Grado, C. Graef, M. Granata, A. Grant, S. Gras, P. Grassia, C. Gray, R. Gray, G. Greco, A. C. Green, R. Green, E. M. Gretarsson, P. Groot, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, P. Gruning, G. M. Guidi, H. K. Gulati, Y. Guo, A. Gupta, M. K. Gupta, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, L. Haegel, O. Halim, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, E. Z. Hamilton, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, O. A. Hannuksela, J. Hanson, T. Hardwick, K. Haris, J. Harms, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, C.-J. Haster, K. Haughian, F. J. Hayes, J. Healy, A. Heidmann, M. C. Heintze, H. Heitmann, P. Hello, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, A. W. Heptonstall, Francisco Hernandez Vivanco, M. Heurs, S. Hild, T. Hinderer, D. Hoak, S. Hochheim, D. Hofman, A. M. Holgado, N. A. Holland, K. Holt, D. E. Holz, P. Hopkins, C. Horst, J. Hough, E. J. Howell, C. G. Hoy, A. Hreibi, E. A. Huerta, D. Huet, B. Hughey, M. Hulko, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, B. Idzkowski, A. Iess, C. Ingram, R. Inta, G. Intini, B. Irwin, H. N. Isa, J.-M. Isac, M. Isi, B. R. Iyer, K. Izumi, T. Jacqmin, S. J. Jadhav, K. Jani, N. N. Janthalur, P. Jaranowski, A. C. Jenkins, J. Jiang, D. S. Johnson, A. W. Jones, D. I. Jones, R. Jones, R. J. G. Jonker, L. Ju, J. Junker, C. V. Kalaghatgi, V. Kalogera, B. Kamai, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. J. Kapadia, S. Karki, K. S. Karvinen, R. Kashyap, M. Kasprzack, S. Katsanevas, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, K. Kawabe, N. V. Keerthana, F. Kéfélian, D. Keitel, R. Kennedy, J. S. Key, F. Y. Khalili, H. Khan, I. Khan, S. Khan, Z. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, M. Khursheed, N. Kijbunchoo, Chunglee Kim, J. C. Kim, K. Kim, W. Kim, W. S. Kim, Y.-M. Kim, C. Kimball, E. J. King, P. J. King, M. Kinley-Hanlon, R. Kirchhoff, J. S. Kissel, L. Kleybolte, J. H. Klika, S. Klimenko, T. D. Knowles, P. Koch, S. M. Koehlenbeck, G. Koekoek, S. Koley, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, N. Koper, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, I. Kowalska, D. B. Kozak, V. Kringel, N. Krishnendu, A. Królak, G. Kuehn, A. Kumar, P. Kumar, R. Kumar, S. Kumar, L. Kuo, A. Kutynia, S. Kwang, B. D. Lackey, K. H. Lai, T. L. Lam, M. Landry, B. B. Lane, R. N. Lang, J. Lange, B. Lantz, R. K. Lanza, A. Lartaux-Vollard, P. D. Lasky, M. Laxen, A. Lazzarini, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, S. Leavey, Y. K. Lecoeuche, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, H. W. Lee, J. Lee, K. Lee, J. Lehmann, A. Lenon, N. Leroy, N. Letendre, Y. Levin, J. Li, K. J. L. Li, T. G. F. Li, X. Li, F. Lin, F. Linde, S. D. Linker, T. B. Littenberg, J. Liu, X. Liu, R. K. L. Lo, N. A. Lockerbie, L. T. London, A. Longo, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, M. Lormand, G. Losurdo, J. D. Lough, C. O. Lousto, G. Lovelace, M. E. Lower, H. Lück, D. Lumaca, A. P. Lundgren, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, R. Macas, S. Macfoy, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, A. Macquet, F. Magaña-Sandoval, L. Magaña Zertuche, R. M. Magee, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, A. Malik, N. Man, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, M. Mantovani, F. Marchesoni, F. Marion, S. Márka, Z. Márka, C. Markakis, A. S. Markosyan, A. Markowitz, E. Maros, A. Marquina, S. Marsat, F. Martelli, I. W. Martin, R. M. Martin, D. V. Martynov, K. Mason, E. Massera, A. Masserot, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, S. Mastrogiovanni, A. Matas, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, N. Mazumder, J. J. McCann, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, L. McCuller, S. C. McGuire, J. McIver, D. J. McManus, T. McRae, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, M. Mehmet, A. K. Mehta, J. Meidam, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, R. A. Mercer, L. Mereni, E. L. Merilh, M. Merzougui, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, R. Metzdorff, P. M. Meyers, H. Miao, C. Michel, H. Middleton, E. E. Mikhailov, L. Milano, A. L. Miller, A. Miller, M. Millhouse, J. C. Mills, M. C. Milovich-Goff, O. Minazzoli, Y. Minenkov, A. Mishkin, C. Mishra, T. Mistry, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, G. Mo, D. Moffa, K. Mogushi, S. R. P. Mohapatra, M. Montani, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, G. Moreno, S. Morisaki, B. Mours, C. M. Mow-Lowry, Arunava Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, N. Mukund, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, E. A. Muñiz, M. Muratore, P. G. Murray, A. Nagar, I. Nardecchia, L. Naticchioni, R. K. Nayak, J. Neilson, G. Nelemans, T. J. N. Nelson, M. Nery, A. Neunzert, K. Y. Ng, S. Ng, P. Nguyen, D. Nichols, S. Nissanke, F. Nocera, C. North, L. K. Nuttall, M. Obergaulinger, J. Oberling, B. D. O’Brien, G. D. O’Dea, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, H. Ohta, M. A. Okada, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, Richard J. Oram, B. O’Reilly, R. G. Ormiston, L. F. Ortega, R. O’Shaughnessy, S. Ossokine, D. J. Ottaway, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. E. Pace, G. Pagano, M. A. Page, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, C. Palomba, A. Pal-Singh, Huang-Wei Pan, B. Pang, P. T. H. Pang, C. Pankow, F. Pannarale, B. C. Pant, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, A. Parida, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, M. Patil, B. Patricelli, B. L. Pearlstone, C. Pedersen, M. Pedraza, R. Pedurand, A. Pele, S. Penn, C. J. Perez, A. Perreca, H. P. Pfeiffer, M. Phelps, K. S. Phukon, O. J. Piccinni, M. Pichot, F. Piergiovanni, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, M. Pirello, M. Pitkin, R. Poggiani, D. Y. T. Pong, S. Ponrathnam, P. Popolizio, E. K. Porter, J. Powell, A. K. Prajapati, J. Prasad, K. Prasai, R. Prasanna, G. Pratten, T. Prestegard, S. Privitera, G. A. Prodi, L. G. Prokhorov, O. Puncken, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, M. Pürrer, H. Qi, V. Quetschke, P. J. Quinonez, E. A. Quintero, R. Quitzow-James, F. J. Raab, H. Radkins, N. Radulescu, P. Raffai, S. Raja, C. Rajan, B. Rajbhandari, M. Rakhmanov, K. E. Ramirez, A. Ramos-Buades, Javed Rana, K. Rao, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, J. Read, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, W. Ren, F. Ricci, C. J. Richardson, J. W. Richardson, P. M. Ricker, K. Riles, M. Rizzo, N. A. Robertson, R. Robie, F. Robinet, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, M. Romanelli, R. Romano, C. L. Romel, J. H. Romie, K. Rose, D. Rosińska, S. G. Rosofsky, M. P. Ross, S. Rowan, A. Rüdiger, P. Ruggi, G. Rutins, K. Ryan, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, M. Sakellariadou, L. Salconi, M. Saleem, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, E. J. Sanchez, L. E. Sanchez, N. Sanchis-Gual, V. Sandberg, J. R. Sanders, K. A. Santiago, N. Sarin, B. Sassolas, P. R. Saulson, O. Sauter, R. L. Savage, P. Schale, M. Scheel, J. Scheuer, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Schönbeck, E. Schreiber, B. W. Schulte, B. F. Schutz, S. G. Schwalbe, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, E. Seidel, D. Sellers, A. S. Sengupta, N. Sennett, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, A. Sergeev, Y. Setyawati, D. A. Shaddock, T. Shaffer, M. S. Shahriar, M. B. Shaner, L. Shao, P. Sharma, P. Shawhan, H. Shen, R. Shink, D. H. Shoemaker, D. M. Shoemaker, S. ShyamSundar, K. Siellez, M. Sieniawska, D. Sigg, A. D. Silva, L. P. Singer, N. Singh, A. Singhal, A. M. Sintes, S. Sitmukhambetov, V. Skliris, B. J. J. Slagmolen, T. J. Slaven-Blair, J. R. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, S. Somala, E. J. Son, B. Sorazu, F. Sorrentino, T. Souradeep, E. Sowell, A. P. Spencer, A. K. Srivastava, V. Srivastava, K. Staats, C. Stachie, M. Standke, D. A. Steer, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, S. P. Stevenson, D. Stocks, R. Stone, D. J. Stops, K. A. Strain, G. Stratta, S. E. Strigin, A. Strunk, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, V. Sudhir, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, S. Sunil, J. Suresh, P. J. Sutton, B. L. Swinkels, M. J. Szczepańczyk, M. Tacca, S. C. Tait, C. Talbot, D. Talukder, D. B. Tanner, M. Tápai, A. Taracchini, J. D. Tasson, R. Taylor, F. Thies, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, S. R. Thondapu, K. A. Thorne, E. Thrane, Shubhanshu Tiwari, Srishti Tiwari, V. Tiwari, K. Toland, M. Tonelli, Z. Tornasi, A. Torres-Forné, C. I. Torrie, D. Töyrä, F. Travasso, G. Traylor, M. C. Tringali, A. Trovato, L. Trozzo, R. Trudeau, K. W. Tsang, M. Tse, R. Tso, L. Tsukada, D. Tsuna, D. Tuyenbayev, K. Ueno, D. Ugolini, C. S. Unnikrishnan, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. Van Den Broeck, D. C. Vander-Hyde, J. V. van Heijningen, L. van der Schaaf, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vardaro, V. Varma, S. Vass, M. Vasúth, A. Vecchio, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, G. Venugopalan, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Viceré, A. D. Viets, D. J. Vine, J.-Y. Vinet, S. Vitale, T. Vo, H. Vocca, C. Vorvick, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, R. Walet, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, G. Wang, H. Wang, J. Z. Wang, W. H. Wang, Y. F. Wang, R. L. Ward, Z. A. Warden, J. Warner, M. Was, J. Watchi, B. Weaver, L.-W. Wei, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, F. Wellmann, L. Wen, E. K. Wessel, P. Weßels, J. W. Westhouse, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, B. F. Whiting, C. Whittle, D. M. Wilken, D. Williams, A. R. Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, M. H. Wimmer, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Woehler, J. K. Wofford, J. Worden, J. L. Wright, D. S. Wu, D. M. Wysocki, L. Xiao, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, L. Yang, M. J. Yap, M. Yazback, D. W. Yeeles, Hang Yu, Haocun Yu, S. H. R. Yuen, M. Yvert, A. K. Zadrożny, M. Zanolin, T. Zelenova, J.-P. Zendri, M. Zevin, J. Zhang, L. Zhang, T. Zhang, C. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, X. J. Zhu, M. E. Zucker, J. Zweizig
    The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 874, Issue 2, article id. 163, 14 pp. (2019) (Apr 2019) [ADS]
  • First Cosmology Results Using SNe Ia from the Dark Energy Survey: Analysis, Systematic Uncertainties, and Validation
    D. Brout, D. Scolnic, R. Kessler, C. B. D'Andrea, T. M. Davis, R. R. Gupta, S. R. Hinton, A. G. Kim, J. Lasker, C. Lidman, E. Macaulay, A. Möller, R. C. Nichol, M. Sako, M. Smith, M. Sullivan, B. Zhang, P. Andersen, J. Asorey, A. Avelino, B. A. Bassett, P. Brown, J. Calcino, D. Carollo, P. Challis, M. Childress, A. Clocchiatti, A. V. Filippenko, R. J. Foley, L. Galbany, K. Glazebrook, J. K. Hoormann, E. Kasai, R. P. Kirshner, K. Kuehn, S. Kuhlmann, G. F. Lewis, K. S. Mandel, M. March, V. Miranda, E. Morganson, D. Muthukrishna, P. Nugent, A. Palmese, Y.-C. Pan, R. Sharp, N. E. Sommer, E. Swann, R. C. Thomas, B. E. Tucker, S. A. Uddin, W. Wester, T. M. C. Abbott, S. Allam, J. Annis, S. Avila, K. Bechtol, G. M. Bernstein, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, C. E. Cunha, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, J. De Vicente, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, A. Drlica-Wagner, T. F. Eifler, J. Estrada, E. Fernandez, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, D. L. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, B. Hoyle, D. J. James, M. Jarvis, T. Jeltema, E. Krause, O. Lahav, T. S. Li, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, J. Marriner, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, F. Menanteau, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, R. L. C. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, E. S. Rykoff, E. Sanchez, B. Santiago, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, S. Serrano, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, M. A. Troxel, D. L. Tucker, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, Y. Zhang, DES Collaboration
    The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 874, Issue 2, article id. 150, 29 pp. (2019) (Apr 2019) [ADS]
  • Dark Sector Equilibration During Nucleosynthesis
    Asher Berlin, Nikita Blinov, Shirley Weishi Li
    arXiv:1904.04256 (Apr 2019) [ADS]
  • Modelling the Milky Way. I - Method and first results fitting the thick disk and halo with DES-Y3 data
    A. Pieres, L. Girardi, E. Balbinot, B. Santiago, L. N. da Costa, A. Carnero Rosell, A. B. Pace, K. Bechtol, M. A. T. Groenewegen, A. Drlica-Wagner, T. S. Li, M. A. G. Maia, R. L. C. Ogando, M. dal Ponte, H. T. Diehl, A. Amara, S. Avila, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, J. De Vicente, S. Desai, T. F. Eifler, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, D. L. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, J. L. Marshall, R. Miquel, A. A. Plazas, E. Sanchez, S. Serrano, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, E. Sheldon, M. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker
    arXiv:1904.04350 (Apr 2019) [ADS]
  • First M87 Event Horizon Telescope Results. VI. The Shadow and Mass of the Central Black Hole
    Event Horizon Telescope Collaboration, Kazunori Akiyama, Antxon Alberdi, Walter Alef, Keiichi Asada, Rebecca Azulay, Anne-Kathrin Baczko, David Ball, Mislav Baloković, John Barrett, Dan Bintley, Lindy Blackburn, Wilfred Boland, Katherine L. Bouman, Geoffrey C. Bower, Michael Bremer, Christiaan D. Brinkerink, Roger Brissenden, Silke Britzen, Avery E. Broderick, Dominique Broguiere, Thomas Bronzwaer, Do-Young Byun, John E. Carlstrom, Andrew Chael, Chi-kwan Chan, Shami Chatterjee, Koushik Chatterjee, Ming-Tang Chen, Yongjun Chen, Ilje Cho, Pierre Christian, John E. Conway, James M. Cordes, Geoffrey B. Crew, Yuzhu Cui, Jordy Davelaar, Mariafelicia De Laurentis, Roger Deane, Jessica Dempsey, Gregory Desvignes, Jason Dexter, Sheperd S. Doeleman, Ralph P. Eatough, Heino Falcke, Vincent L. Fish, Ed Fomalont, Raquel Fraga-Encinas, Per Friberg, Christian M. Fromm, José L. Gómez, Peter Galison, Charles F. Gammie, Roberto García, Olivier Gentaz, Boris Georgiev, Ciriaco Goddi, Roman Gold, Minfeng Gu, Mark Gurwell, Kazuhiro Hada, Michael H. Hecht, Ronald Hesper, Luis C. Ho, Paul Ho, Mareki Honma, Chih-Wei L. Huang, Lei Huang, David H. Hughes, Shiro Ikeda, Makoto Inoue, Sara Issaoun, David J. James, Buell T. Jannuzi, Michael Janssen, Britton Jeter, Wu Jiang, Michael D. Johnson, Svetlana Jorstad, Taehyun Jung, Mansour Karami, Ramesh Karuppusamy, Tomohisa Kawashima, Garrett K. Keating, Mark Kettenis, Jae-Young Kim, Junhan Kim, Jongsoo Kim, Motoki Kino, Jun Yi Koay, Patrick M. Koch, Shoko Koyama, Michael Kramer, Carsten Kramer, Thomas P. Krichbaum, Cheng-Yu Kuo, Tod R. Lauer, Sang-Sung Lee, Yan-Rong Li, Zhiyuan Li, Michael Lindqvist, Kuo Liu, Elisabetta Liuzzo, Wen-Ping Lo, Andrei P. Lobanov, Laurent Loinard, Colin Lonsdale, Ru-Sen Lu, Nicholas R. MacDonald, Jirong Mao, Sera Markoff, Daniel P. Marrone, Alan P. Marscher, Iván Martí-Vidal, Satoki Matsushita, Lynn D. Matthews, Lia Medeiros, Karl M. Menten, Yosuke Mizuno, Izumi Mizuno, James M. Moran, Kotaro Moriyama, Monika Moscibrodzka, Cornelia Müller, Hiroshi Nagai, Neil M. Nagar, Masanori Nakamura, Ramesh Narayan, Gopal Narayanan, Iniyan Natarajan, Roberto Neri, Chunchong Ni, Aristeidis Noutsos, Hiroki Okino, Héctor Olivares, Tomoaki Oyama, Feryal Özel, Daniel C. M. Palumbo, Nimesh Patel, Ue-Li Pen, Dominic W. Pesce, Vincent Piétu, Richard Plambeck, Aleksandar PopStefanija, Oliver Porth, Ben Prather, Jorge A. Preciado-López, Dimitrios Psaltis, Hung-Yi Pu, Venkatessh Ramakrishnan, Ramprasad Rao, Mark G. Rawlings, Alexander W. Raymond, Luciano Rezzolla, Bart Ripperda, Freek Roelofs, Alan Rogers, Eduardo Ros, Mel Rose, Arash Roshanineshat, Helge Rottmann, Alan L. Roy, Chet Ruszczyk, Benjamin R. Ryan, Kazi L. J. Rygl, Salvador Sánchez, David Sánchez-Arguelles, Mahito Sasada, Tuomas Savolainen, F. Peter Schloerb, Karl-Friedrich Schuster, Lijing Shao, Zhiqiang Shen, Des Small, Bong Won Sohn, Jason SooHoo, Fumie Tazaki, Paul Tiede, Remo P. J. Tilanus, Michael Titus, Kenji Toma, Pablo Torne, Tyler Trent, Sascha Trippe, Shuichiro Tsuda, Ilse van Bemmel, Huib Jan van Langevelde, Daniel R. van Rossum, Jan Wagner, John Wardle, Jonathan Weintroub, Norbert Wex, Robert Wharton, Maciek Wielgus, George N. Wong, Qingwen Wu, André Young, Ken Young, Ziri Younsi, Feng Yuan, Ye-Fei Yuan, J. Anton Zensus, Guangyao Zhao, Shan-Shan Zhao, Ziyan Zhu, Joseph R. Farah, Zheng Meyer-Zhao, Daniel Michalik, Andrew Nadolski, Hiroaki Nishioka, Nicolas Pradel, Rurik A. Primiani, Kamal Souccar, Laura Vertatschitsch, Paul Yamaguchi
    The Astrophysical Journal Letters, Volume 875, Issue 1, article id. L6, 44 pp. (2019) (Apr 2019) [ADS]
  • First M87 Event Horizon Telescope Results. V. Physical Origin of the Asymmetric Ring
    Event Horizon Telescope Collaboration, Kazunori Akiyama, Antxon Alberdi, Walter Alef, Keiichi Asada, Rebecca Azulay, Anne-Kathrin Baczko, David Ball, Mislav Baloković, John Barrett, Dan Bintley, Lindy Blackburn, Wilfred Boland, Katherine L. Bouman, Geoffrey C. Bower, Michael Bremer, Christiaan D. Brinkerink, Roger Brissenden, Silke Britzen, Avery E. Broderick, Dominique Broguiere, Thomas Bronzwaer, Do-Young Byun, John E. Carlstrom, Andrew Chael, Chi-kwan Chan, Shami Chatterjee, Koushik Chatterjee, Ming-Tang Chen, Yongjun Chen, Ilje Cho, Pierre Christian, John E. Conway, James M. Cordes, Geoffrey B. Crew, Yuzhu Cui, Jordy Davelaar, Mariafelicia De Laurentis, Roger Deane, Jessica Dempsey, Gregory Desvignes, Jason Dexter, Sheperd S. Doeleman, Ralph P. Eatough, Heino Falcke, Vincent L. Fish, Ed Fomalont, Raquel Fraga-Encinas, Per Friberg, Christian M. Fromm, José L. Gómez, Peter Galison, Charles F. Gammie, Roberto García, Olivier Gentaz, Boris Georgiev, Ciriaco Goddi, Roman Gold, Minfeng Gu, Mark Gurwell, Kazuhiro Hada, Michael H. Hecht, Ronald Hesper, Luis C. Ho, Paul Ho, Mareki Honma, Chih-Wei L. Huang, Lei Huang, David H. Hughes, Shiro Ikeda, Makoto Inoue, Sara Issaoun, David J. James, Buell T. Jannuzi, Michael Janssen, Britton Jeter, Wu Jiang, Michael D. Johnson, Svetlana Jorstad, Taehyun Jung, Mansour Karami, Ramesh Karuppusamy, Tomohisa Kawashima, Garrett K. Keating, Mark Kettenis, Jae-Young Kim, Junhan Kim, Jongsoo Kim, Motoki Kino, Jun Yi Koay, Patrick M. Koch, Shoko Koyama, Michael Kramer, Carsten Kramer, Thomas P. Krichbaum, Cheng-Yu Kuo, Tod R. Lauer, Sang-Sung Lee, Yan-Rong Li, Zhiyuan Li, Michael Lindqvist, Kuo Liu, Elisabetta Liuzzo, Wen-Ping Lo, Andrei P. Lobanov, Laurent Loinard, Colin Lonsdale, Ru-Sen Lu, Nicholas R. MacDonald, Jirong Mao, Sera Markoff, Daniel P. Marrone, Alan P. Marscher, Iván Martí-Vidal, Satoki Matsushita, Lynn D. Matthews, Lia Medeiros, Karl M. Menten, Yosuke Mizuno, Izumi Mizuno, James M. Moran, Kotaro Moriyama, Monika Moscibrodzka, Cornelia Mul̈ler, Hiroshi Nagai, Neil M. Nagar, Masanori Nakamura, Ramesh Narayan, Gopal Narayanan, Iniyan Natarajan, Roberto Neri, Chunchong Ni, Aristeidis Noutsos, Hiroki Okino, Héctor Olivares, Tomoaki Oyama, Feryal Özel, Daniel C. M. Palumbo, Nimesh Patel, Ue-Li Pen, Dominic W. Pesce, Vincent Piétu, Richard Plambeck, Aleksandar PopStefanija, Oliver Porth, Ben Prather, Jorge A. Preciado-López, Dimitrios Psaltis, Hung-Yi Pu, Venkatessh Ramakrishnan, Ramprasad Rao, Mark G. Rawlings, Alexander W. Raymond, Luciano Rezzolla, Bart Ripperda, Freek Roelofs, Alan Rogers, Eduardo Ros, Mel Rose, Arash Roshanineshat, Helge Rottmann, Alan L. Roy, Chet Ruszczyk, Benjamin R. Ryan, Kazi L. J. Rygl, Salvador Sánchez, David Sánchez-Arguelles, Mahito Sasada, Tuomas Savolainen, F. Peter Schloerb, Karl-Friedrich Schuster, Lijing Shao, Zhiqiang Shen, Des Small, Bong Won Sohn, Jason SooHoo, Fumie Tazaki, Paul Tiede, Remo P. J. Tilanus, Michael Titus, Kenji Toma, Pablo Torne, Tyler Trent, Sascha Trippe, Shuichiro Tsuda, Ilse van Bemmel, Huib Jan van Langevelde, Daniel R. van Rossum, Jan Wagner, John Wardle, Jonathan Weintroub, Norbert Wex, Robert Wharton, Maciek Wielgus, George N. Wong, Qingwen Wu, André Young, Ken Young, Ziri Younsi, Feng Yuan, Ye-Fei Yuan, J. Anton Zensus, Guangyao Zhao, Shan-Shan Zhao, Ziyan Zhu, Jadyn Anczarski, Frederick K. Baganoff, Andreas Eckart, Joseph R. Farah, Daryl Haggard, Zheng Meyer-Zhao, Daniel Michalik, Andrew Nadolski, Joseph Neilsen, Hiroaki Nishioka, Michael A. Nowak, Nicolas Pradel, Rurik A. Primiani, Kamal Souccar, Laura Vertatschitsch, Paul Yamaguchi, Shuo Zhang
    The Astrophysical Journal Letters, Volume 875, Issue 1, article id. L5, 31 pp. (2019) (Apr 2019) [ADS]
  • First M87 Event Horizon Telescope Results. IV. Imaging the Central Supermassive Black Hole
    Event Horizon Telescope Collaboration, Kazunori Akiyama, Antxon Alberdi, Walter Alef, Keiichi Asada, Rebecca Azulay, Anne-Kathrin Baczko, David Ball, Mislav Baloković, John Barrett, Dan Bintley, Lindy Blackburn, Wilfred Boland, Katherine L. Bouman, Geoffrey C. Bower, Michael Bremer, Christiaan D. Brinkerink, Roger Brissenden, Silke Britzen, Avery E. Broderick, Dominique Broguiere, Thomas Bronzwaer, Do-Young Byun, John E. Carlstrom, Andrew Chael, Chi-kwan Chan, Shami Chatterjee, Koushik Chatterjee, Ming-Tang Chen, Yongjun Chen, Ilje Cho, Pierre Christian, John E. Conway, James M. Cordes, Geoffrey B. Crew, Yuzhu Cui, Jordy Davelaar, Mariafelicia De Laurentis, Roger Deane, Jessica Dempsey, Gregory Desvignes, Jason Dexter, Sheperd S. Doeleman, Ralph P. Eatough, Heino Falcke, Vincent L. Fish, Ed Fomalont, Raquel Fraga-Encinas, William T. Freeman, Per Friberg, Christian M. Fromm, José L. Gómez, Peter Galison, Charles F. Gammie, Roberto García, Olivier Gentaz, Boris Georgiev, Ciriaco Goddi, Roman Gold, Minfeng Gu, Mark Gurwell, Kazuhiro Hada, Michael H. Hecht, Ronald Hesper, Luis C. Ho, Paul Ho, Mareki Honma, Chih-Wei L. Huang, Lei Huang, David H. Hughes, Shiro Ikeda, Makoto Inoue, Sara Issaoun, David J. James, Buell T. Jannuzi, Michael Janssen, Britton Jeter, Wu Jiang, Michael D. Johnson, Svetlana Jorstad, Taehyun Jung, Mansour Karami, Ramesh Karuppusamy, Tomohisa Kawashima, Garrett K. Keating, Mark Kettenis, Jae-Young Kim, Junhan Kim, Jongsoo Kim, Motoki Kino, Jun Yi Koay, Patrick M. Koch, Shoko Koyama, Michael Kramer, Carsten Kramer, Thomas P. Krichbaum, Cheng-Yu Kuo, Tod R. Lauer, Sang-Sung Lee, Yan-Rong Li, Zhiyuan Li, Michael Lindqvist, Kuo Liu, Elisabetta Liuzzo, Wen-Ping Lo, Andrei P. Lobanov, Laurent Loinard, Colin Lonsdale, Ru-Sen Lu, Nicholas R. MacDonald, Jirong Mao, Sera Markoff, Daniel P. Marrone, Alan P. Marscher, Iván Martí-Vidal, Satoki Matsushita, Lynn D. Matthews, Lia Medeiros, Karl M. Menten, Yosuke Mizuno, Izumi Mizuno, James M. Moran, Kotaro Moriyama, Monika Moscibrodzka, Cornelia Müller, Hiroshi Nagai, Neil M. Nagar, Masanori Nakamura, Ramesh Narayan, Gopal Narayanan, Iniyan Natarajan, Roberto Neri, Chunchong Ni, Aristeidis Noutsos, Hiroki Okino, Héctor Olivares, Tomoaki Oyama, Feryal Özel, Daniel C. M. Palumbo, Nimesh Patel, Ue-Li Pen, Dominic W. Pesce, Vincent Piétu, Richard Plambeck, Aleksandar PopStefanija, Oliver Porth, Ben Prather, Jorge A. Preciado-López, Dimitrios Psaltis, Hung-Yi Pu, Venkatessh Ramakrishnan, Ramprasad Rao, Mark G. Rawlings, Alexander W. Raymond, Luciano Rezzolla, Bart Ripperda, Freek Roelofs, Alan Rogers, Eduardo Ros, Mel Rose, Arash Roshanineshat, Helge Rottmann, Alan L. Roy, Chet Ruszczyk, Benjamin R. Ryan, Kazi L. J. Rygl, Salvador Sánchez, David Sánchez-Arguelles, Mahito Sasada, Tuomas Savolainen, F. Peter Schloerb, Karl-Friedrich Schuster, Lijing Shao, Zhiqiang Shen, Des Small, Bong Won Sohn, Jason SooHoo, Fumie Tazaki, Paul Tiede, Remo P. J. Tilanus, Michael Titus, Kenji Toma, Pablo Torne, Tyler Trent, Sascha Trippe, Shuichiro Tsuda, Ilse van Bemmel, Huib Jan van Langevelde, Daniel R. van Rossum, Jan Wagner, John Wardle, Jonathan Weintroub, Norbert Wex, Robert Wharton, Maciek Wielgus, George N. Wong, Qingwen Wu, André Young, Ken Young, Ziri Younsi, Feng Yuan, Ye-Fei Yuan, J. Anton Zensus, Guangyao Zhao, Shan-Shan Zhao, Ziyan Zhu, Joseph R. Farah, Zheng Meyer-Zhao, Daniel Michalik, Andrew Nadolski, Hiroaki Nishioka, Nicolas Pradel, Rurik A. Primiani, Kamal Souccar, Laura Vertatschitsch, Paul Yamaguchi
    The Astrophysical Journal Letters, Volume 875, Issue 1, article id. L4, 52 pp. (2019) (Apr 2019) [ADS]
  • First M87 Event Horizon Telescope Results. III. Data Processing and Calibration
    Event Horizon Telescope Collaboration, Kazunori Akiyama, Antxon Alberdi, Walter Alef, Keiichi Asada, Rebecca Azulay, Anne-Kathrin Baczko, David Ball, Mislav Baloković, John Barrett, Dan Bintley, Lindy Blackburn, Wilfred Boland, Katherine L. Bouman, Geoffrey C. Bower, Michael Bremer, Christiaan D. Brinkerink, Roger Brissenden, Silke Britzen, Avery E. Broderick, Dominique Broguiere, Thomas Bronzwaer, Do-Young Byun, John E. Carlstrom, Andrew Chael, Chi-kwan Chan, Shami Chatterjee, Koushik Chatterjee, Ming-Tang Chen, Yongjun Chen, Ilje Cho, Pierre Christian, John E. Conway, James M. Cordes, Geoffrey B. Crew, Yuzhu Cui, Jordy Davelaar, Mariafelicia De Laurentis, Roger Deane, Jessica Dempsey, Gregory Desvignes, Jason Dexter, Sheperd S. Doeleman, Ralph P. Eatough, Heino Falcke, Vincent L. Fish, Ed Fomalont, Raquel Fraga-Encinas, Per Friberg, Christian M. Fromm, José L. Gómez, Peter Galison, Charles F. Gammie, Roberto García, Olivier Gentaz, Boris Georgiev, Ciriaco Goddi, Roman Gold, Minfeng Gu, Mark Gurwell, Kazuhiro Hada, Michael H. Hecht, Ronald Hesper, Luis C. Ho, Paul Ho, Mareki Honma, Chih-Wei L. Huang, Lei Huang, David H. Hughes, Shiro Ikeda, Makoto Inoue, Sara Issaoun, David J. James, Buell T. Jannuzi, Michael Janssen, Britton Jeter, Wu Jiang, Michael D. Johnson, Svetlana Jorstad, Taehyun Jung, Mansour Karami, Ramesh Karuppusamy, Tomohisa Kawashima, Garrett K. Keating, Mark Kettenis, Jae-Young Kim, Junhan Kim, Jongsoo Kim, Motoki Kino, Jun Yi Koay, Patrick M. Koch, Shoko Koyama, Michael Kramer, Carsten Kramer, Thomas P. Krichbaum, Cheng-Yu Kuo, Tod R. Lauer, Sang-Sung Lee, Yan-Rong Li, Zhiyuan Li, Michael Lindqvist, Kuo Liu, Elisabetta Liuzzo, Wen-Ping Lo, Andrei P. Lobanov, Laurent Loinard, Colin Lonsdale, Ru-Sen Lu, Nicholas R. MacDonald, Jirong Mao, Sera Markoff, Daniel P. Marrone, Alan P. Marscher, Iván Martí-Vidal, Satoki Matsushita, Lynn D. Matthews, Lia Medeiros, Karl M. Menten, Yosuke Mizuno, Izumi Mizuno, James M. Moran, Kotaro Moriyama, Monika Moscibrodzka, Cornelia Müller, Hiroshi Nagai, Neil M. Nagar, Masanori Nakamura, Ramesh Narayan, Gopal Narayanan, Iniyan Natarajan, Roberto Neri, Chunchong Ni, Aristeidis Noutsos, Hiroki Okino, Héctor Olivares, Gisela N. Ortiz-León, Tomoaki Oyama, Feryal Özel, Daniel C. M. Palumbo, Nimesh Patel, Ue-Li Pen, Dominic W. Pesce, Vincent Piétu, Richard Plambeck, Aleksandar PopStefanija, Oliver Porth, Ben Prather, Jorge A. Preciado-López, Dimitrios Psaltis, Hung-Yi Pu, Venkatessh Ramakrishnan, Ramprasad Rao, Mark G. Rawlings, Alexander W. Raymond, Luciano Rezzolla, Bart Ripperda, Freek Roelofs, Alan Rogers, Eduardo Ros, Mel Rose, Arash Roshanineshat, Helge Rottmann, Alan L. Roy, Chet Ruszczyk, Benjamin R. Ryan, Kazi L. J. Rygl, Salvador Sánchez, David Sánchez-Arguelles, Mahito Sasada, Tuomas Savolainen, F. Peter Schloerb, Karl-Friedrich Schuster, Lijing Shao, Zhiqiang Shen, Des Small, Bong Won Sohn, Jason SooHoo, Fumie Tazaki, Paul Tiede, Remo P. J. Tilanus, Michael Titus, Kenji Toma, Pablo Torne, Tyler Trent, Sascha Trippe, Shuichiro Tsuda, Ilse van Bemmel, Huib Jan van Langevelde, Daniel R. van Rossum, Jan Wagner, John Wardle, Jonathan Weintroub, Norbert Wex, Robert Wharton, Maciek Wielgus, George N. Wong, Qingwen Wu, André Young, Ken Young, Ziri Younsi, Feng Yuan, Ye-Fei Yuan, J. Anton Zensus, Guangyao Zhao, Shan-Shan Zhao, Ziyan Zhu, Roger Cappallo, Joseph R. Farah, Thomas W. Folkers, Zheng Meyer-Zhao, Daniel Michalik, Andrew Nadolski, Hiroaki Nishioka, Nicolas Pradel, Rurik A. Primiani, Kamal Souccar, Laura Vertatschitsch, Paul Yamaguchi
    The Astrophysical Journal Letters, Volume 875, Issue 1, article id. L3, 32 pp. (2019) (Apr 2019) [ADS]
  • First M87 Event Horizon Telescope Results. II. Array and Instrumentation
    Event Horizon Telescope Collaboration, Kazunori Akiyama, Antxon Alberdi, Walter Alef, Keiichi Asada, Rebecca Azulay, Anne-Kathrin Baczko, David Ball, Mislav Baloković, John Barrett, Dan Bintley, Lindy Blackburn, Wilfred Boland, Katherine L. Bouman, Geoffrey C. Bower, Michael Bremer, Christiaan D. Brinkerink, Roger Brissenden, Silke Britzen, Avery E. Broderick, Dominique Broguiere, Thomas Bronzwaer, Do-Young Byun, John E. Carlstrom, Andrew Chael, Chi-kwan Chan, Shami Chatterjee, Koushik Chatterjee, Ming-Tang Chen, Yongjun Chen, Ilje Cho, Pierre Christian, John E. Conway, James M. Cordes, Geoffrey B. Crew, Yuzhu Cui, Jordy Davelaar, Mariafelicia De Laurentis, Roger Deane, Jessica Dempsey, Gregory Desvignes, Jason Dexter, Sheperd S. Doeleman, Ralph P. Eatough, Heino Falcke, Vincent L. Fish, Ed Fomalont, Raquel Fraga-Encinas, Per Friberg, Christian M. Fromm, José L. Gómez, Peter Galison, Charles F. Gammie, Roberto García, Olivier Gentaz, Boris Georgiev, Ciriaco Goddi, Roman Gold, Minfeng Gu, Mark Gurwell, Kazuhiro Hada, Michael H. Hecht, Ronald Hesper, Luis C. Ho, Paul Ho, Mareki Honma, Chih-Wei L. Huang, Lei Huang, David H. Hughes, Shiro Ikeda, Makoto Inoue, Sara Issaoun, David J. James, Buell T. Jannuzi, Michael Janssen, Britton Jeter, Wu Jiang, Michael D. Johnson, Svetlana Jorstad, Taehyun Jung, Mansour Karami, Ramesh Karuppusamy, Tomohisa Kawashima, Garrett K. Keating, Mark Kettenis, Jae-Young Kim, Junhan Kim, Jongsoo Kim, Motoki Kino, Jun Yi Koay, Patrick M. Koch, Shoko Koyama, Michael Kramer, Carsten Kramer, Thomas P. Krichbaum, Cheng-Yu Kuo, Tod R. Lauer, Sang-Sung Lee, Yan-Rong Li, Zhiyuan Li, Michael Lindqvist, Kuo Liu, Elisabetta Liuzzo, Wen-Ping Lo, Andrei P. Lobanov, Laurent Loinard, Colin Lonsdale, Ru-Sen Lu, Nicholas R. MacDonald, Jirong Mao, Sera Markoff, Daniel P. Marrone, Alan P. Marscher, Iván Martí-Vidal, Satoki Matsushita, Lynn D. Matthews, Lia Medeiros, Karl M. Menten, Yosuke Mizuno, Izumi Mizuno, James M. Moran, Kotaro Moriyama, Monika Moscibrodzka, Cornelia Müller, Hiroshi Nagai, Neil M. Nagar, Masanori Nakamura, Ramesh Narayan, Gopal Narayanan, Iniyan Natarajan, Roberto Neri, Chunchong Ni, Aristeidis Noutsos, Hiroki Okino, Héctor Olivares, Gisela N. Ortiz-León, Tomoaki Oyama, Feryal Özel, Daniel C. M. Palumbo, Nimesh Patel, Ue-Li Pen, Dominic W. Pesce, Vincent Piétu, Richard Plambeck, Aleksandar PopStefanija, Oliver Porth, Ben Prather, Jorge A. Preciado-López, Dimitrios Psaltis, Hung-Yi Pu, Venkatessh Ramakrishnan, Ramprasad Rao, Mark G. Rawlings, Alexander W. Raymond, Luciano Rezzolla, Bart Ripperda, Freek Roelofs, Alan Rogers, Eduardo Ros, Mel Rose, Arash Roshanineshat, Helge Rottmann, Alan L. Roy, Chet Ruszczyk, Benjamin R. Ryan, Kazi L. J. Rygl, Salvador Sánchez, David Sánchez-Arguelles, Mahito Sasada, Tuomas Savolainen, F. Peter Schloerb, Karl-Friedrich Schuster, Lijing Shao, Zhiqiang Shen, Des Small, Bong Won Sohn, Jason SooHoo, Fumie Tazaki, Paul Tiede, Remo P. J. Tilanus, Michael Titus, Kenji Toma, Pablo Torne, Tyler Trent, Sascha Trippe, Shuichiro Tsuda, Ilse van Bemmel, Huib Jan van Langevelde, Daniel R. van Rossum, Jan Wagner, John Wardle, Jonathan Weintroub, Norbert Wex, Robert Wharton, Maciek Wielgus, George N. Wong, Qingwen Wu, André Young, Ken Young, Ziri Younsi, Feng Yuan, Ye-Fei Yuan, J. Anton Zensus, Guangyao Zhao, Shan-Shan Zhao, Ziyan Zhu, Juan-Carlos Algaba, Alexander Allardi, Rodrigo Amestica, Uwe Bach, Christopher Beaudoin, Bradford A. Benson, Ryan Berthold, Jay M. Blanchard, Ray Blundell, Sandra Bustamente, Roger Cappallo, Edgar Castillo-Domínguez, Chih-Cheng Chang, Shu-Hao Chang, Song-Chu Chang, Chung-Chen Chen, Ryan Chilson, Tim C. Chuter, Rodrigo Córdova Rosado, Iain M. Coulson, Thomas M. Crawford, Joseph Crowley, John David, Mark Derome, Matthew Dexter, Sven Dornbusch, Kevin A. Dudevoir, Sergio A. Dzib, Chris Eckert, Neal R. Erickson, Wendeline B. Everett, Aaron Faber, Joseph R. Farah, Vernon Fath, Thomas W. Folkers, David C. Forbes, Robert Freund, Arturo I. Gómez-Ruiz, David M. Gale, Feng Gao, Gertie Geertsema, David A. Graham, Christopher H. Greer, Ronald Grosslein, Frédéric Gueth, Nils W. Halverson, Chih-Chiang Han, Kuo-Chang Han, Jinchi Hao, Yutaka Hasegawa, Jason W. Henning, Antonio Hernández-Gómez, Rubén Herrero-Illana, Stefan Heyminck, Akihiko Hirota, James Hoge, Yau-De Huang, C. M. Violette Impellizzeri, Homin Jiang, Atish Kamble, Ryan Keisler, Kimihiro Kimura, Yusuke Kono, Derek Kubo, John Kuroda, Richard Lacasse, Robert A. Laing, Erik M. Leitch, Chao-Te Li, Lupin C.-C. Lin, Ching-Tang Liu, Kuan-Yu Liu, Li-Ming Lu, Ralph G. Marson, Pierre L. Martin-Cocher, Kyle D. Massingill, Callie Matulonis, Martin P. McColl, Stephen R. McWhirter, Hugo Messias, Zheng Meyer-Zhao, Daniel Michalik, Alfredo Montaña, William Montgomerie, Matias Mora-Klein, Dirk Muders, Andrew Nadolski, Santiago Navarro, Chi H. Nguyen, Hiroaki Nishioka, Timothy Norton, George Nystrom, Hideo Ogawa, Peter Oshiro, Tomoaki Oyama, Stephen Padin, Harriet Parsons, Scott N. Paine, Juan Peñalver, Neil M. Phillips, Michael Poirier, Nicolas Pradel, Rurik A. Primiani, Philippe A. Raffin, Alexandra S. Rahlin, George Reiland, Christopher Risacher, Ignacio Ruiz, Alejandro F. Sáez-Madaín, Remi Sassella, Pim Schellart, Paul Shaw, Kevin M. Silva, Hotaka Shiokawa, David R. Smith, William Snow, Kamal Souccar, Don Sousa, T. K. Sridharan, Ranjani Srinivasan, William Stahm, Antony A. Stark, Kyle Story, Sjoerd T. Timmer, Laura Vertatschitsch, Craig Walther, Ta-Shun Wei, Nathan Whitehorn, Alan R. Whitney, David P. Woody, Jan G. A. Wouterloot, Melvin Wright, Paul Yamaguchi, Chen-Yu Yu, Milagros Zeballos, Lucy Ziurys
    The Astrophysical Journal Letters, Volume 875, Issue 1, article id. L2, 28 pp. (2019) (Apr 2019) [ADS]
  • First M87 Event Horizon Telescope Results. I. The Shadow of the Supermassive Black Hole
    Event Horizon Telescope Collaboration, Kazunori Akiyama, Antxon Alberdi, Walter Alef, Keiichi Asada, Rebecca Azulay, Anne-Kathrin Baczko, David Ball, Mislav Baloković, John Barrett, Dan Bintley, Lindy Blackburn, Wilfred Boland, Katherine L. Bouman, Geoffrey C. Bower, Michael Bremer, Christiaan D. Brinkerink, Roger Brissenden, Silke Britzen, Avery E. Broderick, Dominique Broguiere, Thomas Bronzwaer, Do-Young Byun, John E. Carlstrom, Andrew Chael, Chi-kwan Chan, Shami Chatterjee, Koushik Chatterjee, Ming-Tang Chen, Yongjun Chen, Ilje Cho, Pierre Christian, John E. Conway, James M. Cordes, Geoffrey B. Crew, Yuzhu Cui, Jordy Davelaar, Mariafelicia De Laurentis, Roger Deane, Jessica Dempsey, Gregory Desvignes, Jason Dexter, Sheperd S. Doeleman, Ralph P. Eatough, Heino Falcke, Vincent L. Fish, Ed Fomalont, Raquel Fraga-Encinas, William T. Freeman, Per Friberg, Christian M. Fromm, José L. Gómez, Peter Galison, Charles F. Gammie, Roberto García, Olivier Gentaz, Boris Georgiev, Ciriaco Goddi, Roman Gold, Minfeng Gu, Mark Gurwell, Kazuhiro Hada, Michael H. Hecht, Ronald Hesper, Luis C. Ho, Paul Ho, Mareki Honma, Chih-Wei L. Huang, Lei Huang, David H. Hughes, Shiro Ikeda, Makoto Inoue, Sara Issaoun, David J. James, Buell T. Jannuzi, Michael Janssen, Britton Jeter, Wu Jiang, Michael D. Johnson, Svetlana Jorstad, Taehyun Jung, Mansour Karami, Ramesh Karuppusamy, Tomohisa Kawashima, Garrett K. Keating, Mark Kettenis, Jae-Young Kim, Junhan Kim, Jongsoo Kim, Motoki Kino, Jun Yi Koay, Patrick M. Koch, Shoko Koyama, Michael Kramer, Carsten Kramer, Thomas P. Krichbaum, Cheng-Yu Kuo, Tod R. Lauer, Sang-Sung Lee, Yan-Rong Li, Zhiyuan Li, Michael Lindqvist, Kuo Liu, Elisabetta Liuzzo, Wen-Ping Lo, Andrei P. Lobanov, Laurent Loinard, Colin Lonsdale, Ru-Sen Lu, Nicholas R. MacDonald, Jirong Mao, Sera Markoff, Daniel P. Marrone, Alan P. Marscher, Iván Martí-Vidal, Satoki Matsushita, Lynn D. Matthews, Lia Medeiros, Karl M. Menten, Yosuke Mizuno, Izumi Mizuno, James M. Moran, Kotaro Moriyama, Monika Moscibrodzka, Cornelia Müller, Hiroshi Nagai, Neil M. Nagar, Masanori Nakamura, Ramesh Narayan, Gopal Narayanan, Iniyan Natarajan, Roberto Neri, Chunchong Ni, Aristeidis Noutsos, Hiroki Okino, Héctor Olivares, Gisela N. Ortiz-León, Tomoaki Oyama, Feryal Özel, Daniel C. M. Palumbo, Nimesh Patel, Ue-Li Pen, Dominic W. Pesce, Vincent Piétu, Richard Plambeck, Aleksandar PopStefanija, Oliver Porth, Ben Prather, Jorge A. Preciado-López, Dimitrios Psaltis, Hung-Yi Pu, Venkatessh Ramakrishnan, Ramprasad Rao, Mark G. Rawlings, Alexander W. Raymond, Luciano Rezzolla, Bart Ripperda, Freek Roelofs, Alan Rogers, Eduardo Ros, Mel Rose, Arash Roshanineshat, Helge Rottmann, Alan L. Roy, Chet Ruszczyk, Benjamin R. Ryan, Kazi L. J. Rygl, Salvador Sánchez, David Sánchez-Arguelles, Mahito Sasada, Tuomas Savolainen, F. Peter Schloerb, Karl-Friedrich Schuster, Lijing Shao, Zhiqiang Shen, Des Small, Bong Won Sohn, Jason SooHoo, Fumie Tazaki, Paul Tiede, Remo P. J. Tilanus, Michael Titus, Kenji Toma, Pablo Torne, Tyler Trent, Sascha Trippe, Shuichiro Tsuda, Ilse van Bemmel, Huib Jan van Langevelde, Daniel R. van Rossum, Jan Wagner, John Wardle, Jonathan Weintroub, Norbert Wex, Robert Wharton, Maciek Wielgus, George N. Wong, Qingwen Wu, Ken Young, André Young, Ziri Younsi, Feng Yuan, Ye-Fei Yuan, J. Anton Zensus, Guangyao Zhao, Shan-Shan Zhao, Ziyan Zhu, Juan-Carlos Algaba, Alexander Allardi, Rodrigo Amestica, Jadyn Anczarski, Uwe Bach, Frederick K. Baganoff, Christopher Beaudoin, Bradford A. Benson, Ryan Berthold, Jay M. Blanchard, Ray Blundell, Sandra Bustamente, Roger Cappallo, Edgar Castillo-Domínguez, Chih-Cheng Chang, Shu-Hao Chang, Song-Chu Chang, Chung-Chen Chen, Ryan Chilson, Tim C. Chuter, Rodrigo Córdova Rosado, Iain M. Coulson, Thomas M. Crawford, Joseph Crowley, John David, Mark Derome, Matthew Dexter, Sven Dornbusch, Kevin A. Dudevoir, Sergio A. Dzib, Andreas Eckart, Chris Eckert, Neal R. Erickson, Wendeline B. Everett, Aaron Faber, Joseph R. Farah, Vernon Fath, Thomas W. Folkers, David C. Forbes, Robert Freund, Arturo I. Gómez-Ruiz, David M. Gale, Feng Gao, Gertie Geertsema, David A. Graham, Christopher H. Greer, Ronald Grosslein, Frédéric Gueth, Daryl Haggard, Nils W. Halverson, Chih-Chiang Han, Kuo-Chang Han, Jinchi Hao, Yutaka Hasegawa, Jason W. Henning, Antonio Hernández-Gómez, Rubén Herrero-Illana, Stefan Heyminck, Akihiko Hirota, James Hoge, Yau-De Huang, C. M. Violette Impellizzeri, Homin Jiang, Atish Kamble, Ryan Keisler, Kimihiro Kimura, Yusuke Kono, Derek Kubo, John Kuroda, Richard Lacasse, Robert A. Laing, Erik M. Leitch, Chao-Te Li, Lupin C.-C. Lin, Ching-Tang Liu, Kuan-Yu Liu, Li-Ming Lu, Ralph G. Marson, Pierre L. Martin-Cocher, Kyle D. Massingill, Callie Matulonis, Martin P. McColl, Stephen R. McWhirter, Hugo Messias, Zheng Meyer-Zhao, Daniel Michalik, Alfredo Montaña, William Montgomerie, Matias Mora-Klein, Dirk Muders, Andrew Nadolski, Santiago Navarro, Joseph Neilsen, Chi H. Nguyen, Hiroaki Nishioka, Timothy Norton, Michael A. Nowak, George Nystrom, Hideo Ogawa, Peter Oshiro, Tomoaki Oyama, Harriet Parsons, Scott N. Paine, Juan Peñalver, Neil M. Phillips, Michael Poirier, Nicolas Pradel, Rurik A. Primiani, Philippe A. Raffin, Alexandra S. Rahlin, George Reiland, Christopher Risacher, Ignacio Ruiz, Alejandro F. Sáez-Madaín, Remi Sassella, Pim Schellart, Paul Shaw, Kevin M. Silva, Hotaka Shiokawa, David R. Smith, William Snow, Kamal Souccar, Don Sousa, T. K. Sridharan, Ranjani Srinivasan, William Stahm, Anthony A. Stark, Kyle Story, Sjoerd T. Timmer, Laura Vertatschitsch, Craig Walther, Ta-Shun Wei, Nathan Whitehorn, Alan R. Whitney, David P. Woody, Jan G. A. Wouterloot, Melvin Wright, Paul Yamaguchi, Chen-Yu Yu, Milagros Zeballos, Shuo Zhang, Lucy Ziurys
    The Astrophysical Journal Letters, Volume 875, Issue 1, article id. L1, 17 pp. (2019) (Apr 2019) [ADS]
  • The Detailed Science Case for the Maunakea Spectroscopic Explorer, 2019 edition
