KICP Publications, 2018
 
Journal Publications, 2018
2018:   Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec
 
December 2018
  • Dark Energy Survey Year 1 Results: calibration of redMaGiC redshift distributions in DES and SDSS from cross-correlations
    R. Cawthon, C. Davis, M. Gatti, P. Vielzeuf, J. Elvin-Poole, E. Rozo, J. Frieman, E. S. Rykoff, A. Alarcon, G. M. Bernstein, C. Bonnett, A. Carnero Rosell, F. J. Castander, C. Chang, L. N. da Costa, J. De Vicente, J. DeRose, A. Drlica-Wagner, E. Gaztanaga, T. Giannantonio, D. Gruen, J. Gschwend, W. G. Hartley, B. Hoyle, H. Lin, M. A. G. Maia, R. Miquel, R. L. C. Ogando, M. M. Rau, A. Roodman, A. J. Ross, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. A. Troxel, R. H. Wechsler, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, S. Avila, M. Banerji, K. Bechtol, R. A. Bernstein, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, T. F. Eifler, A. E. Evrard, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. García-Bellido, D. W. Gerdes, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, D. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, S. Kuhlmann, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, M. Lima, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, F. Menanteau, C. J. Miller, A. A. Plazas, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, E. Sheldon, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, D. L. Tucker, A. R. Walker, DES Collaboration
    Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 481, Issue 2, p.2427-2443 (Dec 2018) [ADS]
  • Modelling the Tucana III stream - a close passage with the LMC
    D. Erkal, T. S. Li, S. E. Koposov, V. Belokurov, E. Balbinot, K. Bechtol, B. Buncher, A. Drlica-Wagner, K. Kuehn, J. L. Marshall, C. E. Martínez-Vázquez, A. B. Pace, N. Shipp, J. D. Simon, K. M. Stringer, A. K. Vivas, R. H. Wechsler, B. Yanny, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, S. Avila, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, J. De Vicente, P. Doel, T. F. Eifler, A. E. Evrard, B. Flaugher, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, D. L. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, E. Krause, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, R. L. C. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, E. Sanchez, B. Santiago, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. L. Tucker, A. R. Walker
    Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 481, Issue 3, p.3148-3159 (Dec 2018) [ADS]
  • Life versus dark energy: How an advanced civilization could resist the accelerating expansion of the universe
    Dan Hooper
    Physics of the Dark Universe, Volume 22, p. 74-79 (Dec 2018) [ADS]
  • A catalogue of structural and morphological measurements for DES Y1
    F. Tarsitano, W. G. Hartley, A. Amara, A. Bluck, C. Bruderer, M. Carollo, C. Conselice, P. Melchior, B. Moraes, A. Refregier, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, J. Woo, T. M. C. Abbott, S. Allam, J. Annis, S. Avila, M. Banerji, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, J. De Vicente, S. Desai, P. Doel, J. Estrada, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, D. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, M. A. G. Maia, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, E. Sanchez, B. Santiago, R. Schindler, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker
    Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 481, Issue 2, p.2018-2040 (Dec 2018) [ADS]

 
November 2018
  • Dark Energy Survey Year 1 results: weak lensing shape catalogues
    J. Zuntz, E. Sheldon, S. Samuroff, M. A. Troxel, M. Jarvis, N. MacCrann, D. Gruen, J. Prat, C. Sánchez, A. Choi, S. L. Bridle, G. M. Bernstein, S. Dodelson, A. Drlica-Wagner, Y. Fang, R. A. Gruendl, B. Hoyle, E. M. Huff, B. Jain, D. Kirk, T. Kacprzak, C. Krawiec, A. A. Plazas, R. P. Rollins, E. S. Rykoff, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, B. Soergel, T. N. Varga, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, K. Bechtol, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Bertin, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, P. Doel, T. F. Eifler, J. Estrada, A. E. Evrard, A. Fausti Neto, E. Fernandez, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, T. Giannantonio, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, M. W. G. Johnson, M. D. Johnson, K. Kuehn, S. Kuhlmann, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, T. S. Li, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, P. Martini, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, J. J. Mohr, E. Neilsen, R. C. Nichol, R. L. C. Ogando, N. Roe, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, D. L. Tucker, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, R. H. Wechsler, Y. Zhang
    Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 481, Issue 1, p.1149-1182 (Nov 2018) [ADS]
  • Umbrella sampling: a powerful method to sample tails of distributions
    Charles Matthews, Jonathan Weare, Andrey Kravtsov, Elise Jennings
    Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 480, Issue 3, p.4069-4079 (Nov 2018) [ADS]
  • Dark Energy Survey Year 1 Results: A Precise H0 Estimate from DES Y1, BAO, and D/H Data
    T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, J. Annis, K. Bechtol, J. Blazek, B. A. Benson, R. A. Bernstein, G. M. Bernstein, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, C. L. Chang, T. M. Crawford, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, J. DeRose, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, P. Doel, A. Drlica-Wagner, A. E. Evrard, E. Fernandez, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, T. Giannantonio, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, J. W. Henning, K. Honscheid, B. Hoyle, D. Huterer, B. Jain, D. J. James, M. Jarvis, T. Jeltema, M. D. Johnson, M. W. G. Johnson, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, S. Kuhlmann, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, A. R. Liddle, M. Lima, H. Lin, N. MacCrann, M. A. G. Maia, A. Manzotti, M. March, J. L. Marshall, R. Miquel, J. J. Mohr, T. Natoli, P. Nugent, R. L. C. Ogando, Y. Park, A. A. Plazas, C. L. Reichardt, K. Reil, A. Roodman, A. J. Ross, E. Rozo, E. S. Rykoff, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, D. Scolnic, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, E. Sheldon, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, M. A. Troxel, A. R. Walker, R. H. Wechsler, J. Weller, W. Wester, W. L. K. Wu, J. Zuntz
    Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 480, Issue 3, p.3879-3888 (Nov 2018) [ADS]
  • BAO from angular clustering: optimization and mitigation of theoretical systematics
    K. C. Chan, M. Crocce, A. J. Ross, S. Avila, J. Elvin-Poole, M. Manera, W. J. Percival, R. Rosenfeld, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, J. De Vicente, T. F. Eifler, J. Estrada, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, K. Honscheid, B. Hoyle, D. J. James, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, O. Lahav, M. Lima, M. March, F. Menanteau, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, A. A. Plazas, K. Reil, A. Roodman, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, A. R. Walker
    Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 480, Issue 3, p.3031-3051 (Nov 2018) [ADS]
  • Constraints on the neutron star equation of state from AT2017gfo using radiative transfer simulations
    Michael W. Coughlin, Tim Dietrich, Zoheyr Doctor, Daniel Kasen, Scott Coughlin, Anders Jerkstrand, Giorgos Leloudas, Owen McBrien, Brian D. Metzger, Richard O'Shaughnessy, Stephen J. Smartt
    Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 480, Issue 3, p.3871-3878 (Nov 2018) [ADS]
  • Rapidly evolving transients in the Dark Energy Survey
    M. Pursiainen, M. Childress, M. Smith, S. Prajs, M. Sullivan, T. M. Davis, R. J. Foley, J. Asorey, J. Calcino, D. Carollo, C. Curtin, C. B. D'Andrea, K. Glazebrook, C. Gutierrez, S. R. Hinton, J. K. Hoormann, C. Inserra, R. Kessler, A. King, K. Kuehn, G. F. Lewis, C. Lidman, E. Macaulay, A. Möller, R. C. Nichol, M. Sako, N. E. Sommer, E. Swann, B. E. Tucker, S. A. Uddin, P. Wiseman, B. Zhang, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, S. Avila, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, C. E. Cunha, C. Davis, J. De Vicente, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, T. F. Eifler, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, D. L. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, N. Kuropatkin, T. S. Li, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, P. Martini, F. Menanteau, R. L. C. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, A. Roodman, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. L. Tucker, A. R. Walker
    Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 481, Issue 1, p.894-917 (Nov 2018) [ADS]
  • DES Y1 Results: validating cosmological parameter estimation using simulated Dark Energy Surveys
    N. MacCrann, J. DeRose, R. H. Wechsler, J. Blazek, E. Gaztanaga, M. Crocce, E. S. Rykoff, M. R. Becker, B. Jain, E. Krause, T. F. Eifler, D. Gruen, J. Zuntz, M. A. Troxel, J. Elvin-Poole, J. Prat, M. Wang, S. Dodelson, A. Kravtsov, P. Fosalba, M. T. Busha, A. E. Evrard, D. Huterer, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, S. Avila, G. M. Bernstein, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, R. Cawthon, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, J. De Vicente, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, D. W. Gerdes, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, D. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, B. Hoyle, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, D. Kirk, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, J. L. Marshall, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, A. A. Plazas, A. Roodman, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, A. R. Walker, J. Weller
    Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 480, Issue 4, p.4614-4635 (Nov 2018) [ADS]
  • EUSO-TA - First results from a ground-based EUSO telescope
    G. Abdellaoui, S. Abe, J. H. Adams, A. Ahriche, D. Allard, L. Allen, G. Alonso, L. Anchordoqui, A. Anzalone, Y. Arai, K. Asano, R. Attallah, H. Attoui, M. Ave Pernas, S. Bacholle, M. Bakiri, P. Baragatti, P. Barrillon, S. Bartocci, J. Bayer, B. Beldjilali, T. Belenguer, N. Belkhalfa, R. Bellotti, A. Belov, K. Belov, J. W. Belz, K. Benmessai, M. Bertaina, P. L. Biermann, S. Biktemerova, F. Bisconti, N. Blanc, J. Blecki, S. Blin-Bondil, P. Bobik, M. Bogomilov, E. Bozzo, A. Bruno, K. S. Caballero, F. Cafagna, D. Campana, J.-N. Capdevielle, F. Capel, A. Caramete, L. Caramete, P. Carlson, R. Caruso, M. Casolino, C. Cassardo, A. Castellina, O. Catalano, A. Cellino, M. Chikawa, G. Chiritoi, M. J. Christl, V. Connaughton, L. Conti, G. Cordero, G. Cotto, H. J. Crawford, R. Cremonini, S. Csorna, A. Cummings, S. Dagoret-Campagne, C. De Donato, C. de la Taille, C. De Santis, L. del Peral, M. Di Martino, T. Djemil, I. Dutan, A. Ebersoldt, T. Ebisuzaki, R. Engel, J. Eser, F. Fenu, S. Fernández-González, J. Fernández-Soriano, S. Ferrarese, M. Flamini, C. Fornaro, M. Fouka, A. Franceschi, S. Franchini, C. Fuglesang, T. Fujii, J. Fujimoto, M. Fukushima, P. Galeotti, E. García-Ortega, G. Garipov, E. Gascón, J. Genci, G. Giraudo, C. González Alvarado, P. Gorodetzky, R. Greg, F. Guarino, A. Guzmán, Y. Hachisu, M. Haiduc, B. Harlov, A. Haungs, J. Hernández Carretero, W. Hidber Cruz, D. Ikeda, N. Inoue, S. Inoue, F. Isgrò, Y. Itow, T. Jammer, S. Jeong, E. Joven, E. G. Judd, A. Jung, J. Jochum, F. Kajino, T. Kajino, S. Kalli, I. Kaneko, Y. Karadzhov, J. Karczmarczyk, K. Katahira, K. Kawai, Y. Kawasaki, A. Kedadra, H. Khales, B. A. Khrenov, Jeong-Sook Kim, Soon-Wook Kim, M. Kleifges, P. A. Klimov, D. Kolev, H. Krantz, I. Kreykenbohm, K. Kudela, Y. Kurihara, A. Kusenko, E. Kuznetsov, A. La Barbera, C. Lachaud, H. Lahmar, F. Lakhdari, O. Larsson, J. Lee, J. Licandro, L. López Campano, M. C. Maccarone, S. Mackovjak, M. Mahdi, D. Maravilla, L. Marcelli, J. L. Marcos, A. Marini, W. Marszal, K. Martens, Y. Martín, O. Martinez, M. Martucci, G. Masciantonio, K. Mase, M. Mustafa, R. Matev, J. N. Matthews, N. Mebarki, G. Medina-Tanco, M. A. Mendoza, A. Menshikov, A. Merino, J. Meseguer, S. S. Meyer, J. Mimouni, H. Miyamoto, Y. Mizumoto, A. Monaco, J. A. Morales de los Ríos, S. Nagataki, S. Naitamor, T. Napolitano, R. Nava, A. Neronov, K. Nomoto, T. Nonaka, T. Ogawa, S. Ogio, H. Ohmori, A. V. Olinto, P. Orleański, G. Osteria, A. Pagliaro, W. Painter, M. I. Panasyuk, B. Panico, E. Parizot, I. H. Park, B. Pastircak, T. Patzak, T. Paul, I. Pérez-Grande, F. Perfetto, T. Peter, P. Picozza, S. Pindado, L. W. Piotrowski, S. Piraino, L. Placidi, Z. Plebaniak, S. Pliego, A. Pollini, Z. Polonski, E. M. Popescu, P. Prat, G. Prévôt, H. Prieto, G. Puehlhofer, M. Putis, J. Rabanal, A. A. Radu, M. Reyes, M. Rezazadeh, M. Ricci, M. D. Rodríguez Frías, F. Ronga, G. Roudil, I. Rusinov, M. Rybczyński, M. D. Sabau, G. Sáez Cano, H. Sagawa, Z. Sahnoune, A. Saito, N. Sakaki, H. Salazar, J. C. Sanchez Balanzar, J. L. Sánchez, A. Santangelo, A. Sanz-Andrés, M. Sanz Palomino, O. Saprykin, F. Sarazin, M. Sato, T. Schanz, H. Schieler, V. Scotti, S. Selmane, D. Semikoz, M. Serra, S. Sharakin, H. M. Shimizu, H. S. Shin, K. Shinozaki, T. Shirahama, P. Sokolsky, B. Spataro, I. Stan, T. Sugiyama, D. Supanitsky, M. Suzuki, B. Szabelska, J. Szabelski, N. Tajima, T. Tajima, Y. Takahashi, H. Takami, M. Takeda, Y. Takizawa, M. C. Talai, Y. Tameda, C. Tenzer, S. B. Thomas, G. B. Thomson, O. Tibolla, L. Tkachev, H. Tokuno, T. Tomida, N. Tone, S. Toscano, M. Traïche, R. Tsenov, Y. Tsunesada, K. Tsuno, J. Tubbs, S. Turriziani, Y. Uchihori, O. Vaduvescu, J. F. Valdés-Galicia, P. Vallania, G. Vankova, C. Vigorito, L. Villaseñor, B. Vlcek, P. von Ballmoos, M. Vrabel, S. Wada, J. Watanabe, J. Watts, M. Weber, R. Weigand Muñoz, A. Weindl, L. Wiencke, M. Wille, J. Wilms, Z. Włodarczyk, T. Yamamoto, J. Yang, H. Yano, I. V. Yashin, D. Yonetoku, S. Yoshida, R. Young, I. S. Zgura, M. Yu. Zotov, A. Zuccaro Marchi
    Astroparticle Physics, Volume 102, p. 98-111 (Nov 2018) [ADS]
  • The Carnegie RR Lyrae Program: mid-infrared period-luminosity relations of RR Lyrae stars in Reticulum
    Tatiana Muraveva, Alessia Garofalo, Victoria Scowcroft, Gisella Clementini, Wendy L. Freedman, Barry F. Madore, Andrew J. Monson
    Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 480, Issue 3, p.4138-4153 (Nov 2018) [ADS]
  • SMHASH: a new mid-infrared RR Lyrae distance determination for the Local Group dwarf spheroidal galaxy Sculptor
    Alessia Garofalo, Victoria Scowcroft, Gisella Clementini, Kathryn V. Johnston, Judith G. Cohen, Wendy L. Freedman, Barry F. Madore, Steven R. Majewski, Andrew J. Monson, Jillian R. Neeley, Carl J. Grillmair, David Hendel, Nitya Kallivayalil, Massimo Marengo, Roeland van der Marel
    Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 481, Issue 1, p.578-595 (Nov 2018) [ADS]
  • The STRong lensing Insights into the Dark Energy Survey (STRIDES) 2016 follow-up campaign - I. Overview and classification of candidates selected by two techniques
    T. Treu, A. Agnello, M. A. Baumer, S. Birrer, E. J. Buckley-Geer, F. Courbin, Y. J. Kim, H. Lin, P. J. Marshall, B. Nord, P. L. Schechter, P. R. Sivakumar, L. E. Abramson, T. Anguita, Y. Apostolovski, M. W. Auger, J. H. H. Chan, G. C. F. Chen, T. E. Collett, C. D. Fassnacht, J.-W. Hsueh, C. Lemon, R. G. McMahon, V. Motta, F. Ostrovski, K. Rojas, C. E. Rusu, P. Williams, J. Frieman, G. Meylan, S. H. Suyu, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, S. Avila, M. Banerji, D. Brooks, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, J. De Vicente, P. Doel, T. F. Eifler, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. García-Bellido, D. A. Goldstein, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, D. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, P. Martini, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, D. L. Tucker, A. R. Walker
    Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 481, Issue 1, p.1041-1054 (Nov 2018) [ADS]

 
October 2018
  • DES science portal: Computing photometric redshifts
    J. Gschwend, A. C. Rossel, R. L. C. Ogando, A. F. Neto, M. A. G. Maia, L. N. da Costa, M. Lima, P. Pellegrini, R. Campisano, C. Singulani, C. Adean, C. Benoist, M. Aguena, M. Carrasco Kind, T. M. Davis, J. de Vicente, W. G. Hartley, B. Hoyle, A. Palmese, I. Sadeh, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, J. Asorey, D. Brooks, J. Calcino, D. Carollo, F. J. Castander, C. B. D'Andrea, S. Desai, A. E. Evrard, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, K. Glazebrook, D. W. Gerdes, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, S. Hinton, D. L. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, J. K. Hoormann, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, G. Lewis, C. Lidman, H. Lin, E. Macaulay, J. Marshall, P. Melchior, R. Miquel, A. Möller, A. A. Plazas, E. Sanchez, B. Santiago, V. Scarpine, R. H. Schindler, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, F. Sobreira, N. E. Sommer, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, B. E. Tucker, D. L. Tucker, S. Uddin, A. R. Walker
    Astronomy and Computing, Volume 25, p. 58-80 (Oct 2018) [ADS]
  • Galaxy Kinematics and Mass Calibration in Massive SZE Selected Galaxy Clusters to z=1.3
    R. Capasso, A. Saro, J. J. Mohr, A. Biviano, S. Bocquet, V. Strazzullo, S. Grandis, D. E. Applegate, M. B. Bayliss, B. A. Benson, L. E. Bleem, M. Brodwin, E. Bulbul, J. E. Carlstrom, I. Chiu, J. P. Dietrich, N. Gupta, T. de Haan, J. Hlavacek-Larrondo, M. Klein, A. von der Linden, M. McDonald, D. Rapetti, C. L. Reichardt, K. Sharon, B. Stalder, S. A. Stanford, A. A. Stark, C. Stern, A. Zenteno
    Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Advance Access (Oct 2018) [ADS]
  • DES meets Gaia: discovery of strongly lensed quasars from a multiplet search
    A. Agnello, H. Lin, N. Kuropatkin, E. Buckley-Geer, T. Anguita, P. L. Schechter, T. Morishita, V. Motta, K. Rojas, T. Treu, A. Amara, M. W. Auger, F. Courbin, C. D. Fassnacht, J. Frieman, A. More, P. J. Marshall, R. G. McMahon, G. Meylan, S. H. Suyu, K. Glazebrook, N. Morgan, B. Nord, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, J. Annis, K. Bechtol, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Bertin, R. A. Bernstein, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, J. Carretero, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, S. Desai, A. Drlica-Wagner, T. F. Eifler, B. Flaugher, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, O. Lahav, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, R. L. C. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Tucker, R. Wechsler
    Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 479, Issue 4, p.4345-4354 (Oct 2018) [ADS]
  • The clustering of the SDSS-IV extended Baryon Oscillation Spectroscopic Survey DR14 quasar sample: anisotropic clustering analysis in configuration space
    Jiamin Hou, Ariel G. Sánchez, Román Scoccimarro, Salvador Salazar-Albornoz, Etienne Burtin, Héctor Gil-Marín, Will J. Percival, Rossana Ruggeri, Pauline Zarrouk, Gong-Bo Zhao, Julian Bautista, Jonathan Brinkmann, Joel R. Brownstein, Kyle S. Dawson, N. Chandrachani Devi, Adam D. Myers, Salman Habib, Katrin Heitmann, Rita Tojeiro, Graziano Rossi, Donald P. Schneider, Hee-Jong Seo, Yuting Wang
    Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 480, Issue 2, p.2521-2534 (Oct 2018) [ADS]
  • The First Tidally Disrupted Ultra-faint Dwarf Galaxy?: A Spectroscopic Analysis of the Tucana III Stream
    T. S. Li, J. D. Simon, K. Kuehn, A. B. Pace, D. Erkal, K. Bechtol, B. Yanny, A. Drlica-Wagner, J. L. Marshall, C. Lidman, E. Balbinot, D. Carollo, S. Jenkins, C. E. Martínez-Vázquez, N. Shipp, K. M. Stringer, A. K. Vivas, A. R. Walker, R. H. Wechsler, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, S. Avila, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D’Andrea, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, J. De Vicente, P. Doel, T. F. Eifler, A. E. Evrard, B. Flaugher, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, D. L. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, E. Krause, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, A. A. Plazas, E. Sanchez, B. Santiago, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. L. Tucker, DES Collaboration
    The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 866, Issue 1, article id. 22, 23 pp. (2018) (Oct 2018) [ADS]
  • Survey geometry and the internal consistency of recent cosmic shear measurements
    M. A. Troxel, E. Krause, C. Chang, T. F. Eifler, O. Friedrich, D. Gruen, N. MacCrann, A. Chen, C. Davis, J. DeRose, S. Dodelson, M. Gatti, B. Hoyle, D. Huterer, M. Jarvis, F. Lacasa, P. Lemos, H. V. Peiris, J. Prat, S. Samuroff, C. Sánchez, E. Sheldon, P. Vielzeuf, M. Wang, J. Zuntz, O. Lahav, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, S. Avila, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, J. De Vicente, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, A. E. Evrard, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, D. L. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, D. Kirk, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, T. S. Li, M. Lima, M. March, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, J. J. Mohr, R. L. C. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, A. Roodman, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, D. Thomas, A. R. Walker, R. H. Wechsler
    Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 479, Issue 4, p.4998-5004 (Oct 2018) [ADS]
  • Dark Energy Survey Year 1 Results: Weak Lensing Mass Calibration of redMaPPer Galaxy Clusters
    T. McClintock, T. N. Varga, D. Gruen, E. Rozo, E. S. Rykoff, T. Shin, P. Melchior, J. DeRose, S. Seitz, J. P. Dietrich, E. Sheldon, Y. Zhang, A. von der Linden, T. Jeltema, A. B. Mantz, A. K. Romer, S. Allen, M. R. Becker, A. Bermeo, S. Bhargava, M. Costanzi, S. Everett, A. Farahi, N. Hamaus, W. G. Hartley, D. L. Hollowood, B. Hoyle, H. Israel, P. Li, N. MacCrann, G. Morris, A. Palmese, A. A. Plazas, G. Pollina, M. M. Rau, M. Simet, M. Soares-Santos, M. A. Troxel, C. Vergara Cervantes, R. H. Wechsler, J. Zuntz, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, S. Avila, S. L. Bridle, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, J. De Vicente, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, A. Drlica-Wagner, A. E. Evrard, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, T. Giannantonio, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, D. Kirk, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, O. Lahav, T. S. Li, M. Lima, M. March, J. L. Marshall, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, J. J. Mohr, B. Nord, R. L. C. Ogando, A. Roodman, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. L. Tucker, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, J. Weller
    Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Advance Access (Oct 2018) [ADS]
  • Periastron Observations of TeV Gamma-Ray Emission from a Binary System with a 50-year Period
    The VERITAS Collaboration, A. U. Abeysekara, W. Benbow, R. Bird, A. Brill, R. Brose, J. H. Buckley, A. J. Chromey, M. K. Daniel, A. Falcone, J. P. Finley, L. Fortson, A. Furniss, A. Gent, G. H. Gillanders, D. Hanna, T. Hassan, O. Hervet, J. Holder, G. Hughes, T. B. Humensky, P. Kaaret, P. Kar, M. Kertzman, D. Kieda, M. Krause, F. Krennrich, S. Kumar, M. J. Lang, T. T. Y. Lin, G. Maier, P. Moriarty, R. Mukherjee, S. O'Brien, R. A. Ong, A. N. Otte, N. Park, A. Petrashyk, M. Pohl, E. Pueschel, J. Quinn, K. Ragan, G. T. Richards, E. Roache, I. Sadeh, M. Santander, S. Schlenstedt, G. H. Sembroski, I. Sushch, J. Tyler, V. V. Vassiliev, S. P. Wakely, A. Weinstein, R. M. Wells, P. Wilcox, A. Wilhelm, D. A. Williams, T. J Williamson, B. Zitzer, MAGIC Collaboration, :, V. A. Acciari, S. Ansoldi, L. A. Antonelli, A. Arbet Engels, D. Baack, A. Babić, B. Banerjee, U. Barres de Almeida, J. A. Barrio, J. Becerra González, W. Bednarek, E. Bernardini, A. Berti, J. Besenrieder, W. Bhattacharyya, C. Bigongiari, A. Biland, O. Blanch, G. Bonnoli, G. Busetto, R. Carosi, G. Ceribella, S. Cikota, S. M. Colak, P. Colin, E. Colombo, J. L. Contreras, J. Cortina, S. Covino, V. D'Elia, P. Da Vela, F. Dazzi, A. De Angelis, B. De Lotto, M. Delfino, J. Delgado, F. Di Pierro, E. Do Souto Espiñera, A. Domínguez, D. Dominis Prester, D. Dorner, M. Doro, S. Einecke, D. Elsaesser, V. Fallah Ramazani, A. Fattorini, A. Fernández-Barral, G. Ferrara, D. Fidalgo, L. Foffano, M. V. Fonseca, L. Font, C. Fruck, D. Galindo, S. Gallozzi, R. J. García López, M. Garczarczyk, S. Gasparyan, M. Gaug, P. Giammaria, N. Godinović, D. Guberman, D. Hadasch, A. Hahn, T. Hassan, J. Herrera, J. Hoang, D. Hrupec, S. Inoue, K. Ishio, Y. Iwamura, H. Kubo, J. Kushida, D. Kuveždić, A. Lamastra, D. Lelas, F. Leone, E. Lindfors, S. Lombardi, F. Longo, M. López, A. López-Oramas, B. Machado de Oliveira Fraga, C. Maggio, P. Majumdar, M. Makariev, M. Mallamaci, G. Maneva, M. Manganaro, K. Mannheim, L. Maraschi, M. Mariotti, M. Martínez, S. Masuda, D. Mazin, M. Minev, J. M. Miranda, R. Mirzoyan, E. Molina, A. Moralejo, V. Moreno, E. Moretti, P. Munar-Adrover, V. Neustroev, A. Niedzwiecki, M. Nievas Rosillo, C. Nigro, K. Nilsson, D. Ninci, K. Nishijima, K. Noda, L. Nogués, M. Nöthe, S. Paiano, J. Palacio, D. Paneque, R. Paoletti, J. M. Paredes, G. Pedaletti, P. Peñil, M. Peresano, M. Persic, P. G. Prada Moroni, E. Prandini, I. Puljak, J. R. Garcia, W. Rhode, M. Ribó, J. Rico, C. Righi, A. Rugliancich, L. Saha, N. Sahakyan, T. Saito, K. Satalecka, T. Schweizer, J. Sitarek, I. Šnidarić, D. Sobczynska, A. Somero, A. Stamerra, M. Strzys, T. Surić, F. Tavecchio, P. Temnikov, T. Terzić, M. Teshima, N. Torres-Albà, S. Tsujimoto, J. van Scherpenberg, G. Vanzo, M. Vazquez Acosta, I. Vovk, M. Will, D. Zarić
    arXiv:1810.05271 (Oct 2018) [ADS]
  • BICEP2 / Keck Array x: Constraints on Primordial Gravitational Waves using Planck, WMAP, and New BICEP2/Keck Observations through the 2015 Season
    Keck Array, BICEP2 Collaborations, :, P. A. R. Ade, Z. Ahmed, R. W. Aikin, K. D. Alexander, D. Barkats, S. J. Benton, C. A. Bischoff, J. J. Bock, R. Bowens-Rubin, J. A. Brevik, I. Buder, E. Bullock, V. Buza, J. Connors, J. Cornelison, B. P. Crill, M. Crumrine, M. Dierickx, L. Duband, C. Dvorkin, J. P. Filippini, S. Fliescher, J. Grayson, G. Hall, M. Halpern, S. Harrison, S. R. Hildebrandt, G. C. Hilton, H. Hui, K. D. Irwin, J. Kang, K. S. Karkare, E. Karpel, J. P. Kaufman, B. G. Keating, S. Kefeli, S. A. Kernasovskiy, J. M. Kovac, C. L. Kuo, N. A. Larsen, K. Lau, E. M. Leitch, M. Lueker, K. G. Megerian, L. Moncelsi, T. Namikawa, C. B. Netterfield, H. T. Nguyen, R. O'Brient, R. W. Ogburn, S. Palladino, C. Pryke, B. Racine, S. Richter, A. Schillaci, R. Schwarz, C. D. Sheehy, A. Soliman, T. St. Germaine, Z. K. Staniszewski, B. Steinbach, R. V. Sudiwala, G. P. Teply, K. L. Thompson, J. E. Tolan, C. Tucker, A. D. Turner, C. Umilta, A. G. Vieregg, A. Wandui, A. C. Weber, D. V. Wiebe, J. Willmert, C. L. Wong, W. L. K. Wu, H. Yang, K. W. Yoon, C. Zhang
    arXiv:1810.05216 (Oct 2018) [ADS]
  • VERITAS and Fermi-LAT Observations of TeV Gamma-Ray Sources Discovered by HAWC in the 2HWC Catalog
    A. U. Abeysekara, A. Archer, W. Benbow, R. Bird, R. Brose, M. Buchovecky, J. H. Buckley, V. Bugaev, A. J. Chromey, M. P. Connolly, W. Cui, M. K. Daniel, A. Falcone, Q. Feng, J. P. Finley, L. Fortson, A. Furniss, M. Hütten, D. Hanna, O. Hervet, J. Holder, G. Hughes, T. B. Humensky, C. A. Johnson, P. Kaaret, P. Kar, M. Kertzman, D. Kieda, M. Krause, F. Krennrich, S. Kumar, M. J. Lang, T. T. Y. Lin, S. McArthur, P. Moriarty, R. Mukherjee, S. O’Brien, R. A. Ong, A. N. Otte, N. Park, A. Petrashyk, M. Pohl, E. Pueschel, J. Quinn, K. Ragan, P. T. Reynolds, G. T. Richards, E. Roache, C. Rulten, I. Sadeh, M. Santander, G. H. Sembroski, K. Shahinyan, I. Sushch, J. Tyler, S. P. Wakely, A. Weinstein, R. M. Wells, P. Wilcox, A. Wilhelm, D. A. Williams, T. J. Williamson, B. Zitzer, The VERITAS Collaboration, S. Abdollahi, M. Ajello, L. Baldini, G. Barbiellini, D. Bastieri, R. Bellazzini, B. Berenji, E. Bissaldi, R. D. Blandford, R. Bonino, E. Bottacini, T. J. Brandt, P. Bruel, R. Buehler, R. A. Cameron, R. Caputo, P. A. Caraveo, D. Castro, E. Cavazzuti, E. Charles, G. Chiaro, S. Ciprini, J. Cohen-Tanugi, D. Costantin, S. Cutini, F. D’Ammando, F. de Palma, N. Di Lalla, M. Di Mauro, L. Di Venere, A. Domínguez, C. Favuzzi, S. J. Fegan, A. Franckowiak, Y. Fukazawa, S. Funk, P. Fusco, F. Gargano, D. Gasparrini, N. Giglietto, F. Giordano, M. Giroletti, D. Green, I. A. Grenier, L. Guillemot, S. Guiriec, E. Hays, J. W. Hewitt, D. Horan, G. Jóhannesson, S. Kensei, M. Kuss, S. Larsson, L. Latronico, M. Lemoine-Goumard, J. Li, F. Longo, F. Loparco, M. N. Lovellette, P. Lubrano, J. D. Magill, S. Maldera, M. N. Mazziotta, J. E. McEnery, P. F. Michelson, W. Mitthumsiri, T. Mizuno, M. E. Monzani, A. Morselli, I. V. Moskalenko, M. Negro, E. Nuss, R. Ojha, N. Omodei, M. Orienti, E. Orlando, M. Palatiello, V. S. Paliya, D. Paneque, J. S. Perkins, M. Persic, M. Pesce-Rollins, V. Petrosian, F. Piron, T. A. Porter, G. Principe, S. Rainò, R. Rando, B. Rani, M. Razzano, S. Razzaque, A. Reimer, O. Reimer, T. Reposeur, C. Sgrò, E. J. Siskind, G. Spandre, P. Spinelli, D. J. Suson, H. Tajima, J. B. Thayer, D. J. Thompson, D. F. Torres, G. Tosti, E. Troja, J. Valverde, G. Vianello, M. Vogel, K. Wood, M. Yassine, The Fermi-LAT Collaboration, R. Alfaro, C. Álvarez, J. D. Álvarez, R. Arceo, J. C. Arteaga-Velázquez, D. Avila Rojas, H. A. Ayala Solares, A. Becerril, E. Belmont-Moreno, S. Y. BenZvi, A. Bernal, J. Braun, C. Brisbois, K. S. Caballero-Mora, T. Capistrán, A. Carramiñana, S. Casanova, M. Castillo, U. Cotti, J. Cotzomi, S. Coutiño de León, C. De León, E. De la Fuente, S. Dichiara, B. L. Dingus, M. A. DuVernois, J. C. Díaz-Vélez, K. Engel, O. Enriquez-Rivera, D. W. Fiorino, H. Fleischhack, N. Fraija, J. A. García-González, F. Garfias, A. González Muñoz, M. M. González, J. A. Goodman, Z. Hampel-Arias, J. P. Harding, S. Hernandez, A. Hernandez-Almada, B. Hona, F. Hueyotl-Zahuantitla, C. M. Hui, P. Hüntemeyer, A. Iriarte, A. Jardin-Blicq, V. Joshi, S. Kaufmann, A. Lara, R. J. Lauer, W. H. Lee, D. Lennarz, H. León Vargas, J. T. Linnemann, A. L. Longinotti, G. Luis-Raya, R. Luna-García, R. López-Coto, K. Malone, S. S. Marinelli, O. Martinez, I. Martinez-Castellanos, J. Martínez-Castro, H. Martínez-Huerta, J. A. Matthews, P. Miranda-Romagnoli, E. Moreno, M. Mostafá, A. Nayerhoda, L. Nellen, M. Newbold, M. U. Nisa, R. Noriega-Papaqui, R. Pelayo, J. Pretz, E. G. Pérez-Pérez, Z. Ren, C. D. Rho, C. Rivière, D. Rosa-González, M. Rosenberg, E. Ruiz-Velasco, H. Salazar, F. Salesa Greus, A. Sandoval, M. Schneider, M. Seglar Arroyo, G. Sinnis, A. J. Smith, R. W. Springer, P. Surajbali, I. Taboada, O. Tibolla, K. Tollefson, I. Torres, T. N. Ukwatta, L. Villaseñor, T. Weisgarber, S. Westerhoff, I. G. Wisher, J. Wood, T. Yapici, G. Yodh, A. Zepeda, H. Zhou, The HAWC Collaboration
    The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 866, Issue 1, article id. 24, 18 pp. (2018) (Oct 2018) [ADS]
  • Recent Results from ANITA
    Cosmin Deaconu
    arXiv:1810.00820 (Oct 2018) [ADS]
  • Dark Energy Survey Year 1 Results: tomographic cross-correlations between DES galaxies and CMB lensing from SPT+Planck
    Y. Omori, T. Giannantonio, A. Porredon, E. Baxter, C. Chang, M. Crocce, P. Fosalba, A. Alarcon, N. Banik, J. Blazek, L. E. Bleem, S. L. Bridle, R. Cawthon, A. Choi, R. Chown, T. Crawford, S. Dodelson, A. Drlica-Wagner, T. F. Eifler, J. Elvin-Poole, O. Friedrich, D. Gruen, G. P. Holder, D. Huterer, B. Jain, M. Jarvis, D. Kirk, N. Kokron, E. Krause, N. MacCrann, J. Muir, J. Prat, C. L. Reichardt, A. J. Ross, E. Rozo, E. S. Rykoff, C. Sánchez, L. F. Secco, G. Simard, R. H. Wechsler, J. Zuntz, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, S. Avila, K. Aylor, B. A. Benson, G. M. Bernstein, E. Bertin, F. Bianchini, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, J. E. Carlstrom, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, C. L. Chang, H-M. Cho, A. T. Crites, C. E. Cunha, L. N. da Costa, T. de Haan, C. Davis, J. De Vicente, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, M. A. Dobbs, W. B. Everett, P. Doel, J. Estrada, B. Flaugher, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, E. M. George, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, N. W. Halverson, N. L. Harrington, W. G. Hartley, D. L. Hollowood, W. L. Holzapfel, K. Honscheid, Z. Hou, B. Hoyle, J. D. Hrubes, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, A. T. Lee, E. M. Leitch, M. Lima, D. Luong-Van, A. Manzotti, D. P. Marrone, J. L. Marshall, J. J. McMahon, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, S. S. Meyer, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, L. M. Mocanu, J. J. Mohr, T. Natoli, S. Padin, A. A. Plazas, C. Pryke, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, J. E. Ruhl, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, K. K. Schaffer, M. Schubnell, S. Serrano, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, E. Shirokoff, M. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, Z. Staniszewski, A. A. Stark, K. T. Story, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, M. A. Troxel, K. Vanderlinde, J. D. Vieira, A. R. Walker, W. L. K. Wu, O. Zahn
    arXiv:1810.02342 (Oct 2018) [ADS]
  • DeepCMB: Lensing Reconstruction of the Cosmic Microwave Background with Deep Neural Networks
    J. Caldeira, W. L. K. Wu, B. Nord, C. Avestruz, S. Trivedi, K. T. Story
    arXiv:1810.01483 (Oct 2018) [ADS]
  • Dark Energy Survey Year 1 Results: Joint Analysis of Galaxy Clustering, Galaxy Lensing, and CMB Lensing Two-point Functions
    T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, A. Alarcon, S. Allam, J. Annis, S. Avila, K. Aylor, M. Banerji, N. Banik, E. J. Baxter, K. Bechtol, M. R. Becker, B. A. Benson, G. M. Bernstein, E. Bertin, F. Bianchini, J. Blazek, L. Bleem, L. E. Bleem, S. L. Bridle, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, J. E. Carlstrom, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, R. Cawthon, C. Chang, C. L. Chang, H-M. Cho, A. Choi, R. Chown, T. M. Crawford, A. T. Crites, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, T. de Haan, J. DeRose, S. Desai, J. De Vicente, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, M. A. Dobbs, S. Dodelson, P. Doel, A. Drlica-Wagner, T. F. Eifler, J. Elvin-Poole, W. B. Everett, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, O. Friedrich, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, M. Gatti, E. Gaztanaga, E. M. George, D. W. Gerdes, T. Giannantonio, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, N. W. Halverson, N. L. Harrington, W. G. Hartley, G. P. Holder, D. L. Hollowood, W. L. Holzapfel, K. Honscheid, Z. Hou, B. Hoyle, J. D. Hrubes, D. Huterer, B. Jain, D. J. James, M. Jarvis, T. Jeltema, M. W. G. Johnson, M. D. Johnson, S. Kent, D. Kirk, L. Knox, N. Kokron, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, O. Lahav, A. T. Lee, E. M. Leitch, T. S. Li, M. Lima, H. Lin, D. Luong-Van, N. MacCrann, M. A. G. Maia, A. Manzotti, D. P. Marrone, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, J. J. McMahon, F. Menanteau, S. S. Meyer, R. Miquel, L. M. Mocanu, J. J. Mohr, J. Muir, T. Natoli, A. Nicola, B. Nord, Y. Omori, S. Padin, S. Pandey, A. A. Plazas, A. Porredon, J. Prat, C. Pryke, M. M. Rau, C. L. Reichardt, R. P. Rollins, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, A. J. Ross, E. Rozo, J. E. Ruhl, E. S. Rykoff, S. Samuroff, C. Sánchez, E. Sanchez, J. T. Sayre, V. Scarpine, K. K. Schaffer, L. F. Secco, S. Serrano, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, E. Sheldon, E. Shirokoff, G. Simard, M. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, Z. Staniszewski, A. A. Stark, K. T. Story, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, M. A. Troxel, D. L. Tucker, K. Vanderlinde, J. D. Vieira, P. Vielzeuf, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, R. H. Wechsler, J. Weller, R. Williamson, W. L. K. Wu, B. Yanny, O. Zahn, Y. Zhang, J. Zuntz
    arXiv:1810.02322 (Oct 2018) [ADS]
  • Cosmological lensing ratios with DES Y1, SPT and Planck
    J. Prat, E. J. Baxter, T. Shin, C. Sánchez, C. Chang, B. Jain, R. Miquel, A. Alarcon, D. Bacon, G. M. Bernstein, R. Cawthon, T. M. Crawford, C. Davis, J. De Vicente, S. Dodelson, T. F. Eifler, O. Friedrich, M. Gatti, D. Gruen, W. G. Hartley, G. P. Holder, B. Hoyle, M. Jarvis, E. Krause, N. MacCrann, B. Mawdsley, A. Nicola, Y. Omori, A. Pujol, M. M. Rau, C. L. Reichardt, S. Samuroff, E. Sheldon, M. A. Troxel, P. Vielzeuf, J. Zuntz, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, J. Annis, S. Avila, K. Aylor, B. A. Benson, E. Bertin, L. E. Bleem, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, J. E. Carlstrom, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, C. L. Chang, H-M. Cho, R. Chown, A. T. Crites, C. E. Cunha, L. N. da Costa, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, M. A. Dobbs, P. Doel, W. B. Everett, A. E. Evrard, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, E. M. George, D. W. Gerdes, T. Giannantonio, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, T. de Haan, N. W. Halverson, N. L. Harrington, W. L. Holzapfel, K. Honscheid, Z. Hou, J. D. Hrubes, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, L. Knox, R. Kron, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, A. T. Lee, E. M. Leitch, M. Lima, D. Luong-Van, M. A. G. Maia, A. Manzotti, D. P. Marrone, J. L. Marshall, J. J. McMahon, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, S. S. Meyer, C. J. Miller, L. M. Mocanu, J. J. Mohr, T. Natoli, S. Padin, A. A. Plazas, C. Pryke, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, J. E. Ruhl, E. S. Rykoff, E. Sanchez, J. T. Sayre, V. Scarpine, K. K. Schaffer, S. Serrano, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, E. Shirokoff, G. Simard, M. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, Z. Staniszewski, A. A. Stark, K. T. Story, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, K. Vanderlinde, J. D. Vieira, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, J. Weller, R. Williamson, O. Zahn
    arXiv:1810.02212 (Oct 2018) [ADS]
  • Phenomenology of Modified Gravity at Recombination
    Meng-Xiang Lin, Marco Raveri, Wayne Hu
    arXiv:1810.02333 (Oct 2018) [ADS]
  • Origin of a massive hyper-runaway subgiant star LAMOST-HVS1 -- implication from Gaia and follow-up spectroscopy
    Kohei Hattori, Monica Valluri, Norberto Castro, Ian U. Roederer, Guillaume Mahler, Gourav Khullar
    arXiv:1810.02029 (Oct 2018) [ADS]
  • Dark Energy Survey Year 1 Results: Constraints on Extended Cosmological Models from Galaxy Clustering and Weak Lensing
    DES Collaboration, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Avila, M. Banerji, E. Baxter, K. Bechtol, M. R. Becker, E. Bertin, J. Blazek, S. L. Bridle, D. Brooks, D. Brout, D. L. Burke, A. Campos, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, R. Cawthon, C. Chang, A. Chen, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, J. De Vicente, J. DeRose, S. Desai, E. Di Valentino, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, S. Dodelson, P. Doel, A. Drlica-Wagner, T. F. Eifler, J. Elvin-Poole, A. E. Evrard, E. Fernandez, A. Ferté, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, D. W. Gerdes, T. Giannantonio, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, D. L. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, B. Hoyle, D. Huterer, B. Jain, T. Jeltema, M. W. G. Johnson, M. D. Johnson, A. G. Kim, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, S. Lee, P. Lemos, C. D. Leonard, T. S. Li, M. Lima, H. Lin, M. A. G. Maia, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, F. Menanteau, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, V. Miranda, J. J. Mohr, J. Muir, R. C. Nichol, B. Nord, R. L. C. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, M. Raveri, R. P. Rollins, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, R. Rosenfeld, S. Samuroff, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, D. Scolnic, L. F. Secco, S. Serrano, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, M. A. Troxel, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, N. Weaverdyck, R. H. Wechsler, J. Weller, B. Yanny, Y. Zhang, J. Zuntz
    arXiv:1810.02499 (Oct 2018) [ADS]
  • Dark Energy Survey Year 1 Results: Cross-correlation between DES Y1 galaxy weak lensing and SPT+Planck CMB weak lensing
    Y. Omori, E. Baxter, C. Chang, D. Kirk, A. Alarcon, G. M. Bernstein, L. E. Bleem, R. Cawthon, A. Choi, R. Chown, T. M. Crawford, C. Davis, J. De Vicente, J. DeRose, S. Dodelson, T. F. Eifler, P. Fosalba, O. Friedrich, M. Gatti, E. Gaztanaga, T. Giannantonio, D. Gruen, W. G. Hartley, G. P. Holder, B. Hoyle, D. Huterer, B. Jain, M. Jarvis, E. Krause, N. MacCrann, R. Miquel, J. Prat, M. M. Rau, C. L. Reichardt, E. Rozo, S. Samuroff, C. Sánchez, L. F. Secco, E. Sheldon, G. Simard, M. A. Troxel, P. Vielzeuf, R. H. Wechsler, J. Zuntz, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, S. Avila, K. Aylor, B. A. Benson, E. Bertin, S. L. Bridle, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, J. E. Carlstrom, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, C. L. Chang, H-M. Cho, A. T. Crites, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, L. N. da Costa, T. de Haan, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, M. A. Dobbs, W. B. Everett, E. Fernandez, B. Flaugher, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. M. George, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, N. W. Halverson, N. L. Harrington, D. L. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, W. L. Holzapfel, Z. Hou, J. D. Hrubes, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, M. Lima, H. Lin, A. T. Lee, E. M. Leitch, D. Luong-Van, M. A. G. Maia, A. Manzotti, D. P. Marrone, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, J. J. McMahon, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, S. S. Meyer, L. M. Mocanu, J. J. Mohr, T. Natoli, R. L. C. Ogando, S. Padin, A. A. Plazas, C. Pryke, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, J. E. Ruhl, E. S. Rykoff, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, K. K. Schaffer, R. Schindler, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, E. Shirokoff, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, Z. Staniszewski, A. A. Stark, K. T. Story, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, K. Vanderlinde, J. D. Vieira, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, J. Weller, R. Williamson, W. L. K. Wu, O. Zahn
    arXiv:1810.02441 (Oct 2018) [ADS]
  • Models of exotic interferometer cross-correlations in emergent space-time
    Craig Hogan, Ohkyung Kwon
    Classical and Quantum Gravity, Volume 35, Issue 20, article id. 204001 (2018) (Oct 2018) [ADS]
  • Active Galactic Nuclei and the Origin of IceCube's Diffuse Neutrino Flux
    Dan Hooper, Tim Linden, Abby Vieregg
    arXiv:1810.02823 (Oct 2018) [ADS]
  • Ultrahigh-Energy Cosmic Ray Composition from the Distribution of Arrival Directions
    Rita C. dos Anjos, Jorge F. Soriano, Luis A. Anchordoqui, Thomas C. Paul, Diego F. Torres, John F. Krizmanic, Timothy A. D. Paglione, Roberto J. Moncada, Frederic Sarazin, Lawrence Wiencke, Angela V. Olinto
    arXiv:1810.04251 (Oct 2018) [ADS]
  • Search for gravitational waves from a long-lived remnant of the binary neutron star merger GW170817
    The LIGO Scientific Collaboration, the Virgo Collaboration, B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, F. Acernese, K. Ackley, C. Adams, T. Adams, P. Addesso, R. X. Adhikari, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, B. Agarwal, M. Agathos, K. Agatsuma, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, L. Aiello, A. Ain, P. Ajith, B. Allen, G. Allen, A. Allocca, M. A. Aloy, P. A. Altin, A. Amato, A. Ananyeva, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, S. V. Angelova, S. Antier, S. Appert, K. Arai, M. C. Araya, J. S. Areeda, M. Ar`ene, N. Arnaud, S. Ascenzi, G. Ashton, M. Ast, S. M. Aston, P. Astone, D. V. Atallah, F. Aubin, P. Aufmuth, C. Aulbert, K. AultONeal, C. Austin, A. Avila-Alvarez, S. Babak, P. Bacon, F. Badaracco, M. K. M. Bader, S. Bae, P. T. Baker, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, S. W. Ballmer, S. Banagiri, J. C. Barayoga, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, K. Barkett, S. Barnum, F. Barone, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, J. Bartlett, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, A. Basti, J. C. Batch, M. Bawaj, J. C. Bayley, M. Bazzan, B. B'ecsy, C. Beer, M. Bejger, I. Belahcene, A. S. Bell, D. Beniwal, M. Bensch, B. K. Berger, G. Bergmann, S. Bernuzzi, J. J. Bero, C. P. L. Berry, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, J. Betzwieser, R. Bhandare, I. A. Bilenko, S. A. Bilgili, G. Billingsley, C. R. Billman, J. Birch, R. Birney, O. Birnholtz, S. Biscans, S. Biscoveanu, A. Bisht, M. Bitossi, M. A. Bizouard, J. K. Blackburn, J. Blackman, C. D. Blair, D. G. Blair, R. M. Blair, S. Bloemen, O. Bock, N. Bode, M. Boer, Y. Boetzel, G. Bogaert, A. Bohe, F. Bondu, E. Bonilla, R. Bonnand, P. Booker, B. A. Boom, C. D. Booth, R. Bork, V. Boschi, S. Bose, K. Bossie, V. Bossilkov, J. Bosveld, Y. Bouffanais, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, A. Bramley, M. Branchesi, J. E. Brau, T. Briant, F. Brighenti, A. Brillet, M. Brinkmann, V. Brisson, P. Brockill, A. F. Brooks, D. D. Brown, S. Brunett, C. C. Buchanan, A. Buikema, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, A. Buonanno, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, R. L. Byer, M. Cabero, L. Cadonati, G. Cagnoli, C. Cahillane, J. Calder'on Bustillo, T. A. Callister, E. Calloni, J. B. Camp, M. Canepa, P. Canizares, K. C. Cannon, H. Cao, J. Cao, C. D. Capano, E. Capocasa, F. Carbognani, S. Caride, M. F. Carney, J. Casanueva Diaz, C. Casentini, S. Caudill, M. Cavagli`a, F. Cavalier, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, C. B. Cepeda, P. Cerd'a-Dur'an, G. Cerretani, E. Cesarini, O. Chaibi, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, E. Chase, E. Chassande-Mottin, D. Chatterjee, B. D. Cheeseboro, H. Y. Chen, X. Chen, Y. Chen, H.-P. Cheng, H. Y. Chia, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, T. Chmiel, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, J. H. Chow, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, A. J. K. Chua, S. Chua, K. W. Chung, S. Chung, G. Ciani, A. A. Ciobanu, R. Ciolfi, F. Cipriano, C. E. Cirelli, A. Cirone, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, P. Clearwater, F. Cleva, C. Cocchieri, E. Coccia, P.-F. Cohadon, D. Cohen, A. Colla, C. G. Collette, C. Collins, L. R. Cominsky, M. Constancio, L. Conti, S. J. Cooper, P. Corban, T. R. Corbitt, I. Cordero-Carri'on, K. R. Corley, N. Cornish, A. Corsi, S. Cortese, C. A. Costa, R. Cotesta, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, J.-P. Coulon, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, P. B. Covas, E. E. Cowan, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, J. D. E. Creighton, T. D. Creighton, J. Cripe, S. G. Crowder, T. J. Cullen, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, E. Cuoco, T. Dal Canton, G. D'alya, S. L. Danilishin, S. D'Antonio, K. Danzmann, A. Dasgupta, C. F. Da Silva Costa, V. Dattilo, I. Dave, M. Davier, D. Davis, E. J. Daw, B. Day, D. DeBra, M. Deenadayalan, J. Degallaix, M. De Laurentis, S. Del'eglise, W. Del Pozzo, N. Demos, T. Denker, T. Dent, R. De Pietri, J. Derby, V. Dergachev, R. De Rosa, C. De Rossi, R. DeSalvo, O. de Varona, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. D'iaz, L. Di Fiore, M. Di Giovanni, T. Di Girolamo, A. Di Lieto, B. Ding, S. Di Pace, I. Di Palma, F. Di Renzo, A. Dmitriev, Z. Doctor, V. Dolique, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, I. Dorrington, M. Dovale 'Alvarez, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, C. Dreissigacker, J. C. Driggers, Z. Du, P. Dupej, S. E. Dwyer, P. J. Easter, T. B. Edo, M. C. Edwards, A. Effler, H.-B. Eggenstein, P. Ehrens, J. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, M. Eisenmann, R. A. Eisenstein, R. C. Essick, H. Estelles, D. Estevez, Z. B. Etienne, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, V. Fafone, H. Fair, S. Fairhurst, X. Fan, S. Farinon, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, E. J. Fauchon-Jones, M. Favata, M. Fays, C. Fee, H. Fehrmann, J. Feicht, M. M. Fejer, F. Feng, A. Fernandez-Galiana, I. Ferrante, E. C. Ferreira, F. Ferrini, F. Fidecaro, I. Fiori, D. Fiorucci, M. Fishbach, R. P. Fisher, J. M. Fishner, M. Fitz-Axen, R. Flaminio, M. Fletcher, H. Fong, J. A. Font, P. W. F. Forsyth, S. S. Forsyth, J.-D. Fournier, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, V. Frey, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. A. Gabbard, B. U. Gadre, S. M. Gaebel, J. R. Gair, L. Gammaitoni, M. R. Ganija, S. G. Gaonkar, A. Garcia, C. Garc'ia-Quir'os, F. Garufi, B. Gateley, S. Gaudio, G. Gaur, V. Gayathri, G. Gemme, E. Genin, A. Gennai, D. George, J. George, L. Gergely, V. Germain, S. Ghonge, Abhirup Ghosh, Archisman Ghosh, S. Ghosh, B. Giacomazzo, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, A. Giazotto, K. Gill, G. Giordano, L. Glover, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, B. Goncharov, G. Gonz'alez, J. M. Gonzalez Castro, A. Gopakumar, M. L. Gorodetsky, S. E. Gossan, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, A. Grado, C. Graef, M. Granata, A. Grant, S. Gras, C. Gray, G. Greco, A. C. Green, R. Green, E. M. Gretarsson, P. Groot, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, P. Gruning, G. M. Guidi, H. K. Gulati, X. Guo, A. Gupta, M. K. Gupta, K. E. Gushwa, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, O. Halim, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, E. Z. Hamilton, H. F. Hamilton, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, M. D. Hannam, O. A. Hannuksela, J. Hanson, T. Hardwick, J. Harms, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, M. J. Hart, C.-J. Haster, K. Haughian, J. Healy, A. Heidmann, M. C. Heintze, H. Heitmann, P. Hello, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, A. W. Heptonstall, F. J. Hernandez, M. Heurs, S. Hild, T. Hinderer, D. Hoak, S. Hochheim, D. Hofman, N. A. Holland, K. Holt, D. E. Holz, P. Hopkins, C. Horst, J. Hough, E. A. Houston, E. J. Howell, A. Hreibi, E. A. Huerta, D. Huet, B. Hughey, M. Hulko, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, A. Iess, N. Indik, C. Ingram, R. Inta, G. Intini, H. N. Isa, J.-M. Isac, M. Isi, B. R. Iyer, K. Izumi, T. Jacqmin, K. Jani, P. Jaranowski, D. S. Johnson, W. W. Johnson, D. I. Jones, R. Jones, R. J. G. Jonker, L. Ju, J. Junker, C. V. Kalaghatgi, V. Kalogera, B. Kamai, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. J. Kapadia, S. Karki, K. S. Karvinen, M. Kasprzack, W. Kastaun, M. Katolik, S. Katsanevas, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, K. Kawabe, N. V. Keerthana, F. K'ef'elian, D. Keitel, A. J. Kemball, R. Kennedy, J. S. Key, F. Y. Khalili, B. Khamesra, H. Khan, I. Khan, S. Khan, Z. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, N. Kijbunchoo, Chunglee Kim, J. C. Kim, K. Kim, W. Kim, W. S. Kim, Y.-M. Kim, E. J. King, P. J. King, M. Kinley-Hanlon, R. Kirchhoff, J. S. Kissel, L. Kleybolte, S. Klimenko, T. D. Knowles, P. Koch, S. M. Koehlenbeck, S. Koley, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, I. Kowalska, D. B. Kozak, C. Kr"amer, V. Kringel, B. Krishnan, A. Kr'olak, G. Kuehn, P. Kumar, R. Kumar, S. Kumar, L. Kuo, A. Kutynia, S. Kwang, B. D. Lackey, K. H. Lai, M. Landry, R. N. Lang, J. Lange, B. Lantz, R. K. Lanza, A. Lartaux-Vollard, P. D. Lasky, M. Laxen, A. Lazzarini, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, S. Leavey, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, H. W. Lee, K. Lee, J. Lehmann, A. Lenon, M. Leonardi, N. Leroy, N. Letendre, Y. Levin, J. Li, T. G. F. Li, X. Li, S. D. Linker, T. B. Littenberg, J. Liu, X. Liu, R. K. L. Lo, N. A. Lockerbie, L. T. London, A. Longo, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, M. Lormand, G. Losurdo, J. D. Lough, C. O. Lousto, G. Lovelace, H. L"uck, D. Lumaca, A. P. Lundgren, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, R. Macas, S. Macfoy, B. Machenschalk, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, I. Magana Hernandez, F. Magana-Sandoval, L. Magana Zertuche, R. M. Magee, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, N. Man, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, M. Mantovani, F. Marchesoni, F. Marion, S. M'arka, Z. M'arka, C. Markakis, A. S. Markosyan, A. Markowitz, E. Maros, A. Marquina, F. Martelli, L. Martellini, I. W. Martin, R. M. Martin, D. V. Martynov, K. Mason, E. Massera, A. Masserot, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, S. Mastrogiovanni, A. Matas, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, N. Mazumder, J. J. McCann, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, L. McCuller, S. C. McGuire, J. McIver, D. J. McManus, T. McRae, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, M. Mehmet, J. Meidam, E. Mejuto-Villa, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, D. Mendoza-Gandara, R. A. Mercer, L. Mereni, E. L. Merilh, M. Merzougui, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, R. Metzdorff, P. M. Meyers, H. Miao, C. Michel, H. Middleton, E. E. Mikhailov, L. Milano, A. L. Miller, A. Miller, B. B. Miller, J. Miller, M. Millhouse, J. Mills, M. C. Milovich-Goff, O. Minazzoli, Y. Minenkov, J. Ming, C. Mishra, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, D. Moffa, K. Mogushi, M. Mohan, S. R. P. Mohapatra, M. Montani, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, G. Moreno, S. Morisaki, B. Mours, C. M. Mow-Lowry, G. Mueller, A. W. Muir, Arunava Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, N. Mukund, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, E. A. Muniz, M. Muratore, P. G. Murray, A. Nagar, K. Napier, I. Nardecchia, L. Naticchioni, R. K. Nayak, J. Neilson, G. Nelemans, T. J. N. Nelson, M. Nery, A. Neunzert, L. Nevin, J. M. Newport, K. Y. Ng, S. Ng, P. Nguyen, T. T. Nguyen, D. Nichols, A. B. Nielsen, S. Nissanke, A. Nitz, F. Nocera, D. Nolting, C. North, L. K. Nuttall, M. Obergaulinger, J. Oberling, B. D. O'Brien, G. D. O'Dea, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, H. Ohta, M. A. Okada, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, Richard J. Oram, B. O'Reilly, R. Ormiston, L. F. Ortega, R. O'Shaughnessy, S. Ossokine, D. J. Ottaway, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. E. Pace, G. Pagano, J. Page, M. A. Page, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, C. Palomba, A. Pal-Singh, Howard Pan, Huang-Wei Pan, B. Pang, P. T. H. Pang, C. Pankow, F. Pannarale, B. C. Pant, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, M. A. Papa, A. Parida, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, M. Patil, B. Patricelli, B. L. Pearlstone, C. Pedersen, M. Pedraza, R. Pedurand, L. Pekowsky, A. Pele, S. Penn, C. J. Perez, A. Perreca, L. M. Perri, H. P. Pfeiffer, M. Phelps, K. S. Phukon, O. J. Piccinni, M. Pichot, F. Piergiovanni, V. Pierro, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, I. M. Pinto, M. Pirello, M. Pitkin, R. Poggiani, P. Popolizio, E. K. Porter, L. Possenti, A. Post, J. Powell, J. Prasad, J. W. W. Pratt, G. Pratten, V. Predoi, T. Prestegard, M. Principe, S. Privitera, G. A. Prodi, L. G. Prokhorov, O. Puncken, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, M. P"urrer, H. Qi, V. Quetschke, E. A. Quintero, R. Quitzow-James, F. J. Raab, D. S. Rabeling, H. Radkins, P. Raffai, S. Raja, C. Rajan, B. Rajbhandari, M. Rakhmanov, K. E. Ramirez, A. Ramos-Buades, Javed Rana, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, J. Read, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, W. Ren, F. Ricci, P. M. Ricker, K. Riles, M. Rizzo, N. A. Robertson, R. Robie, F. Robinet, T. Robson, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, R. Romano, C. L. Romel, J. H. Romie, D. Rosi'nska, M. P. Ross, S. Rowan, A. R"udiger, P. Ruggi, G. Rutins, K. Ryan, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, M. Sakellariadou, L. Salconi, M. Saleem, F. Salemi, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, L. M. Sampson, E. J. Sanchez, L. E. Sanchez, N. Sanchis-Gual, V. Sandberg, J. R. Sanders, N. Sarin, B. Sassolas, B. S. Sathyaprakash, P. R. Saulson, O. Sauter, R. L. Savage, A. Sawadsky, P. Schale, M. Scheel, J. Scheuer, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Sch"onbeck, E. Schreiber, D. Schuette, B. W. Schulte, B. F. Schutz, S. G. Schwalbe, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, E. Seidel, D. Sellers, A. S. Sengupta, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, A. Sergeev, Y. Setyawati, D. A. Shaddock, T. J. Shaffer, A. A. Shah, M. S. Shahriar, M. B. Shaner, L. Shao, B. Shapiro, P. Shawhan, H. Shen, D. H. Shoemaker, D. M. Shoemaker, K. Siellez, X. Siemens, M. Sieniawska, D. Sigg, A. D. Silva, L. P. Singer, A. Singh, A. Singhal, A. M. Sintes, B. J. J. Slagmolen, T. J. Slaven-Blair, B. Smith, J. R. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, S. Somala, E. J. Son, B. Sorazu, F. Sorrentino, T. Souradeep, A. P. Spencer, A. K. Srivastava, K. Staats, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, B. Steltner, S. P. Stevenson, D. Stocks, R. Stone, D. J. Stops, K. A. Strain, G. Stratta, S. E. Strigin, A. Strunk, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, S. Sunil, J. Suresh, P. J. Sutton, B. L. Swinkels, M. J. Szczepa'nczyk, M. Tacca, S. C. Tait, C. Talbot, D. Talukder, D. B. Tanner, M. T'apai, A. Taracchini, J. D. Tasson, J. A. Taylor, R. Taylor, S. V. Tewari, T. Theeg, F. Thies, E. G. Thomas, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, K. A. Thorne, E. Thrane, S. Tiwari, V. Tiwari, K. V. Tokmakov, K. Toland, M. Tonelli, Z. Tornasi, A. Torres-Forn'e, C. I. Torrie, D. T"oyr"a, F. Travasso, G. Traylor, J. Trinastic, M. C. Tringali, L. Trozzo, K. W. Tsang, M. Tse, R. Tso, D. Tsuna, L. Tsukada, D. Tuyenbayev, K. Ueno, D. Ugolini, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. Van Den Broeck, D. C. Vander-Hyde, L. van der Schaaf, J. V. van Heijningen, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vardaro, V. Varma, S. Vass, M. Vas'uth, A. Vecchio, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, G. Venugopalan, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Vicer'e, A. D. Viets, S. Vinciguerra, D. J. Vine, J.-Y. Vinet, S. Vitale, T. Vo, H. Vocca, C. Vorvick, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, R. Walet, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, G. Wang, H. Wang, J. Z. Wang, W. H. Wang, Y. F. Wang, R. L. Ward, J. Warner, M. Was, J. Watchi, B. Weaver, L.-W. Wei, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, F. Wellmann, L. Wen, E. K. Wessel, P. Wessels, J. Westerweck, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, B. F. Whiting, C. Whittle, D. Wilken, D. Williams, R. D. Williams, A. R. Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, M. H. Wimmer, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Woehler, J. K. Wofford, W. K. Wong, J. Worden, J. L. Wright, D. S. Wu, D. M. Wysocki, S. Xiao, W. Yam, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, L. Yang, M. J. Yap, M. Yazback, Hang Yu, Haocun Yu, M. Yvert, A. Zadro. zny, M. Zanolin, T. Zelenova, J.-P. Zendri, M. Zevin, J. Zhang, L. Zhang, M. Zhang, T. Zhang, Y.-H. Zhang, C. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, S. J. Zhu, X. J. Zhu, A. B. Zimmerman, M. E. Zucker, J. Zweizig
    arXiv:1810.02581 (Oct 2018) [ADS]

