KICP Publications, 2017
 
Journal Publications, 2017
2017:   Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec
 
December 2017
  • Models of the strongly lensed quasar DES J0408-5354
    A. Agnello, H. Lin, L. Buckley-Geer, T. Treu, V. Bonvin, F. Courbin, C. Lemon, T. Morishita, A. Amara, M. W. Auger, S. Birrer, J. Chan, T. Collett, A. More, C. D. Fassnacht, J. Frieman, P. J. Marshall, R. G. McMahon, G. Meylan, S. H. Suyu, F. Castander, D. Finley, A. Howell, C. Kochanek, M. Makler, P. Martini, N. Morgan, B. Nord, F. Ostrovski, P. Schechter, D. Tucker, R. Wechsler, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, S. Desai, J. P. Dietrich, T. F. Eifler, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, M. S. Gill, D. A. Goldstein, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, T. S. Li, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, J. L. Marshall, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, R. L. C. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, E. Sanchez, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, A. R. Walker
    Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 472, Issue 4, p.4038-4050 (Dec 2017) [ADS]

 
November 2017
  • OzDES multifibre spectroscopy for the Dark Energy Survey: 3-yr results and first data release
    M. J. Childress, C. Lidman, T. M. Davis, B. E. Tucker, J. Asorey, F. Yuan, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, M. Banerji, A. Benoit-Lévy, S. R. Bernard, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, D. Carollo, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, C. E. Cunha, L. N. da Costa, C. B. D'Andrea, P. Doel, T. F. Eifler, A. E. Evrard, B. Flaugher, R. J. Foley, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, K. Glazebrook, D. A. Goldstein, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, R. R. Gupta, G. Gutierrez, S. R. Hinton, J. K. Hoormann, D. J. James, R. Kessler, A. G. Kim, A. L. King, E. Kovacs, K. Kuehn, S. Kuhlmann, N. Kuropatkin, D. J. Lagattuta, G. F. Lewis, T. S. Li, M. Lima, H. Lin, E. Macaulay, M. A. G. Maia, J. Marriner, M. March, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, R. G. McMahon, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, A. Moller, E. Morganson, J. Mould, D. Mudd, D. Muthukrishna, R. C. Nichol, B. Nord, R. L. C. Ogando, F. Ostrovski, D. Parkinson, A. A. Plazas, S. L. Reed, K. Reil, A. K. Romer, E. S. Rykoff, M. Sako, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, D. Scolnic, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, N. Seymour, R. Sharp, M. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, N. E. Sommer, H. Spinka, E. Suchyta, M. Sullivan, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, S. A. Uddin, A. R. Walker, W. Wester, B. R. Zhang
    Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 472, Issue 1, p.273-288 (Nov 2017) [ADS]

 
October 2017
  • How Many Kilonovae Can Be Found in Past, Present, and Future Survey Datasets?
    D. Scolnic, R. Kessler, D. Brout, P. S. Cowperthwaite, M. Soares-Santos, J. Annis, K. Herner, H.-Y. Chen, M. Sako, Z. Doctor, R. E. Butler, A. Palmese, H. T. Diehl, J. Frieman, D. E. Holz, E. Berger, R. Chornock, V. A. Villar, M. Nicholl, R. Biswas, R. Hounsell, R. J. Foley, J. Metzger, A. Rest, J. García-Bellido, A. Möller, P. Nugent, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, K. Bechtol, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, P. Doel, A. Drlica-Wagner, T. F. Eifler, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, M. W. G. Johnson, M. D. Johnson, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, S. Kuhlmann, O. Lahav, T. S. Li, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, J. L. Marshall, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, E. Neilsen, A. A. Plazas, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, R. C. Thomas, D. L. Tucker, A. R. Walker, DES Collaboration
    arXiv:1710.05845 (Oct 2017) [ADS]
  • Development toward a ground-based interferometric phased array for radio detection of high energy neutrinos
    J. Avva, K. Bechtol, T. Chesebro, L. Cremonesi, C. Deaconu, A. Gupta, A. Ludwig, W. Messino, C. Miki, R. Nichol, E. Oberla, M. Ransom, A. Romero-Wolf, D. Saltzberg, C. Schlupf, N. Shipp, G. Varner, A. G. Vieregg, S. A. Wissel
    Nuclear Inst. and Methods in Physics Research, A, Volume 869, p. 46-55 (Oct 2017) [ADS]
  • Very-High-Energy γ-Ray Observations of the Blazar 1ES 2344+514 with VERITAS
    C. Allen, S. Archambault, A. Archer, W. Benbow, R. Bird, E. Bourbeau, R. Brose, M. Buchovecky, J. H. Buckley, V. Bugaev, J. V. Cardenzana, M. Cerruti, X. Chen, J. L. Christiansen, M. P. Connolly, W. Cui, M. K. Daniel, J. D. Eisch, A. Falcone, Q. Feng, M. Fernandez-Alonso, J. P. Finley, H. Fleischhack, A. Flinders, L. Fortson, A. Furniss, G. H. Gillanders, S. Griffin, J. Grube, M. Hütten, N. Håkansson, D. Hanna, O. Hervet, J. Holder, G. Hughes, T. B. Humensky, C. A. Johnson, P. Kaaret, P. Kar, N. Kelley-Hoskins, M. Kertzman, D. Kieda, M. Krause, F. Krennrich, S. Kumar, M. J. Lang, G. Maier, S. McArthur, A. McCann, K. Meagher, P. Moriarty, R. Mukherjee, T. Nguyen, D. Nieto, S. O'Brien, A. O'Faoláin de Bhróithe, R. A. Ong, A. N. Otte, N. Park, A. Petrashyk, A. Pichel, M. Pohl, A. Popkow, E. Pueschel, J. Quinn, K. Ragan, P. T. Reynolds, G. T. Richards, E. Roache, A. C. Rovero, C. Rulten, I. Sadeh, M. Santander, G. H. Sembroski, K. Shahinyan, I. Telezhinsky, J. V. Tucci, J. Tyler, S. P. Wakely, A. Weinstein, A. Wilhelm, D. A. Williams
    Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 471, Issue 2, p.2117-2123 (Oct 2017) [ADS]
  • DES15E2mlf: a spectroscopically confirmed superluminous supernova that exploded 3.5 Gyr after the big bang
    Y.-C. Pan, R. J. Foley, M. Smith, L. Galbany, C. B. D'Andrea, S. González-Gaitán, M. J. Jarvis, R. Kessler, E. Kovacs, C. Nichol Lidman, A. Papadopoulos, M. Sako, M. Sullivan, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, J. Annis, K. Bechtol, A. Benoit-Lévy, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, C. E. Cunha, L. N. da Costa, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, T. F. Eifler, D. A. Finley, B. Flaugher, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, D. A. Goldstein, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, D. J. James, A. G. Kim, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, R. Miquel, P. Nugent, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, R. C. Smith, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, R. C. Thomas, A. R. Walker, DES Collaboration
    Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 470, Issue 4, p.4241-4250 (Oct 2017) [ADS]
  • Spectral calibration of the fluorescence telescopes of the Pierre Auger Observatory
    A. Aab, P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, I. Al Samarai, I. F. M. Albuquerque, I. Allekotte, A. Almela, J. Alvarez Castillo, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, G. A. Anastasi, L. Anchordoqui, B. Andrada, S. Andringa, C. Aramo, F. Arqueros, N. Arsene, H. Asorey, P. Assis, J. Aublin, G. Avila, A. M. Badescu, A. Balaceanu, F. Barbato, R. J. Barreira Luz, J. J. Beatty, K. H. Becker, J. A. Bellido, C. Berat, M. E. Bertaina, P. L. Biermann, J. Biteau, S. G. Blaess, A. Blanco, J. Blazek, C. Bleve, M. Boháčová, D. Boncioli, C. Bonifazi, N. Borodai, A. M. Botti, J. Brack, I. Brancus, T. Bretz, A. Bridgeman, F. L. Briechle, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, S. Buitink, M. Buscemi, K. S. Caballero-Mora, L. Caccianiga, A. Cancio, F. Canfora, L. Caramete, R. Caruso, A. Castellina, F. Catalani, G. Cataldi, L. Cazon, A. G. Chavez, J. A. Chinellato, J. Chudoba, R. W. Clay, A. Cobos, R. Colalillo, A. Coleman, L. Collica, M. R. Coluccia, R. Conceição, G. Consolati, F. Contreras, M. J. Cooper, S. Coutu, C. E. Covault, J. Cronin, S. D'Amico, B. Daniel, S. Dasso, K. Daumiller, B. R. Dawson, R. M. de Almeida, S. J. de Jong, G. De Mauro, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, I. De Mitri, J. de Oliveira, V. de Souza, J. Debatin, O. Deligny, M. L. Díaz Castro, F. Diogo, C. Dobrigkeit, J. C. D'Olivo, Q. Dorosti, R. C. dos Anjos, M. T. Dova, A. Dundovic, J. Ebr, R. Engel, M. Erdmann, M. Erfani, C. O. Escobar, J. Espadanal, A. Etchegoyen, H. Falcke, J. Farmer, G. Farrar, A. C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, F. Fenu, B. Fick, J. M. Figueira, A. Filipčič, O. Fratu, M. M. Freire, T. Fujii, A. Fuster, R. Gaior, B. García, D. Garcia-Pinto, F. Gaté, H. Gemmeke, A. Gherghel-Lascu, U. Giaccari, M. Giammarchi, M. Giller, D. Głas, C. Glaser, G. Golup, M. Gómez Berisso, P. F. Gómez Vitale, N. González, B. Gookin, A. Gorgi, P. Gorham, A. F. Grillo, T. D. Grubb, F. Guarino, G. P. Guedes, R. Halliday, M. R. Hampel, P. Hansen, D. Harari, T. A. Harrison, J. L. Harton, A. Haungs, T. Hebbeker, D. Heck, P. Heimann, A. E. Herve, G. C. Hill, C. Hojvat, E. Holt, P. Homola, J. R. Hörandel, P. Horvath, M. Hrabovský, T. Huege, J. Hulsman, A. Insolia, P. G. Isar, I. Jandt, J. A. Johnsen, M. Josebachuili, J. Jurysek, A. Kääpä, O. Kambeitz, K. H. Kampert, B. Keilhauer, N. Kemmerich, E. Kemp, J. Kemp, R. M. Kieckhafer, H. O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, R. Krause, N. Krohm, D. Kuempel, G. Kukec Mezek, N. Kunka, A. Kuotb Awad, B. L. Lago, D. LaHurd, R. G. Lang, M. Lauscher, R. Legumina, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, A. Letessier-Selvon, I. Lhenry-Yvon, K. Link, D. Lo Presti, L. Lopes, R. López, A. López Casado, R. Lorek, Q. Luce, A. Lucero, M. Malacari, M. Mallamaci, D. Mandat, P. Mantsch, A. G. Mariazzi, I. C. Mariş, G. Marsella, D. Martello, H. Martinez, O. Martínez Bravo, J. J. Masías Meza, H. J. Mathes, S. Mathys, J. Matthews, J. A. J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, E. Mayotte, P. O. Mazur, C. Medina, G. Medina-Tanco, D. Melo, A. Menshikov, K.-D. Merenda, S. Michal, M. I. Micheletti, L. Middendorf, L. Miramonti, B. Mitrica, D. Mockler, S. Mollerach, F. Montanet, C. Morello, M. Mostafá, A. L. Müller, G. Müller, M. A. Muller, S. Müller, R. Mussa, I. Naranjo, L. Nellen, P. H. Nguyen, M. Niculescu-Oglinzanu, M. Niechciol, L. Niemietz, T. Niggemann, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, V. Novotny, L. Nožka, L. A. Núñez, L. Ochilo, F. Oikonomou, A. Olinto, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, P. Papenbreer, G. Parente, A. Parra, T. Paul, M. Pech, F. Pedreira, J. Pȩkala, R. Pelayo, J. Peña-Rodriguez, L. A. S. Pereira, M. Perlin, L. Perrone, C. Peters, S. Petrera, J. Phuntsok, R. Piegaia, T. Pierog, M. Pimenta, V. Pirronello, M. Platino, M. Plum, C. Porowski, R. R. Prado, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, E. J. Quel, S. Querchfeld, S. Quinn, R. Ramos-Pollan, J. Rautenberg, D. Ravignani, J. Ridky, F. Riehn, M. Risse, P. Ristori, V. Rizi, W. Rodrigues de Carvalho, G. Rodriguez Fernandez, J. Rodriguez Rojo, D. Rogozin, M. J. Roncoroni, M. Roth, E. Roulet, A. C. Rovero, P. Ruehl, S. J. Saffi, A. Saftoiu, F. Salamida, H. Salazar, A. Saleh, F. Salesa Greus, G. Salina, F. Sánchez, P. Sanchez-Lucas, E. M. Santos, E. Santos, F. Sarazin, R. Sarmento, C. Sarmiento-Cano, R. Sato, M. Schauer, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, M. Schimp, D. Schmidt, O. Scholten, P. Schovánek, F. G. Schröder, S. Schröder, A. Schulz, J. Schumacher, S. J. Sciutto, A. Segreto, A. Shadkam, R. C. Shellard, G. Sigl, G. Silli, O. Sima, A. Śmiałkowski, R. Šmída, G. R. Snow, P. Sommers, S. Sonntag, R. Squartini, D. Stanca, S. Stanič, J. Stasielak, P. Stassi, M. Stolpovskiy, F. Strafella, A. Streich, F. Suarez, M. Suarez Durán, T. Sudholz, T. Suomijärvi, A. D. Supanitsky, J. Šupík, J. Swain, Z. Szadkowski, A. Taboada, O. A. Taborda, V. M. Theodoro, C. Timmermans, C. J. Todero Peixoto, L. Tomankova, B. Tomé, G. Torralba Elipe, P. Travnicek, M. Trini, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, M. Urban, J. F. Valdés Galicia, I. Valiño, L. Valore, G. van Aar, P. van Bodegom, A. M. van den Berg, A. van Vliet, E. Varela, B. Vargas Cárdenas, G. Varner, R. A. Vázquez, D. Veberič, C. Ventura, I. D. Vergara Quispe, V. Verzi, J. Vicha, L. Villaseñor, S. Vorobiov, H. Wahlberg, O. Wainberg, D. Walz, A. A. Watson, M. Weber, A. Weindl, L. Wiencke, H. Wilczyński, M. Wirtz, D. Wittkowski, B. Wundheiler, L. Yang, A. Yushkov, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, A. Zepeda, B. Zimmermann, M. Ziolkowski, Z. Zong, F. Zuccarello, Pierre Auger Collaboration
    Astroparticle Physics, Volume 95, p. 44-56 (Oct 2017) [ADS]
  • Density split statistics: Cosmological constraints from counts and lensing in cells in DES Y1 and SDSS
    D. Gruen, O. Friedrich, E. Krause, J. DeRose, R. Cawthon, C. Davis, J. Elvin-Poole, E. S. Rykoff, R. H. Wechsler, A. Alarcon, G. M. Bernstein, J. Blazek, C. Chang, J. Clampitt, M. Crocce, J. De Vicente, M. Gatti, M. S. S. Gill, W. G. Hartley, S. Hilbert, B. Hoyle, B. Jain, M. Jarvis, O. Lahav, N. MacCrann, T. McClintock, J. Prat, R. P. Rollins, A. J. Ross, E. Rozo, S. Samuroff, C. Sánchez, E. Sheldon, M. A. Troxel, J. Zuntz, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, K. Bechtol, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Bertin, S. L. Bridle, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, P. Doel, A. Drlica-Wagner, E. Fernandez, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, T. Giannantonio, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, M. Lima, M. March, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, J. J. Mohr, A. A. Plazas, A. Roodman, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, J. Weller, Y. Zhang
    arXiv:1710.05045 (Oct 2017) [ADS]
  • Density split statistics: joint model of counts and lensing in cells
    O. Friedrich, D. Gruen, J. DeRose, D. Kirk, E. Krause, T. McClintock, E. S. Rykoff, S. Seitz, R. H. Wechsler, G. M. Bernstein, J. Blazek, C. Chang, S. Hilbert, B. Jain, A. Kovacs, O. Lahav, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, K. Bechtol, A. Benoit-Levy, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, A. Drlica-Wagner, T. F. Eifler, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. Garcia-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, T. Giannantonio, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, M. Jarvis, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, M. Lima, M. March, J. L. Marshall, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, J. J. Mohr, B. Nord, A. A. Plazas, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, E. Sheldon, M. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, M. A. Troxel, V. Vikram, J. Weller
    arXiv:1710.05162 (Oct 2017) [ADS]
  • Observing the circumgalactic medium of simulated galaxies through synthetic absorption spectra
    Cameron Liang, Andrey Kravtsov, Oscar Agertz
    arXiv:1710.00411 (Oct 2017) [ADS]
  • The Electromagnetic Counterpart of the Binary Neutron Star Merger LIGO/VIRGO GW170817. II. UV, Optical, and Near-IR Light Curves and Comparison to Kilonova Models
    P. S. Cowperthwaite, E. Berger, V. A. Villar, B. D. Metzger, M. Nicholl, R. Chornock, P. K. Blanchard, W. Fong, R. Margutti, M. Soares-Santos, K. D. Alexander, S. Allam, J. Annis, D. Brout, D. A. Brown, R. E. Butler, H.-Y. Chen, H. T. Diehl, Z. Doctor, M. R. Drout, T. Eftekhari, B. Farr, D. A. Finley, R. J. Foley, J. A. Frieman, C. L. Fryer, J. García-Bellido, M. S. S. Gill, J. Guillochon, K. Herner, D. E. Holz, D. Kasen, R. Kessler, J. Marriner, T. Matheson, E. H. Neilsen, E. Quataert, A. Palmese, A. Rest, M. Sako, D. M. Scolnic, N. Smith, D. L. Tucker, P. K. G. Williams, E. Balbinot, J. L. Carlin, E. R. Cook, F. Durret, T. S. Li, P. A. A. Lopes, A. C. C. Lourenço, J. L. Marshall, G. E. Medina, J. Muir, R. R. Muñoz, M. Sauseda, D. J. Schlegel, L. F. Secco, A. K. Vivas, W. Wester, A. Zenteno, Y. Zhang, T. M. C. Abbott, M. Banerji, K. Bechtol, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Bertin, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, D. Capozzi, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, F. J. Castander, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, J. P. Dietrich, A. Drlica-Wagner, T. F. Eifler, A. E. Evrard, E. Fernandez, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, T. Giannantonio, D. A. Goldstein, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, B. Jain, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, M. W. G. Johnson, M. D. Johnson, S. Kent, E. Krause, R. Kron, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, M. Lima, H. Lin, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, P. Martini, R. G. McMahon, F. Menanteau, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, J. J. Mohr, E. Neilsen, R. C. Nichol, R. L. C. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, N. Roe, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, E. S. Rykoff, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, R. C. Thomas, M. A. Troxel, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, R. H. Wechsler, J. Weller, B. Yanny, J. Zuntz
    arXiv:1710.05840 (Oct 2017) [ADS]
  • Measuring Dark Energy Properties with Photometrically Classified Pan-STARRS Supernovae. II. Cosmological Parameters
    D. O. Jones, D. M. Scolnic, A. G. Riess, A. Rest, R. P. Kirshner, E. Berger, R. Kessler, Y.-C. Pan, R. J. Foley, R. Chornock, C. A. Ortega, P. J. Challis, W. S. Burgett, K. C. Chambers, P. W. Draper, H. Flewelling, M. E. Huber, N. Kaiser, R.-P. Kudritzki, N. Metcalfe, J. Tonry, R. J. Wainscoat, C. Waters, E. E. E. Gall, R. Kotak, M. McCrum, S. J. Smartt, K. W. Smith
    arXiv:1710.00846 (Oct 2017) [ADS]
  • The Complete Light-curve Sample of Spectroscopically Confirmed Type Ia Supernovae from Pan-STARRS1 and Cosmological Constraints from The Combined Pantheon Sample
    D. M. Scolnic, D. O. Jones, A. Rest, Y. C. Pan, R. Chornock, R. J. Foley, M. E. Huber, R. Kessler, G. Narayan, A. G. Riess, S. Rodney, E. Berger, P. J. Challis, M. Drout, D. Finkbeiner, R. Lunnan, R. P. Kirshner, N. E. Sanders, E. Schlafly, S. Smartt, C. W. Stubbs, J. Tonry, W. M. Wood-Vasey, M. Foley, J. Hand, E. Johnson, W. S. Burgett, K. C. Chambers, P. W. Draper, K. W. Hodapp, N. Kaiser, R. P. Kudritzki, E. A. Magnier, N. Metcalfe, F. Bresolin, E. Gall, R. Kotak, M. McCrum, K. W. Smith
    arXiv:1710.00845 (Oct 2017) [ADS]
  • Scale-dependent bias and bispectrum in neutrino separate universe simulations
    Chi-Ting Chiang, Wayne Hu, Yin Li, Marilena LoVerde
    arXiv:1710.01310 (Oct 2017) [ADS]
  • Search for High-energy Neutrinos from Binary Neutron Star Merger GW170817 with ANTARES, IceCube, and the Pierre Auger Observatory
    ANTARES, IceCube, Pierre Auger, LIGO Scientific, Virgo Collaborations, :, A. Albert, M. Andre, M. Anghinolfi, M. Ardid, J.-J. Aubert, J. Aublin, T. Avgitas, B. Baret, J. Barrios-Marti, S. Basa, B. Belhorma, V. Bertin, S. Biagi, R. Bormuth, S. Bourret, M. C. Bouwhuis, H. Branzacs, R. Bruijn, J. Brunner, J. Busto, A. Capone, L. Caramete, J. Carr, S. Celli, R. Cherkaoui El Moursli, T. Chiarusi, M. Circella, J. A. B. Coelho, A. Coleiro, R. Coniglione, H. Costantini, P. Coyle, A. Creusot, A. F. Diaz, A. Deschamps, G. De Bonis, C. Distefano, I. Di Palma, A. Domi, C. Donzaud, D. Dornic, D. Drouhin, T. Eberl, I. El Bojaddaini, N. El Khayati, D. Elsasser, A. Enzenhofer, A. Ettahiri, F. Fassi, I. Felis, L. A. Fusco, P. Gay, V. Giordano, H. Glotin, T. Gregoire, R. Gracia Ruiz, K. Graf, S. Hallmann, H. van Haren, A. J. Heijboer, Y. Hello, J. J. Hernandez-Rey, J. Hossl, J. Hofestadt, G. Illuminati, C. W. James, M. de Jong, M. Jongen, M. Kadler, O. Kalekin, U. Katz, D. Kiessling, A. Kouchner, M. Kreter, I. Kreykenbohm, V. Kulikovskiy, C. Lachaud, R. Lahmann, D. Lef`evre, E. Leonora, M. Lotze, S. Loucatos, M. Marcelin, A. Margiotta, A. Marinelli, J. A. Martinez-Mora, R. Mele, K. Melis, T. Michael, P. Migliozzi, A. Moussa, S. Navas, E. Nezri, M. Organokov, G. E. Puavualacs, C. Pellegrino, C. Perrina, P. Piattelli, V. Popa, T. Pradier, L. Quinn, C. Racca, G. Riccobene, A. Sanchez-Losa, M. Salda na, I. Salvadori, D. F. E. Samtleben, M. Sanguineti, P. Sapienza, F. Schussler, C. Sieger, M. Spurio, Th. Stolarczyk, M. Taiuti, Y. Tayalati, A. Trovato, D. Turpin, C. Tonnis, B. Vallage, V. Van Elewyck, F. Versari, D. Vivolo, A. Vizzoca, J. Wilms, J. D. Zornoza, J. Zu niga, M. G. Aartsen, M. Ackermann, J. Adams, J. A. Aguilar, M. Ahlers, M. Ahrens, I. Al Samarai, D. Altmann, K. Andeen, T. Anderson, I. Ansseau, G. Anton, C. Arguelles, J. Auffenberg, S. Axani, H. Bagherpour, X. Bai, J. P. Barron, S. W. Barwick, V. Baum, R. Bay, J. J. Beatty, J. Becker Tjus, K.-H. Becker, S. BenZvi, D. Berley, E. Bernardini, D. Z. Besson, G. Binder, D. Bindig, E. Blaufuss, S. Blot, C. Bohm, M. Borner, F. Bos, D. Bose, S. Boser, O. Botner, E. Bourbeau, J. Bourbeau, F. Bradascio, J. Braun, L. Brayeur, M. Brenzke, H.-P. Bretz, S. Bron, J. Brostean-Kaiser, A. Burgman, T. Carver, J. Casey, M. Casier, E. Cheung, D. Chirkin, A. Christov, K. Clark, L. Classen, S. Coenders, G. H. Collin, J. M. Conrad, D. F. Cowen, R. Cross, M. Day, J. P. A. M. de Andre, C. De Clercq, J. J. DeLaunay, H. Dembinski, S. De Ridder, P. Desiati, K. D. de Vries, G. de Wasseige, M. de With, T. DeYoung, J. C. Diaz-Velez, V. di Lorenzo, H. Dujmovic, J. P. Dumm, M. Dunkman, E. Dvorak, B. Eberhardt, T. Ehrhardt, B. Eichmann, P. Eller, P. A. Evenson, S. Fahey, A. R. Fazely, J. Felde, K. Filimonov, C. Finley, S. Flis, A. Franckowiak, E. Friedman, T. Fuchs, T. K. Gaisser, J. Gallagher, L. Gerhardt, K. Ghorbani, W. Giang, T. Glauch, T. Glusenkamp, A. Goldschmidt, J. G. Gonzalez, D. Grant, Z. Griffith, C. Haack, A. Hallgren, F. Halzen, K. Hanson, D. Hebecker, D. Heereman, K. Helbing, R. Hellauer, S. Hickford, J. Hignight, G. C. Hill, K. D. Hoffman, R. Hoffmann, B. Hokanson-Fasig, K. Hoshina, F. Huang, M. Huber, K. Hultqvist, M. Hunnefeld, S. In, A. Ishihara, E. Jacobi, G. S. Japaridze, M. Jeong, K. Jero, B. J. P. Jones, P. Kalaczynski, W. Kang, A. Kappes, T. Karg, A. Karle, U. Katz, M. Kauer, A. Keivani, J. L. Kelley, A. Kheirandish, J. Kim, M. Kim, T. Kintscher, J. Kiryluk, T. Kittler, S. R. Klein, G. Kohnen, R. Koirala, H. Kolanoski, L. Kopke, C. Kopper, S. Kopper, J. P. Koschinsky, D. J. Koskinen, M. Kowalski, K. Krings, M. Kroll, G. Kruckl, J. Kunnen, S. Kunwar, N. Kurahashi, T. Kuwabara, A. Kyriacou, M. Labare, J. L. Lanfranchi, M. J. Larson, F. Lauber, M. Lesiak-Bzdak, M. Leuermann, Q. R. Liu, L. Lu, J. Lunemann, W. Luszczak, J. Madsen, G. Maggi, K. B. M. Mahn, S. Mancina, R. Maruyama, K. Mase, R. Maunu, F. McNally, K. Meagher, M. Medici, M. Meier, T. Menne, G. Merino, T. Meures, S. Miarecki, J. Micallef, G. Momente, T. Montaruli, R. W. Moore, M. Moulai, R. Nahnhauer, P. Nakarmi, U. Naumann, G. Neer, H. Niederhausen, S. C. Nowicki, D. R. Nygren, A. Obertacke Pollmann, A. Olivas, A. O'Murchadha, T. Palczewski, H. Pandya, D. V. Pankova, P. Peiffer, J. A. Pepper, C. Perez de los Heros, D. Pieloth, E. Pinat, M. Plum, D. Pranav, P. B. Price, G. T. Przybylski, C. Raab, L. Radel, M. Rameez, K. Rawlins, I. C. Rea, R. Reimann, B. Relethford, M. Relich, E. Resconi, W. Rhode, M. Richman, S. Robertson, M. Rongen, C. Rott, T. Ruhe, D. Ryckbosch, D. Rysewyk, T. Salzer, S. E. Sanchez Herrera, A. Sandrock, J. Sandroos, M. Santander, S. Sarkar, S. Sarkar, K. Satalecka, P. Schlunder, T. Schmidt, A. Schneider, S. Schoenen, S. Schoneberg, L. Schumacher, D. Seckel, S. Seunarine, J. Soedingrekso, D. Soldin, M. Song, G. M. Spiczak, C. Spiering, J. Stachurska, M. Stamatikos, T. Stanev, A. Stasik, J. Stettner, A. Steuer, T. Stezelberger, R. G. Stokstad, A. Stossl, N. L. Strotjohann, T. Stuttard, G. W. Sullivan, M. Sutherland, I. Taboada, J. Tatar, F. Tenholt, S. Ter-Antonyan, A. Terliuk, G. Tevsic, S. Tilav, P. A. Toale, M. N. Tobin, S. Toscano, D. Tosi, M. Tselengidou, C. F. Tung, A. Turcati, C. F. Turley, B. Ty, E. Unger, M. Usner, J. Vandenbroucke, W. Van Driessche, N. van Eijndhoven, S. Vanheule, J. van Santen, M. Vehring, E. Vogel, M. Vraeghe, C. Walck, A. Wallace, M. Wallraff, F. D. Wandler, N. Wandkowsky, A. Waza, C. Weaver, M. J. Weiss, C. Wendt, J. Werthebach, S. Westerhoff, B. J. Whelan, K. Wiebe, C. H. Wiebusch, L. Wille, D. R. Williams, L. Wills, M. Wolf, J. Wood, T. R. Wood, E. Woolsey, K. Woschnagg, D. L. Xu, X. W. Xu, Y. Xu, J. P. Yanez, G. Yodh, S. Yoshida, T. Yuan, M. Zoll, A. Aab, P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, I. F. M. Albuquerque, J. M. Albury, I. Allekotte, A. Almela, J. Alvarez Castillo, J. Alvarez-Mu niz, G. A. Anastasi, L. Anchordoqui, B. Andrada, S. Andringa, C. Aramo, N. Arsene, H. Asorey, P. Assis, G. Avila, A. M. Badescu, A. Balaceanu, F. Barbato, R. J. Barreira Luz, J. J. Beatty, K. H. Becker, J. A. Bellido, C. Berat, M. E. Bertaina, X. Bertou, P. L. Biermann, J. Biteau, S. G. Blaess, A. Blanco, J. Blazek, C. Bleve, M. Bohavcova, C. Bonifazi, N. Borodai, A. M. Botti, J. Brack, I. Brancus, T. Bretz, A. Bridgeman, F. L. Briechle, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, S. Buitink, M. Buscemi, K. S. Caballero-Mora, L. Caccianiga, A. Cancio, F. Canfora, R. Caruso, A. Castellina, F. Catalani, G. Cataldi, L. Cazon, A. G. Chavez, J. A. Chinellato, J. Chudoba, R. W. Clay, A. C. Cobos Cerutti, R. Colalillo, A. Coleman, L. Collica, M. R. Coluccia, R. Conceicc ao, G. Consolati, F. Contreras, M. J. Cooper, S. Coutu, C. E. Covault, J. Croninaltaffiliation Deceased, August 2016., S. D'Amico, B. Daniel, S. Dasso, K. Daumiller, B. R. Dawson, J. A. Day, R. M. de Almeida, S. J. de Jong, G. De Mauro, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, I. De Mitri, J. de Oliveira, V. de Souza, J. Debatin, O. Deligny, M. L. Diaz Castro, F. Diogo, C. Dobrigkeit, J. C. D'Olivo, Q. Dorosti, R. C. dos Anjos, M. T. Dova, A. Dundovic, J. Ebr, R. Engel, M. Erdmann, M. Erfani, C. O. Escobar, J. Espadanal, A. Etchegoyen, H. Falcke, J. Farmer, G. Farrar, A. C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, F. Feldbusch, F. Fenu, B. Fick, J. M. Figueira, A. Filipvcivc, M. M. Freire, T. Fujii, A. Fuster, R. Gaior, B. Garcia, F. Gate, H. Gemmeke, A. Gherghel-Lascu, P. L. Ghia, U. Giaccari, M. Giammarchi, M. Giller, D. Glas, C. Glaser, G. Golup, M. Gomez Berisso, P. F. Gomez Vitale, N. Gonzalez, A. Gorgi, M. Gottowik, A. F. Grilloaltaffiliation Deceased, February 2017., T. D. Grubb, F. Guarino, G. P. Guedes, R. Halliday, M. R. Hampel, P. Hansen, D. Harari, T. A. Harrison, V. M. Harvey, A. Haungs, T. Hebbeker, D. Heck, P. Heimann, A. E. Herve, G. C. Hill, C. Hojvat, E. Holt, P. Homola, J. R. Horandel, P. Horvath, M. Hrabovsky, T. Huege, J. Hulsman, A. Insolia, P. G. Isar, I. Jandt, J. A. Johnsen, M. Josebachuili, J. Jurysek, A. Kaapa, K. H. Kampert, B. Keilhauer, N. Kemmerich, J. Kemp, R. M. Kieckhafer, H. O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, R. Krause, N. Krohm, D. Kuempel, G. Kukec Mezek, N. Kunka, A. Kuotb Awad, B. L. Lago, D. LaHurd, R. G. Lang, M. Lauscher, R. Legumina, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, A. Letessier-Selvon, I. Lhenry-Yvon, K. Link, D. Lo Presti, L. Lopes, R. Lopez, A. Lopez Casado, R. Lorek, Q. Luce, A. Lucero, M. Malacari, M. Mallamaci, D. Mandat, P. Mantsch, A. G. Mariazzi, I. C. Marics, G. Marsella, D. Martello, H. Martinez, O. Martinez Bravo, J. J. Masias Meza, H. J. Mathes, S. Mathys, J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, E. Mayotte, P. O. Mazur, C. Medina, G. Medina-Tanco, D. Melo, A. Menshikov, K.-D. Merenda, S. Michal, M. I. Micheletti, L. Middendorf, L. Miramonti, B. Mitrica, D. Mockler, S. Mollerach, F. Montanet, C. Morello, G. Morlino, M. Mostafa, A. L. Muller, G. Muller, M. A. Muller, S. Muller, R. Mussa, I. Naranjo, L. Nellen, P. H. Nguyen, M. Niculescu-Oglinzanu, M. Niechciol, L. Niemietz, T. Niggemann, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, V. Novotny, L. Novzka, L. A. Nu nez, F. Oikonomou, A. Olinto, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, P. Papenbreer, G. Parente, A. Parra, T. Paul, M. Pech, F. Pedreira, J. Pcekala, R. Pelayo, J. Pe na-Rodriguez, L. A. S. Pereira, M. Perlin, L. Perrone, C. Peters, S. Petrera, J. Phuntsok, T. Pierog, M. Pimenta, V. Pirronello, M. Platino, M. Plum, J. Poh, C. Porowski, R. R. Prado, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, E. J. Quel, S. Querchfeld, S. Quinn, R. Ramos-Pollan, J. Rautenberg, D. Ravignani, J. Ridky, F. Riehn, M. Risse, P. Ristori, V. Rizi, W. Rodrigues de Carvalho, G. Rodriguez Fernandez, J. Rodriguez Rojo, M. J. Roncoroni, M. Roth, E. Roulet, A. C. Rovero, P. Ruehl, S. J. Saffi, A. Saftoiu, F. Salamida, H. Salazar, A. Saleh, G. Salina, F. Sanchez, P. Sanchez-Lucas, E. M. Santos, E. Santos, F. Sarazin, R. Sarmento, C. Sarmiento-Cano, R. Sato, M. Schauer, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, M. Schimp, D. Schmidt, O. Scholten, P. Schovanek, F. G. Schroder, S. Schroder, A. Schulz, J. Schumacher, S. J. Sciutto, A. Segreto, A. Shadkam, R. C. Shellard, G. Sigl, G. Silli, R. vSmida, G. R. Snow, P. Sommers, S. Sonntag, J. F. Soriano, R. Squartini, D. Stanca, S. Stanivc, J. Stasielak, P. Stassi, M. Stolpovskiy, F. Strafella, A. Streich, F. Suarez, M. Suarez Duran, T. Sudholz, T. Suomijarvi, A. D. Supanitsky, J. vSupik, J. Swain, Z. Szadkowski, A. Taboada, O. A. Taborda, C. Timmermans, C. J. Todero Peixoto, L. Tomankova, B. Tome, G. Torralba Elipe, P. Travnicek, M. Trini, M. Tueros, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, M. Urban, J. F. Valdes Galicia, I. Vali no, L. Valore, G. van Aar, P. van Bodegom, A. M. van den Berg, A. van Vliet, E. Varela, B. Vargas Cardenas, R. A. Vazquez, D. Veberivc, C. Ventura, I. D. Vergara Quispe, V. Verzi, J. Vicha, L. Villase nor, S. Vorobiov, H. Wahlberg, O. Wainberg, D. Walz, A. A. Watson, M. Weber, A. Weindl, M. Wiedenski, L. Wiencke, H. Wilczynski, M. Wirtz, D. Wittkowski, B. Wundheiler, L. Yang, A. Yushkov, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, A. Zepeda, B. Zimmermann, M. Ziolkowski, Z. Zong, F. Zuccarello, B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, F. Acernese, K. Ackley, C. Adams, T. Adams, P. Addesso, R. X. Adhikari, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, M. Afrough, B. Agarwal, M. Agathos, K. Agatsuma, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, L. Aiello, A. Ain, P. Ajith, B. Allen, G. Allen, A. Allocca, P. A. Altin, A. Amato, A. Ananyeva, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, S. V. Angelova, S. Antier, S. Appert, K. Arai, M. C. Araya, J. S. Areeda, N. Arnaud, K. G. Arun, S. Ascenzi, G. Ashton, M. Ast, S. M. Aston, P. Astone, D. V. Atallah, P. Aufmuth, C. Aulbert, K. AultONeal, C. Austin, A. Avila-Alvarez, S. Babak, P. Bacon, M. K. M. Bader, S. Bae, P. T. Baker, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, S. W. Ballmer, S. Banagiri, J. C. Barayoga, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, K. Barkett, F. Barone, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, J. Bartlett, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, A. Basti, J. C. Batch, M. Bawaj, J. C. Bayley, M. Bazzan, B. Becsy, C. Beer, M. Bejger, I. Belahcene, A. S. Bell, B. K. Berger, G. Bergmann, J. J. Bero, C. P. L. Berry, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, J. Betzwieser, S. Bhagwat, R. Bhandare, I. A. Bilenko, G. Billingsley, C. R. Billman, J. Birch, R. Birney, O. Birnholtz, S. Biscans, S. Biscoveanu, A. Bisht, M. Bitossi, C. Biwer, M. A. Bizouard, J. K. Blackburn, J. Blackman, C. D. Blair, D. G. Blair, R. M. Blair, S. Bloemen, O. Bock, N. Bode, M. Boer, G. Bogaert, A. Bohe, F. Bondu, E. Bonilla, R. Bonnand, B. A. Boom, R. Bork, V. Boschi, S. Bose, K. Bossie, Y. Bouffanais, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, M. Branchesi, J. E. Brau, T. Briant, A. Brillet, M. Brinkmann, V. Brisson, P. Brockill, J. E. Broida, A. F. Brooks, D. A. Brown, D. D. Brown, S. Brunett, C. C. Buchanan, A. Buikema, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, A. Buonanno, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, R. L. Byer, M. Cabero, L. Cadonati, G. Cagnoli, C. Cahillane, J. Calderon Bustillo, T. A. Callister, E. Calloni, J. B. Camp, M. Canepa, P. Canizares, K. C. Cannon, H. Cao, J. Cao, C. D. Capano, E. Capocasa, F. Carbognani, S. Caride, M. F. Carney, J. Casanueva Diaz, C. Casentini, S. Caudill, M. Cavagli`a, F. Cavalier, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, C. B. Cepeda, P. Cerda-Duran, G. Cerretani, E. Cesarini, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, E. Chase, E. Chassande-Mottin, D. Chatterjee, B. D. Cheeseboro, H. Y. Chen, X. Chen, Y. Chen, H.-P. Cheng, H. Chia, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, T. Chmiel, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, J. H. Chow, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, A. J. K. Chua, S. Chua, A. K. W. Chung, S. Chung, G. Ciani, R. Ciolfi, C. E. Cirelli, A. Cirone, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, P. Clearwater, F. Cleva, C. Cocchieri, E. Coccia, P.-F. Cohadon, D. Cohen, A. Colla, C. G. Collette, L. R. Cominsky, M. Constancio, L. Conti, S. J. Cooper, P. Corban, T. R. Corbitt, I. Cordero-Carrion, K. R. Corley, N. Cornish, A. Corsi, S. Cortese, C. A. Costa, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, J.-P. Coulon, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, P. B. Covas, E. E. Cowan, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, J. D. E. Creighton, T. D. Creighton, J. Cripe, S. G. Crowder, T. J. Cullen, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, E. Cuoco, T. Dal Canton, G. Dalya, S. L. Danilishin, S. D'Antonio, K. Danzmann, A. Dasgupta, C. F. Da Silva Costa, V. Dattilo, I. Dave, M. Davier, D. Davis, E. J. Daw, B. Day, S. De, D. DeBra, J. Degallaix, M. De Laurentis, S. Deleglise, W. Del Pozzo, N. Demos, T. Denker, T. Dent, R. De Pietri, V. Dergachev, R. De Rosa, R. T. DeRosa, C. De Rossi, R. DeSalvo, O. de Varona, J. Devenson, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. Diaz, L. Di Fiore, M. Di Giovanni, T. Di Girolamo, A. Di Lieto, S. Di Pace, I. Di Palma, F. Di Renzo, Z. Doctor, V. Dolique, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, I. Dorrington, R. Douglas, M. Dovale Alvarez, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, C. Dreissigacker, J. C. Driggers, Z. Du, M. Ducrot, P. Dupej, S. E. Dwyer, T. B. Edo, M. C. Edwards, A. Effler, H.-B. Eggenstein, P. Ehrens, J. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, R. A. Eisenstein, R. C. Essick, D. Estevez, Z. B. Etienne, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, M. Factourovich, V. Fafone, H. Fair, S. Fairhurst, X. Fan, S. Farinon, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, E. J. Fauchon-Jones, M. Favata, M. Fays, C. Fee, H. Fehrmann, J. Feicht, M. M. Fejer, A. Fernandez-Galiana, I. Ferrante, E. C. Ferreira, F. Ferrini, F. Fidecaro, D. Finstad, I. Fiori, D. Fiorucci, M. Fishbach, R. P. Fisher, M. Fitz-Axen, R. Flaminio, M. Fletcher, H. Fong, J. A. Font, P. W. F. Forsyth, S. S. Forsyth, J.-D. Fournier, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, V. Frey, E. M. Fries, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. Gabbard, B. U. Gadre, S. M. Gaebel, J. R. Gair, L. Gammaitoni, M. R. Ganija, S. G. Gaonkar, C. Garcia-Quiros, F. Garufi, B. Gateley, S. Gaudio, G. Gaur, V. Gayathri, N. Gehrelsaltaffiliation Deceased, February 2017., G. Gemme, E. Genin, A. Gennai, D. George, J. George, L. Gergely, V. Germain, S. Ghonge, Abhirup Ghosh, Archisman Ghosh, S. Ghosh, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, A. Giazotto, K. Gill, L. Glover, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, S. Gomes, B. Goncharov, G. Gonzalez, J. M. Gonzalez Castro, A. Gopakumar, M. L. Gorodetsky, S. E. Gossan, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, A. Grado, C. Graef, M. Granata, A. Grant, S. Gras, C. Gray, G. Greco, A. C. Green, E. M. Gretarsson, P. Groot, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, P. Gruning, G. M. Guidi, X. Guo, A. Gupta, M. K. Gupta, K. E. Gushwa, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, O. Halim, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, E. Z. Hamilton, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, M. D. Hannam, O. A. Hannuksela, J. Hanson, T. Hardwick, J. Harms, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, M. J. Hart, C.-J. Haster, K. Haughian, J. Healy, A. Heidmann, M. C. Heintze, H. Heitmann, P. Hello, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, A. W. Heptonstall, M. Heurs, S. Hild, T. Hinderer, D. Hoak, D. Hofman, K. Holt, D. E. Holz, P. Hopkins, C. Horst, J. Hough, E. A. Houston, E. J. Howell, A. Hreibi, Y. M. Hu, E. A. Huerta, D. Huet, B. Hughey, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, N. Indik, R. Inta, G. Intini, H. N. Isa, J.-M. Isac, M. Isi, B. R. Iyer, K. Izumi, T. Jacqmin, K. Jani, P. Jaranowski, S. Jawahar, F. Jimenez-Forteza, W. W. Johnson, D. I. Jones, R. Jones, R. J. G. Jonker, L. Ju, J. Junker, C. V. Kalaghatgi, V. Kalogera, B. Kamai, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. J. Kapadia, S. Karki, K. S. Karvinen, M. Kasprzack, M. Katolik, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, K. Kawabe, F. Kefelian, D. Keitel, A. J. Kemball, R. Kennedy, C. Kent, J. S. Key, F. Y. Khalili, I. Khan, S. Khan, Z. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, N. Kijbunchoo, Chunglee Kim, J. C. Kim, K. Kim, W. Kim, W. S. Kim, Y.-M. Kim, S. J. Kimbrell, E. J. King, P. J. King, M. Kinley-Hanlon, R. Kirchhoff, J. S. Kissel, L. Kleybolte, S. Klimenko, T. D. Knowles, P. Koch, S. M. Koehlenbeck, S. Koley, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, I. Kowalska, D. B. Kozak, C. Kramer, V. Kringel, B. Krishnan, A. Krolak, G. Kuehn, P. Kumar, R. Kumar, S. Kumar, L. Kuo, A. Kutynia, S. Kwang, B. D. Lackey, K. H. Lai, M. Landry, R. N. Lang, J. Lange, B. Lantz, R. K. Lanza, A. Lartaux-Vollard, P. D. Lasky, M. Laxen, A. Lazzarini, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, S. Leavey, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, H. W. Lee, K. Lee, J. Lehmann, A. Lenon, M. Leonardi, N. Leroy, N. Letendre, Y. Levin, T. G. F. Li, S. D. Linker, T. B. Littenberg, J. Liu, R. K. L. Lo, N. A. Lockerbie, L. T. London, J. E. Lord, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, M. Lormand, G. Losurdo, J. D. Lough, C. O. Lousto, G. Lovelace, H. Luck, D. Lumaca, A. P. Lundgren, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, R. Macas, S. Macfoy, B. Machenschalk, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, I. Maga na Hernandez, F. Maga na-Sandoval, L. Maga na Zertuche, R. M. Magee, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, N. Man, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, M. Mantovani, F. Marchesoni, F. Marion, S. Marka, Z. Marka, C. Markakis, A. S. Markosyan, A. Markowitz, E. Maros, A. Marquina, F. Martelli, L. Martellini, I. W. Martin, R. M. Martin, D. V. Martynov, K. Mason, E. Massera, A. Masserot, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, S. Mastrogiovanni, A. Matas, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, N. Mazumder, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, L. McCuller, S. C. McGuire, G. McIntyre, J. McIver, D. J. McManus, L. McNeill, T. McRae, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, M. Mehmet, J. Meidam, E. Mejuto-Villa, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, R. A. Mercer, E. L. Merilh, M. Merzougui, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, R. Metzdorff, P. M. Meyers, H. Miao, C. Michel, H. Middleton, E. E. Mikhailov, L. Milano, A. L. Miller, B. B. Miller, J. Miller, M. Millhouse, M. C. Milovich-Goff, O. Minazzoli, Y. Minenkov, J. Ming, C. Mishra, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, D. Moffa, A. Moggi, K. Mogushi, M. Mohan, S. R. P. Mohapatra, M. Montani, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, G. Moreno, S. R. Morriss, B. Mours, C. M. Mow-Lowry, G. Mueller, A. W. Muir, Arunava Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, N. Mukund, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, E. A. Mu niz, M. Muratore, P. G. Murray, K. Napier, I. Nardecchia, L. Naticchioni, R. K. Nayak, J. Neilson, G. Nelemans, T. J. N. Nelson, M. Nery, A. Neunzert, L. Nevin, J. M. Newport, G. Newtonaltaffiliation Deceased, December 2016., K. K. Y. Ng, T. T. Nguyen, D. Nichols, A. B. Nielsen, S. Nissanke, A. Nitz, A. Noack, F. Nocera, D. Nolting, C. North, L. K. Nuttall, J. Oberling, G. D. O'Dea, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, M. A. Okada, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, Richard J. Oram, B. O'Reilly, R. Ormiston, L. F. Ortega, R. O'Shaughnessy, S. Ossokine, D. J. Ottaway, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. E. Pace, J. Page, M. A. Page, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, C. Palomba, A. Pal-Singh, Howard Pan, Huang-Wei Pan, B. Pang, P. T. H. Pang, C. Pankow, F. Pannarale, B. C. Pant, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, M. A. Papa, A. Parida, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, M. Patil, B. Patricelli, B. L. Pearlstone, M. Pedraza, R. Pedurand, L. Pekowsky, A. Pele, S. Penn, C. J. Perez, A. Perreca, L. M. Perri, H. P. Pfeiffer, M. Phelps, O. J. Piccinni, M. Pichot, F. Piergiovanni, V. Pierro, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, I. M. Pinto, M. Pirello, M. Pitkin, M. Poe, R. Poggiani, P. Popolizio, E. K. Porter, A. Post, J. Powell, J. Prasad, J. W. W. Pratt, G. Pratten, V. Predoi, T. Prestegard, M. Prijatelj, M. Principe, S. Privitera, G. A. Prodi, L. G. Prokhorov, O. Puncken, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, M. Purrer, H. Qi, V. Quetschke, E. A. Quintero, R. Quitzow-James, F. J. Raab, D. S. Rabeling, H. Radkins, P. Raffai, S. Raja, C. Rajan, B. Rajbhandari, M. Rakhmanov, K. E. Ramirez, A. Ramos-Buades, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, J. Read, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, W. Ren, S. D. Reyes, F. Ricci, P. M. Ricker, S. Rieger, K. Riles, M. Rizzo, N. A. Robertson, R. Robie, F. Robinet, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, R. Romano, C. L. Romel, J. H. Romie, D. Rosinska, M. P. Ross, S. Rowan, A. Rudiger, P. Ruggi, G. Rutins, K. Ryan, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, L. Sadeghian, M. Sakellariadou, L. Salconi, M. Saleem, F. Salemi, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, L. M. Sampson, E. J. Sanchez, L. E. Sanchez, N. Sanchis-Gual, V. Sandberg, J. R. Sanders, B. Sassolas, B. S. Sathyaprakash, P. R. Saulson, O. Sauter, R. L. Savage, A. Sawadsky, P. Schale, M. Scheel, J. Scheuer, J. Schmidt, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Schonbeck, E. Schreiber, D. Schuette, B. W. Schulte, B. F. Schutz, S. G. Schwalbe, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, E. Seidel, D. Sellers, A. S. Sengupta, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, A. Sergeev, D. A. Shaddock, T. J. Shaffer, A. A. Shah, M. S. Shahriar, M. B. Shaner, L. Shao, B. Shapiro, P. Shawhan, A. Sheperd, D. H. Shoemaker, D. M. Shoemaker, K. Siellez, X. Siemens, M. Sieniawska, D. Sigg, A. D. Silva, L. P. Singer, A. Singh, A. Singhal, A. M. Sintes, B. J. J. Slagmolen, B. Smith, J. R. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, S. Somala, E. J. Son, J. A. Sonnenberg, B. Sorazu, F. Sorrentino, T. Souradeep, A. P. Spencer, A. K. Srivastava, K. Staats, A. Staley, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, S. P. Stevenson, R. Stone, D. J. Stops, K. A. Strain, G. Stratta, S. E. Strigin, A. Strunk, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, S. Sunil, J. Suresh, P. J. Sutton, B. L. Swinkels, M. J. Szczepanczyk, M. Tacca, S. C. Tait, C. Talbot, D. Talukder, D. B. Tanner, M. Tapai, A. Taracchini, J. D. Tasson, J. A. Taylor, R. Taylor, S. V. Tewari, T. Theeg, F. Thies, E. G. Thomas, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, K. A. Thorne, E. Thrane, S. Tiwari, V. Tiwari, K. V. Tokmakov, K. Toland, M. Tonelli, Z. Tornasi, A. Torres-Forne, C. I. Torrie, D. Toyra, F. Travasso, G. Traylor, J. Trinastic, M. C. Tringali, L. Trozzo, K. W. Tsang, M. Tse, R. Tso, L. Tsukada, D. Tsuna, D. Tuyenbayev, K. Ueno, D. Ugolini, C. S. Unnikrishnan, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. Van Den Broeck, D. C. Vander-Hyde, L. van der Schaaf, J. V. van Heijningen, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vardaro, V. Varma, S. Vass, M. Vasuth, A. Vecchio, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, G. Venugopalan, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Vicere, A. D. Viets, S. Vinciguerra, D. J. Vine, J.-Y. Vinet, S. Vitale, T. Vo, H. Vocca, C. Vorvick, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, R. Walet, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, G. Wang, H. Wang, J. Z. Wang, W. H. Wang, Y. F. Wang, R. L. Ward, J. Warner, M. Was, J. Watchi, B. Weaver, L.-W. Wei, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, L. Wen, E. K. Wessel, P. Wessels, J. Westerweck, T. Westphal, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, B. F. Whiting, C. Whittle, D. Wilken, D. Williams, R. D. Williams, A. R. Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, M. H. Wimmer, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Woehler, J. Wofford, K. W. K. Wong, J. Worden, J. L. Wright, D. S. Wu, D. M. Wysocki, S. Xiao, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, L. Yang, M. J. Yap, M. Yazback, Hang Yu, Haocun Yu, M. Yvert, A. Zadro. zny, M. Zanolin, T. Zelenova, J.-P. Zendri, M. Zevin, L. Zhang, M. Zhang, T. Zhang, Y.-H. Zhang, C. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, S. J. Zhu, X. J. Zhu, M. E. Zucker, J. Zweizig
    arXiv:1710.05839 (Oct 2017) [ADS]
  • Dark Energy Survey Year 1 Results: Cross-Correlation Redshifts in the DES -- Calibration of the Weak Lensing Source Redshift Distributions
    C. Davis, M. Gatti, P. Vielzeuf, R. Cawthon, E. Rozo, A. Alarcon, G. M. Bernstein, C. Bonnett, A. Carnero Rosell, F. J. Castander, C. Chang, L. N. da Costa, T. M. Davis, J. De Vicente, J. DeRose, A. Drlica-Wagner, J. Elvin-Poole, E. Gaztanaga, D. Gruen, J. Gschwend, W. G. Hartley, B. Hoyle, H. Lin, M. A. G. Maia, R. Miquel, R. L. C. Ogando, M. M. Rau, A. Roodman, E. S. Rykoff, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. A. Troxel, R. H. Wechsler, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, K. Bechtol, A. Benoit-Lévy, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, T. F. Eifler, B. Flaugher, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, D. W. Gerdes, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, E. Krause, R. Kron, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, M. Lima, M. March, J. L. Marshall, F. Menanteau, R. C. Nichol, B. Nord, A. A. Plazas, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, D. L. Tucker, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, J. Zuntz
    arXiv:1710.02517 (Oct 2017) [ADS]
  • First narrow-band search for continuous gravitational waves from known pulsars in advanced detector data
    The LIGO Scientific Collaboration, the Virgo Collaboration, B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, F. Acernese, K. Ackley, C. Adams, T. Adams, P. Addesso, R. X. Adhikari, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, M. Afrough, B. Agarwal, M. Agathos, K. Agatsuma, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, L. Aiello, A. Ain, B. Allen, G. Allen, A. Allocca, P. A. Altin, A. Amato, A. Ananyeva, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, S. V. Angelova, S. Antier, S. Appert, K. Arai, M. C. Araya, J. S. Areeda, N. Arnaud, K. G. Arun, S. Ascenzi, G. Ashton, M. Ast, S. M. Aston, P. Astone, D. V. Atallah, P. Aufmuth, C. Aulbert, K. AultONeal, C. Austin, A. Avila-Alvarez, S. Babak, P. Bacon, M. K. M. Bader, S. Bae, P. T. Baker, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, S. W. Ballmer, S. Banagiri, J. C. Barayoga, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, K. Barkett, F. Barone, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, J. Bartlett, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, A. Basti, J. C. Batch, M. Bawaj, J. C. Bayley, M. Bazzan, B. Bécsy, C. Beer, M. Bejger, I. Belahcene, A. S. Bell, B. K. Berger, G. Bergmann, J. J. Bero, C. P. L. Berry, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, J. Betzwieser, S. Bhagwat, R. Bhandare, I. A. Bilenko, G. Billingsley, C. R. Billman, J. Birch, R. Birney, O. Birnholtz, S. Biscans, S. Biscoveanu, A. Bisht, M. Bitossi, C. Biwer, M. A. Bizouard, J. K. Blackburn, J. Blackman, C. D. Blair, D. G. Blair, R. M. Blair, S. Bloemen, O. Bock, N. Bode, M. Boer, G. Bogaert, A. Bohe, F. Bondu, E. Bonilla, R. Bonnand, B. A. Boom, R. Bork, V. Boschi, S. Bose, K. Bossie, Y. Bouffanais, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, M. Branchesi, J. E. Brau, T. Briant, A. Brillet, M. Brinkmann, V. Brisson, P. Brockill, J. E. Broida, A. F. Brooks, D. A. Brown, D. D. Brown, S. Brunett, C. C. Buchanan, A. Buikema, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, A. Buonanno, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, R. L. Byer, M. Cabero, L. Cadonati, G. Cagnoli, C. Cahillane, J. Calder'on Bustillo, T. A. Callister, E. Calloni, J. B. Camp, P. Canizares, K. C. Cannon, H. Cao, J. Cao, C. D. Capano, E. Capocasa, F. Carbognani, S. Caride, M. F. Carney, J. Casanueva Diaz, C. Casentini, S. Caudill, M. Cavaglià, F. Cavalier, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, C. B. Cepeda, P. Cerd'a-Dur'an, G. Cerretani, E. Cesarini, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, E. Chase, E. Chassande-Mottin, D. Chatterjee, B. D. Cheeseboro, H. Y. Chen, X. Chen, Y. Chen, H.-P. Cheng, H. Chia, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, T. Chmiel, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, J. H. Chow, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, A. J. K. Chua, S. Chua, A. K. W. Chung, S. Chung, G. Ciani, R. Ciolfi, C. E. Cirelli, A. Cirone, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, P. Clearwater, F. Cleva, C. Cocchieri, E. Coccia, P.-F. Cohadon, D. Cohen, A. Colla, C. G. Collette, L. R. Cominsky, M. Constancio, L. Conti, S. J. Cooper, P. Corban, T. R. Corbitt, I. Cordero-Carri'on, K. R. Corley, N. Cornish, A. Corsi, S. Cortese, C. A. Costa, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, J.-P. Coulon, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, P. B. Covas, E. E. Cowan, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, J. D. E. Creighton, T. D. Creighton, J. Cripe, S. G. Crowder, T. J. Cullen, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, E. Cuoco, T. Dal Canton, G. D'alya, S. L. Danilishin, S. D'Antonio, K. Danzmann, A. Dasgupta, C. F. Da Silva Costa, V. Dattilo, I. Dave, M. Davier, D. Davis, E. J. Daw, B. Day, S. De, D. DeBra, J. Degallaix, M. De Laurentis, S. Del'eglise, W. Del Pozzo, N. Demos, T. Denker, T. Dent, R. De Pietri, V. Dergachev, R. De Rosa, R. T. DeRosa, C. De Rossi, R. DeSalvo, O. de Varona, J. Devenson, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. D'iaz, L. Di Fiore, M. Di Giovanni, T. Di Girolamo, A. Di Lieto, S. Di Pace, I. Di Palma, F. Di Renzo, Z. Doctor, V. Dolique, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, I. Dorrington, R. Douglas, M. Dovale 'Alvarez, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, C. Dreissigacker, J. C. Driggers, Z. Du, M. Ducrot, P. Dupej, S. E. Dwyer, T. B. Edo, M. C. Edwards, A. Effler, H.-B. Eggenstein, P. Ehrens, J. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, R. A. Eisenstein, R. C. Essick, D. Estevez, Z. B. Etienne, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, M. Factourovich, V. Fafone, H. Fair, S. Fairhurst, X. Fan, S. Farinon, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, E. J. Fauchon-Jones, M. Favata, M. Fays, C. Fee, H. Fehrmann, J. Feicht, M. M. Fejer, A. Fernandez-Galiana, I. Ferrante, E. C. Ferreira, F. Ferrini, F. Fidecaro, D. Finstad, I. Fiori, D. Fiorucci, M. Fishbach, R. P. Fisher, M. Fitz-Axen, R. Flaminio, M. Fletcher, H. Fong, J. A. Font, P. W. F. Forsyth, S. S. Forsyth, J.-D. Fournier, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, V. Frey, E. M. Fries, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. Gabbard, B. U. Gadre, S. M. Gaebel, J. R. Gair, L. Gammaitoni, M. R. Ganija, S. G. Gaonkar, C. Garcia-Quiros, F. Garufi, B. Gateley, S. Gaudio, G. Gaur, V. Gayathri, N. Gehrels, G. Gemme, E. Genin, A. Gennai, D. George, J. George, L. Gergely, V. Germain, S. Ghonge, Abhirup Ghosh, Archisman Ghosh, S. Ghosh, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, A. Giazotto, K. Gill, L. Glover, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, S. Gomes, B. Goncharov, G. Gonz'alez, J. M. Gonzalez Castro, A. Gopakumar, M. L. Gorodetsky, S. E. Gossan, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, A. Grado, C. Graef, M. Granata, A. Grant, S. Gras, C. Gray, G. Greco, A. C. Green, E. M. Gretarsson, P. Groot, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, P. Gruning, G. M. Guidi, X. Guo, A. Gupta, M. K. Gupta, K. E. Gushwa, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, O. Halim, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, E. Z. Hamilton, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, M. D. Hannam, O. A. Hannuksela, J. Hanson, T. Hardwick, J. Harms, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, M. J. Hart, C.-J. Haster, K. Haughian, J. Healy, A. Heidmann, M. C. Heintze, H. Heitmann, P. Hello, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, A. W. Heptonstall, M. Heurs, S. Hild, T. Hinderer, D. Hoak, D. Hofman, K. Holt, D. E. Holz, P. Hopkins, C. Horst, J. Hough, E. A. Houston, E. J. Howell, A. Hreibi, Y. M. Hu, E. A. Huerta, D. Huet, B. Hughey, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, N. Indik, R. Inta, G. Intini, H. N. Isa, J.-M. Isac, M. Isi, B. R. Iyer, K. Izumi, T. Jacqmin, K. Jani, P. Jaranowski, S. Jawahar, F. Jim'enez-Forteza, W. W. Johnson, D. I. Jones, R. Jones, R. J. G. Jonker, L. Ju, J. Junker, C. V. Kalaghatgi, V. Kalogera, B. Kamai, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. J. Kapadia, S. Karki, K. S. Karvinen, M. Kasprzack, M. Katolik, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, K. Kawabe, F. K'ef'elian, D. Keitel, A. J. Kemball, R. Kennedy, C. Kent, J. S. Key, F. Y. Khalili, I. Khan, S. Khan, Z. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, N. Kijbunchoo, Chunglee Kim, J. C. Kim, K. Kim, W. Kim, W. S. Kim, Y.-M. Kim, S. J. Kimbrell, E. J. King, P. J. King, M. Kinley-Hanlon, R. Kirchhoff, J. S. Kissel, L. Kleybolte, S. Klimenko, T. D. Knowles, P. Koch, S. M. Koehlenbeck, S. Koley, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, I. Kowalska, D. B. Kozak, C. Kr"amer, V. Kringel, B. Krishnan, A. Kr'olak, G. Kuehn, P. Kumar, R. Kumar, S. Kumar, L. Kuo, A. Kutynia, S. Kwang, B. D. Lackey, K. H. Lai, M. Landry, R. N. Lang, J. Lange, B. Lantz, R. K. Lanza, A. Lartaux-Vollard, P. D. Lasky, M. Laxen, A. Lazzarini, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, S. Leavey, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, H. W. Lee, K. Lee, J. Lehmann, A. Lenon, M. Leonardi, N. Leroy, N. Letendre, Y. Levin, T. G. F. Li, S. D. Linker, T. B. Littenberg, J. Liu, R. K. L. Lo, N. A. Lockerbie, L. T. London, J. E. Lord, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, M. Lormand, G. Losurdo, J. D. Lough, G. Lovelace, H. Lück, D. Lumaca, A. P. Lundgren, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, R. Macas, S. Macfoy, B. Machenschalk, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, I. Magaña Hernandez, F. Magaña-Sandoval, L. Magaña Zertuche, R. M. Magee, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, N. Man, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, M. Mantovani, F. Marchesoni, F. Marion, S. M'arka, Z. M'arka, C. Markakis, A. S. Markosyan, A. Markowitz, E. Maros, A. Marquina, F. Martelli, L. Martellini, I. W. Martin, R. M. Martin, D. V. Martynov, K. Mason, E. Massera, A. Masserot, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, S. Mastrogiovanni, A. Matas, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, N. Mazumder, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, L. McCuller, S. C. McGuire, G. McIntyre, J. McIver, D. J. McManus, L. McNeill, T. McRae, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, M. Mehmet, J. Meidam, E. Mejuto-Villa, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, R. A. Mercer, E. L. Merilh, M. Merzougui, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, R. Metzdorff, P. M. Meyers, H. Miao, C. Michel, H. Middleton, E. E. Mikhailov, L. Milano, A. L. Miller, B. B. Miller, J. Miller, M. Millhouse, M. C. Milovich-Goff, O. Minazzoli, Y. Minenkov, J. Ming, C. Mishra, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, D. Moffa, A. Moggi, K. Mogushi, M. Mohan, S. R. P. Mohapatra, M. Montani, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, G. Moreno, S. R. Morriss, B. Mours, C. M. Mow-Lowry, G. Mueller, A. W. Muir, Arunava Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, N. Mukund, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, E. A. Muñiz, M. Muratore, P. G. Murray, K. Napier, I. Nardecchia, L. Naticchioni, R. K. Nayak, J. Neilson, G. Nelemans, T. J. N. Nelson, M. Nery, A. Neunzert, L. Nevin, J. M. Newport, G. Newton, K. K. Y. Ng, T. T. Nguyen, D. Nichols, A. B. Nielsen, S. Nissanke, A. Nitz, A. Noack, F. Nocera, D. Nolting, C. North, L. K. Nuttall, J. Oberling, G. D. O'Dea, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, M. A. Okada, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, Richard J. Oram, B. O'Reilly, R. Ormiston, L. F. Ortega, R. O'Shaughnessy, S. Ossokine, D. J. Ottaway, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. E. Pace, J. Page, M. A. Page, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, C. Palomba, A. Pal-Singh, Howard Pan, Huang-Wei Pan, B. Pang, P. T. H. Pang, C. Pankow, F. Pannarale, B. C. Pant, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, M. A. Papa, A. Parida, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, M. Patil, B. Patricelli, B. L. Pearlstone, M. Pedraza, R. Pedurand, L. Pekowsky, A. Pele, S. Penn, C. J. Perez, A. Perreca, L. M. Perri, H. P. Pfeiffer, M. Phelps, O. J. Piccinni, M. Pichot, F. Piergiovanni, V. Pierro, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, I. M. Pinto, M. Pirello, M. Pitkin, M. Poe, R. Poggiani, P. Popolizio, E. K. Porter, A. Post, J. Powell, J. Prasad, J. W. W. Pratt, G. Pratten, V. Predoi, T. Prestegard, M. Prijatelj, M. Principe, S. Privitera, G. A. Prodi, L. G. Prokhorov, O. Puncken, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, M. P"urrer, H. Qi, V. Quetschke, E. A. Quintero, R. Quitzow-James, F. J. Raab, D. S. Rabeling, H. Radkins, P. Raffai, S. Raja, C. Rajan, B. Rajbhandari, M. Rakhmanov, K. E. Ramirez, A. Ramos-Buades, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, J. Read, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, W. Ren, S. D. Reyes, F. Ricci, P. M. Ricker, S. Rieger, K. Riles, M. Rizzo, N. A. Robertson, R. Robie, F. Robinet, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, R. Romano, C. L. Romel, J. H. Romie, D. Rosi'nska, M. P. Ross, S. Rowan, A. R"udiger, P. Ruggi, G. Rutins, K. Ryan, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, L. Sadeghian, M. Sakellariadou, L. Salconi, M. Saleem, F. Salemi, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, L. M. Sampson, E. J. Sanchez, L. E. Sanchez, N. Sanchis-Gual, V. Sandberg, J. R. Sanders, B. Sassolas, B. S. Sathyaprakash, P. R. Saulson, O. Sauter, R. L. Savage, A. Sawadsky, P. Schale, M. Scheel, J. Scheuer, J. Schmidt, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Sch"onbeck, E. Schreiber, D. Schuette, B. W. Schulte, B. F. Schutz, S. G. Schwalbe, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, E. Seidel, D. Sellers, A. S. Sengupta, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, A. Sergeev, D. A. Shaddock, T. J. Shaffer, A. A. Shah, M. S. Shahriar, M. B. Shaner, L. Shao, B. Shapiro, P. Shawhan, A. Sheperd, D. H. Shoemaker, D. M. Shoemaker, K. Siellez, X. Siemens, M. Sieniawska, D. Sigg, A. D. Silva, L. P. Singer, A. Singh, A. Singhal, A. M. Sintes, B. J. J. Slagmolen, B. Smith, J. R. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, S. Somala, E. J. Son, J. A. Sonnenberg, B. Sorazu, F. Sorrentino, T. Souradeep, A. P. Spencer, A. K. Srivastava, K. Staats, A. Staley, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, S. P. Stevenson, R. Stone, D. J. Stops, K. A. Strain, G. Stratta, S. E. Strigin, A. Strunk, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, S. Sunil, J. Suresh, P. J. Sutton, B. L. Swinkels, M. J. Szczepa'nczyk, M. Tacca, S. C. Tait, C. Talbot, D. Talukder, D. B. Tanner, M. T'apai, A. Taracchini, J. D. Tasson, J. A. Taylor, R. Taylor, S. V. Tewari, T. Theeg, F. Thies, E. G. Thomas, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, K. A. Thorne, E. Thrane, S. Tiwari, V. Tiwari, K. V. Tokmakov, K. Toland, M. Tonelli, Z. Tornasi, A. Torres-Forn'e, C. I. Torrie, D. T"oyr"a, F. Travasso, G. Traylor, J. Trinastic, M. C. Tringali, L. Trozzo, K. W. Tsang, M. Tse, R. Tso, L. Tsukada, D. Tsuna, D. Tuyenbayev, K. Ueno, D. Ugolini, C. S. Unnikrishnan, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. Van Den Broeck, D. C. Vander-Hyde, L. van der Schaaf, J. V. van Heijningen, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vardaro, V. Varma, S. Vass, M. Vas'uth, A. Vecchio, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, G. Venugopalan, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Vicer'e, A. D. Viets, S. Vinciguerra, D. J. Vine, J.-Y. Vinet, S. Vitale, T. Vo, H. Vocca, C. Vorvick, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, R. Walet, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, G. Wang, H. Wang, J. Z. Wang, W. H. Wang, Y. F. Wang, R. L. Ward, J. Warner, M. Was, J. Watchi, B. Weaver, L.-W. Wei, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, L. Wen, E. K. Wessel, P. Wessels, J. Westerweck, T. Westphal, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, B. F. Whiting, C. Whittle, D. Wilken, D. Williams, R. D. Williams, A. R. Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, M. H. Wimmer, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Woehler, J. Wofford, K. W. K. Wong, J. Worden, J. L. Wright, D. S. Wu, D. M. Wysocki, S. Xiao, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, L. Yang, M. J. Yap, M. Yazback, Hang Yu, Haocun Yu, M. Yvert, A. Zadro. zny, M. Zanolin, T. Zelenova, J.-P. Zendri, M. Zevin, L. Zhang, M. Zhang, T. Zhang, Y.-H. Zhang, C. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, S. J. Zhu, X. J. Zhu, M. E. Zucker, J. Zweizig
    arXiv:1710.02327 (Oct 2017) [ADS]
  • Effects of Data Quality Vetoes on a Search for Compact Binary Coalescences in Advanced LIGO's First Observing Run