    The MSE Science Team, Carine Babusiaux, Maria Bergemann, Adam Burgasser, Sara Ellison, Daryl Haggard, Daniel Huber, Manoj Kaplinghat, Ting Li, Jennifer Marshall, Sarah Martell, Alan McConnachie, Will Percival, Aaron Robotham, Yue Shen, Sivarani Thirupathi, Kim-Vy Tran, Christophe Yeche, David Yong, Vardan Adibekyan, Victor Silva Aguirre, George Angelou, Martin Asplund, Michael Balogh, Projjwal Banerjee, Michele Bannister, Daniela Barría, Giuseppina Battaglia, Amelia Bayo, Keith Bechtol, Paul G. Beck, Timothy C. Beers, Earl P. Bellinger, Trystyn Berg, Joachim M. Bestenlehner, Maciej Bilicki, Bertram Bitsch, Joss Bland-Hawthorn, Adam S. Bolton, Alessandro Boselli, Jo Bovy, Angela Bragaglia, Derek Buzasi, Elisabetta Caffau, Jan Cami, Timothy Carleton, Luca Casagrande, Santi Cassisi, Márcio Catelan, Chihway Chang, Luca Cortese, Ivana Damjanov, Luke J. M. Davies, Richard de Grijs, Gisella de Rosa, Alis Deason, Paola di Matteo, Alex Drlica-Wagner, Denis Erkal, Ana Escorza, Laura Ferrarese, Scott W. Fleming, Andreu Font-Ribera, Ken Freeman, Boris T. Gänsicke, Maksim Gabdeev, Sarah Gallagher, Davide Gandolfi, Rafael A. García, Patrick Gaulme, Marla Geha, Mario Gennaro, Mark Gieles, Karoline Gilbert, Yjan Gordon, Aruna Goswami, Johnny P. Greco, Carl Grillmair, Guillaume Guiglion, Vincent Hénault-Brunet, Patrick Hall, Gerald Handler, Terese Hansen, Nimish Hathi, Despina Hatzidimitriou, Misha Haywood, Juan V. Hernández Santisteban, Lynne Hillenbrand, Andrew M. Hopkins, Cullan Howlett, Michael J. Hudson, Rodrigo Ibata, Dragana Ilić, Pascale Jablonka, Alexander Ji, Linhua Jiang, Stephanie Juneau, Amanda Karakas, Drisya Karinkuzhi, Stacy Y. Kim, Xu Kong, Iraklis Konstantopoulos, Jens-Kristian Krogager, Claudia Lagos, Rosine Lallement, Chervin Laporte, Yveline Lebreton, Khee-Gan Lee, Geraint F. Lewis, Sophia Lianou, Xin Liu, Nicolas Lodieu, Jon Loveday, Szabolcs Mészáros, Martin Makler, Yao-Yuan Mao, Danilo Marchesini, Nicolas Martin, Mario Mateo, Carl Melis, Thibault Merle, Andrea Miglio, Faizan Gohar Mohammad, Karan Molaverdikhani, Richard Monier, Thierry Morel, Benoit Mosser, David Nataf, Lina Necib, Hilding R. Neilson, Jeffrey A. Newman, A. M. Nierenberg, Brian Nord, Pasquier Noterdaeme, Chris O'Dea, Mahmoudreza Oshagh, Andrew B. Pace, Nathalie Palanque-Delabrouille, Gajendra Pandey, Laura C. Parker, Marcel S. Pawlowski, Annika H. G. Peter, Patrick Petitjean, Andreea Petric, Vinicius Placco, Luka Č. Popović, Adrian M. Price-Whelan, Andrej Prsa, Swara Ravindranath, R. Michael Rich, John Ruan, Jan Rybizki, Charli Sakari, Robyn E. Sanderson, Ricardo Schiavon, Carlo Schimd, Aldo Serenelli, Arnaud Siebert, Malgorzata Siudek, Rodolfo Smiljanic, Daniel Smith, Jennifer Sobeck, Else Starkenburg, Dennis Stello, Gyula M. Szabó, Robert Szabo, Matthew A. Taylor, Karun Thanjavur, Guillaume Thomas, Erik Tollerud, Silvia Toonen, Pier-Emmanuel Tremblay, Laurence Tresse, Maria Tsantaki, Marica Valentini, Sophie Van Eck, Andrei Variu, Kim Venn, Eva Villaver, Matthew G. Walker, Yiping Wang, Yuting Wang, Michael J. Wilson, Nicolas Wright, Siyi Xu, Mutlu Yildiz, Huawei Zhang, Konstanze Zwintz, Borja Anguiano, Megan Bedell, William Chaplin, Remo Collet, Jean-Charles Cuillandre, Pierre-Alain Duc, Nicolas Flagey, JJ Hermes, Alexis Hill, Devika Kamath, Mary Beth Laychak, Katarzyna Małek, Mark Marley, Andy Sheinis, Doug Simons, Sérgio G. Sousa, Kei Szeto, Yuan-Sen Ting, Simona Vegetti, Lisa Wells, Ferdinand Babas, Steve Bauman, Alessandro Bosselli, Pat Côté, Matthew Colless, Johan Comparat, Helene Courtois, David Crampton, Scott Croom, Luke Davies, Richard de Grijs, Kelly Denny, Daniel Devost, Paola di Matteo, Simon Driver, Mirian Fernandez-Lorenzo, Raja Guhathakurta, Zhanwen Han, Clare Higgs, Vanessa Hill, Kevin Ho, Andrew Hopkins, Mike Hudson, Rodrigo Ibata, Sidik Isani, Matt Jarvis, Andrew Johnson, Eric Jullo, Nick Kaiser, Jean-Paul Kneib, Jun Koda, George Koshy, Shan Mignot, Rick Murowinski, Jeff Newman, Adi Nusser, Anna Pancoast, Eric Peng, Celine Peroux, Christophe Pichon, Bianca Poggianti, Johan Richard, Derrick Salmon, Arnaud Seibert, Prajval Shastri, Dan Smith, Firoza Sutaria, Charling Tao, Edwar Taylor, Brent Tully, Ludovic van Waerbeke, Tom Vermeulen, Matthew Walker, Jon Willis, Chris Willot, Kanoa Withington
    arXiv:1904.04907 (Apr 2019) [ADS]
  • Lens Model and Source Reconstruction Reveal the Morphology and Star Formation Distribution in the Cool Spiral LIRG SGAS J143845.1+145407
    Samuel J. Dunham, Keren Sharon, Michael K. Florian, Jane R. Rigby, Michael D. Gladders, Matthew B. Bayliss, Håkon Dahle, Traci L. Johnson, Katherine Murray, Katherine E. Whitaker, Eva Wuyts
    The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 875, Issue 1, article id. 18, 7 pp. (2019) (Apr 2019) [ADS]
  • A $pmb{ u}$ Solution to the Strong CP Problem
    Marcela Carena, Da Liu, Jia Liu, Nausheen R. Shah, Carlos E. M. Wagner, Xiao-Ping Wang
    arXiv:1904.05360 (Apr 2019) [ADS]
  • First Cosmological Results using Type Ia Supernovae from the Dark Energy Survey: Measurement of the Hubble constant
    E. Macaulay, R. C. Nichol, D. Bacon, D. Brout, T. M. Davis, B. Zhang, B. A. Bassett, D. Scolnic, A. Möller, C. B. D'Andrea, S. R. Hinton, R. Kessler, A. G. Kim, J. Lasker, C. Lidman, M. Sako, M. Smith, M. Sullivan, T. M. C. Abbott, S. Allam, J. Annis, J. Asorey, S. Avila, K. Bechtol, D. Brooks, P. Brown, D. L. Burke, J. Calcino, A. Carnero Rosell, D. Carollo, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, T. Collett, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, J. De Vicente, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, A. Drlica-Wagner, T. F. Eifler, J. Estrada, A. E. Evrard, A. V. Filippenko, D. A. Finley, B. Flaugher, R. J. Foley, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, L. Galbany, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, K. Glazebrook, S. González-Gaitán, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, D. L. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, J. K. Hoormann, B. Hoyle, D. Huterer, B. Jain, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, E. Kasai, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, G. F. Lewis, T. S. Li, M. Lima, H. Lin, M. A. G. Maia, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, R. Miquel, P. Nugent, A. Palmese, Y.-C. Pan, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, S. Serrano, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, R. Sharp, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, N. E. Sommer, E. Suchyta, E. Swann, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, R. C. Thomas, B. E. Tucker, S. A. Uddin, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, P. Wiseman
    Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Advance Access (Apr 2019) [ADS]
  • Strong Lens Models for 37 Clusters of Galaxies from the SDSS Giant Arcs Survey
    Keren Sharon, Matthew B. Bayliss Håkon Dahle, Samuel J. Dunham, Michael K. Florian, Michael D. Gladders, Traci L. Johnson, Guillaume Mahler, Rachel Paterno-Mahler, Jane R. Rigby, Katherine E. Whitaker, Mohammad Akhshik, Benjamin P. Koester, Katherine Murray, Eva Wuyts
    arXiv:1904.05940 (Apr 2019) [ADS]
  • Hubble captures multiply-imaged ionizing radiation from strongly lensed galaxy at z=2.4
    T. Emil Rivera-Thorsen, Håkon Dahle, John Chisholm, Michael K. Florian, Max Gronke, Michael D. Gladders, Jane R. Rigby, Guillaume Mahler, Keren Sharon, Matthew Bayliss
    arXiv:1904.08186 (Apr 2019) [ADS]
  • Anatomy of a Cooling Flow: The Feedback Response to Pure Cooling in the Core of the Phoenix Cluster
    M. McDonald, B. R. McNamara, G. M. Voit, M. Bayliss, B. A. Benson, M. Brodwin, R. E. A. Canning, M. K. Florian, G. P. Garmire, M. Gaspari, M. D. Gladders, J. Hlavacek-Larrondo, E. Kara, C. L. Reichardt, H. R. Russell, A. Saro, K. Sharon, T. Somboonpanyakul, G. R. Tremblay, R. J. van Weeren
    arXiv:1904.08942 (Apr 2019) [ADS]

 
March 2019
  • Sunyaev-Zel'dovich effect and X-ray scaling relations from weak lensing mass calibration of 32 South Pole Telescope selected galaxy clusters
    J. P. Dietrich, S. Bocquet, T. Schrabback, D. Applegate, H. Hoekstra, S. Grandis, J. J. Mohr, S. W. Allen, M. B. Bayliss, B. A. Benson, L. E. Bleem, M. Brodwin, E. Bulbul, R. Capasso, I. Chiu, T. M. Crawford, A. H. Gonzalez, T. de Haan, M. Klein, A. von der Linden, A. B. Mantz, D. P. Marrone, M. McDonald, S. Raghunathan, D. Rapetti, C. L. Reichardt, A. Saro, B. Stalder, A. Stark, C. Stern, C. Stubbs
    Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 483, Issue 3, p.2871-2906 (Mar 2019) [ADS]
  • First Cosmology Results Using Type ia Supernovae from the Dark Energy Survey: Effects of Chromatic Corrections to Supernova Photometry on Measurements of Cosmological Parameters
    J. Lasker, R. Kessler, D. Scolnic, D. Brout, D. L. Burke, C. B. D'Andrea, T. M. Davis, S. R. Hinton, A. G. Kim, T. S. Li, C. Lidman, E. Macaulay, A. Möller, E. S. Rykoff, M. Sako, M. Smith, M. Sullivan, E. Swann, B. E. Tucker, W. Wester, B. A. Bassett, T. M. C. Abbott, S. Allam, J. Annis, S. Avila, K. Bechtol, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, J. Calcino, D. Carollo, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, J. De Vicente, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, A. Drlica-Wagner, B. Flaugher, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, D. L. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, J. K. Hoormann, D. J. James, S. Kent, E. Krause, R. Kron, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, F. Menanteau, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, A. A. Plazas, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. L. Tucker, A. R. Walker
    Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Advance Access (Mar 2019) [ADS]
  • Constraints on decaying dark matter from the isotropic gamma-ray background
    Carlos Blanco, Dan Hooper
    Journal of Cosmology and Astroparticle Physics, Issue 03, article id. 019 (2019) (Mar 2019) [ADS]
  • Transfer learning for galaxy morphology from one survey to another
    H. Domínguez Sánchez, M. Huertas-Company, M. Bernardi, S. Kaviraj, J. L. Fischer, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, J. Annis, S. Avila, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, J. De Vicente, P. Doel, A. E. Evrard, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, D. L. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, B. Hoyle, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, B. Nord, A. A. Plazas, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, A. R. Walker, J. Zuntz
    Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 484, Issue 1, p.93-100 (Mar 2019) [ADS]
  • Is every strong lens model unhappy in its own way? Uniform modelling of a sample of 13 quadruply+ imaged quasars
    A. J. Shajib, S. Birrer, T. Treu, M. W. Auger, A. Agnello, T. Anguita, E. J. Buckley-Geer, J. H. H. Chan, T. E. Collett, F. Courbin, C. D. Fassnacht, J. Frieman, I. Kayo, C. Lemon, H. Lin, P. J. Marshall, R. McMahon, A. More, N. D. Morgan, V. Motta, M. Oguri, F. Ostrovski, C. E. Rusu, P. L. Schechter, T. Shanks, S. H. Suyu, G. Meylan, T. M. C. Abbott, S. Allam, J. Annis, S. Avila, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, C. E. Cunha, L. N. da Costa, J. De Vicente, S. Desai, P. Doel, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. García-Bellido, D. W. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, D. L. Hollowood, B. Hoyle, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, J. L. Marshall, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, A. A. Plazas, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, A. R. Walker
    Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 483, Issue 4, p.5649-5671 (Mar 2019) [ADS]
  • Candidate massive galaxies at z ˜ 4 in the Dark Energy Survey
    Pierandrea Guarnieri, Claudia Maraston, Daniel Thomas, Janine Pforr, Violeta Gonzalez-Perez, James Etherington, Joakim Carlsen, Xan Morice-Atkinson, Christopher J. Conselice, Julia Gschwend, Matias Carrasco Kind, Tim Abbott, Sahar Allam, David Brooks, David Burke, Aurelio Carnero Rosell, Jorge Carretero, Carlos Cunha, Chris D'Andrea, Luiz da Costa, Juan De Vincente, Darren DePoy, H. Thomas Diehl, Peter Doel, Josh Frieman, Juan Garcia-Bellido, Daniel Gruen, Gaston Gutierrez, Dominic Hanley, Devon Hollowood, Klaus Honscheid, David James, Tesla Jeltema, Kyler Kuehn, Marcos Lima, Marcio A. G. Maia, Jennifer Marshall, Paul Martini, Peter Melchior, Felipe Menanteau, Ramon Miquel, Andres Plazas Malagon, Samuel Richardson, Kathy Romer, Eusebio Sanchez, Vic Scarpine, Rafe Schindler, Ignacio Sevilla, Mathew Smith, Marcelle Soares-Santos, Flavia Sobreira, Eric Suchyta, Gregory Tarle, Alistair Walker, William Wester
    Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 483, Issue 3, p.3060-3081 (Mar 2019) [ADS]
  • Astrometry and Occultation Predictions to Trans-Neptunian and Centaur Objects Observed within the Dark Energy Survey
    M. V. Banda-Huarca, J. I. B. Camargo, J. Desmars, R. L. C. Ogando, R. Vieira-Martins, M. Assafin, L. N. da Costa, G. M. Bernstein, M. Carrasco Kind, A. Drlica-Wagner, R. Gomes, M. M. Gysi, F. Braga-Ribas, M. A. G. Maia, D. W. Gerdes, S. Hamilton, W. Wester, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, S. Avila, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, J. Carretero, C. E. Cunha, C. Davis, J. De Vicente, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, D. L. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, F. Menanteau, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, S. Serrano, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, DES Collaboration
    The Astronomical Journal, Volume 157, Issue 3, article id. 120, 15 pp. (2019) (Mar 2019) [ADS]
  • Measurement of the average shape of longitudinal profiles of cosmic-ray air showers at the Pierre Auger Observatory
    A. Aab, P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, I. F. M. Albuquerque, J. M. Albury, I. Allekotte, A. Almela, J. Alvarez Castillo, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, G. A. Anastasi, L. Anchordoqui, B. Andrada, S. Andringa, C. Aramo, H. Asorey, P. Assis, G. Avila, A. M. Badescu, A. Bakalova, A. Balaceanu, F. Barbato, R. J. Barreira Luz, S. Baur, K. H. Becker, J. A. Bellido, C. Berat, M. E. Bertaina, X. Bertou, P. L. Biermann, J. Biteau, S. G. Blaess, A. Blanco, J. Blazek, C. Bleve, M. Boháčová, D. Boncioli, C. Bonifazi, N. Borodai, A. M. Botti, J. Brack, T. Bretz, A. Bridgeman, F. L. Briechle, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, S. Buitink, M. Buscemi, K. S. Caballero-Mora, L. Caccianiga, L. Calcagni, A. Cancio, F. Canfora, J. M. Carceller, R. Caruso, A. Castellina, F. Catalani, G. Cataldi, L. Cazon, J. A. Chinellato, J. Chudoba, L. Chytka, R. W. Clay, A. C. Cobos Cerutti, R. Colalillo, A. Coleman, M. R. Coluccia, R. Conceição, A. Condorelli, G. Consolati, F. Contreras, M. J. Cooper, S. Coutu, C. E. Covault, B. Daniel, S. Dasso, K. Daumiller, B. R. Dawson, J. A. Day, R. M. de Almeida, S. J. de Jong, G. De Mauro, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, I. De Mitri, J. de Oliveira, F. O. de Oliveira Salles, V. de Souza, J. Debatin, O. Deligny, N. Dhital, M. L. Díaz Castro, F. Diogo, C. Dobrigkeit, J. C. D'Olivo, Q. Dorosti, R. C. dos Anjos, M. T. Dova, A. Dundovic, J. Ebr, R. Engel, M. Erdmann, C. O. Escobar, A. Etchegoyen, H. Falcke, J. Farmer, G. Farrar, A. C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, F. Feldbusch, F. Fenu, L. P. Ferreyro, J. M. Figueira, A. Filipčič, M. M. Freire, T. Fujii, A. Fuster, B. García, H. Gemmeke, A. Gherghel-Lascu, P. L. Ghia, U. Giaccari, M. Giammarchi, M. Giller, D. Głas, J. Glombitza, G. Golup, M. Gómez Berisso, P. F. Gómez Vitale, N. González, I. Goos, D. Góra, A. Gorgi, M. Gottowik, T. D. Grubb, F. Guarino, G. P. Guedes, E. Guido, R. Halliday, M. R. Hampel, P. Hansen, D. Harari, T. A. Harrison, V. M. Harvey, A. Haungs, T. Hebbeker, D. Heck, P. Heimann, G. C. Hill, C. Hojvat, E. M. Holt, P. Homola, J. R. Hörandel, P. Horvath, M. Hrabovský, T. Huege, J. Hulsman, A. Insolia, P. G. Isar, I. Jandt, J. A. Johnsen, M. Josebachuili, J. Jurysek, A. Kääpä, K. H. Kampert, B. Keilhauer, N. Kemmerich, J. Kemp, H. O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, R. Krause, D. Kuempel, G. Kukec Mezek, A. Kuotb Awad, B. L. Lago, D. LaHurd, R. G. Lang, R. Legumina, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, V. Lenok, A. Letessier-Selvon, I. Lhenry-Yvon, O. C. Lippmann, D. Lo Presti, L. Lopes, R. López, A. López Casado, R. Lorek, Q. Luce, A. Lucero, M. Malacari, G. Mancarella, D. Mandat, B. C. Manning, P. Mantsch, A. G. Mariazzi, I. C. Mariş, G. Marsella, D. Martello, H. Martinez, O. Martínez Bravo, M. Mastrodicasa, H. J. Mathes, S. Mathys, J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, E. Mayotte, P. O. Mazur, G. Medina-Tanco, D. Melo, A. Menshikov, K.-D. Merenda, S. Michal, M. I. Micheletti, L. Middendorf, L. Miramonti, B. Mitrica, D. Mockler, S. Mollerach, F. Montanet, C. Morello, G. Morlino, M. Mostafá, A. L. Müller, M. A. Muller, S. Müller, R. Mussa, L. Nellen, P. H. Nguyen, M. Niculescu-Oglinzanu, M. Niechciol, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, V. Novotny, L. Nožka, A. Nucita, L. A. Núñez, A. Olinto, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, M. P. Panetta, P. Papenbreer, G. Parente, A. Parra, M. Pech, F. Pedreira, J. Pçkala, R. Pelayo, J. Peña-Rodriguez, L. A. S. Pereira, M. Perlin, L. Perrone, C. Peters, S. Petrera, J. Phuntsok, T. Pierog, M. Pimenta, V. Pirronello, M. Platino, J. Poh, B. Pont, C. Porowski, R. R. Prado, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, A. Puyleart, S. Querchfeld, S. Quinn, R. Ramos-Pollan, J. Rautenberg, D. Ravignani, M. Reininghaus, J. Ridky, F. Riehn, M. Risse, P. Ristori, V. Rizi, W. Rodrigues de Carvalho, J. Rodriguez Rojo, M. J. Roncoroni, M. Roth, E. Roulet, A. C. Rovero, P. Ruehl, S. J. Saffi, A. Saftoiu, F. Salamida, H. Salazar, A. Saleh, G. Salina, J. D. Sanabria Gomez, F. Sánchez, E. M. Santos, E. Santos, F. Sarazin, R. Sarmento, C. Sarmiento-Cano, R. Sato, P. Savina, M. Schauer, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, M. Schimassek, M. Schimp, F. Schlüter, D. Schmidt, O. Scholten, P. Schovánek, F. G. Schröder, S. Schröder, J. Schumacher, S. J. Sciutto, M. Scornavacche, R. C. Shellard, G. Sigl, G. Silli, O. Sima, R. Šmída, G. R. Snow, P. Sommers, J. F. Soriano, J. Souchard, R. Squartini, D. Stanca, S. Stanič, J. Stasielak, P. Stassi, M. Stolpovskiy, A. Streich, F. Suarez, M. Suárez-Durán, T. Sudholz, T. Suomijärvi, A. D. Supanitsky, J. Šupík, Z. Szadkowski, A. Taboada, O. A. Taborda, A. Tapia, C. Timmermans, C. J. Todero Peixoto, B. Tomé, G. Torralba Elipe, P. Travnicek, M. Trini, M. Tueros, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, M. Urban, J. F. Valdés Galicia, I. Valiño, L. Valore, P. van Bodegom, A. M. van den Berg, A. van Vliet, E. Varela, B. Vargas Cárdenas, R. A. Vázquez, D. Veberič, C. Ventura, I. D. Vergara Quispe, V. Verzi, J. Vicha, L. Villaseñor, J. Vink, S. Vorobiov, H. Wahlberg, A. A. Watson, M. Weber, A. Weindl, M. Wiedeński, L. Wiencke, H. Wilczyński, T. Winchen, M. Wirtz, D. Wittkowski, B. Wundheiler, L. Yang, A. Yushkov, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, L. Zehrer, A. Zepeda, B. Zimmermann, M. Ziolkowski, Z. Zong, F. Zuccarello
    Journal of Cosmology and Astroparticle Physics, Issue 03, article id. 018 (2019) (Mar 2019) [ADS]
  • Origin of a Massive Hyper-runaway Subgiant Star LAMOST-HVS1: Implication from Gaia and Follow-up Spectroscopy
    Kohei Hattori, Monica Valluri, Norberto Castro, Ian U. Roederer, Guillaume Mahler, Gourav Khullar
    The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 873, Issue 2, article id. 116, 19 pp. (2019) (Mar 2019) [ADS]
  • A Search for Optical Emission from Binary Black Hole Merger GW170814 with the Dark Energy Camera
    Z. Doctor, R. Kessler, K. Herner, A. Palmese, M. Soares-Santos, J. Annis, D. Brout, D. E. Holz, M. Sako, A. Rest, P. Cowperthwaite, E. Berger, R. J. Foley, C. J. Conselice, M. S. S. Gill, S. Allam, E. Balbinot, R. E. Butler, H.-Y. Chen, R. Chornock, E. Cook, H. T. Diehl, B. Farr, W. Fong, J. Frieman, C. Fryer, J. García-Bellido, R. Margutti, J. L. Marshall, T. Matheson, B. D. Metzger, M. Nicholl, F. Paz-Chinchón, S. Salim, M. Sauseda, L. F. Secco, R. C. Smith, N. Smith, A. K. Vivas, D. L. Tucker, T. M. C. Abbott, S. Avila, K. Bechtol, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, J. De Vicente, S. Desai, P. Doel, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, D. A. Goldstein, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, D. L. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, B. Hoyle, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, S. Kent, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, F. Menanteau, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, E. Neilsen, B. Nord, R. L. C. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, A. Roodman, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, S. Serrano, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, A. R. Walker, W. Wester, DES Collaboration
    The Astrophysical Journal Letters, Volume 873, Issue 2, article id. L24, 9 pp. (2019) (Mar 2019) [ADS]
  • Geometrical constraints of observing very high energy Earth-skimming neutrinos from space
    Claire Guépin, Frédéric Sarazin, John Krizmanic, Jacqueline Loerincs, Angela Olinto, Ashley Piccone
    Journal of Cosmology and Astroparticle Physics, Issue 03, article id. 021 (2019) (Mar 2019) [ADS]
  • Characterizing circumgalactic gas around massive ellipticals at z ≈ 0.4 - III. The galactic environment of a chemically pristine Lyman limit absorber
    Hsiao-Wen Chen, Sean D. Johnson, Lorrie A. Straka, Fakhri S. Zahedy, Joop Schaye, Sowgat Muzahid, Nicolas Bouché, Sebastiano Cantalupo, Raffaella Anna Marino, Martin Wendt
    Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 484, Issue 1, p.431-441 (Mar 2019) [ADS]
  • LoCuSS: scaling relations between galaxy cluster mass, gas, and stellar content
    Sarah L. Mulroy, Arya Farahi, August E. Evrard, Graham P. Smith, Alexis Finoguenov, Christine O'Donnell, Daniel P. Marrone, Zubair Abdulla, Hervé Bourdin, John E. Carlstrom, Jessica Démoclès, Chris P. Haines, Rossella Martino, Pasquale Mazzotta, Sean L. McGee, Nobuhiro Okabe
    Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 484, Issue 1, p.60-80 (Mar 2019) [ADS]
  • Transfer learning for galaxy morphology from one survey to another
    H. Domínguez Sánchez, M. Huertas-Company, M. Bernardi, S. Kaviraj, J. L. Fischer, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, J. Annis, S. Avila, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, J. De Vicente, P. Doel, A. E. Evrard, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, D. L. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, B. Hoyle, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, B. Nord, A. A. Plazas, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, A. R. Walker, J. Zuntz
    Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 484, Issue 1, p.93-100 (Mar 2019) [ADS]
  • Measurement of the real dielectric permittivity ɛr of glacial ice
    P. Allison, S. Archambault, J. Auffenberg, R. Bard, J. J. Beatty, M. Beheler-Amass, D. Z. Besson, M. Beydler, C. C. Chen, C. H. Chen, P. Chen, A. Christenson, B. A. Clark, A. Connolly, L. Cremonesi, C. Deaconu, M. Duvernois, L. Friedman, R. Gaior, J. Hanson, K. Hanson, J. Haugen, K. D. Hoffman, E. Hong, S. Y. Hsu, L. Hu, J. J. Huang, M.-H. A. Huang, A. Ishihara, A. Karle, J. L. Kelley, R. Khandelwal, M.-C. Kim, I. Kravchenko, J. Kruse, K. Kurusu, T. Kuwabara, H. Landsman, U. A. Latif, A. Laundrie, C.-J. Li, T.-C. Liu, M.-Y. Lu, K. Mase, T. Meures, J. Nam, R. J. Nichol, G. Nir, A. Novikov, E. Oberla, A. O'Murchadha, Y. Pan, C. Pfendner, K. Ratzlaff, M. Relich, J. Roth, P. Sandstrom, D. Seckel, Y. S. Shiao, A. Shultz, M. Song, J. Touart, G. S. Varner, A. Vieregg, M. Z. Wang, S. H. Wang, S. Wissel, S. Yoshida, R. Young
    Astroparticle Physics, Volume 108, p. 63-73 (Mar 2019) [ADS]
  • Astrophysical Tests of Dark Matter with Maunakea Spectroscopic Explorer
    Keith Bechtol, Adam S. Bolton, Jo Bovy, Timothy Carleton, Chihway Chang, Alex Drlica-Wagner, Denis Erkal, Marla Geha, Johnny P. Greco, Carl J. Grillmair, Manoj Kaplinghat, Stacy Y. Kim, Chervin F. P. Laporte, Geraint F. Lewis, Ting S. Li, Martin Makler, Yao-Yuan Mao, Jennifer L. Marshall, Alan W. McConnachie, Lina Necib, A. M. Nierenberg, Brian Nord, Andrew B. Pace, Marcel S. Pawlowski, Annika H. G. Peter, Robyn E. Sanderson, Guillaume F. Thomas, Erik Tollerud, Matthew G. Walker
    arXiv:1903.03155 (Mar 2019) [ADS]
  • First Cosmology Results Using Type ia Supernovae from the Dark Energy Survey: Effects of Chromatic Corrections to Supernova Photometry on Measurements of Cosmological Parameters
    J. Lasker, R. Kessler, D. Scolnic, D. Brout, D. L. Burke, C. B. D'Andrea, T. M. Davis, S. R. Hinton, A. G. Kim, T. S. Li, C. Lidman, E. Macaulay, A. Möller, E. S. Rykoff, M. Sako, M. Smith, M. Sullivan, E. Swann, B. E. Tucker, W. Wester, B. A. Bassett, T. M. C. Abbott, S. Allam, J. Annis, S. Avila, K. Bechtol, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, J. Calcino, D. Carollo, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, J. De Vicente, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, A. Drlica-Wagner, B. Flaugher, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, D. L. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, J. K. Hoormann, D. J. James, S. Kent, E. Krause, R. Kron, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, F. Menanteau, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, A. A. Plazas, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. L. Tucker, A. R. Walker
    Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Advance Access (Mar 2019) [ADS]
  • Lens Model and Source Reconstruction Reveal the Morphology and Star Formation Distribution in the Cool Spiral LIRG SGAS J143845.1$+$145407
    Samuel J. Dunham, Keren Sharon, Michael K. Florian, Jane R. Rigby, Michael D. Gladders, Matthew B. Bayliss, Håkon Dahle, Traci L. Johnson, Katherine Murray, Katherine E. Whitaker, Eva Wuyts
    arXiv:1903.00532 (Mar 2019) [ADS]
  • Primordial Non-Gaussianity
    P. Daniel Meerburg, Daniel Green, Muntazir Abidi, Mustafa A. Amin, Peter Adshead, Zeeshan Ahmed, David Alonso, Behzad Ansarinejad, Robert Armstrong, Santiago Avila, Carlo Baccigalupi, Tobias Baldauf, Mario Ballardini, Kevin Bandura, Nicola Bartolo, Nicholas Battaglia, Daniel Baumann, Chetan Bavdhankar, José Luis Bernal, Florian Beutler, Matteo Biagetti, Colin Bischoff, Jonathan Blazek, J. Richard Bond, Julian Borrill, François R. Bouchet, Philip Bull, Cliff Burgess, Christian Byrnes, Erminia Calabrese, John E. Carlstrom, Emanuele Castorina, Anthony Challinor, Tzu-Ching Chang, Jonas Chaves-Montero, Xingang Chen, Christophe Yeche, Asantha Cooray, William Coulton, Thomas Crawford, Elisa Chisari, Francis-Yan Cyr-Racine, Guido D'Amico, Paolo de Bernardis, Axel de la Macorra, Olivier Doré, Adri Duivenvoorden, Joanna Dunkley, Cora Dvorkin, Alexander Eggemeier, Stephanie Escoffier, Tom Essinger-Hileman, Matteo Fasiello, Simone Ferraro, Raphael Flauger, Andreu Font-Ribera, Simon Foreman, Oliver Friedrich, Juan Garcia-Bellido, Martina Gerbino, Vera Gluscevic, Garrett Goon, Krzysztof M. Gorski, Jon E. Gudmundsson, Nikhel Gupta, Shaul Hanany, Will Handley, Adam J. Hawken, J. Colin Hill, Christopher M. Hirata, Renée Hložek, Gilbert Holder, Dragan Huterer, Marc Kamionkowski, Kirit S. Karkare, Ryan E. Keeley, William Kinney, Theodore Kisner, Jean-Paul Kneib, Lloyd Knox, Savvas M. Koushiappas, Ely D. Kovetz, Kazuya Koyama, Benjamin L'Huillier, Ofer Lahav, Massimiliano Lattanzi, Hayden Lee, Michele Liguori, Marilena Loverde, Mathew Madhavacheril, Juan Maldacena, M. C. David Marsh, Kiyoshi Masui, Sabino Matarrese, Liam McAllister, Jeff McMahon, Matthew McQuinn, Joel Meyers, Mehrdad Mirbabayi, Azadeh Moradinezhad Dizgah, Pavel Motloch, Suvodip Mukherjee, Julian B. Muñoz, Adam D. Myers, Johanna Nagy, Pavel Naselsky, Federico Nati, Newburgh, Alberto Nicolis, Michael D. Niemack, Gustavo Niz, Andrei Nomerotski, Lyman Page, Enrico Pajer, Hamsa Padmanabhan, Gonzalo A. Palma, Hiranya V. Peiris, Will J. Percival, Francesco Piacentni, Guilherme L. Pimentel, Levon Pogosian, Chanda Prescod-Weinstein, Clement Pryke, Giuseppe Puglisi, Benjamin Racine, Radek Stompor, Marco Raveri, Mathieu Remazeilles, Gracca Rocha, Ashley J. Ross, Graziano Rossi, John Ruhl, Misao Sasaki, Emmanuel Schaan, Alessandro Schillaci, Marcel Schmittfull, Neelima Sehgal, Leonardo Senatore, Hee-Jong Seo, Huanyuan Shan, Sarah Shandera, Blake D. Sherwin, Eva Silverstein, Sara Simon, Anže Slosar, Suzanne Staggs, Glenn Starkman, Albert Stebbins, Aritoki Suzuki, Eric R. Switzer, Peter Timbie, Andrew J. Tolley, Maurizio Tomasi, Matthieu Tristram, Mark Trodden, Yu-Dai Tsai, Cora Uhlemann, Caterina Umilta, Alexander van Engelen, M. Vargas-Magaña, Abigail Vieregg, Benjamin Wallisch, David Wands, Benjamin Wandelt, Yi Wang, Scott Watson, Mark Wise, W. L. K. Wu, Zhong-Zhi Xianyu, Weishuang Xu, Siavash Yasini, Sam Young, Duan Yutong, Matias Zaldarriaga, Michael Zemcov, Gong-Bo Zhao, Yi Zheng, Ningfeng Zhu
    arXiv:1903.04409 (Mar 2019) [ADS]
  • Science from an Ultra-Deep, High-Resolution Millimeter-Wave Survey
    Neelima Sehgal, Ho Nam Nguyen, Joel Meyers, Moritz Munchmeyer, Tony Mroczkowski, Luca Di Mascolo, Eric Baxter, Francis-Yan Cyr-Racine, Mathew Madhavacheril, Benjamin Beringue, Gil Holder, Daisuke Nagai, Simon Dicker, Cora Dvorkin, Simone Ferraro, George M. Fuller, Vera Gluscevic, Dongwon Han, Bhuvnesh Jain, Bradley Johnson, Pamela Klaassen, Daan Meerburg, Pavel Motloch, David N. Spergel, Alexander van Engelen, Peter Adshead, Robert Armstrong, Carlo Baccigalupi, Darcy Barron, Kaustuv Basu, Bradford Benson, Florian Beutler, J. Richard Bond, Julian Borrill, Erminia Calabrese, Omar Darwish, S. Lucas Denny, Kelly A. Douglass, Tom Essinger-Hileman, Simon Foreman, David Frayer, Martina Gerbino, Satya Gontcho A Gontcho, Evan B. Grohs, Nikhel Gupta, J. Colin Hill, Christopher M. Hirata, Selim Hotinli, Matthew C. Johnson, Marc Kamionkowski, Ely D. Kovetz, Erwin T. Lau, Michele Liguori, Toshiya Namikawa, Laura Newburgh, Bruce Partridge, Francesco Piacentni, Benjamin Rose, Graziano Rossi, Benjamin Saliwanchik, Emmanuel Schaan, Huanyuan Shan, Sara Simon, Anže Slosar, Eric R. Switzer, Hy Trac, Weishuang Xu, Matias Zaldarriaga, Michael Zemcov
    arXiv:1903.03263 (Mar 2019) [ADS]
  • A Robust Excess in the Cosmic-Ray Antiproton Spectrum: Implications for Annihilating Dark Matter
    Ilias Cholis, Tim Linden, Dan Hooper
    arXiv:1903.02549 (Mar 2019) [ADS]
  • Dark Matter Science in the Era of LSST
    Keith Bechtol, Alex Drlica-Wagner, Kevork N. Abazajian, Muntazir Abidi, Susmita Adhikari, Yacine Ali-Haïmoud, James Annis, Behzad Ansarinejad, Robert Armstrong, Jacobo Asorey, Carlo Baccigalupi, Arka Banerjee, Nilanjan Banik, Charles Bennett, Florian Beutler, Simeon Bird, Simon Birrer, Rahul Biswas, Andrea Biviano, Jonathan Blazek, Kimberly K. Boddy, Ana Bonaca, Julian Borrill, Sownak Bose, Jo Bovy, Brenda Frye, Alyson M. Brooks, Matthew R. Buckley, Elizabeth Buckley-Geer, Esra Bulbul, Patricia R. Burchat, Cliff Burgess, Francesca Calore, Regina Caputo, Emanuele Castorina, Chihway Chang, George Chapline, Eric Charles, Xingang Chen, Douglas Clowe, Johann Cohen-Tanugi, Johan Comparat, Rupert A. C. Croft, Alessandro Cuoco, Francis-Yan Cyr-Racine, Guido D'Amico, Tamara M Davis, William A. Dawson, Axel de la Macorra, Eleonora Di Valentino, Ana Díaz Rivero, Seth Digel, Scott Dodelson, Olivier Doré, Cora Dvorkin, Christopher Eckner, John Ellison, Denis Erkal, Arya Farahi, Christopher D. Fassnacht, Pedro G. Ferreira, Brenna Flaugher, Simon Foreman, Oliver Friedrich, Joshua Frieman, Juan García-Bellido, Eric Gawiser, Martina Gerbino, Maurizio Giannotti, Mandeep S. S. Gill, Vera Gluscevic, Nathan Golovich, Satya Gontcho A Gontcho, Alma X. González-Morales, Daniel Grin, Daniel Gruen, Andrew P. Hearin, David Hendel, Yashar D. Hezaveh, Christopher M. Hirata, Renee Hložek, Shunsaku Horiuchi, Bhuvnesh Jain, M. James Jee, Tesla E. Jeltema, Marc Kamionkowski, Manoj Kaplinghat, Ryan E. Keeley, Charles R. Keeton, Rishi Khatri, Sergey E. Koposov, Savvas M. Koushiappas, Ely D. Kovetz, Ofer Lahav, Casey Lam, Chien-Hsiu Lee, Ting S. Li, Michele Liguori, Tongyan Lin, Mariangela Lisanti, Marilena LoVerde, Jessica R. Lu, Rachel Mandelbaum, Yao-Yuan Mao, Samuel D. McDermott, Mitch McNanna, Michael Medford, P. Daniel Meerburg, Manuel Meyer, Mehrdad Mirbabayi, Siddharth Mishra-Sharma, Moniez Marc, Surhud More, John Moustakas, Julian B. Muñoz, Simona Murgia, Adam D. Myers, Ethan O. Nadler, Lina Necib, Laura Newburgh, Jeffrey A. Newman, Brian Nord, Erfan Nourbakhsh, Eric Nuss, Paul O'Connor, Andrew B. Pace, Hamsa Padmanabhan, Antonella Palmese, Hiranya V. Peiris, Annika H. G. Peter, Francesco Piacentni, Francesco Piacentini, Andrés Plazas, Daniel A. Polin, Abhishek Prakash, Chanda Prescod-Weinstein, Justin I. Read, Steven Ritz, Brant E. Robertson, Benjamin Rose, Rogerio Rosenfeld, Graziano Rossi, Lado Samushia, Javier Sánchez, Miguel A. Sánchez-Conde, Emmanuel Schaan, Neelima Sehgal, Leonardo Senatore, Hee-Jong Seo, Arman Shafieloo, Huanyuan Shan, Nora Shipp, Joshua D. Simon, Sara Simon, Tracy R. Slatyer, Anže Slosar, Srivatsan Sridhar, Albert Stebbins, Oscar Straniero, Louis E. Strigari, Tim M. P. Tait, Erik Tollerud, M. A. Troxel, J. Anthony Tyson, Cora Uhlemann, L. Arturo Urenña-López, Aprajita Verma, Ricardo Vilalta, Christopher W. Walter, Mei-Yu Wang, Scott Watson, Risa H. Wechsler, David Wittman, Weishuang Xu, Brian Yanny, Sam Young, Hai-Bo Yu, Gabrijela Zaharijas, Andrew R. Zentner, Joe Zuntz
    arXiv:1903.04425 (Mar 2019) [ADS]
  • Astrophysics Uniquely Enabled by Observations of High-Energy Cosmic Neutrinos
    Markus Ackermann, Markus Ahlers, Luis Anchordoqui, Mauricio Bustamante, Amy Connolly, Cosmin Deaconu, Darren Grant, Peter Gorham, Francis Halzen, Albrecht Karle, Kumiko Kotera, Marek Kowalski, Miguel A. Mostafa, Kohta Murase, Anna Nelles, Angela Olinto, Andres Romero-Wolf, Abigail Vieregg, Stephanie Wissel
    arXiv:1903.04334 (Mar 2019) [ADS]
  • Fundamental Physics with High-Energy Cosmic Neutrinos
    Markus Ackermann, Markus Ahlers, Luis Anchordoqui, Mauricio Bustamante, Amy Connolly, Cosmin Deaconu, Darren Grant, Peter Gorham, Francis Halzen, Albrecht Karle, Kumiko Kotera, Marek Kowalski, Miguel A. Mostafa, Kohta Murase, Anna Nelles, Angela Olinto, Andres Romero-Wolf, Abigail Vieregg, Stephanie Wissel
    arXiv:1903.04333 (Mar 2019) [ADS]
  • Neutrino Mass from Cosmology: Probing Physics Beyond the Standard Model
    Cora Dvorkin, Martina Gerbino, David Alonso, Nicholas Battaglia, Simeon Bird, Ana Diaz Rivero, Andreu Font-Ribera, George Fuller, Massimiliano Lattanzi, Marilena Loverde, Julian B. Muñoz, Blake Sherwin, Anže Slosar, Francisco Villaescusa-Navarro
    arXiv:1903.03689 (Mar 2019) [ADS]
  • Astro2020 Science White Paper: Cosmology with a Space-Based Gravitational Wave Observatory
    Robert Caldwell, Mustafa Amin, Craig Hogan, Kelly Holley-Bockelmann, Daniel Holz, Philippe Jetzer, Ely Kovetz, Priya Natarajan, David Shoemaker, Tristan Smith, Nicola Tamanini
    arXiv:1903.04657 (Mar 2019) [ADS]
  • Dynamical Masses for a Complete Census of Local Dwarf Galaxies
    Joshua D. Simon, Keith Bechtol, Alex Drlica-Wagner, Marla Geha, Vera Gluscevic, Alex Ji, Evan Kirby, Ting S. Li, Ethan O. Nadler, Andrew B. Pace, Annika Peter, Risa Wechsler
    arXiv:1903.04743 (Mar 2019) [ADS]
  • Messengers from the Early Universe: Cosmic Neutrinos and Other Light Relics
    Daniel Green, Mustafa A. Amin, Joel Meyers, Benjamin Wallisch, Kevork N. Abazajian, Muntazir Abidi, Peter Adshead, Zeeshan Ahmed, Behzad Ansarinejad, Robert Armstrong, Carlo Baccigalupi, Kevin Bandura, Darcy Barron, Nicholas Battaglia, Daniel Baumann, Keith Bechtol, Charles Bennett, Bradford Benson, Florian Beutler, Colin Bischoff, Lindsey Bleem, J. Richard Bond, Julian Borrill, Elizabeth Buckley-Geer, Cliff Burgess, John E. Carlstrom, Emanuele Castorina, Anthony Challinor, Xingang Chen, Asantha Cooray, William Coulton, Nathaniel Craig, Thomas Crawford, Francis-Yan Cyr-Racine, Guido D'Amico, Marcel Demarteau, Olivier Doré, Duan Yutong, Joanna Dunkley, Cora Dvorkin, John Ellison, Alexander van Engelen, Stephanie Escoffier, Tom Essinger-Hileman, Giulio Fabbian, Jeffrey Filippini, Raphael Flauger, Simon Foreman, George Fuller, Marcos A. G. Garcia, Juan García-Bellido, Martina Gerbino, Vera Gluscevic, Satya Gontcho A Gontcho, Krzysztof M. Górski, Daniel Grin, Evan Grohs, Jon E. Gudmundsson, Shaul Hanany, Will Handley, J. Colin Hill, Christopher M. Hirata, Renée Hložek, Gilbert Holder, Shunsaku Horiuchi, Dragan Huterer, Kenji Kadota, Marc Kamionkowski, Ryan E. Keeley, Rishi Khatri, Theodore Kisner, Jean-Paul Kneib, Lloyd Knox, Savvas M. Koushiappas, Ely D. Kovetz, Benjamin L'Huillier, Ofer Lahav, Massimiliano Lattanzi, Hayden Lee, Michele Liguori, Tongyan Lin, Marilena Loverde, Mathew Madhavacheril, Kiyoshi Masui, Jeff McMahon, Matthew McQuinn, P. Daniel Meerburg, Mehrdad Mirbabayi, Pavel Motloch, Suvodip Mukherjee, Julian B. Munõz, Johanna Nagy, Laura Newburgh, Michael D. Niemack, Andrei Nomerotski, Lyman Page, Francesco Piacentni, Elena Pierpaoli, Levon Pogosian, Clement Pryke, Giuseppe Puglisi, Radek Stompor, Marco Raveri, Christian L. Reichardt, Benjamin Rose, Graziano Rossi, John Ruhl, Emmanuel Schaan, Michael Schubnell, Katelin Schutz, Neelima Sehgal, Leonardo Senatore, Hee-Jong Seo, Blake D. Sherwin, Sara Simon, Anže Slosar, Suzanne Staggs, Albert Stebbins, Aritoki Suzuki, Eric R. Switzer, Peter Timbie, Matthieu Tristram, Mark Trodden, Yu-Dai Tsai, Caterina Umiltà, Eleonora Di Valentino, M. Vargas-Magaña, Abigail Vieregg, Scott Watson, Thomas Weiler, Nathan Whitehorn, W. L. K. Wu, Weishuang Xu, Zhilei Xu, Siavash Yasini, Matias Zaldarriaga, Gong-Bo Zhao, Ningfeng Zhu, Joe Zuntz
    arXiv:1903.04763 (Mar 2019) [ADS]
  • Probing Macro-Scale Gas Motions and Turbulence in Diffuse Cosmic Plasmas
    Esra Bulbul, Massimo Gaspari, Gabriella Alvarez, Camille Avestruz, Mark Bautz, Brad Benson, Veronica Biffi, Douglas Burke, Nicolas Clerc, Urmila Chadayammuri, Eugene Churazov, Edoardo Cucchetti, Dominique Eckert, Stefano Ettori, Bill Forman, Fabio Gastaldello, Vittorio Ghirardini, Ralph Kraft, Maxim Markevitch, Mike McDonald, Eric Miller, Tony Mroczkowski, Daisuke Nagai, Paul Nulsen, Gabriel W. Pratt, Scott Randall, Thomas Reiprich, Mauro Roncarelli, Aurora Simionescu, Randall Smith, Grant Tremblay, Stephen Walker, Irina Zhuravleva, John ZuHone
    arXiv:1903.04597 (Mar 2019) [ADS]
  • Unveiling the Galaxy Cluster - Cosmic Web Connection with X-ray observations in the Next Decade
    Stephen A. Walker, Daisuke Nagai, A. Simionescu, M. Markevitch, H. Akamatsu, M. Arnaud, C. Avestruz, M. Bautz, V. Biffi, S. Borgani, E. Bulbul, E. Churazov, K. Dolag, D. Eckert, S. Ettori, Y. Fujita, M. Gaspari, V. Ghirardini, R. Kraft, E. T. Lau, A. Mantz, K. Matsushita, M. McDonald, E. Miller, T. Mroczkowski, P. Nulsen, N. Okabe, N. Ota, E. Pointecouteau, G. Pratt, K. Sato, X. Shi, G. Tremblay, M. Tremmel, F. Vazza, I. Zhuravleva, E. Zinger, J. ZuHone
    arXiv:1903.04550 (Mar 2019) [ADS]
  • Testing the Nature of Dark Matter with Extremely Large Telescopes
    Joshua D. Simon, Simon Birrer, Keith Bechtol, Sukanya Chakrabarti, Francis-Yan Cyr-Racine, Ian Dell'Antonio, Alex Drlica-Wagner, Chris Fassnacht, Marla Geha, Daniel Gilman, Yashar D. Hezaveh, Dongwon Kim, Ting S. Li, Louis Strigari, Tommaso Treu
    arXiv:1903.04742 (Mar 2019) [ADS]
  • Gravity and Light: Combining Gravitational Wave and Electromagnetic Observations in the 2020s
    R. J. Foley, K. D. Alexander, I. Andreoni, I. Arcavi, K. Auchettl, J. Barnes, G. Baym, E. C. Bellm, A. M. Beloborodov, N. Blagorodnova, J. P. Blakeslee, P. R. Brady, M. Branchesi, J. S. Brown, N. Butler, M. Cantiello, R. Chornock, D. O. Cook, J. Cooke, D. L. Coppejans, A. Corsi, S. M. Couch, M. W. Coughlin, D. A. Coulter, P. S. Cowperthwaite, T. Dietrich, G. Dimitriadis, M. R. Drout, J. H. Elias, B. Farr, R. Fernandez, A. V. Filippenko, W. Fong, T. Fragos, D. A. Frail, W. L. Freedman, C. L. Fryer, V. Z. Golkhou, D. Hiramatsu, J. Hjorth, A. Horesh, G. Hosseinzadeh, K. Hotokezaka, D. A. Howell, T. Hung, D. O. Jones, V. Kalogera, D. Kasen, W. E. Kerzendorf, C. D. Kilpatrick, R. P. Kirshner, K. Krisciunas, J. M. Lattimer, D. Lazzati, A. J. Levan, A. I. MacFadyen, K. Maeda, I. Mandel, K. S. Mandel, B. Margalit, R. Margutti, J. McIver, B. D. Metzger, K. Mooley, T. Moriya, A. Murguia-Berthier, G. Narayan, M. Nicholl, S. Nissanke, K. Nomoto, J. M. O'Meara, R. O'Shaughnessy, E. O'Connor, A. Palmese, Y.-C. Pan, C. Pankow, K. Paterson, D. A. Perley, R. Perna, A. L. Piro, T. A. Pritchard, E. Quataert, D. Radice, E. Ramirez-Ruiz, S. Reddy, A. Rest, A. G. Riess, C. L. Rodriguez, C. Rojas-Bravo, E. M. Rossi, S. Rosswog, M. Ruiz, S. L. Shapiro, D. H. Shoemaker, M. R. Siebert, D. M. Siegel, K. Siellez, N. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, N. B. Suntzeff, R. Surman, M. Tanaka, N. R. Tanvir, G. Terreran, S. Valenti, V. A. Villar, L. Wang, S. A. Webb, J. C. Wheeler, P. K. G. Williams, S. Woosley, M. Zaldarriaga, M. Zevin
    arXiv:1903.04553 (Mar 2019) [ADS]
  • Mapping Cosmic Dawn and Reionization: Challenges and Synergies
    Marcelo A. Alvarez, Anastasia Fialkov, Paul La Plante, James Aguirre, Yacine Ali-Haïmoud, George Becker, Judd Bowman, Patrick Breysse, Volker Bromm, Philip Bull, Jack Burns, Nico Cappelluti, Isabella Carucci, Tzu-Ching Chang, Kieran Cleary, Asantha Cooray, Xuelei Chen, Hsin Chiang, Joanne Cohn, David DeBoer, Joshua Dillon, Olivier Doré, Cora Dvorkin, Simone Ferraro, Steven Furlanetto, Bryna Hazelton, J. Colin Hill, Daniel Jacobs, Kirit Karkare, Garrett K. Keating, Léon Koopmans, Ely Kovetz, Adam Lidz, Adrian Liu, Yin-Zhe Ma, Yi Mao, Kiyoshi Masui, Matthew McQuinn, Jordan Mirocha, Julian Muñoz, Steven Murray, Aaron Parsons, Jonathan Pober, Benjamin Saliwanchik, Jonathan Sievers, Nithyanandan Thyagarajan, Hy Trac, Alexey Vikhlinin, Eli Visbal, Matias Zaldarriaga
    arXiv:1903.04580 (Mar 2019) [ADS]
  • The Future Landscape of High-Redshift Galaxy Cluster Science
    Adam B. Mantz, Steven W. Allen, Nicholas Battaglia, Bradford Benson, Rebecca Canning, Stefano Ettori, August Evrard, Anja von der Linden, Michael McDonald
    arXiv:1903.05606 (Mar 2019) [ADS]
  • The Next Generation of Cosmological Measurements with Type Ia Supernovae