 
September 2018
  • $R_{D^{(ast)}}$ in custodial warped space
    Marcela Carena, Eugenio Megias, Mariano Quiros, Carlos Wagner
    arXiv:1809.01107 (Sep 2018) [ADS]
  • TeV gamma rays from Galactic Center pulsars
    Dan Hooper, Ilias Cholis, Tim Linden
    Physics of the Dark Universe, Volume 21, p. 40-46 (Sep 2018) [ADS]
  • Star-galaxy classification in the Dark Energy Survey Y1 dataset
    I. Sevilla-Noarbe, B. Hoyle, M. J. Marchã, M. T. Soumagnac, K. Bechtol, A. Drlica-Wagner, F. Abdalla, J. Aleksić, C. Avestruz, E. Balbinot, M. Banerji, E. Bertin, C. Bonnett, R. Brunner, M. Carrasco-Kind, A. Choi, T. Giannantonio, E. Kim, O. Lahav, B. Moraes, B. Nord, A. J. Ross, E. S. Rykoff, B. Santiago, E. Sheldon, K. Wei, W. Wester, B. Yanny, T. Abbott, S. Allam, D. Brooks, A. Carnero-Rosell, J. Carretero, C. Cunha, L. da Costa, C. Davis, J. de Vicente, S. Desai, P. Doel, E. Fernandez, B. Flaugher, J. Frieman, J. Garcia-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. Gruen, R. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, D. L. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, D. James, T. Jeltema, D. Kirk, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, T. S. Li, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, R. G. McMahon, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, R. L. C. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, D. L. Tucker, A. R. Walker
    Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Advance Access (Sep 2018) [ADS]
  • Resolving dark matter subhalos with future sub-GeV gamma-ray telescopes
    Ti-Lin Chou, Dimitrios Tanoglidis, Dan Hooper
    Physics of the Dark Universe, Volume 21, p. 1-7 (Sep 2018) [ADS]
  • Observing the circumgalactic medium of simulated galaxies through synthetic absorption spectra
    Cameron J. Liang, Andrey V. Kravtsov, Oscar Agertz
    Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 479, Issue 2, p.1822-1835 (Sep 2018) [ADS]
  • The Splashback Feature around DES Galaxy Clusters: Galaxy Density and Weak Lensing Profiles
    C. Chang, E. Baxter, B. Jain, C. Sánchez, S. Adhikari, T. N. Varga, Y. Fang, E. Rozo, E. S. Rykoff, A. Kravtsov, D. Gruen, W. Hartley, E. M. Huff, M. Jarvis, A. G. Kim, J. Prat, N. MacCrann, T. McClintock, A. Palmese, D. Rapetti, R. P. Rollins, S. Samuroff, E. Sheldon, M. A. Troxel, R. H. Wechsler, Y. Zhang, J. Zuntz, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, K. Bechtol, A. Benoit-Lévy, G. M. Bernstein, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, C. B. D’Andrea, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, A. Drlica-Wagner, T. F. Eifler, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, O. Lahav, M. Lima, M. March, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, J. J. Mohr, B. Nord, R. L. C. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, J. Weller, DES Collaboration
    The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 864, Issue 1, article id. 83, 18 pp. (2018) (Sep 2018) [ADS]
  • Dark Energy Survey Year-1 results: galaxy mock catalogues for BAO
    S. Avila, M. Crocce, A. J. Ross, J. García-Bellido, W. J. Percival, N. Banik, H. Camacho, N. Kokron, K. C. Chan, F. Andrade-Oliveira, R. Gomes, D. Gomes, M. Lima, R. Rosenfeld, A. I. Salvador, O. Friedrich, F. B. Abdalla, J. Annis, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, C. E. Cunha, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, J. De Vicente, P. Doel, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, D. W. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, D. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, R. Miquel, A. A. Plazas, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, A. R. Walker, Dark Energy Survey Collaboration
    Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 479, Issue 1, p.94-110 (Sep 2018) [ADS]
  • Dark Energy Survey Year 1 Results: Galaxy Sample for BAO Measurement
    M. Crocce, A. J. Ross, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, E. Gaztanaga, J. Elvin-Poole, S. Avila, A. Alarcon, K. C. Chan, N. Banik, J. Carretero, E. Sanchez, W. G. Hartley, C. Sánchez, T. Giannantonio, R. Rosenfeld, A. I. Salvador, M. Garcia-Fernandez, J. García-Bellido, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, K. Bechtol, A. Benoit-Lévy, G. M. Bernstein, R. A. Bernstein, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, F. J. Castander, R. Cawthon, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, J. De Vicente, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, A. Drlica-Wagner, T. F. Eifler, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, D. W. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, D. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, B. Jain, D. J. James, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, S. Kuhlmann, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, F. Menanteau, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, R. C. Nichol, W. J. Percival, A. A. Plazas, M. Sako, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, D. Scolnic, E. Sheldon, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, D. L. Tucker, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, B. Yanny, Y. Zhang
    Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Advance Access (Sep 2018) [ADS]
  • SMHASH: anatomy of the Orphan Stream using RR Lyrae stars
    David Hendel, Victoria Scowcroft, Kathryn V. Johnston, Mark A. Fardal, Roeland P. van der Marel, Sangmo T. Sohn, Adrian M. Price-Whelan, Rachael L. Beaton, Gurtina Besla, Giuseppe Bono, Maria-Rosa L. Cioni, Giselle Clementini, Judith G. Cohen, Michele Fabrizio, Wendy L. Freedman, Alessia Garofalo, Carl J. Grillmair, Nitya Kallivayalil, Juna A. Kollmeier, David R. Law, Barry F. Madore, Steven R. Majewski, Massimo Marengo, Andrew J. Monson, Jillian R. Neeley, David L. Nidever, Grzegorz Pietrzyński, Mark Seibert, Branimir Sesar, Horace A. Smith, Igor Soszyński, Andrzej Udalski
    Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 479, Issue 1, p.570-587 (Sep 2018) [ADS]
  • Improving weak lensing mass map reconstructions using Gaussian and sparsity priors: application to DES SV
    N. Jeffrey, F. B. Abdalla, O. Lahav, F. Lanusse, J.-L. Starck, A. Leonard, D. Kirk, C. Chang, E. Baxter, T. Kacprzak, S. Seitz, V. Vikram, L. Whiteway, T. M. C. Abbott, S. Allam, S. Avila, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, J. De Vicente, S. Desai, P. Doel, T. F. Eifler, A. E. Evrard, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, D. W. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, K. Honscheid, B. Hoyle, D. J. James, M. Jarvis, K. Kuehn, M. Lima, H. Lin, M. March, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, A. A. Plazas, K. Reil, A. Roodman, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, A. R. Walker
    Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 479, Issue 3, p.2871-2888 (Sep 2018) [ADS]
  • Does Planck 2015 polarization data favor high redshift reionization?
    Chen Heinrich, Wayne Hu
    Physical Review D, Volume 98, Issue 6, id.063514 (Sep 2018) [ADS]
  • COSMOGRAIL. XVII. Time delays for the quadruply imaged quasar PG 1115+080
    V. Bonvin, J. H. H. Chan, M. Millon, K. Rojas, F. Courbin, G. C.-F. Chen, C. D. Fassnacht, E. Paic, M. Tewes, D. C.-Y. Chao, M. Chijani, D. Gilman, K. Gilmore, P. Williams, E. Buckley-Geer, J. Frieman, P. J. Marshall, S. H. Suyu, T. Treu, A. Hempel, S. Kim, R. Lachaume, M. Rabus, T. Anguita, G. Meylan, V. Motta, P. Magain
    Astronomy & Astrophysics, Volume 616, id.A183, 15 pp (Sep 2018) [ADS]
  • Characterizing circumgalactic gas around massive ellipticals at z ˜ 0.4 - I. Initial results
    Hsiao-Wen Chen, Fakhri S. Zahedy, Sean D. Johnson, Rebecca M. Pierce, Yun-Hsin Huang, Benjamin J. Weiner, Jean-René Gauthier
    Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 479, Issue 2, p.2547-2563 (Sep 2018) [ADS]
  • Dark Matter Search Results from a One Ton-Year Exposure of XENON1T
    E. Aprile, J. Aalbers, F. Agostini, M. Alfonsi, L. Althueser, F. D. Amaro, M. Anthony, F. Arneodo, L. Baudis, B. Bauermeister, M. L. Benabderrahmane, T. Berger, P. A. Breur, A. Brown, A. Brown, E. Brown, S. Bruenner, G. Bruno, R. Budnik, C. Capelli, J. M. R. Cardoso, D. Cichon, D. Coderre, A. P. Colijn, J. Conrad, J. P. Cussonneau, M. P. Decowski, P. de Perio, P. di Gangi, A. di Giovanni, S. Diglio, A. Elykov, G. Eurin, J. Fei, A. D. Ferella, A. Fieguth, W. Fulgione, A. Gallo Rosso, M. Galloway, F. Gao, M. Garbini, C. Geis, L. Grandi, Z. Greene, H. Qiu, C. Hasterok, E. Hogenbirk, J. Howlett, R. Itay, F. Joerg, B. Kaminsky, S. Kazama, A. Kish, G. Koltman, H. Landsman, R. F. Lang, L. Levinson, Q. Lin, S. Lindemann, M. Lindner, F. Lombardi, J. A. M. Lopes, J. Mahlstedt, A. Manfredini, T. Marrodán Undagoitia, J. Masbou, D. Masson, M. Messina, K. Micheneau, K. Miller, A. Molinario, K. Morâ, M. Murra, J. Naganoma, K. Ni, U. Oberlack, B. Pelssers, F. Piastra, J. Pienaar, V. Pizzella, G. Plante, R. Podviianiuk, N. Priel, D. Ramírez García, L. Rauch, S. Reichard, C. Reuter, B. Riedel, A. Rizzo, A. Rocchetti, N. Rupp, J. M. F. Dos Santos, G. Sartorelli, M. Scheibelhut, S. Schindler, J. Schreiner, D. Schulte, M. Schumann, L. Scotto Lavina, M. Selvi, P. Shagin, E. Shockley, M. Silva, H. Simgen, D. Thers, F. Toschi, G. Trinchero, C. Tunnell, N. Upole, M. Vargas, O. Wack, H. Wang, Z. Wang, Y. Wei, C. Weinheimer, C. Wittweg, J. Wulf, J. Ye, Y. Zhang, T. Zhu, Xenon Collaboration
    Physical Review Letters, Volume 121, Issue 11, id.111302 (Sep 2018) [ADS]
  • A Comparison of p-g Tidal Coupling Analyses
    Reed Essick, Nevin N. Weinberg
    arXiv:1809.00264 (Sep 2018) [ADS]
  • Constraints On Duty Cycles Of Quasars At Z $sim$ 6
    Huanqing Chen, Nickolay Y. Gnedin
    arXiv:1809.01545 (Sep 2018) [ADS]
  • The Carnegie-Chicago Hubble Program. V. The Distances to NGC 1448 and NGC 1316 via the Tip of the Red Giant Branch
    Dylan Hatt, Wendy L. Freedman, Barry F. Madore, In Sung Jang, Rachael L. Beaton, Taylor J. Hoyt, Myung Gyoon Lee, Andrew J. Monson, Jeffrey A. Rich, Victoria Scowcroft, Mark Seibert
    arXiv:1809.01741 (Sep 2018) [ADS]
  • The LSST Dark Energy Science Collaboration (DESC) Science Requirements Document
    The LSST Dark Energy Science Collaboration, Rachel Mandelbaum, Tim Eifler, Renée Hložek, Thomas Collett, Eric Gawiser, Daniel Scolnic, David Alonso, Humna Awan, Rahul Biswas, Jonathan Blazek, Patricia Burchat, Nora Elisa Chisari, Ian Dell'Antonio, Seth Digel, Josh Frieman, Daniel A. Goldstein, Isobel Hook, Željko Ivezić, Steven M. Kahn, Sowmya Kamath, David Kirkby, Thomas Kitching, Elisabeth Krause, Pierre-François Leget, Philip J. Marshall, Joshua Meyers, Hironao Miyatake, Jeffrey A. Newman, Robert Nichol, Eli Rykoff, F. Javier Sanchez, Anže Slosar, Mark Sullivan, M. A. Troxel
    arXiv:1809.01669 (Sep 2018) [ADS]
  • Design and Performance of an Interferometric Trigger Array for Radio Detection of High-Energy Neutrinos
    P. Allison, S. Archambault, R. Bard, J. J. Beatty, M. Beheler-Amass, D. Z. Besson, M. Beydler, M. Bogdan, C.-C. Chen, C.-H. Chen, P. Chen, B. A. Clark, A. Clough, A. Connolly, L. Cremonesi, J. Davies, C. Deaconu, M. A. DuVernois, E. Friedman, J. Hanson, K. Hanson, J. Haugen, K. D. Hoffman, B. Hokanson-Fasig, E. Hong, S.-Y. Hsu, L. Hu, J.-J. Huang, M.-H. Huang, K. Hughes, A. Ishihara, A. Karle, J. L. Kelley, R. Khandelwal, M. Kim, I. Kravchenko, J. Kruse, K. Kurusu, H. Landsman, U. A. Latif, A. Laundrie, C.-J. Li, T. C. Liu, M.-Y. Lu, A. Ludwig, K. Mase, T. Meures, J. Nam, R. J. Nichol, G. Nir, E. Oberla, A. OMurchadha, Y. Pan, C. Pfendner, M. Ransom, K. Ratzla, J. Roth, P. Sandstrom, D. Seckel, Y.-S. Shiao, A. Shultz, D. Smith, M. Song, M. Sullivan, J. Touart, A. G. Vieregg, M.-Z. Wang, S.-H. Wang, K. Wei, S. A. Wissel, S. Yoshida, R. Young
    arXiv:1809.04573 (Sep 2018) [ADS]
  • Dark Energy Survey Year 1 Results: The effect of intra-cluster light on photometric redshifts for weak gravitational lensing
    D. Gruen, Y. Zhang, A. Palmese, B. Yanny, V. Busti, B. Hoyle, P. Melchior, C. J. Miller, E. Rozo, E. S. Rykoff, T. N. Varga, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, S. Avila, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, R. Cawthon, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, J. De Vicente, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, A. Drlica-Wagner, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, D. L. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, E. Krause, R. Kron, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, M. Lima, H. Lin, M. A. G. Maia, J. L. Marshall, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, R. L. C. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, V. Scarpine, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker
    arXiv:1809.04599 (Sep 2018) [ADS]
  • Characterizing Circumgalactic Gas around Massive Ellipticals at z~0.4 - II. Physical Properties and Elemental Abundances
    Fakhri S. Zahedy, Hsiao-Wen Chen, Sean D. Johnson, Rebecca M. Pierce, Michael Rauch, Yun-Hsin Huang, Benjamin D. Weiner, Jean-René Gauthier
    arXiv:1809.05115 (Sep 2018) [ADS]
  • Dibaryons cannot be the dark matter
    Edward W. Kolb, Michael S. Turner
    arXiv:1809.06003 (Sep 2018) [ADS]
  • The Massive and Distant Clusters of WISE Survey. I: Survey Overview and a Catalog of >2000 Galaxy Clusters at z~1
    Anthony H. Gonzalez, Daniel P. Gettings, Mark Brodwin, S. Adam Stanford, Dominika Wylezalek, Bandon Decker, Peter R. M. Eisenhardt, Daniel P. Marrone, Emily Moravec, Christine O'Donnell, Brian Stalder, Daniel Stern, Zubair Abdulla, Gillen Brown, John Carlstrom, Kenneth C. Chambers, Brian Hayden, Yen-Ting Lin, Eugene Magnier, Frank Masci, Adam B. Mantz, Michael McDonald, Wenli Mo, Saul Perlmutter, Edward L. Wright, Gregory R. Zeimann
    arXiv:1809.06820 (Sep 2018) [ADS]
  • The Carnegie Supernova Project: Absolute Calibration and the Hubble Constant
    Christopher. R. Burns, Emilie Parent, M. M. Phillips, Maximillian Stritzinger, Kevin Krisciunas, Nicholas B. Suntzeff, Eric Y. Hsiao, Carlos Contreras, Jorge Anais, Luis Boldt, Luis Busta, Abdo Campillay, Sergio Castellon, Gaston Folatelli, Wendy L. Freedman, Consuelo Gonzalez, Mario Hamuy, Peter Heoflich, Wojtek Krzeminski, Barry F. Madore, Nidia Morrell, S. E. Persson, Miguel Roth, Francisco Salgado, Jacqueline Seron, Simon Torres
    arXiv:1809.06381 (Sep 2018) [ADS]
  • What Sets the Slope of the Molecular Kennicutt-Schmidt Relation?
    Vadim A. Semenov, Andrey V. Kravtsov, Nickolay Y. Gnedin
    arXiv:1809.07328 (Sep 2018) [ADS]
  • The morphology and structure of stellar populations in the Fornax dwarf spheroidal galaxy from Dark Energy Survey Data
    Mei-Yu Wang, T. de Boer, A. Pieres, T. S. Li, A. Drlica-Wagner, S. E. Koposov, A. K. Vivas, A. B. Pace, B. Santiago, A. R. Walker, D. L. Tucker, L. Strigari, J. L. Marshall, B. Yanny, D. L. DePoy, K. Bechtol, A. Roodman, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, S. Avila, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, J. De Vicente, S. Desai, T. F. Eifler, J. Estrada, B. Flaugher, J. Frieman, J. Garcia-Bellido, D. W. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, D. L. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, M. A. G. Maia, R. Miquel, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle
    arXiv:1809.07801 (Sep 2018) [ADS]
  • A Detailed Study of the Most Relaxed SPT-Selected Galaxy Clusters: Cool Core and Central Galaxy Properties
    M. McDonald, S. W. Allen, J. Hlavacek-Larrondo, A. B. Mantz, M. Bayliss, B. A. Benson, M. Brodwin, E. Bulbul, R. E. A. Canning, I. Chiu, W. R. Forman, G. P. Garmire, N. Gupta, G. Khullar, J. J. Mohr, C. L. Reichardt, T. Schrabback
    arXiv:1809.09104 (Sep 2018) [ADS]
  • Effects of Redshift Uncertainty on Cross-Correlations of CMB Lensing and Galaxy Surveys
    Ross Cawthon
    arXiv:1809.09251 (Sep 2018) [ADS]
  • Star-galaxy classification in the Dark Energy Survey Y1 dataset
    I. Sevilla-Noarbe, B. Hoyle, M. J. Marchã, M. T. Soumagnac, K. Bechtol, A. Drlica-Wagner, F. Abdalla, J. Aleksić, C. Avestruz, E. Balbinot, M. Banerji, E. Bertin, C. Bonnett, R. Brunner, M. Carrasco-Kind, A. Choi, T. Giannantonio, E. Kim, O. Lahav, B. Moraes, B. Nord, A. J. Ross, E. S. Rykoff, B. Santiago, E. Sheldon, K. Wei, W. Wester, B. Yanny, T. Abbott, S. Allam, D. Brooks, A. Carnero-Rosell, J. Carretero, C. Cunha, L. da Costa, C. Davis, J. de Vicente, S. Desai, P. Doel, E. Fernandez, B. Flaugher, J. Frieman, J. Garcia-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. Gruen, R. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, D. L. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, D. James, T. Jeltema, D. Kirk, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, T. S. Li, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, R. G. McMahon, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, R. L. C. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, D. L. Tucker, A. R. Walker
    Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Advance Access (Sep 2018) [ADS]
  • Supersymmetry and LHC Missing Energy Signals
    Marcela Carena, James Osborne, Nausheen R. Shah, Carlos E. M. Wagner
    arXiv:1809.11082 (Sep 2018) [ADS]
  • Upward-Pointing Cosmic-Ray-like Events Observed with ANITA
    Andres Romero-Wolf, P. W. Gorham, J. Nam, S. Hoover, P. Allison, O. Banerjee, L. Batten, J. J. Beatty, K. Belov, D. Z. Besson, W. R. Binns, V. Bugaev, P. Cao, C. Chen, P. Chen, J. M. Clem, A. Connolly, B. Dailey, C. Deaconu, L. Cremonesi, P. F. Dowkontt, M. A. DuVernois, R. C. Field, B. D. Fox, D. Goldstein, J. Gordon, C. Hast, C. L. Hebert, B. Hill, K. Hughes, R. Hupe, M. H. Israel, A. Javaid, J. Kowalski, J. Lam, A. Ludwig, J. G. Learned, K. M. Liewer, T. C. Liu, J. T. Link, E. Lusczek, S. Matsuno, B. C. Mercurio, C. Miki, P. Miocinovic, M. Mottram, K. Mulrey, C. J. Naudet, J. Ng, R. J. Nichol, A. Novikov, K. Palladino, S. Prohira, B. F. Rauch, K. Reil, J. Roberts, M. Rosen, B. Rotter, J. Russell, L. Ruckman, D. Saltzberg, D. Seckel, S. Stafford, J. Stockham, M. Stockham, B. Strutt, K. Tatem, G. S. Varner, A. G. Vieregg, D. Walz, S. A. Wissel, F. Wu, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, W. Carvalho, H. Schoorlemmer, E. Zas
    arXiv:1810.00439 (Sep 2018) [ADS]
  • The Photometric LSST Astronomical Time-series Classification Challenge (PLAsTiCC): Data set
    The PLAsTiCC team, Tarek Allam, Anita Bahmanyar, Rahul Biswas, Mi Dai, Lluís Galbany, Renée Hložek, Emille E. O. Ishida, Saurabh W. Jha, David O. Jones, Richard Kessler, Michelle Lochner, Ashish A. Mahabal, Alex I. Malz, Kaisey S. Mandel, Juan Rafael Martínez-Galarza, Jason D. McEwen, Daniel Muthukrishna, Gautham Narayan, Hiranya Peiris, Christina M. Peters, Kara Ponder, Christian N. Setzer, The LSST Dark Energy Science Collaboration, The LSST Transients, Variable Stars Science Collaboration
    arXiv:1810.00001 (Sep 2018) [ADS]
  • The Photometric LSST Astronomical Time-series Classification Challenge (PLAsTiCC): Selection of a performance metric for classification probabilities balancing diverse science goals
    Alex Malz, Renée Hložek, Tarek Allam, Anita Bahmanyar, Rahul Biswas, Mi Dai, Lluís Galbany, Emille Ishida, Saurabh Jha, David Jones, Rick Kessler, Michelle Lochner, Ashish Mahabal, Kaisey Mandel, Rafael Martínez-Galarza, Jason McEwen, Daniel Muthukrishna, Gautham Narayan, Hiranya Peiris, Christina Peters, Christian Setzer, The LSST Dark Energy Science Collaboration, The LSST Transients, Variable Stars Science Collaboration
    arXiv:1809.11145 (Sep 2018) [ADS]

 
August 2018
  • Baryonic Effects in Cosmic Shear Tomography: PCA Parameterization and the Importance of Extreme Baryonic Models
    Irshad Mohammed, Nickolay Y. Gnedin
    The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 863, Issue 2, article id. 173, 6 pp. (2018) (Aug 2018) [ADS]
  • Dark Energy Survey Year 1 results: Cosmological constraints from cosmic shear
    M. A. Troxel, N. MacCrann, J. Zuntz, T. F. Eifler, E. Krause, S. Dodelson, D. Gruen, J. Blazek, O. Friedrich, S. Samuroff, J. Prat, L. F. Secco, C. Davis, A. Ferté, J. DeRose, A. Alarcon, A. Amara, E. Baxter, M. R. Becker, G. M. Bernstein, S. L. Bridle, R. Cawthon, C. Chang, A. Choi, J. De Vicente, A. Drlica-Wagner, J. Elvin-Poole, J. Frieman, M. Gatti, W. G. Hartley, K. Honscheid, B. Hoyle, E. M. Huff, D. Huterer, B. Jain, M. Jarvis, T. Kacprzak, D. Kirk, N. Kokron, C. Krawiec, O. Lahav, A. R. Liddle, J. Peacock, M. M. Rau, A. Refregier, R. P. Rollins, E. Rozo, E. S. Rykoff, C. Sánchez, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, E. Sheldon, A. Stebbins, T. N. Varga, P. Vielzeuf, M. Wang, R. H. Wechsler, B. Yanny, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, K. Bechtol, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, P. Doel, E. Fernandez, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, T. Giannantonio, D. A. Goldstein, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, M. W. G. Johnson, M. D. Johnson, S. Kent, K. Kuehn, S. Kuhlmann, N. Kuropatkin, T. S. Li, M. Lima, H. Lin, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, J. J. Mohr, E. Neilsen, R. C. Nichol, B. Nord, D. Petravick, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, M. Sako, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, D. L. Tucker, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, J. Weller, Y. Zhang, DES Collaboration
    Physical Review D, Volume 98, Issue 4, id.043528 (Aug 2018) [ADS]
  • Dark Energy Survey year 1 results: Galaxy-galaxy lensing
    J. Prat, C. Sánchez, Y. Fang, D. Gruen, J. Elvin-Poole, N. Kokron, L. F. Secco, B. Jain, R. Miquel, N. MacCrann, M. A. Troxel, A. Alarcon, D. Bacon, G. M. Bernstein, J. Blazek, R. Cawthon, C. Chang, M. Crocce, C. Davis, J. De Vicente, J. P. Dietrich, A. Drlica-Wagner, O. Friedrich, M. Gatti, W. G. Hartley, B. Hoyle, E. M. Huff, M. Jarvis, M. M. Rau, R. P. Rollins, A. J. Ross, E. Rozo, E. S. Rykoff, S. Samuroff, E. Sheldon, T. N. Varga, P. Vielzeuf, J. Zuntz, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, K. Bechtol, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, S. Dodelson, T. F. Eifler, E. Fernandez, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, T. Giannantonio, D. A. Goldstein, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, M. W. G. Johnson, M. D. Johnson, D. Kirk, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, S. Kuhlmann, O. Lahav, T. S. Li, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, J. J. Mohr, R. C. Nichol, B. Nord, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, M. Sako, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, D. L. Tucker, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, R. H. Wechsler, B. Yanny, Y. Zhang, DES Collaboration
    Physical Review D, Volume 98, Issue 4, id.042005 (Aug 2018) [ADS]
  • Dark Energy Survey year 1 results: Galaxy clustering for combined probes
    J. Elvin-Poole, M. Crocce, A. J. Ross, T. Giannantonio, E. Rozo, E. S. Rykoff, S. Avila, N. Banik, J. Blazek, S. L. Bridle, R. Cawthon, A. Drlica-Wagner, O. Friedrich, N. Kokron, E. Krause, N. MacCrann, J. Prat, C. Sánchez, L. F. Secco, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. A. Troxel, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, J. Asorey, K. Bechtol, M. R. Becker, A. Benoit-Lévy, G. M. Bernstein, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, D. Carollo, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, T. M. Davis, C. Davis, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, S. Dodelson, P. Doel, T. F. Eifler, A. E. Evrard, E. Fernandez, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, K. Glazebrook, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, S. R. Hinton, K. Honscheid, J. K. Hoormann, B. Jain, D. J. James, M. Jarvis, T. Jeltema, M. W. G. Johnson, M. D. Johnson, A. King, K. Kuehn, S. Kuhlmann, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, G. Lewis, T. S. Li, C. Lidman, M. Lima, H. Lin, E. Macaulay, M. March, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, J. J. Mohr, A. Möller, R. C. Nichol, B. Nord, C. R. O'Neill, W. J. Percival, D. Petravick, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, M. Sako, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, E. Sheldon, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, N. E. Sommer, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, B. E. Tucker, D. L. Tucker, S. A. Uddin, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, R. H. Wechsler, J. Weller, W. Wester, R. C. Wolf, F. Yuan, B. Zhang, J. Zuntz, DES Collaboration
    Physical Review D, Volume 98, Issue 4, id.042006 (Aug 2018) [ADS]
  • Deep SOAR follow-up photometry of two Milky Way outer-halo companions discovered with Dark Energy Survey
    E. Luque, B. Santiago, A. Pieres, J. L. Marshall, A. B. Pace, R. Kron, A. Drlica-Wagner, A. Queiroz, E. Balbinot, M. dal Ponte, A. Fausti Neto, L. N. da Costa, M. A. G. Maia, A. R. Walker, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, K. Bechtol, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, M. Crocce, C. Davis, P. Doel, T. F. Eifler, B. Flaugher, J. García-Bellido, D. W. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, R. Miquel, R. C. Nichol, A. A. Plazas, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, G. Tarle, D. Thomas
    Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 478, Issue 2, p.2006-2018 (Aug 2018) [ADS]
  • Baryon content in a sample of 91 galaxy clusters selected by the South Pole Telescope at 0.2 <z < 1.25
    I. Chiu, J. J. Mohr, M. McDonald, S. Bocquet, S. Desai, M. Klein, H. Israel, M. L. N. Ashby, A. Stanford, B. A. Benson, M. Brodwin, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, M. Bayliss, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Bertin, L. Bleem, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, E. Bulbul, R. Capasso, J. E. Carlstrom, A. Carnero Rosell, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, P. Doel, A. Drlica-Wagner, T. F. Eifler, A. E. Evrard, B. Flaugher, J. García-Bellido, G. Garmire, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, A. Gonzalez, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, N. Gupta, G. Gutierrez, J. Hlavacek-L, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, R. Kraft, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, S. Kuhlmann, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, J. L. Marshall, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, S. Murray, B. Nord, R. L. C. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, D. Rapetti, C. L. Reichardt, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, E. Sanchez, A. Saro, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, K. Sharon, R. C. Smith, M. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, B. Stalder, C. Stern, V. Strazzullo, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, J. Weller, Y. Zhang
    Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 478, Issue 3, p.3072-3099 (Aug 2018) [ADS]
  • Quasar Accretion Disk Sizes from Continuum Reverberation Mapping from the Dark Energy Survey
    D. Mudd, P. Martini, Y. Zu, C. Kochanek, B. M. Peterson, R. Kessler, T. M. Davis, J. K. Hoormann, A. King, C. Lidman, N. E. Sommer, B. E. Tucker, J. Asorey, S. Hinton, K. Glazebrook, K. Kuehn, G. Lewis, E. Macaulay, A. Moeller, C. O'Neill, B. Zhang, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, M. Banerji, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, A. Carnero Rosell, D. Carollo, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, S. Desai, P. Doel, P. Fosalba, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, S. Kuhlmann, N. Kuropatkin, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, J. L. Marshall, R. G. McMahon, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, E. Sanchez, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, D. L. Tucker, A. R. Walker, DES Collaboration
    The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 862, Issue 2, article id. 123, 13 pp. (2018) (Aug 2018) [ADS]
  • Antarctic surface reflectivity calculations and measurements from the ANITA-4 and HiCal-2 experiments
    S. Prohira, A. Novikov, P. Dasgupta, P. Jain, S. Nande, P. Allison, O. Banerjee, L. Batten, J. J. Beatty, K. Belov, D. Z. Besson, W. R. Binns, V. Bugaev, P. Cao, C. Chen, P. Chen, J. M. Clem, A. Connolly, L. Cremonesi, B. Dailey, C. Deaconu, P. F. Dowkontt, B. D. Fox, J. Gordon, P. W. Gorham, C. Hast, B. Hill, R. Hupe, M. H. Israel, J. Lam, T. C. Liu, A. Ludwig, S. Matsuno, C. Miki, M. Mottram, K. Mulrey, J. Nam, R. J. Nichol, E. Oberla, K. Ratzlaff, B. F. Rauch, A. Romero-Wolf, B. Rotter, J. Russell, D. Saltzberg, D. Seckel, H. Schoorlemmer, S. Stafford, J. Stockham, M. Stockham, B. Strutt, K. Tatem, G. S. Varner, A. G. Vieregg, S. A. Wissel, F. Wu, R. Young, Anita Collaboration
    Physical Review D, Volume 98, Issue 4, id.042004 (Aug 2018) [ADS]
  • Stellar Streams Discovered in the Dark Energy Survey
    N. Shipp, A. Drlica-Wagner, E. Balbinot, P. Ferguson, D. Erkal, T. S. Li, K. Bechtol, V. Belokurov, B. Buncher, D. Carollo, M. Carrasco Kind, K. Kuehn, J. L. Marshall, A. B. Pace, E. S. Rykoff, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, E. Sheldon, L. Strigari, A. K. Vivas, B. Yanny, A. Zenteno, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, S. Avila, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, R. Cawthon, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, J. De Vicente, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, A. E. Evrard, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, W. Hartley, K. Honscheid, B. Hoyle, D. J. James, M. D. Johnson, E. Krause, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, H. Lin, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, P. Martini, F. Menanteau, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, R. C. Nichol, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, M. Sako, E. Sanchez, B. Santiago, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, D. L. Tucker, A. R. Walker, R. H. Wechsler, DES Collaboration
    The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 862, Issue 2, article id. 114, 24 pp. (2018) (Aug 2018) [ADS]
  • Does the Black Hole Merger Rate Evolve with Redshift?
    Maya Fishbach, Daniel E. Holz, Will M. Farr
    The Astrophysical Journal Letters, Volume 863, Issue 2, article id. L41, 11 pp. (2018) (Aug 2018) [ADS]
  • Inflationary versus reionization features from Planck 2015 data
    Georges Obied, Cora Dvorkin, Chen Heinrich, Wayne Hu, V. Miranda
    Physical Review D, Volume 98, Issue 4, id.043518 (Aug 2018) [ADS]
  • Accurately predicting the escape fraction of ionizing photons using rest-frame ultraviolet absorption lines
    J. Chisholm, S. Gazagnes, D. Schaerer, A. Verhamme, J. R. Rigby, M. Bayliss, K. Sharon, M. Gladders, H. Dahle
    Astronomy & Astrophysics, Volume 616, id.A30, 12 pp (Aug 2018) [ADS]
  • Millisecond pulsars, TeV halos, and implications for the Galactic Center gamma-ray excess
    Dan Hooper, Tim Linden
    Physical Review D, Volume 98, Issue 4, id.043005 (Aug 2018) [ADS]
  • Discovery and Dynamical Analysis of an Extreme Trans-Neptunian Object with a High Orbital Inclination
    J. C. Becker, T. Khain, S. J. Hamilton, F. C. Adams, D. W. Gerdes, L. Zullo, K. Franson, S. Millholland, G. M. Bernstein, M. Sako, P. Bernardinelli, K. Napier, L. Markwardt, Hsing Wen Lin, W. Wester, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, S. Avila, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, J. De Vicente, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, T. F. Eifler, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, D. L. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, J. L. Marshall, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, R. L. C. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, A. R. Walker, DES Collaboration
    The Astronomical Journal, Volume 156, Issue 2, article id. 81, 17 pp. (2018) (Aug 2018) [ADS]
  • Measurements and modeling of near-surface radio propagation in glacial ice and implications for neutrino experiments
    C. Deaconu, A. G. Vieregg, S. A. Wissel, J. Bowen, S. Chipman, A. Gupta, C. Miki, R. J. Nichol, D. Saltzberg
    Physical Review D, Volume 98, Issue 4, id.043010 (Aug 2018) [ADS]
  • PTOLEMY: A Proposal for Thermal Relic Detection of Massive Neutrinos and Directional Detection of MeV Dark Matter
    E. Baracchini, M. G. Betti, M. Biasotti, A. Bosca, F. Calle, J. Carabe-Lopez, G. Cavoto, C. Chang, A. G. Cocco, A. P. Colijn, J. Conrad, N. D'Ambrosio, P. F. de Salas, M. Faverzani, A. Ferella, E. Ferri, P. Garcia-Abia, G. Garcia Gomez-Tejedor, S. Gariazzo, F. Gatti, C. Gentile, A. Giachero, J. Gudmundsson, Y. Hochberg, Y. Kahn, M. Lisanti, C. Mancini-Terracciano, G. Mangano, L. E. Marcucci, C. Mariani, J. Martinez, G. Mazzitelli, M. Messina, A. Molinero-Vela, E. Monticone, A. Nucciotti, F. Pandolfi, S. Pastor, J. Pedros, C. Perez de los Heros, O. Pisanti, A. Polosa, A. Puiu, M. Rajteri, R. Santorelli, K. Schaeffner, C. G. Tully, Y. Raitses, N. Rossi, F. Zhao, K. M. Zurek
    arXiv:1808.01892 (Aug 2018) [ADS]
  • Extending Supernova Spectral Templates for Next-Generation Space Telescope Observations
    J. D. R. Pierel, S. Rodney, A. Avelino, F. Bianco, A. V. Filippenko, R. J. Foley, A. Friedman, M. Hicken, R. Hounsell, S. W. Jha, R. Kessler, R. P. Kirshner, K. Mandel, G. Narayan, D. Scolnic, L. Strolger
    arXiv:1808.02534 (Aug 2018) [ADS]
  • Large-scale cosmic-ray anisotropies above 4 EeV measured by the Pierre Auger Observatory
    The Pierre Auger Collaboration, A. Aab, P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, I. F. M. Albuquerque, J. M. Albury, I. Allekotte, A. Almela, J. Alvarez Castillo, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, G. A. Anastasi, L. Anchordoqui, B. Andrada, S. Andringa, C. Aramo, H. Asorey, P. Assis, G. Avila, A. M. Badescu, A. Balaceanu, F. Barbato, R. J. Barreira Luz, S. Baur, K. H. Becker, J. A. Bellido, C. Berat, M. E. Bertaina, X. Bertou, P. L. Biermann, J. Biteau, S. G. Blaess, A. Blanco, J. Blazek, C. Bleve, M. Boháčová, C. Bonifazi, N. Borodai, A. M. Botti, J. Brack, T. Bretz, A. Bridgeman, F. L. Briechle, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, S. Buitink, M. Buscemi, K. S. Caballero-Mora, L. Caccianiga, L. Calcagni, A. Cancio, F. Canfora, J. M. Carceller, R. Caruso, A. Castellina, F. Catalani, G. Cataldi, L. Cazon, J. A. Chinellato, J. Chudoba, L. Chytka, R. W. Clay, A. C. Cobos Cerutti, R. Colalillo, A. Coleman, M. R. Coluccia, R. Conceição, G. Consolati, F. Contreras, M. J. Cooper, S. Coutu, C. E. Covault, B. Daniel, S. Dasso, K. Daumiller, B. R. Dawson, J. A. Day, R. M. de Almeida, S. J. de Jong, G. De Mauro, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, I. De Mitri, J. de Oliveira, V. de Souza, J. Debatin, O. Deligny, N. Dhital, M. L. Díaz Castro, F. Diogo, C. Dobrigkeit, J. C. D'Olivo, Q. Dorosti, R. C. dos Anjos, M. T. Dova, A. Dundovic, J. Ebr, R. Engel, M. Erdmann, C. O. Escobar, A. Etchegoyen, H. Falcke, J. Farmer, G. Farrar, A. C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, F. Feldbusch, F. Fenu, L. P. Ferreyro, J. M. Figueira, A. Filipčič, M. M. Freire, T. Fujii, A. Fuster, B. García, H. Gemmeke, A. Gherghel-Lascu, P. L. Ghia, U. Giaccari, M. Giammarchi, M. Giller, D. Głas, J. Glombitza, G. Golup, M. Gómez Berisso, P. F. Gómez Vitale, N. González, I. Goos, D. Góra, A. Gorgi, M. Gottowik, T. D. Grubb, F. Guarino, G. P. Guedes, E. Guido, R. Halliday, M. R. Hampel, P. Hansen, D. Harari, T. A. Harrison, V. M. Harvey, A. Haungs, T. Hebbeker, D. Heck, P. Heimann, G. C. Hill, C. Hojvat, E. M. Holt, P. Homola, J. R. Hörandel, P. Horvath, M. Hrabovský, T. Huege, J. Hulsman, A. Insolia, P. G. Isar, I. Jandt, J. A. Johnsen, M. Josebachuili, J. Jurysek, A. Kääpä, K. H. Kampert, B. Keilhauer, N. Kemmerich, J. Kemp, H. O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, R. Krause, D. Kuempel, G. Kukec Mezek, A. Kuotb Awad, B. L. Lago, D. LaHurd, R. G. Lang, R. Legumina, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, V. Lenok, A. Letessier-Selvon, I. Lhenry-Yvon, D. Lo Presti, L. Lopes, R. López, A. López Casado, R. Lorek, Q. Luce, A. Lucero, M. Malacari, M. Mallamaci, G. Mancarella, D. Mandat, P. Mantsch, A. G. Mariazzi, I. C. Mariş, G. Marsella, D. Martello, H. Martinez, O. Martínez Bravo, H. J. Mathes, S. Mathys, J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, E. Mayotte, P. O. Mazur, G. Medina-Tanco, D. Melo, A. Menshikov, K.-D. Merenda, S. Michal, M. I. Micheletti, L. Middendorf, L. Miramonti, B. Mitrica, D. Mockler, S. Mollerach, F. Montanet, C. Morello, G. Morlino, M. Mostafá, A. L. Müller, M. A. Muller, S. Müller, R. Mussa, L. Nellen, P. H. Nguyen, M. Niculescu-Oglinzanu, M. Niechciol, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, V. Novotny, L. Nožka, A Nucita, L. A. Núñez, A. Olinto, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, P. Papenbreer, G. Parente, A. Parra, M. Pech, F. Pedreira, J. Pękala, R. Pelayo, J. Peña-Rodriguez, L. A. S. Pereira, M. Perlin, L. Perrone, C. Peters, S. Petrera, J. Phuntsok, T. Pierog, M. Pimenta, V. Pirronello, M. Platino, J. Poh, B. Pont, C. Porowski, R. R. Prado, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, A. Puyleart, S. Querchfeld, S. Quinn, R. Ramos-Pollan, J. Rautenberg, D. Ravignani, M. Reininghaus, J. Ridky, F. Riehn, M. Risse, P. Ristori, V. Rizi, W. Rodrigues de Carvalho, J. Rodriguez Rojo, M. J. Roncoroni, M. Roth, E. Roulet, A. C. Rovero, P. Ruehl, S. J. Saffi, A. Saftoiu, F. Salamida, H. Salazar, A. Saleh, G. Salina, F. Sánchez, E. M. Santos, E. Santos, F. Sarazin, R. Sarmento, C. Sarmiento-Cano, R. Sato, P. Savina, M. Schauer, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, M. Schimassek, M. Schimp, D. Schmidt, O. Scholten, P. Schovánek, F. G. Schröder, S. Schröder, J. Schumacher, S. J. Sciutto, R. C. Shellard, G. Sigl, G. Silli, O. Sima, R. Šmída, G. R. Snow, P. Sommers, J. F. Soriano, J. Souchard, R. Squartini, D. Stanca, S. Stanič, J. Stasielak, P. Stassi, M. Stolpovskiy, A. Streich, F. Suarez, M. Suárez-Durán, T. Sudholz, T. Suomijärvi, A. D. Supanitsky, J. Šupík, Z. Szadkowski, A. Taboada, O. A. Taborda, A. Tapia, C. Timmermans, C. J. Todero Peixoto, B. Tomé, G. Torralba Elipe, P. Travnicek, M. Trini, M. Tueros, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, M. Urban, J. F. Valdés Galicia, I. Valiño, L. Valore, P. van Bodegom, A. M. van den Berg, A. van Vliet, E. Varela, B. Vargas Cárdenas, R. A. Vázquez, D. Veberič, C. Ventura, I. D. Vergara Quispe, V. Verzi, J. Vicha, L. Villaseñor, S. Vorobiov, H. Wahlberg, O. Wainberg, A. A. Watson, M. Weber, A. Weindl, M. Wiedeński, L. Wiencke, H. Wilczyński, M. Wirtz, D. Wittkowski, B. Wundheiler, L. Yang, A. Yushkov, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, L. Zehrer, A. Zepeda, B. Zimmermann, M. Ziolkowski, Z. Zong, F. Zuccarello
    arXiv:1808.03579 (Aug 2018) [ADS]
  • Search for sub-solar mass ultracompact binaries in Advanced LIGO's first observing run
    B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, F. Acernese, K. Ackley, C. Adams, T. Adams, P. Addesso, R. X. Adhikari, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, B. Agarwal, M. Agathos, K. Agatsuma, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, L. Aiello, A. Ain, P. Ajith, B. Allen, G. Allen, A. Allocca, M. A. Aloy, P. A. Altin, A. Amato, A. Ananyeva, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, S. V. Angelova, S. Antier, S. Appert, K. Arai, M. C. Araya, J. S. Areeda, M. Ar`ene, N. Arnaud, K. G. Arun, S. Ascenzi, G. Ashton, M. Ast, S. M. Aston, P. Astone, D. V. Atallah, F. Aubin, P. Aufmuth, C. Aulbert, K. AultONeal, C. Austin, A. Avila-Alvarez, S. Babak, P. Bacon, F. Badaracco, M. K. M. Bader, S. Bae, P. T. Baker, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, S. W. Ballmer, S. Banagiri, J. C. Barayoga, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, K. Barkett, S. Barnum, F. Barone, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, J. Bartlett, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, A. Basti, J. C. Batch, M. Bawaj, J. C. Bayley, M. Bazzan, B. B'ecsy, C. Beer, M. Bejger, I. Belahcene, A. S. Bell, D. Beniwal, M. Bensch, B. K. Berger, G. Bergmann, S. Bernuzzi, J. J. Bero, C. P. L. Berry, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, J. Betzwieser, R. Bhandare, I. A. Bilenko, S. A. Bilgili, G. Billingsley, C. R. Billman, J. Birch, R. Birney, O. Birnholtz, S. Biscans, S. Biscoveanu, A. Bisht, M. Bitossi, M. A. Bizouard, J. K. Blackburn, J. Blackman, C. D. Blair, D. G. Blair, R. M. Blair, S. Bloemen, O. Bock, N. Bode, M. Boer, Y. Boetzel, G. Bogaert, A. Bohe, F. Bondu, E. Bonilla, R. Bonnand, P. Booker, B. A. Boom, C. D. Booth, R. Bork, V. Boschi, S. Bose, K. Bossie, V. Bossilkov, J. Bosveld, Y. Bouffanais, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, A. Bramley, M. Branchesi, J. E. Brau, T. Briant, F. Brighenti, A. Brillet, M. Brinkmann, V. Brisson, P. Brockill, A. F. Brooks, D. D. Brown, S. Brunett, C. C. Buchanan, A. Buikema, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, A. Buonanno, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, R. L. Byer, M. Cabero, L. Cadonati, G. Cagnoli, C. Cahillane, J. Calder'on Bustillo, T. A. Callister, E. Calloni, J. B. Camp, M. Canepa, P. Canizares, K. C. Cannon, H. Cao, J. Cao, C. D. Capano, E. Capocasa, F. Carbognani, S. Caride, M. F. Carney, J. Casanueva Diaz, C. Casentini, S. Caudill, M. Cavagli`a, F. Cavalier, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, C. B. Cepeda, P. Cerd'a-Dur'an, G. Cerretani, E. Cesarini, O. Chaibi, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, E. Chase, E. Chassande-Mottin, D. Chatterjee, B. D. Cheeseboro, H. Y. Chen, X. Chen, Y. Chen, H.-P. Cheng, H. Y. Chia, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, T. Chmiel, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, J. H. Chow, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, A. J. K. Chua, S. Chua, K. W. Chung, S. Chung, G. Ciani, A. A. Ciobanu, R. Ciolfi, F. Cipriano, C. E. Cirelli, A. Cirone, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, P. Clearwater, F. Cleva, C. Cocchieri, E. Coccia, P.-F. Cohadon, D. Cohen, A. Colla, C. G. Collette, C. Collins, L. R. Cominsky, M. Constancio, L. Conti, S. J. Cooper, P. Corban, T. R. Corbitt, I. Cordero-Carri'on, K. R. Corley, N. Cornish, A. Corsi, S. Cortese, C. A. Costa, R. Cotesta, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, J.-P. Coulon, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, P. B. Covas, E. E. Cowan, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, J. D. E. Creighton, T. D. Creighton, J. Cripe, S. G. Crowder, T. J. Cullen, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, E. Cuoco, T. Dal Canton, G. D'alya, S. L. Danilishin, S. D'Antonio, K. Danzmann, A. Dasgupta, C. F. Da Silva Costa, V. Dattilo, I. Dave, M. Davier, D. Davis, E. J. Daw, B. Day, D. DeBra, M. Deenadayalan, J. Degallaix, M. De Laurentis, S. Del'eglise, W. Del Pozzo, N. Demos, T. Denker, T. Dent, R. De Pietri, J. Derby, V. Dergachev, R. De Rosa, C. De Rossi, R. DeSalvo, O. de Varona, A. S. Deutsch, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. D'iaz, L. Di Fiore, M. Di Giovanni, T. Di Girolamo, A. Di Lieto, B. Ding, S. Di Pace, I. Di Palma, F. Di Renzo, A. Dmitriev, Z. Doctor, V. Dolique, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, I. Dorrington, M. Dovale 'Alvarez, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, C. Dreissigacker, J. C. Driggers, Z. Du, P. Dupej, S. E. Dwyer, P. J. Easter, T. B. Edo, M. C. Edwards, A. Effler, H.-B. Eggenstein, P. Ehrens, J. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, M. Eisenmann, R. A. Eisenstein, R. C. Essick, H. Estelles, D. Estevez, Z. B. Etienne, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, V. Fafone, H. Fair, S. Fairhurst, X. Fan, S. Farinon, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, E. J. Fauchon-Jones, M. Favata, M. Fays, C. Fee, H. Fehrmann, J. Feicht, M. M. Fejer, F. Feng, A. Fernandez-Galiana, I. Ferrante, E. C. Ferreira, F. Ferrini, F. Fidecaro, I. Fiori, D. Fiorucci, M. Fishbach, R. P. Fisher, J. M. Fishner, M. Fitz-Axen, R. Flaminio, M. Fletcher, H. Fong, J. A. Font, P. W. F. Forsyth, S. S. Forsyth, J.-D. Fournier, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, V. Frey, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. A. Gabbard, B. U. Gadre, S. M. Gaebel, J. R. Gair, L. Gammaitoni, M. R. Ganija, S. G. Gaonkar, A. Garcia, C. Garc'ia-Quir'os, F. Garufi, B. Gateley, S. Gaudio, G. Gaur, V. Gayathri, G. Gemme, E. Genin, A. Gennai, D. George, J. George, L. Gergely, V. Germain, S. Ghonge, Abhirup Ghosh, Archisman Ghosh, S. Ghosh, B. Giacomazzo, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, A. Giazotto, K. Gill, G. Giordano, L. Glover, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, B. Goncharov, G. Gonz'alez, J. M. Gonzalez Castro, A. Gopakumar, M. L. Gorodetsky, S. E. Gossan, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, A. Grado, C. Graef, M. Granata, A. Grant, S. Gras, C. Gray, G. Greco, A. C. Green, R. Green, E. M. Gretarsson, P. Groot, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, P. Gruning, G. M. Guidi, H. K. Gulati, X. Guo, A. Gupta, M. K. Gupta, K. E. Gushwa, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, O. Halim, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, E. Z. Hamilton, H. F. Hamilton, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, O. A. Hannuksela, J. Hanson, T. Hardwick, J. Harms, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, M. J. Hart, C.-J. Haster, K. Haughian, J. Healy, A. Heidmann, M. C. Heintze, H. Heitmann, P. Hello, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, A. W. Heptonstall, F. J. Hernandez, M. Heurs, S. Hild, T. Hinderer, D. Hoak, S. Hochheim, D. Hofman, N. A. Holland, K. Holt, D. E. Holz, P. Hopkins, C. Horst, J. Hough, E. A. Houston, E. J. Howell, A. Hreibi, E. A. Huerta, D. Huet, B. Hughey, M. Hulko, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, A. Iess, N. Indik, C. Ingram, R. Inta, G. Intini, H. N. Isa, J.-M. Isac, M. Isi, B. R. Iyer, K. Izumi, T. Jacqmin, K. Jani, P. Jaranowski, D. S. Johnson, W. W. Johnson, D. I. Jones, R. Jones, R. J. G. Jonker, L. Ju, J. Junker, C. V. Kalaghatgi, V. Kalogera, B. Kamai, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. J. Kapadia, S. Karki, K. S. Karvinen, M. Kasprzack, M. Katolik, S. Katsanevas, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, K. Kawabe, N. V. Keerthana, F. K'ef'elian, D. Keitel, A. J. Kemball, R. Kennedy, J. S. Key, F. Y. Khalili, B. Khamesra, H. Khan, I. Khan, S. Khan, Z. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, N. Kijbunchoo, Chunglee Kim, J. C. Kim, K. Kim, W. Kim, W. S. Kim, Y.-M. Kim, E. J. King, P. J. King, M. Kinley-Hanlon, R. Kirchhoff, J. S. Kissel, L. Kleybolte, S. Klimenko, T. D. Knowles, P. Koch, S. M. Koehlenbeck, S. Koley, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, I. Kowalska, D. B. Kozak, C. Kr"amer, V. Kringel, A. Kr'olak, G. Kuehn, P. Kumar, R. Kumar, S. Kumar, L. Kuo, A. Kutynia, S. Kwang, B. D. Lackey, K. H. Lai, M. Landry, R. N. Lang, J. Lange, B. Lantz, R. K. Lanza, A. Lartaux-Vollard, P. D. Lasky, M. Laxen, A. Lazzarini, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, S. Leavey, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, H. W. Lee, K. Lee, J. Lehmann, A. Lenon, M. Leonardi, N. Leroy, N. Letendre, Y. Levin, J. Li, T. G. F. Li, X. Li, S. D. Linker, T. B. Littenberg, J. Liu, X. Liu, R. K. L. Lo, N. A. Lockerbie, L. T. London, A. Longo, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, M. Lormand, G. Losurdo, J. D. Lough, G. Lovelace, H. L"uck, D. Lumaca, A. P. Lundgren, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, R. Macas, S. Macfoy, B. Machenschalk, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, I. Magaña Hernandez, F. Magaña-Sandoval, L. Magaña Zertuche, R. M. Magee, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, N. Man, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, M. Mantovani, F. Marchesoni, F. Marion, S. M'arka, Z. M'arka, C. Markakis, A. S. Markosyan, A. Markowitz, E. Maros, A. Marquina, F. Martelli, L. Martellini, I. W. Martin, R. M. Martin, D. V. Martynov, K. Mason, E. Massera, A. Masserot, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, S. Mastrogiovanni, A. Matas, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, N. Mazumder, J. J. McCann, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, L. McCuller, S. C. McGuire, J. McIver, D. J. McManus, T. McRae, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, M. Mehmet, J. Meidam, E. Mejuto-Villa, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, D. Mendoza-Gandara, R. A. Mercer, L. Mereni, E. L. Merilh, M. Merzougui, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, R. Metzdorff, P. M. Meyers, H. Miao, C. Michel, H. Middleton, E. E. Mikhailov, L. Milano, A. L. Miller, A. Miller, B. B. Miller, J. Miller, M. Millhouse, J. Mills, M. C. Milovich-Goff, O. Minazzoli, Y. Minenkov, J. Ming, C. Mishra, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, D. Moffa, K. Mogushi, M. Mohan, S. R. P. Mohapatra, M. Montani, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, G. Moreno, S. Morisaki, B. Mours, C. M. Mow-Lowry, G. Mueller, A. W. Muir, Arunava Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, N. Mukund, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, E. A. Muñiz, M. Muratore, P. G. Murray, A. Nagar, K. Napier, I. Nardecchia, L. Naticchioni, R. K. Nayak, J. Neilson, G. Nelemans, T. J. N. Nelson, M. Nery, A. Neunzert, L. Nevin, J. M. Newport, K. Y. Ng, S. Ng, P. Nguyen, T. T. Nguyen, D. Nichols, A. B. Nielsen, S. Nissanke, A. Nitz, F. Nocera, D. Nolting, C. North, L. K. Nuttall, M. Obergaulinger, J. Oberling, B. D. O'Brien, G. D. O'Dea, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, H. Ohta, M. A. Okada, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, Richard J. Oram, B. O'Reilly, R. Ormiston, L. F. Ortega, R. O'Shaughnessy, S. Ossokine, D. J. Ottaway, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. E. Pace, G. Pagano, J. Page, M. A. Page, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, C. Palomba, A. Pal-Singh, Howard Pan, Huang-Wei Pan, B. Pang, P. T. H. Pang, C. Pankow, F. Pannarale, B. C. Pant, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, M. A. Papa, A. Parida, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, M. Patil, B. Patricelli, B. L. Pearlstone, C. Pedersen, M. Pedraza, R. Pedurand, L. Pekowsky, A. Pele, S. Penn, C. J. Perez, A. Perreca, L. M. Perri, H. P. Pfeiffer, M. Phelps, K. S. Phukon, O. J. Piccinni, M. Pichot, F. Piergiovanni, V. Pierro, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, I. M. Pinto, M. Pirello, M. Pitkin, R. Poggiani, P. Popolizio, E. K. Porter, L. Possenti, A. Post, J. Powell, J. Prasad, J. W. W. Pratt, G. Pratten, V. Predoi, T. Prestegard, M. Principe, S. Privitera, G. A. Prodi, L. G. Prokhorov, O. Puncken, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, M. P"urrer, H. Qi, V. Quetschke, E. A. Quintero, R. Quitzow-James, F. J. Raab, D. S. Rabeling, H. Radkins, P. Raffai, S. Raja, C. Rajan, B. Rajbhandari, M. Rakhmanov, K. E. Ramirez, A. Ramos-Buades, Javed Rana, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, J. Read, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, W. Ren, F. Ricci, P. M. Ricker, K. Riles, M. Rizzo, N. A. Robertson, R. Robie, F. Robinet, T. Robson, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, R. Romano, C. L. Romel, J. H. Romie, D. Rosi'nska, M. P. Ross, S. Rowan, A. R"udiger, P. Ruggi, G. Rutins, K. Ryan, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, M. Sakellariadou, L. Salconi, M. Saleem, F. Salemi, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, L. M. Sampson, E. J. Sanchez, L. E. Sanchez, N. Sanchis-Gual, V. Sandberg, J. R. Sanders, N. Sarin, B. Sassolas, B. S. Sathyaprakash, P. R. Saulson, O. Sauter, R. L. Savage, A. Sawadsky, P. Schale, M. Scheel, J. Scheuer, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Sch"onbeck, E. Schreiber, D. Schuette, B. W. Schulte, B. F. Schutz, S. G. Schwalbe, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, E. Seidel, D. Sellers, A. S. Sengupta, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, A. Sergeev, Y. Setyawati, D. A. Shaddock, T. J. Shaffer, A. A. Shah, M. S. Shahriar, M. B. Shaner, L. Shao, B. Shapiro, P. Shawhan, H. Shen, D. H. Shoemaker, D. M. Shoemaker, K. Siellez, X. Siemens, M. Sieniawska, D. Sigg, A. D. Silva, L. P. Singer, A. Singh, A. Singhal, A. M. Sintes, B. J. J. Slagmolen, T. J. Slaven-Blair, B. Smith, J. R. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, S. Somala, E. J. Son, B. Sorazu, F. Sorrentino, T. Souradeep, A. P. Spencer, A. K. Srivastava, K. Staats, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, B. Steltner, S. P. Stevenson, D. Stocks, R. Stone, D. J. Stops, K. A. Strain, G. Stratta, S. E. Strigin, A. Strunk, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, S. Sunil, J. Suresh, P. J. Sutton, B. L. Swinkels, M. J. Szczepa'nczyk, M. Tacca, S. C. Tait, C. Talbot, D. Talukder, D. B. Tanner, M. T'apai, A. Taracchini, J. D. Tasson, J. A. Taylor, R. Taylor, S. V. Tewari, T. Theeg, F. Thies, E. G. Thomas, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, K. A. Thorne, E. Thrane, S. Tiwari, V. Tiwari, K. V. Tokmakov, K. Toland, M. Tonelli, Z. Tornasi, A. Torres-Forn'e, C. I. Torrie, D. T"oyr"a, F. Travasso, G. Traylor, J. Trinastic, M. C. Tringali, L. Trozzo, K. W. Tsang, M. Tse, R. Tso, D. Tsuna, L. Tsukada, D. Tuyenbayev, K. Ueno, D. Ugolini, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. Van Den Broeck, D. C. Vander-Hyde, L. van der Schaaf, J. V. van Heijningen, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vardaro, V. Varma, S. Vass, M. Vas'uth, A. Vecchio, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, G. Venugopalan, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Vicer'e, A. D. Viets, S. Vinciguerra, D. J. Vine, J.-Y. Vinet, S. Vitale, T. Vo, H. Vocca, C. Vorvick, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, R. Walet, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, G. Wang, H. Wang, J. Z. Wang, W. H. Wang, Y. F. Wang, R. L. Ward, J. Warner, M. Was, J. Watchi, B. Weaver, L.-W. Wei, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, F. Wellmann, L. Wen, E. K. Wessel, P. Wessels, J. Westerweck, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, B. F. Whiting, C. Whittle, D. Wilken, D. Williams, R. D. Williams, A. R. Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, M. H. Wimmer, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Woehler, J. K. Wofford, W. K. Wong, J. Worden, J. L. Wright, D. S. Wu, D. M. Wysocki, S. Xiao, W. Yam, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, L. Yang, M. J. Yap, M. Yazback, Hang Yu, Haocun Yu, M. Yvert, A. Zadro. zny, M. Zanolin, T. Zelenova, J.-P. Zendri, M. Zevin, J. Zhang, L. Zhang, M. Zhang, T. Zhang, Y.-H. Zhang, C. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, S. J. Zhu, X. J. Zhu, M. E. Zucker, J. Zweizig, S. Shandera
    arXiv:1808.04771 (Aug 2018) [ADS]
  • Atomic layer deposition of titanium nitride for quantum circuits
    A. Shearrow, G. Koolstra, S. J. Whiteley, N. Earnest, P. S. Barry, F. J. Heremans, D. D. Awschalom, E. Shirokoff, D. I. Schuster
    arXiv:1808.06009 (Aug 2018) [ADS]
  • The impact of inter-correlated initial binary parameters on double black hole/neutron star mergers
    Jakub Klencki, Max Moe, Wojciech Gladysz, Martyna Chruslinska, Daniel E. Holz, Krzysztof Belczynski
    arXiv:1808.07889 (Aug 2018) [ADS]
  • Photometric redshift calibration requirements for WFIRST Weak Lensing Cosmology: Predictions from CANDELS
    Shoubaneh Hemmati, Peter Capak, Daniel Masters, Iary Davidzon, Olivier Dore, Bahram Mobasher, Jason Rhodes, Daniel Scolnic, Daniel Stern
    arXiv:1808.10458 (Aug 2018) [ADS]
  • Design and characterization of the SPT-3G receiver
    J. A. Sobrin, P. A. R. Ade, Z. Ahmed, A. J. Anderson, J. S. Avva, R. Basu Thakur, A. N. Bender, B. A. Benson, J. E. Carlstrom, F. W. Carter, T. W. Cecil, C. L. Chang, J. F. Cliche, A. Cukierman, T. de Haan, J. Ding, M. A. Dobbs, D. Dutcher, W. Everett, A. Foster, J. Gallichio, A. Gilbert, J. C. Groh, S. T. Guns, N. W. Halverson, A. H. Harke-Hosemann, N. L. Harrington, J. W. Henning, W. L. Holzapfel, N. Huang, K. D. Irwin, O. B. Jeong, M. Jonas, T. S. Khaire, A. M. Kofman, M. Korman, D. L. Kubik, S. Kuhlmann, C. L. Kuo, A. T. Lee, A. E. Lowitz, S. S. Meyer, D. Michalik, J. Montgomery, A. Nadolski, T. Natoli, H. Nguyen, G. I. Noble, V. Novosad, S. Padin, Z. Pan, J. Pearson, C. M. Posada, W. Quan, A. Rahlin, J. E. Ruhl, J. T. Sayre, E. Shirokoff, G. Smecher, A. A. Stark, K. T. Story, A. Suzuki, K. L. Thompson, C. Tucker, K. Vanderlinde, J. D. Vieira, G. Wang, N. Whitehorn, V. Yefremenko, K. W. Yoon, M. Young
    arXiv:1809.00032 (Aug 2018) [ADS]
  • VizieR Online Data Catalog: The CSP (DR3): photometry of low-z SNe Ia (Krisciunas+, 2017)
    K. Krisciunas, C. Contreras, C. R. Burns, M. M. Phillips, M. D. Stritzinger, N. Morrell, M. Hamuy, J. Anais, L. Boldt, L. Busta, A. Campillay, S. Castellon, G. Folatelli, W. L. Freedman, C. Gonzalez, E. Y. Hsiao, W. Krzeminski, S. E. Persson, M. Roth, F. Salgado, J. Seron, N. B. Suntzeff, S. Torres, A. V. Filippenko, W. Li, B. F. Madore, D. L. Depoy, J. L. Marshall, J.-P. Rheault, S. Villanueva
    VizieR On-line Data Catalog: J/AJ/154/211. Originally published in: 2017AJ....154..211K (Aug 2018) [ADS]
  • Review of Particle Physics*
    M. Tanabashi, K. Hagiwara, K. Hikasa, K. Nakamura, Y. Sumino, F. Takahashi, J. Tanaka, K. Agashe, G. Aielli, C. Amsler, M. Antonelli, D. M. Asner, H. Baer, Sw. Banerjee, R. M. Barnett, T. Basaglia, C. W. Bauer, J. J. Beatty, V. I. Belousov, J. Beringer, S. Bethke, A. Bettini, H. Bichsel, O. Biebel, K. M. Black, E. Blucher, O. Buchmuller, V. Burkert, M. A. Bychkov, R. N. Cahn, M. Carena, A. Ceccucci, A. Cerri, D. Chakraborty, M.-C. Chen, R. S. Chivukula, G. Cowan, O. Dahl, G. D'Ambrosio, T. Damour, D. de Florian, A. de Gouvêa, T. DeGrand, P. de Jong, G. Dissertori, B. A. Dobrescu, M. D'Onofrio, M. Doser, M. Drees, H. K. Dreiner, D. A. Dwyer, P. Eerola, S. Eidelman, J. Ellis, J. Erler, V. V. Ezhela, W. Fetscher, B. D. Fields, R. Firestone, B. Foster, A. Freitas, H. Gallagher, L. Garren, H.-J. Gerber, G. Gerbier, T. Gershon, Y. Gershtein, T. Gherghetta, A. A. Godizov, M. Goodman, C. Grab, A. V. Gritsan, C. Grojean, D. E. Groom, M. Grünewald, A. Gurtu, T. Gutsche, H. E. Haber, C. Hanhart, S. Hashimoto, Y. Hayato, K. G. Hayes, A. Hebecker, S. Heinemeyer, B. Heltsley, J. J. Hernández-Rey, J. Hisano, A. Höcker, J. Holder, A. Holtkamp, T. Hyodo, K. D. Irwin, K. F. Johnson, M. Kado, M. Karliner, U. F. Katz, S. R. Klein, E. Klempt, R. V. Kowalewski, F. Krauss, M. Kreps, B. Krusche, Yu. V. Kuyanov, Y. Kwon, O. Lahav, J. Laiho, J. Lesgourgues, A. Liddle, Z. Ligeti, C.-J. Lin, C. Lippmann, T. M. Liss, L. Littenberg, K. S. Lugovsky, S. B. Lugovsky, A. Lusiani, Y. Makida, F. Maltoni, T. Mannel, A. V. Manohar, W. J. Marciano, A. D. Martin, A. Masoni, J. Matthews, U.-G. Meißner, D. Milstead, R. E. Mitchell, K. Mönig, P. Molaro, F. Moortgat, M. Moskovic, H. Murayama, M. Narain, P. Nason, S. Navas, M. Neubert, P. Nevski, Y. Nir, K. A. Olive, S. Pagan Griso, J. Parsons, C. Patrignani, J. A. Peacock, M. Pennington, S. T. Petcov, V. A. Petrov, E. Pianori, A. Piepke, A. Pomarol, A. Quadt, J. Rademacker, G. Raffelt, B. N. Ratcliff, P. Richardson, A. Ringwald, S. Roesler, S. Rolli, A. Romaniouk, L. J. Rosenberg, J. L. Rosner, G. Rybka, R. A. Ryutin, C. T. Sachrajda, Y. Sakai, G. P. Salam, S. Sarkar, F. Sauli, O. Schneider, K. Scholberg, A. J. Schwartz, D. Scott, V. Sharma, S. R. Sharpe, T. Shutt, M. Silari, T. Sjöstrand, P. Skands, T. Skwarnicki, J. G. Smith, G. F. Smoot, S. Spanier, H. Spieler, C. Spiering, A. Stahl, S. L. Stone, T. Sumiyoshi, M. J. Syphers, K. Terashi, J. Terning, U. Thoma, R. S. Thorne, L. Tiator, M. Titov, N. P. Tkachenko, N. A. Törnqvist, D. R. Tovey, G. Valencia, R. Van de Water, N. Varelas, G. Venanzoni, L. Verde, M. G. Vincter, P. Vogel, A. Vogt, S. P. Wakely, W. Walkowiak, C. W. Walter, D. Wands, D. R. Ward, M. O. Wascko, G. Weiglein, D. H. Weinberg, E. J. Weinberg, M. White, L. R. Wiencke, S. Willocq, C. G. Wohl, J. Womersley, C. L. Woody, R. L. Workman, W.-M. Yao, G. P. Zeller, O. V. Zenin, R.-Y. Zhu, S.-L. Zhu, F. Zimmermann, P. A. Zyla, J. Anderson, L. Fuller, V. S. Lugovsky, P. Schaffner, Particle Data Group
    Physical Review D, Volume 98, Issue 3, id.030001 (Aug 2018) [ADS]
  • Constraining the p-mode--g-mode tidal instability with GW170817
    The LIGO Scientific Collaboration, The Virgo Collaboration, B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, F. Acernese, K. Ackley, C. Adams, T. Adams, P. Addesso, R. X. Adhikari, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, B. Agarwal, M. Agathos, K. Agatsuma, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, L. Aiello, A. Ain, P. Ajith, B. Allen, G. Allen, A. Allocca, M. A. Aloy, P. A. Altin, A. Amato, A. Ananyeva, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, S. V. Angelova, S. Antier, S. Appert, K. Arai, M. C. Araya, J. S. Areeda, M. Arène, N. Arnaud, K. G. Arun, S. Ascenzi, G. Ashton, M. Ast, S. M. Aston, P. Astone, D. V. Atallah, F. Aubin, P. Aufmuth, C. Aulbert, K. AultONeal, C. Austin, A. Avila-Alvarez, S. Babak, P. Bacon, F. Badaracco, M. K. M. Bader, S. Bae, P. T. Baker, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, S. W. Ballmer, S. Banagiri, J. C. Barayoga, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, K. Barkett, S. Barnum, F. Barone, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, J. Bartlett, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, A. Basti, J. C. Batch, M. Bawaj, J. C. Bayley, M. Bazzan, B. Bécsy, C. Beer, M. Bejger, I. Belahcene, A. S. Bell, D. Beniwal, M. Bensch, B. K. Berger, G. Bergmann, S. Bernuzzi, J. J. Bero, C. P. L. Berry, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, J. Betzwieser, R. Bhandare, I. A. Bilenko, S. A. Bilgili, G. Billingsley, C. R. Billman, J. Birch, R. Birney, O. Birnholtz, S. Biscans, S. Biscoveanu, A. Bisht, M. Bitossi, M. A. Bizouard, J. K. Blackburn, J. Blackman, C. D. Blair, D. G. Blair, R. M. Blair, S. Bloemen, O. Bock, N. Bode, M. Boer, Y. Boetzel, G. Bogaert, A. Bohe, F. Bondu, E. Bonilla, R. Bonnand, P. Booker, B. A. Boom, C. D. Booth, R. Bork, V. Boschi, S. Bose, K. Bossie, V. Bossilkov, J. Bosveld, Y. Bouffanais, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, A. Bramley, M. Branchesi, J. E. Brau, T. Briant, F. Brighenti, A. Brillet, M. Brinkmann, P. Brockill, A. F. Brooks, D. D. Brown, S. Brunett, C. C. Buchanan, A. Buikema, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, A. Buonanno, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, R. L. Byer, M. Cabero, L. Cadonati, G. Cagnoli, C. Cahillane, J. Calderón Bustillo, T. A. Callister, E. Calloni, J. B. Camp, M. Canepa, P. Canizares, K. C. Cannon, H. Cao, J. Cao, C. D. Capano, E. Capocasa, F. Carbognani, S. Caride, M. F. Carney, J. Casanueva Diaz, C. Casentini, S. Caudill, M. Cavaglià, F. Cavalier, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, C. B. Cepeda, P. Cerdá-Durán, G. Cerretani, E. Cesarini, O. Chaibi, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, E. Chase, E. Chassande-Mottin, D. Chatterjee, Katerina Chatziioannou, B. D. Cheeseboro, H. Y. Chen, X. Chen, Y. Chen, H.-P. Cheng, H. Y. Chia, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, T. Chmiel, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, J. H. Chow, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, A. J. K. Chua, S. Chua, K. W. Chung, S. Chung, G. Ciani, A. A. Ciobanu, R. Ciolfi, F. Cipriano, C. E. Cirelli, A. Cirone, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, P. Clearwater, F. Cleva, C. Cocchieri, E. Coccia, P.-F. Cohadon, D. Cohen, A. Colla, C. G. Collette, C. Collins, L. R. Cominsky, M. Constancio, L. Conti, S. J. Cooper, P. Corban, T. R. Corbitt, I. Cordero-Carrión, K. R. Corley, N. Cornish, A. Corsi, S. Cortese, C. A. Costa, R. Cotesta, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, J.-P. Coulon, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, P. B. Covas, E. E. Cowan, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, J. D. E. Creighton, T. D. Creighton, J. Cripe, S. G. Crowder, T. J. Cullen, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, E. Cuoco, T. Dal Canton, G. Dálya, S. L. Danilishin, S. DÁntonio, K. Danzmann, A. Dasgupta, C. F. Da Silva Costa, V. Dattilo, I. Dave, M. Davier, D. Davis, E. J. Daw, B. Day, D. DeBra, M. Deenadayalan, J. Degallaix, M. De Laurentis, S. Deléglise, W. Del Pozzo, N. Demos, T. Denker, T. Dent, R. De Pietri, J. Derby, V. Dergachev, R. De Rosa, C. De Rossi, R. DeSalvo, O. de Varona, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. D'{ı, az} L. Di Fiore, M. Di Giovanni, T. Di Girolamo, A. Di Lieto, B. Ding, S. Di Pace, I. Di Palma, F. Di Renzo, A. Dmitriev, Z. Doctor, V. Dolique, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, I. Dorrington, M. Dovale Álvarez, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, C. Dreissigacker, J. C. Driggers, Z. Du, P. Dupej, S. E. Dwyer, P. J. Easter, T. B. Edo, M. C. Edwards, A. Effler, H.-B. Eggenstein, P. Ehrens, J. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, M. Eisenmann, R. A. Eisenstein, R. C. Essick, H. Estelles, D. Estevez, Z. B. Etienne, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, V. Fafone, H. Fair, S. Fairhurst, X. Fan, S. Farinon, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, E. J. Fauchon-Jones, M. Favata, M. Fays, C. Fee, H. Fehrmann, J. Feicht, M. M. Fejer, F. Feng, A. Fernandez-Galiana, I. Ferrante, E. C. Ferreira, F. Ferrini, F. Fidecaro, I. Fiori, D. Fiorucci, M. Fishbach, R. P. Fisher, J. M. Fishner, M. Fitz-Axen, R. Flaminio, M. Fletcher, H. Fong, J. A. Font, P. W. F. Forsyth, S. S. Forsyth, J.-D. Fournier, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, V. Frey, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. A. Gabbard, B. U. Gadre, S. M. Gaebel, J. R. Gair, L. Gammaitoni, M. R. Ganija, S. G. Gaonkar, A. Garcia, C. Garc'{ı, a-Quirós} F. Garufi, B. Gateley, S. Gaudio, G. Gaur, V. Gayathri, G. Gemme, E. Genin, A. Gennai, D. George, J. George, L. Gergely, V. Germain, S. Ghonge, Abhirup Ghosh, Archisman Ghosh, S. Ghosh, B. Giacomazzo, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, K. Gill, G. Giordano, L. Glover, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, B. Goncharov, G. González, J. M. Gonzalez Castro, A. Gopakumar, M. L. Gorodetsky, S. E. Gossan, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, A. Grado, C. Graef, M. Granata, A. Grant, S. Gras, C. Gray, G. Greco, A. C. Green, R. Green, E. M. Gretarsson, P. Groot, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, P. Gruning, G. M. Guidi, H. K. Gulati, X. Guo, A. Gupta, M. K. Gupta, K. E. Gushwa, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, O. Halim, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, E. Z. Hamilton, H. F. Hamilton, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, M. D. Hannam, O. A. Hannuksela, J. Hanson, T. Hardwick, J. Harms, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, M. J. Hart, C.-J. Haster, K. Haughian, J. Healy, A. Heidmann, M. C. Heintze, H. Heitmann, P. Hello, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, A. W. Heptonstall, F. J. Hernandez, M. Heurs, S. Hild, T. Hinderer, D. Hoak, S. Hochheim, D. Hofman, N. A. Holland, K. Holt, D. E. Holz, P. Hopkins, C. Horst, J. Hough, E. A. Houston, E. J. Howell, A. Hreibi, E. A. Huerta, D. Huet, B. Hughey, M. Hulko, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, A. Iess, N. Indik, C. Ingram, R. Inta, G. Intini, H. N. Isa, J.-M. Isac, M. Isi, B. R. Iyer, K. Izumi, T. Jacqmin, K. Jani, P. Jaranowski, D. S. Johnson, W. W. Johnson, D. I. Jones, R. Jones, R. J. G. Jonker, L. Ju, J. Junker, C. V. Kalaghatgi, V. Kalogera, B. Kamai, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. J. Kapadia, S. Karki, K. S. Karvinen, M. Kasprzack, M. Katolik, S. Katsanevas, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, K. Kawabe, N. V. Keerthana, F. Kéfélian, D. Keitel, A. J. Kemball, R. Kennedy, J. S. Key, F. Y. Khalili, B. Khamesra, H. Khan, I. Khan, S. Khan, Z. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, N. Kijbunchoo, Chunglee Kim, J. C. Kim, K. Kim, W. Kim, W. S. Kim, Y.-M. Kim, E. J. King, P. J. King, M. Kinley-Hanlon, R. Kirchhoff, J. S. Kissel, L. Kleybolte, S. Klimenko, T. D. Knowles, P. Koch, S. M. Koehlenbeck, S. Koley, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, I. Kowalska, D. B. Kozak, C. Krämer, V. Kringel, B. Krishnan, A. Królak, G. Kuehn, P. Kumar, R. Kumar, S. Kumar, L. Kuo, A. Kutynia, S. Kwang, B. D. Lackey, K. H. Lai, M. Landry, R. N. Lang, J. Lange, B. Lantz, R. K. Lanza, A. Lartaux-Vollard, P. D. Lasky, M. Laxen, A. Lazzarini, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, S. Leavey, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, H. W. Lee, K. Lee, J. Lehmann, A. Lenon, M. Leonardi, N. Leroy, N. Letendre, Y. Levin, J. Li, T. G. F. Li, X. Li, S. D. Linker, T. B. Littenberg, J. Liu, X. Liu, R. K. L. Lo, N. A. Lockerbie, L. T. London, A. Longo, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, M. Lormand, G. Losurdo, J. D. Lough, G. Lovelace, H. Lück, D. Lumaca, A. P. Lundgren, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, R. Macas, S. Macfoy, B. Machenschalk, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, I. Maga na Hernandez, F. Maga na-Sandoval, L. Maga na Zertuche, R. M. Magee, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, N. Man, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, M. Mantovani, F. Marchesoni, F. Marion, S. Márka, Z. Márka, C. Markakis, A. S. Markosyan, A. Markowitz, E. Maros, A. Marquina, F. Martelli, L. Martellini, I. W. Martin, R. M. Martin, D. V. Martynov, K. Mason, E. Massera, A. Masserot, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, S. Mastrogiovanni, A. Matas, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, N. Mazumder, J. J. McCann, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, L. McCuller, S. C. McGuire, J. McIver, D. J. McManus, T. McRae, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, M. Mehmet, J. Meidam, E. Mejuto-Villa, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, D. Mendoza-Gandara, R. A. Mercer, L. Mereni, E. L. Merilh, M. Merzougui, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, R. Metzdorff, P. M. Meyers, H. Miao, C. Michel, H. Middleton, E. E. Mikhailov, L. Milano, A. L. Miller, A. Miller, B. B. Miller, J. Miller, M. Millhouse, J. Mills, M. C. Milovich-Goff, O. Minazzoli, Y. Minenkov, J. Ming, C. Mishra, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, D. Moffa, K. Mogushi, M. Mohan, S. R. P. Mohapatra, M. Montani, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, G. Moreno, S. Morisaki, B. Mours, C. M. Mow-Lowry, G. Mueller, A. W. Muir, Arunava Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, N. Mukund, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, E. A. Mu niz, M. Muratore, P. G. Murray, A. Nagar, K. Napier, I. Nardecchia, L. Naticchioni, R. K. Nayak, J. Neilson, G. Nelemans, T. J. N. Nelson, M. Nery, A. Neunzert, L. Nevin, J. M. Newport, K. Y. Ng, S. Ng, P. Nguyen, T. T. Nguyen, D. Nichols, A. B. Nielsen, S. Nissanke, A. Nitz, F. Nocera, D. Nolting, C. North, L. K. Nuttall, M. Obergaulinger, J. Oberling, B. D. OBrien, G. D. ODea, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, H. Ohta, M. A. Okada, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, Richard J. Oram, B. OŔeilly, R. Ormiston, L. F. Ortega, R. OŚhaughnessy, S. Ossokine, D. J. Ottaway, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. E. Pace, G. Pagano, J. Page, M. A. Page, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, C. Palomba, A. Pal-Singh, Howard Pan, Huang-Wei Pan, B. Pang, P. T. H. Pang, C. Pankow, F. Pannarale, B. C. Pant, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, M. A. Papa, A. Parida, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, M. Patil, B. Patricelli, B. L. Pearlstone, C. Pedersen, M. Pedraza, R. Pedurand, L. Pekowsky, A. Pele, S. Penn, C. J. Perez, A. Perreca, L. M. Perri, H. P. Pfeiffer, M. Phelps, K. S. Phukon, O. J. Piccinni, M. Pichot, F. Piergiovanni, V. Pierro, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, I. M. Pinto, M. Pirello, M. Pitkin, R. Poggiani, P. Popolizio, E. K. Porter, L. Possenti, A. Post, J. Powell, J. Prasad, J. W. W. Pratt, G. Pratten, V. Predoi, T. Prestegard, M. Principe, S. Privitera, G. A. Prodi, L. G. Prokhorov, O. Puncken, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, M. Pürrer, H. Qi, V. Quetschke, E. A. Quintero, R. Quitzow-James, D. S. Rabeling, H. Radkins, P. Raffai, S. Raja, C. Rajan, B. Rajbhandari, M. Rakhmanov, K. E. Ramirez, A. Ramos-Buades, Javed Rana, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, J. Read, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, W. Ren, F. Ricci, P. M. Ricker, K. Riles, M. Rizzo, N. A. Robertson, R. Robie, F. Robinet, T. Robson, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, R. Romano, C. L. Romel, J. H. Romie, D. Rosińska, M. P. Ross, S. Rowan, A. Rüdiger, P. Ruggi, G. Rutins, K. Ryan, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, M. Sakellariadou, L. Salconi, M. Saleem, F. Salemi, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, L. M. Sampson, E. J. Sanchez, L. E. Sanchez, N. Sanchis-Gual, V. Sandberg, J. R. Sanders, N. Sarin, B. Sassolas, P. R. Saulson, O. Sauter, R. L. Savage, A. Sawadsky, P. Schale, M. Scheel, J. Scheuer, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Schönbeck, E. Schreiber, D. Schuette, B. W. Schulte, B. F. Schutz, S. G. Schwalbe, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, E. Seidel, D. Sellers, A. S. Sengupta, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, A. Sergeev, Y. Setyawati, D. A. Shaddock, T. J. Shaffer, A. A. Shah, M. S. Shahriar, M. B. Shaner, L. Shao, B. Shapiro, P. Shawhan, H. Shen, D. H. Shoemaker, D. M. Shoemaker, K. Siellez, X. Siemens, M. Sieniawska, D. Sigg, A. D. Silva, L. P. Singer, A. Singh, A. Singhal, A. M. Sintes, B. J. J. Slagmolen, T. J. Slaven-Blair, B. Smith, J. R. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, S. Somala, E. J. Son, B. Sorazu, F. Sorrentino, T. Souradeep, A. P. Spencer, A. K. Srivastava, K. Staats, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, B. Steltner, S. P. Stevenson, D. Stocks, R. Stone, D. J. Stops, K. A. Strain, G. Stratta, S. E. Strigin, A. Strunk, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, S. Sunil, J. Suresh, P. J. Sutton, B. L. Swinkels, M. J. Szczepańczyk, M. Tacca, S. C. Tait, C. Talbot, D. Talukder, D. B. Tanner, M. Tápai, A. Taracchini, J. D. Tasson, J. A. Taylor, R. Taylor, S. V. Tewari, T. Theeg, F. Thies, E. G. Thomas, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, K. A. Thorne, E. Thrane, S. Tiwari, V. Tiwari, K. V. Tokmakov, K. Toland, M. Tonelli, Z. Tornasi, A. Torres-Forné, C. I. Torrie, D. Töyrä, F. Travasso, G. Traylor, J. Trinastic, M. C. Tringali, L. Trozzo, K. W. Tsang, M. Tse, R. Tso, D. Tsuna, L. Tsukada, D. Tuyenbayev, K. Ueno, D. Ugolini, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. Van Den Broeck, D. C. Vander-Hyde, L. van der Schaaf, J. V. van Heijningen, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vardaro, V. Varma, S. Vass, M. Vasúth, A. Vecchio, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, G. Venugopalan, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Viceré, A. D. Viets, S. Vinciguerra, D. J. Vine, J.-Y. Vinet, S. Vitale, T. Vo, H. Vocca, C. Vorvick, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, R. Walet, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, G. Wang, H. Wang, J. Z. Wang, W. H. Wang, Y. F. Wang, R. L. Ward, J. Warner, M. Was, J. Watchi, B. Weaver, L.-W. Wei, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, F. Wellmann, L. Wen, E. K. Wessel, P. We{ß, els} J. Westerweck, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, B. F. Whiting, C. Whittle, D. Wilken, D. Williams, R. D. Williams, A. R. Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, M. H. Wimmer, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Woehler, J. K. Wofford, W. K. Wong, J. Worden, J. L. Wright, D. S. Wu, D. M. Wysocki, S. Xiao, W. Yam, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, L. Yang, M. J. Yap, M. Yazback, Hang Yu, Haocun Yu, M. Yvert, A. Zadrożny, M. Zanolin, T. Zelenova, J.-P. Zendri, M. Zevin, J. Zhang, L. Zhang, M. Zhang, T. Zhang, Y.-H. Zhang, C. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, S. J. Zhu, X. J. Zhu, A. B. Zimmerman, M. E. Zucker, J. Zweizig, Nevin N. Weinberg
    arXiv:1808.08676 (Aug 2018) [ADS]
  • Dark Energy Survey year 1 results: Cosmological constraints from galaxy clustering and weak lensing
    T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, A. Alarcon, J. Aleksić, S. Allam, S. Allen, A. Amara, J. Annis, J. Asorey, S. Avila, D. Bacon, E. Balbinot, M. Banerji, N. Banik, W. Barkhouse, M. Baumer, E. Baxter, K. Bechtol, M. R. Becker, A. Benoit-Lévy, B. A. Benson, G. M. Bernstein, E. Bertin, J. Blazek, S. L. Bridle, D. Brooks, D. Brout, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, M. T. Busha, A. Campos, D. Capozzi, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, R. Cawthon, C. Chang, N. Chen, M. Childress, A. Choi, C. Conselice, R. Crittenden, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, R. Das, T. M. Davis, C. Davis, J. De Vicente, D. L. DePoy, J. DeRose, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, S. Dodelson, P. Doel, A. Drlica-Wagner, T. F. Eifler, A. E. Elliott, F. Elsner, J. Elvin-Poole, J. Estrada, A. E. Evrard, Y. Fang, E. Fernandez, A. Ferté, D. A. Finley, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, O. Friedrich, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, M. Garcia-Fernandez, M. Gatti, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, T. Giannantonio, M. S. S. Gill, K. Glazebrook, D. A. Goldstein, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, S. Hamilton, W. G. Hartley, S. R. Hinton, K. Honscheid, B. Hoyle, D. Huterer, B. Jain, D. J. James, M. Jarvis, T. Jeltema, M. D. Johnson, M. W. G. Johnson, T. Kacprzak, S. Kent, A. G. Kim, A. King, D. Kirk, N. Kokron, A. Kovacs, E. Krause, C. Krawiec, A. Kremin, K. Kuehn, S. Kuhlmann, N. Kuropatkin, F. Lacasa, O. Lahav, T. S. Li, A. R. Liddle, C. Lidman, M. Lima, H. Lin, N. MacCrann, M. A. G. Maia, M. Makler, M. Manera, M. March, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, R. G. McMahon, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, V. Miranda, D. Mudd, J. Muir, A. Möller, E. Neilsen, R. C. Nichol, B. Nord, P. Nugent, R. L. C. Ogando, A. Palmese, J. Peacock, H. V. Peiris, J. Peoples, W. J. Percival, D. Petravick, A. A. Plazas, A. Porredon, J. Prat, A. Pujol, M. M. Rau, A. Refregier, P. M. Ricker, N. Roe, R. P. Rollins, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, R. Rosenfeld, A. J. Ross, E. Rozo, E. S. Rykoff, M. Sako, A. I. Salvador, S. Samuroff, C. Sánchez, E. Sanchez, B. Santiago, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, D. Scolnic, L. F. Secco, S. Serrano, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, E. Sheldon, R. C. Smith, M. Smith, J. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, M. A. Troxel, D. L. Tucker, B. E. Tucker, S. A. Uddin, T. N. Varga, P. Vielzeuf, V. Vikram, A. K. Vivas, A. R. Walker, M. Wang, R. H. Wechsler, J. Weller, W. Wester, R. C. Wolf, B. Yanny, F. Yuan, A. Zenteno, B. Zhang, Y. Zhang, J. Zuntz, Dark Energy Survey Collaboration
    Physical Review D, Volume 98, Issue 4, id.043526 (Aug 2018) [ADS]
  • VERITAS and Fermi-LAT observations of new HAWC sources
    VERITAS Collaboration, A. U. Abeysekara, A. Archer, W. Benbow, R. Bird, R. Brose, M. Buchovecky, J. H. Buckley, V. Bugaev, A. J. Chromey, M. P. Connolly, W. Cui, M. K. Daniel, A. Falcone, Q. Feng, J. P. Finley, L. Fortson, A. Furniss, M. Hutten, D. Hanna, O. Hervet, J. Holder, G. Hughes, T. B. Humensky, C. A. Johnson, P. Kaaret, P. Kar, M. Kertzman, D. Kieda, M. Krause, F. Krennrich, S. Kumar, M. J. Lang, T. T. Y. Lin, S. McArthur, P. Moriarty, R. Mukherjee, S. O'Brien, R. A. Ong, A. N. Otte, N. Park, A. Petrashyk, M. Pohl, E. Pueschel, J. Quinn, K. Ragan, P. T. Reynolds, G. T. Richards, E. Roache, C. Rulten, I. Sadeh, M. Santander, G. H. Sembroski, K. Shahinyan, I. Sushch, J. Tyler, S. P. Wakely, A. Weinstein, R. M. Wells, P. Wilcox, A. Wilhelm, D. A. Williams, T. J. Williamson, B. Zitzer, Fermi-LAT Collaboration, :, S. Abdollahi, M. Ajello, L. Baldini, G. Barbiellini, D. Bastieri, R. Bellazzini, B. Berenji, E. Bissaldi, R. D. Blandford, R. Bonino, E. Bottacini, T. J. Brandt, P. Bruel, R. Buehler, R. A. Cameron, R. Caputo, P. A. Caraveo, D. Castro, E. Cavazzuti, E. Charles, G. Chiaro, S. Ciprini, J. Cohen-Tanugi, D. Costantin, S. Cutini, F. D'Ammando, F. de Palma, N. Di Lalla, M. Di Mauro, L. Di Venere, A. Dominguez, C. Favuzzi, S. J. Fegan, A. Franckowiak, Y. Fukazawa, S. Funk, P. Fusco, F. Gargano, D. Gasparrini, N. Giglietto, F. Giordano, M. Giroletti, D. Green, I. A. Grenier, L. Guillemot, S. Guiriec, E. Hays, J. W. Hewitt, D. Horan, G. Johannesson, S. Kensei, M. Kuss, S. Larsson, L. Latronico, M. Lemoine-Goumard, J. Li, F. Longo, F. Loparco, M. N. Lovellette, P. Lubrano, J. D. Magill, S. Maldera, M. N. Mazziotta, J. E. McEnery, P. F. Michelson, W. Mitthumsiri, T. Mizuno, M. E. Monzani, A. Morselli, I. V. Moskalenko, M. Negro, E. Nuss, R. Ojha, N. Omodei, M. Orienti, E. Orlando, M. Palatiello, V. S. Paliya, D. Paneque, J. S. Perkins, M. Persic, M. Pesce-Rollins, V. Petrosian, F. Piron, T. A. Porter, G. Principe, S. Raino, R. Rando, B. Rani, M. Razzano, S. Razzaque, A. Reimer, O. Reimer, T. Reposeur, C. Sgro, E. J. Siskind, G. Spandre, P. Spinelli, D. J. Suson, H. Tajima, J. B. Thayer, D. J. Thompson, D. F. Torres, G. Tosti, E. Troja, J. Valverde, G. Vianello, M. Vogel, K. Wood, M. Yassine, HAWC Collaboration, :, R. Alfaro, C. Alvarez, J. D. Alvarez, R. Arceo, J. C. Arteaga-Velazquez, D. Avila Rojas, H. A. Ayala Solares, A. Becerril, E. Belmont-Moreno, S. Y. BenZvi, A. Bernal, J. Braun, C. Brisbois, K. S. Caballero-Mora, T. Capistran, A. Carraminana, S. Casanova, M. Castillo, U. Cotti, J. Cotzomi, S. Coutino de Leon, C. De Leon, E. De la Fuente, S. Dichiara, B. L. Dingus, M. A. DuVernois, J. C. Diaz-Velez, K. Engel, O. Enriquez-Rivera, D. W. Fiorino, H. Fleischhack, N. Fraija, J. A. Garcia-Gonzalez, F. Garfias, A. Gonzalez Munoz, M. M. Gonzalez, J. A. Goodman, Z. Hampel-Arias, J. P. Harding, S. Hernandez, A. Hernandez-Almada, B. Hona, F. Hueyotl-Zahuantitla, C. M. Hui, P. Huntemeyer, A. Iriarte, A. Jardin-Blicq, V. Joshi, S. Kaufmann, A. Lara, R. J. Lauer, W. H. Lee, D. Lennarz, H. Leon Vargas, J. T. Linnemann, A. L. Longinotti, G. Luis-Raya, R. Luna-Garcia, R. Lopez-Coto, K. Malone, S. S. Marinelli, O. Martinez, I. Martinez-Castellanos, J. Martinez-Castro, H. Martinez-Huerta, J. A. Matthews, P. Miranda-Romagnoli, E. Moreno, M. Mostafa, A. Nayerhoda, L. Nellen, M. Newbold, M. U. Nisa, R. Noriega-Papaqui, R. Pelayo, J. Pretz, E. G. Perez-Perez, Z. Ren, C. D. Rho, C. Riviere, D. Rosa-Gonzalez, M. Rosenberg, E. Ruiz-Velasco, H. Salazar, F. Salesa Greus, A. Sandoval, M. Schneider, M. Seglar Arroyo, G. Sinnis, A. J. Smith, R. W. Springer, P. Surajbali, I. Taboada, O. Tibolla, K. Tollefson, I. Torres, T. N. Ukwatta, L. Villasenor, T. Weisgarber, S. Westerhoff, I. G. Wisher, J. Wood, T. Yapici, G. Yodh, A. Zepeda, H. Zhou
    arXiv:1808.10423 (Aug 2018) [ADS]
  • Measurement of Cosmic-ray Electrons at TeV Energies by VERITAS
    VERITAS Collaboration, A. Archer, W. Benbow, R. Bird, R. Brose, M. Buchovecky, J. H. Buckley, V. Bugaev, M. P. Connolly, W. Cui, Q. Feng, J. P. Finley, L. Fortson, A. Furniss, G. Gillanders, M. Hütten, D. Hanna, O. Hervet, J. Holder, G. Hughes, T. B. Humensky, C. A. Johnson, P. Kaaret, P. Kar, N. Kelley-Hoskins, M. Kertzman, D. Kieda, M. Krause, F. Krennrich, S. Kumar, M. J. Lang, T. T. Y. Lin, G. Maier, S. McArthur, P. Moriarty, R. Mukherjee, S. O'Brien, R. A. Ong, A. N. Otte, A. Petrashyk, M. Pohl, E. Pueschel, J. Quinn, K. Ragan, P. T. Reynolds, G. T. Richards, E. Roache, C. Rulten, I. Sadeh, M. Santander, G. H. Sembroski, D. Staszak, I. Sushch, J. Tyler, S. P. Wakely, R. M. Wells, P. Wilcox, A. Wilhelm, D. A. Williams, T. J Williamson, B. Zitzer
    arXiv:1808.10028 (Aug 2018) [ADS]
  • MSSM Higgs Boson Searches at the LHC: Benchmark Scenarios for Run 2 and Beyond
    Henning Bahl, Elina Fuchs, Thomas Hahn, Sven Heinemeyer, Stefan Liebler, Shruti Patel, Pietro Slavich, Tim Stefaniak, Carlos E. M. Wagner, Georg Weiglein
    arXiv:1808.07542 (Aug 2018) [ADS]
  • The extreme HBL behaviour of Markarian 501 during 2012
    M. L. Ahnen, S. Ansoldi, L. A. Antonelli, C. Arcaro, A. Babić, B. Banerjee, P. Bangale, U. Barres de Almeida, J. A. Barrio, J. Becerra González, W. Bednarek, E. Bernardini, A. Berti, W. Bhattacharyya, O. Blanch, G. Bonnoli, R. Carosi, A. Carosi, A. Chatterjee, S. M. Colak, P. Colin, E. Colombo, J. L. Contreras, J. Cortina, S. Covino, P. Cumani, P. Da Vela, F. Dazzi, A. De Angelis, B. De Lotto, M. Delfino, J. Delgado, F. Di Pierro, M. Doert, A. Domínguez, D. Dominis Prester, M. Doro, D. Eisenacher Glawion, M. Engelkemeier, V. Fallah Ramazani, A. Fernández-Barral, D. Fidalgo, M. V. Fonseca, L. Font, C. Fruck, D. Galindo, R. J. García López, M. Garczarczyk, M. Gaug, P. Giammaria, N. Godinović, D. Gora, D. Guberman, D. Hadasch, A. Hahn, T. Hassan, M. Hayashida, J. Herrera, J. Hose, D. Hrupec, K. Ishio, Y. Konno, H. Kubo, J. Kushida, D. Kuveždić, D. Lelas, E. Lindfors, S. Lombardi, F. Longo, M. López, C. Maggio, P. Majumdar, M. Makariev, G. Maneva, M. Manganaro, L. Maraschi, M. Mariotti, M. Martínez, D. Mazin, U. Menzel, M. Minev, J. M. Miranda, R. Mirzoyan, A. Moralejo, V. Moreno, E. Moretti, T. Nagayoshi, V. Neustroev, A. Niedzwiecki, M. Nievas Rosillo, C. Nigro, K. Nilsson, D. Ninci, K. Nishijima, K. Noda, L. Nogués, S. Paiano, J. Palacio, D. Paneque, R. Paoletti, J. M. Paredes, G. Pedaletti, M. Peresano, L. Perri, M. Persic, P. G. Prada Moroni, E. Prandini, I. Puljak, J. R. Garcia, I. Reichardt, M. Ribó, J. Rico, C. Righi, A. Rugliancich, T. Saito, K. Satalecka, S. Schroeder, T. Schweizer, S. N. Shore, J. Sitarek, I. Šnidarić, D. Sobczynska, A. Stamerra, M. Strzys, T. Surić, L. Takalo, F. Tavecchio, P. Temnikov, T. Terzić, M. Teshima, N. Torres-Albà, A. Treves, S. Tsujimoto, G. Vanzo, M. Vazquez Acosta, I. Vovk, J. E. Ward, M. Will, D. Zarić, A. Arbet-Engels, D. Baack, M. Balbo, A. Biland, M. Blank, T. Bretz, K. Bruegge, M. Bulinski, J. Buss, A. Dmytriiev, D. Dorner, S. Einecke, D. Elsaesser, T. Herbst, D. Hildebrand, L. Kortmann, L. Linhoff, M. Mahlke, K. Mannheim, S. A. Mueller, D. Neise, A. Neronov, M. Noethe, J. Oberkirch, A. Paravac, W. Rhode, B. Schleicher, F. Schulz, K. Sedlaczek, A. Shukla, V. Sliusar, R. Walter, A. Archer, W. Benbow, R. Bird, R. Brose, J. H. Buckley, V. Bugaev, J. L. Christiansen, W. Cui, M. K. Daniel, A. Falcone, Q. Feng, J. P. Finley, G. H. Gillanders, O. Gueta, D. Hanna, O. Hervet, J. Holder, G. Hughes, M. Hütten, T. B. Humensky, C. A. Johnson, P. Kaaret, P. Kar, N. Kelley-Hoskins, M. Kertzman, D. Kieda, M. Krause, F. Krennrich, S. Kumar, M. J. Lang, T. T. Y. Lin, G. Maier, S. McArthur, P. Moriarty, R. Mukherjee, S. O'Brien, R. A. Ong, A. N. Otte, N. Park, A. Petrashyk, A. Pichel, M. Pohl, J. Quinn, K. Ragan, P. T. Reynolds, G. T. Richards, E. Roache, A. C. Rovero, C. Rulten, I. Sadeh, M. Santander, G. H. Sembroski, K. Shahinyan, I. Sushch, J. Tyler, S. P. Wakely, A. Weinstein, R. M. Wells, P. Wilcox, A. Wilhel, D. A. Williams, T. J Williamson, B. Zitzer, M. Perri, F. Verrecchia, C. Leto, M. Villata, C. M. Raiteri, S. G. Jorstad, V. M. Larionov, D. A. Blinov, T. S. Grishina, E. N. Kopatskaya, E. G. Larionova, A. A. Nikiforova, D. A. Morozova, Yu. V. Troitskaya, I. S. Troitsky, O. M. Kurtanidze, M. G. Nikolashvili, S. O. Kurtanidze, G. N. Kimeridze, R. A. Chigladze, A. Strigachev, A. C. Sadun, J. W. Moody, W. P. Chen, H. C. Lin, J. A. Acosta-Pulido, M. J. Arévalo, M. I. Carnerero, P. A. González-Morales, A. Manilla-Robles, H. Jermak, I. Steele, C. Mundel, E. Benítez, D. Hiriart, P. S. Smith, W. Max-Moerbeck, A. C. S. Readhead, J. L. Richards, T. Hovatta, A. Lähteenmäki, M. Tornikoski, J. Tammi, M. Georganopoulos, M. G. Baring
    arXiv:1808.04300 (Aug 2018) [ADS]
  • Status of ground based gamma-ray observations
    Nahee Park
    arXiv:1808.10495 (Aug 2018) [ADS]