    The LIGO Scientific Collaboration, the Virgo Collaboration, B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, M. R. Abernathy, F. Acernese, K. Ackley, C. Adams, T. Adams, P. Addesso, R. X. Adhikari, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, M. Agathos, K. Agatsuma, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, L. Aiello, A. Ain, B. Allen, A. Allocca, P. A. Altin, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, K. Arai, M. C. Araya, C. C. Arceneaux, J. S. Areeda, N. Arnaud, K. G. Arun, S. Ascenzi, G. Ashton, M. Ast, S. M. Aston, P. Astone, P. Aufmuth, C. Aulbert, S. Babak, P. Bacon, M. K. M. Bader, P. T. Baker, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, S. W. Ballmer, J. C. Barayoga, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, F. Barone, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, J. Bartlett, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, A. Basti, J. C. Batch, C. Baune, V. Bavigadda, M. Bazzan, M. Bejger, A. S. Bell, B. K. Berger, G. Bergmann, C. P. L. Berry, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, J. Betzwieser, S. Bhagwat, R. Bhandare, I. A. Bilenko, G. Billingsley, J. Birch, R. Birney, S. Biscans, A. Bisht, M. Bitossi, C. Biwer, M. A. Bizouard, J. K. Blackburn, C. D. Blair, D. G. Blair, R. M. Blair, S. Bloemen, O. Bock, M. Boer, G. Bogaert, C. Bogan, A. Bohe, C. Bond, F. Bondu, R. Bonnand, B. A. Boom, R. Bork, V. Boschi, S. Bose, Y. Bouffanais, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, V. B. Braginsky, M. Branchesi, J. E. Brau, T. Briant, A. Brillet, M. Brinkmann, V. Brisson, P. Brockill, J. E. Broida, A. F. Brooks, D. A. Brown, D. D. Brown, N. M. Brown, S. Brunett, C. C. Buchanan, A. Buikema, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, A. Buonanno, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, R. L. Byer, M. Cabero, L. Cadonati, G. Cagnoli, C. Cahillane, J. Calder'on Bustillo, T. Callister, E. Calloni, J. B. Camp, K. C. Cannon, J. Cao, C. D. Capano, E. Capocasa, F. Carbognani, S. Caride, J. Casanueva Diaz, C. Casentini, S. Caudill, M. Cavagli`a, F. Cavalier, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, C. B. Cepeda, L. Cerboni Baiardi, G. Cerretani, E. Cesarini, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, E. Chassande-Mottin, B. D. Cheeseboro, H. Y. Chen, Y. Chen, C. Cheng, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, J. H. Chow, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, S. Chua, S. Chung, G. Ciani, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, F. Cleva, E. Coccia, P.-F. Cohadon, A. Colla, C. G. Collette, L. Cominsky, M. Constancio, A. Conte, L. Conti, D. Cook, T. R. Corbitt, N. Cornish, A. Corsi, S. Cortese, C. A. Costa, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, J.-P. Coulon, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, E. E. Cowan, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, K. Craig, J. D. E. Creighton, J. Cripe, S. G. Crowder, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, E. Cuoco, T. Dal Canton, S. L. Danilishin, S. D'Antonio, K. Danzmann, N. S. Darman, A. Dasgupta, C. F. Da Silva Costa, V. Dattilo, I. Dave, M. Davier, G. S. Davies, E. J. Daw, R. Day, S. De, D. DeBra, G. Debreczeni, J. Degallaix, M. De Laurentis, S. Del'eglise, W. Del Pozzo, T. Denker, T. Dent, V. Dergachev, R. De Rosa, R. T. DeRosa, R. DeSalvo, R. C. Devine, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. D'iaz, L. Di Fiore, M. Di Giovanni, T. Di Girolamo, A. Di Lieto, S. Di Pace, I. Di Palma, A. Di Virgilio, V. Dolique, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, R. Douglas, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, R. W. P. Drever, J. C. Driggers, M. Ducrot, S. E. Dwyer, T. B. Edo, M. C. Edwards, A. Effler, H.-B. Eggenstein, P. Ehrens, J. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, W. Engels, R. C. Essick, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, R. Everett, M. Factourovich, V. Fafone, H. Fair, S. Fairhurst, X. Fan, Q. Fang, S. Farinon, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, M. Favata, M. Fays, H. Fehrmann, M. M. Fejer, E. Fenyvesi, I. Ferrante, E. C. Ferreira, F. Ferrini, F. Fidecaro, I. Fiori, D. Fiorucci, R. P. Fisher, R. Flaminio, M. Fletcher, J.-D. Fournier, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, V. Frey, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. A. G. Gabbard, J. R. Gair, L. Gammaitoni, S. G. Gaonkar, F. Garufi, G. Gaur, N. Gehrels, G. Gemme, P. Geng, E. Genin, A. Gennai, J. George, L. Gergely, V. Germain, Abhirup Ghosh, Archisman Ghosh, S. Ghosh, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, A. Giazotto, K. Gill, A. Glaefke, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, L. Gondan, G. Gonz'alez, J. M. Gonzalez Castro, A. Gopakumar, N. A. Gordon, M. L. Gorodetsky, S. E. Gossan, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, A. Grado, C. Graef, P. B. Graff, M. Granata, A. Grant, S. Gras, C. Gray, G. Greco, A. C. Green, P. Groot, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, G. M. Guidi, X. Guo, A. Gupta, M. K. Gupta, K. E. Gushwa, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, J. J. Hacker, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, M. D. Hannam, J. Hanson, T. Hardwick, J. Harms, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, M. J. Hart, M. T. Hartman, C.-J. Haster, K. Haughian, A. Heidmann, M. C. Heintze, H. Heitmann, P. Hello, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, J. Henry, A. W. Heptonstall, M. Heurs, S. Hild, D. Hoak, D. Hofman, K. Holt, D. E. Holz, P. Hopkins, J. Hough, E. A. Houston, E. J. Howell, Y. M. Hu, S. Huang, E. A. Huerta, D. Huet, B. Hughey, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, N. Indik, D. R. Ingram, R. Inta, H. N. Isa, J.-M. Isac, M. Isi, T. Isogai, B. R. Iyer, K. Izumi, T. Jacqmin, H. Jang, K. Jani, P. Jaranowski, S. Jawahar, L. Jian, F. Jim'enez-Forteza, W. W. Johnson, D. I. Jones, R. Jones, R. J. G. Jonker, L. Ju, Haris K, C. V. Kalaghatgi, V. Kalogera, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. J. Kapadia, S. Karki, K. S. Karvinen, M. Kasprzack, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, T. Kaur, K. Kawabe, F. K'ef'elian, M. S. Kehl, D. Keitel, D. B. Kelley, W. Kells, R. Kennedy, J. S. Key, F. Y. Khalili, I. Khan, S. Khan, Z. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, N. Kijbunchoo, Chi-Woong Kim, Chunglee Kim, J. Kim, K. Kim, N. Kim, W. Kim, Y.-M. Kim, S. J. Kimbrell, E. J. King, P. J. King, J. S. Kissel, B. Klein, L. Kleybolte, S. Klimenko, S. M. Koehlenbeck, S. Koley, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, I. Kowalska, D. B. Kozak, V. Kringel, B. Krishnan, A. Kr'olak, C. Krueger, G. Kuehn, P. Kumar, R. Kumar, L. Kuo, A. Kutynia, B. D. Lackey, M. Landry, J. Lange, B. Lantz, P. D. Lasky, M. Laxen, A. Lazzarini, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, S. Leavey, E. O. Lebigot, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, K. Lee, A. Lenon, M. Leonardi, J. R. Leong, N. Leroy, N. Letendre, Y. Levin, J. B. Lewis, T. G. F. Li, A. Libson, T. B. Littenberg, N. A. Lockerbie, A. L. Lombardi, L. T. London, J. E. Lord, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, M. Lormand, G. Losurdo, J. D. Lough, H. L"uck, A. P. Lundgren, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, B. Machenschalk, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, F. Magaña-Sandoval, L. Magaña Zertuche, R. M. Magee, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, V. Malvezzi, N. Man, I. Mandel, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, M. Mantovani, F. Marchesoni, F. Marion, S. M'arka, Z. M'arka, A. S. Markosyan, E. Maros, F. Martelli, L. Martellini, I. W. Martin, D. V. Martynov, J. N. Marx, K. Mason, A. Masserot, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, S. Mastrogiovanni, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, N. Mazumder, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, S. C. McGuire, G. McIntyre, J. McIver, D. J. McManus, T. McRae, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, J. Meidam, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, R. A. Mercer, E. L. Merilh, M. Merzougui, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, R. Metzdorff, P. M. Meyers, F. Mezzani, H. Miao, C. Michel, H. Middleton, E. E. Mikhailov, L. Milano, A. L. Miller, A. Miller, B. B. Miller, J. Miller, M. Millhouse, Y. Minenkov, J. Ming, S. Mirshekari, C. Mishra, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, A. Moggi, M. Mohan, S. R. P. Mohapatra, M. Montani, B. C. Moore, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, G. Moreno, S. R. Morriss, K. Mossavi, B. Mours, C. M. Mow-Lowry, G. Mueller, A. W. Muir, Arunava Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, N. Mukund, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, D. J. Murphy, P. G. Murray, A. Mytidis, I. Nardecchia, L. Naticchioni, R. K. Nayak, K. Nedkova, G. Nelemans, T. J. N. Nelson, M. Neri, A. Neunzert, G. Newton, T. T. Nguyen, A. B. Nielsen, S. Nissanke, A. Nitz, F. Nocera, D. Nolting, M. E. N. Normandin, L. K. Nuttall, J. Oberling, E. Ochsner, J. O'Dell, E. Oelker, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, Richard J. Oram, B. O'Reilly, R. O'Shaughnessy, D. J. Ottaway, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, C. Palomba, A. Pal-Singh, H. Pan, C. Pankow, F. Pannarale, B. C. Pant, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, M. A. Papa, H. R. Paris, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, B. Patricelli, Z. Patrick, B. L. Pearlstone, M. Pedraza, R. Pedurand, L. Pekowsky, A. Pele, S. Penn, A. Perreca, L. M. Perri, M. Phelps, O. J. Piccinni, M. Pichot, F. Piergiovanni, V. Pierro, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, I. M. Pinto, M. Pitkin, M. Poe, R. Poggiani, P. Popolizio, A. Post, J. Powell, J. Prasad, J. Pratt, V. Predoi, T. Prestegard, L. R. Price, M. Prijatelj, M. Principe, S. Privitera, R. Prix, G. A. Prodi, L. Prokhorov, O. Puncken, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, M. P"urrer, H. Qi, J. Qin, S. Qiu, V. Quetschke, E. A. Quintero, R. Quitzow-James, F. J. Raab, D. S. Rabeling, H. Radkins, P. Raffai, S. Raja, C. Rajan, M. Rakhmanov, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, V. Re, J. Read, C. M. Reed, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, H. Rew, S. D. Reyes, F. Ricci, K. Riles, M. Rizzo, N. A. Robertson, R. Robie, F. Robinet, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, J. D. Romano, R. Romano, G. Romanov, J. H. Romie, D. Rosi'nska, S. Rowan, A. R"udiger, P. Ruggi, K. Ryan, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, L. Sadeghian, M. Sakellariadou, L. Salconi, M. Saleem, F. Salemi, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, E. J. Sanchez, V. Sandberg, B. Sandeen, J. R. Sanders, B. Sassolas, B. S. Sathyaprakash, P. R. Saulson, O. E. S. Sauter, R. L. Savage, A. Sawadsky, P. Schale, R. Schilling, J. Schmidt, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Sch"onbeck, E. Schreiber, D. Schuette, B. F. Schutz, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, D. Sellers, A. S. Sengupta, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, A. Sergeev, Y. Setyawati, D. A. Shaddock, T. Shaffer, M. S. Shahriar, M. Shaltev, B. Shapiro, P. Shawhan, A. Sheperd, D. H. Shoemaker, D. M. Shoemaker, K. Siellez, X. Siemens, M. Sieniawska, D. Sigg, A. D. Silva, A. Singer, L. P. Singer, A. Singh, R. Singh, A. Singhal, A. M. Sintes, B. J. J. Slagmolen, J. R. Smith, N. D. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, E. J. Son, B. Sorazu, F. Sorrentino, T. Souradeep, A. K. Srivastava, A. Staley, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, B. C. Stephens, R. Stone, K. A. Strain, N. Straniero, G. Stratta, N. A. Strauss, S. Strigin, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, S. Sunil, P. J. Sutton, B. L. Swinkels, M. J. Szczepa'nczyk, M. Tacca, D. Talukder, D. B. Tanner, M. T'apai, S. P. Tarabrin, A. Taracchini, R. Taylor, T. Theeg, M. P. Thirugnanasambandam, E. G. Thomas, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, K. A. Thorne, E. Thrane, S. Tiwari, V. Tiwari, K. V. Tokmakov, K. Toland, C. Tomlinson, M. Tonelli, Z. Tornasi, C. V. Torres, C. I. Torrie, D. T"oyr"a, F. Travasso, G. Traylor, D. Trifir`o, M. C. Tringali, L. Trozzo, M. Tse, M. Turconi, D. Tuyenbayev, D. Ugolini, C. S. Unnikrishnan, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. Van Den Broeck, D. C. Vander-Hyde, L. van der Schaaf, J. V. van Heijningen, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vardaro, S. Vass, M. Vas'uth, R. Vaulin, A. Vecchio, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Vicer'e, S. Vinciguerra, D. J. Vine, J.-Y. Vinet, S. Vitale, T. Vo, H. Vocca, C. Vorvick, D. V. Voss, W. D. Vousden, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, G. Wang, H. Wang, M. Wang, X. Wang, Y. Wang, R. L. Ward, J. Warner, M. Was, B. Weaver, L.-W. Wei, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, L. Wen, P. Wessels, T. Westphal, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, B. F. Whiting, R. D. Williams, A. R. Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, M. H. Wimmer, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Woehler, J. Worden, J. L. Wright, D. S. Wu, G. Wu, J. Yablon, W. Yam, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, H. Yu, M. Yvert, A. Zadro. zny, L. Zangrando, M. Zanolin, J.-P. Zendri, M. Zevin, L. Zhang, M. Zhang, Y. Zhang, C. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, X. J. Zhu, M. E. Zucker, S. E. Zuraw, J. Zweizig
    arXiv:1710.02185 (Oct 2017) [ADS]
  • The Electromagnetic Counterpart of the Binary Neutron Star Merger LIGO/Virgo GW170817. I. Dark Energy Camera Discovery of the Optical Counterpart
    M. Soares-Santos, D. E. Holz, J. Annis, R. Chornock, K. Herner, E. Berger, D. Brout, H. Chen, R. Kessler, M. Sako, S. Allam, D. L. Tucker, R. E. Butler, A. Palmese, Z. Doctor, H. T. Diehl, J. Frieman, B. Yanny, H. Lin, D. Scolnic, P. Cowperthwaite, E. Neilsen, J. Marriner, N. Kuropatkin, W. G. Hartley, F. Paz-Chinchón, K. D. Alexander, E. Balbinot, P. Blanchard, D. A. Brown, J. L. Carlin, C. Conselice, E. R. Cook, A. Drlica-Wagner, M. R. Drout, F. Durret, T. Eftekhari, B. Farr, D. A. Finley, R. J. Foley, W. Fong, C. L. Fryer, J. García-Bellido, M. S . S. Gill, R. A. Gruendl, C. Hanna, D. Kasen, T. S. Li, P. A. A. Lopes, A. C. C. Lourenço, R. Margutti, J. L. Marshall, T. Matheson, G. E. Medina, B. D. Metzger, R. R. Muñoz, J. Muir, M. Nicholl, E. Quataert, A. Rest, M. Sauseda, D. J. Schlegel, L. F. Secco, F. Sobreira, A. Stebbins, V. A. Villar, A. R. Walker, W. Wester, P. K. G. Williams, A. Zenteno, Y. Zhang, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, M. Banerji, K. Bechtol, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, S. Desai, J. P. Dietrich, P. Doel, T. F. Eifler, E. Fernandez, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, T. Giannantonio, D. A. Goldstein, D. Gruen, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, B. Jain, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, M. W. G. Johnson, M. D. Johnson, S. Kent, E. Krause, R. Kron, K. Kuehn, S. Kuhlmann, O. Lahav, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, R. G. McMahon, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, J. J. Mohr, R. C. Nichol, B. Nord, R. L. C. Ogando, D. Petravick, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, E. S. Rykoff, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, R. C. Thomas, M. A. Troxel, V. Vikram, R. H. Wechsler, J. Weller
    arXiv:1710.05459 (Oct 2017) [ADS]
  • On the Progenitor of Binary Neutron Star Merger GW170817
    The LIGO Scientific Collaboration, the Virgo Collaboration, B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, F. Acernese, K. Ackley, C. Adams, T. Adams, P. Addesso, R. X. Adhikari, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, M. Afrough, B. Agarwal, M. Agathos, K. Agatsuma, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, L. Aiello, A. Ain, P. Ajith, B. Allen, G. Allen, A. Allocca, P. A. Altin, A. Amato, A. Ananyeva, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, S. V. Angelova, S. Antier, S. Appert, K. Arai, M. C. Araya, J. S. Areeda, N. Arnaud, K. G. Arun, S. Ascenzi, G. Ashton, M. Ast, S. M. Aston, P. Astone, D. V. Atallah, P. Aufmuth, C. Aulbert, K. AultONeal, C. Austin, A. Avila-Alvarez, S. Babak, P. Bacon, M. K. M. Bader, S. Bae, P. T. Baker, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, S. W. Ballmer, S. Banagiri, J. C. Barayoga, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, K. Barkett, F. Barone, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, J. Bartlett, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, A. Basti, J. C. Batch, M. Bawaj, J. C. Bayley, M. Bazzan, B. B'ecsy, C. Beer, M. Bejger, I. Belahcene, A. S. Bell, B. K. Berger, G. Bergmann, J. J. Bero, C. P. L. Berry, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, J. Betzwieser, S. Bhagwat, R. Bhandare, I. A. Bilenko, G. Billingsley, C. R. Billman, J. Birch, R. Birney, O. Birnholtz, S. Biscans, S. Biscoveanu, A. Bisht, M. Bitossi, C. Biwer, M. A. Bizouard, J. K. Blackburn, J. Blackman, C. D. Blair, D. G. Blair, R. M. Blair, S. Bloemen, O. Bock, N. Bode, M. Boer, G. Bogaert, A. Bohe, F. Bondu, E. Bonilla, R. Bonnand, B. A. Boom, R. Bork, V. Boschi, S. Bose, K. Bossie, Y. Bouffanais, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, M. Branchesi, J. E. Brau, T. Briant, A. Brillet, M. Brinkmann, V. Brisson, P. Brockill, J. E. Broida, A. F. Brooks, D. D. Brown, S. Brunett, C. C. Buchanan, A. Buikema, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, A. Buonanno, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, R. L. Byer, M. Cabero, L. Cadonati, G. Cagnoli, C. Cahillane, J. Calder'on Bustillo, T. A. Callister, E. Calloni, J. B. Camp, M. Canepa, P. Canizares, K. C. Cannon, H. Cao, J. Cao, C. D. Capano, E. Capocasa, F. Carbognani, S. Caride, M. F. Carney, J. Casanueva Diaz, C. Casentini, S. Caudill, M. Cavagli`a, F. Cavalier, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, C. B. Cepeda, P. Cerd'a-Dur'an, G. Cerretani, E. Cesarini, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, E. Chase, E. Chassande-Mottin, D. Chatterjee, B. D. Cheeseboro, H. Y. Chen, X. Chen, Y. Chen, H.-P. Cheng, H. Chia, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, T. Chmiel, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, J. H. Chow, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, A. J. K. Chua, S. Chua, A. K. W. Chung, S. Chung, G. Ciani, R. Ciolfi, C. E. Cirelli, A. Cirone, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, P. Clearwater, F. Cleva, C. Cocchieri, E. Coccia, P.-F. Cohadon, D. Cohen, A. Colla, C. G. Collette, L. R. Cominsky, M. Constancio, L. Conti, S. J. Cooper, P. Corban, T. R. Corbitt, I. Cordero-Carri'on, K. R. Corley, A. Corsi, S. Cortese, C. A. Costa, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, J.-P. Coulon, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, P. B. Covas, E. E. Cowan, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, J. D. E. Creighton, T. D. Creighton, J. Cripe, S. G. Crowder, T. J. Cullen, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, E. Cuoco, T. Dal Canton, G. D'alya, S. L. Danilishin, S. D'Antonio, K. Danzmann, A. Dasgupta, C. F. Da Silva Costa, V. Dattilo, I. Dave, M. Davier, D. Davis, E. J. Daw, B. Day, S. De, D. DeBra, J. Degallaix, M. De Laurentis, S. Del'eglise, W. Del Pozzo, N. Demos, T. Denker, T. Dent, R. De Pietri, V. Dergachev, R. De Rosa, R. T. DeRosa, C. De Rossi, R. DeSalvo, O. de Varona, J. Devenson, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. D'iaz, L. Di Fiore, M. Di Giovanni, T. Di Girolamo, A. Di Lieto, S. Di Pace, I. Di Palma, F. Di Renzo, Z. Doctor, V. Dolique, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, I. Dorrington, R. Douglas, M. Dovale 'Alvarez, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, C. Dreissigacker, J. C. Driggers, Z. Du, M. Ducrot, P. Dupej, S. E. Dwyer, T. B. Edo, M. C. Edwards, A. Effler, H.-B. Eggenstein, P. Ehrens, J. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, R. A. Eisenstein, R. C. Essick, D. Estevez, Z. B. Etienne, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, M. Factourovich, V. Fafone, H. Fair, S. Fairhurst, X. Fan, S. Farinon, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, E. J. Fauchon-Jones, M. Favata, M. Fays, C. Fee, H. Fehrmann, J. Feicht, M. M. Fejer, A. Fernandez-Galiana, I. Ferrante, E. C. Ferreira, F. Ferrini, F. Fidecaro, D. Finstad, I. Fiori, D. Fiorucci, M. Fishbach, R. P. Fisher, M. Fitz-Axen, R. Flaminio, M. Fletcher, H. Fong, J. A. Font, P. W. F. Forsyth, S. S. Forsyth, J.-D. Fournier, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, V. Frey, E. M. Fries, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. Gabbard, B. U. Gadre, S. M. Gaebel, J. R. Gair, L. Gammaitoni, M. R. Ganija, S. G. Gaonkar, C. Garcia-Quiros, F. Garufi, B. Gateley, S. Gaudio, G. Gaur, V. Gayathri, N. Gehrels, G. Gemme, E. Genin, A. Gennai, D. George, J. George, L. Gergely, V. Germain, S. Ghonge, Abhirup Ghosh, Archisman Ghosh, S. Ghosh, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, A. Giazotto, K. Gill, L. Glover, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, S. Gomes, B. Goncharov, J. M. Gonzalez Castro, A. Gopakumar, M. L. Gorodetsky, S. E. Gossan, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, A. Grado, C. Graef, M. Granata, A. Grant, S. Gras, C. Gray, G. Greco, A. C. Green, E. M. Gretarsson, P. Groot, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, P. Gruning, G. M. Guidi, X. Guo, A. Gupta, M. K. Gupta, K. E. Gushwa, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, O. Halim, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, E. Z. Hamilton, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, M. D. Hannam, O. A. Hannuksela, J. Hanson, T. Hardwick, J. Harms, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, M. J. Hart, C.-J. Haster, K. Haughian, J. Healy, A. Heidmann, M. C. Heintze, H. Heitmann, P. Hello, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, A. W. Heptonstall, M. Heurs, S. Hild, T. Hinderer, D. Hoak, D. Hofman, A. M. Holgado, K. Holt, D. E. Holz, P. Hopkins, C. Horst, J. Hough, E. A. Houston, E. J. Howell, A. Hreibi, Y. M. Hu, E. A. Huerta, D. Huet, B. Hughey, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, N. Indik, R. Inta, G. Intini, H. N. Isa, J.-M. Isac, M. Isi, B. R. Iyer, K. Izumi, T. Jacqmin, K. Jani, P. Jaranowski, S. Jawahar, F. Jim'enez-Forteza, W. W. Johnson, D. I. Jones, R. Jones, R. J. G. Jonker, L. Ju, J. Junker, C. V. Kalaghatgi, V. Kalogera, B. Kamai, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. J. Kapadia, S. Karki, K. S. Karvinen, M. Kasprzack, M. Katolik, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, K. Kawabe, F. K'ef'elian, D. Keitel, A. J. Kemball, R. Kennedy, C. Kent, J. S. Key, F. Y. Khalili, I. Khan, S. Khan, Z. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, N. Kijbunchoo, Chunglee Kim, J. C. Kim, K. Kim, W. Kim, W. S. Kim, Y.-M. Kim, C. Kimball, S. J. Kimbrell, E. J. King, P. J. King, M. Kinley-Hanlon, R. Kirchhoff, J. S. Kissel, L. Kleybolte, S. Klimenko, T. D. Knowles, P. Koch, S. M. Koehlenbeck, S. Koley, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, I. Kowalska, D. B. Kozak, C. Kr"amer, V. Kringel, A. Kr'olak, G. Kuehn, P. Kumar, R. Kumar, S. Kumar, L. Kuo, A. Kutynia, S. Kwang, B. D. Lackey, K. H. Lai, M. Landry, R. N. Lang, J. Lange, B. Lantz, R. K. Lanza, S. L. Larson, A. Lartaux-Vollard, P. D. Lasky, M. Laxen, A. Lazzarini, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, S. Leavey, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, H. W. Lee, K. Lee, J. Lehmann, A. Lenon, M. Leonardi, N. Leroy, N. Letendre, Y. Levin, T. G. F. Li, S. D. Linker, T. B. Littenberg, J. Liu, R. K. L. Lo, N. A. Lockerbie, L. T. London, J. E. Lord, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, M. Lormand, G. Losurdo, J. D. Lough, C. O. Lousto, G. Lovelace, H. L"uck, D. Lumaca, A. P. Lundgren, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, R. Macas, S. Macfoy, B. Machenschalk, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, I. Magaña Hernandez, F. Magaña-Sandoval, L. Magaña Zertuche, R. M. Magee, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, N. Man, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, M. Mantovani, F. Marchesoni, F. Marion, S. M'arka, Z. M'arka, C. Markakis, A. S. Markosyan, A. Markowitz, E. Maros, A. Marquina, F. Martelli, L. Martellini, I. W. Martin, R. M. Martin, D. V. Martynov, K. Mason, E. Massera, A. Masserot, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, S. Mastrogiovanni, A. Matas, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, N. Mazumder, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, L. McCuller, S. C. McGuire, G. McIntyre, J. McIver, D. J. McManus, L. McNeill, T. McRae, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, M. Mehmet, J. Meidam, E. Mejuto-Villa, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, R. A. Mercer, E. L. Merilh, M. Merzougui, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, R. Metzdorff, P. M. Meyers, H. Miao, C. Michel, H. Middleton, E. E. Mikhailov, L. Milano, A. L. Miller, B. B. Miller, J. Miller, M. Millhouse, M. C. Milovich-Goff, O. Minazzoli, Y. Minenkov, J. Ming, C. Mishra, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, D. Moffa, A. Moggi, K. Mogushi, M. Mohan, S. R. P. Mohapatra, M. Montani, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, G. Moreno, S. R. Morriss, B. Mours, C. M. Mow-Lowry, G. Mueller, A. W. Muir, Arunava Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, N. Mukund, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, E. A. Muñiz, M. Muratore, P. G. Murray, K. Napier, I. Nardecchia, L. Naticchioni, R. K. Nayak, J. Neilson, G. Nelemans, T. J. N. Nelson, M. Nery, A. Neunzert, L. Nevin, J. M. Newport, G. Newton, K. K. Y. Ng, T. T. Nguyen, D. Nichols, A. B. Nielsen, S. Nissanke, A. Nitz, A. Noack, F. Nocera, D. Nolting, C. North, L. K. Nuttall, J. Oberling, G. D. O'Dea, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, M. A. Okada, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, Richard J. Oram, B. O'Reilly, R. Ormiston, L. F. Ortega, R. O'Shaughnessy, S. Ossokine, D. J. Ottaway, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. E. Pace, J. Page, M. A. Page, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, C. Palomba, A. Pal-Singh, Howard Pan, Huang-Wei Pan, B. Pang, P. T. H. Pang, C. Pankow, F. Pannarale, B. C. Pant, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, M. A. Papa, A. Parida, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, M. Patil, B. Patricelli, B. L. Pearlstone, M. Pedraza, R. Pedurand, L. Pekowsky, A. Pele, S. Penn, C. J. Perez, A. Perreca, L. M. Perri, H. P. Pfeiffer, M. Phelps, O. J. Piccinni, M. Pichot, F. Piergiovanni, V. Pierro, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, I. M. Pinto, M. Pirello, M. Pitkin, M. Poe, R. Poggiani, P. Popolizio, E. K. Porter, A. Post, J. Powell, J. Prasad, J. W. W. Pratt, G. Pratten, V. Predoi, T. Prestegard, M. Prijatelj, M. Principe, S. Privitera, G. A. Prodi, L. G. Prokhorov, O. Puncken, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, M. P"urrer, H. Qi, V. Quetschke, E. A. Quintero, R. Quitzow-James, D. S. Rabeling, H. Radkins, P. Raffai, S. Raja, C. Rajan, B. Rajbhandari, M. Rakhmanov, K. E. Ramirez, A. Ramos-Buades, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, J. Read, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, W. Ren, S. D. Reyes, F. Ricci, P. M. Ricker, S. Rieger, K. Riles, M. Rizzo, N. A. Robertson, R. Robie, F. Robinet, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, R. Romano, C. L. Romel, J. H. Romie, D. Rosi'nska, M. P. Ross, S. Rowan, A. R"udiger, P. Ruggi, G. Rutins, K. Ryan, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, L. Sadeghian, M. Sakellariadou, L. Salconi, M. Saleem, F. Salemi, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, L. M. Sampson, E. J. Sanchez, L. E. Sanchez, N. Sanchis-Gual, V. Sandberg, J. R. Sanders, B. Sassolas, B. S. Sathyaprakash, O. Sauter, R. L. Savage, A. Sawadsky, P. Schale, M. Scheel, J. Scheuer, J. Schmidt, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Sch"onbeck, E. Schreiber, D. Schuette, B. W. Schulte, B. F. Schutz, S. G. Schwalbe, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, E. Seidel, D. Sellers, A. S. Sengupta, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, A. Sergeev, D. A. Shaddock, T. J. Shaffer, A. A. Shah, M. S. Shahriar, M. B. Shaner, L. Shao, B. Shapiro, P. Shawhan, A. Sheperd, D. H. Shoemaker, D. M. Shoemaker, K. Siellez, X. Siemens, M. Sieniawska, D. Sigg, A. D. Silva, L. P. Singer, A. Singh, A. Singhal, A. M. Sintes, B. J. J. Slagmolen, B. Smith, J. R. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, S. Somala, E. J. Son, J. A. Sonnenberg, B. Sorazu, F. Sorrentino, T. Souradeep, A. P. Spencer, A. K. Srivastava, K. Staats, A. Staley, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, S. P. Stevenson, R. Stone, D. J. Stops, K. A. Strain, G. Stratta, S. E. Strigin, A. Strunk, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, S. Sunil, J. Suresh, P. J. Sutton, B. L. Swinkels, M. J. Szczepa'nczyk, M. Tacca, S. C. Tait, C. Talbot, D. Talukder, D. B. Tanner, M. T'apai, A. Taracchini, J. D. Tasson, J. A. Taylor, R. Taylor, S. V. Tewari, T. Theeg, F. Thies, E. G. Thomas, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, K. A. Thorne, E. Thrane, S. Tiwari, V. Tiwari, K. V. Tokmakov, K. Toland, M. Tonelli, Z. Tornasi, A. Torres-Forn'e, C. I. Torrie, D. T"oyr"a, F. Travasso, G. Traylor, J. Trinastic, M. C. Tringali, L. Trozzo, K. W. Tsang, M. Tse, R. Tso, L. Tsukada, D. Tsuna, D. Tuyenbayev, K. Ueno, D. Ugolini, C. S. Unnikrishnan, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. Van Den Broeck, D. C. Vander-Hyde, L. van der Schaaf, J. V. van Heijningen, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vardaro, V. Varma, S. Vass, M. Vas'uth, A. Vecchio, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, G. Venugopalan, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Vicer'e, A. D. Viets, S. Vinciguerra, D. J. Vine, J.-Y. Vinet, S. Vitale, T. Vo, H. Vocca, C. Vorvick, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, R. Walet, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, G. Wang, H. Wang, J. Z. Wang, W. H. Wang, Y. F. Wang, R. L. Ward, J. Warner, M. Was, J. Watchi, B. Weaver, L.-W. Wei, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, L. Wen, E. K. Wessel, P. Wessels, J. Westerweck, T. Westphal, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, B. F. Whiting, C. Whittle, D. Wilken, D. Williams, R. D. Williams, A. R. Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, M. H. Wimmer, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Woehler, J. Wofford, K. W. K. Wong, J. Worden, J. L. Wright, D. S. Wu, D. M. Wysocki, S. Xiao, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, L. Yang, M. J. Yap, M. Yazback, Hang Yu, Haocun Yu, M. Yvert, A. Zadro. zny, M. Zanolin, T. Zelenova, J.-P. Zendri, M. Zevin, L. Zhang, M. Zhang, T. Zhang, Y.-H. Zhang, C. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, S. J. Zhu, X. J. Zhu, M. E. Zucker, J. Zweizig
    arXiv:1710.05838 (Oct 2017) [ADS]
  • Estimating the Contribution of Dynamical Ejecta in the Kilonova Associated with GW170817
    The LIGO Scientific Collaboration, the Virgo Collaboration, B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, F. Acernese, K. Ackley, C. Adams, T. Adams, P. Addesso, R. X. Adhikari, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, M. Afrough, B. Agarwal, M. Agathos, K. Agatsuma, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, L. Aiello, A. Ain, P. Ajith, B. Allen, G. Allen, A. Allocca, P. A. Altin, A. Amato, A. Ananyeva, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, S. V. Angelova, S. Antier, S. Appert, K. Arai, M. C. Araya, J. S. Areeda, N. Arnaud, K. G. Arun, S. Ascenzi, G. Ashton, M. Ast, S. M. Aston, P. Astone, D. V. Atallah, P. Aufmuth, C. Aulbert, K. AultONeal, C. Austin, A. Avila-Alvarez, S. Babak, P. Bacon, M. K. M. Bader, S. Bae, P. T. Baker, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, S. Banagiri, J. C. Barayoga, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, K. Barkett, F. Barone, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, J. Bartlett, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, A. Basti, J. C. Batch, M. Bawaj, J. C. Bayley, M. Bazzan, B. B'ecsy, C. Beer, M. Bejger, I. Belahcene, A. S. Bell, G. Bergmann, S. Bernuzzi, J. J. Bero, C. P. L. Berry, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, J. Betzwieser, S. Bhagwat, R. Bhandare, I. A. Bilenko, G. Billingsley, C. R. Billman, J. Birch, R. Birney, O. Birnholtz, S. Biscans, S. Biscoveanu, A. Bisht, M. Bitossi, C. Biwer, M. A. Bizouard, J. K. Blackburn, J. Blackman, C. D. Blair, D. G. Blair, R. M. Blair, S. Bloemen, O. Bock, N. Bode, M. Boer, G. Bogaert, A. Bohe, F. Bondu, E. Bonilla, R. Bonnand, B. A. Boom, R. Bork, V. Boschi, S. Bose, K. Bossie, Y. Bouffanais, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, M. Branchesi, J. E. Brau, T. Briant, A. Brillet, M. Brinkmann, V. Brisson, P. Brockill, J. E. Broida, A. F. Brooks, D. D. Brown, S. Brunett, C. C. Buchanan, A. Buikema, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, A. Buonanno, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, R. L. Byer, M. Cabero, L. Cadonati, G. Cagnoli, C. Cahillane, J. Calder'on Bustillo, T. A. Callister, E. Calloni, J. B. Camp, M. Canepa, P. Canizares, K. C. Cannon, H. Cao, J. Cao, C. D. Capano, E. Capocasa, F. Carbognani, S. Caride, M. F. Carney, J. Casanueva Diaz, C. Casentini, S. Caudill, M. Cavagli`a, F. Cavalier, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, C. B. Cepeda, P. Cerd'a-Dur'an, G. Cerretani, E. Cesarini, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, E. Chase, E. Chassande-Mottin, D. Chatterjee, K. Chatziioannou, B. D. Cheeseboro, H. Y. Chen, X. Chen, Y. Chen, H.-P. Cheng, H. Chia, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, T. Chmiel, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, J. H. Chow, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, A. J. K. Chua, S. Chua, A. K. W. Chung, S. Chung, G. Ciani, R. Ciolfi, C. E. Cirelli, A. Cirone, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, P. Clearwater, F. Cleva, C. Cocchieri, E. Coccia, P.-F. Cohadon, D. Cohen, A. Colla, C. G. Collette, L. R. Cominsky, M. Constancio, L. Conti, S. J. Cooper, P. Corban, T. R. Corbitt, I. Cordero-Carri'on, K. R. Corley, N. Cornish, A. Corsi, S. Cortese, C. A. Costa, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, J.-P. Coulon, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, P. B. Covas, E. E. Cowan, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, J. D. E. Creighton, T. D. Creighton, J. Cripe, S. G. Crowder, T. J. Cullen, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, E. Cuoco, T. Dal Canton, G. D'alya, S. L. Danilishin, S. D'Antonio, K. Danzmann, A. Dasgupta, C. F. Da Silva Costa, V. Dattilo, I. Dave, M. Davier, D. Davis, E. J. Daw, B. Day, S. De, D. DeBra, J. Degallaix, M. De Laurentis, S. Del'eglise, W. Del Pozzo, N. Demos, T. Denker, T. Dent, R. De Pietri, V. Dergachev, R. De Rosa, R. T. DeRosa, C. De Rossi, R. DeSalvo, O. de Varona, J. Devenson, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. D'iaz, T. Dietrich, L. Di Fiore, M. Di Giovanni, T. Di Girolamo, A. Di Lieto, S. Di Pace, I. Di Palma, F. Di Renzo, Z. Doctor, V. Dolique, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, I. Dorrington, R. Douglas, M. Dovale 'Alvarez, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, C. Dreissigacker, J. C. Driggers, Z. Du, M. Ducrot, P. Dupej, S. E. Dwyer, T. B. Edo, M. C. Edwards, A. Effler, H.-B. Eggenstein, P. Ehrens, J. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, R. A. Eisenstein, R. C. Essick, D. Estevez, Z. B. Etienne, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, M. Factourovich, V. Fafone, H. Fair, S. Fairhurst, X. Fan, S. Farinon, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, E. J. Fauchon-Jones, M. Favata, M. Fays, C. Fee, H. Fehrmann, J. Feicht, M. M. Fejer, A. Fernandez-Galiana, I. Ferrante, E. C. Ferreira, F. Ferrini, F. Fidecaro, D. Finstad, I. Fiori, D. Fiorucci, M. Fishbach, R. P. Fisher, M. Fitz-Axen, R. Flaminio, M. Fletcher, H. Fong, J. A. Font, P. W. F. Forsyth, S. S. Forsyth, J.-D. Fournier, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, V. Frey, E. M. Fries, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. Gabbard, B. U. Gadre, S. M. Gaebel, J. R. Gair, L. Gammaitoni, M. R. Ganija, S. G. Gaonkar, C. Garcia-Quiros, F. Garufi, B. Gateley, S. Gaudio, G. Gaur, V. Gayathri, N. Gehrels, G. Gemme, E. Genin, A. Gennai, D. George, J. George, L. Gergely, V. Germain, S. Ghonge, Abhirup Ghosh, Archisman Ghosh, S. Ghosh, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, A. Giazotto, K. Gill, L. Glover, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, S. Gomes, B. Goncharov, G. Gonz'alez, J. M. Gonzalez Castro, A. Gopakumar, M. L. Gorodetsky, S. E. Gossan, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, A. Grado, C. Graef, M. Granata, A. Grant, S. Gras, C. Gray, G. Greco, A. C. Green, E. M. Gretarsson, P. Groot, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, P. Gruning, G. M. Guidi, X. Guo, A. Gupta, M. K. Gupta, K. E. Gushwa, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, O. Halim, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, E. Z. Hamilton, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, M. D. Hannam, O. A. Hannuksela, J. Hanson, T. Hardwick, J. Harms, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, M. J. Hart, C.-J. Haster, K. Haughian, J. Healy, A. Heidmann, M. C. Heintze, H. Heitmann, P. Hello, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, A. W. Heptonstall, M. Heurs, S. Hild, T. Hinderer, D. Hoak, D. Hofman, K. Holt, D. E. Holz, P. Hopkins, C. Horst, J. Hough, E. A. Houston, E. J. Howell, A. Hreibi, Y. M. Hu, E. A. Huerta, D. Huet, B. Hughey, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, N. Indik, R. Inta, G. Intini, H. N. Isa, J.-M. Isac, M. Isi, B. R. Iyer, K. Izumi, T. Jacqmin, K. Jani, P. Jaranowski, S. Jawahar, F. Jim'enez-Forteza, W. W. Johnson, N. K. Johnson-McDaniel, D. I. Jones, R. Jones, R. J. G. Jonker, L. Ju, J. Junker, C. V. Kalaghatgi, V. Kalogera, B. Kamai, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. J. Kapadia, S. Karki, K. S. Karvinen, M. Kasprzack, W. Kastaun, M. Katolik, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, K. Kawabe, K. Kawaguchi, F. K'ef'elian, D. Keitel, A. J. Kemball, R. Kennedy, C. Kent, J. S. Key, F. Y. Khalili, I. Khan, S. Khan, Z. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, N. Kijbunchoo, Chunglee Kim, J. C. Kim, K. Kim, W. Kim, W. S. Kim, Y.-M. Kim, S. J. Kimbrell, E. J. King, P. J. King, M. Kinley-Hanlon, R. Kirchhoff, J. S. Kissel, L. Kleybolte, S. Klimenko, T. D. Knowles, P. Koch, S. M. Koehlenbeck, S. Koley, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, I. Kowalska, D. B. Kozak, C. Kr"amer, V. Kringel, A. Kr'olak, G. Kuehn, P. Kumar, R. Kumar, S. Kumar, L. Kuo, A. Kutynia, S. Kwang, B. D. Lackey, K. H. Lai, M. Landry, R. N. Lang, J. Lange, B. Lantz, R. K. Lanza, S. L. Larson, A. Lartaux-Vollard, P. D. Lasky, M. Laxen, A. Lazzarini, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, S. Leavey, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, H. W. Lee, K. Lee, J. Lehmann, A. Lenon, M. Leonardi, N. Leroy, N. Letendre, Y. Levin, T. G. F. Li, S. D. Linker, T. B. Littenberg, J. Liu, X. Liu, R. K. L. Lo, N. A. Lockerbie, L. T. London, J. E. Lord, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, M. Lormand, G. Losurdo, J. D. Lough, C. O. Lousto, G. Lovelace, H. L"uck, D. Lumaca, A. P. Lundgren, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, R. Macas, S. Macfoy, B. Machenschalk, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, I. Magaña Hernandez, F. Magaña-Sandoval, L. Magaña Zertuche, R. M. Magee, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, N. Man, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, M. Mantovani, F. Marchesoni, F. Marion, S. M'arka, Z. M'arka, C. Markakis, A. S. Markosyan, A. Markowitz, E. Maros, A. Marquina, F. Martelli, L. Martellini, I. W. Martin, R. M. Martin, D. V. Martynov, K. Mason, E. Massera, A. Masserot, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, S. Mastrogiovanni, A. Matas, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, N. Mazumder, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, L. McCuller, S. C. McGuire, G. McIntyre, J. McIver, D. J. McManus, L. McNeill, T. McRae, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, M. Mehmet, J. Meidam, E. Mejuto-Villa, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, R. A. Mercer, E. L. Merilh, M. Merzougui, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, R. Metzdorff, P. M. Meyers, H. Miao, C. Michel, H. Middleton, E. E. Mikhailov, L. Milano, A. L. Miller, B. B. Miller, J. Miller, M. Millhouse, M. C. Milovich-Goff, O. Minazzoli, Y. Minenkov, J. Ming, C. Mishra, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, D. Moffa, A. Moggi, K. Mogushi, M. Mohan, S. R. P. Mohapatra, M. Montani, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, G. Moreno, S. R. Morriss, B. Mours, C. M. Mow-Lowry, G. Mueller, A. W. Muir, Arunava Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, N. Mukund, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, E. A. Muñiz, M. Muratore, P. G. Murray, K. Napier, I. Nardecchia, L. Naticchioni, R. K. Nayak, J. Neilson, G. Nelemans, T. J. N. Nelson, M. Nery, A. Neunzert, L. Nevin, J. M. Newport, G. Newton, K. K. Y. Ng, T. T. Nguyen, D. Nichols, A. B. Nielsen, S. Nissanke, A. Nitz, A. Noack, F. Nocera, D. Nolting, C. North, L. K. Nuttall, J. Oberling, G. D. O'Dea, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, M. A. Okada, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, Richard J. Oram, B. O'Reilly, R. Ormiston, L. F. Ortega, R. O'Shaughnessy, S. Ossokine, D. J. Ottaway, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. E. Pace, J. Page, M. A. Page, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, C. Palomba, A. Pal-Singh, Howard Pan, Huang-Wei Pan, B. Pang, P. T. H. Pang, C. Pankow, F. Pannarale, B. C. Pant, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, M. A. Papa, A. Parida, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, M. Patil, B. Patricelli, B. L. Pearlstone, M. Pedraza, R. Pedurand, L. Pekowsky, A. Pele, S. Penn, C. J. Perez, A. Perreca, L. M. Perri, H. P. Pfeiffer, M. Phelps, O. J. Piccinni, M. Pichot, F. Piergiovanni, V. Pierro, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, I. M. Pinto, M. Pirello, M. Pitkin, M. Poe, R. Poggiani, P. Popolizio, E. K. Porter, A. Post, J. Powell, J. Prasad, J. W. W. Pratt, G. Pratten, V. Predoi, T. Prestegard, M. Prijatelj, M. Principe, S. Privitera, G. A. Prodi, L. G. Prokhorov, O. Puncken, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, M. P"urrer, H. Qi, V. Quetschke, E. A. Quintero, R. Quitzow-James, D. S. Rabeling, H. Radkins, P. Raffai, S. Raja, C. Rajan, B. Rajbhandari, M. Rakhmanov, K. E. Ramirez, A. Ramos-Buades, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, J. Read, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, W. Ren, S. D. Reyes, F. Ricci, P. M. Ricker, S. Rieger, K. Riles, M. Rizzo, N. A. Robertson, R. Robie, F. Robinet, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, R. Romano, C. L. Romel, J. H. Romie, D. Rosi'nska, M. P. Ross, S. Rowan, A. R"udiger, P. Ruggi, G. Rutins, K. Ryan, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, L. Sadeghian, M. Sakellariadou, L. Salconi, M. Saleem, F. Salemi, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, L. M. Sampson, E. J. Sanchez, L. E. Sanchez, N. Sanchis-Gual, V. Sandberg, J. R. Sanders, B. Sassolas, O. Sauter, R. L. Savage, A. Sawadsky, P. Schale, M. Scheel, J. Scheuer, J. Schmidt, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Sch"onbeck, E. Schreiber, D. Schuette, B. W. Schulte, B. F. Schutz, S. G. Schwalbe, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, E. Seidel, D. Sellers, A. S. Sengupta, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, A. Sergeev, D. A. Shaddock, T. J. Shaffer, A. A. Shah, M. S. Shahriar, M. B. Shaner, L. Shao, B. Shapiro, P. Shawhan, A. Sheperd, D. H. Shoemaker, D. M. Shoemaker, K. Siellez, X. Siemens, M. Sieniawska, D. Sigg, A. D. Silva, L. P. Singer, A. Singh, A. Singhal, A. M. Sintes, B. J. J. Slagmolen, B. Smith, J. R. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, S. Somala, E. J. Son, J. A. Sonnenberg, B. Sorazu, F. Sorrentino, T. Souradeep, A. P. Spencer, A. K. Srivastava, K. Staats, A. Staley, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, S. P. Stevenson, R. Stone, D. J. Stops, K. A. Strain, G. Stratta, S. E. Strigin, A. Strunk, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, S. Sunil, J. Suresh, P. J. Sutton, B. L. Swinkels, M. J. Szczepa'nczyk, M. Tacca, S. C. Tait, C. Talbot, D. Talukder, D. B. Tanner, M. T'apai, A. Taracchini, J. D. Tasson, J. A. Taylor, R. Taylor, S. V. Tewari, T. Theeg, F. Thies, E. G. Thomas, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, K. A. Thorne, E. Thrane, S. Tiwari, V. Tiwari, K. V. Tokmakov, K. Toland, M. Tonelli, Z. Tornasi, A. Torres-Forn'e, C. I. Torrie, D. T"oyr"a, F. Travasso, G. Traylor, J. Trinastic, M. C. Tringali, L. Trozzo, K. W. Tsang, M. Tse, R. Tso, L. Tsukada, D. Tsuna, D. Tuyenbayev, K. Ueno, D. Ugolini, C. S. Unnikrishnan, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. Van Den Broeck, D. C. Vander-Hyde, L. van der Schaaf, J. V. van Heijningen, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vardaro, V. Varma, S. Vass, M. Vas'uth, A. Vecchio, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, G. Venugopalan, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Vicer'e, A. D. Viets, S. Vinciguerra, D. J. Vine, J.-Y. Vinet, S. Vitale, T. Vo, H. Vocca, C. Vorvick, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, R. Walet, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, G. Wang, H. Wang, J. Z. Wang, W. H. Wang, Y. F. Wang, R. L. Ward, J. Warner, M. Was, J. Watchi, B. Weaver, L.-W. Wei, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, L. Wen, E. K. Wessel, P. Wessels, J. Westerweck, T. Westphal, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, B. F. Whiting, C. Whittle, D. Wilken, D. Williams, R. D. Williams, A. R. Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, M. H. Wimmer, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Woehler, J. Wofford, K. W. K. Wong, J. Worden, J. L. Wright, D. S. Wu, D. M. Wysocki, S. Xiao, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, L. Yang, M. J. Yap, M. Yazback, Hang Yu, Haocun Yu, M. Yvert, A. Zadro. zny, M. Zanolin, T. Zelenova, J.-P. Zendri, M. Zevin, L. Zhang, M. Zhang, T. Zhang, Y.-H. Zhang, C. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, S. J. Zhu, X. J. Zhu, A. B. Zimmerman, M. E. Zucker, J. Zweizig
    arXiv:1710.05836 (Oct 2017) [ADS]
  • A gravitational-wave standard siren measurement of the Hubble constant
    B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, F. Acernese, K. Ackley, C. Adams, T. Adams, P. Addesso, R. X. Adhikari, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, M. Afrough, B. Agarwal, M. Agathos, K. Agatsuma, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, L. Aiello, A. Ain, P. Ajith, B. Allen, G. Allen, A. Allocca, P. A. Altin, A. Amato, A. Ananyeva, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, S. V. Angelova, S. Antier, S. Appert, K. Arai, M. C. Araya, J. S. Areeda, N. Arnaud, K. G. Arun, S. Ascenzi, G. Ashton, M. Ast, S. M. Aston, P. Astone, D. V. Atallah, P. Aufmuth, C. Aulbert, K. AultONeal, C. Austin, A. Avila-Alvarez, S. Babak, P. Bacon, M. K. M. Bader, S. Bae, P. T. Baker, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, S. W. Ballmer, S. Banagiri, J. C. Barayoga, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, K. Barkett, F. Barone, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, J. Bartlett, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, A. Basti, J. C. Batch, M. Bawaj, J. C. Bayley, M. Bazzan, B. Bécsy, C. Beer, M. Bejger, I. Belahcene, A. S. Bell, B. K. Berger, G. Bergmann, J. J. Bero, C. P. L. Berry, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, J. Betzwieser, S. Bhagwat, R. Bhandare, I. A. Bilenko, G. Billingsley, C. R. Billman, J. Birch, R. Birney, O. Birnholtz, S. Biscans, S. Biscoveanu, A. Bisht, M. Bitossi, C. Biwer, M. A. Bizouard, J. K. Blackburn, J. Blackman, C. D. Blair, D. G. Blair, R. M. Blair, S. Bloemen, O. Bock, N. Bode, M. Boer, G. Bogaert, A. Bohe, F. Bondu, E. Bonilla, R. Bonnand, B. A. Boom, R. Bork, V. Boschi, S. Bose, K. Bossie, Y. Bouffanais, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, M. Branchesi, J. E. Brau, T. Briant, A. Brillet, M. Brinkmann, V. Brisson, P. Brockill, J. E. Broida, A. F. Brooks, D. A. Brown, D. D. Brown, S. Brunett, C. C. Buchanan, A. Buikema, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, A. Buonanno, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, R. L. Byer, M. Cabero, L. Cadonati, G. Cagnoli, C. Cahillane, J. Calderón Bustillo, T. A. Callister, E. Calloni, J. B. Camp, M. Canepa, P. Canizares, K. C. Cannon, H. Cao, J. Cao, C. D. Capano, E. Capocasa, F. Carbognani, S. Caride, M. F. Carney, J. Casanueva Diaz, C. Casentini, S. Caudill, M. Cavaglià, F. Cavalier, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, C. B. Cepeda, P. Cerdá-Durán, G. Cerretani, E. Cesarini, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, E. Chase, E. Chassande-Mottin, D. Chatterjee, K. Chatziioannou, B. D. Cheeseboro, H. Y. Chen, X. Chen, Y. Chen, H.-P. Cheng, H. Chia, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, T. Chmiel, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, J. H. Chow, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, A. J. K. Chua, S. Chua, A. K. W. Chung, S. Chung, G. Ciani, R. Ciolfi, C. E. Cirelli, A. Cirone, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, P. Clearwater, F. Cleva, C. Cocchieri, E. Coccia, P.-F. Cohadon, D. Cohen, A. Colla, C. G. Collette, L. R. Cominsky, M. Constancio, L. Conti, S. J. Cooper, P. Corban, T. R. Corbitt, I. Cordero-Carrión, K. R. Corley, N. Cornish, A. Corsi, S. Cortese, C. A. Costa, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, J.-P. Coulon, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, P. B. Covas, E. E. Cowan, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, J. D. E. Creighton, T. D. Creighton, J. Cripe, S. G. Crowder, T. J. Cullen, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, E. Cuoco, T. Dal Canton, G. Dálya, S. L. Danilishin, S. D'Antonio, K. Danzmann, A. Dasgupta, C. F. Da Silva Costa, L. E. H. Datrier, V. Dattilo, I. Dave, M. Davier, D. Davis, E. J. Daw, B. Day, S. De, D. DeBra, J. Degallaix, M. De Laurentis, S. Deléglise, W. Del Pozzo, N. Demos, T. Denker, T. Dent, R. De Pietri, V. Dergachev, R. De Rosa, R. T. DeRosa, C. De Rossi, R. DeSalvo, O. de Varona, J. Devenson, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. Díaz, L. Di Fiore, M. Di Giovanni, T. Di Girolamo, A. Di Lieto, S. Di Pace, I. Di Palma, F. Di Renzo, Z. Doctor, V. Dolique, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, I. Dorrington, R. Douglas, M. Dovale Álvarez, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, C. Dreissigacker, J. C. Driggers, Z. Du, M. Ducrot, P. Dupej, S. E. Dwyer, T. B. Edo, M. C. Edwards, A. Effler, H.-B. Eggenstein, P. Ehrens, J. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, R. A. Eisenstein, R. C. Essick, D. Estevez, Z. B. Etienne, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, M. Factourovich, V. Fafone, H. Fair, S. Fairhurst, X. Fan, S. Farinon, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, E. J. Fauchon-Jones, M. Favata, M. Fays, C. Fee, H. Fehrmann, J. Feicht, M. M. Fejer, A. Fernandez-Galiana, I. Ferrante, E. C. Ferreira, F. Ferrini, F. Fidecaro, D. Finstad, I. Fiori, D. Fiorucci, M. Fishbach, R. P. Fisher, M. Fitz-Axen, R. Flaminio, M. Fletcher, H. Fong, J. A. Font, P. W. F. Forsyth, S. S. Forsyth, J.-D. Fournier, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, V. Frey, E. M. Fries, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. Gabbard, B. U. Gadre, S. M. Gaebel, J. R. Gair, L. Gammaitoni, M. R. Ganija, S. G. Gaonkar, C. Garcia-Quiros, F. Garufi, B. Gateley, S. Gaudio, G. Gaur, V. Gayathri, N. Gehrels, G. Gemme, E. Genin, A. Gennai, D. George, J. George, L. Gergely, V. Germain, S. Ghonge, Abhirup Ghosh, Archisman Ghosh, S. Ghosh, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, A. Giazotto, K. Gill, L. Glover, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, S. Gomes, B. Goncharov, G. González, J. M. Gonzalez Castro, A. Gopakumar, M. L. Gorodetsky, S. E. Gossan, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, A. Grado, C. Graef, M. Granata, A. Grant, S. Gras, C. Gray, G. Greco, A. C. Green, E. M. Gretarsson, P. Groot, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, P. Gruning, G. M. Guidi, X. Guo, A. Gupta, M. K. Gupta, K. E. Gushwa, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, O. Halim, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, E. Z. Hamilton, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, M. D. Hannam, O. A. Hannuksela, J. Hanson, T. Hardwick, J. Harms, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, M. J. Hart, C.-J. Haster, K. Haughian, J. Healy, A. Heidmann, M. C. Heintze, H. Heitmann, P. Hello, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, A. W. Heptonstall, M. Heurs, S. Hild, T. Hinderer, D. Hoak, D. Hofman, K. Holt, D. E. Holz, P. Hopkins, C. Horst, J. Hough, E. A. Houston, E. J. Howell, A. Hreibi, Y. M. Hu, E. A. Huerta, D. Huet, B. Hughey, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, N. Indik, R. Inta, G. Intini, H. N. Isa, J.-M. Isac, M. Isi, B. R. Iyer, K. Izumi, T. Jacqmin, K. Jani, P. Jaranowski, S. Jawahar, F. Jiménez-Forteza, W. W. Johnson, D. I. Jones, R. Jones, R. J. G. Jonker, L. Ju, J. Junker, C. V. Kalaghatgi, V. Kalogera, B. Kamai, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. J. Kapadia, S. Karki, K. S. Karvinen, M. Kasprzack, M. Katolik, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, K. Kawabe, F. Kéfélian, D. Keitel, A. J. Kemball, R. Kennedy, C. Kent, J. S. Key, F. Y. Khalili, I. Khan, S. Khan, Z. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, N. Kijbunchoo, Chunglee Kim, J. C. Kim, K. Kim, W. Kim, W. S. Kim, Y.-M. Kim, S. J. Kimbrell, E. J. King, P. J. King, M. Kinley-Hanlon, R. Kirchhoff, J. S. Kissel, L. Kleybolte, S. Klimenko, T. D. Knowles, P. Koch, S. M. Koehlenbeck, S. Koley, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, I. Kowalska, D. B. Kozak, C. Krämer, V. Kringel, B. Krishnan, A. Królak, G. Kuehn, P. Kumar, R. Kumar, S. Kumar, L. Kuo, A. Kutynia, S. Kwang, B. D. Lackey, K. H. Lai, M. Landry, R. N. Lang, J. Lange, B. Lantz, R. K. Lanza, A. Lartaux-Vollard, P. D. Lasky, M. Laxen, A. Lazzarini, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, S. Leavey, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, H. W. Lee, K. Lee, J. Lehmann, A. Lenon, M. Leonardi, N. Leroy, N. Letendre, Y. Levin, T. G. F. Li, S. D. Linker, T. B. Littenberg, J. Liu, X. Liu, R. K. L. Lo, N. A. Lockerbie, L. T. London, J. E. Lord, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, M. Lormand, G. Losurdo, J. D. Lough, C. O. Lousto, G. Lovelace, H. Lück, D. Lumaca, A. P. Lundgren, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, R. Macas, S. Macfoy, B. Machenschalk, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, I. Magaña Hernandez, F. Magaña-Sandoval, L. Magaña Zertuche, R. M. Magee, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, N. Man, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, M. Mantovani, F. Marchesoni, F. Marion, S. Márka, Z. Márka, C. Markakis, A. S. Markosyan, A. Markowitz, E. Maros, A. Marquina, F. Martelli, L. Martellini, I. W. Martin, R. M. Martin, D. V. Martynov, K. Mason, E. Massera, A. Masserot, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, S. Mastrogiovanni, A. Matas, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, N. Mazumder, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, L. McCuller, S. C. McGuire, G. McIntyre, J. McIver, D. J. McManus, L. McNeill, T. McRae, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, M. Mehmet, J. Meidam, E. Mejuto-Villa, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, R. A. Mercer, E. L. Merilh, M. Merzougui, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, R. Metzdorff, P. M. Meyers, H. Miao, C. Michel, H. Middleton, E. E. Mikhailov, L. Milano, A. L. Miller, B. B. Miller, J. Miller, M. Millhouse, M. C. Milovich-Goff, O. Minazzoli, Y. Minenkov, J. Ming, C. Mishra, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, D. Moffa, A. Moggi, K. Mogushi, M. Mohan, S. R. P. Mohapatra, M. Montani, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, G. Moreno, S. R. Morriss, B. Mours, C. M. Mow-Lowry, G. Mueller, A. W. Muir, Arunava Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, N. Mukund, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, E. A. Muñiz, M. Muratore, P. G. Murray, K. Napier, I. Nardecchia, L. Naticchioni, R. K. Nayak, J. Neilson, G. Nelemans, T. J. N. Nelson, M. Nery, A. Neunzert, L. Nevin, J. M. Newport, G. Newton, K. K. Y. Ng, T. T. Nguyen, D. Nichols, A. B. Nielsen, S. Nissanke, A. Nitz, A. Noack, F. Nocera, D. Nolting, C. North, L. K. Nuttall, J. Oberling, G. D. O'Dea, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, M. A. Okada, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, Richard J. Oram, B. O'Reilly, R. Ormiston, L. F. Ortega, R. O'Shaughnessy, S. Ossokine, D. J. Ottaway, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. E. Pace, J. Page, M. A. Page, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, C. Palomba, A. Pal-Singh, Howard Pan, Huang-Wei Pan, B. Pang, P. T. H. Pang, C. Pankow, F. Pannarale, B. C. Pant, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, M. A. Papa, A. Parida, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, M. Patil, B. Patricelli, B. L. Pearlstone, M. Pedraza, R. Pedurand, L. Pekowsky, A. Pele, S. Penn, C. J. Perez, A. Perreca, L. M. Perri, H. P. Pfeiffer, M. Phelps, O. J. Piccinni, M. Pichot, F. Piergiovanni, V. Pierro, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, I. M. Pinto, M. Pirello, M. Pitkin, M. Poe, R. Poggiani, P. Popolizio, E. K. Porter, A. Post, J. Powell, J. Prasad, J. W. W. Pratt, G. Pratten, V. Predoi, T. Prestegard, M. Prijatelj, M. Principe, S. Privitera, G. A. Prodi, L. G. Prokhorov, O. Puncken, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, M. Pürrer, H. Qi, V. Quetschke, E. A. Quintero, R. Quitzow-James, F. J. Raab, D. S. Rabeling, H. Radkins, P. Raffai, S. Raja, C. Rajan, B. Rajbhandari, M. Rakhmanov, K. E. Ramirez, A. Ramos-Buades, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, J. Read, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, W. Ren, S. D. Reyes, F. Ricci, P. M. Ricker, S. Rieger, K. Riles, M. Rizzo, N. A. Robertson, R. Robie, F. Robinet, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, J. D. Romano, R. Romano, C. L. Romel, J. H. Romie, D. Rosińska, M. P. Ross, S. Rowan, A. Rüdiger, P. Ruggi, G. Rutins, K. Ryan, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, L. Sadeghian, M. Sakellariadou, L. Salconi, M. Saleem, F. Salemi, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, L. M. Sampson, E. J. Sanchez, L. E. Sanchez, N. Sanchis-Gual, V. Sandberg, J. R. Sanders, B. Sassolas, B. S. Sathyaprakash, P. R. Saulson, O. Sauter, R. L. Savage, A. Sawadsky, P. Schale, M. Scheel, J. Scheuer, J. Schmidt, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Schönbeck, E. Schreiber, D. Schuette, B. W. Schulte, B. F. Schutz, S. G. Schwalbe, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, E. Seidel, D. Sellers, A. S. Sengupta, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, A. Sergeev, D. A. Shaddock, T. J. Shaffer, A. A. Shah, M. S. Shahriar, M. B. Shaner, L. Shao, B. Shapiro, P. Shawhan, A. Sheperd, D. H. Shoemaker, D. M. Shoemaker, K. Siellez, X. Siemens, M. Sieniawska, D. Sigg, A. D. Silva, L. P. Singer, A. Singh, A. Singhal, A. M. Sintes, B. J. J. Slagmolen, B. Smith, J. R. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, S. Somala, E. J. Son, J. A. Sonnenberg, B. Sorazu, F. Sorrentino, T. Souradeep, A. P. Spencer, A. K. Srivastava, K. Staats, A. Staley, D. Steer, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, S. P. Stevenson, R. Stone, D. J. Stops, K. A. Strain, G. Stratta, S. E. Strigin, A. Strunk, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, S. Sunil, J. Suresh, P. J. Sutton, B. L. Swinkels, M. J. Szczepańczyk, M. Tacca, S. C. Tait, C. Talbot, D. Talukder, D. B. Tanner, M. Tápai, A. Taracchini, J. D. Tasson, J. A. Taylor, R. Taylor, S. V. Tewari, T. Theeg, F. Thies, E. G. Thomas, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, K. A. Thorne, E. Thrane, S. Tiwari, V. Tiwari, K. V. Tokmakov, K. Toland, M. Tonelli, Z. Tornasi, A. Torres-Forné, C. I. Torrie, D. Töyrä, F. Travasso, G. Traylor, J. Trinastic, M. C. Tringali, L. Trozzo, K. W. Tsang, M. Tse, R. Tso, L. Tsukada, D. Tsuna, D. Tuyenbayev, K. Ueno, D. Ugolini, C. S. Unnikrishnan, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. Van Den Broeck, D. C. Vander-Hyde, L. van der Schaaf, J. V. van Heijningen, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vardaro, V. Varma, S. Vass, M. Vasúth, A. Vecchio, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, G. Venugopalan, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Viceré, A. D. Viets, S. Vinciguerra, D. J. Vine, J.-Y. Vinet, S. Vitale, T. Vo, H. Vocca, C. Vorvick, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, R. Walet, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, G. Wang, H. Wang, J. Z. Wang, W. H. Wang, Y. F. Wang, R. L. Ward, J. Warner, M. Was, J. Watchi, B. Weaver, L.-W. Wei, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, L. Wen, E. K. Wessel, P. Weßels, J. Westerweck, T. Westphal, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, S. E. Whitcomb, B. F. Whiting, C. Whittle, D. Wilken, D. Williams, R. D. Williams, A. R. Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, M. H. Wimmer, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Woehler, J. Wofford, K. W. K. Wong, J. Worden, J. L. Wright, D. S. Wu, D. M. Wysocki, S. Xiao, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, L. Yang, M. J. Yap, M. Yazback, Hang Yu, Haocun Yu, M. Yvert, A. Zadrożny, M. Zanolin, T. Zelenova, J.-P. Zendri, M. Zevin, L. Zhang, M. Zhang, T. Zhang, Y.-H. Zhang, C. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, S. J. Zhu, X. J. Zhu, A. B. Zimmerman, M. E. Zucker, J. Zweizig, R. J. Foley, D. A. Coulter, M. R. Drout, D. Kasen, C. D. Kilpatrick, B. F. Madore, A. Murguia-Berthier, Y.-C. Pan, A. L. Piro, J. X. Prochaska, E. Ramirez-Ruiz, A. Rest, C. Rojas-Bravo, B. J. Shappee, M. R. Siebert, J. D. Simon, N. Ulloa, J. Annis, M. Soares-Santos, D. Brout, D. Scolnic, H. T. Diehl, J. Frieman, E. Berger, K. D. Alexander, S. Allam, E. Balbinot, P. Blanchard, R. E. Butler, R. Chornock, E. R. Cook, P. Cowperthwaite, A. Drlica-Wagner, M. R. Drout, F. Durret, T. Eftekhari, D. A. Finley, W. Fong, C. L. Fryer, J. García-Bellido, M. S . S. Gill, R. A. Gruendl, C. Hanna, W. Hartley, K. Herner, D. Huterer, D. Kasen, R. Kessler, T. S. Li, H. Lin, P. A. A. Lopes, A. C. C. Lourenço, R. Margutti, J. Marriner, J. L. Marshall, T. Matheson, G. E. Medina, B. D. Metzger, R. R. Muñoz, J. Muir, M. Nicholl, P. Nugent, A. Palmese, F. Paz-Chinchón, E. Quataert, M. Sako, M. Sauseda, D. J. Schlegel, L. F. Secco, N. Smith, F. Sobreira, A. Stebbins, V. A. Villar, A. K. Vivas, W. Wester, P. K. G. Williams, B. Yanny, A. Zenteno, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, K. Bechtol, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Bertin, S. L. Bridle, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, J. P. Dietrich, J. Estrada, E. Fernandez, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, T. Giannantonio, D. A. Goldstein, D. Gruen, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, K. Honscheid, B. Jain, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, M. W. G. Johnson, S. Kent, E. Krause, R. Kron, K. Kuehn, S. Kuhlmann, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, E. Neilsen, B. Nord, R. L. C. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, E. S. Rykoff, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, E. Suchyta, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, R. C. Thomas, M. A. Troxel, D. L. Tucker, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, J. Weller, Y. Zhang, J. B. Haislip, V. V. Kouprianov, D. E. Reichart, L. Tartaglia, D. J. Sand, S. Valenti, S. Yang, Iair Arcavi, Griffin Hosseinzadeh, D. Andrew Howell, Curtis McCully, Dovi Poznanski, Sergiy Vasylyev, N. R. Tanvir, A. J. Levan, J. Hjorth, Z. Cano, C. Copperwheat, A. de Ugarte-Postigo, P. A. Evans, J. P. U. Fynbo, C. González-Fernández, J. Greiner, M. Irwin, J. Lyman, I. Mandel, R. McMahon, B. Milvang-Jensen, P. O'Brien, J. P. Osborne, D. A. Perley, E. Pian, E. Palazzi, E. Rol, S. Rosetti, S. Rosswog, A. Rowlinson, S. Schulze, D. T. H. Steeghs, C. C. Thöne, K. Ulaczyk, D. Watson, K. Wiersema, V. M. Lipunov, E. Gorbovskoy, V. G. Kornilov, N . Tyurina, P. Balanutsa, D. Vlasenko, I. Gorbunov, R. Podesta, H. Levato, C. Saffe, D. A. H. Buckley, N. M. Budnev, O. Gress, V. Yurkov, R. Rebolo, M. Serra-Ricart