    Dan Scolnic, Saul Perlmutter, Greg Aldering, Dillon Brout, Tamara Davis, Alex Filippenko, Ryan Foley, Renee Hlozek, Rebekah Hounsell, Saurabh Jha, David Jones, Pat Kelly, Rick Kessler, Alex Kim, David Rubin, Adam Riess, Steven Rodney, Justin Roberts-Pierel, Christopher Stubbs, Yun Wang, Jacobo Asorey, Arturo Avelino, Chetan Bavdhankar, Peter J. Brown, Anthony Challinor, Christophe Balland, Asantha Cooray, Suhail Dhawan, Georgios Dimitriadis, Cora Dvorkin, Julien Guy, Will Handley, Ryan E. Keeley, Jean-Paul Kneib, Benjamin LHuillier, Massimiliano Lattanzi, Kaisey Mandel, James Mertens, Mickael Rigault, Pavel Motloch, Suvodip Mukherjee, Gautham Narayan, Andrei Nomerotski, Lyman Page, Levon Pogosian, Giuseppe Puglisi, Marco Raveri, Nicolas Regnault, Armin Rest, Cesar Rojas-Bravo, Masao Sako, Feng Shi, Srivatsan Sridhar, Aritoki Suzuki, Yu-Dai Tsai, W. M. Wood-Vasey, Yannick Copin, Gong-Bo Zhao, Ningfeng Zhu
    arXiv:1903.05128 (Mar 2019) [ADS]
  • Understanding the circumgalactic medium is critical for understanding galaxy evolution
    Molly S. Peeples, Peter Behroozi, Rongmon Bordoloi, Alyson Brooks, James S. Bullock, Joseph N. Burchett, Hsiao-Wen Chen, John Chisholm, Charlotte Christensen, Alison Coil, Lauren Corlies, Aleksandar Diamond-Stanic, Megan Donahue, Claude-André Faucher-Giguère, Henry Ferguson, Drummond Fielding, Andrew J. Fox, David M. French, Steven R. Furlanetto, Mario Gennaro, Karoline M. Gilbert, Erika Hamden, Nimish Hathi, Matthew Hayes, Alaina Henry, J. Christopher Howk, Cameron Hummels, Dušan Kereš, Evan Kirby, Anton M. Koekemoer, Ting-Wen Lan, Lauranne Lanz, David R. Law, Nicolas Lehner, Jennifer M. Lotz, Crystal L. Martin, Kristen McQuinn, Matthew McQuinn, Ferah Munshi, S. Peng Oh, John M. O'Meara, Brian W. O'Shea, Camilla Pacifici, J. E. G. Peek, Marc Postman, Moire Prescott, Mary Putman, Eliot Quataert, Marc Rafelski, Joseph Ribaudo, Kate Rowlands, Kate Rubin, Brett Salmon, Claudia Scarlata, Alice E. Shapley, Raymond Simons, Gregory F. Snyder, Jonathan Stern, Allison L. Strom, Erik Tollerud, Paul Torrey, Grant Tremblay, Todd M. Tripp, Jason Tumlinson, Sarah Tuttle, Frank C. van den Bosch, G. Mark Voit, Q. Daniel Wang, Jessica K. Werk, Benjamin F. Williams, Dennis Zaritsky, Yong Zheng
    arXiv:1903.05644 (Mar 2019) [ADS]
  • Cosmic Reionization On Computers: Reionization Histories of Present-day Galaxies
    Hanjue Zhu, Camille Avestruz, Nickolay Y. Gnedin
    arXiv:1903.06179 (Mar 2019) [ADS]
  • Origin of a Massive Hyper-runaway Subgiant Star LAMOST-HVS1: Implication from Gaia and Follow-up Spectroscopy
    Kohei Hattori, Monica Valluri, Norberto Castro, Ian U. Roederer, Guillaume Mahler, Gourav Khullar
    The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 873, Issue 2, article id. 116, 19 pp. (2019) (Mar 2019) [ADS]
  • Ultraviolet Perspectives on Diffuse Gas in the Largest Cosmic Structures
    Joseph N. Burchett, Daisuke Nagai, Iryna Butsky, Michael Tremmel, Rongmon Bordoloi, Greg Bryan, Zheng Cai, Rebecca Canning, Hsiao-Wen Chen, Alison Coil, Drummond Fielding, Michele Fumagalli, Sean D. Johnson, Vikram Khaire, Khee-Gan Lee, Nicolas Lehner, Nir Mandelker, John O'Meara, Sowgat Muzahid, Dylan Nelson, Benjamin D. Oppenheimer, Marc Postman, Molly S. Peeples, Thomas Quinn, Marc Rafelski, Joseph Ribaudo, Kate Rubin, Jonathan Stern, Nicolas Tejos, Stephanie Tonnesen, Todd Tripp, Q. Daniel Wang, Christopher N. A. Willmer, Yong Zheng
    arXiv:1903.06201 (Mar 2019) [ADS]
  • All-sky search for continuous gravitational waves from isolated neutron stars using Advanced LIGO O2 data
    The LIGO Scientific Collaboration, the Virgo Collaboration, B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, S. Abraham, F. Acernese, K. Ackley, C. Adams, R. X. Adhikari, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, M. Agathos, K. Agatsuma, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, L. Aiello, A. Ain, P. Ajith, G. Allen, A. Allocca, M. A. Aloy, P. A. Altin, A. Amato, A. Ananyeva, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, S. V. Angelova, S. Antier, S. Appert, K. Arai, M. C. Araya, J. S. Areeda, M. Arène, N. Arnaud, K. G. Arun, S. Ascenzi, G. Ashton, S. M. Aston, P. Astone, F. Aubin, P. Aufmuth, K. AultONeal, C. Austin, V. Avendano, A. Avila-Alvarez, S. Babak, P. Bacon, F. Badaracco, M. K. M. Bader, S. Bae, P. T. Baker, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, S. W. Ballmer, S. Banagiri, J. C. Barayoga, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, K. Barkett, S. Barnum, F. Barone, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, J. Bartlett, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, A. Basti, M. Bawaj, J. C. Bayley, M. Bazzan, B. Bécsy, M. Bejger, I. Belahcene, A. S. Bell, D. Beniwal, B. K. Berger, G. Bergmann, S. Bernuzzi, J. J. Bero, C. P. L. Berry, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, J. Betzwieser, R. Bhandare, J. Bidler, I. A. Bilenko, S. A. Bilgili, G. Billingsley, J. Birch, R. Birney, O. Birnholtz, S. Biscans, S. Biscoveanu, A. Bisht, M. Bitossi, M. A. Bizouard, J. K. Blackburn, C. D. Blair, D. G. Blair, R. M. Blair, S. Bloemen, N. Bode, M. Boer, Y. Boetzel, G. Bogaert, F. Bondu, E. Bonilla, R. Bonnand, P. Booker, B. A. Boom, C. D. Booth, R. Bork, V. Boschi, S. Bose, K. Bossie, V. Bossilkov, J. Bosveld, Y. Bouffanais, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, A. Bramley, M. Branchesi, J. E. Brau, T. Briant, J. H. Briggs, F. Brighenti, A. Brillet, M. Brinkmann, V. Brisson, P. Brockill, A. F. Brooks, D. D. Brown, S. Brunett, A. Buikema, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, A. Buonanno, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, R. L. Byer, M. Cabero, L. Cadonati, G. Cagnoli, C. Cahillane, J. Calderón Bustillo, T. A. Callister, E. Calloni, J. B. Camp, W. A. Campbell, K. C. Cannon, H. Cao, J. Cao, E. Capocasa, F. Carbognani, S. Caride, M. F. Carney, G. Carullo, J. Casanueva Diaz, C. Casentini, S. Caudill, M. Cavaglià, F. Cavalier, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, P. Cerdá-Durán, G. Cerretani, E. Cesarini, O. Chaibi, K. Chakravarti, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, E. A. Chase, E. Chassande-Mottin, D. Chatterjee, M. Chaturvedi, B. D. Cheeseboro, H. Y. Chen, X. Chen, Y. Chen, H.-P. Cheng, C. K. Cheong, H. Y. Chia, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, G. Cho, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, S. Chua, K. W. Chung, S. Chung, G. Ciani, A. A. Ciobanu, R. Ciolfi, F. Cipriano, A. Cirone, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, P. Clearwater, F. Cleva, C. Cocchieri, E. Coccia, P.-F. Cohadon, D. Cohen, R. Colgan, M. Colleoni, C. G. Collette, C. Collins, L. R. Cominsky, M. Constancio, L. Conti, S. J. Cooper, P. Corban, T. R. Corbitt, I. Cordero-Carrión, K. R. Corley, N. Cornish, A. Corsi, S. Cortese, C. A. Costa, R. Cotesta, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, J.-P. Coulon, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, P. B. Covas, E. E. Cowan, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, J. D. E. Creighton, T. D. Creighton, J. Cripe, M. Croquette, S. G. Crowder, T. J. Cullen, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, E. Cuoco, T. Dal Canton, G. Dálya, S. L. Danilishin, S. D'Antonio, K. Danzmann, A. Dasgupta, C. F. Da Silva Costa, L. E. H. Datrier, V. Dattilo, I. Dave, M. Davier, D. Davis, E. J. Daw, D. DeBra, M. Deenadayalan, J. Degallaix, M. De Laurentis, S. Deléglise, W. Del Pozzo, L. M. DeMarchi, N. Demos, T. Dent, R. De Pietri, J. Derby, R. De Rosa, C. De Rossi, R. DeSalvo, O. de Varona, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. Díaz, T. Dietrich, L. Di Fiore, M. Di Giovanni, T. Di Girolamo, A. Di Lieto, B. Ding, S. Di Pace, I. Di Palma, F. Di Renzo, A. Dmitriev, Z. Doctor, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, I. Dorrington, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, J. C. Driggers, Z. Du, J.-G. Ducoin, P. Dupej, S. E. Dwyer, P. J. Easter, T. B. Edo, M. C. Edwards, A. Effler, P. Ehrens, J. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, M. Eisenmann, R. A. Eisenstein, R. C. Essick, H. Estelles, D. Estevez, Z. B. Etienne, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, V. Fafone, H. Fair, S. Fairhurst, X. Fan, S. Farinon, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, E. J. Fauchon-Jones, M. Favata, M. Fays, M. Fazio, C. Fee, J. Feicht, M. M. Fejer, F. Feng, A. Fernandez-Galiana, I. Ferrante, E. C. Ferreira, T. A. Ferreira, F. Ferrini, F. Fidecaro, I. Fiori, D. Fiorucci, M. Fishbach, R. P. Fisher, J. M. Fishner, M. Fitz-Axen, R. Flaminio, M. Fletcher, E. Flynn, H. Fong, J. A. Font, P. W. F. Forsyth, J.-D. Fournier, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, V. Frey, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. A. Gabbard, B. U. Gadre, S. M. Gaebel, J. R. Gair, L. Gammaitoni, M. R. Ganija, S. G. Gaonkar, A. Garcia, C. García-Quirós, F. Garufi, B. Gateley, S. Gaudio, G. Gaur, V. Gayathri, G. Gemme, E. Genin, A. Gennai, D. George, J. George, L. Gergely, V. Germain, S. Ghonge, Abhirup Ghosh, Archisman Ghosh, S. Ghosh, B. Giacomazzo, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, A. Giazotto, K. Gill, G. Giordano, L. Glover, P. Godwin, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, B. Goncharov, G. González, J. M. Gonzalez Castro, A. Gopakumar, M. L. Gorodetsky, S. E. Gossan, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, A. Grado, C. Graef, M. Granata, A. Grant, S. Gras, P. Grassia, C. Gray, R. Gray, G. Greco, A. C. Green, R. Green, E. M. Gretarsson, P. Groot, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, P. Gruning, G. M. Guidi, H. K. Gulati, Y. Guo, A. Gupta, M. K. Gupta, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, L. Haegel, O. Halim, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, E. Z. Hamilton, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, O. A. Hannuksela, J. Hanson, T. Hardwick, K. Haris, J. Harms, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, C.-J. Haster, K. Haughian, F. J. Hayes, J. Healy, A. Heidmann, M. C. Heintze, H. Heitmann, P. Hello, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, A. W. Heptonstall, Francisco Hernandez Vivanco, M. Heurs, S. Hild, T. Hinderer, D. Hoak, S. Hochheim, D. Hofman, A. M. Holgado, N. A. Holland, K. Holt, D. E. Holz, P. Hopkins, C. Horst, J. Hough, E. J. Howell, C. G. Hoy, A. Hreibi, E. A. Huerta, D. Huet, B. Hughey, M. Hulko, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, B. Idzkowski, A. Iess, C. Ingram, R. Inta, G. Intini, B. Irwin, H. N. Isa, J.-M. Isac, M. Isi, B. R. Iyer, K. Izumi, T. Jacqmin, S. J. Jadhav, K. Jani, N. N. Janthalur, P. Jaranowski, A. C. Jenkins, J. Jiang, D. S. Johnson, A. W. Jones, D. I. Jones, R. Jones, R. J. G. Jonker, L. Ju, J. Junker, C. V. Kalaghatgi, V. Kalogera, B. Kamai, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. J. Kapadia, S. Karki, K. S. Karvinen, R. Kashyap, M. Kasprzack, S. Katsanevas, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, K. Kawabe, N. V. Keerthana, F. Kéfélian, D. Keitel, R. Kennedy, J. S. Key, F. Y. Khalili, H. Khan, I. Khan, S. Khan, Z. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, M. Khursheed, N. Kijbunchoo, Chunglee Kim, J. C. Kim, K. Kim, W. Kim, W. S. Kim, Y.-M. Kim, C. Kimball, E. J. King, P. J. King, M. Kinley-Hanlon, R. Kirchhoff, J. S. Kissel, L. Kleybolte, J. H. Klika, S. Klimenko, T. D. Knowles, P. Koch, S. M. Koehlenbeck, G. Koekoek, S. Koley, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, N. Koper, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, I. Kowalska, D. B. Kozak, V. Kringel, N. Krishnendu, A. Królak, G. Kuehn, A. Kumar, P. Kumar, R. Kumar, S. Kumar, L. Kuo, A. Kutynia, S. Kwang, B. D. Lackey, K. H. Lai, T. L. Lam, M. Landry, B. B. Lane, R. N. Lang, J. Lange, B. Lantz, R. K. Lanza, A. Lartaux-Vollard, P. D. Lasky, M. Laxen, A. Lazzarini, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, S. Leavey, Y. K. Lecoeuche, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, H. W. Lee, J. Lee, K. Lee, J. Lehmann, A. Lenon, N. Leroy, N. Letendre, Y. Levin, J. Li, K. J. L. Li, T. G. F. Li, X. Li, F. Lin, F. Linde, S. D. Linker, T. B. Littenberg, J. Liu, X. Liu, R. K. L. Lo, N. A. Lockerbie, L. T. London, A. Longo, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, M. Lormand, G. Losurdo, J. D. Lough, C. O. Lousto, G. Lovelace, M. E. Lower, H. Lück, D. Lumaca, A. P. Lundgren, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, R. Macas, S. Macfoy, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, A. Macquet, F. Magaña-Sandoval, L. Magaña Zertuche, R. M. Magee, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, A. Malik, N. Man, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, M. Mantovani, F. Marchesoni, F. Marion, S. Márka, Z. Márka, C. Markakis, A. S. Markosyan, A. Markowitz, E. Maros, A. Marquina, S. Marsat, F. Martelli, I. W. Martin, R. M. Martin, D. V. Martynov, K. Mason, E. Massera, A. Masserot, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, S. Mastrogiovanni, A. Matas, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, N. Mazumder, J. J. McCann, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, L. McCuller, S. C. McGuire, J. McIver, D. J. McManus, T. McRae, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, M. Mehmet, A. K. Mehta, J. Meidam, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, R. A. Mercer, L. Mereni, E. L. Merilh, M. Merzougui, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, R. Metzdorff, P. M. Meyers, H. Miao, C. Michel, H. Middleton, E. E. Mikhailov, L. Milano, A. L. Miller, A. Miller, M. Millhouse, J. C. Mills, M. C. Milovich-Goff, O. Minazzoli, Y. Minenkov, A. Mishkin, C. Mishra, T. Mistry, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, G. Mo, D. Moffa, K. Mogushi, S. R. P. Mohapatra, M. Montani, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, G. Moreno, S. Morisaki, B. Mours, C. M. Mow-Lowry, Arunava Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, N. Mukund, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, E. A. Muñiz, M. Muratore, P. G. Murray, I. Nardecchia, L. Naticchioni, R. K. Nayak, J. Neilson, G. Nelemans, T. J. N. Nelson, M. Nery, A. Neunzert, K. Y. Ng, S. Ng, P. Nguyen, D. Nichols, S. Nissanke, F. Nocera, C. North, L. K. Nuttall, M. Obergaulinger, J. Oberling, B. D. O'Brien, G. D. O'Dea, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, H. Ohta, M. A. Okada, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, Richard J. Oram, B. O'Reilly, R. G. Ormiston, L. F. Ortega, R. O'Shaughnessy, S. Ossokine, D. J. Ottaway, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. E. Pace, G. Pagano, M. A. Page, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, C. Palomba, A. Pal-Singh, Huang-Wei Pan, B. Pang, P. T. H. Pang, C. Pankow, F. Pannarale, B. C. Pant, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, A. Parida, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, M. Patil, B. Patricelli, B. L. Pearlstone, C. Pedersen, M. Pedraza, R. Pedurand, A. Pele, S. Penn, C. J. Perez, A. Perreca, H. P. Pfeiffer, M. Phelps, K. S. Phukon, O. J. Piccinni, M. Pichot, F. Piergiovanni, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, M. Pirello, M. Pitkin, R. Poggiani, D. Y. T. Pong, S. Ponrathnam, P. Popolizio, E. K. Porter, J. Powell, A. K. Prajapati, J. Prasad, K. Prasai, R. Prasanna, G. Pratten, T. Prestegard, S. Privitera, G. A. Prodi, L. G. Prokhorov, O. Puncken, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, M. Pürrer, H. Qi, V. Quetschke, P. J. Quinonez, E. A. Quintero, R. Quitzow-James, F. J. Raab, H. Radkins, N. Radulescu, P. Raffai, S. Raja, C. Rajan, B. Rajbhandari, M. Rakhmanov, K. E. Ramirez, A. Ramos-Buades, Javed Rana, K. Rao, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, J. Read, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, W. Ren, F. Ricci, C. J. Richardson, J. W. Richardson, P. M. Ricker, K. Riles, M. Rizzo, N. A. Robertson, R. Robie, F. Robinet, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, M. Romanelli, R. Romano, C. L. Romel, J. H. Romie, K. Rose, D. Rosińska, S. G. Rosofsky, M. P. Ross, S. Rowan, A. Rüdiger, P. Ruggi, G. Rutins, K. Ryan, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, M. Sakellariadou, L. Salconi, M. Saleem, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, E. J. Sanchez, L. E. Sanchez, N. Sanchis-Gual, V. Sandberg, J. R. Sanders, K. A. Santiago, N. Sarin, B. Sassolas, P. R. Saulson, O. Sauter, R. L. Savage, P. Schale, M. Scheel, J. Scheuer, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Schönbeck, E. Schreiber, B. W. Schulte, B. F. Schutz, S. G. Schwalbe, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, E. Seidel, D. Sellers, A. S. Sengupta, N. Sennett, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, A. Sergeev, Y. Setyawati, D. A. Shaddock, T. Shaffer, M. S. Shahriar, M. B. Shaner, L. Shao, P. Sharma, P. Shawhan, H. Shen, R. Shink, D. H. Shoemaker, D. M. Shoemaker, S. ShyamSundar, K. Siellez, M. Sieniawska, D. Sigg, A. D. Silva, L. P. Singer, N. Singh, A. Singhal, A. M. Sintes, S. Sitmukhambetov, V. Skliris, B. J. J. Slagmolen, T. J. Slaven-Blair, J. R. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, S. Somala, E. J. Son, B. Sorazu, F. Sorrentino, T. Souradeep, E. Sowell, A. P. Spencer, A. K. Srivastava, V. Srivastava, K. Staats, C. Stachie, M. Standke, D. A. Steer, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, S. P. Stevenson, D. Stocks, R. Stone, D. J. Stops, K. A. Strain, G. Stratta, S. E. Strigin, A. Strunk, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, V. Sudhir, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, S. Sunil, J. Suresh, P. J. Sutton, B. L. Swinkels, M. J. Szczepańczyk, M. Tacca, S. C. Tait, C. Talbot, D. Talukder, D. B. Tanner, M. Tápai, A. Taracchini, J. D. Tasson, R. Taylor, F. Thies, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, S. R. Thondapu, K. A. Thorne, E. Thrane, Shubhanshu Tiwari, Srishti Tiwari, V. Tiwari, K. Toland, M. Tonelli, Z. Tornasi, A. Torres-Forné, C. I. Torrie, D. Töyrä, F. Travasso, G. Traylor, M. C. Tringali, A. Trovato, L. Trozzo, R. Trudeau, K. W. Tsang, M. Tse, R. Tso, L. Tsukada, D. Tsuna, D. Tuyenbayev, K. Ueno, D. Ugolini, C. S. Unnikrishnan, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. Van Den Broeck, D. C. Vander-Hyde, J. V. van Heijningen, L. van der Schaaf, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vardaro, V. Varma, S. Vass, M. Vasúth, A. Vecchio, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, G. Venugopalan, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Viceré, A. D. Viets, D. J. Vine, J.-Y. Vinet, S. Vitale, T. Vo, H. Vocca, C. Vorvick, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, R. Walet, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, G. Wang, H. Wang, J. Z. Wang, W. H. Wang, Y. F. Wang, R. L. Ward, Z. A. Warden, J. Warner, M. Was, J. Watchi, B. Weaver, L.-W. Wei, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, F. Wellmann, L. Wen, E. K. Wessel, P. Weßels, J. W. Westhouse, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, B. F. Whiting, C. Whittle, D. M. Wilken, D. Williams, A. R. Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, M. H. Wimmer, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Woehler, J. K. Wofford, J. Worden, J. L. Wright, D. S. Wu, D. M. Wysocki, L. Xiao, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, L. Yang, M. J. Yap, M. Yazback, D. W. Yeeles, Hang Yu, Haocun Yu, S. H. R. Yuen, M. Yvert, A. K. Zadrożny, M. Zanolin, T. Zelenova, J.-P. Zendri, M. Zevin, J. Zhang, L. Zhang, T. Zhang, C. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, X. J. Zhu, M. E. Zucker, J. Zweizig, A. Pisarski
    arXiv:1903.01901 (Mar 2019) [ADS]
  • LSST: From Science Drivers to Reference Design and Anticipated Data Products
    Željko Ivezić, Steven M. Kahn, J. Anthony Tyson, Bob Abel, Emily Acosta, Robyn Allsman, David Alonso, Yusra AlSayyad, Scott F. Anderson, John Andrew, James Roger P. Angel, George Z. Angeli, Reza Ansari, Pierre Antilogus, Constanza Araujo, Robert Armstrong, Kirk T. Arndt, Pierre Astier, Éric Aubourg, Nicole Auza, Tim S. Axelrod, Deborah J. Bard, Jeff D. Barr, Aurelian Barrau, James G. Bartlett, Amanda E. Bauer, Brian J. Bauman, Sylvain Baumont, Ellen Bechtol, Keith Bechtol, Andrew C. Becker, Jacek Becla, Cristina Beldica, Steve Bellavia, Federica B. Bianco, Rahul Biswas, Guillaume Blanc, Jonathan Blazek, Roger D. Blandford, Josh S. Bloom, Joanne Bogart, Tim W. Bond, Michael T. Booth, Anders W. Borgland, Kirk Borne, James F. Bosch, Dominique Boutigny, Craig A. Brackett, Andrew Bradshaw, William Nielsen Brandt, Michael E. Brown, James S. Bullock, Patricia Burchat, David L. Burke, Gianpietro Cagnoli, Daniel Calabrese, Shawn Callahan, Alice L. Callen, Jeffrey L. Carlin, Erin L. Carlson, Srinivasan Chandrasekharan, Glenaver Charles-Emerson, Steve Chesley, Elliott C. Cheu, Hsin-Fang Chiang, James Chiang, Carol Chirino, Derek Chow, David R. Ciardi, Charles F. Claver, Johann Cohen-Tanugi, Joseph J. Cockrum, Rebecca Coles, Andrew J. Connolly, Kem H. Cook, Asantha Cooray, Kevin R. Covey, Chris Cribbs, Wei Cui, Roc Cutri, Philip N. Daly, Scott F. Daniel, Felipe Daruich, Guillaume Daubard, Greg Daues, William Dawson, Francisco Delgado, Alfred Dellapenna, Robert de Peyster, Miguel de Val-Borro, Seth W. Digel, Peter Doherty, Richard Dubois, Gregory P. Dubois-Felsmann, Josef Durech, Frossie Economou, Tim Eifler, Michael Eracleous, Benjamin L. Emmons, Angelo Fausti Neto, Henry Ferguson, Enrique Figueroa, Merlin Fisher-Levine, Warren Focke, Michael D. Foss, James Frank, Michael D. Freemon, Emmanuel Gangler, Eric Gawiser, John C. Geary, Perry Gee, Marla Geha, Charles J. B. Gessner, Robert R. Gibson, D. Kirk Gilmore, Thomas Glanzman, William Glick, Tatiana Goldina, Daniel A. Goldstein, Iain Goodenow, Melissa L. Graham, William J. Gressler, Philippe Gris, Leanne P. Guy, Augustin Guyonnet, Gunther Haller, Ron Harris, Patrick A. Hascall, Justine Haupt, Fabio Hernandez, Sven Herrmann, Edward Hileman, Joshua Hoblitt, John A. Hodgson, Craig Hogan, James D. Howard, Dajun Huang, Michael E. Huffer, Patrick Ingraham, Walter R. Innes, Suzanne H. Jacoby, Bhuvnesh Jain, Fabrice Jammes, M. James Jee, Tim Jenness, Garrett Jernigan, Darko Jevremović, Kenneth Johns, Anthony S. Johnson, Margaret W. G. Johnson, R. Lynne Jones, Claire Juramy-Gilles, Mario Jurić, Jason S. Kalirai, Nitya J. Kallivayalil, Bryce Kalmbach, Jeffrey P. Kantor, Pierre Karst, Mansi M. Kasliwal, Heather Kelly, Richard Kessler, Veronica Kinnison, David Kirkby, Lloyd Knox, Ivan V. Kotov, Victor L. Krabbendam, K. Simon Krughoff, Petr Kubánek, John Kuczewski, Shri Kulkarni, John Ku, Nadine R. Kurita, Craig S. Lage, Ron Lambert, Travis Lange, J. Brian Langton, Laurent Le Guillou, Deborah Levine, Ming Liang, Kian-Tat Lim, Chris J. Lintott, Kevin E. Long, Margaux Lopez, Paul J. Lotz, Robert H. Lupton, Nate B. Lust, Lauren A. MacArthur, Ashish Mahabal, Rachel Mandelbaum, Thomas W. Markiewicz, Darren S. Marsh, Philip J. Marshall, Stuart Marshall, Morgan May, Robert McKercher, Michelle McQueen, Joshua Meyers, Myriam Migliore, Michelle Miller, David J. Mills, Connor Miraval, Joachim Moeyens, Fred E. Moolekamp, David G. Monet, Marc Moniez, Serge Monkewitz, Christopher Montgomery, Christopher B. Morrison, Fritz Mueller, Gary P. Muller, Freddy Muñoz Arancibia, Douglas R. Neill, Scott P. Newbry, Jean-Yves Nief, Andrei Nomerotski, Martin Nordby, Paul O'Connor, John Oliver, Scot S. Olivier, Knut Olsen, William O'Mullane, Sandra Ortiz, Shawn Osier, Russell E. Owen, Reynald Pain, Paul E. Palecek, John K. Parejko, James B. Parsons, Nathan M. Pease, J. Matt Peterson, John R. Peterson, Donald L. Petravick, M. E. Libby Petrick, Cathy E. Petry, Francesco Pierfederici, Stephen Pietrowicz, Rob Pike, Philip A. Pinto, Raymond Plante, Stephen Plate, Joel P. Plutchak, Paul A. Price, Michael Prouza, Veljko Radeka, Jayadev Rajagopal, Andrew P. Rasmussen, Nicolas Regnault, Kevin A. Reil, David J. Reiss, Michael A. Reuter, Stephen T. Ridgway, Vincent J. Riot, Steve Ritz, Sean Robinson, William Roby, Aaron Roodman, Wayne Rosing, Cecille Roucelle, Matthew R. Rumore, Stefano Russo, Abhijit Saha, Benoit Sassolas, Terry L. Schalk, Pim Schellart, Rafe H. Schindler, Samuel Schmidt, Donald P. Schneider, Michael D. Schneider, William Schoening, German Schumacher, Megan E. Schwamb, Jacques Sebag, Brian Selvy, Glenn H. Sembroski, Lynn G. Seppala, Andrew Serio, Eduardo Serrano, Richard A. Shaw, Ian Shipsey, Jonathan Sick, Nicole Silvestri, Colin T. Slater, J. Allyn Smith, R. Chris Smith, Shahram Sobhani, Christine Soldahl, Lisa Storrie-Lombardi, Edward Stover, Michael A. Strauss, Rachel A. Street, Christopher W. Stubbs, Ian S. Sullivan, Donald Sweeney, John D. Swinbank, Alexander Szalay, Peter Takacs, Stephen A. Tether, Jon J. Thaler, John Gregg Thayer, Sandrine Thomas, Adam J. Thornton, Vaikunth Thukral, Jeffrey Tice, David E. Trilling, Max Turri, Richard Van Berg, Daniel Vanden Berk, Kurt Vetter, Francoise Virieux, Tomislav Vucina, William Wahl, Lucianne Walkowicz, Brian Walsh, Christopher W. Walter, Daniel L. Wang, Shin-Yawn Wang, Michael Warner, Oliver Wiecha, Beth Willman, Scott E. Winters, David Wittman, Sidney C. Wolff, W. Michael Wood-Vasey, Xiuqin Wu, Bo Xin, Peter Yoachim, Hu Zhan
    The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 873, Issue 2, article id. 111, 44 pp. (2019) (Mar 2019) [ADS]
  • Cosmology with the Highly Redshifted 21cm Line
    Adrian Liu, James Aguirre, Yacine Ali-Haimoud, Marcelo Alvarez, Adam Beardsley, George Becker, Judd Bowman, Patrick Breysse, Volker Bromm, Philip Bull, Jack Burns, Isabella P. Carucci, Tzu-Ching Chang, Xuelei Chen, Hsin Chiang, Joanne Cohn, David DeBoer, Joshua Dillon, Olivier Doré, Cora Dvorkin, Anastasia Fialkov, Steven Furlanetto, Nick Gnedin, Bryna Hazelton, Jacqueline Hewitt, Daniel Jacobs, Kirit Karkare, Marc Klein Wolt, Saul Kohn, Leon Koopmans, Ely Kovetz, Paul La Plante, Adam Lidz, Yin-Zhe Ma, Yi Mao, Kiyoshi Masui, Andrei Mesinger, Jordan Mirocha, Julian Munoz, Steven Murray, Laura Newburgh, Aaron Parsons, Jonathan Pober, Jonathan Pritchard, Benjamin Saliwanchik, Jonathan Sievers, Nithyanandan Thyagarajan, Hy Trac, Eli Visbal, Matias Zaldarriaga
    arXiv:1903.06240 (Mar 2019) [ADS]
  • Astro 2020 Science White Paper: Fundamental Cosmology in the Dark Ages with 21-cm Line Fluctuations
    Steven Furlanetto, Judd D. Bowman, Jordan Mirocha, Jonathan C. Pober, Jack Burns, Chris L. Carilli, Julian Munoz, James Aguirre, Yacine Ali-Haimoud, Marcelo Alvarez, Adam Beardsley, George Becker, Patrick Breysse, Volker Bromm, Philip Bull, Tzu-Ching Chang, Xuelei Chen, Hsin Chiang, Joanne Cohn, Frederick Davies, David DeBoer, Joshua Dillon, Olivier Doré, Cora Dvorkin, Anastasia Fialkov, Bryna Hazelton, Daniel Jacobs, Kirit Karkare, Saul Kohn, Leon Koopmans, Ely Kovetz, Paul La Plante, Adam Lidz, Adrian Liu, Yin-Zhe Ma, Yi Mao, Kiyoshi Masui, Andrew Mesinger, Steven Murray, Aaron Parsons, Benjamin Saliwanchik, Jonathan Sievers, Nithyanandan Thyagarajan, Hy Trac, Eli Visbal, Matias Zaldarriaga
    arXiv:1903.06212 (Mar 2019) [ADS]
  • Astro2020 Science White Paper: Insights Into the Epoch of Reionization with the Highly-Redshifted 21-cm Line
    Steven Furlanetto, Chris L. Carilli, Jordan Mirocha, James Aguirre, Yacine Ali-Haimoud, Marcelo Alvarez, Adam Beardsley, George Becker, Judd D. Bowman, Patrick Breysse, Volker Bromm, Philip Bull, Jack Burns, Isabella P. Carucci, Tzu-Ching Chang, Xuelei Chen, Hsin Chiang, Joanne Cohn, Frederick Davies, David DeBoer, Joshua Dillon, Olivier Doré, Cora Dvorkin, Anastasia Fialkov, Nick Gnedin, Bryna Hazelton, Daniel Jacobs, Kirit Karkare, Saul Kohn, Leon Koopmans, Ely Kovetz, Paul La Plante, Adam Lidz, Adrian Liu, Yin-Zhe Ma, Yi Mao, Kiyoshi Masui, Matthew McQuinn, Andrei Mesinger, Julian Munoz, Steven Murray, Aaron Parsons, Jonathan Pober, Benjamin Saliwanchik, Jonathan Sievers, Eric Switzer, Nithyanandan Thyagarajan, Hy Trac, Eli Visbal, Matias Zaldarriaga
    arXiv:1903.06204 (Mar 2019) [ADS]
  • Astro2020 Science White Paper: Synergies Between Galaxy Surveys and Reionization Measurements
    Steven Furlanetto, Adam Beardsley, Chris L. Carilli, Jordan Mirocha, James Aguirre, Yacine Ali-Haimoud, Marcelo Alvarez, George Becker, Judd D. Bowman, Patrick Breysse, Volker Bromm, Philip Bull, Jack Burns, Isabella P. Carucci, Tzu-Ching Chang, Hsin Chiang, Joanne Cohn, Frederick Davies, David DeBoer, Mark Dickinson, Joshua Dillon, Olivier Doré, Cora Dvorkin, Anastasia Fialkov, Steven Finkelstein, Nick Gnedin, Bryna Hazelton, Daniel Jacobs, Kirit Karkare, Leon Koopmans, Ely Kovetz, Paul La Plante, Adam Lidz, Adrian Liu, Yin-Zhe Ma, Yi Mao, Kiyoshi Masui, Matthew McQuinn, Andrei Mesinger, Julian Munoz, Steven Murray, Aaron Parsons, Jonathan Pober, Brant Robertson, Jonathan Sievers, Eric Switzer, Nithyanandan Thyagarajan, Hy Trac, Eli Visbal, Matias Zaldarriaga
    arXiv:1903.06197 (Mar 2019) [ADS]
  • Single Electron-Hole Pair Sensitive Silicon Detector with Surface Event Rejection
    Ziqing Hong, Runze Ren, Noah Kurinsky, Enectali Figueroa-Feliciano, Lise Wills, Suhas Ganjam, Rupak Mahapatra, Nader Mirabolfathi, Brian Nebolsky, H. Douglas Pinckney, Mark Platt
    arXiv:1903.06517 (Mar 2019) [ADS]
  • Mass Variance from Archival X-ray Properties of Dark Energy Survey Year-1 Galaxy Clusters
    A. Farahi, X. Chen, A. E. Evrard, D. L. Hollowood, R. Wilkinson, S. Bhargava, P. Giles, A. K. Romer, T. Jeltema, M. Hilton, A. Bermeo, J. Mayers, C. Vergara Cervantes, E. Rozo, E. S. Rykoff, C. Collins, M. Costanzi, S. Everett, A. R. Liddle, R. G. Mann, A. Mantz, P. Rooney, M. Sahlen, J. Stott, P. T. P. Viana, Y. Zhang, J. Annis, S. Avila, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, L. N. da Costa, J. De Vicente, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, P. Doel, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, J. L. Marshall, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, R. L. C. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, S. Serrano, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, D. L. Tucker, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, J. Weller
    arXiv:1903.08042 (Mar 2019) [ADS]
  • Imprints of Mass Accretion History on the Shape of the Intracluster Medium and the $T_X-M$ Relation
    Huanqing Chen, Camille Avestruz, Andrey V. Kravtsov, Erwin T. Lau, Daisuke Nagai
    arXiv:1903.08662 (Mar 2019) [ADS]
  • Stellar mass as a galaxy cluster mass proxy: application to the Dark Energy Survey redMaPPer clusters
    A. Palmese, J. Annis, J. Burgad, A. Farahi, M. Soares-Santos, B. Welch, M. da Silva Pereira, H. Lin, S. Bhargava, D. L. Hollowood, R. Wilkinson, P. Giles, T. Jeltema, A. K. Romer, A. E. Evrard, M. Hilton, C. Vergara Cervantes, A. Bermeo, J. Mayers, J. DeRose, D. Gruen, W. G. Hartley, O. Lahav, B. Leistedt, T. McClintock, E. Rozo, E. S. Rykoff, T. N. Varga, R. H. Wechsler, Y. Zhang, S. Avila, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, C. Collins, L. N. da Costa, S. Desai, J. De Vicente, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, P. Doel, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. Garcia-Bellido, D. W. Gerdes, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, A. Liddle, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, R. G. Mann, J. L. Marshall, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, R. L. C. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, A. Roodman, P. Rooney, M. Sahlen, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, S. Serrano, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, F. Sobreira, J. Stott, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, D. L. Tucker, P. T. P. Viana, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker
    arXiv:1903.08813 (Mar 2019) [ADS]
  • Inflation and Dark Energy from spectroscopy at $z > 2$
    Simone Ferraro, Michael J. Wilson, Muntazir Abidi, David Alonso, Behzad Ansarinejad, Robert Armstrong, Jacobo Asorey, Arturo Avelino, Carlo Baccigalupi, Kevin Bandura, Nicholas Battaglia, Chetan Bavdhankar, José Luis Bernal, Florian Beutler, Matteo Biagetti, Guillermo A. Blanc, Jonathan Blazek, Adam S. Bolton, Julian Borrill, Brenda Frye, Elizabeth Buckley-Geer, Philip Bull, Cliff Burgess, Christian T. Byrnes, Zheng Cai, Francisco J Castander, Emanuele Castorina, Tzu-Ching Chang, Jonás Chaves-Montero, Shi-Fan Chen, Xingang Chen, Christophe Balland, Christophe Yèche, J. D. Cohn, William Coulton, Helene Courtois, Rupert A. C. Croft, Francis-Yan Cyr-Racine, Guido D'Amico, Kyle Dawson, Jacques Delabrouille, Arjun Dey, Olivier Doré, Kelly A. Douglass, Duan Yutong, Cora Dvorkin, Alexander Eggemeier, Daniel Eisenstein, Xiaohui Fan, Pedro G. Ferreira, Andreu Font-Ribera, Simon Foreman, Juan García-Bellido, Martina Gerbino, Vera Gluscevic, Satya Gontcho A Gontcho, Daniel Green, Julien Guy, ChangHoon Hahn, Shaul Hanany, Will Handley, Nimish Hathi, Adam J. Hawken, César Hernández-Aguayo, Renée Hložek, Dragan Huterer, Mustapha Ishak, Marc Kamionkowski, Dionysios Karagiannis, Ryan E. Keeley, Robert Kehoe, Rishi Khatri, Alex Kim, Jean-Paul Kneib, Juna A. Kollmeier, Ely D. Kovetz, Elisabeth Krause, Alex Krolewski, Benjamin L'Huillier, Martin Landriau, Michael Levi, Michele Liguori, Eric Linder, Zarija Lukić, Axel de la Macorra, Andrés A. Plazas, Jennifer L. Marshall, Paul Martini, Kiyoshi Masui, Patrick McDonald, P. Daniel Meerburg, Joel Meyers, Mehrdad Mirbabayi, John Moustakas, Adam D. Myers, Nathalie Palanque-Delabrouille, Laura Newburgh, Jeffrey A. Newman, Gustavo Niz, Hamsa Padmanabhan, Povilas Palunas, Will J. Percival, Francesco Piacentini, Matthew M. Pieri, Anthony L. Piro, Abhishek Prakash, Jason Rhodes, Ashley J. Ross, Graziano Rossi, Gwen C. Rudie, Lado Samushia, Misao Sasaki, Emmanuel Schaan, David J. Schlegel, Marcel Schmittfull, Michael Schubnell, Neelima Sehgal, Leonardo Senatore, Hee-Jong Seo, Arman Shafieloo, Huanyuan Shan, Joshua D. Simon, Sara Simon, Zachary Slepian, Anže Slosar, Srivatsan Sridhar, Albert Stebbins, Stephanie Escoffier, Eric R. Switzer, Gregory Tarlé, Mark Trodden, Cora Uhlemann, L. Arturo Urenña-López, Eleonora Di Valentino, M. Vargas-Magaña, Yi Wang, Scott Watson, Martin White, Weishuang Xu, Byeonghee Yu, Gong-Bo Zhao, Yi Zheng, Hong-Ming Zhu
    arXiv:1903.09208 (Mar 2019) [ADS]
  • Astro2020 Science White Paper: Local Dwarf Galaxy Archaeology
    Alexander P. Ji, Rachel Beaton, Sukanya Chakrabarti, Gina Duggan, Anna Frebel, Marla Geha, Matthew Hosek, Evan Kirby, Ting Li, Ian Roederer, Joshua Simon
    arXiv:1903.09275 (Mar 2019) [ADS]
  • Probing IGM accretion onto faint Ly{alpha} emitters at z~2.8
    Fakhri S. Zahedy, Michael Rauch, Hsiao-Wen Chen, Robert F. Carswell, Brian Stalder, Antony A. Stark
    arXiv:1903.09645 (Mar 2019) [ADS]
  • Spatially Resolved Outflows in a Seyfert Galaxy at z = 2.39
    Travis C. Fischer, J. R. Rigby, G. Mahler, M. Gladders, K. Sharon, M. Florian, S. Kraemer, M. Bayliss, H. Dahle, L. Felipe Barrientos, S. Lopez, N. Tejos, T. Johnson, E. Wuyts
    arXiv:1903.10403 (Mar 2019) [ADS]
  • icemc: A Monte Carlo Simulation for Cosmogenic Neutrinos interacting in the Antarctic ice as viewed by the Antarctic Impulsive Transient Antenna (ANITA)
    L. Cremonesi, A. Connolly, P. Allison, O. Banerjee, L. Batten, J. J. Beatty, K. Bechtol, K. Belov, D. Z. Besson, W. R. Binns, V. Bugaev, P. Cao, C. C. Chen, C. H. Chen, P. Chen, J. M. Clem, B. Dailey, C. Deaconu, P. F. Dowkontt, B. D. Fox, J. W. H. Gordon, P. W. Gorham, B. Hill, J. J. Huang, K. Hughes, R. Hupe, M. H. Israel, K. M. Liewer, S. Y. Lin, T. C. Liu, A. Ludwig, L. Macchiarulo, S. Matsuno, K. McBride, C. Miki, K. Mulrey, J. Nam, R. J. Nichol, A. Novikov, E. Oberla, S. Prohira, B. F. Rauch, J. M. Robert, A. Romero-Wolf, B. Rotter, J. W. Russell, D. Saltzberg, D. Seckel, H. Schoorlemmer, J. Shiao, S. Stafford, J. Stockham, M. Stockham, B. Strutt, J. Stuhr, G. S. Varner, A. G. Vieregg, . H. Wang, S. A. Wissel
    arXiv:1903.11043 (Mar 2019) [ADS]
  • Brown dwarf census with the Dark Energy Survey year 3 data and the thin disk scale height of early L types
    A. Carnero Rosell, B. Santiago, M. dal Ponte, B. Burningham, L. N. da Costa, D. J. James, J. L. Marshall, R. G. McMahon, K. Bechtol, L. De Paris, T. Li, A. Pieres, T. M. C. Abbott, J. Annis, S. Avila, G. M. Bernstein, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, M. Carrasco-Kind, J. Carretero, J. De Vicente, A. Drlica-Wagner, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. Garcia-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, D. L. Hollowood, M. A. G. Maia, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, A. A. Plazas, A. Roodman, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, S. Serrano, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker
    arXiv:1903.10806 (Mar 2019) [ADS]
  • Imprint of Drivers of Galaxy Formation in the Circumgalactic Medium
    Benjamin D. Oppenheimer, Juna Kollmeier, Andrey Kravtsov, Joel Bregman, Daniel Angle's-Alca'zar, Robert Crain, Romeel Dave', Lars Hernquist, Cameron Hummels, Joop Schaye, Grant Tremblay, G. Mark Voit, Rainer Weinberger, Jessica Werk, Nastasha Wijers, John A. ZuHone, Akos Bogdan, Ralph Kraft, Alexey Vikhlinin
    arXiv:1903.11130 (Mar 2019) [ADS]
  • The Massive and Distant Clusters of WISE Survey VI: Stellar Mass Fractions of a Sample of High-Redshift Infrared-selected Clusters
    Bandon Decker, Mark Brodwin, Zubair Abdulla, Anthony H. Gonzalez, Daniel P. Marrone, Christine O'Donnell, S. A. Stanford, Dominika Wylezalek, John E. Carlstrom, Peter R. M. Eisenhardt, Adam Mantz, Wenli Mo, Emily Moravec, Daniel Stern, Greg Aldering, Matthew L. N. Ashby, Kyle Boone, Brian Hayden, Nikhel Gupta, Michael A. McDonald
    arXiv:1903.11100 (Mar 2019) [ADS]
  • Models and Simulations for the Photometric LSST Astronomical Time Series Classification Challenge (PLAsTiCC)
    R. Kessler, G. Narayan, A. Avelino, E. Bachelet, R. Biswas, P. J. Brown, D. F. Chernoff, A. J. Connolly, M. Dai, S. Daniel, R. Di Stefano, M. R. Drout, L. Galbany, S. González-Gaitán, M. L. Graham, R. Hložek, E. E. O. Ishida, J. Guillochon, S. W. Jha, D. O. Jones, K. S. Mandel, D. Muthukrishna, A. O'Grady, C. M. Peters, J. R. Pierel, K. A. Ponder, A. Prša, S. Rodney, V. A. Villar
    arXiv:1903.11756 (Mar 2019) [ADS]
  • Comprehensive analysis of anomalous ANITA events disfavors a diffuse tau-neutrino flux origin
    A. Romero-Wolf, S. A. Wissel, H. Schoorlemmer, W. R. Carvalho, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, E. Zas, P. Allison, O. Banerjee, L. Batten, J. J. Beatty, K. Bechtol, K. Belov, D. Z. Besson, W. R. Binns, V. Bugaev, P. Cao, C. C. Chen, C. H. Chen, P. Chen, J. M. Clem, A. Connolly, L. Cremonesi, B. Dailey, C. Deaconu, P. F. Dowkontt, B. D. Fox, J. W. H. Gordon, P. W. Gorham, C. Hast, B. Hill, S. Y. Hsu, J. J. Huang, K. Hughes, R. Hupe, M. H. Israel, K. M. Liewer, T. C. Liu, A. B. Ludwig, L. Macchiarulo, S. Matsuno, C. Miki, K. Mulrey, J. Nam, C. Naudet, R. J. Nichol, A. Novikov, E. Oberla, S. Prohira, B. F. Rauch, J. M. Roberts, B. Rotter, J. W. Russell, D. Saltzberg, D. Seckel, J. Shiao, S. Stafford, J. Stockham, M. Stockham, B. Strutt, M. S. Sutherland, G. S. Varner, A. G. Vieregg, S. H. Wang
    Physical Review D, Volume 99, Issue 6, id.063011 (Mar 2019) [ADS]
  • First Cosmology Results Using Type Ia Supernovae from the Dark Energy Survey: Photometric Pipeline and Light-curve Data Release
    D. Brout, M. Sako, D. Scolnic, R. Kessler, C. B. D'Andrea, T. M. Davis, S. R. Hinton, A. G. Kim, J. Lasker, E. Macaulay, A. Möller, R. C. Nichol, M. Smith, M. Sullivan, R. C. Wolf, S. Allam, B. A. Bassett, P. Brown, F. J. Castander, M. Childress, R. J. Foley, L. Galbany, K. Herner, E. Kasai, M. March, E. Morganson, P. Nugent, Y.-C. Pan, R. C. Thomas, B. E. Tucker, W. Wester, T. M. C. Abbott, J. Annis, S. Avila, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, J. De Vicente, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, T. F. Eifler, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, D. A. Goldstein, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, D. L. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, T. S. Li, M. Lima, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, R. Miquel, B. Nord, A. A. Plazas, A. Roodman, E. S. Rykoff, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, S. Serrano, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, D. L. Tucker, A. R. Walker, B. Yanny, Y. Zhang, DES COLLABORATION
    The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 874, Issue 1, article id. 106, 12 pp. (2019) (Mar 2019) [ADS]
  • Nonlocal entanglement and directional correlations of primordial perturbations on the inflationary horizon
    Craig Hogan
    Physical Review D, Volume 99, Issue 6, id.063531 (Mar 2019) [ADS]
  • Dibaryons cannot be the dark matter
    Edward W. Kolb, Michael S. Turner
    Physical Review D, Volume 99, Issue 6, id.063519 (Mar 2019) [ADS]
  • Probing IGM accretion onto faint Lyα emitters at z ˜ 2.8
    Fakhri S. Zahedy, Michael Rauch, Hsiao-Wen Chen, Robert F. Carswell, Brian Stalder, Antony A. Stark
    Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Advance Access (Mar 2019) [ADS]
  • Astrophysical Tests of Dark Matter with Maunakea Spectroscopic Explorer
    Ting S. Li, Manoj Kaplinghat, Keith Bechtol, Adam S. Bolton, Jo Bovy, Timothy Carleton, Chihway Chang, Alex Drlica-Wagner, Denis Erkal, Marla Geha, Johnny P. Greco, Carl J. Grillmair, Stacy Y. Kim, Chervin F. P. Laporte, Geraint F. Lewis, Martin Makler, Yao-Yuan Mao, Jennifer L. Marshall, Alan W. McConnachie, Lina Necib, A. M. Nierenberg, Brian Nord, Andrew B. Pace, Marcel S. Pawlowski, Annika H. G. Peter, Robyn E. Sanderson, Guillaume F. Thomas, Erik Tollerud, Simona Vegetti, Matthew G. Walker
    arXiv:1903.03155 (Mar 2019) [ADS]
  • Dark Energy Survey Year 1 Results: Measurement of the Baryon Acoustic Oscillation scale in the distribution of galaxies to redshift 1.