 
July 2018
  • DES science portal: Creating science-ready catalogs
    A. Fausti Neto, L. N. da Costa, A. Carnero, J. Gschwend, R. L. C. Ogando, F. Sobreira, M. A. G. Maia, B. X. Santiago, R. Rosenfeld, C. Singulani, C. Adean, L. D. P. Nunes, R. Campisano, R. Brito, G. Soares, G. C. Vila-Verde, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, A. Benoit-Lévy, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. Capozzi, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, C. B. D'Andrea, S. Desai, P. Doel, A. Drlica-Wagner, A. E. Evrard, P. Fosalba, J. García-Bellido, D. W. Gerdes, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, T. E. Jeltema, K. Kuehn, S. Kuhlmann, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, M. Lima, J. L. Marshall, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, A. Plazas, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, A. R. Walker
    Astronomy and Computing, Volume 24, p. 52-69 (Jul 2018) [ADS]
  • Dark Energy Survey Year 1 Results: redshift distributions of the weak-lensing source galaxies
    B. Hoyle, D. Gruen, G. M. Bernstein, M. M. Rau, J. De Vicente, W. G. Hartley, E. Gaztanaga, J. DeRose, M. A. Troxel, C. Davis, A. Alarcon, N. MacCrann, J. Prat, C. Sánchez, E. Sheldon, R. H. Wechsler, J. Asorey, M. R. Becker, C. Bonnett, A. Carnero Rosell, D. Carollo, M. Carrasco Kind, F. J. Castander, R. Cawthon, C. Chang, M. Childress, T. M. Davis, A. Drlica-Wagner, M. Gatti, K. Glazebrook, J. Gschwend, S. R. Hinton, J. K. Hoormann, A. G. Kim, A. King, K. Kuehn, G. Lewis, C. Lidman, H. Lin, E. Macaulay, M. A. G. Maia, P. Martini, D. Mudd, A. Möller, R. C. Nichol, R. L. C. Ogando, R. P. Rollins, A. Roodman, A. J. Ross, E. Rozo, E. S. Rykoff, S. Samuroff, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, R. Sharp, N. E. Sommer, B. E. Tucker, S. A. Uddin, T. N. Varga, P. Vielzeuf, F. Yuan, B. Zhang, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, K. Bechtol, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, M. T. Busha, D. Capozzi, J. Carretero, M. Crocce, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, T. F. Eifler, J. Estrada, A. E. Evrard, E. Fernandez, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, D. W. Gerdes, T. Giannantonio, D. A. Goldstein, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, M. Jarvis, T. Jeltema, M. W. G. Johnson, M. D. Johnson, D. Kirk, E. Krause, S. Kuhlmann, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, T. S. Li, M. Lima, M. March, J. L. Marshall, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, B. Nord, C. R. O'Neill, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, M. Sako, E. Sanchez, B. Santiago, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, D. L. Tucker, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, J. Weller, W. Wester, R. C. Wolf, B. Yanny, J. Zuntz
    Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 478, Issue 1, p.592-610 (Jul 2018) [ADS]
  • Density split statistics: Cosmological constraints from counts and lensing in cells in DES Y1 and SDSS data
    D. Gruen, O. Friedrich, E. Krause, J. DeRose, R. Cawthon, C. Davis, J. Elvin-Poole, E. S. Rykoff, R. H. Wechsler, A. Alarcon, G. M. Bernstein, J. Blazek, C. Chang, J. Clampitt, M. Crocce, J. De Vicente, M. Gatti, M. S. S. Gill, W. G. Hartley, S. Hilbert, B. Hoyle, B. Jain, M. Jarvis, O. Lahav, N. MacCrann, T. McClintock, J. Prat, R. P. Rollins, A. J. Ross, E. Rozo, S. Samuroff, C. Sánchez, E. Sheldon, M. A. Troxel, J. Zuntz, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, K. Bechtol, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Bertin, S. L. Bridle, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, P. Doel, A. Drlica-Wagner, E. Fernandez, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, T. Giannantonio, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, M. Lima, M. March, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, J. J. Mohr, A. A. Plazas, A. Roodman, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, J. Weller, Y. Zhang, DES Collaboration
    Physical Review D, Volume 98, Issue 2, id.023507 (Jul 2018) [ADS]
  • Search for a nonrelativistic component in the spectrum of cosmic rays at Earth
    J. I. Collar
    Physical Review D, Volume 98, Issue 2, id.023005 (Jul 2018) [ADS]
  • Density split statistics: Joint model of counts and lensing in cells
    O. Friedrich, D. Gruen, J. DeRose, D. Kirk, E. Krause, T. McClintock, E. S. Rykoff, S. Seitz, R. H. Wechsler, G. M. Bernstein, J. Blazek, C. Chang, S. Hilbert, B. Jain, A. Kovacs, O. Lahav, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, K. Bechtol, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, A. Drlica-Wagner, T. F. Eifler, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, T. Giannantonio, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, M. Jarvis, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, M. Lima, M. March, J. L. Marshall, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, J. J. Mohr, B. Nord, A. A. Plazas, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, E. Sheldon, M. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, M. A. Troxel, V. Vikram, J. Weller, DES Collaboration
    Physical Review D, Volume 98, Issue 2, id.023508 (Jul 2018) [ADS]
  • Limits on the number of spacetime dimensions from GW170817
    Kris Pardo, Maya Fishbach, Daniel E. Holz, David N. Spergel
    Journal of Cosmology and Astroparticle Physics, Issue 07, article id. 048 (2018) (Jul 2018) [ADS]
  • The Dark Energy Survey Image Processing Pipeline
    E. Morganson, R. A. Gruendl, F. Menanteau, M. Carrasco Kind, Y.-C. Chen, G. Daues, A. Drlica-Wagner, D. N. Friedel, M. Gower, M. W. G. Johnson, M. D. Johnson, R. Kessler, F. Paz-Chinchón, D. Petravick, C. Pond, B. Yanny, S. Allam, R. Armstrong, W. Barkhouse, K. Bechtol, A. Benoit-Lévy, G. M. Bernstein, E. Bertin, E. Buckley-Geer, R. Covarrubias, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, D. A. Goldstein, D. Gruen, T. S. Li, H. Lin, J. Marriner, J. J. Mohr, E. Neilsen, C.-C. Ngeow, K. Paech, E. S. Rykoff, M. Sako, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, E. Sheldon, F. Sobreira, D. L. Tucker, W. Wester, DES Collaboration
    Publications of the Astronomical Society of the Pacific, Volume 130, Issue 989, pp. 074501 (2018) (Jul 2018) [ADS]
  • Star Cluster Formation in Cosmological Simulations. II. Effects of Star Formation Efficiency and Stellar Feedback
    Hui Li, Oleg Y. Gnedin, Nickolay Y. Gnedin
    The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 861, Issue 2, article id. 107, 19 pp. (2018) (Jul 2018) [ADS]
  • How Galaxies Form Stars: The Connection between Local and Global Star Formation in Galaxy Simulations
    Vadim A. Semenov, Andrey V. Kravtsov, Nickolay Y. Gnedin
    The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 861, Issue 1, article id. 4, 20 pp. (2018) (Jul 2018) [ADS]
  • Scalar bispectrum beyond slow-roll in the unified EFT of inflation
    Samuel Passaglia, Wayne Hu
    Physical Review D, Volume 98, Issue 2, id.023526 (Jul 2018) [ADS]
  • Severely Constraining Dark-Matter Interpretations of the 21-cm Anomaly
    Asher Berlin, Dan Hooper, Gordan Krnjaic, Samuel D. McDermott
    Physical Review Letters, Volume 121, Issue 1, id.011102 (Jul 2018) [ADS]
  • The 1.4 mm Core of Centaurus A: First VLBI Results with the South Pole Telescope
    Junhan Kim, Daniel P. Marrone, Alan L. Roy, Jan Wagner, Keiichi Asada, Christopher Beaudoin, Jay Blanchard, John E. Carlstrom, Ming-Tang Chen, Thomas M. Crawford, Geoffrey B. Crew, Sheperd S. Doeleman, Vincent L. Fish, Christopher H. Greer, Mark A. Gurwell, Jason W. Henning, Makoto Inoue, Ryan Keisler, Thomas P. Krichbaum, Ru-Sen Lu, Dirk Muders, Cornelia Müller, Chi H. Nguyen, Eduardo Ros, Jason SooHoo, Remo P. J. Tilanus, Michael Titus, Laura Vertatschitsch, Jonathan Weintroub, J. Anton Zensus
    The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 861, Issue 2, article id. 129, 7 pp. (2018) (Jul 2018) [ADS]
  • Cosmological aspects of the clockwork axion
    Andrew J. Long
    Journal of High Energy Physics, Volume 2018, Issue 7, article id. 66, 29 pp (Jul 2018) [ADS]
  • The Carnegie-Chicago Hubble Program. IV. The Distance to NGC 4424, NGC 4526, and NGC 4356 via the Tip of the Red Giant Branch
    Dylan Hatt, Wendy L. Freedman, Barry F. Madore, Rachael L. Beaton, Taylor J. Hoyt, In Sung Jang, Myung Gyoon Lee, Andrew J. Monson, Jeffrey A. Rich, Victoria Scowcroft, Mark Seibert
    The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 861, Issue 2, article id. 104, 10 pp. (2018) (Jul 2018) [ADS]
  • Mexico-UK Sub-millimeter Camera for Astronomy
    E. Castillo-Dominguez, P. Ade, P. S. Barry, T. Brien, S. Doyle, D. Ferrusca, V. Gomez-Rivera, P. Hargrave, A. Hornsby, D. Hughes, P. D. Mauskopf, P. Moseley, E. Pascale, A. Perez-Fajardo, G. Pisano, S. Rowe, C. Tucker, M. Velazquez
    Journal of Low Temperature Physics, Online First (Jul 2018) [ADS]
  • Knowledge transfer of Deep Learning for galaxy morphology from one survey to another
    H. Domínguez Sánchez, M. Huertas-Company, M. Bernardi, S. Kaviraj, J. L. Fischer, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, J. Annis, S. Avila, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, J. De Vicente, P. Doel, A. E. Evrard, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, D. L. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, B. Hoyle, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, B. Nord, A. A. Plazas, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, A. R. Walker, J. Zuntz
    arXiv:1807.00807 (Jul 2018) [ADS]
  • Measurements of Degree-Scale B-mode Polarization with the BICEP/Keck Experiments at South Pole
    The BICEP/Keck Collaboration, :, P. A. R. Ade, Z. Ahmed, R. W. Aikin, K. D. Alexander, D. Barkats, S. J. Benton, C. A. Bischoff, J. J. Bock, H. Boenish, R. Bowens-Rubin, J. A. Brevik, I. Buder, E. Bullock, V. Buza, J. Connors, J. Cornelison, B. P. Crill, M. Crumrine, M. Dierickx, L. Duband, C. Dvorkin, J. P. Filippini, S. Fliescherj J. Grayson, G. Hall, M. Halpern, S. Harrison, S. R. Hildebrandt, G. C. Hilton, H. Hui, K. D. Irwin, J. Kang, K. S. Karkare, E. Karpel, J. P. Kaufman, B. G. Keating, S. Kefeli, S. A. Kernasovskiy, J. M. Kovac, C. L. Kuo, K. Lau, N. A. Larsen, E. M. Leitch, M. Lueker, K. G. Megerian, L. Moncelsi, T. Namikawa, B. Netterfield, H. T. Nguyen, R. O'Brient, R. W. Ogburn, S. Palladino, C. Pryke, B. Racine, S. Richter, R. Schwarz, A. Schillaci, C. D. Sheehy, A. Soliman, T. St. Germaine, Z. K. Staniszewski, B. Steinbach, R. V. Sudiwala, G. P. Teply, K. L. Thompson, J. E. Tolan, C. Tucker, A. D. Turner, C. Umilta, A. G. Vieregg, A. Wandui, A. C. Weber, D. V. Wiebe, J. Willmert, C. L. Wong, W. L. K. Wu, H. Yang, K. W. Yoon, C. Zhang
    arXiv:1807.02199 (Jul 2018) [ADS]
  • X-ray Properties of SPT Selected Galaxy Clusters at 0.2<z<1.5 Observed with XMM-Newton
    Esra Bulbul, I-Non Chiu, Joseph J. Mohr, Michael McDonald, Bradford Benson, Mark W. Bautz, Matthew Bayliss, Lindsey Bleem, Mark Brodwin, Sebastian Bocquet, Raffaella Capasso, Joerg P. Dietrich, Bill Forman, Julie Hlavacek-Larrondo, William L. Holzapfel, Gourav Khullar, Matthias Klein, Ralph Kraft, Eric D. Miller, Christian Reichardt, Alex Saro, Keren Sharon, Brian Stalder, Tim Schrabback, Adam Stanford
    arXiv:1807.02556 (Jul 2018) [ADS]
  • HEP Software Foundation Community White Paper Working Group - Training, Staffing and Careers
    HEP Software Foundation, :, Dario Berzano, Riccardo Maria Bianchi, Peter Elmer, Sergei V. Gleyzer John Harvey, Roger Jones, Michel Jouvin, Daniel S. Katz, Sudhir Malik, Dario Menasce, Mark Neubauer, Fernanda Psihas Albert Puig, Graeme A. Stewart, Christopher Tunnell, Justin A. Vasel, Sean-Jiun Wang
    arXiv:1807.02875 (Jul 2018) [ADS]
  • Observation of Reconstructable Radio Emission Coincident with an X-Class Solar Flare in the Askaryan Radio Array Prototype Station
    P. Allison, S. Archambault, J. Auffenberg, R. Bard, J. J. Beatty, M. Beheler-Amass, D. Z. Besson, M. Beydler, C. Bora, C.-C. Chen, C.-H. Chen, P. Chen, B. A. Clark, A. Clough, A. Connolly, J. Davies, C. Deaconu, M. A. DuVernois, E. Friedman, B. Fox, P. W. Gorham, J. Hanson, K. Hanson, J. Haugen, B. Hill, K. D. Hoffman, E. Hong, S.-Y. Hsu, L. Hu, J.-J. Huang, M.-H. Huang, A. Ishihara, A. Karle, J. L. Kelley, R. Khandelwal, M. Kim, I. Kravchenko, J. Kruse, K. Kurusu, H. Landsman, U. A. Latif, A. Laundrie, C.-J. Li, T. C. Liu, M.-Y. Lu, K. Mase, R. Maunu, T. Meures, C. Miki, J. Nam, R. J. Nichol, G. Nir, E. Oberla, A. ÓMurchadha, Y. Pan, C. Pfendner, K. Ratzlaff, M. Richman, J. Roth, B. Rotter, P. Sandstrom, D. Seckel, Y.-S. Shiao, A. Shultz, M. Song, J. Stockham, M. Stockham, M. Sullivan, J. Touart, H.-Y. Tu, G. S. Varner, A. G. Vieregg, M.-Z. Wang, S.-H. Wang, S. A. Wissel, S. Yoshida, R. Young
    arXiv:1807.03335 (Jul 2018) [ADS]
  • WIMPflation
    Dan Hooper, Gordan Krnjaic, Andrew J. Long, Samuel D. McDermott
    arXiv:1807.03308 (Jul 2018) [ADS]
  • Constraints on the moment of inertia of PSR J0737-3039A from GW170817
    Philippe Landry, Bharat Kumar
    arXiv:1807.04727 (Jul 2018) [ADS]
  • A standard siren measurement of the Hubble constant from GW170817 without the electromagnetic counterpart
    M. Fishbach, R. Gray, I. Magaña Hernandez, H. Qi, A. Sur, members of the LIGO Scientific Collaboration, the Virgo Collaboration
    arXiv:1807.05667 (Jul 2018) [ADS]
  • Transient Classification Report for 2018-07-17
    Y. C. Pan, R. J. Foley, S. W. Jha, A. Rest, D. Scolnic
    Transient Name Server Classification Report, No. 2018-998 (Jul 2018) 
  • Spectroscopic Classifications of Optical Transients with SOAR
    Y.-C. Pan, R. J. Foley, S. W. Jha, A. Rest, D. Scolnic
    The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 11865 (Jul 2018) [ADS]
  • Is every strong lens model unhappy in its own way? Uniform modelling of a sample of 12 quadruply+ imaged quasars
    A. J. Shajib, S. Birrer, T. Treu, M. W. Auger, A. Agnello, T. Anguita, E. J. Buckley-Geer, J. H. H. Chan, T. E. Collett, F. Courbin, C. D. Fassnacht, J. Frieman, I. Kayo, C. Lemon, H. Lin, P. J. Marshall, R. McMahon, A. More, N. D. Morgan, V. Motta, M. Oguri, F. Ostrovski, C. E. Rusu, P. L. Schechter, T. Shanks, S. H. Suyu, G. Meylan, T. M. C. Abbott, S. Allam, J. Annis, S. Avila, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, C. E. Cunha, L. N. da Costa, J. De Vicente, S. Desai, P. Doel, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. García-Bellido, D. W. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, D. L. Hollowood, B. Hoyle, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, J. L. Marshall, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, A. A. Plazas, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, A. R. Walker
    arXiv:1807.09278 (Jul 2018) [ADS]
  • Galaxy populations in the most distant SPT-SZ clusters - I. Environmental quenching in massive clusters at $1.4lesssim zlesssim1.7$
    V. Strazzullo, M. Pannella, J. J. Mohr, A. Saro, M. L. N. Ashby, M. B. Bayliss, S. Bocquet, E. Bulbul, G. Khullar, A. B. Mantz, S. A. Stanford, B. A. Benson, L. E. Bleem, M. Brodwin, R. E. A. Canning, R. Capasso, I. Chiu, A. H. Gonzalez, N. Gupta, J. Hlavacek-Larrondo, M. Klein, M. McDonald, E. Noordeh, D. Rapetti, C. Reichardt, T. Schrabback, K. Sharon, B. Stalder
    arXiv:1807.09768 (Jul 2018) [ADS]
  • Dark Energy Survey Year 1 Results: Measurement of the Galaxy Angular Power Spectrum
    H. Camacho, N. Kokron, F. Andrade-Oliveira, R. Rosenfeld, M. Lima, F. Lacasa, F. Sobreira, L. N. da Costa, S. Avila, K. C. Chan, M. Crocce, A. J. Ross, A. Troja, J. García-Bellido, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, R. A. Bernstein, E. Bertin, S. L. Bridle, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, R. Cawthon, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, J. De Vicente, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, J. Estrada, A. E. Evrard, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, D. W. Gerdes, T. Giannantonio, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, D. L. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, B. Hoyle, D. J. James, M. W. G. Johnson, M. D. Johnson, S. Kent, D. Kirk, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, H. Lin, J. L. Marshall, R. Miquel, W. J. Percival, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, E. Sanchez, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, D. L. Tucker, A. R. Walker, J. Zuntz
    arXiv:1807.10163 (Jul 2018) [ADS]
  • Measuring Linear and Non-linear Galaxy Bias Using Counts-in-Cells in the Dark Energy Survey Science Verification Data
    A. I. Salvador, F. J. Sánchez, A. Pagul, J. García-Bellido, E. Sanchez, A. Pujol, J. Frieman, E. Gaztanaga, A. J. Ross, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, T. M. C. Abbott, S. Allam, J. Annis, S. Avila, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, C. E. Cunha, J. De Vicente, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, A. E. Evrard, P. Fosalba, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, D. L. Hollowood, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, M. Lima, M. March, J. L. Marshall, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker
    arXiv:1807.10331 (Jul 2018) [ADS]
  • Measurement of the iron spectrum in cosmic rays by VERITAS
    A. Archer, W. Benbow, R. Bird, R. Brose, M. Buchovecky, V. Bugaev, M. P. Connolly, W. Cui, M. K. Daniel, A. Falcone, Q. Feng, J. P. Finley, H. Fleischhack, L. Fortson, A. Furniss, D. Hanna, O. Hervet, J. Holder, G. Hughes, T. B. Humensky, M. Hütten, C. A. Johnson, P. Kaaret, N. Kelley-Hoskins, D. Kieda, M. Krause, F. Krennrich, S. Kumar, M. J. Lang, G. Maier, S. McArthur, P. Moriarty, R. Mukherjee, D. Nieto, S. O'Brien, R. A. Ong, A. N. Otte, N. Park, A. Petrashyk, M. Pohl, A. Popkow, E. Pueschel, J. Quinn, K. Ragan, P. T. Reynolds, G. T. Richards, E. Roache, C. Rulten, I. Sadeh, J. Tyler, S. P. Wakely, O. M. Weiner, P. Wilcox, A. Wilhelm, D. A. Williams, S. A. Wissel, B. Zitzer, VERITAS Collaboration
    Physical Review D, Volume 98, Issue 2, id.022009 (Jul 2018) [ADS]
  • Multimessenger observations of a flaring blazar coincident with high-energy neutrino IceCube-170922A
    IceCube Collaboration, M. G. Aartsen, M. Ackermann, J. Adams, J. A. Aguilar, M. Ahlers, M. Ahrens, I. Al Samarai, D. Altmann, K. Andeen, T. Anderson, I. Ansseau, G. Anton, C. Argüelles, J. Auffenberg, S. Axani, H. Bagherpour, X. Bai, J. P. Barron, S. W. Barwick, V. Baum, R. Bay, J. J. Beatty, J. Becker Tjus, K.-H. Becker, S. BenZvi, D. Berley, E. Bernardini, D. Z. Besson, G. Binder, D. Bindig, E. Blaufuss, S. Blot, C. Bohm, M. Börner, F. Bos, S. Böser, O. Botner, E. Bourbeau, J. Bourbeau, F. Bradascio, J. Braun, M. Brenzke, H.-P. Bretz, S. Bron, J. Brostean-Kaiser, A. Burgman, R. S. Busse, T. Carver, E. Cheung, D. Chirkin, A. Christov, K. Clark, L. Classen, S. Coenders, G. H. Collin, J. M. Conrad, P. Coppin, P. Correa, D. F. Cowen, R. Cross, P. Dave, M. Day, J. P. A. M. de André, C. De Clercq, J. J. DeLaunay, H. Dembinski, S. De Ridder, P. Desiati, K. D. de Vries, G. de Wasseige, M. de With, T. DeYoung, J. C. Díaz-Vélez, V. di Lorenzo, H. Dujmovic, J. P. Dumm, M. Dunkman, E. Dvorak, B. Eberhardt, T. Ehrhardt, B. Eichmann, P. Eller, P. A. Evenson, S. Fahey, A. R. Fazely, J. Felde, K. Filimonov, C. Finley, S. Flis, A. Franckowiak, E. Friedman, A. Fritz, T. K. Gaisser, J. Gallagher, L. Gerhardt, K. Ghorbani, T. Glauch, T. Glüsenkamp, A. Goldschmidt, J. G. Gonzalez, D. Grant, Z. Griffith, C. Haack, A. Hallgren, F. Halzen, K. Hanson, D. Hebecker, D. Heereman, K. Helbing, R. Hellauer, S. Hickford, J. Hignight, G. C. Hill, K. D. Hoffman, R. Hoffmann, T. Hoinka, B. Hokanson-Fasig, K. Hoshina, F. Huang, M. Huber, K. Hultqvist, M. Hünnefeld, R. Hussain, S. In, N. Iovine, A. Ishihara, E. Jacobi, G. S. Japaridze, M. Jeong, K. Jero, B. J. P. Jones, P. Kalaczynski, W. Kang, A. Kappes, D. Kappesser, T. Karg, A. Karle, U. Katz, M. Kauer, A. Keivani, J. L. Kelley, A. Kheirandish, J. Kim, M. Kim, T. Kintscher, J. Kiryluk, T. Kittler, S. R. Klein, R. Koirala, H. Kolanoski, L. Köpke, C. Kopper, S. Kopper, J. P. Koschinsky, D. J. Koskinen, M. Kowalski, K. Krings, M. Kroll, G. Krückl, S. Kunwar, N. Kurahashi, T. Kuwabara, A. Kyriacou, M. Labare, J. L. Lanfranchi, M. J. Larson, F. Lauber, K. Leonard, M. Lesiak-Bzdak, M. Leuermann, Q. R. Liu, C. J. Lozano Mariscal, L. Lu, J. Lünemann, W. Luszczak, J. Madsen, G. Maggi, K. B. M. Mahn, S. Mancina, R. Maruyama, K. Mase, R. Maunu, K. Meagher, M. Medici, M. Meier, T. Menne, G. Merino, T. Meures, S. Miarecki, J. Micallef, G. Momenté, T. Montaruli, R. W. Moore, S, R. Morse, M. Moulai, R. Nahnhauer, P. Nakarmi, U. Naumann, G. Neer, H. Niederhausen, S. C. Nowicki, D. R. Nygren, A. Obertacke Pollmann, A. Olivas, A. O'Murchadha, E. O'Sullivan, T. Palczewski, H. Pandya, D. V. Pankova, P. Peiffer, J. A. Pepper, C. Pérez de los Heros, D. Pieloth, E. Pinat, M. Plum, P. B. Price, G. T. Przybylski, C. Raab, L. Rädel, M. Rameez, L. Rauch, K. Rawlins, I. C. Rea, R. Reimann, B. Relethford, M. Relich, E. Resconi, W. Rhode, M. Richman, S. Robertson, M. Rongen, C. Rott, T. Ruhe, D. Ryckbosch, D. Rysewyk, I. Safa, T. Sälzer, S. E. Sanchez Herrera, A. Sandrock, J. Sandroos, M. Santander, S. Sarkar, S. Sarkar, K. Satalecka, P. Schlunder, T. Schmidt, A. Schneider, S. Schoenen, S. Schöneberg, L. Schumacher, S. Sclafani, D. Seckel, S. Seunarine, J. Soedingrekso, D. Soldin, M. Song, G. M. Spiczak, C. Spiering, J. Stachurska, M. Stamatikos, T. Stanev, A. Stasik, R. Stein, J. Stettner, A. Steuer, T. Stezelberger, R. G. Stokstad, A. Stößl, N. L. Strotjohann, T. Stuttard, G. W. Sullivan, M. Sutherland, I. Taboada, J. Tatar, F. Tenholt, S. Ter-Antonyan, A. Terliuk, S. Tilav, P. A. Toale, M. N. Tobin, C. Toennis, S. Toscano, D. Tosi, M. Tselengidou, C. F. Tung, A. Turcati, C. F. Turley, B. Ty, E. Unger, M. Usner, J. Vandenbroucke, W. Van Driessche, D. van Eijk, N. van Eijndhoven, S. Vanheule, J. van Santen, E. Vogel, M. Vraeghe, C. Walck, A. Wallace, M. Wallraff, F. D. Wandler, N. Wandkowsky, A. Waza, C. Weaver, M. J. Weiss, C. Wendt, J. Werthebach, S. Westerhoff, B. J. Whelan, N. Whitehorn, K. Wiebe, C. H. Wiebusch, L. Wille, D. R. Williams, L. Wills, M. Wolf, J. Wood, T. R. Wood, K. Woschnagg, D. L. Xu, X. W. Xu, Y. Xu, J. P. Yanez, G. Yodh, S. Yoshida, T. Yuan, Fermi-LAT Collaboration, S. Abdollahi, M. Ajello, R. Angioni, L. Baldini, J. Ballet, G. Barbiellini, D. Bastieri, K. Bechtol, R. Bellazzini, B. Berenji, E. Bissaldi, R. D. Blandford, R. Bonino, E. Bottacini, J. Bregeon, P. Bruel, R. Buehler, T. H. Burnett, E. Burns, S. Buson, R. A. Cameron, R. Caputo, P. A. Caraveo, E. Cavazzuti, E. Charles, S. Chen, C. C. Cheung, J. Chiang, G. Chiaro, S. Ciprini, J. Cohen-Tanugi, J. Conrad, D. Costantin, S. Cutini, F. D'Ammando, F. de Palma, S. W. Digel, N. Di Lalla, M. Di Mauro, L. Di Venere, A. Domínguez, C. Favuzzi, A. Franckowiak, Y. Fukazawa, S. Funk, P. Fusco, F. Gargano, D. Gasparrini, N. Giglietto, M. Giomi, P. Giommi, F. Giordano, M. Giroletti, T. Glanzman, D. Green, I. A. Grenier, M.-H. Grondin, S. Guiriec, A. K. Harding, M. Hayashida, E. Hays, J. W. Hewitt, D. Horan, G. Jóhannesson, M. Kadler, S. Kensei, D. Kocevski, F. Krauss, M. Kreter, M. Kuss, G. La Mura, S. Larsson, L. Latronico, M. Lemoine-Goumard, J. Li, F. Longo, F. Loparco, M. N. Lovellette, P. Lubrano, J. D. Magill, S. Maldera, D. Malyshev, A. Manfreda, M. N. Mazziotta, J. E. McEnery, M. Meyer, P. F. Michelson, T. Mizuno, M. E. Monzani, A. Morselli, I. V. Moskalenko, M. Negro, E. Nuss, R. Ojha, N. Omodei, M. Orienti, E. Orlando, M. Palatiello, V. S. Paliya, J. S. Perkins, M. Persic, M. Pesce-Rollins, F. Piron, T. A. Porter, G. Principe, S. Rainò, R. Rando, B. Rani, M. Razzano, S. Razzaque, A. Reimer, O. Reimer, N. Renault-Tinacci, S. Ritz, L. S. Rochester, P. M. Saz Parkinson, C. Sgrò, E. J. Siskind, G. Spandre, P. Spinelli, D. J. Suson, H. Tajima, M. Takahashi, Y. Tanaka, J. B. Thayer, D. J. Thompson, L. Tibaldo, D. F. Torres, E. Torresi, G. Tosti, E. Troja, J. Valverde, G. Vianello, M. Vogel, K. Wood, M. Wood, G. Zaharijas, MAGIC Collaboration, M. L. Ahnen, S. Ansoldi, L. A. Antonelli, C. Arcaro, D. Baack, A. Babić, B. Banerjee, P. Bangale, U. Barres de Almeida, J. A. Barrio, J. Becerra González, W. Bednarek, E. Bernardini, A. Berti, W. Bhattacharyya, A. Biland, O. Blanch, G. Bonnoli, A. Carosi, R. Carosi, G. Ceribella, A. Chatterjee, S. M. Colak, P. Colin, E. Colombo, J. L. Contreras, J. Cortina, S. Covino, P. Cumani, P. Da Vela, F. Dazzi, A. De Angelis, B. De Lotto, M. Delfino, J. Delgado, F. Di Pierro, A. Domínguez, D. Dominis Prester, D. Dorner, M. Doro, S. Einecke, D. Elsaesser, V. Fallah Ramazani, A. Fernández-Barral, D. Fidalgo, L. Foffano, K. Pfrang, M. V. Fonseca, L. Font, A. Franceschini, C. Fruck, D. Galindo, S. Gallozzi, R. J. García López, M. Garczarczyk, M. Gaug, P. Giammaria, N. Godinović, D. Gora, D. Guberman, D. Hadasch, A. Hahn, T. Hassan, M. Hayashida, J. Herrera, J. Hose, D. Hrupec, S. Inoue, K. Ishio, Y. Konno, H. Kubo, J. Kushida, D. Lelas, E. Lindfors, S. Lombardi, F. Longo, M. López, C. Maggio, P. Majumdar, M. Makariev, G. Maneva, M. Manganaro, K. Mannheim, L. Maraschi, M. Mariotti, M. Martínez, S. Masuda, D. Mazin, M. Minev, J. M. M, R. Mirzoyan, A. Moralejo, V. Moreno, E. Moretti, T. Nagayoshi, V. Neustroev, A. Niedzwiecki, M. Nievas Rosillo, C. Nigro, K. Nilsson, D. Ninci, K. Nishijima, K. Noda, L. Nogués, S. Paiano, J. Palacio, D. Paneque, R. Paoletti, J. M. Paredes, G. Pedaletti, M. Peresano, M. Persic, P. G. Prada Moroni, E. Prandini, I. Puljak, J. Rodriguez Garcia, I. Reichardt, W. Rhode, M. Ribó, J. Rico, C. Righi, A. Rugliancich, T. Saito, K. Satalecka, T. Schweizer, J. Sitarek, I. Šnidaric ´, D. Sobczynska, A. Stamerra, M. Strzys, T. Surić, M. Takahashi, F. Tavecchio, P. Temnikov, T. Terzić, M. Teshima, N. Torres-Albà, A. Treves, S. Tsujimoto, G. Vanzo, M. Vazquez Acosta, I. Vovk, J. E. Ward, M. Will, S, D. Zaric ´, AGILE Team, F. Lucarelli, M. Tavani, G. Piano, I. Donnarumma, C. Pittori, F. Verrecchia, G. Barbiellini, A. Bulgarelli, P. Caraveo, P. W. Cattaneo, S. Colafrancesco, E. Costa, G. Di Cocco, A. Ferrari, F. Gianotti, A. Giuliani, P. Lipari, S. Mereghetti, A. Morselli, L. Pacciani, F. Paoletti, N. Parmiggiani, A. Pellizzoni, P. Picozza, M. Pilia, A. Rappoldi, A. Trois, S. Vercellone, V. Vittorini, ASAS-SN Team, A. Franckowiak K. Z. Stanek, C. S. Kochanek, J. F. Beacom, T. A. Thompson, T. W.-S. Holoien, S. Dong, J. L. Prieto, B. J. Shappee, S. Holmbo, HAWC Collaboration, A. U. Abeysekara, A. Albert, R. Alfaro, C. Alvarez, R. Arceo, J. C. Arteaga-Velázquez, D. Avila Rojas, H. A. Ayala Solares, A. Becerril, E. Belmont-Moreno, A. Bernal, K. S. Caballero-Mora, T. Capistrán, A. Carramiñana, S. Casanova, M. Castillo, U. Cotti, J. Cotzomi, S. Coutiño de León, C. De León, E. De la Fuente, R. Diaz Hernandez, S. Dichiara, B. L. Dingus, M. A. DuVernois, J. C. Díaz-Vélez, R. W. Ellsworth, K. Engel, D. W. Fiorino, H. Fleischhack, N. Fraija, J. A. García-González, F. Garfias, A. González Muñoz, M. M. González, J. A. Goodman, Z. Hampel-Arias, J. P. Harding, S. Hernandez, B. Hona, F. Hueyotl-Zahuantitla, C. M. Hui, P. Hüntemeyer, A. Iriarte, A. Jardin-Blicq, V. Joshi, S. Kaufmann, G. J. Kunde, A. Lara, R. J. Lauer, W. H. Lee, D. Lennarz, H. León Vargas, J. T. Linnemann, A. L. Longinotti, G. Luis-Raya, R. Luna-García, K. Malone, S. S. Marinelli, O. Martinez, I. Martinez-Castellanos, J. Martínez-Castro, H. Martínez-Huerta, J. A. Matthews, P. Miranda-Romagnoli, E. Moreno, M. Mostafá, A. Nayerhoda, L. Nellen, M. Newbold, M. U. Nisa, R. Noriega-Papaqui, R. Pelayo, J. Pretz, E. G. Pérez-Pérez, Z. Ren, C. D. Rho, C. Rivière, D. Rosa-González, M. Rosenberg, E. Ruiz-Velasco, E. Ruiz-Velasco, F. Salesa Greus, A. Sandoval, M. Schneider, H. Schoorlemmer, G. Sinnis, A. J. Smith, R. W. Springer, P. Surajbali, O. Tibolla, K. Tollefson, I. Torres, L. Villaseñor, T. Weisgarber, F. Werner, T. Yapici, Y. Gaurang, A. Zepeda, H. Zhou, J. D. Álvarez, H.E.S.S. Collaboration, H. Abdalla, E. O. Angüner, C. Armand, M. Backes, Y. Becherini, D. Berge, M. Böttcher, C. Boisson, J. Bolmont, S. Bonnefoy, P. Bordas, F. Brun, M. Büchele, T. Bulik, S. Caroff, A. Carosi, S. Casanova, M. Cerruti, N. Chakraborty, S. Chandra, A. Chen, S. Colafrancesco, I. D. Davids, C. Deil, J. Devin, A. Djannati-Ataï, K. Egberts, G. Emery, S. Eschbach, A. Fiasson, G. Fontaine, S. Funk, M. Füßling, Y. A. Gallant, F. Gaté, G. Giavitto, D. Glawion, J. F. Glicenstein, D. Gottschall, M.-H. Grondin, M. Haupt, G. Henri, J. A. Hinton, C. Hoischen, T. L. Holch, D. Huber, M. Jamrozy, D. Jankowsky, F. Jankowsky, L. Jouvin, I. Jung-Richardt, D. Kerszberg, B. Khélifi, J. King, S. Klepser, W. Kluz ´niak, Nu. Komin, M. Kraus, J. Lefaucheur, A. Lemière, M. Lemoine-Goumard, J.-P. Lenain, E. Leser, T. Lohse, R. López-Coto, M. Lorentz, I. Lypova, V. Marandon, G. Guillem Martí-Devesa, G. Maurin, A. M. W. Mitchell, R. Moderski, M. Mohamed, L. Mohrmann, E. Moulin, T. Murach, M. de Naurois, F. Niederwanger, J. Niemiec, L. Oakes, P. O'Brien, S. Ohm, M. Ostrowski, I. Oya, M. Panter, R. D. Parsons, C. Perennes, Q. Piel, S. Pita, V. Poireau, A. Priyana Noel, H. Prokoph, G. Pühlhofer, A. Quirrenbach, S. Raab, R. Rauth, M. Renaud, F. Rieger, L. Rinchiuso, C. Romoli, G. Rowell, B. Rudak, D. A. Sasaki, M. Sanchez, R. Schlickeiser, F. Schüssler, A. Schulz, U. Schwanke, M. Seglar-Arroyo, N. Shafi, R. Simoni, H. Sol, C. Stegmann, C. Steppa, T. Tavernier, A. M. Taylor, D. Tiziani, C. Trichard, M. Tsirou, C. van Eldik, C. van Rensburg, B. van Soelen, J. Veh, P. Vincent, F. Voisin, S. J. Wagner, R. M. Wagner, A. Wierzcholska, R. Zanin, A. A. Zdziarski, A. Zech, A. Ziegler, J. Zorn, N. Żywucka, INTEGRAL Team, V. Savchenko, C. Ferrigno, A. Bazzano, R. Diehl, E. Kuulkers, P. Laurent, S. Mereghetti, L. Natalucci, F. Panessa, J. Rodi, P. Ubertini, Kiso and Subaru Observing Teams Kanata, T. Morokuma, K. Ohta, Y. T. Tanaka, H. Mori, M. Yamanaka, K. S. Kawabata, Y. Utsumi, T. Nakaoka, M. Kawabata, H. Nagashima, M. Yoshida, Y. Matsuoka, R. Itoh, Kapteyn Team, W. Keel, Liverpool Telescope Team, C. Copperwheat, I. Steele, Swift/NuSTAR Team, S. B. Cenko, D. F. Cowen, J. J. DeLaunay, P. A. Evans, D. B. Fox, A. Keivani, J. A. Kennea, F. E. Marshall, J. P. Osborne, M. Santander, A. Tohuvavohu, C. F. Turley, VERITAS Collaboration, A. U. Abeysekara, A. Archer, W. Benbow, R. Bird, A. Brill, R. Brose, M. Buchovecky, J. H. Buckley, V. Bugaev, J. L. Christiansen, M. P. Connolly, W. Cui, M. K. Daniel, M. Errando, A. Falcone, Q. Feng, J. P. Finley, L. Fortson, A. Furniss, O. Gueta, M. Hütten, O. Hervet, G. Hughes, T. B. Humensky, C. A. Johnson, P. Kaaret, P. Kar, N. Kelley-Hoskins, M. Kertzman, D. Kieda, M. Krause, F. Krennrich, S. Kumar, M. J. Lang, T. T. Y. Lin, G. Maier, S. McArthur, P. Moriarty, R. Mukherjee, D. Nieto, S. O'Brien, R. A. Ong, A. N. Otte, N. Park, A. Petrashyk, M. Pohl, A. Popkow, S. E. Pueschel, J. Quinn, K. Ragan, P. T. Reynolds, G. T. Richards, E. Roache, C. Rulten, I. Sadeh, M. Santander, S. S. Scott, G. H. Sembroski, K. Shahinyan, I. Sushch, S. Trépanier, J. Tyler, V. V. Vassiliev, S. P. Wakely, A. Weinstein, R. M. Wells, P. Wilcox, A. Wilhelm, D. A. Williams, B. Zitzer, VLA/B Team, A. J. Tetarenko, A. E. Kimball, J. C. A. Miller-Jones, G. R. Sivakoff
    Science, Volume 361, Issue 6398, id. eaat1378 (2018) (Jul 2018) [ADS]
  • Canonical Energy and Hertz Potentials for Perturbations of Schwarzschild Spacetime
    Kartik Prabhu, Robert M. Wald
    arXiv:1807.09883 (Jul 2018) [ADS]
  • Measurement of the Iron Spectrum in Cosmic Rays by VERITAS
    The VERITAS collaboration, A. Archer, W. Benbow, R. Bird, R. Brose, M. Buchovecky, V. Bugaev, M. P. Connolly, W. Cui, M. K. Daniel, A. Falcone, Q. Feng, J. P. Finley, H. Fleischhack, L. Fortson, A. Furniss, D. Hanna, O. Hervet, J. Holder, G. Hughes, T. B. Humensky, M. Hütten, C. A. Johnson, P. Kaaret, N. Kelley-Hoskins, D. Kieda, M. Krause, F. Krennrich, S. Kumar, M. J. Lang, G. Maier, S. McArthur, P. Moriarty, R. Mukherjee, D. Nieto, S. O'Brien, R. A. Ong, A. N. Otte, N. Park, A. Petrashyk, M. Pohl, A. Popkow, E. Pueschel, J. Quinn, K. Ragan, P. T. Reynolds, G. T. Richards, E. Roache, C. Rulten, I. Sadeh, J. Tyler, S. P. Wakely, O. M. Weiner, P. Wilcox, A. Wilhelm, D. A. Williams, S. A. Wissel, B. Zitzer
    arXiv:1807.08010 (Jul 2018) [ADS]
  • Quantum Superposition of Massive Objects and the Quantization of Gravity
    Alessio Belenchia, Robert Wald, Flaminia Giacomini, Esteban Castro-Ruiz, Časlav Brukner, Markus Aspelmeyer
    arXiv:1807.07015 (Jul 2018) [ADS]
  • HESS J1943+213: An Extreme Blazar Shining through the Galactic Plane
    A. Archer, W. Benbow, R. Bird, R. Brose, M. Buchovecky, V. Bugaev, W. Cui, M. K. Daniel, A. Falcone, Q. Feng, J. P. Finley, A. Flinders, L. Fortson, A. Furniss, G. H. Gillanders, M. Hütten, D. Hanna, O. Hervet, J. Holder, G. Hughes, T. B. Humensky, C. A. Johnson, P. Kaaret, P. Kar, N. Kelley-Hoskins, D. Kieda, M. Krause, F. Krennrich, S. Kumar, M. J. Lang, T. T. Y. Lin, S. McArthur, P. Moriarty, R. Mukherjee, D. Nieto, S. O'Brien, R. A. Ong, A. N. Otte, N. Park, A. Petrashyk, M. Pohl, A. Popkow, E. Pueschel, J. Quinn, K. Ragan, P. T. Reynolds, G. T. Richards, E. Roache, C. Rulten, I. Sadeh, G. H. Sembroski, K. Shahinyan, J. Tyler, S. P. Wakely, O. M. Weiner, A. Weinstein, R. M. Wells, P. Wilcox, A. Wilhelm, D. A. Williams, VERITAS Collaboration, W. F. Brisken, P. Pontrelli
    The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 862, Issue 1, article id. 41, 15 pp. (2018) (Jul 2018) [ADS]
  • VERITAS Observations of the BL Lac Object TXS 0506+056
    A. U. Abeysekara, A. Archer, W. Benbow, R. Bird, A. Brill, R. Brose, J. H. Buckley, J. L. Christiansen, A. J. Chromey, M. K. Daniel, A. Falcone, Q. Feng, J. P. Finley, L. Fortson, A. Furniss, G. H. Gillanders, O. Gueta, D. Hanna, O. Hervet, J. Holder, G. Hughes, T. B. Humensky, C. A. Johnson, P. Kaaret, P. Kar, N. Kelley-Hoskins, M. Kertzman, D. Kieda, M. Krause, F. Krennrich, M. J. Lang, P. Moriarty, R. Mukherjee, S. O'Brien, R. A. Ong, A. N. Otte, N. Park, A. Petrashyk, M. Pohl, E. Pueschel, J. Quinn, K. Ragan, P. T. Reynolds, G. T. Richards, E. Roache, C. Rulten, I. Sadeh, M. Santander, S. S. Scott, G. H. Sembroski, K. Shahinyan, J. Tyler, S. P. Wakely, A. Weinstein, R. M. Wells, P. Wilcox, A. Wilhelm, D. A. Williams, T. J. Williamson, B. Zitzer, VERITAS Collaboration, A. Kaur
    The Astrophysical Journal Letters, Volume 861, Issue 2, article id. L20, 6 pp. (2018) (Jul 2018) [ADS]
  • A Very High Energy γ-Ray Survey toward the Cygnus Region of the Galaxy
    A. U. Abeysekara, A. Archer, T. Aune, W. Benbow, R. Bird, R. Brose, M. Buchovecky, V. Bugaev, W. Cui, M. K. Daniel, A. Falcone, Q. Feng, J. P. Finley, H. Fleischhack, A. Flinders, L. Fortson, A. Furniss, E. V. Gotthelf, J. Grube, D. Hanna, O. Hervet, J. Holder, K. Huang, G. Hughes, T. B. Humensky, M. Hütten, C. A. Johnson, P. Kaaret, P. Kar, N. Kelley-Hoskins, M. Kertzman, D. Kieda, M. Krause, S. Kumar, M. J. Lang, T. T. Y. Lin, G. Maier, S. McArthur, P. Moriarty, R. Mukherjee, S. O'Brien, R. A. Ong, A. N. Otte, D. Pandel, N. Park, A. Petrashyk, M. Pohl, A. Popkow, E. Pueschel, J. Quinn, K. Ragan, P. T. Reynolds, G. T. Richards, E. Roache, J. Rousselle, C. Rulten, I. Sadeh, M. Santander, G. H. Sembroski, K. Shahinyan, J. Tyler, V. V. Vassiliev, S. P. Wakely, J. E. Ward, A. Weinstein, R. M. Wells, P. Wilcox, A. Wilhelm, D. A. Williams, B. Zitzer
    The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 861, Issue 2, article id. 134, 33 pp. (2018) (Jul 2018) [ADS]
  • Cosmology with the South Pole Telescope: Status and Future Plans
    Bradford Benson
    42nd COSPAR Scientific Assembly. Held 14-22 July 2018, in Pasadena, California, USA, Abstract id. E1.2-26-18 (Jul 2018) [ADS]
  • The Next Generation Ground-Based Cosmic Microwave Background Experiment CMB-S4
    John Carlstrom
    42nd COSPAR Scientific Assembly. Held 14-22 July 2018, in Pasadena, California, USA, Abstract id. E1.2-23-18 (Jul 2018) [ADS]
  • The EUSO-SPB2 Mission
    Fred Sarazin, Lawrence Wiencke, Angela V. Olinto
    42nd COSPAR Scientific Assembly. Held 14-22 July 2018, in Pasadena, California, USA, Abstract id. PSB.1-24-18 (Jul 2018) [ADS]
  • POEMMA: Probe Of Multi-Messenger Astrophysics
    Angela V. Olinto
    42nd COSPAR Scientific Assembly. Held 14-22 July 2018, in Pasadena, California, USA, Abstract id. E1.5-65-18 (Jul 2018) [ADS]
  • EUSO-SPB1: A balloon born fluorescence telescope for cosmic ray detection
    Johannes Eser, Lawrence Wiencke, Angela V. Olinto
    42nd COSPAR Scientific Assembly. Held 14-22 July 2018, in Pasadena, California, USA, Abstract id. PSB.1-25-18 (Jul 2018) [ADS]