    arXiv:1710.05835 (Oct 2017) [ADS]
  • The Electromagnetic Counterpart of the Binary Neutron Star Merger LIGO/VIRGO GW170817. VII. Properties of the Host Galaxy and Constraints on the Merger Timescale
    P. K. Blanchard, E. Berger, W. Fong, M. Nicholl, J. Leja, C. Conroy, K. D. Alexander, R. Margutti, P. K. G. Williams, Z. Doctor, R. Chornock, V. A. Villar, P. S. Cowperthwaite, J. Annis, D. Brout, D. A. Brown, H.-Y. Chen, T. Eftekhari, J. A. Frieman, D. E. Holz, B. D. Metzger, A. Rest, M. Sako, M. Soares-Santos
    arXiv:1710.05458 (Oct 2017) [ADS]
  • The Electromagnetic Counterpart of the Binary Neutron Star Merger LIGO/VIRGO GW170817. VI. Radio Constraints on a Relativistic Jet and Predictions for Late-Time Emission from the Kilonova Ejecta
    K. D. Alexander, E. Berger, W. Fong, P. K. G. Williams, C. Guidorzi, R. Margutti, B. D. Metzger, J. Annis, P. K. Blanchard, D. Brout, D. A. Brown, H.-Y. Chen, R. Chornock, P. S. Cowperthwaite, M. Drout, T. Eftekhari, J. Frieman, D. E. Holz, M. Nicholl, A. Rest, M. Sako, M. Soares-Santos, V. A. Villar
    arXiv:1710.05457 (Oct 2017) [ADS]
  • The Electromagnetic Counterpart of the Binary Neutron Star Merger LIGO/VIRGO GW170817. IV. Detection of Near-infrared Signatures of r-process Nucleosynthesis with Gemini-South
    R. Chornock, E. Berger, D. Kasen, P. S. Cowperthwaite, M. Nicholl, V. A. Villar, K. D. Alexander, P. K. Blanchard, T. Eftekhari, W. Fong, R. Margutti, P. K. G. Williams, J. Annis, D. Brout, D. A. Brown, H.-Y. Chen, M. R. Drout, R. J. Foley, J. A. Frieman, C. L. Fryer, D. E. Holz, T. Matheson, B. D. Metzger, E. Quataert, A. Rest, M. Sako, D. M. Scolnic, N. Smith, M. Soares-Santos
    arXiv:1710.05454 (Oct 2017) [ADS]
  • The Electromagnetic Counterpart of the Binary Neutron Star Merger LIGO/VIRGO GW170817. V. Rising X-ray Emission from an Off-Axis Jet
    Raffaella Margutti, E. Berger, W. Fong, C. Guidorzi, K. D. Alexander, B. D. Metzger, P. K. Blanchard, P. S. Cowperthwaite, R. Chornock, T. Efterkari, M. Nicholl, V. A. Villar, P. K. G. Williams, J. Annis, D. A. Brown, H. Y. Chen, Z. Doctor, J. A. Frieman, D. E. Holz, M. Sako, M. Soares-Santos
    arXiv:1710.05431 (Oct 2017) [ADS]
  • The Electromagnetic Counterpart of the Binary Neutron Star Merger LIGO/VIRGO GW170817. III. Optical and UV Spectra of a Blue Kilonova From Fast Polar Ejecta
    M. Nicholl, E. Berger, D. Kasen, B. D. Metzger, J. Elias, C. Briceno, K. D. Alexander, P. K. Blanchard, R. Chornock, P. S. Cowperthwaite, T. Eftekhari, W. Fong, R. Margutti, V. A. Villar, P. K. G. Williams, W. Brown, J. Annis, A. Bahramian, D. Brout, D. A. Brown, H.-Y. Chen, J. C. Clemens, E. Dennihy, B. Dunlap, D. E. Holz, E. Marchesini, F. Massaro, N. Moskowitz, I. Pelisoli, A. Rest, F. Ricci, M. Sako, M. Soares-Santos, J. Strader
    arXiv:1710.05456 (Oct 2017) [ADS]
  • The Electromagnetic Counterpart of the Binary Neutron Star Merger LIGO/VIRGO GW170817. VIII. A Comparison to Cosmological Short-duration Gamma-ray Bursts
    W. Fong, E. Berger, P. K. Blanchard, R. Margutti, P. S. Cowperthwaite, R. Chornock, K. D. Alexander, B. D. Metzger, V. A. Villar, M. Nicholl, T. Eftekhari, P. K. G. Williams, J. Annis, D. Brout, D. A. Brown, H.-Y. Chen, Z. Doctor, H. T. Diehl, D. E. Holz, A. Rest, M. Sako, M. Soares-Santos
    arXiv:1710.05438 (Oct 2017) [ADS]
  • Improved Constraints on H0 from a combined analysis of gravitational-wave and electromagnetic emission from GW170817
    C. Guidorzi, R. Margutti, D. Brout, D. Scolnic, W. Fong, K. D. Alexander, P. S. Cowperthwaite, E. Berger, P. K. Blanchard, R. Chornock, D. L. Coppejans, T. Eftekhari, J. A. Frieman, D. Huterer, M. Nicholl, M. Soares-Santos, V. A. Villar, P. K. G. Williams
    arXiv:1710.06426 (Oct 2017) [ADS]
  • Strong constraints on cosmological gravity from GW170817 and GRB 170817A
    Tessa Baker, Emilio Bellini, Pedro G. Ferreira, Macarena Lagos, Johannes Noller, Ignacy Sawicki
    arXiv:1710.06394 (Oct 2017) [ADS]

 
September 2017
  • Signal Yields of keV Electronic Recoils and Their Discrimination from Nuclear Recoils in Liquid Xenon
    E. Aprile, J. Aalbers, F. Agostini, M. Alfonsi, F. D. Amaro, M. Anthony, F. Arneodo, P. Barrow, L. Baudis, B. Bauermeister, M. L. Benabderrahmane, T. Berger, P. A. Breur, A. Brown, E. Brown, S. Bruenner, G. Bruno, R. Budnik, L. Bütikofer, J. Calvén, J. M. R. Cardoso, M. Cervantes, D. Cichon, D. Coderre, A. P. Colijn, J. Conrad, J. P. Cussonneau, M. P. Decowski, P. de Perio, P. Di Gangi, A. Di Giovanni, S. Diglio, G. Eurin, J. Fei, A. D. Ferella, A. Fieguth, W. Fulgione, A. Gallo Rosso, M. Galloway, F. Gao, M. Garbini, C. Geis, L. W. Goetzke, L. Grandi, Z. Greene, C. Grignon, C. Hasterok, E. Hogenbirk, R. Itay, B. Kaminsky, S. Kazama, G. Kessler, A. Kish, H. Landsman, R. F. Lang, D. Lellouch, L. Levinson, Q. Lin, S. Lindemann, M. Lindner, F. Lombardi, J. A. M. Lopes, A. Manfredini, I. Maris, T. Marrodán Undagoitia, J. Masbou, F. V. Massoli, D. Masson, D. Mayani, M. Messina, K. Micheneau, A. Molinario, K. Morå, M. Murra, J. Naganoma, K. Ni, U. Oberlack, P. Pakarha, B. Pelssers, R. Persiani, F. Piastra, J. Pienaar, V. Pizzella, M.-C. Piro, G. Plante, N. Priel, D. Ramírez García, L. Rauch, S. Reichard, C. Reuter, A. Rizzo, N. Rupp, R. Saldanha, J. M. F. dos Santos, G. Sartorelli, M. Scheibelhut, S. Schindler, J. Schreiner, M. Schumann, L. Scotto Lavina, M. Selvi, P. Shagin, E. Shockley, M. Silva, H. Simgen, M. v. Sivers, A. Stein, D. Thers, A. Tiseni, G. Trinchero, C. Tunnell, M. Vargas, H. Wang, Z. Wang, Y. Wei, C. Weinheimer, J. Wulf, J. Ye, Y. Zhang
    arXiv:1709.10149 (Sep 2017) [ADS]
  • CMB Polarization B-mode Delensing with SPTpol and Herschel
    A. Manzotti, K. T. Story, W. L. K. Wu, J. E. Austermann, J. A. Beall, A. N. Bender, B. A. Benson, L. E. Bleem, J. J. Bock, J. E. Carlstrom, C. L. Chang, H. C. Chiang, H.-M. Cho, R. Citron, A. Conley, T. M. Crawford, A. T. Crites, T. de Haan, M. A. Dobbs, S. Dodelson, W. Everett, J. Gallicchio, E. M. George, A. Gilbert, N. W. Halverson, N. Harrington, J. W. Henning, G. C. Hilton, G. P. Holder, W. L. Holzapfel, S. Hoover, Z. Hou, J. D. Hrubes, N. Huang, J. Hubmayr, K. D. Irwin, R. Keisler, L. Knox, A. T. Lee, E. M. Leitch, D. Li, J. J. McMahon, S. S. Meyer, L. M. Mocanu, T. Natoli, J. P. Nibarger, V. Novosad, S. Padin, C. Pryke, C. L. Reichardt, J. E. Ruhl, B. R. Saliwanchik, J. T. Sayre, K. K. Schaffer, G. Smecher, A. A. Stark, K. Vanderlinde, J. D. Vieira, M. P. Viero, G. Wang, N. Whitehorn, V. Yefremenko, M. Zemcov
    The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 846, Issue 1, article id. 45, 17 pp. (2017) (Sep 2017) [ADS]
  • Classification of 17 DES supernova with OzDES
    D. Muthukrishna, R. G. Sharp, B. E. Tucker, A. Moller, N. E. Sommer, J. Asorey, G. F. Lewis, C. Lidman, J. Mould, E. Macaulay, R. Maartens, E. Kovacs, S. Kuhlmann, H. Spinka, E. Ahn, D. A. Finley, J. Frieman, J. Marriner, W. Wester, G. Aldering, R. Gupta, A. G. Kim, R. C. Thomas, K. Barbary, J. S. Bloom, D. Goldstein, P. Nugent, S. Perlmutter, R. J. Foley, Y.-C. Pan, R. Casas, F. J. Castander, A. Papadopoulos, E. Morganson, S. Desai, K. Paech, R. C. Smith, M. Schubnell, F. Yuan, B. Zhang, T. M. Davis, S. Hinton, D. Parkinson, S. Uddin, R. Kessler, J. Lasker, D. Scolnic, D. J. Brout, C. D'Andrea, L. Gladney, M. March, M. Sako, R. C. Wolf, P. J. Brown, K. Krisciunas, N. Suntzeff, R. Nichol, M. Childress, S. Prajs, M. Smith, M. Sullivan
    The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 10759 (Sep 2017) [ADS]
  • Information loss
    William G. Unruh, Robert M. Wald
    Reports on Progress in Physics, Volume 80, Issue 9, article id. 092002 (2017) (Sep 2017) [ADS]
  • The DES Bright Arcs Survey: Hundreds of Candidate Strongly Lensed Galaxy Systems from the Dark Energy Survey Science Verification and Year 1 Observations
    H. T. Diehl, E. J. Buckley-Geer, K. A. Lindgren, B. Nord, H. Gaitsch, S. Gaitsch, H. Lin, S. Allam, T. E. Collett, C. Furlanetto, M. S. S. Gill, A. More, J. Nightingale, C. Odden, A. Pellico, D. L. Tucker, L. N. da Costa, A. Fausti Neto, N. Kuropatkin, M. Soares-Santos, B. Welch, Y. Zhang, J. A. Frieman, F. B. Abdalla, J. Annis, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D’Andrea, S. Desai, J. P. Dietrich, A. Drlica-Wagner, A. E. Evrard, D. A. Finley, B. Flaugher, J. García-Bellido, D. W. Gerdes, D. A. Goldstein, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, S. Kuhlmann, O. Lahav, T. S. Li, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, J. L. Marshall, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, R. C. Nichol, P. Nugent, R. L. C. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, K. Reil, A. K. Romer, M. Sako, E. Sanchez, B. Santiago, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, E. Sheldon, M. Smith, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, A. R. Walker, DES Collaboration
    The Astrophysical Journal Supplement Series, Volume 232, Issue 1, article id. 15, 28 pp. (2017) (Sep 2017) [ADS]
  • Cherenkov Telescope Array Contributions to the 35th International Cosmic Ray Conference (ICRC2017)
    F. Acero, B. S. Acharya, V. Acín Portella, C. Adams, I. Agudo, F. Aharonian, I. Al Samarai, A. Alberdi, M. Alcubierre, R. Alfaro, J. Alfaro, C. Alispach, R. Aloisio, R. Alves Batista, J.-P. Amans, E. Amato, L. Ambrogi, G. Ambrosi, M. Ambrosio, J. Anderson, M. Anduze, E. O. Angüner, E. Antolini, L. A. Antonelli, V. Antonuccio, P. Antoranz, C. Aramo, M. Araya, C. Arcaro, T. Armstrong, F. Arqueros, L. Arrabito, M. Arrieta, K. Asano, A. Asano, M. Ashley, P. Aubert, C. B. Singh, A. Babic, M. Backes, S. Bajtlik, C. Balazs, M. Balbo, O. Ballester, J. Ballet, L. Ballo, A. Balzer, A. Bamba, R. Bandiera, P. Barai, C. Barbier, M. Barcelo, M. Barkov, U. Barres de Almeida, J. A. Barrio, D. Bastieri, C. Bauer, U. Becciani, Y. Becherini, J. Becker Tjus, W. Bednarek, A. Belfiore, W. Benbow, M. Benito, D. Berge, E. Bernardini, M. G. Bernardini, M. Bernardos, S. Bernhard, K. Bernlöhr, C. Bertinelli Salucci, B. Bertucci, M.-A. Besel, V. Beshley, J. Bettane, N. Bhatt, W. Bhattacharyya, S. Bhattachryya, B. Biasuzzi, G. Bicknell, C. Bigongiari, A. Biland, A. Bilinsky, R. Bird, E. Bissaldi, J. Biteau, M. Bitossi, O. Blanch, P. Blasi, J. Blazek, C. Boccato, C. Bockermann, C. Boehm, M. Bohacova, C. Boisson, J. Bolmont, G. Bonanno, A. Bonardi, C. Bonavolontà, G. Bonnoli, J. Borkowski, R. Bose, Z. Bosnjak, M. Böttcher, C. Boutonnet, F. Bouyjou, L. Bowman, V. Bozhilov, C. Braiding, S. Brau-Nogué, J. Bregeon, M. Briggs, A. Brill, W. Brisken, D. Bristow, R. Britto, E. Brocato, A. M. Brown, S. Brown, K. Brügge, P. Brun, P. Brun, F. Brun, L. Brunetti, G. Brunetti, P. Bruno, M. Bryan, J. Buckley, V. Bugaev, R. Bühler, A. Bulgarelli, T. Bulik, M. Burton, A. Burtovoi, G. Busetto, S. Buson, J. Buss, K. Byrum, A. Caccianiga, R. Cameron, F. Canelli, R. Canestrari, M. Capalbi, M. Capasso, F. Capitanio, A. Caproni, R. Capuzzo-Dolcetta, P. Caraveo, V. Cárdenas, J. Cardenzana, M. Cardillo, C. Carlile, S. Caroff, R. Carosi, A. Carosi, E. Carquín, J. Carr, J.-M. Casandjian, S. Casanova, E. Cascone, A. J. Castro-Tirado, J. Castroviejo Mora, F. Catalani, O. Catalano, D. Cauz, C. Celestino Silva, S. Celli, M. Cerruti, E. Chabanne, P. Chadwick, N. Chakraborty, C. Champion, A. Chatterjee, S. Chaty, R. Chaves, A. Chen, X. Chen, K. Cheng, M. Chernyakova, M. Chikawa, V. R. Chitnis, A. Christov, J. Chudoba, M. Cieślar, P. Clark, V. Coco, S. Colafrancesco, P. Colin, E. Colombo, J. Colome, S. Colonges, V. Conforti, V. Connaughton, J. Conrad, J. L. Contreras, R. Cornat, J. Cortina, A. Costa, H. Costantini, G. Cotter, B. Courty, S. Covino, G. Covone, P. Cristofari, S. J. Criswell, R. Crocker, J. Croston, C. Crovari, J. Cuadra, O. Cuevas, X. Cui, P. Cumani, G. Cusumano, A. D'Aì, F. D'Ammando, P. D'Avanzo, D. D'Urso, P. Da Vela, Ø. Dale, V. T. Dang, L. Dangeon, M. Daniel, I. Davids, B. Dawson, F. Dazzi, A. De Angelis, V. De Caprio, R. de Cássia dos Anjos, G. De Cesare, A. De Franco, F. De Frondat, E. M. de Gouveia Dal Pino, I. de la Calle, C. De Lisio, R. de los Reyes Lopez, B. De Lotto, A. De Luca, M. De Lucia, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, M. de Naurois, E. de Oña Wilhelmi, F. De Palma, F. De Persio, V. de Souza, J. Decock, C. Deil, P. Deiml, M. Del Santo, E. Delagnes, G. Deleglise, M. Delfino Reznicek, C. Delgado, J. Delgado Mengual, R. Della Ceca, D. della Volpe, M. Detournay, J. Devin, T. Di Girolamo, C. Di Giulio, F. Di Pierro, L. Di Venere, L. Diaz, C. Díaz, C. Dib, H. Dickinson, S. Diebold, S. Digel, A. Djannati-Ataï, M. Doert, A. Domínguez, D. Dominis Prester, I. Donnarumma, D. Dorner, M. Doro, J.-L. Dournaux, T. Downes, G. Drake, S. Drappeau, H. Drass, D. Dravins, L. Drury, G. Dubus, K. Dundas Morå, A. Durkalec, V. Dwarkadas, J. Ebr, C. Eckner, E. Edy, K. Egberts, S. Einecke, J. Eisch, F. Eisenkolb, T. R. N. Ekoume, C. Eleftheriadis, D. Elsässer, D. Emmanoulopoulos, J.-P. Ernenwein, P. Escarate, S. Eschbach, C. Espinoza, P. Evans, C. Evoli, M. Fairbairn, D. Falceta-Goncalves, A. Falcone, V. Fallah Ramazani, K. Farakos, E. Farrell, G. Fasola, Y. Favre, E. Fede, R. Fedora, E. Fedorova, S. Fegan, M. Fernandez-Alonso, A. Fernández-Barral, G. Ferrand, O. Ferreira, M. Fesquet, E. Fiandrini, A. Fiasson, M. Filipovic, D. Fink, J. P. Finley, C. Finley, A. Finoguenov, V. Fioretti, M. Fiorini, H. Flores, L. Foffano, C. Föhr, M. V. Fonseca, L. Font, G. Fontaine, M. Fornasa, P. Fortin, L. Fortson, N. Fouque, B. Fraga, F. J. Franco, L. Freixas Coromina, C. Fruck, D. Fugazza, Y. Fujita, S. Fukami, Y. Fukazawa, Y. Fukui, S. Funk, A. Furniss, M. Füßling, S. Gabici, A. Gadola, Y. Gallant, D. Galloway, S. Gallozzi, B. Garcia, A. Garcia, R. García Gil, R. Garcia López, M. Garczarczyk, D. Gardiol, F. Gargano, C. Gargano, S. Garozzo, M. Garrido-Ruiz, D. Gascon, T. Gasparetto, F. Gaté, M. Gaug, B. Gebhardt, M. Gebyehu, N. Geffroy, B. Genolini, A. Ghalumyan, A. Ghedina, G. Ghirlanda, P. Giammaria, F. Gianotti, B. Giebels, N. Giglietto, V. Gika, R. Gimenes, P. Giommi, F. Giordano, G. Giovannini, E. Giro, M. Giroletti, J. Gironnet, A. Giuliani, J.-F. Glicenstein, R. Gnatyk, N. Godinovic, P. Goldoni, J. L. Gómez, G. Gómez-Vargas, M. M. González, J. M. González, K. S. Gothe, D. Gotz, J. Goullon, T. Grabarczyk, R. Graciani, J. Graham, P. Grandi, J. Granot, G. Grasseau, R. Gredig, A. J. Green, T. Greenshaw, I. Grenier, S. Griffiths, A. Grillo, M.-H. Grondin, J. Grube, V. Guarino, B. Guest, O. Gueta, S. Gunji, G. Gyuk, D. Hadasch, L. Hagge, J. Hahn, A. Hahn, H. Hakobyan, S. Hara, M. J. Hardcastle, T. Hassan, T. Haubold, A. Haupt, K. Hayashi, M. Hayashida, H. He, M. Heller, J. C. Helo, F. Henault, G. Henri, G. Hermann, R. Hermel, J. Herrera Llorente, A. Herrero, O. Hervet, N. Hidaka, J. Hinton, N. Hiroshima, K. Hirotani, B. Hnatyk, J. K. Hoang, D. Hoffmann, W. Hofmann, J. Holder, D. Horan, J. Hörandel, M. Hörbe, D. Horns, P. Horvath, J. Houles, T. Hovatta, M. Hrabovsky, D. Hrupec, J.-M. Huet, G. Hughes, D. Hui, G. Hull, T. B. Humensky, M. Hussein, M. Hütten, M. Iarlori, Y. Ikeno, J. M. Illa, D. Impiombato, T. Inada, A. Ingallinera, Y. Inome, S. Inoue, T. Inoue, Y. Inoue, F. Iocco, K. Ioka, M. Ionica, M. Iori, A. Iriarte, K. Ishio, G. L. Israel, Y. Iwamura, C. Jablonski, A. Jacholkowska, J. Jacquemier, M. Jamrozy, P. Janecek, F. Jankowsky, D. Jankowsky, P. Jansweijer, C. Jarnot, P. Jean, C. A. Johnson, M. Josselin, I. Jung-Richardt, J. Jurysek, P. Kaaret, P. Kachru, M. Kagaya, J. Kakuwa, O. Kalekin, R. Kankanyan, A. Karastergiou, M. Karczewski, S. Karkar, H. Katagiri, J. Kataoka, K. Katarzyński, U. Katz, N. Kawanaka, L. Kaye, D. Kazanas, N. Kelley-Hoskins, B. Khélifi, D. B. Kieda, T. Kihm, S. Kimeswenger, S. Kimura, S. Kisaka, S. Kishida, R. Kissmann, W. Kluźniak, J. Knapen, J. Knapp, J. Knödlseder, B. Koch, J. Kocot, K. Kohri, N. Komin, A. Kong, Y. Konno, K. Kosack, G. Kowal, S. Koyama, M. Kraus, M. Krause, F. Krauß, F. Krennrich, P. Kruger, H. Kubo, V. Kudryavtsev, G. Kukec Mezek, S. Kumar, H. Kuroda, J. Kushida, P. Kushwaha, N. La Palombara, V. La Parola, G. La Rosa, R. Lahmann, K. Lalik, G. Lamanna, M. Landoni, D. Landriu, H. Landt, R. G. Lang, J. Lapington, P. Laporte, O. Le Blanc, T. Le Flour, P. Le Sidaner, S. Leach, A. Leckngam, S.-H. Lee, W. H. Lee, J.-P. Lees, J. Lefaucheur, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, M. Lemoine-Goumard, J.-P. Lenain, G. Leto, R. Lico, M. Limon, R. Lindemann, E. Lindfors, L. Linhoff, A. Lipniacka, S. Lloyd, T. Lohse, S. Lombardi, F. Longo, M. Lopez, R. Lopez-Coto, T. Louge, F. Louis, M. Louys, F. Lucarelli, D. Lucchesi, P. L. Luque-Escamilla, E. Lyard, M. C. Maccarone, T. Maccarone, E. Mach, G. M. Madejski, G. Maier, A. Majczyna, P. Majumdar, M. Makariev, G. Malaguti, A. Malouf, S. Maltezos, D. Malyshev, D. Malyshev, D. Mandat, G. Maneva, M. Manganaro, S. Mangano, P. Manigot, K. Mannheim, N. Maragos, D. Marano, A. Marcowith, J. Marín, M. Mariotti, M. Marisaldi, S. Markoff, J. Martí, J.-M. Martin, P. Martin, L. Martin, M. Martínez, G. Martínez, O. Martínez, R. Marx, N. Masetti, P. Massimino, A. Mastichiadis, M. Mastropietro, S. Masuda, H. Matsumoto, N. Matthews, S. Mattiazzo, G. Maurin, N. Maxted, M. Mayer, D. Mazin, M. N. Mazziotta, L. Mc Comb, I. McHardy, C. Medina, A. Melandri, C. Melioli, D. Melkumyan, S. Mereghetti, J.-L. Meunier, T. Meures, M. Meyer, S. Micanovic, T. Michael, J. Michałowski, I. Mievre, J. Miller, I. A. Minaya, T. Mineo, F. Mirabel, J. M. Miranda, R. Mirzoyan, A. Mitchell, T. Mizuno, R. Moderski, M. Mohammed, L. Mohrmann, C. Molijn, E. Molinari, R. Moncada, T. Montaruli, I. Monteiro, D. Mooney, P. Moore, A. Moralejo, D. Morcuende-Parrilla, E. Moretti, K. Mori, G. Morlino, P. Morris, A. Morselli, F. Moscato, D. Motohashi, E. Moulin, S. Mueller, R. Mukherjee, P. Munar, C. Mundell, J. Mundet, T. Murach, H. Muraishi, K. Murase, A. Murphy, A. Nagai, N. Nagar, S. Nagataki, T. Nagayoshi, B. K. Nagesh, T. Naito, D. Nakajima, T. Nakamori, Y. Nakamura, K. Nakayama, D. Naumann, P. Nayman, D. Neise, L. Nellen, R. Nemmen, A. Neronov, N. Neyroud, T. Nguyen, T. T. Nguyen, T. Nguyen Trung, L. Nicastro, J. Nicolau-Kukliński, J. Niemiec, D. Nieto, M. Nievas-Rosillo, M. Nikołajuk, K. Nishijima, K.-I. Nishikawa, G. Nishiyama, K. Noda, L. Nogues, S. Nolan, D. Nosek, M. Nöthe, B. Novosyadlyj, S. Nozaki, F. Nunio, P. O'Brien, L. Oakes, C. Ocampo, J. P. Ochoa, R. Oger, Y. Ohira, M. Ohishi, S. Ohm, N. Okazaki, A. Okumura, J.-F. Olive, R. A. Ong, M. Orienti, R. Orito, A. Orlati, J. P. Osborne, M. Ostrowski, N. Otte, Z. Ou, E. Ovcharov, I. Oya, A. Ozieblo, M. Padovani, S. Paiano, A. Paizis, J. Palacio, M. Palatiello, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, J.-L. Panazol, D. Paneque, M. Panter, R. Paoletti, M. Paolillo, A. Papitto, A. Paravac, J. M. Paredes, G. Pareschi, R. D. Parsons, P. Paśko, S. Pavy, A. Pe'er, M. Pech, G. Pedaletti, P. Peñil Del Campo, A. Perez, M. A. Pérez-Torres, L. Perri, M. Perri, M. Persic, A. Petrashyk, S. Petrera, P.-O. Petrucci, O. Petruk, B. Peyaud, M. Pfeifer, G. Piano, Q. Piel, D. Pieloth, F. Pintore, C. Pio García, A. Pisarski, S. Pita, L. Pizarro, Ł. Platos, M. Pohl, V. Poireau, A. Pollo, J. Porthault, J. Poutanen, D. Pozo, E. Prandini, P. Prasit, J. Prast, K. Pressard, G. Principe, D. Prokhorov, H. Prokoph, M. Prouza, G. Pruteanu, E. Pueschel, G. Pühlhofer, I. Puljak, M. Punch, S. Pürckhauer, F. Queiroz, J. Quinn, A. Quirrenbach, I. Rafighi, S. Rainò, P. J. Rajda, R. Rando, R. C. Rannot, S. Razzaque, I. Reichardt, O. Reimer, A. Reimer, A. Reisenegger, M. Renaud, T. Reposeur, B. Reville, A. H. Rezaeian, W. Rhode, D. Ribeiro, M. Ribó, M. G. Richer, T. Richtler, J. Rico, F. Rieger, M. Riquelme, P. R. Ristori, S. Rivoire, V. Rizi, J. Rodriguez, G. Rodriguez Fernandez, J. J. Rodríguez Vázquez, G. Rojas, P. Romano, G. Romeo, M. Roncadelli, J. Rosado, S. Rosen, S. Rosier Lees, J. Rousselle, A. C. Rovero, G. Rowell, B. Rudak, A. Rugliancich, J. E. Ruíz del Mazo, W. Rujopakarn, C. Rulten, F. Russo, O. Saavedra, S. Sabatini, B. Sacco, I. Sadeh, E. Sæther Hatlen, S. Safi-Harb, V. Sahakian, S. Sailer, T. Saito, N. Sakaki, S. Sakurai, D. Salek, F. Salesa Greus, G. Salina, D. Sanchez, M. Sánchez-Conde, H. Sandaker, A. Sandoval, P. Sangiorgi, M. Sanguillon, H. Sano, M. Santander, A. Santangelo, E. M. Santos, A. Sanuy, L. Sapozhnikov, S. Sarkar, K. Satalecka, Y. Sato, F. G. Saturni, R. Savalle, M. Sawada, S. Schanne, E. J. Schioppa, S. Schlenstedt, T. Schmidt, J. Schmoll, M. Schneider, H. Schoorlemmer, P. Schovanek, A. Schulz, F. Schussler, U. Schwanke, J. Schwarz, T. Schweizer, S. Schwemmer, E. Sciacca, S. Scuderi, M. Seglar-Arroyo, A. Segreto, I. Seitenzahl, D. Semikoz, O. Sergijenko, N. Serre, M. Servillat, K. Seweryn, K. Shah, A. Shalchi, M. Sharma, R. C. Shellard, I. Shilon, L. Sidoli, M. Sidz, H. Siejkowski, J. Silk, A. Sillanpää, D. Simone, B. B. Singh, G. Sironi, J. Sitarek, P. Sizun, V. Sliusar, A. Slowikowska, A. Smith, D. Sobczyńska, A. Sokolenko, H. Sol, G. Sottile, W. Springer, O. Stahl, A. Stamerra, S. Stanič, R. Starling, D. Staszak, Ł. Stawarz, R. Steenkamp, S. Stefanik, C. Stegmann, S. Steiner, C. Stella, M. Stephan, R. Sternberger, M. Sterzel, B. Stevenson, M. Stodulska, M. Stodulski, T. Stolarczyk, G. Stratta, U. Straumann, R. Stuik, M. Suchenek, T. Suomijarvi, A. D. Supanitsky, T. Suric, I. Sushch, P. Sutcliffe, J. Sykes, M. Szanecki, T. Szepieniec, G. Tagliaferri, H. Tajima, K. Takahashi, H. Takahashi, M. Takahashi, L. Takalo, S. Takami, J. Takata, J. Takeda, T. Tam, M. Tanaka, T. Tanaka, Y. Tanaka, S. Tanaka, C. Tanci, M. Tavani, F. Tavecchio, J.-P. Tavernet, K. Tayabaly, L. A. Tejedor, F. Temme, P. Temnikov, Y. Terada, J. C. Terrazas, R. Terrier, D. Terront, T. Terzic, D. Tescaro, M. Teshima, V. Testa, S. Thoudam, W. Tian, L. Tibaldo, A. Tiengo, D. Tiziani, M. Tluczykont, C. J. Todero Peixoto, F. Tokanai, M. Tokarz, K. Toma, J. Tomastik, A. Tonachini, D. Tonev, M. Tornikoski, D. F. Torres, E. Torresi, G. Tosti, T. Totani, N. Tothill, F. Toussenel, G. Tovmassian, N. Trakarnsirinont, P. Travnicek, C. Trichard, M. Trifoglio, I. Troyano Pujadas, M. Tsirou, S. Tsujimoto, T. Tsuru, Y. Uchiyama, G. Umana, M. Uslenghi, V. Vagelli, F. Vagnetti, M. Valentino, P. Vallania, L. Valore, A. M. Van den Berg, W. van Driel, C. van Eldik, B. van Soelen, J. Vandenbroucke, J. Vanderwalt, G. S. Varner, G. Vasileiadis, V. Vassiliev, J. R. Vázquez, M. Vázquez Acosta, M. Vecchi, A. Vega, P. Veitch, P. Venault, C. Venter, S. Vercellone, P. Veres, S. Vergani, V. Verzi, G. P. Vettolani, C. Veyssiere, A. Viana, J. Vicha, C. Vigorito, J. Villanueva, P. Vincent, J. Vink, F. Visconti, V. Vittorini, H. Voelk, V. Voisin, A. Vollhardt, S. Vorobiov, I. Vovk, M. Vrastil, T. Vuillaume, S. J. Wagner, R. Wagner, P. Wagner, S. P. Wakely, T. Walstra, R. Walter, M. Ward, J. E. Ward, D. Warren, J. J. Watson, N. Webb, P. Wegner, O. Weiner, A. Weinstein, C. Weniger, F. Werner, H. Wetteskind, M. White, R. White, A. Wierzcholska, S. Wiesand, R. Wijers, P. Wilcox, A. Wilhelm, M. Wilkinson, M. Will, D. A. Williams, M. Winter, P. Wojcik, D. Wolf, M. Wood, A. Wörnlein, T. Wu, K. K. Yadav, C. Yaguna, T. Yamamoto, H. Yamamoto, N. Yamane, R. Yamazaki, S. Yanagita, L. Yang, D. Yelos, T. Yoshida, M. Yoshida, S. Yoshiike, T. Yoshikoshi, P. Yu, D. Zaborov, M. Zacharias, G. Zaharijas, A. Zajczyk, L. Zampieri, F. Zandanel, R. Zanin, R. Zanmar Sanchez, D. Zaric, M. Zavrtanik, D. Zavrtanik, A. A. Zdziarski, A. Zech, H. Zechlin, V. I. Zhdanov, A. Ziegler, J. Ziemann, K. Ziętara, A. Zink, J. Ziółkowski, V. Zitelli, A. Zoli, J. Zorn
    arXiv:1709.03483 (Sep 2017) [ADS]
  • HST Detection of Extended Neutral Hydrogen in a Massive Elliptical at z = 0.4
    Fakhri S. Zahedy, Hsiao-Wen Chen, Michael Rauch, Ann Zabludoff
    The Astrophysical Journal Letters, Volume 846, Issue 2, article id. L29, 5 pp. (2017) (Sep 2017) [ADS]
  • Explaining LIGO's observations via isolated binary evolution with natal kicks
    D. Wysocki, D. Gerosa, R. O'Shaughnessy, K. Belczynski, W. Gladysz, E. Berti, M. Kesden, D. Holz
    arXiv:1709.01943 (Sep 2017) [ADS]
  • Search for Bosonic Super-WIMP Interactions with the XENON100 Experiment
    XENON collaboration, E. Aprile, J. Aalbers, F. Agostini, M. Alfonsi, L. Althueser, F. D. Amaro, M. Anthony, F. Arneodo, P. Barrow, L. Baudis, B. Bauermeister, M. L. Benabderrahmane, T. Berger, P. A. Breur, A. Brown, A. Brown, E. Brown, S. Bruenner, G. Bruno, R. Budnik, Bütikofer, J. Calven, C. Capelli, J. M. R. Cardoso, D. Cichon, D. Coderre, A. P. Colijn, J. Conrad, J. P. Cussonneau, M. P. Decowski, P. de Perio, P. Di Gangi, A. Di Giovanni, S. Diglio, G. Eurin, J. Fei, A. D. Ferella, A. Fieguth, W. Fulgione, A. Gallo Rosso, M. Galloway, F. Gao, M. Garbini, C. Geis, L. W. Goetzke, Z. Greene, C. Grignon, C. Hasterok, E. Hogenbirk, J. Howlett, R. Itay, B. Kaminsky, S. Kazama, G. Kessler, A. Kish, H. Landsman, R. F. Lang, D. Lellouch, L. Levinson, Q. Lin, S. Lindemann, M. Lindner, F. Lombardi, J. A. M. Lopes, A. Manfredini, I. Maris, T. Marrodán Undagoitia, J. Masbou, F. V. Massoli, D. Masson, D. Mayani, M. Messina, K. Micheneau, A. Molinario, K. Morå, M. Murra, J. Naganoma, K. Ni, U. Oberlack, P. Pakarha, B. Pelssers, R. Persiani, F. Piastra, J. Pienaar, V. Pizzella, M.-C. Piro, G. Plante, N. Priel, D. Ramírez García, L. Rauch, S. Reichard, C. Reuter, A. Rizzo, N. Rupp, J. M. F. dos Santos, G. Sartorelli, M. Scheibelhut, S. Schindler, J. Schreiner, M. Schumann, L. Scotto Lavina, M. Selvi, P. Shagin, M. Silva, H. Simgen, M. v. Sivers, A. Stein, D. Thers, A. Tiseni, G. Trinchero, C. Tunnell, M. Vargas, H. Wang, Z. Wang, Y. Wei, C. Weinheimer, C. Wittweg, J. Wulf, J. Ye, Y. Zhang, T. Zhu
    arXiv:1709.02222 (Sep 2017) [ADS]
  • Type II supernova spectral diversity I: Observations, sample characterization and spectral line evolution
    Claudia P. Gutiérrez, Joseph P. Anderson, Mario Hamuy, Nidia Morrell, Santiago González-Gaitan, Maximilian D. Stritzinger, Mark M. Phillips, Lluis Galbany, Gastón Folatelli, Luc Dessart, Carlos Contreras, Massimo Della Valle, Wendy L. Freedman, Eric Y. Hsiao, Kevin Krisciunas, Barry F. Madore, José Maza, Nicholas B. Suntzeff, Jose Luis Prieto, Luis González, Enrico Cappellaro, Mauricio Navarrete, Alessandro Pizzella, Maria T. Ruiz, R. Chris Smith, Massimo Turatto
    arXiv:1709.02487 (Sep 2017) [ADS]
  • Primordial black holes and slow-roll violation
    Hayato Motohashi, Wayne Hu
    Physical Review D, Volume 96, Issue 6, id.063503 (Sep 2017) [ADS]
  • Meteor studies in the framework of the JEM-EUSO program
    G. Abdellaoui, S. Abe, A. Acheli, J. H. Adams, S. Ahmad, A. Ahriche, J.-N. Albert, D. Allard, G. Alonso, L. Anchordoqui, V. Andreev, A. Anzalone, W. Aouimeur, Y. Arai, N. Arsene, K. Asano, R. Attallah, H. Attoui, M. Ave Pernas, S. Bacholle, M. Bakiri, P. Baragatti, P. Barrillon, S. Bartocci, T. Batsch, J. Bayer, R. Bechini, T. Belenguer, R. Bellotti, A. Belov, K. Belov, B. Benadda, K. Benmessai, A. A. Berlind, M. Bertaina, P. L. Biermann, S. Biktemerova, F. Bisconti, N. Blanc, J. Błȩcki, S. Blin-Bondil, P. Bobik, M. Bogomilov, M. Bonamente, R. Boudaoud, E. Bozzo, M. S. Briggs, A. Bruno, K. S. Caballero, F. Cafagna, D. Campana, J.-N. Capdevielle, F. Capel, A. Caramete, L. Caramete, P. Carlson, R. Caruso, M. Casolino, C. Cassardo, A. Castellina, G. Castellini, C. Catalano, O. Catalano, A. Cellino, M. Chikawa, G. Chiritoi, M. J. Christl, V. Connaughton, L. Conti, G. Cordero, H. J. Crawford, R. Cremonini, S. Csorna, S. Dagoret-Campagne, C. De Donato, C. de la Taille, C. De Santis, L. del Peral, M. Di Martino, T. Djemil, S. A. Djenas, F. Dulucq, M. Dupieux, I. Dutan, A. Ebersoldt, T. Ebisuzaki, R. Engel, J. Eser, K. Fang, F. Fenu, S. Fernández-González, J. Fernández-Soriano, S. Ferrarese, D. Finco, M. Flamini, C. Fornaro, M. Fouka, A. Franceschi, S. Franchini, C. Fuglesang, J. Fujimoto, M. Fukushima, P. Galeotti, E. García-Ortega, G. Garipov, E. Gascón, J. Geary, G. Gelmini, J. Genci, G. Giraudo, M. Gonchar, C. González Alvarado, P. Gorodetzky, F. Guarino, R. Guehaz, A. Guzmán, Y. Hachisu, M. Haiduc, B. Harlov, A. Haungs, J. Hernández Carretero, W. Hidber, K. Higashide, D. Ikeda, H. Ikeda, N. Inoue, S. Inoue, F. Isgrò, Y. Itow, T. Jammer, E. Joven, E. G. Judd, A. Jung, J. Jochum, F. Kajino, T. Kajino, S. Kalli, I. Kaneko, D. Kang, F. Kanouni, Y. Karadzhov, J. Karczmarczyk, M. Karus, K. Katahira, K. Kawai, Y. Kawasaki, A. Kedadra, H. Khales, B. A. Khrenov, Jeong-Sook Kim, Soon-Wook Kim, Sug-Whan Kim, M. Kleifges, P. A. Klimov, D. Kolev, I. Kreykenbohm, K. Kudela, Y. Kurihara, A. Kusenko, E. Kuznetsov, M. Lacombe, C. Lachaud, H. Lahmar, F. Lakhdari, O. Larsson, J. Lee, J. Licandro, H. Lim, L. López Campano, M. C. Maccarone, S. Mackovjak, M. Mahdi, D. Maravilla, L. Marcelli, J. L. Marcos, A. Marini, K. Martens, Y. Martín, O. Martinez, G. Masciantonio, K. Mase, R. Matev, J. N. Matthews, N. Mebarki, G. Medina-Tanco, L. Mehrad, M. A. Mendoza, A. Merino, T. Mernik, J. Meseguer, S. Messaoud, O. Micu, J. Mimouni, H. Miyamoto, Y. Miyazaki, Y. Mizumoto, G. Modestino, A. Monaco, D. Monnier-Ragaigne, J. A. Morales de los Ríos, C. Moretto, V. S. Morozenko, B. Mot, T. Murakami, B. Nadji, M. Nagano, M. Nagata, S. Nagataki, T. Nakamura, T. Napolitano, A. Nardelli, D. Naumov, R. Nava, A. Neronov, K. Nomoto, T. Nonaka, T. Ogawa, S. Ogio, H. Ohmori, A. V. Olinto, P. Orleański, G. Osteria, W. Painter, M. I. Panasyuk, B. Panico, E. Parizot, I. H. Park, H. W. Park, B. Pastircak, T. Patzak, T. Paul, C. Pennypacker, M. Perdichizzi, I. Pérez-Grande, F. Perfetto, T. Peter, P. Picozza, T. Pierog, S. Pindado, L. W. Piotrowski, S. Piraino, L. Placidi, Z. Plebaniak, S. Pliego, A. Pollini, E. M. Popescu, P. Prat, G. Prévôt, H. Prieto, M. Putis, J. Rabanal, A. A. Radu, M. Rahmani, P. Reardon, M. Reyes, M. Rezazadeh, M. Ricci, M. D. Rodríguez Frías, F. Ronga, M. Roth, H. Rothkaehl, G. Roudil, I. Rusinov, M. Rybczyński, M. D. Sabau, G. Sáez Cano, H. Sagawa, Z. Sahnoune, A. Saito, N. Sakaki, M. Sakata, H. Salazar, J. C. Sanchez, J. L. Sánchez, A. Santangelo, L. Santiago Crúz, A. Sanz-Andrés, M. Sanz Palomino, O. Saprykin, F. Sarazin, H. Sato, M. Sato, T. Schanz, H. Schieler, V. Scotti, A. Segreto, S. Selmane, D. Semikoz, M. Serra, S. Sharakin, T. Shibata, H. M. Shimizu, K. Shinozaki, T. Shirahama, G. Siemieniec-Oziȩbło, J. Sledd, K. Słomińska, A. Sobey, I. Stan, T. Sugiyama, D. Supanitsky, M. Suzuki, B. Szabelska, J. Szabelski, H. Tahi, F. Tajima, N. Tajima, T. Tajima, Y. Takahashi, H. Takami, M. Takeda, Y. Takizawa, M. C. Talai, C. Tenzer, O. Tibolla, L. Tkachev, H. Tokuno, T. Tomida, N. Tone, S. Toscano, M. Traïche, R. Tsenov, Y. Tsunesada, K. Tsuno, T. Tymieniecka, Y. Uchihori, M. Unger, O. Vaduvescu, J. F. Valdés-Galicia, P. Vallania, G. Vankova, C. Vigorito, L. Villaseñor, B. Vlcek, P. von Ballmoos, M. Vrabel, S. Wada, J. Watanabe, S. Watanabe, J. Watts, M. Weber, R. Weigand Muñoz, A. Weindl, T. J. Weiler, T. Wibig, L. Wiencke, M. Wille, J. Wilms, Z. Włodarczyk, T. Yamamoto, Y. Yamamoto, J. Yang, H. Yano, I. V. Yashin, D. Yonetoku, S. Yoshida, R. Young, I. S. Zgura, M. Yu. Zotov, A. Zuccaro Marchi
    Planetary and Space Science, Volume 143, p. 245-255 (Sep 2017) [ADS]
  • The Mira-Titan Universe. II. Matter Power Spectrum Emulation
    Earl Lawrence, Katrin Heitmann, Juliana Kwan, Amol Upadhye, Derek Bingham, Salman Habib, David Higdon, Adrian Pope, Hal Finkel, Nicholas Frontiere
    The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 847, Issue 1, article id. 50, 12 pp. (2017) (Sep 2017) [ADS]
  • Dark Energy Survey Year 1 Results: Cross-Correlation Redshifts - Methods and Systematics Characterization
    M. Gatti, P. Vielzeuf, C. Davis, R. Cawthon, M. M. Rau, J. DeRose, J. De Vicente, A. Alarcon, E. Rozo, E. Gaztanaga, B. Hoyle, R. Miquel, G. M. Bernstein, C. Bonnett, A. Carnero Rosell, F. J. Castander, C. Chang, L. N. da Costa, D. Gruen, J. Gschwend, W. G. Hartley, H. Lin, N. MacCrann, M. A. G. Maia, R. L. C. Ogando, A. Roodman, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. A. Troxel, R. H. Wechsler, J. Asorey, T. M. Davis, K. Glazebrook, S. R. Hinton, G. Lewis, C. Lidman, E. Macaulay, A. Möller, C. R. O'Neill, N. E. Sommer, S. A. Uddin, F. Yuan, B. Zhang, T. M. C. Abbott, S. Allam, J. Annis, K. Bechtol, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, D. Carollo, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, T. F. Eifler, A. E. Evrard, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, D. W. Gerdes, D. A. Goldstein, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, J. K. Hoormann, B. Jain, D. J. James, M. Jarvis, T. Jeltema, M. W. G. Johnson, M. D. Johnson, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, S. Kuhlmann, N. Kuropatkin, T. S. Li, M. Lima, J. L. Marshall, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, R. C. Nichol, B. Nord, A. A. Plazas, K. Reil, E. S. Rykoff, M. Sako, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, E. Sheldon, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, B. E. Tucker, D. L. Tucker, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, J. Weller, W. Wester, R. C. Wolf
    arXiv:1709.00992 (Sep 2017) [ADS]
  • ALMA Resolves the Molecular Gas in a Young Low-metallicity Starburst Galaxy at z = 1.7
    Jorge González-López, L. Felipe Barrientos, M. D. Gladders, Eva Wuyts, Jane Rigby, Keren Sharon, Manuel Aravena, Matthew B. Bayliss, Eduardo Ibar
    The Astrophysical Journal Letters, Volume 846, Issue 2, article id. L22, 8 pp. (2017) (Sep 2017) [ADS]
  • Lens covariance effects on likelihood analyses of CMB power spectra
    Pavel Motloch, Wayne Hu
    arXiv:1709.03599 (Sep 2017) [ADS]
  • Dynamic tunable notch filters for the Antarctic Impulsive Transient Antenna (ANITA)
    P. Allison, O. Banerjee, J. J. Beatty, A. Connolly, C. Deaconu, J. Gordon, P. W. Gorham, M. Kovacevich, C. Miki, E. Oberla, J. Roberts, B. Rotter, S. Stafford, K. Tatem, L. Batten, K. Belov, D. Z. Besson, W. R. Binns, V. Bugaev, P. Cao, C. Chen, P. Chen, Y. Chen, J. M. Clem, L. Cremonesi, B. Dailey, P. F. Dowkontt, S. Hsu, J. Huang, R. Hupe, M. H. Israel, J. Kowalski, J. Lam, J. G. Learned, K. M. Liewer, T. C. Liu, A. Ludwig, S. Matsuno, K. Mulrey, J. Nam, R. J. Nichol, A. Novikov, S. Prohira, B. F. Rauch, J. Ripa, A. Romero-Wolf, J. Russell, D. Saltzberg, D. Seckel, J. Shiao, J. Stockham, M. Stockham, B. Strutt, G. S. Varner, A. G. Vieregg, S. Wang, S. A. Wissel, F. Wu, R. Young
    arXiv:1709.04536 (Sep 2017) [ADS]
  • Partially Acoustic Dark Matter Cosmology and Cosmological Constraints
    Marco Raveri, Wayne Hu, Timothy Hoffman, Lian-Tao Wang
    arXiv:1709.04877 (Sep 2017) [ADS]
  • Classification of 17 DES supernova with OzDES
    D. Muthukrishna, R. G. Sharp, B. E. Tucker, A. Moller, N. E. Sommer, J. Asorey, G. F. Lewis, C. Lidman, J. Mould, E. Macaulay, R. Maartens, E. Kovacs, S. Kuhlmann, H. Spinka, E. Ahn, D. A. Finley, J. Frieman, J. Marriner, W. Wester, G. Aldering, R. Gupta, A. G. Kim, R. C. Thomas, K. Barbary, J. S. Bloom, D. Goldstein, P. Nugent, S. Perlmutter, R. J. Foley, Y.-C. Pan, R. Casas, F. J. Castander, A. Papadopoulos, E. Morganson, S. Desai, K. Paech, R. C. Smith, M. Schubnell, F. Yuan, B. Zhang, T. M. Davis, S. Hinton, D. Parkinson, S. Uddin, R. Kessler, J. Lasker, D. Scolnic, D. J. Brout, C. D'Andrea, L. Gladney, M. March, M. Sako, R. C. Wolf, P. J. Brown, K. Krisciunas, N. Suntzeff, R. Nichol, M. Childress, S. Prajs, M. Smith, M. Sullivan
    The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 10759 (Sep 2017) [ADS]
  • The Carnegie Supernova Project I: Third Photometry Data Release of Low-Redshift Type Ia Supernovae and Other White Dwarf Explosions
    Kevin Krisciunas, Carlos Contreras, Christopher R. Burns, M. M. Phillips, Maximilian D. Stritzinger, Nidia Morrell, Mario Hamuy, Jorge Anais, Luis Boldt, Luis Busta, Abdo Campillay, Sergio Castellon, Gaston Folatelli, Wendy L. Freedman, Consuelo Gonzalez, Eric. Y. Hsiao, Wojtek Krzeminski, Sven Eric Persson, Miguel Roth, Francisco Salgado, Jacqueline Seron, Nicholas B. Suntzeff, Simon Torres, Alexei V. Filippenko, Weidong Li, Barry F. Madore, D. L. DePoy, Jennifer L. Marshall, Jean-Philippe Rheault, Steven Villanueva
    arXiv:1709.05146 (Sep 2017) [ADS]
  • Upper Limits on Gravitational Waves from Scorpius X-1 from a Model-based Cross-correlation Search in Advanced LIGO Data
    B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, F. Acernese, K. Ackley, C. Adams, T. Adams, P. Addesso, R. X. Adhikari, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, M. Afrough, B. Agarwal, M. Agathos, K. Agatsuma, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, L. Aiello, A. Ain, P. Ajith, B. Allen, G. Allen, A. Allocca, P. A. Altin, A. Amato, A. Ananyeva, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, S. Antier, S. Appert, K. Arai, M. C. Araya, J. S. Areeda, N. Arnaud, K. G. Arun, S. Ascenzi, G. Ashton, M. Ast, S. M. Aston, P. Astone, P. Aufmuth, C. Aulbert, K. AultONeal, A. Avila-Alvarez, S. Babak, P. Bacon, M. K. M. Bader, S. Bae, P. T. Baker, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, S. W. Ballmer, S. Banagiri, J. C. Barayoga, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, F. Barone, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, J. Bartlett, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, A. Basti, J. C. Batch, C. Baune, M. Bawaj, M. Bazzan, B. Bécsy, C. Beer, M. Bejger, I. Belahcene, A. S. Bell, B. K. Berger, G. Bergmann, C. P. L. Berry, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, J. Betzwieser, S. Bhagwat, R. Bhandare, I. A. Bilenko, G. Billingsley, C. R. Billman, J. Birch, R. Birney, O. Birnholtz, S. Biscans, A. Bisht, M. Bitossi, C. Biwer, M. A. Bizouard, J. K. Blackburn, J. Blackman, C. D. Blair, D. G. Blair, R. M. Blair, S. Bloemen, O. Bock, N. Bode, M. Boer, G. Bogaert, A. Bohe, F. Bondu, R. Bonnand, B. A. Boom, R. Bork, V. Boschi, S. Bose, Y. Bouffanais, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, V. B. Braginsky, M. Branchesi, J. E. Brau, T. Briant, A. Brillet, M. Brinkmann, V. Brisson, P. Brockill, J. E. Broida, A. F. Brooks, D. A. Brown, D. D. Brown, N. M. Brown, S. Brunett, C. C. Buchanan, A. Buikema, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, A. Buonanno, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, R. L. Byer, M. Cabero, L. Cadonati, G. Cagnoli, C. Cahillane, J. Calderón Bustillo, T. A. Callister, E. Calloni, J. B. Camp, M. Canepa, P. Canizares, K. C. Cannon, H. Cao, J. Cao, C. D. Capano, E. Capocasa, F. Carbognani, S. Caride, M. F. Carney, J. Casanueva Diaz, C. Casentini, S. Caudill, M. Cavaglià, F. Cavalier, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, C. B. Cepeda, L. Cerboni Baiardi, G. Cerretani, E. Cesarini, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, E. Chassande-Mottin, D. Chatterjee, K. Chatziioannou, B. D. Cheeseboro, H. Y. Chen, Y. Chen, H.-P. Cheng, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, T. Chmiel, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, J. H. Chow, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, A. J. K. Chua, S. Chua, A. K. W. Chung, S. Chung, G. Ciani, R. Ciolfi, C. E. Cirelli, A. Cirone, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, F. Cleva, C. Cocchieri, E. Coccia, P.-F. Cohadon, A. Colla, C. G. Collette, L. R. Cominsky, M. Constancio, L. Conti, S. J. Cooper, P. Corban, T. R. Corbitt, K. R. Corley, N. Cornish, A. Corsi, S. Cortese, C. A. Costa, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, J.-P. Coulon, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, P. B. Covas, E. E. Cowan, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, J. D. E. Creighton, T. D. Creighton, J. Cripe, S. G. Crowder, T. J. Cullen, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, E. Cuoco, T. Dal Canton, S. L. Danilishin, S. D’Antonio, K. Danzmann, A. Dasgupta, C. F. Da Silva Costa, V. Dattilo, I. Dave, M. Davier, D. Davis, E. J. Daw, B. Day, S. De, D. DeBra, E. Deelman, J. Degallaix, M. De Laurentis, S. Deléglise, W. Del Pozzo, T. Denker, T. Dent, V. Dergachev, R. De Rosa, R. T. DeRosa, R. DeSalvo, J. Devenson, R. C. Devine, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. Díaz, L. Di Fiore, M. Di Giovanni, T. Di Girolamo, A. Di Lieto, S. Di Pace, I. Di Palma, F. Di Renzo, Z. Doctor, V. Dolique, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, I. Dorrington, R. Douglas, M. Dovale Álvarez, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, R. W. P. Drever, J. C. Driggers, Z. Du, M. Ducrot, J. Duncan, S. E. Dwyer, T. B. Edo, M. C. Edwards, A. Effler, H.-B. Eggenstein, P. Ehrens, J. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, R. A. Eisenstein, R. C. Essick, Z. B. Etienne, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, M. Factourovich, V. Fafone, H. Fair, S. Fairhurst, X. Fan, S. Farinon, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, E. J. Fauchon-Jones, M. Favata, M. Fays, H. Fehrmann, J. Feicht, M. M. Fejer, A. Fernandez-Galiana, I. Ferrante, E. C. Ferreira, F. Ferrini, F. Fidecaro, I. Fiori, D. Fiorucci, R. P. Fisher, R. Flaminio, M. Fletcher, H. Fong, P. W. F. Forsyth, S. S. Forsyth, J.-D. Fournier, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, V. Frey, E. M. Fries, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. Gabbard, M. Gabel, B. U. Gadre, S. M. Gaebel, J. R. Gair, D. K. Galloway, L. Gammaitoni, M. R. Ganija, S. G. Gaonkar, F. Garufi, S. Gaudio, G. Gaur, V. Gayathri, N. Gehrels, G. Gemme, E. Genin, A. Gennai, D. George, J. George, L. Gergely, V. Germain, S. Ghonge, Abhirup Ghosh, Archisman Ghosh, S. Ghosh, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, A. Giazotto, K. Gill, L. Glover, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, S. Gomes, G. González, J. M. Gonzalez Castro, A. Gopakumar, M. L. Gorodetsky, S. E. Gossan, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, A. Grado, C. Graef, M. Granata, A. Grant, S. Gras, C. Gray, G. Greco, A. C. Green, P. Groot, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, P. Gruning, G. M. Guidi, X. Guo, A. Gupta, M. K. Gupta, K. E. Gushwa, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, O. A. Hannuksela, J. Hanson, T. Hardwick, J. Harms, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, M. J. Hart, C.-J. Haster, K. Haughian, J. Healy, A. Heidmann, M. C. Heintze, H. Heitmann, P. Hello, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, J. Henry, A. W. Heptonstall, M. Heurs, S. Hild, D. Hoak, D. Hofman, K. Holt, D. E. Holz, P. Hopkins, C. Horst, J. Hough, E. A. Houston, E. J. Howell, Y. M. Hu, E. A. Huerta, D. Huet, B. Hughey, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, N. Indik, D. R. Ingram, R. Inta, G. Intini, H. N. Isa, J.-M. Isac, M. Isi, B. R. Iyer, K. Izumi, T. Jacqmin, K. Jani, P. Jaranowski, S. Jawahar, F. Jiménez-Forteza, W. W. Johnson, D. I. Jones, R. Jones, R. J. G. Jonker, L. Ju, J. Junker, C. V. Kalaghatgi, V. Kalogera, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. Karki, K. S. Karvinen, M. Kasprzack, M. Katolik, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, K. Kawabe, F. Kéfélian, D. Keitel, A. J. Kemball, R. Kennedy, C. Kent, J. S. Key, F. Y. Khalili, I. Khan, S. Khan, Z. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, N. Kijbunchoo, Chunglee Kim, J. C. Kim, W. Kim, W. S. Kim, Y.-M. Kim, S. J. Kimbrell, E. J. King, P. J. King, R. Kirchhoff, J. S. Kissel, L. Kleybolte, S. Klimenko, P. Koch, S. M. Koehlenbeck, S. Koley, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, I. Kowalska, D. B. Kozak, C. Krämer, V. Kringel, B. Krishnan, A. Królak, G. Kuehn, P. Kumar, R. Kumar, S. Kumar, L. Kuo, A. Kutynia, S. Kwang, B. D. Lackey, K. H. Lai, M. Landry, R. N. Lang, J. Lange, B. Lantz, R. K. Lanza, A. Lartaux-Vollard, P. D. Lasky, M. Laxen, A. Lazzarini, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, S. Leavey, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, H. W. Lee, K. Lee, J. Lehmann, A. Lenon, M. Leonardi, N. Leroy, N. Letendre, Y. Levin, T. G. F. Li, A. Libson, T. B. Littenberg, J. Liu, R. K. L. Lo, N. A. Lockerbie, L. T. London, J. E. Lord, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, M. Lormand, G. Losurdo, J. D. Lough, C. O. Lousto, G. Lovelace, H. Lück, D. Lumaca, A. P. Lundgren, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, S. Macfoy, B. Machenschalk, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, I. Magaña Hernandez, F. Magaña-Sandoval, L. Magaña Zertuche, R. M. Magee, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, N. Man, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, M. Mantovani, F. Marchesoni, F. Marion, S. Márka, Z. Márka, C. Markakis, A. S. Markosyan, E. Maros, F. Martelli, L. Martellini, I. W. Martin, D. V. Martynov, K. Mason, A. Masserot, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, S. Mastrogiovanni, A. Matas, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, R. Mayani, N. Mazumder, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, L. McCuller, S. C. McGuire, G. McIntyre, J. McIver, D. J. McManus, T. McRae, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, J. Meidam, E. Mejuto-Villa, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, R. A. Mercer, E. L. Merilh, M. Merzougui, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, R. Metzdorff, P. M. Meyers, F. Mezzani, H. Miao, C. Michel, H. Middleton, E. E. Mikhailov, L. Milano, A. L. Miller, A. Miller, B. B. Miller, J. Miller, M. Millhouse, O. Minazzoli, Y. Minenkov, J. Ming, C. Mishra, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, A. Moggi, M. Mohan, S. R. P. Mohapatra, M. Montani, B. C. Moore, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, G. Moreno, S. R. Morriss, B. Mours, C. M. Mow-Lowry, G. Mueller, A. W. Muir, Arunava Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, N. Mukund, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, E. A. M. Muniz, P. G. Murray, K. Napier, I. Nardecchia, L. Naticchioni, R. K. Nayak, G. Nelemans, T. J. N. Nelson, M. Neri, M. Nery, A. Neunzert, J. M. Newport, G. Newton, K. K. Y. Ng, T. T. Nguyen, D. Nichols, A. B. Nielsen, S. Nissanke, A. Nitz, A. Noack, F. Nocera, D. Nolting, M. E. N. Normandin, L. K. Nuttall, J. Oberling, E. Ochsner, E. Oelker, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, Richard J. Oram, B. O’Reilly, R. Ormiston, L. F. Ortega, R. O’Shaughnessy, D. J. Ottaway, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. E. Pace, J. Page, M. A. Page, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, C. Palomba, A. Pal-Singh, H. Pan, B. Pang, P. T. H. Pang, C. Pankow, F. Pannarale, B. C. Pant, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, M. A. Papa, H. R. Paris, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, B. Patricelli, B. L. Pearlstone, M. Pedraza, R. Pedurand, L. Pekowsky, A. Pele, S. Penn, C. J. Perez, A. Perreca, L. M. Perri, H. P. Pfeiffer, M. Phelps, O. J. Piccinni, M. Pichot, F. Piergiovanni, V. Pierro, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, I. M. Pinto, M. Pitkin, R. Poggiani, P. Popolizio, E. K. Porter, A. Post, J. Powell, J. Prasad, J. W. W. Pratt, V. Predoi, T. Prestegard, M. Prijatelj, M. Principe, S. Privitera, R. Prix, G. A. Prodi, L. G. Prokhorov, O. Puncken, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, M. Pürrer, H. Qi, J. Qin, S. Qiu, V. Quetschke, E. A. Quintero, R. Quitzow-James, F. J. Raab, D. S. Rabeling, H. Radkins, P. Raffai, S. Raja, C. Rajan, M. Rakhmanov, K. E. Ramirez, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, J. Read, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, H. Rew, S. D. Reyes, F. Ricci, P. M. Ricker, S. Rieger, K. Riles, M. Rizzo, N. A. Robertson, R. Robie, F. Robinet, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, R. Romano, C. L. Romel, J. H. Romie, D. Rosińska, M. P. Ross, S. Rowan, A. Rüdiger, P. Ruggi, K. Ryan, M. Rynge, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, L. Sadeghian, M. Sakellariadou, L. Salconi, M. Saleem, F. Salemi, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, L. M. Sampson, E. J. Sanchez, V. Sandberg, B. Sandeen, J. R. Sanders, B. Sassolas, B. S. Sathyaprakash, P. R. Saulson, O. Sauter, R. L. Savage, A. Sawadsky, P. Schale, J. Scheuer, E. Schmidt, J. Schmidt, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Schönbeck, A. Schönbeck, E. Schreiber, D. Schuette, B. W. Schulte, B. F. Schutz, S. G. Schwalbe, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, E. Seidel, D. Sellers, A. S. Sengupta, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, A. Sergeev, D. A. Shaddock, T. J. Shaffer, A. A. Shah, M. S. Shahriar, L. Shao, B. Shapiro, P. Shawhan, A. Sheperd, D. H. Shoemaker, D. M. Shoemaker, K. Siellez, X. Siemens, M. Sieniawska, D. Sigg, A. D. Silva, A. Singer, L. P. Singer, A. Singh, R. Singh, A. Singhal, A. M. Sintes, B. J. J. Slagmolen, B. Smith, J. R. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, E. J. Son, J. A. Sonnenberg, B. Sorazu, F. Sorrentino, T. Souradeep, A. P. Spencer, A. K. Srivastava, A. Staley, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, B. C. Stephens, R. Stone, K. A. Strain, G. Stratta, S. E. Strigin, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, S. Sunil, P. J. Sutton, B. L. Swinkels, M. J. Szczepańczyk, M. Tacca, D. Talukder, D. B. Tanner, M. Tápai, A. Taracchini, J. A. Taylor, R. Taylor, T. Theeg, E. G. Thomas, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, K. A. Thorne, K. S. Thorne, E. Thrane, S. Tiwari, V. Tiwari, K. V. Tokmakov, K. Toland, M. Tonelli, Z. Tornasi, C. I. Torrie, D. Töyrä, F. Travasso, G. Traylor, D. Trifirò, J. Trinastic, M. C. Tringali, L. Trozzo, K. W. Tsang, M. Tse, R. Tso, D. Tuyenbayev, K. Ueno, D. Ugolini, C. S. Unnikrishnan, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, K. Vahi, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, M. Vallisneri, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. Van Den Broeck, D. C. Vander-Hyde, L. van der Schaaf, J. V. van Heijningen, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vardaro, V. Varma, S. Vass, M. Vasúth, A. Vecchio, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, G. Venugopalan, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Viceré, A. D. Viets, S. Vinciguerra, D. J. Vine, J.-Y. Vinet, S. Vitale, T. Vo, H. Vocca, C. Vorvick, D. V. Voss, W. D. Vousden, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, R. Walet, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, G. Wang, H. Wang, J. Z. Wang, M. Wang, Y.-F. Wang, Y. Wang, R. L. Ward, J. Warner, M. Was, J. Watchi, B. Weaver, L.-W. Wei, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, L. Wen, E. K. Wessel, P. Wessels, T. Westphal, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, B. F. Whiting, C. Whittle, D. Williams, R. D. Williams, A. R. Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, M. H. Wimmer, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Woehler, J. Wofford, K. W. K. Wong, J. Worden, J. L. Wright, D. S. Wu, G. Wu, W. Yam, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, M. J. Yap, Hang Yu, Haocun Yu, M. Yvert, M. Zanolin, T. Zelenova, J.-P. Zendri, M. Zevin, L. Zhang, M. Zhang, T. Zhang, Y.-H. Zhang, C. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, X. J. Zhu, M. E. Zucker, J. Zweizig, LIGO Scientific Collaboration, Virgo Collaboration, D. Steeghs, L. Wang
    The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 847, Issue 1, article id. 47, 14 pp. (2017) (Sep 2017) [ADS]
  • VizieR Online Data Catalog: OzDES DR1 (Childress+, 2017)
    M. J. Childress, C. Lidman, T. M. Davis, B. E. Tucker, J. Asorey, F. Yuan, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, M. Banerji, A. Benoit-Levy, S. R. Bernard, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, D. Carollo, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, C. E. Cunha, L. N. Da Costa, C. B. D'Andrea, P. Doel, T. F. Eifler, A. E. Evrard, B. Flaugher, R. J. Foley, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. Garcia-Bellido, K. Glazebrook, D. A. Goldstein, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, R. R. Gupta, G. Gutierrez, S. R. Hinton, J. K. Hoormann, D. J. James, R. Kessler, A. G. Kim, A. L. King, E. Kovacs, K. Kuehn, S. Kuhlmann, N. Kuropatkin, D. J. Lagattuta, G. F. Lewis, T. S. Li, M. Lima, H. Lin, E. Macaulay, M. A. G. Maia, J. Marriner, M. March, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, R. G. McMahon, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, A. Moller, E. Morganson, J. Mould, D. Mudd, D. Muthukrishna, R. C. Nichol, B. Nord, R. L. C. Ogando, F. Ostrovski, D. Parkinson, A. A. Plazas, S. L. Reed, K. Reil, R. A. K. Rome, E. S. Rykoff, M. Sako, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, I. D. Scolnic, N. Sevilla-Noarbe, R. Seymour, M. Sharp, M. Smith, F. Soares-Santos, Sobreira, N. E. Sommer, H. Spinka, E. Suchyta, M. Sullivan, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, S. A. Uddin, A. R. Walker, W. Wester, B. R. Zhang
    VizieR On-line Data Catalog: J/MNRAS/472/237. Originally published in: 2017MNRAS.472..237C (Sep 2017) [ADS]
  • Deep SOAR follow-up photometry of two Milky Way outer-halo companions discovered with Dark Energy Survey
    E. Luque, B. Santiago, A. Pieres, J. L. Marshall, A. B. Pace, R. Kron, A. Drlica-Wagner, A. Queiroz, E. Balbinot, M. dal Ponte, A. Fausti Neto, L. N. da Costa, M. A. G. Maia, A. R. Walker, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, K. Bechtol, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, M. Crocce, C. Davis, P. Doel, T. F. Eifler, B. Flaugher, J. García-Bellido, D. W. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, R. Miquel, R. C. Nichol, A. A. Plazas, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, G. Tarle, D. Thomas
    arXiv:1709.05689 (Sep 2017) [ADS]
  • Discovery of very-high-energy emission from RGB J2243+203 and derivation of its redshift upper limit
    A. U. Abeysekara, S. Archambault, A. Archer, W. Benbow, R. Bird, R. Brose, M. Buchovecky, J. H. Buckley, V. Bugaev, M. Cerruti, M. P. Connolly, W. Cui, A. Falcone, Q. Feng, J. P. Finley, H. Fleischhack, L. Fortson, A. Furniss, G. H. Gillanders, S. Griffin, J. Grube, M. Hutten, D. Hanna, O. Hervet, J. Holder, T. B. Humensky, C. A. Johnson, P. Kaaret, P. Kar, N. Kelley-Hoskins, M. Kertzman, D. Kieda, M. Krause, F. Krennrich, S. Kumar, M. J. Lang, G. Maier, S. McArthur, P. Moriarty, R. Mukherjee, D. Nieto, S. OBrien, R. A. Ong, A. N. Otte, N. Park, A. Petrashyk, M. Poh, A. Popkow, E. Puesche, J. Quinn, K. Ragan, P. T. Reynolds, G. T. Richards, E. Roache, C. Rulten, I. Sadeh, M. Santander, G. H. Sembroski, K. Shahinyan, D. Staszak, I. Telezhinsky, J. Tyler, V. V. Vassiliev, S. P. Wakely, O. M. Weiner, A. Weinstein, P. Wilcox, A. Wilhelm, D. A. Williams, B. Zitzer
    arXiv:1709.05403 (Sep 2017) [ADS]
  • Hidden Sector Dark Matter and the Galactic Center Gamma-Ray Excess: A Closer Look
    Miguel Escudero, Samuel J. Witte, Dan Hooper
    arXiv:1709.07002 (Sep 2017) [ADS]
  • Observation of a Large-scale Anisotropy in the Arrival Directions of Cosmic Rays above $8 imes 10^{18}$ eV
    The Pierre Auger Collaboration, A. Aab, P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, I. Al Samarai, I. F. M. Albuquerque, I. Allekotte, A. Almela, J. Alvarez Castillo, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, G. A. Anastasi, L. Anchordoqui, B. Andrada, S. Andringa, C. Aramo, F. Arqueros, N. Arsene, H. Asorey, P. Assis, J. Aublin, G. Avila, A. M. Badescu, A. Balaceanu, F. Barbato, R. J. Barreira Luz, J. J. Beatty, K. H. Becker, J. A. Bellido, C. Berat, M. E. Bertaina, X. Bertou, P. L. Biermann, P. Billoir, J. Biteau, S. G. Blaess, A. Blanco, J. Blazek, C. Bleve, M. Boháčová, D. Boncioli, C. Bonifazi, N. Borodai, A. M. Botti, J. Brack, I. Brancus, T. Bretz, A. Bridgeman, F. L. Briechle, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, S. Buitink, M. Buscemi, K. S. Caballero-Mora, L. Caccianiga, A. Cancio, F. Canfora, L. Caramete, R. Caruso, A. Castellina, G. Cataldi, L. Cazon, A. G. Chavez, J. A. Chinellato, J. Chudoba, R. W. Clay, A. Cobos, R. Colalillo, A. Coleman, L. Collica, M. R. Coluccia, R. Conceição, G. Consolati, F. Contreras, M. J. Cooper, S. Coutu, C. E. Covault, J. Cronin, S. D'Amico, B. Daniel, S. Dasso, K. Daumiller, B. R. Dawson, R. M. de Almeida, S. J. de Jong, G. De Mauro, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, I. De Mitri, J. de Oliveira, V. de Souza, J. Debatin, O. Deligny, C. Di Giulio, A. Di Matteo, M. L. Díaz Castro, F. Diogo, C. Dobrigkeit, J. C. D'Olivo, Q. Dorosti, R. C. dos Anjos, M. T. Dova, A. Dundovic, J. Ebr, R. Engel, M. Erdmann, M. Erfani, C. O. Escobar, J. Espadanal, A. Etchegoyen, H. Falcke, G. Farrar, A. C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, F. Fenu, B. Fick, J. M. Figueira, A. Filipčič, O. Fratu, M. M. Freire, T. Fujii, A. Fuster, R. Gaior, B. García, D. Garcia-Pinto, F. Gaté, H. Gemmeke, A. Gherghel-Lascu, P. L. Ghia, U. Giaccari, M. Giammarchi, M. Giller, D. Głas, C. Glaser, G. Golup, M. Gómez Berisso, P. F. Gómez Vitale, N. González, A. Gorgi, P. Gorham, A. F. Grillo, T. D. Grubb, F. Guarino, G. P. Guedes, M. R. Hampel, P. Hansen, D. Harari, T. A. Harrison, J. L. Harton, A. Haungs, T. Hebbeker, D. Heck, P. Heimann, A. E. Herve, G. C. Hill, C. Hojvat, E. Holt, P. Homola, J. R. Hörandel, P. Horvath, M. Hrabovský, T. Huege, J. Hulsman, A. Insolia, P. G. Isar, I. Jandt, S. Jansen, J. A. Johnsen, M. Josebachuili, J. Jurysek, A. Kääpä, O. Kambeitz, K. H. Kampert, I. Katkov, B. Keilhauer, N. Kemmerich, E. Kemp, J. Kemp, R. M. Kieckhafer, H. O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, R. Krause, N. Krohm, D. Kuempel, G. Kukec Mezek, N. Kunka, A. Kuotb Awad, D. LaHurd, M. Lauscher, R. Legumina, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, A. Letessier-Selvon, I. Lhenry-Yvon, K. Link, D. Lo Presti, L. Lopes, R. López, A. López Casado, Q. Luce, A. Lucero, M. Malacari, M. Mallamaci, D. Mandat, P. Mantsch, A. G. Mariazzi, I. C. Mariş, G. Marsella, D. Martello, H. Martinez, O. Martínez Bravo, J. J. Masías Meza, H. J. Mathes, S. Mathys, J. Matthews, J. A. J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, E. Mayotte, P. O. Mazur, C. Medina, G. Medina-Tanco, D. Melo, A. Menshikov, K.-D. Merenda, S. Michal, M. I. Micheletti, L. Middendorf, L. Miramonti, B. Mitrica, D. Mockler, S. Mollerach, F. Montanet, C. Morello, M. Mostafá, A. L. Müller, G. Müller, M. A. Muller, S. Müller, R. Mussa, I. Naranjo, L. Nellen, P. H. Nguyen, M. Niculescu-Oglinzanu, M. Niechciol, L. Niemietz, T. Niggemann, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, V. Novotny, L. Nožka, L. A. Núñez, L. Ochilo, F. Oikonomou, A. Olinto, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, P. Papenbreer, G. Parente, A. Parra, T. Paul, M. Pech, F. Pedreira, J. Pękala, R. Pelayo, J. Peña-Rodriguez, L. A. S. Pereira, M. Perlín, L. Perrone, C. Peters, S. Petrera, J. Phuntsok, R. Piegaia, T. Pierog, P. Pieroni, M. Pimenta, V. Pirronello, M. Platino, M. Plum, C. Porowski, R. R. Prado, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, E. J. Quel, S. Querchfeld, S. Quinn, R. Ramos-Pollan, J. Rautenberg, D. Ravignani, B. Revenu, J. Ridky, F. Riehn, M. Risse, P. Ristori, V. Rizi, W. Rodrigues de Carvalho, G. Rodriguez Fernandez, J. Rodriguez Rojo, D. Rogozin, M. J. Roncoroni, M. Roth, E. Roulet, A. C. Rovero, P. Ruehl, S. J. Saffi, A. Saftoiu, F. Salamida, H. Salazar, A. Saleh, F. Salesa Greus, G. Salina, F. Sánchez, P. Sanchez-Lucas, E. M. Santos, E. Santos, F. Sarazin, R. Sarmento, C. A. Sarmiento, R. Sato, M. Schauer, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, M. Schimp, D. Schmidt, O. Scholten, P. Schovánek, F. G. Schröder, A. Schulz, J. Schumacher, S. J. Sciutto, A. Segreto, M. Settimo, A. Shadkam, R. C. Shellard, G. Sigl, G. Silli, O. Sima, A. Śmiałkowski, R. Šmída, G. R. Snow, P. Sommers, S. Sonntag, J. Sorokin, R. Squartini, D. Stanca, S. Stanič, J. Stasielak, P. Stassi, F. Strafella, F. Suarez, M. Suarez Durán, T. Sudholz, T. Suomijärvi, A. D. Supanitsky, J. Šupík, J. Swain, Z. Szadkowski, A. Taboada, O. A. Taborda, A. Tapia, V. M. Theodoro, C. Timmermans, C. J. Todero Peixoto, L. Tomankova, B. Tomé, G. Torralba Elipe, P. Travnicek, M. Trini, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, M. Urban, J. F. Valdés Galicia, I. Valiño, L. Valore, G. van Aar, P. van Bodegom, A. M. van den Berg, A. van Vliet, E. Varela, B. Vargas Cárdenas, G. Varner, R. A. Vázquez, D. Veberič, C. Ventura, I. D. Vergara Quispe, V. Verzi, J. Vicha, L. Villaseñor, S. Vorobiov, H. Wahlberg, O. Wainberg, D. Walz, A. A. Watson, M. Weber, A. Weindl, L. Wiencke, H. Wilczyński, M. Wirtz, D. Wittkowski, B. Wundheiler, L. Yang, A. Yushkov, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, A. Zepeda, B. Zimmermann, M. Ziolkowski, Z. Zong, F. Zuccarello
    arXiv:1709.07321 (Sep 2017) [ADS]
  • VERITAS contributions to the 35th International Cosmic Ray Conference
    A. U. Abeysekara, S. Archambault, A. Archer, W. Benbow, R. Bird, R. Brose, M. Buchovecky, J. L. Christiansen, M. P. Connolly, W. Cui, M. K. Daniel, A. Falcone, Q. Feng, M. Fernandez-Alonso, J. P. Finley, H. Fleischhack, L. Fortson, A. Furniss, G. H. Gillanders, M. Hütten, D. Hanna, O. Hervet, J. Holder, G. Hughes, T. B. Humensky, C. A. Johnson, P. Kaaret, P. Kar, M. Kertzman, D. Kieda, M. Krause, F. Krennrich, S. Kumar, M. J. Lang, G. Maier, S. McArthur, P. Moriarty, R. Mukherjee, D. Nieto, S. O'Brien, R. A. Ong, A. N. Otte, D. Pandel, N. Park, M. Pohl, A. Popkow, E. Pueschel, J. Quinn, K. Ragan, P. T. Reynolds, E. Roache, A. C. Rovero, I. Sadeh, M. Santander, S. Schlenstedt, G. H. Sembroski, K. Shahinyan, J. Tyler, S. P. Wakely, A. Weinstein, R. M. Wells, P. Wilcox, A. Wilhelm, D. A. Williams, T. J Williamson, B. Zitzer
    arXiv:1709.07843 (Sep 2017) [ADS]
  • Using spin to understand the formation of LIGO's black holes
    Ben Farr, Daniel E. Holz, Will M. Farr
    arXiv:1709.07896 (Sep 2017) [ADS]
  • Where are LIGO's Big Black Holes?