    T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, A. Alarcon, S. Allam, F. Andrade-Oliveira, J. Annis, S. Avila, M. Banerji, N. Banik, K. Bechtol, R. A. Bernstein, G. M. Bernstein, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, H. Camacho, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, R. Cawthon, K. C. Chan, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, Vicente J. de, D. L. Depoy, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, A. Drlica-Wagner, T. F. Eifler, J. Elvin-Poole, J. Estrada, A. E. Evrard, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. Garcia-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, T. Giannantonio, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, D. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, B. Hoyle, B. Jain, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, M. D. Johnson, S. Kent, N. Kokron, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, S. Kuhlmann, N. Kuropatkin, F. Lacasa, O. Lahav, M. Lima, H. Lin, M. A. G. Maia, M. Manera, J. Marriner, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, J. J. Mohr, E. Neilsen, W. J. Percival, A. A. Plazas, A. Porredon, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, R. Rosenfeld, A. J. Ross, E. Rozo, E. S. Rykoff, M. Sako, E. Sanchez, B. Santiago, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, S. Serrano, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, E. Sheldon, R. C. Smith, M. Smith, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, M. A. Troxel, D. L. Tucker, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, R. H. Wechsler, J. Weller, B. Yanny, Y. Zhang
    Mon. Not. R. Astron. Soc., Vol. 483, p. 4866-4883 (2019/March-2) (Mar 2019) 

 
February 2019
  • Concordance and discordance in cosmology
    Marco Raveri, Wayne Hu
    Physical Review D, Volume 99, Issue 4, id.043506 (Feb 2019) [ADS]
  • Constraints on the Thermal Contents of the X-Ray Cavities of Cluster MS 0735.6+7421 with Sunyaev-Zel’dovich Effect Observations
    Zubair Abdulla, John E. Carlstrom, Adam B. Mantz, Daniel P. Marrone, Christopher H. Greer, James W. Lamb, Erik M. Leitch, Stephen Muchovej, Christine O'Donnell, Thomas J. Plagge, David Woody
    The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 871, Issue 2, article id. 195, 12 pp. (2019) (Feb 2019) [ADS]
  • Galaxy populations in the most distant SPT-SZ clusters. I. Environmental quenching in massive clusters at 1.4 ≲ z ≲ 1.7
    V. Strazzullo, M. Pannella, J. J. Mohr, A. Saro, M. L. N. Ashby, M. B. Bayliss, S. Bocquet, E. Bulbul, G. Khullar, A. B. Mantz, S. A. Stanford, B. A. Benson, L. E. Bleem, M. Brodwin, R. E. A. Canning, R. Capasso, I. Chiu, A. H. Gonzalez, N. Gupta, J. Hlavacek-Larrondo, M. Klein, M. McDonald, E. Noordeh, D. Rapetti, C. L. Reichardt, T. Schrabback, K. Sharon, B. Stalder
    Astronomy & Astrophysics, Volume 622, id.A117, 28 pp (Feb 2019) [ADS]
  • The Massive and Distant Clusters of WISE Survey. I. Survey Overview and a Catalog of >2000 Galaxy Clusters at z ≃ 1
    Anthony H. Gonzalez, Daniel P. Gettings, Mark Brodwin, Peter R. M. Eisenhardt, S. A. Stanford, Dominika Wylezalek, Bandon Decker, Daniel P. Marrone, Emily Moravec, Christine O'Donnell, Brian Stalder, Daniel Stern, Zubair Abdulla, Gillen Brown, John Carlstrom, Kenneth C. Chambers, Brian Hayden, Yen-ting Lin, Eugene Magnier, Frank J. Masci, Adam B. Mantz, Michael McDonald, Wenli Mo, Saul Perlmutter, Edward L. Wright, Gregory R. Zeimann
    The Astrophysical Journal Supplement Series, Volume 240, Issue 2, article id. 33, 25 pp. (2019) (Feb 2019) [ADS]
  • Mass Calibration of Optically Selected DES Clusters Using a Measurement of CMB-cluster Lensing with SPTpol Data
    S. Raghunathan, S. Patil, E. Baxter, B. A. Benson, L. E. Bleem, T. L. Chou, T. M. Crawford, G. P. Holder, T. McClintock, C. L. Reichardt, E. Rozo, T. N. Varga, T. M. C. Abbott, P. A. R. Ade, S. Allam, A. J. Anderson, J. Annis, J. E. Austermann, S. Avila, J. A. Beall, K. Bechtol, A. N. Bender, G. Bernstein, E. Bertin, F. Bianchini, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, J. E. Carlstrom, J. Carretero, C. L. Chang, H. C. Chiang, H.-M. Cho, R. Citron, A. T. Crites, C. E. Cunha, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, M. A. Dobbs, P. Doel, T. F. Eifler, W. Everett, A. E. Evrard, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. Gallicchio, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, E. M. George, A. Gilbert, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, N. Gupta, G. Gutierrez, T. de Haan, N. W. Halverson, N. Harrington, W. G. Hartley, J. W. Henning, G. C. Hilton, D. L. Hollowood, W. L. Holzapfel, K. Honscheid, Z. Hou, B. Hoyle, J. D. Hrubes, N. Huang, J. Hubmayr, K. D. Irwin, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, A. G. Kim, M. Carrasco Kind, L. Knox, A. Kovacs, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, A. T. Lee, T. S. Li, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, J. L. Marshall, J. J. McMahon, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, S. S. Meyer, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, L. Mocanu, J. Montgomery, A. Nadolski, T. Natoli, J. P. Nibarger, V. Novosad, S. Padin, A. A. Plazas, C. Pryke, D. Rapetti, A. K. Romer, A. Carnero Rosell, J. E. Ruhl, B. R. Saliwanchik, E. Sanchez, J. T. Sayre, V. Scarpine, K. K. Schaffer, M. Schubnell, S. Serrano, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, G. Smecher, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, A. A. Stark, K. T. Story, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, C. Tucker, K. Vanderlinde, J. De Vicente, J. D. Vieira, G. Wang, N. Whitehorn, W. L. K. Wu, Y. Zhang
    The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 872, Issue 2, article id. 170, 14 pp. (2019) (Feb 2019) [ADS]
  • Phenomenology of modified gravity at recombination
    Meng-Xiang Lin, Marco Raveri, Wayne Hu
    Physical Review D, Volume 99, Issue 4, id.043514 (Feb 2019) [ADS]
  • Active galactic nuclei and the origin of IceCube's diffuse neutrino flux
    Dan Hooper, Tim Linden, Abby Vieregg
    Journal of Cosmology and Astroparticle Physics, Issue 02, article id. 012 (2019) (Feb 2019) [ADS]
  • CIV Black Hole Mass Measurements with the Australian Dark Energy Survey (OzDES)
    J. K. Hoormann, P. Martini, T. M. Davis, A. King, C. Lidman, D. Mudd, R. Sharp, N. E. Sommer, B. E. Tucker, Z. Yu, S. Allam, J. Asorey, S. Avila, M. Banerji, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, J. Calcino, A. Carnero Rosell, D. Carollo, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, M. Childress, J. De Vicente, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, D. W. Gerdes, D. Gruen, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, S. R. Hinton, D. L. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, B. Hoyle, D. J. James, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, G. F. Lewis, M. Lima, E. Macaulay, M. A. G. Maia, F. Menanteau, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, A. Möller, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, . S. Serrano, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, E. Swann, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, S. A. Uddin, DES Collaboration
    arXiv:1902.04206 (Feb 2019) [ADS]
  • First Results on the Scalar WIMP-Pion Coupling, Using the XENON1T Experiment
    E. Aprile, J. Aalbers, F. Agostini, M. Alfonsi, L. Althueser, F. D. Amaro, M. Anthony, V. C. Antochi, F. Arneodo, L. Baudis, B. Bauermeister, M. L. Benabderrahmane, T. Berger, P. A. Breur, A. Brown, A. Brown, E. Brown, S. Bruenner, G. Bruno, R. Budnik, C. Capelli, J. M. R. Cardoso, D. Cichon, D. Coderre, A. P. Colijn, J. Conrad, J. P. Cussonneau, M. P. Decowski, P. de Perio, P. di Gangi, A. di Giovanni, S. Diglio, A. Elykov, G. Eurin, J. Fei, A. D. Ferella, A. Fieguth, W. Fulgione, A. Gallo Rosso, M. Galloway, F. Gao, M. Garbini, L. Grandi, Z. Greene, C. Hasterok, E. Hogenbirk, J. Howlett, M. Iacovacci, R. Itay, F. Joerg, B. Kaminsky, S. Kazama, A. Kish, G. Koltman, A. Kopec, H. Landsman, R. F. Lang, L. Levinson, Q. Lin, S. Lindemann, M. Lindner, F. Lombardi, J. A. M. Lopes, E. López Fune, C. Macolino, J. Mahlstedt, A. Manfredini, F. Marignetti, T. Marrodán Undagoitia, J. Masbou, D. Masson, S. Mastroianni, M. Messina, K. Micheneau, K. Miller, A. Molinario, K. Morâ, M. Murra, J. Naganoma, K. Ni, U. Oberlack, K. Odgers, B. Pelssers, F. Piastra, J. Pienaar, V. Pizzella, G. Plante, R. Podviianiuk, N. Priel, H. Qiu, D. Ramírez García, S. Reichard, B. Riedel, A. Rizzo, A. Rocchetti, N. Rupp, J. M. F. Dos Santos, G. Sartorelli, N. Šarčević, M. Scheibelhut, S. Schindler, J. Schreiner, D. Schulte, M. Schumann, L. Scotto Lavina, M. Selvi, P. Shagin, E. Shockley, M. Silva, H. Simgen, C. Therreau, D. Thers, F. Toschi, G. Trinchero, C. Tunnell, N. Upole, M. Vargas, O. Wack, H. Wang, Z. Wang, Y. Wei, C. Weinheimer, D. Wenz, C. Wittweg, J. Wulf, J. Ye, Y. Zhang, T. Zhu, J. P. Zopounidis, M. Hoferichter, P. Klos, J. Menéndez, A. Schwenk, Xenon Collaboration
    Physical Review Letters, Volume 122, Issue 7, id.071301 (Feb 2019) [ADS]
  • Primordial black holes and local non-Gaussianity in canonical inflation
    Samuel Passaglia, Wayne Hu, Hayato Motohashi
    Physical Review D, Volume 99, Issue 4, id.043536 (Feb 2019) [ADS]
  • Rediscovery of the Sixth Star Cluster in the Fornax Dwarf Spheroidal Galaxy
    Mei-Yu Wang, Sergey Koposov, Alex Drlica-Wagner, Adriano Pieres, Ting Li, Thomas de Boer, Keith Bechtol, Vasily Belokurov, A. B. Pace, T. M. C. Abbott, J. Annis, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, L. N. da Costa, J. De Vicente, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, J. Estrada, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. Garcia-Bellido, D. W. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, D. L. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, B. Hoyle, D. J. James, S. Kent, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, M. A. G. Maia, J. L. Marshall, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, A. A. Plazas, E. Sanchez, B. Santiago, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, S. Serrano, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, D. L. Tucker, A. R. Walker
    arXiv:1902.04589 (Feb 2019) [ADS]
  • Probing the Fundamental Nature of Dark Matter with the Large Synoptic Survey Telescope
    Alex Drlica-Wagner, Yao-Yuan Mao, Susmita Adhikari, Robert Armstrong, Arka Banerjee, Nilanjan Banik, Keith Bechtol, Simeon Bird, Kimberly K. Boddy, Ana Bonaca, Jo Bovy, Matthew R. Buckley, Esra Bulbul, Chihway Chang, George Chapline, Johann Cohen-Tanugi, Alessandro Cuoco, Francis-Yan Cyr-Racine, William A. Dawson, Ana Díaz Rivero, Cora Dvorkin, Denis Erkal, Christopher D. Fassnacht, Juan García-Bellido, Maurizio Giannotti, Vera Gluscevic, Nathan Golovich, David Hendel, Yashar D. Hezaveh, Shunsaku Horiuchi, M. James Jee, Manoj Kaplinghat, Charles R. Keeton, Sergey E. Koposov, Ting S. Li, Rachel Mandelbaum, Samuel D. McDermott, Mitch McNanna, Michael Medford, Manuel Meyer, Moniez Marc, Simona Murgia, Ethan O. Nadler, Lina Necib, Eric Nuss, Andrew B. Pace, Annika H. G. Peter, Daniel A. Polin, Chanda Prescod-Weinstein, Justin I. Read, Rogerio Rosenfeld, Nora Shipp, Joshua D. Simon, Tracy R. Slatyer, Oscar Straniero, Louis E. Strigari, Erik Tollerud, J. Anthony Tyson, Mei-Yu Wang, Risa H. Wechsler, David Wittman, Hai-Bo Yu, Gabrijela Zaharijas, Yacine Ali-Haïmoud, James Annis, Simon Birrer, Rahul Biswas, Jonathan Blazek, Alyson M. Brooks, Elizabeth Buckley-Geer, Regina Caputo, Eric Charles, Seth Digel, Scott Dodelson, Brenna Flaugher, Joshua Frieman, Eric Gawiser, Andrew P. Hearin, Renee Hložek, Bhuvnesh Jain, Tesla E. Jeltema, Savvas M. Koushiappas, Mariangela Lisanti, Marilena LoVerde, Siddharth Mishra-Sharma, Jeffrey A. Newman, Brian Nord, Erfan Nourbakhsh, Steven Ritz, Brant E. Robertson, Miguel A. Sánchez-Conde, Anže Slosar, Tim M. P. Tait, Aprajita Verma, Ricardo Vilalta, Christopher W. Walter, Brian Yanny, Andrew R. Zentner
    arXiv:1902.01055 (Feb 2019) [ADS]
  • Search for transient gravitational wave signals associated with magnetar bursts during Advanced LIGO's second observing run
    The LIGO Scientific Collaboration, the Virgo Collaboration, B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, S. Abraham, F. Acernese, K. Ackley, C. Adams, R. X. Adhikari, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, M. Agathos, K. Agatsuma, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, L. Aiello, A. Ain, P. Ajith, G. Allen, A. Allocca, M. A. Aloy, P. A. Altin, A. Amato, A. Ananyeva, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, S. V. Angelova, S. Antier, S. Appert, K. Arai, M. C. Araya, J. S. Areeda, M. Arène, N. Arnaud, S. Ascenzi, G. Ashton, S. M. Aston, P. Astone, F. Aubin, P. Aufmuth, K. AultONeal, C. Austin, V. Avendano, A. Avila-Alvarez, S. Babak, P. Bacon, F. Badaracco, M. K. M. Bader, S. Bae, P. T. Baker, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, S. W. Ballmer, S. Banagiri, J. C. Barayoga, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, K. Barkett, S. Barnum, F. Barone, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, J. Bartlett, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, A. Basti, M. Bawaj, J. C. Bayley, M. Bazzan, B. Bécsy, M. Bejger, I. Belahcene, A. S. Bell, D. Beniwal, B. K. Berger, G. Bergmann, S. Bernuzzi, J. J. Bero, C. P. L. Berry, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, J. Betzwieser, R. Bhandare, J. Bidler, I. A. Bilenko, S. A. Bilgili, G. Billingsley, J. Birch, R. Birney, O. Birnholtz, S. Biscans, S. Biscoveanu, A. Bisht, M. Bitossi, M. A. Bizouard, J. K. Blackburn, C. D. Blair, D. G. Blair, R. M. Blair, S. Bloemen, N. Bode, M. Boer, Y. Boetzel, G. Bogaert, F. Bondu, E. Bonilla, R. Bonnand, P. Booker, B. A. Boom, C. D. Booth, R. Bork, V. Boschi, S. Bose, K. Bossie, V. Bossilkov, J. Bosveld, Y. Bouffanais, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, A. Bramley, M. Branchesi, J. E. Brau, T. Briant, J. H. Briggs, F. Brighenti, A. Brillet, M. Brinkmann, V. Brisson, P. Brockill, A. F. Brooks, D. D. Brown, S. Brunett, A. Buikema, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, A. Buonanno, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, R. L. Byer, M. Cabero, L. Cadonati, G. Cagnoli, C. Cahillane, J. Calderón Bustillo, T. A. Callister, E. Calloni, J. B. Camp, W. A. Campbell, M. Canepa, K. C. Cannon, H. Cao, J. Cao, E. Capocasa, F. Carbognani, S. Caride, M. F. Carney, G. Carullo, J. Casanueva Diaz, C. Casentini, S. Caudill, M. Cavaglià, F. Cavalier, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, P. Cerdá-Durán, G. Cerretani, E. Cesarini, O. Chaibi, K. Chakravarti, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, E. A. Chase, E. Chassande-Mottin, D. Chatterjee, M. Chaturvedi, B. D. Cheeseboro, H. Y. Chen, X. Chen, Y. Chen, H.-P. Cheng, C. K. Cheong, H. Y. Chia, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, G. Cho, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, S. Chua, K. W. Chung, S. Chung, G. Ciani, A. A. Ciobanu, R. Ciolfi, F. Cipriano, A. Cirone, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, P. Clearwater, F. Cleva, C. Cocchieri, E. Coccia, P.-F. Cohadon, D. Cohen, R. Colgan, M. Colleoni, C. G. Collette, C. Collins, L. R. Cominsky, M. Constancio, L. Conti, S. J. Cooper, P. Corban, T. R. Corbitt, I. Cordero-Carrión, K. R. Corley, N. Cornish, A. Corsi, S. Cortese, C. A. Costa, R. Cotesta, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, J.-P. Coulon, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, P. B. Covas, E. E. Cowan, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, J. D. E. Creighton, T. D. Creighton, J. Cripe, M. Croquette, S. G. Crowder, T. J. Cullen, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, E. Cuoco, T. Dal Canton, G. Dálya, S. L. Danilishin, S. D'Antonio, K. Danzmann, A. Dasgupta, C. F. Da Silva Costa, L. E. H. Datrier, V. Dattilo, I. Dave, M. Davier, D. Davis, E. J. Daw, D. DeBra, M. Deenadayalan, J. Degallaix, M. De Laurentis, S. Deléglise, W. Del Pozzo, L. M. DeMarchi, N. Demos, T. Dent, R. De Pietri, J. Derby, R. De Rosa, C. De Rossi, R. DeSalvo, O. de Varona, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. Díaz, T. Dietrich, L. Di Fiore, M. Di Giovanni, T. Di Girolamo, A. Di Lieto, B. Ding, S. Di Pace, I. Di Palma, F. Di Renzo, A. Dmitriev, Z. Doctor, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, I. Dorrington, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, J. C. Driggers, Z. Du, J.-G. Ducoin, P. Dupej, S. E. Dwyer, P. J. Easter, T. B. Edo, M. C. Edwards, A. Effler, P. Ehrens, J. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, M. Eisenmann, R. A. Eisenstein, R. C. Essick, H. Estelles, D. Estevez, Z. B. Etienne, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, V. Fafone, H. Fair, S. Fairhurst, X. Fan, S. Farinon, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, E. J. Fauchon-Jones, M. Favata, M. Fays, M. Fazio, C. Fee, J. Feicht, M. M. Fejer, F. Feng, A. Fernandez-Galiana, I. Ferrante, E. C. Ferreira, T. A. Ferreira, F. Ferrini, F. Fidecaro, I. Fiori, D. Fiorucci, M. Fishbach, R. P. Fisher, J. M. Fishner, M. Fitz-Axen, R. Flaminio, M. Fletcher, E. Flynn, H. Fong, J. A. Font, P. W. F. Forsyth, J.-D. Fournier, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, V. Frey, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. A. Gabbard, B. U. Gadre, S. M. Gaebel, J. R. Gair, L. Gammaitoni, M. R. Ganija, S. G. Gaonkar, A. Garcia, C. García-Quirós, F. Garufi, B. Gateley, S. Gaudio, G. Gaur, V. Gayathri, G. Gemme, E. Genin, A. Gennai, D. George, J. George, L. Gergely, V. Germain, S. Ghonge, Abhirup Ghosh, Archisman Ghosh, S. Ghosh, B. Giacomazzo, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, A. Giazotto, K. Gill, G. Giordano, L. Glover, P. Godwin, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, B. Goncharov, G. González, J. M. Gonzalez Castro, A. Gopakumar, M. L. Gorodetsky, S. E. Gossan, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, A. Grado, C. Graef, M. Granata, A. Grant, S. Gras, P. Grassia, C. Gray, R. Gray, G. Greco, A. C. Green, R. Green, E. M. Gretarsson, P. Groot, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, P. Gruning, G. M. Guidi, H. K. Gulati, Y. Guo, A. Gupta, M. K. Gupta, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, L. Haegel, O. Halim, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, E. Z. Hamilton, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, O. A. Hannuksela, J. Hanson, T. Hardwick, K. Haris, J. Harms, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, C.-J. Haster, K. Haughian, F. J. Hayes, J. Healy, A. Heidmann, M. C. Heintze, H. Heitmann, P. Hello, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, A. W. Heptonstall, Francisco Hernandez Vivanco, M. Heurs, S. Hild, T. Hinderer, D. Hoak, S. Hochheim, D. Hofman, A. M. Holgado, N. A. Holland, K. Holt, D. E. Holz, P. Hopkins, C. Horst, J. Hough, E. J. Howell, C. G. Hoy, A. Hreibi, E. A. Huerta, D. Huet, B. Hughey, M. Hulko, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, B. Idzkowski, A. Iess, C. Ingram, R. Inta, G. Intini, B. Irwin, H. N. Isa, J.-M. Isac, M. Isi, B. R. Iyer, K. Izumi, T. Jacqmin, S. J. Jadhav, K. Jani, N. N. Janthalur, P. Jaranowski, A. C. Jenkins, J. Jiang, D. S. Johnson, A. W. Jones, D. I. Jones, R. Jones, R. J. G. Jonker, L. Ju, J. Junker, C. V. Kalaghatgi, V. Kalogera, B. Kamai, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. J. Kapadia, S. Karki, K. S. Karvinen, R. Kashyap, M. Kasprzack, S. Katsanevas, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, K. Kawabe, N. V. Keerthana, F. Kéfélian, D. Keitel, R. Kennedy, J. S. Key, F. Y. Khalili, H. Khan, I. Khan, S. Khan, Z. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, M. Khursheed, N. Kijbunchoo, Chunglee Kim, J. C. Kim, K. Kim, W. Kim, W. S. Kim, Y.-M. Kim, C. Kimball, E. J. King, P. J. King, M. Kinley-Hanlon, R. Kirchhoff, J. S. Kissel, L. Kleybolte, J. H. Klika, S. Klimenko, T. D. Knowles, P. Koch, S. M. Koehlenbeck, G. Koekoek, S. Koley, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, N. Koper, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, I. Kowalska, D. B. Kozak, V. Kringel, N. Krishnendu, A. Królak, G. Kuehn, A. Kumar, P. Kumar, R. Kumar, S. Kumar, L. Kuo, A. Kutynia, S. Kwang, B. D. Lackey, K. H. Lai, T. L. Lam, M. Landry, B. B. Lane, R. N. Lang, J. Lange, B. Lantz, R. K. Lanza, A. Lartaux-Vollard, P. D. Lasky, M. Laxen, A. Lazzarini, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, S. Leavey, Y. K. Lecoeuche, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, H. W. Lee, J. Lee, K. Lee, J. Lehmann, A. Lenon, N. Leroy, N. Letendre, Y. Levin, J. Li, K. J. L. Li, T. G. F. Li, X. Li, F. Lin, F. Linde, S. D. Linker, T. B. Littenberg, J. Liu, X. Liu, R. K. L. Lo, N. A. Lockerbie, L. T. London, A. Longo, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, M. Lormand, G. Losurdo, J. D. Lough, C. O. Lousto, G. Lovelace, M. E. Lower, H. Lück, D. Lumaca, A. P. Lundgren, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, R. Macas, S. Macfoy, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, A. Macquet, F. Magaña-Sandoval, L. Magaña Zertuche, R. M. Magee, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, A. Malik, N. Man, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, M. Mantovani, F. Marchesoni, F. Marion, S. Márka, Z. Márka, C. Markakis, A. S. Markosyan, A. Markowitz, E. Maros, A. Marquina, S. Marsat, F. Martelli, I. W. Martin, R. M. Martin, D. V. Martynov, K. Mason, E. Massera, A. Masserot, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, S. Mastrogiovanni, A. Matas, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, N. Mazumder, J. J. McCann, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, L. McCuller, S. C. McGuire, J. McIver, D. J. McManus, T. McRae, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, M. Mehmet, A. K. Mehta, J. Meidam, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, R. A. Mercer, L. Mereni, E. L. Merilh, M. Merzougui, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, R. Metzdorff, P. M. Meyers, H. Miao, C. Michel, H. Middleton, E. E. Mikhailov, L. Milano, A. L. Miller, A. Miller, M. Millhouse, J. C. Mills, M. C. Milovich-Goff, O. Minazzoli, Y. Minenkov, A. Mishkin, C. Mishra, T. Mistry, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, G. Mo, D. Moffa, K. Mogushi, S. R. P. Mohapatra, M. Montani, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, G. Moreno, S. Morisaki, B. Mours, C. M. Mow-Lowry, Arunava Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, N. Mukund, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, E. A. Muñiz, M. Muratore, P. G. Murray, A. Nagar, I. Nardecchia, L. Naticchioni, R. K. Nayak, J. Neilson, G. Nelemans, T. J. N. Nelson, M. Nery, A. Neunzert, K. Y. Ng, S. Ng, P. Nguyen, D. Nichols, S. Nissanke, F. Nocera, C. North, L. K. Nuttall, M. Obergaulinger, J. Oberling, B. D. O'Brien, G. D. O'Dea, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, H. Ohta, M. A. Okada, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, Richard J. Oram, B. O'Reilly, R. G. Ormiston, L. F. Ortega, R. O'Shaughnessy, S. Ossokine, D. J. Ottaway, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. E. Pace, G. Pagano, M. A. Page, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, C. Palomba, A. Pal-Singh, Huang-Wei Pan, B. Pang, P. T. H. Pang, C. Pankow, F. Pannarale, B. C. Pant, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, A. Parida, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, M. Patil, B. Patricelli, B. L. Pearlstone, C. Pedersen, M. Pedraza, R. Pedurand, A. Pele, S. Penn, C. J. Perez, A. Perreca, H. P. Pfeiffer, M. Phelps, K. S. Phukon, O. J. Piccinni, M. Pichot, F. Piergiovanni, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, M. Pirello, M. Pitkin, R. Poggiani, D. Y. T. Pong, S. Ponrathnam, P. Popolizio, E. K. Porter, J. Powell, A. K. Prajapati, J. Prasad, K. Prasai, R. Prasanna, G. Pratten, T. Prestegard, S. Privitera, G. A. Prodi, L. G. Prokhorov, O. Puncken, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, M. Pürrer, H. Qi, V. Quetschke, P. J. Quinonez, E. A. Quintero, R. Quitzow-James, F. J. Raab, H. Radkins, N. Radulescu, P. Raffai, S. Raja, C. Rajan, B. Rajbhandari, M. Rakhmanov, K. E. Ramirez, A. Ramos-Buades, Javed Rana, K. Rao, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, J. Read, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, W. Ren, F. Ricci, C. J. Richardson, J. W. Richardson, P. M. Ricker, K. Riles, M. Rizzo, N. A. Robertson, R. Robie, F. Robinet, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, M. Romanelli, R. Romano, C. L. Romel, J. H. Romie, K. Rose, D. Rosińska, S. G. Rosofsky, M. P. Ross, S. Rowan, A. Rüdiger, P. Ruggi, G. Rutins, K. Ryan, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, M. Sakellariadou, L. Salconi, M. Saleem, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, E. J. Sanchez, L. E. Sanchez, N. Sanchis-Gual, V. Sandberg, J. R. Sanders, K. A. Santiago, N. Sarin, B. Sassolas, P. R. Saulson, O. Sauter, R. L. Savage, P. Schale, M. Scheel, J. Scheuer, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Schönbeck, E. Schreiber, B. W. Schulte, B. F. Schutz, S. G. Schwalbe, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, E. Seidel, D. Sellers, A. S. Sengupta, N. Sennett, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, A. Sergeev, Y. Setyawati, D. A. Shaddock, T. Shaffer, M. S. Shahriar, M. B. Shaner, L. Shao, P. Sharma, P. Shawhan, H. Shen, R. Shink, D. H. Shoemaker, D. M. Shoemaker, S. ShyamSundar, K. Siellez, M. Sieniawska, D. Sigg, A. D. Silva, L. P. Singer, N. Singh, A. Singhal, A. M. Sintes, S. Sitmukhambetov, V. Skliris, B. J. J. Slagmolen, T. J. Slaven-Blair, J. R. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, S. Somala, E. J. Son, B. Sorazu, F. Sorrentino, T. Souradeep, E. Sowell, A. P. Spencer, A. K. Srivastava, V. Srivastava, K. Staats, C. Stachie, M. Standke, D. A. Steer, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, S. P. Stevenson, D. Stocks, R. Stone, D. J. Stops, K. A. Strain, G. Stratta, S. E. Strigin, A. Strunk, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, V. Sudhir, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, S. Sunil, J. Suresh, P. J. Sutton, B. L. Swinkels, M. J. Szczepańczyk, M. Tacca, S. C. Tait, C. Talbot, D. Talukder, D. B. Tanner, M. Tápai, A. Taracchini, J. D. Tasson, R. Taylor, F. Thies, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, S. R. Thondapu, K. A. Thorne, E. Thrane, Shubhanshu Tiwari, Srishti Tiwari, V. Tiwari, K. Toland, M. Tonelli, Z. Tornasi, A. Torres-Forné, C. I. Torrie, D. Töyrä, F. Travasso, G. Traylor, M. C. Tringali, A. Trovato, L. Trozzo, R. Trudeau, K. W. Tsang, M. Tse, R. Tso, L. Tsukada, D. Tsuna, D. Tuyenbayev, K. Ueno, D. Ugolini, C. S. Unnikrishnan, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. Van Den Broeck, D. C. Vander-Hyde, J. V. van Heijningen, L. van der Schaaf, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vardaro, V. Varma, S. Vass, M. Vasúth, A. Vecchio, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, G. Venugopalan, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Viceré, A. D. Viets, D. J. Vine, J.-Y. Vinet, S. Vitale, T. Vo, H. Vocca, C. Vorvick, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, R. Walet, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, G. Wang, H. Wang, J. Z. Wang, W. H. Wang, Y. F. Wang, R. L. Ward, Z. A. Warden, J. Warner, M. Was, J. Watchi, B. Weaver, L.-W. Wei, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, F. Wellmann, L. Wen, E. K. Wessel, P. Weßels, J. W. Westhouse, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, B. F. Whiting, C. Whittle, D. M. Wilken, D. Williams, A. R. Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, M. H. Wimmer, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Woehler, J. K. Wofford, J. Worden, J. L. Wright, D. S. Wu, D. M. Wysocki, L. Xiao, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, L. Yang, M. J. Yap, M. Yazback, D. W. Yeeles, Hang Yu, Haocun Yu, S. H. R. Yuen, M. Yvert, A. K. Zadrożny, M. Zanolin, T. Zelenova, J.-P. Zendri, M. Zevin, J. Zhang, L. Zhang, T. Zhang, C. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, X. J. Zhu, M. E. Zucker, J. Zweizig
    arXiv:1902.01557 (Feb 2019) [ADS]
  • Probing ALPs and the Axiverse with Superconducting Radiofrequency Cavities
    Zachary Bogorad, Anson Hook, Yonatan Kahn, Yotam Soreq
    arXiv:1902.01418 (Feb 2019) [ADS]
  • Neutrino Physics with the PTOLEMY project
    PTOLEMY collaboration, M. G. Betti, M. Biasotti, A. Boscá, F. Calle, G. Cavoto, C. Chang, A. G. Cocco, A. P. Colijn, J. Conrad, N. D'Ambrosio, N. De Groot, P. F. de Salas, M. Faverzani, A. Ferella, E. Ferri, P. Garcia-Abia, I. García-Cortés, G. Garcia Gomez-Tejedor, S. Gariazzo, F. Gatti, C. Gentile, A. Giachero, J. E. Gudmundsson, Y. Hochberg, Y. Kahn, A. Kievsky, M. Lisanti, C. Mancini-Terracciano, G. Mangano, L. E. Marcucci, C. Mariani, J. Martínez, M. Messina, A. Molinero-Vela, E. Monticone, A. Moroño, A. Nucciotti, F. Pandolfi, S. Parlati, S. Pastor, J. Pedrós, C. Pérez de los Heros, O. Pisanti, A. D. Polosa, A. Puiu, I. Rago, Y. Raitses, M. Rajteri, N. Rossi, I. Rucandio, R. Santorelli, K. Schaeffner, C. G. Tully, M. Viviani, F. Zhao, K. M. Zurek
    arXiv:1902.05508 (Feb 2019) [ADS]
  • Dark Matter Search Results from the Complete Exposure of the PICO-60 C$_3$F$_8$ Bubble Chamber
    C. Amole, M. Ardid, I. J. Arnquist, D. M. Asner, D. Baxter, E. Behnke, M. Bressler, B. Broerman, G. Cao, C. J. Chen, U. Chowdhury, K. Clark, J. I. Collar, P. S. Cooper, C. B. Coutu, C. Cowles, M. Crisler, G. Crowder, N. A. Cruz-Venegas, C. E. Dahl, M. Das, S. Fallows, J. Farine, I. Felis, R. Filgas, F. Girard, G. Giroux, J. Hall, C. Hardy, O. Harris, T. Hillier, E. W. Hoppe, C. M. Jackson, M. Jin, L. Klopfenstein, C. B. Krauss, M. Laurin, I. Lawson, A. Leblanc, I. Levine, C. Licciardi, W. H. Lippincott, B. Loer, F. Mamedov, P. Mitra, C. Moore, T. Nania, R. Neilson, A. J. Noble, P. Oedekerk, A. Ortega, M.-C. Piro, A. Plante, R. Podviyanuk, S. Priya, A. E. Robinson, S. Sahoo, O. Scallon, S. Seth, A. Sonnenschein, N. Starinski, I. Štekl, T. Sullivan, F. Tardif, E. Vázquez-Jáuregui, N. Walkowski, E. Weima, U. Wichoski, K. Wierman, Y. Yan, V. Zacek, J. Zhang
    arXiv:1902.04031 (Feb 2019) [ADS]
  • Constraints on the ultra-high energy cosmic neutrino flux from the fourth flight of ANITA
    P. W. Gorham, P. Allison, O. Banerjee, L. Batten, J. J. Beatty, K. Belov, D. Z. Besson, W. R. Binns, V. Bugaev, P. Cao, C. C. Chen, C. H. Chen, P. Chen, J. M. Clem, A. Connolly, L. Cremonesi, B. Dailey, C. Deaconu, P. F. Dowkontt, B. D. Fox, J. W. H. Gordon, C. Hast, B. Hill, S. Y. Hsu, J. J. Huang, K. Hughes, R. Hupe, M. H. Israel, K. M. Liewer, T. C. Liu, A. B. Ludwig, L. Macchiarulo, S. Matsuno, C. Miki, K. Mulrey, J. Nam, C. Naudet, R. J. Nichol, A. Novikov, E. Oberla, S. Prohira, B. F. Rauch, J. M. Roberts, A. Romero-Wolf, B. Rotter, J. W. Russell, D. Saltzberg, D. Seckel, H. Schoorlemmer, J. Shiao, S. Stafford, J. Stockham, M. Stockham, B. Strutt, M. S. Sutherland, G. S. Varner, A. G. Vieregg, N. Wang, S. H. Wang, S. A. Wissel
    arXiv:1902.04005 (Feb 2019) [ADS]
  • Constraining the spin-dependent WIMP-nucleon cross sections with XENON1T
    E. Aprile, J. Aalbers, F. Agostini, M. Alfonsi, L. Althueser, F. D. Amaro, M. Anthony, V. C. Antochi, F. Arneodo, L. Baudis, B. Bauermeister, M. L. Benabderrahmane, T. Berger, P. A. Breur, A. Brown, A. Brown, E. Brown, S. Bruenner, G. Bruno, R. Budnik, C. Capelli, J. M. R. Cardoso, D. Cichon, D. Coderre, A. P. Colijn, J. Conrad, J. P. Cussonneau, M. P. Decowski, P. de Perio, P. Di Gangi, A. Di Giovanni, S. Diglio, A. Elykov, G. Eurin, J. Fei, A. D. Ferella, A. Fieguth, W. Fulgione, A. Gallo Rosso, M. Galloway, F. Gao, M. Garbini, L. Grandi, Z. Greene, C. Hasterok, E. Hogenbirk, J. Howlett, M. Iacovacci, R. Itay, F. Joerg, S. Kazama, A. Kish, G. Koltman, A. Kopec, H. Landsman, R. F. Lang, L. Levinson, Q. Lin, S. Lindemann, M. Lindner, F. Lombardi, J. A. M. Lopes, E. López Fune, C. Macolino, J. Mahlstedt, A. Manfredini, F. Marignetti, T. Marrodán Undagoitia, J. Masbou, D. Masson, S. Mastroianni, M. Messina, K. Micheneau, K. Miller, A. Molinario, K. Morå, Y. Mosbacher, M. Murra, J. Naganoma, K. Ni, U. Oberlack, K. Odgers, B. Pelssers, F. Piastra, J. Pienaar, V. Pizzella, G. Plante, R. Podviianiuk, N. Priel, H. Qiu, D. Ramírez García, S. Reichard, B. Riedel, A. Rizzo, A. Rocchetti, N. Rupp, J. M. F. dos Santos, G. Sartorelli, N. Šarčević, M. Scheibelhut, S. Schindler, J. Schreiner, D. Schulte, M. Schumann, L. Scotto Lavina, M. Selvi, P. Shagin, E. Shockley, M. Silva, H. Simgen, C. Therreau, D. Thers, F. Toschi, G. Trinchero, C. Tunnell, N. Upole, M. Vargas, O. Wack, H. Wang, Z. Wang, Y. Wei, C. Weinheimer, D. Wenz, C. Wittweg, J. Wulf, Z. Xu, J. Ye, Y. Zhang, T. Zhu, J. P. Zopounidis
    arXiv:1902.03234 (Feb 2019) [ADS]
  • Inferring neutron star properties from GW170817 with universal relations
    Bharat Kumar, Philippe Landry
    arXiv:1902.04557 (Feb 2019) [ADS]
  • Narrow-band search for gravitational waves from known pulsars using the second LIGO observing run