 
June 2018
  • Cross-correlation redshift calibration without spectroscopic calibration samples in DES Science Verification Data
    C. Davis, E. Rozo, A. Roodman, A. Alarcon, R. Cawthon, M. Gatti, H. Lin, R. Miquel, E. S. Rykoff, M. A. Troxel, P. Vielzeuf, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, K. Bechtol, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, A. Drlica-Wagner, A. Fausti Neto, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, T. Giannantonio, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, B. Jain, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, S. Kuhlmann, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, T. S. Li, M. Lima, M. March, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, P. Melchior, R. L. C. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, R. H. Wechsler
    Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 477, Issue 2, p.2196-2208 (Jun 2018) [ADS]
  • Dark Energy Survey Year 1 results: cross-correlation redshifts - methods and systematics characterization
    M. Gatti, P. Vielzeuf, C. Davis, R. Cawthon, M. M. Rau, J. DeRose, J. De Vicente, A. Alarcon, E. Rozo, E. Gaztanaga, B. Hoyle, R. Miquel, G. M. Bernstein, C. Bonnett, A. Carnero Rosell, F. J. Castander, C. Chang, L. N. da Costa, D. Gruen, J. Gschwend, W. G. Hartley, H. Lin, N. MacCrann, M. A. G. Maia, R. L. C. Ogando, A. Roodman, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. A. Troxel, R. H. Wechsler, J. Asorey, T. M. Davis, K. Glazebrook, S. R. Hinton, G. Lewis, C. Lidman, E. Macaulay, A. Möller, C. R. O'Neill, N. E. Sommer, S. A. Uddin, F. Yuan, B. Zhang, T. M. C. Abbott, S. Allam, J. Annis, K. Bechtol, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, D. Carollo, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, T. F. Eifler, A. E. Evrard, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, D. W. Gerdes, D. A. Goldstein, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, J. K. Hoormann, B. Jain, D. J. James, M. Jarvis, T. Jeltema, M. W. G. Johnson, M. D. Johnson, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, S. Kuhlmann, N. Kuropatkin, T. S. Li, M. Lima, J. L. Marshall, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, R. C. Nichol, B. Nord, A. A. Plazas, K. Reil, E. S. Rykoff, M. Sako, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, E. Sheldon, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, B. E. Tucker, D. L. Tucker, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, J. Weller, W. Wester, R. C. Wolf
    Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 477, Issue 2, p.1664-1682 (Jun 2018) [ADS]
  • Dynamic tunable notch filters for the Antarctic Impulsive Transient Antenna (ANITA)
    P. Allison, O. Banerjee, J. J. Beatty, A. Connolly, C. Deaconu, J. Gordon, P. W. Gorham, M. Kovacevich, C. Miki, E. Oberla, J. Roberts, B. Rotter, S. Stafford, K. Tatem, L. Batten, K. Belov, D. Z. Besson, W. R. Binns, V. Bugaev, P. Cao, C. Chen, P. Chen, Y. Chen, J. M. Clem, L. Cremonesi, B. Dailey, P. F. Dowkontt, S. Hsu, J. Huang, R. Hupe, M. H. Israel, J. Kowalski, J. Lam, J. G. Learned, K. M. Liewer, T. C. Liu, A. B. Ludwig, S. Matsuno, K. Mulrey, J. Nam, R. J. Nichol, A. Novikov, S. Prohira, B. F. Rauch, J. Ripa, A. Romero-Wolf, J. Russell, D. Saltzberg, D. Seckel, J. Shiao, J. Stockham, M. Stockham, B. Strutt, G. S. Varner, A. G. Vieregg, S. Wang, S. A. Wissel, F. Wu, R. Young
    Nuclear Inst. and Methods in Physics Research, A, Volume 894, p. 47-56 (Jun 2018) [ADS]
  • The Complete Light-curve Sample of Spectroscopically Confirmed SNe Ia from Pan-STARRS1 and Cosmological Constraints from the Combined Pantheon Sample
    D. M. Scolnic, D. O. Jones, A. Rest, Y. C. Pan, R. Chornock, R. J. Foley, M. E. Huber, R. Kessler, G. Narayan, A. G. Riess, S. Rodney, E. Berger, D. J. Brout, P. J. Challis, M. Drout, D. Finkbeiner, R. Lunnan, R. P. Kirshner, N. E. Sanders, E. Schlafly, S. Smartt, C. W. Stubbs, J. Tonry, W. M. Wood-Vasey, M. Foley, J. Hand, E. Johnson, W. S. Burgett, K. C. Chambers, P. W. Draper, K. W. Hodapp, N. Kaiser, R. P. Kudritzki, E. A. Magnier, N. Metcalfe, F. Bresolin, E. Gall, R. Kotak, M. McCrum, K. W. Smith
    The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 859, Issue 2, article id. 101, 28 pp. (2018) (Jun 2018) [ADS]
  • Scale-dependent bias and bispectrum in neutrino separate universe simulations
    Chi-Ting Chiang, Wayne Hu, Yin Li, Marilena LoVerde
    Physical Review D, Volume 97, Issue 12, id.123526 (Jun 2018) [ADS]
  • The clustering of the SDSS-IV extended Baryon Oscillation Spectroscopic Survey DR14 quasar sample: measurement of the growth rate of structure from the anisotropic correlation function between redshift 0.8 and 2.2
    Pauline Zarrouk, Etienne Burtin, Héctor Gil-Marín, Ashley J. Ross, Rita Tojeiro, Isabelle Pâris, Kyle S. Dawson, Adam D. Myers, Will J. Percival, Chia-Hsun Chuang, Gong-Bo Zhao, Julian Bautista, Johan Comparat, Violeta González-Pérez, Salman Habib, Katrin Heitmann, Jiamin Hou, Pierre Laurent, Jean-Marc Le Goff, Francisco Prada, Sergio A. Rodríguez-Torres, Graziano Rossi, Rossana Ruggeri, Ariel G. Sánchez, Donald P. Schneider, Jeremy L. Tinker, Yuting Wang, Christophe Yèche, Falk Baumgarten, Joel R. Brownstein, Sylvain de la Torre, Hélion du Mas des Bourboux, Jean-Paul Kneib, Vivek Mariappan, Nathalie Palanque-Delabrouille, John Peacock, Patrick Petitjean, Hee-Jong Seo, Cheng Zhao
    Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 477, Issue 2, p.1639-1663 (Jun 2018) [ADS]
  • The clustering of the SDSS-IV extended Baryon Oscillation Spectroscopic Survey DR14 quasar sample: structure growth rate measurement from the anisotropic quasar power spectrum in the redshift range 0.8 < z < 2.2
    Héctor Gil-Marín, Julien Guy, Pauline Zarrouk, Etienne Burtin, Chia-Hsun Chuang, Will J. Percival, Ashley J. Ross, Rossana Ruggeri, Rita Tojerio, Gong-Bo Zhao, Yuting Wang, Julian Bautista, Jiamin Hou, Ariel G. Sánchez, Isabelle Pâris, Falk Baumgarten, Joel R. Brownstein, Kyle S. Dawson, Sarah Eftekharzadeh, Violeta González-Pérez, Salman Habib, Katrin Heitmann, Adam D. Myers, Graziano Rossi, Donald P. Schneider, Hee-Jong Seo, Jeremy L. Tinker, Cheng Zhao
    Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 477, Issue 2, p.1604-1638 (Jun 2018) [ADS]
  • Comment on "Characterizing the population of pulsars in the Galactic bulge with the Fermi large area telescope" [arXiv:1705.00009v1]
    Richard Bartels, Dan Hooper, Tim Linden, Siddharth Mishra-Sharma, Nicholas L. Rodd, Benjamin R. Safdi, Tracy R. Slatyer
    Physics of the Dark Universe, Volume 20, p. 88-94 (Jun 2018) [ADS]
  • Constraints on Cosmological Parameters from the Angular Power Spectrum of a Combined 2500 deg2 SPT-SZ and Planck Gravitational Lensing Map
    G. Simard, Y. Omori, K. Aylor, E. J. Baxter, B. A. Benson, L. E. Bleem, J. E. Carlstrom, C. L. Chang, H.-M. Cho, R. Chown, T. M. Crawford, A. T. Crites, T. de Haan, M. A. Dobbs, W. B. Everett, E. M. George, N. W. Halverson, N. L. Harrington, J. W. Henning, G. P. Holder, Z. Hou, W. L. Holzapfel, J. D. Hrubes, L. Knox, A. T. Lee, E. M. Leitch, D. Luong-Van, A. Manzotti, J. J. McMahon, S. S. Meyer, L. M. Mocanu, J. J. Mohr, T. Natoli, S. Padin, C. Pryke, C. L. Reichardt, J. E. Ruhl, J. T. Sayre, K. K. Schaffer, E. Shirokoff, Z. Staniszewski, A. A. Stark, K. T. Story, K. Vanderlinde, J. D. Vieira, R. Williamson, W. L. K. Wu
    The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 860, Issue 2, article id. 137, 9 pp. (2018) (Jun 2018) [ADS]
  • Robust constraints and novel gamma-ray signatures of dark matter that interacts strongly with nucleons
    Dan Hooper, Samuel D. McDermott
    Physical Review D, Volume 97, Issue 11, id.115006 (Jun 2018) [ADS]
  • Six flavor quark matter
    Yang Bai, Andrew J. Long
    Journal of High Energy Physics, Volume 2018, Issue 6, article id. 72, 33 pp (Jun 2018) [ADS]
  • The cosmic transparency measured with Type Ia supernovae: implications for intergalactic dust
    Ariel Goobar, Suhail Dhawan, Daniel Scolnic
    Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society: Letters, Volume 477, Issue 1, p.L75-L79 (Jun 2018) [ADS]
  • Spectroscopic Confirmation of Five Galaxy Clusters at z > 1.25 in the 2500 sq. deg. SPT-SZ Survey
    G. Khullar, L. E. Bleem, M. B. Bayliss, M. D. Gladders, B. A. Benson, M. McDonald, S. W. Allen, D. E. Applegate, M. L. N. Ashby, S. Bocquet, M. Brodwin, E. Bulbul, R. E. A. Canning, R. Capasso, I. Chiu, T. M. Crawford, T. de Haan, J. P. Dietrich, A. H. Gonzalez, J. Hlavacek-Larrondo, H. Hoekstra, W. L. Holzapfel, A. von der Linden, A. B. Mantz, S. Patil, C. L. Reichardt, A. Saro, K. Sharon, B. Stalder, S. A. Stanford, A. A. Stark, V. Strazzullo
    arXiv:1806.01962 (Jun 2018) [ADS]
  • A light Higgs at the LHC and the B-anomalies
    Da Liu, Jia Liu, Carlos E. M. Wagner, Xiao-Ping Wang
    Journal of High Energy Physics, Volume 2018, Issue 6, article id. 150, 27 pp (Jun 2018) [ADS]
  • Wrong sign bottom Yukawa coupling in low energy supersymmetry
    Nina M. Coyle, Bing Li, Carlos E. M. Wagner
    Physical Review D, Volume 97, Issue 11, id.115028 (Jun 2018) [ADS]
  • Classification of 18 DES supernova with OzDES
    E. S. Swann, G. F. Lewis, C. Lidman, F. H. Panther, R. Sharp, N. E. Sommer, B. E. Tucker, D. Muthukrishna, R. Casas, F. J. Castander, A. Papadopoulos, E. Morganson, S. Desai, K. Paech, R. C. Smith, M. Schubnell, A. R. Moller, F. Yuan, B. Zhang, T. M. Davis, S. Hinton, J. Asorey, S. Uddin, R. Kessler, J. Lasker, D. Scolnic, D. J. Brout, C. D'Andrea, L. Gladney, M. March, M. Sako, R. C. Wolf, P. J. Brown, K. Krisciunas, N. Suntzeff, E. Macaulay, R. Nichol, R. Maartens, M. Childress, S. Prajs, M. Smith, M. Sullivan, E. Kovacs, S. Kuhlmann, H. Spinka, E. Ahn, D. A. Finley, J. Frieman, J. Marriner, W. Wester, G. Aldering, R. Gupta, A. G. Kim, R. C. Thomas, K. Barbary, J. S. Bloom, D. Goldstein, P. Nugent, S. Perlmutter, R. J. Foley, Y.-C. Pan
    The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 11679 (Jun 2018) [ADS]
  • Concordance and Discordance in Cosmology
    Marco Raveri, Wayne Hu
    arXiv:1806.04649 (Jun 2018) [ADS]
  • Constraints on the Thermal Contents of the X-ray Cavities of Cluster MS 0735.6+7421 with Sunyaev-Zel'dovich Effect Observations
    Zubair Abdulla, John E. Carlstrom, Adam B. Mantz, Daniel P. Marrone, Christopher H. Greer, James W. Lamb, Erik M. Leitch, Stephen Muchovej, Christine O'Donnell, Thomas J. Plagge, David Woody
    arXiv:1806.05050 (Jun 2018) [ADS]
  • Observation of inclined EeV air showers with the radio detector of the Pierre Auger Observatory
    The Pierre Auger Collaboration, A. Aab, P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, I. F. M. Albuquerque, J. M. Albury, I. Allekotte, A. Almela, J. Alvarez Castillo, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, G. A. Anastasi, L. Anchordoqui, B. Andrada, S. Andringa, C. Aramo, N. Arsene, H. Asorey, P. Assis, G. Avila, A. M. Badescu, A. Balaceanu, F. Barbato, R. J. Barreira Luz, S. Baur, K. H. Becker, J. A. Bellido, C. Berat, M. E. Bertaina, X. Bertou, P. L. Biermann, J. Biteau, S. G. Blaess, A. Blanco, J. Blazek, C. Bleve, M. Boháčová, C. Bonifazi, N. Borodai, A. M. Botti, J. Brack, T. Bretz, A. Bridgeman, F. L. Briechle, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, S. Buitink, M. Buscemi, K. S. Caballero-Mora, L. Caccianiga, L. Calcagni, A. Cancio, F. Canfora, J. M. Carceller, R. Caruso, A. Castellina, F. Catalani, G. Cataldi, L. Cazon, J. A. Chinellato, J. Chudoba, L. Chytka, R. W. Clay, A. C. Cobos Cerutti, R. Colalillo, A. Coleman, L. Collica, M. R. Coluccia, R. Conceição, G. Consolati, F. Contreras, M. J. Cooper, S. Coutu, C. E. Covault, S. D'Amico, B. Daniel, S. Dasso, K. Daumiller, B. R. Dawson, J. A. Day, R. M. de Almeida, S. J. de Jong, G. De Mauro, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, I. De Mitri, J. de Oliveira, V. de Souza, J. Debatin, O. Deligny, N. Dhital, M. L. Díaz Castro, F. Diogo, C. Dobrigkeit, J. C. D'Olivo, Q. Dorosti, R. C. dos Anjos, M. T. Dova, A. Dundovic, J. Ebr, R. Engel, M. Erdmann, C. O. Escobar, A. Etchegoyen, H. Falcke, J. Farmer, G. Farrar, A. C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, F. Feldbusch, F. Fenu, L. P. Ferreyro, B. Fick, J. M. Figueira, A. Filipčič, M. M. Freire, T. Fujii, A. Fuster, R. Gaïor, B. García, H. Gemmeke, A. Gherghel-Lascu, P. L. Ghia, U. Giaccari, M. Giammarchi, M. Giller, D. Głas, C. Glaser, J. Glombitza, G. Golup, M. Gómez Berisso, P. F. Gómez Vitale, N. González, I. Goos, D. Góra, A. Gorgi, M. Gottowik, T. D. Grubb, F. Guarino, G. P. Guedes, E. Guido, R. Halliday, M. R. Hampel, P. Hansen, D. Harari, T. A. Harrison, V. M. Harvey, A. Haungs, T. Hebbeker, D. Heck, P. Heimann, G. C. Hill, C. Hojvat, E. M. Holt, P. Homola, J. R. Hörandel, P. Horvath, M. Hrabovský, T. Huege, J. Hulsman, A. Insolia, P. G. Isar, I. Jandt, J. A. Johnsen, M. Josebachuili, J. Jurysek, A. Kääpä, O. Kambeitz, K. H. Kampert, B. Keilhauer, N. Kemmerich, J. Kemp, H. O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, R. Krause, D. Kuempel, G. Kukec Mezek, N. Kunka, A. Kuotb Awad, B. L. Lago, D. LaHurd, R. G. Lang, R. Legumina, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, V. Lenok, A. Letessier-Selvon, I. Lhenry-Yvon, D. Lo Presti, L. Lopes, R. López, A. López Casado, R. Lorek, Q. Luce, A. Lucero, M. Malacari, M. Mallamaci, D. Mandat, P. Mantsch, A. G. Mariazzi, I. C. Mariş, G. Marsella, D. Martello, H. Martinez, O. Martínez Bravo, H. J. Mathes, S. Mathys, J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, E. Mayotte, P. O. Mazur, C. Medina, G. Medina-Tanco, D. Melo, A. Menshikov, K.-D. Merenda, S. Michal, M. I. Micheletti, L. Middendorf, L. Miramonti, B. Mitrica, D. Mockler, S. Mollerach, F. Montanet, C. Morello, G. Morlino, M. Mostafá, A. L. Müller, M. A. Muller, S. Müller, R. Mussa, L. Nellen, P. H. Nguyen, M. Niculescu-Oglinzanu, M. Niechciol, L. Niemietz, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, V. Novotny, L. Nožka, A Nucita, L. A. Núñez, F. Oikonomou, A. Olinto, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, P. Papenbreer, G. Parente, A. Parra, T. Paul, M. Pech, F. Pedreira, J. Pękala, R. Pelayo, J. Peña-Rodriguez, L. A. S. Pereira, M. Perlin, L. Perrone, C. Peters, S. Petrera, J. Phuntsok, T. Pierog, M. Pimenta, V. Pirronello, M. Platino, J. Poh, B. Pont, C. Porowski, R. R. Prado, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, A. Puyleart, E. J. Quel, S. Querchfeld, S. Quinn, R. Ramos-Pollan, J. Rautenberg, D. Ravignani, M. Reininghaus, J. Ridky, F. Riehn, M. Risse, P. Ristori, V. Rizi, W. Rodrigues de Carvalho, G. Rodriguez Fernandez, J. Rodriguez Rojo, M. J. Roncoroni, M. Roth, E. Roulet, A. C. Rovero, P. Ruehl, S. J. Saffi, A. Saftoiu, F. Salamida, H. Salazar, A. Saleh, G. Salina, F. Sánchez, P. Sanchez-Lucas, E. M. Santos, E. Santos, F. Sarazin, R. Sarmento, C. Sarmiento-Cano, R. Sato, P. Savina, M. Schauer, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, M. Schimassek, M. Schimp, D. Schmidt, O. Scholten, P. Schovánek, F. G. Schröder, S. Schröder, A. Schulz, J. Schumacher, S. J. Sciutto, A. Segreto, R. C. Shellard, G. Sigl, G. Silli, O. Sima, R. Šmída, G. R. Snow, P. Sommers, J. F. Soriano, J. Souchard, R. Squartini, D. Stanca, S. Stanič, J. Stasielak, P. Stassi, M. Stolpovskiy, F. Strafella, A. Streich, F. Suarez, M. Suárez-Durán, T. Sudholz, T. Suomijärvi, A. D. Supanitsky, J. Šupík, J. Swain, Z. Szadkowski, A. Taboada, O. A. Taborda, C. Timmermans, C. J. Todero Peixoto, B. Tomé, G. Torralba Elipe, P. Travnicek, M. Trini, M. Tueros, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, M. Urban, J. F. Valdés Galicia, I. Valiño, L. Valore, P. van Bodegom, A. M. van den Berg, A. van Vliet, E. Varela, B. Vargas Cárdenas, R. A. Vázquez, D. Veberič, C. Ventura, I. D. Vergara Quispe, V. Verzi, J. Vicha, L. Villaseñor, S. Vorobiov, H. Wahlberg, O. Wainberg, D. Walz, A. A. Watson, M. Weber, A. Weindl, M. Wiedeński, L. Wiencke, H. Wilczyński, M. Wirtz, D. Wittkowski, B. Wundheiler, L. Yang, A. Yushkov, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, L. Zehrer, A. Zepeda, B. Zimmermann, M. Ziolkowski, Z. Zong, F. Zuccarello
    arXiv:1806.05386 (Jun 2018) [ADS]
  • Classification of 3 DES supernova with OzDES and DEVILS
    L. J. M. Davies, S. P. Driver, A. Hashemizadeh, S. l. Kushan, C. Lidman, E. Mannering, F. Panther, R. Sharp, N. E. Sommer, B. E. Tucker, B. Zhang, D. Mudd, E. S. Swann, P. Wiseman, A. King, J. R. Mould, J. Calcino, K. Bolejko, A. Papadopoulos, E. Morganson, S. Desai, K. Paech, R. C. Smith, M. Schubnell, A. Moller, F. Yuan, T. M. Davis, S. Hinton, J. Asorey, G. F. Lewis, D. Muthukrishna, S. Uddin, R. Kessler, J. Lasker, D. Scolnic, D. J. Brout, C. D'Andrea, L. Gladney, M. March, M. Sako, R. C. Wolf, P. J. Brown, K. Krisciunas, N. Suntzeff, E. Macaulay, R. Nichol, R. Maartens, M. Childress, S. Prajs, M. Smith, M. Sullivan, E. Kovacs, S. Kuhlmann, H. Spinka, E. Ahn, D. A. Finley, J. Frieman, J. Marriner, W. Wester, G. Aldering, R. Gupta, A. G. Kim, R. C. Thomas, K. Barbary, J. S. Bloom, D. Goldstein, P. Nugent, S. Perlmutter, R. J. Foley, Y.-C. Pan, R. Casas, F. J. Castander
    The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 11717 (Jun 2018) [ADS]
  • Observationally inferred dark matter phase-space distribution and direct detection experiments
    Sayan Mandal, Subhabrata Majumdar, Vikram Rentala, Ritoban Basu Thakur
    arXiv:1806.06872 (Jun 2018) [ADS]
  • On the relative bias of void tracers in the Dark Energy Survey
    G. Pollina, N. Hamaus, K. Paech, K. Dolag, J. Weller, C. Sánchez, E. S. Rykoff, B. Jain, T. M. C. Abbott, S. Allam, S. Avila, R. A. Bernstein, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, J. De Vicente, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, A. E. Evrard, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, D. W. Gerdes, T. Giannantonio, D. Gruen, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, D. L. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, B. Hoyle, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, M. Lima, M. March, J. L. Marshall, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, G. Tarle, A. R. Walker, W. Wester
    arXiv:1806.06860 (Jun 2018) [ADS]
  • The cosmological impact of future constraints on $H_0$ from gravitational-wave standard sirens
    Eleonora Di Valentino, Daniel E. Holz, Alessandro Melchiorri, Fabrizio Renzi
    arXiv:1806.07463 (Jun 2018) [ADS]
  • Constraining Temporal Oscillations of Cosmological Parameters Using Type Ia Supernovae
    Sasha R. Brownsberger, Christopher W. Stubbs, Daniel M. Scolnic
    arXiv:1806.07797 (Jun 2018) [ADS]
  • Survey geometry and the internal consistency of recent cosmic shear measurements
    M. A. Troxel, E. Krause, C. Chang, T. F. Eifler, O. Friedrich, D. Gruen, N. MacCrann, A. Chen, C. Davis, J. DeRose, S. Dodelson, M. Gatti, B. Hoyle, D. Huterer, M. Jarvis, F. Lacasa, P. Lemos, H. V. Peiris, J. Prat, S. Samuroff, C. Sánchez, E. Sheldon, P. Vielzeuf, M. Wang, J. Zuntz, O. Lahav, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, S. Avila, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, J. De Vicente, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, A. E. Evrard, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, D. L. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, D. Kirk, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, T. S. Li, M. Lima, M. March, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, J. J. Mohr, R. L. C. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, A. Roodman, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, D. Thomas, A. R. Walker, R. H. Wechsler
    Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society: Letters, Advance Access (Jun 2018) [ADS]
  • Transient Classification Report for 2018-06-19
    Y. C. Pan, R. J. Foley, S. W. Jha, A. Rest, D. Scolnic
    Transient Name Server Classification Report, No. 2018-854 (Jun 2018) 
  • Spectroscopic Classifications of Optical Transients with SOAR
    Y.-C. Pan, R. J. Foley, S. W. Jha, A. Rest, D. Scolnic
    The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 11731 (Jun 2018) [ADS]
  • Bispectrum as Baryon Acoustic Oscillation Interferometer
    Hillary L. Child, Masahiro Takada, Takahiro Nishimichi, Tomomi Sunayama, Zachary Slepian, Salman Habib, Katrin Heitmann
    arXiv:1806.11147 (Jun 2018) [ADS]
  • VizieR Online Data Catalog: Counterpart of GW170817. I. DECam obs. (Soares-Santos+, 2017)
    M. Soares-Santos, D. E. Holz, J. Annis, R. Chornock, K. Herner, E. Berger, D. Brout, H.-Y. Chen, R. Kessler, M. Sako, S. Allam, D. L. Tucker, R. E. Butler, A. Palmese, Z. Doctor, H. T. Diehl, J. Frieman, B. Yanny, H. Lin, D. Scolnic, P. Cowperthwaite, E. Neilsen, J. Marriner, N. Kuropatkin, W. G. Hartley, F. Paz-Chinchon, K. D. Alexander, E. Balbinot, P. Blanchard, D. A. Brown, J. L. Carlin, C. Conselice, E. R. Cook, A. Drlica-Wagner, M. R. Drout, F. Durret, T. Eftekhari, B. Farr, D. A. Finley, R. J. Foley, W. Fong, C. L. Fryer, J. Garcia-Bellido, M. S.. S. Gill, R. A. Gruendl, C. Hanna, D. Kasen, T. S. Li, P. A. A. Lopes, A. C. C. Lourenco, R. Margutti, J. L. Marshall, T. Matheson, G. E. Medina, B. D. Metzger, R. R. Munoz, J. Muir, M. Nicholl, E. Quataert, A. Rest, M. Sauseda, D. J. Schlegel, L. F. Secco, F. Sobreira, A. Stebbins, V. A. Villar, K. Vivas, A. R. Walker, W. Wester, P. K. G. Williams, A. Zenteno, Y. Zhang, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, M. Banerji, K. Bechtol, A. Benoit-Levy, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, S. Desai, J. P. Dietrich, P. Doel, T. F. Eifler, E. Fernandez, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, T. Giannantonio, D. A. Goldstein, D. Gruen, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, B. Jain, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, M. W. G. Johnson, M. D. Johnson, S. Kent, E. Krause, R. Kron, K. Kuehn, S. Kuhlmann, O. Lahav, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, R. G. McMahon, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, J. J. Mohr, R. C. Nichol, B. Nord, R. L. C. Ogando, D. Petravick, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, E. S. Rykoff, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, R. C. Thomas, M. A. Troxel, V. Vikram, R. H. Wechsler, J. Weller
    VizieR On-line Data Catalog: J/ApJ/848/L16. Originally published in: 2017ApJ...848L..16S (Jun 2018) [ADS]
  • VizieR Online Data Catalog: R-band light curves of PG 1115+080 (Bonvin+, 2018)
    V. Bonvin, J. H. H. Chan, M. Millon, K. Rojas, F. Courbin, G. C.-F. Chen, C. D. Fassnacht, E. Paic, M. Tewes, D. C.-Y. Chao, M. Chijani, D. Gilman, K. Gilmore, P. Williams, E. Buckley-Geer, J. Frieman, P. J. Marshall, S. H. Suyu, T. Treu, A. Hempel, S. Kim, R. Lachaume, M. Rabus, T. Anguita, G. Meylan, V. Motta, P. Magain
    VizieR On-line Data Catalog: J/A+A/616/A183. Originally published in: 2018A&A...616A.183B (Jun 2018) [ADS]