    Maya Fishbach, Daniel E. Holz
    arXiv:1709.08584 (Sep 2017) [ADS]
  • Resolving Dark Matter Subhalos With Future Sub-GeV Gamma-Ray Telescopes
    Ti-Lin Chou, Dimitrios Tanoglidis, Dan Hooper
    arXiv:1709.08562 (Sep 2017) [ADS]
  • Distance measures in gravitational-wave astrophysics and cosmology
    Hsin-Yu Chen, Daniel E. Holz, John Miller, Matthew Evans, Salvatore Vitale, Jolien Creighton
    arXiv:1709.08079 (Sep 2017) [ADS]
  • GW170814: A Three-Detector Observation of Gravitational Waves from a Binary Black Hole Coalescence
    The LIGO Scientific Collaboration, the Virgo Collaboration, B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, F. Acernese, K. Ackley, C. Adams, T. Adams, P. Addesso, R. X. Adhikari, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, M. Afrough, B. Agarwal, M. Agathos, K. Agatsuma, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, L. Aiello, A. Ain, P. Ajith, B. Allen, G. Allen, A. Allocca, P. A. Altin, A. Amato, A. Ananyeva, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, S. V. Angelova, S. Antier, S. Appert, K. Arai, M. C. Araya, J. S. Areeda, N. Arnaud, K. G. Arun, S. Ascenzi, G. Ashton, M. Ast, S. M. Aston, P. Astone, D. V. Atallah, P. Aufmuth, C. Aulbert, K. AultONeal, C. Austin, A. Avila-Alvarez, S. Babak, P. Bacon, M. K. M. Bader, S. Bae, P. T. Baker, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, S. W. Ballmer, S. Banagiri, J. C. Barayoga, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, K. Barkett, F. Barone, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, S. D. Barthelmy, J. Bartlett, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, A. Basti, J. C. Batch, M. Bawaj, J. C. Bayley, M. Bazzan, B. B'ecsy, C. Beer, M. Bejger, I. Belahcene, A. S. Bell, B. K. Berger, G. Bergmann, J. J. Bero, C. P. L. Berry, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, J. Betzwieser, S. Bhagwat, R. Bhandare, I. A. Bilenko, G. Billingsley, C. R. Billman, J. Birch, R. Birney, O. Birnholtz, S. Biscans, S. Biscoveanu, A. Bisht, M. Bitossi, C. Biwer, M. A. Bizouard, J. K. Blackburn, J. Blackman, C. D. Blair, D. G. Blair, R. M. Blair, S. Bloemen, O. Bock, N. Bode, M. Boer, G. Bogaert, A. Bohe, F. Bondu, E. Bonilla, R. Bonnand, B. A. Boom, R. Bork, V. Boschi, S. Bose, K. Bossie, Y. Bouffanais, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, M. Branchesi, J. E. Brau, T. Briant, A. Brillet, M. Brinkmann, V. Brisson, P. Brockill, J. E. Broida, A. F. Brooks, D. A. Brown, D. D. Brown, S. Brunett, C. C. Buchanan, A. Buikema, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, A. Buonanno, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, R. L. Byer, M. Cabero, L. Cadonati, G. Cagnoli, C. Cahillane, J. Calder'on Bustillo, T. A. Callister, E. Calloni, J. B. Camp, M. Canepa, P. Canizares, K. C. Cannon, H. Cao, J. Cao, C. D. Capano, E. Capocasa, F. Carbognani, S. Caride, M. F. Carney, J. Casanueva Diaz, C. Casentini, S. Caudill, M. Cavagli`a, F. Cavalier, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, C. B. Cepeda, P. Cerd'a-Dur'an, G. Cerretani, E. Cesarini, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, E. Chase, E. Chassande-Mottin, D. Chatterjee, K. Chatziioannou, B. D. Cheeseboro, H. Y. Chen, X. Chen, Y. Chen, H.-P. Cheng, H. Chia, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, T. Chmiel, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, J. H. Chow, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, A. J. K. Chua, S. Chua, A. K. W. Chung, S. Chung, G. Ciani, R. Ciolfi, C. E. Cirelli, A. Cirone, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, P. Clearwater, F. Cleva, C. Cocchieri, E. Coccia, P.-F. Cohadon, D. Cohen, A. Colla, C. G. Collette, L. R. Cominsky, M. Constancio, L. Conti, S. J. Cooper, P. Corban, T. R. Corbitt, I. Cordero-Carri'on, K. R. Corley, N. Cornish, A. Corsi, S. Cortese, C. A. Costa, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, J.-P. Coulon, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, P. B. Covas, E. E. Cowan, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, J. D. E. Creighton, T. D. Creighton, J. Cripe, S. G. Crowder, T. J. Cullen, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, E. Cuoco, T. Dal Canton, G. D'alya, S. L. Danilishin, S. D'Antonio, K. Danzmann, A. Dasgupta, C. F. Da Silva Costa, V. Dattilo, I. Dave, M. Davier, D. Davis, E. J. Daw, B. Day, S. De, D. DeBra, J. Degallaix, M. De Laurentis, S. Del'eglise, W. Del Pozzo, N. Demos, T. Denker, T. Dent, R. De Pietri, V. Dergachev, R. De Rosa, R. T. DeRosa, C. De Rossi, R. DeSalvo, O. de Varona, J. Devenson, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. D'iaz, L. Di Fiore, M. Di Giovanni, T. Di Girolamo, A. Di Lieto, S. Di Pace, I. Di Palma, F. Di Renzo, Z. Doctor, V. Dolique, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, I. Dorrington, R. Douglas, M. Dovale 'Alvarez, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, C. Dreissigacker, J. C. Driggers, Z. Du, M. Ducrot, P. Dupej, S. E. Dwyer, T. B. Edo, M. C. Edwards, A. Effler, H.-B. Eggenstein, P. Ehrens, J. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, R. A. Eisenstein, R. C. Essick, D. Estevez, Z. B. Etienne, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, M. Factourovich, V. Fafone, H. Fair, S. Fairhurst, X. Fan, S. Farinon, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, E. J. Fauchon-Jones, M. Favata, M. Fays, C. Fee, H. Fehrmann, J. Feicht, M. M. Fejer, A. Fernandez-Galiana, I. Ferrante, E. C. Ferreira, F. Ferrini, F. Fidecaro, D. Finstad, I. Fiori, D. Fiorucci, M. Fishbach, R. P. Fisher, M. Fitz-Axen, R. Flaminio, M. Fletcher, H. Fong, J. A. Font, P. W. F. Forsyth, S. S. Forsyth, J.-D. Fournier, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, V. Frey, E. M. Fries, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. Gabbard, B. U. Gadre, S. M. Gaebel, J. R. Gair, L. Gammaitoni, M. R. Ganija, S. G. Gaonkar, C. Garcia-Quiros, F. Garufi, B. Gateley, S. Gaudio, G. Gaur, V. Gayathri, N. Gehrels, G. Gemme, E. Genin, A. Gennai, D. George, J. George, L. Gergely, V. Germain, S. Ghonge, Abhirup Ghosh, Archisman Ghosh, S. Ghosh, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, A. Giazotto, K. Gill, L. Glover, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, S. Gomes, B. Goncharov, G. Gonz'alez, J. M. Gonzalez Castro, A. Gopakumar, M. L. Gorodetsky, S. E. Gossan, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, A. Grado, C. Graef, M. Granata, A. Grant, S. Gras, C. Gray, G. Greco, A. C. Green, E. M. Gretarsson, P. Groot, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, P. Gruning, G. M. Guidi, X. Guo, A. Gupta, M. K. Gupta, K. E. Gushwa, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, O. Halim, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, E. Z. Hamilton, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, M. D. Hannam, O. A. Hannuksela, J. Hanson, T. Hardwick, J. Harms, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, M. J. Hart, C.-J. Haster, K. Haughian, J. Healy, A. Heidmann, M. C. Heintze, H. Heitmann, P. Hello, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, A. W. Heptonstall, M. Heurs, S. Hild, T. Hinderer, D. Hoak, D. Hofman, K. Holt, D. E. Holz, P. Hopkins, C. Horst, J. Hough, E. A. Houston, E. J. Howell, Y. M. Hu, E. A. Huerta, D. Huet, B. Hughey, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, N. Indik, R. Inta, G. Intini, H. N. Isa, J.-M. Isac, M. Isi, B. R. Iyer, K. Izumi, T. Jacqmin, K. Jani, P. Jaranowski, S. Jawahar, F. Jim'enez-Forteza, W. W. Johnson, N. K. Johnson-McDaniel, D. I. Jones, R. Jones, R. J. G. Jonker, L. Ju, J. Junker, C. V. Kalaghatgi, V. Kalogera, B. Kamai, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. J. Kapadia, S. Karki, K. S. Karvinen, M. Kasprzack, M. Katolik, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, K. Kawabe, F. K'ef'elian, D. Keitel, A. J. Kemball, R. Kennedy, C. Kent, J. S. Key, F. Y. Khalili, I. Khan, S. Khan, Z. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, N. Kijbunchoo, Chunglee Kim, J. C. Kim, K. Kim, W. Kim, W. S. Kim, Y.-M. Kim, S. J. Kimbrell, E. J. King, P. J. King, M. Kinley-Hanlon, R. Kirchhoff, J. S. Kissel, L. Kleybolte, S. Klimenko, T. D. Knowles, P. Koch, S. M. Koehlenbeck, S. Koley, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, I. Kowalska, D. B. Kozak, C. Kr"amer, V. Kringel, B. Krishnan, A. Kr'olak, G. Kuehn, P. Kumar, R. Kumar, S. Kumar, L. Kuo, A. Kutynia, S. Kwang, B. D. Lackey, K. H. Lai, M. Landry, R. N. Lang, J. Lange, B. Lantz, R. K. Lanza, A. Lartaux-Vollard, P. D. Lasky, M. Laxen, A. Lazzarini, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, S. Leavey, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, H. W. Lee, K. Lee, J. Lehmann, A. Lenon, M. Leonardi, N. Leroy, N. Letendre, Y. Levin, T. G. F. Li, S. D. Linker, T. B. Littenberg, J. Liu, R. K. L. Lo, N. A. Lockerbie, L. T. London, J. E. Lord, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, M. Lormand, G. Losurdo, J. D. Lough, C. O. Lousto, G. Lovelace, H. L"uck, D. Lumaca, A. P. Lundgren, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, R. Macas, S. Macfoy, B. Machenschalk, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, I. Magaña Hernandez, F. Magaña-Sandoval, L. Magaña Zertuche, R. M. Magee, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, N. Man, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, M. Mantovani, F. Marchesoni, F. Marion, S. M'arka, Z. M'arka, C. Markakis, A. S. Markosyan, A. Markowitz, E. Maros, A. Marquina, P. Marsh, F. Martelli, L. Martellini, I. W. Martin, R. M. Martin, D. V. Martynov, K. Mason, E. Massera, A. Masserot, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, S. Mastrogiovanni, A. Matas, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, N. Mazumder, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, L. McCuller, S. C. McGuire, G. McIntyre, J. McIver, D. J. McManus, L. McNeill, T. McRae, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, M. Mehmet, J. Meidam, E. Mejuto-Villa, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, R. A. Mercer, E. L. Merilh, M. Merzougui, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, R. Metzdorff, P. M. Meyers, H. Miao, C. Michel, H. Middleton, E. E. Mikhailov, L. Milano, A. L. Miller, B. B. Miller, J. Miller, M. Millhouse, M. C. Milovich-Goff, O. Minazzoli, Y. Minenkov, J. Ming, C. Mishra, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, D. Moffa, A. Moggi, K. Mogushi, M. Mohan, S. R. P. Mohapatra, M. Montani, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, G. Moreno, S. Morisaki, S. R. Morriss, B. Mours, C. M. Mow-Lowry, G. Mueller, A. W. Muir, Arunava Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, N. Mukund, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, E. A. Muñiz, M. Muratore, P. G. Murray, K. Napier, I. Nardecchia, L. Naticchioni, R. K. Nayak, J. Neilson, G. Nelemans, T. J. N. Nelson, M. Nery, A. Neunzert, L. Nevin, J. M. Newport, G. Newton, K. K. Y. Ng, T. T. Nguyen, D. Nichols, A. B. Nielsen, S. Nissanke, A. Nitz, A. Noack, F. Nocera, D. Nolting, C. North, L. K. Nuttall, J. Oberling, G. D. O'Dea, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, M. A. Okada, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, Richard J. Oram, B. O'Reilly, R. Ormiston, L. F. Ortega, R. O'Shaughnessy, S. Ossokine, D. J. Ottaway, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. E. Pace, J. Page, M. A. Page, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, C. Palomba, A. Pal-Singh, Howard Pan, Huang-Wei Pan, B. Pang, P. T. H. Pang, C. Pankow, F. Pannarale, B. C. Pant, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, M. A. Papa, A. Parida, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, M. Patil, B. Patricelli, B. L. Pearlstone, M. Pedraza, R. Pedurand, L. Pekowsky, A. Pele, S. Penn, C. J. Perez, A. Perreca, L. M. Perri, H. P. Pfeiffer, M. Phelps, O. J. Piccinni, M. Pichot, F. Piergiovanni, V. Pierro, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, I. M. Pinto, M. Pirello, M. Pitkin, M. Poe, R. Poggiani, P. Popolizio, E. K. Porter, A. Post, J. Powell, J. Prasad, J. W. W. Pratt, G. Pratten, V. Predoi, T. Prestegard, M. Prijatelj, M. Principe, S. Privitera, R. Prix, G. A. Prodi, L. G. Prokhorov, O. Puncken, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, M. P"urrer, H. Qi, V. Quetschke, E. A. Quintero, R. Quitzow-James, F. J. Raab, D. S. Rabeling, H. Radkins, P. Raffai, S. Raja, C. Rajan, B. Rajbhandari, M. Rakhmanov, K. E. Ramirez, A. Ramos-Buades, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, J. Read, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, W. Ren, S. D. Reyes, F. Ricci, P. M. Ricker, S. Rieger, K. Riles, M. Rizzo, N. A. Robertson, R. Robie, F. Robinet, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, J. D. Romano, R. Romano, C. L. Romel, J. H. Romie, D. Rosi'nska, M. P. Ross, S. Rowan, A. R"udiger, P. Ruggi, G. Rutins, K. Ryan, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, L. Sadeghian, M. Sakellariadou, L. Salconi, M. Saleem, F. Salemi, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, L. M. Sampson, E. J. Sanchez, L. E. Sanchez, N. Sanchis-Gual, V. Sandberg, J. R. Sanders, B. Sassolas, B. S. Sathyaprakash, P. R. Saulson, O. Sauter, R. L. Savage, A. Sawadsky, P. Schale, M. Scheel, J. Scheuer, J. Schmidt, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Sch"onbeck, E. Schreiber, D. Schuette, B. W. Schulte, B. F. Schutz, S. G. Schwalbe, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, E. Seidel, D. Sellers, A. S. Sengupta, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, A. Sergeev, D. A. Shaddock, T. J. Shaffer, A. A. Shah, M. S. Shahriar, M. B. Shaner, L. Shao, B. Shapiro, P. Shawhan, A. Sheperd, D. H. Shoemaker, D. M. Shoemaker, K. Siellez, X. Siemens, M. Sieniawska, D. Sigg, A. D. Silva, L. P. Singer, A. Singh, A. Singhal, A. M. Sintes, B. J. J. Slagmolen, B. Smith, J. R. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, S. Somala, E. J. Son, J. A. Sonnenberg, B. Sorazu, F. Sorrentino, T. Souradeep, A. P. Spencer, A. K. Srivastava, K. Staats, A. Staley, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, S. P. Stevenson, R. Stone, D. J. Stops, K. A. Strain, G. Stratta, S. E. Strigin, A. Strunk, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, S. Sunil, J. Suresh, P. J. Sutton, B. L. Swinkels, M. J. Szczepa'nczyk, M. Tacca, S. C. Tait, C. Talbot, D. Talukder, D. B. Tanner, M. T'apai, A. Taracchini, J. D. Tasson, J. A. Taylor, R. Taylor, S. V. Tewari, T. Theeg, F. Thies, E. G. Thomas, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, K. A. Thorne, E. Thrane, S. Tiwari, V. Tiwari, K. V. Tokmakov, K. Toland, M. Tonelli, Z. Tornasi, A. Torres-Forn'e, C. I. Torrie, D. T"oyr"a, F. Travasso, G. Traylor, J. Trinastic, M. C. Tringali, L. Trozzo, K. W. Tsang, M. Tse, R. Tso, L. Tsukada, D. Tsuna, D. Tuyenbayev, K. Ueno, D. Ugolini, C. S. Unnikrishnan, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, M. Vallisneri, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. Van Den Broeck, D. C. Vander-Hyde, L. van der Schaaf, J. V. van Heijningen, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vardaro, V. Varma, S. Vass, M. Vas'uth, A. Vecchio, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, G. Venugopalan, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Vicer'e, A. D. Viets, S. Vinciguerra, D. J. Vine, J.-Y. Vinet, S. Vitale, T. Vo, H. Vocca, C. Vorvick, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, R. Walet, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, G. Wang, H. Wang, J. Z. Wang, W. H. Wang, Y. F. Wang, R. L. Ward, J. Warner, M. Was, J. Watchi, B. Weaver, L.-W. Wei, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, L. Wen, E. K. Wessel, P. Wessels, J. Westerweck, T. Westphal, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, S. E. Whitcomb, B. F. Whiting, C. Whittle, D. Wilken, D. Williams, R. D. Williams, A. R. Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, M. H. Wimmer, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Woehler, J. Wofford, K. W. K. Wong, J. Worden, J. L. Wright, D. S. Wu, D. M. Wysocki, S. Xiao, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, L. Yang, M. J. Yap, M. Yazback, Hang Yu, Haocun Yu, M. Yvert, A. Zadro. zny, M. Zanolin, T. Zelenova, J.-P. Zendri, M. Zevin, L. Zhang, M. Zhang, T. Zhang, Y.-H. Zhang, C. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, S. J. Zhu, X. J. Zhu, A. B. Zimmerman, M. E. Zucker, J. Zweizig
    arXiv:1709.09660 (Sep 2017) [ADS]
  • DESCQA: An Automated Validation Framework for Synthetic Sky Catalogs
    Yao-Yuan Mao, Eve Kovacs, Katrin Heitmann, Thomas D. Uram, Andrew J. Benson, Duncan Campbell, Sofía A. Cora, Joseph DeRose, Tiziana Di Matteo, Salman Habib, Andrew P. Hearin, J. Bryce Kalmbach, K. Simon Krughoff, François Lanusse, Zarija Lukić, Rachel Mandelbaum, Jeffrey A. Newman, Nelson Padilla, Enrique Paillas, Adrian Pope, Paul M. Ricker, Andrés N. Ruiz, Ananth Tenneti, Cristian Vega-Martínez, Risa H. Wechsler, Rongpu Zhou, Ying Zu, for the LSST Dark Energy Science Collaboration
    arXiv:1709.09665 (Sep 2017) [ADS]
  • Characterization of photomultiplier tubes with a realistic model through GPU-boosted simulation
    M. Anthony, E. Aprile, L. Grandi, Q. Lin, R. Saldanha
    arXiv:1710.00219 (Sep 2017) [ADS]
  • Cherenkov Telescope Array Contributions to the 35th International Cosmic Ray Conference (ICRC2017)
    F. Acero, B. S. Acharya, V. Acín Portella, C. Adams, I. Agudo, F. Aharonian, I. Al Samarai, A. Alberdi, M. Alcubierre, R. Alfaro, J. Alfaro, C. Alispach, R. Aloisio, R. Alves Batista, J.-P. Amans, E. Amato, L. Ambrogi, G. Ambrosi, M. Ambrosio, J. Anderson, M. Anduze, E. O. Angüner, E. Antolini, L. A. Antonelli, V. Antonuccio, P. Antoranz, C. Aramo, M. Araya, C. Arcaro, T. Armstrong, F. Arqueros, L. Arrabito, M. Arrieta, K. Asano, A. Asano, M. Ashley, P. Aubert, C. B. Singh, A. Babic, M. Backes, S. Bajtlik, C. Balazs, M. Balbo, O. Ballester, J. Ballet, L. Ballo, A. Balzer, A. Bamba, R. Bandiera, P. Barai, C. Barbier, M. Barcelo, M. Barkov, U. Barres de Almeida, J. A. Barrio, D. Bastieri, C. Bauer, U. Becciani, Y. Becherini, J. Becker Tjus, W. Bednarek, A. Belfiore, W. Benbow, M. Benito, D. Berge, E. Bernardini, M. G. Bernardini, M. Bernardos, S. Bernhard, K. Bernlöhr, C. Bertinelli Salucci, B. Bertucci, M.-A. Besel, V. Beshley, J. Bettane, N. Bhatt, W. Bhattacharyya, S. Bhattachryya, B. Biasuzzi, G. Bicknell, C. Bigongiari, A. Biland, A. Bilinsky, R. Bird, E. Bissaldi, J. Biteau, M. Bitossi, O. Blanch, P. Blasi, J. Blazek, C. Boccato, C. Bockermann, C. Boehm, M. Bohacova, C. Boisson, J. Bolmont, G. Bonanno, A. Bonardi, C. Bonavolontà, G. Bonnoli, J. Borkowski, R. Bose, Z. Bosnjak, M. Böttcher, C. Boutonnet, F. Bouyjou, L. Bowman, V. Bozhilov, C. Braiding, S. Brau-Nogué, J. Bregeon, M. Briggs, A. Brill, W. Brisken, D. Bristow, R. Britto, E. Brocato, A. M. Brown, S. Brown, K. Brügge, P. Brun, P. Brun, F. Brun, L. Brunetti, G. Brunetti, P. Bruno, M. Bryan, J. Buckley, V. Bugaev, R. Bühler, A. Bulgarelli, T. Bulik, M. Burton, A. Burtovoi, G. Busetto, S. Buson, J. Buss, K. Byrum, A. Caccianiga, R. Cameron, F. Canelli, R. Canestrari, M. Capalbi, M. Capasso, F. Capitanio, A. Caproni, R. Capuzzo-Dolcetta, P. Caraveo, V. Cárdenas, J. Cardenzana, M. Cardillo, C. Carlile, S. Caroff, R. Carosi, A. Carosi, E. Carquín, J. Carr, J.-M. Casandjian, S. Casanova, E. Cascone, A. J. Castro-Tirado, J. Castroviejo Mora, F. Catalani, O. Catalano, D. Cauz, C. Celestino Silva, S. Celli, M. Cerruti, E. Chabanne, P. Chadwick, N. Chakraborty, C. Champion, A. Chatterjee, S. Chaty, R. Chaves, A. Chen, X. Chen, K. Cheng, M. Chernyakova, M. Chikawa, V. R. Chitnis, A. Christov, J. Chudoba, M. Cieślar, P. Clark, V. Coco, S. Colafrancesco, P. Colin, E. Colombo, J. Colome, S. Colonges, V. Conforti, V. Connaughton, J. Conrad, J. L. Contreras, R. Cornat, J. Cortina, A. Costa, H. Costantini, G. Cotter, B. Courty, S. Covino, G. Covone, P. Cristofari, S. J. Criswell, R. Crocker, J. Croston, C. Crovari, J. Cuadra, O. Cuevas, X. Cui, P. Cumani, G. Cusumano, A. D'Aì, F. D'Ammando, P. D'Avanzo, D. D'Urso, P. Da Vela, Ø. Dale, V. T. Dang, L. Dangeon, M. Daniel, I. Davids, B. Dawson, F. Dazzi, A. De Angelis, V. De Caprio, R. de Cássia dos Anjos, G. De Cesare, A. De Franco, F. De Frondat, E. M. de Gouveia Dal Pino, I. de la Calle, C. De Lisio, R. de los Reyes Lopez, B. De Lotto, A. De Luca, M. De Lucia, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, M. de Naurois, E. de Oña Wilhelmi, F. De Palma, F. De Persio, V. de Souza, J. Decock, C. Deil, P. Deiml, M. Del Santo, E. Delagnes, G. Deleglise, M. Delfino Reznicek, C. Delgado, J. Delgado Mengual, R. Della Ceca, D. della Volpe, M. Detournay, J. Devin, T. Di Girolamo, C. Di Giulio, F. Di Pierro, L. Di Venere, L. Diaz, C. Díaz, C. Dib, H. Dickinson, S. Diebold, S. Digel, A. Djannati-Ataï, M. Doert, A. Domínguez, D. Dominis Prester, I. Donnarumma, D. Dorner, M. Doro, J.-L. Dournaux, T. Downes, G. Drake, S. Drappeau, H. Drass, D. Dravins, L. Drury, G. Dubus, K. Dundas Morå, A. Durkalec, V. Dwarkadas, J. Ebr, C. Eckner, E. Edy, K. Egberts, S. Einecke, J. Eisch, F. Eisenkolb, T. R. N. Ekoume, C. Eleftheriadis, D. Elsässer, D. Emmanoulopoulos, J.-P. Ernenwein, P. Escarate, S. Eschbach, C. Espinoza, P. Evans, C. Evoli, M. Fairbairn, D. Falceta-Goncalves, A. Falcone, V. Fallah Ramazani, K. Farakos, E. Farrell, G. Fasola, Y. Favre, E. Fede, R. Fedora, E. Fedorova, S. Fegan, M. Fernandez-Alonso, A. Fernández-Barral, G. Ferrand, O. Ferreira, M. Fesquet, E. Fiandrini, A. Fiasson, M. Filipovic, D. Fink, J. P. Finley, C. Finley, A. Finoguenov, V. Fioretti, M. Fiorini, H. Flores, L. Foffano, C. Föhr, M. V. Fonseca, L. Font, G. Fontaine, M. Fornasa, P. Fortin, L. Fortson, N. Fouque, B. Fraga, F. J. Franco, L. Freixas Coromina, C. Fruck, D. Fugazza, Y. Fujita, S. Fukami, Y. Fukazawa, Y. Fukui, S. Funk, A. Furniss, M. Füßling, S. Gabici, A. Gadola, Y. Gallant, D. Galloway, S. Gallozzi, B. Garcia, A. Garcia, R. García Gil, R. Garcia López, M. Garczarczyk, D. Gardiol, F. Gargano, C. Gargano, S. Garozzo, M. Garrido-Ruiz, D. Gascon, T. Gasparetto, F. Gaté, M. Gaug, B. Gebhardt, M. Gebyehu, N. Geffroy, B. Genolini, A. Ghalumyan, A. Ghedina, G. Ghirlanda, P. Giammaria, F. Gianotti, B. Giebels, N. Giglietto, V. Gika, R. Gimenes, P. Giommi, F. Giordano, G. Giovannini, E. Giro, M. Giroletti, J. Gironnet, A. Giuliani, J.-F. Glicenstein, R. Gnatyk, N. Godinovic, P. Goldoni, J. L. Gómez, G. Gómez-Vargas, M. M. González, J. M. González, K. S. Gothe, D. Gotz, J. Goullon, T. Grabarczyk, R. Graciani, J. Graham, P. Grandi, J. Granot, G. Grasseau, R. Gredig, A. J. Green, T. Greenshaw, I. Grenier, S. Griffiths, A. Grillo, M.-H. Grondin, J. Grube, V. Guarino, B. Guest, O. Gueta, S. Gunji, G. Gyuk, D. Hadasch, L. Hagge, J. Hahn, A. Hahn, H. Hakobyan, S. Hara, M. J. Hardcastle, T. Hassan, T. Haubold, A. Haupt, K. Hayashi, M. Hayashida, H. He, M. Heller, J. C. Helo, F. Henault, G. Henri, G. Hermann, R. Hermel, J. Herrera Llorente, A. Herrero, O. Hervet, N. Hidaka, J. Hinton, N. Hiroshima, K. Hirotani, B. Hnatyk, J. K. Hoang, D. Hoffmann, W. Hofmann, J. Holder, D. Horan, J. Hörandel, M. Hörbe, D. Horns, P. Horvath, J. Houles, T. Hovatta, M. Hrabovsky, D. Hrupec, J.-M. Huet, G. Hughes, D. Hui, G. Hull, T. B. Humensky, M. Hussein, M. Hütten, M. Iarlori, Y. Ikeno, J. M. Illa, D. Impiombato, T. Inada, A. Ingallinera, Y. Inome, S. Inoue, T. Inoue, Y. Inoue, F. Iocco, K. Ioka, M. Ionica, M. Iori, A. Iriarte, K. Ishio, G. L. Israel, Y. Iwamura, C. Jablonski, A. Jacholkowska, J. Jacquemier, M. Jamrozy, P. Janecek, F. Jankowsky, D. Jankowsky, P. Jansweijer, C. Jarnot, P. Jean, C. A. Johnson, M. Josselin, I. Jung-Richardt, J. Jurysek, P. Kaaret, P. Kachru, M. Kagaya, J. Kakuwa, O. Kalekin, R. Kankanyan, A. Karastergiou, M. Karczewski, S. Karkar, H. Katagiri, J. Kataoka, K. Katarzyński, U. Katz, N. Kawanaka, L. Kaye, D. Kazanas, N. Kelley-Hoskins, B. Khélifi, D. B. Kieda, T. Kihm, S. Kimeswenger, S. Kimura, S. Kisaka, S. Kishida, R. Kissmann, W. Kluźniak, J. Knapen, J. Knapp, J. Knödlseder, B. Koch, J. Kocot, K. Kohri, N. Komin, A. Kong, Y. Konno, K. Kosack, G. Kowal, S. Koyama, M. Kraus, M. Krause, F. Krauß, F. Krennrich, P. Kruger, H. Kubo, V. Kudryavtsev, G. Kukec Mezek, S. Kumar, H. Kuroda, J. Kushida, P. Kushwaha, N. La Palombara, V. La Parola, G. La Rosa, R. Lahmann, K. Lalik, G. Lamanna, M. Landoni, D. Landriu, H. Landt, R. G. Lang, J. Lapington, P. Laporte, O. Le Blanc, T. Le Flour, P. Le Sidaner, S. Leach, A. Leckngam, S.-H. Lee, W. H. Lee, J.-P. Lees, J. Lefaucheur, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, M. Lemoine-Goumard, J.-P. Lenain, G. Leto, R. Lico, M. Limon, R. Lindemann, E. Lindfors, L. Linhoff, A. Lipniacka, S. Lloyd, T. Lohse, S. Lombardi, F. Longo, M. Lopez, R. Lopez-Coto, T. Louge, F. Louis, M. Louys, F. Lucarelli, D. Lucchesi, P. L. Luque-Escamilla, E. Lyard, M. C. Maccarone, T. Maccarone, E. Mach, G. M. Madejski, G. Maier, A. Majczyna, P. Majumdar, M. Makariev, G. Malaguti, A. Malouf, S. Maltezos, D. Malyshev, D. Malyshev, D. Mandat, G. Maneva, M. Manganaro, S. Mangano, P. Manigot, K. Mannheim, N. Maragos, D. Marano, A. Marcowith, J. Marín, M. Mariotti, M. Marisaldi, S. Markoff, J. Martí, J.-M. Martin, P. Martin, L. Martin, M. Martínez, G. Martínez, O. Martínez, R. Marx, N. Masetti, P. Massimino, A. Mastichiadis, M. Mastropietro, S. Masuda, H. Matsumoto, N. Matthews, S. Mattiazzo, G. Maurin, N. Maxted, M. Mayer, D. Mazin, M. N. Mazziotta, L. Mc Comb, I. McHardy, C. Medina, A. Melandri, C. Melioli, D. Melkumyan, S. Mereghetti, J.-L. Meunier, T. Meures, M. Meyer, S. Micanovic, T. Michael, J. Michałowski, I. Mievre, J. Miller, I. A. Minaya, T. Mineo, F. Mirabel, J. M. Miranda, R. Mirzoyan, A. Mitchell, T. Mizuno, R. Moderski, M. Mohammed, L. Mohrmann, C. Molijn, E. Molinari, R. Moncada, T. Montaruli, I. Monteiro, D. Mooney, P. Moore, A. Moralejo, D. Morcuende-Parrilla, E. Moretti, K. Mori, G. Morlino, P. Morris, A. Morselli, F. Moscato, D. Motohashi, E. Moulin, S. Mueller, R. Mukherjee, P. Munar, C. Mundell, J. Mundet, T. Murach, H. Muraishi, K. Murase, A. Murphy, A. Nagai, N. Nagar, S. Nagataki, T. Nagayoshi, B. K. Nagesh, T. Naito, D. Nakajima, T. Nakamori, Y. Nakamura, K. Nakayama, D. Naumann, P. Nayman, D. Neise, L. Nellen, R. Nemmen, A. Neronov, N. Neyroud, T. Nguyen, T. T. Nguyen, T. Nguyen Trung, L. Nicastro, J. Nicolau-Kukliński, J. Niemiec, D. Nieto, M. Nievas-Rosillo, M. Nikołajuk, K. Nishijima, K.-I. Nishikawa, G. Nishiyama, K. Noda, L. Nogues, S. Nolan, D. Nosek, M. Nöthe, B. Novosyadlyj, S. Nozaki, F. Nunio, P. O'Brien, L. Oakes, C. Ocampo, J. P. Ochoa, R. Oger, Y. Ohira, M. Ohishi, S. Ohm, N. Okazaki, A. Okumura, J.-F. Olive, R. A. Ong, M. Orienti, R. Orito, A. Orlati, J. P. Osborne, M. Ostrowski, N. Otte, Z. Ou, E. Ovcharov, I. Oya, A. Ozieblo, M. Padovani, S. Paiano, A. Paizis, J. Palacio, M. Palatiello, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, J.-L. Panazol, D. Paneque, M. Panter, R. Paoletti, M. Paolillo, A. Papitto, A. Paravac, J. M. Paredes, G. Pareschi, R. D. Parsons, P. Paśko, S. Pavy, A. Pe'er, M. Pech, G. Pedaletti, P. Peñil Del Campo, A. Perez, M. A. Pérez-Torres, L. Perri, M. Perri, M. Persic, A. Petrashyk, S. Petrera, P.-O. Petrucci, O. Petruk, B. Peyaud, M. Pfeifer, G. Piano, Q. Piel, D. Pieloth, F. Pintore, C. Pio García, A. Pisarski, S. Pita, L. Pizarro, Ł. Platos, M. Pohl, V. Poireau, A. Pollo, J. Porthault, J. Poutanen, D. Pozo, E. Prandini, P. Prasit, J. Prast, K. Pressard, G. Principe, D. Prokhorov, H. Prokoph, M. Prouza, G. Pruteanu, E. Pueschel, G. Pühlhofer, I. Puljak, M. Punch, S. Pürckhauer, F. Queiroz, J. Quinn, A. Quirrenbach, I. Rafighi, S. Rainò, P. J. Rajda, R. Rando, R. C. Rannot, S. Razzaque, I. Reichardt, O. Reimer, A. Reimer, A. Reisenegger, M. Renaud, T. Reposeur, B. Reville, A. H. Rezaeian, W. Rhode, D. Ribeiro, M. Ribó, M. G. Richer, T. Richtler, J. Rico, F. Rieger, M. Riquelme, P. R. Ristori, S. Rivoire, V. Rizi, J. Rodriguez, G. Rodriguez Fernandez, J. J. Rodríguez Vázquez, G. Rojas, P. Romano, G. Romeo, M. Roncadelli, J. Rosado, S. Rosen, S. Rosier Lees, J. Rousselle, A. C. Rovero, G. Rowell, B. Rudak, A. Rugliancich, J. E. Ruíz del Mazo, W. Rujopakarn, C. Rulten, F. Russo, O. Saavedra, S. Sabatini, B. Sacco, I. Sadeh, E. Sæther Hatlen, S. Safi-Harb, V. Sahakian, S. Sailer, T. Saito, N. Sakaki, S. Sakurai, D. Salek, F. Salesa Greus, G. Salina, D. Sanchez, M. Sánchez-Conde, H. Sandaker, A. Sandoval, P. Sangiorgi, M. Sanguillon, H. Sano, M. Santander, A. Santangelo, E. M. Santos, A. Sanuy, L. Sapozhnikov, S. Sarkar, K. Satalecka, Y. Sato, F. G. Saturni, R. Savalle, M. Sawada, S. Schanne, E. J. Schioppa, S. Schlenstedt, T. Schmidt, J. Schmoll, M. Schneider, H. Schoorlemmer, P. Schovanek, A. Schulz, F. Schussler, U. Schwanke, J. Schwarz, T. Schweizer, S. Schwemmer, E. Sciacca, S. Scuderi, M. Seglar-Arroyo, A. Segreto, I. Seitenzahl, D. Semikoz, O. Sergijenko, N. Serre, M. Servillat, K. Seweryn, K. Shah, A. Shalchi, M. Sharma, R. C. Shellard, I. Shilon, L. Sidoli, M. Sidz, H. Siejkowski, J. Silk, A. Sillanpää, D. Simone, B. B. Singh, G. Sironi, J. Sitarek, P. Sizun, V. Sliusar, A. Slowikowska, A. Smith, D. Sobczyńska, A. Sokolenko, H. Sol, G. Sottile, W. Springer, O. Stahl, A. Stamerra, S. Stanič, R. Starling, D. Staszak, Ł. Stawarz, R. Steenkamp, S. Stefanik, C. Stegmann, S. Steiner, C. Stella, M. Stephan, R. Sternberger, M. Sterzel, B. Stevenson, M. Stodulska, M. Stodulski, T. Stolarczyk, G. Stratta, U. Straumann, R. Stuik, M. Suchenek, T. Suomijarvi, A. D. Supanitsky, T. Suric, I. Sushch, P. Sutcliffe, J. Sykes, M. Szanecki, T. Szepieniec, G. Tagliaferri, H. Tajima, K. Takahashi, H. Takahashi, M. Takahashi, L. Takalo, S. Takami, J. Takata, J. Takeda, T. Tam, M. Tanaka, T. Tanaka, Y. Tanaka, S. Tanaka, C. Tanci, M. Tavani, F. Tavecchio, J.-P. Tavernet, K. Tayabaly, L. A. Tejedor, F. Temme, P. Temnikov, Y. Terada, J. C. Terrazas, R. Terrier, D. Terront, T. Terzic, D. Tescaro, M. Teshima, V. Testa, S. Thoudam, W. Tian, L. Tibaldo, A. Tiengo, D. Tiziani, M. Tluczykont, C. J. Todero Peixoto, F. Tokanai, M. Tokarz, K. Toma, J. Tomastik, A. Tonachini, D. Tonev, M. Tornikoski, D. F. Torres, E. Torresi, G. Tosti, T. Totani, N. Tothill, F. Toussenel, G. Tovmassian, N. Trakarnsirinont, P. Travnicek, C. Trichard, M. Trifoglio, I. Troyano Pujadas, M. Tsirou, S. Tsujimoto, T. Tsuru, Y. Uchiyama, G. Umana, M. Uslenghi, V. Vagelli, F. Vagnetti, M. Valentino, P. Vallania, L. Valore, A. M. Van den Berg, W. van Driel, C. van Eldik, B. van Soelen, J. Vandenbroucke, J. Vanderwalt, G. S. Varner, G. Vasileiadis, V. Vassiliev, J. R. Vázquez, M. Vázquez Acosta, M. Vecchi, A. Vega, P. Veitch, P. Venault, C. Venter, S. Vercellone, P. Veres, S. Vergani, V. Verzi, G. P. Vettolani, C. Veyssiere, A. Viana, J. Vicha, C. Vigorito, J. Villanueva, P. Vincent, J. Vink, F. Visconti, V. Vittorini, H. Voelk, V. Voisin, A. Vollhardt, S. Vorobiov, I. Vovk, M. Vrastil, T. Vuillaume, S. J. Wagner, R. Wagner, P. Wagner, S. P. Wakely, T. Walstra, R. Walter, M. Ward, J. E. Ward, D. Warren, J. J. Watson, N. Webb, P. Wegner, O. Weiner, A. Weinstein, C. Weniger, F. Werner, H. Wetteskind, M. White, R. White, A. Wierzcholska, S. Wiesand, R. Wijers, P. Wilcox, A. Wilhelm, M. Wilkinson, M. Will, D. A. Williams, M. Winter, P. Wojcik, D. Wolf, M. Wood, A. Wörnlein, T. Wu, K. K. Yadav, C. Yaguna, T. Yamamoto, H. Yamamoto, N. Yamane, R. Yamazaki, S. Yanagita, L. Yang, D. Yelos, T. Yoshida, M. Yoshida, S. Yoshiike, T. Yoshikoshi, P. Yu, D. Zaborov, M. Zacharias, G. Zaharijas, A. Zajczyk, L. Zampieri, F. Zandanel, R. Zanin, R. Zanmar Sanchez, D. Zaric, M. Zavrtanik, D. Zavrtanik, A. A. Zdziarski, A. Zech, H. Zechlin, V. I. Zhdanov, A. Ziegler, J. Ziemann, K. Ziętara, A. Zink, J. Ziółkowski, V. Zitelli, A. Zoli, J. Zorn
    arXiv:1709.03483 (Sep 2017) [ADS]
  • Experimental Targets for Photon Couplings of the QCD Axion
    Prateek Agrawal, JiJi Fan, Matthew Reece, Lian-Tao Wang
    arXiv:1709.06085 (Sep 2017) [ADS]

 
August 2017
  • Dark Energy Survey Year 1 Results: Curved-Sky Weak Lensing Mass Map
    C. Chang, A. Pujol, B. Mawdsley, D. Bacon, J. Elvin-Poole, P. Melchior, A. Kovács, B. Jain, B. Leistedt, T. Giannantonio, A. Alarcon, E. Baxter, K. Bechtol, M. R. Becker, A. Benoit-Lévy, G. M. Bernstein, C. Bonnett, M. T. Busha, A. Carnero Rosell, F. J. Castander, R. Cawthon, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, J. De Vicente, J. DeRose, A. Drlica-Wagner, P. Fosalba, M. Gatti, E. Gaztanaga, D. Gruen, J. Gschwend, W. G. Hartley, B. Hoyle, E. M. Huff, M. Jarvis, N. Jeffrey, T. Kacprzak, H. Lin, N. MacCrann, M. A. G. Maia, R. L. C. Ogando, J. Prat, M. M. Rau, R. P. Rollins, A. Roodman, E. Rozo, E. S. Rykoff, S. Samuroff, C. Sánchez, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, E. Sheldon, M. A. Troxel, T. N. Varga, P. Vielzeuf, V. Vikram, R. H. Wechsler, J. Zuntz, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, P. Doel, J. Estrada, A. Fausti Neto, E. Fernandez, B. Flaugher, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, M. W. G. Johnson, M. D. Johnson, S. Kent, D. Kirk, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, S. Kuhlmann, O. Lahav, T. S. Li, M. Lima, M. March, P. Martini, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, J. J. Mohr, E. Neilsen, R. C. Nichol, D. Petravick, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, M. Sako, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, D. L. Tucker, A. R. Walker, W. Wester, Y. Zhang
    arXiv:1708.01535 (Aug 2017) [ADS]
  • The XENON1T Dark Matter Experiment
    XENON Collaboration, E. Aprile, J. Aalbers, F. Agostini, M. Alfonsi, F. D. Amaro, M. Anthony, B. Antunes, F. Arneodo, M. Balata, P. Barrow, L. Baudis, B. Bauermeister, M. L. Benabderrahmane, T. Berger, A. Breskin, P. A. Breur, A. Brown, E. Brown, S. Bruenner, G. Bruno, R. Budnik, L. Bütikofer, J. Calvén, J. M. R. Cardoso, M. Cervantes, A. Chiarini, D. Cichon, D. Coderre, A. P. Colijn, J. Conrad, R. Corrieri, J. P. Cussonneau, M. P. Decowski, P. de Perio, P. Di Gangi, A. Di Giovanni, S. Diglio, J.-M. Disdier, M. Doets, E. Duchovni, G. Eurin, J. Fei, A. D. Ferella, A. Fieguth, D. Florin, D. Front, W. Fulgione, A. Gallo Rosso, M. Galloway, F. Gao, M. Garbini, C. Geis, K.-L. Giboni, L. W. Goetzke, L. Grandi, Z. Greene, C. Grignon, C. Hasterok, E. Hogenbirk, C. Huhmann, R. Itay, A. James, B. Kaminsky, S. Kazama, G. Kessler, A. Kish, H. Landsman, R. F. Lang, D. Lellouch, L. Levinson, Q. Lin, S. Lindemann, M. Lindner, F. Lombardi, J. A. M. Lopes, R. Maier, A. Manfredini, I. Maris, T. Marrodán Undagoitia, J. Masbou, F. V. Massoli, D. Masson, D. Mayani, M. Messina, K. Micheneau, A. Molinario, K. Morå, M. Murra, J. Naganoma, K. Ni, U. Oberlack, D. Orlandi, R. Othegraven, P. Pakarha, S. Parlati, B. Pelssers, R. Persiani, F. Piastra, J. Pienaar, V. Pizzella, M.-C. Piro, G. Plante, N. Priel, D. Ramírez García, L. Rauch, S. Reichard, C. Reuter, A. Rizzo, S. Rosendahl, N. Rupp, J. M. F. dos Santos, R. Saldahna, G. Sartorelli, M. Scheibelhut, S. Schindler, J. Schreiner, M. Schumann, L. Scotto Lavina, M. Selvi, P. Shagin, E. Shockley, M. Silva, H. Simgen, M. v. Sivers, M. Stern, A. Stein, D. Tatananni, L. Tatananni, D. Thers, A. Tiseni, G. Trinchero, C. Tunnell, N. Upole, M. Vargas, O. Wack, R. Walet, H. Wang, Z. Wang, Y. Wei, C. Weinheimer, C. Wittweg, J. Wulf, J. Ye, Y. Zhang
    arXiv:1708.07051 (Aug 2017) [ADS]
  • Model independent approach to the single photoelectron calibration of photomultiplier tubes
    R. Saldanha, L. Grandi, Y. Guardincerri, T. Wester
    Nuclear Inst. and Methods in Physics Research, A, Volume 863, p. 35-46 (Aug 2017) [ADS]
  • Dark Energy Survey Year 1 Results: Weak Lensing Shape Catalogues
    J. Zuntz, E. Sheldon, S. Samuroff, M. A. Troxel, M. Jarvis, N. MacCrann, D. Gruen, J. Prat, C. Sánchez, A. Choi, S. L. Bridle, G. M. Bernstein, S. Dodelson, A. Drlica-Wagner, Y. Fang, R. A. Gruendl, B. Hoyle, E. M. Huff, B. Jain, D. Kirk, T. Kacprzak, C. Krawiec, A. A. Plazas, R. P. Rollins, E. S. Rykoff, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, B. Soergel, T. N. Varga, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, K. Bechtol, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Bertin, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, P. Doel, T. F. Eifler, J. Estrada, A. E. Evrard, A. Fausti Neto, E. Fernandez, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, T. Giannantonio, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, M. W. G. Johnson, M. D. Johnson, K. Kuehn, S. Kuhlmann, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, T. S. Li, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, P. Martini, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, J. J. Mohr, E. Neilsen, R. C. Nichol, R. L. C. Ogando, N. Roe, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, D. L. Tucker, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, R. H. Wechsler, Y. Zhang
    arXiv:1708.01533 (Aug 2017) [ADS]
  • Distinguishing spin-aligned and isotropic black hole populations with gravitational waves
    Will M. Farr, Simon Stevenson, M. Coleman Miller, Ilya Mandel, Ben Farr, Alberto Vecchio
    Nature, Volume 548, Issue 7667, pp. 426-429 (2017) (Aug 2017) [ADS]
  • XMM-Newton X-ray and HST weak gravitational lensing study of the extremely X-ray luminous galaxy cluster ClJ120958.9+495352 ($z=0.902$)
    Sophia Thölken, Tim Schrabback, Thomas H. Reiprich, Lorenzo Lovisari, Steven W. Allen, Henk Hoekstra, Douglas Applegate, Axel Buddendiek, Amalia Hicks
    arXiv:1708.07208 (Aug 2017) [ADS]
  • Weak-lensing mass calibration of redMaPPer galaxy clusters in Dark Energy Survey Science Verification data
    P. Melchior, D. Gruen, T. McClintock, T. N. Varga, E. Sheldon, E. Rozo, A. Amara, M. R. Becker, B. A. Benson, A. Bermeo, S. L. Bridle, J. Clampitt, J. P. Dietrich, W. G. Hartley, D. Hollowood, B. Jain, M. Jarvis, T. Jeltema, T. Kacprzak, N. MacCrann, E. S. Rykoff, A. Saro, E. Suchyta, M. A. Troxel, J. Zuntz, C. Bonnett, A. A. Plazas, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, J. Annis, A. Benoit-Lévy, G. M. Bernstein, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, S. Desai, T. F. Eifler, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, D. Kirk, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, P. Martini, F. Menanteau, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, J. J. Mohr, R. C. Nichol, R. Ogando, A. K. Romer, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, A. R. Walker, J. Weller, Y. Zhang
    Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 469, Issue 4, p.4899-4920 (Aug 2017) [ADS]
  • DES Science Portal: I - Computing Photometric Redshifts
    Julia Gschwend, Aurelio Carnero Rosell, Ricardo Ogando, Angelo Fausti Neto, Marcio Maia, Luiz da Costa, Marcos Lima, Paulo Pellegrini, Riccardo Campisano, Cristiano Singulani, Carlos de Souza, Matias Carrasco Kind, Tamara Davis, Juan de Vicente, Will Hartley, Ben Hoyle, Antonella Palmese, Michael Markus Rau, Iftach Sadeh, Filipe Abdalla, Sahar Allam, Jacobo Asorey, Aurélien Benoit-Lévy, Emmanuel Bertin, David Brooks, Elizabeth Buckley-Geer, Jorge Carretero, Francisco Castander, Carlos Cunha, Chris D'Andrea, Darren DePoy, Shantanu Desai, Peter Doel, Tim Eifler, August Evrard, Pablo Fosalba, Josh Frieman, Juan Garcia-Bellido, Enrique Gaztanaga, Tommaso Giannantonio, Karl Glazebrook, Robert Gruendl, Gaston Gutierrez, Samuel Hinton, Janie Hoormann, David James, Anthea King, Kyler Kuehn, Nikolay Kuropatkin, Ofer Lahav, Geraint Lewis, Chris Lidman, Edward Macaulay, Marisa March, Jennifer Marshall, Paul Martini, Felipe Menanteau, Ramon Miquel, Anais Moller, Dale Mudd, Andrés Plazas Malagón, Kathy Romer, Eusebio Sanchez, Basilio Santiago, Vic Scarpine, Ignacio Sevilla, Rob Sharp, Mathew Smith, Marcelle Soares-Santos, Flavia Sobreira, Natalia Eiré Sommer, Eric Suchyta, Molly Swanson, Douglas Tucker, Brad Tucker, Syed Uddin, Alistair Walker, Bonnie Zhang
    arXiv:1708.05643 (Aug 2017) [ADS]
  • BMS supertranslations and memory in four and higher dimensions
    Stefan Hollands, Akihiro Ishibashi, Robert M. Wald
    Classical and Quantum Gravity, Volume 34, Issue 15, article id. 155005 (2017) (Aug 2017) [ADS]
  • A Measurement of CMB Cluster Lensing with SPT and DES Year 1 Data
    E. J. Baxter, S. Raghunathan, T. M. Crawford, P. Fosalba, Z. Hou, G. P. Holder, Y. Omori, S. Patil, E. Rozo, T. M. C. Abbott, J. Annis, K. Aylor, A. Benoit-Lévy, B. A. Benson, E. Bertin, L. Bleem, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, J. Carlstrom, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, C. L. Chang, H-M. Cho, A. T. Crites, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, L. N. da Costa, C. B. D'Andrea, C. Davis, T. de Haan, S. Desai, M. A. Dobbs, S. Dodelson, J. P. Dietrich, P. Doel, A. Drlica-Wagner, J. Estrada, W. B. Everett, A. Fausti Neto, B. Flaugher, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. M. George, E. Gaztanaga, T. Giannantonio, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, N. W. Halverson, N. L. Harrington, W. G. Hartley, W. L. Holzapfel, K. Honscheid, J. D. Hrubes, B. Jain, D. J. James, M. Jarvis, T. Jeltema, L. Knox, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, S. Kuhlmann, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, A. T. Lee, E. M. Leitch, T. S. Li, M. Lima, D. Luong-Van, A. Manzotti, M. March, D. P. Marrone, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, J. J. McMahon, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, S. S. Meyer, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, L. M. Mocanu, J. J. Mohr, T. Natoli, B. Nord, R. L. C. Ogando, S. Padin, A. A. Plazas, C. Pryke, D. Rapetti, C. L. Reichardt, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, J. E. Ruhl, M. Sako, E. Sanchez, J. T. Sayre, V. Scarpine, K. K. Schaffer, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, E. Shirokoff, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Z. Staniszewski, A. Stark, K. Story, E. Suchyta, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, M. A. Troxel, K. Vanderlinde, J. D. Vieira, A. R. Walker, R. Williamson, Y. Zhang, J. Zuntz
    arXiv:1708.01360 (Aug 2017) [ADS]
  • Dark Energy Survey Year 1 Results: Cosmological Constraints from Cosmic Shear
    M. A. Troxel, N. MacCrann, J. Zuntz, T. F. Eifler, E. Krause, S. Dodelson, D. Gruen, J. Blazek, O. Friedrich, S. Samuroff, J. Prat, L. F. Secco, C. Davis, A. Ferté, J. DeRose, A. Alarcon, A. Amara, E. Baxter, M. R. Becker, G. M. Bernstein, S. L. Bridle, R. Cawthon, C. Chang, A. Choi, J. De Vicente, A. Drlica-Wagner, J. Elvin-Poole, J. Frieman, M. Gatti, W. G. Hartley, K. Honscheid, B. Hoyle, E. M. Huff, D. Huterer, B. Jain, M. Jarvis, T. Kacprzak, D. Kirk, N. Kokron, C. Krawiec, O. Lahav, A. R. Liddle, J. Peacock, M. M. Rau, A. Refregier, R. P. Rollins, E. Rozo, E. S. Rykoff, C. Sánchez, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, E. Sheldon, A. Stebbins, T. N. Varga, P. Vielzeuf, M. Wang, R. H. Wechsler, B. Yanny, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, K. Bechtol, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, P. Doel, E. Fernandez, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, T. Giannantonio, D. A. Goldstein, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, M. W. G. Johnson, M. D. Johnson, S. Kent, K. Kuehn, S. Kuhlmann, N. Kuropatkin, T. S. Li, M. Lima, H. Lin, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, J. J. Mohr, E. Neilsen, R. C. Nichol, B. Nord, D. Petravick, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, M. Sako, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, D. L. Tucker, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, J. Weller, Y. Zhang
    arXiv:1708.01538 (Aug 2017) [ADS]
  • Dark Energy Survey Year 1 Results: Galaxy-Galaxy Lensing
    J. Prat, C. Sánchez, Y. Fang, D. Gruen, J. Elvin-Poole, N. Kokron, L. F. Secco, B. Jain, R. Miquel, N. MacCrann, M. A. Troxel, A. Alarcon, D. Bacon, G. M. Bernstein, J. Blazek, R. Cawthon, C. Chang, M. Crocce, C. Davis, J. De Vicente, J. P. Dietrich, A. Drlica-Wagner, O. Friedrich, M. Gatti, W. G. Hartley, B. Hoyle, E. M. Huff, M. Jarvis, M. M. Rau, R. P. Rollins, A. J. Ross, E. Rozo, E. S. Rykoff, S. Samuroff, E. Sheldon, T. N. Varga, P. Vielzeuf, J. Zuntz, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, K. Bechtol, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, S. Dodelson, T. F. Eifler, E. Fernandez, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, T. Giannantonio, D. A. Goldstein, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, M. W. G. Johnson, M. D. Johnson, D. Kirk, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, S. Kuhlmann, O. Lahav, T. S. Li, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, J. J. Mohr, R. C. Nichol, B. Nord, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, M. Sako, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, D. L. Tucker, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, R. H. Wechsler, B. Yanny, Y. Zhang
    arXiv:1708.01537 (Aug 2017) [ADS]
  • Dark Energy Survey Year 1 Results: Galaxy clustering for combined probes
    J. Elvin-Poole, M. Crocce, A. J. Ross, T. Giannantonio, E. Rozo, E. S. Rykoff, S. Avila, N. Banik, J. Blazek, S. L. Bridle, R. Cawthon, A. Drlica-Wagner, O. Friedrich, N. Kokron, E. Krause, N. MacCrann, J. Prat, C. Sanchez, L. F. Secco, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. A. Troxel, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, J. Asorey, K. Bechtol, M. R. Becker, A. Benoit-Levy, G. M. Bernstein, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, D. Carollo, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, C. E. Cunha, C. B. DAndrea, L. N. da Costa, T. M. Davis, C. Davis, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, S. Dodelson, P. Doel, T. F. Eifler, A. E. Evrard, E. Fernandez, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. Garcia-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, K. Glazebrook, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, S. R. Hinton, K. Honscheid, J. K. Hoormann, B. Jain, D. J. James, M. Jarvis, T. Jeltema, M. W. G. Johnson, M. D. Johnson, A. King, K. Kuehn, S. Kuhlmann, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, G. Lewis, T. S. Li, C. Lidman, M. Lima, H. Lin, E. Macaulay, M. March, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, J. J. Mohr, A. Moller, R. C. Nichol, B. Nord, C. R. ONeill, W. J. Percival, D. Petravick, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, M. Sako, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, E. Sheldon, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, N. E. Sommer, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, B. E. Tucker, D. L. Tucker, S. A. Uddin, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, R. H. Wechsler, J. Weller, W. Wester, R. C. Wolf, F. Yuan, B. Zhang, J. Zuntz
    arXiv:1708.01536 (Aug 2017) [ADS]
  • Superheavy dark matter through Higgs portal operators
    Rocky W. Kolb, Andrew J. Long
    arXiv:1708.04293 (Aug 2017) [ADS]
  • DES Science Portal: II- Creating Science-Ready Catalogs
    Angelo Fausti Neto, Luiz da Costa, Aurelio Carnero Rosell, Julia Gschwend, Ricardo Ogando, Flavia Sobreira, Marcio Maia, Basilio Santiago, Rogerio Rosenfeld, Cristiano Singulani, Lucas Nunes, Carlos Adean, Riccardo Campisano, Rafael Brito, Guilherme Soares, Glauber C. Vila-Verde, Tim Abbott, Filipe Abdalla, Sahar Allam, Aurélien Benoit-Lévy, David Brooks, Elizabeth Buckley-Geer, Diego Capozzi, Matias Carrasco Kind, Jorge Carretero, Chris D'Andrea, Shantanu Desai, Peter Doel, Alex Drlica-Wagner, August Evrard, Pablo Fosalba, Juan Garcia-Bellido, David Gerdes, Robert Gruendl, Gaston Gutierrez, Klaus Honscheid, David James, Tesla Jeltema, Kyler Kuehn, Steve Kuhlmann, Nikolay Kuropatkin, Ofer Lahav, Marcos Lima, Jennifer Marshall, Peter Melchior, Felipe Menanteau, Andrés Plazas Malagón, Eusebio Sanchez, Vic Scarpine, Rafe Schindler, Michael Schubnell, Ignacio Sevilla, Mathew Smith, R. Chris Smith, Eric Suchyta, Molly Swanson, Gregory Tarle, Alistair Walker
    arXiv:1708.05642 (Aug 2017) [ADS]
  • The Fluorescence detector Array of Single-pixel Telescopes: Contributions to the 35th International Cosmic Ray Conference (ICRC 2017)
    Toshihiro Fujii, Max Malacari, Justin Albury, Jose A. Bellido, John Farmer, Aygul Galimova, Pavel Horvath, Miroslav Hrabovsky, Dusan Mandat, Ariel Matalon, John N. Matthews, Maria Merolle, Xiaochen Ni, Libor Nozka, Miroslav Palatka, Miroslav Pech, Paolo Privitera, Petr Schovanek, Stan B. Thomas, Petr Travnicek
    arXiv:1708.01379 (Aug 2017) [ADS]
  • Large Synoptic Survey Telescope Galaxies Science Roadmap
    Brant E. Robertson, Manda Banerji, Michael C. Cooper, Roger Davies, Simon P. Driver, Annette M. N. Ferguson, Henry C. Ferguson, Eric Gawiser, Sugata Kaviraj, Johan H. Knapen, Chris Lintott, Jennifer Lotz, Jeffrey A. Newman, Dara J. Norman, Nelson Padilla, Samuel J. Schmidt, Graham P. Smith, J. Anthony Tyson, Aprajita Verma, Idit Zehavi, Lee Armus, Camille Avestruz, L. Felipe Barrientos, Rebecca A. A. Bowler, Malcom N. Bremer, Christopher J. Conselice, Jonathan Davies, Ricardo Demarco, Mark E. Dickinson, Gaspar Galaz, Andrea Grazian, Benne W. Holwerda, Matt J. Jarvis, Vishal Kasliwal, Ivan Lacerna, Jon Loveday, Phil Marshall, Emiliano Merlin, Nicola R. Napolitano, Thomas H. Puzia, Aaron Robotham, Samir Salim, Mauro Sereno, Gregory F. Snyder, John P. Stott, Patricia B. Tissera, Norbert Werner, Peter Yoachim, Kirk D. Borne, Members of the LSST Galaxies Science Collaboration
    arXiv:1708.01617 (Aug 2017) [ADS]
  • Chemical Abundance Analysis of Three $alpha$-Poor, Metal-Poor Stars in the Ultra-Faint Dwarf Galaxy Horologium I
    D. Q. Nagasawa, J. L. Marshall, J. D. Simon, T. T. Hansen, T. S. Li, R. A. Bernstein, E. Balbinot, A. Drlica-Wagner, A. B. Pace, L. E. Strigari, C. M. Pellegrino, D. L. DePoy, N. B. Suntzeff, K. Bechtol, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, S. Desai, P. Doel, T. F. Eifler, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, S. Kuhlmann, N. Kuropatkin, M. March, R. Miquel, B. Nord, A. Roodman, E. Sanchez, B. Santiago, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, D. L. Tucker, A. R. Walker, R. H. Wechsler, R. C. Wolf, B. Yanny
    arXiv:1708.02290 (Aug 2017) [ADS]
  • Electroweak Sphaleron with Dimension-6 Operators
    Xucheng Gan, Andrew J. Long, Lian-Tao Wang
    arXiv:1708.03061 (Aug 2017) [ADS]
  • Stability of stationary-axisymmetric black holes in vacuum general relativity to axisymmetric electromagnetic perturbations
    Kartik Prabhu, Robert M. Wald
    arXiv:1708.03248 (Aug 2017) [ADS]
  • Intrinsic backgrounds from Rn and Kr in the XENON100 experiment
    XENON Collaboration, E. Aprile, J. Aalbers, F. Agostini, M. Alfonsi, F. D. Amaro, M. Anthony, F. Arneodo, P. Barrow, L. Baudis, B. Bauermeister, M. L. Benabderrahmane, T. Berger, P. A. Breur, A. Brown, E. Brown, S. Bruenner, G. Bruno, R. Budnik, L. Bütikofer, J. Calvén, J. M. R. Cardoso, M. Cervantes, D. Cichon, D. Coderre, A. P. Colijn, J. Conrad, J. P. Cussonneau, M. P. Decowski, P. de Perio, P. Di Gangi, A. Di Giovanni, S. Diglio, G. Eurin, J. Fei, A. D. Ferella, A. Fieguth, W. Fulgione, A. Gallo Rosso, M. Galloway, F. Gao, M. Garbini, C. Geis, L. W. Goetzke, Z. Greene, C. Grignon, C. Hasterok, E. Hogenbirk, R. Itay, B. Kaminsky, S. Kazama, G. Kessler, A. Kish, H. Landsman, R. F. Lang, D. Lellouch, L. Levinson, Q. Lin, S. Lindemann, M. Lindner, F. Lombardi, J. A. M. Lopes, A. Manfredini, I. Maris, T. Marrodán Undagoitia, J. Masbou, F. V. Massoli, D. Masson, D. Mayani, M. Messina, K. Micheneau, A. Molinario, K. Morå, M. Murra, J. Naganoma, K. Ni, U. Oberlack, P. Pakarha, B. Pelssers, R. Persiani, F. Piastra, J. Pienaar, M.-C. Piro, V. Pizzella, G. Plante, N. Priel, D. Ramírez García, L. Rauch, S. Reichard, C. Reuter, A. Rizzo, N. Rupp, J. M. F. dos Santos, G. Sartorelli, M. Scheibelhut, S. Schindler, J. Schreiner, M. Schumann, L. Scotto Lavina, M. Selvi, P. Shagin, M. Silva, H. Simgen, M. v. Sivers, A. Stein, D. Thers, A. Tiseni, G. Trinchero, C. Tunnell, M. Vargas, H. Wang, Z. Wang, M. Weber, Y. Wei, C. Weinheimer, J. Wulf, J. Ye, Y. Zhang
    arXiv:1708.03617 (Aug 2017) [ADS]
  • Science-Driven Optimization of the LSST Observing Strategy
    LSST Science Collaboration, Phil Marshall, Timo Anguita, Federica B. Bianco, Eric C. Bellm, Niel Brandt, Will Clarkson, Andy Connolly, Eric Gawiser, Zeljko Ivezic, Lynne Jones, Michelle Lochner, Michael B. Lund, Ashish Mahabal, David Nidever, Knut Olsen, Stephen Ridgway, Jason Rhodes, Ohad Shemmer, David Trilling, Kathy Vivas, Lucianne Walkowicz, Beth Willman, Peter Yoachim, Scott Anderson, Pierre Antilogus, Ruth Angus, Iair Arcavi, Humna Awan, Rahul Biswas, Keaton J. Bell, David Bennett, Chris Britt, Derek Buzasi, Dana I. Casetti-Dinescu, Laura Chomiuk, Chuck Claver, Kem Cook, James Davenport, Victor Debattista, Seth Digel, Zoheyr Doctor, R. E. Firth, Ryan Foley, Wen-fai Fong, Lluis Galbany, Mark Giampapa, John E. Gizis, Melissa L. Graham, Carl Grillmair, Phillipe Gris, Zoltan Haiman, Patrick Hartigan, Suzanne Hawley, Renee Hlozek, Saurabh W. Jha, C. Johns-Krull, Shashi Kanbur, Vassiliki Kalogera, Vinay Kashyap, Vishal Kasliwal, Richard Kessler, Alex Kim, Peter Kurczynski, Ofer Lahav, Michael C. Liu, Alex Malz, Raffaella Margutti, Tom Matheson, Jason D. McEwen, Peregrine McGehee, Soren Meibom, Josh Meyers, Dave Monet, Eric Neilsen, Jeffrey Newman, Matt O'Dowd, Hiranya V. Peiris, Matthew T. Penny, Christina Peters, Radoslaw Poleski, Kara Ponder, Gordon Richards, Jeonghee Rho, David Rubin, Samuel Schmidt, Robert L. Schuhmann, Avi Shporer, Colin Slater, Nathan Smith, Marcelles Soares-Santos, Keivan Stassun, Jay Strader, Michael Strauss, Rachel Street, Christopher Stubbs, Mark Sullivan, Paula Szkody, Virginia Trimble, Tony Tyson, Miguel de Val-Borro, Stefano Valenti, Robert Wagoner, W. Michael Wood-Vasey, Bevin Ashley Zauderer
    arXiv:1708.04058 (Aug 2017) [ADS]
  • The Carnegie-Chicago Hubble Program. II. The Distance to IC 1613: The Tip of the Red Giant Branch and RR Lyrae Period-luminosity Relations
    Dylan Hatt, Rachael L. Beaton, Wendy L. Freedman, Barry F. Madore, In-Sung Jang, Taylor J. Hoyt, Myung Gyoon Lee, Andrew J. Monson, Jeffrey A. Rich, Victoria Scowcroft, Mark Seibert
    The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 845, Issue 2, article id. 146, 24 pp. (2017) (Aug 2017) [ADS]
  • Spatially Resolved Patchy Lyα Emission within the Central Kiloparsec of a Strongly Lensed Quasar Host Galaxy at z = 2.8
    Matthew B. Bayliss, Keren Sharon, Ayan Acharyya, Michael D. Gladders, Jane R. Rigby, Fuyan Bian, Rongmon Bordoloi, Jessie Runnoe, Hakon Dahle, Lisa Kewley, Michael Florian, Traci Johnson, Rachel Paterno-Mahler
    The Astrophysical Journal Letters, Volume 845, Issue 2, article id. L14, 7 pp. (2017) (Aug 2017) [ADS]
  • Dark Energy Survey Year 1 Results: Redshift distributions of the weak lensing source galaxies
    B. Hoyle, D. Gruen, G. M. Bernstein, M. M. Rau, J. De Vicente, W. G. Hartley, E. Gaztanaga, J. DeRose, M. A. Troxel, C. Davis, A. Alarcon, N. MacCrann, J. Prat, C. Sánchez, E. Sheldon, R. H. Wechsler, J. Asorey, M. R. Becker, C. Bonnett, A. Carnero Rosell, D. Carollo, M. Carrasco Kind, F. J. Castander, R. Cawthon, C. Chang, M. Childress, T. M. Davis, A. Drlica-Wagner, M. Gatti, K. Glazebrook, J. Gschwend, S. R. Hinton, J. K. Hoormann, A. G. Kim, A. King, K. Kuehn, G. Lewis, C. Lidman, H. Lin, E. Macaulay, M. A. G. Maia, P. Martini, D. Mudd, A. Möller, R. C. Nichol, R. L. C. Ogando, R. P. Rollins, A. Roodman, A. J. Ross, E. Rozo, E. S. Rykoff, S. Samuroff, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, R. Sharp, N. E. Sommer, B. E. Tucker, S. A. Uddin, T. N. Varga, P. Vielzeuf, F. Yuan, B. Zhang, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, K. Bechtol, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, M. T. Busha, D. Capozzi, J. Carretero, M. Crocce, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, T. F. Eifler, J. Estrada, A. E. Evrard, E. Fernandez, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, D. W. Gerdes, T. Giannantonio, D. A. Goldstein, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, M. Jarvis, T. Jeltema, M. W. G. Johnson, M. D. Johnson, D. Kirk, E. Krause, S. Kuhlmann, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, T. S. Li, M. Lima, M. March, J. L. Marshall, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, B. Nord, C. R. O'Neill, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, M. Sako, E. Sanchez, B. Santiago, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, D. L. Tucker, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, J. Weller, W. Wester, R. C. Wolf, B. Yanny, J. Zuntz
    arXiv:1708.01532 (Aug 2017) [ADS]
  • The Physical Origin of Long Gas Depletion Times in Galaxies
    Vadim A. Semenov, Andrey V. Kravtsov, Nickolay Y. Gnedin
    The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 845, Issue 2, article id. 133, 17 pp. (2017) (Aug 2017) [ADS]
  • Photometric redshifts and clustering of emission line galaxies selected jointly by DES and eBOSS
    S. Jouvel, T. Delubac, J. Comparat, H. Camacho, A. Carnero, F. B. Abdalla, J.-P. Kneib, A. Merson, M. Lima, F. Sobreira, Luiz da Costa, F. Prada, G. B. Zhu, A. Benoit-Levy, A. De La Macora, N. Kuropatkin, H. Lin, T. M. C. Abbott, S. Allam, M. Banerji, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, D. Capozzi, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, C. E. Cunha, S. Desai, P. Doel, T. F. Eifler, J. Estrada, A. Fausti Neto, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, O. Lahav, T. S. Li, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, J. L. Marshall, R. Miquel, R. Ogando, W. J. Percival, A. A. Plazas, K. Reil, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, E. S. Rykoff, M. Sako, E. Sanchez, B. Santiago, V. Scarpine, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Soares-Santos, E. Suchyta, G. Tarle, J. Thaler, D. Thomas, A. Walker, Y. Zhang, J. Brownstein
    Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 469, Issue 3, p.2771-2790 (Aug 2017) [ADS]
  • Measurement of low energy ionization signals from Compton scattering in a charge-coupled device dark matter detector
    K. Ramanathan, A. Kavner, A. E. Chavarria, P. Privitera, D. Amidei, T.-L. Chou, A. Matalon, R. Thomas, J. Estrada, J. Tiffenberg, J. Molina
    Physical Review D, Volume 96, Issue 4, id.042002 (Aug 2017) [ADS]
  • VERITAS and Fermi-LAT observations of TeV gamma-ray sources from the second HAWC catalog
    Nahee Park, for the VERITAS Collaboration, Fermi-LAT Collaboration, HAWC collaboration
    arXiv:1708.05744 (Aug 2017) [ADS]
  • The Pierre Auger Observatory: Contributions to the 35th International Cosmic Ray Conference (ICRC 2017)
    The Pierre Auger Collaboration, A. Aab, P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, I. F. M. Albuquerque, I. Allekotte, A. Almela, J. Alvarez Castillo, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, G. A. Anastasi, L. Anchordoqui, B. Andrada, S. Andringa, C. Aramo, N. Arsene, H. Asorey, P. Assis, J. Aublin, G. Avila, A. M. Badescu, A. Balaceanu, F. Barbato, R. J. Barreira Luz, K. H. Becker, J. A. Bellido, C. Berat, M. E. Bertaina, X. Bertou, P. L. Biermann, J. Biteau, S. G. Blaess, A. Blanco, J. Blazek, C. Bleve, M. Boháčová, D. Boncioli, C. Bonifazi, N. Borodai, A. M. Botti, J. Brack, I. Brancus, T. Bretz, A. Bridgeman, F. L. Briechle, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, S. Buitink, M. Buscemi, K. S. Caballero-Mora, B. Caccianiga, L. Caccianiga, A. Cancio, F. Canfora, L. Caramete, R. Caruso, A. Castellina, F. Catalani, G. Cataldi, L. Cazon, A. G. Chavez, J. A. Chinellato, J. Chudoba, R. W. Clay, A. Cobos, R. Colalillo, A. Coleman, L. Collica, M. R. Coluccia, R. Conceição, G. Consolati, G. Consolati, F. Contreras, M. J. Cooper, S. Coutu, C. E. Covault, J. Cronin, S. D'Amico, B. Daniel, S. Dasso, K. Daumiller, B. R. Dawson, R. M. de Almeida, S. J. de Jong, G. De Mauro, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, I. De Mitri, J. de Oliveira, V. de Souza, J. Debatin, O. Deligny, M. L. Díaz Castro, F. Diogo, C. Dobrigkeit, J. C. D'Olivo, Q. Dorosti, R. C. dos Anjos, M. T. Dova, A. Dundovic, J. Ebr, R. Engel, M. Erdmann, M. Erfani, C. O. Escobar, J. Espadanal, A. Etchegoyen, H. Falcke, J. Farmer, G. Farrar, A. C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, F. Fenu, B. Fick, J. M. Figueira, A. Filipčič, M. M. Freire, T. Fujii, A. Fuster, R. Gaïor, B. García, F. Gaté, H. Gemmeke, A. Gherghel-Lascu, P. L. Ghia, U. Giaccari, M. Giammarchi, M. Giller, D. Głas, C. Glaser, G. Golup, M. Gómez Berisso, P. F. Gómez Vitale, N. González, A. Gorgi, A. F. Grillo, T. D. Grubb, F. Guarino, G. P. Guedes, R. Halliday, M. R. Hampel, P. Hansen, D. Harari, T. A. Harrison, A. Haungs, T. Hebbeker, D. Heck, P. Heimann, A. E. Herve, G. C. Hill, C. Hojvat, E. Holt, P. Homola, J. R. Hörandel, P. Horvath, M. Hrabovský, T. Huege, J. Hulsman, A. Insolia, P. G. Isar, I. Jandt, J. A. Johnsen, M. Josebachuili, J. Jurysek, A. Kääpä, O. Kambeitz, K. H. Kampert, B. Keilhauer, N. Kemmerich, E. Kemp, J. Kemp, R. M. Kieckhafer, H. O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, R. Krause, N. Krohm, D. Kuempel, G. Kukec Mezek, N. Kunka, A. Kuotb Awad, B. L. Lago, D. LaHurd, R. G. Lang, M. Lauscher, R. Legumina, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, A. Letessier-Selvon, I. Lhenry-Yvon, K. Link, D. Lo Presti, L. Lopes, R. López, A. López Casado, R. Lorek, Q. Luce, A. Lucero, M. Malacari, M. Mallamaci, D. Mandat, P. Mantsch, A. G. Mariazzi, I. C. Mariş, G. Marsella, D. Martello, H. Martinez, O. Martínez Bravo, J. J. Masías Meza, H. J. Mathes, S. Mathys, G. Matthiae, E. Mayotte, P. O. Mazur, C. Medina, G. Medina-Tanco, D. Melo, A. Menshikov, K.-D. Merenda, S. Michal, M. I. Micheletti, L. Middendorf, L. Miramonti, B. Mitrica, D. Mockler, S. Mollerach, F. Montanet, C. Morello, G. Morlino, M. Mostafá, A. L. Müller, G. Müller, M. A. Muller, S. Müller, R. Mussa, I. Naranjo, L. Nellen, P. H. Nguyen, M. Niculescu-Oglinzanu, M. Niechciol, L. Niemietz, T. Niggemann, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, V. Novotny, L. Nožka, L. A. Núñez, L. Ochilo, F. Oikonomou, A. Olinto, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, P. Papenbreer, G. Parente, A. Parra, T. Paul, M. Pech, F. Pedreira, J. Pękala, R. Pelayo, J. Peña-Rodriguez, L. A. S. Pereira, M. Perlin, L. Perrone, C. Peters, S. Petrera, J. Phuntsok, R. Piegaia, T. Pierog, M. Pimenta, V. Pirronello, M. Platino, M. Plum, J. Poh, C. Porowski, R. R. Prado, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, E. J. Quel, S. Querchfeld, S. Quinn, R. Ramos-Pollan, J. Rautenberg, D. Ravignani, J. Ridky, F. Riehn, M. Risse, P. Ristori, V. Rizi, W. Rodrigues de Carvalho, G. Rodriguez Fernandez, J. Rodriguez Rojo, M. J. Roncoroni, M. Roth, E. Roulet, A. C. Rovero, P. Ruehl, S. J. Saffi, A. Saftoiu, F. Salamida, H. Salazar, A. Saleh, G. Salina, F. Sánchez, P. Sanchez-Lucas, E. M. Santos, E. Santos, F. Sarazin, R. Sarmento, C. Sarmiento-Cano, R. Sato, M. Schauer, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, M. Schimp, D. Schmidt, O. Scholten, P. Schovánek, F. G. Schröder, S. Schröder, A. Schulz, J. Schumacher, S. J. Sciutto, A. Segreto, R. C. Shellard, G. Sigl, G. Silli, R. Šmída, G. R. Snow, P. Sommers, S. Sonntag, J. F. Soriano, R. Squartini, D. Stanca, S. Stanič, J. Stasielak, P. Stassi, M. Stolpovskiy, F. Strafella, A. Streich, F. Suarez, M. Suarez Durán, T. Sudholz, T. Suomijärvi, A. D. Supanitsky, J. Šupík, J. Swain, Z. Szadkowski, A. Taboada, O. A. Taborda, V. M. Theodoro, C. Timmermans, C. J. Todero Peixoto, L. Tomankova, B. Tomé, G. Torralba Elipe, P. Travnicek, M. Trini, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, M. Urban, J. F. Valdés Galicia, I. Valiño, L. Valore, G. van Aar, P. van Bodegom, A. M. van den Berg, A. van Vliet, E. Varela, B. Vargas Cárdenas, R. A. Vázquez, D. Veberič, C. Ventura, I. D. Vergara Quispe, V. Verzi, J. Vicha, L. Villaseñor, S. Vorobiov, H. Wahlberg, O. Wainberg, D. Walz, A. A. Watson, M. Weber, A. Weindl, M. Wiedeński, L. Wiencke, H. Wilczyński, T. Winchen, M. Wirtz, D. Wittkowski, B. Wundheiler, L. Yang, A. Yushkov, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, A. Zepeda, B. Zimmermann, M. Ziolkowski, Z. Zong, F. Zuccarello
    arXiv:1708.06592 (Aug 2017) [ADS]
  • Measuring galaxy cluster masses with CMB lensing using a Maximum Likelihood estimator: statistical and systematic error budgets for future experiments
    Srinivasan Raghunathan, Sanjaykumar Patil, Eric J. Baxter, Federico Bianchini, Lindsey E. Bleem, Thomas M. Crawford, Gilbert P. Holder, Alessandro Manzotti, Christian L. Reichardt
    Journal of Cosmology and Astroparticle Physics, Issue 08, article id. 030 (2017) (Aug 2017) [ADS]
  • Effective field theory search for high-energy nuclear recoils using the XENON100 dark matter detector
    E. Aprile, J. Aalbers, F. Agostini, M. Alfonsi, F. D. Amaro, M. Anthony, F. Arneodo, P. Barrow, L. Baudis, B. Bauermeister, M. L. Benabderrahmane, T. Berger, P. A. Breur, A. Brown, E. Brown, S. Bruenner, G. Bruno, R. Budnik, L. Bütikofer, J. Calvén, J. M. R. Cardoso, M. Cervantes, D. Cichon, D. Coderre, A. P. Colijn, J. Conrad, J. P. Cussonneau, M. P. Decowski, P. de Perio, P. di Gangi, A. di Giovanni, S. Diglio, G. Eurin, J. Fei, A. D. Ferella, A. Fieguth, W. Fulgione, A. Gallo Rosso, M. Galloway, F. Gao, M. Garbini, C. Geis, L. W. Goetzke, Z. Greene, C. Grignon, C. Hasterok, E. Hogenbirk, R. Itay, B. Kaminsky, S. Kazama, G. Kessler, A. Kish, H. Landsman, R. F. Lang, D. Lellouch, L. Levinson, Q. Lin, S. Lindemann, M. Lindner, F. Lombardi, J. A. M. Lopes, A. Manfredini, I. Maris, T. Marrodán Undagoitia, J. Masbou, F. V. Massoli, D. Masson, D. Mayani, M. Messina, K. Micheneau, A. Molinario, K. Morâ, M. Murra, J. Naganoma, K. Ni, U. Oberlack, P. Pakarha, B. Pelssers, R. Persiani, F. Piastra, J. Pienaar, V. Pizzella, M.-C. Piro, G. Plante, N. Priel, L. Rauch, S. Reichard, C. Reuter, A. Rizzo, S. Rosendahl, N. Rupp, J. M. F. Dos Santos, G. Sartorelli, M. Scheibelhut, S. Schindler, J. Schreiner, M. Schumann, L. Scotto Lavina, M. Selvi, P. Shagin, M. Silva, H. Simgen, M. V. Sivers, A. Stein, D. Thers, A. Tiseni, G. Trinchero, C. Tunnell, M. Vargas, H. Wang, Z. Wang, Y. Wei, C. Weinheimer, J. Wulf, J. Ye, Y. Zhang., B. Farmer, Xenon Collaboration
    Physical Review D, Volume 96, Issue 4, id.042004 (Aug 2017) [ADS]
  • Interferometric constraints on quantum geometrical shear noise correlations
    Aaron Chou, Henry Glass, H. Richard Gustafson, Craig J. Hogan, Brittany L. Kamai, Ohkyung Kwon, Robert Lanza, Lee McCuller, Stephan S. Meyer, Jonathan W. Richardson, Chris Stoughton, Ray Tomlin, Rainer Weiss
    Classical and Quantum Gravity, Volume 34, Issue 16, article id. 165005 (2017) (Aug 2017) [ADS]
  • Dark Energy Survey Year 1 Results: Cosmological Constraints from Galaxy Clustering and Weak Lensing
    DES Collaboration, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, A. Alarcon, J. Aleksić, S. Allam, S. Allen, A. Amara, J. Annis, J. Asorey, S. Avila, D. Bacon, E. Balbinot, M. Banerji, N. Banik, W. Barkhouse, M. Baumer, E. Baxter, K. Bechtol, M. R. Becker, A. Benoit-Lévy, B. A. Benson, G. M. Bernstein, E. Bertin, J. Blazek, S. L. Bridle, D. Brooks, D. Brout, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, M. T. Busha, D. Capozzi, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, R. Cawthon, C. Chang, N. Chen, M. Childress, A. Choi, C. Conselice, R. Crittenden, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, R. Das, T. M. Davis, C. Davis, J. De Vicente, D. L. DePoy, J. DeRose, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, S. Dodelson, P. Doel, A. Drlica-Wagner, T. F. Eifler, A. E. Elliott, F. Elsner, J. Elvin-Poole, J. Estrada, A. E. Evrard, Y. Fang, E. Fernandez, A. Ferté, D. A. Finley, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, O. Friedrich, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, M. Garcia-Fernandez, M. Gatti, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, T. Giannantonio, M. S. S. Gill, K. Glazebrook, D. A. Goldstein, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, S. Hamilton, W. G. Hartley, S. R. Hinton, K. Honscheid, B. Hoyle, D. Huterer, B. Jain, D. J. James, M. Jarvis, T. Jeltema, M. D. Johnson, M. W. G. Johnson, T. Kacprzak, S. Kent, A. G. Kim, A. King, D. Kirk, N. Kokron, A. Kovacs, E. Krause, C. Krawiec, A. Kremin, K. Kuehn, S. Kuhlmann, N. Kuropatkin, F. Lacasa, O. Lahav, T. S. Li, A. R. Liddle, C. Lidman, M. Lima, H. Lin, N. MacCrann, M. A. G. Maia, M. Makler, M. Manera, M. March, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, R. G. McMahon, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, V. Miranda, D. Mudd, J. Muir, A. Möller, E. Neilsen, R. C. Nichol, B. Nord, P. Nugent, R. L. C. Ogando, A. Palmese, J. Peacock, H. V. Peiris, J. Peoples, W. J. Percival, D. Petravick, A. A. Plazas, A. Porredon, J. Prat, A. Pujol, M. M. Rau, A. Refregier, P. M. Ricker, N. Roe, R. P. Rollins, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, R. Rosenfeld, A. J. Ross, E. Rozo, E. S. Rykoff, M. Sako, A. I. Salvador, S. Samuroff, C. Sánchez, E. Sanchez, B. Santiago, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, D. Scolnic, L. F. Secco, S. Serrano, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, E. Sheldon, R. C. Smith, M. Smith, J. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, M. A. Troxel, D. L. Tucker, B. E. Tucker, S. A. Uddin, T. N. Varga, P. Vielzeuf, V. Vikram, A. K. Vivas, A. R. Walker, M. Wang, R. H. Wechsler, J. Weller, W. Wester, R. C. Wolf, B. Yanny, F. Yuan, A. Zenteno, B. Zhang, Y. Zhang, J. Zuntz
    arXiv:1708.01530 (Aug 2017) [ADS]
  • Dark Energy Survey Year 1 Results: Photometric Data Set for Cosmology
    A. Drlica-Wagner, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, E. S. Rykoff, R. A. Gruendl, B. Yanny, D. L. Tucker, B. Hoyle, A. Carnero Rosell, G. M. Bernstein, K. Bechtol, M. R. Becker, A. Benoit-Levy, E. Bertin, M. Carrasco Kind, C. Davis, J. de Vicente, H. T. Diehl, D. Gruen, W. G. Hartley, B. Leistedt, T. S. Li, J. L. Marshall, E. Neilsen, M. M. Rau, E. Sheldon, J. Smith, M. A. Troxel, S. Wyatt, Y. Zhang, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, M. Banerji, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, D. Capozzi, J. Carretero, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, J. P. Dietrich, P. Doel, A. E. Evrard, A. Fausti Neto, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. Garcia-Bellido, D. W. Gerdes, T. Giannantonio, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, K. Kuehn, S. Kuhlmann, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, M. Lima, H. Lin, M. A. G. Maia, P. Martini, R. G. McMahon, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, R. C. Nichol, R. L. C. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, G. Tarle, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, R. H. Wechsler, J. Zuntz
    arXiv:1708.01531 (Aug 2017) [ADS]
  • Dark Energy Survey Year 1 Results: The Impact of Galaxy Neighbours on Weak Lensing Cosmology with im3shape
    S. Samuroff, S. L. Bridle, J. Zuntz, M. A. Troxel, D. Gruen, R. P. Rollins, G. M. Bernstein, T. F. Eifler, E. M. Huff, T. Kacprzak, E. Krause, N. MacCrann, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, K. Bechtol, A. Benoit-Levy, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, M. Crocce, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, S. Desai, P. Doel, A. Fausti Neto, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. Garcia-Bellido, D. W. Gerdes, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, M. Jarvis, T. Jeltema, D. Kirk, K. Kuehn, S. Kuhlmann, T. S. Li, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, B. Nord, R. L. C. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, A. Roodman, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, E. Sheldon, M. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, D. L. Tucker
    arXiv:1708.01534 (Aug 2017) [ADS]
  • POEMMA: Probe Of Extreme Multi-Messenger Astrophysics
    A. V. Olinto, J. H. Adams, R. Aloisio, L. A. Anchordoqui, D. R. Bergman, M. E. Bertaina, P. Bertone, M. Bustamante, M. J. Christl, S. E. Csorna, J. B. Eser, F. Fenu, C. Guépin, E. A. Hays, S. Hunter, E. Judd, I. Jun, K. Kotera, J. F. Krizmanic, E. Kuznetsov, S. Mackovjak, L. M. Martinez-Sierra, M. Mastafa, J. N. Matthews, J. McEnery, J. W. Mitchell, A. Neronov, A. N. Otte, E. Parizot, T. C. Paul, J. S. Perkins, G. Prevot, P. Reardon, M. H. Reno, F. Sarazin, K. Shinozaki, F. Stecker, R. Streitmatter, T. Venters, L. Wiencke, R. M. Young
    arXiv:1708.07599 (Aug 2017) [ADS]
  • Warm Dark Matter and Cosmic Reionization
    Pablo Villanueva-Domingo, Nickolay Y. Gnedin, Olga Mena
    arXiv:1708.08277 (Aug 2017) [ADS]
  • Spectroscopic Classifications of Optical Transients with Mayall/KOSMOS
    E. Xhakaj, C. Rojas-Bravo, M. M. Foley, C. D. Kilpatrick, Y.-C. Pan, R. J. Foley, S. W. Jha, A. Rest, D. Scolnic
    The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 10654 (Aug 2017) [ADS]
  • Hydrogen-Poor Superluminous Supernovae from the Pan-STARRS1 Medium Deep Survey
    R. Lunnan, R. Chornock, E. Berger, D. O. Jones, A. Rest, I. Czekala, J. Dittmann, M. R. Drout, R. J. Foley, W. Fong, R. P. Kirshner, T. Laskar, C. N. Leibler, R. Margutti, D. Milisavljevic, G. Narayan, Y.-C. Pan, A. G. Riess, K. C. Roth, N. E. Sanders, D. Scolnic, S. J. Smartt, K. W. Smith, K. C. Chambers, P. W. Draper, H. Flewelling, M. E. Huber, N. Kaiser, R. P. Kudritzki, E. A. Magnier, N. Metcalfe, R. J. Wainscoat, C. Waters, M. Willman
    arXiv:1708.01619 (Aug 2017) [ADS]
  • Spectroscopic Classifications of Optical Transients with Mayall/KOSMOS
    E. Xhakaj, C. Rojas-Bravo, M. M. Foley, C. D. Kilpatrick, Y.-C. Pan, R. J. Foley, S. W. Jha, A. Rest, D. Scolnic
    The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 10654 (Aug 2017) [ADS]

 
July 2017
  • The memory effect for particle scattering in even spacetime dimensions
    David Garfinkle, Stefan Hollands, Akihiro Ishibashi, Alexander Tolish, Robert M. Wald
    Classical and Quantum Gravity, Volume 34, Issue 14, article id. 145015 (2017) (Jul 2017) [ADS]
  • Optical-SZE scaling relations for DES optically selected clusters within the SPT-SZ Survey
    A. Saro, S. Bocquet, J. Mohr, E. Rozo, B. A. Benson, S. Dodelson, E. S. Rykoff, L. Bleem, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allen, J. Annis, A. Benoit-Lévy, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, R. Capasso, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, I. Chiu, T. M. Crawford, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, S. Desai, J. P. Dietrich, A. E. Evrard, A. Fausti Neto, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, C. Gangkofner, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, T. Giannantonio, S. Grandis, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, N. Gupta, G. Gutierrez, W. L. Holzapfel, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, M. Lima, J. L. Marshall, M. McDonald, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, R. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, D. Rapetti, C. L. Reichardt, K. Reil, A. K. Romer, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, B. Soergel, V. Strazzullo, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, A. Zenteno
    Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 468, Issue 3, p.3347-3360 (Jul 2017) [ADS]
  • Eight new luminous z ≥ 6 quasars discovered via SED model fitting of VISTA, WISE and Dark Energy Survey Year 1 observations
    S. L. Reed, R. G. McMahon, P. Martini, M. Banerji, M. Auger, P. C. Hewett, S. E. Koposov, S. L. J. Gibbons, E. Gonzalez-Solares, F. Ostrovski, S. S. Tie, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, L. N. da Costa, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, A. E. Evrard, D. A. Finley, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. A. Goldstein, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, J. L. Marshall, P. Melchior, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, B. Nord, R. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, R. C. Smith, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. L. Tucker, A. R. Walker, W. Wester
    Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 468, Issue 4, p.4702-4718 (Jul 2017) [ADS]
  • Baryonic effects in cosmic shear tomography: PCA parametrization and importance of extreme baryonic models
    Irshad Mohammed, Nickolay Y. Gnedin
    arXiv:1707.02332 (Jul 2017) [ADS]
  • US Cosmic Visions: New Ideas in Dark Matter 2017: Community Report
    Marco Battaglieri, Alberto Belloni, Aaron Chou, Priscilla Cushman, Bertrand Echenard, Rouven Essig, Juan Estrada, Jonathan L. Feng, Brenna Flaugher, Patrick J. Fox, Peter Graham, Carter Hall, Roni Harnik, JoAnne Hewett, Joseph Incandela, Eder Izaguirre, Daniel McKinsey, Matthew Pyle, Natalie Roe, Gray Rybka, Pierre Sikivie, Tim M. P. Tait, Natalia Toro, Richard Van De Water, Neal Weiner, Kathryn Zurek, Eric Adelberger, Andrei Afanasev, Derbin Alexander, James Alexander, Vasile Cristian Antochi, David Mark Asner, Howard Baer, Dipanwita Banerjee, Elisabetta Baracchini, Phillip Barbeau, Joshua Barrow, Noemie Bastidon, James Battat, Stephen Benson, Asher Berlin, Mark Bird, Nikita Blinov, Kimberly K. Boddy, Mariangela Bondi, Walter M. Bonivento, Mark Boulay, James Boyce, Maxime Brodeur, Leah Broussard, Ranny Budnik, Philip Bunting, Marc Caffee, Sabato Stefano Caiazza, Sheldon Campbell, Tongtong Cao, Gianpaolo Carosi, Massimo Carpinelli, Gianluca Cavoto, Andrea Celentano, Jae Hyeok Chang, Swapan Chattopadhyay, Alvaro Chavarria, Chien-Yi Chen, Kenneth Clark, John Clarke, Owen Colegrove, Jonathon Coleman, David Cooke, Robert Cooper, Michael Crisler, Paolo Crivelli, Francesco D'Eramo, Domenico D'Urso, Eric Dahl, William Dawson, Marzio De Napoli, Raffaella De Vita, Patrick DeNiverville, Stephen Derenzo, Antonia Di Crescenzo, Emanuele Di Marco, Keith R. Dienes, Milind Diwan, Dongwi Handiipondola Dongwi, Alex Drlica-Wagner, Sebastian Ellis, Anthony Chigbo Ezeribe, Glennys Farrar, Francesc Ferrer, Enectali Figueroa-Feliciano, Alessandra Filippi, Giuliana Fiorillo, Bartosz Fornal, Arne Freyberger, Claudia Frugiuele, Cristian Galbiati, Iftah Galon, Susan Gardner, Andrew Geraci, Gilles Gerbier, Mathew Graham, Edda Gschwendtner, Christopher Hearty, Jaret Heise, Reyco Henning, Richard J. Hill, David Hitlin, Yonit Hochberg, Jason Hogan, Maurik Holtrop, Ziqing Hong, Todd Hossbach, T. B. Humensky, Philip Ilten, Kent Irwin, John Jaros, Robert Johnson, Matthew Jones, Yonatan Kahn, Narbe Kalantarians, Manoj Kaplinghat, Rakshya Khatiwada, Simon Knapen, Michael Kohl, Chris Kouvaris, Jonathan Kozaczuk, Gordan Krnjaic, Valery Kubarovsky, Eric Kuflik, Alexander Kusenko, Rafael Lang, Kyle Leach, Tongyan Lin, Mariangela Lisanti, Jing Liu, Kun Liu, Ming Liu, Dinesh Loomba, Joseph Lykken, Katherine Mack, Jeremiah Mans, Humphrey Maris, Thomas Markiewicz, Luca Marsicano, C. J. Martoff, Giovanni Mazzitelli, Christopher McCabe, Samuel D. McDermott, Art McDonald, Bryan McKinnon, Dongming Mei, Tom Melia, Gerald A. Miller, Kentaro Miuchi, Sahara Mohammed Prem Nazeer, Omar Moreno, Vasiliy Morozov, Frederic Mouton, Holger Mueller, Alexander Murphy, Russell Neilson, Tim Nelson, Christopher Neu, Yuri Nosochkov, Ciaran O'Hare, Noah Oblath, John Orrell, Jonathan Ouellet, Saori Pastore, Sebouh Paul, Maxim Perelstein, Annika Peter, Nguyen Phan, Nan Phinney, Michael Pivovaroff, Andrea Pocar, Maxim Pospelov, Josef Pradler, Paolo Privitera, Stefano Profumo, Mauro Raggi, Surjeet Rajendran, Nunzio Randazzo, Tor Raubenheimer, Christian Regenfus, Andrew Renshaw, Adam Ritz, Thomas Rizzo, Leslie Rosenberg, Andre Rubbia, Ben Rybolt, Tarek Saab, Benjamin R. Safdi, Elena Santopinto, Andrew Scarff, Michael Schneider, Philip Schuster, George Seidel, Hiroyuki Sekiya, Ilsoo Seong, Gabriele Simi, Valeria Sipala, Tracy Slatyer, Oren Slone, Peter F Smith, Jordan Smolinsky, Daniel Snowden-Ifft, Matthew Solt, Andrew Sonnenschein, Peter Sorensen, Neil Spooner, Brijesh Srivastava, Ion Stancu, Louis Strigari, Jan Strube, Alexander O. Sushkov, Matthew Szydagis, Philip Tanedo, David Tanner, Rex Tayloe, William Terrano, Jesse Thaler, Brooks Thomas, Brianna Thorpe, Thomas Thorpe, Javier Tiffenberg, Nhan Tran, Marco Trovato, Christopher Tully, Tony Tyson, Tanmay Vachaspati, Sven Vahsen, Karl van Bibber, Justin Vandenbroucke, Anthony Villano, Tomer Volansky, Guojian Wang, Thomas Ward, William Wester, Andrew Whitbeck, David A. Williams, Matthew Wing, Lindley Winslow, Bogdan Wojtsekhowski, Hai-Bo Yu, Shin-Shan Yu, Tien-Tien Yu, Xilin Zhang, Yue Zhao, Yi-Ming Zhong
    arXiv:1707.04591 (Jul 2017) [ADS]
  • The Star Formation Histories of Disk Galaxies: The Live, the Dead, and the Undead
    Augustus Oemler, Louis E. Abramson, Michael D. Gladders, Alan Dressler, Bianca M. Poggianti, Benedetta Vulcani
    The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 844, Issue 1, article id. 45, 19 pp. (2017) (Jul 2017) [ADS]
  • Multiband variability studies and novel broadband SED modeling of Mrk 501 in 2009
    M. L. Ahnen, S. Ansoldi, L. A. Antonelli, P. Antoranz, A. Babic, B. Banerjee, P. Bangale, U. Barres de Almeida, J. A. Barrio, J. Becerra González, W. Bednarek, E. Bernardini, A. Berti, B. Biasuzzi, A. Biland, O. Blanch, S. Bonnefoy, G. Bonnoli, F. Borracci, T. Bretz, S. Buson, A. Carosi, A. Chatterjee, R. Clavero, P. Colin, E. Colombo, J. L. Contreras, J. Cortina, S. Covino, P. Da Vela, F. Dazzi, A. De Angelis, B. De Lotto, E. de Oña Wilhelmi, F. Di Pierro, M. Doert, A. Domínguez, D. Dominis Prester, D. Dorner, M. Doro, S. Einecke, D. Eisenacher Glawion, D. Elsaesser, M. Engelkemeier, V. Fallah Ramazani, A. Fernández-Barral, D. Fidalgo, M. V. Fonseca, L. Font, K. Frantzen, C. Fruck, D. Galindo, R. J. García López, M. Garczarczyk, D. Garrido Terrats, M. Gaug, P. Giammaria, N. Godinović, A. González Muñoz, D. Gora, D. Guberman, D. Hadasch, A. Hahn, Y. Hanabata, M. Hayashida, J. Herrera, J. Hose, D. Hrupec, G. Hughes, W. Idec, K. Kodani, Y. Konno, H. Kubo, J. Kushida, A. La Barbera, D. Lelas, E. Lindfors, S. Lombardi, F. Longo, M. López, R. López-Coto, P. Majumdar, M. Makariev, K. Mallot, G. Maneva, M. Manganaro, K. Mannheim, L. Maraschi, B. Marcote, M. Mariotti, M. Martínez, D. Mazin, U. Menzel, J. M. Miranda, R. Mirzoyan, A. Moralejo, E. Moretti, D. Nakajima, V. Neustroev, A. Niedzwiecki, M. Nievas Rosillo, K. Nilsson, K. Nishijima, K. Noda, L. Nogués, A. Overkemping, S. Paiano, J. Palacio, M. Palatiello, D. Paneque, R. Paoletti, J. M. Paredes, X. Paredes-Fortuny, G. Pedaletti, M. Peresano, L. Perri, M. Persic, J. Poutanen, P. G. Prada Moroni, E. Prandini, I. Puljak, I. Reichardt, W. Rhode, M. Ribó, J. Rico, J. Rodriguez Garcia, T. Saito, K. Satalecka, S. Schröder, C. Schultz, T. Schweizer, S. N. Shore, A. Sillanpää, J. Sitarek, I. Snidaric, D. Sobczynska, A. Stamerra, T. Steinbring, M. Strzys, T. Surić, L. Takalo, F. Tavecchio, P. Temnikov, T. Terzić, D. Tescaro, M. Teshima, J. Thaele, D. F. Torres, T. Toyama, A. Treves, G. Vanzo, V. Verguilov, I. Vovk, J. E. Ward, M. Will, M. H. Wu, R. Zanin, A. U. Abeysekara, S. Archambault, A. Archer, W. Benbow, R. Bird, M. Buchovecky, J. H. Buckley, V. Bugaev, M. P. Connolly, W. Cui, H. J. Dickinson, A. Falcone, Q. Feng, J. P. Finley, H. Fleischhack, A. Flinders, L. Fortson, G. H. Gillanders, S. Griffin, J. Grube, M. Hütten, D. Hanna, J. Holder, T. B. Humensky, P. Kaaret, P. Kar, N. Kelley-Hoskins, M. Kertzman, D. Kieda, M. Krause, F. Krennrich, M. J. Lang, G. Maier, A. McCann, P. Moriarty, R. Mukherjee, D. Nieto, S. O'Brien, R. A. Ong, N. Otte, N. Park, J. Perkins, A. Pichel, M. Pohl, A. Popkow, E. Pueschel, J. Quinn, K. Ragan, P. T. Reynolds, G. T. Richards, E. Roache, A. C. Rovero, C. Rulten, I. Sadeh, M. Santander, G. H. Sembroski, K. Shahinyan, I. Telezhinsky, J. V. Tucci, J. Tyler, S. P. Wakely, A. Weinstein, P. Wilcox, A. Wilhelm, D. A. Williams, B. Zitzer, S. Razzaque, M. Villata, C. M. Raiteri, H. D. Aller, M. F. Aller, V. M. Larionov, A. A. Arkharov, D. A. Blinov, N. V. Efimova, T. S. Grishina, V. A. Hagen-Thorn, E. N. Kopatskaya, L. V. Larionova, E. G. Larionova, D. A. Morozova, I. S. Troitsky, R. Ligustri, P. Calcidese, A. Berdyugin, O. M. Kurtanidze, M. G. Nikolashvili, G. N. Kimeridze, L. A. Sigua, S. O. Kurtanidze, R. A. Chigladze, W. P. Chen, E. Koptelova, T. Sakamoto, A. C. Sadun, J. W. Moody, C. Pace, R. Pearson, Y. Yatsu, Y. Mori, A. Carraminyana, L. Carrasco, E. de la Fuente, J. P. Norris, P. S. Smith, A. Wehrle, M. A. Gurwell, A. Zook, C. Pagani, M. Perri, M. Capalbi, A. Cesarini, H. A. Krimm, Y. Y. Kovalev, Yu. A. Kovalev, E. Ros, A. B. Pushkarev, M. L. Lister, K. V. Sokolovsky, M. Kadler, G. Piner, A. Lähteenmäki, M. Tornikoski, E. Angelakis, T. P. Krichbaum, I. Nestoras, L. Fuhrmann, J. A. Zensus, P. Cassaro, A. Orlati, G. Maccaferri, P. Leto, M. Giroletti, J. L. Richards, W. Max-Moerbeck, A. C. S. Readhead
    Astronomy & Astrophysics, Volume 603, id.A31, 30 pp (Jul 2017) [ADS]
  • Measuring the Properties of Dark Energy with Photometrically Classified Pan-STARRS Supernovae. I. Systematic Uncertainty from Core-collapse Supernova Contamination
    D. O. Jones, D. M. Scolnic, A. G. Riess, R. Kessler, A. Rest, R. P. Kirshner, E. Berger, C. A. Ortega, R. J. Foley, R. Chornock, P. J. Challis, W. S. Burgett, K. C. Chambers, P. W. Draper, H. Flewelling, M. E. Huber, N. Kaiser, R.-P. Kudritzki, N. Metcalfe, R. J. Wainscoat, C. Waters
    The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 843, Issue 1, article id. 6, 23 pp. (2017) (Jul 2017) [ADS]
  • VizieR Online Data Catalog: Coulour-Period relation for Cepheids (Scowcroft+, 2016)
    V. Scowcroft, M. Seibert, W. L. Freedman, R. L. Beaton, B. F. Madore, A. J. Monson, J. A. Rich, J. R. Rigby
    VizieR On-line Data Catalog: J/MNRAS/459/1170. Originally published in: 2016MNRAS.459.1170S (Jul 2017) [ADS]
  • VizieR Online Data Catalog: Spectroscopy of strong lensing galaxy clusters (Carrasco+, 2017)
    M. Carrasco, L. F. Barrientos, T. Anguita, C. Garcia-Vergara, M. Bayliss, M. Gladders, D. Gilbank, H. K. C. Yee, M. West
    VizieR On-line Data Catalog: J/ApJ/834/210. Originally published in: 2017ApJ...834..210C (Jul 2017) [ADS]
  • The Remarkable Similarity of Massive Galaxy Clusters from z ˜ 0 to z ˜ 1.9
    M. McDonald, S. W. Allen, M. Bayliss, B. A. Benson, L. E. Bleem, M. Brodwin, E. Bulbul, J. E. Carlstrom, W. R. Forman, J. Hlavacek-Larrondo, G. P. Garmire, M. Gaspari, M. D. Gladders, A. B. Mantz, S. S. Murray
    The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 843, Issue 1, article id. 28, 15 pp. (2017) (Jul 2017) [ADS]
  • Star Formation at z = 2.481 in the Lensed Galaxy SDSS J1110+6459. II. What is Missed at the Normal Resolution of the Hubble Space Telescope?