    The LIGO Scientific Collaboration, the Virgo Collaboration, B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, S. Abraham, F. Acernese, K. Ackley, C. Adams, R. X. Adhikari, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, M. Agathos, K. Agatsuma, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, L. Aiello, A. Ain, P. Ajith, G. Allen, A. Allocca, M. A. Aloy, P. A. Altin, A. Amato, A. Ananyeva, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, S. V. Angelova, S. Antier, S. Appert, K. Arai, M. C. Araya, J. S. Areeda, M. Arène, N. Arnaud, S. Ascenzi, G. Ashton, S. M. Aston, P. Astone, F. Aubin, P. Aufmuth, K. AultONeal, C. Austin, V. Avendano, A. Avila-Alvarez, S. Babak, P. Bacon, F. Badaracco, M. K. M. Bader, S. Bae, P. T. Baker, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, S. W. Ballmer, S. Banagiri, J. C. Barayoga, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, K. Barkett, S. Barnum, F. Barone, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, J. Bartlett, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, A. Basti, M. Bawaj, J. C. Bayley, M. Bazzan, B. Bécsy, M. Bejger, I. Belahcene, A. S. Bell, D. Beniwal, B. K. Berger, G. Bergmann, S. Bernuzzi, J. J. Bero, C. P. L. Berry, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, J. Betzwieser, R. Bhandare, J. Bidler, I. A. Bilenko, S. A. Bilgili, G. Billingsley, J. Birch, R. Birney, O. Birnholtz, S. Biscans, S. Biscoveanu, A. Bisht, M. Bitossi, M. A. Bizouard, J. K. Blackburn, C. D. Blair, D. G. Blair, R. M. Blair, S. Bloemen, N. Bode, M. Boer, Y. Boetzel, G. Bogaert, F. Bondu, E. Bonilla, R. Bonnand, P. Booker, B. A. Boom, C. D. Booth, R. Bork, V. Boschi, S. Bose, K. Bossie, V. Bossilkov, J. Bosveld, Y. Bouffanais, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, A. Bramley, M. Branchesi, J. E. Brau, T. Briant, J. H. Briggs, F. Brighenti, A. Brillet, M. Brinkmann, V. Brisson, P. Brockill, A. F. Brooks, D. D. Brown, S. Brunett, A. Buikema, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, A. Buonanno, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, R. L. Byer, M. Cabero, L. Cadonati, G. Cagnoli, C. Cahillane, J. Calderón Bustillo, T. A. Callister, E. Calloni, J. B. Camp, W. A. Campbell, M. Canepa, K. C. Cannon, H. Cao, J. Cao, E. Capocasa, F. Carbognani, S. Caride, M. F. Carney, G. Carullo, J. Casanueva Diaz, C. Casentini, S. Caudill, M. Cavaglià, F. Cavalier, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, P. Cerdá-Durán, G. Cerretani, E. Cesarini, O. Chaibi, K. Chakravarti, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, E. A. Chase, E. Chassande-Mottin, D. Chatterjee, M. Chaturvedi, B. D. Cheeseboro, H. Y. Chen, X. Chen, Y. Chen, H.-P. Cheng, C. K. Cheong, H. Y. Chia, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, G. Cho, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, S. Chua, K. W. Chung, S. Chung, G. Ciani, A. A. Ciobanu, R. Ciolfi, F. Cipriano, A. Cirone, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, P. Clearwater, F. Cleva, C. Cocchieri, E. Coccia, P.-F. Cohadon, D. Cohen, R. Colgan, M. Colleoni, C. G. Collette, C. Collins, L. R. Cominsky, M. Constancio, L. Conti, S. J. Cooper, P. Corban, T. R. Corbitt, I. Cordero-Carrión, K. R. Corley, N. Cornish, A. Corsi, S. Cortese, C. A. Costa, R. Cotesta, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, J.-P. Coulon, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, P. B. Covas, E. E. Cowan, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, J. D. E. Creighton, T. D. Creighton, J. Cripe, M. Croquette, S. G. Crowder, T. J. Cullen, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, E. Cuoco, T. Dal Canton, G. Dálya, S. L. Danilishin, S. D'Antonio, K. Danzmann, A. Dasgupta, C. F. Da Silva Costa, L. E. H. Datrier, V. Dattilo, I. Dave, M. Davier, D. Davis, E. J. Daw, D. DeBra, M. Deenadayalan, J. Degallaix, M. De Laurentis, S. Deléglise, W. Del Pozzo, L. M. DeMarchi, N. Demos, T. Dent, R. De Pietri, J. Derby, R. De Rosa, C. De Rossi, R. DeSalvo, O. de Varona, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. Díaz, T. Dietrich, L. Di Fiore, M. Di Giovanni, T. Di Girolamo, A. Di Lieto, B. Ding, S. Di Pace, I. Di Palma, F. Di Renzo, A. Dmitriev, Z. Doctor, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, I. Dorrington, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, J. C. Driggers, Z. Du, J.-G. Ducoin, P. Dupej, S. E. Dwyer, P. J. Easter, T. B. Edo, M. C. Edwards, A. Effler, P. Ehrens, J. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, M. Eisenmann, R. A. Eisenstein, R. C. Essick, H. Estelles, D. Estevez, Z. B. Etienne, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, V. Fafone, H. Fair, S. Fairhurst, X. Fan, S. Farinon, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, E. J. Fauchon-Jones, M. Favata, M. Fays, M. Fazio, C. Fee, J. Feicht, M. M. Fejer, F. Feng, A. Fernandez-Galiana, I. Ferrante, E. C. Ferreira, T. A. Ferreira, F. Ferrini, F. Fidecaro, I. Fiori, D. Fiorucci, M. Fishbach, R. P. Fisher, J. M. Fishner, M. Fitz-Axen, R. Flaminio, M. Fletcher, E. Flynn, H. Fong, J. A. Font, P. W. F. Forsyth, J.-D. Fournier, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, V. Frey, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. A. Gabbard, B. U. Gadre, S. M. Gaebel, J. R. Gair, L. Gammaitoni, M. R. Ganija, S. G. Gaonkar, A. Garcia, C. García-Quirós, F. Garufi, B. Gateley, S. Gaudio, G. Gaur, V. Gayathri, G. Gemme, E. Genin, A. Gennai, D. George, J. George, L. Gergely, V. Germain, S. Ghonge, Abhirup Ghosh, Archisman Ghosh, S. Ghosh, B. Giacomazzo, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, A. Giazotto, K. Gill, G. Giordano, L. Glover, P. Godwin, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, B. Goncharov, G. González, J. M. Gonzalez Castro, A. Gopakumar, M. L. Gorodetsky, S. E. Gossan, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, A. Grado, C. Graef, M. Granata, A. Grant, S. Gras, P. Grassia, C. Gray, R. Gray, G. Greco, A. C. Green, R. Green, E. M. Gretarsson, P. Groot, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, P. Gruning, G. M. Guidi, H. K. Gulati, Y. Guo, A. Gupta, M. K. Gupta, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, L. Haegel, O. Halim, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, E. Z. Hamilton, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, O. A. Hannuksela, J. Hanson, T. Hardwick, K. Haris, J. Harms, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, C.-J. Haster, K. Haughian, F. J. Hayes, J. Healy, A. Heidmann, M. C. Heintze, H. Heitmann, P. Hello, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, A. W. Heptonstall, Francisco Hernandez Vivanco, M. Heurs, S. Hild, T. Hinderer, D. Hoak, S. Hochheim, D. Hofman, A. M. Holgado, N. A. Holland, K. Holt, D. E. Holz, P. Hopkins, C. Horst, J. Hough, E. J. Howell, C. G. Hoy, A. Hreibi, E. A. Huerta, D. Huet, B. Hughey, M. Hulko, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, B. Idzkowski, A. Iess, C. Ingram, R. Inta, G. Intini, B. Irwin, H. N. Isa, J.-M. Isac, M. Isi, B. R. Iyer, K. Izumi, T. Jacqmin, S. J. Jadhav, K. Jani, N. N. Janthalur, P. Jaranowski, A. C. Jenkins, J. Jiang, D. S. Johnson, A. W. Jones, D. I. Jones, R. Jones, R. J. G. Jonker, L. Ju, J. Junker, C. V. Kalaghatgi, V. Kalogera, B. Kamai, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. J. Kapadia, S. Karki, K. S. Karvinen, R. Kashyap, M. Kasprzack, S. Katsanevas, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, K. Kawabe, N. V. Keerthana, F. Kéfélian, D. Keitel, R. Kennedy, J. S. Key, F. Y. Khalili, H. Khan, I. Khan, S. Khan, Z. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, M. Khursheed, N. Kijbunchoo, Chunglee Kim, J. C. Kim, K. Kim, W. Kim, W. S. Kim, Y.-M. Kim, C. Kimball, E. J. King, P. J. King, M. Kinley-Hanlon, R. Kirchhoff, J. S. Kissel, L. Kleybolte, J. H. Klika, S. Klimenko, T. D. Knowles, P. Koch, S. M. Koehlenbeck, G. Koekoek, S. Koley, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, N. Koper, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, I. Kowalska, D. B. Kozak, V. Kringel, N. Krishnendu, A. Królak, G. Kuehn, A. Kumar, P. Kumar, R. Kumar, S. Kumar, L. Kuo, A. Kutynia, S. Kwang, B. D. Lackey, K. H. Lai, T. L. Lam, M. Landry, B. B. Lane, R. N. Lang, J. Lange, B. Lantz, R. K. Lanza, A. Lartaux-Vollard, P. D. Lasky, M. Laxen, A. Lazzarini, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, S. Leavey, Y. K. Lecoeuche, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, H. W. Lee, J. Lee, K. Lee, J. Lehmann, A. Lenon, N. Leroy, N. Letendre, Y. Levin, J. Li, K. J. L. Li, T. G. F. Li, X. Li, F. Lin, F. Linde, S. D. Linker, T. B. Littenberg, J. Liu, X. Liu, R. K. L. Lo, N. A. Lockerbie, L. T. London, A. Longo, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, M. Lormand, G. Losurdo, J. D. Lough, G. Lovelace, M. E. Lower, H. Lück, D. Lumaca, A. P. Lundgren, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, R. Macas, S. Macfoy, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, A. Macquet, F. Magaña-Sandoval, L. Magaña Zertuche, R. M. Magee, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, A. Malik, N. Man, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, M. Mantovani, F. Marchesoni, F. Marion, S. Márka, Z. Márka, C. Markakis, A. S. Markosyan, A. Markowitz, E. Maros, A. Marquina, S. Marsat, F. Martelli, I. W. Martin, R. M. Martin, D. V. Martynov, K. Mason, E. Massera, A. Masserot, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, S. Mastrogiovanni, A. Matas, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, N. Mazumder, J. J. McCann, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, L. McCuller, S. C. McGuire, J. McIver, D. J. McManus, T. McRae, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, M. Mehmet, A. K. Mehta, J. Meidam, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, R. A. Mercer, L. Mereni, E. L. Merilh, M. Merzougui, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, R. Metzdorff, P. M. Meyers, H. Miao, C. Michel, H. Middleton, E. E. Mikhailov, L. Milano, A. L. Miller, A. Miller, M. Millhouse, J. C. Mills, M. C. Milovich-Goff, O. Minazzoli, Y. Minenkov, A. Mishkin, C. Mishra, T. Mistry, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, G. Mo, D. Moffa, K. Mogushi, S. R. P. Mohapatra, M. Montani, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, G. Moreno, S. Morisaki, B. Mours, C. M. Mow-Lowry, Arunava Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, N. Mukund, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, E. A. Muñiz, M. Muratore, P. G. Murray, I. Nardecchia, L. Naticchioni, R. K. Nayak, J. Neilson, G. Nelemans, T. J. N. Nelson, M. Nery, A. Neunzert, K. Y. Ng, S. Ng, P. Nguyen, D. Nichols, S. Nissanke, F. Nocera, C. North, L. K. Nuttall, M. Obergaulinger, J. Oberling, B. D. O'Brien, G. D. O'Dea, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, H. Ohta, M. A. Okada, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, Richard J. Oram, B. O'Reilly, R. G. Ormiston, L. F. Ortega, R. O'Shaughnessy, S. Ossokine, D. J. Ottaway, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. E. Pace, G. Pagano, M. A. Page, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, C. Palomba, A. Pal-Singh, Huang-Wei Pan, B. Pang, P. T. H. Pang, C. Pankow, F. Pannarale, B. C. Pant, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, A. Parida, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, M. Patil, B. Patricelli, B. L. Pearlstone, C. Pedersen, M. Pedraza, R. Pedurand, A. Pele, S. Penn, C. J. Perez, A. Perreca, H. P. Pfeiffer, M. Phelps, K. S. Phukon, O. J. Piccinni, M. Pichot, F. Piergiovanni, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, M. Pirello, M. Pitkin, R. Poggiani, D. Y. T. Pong, S. Ponrathnam, P. Popolizio, E. K. Porter, J. Powell, A. K. Prajapati, J. Prasad, K. Prasai, R. Prasanna, G. Pratten, T. Prestegard, S. Privitera, G. A. Prodi, L. G. Prokhorov, O. Puncken, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, M. Pürrer, H. Qi, V. Quetschke, P. J. Quinonez, E. A. Quintero, R. Quitzow-James, F. J. Raab, H. Radkins, N. Radulescu, P. Raffai, S. Raja, C. Rajan, B. Rajbhandari, M. Rakhmanov, K. E. Ramirez, A. Ramos-Buades, Javed Rana, K. Rao, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, J. Read, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, W. Ren, F. Ricci, C. J. Richardson, J. W. Richardson, P. M. Ricker, K. Riles, M. Rizzo, N. A. Robertson, R. Robie, F. Robinet, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, M. Romanelli, R. Romano, C. L. Romel, J. H. Romie, K. Rose, D. Rosińska, S. G. Rosofsky, M. P. Ross, S. Rowan, A. Rüdiger, P. Ruggi, G. Rutins, K. Ryan, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, M. Sakellariadou, L. Salconi, M. Saleem, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, E. J. Sanchez, L. E. Sanchez, N. Sanchis-Gual, V. Sandberg, J. R. Sanders, K. A. Santiago, N. Sarin, B. Sassolas, P. R. Saulson, O. Sauter, R. L. Savage, P. Schale, M. Scheel, J. Scheuer, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Schönbeck, E. Schreiber, B. W. Schulte, B. F. Schutz, S. G. Schwalbe, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, E. Seidel, D. Sellers, A. S. Sengupta, N. Sennett, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, A. Sergeev, Y. Setyawati, D. A. Shaddock, T. Shaffer, M. S. Shahriar, M. B. Shaner, L. Shao, P. Sharma, P. Shawhan, H. Shen, R. Shink, D. H. Shoemaker, D. M. Shoemaker, S. ShyamSundar, K. Siellez, M. Sieniawska, D. Sigg, A. D. Silva, L. P. Singer, N. Singh, A. Singhal, A. M. Sintes, S. Sitmukhambetov, V. Skliris, B. J. J. Slagmolen, T. J. Slaven-Blair, J. R. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, S. Somala, E. J. Son, B. Sorazu, F. Sorrentino, T. Souradeep, E. Sowell, A. P. Spencer, A. K. Srivastava, V. Srivastava, K. Staats, C. Stachie, M. Standke, D. A. Steer, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, S. P. Stevenson, D. Stocks, R. Stone, D. J. Stops, K. A. Strain, G. Stratta, S. E. Strigin, A. Strunk, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, V. Sudhir, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, S. Sunil, J. Suresh, P. J. Sutton, B. L. Swinkels, M. J. Szczepańczyk, M. Tacca, S. C. Tait, C. Talbot, D. Talukder, D. B. Tanner, M. Tápai, A. Taracchini, J. D. Tasson, R. Taylor, F. Thies, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, S. R. Thondapu, K. A. Thorne, E. Thrane, Shubhanshu Tiwari, Srishti Tiwari, V. Tiwari, K. Toland, M. Tonelli, Z. Tornasi, A. Torres-Forné, C. I. Torrie, D. Töyrä, F. Travasso, G. Traylor, M. C. Tringali, A. Trovato, L. Trozzo, R. Trudeau, K. W. Tsang, M. Tse, R. Tso, L. Tsukada, D. Tsuna, D. Tuyenbayev, K. Ueno, D. Ugolini, C. S. Unnikrishnan, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. Van Den Broeck, D. C. Vander-Hyde, J. V. van Heijningen, L. van der Schaaf, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vardaro, V. Varma, S. Vass, M. Vasúth, A. Vecchio, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, G. Venugopalan, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Viceré, A. D. Viets, D. J. Vine, J.-Y. Vinet, S. Vitale, T. Vo, H. Vocca, C. Vorvick, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, R. Walet, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, G. Wang, H. Wang, J. Z. Wang, W. H. Wang, Y. F. Wang, R. L. Ward, Z. A. Warden, J. Warner, M. Was, J. Watchi, B. Weaver, L.-W. Wei, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, F. Wellmann, L. Wen, E. K. Wessel, P. Weßels, J. W. Westhouse, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, B. F. Whiting, C. Whittle, D. M. Wilken, D. Williams, A. R. Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, M. H. Wimmer, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Woehler, J. K. Wofford, J. Worden, J. L. Wright, D. S. Wu, D. M. Wysocki, L. Xiao, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, L. Yang, M. J. Yap, M. Yazback, D. W. Yeeles, Hang Yu, Haocun Yu, S. H. R. Yuen, M. Yvert, A. K. Zadrożny, M. Zanolin, T. Zelenova, J.-P. Zendri, M. Zevin, J. Zhang, L. Zhang, T. Zhang, C. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, X. J. Zhu, M. E. Zucker, J. Zweizig, M. Keith, A. Lyne, B. Stappers, P. Weltevrede
    arXiv:1902.08442 (Feb 2019) [ADS]
  • Calibrating gravitational-wave detectors with GW170817
    Reed Essick, Daniel E. Holz
    arXiv:1902.08076 (Feb 2019) [ADS]
  • First Cosmology Results using Type Ia Supernovae from the Dark Energy Survey: Constraints on Cosmological Parameters
    T. M. C. Abbott, S. Allam, P. Andersen, C. Angus, J. Asorey, A. Avelino, S. Avila, B. A. Bassett, K. Bechtol, G. M. Bernstein, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, D. Brout, P. Brown, D. L. Burke, J. Calcino, A. Carnero Rosell, D. Carollo, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, R. Casas, F. J. Castander, R. Cawthon, P. Challis, M. Childress, A. Clocchiatti, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, T. M. Davis, J. De Vicente, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, A. Drlica-Wagner, T. F. Eifler, A. E. Evrard, E. Fernandez, A. V. Filippenko, D. A. Finley, B. Flaugher, R. J. Foley, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, L. Galbany, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, T. Giannantonio, K. Glazebrook, D. A. Goldstein, S. González-Gaitán, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, R. R. Gupta, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, S. R. Hinton, D. L. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, J. K. Hoormann, B. Hoyle, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, M. W. G. Johnson, M. D. Johnson, E. Kasai, S. Kent, R. Kessler, A. G. Kim, R. P. Kirshner, E. Kovacs, E. Krause, R. Kron, K. Kuehn, S. Kuhlmann, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, J. Lasker, G. F. Lewis, T. S. Li, C. Lidman, M. Lima, H. Lin, E. Macaulay, M. A. G. Maia, K. S. Mandel, M. March, J. Marriner, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, F. Menanteau, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, V. Miranda, J. J. Mohr, E. Morganson, D. Muthukrishna, A. Möller, E. Neilsen, R. C. Nichol, B. Nord, P. Nugent, R. L. C. Ogando, A. Palmese, Y.-C. Pan, A. A. Plazas, M. Pursiainen, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, E. Rozo, E. S. Rykoff, M. Sako, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, D. Scolnic, S. Serrano, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, R. Sharp, M. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, N. E. Sommer, H. Spinka, E. Suchyta, M. Sullivan, E. Swann, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, R. C. Thomas, M. A. Troxel, B. E. Tucker, S. A. Uddin, A. R. Walker, W. Wester, P. Wiseman, R. C. Wolf, B. Yanny, B. Zhang, Y. Zhang, DES Collaboration
    The Astrophysical Journal Letters, Volume 872, Issue 2, article id. L30, 9 pp. (2019) (Feb 2019) [ADS]
  • Constraining the Tail-End of Reionization Using Lyman-$alpha$ Transmission Spikes
    Enrico Garaldi, Nickolay Gnedin, Piero Madau
    arXiv:1902.07713 (Feb 2019) [ADS]
  • Constraining the p -Mode-g -Mode Tidal Instability with GW170817
    B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, F. Acernese, K. Ackley, C. Adams, T. Adams, P. Addesso, R. X. Adhikari, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, B. Agarwal, M. Agathos, K. Agatsuma, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, L. Aiello, A. Ain, P. Ajith, B. Allen, G. Allen, A. Allocca, M. A. Aloy, P. A. Altin, A. Amato, A. Ananyeva, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, S. V. Angelova, S. Antier, S. Appert, K. Arai, M. C. Araya, J. S. Areeda, M. Arène, N. Arnaud, K. G. Arun, S. Ascenzi, G. Ashton, M. Ast, S. M. Aston, P. Astone, D. V. Atallah, F. Aubin, P. Aufmuth, C. Aulbert, K. AultONeal, C. Austin, A. Avila-Alvarez, S. Babak, P. Bacon, F. Badaracco, M. K. M. Bader, S. Bae, P. T. Baker, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, S. W. Ballmer, S. Banagiri, J. C. Barayoga, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, K. Barkett, S. Barnum, F. Barone, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, J. Bartlett, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, A. Basti, J. C. Batch, M. Bawaj, J. C. Bayley, M. Bazzan, B. Bécsy, C. Beer, M. Bejger, I. Belahcene, A. S. Bell, D. Beniwal, M. Bensch, B. K. Berger, G. Bergmann, S. Bernuzzi, J. J. Bero, C. P. L. Berry, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, J. Betzwieser, R. Bhandare, I. A. Bilenko, S. A. Bilgili, G. Billingsley, C. R. Billman, J. Birch, R. Birney, O. Birnholtz, S. Biscans, S. Biscoveanu, A. Bisht, M. Bitossi, M. A. Bizouard, J. K. Blackburn, J. Blackman, C. D. Blair, D. G. Blair, R. M. Blair, S. Bloemen, O. Bock, N. Bode, M. Boer, Y. Boetzel, G. Bogaert, A. Bohe, F. Bondu, E. Bonilla, R. Bonnand, P. Booker, B. A. Boom, C. D. Booth, R. Bork, V. Boschi, S. Bose, K. Bossie, V. Bossilkov, J. Bosveld, Y. Bouffanais, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, A. Bramley, M. Branchesi, J. E. Brau, T. Briant, F. Brighenti, A. Brillet, M. Brinkmann, V. Brisson, P. Brockill, A. F. Brooks, D. D. Brown, S. Brunett, C. C. Buchanan, A. Buikema, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, A. Buonanno, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, R. L. Byer, M. Cabero, L. Cadonati, G. Cagnoli, C. Cahillane, J. Calderón Bustillo, T. A. Callister, E. Calloni, J. B. Camp, M. Canepa, P. Canizares, K. C. Cannon, H. Cao, J. Cao, C. D. Capano, E. Capocasa, F. Carbognani, S. Caride, M. F. Carney, J. Casanueva Diaz, C. Casentini, S. Caudill, M. Cavaglià, F. Cavalier, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, C. B. Cepeda, P. Cerdá-Durán, G. Cerretani, E. Cesarini, O. Chaibi, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, E. Chase, E. Chassande-Mottin, D. Chatterjee, Katerina Chatziioannou, B. D. Cheeseboro, H. Y. Chen, X. Chen, Y. Chen, H.-P. Cheng, H. Y. Chia, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, T. Chmiel, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, J. H. Chow, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, A. J. K. Chua, S. Chua, K. W. Chung, S. Chung, G. Ciani, A. A. Ciobanu, R. Ciolfi, F. Cipriano, C. E. Cirelli, A. Cirone, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, P. Clearwater, F. Cleva, C. Cocchieri, E. Coccia, P.-F. Cohadon, D. Cohen, A. Colla, C. G. Collette, C. Collins, L. R. Cominsky, M. Constancio, L. Conti, S. J. Cooper, P. Corban, T. R. Corbitt, I. Cordero-Carrión, K. R. Corley, N. Cornish, A. Corsi, S. Cortese, C. A. Costa, R. Cotesta, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, J.-P. Coulon, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, P. B. Covas, E. E. Cowan, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, J. D. E. Creighton, T. D. Creighton, J. Cripe, S. G. Crowder, T. J. Cullen, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, E. Cuoco, T. Dal Canton, G. Dálya, S. L. Danilishin, S. D'Antonio, K. Danzmann, A. Dasgupta, C. F. Da Silva Costa, V. Dattilo, I. Dave, M. Davier, D. Davis, E. J. Daw, B. Day, D. DeBra, M. Deenadayalan, J. Degallaix, M. De Laurentis, S. Deléglise, W. Del Pozzo, N. Demos, T. Denker, T. Dent, R. De Pietri, J. Derby, V. Dergachev, R. De Rosa, C. De Rossi, R. DeSalvo, O. de Varona, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. Díaz, L. Di Fiore, M. Di Giovanni, T. Di Girolamo, A. Di Lieto, B. Ding, S. Di Pace, I. Di Palma, F. Di Renzo, A. Dmitriev, Z. Doctor, V. Dolique, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, I. Dorrington, M. Dovale Álvarez, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, C. Dreissigacker, J. C. Driggers, Z. Du, P. Dupej, S. E. Dwyer, P. J. Easter, T. B. Edo, M. C. Edwards, A. Effler, H.-B. Eggenstein, P. Ehrens, J. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, M. Eisenmann, R. A. Eisenstein, R. C. Essick, H. Estelles, D. Estevez, Z. B. Etienne, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, V. Fafone, H. Fair, S. Fairhurst, X. Fan, S. Farinon, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, E. J. Fauchon-Jones, M. Favata, M. Fays, C. Fee, H. Fehrmann, J. Feicht, M. M. Fejer, F. Feng, A. Fernandez-Galiana, I. Ferrante, E. C. Ferreira, F. Ferrini, F. Fidecaro, I. Fiori, D. Fiorucci, M. Fishbach, R. P. Fisher, J. M. Fishner, M. Fitz-Axen, R. Flaminio, M. Fletcher, H. Fong, J. A. Font, P. W. F. Forsyth, S. S. Forsyth, J.-D. Fournier, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, V. Frey, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. A. Gabbard, B. U. Gadre, S. M. Gaebel, J. R. Gair, L. Gammaitoni, M. R. Ganija, S. G. Gaonkar, A. Garcia, C. García-Quirós, F. Garufi, B. Gateley, S. Gaudio, G. Gaur, V. Gayathri, G. Gemme, E. Genin, A. Gennai, D. George, J. George, L. Gergely, V. Germain, S. Ghonge, Abhirup Ghosh, Archisman Ghosh, S. Ghosh, B. Giacomazzo, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, A. Giazotto, K. Gill, G. Giordano, L. Glover, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, B. Goncharov, G. González, J. M. Gonzalez Castro, A. Gopakumar, M. L. Gorodetsky, S. E. Gossan, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, A. Grado, C. Graef, M. Granata, A. Grant, S. Gras, C. Gray, G. Greco, A. C. Green, R. Green, E. M. Gretarsson, P. Groot, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, P. Gruning, G. M. Guidi, H. K. Gulati, X. Guo, A. Gupta, M. K. Gupta, K. E. Gushwa, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, O. Halim, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, E. Z. Hamilton, H. F. Hamilton, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, M. D. Hannam, O. A. Hannuksela, J. Hanson, T. Hardwick, J. Harms, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, M. J. Hart, C.-J. Haster, K. Haughian, J. Healy, A. Heidmann, M. C. Heintze, H. Heitmann, P. Hello, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, A. W. Heptonstall, F. J. Hernandez, M. Heurs, S. Hild, T. Hinderer, D. Hoak, S. Hochheim, D. Hofman, N. A. Holland, K. Holt, D. E. Holz, P. Hopkins, C. Horst, J. Hough, E. A. Houston, E. J. Howell, A. Hreibi, E. A. Huerta, D. Huet, B. Hughey, M. Hulko, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, A. Iess, N. Indik, C. Ingram, R. Inta, G. Intini, H. N. Isa, J.-M. Isac, M. Isi, B. R. Iyer, K. Izumi, T. Jacqmin, K. Jani, P. Jaranowski, D. S. Johnson, W. W. Johnson, D. I. Jones, R. Jones, R. J. G. Jonker, L. Ju, J. Junker, C. V. Kalaghatgi, V. Kalogera, B. Kamai, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. J. Kapadia, S. Karki, K. S. Karvinen, M. Kasprzack, M. Katolik, S. Katsanevas, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, K. Kawabe, N. V. Keerthana, F. Kéfélian, D. Keitel, A. J. Kemball, R. Kennedy, J. S. Key, F. Y. Khalili, B. Khamesra, H. Khan, I. Khan, S. Khan, Z. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, N. Kijbunchoo, Chunglee Kim, J. C. Kim, K. Kim, W. Kim, W. S. Kim, Y.-M. Kim, E. J. King, P. J. King, M. Kinley-Hanlon, R. Kirchhoff, J. S. Kissel, L. Kleybolte, S. Klimenko, T. D. Knowles, P. Koch, S. M. Koehlenbeck, S. Koley, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, I. Kowalska, D. B. Kozak, C. Krämer, V. Kringel, B. Krishnan, A. Królak, G. Kuehn, P. Kumar, R. Kumar, S. Kumar, L. Kuo, A. Kutynia, S. Kwang, B. D. Lackey, K. H. Lai, M. Landry, R. N. Lang, J. Lange, B. Lantz, R. K. Lanza, A. Lartaux-Vollard, P. D. Lasky, M. Laxen, A. Lazzarini, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, S. Leavey, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, H. W. Lee, K. Lee, J. Lehmann, A. Lenon, M. Leonardi, N. Leroy, N. Letendre, Y. Levin, J. Li, T. G. F. Li, X. Li, S. D. Linker, T. B. Littenberg, J. Liu, X. Liu, R. K. L. Lo, N. A. Lockerbie, L. T. London, A. Longo, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, M. Lormand, G. Losurdo, J. D. Lough, G. Lovelace, H. Lück, D. Lumaca, A. P. Lundgren, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, R. Macas, S. Macfoy, B. Machenschalk, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, I. Magaña Hernandez, F. Magaña-Sandoval, L. Magaña Zertuche, R. M. Magee, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, N. Man, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, M. Mantovani, F. Marchesoni, F. Marion, S. Márka, Z. Márka, C. Markakis, A. S. Markosyan, A. Markowitz, E. Maros, A. Marquina, F. Martelli, L. Martellini, I. W. Martin, R. M. Martin, D. V. Martynov, K. Mason, E. Massera, A. Masserot, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, S. Mastrogiovanni, A. Matas, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, N. Mazumder, J. J. McCann, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, L. McCuller, S. C. McGuire, J. McIver, D. J. McManus, T. McRae, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, M. Mehmet, J. Meidam, E. Mejuto-Villa, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, D. Mendoza-Gandara, R. A. Mercer, L. Mereni, E. L. Merilh, M. Merzougui, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, R. Metzdorff, P. M. Meyers, H. Miao, C. Michel, H. Middleton, E. E. Mikhailov, L. Milano, A. L. Miller, A. Miller, B. B. Miller, J. Miller, M. Millhouse, J. Mills, M. C. Milovich-Goff, O. Minazzoli, Y. Minenkov, J. Ming, C. Mishra, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, D. Moffa, K. Mogushi, M. Mohan, S. R. P. Mohapatra, M. Montani, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, G. Moreno, S. Morisaki, B. Mours, C. M. Mow-Lowry, G. Mueller, A. W. Muir, Arunava Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, N. Mukund, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, E. A. Muñiz, M. Muratore, P. G. Murray, A. Nagar, K. Napier, I. Nardecchia, L. Naticchioni, R. K. Nayak, J. Neilson, G. Nelemans, T. J. N. Nelson, M. Nery, A. Neunzert, L. Nevin, J. M. Newport, K. Y. Ng, S. Ng, P. Nguyen, T. T. Nguyen, D. Nichols, A. B. Nielsen, S. Nissanke, A. Nitz, F. Nocera, D. Nolting, C. North, L. K. Nuttall, M. Obergaulinger, J. Oberling, B. D. O'Brien, G. D. O'Dea, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, H. Ohta, M. A. Okada, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, Richard J. Oram, B. O'Reilly, R. Ormiston, L. F. Ortega, R. O'Shaughnessy, S. Ossokine, D. J. Ottaway, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. E. Pace, G. Pagano, J. Page, M. A. Page, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, C. Palomba, A. Pal-Singh, Howard Pan, Huang-Wei Pan, B. Pang, P. T. H. Pang, C. Pankow, F. Pannarale, B. C. Pant, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, M. A. Papa, A. Parida, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, M. Patil, B. Patricelli, B. L. Pearlstone, C. Pedersen, M. Pedraza, R. Pedurand, L. Pekowsky, A. Pele, S. Penn, C. J. Perez, A. Perreca, L. M. Perri, H. P. Pfeiffer, M. Phelps, K. S. Phukon, O. J. Piccinni, M. Pichot, F. Piergiovanni, V. Pierro, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, I. M. Pinto, M. Pirello, M. Pitkin, R. Poggiani, P. Popolizio, E. K. Porter, L. Possenti, A. Post, J. Powell, J. Prasad, J. W. W. Pratt, G. Pratten, V. Predoi, T. Prestegard, M. Principe, S. Privitera, G. A. Prodi, L. G. Prokhorov, O. Puncken, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, M. Pürrer, H. Qi, V. Quetschke, E. A. Quintero, R. Quitzow-James, D. S. Rabeling, H. Radkins, P. Raffai, S. Raja, C. Rajan, B. Rajbhandari, M. Rakhmanov, K. E. Ramirez, A. Ramos-Buades, Javed Rana, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, J. Read, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, W. Ren, F. Ricci, P. M. Ricker, K. Riles, M. Rizzo, N. A. Robertson, R. Robie, F. Robinet, T. Robson, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, R. Romano, C. L. Romel, J. H. Romie, D. Rosińska, M. P. Ross, S. Rowan, A. Rüdiger, P. Ruggi, G. Rutins, K. Ryan, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, M. Sakellariadou, L. Salconi, M. Saleem, F. Salemi, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, L. M. Sampson, E. J. Sanchez, L. E. Sanchez, N. Sanchis-Gual, V. Sandberg, J. R. Sanders, N. Sarin, B. Sassolas, P. R. Saulson, O. Sauter, R. L. Savage, A. Sawadsky, P. Schale, M. Scheel, J. Scheuer, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Schönbeck, E. Schreiber, D. Schuette, B. W. Schulte, B. F. Schutz, S. G. Schwalbe, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, E. Seidel, D. Sellers, A. S. Sengupta, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, A. Sergeev, Y. Setyawati, D. A. Shaddock, T. J. Shaffer, A. A. Shah, M. S. Shahriar, M. B. Shaner, L. Shao, B. Shapiro, P. Shawhan, H. Shen, D. H. Shoemaker, D. M. Shoemaker, K. Siellez, X. Siemens, M. Sieniawska, D. Sigg, A. D. Silva, L. P. Singer, A. Singh, A. Singhal, A. M. Sintes, B. J. J. Slagmolen, T. J. Slaven-Blair, B. Smith, J. R. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, S. Somala, E. J. Son, B. Sorazu, F. Sorrentino, T. Souradeep, A. P. Spencer, A. K. Srivastava, K. Staats, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, B. Steltner, S. P. Stevenson, D. Stocks, R. Stone, D. J. Stops, K. A. Strain, G. Stratta, S. E. Strigin, A. Strunk, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, S. Sunil, J. Suresh, P. J. Sutton, B. L. Swinkels, M. J. Szczepańczyk, M. Tacca, S. C. Tait, C. Talbot, D. Talukder, D. B. Tanner, M. Tápai, A. Taracchini, J. D. Tasson, J. A. Taylor, R. Taylor, S. V. Tewari, T. Theeg, F. Thies, E. G. Thomas, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, K. A. Thorne, E. Thrane, S. Tiwari, V. Tiwari, K. V. Tokmakov, K. Toland, M. Tonelli, Z. Tornasi, A. Torres-Forné, C. I. Torrie, D. Töyrä, F. Travasso, G. Traylor, J. Trinastic, M. C. Tringali, L. Trozzo, K. W. Tsang, M. Tse, R. Tso, D. Tsuna, L. Tsukada, D. Tuyenbayev, K. Ueno, D. Ugolini, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. Van Den Broeck, D. C. Vander-Hyde, L. van der Schaaf, J. V. van Heijningen, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vardaro, V. Varma, S. Vass, M. Vasúth, A. Vecchio, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, G. Venugopalan, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Viceré, A. D. Viets, S. Vinciguerra, D. J. Vine, J.-Y. Vinet, S. Vitale, T. Vo, H. Vocca, C. Vorvick, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, R. Walet, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, G. Wang, H. Wang, J. Z. Wang, W. H. Wang, Y. F. Wang, R. L. Ward, J. Warner, M. Was, J. Watchi, B. Weaver, L.-W. Wei, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, F. Wellmann, L. Wen, E. K. Wessel, P. Weßels, J. Westerweck, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, B. F. Whiting, C. Whittle, D. Wilken, D. Williams, R. D. Williams, A. R. Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, M. H. Wimmer, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Woehler, J. K. Wofford, W. K. Wong, J. Worden, J. L. Wright, D. S. Wu, D. M. Wysocki, S. Xiao, W. Yam, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, L. Yang, M. J. Yap, M. Yazback, Hang Yu, Haocun Yu, M. Yvert, A. ZadroŻny, M. Zanolin, T. Zelenova, J.-P. Zendri, M. Zevin, J. Zhang, L. Zhang, M. Zhang, T. Zhang, Y.-H. Zhang, C. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, S. J. Zhu, X. J. Zhu, A. B. Zimmerman, M. E. Zucker, J. Zweizig, N. N. Weinberg, LIGO Scientific Collaboration, Virgo Collaboration
    Physical Review Letters, Volume 122, Issue 6, id.061104 (Feb 2019) [ADS]
  • The Role of Machine Learning in the Next Decade of Cosmology
    Michelle Ntampaka, Camille Avestruz, Steven Boada, Joao Caldeira, Jessi Cisewski-Kehe, Rosanne Di Stefano, Cora Dvorkin, August E. Evrard, Arya Farahi, Doug Finkbeiner, Shy Genel, Alyssa Goodman, Andy Goulding, Shirley Ho, Arthur Kosowsky, Paul La Plante, Francois Lanusse, Michelle Lochner, Rachel Mandelbaum, Daisuke Nagai, Jeffrey A. Newman, Brian Nord, J. E. G. Peek, Austin Peel, Barnabas Poczos, Markus Michael Rau, Aneta Siemiginowska, Dougal J. Sutherland, Hy Trac, Benjamin Wandelt
    arXiv:1902.10159 (Feb 2019) [ADS]
  • XENON1T Dark Matter Data Analysis: Signal & Background Models, and Statistical Inference
    E. Aprile, J. Aalbers, F. Agostini, M. Alfonsi, L. Althueser, F. D. Amaro, V. C. Antochi, F. Arneodo, L. Baudis, B. Bauermeister, M. L. Benabderrahmane, T. Berger, P. A. Breur, A. Brown, E. Brown, S. Bruenner, G. Bruno, R. Budnik, C. Capelli, J. M. R. Cardoso, D. Cichon, D. Coderre, A. P. Colijn, J. Conrad, J. P. Cussonneau, M. P. Decowski, P. de Perio, P. Di Gangi, A. Di Giovanni, S. Diglio, A. Elykov, G. Eurin, J. Fei, A. D. Ferella, A. Fieguth, W. Fulgione, A. Gallo Rosso, M. Galloway, F. Gao, M. Garbini, L. Grandi, Z. Greene, C. Hasterok, E. Hogenbirk, J. Howlett, M. Iacovacci, R. Itay, F. Joerg, S. Kazama, A. Kish, G. Koltman, A. Kopec, H. Landsman, R. F. Lang, L. Levinson, Q. Lin, S. Lindemann, M. Lindner, F. Lombardi, J. A. M. Lopes, E. López Fune, C. Macolino, J. Mahlstedt, A. Manfredini, F. Marignetti, T. Marrodán Undagoitia, J. Masbou, D. Masson, S. Mastroianni, M. Messina, K. Micheneau, K. Miller, A. Molinario, K. Morå, Y. Mosbacher, M. Murra, J. Naganoma, K. Ni, U. Oberlack, K. Odgers, B. Pelssers, F. Piastra, J. Pienaar, V. Pizzella, G. Plante, R. Podviianiuk, H. Qiu, D. Ramírez García, S. Reichard, B. Riedel, A. Rizzo, A. Rocchetti, N. Rupp, J. M. F. dos Santos, G. Sartorelli, N. Šarčević, M. Scheibelhut, S. Schindler, J. Schreiner, D. Schulte, M. Schumann, L. Scotto Lavina, M. Selvi, P. Shagin, E. Shockley, M. Silva, H. Simgen, C. Therreau, D. Thers, F. Toschi, G. Trinchero, C. Tunnell, N. Upole, M. Vargas, O. Wack, H. Wang, Z. Wang, Y. Wei, C. Weinheimer, D. Wenz, C. Wittweg, J. Wulf, J. Ye, Y. Zhang, T. Zhu, J. P. Zopounidis
    arXiv:1902.11297 (Feb 2019) [ADS]
  • Searches for Gravitational Waves from Known Pulsars at Two Harmonics in 2015-2017 LIGO Data
    The LIGO Scientific Collaboration, the Virgo Collaboration, B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, S. Abraham, F. Acernese, K. Ackley, C. Adams, R. X. Adhikari, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, M. Agathos, K. Agatsuma, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, L. Aiello, A. Ain, P. Ajith, G. Allen, A. Allocca, M. A. Aloy, P. A. Altin, A. Amato, A. Ananyeva, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, S. V. Angelova, S. Antier, S. Appert, K. Arai, M. C. Araya, J. S. Areeda, M. Arène, N. Arnaud, S. Ascenzi, G. Ashton, S. M. Aston, P. Astone, F. Aubin, P. Aufmuth, K. AultONeal, C. Austin, V. Avendano, A. Avila-Alvarez, S. Babak, P. Bacon, F. Badaracco, M. K. M. Bader, S. Bae, P. T. Baker, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, S. W. Ballmer, S. Banagiri, J. C. Barayoga, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, K. Barkett, S. Barnum, F. Barone, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, J. Bartlett, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, A. Basti, M. Bawaj, J. C. Bayley, M. Bazzan, B. Bécsy, M. Bejger, I. Belahcene, A. S. Bell, D. Beniwal, B. K. Berger, G. Bergmann, S. Bernuzzi, J. J. Bero, C. P. L. Berry, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, J. Betzwieser, R. Bhandare, J. Bidler, I. A. Bilenko, S. A. Bilgili, G. Billingsley, J. Birch, R. Birney, O. Birnholtz, S. Biscans, S. Biscoveanu, A. Bisht, M. Bitossi, M. A. Bizouard, J. K. Blackburn, C. D. Blair, D. G. Blair, R. M. Blair, S. Bloemen, N. Bode, M. Boer, Y. Boetzel, G. Bogaert, F. Bondu, E. Bonilla, R. Bonnand, P. Booker, B. A. Boom, C. D. Booth, R. Bork, V. Boschi, S. Bose, K. Bossie, V. Bossilkov, J. Bosveld, Y. Bouffanais, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, A. Bramley, M. Branchesi, J. E. Brau, T. Briant, J. H. Briggs, F. Brighenti, A. Brillet, M. Brinkmann, V. Brisson, P. Brockill, A. F. Brooks, D. D. Brown, S. Brunett, A. Buikema, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, A. Buonanno, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, R. L. Byer, M. Cabero, L. Cadonati, G. Cagnoli, C. Cahillane, J. Calderón Bustillo, T. A. Callister, E. Calloni, J. B. Camp, W. A. Campbell, M. Canepa, K. C. Cannon, H. Cao, J. Cao, E. Capocasa, F. Carbognani, S. Caride, M. F. Carney, G. Carullo, J. Casanueva Diaz, C. Casentini, S. Caudill, M. Cavaglià, F. Cavalier, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, P. Cerdá-Durán, G. Cerretani, E. Cesarini, O. Chaibi, K. Chakravarti, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, E. A. Chase, E. Chassande-Mottin, D. Chatterjee, M. Chaturvedi, B. D. Cheeseboro, H. Y. Chen, X. Chen, Y. Chen, H.-P. Cheng, C. K. Cheong, H. Y. Chia, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, G. Cho, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, S. Chua, K. W. Chung, S. Chung, G. Ciani, A. A. Ciobanu, R. Ciolfi, F. Cipriano, A. Cirone, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, P. Clearwater, F. Cleva, C. Cocchieri, E. Coccia, P.-F. Cohadon, D. Cohen, R. Colgan, M. Colleoni, C. G. Collette, C. Collins, L. R. Cominsky, M. Constancio, L. Conti, S. J. Cooper, P. Corban, T. R. Corbitt, I. Cordero-Carrión, K. R. Corley, N. Cornish, A. Corsi, S. Cortese, C. A. Costa, R. Cotesta, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, J.-P. Coulon, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, P. B. Covas, E. E. Cowan, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, J. D. E. Creighton, T. D. Creighton, J. Cripe, M. Croquette, S. G. Crowder, T. J. Cullen, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, E. Cuoco, T. Dal Canton, G. Dálya, S. L. Danilishin, S. D'Antonio, K. Danzmann, A. Dasgupta, C. F. Da Silva Costa, L. E. H. Datrier, V. Dattilo, I. Dave, M. Davier, D. Davis, E. J. Daw, D. DeBra, M. Deenadayalan, J. Degallaix, M. De Laurentis, S. Deléglise, W. Del Pozzo, L. M. DeMarchi, N. Demos, T. Dent, R. De Pietri, J. Derby, R. De Rosa, C. De Rossi, R. DeSalvo, O. de Varona, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. Díaz, T. Dietrich, L. Di Fiore, M. Di Giovanni, T. Di Girolamo, A. Di Lieto, B. Ding, S. Di Pace, I. Di Palma, F. Di Renzo, A. Dmitriev, Z. Doctor, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, I. Dorrington, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, J. C. Driggers, Z. Du, J.-G. Ducoin, P. Dupej, S. E. Dwyer, P. J. Easter, T. B. Edo, M. C. Edwards, A. Effler, P. Ehrens, J. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, M. Eisenmann, R. A. Eisenstein, R. C. Essick, H. Estelles, D. Estevez, Z. B. Etienne, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, V. Fafone, H. Fair, S. Fairhurst, X. Fan, S. Farinon, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, E. J. Fauchon-Jones, M. Favata, M. Fays, M. Fazio, C. Fee, J. Feicht, M. M. Fejer, F. Feng, A. Fernandez-Galiana, I. Ferrante, E. C. Ferreira, T. A. Ferreira, F. Ferrini, F. Fidecaro, I. Fiori, D. Fiorucci, M. Fishbach, R. P. Fisher, J. M. Fishner, M. Fitz-Axen, R. Flaminio, M. Fletcher, E. Flynn, H. Fong, J. A. Font, P. W. F. Forsyth, J.-D. Fournier, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, V. Frey, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. A. Gabbard, B. U. Gadre, S. M. Gaebel, J. R. Gair, L. Gammaitoni, M. R. Ganija, S. G. Gaonkar, A. Garcia, C. García-Quirós, F. Garufi, B. Gateley, S. Gaudio, G. Gaur, V. Gayathri, G. Gemme, E. Genin, A. Gennai, D. George, J. George, L. Gergely, V. Germain, S. Ghonge, Abhirup Ghosh, Archisman Ghosh, S. Ghosh, B. Giacomazzo, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, A. Giazotto, K. Gill, G. Giordano, L. Glover, P. Godwin, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, B. Goncharov, G. González, J. M. Gonzalez Castro, A. Gopakumar, M. L. Gorodetsky, S. E. Gossan, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, A. Grado, C. Graef, M. Granata, A. Grant, S. Gras, P. Grassia, C. Gray, R. Gray, G. Greco, A. C. Green, R. Green, E. M. Gretarsson, P. Groot, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, P. Gruning, G. M. Guidi, H. K. Gulati, Y. Guo, A. Gupta, M. K. Gupta, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, L. Haegel, O. Halim, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, E. Z. Hamilton, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, M. D. Hannam, O. A. Hannuksela, J. Hanson, T. Hardwick, K. Haris, J. Harms, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, C.-J. Haster, K. Haughian, F. J. Hayes, J. Healy, A. Heidmann, M. C. Heintze, H. Heitmann, P. Hello, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, A. W. Heptonstall, Francisco Hernandez Vivanco, M. Heurs, S. Hild, T. Hinderer, D. Hoak, S. Hochheim, D. Hofman, A. M. Holgado, N. A. Holland, K. Holt, D. E. Holz, P. Hopkins, C. Horst, J. Hough, E. J. Howell, C. G. Hoy, A. Hreibi, E. A. Huerta, D. Huet, B. Hughey, M. Hulko, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, B. Idzkowski, A. Iess, C. Ingram, R. Inta, G. Intini, B. Irwin, H. N. Isa, J.