 
May 2018
  • Properties of the binary neutron star merger GW170817
    The LIGO Scientific Collaboration, the Virgo Collaboration, B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, F. Acernese, K. Ackley, C. Adams, T. Adams, P. Addesso, R. X. Adhikari, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, B. Agarwal, M. Agathos, K. Agatsuma, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, L. Aiello, A. Ain, P. Ajith, B. Allen, G. Allen, A. Allocca, M. A. Aloy, P. A. Altin, A. Amato, A. Ananyeva, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, S. V. Angelova, S. Antier, S. Appert, K. Arai, M. C. Araya, J. S. Areeda, M. Ar`ene, N. Arnaud, K. G. Arun, S. Ascenzi, G. Ashton, M. Ast, S. M. Aston, P. Astone, D. V. Atallah, F. Aubin, P. Aufmuth, C. Aulbert, K. AultONeal, C. Austin, A. Avila-Alvarez, S. Babak, P. Bacon, F. Badaracco, M. K. M. Bader, S. Bae, P. T. Baker, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, S. W. Ballmer, S. Banagiri, J. C. Barayoga, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, K. Barkett, S. Barnum, F. Barone, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, J. Bartlett, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, A. Basti, J. C. Batch, M. Bawaj, J. C. Bayley, M. Bazzan, B. B'ecsy, C. Beer, M. Bejger, I. Belahcene, A. S. Bell, D. Beniwal, M. Bensch, B. K. Berger, G. Bergmann, S. Bernuzzi, J. J. Bero, C. P. L. Berry, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, J. Betzwieser, R. Bhandare, I. A. Bilenko, S. A. Bilgili, G. Billingsley, C. R. Billman, J. Birch, R. Birney, O. Birnholtz, S. Biscans, S. Biscoveanu, A. Bisht, M. Bitossi, M. A. Bizouard, J. K. Blackburn, J. Blackman, C. D. Blair, D. G. Blair, R. M. Blair, S. Bloemen, O. Bock, N. Bode, M. Boer, Y. Boetzel, G. Bogaert, A. Bohe, F. Bondu, E. Bonilla, R. Bonnand, P. Booker, B. A. Boom, C. D. Booth, R. Bork, V. Boschi, S. Bose, K. Bossie, V. Bossilkov, J. Bosveld, Y. Bouffanais, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, A. Bramley, M. Branchesi, J. E. Brau, T. Briant, F. Brighenti, A. Brillet, M. Brinkmann, V. Brisson, P. Brockill, A. F. Brooks, D. D. Brown, S. Brunett, C. C. Buchanan, A. Buikema, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, A. Buonanno, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, R. L. Byer, M. Cabero, L. Cadonati, G. Cagnoli, C. Cahillane, J. Calder'on Bustillo, T. A. Callister, E. Calloni, J. B. Camp, M. Canepa, P. Canizares, K. C. Cannon, H. Cao, J. Cao, C. D. Capano, E. Capocasa, F. Carbognani, S. Caride, M. F. Carney, G. Carullo, J. Casanueva Diaz, C. Casentini, S. Caudill, M. Cavagli`a, F. Cavalier, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, C. B. Cepeda, P. Cerd'a-Dur'an, G. Cerretani, E. Cesarini, O. Chaibi, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, E. Chase, E. Chassande-Mottin, D. Chatterjee, K. Chatziioannou, B. D. Cheeseboro, H. Y. Chen, X. Chen, Y. Chen, H.-P. Cheng, H. Y. Chia, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, T. Chmiel, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, J. H. Chow, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, A. J. K. Chua, S. Chua, K. W. Chung, S. Chung, G. Ciani, A. A. Ciobanu, R. Ciolfi, F. Cipriano, C. E. Cirelli, A. Cirone, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, P. Clearwater, F. Cleva, C. Cocchieri, E. Coccia, P.-F. Cohadon, D. Cohen, A. Colla, C. G. Collette, C. Collins, L. R. Cominsky, M. Constancio, L. Conti, S. J. Cooper, P. Corban, T. R. Corbitt, I. Cordero-Carri'on, K. R. Corley, N. Cornish, A. Corsi, S. Cortese, C. A. Costa, R. Cotesta, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, J.-P. Coulon, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, P. B. Covas, E. E. Cowan, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, J. D. E. Creighton, T. D. Creighton, J. Cripe, S. G. Crowder, T. J. Cullen, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, E. Cuoco, T. Dal Canton, G. D'alya, S. L. Danilishin, S. D'Antonio, K. Danzmann, A. Dasgupta, C. F. Da Silva Costa, V. Dattilo, I. Dave, M. Davier, D. Davis, E. J. Daw, B. Day, D. DeBra, M. Deenadayalan, J. Degallaix, M. De Laurentis, S. Del'eglise, W. Del Pozzo, N. Demos, T. Denker, T. Dent, R. De Pietri, J. Derby, V. Dergachev, R. De Rosa, C. De Rossi, R. DeSalvo, O. de Varona, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. D'iaz, T. Dietrich, L. Di Fiore, M. Di Giovanni, T. Di Girolamo, A. Di Lieto, B. Ding, S. Di Pace, I. Di Palma, F. Di Renzo, A. Dmitriev, Z. Doctor, V. Dolique, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, I. Dorrington, M. Dovale 'Alvarez, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, C. Dreissigacker, J. C. Driggers, Z. Du, R. Dudi, P. Dupej, S. E. Dwyer, P. J. Easter, T. B. Edo, M. C. Edwards, A. Effler, H.-B. Eggenstein, P. Ehrens, J. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, M. Eisenmann, R. A. Eisenstein, R. C. Essick, H. Estelles, D. Estevez, Z. B. Etienne, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, V. Fafone, H. Fair, S. Fairhurst, X. Fan, S. Farinon, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, E. J. Fauchon-Jones, M. Favata, M. Fays, C. Fee, H. Fehrmann, J. Feicht, M. M. Fejer, F. Feng, A. Fernandez-Galiana, I. Ferrante, E. C. Ferreira, F. Ferrini, F. Fidecaro, I. Fiori, D. Fiorucci, M. Fishbach, R. P. Fisher, J. M. Fishner, M. Fitz-Axen, R. Flaminio, M. Fletcher, H. Fong, J. A. Font, P. W. F. Forsyth, S. S. Forsyth, J.-D. Fournier, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, V. Frey, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. A. Gabbard, B. U. Gadre, S. M. Gaebel, J. R. Gair, L. Gammaitoni, M. R. Ganija, S. G. Gaonkar, A. Garcia, C. Garc'ia-Quir'os, F. Garufi, B. Gateley, S. Gaudio, G. Gaur, V. Gayathri, G. Gemme, E. Genin, A. Gennai, D. George, J. George, L. Gergely, V. Germain, S. Ghonge, Abhirup Ghosh, Archisman Ghosh, S. Ghosh, B. Giacomazzo, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, A. Giazotto, K. Gill, G. Giordano, L. Glover, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, B. Goncharov, G. Gonz'alez, J. M. Gonzalez Castro, A. Gopakumar, M. L. Gorodetsky, S. E. Gossan, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, A. Grado, C. Graef, M. Granata, A. Grant, S. Gras, C. Gray, G. Greco, A. C. Green, R. Green, E. M. Gretarsson, P. Groot, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, P. Gruning, G. M. Guidi, H. K. Gulati, X. Guo, A. Gupta, M. K. Gupta, K. E. Gushwa, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, O. Halim, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, E. Z. Hamilton, H. F. Hamilton, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, M. D. Hannam, O. A. Hannuksela, J. Hanson, T. Hardwick, J. Harms, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, M. J. Hart, C.-J. Haster, K. Haughian, J. Healy, A. Heidmann, M. C. Heintze, H. Heitmann, P. Hello, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, A. W. Heptonstall, F. J. Hernandez, M. Heurs, S. Hild, T. Hinderer, D. Hoak, S. Hochheim, D. Hofman, N. A. Holland, K. Holt, D. E. Holz, P. Hopkins, C. Horst, J. Hough, E. A. Houston, E. J. Howell, A. Hreibi, E. A. Huerta, D. Huet, B. Hughey, M. Hulko, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, A. Iess, N. Indik, C. Ingram, R. Inta, G. Intini, H. N. Isa, J.-M. Isac, M. Isi, B. R. Iyer, K. Izumi, T. Jacqmin, K. Jani, P. Jaranowski, D. S. Johnson, W. W. Johnson, D. I. Jones, R. Jones, R. J. G. Jonker, L. Ju, J. Junker, C. V. Kalaghatgi, V. Kalogera, B. Kamai, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. J. Kapadia, S. Karki, K. S. Karvinen, M. Kasprzack, W. Kastaun, M. Katolik, S. Katsanevas, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, K. Kawabe, N. V. Keerthana, F. K'ef'elian, D. Keitel, A. J. Kemball, R. Kennedy, J. S. Key, F. Y. Khalili, B. Khamesra, H. Khan, I. Khan, S. Khan, Z. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, N. Kijbunchoo, Chunglee Kim, J. C. Kim, K. Kim, W. Kim, W. S. Kim, Y.-M. Kim, E. J. King, P. J. King, M. Kinley-Hanlon, R. Kirchhoff, J. S. Kissel, L. Kleybolte, S. Klimenko, T. D. Knowles, P. Koch, S. M. Koehlenbeck, S. Koley, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, I. Kowalska, D. B. Kozak, C. Kr"amer, V. Kringel, B. Krishnan, A. Kr'olak, G. Kuehn, P. Kumar, R. Kumar, S. Kumar, L. Kuo, A. Kutynia, S. Kwang, B. D. Lackey, K. H. Lai, M. Landry, P. Landry, R. N. Lang, J. Lange, B. Lantz, R. K. Lanza, A. Lartaux-Vollard, P. D. Lasky, M. Laxen, A. Lazzarini, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, S. Leavey, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, H. W. Lee, K. Lee, J. Lehmann, A. Lenon, M. Leonardi, N. Leroy, N. Letendre, Y. Levin, J. Li, T. G. F. Li, X. Li, S. D. Linker, T. B. Littenberg, J. Liu, X. Liu, R. K. L. Lo, N. A. Lockerbie, L. T. London, A. Longo, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, M. Lormand, G. Losurdo, J. D. Lough, C. O. Lousto, G. Lovelace, H. L"uck, D. Lumaca, A. P. Lundgren, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, R. Macas, S. Macfoy, B. Machenschalk, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, I. Magaña Hernandez, F. Magaña-Sandoval, L. Magaña Zertuche, R. M. Magee, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, N. Man, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, M. Mantovani, F. Marchesoni, F. Marion, S. M'arka, Z. M'arka, C. Markakis, A. S. Markosyan, A. Markowitz, E. Maros, A. Marquina, S. Marsat, F. Martelli, L. Martellini, I. W. Martin, R. M. Martin, D. V. Martynov, K. Mason, E. Massera, A. Masserot, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, S. Mastrogiovanni, A. Matas, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, N. Mazumder, J. J. McCann, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, L. McCuller, S. C. McGuire, J. McIver, D. J. McManus, T. McRae, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, M. Mehmet, J. Meidam, E. Mejuto-Villa, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, D. Mendoza-Gandara, R. A. Mercer, L. Mereni, E. L. Merilh, M. Merzougui, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, R. Metzdorff, P. M. Meyers, H. Miao, C. Michel, H. Middleton, E. E. Mikhailov, L. Milano, A. L. Miller, A. Miller, B. B. Miller, J. Miller, M. Millhouse, J. Mills, M. C. Milovich-Goff, O. Minazzoli, Y. Minenkov, J. Ming, C. Mishra, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, D. Moffa, K. Mogushi, M. Mohan, S. R. P. Mohapatra, M. Montani, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, G. Moreno, S. Morisaki, B. Mours, C. M. Mow-Lowry, G. Mueller, A. W. Muir, Arunava Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, N. Mukund, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, E. A. Muñiz, M. Muratore, P. G. Murray, A. Nagar, K. Napier, I. Nardecchia, L. Naticchioni, R. K. Nayak, J. Neilson, G. Nelemans, T. J. N. Nelson, M. Nery, A. Neunzert, L. Nevin, J. M. Newport, K. Y. Ng, S. Ng, P. Nguyen, T. T. Nguyen, D. Nichols, A. B. Nielsen, S. Nissanke, A. Nitz, F. Nocera, D. Nolting, C. North, L. K. Nuttall, M. Obergaulinger, J. Oberling, B. D. O'Brien, G. D. O'Dea, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, H. Ohta, M. A. Okada, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, Richard J. Oram, B. O'Reilly, R. Ormiston, L. F. Ortega, R. O'Shaughnessy, S. Ossokine, D. J. Ottaway, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. E. Pace, G. Pagano, J. Page, M. A. Page, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, C. Palomba, A. Pal-Singh, Howard Pan, Huang-Wei Pan, B. Pang, P. T. H. Pang, C. Pankow, F. Pannarale, B. C. Pant, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, M. A. Papa, A. Parida, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, M. Patil, B. Patricelli, B. L. Pearlstone, C. Pedersen, M. Pedraza, R. Pedurand, L. Pekowsky, A. Pele, S. Penn, C. J. Perez, A. Perreca, L. M. Perri, H. P. Pfeiffer, M. Phelps, K. S. Phukon, O. J. Piccinni, M. Pichot, F. Piergiovanni, V. Pierro, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, I. M. Pinto, M. Pirello, M. Pitkin, R. Poggiani, P. Popolizio, E. K. Porter, L. Possenti, A. Post, J. Powell, J. Prasad, J. W. W. Pratt, G. Pratten, V. Predoi, T. Prestegard, M. Principe, S. Privitera, G. A. Prodi, L. G. Prokhorov, O. Puncken, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, M. P"urrer, H. Qi, V. Quetschke, E. A. Quintero, R. Quitzow-James, F. J. Raab, D. S. Rabeling, H. Radkins, P. Raffai, S. Raja, C. Rajan, B. Rajbhandari, M. Rakhmanov, K. E. Ramirez, A. Ramos-Buades, Javed Rana, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, J. Read, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, W. Ren, F. Ricci, P. M. Ricker, G. Riemenschneider, K. Riles, M. Rizzo, N. A. Robertson, R. Robie, F. Robinet, T. Robson, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, R. Romano, C. L. Romel, J. H. Romie, D. Rosi'nska, M. P. Ross, S. Rowan, A. R"udiger, P. Ruggi, G. Rutins, K. Ryan, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, M. Sakellariadou, L. Salconi, M. Saleem, F. Salemi, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, L. M. Sampson, E. J. Sanchez, L. E. Sanchez, N. Sanchis-Gual, V. Sandberg, J. R. Sanders, N. Sarin, B. Sassolas, B. S. Sathyaprakash, P. R. Saulson, O. Sauter, R. L. Savage, A. Sawadsky, P. Schale, M. Scheel, J. Scheuer, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Sch"onbeck, E. Schreiber, D. Schuette, B. W. Schulte, B. F. Schutz, S. G. Schwalbe, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, E. Seidel, D. Sellers, A. S. Sengupta, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, A. Sergeev, Y. Setyawati, D. A. Shaddock, T. J. Shaffer, A. A. Shah, M. S. Shahriar, M. B. Shaner, L. Shao, B. Shapiro, P. Shawhan, H. Shen, D. H. Shoemaker, D. M. Shoemaker, K. Siellez, X. Siemens, M. Sieniawska, D. Sigg, A. D. Silva, L. P. Singer, A. Singh, A. Singhal, A. M. Sintes, B. J. J. Slagmolen, T. J. Slaven-Blair, B. Smith, J. R. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, S. Somala, E. J. Son, B. Sorazu, F. Sorrentino, T. Souradeep, A. P. Spencer, A. K. Srivastava, K. Staats, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, B. Steltner, S. P. Stevenson, D. Stocks, R. Stone, D. J. Stops, K. A. Strain, G. Stratta, S. E. Strigin, A. Strunk, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, S. Sunil, J. Suresh, P. J. Sutton, B. L. Swinkels, M. J. Szczepa'nczyk, M. Tacca, S. C. Tait, C. Talbot, D. Talukder, D. B. Tanner, M. T'apai, A. Taracchini, J. D. Tasson, J. A. Taylor, R. Taylor, S. V. Tewari, T. Theeg, F. Thies, E. G. Thomas, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, K. A. Thorne, E. Thrane, S. Tiwari, V. Tiwari, K. V. Tokmakov, K. Toland, M. Tonelli, Z. Tornasi, A. Torres-Forn'e, C. I. Torrie, D. T"oyr"a, F. Travasso, G. Traylor, J. Trinastic, M. C. Tringali, L. Trozzo, K. W. Tsang, M. Tse, R. Tso, D. Tsuna, L. Tsukada, D. Tuyenbayev, K. Ueno, D. Ugolini, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. Van Den Broeck, D. C. Vander-Hyde, L. van der Schaaf, J. V. van Heijningen, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vardaro, V. Varma, S. Vass, M. Vas'uth, A. Vecchio, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, G. Venugopalan, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Vicer'e, A. D. Viets, S. Vinciguerra, D. J. Vine, J.-Y. Vinet, S. Vitale, T. Vo, H. Vocca, C. Vorvick, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, R. Walet, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, G. Wang, H. Wang, J. Z. Wang, W. H. Wang, Y. F. Wang, R. L. Ward, J. Warner, M. Was, J. Watchi, B. Weaver, L.-W. Wei, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, F. Wellmann, L. Wen, E. K. Wessel, P. Wessels, J. Westerweck, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, B. F. Whiting, C. Whittle, D. Wilken, D. Williams, R. D. Williams, A. R. Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, M. H. Wimmer, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Woehler, J. K. Wofford, W. K. Wong, J. Worden, J. L. Wright, D. S. Wu, D. M. Wysocki, S. Xiao, W. Yam, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, L. Yang, M. J. Yap, M. Yazback, Hang Yu, Haocun Yu, M. Yvert, A. Zadro. zny, M. Zanolin, T. Zelenova, J.-P. Zendri, M. Zevin, J. Zhang, L. Zhang, M. Zhang, T. Zhang, Y.-H. Zhang, C. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, S. J. Zhu, X. J. Zhu, A. B. Zimmerman, Y. Zlochower, M. E. Zucker, J. Zweizig
    arXiv:1805.11579 (May 2018) [ADS]
  • Signal yields of keV electronic recoils and their discrimination from nuclear recoils in liquid xenon
    E. Aprile, J. Aalbers, F. Agostini, M. Alfonsi, F. D. Amaro, M. Anthony, F. Arneodo, P. Barrow, L. Baudis, B. Bauermeister, M. L. Benabderrahmane, T. Berger, P. A. Breur, A. Brown, E. Brown, S. Bruenner, G. Bruno, R. Budnik, L. Bütikofer, J. Calvén, J. M. R. Cardoso, M. Cervantes, D. Cichon, D. Coderre, A. P. Colijn, J. Conrad, J. P. Cussonneau, M. P. Decowski, P. de Perio, P. di Gangi, A. di Giovanni, S. Diglio, G. Eurin, J. Fei, A. D. Ferella, A. Fieguth, W. Fulgione, A. Gallo Rosso, M. Galloway, F. Gao, M. Garbini, C. Geis, L. W. Goetzke, L. Grandi, Z. Greene, C. Grignon, C. Hasterok, E. Hogenbirk, J. Howlett, R. Itay, B. Kaminsky, S. Kazama, G. Kessler, A. Kish, H. Landsman, R. F. Lang, D. Lellouch, L. Levinson, Q. Lin, S. Lindemann, M. Lindner, F. Lombardi, J. A. M. Lopes, J. Mahlstedt, A. Manfredini, I. Maris, T. Marrodán Undagoitia, J. Masbou, F. V. Massoli, D. Masson, D. Mayani, M. Messina, K. Micheneau, A. Molinario, K. Morâ, M. Murra, J. Naganoma, K. Ni, U. Oberlack, P. Pakarha, B. Pelssers, R. Persiani, F. Piastra, J. Pienaar, V. Pizzella, M.-C. Piro, G. Plante, N. Priel, D. Ramírez García, L. Rauch, S. Reichard, C. Reuter, A. Rizzo, N. Rupp, R. Saldanha, J. M. F. Dos Santos, G. Sartorelli, M. Scheibelhut, S. Schindler, J. Schreiner, M. Schumann, L. Scotto Lavina, M. Selvi, P. Shagin, E. Shockley, M. Silva, H. Simgen, M. V. Sivers, A. Stein, D. Thers, A. Tiseni, G. Trinchero, C. Tunnell, M. Vargas, H. Wang, Z. Wang, Y. Wei, C. Weinheimer, C. Wittweg, J. Wulf, J. Ye, Y. Zhang, T. Zhu, Xenon Collaboration
    Physical Review D, Volume 97, Issue 9, id.092007 (May 2018) [ADS]
  • Cold fronts and shocks formed by gas streams in galaxy clusters
    E. Zinger, A. Dekel, Y. Birnboim, D. Nagai, E. Lau, A. V. Kravtsov
    Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 476, Issue 1, p.56-70 (May 2018) [ADS]
  • A measurement of CMB cluster lensing with SPT and DES year 1 data
    E. J. Baxter, S. Raghunathan, T. M. Crawford, P. Fosalba, Z. Hou, G. P. Holder, Y. Omori, S. Patil, E. Rozo, T. M. C. Abbott, J. Annis, K. Aylor, A. Benoit-Lévy, B. A. Benson, E. Bertin, L. Bleem, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, J. Carlstrom, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, C. L. Chang, H.-M. Cho, A. T. Crites, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, L. N. da Costa, C. B. D'Andrea, C. Davis, T. de Haan, S. Desai, J. P. Dietrich, M. A. Dobbs, S. Dodelson, P. Doel, A. Drlica-Wagner, J. Estrada, W. B. Everett, A. Fausti Neto, B. Flaugher, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. M. George, E. Gaztanaga, T. Giannantonio, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, N. W. Halverson, N. L. Harrington, W. G. Hartley, W. L. Holzapfel, K. Honscheid, J. D. Hrubes, B. Jain, D. J. James, M. Jarvis, T. Jeltema, L. Knox, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, S. Kuhlmann, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, A. T. Lee, E. M. Leitch, T. S. Li, M. Lima, D. Luong-Van, A. Manzotti, M. March, D. P. Marrone, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, J. J. McMahon, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, S. S. Meyer, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, L. M. Mocanu, J. J. Mohr, T. Natoli, B. Nord, R. L. C. Ogando, S. Padin, A. A. Plazas, C. Pryke, D. Rapetti, C. L. Reichardt, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, J. E. Ruhl, E. Rykoff, M. Sako, E. Sanchez, J. T. Sayre, V. Scarpine, K. K. Schaffer, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, E. Shirokoff, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, Z. Staniszewski, A. Stark, K. Story, E. Suchyta, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, M. A. Troxel, K. Vanderlinde, J. D. Vieira, A. R. Walker, R. Williamson, Y. Zhang, J. Zuntz
    Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 476, Issue 2, p.2674-2688 (May 2018) [ADS]
  • Design and Performance of the Antenna-Coupled Lumped-Element Kinetic Inductance Detector
    P. S. Barry, S. Doyle, A. L. Hornsby, A. Kofman, E. Mayer, A. Nadolski, Q. Y. Tang, J. Vieira, E. Shirokoff
    Journal of Low Temperature Physics, Online First (May 2018) [ADS]
  • Fabrication of Antenna-Coupled KID Array for Cosmic Microwave Background Detection
    Q. Y. Tang, P. S. Barry, R. Basu Thakur, A. Kofman, A. Nadolski, J. Vieira, E. Shirokoff
    Journal of Low Temperature Physics, Online First (May 2018) [ADS]
  • Weak lensing magnification in the Dark Energy Survey Science Verification data
    M. Garcia-Fernandez, E. Sanchez, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, E. Suchyta, E. M. Huff, E. Gaztanaga, J. Aleksić, R. Ponce, F. J. Castander, B. Hoyle, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, A. Benoit-Lévy, G. M. Bernstein, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, T. F. Eifler, A. E. Evrard, E. Fernandez, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, D. W. Gerdes, T. Giannantonio, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, D. J. James, M. Jarvis, D. Kirk, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, M. Lima, N. MacCrann, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, J. L. Marshall, P. Melchior, R. Miquel, J. J. Mohr, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, E. S. Rykoff, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, A. R. Walker, W. Wester, DES Collaboration
    Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 476, Issue 1, p.1071-1085 (May 2018) [ADS]
  • An Empirical Study of Contamination in Deep, Rapid, and Wide-field Optical Follow-up of Gravitational Wave Events
    P. S. Cowperthwaite, E. Berger, A. Rest, R. Chornock, D. M. Scolnic, P. K. G. Williams, W. Fong, M. R. Drout, R. J. Foley, R. Margutti, R. Lunnan, B. D. Metzger, E. Quataert
    The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 858, Issue 1, article id. 18, 16 pp. (2018) (May 2018) [ADS]
  • 2015 BP519
    T. Li, L. Clerkin, N. Kuropatkin, K. Vivas, D. Gerdes, Y. Zhang, M. March, J. Frieman, A. Nadolski, M. Soares-Santos, C. Chang, J. Aleksic, E. Neilsen, A. Zenteno, R. Das, D. Nagasawa, A. Plazas, A. Walker, R. Bhatawdekar, J. Annis, A. Palmese, C. Burgad, A. Pace, M. Rodriguez-Monroy, S. Everett, R. Cawthon, L. Gelman, F. Menanteau, J. Poh, M. Sako, G. Bernstein, P. Bernardinelli, G. V. Williams
    Minor Planet Electronic Circ., No. 2018-J36 (2018) (May 2018) 
  • Spectroscopic Classifications of Optical Transients with SOAR
    Y.-C. Pan, R. J. Foley, S. W. Jha, A. Rest, D. Scolnic
    The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 11642 (May 2018) [ADS]
  • Spectroscopic characterization of galaxy clusters in RCS-1: spectroscopic confirmation, redshift accuracy, and dynamical mass-richness relation
    David G. Gilbank, L. Felipe Barrientos, Erica Ellingson, Kris Blindert, H. K. C. Yee, T. Anguita, M. D. Gladders, P. B. Hall, G. Hertling, L. Infante, R. Yan, M. Carrasco, Cristina Garcia-Vergara, K. S. Dawson, C. Lidman, T. Morokuma
    Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 476, Issue 2, p.1991-2012 (May 2018) [ADS]
  • GW170817: Measurements of Neutron Star Radii and Equation of State
    The LIGO Scientific Collaboration, the Virgo Collaboration, B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, F. Acernese, K. Ackley, C. Adams, T. Adams, P. Addesso, R. X. Adhikari, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, B. Agarwal, M. Agathos, K. Agatsuma, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, L. Aiello, A. Ain, P. Ajith, B. Allen, G. Allen, A. Allocca, M. A. Aloy, P. A. Altin, A. Amato, A. Ananyeva, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, S. V. Angelova, S. Antier, S. Appert, K. Arai, M. C. Araya, J. S. Areeda, M. Ar`ene, N. Arnaud, K. G. Arun, S. Ascenzi, G. Ashton, M. Ast, S. M. Aston, P. Astone, D. V. Atallah, F. Aubin, P. Aufmuth, C. Aulbert, K. AultONeal, C. Austin, A. Avila-Alvarez, S. Babak, P. Bacon, F. Badaracco, M. K. M. Bader, S. Bae, P. T. Baker, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, S. W. Ballmer, S. Banagiri, J. C. Barayoga, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, K. Barkett, S. Barnum, F. Barone, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, J. Bartlett, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, A. Basti, J. C. Batch, M. Bawaj, J. C. Bayley, M. Bazzan, B. B'ecsy, C. Beer, M. Bejger, I. Belahcene, A. S. Bell, D. Beniwal, M. Bensch, B. K. Berger, G. Bergmann, S. Bernuzzi, J. J. Bero, C. P. L. Berry, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, J. Betzwieser, R. Bhandare, I. A. Bilenko, S. A. Bilgili, G. Billingsley, C. R. Billman, J. Birch, R. Birney, O. Birnholtz, S. Biscans, S. Biscoveanu, A. Bisht, M. Bitossi, M. A. Bizouard, J. K. Blackburn, J. Blackman, C. D. Blair, D. G. Blair, R. M. Blair, S. Bloemen, O. Bock, N. Bode, M. Boer, Y. Boetzel, G. Bogaert, A. Bohe, F. Bondu, E. Bonilla, R. Bonnand, P. Booker, B. A. Boom, C. D. Booth, R. Bork, V. Boschi, S. Bose, K. Bossie, V. Bossilkov, J. Bosveld, Y. Bouffanais, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, A. Bramley, M. Branchesi, J. E. Brau, T. Briant, F. Brighenti, A. Brillet, M. Brinkmann, V. Brisson, P. Brockill, A. F. Brooks, D. D. Brown, S. Brunett, C. C. Buchanan, A. Buikema, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, A. Buonanno, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, R. L. Byer, M. Cabero, L. Cadonati, G. Cagnoli, C. Cahillane, J. Calder'on Bustillo, T. A. Callister, E. Calloni, J. B. Camp, M. Canepa, P. Canizares, K. C. Cannon, H. Cao, J. Cao, C. D. Capano, E. Capocasa, F. Carbognani, S. Caride, M. F. Carney, G. Carullo, J. Casanueva Diaz, C. Casentini, S. Caudill, M. Cavagli`a, F. Cavalier, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, C. B. Cepeda, P. Cerd'a-Dur'an, G. Cerretani, E. Cesarini, O. Chaibi, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, E. Chase, E. Chassande-Mottin, D. Chatterjee, K. Chatziioannou, B. D. Cheeseboro, H. Y. Chen, X. Chen, Y. Chen, H.-P. Cheng, H. Y. Chia, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, T. Chmiel, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, J. H. Chow, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, A. J. K. Chua, S. Chua, K. W. Chung, S. Chung, G. Ciani, A. A. Ciobanu, R. Ciolfi, F. Cipriano, C. E. Cirelli, A. Cirone, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, P. Clearwater, F. Cleva, C. Cocchieri, E. Coccia, P.-F. Cohadon, D. Cohen, A. Colla, C. G. Collette, C. Collins, L. R. Cominsky, M. Constancio, L. Conti, S. J. Cooper, P. Corban, T. R. Corbitt, I. Cordero-Carri'on, K. R. Corley, N. Cornish, A. Corsi, S. Cortese, C. A. Costa, R. Cotesta, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, J.-P. Coulon, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, P. B. Covas, E. E. Cowan, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, J. D. E. Creighton, T. D. Creighton, J. Cripe, S. G. Crowder, T. J. Cullen, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, E. Cuoco, T. Dal Canton, G. D'alya, S. L. Danilishin, S. D'Antonio, K. Danzmann, A. Dasgupta, C. F. Da Silva Costa, V. Dattilo, I. Dave, M. Davier, D. Davis, E. J. Daw, B. Day, D. DeBra, M. Deenadayalan, J. Degallaix, M. De Laurentis, S. Del'eglise, W. Del Pozzo, N. Demos, T. Denker, T. Dent, R. De Pietri, J. Derby, V. Dergachev, R. De Rosa, C. De Rossi, R. DeSalvo, O. de Varona, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. D'iaz, T. Dietrich, L. Di Fiore, M. Di Giovanni, T. Di Girolamo, A. Di Lieto, B. Ding, S. Di Pace, I. Di Palma, F. Di Renzo, A. Dmitriev, Z. Doctor, V. Dolique, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, I. Dorrington, M. Dovale 'Alvarez, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, C. Dreissigacker, J. C. Driggers, Z. Du, P. Dupej, S. E. Dwyer, P. J. Easter, T. B. Edo, M. C. Edwards, A. Effler, H.-B. Eggenstein, P. Ehrens, J. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, M. Eisenmann, R. A. Eisenstein, R. C. Essick, H. Estelles, D. Estevez, Z. B. Etienne, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, V. Fafone, H. Fair, S. Fairhurst, X. Fan, S. Farinon, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, E. J. Fauchon-Jones, M. Favata, M. Fays, C. Fee, H. Fehrmann, J. Feicht, M. M. Fejer, F. Feng, A. Fernandez-Galiana, I. Ferrante, E. C. Ferreira, F. Ferrini, F. Fidecaro, I. Fiori, D. Fiorucci, M. Fishbach, R. P. Fisher, J. M. Fishner, M. Fitz-Axen, R. Flaminio, M. Fletcher, H. Fong, J. A. Font, P. W. F. Forsyth, S. S. Forsyth, J.-D. Fournier, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, V. Frey, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. A. Gabbard, B. U. Gadre, S. M. Gaebel, J. R. Gair, L. Gammaitoni, M. R. Ganija, S. G. Gaonkar, A. Garcia, C. Garc'ia-Quir'os, F. Garufi, B. Gateley, S. Gaudio, G. Gaur, V. Gayathri, G. Gemme, E. Genin, A. Gennai, D. George, J. George, L. Gergely, V. Germain, S. Ghonge, Abhirup Ghosh, Archisman Ghosh, S. Ghosh, B. Giacomazzo, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, A. Giazotto, K. Gill, G. Giordano, L. Glover, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, B. Goncharov, G. Gonz'alez, J. M. Gonzalez Castro, A. Gopakumar, M. L. Gorodetsky, S. E. Gossan, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, A. Grado, C. Graef, M. Granata, A. Grant, S. Gras, C. Gray, G. Greco, A. C. Green, R. Green, E. M. Gretarsson, P. Groot, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, P. Gruning, G. M. Guidi, H. K. Gulati, X. Guo, A. Gupta, M. K. Gupta, K. E. Gushwa, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, O. Halim, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, E. Z. Hamilton, H. F. Hamilton, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, M. D. Hannam, O. A. Hannuksela, J. Hanson, T. Hardwick, J. Harms, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, M. J. Hart, C.-J. Haster, K. Haughian, J. Healy, A. Heidmann, M. C. Heintze, H. Heitmann, P. Hello, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, A. W. Heptonstall, F. J. Hernandez, M. Heurs, S. Hild, T. Hinderer, W. C. G. Ho, D. Hoak, S. Hochheim, D. Hofman, N. A. Holland, K. Holt, D. E. Holz, P. Hopkins, C. Horst, J. Hough, E. A. Houston, E. J. Howell, A. Hreibi, E. A. Huerta, D. Huet, B. Hughey, M. Hulko, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, A. Iess, N. Indik, C. Ingram, R. Inta, G. Intini, B. S. Irwin, H. N. Isa, J.-M. Isac, M. Isi, B. R. Iyer, K. Izumi, T. Jacqmin, K. Jani, P. Jaranowski, D. S. Johnson, W. W. Johnson, D. I. Jones, R. Jones, R. J. G. Jonker, L. Ju, J. Junker, C. V. Kalaghatgi, V. Kalogera, B. Kamai, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. J. Kapadia, S. Karki, K. S. Karvinen, M. Kasprzack, M. Katolik, S. Katsanevas, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, K. Kawabe, N. V. Keerthana, F. K'ef'elian, D. Keitel, A. J. Kemball, R. Kennedy, J. S. Key, F. Y. Khalili, B. Khamesra, H. Khan, I. Khan, S. Khan, Z. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, N. Kijbunchoo, Chunglee Kim, J. C. Kim, K. Kim, W. Kim, W. S. Kim, Y.-M. Kim, E. J. King, P. J. King, M. Kinley-Hanlon, R. Kirchhoff, J. S. Kissel, L. Kleybolte, S. Klimenko, T. D. Knowles, P. Koch, S. M. Koehlenbeck, S. Koley, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, I. Kowalska, D. B. Kozak, C. Kr''amer, V. Kringel, B. Krishnan, A. Kr'olak, G. Kuehn, P. Kumar, R. Kumar, S. Kumar, L. Kuo, A. Kutynia, S. Kwang, B. D. Lackey, K. H. Lai, M. Landry, P. Landry, R. N. Lang, J. Lange, B. Lantz, R. K. Lanza, A. Lartaux-Vollard, P. D. Lasky, M. Laxen, A. Lazzarini, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, S. Leavey, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, H. W. Lee, K. Lee, J. Lehmann, A. Lenon, M. Leonardi, N. Leroy, N. Letendre, Y. Levin, J. Li, T. G. F. Li, X. Li, S. D. Linker, T. B. Littenberg, J. Liu, X. Liu, R. K. L. Lo, N. A. Lockerbie, L. T. London, A. Longo, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, M. Lormand, G. Losurdo, J. D. Lough, C. O. Lousto, G. Lovelace, H. L''uck, D. Lumaca, A. P. Lundgren, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, R. Macas, S. Macfoy, B. Machenschalk, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, I. Magaña Hernandez, F. Magaña-Sandoval, L. Magaña Zertuche, R. M. Magee, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, N. Man, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, M. Mantovani, F. Marchesoni, F. Marion, S. M'arka, Z. M'arka, C. Markakis, A. S. Markosyan, A. Markowitz, E. Maros, A. Marquina, F. Martelli, L. Martellini, I. W. Martin, R. M. Martin, D. V. Martynov, K. Mason, E. Massera, A. Masserot, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, S. Mastrogiovanni, A. Matas, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, N. Mazumder, J. J. McCann, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, L. McCuller, S. C. McGuire, J. McIver, D. J. McManus, T. McRae, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, M. Mehmet, J. Meidam, E. Mejuto-Villa, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, D. Mendoza-Gandara, R. A. Mercer, L. Mereni, E. L. Merilh, M. Merzougui, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, R. Metzdorff, P. M. Meyers, H. Miao, C. Michel, H. Middleton, E. E. Mikhailov, L. Milano, A. L. Miller, A. Miller, B. B. Miller, J. Miller, M. Millhouse, J. Mills, M. C. Milovich-Goff, O. Minazzoli, Y. Minenkov, J. Ming, C. Mishra, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, D. Moffa, K. Mogushi, M. Mohan, S. R. P. Mohapatra, M. Montani, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, G. Moreno, S. Morisaki, B. Mours, C. M. Mow-Lowry, G. Mueller, A. W. Muir, Arunava Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, N. Mukund, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, E. A. Muñiz, M. Muratore, P. G. Murray, A. Nagar, K. Napier, I. Nardecchia, L. Naticchioni, R. K. Nayak, J. Neilson, G. Nelemans, T. J. N. Nelson, M. Nery, A. Neunzert, L. Nevin, J. M. Newport, K. Y. Ng, S. Ng, P. Nguyen, T. T. Nguyen, D. Nichols, A. B. Nielsen, S. Nissanke, A. Nitz, F. Nocera, D. Nolting, C. North, L. K. Nuttall, M. Obergaulinger, J. Oberling, B. D. O'Brien, G. D. O'Dea, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, H. Ohta, M. A. Okada, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, Richard J. Oram, B. O'Reilly, R. Ormiston, L. F. Ortega, R. O'Shaughnessy, S. Ossokine, D. J. Ottaway, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. E. Pace, G. Pagano, J. Page, M. A. Page, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, C. Palomba, A. Pal-Singh, Howard Pan, Huang-Wei Pan, B. Pang, P. T. H. Pang, C. Pankow, F. Pannarale, B. C. Pant, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, M. A. Papa, A. Parida, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, M. Patil, B. Patricelli, B. L. Pearlstone, C. Pedersen, M. Pedraza, R. Pedurand, L. Pekowsky, A. Pele, S. Penn, A. Perego, C. J. Perez, A. Perreca, L. M. Perri, H. P. Pfeiffer, M. Phelps, K. S. Phukon, O. J. Piccinni, M. Pichot, F. Piergiovanni, V. Pierro, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, I. M. Pinto, M. Pirello, M. Pitkin, R. Poggiani, P. Popolizio, E. K. Porter, L. Possenti, A. Post, J. Powell, J. Prasad, J. W. W. Pratt, G. Pratten, V. Predoi, T. Prestegard, M. Principe, S. Privitera, G. A. Prodi, L. G. Prokhorov, O. Puncken, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, M. P''urrer, H. Qi, V. Quetschke, E. A. Quintero, R. Quitzow-James, F. J. Raab, D. S. Rabeling, H. Radkins, P. Raffai, S. Raja, C. Rajan, B. Rajbhandari, M. Rakhmanov, K. E. Ramirez, A. Ramos-Buades, Javed Rana, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, J. Read, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, W. Ren, F. Ricci, P. M. Ricker, G. M. Riemenschneider, K. Riles, M. Rizzo, N. A. Robertson, R. Robie, F. Robinet, T. Robson, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, R. Romano, C. L. Romel, J. H. Romie, D. Rosi'nska, M. P. Ross, S. Rowan, A. R''udiger, P. Ruggi, G. Rutins, K. Ryan, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, M. Sakellariadou, L. Salconi, M. Saleem, F. Salemi, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, L. M. Sampson, E. J. Sanchez, L. E. Sanchez, N. Sanchis-Gual, V. Sandberg, J. R. Sanders, N. Sarin, B. Sassolas, B. S. Sathyaprakash, P. R. Saulson, O. Sauter, R. L. Savage, A. Sawadsky, P. Schale, M. Scheel, J. Scheuer, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Sch''onbeck, E. Schreiber, D. Schuette, B. W. Schulte, B. F. Schutz, S. G. Schwalbe, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, E. Seidel, D. Sellers, A. S. Sengupta, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, A. Sergeev, Y. Setyawati, D. A. Shaddock, T. J. Shaffer, A. A. Shah, M. S. Shahriar, M. B. Shaner, L. Shao, B. Shapiro, P. Shawhan, H. Shen, D. H. Shoemaker, D. M. Shoemaker, K. Siellez, X. Siemens, M. Sieniawska, D. Sigg, A. D. Silva, L. P. Singer, A. Singh, A. Singhal, A. M. Sintes, B. J. J. Slagmolen, T. J. Slaven-Blair, B. Smith, J. R. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, S. Somala, E. J. Son, B. Sorazu, F. Sorrentino, T. Souradeep, A. P. Spencer, A. K. Srivastava, K. Staats, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, B. Steltner, S. P. Stevenson, D. Stocks, R. Stone, D. J. Stops, K. A. Strain, G. Stratta, S. E. Strigin, A. Strunk, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, S. Sunil, J. Suresh, P. J. Sutton, B. L. Swinkels, M. J. Szczepa'nczyk, M. Tacca, S. C. Tait, C. Talbot, D. Talukder, D. B. Tanner, M. T'apai, A. Taracchini, J. D. Tasson, J. A. Taylor, R. Taylor, S. V. Tewari, T. Theeg, F. Thies, E. G. Thomas, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, K. A. Thorne, E. Thrane, S. Tiwari, V. Tiwari, K. V. Tokmakov, K. Toland, M. Tonelli, Z. Tornasi, A. Torres-Forn'e, C. I. Torrie, D. T''oyr''a, F. Travasso, G. Traylor, J. Trinastic, M. C. Tringali, A. Trovato, L. Trozzo, K. W. Tsang, M. Tse, R. Tso, D. Tsuna, L. Tsukada, D. Tuyenbayev, K. Ueno, D. Ugolini, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. Van Den Broeck, D. C. Vander-Hyde, L. van der Schaaf, J. V. van Heijningen, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vardaro, V. Varma, S. Vass, M. Vas'uth, A. Vecchio, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, G. Venugopalan, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Vicer'e, A. D. Viets, S. Vinciguerra, D. J. Vine, J.-Y. Vinet, S. Vitale, T. Vo, H. Vocca, C. Vorvick, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, R. Walet, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, G. Wang, H. Wang, J. Z. Wang, W. H. Wang, Y. F. Wang, R. L. Ward, J. Warner, M. Was, J. Watchi, B. Weaver, L.-W. Wei, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, F. Wellmann, L. Wen, E. K. Wessel, P. Wessels, J. Westerweck, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, B. F. Whiting, C. Whittle, D. Wilken, D. Williams, R. D. Williams, A. R. Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, M. H. Wimmer, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Woehler, J. K. Wofford, W. K. Wong, J. Worden, J. L. Wright, D. S. Wu, D. M. Wysocki, S. Xiao, W. Yam, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, L. Yang, M. J. Yap, M. Yazback, Hang Yu, Haocun Yu, M. Yvert, A. Zadro. zny, M. Zanolin, T. Zelenova, J.-P. Zendri, M. Zevin, J. Zhang, L. Zhang, M. Zhang, T. Zhang, Y.-H. Zhang, C. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, S. J. Zhu, X. J. Zhu, A. B. Zimmerman, Y. Zlochower, M. E. Zucker, J. Zweizig
    arXiv:1805.11581 (May 2018) [ADS]
  • Halo Profiles and the Concentration-Mass Relation for a ΛCDM Universe
    Hillary L. Child, Salman Habib, Katrin Heitmann, Nicholas Frontiere, Hal Finkel, Adrian Pope, Vitali Morozov
    The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 859, Issue 1, article id. 55, 18 pp. (2018) (May 2018) [ADS]
  • The Near-infrared Tip of the Red Giant Branch. I. A Calibration in the Isolated Dwarf Galaxy IC 1613
    Barry F. Madore, Wendy L. Freedman, Dylan Hatt, Taylor J. Hoyt, Andrew J. Monson, Rachael L. Beaton, Jeffrey A. Rich, In Sung Jang, Myung Gyoon Lee, Victoria Scowcroft, Mark Seibert
    The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 858, Issue 1, article id. 11, 10 pp. (2018) (May 2018) [ADS]
  • The Near-infrared Tip of the Red Giant Branch. II. An Absolute Calibration in the Large Magellanic Cloud
    Taylor J. Hoyt, Wendy L. Freedman, Barry F. Madore, Mark Seibert, Rachael L. Beaton, Dylan Hatt, In Sung Jang, Myung Gyoon Lee, Andrew J. Monson, Jeffrey A. Rich
    The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 858, Issue 1, article id. 12, 9 pp. (2018) (May 2018) [ADS]
  • Should Type Ia Supernova Distances be Corrected for their Local Environments?
    D. O. Jones, A. G. Riess, D. M. Scolnic, Y.-C. Pan, E. Johnson, D. A. Coulter, K. G. Dettman, M. M. Foley, R. J. Foley, M. E. Huber, S. W. Jha, C. D. Kilpatrick, R. P. Kirshner, A. Rest, A. S. B. Schultz, M. R. Siebert
    arXiv:1805.05911 (May 2018) [ADS]
  • Optical Characterization of the SPT-3G Camera
    Z. Pan, P. A. R. Ade, Z. Ahmed, A. J. Anderson, J. E. Austermann, J. S. Avva, R. Basu Thakur, A. N. Bender, B. A. Benson, J. E. Carlstrom, F. W. Carter, T. Cecil, C. L. Chang, J. F. Cliche, A. Cukierman, E. V. Denison, T. de Haan, J. Ding, M. A. Dobbs, D. Dutcher, W. Everett, A. Foster, R. N. Gannon, A. Gilbert, J. C. Groh, N. W. Halverson, A. H. Harke-Hosemann, N. L. Harrington, J. W. Henning, G. C. Hilton, W. L. Holzapfel, N. Huang, K. D. Irwin, O. B. Jeong, M. Jonas, T. Khaire, A. M. Kofman, M. Korman, D. Kubik, S. Kuhlmann, C. L. Kuo, A. T. Lee, A. E. Lowitz, S. S. Meyer, D. Michalik, J. Montgomery, A. Nadolski, T. Natoli, H. Nguyen, G. I. Noble, V. Novosad, S. Padin, J. Pearson, C. M. Posada, A. Rahlin, J. E. Ruhl, L. J. Saunders, J. T. Sayre, I. Shirley, E. Shirokoff, G. Smecher, J. A. Sobrin, A. A. Stark, K. T. Story, A. Suzuki, Q. Y. Tang, K. L. Thompson, C. Tucker, L. R. Vale, K. Vanderlinde, J. D. Vieira, G. Wang, N. Whitehorn, V. Yefremenko, K. W. Yoon, M. R. Young
    Journal of Low Temperature Physics, Online First (May 2018) [ADS]
  • SN 2012fr: Ultraviolet, Optical, and Near-infrared Light Curves of a Type Ia Supernova Observed within a Day of Explosion
    Carlos Contreras, M. M. Phillips, Christopher R. Burns, Anthony L. Piro, B. J. Shappee, Maximilian D. Stritzinger, C. Baltay, Peter J. Brown, Emmanuel Conseil, Alain Klotz, Peter E. Nugent, Damien Turpin, Stu Parker, D. Rabinowitz, Eric Y. Hsiao, Nidia Morrell, Abdo Campillay, Sergio Castellón, Carlos Corco, Consuelo González, Kevin Krisciunas, Jacqueline Serón, Brad E. Tucker, E. S. Walker, E. Baron, C. Cain, Michael J. Childress, Gastón Folatelli, Wendy L. Freedman, Mario Hamuy, P. Hoeflich, S. E. Persson, Richard Scalzo, Brian Schmidt, Nicholas B. Suntzeff
    The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 859, Issue 1, article id. 24, 41 pp. (2018) (May 2018) [ADS]
  • Tensions between direct measurements of the lens power spectrum from Planck data
    Pavel Motloch, Wayne Hu
    Physical Review D, Volume 97, Issue 10, id.103536 (May 2018) [ADS]
  • Discovering Massive z > 1 Galaxy Clusters with Spitzer and SPTpol
    Lindsey Bleem, Mark Brodwin, Matthew Ashby, Brian Stalder, Matthias Klein, Michael Gladders, Spencer Stanford, Rebecca Canning
    Spitzer Proposal ID #14096 (May 2018) [ADS]
  • The SPT+Herschel+ALMA+Spitzer Legacy Survey: The stellar content of high redshift strongly lensed systems
    Joaquin Vieira, Matt Ashby, John Carlstrom, Scott Chapman, Carlos DeBreuck, Chris Fassnacht, Anthony Gonzalez, Kedar Phadke, Dan Marrone, Matt Malkan, Cassie Reuter, Kaja Rotermund, Justin Spilker, Axel Weiss
    Spitzer Proposal ID #14061 (May 2018) [ADS]
  • Full band all-sky search for periodic gravitational waves in the O1 LIGO data
    B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, F. Acernese, K. Ackley, C. Adams, T. Adams, P. Addesso, R. X. Adhikari, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, M. Afrough, B. Agarwal, M. Agathos, K. Agatsuma, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, L. Aiello, A. Ain, B. Allen, G. Allen, A. Allocca, P. A. Altin, A. Amato, A. Ananyeva, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, S. V. Angelova, S. Antier, S. Appert, K. Arai, M. C. Araya, J. S. Areeda, N. Arnaud, S. Ascenzi, G. Ashton, M. Ast, S. M. Aston, P. Astone, D. V. Atallah, P. Aufmuth, C. Aulbert, K. AultONeal, C. Austin, A. Avila-Alvarez, S. Babak, P. Bacon, M. K. M. Bader, S. Bae, P. T. Baker, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, S. W. Ballmer, S. Banagiri, J. C. Barayoga, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, K. Barkett, F. Barone, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, J. Bartlett, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, A. Basti, J. C. Batch, M. Bawaj, J. C. Bayley, M. Bazzan, B. Bécsy, C. Beer, M. Bejger, I. Belahcene, A. S. Bell, B. K. Berger, G. Bergmann, J. J. Bero, C. P. L. Berry, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, J. Betzwieser, S. Bhagwat, R. Bhandare, I. A. Bilenko, G. Billingsley, C. R. Billman, J. Birch, R. Birney, O. Birnholtz, S. Biscans, S. Biscoveanu, A. Bisht, M. Bitossi, C. Biwer, M. A. Bizouard, J. K. Blackburn, J. Blackman, C. D. Blair, D. G. Blair, R. M. Blair, S. Bloemen, O. Bock, N. Bode, M. Boer, G. Bogaert, A. Bohe, F. Bondu, E. Bonilla, R. Bonnand, B. A. Boom, R. Bork, V. Boschi, S. Bose, K. Bossie, Y. Bouffanais, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, M. Branchesi, J. E. Brau, T. Briant, A. Brillet, M. Brinkmann, V. Brisson, P. Brockill, J. E. Broida, A. F. Brooks, D. A. Brown, D. D. Brown, S. Brunett, C. C. Buchanan, A. Buikema, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, A. Buonanno, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, R. L. Byer, M. Cabero, L. Cadonati, G. Cagnoli, C. Cahillane, J. Calderón Bustillo, T. A. Callister, E. Calloni, J. B. Camp, M. Canepa, P. Canizares, K. C. Cannon, H. Cao, J. Cao, C. D. Capano, E. Capocasa, F. Carbognani, S. Caride, M. F. Carney, J. Casanueva Diaz, C. Casentini, S. Caudill, M. Cavaglià, F. Cavalier, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, C. B. Cepeda, P. Cerdá-Durán, G. Cerretani, E. Cesarini, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, E. Chase, E. Chassande-Mottin, D. Chatterjee, B. D. Cheeseboro, H. Y. Chen, X. Chen, Y. Chen, H.-P. Cheng, H. Y. Chia, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, T. Chmiel, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, J. H. Chow, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, A. J. K. Chua, S. Chua, A. K. W. Chung, S. Chung, G. Ciani, P. Ciecielag, R. Ciolfi, C. E. Cirelli, A. Cirone, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, P. Clearwater, F. Cleva, C. Cocchieri, E. Coccia, P.-F. Cohadon, D. Cohen, A. Colla, C. G. Collette, L. R. Cominsky, M. Constancio, L. Conti, S. J. Cooper, P. Corban, T. R. Corbitt, I. Cordero-Carrión, K. R. Corley, N. Cornish, A. Corsi, S. Cortese, C. A. Costa, E. T. Coughlin, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, J.-P. Coulon, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, P. B. Covas, E. E. Cowan, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, J. D. E. Creighton, T. D. Creighton, J. Cripe, S. G. Crowder, T. J. Cullen, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, E. Cuoco, T. Dal Canton, G. Dálya, S. L. Danilishin, S. D'Antonio, K. Danzmann, A. Dasgupta, C. F. Da Silva Costa, V. Dattilo, I. Dave, M. Davier, D. Davis, E. J. Daw, B. Day, S. De, D. DeBra, J. Degallaix, M. De Laurentis, S. Deléglise, W. Del Pozzo, N. Demos, T. Denker, T. Dent, R. De Pietri, V. Dergachev, R. De Rosa, R. T. DeRosa, C. De Rossi, R. DeSalvo, O. de Varona, J. Devenson, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. Díaz, L. Di Fiore, M. Di Giovanni, T. Di Girolamo, A. Di Lieto, S. Di Pace, I. Di Palma, F. Di Renzo, Z. Doctor, V. Dolique, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, O. Dorosh, I. Dorrington, R. Douglas, M. Dovale Álvarez, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, C. Dreissigacker, J. C. Driggers, Z. Du, M. Ducrot, P. Dupej, S. E. Dwyer, T. B. Edo, M. C. Edwards, A. Effler, H.-B. Eggenstein, P. Ehrens, J. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, R. A. Eisenstein, R. C. Essick, D. Estevez, Z. B. Etienne, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, M. Factourovich, V. Fafone, H. Fair, S. Fairhurst, X. Fan, S. Farinon, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, E. J. Fauchon-Jones, M. Favata, M. Fays, C. Fee, H. Fehrmann, J. Feicht, M. M. Fejer, A. Fernandez-Galiana, I. Ferrante, E. C. Ferreira, F. Ferrini, F. Fidecaro, D. Finstad, I. Fiori, D. Fiorucci, M. Fishbach, R. P. Fisher, M. Fitz-Axen, R. Flaminio, M. Fletcher, H. Fong, J. A. Font, P. W. F. Forsyth, S. S. Forsyth, J.-D. Fournier, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, V. Frey, E. M. Fries, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. Gabbard, B. U. Gadre, S. M. Gaebel, J. R. Gair, L. Gammaitoni, M. R. Ganija, S. G. Gaonkar, C. Garcia-Quiros, F. Garufi, B. Gateley, S. Gaudio, G. Gaur, V. Gayathri, N. Gehrels, G. Gemme, E. Genin, A. Gennai, D. George, J. George, L. Gergely, V. Germain, S. Ghonge, Abhirup Ghosh, Archisman Ghosh, S. Ghosh, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, A. Giazotto, K. Gill, L. Glover, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, S. Gomes, B. Goncharov, G. González, J. M. Gonzalez Castro, A. Gopakumar, M. L. Gorodetsky, S. E. Gossan, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, A. Grado, C. Graef, M. Granata, A. Grant, S. Gras, C. Gray, G. Greco, A. C. Green, E. M. Gretarsson, P. Groot, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, P. Gruning, G. M. Guidi, X. Guo, A. Gupta, M. K. Gupta, K. E. Gushwa, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, O. Halim, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, E. Z. Hamilton, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, M. D. Hannam, O. A. Hannuksela, J. Hanson, T. Hardwick, J. Harms, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, M. J. Hart, C.-J. Haster, K. Haughian, J. Healy, A. Heidmann, M. C. Heintze, H. Heitmann, P. Hello, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, A. W. Heptonstall, M. Heurs, S. Hild, T. Hinderer, D. Hoak, D. Hofman, K. Holt, D. E. Holz, P. Hopkins, C. Horst, J. Hough, E. A. Houston, E. J. Howell, A. Hreibi, Y. M. Hu, E. A. Huerta, D. Huet, B. Hughey, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, N. Indik, R. Inta, G. Intini, H. N. Isa, J.-M. Isac, M. Isi, B. R. Iyer, K. Izumi, T. Jacqmin, K. Jani, P. Jaranowski, S. Jawahar, F. Jiménez-Forteza, W. W. Johnson, D. I. Jones, R. Jones, R. J. G. Jonker, L. Ju, J. Junker, C. V. Kalaghatgi, V. Kalogera, B. Kamai, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. J. Kapadia, S. Karki, K. S. Karvinen, M. Kasprzack, M. Katolik, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, K. Kawabe, F. Kéfélian, D. Keitel, A. J. Kemball, R. Kennedy, C. Kent, J. S. Key, F. Y. Khalili, I. Khan, S. Khan, Z. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, N. Kijbunchoo, Chunglee Kim, J. C. Kim, K. Kim, W. Kim, W. S. Kim, Y.-M. Kim, S. J. Kimbrell, E. J. King, P. J. King, M. Kinley-Hanlon, R. Kirchhoff, J. S. Kissel, L. Kleybolte, S. Klimenko, T. D. Knowles, P. Koch, S. M. Koehlenbeck, S. Koley, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, I. Kowalska, D. B. Kozak, C. Krämer, V. Kringel, B. Krishnan, A. Królak, G. Kuehn, P. Kumar, R. Kumar, S. Kumar, L. Kuo, A. Kutynia, S. Kwang, B. D. Lackey, K. H. Lai, M. Landry, R. N. Lang, J. Lange, B. Lantz, R. K. Lanza, A. Lartaux-Vollard, P. D. Lasky, M. Laxen, A. Lazzarini, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, S. Leavey, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, H. W. Lee, K. Lee, J. Lehmann, A. Lenon, M. Leonardi, N. Leroy, N. Letendre, Y. Levin, T. G. F. Li, S. D. Linker, T. B. Littenberg, J. Liu, R. K. L. Lo, N. A. Lockerbie, L. T. London, J. E. Lord, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, M. Lormand, G. Losurdo, J. D. Lough, G. Lovelace, H. Lück, D. Lumaca, A. P. Lundgren, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, R. Macas, S. Macfoy, B. Machenschalk, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, I. Magaña Hernandez, F. Magaña-Sandoval, L. Magaña Zertuche, R. M. Magee, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, N. Man, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, M. Mantovani, F. Marchesoni, F. Marion, S. Márka, Z. Márka, C. Markakis, A. S. Markosyan, A. Markowitz, E. Maros, A. Marquina, F. Martelli, L. Martellini, I. W. Martin, R. M. Martin, D. V. Martynov, K. Mason, E. Massera, A. Masserot, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, S. Mastrogiovanni, A. Matas, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, N. Mazumder, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, L. McCuller, S. C. McGuire, G. McIntyre, J. McIver, D. J. McManus, L. McNeill, T. McRae, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, M. Mehmet, J. Meidam, E. Mejuto-Villa, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, R. A. Mercer, E. L. Merilh, M. Merzougui, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, R. Metzdorff, P. M. Meyers, H. Miao, C. Michel, H. Middleton, E. E. Mikhailov, L. Milano, A. L. Miller, B. B. Miller, J. Miller, M. Millhouse, M. C. Milovich-Goff, O. Minazzoli, Y. Minenkov, J. Ming, C. Mishra, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, D. Moffa, A. Moggi, K. Mogushi, M. Mohan, S. R. P. Mohapatra, M. Montani, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, G. Moreno, S. R. Morriss, B. Mours, C. M. Mow-Lowry, G. Mueller, A. W. Muir, Arunava Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, N. Mukund, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, E. A. Muñiz, M. Muratore, P. G. Murray, K. Napier, I. Nardecchia, L. Naticchioni, R. K. Nayak, J. Neilson, G. Nelemans, T. J. N. Nelson, M. Nery, A. Neunzert, L. Nevin, J. M. Newport, G. Newton, K. Y. Ng, T. T. Nguyen, D. Nichols, A. B. Nielsen, S. Nissanke, A. Nitz, A. Noack, F. Nocera, D. Nolting, C. North, L. K. Nuttall, J. Oberling, G. D. O'Dea, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, M. A. Okada, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, Richard J. Oram, B. O'Reilly, R. Ormiston, L. F. Ortega, R. O'Shaughnessy, S. Ossokine, D. J. Ottaway, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. E. Pace, J. Page, M. A. Page, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, C. Palomba, A. Pal-Singh, Howard Pan, Huang-Wei Pan, B. Pang, P. T. H. Pang, C. Pankow, F. Pannarale, B. C. Pant, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, M. A. Papa, A. Parida, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, M. Patil, B. Patricelli, B. L. Pearlstone, M. Pedraza, R. Pedurand, L. Pekowsky, A. Pele, S. Penn, C. J. Perez, A. Perreca, L. M. Perri, H. P. Pfeiffer, M. Phelps, O. J. Piccinni, M. Pichot, F. Piergiovanni, V. Pierro, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, I. M. Pinto, M. Pirello, A. Pisarski, M. Pitkin, M. Poe, R. Poggiani, P. Popolizio, E. K. Porter, A. Post, J. Powell, J. Prasad, J. W. W. Pratt, G. Pratten, V. Predoi, T. Prestegard, M. Prijatelj, M. Principe, S. Privitera, G. A. Prodi, L. G. Prokhorov, O. Puncken, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, M. Pürrer, H. Qi, V. Quetschke, E. A. Quintero, R. Quitzow-James, F. J. Raab, D. S. Rabeling, H. Radkins, P. Raffai, S. Raja, C. Rajan, B. Rajbhandari, M. Rakhmanov, K. E. Ramirez, A. Ramos-Buades, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, J. Read, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, W. Ren, S. D. Reyes, F. Ricci, P. M. Ricker, S. Rieger, K. Riles, M. Rizzo, N. A. Robertson, R. Robie, F. Robinet, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, R. Romano, C. L. Romel, J. H. Romie, D. Rosińska, M. P. Ross, S. Rowan, A. Rüdiger, P. Ruggi, G. Rutins, K. Ryan, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, L. Sadeghian, M. Sakellariadou, L. Salconi, M. Saleem, F. Salemi, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, L. M. Sampson, E. J. Sanchez, L. E. Sanchez, N. Sanchis-Gual, V. Sandberg, J. R. Sanders, B. Sassolas, P. R. Saulson, O. Sauter, R. L. Savage, A. Sawadsky, P. Schale, M. Scheel, J. Scheuer, J. Schmidt, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Schönbeck, E. Schreiber, D. Schuette, B. W. Schulte, B. F. Schutz, S. G. Schwalbe, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, E. Seidel, D. Sellers, A. S. Sengupta, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, A. Sergeev, D. A. Shaddock, T. J. Shaffer, A. A. Shah, M. S. Shahriar, M. B. Shaner, L. Shao, B. Shapiro, P. Shawhan, A. Sheperd, D. H. Shoemaker, D. M. Shoemaker, K. Siellez, X. Siemens, M. Sieniawska, D. Sigg, A. D. Silva, L. P. Singer, A. Singh, A. Singhal, A. M. Sintes, B. J. J. Slagmolen, B. Smith, J. R. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, S. Somala, E. J. Son, J. A. Sonnenberg, B. Sorazu, F. Sorrentino, T. Souradeep, A. P. Spencer, A. K. Srivastava, K. Staats, A. Staley, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, S. P. Stevenson, R. Stone, D. J. Stops, K. A. Strain, G. Stratta, S. E. Strigin, A. Strunk, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, S. Sunil, J. Suresh, P. J. Sutton, B. L. Swinkels, M. J. Szczepańczyk, M. Tacca, S. C. Tait, C. Talbot, D. Talukder, D. B. Tanner, D. Tao, M. Tápai, A. Taracchini, J. D. Tasson, J. A. Taylor, R. Taylor, S. V. Tewari, T. Theeg, F. Thies, E. G. Thomas, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, K. A. Thorne, E. Thrane, S. Tiwari, V. Tiwari, K. V. Tokmakov, K. Toland, M. Tonelli, Z. Tornasi, A. Torres-Forné, C. I. Torrie, D. Töyrä, F. Travasso, G. Traylor, J. Trinastic, M. C. Tringali, L. Trozzo, K. W. Tsang, M. Tse, R. Tso, L. Tsukada, D. Tsuna, D. Tuyenbayev, K. Ueno, D. Ugolini, C. S. Unnikrishnan, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. Van Den Broeck, D. C. Vander-Hyde, L. van der Schaaf, J. V. van Heijningen, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vardaro, V. Varma, S. Vass, M. Vasúth, A. Vecchio, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, G. Venugopalan, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Viceré, A. D. Viets, S. Vinciguerra, D. J. Vine, J.-Y. Vinet, S. Vitale, T. Vo, H. Vocca, C. Vorvick, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, R. Walet, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, G. Wang, H. Wang, J. Z. Wang, W. H. Wang, Y. F. Wang, R. L. Ward, J. Warner, M. Was, J. Watchi, B. Weaver, L.-W. Wei, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, L. Wen, E. K. Wessel, P. Weßels, J. Westerweck, T. Westphal, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, B. F. Whiting, C. Whittle, D. Wilken, D. Williams, R. D. Williams, A. R. Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, M. H. Wimmer, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Woehler, J. Wofford, W. K. Wong, J. Worden, J. L. Wright, D. S. Wu, D. M. Wysocki, S. Xiao, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, L. Yang, M. J. Yap, M. Yazback, Hang Yu, Haocun Yu, M. Yvert, A. Zadroźny, M. Zanolin, T. Zelenova, J.-P. Zendri, M. Zevin, L. Zhang, M. Zhang, T. Zhang, Y.-H. Zhang, C. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, S. J. Zhu, X. J. Zhu, M. E. Zucker, J. Zweizig, LIGO Scientific Collaboration, Virgo Collaboration
    Physical Review D, Volume 97, Issue 10, id.102003 (May 2018) [ADS]
  • Constraints on cosmic strings using data from the first Advanced LIGO observing run
    B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, F. Acernese, K. Ackley, C. Adams, T. Adams, P. Addesso, R. X. Adhikari, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, M. Afrough, B. Agarwal, M. Agathos, K. Agatsuma, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, L. Aiello, A. Ain, P. Ajith, B. Allen, G. Allen, A. Allocca, P. A. Altin, A. Amato, A. Ananyeva, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, S. Antier, S. Appert, K. Arai, M. C. Araya, J. S. Areeda, N. Arnaud, K. G. Arun, S. Ascenzi, G. Ashton, M. Ast, S. M. Aston, P. Astone, P. Aufmuth, C. Aulbert, K. AultONeal, A. Avila-Alvarez, S. Babak, P. Bacon, M. K. M. Bader, S. Bae, P. T. Baker, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, S. W. Ballmer, S. Banagiri, J. C. Barayoga, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, F. Barone, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, J. Bartlett, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, A. Basti, J. C. Batch, C. Baune, M. Bawaj, M. Bazzan, B. Bécsy, C. Beer, M. Bejger, I. Belahcene, A. S. Bell, B. K. Berger, G. Bergmann, C. P. L. Berry, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, J. Betzwieser, S. Bhagwat, R. Bhandare, I. A. Bilenko, G. Billingsley, C. R. Billman, J. Birch, R. Birney, O. Birnholtz, S. Biscans, A. Bisht, M. Bitossi, C. Biwer, M. A. Bizouard, J. K. Blackburn, J. Blackman, C. D. Blair, D. G. Blair, R. M. Blair, S. Bloemen, O. Bock, N. Bode, M. Boer, G. Bogaert, A. Bohe, F. Bondu, R. Bonnand, B. A. Boom, R. Bork, V. Boschi, S. Bose, Y. Bouffanais, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, V. B. Braginsky, M. Branchesi, J. E. Brau, T. Briant, A. Brillet, M. Brinkmann, V. Brisson, P. Brockill, J. E. Broida, A. F. Brooks, D. A. Brown, D. D. Brown, N. M. Brown, S. Brunett, C. C. Buchanan, A. Buikema, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, A. Buonanno, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, R. L. Byer, M. Cabero, L. Cadonati, G. Cagnoli, C. Cahillane, J. Calderón Bustillo, T. A. Callister, E. Calloni, J. B. Camp, M. Canepa, P. Canizares, K. C. Cannon, H. Cao, J. Cao, C. D. Capano, E. Capocasa, F. Carbognani, S. Caride, M. F. Carney, J. Casanueva Diaz, C. Casentini, S. Caudill, M. Cavaglià, F. Cavalier, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, C. B. Cepeda, L. Cerboni Baiardi, G. Cerretani, E. Cesarini, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, E. Chassande-Mottin, D. Chatterjee, B. D. Cheeseboro, H. Y. Chen, Y. Chen, H.-P. Cheng, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, T. Chmiel, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, J. H. Chow, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, A. J. K. Chua, S. Chua, A. K. W. Chung, S. Chung, G. Ciani, R. Ciolfi, C. E. Cirelli, A. Cirone, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, F. Cleva, C. Cocchieri, E. Coccia, P.-F. Cohadon, A. Colla, C. G. Collette, L. R. Cominsky, M. Constancio, L. Conti, S. J. Cooper, P. Corban, T. R. Corbitt, K. R. Corley, N. Cornish, A. Corsi, S. Cortese, C. A. Costa, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, J.-P. Coulon, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, P. B. Covas, E. E. Cowan, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, J. D. E. Creighton, T. D. Creighton, J. Cripe, S. G. Crowder, T. J. Cullen, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, E. Cuoco, T. Dal Canton, S. L. Danilishin, S. D'Antonio, K. Danzmann, A. Dasgupta, C. F. Da Silva Costa, V. Dattilo, I. Dave, M. Davier, D. Davis, E. J. Daw, B. Day, S. De, D. DeBra, J. Degallaix, M. De Laurentis, S. Deléglise, W. Del Pozzo, T. Denker, T. Dent, V. Dergachev, R. De Rosa, R. T. DeRosa, R. DeSalvo, J. Devenson, R. C. Devine, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. Díaz, L. Di Fiore, M. Di Giovanni, T. Di Girolamo, A. Di Lieto, S. Di Pace, I. Di Palma, F. Di Renzo, Z. Doctor, V. Dolique, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, I. Dorrington, R. Douglas, M. Dovale Álvarez, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, R. W. P. Drever, J. C. Driggers, Z. Du, M. Ducrot, J. Duncan, S. E. Dwyer, T. B. Edo, M. C. Edwards, A. Effler, H.-B. Eggenstein, P. Ehrens, J. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, R. A. Eisenstein, R. C. Essick, Z. B. Etienne, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, M. Factourovich, V. Fafone, H. Fair, S. Fairhurst, X. Fan, S. Farinon, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, E. J. Fauchon-Jones, M. Favata, M. Fays, H. Fehrmann, J. Feicht, M. M. Fejer, A. Fernandez-Galiana, I. Ferrante, E. C. Ferreira, F. Ferrini, F. Fidecaro, I. Fiori, D. Fiorucci, R. P. Fisher, M. Fitz-Axen, R. Flaminio, M. Fletcher, H. Fong, P. W. F. Forsyth, S. S. Forsyth, J.-D. Fournier, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, V. Frey, E. M. Fries, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. Gabbard, M. Gabel, B. U. Gadre, S. M. Gaebel, J. R. Gair, L. Gammaitoni, M. R. Ganija, S. G. Gaonkar, F. Garufi, S. Gaudio, G. Gaur, V. Gayathri, N. Gehrels, G. Gemme, E. Genin, A. Gennai, D. George, J. George, L. Gergely, V. Germain, S. Ghonge, Abhirup Ghosh, Archisman Ghosh, S. Ghosh, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, A. Giazotto, K. Gill, L. Glover, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, S. Gomes, G. González, J. M. Gonzalez Castro, A. Gopakumar, M. L. Gorodetsky, S. E. Gossan, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, A. Grado, C. Graef, M. Granata, A. Grant, S. Gras, C. Gray, G. Greco, A. C. Green, P. Groot, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, P. Gruning, G. M. Guidi, X. Guo, A. Gupta, M. K. Gupta, K. E. Gushwa, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, M. D. Hannam, O. A. Hannuksela, J. Hanson, T. Hardwick, J. Harms, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, M. J. Hart, C.-J. Haster, K. Haughian, J. Healy, A. Heidmann, M. C. Heintze, H. Heitmann, P. Hello, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, J. Henry, A. W. Heptonstall, M. Heurs, S. Hild, D. Hoak, D. Hofman, K. Holt, D. E. Holz, P. Hopkins, C. Horst, J. Hough, E. A. Houston, E. J. Howell, Y. M. Hu, E. A. Huerta, D. Huet, B. Hughey, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, N. Indik, D. R. Ingram, R. Inta, G. Intini, H. N. Isa, J.-M. Isac, M. Isi, B. R. Iyer, K. Izumi, T. Jacqmin, K. Jani, P. Jaranowski, S. Jawahar, F. Jiménez-Forteza, W. W. Johnson, D. I. Jones, R. Jones, R. J. G. Jonker, L. Ju, J. Junker, C. V. Kalaghatgi, V. Kalogera, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. Karki, K. S. Karvinen, M. Kasprzack, M. Katolik, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, K. Kawabe, F. Kéfélian, D. Keitel, A. J. Kemball, R. Kennedy, C. Kent, J. S. Key, F. Y. Khalili, I. Khan, S. Khan, Z. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, N. Kijbunchoo, Chunglee Kim, J. C. Kim, W. Kim, W. S. Kim, Y.-M. Kim, S. J. Kimbrell, E. J. King, P. J. King, R. Kirchhoff, J. S. Kissel, L. Kleybolte, S. Klimenko, P. Koch, S. M. Koehlenbeck, S. Koley, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, I. Kowalska, D. B. Kozak, C. Krämer, V. Kringel, B. Krishnan, A. Królak, G. Kuehn, P. Kumar, R. Kumar, S. Kumar, L. Kuo, A. Kutynia, S. Kwang, B. D. Lackey, K. H. Lai, M. Landry, R. N. Lang, J. Lange, B. Lantz, R. K. Lanza, A. Lartaux-Vollard, P. D. Lasky, M. Laxen, A. Lazzarini, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, S. Leavey, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, H. W. Lee, K. Lee, J. Lehmann, A. Lenon, M. Leonardi, N. Leroy, N. Letendre, Y. Levin, T. G. F. Li, A. Libson, T. B. Littenberg, J. Liu, R. K. L. Lo, N. A. Lockerbie, L. T. London, J. E. Lord, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, M. Lormand, G. Losurdo, J. D. Lough, C. O. Lousto, G. Lovelace, H. Lück, D. Lumaca, A. P. Lundgren, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, S. Macfoy, B. Machenschalk, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, I. Magaña Hernandez, F. Magaña-Sandoval, L. Magaña Zertuche, R. M. Magee, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, N. Man, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, M. Mantovani, F. Marchesoni, F. Marion, S. Márka, Z. Márka, C. Markakis, A. S. Markosyan, E. Maros, F. Martelli, L. Martellini, I. W. Martin, D. V. Martynov, K. Mason, A. Masserot, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, S. Mastrogiovanni, A. Matas, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, N. Mazumder, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, L. McCuller, S. C. McGuire, G. McIntyre, J. McIver, D. J. McManus, T. McRae, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, J. Meidam, E. Mejuto-Villa, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, R. A. Mercer, E. L. Merilh, M. Merzougui, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, R. Metzdorff, P. M. Meyers, F. Mezzani, H. Miao, C. Michel, H. Middleton, E. E. Mikhailov, L. Milano, A. L. Miller, A. Miller, B. B. Miller, J. Miller, M. Millhouse, O. Minazzoli, Y. Minenkov, J. Ming, C. Mishra, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, A. Moggi, M. Mohan, S. R. P. Mohapatra, M. Montani, B. C. Moore, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, G. Moreno, S. R. Morriss, B. Mours, C. M. Mow-Lowry, G. Mueller, A. W. Muir, Arunava Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, N. Mukund, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, E. A. M. Muniz, P. G. Murray, K. Napier, I. Nardecchia, L. Naticchioni, R. K. Nayak, G. Nelemans, T. J. N. Nelson, M. Neri, M. Nery, A. Neunzert, J. M. Newport, G. Newton, K. K. Y. Ng, T. T. Nguyen, D. Nichols, A. B. Nielsen, S. Nissanke, A. Nitz, A. Noack, F. Nocera, D. Nolting, M. E. N. Normandin, L. K. Nuttall, J. Oberling, E. Ochsner, E. Oelker, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, Richard J. Oram, B. O'Reilly, R. Ormiston, L. F. Ortega, R. O'Shaughnessy, D. J. Ottaway, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. E. Pace, J. Page, M. A. Page, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, C. Palomba, A. Pal-Singh, H. Pan, B. Pang, P. T. H. Pang, C. Pankow, F. Pannarale, B. C. Pant, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, M. A. Papa, H. R. Paris, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, B. Patricelli, B. L. Pearlstone, M. Pedraza, R. Pedurand, L. Pekowsky, A. Pele, S. Penn, C. J. Perez, A. Perreca, L. M. Perri, H. P. Pfeiffer, M. Phelps, O. J. Piccinni, M. Pichot, F. Piergiovanni, V. Pierro, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, I. M. Pinto, M. Pitkin, R. Poggiani, P. Popolizio, E. K. Porter, A. Post, J. Powell, J. Prasad, J. W. W. Pratt, V. Predoi, T. Prestegard, M. Prijatelj, M. Principe, S. Privitera, R. Prix, G. A. Prodi, L. G. Prokhorov, O. Puncken, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, M. Pürrer, H. Qi, J. Qin, S. Qiu, V. Quetschke, E. A. Quintero, R. Quitzow-James, F. J. Raab, D. S. Rabeling, H. Radkins, P. Raffai, S. Raja, C. Rajan, M. Rakhmanov, K. E. Ramirez, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, J. Read, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, H. Rew, S. D. Reyes, F. Ricci, P. M. Ricker, S. Rieger, K. Riles, M. Rizzo, N. A. Robertson, R. Robie, F. Robinet, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, J. D. Romano, R. Romano, C. L. Romel, J. H. Romie, D. Rosińska, M. P. Ross, S. Rowan, A. Rüdiger, P. Ruggi, K. Ryan, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, L. Sadeghian, M. Sakellariadou, L. Salconi, M. Saleem, F. Salemi, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, L. M. Sampson, E. J. Sanchez, V. Sandberg, B. Sandeen, J. R. Sanders, B. Sassolas, P. R. Saulson, O. Sauter, R. L. Savage, A. Sawadsky, P. Schale, J. Scheuer, E. Schmidt, J. Schmidt, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Schönbeck, E. Schreiber, D. Schuette, B. W. Schulte, B. F. Schutz, S. G. Schwalbe, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, E. Seidel, D. Sellers, A. S. Sengupta, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, A. Sergeev, D. A. Shaddock, T. J. Shaffer, A. A. Shah, M. S. Shahriar, L. Shao, B. Shapiro, P. Shawhan, A. Sheperd, D. H. Shoemaker, D. M. Shoemaker, K. Siellez, X. Siemens, M. Sieniawska, D. Sigg, A. D. Silva, A. Singer, L. P. Singer, A. Singh, R. Singh, A. Singhal, A. M. Sintes, B. J. J. Slagmolen, B. Smith, J. R. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, E. J. Son, J. A. Sonnenberg, B. Sorazu, F. Sorrentino, T. Souradeep, A. P. Spencer, A. K. Srivastava, A. Staley, D. A. Steer, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, B. C. Stephens, R. Stone, K. A. Strain, G. Stratta, S. E. Strigin, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, S. Sunil, P. J. Sutton, B. L. Swinkels, M. J. Szczepańczyk, M. Tacca, D. Talukder, D. B. Tanner, M. Tápai, A. Taracchini, J. A. Taylor, R. Taylor, T. Theeg, E. G. Thomas, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, K. A. Thorne, K. S. Thorne, E. Thrane, S. Tiwari, V. Tiwari, K. V. Tokmakov, K. Toland, M. Tonelli, Z. Tornasi, C. I. Torrie, D. Töyrä, F. Travasso, G. Traylor, D. Trifirò, J. Trinastic, M. C. Tringali, L. Trozzo, K. W. Tsang, M. Tse, R. Tso, D. Tuyenbayev, K. Ueno, D. Ugolini, C. S. Unnikrishnan, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, M. Vallisneri, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. Van Den Broeck, D. C. Vander-Hyde, L. van der Schaaf, J. V. van Heijningen, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vardaro, V. Varma, S. Vass, M. Vasúth, A. Vecchio, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, G. Venugopalan, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Viceré, A. D. Viets, S. Vinciguerra, D. J. Vine, J.-Y. Vinet, S. Vitale, T. Vo, H. Vocca, C. Vorvick, D. V. Voss, W. D. Vousden, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, R. Walet, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, G. Wang, H. Wang, J. Z. Wang, M. Wang, Y.-F. Wang, Y. Wang, R. L. Ward, J. Warner, M. Was, J. Watchi, B. Weaver, L.-W. Wei, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, L. Wen, E. K. Wessel, P. Weßels, T. Westphal, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, B. F. Whiting, C. Whittle, D. Williams, R. D. Williams, A. R. Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, M. H. Wimmer, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Woehler, J. Wofford, K. W. K. Wong, J. Worden, J. L. Wright, D. S. Wu, G. Wu, W. Yam, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, M. J. Yap, Hang Yu, Haocun Yu, M. Yvert, A. ZadroŻny, M. Zanolin, T. Zelenova, J.-P. Zendri, M. Zevin, L. Zhang, M. Zhang, T. Zhang, Y.-H. Zhang, C. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, S. J. Zhu, X. J. Zhu, M. E. Zucker, J. Zweizig, LIGO Scientific Collaboration, Virgo Collaboration
    Physical Review D, Volume 97, Issue 10, id.102002 (May 2018) [ADS]
  • Transient Classification Report for 2018-05-13
    Y. C. Pan, R. J. Foley, S. W. Jha, A. Rest, D. Scolnic
    Transient Name Server Classification Report, No. 2018-632 (May 2018) 
  • Probing the electroweak phase transition via enhanced di-Higgs boson production
    Marcela Carena, Zhen Liu, Marc Riembau
    Physical Review D, Volume 97, Issue 9, id.095032 (May 2018) [ADS]
  • SNSEDextend: SuperNova Spectral Energy Distributions extrapolation toolkit
    Justin D. R. Pierel, Steven A. Rodney, Arturo Avelino, Federica Bianco, Ryan J. Foley, Andrew Friedman, Malcolm Hicken, Rebekah Hounsell, Saurabh W. Jha, Richard Kessler, Robert Kirshner, Kaisey Mandel, Gautham Narayan, Alexei V. Filippenko, Daniel Scolnic, Louis-Gregory Strolger
    Astrophysics Source Code Library, record ascl:1805.017 (May 2018) [ADS]
  • Search for Tensor, Vector, and Scalar Polarizations in the Stochastic Gravitational-Wave Background
    B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, F. Acernese, K. Ackley, C. Adams, T. Adams, P. Addesso, R. X. Adhikari, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, M. Afrough, B. Agarwal, M. Agathos, K. Agatsuma, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, L. Aiello, A. Ain, P. Ajith, B. Allen, G. Allen, A. Allocca, P. A. Altin, A. Amato, A. Ananyeva, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, S. V. Angelova, S. Antier, S. Appert, K. Arai, M. C. Araya, J. S. Areeda, N. Arnaud, S. Ascenzi, G. Ashton, M. Ast, S. M. Aston, P. Astone, D. V. Atallah, P. Aufmuth, C. Aulbert, K. AultONeal, C. Austin, A. Avila-Alvarez, S. Babak, P. Bacon, M. K. M. Bader, S. Bae, P. T. Baker, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, S. W. Ballmer, S. Banagiri, J. C. Barayoga, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, K. Barkett, F. Barone, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, J. Bartlett, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, A. Basti, J. C. Batch, M. Bawaj, J. C. Bayley, M. Bazzan, B. Bécsy, C. Beer, M. Bejger, I. Belahcene, A. S. Bell, B. K. Berger, G. Bergmann, J. J. Bero, C. P. L. Berry, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, J. Betzwieser, S. Bhagwat, R. Bhandare, I. A. Bilenko, G. Billingsley, C. R. Billman, J. Birch, R. Birney, O. Birnholtz, S. Biscans, S. Biscoveanu, A. Bisht, M. Bitossi, C. Biwer, M. A. Bizouard, J. K. Blackburn, J. Blackman, C. D. Blair, D. G. Blair, R. M. Blair, S. Bloemen, O. Bock, N. Bode, M. Boer, G. Bogaert, A. Bohe, F. Bondu, E. Bonilla, R. Bonnand, B. A. Boom, R. Bork, V. Boschi, S. Bose, K. Bossie, Y. Bouffanais, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, M. Branchesi, J. E. Brau, T. Briant, A. Brillet, M. Brinkmann, V. Brisson, P. Brockill, J. E. Broida, A. F. Brooks, D. A. Brown, D. D. Brown, S. Brunett, C. C. Buchanan, A. Buikema, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, A. Buonanno, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, R. L. Byer, M. Cabero, L. Cadonati, G. Cagnoli, C. Cahillane, J. Calderón Bustillo, T. A. Callister, E. Calloni, J. B. Camp, M. Canepa, P. Canizares, K. C. Cannon, H. Cao, J. Cao, C. D. Capano, E. Capocasa, F. Carbognani, S. Caride, M. F. Carney, J. Casanueva Diaz, C. Casentini, S. Caudill, M. Cavaglià, F. Cavalier, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, C. B. Cepeda, P. Cerdá-Durán, G. Cerretani, E. Cesarini, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, E. Chase, E. Chassande-Mottin, D. Chatterjee, B. D. Cheeseboro, H. Y. Chen, X. Chen, Y. Chen, H.-P. Cheng, H. Chia, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, T. Chmiel, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, J. H. Chow, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, A. J. K. Chua, S. Chua, A. K. W. Chung, S. Chung, G. Ciani, R. Ciolfi, C. E. Cirelli, A. Cirone, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, P. Clearwater, F. Cleva, C. Cocchieri, E. Coccia, P.-F. Cohadon, D. Cohen, A. Colla, C. G. Collette, L. R. Cominsky, M. Constancio, L. Conti, S. J. Cooper, P. Corban, T. R. Corbitt, I. Cordero-Carrión, K. R. Corley, N. Cornish, A. Corsi, S. Cortese, C. A. Costa, E. Coughlin, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, J.-P. Coulon, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, P. B. Covas, E. E. Cowan, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, J. D. E. Creighton, T. D. Creighton, J. Cripe, S. G. Crowder, T. J. Cullen, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, E. Cuoco, T. Dal Canton, G. Dálya, S. L. Danilishin, S. D'Antonio, K. Danzmann, A. Dasgupta, C. F. Da Silva Costa, V. Dattilo, I. Dave, M. Davier, D. Davis, E. J. Daw, B. Day, S. De, D. DeBra, J. Degallaix, M. De Laurentis, S. Deléglise, W. Del Pozzo, N. Demos, T. Denker, T. Dent, R. De Pietri, V. Dergachev, R. De Rosa, R. T. DeRosa, C. De Rossi, R. DeSalvo, O. de Varona, J. Devenson, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. Díaz, L. Di Fiore, M. Di Giovanni, T. Di Girolamo, A. Di Lieto, S. Di Pace, I. Di Palma, F. Di Renzo, Z. Doctor, V. Dolique, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, I. Dorrington, R. Douglas, M. Dovale Álvarez, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, C. Dreissigacker, J. C. Driggers, Z. Du, M. Ducrot, P. Dupej, S. E. Dwyer, T. B. Edo, M. C. Edwards, A. Effler, H.-B. Eggenstein, P. Ehrens, J. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, R. A. Eisenstein, R. C. Essick, D. Estevez, Z. B. Etienne, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, M. Factourovich, V. Fafone, H. Fair, S. Fairhurst, X. Fan, S. Farinon, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, E. J. Fauchon-Jones, M. Favata, M. Fays, C. Fee, H. Fehrmann, J. Feicht, M. M. Fejer, A. Fernandez-Galiana, I. Ferrante, E. C. Ferreira, F. Ferrini, F. Fidecaro, D. Finstad, I. Fiori, D. Fiorucci, M. Fishbach, R. P. Fisher, M. Fitz-Axen, R. Flaminio, M. Fletcher, H. Fong, J. A. Font, P. W. F. Forsyth, S. S. Forsyth, J.-D. Fournier, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, V. Frey, E. M. Fries, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. Gabbard, B. U. Gadre, S. M. Gaebel, J. R. Gair, L. Gammaitoni, M. R. Ganija, S. G. Gaonkar, C. Garcia-Quiros, F. Garufi, B. Gateley, S. Gaudio, G. Gaur, V. Gayathri, N. Gehrels, G. Gemme, E. Genin, A. Gennai, D. George, J. George, L. Gergely, V. Germain, S. Ghonge, Abhirup Ghosh, Archisman Ghosh, S. Ghosh, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, A. Giazotto, K. Gill, L. Glover, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, S. Gomes, B. Goncharov, G. González, J. M. Gonzalez Castro, A. Gopakumar, M. L. Gorodetsky, S. E. Gossan, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, A. Grado, C. Graef, M. Granata, A. Grant, S. Gras, C. Gray, G. Greco, A. C. Green, E. M. Gretarsson, P. Groot, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, P. Gruning, G. M. Guidi, X. Guo, A. Gupta, M. K. Gupta, K. E. Gushwa, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, O. Halim, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, E. Z. Hamilton, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, M. D. Hannam, O. A. Hannuksela, J. Hanson, T. Hardwick, J. Harms, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, M. J. Hart, C.-J. Haster, K. Haughian, J. Healy, A. Heidmann, M. C. Heintze, H. Heitmann, P. Hello, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, A. W. Heptonstall, M. Heurs, S. Hild, T. Hinderer, D. Hoak, D. Hofman, K. Holt, D. E. Holz, P. Hopkins, C. Horst, J. Hough, E. A. Houston, E. J. Howell, A. Hreibi, Y. M. Hu, E. A. Huerta, D. Huet, B. Hughey, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, N. Indik, R. Inta, G. Intini, H. N. Isa, J.-M. Isac, M. Isi, B. R. Iyer, K. Izumi, T. Jacqmin, K. Jani, P. Jaranowski, S. Jawahar, F. Jiménez-Forteza, W. W. Johnson, D. I. Jones, R. Jones, R. J. G. Jonker, L. Ju, J. Junker, C. V. Kalaghatgi, V. Kalogera, B. Kamai, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. J. Kapadia, S. Karki, K. S. Karvinen, M. Kasprzack, M. Katolik, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, K. Kawabe, F. Kéfélian, D. Keitel, A. J. Kemball, R. Kennedy, C. Kent, J. S. Key, F. Y. Khalili, I. Khan, S. Khan, Z. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, N. Kijbunchoo, Chunglee Kim, J. C. Kim, K. Kim, W. Kim, W. S. Kim, Y.-M. Kim, S. J. Kimbrell, E. J. King, P. J. King, M. Kinley-Hanlon, R. Kirchhoff, J. S. Kissel, L. Kleybolte, S. Klimenko, T. D. Knowles, P. Koch, S. M. Koehlenbeck, S. Koley, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, I. Kowalska, D. B. Kozak, C. Krämer, V. Kringel, A. Królak, G. Kuehn, P. Kumar, R. Kumar, S. Kumar, L. Kuo, A. Kutynia, S. Kwang, B. D. Lackey, K. H. Lai, M. Landry, R. N. Lang, J. Lange, B. Lantz, R. K. Lanza, A. Lartaux-Vollard, P. D. Lasky, M. Laxen, A. Lazzarini, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, S. Leavey, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, H. W. Lee, K. Lee, J. Lehmann, A. Lenon, M. Leonardi, N. Leroy, N. Letendre, Y. Levin, T. G. F. Li, S. D. Linker, T. B. Littenberg, J. Liu, R. K. L. Lo, N. A. Lockerbie, L. T. London, J. E. Lord, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, M. Lormand, G. Losurdo, J. D. Lough, C. O. Lousto, G. Lovelace, H. Lück, D. Lumaca, A. P. Lundgren, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, R. Macas, S. Macfoy, B. Machenschalk, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, I. Magaña Hernandez, F. Magaña-Sandoval, L. Magaña Zertuche, R. M. Magee, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, N. Man, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, M. Mantovani, F. Marchesoni, F. Marion, S. Márka, Z. Márka, C. Markakis, A. S. Markosyan, A. Markowitz, E. Maros, A. Marquina, F. Martelli, L. Martellini, I. W. Martin, R. M. Martin, D. V. Martynov, K. Mason, E. Massera, A. Masserot, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, S. Mastrogiovanni, A. Matas, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, N. Mazumder, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, L. McCuller, S. C. McGuire, G. McIntyre, J. McIver, D. J. McManus, L. McNeill, T. McRae, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, M. Mehmet, J. Meidam, E. Mejuto-Villa, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, R. A. Mercer, E. L. Merilh, M. Merzougui, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, R. Metzdorff, P. M. Meyers, H. Miao, C. Michel, H. Middleton, E. E. Mikhailov, L. Milano, A. L. Miller, B. B. Miller, J. Miller, M. Millhouse, M. C. Milovich-Goff, O. Minazzoli, Y. Minenkov, J. Ming, C. Mishra, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, D. Moffa, A. Moggi, K. Mogushi, M. Mohan, S. R. P. Mohapatra, M. Montani, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, G. Moreno, S. R. Morriss, B. Mours, C. M. Mow-Lowry, G. Mueller, A. W. Muir, Arunava Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, N. Mukund, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, E. A. Muñiz, M. Muratore, P. G. Murray, K. Napier, I. Nardecchia, L. Naticchioni, R. K. Nayak, J. Neilson, G. Nelemans, T. J. N. Nelson, M. Nery, A. Neunzert, L. Nevin, J. M. Newport, G. Newton, K. K. Y. Ng, T. T. Nguyen, D. Nichols, A. B. Nielsen, S. Nissanke, A. Nitz, A. Noack, F. Nocera, D. Nolting, C. North, L. K. Nuttall, J. Oberling, G. D. O'Dea, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, M. A. Okada, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, Richard J. Oram, B. O'Reilly, R. Ormiston, L. F. Ortega, R. O'Shaughnessy, S. Ossokine, D. J. Ottaway, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. E. Pace, J. Page, M. A. Page, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, C. Palomba, A. Pal-Singh, Howard Pan, Huang-Wei Pan, B. Pang, P. T. H. Pang, C. Pankow, F. Pannarale, B. C. Pant, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, M. A. Papa, A. Parida, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, M. Patil, B. Patricelli, B. L. Pearlstone, M. Pedraza, R. Pedurand, L. Pekowsky, A. Pele, S. Penn, C. J. Perez, A. Perreca, L. M. Perri, H. P. Pfeiffer, M. Phelps, O. J. Piccinni, M. Pichot, F. Piergiovanni, V. Pierro, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, I. M. Pinto, M. Pirello, M. Pitkin, M. Poe, R. Poggiani, P. Popolizio, E. K. Porter, A. Post, J. Powell, J. Prasad, J. W. W. Pratt, G. Pratten, V. Predoi, T. Prestegard, M. Prijatelj, M. Principe, S. Privitera, G. A. Prodi, L. G. Prokhorov, O. Puncken, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, M. Pürrer, H. Qi, V. Quetschke, E. A. Quintero, R. Quitzow-James, F. J. Raab, D. S. Rabeling, H. Radkins, P. Raffai, S. Raja, C. Rajan, B. Rajbhandari, M. Rakhmanov, K. E. Ramirez, A. Ramos-Buades, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, J. Read, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, W. Ren, S. D. Reyes, F. Ricci, P. M. Ricker, S. Rieger, K. Riles, M. Rizzo, N. A. Robertson, R. Robie, F. Robinet, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, J. D. Romano, R. Romano, C. L. Romel, J. H. Romie, D. Rosińska, M. P. Ross, S. Rowan, A. Rüdiger, P. Ruggi, G. Rutins, K. Ryan, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, L. Sadeghian, M. Sakellariadou, L. Salconi, M. Saleem, F. Salemi, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, L. M. Sampson, E. J. Sanchez, L. E. Sanchez, N. Sanchis-Gual, V. Sandberg, J. R. Sanders, B. Sassolas, P. R. Saulson, O. Sauter, R. L. Savage, A. Sawadsky, P. Schale, M. Scheel, J. Scheuer, J. Schmidt, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Schönbeck, E. Schreiber, D. Schuette, B. W. Schulte, B. F. Schutz, S. G. Schwalbe, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, E. Seidel, D. Sellers, A. S. Sengupta, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, A. Sergeev, D. A. Shaddock, T. J. Shaffer, A. A. Shah, M. S. Shahriar, M. B. Shaner, L. Shao, B. Shapiro, P. Shawhan, A. Sheperd, D. H. Shoemaker, D. M. Shoemaker, K. Siellez, X. Siemens, M. Sieniawska, D. Sigg, A. D. Silva, L. P. Singer, A. Singh, A. Singhal, A. M. Sintes, B. J. J. Slagmolen, B. Smith, J. R. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, S. Somala, E. J. Son, J. A. Sonnenberg, B. Sorazu, F. Sorrentino, T. Souradeep, A. P. Spencer, A. K. Srivastava, K. Staats, A. Staley, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, S. P. Stevenson, R. Stone, D. J. Stops, K. A. Strain, G. Stratta, S. E. Strigin, A. Strunk, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, S. Sunil, J. Suresh, P. J. Sutton, B. L. Swinkels, M. J. Szczepańczyk, M. Tacca, S. C. Tait, C. Talbot, D. Talukder, D. B. Tanner, D. Tao, M. Tápai, A. Taracchini, J. D. Tasson, J. A. Taylor, R. Taylor, S. V. Tewari, T. Theeg, F. Thies, E. G. Thomas, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, K. A. Thorne, E. Thrane, S. Tiwari, V. Tiwari, K. V. Tokmakov, K. Toland, M. Tonelli, Z. Tornasi, A. Torres-Forné, C. I. Torrie, D. Töyrä, F. Travasso, G. Traylor, J. Trinastic, M. C. Tringali, L. Trozzo, K. W. Tsang, M. Tse, R. Tso, L. Tsukada, D. Tsuna, D. Tuyenbayev, K. Ueno, D. Ugolini, C. S. Unnikrishnan, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. Van Den Broeck, D. C. Vander-Hyde, L. van der Schaaf, J. V. van Heijningen, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vardaro, V. Varma, S. Vass, M. Vasúth, A. Vecchio, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, G. Venugopalan, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Viceré, A. D. Viets, S. Vinciguerra, D. J. Vine, J.-Y. Vinet, S. Vitale, T. Vo, H. Vocca, C. Vorvick, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, R. Walet, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, G. Wang, H. Wang, J. Z. Wang, W. H. Wang, Y. F. Wang, R. L. Ward, J. Warner, M. Was, J. Watchi, B. Weaver, L.-W. Wei, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, L. Wen, E. K. Wessel, P. Weßels, J. Westerweck, T. Westphal, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, B. F. Whiting, C. Whittle, D. Wilken, D. Williams, R. D. Williams, A. R. Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, M. H. Wimmer, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Woehler, J. Wofford, K. W. K. Wong, J. Worden, J. L. Wright, D. S. Wu, D. M. Wysocki, S. Xiao, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, L. Yang, M. J. Yap, M. Yazback, Hang Yu, Haocun Yu, M. Yvert, A. ZadroŻny, M. Zanolin, T. Zelenova, J.-P. Zendri, M. Zevin, L. Zhang, M. Zhang, T. Zhang, Y.-H. Zhang, C. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, S. J. Zhu, X. J. Zhu, M. E. Zucker, J. Zweizig, LIGO Scientific Collaboration, Virgo Collaboration
    Physical Review Letters, Volume 120, Issue 20, id.201102 (May 2018) [ADS]
  • First observations of speed of light tracks by a fluorescence detector looking down on the atmosphere
    G. Abdellaoui, S. Abe, J. H. Adams, A. Ahriche, D. Allard, L. Allen, G. Alonso, L. Anchordoqui, A. Anzalone, Y. Arai, K. Asano, R. Attallah, H. Attoui, M. Ave Pernas, S. Bacholle, M. Bakiri, P. Baragatti, P. Barrillon, S. Bartocci, J. Bayer, B. Beldjilali, T. Belenguer, N. Belkhalfa, R. Bellotti, A. Belov, K. Belov, K. Benmessai, M. Bertaina, P. L. Biermann, S. Biktemerova, F. Bisconti, N. Blanc, J. Błȩcki, S. Blin-Bondil, P. Bobik, M. Bogomilov, E. Bozzo, A. Bruno, K. S. Caballero, F. Cafagna, D. Campana, J.-N. Capdevielle, F. Capel, A. Caramete, L. Caramete, P. Carlson, R. Caruso, M. Casolino, C. Cassardo, A. Castellina, C. Catalano, O. Catalano, A. Cellino, M. Chikawa, G. Chiritoi, M. J. Christl, V. Connaughton, L. Conti, G. Cordero, G. Cotto, H. J. Crawford, R. Cremonini, S. Csorna, A. Cummings, S. Dagoret-Campagne, C. De Donato, C. de la Taille, C. De Santis, L. del Peral, M. Di Martino, A. Diaz Damian, T. Djemil, I. Dutan, A. Ebersoldt, T. Ebisuzaki, R. Engel, J. Eser, F. Fenu, S. Fernández-González, J. Fernández-Soriano, S. Ferrarese, M. Flamini, C. Fornaro, M. Fouka, A. Franceschi, S. Franchini, C. Fuglesang, T. Fujii, J. Fujimoto, M. Fukushima, P. Galeotti, E. García-Ortega, G. Garipov, E. Gascón, J. Genci, G. Giraudo, C. González Alvarado, P. Gorodetzky, R. Greg, F. Guarino, A. Guzmán, Y. Hachisu, M. Haiduc, B. Harlov, A. Haungs, J. Hernández Carretero, W. Hidber Cruz, D. Ikeda, N. Inoue, S. Inoue, F. Isgrò, Y. Itow, T. Jammer, S. Jeong, E. Joven, E. G. Judd, A. Jung, J. Jochum, F. Kajino, T. Kajino, S. Kalli, I. Kaneko, Y. Karadzhov, J. Karczmarczyk, K. Katahira, K. Kawai, Y. Kawasaki, A. Kedadra, H. Khales, B. A. Khrenov, Jeong-Sook Kim, Soon-Wook Kim, M. Kleifges, P. A. Klimov, D. Kolev, H. Krantz, I. Kreykenbohm, K. Kudela, Y. Kurihara, A. Kusenko, E. Kuznetsov, A. La Barbera, C. Lachaud, H. Lahmar, F. Lakhdari, R. Larson, O. Larsson, J. Lee, J. Licandro, L. López Campano, M. C. Maccarone, S. Mackovjak, M. Mahdi, D. Maravilla, L. Marcelli, J. L. Marcos, A. Marini, W. Marszał, K. Martens, Y. Martín, O. Martinez, M. Martucci, G. Masciantonio, K. Mase, M. Mastafa, R. Matev, J. N. Matthews, N. Mebarki, G. Medina-Tanco, M. A. Mendoza, A. Menshikov, A. Merino, J. Meseguer, S. S. Meyer, J. Mimouni, H. Miyamoto, Y. Mizumoto, A. Monaco, J. A. Morales de los Ríos, C. Moretto, S. Nagataki, S. Naitamor, T. Napolitano, W. Naslund, R. Nava, A. Neronov, K. Nomoto, T. Nonaka, T. Ogawa, S. Ogio, H. Ohmori, A. V. Olinto, P. Orleański, G. Osteria, A. Pagliaro, W. Painter, M. I. Panasyuk, B. Panico, G. Pasqualino, E. Parizot, I. H. Park, B. Pastircak, T. Patzak, T. Paul, I. Pérez-Grande, F. Perfetto, T. Peter, P. Picozza, S. Pindado, L. W. Piotrowski, S. Piraino, L. Placidi, Z. Plebaniak, S. Pliego, A. Pollini, Z. Polonski, E. M. Popescu, P. Prat, G. Prévôt, H. Prieto, G. Puehlhofer, M. Putis, J. Rabanal, A. A. Radu, M. Reyes, M. Rezazadeh, M. Ricci, M. D. Rodríguez Frías, M. Rodencal, F. Ronga, G. Roudil, I. Rusinov, M. Rybczyński, M. D. Sabau, G. Sáez Cano, H. Sagawa, Z. Sahnoune, A. Saito, N. Sakaki, H. Salazar, J. C. Sanchez Balanzar, J. L. Sánchez, A. Santangelo, A. Sanz-Andrés, M. Sanz Palomino, O. Saprykin, F. Sarazin, M. Sato, T. Schanz, H. Schieler, V. Scotti, S. Selmane, D. Semikoz, M. Serra, S. Sharakin, H. M. Shimizu, K. Shinozaki, T. Shirahama, B. Spataro, I. Stan, T. Sugiyama, D. Supanitsky, M. Suzuki, B. Szabelska, J. Szabelski, N. Tajima, T. Tajima, Y. Takahashi, H. Takami, M. Takeda, Y. Takizawa, M. C. Talai, C. Tenzer, S. B. Thomas, O. Tibolla, L. Tkachev, H. Tokuno, T. Tomida, N. Tone, S. Toscano, M. Traïche, R. Tsenov, Y. Tsunesada, K. Tsuno, J. Tubbs, S. Turriziani, Y. Uchihori, O. Vaduvescu, J. F. Valdés-Galicia, P. Vallania, G. Vankova, C. Vigorito, L. Villaseñor, B. Vlcek, P. von Ballmoos, M. Vrabel, S. Wada, J. Watanabe, J. Watts, M. Weber, R. Weigand Muñoz, A. Weindl, L. Wiencke, M. Wille, J. Wilms, Z. Włodarczyk, T. Yamamoto, J. Yang, H. Yano, I. V. Yashin, D. Yonetoku, S. Yoshida, R. Young, I. S. Zgura, M. Yu. Zotov, A. Zuccaro Marchi
    Journal of Instrumentation, Volume 13, Issue 05, pp. P05023 (2018) (May 2018) [ADS]
  • Exposing the dark sector with future Z factories
    Jia Liu, Lian-Tao Wang, Xiao-Ping Wang, Wei Xue
    Physical Review D, Volume 97, Issue 9, id.095044 (May 2018) [ADS]
  • Long-lived particles at the LHC: catching them in time
    Jia Liu, Zhen Liu, Lian-Tao Wang
    arXiv:1805.05957 (May 2018) [ADS]
  • Jacob Bekenstein and the Development of Black Hole Thermodynamics
    Robert M. Wald
    arXiv:1805.02302 (May 2018) [ADS]