    J. R. Rigby, T. L. Johnson, K. Sharon, K. Whitaker, M. D. Gladders, M. Florian, J. Lotz, M. Bayliss, E. Wuyts
    The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 843, Issue 2, article id. 79, 9 pp. (2017) (Jul 2017) [ADS]
  • Astrometric Calibration and Performance of the Dark Energy Camera
    G. M. Bernstein, R. Armstrong, A. A. Plazas, A. R. Walker, T. M. C. Abbott, S. Allam, K. Bechtol, A. Benoit-Lévy, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, C. E. Cunha, L. N. da Costa, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, T. F. Eifler, E. Fernandez, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, D. W. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, S. Kent, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, T. S. Li, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, J. L. Marshall, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, R. L. C. Ogando, K. Reil, A. Roodman, E. S. Rykoff, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, DES Collaboration
    Publications of the Astronomical Society of Pacific, Volume 129, Issue 977, pp. 074503 (2017) (Jul 2017) [ADS]
  • Gedanken Experiments to Destroy a Black Hole II: Kerr-Newman Black Holes Cannot be Over-Charged or Over-Spun
    Jonathan Sorce, Robert M. Wald
    arXiv:1707.05862 (Jul 2017) [ADS]
  • Cross-Correlation Redshift Calibration Without Spectroscopic Calibration Samples in DES Science Verification Data
    C. Davis, E. Rozo, A. Roodman, A. Alarcon, R. Cawthon, M. Gatti, H. Lin, R. Miquel, E. S. Rykoff, M. A. Troxel, P. Vielzeuf, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, K. Bechtol, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, A. Drlica-Wagner, A. Fausti Neto, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, T. Giannantonio, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, B. Jain, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, S. Kuhlmann, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, T. S. Li, M. Lima, M. March, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, P. Melchior, R. L. C. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, R. H. Wechsler
    arXiv:1707.08256 (Jul 2017) [ADS]
  • Core or Cusps: The Central Dark Matter Profile of a Strong Lensing Cluster with a Bright Central Image at Redshift 1
    Thomas E. Collett, Elizabeth Buckley-Geer, Huan Lin, David Bacon, Robert C. Nichol, Brian Nord, Xan Morice-Atkinson, Adam Amara, Simon Birrer, Nikolay Kuropatkin, Anupreeta More, Casey Papovich, Kathy K. Romer, Nicolas Tessore, Tim M. C. Abbott, Sahar Allam, James Annis, Aurlien Benoit-Lévy, David Brooks, David L. Burke, Matias Carrasco Kind, Francisco Javier J. Castander, Chris B. D'Andrea, Luiz N. da Costa, Shantanu Desai, H. Thomas Diehl, Peter Doel, Tim F. Eifler, Brenna Flaugher, Josh Frieman, David W. Gerdes, Daniel A. Goldstein, Daniel Gruen, Julia Gschwend, Gaston Gutierrez, David J. James, Kyler Kuehn, Steve Kuhlmann, Ofer Lahav, Ting S. Li, Marcos Lima, Marcio A. G. Maia, Marisa March, Jennifer L. Marshall, Paul Martini, Peter Melchior, Ramon Miquel, Andrs A. Plazas, Eli S. Rykoff, Eusebio Sanchez, Vic Scarpine, Rafe Schindler, Michael Schubnell, Ignacio Sevilla-Noarbe, Mathew Smith, Flavia Sobreira, Eric Suchyta, Molly E. C. Swanson, Gregory Tarle, Douglas L. Tucker, Alistair R. Walker
    The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 843, Issue 2, article id. 148, 13 pp. (2017) (Jul 2017) [ADS]
  • The Splashback Radius of Halos from Particle Dynamics. II. Dependence on Mass, Accretion Rate, Redshift, and Cosmology
    Benedikt Diemer, Philip Mansfield, Andrey V. Kravtsov, Surhud More
    The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 843, Issue 2, article id. 140, 16 pp. (2017) (Jul 2017) [ADS]
  • Generalized slow roll in the unified effective field theory of inflation
    Hayato Motohashi, Wayne Hu
    Physical Review D, Volume 96, Issue 2, id.023502 (Jul 2017) [ADS]
  • Evolution of Galaxy Luminosity and Stellar-Mass Functions since $z=1$ with the Dark Energy Survey Science Verification Data
    D. Capozzi, J. Etherington, D. Thomas, C. Maraston, E. S. Rykoff, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, K. Bechtol, M. Carrasco Kind, A. Drlica-Wagner, J. Pforr, J. Gschwend, A. Carnero Rosell, P. Pellegrini, M. A. G. Maia, L. N. da Costa, A. Benoit-Lévy, M. E. C. Swanson, R. H. Wechsler, M. Banerji, C. Papovich, X. Morice-Atkinson, F. Abdalla, D. Brooks, J. Carretero, C. Cunha, C. D'Andrea, S. Desai, T. H. Diehl, A. Evrards, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, W. G. Hartley, D. James, T. Jeltema, K. Kuehn, S. Kuhlmann, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, M. Lima, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, B. Nord, R. L. C. Ogando, A. A. Plazas Malagòn, A. K. Romer, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, M. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, G. Tarle
    arXiv:1707.09066 (Jul 2017) [ADS]
  • Measurements of the Temperature and E-Mode Polarization of the CMB from 500 Square Degrees of SPTpol Data
    J. W. Henning, J. T. Sayre, C. L. Reichardt, P. A. R. Ade, A. J. Anderson, J. E. Austermann, J. A. Beall, A. N. Bender, B. A. Benson, L. E. Bleem, J. E. Carlstrom, C. L. Chang, H. C. Chiang, H-M. Cho, R. Citron, C. Corbett Moran, T. M. Crawford, A. T. Crites, T. de Haan, M. A. Dobbs, W. Everett, J. Gallicchio, E. M. George, A. Gilbert, N. W. Halverson, N. Harrington, G. C. Hilton, G. P. Holder, W. L. Holzapfel, S. Hoover, Z. Hou, J. D. Hrubes, N. Huang, J. Hubmayr, K. D. Irwin, R. Keisler, L. Knox, A. T. Lee, E. M. Leitch, D. Li, A. Lowitz, A. Manzotti, J. J. McMahon, S. S. Meyer, L. Mocanu, J. Montgomery, A. Nadolski, T. Natoli, J. P. Nibarger, V. Novosad, S. Padin, C. Pryke, J. E. Ruhl, B. R. Saliwanchik, K. K. Schaffer, C. Sievers, G. Smecher, A. A. Stark, K. T. Story, C. Tucker, K. Vanderlinde, T. Veach, J. D. Vieira, G. Wang, N. Whitehorn, W. L. K. Wu, V. Yefremenko
    arXiv:1707.09353 (Jul 2017) [ADS]
  • Statistical model of exotic rotational correlations in emergent space-time
    Craig Hogan, Ohkyung Kwon, Jonathan Richardson
    Classical and Quantum Gravity, Volume 34, Issue 13, article id. 135006 (2017) (Jul 2017) [ADS]
  • Atmospheric multiple scattering of a vertically directed laser beam
    M. Malacari, B. R. Dawson
    Astroparticle Physics, Volume 93, p. 38-45 (Jul 2017) [ADS]
  • The Carnegie Supernova Project I: photometry data release of low-redshift stripped-envelope supernovae
    M. D. Stritzinger, J. P. Anderson, C. Contreras, E. Heinrich-Josties, N. Morrell, M. M. Phillips, J. Anais, L. Boldt, L. Busta, C. R. Burns, A. Campillay, C. Corco, S. Castellon, G. Folatelli, C. González, S. Holmbo, E. Y. Hsiao, W. Krzeminski, F. Salgado, J. Serón, S. Torres-Robledo, W. L. Freedman, M. Hamuy, K. Krisciunas, B. F. Madore, S. E. Persson, M. Roth, N. B. Suntzeff, F. Taddia, W. Li, A. V. Filippenko
    arXiv:1707.07616 (Jul 2017) [ADS]
  • Search for WIMP inelastic scattering off xenon nuclei with XENON100
    E. Aprile, J. Aalbers, F. Agostini, M. Alfonsi, F. D. Amaro, M. Anthony, F. Arneodo, P. Barrow, L. Baudis, B. Bauermeister, M. L. Benabderrahmane, T. Berger, P. A. Breur, A. Brown, E. Brown, S. Bruenner, G. Bruno, R. Budnik, L. Bütikofer, J. Calvén, J. M. R. Cardoso, M. Cervantes, D. Cichon, D. Coderre, A. P. Colijn, J. Conrad, J. P. Cussonneau, M. P. Decowski, P. de Perio, P. di Gangi, A. di Giovanni, S. Diglio, G. Eurin, J. Fei, A. D. Ferella, A. Fieguth, W. Fulgione, A. Gallo Rosso, M. Galloway, F. Gao, M. Garbini, C. Geis, L. W. Goetzke, Z. Greene, C. Grignon, C. Hasterok, E. Hogenbirk, R. Itay, B. Kaminsky, S. Kazama, G. Kessler, A. Kish, H. Landsman, R. F. Lang, D. Lellouch, L. Levinson, Q. Lin, S. Lindemann, M. Lindner, F. Lombardi, J. A. M. Lopes, A. Manfredini, I. Maris, T. Marrodán Undagoitia, J. Masbou, F. V. Massoli, D. Masson, D. Mayani, M. Messina, K. Micheneau, A. Molinario, K. Mora, M. Murra, J. Naganoma, K. Ni, U. Oberlack, P. Pakarha, B. Pelssers, R. Persiani, F. Piastra, J. Pienaar, V. Pizzella, M.-C. Piro, G. Plante, N. Priel, L. Rauch, S. Reichard, C. Reuter, A. Rizzo, S. Rosendahl, N. Rupp, J. M. F. Dos Santos, G. Sartorelli, M. Scheibelhut, S. Schindler, J. Schreiner, M. Schumann, L. Scotto Lavina, M. Selvi, P. Shagin, M. Silva, H. Simgen, M. V. Sivers, A. Stein, D. Thers, A. Tiseni, G. Trinchero, C. Tunnell, M. Vargas, H. Wang, Z. Wang, Y. Wei, C. Weinheimer, J. Wulf, J. Ye, Y. Zhang, Xenon Collaboration
    Physical Review D, Volume 96, Issue 2, id.022008 (Jul 2017) [ADS]
  • Search for high-energy neutrinos from gravitational wave event GW151226 and candidate LVT151012 with ANTARES and IceCube
    A. Albert, M. André, M. Anghinolfi, G. Anton, M. Ardid, J.-J. Aubert, T. Avgitas, B. Baret, J. Barrios-Martí, S. Basa, V. Bertin, S. Biagi, R. Bormuth, S. Bourret, M. C. Bouwhuis, R. Bruijn, J. Brunner, J. Busto, A. Capone, L. Caramete, J. Carr, S. Celli, T. Chiarusi, M. Circella, J. A. B. Coelho, A. Coleiro, R. Coniglione, H. Costantini, P. Coyle, A. Creusot, A. Deschamps, G. de Bonis, C. Distefano, I. di Palma, C. Donzaud, D. Dornic, D. Drouhin, T. Eberl, I. El Bojaddaini, D. Elsässer, A. Enzenhöfer, I. Felis, L. A. Fusco, S. Galatà, P. Gay, V. Giordano, H. Glotin, T. Grégoire, R. Gracia Ruiz, K. Graf, S. Hallmann, H. van Haren, A. J. Heijboer, Y. Hello, J. J. Hernández-Rey, J. Hößl, J. Hofestädt, C. Hugon, G. Illuminati, C. W. James, M. de Jong, M. Jongen, M. Kadler, O. Kalekin, U. Katz, D. Kießling, A. Kouchner, M. Kreter, I. Kreykenbohm, V. Kulikovskiy, C. Lachaud, R. Lahmann, D. Lefèvre, E. Leonora, M. Lotze, S. Loucatos, M. Marcelin, A. Margiotta, A. Marinelli, J. A. Martínez-Mora, A. Mathieu, R. Mele, K. Melis, T. Michael, P. Migliozzi, A. Moussa, E. Nezri, G. E. Pǎvǎlaş, C. Pellegrino, C. Perrina, P. Piattelli, V. Popa, T. Pradier, L. Quinn, C. Racca, G. Riccobene, A. Sánchez-Losa, M. Saldaña, I. Salvadori, D. F. E. Samtleben, M. Sanguineti, P. Sapienza, F. Schüssler, C. Sieger, M. Spurio, Th. Stolarczyk, M. Taiuti, Y. Tayalati, A. Trovato, D. Turpin, C. Tönnis, B. Vallage, C. Vallée, V. van Elewyck, F. Versari, D. Vivolo, A. Vizzoca, J. Wilms, J. D. Zornoza, J. Zúñiga, M. G. Aartsen, M. Ackermann, J. Adams, J. A. Aguilar, M. Ahlers, M. Ahrens, I. Al Samarai, D. Altmann, K. Andeen, T. Anderson, I. Ansseau, G. Anton, M. Archinger, C. Argüelles, J. Auffenberg, S. Axani, H. Bagherpour, X. Bai, S. W. Barwick, V. Baum, R. Bay, J. J. Beatty, J. Becker Tjus, K.-H. Becker, S. Benzvi, D. Berley, E. Bernardini, D. Z. Besson, G. Binder, D. Bindig, E. Blaufuss, S. Blot, C. Bohm, M. Börner, F. Bos, D. Bose, S. Böser, O. Botner, F. Bradascio, J. Braun, L. Brayeur, H.-P. Bretz, S. Bron, A. Burgman, T. Carver, M. Casier, E. Cheung, D. Chirkin, A. Christov, K. Clark, L. Classen, S. Coenders, G. H. Collin, J. M. Conrad, D. F. Cowen, R. Cross, M. Day, J. P. A. M. de André, C. de Clercq, E. Del Pino Rosendo, H. Dembinski, S. De Ridder, P. Desiati, K. D. de Vries, G. de Wasseige, M. de With, T. Deyoung, J. C. Díaz-Vélez, V. di Lorenzo, H. Dujmovic, J. P. Dumm, M. Dunkman, B. Eberhardt, T. Ehrhardt, B. Eichmann, P. Eller, S. Euler, P. A. Evenson, S. Fahey, A. R. Fazely, J. Feintzeig, J. Felde, K. Filimonov, C. Finley, S. Flis, C.-C. Fösig, A. Franckowiak, E. Friedman, T. Fuchs, T. K. Gaisser, J. Gallagher, L. Gerhardt, K. Ghorbani, W. Giang, L. Gladstone, T. Glauch, T. Glüsenkamp, A. Goldschmidt, J. G. Gonzalez, D. Grant, Z. Griffith, C. Haack, A. Hallgren, F. Halzen, E. Hansen, T. Hansmann, K. Hanson, D. Hebecker, D. Heereman, K. Helbing, R. Hellauer, S. Hickford, J. Hignight, G. C. Hill, K. D. Hoffman, R. Hoffmann, K. Hoshina, F. Huang, M. Huber, K. Hultqvist, S. in, A. Ishihara, E. Jacobi, G. S. Japaridze, M. Jeong, K. Jero, B. J. P. Jones, W. Kang, A. Kappes, T. Karg, A. Karle, U. Katz, M. Kauer, A. Keivani, J. L. Kelley, A. Kheirandish, J. Kim, M. Kim, T. Kintscher, J. Kiryluk, T. Kittler, S. R. Klein, G. Kohnen, R. Koirala, H. Kolanoski, R. Konietz, L. Köpke, C. Kopper, S. Kopper, D. J. Koskinen, M. Kowalski, K. Krings, M. Kroll, G. Krückl, C. Krüger, J. Kunnen, S. Kunwar, N. Kurahashi, T. Kuwabara, A. Kyriacou, M. Labare, J. L. Lanfranchi, M. J. Larson, F. Lauber, D. Lennarz, M. Lesiak-Bzdak, M. Leuermann, L. Lu, J. Lünemann, J. Madsen, G. Maggi, K. B. M. Mahn, S. Mancina, R. Maruyama, K. Mase, R. Maunu, F. McNally, K. Meagher, M. Medici, M. Meier, T. Menne, G. Merino, T. Meures, S. Miarecki, J. Micallef, G. Momenté, T. Montaruli, M. Moulai, R. Nahnhauer, U. Naumann, G. Neer, H. Niederhausen, S. C. Nowicki, D. R. Nygren, A. Obertacke Pollmann, A. Olivas, A. O'Murchadha, T. Palczewski, H. Pandya, D. V. Pankova, P. Peiffer, Ö. Penek, J. A. Pepper, C. Pérez de Los Heros, D. Pieloth, E. Pinat, P. B. Price, G. T. Przybylski, M. Quinnan, C. Raab, L. Rädel, M. Rameez, K. Rawlins, R. Reimann, B. Relethford, M. Relich, E. Resconi, W. Rhode, M. Richman, B. Riedel, S. Robertson, M. Rongen, C. Rott, T. Ruhe, D. Ryckbosch, D. Rysewyk, L. Sabbatini, S. E. Sanchez Herrera, A. Sandrock, J. Sandroos, S. Sarkar, K. Satalecka, P. Schlunder, T. Schmidt, S. Schoenen, S. Schöneberg, L. Schumacher, D. Seckel, S. Seunarine, D. Soldin, M. Song, G. M. Spiczak, C. Spiering, J. Stachurska, T. Stanev, A. Stasik, J. Stettner, A. Steuer, T. Stezelberger, R. G. Stokstad, A. Stößl, R. Ström, N. L. Strotjohann, G. W. Sullivan, M. Sutherland, H. Taavola, I. Taboada, J. Tatar, F. Tenholt, S. Ter-Antonyan, A. Terliuk, G. Tešić, S. Tilav, P. A. Toale, M. N. Tobin, S. Toscano, D. Tosi, M. Tselengidou, C. F. Tung, A. Turcati, E. Unger, M. Usner, J. Vandenbroucke, N. van Eijndhoven, S. Vanheule, M. van Rossem, J. van Santen, M. Vehring, M. Voge, E. Vogel, M. Vraeghe, C. Walck, A. Wallace, M. Wallraff, N. Wandkowsky, A. Waza, Ch. Weaver, M. J. Weiss, C. Wendt, S. Westerhoff, B. J. Whelan, S. Wickmann, K. Wiebe, C. H. Wiebusch, L. Wille, D. R. Williams, L. Wills, M. Wolf, T. R. Wood, E. Woolsey, K. Woschnagg, D. L. Xu, X. W. Xu, Y. Xu, J. P. Yanez, G. Yodh, S. Yoshida, M. Zoll, B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, M. R. Abernathy, F. Acernese, K. Ackley, C. Adams, T. Adams, P. Addesso, R. X. Adhikari, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, M. Agathos, K. Agatsuma, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, L. Aiello, A. Ain, P. Ajith, B. Allen, A. Allocca, P. A. Altin, A. Ananyeva, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, S. Appert, K. Arai, M. C. Araya, J. S. Areeda, N. Arnaud, K. G. Arun, S. Ascenzi, G. Ashton, M. Ast, S. M. Aston, P. Astone, P. Aufmuth, C. Aulbert, A. Avila-Alvarez, S. Babak, P. Bacon, M. K. M. Bader, P. T. Baker, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, S. W. Ballmer, J. C. Barayoga, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, F. Barone, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, J. Bartlett, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, A. Basti, J. C. Batch, C. Baune, V. Bavigadda, M. Bazzan, C. Beer, M. Bejger, I. Belahcene, M. Belgin, A. S. Bell, B. K. Berger, G. Bergmann, C. P. L. Berry, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, J. Betzwieser, S. Bhagwat, R. Bhandare, I. A. Bilenko, G. Billingsley, C. R. Billman, J. Birch, R. Birney, O. Birnholtz, S. Biscans, A. Bisht, M. Bitossi, C. Biwer, M. A. Bizouard, J. K. Blackburn, J. Blackman, C. D. Blair, D. G. Blair, R. M. Blair, S. Bloemen, O. Bock, M. Boer, G. Bogaert, A. Bohe, F. Bondu, R. Bonnand, B. A. Boom, R. Bork, V. Boschi, S. Bose, Y. Bouffanais, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, V. B. Braginsky, M. Branchesi, J. E. Brau, T. Briant, A. Brillet, M. Brinkmann, V. Brisson, P. Brockill, J. E. Broida, A. F. Brooks, D. A. Brown, D. D. Brown, N. M. Brown, S. Brunett, C. C. Buchanan, A. Buikema, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, A. Buonanno, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, R. L. Byer, M. Cabero, L. Cadonati, G. Cagnoli, C. Cahillane, J. Calderón Bustillo, T. A. Callister, E. Calloni, J. B. Camp, M. Canepa, K. C. Cannon, H. Cao, J. Cao, C. D. Capano, E. Capocasa, F. Carbognani, S. Caride, J. Casanueva Diaz, C. Casentini, S. Caudill, M. Cavaglià, F. Cavalier, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, C. B. Cepeda, L. Cerboni Baiardi, G. Cerretani, E. Cesarini, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, E. Chassande-Mottin, B. D. Cheeseboro, H. Y. Chen, Y. Chen, H.-P. Cheng, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, T. Chmiel, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, J. H. Chow, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, A. J. K. Chua, S. Chua, S. Chung, G. Ciani, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, F. Cleva, C. Cocchieri, E. Coccia, P.-F. Cohadon, A. Colla, C. G. Collette, L. Cominsky, M. Constancio, L. Conti, S. J. Cooper, T. R. Corbitt, N. Cornish, A. Corsi, S. Cortese, C. A. Costa, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, J.-P. Coulon, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, P. B. Covas, E. E. Cowan, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, J. D. E. Creighton, T. D. Creighton, J. Cripe, S. G. Crowder, T. J. Cullen, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, E. Cuoco, T. Dal Canton, S. L. Danilishin, S. D'Antonio, K. Danzmann, A. Dasgupta, C. F. da Silva Costa, V. Dattilo, I. Dave, M. Davier, G. S. Davies, D. Davis, E. J. Daw, B. Day, R. Day, S. de, D. Debra, G. Debreczeni, J. Degallaix, M. de Laurentis, S. Deléglise, W. Del Pozzo, T. Denker, T. Dent, V. Dergachev, R. De Rosa, R. T. Derosa, R. Desalvo, R. C. Devine, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. Díaz, L. di Fiore, M. di Giovanni, T. di Girolamo, A. di Lieto, S. di Pace, I. di Palma, A. di Virgilio, Z. Doctor, V. Dolique, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, I. Dorrington, R. Douglas, M. Dovale Álvarez, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, R. W. P. Drever, J. C. Driggers, Z. Du, M. Ducrot, S. E. Dwyer, T. B. Edo, M. C. Edwards, A. Effler, H.-B. Eggenstein, P. Ehrens, J. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, R. A. Eisenstein, R. C. Essick, Z. Etienne, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, R. Everett, M. Factourovich, V. Fafone, H. Fair, S. Fairhurst, X. Fan, S. Farinon, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, E. J. Fauchon-Jones, M. Favata, M. Fays, H. Fehrmann, M. M. Fejer, A. Fernández Galiana, I. Ferrante, E. C. Ferreira, F. Ferrini, F. Fidecaro, I. Fiori, D. Fiorucci, R. P. Fisher, R. Flaminio, M. Fletcher, H. Fong, S. S. Forsyth, J.-D. Fournier, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, V. Frey, E. M. Fries, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. Gabbard, B. U. Gadre, S. M. Gaebel, J. R. Gair, L. Gammaitoni, S. G. Gaonkar, F. Garufi, G. Gaur, V. Gayathri, N. Gehrels, G. Gemme, E. Genin, A. Gennai, J. George, L. Gergely, V. Germain, S. Ghonge, Abhirup Ghosh, Archisman Ghosh, S. Ghosh, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, A. Giazotto, K. Gill, A. Glaefke, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, L. Gondan, G. González, J. M. Gonzalez Castro, A. Gopakumar, M. L. Gorodetsky, S. E. Gossan, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, A. Grado, C. Graef, M. Granata, A. Grant, S. Gras, C. Gray, G. Greco, A. C. Green, P. Groot, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, G. M. Guidi, X. Guo, A. Gupta, M. K. Gupta, K. E. Gushwa, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, J. J. Hacker, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, M. D. Hannam, J. Hanson, T. Hardwick, J. Harms, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, M. J. Hart, M. T. Hartman, C.-J. Haster, K. Haughian, J. Healy, A. Heidmann, M. C. Heintze, H. Heitmann, P. Hello, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, J. Henry, A. W. Heptonstall, M. Heurs, S. Hild, D. Hoak, D. Hofman, K. Holt, D. E. Holz, P. Hopkins, J. Hough, E. A. Houston, E. J. Howell, Y. M. Hu, E. A. Huerta, D. Huet, B. Hughey, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, N. Indik, D. R. Ingram, R. Inta, H. N. Isa, J.-M. Isac, M. Isi, T. Isogai, B. R. Iyer, K. Izumi, T. Jacqmin, K. Jani, P. Jaranowski, S. Jawahar, F. Jiménez-Forteza, W. W. Johnson, D. I. Jones, R. Jones, R. J. G. Jonker, L. Ju, J. Junker, C. V. Kalaghatgi, V. Kalogera, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. Karki, K. S. Karvinen, M. Kasprzack, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, T. Kaur, K. Kawabe, F. Kéfélian, D. Keitel, D. B. Kelley, R. Kennedy, J. S. Key, F. Y. Khalili, I. Khan, S. Khan, Z. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, N. Kijbunchoo, Chunglee Kim, J. C. Kim, Whansun Kim, W. Kim, Y.-M. Kim, S. J. Kimbrell, E. J. King, P. J. King, R. Kirchhoff, J. S. Kissel, B. Klein, L. Kleybolte, S. Klimenko, P. Koch, S. M. Koehlenbeck, S. Koley, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, I. Kowalska, D. B. Kozak, C. Krämer, V. Kringel, A. Królak, G. Kuehn, P. Kumar, R. Kumar, L. Kuo, A. Kutynia, B. D. Lackey, M. Landry, R. N. Lang, J. Lange, B. Lantz, R. K. Lanza, A. Lartaux-Vollard, P. D. Lasky, M. Laxen, A. Lazzarini, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, S. Leavey, E. O. Lebigot, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, K. Lee, J. Lehmann, A. Lenon, M. Leonardi, J. R. Leong, N. Leroy, N. Letendre, Y. Levin, T. G. F. Li, A. Libson, T. B. Littenberg, J. Liu, N. A. Lockerbie, A. L. Lombardi, L. T. London, J. E. Lord, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, M. Lormand, G. Losurdo, J. D. Lough, G. Lovelace, H. Lück, A. P. Lundgren, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, S. Macfoy, B. Machenschalk, M. Macinnis, D. M. MacLeod, F. Magaña-Sandoval, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, V. Malvezzi, N. Man, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, M. Mantovani, F. Marchesoni, F. Marion, S. Márka, Z. Márka, A. S. Markosyan, E. Maros, F. Martelli, L. Martellini, I. W. Martin, D. V. Martynov, K. Mason, A. Masserot, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, S. Mastrogiovanni, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, N. Mazumder, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, C. McGrath, S. C. McGuire, G. McIntyre, J. McIver, D. J. McManus, T. McRae, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, J. Meidam, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, D. Mendoza-Gandara, R. A. Mercer, E. L. Merilh, M. Merzougui, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, R. Metzdorff, P. M. Meyers, F. Mezzani, H. Miao, C. Michel, H. Middleton, E. E. Mikhailov, L. Milano, A. L. Miller, A. Miller, B. B. Miller, J. Miller, M. Millhouse, Y. Minenkov, J. Ming, S. Mirshekari, C. Mishra, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, A. Moggi, M. Mohan, S. R. P. Mohapatra, M. Montani, B. C. Moore, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, G. Moreno, S. R. Morriss, B. Mours, C. M. Mow-Lowry, G. Mueller, A. W. Muir, Arunava Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, N. Mukund, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, E. A. M. Muniz, P. G. Murray, A. Mytidis, K. Napier, I. Nardecchia, L. Naticchioni, G. Nelemans, T. J. N. Nelson, M. Neri, M. Nery, A. Neunzert, J. M. Newport, G. Newton, T. T. Nguyen, A. B. Nielsen, S. Nissanke, A. Nitz, A. Noack, F. Nocera, D. Nolting, M. E. N. Normandin, L. K. Nuttall, J. Oberling, E. Ochsner, E. Oelker, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, Richard J. Oram, B. O'Reilly, R. O'Shaughnessy, D. J. Ottaway, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. E. Pace, J. Page, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, C. Palomba, A. Pal-Singh, H. Pan, C. Pankow, F. Pannarale, B. C. Pant, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, M. A. Papa, H. R. Paris, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, B. Patricelli, B. L. Pearlstone, M. Pedraza, R. Pedurand, L. Pekowsky, A. Pele, S. Penn, C. J. Perez, A. Perreca, L. M. Perri, H. P. Pfeiffer, M. Phelps, O. J. Piccinni, M. Pichot, F. Piergiovanni, V. Pierro, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, I. M. Pinto, M. Pitkin, M. Poe, R. Poggiani, P. Popolizio, A. Post, J. Powell, J. Prasad, J. W. W. Pratt, V. Predoi, T. Prestegard, M. Prijatelj, M. Principe, S. Privitera, G. A. Prodi, L. G. Prokhorov, O. Puncken, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, M. Pürrer, H. Qi, J. Qin, S. Qiu, V. Quetschke, E. A. Quintero, R. Quitzow-James, F. J. Raab, D. S. Rabeling, H. Radkins, P. Raffai, S. Raja, C. Rajan, M. Rakhmanov, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, V. Re, J. Read, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, H. Rew, S. D. Reyes, E. Rhoades, F. Ricci, K. Riles, M. Rizzo, N. A. Robertson, R. Robie, F. Robinet, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, R. Romano, J. H. Romie, D. Rosińska, S. Rowan, A. Rüdiger, P. Ruggi, K. Ryan, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, L. Sadeghian, M. Sakellariadou, L. Salconi, M. Saleem, F. Salemi, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, L. M. Sampson, E. J. Sanchez, V. Sandberg, J. R. Sanders, B. Sassolas, B. S. Sathyaprakash, P. R. Saulson, O. Sauter, R. L. Savage, A. Sawadsky, P. Schale, J. Scheuer, E. Schmidt, J. Schmidt, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Schönbeck, E. Schreiber, D. Schuette, B. F. Schutz, S. G. Schwalbe, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, D. Sellers, A. S. Sengupta, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, A. Sergeev, Y. Setyawati, D. A. Shaddock, T. J. Shaffer, M. S. Shahriar, B. Shapiro, P. Shawhan, A. Sheperd, D. H. Shoemaker, D. M. Shoemaker, K. Siellez, X. Siemens, M. Sieniawska, D. Sigg, A. D. Silva, A. Singer, L. P. Singer, A. Singh, R. Singh, A. Singhal, A. M. Sintes, B. J. J. Slagmolen, B. Smith, J. R. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, E. J. Son, B. Sorazu, F. Sorrentino, T. Souradeep, A. P. Spencer, A. K. Srivastava, A. Staley, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, B. C. Stephens, S. P. Stevenson, R. Stone, K. A. Strain, N. Straniero, G. Stratta, S. E. Strigin, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, S. Sunil, P. J. Sutton, B. L. Swinkels, M. J. Szczepańczyk, M. Tacca, D. Talukder, D. B. Tanner, M. Tápai, A. Taracchini, R. Taylor, T. Theeg, E. G. Thomas, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, K. A. Thorne, E. Thrane, T. Tippens, S. Tiwari, V. Tiwari, K. V. Tokmakov, K. Toland, C. Tomlinson, M. Tonelli, Z. Tornasi, C. I. Torrie, D. Töyrä, F. Travasso, G. Traylor, D. Trifirò, J. Trinastic, M. C. Tringali, L. Trozzo, M. Tse, R. Tso, M. Turconi, D. Tuyenbayev, D. Ugolini, C. S. Unnikrishnan, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. van den Broeck, D. C. Vander-Hyde, L. van der Schaaf, J. V. van Heijningen, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vardaro, V. Varma, S. Vass, M. Vasúth, A. Vecchio, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, G. Venugopalan, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Viceré, A. D. Viets, S. Vinciguerra, D. J. Vine, J.-Y. Vinet, S. Vitale, T. Vo, H. Vocca, C. Vorvick, D. V. Voss, W. D. Vousden, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, G. Wang, H. Wang, M. Wang, Y. Wang, R. L. Ward, J. Warner, M. Was, J. Watchi, B. Weaver, L.-W. Wei, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, L. Wen, P. Weßels, T. Westphal, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, B. F. Whiting, C. Whittle, D. Williams, R. D. Williams, A. R. Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, M. H. Wimmer, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Woehler, J. Worden, J. L. Wright, D. S. Wu, G. Wu, W. Yam, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, M. J. Yap, Hang Yu, Haocun Yu, M. Yvert, A. Zadrożny, L. Zangrando, M. Zanolin, J.-P. Zendri, M. Zevin, L. Zhang, M. Zhang, T. Zhang, Y. Zhang, C. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, S. J. Zhu, X. J. Zhu, M. E. Zucker, J. Zweizig, ANTARES Collaboration
    Physical Review D, Volume 96, Issue 2, id.022005 (Jul 2017) [ADS]
  • Star Formation at z = 2.481 in the Lensed Galaxy SDSS J1110 = 6459. I. Lens Modeling and Source Reconstruction
    Traci L. Johnson, Keren Sharon, Michael D. Gladders, Jane R. Rigby, Matthew B. Bayliss, Eva Wuyts, Katherine E. Whitaker, Michael Florian, Katherine T. Murray
    The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 843, Issue 2, article id. 78, 17 pp. (2017) (Jul 2017) [ADS]
  • Star Formation at z = 2.481 in the Lensed Galaxy SDSS J1110+6459: Star Formation Down to 30 pc Scales
    Traci L. Johnson, Jane R. Rigby, Keren Sharon, Michael D. Gladders, Michael Florian, Matthew B. Bayliss, Eva Wuyts, Katherine E. Whitaker, Rachael Livermore, Katherine T. Murray
    The Astrophysical Journal Letters, Volume 843, Issue 2, article id. L21, 5 pp. (2017) (Jul 2017) [ADS]
  • Low-Mass Dark Matter Search with CDMSlite
    SuperCDMS Collaboration, R. Agnese, A. J. Anderson, T. Aralis, T. Aramaki, I. J. Arnquist, W. Baker, D. Balakishiyeva, D. Barker, R. Basu Thakur, D. A. Bauer, T. Binder, M. A. Bowles, P. L. Brink, R. Bunker, B. Cabrera, D. O. Caldwell, R. Calkins, C. Cartaro, D. G. Cerdeno, Y. Chang, H. Chagani, Y. Chen, J. Cooley, B. Cornell, P. Cushman, M. Daal, P. C. F. Di Stefano, T. Doughty, L. Esteban, E. Fascione, E. Figueroa-Feliciano, M. Fritts, G. Gerbier, M. Ghaith, G. L. Godfrey, S. R. Golwala, J. Hall, H. R. Harris, Z. Hong, E. W. Hoppe, L. Hsu, M. E. Huber, V. Iyer, D. Jardin, A. Jastram, C. Jena, M. H. Kelsey, A. Kennedy, A. Kubik, N. A. Kurinsky, A. Leder, B. Loer, E. Lopez Asamar, P. Lukens, D. MacDonell, R. Mahapatra, V. Mandic, N. Mast, E. H. Miller, N. Mirabolfathi, R. A. Moffatt, B. Mohanty, J. D. Morales Mendoza, J. Nelson, J. L. Orrell, S. M. Oser, K. Page, W. A. Page, R. Partridge, M. Pepin, M. Penalver Martinez, A. Phipps, S. Poudel, M. Pyle, H. Qiu, W. Rau, P. Redl, A. Reisetter, T. Reynolds, A. Roberts, A. E. Robinson, H. E. Rogers, T. Saab, B. Sadoulet, J. Sander, K. Schneck, R. W. Schnee, S. Scorza, K. Senapati, B. Serfass, D. Speller, M. Stein, J. Street, H. A. Tanaka, D. Toback, R. Underwood, A. N. Villano, B. von Krosigk, B. Welliver, J. S. Wilson, D. H. Wright, S. Yellin, J. J. Yen, B. A. Young, X. Zhang, X. Zhao
    arXiv:1707.01632 (Jul 2017) [ADS]
  • All-sky Search for Periodic Gravitational Waves in the O1 LIGO Data
    LIGO Scientific Collaboration, Virgo Collaboration, B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, F. Acernese, K. Ackley, C. Adams, T. Adams, P. Addesso, R. X. Adhikari, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, M. Afrough, B. Agarwal, K. Agatsuma, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, L. Aiello, A. Ain, P. Ajith, B. Allen, G. Allen, A. Allocca, P. A. Altin, A. Amato, A. Ananyeva, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, S. Antier, S. Appert, K. Arai, M. C. Araya, J. S. Areeda, N. Arnaud, S. Ascenzi, G. Ashton, M. Ast, S. M. Aston, P. Astone, P. Aufmuth, C. Aulbert, K. AultONeal, A. Avila-Alvarez, S. Babak, P. Bacon, M. K. M. Bader, S. Bae, P. T. Baker, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, S. W. Ballmer, S. Banagiri, J. C. Barayoga, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, F. Barone, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, J. Bartlett, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, A. Basti, J. C. Batch, C. Baune, M. Bawaj, M. Bazzan, B. Bécsy, C. Beer, M. Bejger, I. Belahcene, A. S. Bell, B. K. Berger, G. Bergmann, C. P. L. Berry, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, J. Betzwieser, S. Bhagwat, R. Bhandare, I. A. Bilenko, G. Billingsley, C. R. Billman, J. Birch, R. Birney, O. Birnholtz, S. Biscans, A. Bisht, M. Bitossi, C. Biwer, M. A. Bizouard, J. K. Blackburn, J. Blackman, C. D. Blair, D. G. Blair, R. M. Blair, S. Bloemen, O. Bock, N. Bode, M. Boer, G. Bogaert, A. Bohe, F. Bondu, R. Bonnand, B. A. Boom, R. Bork, V. Boschi, S. Bose, Y. Bouffanais, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, V. B. Braginsky M. Branchesi, J. E. Brau, T. Briant, A. Brillet, M. Brinkmann, V. Brisson, P. Brockill, J. E. Broida, A. F. Brooks, D. A. Brown, D. D. Brown, N. M. Brown, S. Brunett, C. C. Buchanan, A. Buikema, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, A. Buonanno, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, R. L. Byer, M. Cabero, L. Cadonati, G. Cagnoli, C. Cahillane, J. Calderón Bustillo, T. A. Callister, E. Calloni, J. B. Camp, P. Canizares, K. C. Cannon, H. Cao, J. Cao, C. D. Capano, E. Capocasa, F. Carbognani, S. Caride, M. F. Carney, J. Casanueva Diaz, C. Casentini, S. Caudill, M. Cavaglià, F. Cavalier, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, C. B. Cepeda, L. Cerboni Baiardi, G. Cerretani, E. Cesarini, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, E. Chassande-Mottin, D. Chatterjee, B. D. Cheeseboro, H. Y. Chen, Y. Chen, H.-P. Cheng, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, T. Chmiel, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, J. H. Chow, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, A. J. K. Chua, S. Chua, A. K. W. Chung, S. Chung, G. Ciani, P. Ciecielag, R. Ciolfi, C. E. Cirelli, A. Cirone, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, F. Cleva, C. Cocchieri, E. Coccia, P.-F. Cohadon, A. Colla, C. G. Collette, L. R. Cominsky, M. Constancio, L. Conti, S. J. Cooper, P. Corban, T. R. Corbitt, K. R. Corley, N. Cornish, A. Corsi, S. Cortese, C. A. Costa, E. Coughlin, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, J.-P. Coulon, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, P. B. Covas, E. E. Cowan, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, J. D. E. Creighton, T. D. Creighton, J. Cripe, S. G. Crowder, T. J. Cullen, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, E. Cuoco, T. Dal Canton, S. L. Danilishin, S. D'Antonio, K. Danzmann, A. Dasgupta, C. F. Da Silva Costa, V. Dattilo, I. Dave, M. Davier, D. Davis, E. J. Daw, B. Day, S. De, D. DeBra, E. Deelman, J. Degallaix, M. De Laurentis, S. Deléglise, W. Del Pozzo, T. Denker, T. Dent, V. Dergachev, R. De Rosa, R. T. DeRosa, R. DeSalvo, J. Devenson, R. C. Devine, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. Díaz, L. Di Fiore, M. Di Giovanni, T. Di Girolamo, A. Di Lieto, S. Di Pace, I. Di Palma, F. Di Renzo, Z. Doctor, V. Dolique, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, O. Dorosh, I. Dorrington, R. Douglas, M. Dovale Álvarez, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, R. W. P. Drever J. C. Driggers, Z. Du, M. Ducrot, J. Duncan, S. E. Dwyer, T. B. Edo, M. C. Edwards, A. Effler, H.-B. Eggenstein, P. Ehrens, J. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, R. A. Eisenstein, R. C. Essick, Z. B. Etienne, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, M. Factourovich, V. Fafone, H. Fair, S. Fairhurst, X. Fan, S. Farinon, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, E. J. Fauchon-Jones, M. Favata, M. Fays, H. Fehrmann, J. Feicht, M. M. Fejer, A. Fernandez-Galiana, I. Ferrante, E. C. Ferreira, F. Ferrini, F. Fidecaro, I. Fiori, D. Fiorucci, R. P. Fisher, R. Flaminio, M. Fletcher, H. Fong, P. W. F. Forsyth, S. S. Forsyth, J.-D. Fournier, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, V. Frey, E. M. Fries, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. Gabbard, M. Gabel, B. U. Gadre, S. M. Gaebel, J. R. Gair, L. Gammaitoni, M. R. Ganija, S. G. Gaonkar, F. Garufi, S. Gaudio, G. Gaur, V. Gayathri, N. Gehrels G. Gemme, E. Genin, A. Gennai, D. George, J. George, L. Gergely, V. Germain, S. Ghonge, Abhirup Ghosh, Archisman Ghosh, S. Ghosh, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, A. Giazotto, K. Gill, L. Glover, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, S. Gomes, G. González, J. M. Gonzalez Castro, A. Gopakumar, M. L. Gorodetsky, S. E. Gossan, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, A. Grado, C. Graef, M. Granata, A. Grant, S. Gras, C. Gray, G. Greco, A. C. Green, P. Groot, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, P. Gruning, G. M. Guidi, X. Guo, A. Gupta, M. K. Gupta, K. E. Gushwa, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, O. A. Hannuksela, J. Hanson, T. Hardwick, J. Harms, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, M. J. Hart, C.-J. Haster, K. Haughian, J. Healy, A. Heidmann, M. C. Heintze, H. Heitmann, P. Hello, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, J. Henry, A. W. Heptonstall, M. Heurs, S. Hild, D. Hoak, D. Hofman, K. Holt, D. E. Holz, P. Hopkins, C. Horst, J. Hough, E. A. Houston, E. J. Howell, Y. M. Hu, E. A. Huerta, D. Huet, B. Hughey, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, N. Indik, D. R. Ingram, R. Inta, G. Intini, H. N. Isa, J.-M. Isac, M. Isi, B. R. Iyer, K. Izumi, T. Jacqmin, K. Jani, P. Jaranowski, S. Jawahar, F. Jiménez-Forteza, W. W. Johnson, D. I. Jones, R. Jones, R. J. G. Jonker, L. Ju, J. Junker, C. V. Kalaghatgi, V. Kalogera, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. Karki, K. S. Karvinen, M. Kasprzack, M. Katolik, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, K. Kawabe, F. Kéfélian, D. Keitel, A. J. Kemball, R. Kennedy, C. Kent, J. S. Key, F. Y. Khalili, I. Khan, S. Khan, Z. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, N. Kijbunchoo, Chunglee Kim, J. C. Kim, W. Kim, W. S. Kim, Y.-M. Kim, S. J. Kimbrell, E. J. King, P. J. King, R. Kirchhoff, J. S. Kissel, L. Kleybolte, S. Klimenko, P. Koch, S. M. Koehlenbeck, S. Koley, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, I. Kowalska, D. B. Kozak, C. Krämer, V. Kringel, B. Krishnan, A. Królak, G. Kuehn, P. Kumar, R. Kumar, S. Kumar, L. Kuo, A. Kutynia, S. Kwang, B. D. Lackey, K. H. Lai, M. Landry, R. N. Lang, J. Lange, B. Lantz, R. K. Lanza, A. Lartaux-Vollard, P. D. Lasky, M. Laxen, A. Lazzarini, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, S. Leavey, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, H. W. Lee, K. Lee, J. Lehmann, A. Lenon, M. Leonardi, N. Leroy, N. Letendre, Y. Levin, T. G. F. Li, A. Libson, T. B. Littenberg, J. Liu, W. Liu, R. K. L. Lo, N. A. Lockerbie, L. T. London, J. E. Lord, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, M. Lormand, G. Losurdo, J. D. Lough, G. Lovelace, H. Lück, D. Lumaca, A. P. Lundgren, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, S. Macfoy, B. Machenschalk, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, I. Magaña Hernandez, F. Magaña-Sandoval, L. Magaña Zertuche, R. M. Magee, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, N. Man, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, M. Mantovani, F. Marchesoni, F. Marion, S. Márka, Z. Márka, C. Markakis, A. S. Markosyan, E. Maros, F. Martelli, L. Martellini, I. W. Martin, D. V. Martynov, J. N. Marx, K. Mason, A. Masserot, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, S. Mastrogiovanni, A. Matas, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, R. Mayani, N. Mazumder, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, L. McCuller, S. C. McGuire, G. McIntyre, J. McIver, D. J. McManus, T. McRae, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, J. Meidam, E. Mejuto-Villa, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, R. A. Mercer, E. L. Merilh, M. Merzougui, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, R. Metzdorff, P. M. Meyers, F. Mezzani, H. Miao, C. Michel, H. Middleton, E. E. Mikhailov, L. Milano, A. L. Miller, A. Miller, B. B. Miller, J. Miller, M. Millhouse, O. Minazzoli, Y. Minenkov, J. Ming, C. Mishra, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, A. Moggi, M. Mohan, S. R. P. Mohapatra, M. Montani, B. C. Moore, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, G. Moreno, S. R. Morriss, B. Mours, C. M. Mow-Lowry, G. Mueller, A. W. Muir, Arunava Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, N. Mukund, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, E. A. M. Muniz, P. G. Murray, K. Napier, I. Nardecchia, L. Naticchioni, R. K. Nayak, G. Nelemans, T. J. N. Nelson, M. Neri, M. Nery, A. Neunzert, J. M. Newport, G. Newton K. K. Y. Ng, T. T. Nguyen, D. Nichols, A. B. Nielsen, S. Nissanke, A. Nitz, A. Noack, F. Nocera, D. Nolting, M. E. N. Normandin, L. K. Nuttall, J. Oberling, E. Ochsner, E. Oelker, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, Richard J. Oram, B. O'Reilly, R. Ormiston, L. F. Ortega, R. O'Shaughnessy, D. J. Ottaway, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. E. Pace, J. Page, M. A. Page, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, C. Palomba, A. Pal-Singh, H. Pan, B. Pang, P. T. H. Pang, C. Pankow, F. Pannarale, B. C. Pant, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, M. A. Papa, H. R. Paris, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, B. Patricelli, B. L. Pearlstone, M. Pedraza, R. Pedurand, L. Pekowsky, A. Pele, S. Penn, C. J. Perez, A. Perreca, L. M. Perri, H. P. Pfeiffer, M. Phelps, O. J. Piccinni, M. Pichot, F. Piergiovanni, V. Pierro, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, I. M. Pinto, A. Pisarski, M. Pitkin, R. Poggiani, P. Popolizio, E. K. Porter, A. Post, J. Powell, J. Prasad, J. W. W. Pratt, V. Predoi, T. Prestegard, M. Prijatelj, M. Principe, S. Privitera, R. Prix, G. A. Prodi, L. G. Prokhorov, O. Puncken, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, M. Pürrer, H. Qi, J. Qin, S. Qiu, V. Quetschke, E. A. Quintero, R. Quitzow-James, F. J. Raab, D. S. Rabeling, H. Radkins, P. Raffai, S. Raja, C. Rajan, M. Rakhmanov, K. E. Ramirez, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, J. Read, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, H. Rew, S. D. Reyes, F. Ricci, P. M. Ricker, S. Rieger, K. Riles, M. Rizzo, N. A. Robertson, R. Robie, F. Robinet, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, R. Romano, C. L. Romel, J. H. Romie, D. Rosińska, M. P. Ross, S. Rowan, A. Rüdiger, P. Ruggi, K. Ryan, M. Rynge, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, L. Sadeghian, M. Sakellariadou, L. Salconi, M. Saleem, F. Salemi, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, L. M. Sampson, E. J. Sanchez, V. Sandberg, B. Sandeen, J. R. Sanders, B. Sassolas, P. R. Saulson, O. Sauter, R. L. Savage, A. Sawadsky, P. Schale, J. Scheuer, E. Schmidt, J. Schmidt, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Schönbeck, E. Schreiber, D. Schuette, B. W. Schulte, B. F. Schutz, S. G. Schwalbe, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, E. Seidel, D. Sellers, A. S. Sengupta, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, A. Sergeev, D. A. Shaddock, T. J. Shaffer, A. A. Shah, M. S. Shahriar, L. Shao, B. Shapiro, P. Shawhan, A. Sheperd, D. H. Shoemaker, D. M. Shoemaker, K. Siellez, X. Siemens, M. Sieniawska, D. Sigg, A. D. Silva, A. Singer, L. P. Singer, A. Singh, R. Singh, A. Singhal, A. M. Sintes, B. J. J. Slagmolen, B. Smith, J. R. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, E. J. Son, J. A. Sonnenberg, B. Sorazu, F. Sorrentino, T. Souradeep, A. P. Spencer, A. K. Srivastava, A. Staley, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, B. C. Stephens, R. Stone, K. A. Strain, G. Stratta, S. E. Strigin, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, S. Sunil, P. J. Sutton, B. L. Swinkels, M. J. Szczepańczyk, M. Tacca, D. Talukder, D. B. Tanner, D. Tao, M. Tápai, A. Taracchini, J. A. Taylor, R. Taylor, T. Theeg, E. G. Thomas, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, K. A. Thorne, K. S. Thorne, E. Thrane, S. Tiwari, V. Tiwari, K. V. Tokmakov, K. Toland, M. Tonelli, Z. Tornasi, C. I. Torrie, D. Töyrä, F. Travasso, G. Traylor, S. Trembath-Reichert, D. Trifirò, J. Trinastic, M. C. Tringali, L. Trozzo, K. W. Tsang, M. Tse, R. Tso, D. Tuyenbayev, K. Ueno, D. Ugolini, C. S. Unnikrishnan, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, K. Vahi, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, M. Vallisneri, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. Van Den Broeck, D. C. Vander-Hyde, L. van der Schaaf, J. V. van Heijningen, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vardaro, V. Varma, S. Vass, M. Vasúth, A. Vecchio, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, G. Venugopalan, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Viceré, A. D. Viets, S. Vinciguerra, D. J. Vine, J.-Y. Vinet, S. Vitale, T. Vo, H. Vocca, C. Vorvick, D. V. Voss, W. D. Vousden, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, R. Walet, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, G. Wang, H. Wang, J. Z. Wang, M. Wang, Y.-F. Wang, Y. Wang, R. L. Ward, J. Warner, M. Was, J. Watchi, B. Weaver, L.-W. Wei, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, L. Wen, E. K. Wessel, P. Weßels, T. Westphal, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, B. F. Whiting, C. Whittle, D. Williams, R. D. Williams, A. R. Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, M. H. Wimmer, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Woehler, J. Wofford, K. W. K. Wong, J. Worden, J. L. Wright, D. S. Wu, G. Wu, W. Yam, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, M. J. Yap, Hang Yu, Haocun Yu, M. Yvert, A. Zadrożny, M. Zanolin, T. Zelenova, J.-P. Zendri, M. Zevin, L. Zhang, M. Zhang, T. Zhang, Y.-H. Zhang, C. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, S. Zhu, X. J. Zhu, M. E. Zucker, J. Zweizig
    arXiv:1707.02667 (Jul 2017) [ADS]
  • Search for intermediate mass black hole binaries in the first observing run of Advanced LIGO
    B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, F. Acernese, K. Ackley, C. Adams, T. Adams, P. Addesso, R. X. Adhikari, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, M. Afrough, B. Agarwal, K. Agatsuma, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, L. Aiello, A. Ain, B. Allen, G. Allen, A. Allocca, H. Almoubayyed, P. A. Altin, A. Amato, A. Ananyeva, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, S. Antier, S. Appert, K. Arai, M. C. Araya, J. S. Areeda, N. Arnaud, K. G. Arun, S. Ascenzi, G. Ashton, M. Ast, S. M. Aston, P. Astone, P. Aufmuth, C. Aulbert, K. AultONeal, A. Avila-Alvarez, S. Babak, P. Bacon, M. K. M. Bader, S. Bae, P. T. Baker, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, S. W. Ballmer, S. Banagiri, J. C. Barayoga, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, F. Barone, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, J. Bartlett, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, A. Basti, J. C. Batch, C. Baune, M. Bawaj, M. Bazzan, B. Bécsy, C. Beer, M. Bejger, I. Belahcene, A. S. Bell, B. K. Berger, G. Bergmann, C. P. L. Berry, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, J. Betzwieser, S. Bhagwat, R. Bhandare, I. A. Bilenko, G. Billingsley, C. R. Billman, J. Birch, R. Birney, O. Birnholtz, S. Biscans, A. Bisht, M. Bitossi, C. Biwer, M. A. Bizouard, J. K. Blackburn, J. Blackman, C. D. Blair, D. G. Blair, R. M. Blair, S. Bloemen, O. Bock, N. Bode, M. Boer, G. Bogaert, A. Bohe, F. Bondu, R. Bonnand, B. A. Boom, R. Bork, V. Boschi, S. Bose, Y. Bouffanais, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, V. B. Braginsky, M. Branchesi, J. E. Brau, T. Briant, A. Brillet, M. Brinkmann, V. Brisson, P. Brockill, J. E. Broida, A. F. Brooks, D. A. Brown, D. D. Brown, N. M. Brown, S. Brunett, C. C. Buchanan, A. Buikema, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, A. Buonanno, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, R. L. Byer, M. Cabero, L. Cadonati, G. Cagnoli, C. Cahillane, J. Calderón Bustillo, T. A. Callister, E. Calloni, J. B. Camp, M. Canepa, P. Canizares, K. C. Cannon, H. Cao, J. Cao, C. D. Capano, E. Capocasa, F. Carbognani, S. Caride, M. F. Carney, J. Casanueva Diaz, C. Casentini, S. Caudill, M. Cavaglià, F. Cavalier, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, C. B. Cepeda, L. Cerboni Baiardi, G. Cerretani, E. Cesarini, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, E. Chassande-Mottin, D. Chatterjee, B. D. Cheeseboro, H. Y. Chen, Y. Chen, H.-P. Cheng, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, T. Chmiel, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, J. H. Chow, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, A. J. K. Chua, S. Chua, A. K. W. Chung, S. Chung, G. Ciani, R. Ciolfi, C. E. Cirelli, A. Cirone, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, F. Cleva, C. Cocchieri, E. Coccia, P.-F. Cohadon, A. Colla, C. G. Collette, L. R. Cominsky, M. Constancio, L. Conti, S. J. Cooper, P. Corban, T. R. Corbitt, K. R. Corley, N. Cornish, A. Corsi, S. Cortese, C. A. Costa, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, J.-P. Coulon, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, P. B. Covas, E. E. Cowan, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, J. D. E. Creighton, T. D. Creighton, J. Cripe, S. G. Crowder, T. J. Cullen, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, E. Cuoco, T. Dal Canton, S. L. Danilishin, S. D'Antonio, K. Danzmann, A. Dasgupta, C. F. Da Silva Costa, V. Dattilo, I. Dave, M. Davier, G. S. Davies, D. Davis, E. J. Daw, B. Day, S. De, D. DeBra, E. Deelman, J. Degallaix, M. De Laurentis, S. Deléglise, W. Del Pozzo, T. Denker, T. Dent, V. Dergachev, R. De Rosa, R. T. DeRosa, R. DeSalvo, J. Devenson, R. C. Devine, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. Díaz, L. Di Fiore, M. Di Giovanni, T. Di Girolamo, A. Di Lieto, S. Di Pace, I. Di Palma, F. Di Renzo, Z. Doctor, V. Dolique, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, I. Dorrington, R. Douglas, M. Dovale Álvarez, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, R. W. P. Drever, J. C. Driggers, Z. Du, M. Ducrot, J. Duncan, S. E. Dwyer, T. B. Edo, M. C. Edwards, A. Effler, H.-B. Eggenstein, P. Ehrens, J. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, R. A. Eisenstein, R. C. Essick, Z. B. Etienne, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, M. Factourovich, V. Fafone, H. Fair, S. Fairhurst, X. Fan, S. Farinon, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, E. J. Fauchon-Jones, M. Favata, M. Fays, H. Fehrmann, J. Feicht, M. M. Fejer, A. Fernandez-Galiana, I. Ferrante, E. C. Ferreira, F. Ferrini, F. Fidecaro, I. Fiori, D. Fiorucci, R. P. Fisher, R. Flaminio, M. Fletcher, H. Fong, P. W. F. Forsyth, S. S. Forsyth, J.-D. Fournier, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, V. Frey, E. M. Fries, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. Gabbard, M. Gabel, B. U. Gadre, S. M. Gaebel, J. R. Gair, L. Gammaitoni, M. R. Ganija, S. G. Gaonkar, F. Garufi, S. Gaudio, G. Gaur, V. Gayathri, N. Gehrels, G. Gemme, E. Genin, A. Gennai, D. George, J. George, L. Gergely, V. Germain, S. Ghonge, Abhirup Ghosh, Archisman Ghosh, S. Ghosh, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, A. Giazotto, K. Gill, L. Glover, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, S. Gomes, G. González, J. M. Gonzalez Castro, A. Gopakumar, M. L. Gorodetsky, S. E. Gossan, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, A. Grado, C. Graef, M. Granata, A. Grant, S. Gras, C. Gray, G. Greco, A. C. Green, P. Groot, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, P. Gruning, G. M. Guidi, X. Guo, A. Gupta, M. K. Gupta, K. E. Gushwa, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, M. D. Hannam, O. A. Hannuksela, J. Hanson, T. Hardwick, J. Harms, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, M. J. Hart, C.-J. Haster, K. Haughian, J. Healy, A. Heidmann, M. C. Heintze, H. Heitmann, P. Hello, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, J. Henry, A. W. Heptonstall, M. Heurs, S. Hild, D. Hoak, D. Hofman, K. Holt, D. E. Holz, P. Hopkins, C. Horst, J. Hough, E. A. Houston, E. J. Howell, Y. M. Hu, E. A. Huerta, D. Huet, B. Hughey, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, N. Indik, D. R. Ingram, R. Inta, G. Intini, H. N. Isa, J.-M. Isac, M. Isi, B. R. Iyer, K. Izumi, T. Jacqmin, K. Jani, P. Jaranowski, S. Jawahar, F. Jiménez-Forteza, W. W. Johnson, D. I. Jones, R. Jones, R. J. G. Jonker, L. Ju, J. Junker, C. V. Kalaghatgi, V. Kalogera, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. Karki, K. S. Karvinen, M. Kasprzack, M. Katolik, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, K. Kawabe, F. Kéfélian, D. Keitel, A. J. Kemball, R. Kennedy, C. Kent, J. S. Key, F. Y. Khalili, I. Khan, S. Khan, Z. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, N. Kijbunchoo, Chunglee Kim, J. C. Kim, W. Kim, W. S. Kim, Y.-M. Kim, S. J. Kimbrell, E. J. King, P. J. King, R. Kirchhoff, J. S. Kissel, L. Kleybolte, S. Klimenko, P. Koch, S. M. Koehlenbeck, S. Koley, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, I. Kowalska, D. B. Kozak, C. Krämer, V. Kringel, B. Krishnan, A. Królak, G. Kuehn, P. Kumar, R. Kumar, S. Kumar, L. Kuo, A. Kutynia, S. Kwang, B. D. Lackey, K. H. Lai, M. Landry, R. N. Lang, J. Lange, B. Lantz, R. K. Lanza, A. Lartaux-Vollard, P. D. Lasky, M. Laxen, A. Lazzarini, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, S. Leavey, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, H. W. Lee, K. Lee, J. Lehmann, A. Lenon, M. Leonardi, N. Leroy, N. Letendre, Y. Levin, T. G. F. Li, A. Libson, T. B. Littenberg, J. Liu, N. A. Lockerbie, L. T. London, J. E. Lord, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, M. Lormand, G. Losurdo, J. D. Lough, C. O. Lousto, G. Lovelace, H. Lück, D. Lumaca, A. P. Lundgren, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, S. Macfoy, B. Machenschalk, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, I. Magaña Hernandez, F. Magaña-Sandoval, L. Magaña Zertuche, R. M. Magee, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, N. Man, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, M. Mantovani, F. Marchesoni, F. Marion, S. Márka, Z. Márka, C. Markakis, A. S. Markosyan, E. Maros, F. Martelli, L. Martellini, I. W. Martin, D. V. Martynov, J. N. Marx, K. Mason, A. Masserot, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, S. Mastrogiovanni, A. Matas, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, R. Mayani, N. Mazumder, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, L. McCuller, S. C. McGuire, G. McIntyre, J. McIver, D. J. McManus, T. McRae, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, J. Meidam, E. Mejuto-Villa, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, R. A. Mercer, E. L. Merilh, M. Merzougui, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, R. Metzdorff, P. M. Meyers, F. Mezzani, H. Miao, C. Michel, H. Middleton, E. E. Mikhailov, L. Milano, A. L. Miller, A. Miller, B. B. Miller, J. Miller, M. Millhouse, O. Minazzoli, Y. Minenkov, J. Ming, C. Mishra, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, A. Moggi, M. Mohan, S. R. P. Mohapatra, M. Montani, B. C. Moore, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, G. Moreno, S. R. Morriss, B. Mours, C. M. Mow-Lowry, G. Mueller, A. W. Muir, Arunava Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, N. Mukund, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, E. A. M. Muniz, P. G. Murray, K. Napier, I. Nardecchia, L. Naticchioni, R. K. Nayak, G. Nelemans, T. J. N. Nelson, M. Neri, M. Nery, A. Neunzert, J. M. Newport, G. Newton, K. K. Y. Ng, T. T. Nguyen, D. Nichols, A. B. Nielsen, S. Nissanke, A. Noack, F. Nocera, D. Nolting, M. E. N. Normandin, L. K. Nuttall, J. Oberling, E. Ochsner, E. Oelker, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, Richard J. Oram, B. O'Reilly, R. Ormiston, L. F. Ortega, R. O'Shaughnessy, D. J. Ottaway, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. E. Pace, J. Page, M. A. Page, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, C. Palomba, A. Pal-Singh, H. Pan, B. Pang, P. T. H. Pang, C. Pankow, F. Pannarale, B. C. Pant, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, M. A. Papa, H. R. Paris, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, B. Patricelli, B. L. Pearlstone, M. Pedraza, R. Pedurand, L. Pekowsky, A. Pele, S. Penn, C. J. Perez, A. Perreca, L. M. Perri, H. P. Pfeiffer, M. Phelps, O. J. Piccinni, M. Pichot, F. Piergiovanni, V. Pierro, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, I. M. Pinto, M. Pitkin, R. Poggiani, P. Popolizio, E. K. Porter, A. Post, J. Powell, J. Prasad, J. W. W. Pratt, V. Predoi, T. Prestegard, M. Prijatelj, M. Principe, S. Privitera, G. A. Prodi, L. G. Prokhorov, O. Puncken, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, M. Pürrer, H. Qi, J. Qin, S. Qiu, V. Quetschke, E. A. Quintero, R. Quitzow-James, F. J. Raab, D. S. Rabeling, H. Radkins, P. Raffai, S. Raja, C. Rajan, M. Rakhmanov, K. E. Ramirez, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, J. Read, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, H. Rew, S. D. Reyes, F. Ricci, P. M. Ricker, S. Rieger, K. Riles, M. Rizzo, N. A. Robertson, R. Robie, F. Robinet, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, R. Romano, C. L. Romel, J. H. Romie, D. Rosińska, M. P. Ross, S. Rowan, A. Rüdiger, P. Ruggi, K. Ryan, M. Rynge, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, L. Sadeghian, M. Sakellariadou, L. Salconi, M. Saleem, F. Salemi, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, L. M. Sampson, E. J. Sanchez, V. Sandberg, B. Sandeen, J. R. Sanders, B. Sassolas, B. S. Sathyaprakash, P. R. Saulson, O. Sauter, R. L. Savage, A. Sawadsky, P. Schale, J. Scheuer, E. Schmidt, J. Schmidt, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Schönbeck, E. Schreiber, D. Schuette, B. W. Schulte, B. F. Schutz, S. G. Schwalbe, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, E. Seidel, D. Sellers, A. S. Sengupta, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, A. Sergeev, D. A. Shaddock, T. J. Shaffer, A. A. Shah, M. S. Shahriar, L. Shao, B. Shapiro, P. Shawhan, A. Sheperd, D. H. Shoemaker, D. M. Shoemaker, K. Siellez, X. Siemens, M. Sieniawska, D. Sigg, A. D. Silva, A. Singer, L. P. Singer, A. Singh, R. Singh, A. Singhal, A. M. Sintes, B. J. J. Slagmolen, B. Smith, J. R. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, E. J. Son, J. A. Sonnenberg, B. Sorazu, F. Sorrentino, T. Souradeep, A. P. Spencer, A. K. Srivastava, A. Staley, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, B. C. Stephens, R. Stone, K. A. Strain, G. Stratta, S. E. Strigin, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, S. Sunil, P. J. Sutton, B. L. Swinkels, M. J. Szczepańczyk, M. Tacca, D. Talukder, D. B. Tanner, M. Tápai, A. Taracchini, J. A. Taylor, R. Taylor, T. Theeg, E. G. Thomas, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, K. A. Thorne, K. S. Thorne, E. Thrane, S. Tiwari, V. Tiwari, K. V. Tokmakov, K. Toland, M. Tonelli, Z. Tornasi, C. I. Torrie, D. Töyrä, F. Travasso, G. Traylor, D. Trifirò, J. Trinastic, M. C. Tringali, L. Trozzo, K. W. Tsang, M. Tse, R. Tso, D. Tuyenbayev, K. Ueno, D. Ugolini, C. S. Unnikrishnan, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, K. Vahi, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. Van Den Broeck, D. C. Vander-Hyde, L. van der Schaaf, J. V. van Heijningen, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vardaro, V. Varma, S. Vass, M. Vasúth, A. Vecchio, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, G. Venugopalan, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Viceré, A. D. Viets, S. Vinciguerra, D. J. Vine, J.-Y. Vinet, S. Vitale, T. Vo, H. Vocca, C. Vorvick, D. V. Voss, W. D. Vousden, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, R. Walet, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, G. Wang, H. Wang, J. Z. Wang, M. Wang, Y.-F. Wang, Y. Wang, R. L. Ward, J. Warner, M. Was, J. Watchi, B. Weaver, L.-W. Wei, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, L. Wen, E. K. Wessel, P. Weßels, T. Westphal, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, B. F. Whiting, C. Whittle, D. Williams, R. D. Williams, A. R. Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, M. H. Wimmer, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Woehler, J. Wofford, K. W. K. Wong, J. Worden, J. L. Wright, D. S. Wu, G. Wu, W. Yam, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, M. J. Yap, Hang Yu, Haocun Yu, M. Yvert, A. ZadroŻny, M. Zanolin, T. Zelenova, J.-P. Zendri, M. Zevin, L. Zhang, M. Zhang, T. Zhang, Y.-H. Zhang, C. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, X. J. Zhu, M. E. Zucker, J. Zweizig, LIGO Scientific Collaboration, Virgo Collaboration
    Physical Review D, Volume 96, Issue 2, id.022001 (Jul 2017) [ADS]
  • Spectroscopic Classifications of Optical Transients with Mayall/KOSMOS
    M. R. Siebert, D. A. Coulter, Y.-C. Pan, R. J. Foley, S. W. Jha, A. Rest, D. Scolnic
    The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 10602 (Jul 2017) [ADS]
  • Spectroscopic Classifications of Optical Transients with Mayall/KOSMOS
    D. A. Coulter, M. R. Siebert, Y.-C. Pan, R. J. Foley, S. W. Jha, A. Rest, D. Scolnic
    The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 10601 (Jul 2017) [ADS]
  • Spectroscopic Classifications of Optical Transients with SOAR
    M. R. Siebert, D. A. Coulter, C. D. Kilpatrick, Y.-C. Pan, R. J. Foley, S. W. Jha, A. Rest, D. Scolnic
    The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 10582 (Jul 2017) [ADS]
  • Spectroscopic Classifications of Optical Transients with Mayall/KOSMOS
    M. R. Siebert, D. A. Coulter, Y.-C. Pan, R. J. Foley, S. W. Jha, A. Rest, D. Scolnic
    The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 10602 (Jul 2017) [ADS]
  • Spectroscopic Classifications of Optical Transients with Mayall/KOSMOS
    D. A. Coulter, M. R. Siebert, Y.-C. Pan, R. J. Foley, S. W. Jha, A. Rest, D. Scolnic
    The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 10601 (Jul 2017) [ADS]
  • Spectroscopic Classifications of Optical Transients with SOAR
    M. R. Siebert, D. A. Coulter, C. D. Kilpatrick, Y.-C. Pan, R. J. Foley, S. W. Jha, A. Rest, D. Scolnic
    The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 10582 (Jul 2017) [ADS]

 
June 2017
  • Forward Global Photometric Calibration of the Dark Energy Survey
    D. Burke, E. S. Rykoff, S. Allam, J. Annis, K. Bechtol, G. M. Bernstein, A. Drlica-Wagner, D. A. Finley, R. A. Gruendl, D. J. James, S. Kent, R. Kessler, S. Kuhlmann, J. Lasker, T. S. Li, D. Scolnic, J. Allyn Smith, D. L. Tucker, W. Wester, B. Yanny, T. M. C. Abbot, F. B. Abdalla, A. Benoit-Levy, E. Bertin, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, J. Estrada, J. Garcia-Bellido, D. Gruen, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, J. L. Marshall, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, A. A. Plazas, M. Sako, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, G. Tarle, A. R. Walker
    arXiv:1706.01542 (Jun 2017) [ADS]
  • Galaxy populations in massive galaxy clusters to z = 1.1: colour distribution, concentration, halo occupation number and red sequence fraction
    C. Hennig, J. J. Mohr, A. Zenteno, S. Desai, J. P. Dietrich, S. Bocquet, V. Strazzullo, A. Saro, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, M. Bayliss, A. Benoit-Lévy, R. A. Bernstein, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, R. Capasso, D. Capozzi, A. Carnero, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, I. Chiu, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. daCosta, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, T. F. Eifler, A. E. Evrard, A. Fausti-Neto, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, C. Gangkofner, A. Gonzalez, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, N. Gupta, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, J. Hlavacek-Larrondo, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, M. March, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, M. McDonald, P. Melchior, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, E. Neilsen, B. Nord, R. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, C. Reichardt, A. K. Romer, E. Rozo, E. S. Rykoff, E. Sanchez, B. Santiago, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, B. Stalder, S. A. Stanford, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, Y. Zhang
    Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 467, Issue 4, p.4015-4035 (Jun 2017) [ADS]
  • A measurement of the ionization efficiency of nuclear recoils in silicon
    F. Izraelevitch, D. Amidei, A. Aprahamian, R. Arcos-Olalla, G. Cancelo, C. Casarella, A. E. Chavarria, P. Collon, J. Estrada, G. Fernández Moroni, Y. Guardincerri, G. Gutiérrez, A. Gyurjinyan, A. Kavner, B. Kilminster, J. Liao, Q. Liu, M. López, J. Molina, P. Privitera, M. A. Reyes, V. Scarpine, K. Siegl, M. Smith, S. Strauss, W. Tan, J. Tiffenberg, L. Villanueva
    Journal of Instrumentation, Volume 12, Issue 06, pp. P06014 (2017) (Jun 2017) [ADS]
  • CMB-S4 Technology Book, First Edition
    Maximilian H. Abitbol, Zeeshan Ahmed, Darcy Barron, Ritoban Basu Thakur, Amy N. Bender, Bradford A. Benson, Colin A. Bischoff, Sean A. Bryan, John E. Carlstrom, Clarence L. Chang, David T. Chuss, Kevin T. Crowley, Ari Cukierman, Tijmen de Haan, Matt Dobbs, Tom Essinger-Hileman, Jeffrey P. Filippini, Ken Ganga, Jon E. Gudmundsson, Nils W. Halverson, Shaul Hanany, Shawn W. Henderson, Charles A. Hill, Shuay-Pwu P. Ho, Johannes Hubmayr, Kent Irwin, Oliver Jeong, Bradley R. Johnson, Sarah A. Kernasovskiy, John M. Kovac, Akito Kusaka, Adrian T. Lee, Salatino Maria, Philip Mauskopf, Jeff J. McMahon, Lorenzo Moncelsi, Andrew W. Nadolski, Johanna M. Nagy, Michael D. Niemack, Roger C. O'Brient, Stephen Padin, Stephen C. Parshley, Clement Pryke, Natalie A. Roe, Karwan Rostem, John Ruhl, Sara M. Simon, Suzanne T. Staggs, Aritoki Suzuki, Eric R. Switzer, Osamu Tajima, Keith L. Thompson, Peter Timbie, Gregory S. Tucker, Joaquin D. Vieira, Abigail G. Vieregg, Benjamin Westbrook, Edward J. Wollack, Ki Won Yoon, Karl S. Young, Edward Y. Young
    arXiv:1706.02464 (Jun 2017) [ADS]
  • Possible evidence for the stochastic acceleration of secondary antiprotons by supernova remnants
    Ilias Cholis, Dan Hooper, Tim Linden
    Physical Review D, Volume 95, Issue 12, id.123007 (Jun 2017) [ADS]
  • Future CMB tests of dark matter: Ultralight axions and massive neutrinos
    Renée Hložek, David J. E. Marsh, Daniel Grin, Rupert Allison, Jo Dunkley, Erminia Calabrese
    Physical Review D, Volume 95, Issue 12, id.123511 (Jun 2017) [ADS]
  • The Dark Energy Survey view of the Sagittarius stream: discovery of two faint stellar system candidates
    E. Luque, A. Pieres, B. Santiago, B. Yanny, A. K. Vivas, A. Queiroz, A. Drlica-Wagner, E. Morganson, E. Balbinot, J. L. Marshall, T. S. Li, A. Fausti Neto, L. N. da Costa, M. A. G. Maia, K. Bechtol, A. G. Kim, G. M. Bernstein, S. Dodelson, L. Whiteway, H. T. Diehl, D. A. Finley, T. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, S. Desai, P. Doel, A. E. Evrard, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, D. W. Gerdes, D. A. Goldstein, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, P. Martini, R. Miquel, B. Nord, R. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, A. R. Walker
    Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 468, Issue 1, p.97-108 (Jun 2017) [ADS]
  • The Type Ia Supernova Color–Magnitude Relation and Host Galaxy Dust: A Simple Hierarchical Bayesian Model
    Kaisey S. Mandel, Daniel M. Scolnic, Hikmatali Shariff, Ryan J. Foley, Robert P. Kirshner
    The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 842, Issue 2, article id. 93, 26 pp. (2017) (Jun 2017) [ADS]
  • CMB signatures of metal-free star formation and Planck 2015 polarization data
    Vinicius Miranda, Adam Lidz, Chen He Heinrich, Wayne Hu
    Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 467, Issue 4, p.4050-4056 (Jun 2017) [ADS]
  • Cross-correlating 2D and 3D galaxy surveys
    Samuel Passaglia, Alessandro Manzotti, Scott Dodelson
    Physical Review D, Volume 95, Issue 12, id.123508 (Jun 2017) [ADS]
  • Multi-resolution anisotropy studies of ultrahigh-energy cosmic rays detected at the Pierre Auger Observatory
    A. Aab, P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, I. Al Samarai, I. F. M. Albuquerque, I. Allekotte, A. Almela, J. Alvarez Castillo, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, G. A. Anastasi, L. Anchordoqui, B. Andrada, S. Andringa, C. Aramo, F. Arqueros, N. Arsene, H. Asorey, P. Assis, J. Aublin, G. Avila, A. M. Badescu, A. Balaceanu, R. J. Barreira Luz, C. Baus, J. J. Beatty, K. H. Becker, J. A. Bellido, C. Berat, M. E. Bertaina, X. Bertou, P. L. Biermann, P. Billoir, J. Biteau, S. G. Blaess, A. Blanco, J. Blazek, C. Bleve, M. Boháčová, D. Boncioli, C. Bonifazi, N. Borodai, A. M. Botti, J. Brack, I. Brancus, T. Bretz, A. Bridgeman, F. L. Briechle, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, S. Buitink, M. Buscemi, K. S. Caballero-Mora, L. Caccianiga, A. Cancio, F. Canfora, L. Caramete, R. Caruso, A. Castellina, G. Cataldi, L. Cazon, A. G. Chavez, J. A. Chinellato, J. Chudoba, R. W. Clay, R. Colalillo, A. Coleman, L. Collica, M. R. Coluccia, R. Conceição, F. Contreras, M. J. Cooper, S. Coutu, C. E. Covault, J. Cronin, S. D'Amico, B. Daniel, S. Dasso, K. Daumiller, B. R. Dawson, R. M. de Almeida, S. J. de Jong, G. De Mauro, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, I. De Mitri, J. de Oliveira, V. de Souza, J. Debatin, O. Deligny, C. Di Giulio, A. Di Matteo, M. L. Díaz Castro, F. Diogo, C. Dobrigkeit, J. C. D'Olivo, R. C. dos Anjos, M. T. Dova, A. Dundovic, J. Ebr, R. Engel, M. Erdmann, M. Erfani, C. O. Escobar, J. Espadanal, A. Etchegoyen, H. Falcke, G. Farrar, A. C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, B. Fick, J. M. Figueira, A. Filipčič, O. Fratu, M. M. Freire, T. Fujii, A. Fuster, R. Gaior, B. García, D. Garcia-Pinto, F. Gaté, H. Gemmeke, A. Gherghel-Lascu, P. L. Ghia, U. Giaccari, M. Giammarchi, M. Giller, D. Głas, C. Glaser, G. Golup, M. Gómez Berisso, P. F. Gómez Vitale, N. González, A. Gorgi, P. Gorham, P. Gouffon, A. F. Grillo, T. D. Grubb, F. Guarino, G. P. Guedes, M. R. Hampel, P. Hansen, D. Harari, T. A. Harrison, J. L. Harton, Q. Hasankiadeh, A. Haungs, T. Hebbeker, D. Heck, P. Heimann, A. E. Herve, G. C. Hill, C. Hojvat, E. Holt, P. Homola, J. R. Hörandel, P. Horvath, M. Hrabovský, T. Huege, J. Hulsman, A. Insolia, P. G. Isar, I. Jandt, S. Jansen, J. A. Johnsen, M. Josebachuili, A. Kääpä, O. Kambeitz, K. H. Kampert, I. Katkov, B. Keilhauer, E. Kemp, J. Kemp, R. M. Kieckhafer, H. O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, R. Krause, N. Krohm, D. Kuempel, G. Kukec Mezek, N. Kunka, A. Kuotb Awad, D. LaHurd, M. Lauscher, R. Legumina, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, A. Letessier-Selvon, I. Lhenry-Yvon, K. Link, L. Lopes, R. López, A. López Casado, Q. Luce, A. Lucero, M. Malacari, M. Mallamaci, D. Mandat, P. Mantsch, A. G. Mariazzi, I. C. Mariş, G. Marsella, D. Martello, H. Martinez, O. Martínez Bravo, J. J. Masías Meza, H. J. Mathes, S. Mathys, J. Matthews, J. A. J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, E. Mayotte, P. O. Mazur, C. Medina, G. Medina-Tanco, D. Melo, A. Menshikov, S. Messina, M. I. Micheletti, L. Middendorf, I. A. Minaya, L. Miramonti, B. Mitrica, D. Mockler, S. Mollerach, F. Montanet, C. Morello, M. Mostafá, A. L. Müller, G. Müller, M. A. Muller, S. Müller, R. Mussa, I. Naranjo, L. Nellen, P. H. Nguyen, M. Niculescu-Oglinzanu, M. Niechciol, L. Niemietz, T. Niggemann, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, V. Novotny, H. Nožka, L. A. Núñez, L. Ochilo, F. Oikonomou, A. Olinto, D. Pakk Selmi-Dei, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, P. Papenbreer, G. Parente, A. Parra, T. Paul, M. Pech, F. Pedreira, J. Pȩkala, R. Pelayo, J. Peña-Rodriguez, L. A. S. Pereira, M. Perlín, L. Perrone, C. Peters, S. Petrera, J. Phuntsok, R. Piegaia, T. Pierog, P. Pieroni, M. Pimenta, V. Pirronello, M. Platino, M. Plum, C. Porowski, R. R. Prado, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, E. J. Quel, S. Querchfeld, S. Quinn, R. Ramos-Pollan, J. Rautenberg, D. Ravignani, B. Revenu, J. Ridky, M. Risse, P. Ristori, V. Rizi, W. Rodrigues de Carvalho, G. Rodriguez Fernandez, J. Rodriguez Rojo, D. Rogozin, M. J. Roncoroni, M. Roth, E. Roulet, A. C. Rovero, P. Ruehl, S. J. Saffi, A. Saftoiu, H. Salazar, A. Saleh, F. Salesa Greus, G. Salina, F. Sánchez, P. Sanchez-Lucas, E. M. Santos, E. Santos, F. Sarazin, R. Sarmento, C. A. Sarmiento, R. Sato, M. Schauer, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, M. Schimp, D. Schmidt, O. Scholten, P. Schovánek, F. G. Schröder, A. Schulz, J. Schulz, J. Schumacher, S. J. Sciutto, A. Segreto, M. Settimo, A. Shadkam, R. C. Shellard, G. Sigl, G. Silli, O. Sima, A. Śmiałkowski, R. Šmída, G. R. Snow, P. Sommers, S. Sonntag, J. Sorokin, R. Squartini, D. Stanca, S. Stanič, J. Stasielak, P. Stassi, F. Strafella, F. Suarez, M. Suarez Durán, T. Sudholz, T. Suomijärvi, A. D. Supanitsky, J. Swain, Z. Szadkowski, A. Taboada, O. A. Taborda, A. Tapia, V. M. Theodoro, C. Timmermans, C. J. Todero Peixoto, L. Tomankova, B. Tomé, G. Torralba Elipe, M. Torri, P. Travnicek, M. Trini, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, M. Urban, J. F. Valdés Galicia, I. Valiño, L. Valore, G. van Aar, P. van Bodegom, A. M. van den Berg, A. van Vliet, E. Varela, B. Vargas Cárdenas, G. Varner, J. R. Vázquez, R. A. Vázquez, D. Veberič, I. D. Vergara Quispe, V. Verzi, J. Vicha, L. Villaseñor, S. Vorobiov, H. Wahlberg, O. Wainberg, D. Walz, A. A. Watson, M. Weber, A. Weindl, L. Wiencke, H. Wilczyński, T. Winchen, D. Wittkowski, B. Wundheiler, L. Yang, D. Yelos, A. Yushkov, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, A. Zepeda, B. Zimmermann, M. Ziolkowski, Z. Zong, F. Zuccarello