-M. Isac, M. Isi, B. R. Iyer, K. Izumi, T. Jacqmin, S. J. Jadhav, K. Jani, N. N. Janthalur, P. Jaranowski, A. C. Jenkins, J. Jiang, D. S. Johnson, A. W. Jones, D. I. Jones, R. Jones, R. J. G. Jonker, L. Ju, J. Junker, C. V. Kalaghatgi, V. Kalogera, B. Kamai, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. J. Kapadia, S. Karki, K. S. Karvinen, R. Kashyap, M. Kasprzack, S. Katsanevas, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, K. Kawabe, N. V. Keerthana, F. Kéfélian, D. Keitel, R. Kennedy, J. S. Key, F. Y. Khalili, H. Khan, I. Khan, S. Khan, Z. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, M. Khursheed, N. Kijbunchoo, Chunglee Kim, J. C. Kim, K. Kim, W. Kim, W. S. Kim, Y.-M. Kim, C. Kimball, E. J. King, P. J. King, M. Kinley-Hanlon, R. Kirchhoff, J. S. Kissel, L. Kleybolte, J. H. Klika, S. Klimenko, T. D. Knowles, P. Koch, S. M. Koehlenbeck, G. Koekoek, S. Koley, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, N. Koper, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, I. Kowalska, D. B. Kozak, V. Kringel, N. Krishnendu, A. Królak, G. Kuehn, A. Kumar, P. Kumar, R. Kumar, S. Kumar, L. Kuo, A. Kutynia, S. Kwang, B. D. Lackey, K. H. Lai, T. L. Lam, M. Landry, B. B. Lane, R. N. Lang, J. Lange, B. Lantz, R. K. Lanza, A. Lartaux-Vollard, P. D. Lasky, M. Laxen, A. Lazzarini, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, S. Leavey, Y. K. Lecoeuche, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, H. W. Lee, J. Lee, K. Lee, J. Lehmann, A. Lenon, N. Leroy, N. Letendre, Y. Levin, J. Li, K. J. L. Li, T. G. F. Li, X. Li, F. Lin, F. Linde, S. D. Linker, T. B. Littenberg, J. Liu, X. Liu, R. K. L. Lo, N. A. Lockerbie, L. T. London, A. Longo, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, M. Lormand, G. Losurdo, J. D. Lough, C. O. Lousto, G. Lovelace, M. E. Lower, H. Lück, D. Lumaca, A. P. Lundgren, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, R. Macas, S. Macfoy, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, A. Macquet, F. Magaña-Sandoval, L. Magaña Zertuche, R. M. Magee, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, A. Malik, N. Man, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, M. Mantovani, F. Marchesoni, F. Marion, S. Márka, Z. Márka, C. Markakis, A. S. Markosyan, A. Markowitz, E. Maros, A. Marquina, S. Marsat, F. Martelli, I. W. Martin, R. M. Martin, D. V. Martynov, K. Mason, E. Massera, A. Masserot, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, S. Mastrogiovanni, A. Matas, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, N. Mazumder, J. J. McCann, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, L. McCuller, S. C. McGuire, J. McIver, D. J. McManus, T. McRae, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, M. Mehmet, A. K. Mehta, J. Meidam, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, R. A. Mercer, L. Mereni, E. L. Merilh, M. Merzougui, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, R. Metzdorff, P. M. Meyers, H. Miao, C. Michel, H. Middleton, E. E. Mikhailov, L. Milano, A. L. Miller, A. Miller, M. Millhouse, J. C. Mills, M. C. Milovich-Goff, O. Minazzoli, Y. Minenkov, A. Mishkin, C. Mishra, T. Mistry, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, G. Mo, D. Moffa, K. Mogushi, S. R. P. Mohapatra, M. Montani, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, G. Moreno, S. Morisaki, B. Mours, C. M. Mow-Lowry, Arunava Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, N. Mukund, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, E. A. Muñiz, M. Muratore, P. G. Murray, A. Nagar, I. Nardecchia, L. Naticchioni, R. K. Nayak, J. Neilson, G. Nelemans, T. J. N. Nelson, M. Nery, A. Neunzert, K. Y. Ng, S. Ng, P. Nguyen, D. Nichols, S. Nissanke, F. Nocera, C. North, L. K. Nuttall, M. Obergaulinger, J. Oberling, B. D. O'Brien, G. D. O'Dea, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, H. Ohta, M. A. Okada, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, Richard J. Oram, B. O'Reilly, R. G. Ormiston, L. F. Ortega, R. O'Shaughnessy, S. Ossokine, D. J. Ottaway, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. E. Pace, G. Pagano, M. A. Page, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, C. Palomba, A. Pal-Singh, Huang-Wei Pan, B. Pang, P. T. H. Pang, C. Pankow, F. Pannarale, B. C. Pant, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, A. Parida, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, M. Patil, B. Patricelli, B. L. Pearlstone, C. Pedersen, M. Pedraza, R. Pedurand, A. Pele, S. Penn, C. J. Perez, A. Perreca, H. P. Pfeiffer, M. Phelps, K. S. Phukon, O. J. Piccinni, M. Pichot, F. Piergiovanni, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, M. Pirello, M. Pitkin, R. Poggiani, D. Y. T. Pong, S. Ponrathnam, P. Popolizio, E. K. Porter, J. Powell, A. K. Prajapati, J. Prasad, K. Prasai, R. Prasanna, G. Pratten, T. Prestegard, S. Privitera, G. A. Prodi, L. G. Prokhorov, O. Puncken, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, M. Pürrer, H. Qi, V. Quetschke, P. J. Quinonez, E. A. Quintero, R. Quitzow-James, F. J. Raab, H. Radkins, N. Radulescu, P. Raffai, S. Raja, C. Rajan, B. Rajbhandari, M. Rakhmanov, K. E. Ramirez, A. Ramos-Buades, Javed Rana, K. Rao, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, J. Read, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, W. Ren, F. Ricci, C. J. Richardson, J. W. Richardson, P. M. Ricker, K. Riles, M. Rizzo, N. A. Robertson, R. Robie, F. Robinet, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, M. Romanelli, R. Romano, C. L. Romel, J. H. Romie, K. Rose, D. Rosińska, S. G. Rosofsky, M. P. Ross, S. Rowan, A. Rüdiger, P. Ruggi, G. Rutins, K. Ryan, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, M. Sakellariadou, L. Salconi, M. Saleem, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, E. J. Sanchez, L. E. Sanchez, N. Sanchis-Gual, V. Sandberg, J. R. Sanders, K. A. Santiago, N. Sarin, B. Sassolas, P. R. Saulson, O. Sauter, R. L. Savage, P. Schale, M. Scheel, J. Scheuer, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Schönbeck, E. Schreiber, B. W. Schulte, B. F. Schutz, S. G. Schwalbe, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, E. Seidel, D. Sellers, A. S. Sengupta, N. Sennett, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, A. Sergeev, Y. Setyawati, D. A. Shaddock, T. Shaffer, M. S. Shahriar, M. B. Shaner, L. Shao, P. Sharma, P. Shawhan, H. Shen, R. Shink, D. H. Shoemaker, D. M. Shoemaker, S. ShyamSundar, K. Siellez, M. Sieniawska, D. Sigg, A. D. Silva, L. P. Singer, N. Singh, A. Singhal, A. M. Sintes, S. Sitmukhambetov, V. Skliris, B. J. J. Slagmolen, T. J. Slaven-Blair, J. R. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, S. Somala, E. J. Son, B. Sorazu, F. Sorrentino, T. Souradeep, E. Sowell, A. P. Spencer, A. K. Srivastava, V. Srivastava, K. Staats, C. Stachie, M. Standke, D. A. Steer, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, S. P. Stevenson, D. Stocks, R. Stone, D. J. Stops, K. A. Strain, G. Stratta, S. E. Strigin, A. Strunk, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, V. Sudhir, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, S. Sunil, J. Suresh, P. J. Sutton, B. L. Swinkels, M. J. Szczepańczyk, M. Tacca, S. C. Tait, C. Talbot, D. Talukder, D. B. Tanner, M. Tápai, A. Taracchini, J. D. Tasson, R. Taylor, F. Thies, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, S. R. Thondapu, K. A. Thorne, E. Thrane, Shubhanshu Tiwari, Srishti Tiwari, V. Tiwari, K. Toland, M. Tonelli, Z. Tornasi, A. Torres-Forné, C. I. Torrie, D. Töyrä, F. Travasso, G. Traylor, M. C. Tringali, A. Trovato, L. Trozzo, R. Trudeau, K. W. Tsang, M. Tse, R. Tso, L. Tsukada, D. Tsuna, D. Tuyenbayev, K. Ueno, D. Ugolini, C. S. Unnikrishnan, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. Van Den Broeck, D. C. Vander-Hyde, J. V. van Heijningen, L. van der Schaaf, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vardaro, V. Varma, S. Vass, M. Vasúth, A. Vecchio, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, G. Venugopalan, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Viceré, A. D. Viets, D. J. Vine, J.-Y. Vinet, S. Vitale, T. Vo, H. Vocca, C. Vorvick, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, R. Walet, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, G. Wang, H. Wang, J. Z. Wang, W. H. Wang, Y. F. Wang, R. L. Ward, Z. A. Warden, J. Warner, M. Was, J. Watchi, B. Weaver, L.-W. Wei, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, F. Wellmann, L. Wen, E. K. Wessel, P. Weßels, J. W. Westhouse, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, B. F. Whiting, C. Whittle, D. M. Wilken, D. Williams, A. R. Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, M. H. Wimmer, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Woehler, J. K. Wofford, J. Worden, J. L. Wright, D. S. Wu, D. M. Wysocki, L. Xiao, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, L. Yang, M. J. Yap, M. Yazback, D. W. Yeeles, Hang Yu, Haocun Yu, S. H. R. Yuen, M. Yvert, A. K. Zadrożny, M. Zanolin, T. Zelenova, J.-P. Zendri, M. Zevin, J. Zhang, L. Zhang, T. Zhang, C. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, X. J. Zhu, M. E. Zucker, J. Zweizig, Z. Arzoumanian, S. Bogdanov, I. Cognard, A. Corongiu, T. Enoto, P. Freire, K. C. Gendreau, L. Guillemot, A. K. Harding, F. Jankowski, M. J. Keith, M. Kerr, A. Lyne, J. Palfreyman, A. Possenti, A. Ridolfi, B. Stappers, G. Theureau, P. Weltervrede
    arXiv:1902.08507 (Feb 2019) [ADS]
  • VizieR Online Data Catalog: Measuring dark energy properties with PS1 SNe. II. (Jones+, 2018)
    D. O. Jones, D. M. Scolnic, A. G. Riess, A. Rest, R. P. Kirshner, E. Berger, R. Kessler, Y.-C. Pan, R. J. Foley, R. Chornock, C. A. Ortega, P. J. Challis, W. S. Burgett, K. C. Chambers, P. W. Draper, H. Flewelling, M. E. Huber, N. Kaiser, R.-P. Kudritzki, N. Metcalfe, J. Tonry, R. J. Wainscoat, C. Waters, E. E. E. Gall, R. Kotak, M. McCrum, S. J. Smartt, K. W. Smith
    VizieR On-line Data Catalog: J/ApJ/857/51. Originally published in: 2018ApJ...857...51J (Feb 2019) [ADS]

 
January 2019
  • Properties of the Binary Neutron Star Merger GW170817
    B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, F. Acernese, K. Ackley, C. Adams, T. Adams, P. Addesso, R. X. Adhikari, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, B. Agarwal, M. Agathos, K. Agatsuma, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, L. Aiello, A. Ain, P. Ajith, B. Allen, G. Allen, A. Allocca, M. A. Aloy, P. A. Altin, A. Amato, A. Ananyeva, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, S. V. Angelova, S. Antier, S. Appert, K. Arai, M. C. Araya, J. S. Areeda, M. Arène, N. Arnaud, K. G. Arun, S. Ascenzi, G. Ashton, M. Ast, S. M. Aston, P. Astone, D. V. Atallah, F. Aubin, P. Aufmuth, C. Aulbert, K. AultONeal, C. Austin, A. Avila-Alvarez, S. Babak, P. Bacon, F. Badaracco, M. K. M. Bader, S. Bae, P. T. Baker, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, S. W. Ballmer, S. Banagiri, J. C. Barayoga, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, K. Barkett, S. Barnum, F. Barone, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, J. Bartlett, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, A. Basti, J. C. Batch, M. Bawaj, J. C. Bayley, M. Bazzan, B. Bécsy, C. Beer, M. Bejger, I. Belahcene, A. S. Bell, D. Beniwal, M. Bensch, B. K. Berger, G. Bergmann, S. Bernuzzi, J. J. Bero, C. P. L. Berry, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, J. Betzwieser, R. Bhandare, I. A. Bilenko, S. A. Bilgili, G. Billingsley, C. R. Billman, J. Birch, R. Birney, O. Birnholtz, S. Biscans, S. Biscoveanu, A. Bisht, M. Bitossi, M. A. Bizouard, J. K. Blackburn, J. Blackman, C. D. Blair, D. G. Blair, R. M. Blair, S. Bloemen, O. Bock, N. Bode, M. Boer, Y. Boetzel, G. Bogaert, A. Bohe, F. Bondu, E. Bonilla, R. Bonnand, P. Booker, B. A. Boom, C. D. Booth, R. Bork, V. Boschi, S. Bose, K. Bossie, V. Bossilkov, J. Bosveld, Y. Bouffanais, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, A. Bramley, M. Branchesi, J. E. Brau, T. Briant, F. Brighenti, A. Brillet, M. Brinkmann, V. Brisson, P. Brockill, A. F. Brooks, D. D. Brown, S. Brunett, C. C. Buchanan, A. Buikema, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, A. Buonanno, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, R. L. Byer, M. Cabero, L. Cadonati, G. Cagnoli, C. Cahillane, J. Calderón Bustillo, T. A. Callister, E. Calloni, J. B. Camp, M. Canepa, P. Canizares, K. C. Cannon, H. Cao, J. Cao, C. D. Capano, E. Capocasa, F. Carbognani, S. Caride, M. F. Carney, G. Carullo, J. Casanueva Diaz, C. Casentini, S. Caudill, M. Cavaglià, F. Cavalier, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, C. B. Cepeda, P. Cerdá-Durán, G. Cerretani, E. Cesarini, O. Chaibi, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, E. Chase, E. Chassande-Mottin, D. Chatterjee, K. Chatziioannou, B. D. Cheeseboro, H. Y. Chen, X. Chen, Y. Chen, H.-P. Cheng, H. Y. Chia, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, T. Chmiel, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, J. H. Chow, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, A. J. K. Chua, S. Chua, K. W. Chung, S. Chung, G. Ciani, A. A. Ciobanu, R. Ciolfi, F. Cipriano, C. E. Cirelli, A. Cirone, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, P. Clearwater, F. Cleva, C. Cocchieri, E. Coccia, P.-F. Cohadon, D. Cohen, A. Colla, C. G. Collette, C. Collins, L. R. Cominsky, M. Constancio, L. Conti, S. J. Cooper, P. Corban, T. R. Corbitt, I. Cordero-Carrión, K. R. Corley, N. Cornish, A. Corsi, S. Cortese, C. A. Costa, R. Cotesta, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, J.-P. Coulon, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, P. B. Covas, E. E. Cowan, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, J. D. E. Creighton, T. D. Creighton, J. Cripe, S. G. Crowder, T. J. Cullen, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, E. Cuoco, T. Dal Canton, G. Dálya, S. L. Danilishin, S. D'Antonio, K. Danzmann, A. Dasgupta, C. F. Da Silva Costa, V. Dattilo, I. Dave, M. Davier, D. Davis, E. J. Daw, B. Day, D. DeBra, M. Deenadayalan, J. Degallaix, M. De Laurentis, S. Deléglise, W. Del Pozzo, N. Demos, T. Denker, T. Dent, R. De Pietri, J. Derby, V. Dergachev, R. De Rosa, C. De Rossi, R. DeSalvo, O. de Varona, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. Díaz, T. Dietrich, L. Di Fiore, M. Di Giovanni, T. Di Girolamo, A. Di Lieto, B. Ding, S. Di Pace, I. Di Palma, F. Di Renzo, A. Dmitriev, Z. Doctor, V. Dolique, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, I. Dorrington, M. Dovale Álvarez, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, C. Dreissigacker, J. C. Driggers, Z. Du, R. Dudi, P. Dupej, S. E. Dwyer, P. J. Easter, T. B. Edo, M. C. Edwards, A. Effler, H.-B. Eggenstein, P. Ehrens, J. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, M. Eisenmann, R. A. Eisenstein, R. C. Essick, H. Estelles, D. Estevez, Z. B. Etienne, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, V. Fafone, H. Fair, S. Fairhurst, X. Fan, S. Farinon, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, E. J. Fauchon-Jones, M. Favata, M. Fays, C. Fee, H. Fehrmann, J. Feicht, M. M. Fejer, F. Feng, A. Fernandez-Galiana, I. Ferrante, E. C. Ferreira, F. Ferrini, F. Fidecaro, I. Fiori, D. Fiorucci, M. Fishbach, R. P. Fisher, J. M. Fishner, M. Fitz-Axen, R. Flaminio, M. Fletcher, H. Fong, J. A. Font, P. W. F. Forsyth, S. S. Forsyth, J.-D. Fournier, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, V. Frey, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. A. Gabbard, B. U. Gadre, S. M. Gaebel, J. R. Gair, L. Gammaitoni, M. R. Ganija, S. G. Gaonkar, A. Garcia, C. García-Quirós, F. Garufi, B. Gateley, S. Gaudio, G. Gaur, V. Gayathri, G. Gemme, E. Genin, A. Gennai, D. George, J. George, L. Gergely, V. Germain, S. Ghonge, Abhirup Ghosh, Archisman Ghosh, S. Ghosh, B. Giacomazzo, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, A. Giazotto, K. Gill, G. Giordano, L. Glover, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, B. Goncharov, G. González, J. M. Gonzalez Castro, A. Gopakumar, M. L. Gorodetsky, S. E. Gossan, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, A. Grado, C. Graef, M. Granata, A. Grant, S. Gras, C. Gray, G. Greco, A. C. Green, R. Green, E. M. Gretarsson, P. Groot, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, P. Gruning, G. M. Guidi, H. K. Gulati, X. Guo, A. Gupta, M. K. Gupta, K. E. Gushwa, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, O. Halim, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, E. Z. Hamilton, H. F. Hamilton, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, M. D. Hannam, O. A. Hannuksela, J. Hanson, T. Hardwick, J. Harms, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, M. J. Hart, C.-J. Haster, K. Haughian, J. Healy, A. Heidmann, M. C. Heintze, H. Heitmann, P. Hello, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, A. W. Heptonstall, F. J. Hernandez, M. Heurs, S. Hild, T. Hinderer, D. Hoak, S. Hochheim, D. Hofman, N. A. Holland, K. Holt, D. E. Holz, P. Hopkins, C. Horst, J. Hough, E. A. Houston, E. J. Howell, A. Hreibi, E. A. Huerta, D. Huet, B. Hughey, M. Hulko, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, A. Iess, N. Indik, C. Ingram, R. Inta, G. Intini, H. N. Isa, J.-M. Isac, M. Isi, B. R. Iyer, K. Izumi, T. Jacqmin, K. Jani, P. Jaranowski, D. S. Johnson, W. W. Johnson, D. I. Jones, R. Jones, R. J. G. Jonker, L. Ju, J. Junker, C. V. Kalaghatgi, V. Kalogera, B. Kamai, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. J. Kapadia, S. Karki, K. S. Karvinen, M. Kasprzack, W. Kastaun, M. Katolik, S. Katsanevas, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, K. Kawabe, N. V. Keerthana, F. Kéfélian, D. Keitel, A. J. Kemball, R. Kennedy, J. S. Key, F. Y. Khalili, B. Khamesra, H. Khan, I. Khan, S. Khan, Z. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, N. Kijbunchoo, Chunglee Kim, J. C. Kim, K. Kim, W. Kim, W. S. Kim, Y.-M. Kim, E. J. King, P. J. King, M. Kinley-Hanlon, R. Kirchhoff, J. S. Kissel, L. Kleybolte, S. Klimenko, T. D. Knowles, P. Koch, S. M. Koehlenbeck, S. Koley, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, I. Kowalska, D. B. Kozak, C. Krämer, V. Kringel, B. Krishnan, A. Królak, G. Kuehn, P. Kumar, R. Kumar, S. Kumar, L. Kuo, A. Kutynia, S. Kwang, B. D. Lackey, K. H. Lai, M. Landry, P. Landry, R. N. Lang, J. Lange, B. Lantz, R. K. Lanza, A. Lartaux-Vollard, P. D. Lasky, M. Laxen, A. Lazzarini, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, S. Leavey, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, H. W. Lee, K. Lee, J. Lehmann, A. Lenon, M. Leonardi, N. Leroy, N. Letendre, Y. Levin, J. Li, T. G. F. Li, X. Li, S. D. Linker, T. B. Littenberg, J. Liu, X. Liu, R. K. L. Lo, N. A. Lockerbie, L. T. London, A. Longo, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, M. Lormand, G. Losurdo, J. D. Lough, C. O. Lousto, G. Lovelace, H. Lück, D. Lumaca, A. P. Lundgren, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, R. Macas, S. Macfoy, B. Machenschalk, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, I. Magaña Hernandez, F. Magaña-Sandoval, L. Magaña Zertuche, R. M. Magee, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, N. Man, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, M. Mantovani, F. Marchesoni, F. Marion, S. Márka, Z. Márka, C. Markakis, A. S. Markosyan, A. Markowitz, E. Maros, A. Marquina, F. Martelli, L. Martellini, I. W. Martin, R. M. Martin, D. V. Martynov, K. Mason, E. Massera, A. Masserot, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, S. Mastrogiovanni, A. Matas, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, N. Mazumder, J. J. McCann, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, L. McCuller, S. C. McGuire, J. McIver, D. J. McManus, T. McRae, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, M. Mehmet, J. Meidam, E. Mejuto-Villa, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, D. Mendoza-Gandara, R. A. Mercer, L. Mereni, E. L. Merilh, M. Merzougui, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, R. Metzdorff, P. M. Meyers, H. Miao, C. Michel, H. Middleton, E. E. Mikhailov, L. Milano, A. L. Miller, A. Miller, B. B. Miller, J. Miller, M. Millhouse, J. Mills, M. C. Milovich-Goff, O. Minazzoli, Y. Minenkov, J. Ming, C. Mishra, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, D. Moffa, K. Mogushi, M. Mohan, S. R. P. Mohapatra, M. Montani, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, G. Moreno, S. Morisaki, B. Mours, C. M. Mow-Lowry, G. Mueller, A. W. Muir, Arunava Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, N. Mukund, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, E. A. Muñiz, M. Muratore, P. G. Murray, A. Nagar, K. Napier, I. Nardecchia, L. Naticchioni, R. K. Nayak, J. Neilson, G. Nelemans, T. J. N. Nelson, M. Nery, A. Neunzert, L. Nevin, J. M. Newport, K. Y. Ng, S. Ng, P. Nguyen, T. T. Nguyen, D. Nichols, A. B. Nielsen, S. Nissanke, A. Nitz, F. Nocera, D. Nolting, C. North, L. K. Nuttall, M. Obergaulinger, J. Oberling, B. D. O'Brien, G. D. O'Dea, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, H. Ohta, M. A. Okada, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, Richard J. Oram, B. O'Reilly, R. Ormiston, L. F. Ortega, R. O'Shaughnessy, S. Ossokine, D. J. Ottaway, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. E. Pace, G. Pagano, J. Page, M. A. Page, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, C. Palomba, A. Pal-Singh, Howard Pan, Huang-Wei Pan, B. Pang, P. T. H. Pang, C. Pankow, F. Pannarale, B. C. Pant, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, M. A. Papa, A. Parida, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, M. Patil, B. Patricelli, B. L. Pearlstone, C. Pedersen, M. Pedraza, R. Pedurand, L. Pekowsky, A. Pele, S. Penn, C. J. Perez, A. Perreca, L. M. Perri, H. P. Pfeiffer, M. Phelps, K. S. Phukon, O. J. Piccinni, M. Pichot, F. Piergiovanni, V. Pierro, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, I. M. Pinto, M. Pirello, M. Pitkin, R. Poggiani, P. Popolizio, E. K. Porter, L. Possenti, A. Post, J. Powell, J. Prasad, J. W. W. Pratt, G. Pratten, V. Predoi, T. Prestegard, M. Principe, S. Privitera, G. A. Prodi, L. G. Prokhorov, O. Puncken, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, M. Pürrer, H. Qi, V. Quetschke, E. A. Quintero, R. Quitzow-James, F. J. Raab, D. S. Rabeling, H. Radkins, P. Raffai, S. Raja, C. Rajan, B. Rajbhandari, M. Rakhmanov, K. E. Ramirez, A. Ramos-Buades, Javed Rana, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, J. Read, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, W. Ren, F. Ricci, P. M. Ricker, G. Riemenschneider, K. Riles, M. Rizzo, N. A. Robertson, R. Robie, F. Robinet, T. Robson, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, R. Romano, C. L. Romel, J. H. Romie, D. Rosińska, M. P. Ross, S. Rowan, A. Rüdiger, P. Ruggi, G. Rutins, K. Ryan, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, M. Sakellariadou, L. Salconi, M. Saleem, F. Salemi, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, L. M. Sampson, E. J. Sanchez, L. E. Sanchez, N. Sanchis-Gual, V. Sandberg, J. R. Sanders, N. Sarin, B. Sassolas, B. S. Sathyaprakash, P. R. Saulson, O. Sauter, R. L. Savage, A. Sawadsky, P. Schale, M. Scheel, J. Scheuer, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Schönbeck, E. Schreiber, D. Schuette, B. W. Schulte, B. F. Schutz, S. G. Schwalbe, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, E. Seidel, D. Sellers, A. S. Sengupta, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, A. Sergeev, Y. Setyawati, D. A. Shaddock, T. J. Shaffer, A. A. Shah, M. S. Shahriar, M. B. Shaner, L. Shao, B. Shapiro, P. Shawhan, H. Shen, D. H. Shoemaker, D. M. Shoemaker, K. Siellez, X. Siemens, M. Sieniawska, D. Sigg, A. D. Silva, L. P. Singer, A. Singh, A. Singhal, A. M. Sintes, B. J. J. Slagmolen, T. J. Slaven-Blair, B. Smith, J. R. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, S. Somala, E. J. Son, B. Sorazu, F. Sorrentino, T. Souradeep, A. P. Spencer, A. K. Srivastava, K. Staats, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, B. Steltner, S. P. Stevenson, D. Stocks, R. Stone, D. J. Stops, K. A. Strain, G. Stratta, S. E. Strigin, A. Strunk, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, S. Sunil, J. Suresh, P. J. Sutton, B. L. Swinkels, M. J. Szczepańczyk, M. Tacca, S. C. Tait, C. Talbot, D. Talukder, D. B. Tanner, M. Tápai, A. Taracchini, J. D. Tasson, J. A. Taylor, R. Taylor, S. V. Tewari, T. Theeg, F. Thies, E. G. Thomas, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, K. A. Thorne, E. Thrane, S. Tiwari, V. Tiwari, K. V. Tokmakov, K. Toland, M. Tonelli, Z. Tornasi, A. Torres-Forné, C. I. Torrie, D. Töyrä, F. Travasso, G. Traylor, J. Trinastic, M. C. Tringali, L. Trozzo, K. W. Tsang, M. Tse, R. Tso, D. Tsuna, L. Tsukada, D. Tuyenbayev, K. Ueno, D. Ugolini, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. Van Den Broeck, D. C. Vander-Hyde, L. van der Schaaf, J. V. van Heijningen, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vardaro, V. Varma, S. Vass, M. Vasúth, A. Vecchio, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, G. Venugopalan, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Viceré, A. D. Viets, S. Vinciguerra, D. J. Vine, J.-Y. Vinet, S. Vitale, T. Vo, H. Vocca, C. Vorvick, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, R. Walet, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, G. Wang, H. Wang, J. Z. Wang, W. H. Wang, Y. F. Wang, R. L. Ward, J. Warner, M. Was, J. Watchi, B. Weaver, L.-W. Wei, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, F. Wellmann, L. Wen, E. K. Wessel, P. Weßels, J. Westerweck, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, B. F. Whiting, C. Whittle, D. Wilken, D. Williams, R. D. Williams, A. R. Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, M. H. Wimmer, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Woehler, J. K. Wofford, W. K. Wong, J. Worden, J. L. Wright, D. S. Wu, D. M. Wysocki, S. Xiao, W. Yam, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, L. Yang, M. J. Yap, M. Yazback, Hang Yu, Haocun Yu, M. Yvert, A. ZadroŻny, M. Zanolin, T. Zelenova, J.-P. Zendri, M. Zevin, J. Zhang, L. Zhang, M. Zhang, T. Zhang, Y.-H. Zhang, C. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, S. J. Zhu, X. J. Zhu, A. B. Zimmerman, Y. Zlochower, M. E. Zucker, J. Zweizig, LIGO Scientific Collaboration, Virgo Collaboration
    Physical Review X, Volume 9, Issue 1, id.011001 (Jan 2019) [ADS]
  • Dark Energy Survey year 1 results: galaxy sample for BAO measurement
    M. Crocce, A. J. Ross, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, E. Gaztanaga, J. Elvin-Poole, S. Avila, A. Alarcon, K. C. Chan, N. Banik, J. Carretero, E. Sanchez, W. G. Hartley, C. Sánchez, T. Giannantonio, R. Rosenfeld, A. I. Salvador, M. Garcia-Fernandez, J. García-Bellido, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, K. Bechtol, A. Benoit-Lévy, G. M. Bernstein, R. A. Bernstein, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, F. J. Castander, R. Cawthon, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, J. De Vicente, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, A. Drlica-Wagner, T. F. Eifler, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, D. W. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, D. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, B. Jain, D. J. James, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, S. Kuhlmann, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, F. Menanteau, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, R. C. Nichol, W. J. Percival, A. A. Plazas, M. Sako, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, D. Scolnic, E. Sheldon, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, D. L. Tucker, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, B. Yanny, Y. Zhang
    Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 482, Issue 2, p.2807-2822 (Jan 2019) [ADS]
  • Dark Energy Survey Year 1 results: Methodology and projections for joint analysis of galaxy clustering, galaxy lensing, and CMB lensing two-point functions
    E. J. Baxter, Y. Omori, C. Chang, T. Giannantonio, D. Kirk, E. Krause, J. Blazek, L. Bleem, A. Choi, T. M. Crawford, S. Dodelson, T. F. Eifler, O. Friedrich, D. Gruen, G. P. Holder, B. Jain, M. Jarvis, N. MacCrann, A. Nicola, S. Pandey, J. Prat, C. L. Reichardt, S. Samuroff, C. Sánchez, L. F. Secco, E. Sheldon, M. A. Troxel, J. Zuntz, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, J. Annis, S. Avila, K. Bechtol, B. A. Benson, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, R. Cawthon, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, J. De Vicente, D. L. DePoy, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, J. Estrada, A. E. Evrard, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, D. Hollowood, B. Hoyle, D. J. James, S. Kent, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, J. L. Marshall, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, A. A. Plazas, A. Roodman, E. S. Rykoff, E. Sanchez, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, A. R. Walker, W. L. K. Wu, J. Weller, DES, SPT Collaborations
    Physical Review D, Volume 99, Issue 2, id.023508 (Jan 2019) [ADS]
  • Galaxy kinematics and mass calibration in massive SZE-selected galaxy clusters to z = 1.3
    R. Capasso, A. Saro, J. J. Mohr, A. Biviano, S. Bocquet, V. Strazzullo, S. Grandis, D. E. Applegate, M. B. Bayliss, B. A. Benson, L. E. Bleem, M. Brodwin, E. Bulbul, J. E. Carlstrom, I. Chiu, J. P. Dietrich, N. Gupta, T. de Haan, J. Hlavacek-Larrondo, M. Klein, A. von der Linden, M. McDonald, D. Rapetti, C. L. Reichardt, K. Sharon, B. Stalder, S. A. Stanford, A. A. Stark, C. Stern, A. Zenteno
    Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 482, Issue 1, p.1043-1061 (Jan 2019) [ADS]
  • On a New Method to Estimate the Distance, Reddening, and Metallicity of RR Lyrae Stars Using Optical/Near-infrared (B, V, I, J, H, K) Mean Magnitudes: ω Centauri as a First Test Case
    G. Bono, G. Iannicola, V. F. Braga, I. Ferraro, P. B. Stetson, D. Magurno, N. Matsunaga, R. L. Beaton, R. Buonanno, B. Chaboyer, M. Dall'Ora, M. Fabrizio, G. Fiorentino, W. L. Freedman, C. K. Gilligan, B. F. Madore, M. Marconi, M. Marengo, S. Marinoni, P. M. Marrese, C. E. Martinez-Vazquez, M. Mateo, M. Monelli, J. R. Neeley, M. Nonino, C. Sneden, F. Thevenin, E. Valenti, A. R. Walker
    The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 870, Issue 2, article id. 115, 21 pp. (2019) (Jan 2019) [ADS]
  • γ-cascade: a simple program to compute cosmological gamma-ray propagation
    Carlos Blanco
    Journal of Cosmology and Astroparticle Physics, Issue 01, article id. 013 (2019) (Jan 2019) [ADS]
  • Dark Energy Survey Year 1 results: weak lensing mass calibration of redMaPPer galaxy clusters
    T. McClintock, T. N. Varga, D. Gruen, E. Rozo, E. S. Rykoff, T. Shin, P. Melchior, J. DeRose, S. Seitz, J. P. Dietrich, E. Sheldon, Y. Zhang, A. von der Linden, T. Jeltema, A. B. Mantz, A. K. Romer, S. Allen, M. R. Becker, A. Bermeo, S. Bhargava, M. Costanzi, S. Everett, A. Farahi, N. Hamaus, W. G. Hartley, D. L. Hollowood, B. Hoyle, H. Israel, P. Li, N. MacCrann, G. Morris, A. Palmese, A. A. Plazas, G. Pollina, M. M. Rau, M. Simet, M. Soares-Santos, M. A. Troxel, C. Vergara Cervantes, R. H. Wechsler, J. Zuntz, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, S. Avila, S. L. Bridle, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, J. De Vicente, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, A. Drlica-Wagner, A. E. Evrard, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, T. Giannantonio, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, D. Kirk, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, O. Lahav, T. S. Li, M. Lima, M. March, J. L. Marshall, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, J. J. Mohr, B. Nord, R. L. C. Ogando, A. Roodman, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. L. Tucker, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, J. Weller
    Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 482, Issue 1, p.1352-1378 (Jan 2019) [ADS]
  • Spectroscopic Confirmation of Five Galaxy Clusters at z > 1.25 in the 2500 deg2 SPT-SZ Survey
    G. Khullar, L. E. Bleem, M. B. Bayliss, M. D. Gladders, B. A. Benson, M. McDonald, S. W. Allen, D. E. Applegate, M. L. N. Ashby, S. Bocquet, M. Brodwin, E. Bulbul, R. E. A. Canning, R. Capasso, I. Chiu, T. M. Crawford, T. de Haan, J. P. Dietrich, A. H. Gonzalez, J. Hlavacek-Larrondo, H. Hoekstra, W. L. Holzapfel, A. von der Linden, A. B. Mantz, S. Patil, C. L. Reichardt, A. Saro, K. Sharon, B. Stalder, S. A. Stanford, A. A. Stark, V. Strazzullo
    The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 870, Issue 1, article id. 7, 16 pp. (2019) (Jan 2019) [ADS]
  • X-Ray Properties of SPT-selected Galaxy Clusters at 0.2 < z < 1.5 Observed with XMM-Newton
    Esra Bulbul, I.-Non Chiu, Joseph J. Mohr, Michael McDonald, Bradford Benson, Mark W. Bautz, Matthew Bayliss, Lindsey Bleem, Mark Brodwin, Sebastian Bocquet, Raffaella Capasso, Jörg P. Dietrich, Bill Forman, Julie Hlavacek-Larrondo, W. L. Holzapfel, Gourav Khullar, Matthias Klein, Ralph Kraft, Eric D. Miller, Christian Reichardt, Alex Saro, Keren Sharon, Brian Stalder, Tim Schrabback, Adam Stanford
    The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 871, Issue 1, article id. 50, 26 pp. (2019) (Jan 2019) [ADS]
  • A Standard Siren Measurement of the Hubble Constant from GW170817 without the Electromagnetic Counterpart
    M. Fishbach, R. Gray, I. Magaña Hernandez, H. Qi, A. Sur, F. Acernese, L. Aiello, A. Allocca, M. A. Aloy, A. Amato, S. Antier, M. Arène, N. Arnaud, S. Ascenzi, P. Astone, F. Aubin, S. Babak, P. Bacon, F. Badaracco, M. K. M. Bader, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, F. Barone, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, A. Basti, M. Bawaj, M. Bazzan, M. Bejger, I. Belahcene, S. Bernuzzi, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, M. Bitossi, M. A. Bizouard, C. D. Blair, S. Bloemen, M. Boer, G. Bogaert, F. Bondu, R. Bonnand, B. A. Boom, V. Boschi, Y. Bouffanais, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, M. Branchesi, T. Briant, F. Brighenti, A. Brillet, V. Brisson, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, G. Cagnoli, E. Calloni, M. Canepa, E. Capocasa, F. Carbognani, G. Carullo, J. Casanueva Diaz, C. Casentini, S. Caudill, F. Cavalier, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, P. Cerdá-Durán, G. Cerretani, E. Cesarini, O. Chaibi, E. Chassande-Mottin, K. Chatziioannou, H. Y. Chen, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, N. Christensen, S. Chua, G. Ciani, R. Ciolfi, F. Cipriano, A. Cirone, F. Cleva, E. Coccia, P.-F. Cohadon, D. Cohen, L. Conti, I. Cordero-Carrión, S. Cortese, M. W. Coughlin, J.-P. Coulon, M. Croquette, E. Cuoco, G. Dálya, S. D'Antonio, L. E. H. Datrier, V. Dattilo, M. Davier, J. Degallaix, M. De Laurentis, S. Deléglise, W. Del Pozzo, M. Denys, R. De Pietri, R. De Rosa, C. De Rossi, R. DeSalvo, T. Dietrich, L. Di Fiore, M. Di Giovanni, T. Di Girolamo, A. Di Lieto, S. Di Pace, I. Di Palma, F. Di Renzo, Z. Doctor, M. Drago, J.-G. Ducoin, M. Eisenmann, R. C. Essick, D. Estevez, V. Fafone, S. Farinon, W. M. Farr, F. Feng, I. Ferrante, F. Ferrini, F. Fidecaro, I. Fiori, D. Fiorucci, R. Flaminio, J. A. Font, J.-D. Fournier, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, V. Frey, J. R. Gair, L. Gammaitoni, F. Garufi, G. Gemme, E. Genin, A. Gennai, D. George, V. Germain, A. Ghosh, B. Giacomazzo, A. Giazotto, G. Giordano, J. M. Gonzalez Castro, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, A. Grado, M. Granata, G. Greco, P. Groot, P. Gruning, G. M. Guidi, Y. Guo, O. Halim, J. Harms, C.-J. Haster, A. Heidmann, H. Heitmann, P. Hello, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, T. Hinderer, D. Hoak, D. Hofman, D. E. Holz, A. Hreibi, D. Huet, B. Idzkowski, A. Iess, G. Intini, J.-M. Isac, T. Jacqmin, P. Jaranowski, R. J. G. Jonker, S. Katsanevas, E. Katsavounidis, F. Kéfélian, I. Khan, G. Koekoek, S. Koley, I. Kowalska, A. Królak, A. Kutynia, J. Lange, A. Lartaux-Vollard, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, N. Letendre, T. G. F. Li, F. Linde, A. Longo, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, G. Losurdo, D. Lumaca, R. Macas, A. Macquet, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, N. Man, M. Mantovani, F. Marchesoni, C. Markakis, A. Marquina, F. Martelli, E. Massera, A. Masserot, S. Mastrogiovanni, J. Meidam, L. Mereni, M. Merzougui, C. Messenger, R. Metzdorff, C. Michel, L. Milano, A. Miller, O. Minazzoli, Y. Minenkov, M. Montani, S. Morisaki, B. Mours, A. Nagar, I. Nardecchia, L. Naticchioni, G. Nelemans, D. Nichols, F. Nocera, M. Obergaulinger, G. Pagano, C. Palomba, F. Pannarale, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, M. Patil, B. Patricelli, R. Pedurand, A. Perreca, O. J. Piccinni, M. Pichot, F. Piergiovanni, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, R. Poggiani, P. Popolizio, G. A. Prodi, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, N. Radulescu, P. Raffai, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, F. Ricci, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, M. Romanelli, R. Romano, D. Rosińska, P. Ruggi, L. Salconi, A. Samajdar, N. Sanchis-Gual, B. Sassolas, B. F. Schutz, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, M. Sieniawska, N. Singh, A. Singhal, F. Sorrentino, C. Stachie, D. A. Steer, G. Stratta, B. L. Swinkels, M. Tacca, N. Tamanini, S. Tiwari, M. Tonelli, A. Torres-Forné, F. Travasso, M. C. Tringali, A. Trovato, L. Trozzo, K. W. Tsang, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. Van Den Broeck, L. van der Schaaf, J. V. van Heijningen, M. Vardaro, M. Vasúth, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Viceré, J.-Y. Vinet, H. Vocca, R. Walet, G. Wang, Y. F. Wang, M. Was, A. R. Williamson, M. Yvert, A. Zadrożny, T. Zelenova, J.-P. Zendri, A. B. Zimmerman
    The Astrophysical Journal Letters, Volume 871, Issue 1, article id. L13, 10 pp. (2019) (Jan 2019) [ADS]
  • Measuring linear and non-linear galaxy bias using counts-in-cells in the Dark Energy Survey Science Verification data
    A. I. Salvador, F. J. Sánchez, A. Pagul, J. García-Bellido, E. Sanchez, A. Pujol, J. Frieman, E. Gaztanaga, A. J. Ross, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, T. M. C. Abbott, S. Allam, J. Annis, S. Avila, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, C. E. Cunha, J. De Vicente, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, A. E. Evrard, P. Fosalba, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, D. L. Hollowood, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, M. Lima, M. March, J. L. Marshall, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker
    Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 482, Issue 2, p.1435-1451 (Jan 2019) [ADS]
  • Prospects of searching for composite resonances at the LHC and beyond
    Da Liu, Lian-Tao Wang, Ke-Pan Xie
    Journal of High Energy Physics, Volume 2019, Issue 1, article id. 157, 53 pp (Jan 2019) [ADS]
  • What Sets the Slope of the Molecular Kennicutt-Schmidt Relation?