 
April 2018
  • Dark Energy Survey Year 1 results: curved-sky weak lensing mass map
    C. Chang, A. Pujol, B. Mawdsley, D. Bacon, J. Elvin-Poole, P. Melchior, A. Kovács, B. Jain, B. Leistedt, T. Giannantonio, A. Alarcon, E. Baxter, K. Bechtol, M. R. Becker, A. Benoit-Lévy, G. M. Bernstein, C. Bonnett, M. T. Busha, A. Carnero Rosell, F. J. Castander, R. Cawthon, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, J. De Vicente, J. DeRose, A. Drlica-Wagner, P. Fosalba, M. Gatti, E. Gaztanaga, D. Gruen, J. Gschwend, W. G. Hartley, B. Hoyle, E. M. Huff, M. Jarvis, N. Jeffrey, T. Kacprzak, H. Lin, N. MacCrann, M. A. G. Maia, R. L. C. Ogando, J. Prat, M. M. Rau, R. P. Rollins, A. Roodman, E. Rozo, E. S. Rykoff, S. Samuroff, C. Sánchez, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, E. Sheldon, M. A. Troxel, T. N. Varga, P. Vielzeuf, V. Vikram, R. H. Wechsler, J. Zuntz, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, P. Doel, J. Estrada, A. Fausti Neto, E. Fernandez, B. Flaugher, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, M. W. G. Johnson, M. D. Johnson, S. Kent, D. Kirk, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, S. Kuhlmann, O. Lahav, T. S. Li, M. Lima, M. March, P. Martini, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, J. J. Mohr, E. Neilsen, R. C. Nichol, D. Petravick, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, M. Sako, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, D. L. Tucker, A. R. Walker, W. Wester, Y. Zhang
    Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 475, Issue 3, p.3165-3190 (Apr 2018) [ADS]
  • Dark Energy Survey Year 1 Results: The Photometric Data Set for Cosmology
    A. Drlica-Wagner, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, E. S. Rykoff, R. A. Gruendl, B. Yanny, D. L. Tucker, B. Hoyle, A. Carnero Rosell, G. M. Bernstein, K. Bechtol, M. R. Becker, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Bertin, M. Carrasco Kind, C. Davis, J. de Vicente, H. T. Diehl, D. Gruen, W. G. Hartley, B. Leistedt, T. S. Li, J. L. Marshall, E. Neilsen, M. M. Rau, E. Sheldon, J. Smith, M. A. Troxel, S. Wyatt, Y. Zhang, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, M. Banerji, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, D. Capozzi, J. Carretero, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, J. P. Dietrich, P. Doel, A. E. Evrard, A. Fausti Neto, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, D. W. Gerdes, T. Giannantonio, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, K. Kuehn, S. Kuhlmann, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, M. Lima, H. Lin, M. A. G. Maia, P. Martini, R. G. McMahon, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, R. C. Nichol, R. L. C. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, G. Tarle, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, R. H. Wechsler, J. Zuntz, DES Collaboration
    The Astrophysical Journal Supplement Series, Volume 235, Issue 2, article id. 33, 35 pp. (2018) (Apr 2018) [ADS]
  • Dark Energy Survey Year 1 results: the impact of galaxy neighbours on weak lensing cosmology with IM3SHAPE
    S. Samuroff, S. L. Bridle, J. Zuntz, M. A. Troxel, D. Gruen, R. P. Rollins, G. M. Bernstein, T. F. Eifler, E. M. Huff, T. Kacprzak, E. Krause, N. MacCrann, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, K. Bechtol, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, M. Crocce, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, S. Desai, P. Doel, A. Fausti Neto, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, D. W. Gerdes, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, M. Jarvis, T. Jeltema, D. Kirk, K. Kuehn, S. Kuhlmann, T. S. Li, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, B. Nord, R. L. C. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, A. Roodman, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, E. Sheldon, M. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, D. L. Tucker, DES Collaboration
    Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 475, Issue 4, p.4524-4543 (Apr 2018) [ADS]
  • Measuring Dark Energy Properties with Photometrically Classified Pan-STARRS Supernovae. II. Cosmological Parameters
    D. O. Jones, D. M. Scolnic, A. G. Riess, A. Rest, R. P. Kirshner, E. Berger, R. Kessler, Y.-C. Pan, R. J. Foley, R. Chornock, C. A. Ortega, P. J. Challis, W. S. Burgett, K. C. Chambers, P. W. Draper, H. Flewelling, M. E. Huber, N. Kaiser, R.-P. Kudritzki, N. Metcalfe, J. Tonry, R. J. Wainscoat, C. Waters, E. E. E. Gall, R. Kotak, M. McCrum, S. J. Smartt, K. W. Smith
    The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 857, Issue 1, article id. 51, 27 pp. (2018) (Apr 2018) [ADS]
  • Enforcing the Courant-Friedrichs-Lewy condition in explicitly conservative local time stepping schemes
    Nickolay Y. Gnedin, Vadim A. Semenov, Andrey V. Kravtsov
    Journal of Computational Physics, Volume 359, p. 93-105 (Apr 2018) [ADS]
  • Higgs portals for thermal Dark Matter. EFT perspectives and the NMSSM
    Sebastian Baum, Marcela Carena, Nausheen R. Shah, Carlos E. M. Wagner
    Journal of High Energy Physics, Volume 2018, Issue 4, article id. #69, 41 pp (Apr 2018) [ADS]
  • Was there an early reionization component in our universe?
    Pablo Villanueva-Domingo, Stefano Gariazzo, Nickolay Y. Gnedin, Olga Mena
    Journal of Cosmology and Astroparticle Physics, Issue 04, article id. 024 (2018) (Apr 2018) [ADS]
  • UV-luminous, star-forming hosts of z ˜ 2 reddened quasars in the Dark Energy Survey
    C. F. Wethers, M. Banerji, P. C. Hewett, C. A. Lemon, R. G. McMahon, S. L. Reed, Y. Shen, F. B. Abdalla, A. Benoit-Lévy, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. Capozzi, A. Carnero Rosell, M. CarrascoKind, J. Carretero, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, P. Doel, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, D. W. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, K. Kuehn, S. Kuhlmann, N. Kuropatkin, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, R. C. Nichol, B. Nord, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, G. Tarle, A. R. Walker
    Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 475, Issue 3, p.3682-3699 (Apr 2018) [ADS]
  • Novel gamma-ray signatures of PeV-scale dark matter
    Carlos Blanco, J. Patrick Harding, Dan Hooper
    Journal of Cosmology and Astroparticle Physics, Issue 04, article id. 060 (2018) (Apr 2018) [ADS]
  • Reconciling tensor and scalar observables in G-inflation
    Héctor Ramírez, Samuel Passaglia, Hayato Motohashi, Wayne Hu, Olga Mena
    Journal of Cosmology and Astroparticle Physics, Issue 04, article id. 039 (2018) (Apr 2018) [ADS]
  • Quenching of satellite galaxies at the outskirts of galaxy clusters
    Elad Zinger, Avishai Dekel, Andrey V. Kravtsov, Daisuke Nagai
    Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 475, Issue 3, p.3654-3681 (Apr 2018) [ADS]
  • Ships Passing in the Night: Spectroscopic Analysis of Two Ultra-faint Satellites in the Constellation Carina
    T. S. Li, J. D. Simon, A. B. Pace, G. Torrealba, K. Kuehn, A. Drlica-Wagner, K. Bechtol, A. K. Vivas, R. P. van der Marel, M. Wood, B. Yanny, V. Belokurov, P. Jethwa, D. B. Zucker, G. Lewis, R. Kron, D. L. Nidever, M. A. Sánchez-Conde, A. P. Ji, B. C. Conn, D. J. James, N. F. Martin, D. Martinez-Delgado, N. E. D. Noël, MagLiteS Collaboration
    The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 857, Issue 2, article id. 145, 20 pp. (2018) (Apr 2018) [ADS]
  • Speed of gravitational waves and black hole hair
    Oliver J. Tattersall, Pedro G. Ferreira, Macarena Lagos
    Physical Review D, Volume 97, Issue 8, id.084005 (Apr 2018) [ADS]
  • Search for Ultra-High Energy Photons with the Pierre Auger Observatory
    Piotr Homola
    arXiv:1804.05613 (Apr 2018) [ADS]
  • Liquid Scintillator Response to Proton Recoils in the 10-100 keV Range
    C. Awe, P. S. Barbeau, J. I. Collar, S. Hedges, L. Li
    arXiv:1804.06457 (Apr 2018) [ADS]
  • Overview of the DESI Legacy Imaging Surveys
    Arjun Dey, David J. Schlegel, Dustin Lang, Robert Blum, Kaylan Burleigh, Xiaohui Fan, Joseph R. Findlay, Doug Finkbeiner, David Herrera, Stephanie Juneau, Martin Landriau, Michael Levi, Ian McGreer, Aaron Meisner, Adam D. Myers, John Moustakas, Peter Nugent, Anna Patej, Edward F. Schlafly, Alistair R. Walker, Francisco Valdes, Benjamin A. Weaver, Christophe Yeche, Hu Zou, Xu Zhou, Behzad Abareshi, T. M. C. Abbott, Bela Abolfathi, C. Aguilera, Lori Allen, A. Alvarez, James Annis, Marie Aubert, Eric F. Bell, Segev Y. BenZvi, Richard M. Bielby, Adam S. Bolton, Cesar Briceno, Elizabeth J. Buckley-Geer, Karen Butler, Annalisa Calamida, Raymond G. Carlberg, Paul Carter, Ricard Casas, Francisco J. Castander, Yumi Choi, Johan Comparat, Elena Cukanovaite, Timothee Delubac, Kaitlin DeVries, Sharmila Dey, Govinda Dhungana, Mark Dickinson, Zhejie Ding, John B. Donaldson, Yutong Duan, Christopher J. Duckworth, Sarah Eftekharzadeh, Daniel J. Eisenstein, Thomas Etourneau, Parker A. Fagrelius, Jay Farihi, Mike Fitzpatrick, Andreu Font-Ribera, Leah Fulmer, Boris T. Gansicke, Enrique Gaztanaga, Koshy George, David W. Gerdes, Satya Gontcho A Gontcho, Gregory Green, Julien Guy, Diane Harmer, M. Hernandez, Klaus Honscheid, Lijuan, Huang, David James, Buell T. Jannuzi, Linhua Jiang, Richard Joyce, Armin Karcher, Sonia Karkar, Robert Kehoe, Jean-Paul Kneib, Andrea Kueter-Young, Ting-Wen Lan, Tod Lauer, Laurent Le Guillou, Auguste Le Van Suu, Jae Hyeon Lee, Michael Lesser, Ting S. Li, Justin L. Mann, Bob Marshall, C. E. Martínez-Vázquez, Paul Martini, Helion du Mas des Bourboux, Sean McManus, Brice Menard, Nigel Metcalfe, Andrea Muñoz-Gutiérrez, Joan Najita, Kevin Napier, Gautham Narayan, Jeffrey A. Newman, Jundan Nie, Brian Nord, Dara J. Norman, Knut A. G. Olsen, Anthony Paat, Nathalie Palanque-Delabrouille, Xiyan Peng, Claire L. Poppett, Megan R. Poremba, Abhishek Prakash, David Rabinowitz, Anand Raichoor, Mehdi Rezaie, A. N. Robertson, Natalie A. Roe, Ashley J. Ross, Nicholas P. Ross, Gregory Rudnick, Sasha Safonova, Abhijit Saha, F. Javier Sanchez, Heidi Schweiker, Adam Scott, Hee-Jong Seo, Huanyuan Shan, David R. Silva, Christian Soto, David Sprayberry, Ryan Staten, Coley M. Stillman, Robert J. Stupak, David L. Summers, Suk Sien Tie, H. Tirado, Mariana Vargas-Magana, A. Katherina Vivas, Risa H. Wechsler, Doug Williams, Jinyi Yang, Qian Yang, Tolga Yapici, Dennis Zaritsky, A. Zenteno, Kai Zhang, Tianmeng Zhang, Rongpu Zhou, Zhimin Zhou
    arXiv:1804.08657 (Apr 2018) [ADS]
  • A massive core for a cluster of galaxies at a redshift of 4.3
    T. B. Miller, S. C. Chapman, M. Aravena, M. L. N. Ashby, C. C. Hayward, J. D. Vieira, A. Weiß, A. Babul, M. Béthermin, C. M. Bradford, M. Brodwin, J. E. Carlstrom, Chian-Chou Chen, D. J. M. Cunningham, C. De Breuck, A. H. Gonzalez, T. R. Greve, J. Harnett, Y. Hezaveh, K. Lacaille, K. C. Litke, J. Ma, M. Malkan, D. P. Marrone, W. Morningstar, E. J. Murphy, D. Narayanan, E. Pass, R. Perry, K. A. Phadke, D. Rennehan, K. M. Rotermund, J. Simpson, J. S. Spilker, J. Sreevani, A. A. Stark, M. L. Strandet, A. L. Strom
    Nature, Volume 556, Issue 7702, p.469-472 (Apr 2018) [ADS]
  • WFIRST Science Investigation Team "Cosmology with the High Latitude Survey" Annual Report 2017
    Olivier Doré, Christopher Hirata, Yun Wang, David Weinberg, Ivano Baronchelli, Andrew Benson, Peter Capak, Ami Choi, Tim Eifler, Shoubaneh Hemmati, Shirley Ho, Albert Izard, Bhuvnesh Jain, Mike Jarvis, Alina Kiessling, Elisabeth Krause, Elena Massara, Dan Masters, Alex Merson, Hironao Miyatake, Andres Plazas Malagon, Rachel Mandelbaum, Lado Samushia, Chaz Shapiro, Melanie Simet, David Spergel, Harry Teplitz, Michael Troxel, Rachel Bean, James Colbert, Chen He Heinrich, Katrin Heitmann, George Helou, Michael Hudson, Eric Huff, Alexie Leauthaud, Niall MacCrann, Nikhil Padmanabhan, Alice Pisani, Jason Rhodes, Eduardo Rozo, Mike Seiffert, Kendrick Smith, Masahiro Takada, Anja von der Linden, Robert Lupton, Naoki Yoshida, Hao-Yi Wu, Ying Zu
    arXiv:1804.03628 (Apr 2018) [ADS]
  • Prospects for observing and localizing gravitational-wave transients with Advanced LIGO, Advanced Virgo and KAGRA
    B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, M. R. Abernathy, F. Acernese, K. Ackley, C. Adams, T. Adams, P. Addesso, R. X. Adhikari, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, M. Agathos, K. Agatsuma, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, L. Aiello, A. Ain, P. Ajith, T. Akutsu, B. Allen, A. Allocca, P. A. Altin, A. Ananyeva, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, M. Ando, S. Appert, K. Arai, A. Araya, M. C. Araya, J. S. Areeda, N. Arnaud, K. G. Arun, H. Asada, S. Ascenzi, G. Ashton, Y. Aso, M. Ast, S. M. Aston, P. Astone, S. Atsuta, P. Aufmuth, C. Aulbert, A. Avila-Alvarez, K. Awai, S. Babak, P. Bacon, M. K. M. Bader, L. Baiotti, P. T. Baker, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, S. W. Ballmer, J. C. Barayoga, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, F. Barone, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, J. Bartlett, M. A. Barton, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, A. Basti, J. C. Batch, C. Baune, V. Bavigadda, M. Bazzan, B. Bécsy, C. Beer, M. Bejger, I. Belahcene, M. Belgin, A. S. Bell, B. K. Berger, G. Bergmann, C. P. L. Berry, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, J. Betzwieser, S. Bhagwat, R. Bhandare, I. A. Bilenko, G. Billingsley, C. R. Billman, J. Birch, R. Birney, O. Birnholtz, S. Biscans, A. Bisht, M. Bitossi, C. Biwer, M. A. Bizouard, J. K. Blackburn, J. Blackman, C. D. Blair, D. G. Blair, R. M. Blair, S. Bloemen, O. Bock, M. Boer, G. Bogaert, A. Bohe, F. Bondu, R. Bonnand, B. A. Boom, R. Bork, V. Boschi, S. Bose, Y. Bouffanais, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, V. B. Braginsky, M. Branchesi, J. E. Brau, T. Briant, A. Brillet, M. Brinkmann, V. Brisson, P. Brockill, J. E. Broida, A. F. Brooks, D. A. Brown, D. D. Brown, N. M. Brown, S. Brunett, C. C. Buchanan, A. Buikema, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, A. Buonanno, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, R. L. Byer, M. Cabero, L. Cadonati, G. Cagnoli, C. Cahillane, J. Calderón Bustillo, T. A. Callister, E. Calloni, J. B. Camp, K. C. Cannon, H. Cao, J. Cao, C. D. Capano, E. Capocasa, F. Carbognani, S. Caride, J. Casanueva Diaz, C. Casentini, S. Caudill, M. Cavaglià, F. Cavalier, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, C. B. Cepeda, L. Cerboni Baiardi, G. Cerretani, E. Cesarini, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, E. Chassande-Mottin, B. D. Cheeseboro, H. Y. Chen, Y. Chen, H.-P. Cheng, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, T. Chmiel, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, J. H. Chow, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, A. J. K. Chua, S. Chua, S. Chung, G. Ciani, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, F. Cleva, C. Cocchieri, E. Coccia, P.-F. Cohadon, A. Colla, C. G. Collette, L. Cominsky, M. Constancio, L. Conti, S. J. Cooper, T. R. Corbitt, N. Cornish, A. Corsi, S. Cortese, C. A. Costa, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, J.-P. Coulon, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, P. B. Covas, E. E. Cowan, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, J. D. E. Creighton, T. D. Creighton, J. Cripe, S. G. Crowder, T. J. Cullen, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, E. Cuoco, T. Dal Canton, S. L. Danilishin, S. D'Antonio, K. Danzmann, A. Dasgupta, C. F. Da Silva Costa, V. Dattilo, I. Dave, M. Davier, G. S. Davies, D. Davis, E. J. Daw, B. Day, R. Day, S. De, D. DeBra, G. Debreczeni, J. Degallaix, M. De Laurentis, S. Deléglise, W. Del Pozzo, T. Denker, T. Dent, V. Dergachev, R. De Rosa, R. T. DeRosa, R. DeSalvo, R. C. Devine, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. Díaz, L. Di Fiore, M. Di Giovanni, T. Di Girolamo, A. Di Lieto, S. Di Pace, I. Di Palma, A. Di Virgilio, Z. Doctor, K. Doi, V. Dolique, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, I. Dorrington, R. Douglas, M. Dovale Álvarez, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, R. W. P. Drever, J. C. Driggers, Z. Du, M. Ducrot, S. E. Dwyer, K. Eda, T. B. Edo, M. C. Edwards, A. Effler, H.-B. Eggenstein, P. Ehrens, J. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, R. A. Eisenstein, R. C. Essick, Z. Etienne, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, R. Everett, M. Factourovich, V. Fafone, H. Fair, S. Fairhurst, X. Fan, S. Farinon, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, E. J. Fauchon-Jones, M. Favata, M. Fays, H. Fehrmann, M. M. Fejer, A. Fernández Galiana, I. Ferrante, E. C. Ferreira, F. Ferrini, F. Fidecaro, I. Fiori, D. Fiorucci, R. P. Fisher, R. Flaminio, M. Fletcher, H. Fong, S. S. Forsyth, J.-D. Fournier, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, V. Frey, E. M. Fries, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, Y. Fujii, M.-K. Fujimoto, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. Gabbard, B. U. Gadre, S. M. Gaebel, J. R. Gair, L. Gammaitoni, S. G. Gaonkar, F. Garufi, G. Gaur, V. Gayathri, N. Gehrels, G. Gemme, E. Genin, A. Gennai, J. George, L. Gergely, V. Germain, S. Ghonge, Abhirup Ghosh, Archisman Ghosh, S. Ghosh, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, A. Giazotto, K. Gill, A. Glaefke, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, L. Gondan, G. González, J. M. Gonzalez Castro, A. Gopakumar, M. L. Gorodetsky, S. E. Gossan, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, A. Grado, C. Graef, M. Granata, A. Grant, S. Gras, C. Gray, G. Greco, A. C. Green, P. Groot, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, G. M. Guidi, X. Guo, A. Gupta, M. K. Gupta, K. E. Gushwa, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, J. J. Hacker, A. Hagiwara, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, M. D. Hannam, J. Hanson, T. Hardwick, J. Harms, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, M. J. Hart, M. T. Hartman, C.-J. Haster, K. Haughian, K. Hayama, J. Healy, A. Heidmann, M. C. Heintze, H. Heitmann, P. Hello, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, J. Henry, A. W. Heptonstall, M. Heurs, S. Hild, E. Hirose, D. Hoak, D. Hofman, K. Holt, D. E. Holz, P. Hopkins, J. Hough, E. A. Houston, E. J. Howell, Y. M. Hu, E. A. Huerta, D. Huet, B. Hughey, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, N. Indik, D. R. Ingram, R. Inta, K. Ioka, H. N. Isa, J.-M. Isac, M. Isi, T. Isogai, Y. Itoh, B. R. Iyer, K. Izumi, T. Jacqmin, K. Jani, P. Jaranowski, S. Jawahar, F. Jiménez-Forteza, W. W. Johnson, D. I. Jones, R. Jones, R. J. G. Jonker, L. Ju, J. Junker, T. Kagawa, T. Kajita, M. Kakizaki, C. V. Kalaghatgi, V. Kalogera, M. Kamiizumi, N. Kanda, S. Kandhasamy, S. Kanemura, M. Kaneyama, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. Karki, K. S. Karvinen, M. Kasprzack, Y. Kataoka, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, T. Kaur, K. Kawabe, N. Kawai, S. Kawamura, F. Kéfélian, D. Keitel, D. B. Kelley, R. Kennedy, J. S. Key, F. Y. Khalili, I. Khan, S. Khan, Z. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, N. Kijbunchoo, C. Kim, H. Kim, J. C. Kim, J. Kim, W. Kim, Y.-M. Kim, S. J. Kimbrell, N. Kimura, E. J. King, P. J. King, R. Kirchhoff, J. S. Kissel, B. Klein, L. Kleybolte, S. Klimenko, P. Koch, S. M. Koehlenbeck, Y. Kojima, K. Kokeyama, S. Koley, K. Komori, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, K. Kotake, I. Kowalska, D. B. Kozak, C. Krämer, V. Kringel, B. Krishnan, A. Królak, G. Kuehn, P. Kumar, Rahul Kumar, Rakesh Kumar, L. Kuo, K. Kuroda, A. Kutynia, Y. Kuwahara, B. D. Lackey, M. Landry, R. N. Lang, J. Lange, B. Lantz, R. K. Lanza, A. Lartaux-Vollard, P. D. Lasky, M. Laxen, A. Lazzarini, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, S. Leavey, E. O. Lebigot, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, H. W. Lee, K. Lee, J. Lehmann, A. Lenon, M. Leonardi, J. R. Leong, N. Leroy, N. Letendre, Y. Levin, T. G. F. Li, A. Libson, T. B. Littenberg, J. Liu, N. A. Lockerbie, A. L. Lombardi, L. T. London, J. E. Lord, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, M. Lormand, G. Losurdo, J. D. Lough, C. O. Lousto, G. Lovelace, H. Lück, A. P. Lundgren, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, S. Macfoy, B. Machenschalk, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, F. Magaña-Sandoval, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, V. Malvezzi, N. Man, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, S. Mano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, M. Mantovani, F. Marchesoni, M. Marchio, F. Marion, S. Márka, Z. Márka, A. S. Markosyan, E. Maros, F. Martelli, L. Martellini, I. W. Martin, D. V. Martynov, K. Mason, A. Masserot, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, S. Mastrogiovanni, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Matsumoto, F. Matsushima, N. Mavalvala, N. Mazumder, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, C. McGrath, S. C. McGuire, G. McIntyre, J. McIver, D. J. McManus, T. McRae, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, J. Meidam, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, D. Mendoza-Gandara, R. A. Mercer, E. L. Merilh, M. Merzougui, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, R. Metzdorff, P. M. Meyers, F. Mezzani, H. Miao, C. Michel, Y. Michimura, H. Middleton, E. E. Mikhailov, L. Milano, A. L. Miller, A. Miller, B. B. Miller, J. Miller, M. Millhouse, Y. Minenkov, J. Ming, S. Mirshekari, C. Mishra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, O. Miyakawa, A. Miyamoto, T. Miyamoto, S. Miyoki, A. Moggi, M. Mohan, S. R. P. Mohapatra, M. Montani, B. C. Moore, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, G. Moreno, W. Morii, S. Morisaki, Y. Moriwaki, S. R. Morriss, B. Mours, C. M. Mow-Lowry, G. Mueller, A. W. Muir, Arunava Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, N. Mukund, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, E. A. M. Muniz, P. G. Murray, A. Mytidis, S. Nagano, K. Nakamura, T. Nakamura, H. Nakano, Masaya Nakano, Masayuki Nakano, K. Nakao, K. Napier, I. Nardecchia, T. Narikawa, L. Naticchioni, G. Nelemans, T. J. N. Nelson, M. Neri, M. Nery, A. Neunzert, J. M. Newport, G. Newton, T. T. Nguyen, W.-T. Ni, A. B. Nielsen, S. Nissanke, A. Nitz, A. Noack, F. Nocera, D. Nolting, M. E. N. Normandin, L. K. Nuttall, J. Oberling, E. Ochsner, E. Oelker, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, M. Ohashi, N. Ohishi, M. Ohkawa, F. Ohme, K. Okutomi, M. Oliver, K. Ono, Y. Ono, K. Oohara, P. Oppermann, Richard J. Oram, B. O'Reilly, R. O'Shaughnessy, D. J. Ottaway, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. E. Pace, J. Page, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, C. Palomba, A. Pal-Singh, H. Pan, C. Pankow, F. Pannarale, B. C. Pant, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, M. A. Papa, H. R. Paris, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, B. Patricelli, B. L. Pearlstone, M. Pedraza, R. Pedurand, L. Pekowsky, A. Pele, F. E. Peña Arellano, S. Penn, C. J. Perez, A. Perreca, L. M. Perri, H. P. Pfeiffer, M. Phelps, O. J. Piccinni, M. Pichot, F. Piergiovanni, V. Pierro, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, I. M. Pinto, M. Pitkin, M. Poe, R. Poggiani, P. Popolizio, A. Post, J. Powell, J. Prasad, J. W. W. Pratt, V. Predoi, T. Prestegard, M. Prijatelj, M. Principe, S. Privitera, G. A. Prodi, L. G. Prokhorov, O. Puncken, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, M. Pürrer, H. Qi, J. Qin, S. Qiu, V. Quetschke, E. A. Quintero, R. Quitzow-James, F. J. Raab, D. S. Rabeling, H. Radkins, P. Raffai, S. Raja, C. Rajan, M. Rakhmanov, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, V. Re, J. Read, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, H. Rew, S. D. Reyes, E. Rhoades, F. Ricci, K. Riles, M. Rizzo, N. A. Robertson, R. Robie, F. Robinet, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, R. Romano, J. H. Romie, D. Rosińska, S. Rowan, A. Rüdiger, P. Ruggi, K. Ryan, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, L. Sadeghian, N. Sago, M. Saijo, Y. Saito, K. Sakai, M. Sakellariadou, L. Salconi, M. Saleem, F. Salemi, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, L. M. Sampson, E. J. Sanchez, V. Sandberg, J. R. Sanders, Y. Sasaki, B. Sassolas, B. S. Sathyaprakash, S. Sato, T. Sato, P. R. Saulson, O. Sauter, R. L. Savage, A. Sawadsky, P. Schale, J. Scheuer, E. Schmidt, J. Schmidt, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Schönbeck, E. Schreiber, D. Schuette, B. F. Schutz, S. G. Schwalbe, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, T. Sekiguchi, Y. Sekiguchi, D. Sellers, A. S. Sengupta, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, A. Sergeev, Y. Setyawati, D. A. Shaddock, T. J. Shaffer, M. S. Shahriar, B. Shapiro, P. Shawhan, A. Sheperd, M. Shibata, Y. Shikano, T. Shimoda, A. Shoda, D. H. Shoemaker, D. M. Shoemaker, K. Siellez, X. Siemens, M. Sieniawska, D. Sigg, A. D. Silva, A. Singer, L. P. Singer, A. Singh, R. Singh, A. Singhal, A. M. Sintes, B. J. J. Slagmolen, B. Smith, J. R. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, K. Somiya, E. J. Son, B. Sorazu, F. Sorrentino, T. Souradeep, A. P. Spencer, A. K. Srivastava, A. Staley, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, B. C. Stephens, S. P. Stevenson, R. Stone, K. A. Strain, N. Straniero, G. Stratta, S. E. Strigin, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, Y. Sugimoto, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, S. Sunil, P. J. Sutton, T. Suzuki, B. L. Swinkels, M. J. Szczepańczyk, M. Tacca, H. Tagoshi, S. Takada, H. Takahashi, R. Takahashi, A. Takamori, D. Talukder, H. Tanaka, K. Tanaka, T. Tanaka, D. B. Tanner, M. Tápai, A. Taracchini, D. Tatsumi, R. Taylor, S. Telada, T. Theeg, E. G. Thomas, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, K. A. Thorne, E. Thrane, T. Tippens, S. Tiwari, V. Tiwari, K. V. Tokmakov, K. Toland, T. Tomaru, C. Tomlinson, M. Tonelli, Z. Tornasi, C. I. Torrie, D. Töyrä, F. Travasso, G. Traylor, D. Trifirò, J. Trinastic, M. C. Tringali, L. Trozzo, M. Tse, R. Tso, K. Tsubono, T. Tsuzuki, M. Turconi, D. Tuyenbayev, T. Uchiyama, T. Uehara, S. Ueki, K. Ueno, D. Ugolini, C. S. Unnikrishnan, A. L. Urban, T. Ushiba, S. A. Usman, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. Van Den Broeck, D. C. Vander-Hyde, L. van der Schaaf, J. V. van Heijningen, M. H. P. M. van Putten, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vardaro, V. Varma, S. Vass, M. Vasúth, A. Vecchio, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, G. Venugopalan, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Viceré, A. D. Viets, S. Vinciguerra, D. J. Vine, J.-Y. Vinet, S. Vitale, T. Vo, H. Vocca, C. Vorvick, D. V. Voss, W. D. Vousden, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, T. Wakamatsu, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, G. Wang, H. Wang, M. Wang, Y. Wang, R. L. Ward, J. Warner, M. Was, J. Watchi, B. Weaver, L.-W. Wei, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, L. Wen, P. Weßels, T. Westphal, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, B. F. Whiting, C. Whittle, D. Williams, R. D. Williams, A. R. Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, M. H. Wimmer, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Woehler, J. Worden, J. L. Wright, D. S. Wu, G. Wu, W. Yam, H. Yamamoto, K. Yamamoto, T. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, K. Yano, M. J. Yap, J. Yokoyama, T. Yokozawa, T. H. Yoon, Hang Yu, Haocun Yu, H. Yuzurihara, M. Yvert, A. Zadrożny, L. Zangrando, M. Zanolin, S. Zeidler, J.-P. Zendri, M. Zevin, L. Zhang, M. Zhang, T. Zhang, Y. Zhang, C. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, S. J. Zhu, X. J. Zhu, M. E. Zucker, J. Zweizig
    Living Reviews in Relativity, Volume 21, Issue 1, article id. 3, 57 pp (Apr 2018) [ADS]
  • VizieR Online Data Catalog: Five years of blazar observations with VERITAS (Archambault+, 2016)
    S. Archambault, A. Archer, W. Benbow, R. Bird, J. Biteau, M. Buchovecky, J. H. Buckley, V. Bugaev, K. Byrum, M. Cerruti, X. Chen, L. Ciupik, M. P. Connolly, W. Cui, J. D. Eisch, M. Errando, A. Falcone, Q. Feng, J. P. Finley, H. Fleischhack, P. Fortin, L. Fortson, A. Furniss, G. H. Gillanders, S. Griffin, J. Grube, G. Gyuk, M. Hutten, N. Hakansson, D. Hanna, J. Holder, T. B. Humensky, C. A. Johnson, P. Kaaret, P. Kar, N. Kelley-Hoskins, M. Kertzman, D. Kieda, M. Krause, F. Krennrich, S. Kumar, M. J. Lang, G. Maier, S. McArthur, A. McCann, K. Meagher, P. Moriarty, R. Mukherjee, T. Nguyen, D. Nieto, A. O'Faolain de Bhroithe, R. A. Ong, A. N. Otte, N. Park, J. S. Perkins, A. Pichel, M. Pohl, A. Popkow, E. Pueschel, J. Quinn, K. Ragan, P. T. Reynolds, G. T. Richards, E. Roache, A. C. Rovero, M. Santander, G. H. Sembroski, K. Shahinyan, A. W. Smith, D. Staszak, I. Telezhinsky, J. V. Tucci, J. Tyler, S. Vincent, S. P. Wakely, O. M. Weiner, A. Weinstein, D. A. Williams, B. Zitzer
    VizieR On-line Data Catalog: J/AJ/151/142. Originally published in: 2016AJ....151..142A (Apr 2018) [ADS]
  • Transient Classification Report for 2018-04-21
    Y. C. Pan, R. J. Foley, S. W. Jha, A. Rest, D. Scolnic
    Transient Name Server Classification Report, No. 2018-524 (Apr 2018) 
  • Spectroscopic Classifications of Optical Transients with SOAR
    Y.-C. Pan, R. J. Foley, S. W. Jha, A. Rest, D. Scolnic
    The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 11557 (Apr 2018) [ADS]
  • New Science, New Media: An Assessment of the Online Education and Public Outreach Initiatives of The Dark Energy Survey
    R. C. Wolf, A. K. Romer, B. Nord, S. Avila, K. Bechtol, L. Biron, R. Cawthon, C. Chang, R. Das, A. Ferte, M. S. S. Gill, R. R. Gupta, S. Hamilton, J. M. Hislop, E. Jennings, C. Krawiec, A. Kremin, T. S. Li, T. Lingard, A. Moller, J. Muir, D. Q. Nagasawa, R. L. C. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, E. Suchyta, Y. Zhang, J. Zuntz
    arXiv:1804.00591 (Apr 2018) [ADS]
  • VizieR Online Data Catalog: The Carnegie-Chicago Hubble Program. II. IC 1613 (Hatt+, 2017)
    D. Hatt, R. L. Beaton, W. L. Freedman, B. F. Madore, I.-S. Jang, T. J. Hoyt, M. G. Lee, A. J. Monson, J. A. Rich, V. Scowcroft, M. Seibert
    VizieR On-line Data Catalog: J/ApJ/845/146. Originally published in: 2017ApJ...845..146H (Apr 2018) [ADS]
  • COHERENT Collaboration data release from the first observation of coherent elastic neutrino-nucleus scattering
    COHERENT Collaboration, D. Akimov, J. B. Albert, P. An, C. Awe, P. S. Barbeau, B. Becker, V. Belov, M. A. Blackston, A. Bolozdynya, A. Brown, A. Burenkov, B. Cabrera-Palmer, M. Cervantes, J. I. Collar, R. J. Cooper, R. L. Cooper, C. Cuesta, J. Daughhetee, D. J. Dean, M. del Valle Coello, J. Detwiler, M. D'Onofrio, A. Eberhardt, Y. Efremenko, S. R. Elliott, A. Etenko, L. Fabris, M. Febbraro, N. Fields, W. Fox, Z. Fu, A. Galindo-Uribarri, M. P. Green, M. Hai, M. R. Heath, S. Hedges, D. Hornback, T. W. Hossbach, E. B. Iverson, M. Kaemingk, L. J. Kaufman, S. R. Klein, A. Khromov, S. Ki, A. Konovalov, A. Kovalenko, M. Kremer, A. Kumpan, C. Leadbetter, L. Li, W. Lu, K. Mann, D. M. Markoff, Y. Melikyan, K. Miller, H. Moreno, P. E. Mueller, P. Naumov, J. Newby, J. L. Orrell, C. T. Overman, D. S. Parno, S. Penttila, G. Perumpilly, D. C. Radford, R. Rapp, H. Ray, J. Raybern, D. Reyna, G. C. Rich, D. Rimal, D. Rudik, D. J. Salvat, K. Scholberg, B. Scholz, G. Sinev, W. M. Snow, V. Sosnovtsev, A. Shakirov, S. Suchyta, B. Suh, R. Tayloe, R. T. Thornton, I. Tolstukhin, J. Vanderwerp, R. L. Varner, C. J. Virtue, Z. Wan, J. Yoo, C.-H. Yu, A. Zawada, A. Zderic, J. Zettlemoyer
    arXiv:1804.09459 (Apr 2018) [ADS]
  • Precision Measurement with Diboson at the LHC
    Da Liu, Lian-Tao Wang
    arXiv:1804.08688 (Apr 2018) [ADS]
  • A Strong Limit on the Very-high-energy Emission from GRB 150323A
    A. U. Abeysekara, A. Archer, W. Benbow, R. Bird, R. Brose, M. Buchovecky, V. Bugaev, M. P. Connolly, W. Cui, M. Errando, A. Falcone, Q. Feng, J. P. Finley, A. Flinders, L. Fortson, A. Furniss, G. H. Gillanders, M. Hütten, D. Hanna, O. Hervet, J. Holder, G. Hughes, T. B. Humensky, C. A. Johnson, P. Kaaret, P. Kar, N. Kelley-Hoskins, M. Kertzman, D. Kieda, M. Krause, F. Krennrich, M. J. Lang, T. T. Y. Lin, G. Maier, S. McArthur, P. Moriarty, R. Mukherjee, S. O'Brien, R. A. Ong, N. Park, J. S. Perkins, A. Petrashyk, M. Pohl, A. Popkow, E. Pueschel, J. Quinn, K. Ragan, P. T. Reynolds, G. T. Richards, E. Roache, C. Rulten, I. Sadeh, M. Santander, G. H. Sembroski, K. Shahinyan, J. Tyler, S. P. Wakely, O. M. Weiner, A. Weinstein, R. M. Wells, P. Wilcox, A. Wilhelm, D. A. Williams, B. Zitzer, VERITAS Collaboration, Indrek Vurm, Andrei Beloborodov
    The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 857, Issue 1, article id. 33, 6 pp. (2018) (Apr 2018) [ADS]
  • Multiwavelength Observations of the Blazar BL Lacertae: A New Fast TeV Gamma-Ray Flare
    A. U. Abeysekara, W. Benbow, R. Bird, T. Brantseg, R. Brose, M. Buchovecky, J. H. Buckley, V. Bugaev, M. P. Connolly, W. Cui, M. K. Daniel, A. Falcone, Q. Feng, J. P. Finley, L. Fortson, A. Furniss, G. H. Gillanders, I. Gunawardhana, M. Hütten, D. Hanna, O. Hervet, J. Holder, G. Hughes, T. B. Humensky, C. A. Johnson, P. Kaaret, P. Kar, M. Kertzman, F. Krennrich, M. J. Lang, T. T. Y. Lin, S. McArthur, P. Moriarty, R. Mukherjee, S. O'Brien, R. A. Ong, A. N. Otte, N. Park, A. Petrashyk, M. Pohl, E. Pueschel, J. Quinn, K. Ragan, P. T. Reynolds, G. T. Richards, E. Roache, C. Rulten, I. Sadeh, M. Santander, G. H. Sembroski, K. Shahinyan, S. P. Wakely, A. Weinstein, R. M. Wells, P. Wilcox, D. A. Williams, B. Zitzer, VERITAS Collaboration, S. G. Jorstad, A. P. Marscher, M. L. Lister, Y. Y. Kovalev, A. B. Pushkarev, T. Savolainen, I. Agudo, S. N. Molina, J. L. Gómez, V. M. Larionov, G. A. Borman, A. A. Mokrushina, M. Tornikoski, A. Lähteenmäki, W. Chamani, S. Enestam, S. Kiehlmann, T. Hovatta, P. S. Smith, P. Pontrelli
    The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 856, Issue 2, article id. 95, 14 pp. (2018) (Apr 2018) [ADS]