    Journal of Cosmology and Astroparticle Physics, Issue 06, article id. 026 (2017) (Jun 2017) [ADS]
  • Search for Gravitational Waves Associated with Gamma-Ray Bursts during the First Advanced LIGO Observing Run and Implications for the Origin of GRB 150906B
    B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, M. R. Abernathy, F. Acernese, K. Ackley, C. Adams, T. Adams, P. Addesso, R. X. Adhikari, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, M. Agathos, K. Agatsuma, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, L. Aiello, A. Ain, P. Ajith, B. Allen, A. Allocca, P. A. Altin, A. Ananyeva, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, S. Appert, K. Arai, M. C. Araya, J. S. Areeda, N. Arnaud, K. G. Arun, S. Ascenzi, G. Ashton, M. Ast, S. M. Aston, P. Astone, P. Aufmuth, C. Aulbert, A. Avila-Alvarez, S. Babak, P. Bacon, M. K. M. Bader, P. T. Baker, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, S. W. Ballmer, J. C. Barayoga, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, F. Barone, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, J. Bartlett, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, A. Basti, J. C. Batch, C. Baune, V. Bavigadda, M. Bazzan, B. Bécsy, C. Beer, M. Bejger, I. Belahcene, M. Belgin, A. S. Bell, B. K. Berger, G. Bergmann, C. P. L. Berry, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, J. Betzwieser, S. Bhagwat, R. Bhandare, I. A. Bilenko, G. Billingsley, C. R. Billman, J. Birch, R. Birney, O. Birnholtz, S. Biscans, A. Bisht, M. Bitossi, C. Biwer, M. A. Bizouard, J. K. Blackburn, J. Blackman, C. D. Blair, D. G. Blair, R. M. Blair, S. Bloemen, O. Bock, M. Boer, G. Bogaert, A. Bohe, F. Bondu, R. Bonnand, B. A. Boom, R. Bork, V. Boschi, S. Bose, Y. Bouffanais, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, V. B. Braginsky, M. Branchesi, J. E. Brau, T. Briant, A. Brillet, M. Brinkmann, V. Brisson, P. Brockill, J. E. Broida, A. F. Brooks, D. A. Brown, D. D. Brown, N. M. Brown, S. Brunett, C. C. Buchanan, A. Buikema, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, A. Buonanno, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, R. L. Byer, M. Cabero, L. Cadonati, G. Cagnoli, C. Cahillane, J. Calderón Bustillo, T. A. Callister, E. Calloni, J. B. Camp, M. Canepa, K. C. Cannon, H. Cao, J. Cao, C. D. Capano, E. Capocasa, F. Carbognani, S. Caride, J. Casanueva Diaz, C. Casentini, S. Caudill, M. Cavaglià, F. Cavalier, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, C. B. Cepeda, L. Cerboni Baiardi, G. Cerretani, E. Cesarini, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, E. Chassande-Mottin, B. D. Cheeseboro, H. Y. Chen, Y. Chen, H.-P. Cheng, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, T. Chmiel, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, J. H. Chow, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, A. J. K. Chua, S. Chua, S. Chung, G. Ciani, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, F. Cleva, C. Cocchieri, E. Coccia, P.-F. Cohadon, A. Colla, C. G. Collette, L. Cominsky, M. Constancio, L. Conti, S. J. Cooper, T. R. Corbitt, N. Cornish, A. Corsi, S. Cortese, C. A. Costa, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, J.-P. Coulon, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, P. B. Covas, E. E. Cowan, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, J. D. E. Creighton, T. D. Creighton, J. Cripe, S. G. Crowder, T. J. Cullen, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, E. Cuoco, T. Dal Canton, G. Dálya, S. L. Danilishin, S. D'Antonio, K. Danzmann, A. Dasgupta, C. F. Da Silva Costa, V. Dattilo, I. Dave, M. Davier, G. S. Davies, D. Davis, E. J. Daw, B. Day, R. Day, S. De, D. DeBra, G. Debreczeni, J. Degallaix, M. De Laurentis, S. Deléglise, W. Del Pozzo, T. Denker, T. Dent, V. Dergachev, R. De Rosa, R. T. DeRosa, R. DeSalvo, J. Devenson, R. C. Devine, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. Díaz, L. Di Fiore, M. Di Giovanni, T. Di Girolamo, A. Di Lieto, S. Di Pace, I. Di Palma, A. Di Virgilio, Z. Doctor, V. Dolique, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, I. Dorrington, R. Douglas, M. Dovale Álvarez, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, R. W. P. Drever, J. C. Driggers, Z. Du, M. Ducrot, S. E. Dwyer, T. B. Edo, M. C. Edwards, A. Effler, H.-B. Eggenstein, P. Ehrens, J. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, R. A. Eisenstein, R. C. Essick, Z. Etienne, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, R. Everett, M. Factourovich, V. Fafone, H. Fair, S. Fairhurst, X. Fan, S. Farinon, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, E. J. Fauchon-Jones, M. Favata, M. Fays, H. Fehrmann, M. M. Fejer, A. Fernández Galiana, I. Ferrante, E. C. Ferreira, F. Ferrini, F. Fidecaro, I. Fiori, D. Fiorucci, R. P. Fisher, R. Flaminio, M. Fletcher, H. Fong, S. S. Forsyth, J.-D. Fournier, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, V. Frey, E. M. Fries, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. Gabbard, B. U. Gadre, S. M. Gaebel, J. R. Gair, L. Gammaitoni, S. G. Gaonkar, F. Garufi, G. Gaur, V. Gayathri, N. Gehrels, G. Gemme, E. Genin, A. Gennai, J. George, L. Gergely, V. Germain, S. Ghonge, Abhirup Ghosh, A. Ghosh, Archisman Ghosh, S. Ghosh, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, A. Giazotto, K. Gill, A. Glaefke, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, L. Gondan, G. González, J. M. Gonzalez Castro, A. Gopakumar, M. L. Gorodetsky, S. E. Gossan, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, A. Grado, C. Graef, M. Granata, A. Grant, S. Gras, C. Gray, G. Greco, A. C. Green, P. Groot, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, G. M. Guidi, X. Guo, A. Gupta, M. K. Gupta, K. E. Gushwa, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, J. J. Hacker, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, J. Hanson, T. Hardwick, J. Harms, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, M. J. Hart, M. T. Hartman, C.-J. Haster, K. Haughian, J. Healy, A. Heidmann, M. C. Heintze, H. Heitmann, P. Hello, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, J. Henry, A. W. Heptonstall, M. Heurs, S. Hild, D. Hoak, D. Hofman, K. Holt, D. E. Holz, P. Hopkins, J. Hough, E. A. Houston, E. J. Howell, Y. M. Hu, E. A. Huerta, D. Huet, B. Hughey, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, N. Indik, D. R. Ingram, R. Inta, H. N. Isa, J.-M. Isac, M. Isi, T. Isogai, B. R. Iyer, K. Izumi, T. Jacqmin, K. Jani, P. Jaranowski, S. Jawahar, F. Jiménez-Forteza, W. W. Johnson, D. I. Jones, R. Jones, R. J. G. Jonker, L. Ju, J. Junker, C. V. Kalaghatgi, V. Kalogera, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. Karki, K. S. Karvinen, M. Kasprzack, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, T. Kaur, K. Kawabe, F. Kéfélian, D. Keitel, D. B. Kelley, R. Kennedy, J. S. Key, F. Y. Khalili, I. Khan, S. Khan, Z. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, N. Kijbunchoo, Chunglee Kim, J. C. Kim, Whansun Kim, W. Kim, Y.-M. Kim, S. J. Kimbrell, E. J. King, P. J. King, R. Kirchhoff, J. S. Kissel, B. Klein, L. Kleybolte, S. Klimenko, P. Koch, S. M. Koehlenbeck, S. Koley, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, I. Kowalska, D. B. Kozak, C. Krämer, V. Kringel, B. Krishnan, A. Królak, G. Kuehn, P. Kumar, R. Kumar, L. Kuo, A. Kutynia, B. D. Lackey, M. Landry, R. N. Lang, J. Lange, B. Lantz, R. K. Lanza, A. Lartaux-Vollard, P. D. Lasky, M. Laxen, A. Lazzarini, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, S. Leavey, E. O. Lebigot, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, K. Lee, J. Lehmann, A. Lenon, M. Leonardi, J. R. Leong, N. Leroy, N. Letendre, Y. Levin, T. G. F. Li, A. Libson, T. B. Littenberg, J. Liu, N. A. Lockerbie, A. L. Lombardi, L. T. London, J. E. Lord, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, M. Lormand, G. Losurdo, J. D. Lough, G. Lovelace, H. Lück, A. P. Lundgren, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, S. Macfoy, B. Machenschalk, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, F. Magaña-Sandoval, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, V. Malvezzi, N. Man, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, M. Mantovani, F. Marchesoni, F. Marion, S. Márka, Z. Márka, A. S. Markosyan, E. Maros, F. Martelli, L. Martellini, I. W. Martin, D. V. Martynov, K. Mason, A. Masserot, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, S. Mastrogiovanni, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, N. Mazumder, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, C. McGrath, S. C. McGuire, G. McIntyre, J. McIver, D. J. McManus, T. McRae, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, J. Meidam, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, D. Mendoza-Gandara, R. A. Mercer, E. L. Merilh, M. Merzougui, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, R. Metzdorff, P. M. Meyers, F. Mezzani, H. Miao, C. Michel, H. Middleton, E. E. Mikhailov, L. Milano, A. L. Miller, A. Miller, B. B. Miller, J. Miller, M. Millhouse, Y. Minenkov, J. Ming, S. Mirshekari, C. Mishra, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, A. Moggi, M. Mohan, S. R. P. Mohapatra, M. Montani, B. C. Moore, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, G. Moreno, S. R. Morriss, B. Mours, C. M. Mow-Lowry, G. Mueller, A. W. Muir, Arunava Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, N. Mukund, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, E. A. M. Muniz, P. G. Murray, A. Mytidis, K. Napier, I. Nardecchia, L. Naticchioni, G. Nelemans, T. J. N. Nelson, M. Neri, M. Nery, A. Neunzert, J. M. Newport, G. Newton, T. T. Nguyen, A. B. Nielsen, S. Nissanke, A. Nitz, A. Noack, F. Nocera, D. Nolting, M. E. N. Normandin, L. K. Nuttall, J. Oberling, E. Ochsner, E. Oelker, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, Richard J. Oram, B. O'Reilly, R. O'Shaughnessy, D. J. Ottaway, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. E. Pace, J. Page, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, C. Palomba, A. Pal-Singh, H. Pan, C. Pankow, F. Pannarale, B. C. Pant, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, M. A. Papa, H. R. Paris, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, B. Patricelli, B. L. Pearlstone, M. Pedraza, R. Pedurand, L. Pekowsky, A. Pele, S. Penn, C. J. Perez, A. Perreca, L. M. Perri, H. P. Pfeiffer, M. Phelps, O. J. Piccinni, M. Pichot, F. Piergiovanni, V. Pierro, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, I. M. Pinto, M. Pitkin, M. Poe, R. Poggiani, P. Popolizio, A. Post, J. Powell, J. Prasad, J. W. W. Pratt, V. Predoi, T. Prestegard, M. Prijatelj, M. Principe, S. Privitera, G. A. Prodi, L. G. Prokhorov, O. Puncken, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, M. Pürrer, H. Qi, J. Qin, S. Qiu, V. Quetschke, E. A. Quintero, R. Quitzow-James, F. J. Raab, D. S. Rabeling, H. Radkins, P. Raffai, S. Raja, C. Rajan, M. Rakhmanov, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, V. Re, J. Read, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, H. Rew, S. D. Reyes, E. Rhoades, F. Ricci, K. Riles, M. Rizzo, N. A. Robertson, R. Robie, F. Robinet, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, R. Romano, J. H. Romie, D. Rosińska, S. Rowan, A. Rüdiger, P. Ruggi, K. Ryan, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, L. Sadeghian, M. Sakellariadou, L. Salconi, M. Saleem, F. Salemi, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, L. M. Sampson, E. J. Sanchez, V. Sandberg, J. R. Sanders, B. Sassolas, B. S. Sathyaprakash, P. R. Saulson, O. Sauter, R. L. Savage, A. Sawadsky, P. Schale, J. Scheuer, E. Schmidt, J. Schmidt, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Schönbeck, E. Schreiber, D. Schuette, S. G. Schwalbe, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, D. Sellers, A. S. Sengupta, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, A. Sergeev, Y. Setyawati, D. A. Shaddock, T. J. Shaffer, M. S. Shahriar, B. Shapiro, P. Shawhan, A. Sheperd, D. H. Shoemaker, D. M. Shoemaker, K. Siellez, X. Siemens, M. Sieniawska, D. Sigg, A. D. Silva, A. Singer, L. P. Singer, A. Singh, R. Singh, A. Singhal, A. M. Sintes, B. J. J. Slagmolen, B. Smith, J. R. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, E. J. Son, B. Sorazu, F. Sorrentino, T. Souradeep, A. P. Spencer, A. K. Srivastava, A. Staley, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, B. C. Stephens, S. P. Stevenson, R. Stone, K. A. Strain, N. Straniero, G. Stratta, S. E. Strigin, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, S. Sunil, P. J. Sutton, B. L. Swinkels, M. J. Szczepańczyk, A. Szolgyen, M. Tacca, D. Talukder, D. B. Tanner, M. Tápai, A. Taracchini, R. Taylor, T. Theeg, E. G. Thomas, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, K. A. Thorne, E. Thrane, T. Tippens, S. Tiwari, V. Tiwari, K. V. Tokmakov, K. Toland, C. Tomlinson, M. Tonelli, Z. Tornasi, C. I. Torrie, D. Töyrä, F. Travasso, G. Traylor, D. Trifirò, J. Trinastic, M. C. Tringali, L. Trozzo, M. Tse, R. Tso, M. Turconi, D. Tuyenbayev, D. Ugolini, C. S. Unnikrishnan, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. Van Den Broeck, D. C. Vander-Hyde, L. van der Schaaf, J. V. van Heijningen, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vardaro, V. Varma, S. Vass, M. Vasúth, A. Vecchio, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, G. Venugopalan, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Viceré, A. D. Viets, S. Vinciguerra, D. J. Vine, J.-Y. Vinet, S. Vitale, T. Vo, H. Vocca, C. Vorvick, D. V. Voss, W. D. Vousden, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, G. Wang, H. Wang, M. Wang, Y. Wang, R. L. Ward, J. Warner, M. Was, J. Watchi, B. Weaver, L.-W. Wei, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, L. Wen, P. Weßels, T. Westphal, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, B. F. Whiting, C. Whittle, D. Williams, R. D. Williams, A. R. Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, M. H. Wimmer, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Woehler, J. Worden, J. L. Wright, D. S. Wu, G. Wu, W. Yam, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, M. J. Yap, Hang Yu, Haocun Yu, M. Yvert, A. Zadrożny, L. Zangrando, M. Zanolin, J.-P. Zendri, M. Zevin, L. Zhang, M. Zhang, T. Zhang, Y. Zhang, C. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, X. J. Zhu, M. E. Zucker, J. Zweizig, LIGO Scientific Collaboration, Virgo Collaboration, R. L. Aptekar, D. D. Frederiks, S. V. Golenetskii, D. V. Golovin, K. Hurley, M. L. Litvak, I. G. Mitrofanov, A. Rau, A. B. Sanin, D. S. Svinkin, A. von Kienlin, X. Zhang, The IPN Collaboration
    The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 841, Issue 2, article id. 89, 18 pp. (2017) (Jun 2017) [ADS]
  • Dark Matter Search Results from the PICO -60 C 3F8 Bubble Chamber
    C. Amole, M. Ardid, I. J. Arnquist, D. M. Asner, D. Baxter, E. Behnke, P. Bhattacharjee, H. Borsodi, M. Bou-Cabo, P. Campion, G. Cao, C. J. Chen, U. Chowdhury, K. Clark, J. I. Collar, P. S. Cooper, M. Crisler, G. Crowder, C. E. Dahl, M. Das, S. Fallows, J. Farine, I. Felis, R. Filgas, F. Girard, G. Giroux, J. Hall, O. Harris, E. W. Hoppe, M. Jin, C. B. Krauss, M. Laurin, I. Lawson, A. Leblanc, I. Levine, W. H. Lippincott, F. Mamedov, D. Maurya, P. Mitra, T. Nania, R. Neilson, A. J. Noble, S. Olson, A. Ortega, A. Plante, R. Podviyanuk, S. Priya, A. E. Robinson, A. Roeder, R. Rucinski, O. Scallon, S. Seth, A. Sonnenschein, N. Starinski, I. Štekl, F. Tardif, E. Vázquez-Jáuregui, J. Wells, U. Wichoski, Y. Yan, V. Zacek, J. Zhang, PICO Collaboration
    Physical Review Letters, Volume 118, Issue 25, id.251301 (Jun 2017) [ADS]
  • GW170104: Observation of a 50-Solar-Mass Binary Black Hole Coalescence at Redshift 0.2
    B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, F. Acernese, K. Ackley, C. Adams, T. Adams, P. Addesso, R. X. Adhikari, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, M. Afrough, B. Agarwal, M. Agathos, K. Agatsuma, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, L. Aiello, A. Ain, P. Ajith, B. Allen, G. Allen, A. Allocca, P. A. Altin, A. Amato, A. Ananyeva, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, S. Antier, S. Appert, K. Arai, M. C. Araya, J. S. Areeda, N. Arnaud, K. G. Arun, S. Ascenzi, G. Ashton, M. Ast, S. M. Aston, P. Astone, P. Aufmuth, C. Aulbert, K. AultONeal, A. Avila-Alvarez, S. Babak, P. Bacon, M. K. M. Bader, S. Bae, P. T. Baker, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, S. W. Ballmer, S. Banagiri, J. C. Barayoga, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, F. Barone, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, J. Bartlett, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, A. Basti, J. C. Batch, C. Baune, M. Bawaj, M. Bazzan, B. Bécsy, C. Beer, M. Bejger, I. Belahcene, A. S. Bell, B. K. Berger, G. Bergmann, C. P. L. Berry, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, J. Betzwieser, S. Bhagwat, R. Bhandare, I. A. Bilenko, G. Billingsley, C. R. Billman, J. Birch, R. Birney, O. Birnholtz, S. Biscans, A. Bisht, M. Bitossi, C. Biwer, M. A. Bizouard, J. K. Blackburn, J. Blackman, C. D. Blair, D. G. Blair, R. M. Blair, S. Bloemen, O. Bock, N. Bode, M. Boer, G. Bogaert, A. Bohe, F. Bondu, R. Bonnand, B. A. Boom, R. Bork, V. Boschi, S. Bose, Y. Bouffanais, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, V. B. Braginsky, M. Branchesi, J. E. Brau, T. Briant, A. Brillet, M. Brinkmann, V. Brisson, P. Brockill, J. E. Broida, A. F. Brooks, D. A. Brown, D. D. Brown, N. M. Brown, S. Brunett, C. C. Buchanan, A. Buikema, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, A. Buonanno, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, R. L. Byer, M. Cabero, L. Cadonati, G. Cagnoli, C. Cahillane, J. Calderón Bustillo, T. A. Callister, E. Calloni, J. B. Camp, M. Canepa, P. Canizares, K. C. Cannon, H. Cao, J. Cao, C. D. Capano, E. Capocasa, F. Carbognani, S. Caride, M. F. Carney, J. Casanueva Diaz, C. Casentini, S. Caudill, M. Cavaglià, F. Cavalier, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, C. B. Cepeda, L. Cerboni Baiardi, G. Cerretani, E. Cesarini, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, E. Chassande-Mottin, D. Chatterjee, K. Chatziioannou, B. D. Cheeseboro, H. Y. Chen, Y. Chen, H.-P. Cheng, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, T. Chmiel, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, J. H. Chow, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, A. J. K. Chua, S. Chua, A. K. W. Chung, S. Chung, G. Ciani, R. Ciolfi, C. E. Cirelli, A. Cirone, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, F. Cleva, C. Cocchieri, E. Coccia, P.-F. Cohadon, A. Colla, C. G. Collette, L. R. Cominsky, M. Constancio, L. Conti, S. J. Cooper, P. Corban, T. R. Corbitt, K. R. Corley, N. Cornish, A. Corsi, S. Cortese, C. A. Costa, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, J.-P. Coulon, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, P. B. Covas, E. E. Cowan, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, J. D. E. Creighton, T. D. Creighton, J. Cripe, S. G. Crowder, T. J. Cullen, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, E. Cuoco, T. Dal Canton, S. L. Danilishin, S. D'Antonio, K. Danzmann, A. Dasgupta, C. F. Da Silva Costa, V. Dattilo, I. Dave, M. Davier, D. Davis, E. J. Daw, B. Day, S. De, D. DeBra, E. Deelman, J. Degallaix, M. De Laurentis, S. Deléglise, W. Del Pozzo, T. Denker, T. Dent, V. Dergachev, R. De Rosa, R. T. DeRosa, R. DeSalvo, J. Devenson, R. C. Devine, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. Díaz, L. Di Fiore, M. Di Giovanni, T. Di Girolamo, A. Di Lieto, S. Di Pace, I. Di Palma, F. Di Renzo, Z. Doctor, V. Dolique, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, I. Dorrington, R. Douglas, M. Dovale Álvarez, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, R. W. P. Drever, J. C. Driggers, Z. Du, M. Ducrot, J. Duncan, S. E. Dwyer, T. B. Edo, M. C. Edwards, A. Effler, H.-B. Eggenstein, P. Ehrens, J. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, R. A. Eisenstein, R. C. Essick, Z. B. Etienne, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, M. Factourovich, V. Fafone, H. Fair, S. Fairhurst, X. Fan, S. Farinon, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, E. J. Fauchon-Jones, M. Favata, M. Fays, H. Fehrmann, J. Feicht, M. M. Fejer, A. Fernandez-Galiana, I. Ferrante, E. C. Ferreira, F. Ferrini, F. Fidecaro, I. Fiori, D. Fiorucci, R. P. Fisher, R. Flaminio, M. Fletcher, H. Fong, P. W. F. Forsyth, S. S. Forsyth, J.-D. Fournier, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, V. Frey, E. M. Fries, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. Gabbard, M. Gabel, B. U. Gadre, S. M. Gaebel, J. R. Gair, L. Gammaitoni, M. R. Ganija, S. G. Gaonkar, F. Garufi, S. Gaudio, G. Gaur, V. Gayathri, N. Gehrels, G. Gemme, E. Genin, A. Gennai, D. George, J. George, L. Gergely, V. Germain, S. Ghonge, Abhirup Ghosh, Archisman Ghosh, S. Ghosh, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, A. Giazotto, K. Gill, L. Glover, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, S. Gomes, G. González, J. M. Gonzalez Castro, A. Gopakumar, M. L. Gorodetsky, S. E. Gossan, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, A. Grado, C. Graef, M. Granata, A. Grant, S. Gras, C. Gray, G. Greco, A. C. Green, P. Groot, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, P. Gruning, G. M. Guidi, X. Guo, A. Gupta, M. K. Gupta, K. E. Gushwa, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, M. D. Hannam, O. A. Hannuksela, J. Hanson, T. Hardwick, J. Harms, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, M. J. Hart, C.-J. Haster, K. Haughian, J. Healy, A. Heidmann, M. C. Heintze, H. Heitmann, P. Hello, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, J. Henry, A. W. Heptonstall, M. Heurs, S. Hild, D. Hoak, D. Hofman, K. Holt, D. E. Holz, P. Hopkins, C. Horst, J. Hough, E. A. Houston, E. J. Howell, Y. M. Hu, E. A. Huerta, D. Huet, B. Hughey, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, N. Indik, D. R. Ingram, R. Inta, G. Intini, H. N. Isa, J.-M. Isac, M. Isi, B. R. Iyer, K. Izumi, T. Jacqmin, K. Jani, P. Jaranowski, S. Jawahar, F. Jiménez-Forteza, W. W. Johnson, N. K. Johnson-McDaniel, D. I. Jones, R. Jones, R. J. G. Jonker, L. Ju, J. Junker, C. V. Kalaghatgi, V. Kalogera, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. Karki, K. S. Karvinen, M. Kasprzack, M. Katolik, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, K. Kawabe, F. Kéfélian, D. Keitel, A. J. Kemball, R. Kennedy, C. Kent, J. S. Key, F. Y. Khalili, I. Khan, S. Khan, Z. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, N. Kijbunchoo, Chunglee Kim, J. C. Kim, W. Kim, W. S. Kim, Y.-M. Kim, S. J. Kimbrell, E. J. King, P. J. King, R. Kirchhoff, J. S. Kissel, L. Kleybolte, S. Klimenko, P. Koch, S. M. Koehlenbeck, S. Koley, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, I. Kowalska, D. B. Kozak, C. Krämer, V. Kringel, B. Krishnan, A. Królak, G. Kuehn, P. Kumar, R. Kumar, S. Kumar, L. Kuo, A. Kutynia, S. Kwang, B. D. Lackey, K. H. Lai, M. Landry, R. N. Lang, J. Lange, B. Lantz, R. K. Lanza, A. Lartaux-Vollard, P. D. Lasky, M. Laxen, A. Lazzarini, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, S. Leavey, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, H. W. Lee, K. Lee, J. Lehmann, A. Lenon, M. Leonardi, N. Leroy, N. Letendre, Y. Levin, T. G. F. Li, A. Libson, T. B. Littenberg, J. Liu, R. K. L. Lo, N. A. Lockerbie, L. T. London, J. E. Lord, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, M. Lormand, G. Losurdo, J. D. Lough, G. Lovelace, H. Lück, D. Lumaca, A. P. Lundgren, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, S. Macfoy, B. Machenschalk, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, I. Magaña Hernandez, F. Magaña-Sandoval, L. Magaña Zertuche, R. M. Magee, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, N. Man, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, M. Mantovani, F. Marchesoni, F. Marion, S. Márka, Z. Márka, C. Markakis, A. S. Markosyan, E. Maros, F. Martelli, L. Martellini, I. W. Martin, D. V. Martynov, J. N. Marx, K. Mason, A. Masserot, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, S. Mastrogiovanni, A. Matas, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, R. Mayani, N. Mazumder, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, L. McCuller, S. C. McGuire, G. McIntyre, J. McIver, D. J. McManus, T. McRae, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, J. Meidam, E. Mejuto-Villa, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, R. A. Mercer, E. L. Merilh, M. Merzougui, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, R. Metzdorff, P. M. Meyers, F. Mezzani, H. Miao, C. Michel, H. Middleton, E. E. Mikhailov, L. Milano, A. L. Miller, A. Miller, B. B. Miller, J. Miller, M. Millhouse, O. Minazzoli, Y. Minenkov, J. Ming, C. Mishra, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, A. Moggi, M. Mohan, S. R. P. Mohapatra, M. Montani, B. C. Moore, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, G. Moreno, S. R. Morriss, B. Mours, C. M. Mow-Lowry, G. Mueller, A. W. Muir, Arunava Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, N. Mukund, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, E. A. M. Muniz, P. G. Murray, K. Napier, I. Nardecchia, L. Naticchioni, R. K. Nayak, G. Nelemans, T. J. N. Nelson, M. Neri, M. Nery, A. Neunzert, J. M. Newport, G. Newton, K. K. Y. Ng, T. T. Nguyen, D. Nichols, A. B. Nielsen, S. Nissanke, A. Nitz, A. Noack, F. Nocera, D. Nolting, M. E. N. Normandin, L. K. Nuttall, J. Oberling, E. Ochsner, E. Oelker, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, Richard J. Oram, B. O'Reilly, R. Ormiston, L. F. Ortega, R. O'Shaughnessy, D. J. Ottaway, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. E. Pace, J. Page, M. A. Page, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, C. Palomba, A. Pal-Singh, H. Pan, B. Pang, P. T. H. Pang, C. Pankow, F. Pannarale, B. C. Pant, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, M. A. Papa, H. R. Paris, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, B. Patricelli, B. L. Pearlstone, M. Pedraza, R. Pedurand, L. Pekowsky, A. Pele, S. Penn, C. J. Perez, A. Perreca, L. M. Perri, H. P. Pfeiffer, M. Phelps, O. J. Piccinni, M. Pichot, F. Piergiovanni, V. Pierro, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, I. M. Pinto, M. Pitkin, R. Poggiani, P. Popolizio, E. K. Porter, A. Post, J. Powell, J. Prasad, J. W. W. Pratt, V. Predoi, T. Prestegard, M. Prijatelj, M. Principe, S. Privitera, G. A. Prodi, L. G. Prokhorov, O. Puncken, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, M. Pürrer, H. Qi, J. Qin, S. Qiu, V. Quetschke, E. A. Quintero, R. Quitzow-James, F. J. Raab, D. S. Rabeling, H. Radkins, P. Raffai, S. Raja, C. Rajan, M. Rakhmanov, K. E. Ramirez, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, J. Read, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, H. Rew, S. D. Reyes, F. Ricci, P. M. Ricker, S. Rieger, K. Riles, M. Rizzo, N. A. Robertson, R. Robie, F. Robinet, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, J. D. Romano, R. Romano, C. L. Romel, J. H. Romie, D. Rosińska, M. P. Ross, S. Rowan, A. Rüdiger, P. Ruggi, K. Ryan, M. Rynge, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, L. Sadeghian, M. Sakellariadou, L. Salconi, M. Saleem, F. Salemi, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, L. M. Sampson, E. J. Sanchez, V. Sandberg, B. Sandeen, J. R. Sanders, B. Sassolas, B. S. Sathyaprakash, P. R. Saulson, O. Sauter, R. L. Savage, A. Sawadsky, P. Schale, J. Scheuer, E. Schmidt, J. Schmidt, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Schönbeck, E. Schreiber, D. Schuette, B. W. Schulte, B. F. Schutz, S. G. Schwalbe, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, E. Seidel, D. Sellers, A. S. Sengupta, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, A. Sergeev, D. A. Shaddock, T. J. Shaffer, A. A. Shah, M. S. Shahriar, L. Shao, B. Shapiro, P. Shawhan, A. Sheperd, D. H. Shoemaker, D. M. Shoemaker, K. Siellez, X. Siemens, M. Sieniawska, D. Sigg, A. D. Silva, A. Singer, L. P. Singer, A. Singh, R. Singh, A. Singhal, A. M. Sintes, B. J. J. Slagmolen, B. Smith, J. R. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, E. J. Son, J. A. Sonnenberg, B. Sorazu, F. Sorrentino, T. Souradeep, A. P. Spencer, A. K. Srivastava, A. Staley, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, B. C. Stephens, S. P. Stevenson, R. Stone, K. A. Strain, G. Stratta, S. E. Strigin, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, S. Sunil, P. J. Sutton, B. L. Swinkels, M. J. Szczepańczyk, M. Tacca, D. Talukder, D. B. Tanner, M. Tápai, A. Taracchini, J. A. Taylor, R. Taylor, T. Theeg, E. G. Thomas, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, K. A. Thorne, K. S. Thorne, E. Thrane, S. Tiwari, V. Tiwari, K. V. Tokmakov, K. Toland, M. Tonelli, Z. Tornasi, C. I. Torrie, D. Töyrä, F. Travasso, G. Traylor, D. Trifirò, J. Trinastic, M. C. Tringali, L. Trozzo, K. W. Tsang, M. Tse, R. Tso, D. Tuyenbayev, K. Ueno, D. Ugolini, C. S. Unnikrishnan, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, K. Vahi, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, M. Vallisneri, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. Van Den Broeck, D. C. Vander-Hyde, L. van der Schaaf, J. V. van Heijningen, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vardaro, V. Varma, S. Vass, M. Vasúth, A. Vecchio, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, G. Venugopalan, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Viceré, A. D. Viets, S. Vinciguerra, D. J. Vine, J.-Y. Vinet, S. Vitale, T. Vo, H. Vocca, C. Vorvick, D. V. Voss, W. D. Vousden, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, R. M. Wald, R. Walet, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, G. Wang, H. Wang, J. Z. Wang, M. Wang, Y.-F. Wang, Y. Wang, R. L. Ward, J. Warner, M. Was, J. Watchi, B. Weaver, L.-W. Wei, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, L. Wen, E. K. Wessel, P. Weßels, T. Westphal, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, B. F. Whiting, C. Whittle, D. Williams, R. D. Williams, A. R. Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, M. H. Wimmer, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Woehler, J. Wofford, K. W. K. Wong, J. Worden, J. L. Wright, D. S. Wu, G. Wu, W. Yam, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, M. J. Yap, Hang Yu, Haocun Yu, M. Yvert, A. ZadroŻny, M. Zanolin, T. Zelenova, J.-P. Zendri, M. Zevin, L. Zhang, M. Zhang, T. Zhang, Y.-H. Zhang, C. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, X. J. Zhu, A. Zimmerman, M. E. Zucker, J. Zweizig, LIGO Scientific, Virgo Collaboration
    Physical Review Letters, Volume 118, Issue 22, id.221101 (Jun 2017) [ADS]
  • Upper Limits on Gravitational Waves from Scorpius X-1 from a Model-Based Cross-Correlation Search in Advanced LIGO Data
    The LIGO Scientific Collaboration, the Virgo Collaboration, B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, F. Acernese, K. Ackley, C. Adams, T. Adams, P. Addesso, R. X. Adhikari, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, M. Afrough, B. Agarwal, M. Agathos, K. Agatsuma, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, L. Aiello, A. Ain, P. Ajith, B. Allen, G. Allen, A. Allocca, P. A. Altin, A. Amato, A. Ananyeva, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, S. Antier, S. Appert, K. Arai, M. C. Araya, J. S. Areeda, N. Arnaud, K. G. Arun, S. Ascenzi, G. Ashton, M. Ast, S. M. Aston, P. Astone, P. Aufmuth, C. Aulbert, K. AultONeal, A. Avila-Alvarez, S. Babak, P. Bacon, M. K. M. Bader, S. Bae, P. T. Baker, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, S. W. Ballmer, S. Banagiri, J. C. Barayoga, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, F. Barone, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, J. Bartlett, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, A. Basti, J. C. Batch, C. Baune, M. Bawaj, M. Bazzan, B. B'ecsy, C. Beer, M. Bejger, I. Belahcene, A. S. Bell, B. K. Berger, G. Bergmann, C. P. L. Berry, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, J. Betzwieser, S. Bhagwat, R. Bhandare, I. A. Bilenko, G. Billingsley, C. R. Billman, J. Birch, R. Birney, O. Birnholtz, S. Biscans, A. Bisht, M. Bitossi, C. Biwer, M. A. Bizouard, J. K. Blackburn, J. Blackman, C. D. Blair, D. G. Blair, R. M. Blair, S. Bloemen, O. Bock, N. Bode, M. Boer, G. Bogaert, A. Bohe, F. Bondu, R. Bonnand, B. A. Boom, R. Bork, V. Boschi, S. Bose, Y. Bouffanais, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, V. B. Braginsky, M. Branchesi, J. E. Brau, T. Briant, A. Brillet, M. Brinkmann, V. Brisson, P. Brockill, J. E. Broida, A. F. Brooks, D. A. Brown, D. D. Brown, N. M. Brown, S. Brunett, C. C. Buchanan, A. Buikema, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, A. Buonanno, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, R. L. Byer, M. Cabero, L. Cadonati, G. Cagnoli, C. Cahillane, J. Calder'on Bustillo, T. A. Callister, E. Calloni, J. B. Camp, M. Canepa, P. Canizares, K. C. Cannon, H. Cao, J. Cao, C. D. Capano, E. Capocasa, F. Carbognani, S. Caride, M. F. Carney, J. Casanueva Diaz, C. Casentini, S. Caudill, M. Cavagli`a, F. Cavalier, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, C. B. Cepeda, L. Cerboni Baiardi, G. Cerretani, E. Cesarini, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, E. Chassande-Mottin, D. Chatterjee, K. Chatziioannou, B. D. Cheeseboro, H. Y. Chen, Y. Chen, H.-P. Cheng, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, T. Chmiel, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, J. H. Chow, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, A. J. K. Chua, S. Chua, A. K. W. Chung, S. Chung, G. Ciani, R. Ciolfi, C. E. Cirelli, A. Cirone, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, F. Cleva, C. Cocchieri, E. Coccia, P.-F. Cohadon, A. Colla, C. G. Collette, L. R. Cominsky, M. Constancio, L. Conti, S. J. Cooper, P. Corban, T. R. Corbitt, K. R. Corley, N. Cornish, A. Corsi, S. Cortese, C. A. Costa, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, J.-P. Coulon, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, P. B. Covas, E. E. Cowan, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, J. D. E. Creighton, T. D. Creighton, J. Cripe, S. G. Crowder, T. J. Cullen, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, E. Cuoco, T. Dal Canton, S. L. Danilishin, S. D'Antonio, K. Danzmann, A. Dasgupta, C. F. Da Silva Costa, V. Dattilo, I. Dave, M. Davier, D. Davis, E. J. Daw, B. Day, S. De, D. DeBra, E. Deelman, J. Degallaix, M. De Laurentis, S. Del'eglise, W. Del Pozzo, T. Denker, T. Dent, V. Dergachev, R. De Rosa, R. T. DeRosa, R. DeSalvo, J. Devenson, R. C. Devine, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. D'iaz, L. Di Fiore, M. Di Giovanni, T. Di Girolamo, A. Di Lieto, S. Di Pace, I. Di Palma, F. Di Renzo, Z. Doctor, V. Dolique, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, I. Dorrington, R. Douglas, M. Dovale 'Alvarez, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, R. W. P. Drever, J. C. Driggers, Z. Du, M. Ducrot, J. Duncan, S. E. Dwyer, T. B. Edo, M. C. Edwards, A. Effler, H.-B. Eggenstein, P. Ehrens, J. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, R. A. Eisenstein, R. C. Essick, Z. B. Etienne, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, M. Factourovich, V. Fafone, H. Fair, S. Fairhurst, X. Fan, S. Farinon, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, E. J. Fauchon-Jones, M. Favata, M. Fays, H. Fehrmann, J. Feicht, M. M. Fejer, A. Fernandez-Galiana, I. Ferrante, E. C. Ferreira, F. Ferrini, F. Fidecaro, I. Fiori, D. Fiorucci, R. P. Fisher, R. Flaminio, M. Fletcher, H. Fong, P. W. F. Forsyth, S. S. Forsyth, J.-D. Fournier, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, V. Frey, E. M. Fries, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. Gabbard, M. Gabel, B. U. Gadre, S. M. Gaebel, J. R. Gair, D. K. Galloway, L. Gammaitoni, M. R. Ganija, S. G. Gaonkar, F. Garufi, S. Gaudio, G. Gaur, V. Gayathri, N. Gehrels, G. Gemme, E. Genin, A. Gennai, D. George, J. George, L. Gergely, V. Germain, S. Ghonge, Abhirup Ghosh, Archisman Ghosh, S. Ghosh, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, A. Giazotto, K. Gill, L. Glover, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, S. Gomes, G. Gonz'alez, J. M. Gonzalez Castro, A. Gopakumar, M. L. Gorodetsky, S. E. Gossan, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, A. Grado, C. Graef, M. Granata, A. Grant, S. Gras, C. Gray, G. Greco, A. C. Green, P. Groot, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, P. Gruning, G. M. Guidi, X. Guo, A. Gupta, M. K. Gupta, K. E. Gushwa, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, O. A. Hannuksela, J. Hanson, T. Hardwick, J. Harms, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, M. J. Hart, C.-J. Haster, K. Haughian, J. Healy, A. Heidmann, M. C. Heintze, H. Heitmann, P. Hello, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, J. Henry, A. W. Heptonstall, M. Heurs, S. Hild, D. Hoak, D. Hofman, K. Holt, D. E. Holz, P. Hopkins, C. Horst, J. Hough, E. A. Houston, E. J. Howell, Y. M. Hu, E. A. Huerta, D. Huet, B. Hughey, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, N. Indik, D. R. Ingram, R. Inta, G. Intini, H. N. Isa, J.-M. Isac, M. Isi, B. R. Iyer, K. Izumi, T. Jacqmin, K. Jani, P. Jaranowski, S. Jawahar, F. Jim'enez-Forteza, W. W. Johnson, D. I. Jones, R. Jones, R. J. G. Jonker, L. Ju, J. Junker, C. V. Kalaghatgi, V. Kalogera, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. Karki, K. S. Karvinen, M. Kasprzack, M. Katolik, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, K. Kawabe, F. K'ef'elian, D. Keitel, A. J. Kemball, R. Kennedy, C. Kent, J. S. Key, F. Y. Khalili, I. Khan, S. Khan, Z. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, N. Kijbunchoo, Chunglee Kim, J. C. Kim, W. Kim, W. S. Kim, Y.-M. Kim, S. J. Kimbrell, E. J. King, P. J. King, R. Kirchhoff, J. S. Kissel, L. Kleybolte, S. Klimenko, P. Koch, S. M. Koehlenbeck, S. Koley, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, I. Kowalska, D. B. Kozak, C. Kr"amer, V. Kringel, B. Krishnan, A. Kr'olak, G. Kuehn, P. Kumar, R. Kumar, S. Kumar, L. Kuo, A. Kutynia, S. Kwang, B. D. Lackey, K. H. Lai, M. Landry, R. N. Lang, J. Lange, B. Lantz, R. K. Lanza, A. Lartaux-Vollard, P. D. Lasky, M. Laxen, A. Lazzarini, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, S. Leavey, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, H. W. Lee, K. Lee, J. Lehmann, A. Lenon, M. Leonardi, N. Leroy, N. Letendre, Y. Levin, T. G. F. Li, A. Libson, T. B. Littenberg, J. Liu, R. K. L. Lo, N. A. Lockerbie, L. T. London, J. E. Lord, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, M. Lormand, G. Losurdo, J. D. Lough, C. O. Lousto, G. Lovelace, H. L"uck, D. Lumaca, A. P. Lundgren, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, S. Macfoy, B. Machenschalk, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, I. Magana Hernandez, F. Magana-Sandoval, L. Magana Zertuche, R. M. Magee, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, N. Man, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, M. Mantovani, F. Marchesoni, F. Marion, S. M'arka, Z. M'arka, C. Markakis, A. S. Markosyan, E. Maros, F. Martelli, L. Martellini, I. W. Martin, D. V. Martynov, K. Mason, A. Masserot, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, S. Mastrogiovanni, A. Matas, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, R. Mayani, N. Mazumder, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, L. McCuller, S. C. McGuire, G. McIntyre, J. McIver, D. J. McManus, T. McRae, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, J. Meidam, E. Mejuto-Villa, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, R. A. Mercer, E. L. Merilh, M. Merzougui, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, R. Metzdorff, P. M. Meyers, F. Mezzani, H. Miao, C. Michel, H. Middleton, E. E. Mikhailov, L. Milano, A. L. Miller, A. Miller, B. B. Miller, J. Miller, M. Millhouse, O. Minazzoli, Y. Minenkov, J. Ming, C. Mishra, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, A. Moggi, M. Mohan, S. R. P. Mohapatra, M. Montani, B. C. Moore, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, G. Moreno, S. R. Morriss, B. Mours, C. M. Mow-Lowry, G. Mueller, A. W. Muir, Arunava Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, N. Mukund, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, E. A. M. Muniz, P. G. Murray, K. Napier, I. Nardecchia, L. Naticchioni, R. K. Nayak, G. Nelemans, T. J. N. Nelson, M. Neri, M. Nery, A. Neunzert, J. M. Newport, G. Newton, K. K. Y. Ng, T. T. Nguyen, D. Nichols, A. B. Nielsen, S. Nissanke, A. Nitz, A. Noack, F. Nocera, D. Nolting, M. E. N. Normandin, L. K. Nuttall, J. Oberling, E. Ochsner, E. Oelker, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, Richard J. Oram, B. O'Reilly, R. Ormiston, L. F. Ortega, R. O'Shaughnessy, D. J. Ottaway, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. E. Pace, J. Page, M. A. Page, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, C. Palomba, A. Pal-Singh, H. Pan, B. Pang, P. T. H. Pang, C. Pankow, F. Pannarale, B. C. Pant, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, M. A. Papa, H. R. Paris, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, B. Patricelli, B. L. Pearlstone, M. Pedraza, R. Pedurand, L. Pekowsky, A. Pele, S. Penn, C. J. Perez, A. Perreca, L. M. Perri, H. P. Pfeiffer, M. Phelps, O. J. Piccinni, M. Pichot, F. Piergiovanni, V. Pierro, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, I. M. Pinto, M. Pitkin, R. Poggiani, P. Popolizio, E. K. Porter, A. Post, J. Powell, J. Prasad, J. W. W. Pratt, V. Predoi, T. Prestegard, M. Prijatelj, M. Principe, S. Privitera, R. Prix, G. A. Prodi, L. G. Prokhorov, O. Puncken, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, M. P"urrer, H. Qi, J. Qin, S. Qiu, V. Quetschke, E. A. Quintero, R. Quitzow-James, F. J. Raab, D. S. Rabeling, H. Radkins, P. Raffai, S. Raja, C. Rajan, M. Rakhmanov, K. E. Ramirez, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, J. Read, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, H. Rew, S. D. Reyes, F. Ricci, P. M. Ricker, S. Rieger, K. Riles, M. Rizzo, N. A. Robertson, R. Robie, F. Robinet, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, R. Romano, C. L. Romel, J. H. Romie, D. Rosi'nska, M. P. Ross, S. Rowan, A. R"udiger, P. Ruggi, K. Ryan, M. Rynge, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, L. Sadeghian, M. Sakellariadou, L. Salconi, M. Saleem, F. Salemi, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, L. M. Sampson, E. J. Sanchez, V. Sandberg, B. Sandeen, J. R. Sanders, B. Sassolas, B. S. Sathyaprakash, P. R. Saulson, O. Sauter, R. L. Savage, A. Sawadsky, P. Schale, J. Scheuer, E. Schmidt, J. Schmidt, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Sch"onbeck, E. Schreiber, D. Schuette, B. W. Schulte, B. F. Schutz, S. G. Schwalbe, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, E. Seidel, D. Sellers, A. S. Sengupta, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, A. Sergeev, D. A. Shaddock, T. J. Shaffer, A. A. Shah, M. S. Shahriar, L. Shao, B. Shapiro, P. Shawhan, A. Sheperd, D. H. Shoemaker, D. M. Shoemaker, K. Siellez, X. Siemens, M. Sieniawska, D. Sigg, A. D. Silva, A. Singer, L. P. Singer, A. Singh, R. Singh, A. Singhal, A. M. Sintes, B. J. J. Slagmolen, B. Smith, J. R. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, E. J. Son, J. A. Sonnenberg, B. Sorazu, F. Sorrentino, T. Souradeep, A. P. Spencer, A. K. Srivastava, A. Staley, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, B. C. Stephens, R. Stone, K. A. Strain, G. Stratta, S. E. Strigin, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, S. Sunil, P. J. Sutton, B. L. Swinkels, M. J. Szczepa'nczyk, M. Tacca, D. Talukder, D. B. Tanner, M. T'apai, A. Taracchini, J. A. Taylor, R. Taylor, T. Theeg, E. G. Thomas, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, K. A. Thorne, K. S. Thorne, E. Thrane, S. Tiwari, V. Tiwari, K. V. Tokmakov, K. Toland, M. Tonelli, Z. Tornasi, C. I. Torrie, D. T"oyr"a, F. Travasso, G. Traylor, D. Trifir`o, J. Trinastic, M. C. Tringali, L. Trozzo, K. W. Tsang, M. Tse, R. Tso, D. Tuyenbayev, K. Ueno, D. Ugolini, C. S. Unnikrishnan, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, K. Vahi, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, M. Vallisneri, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. Van Den Broeck, D. C. Vander-Hyde, L. van der Schaaf, J. V. van Heijningen, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vardaro, V. Varma, S. Vass, M. Vas'uth, A. Vecchio, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, G. Venugopalan, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Vicer'e, A. D. Viets, S. Vinciguerra, D. J. Vine, J.-Y. Vinet, S. Vitale, T. Vo, H. Vocca, C. Vorvick, D. V. Voss, W. D. Vousden, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, R. Walet, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, G. Wang, H. Wang, J. Z. Wang, M. Wang, Y.-F. Wang, Y. Wang, R. L. Ward, J. Warner, M. Was, J. Watchi, B. Weaver, L.-W. Wei, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, L. Wen, E. K. Wessel, P. Wessels, T. Westphal, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, B. F. Whiting, C. Whittle, D. Williams, R. D. Williams, A. R. Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, M. H. Wimmer, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Woehler, J. Wofford, K. W. K. Wong, J. Worden, J. L. Wright, D. S. Wu, G. Wu, W. Yam, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, M. J. Yap, Hang Yu, Haocun Yu, M. Yvert, A. Zadro. zny, M. Zanolin, T. Zelenova, J.-P. Zendri, M. Zevin, L. Zhang, M. Zhang, T. Zhang, Y.-H. Zhang, C. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, X. J. Zhu, M. E. Zucker, J. Zweizig, D. Steeghs, L. Wang
    arXiv:1706.03119 (Jun 2017) [ADS]
  • Gauging Metallicity of Diffuse Gas under an Uncertain Ionizing Radiation Field
    Hsiao-Wen Chen, Sean D. Johnson, Fakhri S. Zahedy, Michael Rauch, John S. Mulchaey
    The Astrophysical Journal Letters, Volume 842, Issue 2, article id. L19, 6 pp. (2017) (Jun 2017) [ADS]
  • A Comparison of Cosmological Parameters Determined from CMB Temperature Power Spectra from the South Pole Telescope and the Planck Satellite
    K. Aylor, Z. Hou, L. Knox, K. T. Story, B. A. Benson, L. E. Bleem, J. E. Carlstrom, C. L. Chang, H-M. Cho, R. Chown, T. M. Crawford, A. T. Crites, T. de Haan, M. A. Dobbs, W. B. Everett, E. M. George, N. W. Halverson, N. L. Harrington, G. P. Holder, W. L. Holzapfel, J. D. Hrubes, R. Keisler, A. T. Lee, E. M. Leitch, D. Luong-Van, D. P. Marrone, J. J. McMahon, S. S. Meyer, M. Millea, L. M. Mocanu, J. J. Mohr, T. Natoli, Y. Omori, S. Padin, C. Pryke, C. L. Reichardt, J. E. Ruhl, J. T. Sayre, K. K. Scaffer, E. Shirokoff, Z. Staniszewski, A. A. Stark, K. Vanderlinde, J. D. Vieira, R. Williamson
    arXiv:1706.10286 (Jun 2017) [ADS]
  • A Method for Improving Galactic Cepheid Reddenings and Distances
    Barry F. Madore, Wendy L. Freedman, Sandy Moak
    The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 842, Issue 1, article id. 42, 17 pp. (2017) (Jun 2017) [ADS]
  • Investigating Cluster Astrophysics and Cosmology with Cross-Correlation of the Thermal Sunyaev-Zel'dovich Effect and Weak Lensing
    Ken Osato, Samuel Flender, Daisuke Nagai, Masato Shirasaki, Naoki Yoshida
    arXiv:1706.08972 (Jun 2017) [ADS]
  • A Multi-component Matched Filter Cluster Confirmation Tool for eROSITA: Initial Application to the RASS and DES-SV Datasets
    M. Klein, J. J. Mohr, S. Desai, H. Israel, S. Allam, A. Benoit-Lévy, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, C. E. Cunha, L. N. da Costa, J. P. Dietrich, T. F. Eifler, A. E. Evrard, J. Frieman, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, A. A. Plazas, K. Reil, A. K. Romer, E. Sanchez, B. Santiago, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, the DES Collaboration
    arXiv:1706.06577 (Jun 2017) [ADS]
  • GW170104 and the origin of heavy, low-spin binary black holes via classical isolated binary evolution
    K. Belczynski, J. Klencki, G. Meynet, C. L. Fryer, D. A. Brown, M. Chruslinska, W. Gladysz, R. O'Shaughnessy, T. Bulik, E. Berti, D. E. Holz, D. Gerosa, M. Giersz, S. Ekstrom, C. Georgy, A. Askar, J.-P. Lasota, D. Wysocki
    arXiv:1706.07053 (Jun 2017) [ADS]
  • High-Energy Gamma Rays and Neutrinos from Nearby Radio Galaxies
    Carlos Blanco, Dan Hooper
    arXiv:1706.07047 (Jun 2017) [ADS]
  • Statistical Gravitational Waveform Models: What to Simulate Next?
    Zoheyr Doctor, Ben Farr, Daniel E. Holz, Michael Pürrer
    arXiv:1706.05408 (Jun 2017) [ADS]
  • Inflationary Features and Shifts in Cosmological Parameters from Planck 2015 Data
    Georges Obied, Cora Dvorkin, Chen Heinrich, Wayne Hu, Vinicius Miranda
    arXiv:1706.09412 (Jun 2017) [ADS]
  • COSMOGRAIL XVI: Time delays for the quadruply imaged quasar DES J0408-5354 with high-cadence photometric monitoring
    F. Courbin, V. Bonvin, E. Buckley-Geer, C. D. Fassnacht, J. Frieman, H. Lin, P. J. Marshall, S. H. Suyu, T. Treu, T. Anguita, V. Motta, G. Meylan, E. Paic, M. Tewes, A. Agnello, D. C.-Y. Chao, M. Chijani, D. Gilman, K. Rojas, P. Williams, A. Hempel, S. Kim, R. Lachaume, M. Rabus, T. M. C. Abbott, S. Allam, J. Annis, M. Banerji, K. Bechtol, A. Benoit-Lévy, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Garcia-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. A. Goldstein, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, S. Kuhlmann, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, J. L. Marshall, R. G. McMahon, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, B. Nord, A. A. Plazas, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, G. Tarle, D. L. Tucker, A. R. Walker, W. Wester
    arXiv:1706.09424 (Jun 2017) [ADS]
  • Dark Energy Survey Year 1 Results: Multi-Probe Methodology and Simulated Likelihood Analyses
    E. Krause, T. F. Eifler, J. Zuntz, O. Friedrich, M. A. Troxel, S. Dodelson, J. Blazek, L. F. Secco, N. MacCrann, E. Baxter, C. Chang, N. Chen, M. Crocce, J. DeRose, A. Ferte, N. Kokron, F. Lacasa, V. Miranda, Y. Omori, A. Porredon, R. Rosenfeld, S. Samuroff, M. Wang, R. H. Wechsler, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, K. Bechtol, A. Benoit-Levy, G. M. Bernstein, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, D. Capozzi, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, C. Davis, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, A. E. Evrard, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. Garcia-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, T. Giannantonio, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, T. Jeltema, K. Kuehn, S. Kuhlmann, O. Lahav, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, R. C. Nichol, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, E. S. Rykoff, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. L. Tucker, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, J. Weller
    arXiv:1706.09359 (Jun 2017) [ADS]
  • Extreme variability quasars from the Sloan Digital Sky Survey and the Dark Energy Survey
    Nick Rumbaugh, Yue Shen, Eric Morganson, Xin Liu, Manda Banerji, Richard G. McMahon, Filipe Abdalla, Aurelien Benoit-Levy, Emmanuel Bertin, David Brooks, Elizabeth Buckley-Geer, Diego Capozzi, Aurelio Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, Jorge Carretero, Carlos Cunha, Chris D'Andrea, Luiz da Costa, Darren DePoy, Shantanu Desai, Peter Doel, Joshua Frieman, Juan Garcia-Bellido, Daniel Gruen, Robert Gruendl, Julia Gschwend, Gaston Gutierrez, Klaus Honscheid, David James, Kyler Kuehn, Steve Kuhlmann, Nikolay Kuropatkin, Marcos Lima, Marcio Maia, Jennifer Marshall, Paul Martini, Felipe Menanteau, Andres Plazas Malagon, Kevin Reil, Aaron Roodman, Eusebio Sanchez, Vic Scarpine, Rafe Schindler, Michael Schubnell, Erin Sheldon, Mathew Smith, Marcelle Soares-Santos, Flavia Sobreira, Eric Suchyta, Molly Swanson, Alistair Walker, William Wester
    arXiv:1706.07875 (Jun 2017) [ADS]
  • On a New Theoretical Framework for RR Lyrae Stars. II. Mid-infrared Period-Luminosity-Metallicity Relations
    Jillian R. Neeley, Massimo Marengo, Giuseppe Bono, Vittorio F. Braga, Massimo Dall'Ora, Davide Magurno, Marcella Marconi, Nicolas Trueba, Emanuele Tognelli, Pier G. Prada Moroni, Rachael L. Beaton, Wendy L. Freedman, Barry F. Madore, Andrew J. Monson, Victoria Scowcroft, Mark Seibert, Peter B. Stetson
    The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 841, Issue 2, article id. 84, 19 pp. (2017) (Jun 2017) [ADS]
  • ISM Properties of a Massive Dusty Star-forming Galaxy Discovered at z ˜ 7
    M. L. Strandet, A. Weiss, C. De Breuck, D. P. Marrone, J. D. Vieira, M. Aravena, M. L. N. Ashby, M. Béthermin, M. S. Bothwell, C. M. Bradford, J. E. Carlstrom, S. C. Chapman, D. J. M. Cunningham, Chian-Chou Chen, C. D. Fassnacht, A. H. Gonzalez, T. R. Greve, B. Gullberg, C. C. Hayward, Y. Hezaveh, K. Litke, J. Ma, M. Malkan, K. M. Menten, T. Miller, E. J. Murphy, D. Narayanan, K. A. Phadke, K. M. Rotermund, J. S. Spilker, J. Sreevani
    The Astrophysical Journal Letters, Volume 842, Issue 2, article id. L15, 6 pp. (2017) (Jun 2017) [ADS]
  • Correction: Cosmology at a crossroads
    Wendy L. Freedman
    Nature Astronomy, Volume 1, id. 0169 (2017) (Jun 2017) [ADS]
  • VizieR Online Data Catalog: Standard Galactic field RR Lyrae. I. Photometry (Monson+, 2017)
    A. J. Monson, R. L. Beaton, V. Scowcroft, W. L. Freedman, B. F. Madore, J. A. Rich, M. Seibert, J. A. Kollmeier, G. Clementini
    VizieR On-line Data Catalog: J/AJ/153/96. Originally published in: 2017AJ....153...96M (Jun 2017) [ADS]
  • Gravitational Lensing
    Scott Dodelson
    Gravitational Lensing, by Scott Dodelson, Cambridge, UK: Cambridge University Press, 2017 (Jun 2017) [ADS]
  • SALT spectroscopic classification of SN 2017erp as a type-Ia supernova well before maximum light
    S. W. Jha, Y. Camacho, K. Dettman, Y.-C. Pan, R. J. Foley, A. Rest, D. Scolnic, R. Skelton
    The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 10490 (Jun 2017) [ADS]
  • PS17dfh: a bright, nearby transient discovered by PSST
    K. W. Smith, D. Wright, S. J. Smartt, M. Huber, K. C. Chambers, H. Flewelling, M. Willman, A. Schultz, T. Lowe, E. Magnier, C. Waters, R. J. Wainscoat, R. J. Foley, S. W. Jha, A. Rest, D. Scolnic, J. Tonry, B. Stalder, L. Denneau, A. Heinze, H. Weiland
    The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 10464 (Jun 2017) [ADS]
  • SALT spectroscopic classification of SN 2017erp as a type-Ia supernova well before maximum light
    S. W. Jha, Y. Camacho, K. Dettman, Y.-C. Pan, R. J. Foley, A. Rest, D. Scolnic, R. Skelton
    The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 10490 (Jun 2017) [ADS]
  • PS17dfh: a bright, nearby transient discovered by PSST
    K. W. Smith, D. Wright, S. J. Smartt, M. Huber, K. C. Chambers, H. Flewelling, M. Willman, A. Schultz, T. Lowe, E. Magnier, C. Waters, R. J. Wainscoat, R. J. Foley, S. W. Jha, A. Rest, D. Scolnic, J. Tonry, B. Stalder, L. Denneau, A. Heinze, H. Weiland
    The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 10464 (Jun 2017) [ADS]

 
May 2017
  • The Halo Boundary of Galaxy Clusters in the SDSS
    Eric Baxter, Chihway Chang, Bhuvnesh Jain, Susmita Adhikari, Neal Dalal, Andrey Kravtsov, Surhud More, Eduardo Rozo, Eli Rykoff, Ravi K. Sheth
    The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 841, Issue 1, article id. 18, 17 pp. (2017) (May 2017) [ADS]
  • Cosmic Reionization on Computers: Properties of the Post-reionization IGM
    Nickolay Y. Gnedin, George D. Becker, Xiaohui Fan
    The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 841, Issue 1, article id. 26, 7 pp. (2017) (May 2017) [ADS]
  • High-frequency cluster radio galaxies: luminosity functions and implications for SZE-selected cluster samples
    N. Gupta, A. Saro, J. J. Mohr, B. A. Benson, S. Bocquet, R. Capasso, J. E. Carlstrom, I. Chiu, T. M. Crawford, T. de Haan, J. P. Dietrich, C. Gangkofner, W. L. Holzapfel, M. McDonald, D. Rapetti, C. L. Reichardt
    Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 467, Issue 3, p.3737-3750 (May 2017) [ADS]
  • Line-of-sight extrapolation noise in dust polarization
    Jason Poh, Scott Dodelson
    Physical Review D, Volume 95, Issue 10, id.103511 (May 2017) [ADS]
  • Low mass X-ray binaries in the Inner Galaxy: implications for millisecond pulsars and the GeV excess
    Daryl Haggard, Craig Heinke, Dan Hooper, Tim Linden
    Journal of Cosmology and Astroparticle Physics, Issue 05, article id. 056 (2017) (May 2017) [ADS]
  • Testing for X-Ray-SZ Differences and Redshift Evolution in the X-Ray Morphology of Galaxy Clusters
    D. Nurgaliev, M. McDonald, B. A. Benson, L. Bleem, S. Bocquet, W. R. Forman, G. P. Garmire, N. Gupta, J. Hlavacek-Larrondo, J. J. Mohr, D. Nagai, D. Rapetti, A. A. Stark, C. W. Stubbs, A. Vikhlinin
    The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 841, Issue 1, article id. 5, 11 pp. (2017) (May 2017) [ADS]
  • Testing ΛCDM at the lowest redshifts with SN Ia and galaxy velocities
    Dragan Huterer, Daniel L. Shafer, Daniel M. Scolnic, Fabian Schmidt
    Journal of Cosmology and Astroparticle Physics, Issue 05, article id. 015 (2017) (May 2017) [ADS]
  • Effects of waveform model systematics on the interpretation of GW150914
    B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, M. R. Abernathy, F. Acernese, K. Ackley, C. Adams, T. Adams, P. Addesso, R. X. Adhikari, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, M. Agathos, K. Agatsuma, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, L. Aiello, A. Ain, P. Ajith, B. Allen, A. Allocca, P. A. Altin, A. Ananyeva, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, S. Appert, K. Arai, M. C. Araya, J. S. Areeda, N. Arnaud, K. G. Arun, S. Ascenzi, G. Ashton, M. Ast, S. M. Aston, P. Astone, P. Aufmuth, C. Aulbert, A. Avila-Alvarez, S. Babak, P. Bacon, M. K. M. Bader, P. T. Baker, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, S. W. Ballmer, J. C. Barayoga, S. E Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, F. Barone, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, J. Bartlett, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, A. Basti, J. C. Batch, C. Baune, V. Bavigadda, M. Bazzan, C. Beer, M. Bejger, I. Belahcene, M. Belgin, A. S. Bell, B. K. Berger, G. Bergmann, C. P. L. Berry, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, J. Betzwieser, S. Bhagwat, R. Bhandare, I. A. Bilenko, G. Billingsley, C. R. Billman, J. Birch, R. Birney, O. Birnholtz, S. Biscans, A. Bisht, M. Bitossi, C. Biwer, M. A. Bizouard, J. K. Blackburn, J. Blackman, C. D. Blair, D. G. Blair, R. M. Blair, S. Bloemen, O. Bock, M. Boer, G. Bogaert, A. Bohe, F. Bondu, R. Bonnand, B. A. Boom, R. Bork, V. Boschi, S. Bose, Y. Bouffanais, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, V. B. Braginsky, M. Branchesi, J. E Brau, T. Briant, A. Brillet, M. Brinkmann, V. Brisson, P. Brockill, J. E Broida, A. F. Brooks, D. A. Brown, D. D. Brown, N. M. Brown, S. Brunett, C. C. Buchanan, A. Buikema, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, A. Buonanno, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, R. L. Byer, M. Cabero, L. Cadonati, G. Cagnoli, C. Cahillane, J. Calderón Bustillo, T. A. Callister, E. Calloni, J. B. Camp, K. C. Cannon, H. Cao, J. Cao, C. D. Capano, E. Capocasa, F. Carbognani, S. Caride, J. Casanueva Diaz, C. Casentini, S. Caudill, M. Cavaglià, F. Cavalier, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, C. B. Cepeda, L. Cerboni Baiardi, G. Cerretani, E. Cesarini, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, E. Chassande-Mottin, B. D. Cheeseboro, H. Y. Chen, Y. Chen, H.-P. Cheng, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, T. Chmiel, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, J. H. Chow, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, A. J. K. Chua, S. Chua, S. Chung, G. Ciani, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, F. Cleva, C. Cocchieri, E. Coccia, P.-F. Cohadon, A. Colla, C. G. Collette, L. Cominsky, M. Constancio, L. Conti, S. J. Cooper, T. R. Corbitt, N. Cornish, A. Corsi, S. Cortese, C. A. Costa, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, J.-P. Coulon, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, P. B. Covas, E. E Cowan, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, J. D. E Creighton, T. D. Creighton, J. Cripe, S. G. Crowder, T. J. Cullen, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, E. Cuoco, T. Dal Canton, S. L. Danilishin, S. D'Antonio, K. Danzmann, A. Dasgupta, C. F. Da Silva Costa, V. Dattilo, I. Dave, M. Davier, G. S. Davies, D. Davis, E. J. Daw, B. Day, R. Day, S. De, D. DeBra, G. Debreczeni, J. Degallaix, M. De Laurentis, S. Deléglise, W. Del Pozzo, T. Denker, T. Dent, V. Dergachev, R. De Rosa, R. T. DeRosa, R. DeSalvo, J. Devenson, R. C. Devine, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. Díaz, L. Di Fiore, M. Di Giovanni, T. Di Girolamo, A. Di Lieto, S. Di Pace, I. Di Palma, A. Di Virgilio, Z. Doctor, V. Dolique, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, I. Dorrington, R. Douglas, M. Dovale Álvarez, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, R. W. P. Drever, J. C. Driggers, Z. Du, M. Ducrot, S. E Dwyer, T. B. Edo, M. C. Edwards, A. Effler, H.-B. Eggenstein, P. Ehrens, J. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, R. A. Eisenstein, R. C. Essick, Z. Etienne, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, R. Everett, M. Factourovich, V. Fafone, H. Fair, S. Fairhurst, X. Fan, S. Farinon, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, E. J. Fauchon-Jones, M. Favata, M. Fays, H. Fehrmann, M. M. Fejer, A. Fernández Galiana, I. Ferrante, E. C. Ferreira, F. Ferrini, F. Fidecaro, I. Fiori, D. Fiorucci, R. P. Fisher, R. Flaminio, M. Fletcher, H. Fong, S. S. Forsyth, J.-D. Fournier, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, V. Frey, E. M. Fries, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. Gabbard, B. U. Gadre, S. M. Gaebel, J. R. Gair, L. Gammaitoni, S. G. Gaonkar, F. Garufi, G. Gaur, V. Gayathri, N. Gehrels, G. Gemme, E. Genin, A. Gennai, J. George, L. Gergely, V. Germain, S. Ghonge, Abhirup Ghosh, Archisman Ghosh, S. Ghosh, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, A. Giazotto, K. Gill, A. Glaefke, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, L. Gondan, G. González, J. M. Gonzalez Castro, A. Gopakumar, M. L. Gorodetsky, S. E Gossan, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, A. Grado, C. Graef, M. Granata, A. Grant, S. Gras, C. Gray, G. Greco, A. C. Green, P. Groot, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, G. M. Guidi, X. Guo, A. Gupta, M. K. Gupta, K. E Gushwa, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, J. J. Hacker, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, M. D. Hannam, J. Hanson, T. Hardwick, J. Harms, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, M. J. Hart, M. T. Hartman, C.-J. Haster, K. Haughian, J. Healy, A. Heidmann, M. C. Heintze, H. Heitmann, P. Hello, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, J. Henry, A. W. Heptonstall, M. Heurs, S. Hild, D. Hoak, D. Hofman, K. Holt, D. E Holz, P. Hopkins, J. Hough, E. A. Houston, E. J. Howell, Y. M. Hu, E. A. Huerta, D. Huet, B. Hughey, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, N. Indik, D. R. Ingram, R. Inta, H. N. Isa, J.-M. Isac, M. Isi, T. Isogai, B. R. Iyer, K. Izumi, T. Jacqmin, K. Jani, P. Jaranowski, S. Jawahar, F. Jiménez-Forteza, W. W. Johnson, D. I. Jones, R. Jones, R. J. G. Jonker, L. Ju, J. Junker, C. V. Kalaghatgi, V. Kalogera, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. Karki, K. S. Karvinen, M. Kasprzack, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, T. Kaur, K. Kawabe, F. Kéfélian, D. Keitel, D. B. Kelley, R. Kennedy, J. S. Key, F. Y. Khalili, I. Khan, S. Khan, Z. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, N. Kijbunchoo, Chunglee Kim, J. C. Kim, Whansun Kim, W. Kim, Y.-M. Kim, S. J. Kimbrell, E. J. King, P. J. King, R. Kirchhoff, J. S. Kissel, B. Klein, L. Kleybolte, S. Klimenko, P. Koch, S. M. Koehlenbeck, S. Koley, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, I. Kowalska, D. B. Kozak, C. Krämer, V. Kringel, B. Krishnan, A. Królak, G. Kuehn, P. Kumar, R. Kumar, L. Kuo, A. Kutynia, B. D. Lackey, M. Landry, R. N. Lang, J. Lange, B. Lantz, R. K. Lanza, A. Lartaux-Vollard, P. D. Lasky, M. Laxen, A. Lazzarini, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, S. Leavey, E. O. Lebigot, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, K. Lee, J. Lehmann, A. Lenon, M. Leonardi, J. R. Leong, N. Leroy, N. Letendre, Y. Levin, T. G. F. Li, A. Libson, T. B. Littenberg, J. Liu, N. A. Lockerbie, A. L. Lombardi, L. T. London, J. E Lord, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, M. Lormand, G. Losurdo, J. D. Lough, G. Lovelace, H. Lück, A. P. Lundgren, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, S. Macfoy, B. Machenschalk, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, F. Magaña-Sandoval, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, V. Malvezzi, N. Man, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, M. Mantovani, F. Marchesoni, F. Marion, S. Márka, Z. Márka, A. S. Markosyan, E. Maros, F. Martelli, L. Martellini, I. W. Martin, D. V. Martynov, K. Mason, A. Masserot, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, S. Mastrogiovanni, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, N. Mazumder, R. McCarthy, D. E McClelland, S. McCormick, C. McGrath, S. C. McGuire, G. McIntyre, J. McIver, D. J. McManus, T. McRae, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, J. Meidam, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, D. Mendoza-Gandara, R. A. Mercer, E. L. Merilh, M. Merzougui, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, R. Metzdorff, P. M. Meyers, F. Mezzani, H. Miao, C. Michel, H. Middleton, E. E Mikhailov, L. Milano, A. L. Miller, A. Miller, B. B. Miller, J. Miller, M. Millhouse, Y. Minenkov, J. Ming, S. Mirshekari, C. Mishra, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, A. Moggi, M. Mohan, S. R. P. Mohapatra, M. Montani, B. C. Moore, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, G. Moreno, S. R. Morriss, B. Mours, C. M. Mow-Lowry, G. Mueller, A. W. Muir, Arunava Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, N. Mukund, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, E. A. M. Muniz, P. G. Murray, A. Mytidis, K. Napier, I. Nardecchia, L. Naticchioni, G. Nelemans, T. J. N. Nelson, M. Neri, M. Nery, A. Neunzert, J. M. Newport, G. Newton, T. T. Nguyen, A. B. Nielsen, S. Nissanke, A. Nitz, A. Noack, F. Nocera, D. Nolting, M. E. N. Normandin, L. K. Nuttall, J. Oberling, E. Ochsner, E. Oelker, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, Richard J. Oram, B. O'Reilly, R. O'Shaughnessy, D. J. Ottaway, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. E Pace, J. Page, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, C. Palomba, A. Pal-Singh, H. Pan, C. Pankow, F. Pannarale, B. C. Pant, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, M. A. Papa, H. R. Paris, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, B. Patricelli, B. L. Pearlstone, M. Pedraza, R. Pedurand, L. Pekowsky, A. Pele, S. Penn, C. J. Perez, A. Perreca, L. M. Perri, H. P. Pfeiffer, M. Phelps, O. J. Piccinni, M. Pichot, F. Piergiovanni, V. Pierro, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, I. M. Pinto, M. Pitkin, M. Poe, R. Poggiani, P. Popolizio, A. Post, J. Powell, J. Prasad, J. W. W. Pratt, V. Predoi, T. Prestegard, M. Prijatelj, M. Principe, S. Privitera, G. A. Prodi, L. G. Prokhorov, O. Puncken, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, M. Pürrer, H. Qi, J. Qin, S. Qiu, V. Quetschke, E. A. Quintero, R. Quitzow-James, F. J. Raab, D. S. Rabeling, H. Radkins, P. Raffai, S. Raja, C. Rajan, M. Rakhmanov, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, V. Re, J. Read, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, H. Rew, S. D. Reyes, E. Rhoades, F. Ricci, K. Riles, M. Rizzo, N. A. Robertson, R. Robie, F. Robinet, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, J. D. Romano, R. Romano, J. H. Romie, D. Rosińska, S. Rowan, A. Rüdiger, P. Ruggi, K. Ryan, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, L. Sadeghian, M. Sakellariadou, L. Salconi, M. Saleem, F. Salemi, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, L. M. Sampson, E. J. Sanchez, V. Sandberg, J. R. Sanders, B. Sassolas, B. S. Sathyaprakash, P. R. Saulson, O. Sauter, R. L. Savage, A. Sawadsky, P. Schale, J. Scheuer, E. Schmidt, J. Schmidt, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Schönbeck, E. Schreiber, D. Schuette, B. F. Schutz, S. G. Schwalbe, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, D. Sellers, A. S. Sengupta, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, A. Sergeev, Y. Setyawati, D. A. Shaddock, T. J. Shaffer, M. S. Shahriar, B. Shapiro, P. Shawhan, A. Sheperd, D. H. Shoemaker, D. M. Shoemaker, K. Siellez, X. Siemens, M. Sieniawska, D. Sigg, A. D. Silva, A. Singer, L. P. Singer, A. Singh, R. Singh, A. Singhal, A. M. Sintes, B. J. J. Slagmolen, B. Smith, J. R. Smith, R. J. E Smith, E. J. Son, B. Sorazu, F. Sorrentino, T. Souradeep, A. P. Spencer, A. K. Srivastava, A. Staley, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, B. C. Stephens, S. P. Stevenson, R. Stone, K. A. Strain, N. Straniero, G. Stratta, S. E Strigin, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, S. Sunil, P. J. Sutton, B. L. Swinkels, M. J. Szczepańczyk, M. Tacca, D. Talukder, D. B. Tanner, M. Tápai, A. Taracchini, R. Taylor, T. Theeg, E. G. Thomas, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, K. A. Thorne, E. Thrane, T. Tippens, S. Tiwari, V. Tiwari, K. V. Tokmakov, K. Toland, C. Tomlinson, M. Tonelli, Z. Tornasi, C. I. Torrie, D. Töyrä, F. Travasso, G. Traylor, D. Trifirò, J. Trinastic, M. C. Tringali, L. Trozzo, M. Tse, R. Tso, M. Turconi, D. Tuyenbayev, D. Ugolini, C. S. Unnikrishnan, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. Van Den Broeck, D. C. Vander-Hyde, L. van der Schaaf, J. V. van Heijningen, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vardaro, V. Varma, S. Vass, M. Vasúth, A. Vecchio, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, G. Venugopalan, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Viceré, A. D. Viets, S. Vinciguerra, D. J. Vine, J.-Y. Vinet, S. Vitale, T. Vo, H. Vocca, C. Vorvick, D. V. Voss, W. D. Vousden, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E Wade, M. Wade, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, G. Wang, H. Wang, M. Wang, Y. Wang, R. L. Ward, J. Warner, M. Was, J. Watchi, B. Weaver, L.-W. Wei, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, L. Wen, P. Weßels, T. Westphal, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, B. F. Whiting, C. Whittle, D. Williams, R. D. Williams, A. R. Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, M. H. Wimmer, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Woehler, J. Worden, J. L. Wright, D. S. Wu, G. Wu, W. Yam, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, M. J. Yap, Hang Yu, Haocun Yu, M. Yvert, A. Zadrożny, L. Zangrando, M. Zanolin, J.-P. Zendri, M. Zevin, L. Zhang, M. Zhang, T. Zhang, Y. Zhang, C. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, S. J. Zhu, X. J. Zhu, M. E Zucker, J. Zweizig, LIGO Scientific Collaboration, Virgo Collaboration, M. Boyle, T. Chu, D. Hemberger, I. Hinder, L. E Kidder, S. Ossokine, M. Scheel, B. Szilagyi, S. Teukolsky, A. Vano Vinuales
    Classical and Quantum Gravity, Volume 34, Issue 10, article id. 104002 (2017) (May 2017) [ADS]
  • Splashback Shells of Cold Dark Matter Halos
    Philip Mansfield, Andrey V. Kravtsov, Benedikt Diemer
    The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 841, Issue 1, article id. 34, 21 pp. (2017) (May 2017) [ADS]
  • VizieR Online Data Catalog: Electromagnetic follow-up with LIGO/Virgo (Singer+, 2014)
    L. P. Singer, L. R. Price, B. Farr, A. L. Urban, C. Pankow, S. Vitale, J. Veitch, W. M. Farr, C. Hanna, K. Cannon, T. Downes, P. Graff, C.-J. Haster, I. Mandel, T. Sidery, A. Vecchio
    VizieR On-line Data Catalog: J/ApJ/795/105. Originally published in: 2014ApJ...795..105S (May 2017) [ADS]
  • Cosmology at a crossroads
    Wendy L. Freedman
    Nature Astronomy, Volume 1, id. 0121 (2017) (May 2017) [ADS]
  • Gamma-ray observations under bright moonlight with VERITAS
    S. Archambault, A. Archer, W. Benbow, R. Bird, E. Bourbeau, A. Bouvier, M. Buchovecky, V. Bugaev, J. V. Cardenzana, M. Cerruti, L. Ciupik, M. P. Connolly, W. Cui, M. K. Daniel, M. Errando, A. Falcone, Q. Feng, J. P. Finley, H. Fleischhack, L. Fortson, A. Furniss, G. H. Gillanders, S. Griffin, D. Hanna, O. Hervet, J. Holder, G. Hughes, T. B. Humensky, M. Hütten, C. A. Johnson, P. Kaaret, P. Kar, M. Kertzman, D. Kieda, M. Krause, M. J. Lang, T. T. Y. Lin, G. Maier, S. McArthur, P. Moriarty, R. Mukherjee, D. Nieto, S. O'Brien, R. A. Ong, A. N. Otte, N. Park, M. Pohl, A. Popkow, E. Pueschel, J. Quinn, K. Ragan, P. T. Reynolds, G. T. Richards, E. Roache, C. Rulten, I. Sadeh, G. H. Sembroski, K. Shahinyan, D. Staszak, I. Telezhinsky, S. Trepanier, S. P. Wakely, A. Weinstein, P. Wilcox, D. A. Williams, B. Zitzer
    Astroparticle Physics, Volume 91, p. 34-43 (May 2017) [ADS]
  • Are LIGO's Black Holes Made from Smaller Black Holes?