    Vadim A. Semenov, Andrey V. Kravtsov, Nickolay Y. Gnedin
    The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 870, Issue 2, article id. 79, 17 pp. (2019) (Jan 2019) [ADS]
  • Carnegie Supernova Project-II: Extending the Near-infrared Hubble Diagram for Type Ia Supernovae to z ˜ 0.1
    M. M. Phillips, Carlos Contreras, E. Y. Hsiao, Nidia Morrell, Christopher R. Burns, Maximilian Stritzinger, C. Ashall, Wendy L. Freedman, P. Hoeflich, S. E. Persson, Anthony L. Piro, Nicholas B. Suntzeff, Syed A. Uddin, Jorge Anais, E. Baron, Luis Busta, Abdo Campillay, Sergio Castellón, Carlos Corco, T. Diamond, Christa Gall, Consuelo Gonzalez, Simon Holmbo, Kevin Krisciunas, Miguel Roth, Jacqueline Serón, F. Taddia, Simón Torres, J. P. Anderson, C. Baltay, Gastón Folatelli, L. Galbany, A. Goobar, Ellie Hadjiyska, Mario Hamuy, Mansi Kasliwal, C. Lidman, Peter E. Nugent, S. Perlmutter, David Rabinowitz, Stuart D. Ryder, Brian P. Schmidt, B. J. Shappee, Emma S. Walker
    Publications of the Astronomical Society of the Pacific, Volume 131, Issue 995, pp. 014001 (2019) (Jan 2019) [ADS]
  • Lensing covariance on cut sky and SPT -P l a n c k lensing tensions
    Pavel Motloch, Wayne Hu
    Physical Review D, Volume 99, Issue 2, id.023506 (Jan 2019) [ADS]
  • A Detailed Study of the Most Relaxed SPT-selected Galaxy Clusters: Properties of the Cool Core and Central Galaxy
    M. McDonald, S. W. Allen, J. Hlavacek-Larrondo, A. B. Mantz, M. Bayliss, B. A. Benson, M. Brodwin, E. Bulbul, R. E. A. Canning, I. Chiu, W. R. Forman, G. P. Garmire, N. Gupta, G. Khullar, J. J. Mohr, C. L. Reichardt, T. Schrabback
    The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 870, Issue 2, article id. 85, 13 pp. (2019) (Jan 2019) [ADS]
  • Carnegie Supernova Project-II: The Near-infrared Spectroscopy Program
    E. Y. Hsiao, M. M. Phillips, G. H. Marion, R. P. Kirshner, N. Morrell, D. J. Sand, C. R. Burns, C. Contreras, P. Hoeflich, M. D. Stritzinger, S. Valenti, J. P. Anderson, C. Ashall, C. Baltay, E. Baron, D. P. K. Banerjee, S. Davis, T. R. Diamond, G. Folatelli, Wendy L. Freedman, F. Förster, L. Galbany, C. Gall, S. González-Gaitán, A. Goobar, M. Hamuy, S. Holmbo, M. M. Kasliwal, K. Krisciunas, S. Kumar, C. Lidman, J. Lu, P. E. Nugent, S. Perlmutter, S. E. Persson, A. L. Piro, D. Rabinowitz, M. Roth, S. D. Ryder, B. P. Schmidt, M. Shahbandeh, N. B. Suntzeff, F. Taddia, S. Uddin, L. Wang
    Publications of the Astronomical Society of the Pacific, Volume 131, Issue 995, pp. 014002 (2019) (Jan 2019) [ADS]
  • Gravitational production of super-Hubble-mass particles: an analytic approach
    Daniel J. H. Chung, Edward W. Kolb, Andrew J. Long
    Journal of High Energy Physics, Volume 2019, Issue 1, article id. 189, 23 pp (Jan 2019) [ADS]
  • K2 Observations of SN 2018oh Reveal a Two-component Rising Light Curve for a Type Ia Supernova
    G. Dimitriadis, R. J. Foley, A. Rest, D. Kasen, A. L. Piro, A. Polin, D. O. Jones, A. Villar, G. Narayan, D. A. Coulter, C. D. Kilpatrick, Y.-C. Pan, C. Rojas-Bravo, O. D. Fox, S. W. Jha, P. E. Nugent, A. G. Riess, D. Scolnic, M. R. Drout, K2 Mission Team, G. Barentsen, J. Dotson, M. Gully-Santiago, C. Hedges, A. M. Cody, T. Barclay, S. Howell, KEGS, P. Garnavich, B. E. Tucker, E. Shaya, R. Mushotzky, R. P. Olling, S. Margheim, A. Zenteno, Kepler spacecraft team, J. Coughlin, J. E. Van Cleve, J. Vinícius de Miranda Cardoso, K. A. Larson, K. M. McCalmont-Everton, C. A. Peterson, S. E. Ross, L. H. Reedy, D. Osborne, C. McGinn, L. Kohnert, L. Migliorini, A. Wheaton, B. Spencer, C. Labonde, G. Castillo, G. Beerman, K. Steward, M. Hanley, R. Larsen, R. Gangopadhyay, R. Kloetzel, T. Weschler, V. Nystrom, J. Moffatt, M. Redick, K. Griest, M. Packard, M. Muszynski, J. Kampmeier, R. Bjella, S. Flynn, B. Elsaesser, Pan-STARRS, K. C. Chambers, H. A. Flewelling, M. E. Huber, E. A. Magnier, C. Z. Waters, A. S. B. Schultz, J. Bulger, T. B. Lowe, M. Willman, S. J. Smartt, K. W. Smith, DECam, S. Points, G. M. Strampelli, ASAS-SN, J. Brimacombe, P. Chen, J. A. Muñoz, R. L. Mutel, J. Shields, P. J. Vallely, S. Villanueva, PTSS/TNTS, W. Li, X. Wang, J. Zhang, H. Lin, J. Mo, X. Zhao, H. Sai, X. Zhang, K. Zhang, T. Zhang, L. Wang, J. Zhang, E. Baron, J. M. DerKacy, L. Li, Z. Chen, D. Xiang, L. Rui, L. Wang, F. Huang, X. Li, Las Cumbres Observatory, G. Hosseinzadeh, D. A. Howell, I. Arcavi, D. Hiramatsu, J. Burke, S. Valenti, ATLAS, J. L. Tonry, L. Denneau, A. N. Heinze, H. Weiland, B. Stalder, Konkoly, J. Vinkó, K. Sárneczky, A. Pál, A. Bódi, Zs. Bognár, B. Csák, B. Cseh, G. Csörnyei, O. Hanyecz, B. Ignácz, Cs. Kalup, R. Könyves-Tóth, L. Kriskovics, A. Ordasi, I. Rajmon, A. Sódor, R. Szabó, R. Szakáts, G. Zsidi, ePESSTO, S. C. Williams, J. Nordin, R. Cartier, C. Frohmaier, L. Galbany, C. P. Gutiérrez, I. Hook, C. Inserra, M. Smith, University of Arizona, D. J. Sand, J. E. Andrews, N. Smith, C. Bilinski
    The Astrophysical Journal Letters, Volume 870, Issue 1, article id. L1, 16 pp. (2019) (Jan 2019) [ADS]
  • First measurement of the Hubble constant from a dark standard siren using the Dark Energy Survey galaxies and the LIGO/Virgo binary-black-hole merger GW170814
    The DES Collaboration, the LIGO Scientific Collaboration, the Virgo Collaboration, M. Soares-Santos, A. Palmese, W. Hartley, J. Annis, J. Garcia-Bellido, O. Lahav, Z. Doctor, M. Fishbach, D. E. Holz, H. Lin, M. E. S. Pereira, A. Garcia, K. Herner, R. Kessler, H. V. Peiris, M. Sako, S. Allam, D. Brout, A. Carnero Rosell, H. Y. Chen, C. Conselice, J. deRose, J. deVicente, H. T. Diehl, M. S. S. Gill, J. Gschwend, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, D. L. Tucker, R. Wechsler, E. Berger, P. S. Cowperthwaite, B. D. Metzger, P. K. G. Williams, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Avila, K. Bechtol, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, S. Desai, P. Doel, A. Drlica-Wagner, T. F. Eifler, A. E. Evrard, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, D. L. Hollowood, B. Hoyle, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, T. S. Li, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, J. L. Marshall, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, E. Neilsen, R. L. C. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, S. Serrano, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, R. C. Thomas, A. R. Walker, W. Wester, J. Zuntz, B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, S. Abraham, F. Acernese, K. Ackley, C. Adams, R. X. Adhikari, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, M. Agathos, K. Agatsuma, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, L. Aiello, A. Ain, P. Ajith, G. Allen, A. Allocca, M. A. Aloy, P. A. Altin, A. Amato, A. Ananyeva, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, S. V. Angelova, S. Appert, K. Arai, M. C. Araya, J. S. Areeda, M. Arene, S. Ascenzi, G. Ashton, S. M. Aston, P. Astone, F. Aubin, P. Aufmuth, K. AultONeal, C. Austin, V. Avendano, A. Avila-Alvarez, S. Babak, P. Bacon, F. Badaracco, M. K. M. Bader, S. Bae, P. T. Baker, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, S. W. Ballmer, S. Banagiri, J. C. Barayoga, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, K. Barkett, S. Barnum, F. Barone, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, J. Bartlett, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, A. Basti, M. Bawaj, J. C. Bayley, M. Bazzan, B. Becsy, M. Bejger, A. S. Bell, D. Beniwal, G. Bergmann, S. Bernuzzi, J. J. Bero, C. P. L. Berry, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, J. Betzwieser, R. Bhandare, J. Bidler, I. A. Bilenko, S. A. Bilgili, G. Billingsley, J. Birch, R. Birney, O. Birnholtz, S. Biscans, S. Biscoveanu, A. Bisht, M. Bitossi, J. K. Blackburn, C. D. Blair, D. G. Blair, R. M. Blair, S. Bloemen, N. Bode, M. Boer, Y. Boetzel, G. Bogaert, F. Bondu, E. Bonilla, R. Bonnand, P. Booker, B. A. Boom, C. D. Booth, R. Bork, V. Boschi, S. Bose, K. Bossie, V. Bossilkov, J. Bosveld, Y. Bouffanais, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, A. Bramley, M. Branchesi, J. E. Brau, T. Briant, J. H. Briggs, F. Brighenti, A. Brillet, M. Brinkmann, P. Brockill, A. F. Brooks, D. D. Brown, S. Brunett, A. Buikema, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, A. Buonanno, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, R. L. Byer, M. Cabero, L. Cadonati, G. Cagnoli, C. Cahillane, J. Calderon Bustillo, T. A. Callister, E. Calloni, J. B. Camp, W. A. Campbell, K. C. Cannon, H. Cao, J. Cao, E. Capocasa, F. Carbognani, S. Caride, M. F. Carney, G. Carullo, J. Casanueva Diaz, C. Casentini, S. Caudill, M. Cavaglia, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, P. Cerda-Duran, G. Cerretani, E. Cesarini, O. Chaibi, K. Chakravarti, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, E. A. Chase, E. Chassande-Mottin, D. Chatterjee, M. Chaturvedi, K. Chatziioannou, B. D. Cheeseboro, H. Y. Chen, X. Chen, Y. Chen, H.-P. Cheng, C. K. Cheong, H. Y. Chia, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, G. Cho, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, S. Chua, K. W. Chung, S. Chung, G. Ciani, A. A. Ciobanu, R. Ciolfi, F. Cipriano, A. Cirone, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, P. Clearwater, F. Cleva, C. Cocchieri, E. Coccia, P.-F. Cohadon, R. Colgan, M. Colleoni, C. G. Collette, C. Collins, L. R. Cominsky, M. Constancio, L. Conti, S. J. Cooper, P. Corban, T. R. Corbitt, I. Cordero-Carrion, K. R. Corley, N. Cornish, A. Corsi, S. Cortese, C. A. Costa, R. Cotesta, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, J.-P. Coulon, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, P. B. Covas, E. E. Cowan, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, J. D. E. Creighton, T. D. Creighton, J. Cripe, M. Croquette, S. G. Crowder, T. J. Cullen, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, E. Cuoco, T. Dal Canton, G. Dalya, S. L. Danilishin, S. D'Antonio, K. Danzmann, A. Dasgupta, C. F. Da Silva Costa, L. E. H. Datrier, V. Dattilo, I. Dave, D. Davis, E. J. Daw, D. DeBra, M. Deenadayalan, J. Degallaix, M. De Laurentis, S. Deleglise, W. Del Pozzo, L. M. DeMarchi, N. Demos, T. Dent, R. De Pietri, J. Derby, R. De Rosa, C. De Rossi, R. DeSalvo, O. de Varona, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. Diaz, T. Dietrich, L. Di Fiore, M. Di Giovanni, T. Di Girolamo, A. Di Lieto, B. Ding, S. Di Pace, I. Di Palma, F. Di Renzo, A. Dmitriev, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, I. Dorrington, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, J. C. Driggers, Z. Du, P. Dupej, S. E. Dwyer, P. J. Easter, T. B. Edo, M. C. Edwards, A. Effler, P. Ehrens, J. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, M. Eisenmann, R. A. Eisenstein, H. Estelles, D. Estevez, Z. B. Etienne, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, V. Fafone, H. Fair, S. Fairhurst, X. Fan, S. Farinon, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, E. J. Fauchon-Jones, M. Favata, M. Fays, M. Fazio, C. Fee, J. Feicht, M. M. Fejer, F. Feng, A. Fernandez-Galiana, I. Ferrante, E. C. Ferreira, T. A. Ferreira, F. Ferrini, F. Fidecaro, I. Fiori, D. Fiorucci, R. P. Fisher, J. M. Fishner, M. Fitz-Axen, R. Flaminio, M. Fletcher, E. Flynn, H. Fong, J. A. Font, P. W. F. Forsyth, J.-D. Fournier, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. A. Gabbard, B. U. Gadre, S. M. Gaebel, J. R. Gair, L. Gammaitoni, M. R. Ganija, S. G. Gaonkar, A. Garcia, C. Garcia-Quiros, F. Garufi, B. Gateley, S. Gaudio, G. Gaur, V. Gayathri, G. Gemme, E. Genin, A. Gennai, D. George, J. George, L. Gergely, V. Germain, S. Ghonge, Abhirup Ghosh, Archisman Ghosh, S. Ghosh, B. Giacomazzo, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, A. Giazotto, K. Gill, G. Giordano, L. Glover, P. Godwin, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, B. Goncharov, G. Gonzalez, J. M. Gonzalez Castro, A. Gopakumar, M. L. Gorodetsky, S. E. Gossan, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, A. Grado, C. Graef, M. Granata, A. Grant, S. Gras, P. Grassia, C. Gray, R. Gray, G. Greco, A. C. Green, R. Green, E. M. Gretarsson, P. Groot, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, G. M. Guidi, H. K. Gulati, Y. Guo, A. Gupta, M. K. Gupta, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, L. Haegel, O. Halim, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, E. Z. Hamilton, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, O. A. Hannuksela, J. Hanson, T. Hardwick, K. Haris, J. Harms, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, C.-J. Haster, K. Haughian, F. J. Hayes, J. Healy, A. Heidmann, M. C. Heintze, H. Heitmann, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, A. W. Heptonstall, Francisco Hernandez Vivanco, M. Heurs, S. Hild, T. Hinderer, D. Hoak, S. Hochheim, D. Hofman, A. M. Holgado, N. A. Holland, K. Holt, P. Hopkins, C. Horst, J. Hough, E. J. Howell, C. G. Hoy, A. Hreibi, E. A. Huerta, B. Hughey, M. Hulko, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, B. Idzkowski, A. Iess, C. Ingram, R. Inta, G. Intini, B. Irwin, H. N. Isa, J.-M. Isac, M. Isi, B. R. Iyer, K. Izumi, T. Jacqmin, S. J. Jadhav, K. Jani, N. N. Janthalur, P. Jaranowski, A. C. Jenkins, J. Jiang, D. S. Johnson, A. W. Jones, D. I. Jones, R. Jones, R. J. G. Jonker, L. Ju, J. Junker, C. V. Kalaghatgi, V. Kalogera, B. Kamai, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. J. Kapadia, S. Karki, K. S. Karvinen, R. Kashyap, M. Kasprzack, S. Katsanevas, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, K. Kawabe, N. V. Keerthana, F. Kefelian, D. Keitel, R. Kennedy, J. S. Key, F. Y. Khalili, H. Khan, I. Khan, S. Khan, Z. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, M. Khursheed, N. Kijbunchoo, Chunglee Kim, J. C. Kim, K. Kim, W. Kim, W. S. Kim, Y.-M. Kim, C. Kimball, E. J. King, P. J. King, M. Kinley-Hanlon, R. Kirchhoff, J. S. Kissel, L. Kleybolte, J. H. Klika, S. Klimenko, T. D. Knowles, P. Koch, S. M. Koehlenbeck, G. Koekoek, S. Koley, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, N. Koper, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, I. Kowalska, D. B. Kozak, V. Kringel, N. Krishnendu, A. Krolak, G. Kuehn, A. Kumar, P. Kumar, R. Kumar, S. Kumar, L. Kuo, A. Kutynia, S. Kwang, B. D. Lackey, K. H. Lai, T. L. Lam, M. Landry, B. B. Lane, R. N. Lang, J. Lange, B. Lantz, R. K. Lanza, P. D. Lasky, M. Laxen, A. Lazzarini, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, S. Leavey, Y. K. Lecoeuche, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, H. W. Lee, J. Lee, K. Lee, J. Lehmann, A. Lenon, N. Letendre, Y. Levin, J. Li, K. J. L. Li, T. G. F. Li, X. Li, F. Lin, F. Linde, S. D. Linker, T. B. Littenberg, J. Liu, X. Liu, R. K. L. Lo, N. A. Lockerbie, L. T. London, A. Longo, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, M. Lormand, G. Losurdo, J. D. Lough, C. O. Lousto, G. Lovelace, M. E. Lower, H. Luck, D. Lumaca, A. P. Lundgren, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, R. Macas, S. Macfoy, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, A. Macquet, I. Magana Hernandez, F. Magana-Sandoval, L. Magana Zertuche, R. M. Magee, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, A. Malik, N. Man, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, M. Mantovani, F. Marchesoni, F. Marion, S. Marka, Z. Marka, C. Markakis, A. S. Markosyan, A. Markowitz, E. Maros, A. Marquina, S. Marsat, F. Martelli, I. W. Martin, R. M. Martin, D. V. Martynov, K. Mason, E. Massera, A. Masserot, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, S. Mastrogiovanni, A. Matas, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, N. Mazumder, J. J. McCann, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, L. McCuller, S. C. McGuire, J. McIver, D. J. McManus, T. McRae, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, M. Mehmet, A. K. Mehta, J. Meidam, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, R. A. Mercer, L. Mereni, E. L. Merilh, M. Merzougui, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, R. Metzdorff, P. M. Meyers, H. Miao, C. Michel, H. Middleton, E. E. Mikhailov, L. Milano, A. L. Miller, A. Miller, M. Millhouse, J. C. Mills, M. C. Milovich-Goff, O. Minazzoli, Y. Minenkov, A. Mishkin, C. Mishra, T. Mistry, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, G. Mo, D. Moffa, K. Mogushi, S. R. P. Mohapatra, M. Montani, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, G. Moreno, S. Morisaki, B. Mours, C. M. Mow-Lowry, Arunava Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, N. Mukund, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, E. A. Muniz, M. Muratore, P. G. Murray, I. Nardecchia, L. Naticchioni, R. K. Nayak, J. Neilson, G. Nelemans, T. J. N. Nelson, M. Nery, A. Neunzert, K. Y. Ng, S. Ng, P. Nguyen, D. Nichols, S. Nissanke, F. Nocera, C. North, L. K. Nuttall, M. Obergaulinger, J. Oberling, B. D. O'Brien, G. D. O'Dea, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, H. Ohta, M. A. Okada, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, Richard J. Oram, B. O'Reilly, R. G. Ormiston, L. F. Ortega, R. O'Shaughnessy, S. Ossokine, D. J. Ottaway, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. E. Pace, G. Pagano, M. A. Page, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, C. Palomba, A. Pal-Singh, Huang-Wei Pan, B. Pang, P. T. H. Pang, C. Pankow, F. Pannarale, B. C. Pant, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, A. Parida, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, M. Patil, B. Patricelli, B. L. Pearlstone, C. Pedersen, M. Pedraza, R. Pedurand, A. Pele, S. Penn, C. J. Perez, A. Perreca, H. P. Pfeiffer, M. Phelps, K. S. Phukon, O. J. Piccinni, M. Pichot, F. Piergiovanni, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, M. Pirello, M. Pitkin, R. Poggiani, D. Y. T. Pong, S. Ponrathnam, P. Popolizio, E. K. Porter, J. Powell, A. K. Prajapati, J. Prasad, K. Prasai, R. Prasanna, G. Pratten, T. Prestegard, S. Privitera, G. A. Prodi, L. G. Prokhorov, O. Puncken, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, M. Purrer, H. Qi, V. Quetschke, P. J. Quinonez, E. A. Quintero, R. Quitzow-James, H. Radkins, N. Radulescu, P. Raffai, S. Raja, C. Rajan, B. Rajbhandari, M. Rakhmanov, K. E. Ramirez, A. Ramos-Buades, Javed Rana, K. Rao, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, J. Read, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, W. Ren, F. Ricci, C. J. Richardson, J. W. Richardson, P. M. Ricker, K. Riles, M. Rizzo, N. A. Robertson, R. Robie, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, M. Romanelli, R. Romano, C. L. Romel, J. H. Romie, K. Rose, D. Rosinska, S. G. Rosofsky, M. P. Ross, S. Rowan, A. Rudiger, P. Ruggi, G. Rutins, K. Ryan, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, M. Sakellariadou, L. Salconi, M. Saleem, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, E. J. Sanchez, L. E. Sanchez, N. Sanchis-Gual, V. Sandberg, J. R. Sanders, K. A. Santiago, N. Sarin, B. Sassolas, P. R. Saulson, O. Sauter, R. L. Savage, P. Schale, M. Scheel, J. Scheuer, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Schonbeck, E. Schreiber, B. W. Schulte, B. F. Schutz, S. G. Schwalbe, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, E. Seidel, D. Sellers, A. S. Sengupta, N. Sennett, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, A. Sergeev, D. A. Shaddock, T. Shaffer, M. S. Shahriar, M. B. Shaner, L. Shao, P. Sharma, P. Shawhan, H. Shen, R. Shink, D. H. Shoemaker, D. M. Shoemaker, S. ShyamSundar, K. Siellez, M. Sieniawska, D. Sigg, A. D. Silva, L. P. Singer, N. Singh, A. Singhal, A. M. Sintes, S. Sitmukhambetov, V. Skliris, B. J. J. Slagmolen, T. J. Slaven-Blair, J. R. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, S. Somala, E. J. Son, B. Sorazu, F. Sorrentino, T. Souradeep, E. Sowell, A. P. Spencer, A. K. Srivastava, V. Srivastava, K. Staats, C. Stachie, M. Standke, D. A. Steer, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, S. P. Stevenson, D. Stocks, R. Stone, D. J. Stops, K. A. Strain, G. Stratta, S. E. Strigin, A. Strunk, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, V. Sudhir, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, S. Sunil, A. Sur, J. Suresh, P. J. Sutton, B. L. Swinkels, M. J. Szczepanczyk, M. Tacca, S. C. Tait, C. Talbot, D. Talukder, D. B. Tanner, M. Tapai, A. Taracchini, J. D. Tasson, R. Taylor, F. Thies, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, S. R. Thondapu, K. A. Thorne, E. Thrane, Shubhanshu Tiwari, Srishti Tiwari, V. Tiwari, K. Toland, M. Tonelli, Z. Tornasi, A. Torres-Forne, C. I. Torrie, D. Toyra, F. Travasso, G. Traylor, M. C. Tringali, A. Trovato, L. Trozzo, R. Trudeau, K. W. Tsang, M. Tse, R. Tso, L. Tsukada, D. Tsuna, D. Tuyenbayev, K. Ueno, D. Ugolini, C. S. Unnikrishnan, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. Van Den Broeck, D. C. Vander-Hyde, J. V. van Heijningen, L. van der Schaaf, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vardaro, V. Varma, S. Vass, M. Vasuth, A. Vecchio, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, G. Venugopalan, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Vicere, A. D. Viets, D. J. Vine, J.-Y. Vinet, S. Vitale, T. Vo, H. Vocca, C. Vorvick, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, R. Walet, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, G. Wang, H. Wang, J. Z. Wang, W. H. Wang, Y. F. Wang, R. L. Ward, Z. A. Warden, J. Warner, M. Was, J. Watchi, B. Weaver, L.-W. Wei, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, F. Wellmann, L. Wen, E. K. Wessel, P. Wessels, J. W. Westhouse, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, B. F. Whiting, C. Whittle, D. M. Wilken, D. Williams, A. R. Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, M. H. Wimmer, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Woehler, J. K. Wofford, J. Worden, J. L. Wright, D. S. Wu, D. M. Wysocki, L. Xiao, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, L. Yang, M. J. Yap, M. Yazback, D. W. Yeeles, Hang Yu, Haocun Yu, S. H. R. Yuen, M. Yvert, A. K. Zadrozny, M. Zanolin, T. Zelenova, J.-P. Zendri, M. Zevin, J. Zhang, L. Zhang, T. Zhang, C. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, X. J. Zhu, A. Zimmerman, M. E. Zucker, J. Zweizig
    arXiv:1901.01540 (Jan 2019) [ADS]
  • The Buzzard Flock: Dark Energy Survey Synthetic Sky Catalogs
    Joseph DeRose, Risa H. Wechsler, Matthew R. Becker, Michael T. Busha, Eli S. Rykoff, Niall MacCrann, Brandon Erickson, August E. Evrard, Andrey Kravtsov, Daniel Gruen, Sahar Allam, Santiago Avila, Sarah Bridle, David Brooks, Elizabeth Buckley-Geer, Aurelio Carnero Rosell, Matias Carrasco Kind, Jorge Carretero, Francisco J. Castander, Ross Cawthon, Martin Crocce, Luiz N. da Costa, Christopher Davis, Juan De Vicente, Jörg P. Dietrich, Peter Doel, Alex Drlica-Wagner, Pablo Fosalba, Josh Frieman, Juan Garcia-Bellido, Gaston Gutierrez, Will G. Hartley, Devon L. Hollowood, Ben Hoyle, David J. James, Elisabeth Krause, Kyler Kuehn, Nikolay Kuropatkin, Marcos Lima, Marcio A. G. Maia, Felipe Menanteau, Christopher J. Miller, Ramon Miquel, Ricardo L. C. Ogando, Andrés Plazas Malagón, A. Kathy Romer, Eusebio Sanchez, Rafe Schindler, Santiago Serrano, Ignacio Sevilla-Noarbe, Mathew Smith, Eric Suchyta, Molly E. C. Swanson, Gregory Tarle, Vinu Vikram
    arXiv:1901.02401 (Jan 2019) [ADS]
  • Cosmology With a Very Light $L_mu - L_ au$ Gauge Boson
    Miguel Escudero, Dan Hooper, Gordan Krnjaic, Mathias Pierre
    arXiv:1901.02010 (Jan 2019) [ADS]
  • Standard sirens with a running Planck mass
    Macarena Lagos, Maya Fishbach, Philippe Landry, Daniel E. Holz
    arXiv:1901.03321 (Jan 2019) [ADS]
  • Phenotypic redshifts with self-organizing maps: A novel method to characterize redshift distributions of source galaxies for weak lensing
    R. Buchs, C. Davis, D. Gruen, J. DeRose, A. Alarcon, G. M. Bernstein, C. Sánchez, J. Myles, A. Roodman, S. Allen, A. Amon, A. Choi, D. C. Masters, R. Miquel, M. A. Troxel, R. H. Wechsler, T. M. C. Abbott, J. Annis, S. Avila, K. Bechtol, S. L. Bridle, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, R. Cawthon, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, J. De Vicente, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, A. Drlica-Wagner, T. F. Eifler, A. E. Evrard, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, R. A. Gruend, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, D. L. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, M. Lima, H. Lin, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, J. L. Marshall, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, R. L. C. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, E. S. Rykoff, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, S. Serrano, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, V. Vikram
    arXiv:1901.05005 (Jan 2019) [ADS]
  • Dark Energy Survey Year 1 Results: Calibration of Cluster Mis-centering in the redMaPPer Catalogs
    Y. Zhang, T. Jeltema, D. L. Hollowood, S. Everett, E. Rozo, A. Farahi, A. Bermeo, S. Bhargava, P. Giles, A. K. Romer, R. Wilkinson, E. S. Rykoff, A. Mantz, H. T. Diehl, A. E. Evrard, C. Stern, D. Gruen, A. von der Linden, M. Splettstoesser, X. Chen, M. Costanzi, S. Allen, C. Collins, M. Hilton, M. Klein, R. G. Mann, M. Manolopoulou, G. Morris, J. Mayers, M. Sahlen, J. Stott, C. Vergara Cervantes, P. T. P. Viana, R. H. Wechsler, S. Allam, S. Avila, K. Bechtol, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, L. N. da Costa, J. De Vicente, S. Desai, J. P. Dietrich, P. Doel, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, K. Honscheid, B. Hoyle, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, J. L. Marshall, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, R. L. C. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, S. Serrano, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, D. L. Tucker, V. Vikram, W. Wester
    arXiv:1901.07119 (Jan 2019) [ADS]
  • Search for Multimessenger Sources of Gravitational Waves and High-energy Neutrinos with Advanced LIGO during Its First Observing Run, ANTARES, and IceCube
    A. Albert, M. André, M. Anghinolfi, M. Ardid, J.-J. Aubert, J. Aublin, T. Avgitas, B. Baret, J. Barrios-Martí, S. Basa, B. Belhorma, V. Bertin, S. Biagi, R. Bormuth, J. Boumaaza, S. Bourret, M. C. Bouwhuis, H. Brânzaş, R. Bruijn, J. Brunner, J. Busto, A. Capone, L. Caramete, J. Carr, S. Celli, M. Chabab, R. Cherkaoui El Moursli, T. Chiarusi, M. Circella, J. A. B. Coelho, A. Coleiro, M. Colomer, R. Coniglione, H. Costantini, P. Coyle, A. Creusot, A. F. Díaz, A. Deschamps, C. Distefano, I. Di Palma, A. Domi, R. Donà, C. Donzaud, D. Dornic, D. Drouhin, T. Eberl, I. El Bojaddaini, N. El Khayati, D. Elsässer, A. Enzenhöfer, A. Ettahiri, F. Fassi, I. Felis, P. Fermani, G. Ferrara, L. Fusco, P. Gay, H. Glotin, T. Grégoire, R. Gracia Ruiz, K. Graf, S. Hallmann, H. van Haren, A. J. Heijboer, Y. Hello, J. J. Hernández-Rey, J. Hößl, J. Hofestädt, G. Illuminati, M. de Jong, M. Jongen, M. Kadler, O. Kalekin, U. Katz, N. R. Khan-Chowdhury, A. Kouchner, M. Kreter, I. Kreykenbohm, V. Kulikovskiy, C. Lachaud, R. Lahmann, D. Lefèvre, E. Leonora, G. Levi, M. Lotze, S. Loucatos, G. Maggi, M. Marcelin, A. Margiotta, A. Marinelli, J. A. Martínez-Mora, R. Mele, K. Melis, P. Migliozzi, A. Moussa, S. Navas, E. Nezri, A. Nuñez, M. Organokov, G. E. Păvălaş, C. Pellegrino, P. Piattelli, V. Popa, T. Pradier, L. Quinn, C. Racca, N. Randazzo, G. Riccobene, A. Sánchez-Losa, M. Saldaña, I. Salvadori, D. F. E. Samtleben, M. Sanguineti, P. Sapienza, F. Schüssler, M. Spurio, Th. Stolarczyk, M. Taiuti, Y. Tayalati, A. Trovato, B. Vallage, V. Van Elewyck, F. Versari, D. Vivolo, J. Wilms, D. Zaborov, J. D. Zornoza, J. Zúñiga, ANTARES Collaboration, M. G. Aartsen, M. Ackermann, J. Adams, J. A. Aguilar, M. Ahlers, M. Ahrens, D. Altmann, K. Andeen, T. Anderson, I. Ansseau, G. Anton, C. Argüelles, J. Auffenberg, S. Axani, P. Backes, H. Bagherpour, X. Bai, A. Barbano, J. P. Barron, S. W. Barwick, V. Baum, R. Bay, J. J. Beatty, J. Becker Tjus, K.-H. Becker, S. BenZvi, D. Berley, E. Bernardini, D. Z. Besson, G. Binder, D. Bindig, E. Blaufuss, S. Blot, C. Bohm, M. Börner, F. Bos, S. Böser, O. Botner, E. Bourbeau, J. Bourbeau, F. Bradascio, J. Braun, M. Brenzke, H.-P. Bretz, S. Bron, J. Brostean-Kaiser, A. Burgman, R. S. Busse, T. Carver, E. Cheung, D. Chirkin, K. Clark, L. Classen, G. H. Collin, J. M. Conrad, P. Coppin, P. Correa, D. F. Cowen, R. Cross, P. Dave, M. Day, J. P. A. M. de André, C. De Clercq, J. J. DeLaunay, H. Dembinski, K. Deoskar, S. De Ridder, P. Desiati, K. D. de Vries, G. de Wasseige, M. de With, T. DeYoung, J. C. Díaz-Vélez, V. di Lorenzo, H. Dujmovic, J. P. Dumm, M. Dunkman, E. Dvorak, B. Eberhardt, T. Ehrhardt, B. Eichmann, P. Eller, P. A. Evenson, S. Fahey, A. R. Fazely, J. Felde, K. Filimonov, C. Finley, A. Franckowiak, E. Friedman, A. Fritz, T. K. Gaisser, J. Gallagher, E. Ganster, S. Garrappa, L. Gerhardt, K. Ghorbani, W. Giang, T. Glauch, T. Glüsenkamp, A. Goldschmidt, J. G. Gonzalez, D. Grant, Z. Griffith, C. Haack, A. Hallgren, L. Halve, F. Halzen, K. Hanson, D. Hebecker, D. Heereman, K. Helbing, R. Hellauer, S. Hickford, J. Hignight, G. C. Hill, K. D. Hoffman, R. Hoffmann, T. Hoinka, B. Hokanson-Fasig, K. Hoshina, F. Huang, M. Huber, K. Hultqvist, M. Hünnefeld, R. Hussain, S. In, N. Iovine, A. Ishihara, E. Jacobi, G. S. Japaridze, M. Jeong, K. Jero, B. J. P. Jones, P. Kalaczynski, W. Kang, A. Kappes, D. Kappesser, T. Karg, A. Karle, M. Kauer, A. Keivani, J. L. Kelley, A. Kheirandish, J. Kim, T. Kintscher, J. Kiryluk, T. Kittler, S. R. Klein, R. Koirala, H. Kolanoski, L. Köpke, C. Kopper, S. Kopper, J. P. Koschinsky, D. J. Koskinen, M. Kowalski, K. Krings, M. Kroll, G. Krückl, S. Kunwar, N. Kurahashi, A. Kyriacou, M. Labare, J. L. Lanfranchi, M. J. Larson, F. Lauber, K. Leonard, M. Leuermann, Q. R. Liu, E. Lohfink, C. J. Lozano Mariscal, L. Lu, J. Lünemann, W. Luszczak, J. Madsen, G. Maggi, K. B. M. Mahn, Y. Makino, S. Mancina, I. C. Mariş, R. Maruyama, K. Mase, R. Maunu, K. Meagher, M. Medici, M. Meier, T. Menne, G. Merino, T. Meures, S. Miarecki, J. Micallef, G. Momenté, T. Montaruli, R. W. Moore, M. Moulai, R. Nagai, R. Nahnhauer, P. Nakarmi, U. Naumann, G. Neer, H. Niederhausen, S. C. Nowicki, D. R. Nygren, A. Obertacke Pollmann, A. Olivas, A. O'Murchadha, E. O'Sullivan, T. Palczewski, H. Pandya, D. V. Pankova, P. Peiffer, J. A. Pepper, C. Pérez de los Heros, D. Pieloth, E. Pinat, A. Pizzuto, M. Plum, P. B. Price, G. T. Przybylski, C. Raab, M. Rameez, L. Rauch, K. Rawlins, I. C. Rea, R. Reimann, B. Relethford, G. Renzi, E. Resconi, W. Rhode, M. Richman, S. Robertson, M. Rongen, C. Rott, T. Ruhe, D. Ryckbosch, D. Rysewyk, I. Safa, S. E. Sanchez Herrera, A. Sandrock, J. Sandroos, M. Santander, S. Sarkar, S. Sarkar, K. Satalecka, M. Schaufel, P. Schlunder, T. Schmidt, A. Schneider, J. Schneider, S. Schöneberg, L. Schumacher, S. Sclafani, D. Seckel, S. Seunarine, J. Soedingrekso, D. Soldin, M. Song, G. M. Spiczak, C. Spiering, J. Stachurska, M. Stamatikos, T. Stanev, A. Stasik, R. Stein, J. Stettner, A. Steuer, T. Stezelberger, R. G. Stokstad, A. Stößl, N. L. Strotjohann, T. Stuttard, G. W. Sullivan, M. Sutherland, I. Taboada, F. Tenholt, S. Ter-Antonyan, A. Terliuk, S. Tilav, P. A. Toale, M. N. Tobin, C. Tönnis, S. Toscano, D. Tosi, M. Tselengidou, C. F. Tung, A. Turcati, R. Turcotte, C. F. Turley, B. Ty, E. Unger, M. A. Unland Elorrieta, M. Usner, J. Vandenbroucke, W. Van Driessche, D. van Eijk, N. van Eijndhoven, S. Vanheule, J. van Santen, M. Vraeghe, C. Walck, A. Wallace, M. Wallraff, F. D. Wandler, N. Wandkowsky, T. B. Watson, A. Waza, C. Weaver, M. J. Weiss, C. Wendt, J. Werthebach, S. Westerhoff, B. J. Whelan, N. Whitehorn, K. Wiebe, C. H. Wiebusch, L. Wille, D. R. Williams, L. Wills, M. Wolf, J. Wood, T. R. Wood, E. Woolsey, K. Woschnagg, G. Wrede, D. L. Xu, X. W. Xu, Y. Xu, J. P. Yanez, G. Yodh, S. Yoshida, T. Yuan, IceCube Collaboration, B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, S. Abraham, F. Acernese, K. Ackley, C. Adams, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, M. Agathos, K. Agatsuma, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, L. Aiello, A. Ain, P. Ajith, G. Allen, A. Allocca, M. A. Aloy, P. A. Altin, A. Amato, A. Ananyeva, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, S. V. Angelova, S. Antier, S. Appert, K. Arai, M. C. Araya, J. S. Areeda, M. Arène, N. Arnaud, K. G. Arun, S. Ascenzi, G. Ashton, S. M. Aston, P. Astone, F. Aubin, P. Aufmuth, K. AultONeal, C. Austin, V. Avendano, A. Avila-Alvarez, S. Babak, P. Bacon, F. Badaracco, M. K. M. Bader, S. Bae, P. T. Baker, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, S. W. Ballmer, S. Banagiri, J. C. Barayoga, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, K. Barkett, S. Barnum, F. Barone, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, J. Bartlett, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, A. Basti, M. Bawaj, J. C. Bayley, M. Bazzan, B. Bécsy, M. Bejger, I. Belahcene, A. S. Bell, D. Beniwal, B. K. Berger, G. Bergmann, S. Bernuzzi, J. J. Bero, C. P. L. Berry, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, J. Betzwieser, R. Bhandare, J. Bidler, I. A. Bilenko, S. A. Bilgili, G. Billingsley, J. Birch, R. Birney, O. Birnholtz, S. Biscans, S. Biscoveanu, A. Bisht, M. Bitossi, M. A. Bizouard, J. K. Blackburn, C. D. Blair, D. G. Blair, R. M. Blair, S. Bloemen, N. Bode, M. Boer, Y. Boetzel, G. Bogaert, F. Bondu, E. Bonilla, R. Bonnand, P. Booker, B. A. Boom, C. D. Booth, R. Bork, V. Boschi, S. Bose, K. Bossie, V. Bossilkov, J. Bosveld, Y. Bouffanais, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, A. Bramley, M. Branchesi, J. E. Brau, T. Briant, J. H. Briggs, F. Brighenti, A. Brillet, M. Brinkmann, V. Brisson, P. Brockill, A. F. Brooks, D. D. Brown, S. Brunett, A. Buikema, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, A. Buonanno, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, R. L. Byer, M. Cabero, L. Cadonati, G. Cagnoli, C. Cahillane, J. Calderón Bustillo, T. A. Callister, E. Calloni, J. B. Camp, W. A. Campbell, K. C. Cannon, H. Cao, J. Cao, E. Capocasa, F. Carbognani, S. Caride, M. F. Carney, G. Carullo, J. Casanueva Diaz, C. Casentini, S. Caudill, M. Cavaglià, F. Cavalier, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, P. Cerdá-Durán, G. Cerretani, E. Cesarini, O. Chaibi, K. Chakravarti, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, E. A. Chase, E. Chassande-Mottin, D. Chatterjee, M. Chaturvedi, B. D. Cheeseboro, H. Y. Chen, X. Chen, Y. Chen, H.-P. Cheng, C. K. Cheong, H. Y. Chia, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, G. Cho, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, S. Chua, K. W. Chung, S. Chung, G. Ciani, A. A. Ciobanu, R. Ciolfi, F. Cipriano, A. Cirone, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, P. Clearwater, F. Cleva, C. Cocchieri, E. Coccia, P.-F. Cohadon, D. Cohen, R. Colgan, M. Colleoni, C. G. Collette, C. Collins, L. R. Cominsky, M. Constancio, L. Conti, S. J. Cooper, P. Corban, T. R. Corbitt, I. Cordero-Carrión, K. R. Corley, N. Cornish, A. Corsi, S. Cortese, C. A. Costa, R. Cotesta, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, J.-P. Coulon, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, P. B. Covas, E. E. Cowan, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, J. D. E. Creighton, T. D. Creighton, J. Cripe, M. Croquette, S. G. Crowder, T. J. Cullen, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, E. Cuoco, T. Dal Canton, G. Dálya, S. L. Danilishin, S. D'Antonio, K. Danzmann, A. Dasgupta, C. F. Da Silva Costa, L. E. H. Datrier, V. Dattilo, I. Dave, M. Davier, D. Davis, E. J. Daw, D. DeBra, M. Deenadayalan, J. Degallaix, M. De Laurentis, S. Deléglise, W. Del Pozzo, L. M. DeMarchi, N. Demos, T. Dent, M. Denys, R. De Pietri, J. Derby, R. De Rosa, C. De Rossi, R. DeSalvo, O. de Varona, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. Díaz, T. Dietrich, L. Di Fiore, M. Di Giovanni, T. Di Girolamo, A. Di Lieto, B. Ding, S. Di Pace, F. Di Renzo, A. Dmitriev, Z. Doctor, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, I. Dorrington, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, J. C. Driggers, Z. Du, J.-G. Ducoin, P. Dupej, S. E. Dwyer, P. J. Easter, T. B. Edo, M. C. Edwards, A. Effler, P. Ehrens, J. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, M. Eisenmann, R. A. Eisenstein, R. C. Essick, H. Estelles, D. Estevez, Z. B. Etienne, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, V. Fafone, H. Fair, S. Fairhurst, X. Fan, S. Farinon, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, E. J. Fauchon-Jones, M. Favata, M. Fays, M. Fazio, C. Fee, J. Feicht, M. M. Fejer, F. Feng, A. Fernandez-Galiana, I. Ferrante, E. C. Ferreira, T. A. Ferreira, F. Ferrini, F. Fidecaro, I. Fiori, D. Fiorucci, M. Fishbach, R. P. Fisher, J. M. Fishner, M. Fitz-Axen, R. Flaminio, M. Fletcher, E. Flynn, H. Fong, J. A. Font, P. W. F. Forsyth, J.-D. Fournier, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, V. Frey, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. A. Gabbard, B. U. Gadre, S. M. Gaebel, J. R. Gair, L. Gammaitoni, M. R. Ganija, S. G. Gaonkar, A. Garcia, C. García-Quirós, F. Garufi, B. Gateley, S. Gaudio, G. Gaur, V. Gayathri, G. Gemme, E. Genin, A. Gennai, D. George, J. George, L. Gergely, V. Germain, S. Ghonge, Abhirup Ghosh, Archisman Ghosh, S. Ghosh, B. Giacomazzo, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, A. Giazotto, K. Gill, G. Giordano, L. Glover, P. Godwin, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, B. Goncharov, G. González, J. M. Gonzalez Castro, A. Gopakumar, M. L. Gorodetsky, S. E. Gossan, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, A. Grado, C. Graef, M. Granata, A. Grant, S. Gras, P. Grassia, C. Gray, R. Gray, G. Greco, A. C. Green, R. Green, E. M. Gretarsson, P. Groot, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, P. Gruning, G. M. Guidi, H. K. Gulati, Y. Guo, A. Gupta, M. K. Gupta, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, L. Haegel, O. Halim, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, E. Z. Hamilton, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, O. A. Hannuksela, J. Hanson, T. Hardwick, K. Haris, J. Harms, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, C.-J. Haster, K. Haughian, F. J. Hayes, J. Healy, A. Heidmann, M. C. Heintze, H. Heitmann, P. Hello, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, A. W. Heptonstall, F. J. Hernandez, M. Heurs, S. Hild, T. Hinderer, D. Hoak, S. Hochheim, D. Hofman, A. M. Holgado, N. A. Holland, K. Holt, D. E. Holz, P. Hopkins, C. Horst, J. Hough, E. J. Howell, C. G. Hoy, A. Hreibi, E. A. Huerta, D. Huet, B. Hughey, M. Hulko, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, B. Idzkowski, A. Iess, C. Ingram, R. Inta, G. Intini, B. Irwin, H. N. Isa, J.-M. Isac, M. Isi, B. R. Iyer, K. Izumi, T. Jacqmin, S. J. Jadhav, K. Jani, N. N. Janthalur, P. Jaranowski, A. C. Jenkins, J. Jiang, D. S. Johnson, A. W. Jones, D. I. Jones, R. Jones, R. J. G. Jonker, L. Ju, J. Junker, C. V. Kalaghatgi, V. Kalogera, B. Kamai, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. J. Kapadia, S. Karki, K. S. Karvinen, R. Kashyap, M. Kasprzack, S. Katsanevas, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, K. Kawabe, N. V. Keerthana, F. Kéfélian, D. Keitel, R. Kennedy, J. S. Key, F. Y. Khalili, H. Khan, I. Khan, S. Khan, Z. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, M. Khursheed, N. Kijbunchoo, Chunglee Kim, J. C. Kim, K. Kim, W. Kim, W. S. Kim, Y.-M. Kim, C. Kimball, E. J. King, P. J. King, M. Kinley-Hanlon, R. Kirchhoff, J. S. Kissel, L. Kleybolte, J. H. Klika, S. Klimenko, T. D. Knowles, P. Koch, S. M. Koehlenbeck, G. Koekoek, S. Koley, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, N. Koper, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, I. Kowalska, D. B. Kozak, V. Kringel, N. Krishnendu, A. Królak, G. Kuehn, A. Kumar, P. Kumar, R. Kumar, S. Kumar, L. Kuo, A. Kutynia, S. Kwang, B. D. Lackey, K. H. Lai, T. L. Lam, M. Landry, B. B. Lane, R. N. Lang, J. Lange, B. Lantz, R. K. Lanza, A. Lartaux-Vollard, P. D. Lasky, M. Laxen, A. Lazzarini, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, S. Leavey, Y. K. Lecoeuche, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, H. W. Lee, J. Lee, K. Lee, J. Lehmann, A. Lenon, N. Leroy, N. Letendre, Y. Levin, J. Li, K. J. L. Li, T. G. F. Li, X. Li, F. Lin, F. Linde, S. D. Linker, T. B. Littenberg, J. Liu, X. Liu, R. K. L. Lo, N. A. Lockerbie, L. T. London, A. Longo, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, M. Lormand, G. Losurdo, J. D. Lough, C. O. Lousto, G. Lovelace, M. E. Lower, H. Lück, D. Lumaca, A. P. Lundgren, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, R. Macas, S. Macfoy, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, A. Macquet, F. Magaña-Sandoval, L. Magaña Zertuche, R. M. Magee, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, A. Malik, N. Man, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, M. Mantovani, F. Marchesoni, F. Marion, S. Márka, Z. Márka, C. Markakis, A. S. Markosyan, A. Markowitz, E. Maros, A. Marquina, S. Marsat, F. Martelli, I. W. Martin, R. M. Martin, D. V. Martynov, K. Mason, E. Massera, A. Masserot, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, S. Mastrogiovanni, A. Matas, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, N. Mazumder, J. J. McCann, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, L. McCuller, S. C. McGuire, J. McIver, D. J. McManus, T. McRae, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, M. Mehmet, A. K. Mehta, J. Meidam, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, R. A. Mercer, L. Mereni, E. L. Merilh, M. Merzougui, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, R. Metzdorff, P. M. Meyers, H. Miao, C. Michel, H. Middleton, E. E. Mikhailov, L. Milano, A. L. Miller, A. Miller, M. Millhouse, J. C. Mills, M. C. Milovich-Goff, O. Minazzoli, Y. Minenkov, A. Mishkin, C. Mishra, T. Mistry, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, G. Mo, D. Moffa, K. Mogushi, S. R. P. Mohapatra, M. Montani, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, G. Moreno, S. Morisaki, B. Mours, C. M. Mow-Lowry, Arunava Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, N. Mukund, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, E. A. Muñiz, M. Muratore, P. G. Murray, I. Nardecchia, L. Naticchioni, R. K. Nayak, J. Neilson, G. Nelemans, T. J. N. Nelson, M. Nery, A. Neunzert, K. Y. Ng, S. Ng, P. Nguyen, D. Nichols, S. Nissanke, F. Nocera, C. North, L. K. Nuttall, M. Obergaulinger, J. Oberling, B. D. O'Brien, G. D. O'Dea, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, H. Ohta, M. A. Okada, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, Richard J. Oram, B. O'Reilly, R. G. Ormiston, L. F. Ortega, R. O'Shaughnessy, S. Ossokine, D. J. Ottaway, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. E. Pace, G. Pagano, M. A. Page, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, C. Palomba, A. Pal-Singh, Huang-Wei Pan, B. Pang, P. T. H. Pang, C. Pankow, F. Pannarale, B. C. Pant, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, A. Parida, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, M. Patil, B. Patricelli, B. L. Pearlstone, C. Pedersen, M. Pedraza, R. Pedurand, A. Pele, S. Penn, C. J. Perez, A. Perreca, H. P. Pfeiffer, M. Phelps, K. S. Phukon, O. J. Piccinni, M. Pichot, F. Piergiovanni, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, M. Pirello, M. Pitkin, R. Poggiani, D. Y. T. Pong, S. Ponrathnam, P. Popolizio, E. K. Porter, J. Powell, A. K. Prajapati, J. Prasad, K. Prasai, R. Prasanna, G. Pratten, T. Prestegard, S. Privitera, G. A. Prodi, L. G. Prokhorov, O. Puncken, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, M. Pürrer, H. Qi, V. Quetschke, P. J. Quinonez, E. A. Quintero, R. Quitzow-James, F. J. Raab, H. Radkins, N. Radulescu, P. Raffai, S. Raja, C. Rajan, B. Rajbhandari, M. Rakhmanov, K. E. Ramirez, A. Ramos-Buades, Javed Rana, K. Rao, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, J. Read, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, W. Ren, F. Ricci, C. J. Richardson, J. W. Richardson, P. M. Ricker, K. Riles, M. Rizzo, N. A. Robertson, R. Robie, F. Robinet, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, M. Romanelli, R. Romano, C. L. Romel, J. H. Romie, K. Rose, D. Rosińska, S. G. Rosofsky, M. P. Ross, S. Rowan, A. Rüdiger, P. Ruggi, G. Rutins, K. Ryan, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, M. Sakellariadou, L. Salconi, M. Saleem, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, E. J. Sanchez, L. E. Sanchez, N. Sanchis-Gual, V. Sandberg, J. R. Sanders, K. A. Santiago, N. Sarin, B. Sassolas, P. R. Saulson, O. Sauter, R. L. Savage, P. Schale, M. Scheel, J. Scheuer, F. Schiettekatte, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Schönbeck, E. Schreiber, B. W. Schulte, B. F. Schutz, S. G. Schwalbe, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, E. Seidel, D. Sellers, A. S. Sengupta, N. Sennett, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, A. Sergeev, Y. Setyawati, D. A. Shaddock, T. Shaffer, M. S. Shahriar, M. B. Shaner, L. Shao, P. Sharma, P. Shawhan, H. Shen, R. Shink, D. H. Shoemaker, D. M. Shoemaker, S. ShyamSundar, K. Siellez, M. Sieniawska, D. Sigg, A. D. Silva, L. P. Singer, N. Singh, A. Singhal, A. M. Sintes, S. Sitmukhambetov, V. Skliris, B. J. J. Slagmolen, T. J. Slaven-Blair, J. R. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, S. Somala, E. J. Son, B. Sorazu, F. Sorrentino, T. Souradeep, E. Sowell, A. P. Spencer, A. K. Srivastava, V. Srivastava, K. Staats, C. Stachie, M. Standke, D. A. Steer, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, S. P. Stevenson, D. Stocks, R. Stone, D. J. Stops, K. A. Strain, G. Stratta, S. E. Strigin, A. Strunk, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, V. Sudhir, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, S. Sunil, J. Suresh, P. J. Sutton, B. L. Swinkels, M. J. Szczepańczyk, M. Tacca, S. C. Tait, C. Talbot, D. Talukder, D. B. Tanner, M. Tápai, A. Taracchini, J. D. Tasson, R. Taylor, F. Thies, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, S. R. Thondapu, K. A. Thorne, E. Thrane, Shubhanshu Tiwari, Srishti Tiwari, V. Tiwari, K. Toland, M. Tonelli, Z. Tornasi, A. Torres-Forné, C. I. Torrie, D. Töyrä, F. Travasso, G. Traylor, M. C. Tringali, A. Trovato, L. Trozzo, R. Trudeau, K. W. Tsang, M. Tse, R. Tso, L. Tsukada, D. Tsuna, D. Tuyenbayev, K. Ueno, D. Ugolini, C. S. Unnikrishnan, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. Van Den Broeck, D. C. Vander-Hyde, L. van der Schaaf, J. V. van Heijningen, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vardaro, V. Varma, S. Vass, M. Vasúth, A. Vecchio, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, G. Venugopalan, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Viceré, A. D. Viets, D. J. Vine, J.-Y. Vinet, S. Vitale, T. Vo, H. Vocca, C. Vorvick, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, R. Walet, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, G. Wang, H. Wang, J. Z. Wang, W. H. Wang, Y. F. Wang, R. L. Ward, Z. A. Warden, J. Warner, M. Was, J. Watchi, B. Weaver, L.-W. Wei, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, F. Wellmann, L. Wen, E. K. Wessel, P. Weßels, J. W. Westhouse, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, B. F. Whiting, C. Whittle, D. M. Wilken, D. Williams, A. R. Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, M. H. Wimmer, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Woehler, J. K. Wofford, J. Worden, J. L. Wright, D. S. Wu, D. M. Wysocki, L. Xiao, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, L. Yang, M. J. Yap, M. Yazback, D. W. Yeeles, Hang Yu, Haocun Yu, S. H. R. Yuen, M. Yvert, A. K. Zadrozny, A. Zadrożny, M. Zanolin, T. Zelenova, J.-P. Zendri, M. Zevin, J. Zhang, L. Zhang, T. Zhang, C. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, X. J. Zhu, M. E. Zucker, J. Zweizig, LIGO Scientific Collaboration, the Virgo Collaboration