 
March 2018
  • XMM-Newton X-ray and HST weak gravitational lensing study of the extremely X-ray luminous galaxy cluster Cl J120958.9+495352 (z = 0.902)
    Sophia Thölken, Tim Schrabback, Thomas H. Reiprich, Lorenzo Lovisari, Steven W. Allen, Henk Hoekstra, Douglas Applegate, Axel Buddendiek, Amalia Hicks
    Astronomy & Astrophysics, Volume 610, id.A71, 9 pp (Mar 2018) [ADS]
  • Investigating cluster astrophysics and cosmology with cross-correlation of the thermal Sunyaev-Zel'dovich effect and weak lensing
    Ken Osato, Samuel Flender, Daisuke Nagai, Masato Shirasaki, Naoki Yoshida
    Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 475, Issue 1, p.532-542 (Mar 2018) [ADS]
  • A multicomponent matched filter cluster confirmation tool for eROSITA: initial application to the RASS and DES-SV data sets
    M. Klein, J. J. Mohr, S. Desai, H. Israel, S. Allam, A. Benoit-Lévy, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, C. E. Cunha, L. N. da Costa, J. P. Dietrich, T. F. Eifler, A. E. Evrard, J. Frieman, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, A. A. Plazas, K. Reil, A. K. Romer, E. Sanchez, B. Santiago, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, the DES Collaboration
    Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 474, Issue 3, p.3324-3343 (Mar 2018) [ADS]
  • Effects of data quality vetoes on a search for compact binary coalescences in Advanced LIGO’s first observing run
    B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, M. R. Abernathy, F. Acernese, K. Ackley, C. Adams, T. Adams, P. Addesso, R. X. Adhikari, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, M. Agathos, K. Agatsuma, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, L. Aiello, A. Ain, B. Allen, A. Allocca, P. A. Altin, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, K. Arai, M. C. Araya, C. C. Arceneaux, J. S. Areeda, N. Arnaud, K. G. Arun, S. Ascenzi, G. Ashton, M. Ast, S. M. Aston, P. Astone, P. Aufmuth, C. Aulbert, S. Babak, P. Bacon, M. K. M. Bader, P. T. Baker, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, S. W. Ballmer, J. C. Barayoga, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, F. Barone, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, J. Bartlett, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, A. Basti, J. C. Batch, C. Baune, V. Bavigadda, M. Bazzan, M. Bejger, A. S. Bell, B. K. Berger, G. Bergmann, C. P. L. Berry, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, J. Betzwieser, S. Bhagwat, R. Bhandare, I. A. Bilenko, G. Billingsley, J. Birch, R. Birney, S. Biscans, A. Bisht, M. Bitossi, C. Biwer, M. A. Bizouard, J. K. Blackburn, C. D. Blair, D. G. Blair, R. M. Blair, S. Bloemen, O. Bock, M. Boer, G. Bogaert, C. Bogan, A. Bohe, C. Bond, F. Bondu, R. Bonnand, B. A. Boom, R. Bork, V. Boschi, S. Bose, Y. Bouffanais, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, V. B. Braginsky, M. Branchesi, J. E. Brau, T. Briant, A. Brillet, M. Brinkmann, V. Brisson, P. Brockill, J. E. Broida, A. F. Brooks, D. A. Brown, D. D. Brown, N. M. Brown, S. Brunett, C. C. Buchanan, A. Buikema, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, A. Buonanno, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, R. L. Byer, M. Cabero, L. Cadonati, G. Cagnoli, C. Cahillane, J. Calderón Bustillo, T. Callister, E. Calloni, J. B. Camp, K. C. Cannon, J. Cao, C. D. Capano, E. Capocasa, F. Carbognani, S. Caride, J. Casanueva Diaz, C. Casentini, S. Caudill, M. Cavaglià, F. Cavalier, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, C. B. Cepeda, L. Cerboni Baiardi, G. Cerretani, E. Cesarini, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, E. Chassande-Mottin, B. D. Cheeseboro, H. Y. Chen, Y. Chen, C. Cheng, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, J. H. Chow, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, S. Chua, S. Chung, G. Ciani, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, F. Cleva, E. Coccia, P.-F. Cohadon, A. Colla, C. G. Collette, L. Cominsky, M. Constancio, A. Conte, L. Conti, D. Cook, T. R. Corbitt, N. Cornish, A. Corsi, S. Cortese, C. A. Costa, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, J.-P. Coulon, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, E. E. Cowan, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, K. Craig, J. D. E. Creighton, J. Cripe, S. G. Crowder, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, E. Cuoco, T. Dal Canton, S. L. Danilishin, S. D'Antonio, K. Danzmann, N. S. Darman, A. Dasgupta, C. F. Da Silva Costa, V. Dattilo, I. Dave, M. Davier, G. S. Davies, E. J. Daw, R. Day, S. De, D. DeBra, G. Debreczeni, J. Degallaix, M. De Laurentis, S. Deléglise, W. Del Pozzo, T. Denker, T. Dent, V. Dergachev, R. De Rosa, R. T. DeRosa, R. DeSalvo, R. C. Devine, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. Díaz, L. Di Fiore, M. Di Giovanni, T. Di Girolamo, A. Di Lieto, S. Di Pace, I. Di Palma, A. Di Virgilio, V. Dolique, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, R. Douglas, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, R. W. P. Drever, J. C. Driggers, M. Ducrot, S. E. Dwyer, T. B. Edo, M. C. Edwards, A. Effler, H.-B. Eggenstein, P. Ehrens, J. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, W. Engels, R. C. Essick, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, R. Everett, M. Factourovich, V. Fafone, H. Fair, S. Fairhurst, X. Fan, Q. Fang, S. Farinon, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, M. Favata, M. Fays, H. Fehrmann, M. M. Fejer, E. Fenyvesi, I. Ferrante, E. C. Ferreira, F. Ferrini, F. Fidecaro, I. Fiori, D. Fiorucci, R. P. Fisher, R. Flaminio, M. Fletcher, J.-D. Fournier, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, V. Frey, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. A. G. Gabbard, J. R. Gair, L. Gammaitoni, S. G. Gaonkar, F. Garufi, G. Gaur, N. Gehrels, G. Gemme, P. Geng, E. Genin, A. Gennai, J. George, L. Gergely, V. Germain, Abhirup Ghosh, Archisman Ghosh, S. Ghosh, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, A. Giazotto, K. Gill, A. Glaefke, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, L. Gondan, G. González, J. M. Gonzalez Castro, A. Gopakumar, N. A. Gordon, M. L. Gorodetsky, S. E. Gossan, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, A. Grado, C. Graef, P. B. Graff, M. Granata, A. Grant, S. Gras, C. Gray, G. Greco, A. C. Green, P. Groot, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, G. M. Guidi, X. Guo, A. Gupta, M. K. Gupta, K. E. Gushwa, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, J. J. Hacker, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, M. D. Hannam, J. Hanson, T. Hardwick, J. Harms, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, M. J. Hart, M. T. Hartman, C.-J. Haster, K. Haughian, A. Heidmann, M. C. Heintze, H. Heitmann, P. Hello, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, J. Henry, A. W. Heptonstall, M. Heurs, S. Hild, D. Hoak, D. Hofman, K. Holt, D. E. Holz, P. Hopkins, J. Hough, E. A. Houston, E. J. Howell, Y. M. Hu, S. Huang, E. A. Huerta, D. Huet, B. Hughey, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, N. Indik, D. R. Ingram, R. Inta, H. N. Isa, J.-M. Isac, M. Isi, T. Isogai, B. R. Iyer, K. Izumi, T. Jacqmin, H. Jang, K. Jani, P. Jaranowski, S. Jawahar, L. Jian, F. Jiménez-Forteza, W. W. Johnson, D. I. Jones, R. Jones, R. J. G. Jonker, L. Ju, K. Haris, C. V. Kalaghatgi, V. Kalogera, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. J. Kapadia, S. Karki, K. S. Karvinen, M. Kasprzack, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, T. Kaur, K. Kawabe, F. Kéfélian, M. S. Kehl, D. Keitel, D. B. Kelley, W. Kells, R. Kennedy, J. S. Key, F. Y. Khalili, I. Khan, S. Khan, Z. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, N. Kijbunchoo, Chi-Woong Kim, Chunglee Kim, J. Kim, K. Kim, N. Kim, W. Kim, Y.-M. Kim, S. J. Kimbrell, E. J. King, P. J. King, J. S. Kissel, B. Klein, L. Kleybolte, S. Klimenko, S. M. Koehlenbeck, S. Koley, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, I. Kowalska, D. B. Kozak, V. Kringel, B. Krishnan, A. Królak, C. Krueger, G. Kuehn, P. Kumar, R. Kumar, L. Kuo, A. Kutynia, B. D. Lackey, M. Landry, J. Lange, B. Lantz, P. D. Lasky, M. Laxen, A. Lazzarini, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, S. Leavey, E. O. Lebigot, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, K. Lee, A. Lenon, M. Leonardi, J. R. Leong, N. Leroy, N. Letendre, Y. Levin, J. B. Lewis, T. G. F. Li, A. Libson, T. B. Littenberg, N. A. Lockerbie, A. L. Lombardi, L. T. London, J. E. Lord, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, M. Lormand, G. Losurdo, J. D. Lough, H. Lück, A. P. Lundgren, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, B. Machenschalk, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, F. Magaña-Sandoval, L. Magaña Zertuche, R. M. Magee, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, V. Malvezzi, N. Man, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, M. Mantovani, F. Marchesoni, F. Marion, S. Márka, Z. Márka, A. S. Markosyan, E. Maros, F. Martelli, L. Martellini, I. W. Martin, D. V. Martynov, J. N. Marx, K. Mason, A. Masserot, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, S. Mastrogiovanni, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, N. Mazumder, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, S. C. McGuire, G. McIntyre, J. McIver, D. J. McManus, T. McRae, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, J. Meidam, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, R. A. Mercer, E. L. Merilh, M. Merzougui, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, R. Metzdorff, P. M. Meyers, F. Mezzani, H. Miao, C. Michel, H. Middleton, E. E. Mikhailov, L. Milano, A. L. Miller, A. Miller, B. B. Miller, J. Miller, M. Millhouse, Y. Minenkov, J. Ming, S. Mirshekari, C. Mishra, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, A. Moggi, M. Mohan, S. R. P. Mohapatra, M. Montani, B. C. Moore, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, G. Moreno, S. R. Morriss, K. Mossavi, B. Mours, C. M. Mow-Lowry, G. Mueller, A. W. Muir, Arunava Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, N. Mukund, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, D. J. Murphy, P. G. Murray, A. Mytidis, I. Nardecchia, L. Naticchioni, R. K. Nayak, K. Nedkova, G. Nelemans, T. J. N. Nelson, M. Neri, A. Neunzert, G. Newton, T. T. Nguyen, A. B. Nielsen, S. Nissanke, A. Nitz, F. Nocera, D. Nolting, M. E. N. Normandin, L. K. Nuttall, J. Oberling, E. Ochsner, J. O'Dell, E. Oelker, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, Richard J. Oram, B. O'Reilly, R. O'Shaughnessy, D. J. Ottaway, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, C. Palomba, A. Pal-Singh, H. Pan, C. Pankow, F. Pannarale, B. C. Pant, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, M. A. Papa, H. R. Paris, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, B. Patricelli, Z. Patrick, B. L. Pearlstone, M. Pedraza, R. Pedurand, L. Pekowsky, A. Pele, S. Penn, A. Perreca, L. M. Perri, M. Phelps, O. J. Piccinni, M. Pichot, F. Piergiovanni, V. Pierro, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, I. M. Pinto, M. Pitkin, M. Poe, R. Poggiani, P. Popolizio, A. Post, J. Powell, J. Prasad, J. Pratt, V. Predoi, T. Prestegard, L. R. Price, M. Prijatelj, M. Principe, S. Privitera, R. Prix, G. A. Prodi, L. Prokhorov, O. Puncken, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, M. Pürrer, H. Qi, J. Qin, S. Qiu, V. Quetschke, E. A. Quintero, R. Quitzow-James, F. J. Raab, D. S. Rabeling, H. Radkins, P. Raffai, S. Raja, C. Rajan, M. Rakhmanov, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, V. Re, J. Read, C. M. Reed, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, H. Rew, S. D. Reyes, F. Ricci, K. Riles, M. Rizzo, N. A. Robertson, R. Robie, F. Robinet, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, J. D. Romano, R. Romano, G. Romanov, J. H. Romie, D. Rosińska, S. Rowan, A. Rüdiger, P. Ruggi, K. Ryan, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, L. Sadeghian, M. Sakellariadou, L. Salconi, M. Saleem, F. Salemi, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, E. J. Sanchez, V. Sandberg, B. Sandeen, J. R. Sanders, B. Sassolas, B. S. Sathyaprakash, P. R. Saulson, O. E. S. Sauter, R. L. Savage, A. Sawadsky, P. Schale, R. Schilling, J. Schmidt, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Schönbeck, E. Schreiber, D. Schuette, B. F. Schutz, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, D. Sellers, A. S. Sengupta, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, A. Sergeev, Y. Setyawati, D. A. Shaddock, T. Shaffer, M. S. Shahriar, M. Shaltev, B. Shapiro, P. Shawhan, A. Sheperd, D. H. Shoemaker, D. M. Shoemaker, K. Siellez, X. Siemens, M. Sieniawska, D. Sigg, A. D. Silva, A. Singer, L. P. Singer, A. Singh, R. Singh, A. Singhal, A. M. Sintes, B. J. J. Slagmolen, J. R. Smith, N. D. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, E. J. Son, B. Sorazu, F. Sorrentino, T. Souradeep, A. K. Srivastava, A. Staley, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, B. C. Stephens, R. Stone, K. A. Strain, N. Straniero, G. Stratta, N. A. Strauss, S. Strigin, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, S. Sunil, P. J. Sutton, B. L. Swinkels, M. J. Szczepańczyk, M. Tacca, D. Talukder, D. B. Tanner, M. Tápai, S. P. Tarabrin, A. Taracchini, R. Taylor, T. Theeg, M. P. Thirugnanasambandam, E. G. Thomas, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, K. A. Thorne, E. Thrane, S. Tiwari, V. Tiwari, K. V. Tokmakov, K. Toland, C. Tomlinson, M. Tonelli, Z. Tornasi, C. V. Torres, C. I. Torrie, D. Töyrä, F. Travasso, G. Traylor, D. Trifirò, M. C. Tringali, L. Trozzo, M. Tse, M. Turconi, D. Tuyenbayev, D. Ugolini, C. S. Unnikrishnan, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. Van Den Broeck, D. C. Vander-Hyde, L. van der Schaaf, J. V. van Heijningen, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vardaro, S. Vass, M. Vasúth, R. Vaulin, A. Vecchio, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Viceré, S. Vinciguerra, D. J. Vine, J.-Y. Vinet, S. Vitale, T. Vo, H. Vocca, C. Vorvick, D. V. Voss, W. D. Vousden, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, G. Wang, H. Wang, M. Wang, X. Wang, Y. Wang, R. L. Ward, J. Warner, M. Was, B. Weaver, L.-W. Wei, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, L. Wen, P. Weßels, T. Westphal, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, B. F. Whiting, R. D. Williams, A. R. Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, M. H. Wimmer, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Woehler, J. Worden, J. L. Wright, D. S. Wu, G. Wu, J. Yablon, W. Yam, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, H. Yu, M. Yvert, A. Zadrożny, L. Zangrando, M. Zanolin, J.-P. Zendri, M. Zevin, L. Zhang, M. Zhang, Y. Zhang, C. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, X. J. Zhu, M. E. Zucker, S. E. Zuraw, J. Zweizig, LIGO Scientific Collaboration, Virgo Collaboration
    Classical and Quantum Gravity, Volume 35, Issue 6, article id. 065010 (2018) (Mar 2018) [ADS]
  • The Magellan Evolution of Galaxies Spectroscopic and Ultraviolet Reference Atlas (MegaSaura). I. The Sample and the Spectra
    J. R. Rigby, M. B. Bayliss, K. Sharon, M. D. Gladders, J. Chisholm, H. Dahle, T. Johnson, R. Paterno-Mahler, E. Wuyts, D. D. Kelson
    The Astronomical Journal, Volume 155, Issue 3, article id. 104, 16 pp. (2018) (Mar 2018) [ADS]
  • Precise weak lensing constraints from deep high-resolution Ks images: VLT/HAWK-I analysis of the super-massive galaxy cluster RCS2 J 232727.7-020437 at z = 0.70
    Tim Schrabback, Mischa Schirmer, Remco F. J. van der Burg, Henk Hoekstra, Axel Buddendiek, Douglas Applegate, Maruša Bradač, Tim Eifler, Thomas Erben, Michael D. Gladders, Beatriz Hernández-Martín, Hendrik Hildebrandt, Austin Hoag, Dominik Klaes, Anja von der Linden, Danilo Marchesini, Adam Muzzin, Keren Sharon, Mauro Stefanon
    Astronomy & Astrophysics, Volume 610, id.A85, 17 pp (Mar 2018) [ADS]
  • All-sky search for long-duration gravitational wave transients in the first Advanced LIGO observing run
    B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, M. R. Abernathy, F. Acernese, K. Ackley, C. Adams, T. Adams, P. Addesso, R. X. Adhikari, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, M. Agathos, K. Agatsuma, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, L. Aiello, A. Ain, P. Ajith, B. Allen, A. Allocca, P. A. Altin, A. Ananyeva, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, S. Appert, K. Arai, M. C. Araya, J. S. Areeda, N. Arnaud, K. G. Arun, S. Ascenzi, G. Ashton, M. Ast, S. M. Aston, P. Astone, P. Aufmuth, C. Aulbert, A. Avila-Alvarez, S. Babak, P. Bacon, M. K. M. Bader, P. T. Baker, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, S. W. Ballmer, J. C. Barayoga, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, F. Barone, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, J. Bartlett, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, A. Basti, J. C. Batch, C. Baune, V. Bavigadda, M. Bazzan, C. Beer, M. Bejger, I. Belahcene, M. Belgin, A. S. Bell, B. K. Berger, G. Bergmann, C. P. L. Berry, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, J. Betzwieser, S. Bhagwat, R. Bhandare, I. A. Bilenko, G. Billingsley, C. R. Billman, J. Birch, R. Birney, O. Birnholtz, S. Biscans, A. Bisht, M. Bitossi, C. Biwer, M. A. Bizouard, J. K. Blackburn, J. Blackman, C. D. Blair, D. G. Blair, R. M. Blair, S. Bloemen, O. Bock, M. Boer, G. Bogaert, A. Bohe, F. Bondu, R. Bonnand, B. A. Boom, R. Bork, V. Boschi, S. Bose, Y. Bouffanais, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, V. B. Braginsky, M. Branchesi, J. E. Brau, T. Briant, A. Brillet, M. Brinkmann, V. Brisson, P. Brockill, J. E. Broida, A. F. Brooks, D. A. Brown, D. D. Brown, N. M. Brown, S. Brunett, C. C. Buchanan, A. Buikema, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, A. Buonanno, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, R. L. Byer, M. Cabero, L. Cadonati, G. Cagnoli, C. Cahillane, J. Calderón Bustillo, T. A. Callister, E. Calloni, J. B. Camp, M. Canepa, K. C. Cannon, H. Cao, J. Cao, C. D. Capano, E. Capocasa, F. Carbognani, S. Caride, J. Casanueva Diaz, C. Casentini, S. Caudill, M. Cavaglià, F. Cavalier, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, C. B. Cepeda, L. Cerboni Baiardi, G. Cerretani, E. Cesarini, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, E. Chassande-Mottin, B. D. Cheeseboro, H. Y. Chen, Y. Chen, H.-P. Cheng, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, T. Chmiel, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, J. H. Chow, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, A. J. K. Chua, S. Chua, S. Chung, G. Ciani, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, F. Cleva, C. Cocchieri, E. Coccia, P.-F. Cohadon, A. Colla, C. G. Collette, L. Cominsky, M. Constancio, L. Conti, S. J. Cooper, T. R. Corbitt, N. Cornish, A. Corsi, S. Cortese, C. A. Costa, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, J.-P. Coulon, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, P. B. Covas, E. E. Cowan, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, J. D. E. Creighton, T. D. Creighton, J. Cripe, S. G. Crowder, T. J. Cullen, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, E. Cuoco, T. Dal Canton, S. L. Danilishin, S. D'Antonio, K. Danzmann, A. Dasgupta, C. F. Da Silva Costa, V. Dattilo, I. Dave, M. Davier, G. S. Davies, D. Davis, E. J. Daw, B. Day, R. Day, S. De, D. DeBra, G. Debreczeni, J. Degallaix, M. De Laurentis, S. Deléglise, W. Del Pozzo, T. Denker, T. Dent, V. Dergachev, R. De Rosa, R. T. DeRosa, R. DeSalvo, R. C. Devine, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. Díaz, L. Di Fiore, M. Di Giovanni, T. Di Girolamo, A. Di Lieto, S. Di Pace, I. Di Palma, A. Di Virgilio, Z. Doctor, V. Dolique, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, I. Dorrington, R. Douglas, M. Dovale Álvarez, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, R. W. P. Drever, J. C. Driggers, Z. Du, M. Ducrot, S. E. Dwyer, T. B. Edo, M. C. Edwards, A. Effler, H.-B. Eggenstein, P. Ehrens, J. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, R. A. Eisenstein, R. C. Essick, Z. Etienne, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, R. Everett, M. Factourovich, V. Fafone, H. Fair, S. Fairhurst, X. Fan, S. Farinon, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, E. J. Fauchon-Jones, M. Favata, M. Fays, H. Fehrmann, M. M. Fejer, A. Fernández Galiana, I. Ferrante, E. C. Ferreira, F. Ferrini, F. Fidecaro, I. Fiori, D. Fiorucci, R. P. Fisher, R. Flaminio, M. Fletcher, H. Fong, S. S. Forsyth, J.-D. Fournier, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, V. Frey, E. M. Fries, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. Gabbard, B. U. Gadre, S. M. Gaebel, J. R. Gair, L. Gammaitoni, S. G. Gaonkar, F. Garufi, G. Gaur, V. Gayathri, N. Gehrels, G. Gemme, E. Genin, A. Gennai, J. George, L. Gergely, V. Germain, S. Ghonge, Abhirup Ghosh, Archisman Ghosh, S. Ghosh, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, A. Giazotto, K. Gill, A. Glaefke, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, L. Gondan, G. González, J. M. Gonzalez Castro, A. Gopakumar, M. L. Gorodetsky, S. E. Gossan, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, A. Grado, C. Graef, M. Granata, A. Grant, S. Gras, C. Gray, G. Greco, A. C. Green, P. Groot, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, G. M. Guidi, X. Guo, A. Gupta, M. K. Gupta, K. E. Gushwa, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, J. J. Hacker, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, J. Hanson, T. Hardwick, J. Harms, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, M. J. Hart, M. T. Hartman, C.-J. Haster, K. Haughian, J. Healy, A. Heidmann, M. C. Heintze, H. Heitmann, P. Hello, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, J. Henry, A. W. Heptonstall, M. Heurs, S. Hild, D. Hoak, D. Hofman, K. Holt, D. E. Holz, P. Hopkins, J. Hough, E. A. Houston, E. J. Howell, Y. M. Hu, E. A. Huerta, D. Huet, B. Hughey, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, N. Indik, D. R. Ingram, R. Inta, H. N. Isa, J.-M. Isac, M. Isi, T. Isogai, B. R. Iyer, K. Izumi, T. Jacqmin, K. Jani, P. Jaranowski, S. Jawahar, F. Jiménez-Forteza, W. W. Johnson, D. I. Jones, R. Jones, R. J. G. Jonker, L. Ju, J. Junker, C. V. Kalaghatgi, V. Kalogera, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. Karki, K. S. Karvinen, M. Kasprzack, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, T. Kaur, K. Kawabe, F. Kéfélian, D. Keitel, D. B. Kelley, R. Kennedy, J. S. Key, F. Y. Khalili, I. Khan, S. Khan, Z. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, N. Kijbunchoo, Chunglee Kim, J. C. Kim, Whansun Kim, W. Kim, Y.-M. Kim, S. J. Kimbrell, E. J. King, P. J. King, R. Kirchhoff, J. S. Kissel, B. Klein, L. Kleybolte, S. Klimenko, P. Koch, S. M. Koehlenbeck, S. Koley, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, I. Kowalska, D. B. Kozak, C. Krämer, V. Kringel, B. Krishnan, A. Królak, G. Kuehn, P. Kumar, R. Kumar, L. Kuo, A. Kutynia, B. D. Lackey, M. Landry, R. N. Lang, J. Lange, B. Lantz, R. K. Lanza, A. Lartaux-Vollard, P. D. Lasky, M. Laxen, A. Lazzarini, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, S. Leavey, E. O. Lebigot, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, K. Lee, J. Lehmann, A. Lenon, M. Leonardi, J. R. Leong, N. Leroy, N. Letendre, Y. Levin, T. G. F. Li, A. Libson, T. B. Littenberg, J. Liu, N. A. Lockerbie, A. L. Lombardi, L. T. London, J. E. Lord, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, M. Lormand, G. Losurdo, J. D. Lough, G. Lovelace, H. Lück, A. P. Lundgren, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, S. Macfoy, B. Machenschalk, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, F. Magaña-Sandoval, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, V. Malvezzi, N. Man, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, M. Mantovani, F. Marchesoni, F. Marion, S. Márka, Z. Márka, A. S. Markosyan, E. Maros, F. Martelli, L. Martellini, I. W. Martin, D. V. Martynov, K. Mason, A. Masserot, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, S. Mastrogiovanni, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, N. Mazumder, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, C. McGrath, S. C. McGuire, G. McIntyre, J. McIver, D. J. McManus, T. McRae, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, J. Meidam, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, D. Mendoza-Gandara, R. A. Mercer, E. L. Merilh, M. Merzougui, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, R. Metzdorff, P. M. Meyers, F. Mezzani, H. Miao, C. Michel, H. Middleton, E. E. Mikhailov, L. Milano, A. L. Miller, A. Miller, B. B. Miller, J. Miller, M. Millhouse, Y. Minenkov, J. Ming, S. Mirshekari, C. Mishra, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, A. Moggi, M. Mohan, S. R. P. Mohapatra, M. Montani, B. C. Moore, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, G. Moreno, S. R. Morriss, B. Mours, C. M. Mow-Lowry, G. Mueller, A. W. Muir, Arunava Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, N. Mukund, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, E. A. M. Muniz, P. G. Murray, A. Mytidis, K. Napier, I. Nardecchia, L. Naticchioni, G. Nelemans, T. J. N. Nelson, M. Neri, M. Nery, A. Neunzert, J. M. Newport, G. Newton, T. T. Nguyen, A. B. Nielsen, S. Nissanke, A. Nitz, A. Noack, F. Nocera, D. Nolting, M. E. N. Normandin, L. K. Nuttall, J. Oberling, E. Ochsner, E. Oelker, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, Richard J. Oram, B. O'Reilly, R. O'Shaughnessy, D. J. Ottaway, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. E. Pace, J. Page, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, C. Palomba, A. Pal-Singh, H. Pan, C. Pankow, F. Pannarale, B. C. Pant, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, M. A. Papa, H. R. Paris, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, B. Patricelli, B. L. Pearlstone, M. Pedraza, R. Pedurand, L. Pekowsky, A. Pele, S. Penn, C. J. Perez, A. Perreca, L. M. Perri, H. P. Pfeiffer, M. Phelps, O. J. Piccinni, M. Pichot, F. Piergiovanni, V. Pierro, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, I. M. Pinto, M. Pitkin, M. Poe, R. Poggiani, P. Popolizio, A. Post, J. Powell, J. Prasad, J. W. W. Pratt, V. Predoi, T. Prestegard, M. Prijatelj, M. Principe, S. Privitera, R. Prix, G. A. Prodi, L. G. Prokhorov, O. Puncken, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, M. Pürrer, H. Qi, J. Qin, S. Qiu, V. Quetschke, E. A. Quintero, R. Quitzow-James, F. J. Raab, D. S. Rabeling, H. Radkins, P. Raffai, S. Raja, C. Rajan, M. Rakhmanov, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, V. Re, J. Read, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, H. Rew, S. D. Reyes, E. Rhoades, F. Ricci, K. Riles, M. Rizzo, N. A. Robertson, R. Robie, F. Robinet, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, J. D. Romano, R. Romano, J. H. Romie, D. Rosińska, S. Rowan, A. Rüdiger, P. Ruggi, K. Ryan, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, L. Sadeghian, M. Sakellariadou, L. Salconi, M. Saleem, F. Salemi, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, L. M. Sampson, E. J. Sanchez, V. Sandberg, J. R. Sanders, B. Sassolas, P. R. Saulson, O. Sauter, R. L. Savage, A. Sawadsky, P. Schale, J. Scheuer, E. Schmidt, J. Schmidt, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Schönbeck, E. Schreiber, D. Schuette, B. F. Schutz, S. G. Schwalbe, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, D. Sellers, A. S. Sengupta, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, A. Sergeev, Y. Setyawati, D. A. Shaddock, T. J. Shaffer, M. S. Shahriar, B. Shapiro, P. Shawhan, A. Sheperd, D. H. Shoemaker, D. M. Shoemaker, K. Siellez, X. Siemens, M. Sieniawska, D. Sigg, A. D. Silva, A. Singer, L. P. Singer, A. Singh, R. Singh, A. Singhal, A. M. Sintes, B. J. J. Slagmolen, B. Smith, J. R. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, E. J. Son, B. Sorazu, F. Sorrentino, T. Souradeep, A. P. Spencer, A. K. Srivastava, A. Staley, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, B. C. Stephens, S. P. Stevenson, R. Stone, K. A. Strain, N. Straniero, G. Stratta, S. E. Strigin, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, S. Sunil, P. J. Sutton, B. L. Swinkels, M. J. Szczepańczyk, M. Tacca, D. Talukder, D. B. Tanner, M. Tápai, A. Taracchini, R. Taylor, T. Theeg, E. G. Thomas, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, K. A. Thorne, E. Thrane, T. Tippens, S. Tiwari, V. Tiwari, K. V. Tokmakov, K. Toland, C. Tomlinson, M. Tonelli, Z. Tornasi, C. I. Torrie, D. Töyrä, F. Travasso, G. Traylor, D. Trifirò, J. Trinastic, M. C. Tringali, L. Trozzo, M. Tse, R. Tso, M. Turconi, D. Tuyenbayev, D. Ugolini, C. S. Unnikrishnan, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. Van Den Broeck, D. C. Vander-Hyde, L. van der Schaaf, J. V. van Heijningen, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vardaro, V. Varma, S. Vass, M. Vasúth, A. Vecchio, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, G. Venugopalan, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Viceré, A. D. Viets, S. Vinciguerra, D. J. Vine, J.-Y. Vinet, S. Vitale, T. Vo, H. Vocca, C. Vorvick, D. V. Voss, W. D. Vousden, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, G. Wang, H. Wang, M. Wang, Y. Wang, R. L. Ward, J. Warner, M. Was, J. Watchi, B. Weaver, L.-W. Wei, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, L. Wen, P. Weßels, T. Westphal, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, B. F. Whiting, C. Whittle, D. Williams, R. D. Williams, A. R. Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, M. H. Wimmer, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Woehler, J. Worden, J. L. Wright, D. S. Wu, G. Wu, W. Yam, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, M. J. Yap, Hang Yu, Haocun Yu, M. Yvert, A. Zadrożny, L. Zangrando, M. Zanolin, J.-P. Zendri, M. Zevin, L. Zhang, M. Zhang, T. Zhang, Y. Zhang, C. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, S. J. Zhu, X. J. Zhu, M. E. Zucker, J. Zweizig, LIGO Scientific Collaboration, Virgo Collaboration
    Classical and Quantum Gravity, Volume 35, Issue 6, article id. 065009 (2018) (Mar 2018) [ADS]
  • A general theory of linear cosmological perturbations: stability conditions, the quasistatic limit and dynamics
    Macarena Lagos, Emilio Bellini, Johannes Noller, Pedro G. Ferreira, Tessa Baker
    Journal of Cosmology and Astroparticle Physics, Issue 03, article id. 021 (2018) (Mar 2018) [ADS]
  • Extended I-Love relations for slowly rotating neutron stars
    Jérémie Gagnon-Bischoff, Stephen R. Green, Philippe Landry, Néstor Ortiz
    Physical Review D, Volume 97, Issue 6, id.064042 (Mar 2018) [ADS]
  • On the RR Lyrae Stars in Globulars. V. The Complete Near-infrared (JHK s ) Census of ω Centauri RR Lyrae Variables
    V. F. Braga, P. B. Stetson, G. Bono, M. Dall'Ora, I. Ferraro, G. Fiorentino, G. Iannicola, M. Marconi, M. Marengo, A. J. Monson, J. Neeley, S. E. Persson, R. L. Beaton, R. Buonanno, A. Calamida, M. Castellani, E. Di Carlo, M. Fabrizio, W. L. Freedman, L. Inno, B. F. Madore, D. Magurno, E. Marchetti, S. Marinoni, P. Marrese, N. Matsunaga, D. Minniti, M. Monelli, M. Nonino, A. M. Piersimoni, A. Pietrinferni, P. Prada-Moroni, L. Pulone, R. Stellingwerf, E. Tognelli, A. R. Walker, E. Valenti, M. Zoccali
    The Astronomical Journal, Volume 155, Issue 3, article id. 137, 27 pp. (2018) (Mar 2018) [ADS]
  • The Foundation Supernova Survey: motivation, design, implementation, and first data release
    Ryan J. Foley, Daniel Scolnic, Armin Rest, S. W. Jha, Y.-C. Pan, A. G. Riess, P. Challis, K. C. Chambers, D. A. Coulter, K. G. Dettman, M. M. Foley, O. D. Fox, M. E. Huber, D. O. Jones, C. D. Kilpatrick, R. P. Kirshner, A. S. B. Schultz, M. R. Siebert, H. A. Flewelling, B. Gibson, E. A. Magnier, J. A. Miller, N. Primak, S. J. Smartt, K. W. Smith, R. J. Wainscoat, C. Waters, M. Willman
    Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 475, Issue 1, p.193-219 (Mar 2018) [ADS]
  • $gamma$-Cascade: A Simple Program to Compute Cosmological Gamma-Ray Propagation
    Carlos Blanco
    arXiv:1804.00005 (Mar 2018) [ADS]
  • Constraints on the diffuse high-energy neutrino flux from the third flight of ANITA
    P. W. Gorham, P. Allison, O. Banerjee, L. Batten, J. J. Beatty, K. Bechtol, K. Belov, D. Z. Besson, W. R. Binns, V. Bugaev, P. Cao, C. C. Chen, C. H. Chen, P. Chen, J. M. Clem, A. Connolly, L. Cremonesi, B. Dailey, C. Deaconu, P. F. Dowkontt, B. D. Fox, J. W. H. Gordon, C. Hast, B. Hill, S. Y. Hsu, J. J. Huang, K. Hughes, R. Hupe, M. H. Israel, K. M. Liewer, T. C. Liu, A. B. Ludwig, L. Macchiarulo, S. Matsuno, C. Miki, K. Mulrey, J. Nam, C. Naudet, R. J. Nichol, A. Novikov, E. Oberla, S. Prohira, B. F. Rauch, J. M. Roberts, A. Romero-Wolf, B. Rotter, J. W. Russell, D. Saltzberg, D. Seckel, H. Schoorlemmer, J. Shiao, S. Stafford, J. Stockham, M. Stockham, B. Strutt, M. S. Sutherland, G. S. Varner, A. G. Vieregg, S. H. Wang, S. A. Wissel
    arXiv:1803.02719 (Mar 2018) [ADS]
  • LAB4D: A Low Power, Multi-GSa/s, Transient Digitizer with Sampling Timebase Trimming Capabilities
    Jarred M. Roberts, Eric Oberla, Patrick Allison, Gary S. Varner, Stefan Spack, Brendan Fox, Ben Rotter
    arXiv:1803.04600 (Mar 2018) [ADS]
  • Observation of an Unusual Upward-going Cosmic-ray-like Event in the Third Flight of ANITA
    P. W. Gorham, B. Rotter, P. Allison, O. Banerjee, L. Batten, J. J. Beatty, K. Bechtol, K. Belov, D. Z. Besson, W. R. Binns, V. Bugaev, P. Cao, C. C. Chen, C. H. Chen, P. Chen, J. M. Clem, A. Connolly, L. Cremonesi, B. Dailey, C. Deaconu, P. F. Dowkontt, B. D. Fox, J. W. H. Gordon, C. Hast, B. Hill, K. Hughes, J. J. Huang, R. Hupe, M. H. Israel, A. Javaid, J. Lam, K. M. Liewer, S. Y. Lin, T. C. Liu, A. Ludwig, L. Macchiarulo, S. Matsuno, C. Miki, K. Mulrey, J. Nam, C. J. Naudet, R. J. Nichol, A. Novikov, E. Oberla, M. Olmedo, R. Prechelt, S. Prohira, B. F. Rauch, J. M. Roberts, A. Romero-Wolf, J. W. Russell, D. Saltzberg, D. Seckel, H. Schoorlemmer, J. Shiao, S. Stafford, J. Stockham, M. Stockham, B. Strutt, G. S. Varner, A. G. Vieregg, S. H. Wang, S. A. Wissel
    arXiv:1803.05088 (Mar 2018) [ADS]
  • Transient Classification Report for 2018-03-22
    Y. C. Pan, G. Dimitriadis, R. J. Foley, S. W. Jha, A. Rest, D. Scolnic
    Transient Name Server Classification Report, No. 2018-383 (Mar 2018) 
  • Spectroscopic Classifications of Optical Transients with SOAR
    Y.-C. Pan, G. Dimitriadis, R. J. Foley, S. W. Jha, A. Rest, D. Scolnic
    The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 11463 (Mar 2018) [ADS]
  • Maps of the Southern Millimeter-wave Sky from Combined 2500 deg$^2$ SPT-SZ and Planck Temperature Data
    R. Chown, Y. Omori, K. Aylor, B. A. Benson, L. E. Bleem, J. E. Carlstrom, C. L. Chang, H-M. Cho, T. Crawford, A. T. Crites, T. deHaan, M. A. Dobbs, W. B. Everett, E. M. George, J. W. Henning, N. W. Halverson, N. L. Harrington, G. Holder, W. L. Holzapfel, Z. Hou, J. D. Hrubes, L. Knox, A. T. Lee, D. Luong-Van, D. P. Marrone, J. J. McMahon, S. S. Meyer, M. Millea, L. M. Mocanu, J. J. Mohr, T. Natoli, S. Padin, C. Pryke, C. L. Reichardt, J. E. Ruhl, J. T. Sayre, K. K. Schaffer, E. Shirokoff, G. Simard, Z. Staniszewski, A. A. Stark, K. T. Story, K. Vanderlinde, J. D. Vieira, R. Williamson, W. L. K. Wu
    arXiv:1803.10682 (Mar 2018) [ADS]
  • 2016 SW50
    K. Stringer, J. Marshall, C. Wethers, N. Sevilla, M. Manera, K. Vivas, F. Tarsitano, A. Kremin, R. Kron, B. Nord, Y. Zhang, A. Ferte, S. Hamilton, R. Bhatawdekar, J. Annis, E. Cook, M. Sauseda, E. Balbinot, L. Secco, W. Wester, S. Kent, M. Johnson, M. Sako, S. Allam, D. Tucker, D. Hollowood, N. Weaverdyck, K. Romer, S. Bhargava, N. Shipp, G. Khullar, B. Yanny, M. Gill, M. Murphy, K. Furnell, R. Wilkinson, I. Friswell, H.-Y. Wu, A. Smith, D. Gulledge, T. Li, R. Capasso, F. Paz, S. Everett, R. Cawthon, M. Medford, B. Soergel, D. Goldstein, N. Kuropatkin, D. DePoy, T. Prochaska, M. Gelman, L. Markwardt, D. Gerdes
    Minor Planet Electronic Circ., No. 2018-F157 (2018) (Mar 2018) 
  • 2016 PA101
    K. Stringer, J. Marshall, C. Wethers, N. Sevilla, M. Manera, K. Vivas, F. Tarsitano, A. Kremin, R. Kron, B. Nord, Y. Zhang, A. Ferte, S. Hamilton, R. Bhatawdekar, J. Annis, E. Cook, M. Sauseda, E. Balbinot, L. Secco, W. Wester, S. Kent, M. Johnson, M. Sako, S. Allam, D. Tucker, D. Hollowood, N. Weaverdyck, K. Romer, S. Bhargava, N. Shipp, G. Khullar, B. Yanny, M. Gill, M. Murphy, K. Furnell, R. Wilkinson, I. Friswell, H.-Y. Wu, A. Smith, D. Gulledge, T. Li, R. Capasso, F. Paz, S. Everett, R. Cawthon, M. Medford, B. Soergel, D. Goldstein, N. Kuropatkin, D. DePoy, T. Prochaska, M. Gelman, L. Markwardt, D. Gerdes
    Minor Planet Electronic Circ., No. 2018-F156 (2018) (Mar 2018) 
  • 2014 WM517
    K. Stringer, J. Marshall, C. Wethers, N. Sevilla, M. Manera, K. Vivas, F. Tarsitano, A. Kremin, R. Kron, B. Nord, Y. Zhang, A. Ferte, S. Hamilton, R. Bhatawdekar, J. Annis, E. Cook, M. Sauseda, E. Balbinot, L. Secco, W. Wester, S. Kent, M. Johnson, M. Sako, S. Allam, D. Tucker, D. Hollowood, N. Weaverdyck, K. Romer, S. Bhargava, N. Shipp, G. Khullar, B. Yanny, M. Gill, M. Murphy, K. Furnell, R. Wilkinson, I. Friswell, H.-Y. Wu, A. Smith, D. Gulledge, T. Li, R. Capasso, F. Paz, S. Everett, R. Cawthon, M. Medford, B. Soergel, D. Goldstein, N. Kuropatkin, D. DePoy, T. Prochaska, M. Gelman, L. Markwardt, D. Gerdes
    Minor Planet Electronic Circ., No. 2018-F155 (2018) (Mar 2018) 
  • 2014 WL517
    K. Stringer, J. Marshall, C. Wethers, N. Sevilla, M. Manera, K. Vivas, F. Tarsitano, A. Kremin, R. Kron, B. Nord, Y. Zhang, A. Ferte, S. Hamilton, R. Bhatawdekar, J. Annis, E. Cook, M. Sauseda, E. Balbinot, L. Secco, W. Wester, S. Kent, M. Johnson, M. Sako, S. Allam, D. Tucker, D. Hollowood, N. Weaverdyck, K. Romer, S. Bhargava, N. Shipp, G. Khullar, B. Yanny, M. Gill, M. Murphy, K. Furnell, R. Wilkinson, I. Friswell, H.-Y. Wu, A. Smith, D. Gulledge, T. Li, R. Capasso, F. Paz, S. Everett, R. Cawthon, M. Medford, B. Soergel, D. Goldstein, N. Kuropatkin, D. DePoy, T. Prochaska, M. Gelman, L. Markwardt, D. Gerdes
    Minor Planet Electronic Circ., No. 2018-F154 (2018) (Mar 2018) 
  • GW170817: Implications for the Stochastic Gravitational-Wave Background from Compact Binary Coalescences
    B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, F. Acernese, K. Ackley, C. Adams, T. Adams, P. Addesso, R. X. Adhikari, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, M. Afrough, B. Agarwal, M. Agathos, K. Agatsuma, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, L. Aiello, A. Ain, P. Ajith, B. Allen, G. Allen, A. Allocca, P. A. Altin, A. Amato, A. Ananyeva, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, S. V. Angelova, S. Antier, S. Appert, K. Arai, M. C. Araya, J. S. Areeda, N. Arnaud, K. G. Arun, S. Ascenzi, G. Ashton, M. Ast, S. M. Aston, P. Astone, D. V. Atallah, P. Aufmuth, C. Aulbert, K. AultONeal, C. Austin, A. Avila-Alvarez, S. Babak, P. Bacon, M. K. M. Bader, S. Bae, P. T. Baker, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, S. W. Ballmer, S. Banagiri, J. C. Barayoga, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, K. Barkett, F. Barone, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, J. Bartlett, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, A. Basti, J. C. Batch, M. Bawaj, J. C. Bayley, M. Bazzan, B. Bécsy, C. Beer, M. Bejger, I. Belahcene, A. S. Bell, B. K. Berger, G. Bergmann, J. J. Bero, C. P. L. Berry, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, J. Betzwieser, S. Bhagwat, R. Bhandare, I. A. Bilenko, G. Billingsley, C. R. Billman, J. Birch, R. Birney, O. Birnholtz, S. Biscans, S. Biscoveanu, A. Bisht, M. Bitossi, C. Biwer, M. A. Bizouard, J. K. Blackburn, J. Blackman, C. D. Blair, D. G. Blair, R. M. Blair, S. Bloemen, O. Bock, N. Bode, M. Boer, G. Bogaert, A. Bohe, F. Bondu, E. Bonilla, R. Bonnand, B. A. Boom, R. Bork, V. Boschi, S. Bose, K. Bossie, Y. Bouffanais, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, M. Branchesi, J. E. Brau, T. Briant, A. Brillet, M. Brinkmann, V. Brisson, P. Brockill, J. E. Broida, A. F. Brooks, D. A. Brown, D. D. Brown, S. Brunett, C. C. Buchanan, A. Buikema, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, A. Buonanno, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, R. L. Byer, M. Cabero, L. Cadonati, G. Cagnoli, C. Cahillane, J. Calderón Bustillo, T. A. Callister, E. Calloni, J. B. Camp, M. Canepa, P. Canizares, K. C. Cannon, H. Cao, J. Cao, C. D. Capano, E. Capocasa, F. Carbognani, S. Caride, M. F. Carney, J. Casanueva Diaz, C. Casentini, S. Caudill, M. Cavaglià, F. Cavalier, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, C. B. Cepeda, P. Cerdá-Durán, G. Cerretani, E. Cesarini, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, E. Chase, E. Chassande-Mottin, D. Chatterjee, B. D. Cheeseboro, H. Y. Chen, X. Chen, Y. Chen, H.-P. Cheng, H. Chia, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, T. Chmiel, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, J. H. Chow, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, A. J. K. Chua, S. Chua, A. K. W. Chung, S. Chung, G. Ciani, R. Ciolfi, C. E. Cirelli, A. Cirone, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, P. Clearwater, F. Cleva, C. Cocchieri, E. Coccia, P.-F. Cohadon, D. Cohen, A. Colla, C. G. Collette, L. R. Cominsky, M. Constancio, L. Conti, S. J. Cooper, P. Corban, T. R. Corbitt, I. Cordero-Carrión, K. R. Corley, N. Cornish, A. Corsi, S. Cortese, C. A. Costa, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, J.-P. Coulon, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, P. B. Covas, E. E. Cowan, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, J. D. E. Creighton, T. D. Creighton, J. Cripe, S. G. Crowder, T. J. Cullen, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, E. Cuoco, T. Dal Canton, G. Dálya, S. L. Danilishin, S. D'Antonio, K. Danzmann, A. Dasgupta, C. F. Da Silva Costa, V. Dattilo, I. Dave, M. Davier, D. Davis, E. J. Daw, B. Day, S. De, D. DeBra, J. Degallaix, M. De Laurentis, S. Deléglise, W. Del Pozzo, N. Demos, T. Denker, T. Dent, R. De Pietri, V. Dergachev, R. De Rosa, R. T. DeRosa, C. De Rossi, R. DeSalvo, O. de Varona, J. Devenson, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. Díaz, L. Di Fiore, M. Di Giovanni, T. Di Girolamo, A. Di Lieto, S. Di Pace, I. Di Palma, F. Di Renzo, Z. Doctor, V. Dolique, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, I. Dorrington, R. Douglas, M. Dovale Álvarez, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, C. Dreissigacker, J. C. Driggers, Z. Du, M. Ducrot, P. Dupej, S. E. Dwyer, T. B. Edo, M. C. Edwards, A. Effler, H.-B. Eggenstein, P. Ehrens, J. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, R. A. Eisenstein, R. C. Essick, D. Estevez, Z. B. Etienne, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, M. Factourovich, V. Fafone, H. Fair, S. Fairhurst, X. Fan, S. Farinon, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, E. J. Fauchon-Jones, M. Favata, M. Fays, C. Fee, H. Fehrmann, J. Feicht, M. M. Fejer, A. Fernandez-Galiana, I. Ferrante, E. C. Ferreira, F. Ferrini, F. Fidecaro, D. Finstad, I. Fiori, D. Fiorucci, M. Fishbach, R. P. Fisher, M. Fitz-Axen, R. Flaminio, M. Fletcher, H. Fong, J. A. Font, P. W. F. Forsyth, S. S. Forsyth, J.-D. Fournier, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, V. Frey, E. M. Fries, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. Gabbard, B. U. Gadre, S. M. Gaebel, J. R. Gair, L. Gammaitoni, M. R. Ganija, S. G. Gaonkar, C. Garcia-Quiros, F. Garufi, B. Gateley, S. Gaudio, G. Gaur, V. Gayathri, N. Gehrels, G. Gemme, E. Genin, A. Gennai, D. George, J. George, L. Gergely, V. Germain, S. Ghonge, Abhirup Ghosh, Archisman Ghosh, S. Ghosh, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, A. Giazotto, K. Gill, L. Glover, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, S. Gomes, B. Goncharov, G. González, J. M. Gonzalez Castro, A. Gopakumar, M. L. Gorodetsky, S. E. Gossan, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, A. Grado, C. Graef, M. Granata, A. Grant, S. Gras, C. Gray, G. Greco, A. C. Green, E. M. Gretarsson, P. Groot, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, P. Gruning, G. M. Guidi, X. Guo, A. Gupta, M. K. Gupta, K. E. Gushwa, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, O. Halim, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, E. Z. Hamilton, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, M. D. Hannam, O. A. Hannuksela, J. Hanson, T. Hardwick, J. Harms, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, M. J. Hart, C.-J. Haster, K. Haughian, J. Healy, A. Heidmann, M. C. Heintze, H. Heitmann, P. Hello, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, A. W. Heptonstall, M. Heurs, S. Hild, T. Hinderer, D. Hoak, D. Hofman, K. Holt, D. E. Holz, P. Hopkins, C. Horst, J. Hough, E. A. Houston, E. J. Howell, A. Hreibi, Y. M. Hu, E. A. Huerta, D. Huet, B. Hughey, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, N. Indik, R. Inta, G. Intini, H. N. Isa, J.-M. Isac, M. Isi, B. R. Iyer, K. Izumi, T. Jacqmin, K. Jani, P. Jaranowski, S. Jawahar, F. Jiménez-Forteza, W. W. Johnson, D. I. Jones, R. Jones, R. J. G. Jonker, L. Ju, J. Junker, C. V. Kalaghatgi, V. Kalogera, B. Kamai, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. J. Kapadia, S. Karki, K. S. Karvinen, M. Kasprzack, M. Katolik, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, K. Kawabe, F. Kéfélian, D. Keitel, A. J. Kemball, R. Kennedy, C. Kent, J. S. Key, F. Y. Khalili, I. Khan, S. Khan, Z. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, N. Kijbunchoo, Chunglee Kim, J. C. Kim, K. Kim, W. Kim, W. S. Kim, Y.-M. Kim, S. J. Kimbrell, E. J. King, P. J. King, M. Kinley-Hanlon, R. Kirchhoff, J. S. Kissel, L. Kleybolte, S. Klimenko, T. D. Knowles, P. Koch, S. M. Koehlenbeck, S. Koley, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, I. Kowalska, D. B. Kozak, C. Krämer, V. Kringel, B. Krishnan, A. Królak, G. Kuehn, P. Kumar, R. Kumar, S. Kumar, L. Kuo, A. Kutynia, S. Kwang, B. D. Lackey, K. H. Lai, M. Landry, R. N. Lang, J. Lange, B. Lantz, R. K. Lanza, A. Lartaux-Vollard, P. D. Lasky, M. Laxen, A. Lazzarini, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, S. Leavey, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, H. W. Lee, K. Lee, J. Lehmann, A. Lenon, M. Leonardi, N. Leroy, N. Letendre, Y. Levin, T. G. F. Li, S. D. Linker, T. B. Littenberg, J. Liu, R. K. L. Lo, N. A. Lockerbie, L. T. London, J. E. Lord, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, M. Lormand, G. Losurdo, J. D. Lough, C. O. Lousto, G. Lovelace, H. Lück, D. Lumaca, A. P. Lundgren, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, R. Macas, S. Macfoy, B. Machenschalk, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, I. Magaña Hernandez, F. Magaña-Sandoval, L. Magaña Zertuche, R. M. Magee, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, N. Man, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, M. Mantovani, F. Marchesoni, F. Marion, S. Márka, Z. Márka, C. Markakis, A. S. Markosyan, A. Markowitz, E. Maros, A. Marquina, F. Martelli, L. Martellini, I. W. Martin, R. M. Martin, D. V. Martynov, K. Mason, E. Massera, A. Masserot, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, S. Mastrogiovanni, A. Matas, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, N. Mazumder, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, L. McCuller, S. C. McGuire, G. McIntyre, J. McIver, D. J. McManus, L. McNeill, T. McRae, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, M. Mehmet, J. Meidam, E. Mejuto-Villa, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, R. A. Mercer, E. L. Merilh, M. Merzougui, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, R. Metzdorff, P. M. Meyers, H. Miao, C. Michel, H. Middleton, E. E. Mikhailov, L. Milano, A. L. Miller, B. B. Miller, J. Miller, M. Millhouse, M. C. Milovich-Goff, O. Minazzoli, Y. Minenkov, J. Ming, C. Mishra, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, D. Moffa, A. Moggi, K. Mogushi, M. Mohan, S. R. P. Mohapatra, M. Montani, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, G. Moreno, S. R. Morriss, B. Mours, C. M. Mow-Lowry, G. Mueller, A. W. Muir, Arunava Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, N. Mukund, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, E. A. Muñiz, M. Muratore, P. G. Murray, K. Napier, I. Nardecchia, L. Naticchioni, R. K. Nayak, J. Neilson, G. Nelemans, T. J. N. Nelson, M. Nery, A. Neunzert, L. Nevin, J. M. Newport, G. Newton, K. K. Y. Ng, T. T. Nguyen, D. Nichols, A. B. Nielsen, S. Nissanke, A. Nitz, A. Noack, F. Nocera, D. Nolting, C. North, L. K. Nuttall, J. Oberling, G. D. O'Dea, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, M. A. Okada, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, Richard J. Oram, B. O'Reilly, R. Ormiston, L. F. Ortega, R. O'Shaughnessy, S. Ossokine, D. J. Ottaway, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. E. Pace, J. Page, M. A. Page, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, C. Palomba, A. Pal-Singh, Howard Pan, Huang-Wei Pan, B. Pang, P. T. H. Pang, C. Pankow, F. Pannarale, B. C. Pant, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, M. A. Papa, A. Parida, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, M. Patil, B. Patricelli, B. L. Pearlstone, M. Pedraza, R. Pedurand, L. Pekowsky, A. Pele, S. Penn, C. J. Perez, A. Perreca, L. M. Perri, H. P. Pfeiffer, M. Phelps, O. J. Piccinni, M. Pichot, F. Piergiovanni, V. Pierro, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, I. M. Pinto, M. Pirello, M. Pitkin, M. Poe, R. Poggiani, P. Popolizio, E. K. Porter, A. Post, J. Powell, J. Prasad, J. W. W. Pratt, G. Pratten, V. Predoi, T. Prestegard, M. Prijatelj, M. Principe, S. Privitera, G. A. Prodi, L. G. Prokhorov, O. Puncken, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, M. Pürrer, H. Qi, V. Quetschke, E. A. Quintero, R. Quitzow-James, F. J. Raab, D. S. Rabeling, H. Radkins, P. Raffai, S. Raja, C. Rajan, B. Rajbhandari, M. Rakhmanov, K. E. Ramirez, A. Ramos-Buades, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, J. Read, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, W. Ren, S. D. Reyes, F. Ricci, P. M. Ricker, S. Rieger, K. Riles, M. Rizzo, N. A. Robertson, R. Robie, F. Robinet, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, J. D. Romano, R. Romano, C. L. Romel, J. H. Romie, D. Rosińska, M. P. Ross, S. Rowan, A. Rüdiger, P. Ruggi, G. Rutins, K. Ryan, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, L. Sadeghian, M. Sakellariadou, L. Salconi, M. Saleem, F. Salemi, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, L. M. Sampson, E. J. Sanchez, L. E. Sanchez, N. Sanchis-Gual, V. Sandberg, J. R. Sanders, B. Sassolas, B. S. Sathyaprakash, P. R. Saulson, O. Sauter, R. L. Savage, A. Sawadsky, P. Schale, M. Scheel, J. Scheuer, J. Schmidt, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Schönbeck, E. Schreiber, D. Schuette, B. W. Schulte, B. F. Schutz, S. G. Schwalbe, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, E. Seidel, D. Sellers, A. S. Sengupta, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, A. Sergeev, D. A. Shaddock, T. J. Shaffer, A. A. Shah, M. S. Shahriar, M. B. Shaner, L. Shao, B. Shapiro, P. Shawhan, A. Sheperd, D. H. Shoemaker, D. M. Shoemaker, K. Siellez, X. Siemens, M. Sieniawska, D. Sigg, A. D. Silva, L. P. Singer, A. Singh, A. Singhal, A. M. Sintes, B. J. J. Slagmolen, B. Smith, J. R. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, S. Somala, E. J. Son, J. A. Sonnenberg, B. Sorazu, F. Sorrentino, T. Souradeep, A. P. Spencer, A. K. Srivastava, K. Staats, A. Staley, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, S. P. Stevenson, R. Stone, D. J. Stops, K. A. Strain, G. Stratta, S. E. Strigin, A. Strunk, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, S. Sunil, J. Suresh, P. J. Sutton, B. L. Swinkels, M. J. Szczepańczyk, M. Tacca, S. C. Tait, C. Talbot, D. Talukder, D. B. Tanner, M. Tápai, A. Taracchini, J. D. Tasson, J. A. Taylor, R. Taylor, S. V. Tewari, T. Theeg, F. Thies, E. G. Thomas, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, K. A. Thorne, E. Thrane, S. Tiwari, V. Tiwari, K. V. Tokmakov, K. Toland, M. Tonelli, Z. Tornasi, A. Torres-Forné, C. I. Torrie, D. Töyrä, F. Travasso, G. Traylor, J. Trinastic, M. C. Tringali, L. Trozzo, K. W. Tsang, M. Tse, R. Tso, L. Tsukada, D. Tsuna, D. Tuyenbayev, K. Ueno, D. Ugolini, C. S. Unnikrishnan, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. Van Den Broeck, D. C. Vander-Hyde, L. van der Schaaf, J. V. van Heijningen, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vardaro, V. Varma, S. Vass, M. Vasúth, A. Vecchio, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, G. Venugopalan, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Viceré, A. D. Viets, S. Vinciguerra, D. J. Vine, J.-Y. Vinet, S. Vitale, T. Vo, H. Vocca, C. Vorvick, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, R. Walet, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, G. Wang, H. Wang, J. Z. Wang, W. H. Wang, Y. F. Wang, R. L. Ward, J. Warner, M. Was, J. Watchi, B. Weaver, L.-W. Wei, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, L. Wen, E. K. Wessel, P. Weßels, J. Westerweck, T. Westphal, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, B. F. Whiting, C. Whittle, D. Wilken, D. Williams, R. D. Williams, A. R. Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, M. H. Wimmer, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Woehler, J. Wofford, K. W. K. Wong, J. Worden, J. L. Wright, D. S. Wu, D. M. Wysocki, S. Xiao, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, L. Yang, M. J. Yap, M. Yazback, Hang Yu, Haocun Yu, M. Yvert, A. ZadroŻny, M. Zanolin, T. Zelenova, J.-P. Zendri, M. Zevin, L. Zhang, M. Zhang, T. Zhang, Y.-H. Zhang, C. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, S. J. Zhu, X. J. Zhu, M. E. Zucker, J. Zweizig, LIGO Scientific Collaboration, Virgo Collaboration
    Physical Review Letters, Volume 120, Issue 9, id.091101 (Mar 2018) [ADS]
  • COHERENT 2018 at the Spallation Neutron Source
    D. Akimov, J. B. Albert, P. An, C. Awe, P. S. Barbeau, B. Becker, V. Belov, M. A. Blackston, A. Bolozdynya, A. Brown, A. Burenkov, B. Cabrera-Palmer, M. Cervantes, J. I. Collar, R. J. Cooper, R. L. Cooper, J. Daughhetee, D. J. Dean, M. del Valle Coello, J. A. Detwiler, M. D'Onofrio, Y. Efremenko, S. R. Elliott, E. Erkela, A. Etenko, L. Fabris, M. Febbraro, N. Fields, W. Fox, A. Galindo-Uribarri, M. P. Green, M. R. Heath, S. Hedges, E. B. Iverson, M. Kaemingk, L. J. Kaufman, S. R. Klein, A. Khromov, S. Ki, A. Konovalov, A. Kovalenko, A. Kumpan, L. Li, W. Lu, K. Mann, Y. Melikyan, D. M. Markoff, H. Moreno, P. E. Mueller, P. Naumov, J. Newby, D. S. Parno, S. Penttila, G. Perumpilly, D. Radford, R. Rapp, H. Ray, J. Raybern, D. Reyna, G. C. Rich, D. Rimal, D. Rudik, D. J. Salvat, K. Scholberg, B. Scholz, G. Sinev, W. M. Snow, V. Sosnovtsev, A. Shakirov, B. Suh, R. Tayloe, R. T. Thornton, I. Tolstukhin, J. Vanderwerp, R. L. Varner, C. J. Virtue, J. Yoo, C.-H. Yu, J. Zettlemoyer
    arXiv:1803.09183 (Mar 2018) [ADS]

 
February 2018
  • Cluster mass calibration at high redshift: HST weak lensing analysis of 13 distant galaxy clusters from the South Pole Telescope Sunyaev-Zel'dovich Survey
    T. Schrabback, D. Applegate, J. P. Dietrich, H. Hoekstra, S. Bocquet, A. H. Gonzalez, A. von der Linden, M. McDonald, C. B. Morrison, S. F. Raihan, S. W. Allen, M. Bayliss, B. A. Benson, L. E. Bleem, I. Chiu, S. Desai, R. J. Foley, T. de Haan, F. W. High, S. Hilbert, A. B. Mantz, R. Massey, J. Mohr, C. L. Reichardt, A. Saro, P. Simon, C. Stern, C. W. Stubbs, A. Zenteno
    Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 474, Issue 2, p.2635-2678 (Feb 2018) [ADS]
  • Explaining LIGO's observations via isolated binary evolution with natal kicks
    Daniel Wysocki, Davide Gerosa, Richard O'Shaughnessy, Krzysztof Belczynski, Wojciech Gladysz, Emanuele Berti, Michael Kesden, Daniel E. Holz
    Physical Review D, Volume 97, Issue 4, id.043014 (Feb 2018) [ADS]
  • Extreme Variability Quasars from the Sloan Digital Sky Survey and the Dark Energy Survey
    N. Rumbaugh, Yue Shen, Eric Morganson, Xin Liu, M. Banerji, R. G. McMahon, F. B. Abdalla, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. Capozzi, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, P. Doel, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, S. Kuhlmann, N. Kuropatkin, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, F. Menanteau, A. A. Plazas, K. Reil, A. Roodman, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, E. Sheldon, M. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, A. R. Walker, W. Wester, (DES Collaboration
    The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 854, Issue 2, article id. 160, 14 pp. (2018) (Feb 2018) [ADS]
  • The Carnegie Supernova Project I. Photometry data release of low-redshift stripped-envelope supernovae
    M. D. Stritzinger, J. P. Anderson, C. Contreras, E. Heinrich-Josties, N. Morrell, M. M. Phillips, J. Anais, L. Boldt, L. Busta, C. R. Burns, A. Campillay, C. Corco, S. Castellon, G. Folatelli, C. González, S. Holmbo, E. Y. Hsiao, W. Krzeminski, F. Salgado, J. Serón, S. Torres-Robledo, W. L. Freedman, M. Hamuy, K. Krisciunas, B. F. Madore, S. E. Persson, M. Roth, N. B. Suntzeff, F. Taddia, W. Li, A. V. Filippenko
    Astronomy & Astrophysics, Volume 609, id.A134, 18 pp (Feb 2018) [ADS]
  • Using Spin to Understand the Formation of LIGO and Virgo’s Black Holes
    Ben Farr, Daniel E. Holz, Will M. Farr
    The Astrophysical Journal Letters, Volume 854, Issue 1, article id. L9, 6 pp. (2018) (Feb 2018) [ADS]
  • DESCQA: An Automated Validation Framework for Synthetic Sky Catalogs
    Yao-Yuan Mao, Eve Kovacs, Katrin Heitmann, Thomas D. Uram, Andrew J. Benson, Duncan Campbell, Sofía A. Cora, Joseph DeRose, Tiziana Di Matteo, Salman Habib, Andrew P. Hearin, J. Bryce Kalmbach, K. Simon Krughoff, François Lanusse, Zarija Lukić, Rachel Mandelbaum, Jeffrey A. Newman, Nelson Padilla, Enrique Paillas, Adrian Pope, Paul M. Ricker, Andrés N. Ruiz, Ananth Tenneti, Cristian A. Vega-Martínez, Risa H. Wechsler, Rongpu Zhou, Ying Zu, LSST Dark Energy Science Collaboration
    The Astrophysical Journal Supplement Series, Volume 234, Issue 2, article id. 36, 17 pp. (2018) (Feb 2018) [ADS]
  • Characterization of photomultiplier tubes with a realistic model through GPU-boosted simulation
    M. Anthony, E. Aprile, L. Grandi, Q. Lin, R. Saldanha
    Journal of Instrumentation, Volume 13, Issue 02, pp. T02011 (2018) (Feb 2018) [ADS]
  • Experimental targets for photon couplings of the QCD axion
    Prateek Agrawal, JiJi Fan, Matthew Reece, Lian-Tao Wang
    Journal of High Energy Physics, Volume 2018, Issue 2, article id. #6, 25 pp (Feb 2018) [ADS]
  • General theories of linear gravitational perturbations to a Schwarzschild black hole
    Oliver J. Tattersall, Pedro G. Ferreira, Macarena Lagos
    Physical Review D, Volume 97, Issue 4, id.044021 (Feb 2018) [ADS]
  • Gravitational leptogenesis, reheating, and models of neutrino mass
    Peter Adshead, Andrew J. Long, Evangelos I. Sfakianakis
    Physical Review D, Volume 97, Issue 4, id.043511 (Feb 2018) [ADS]
  • Dark Energy Survey Year 1 Results: Methodology and Projections for Joint Analysis of Galaxy Clustering, Galaxy Lensing, and CMB Lensing Two-point Functions
    E. J. Baxter, Y. Omori, C. Chang, T. Giannantonio, D. Kirk, E. Krause, J. Blazek, L. Bleem, A. Choi, T. M. Crawford, S. Dodelson, T. F. Eifler, O. Friedrich, D. Gruen, G. P. Holder, B. Jain, M. Jarvis, N. MacCrann, A. Nicola, S. Pandey, J. Prat, C. L. Reichardt, S. Samuroff, C. Sánchez, L. F. Secco, E. Sheldon, M. A. Troxel, J. Zuntz, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, J. Annis, S. Avila, K. Bechtol, B. A. Benson, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, R. Cawthon, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, J. De Vicente, D. L. DePoy, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, J. Estrada, A. E. Evrard, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, D. Hollowood, B. Hoyle, D. J. James, S. Kent, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, J. L. Marshall, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, A. A. Plazas, A. Roodman, E. S. Rykoff, E. Sanchez, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, A. R. Walker, W. L. K. Wu, J. Weller
    arXiv:1802.05257 (Feb 2018) [ADS]
  • Neutrino mass priors for cosmology from random matrices
    Andrew J. Long, Marco Raveri, Wayne Hu, Scott Dodelson
    Physical Review D, Volume 97, Issue 4, id.043510 (Feb 2018) [ADS]
  • Weak Lensing Analysis of SPT selected Galaxy Clusters using Dark Energy Survey Science Verification Data
    C. Stern, J. P. Dietrich, S. Bocquet, D. Applegate, J. J. Mohr, S. L. Bridle, M. Carrasco Kind, D. Gruen, M. Jarvis, T. Kacprzak, A. Saro, E. Sheldon, M. A. Troxel, J. Zuntz, B. A. Benson, R. Capasso, I. Chiu, S. Desai, D. Rapetti, C. L. Reichardt, B. Saliwanchik, T. Schrabback, N. Gupta, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Avila, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, J. De Vicente, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, J. Estrada, A. E. Evrard, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, D. Hollowood, T. Jeltema, D. Kirk, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, E. Sanchez, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, A. R. Walker
    arXiv:1802.04533 (Feb 2018) [ADS]
  • A clumpy and anisotropic galaxy halo at redshift 1 from gravitational-arc tomography
    Sebastian Lopez, Nicolas Tejos, Cédric Ledoux, L. Felipe Barrientos, Keren Sharon, Jane R. Rigby, Michael D. Gladders, Matthew B. Bayliss, Ismael Pessa
    Nature, Volume 554, Issue 7693, pp. 493-496 (2018) (Feb 2018) [ADS]
  • An Indication of Anisotropy in Arrival Directions of Ultra-high-energy Cosmic Rays through Comparison to the Flux Pattern of Extragalactic Gamma-Ray Sources
    A. Aab, P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, I. F. M. Albuquerque, I. Allekotte, A. Almela, J. Alvarez Castillo, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, G. A. Anastasi, L. Anchordoqui, B. Andrada, S. Andringa, C. Aramo, N. Arsene, H. Asorey, P. Assis, G. Avila, A. M. Badescu, A. Balaceanu, F. Barbato, R. J. Barreira Luz, J. J. Beatty, K. H. Becker, J. A. Bellido, C. Berat, M. E. Bertaina, X. Bertou, P. L. Biermann, J. Biteau, S. G. Blaess, A. Blanco, J. Blazek, C. Bleve, M. Boháčová, C. Bonifazi, N. Borodai, A. M. Botti, J. Brack, I. Brancus, T. Bretz, A. Bridgeman, F. L. Briechle, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, S. Buitink, M. Buscemi, K. S. Caballero-Mora, L. Caccianiga, A. Cancio, F. Canfora, R. Caruso, A. Castellina, F. Catalani, G. Cataldi, L. Cazon, A. G. Chavez, J. A. Chinellato, J. Chudoba, R. W. Clay, A. C. Cobos Cerutti, R. Colalillo, A. Coleman, L. Collica, M. R. Coluccia, R. Conceição, G. Consolati, F. Contreras, M. J. Cooper, S. Coutu, C. E. Covault, J. Cronin, S. D'Amico, B. Daniel, S. Dasso, K. Daumiller, B. R. Dawson, R. M. de Almeida, S. J. de Jong, G. De Mauro, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, I. De Mitri, J. de Oliveira, V. de Souza, J. Debatin, O. Deligny, M. L. Díaz Castro, F. Diogo, C. Dobrigkeit, J. C. D'Olivo, Q. Dorosti, R. C. dos Anjos, M. T. Dova, A. Dundovic, J. Ebr, R. Engel, M. Erdmann, M. Erfani, C. O. Escobar, J. Espadanal, A. Etchegoyen, H. Falcke, J. Farmer, G. Farrar, A. C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, F. Fenu, B. Fick, J. M. Figueira, A. Filipčič, M. M. Freire, T. Fujii, A. Fuster, R. Gaïor, B. García, F. Gaté, H. Gemmeke, A. Gherghel-Lascu, P. L. Ghia, U. Giaccari, M. Giammarchi, M. Giller, D. Głas, C. Glaser, G. Golup, M. Gómez Berisso, P. F. Gómez Vitale, N. González, A. Gorgi, A. F. Grillo, T. D. Grubb, F. Guarino, G. P. Guedes, R. Halliday, M. R. Hampel, P. Hansen, D. Harari, T. A. Harrison, A. Haungs, T. Hebbeker, D. Heck, P. Heimann, A. E. Herve, G. C. Hill, C. Hojvat, E. Holt, P. Homola, J. R. Hörandel, P. Horvath, M. Hrabovský, T. Huege, J. Hulsman, A. Insolia, P. G. Isar, I. Jandt, J. A. Johnsen, M. Josebachuili, J. Jurysek, A. Kääpä, O. Kambeitz, K. H. Kampert, B. Keilhauer, N. Kemmerich, E. Kemp, J. Kemp, R. M. Kieckhafer, H. O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, R. Krause, N. Krohm, D. Kuempel, G. Kukec Mezek, N. Kunka, A. Kuotb Awad, B. L. Lago, D. LaHurd, R. G. Lang, M. Lauscher, R. Legumina, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, A. Letessier-Selvon, I. Lhenry-Yvon, K. Link, D. Lo Presti, L. Lopes, R. López, A. López Casado, R. Lorek, Q. Luce, A. Lucero, M. Malacari, M. Mallamaci, D. Mandat, P. Mantsch, A. G. Mariazzi, I. C. Mariş, G. Marsella, D. Martello, H. Martinez, O. Martínez Bravo, J. J. Masías Meza, H. J. Mathes, S. Mathys, J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, E. Mayotte, P. O. Mazur, C. Medina, G. Medina-Tanco, D. Melo, A. Menshikov, K.-D. Merenda, S. Michal, M. I. Micheletti, L. Middendorf, L. Miramonti, B. Mitrica, D. Mockler, S. Mollerach, F. Montanet, C. Morello, G. Morlino, M. Mostafá, A. L. Müller, G. Müller, M. A. Muller, S. Müller, R. Mussa, I. Naranjo, L. Nellen, P. H. Nguyen, M. Niculescu-Oglinzanu, M. Niechciol, L. Niemietz, T. Niggemann, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, V. Novotny, L. Nožka, L. A. Núñez, F. Oikonomou, A. Olinto, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, P. Papenbreer, G. Parente, A. Parra, T. Paul, M. Pech, F. Pedreira, J. Pȩkala, R. Pelayo, J. Peña-Rodriguez, L. A. S. Pereira, M. Perlin, L. Perrone, C. Peters, S. Petrera, J. Phuntsok, T. Pierog, M. Pimenta, V. Pirronello, M. Platino, M. Plum, J. Poh, C. Porowski, R. R. Prado, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, E. J. Quel, S. Querchfeld, S. Quinn, R. Ramos-Pollan, J. Rautenberg, D. Ravignani, J. Ridky, F. Riehn, M. Risse, P. Ristori, V. Rizi, W. Rodrigues de Carvalho, G. Rodriguez Fernandez, J. Rodriguez Rojo, M. J. Roncoroni, M. Roth, E. Roulet, A. C. Rovero, P. Ruehl, S. J. Saffi, A. Saftoiu, F. Salamida, H. Salazar, A. Saleh, G. Salina, F. Sánchez, P. Sanchez-Lucas, E. M. Santos, E. Santos, F. Sarazin, R. Sarmento, C. Sarmiento-Cano, R. Sato, M. Schauer, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, M. Schimp, D. Schmidt, O. Scholten, P. Schovánek, F. G. Schröder, S. Schröder, A. Schulz, J. Schumacher, S. J. Sciutto, A. Segreto, A. Shadkam, R. C. Shellard, G. Sigl, G. Silli, R. Šmída, G. R. Snow, P. Sommers, S. Sonntag, J. F. Soriano, R. Squartini, D. Stanca, S. Stanič, J. Stasielak, P. Stassi, M. Stolpovskiy, F. Strafella, A. Streich, F. Suarez, M. Suarez Durán, T. Sudholz, T. Suomijärvi, A. D. Supanitsky, J. Šupík, J. Swain, Z. Szadkowski, A. Taboada, O. A. Taborda, V. M. Theodoro, C. Timmermans, C. J. Todero Peixoto, L. Tomankova, B. Tomé, G. Torralba Elipe, P. Travnicek, M. Trini, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, M. Urban, J. F. Valdés Galicia, I. Valiño, L. Valore, G. van Aar, P. van Bodegom, A. M. van den Berg, A. van Vliet, E. Varela, B. Vargas Cárdenas, R. A. Vázquez, D. Veberič, C. Ventura, I. D. Vergara Quispe, V. Verzi, J. Vicha, L. Villaseñor, S. Vorobiov, H. Wahlberg, O. Wainberg, D. Walz, A. A. Watson, M. Weber, A. Weindl, M. Wiedeński, L. Wiencke, H. Wilczyński, M. Wirtz, D. Wittkowski, B. Wundheiler, L. Yang, A. Yushkov, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, A. Zepeda, B. Zimmermann, M. Ziolkowski, Z. Zong, F. Zuccarello, Pierre Auger Collaboration
    The Astrophysical Journal Letters, Volume 853, Issue 2, article id. L29, 10 pp. (2018) (Feb 2018) [ADS]
  • Studying the Ultraviolet Spectrum of the First Spectroscopically Confirmed Supernova at Redshift Two
    M. Smith, M. Sullivan, R. C. Nichol, L. Galbany, C. B. D'Andrea, C. Inserra, C. Lidman, A. Rest, M. Schirmer, A. V. Filippenko, W. Zheng, S. Bradley Cenko, C. R. Angus, P. J. Brown, T. M. Davis, D. A. Finley, R. J. Foley, S. González-Gaitán, C. P. Gutiérrez, R. Kessler, S. Kuhlmann, J. Marriner, A. Möller, P. E. Nugent, S. Prajs, R. Thomas, R. Wolf, A. Zenteno, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, K. Bechtol, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, T. F. Eifler, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, D. A. Goldstein, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, M. W. G. Johnson, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, T. S. Li, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, F. Menanteau, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, R. L. C. Ogando, D. Petravick, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, E. S. Rykoff, M. Sako, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, A. R. Walker, DES Collaboration
    The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 854, Issue 1, article id. 37, 14 pp. (2018) (Feb 2018) [ADS]
  • The Strong Gravitational Lens Finding Challenge
    R. Benton Metcalf, M. Meneghetti, Camille Avestruz, Fabio Bellagamba, Clécio R. Bom, Emmanuel Bertin, Rémi Cabanac, Andrew Davies, Etienne Decencière, Rémi Flamary, Raphael Gavazzi, Mario Geiger, Philippa Hartley, Marc Huertas-Company, Neal Jackson, Eric Jullo, Jean-Paul Kneib, Léon V. E. Koopmans, François Lanusse, Chun-Liang Li, Quanbin Ma, Martin Makler, Nan Li, Matthew Lightman, Carlo Enrico Petrillo, Stephen Serjeant, Christoph Schäfer, Alessandro Sonnenfeld, Amit Tagore, Crescenzo Tortora, Diego Tuccillo, Manuel B. Valentín, Santiago Velasco-Forero, Gijs A. Verdoes Kleijn, Georgios Vernardos
    arXiv:1802.03609 (Feb 2018) [ADS]
  • Cosmic Visions Dark Energy: Small Projects Portfolio
    Kyle Dawson, Josh Frieman, Katrin Heitmann, Bhuvnesh Jain, Steve Kahn, Rachel Mandelbaum, Saul Perlmutter, Anže Slosar
    arXiv:1802.07216 (Feb 2018) [ADS]
  • Transient Classification Report for 2018-02-08
    Y. C. Pan, R. J. Foley, S. W. Jha, A. Rest, D. Scolnic
    Transient Name Server Classification Report, No. 2018-182 (Feb 2018) 
  • Spectroscopic Classifications of Optical Transients with SOAR
    Y.-C. Pan, R. J. Foley, S. W. Jha, A. Rest, D. Scolnic
    The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 11276 (Feb 2018) [ADS]
  • ATLAS Probe: Breakthrough Science of Galaxy Evolution, Cosmology, Milky Way, and the Solar System
    Yun Wang, Massimo Robberto, Mark Dickinson, Lynne A. Hillenbrand, Wesley Fraser, Peter Behroozi, Jarle Brinchmann, Chia-Hsun Chuang, Andrea Cimatti, Robert Content, Emanuele Daddi, Henry C. Ferguson, Christopher Hirata, Michael J. Hudson, J. Davy Kirkpatrick, Alvaro Orsi, Alice Shapley, Mario Ballardini, Robert Barkhouser, James Bartlett, Robert Benjamin, Ranga Chary, Charlie Conroy, Megan Donahue, Olivier Dore, Peter Eisenhardt, Karl Glazebrook, George Helou, Sangeeta Malhotra, Lauro Moscardini, Jeffrey A. Newman, Zoran Ninkov, Michael Ressler, James Rhoads, Jason Rhodes, Daniel Scolnic, Stephen Smee, Francesco Valentino, Risa H. Wechsler
    arXiv:1802.01539 (Feb 2018) [ADS]
  • Type Ia Supernova Distances at Redshift >1.5 from the Hubble Space Telescope Multi-cycle Treasury Programs: The Early Expansion Rate
    Adam G. Riess, Steven A. Rodney, Daniel M. Scolnic, Daniel L. Shafer, Louis-Gregory Strolger, Henry C. Ferguson, Marc Postman, Or Graur, Dan Maoz, Saurabh W. Jha, Bahram Mobasher, Stefano Casertano, Brian Hayden, Alberto Molino, Jens Hjorth, Peter M. Garnavich, David O. Jones, Robert P. Kirshner, Anton M. Koekemoer, Norman A. Grogin, Gabriel Brammer, Shoubaneh Hemmati, Mark Dickinson, Peter M. Challis, Schuyler Wolff, Kelsey I. Clubb, Alexei V. Filippenko, Hooshang Nayyeri, Vivian U, David C. Koo, Sandra M. Faber, Dale Kocevski, Larry Bradley, Dan Coe
    The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 853, Issue 2, article id. 126, 15 pp. (2018) (Feb 2018) [ADS]
  • A Precise Distance to the Host Galaxy of the Binary Neutron Star Merger GW170817 Using Surface Brightness Fluctuations
    Michele Cantiello, J. B. Jensen, J. P. Blakeslee, E. Berger, A. J. Levan, N. R. Tanvir, G. Raimondo, E. Brocato, K. D. Alexander, P. K. Blanchard, M. Branchesi, Z. Cano, R. Chornock, S. Covino, P. S. Cowperthwaite, P. D'Avanzo, T. Eftekhari, W. Fong, A. S. Fruchter, A. Grado, J. Hjorth, D. E. Holz, J. D. Lyman, I. Mandel, R. Margutti, M. Nicholl, V. A. Villar, P. K. G. Williams
    The Astrophysical Journal Letters, Volume 854, Issue 2, article id. L31, 7 pp. (2018) (Feb 2018) [ADS]
  • A Search for Tensor, Vector, and Scalar Polarizations in the Stochastic Gravitational-Wave Background
    The LIGO Scientific Collaboration, the Virgo Collaboration, B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, F. Acernese, K. Ackley, C. Adams, T. Adams, P. Addesso, R. X. Adhikari, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, M. Afrough, B. Agarwal, M. Agathos, K. Agatsuma, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, L. Aiello, A. Ain, P. Ajith, B. Allen, G. Allen, A. Allocca, P. A. Altin, A. Amato, A. Ananyeva, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, S. V. Angelova, S. Antier, S. Appert, K. Arai, M. C. Araya, J. S. Areeda, N. Arnaud, S. Ascenzi, G. Ashton, M. Ast, S. M. Aston, P. Astone, D. V. Atallah, P. Aufmuth, C. Aulbert, K. AultONeal, C. Austin, A. Avila-Alvarez, S. Babak, P. Bacon, M. K. M. Bader, S. Bae, P. T. Baker, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, S. W. Ballmer, S. Banagiri, J. C. Barayoga, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, K. Barkett, F. Barone, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, J. Bartlett, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, A. Basti, J. C. Batch, M. Bawaj, J. C. Bayley, M. Bazzan, B. B'ecsy, C. Beer, M. Bejger, I. Belahcene, A. S. Bell, B. K. Berger, G. Bergmann, J. J. Bero, C. P. L. Berry, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, J. Betzwieser, S. Bhagwat, R. Bhandare, I. A. Bilenko, G. Billingsley, C. R. Billman, J. Birch, R. Birney, O. Birnholtz, S. Biscans, S. Biscoveanu, A. Bisht, M. Bitossi, C. Biwer, M. A. Bizouard, J. K. Blackburn, J. Blackman, C. D. Blair, D. G. Blair, R. M. Blair, S. Bloemen, O. Bock, N. Bode, M. Boer, G. Bogaert, A. Bohe, F. Bondu, E. Bonilla, R. Bonnand, B. A. Boom, R. Bork, V. Boschi, S. Bose, K. Bossie, Y. Bouffanais, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, M. Branchesi, J. E. Brau, T. Briant, A. Brillet, M. Brinkmann, V. Brisson, P. Brockill, J. E. Broida, A. F. Brooks, D. A. Brown, D. D. Brown, S. Brunett, C. C. Buchanan, A. Buikema, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, A. Buonanno, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, R. L. Byer, M. Cabero, L. Cadonati, G. Cagnoli, C. Cahillane, J. Calder'on Bustillo, T. A. Callister, E. Calloni, J. B. Camp, M. Canepa, P. Canizares, K. C. Cannon, H. Cao, J. Cao, C. D. Capano, E. Capocasa, F. Carbognani, S. Caride, M. F. Carney, J. Casanueva Diaz, C. Casentini, S. Caudill, M. Cavagli`a, F. Cavalier, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, C. B. Cepeda, P. Cerd'a-Dur'an, G. Cerretani, E. Cesarini, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, E. Chase, E. Chassande-Mottin, D. Chatterjee, B. D. Cheeseboro, H. Y. Chen, X. Chen, Y. Chen, H.-P. Cheng, H. Chia, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, T. Chmiel, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, J. H. Chow, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, A. J. K. Chua, S. Chua, A. K. W. Chung, S. Chung, G. Ciani, R. Ciolfi, C. E. Cirelli, A. Cirone, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, P. Clearwater, F. Cleva, C. Cocchieri, E. Coccia, P.-F. Cohadon, D. Cohen, A. Colla, C. G. Collette, L. R. Cominsky, M. Constancio, L. Conti, S. J. Cooper, P. Corban, T. R. Corbitt, I. Cordero-Carri'on, K. R. Corley, N. Cornish, A. Corsi, S. Cortese, C. A. Costa, E. Coughlin, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, J.-P. Coulon, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, P. B. Covas, E. E. Cowan, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, J. D. E. Creighton, T. D. Creighton, J. Cripe, S. G. Crowder, T. J. Cullen, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, E. Cuoco, T. Dal Canton, G. D'alya, S. L. Danilishin, S. D'Antonio, K. Danzmann, A. Dasgupta, C. F. Da Silva Costa, V. Dattilo, I. Dave, M. Davier, D. Davis, E. J. Daw, B. Day, S. De, D. DeBra, J. Degallaix, M. De Laurentis, S. Del'eglise, W. Del Pozzo, N. Demos, T. Denker, T. Dent, R. De Pietri, V. Dergachev, R. De Rosa, R. T. DeRosa, C. De Rossi, R. DeSalvo, O. de Varona, J. Devenson, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. D'iaz, L. Di Fiore, M. Di Giovanni, T. Di Girolamo, A. Di Lieto, S. Di Pace, I. Di Palma, F. Di Renzo, Z. Doctor, V. Dolique, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, I. Dorrington, R. Douglas, M. Dovale 'Alvarez, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, C. Dreissigacker, J. C. Driggers, Z. Du, M. Ducrot, P. Dupej, S. E. Dwyer, T. B. Edo, M. C. Edwards, A. Effler, H.-B. Eggenstein, P. Ehrens, J. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, R. A. Eisenstein, R. C. Essick, D. Estevez, Z. B. Etienne, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, M. Factourovich, V. Fafone, H. Fair, S. Fairhurst, X. Fan, S. Farinon, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, E. J. Fauchon-Jones, M. Favata, M. Fays, C. Fee, H. Fehrmann, J. Feicht, M. M. Fejer, A. Fernandez-Galiana, I. Ferrante, E. C. Ferreira, F. Ferrini, F. Fidecaro, D. Finstad, I. Fiori, D. Fiorucci, M. Fishbach, R. P. Fisher, M. Fitz-Axen, R. Flaminio, M. Fletcher, H. Fong, J. A. Font, P. W. F. Forsyth, S. S. Forsyth, J.-D. Fournier, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, V. Frey, E. M. Fries, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. Gabbard, B. U. Gadre, S. M. Gaebel, J. R. Gair, L. Gammaitoni, M. R. Ganija, S. G. Gaonkar, C. Garcia-Quiros, F. Garufi, B. Gateley, S. Gaudio, G. Gaur, V. Gayathri, N. Gehrels, G. Gemme, E. Genin, A. Gennai, D. George, J. George, L. Gergely, V. Germain, S. Ghonge, Abhirup Ghosh, Archisman Ghosh, S. Ghosh, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, A. Giazotto, K. Gill, L. Glover, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, S. Gomes, B. Goncharov, G. Gonz'alez, J. M. Gonzalez Castro, A. Gopakumar, M. L. Gorodetsky, S. E. Gossan, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, A. Grado, C. Graef, M. Granata, A. Grant, S. Gras, C. Gray, G. Greco, A. C. Green, E. M. Gretarsson, P. Groot, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, P. Gruning, G. M. Guidi, X. Guo, A. Gupta, M. K. Gupta, K. E. Gushwa, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, O. Halim, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, E. Z. Hamilton, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, M. D. Hannam, O. A. Hannuksela, J. Hanson, T. Hardwick, J. Harms, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, M. J. Hart, C.-J. Haster, K. Haughian, J. Healy, A. Heidmann, M. C. Heintze, H. Heitmann, P. Hello, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, A. W. Heptonstall, M. Heurs, S. Hild, T. Hinderer, D. Hoak, D. Hofman, K. Holt, D. E. Holz, P. Hopkins, C. Horst, J. Hough, E. A. Houston, E. J. Howell, A. Hreibi, Y. M. Hu, E. A. Huerta, D. Huet, B. Hughey, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, N. Indik, R. Inta, G. Intini, H. N. Isa, J.-M. Isac, M. Isi, B. R. Iyer, K. Izumi, T. Jacqmin, K. Jani, P. Jaranowski, S. Jawahar, F. Jim'enez-Forteza, W. W. Johnson, D. I. Jones, R. Jones, R. J. G. Jonker, L. Ju, J. Junker, C. V. Kalaghatgi, V. Kalogera, B. Kamai, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. J. Kapadia, S. Karki, K. S. Karvinen, M. Kasprzack, M. Katolik, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, K. Kawabe, F. K'ef'elian, D. Keitel, A. J. Kemball, R. Kennedy, C. Kent, J. S. Key, F. Y. Khalili, I. Khan, S. Khan, Z. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, N. Kijbunchoo, Chunglee Kim, J. C. Kim, K. Kim, W. Kim, W. S. Kim, Y.-M. Kim, S. J. Kimbrell, E. J. King, P. J. King, M. Kinley-Hanlon, R. Kirchhoff, J. S. Kissel, L. Kleybolte, S. Klimenko, T. D. Knowles, P. Koch, S. M. Koehlenbeck, S. Koley, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, I. Kowalska, D. B. Kozak, C. Kr"amer, V. Kringel, A. Kr'olak, G. Kuehn, P. Kumar, R. Kumar, S. Kumar, L. Kuo, A. Kutynia, S. Kwang, B. D. Lackey, K. H. Lai, M. Landry, R. N. Lang, J. Lange, B. Lantz, R. K. Lanza, A. Lartaux-Vollard, P. D. Lasky, M. Laxen, A. Lazzarini, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, S. Leavey, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, H. W. Lee, K. Lee, J. Lehmann, A. Lenon, M. Leonardi, N. Leroy, N. Letendre, Y. Levin, T. G. F. Li, S. D. Linker, T. B. Littenberg, J. Liu, R. K. L. Lo, N. A. Lockerbie, L. T. London, J. E. Lord, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, M. Lormand, G. Losurdo, J. D. Lough, C. O. Lousto, G. Lovelace, H. L"uck, D. Lumaca, A. P. Lundgren, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, R. Macas, S. Macfoy, B. Machenschalk, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, I. Magana Hernandez, F. Magana Sandoval, L. Magana Zertuche, R. M. Magee, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, N. Man, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, M. Mantovani, F. Marchesoni, F. Marion, S. M'arka, Z. M'arka, C. Markakis, A. S. Markosyan, A. Markowitz, E. Maros, A. Marquina, F. Martelli, L. Martellini, I. W. Martin, R. M. Martin, D. V. Martynov, K. Mason, E. Massera, A. Masserot, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, S. Mastrogiovanni, A. Matas, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, N. Mazumder, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, L. McCuller, S. C. McGuire, G. McIntyre, J. McIver, D. J. McManus, L. McNeill, T. McRae, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, M. Mehmet, J. Meidam, E. Mejuto-Villa, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, R. A. Mercer, E. L. Merilh, M. Merzougui, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, R. Metzdorff, P. M. Meyers, H. Miao, C. Michel, H. Middleton, E. E. Mikhailov, L. Milano, A. L. Miller, B. B. Miller, J. Miller, M. Millhouse, M. C. Milovich-Goff, O. Minazzoli, Y. Minenkov, J. Ming, C. Mishra, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, D. Moffa, A. Moggi, K. Mogushi, M. Mohan, S. R. P. Mohapatra, M. Montani, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, G. Moreno, S. R. Morriss, B. Mours, C. M. Mow-Lowry, G. Mueller, A. W. Muir, Arunava Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, N. Mukund, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, E. A. Muniz, M. Muratore, P. G. Murray, K. Napier, I. Nardecchia, L. Naticchioni, R. K. Nayak, J. Neilson, G. Nelemans, T. J. N. Nelson, M. Nery, A. Neunzert, L. Nevin, J. M. Newport, G. Newton, K. K. Y. Ng, T. T. Nguyen, D. Nichols, A. B. Nielsen, S. Nissanke, A. Nitz, A. Noack, F. Nocera, D. Nolting, C. North, L. K. Nuttall, J. Oberling, G. D. O'Dea, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, M. A. Okada, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, Richard J. Oram, B. O'Reilly, R. Ormiston, L. F. Ortega, R. O'Shaughnessy, S. Ossokine, D. J. Ottaway, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. E. Pace, J. Page, M. A. Page, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, C. Palomba, A. Pal-Singh, Howard Pan, Huang-Wei Pan, B. Pang, P. T. H. Pang, C. Pankow, F. Pannarale, B. C. Pant, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, M. A. Papa, A. Parida, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, M. Patil, B. Patricelli, B. L. Pearlstone, M. Pedraza, R. Pedurand, L. Pekowsky, A. Pele, S. Penn, C. J. Perez, A. Perreca, L. M. Perri, H. P. Pfeiffer, M. Phelps, O. J. Piccinni, M. Pichot, F. Piergiovanni, V. Pierro, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, I. M. Pinto, M. Pirello, M. Pitkin, M. Poe, R. Poggiani, P. Popolizio, E. K. Porter, A. Post, J. Powell, J. Prasad, J. W. W. Pratt, G. Pratten, V. Predoi, T. Prestegard, M. Prijatelj, M. Principe, S. Privitera, G. A. Prodi, L. G. Prokhorov, O. Puncken, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, M. P"urrer, H. Qi, V. Quetschke, E. A. Quintero, R. Quitzow-James, F. J. Raab, D. S. Rabeling, H. Radkins, P. Raffai, S. Raja, C. Rajan, B. Rajbhandari, M. Rakhmanov, K. E. Ramirez, A. Ramos-Buades, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, J. Read, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, W. Ren, S. D. Reyes, F. Ricci, P. M. Ricker, S. Rieger, K. Riles, M. Rizzo, N. A. Robertson, R. Robie, F. Robinet, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, R. Romano, C. L. Romel, J. H. Romie, D. Rosi'nska, M. P. Ross, S. Rowan, A. R"udiger, P. Ruggi, G. Rutins, K. Ryan, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, L. Sadeghian, M. Sakellariadou, L. Salconi, M. Saleem, F. Salemi, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, L. M. Sampson, E. J. Sanchez, L. E. Sanchez, N. Sanchis-Gual, V. Sandberg, J. R. Sanders, B. Sassolas, P. R. Saulson, O. Sauter, R. L. Savage, A. Sawadsky, P. Schale, M. Scheel, J. Scheuer, J. Schmidt, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Sch"onbeck, E. Schreiber, D. Schuette, B. W. Schulte, B. F. Schutz, S. G. Schwalbe, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, E. Seidel, D. Sellers, A. S. Sengupta, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, A. Sergeev, D. A. Shaddock, T. J. Shaffer, A. A. Shah, M. S. Shahriar, M. B. Shaner, L. Shao, B. Shapiro, P. Shawhan, A. Sheperd, D. H. Shoemaker, D. M. Shoemaker, K. Siellez, X. Siemens, M. Sieniawska, D. Sigg, A. D. Silva, L. P. Singer, A. Singh, A. Singhal, A. M. Sintes, B. J. J. Slagmolen, B. Smith, J. R. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, S. Somala, E. J. Son, J. A. Sonnenberg, B. Sorazu, F. Sorrentino, T. Souradeep, A. P. Spencer, A. K. Srivastava, K. Staats, A. Staley, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, S. P. Stevenson, R. Stone, D. J. Stops, K. A. Strain, G. Stratta, S. E. Strigin, A. Strunk, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, S. Sunil, J. Suresh, P. J. Sutton, B. L. Swinkels, M. J. Szczepa'nczyk, M. Tacca, S. C. Tait, C. Talbot, D. Talukder, D. B. Tanner, D. Tao, M. T'apai, A. Taracchini, J. D. Tasson, J. A. Taylor, R. Taylor, S. V. Tewari, T. Theeg, F. Thies, E. G. Thomas, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, K. A. Thorne, E. Thrane, S. Tiwari, V. Tiwari, K. V. Tokmakov, K. Toland, M. Tonelli, Z. Tornasi, A. Torres-Forn'e, C. I. Torrie, D. T"oyr"a, F. Travasso, G. Traylor, J. Trinastic, M. C. Tringali, L. Trozzo, K. W. Tsang, M. Tse, R. Tso, L. Tsukada, D. Tsuna, D. Tuyenbayev, K. Ueno, D. Ugolini, C. S. Unnikrishnan, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. Van Den Broeck, D. C. Vander-Hyde, L. van der Schaaf, J. V. van Heijningen, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vardaro, V. Varma, S. Vass, M. Vas'uth, A. Vecchio, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, G. Venugopalan, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Vicer'e, A. D. Viets, S. Vinciguerra, D. J. Vine, J.-Y. Vinet, S. Vitale, T. Vo, H. Vocca, C. Vorvick, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, R. Walet, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, G. Wang, H. Wang, J. Z. Wang, W. H. Wang, Y. F. Wang, R. L. Ward, J. Warner, M. Was, J. Watchi, B. Weaver, L.-W. Wei, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, L. Wen, E. K. Wessel, P. Wessels, J. Westerweck, T. Westphal, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, B. F. Whiting, C. Whittle, D. Wilken, D. Williams, R. D. Williams, A. R. Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, M. H. Wimmer, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Woehler, J. Wofford, K. W. K. Wong, J. Worden, J. L. Wright, D. S. Wu, D. M. Wysocki, S. Xiao, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, L. Yang, M. J. Yap, M. Yazback, Hang Yu, Haocun Yu, M. Yvert, A. Zadro. zny, M. Zanolin, T. Zelenova, J.-P. Zendri, M. Zevin, L. Zhang, M. Zhang, T. Zhang, Y.-H. Zhang, C. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, S. J. Zhu, X. J. Zhu, M. E. Zucker, J. Zweizig
    arXiv:1802.10194 (Feb 2018) [ADS]