    Maya Fishbach, Daniel E. Holz, Ben Farr
    The Astrophysical Journal Letters, Volume 840, Issue 2, article id. L24, 6 pp. (2017) (May 2017) [ADS]
  • Prospects for Cherenkov Telescope Array Observations of the Young Supernova Remnant RX J1713.7-3946
    F. Acero, R. Aloisio, J. Amans, E. Amato, L. A. Antonelli, C. Aramo, T. Armstrong, F. Arqueros, K. Asano, M. Ashley, M. Backes, C. Balazs, A. Balzer, A. Bamba, M. Barkov, J. A. Barrio, W. Benbow, K. Bernlöhr, V. Beshley, C. Bigongiari, A. Biland, A. Bilinsky, E. Bissaldi, J. Biteau, O. Blanch, P. Blasi, J. Blazek, C. Boisson, G. Bonanno, A. Bonardi, C. Bonavolontà, G. Bonnoli, C. Braiding, S. Brau-Nogué, J. Bregeon, A. M. Brown, V. Bugaev, A. Bulgarelli, T. Bulik, M. Burton, A. Burtovoi, G. Busetto, M. Böttcher, R. Cameron, M. Capalbi, A. Caproni, P. Caraveo, R. Carosi, E. Cascone, M. Cerruti, S. Chaty, A. Chen, X. Chen, M. Chernyakova, M. Chikawa, J. Chudoba, J. Cohen-Tanugi, S. Colafrancesco, V. Conforti, J. L. Contreras, A. Costa, G. Cotter, S. Covino, G. Covone, P. Cumani, G. Cusumano, F. D'Ammando, D. D'Urso, M. Daniel, F. Dazzi, A. De Angelis, G. De Cesare, A. De Franco, F. De Frondat, E. M. de Gouveia Dal Pino, C. De Lisio, R. de los Reyes Lopez, B. De Lotto, M. de Naurois, F. De Palma, M. Del Santo, C. Delgado, D. della Volpe, T. Di Girolamo, C. Di Giulio, F. Di Pierro, L. Di Venere, M. Doro, J. Dournaux, D. Dumas, V. Dwarkadas, C. Díaz, J. Ebr, K. Egberts, S. Einecke, D. Elsässer, S. Eschbach, D. Falceta-Goncalves, G. Fasola, E. Fedorova, A. Fernández-Barral, G. Ferrand, M. Fesquet, E. Fiandrini, A. Fiasson, M. D. Filipovíc, V. Fioretti, L. Font, G. Fontaine, F. J. Franco, L. Freixas Coromina, Y. Fujita, Y. Fukui, S. Funk, A. Förster, A. Gadola, R. Garcia López, M. Garczarczyk, N. Giglietto, F. Giordano, A. Giuliani, J. Glicenstein, R. Gnatyk, P. Goldoni, T. Grabarczyk, R. Graciani, J. Graham, P. Grandi, J. Granot, A. J. Green, S. Griffiths, S. Gunji, H. Hakobyan, S. Hara, T. Hassan, M. Hayashida, M. Heller, J. C. Helo, J. Hinton, B. Hnatyk, J. Huet, M. Huetten, T. B. Humensky, M. Hussein, J. Hörandel, Y. Ikeno, T. Inada, Y. Inome, S. Inoue, T. Inoue, Y. Inoue, K. Ioka, M. Iori, J. Jacquemier, P. Janecek, D. Jankowsky, I. Jung, P. Kaaret, H. Katagiri, S. Kimeswenger, S. Kimura, J. Knödlseder, B. Koch, J. Kocot, K. Kohri, N. Komin, Y. Konno, K. Kosack, S. Koyama, M. Kraus, H. Kubo, G. Kukec Mezek, J. Kushida, N. La Palombara, K. Lalik, G. Lamanna, H. Landt, J. Lapington, P. Laporte, S. Lee, J. Lees, J. Lefaucheur, J.-P. Lenain, G. Leto, E. Lindfors, T. Lohse, S. Lombardi, F. Longo, M. Lopez, F. Lucarelli, P. L. Luque-Escamilla, R. López-Coto, M. C. Maccarone, G. Maier, G. Malaguti, D. Mandat, G. Maneva, S. Mangano, A. Marcowith, J. Martí, M. Martínez, G. Martínez, S. Masuda, G. Maurin, N. Maxted, C. Melioli, T. Mineo, N. Mirabal, T. Mizuno, R. Moderski, M. Mohammed, T. Montaruli, A. Moralejo, K. Mori, G. Morlino, A. Morselli, E. Moulin, R. Mukherjee, C. Mundell, H. Muraishi, K. Murase, S. Nagataki, T. Nagayoshi, T. Naito, D. Nakajima, T. Nakamori, R. Nemmen, J. Niemiec, D. Nieto, M. Nievas-Rosillo, M. Nikołajuk, K. Nishijima, K. Noda, L. Nogues, D. Nosek, B. Novosyadlyj, S. Nozaki, Y. Ohira, M. Ohishi, S. Ohm, A. Okumura, R. A. Ong, R. Orito, A. Orlati, M. Ostrowski, I. Oya, M. Padovani, J. Palacio, M. Palatka, J. M. Paredes, S. Pavy, A. Pe'er, M. Persic, P. Petrucci, O. Petruk, A. Pisarski, M. Pohl, A. Porcelli, E. Prandini, J. Prast, G. Principe, M. Prouza, E. Pueschel, G. Pühlhofer, A. Quirrenbach, M. Rameez, O. Reimer, M. Renaud, M. Ribó, J. Rico, V. Rizi, J. Rodriguez, G. Rodriguez Fernandez, J. J. Rodríguez Vázquez, P. Romano, G. Romeo, J. Rosado, J. Rousselle, G. Rowell, B. Rudak, I. Sadeh, S. Safi-Harb, T. Saito, N. Sakaki, D. Sanchez, P. Sangiorgi, H. Sano, M. Santander, S. Sarkar, M. Sawada, E. J. Schioppa, H. Schoorlemmer, P. Schovanek, F. Schussler, O. Sergijenko, M. Servillat, A. Shalchi, R. C. Shellard, H. Siejkowski, A. Sillanpää, D. Simone, V. Sliusar, H. Sol, S. Stanič, R. Starling, Ł. Stawarz, S. Stefanik, M. Stephan, T. Stolarczyk, M. Szanecki, T. Szepieniec, G. Tagliaferri, H. Tajima, M. Takahashi, J. Takeda, M. Tanaka, S. Tanaka, L. A. Tejedor, I. Telezhinsky, P. Temnikov, Y. Terada, D. Tescaro, M. Teshima, V. Testa, S. Thoudam, F. Tokanai, D. F. Torres, E. Torresi, G. Tosti, C. Townsley, P. Travnicek, C. Trichard, M. Trifoglio, S. Tsujimoto, V. Vagelli, P. Vallania, L. Valore, W. van Driel, C. van Eldik, J. Vandenbroucke, V. Vassiliev, M. Vecchi, S. Vercellone, S. Vergani, C. Vigorito, S. Vorobiov, M. Vrastil, M. L. Vázquez Acosta, S. J. Wagner, R. Wagner, S. P. Wakely, R. Walter, J. E. Ward, J. J. Watson, A. Weinstein, M. White, R. White, A. Wierzcholska, P. Wilcox, D. A. Williams, R. Wischnewski, P. Wojcik, T. Yamamoto, H. Yamamoto, R. Yamazaki, S. Yanagita, L. Yang, T. Yoshida, M. Yoshida, S. Yoshiike, T. Yoshikoshi, M. Zacharias, L. Zampieri, R. Zanin, M. Zavrtanik, D. Zavrtanik, A. Zdziarski, A. Zech, H. Zechlin, V. Zhdanov, A. Ziegler, J. Zorn
    The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 840, Issue 2, article id. 74, 14 pp. (2017) (May 2017) [ADS]
  • A 2500 square-degree CMB lensing map from combined South Pole Telescope and Planck data
    Y. Omori, R. Chown, G. Simard, K. T. Story, K. Aylor, E. J. Baxter, B. A. Benson, L. E. Bleem, J. E. Carlstrom, C. L. Chang, H-M. Cho, T. M. Crawford, A. T. Crites, T. de Haan, M. A. Dobbs, W. B. Everett, E. M. George, N. W. Halverson, N. L. Harrington, G. P. Holder, Z. Hou, W. L. Holzapfel, J. D. Hrubes, L. Knox, A. T. Lee, E. M. Leitch, D. Luong-Van, A. Manzotti, D. P. Marrone, J. J. McMahon, S. S. Meyer, L. M. Mocanu, J. J. Mohr, T. Natoli, S. Padin, C. Pryke, C. L. Reichardt, J. E. Ruhl, J. T. Sayre, K. K. Schaffer, E. Shirokoff, Z. Staniszewski, A. A. Stark, K. Vanderlinde, J. D. Vieira, R. Williamson, O. Zahn
    arXiv:1705.00743 (May 2017) [ADS]
  • BICEP2 / Keck Array IX: New Bounds on Anisotropies of CMB Polarization Rotation and Implications for Axion-Like Particles and Primordial Magnetic Fields
    Keck Array, BICEP2 Collaborations, :, P. A. R. Ade, Z. Ahmed, R. W. Aikin, K. D. Alexander, D. Barkats, S. J. Benton, C. A. Bischoff, J. J. Bock, R. Bowens-Rubin, J. A. Brevik, I. Buder, E. Bullock, V. Buza, J. Connors, B. P. Crill, L. Duband, C. Dvorkin, J. P. Filippini, S. Fliescher, T. St. Germaine, T. Ghosh, J. Grayson, S. Harrison, S. R. Hildebrandt, G. C. Hilton, H. Hui, K. D. Irwin, J. Kang, K. S. Karkare, E. Karpel, J. P. Kaufman, B. G. Keating, S. Kefeli, S. A. Kernasovskiy, J. M. Kovac, C. L. Kuo, N. A. Larsen, E. M. Leitch, K. G. Megerian, L. Moncelsi, T. Namikawa, C. B. Netterfield, H. T. Nguyen, R. O'Brient, R. W. Ogburn, C. Pryke, S. Richter, A. Schillaci, R. Schwarz, C. D. Sheehy, Z. K. Staniszewski, B. Steinbach, R. V. Sudiwala, G. P. Teply, K. L. Thompson, J. E. Tolan, C. Tucker, A. D. Turner, A. G. Vieregg, A. C. Weber, D. V. Wiebe, J. Willmert, C. L. Wong, W. L. K. Wu, K. W. Yoon
    arXiv:1705.02523 (May 2017) [ADS]
  • First Dark Matter Search Results from the XENON1T Experiment
    E. Aprile, J. Aalbers, F. Agostini, M. Alfonsi, F. D. Amaro, M. Anthony, F. Arneodo, P. Barrow, L. Baudis, B. Bauermeister, M. L. Benabderrahmane, T. Berger, P. A. Breur, A. Brown, A. Brown, E. Brown, S. Bruenner, G. Bruno, R. Budnik, L. Bütikofer, J. Calvén, J. M. R. Cardoso, M. Cervantes, D. Cichon, D. Coderre, A. P. Colijn, J. Conrad, J. P. Cussonneau, M. P. Decowski, P. de Perio, P. Di Gangi, A. Di Giovanni, S. Diglio, G. Eurin, J. Fei, A. D. Ferella, A. Fieguth, W. Fulgione, A. Gallo Rosso, M. Galloway, F. Gao, M. Garbini, R. Gardner, C. Geis, L. W. Goetzke, L. Grandi, Z. Greene, C. Grignon, C. Hasterok, E. Hogenbirk, J. Howlett, R. Itay, B. Kaminsky, S. Kazama, G. Kessler, A. Kish, H. Landsman, R. F. Lang, D. Lellouch, L. Levinson, Q. Lin, S. Lindemann, M. Lindner, F. Lombardi, J. A. M. Lopes, A. Manfredini, I. Mariş, T. Marrodán Undagoitia, J. Masbou, F. V. Massoli, D. Masson, D. Mayani, M. Messina, K. Micheneau, A. Molinario, K. Morå, M. Murra, J. Naganoma, K. Ni, U. Oberlack, P. Pakarha, B. Pelssers, R. Persiani, F. Piastra, J. Pienaar, V. Pizzella, M.-C. Piro, G. Plante, N. Priel, L. Rauch, S. Reichard, C. Reuter, B. Riedel, A. Rizzo, S. Rosendahl, N. Rupp, R. Saldanha, J. M. F. dos Santos, G. Sartorelli, M. Scheibelhut, S. Schindler, J. Schreiner, M. Schumann, L. Scotto Lavina, M. Selvi, P. Shagin, E. Shockley, M. Silva, H. Simgen, M. v. Sivers, A. Stein, S. Thapa, D. Thers, A. Tiseni, G. Trinchero, C. Tunnell, M. Vargas, N. Upole, H. Wang, Z. Wang, Y. Wei, C. Weinheimer, J. Wulf, J. Ye, Y. Zhang, T. Zhu
    arXiv:1705.06655 (May 2017) [ADS]
  • Facilitating Follow-up of LIGO-Virgo Events Using Rapid Sky Localization
    Hsin-Yu Chen, Daniel E. Holz
    The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 840, Issue 2, article id. 88, 8 pp. (2017) (May 2017) [ADS]
  • TeV Gamma Rays From Galactic Center Pulsars
    Dan Hooper, Ilias Cholis, Tim Linden
    arXiv:1705.09293 (May 2017) [ADS]
  • VizieR Online Data Catalog: RRLs in globulars. IV. UBVRI photometry in Omega Cen (Braga+, 2016)
    V. F. Braga, P. B. Stetson, G. Bono, M. Dall'Ora, I. Ferraro, G. Fiorentino, L. M. Freyhammer, G. Iannicola, M. Marengo, J. Neeley, E. Valenti, R. Buonanno, A. Calamida, M. Castellani, R. da Silva, S. Degl'Innocenti, A. di Cecco, M. Fabrizio, W. L. Freedman, G. Giuffrida, J. Lub, B. F. Madore, M. Marconi, S. Marinoni, N. Matsunaga, M. Monelli, S. E. Persson, A. M. Piersimoni, A. Pietrinferni, P. Prada-Moroni, L. Pulone, R. Stellingwerf, E. Tognelli, A. R. Walker
    VizieR On-line Data Catalog: J/AJ/152/170. Originally published in: 2016AJ....152..170B (May 2017) [ADS]
  • VizieR Online Data Catalog: Distance to NGC6822 with Spitzer/FourStar Photometry (Rich+, 2014)
    J. A. Rich, S. E. Persson, W. L. Freedman, B. F. Madore, A. J. Monson, V. Scowcroft, M. Seibert
    VizieR On-line Data Catalog: J/ApJ/794/107. Originally published in: 2014ApJ...794..107R (May 2017) [ADS]
  • astroABC: Approximate Bayesian Computation Sequential Monte Carlo sampler
    Elise Jennings
    Astrophysics Source Code Library, record ascl:1705.016 (May 2017) [ADS]
  • Spectroscopic Classifications of Optical Transients with SOAR
    Y.-C. Pan, D. K. Reed, M. S. Medallon, R. J. Foley, S. W. Jha, A. Rest, D. Scolnic
    The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 10437 (May 2017) [ADS]
  • Spectroscopic classification of SN 2017ebm (= ATLAS17fgh) with Faulkes Telescope North/FLOYDS
    Y.-C. Pan, D. A. Coulter, C. D. Kilpatrick, M. R. Siebert, R. J. Foley, S. W. Jha, K. Dettman, A. Rest, D. Scolnic
    The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 10409 (May 2017) [ADS]
  • Spectroscopic classification of SN 2017ebo (= ASASSN-17gg) with Faulkes Telescope North/FLOYDS
    Y.-C. Pan, D. A. Coulter, C. D. Kilpatrick, M. R. Siebert, R. J. Foley, S. W. Jha, K. Dettman, A. Rest, D. Scolnic
    The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 10396 (May 2017) [ADS]
  • Spectroscopic classification of SN 2017dys (= ASASSN-17gb) with Faulkes Telescope North/FLOYDS
    Y.-C. Pan, D. A. Coulter, C. D. Kilpatrick, M. R. Siebert, R. J. Foley, S. W. Jha, K. Dettman, A. Rest, D. Scolnic
    The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 10375 (May 2017) [ADS]
  • Spectroscopic Classifications of Optical Transients with SOAR/Goodman
    C. D. Kilpatrick, T. Takaro, Y.-C. Pan, R. J. Foley, S. W. Jha, A. Rest, D. Scolnic
    The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 10337 (May 2017) [ADS]
  • Spectroscopic Classifications of Optical Transients with SOAR
    Y.-C. Pan, D. K. Reed, M. S. Medallon, R. J. Foley, S. W. Jha, A. Rest, D. Scolnic
    The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 10437 (May 2017) [ADS]
  • Spectroscopic classification of SN 2017ebm (= ATLAS17fgh) with Faulkes Telescope North/FLOYDS
    Y.-C. Pan, D. A. Coulter, C. D. Kilpatrick, M. R. Siebert, R. J. Foley, S. W. Jha, K. Dettman, A. Rest, D. Scolnic
    The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 10409 (May 2017) [ADS]
  • Spectroscopic classification of SN 2017ebo (= ASASSN-17gg) with Faulkes Telescope North/FLOYDS
    Y.-C. Pan, D. A. Coulter, C. D. Kilpatrick, M. R. Siebert, R. J. Foley, S. W. Jha, K. Dettman, A. Rest, D. Scolnic
    The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 10396 (May 2017) [ADS]
  • Spectroscopic classification of SN 2017dys (= ASASSN-17gb) with Faulkes Telescope North/FLOYDS
    Y.-C. Pan, D. A. Coulter, C. D. Kilpatrick, M. R. Siebert, R. J. Foley, S. W. Jha, K. Dettman, A. Rest, D. Scolnic
    The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 10375 (May 2017) [ADS]
  • Spectroscopic Classifications of Optical Transients with SOAR/Goodman
    C. D. Kilpatrick, T. Takaro, Y.-C. Pan, R. J. Foley, S. W. Jha, A. Rest, D. Scolnic
    The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 10337 (May 2017) [ADS]

 
April 2017
  • First Search for Gravitational Waves from Known Pulsars with Advanced LIGO
    B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, M. R. Abernathy, F. Acernese, K. Ackley, C. Adams, T. Adams, P. Addesso, R. X. Adhikari, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, M. Agathos, K. Agatsuma, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, L. Aiello, A. Ain, P. Ajith, B. Allen, A. Allocca, P. A. Altin, A. Ananyeva, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, S. Appert, K. Arai, M. C. Araya, J. S. Areeda, N. Arnaud, K. G. Arun, S. Ascenzi, G. Ashton, M. Ast, S. M. Aston, P. Astone, P. Aufmuth, C. Aulbert, A. Avila-Alvarez, S. Babak, P. Bacon, M. K. M. Bader, P. T. Baker, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, S. W. Ballmer, J. C. Barayoga, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, F. Barone, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, J. Bartlett, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, A. Basti, J. C. Batch, C. Baune, V. Bavigadda, M. Bazzan, C. Beer, M. Bejger, I. Belahcene, M. Belgin, A. S. Bell, B. K. Berger, G. Bergmann, C. P. L. Berry, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, J. Betzwieser, S. Bhagwat, R. Bhandare, I. A. Bilenko, G. Billingsley, C. R. Billman, J. Birch, R. Birney, O. Birnholtz, S. Biscans, A. Bisht, M. Bitossi, C. Biwer, M. A. Bizouard, J. K. Blackburn, J. Blackman, C. D. Blair, D. G. Blair, R. M. Blair, S. Bloemen, O. Bock, M. Boer, G. Bogaert, A. Bohe, F. Bondu, R. Bonnand, B. A. Boom, R. Bork, V. Boschi, S. Bose, Y. Bouffanais, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, V. B. Braginsky, M. Branchesi, J. E. Brau, T. Briant, A. Brillet, M. Brinkmann, V. Brisson, P. Brockill, J. E. Broida, A. F. Brooks, D. A. Brown, D. D. Brown, N. M. Brown, S. Brunett, C. C. Buchanan, A. Buikema, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, A. Buonanno, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, R. L. Byer, M. Cabero, L. Cadonati, G. Cagnoli, C. Cahillane, J. Calderón Bustillo, T. A. Callister, E. Calloni, J. B. Camp, M. Canepa, K. C. Cannon, H. Cao, J. Cao, C. D. Capano, E. Capocasa, F. Carbognani, S. Caride, J. Casanueva Diaz, C. Casentini, S. Caudill, M. Cavaglià, F. Cavalier, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, C. B. Cepeda, L. Cerboni Baiardi, G. Cerretani, E. Cesarini, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, E. Chassande-Mottin, B. D. Cheeseboro, H. Y. Chen, Y. Chen, H.-P. Cheng, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, T. Chmiel, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, J. H. Chow, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, A. J. K. Chua, S. Chua, S. Chung, G. Ciani, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, F. Cleva, C. Cocchieri, E. Coccia, P.-F. Cohadon, A. Colla, C. G. Collette, L. Cominsky, M. Constancio, L. Conti, S. J. Cooper, T. R. Corbitt, N. Cornish, A. Corsi, S. Cortese, C. A. Costa, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, J.-P. Coulon, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, P. B. Covas, E. E. Cowan, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, J. D. E. Creighton, T. D. Creighton, J. Cripe, S. G. Crowder, T. J. Cullen, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, E. Cuoco, T. Dal Canton, S. L. Danilishin, S. D'Antonio, K. Danzmann, A. Dasgupta, C. F. Da Silva Costa, V. Dattilo, I. Dave, M. Davier, G. S. Davies, D. Davis, E. J. Daw, B. Day, R. Day, S. De, D. DeBra, G. Debreczeni, J. Degallaix, M. De Laurentis, S. Deléglise, W. Del Pozzo, T. Denker, T. Dent, V. Dergachev, R. De Rosa, R. T. DeRosa, R. DeSalvo, J. Devenson, R. C. Devine, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. Díaz, L. Di Fiore, M. Di Giovanni, T. Di Girolamo, A. Di Lieto, S. Di Pace, I. Di Palma, A. Di Virgilio, Z. Doctor, V. Dolique, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, I. Dorrington, R. Douglas, M. Dovale Álvarez, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, R. W. P. Drever, J. C. Driggers, Z. Du, M. Ducrot, S. E. Dwyer, T. B. Edo, M. C. Edwards, A. Effler, H.-B. Eggenstein, P. Ehrens, J. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, R. A. Eisenstein, R. C. Essick, Z. Etienne, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, R. Everett, M. Factourovich, V. Fafone, H. Fair, S. Fairhurst, X. Fan, S. Farinon, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, E. J. Fauchon-Jones, M. Favata, M. Fays, H. Fehrmann, M. M. Fejer, A. Fernández Galiana, I. Ferrante, E. C. Ferreira, F. Ferrini, F. Fidecaro, I. Fiori, D. Fiorucci, R. P. Fisher, R. Flaminio, M. Fletcher, H. Fong, S. S. Forsyth, J.-D. Fournier, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, V. Frey, E. M. Fries, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. Gabbard, B. U. Gadre, S. M. Gaebel, J. R. Gair, L. Gammaitoni, S. G. Gaonkar, F. Garufi, G. Gaur, V. Gayathri, N. Gehrels, G. Gemme, E. Genin, A. Gennai, J. George, L. Gergely, V. Germain, S. Ghonge, Abhirup Ghosh, Archisman Ghosh, S. Ghosh, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, A. Giazotto, K. Gill, A. Glaefke, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, L. Gondan, G. González, J. M. Gonzalez Castro, A. Gopakumar, M. L. Gorodetsky, S. E. Gossan, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, A. Grado, C. Graef, M. Granata, A. Grant, S. Gras, C. Gray, G. Greco, A. C. Green, P. Groot, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, G. M. Guidi, X. Guo, A. Gupta, M. K. Gupta, K. E. Gushwa, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, J. J. Hacker, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, J. Hanson, T. Hardwick, J. Harms, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, M. J. Hart, M. T. Hartman, C.-J. Haster, K. Haughian, J. Healy, A. Heidmann, M. C. Heintze, H. Heitmann, P. Hello, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, J. Henry, A. W. Heptonstall, M. Heurs, S. Hild, D. Hoak, D. Hofman, K. Holt, D. E. Holz, P. Hopkins, J. Hough, E. A. Houston, E. J. Howell, Y. M. Hu, E. A. Huerta, D. Huet, B. Hughey, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, N. Indik, D. R. Ingram, R. Inta, H. N. Isa, J.-M. Isac, M. Isi, T. Isogai, B. R. Iyer, K. Izumi, T. Jacqmin, K. Jani, P. Jaranowski, S. Jawahar, F. Jiménez-Forteza, W. W. Johnson, D. I. Jones, R. Jones, R. J. G. Jonker, L. Ju, J. Junker, C. V. Kalaghatgi, V. Kalogera, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. Karki, K. S. Karvinen, M. Kasprzack, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, T. Kaur, K. Kawabe, F. Kéfélian, D. Keitel, D. B. Kelley, R. Kennedy, J. S. Key, F. Y. Khalili, I. Khan, S. Khan, Z. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, N. Kijbunchoo, Chunglee Kim, J. C. Kim, Whansun Kim, W. Kim, Y.-M. Kim, S. J. Kimbrell, E. J. King, P. J. King, R. Kirchhoff, J. S. Kissel, B. Klein, L. Kleybolte, S. Klimenko, P. Koch, S. M. Koehlenbeck, S. Koley, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, I. Kowalska, D. B. Kozak, C. Krämer, V. Kringel, B. Krishnan, A. Królak, G. Kuehn, P. Kumar, R. Kumar, L. Kuo, A. Kutynia, B. D. Lackey, M. Landry, R. N. Lang, J. Lange, B. Lantz, R. K. Lanza, A. Lartaux-Vollard, P. D. Lasky, M. Laxen, A. Lazzarini, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, S. Leavey, E. O. Lebigot, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, K. Lee, J. Lehmann, A. Lenon, M. Leonardi, J. R. Leong, N. Leroy, N. Letendre, Y. Levin, T. G. F. Li, A. Libson, T. B. Littenberg, J. Liu, N. A. Lockerbie, A. L. Lombardi, L. T. London, J. E. Lord, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, M. Lormand, G. Losurdo, J. D. Lough, C. O. Lousto, G. Lovelace, H. Lück, A. P. Lundgren, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, S. Macfoy, B. Machenschalk, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, F. Magaña-Sandoval, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, V. Malvezzi, N. Man, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, M. Mantovani, F. Marchesoni, F. Marion, S. Márka, Z. Márka, A. S. Markosyan, E. Maros, F. Martelli, L. Martellini, I. W. Martin, D. V. Martynov, K. Mason, A. Masserot, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, S. Mastrogiovanni, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, N. Mazumder, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, C. McGrath, S. C. McGuire, G. McIntyre, J. McIver, D. J. McManus, T. McRae, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, J. Meidam, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, D. Mendoza-Gandara, R. A. Mercer, E. L. Merilh, M. Merzougui, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, R. Metzdorff, P. M. Meyers, F. Mezzani, H. Miao, C. Michel, H. Middleton, E. E. Mikhailov, L. Milano, A. L. Miller, A. Miller, B. B. Miller, J. Miller, M. Millhouse, Y. Minenkov, J. Ming, S. Mirshekari, C. Mishra, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, A. Moggi, M. Mohan, S. R. P. Mohapatra, M. Montani, B. C. Moore, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, G. Moreno, S. R. Morriss, B. Mours, C. M. Mow-Lowry, G. Mueller, A. W. Muir, Arunava Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, N. Mukund, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, E. A. M. Muniz, P. G. Murray, A. Mytidis, K. Napier, I. Nardecchia, L. Naticchioni, G. Nelemans, T. J. N. Nelson, M. Neri, M. Nery, A. Neunzert, J. M. Newport, G. Newton, T. T. Nguyen, A. B. Nielsen, S. Nissanke, A. Nitz, A. Noack, F. Nocera, D. Nolting, M. E. N. Normandin, L. K. Nuttall, J. Oberling, E. Ochsner, E. Oelker, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, Richard J. Oram, B. O'Reilly, R. O'Shaughnessy, D. J. Ottaway, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. E. Pace, J. Page, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, C. Palomba, A. Pal-Singh, H. Pan, C. Pankow, F. Pannarale, B. C. Pant, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, M. A. Papa, H. R. Paris, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, B. Patricelli, B. L. Pearlstone, M. Pedraza, R. Pedurand, L. Pekowsky, A. Pele, S. Penn, C. J. Perez, A. Perreca, L. M. Perri, H. P. Pfeiffer, M. Phelps, O. J. Piccinni, M. Pichot, F. Piergiovanni, V. Pierro, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, I. M. Pinto, M. Pitkin, M. Poe, R. Poggiani, P. Popolizio, A. Post, J. Powell, J. Prasad, J. W. W. Pratt, V. Predoi, T. Prestegard, M. Prijatelj, M. Principe, S. Privitera, R. Prix, G. A. Prodi, L. G. Prokhorov, O. Puncken, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, M. Pürrer, H. Qi, J. Qin, S. Qiu, V. Quetschke, E. A. Quintero, R. Quitzow-James, F. J. Raab, D. S. Rabeling, H. Radkins, P. Raffai, S. Raja, C. Rajan, M. Rakhmanov, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, V. Re, J. Read, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, H. Rew, S. D. Reyes, E. Rhoades, F. Ricci, K. Riles, M. Rizzo, N. A. Robertson, R. Robie, F. Robinet, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, R. Romano, J. H. Romie, D. Rosińska, S. Rowan, A. Rüdiger, P. Ruggi, K. Ryan, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, L. Sadeghian, M. Sakellariadou, L. Salconi, M. Saleem, F. Salemi, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, L. M. Sampson, E. J. Sanchez, V. Sandberg, J. R. Sanders, B. Sassolas, B. S. Sathyaprakash, P. R. Saulson, O. Sauter, R. L. Savage, A. Sawadsky, P. Schale, J. Scheuer, E. Schmidt, J. Schmidt, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Schönbeck, E. Schreiber, D. Schuette, B. F. Schutz, S. G. Schwalbe, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, D. Sellers, A. S. Sengupta, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, A. Sergeev, Y. Setyawati, D. A. Shaddock, T. J. Shaffer, M. S. Shahriar, B. Shapiro, P. Shawhan, A. Sheperd, D. H. Shoemaker, D. M. Shoemaker, K. Siellez, X. Siemens, M. Sieniawska, D. Sigg, A. D. Silva, A. Singer, L. P. Singer, A. Singh, R. Singh, A. Singhal, A. M. Sintes, B. J. J. Slagmolen, B. Smith, J. R. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, E. J. Son, B. Sorazu, F. Sorrentino, T. Souradeep, A. P. Spencer, A. K. Srivastava, A. Staley, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, B. C. Stephens, S. P. Stevenson, R. Stone, K. A. Strain, N. Straniero, G. Stratta, S. E. Strigin, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, S. Sunil, P. J. Sutton, B. L. Swinkels, M. J. Szczepańczyk, M. Tacca, D. Talukder, D. B. Tanner, M. Tápai, A. Taracchini, R. Taylor, T. Theeg, E. G. Thomas, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, K. A. Thorne, E. Thrane, T. Tippens, S. Tiwari, V. Tiwari, K. V. Tokmakov, K. Toland, C. Tomlinson, M. Tonelli, Z. Tornasi, C. I. Torrie, D. Töyrä, F. Travasso, G. Traylor, D. Trifirò, J. Trinastic, M. C. Tringali, L. Trozzo, M. Tse, R. Tso, M. Turconi, D. Tuyenbayev, D. Ugolini, C. S. Unnikrishnan, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. Van Den Broeck, D. C. Vander-Hyde, L. van der Schaaf, J. V. van Heijningen, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vardaro, V. Varma, S. Vass, M. Vasúth, A. Vecchio, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, G. Venugopalan, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Viceré, A. D. Viets, S. Vinciguerra, D. J. Vine, J.-Y. Vinet, S. Vitale, T. Vo, H. Vocca, C. Vorvick, D. V. Voss, W. D. Vousden, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, G. Wang, H. Wang, M. Wang, Y. Wang, R. L. Ward, J. Warner, M. Was, J. Watchi, B. Weaver, L.-W. Wei, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, L. Wen, P. Weßels, T. Westphal, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, B. F. Whiting, C. Whittle, D. Williams, R. D. Williams, A. R. Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, M. H. Wimmer, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Woehler, J. Worden, J. L. Wright, D. S. Wu, G. Wu, W. Yam, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, M. J. Yap, Hang Yu, Haocun Yu, M. Yvert, A. Zadrożny, L. Zangrando, M. Zanolin, J.-P. Zendri, M. Zevin, L. Zhang, M. Zhang, T. Zhang, Y. Zhang, C. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, S. J. Zhu, X. J. Zhu, M. E. Zucker, J. Zweizig, LIGO Scientific Collaboration, Virgo Collaboration, S. Buchner, I. Cognard, A. Corongiu, P. C. C. Freire, L. Guillemot, G. B. Hobbs, M. Kerr, A. G. Lyne, A. Possenti, A. Ridolfi, R. M. Shannon, B. W. Stappers, P. Weltevrede
    The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 839, Issue 1, article id. 12, 19 pp. (2017) (Apr 2017) [ADS]
  • Discovery and Physical Characterization of a Large Scattered Disk Object at 92 au
    D. W. Gerdes, M. Sako, S. Hamilton, K. Zhang, T. Khain, J. C. Becker, J. Annis, W. Wester, G. M. Bernstein, C. Scheibner, L. Zullo, F. Adams, E. Bergin, A. R. Walker, J. H. Mueller, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, K. Bechtol, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, C. E. Cunha, L. N. da Costa, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, T. F. Eifler, B. Flaugher, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. A. Goldstein, D. Gruen, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, S. Kent, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, T. S. Li, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, R. C. Nichol, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, E. Sanchez, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. L. Tucker, Y. Zhang, DES Collaboration
    The Astrophysical Journal Letters, Volume 839, Issue 1, article id. L15, 7 pp. (2017) (Apr 2017) [ADS]
  • Discovery of the Lensed Quasar System DES J0408-5354
    H. Lin, E. Buckley-Geer, A. Agnello, F. Ostrovski, R. G. McMahon, B. Nord, N. Kuropatkin, D. L. Tucker, T. Treu, J. H. H. Chan, S. H. Suyu, H. T. Diehl, T. Collett, M. S. S. Gill, A. More, A. Amara, M. W. Auger, F. Courbin, C. D. Fassnacht, J. Frieman, P. J. Marshall, G. Meylan, C. E. Rusu, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, M. Banerji, K. Bechtol, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, M. Crocce, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, S. Desai, J. P. Dietrich, T. F. Eifler, D. A. Finley, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, D. A. Goldstein, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, O. Lahav, T. S. Li, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, R. L. C. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, E. Sanchez, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Smith, R. C. Smith, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, A. R. Walker, DES Collaboration
    The Astrophysical Journal Letters, Volume 838, Issue 2, article id. L15, 7 pp. (2017) (Apr 2017) [ADS]
  • Environmental dependence of the galaxy stellar mass function in the Dark Energy Survey Science Verification Data
    J. Etherington, D. Thomas, C. Maraston, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, K. Bechtol, J. Pforr, P. Pellegrini, J. Gschwend, A. Carnero Rosell, M. A. G. Maia, L. N. da Costa, A. Benoit-Lévy, M. E. C. Swanson, W. G. Hartley, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, R. A. Bernstein, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, S. Desai, P. Doel, T. F. Eifler, A. E. Evrard, A. Fausti Neto, D. A. Finley, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, D. W. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, M. Lima, P. Martini, P. Melchior, R. Miquel, J. J. Mohr, B. Nord, R. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, E. S. Rykoff, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, G. Tarle, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, Y. Zhang
    Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 466, Issue 1, p.228-247 (Apr 2017) [ADS]
  • Search for continuous gravitational waves from neutron stars in globular cluster NGC 6544
    B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, M. R. Abernathy, F. Acernese, K. Ackley, C. Adams, T. Adams, P. Addesso, R. X. Adhikari, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, M. Agathos, K. Agatsuma, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, L. Aiello, A. Ain, B. Allen, A. Allocca, P. A. Altin, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, K. Arai, M. C. Araya, C. C. Arceneaux, J. S. Areeda, N. Arnaud, K. G. Arun, S. Ascenzi, G. Ashton, M. Ast, S. M. Aston, P. Astone, P. Aufmuth, C. Aulbert, S. Babak, P. Bacon, M. K. M. Bader, P. T. Baker, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, S. W. Ballmer, J. C. Barayoga, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, F. Barone, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, J. Bartlett, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, A. Basti, J. C. Batch, C. Baune, V. Bavigadda, M. Bazzan, M. Bejger, A. S. Bell, B. K. Berger, G. Bergmann, C. P. L. Berry, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, J. Betzwieser, S. Bhagwat, R. Bhandare, I. A. Bilenko, G. Billingsley, J. Birch, R. Birney, S. Biscans, A. Bisht, M. Bitossi, C. Biwer, M. A. Bizouard, J. K. Blackburn, C. D. Blair, D. G. Blair, R. M. Blair, S. Bloemen, O. Bock, M. Boer, G. Bogaert, C. Bogan, A. Bohe, C. Bond, F. Bondu, R. Bonnand, B. A. Boom, R. Bork, V. Boschi, S. Bose, Y. Bouffanais, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, V. B. Braginsky, M. Branchesi, J. E. Brau, T. Briant, A. Brillet, M. Brinkmann, V. Brisson, P. Brockill, J. E. Broida, A. F. Brooks, D. A. Brown, D. D. Brown, N. M. Brown, S. Brunett, C. C. Buchanan, A. Buikema, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, A. Buonanno, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, R. L. Byer, M. Cabero, L. Cadonati, G. Cagnoli, C. Cahillane, J. Calderón Bustillo, T. Callister, E. Calloni, J. B. Camp, K. C. Cannon, J. Cao, C. D. Capano, E. Capocasa, F. Carbognani, S. Caride, J. Casanueva Diaz, C. Casentini, S. Caudill, M. Cavaglià, F. Cavalier, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, C. B. Cepeda, L. Cerboni Baiardi, G. Cerretani, E. Cesarini, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, E. Chassande-Mottin, B. D. Cheeseboro, H. Y. Chen, Y. Chen, C. Cheng, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, J. H. Chow, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, S. Chua, S. Chung, G. Ciani, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, F. Cleva, E. Coccia, P.-F. Cohadon, A. Colla, C. G. Collette, L. Cominsky, M. Constancio, A. Conte, L. Conti, D. Cook, T. R. Corbitt, N. Cornish, A. Corsi, S. Cortese, C. A. Costa, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, J.-P. Coulon, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, E. E. Cowan, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, K. Craig, J. D. E. Creighton, T. Creighton, J. Cripe, S. G. Crowder, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, E. Cuoco, T. Dal Canton, S. L. Danilishin, S. D'Antonio, K. Danzmann, N. S. Darman, A. Dasgupta, C. F. Da Silva Costa, V. Dattilo, I. Dave, M. Davier, G. S. Davies, E. J. Daw, R. Day, S. De, D. DeBra, G. Debreczeni, J. Degallaix, M. De Laurentis, S. Deléglise, W. Del Pozzo, T. Denker, T. Dent, V. Dergachev, R. De Rosa, R. T. DeRosa, R. DeSalvo, R. C. Devine, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. Díaz, L. Di Fiore, M. Di Giovanni, T. Di Girolamo, A. Di Lieto, S. Di Pace, I. Di Palma, A. Di Virgilio, V. Dolique, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, R. Douglas, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, R. W. P. Drever, J. C. Driggers, M. Ducrot, S. E. Dwyer, T. B. Edo, M. C. Edwards, A. Effler, H.-B. Eggenstein, P. Ehrens, J. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, W. Engels, R. C. Essick, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, R. Everett, M. Factourovich, V. Fafone, H. Fair, X. Fan, Q. Fang, S. Farinon, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, M. Favata, M. Fays, H. Fehrmann, M. M. Fejer, E. Fenyvesi, I. Ferrante, E. C. Ferreira, F. Ferrini, F. Fidecaro, I. Fiori, D. Fiorucci, R. P. Fisher, R. Flaminio, M. Fletcher, J.-D. Fournier, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, V. Frey, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. A. G. Gabbard, J. R. Gair, L. Gammaitoni, S. G. Gaonkar, F. Garufi, G. Gaur, N. Gehrels, G. Gemme, P. Geng, E. Genin, A. Gennai, J. George, L. Gergely, V. Germain, Abhirup Ghosh, Archisman Ghosh, S. Ghosh, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, A. Giazotto, K. Gill, A. Glaefke, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, L. Gondan, G. González, J. M. Gonzalez Castro, A. Gopakumar, N. A. Gordon, M. L. Gorodetsky, S. E. Gossan, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, A. Grado, C. Graef, P. B. Graff, M. Granata, A. Grant, S. Gras, C. Gray, G. Greco, A. C. Green, P. Groot, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, G. M. Guidi, X. Guo, A. Gupta, M. K. Gupta, K. E. Gushwa, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, J. J. Hacker, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, J. Hanson, T. Hardwick, J. Harms, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, M. J. Hart, M. T. Hartman, C.-J. Haster, K. Haughian, A. Heidmann, M. C. Heintze, H. Heitmann, P. Hello, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, J. Henry, A. W. Heptonstall, M. Heurs, S. Hild, D. Hoak, D. Hofman, K. Holt, D. E. Holz, P. Hopkins, J. Hough, E. A. Houston, E. J. Howell, Y. M. Hu, S. Huang, E. A. Huerta, D. Huet, B. Hughey, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, N. Indik, D. R. Ingram, R. Inta, H. N. Isa, J.-M. Isac, M. Isi, T. Isogai, B. R. Iyer, K. Izumi, T. Jacqmin, H. Jang, K. Jani, P. Jaranowski, S. Jawahar, L. Jian, F. Jiménez-Forteza, W. W. Johnson, D. I. Jones, R. Jones, R. J. G. Jonker, L. Ju, K. Haris, C. V. Kalaghatgi, V. Kalogera, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. J. Kapadia, S. Karki, K. S. Karvinen, M. Kasprzack, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, T. Kaur, K. Kawabe, F. Kéfélian, M. S. Kehl, D. Keitel, D. B. Kelley, W. Kells, R. Kennedy, J. S. Key, F. Y. Khalili, I. Khan, S. Khan, Z. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, N. Kijbunchoo, Chi-Woong Kim, Chunglee Kim, J. Kim, K. Kim, N. Kim, W. Kim, Y.-M. Kim, S. J. Kimbrell, E. J. King, P. J. King, J. S. Kissel, B. Klein, L. Kleybolte, S. Klimenko, S. M. Koehlenbeck, S. Koley, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, I. Kowalska, D. B. Kozak, V. Kringel, B. Krishnan, A. Królak, C. Krueger, G. Kuehn, P. Kumar, R. Kumar, L. Kuo, A. Kutynia, B. D. Lackey, M. Landry, J. Lange, B. Lantz, P. D. Lasky, M. Laxen, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, S. Leavey, E. O. Lebigot, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, K. Lee, A. Lenon, M. Leonardi, J. R. Leong, N. Leroy, N. Letendre, Y. Levin, J. B. Lewis, T. G. F. Li, A. Libson, T. B. Littenberg, N. A. Lockerbie, A. L. Lombardi, L. T. London, J. E. Lord, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, M. Lormand, G. Losurdo, J. D. Lough, H. Lück, A. P. Lundgren, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, B. Machenschalk, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, F. Magaña-Sandoval, L. Magaña Zertuche, R. M. Magee, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, V. Malvezzi, N. Man, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, M. Mantovani, F. Marchesoni, F. Marion, S. Márka, Z. Márka, A. S. Markosyan, E. Maros, F. Martelli, L. Martellini, I. W. Martin, D. V. Martynov, J. N. Marx, K. Mason, A. Masserot, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, S. Mastrogiovanni, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, N. Mazumder, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, S. C. McGuire, G. McIntyre, J. McIver, D. J. McManus, T. McRae, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, J. Meidam, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, R. A. Mercer, E. L. Merilh, M. Merzougui, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, R. Metzdorff, P. M. Meyers, F. Mezzani, H. Miao, C. Michel, H. Middleton, E. E. Mikhailov, L. Milano, A. L. Miller, A. Miller, B. B. Miller, J. Miller, M. Millhouse, Y. Minenkov, J. Ming, S. Mirshekari, C. Mishra, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, A. Moggi, M. Mohan, S. R. P. Mohapatra, M. Montani, B. C. Moore, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, G. Moreno, S. R. Morriss, K. Mossavi, B. Mours, C. M. Mow-Lowry, G. Mueller, A. W. Muir, Arunava Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, N. Mukund, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, D. J. Murphy, P. G. Murray, A. Mytidis, I. Nardecchia, L. Naticchioni, R. K. Nayak, K. Nedkova, G. Nelemans, T. J. N. Nelson, M. Neri, A. Neunzert, G. Newton, T. T. Nguyen, A. B. Nielsen, S. Nissanke, A. Nitz, F. Nocera, D. Nolting, M. E. N. Normandin, L. K. Nuttall, J. Oberling, E. Ochsner, J. O'Dell, E. Oelker, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, Richard J. Oram, B. O'Reilly, R. O'Shaughnessy, D. J. Ottaway, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, C. Palomba, A. Pal-Singh, H. Pan, C. Pankow, F. Pannarale, B. C. Pant, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, M. A. Papa, H. R. Paris, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, P. Patel, B. Patricelli, Z. Patrick, B. L. Pearlstone, M. Pedraza, R. Pedurand, L. Pekowsky, A. Pele, S. Penn, A. Perreca, L. M. Perri, M. Phelps, O. J. Piccinni, M. Pichot, F. Piergiovanni, V. Pierro, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, I. M. Pinto, M. Pitkin, M. Poe, R. Poggiani, P. Popolizio, A. Post, J. Powell, J. Prasad, V. Predoi, T. Prestegard, L. R. Price, M. Prijatelj, M. Principe, S. Privitera, R. Prix, G. A. Prodi, L. Prokhorov, O. Puncken, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, M. Pürrer, H. Qi, J. Qin, S. Qiu, V. Quetschke, E. A. Quintero, R. Quitzow-James, F. J. Raab, D. S. Rabeling, H. Radkins, P. Raffai, S. Raja, C. Rajan, M. Rakhmanov, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, V. Re, J. Read, C. M. Reed, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, H. Rew, S. D. Reyes, F. Ricci, K. Riles, M. Rizzo, N. A. Robertson, R. Robie, F. Robinet, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, R. Romano, G. Romanov, J. H. Romie, D. Rosińska, S. Rowan, A. Rüdiger, P. Ruggi, K. Ryan, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, L. Sadeghian, M. Sakellariadou, L. Salconi, M. Saleem, F. Salemi, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, E. J. Sanchez, V. Sandberg, B. Sandeen, J. R. Sanders, B. Sassolas, P. R. Saulson, O. E. S. Sauter, R. L. Savage, A. Sawadsky, P. Schale, R. Schilling, J. Schmidt, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Schönbeck, E. Schreiber, D. Schuette, B. F. Schutz, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, D. Sellers, A. S. Sengupta, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, A. Sergeev, Y. Setyawati, D. A. Shaddock, T. Shaffer, M. S. Shahriar, M. Shaltev, B. Shapiro, P. Shawhan, A. Sheperd, D. H. Shoemaker, D. M. Shoemaker, K. Siellez, X. Siemens, M. Sieniawska, D. Sigg, A. D. Silva, A. Singer, L. P. Singer, A. Singh, R. Singh, A. Singhal, A. M. Sintes, B. J. J. Slagmolen, J. R. Smith, N. D. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, E. J. Son, B. Sorazu, F. Sorrentino, T. Souradeep, A. K. Srivastava, A. Staley, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, B. C. Stephens, R. Stone, K. A. Strain, N. Straniero, G. Stratta, N. A. Strauss, S. Strigin, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, S. Sunil, P. J. Sutton, B. L. Swinkels, M. J. Szczepańczyk, M. Tacca, D. Talukder, D. B. Tanner, M. Tápai, S. P. Tarabrin, A. Taracchini, R. Taylor, T. Theeg, M. P. Thirugnanasambandam, E. G. Thomas, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, K. A. Thorne, E. Thrane, S. Tiwari, V. Tiwari, K. V. Tokmakov, K. Toland, C. Tomlinson, M. Tonelli, Z. Tornasi, C. V. Torres, C. I. Torrie, D. Töyrä, F. Travasso, G. Traylor, D. Trifirò, M. C. Tringali, L. Trozzo, M. Tse, M. Turconi, D. Tuyenbayev, D. Ugolini, C. S. Unnikrishnan, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. Van Den Broeck, D. C. Vander-Hyde, L. van der Schaaf, J. V. van Heijningen, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vardaro, S. Vass, M. Vasúth, R. Vaulin, A. Vecchio, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Viceré, S. Vinciguerra, D. J. Vine, J.-Y. Vinet, S. Vitale, T. Vo, H. Vocca, C. Vorvick, D. V. Voss, W. D. Vousden, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, G. Wang, H. Wang, M. Wang, X. Wang, Y. Wang, R. L. Ward, J. Warner, M. Was, B. Weaver, L.-W. Wei, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, L. Wen, P. Weßels, T. Westphal, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, B. F. Whiting, R. D. Williams, A. R. Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, M. H. Wimmer, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Woehler, J. Worden, J. L. Wright, D. S. Wu, G. Wu, J. Yablon, W. Yam, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, H. Yu, M. Yvert, A. ZadroŻny, L. Zangrando, M. Zanolin, J.-P. Zendri, M. Zevin, L. Zhang, M. Zhang, Y. Zhang, C. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, X. J. Zhu, M. E. Zucker, S. E. Zuraw, J. Zweizig, S. Sigurdsson, LIGO Scientific Collaboration, Virgo Collaboration
    Physical Review D, Volume 95, Issue 8, id.082005 (Apr 2017) [ADS]
  • astroABC : An Approximate Bayesian Computation Sequential Monte Carlo sampler for cosmological parameter estimation
    E. Jennings, M. Madigan
    Astronomy and Computing, Volume 19, p. 16-22 (Apr 2017) [ADS]
  • Axion-assisted production of sterile neutrino dark matter
    Asher Berlin, Dan Hooper
    Physical Review D, Volume 95, Issue 7, id.075017 (Apr 2017) [ADS]
  • Gamma rays from dark matter subhalos revisited: refining the predictions and constraints
    Dan Hooper, Samuel J. Witte
    Journal of Cosmology and Astroparticle Physics, Issue 04, article id. 018 (2017) (Apr 2017) [ADS]
  • First Direct-Detection Constraints on eV-Scale Hidden-Photon Dark Matter with DAMIC at SNOLAB
    A. Aguilar-Arevalo, D. Amidei, X. Bertou, M. Butner, G. Cancelo, A. Castañeda Vázquez, B. A. Cervantes Vergara, A. E. Chavarria, C. R. Chavez, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, J. C. D'Olivo, J. Estrada, G. Fernandez Moroni, R. Gaïor, Y. Guardincerri, K. P. Hernández Torres, F. Izraelevitch, A. Kavner, B. Kilminster, I. Lawson, A. Letessier-Selvon, J. Liao, A. Matalon, V. B. B. Mello, J. Molina, P. Privitera, K. Ramanathan, Y. Sarkis, T. Schwarz, M. Settimo, M. Sofo Haro, R. Thomas, J. Tiffenberg, E. Tiouchichine, D. Torres Machado, F. Trillaud, X. You, J. Zhou, Damic Collaboration
    Physical Review Letters, Volume 118, Issue 14, id.141803 (Apr 2017) [ADS]
  • Search for Type Ia supernova NUV-optical subclasses
    David Cinabro, Daniel Scolnic, Richard Kessler, Ashley Li, Jake Miller
    Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 466, Issue 1, p.884-891 (Apr 2017) [ADS]
  • Testing the lognormality of the galaxy and weak lensing convergence distributions from Dark Energy Survey maps
    L. Clerkin, D. Kirk, M. Manera, O. Lahav, F. Abdalla, A. Amara, D. Bacon, C. Chang, E. Gaztañaga, A. Hawken, B. Jain, B. Joachimi, V. Vikram, T. Abbott, S. Allam, R. Armstrong, A. Benoit-Lévy, G. M. Bernstein, R. A. Bernstein, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, T. F. Eifler, A. E. Evrard, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, D. W. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, S. Kent, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, M. Lima, P. Melchior, R. Miquel, B. Nord, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, E. Sanchez, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, A. R. Walker
    Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 466, Issue 2, p.1444-1461 (Apr 2017) [ADS]
  • On the radial profile of gas-phase Fe/α ratio around distant galaxies
    Fakhri S. Zahedy, Hsiao-Wen Chen, Jean-René Gauthier, Michael Rauch
    Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 466, Issue 1, p.1071-1081 (Apr 2017) [ADS]
  • Search for photons with energies above 1018 eV using the hybrid detector of the Pierre Auger Observatory
    A. Aab, P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, I. Al Samarai, I. F. M. Albuquerque, I. Allekotte, A. Almela, J. Alvarez Castillo, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, G. A. Anastasi, L. Anchordoqui, B. Andrada, S. Andringa, C. Aramo, F. Arqueros, N. Arsene, H. Asorey, P. Assis, J. Aublin, G. Avila, A. M. Badescu, A. Balaceanu, R. J. Barreira Luz, J. J. Beatty, K. H. Becker, J. A. Bellido, C. Berat, M. E. Bertaina, X. Bertou, P. L. Biermann, P. Billoir, J. Biteau, S. G. Blaess, A. Blanco, J. Blazek, C. Bleve, M. Boháčová, D. Boncioli, C. Bonifazi, N. Borodai, A. M. Botti, J. Brack, I. Brancus, T. Bretz, A. Bridgeman, F. L. Briechle, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, S. Buitink, M. Buscemi, K. S. Caballero-Mora, L. Caccianiga, A. Cancio, F. Canfora, L. Caramete, R. Caruso, A. Castellina, G. Cataldi, L. Cazon, A. G. Chavez, J. A. Chinellato, J. Chudoba, R. W. Clay, R. Colalillo, A. Coleman, L. Collica, M. R. Coluccia, R. Conceição, F. Contreras, M. J. Cooper, S. Coutu, C. E. Covault, J. Cronin, S. D'Amico, B. Daniel, S. Dasso, K. Daumiller, B. R. Dawson, R. M. de Almeida, S. J. de Jong, G. De Mauro, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, I. De Mitri, J. de Oliveira, V. de Souza, J. Debatin, O. Deligny, C. Di Giulio, A. Di Matteo, M. L. Díaz Castro, F. Diogo, C. Dobrigkeit, J. C. D'Olivo, Q. Dorosti, R. C. dos Anjos, M. T. Dova, A. Dundovic, J. Ebr, R. Engel, M. Erdmann, M. Erfani, C. O. Escobar, J. Espadanal, A. Etchegoyen, H. Falcke, G. Farrar, A. C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, B. Fick, J. M. Figueira, A. Filipčič, O. Fratu, M. M. Freire, T. Fujii, A. Fuster, R. Gaior, B. García, D. Garcia-Pinto, F. Gaté, H. Gemmeke, A. Gherghel-Lascu, P. L. Ghia, U. Giaccari, M. Giammarchi, M. Giller, D. Głas, C. Glaser, G. Golup, M. Gómez Berisso, P. F. Gómez Vitale, N. González, A. Gorgi, P. Gorham, A. F. Grillo, T. D. Grubb, F. Guarino, G. P. Guedes, M. R. Hampel, P. Hansen, D. Harari, T. A. Harrison, J. L. Harton, A. Haungs, T. Hebbeker, D. Heck, P. Heimann, A. E. Herve, G. C. Hill, C. Hojvat, E. Holt, P. Homola, J. R. Hörandel, P. Horvath, M. Hrabovský, T. Huege, J. Hulsman, A. Insolia, P. G. Isar, I. Jandt, S. Jansen, J. A. Johnsen, M. Josebachuili, A. Kääpä, O. Kambeitz, K. H. Kampert, I. Katkov, B. Keilhauer, E. Kemp, J. Kemp, R. M. Kieckhafer, H. O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, R. Krause, N. Krohm, D. Kuempel, G. Kukec Mezek, N. Kunka, A. Kuotb Awad, D. LaHurd, M. Lauscher, R. Legumina, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, A. Letessier-Selvon, I. Lhenry-Yvon, K. Link, L. Lopes, R. López, A. López Casado, Q. Luce, A. Lucero, M. Malacari, M. Mallamaci, D. Mandat, P. Mantsch, A. G. Mariazzi, I. C. Mariş, G. Marsella, D. Martello, H. Martinez, O. Martínez Bravo, J. J. Masías Meza, H. J. Mathes, S. Mathys, J. Matthews, J. A. J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, E. Mayotte, P. O. Mazur, C. Medina, G. Medina-Tanco, D. Melo, A. Menshikov, M. I. Micheletti, L. Middendorf, I. A. Minaya, L. Miramonti, B. Mitrica, D. Mockler, S. Mollerach, F. Montanet, C. Morello, M. Mostafá, A. L. Müller, G. Müller, M. A. Muller, S. Müller, R. Mussa, I. Naranjo, L. Nellen, P. H. Nguyen, M. Niculescu-Oglinzanu, M. Niechciol, L. Niemietz, T. Niggemann, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, V. Novotny, H. Nožka, L. A. Núñez, L. Ochilo, F. Oikonomou, A. Olinto, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, P. Papenbreer, G. Parente, A. Parra, T. Paul, M. Pech, F. Pedreira, J. Pȩkala, R. Pelayo, J. Peña-Rodriguez, L. A. S. Pereira, M. Perlín, L. Perrone, C. Peters, S. Petrera, J. Phuntsok, R. Piegaia, T. Pierog, P. Pieroni, M. Pimenta, V. Pirronello, M. Platino, M. Plum, C. Porowski, R. R. Prado, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, E. J. Quel, S. Querchfeld, S. Quinn, R. Ramos-Pollan, J. Rautenberg, D. Ravignani, B. Revenu, J. Ridky, M. Risse, P. Ristori, V. Rizi, W. Rodrigues de Carvalho, G. Rodriguez Fernandez, J. Rodriguez Rojo, D. Rogozin, M. J. Roncoroni, M. Roth, E. Roulet, A. C. Rovero, P. Ruehl, S. J. Saffi, A. Saftoiu, F. Salamida, H. Salazar, A. Saleh, F. Salesa Greus, G. Salina, F. Sánchez, P. Sanchez-Lucas, E. M. Santos, E. Santos, F. Sarazin, R. Sarmento, C. A. Sarmiento, R. Sato, M. Schauer, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, M. Schimp, D. Schmidt, O. Scholten, P. Schovánek, F. G. Schröder, A. Schulz, J. Schulz, J. Schumacher, S. J. Sciutto, A. Segreto, M. Settimo, A. Shadkam, R. C. Shellard, G. Sigl, G. Silli, O. Sima, A. Śmiałkowski, R. Šmída, G. R. Snow, P. Sommers, S. Sonntag, J. Sorokin, R. Squartini, D. Stanca, S. Stanič, J. Stasielak, P. Stassi, F. Strafella, F. Suarez, M. Suarez Durán, T. Sudholz, T. Suomijärvi, A. D. Supanitsky, J. Swain, Z. Szadkowski, A. Taboada, O. A. Taborda, A. Tapia, V. M. Theodoro, C. Timmermans, C. J. Todero Peixoto, L. Tomankova, B. Tomé, G. Torralba Elipe, P. Travnicek, M. Trini, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, M. Urban, J. F. Valdés Galicia, I. Valiño, L. Valore, G. van Aar, P. van Bodegom, A. M. van den Berg, A. van Vliet, E. Varela, B. Vargas Cárdenas, G. Varner, J. R. Vázquez, R. A. Vázquez, D. Veberič, I. D. Vergara Quispe, V. Verzi, J. Vicha, L. Villaseñor, S. Vorobiov, H. Wahlberg, O. Wainberg, D. Walz, A. A. Watson, M. Weber, A. Weindl, L. Wiencke, H. Wilczyński, T. Winchen, M. Wirtz, D. Wittkowski, B. Wundheiler, L. Yang, D. Yelos, A. Yushkov, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, A. Zepeda, B. Zimmermann, M. Ziolkowski, Z. Zong, Z. Zong
    Journal of Cosmology and Astroparticle Physics, Issue 04, article id. 009 (2017) (Apr 2017) [ADS]
  • Combined fit of spectrum and composition data as measured by the Pierre Auger Observatory
    A. Aab, P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, I. Al Samarai, I. F. M. Albuquerque, I. Allekotte, A. Almela, J. Alvarez Castillo, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, G. A. Anastasi, L. Anchordoqui, B. Andrada, S. Andringa, C. Aramo, F. Arqueros, N. Arsene, H. Asorey, P. Assis, J. Aublin, G. Avila, A. M. Badescu, A. Balaceanu, R. J. Barreira Luz, J. J. Beatty, K. H. Becker, J. A. Bellido, C. Berat, M. E. Bertaina, X. Bertou, P. L. Biermann, P. Billoir, J. Biteau, S. G. Blaess, A. Blanco, J. Blazek, C. Bleve, M. Boháčová, D. Boncioli, C. Bonifazi, N. Borodai, A. M. Botti, J. Brack, I. Brancus, T. Bretz, A. Bridgeman, F. L. Briechle, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, S. Buitink, M. Buscemi, K. S. Caballero-Mora, L. Caccianiga, A. Cancio, F. Canfora, L. Caramete, R. Caruso, A. Castellina, G. Cataldi, L. Cazon, A. G. Chavez, J. A. Chinellato, J. Chudoba, R. W. Clay, R. Colalillo, A. Coleman, L. Collica, M. R. Coluccia, R. Conceição, F. Contreras, M. J. Cooper, S. Coutu, C. E. Covault, J. Cronin, S. D'Amico, B. Daniel, S. Dasso, K. Daumiller, B. R. Dawson, R. M. de Almeida, S. J. de Jong, G. De Mauro, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, I. De Mitri, J. de Oliveira, V. de Souza, J. Debatin, O. Deligny, C. Di Giulio, A. di Matteo, M. L. Díaz Castro, F. Diogo, C. Dobrigkeit, J. C. D'Olivo, Q. Dorosti, R. C. dos Anjos, M. T. Dova, A. Dundovic, J. Ebr, R. Engel, M. Erdmann, M. Erfani, C. O. Escobar, J. Espadanal, A. Etchegoyen, H. Falcke, G. Farrar, A. C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, B. Fick, J. M. Figueira, A. Filipčič, O. Fratu, M. M. Freire, T. Fujii, A. Fuster, R. Gaior, B. García, D. Garcia-Pinto, F. Gaté, H. Gemmeke, A. Gherghel-Lascu, P. L. Ghia, U. Giaccari, M. Giammarchi, M. Giller, D. Głas, C. Glaser, G. Golup, M. Gómez Berisso, P. F. Gómez Vitale, N. González, A. Gorgi, P. Gorham, A. F. Grillo, T. D. Grubb, F. Guarino, G. P. Guedes, M. R. Hampel, P. Hansen, D. Harari, T. A. Harrison, J. L. Harton, A. Haungs, T. Hebbeker, D. Heck, P. Heimann, A. E. Herve, G. C. Hill, C. Hojvat, E. Holt, P. Homola, J. R. Hörandel, P. Horvath, M. Hrabovský, T. Huege, J. Hulsman, A. Insolia, P. G. Isar, I. Jandt, S. Jansen, J. A. Johnsen, M. Josebachuili, A. Kääpä, O. Kambeitz, K. H. Kampert, I. Katkov, B. Keilhauer, E. Kemp, J. Kemp, R. M. Kieckhafer, H. O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, R. Krause, N. Krohm, D. Kuempel, G. Kukec Mezek, N. Kunka, A. Kuotb Awad, D. LaHurd, M. Lauscher, R. Legumina, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, A. Letessier-Selvon, I. Lhenry-Yvon, K. Link, L. Lopes, R. López, A. López Casado, Q. Luce, A. Lucero, M. Malacari, M. Mallamaci, D. Mandat, P. Mantsch, A. G. Mariazzi, I. C. Mariş, G. Marsella, D. Martello, H. Martinez, O. Martínez Bravo, J. J. Masías Meza, H. J. Mathes, S. Mathys, J. Matthews, J. A. J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, E. Mayotte, P. O. Mazur, C. Medina, G. Medina-Tanco, D. Melo, A. Menshikov, M. I. Micheletti, L. Middendorf, I. A. Minaya, L. Miramonti, B. Mitrica, D. Mockler, S. Mollerach, F. Montanet, C. Morello, M. Mostafá, A. L. Müller, G. Müller, M. A. Muller, S. Müller, R. Mussa, I. Naranjo, L. Nellen, P. H. Nguyen, M. Niculescu-Oglinzanu, M. Niechciol, L. Niemietz, T. Niggemann, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, V. Novotny, H. Nožka, L. A. Núñez, L. Ochilo, F. Oikonomou, A. Olinto, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, P. Papenbreer, G. Parente, A. Parra, T. Paul, M. Pech, F. Pedreira, J. Pȩkala, R. Pelayo, J. Peña-Rodriguez, L. A. S. Pereira, M. Perlín, L. Perrone, C. Peters, S. Petrera, J. Phuntsok, R. Piegaia, T. Pierog, P. Pieroni, M. Pimenta, V. Pirronello, M. Platino, M. Plum, C. Porowski, R. R. Prado, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, E. J. Quel, S. Querchfeld, S. Quinn, R. Ramos-Pollan, J. Rautenberg, D. Ravignani, B. Revenu, J. Ridky, M. Risse, P. Ristori, V. Rizi, W. Rodrigues de Carvalho, G. Rodriguez Fernandez, J. Rodriguez Rojo, D. Rogozin, M. J. Roncoroni, M. Roth, E. Roulet, A. C. Rovero, P. Ruehl, S. J. Saffi, A. Saftoiu, F. Salamida, H. Salazar, A. Saleh, F. Salesa Greus, G. Salina, F. Sánchez, P. Sanchez-Lucas, E. M. Santos, E. Santos, F. Sarazin, R. Sarmento, C. A. Sarmiento, R. Sato, M. Schauer, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, M. Schimp, D. Schmidt, O. Scholten, P. Schovánek, F. G. Schröoder, A. Schulz, J. Schulz, J. Schumacher, S. J. Sciutto, A. Segreto, M. Settimo, A. Shadkam, R. C. Shellard, G. Sigl, G. Silli, O. Sima, A. Śmiałkowski, R. Šmída, G. R. Snow, P. Sommers, S. Sonntag, J. Sorokin, R. Squartini, D. Stanca, S. Stanič, J. Stasielak, P. Stassi, F. Strafella, F. Suarez, M. Suarez Durán, T. Sudholz, T. Suomijärvi, A. D. Supanitsky, J. Swain, Z. Szadkowski, A. Taboada, O. A. Taborda, A. Tapia, V. M. Theodoro, C. Timmermans, C. J. Todero Peixoto, L. Tomankova, B. Tomé, G. Torralba Elipe, P. Travnicek, M. Trini, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, M. Urban, J. F. Valdés Galicia, I. Valiño, L. Valore, G. van Aar, P. van Bodegom, A. M. van den Berg, A. van Vliet, E. Varela, B. Vargas Cárdenas, G. Varner, J. R. Vázquez, R. A. Vázquez, D. Veberič, I. D. Vergara Quispe, V. Verzi, J. Vicha, L. Villaseñor, S. Vorobiov, H. Wahlberg, O. Wainberg, D. Walz, A. A. Watson, M. Weber, A. Weindl, L. Wiencke, H. Wilczyński, T. Winchen, M. Wirtz, D. Wittkowski, B. Wundheiler, L. Yang, D. Yelos, A. Yushkov, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, A. Zepeda, B. Zimmermann, M. Ziolkowski, Z. Zong, Z. Zong
    Journal of Cosmology and Astroparticle Physics, Issue 04, article id. 038 (2017) (Apr 2017) [ADS]
  • Dark matter constraints from a joint analysis of dwarf Spheroidal galaxy observations with VERITAS
    S. Archambault, A. Archer, W. Benbow, R. Bird, E. Bourbeau, T. Brantseg, M. Buchovecky, J. H. Buckley, V. Bugaev, K. Byrum, M. Cerruti, J. L. Christiansen, M. P. Connolly, W. Cui, M. K. Daniel, Q. Feng, J. P. Finley, H. Fleischhack, L. Fortson, A. Furniss, A. Geringer-Sameth, S. Griffin, J. Grube, M. Hütten, N. Hâkansson, D. Hanna, O. Hervet, J. Holder, G. Hughes, B. Hummensky, C. A. Johnson, P. Kaaret, P. Kar, N. Kelley-Hoskins, M. Kertzman, D. Kieda, S. Koushiappas, M. Krause, F. Krennrich, M. J. Lang, T. T. Y. Lin, S. McArthur, P. Moriarty, R. Mukherjee, D. Nieto, S. O'Brien, R. A. Ong, A. N. Otte, N. Park, M. Pohl, A. Popkow, E. Pueschel, J. Quinn, K. Ragan, P. T. Reynolds, G. T. Richards, E. Roache, C. Rulten, I. Sadeh, M. Santander, G. H. Sembroski, K. Shahinyan, A. W. Smith, D. Staszak, I. Telezhinsky, S. Trepanier, J. V. Tucci, J. Tyler, S. P. Wakely, A. Weinstein, P. Wilcox, D. A. Williams, B. Zitzer, VERITAS Collaboration
    Physical Review D, Volume 95, Issue 8, id.082001 (Apr 2017) [ADS]
  • Statistical measures of Planck scale signal correlations in interferometers
    Craig J. Hogan, Ohkyung Kwon
    Classical and Quantum Gravity, Volume 34, Issue 7, article id. 075006 (2017) (Apr 2017) [ADS]
  • A Comparison of Maps and Power Spectra Determined from South Pole Telescope and Planck Data
    Z. Hou, K. Aylor, B. A. Benson, L. E. Bleem, J. E. Carlstrom, C. L. Chang, H-M. Cho, R. Chown, T. M. Crawford, A. T. Crites, T. de Haan, M. A. Dobbs, W. B. Everett, B. Follin, E. M. George, N. W. Halverson, N. L. Harrington, G. P. Holder, W. L. Holzapfel, J. D. Hrubes, R. Keisler, L. Knox, A. T. Lee, E. M. Leitch, D. Luong-Van, D. P. Marrone, J. J. McMahon, S. S. Meyer, M. Millea, L. M. Mocanu, J. J. Mohr, T. Natoli, Y. Omori, S. Padin, C. Pryke, C. L. Reichardt, J. E. Ruhl, J. T. Sayre, K. K. Schaffer, E. Shirokoff, Z. Staniszewski, A. A. Stark, K. T. Story, K. Vanderlinde, J. D. Vieira, R. Williamson
    arXiv:1704.00884 (Apr 2017) [ADS]
  • Automated Lensing Learner - I: An Automated Strong Lensing Identification Pipeline
    Camille Avestruz, Nan Li, Matthew Lightman, Thomas E. Collett, Wentao Luo
    arXiv:1704.02322 (Apr 2017) [ADS]
  • VizieR Online Data Catalog: SPT-SZ survey galaxy clusters optical spectroscopy (Ruel+, 2014)
    J. Ruel, G. Bazin, M. Bayliss, M. Brodwin, R. J. Foley, B. Stalder, K. A. Aird, R. Armstrong, M. L. N. Ashby, M. Bautz, B. A. Benson, L. E. Bleem, S. Bocquet, J. E. Carlstrom, C. L. Chang, S. C. Chapman, H. M. Cho, A. Clocchiatti, T. M. Crawford, A. T. Crites, T. de Haan, S. Desai, M. A. Dobbs, J. P. Dudley, W. R. Forman, E. M. George, M. D. Gladders, A. H. Gonzalez, N. W. Halverson, N. L. Harrington, F. W. High, G. P. Holder, W. L. Holzapfel, J. D. Hrubes, C. Jones, M. Joy, R. Keisler, L. Knox, A. T. Lee, E. M. Leitch, J. Liu, M. Lueker, D. Luong-van, A. Mantz, D. P. Marrone, M. McDonald, J. J. McMahon, J. Mehl, S. S. Meyer, L. Mocanu, J. J. Mohr, T. E. Montroy, S. S. Murray, T. Natoli, D. Nurgaliev, S. Padin, T. Plagge, C. Pryke, C. L. Reichardt, A. Rest, J. E. Ruhl, B. R. Saliwanchik, A. Saro, J. T. Sayre, K. K. Schaffer, L. Shaw, E. Shirokoff, J. Song, R. Suhada, H. G. Spieler, S. A. Stanford, Z. Staniszewski, A. A. Starsk, K. Story, C. W. Stubbs, A. van Engelen, K. Vanderlinde, J. D. Vieira, A. Vikhlinin, R. Williamson, O. Zahn, A. Zenteno
    VizieR On-line Data Catalog: J/ApJ/792/45. Originally published in: 2014ApJ...792...45R (Apr 2017) [ADS]
  • Search for magnetic inelastic dark matter with XENON100
    XENON collaboration, E. Aprile, J. Aalbers, F. Agostini, M. Alfonsi, F. D. Amaro, M. Anthony, F. Arneodo, P. Barrow, L. Baudis, B. Bauermeister, M. L. Benabderrahmane, T. Berger, P. A. Breur, A. Brown, E. Brown, S. Bruenner, G. Bruno, R. Budnik, L. Bütikofer, J. Calvén, J. M. R. Cardoso, M. Cervantes, D. Cichon, D. Coderre, A. P. Colijn, J. Conrad, J. P. Cussonneau, M. P. Decowski, P. de Perio, P. Di Gangi, A. Di Giovanni, S. Diglio, G. Eurin, J. Fei, A. D. Ferella, A. Fieguth, D. Franco, W. Fulgione, A. Gallo Rosso, M. Galloway, F. Gao, M. Garbini, C. Geis, L. W. Goetzke, Z. Greene, C. Grignon, C. Hasterok, E. Hogenbirk, R. Itay, B. Kaminsky, G. Kessler, A. Kish, H. Landsman, R. F. Lang, D. Lellouch, L. Levinson, Q. Lin, S. Lindemann, M. Lindner, F. Lombardi, J. A. M. Lopes, A. Manfredini, I. Maris, T. Marrodán Undagoitia, J. Masbou, F. V. Massoli, D. Masson, D. Mayani, M. Messina, K. Micheneau, A. Molinario, M. Murra, J. Naganoma, K. Ni, U. Oberlack, P. Pakarha, B. Pelssers, R. Persiani, F. Piastra, J. Pienaar, V. Pizzella, M.-C. Piro, G. Plante, N. Priel, L. Rauch, S. Reichard, C. Reuter, A. Rizzo, S. Rosendahl, N. Rupp, J. M. F. dos Santos, G. Sartorelli, M. Scheibelhut, S. Schindler, J. Schreiner, M. Schumann, L. Scotto Lavina, M. Selvi, P. Shagin, M. Silva, H. Simgen, M. v. Sivers, A. Stein, D. Thers, A. Tiseni, G. Trinchero, C. Tunnell, M. Vargas, H. Wang, Y. Wei, C. Weinheimer, J. Wulf, J. Ye, Y. Zhanga
    arXiv:1704.05804 (Apr 2017) [ADS]
  • VizieR Online Data Catalog: Pan-STARRS1 transients optical photometry (Drout+, 2014)
    M. R. Drout, R. Chornock, A. M. Soderberg, N. E. Sanders, R. McKinnon, A. Rest, R. J. Foley, D. Milisavljevic, R. Margutti, E. Berger, M. Calkins, W. Fong, S. Gezari, M. E. Huber, E. Kankare, R. P. Kirshner, C. Leibler, R. Lunnan, S. Mattila, G. H. Marion, G. Narayan, A. G. Riess, K. C. Roth, D. Scolnic, S. J. Smartt, J. L. Tonry, W. S. Burgett, K. C. Chambers, K. W. Hodapp, R. Jedicke, N. Kaiser, E. A. Magnier, N. Metcalfe, J. S. Morgan, P. A. Price, C. Waters
    VizieR On-line Data Catalog: J/ApJ/794/23. Originally published in: 2014ApJ...794...23D (Apr 2017) [ADS]
  • Two Nearby supernova candidates discovered by PSST in NGC4532 and UGC09113
    K. W. Smith, D. Wright, S. J. Smartt, M. Huber, K. C. Chambers, H. Flewelling, M. Willman, A. Schultz, T. Lowe, E. Magnier, C. Waters, R. J. Wainscoat, R. J. Foley, S. W. Jha, A. Rest, D. Scolnic
    The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 10283 (Apr 2017) [ADS]
  • The Not So Simple Globular Cluster ω Cen. I. Spatial Distribution of the Multiple Stellar Populations
    A. Calamida, G. Strampelli, A. Rest, G. Bono, I. Ferraro, A. Saha, G. Iannicola, D. Scolnic, D. James, C. Smith, A. Zenteno
    The Astronomical Journal, Volume 153, Issue 4, article id. 175, 17 pp. (2017) (Apr 2017) [ADS]
  • Two Nearby supernova candidates discovered by PSST in NGC4532 and UGC09113
    K. W. Smith, D. Wright, S. J. Smartt, M. Huber, K. C. Chambers, H. Flewelling, M. Willman, A. Schultz, T. Lowe, E. Magnier, C. Waters, R. J. Wainscoat, R. J. Foley, S. W. Jha, A. Rest, D. Scolnic
    The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 10283 (Apr 2017) [ADS]

 
March 2017
  • Standard Galactic Field RR Lyrae. I. Optical to Mid-infrared Phased Photometry
    Andrew J. Monson, Rachael L. Beaton, Victoria Scowcroft, Wendy L. Freedman, Barry F. Madore, Jeffrey A. Rich, Mark Seibert, Juna A. Kollmeier, Gisella Clementini
    The Astronomical Journal, Volume 153, Issue 3, article id. 96, 23 pp. (2017) (Mar 2017) [ADS]
  • Galaxy-galaxy lensing in the Dark Energy Survey Science Verification data
    J. Clampitt, C. Sánchez, J. Kwan, E. Krause, N. MacCrann, Y. Park, M. A. Troxel, B. Jain, E. Rozo, E. S. Rykoff, R. H. Wechsler, J. Blazek, C. Bonnett, M. Crocce, Y. Fang, E. Gaztanaga, D. Gruen, M. Jarvis, R. Miquel, J. Prat, A. J. Ross, E. Sheldon, J. Zuntz, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, R. Armstrong, M. R. Becker, A. Benoit-Lévy, G. M. Bernstein, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, P. Doel, J. Estrada, A. E. Evrard, A. Fausti Neto, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, R. A. Gruendl, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, M. Lima, M. March, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, P. Melchior, J. J. Mohr, R. C. Nichol, B. Nord, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker
    Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 465, Issue 4, p.4204-4218 (Mar 2017) [ADS]
  • Upper Limits on the Stochastic Gravitational-Wave Background from Advanced LIGO's First Observing Run