    The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 870, Issue 2, article id. 134, 16 pp. (2019) (Jan 2019) [ADS]
  • Three new VHS-DES Quasars at 6.7 < z < 6.9 and Emission Line Properties at z > 6.5
    S. L. Reed, M. Banerji, G. D. Becker, P. C. Hewett, P. Martini, R. G. McMahon, E. Pons, M. Rauch, T. M. C. Abbott, S. Allam, J. Annis, S. Avila, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, J. De Vicente, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, A. E. Evrard, B. Flaugher, J. Frieman, J. Garcia-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. Gruen, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, D. L. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, B. Hoyle, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, O. Lahav, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, J. L. Marshall, R. Miquel, R. L. C. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, A. Roodman, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, S. Serrano, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, D. L. Tucker, V. Vikram
    arXiv:1901.07456 (Jan 2019) [ADS]
  • Data-driven estimation of the invisible energy of cosmic ray showers with the Pierre Auger Observatory
    The Pierre Auger Collaboration, A. Aab, P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, I. F. M. Albuquerque, J. M. Albury, I. Allekotte, A. Almela, J. Alvarez Castillo, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, G. A. Anastasi, L. Anchordoqui, B. Andrada, S. Andringa, C. Aramo, H. Asorey, P. Assis, G. Avila, A. M. Badescu, A. Bakalova, A. Balaceanu, F. Barbato, R. J. Barreira Luz, S. Baur, K. H. Becker, J. A. Bellido, C. Berat, M. E. Bertaina, X. Bertou, P. L. Biermann, J. Biteau, S. G. Blaess, A. Blanco, J. Blazek, C. Bleve, M. Boháčová, D. Boncioli, C. Bonifazi, N. Borodai, A. M. Botti, J. Brack, T. Bretz, A. Bridgeman, F. L. Briechle, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, S. Buitink, M. Buscemi, K. S. Caballero-Mora, L. Caccianiga, L. Calcagni, A. Cancio, F. Canfora, J. M. Carceller, R. Caruso, A. Castellina, F. Catalani, G. Cataldi, L. Cazon, M. Cerda, J. A. Chinellato, J. Chudoba, L. Chytka, R. W. Clay, A. C. Cobos Cerutti, R. Colalillo, A. Coleman, M. R. Coluccia, R. Conceição, A. Condorelli, G. Consolati, F. Contreras, M. J. Cooper, S. Coutu, C. E. Covault, B. Daniel, S. Dasso, K. Daumiller, B. R. Dawson, J. A. Day, R. M. de Almeida, S. J. de Jong, G. De Mauro, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, I. De Mitri, J. de Oliveira, F. O. de Oliveira Salles, V. de Souza, J. Debatin, M. del Río, O. Deligny, N. Dhital, M. L. Díaz Castro, F. Diogo, C. Dobrigkeit, J. C. D'Olivo, Q. Dorosti, R. C. dos Anjos, M. T. Dova, A. Dundovic, J. Ebr, R. Engel, M. Erdmann, C. O. Escobar, A. Etchegoyen, H. Falcke, J. Farmer, G. Farrar, A. C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, F. Feldbusch, F. Fenu, L. P. Ferreyro, J. M. Figueira, A. Filipčič, M. M. Freire, T. Fujii, A. Fuster, B. García, H. Gemmeke, A. Gherghel-Lascu, P. L. Ghia, U. Giaccari, M. Giammarchi, M. Giller, D. Głas, J. Glombitza, F. Gobbi, G. Golup, M. Gómez Berisso, P. F. Gómez Vitale, J. P. Gongora, N. González, I. Goos, D. Góra, A. Gorgi, M. Gottowik, T. D. Grubb, F. Guarino, G. P. Guedes, E. Guido, R. Halliday, M. R. Hampel, P. Hansen, D. Harari, T. A. Harrison, V. M. Harvey, A. Haungs, T. Hebbeker, D. Heck, P. Heimann, G. C. Hill, C. Hojvat, E. M. Holt, P. Homola, J. R. Hörandel, P. Horvath, M. Hrabovský, T. Huege, J. Hulsman, A. Insolia, P. G. Isar, I. Jandt, J. A. Johnsen, M. Josebachuili, J. Jurysek, A. Kääpä, K. H. Kampert, B. Keilhauer, N. Kemmerich, J. Kemp, H. O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, R. Krause, D. Kuempel, G. Kukec Mezek, A. Kuotb Awad, B. L. Lago, D. LaHurd, R. G. Lang, R. Legumina, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, V. Lenok, A. Letessier-Selvon, I. Lhenry-Yvon, O. C. Lippmann, D. Lo Presti, L. Lopes, R. López, A. López Casado, R. Lorek, Q. Luce, A. Lucero, M. Malacari, G. Mancarella, D. Mandat, B. C. Manning, P. Mantsch, A. G. Mariazzi, I. C. Mariş, G. Marsella, D. Martello, H. Martinez, O. Martínez Bravo, M. Mastrodicasa, H. J. Mathes, S. Mathys, J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, E. Mayotte, P. O. Mazur, G. Medina-Tanco, D. Melo, A. Menshikov, K.-D. Merenda, S. Michal, M. I. Micheletti, L. Middendorf, L. Miramonti, B. Mitrica, D. Mockler, S. Mollerach, F. Montanet, C. Morello, G. Morlino, M. Mostafá, A. L. Müller, M. A. Muller, S. Müller, R. Mussa, L. Nellen, P. H. Nguyen, M. Niculescu-Oglinzanu, M. Niechciol, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, V. Novotny, L. Nožka, A Nucita, L. A. Núñez, A. Olinto, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, M. P. Panetta, P. Papenbreer, G. Parente, A. Parra, M. Pech, F. Pedreira, J. Pękala, R. Pelayo, J. Peña-Rodriguez, L. A. S. Pereira, M. Perlin, L. Perrone, C. Peters, S. Petrera, J. Phuntsok, T. Pierog, M. Pimenta, V. Pirronello, M. Platino, J. Poh, B. Pont, C. Porowski, R. R. Prado, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, A. Puyleart, S. Querchfeld, S. Quinn, R. Ramos-Pollan, J. Rautenberg, D. Ravignani, M. Reininghaus, J. Ridky, F. Riehn, M. Risse, P. Ristori, V. Rizi, W. Rodrigues de Carvalho, J. Rodriguez Rojo, M. J. Roncoroni, M. Roth, E. Roulet, A. C. Rovero, P. Ruehl, S. J. Saffi, A. Saftoiu, F. Salamida, H. Salazar, G. Salina, J. D. Sanabria Gomez, F. Sánchez, E. M. Santos, E. Santos, F. Sarazin, R. Sarmento, C. Sarmiento-Cano, R. Sato, P. Savina, M. Schauer, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, M. Schimassek, M. Schimp, F. Schlüter, D. Schmidt, O. Scholten, P. Schovánek, F. G. Schröder, S. Schröder, J. Schumacher, S. J. Sciutto, M. Scornavacche, R. C. Shellard, G. Sigl, G. Silli, O. Sima, R. Šmída, G. R. Snow, P. Sommers, J. F. Soriano, J. Souchard, R. Squartini, D. Stanca, S. Stanič, J. Stasielak, P. Stassi, M. Stolpovskiy, A. Streich, F. Suarez, M. Suárez-Durán, T. Sudholz, T. Suomijärvi, A. D. Supanitsky, J. Šupík, Z. Szadkowski, A. Taboada, O. A. Taborda, A. Tapia, C. Timmermans, C. J. Todero Peixoto, B. Tomé, G. Torralba Elipe, A. Travaini, P. Travnicek, M. Trini, M. Tueros, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, M. Urban, J. F. Valdés Galicia, I. Valiño, L. Valore, P. van Bodegom, A. M. van den Berg, A. van Vliet, E. Varela, B. Vargas Cárdenas, D. Veberič, C. Ventura, I. D. Vergara Quispe, V. Verzi, J. Vicha, L. Villaseñor, J. Vink, S. Vorobiov, H. Wahlberg, A. A. Watson, M. Weber, A. Weindl, M. Wiedeński, L. Wiencke, H. Wilczyński, T. Winchen, M. Wirtz, D. Wittkowski, B. Wundheiler, L. Yang, A. Yushkov, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, L. Zehrer, A. Zepeda, B. Zimmermann, M. Ziolkowski, Z. Zong, F. Zuccarello
    arXiv:1901.08040 (Jan 2019) [ADS]
  • Diamond Detectors for Direct Detection of Sub-GeV Dark Matter
    Noah Kurinsky, To Chin Yu, Yonit Hochberg, Blas Cabrera
    arXiv:1901.07569 (Jan 2019) [ADS]
  • Constraining Sterile Neutrino Interpretations of the LSND and MiniBooNE Anomalies with Coherent Neutrino Scattering Experiments
    Carlos Blanco, Dan Hooper, Pedro Machado
    arXiv:1901.08094 (Jan 2019) [ADS]
  • Higgs Physics at the HL-LHC and HE-LHC
    M. Cepeda, S. Gori, P. Ilten, M. Kado, F. Riva, R. Abdul Khalek, A. Aboubrahim, J. Alimena, S. Alioli, A. Alves, C. Asawatangtrakuldee, A. Azatov, P. Azzi, S. Bailey, S. Banerjee, E. L. Barberio, D. Barducci, G. Barone, M. Bauer, C. Bautista, P. Bechtle, K. Becker, A. Benaglia, M. Bengala, N. Berger, C. Bertella, A. Bethani, A. Betti, A. Biekotter, F. Bishara, D. Bloch, P. Bokan, O. Bondu, M. Bonvini, L. Borgonovi, M. Borsato, S. Boselli, S. Braibant-Giacomelli, G. Buchalla, L. Cadamuro, C. Caillol, A. Calandri, A. Calderon Tazon, J. M. Campbell, F. Caola, M. Capozi, M. Carena, C. M. Carloni Calame, A. Carmona, E. Carquin, A. Carvalho Antunes De Oliveira, A. Castaneda Hernandez, O. Cata, A. Celis, A. Cerri, F. Cerutti, G. S. Chahal, A. Chakraborty, G. Chaudhary, X. Chen, A. S. Chisholm, R. Contino, A. J. Costa, R. Covarelli, N. Craig, D. Curtin, L. D'Eramo, N. P. Dang, P. Das, S. Dawson, O. A. De Aguiar Francisco, J. de Blas, S. De Curtis, N. De Filippis, H. De la Torre, L. de Lima, A. De Wit, C. Delaere, M. Delcourt, M. Delmastro, S. Demers, N. Dev, R. Di Nardo, S. Di Vita, S. Dildick, L. A. F. do Prado, M. Donadelli, D. Du, G. Durieux, M. Dührssen, O. Eberhardt, K. El Morabit, J. Elias-Miro, J. Ellis, C. Englert, R. Essig, S. Falke, M. Farina, A. Ferrari, A. Ferroglia, M. C. N. Fiolhais, M. Flechl, S. Folgueras, E. Fontanesi, P. Francavilla, R. Franceschini, R. Frederix, S. Frixione, G. Gómez-Ceballos, A. Gabrielli, S. Gadatsch, M. Gallinaro, A. Gandrakota, J. Gao, F. M. Garay Walls, T. Gehrmann, Y. Gershtein, T. Ghosh, A. Gilbert, R. Glein, E. W. N. Glover, R. Gomez-Ambrosio, R. Gonçalo, D. Gonçalves, M. Gorbahn, E. Gouveia, M. Gouzevitch, P. Govoni, M. Grazzini, B. Greenberg, K. Grimm, A. V. Gritsan, A. Grohsjean, C. Grojean, J. Gu, R. Gugel, R. S. Gupta, C. B. Gwilliam, S. Höche, M. Haacke, Y. Haddad, U. Haisch, G. N. Hamity, T. Han, L. A. Harland-Lang, R. Harnik, S. Heinemeyer, G. Heinrich, B. Henning, V. Hirschi, K. Hoepfner, J. M. Hogan, S. Homiller, Y. Huang, A. Huss, S. Jézéquel, Sa. Jain, S. P. Jones, K. Köneke, J. Kalinowski, J. F. Kamenik, M. Kaplan, A. Karlberg, M. Kaur, P. Keicher, M. Kerner, A. Khanov, J. Kieseler, J. H. Kim, M. Kim, T. Klijnsma, F. Kling, M. Klute, J. R. Komaragiri, K. Kong, J. Kozaczuk, P Kozow, C. Krause, S. Lai, J. Langford, B. Le, L. Lechner, W. A. Leight, K. J. C. Leney, T. Lenz, C-Q. Li, H. Li, Q. Li, S. Liebler, J. Lindert, D. Liu, J. Liu, Y. Liu, Z. Liu, D. Lombardo, A. Long, K. Long, I. Low, G. Luisoni, L. L. Ma, A.-M. Magnan, D. Majumder, A. Malinauskas, F. Maltoni, M. L. Mangano, G. Marchiori, A. C. Marini, A. Martin, S. Marzani, A. Massironi, K. T. Matchev, R. D. Matheus, K. Mazumdar, J. Mazzitelli, A. E. Mcdougall, P. Meade, P. Meridiani, A. B. Meyer, E. Michielin, P. Milenovic, V. Milosevic, K. Mimasu, B. Mistlberger, M. Mlynarikova, M. Mondragon, P. F. Monni, G. Montagna, F. Monti, M. Moreno Llacer, A. Mueck, P. C. Muiño, C. Murphy, W. J. Murray, P. Musella, M. Narain, R. F. Naranjo Garcia, P. Nath, M. Neubert, O. Nicrosini, K. Nikolopoulos, A. Nisati, J. M. No, M. L. Ojeda, S. A. Olivares Pino, A. Onofre, G. Ortona, S. Pagan Griso, D. Pagani, E. Palencia Cortezon, C. Palmer, C. Pandini, G. Panico, L. Panwar, D. Pappadopulo, M. Park, R. Patel, F. Paucar-Velasquez, K. Pedro, L. Pernie, L. Perrozzi, B. A. Petersen, E. Petit, G. Petrucciani, G. Piacquadio, F. Piccinini, M. Pieri, T. Plehn, S. Pokorski, A. Pomarol, E. Ponton, S. Pozzorini, S. Prestel, K. Prokofiev, M. Ramsey-Musolf, E. Re, N. P. Readioff, D. Redigolo, L. Reina, E. Reynolds, M. Riembau, F. Rikkert, T. Robens, R. Roentsch, J. Rojo, N. Rompotis, J. Rorie, J. Rosiek, J. Roskes, J. T. Ruderman, N. Sahoo, S. Saito, R. Salerno, P. H. Sales De Bruin, A. Salvucci, K. Sandeep, J. Santiago, R. Santo, V. Sanz, U. Sarica, A. Savin, A. Savoy-Navarro, S. Sawant, A. C. Schaffer, M. Schlaffer, A. Schmidt, B. Schneider, R. Schoefbeck, M. Schröder, M. Scodeggio, E. Scott, L. Scyboz, M. Selvaggi, L. Sestini, H.-S. Shao, A. Shivaji, L. Silvestrini, L. Simon, K. Sinha, Y. Soreq, M. Spannowsky, M. Spira, D. Spitzbart, E. Stamou, J. Stark, T. Stefaniak, B. Stieger, G. Strong, M. Szleper, K. Tackmann, M. Takeuchi, S. Taroni, M. Testa, A. Thamm, V. Theeuwes, L. A. Thomsen, S. Tkaczyk, R. Torre, F. Tramontano, K. A. Ulmer, T. Vantalon, L. Vecchi, R. Vega-Morales, E. Venturini, M. Verducci, C. Vernieri, T. Vickey, M. Vidal Marono, P. Vischia, E. Vryonidou, P. Wagner, V. M. Walbrecht, L.-T. Wang, N. Wardle, D. R. Wardrope, G. Weiglein, S. Wertz, M. Wielers, J. M. Williams, R. Wolf, A. Wulzer, M. Xiao, H. T. Yang, E. Yazgan, Z. Yin, T. You, F. Yu, G. Zanderighi, D. Zanzi, M. Zaro, S. C. Zenz, D. Zerwas, M. Zgubič, J. Zhang, L. Zhang, W. Zhang, X. Zhao, Y.-M. Zhong
    arXiv:1902.00134 (Jan 2019) [ADS]
  • Low-Latency Gravitational Wave Alerts for Multi-Messenger Astronomy During the Second Advanced LIGO and Virgo Observing Run
    The LIGO Scientific Collaboration, the Virgo Collaboration, B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, S. Abraham, F. Acernese, K. Ackley, C. Adams, R. X. Adhikari, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, M. Agathos, K. Agatsuma, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, L. Aiello, A. Ain, P. Ajith, G. Allen, A. Allocca, M. A. Aloy, P. A. Altin, A. Amato, A. Ananyeva, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, S. V. Angelova, S. Antier, S. Appert, K. Arai, M. C. Araya, J. S. Areeda, M. Arène, N. Arnaud, K. G. Arun, S. Ascenzi, G. Ashton, S. M. Aston, P. Astone, F. Aubin, P. Aufmuth, K. AultONeal, C. Austin, V. Avendano, A. Avila-Alvarez, S. Babak, P. Bacon, F. Badaracco, M. K. M. Bader, S. Bae, P. T. Baker, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, S. W. Ballmer, S. Banagiri, J. C. Barayoga, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, K. Barkett, S. Barnum, F. Barone, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, J. Bartlett, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, A. Basti, M. Bawaj, J. C. Bayley, M. Bazzan, B. Bécsy, M. Bejger, I. Belahcene, A. S. Bell, D. Beniwal, B. K. Berger, G. Bergmann, S. Bernuzzi, J. J. Bero, C. P. L. Berry, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, J. Betzwieser, R. Bhandare, J. Bidler, I. A. Bilenko, S. A. Bilgili, G. Billingsley, J. Birch, R. Birney, O. Birnholtz, S. Biscans, S. Biscoveanu, A. Bisht, M. Bitossi, M. A. Bizouard, J. K. Blackburn, C. D. Blair, D. G. Blair, R. M. Blair, S. Bloemen, N. Bode, M. Boer, Y. Boetzel, G. Bogaert, F. Bondu, E. Bonilla, R. Bonnand, P. Booker, B. A. Boom, C. D. Booth, R. Bork, V. Boschi, S. Bose, K. Bossie, V. Bossilkov, J. Bosveld, Y. Bouffanais, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, A. Bramley, M. Branchesi, J. E. Brau, T. Briant, J. H. Briggs, F. Brighenti, A. Brillet, M. Brinkmann, V. Brisson, P. Brockill, A. F. Brooks, D. D. Brown, S. Brunett, A. Buikema, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, A. Buonanno, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, R. L. Byer, M. Cabero, L. Cadonati, G. Cagnoli, C. Cahillane, J. Calderón Bustillo, T. A. Callister, E. Calloni, J. B. Camp, W. A. Campbell, M. Canepa, K. C. Cannon, H. Cao, J. Cao, E. Capocasa, F. Carbognani, S. Caride, M. F. Carney, G. Carullo, J. Casanueva Diaz, C. Casentini, S. Caudill, M. Cavaglià, F. Cavalier, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, P. Cerdá-Durán, G. Cerretani, E. Cesarini, O. Chaibi, K. Chakravarti, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, E. A. Chase, E. Chassande-Mottin, D. Chatterjee, M. Chaturvedi, K. Chatziioannou, B. D. Cheeseboro, H. Y. Chen, X. Chen, Y. Chen, H.-P. Cheng, C. K. Cheong, H. Y. Chia, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, G. Cho, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, S. Chua, K. W. Chung, S. Chung, G. Ciani, A. A. Ciobanu, R. Ciolfi, F. Cipriano, A. Cirone, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, P. Clearwater, F. Cleva, C. Cocchieri, E. Coccia, P.-F. Cohadon, D. Cohen, R. Colgan, M. Colleoni, C. G. Collette, C. Collins, L. R. Cominsky, M. Constancio, L. Conti, S. J. Cooper, P. Corban, T. R. Corbitt, I. Cordero-Carrión, K. R. Corley, N. Cornish, A. Corsi, S. Cortese, C. A. Costa, R. Cotesta, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, J.-P. Coulon, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, P. B. Covas, E. E. Cowan, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, J. D. E. Creighton, T. D. Creighton, J. Cripe, M. Croquette, S. G. Crowder, T. J. Cullen, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, E. Cuoco, T. Dal Canton, G. Dálya, S. L. Danilishin, S. D'Antonio, K. Danzmann, A. Dasgupta, C. F. Da Silva Costa, L. E. H. Datrier, V. Dattilo, I. Dave, M. Davier, D. Davis, E. J. Daw, D. DeBra, M. Deenadayalan, J. Degallaix, M. De Laurentis, S. Deléglise, W. Del Pozzo, L. M. DeMarchi, N. Demos, T. Dent, R. De Pietri, J. Derby, R. De Rosa, C. De Rossi, R. DeSalvo, O. de Varona, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. Díaz, T. Dietrich, L. Di Fiore, M. Di Giovanni, T. Di Girolamo, A. Di Lieto, B. Ding, S. Di Pace, I. Di Palma, F. Di Renzo, A. Dmitriev, Z. Doctor, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, I. Dorrington, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, J. C. Driggers, Z. Du, J.-G. Ducoin, P. Dupej, S. E. Dwyer, P. J. Easter, T. B. Edo, M. C. Edwards, A. Effler, P. Ehrens, J. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, M. Eisenmann, R. A. Eisenstein, R. C. Essick, H. Estelles, D. Estevez, Z. B. Etienne, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, V. Fafone, H. Fair, S. Fairhurst, X. Fan, S. Farinon, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, E. J. Fauchon-Jones, M. Favata, M. Fays, M. Fazio, C. Fee, J. Feicht, M. M. Fejer, F. Feng, A. Fernandez-Galiana, I. Ferrante, E. C. Ferreira, T. A. Ferreira, F. Ferrini, F. Fidecaro, I. Fiori, D. Fiorucci, M. Fishbach, R. P. Fisher, J. M. Fishner, M. Fitz-Axen, R. Flaminio, M. Fletcher, E. Flynn, H. Fong, J. A. Font, P. W. F. Forsyth, J.-D. Fournier, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, V. Frey, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. A. Gabbard, B. U. Gadre, S. M. Gaebel, J. R. Gair, L. Gammaitoni, M. R. Ganija, S. G. Gaonkar, A. Garcia, C. García-Quirós, F. Garufi, B. Gateley, S. Gaudio, G. Gaur, V. Gayathri, G. Gemme, E. Genin, A. Gennai, D. George, J. George, L. Gergely, V. Germain, S. Ghonge, Abhirup Ghosh, Archisman Ghosh, S. Ghosh, B. Giacomazzo, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, A. Giazotto, K. Gill, G. Giordano, L. Glover, P. Godwin, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, B. Goncharov, G. González, J. M. Gonzalez Castro, A. Gopakumar, M. L. Gorodetsky, S. E. Gossan, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, A. Grado, C. Graef, M. Granata, A. Grant, S. Gras, P. Grassia, C. Gray, R. Gray, G. Greco, A. C. Green, R. Green, E. M. Gretarsson, P. Groot, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, P. Gruning, G. M. Guidi, H. K. Gulati, Y. Guo, A. Gupta, M. K. Gupta, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, L. Haegel, O. Halim, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, E. Z. Hamilton, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, M. D. Hannam, O. A. Hannuksela, J. Hanson, T. Hardwick, K. Haris, J. Harms, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, C.-J. Haster, K. Haughian, F. J. Hayes, J. Healy, A. Heidmann, M. C. Heintze, H. Heitmann, P. Hello, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, A. W. Heptonstall, Francisco Hernandez Vivanco, M. Heurs, S. Hild, T. Hinderer, D. Hoak, S. Hochheim, D. Hofman, A. M. Holgado, N. A. Holland, K. Holt, D. E. Holz, P. Hopkins, C. Horst, J. Hough, E. J. Howell, C. G. Hoy, A. Hreibi, E. A. Huerta, D. Huet, B. Hughey, M. Hulko, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, B. Idzkowski, A. Iess, C. Ingram, R. Inta, G. Intini, B. Irwin, H. N. Isa, J.-M. Isac, M. Isi, B. R. Iyer, K. Izumi, T. Jacqmin, S. J. Jadhav, K. Jani, N. N. Janthalur, P. Jaranowski, A. C. Jenkins, J. Jiang, D. S. Johnson, A. W. Jones, D. I. Jones, R. Jones, R. J. G. Jonker, L. Ju, J. Junker, C. V. Kalaghatgi, V. Kalogera, B. Kamai, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. J. Kapadia, S. Karki, K. S. Karvinen, R. Kashyap, M. Kasprzack, S. Katsanevas, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, K. Kawabe, N. V. Keerthana, F. Kéfélian, D. Keitel, R. Kennedy, J. S. Key, F. Y. Khalili, H. Khan, I. Khan, S. Khan, Z. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, M. Khursheed, N. Kijbunchoo, Chunglee Kim, J. C. Kim, K. Kim, W. Kim, W. S. Kim, Y.-M. Kim, C. Kimball, E. J. King, P. J. King, M. Kinley-Hanlon, R. Kirchhoff, J. S. Kissel, L. Kleybolte, J. H. Klika, S. Klimenko, T. D. Knowles, P. Koch, S. M. Koehlenbeck, G. Koekoek, S. Koley, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, N. Koper, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, I. Kowalska, D. B. Kozak, V. Kringel, N. Krishnendu, A. Królak, G. Kuehn, A. Kumar, P. Kumar, R. Kumar, S. Kumar, L. Kuo, A. Kutynia, S. Kwang, B. D. Lackey, K. H. Lai, T. L. Lam, M. Landry, B. B. Lane, R. N. Lang, J. Lange, B. Lantz, R. K. Lanza, A. Lartaux-Vollard, P. D. Lasky, M. Laxen, A. Lazzarini, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, S. Leavey, Y. K. Lecoeuche, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, H. W. Lee, J. Lee, K. Lee, J. Lehmann, A. Lenon, N. Leroy, N. Letendre, Y. Levin, J. Li, K. J. L. Li, T. G. F. Li, X. Li, F. Lin, F. Linde, S. D. Linker, T. B. Littenberg, J. Liu, X. Liu, R. K. L. Lo, N. A. Lockerbie, L. T. London, A. Longo, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, M. Lormand, G. Losurdo, J. D. Lough, C. O. Lousto, G. Lovelace, M. E. Lower, H. Lück, D. Lumaca, A. P. Lundgren, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, R. Macas, S. Macfoy, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, A. Macquet, F. Magaña-Sandoval, L. Magaña Zertuche, R. M. Magee, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, A. Malik, N. Man, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, M. Mantovani, F. Marchesoni, F. Marion, S. Márka, Z. Márka, C. Markakis, A. S. Markosyan, A. Markowitz, E. Maros, A. Marquina, S. Marsat, F. Martelli, I. W. Martin, R. M. Martin, D. V. Martynov, K. Mason, E. Massera, A. Masserot, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, S. Mastrogiovanni, A. Matas, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, N. Mazumder, J. J. McCann, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, L. McCuller, S. C. McGuire, J. McIver, D. J. McManus, T. McRae, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, M. Mehmet, A. K. Mehta, J. Meidam, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, R. A. Mercer, L. Mereni, E. L. Merilh, M. Merzougui, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, R. Metzdorff, P. M. Meyers, H. Miao, C. Michel, H. Middleton, E. E. Mikhailov, L. Milano, A. L. Miller, A. Miller, M. Millhouse, J. C. Mills, M. C. Milovich-Goff, O. Minazzoli, Y. Minenkov, A. Mishkin, C. Mishra, T. Mistry, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, G. Mo, D. Moffa, K. Mogushi, S. R. P. Mohapatra, M. Montani, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, G. Moreno, S. Morisaki, B. Mours, C. M. Mow-Lowry, Arunava Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, N. Mukund, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, E. A. Muñiz, M. Muratore, P. G. Murray, A. Nagar, I. Nardecchia, L. Naticchioni, R. K. Nayak, J. Neilson, G. Nelemans, T. J. N. Nelson, M. Nery, A. Neunzert, K. Y. Ng, S. Ng, P. Nguyen, D. Nichols, S. Nissanke, A. Nitz, F. Nocera, C. North, L. K. Nuttall, M. Obergaulinger, J. Oberling, B. D. O'Brien, G. D. O'Dea, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, H. Ohta, M. A. Okada, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, Richard J. Oram, B. O'Reilly, R. G. Ormiston, L. F. Ortega, R. O'Shaughnessy, S. Ossokine, D. J. Ottaway, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. E. Pace, G. Pagano, M. A. Page, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, C. Palomba, A. Pal-Singh, Huang-Wei Pan, B. Pang, P. T. H. Pang, C. Pankow, F. Pannarale, B. C. Pant, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, A. Parida, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, M. Patil, B. Patricelli, B. L. Pearlstone, C. Pedersen, M. Pedraza, R. Pedurand, A. Pele, S. Penn, C. J. Perez, A. Perreca, H. P. Pfeiffer, M. Phelps, K. S. Phukon, O. J. Piccinni, M. Pichot, F. Piergiovanni, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, M. Pirello, M. Pitkin, R. Poggiani, D. Y. T. Pong, S. Ponrathnam, P. Popolizio, E. K. Porter, J. Powell, A. K. Prajapati, J. Prasad, K. Prasai, R. Prasanna, G. Pratten, T. Prestegard, S. Privitera, G. A. Prodi, L. G. Prokhorov, O. Puncken, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, M. Pürrer, H. Qi, V. Quetschke, P. J. Quinonez, E. A. Quintero, R. Quitzow-James, F. J. Raab, H. Radkins, N. Radulescu, P. Raffai, S. Raja, C. Rajan, B. Rajbhandari, M. Rakhmanov, K. E. Ramirez, A. Ramos-Buades, Javed Rana, K. Rao, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, J. Read, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, W. Ren, F. Ricci, C. J. Richardson, J. W. Richardson, P. M. Ricker, K. Riles, M. Rizzo, N. A. Robertson, R. Robie, F. Robinet, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, M. Romanelli, R. Romano, C. L. Romel, J. H. Romie, K. Rose, D. Rosińska, S. G. Rosofsky, M. P. Ross, S. Rowan, A. Rüdiger, P. Ruggi, G. Rutins, K. Ryan, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, M. Sakellariadou, L. Salconi, M. Saleem, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, E. J. Sanchez, L. E. Sanchez, N. Sanchis-Gual, V. Sandberg, J. R. Sanders, K. A. Santiago, N. Sarin, B. Sassolas, B. S. Sathyaprakash, P. R. Saulson, O. Sauter, R. L. Savage, P. Schale, M. Scheel, J. Scheuer, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Schönbeck, E. Schreiber, B. W. Schulte, B. F. Schutz, S. G. Schwalbe, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, E. Seidel, D. Sellers, A. S. Sengupta, N. Sennett, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, A. Sergeev, Y. Setyawati, D. A. Shaddock, T. Shaffer, M. S. Shahriar, M. B. Shaner, L. Shao, P. Sharma, P. Shawhan, H. Shen, R. Shink, D. H. Shoemaker, D. M. Shoemaker, S. ShyamSundar, K. Siellez, M. Sieniawska, D. Sigg, A. D. Silva, L. P. Singer, N. Singh, A. Singhal, A. M. Sintes, S. Sitmukhambetov, V. Skliris, B. J. J. Slagmolen, T. J. Slaven-Blair, J. R. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, S. Somala, E. J. Son, B. Sorazu, F. Sorrentino, T. Souradeep, E. Sowell, A. P. Spencer, A. K. Srivastava, V. Srivastava, K. Staats, C. Stachie, M. Standke, D. A. Steer, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, S. P. Stevenson, D. Stocks, R. Stone, D. J. Stops, K. A. Strain, G. Stratta, S. E. Strigin, A. Strunk, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, V. Sudhir, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, S. Sunil, J. Suresh, P. J. Sutton, B. L. Swinkels, M. J. Szczepańczyk, M. Tacca, S. C. Tait, C. Talbot, D. Talukder, D. B. Tanner, M. Tápai, A. Taracchini, J. D. Tasson, R. Taylor, F. Thies, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, S. R. Thondapu, K. A. Thorne, E. Thrane, Shubhanshu Tiwari, Srishti Tiwari, V. Tiwari, K. Toland, M. Tonelli, Z. Tornasi, A. Torres-Forné, C. I. Torrie, D. Töyrä, F. Travasso, G. Traylor, M. C. Tringali, A. Trovato, L. Trozzo, R. Trudeau, K. W. Tsang, M. Tse, R. Tso, L. Tsukada, D. Tsuna, D. Tuyenbayev, K. Ueno, D. Ugolini, C. S. Unnikrishnan, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. Van Den Broeck, D. C. Vander-Hyde, J. V. van Heijningen, L. van der Schaaf, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vardaro, V. Varma, S. Vass, M. Vasúth, A. Vecchio, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, G. Venugopalan, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Viceré, A. D. Viets, D. J. Vine, J.-Y. Vinet, S. Vitale, T. Vo, H. Vocca, C. Vorvick, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, R. Walet, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, G. Wang, H. Wang, J. Z. Wang, W. H. Wang, Y. F. Wang, R. L. Ward, Z. A. Warden, J. Warner, M. Was, J. Watchi, B. Weaver, L.-W. Wei, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, F. Wellmann, L. Wen, E. K. Wessel, P. Weßels, J. W. Westhouse, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, B. F. Whiting, C. Whittle, D. M. Wilken, D. Williams, A. R. Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, M. H. Wimmer, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Woehler, J. K. Wofford, J. Worden, J. L. Wright, D. S. Wu, D. M. Wysocki, L. Xiao, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, L. Yang, M. J. Yap, M. Yazback, D. W. Yeeles, Hang Yu, Haocun Yu, S. H. R. Yuen, M. Yvert, A. K. Zadrożny, M. Zanolin, T. Zelenova, J.-P. Zendri, M. Zevin, J. Zhang, L. Zhang, T. Zhang, C. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, X. J. Zhu, A. B. Zimmerman, M. E. Zucker, J. Zweizig
    arXiv:1901.03310 (Jan 2019) [ADS]
  • Effects of Massive Neutrinos and Dynamical Dark Energy on the Cluster Mass Function
    Rahul Biswas, Katrin Heitmann, Salman Habib, Amol Upadhye, Adrian Pope, Nicholas Frontiere
    arXiv:1901.10690 (Jan 2019) [ADS]
  • Design and Implementation of the ABRACADABRA-10 cm Axion Dark Matter Search
    Jonathan L. Ouellet, Chiara P. Salemi, Joshua W. Foster, Reyco Henning, Zachary Bogorad, Janet M. Conrad, Joseph A. Formaggio, Yonatan Kahn, Joe Minervini, Alexey Radovinsky, Nicholas L. Rodd, Benjamin R. Safdi, Jesse Thaler, Daniel Winklehner, Lindley Winslow
    arXiv:1901.10652 (Jan 2019) [ADS]
  • SENSEI: Direct-Detection Constraints on Sub-GeV Dark Matter from a Shallow Underground Run Using a Prototype Skipper-CCD
    Orr Abramoff, Liron Barak, Itay M. Bloch, Luke Chaplinsky, Michael Crisler, Dawa, Alex Drlica-Wagner, Rouven Essig, Juan Estrada, Erez Etzion, Guillermo Fernandez, Daniel Gift, Joseph Taenzer, Javier Tiffenberg, Miguel Sofo Haro, Tomer Volansky, Tien-Tien Yu
    arXiv:1901.10478 (Jan 2019) [ADS]
  • A Fermi Gamma-Ray Burst Monitor Search for Electromagnetic Signals Coincident with Gravitational-wave Candidates in Advanced LIGO's First Observing Run
    E. Burns, A. Goldstein, C. M. Hui, L. Blackburn, M. S. Briggs, V. Connaughton, R. Hamburg, D. Kocevski, P. Veres, C. A. Wilson-Hodge, E. Bissaldi, W. H. Cleveland, M. M. Giles, B. Mailyan, C. A. Meegan, W. A. Paciesas, S. Poolakkil, R. D. Preece, J. L. Racusin, O. J. Roberts, A. von Kienlin, Fermi Gamma-Ray Burst Monitor, B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, F. Acernese, K. Ackley, C. Adams, T. Adams, P. Addesso, R. X. Adhikari, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, B. Agarwal, M. Agathos, K. Agatsuma, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, L. Aiello, A. Ain, P. Ajith, B. Allen, G. Allen, A. Allocca, M. A. Aloy, P. A. Altin, A. Amato, A. Ananyeva, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, S. V. Angelova, S. Antier, S. Appert, K. Arai, M. C. Araya, J. S. Areeda, M. Arène, N. Arnaud, K. G. Arun, S. Ascenzi, G. Ashton, M. Ast, S. M. Aston, P. Astone, D. V. Atallah, F. Aubin, P. Aufmuth, C. Aulbert, K. AultONeal, C. Austin, A. Avila-Alvarez, S. Babak, P. Bacon, F. Badaracco, M. K. M. Bader, S. Bae, P. T. Baker, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, S. W. Ballmer, S. Banagiri, J. C. Barayoga, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, K. Barkett, S. Barnum, F. Barone, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, J. Bartlett, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, A. Basti, J. C. Batch, M. Bawaj, J. C. Bayley, M. Bazzan, B. Bécsy, C. Beer, M. Bejger, I. Belahcene, A. S. Bell, D. Beniwal, M. Bensch, B. K. Berger, G. Bergmann, S. Bernuzzi, J. J. Bero, C. P. L. Berry, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, J. Betzwieser, R. Bhandare, I. A. Bilenko, S. A. Bilgili, G. Billingsley, C. R. Billman, J. Birch, R. Birney, O. Birnholtz, S. Biscans, S. Biscoveanu, A. Bisht, M. Bitossi, M. A. Bizouard, J. K. Blackburn, J. Blackman, C. D. Blair, D. G. Blair, R. M. Blair, S. Bloemen, O. Bock, N. Bode, M. Boer, Y. Boetzel, G. Bogaert, A. Bohe, F. Bondu, E. Bonilla, R. Bonnand, P. Booker, B. A. Boom, C. D. Booth, R. Bork, V. Boschi, S. Bose, K. Bossie, V. Bossilkov, J. Bosveld, Y. Bouffanais, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, A. Bramley, M. Branchesi, J. E. Brau, T. Briant, F. Brighenti, A. Brillet, M. Brinkmann, V. Brisson, P. Brockill, A. F. Brooks, D. D. Brown, S. Brunett, C. C. Buchanan, A. Buikema, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, A. Buonanno, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, R. L. Byer, M. Cabero, L. Cadonati, G. Cagnoli, C. Cahillane, J. Calderón Bustillo, T. A. Callister, E. Calloni, J. B. Camp, M. Canepa, P. Canizares, K. C. Cannon, H. Cao, J. Cao, C. D. Capano, E. Capocasa, F. Carbognani, S. Caride, M. F. Carney, J. Casanueva Diaz, C. Casentini, S. Caudill, M. Cavaglià, F. Cavalier, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, C. B. Cepeda, P. Cerdá-Durán, G. Cerretani, E. Cesarini, O. Chaibi, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, E. Chase, E. Chassande-Mottin, D. Chatterjee, B. D. Cheeseboro, H. Y. Chen, X. Chen, Y. Chen, H.-P. Cheng, H. Y. Chia, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, T. Chmiel, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, J. H. Chow, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, A. J. K. Chua, S. Chua, K. W. Chung, S. Chung, G. Ciani, A. A. Ciobanu, R. Ciolfi, F. Cipriano, C. E. Cirelli, A. Cirone, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, P. Clearwater, F. Cleva, C. Cocchieri, E. Coccia, P.-F. Cohadon, D. Cohen, A. Colla, C. G. Collette, C. Collins, L. R. Cominsky, M. Constancio, L. Conti, S. J. Cooper, P. Corban, T. R. Corbitt, I. Cordero-Carrión, K. R. Corley, N. Cornish, A. Corsi, S. Cortese, C. A. Costa, R. Cotesta, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, J.-P. Coulon, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, P. B. Covas, E. E. Cowan, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, J. D. E. Creighton, T. D. Creighton, J. Cripe, S. G. Crowder, T. J. Cullen, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, E. Cuoco, T. Dal Canton, G. Dálya, S. L. Danilishin, S. D'Antonio, K. Danzmann, A. Dasgupta, C. F. Da Silva Costa, V. Dattilo, I. Dave, M. Davier, D. Davis, E. J. Daw, B. Day, D. DeBra, M. Deenadayalan, J. Degallaix, M. De Laurentis, S. Deléglise, W. Del Pozzo, N. Demos, T. Denker, T. Dent, R. De Pietri, J. Derby, V. Dergachev, R. De Rosa, C. De Rossi, R. DeSalvo, O. de Varona, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. Díaz, L. Di Fiore, M. Di Giovanni, T. Di Girolamo, A. Di Lieto, B. Ding, S. Di Pace, I. Di Palma, F. Di Renzo, A. Dmitriev, Z. Doctor, V. Dolique, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, I. Dorrington, M. Dovale Álvarez, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, C. Dreissigacker, J. C. Driggers, Z. Du, P. Dupej, S. E. Dwyer, P. J. Easter, T. B. Edo, M. C. Edwards, A. Effler, H.-B. Eggenstein, P. Ehrens, J. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, M. Eisenmann, R. A. Eisenstein, R. C. Essick, H. Estelles, D. Estevez, Z. B. Etienne, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, V. Fafone, H. Fair, S. Fairhurst, X. Fan, S. Farinon, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, E. J. Fauchon-Jones, M. Favata, M. Fays, C. Fee, H. Fehrmann, J. Feicht, M. M. Fejer, F. Feng, A. Fernandez-Galiana, I. Ferrante, E. C. Ferreira, F. Ferrini, F. Fidecaro, I. Fiori, D. Fiorucci, M. Fishbach, R. P. Fisher, J. M. Fishner, M. Fitz-Axen, R. Flaminio, M. Fletcher, H. Fong, J. A. Font, P. W. F. Forsyth, S. S. Forsyth, J.-D. Fournier, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, V. Frey, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. A. Gabbard, B. U. Gadre, S. M. Gaebel, J. R. Gair, L. Gammaitoni, M. R. Ganija, S. G. Gaonkar, A. Garcia, C. García-Quirós, F. Garufi, B. Gateley, S. Gaudio, G. Gaur, V. Gayathri, G. Gemme, E. Genin, A. Gennai, D. George, J. George, L. Gergely, V. Germain, S. Ghonge, Abhirup Ghosh, Archisman Ghosh, S. Ghosh, B. Giacomazzo, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, A. Giazotto, K. Gill, G. Giordano, L. Glover, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, B. Goncharov, G. González, J. M. Gonzalez Castro, A. Gopakumar, M. L. Gorodetsky, S. E. Gossan, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, A. Grado, C. Graef, M. Granata, A. Grant, S. Gras, C. Gray, G. Greco, A. C. Green, R. Green, E. M. Gretarsson, P. Groot, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, P. Gruning, G. M. Guidi, H. K. Gulati, X. Guo, A. Gupta, M. K. Gupta, K. E. Gushwa, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, O. Halim, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, E. Z. Hamilton, H. F. Hamilton, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, M. D. Hannam, O. A. Hannuksela, J. Hanson, T. Hardwick, J. Harms, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, M. J. Hart, C.-J. Haster, K. Haughian, J. Healy, A. Heidmann, M. C. Heintze, H. Heitmann, P. Hello, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, A. W. Heptonstall, F. J. Hernandez, M. Heurs, S. Hild, T. Hinderer, D. Hoak, S. Hochheim, D. Hofman, N. A. Holland, K. Holt, D. E. Holz, P. Hopkins, C. Horst, J. Hough, E. A. Houston, E. J. Howell, A. Hreibi, E. A. Huerta, D. Huet, B. Hughey, M. Hulko, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, A. Iess, N. Indik, C. Ingram, R. Inta, G. Intini, H. N. Isa, J.-M. Isac, M. Isi, B. R. Iyer, K. Izumi, T. Jacqmin, K. Jani, P. Jaranowski, D. S. Johnson, W. W. Johnson, D. I. Jones, R. Jones, R. J. G. Jonker, L. Ju, J. Junker, C. V. Kalaghatgi, V. Kalogera, B. Kamai, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. J. Kapadia, S. Karki, K. S. Karvinen, M. Kasprzack, M. Katolik, S. Katsanevas, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, K. Kawabe, N. V. Keerthana, F. Kéfélian, D. Keitel, A. J. Kemball, R. Kennedy, J. S. Key, F. Y. Khalili, B. Khamesra, H. Khan, I. Khan, S. Khan, Z. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, N. Kijbunchoo, Chunglee Kim, J. C. Kim, K. Kim, W. Kim, W. S. Kim, Y.-M. Kim, E. J. King, P. J. King, M. Kinley-Hanlon, R. Kirchhoff, J. S. Kissel, L. Kleybolte, S. Klimenko, T. D. Knowles, P. Koch, S. M. Koehlenbeck, S. Koley, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, I. Kowalska, D. B. Kozak, C. Krämer, V. Kringel, B. Krishnan, A. Królak, G. Kuehn, P. Kumar, R. Kumar, S. Kumar, L. Kuo, A. Kutynia, S. Kwang, B. D. Lackey, K. H. Lai, M. Landry, R. N. Lang, J. Lange, B. Lantz, R. K. Lanza, A. Lartaux-Vollard, P. D. Lasky, M. Laxen, A. Lazzarini, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, S. Leavey, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, H. W. Lee, K. Lee, J. Lehmann, A. Lenon, M. Leonardi, N. Leroy, N. Letendre, Y. Levin, J. Li, T. G. F. Li, X. Li, S. D. Linker, T. B. Littenberg, J. Liu, X. Liu, R. K. L. Lo, N. A. Lockerbie, L. T. London, A. Longo, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, M. Lormand, G. Losurdo, J. D. Lough, C. O. Lousto, G. Lovelace, H. Lück, D. Lumaca, A. P. Lundgren, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, R. Macas, S. Macfoy, B. Machenschalk, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, I. Magaña Hernandez, F. Magaña-Sandoval, L. Magaña Zertuche, R. M. Magee, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, N. Man, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, M. Mantovani, F. Marchesoni, F. Marion, S. Márka, Z. Márka, C. Markakis, A. S. Markosyan, A. Markowitz, E. Maros, A. Marquina, F. Martelli, L. Martellini, I. W. Martin, R. M. Martin, D. V. Martynov, K. Mason, E. Massera, A. Masserot, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, S. Mastrogiovanni, A. Matas, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, N. Mazumder, J. J. McCann, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, L. McCuller, S. C. McGuire, J. McIver, D. J. McManus, T. McRae, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, M. Mehmet, J. Meidam, E. Mejuto-Villa, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, D. Mendoza-Gandara, R. A. Mercer, L. Mereni, E. L. Merilh, M. Merzougui, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, R. Metzdorff, P. M. Meyers, H. Miao, C. Michel, H. Middleton, E. E. Mikhailov, L. Milano, A. L. Miller, A. Miller, B. B. Miller, J. Miller, M. Millhouse, J. Mills, M. C. Milovich-Goff, O. Minazzoli, Y. Minenkov, J. Ming, C. Mishra, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, D. Moffa, K. Mogushi, M. Mohan, S. R. P. Mohapatra, M. Montani, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, G. Moreno, S. Morisaki, B. Mours, C. M. Mow-Lowry, G. Mueller, A. W. Muir, Arunava Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, N. Mukund, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, E. A. Muñiz, M. Muratore, P. G. Murray, A. Nagar, K. Napier, I. Nardecchia, L. Naticchioni, R. K. Nayak, J. Neilson, G. Nelemans, T. J. N. Nelson, M. Nery, A. Neunzert, L. Nevin, J. M. Newport, K. Y. Ng, S. Ng, P. Nguyen, T. T. Nguyen, D. Nichols, A. B. Nielsen, S. Nissanke, A. Nitz, F. Nocera, D. Nolting, C. North, L. K. Nuttall, M. Obergaulinger, J. Oberling, B. D. O'Brien, G. D. O'Dea, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, H. Ohta, M. A. Okada, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, Richard J. Oram, B. O'Reilly, R. Ormiston, L. F. Ortega, R. O'Shaughnessy, S. Ossokine, D. J. Ottaway, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. E. Pace, G. Pagano, J. Page, M. A. Page, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, C. Palomba, A. Pal-Singh, Howard Pan, Huang-Wei Pan, B. Pang, P. T. H. Pang, C. Pankow, F. Pannarale, B. C. Pant, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, M. A. Papa, A. Parida, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, M. Patil, B. Patricelli, B. L. Pearlstone, C. Pedersen, M. Pedraza, R. Pedurand, L. Pekowsky, A. Pele, S. Penn, C. J. Perez, A. Perreca, L. M. Perri, H. P. Pfeiffer, M. Phelps, K. S. Phukon, O. J. Piccinni, M. Pichot, F. Piergiovanni, V. Pierro, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, I. M. Pinto, M. Pirello, M. Pitkin, R. Poggiani, P. Popolizio, E. K. Porter, L. Possenti, A. Post, J. Powell, J. Prasad, J. W. W. Pratt, G. Pratten, V. Predoi, T. Prestegard, M. Principe, S. Privitera, G. A. Prodi, L. G. Prokhorov, O. Puncken, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, M. Pürrer, H. Qi, V. Quetschke, E. A. Quintero, R. Quitzow-James, F. J. Raab, D. S. Rabeling, H. Radkins, P. Raffai, S. Raja, C. Rajan, B. Rajbhandari, M. Rakhmanov, K. E. Ramirez, A. Ramos-Buades, Javed Rana, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, J. Read, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, W. Ren, F. Ricci, P. M. Ricker, K. Riles, M. Rizzo, N. A. Robertson, R. Robie, F. Robinet, T. Robson, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, R. Romano, C. L. Romel, J. H. Romie, D. Rosińska, M. P. Ross, S. Rowan, A. Rüdiger, P. Ruggi, G. Rutins, K. Ryan, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, M. Sakellariadou, L. Salconi, M. Saleem, F. Salemi, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, L. M. Sampson, E. J. Sanchez, L. E. Sanchez, N. Sanchis-Gual, V. Sandberg, J. R. Sanders, N. Sarin, B. Sassolas, B. S. Sathyaprakash, P. R. Saulson, O. Sauter, R. L. Savage, A. Sawadsky, P. Schale, M. Scheel, J. Scheuer, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Schönbeck, E. Schreiber, D. Schuette, B. W. Schulte, B. F. Schutz, S. G. Schwalbe, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, E. Seidel, D. Sellers, A. S. Sengupta, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, A. Sergeev, Y. Setyawati, D. A. Shaddock, T. J. Shaffer, A. A. Shah, M. S. Shahriar, M. B. Shaner, L. Shao, B. Shapiro, P. Shawhan, H. Shen, D. H. Shoemaker, D. M. Shoemaker, K. Siellez, X. Siemens, M. Sieniawska, D. Sigg, A. D. Silva, L. P. Singer, A. Singh, A. Singhal, A. M. Sintes, B. J. J. Slagmolen, T. J. Slaven-Blair, B. Smith, J. R. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, S. Somala, E. J. Son, B. Sorazu, F. Sorrentino, T. Souradeep, A. P. Spencer, A. K. Srivastava, K. Staats, C. Stachie, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, B. Steltner, S. P. Stevenson, D. Stocks, R. Stone, D. J. Stops, K. A. Strain, G. Stratta, S. E. Strigin, A. Strunk, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, S. Sunil, J. Suresh, P. J. Sutton, B. L. Swinkels, M. J. Szczepańczyk, M. Tacca, S. C. Tait, C. Talbot, D. Talukder, D. B. Tanner, M. Tápai, A. Taracchini, J. D. Tasson, J. A. Taylor, R. Taylor, S. V. Tewari, T. Theeg, F. Thies, E. G. Thomas, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, K. A. Thorne, E. Thrane, S. Tiwari, V. Tiwari, K. V. Tokmakov, K. Toland, M. Tonelli, Z. Tornasi, A. Torres-Forné, C. I. Torrie, D. Töyrä, F. Travasso, G. Traylor, J. Trinastic, M. C. Tringali, L. Trozzo, K. W. Tsang, M. Tse, R. Tso, D. Tsuna, L. Tsukada, D. Tuyenbayev, K. Ueno, D. Ugolini, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. Van Den Broeck, D. C. Vander-Hyde, L. van der Schaaf, J. V. van Heijningen, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vardaro, V. Varma, S. Vass, M. Vasúth, A. Vecchio, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, G. Venugopalan, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Viceré, A. D. Viets, S. Vinciguerra, D. J. Vine, J.-Y. Vinet, S. Vitale, T. Vo, H. Vocca, C. Vorvick, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, R. Walet, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, G. Wang, H. Wang, J. Z. Wang, W. H. Wang, Y. F. Wang, R. L. Ward, J. Warner, M. Was, J. Watchi, B. Weaver, L.-W. Wei, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, F. Wellmann, L. Wen, E. K. Wessel, P. Weßels, J. Westerweck, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, B. F. Whiting, C. Whittle, D. Wilken, D. Williams, R. D. Williams, A. R. Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, M. H. Wimmer, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Woehler, J. K. Wofford, W. K. Wong, J. Worden, J. L. Wright, D. S. Wu, D. M. Wysocki, S. Xiao, W. Yam, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, L. Yang, M. J. Yap, M. Yazback, Hang Yu, Haocun Yu, M. Yvert, A. Zadrożny, M. Zanolin, T. Zelenova, J.-P. Zendri, M. Zevin, J. Zhang, L. Zhang, M. Zhang, T. Zhang, Y.-H. Zhang, C. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, S. J. Zhu, X. J. Zhu, M. E. Zucker, J. Zweizig, LIGO Scientific Collaboration, the Virgo Collaboration
    The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 871, Issue 1, article id. 90, 12 pp. (2019) (Jan 2019) [ADS]
  • The Three Causes of Low-Mass Assembly Bias
    Philip Mansfield, Andrey V. Kravtsov
    arXiv:1902.00030 (Jan 2019) [ADS]

 
Conference Proceedings, 2019
2019:   Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec
 
September 2019
  • Atmospheric monitoring with the Fluorescence detector Array of Single-pixel Telescopes
    Dusan Mandat, Toshihiro Fujii, Max Malacari, John Farmer, Xiaochen Ni, Paolo Privitera, Justin Albury, Jose A. Bellido, Petr Hamal, Pavel Horvath, Miroslav Hrabovsky, Libor Nozka, Ladislav Chytka, Miroslav Palatka, Miroslav Pech, Petr Schovanek, Petr Travnicek, John N. Matthews, Stan Thomas
    Atmospheric Monitoring for High Energy Astroparticle Detectors, Anacapri, Italy, Edited by Valore, L.; Colalillo, R.; Guarino, F.; EPJ Web of Conferences, Volume 197, id.02002 (Sep 2019) [ADS]

 
March 2019

 
January 2019

 
List of Publications (BibTeX format), 2019
Download the List of Publications (BibTeX format), 2019