 
January 2018
  • Forward Global Photometric Calibration of the Dark Energy Survey
    D. L. Burke, E. S. Rykoff, S. Allam, J. Annis, K. Bechtol, G. M. Bernstein, A. Drlica-Wagner, D. A. Finley, R. A. Gruendl, D. J. James, S. Kent, R. Kessler, S. Kuhlmann, J. Lasker, T. S. Li, D. Scolnic, J. Smith, D. L. Tucker, W. Wester, B. Yanny, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Bertin, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, J. Estrada, J. García-Bellido, D. Gruen, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, J. L. Marshall, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, A. A. Plazas, M. Sako, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, G. Tarle, A. R. Walker, DES Collaboration
    The Astronomical Journal, Volume 155, Issue 1, article id. 41, 24 pp. (2018) (Jan 2018) [ADS]
  • How Many Kilonovae Can Be Found in Past, Present, and Future Survey Data Sets?
    D. Scolnic, R. Kessler, D. Brout, P. S. Cowperthwaite, M. Soares-Santos, J. Annis, K. Herner, H.-Y. Chen, M. Sako, Z. Doctor, R. E. Butler, A. Palmese, H. T. Diehl, J. Frieman, D. E. Holz, E. Berger, R. Chornock, V. A. Villar, M. Nicholl, R. Biswas, R. Hounsell, R. J. Foley, J. Metzger, A. Rest, J. García-Bellido, A. Möller, P. Nugent, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, K. Bechtol, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, P. Doel, A. Drlica-Wagner, T. F. Eifler, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, M. W. G. Johnson, M. D. Johnson, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, S. Kuhlmann, O. Lahav, T. S. Li, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, J. L. Marshall, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, E. Neilsen, A. A. Plazas, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, R. C. Thomas, D. L. Tucker, A. R. Walker, DES Collaboration
    The Astrophysical Journal Letters, Volume 852, Issue 1, article id. L3, 7 pp. (2018) (Jan 2018) [ADS]
  • Galaxy bias from galaxy-galaxy lensing in the DES science verification data
    J. Prat, C. Sánchez, R. Miquel, J. Kwan, J. Blazek, C. Bonnett, A. Amara, S. L. Bridle, J. Clampitt, M. Crocce, P. Fosalba, E. Gaztanaga, T. Giannantonio, W. G. Hartley, M. Jarvis, N. MacCrann, W. J. Percival, A. J. Ross, E. Sheldon, J. Zuntz, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, J. Annis, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, L. N. da Costa, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, T. F. Eifler, A. E. Evrard, A. Fausti Neto, B. Flaugher, J. Frieman, D. W. Gerdes, D. A. Goldstein, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, M. Lima, J. L. Marshall, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, B. Nord, A. A. Plazas, K. Reil, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, A. R. Walker
    Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 473, Issue 2, p.1667-1684 (Jan 2018) [ADS]
  • CMU DeepLens: deep learning for automatic image-based galaxy-galaxy strong lens finding
    François Lanusse, Quanbin Ma, Nan Li, Thomas E. Collett, Chun-Liang Li, Siamak Ravanbakhsh, Rachel Mandelbaum, Barnabás Póczos
    Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 473, Issue 3, p.3895-3906 (Jan 2018) [ADS]
  • Chemical Abundance Analysis of Three α-poor, Metal-poor Stars in the Ultrafaint Dwarf Galaxy Horologium I
    D. Q. Nagasawa, J. L. Marshall, T. S. Li, T. T. Hansen, J. D. Simon, R. A. Bernstein, E. Balbinot, A. Drlica-Wagner, A. B. Pace, L. E. Strigari, C. M. Pellegrino, D. L. DePoy, N. B. Suntzeff, K. Bechtol, A. R. Walker, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, S. Desai, P. Doel, T. F. Eifler, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, S. Kuhlmann, N. Kuropatkin, M. March, R. Miquel, B. Nord, A. Roodman, E. Sanchez, B. Santiago, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, D. L. Tucker, R. H. Wechsler, R. C. Wolf, B. Yanny
    The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 852, Issue 2, article id. 99, 16 pp. (2018) (Jan 2018) [ADS]
  • Stability of stationary-axisymmetric black holes in vacuum general relativity to axisymmetric electromagnetic perturbations
    Kartik Prabhu, Robert M. Wald
    Classical and Quantum Gravity, Volume 35, Issue 1, article id. 015009 (2018) (Jan 2018) [ADS]
  • A Comparison of Maps and Power Spectra Determined from South Pole Telescope and Planck Data
    Z. Hou, K. Aylor, B. A. Benson, L. E. Bleem, J. E. Carlstrom, C. L. Chang, H.-M. Cho, R. Chown, T. M. Crawford, A. T. Crites, T. de Haan, M. A. Dobbs, W. B. Everett, B. Follin, E. M. George, N. W. Halverson, N. L. Harrington, G. P. Holder, W. L. Holzapfel, J. D. Hrubes, R. Keisler, L. Knox, A. T. Lee, E. M. Leitch, D. Luong-Van, D. P. Marrone, J. J. McMahon, S. S. Meyer, M. Millea, L. M. Mocanu, J. J. Mohr, T. Natoli, Y. Omori, S. Padin, C. Pryke, C. L. Reichardt, J. E. Ruhl, J. T. Sayre, K. K. Schaffer, E. Shirokoff, Z. Staniszewski, A. A. Stark, K. T. Story, K. Vanderlinde, J. D. Vieira, R. Williamson
    The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 853, Issue 1, article id. 3, 14 pp. (2018) (Jan 2018) [ADS]
  • The Carnegie-Chicago Hubble Program. III. The Distance to NGC 1365 via the Tip of the Red Giant Branch
    In Sung Jang, Dylan Hatt, Rachael L. Beaton, Myung Gyoon Lee, Wendy L. Freedman, Barry F. Madore, Taylor J. Hoyt, Andrew J. Monson, Jeffrey A. Rich, Victoria Scowcroft, Mark Seibert
    The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 852, Issue 1, article id. 60, 15 pp. (2018) (Jan 2018) [ADS]
  • Measurements of the Temperature and E-mode Polarization of the CMB from 500 Square Degrees of SPTpol Data
    J. W. Henning, J. T. Sayre, C. L. Reichardt, P. A. R. Ade, A. J. Anderson, J. E. Austermann, J. A. Beall, A. N. Bender, B. A. Benson, L. E. Bleem, J. E. Carlstrom, C. L. Chang, H. C. Chiang, H.-M. Cho, R. Citron, C. Corbett Moran, T. M. Crawford, A. T. Crites, T. de Haan, M. A. Dobbs, W. Everett, J. Gallicchio, E. M. George, A. Gilbert, N. W. Halverson, N. Harrington, G. C. Hilton, G. P. Holder, W. L. Holzapfel, S. Hoover, Z. Hou, J. D. Hrubes, N. Huang, J. Hubmayr, K. D. Irwin, R. Keisler, L. Knox, A. T. Lee, E. M. Leitch, D. Li, A. Lowitz, A. Manzotti, J. J. McMahon, S. S. Meyer, L. Mocanu, J. Montgomery, A. Nadolski, T. Natoli, J. P. Nibarger, V. Novosad, S. Padin, C. Pryke, J. E. Ruhl, B. R. Saliwanchik, K. K. Schaffer, C. Sievers, G. Smecher, A. A. Stark, K. T. Story, C. Tucker, K. Vanderlinde, T. Veach, J. D. Vieira, G. Wang, N. Whitehorn, W. L. K. Wu, V. Yefremenko
    The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 852, Issue 2, article id. 97, 31 pp. (2018) (Jan 2018) [ADS]
  • Warm Dark Matter and Cosmic Reionization
    Pablo Villanueva-Domingo, Nickolay Y. Gnedin, Olga Mena
    The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 852, Issue 2, article id. 139, 7 pp. (2018) (Jan 2018) [ADS]
  • Hydrogen-poor Superluminous Supernovae from the Pan-STARRS1 Medium Deep Survey
    R. Lunnan, R. Chornock, E. Berger, D. O. Jones, A. Rest, I. Czekala, J. Dittmann, M. R. Drout, R. J. Foley, W. Fong, R. P. Kirshner, T. Laskar, C. N. Leibler, R. Margutti, D. Milisavljevic, G. Narayan, Y.-C. Pan, A. G. Riess, K. C. Roth, N. E. Sanders, D. Scolnic, S. J. Smartt, K. W. Smith, K. C. Chambers, P. W. Draper, H. Flewelling, M. E. Huber, N. Kaiser, R. P. Kudritzki, E. A. Magnier, N. Metcalfe, R. J. Wainscoat, C. Waters, M. Willman
    The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 852, Issue 2, article id. 81, 16 pp. (2018) (Jan 2018) [ADS]
  • The Magellan Evolution of Galaxies Spectroscopic and Ultraviolet Reference Atlas (MegaSaura). II. Stacked Spectra
    J. R. Rigby, M. B. Bayliss, J. Chisholm, R. Bordoloi, K. Sharon, M. D. Gladders, T. Johnson, R. Paterno-Mahler, E. Wuyts, H. Dahle, A. Acharyya
    The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 853, Issue 1, article id. 87, 18 pp. (2018) (Jan 2018) [ADS]
  • Initial investigation into the susceptibility of antenna-coupled LEKIDs to two level system affects
    A. L. Hornsby, P. S. Barry, S. M. Doyle, Q. Y. Tang, E. Shirokoff
    arXiv:1801.07920 (Jan 2018) [ADS]
  • The Dark Energy Survey Data Release 1
    T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, A. Amara, J. Annis, J. Asorey, S. Avila, O. Ballester, M. Banerji, W. Barkhouse, L. Baruah, M. Baumer, K. Bechtol, M . R. Becker, A. Benoit-Lévy, G. M. Bernstein, E. Bertin, J. Blazek, S. Bocquet, D. Brooks, D. Brout, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, V. Busti, R. Campisano, L. Cardiel-Sas, A. C arnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, R. Cawthon, C. Chang, C. Conselice, G. Costa, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, R. Das, G. Daues, T. M. Davis, C. Davis, J. De Vicente, D. L. DePoy, J. DeRose, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, S. Dodelson, P. Doel, A. Drlica-Wagner, T. F. Eifler, A. E. Elliott, A. E. Evrard, A. Farahi, A. Fausti Neto, E. Fernandez, D. A. Finley, M. Fitzpatrick, B. Flaugher, R. J. Foley, P. Fosalba, D. N. Friedel, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaz tanaga, D. W. Gerdes, T. Giannantonio, M. S. S. Gill, K. Glazebrook, D. A. Goldstein, M. Gower, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, R. R. Gupta, G. Gutierrez, S. Hamilton, W. G. Hartley, S. R. Hinton, J. M. Hislop, D. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, B. Hoyle, D. Huterer, B. Jain, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, M. W. G. Johnson, M. D. Johnson, S. Juneau, T. Kacpr zak, S. Kent, G. Khullar, M. Klein, A. Kovacs, A. M. G. Koziol, E. Krause, A. Kremin, R. Kron, K. Kuehn, S. Kuhlmann, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, J. Lasker, T. S. Li, R. T. Li, A. R. Liddle, M. Lima, H. Lin, P. López-Reyes, N. MacCrann, M. A. G. Maia, J. D. Maloney, M. Manera, M. March, J. Marriner, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, T. McClintock, T. McKay, R . G. McMahon, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, J. J. Mohr, E. Morganson, J. Mould, E. Neilsen, R. C. Nichol, D. Nidever, R. Nikutta, F. Nogueira, B. Nord, P. Nugent, L. Nunes, R. L. C. Ogando, L. Old, K. Olsen, A. B. Pace, A. Palmese, F. Paz-Chinchón, H. V. Peiris, W. J. Percival, D. Petravick, A. A. Plazas, J. Poh, C. Pond, A. Por redon, A. Pujol, A. Refregier, K. Reil, P. M. Ricker, R. P. Rollins, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, P. Rooney, A. J. Ross, E. S. Rykoff, M. Sako, E. Sanchez, M. L. Sanchez, B. Santiago, A. Saro, V. Scarpine, D. Scolnic, A. Scott, S. Serrano, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, E. Sheldon, N. Shipp, M. L. Silveira, R. C. Smith, J. A. Smith, M. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobre ira, J. Song, A. Stebbins, E. Suchyta, M. Sullivan, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, J. Thaler, D. Thomas, R. C. Thomas, M. A. Troxel, D. L. Tucker, V. Vikram, A. K. Vivas, A. R. Wal ker, R. H. Wechsler, J. Weller, W. Wester, R. C. Wolf, H. Wu, B. Yanny, A. Zenteno, Y. Zhang, J. Zuntz
    arXiv:1801.03181 (Jan 2018) [ADS]
  • Classification of 2 DES supernova by NTT
    C. R. Angus, M. Smith, E. Ahn, D. A. Finley, J. Frieman, J. Marriner, W. Wester, G. Aldering, R. Gupta, A. G. Kim, R. C. Thomas, K. Barbary, J. S. Bloom, D. Goldstein, P. Nugent, S. Perlmutter, R. J. Foley, Y.-C. Pan, R. Casas, F. J. Castander, A. Papadopoulos, E. Morganson, S. Desai, K. Paech, R. C. Smith, M. Schubnell, C. Lidman, A. Moller, D. R. Muthukrishna, B. E. Tucker, F. Yuan, B. Zhang, T. M. Davis, S. Hinton, J. Asorey, G. F. Lewis, S. Uddin, R. Kessler, J. Lasker, D. Scolnic, D. J. Brout, C. D'Andrea, L. Gladney, M. March, M. Sako, R. C. Wolf, P. J. Brown, K. Krisciunas, N. Suntzeff, E. Macaulay, R. Nichol, R. Maartens, M. Childress, S. Prajs, M. Sullivan, E. Kovacs, S. Kuhlmann, H. Spinka
    The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 11151 (Jan 2018) [ADS]
  • Classification of 5 DES supernova by Magellan
    L. Galbany, A. Almeida, F. Forster, S. Gonzalez-Gaitan, M. Hamuy, Jose Luis Prieto, F. Olivares, E. Kovacs, S. Kuhlmann, H. Spinka, E. Ahn, D. A. Finley, J. Frieman, J. Marriner, W. Wester, G. Aldering, R. Gupta, A. G. Kim, R. C. Thomas, K. Barbary, J. S. Bloom, D. Goldstein, P. Nugent, S. Perlmutter, R. J. Foley, Y.-C. Pan, R. Casas, F. J. Castander, A. Papadopoulos, E. Morganson, S. Desai, K. Paech, R. C. Smith, M. Schubnell, C. Lidman, A. Moller, D. R. Muthukrishna, B. E. Tucker, F. Yuan, B. Zhang, T. M. Davis, S. Hinton, J. Asorey, G. F. Lewis, S. Uddin, R. Kessler, J. Lasker, D. Scolnic, D. J. Brout, C. D'Andrea, L. Gladney, M. March, M. Sako, R. C. Wolf, P. J. Brown, K. Krisciunas, N. Suntzeff, E. Macaulay, R. Nichol, R. Maartens, M. Childress, S. Prajs, M. Smith, M. Sullivan
    The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 11150 (Jan 2018) [ADS]
  • Classification of 13 DES supernova with OzDES
    E. Macaulay, S. Allam, D. Tucker, J. Asorey, T. M. Davis, A. Kremlin, G. F. Lewis, C. Lidman, P. Martini, N. E. Sommer, B. E. Tucker, G. Aldering, R. Gupta, A. G. Kim, R. C. Thomas, K. Barbary, J. S. Bloom, D. Goldstein, P. Nugent, S. Perlmutter, R. J. Foley, Y.-C. Pan, R. Casas, F. J. Castander, A. Papadopoulos, E. Morganson, S. Desai, K. Paech, R. C. Smith, M. Schubnell, A. Moller, D. R. Muthukrishna, F. Yuan, B. Zhang, S. Hinton, D. Parkinson, S. Uddin, R. Kessler, J. Lasker, D. Scolnic, D. J. Brout, C. D'Andrea, L. Gladney, M. March, M. Sako, R. C. Wolf, P. J. Brown, K. Krisciunas, N. Suntzeff, R. Nichol, R. Maartens, M. Childress, S. Prajs, M. Smith, M. Sullivan, E. Kovacs, S. Kuhlmann, H. Spinka, E. Ahn, D. A. Finley, J. Frieman, J. Marriner, W. Wester
    The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 11148 (Jan 2018) [ADS]
  • Classification of 26 DES supernova with OzDES
    J. Calcino, T. M. Davis, J. K. Hoormann, J. Asorey, K. Glazebrook, A. Carnero, C. Lidman, P. Martini, A. Moller, N. E. Sommer, R. Sharp, B. E. Tucker, K. Barbary, J. S. Bloom, D. Goldstein, P. Nugent, S. Perlmutter, R. J. Foley, Y.-C. Pan, R. Casas, F. J. Castander, A. Papadopoulos, E. Morganson, S. Desai, K. Paech, R. C. Smith, M. Schubnell, D. R. Muthukrishna, F. Yuan, B. Zhang, S. Hinton, G. F. Lewis, D. Parkinson, S. Uddin, R. Kessler, J. Lasker, D. Scolnic, D. J. Brout, C. D'Andrea, L. Gladney, M. March, M. Sako, R. C. Wolf, P. J. Brown, K. Krisciunas, N. Suntzeff, E. Macaulay, R. Nichol, R. Maartens, M. Childress, S. Prajs, M. Smith, M. Sullivan, E. Kovacs, S. Kuhlmann, H. Spinka, E. Ahn, D. A. Finley, J. Frieman, J. Marriner, W. Wester, G. Aldering, R. Gupta, A. G. Kim, R. C. Thomas
    The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 11147 (Jan 2018) [ADS]
  • Classification of 25 DES supernova with OzDES
    J. Calcino, T. M. Davis, J. K. Hoormann, J. Asorey, K. Glazebrook, A. Carnero, C. Lidman, P. Martini, A. Moller, N. E. Sommer, R. Sharp, B. E. Tucker, K. Barbary, J. S. Bloom, D. Goldstein, P. Nugent, S. Perlmutter, R. J. Foley, Y.-C. Pan, R. Casas, F. J. Castander, A. Papadopoulos, E. Morganson, S. Desai, K. Paech, R. C. Smith, M. Schubnell, D. R. Muthukrishna, F. Yuan, B. Zhang, S. Hinton, G. F. Lewis, D. Parkinson, S. Uddin, R. Kessler, J. Lasker, D. Scolnic, D. J. Brout, C. D'Andrea, L. Gladney, M. March, M. Sako, R. C. Wolf, P. J. Brown, K. Krisciunas, N. Suntzeff, E. Macaulay, R. Nichol, R. Maartens, M. Childress, S. Prajs, M. Smith, M. Sullivan, E. Kovacs, S. Kuhlmann, H. Spinka, E. Ahn, D. A. Finley, J. Frieman, J. Marriner, W. Wester, G. Aldering, R. Gupta, A. G. Kim, R. C. Thomas
    The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 11146 (Jan 2018) [ADS]
  • Galaxy growth in a massive halo in the first billion years of cosmic history
    D. P. Marrone, J. S. Spilker, C. C. Hayward, J. D. Vieira, M. Aravena, M. L. N. Ashby, M. B. Bayliss, M. Béthermin, M. Brodwin, M. S. Bothwell, J. E. Carlstrom, S. C. Chapman, Chian-Chou Chen, T. M. Crawford, D. J. M. Cunningham, C. De Breuck, C. D. Fassnacht, A. H. Gonzalez, T. R. Greve, Y. D. Hezaveh, K. Lacaille, K. C. Litke, S. Lower, J. Ma, M. Malkan, T. B. Miller, W. R. Morningstar, E. J. Murphy, D. Narayanan, K. A. Phadke, K. M. Rotermund, J. Sreevani, B. Stalder, A. A. Stark, M. L. Strandet, M. Tang, A. Weiß
    Nature, Volume 553, Issue 7686, pp. 51-54 (2018) (Jan 2018) [ADS]
  • COSMOGRAIL: the COSmological MOnitoring of GRAvItational Lenses. XVI. Time delays for the quadruply imaged quasar DES J0408-5354 with high-cadence photometric monitoring
    F. Courbin, V. Bonvin, E. Buckley-Geer, C. D. Fassnacht, J. Frieman, H. Lin, P. J. Marshall, S. H. Suyu, T. Treu, T. Anguita, V. Motta, G. Meylan, E. Paic, M. Tewes, A. Agnello, D. C.-Y. Chao, M. Chijani, D. Gilman, K. Rojas, P. Williams, A. Hempel, S. Kim, R. Lachaume, M. Rabus, T. M. C. Abbott, S. Allam, J. Annis, M. Banerji, K. Bechtol, A. Benoit-Lévy, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. A. Goldstein, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, S. Kuhlmann, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, J. L. Marshall, R. G. McMahon, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, B. Nord, A. A. Plazas, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, G. Tarle, D. L. Tucker, A. R. Walker, W. Wester
    Astronomy & Astrophysics, Volume 609, id.A71, 9 pp (Jan 2018) [ADS]
  • VizieR Online Data Catalog: Spectroscopic obs & members of ZwCl 2341+0000 (Benson+, 2017)
    B. Benson, D. M. Wittman, N. Golovich, M. J. Jee, R. J. van Weeren, W. A. Dawson
    VizieR On-line Data Catalog: J/ApJ/841/7. Originally published in: 2017ApJ...841....7B (Jan 2018) [ADS]
  • First Search for Nontensorial Gravitational Waves from Known Pulsars
    B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, F. Acernese, K. Ackley, C. Adams, T. Adams, P. Addesso, R. X. Adhikari, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, M. Afrough, B. Agarwal, M. Agathos, K. Agatsuma, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, L. Aiello, A. Ain, P. Ajith, G. Allen, A. Allocca, P. A. Altin, A. Amato, A. Ananyeva, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, S. Antier, S. Appert, K. Arai, M. C. Araya, J. S. Areeda, N. Arnaud, K. G. Arun, S. Ascenzi, G. Ashton, M. Ast, S. M. Aston, P. Astone, P. Aufmuth, C. Aulbert, K. AultONeal, A. Avila-Alvarez, S. Babak, P. Bacon, M. K. M. Bader, S. Bae, P. T. Baker, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, S. W. Ballmer, S. Banagiri, J. C. Barayoga, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, F. Barone, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, J. Bartlett, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, A. Basti, J. C. Batch, C. Baune, M. Bawaj, M. Bazzan, B. Bécsy, C. Beer, M. Bejger, I. Belahcene, A. S. Bell, B. K. Berger, G. Bergmann, C. P. L. Berry, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, J. Betzwieser, S. Bhagwat, R. Bhandare, I. A. Bilenko, G. Billingsley, C. R. Billman, J. Birch, R. Birney, O. Birnholtz, S. Biscans, A. Bisht, M. Bitossi, C. Biwer, M. A. Bizouard, J. K. Blackburn, J. Blackman, C. D. Blair, D. G. Blair, R. M. Blair, S. Bloemen, O. Bock, N. Bode, M. Boer, G. Bogaert, A. Bohe, F. Bondu, R. Bonnand, B. A. Boom, R. Bork, V. Boschi, S. Bose, Y. Bouffanais, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, V. B. Braginsky, M. Branchesi, J. E. Brau, T. Briant, A. Brillet, M. Brinkmann, V. Brisson, P. Brockill, J. E. Broida, A. F. Brooks, D. A. Brown, D. D. Brown, N. M. Brown, S. Brunett, C. C. Buchanan, A. Buikema, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, A. Buonanno, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, R. L. Byer, M. Cabero, L. Cadonati, G. Cagnoli, C. Cahillane, J. Calderón Bustillo, T. A. Callister, E. Calloni, J. B. Camp, M. Canepa, P. Canizares, K. C. Cannon, H. Cao, J. Cao, C. D. Capano, E. Capocasa, F. Carbognani, S. Caride, M. F. Carney, J. Casanueva Diaz, C. Casentini, S. Caudill, M. Cavaglià, F. Cavalier, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, C. B. Cepeda, L. Cerboni Baiardi, G. Cerretani, E. Cesarini, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, E. Chassande-Mottin, D. Chatterjee, B. D. Cheeseboro, H. Y. Chen, Y. Chen, H.-P. Cheng, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, T. Chmiel, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, J. H. Chow, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, A. J. K. Chua, S. Chua, A. K. W. Chung, S. Chung, G. Ciani, R. Ciolfi, C. E. Cirelli, A. Cirone, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, F. Cleva, C. Cocchieri, E. Coccia, P.-F. Cohadon, A. Colla, C. G. Collette, L. R. Cominsky, M. Constancio, L. Conti, S. J. Cooper, P. Corban, T. R. Corbitt, K. R. Corley, N. Cornish, A. Corsi, S. Cortese, C. A. Costa, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, J.-P. Coulon, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, P. B. Covas, E. E. Cowan, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, J. D. E. Creighton, T. D. Creighton, J. Cripe, S. G. Crowder, T. J. Cullen, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, E. Cuoco, T. Dal Canton, S. L. Danilishin, S. D'Antonio, K. Danzmann, A. Dasgupta, C. F. Da Silva Costa, V. Dattilo, I. Dave, M. Davier, D. Davis, E. J. Daw, B. Day, S. De, D. DeBra, J. Degallaix, M. De Laurentis, S. Deléglise, W. Del Pozzo, T. Denker, T. Dent, V. Dergachev, R. De Rosa, R. T. DeRosa, R. DeSalvo, J. Devenson, R. C. Devine, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. Díaz, L. Di Fiore, M. Di Giovanni, T. Di Girolamo, A. Di Lieto, S. Di Pace, I. Di Palma, F. Di Renzo, Z. Doctor, V. Dolique, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, I. Dorrington, R. Douglas, M. Dovale Álvarez, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, R. W. P. Drever, J. C. Driggers, Z. Du, M. Ducrot, J. Duncan, S. E. Dwyer, T. B. Edo, M. C. Edwards, A. Effler, H.-B. Eggenstein, P. Ehrens, J. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, R. A. Eisenstein, R. C. Essick, Z. B. Etienne, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, M. Factourovich, V. Fafone, H. Fair, S. Fairhurst, X. Fan, S. Farinon, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, E. J. Fauchon-Jones, M. Favata, M. Fays, H. Fehrmann, J. Feicht, M. M. Fejer, A. Fernandez-Galiana, I. Ferrante, E. C. Ferreira, F. Ferrini, F. Fidecaro, I. Fiori, D. Fiorucci, R. P. Fisher, R. Flaminio, M. Fletcher, H. Fong, P. W. F. Forsyth, S. S. Forsyth, J.-D. Fournier, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, V. Frey, E. M. Fries, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. Gabbard, M. Gabel, B. U. Gadre, S. M. Gaebel, J. R. Gair, L. Gammaitoni, M. R. Ganija, S. G. Gaonkar, F. Garufi, S. Gaudio, G. Gaur, V. Gayathri, N. Gehrels, G. Gemme, E. Genin, A. Gennai, D. George, J. George, L. Gergely, V. Germain, S. Ghonge, Abhirup Ghosh, Archisman Ghosh, S. Ghosh, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, A. Giazotto, K. Gill, L. Glover, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, S. Gomes, G. González, J. M. Gonzalez Castro, A. Gopakumar, M. L. Gorodetsky, S. E. Gossan, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, A. Grado, C. Graef, M. Granata, A. Grant, S. Gras, C. Gray, G. Greco, A. C. Green, P. Groot, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, P. Gruning, G. M. Guidi, X. Guo, A. Gupta, M. K. Gupta, K. E. Gushwa, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, O. A. Hannuksela, J. Hanson, T. Hardwick, J. Harms, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, M. J. Hart, C.-J. Haster, K. Haughian, J. Healy, A. Heidmann, M. C. Heintze, H. Heitmann, P. Hello, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, J. Henry, A. W. Heptonstall, M. Heurs, S. Hild, D. Hoak, D. Hofman, K. Holt, D. E. Holz, P. Hopkins, C. Horst, J. Hough, E. A. Houston, E. J. Howell, Y. M. Hu, E. A. Huerta, D. Huet, B. Hughey, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, N. Indik, D. R. Ingram, R. Inta, G. Intini, H. N. Isa, J.-M. Isac, M. Isi, B. R. Iyer, K. Izumi, T. Jacqmin, K. Jani, P. Jaranowski, S. Jawahar, F. Jiménez-Forteza, W. W. Johnson, D. I. Jones, R. Jones, R. J. G. Jonker, L. Ju, J. Junker, C. V. Kalaghatgi, V. Kalogera, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. Karki, K. S. Karvinen, M. Kasprzack, M. Katolik, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, K. Kawabe, F. Kéfélian, D. Keitel, A. J. Kemball, R. Kennedy, C. Kent, J. S. Key, F. Y. Khalili, I. Khan, S. Khan, Z. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, N. Kijbunchoo, Chunglee Kim, J. C. Kim, W. Kim, W. S. Kim, Y.-M. Kim, S. J. Kimbrell, E. J. King, P. J. King, R. Kirchhoff, J. S. Kissel, L. Kleybolte, S. Klimenko, P. Koch, S. M. Koehlenbeck, S. Koley, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, I. Kowalska, D. B. Kozak, C. Krämer, V. Kringel, B. Krishnan, A. Królak, G. Kuehn, P. Kumar, R. Kumar, S. Kumar, L. Kuo, A. Kutynia, S. Kwang, B. D. Lackey, K. H. Lai, M. Landry, R. N. Lang, J. Lange, B. Lantz, R. K. Lanza, A. Lartaux-Vollard, P. D. Lasky, M. Laxen, A. Lazzarini, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, S. Leavey, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, H. W. Lee, K. Lee, J. Lehmann, A. Lenon, M. Leonardi, N. Leroy, N. Letendre, Y. Levin, T. G. F. Li, A. Libson, T. B. Littenberg, J. Liu, R. K. L. Lo, N. A. Lockerbie, L. T. London, J. E. Lord, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, M. Lormand, G. Losurdo, J. D. Lough, C. O. Lousto, G. Lovelace, H. Lück, D. Lumaca, A. P. Lundgren, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, S. Macfoy, B. Machenschalk, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, I. Magaña Hernandez, F. Magaña-Sandoval, L. Magaña Zertuche, R. M. Magee, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, N. Man, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, M. Mantovani, F. Marchesoni, F. Marion, S. Márka, Z. Márka, C. Markakis, A. S. Markosyan, E. Maros, F. Martelli, L. Martellini, I. W. Martin, D. V. Martynov, K. Mason, A. Masserot, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, S. Mastrogiovanni, A. Matas, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, N. Mazumder, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, L. McCuller, S. C. McGuire, G. McIntyre, J. McIver, D. J. McManus, T. McRae, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, J. Meidam, E. Mejuto-Villa, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, R. A. Mercer, E. L. Merilh, M. Merzougui, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, R. Metzdorff, P. M. Meyers, F. Mezzani, H. Miao, C. Michel, H. Middleton, E. E. Mikhailov, L. Milano, A. L. Miller, A. Miller, B. B. Miller, J. Miller, M. Millhouse, O. Minazzoli, Y. Minenkov, J. Ming, C. Mishra, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, A. Moggi, M. Mohan, S. R. P. Mohapatra, M. Montani, B. C. Moore, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, G. Moreno, S. R. Morriss, B. Mours, C. M. Mow-Lowry, G. Mueller, A. W. Muir, Arunava Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, N. Mukund, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, E. A. M. Muniz, P. G. Murray, K. Napier, I. Nardecchia, L. Naticchioni, R. K. Nayak, G. Nelemans, T. J. N. Nelson, M. Neri, M. Nery, A. Neunzert, J. M. Newport, G. Newton, K. K. Y. Ng, T. T. Nguyen, D. Nichols, A. B. Nielsen, S. Nissanke, A. Nitz, A. Noack, F. Nocera, D. Nolting, M. E. N. Normandin, L. K. Nuttall, J. Oberling, E. Ochsner, E. Oelker, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, Richard J. Oram, B. O'Reilly, R. Ormiston, L. F. Ortega, R. O'Shaughnessy, D. J. Ottaway, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. E. Pace, J. Page, M. A. Page, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, C. Palomba, A. Pal-Singh, H. Pan, B. Pang, P. T. H. Pang, C. Pankow, F. Pannarale, B. C. Pant, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, M. A. Papa, H. R. Paris, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, B. Patricelli, B. L. Pearlstone, M. Pedraza, R. Pedurand, L. Pekowsky, A. Pele, S. Penn, C. J. Perez, A. Perreca, L. M. Perri, H. P. Pfeiffer, M. Phelps, O. J. Piccinni, M. Pichot, F. Piergiovanni, V. Pierro, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, I. M. Pinto, M. Pitkin, R. Poggiani, P. Popolizio, E. K. Porter, A. Post, J. Powell, J. Prasad, J. W. W. Pratt, V. Predoi, T. Prestegard, M. Prijatelj, M. Principe, S. Privitera, R. Prix, G. A. Prodi, L. G. Prokhorov, O. Puncken, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, M. Pürrer, H. Qi, J. Qin, S. Qiu, V. Quetschke, E. A. Quintero, R. Quitzow-James, F. J. Raab, D. S. Rabeling, H. Radkins, P. Raffai, S. Raja, C. Rajan, M. Rakhmanov, K. E. Ramirez, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, J. Read, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, H. Rew, S. D. Reyes, F. Ricci, P. M. Ricker, S. Rieger, K. Riles, M. Rizzo, N. A. Robertson, R. Robie, F. Robinet, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, R. Romano, C. L. Romel, J. H. Romie, D. Rosińska, M. P. Ross, S. Rowan, A. Rüdiger, P. Ruggi, K. Ryan, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, L. Sadeghian, M. Sakellariadou, L. Salconi, M. Saleem, F. Salemi, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, L. M. Sampson, E. J. Sanchez, V. Sandberg, B. Sandeen, J. R. Sanders, B. Sassolas, B. S. Sathyaprakash, P. R. Saulson, O. Sauter, R. L. Savage, A. Sawadsky, P. Schale, J. Scheuer, E. Schmidt, J. Schmidt, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Schönbeck, E. Schreiber, D. Schuette, B. W. Schulte, B. F. Schutz, S. G. Schwalbe, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, E. Seidel, D. Sellers, A. S. Sengupta, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, A. Sergeev, D. A. Shaddock, T. J. Shaffer, A. A. Shah, M. S. Shahriar, L. Shao, B. Shapiro, P. Shawhan, A. Sheperd, D. H. Shoemaker, D. M. Shoemaker, K. Siellez, X. Siemens, M. Sieniawska, D. Sigg, A. D. Silva, A. Singer, L. P. Singer, A. Singh, R. Singh, A. Singhal, A. M. Sintes, B. J. J. Slagmolen, B. Smith, J. R. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, E. J. Son, J. A. Sonnenberg, B. Sorazu, F. Sorrentino, T. Souradeep, A. P. Spencer, A. K. Srivastava, A. Staley, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, B. C. Stephens, R. Stone, K. A. Strain, G. Stratta, S. E. Strigin, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, S. Sunil, P. J. Sutton, B. L. Swinkels, M. J. Szczepańczyk, M. Tacca, D. Talukder, D. B. Tanner, M. Tápai, A. Taracchini, J. A. Taylor, R. Taylor, T. Theeg, E. G. Thomas, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, K. A. Thorne, K. S. Thorne, E. Thrane, S. Tiwari, V. Tiwari, K. V. Tokmakov, K. Toland, M. Tonelli, Z. Tornasi, C. I. Torrie, D. Töyrä, F. Travasso, G. Traylor, D. Trifirò, J. Trinastic, M. C. Tringali, L. Trozzo, K. W. Tsang, M. Tse, R. Tso, D. Tuyenbayev, K. Ueno, D. Ugolini, C. S. Unnikrishnan, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, M. Vallisneri, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. Van Den Broeck, D. C. Vander-Hyde, L. van der Schaaf, J. V. van Heijningen, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vardaro, V. Varma, S. Vass, M. Vasúth, A. Vecchio, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, G. Venugopalan, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Viceré, A. D. Viets, S. Vinciguerra, D. J. Vine, J.-Y. Vinet, S. Vitale, T. Vo, H. Vocca, C. Vorvick, D. V. Voss, W. D. Vousden, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, R. Walet, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, G. Wang, H. Wang, J. Z. Wang, M. Wang, Y.-F. Wang, Y. Wang, R. L. Ward, J. Warner, M. Was, J. Watchi, B. Weaver, L.-W. Wei, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, L. Wen, E. K. Wessel, P. Weßels, T. Westphal, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, B. F. Whiting, C. Whittle, D. Williams, R. D. Williams, A. R. Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, M. H. Wimmer, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Woehler, J. Wofford, K. W. K. Wong, J. Worden, J. L. Wright, D. S. Wu, G. Wu, W. Yam, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, M. J. Yap, Hang Yu, Haocun Yu, M. Yvert, A. ZadroŻny, M. Zanolin, T. Zelenova, J.-P. Zendri, M. Zevin, L. Zhang, M. Zhang, T. Zhang, Y.-H. Zhang, C. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, S. J. Zhu, X. J. Zhu, M. E. Zucker, J. Zweizig, S. Buchner, I. Cognard, A. Corongiu, P. C. C. Freire, L. Guillemot, G. B. Hobbs, M. Kerr, A. G. Lyne, A. Possenti, A. Ridolfi, R. M. Shannon, B. W. Stappers, P. Weltevrede, LIGO Scientific Collaboration, Virgo Collaboration
    Physical Review Letters, Volume 120, Issue 3, id.031104 (Jan 2018) [ADS]
  • VizieR Online Data Catalog: Theoretical framework for RR Lyrae. II. MIR data (Neeley+, 2017)
    J. R. Neeley, M. Marengo, G. Bono, V. F. Braga, M. Dall'Ora, D. Magurno, M. Marconi, N. Trueba, E. Tognelli, P. G. P. Moroni, R. L. Beaton, W. L. Freedman, B. F. Madore, A. J. Monson, V. Scowcroft, M. Seibert, P. B. Stetson
    VizieR On-line Data Catalog: J/ApJ/841/84. Originally published in: 2017ApJ...841...84N (Jan 2018) [ADS]
  • Companions to isolated elliptical galaxies: revisiting the Bothun-Sullivan sample.
    B. F. Madore, W. L. Freedman, G. D. Bothun
    2004ApJ...607..810M (Jan 2018) 
  • VizieR Online Data Catalog: Improved reddenings for 59 Galactic Cepheids (Madore+, 2017)
    B. F. Madore, W. L. Freedman, S. Moak
    VizieR On-line Data Catalog: J/ApJ/842/42. Originally published in: 2017ApJ...842...42M (Jan 2018) [ADS]
  • Kerr-Newman black holes cannot be over-charged or over-spun
    Robert M. Wald
    International Journal of Modern Physics D, Volume 27, Issue 11, id. 1843003 (n/a 2018) [ADS]

 
Conference Proceedings, 2018
2018:   Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec
 
July 2018
  • A VLBI receiving system for the South Pole Telescope
    Junhan Kim, Daniel P. Marrone, Christopher Beaudoin, John E. Carlstrom, Shepherd S. Doeleman, Thomas W. Folkers, David Forbes, Christopher H. Greer, Eugene F. Lauria, Kyle D. Massingill, Evan Mayer, Chi H. Nguyen, George Reiland, Jason SooHoo, Antony A. Stark, Laura Vertatschitsch, Jonathan Weintroub, André Young
    Proceedings of the SPIE, Volume 10708, id. 107082S 14 pp. (2018) (Jul 2018) [ADS]
  • Design and performance of wide-band corrugated walls for the BICEP Array detector modules at 30/40 GHz
    A. Soliman, P. A. R. Ade, Z. Ahmed, R. W. Aikin, K. D. Alexander, D. Barkats, S. J. Benton, C. A. Bischoff, J. J. Bock, R. Bowens-Rubin, J. A. Brevik, I. Buder, E. Bullock, V. Buza, J. Connors, J. Cornelison, B. P. Crill, M. Crumrine, M. Dierickx, L. Duband, C. Dvorkin, J. P. Filippini, S. Fliescher, J. A. Grayson, G. Hall, M. Halpern, S. Harrison, S. R. Hildebrandt, G. C. Hilton, H. Hui, K. D. Irwin, J. H. Kang, K. S. Karkare, E. Karpel, J. P. Kaufman, B. G. Keating, S. Kefeli, S. A. Kernasovskiy, J. M. Kovac, C. L. Kuo, K. Lau, N. A. Larsen, E. M. Leitch, M. Lueker, K. G. Megerian, L. Moncelsi, T. Namikawa, C. B. Netterfield, H. T. Nguyen, R. O'Brient, R. W. Ogburn, S. Palladino, C. Pryke, B. Racine, S. Richter, R. Schwarz, A. Schillaci, C. D. Sheehy, T. St. Germaine, Z. K. Staniszewski, B. Steinbach, R. Sudiwala, G. P. Teply, K. L. Thompson, J. E. Tolan, C. Tucker, A. D. Turner, C. Umiltà, J. Van Zyl, A. G. Vieregg, A. Wandui, A. C. Weber, D. V. Wiebe, J. Willmert, C. L. Wong, W. L. K. Wu, E. Yang, K. W. Yoon, C. Zhang
    Proceedings of the SPIE, Volume 10708, id. 107082G 12 pp. (2018) (Jul 2018) [ADS]
  • Ultra-thin large-aperture vacuum windows for millimeter wavelengths receivers
    Denis Barkats, Marion I. Dierickx, John M. Kovac, Chris Pentacoff, P. A. R. Ade, Z. Ahmed, R. W. Aikin, K. D. Alexander, S. J. Benton, C. A. Bischoff, J. J. Bock, R. Bowens-Rubin, J. A. Brevik, I. Buder, E. Bullock, V. Buza, J. Connors, J. Cornelison, B. P. Crill, M. Crumrine, L. Duband, C. Dvorkin, J. P. Filippini, S. Fliescher, J. A. Grayson, G. Hall, M. Halpern, S. A. Harrison, S. R. Hildebrandt, G. C. Hilton, H. Hui, K. D. Irwin, J. Kang, K. S. Karkare, E. Karpel, J. P. Kaufman, B. G. Keating, S. Kefeli, S. A. Kernasovskiy, C. L. Kuo, K. Lau, N. A. Larsen, E. M. Leitch, M. Lueker, K. G. Megerian, L. Moncelsi, T. Namikawa, H. T. Nguyen, R. O'Brient, R. W. Ogburn, S. Palladino, C. Pryke, B. Racine, S. Richter, R. Schwarz, A. Schillaci, C. D. Sheehy, A. Soliman, T. St. Germaine, Z. K. Staniszewski, B. Steinbach, R. V. Sudiwala, G. P. Teply, K. L. Thompson, J. E. Tolan, C. Tucker, A. D. Turner, C. Umiltà, A. G. Vieregg, A. Wandui, A. C. Weber, D. V. Wiebe, J. Willmert, C. L. Wong, W. L. K. Wu, H. Yang, K. W. Yoon, C. Zhang
    Proceedings of the SPIE, Volume 10708, id. 107082K 14 pp. (2018) (Jul 2018) [ADS]
  • BICEP Array cryostat and mount design
    Michael Crumrine, P. A. R. Ade, Z. Ahmed, R. W. Aikin, K. D. Alexander, D. Barkats, S. J. Benton, C. A. Bischoff, J. J. Bock, R. Bowens-Rubin, J. A. Brevik, I. Buder, E. Bullock, V. Buza, J. Connors, J. Cornelison, B. P. Crill, M. Dierickx, L. Duband, C. Dvorkin, J. P. Filippini, S. Fliescher, J. A. Grayson, G. Hall, M. Halpern, S. A. Harrison, S. R. Hildebrandt, G. C. Hilton, H. Hui, K. D. Irwin, J. H. Kang, K. S. Karkare, E. Karpel, J. P. Kaufman, B. G. Keating, S. Kefeli, S. A. Kernasovskiy, J. M. Kovac, C. L. Kuo, N. A. Larsen, K. Lau, E. M. Leitch, M. V. Lueker, K. G. Megerian, L. Moncelsi, T. Namikawa, C. B. Netterfield, H. T. Nguyen, R. O'Brient, R. W. Ogburn, S. Palladino, C. Pryke, B. Racine, S. Richter, R. Schwarz, A. Schillaci, C. D. Sheehy, A. Soliman, T. St. Germaine, Z. K. Staniszewski, B. Steinbach, R. V. Sudiwala, G. P. Teply, K. L. Thompson, J. E. Tolan, C. E. Tucker, A. D. Turner, C. Umiltà, A. G. Vieregg, A. Wandui, A. C. Weber, D. V. Wiebe, J. Willmert, C. L. Wong, W. L. K. Wu, E. Yang, K. W. Yoon, C. Zhang
    Proceedings of the SPIE, Volume 10708, id. 107082D 10 pp. (2018) (Jul 2018) [ADS]
  • BICEP Array: a multi-frequency degree-scale CMB polarimeter
    Howard Hui, P. A. R. Ade, Z. Ahmed, R. W. Aikin, K. D. Alexander, D. Barkats, S. J. Benton, C. A. Bischoff, J. J. Bock, R. Bowens-Rubin, J. A. Brevik, I. Buder, E. Bullock, V. Buza, J. Connors, J. Cornelison, B. P. Crill, M. Crumrine, M. Dierickx, L. Duband, C. Dvorkin, J. P. Filippini, S. Fliescher, J. Grayson, G. Hall, M. Halpern, S. Harrison, S. R. Hildebrandt, G. C. Hilton, K. D. Irwin, J. Kang, K. S. Karkare, E. Karpel, J. P. Kaufman, B. G. Keating, S. Kefeli, S. A. Kernasovskiy, J. M. Kovac, C.-L. Kuo, K. Lau, N. A. Larsen, E. M. Leitch, M. Lueker, K. G. Megerian, L. Moncelsi, T. Namikawa, C. B. Netterfield, H. T. Nguyen, R. O'Brient, R. W. Ogburn, S. Palladino, C. Pryke, B. Racine, S. Richter, R. Schwarz, A. Schillaci, C. D. Sheehy, A. Soliman, T. St. Germaine, Z. K. Staniszewski, B. Steinbach, R. V. Sudiwala, G. P. Teply, K. L. Thompson, J. E. Tolan, C. Tucker, A. D. Turner, Umilt&agrae, C., A. G. Vieregg, A. Wandui, A. C. Weber, D. V. Wiebe, J. Willmert, C. L. Wong, W. L. K. Wu, E. Yang, K. W. Yoon, C. Zhang
    Proceedings of the SPIE, Volume 10708, id. 1070807 15 pp. (2018) (Jul 2018) [ADS]
  • 2017 upgrade and performance of BICEP3: a 95GHz refracting telescope for degree-scale CMB polarization
    Jae Hwan Kang, P. A. R. Ade, Z. Ahmed, R. W. Aikin, K. D. Alexander, D. Barkats, S. J. Benton, C. A. Bischoff, J. J. Bock, H. Boenish, R. Bowens-Rubin, J. A. Brevik, I. Buder, E. Bullock, V. Buza, J. Connors, J. Cornelison, B. P. Crill, M. Crumrine, M. Dierickx, L. Duband, C. Dvorkin, J. P. Filippini, S. Fliescher, J. A. Grayson, G. Hall, M. Halpern, S. Harrison, S. R. Hildebrandt, G. C. Hilton, H. Hui, K. D. Irwin, K. S. Karkare, E. Karpel, J. P. Kaufman, B. G. Keating, S. Kefeli, S. A. Kernasovskiy, J. M. Kovac, C. L. Kuo, N. A. Larsen, K. Lau, E. M. Leitch, M. Lueker, K. G. Megerian, L. Moncelsi, T. Namikawa, B. Netterfield, H. T. Nguyen, R. O'Brient, R. W. Ogburn, S. Palladino, C. Pryke, B. Racine, S. Richter, A. Schillaci, R. Schwarz, C. D. Sheehy, A. Soliman, T. St. Germaine, Z. K. Staniszewski, B. Steinbach, R. V. Sudiwala, G. P. Teply, K. L. Thompson, J. E. Tolan, C. Tucker, A. D. Turner, C. Umiltà, A. G. Vieregg, A. Wandui, A. C. Weber, D. V. Wiebe, J. Willmert, C. L. Wong, W. L. K. Wu, H. Yang, K. Yoon, C. Zhang
    Proceedings of the SPIE, Volume 10708, id. 107082N 11 pp. (2018) (Jul 2018) [ADS]
  • High-precision scanning water vapor radiometers for cosmic microwave background site characterization and comparison
    D. Barkats, R. Bowens-Rubin, W. H. Clay, T. Culp, R. Hills, J. M. Kovac, N. A. Larsen, S. Paine, C. D. Sheehy, A. G. Vieregg
    Proceedings of the SPIE, Volume 10708, id. 107082E 10 pp. (2018) (Jul 2018) [ADS]
  • Dark energy survey operations: years 4 and 5
    H. T. Diehl, E. Neilsen, R. A. Gruendl, T. M. C. Abbott, S. Allam, O. Alvarez, J. Annis, E. Balbinot, S. Bhargava, K. Bechtol, G. M. Bernstein, R. Bhatawdekar, S. Bocquet, D. Brout, R. Capasso, R. Cawthon, C. Chang, E. Cook, C. J. Conselice, J. Cruz, C. D'Andrea, L. da Costa, R. Das, D. L. DePoy, A. Drlica-Wagner, A. Elliott, S. W. Everett, J. Frieman, A. Fausti Neto, A. Ferté, I. Friswell, K. E. Furnell, L. Gelman, D. W. Gerdes, M. S. S. Gill, D. A. Goldstein, D. Gruen, D. J. Gulledge, S. Hamilton, D. Hollowood, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, M. D. Johnson, M. W. G. Johnson, S. Kent, R. S. Kessler, G. Khullar, E. Kovacs, A. Kremin, R. Kron, N. Kuropatkin, J. Lasker, A. Lathrop, T. S. Li, M. Manera, M. March, J. L. Marshall, M. Medford, F. Menanteau, I. Mohammed, M. Monroy, B. Moraes, E. Morganson, J. Muir, M. Murphy, B. Nord, A. B. Pace, A. Palmese, Y. Park, F. Paz-Chinchón, M. E. S. Pereira, D. Petravick, A. A. Plazas, J. Poh, T. Prochaska, A. K. Romer, K. Reil, A. Roodman, M. Sako, M. Sauseda, D. Scolnic, L. F. Secco, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, N. Shipp, J. A. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, B. Soergel, A. Stebbins, K. T. Story, K. Stringer, F. Tarsitano, B. Thomas, D. L. Tucker, K. Vivas, A. R. Walker, M.-Y. Wang, C. Weaverdyck, N. Weaverdyck, W. Wester, C. F. Wethers, R. Wilkenson, H.-Y. Wu, B. Yanny, A. Zenteno, Y. Zhang
    Proceedings of the SPIE, Volume 10704, id. 107040D 18 pp. (2018) (Jul 2018) [ADS]
  • Investigation of magnetic shielding for superconducting readout
    A. Harke-Hosemann, A. N. Bender, C. L. Chang, T. Polakovic, V. Novosad
    Proceedings of the SPIE, Volume 10708, id. 1070846 9 pp. (2018) (Jul 2018) [ADS]
  • Broadband anti-reflective coatings for cosmic microwave background experiments
    A. Nadolski, A. M. Kofman, J. D. Vieira, P. A. R. Ade, Z. Ahmed, A. J. Anderson, J. S. Avva, R. Basu Thakur, A. N. Bender, B. A. Benson, J. E. Carlstrom, F. W. Carter, T. W. Cecil, C. L. Chang, J. F. Cliche, A. Cukierman, T. de Haan, J. Ding, M. A. Dobbs, D. Dutcher, W. Everett, A. Foster, J. Fu, J. Gallichio, A. Gilbert, J. C. Groh, S. T. Guns, R. Guyser, N. W. Halverson, A. H. Harke-Hosemann, N. L. Harrington, J. W. Henning, W. L. Holzapfel, N. Huang, K. D. Irwin, O. B. Jeong, M. Jonas, A. Jones, T. S. Khaire, M. Korman, D. L. Kubik, S. Kuhlmann, C.-L. Kuo, A. T. Lee, A. E. Lowitz, S. S. Meyer, D. Michalik, J. Montgomery, T. Natoli, H. Nguyen, G. I. Noble, V. Novosad, S. Padin, Z. Pan, J. Pearson, C. M. Posada, W. Quan, A. Rahlin, J. E. Ruhl, J. T. Sayre, E. Shirokoff, G. Smecher, J. A. Sobrin, A. A. Stark, K. T. Story, A. Suzuki, K. L. Thompson, C. Tucker, K. Vanderlinde, G. Wang, N. Whitehorn, V. Yefremenko, K. W. Yoon, M. R. Young
    Proceedings of the SPIE, Volume 10708, id. 1070843 13 pp. (2018) (Jul 2018) [ADS]
  • Characterization and performance of the second-year SPT-3G focal plane
    D. Dutcher, P. A. R. Ade, Z. Ahmed, A. J. Anderson, J. S. Avva, R. Basu Thakur, A. N. Bender, B. A. Benson, J. E. Carlstrom, F. W. Carter, T. W. Cecil, C. L. Chang, J. F. Cliche, A. Cukierman, T. de Haan, J. Ding, M. A. Dobbs, W. Everett, A. Foster, J. Gallicchio, A. Gilbert, J. C. Groh, A. H. Harke-Hosemann, S. T. Guns, N. W. Halverson, N. L. Harrington, J. W. Henning, W. L. Holzapfel, N. Huang, K. D. Irwin, O. B. Jeong, M. Jonas, T. S. Khaire, A. M. Kofman, M. Korman, D. L. Kubik, S. Kuhlmann, C.-L. Kuo, A. E. Lowitz, A. T. Lee, S. S. Meyer, D. Michalik, J. Montgomery, A. Nadolski, T. Natoli, H. Nguyen, G. I. Noble, V. Novosad, S. Padin, Z. Pan, J. Pearson, C. M. Posada, W. Quan, A. Rahlin, J. E. Ruhl, J. T. Sayre, E. Shirokoff, G. Smecher, J. A. Sobrin, A. A. Stark, K. T. Story, A. Suzuki, K. L. Thompson, C. Tucker, K. Vanderlinde, J. D. Vieira, G. Wang, N. Whitehorn, V. Yefremenko, K. W. Yoon, M. R. Young
    Proceedings of the SPIE, Volume 10708, id. 107081Z 13 pp. (2018) (Jul 2018) [ADS]
  • The design and characterization of a 300 channel, optimized full-band millimeter filterbank for science with SuperSpec
    J. Redford, J. Wheeler, K. Karkare, S. Hailey-Dunsheath, C. M. Bradford, E. Shirokoff, P. S. Barry, G. Che, J. Glenn, H. G. Leduc, P. Mauskopf, R. McGeehan, T. Reck, J. Zmuidzinas
    Proceedings of the SPIE, Volume 10708, id. 107081O 8 pp. (2018) (Jul 2018) [ADS]
  • Year two instrument status of the SPT-3G cosmic microwave background receiver
    A. N. Bender, P. A. R. Ade, Z. Ahmed, A. J. Anderson, J. S. Avva, K. Aylor, P. S. Barry, R. Basu Thakur, B. A. Benson, L. S. Bleem, S. Bocquet, K. Byrum, J. E. Carlstrom, F. W. Carter, T. W. Cecil, C. L. Chang, H.-M. Cho, J. F. Cliche, T. M. Crawford, A. Cukierman, T. de Haan, E. V. Denison, J. Ding, M. A. Dobbs, S. Dodelson, D. Dutcher, W. Everett, A. Foster, J. Gallicchio, A. Gilbert, J. C. Groh, S. T. Guns, N. W. Halverson, A. H. Harke-Hosemann, N. L. Harrington, J. W. Henning, G. C. Hilton, G. P. Holder, W. L. Holzapfel, N. Huang, K. D. Irwin, O. B. Jeong, M. Jonas, A. Jones, T. S. Khaire, L. Knox, A. M. Kofman, M. Korman, D. L. Kubik, S. Kuhlmann, C.-L. Kuo, A. T. Lee, E. M. Leitch, A. E. Lowitz, S. S. Meyer, D. Michalik, J. Montgomery, A. Nadolski, T. Natoli, H. Ngyuen, G. I. Noble, V. Novosad, S. Padin, Z. Pan, J. Pearson, C. M. Posada, W. Quan, S. Raghunathan, A. Rahlin, C. L. Reichardt, J. E. Ruhl, J. T. Sayre, E. Shirokoff, G. Smecher, J. A. Sobrin, A. A. Stark, K. T. Story, A. Suzuki, K. L. Thompson, C. Tucker, L. R. Vale, K. Vanderlinde, J. D. Vieira, G. Wang, N. Whitehorn, W. L. K. Wu, V. Yefremenko, K. W. Yoon, M. R. Young
    Proceedings of the SPIE, Volume 10708, id. 1070803 21 pp. (2018) (Jul 2018) [ADS]
  • SPHEREx: an all-sky NIR spectral survey
    Phillip M. Korngut, James J. Bock, Rachel Akeson, Matthew Ashby, Lindsey Bleem, Justin Boland, Douglas Bolton, Samuel Bradford, David Braun, Sean Bryan, Peter Capak, Tzu-Ching Chang, Andrew Coffey, Asantha Cooray, Brendan Crill, Olivier Doré, Tim Eifler, Chang Feng, Salman Habib, Katrin Heitmann, Shoubaneh Hemmati, Christopher Hirata, Woong-Seob Jeong, Minjin Kim, Davy Kirkpatrick, Theresa Kowalkowski, Elisabeth Krause, Carey Lisse, Philip Mauskopf, Daniel Masters, James McGuire, Gary Melnick, Hein Nguyen, Hooshang Nayyeri, Karin Oberg, Roland dePutter, William Purcell, Jennifer Rocca, Marcus Runyan, Karin Sandstrom, Roger Smith, Yong-Seon Song, Nathaniel Stickley, Jeremy Stober, Sara Susca, Harry Teplitz, Volker Tolls, Stephen Unwin, Michael Werner, Rogier Windhorst, Michael Zemcov
    Proceedings of the SPIE, Volume 10698, id. 106981U 11 pp. (2018) (Jul 2018) [ADS]

 
June 2018

 
January 2018

 
List of Publications (BibTeX format), 2018
Download the List of Publications (BibTeX format), 2018