    B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, M. R. Abernathy, F. Acernese, K. Ackley, C. Adams, T. Adams, P. Addesso, R. X. Adhikari, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, M. Agathos, K. Agatsuma, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, L. Aiello, A. Ain, P. Ajith, B. Allen, A. Allocca, P. A. Altin, A. Ananyeva, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, S. Appert, K. Arai, M. C. Araya, J. S. Areeda, N. Arnaud, K. G. Arun, S. Ascenzi, G. Ashton, M. Ast, S. M. Aston, P. Astone, P. Aufmuth, C. Aulbert, A. Avila-Alvarez, S. Babak, P. Bacon, M. K. M. Bader, P. T. Baker, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, S. W. Ballmer, J. C. Barayoga, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, F. Barone, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, J. Bartlett, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, A. Basti, J. C. Batch, C. Baune, V. Bavigadda, M. Bazzan, C. Beer, M. Bejger, I. Belahcene, M. Belgin, A. S. Bell, B. K. Berger, G. Bergmann, C. P. L. Berry, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, J. Betzwieser, S. Bhagwat, R. Bhandare, I. A. Bilenko, G. Billingsley, C. R. Billman, J. Birch, R. Birney, O. Birnholtz, S. Biscans, A. S. Biscoveanu, A. Bisht, M. Bitossi, C. Biwer, M. A. Bizouard, J. K. Blackburn, J. Blackman, C. D. Blair, D. G. Blair, R. M. Blair, S. Bloemen, O. Bock, M. Boer, G. Bogaert, A. Bohe, F. Bondu, R. Bonnand, B. A. Boom, R. Bork, V. Boschi, S. Bose, Y. Bouffanais, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, V. B. Braginsky, M. Branchesi, J. E. Brau, T. Briant, A. Brillet, M. Brinkmann, V. Brisson, P. Brockill, J. E. Broida, A. F. Brooks, D. A. Brown, D. D. Brown, N. M. Brown, S. Brunett, C. C. Buchanan, A. Buikema, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, A. Buonanno, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, R. L. Byer, M. Cabero, L. Cadonati, G. Cagnoli, C. Cahillane, J. Calderón Bustillo, T. A. Callister, E. Calloni, J. B. Camp, W. Campbell, M. Canepa, K. C. Cannon, H. Cao, J. Cao, C. D. Capano, E. Capocasa, F. Carbognani, S. Caride, J. Casanueva Diaz, C. Casentini, S. Caudill, M. Cavaglià, F. Cavalier, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, C. B. Cepeda, L. Cerboni Baiardi, G. Cerretani, E. Cesarini, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, E. Chassande-Mottin, B. D. Cheeseboro, H. Y. Chen, Y. Chen, H.-P. Cheng, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, T. Chmiel, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, J. H. Chow, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, A. J. K. Chua, S. Chua, S. Chung, G. Ciani, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, F. Cleva, C. Cocchieri, E. Coccia, P.-F. Cohadon, A. Colla, C. G. Collette, L. Cominsky, M. Constancio, L. Conti, S. J. Cooper, T. R. Corbitt, N. Cornish, A. Corsi, S. Cortese, C. A. Costa, E. Coughlin, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, J.-P. Coulon, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, P. B. Covas, E. E. Cowan, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, J. D. E. Creighton, T. D. Creighton, J. Cripe, S. G. Crowder, T. J. Cullen, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, E. Cuoco, T. Dal Canton, S. L. Danilishin, S. D'Antonio, K. Danzmann, A. Dasgupta, C. F. Da Silva Costa, V. Dattilo, I. Dave, M. Davier, G. S. Davies, D. Davis, E. J. Daw, B. Day, R. Day, S. De, D. DeBra, G. Debreczeni, J. Degallaix, M. De Laurentis, S. Deléglise, W. Del Pozzo, T. Denker, T. Dent, V. Dergachev, R. De Rosa, R. T. DeRosa, R. DeSalvo, J. Devenson, R. C. Devine, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. Díaz, L. Di Fiore, M. Di Giovanni, T. Di Girolamo, A. Di Lieto, S. Di Pace, I. Di Palma, A. Di Virgilio, Z. Doctor, V. Dolique, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, I. Dorrington, R. Douglas, M. Dovale Álvarez, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, R. W. P. Drever, J. C. Driggers, Z. Du, M. Ducrot, S. E. Dwyer, T. B. Edo, M. C. Edwards, A. Effler, H.-B. Eggenstein, P. Ehrens, J. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, R. C. Essick, Z. Etienne, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, R. Everett, M. Factourovich, V. Fafone, H. Fair, S. Fairhurst, X. Fan, S. Farinon, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, E. J. Fauchon-Jones, M. Favata, M. Fays, H. Fehrmann, M. M. Fejer, A. Fernández Galiana, I. Ferrante, E. C. Ferreira, F. Ferrini, F. Fidecaro, I. Fiori, D. Fiorucci, R. P. Fisher, R. Flaminio, M. Fletcher, H. Fong, S. S. Forsyth, J.-D. Fournier, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, V. Frey, E. M. Fries, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. Gabbard, B. U. Gadre, S. M. Gaebel, J. R. Gair, L. Gammaitoni, S. G. Gaonkar, F. Garufi, G. Gaur, V. Gayathri, N. Gehrels, G. Gemme, E. Genin, A. Gennai, J. George, L. Gergely, V. Germain, S. Ghonge, Abhirup Ghosh, Archisman Ghosh, S. Ghosh, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, A. Giazotto, K. Gill, A. Glaefke, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, L. Gondan, G. González, J. M. Gonzalez Castro, A. Gopakumar, M. L. Gorodetsky, S. E. Gossan, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, A. Grado, C. Graef, M. Granata, A. Grant, S. Gras, C. Gray, G. Greco, A. C. Green, P. Groot, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, G. M. Guidi, X. Guo, A. Gupta, M. K. Gupta, K. E. Gushwa, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, J. J. Hacker, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, M. D. Hannam, J. Hanson, T. Hardwick, J. Harms, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, M. J. Hart, M. T. Hartman, C.-J. Haster, K. Haughian, J. Healy, A. Heidmann, M. C. Heintze, H. Heitmann, P. Hello, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, J. Henry, A. W. Heptonstall, M. Heurs, S. Hild, D. Hoak, D. Hofman, K. Holt, D. E. Holz, P. Hopkins, J. Hough, E. A. Houston, E. J. Howell, Y. M. Hu, E. A. Huerta, D. Huet, B. Hughey, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, N. Indik, D. R. Ingram, R. Inta, H. N. Isa, J.-M. Isac, M. Isi, T. Isogai, B. R. Iyer, K. Izumi, T. Jacqmin, K. Jani, P. Jaranowski, S. Jawahar, F. Jiménez-Forteza, W. W. Johnson, D. I. Jones, R. Jones, R. J. G. Jonker, L. Ju, J. Junker, C. V. Kalaghatgi, V. Kalogera, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. Karki, K. S. Karvinen, M. Kasprzack, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, T. Kaur, K. Kawabe, F. Kéfélian, D. Keitel, D. B. Kelley, R. Kennedy, J. S. Key, F. Y. Khalili, I. Khan, S. Khan, Z. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, N. Kijbunchoo, Chunglee Kim, J. C. Kim, Whansun Kim, W. Kim, Y.-M. Kim, S. J. Kimbrell, E. J. King, P. J. King, R. Kirchhoff, J. S. Kissel, B. Klein, L. Kleybolte, S. Klimenko, P. Koch, S. M. Koehlenbeck, S. Koley, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, I. Kowalska, D. B. Kozak, C. Krämer, V. Kringel, A. Królak, G. Kuehn, P. Kumar, R. Kumar, L. Kuo, A. Kutynia, B. D. Lackey, M. Landry, R. N. Lang, J. Lange, B. Lantz, R. K. Lanza, A. Lartaux-Vollard, P. D. Lasky, M. Laxen, A. Lazzarini, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, S. Leavey, E. O. Lebigot, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, K. Lee, J. Lehmann, A. Lenon, M. Leonardi, J. R. Leong, N. Leroy, N. Letendre, Y. Levin, T. G. F. Li, A. Libson, T. B. Littenberg, J. Liu, N. A. Lockerbie, A. L. Lombardi, L. T. London, J. E. Lord, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, M. Lormand, G. Losurdo, J. D. Lough, G. Lovelace, H. Lück, A. P. Lundgren, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, S. Macfoy, B. Machenschalk, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, F. Magaña-Sandoval, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, V. Malvezzi, N. Man, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, M. Mantovani, F. Marchesoni, F. Marion, S. Márka, Z. Márka, A. S. Markosyan, E. Maros, F. Martelli, L. Martellini, I. W. Martin, D. V. Martynov, K. Mason, A. Masserot, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, S. Mastrogiovanni, A. Matas, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, N. Mazumder, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, C. McGrath, S. C. McGuire, G. McIntyre, J. McIver, D. J. McManus, T. McRae, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, J. Meidam, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, D. Mendoza-Gandara, R. A. Mercer, E. L. Merilh, M. Merzougui, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, R. Metzdorff, P. M. Meyers, F. Mezzani, H. Miao, C. Michel, H. Middleton, E. E. Mikhailov, L. Milano, A. L. Miller, A. Miller, B. B. Miller, J. Miller, M. Millhouse, Y. Minenkov, J. Ming, S. Mirshekari, C. Mishra, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, A. Moggi, M. Mohan, S. R. P. Mohapatra, M. Montani, B. C. Moore, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, G. Moreno, S. R. Morriss, B. Mours, C. M. Mow-Lowry, G. Mueller, A. W. Muir, Arunava Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, N. Mukund, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, E. A. M. Muniz, P. G. Murray, A. Mytidis, K. Napier, I. Nardecchia, L. Naticchioni, G. Nelemans, T. J. N. Nelson, M. Neri, M. Nery, A. Neunzert, J. M. Newport, G. Newton, T. T. Nguyen, A. B. Nielsen, S. Nissanke, A. Nitz, A. Noack, F. Nocera, D. Nolting, M. E. N. Normandin, L. K. Nuttall, J. Oberling, E. Ochsner, E. Oelker, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, Richard J. Oram, B. O'Reilly, R. O'Shaughnessy, D. J. Ottaway, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. E. Pace, J. Page, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, C. Palomba, A. Pal-Singh, H. Pan, C. Pankow, F. Pannarale, B. C. Pant, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, M. A. Papa, H. R. Paris, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, B. Patricelli, B. L. Pearlstone, M. Pedraza, R. Pedurand, L. Pekowsky, A. Pele, S. Penn, C. J. Perez, A. Perreca, L. M. Perri, H. P. Pfeiffer, M. Phelps, O. J. Piccinni, M. Pichot, F. Piergiovanni, V. Pierro, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, I. M. Pinto, M. Pitkin, M. Poe, R. Poggiani, P. Popolizio, A. Post, J. Powell, J. Prasad, J. W. W. Pratt, V. Predoi, T. Prestegard, M. Prijatelj, M. Principe, S. Privitera, G. A. Prodi, L. G. Prokhorov, O. Puncken, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, M. Pürrer, H. Qi, J. Qin, S. Qiu, V. Quetschke, E. A. Quintero, R. Quitzow-James, F. J. Raab, D. S. Rabeling, H. Radkins, P. Raffai, S. Raja, C. Rajan, M. Rakhmanov, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, V. Re, J. Read, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, H. Rew, S. D. Reyes, E. Rhoades, F. Ricci, K. Riles, M. Rizzo, N. A. Robertson, R. Robie, F. Robinet, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, J. D. Romano, R. Romano, J. H. Romie, D. Rosińska, S. Rowan, A. Rüdiger, P. Ruggi, K. Ryan, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, L. Sadeghian, M. Sakellariadou, L. Salconi, M. Saleem, F. Salemi, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, L. M. Sampson, E. J. Sanchez, V. Sandberg, J. R. Sanders, B. Sassolas, B. S. Sathyaprakash, P. R. Saulson, O. Sauter, R. L. Savage, A. Sawadsky, P. Schale, J. Scheuer, S. Schlassa, E. Schmidt, J. Schmidt, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Schönbeck, E. Schreiber, D. Schuette, B. F. Schutz, S. G. Schwalbe, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, D. Sellers, A. S. Sengupta, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, A. Sergeev, Y. Setyawati, D. A. Shaddock, T. J. Shaffer, M. S. Shahriar, B. Shapiro, P. Shawhan, A. Sheperd, D. H. Shoemaker, D. M. Shoemaker, K. Siellez, X. Siemens, M. Sieniawska, D. Sigg, A. D. Silva, A. Singer, L. P. Singer, A. Singh, R. Singh, A. Singhal, A. M. Sintes, B. J. J. Slagmolen, B. Smith, J. R. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, E. J. Son, B. Sorazu, F. Sorrentino, T. Souradeep, A. P. Spencer, A. K. Srivastava, A. Staley, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, B. C. Stephens, S. P. Stevenson, R. Stone, K. A. Strain, N. Straniero, G. Stratta, S. E. Strigin, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, S. Sunil, P. J. Sutton, B. L. Swinkels, M. J. Szczepańczyk, M. Tacca, D. Talukder, D. B. Tanner, D. Tao, M. Tápai, A. Taracchini, R. Taylor, T. Theeg, E. G. Thomas, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, K. A. Thorne, E. Thrane, T. Tippens, S. Tiwari, V. Tiwari, K. V. Tokmakov, K. Toland, C. Tomlinson, M. Tonelli, Z. Tornasi, C. I. Torrie, D. Töyrä, F. Travasso, G. Traylor, D. Trifirò, J. Trinastic, M. C. Tringali, L. Trozzo, M. Tse, R. Tso, M. Turconi, D. Tuyenbayev, D. Ugolini, C. S. Unnikrishnan, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. Van Den Broeck, D. C. Vander-Hyde, L. van der Schaaf, J. V. van Heijningen, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vardaro, V. Varma, S. Vass, M. Vasúth, A. Vecchio, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, G. Venugopalan, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Viceré, A. D. Viets, S. Vinciguerra, D. J. Vine, J.-Y. Vinet, S. Vitale, T. Vo, H. Vocca, C. Vorvick, D. V. Voss, W. D. Vousden, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, G. Wang, H. Wang, M. Wang, Y. Wang, R. L. Ward, J. Warner, M. Was, J. Watchi, B. Weaver, L.-W. Wei, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, L. Wen, P. Weßels, T. Westphal, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, B. F. Whiting, C. Whittle, D. Williams, R. D. Williams, A. R. Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, M. H. Wimmer, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Woehler, J. Worden, J. L. Wright, D. S. Wu, G. Wu, W. Yam, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, M. J. Yap, Hang Yu, Haocun Yu, M. Yvert, A. ZadroŻny, L. Zangrando, M. Zanolin, J.-P. Zendri, M. Zevin, L. Zhang, M. Zhang, T. Zhang, Y. Zhang, C. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, S. J. Zhu, X. J. Zhu, M. E. Zucker, J. Zweizig, LIGO Scientific Collaboration, Virgo Collaboration
    Physical Review Letters, Volume 118, Issue 12, id.121101 (Mar 2017) [ADS]
  • Imprint of DES superstructures on the cosmic microwave background
    A. Kovács, C. Sánchez, J. García-Bellido, S. Nadathur, R. Crittenden, D. Gruen, D. Huterer, D. Bacon, J. Clampitt, J. DeRose, S. Dodelson, E. Gaztañaga, B. Jain, D. Kirk, O. Lahav, R. Miquel, K. Naidoo, J. A. Peacock, B. Soergel, L. Whiteway, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, T. F. Eifler, D. A. Finley, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, T. Giannantonio, D. A. Goldstein, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, J. L. Marshall, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, B. Nord, R. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, A. R. Walker, DES Collaboration
    Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 465, Issue 4, p.4166-4179 (Mar 2017) [ADS]
  • VDES J2325-5229 a z = 2.7 gravitationally lensed quasar discovered using morphology-independent supervised machine learning
    Fernanda Ostrovski, Richard G. McMahon, Andrew J. Connolly, Cameron A. Lemon, Matthew W. Auger, Manda Banerji, Johnathan M. Hung, Sergey E. Koposov, Christopher E. Lidman, Sophie L. Reed, Sahar Allam, Aurélien Benoit-Lévy, Emmanuel Bertin, David Brooks, Elizabeth Buckley-Geer, Aurelio Carnero Rosell, Matias Carrasco Kind, Jorge Carretero, Carlos E. Cunha, Luiz N. da Costa, Shantanu Desai, H. Thomas Diehl, Jörg P. Dietrich, August E. Evrard, David A. Finley, Brenna Flaugher, Pablo Fosalba, Josh Frieman, David W. Gerdes, Daniel A. Goldstein, Daniel Gruen, Robert A. Gruendl, Gaston Gutierrez, Klaus Honscheid, David J. James, Kyler Kuehn, Nikolay Kuropatkin, Marcos Lima, Huan Lin, Marcio A. G. Maia, Jennifer L. Marshall, Paul Martini, Peter Melchior, Ramon Miquel, Ricardo Ogando, Andrés Plazas Malagón, Kevin Reil, Kathy Romer, Eusebio Sanchez, Basilio Santiago, Vic Scarpine, Ignacio Sevilla-Noarbe, Marcelle Soares-Santos, Flavia Sobreira, Eric Suchyta, Gregory Tarle, Daniel Thomas, Douglas L. Tucker, Alistair R. Walker
    Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 465, Issue 4, p.4325-4334 (Mar 2017) [ADS]
  • The density of dark matter in the Galactic bulge and implications for indirect detection
    Dan Hooper
    Physics of the Dark Universe, Volume 15, p. 53-56 (Mar 2017) [ADS]
  • Directional Limits on Persistent Gravitational Waves from Advanced LIGO's First Observing Run
    B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, M. R. Abernathy, F. Acernese, K. Ackley, C. Adams, T. Adams, P. Addesso, R. X. Adhikari, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, M. Agathos, K. Agatsuma, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, L. Aiello, A. Ain, P. Ajith, B. Allen, A. Allocca, P. A. Altin, A. Ananyeva, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, S. Appert, K. Arai, M. C. Araya, J. S. Areeda, N. Arnaud, K. G. Arun, S. Ascenzi, G. Ashton, M. Ast, S. M. Aston, P. Astone, P. Aufmuth, C. Aulbert, A. Avila-Alvarez, S. Babak, P. Bacon, M. K. M. Bader, P. T. Baker, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, S. W. Ballmer, J. C. Barayoga, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, F. Barone, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, J. Bartlett, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, A. Basti, J. C. Batch, C. Baune, V. Bavigadda, M. Bazzan, C. Beer, M. Bejger, I. Belahcene, M. Belgin, A. S. Bell, B. K. Berger, G. Bergmann, C. P. L. Berry, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, J. Betzwieser, S. Bhagwat, R. Bhandare, I. A. Bilenko, G. Billingsley, C. R. Billman, J. Birch, R. Birney, O. Birnholtz, S. Biscans, A. S. Biscoveanu, A. Bisht, M. Bitossi, C. Biwer, M. A. Bizouard, J. K. Blackburn, J. Blackman, C. D. Blair, D. G. Blair, R. M. Blair, S. Bloemen, O. Bock, M. Boer, G. Bogaert, A. Bohe, F. Bondu, R. Bonnand, B. A. Boom, R. Bork, V. Boschi, S. Bose, Y. Bouffanais, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, V. B. Braginsky, M. Branchesi, J. E. Brau, T. Briant, A. Brillet, M. Brinkmann, V. Brisson, P. Brockill, J. E. Broida, A. F. Brooks, D. A. Brown, D. D. Brown, N. M. Brown, S. Brunett, C. C. Buchanan, A. Buikema, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, A. Buonanno, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, R. L. Byer, M. Cabero, L. Cadonati, G. Cagnoli, C. Cahillane, J. Calderón Bustillo, T. A. Callister, E. Calloni, J. B. Camp, W. Campbell, M. Canepa, K. C. Cannon, H. Cao, J. Cao, C. D. Capano, E. Capocasa, F. Carbognani, S. Caride, J. Casanueva Diaz, C. Casentini, S. Caudill, M. Cavaglià, F. Cavalier, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, C. B. Cepeda, L. Cerboni Baiardi, G. Cerretani, E. Cesarini, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, E. Chassande-Mottin, B. D. Cheeseboro, H. Y. Chen, Y. Chen, H.-P. Cheng, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, T. Chmiel, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, J. H. Chow, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, A. J. K. Chua, S. Chua, S. Chung, G. Ciani, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, F. Cleva, C. Cocchieri, E. Coccia, P.-F. Cohadon, A. Colla, C. G. Collette, L. Cominsky, M. Constancio, L. Conti, S. J. Cooper, T. R. Corbitt, N. Cornish, A. Corsi, S. Cortese, C. A. Costa, E. Coughlin, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, J.-P. Coulon, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, P. B. Covas, E. E. Cowan, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, J. D. E. Creighton, T. D. Creighton, J. Cripe, S. G. Crowder, T. J. Cullen, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, E. Cuoco, T. Dal Canton, S. L. Danilishin, S. D'Antonio, K. Danzmann, A. Dasgupta, C. F. Da Silva Costa, V. Dattilo, I. Dave, M. Davier, G. S. Davies, D. Davis, E. J. Daw, B. Day, R. Day, S. De, D. DeBra, G. Debreczeni, J. Degallaix, M. De Laurentis, S. Deléglise, W. Del Pozzo, T. Denker, T. Dent, V. Dergachev, R. De Rosa, R. T. DeRosa, R. DeSalvo, J. Devenson, R. C. Devine, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. Díaz, L. Di Fiore, M. Di Giovanni, T. Di Girolamo, A. Di Lieto, S. Di Pace, I. Di Palma, A. Di Virgilio, Z. Doctor, V. Dolique, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, I. Dorrington, R. Douglas, M. Dovale Álvarez, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, R. W. P. Drever, J. C. Driggers, Z. Du, M. Ducrot, S. E. Dwyer, T. B. Edo, M. C. Edwards, A. Effler, H.-B. Eggenstein, P. Ehrens, J. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, R. C. Essick, Z. Etienne, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, R. Everett, M. Factourovich, V. Fafone, H. Fair, S. Fairhurst, X. Fan, S. Farinon, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, E. J. Fauchon-Jones, M. Favata, M. Fays, H. Fehrmann, M. M. Fejer, A. Fernández Galiana, I. Ferrante, E. C. Ferreira, F. Ferrini, F. Fidecaro, I. Fiori, D. Fiorucci, R. P. Fisher, R. Flaminio, M. Fletcher, H. Fong, S. S. Forsyth, J.-D. Fournier, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, V. Frey, E. M. Fries, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. Gabbard, B. U. Gadre, S. M. Gaebel, J. R. Gair, L. Gammaitoni, S. G. Gaonkar, F. Garufi, G. Gaur, V. Gayathri, N. Gehrels, G. Gemme, E. Genin, A. Gennai, J. George, L. Gergely, V. Germain, S. Ghonge, Abhirup Ghosh, Archisman Ghosh, S. Ghosh, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, A. Giazotto, K. Gill, A. Glaefke, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, L. Gondan, G. González, J. M. Gonzalez Castro, A. Gopakumar, M. L. Gorodetsky, S. E. Gossan, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, A. Grado, C. Graef, M. Granata, A. Grant, S. Gras, C. Gray, G. Greco, A. C. Green, P. Groot, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, G. M. Guidi, X. Guo, A. Gupta, M. K. Gupta, K. E. Gushwa, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, J. J. Hacker, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, M. D. Hannam, J. Hanson, T. Hardwick, J. Harms, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, M. J. Hart, M. T. Hartman, C.-J. Haster, K. Haughian, J. Healy, A. Heidmann, M. C. Heintze, H. Heitmann, P. Hello, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, J. Henry, A. W. Heptonstall, M. Heurs, S. Hild, D. Hoak, D. Hofman, K. Holt, D. E. Holz, P. Hopkins, J. Hough, E. A. Houston, E. J. Howell, Y. M. Hu, E. A. Huerta, D. Huet, B. Hughey, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, N. Indik, D. R. Ingram, R. Inta, H. N. Isa, J.-M. Isac, M. Isi, T. Isogai, B. R. Iyer, K. Izumi, T. Jacqmin, K. Jani, P. Jaranowski, S. Jawahar, F. Jiménez-Forteza, W. W. Johnson, D. I. Jones, R. Jones, R. J. G. Jonker, L. Ju, J. Junker, C. V. Kalaghatgi, V. Kalogera, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. Karki, K. S. Karvinen, M. Kasprzack, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, T. Kaur, K. Kawabe, F. Kéfélian, D. Keitel, D. B. Kelley, R. Kennedy, J. S. Key, F. Y. Khalili, I. Khan, S. Khan, Z. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, N. Kijbunchoo, Chunglee Kim, J. C. Kim, Whansun Kim, W. Kim, Y.-M. Kim, S. J. Kimbrell, E. J. King, P. J. King, R. Kirchhoff, J. S. Kissel, B. Klein, L. Kleybolte, S. Klimenko, P. Koch, S. M. Koehlenbeck, S. Koley, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, I. Kowalska, D. B. Kozak, C. Krämer, V. Kringel, A. Królak, G. Kuehn, P. Kumar, R. Kumar, L. Kuo, A. Kutynia, B. D. Lackey, M. Landry, R. N. Lang, J. Lange, B. Lantz, R. K. Lanza, A. Lartaux-Vollard, P. D. Lasky, M. Laxen, A. Lazzarini, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, S. Leavey, E. O. Lebigot, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, K. Lee, J. Lehmann, A. Lenon, M. Leonardi, J. R. Leong, N. Leroy, N. Letendre, Y. Levin, T. G. F. Li, A. Libson, T. B. Littenberg, J. Liu, N. A. Lockerbie, A. L. Lombardi, L. T. London, J. E. Lord, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, M. Lormand, G. Losurdo, J. D. Lough, C. O. Lousto, G. Lovelace, H. Lück, A. P. Lundgren, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, S. Macfoy, B. Machenschalk, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, F. Magaña-Sandoval, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, V. Malvezzi, N. Man, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, M. Mantovani, F. Marchesoni, F. Marion, S. Márka, Z. Márka, A. S. Markosyan, E. Maros, F. Martelli, L. Martellini, I. W. Martin, D. V. Martynov, K. Mason, A. Masserot, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, S. Mastrogiovanni, A. Matas, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, N. Mazumder, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, C. McGrath, S. C. McGuire, G. McIntyre, J. McIver, D. J. McManus, T. McRae, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, J. Meidam, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, D. Mendoza-Gandara, R. A. Mercer, E. L. Merilh, M. Merzougui, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, R. Metzdorff, P. M. Meyers, F. Mezzani, H. Miao, C. Michel, H. Middleton, E. E. Mikhailov, L. Milano, A. L. Miller, A. Miller, B. B. Miller, J. Miller, M. Millhouse, Y. Minenkov, J. Ming, S. Mirshekari, C. Mishra, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, A. Moggi, M. Mohan, S. R. P. Mohapatra, M. Montani, B. C. Moore, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, G. Moreno, S. R. Morriss, B. Mours, C. M. Mow-Lowry, G. Mueller, A. W. Muir, Arunava Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, N. Mukund, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, E. A. M. Muniz, P. G. Murray, A. Mytidis, K. Napier, I. Nardecchia, L. Naticchioni, G. Nelemans, T. J. N. Nelson, M. Neri, M. Nery, A. Neunzert, J. M. Newport, G. Newton, T. T. Nguyen, A. B. Nielsen, S. Nissanke, A. Nitz, A. Noack, F. Nocera, D. Nolting, M. E. N. Normandin, L. K. Nuttall, J. Oberling, E. Ochsner, E. Oelker, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, Richard J. Oram, B. O'Reilly, R. O'Shaughnessy, D. J. Ottaway, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. E. Pace, J. Page, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, C. Palomba, A. Pal-Singh, H. Pan, C. Pankow, F. Pannarale, B. C. Pant, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, M. A. Papa, H. R. Paris, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, B. Patricelli, B. L. Pearlstone, M. Pedraza, R. Pedurand, L. Pekowsky, A. Pele, S. Penn, C. J. Perez, A. Perreca, L. M. Perri, H. P. Pfeiffer, M. Phelps, O. J. Piccinni, M. Pichot, F. Piergiovanni, V. Pierro, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, I. M. Pinto, M. Pitkin, M. Poe, R. Poggiani, P. Popolizio, A. Post, J. Powell, J. Prasad, J. W. W. Pratt, V. Predoi, T. Prestegard, M. Prijatelj, M. Principe, S. Privitera, G. A. Prodi, L. G. Prokhorov, O. Puncken, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, M. Pürrer, H. Qi, J. Qin, S. Qiu, V. Quetschke, E. A. Quintero, R. Quitzow-James, F. J. Raab, D. S. Rabeling, H. Radkins, P. Raffai, S. Raja, C. Rajan, M. Rakhmanov, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, V. Re, J. Read, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, H. Rew, S. D. Reyes, E. Rhoades, F. Ricci, K. Riles, M. Rizzo, N. A. Robertson, R. Robie, F. Robinet, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, J. D. Romano, R. Romano, J. H. Romie, D. Rosińska, S. Rowan, A. Rüdiger, P. Ruggi, K. Ryan, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, L. Sadeghian, M. Sakellariadou, L. Salconi, M. Saleem, F. Salemi, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, L. M. Sampson, E. J. Sanchez, V. Sandberg, J. R. Sanders, B. Sassolas, B. S. Sathyaprakash, P. R. Saulson, O. Sauter, R. L. Savage, A. Sawadsky, P. Schale, J. Scheuer, S. Schlassa, E. Schmidt, J. Schmidt, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Schönbeck, E. Schreiber, D. Schuette, B. F. Schutz, S. G. Schwalbe, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, D. Sellers, A. S. Sengupta, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, A. Sergeev, Y. Setyawati, D. A. Shaddock, T. J. Shaffer, M. S. Shahriar, B. Shapiro, P. Shawhan, A. Sheperd, D. H. Shoemaker, D. M. Shoemaker, K. Siellez, X. Siemens, M. Sieniawska, D. Sigg, A. D. Silva, A. Singer, L. P. Singer, A. Singh, R. Singh, A. Singhal, A. M. Sintes, B. J. J. Slagmolen, B. Smith, J. R. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, E. J. Son, B. Sorazu, F. Sorrentino, T. Souradeep, A. P. Spencer, A. K. Srivastava, A. Staley, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, B. C. Stephens, S. P. Stevenson, R. Stone, K. A. Strain, N. Straniero, G. Stratta, S. E. Strigin, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, S. Sunil, P. J. Sutton, B. L. Swinkels, M. J. Szczepańczyk, M. Tacca, D. Talukder, D. B. Tanner, D. Tao, M. Tápai, A. Taracchini, R. Taylor, T. Theeg, E. G. Thomas, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, K. A. Thorne, E. Thrane, T. Tippens, S. Tiwari, V. Tiwari, K. V. Tokmakov, K. Toland, C. Tomlinson, M. Tonelli, Z. Tornasi, C. I. Torrie, D. Töyrä, F. Travasso, G. Traylor, D. Trifirò, J. Trinastic, M. C. Tringali, L. Trozzo, M. Tse, R. Tso, M. Turconi, D. Tuyenbayev, D. Ugolini, C. S. Unnikrishnan, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. Van Den Broeck, D. C. Vander-Hyde, L. van der Schaaf, J. V. van Heijningen, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vardaro, V. Varma, S. Vass, M. Vasúth, A. Vecchio, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, G. Venugopalan, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Viceré, A. D. Viets, S. Vinciguerra, D. J. Vine, J.-Y. Vinet, S. Vitale, T. Vo, H. Vocca, C. Vorvick, D. V. Voss, W. D. Vousden, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, G. Wang, H. Wang, M. Wang, Y. Wang, R. L. Ward, J. Warner, M. Was, J. Watchi, B. Weaver, L.-W. Wei, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, L. Wen, P. Weßels, T. Westphal, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, B. F. Whiting, C. Whittle, D. Williams, R. D. Williams, A. R. Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, M. H. Wimmer, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Woehler, J. Worden, J. L. Wright, D. S. Wu, G. Wu, W. Yam, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, M. J. Yap, Hang Yu, Haocun Yu, M. Yvert, A. ZadroŻny, L. Zangrando, M. Zanolin, J.-P. Zendri, M. Zevin, L. Zhang, M. Zhang, T. Zhang, Y. Zhang, C. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, S. J. Zhu, X. J. Zhu, M. E. Zucker, J. Zweizig, LIGO Scientific Collaboration, Virgo Collaboration
    Physical Review Letters, Volume 118, Issue 12, id.121102 (Mar 2017) [ADS]
  • Imprint of DES superstructures on the cosmic microwave background
    A. Kovács, C. Sánchez, J. García-Bellido, S. Nadathur, R. Crittenden, D. Gruen, D. Huterer, D. Bacon, J. Clampitt, J. DeRose, S. Dodelson, E. Gaztañaga, B. Jain, D. Kirk, O. Lahav, R. Miquel, K. Naidoo, J. A. Peacock, B. Soergel, L. Whiteway, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, T. F. Eifler, D. A. Finley, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, T. Giannantonio, D. A. Goldstein, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, J. L. Marshall, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, B. Nord, R. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, A. R. Walker, DES Collaboration
    Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 465, Issue 4, p.4166-4179 (Mar 2017) [ADS]
  • Nearest Neighbor: The Low-mass Milky Way Satellite Tucana III
    J. D. Simon, T. S. Li, A. Drlica-Wagner, K. Bechtol, J. L. Marshall, D. J. James, M. Y. Wang, L. Strigari, E. Balbinot, K. Kuehn, A. R. Walker, T. M. C. Abbott, S. Allam, J. Annis, A. Benoit-Lévy, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, P. Doel, E. Fernandez, B. Flaugher, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. A. Goldstein, D. Gruen, G. Gutierrez, N. Kuropatkin, M. A. G. Maia, P. Martini, F. Menanteau, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, E. Neilsen, B. Nord, R. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, E. S. Rykoff, E. Sanchez, B. Santiago, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, R. C. Smith, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, L. Whiteway, B. Yanny, DES Collaboration
    The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 838, Issue 1, article id. 11, 14 pp. (2017) (Mar 2017) [ADS]
  • Constraints on the Optical Depth of Galaxy Groups and Clusters
    Samuel Flender, Daisuke Nagai, Michael McDonald
    The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 837, Issue 2, article id. 124, 14 pp. (2017) (Mar 2017) [ADS]
  • Farthest Neighbor: The Distant Milky Way Satellite Eridanus II
    T. S. Li, J. D. Simon, A. Drlica-Wagner, K. Bechtol, M. Y. Wang, J. García-Bellido, J. Frieman, J. L. Marshall, D. J. James, L. Strigari, A. B. Pace, E. Balbinot, Y. Zhang, T. M. C. Abbott, S. Allam, A. Benoit-Lévy, G. M. Bernstein, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, T. F. Eifler, B. Flaugher, D. A. Goldstein, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, H. Lin, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, E. Sanchez, B. Santiago, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, R. C. Smith, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, D. L. Tucker, A. R. Walker, R. H. Wechsler, W. Wester, B. Yanny, (DES Collaboration
    The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 838, Issue 1, article id. 8, 15 pp. (2017) (Mar 2017) [ADS]
  • A Study of Quasar Selection in the Supernova Fields of the Dark Energy Survey
    S. S. Tie, P. Martini, D. Mudd, F. Ostrovski, S. L. Reed, C. Lidman, C. Kochanek, T. M. Davis, R. Sharp, S. Uddin, A. King, W. Wester, B. E. Tucker, D. L. Tucker, E. Buckley-Geer, D. Carollo, M. Childress, K. Glazebrook, S. R. Hinton, G. Lewis, E. Macaulay, C. R. O'Neill, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, J. Annis, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, C. E. Cunha, L. N. da Costa, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, P. Doel, T. F. Eifler, A. E. Evrard, D. A. Finley, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, D. A. Goldstein, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, J. L. Marshall, F. Menanteau, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, R. C. Nichol, B. Nord, R. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, E. Sanchez, B. Santiago, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, A. R. Walker, DES Collaboration
    The Astronomical Journal, Volume 153, Issue 3, article id. 107, 15 pp. (2017) (Mar 2017) [ADS]
  • MHz gravitational wave constraints with decameter Michelson interferometers
    Aaron S. Chou, Richard Gustafson, Craig Hogan, Brittany Kamai, Ohkyung Kwon, Robert Lanza, Shane L. Larson, Lee McCuller, Stephan S. Meyer, Jonathan Richardson, Chris Stoughton, Raymond Tomlin, Rainer Weiss, Holometer Collaboration
    Physical Review D, Volume 95, Issue 6, id.063002 (Mar 2017) [ADS]
  • A Search for Kilonovae in the Dark Energy Survey
    Z. Doctor, R. Kessler, H. Y. Chen, B. Farr, D. A. Finley, R. J. Foley, D. A. Goldstein, D. E. Holz, A. G. Kim, E. Morganson, M. Sako, D. Scolnic, M. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, H. Spinka, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, K. Bechtol, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, A. Drlica-Wagner, T. F. Eifler, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, D. J. James, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, T. S. Li, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, J. L. Marshall, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, E. Neilsen, R. C. Nichol, B. Nord, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, R. C. Smith, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, A. R. Walker, W. Wester, DES Collaboration
    The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 837, Issue 1, article id. 57, 15 pp. (2017) (Mar 2017) [ADS]
  • Velocity Segregation and Systematic Biases In Velocity Dispersion Estimates with the SPT-GMOS Spectroscopic Survey
    Matthew. B. Bayliss, Kyle Zengo, Jonathan Ruel, Bradford A. Benson, Lindsey E. Bleem, Sebastian Bocquet, Esra Bulbul, Mark Brodwin, Raffaella Capasso, I.-non Chiu, Michael McDonald, David Rapetti, Alex Saro, Brian Stalder, Antony A. Stark, Veronica Strazzullo, Christopher W. Stubbs, Alfredo Zenteno
    The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 837, Issue 1, article id. 88, 17 pp. (2017) (Mar 2017) [ADS]
  • A Targeted Search for Point Sources of EeV Photons with the Pierre Auger Observatory
    A. Aab, P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, I. Al Samarai, I. F. M. Albuquerque, I. Allekotte, A. Almela, J. Alvarez Castillo, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, G. A. Anastasi, L. Anchordoqui, B. Andrada, S. Andringa, C. Aramo, F. Arqueros, N. Arsene, H. Asorey, P. Assis, J. Aublin, G. Avila, A. M. Badescu, A. Balaceanu, R. J. Barreira Luz, J. J. Beatty, K. H. Becker, J. A. Bellido, C. Berat, M. E. Bertaina, X. Bertou, P. L. Biermann, P. Billoir, J. Biteau, S. G. Blaess, A. Blanco, J. Blazek, C. Bleve, M. Boháčová, D. Boncioli, C. Bonifazi, N. Borodai, A. M. Botti, J. Brack, I. Brancus, T. Bretz, A. Bridgeman, F. L. Briechle, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, S. Buitink, M. Buscemi, K. S. Caballero-Mora, L. Caccianiga, A. Cancio, F. Canfora, L. Caramete, R. Caruso, A. Castellina, G. Cataldi, L. Cazon, A. G. Chavez, J. A. Chinellato, J. Chudoba, R. W. Clay, R. Colalillo, A. Coleman, L. Collica, M. R. Coluccia, R. Conceição, F. Contreras, M. J. Cooper, S. Coutu, C. E. Covault, J. Cronin, S. D'Amico, B. Daniel, S. Dasso, K. Daumiller, B. R. Dawson, R. M. de Almeida, S. J. de Jong, G. De Mauro, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, I. De Mitri, J. de Oliveira, V. de Souza, J. Debatin, O. Deligny, C. Di Giulio, A. Di Matteo, M. L. Díaz Castro, F. Diogo, C. Dobrigkeit, J. C. D'Olivo, Q. Dorosti, R. C. dos Anjos, M. T. Dova, A. Dundovic, J. Ebr, R. Engel, M. Erdmann, M. Erfani, C. O. Escobar, J. Espadanal, A. Etchegoyen, H. Falcke, G. Farrar, A. C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, B. Fick, J. M. Figueira, A. Filipčič, O. Fratu, M. M. Freire, T. Fujii, A. Fuster, R. Gaior, B. García, D. Garcia-Pinto, F. Gaté, H. Gemmeke, A. Gherghel-Lascu, P. L. Ghia, U. Giaccari, M. Giammarchi, M. Giller, D. Głas, C. Glaser, G. Golup, M. Gómez Berisso, P. F. Gómez Vitale, N. González, A. Gorgi, P. Gorham, A. F. Grillo, T. D. Grubb, F. Guarino, G. P. Guedes, M. R. Hampel, P. Hansen, D. Harari, T. A. Harrison, J. L. Harton, A. Haungs, T. Hebbeker, D. Heck, P. Heimann, A. E. Herve, G. C. Hill, C. Hojvat, E. Holt, P. Homola, J. R. Hörandel, P. Horvath, M. Hrabovský, T. Huege, J. Hulsman, A. Insolia, P. G. Isar, I. Jandt, S. Jansen, J. A. Johnsen, M. Josebachuili, A. Kääpä, O. Kambeitz, K. H. Kampert, I. Katkov, B. Keilhauer, E. Kemp, J. Kemp, R. M. Kieckhafer, H. O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, R. Krause, N. Krohm, D. Kuempel, G. Kukec Mezek, N. Kunka, A. Kuotb Awad, D. LaHurd, M. Lauscher, R. Legumina, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, A. Letessier-Selvon, I. Lhenry-Yvon, K. Link, L. Lopes, R. López, A. López Casado, Q. Luce, A. Lucero, M. Malacari, M. Mallamaci, D. Mandat, P. Mantsch, A. G. Mariazzi, I. C. Mariş, G. Marsella, D. Martello, H. Martinez, O. Martínez Bravo, J. J. Masías Meza, H. J. Mathes, S. Mathys, J. Matthews, J. A. J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, E. Mayotte, P. O. Mazur, C. Medina, G. Medina-Tanco, D. Melo, A. Menshikov, M. I. Micheletti, L. Middendorf, I. A. Minaya, L. Miramonti, B. Mitrica, D. Mockler, S. Mollerach, F. Montanet, C. Morello, M. Mostafá, A. L. Müller, G. Müller, M. A. Muller, S. Müller, R. Mussa, I. Naranjo, L. Nellen, P. H. Nguyen, M. Niculescu-Oglinzanu, M. Niechciol, L. Niemietz, T. Niggemann, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, V. Novotny, H. Nožka, L. A. Núñez, L. Ochilo, F. Oikonomou, A. Olinto, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, P. Papenbreer, G. Parente, A. Parra, T. Paul, M. Pech, F. Pedreira, J. Pȩkala, R. Pelayo, J. Peña-Rodriguez, L. A. S. Pereira, M. Perlín, L. Perrone, C. Peters, S. Petrera, J. Phuntsok, R. Piegaia, T. Pierog, P. Pieroni, M. Pimenta, V. Pirronello, M. Platino, M. Plum, C. Porowski, R. R. Prado, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, E. J. Quel, S. Querchfeld, S. Quinn, R. Ramos-Pollan, J. Rautenberg, D. Ravignani, B. Revenu, J. Ridky, M. Risse, P. Ristori, V. Rizi, W. Rodrigues de Carvalho, G. Rodriguez Fernandez, J. Rodriguez Rojo, D. Rogozin, M. J. Roncoroni, M. Roth, E. Roulet, A. C. Rovero, P. Ruehl, S. J. Saffi, A. Saftoiu, F. Salamida, H. Salazar, A. Saleh, F. Salesa Greus, G. Salina, F. Sánchez, P. Sanchez-Lucas, E. M. Santos, E. Santos, F. Sarazin, R. Sarmento, C. A. Sarmiento, R. Sato, M. Schauer, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, M. Schimp, D. Schmidt, O. Scholten, P. Schovánek, F. G. Schröder, A. Schulz, J. Schulz, J. Schumacher, S. J. Sciutto, A. Segreto, M. Settimo, A. Shadkam, R. C. Shellard, G. Sigl, G. Silli, O. Sima, A. Śmiałkowski, R. Šmída, G. R. Snow, P. Sommers, S. Sonntag, J. Sorokin, R. Squartini, D. Stanca, S. Stanič, J. Stasielak, P. Stassi, F. Strafella, F. Suarez, M. Suarez Durán, T. Sudholz, T. Suomijärvi, A. D. Supanitsky, J. Swain, Z. Szadkowski, A. Taboada, O. A. Taborda, A. Tapia, V. M. Theodoro, C. Timmermans, C. J. Todero Peixoto, L. Tomankova, B. Tomé, G. Torralba Elipe, P. Travnicek, M. Trini, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, M. Urban, J. F. Valdés Galicia, I. Valiño, L. Valore, G. van Aar, P. van Bodegom, A. M. van den Berg, A. van Vliet, E. Varela, B. Vargas Cárdenas, G. Varner, J. R. Vázquez, R. A. Vázquez, D. Veberič, I. D. Vergara Quispe, V. Verzi, J. Vicha, L. Villaseñor, S. Vorobiov, H. Wahlberg, O. Wainberg, D. Walz, A. A. Watson, M. Weber, A. Weindl, L. Wiencke, H. Wilczyński, T. Winchen, M. Wirtz, D. Wittkowski, B. Wundheiler, L. Yang, D. Yelos, A. Yushkov, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, A. Zepeda, B. Zimmermann, M. Ziolkowski, Z. Zong, F. Zuccarello
    The Astrophysical Journal Letters, Volume 837, Issue 2, article id. L25, 7 pp. (2017) (Mar 2017) [ADS]
  • Inference from the small scales of cosmic shear with current and future Dark Energy Survey data
    N. MacCrann, J. Aleksić, A. Amara, S. L. Bridle, C. Bruderer, C. Chang, S. Dodelson, T. F. Eifler, E. M. Huff, D. Huterer, T. Kacprzak, A. Refregier, E. Suchyta, R. H. Wechsler, J. Zuntz, T. M. C. Abbott, S. Allam, J. Annis, R. Armstrong, A. Benoit-Lévy, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, L. N. da Costa, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, P. Doel, A. E. Evrard, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, D. W. Gerdes, D. A. Goldstein, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, M. Jarvis, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, M. Lima, J. L. Marshall, P. Melchior, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, E. S. Rykoff, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, E. Sheldon, M. Soares-Santos, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, V. Vikram, DES Collaboration
    Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 465, Issue 3, p.2567-2583 (Mar 2017) [ADS]
  • The evolution of active galactic nuclei in clusters of galaxies from the Dark Energy Survey
    E. Bufanda, D. Hollowood, T. E. Jeltema, E. S. Rykoff, E. Rozo, P. Martini, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, M. Banerji, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, C. E. Cunha, L. N. da Costa, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, A. E. Evrard, A. Fausti Neto, B. Flaugher, J. Frieman, D. W. Gerdes, D. A. Goldstein, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, J. L. Marshall, P. Melchior, R. Miquel, J. J. Mohr, R. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, P. Rooney, E. Sanchez, B. Santiago, V. Scarpine, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, D. L. Tucker, A. R. Walker, DES Collaboration
    Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 465, Issue 3, p.2531-2539 (Mar 2017) [ADS]
  • An r-process Enhanced Star in the Dwarf Galaxy Tucana III
    T. T. Hansen, J. D. Simon, J. L. Marshall, T. S. Li, D. Carollo, D. L. DePoy, D. Q. Nagasawa, R. A. Bernstein, A. Drlica-Wagner, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, K. Bechtol, A. Benoit-Lévy, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, C. E. Cunha, L. N. da Costa, S. Desai, T. F. Eifler, A. Fausti Neto, B. Flaugher, J. Frieman, J. García-Bellido, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, J. Gschwend, G. Gutierrez, D. J. James, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, R. Miquel, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, E. Sanchez, B. Santiago, V. Scarpine, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, A. R. Walker, DES Collaboration
    The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 838, Issue 1, article id. 44, 11 pp. (2017) (Mar 2017) [ADS]
  • Calibration of the Advanced LIGO detectors for the discovery of the binary black-hole merger GW150914
    B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, M. R. Abernathy, K. Ackley, C. Adams, P. Addesso, R. X. Adhikari, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, A. Ain, P. Ajith, B. Allen, P. A. Altin, D. V. Amariutei, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, K. Arai, M. C. Araya, C. C. Arceneaux, J. S. Areeda, K. G. Arun, G. Ashton, M. Ast, S. M. Aston, P. Aufmuth, C. Aulbert, S. Babak, P. T. Baker, S. W. Ballmer, J. C. Barayoga, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, J. Bartlett, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, J. C. Batch, C. Baune, B. Behnke, A. S. Bell, C. J. Bell, B. K. Berger, J. Bergman, G. Bergmann, C. P. L. Berry, J. Betzwieser, S. Bhagwat, R. Bhandare, I. A. Bilenko, G. Billingsley, J. Birch, R. Birney, S. Biscans, A. Bisht, C. Biwer, J. K. Blackburn, C. D. Blair, D. Blair, R. M. Blair, O. Bock, T. P. Bodiya, C. Bogan, A. Bohe, P. Bojtos, C. Bond, R. Bork, S. Bose, P. R. Brady, V. B. Braginsky, J. E. Brau, M. Brinkmann, P. Brockill, A. F. Brooks, D. A. Brown, D. D. Brown, N. M. Brown, C. C. Buchanan, A. Buikema, A. Buonanno, R. L. Byer, L. Cadonati, C. Cahillane, J. Calderón Bustillo, T. Callister, J. B. Camp, K. C. Cannon, J. Cao, C. D. Capano, S. Caride, S. Caudill, M. Cavaglià, C. Cepeda, R. Chakraborty, T. Chalermsongsak, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, H. Y. Chen, Y. Chen, C. Cheng, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, J. H. Chow, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, S. Chung, G. Ciani, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, C. G. Collette, L. Cominsky, M. Constancio, D. Cook, T. R. Corbitt, N. Cornish, A. Corsi, C. A. Costa, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, K. Craig, J. D. E. Creighton, J. Cripe, S. G. Crowder, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, T. Dal Canton, S. L. Danilishin, K. Danzmann, N. S. Darman, I. Dave, H. P. Daveloza, G. S. Davies, E. J. Daw, D. DeBra, W. Del Pozzo, T. Denker, T. Dent, V. Dergachev, R. DeRosa, R. DeSalvo, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. Díaz, I. Di Palma, G. Dojcinoski, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, R. Douglas, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, R. W. P. Drever, J. C. Driggers, Z. Du, S. E. Dwyer, T. B. Edo, M. C. Edwards, A. Effler, H.-B. Eggenstein, P. Ehrens, J. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, W. Engels, R. C. Essick, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, R. Everett, M. Factourovich, H. Fair, S. Fairhurst, X. Fan, Q. Fang, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, M. Favata, M. Fays, H. Fehrmann, M. M. Fejer, E. C. Ferreira, R. P. Fisher, M. Fletcher, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, T. T. Fricke, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. A. G. Gabbard, J. R. Gair, S. G. Gaonkar, G. Gaur, N. Gehrels, J. George, L. Gergely, A. Ghosh, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, K. Gill, A. Glaefke, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, L. Gondan, G. González, A. Gopakumar, N. A. Gordon, M. L. Gorodetsky, S. E. Gossan, C. Graef, P. B. Graff, A. Grant, S. Gras, C. Gray, A. C. Green, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, X. Guo, A. Gupta, M. K. Gupta, K. E. Gushwa, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, J. J. Hacker, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, M. D. Hannam, J. Hanson, T. Hardwick, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, M. J. Hart, M. T. Hartman, C.-J. Haster, K. Haughian, M. C. Heintze, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, A. W. Heptonstall, M. Heurs, S. Hild, D. Hoak, K. A. Hodge, S. E. Hollitt, K. Holt, D. E. Holz, P. Hopkins, D. J. Hosken, J. Hough, E. A. Houston, E. J. Howell, Y. M. Hu, S. Huang, E. A. Huerta, B. Hughey, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, A. Idrisy, N. Indik, D. R. Ingram, R. Inta, H. N. Isa, M. Isi, G. Islas, T. Isogai, B. R. Iyer, K. Izumi, H. Jang, K. Jani, S. Jawahar, F. Jiménez-Forteza, W. W. Johnson, D. I. Jones, R. Jones, L. Ju, K. Haris, C. V. Kalaghatgi, V. Kalogera, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. Karki, M. Kasprzack, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, T. Kaur, K. Kawabe, F. Kawazoe, M. S. Kehl, D. Keitel, D. B. Kelley, W. Kells, R. Kennedy, J. S. Key, A. Khalaidovski, F. Y. Khalili, S. Khan, Z. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, N. Kijbunchoo, C. Kim, J. Kim, K. Kim, N. Kim, N. Kim, Y.-M. Kim, E. J. King, P. J. King, D. L. Kinzel, J. S. Kissel, L. Kleybolte, S. Klimenko, S. M. Koehlenbeck, K. Kokeyama, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, D. B. Kozak, V. Kringel, C. Krueger, G. Kuehn, P. Kumar, L. Kuo, B. D. Lackey, M. Landry, J. Lange, B. Lantz, P. D. Lasky, A. Lazzarini, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, S. Leavey, E. O. Lebigot, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, K. Lee, A. Lenon, J. R. Leong, Y. Levin, B. M. Levine, T. G. F. Li, A. Libson, T. B. Littenberg, N. A. Lockerbie, J. Logue, A. L. Lombardi, J. E. Lord, M. Lormand, J. D. Lough, H. Lück, A. P. Lundgren, J. Luo, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, T. MacDonald, B. Machenschalk, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, F. Magaña-Sandoval, R. M. Magee, M. Mageswaran, I. Mandel, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, S. Márka, Z. Márka, A. S. Markosyan, E. Maros, I. W. Martin, R. M. Martin, D. V. Martynov, J. N. Marx, K. Mason, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, N. Mazumder, G. Mazzolo, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, S. C. McGuire, G. McIntyre, J. McIver, D. J. McManus, S. T. McWilliams, G. D. Meadors, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, D. Mendoza-Gandara, R. A. Mercer, E. Merilh, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, P. M. Meyers, H. Miao, H. Middleton, E. E. Mikhailov, K. N. Mukund, J. Miller, M. Millhouse, J. Ming, S. Mirshekari, C. Mishra, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, S. R. P. Mohapatra, B. C. Moore, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, G. Moreno, S. R. Morriss, K. Mossavi, C. M. Mow-Lowry, C. L. Mueller, G. Mueller, A. W. Muir, Arunava Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, D. J. Murphy, P. G. Murray, A. Mytidis, R. K. Nayak, V. Necula, K. Nedkova, A. Neunzert, G. Newton, T. T. Nguyen, A. B. Nielsen, A. Nitz, D. Nolting, M. E. N. Normandin, L. K. Nuttall, J. Oberling, E. Ochsner, J. O'Dell, E. Oelker, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, Richard J. Oram, B. O'Reilly, R. O'Shaughnessy, C. D. Ott, D. J. Ottaway, R. S. Ottens, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, A. Pal-Singh, H. Pan, C. Pankow, F. Pannarale, B. C. Pant, M. A. Papa, H. R. Paris, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, Z. Patrick, B. L. Pearlstone, M. Pedraza, L. Pekowsky, A. Pele, S. Penn, R. Pereira, A. Perreca, M. Phelps, V. Pierro, I. M. Pinto, M. Pitkin, A. Post, J. Powell, J. Prasad, V. Predoi, S. S. Premachandra, T. Prestegard, L. R. Price, M. Principe, S. Privitera, L. Prokhorov, O. Puncken, M. Pürrer, H. Qi, J. Qin, V. Quetschke, E. A. Quintero, R. Quitzow-James, F. J. Raab, D. S. Rabeling, H. Radkins, P. Raffai, S. Raja, M. Rakhmanov, V. Raymond, J. Read, C. M. Reed, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, H. Rew, K. Riles, N. A. Robertson, R. Robie, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, G. Romanov, J. H. Romie, S. Rowan, A. Rüdiger, K. Ryan, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, L. Sadeghian, M. Saleem, F. Salemi, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, E. J. Sanchez, V. Sandberg, B. Sandeen, J. R. Sanders, B. S. Sathyaprakash, P. R. Saulson, O. Sauter, R. L. Savage, A. Sawadsky, P. Schale, R. Schilling, J. Schmidt, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Schönbeck, E. Schreiber, D. Schuette, B. F. Schutz, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, D. Sellers, A. Sergeev, G. Serna, A. Sevigny, D. A. Shaddock, M. S. Shahriar, M. Shaltev, Z. Shao, B. Shapiro, P. Shawhan, A. Sheperd, D. H. Shoemaker, D. M. Shoemaker, X. Siemens, D. Sigg, A. D. Silva, D. Simakov, A. Singer, L. P. Singer, A. Singh, R. Singh, A. M. Sintes, B. J. J. Slagmolen, J. R. Smith, N. D. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, E. J. Son, B. Sorazu, T. Souradeep, A. K. Srivastava, A. Staley, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, B. C. Stephens, R. Stone, K. A. Strain, N. A. Strauss, S. Strigin, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, P. J. Sutton, M. J. Szczepańczyk, D. Talukder, D. B. Tanner, M. Tápai, S. P. Tarabrin, A. Taracchini, R. Taylor, T. Theeg, M. P. Thirugnanasambandam, E. G. Thomas, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, K. A. Thorne, K. S. Thorne, E. Thrane, V. Tiwari, K. V. Tokmakov, C. Tomlinson, C. V. Torres, C. I. Torrie, D. Töyrä, G. Traylor, D. Trifirò, M. Tse, D. Tuyenbayev, D. Ugolini, C. S. Unnikrishnan, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, D. C. Vander-Hyde, A. A. van Veggel, S. Vass, R. Vaulin, A. Vecchio, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, S. Vinciguerra, D. J. Vine, S. Vitale, T. Vo, C. Vorvick, W. D. Vousden, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, H. Wang, M. Wang, X. Wang, Y. Wang, R. L. Ward, J. Warner, B. Weaver, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, T. Welborn, L. Wen, P. Weßels, T. Westphal, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, D. J. White, B. F. Whiting, R. D. Williams, A. R. Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, M. H. Wimmer, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Worden, J. L. Wright, G. Wu, J. Yablon, W. Yam, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, M. J. Yap, H. Yu, M. Zanolin, M. Zevin, F. Zhang, L. Zhang, M. Zhang, Y. Zhang, C. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, X. J. Zhu, M. E. Zucker, S. E. Zuraw, J. Zweizig, LIGO Scientific Collaboration
    Physical Review D, Volume 95, Issue 6, id.062003 (Mar 2017) [ADS]
  • CMU DeepLens: Deep Learning For Automatic Image-based Galaxy-Galaxy Strong Lens Finding
    Francois Lanusse, Quanbin Ma, Nan Li, Thomas E. Collett, Chun-Liang Li, Siamak Ravanbakhsh, Rachel Mandelbaum, Barnabas Poczos
    arXiv:1703.02642 (Mar 2017) [ADS]
  • The Holometer: an instrument to probe Planckian quantum geometry
    Aaron Chou, Henry Glass, H. Richard Gustafson, Craig Hogan, Brittany L. Kamai, Ohkyung Kwon, Robert Lanza, Lee McCuller, Stephan S. Meyer, Jonathan Richardson, Chris Stoughton, Ray Tomlin, Rainer Weiss
    Classical and Quantum Gravity, Volume 34, Issue 6, article id. 065005 (2017) (Mar 2017) [ADS]
  • White paper on EUSO-SPB2
    James H. Adams, Luis A. Anchordoqui, Jeffrey A. Apple, Mario E. Bertaina, Mark J. Christl, Francesco Fenu, Evgeny Kuznetsov, Andrii Neronov, Angela V. Olinto, Etienne Parizot, Thomas C. Paul, Guillaume Prevot, Patrick Reardon, Ievgen Vovk, Lawrence Wiencke, Roy M. Young
    arXiv:1703.04513 (Mar 2017) [ADS]
  • Baryogenesis at a Lepton-Number-Breaking Phase Transition
    Andrew J. Long, Andrea Tesi, Lian-Tao Wang
    arXiv:1703.04902 (Mar 2017) [ADS]
  • Muon counting using silicon photomultipliers in the AMIGA detector of the Pierre Auger observatory
    A. Aab, P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, E. J. Ahn, I. Al Samarai, I. F. M. Albuquerque, I. Allekotte, P. Allison, A. Almela, J. Alvarez Castillo, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, M. Ambrosio, G. A. Anastasi, L. Anchordoqui, B. Andrada, S. Andringa, C. Aramo, F. Arqueros, N. Arsene, H. Asorey, P. Assis, J. Aublin, G. Avila, A. M. Badescu, A. Balaceanu, C. Baus, J. J. Beatty, K. H. Becker, J. A. Bellido, C. Berat, M. E. Bertaina, X. Bertou, P. L. Biermann, P. Billoir, J. Biteau, S. G. Blaess, A. Blanco, J. Blazek, C. Bleve, M. Boháčová, D. Boncioli, C. Bonifazi, N. Borodai, A. M. Botti, J. Brack, I. Brancus, T. Bretz, A. Bridgeman, F. L. Briechle, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, S. Buitink, M. Buscemi, K. S. Caballero-Mora, B. Caccianiga, L. Caccianiga, A. Cancio, F. Canfora, L. Caramete, R. Caruso, A. Castellina, G. Cataldi, L. Cazon, R. Cester, A. G. Chavez, A. Chiavassa, J. A. Chinellato, J. Chudoba, R. W. Clay, R. Colalillo, A. Coleman, L. Collica, M. R. Coluccia, R. Conceição, F. Contreras, M. J. Cooper, S. Coutu, C. E. Covault, J. Cronin, R. Dallier, S. D'Amico, B. Daniel, S. Dasso, K. Daumiller, B. R. Dawson, R. M. de Almeida, S. J. de Jong, G. De Mauro, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, I. De Mitri, J. de Oliveira, V. de Souza, J. Debatin, L. del Peral, O. Deligny, C. Di Giulio, A. Di Matteo, M. L. Díaz Castro, F. Diogo, C. Dobrigkeit, J. C. D'Olivo, A. Dorofeev, R. C. dos Anjos, M. T. Dova, A. Dundovic, J. Ebr, R. Engel, M. Erdmann, M. Erfani, C. O. Escobar, J. Espadanal, A. Etchegoyen, H. Falcke, K. Fang, G. Farrar, A. C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, B. Fick, J. M. Figueira, A. Filevich, A. Filipčič, O. Fratu, M. M. Freire, T. Fujii, A. Fuster, B. García, D. Garcia-Pinto, F. Gaté, H. Gemmeke, A. Gherghel-Lascu, P. L. Ghia, U. Giaccari, M. Giammarchi, M. Giller, D. Głas, C. Glaser, H. Glass, G. Golup, M. Gómez Berisso, P. F. Gómez Vitale, N. González, B. Gookin, J. Gordon, A. Gorgi, P. Gorham, P. Gouffon, A. F. Grillo, T. D. Grubb, F. Guarino, G. P. Guedes, M. R. Hampel, P. Hansen, D. Harari, T. A. Harrison, J. L. Harton, Q. Hasankiadeh, A. Haungs, T. Hebbeker, D. Heck, P. Heimann, A. E. Herve, G. C. Hill, C. Hojvat, E. Holt, P. Homola, J. R. Hörandel, P. Horvath, M. Hrabovský, T. Huege, J. Hulsman, A. Insolia, P. G. Isar, I. Jandt, S. Jansen, J. A. Johnsen, M. Josebachuili, A. Kääpä, O. Kambeitz, K. H. Kampert, P. Kasper, I. Katkov, B. Keilhauer, E. Kemp, R. M. Kieckhafer, H. O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, R. Krause, N. Krohm, D. Kuempel, G. Kukec Mezek, N. Kunka, A. Kuotb Awad, D. LaHurd, L. Latronico, M. Lauscher, P. Lebrun, R. Legumina, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, A. Letessier-Selvon, I. Lhenry-Yvon, K. Link, L. Lopes, R. López, A. López Casado, Q. Luce, A. Lucero, M. Malacari, M. Mallamaci, D. Mandat, P. Mantsch, A. G. Mariazzi, I. C. Mariş, G. Marsella, D. Martello, H. Martinez, O. Martínez Bravo, J. J. Masías Meza, H. J. Mathes, S. Mathys, J. Matthews, J. A. J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, E. Mayotte, P. O. Mazur, C. Medina, G. Medina-Tanco, D. Melo, A. Menshikov, S. Messina, M. I. Micheletti, L. Middendorf, I. A. Minaya, L. Miramonti, B. Mitrica, D. Mockler, L. Molina-Bueno, S. Mollerach, F. Montanet, C. Morello, M. Mostafá, G. Müller, M. A. Muller, S. Müller, I. Naranjo, S. Navas, L. Nellen, J. Neuser, P. H. Nguyen, M. Niculescu-Oglinzanu, M. Niechciol, L. Niemietz, T. Niggemann, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, V. Novotny, H. Nožka, L. A. Núñez, L. Ochilo, F. Oikonomou, A. Olinto, D. Pakk Selmi-Dei, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, P. Papenbreer, G. Parente, A. Parra, T. Paul, M. Pech, F. Pedreira, J. Pȩkala, R. Pelayo, J. Peña-Rodriguez, L. A. S. Pereira, L. Perrone, C. Peters, S. Petrera, J. Phuntsok, R. Piegaia, T. Pierog, P. Pieroni, M. Pimenta, V. Pirronello, M. Platino, M. Plum, C. Porowski, R. R. Prado, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, E. J. Quel, S. Querchfeld, S. Quinn, R. Ramos-Pollant, J. Rautenberg, D. Ravignani, D. Reinert, B. Revenu, J. Ridky, M. Risse, P. Ristori, V. Rizi, W. Rodrigues de Carvalho, G. Rodriguez Fernandez, J. Rodriguez Rojo, M. D. Rodríguez-Frías, D. Rogozin, J. Rosado, M. Roth, E. Roulet, A. C. Rovero, S. J. Saffi, A. Saftoiu, H. Salazar, A. Saleh, F. Salesa Greus, G. Salina, J. D. Sanabria Gomez, F. Sánchez, P. Sanchez-Lucas, E. M. Santos, E. Santos, F. Sarazin, B. Sarkar, R. Sarmento, C. Sarmiento-Cano, R. Sato, C. Scarso, M. Schauer, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, D. Schmidt, O. Scholten, P. Schovánek, F. G. Schröder, A. Schulz, J. Schulz, J. Schumacher, S. J. Sciutto, A. Segreto, M. Settimo, A. Shadkam, R. C. Shellard, G. Sigl, G. Silli, O. Sima, A. Śmiałkowski, R. Šmída, G. R. Snow, P. Sommers, S. Sonntag, J. Sorokin, R. Squartini, D. Stanca, S. Stanič, J. Stasielak, F. Strafella, F. Suarez, M. Suarez Durán, T. Sudholz, T. Suomijärvi, A. D. Supanitsky, M. S. Sutherland, J. Swain, Z. Szadkowski, O. A. Taborda, A. Tapia, A. Tepe, V. M. Theodoro, C. Timmermans, C. J. Todero Peixoto, L. Tomankova, B. Tomé, A. Tonachini, G. Torralba Elipe, D. Torres Machado, M. Torri, P. Travnicek, M. Trini, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, M. Urban, A. Valbuena-Delgado, J. F. Valdés Galicia, I. Valiño, L. Valore, G. van Aar, P. van Bodegom, A. M. van den Berg, A. van Vliet, E. Varela, B. Vargas Cárdenas, G. Varner, J. R. Vázquez, R. A. Vázquez, D. Veberič, V. Verzi, J. Vicha, L. Villaseñor, S. Vorobiov, H. Wahlberg, O. Wainberg, D. Walz, A. A. Watson, M. Weber, A. Weindl, L. Wiencke, H. Wilczyński, T. Winchen, D. Wittkowski, B. Wundheiler, S. Wykes, L. Yang, D. Yelos, A. Yushkov, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, A. Zepeda, B. Zimmermann, M. Ziolkowski, Z. Zong, F. Zuccarello
    Journal of Instrumentation, Volume 12, Issue 03, pp. P03002 (2017) (Mar 2017) [ADS]
  • The XXL Survey: XVII. X-ray and Sunyaev-Zel'dovich Properties of the Redshift 2.0 Galaxy Cluster XLSSC 122
    Adam B. Mantz, Zubair Abdulla, Steven W. Allen, John E. Carlstrom, Crispin H. A. Logan, Daniel P. Marrone, Benjamin J. Maughan, Jon Willis, Florian Pacaud, Marguerite Pierre
    arXiv:1703.08221 (Mar 2017) [ADS]
  • LUX-ZEPLIN (LZ) Technical Design Report
    B. J. Mount, S. Hans, R. Rosero, M. Yeh, C. Chan, R. J. Gaitskell, D. Q. Huang, J. Makkinje, D. C. Malling, M. Pangilinan, C. A. Rhyne, W. C. Taylor, J. R. Verbus, Y. D. Kim, H. S. Lee, J. Lee, D. S. Leonard, J. Li, J. Belle, A. Cottle, W. H. Lippincott, D. J. Markley, T. J. Martin, M. Sarychev, T. E. Tope, M. Utes, R. Wang, I. Young, H. M. Araújo, A. J. Bailey, D. Bauer, D. Colling, A. Currie, S. Fayer, F. Froborg, S. Greenwood, W. G. Jones, V. Kasey, M. Khaleeq, I. Olcina, B. López Paredes, A. Richards, T. J. Sumner, A. Tomás, A. Vacheret, P. Brás, A. Lindote, M. I. Lopes, F. Neves, J. P. Rodrigues, C. Silva, V. N. Solovov, M. J. Barry, A. Cole, A. Dobi, W. R. Edwards, C. H. Faham, S. Fiorucci, N. J. Gantos, V. M. Gehman, M. G. D. Gilchriese, K. Hanzel, M. D. Hoff, K. Kamdin, K. T. Lesko, C. T. McConnell, K. O'Sullivan, K. C. Oliver-Mallory, S. J. Patton, J. S. Saba, P. Sorensen, K. J. Thomas, C. E. Tull, W. L. Waldron, M. S. Witherell, A. Bernstein, K. Kazkaz, J. Xu, D. Yu. Akimov, A. I. Bolozdynya, A. V. Khromov, A. M. Konovalov, A. V. Kumpan, V. V. Sosnovtsev, C. E. Dahl, D. Temples, M. C. Carmona-Benitez, L. de Viveiros, D. S. Akerib, H. Auyeung, T. P. Biesiadzinski, M. Breidenbach, R. Bramante, R. Conley, W. W. Craddock, A. Fan, A. Hau, C. M. Ignarra, W. Ji, H. J. Krebs, R. Linehan, C. Lee, S. Luitz, E. Mizrachi, M. E. Monzani, F. G. O'Neill, S. Pierson, M. Racine, B. N. Ratcliff, G. W. Shutt, T. A. Shutt, K. Skarpaas, K. Stifter, W. H. To, J. Va'vra, T. J. Whitis, W. J. Wisniewski, X. Bai, R. Bunker, R. Coughlen, C. Hjemfelt, R. Leonard, E. H. Miller, E. Morrison, J. Reichenbacher, R. W. Schnee, M. R. Stark, K. Sundarnath, D. R. Tiedt, M. Timalsina, P. Bauer, B. Carlson, M. Horn, M. Johnson, J. Keefner, C. Maupin, D. J. Taylor, S. Balashov, P. Ford, V. Francis, E. Holtom, A. Khazov, A. Kaboth, P. Majewski, J. A. Nikkel, J. O'Dell, R. M. Preece, M. G. D. van der Grinten, S. D. Worm, R. L. Mannino, T. M. Stiegler, P. A. Terman, R. C. Webb, C. Levy, J. Mock, M. Szydagis, J. K. Busenitz, M. Elnimr, J. Y-K. Hor, Y. Meng, A. Piepke, I. Stancu, L. Kreczko, B. Krikler, B. Penning, E. P. Bernard, R. G. Jacobsen, D. N. McKinsey, R. Watson, J. E. Cutter, S. El-Jurf, R. M. Gerhard, D. Hemer, S. Hillbrand, B. Holbrook, B. G. Lenardo, A. G. Manalaysay, J. A. Morad, S. Stephenson, J. A. Thomson, M. Tripathi, S. Uvarov, S. J. Haselschwardt, S. Kyre, C. Nehrkorn, H. N. Nelson, M. Solmaz, D. T. White, M. Cascella, J. E. Y. Dobson, C. Ghag, X. Liu, L. Manenti, L. Reichhart, S. Shaw, U. Utku, P. Beltrame, T. J. R. Davison, M. F. Marzioni, A. St. J. Murphy, A. Nilima, B. Boxer, S. Burdin, A. Greenall, S. Powell, H. J. Rose, P. Sutcliffe, J. Balajthy, T. K. Edberg, C. R. Hall, J. S. Silk, S. Hertel, C. W. Akerlof, M. Arthurs, W. Lorenzon, K. Pushkin, M. Schubnell, K. E. Boast, C. Carels, T. Fruth, H. Kraus, F.-T. Liao, J. Lin, P. R. Scovell, E. Druszkiewicz, D. Khaitan, M. Koyuncu, W. Skulski, F. L. H. Wolfs, J. Yin, E. V. Korolkova, V. A. Kudryavtsev, P. Rossiter, D. Woodward, A. A. Chiller, C. Chiller, D.-M. Mei, L. Wang, W.-Z. Wei, M. While, C. Zhang, S. K. Alsum, T. Benson, D. L. Carlsmith, J. J. Cherwinka, S. Dasu, G. Gregerson, B. Gomber, A. Pagac, K. J. Palladino, C. O. Vuosalo, Q. Xiao, J. H. Buckley, V. V. Bugaev, M. A. Olevitch, E. M. Boulton, W. T. Emmet, T. W. Hurteau, N. A. Larsen, E. K. Pease, B. P. Tennyson, L. Tvrznikova
    arXiv:1703.09144 (Mar 2017) [ADS]
  • Using HAWC to Discover Invisible Pulsars
    Tim Linden, Katie Auchettl, Joseph Bramante, Ilias Cholis, Ke Fang, Dan Hooper, Tanvi Karwal, Shirley Weishi Li
    arXiv:1703.09704 (Mar 2017) [ADS]
  • The Carnegie-Chicago Hubble Program. III. The Distance to NGC 1365 via the Tip of the Red Giant Branch
    In Sung Jang, Dylan Hatt, Rachael L. Beaton, Myung Gyoon Lee, Wendy L. Freedman, Barry F. Madore, Taylor J. Hoyt, Andrew J. Monson, Jeffrey A. Rich, Victoria Scowcroft, Mark Seibert
    arXiv:1703.10616 (Mar 2017) [ADS]
  • Spectroscopic Classifications of Optical Transients with SOAR
    Y.-C. Pan, T. Takaro, R. Chowdhury, R. J. Foley, S. W. Jha, A. Rest, D. Scolnic
    The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 10225 (Mar 2017) [ADS]
  • Spectroscopic Classifications of Optical Transients with SOAR
    Y.-C. Pan, T. Takaro, R. Chowdhury, R. J. Foley, S. W. Jha, A. Rest, D. Scolnic
    The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 10225 (Mar 2017) [ADS]

 
February 2017
  • Simulations of the WFIRST Supernova Survey and Forecasts of Cosmological Constraints
    R. Hounsell, D. Scolnic, R. J. Foley, R. Kessler, V. Miranda, A. Avelino, R. C. Bohlin, A. V. Filippenko, J. Frieman, S. W. Jha, P. L. Kelly, R. P. Kirshner, K. Mandel, A. Rest, A. G. Riess, S. A. Rodney, L. Strolger
    arXiv:1702.01747 (Feb 2017) [ADS]
  • Calibration of the Logarithmic-Periodic Dipole Antenna (LPDA) Radio Stations at the Pierre Auger Observatory using an Octocopter
    The Pierre Auger Collaboration, A. Aab, P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, I. Al Samarai, I. F. M. Albuquerque, I. Allekotte, A. Almela, J. Alvarez Castillo, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, G. A. Anastasi, L. Anchordoqui, B. Andrada, S. Andringa, C. Aramo, F. Arqueros, N. Arsene, H. Asorey, P. Assis, J. Aublin, G. Avila, A. M. Badescu, A. Balaceanu, F. Barbato, R. J. Barreira Luz, J. J. Beatty, K. H. Becker, J. A. Bellido, C. Berat, M. E. Bertaina, X. Bertou, P. L. Biermann, P. Billoir, J. Biteau, S. G. Blaess, A. Blanco, J. Blazek, C. Bleve, M. Boháčová, D. Boncioli, C. Bonifazi, N. Borodai, A. M. Botti, J. Brack, I. Brancus, T. Bretz, A. Bridgeman, F. L. Briechle, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, S. Buitink, M. Buscemi, K. S. Caballero-Mora, L. Caccianiga, A. Cancio, F. Canfora, L. Caramete, R. Caruso, A. Castellina, G. Cataldi, L. Cazon, A. G. Chavez, J. A. Chinellato, J. Chudoba, R. W. Clay, A. Cobos, R. Colalillo, A. Coleman, L. Collica, M. R. Coluccia, R. Conceição, G. Consolati, F. Contreras, M. J. Cooper, S. Coutu, C. E. Covault, J. Cronin, S. D'Amico, B. Daniel, S. Dasso, K. Daumiller, B. R. Dawson, R. M. de Almeida, S. J. de Jong, G. De Mauro, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, I. De Mitri, J. de Oliveira, V. de Souza, J. Debatin, O. Deligny, C. Di Giulio, A. Di Matteo, M. L. Díaz Castro, F. Diogo, C. Dobrigkeit, J. C. D'Olivo, Q. Dorosti, R. C. dos Anjos, M. T. Dova, A. Dundovic, J. Ebr, R. Engel, M. Erdmann, M. Erfani, C. O. Escobar, J. Espadanal, A. Etchegoyen, H. Falcke, G. Farrar, A. C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, F. Fenu, B. Fick, J. M. Figueira, A. Filipčič, O. Fratu, M. M. Freire, T. Fujii, A. Fuster, R. Gaior, B. García, D. Garcia-Pinto, F. Gaté, H. Gemmeke, A. Gherghel-Lascu, P. L. Ghia, U. Giaccari, M. Giammarchi, M. Giller, D. Głas, C. Glaser, G. Golup, M. Gómez Berisso, P. F. Gómez Vitale, N. González, A. Gorgi, P. Gorham, A. F. Grillo, T. D. Grubb, F. Guarino, G. P. Guedes, M. R. Hampel, P. Hansen, D. Harari, T. A. Harrison, J. L. Harton, A. Haungs, T. Hebbeker, D. Heck, P. Heimann, A. E. Herve, G. C. Hill, C. Hojvat, E. Holt, P. Homola, J. R. Hörandel, P. Horvath, M. Hrabovský, T. Huege, J. Hulsman, A. Insolia, P. G. Isar, I. Jandt, S. Jansen, J. A. Johnsen, M. Josebachuili, A. Kääpä, O. Kambeitz, K. H. Kampert, I. Katkov, B. Keilhauer, N. Kemmerich, E. Kemp, J. Kemp, R. M. Kieckhafer, H. O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, R. Krause, N. Krohm, D. Kuempel, G. Kukec Mezek, N. Kunka, A. Kuotb Awad, D. LaHurd, M. Lauscher, R. Legumina, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, A. Letessier-Selvon, I. Lhenry-Yvon, K. Link, D. Lo Presti, L. Lopes, R. López, A. López Casado, Q. Luce, A. Lucero, M. Malacari, M. Mallamaci, D. Mandat, P. Mantsch, A. G. Mariazzi, I. C. Mariş, G. Marsella, D. Martello, H. Martinez, O. Martínez Bravo, J. J. Masías Meza, H. J. Mathes, S. Mathys, J. Matthews, J. A. J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, E. Mayotte, P. O. Mazur, C. Medina, G. Medina-Tanco, D. Melo, A. Menshikov, K.-D. Merenda, M. I. Micheletti, L. Middendorf, I. A. Minaya, L. Miramonti, B. Mitrica, D. Mockler, S. Mollerach, F. Montanet, C. Morello, M. Mostafá, A. L. Müller, G. Müller, M. A. Muller, S. Müller, R. Mussa, I. Naranjo, L. Nellen, P. H. Nguyen, M. Niculescu-Oglinzanu, M. Niechciol, L. Niemietz, T. Niggemann, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, V. Novotny, H. Nožka, L. A. Núñez, L. Ochilo, F. Oikonomou, A. Olinto, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, P. Papenbreer, G. Parente, A. Parra, T. Paul, M. Pech, F. Pedreira, J. Pękala, R. Pelayo, J. Peña-Rodriguez, L. A. S. Pereira, M. Perlín, L. Perrone, C. Peters, S. Petrera, J. Phuntsok, R. Piegaia, T. Pierog, P. Pieroni, M. Pimenta, V. Pirronello, M. Platino, M. Plum, C. Porowski, R. R. Prado, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, E. J. Quel, S. Querchfeld, S. Quinn, R. Ramos-Pollan, J. Rautenberg, D. Ravignani, B. Revenu, J. Ridky, M. Risse, P. Ristori, V. Rizi, W. Rodrigues de Carvalho, G. Rodriguez Fernandez, J. Rodriguez Rojo, D. Rogozin, M. J. Roncoroni, M. Roth, E. Roulet, A. C. Rovero, P. Ruehl, S. J. Saffi, A. Saftoiu, F. Salamida, H. Salazar, A. Saleh, F. Salesa Greus, G. Salina, F. Sánchez, P. Sanchez-Lucas, E. M. Santos, E. Santos, F. Sarazin, R. Sarmento, C. A. Sarmiento, R. Sato, M. Schauer, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, M. Schimp, D. Schmidt, O. Scholten, P. Schovánek, F. G. Schröder, A. Schulz, J. Schumacher, S. J. Sciutto, A. Segreto, M. Settimo, A. Shadkam, R. C. Shellard, G. Sigl, G. Silli, O. Sima, A. Śmiałkowski, R. Šmída, G. R. Snow, P. Sommers, S. Sonntag, J. Sorokin, R. Squartini, D. Stanca, S. Stanič, J. Stasielak, P. Stassi, F. Strafella, F. Suarez, M. Suarez Durán, T. Sudholz, T. Suomijärvi, A. D. Supanitsky, J. Swain, Z. Szadkowski, A. Taboada, O. A. Taborda, A. Tapia, V. M. Theodoro, C. Timmermans, C. J. Todero Peixoto, L. Tomankova, B. Tomé, G. Torralba Elipe, P. Travnicek, M. Trini, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, M. Urban, J. F. Valdés Galicia, I. Valiño, L. Valore, G. van Aar, P. van Bodegom, A. M. van den Berg, A. van Vliet, E. Varela, B. Vargas Cárdenas, G. Varner, R. A. Vázquez, D. Veberič, I. D. Vergara Quispe, V. Verzi, J. Vicha, L. Villaseñor, S. Vorobiov, H. Wahlberg, O. Wainberg, D. Walz, A. A. Watson, M. Weber, A. Weindl, L. Wiencke, H. Wilczyński, T. Winchen, M. Wirtz, D. Wittkowski, B. Wundheiler, L. Yang, D. Yelos, A. Yushkov, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, A. Zepeda, B. Zimmermann, M. Ziolkowski, Z. Zong, F. Zuccarello
    arXiv:1702.01392 (Feb 2017) [ADS]
  • Gamma-Ray Observations of Tycho’s Supernova Remnant with VERITAS and Fermi
    S. Archambault, A. Archer, W. Benbow, R. Bird, E. Bourbeau, M. Buchovecky, J. H. Buckley, V. Bugaev, M. Cerruti, M. P. Connolly, W. Cui, V. V. Dwarkadas, M. Errando, A. Falcone, Q. Feng, J. P. Finley, H. Fleischhack, L. Fortson, A. Furniss, S. Griffin, M. Hütten, D. Hanna, J. Holder, C. A. Johnson, P. Kaaret, P. Kar, N. Kelley-Hoskins, M. Kertzman, D. Kieda, M. Krause, S. Kumar, M. J. Lang, G. Maier, S. McArthur, A. McCann, P. Moriarty, R. Mukherjee, D. Nieto, S. O'Brien, R. A. Ong, A. N. Otte, N. Park, M. Pohl, A. Popkow, E. Pueschel, J. Quinn, K. Ragan, P. T. Reynolds, G. T. Richards, E. Roache, I. Sadeh, M. Santander, G. H. Sembroski, K. Shahinyan, P. Slane, D. Staszak, I. Telezhinsky, S. Trepanier, J. Tyler, S. P. Wakely, A. Weinstein, T. Weisgarber, P. Wilcox, A. Wilhelm, D. A. Williams, B. Zitzer
    The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 836, Issue 1, article id. 23, 8 pp. (2017) (Feb 2017) [ADS]
  • Search for Magnetically Broadened Cascade Emission from Blazars with VERITAS
    S. Archambault, A. Archer, W. Benbow, M. Buchovecky, V. Bugaev, M. Cerruti, M. P. Connolly, W. Cui, A. Falcone, M. Fernández Alonso, J. P. Finley, H. Fleischhack, L. Fortson, A. Furniss, S. Griffin, M. Hütten, O. Hervet, J. Holder, T. B. Humensky, C. A. Johnson, P. Kaaret, P. Kar, D. Kieda, M. Krause, F. Krennrich, M. J. Lang, T. T. Y. Lin, G. Maier, S. McArthur, P. Moriarty, D. Nieto, S. O'Brien, R. A. Ong, A. N. Otte, M. Pohl, A. Popkow, E. Pueschel, J. Quinn, K. Ragan, P. T. Reynolds, G. T. Richards, E. Roache, A. C. Rovero, I. Sadeh, K. Shahinyan, D. Staszak, I. Telezhinsky, J. Tyler, S. P. Wakely, A. Weinstein, T. Weisgarber, P. Wilcox, A. Wilhelm, D. A. Williams, B. Zitzer
    The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 835, Issue 2, article id. 288, 12 pp. (2017) (Feb 2017) [ADS]
  • Can transition radiation explain the ANITA event 3985267?
    Pavel Motloch, Jaime Alvarez-Muñiz, Paolo Privitera, Enrique Zas
    Physical Review D, Volume 95, Issue 4, id.043004 (Feb 2017) [ADS]
  • Galaxy-Galaxy Weak-lensing Measurements from SDSS. I. Image Processing and Lensing Signals
    Wentao Luo, Xiaohu Yang, Jun Zhang, Dylan Tweed, Liping Fu, H. J. Mo, Frank C. van den Bosch, Chenggang Shu, Ran Li, Nan Li, Xiangkun Liu, Chuzhong Pan, Yiran Wang, Mario Radovich
    The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 836, Issue 1, article id. 38, 18 pp. (2017) (Feb 2017) [ADS]
  • A Luminous and Isolated Gamma-Ray Flare from the Blazar B2 1215+30
    A. U. Abeysekara, S. Archambault, A. Archer, W. Benbow, R. Bird, M. Buchovecky, J. H. Buckley, V. Bugaev, K. Byrum, M. Cerruti, X. Chen, L. Ciupik, W. Cui, H. J. Dickinson, J. D. Eisch, M. Errando, A. Falcone, Q. Feng, J. P. Finley, H. Fleischhack, L. Fortson, A. Furniss, G. H. Gillanders, S. Griffin, J. Grube, M. Hütten, N. Håkansson, D. Hanna, J. Holder, T. B. Humensky, C. A. Johnson, P. Kaaret, P. Kar, M. Kertzman, D. Kieda, M. Krause, F. Krennrich, S. Kumar, M. J. Lang, G. Maier, S. McArthur, A. McCann, K. Meagher, P. Moriarty, R. Mukherjee, T. Nguyen, D. Nieto, R. A. Ong, A. N. Otte, N. Park, V. Pelassa, M. Pohl, A. Popkow, E. Pueschel, J. Quinn, K. Ragan, P. T. Reynolds, G. T. Richards, E. Roache, C. Rulten, M. Santander, G. H. Sembroski, K. Shahinyan, D. Staszak, I. Telezhinsky, J. V. Tucci, J. Tyler, S. P. Wakely, O. M. Weiner, A. Weinstein, A. Wilhelm, D. A. Williams, VERITAS Collaboration, S. Fegan, B. Giebels, D. Horan, Fermi-LAT Collaboration, A. Berdyugin, J. Kuan, E. Lindfors, K. Nilsson, A. Oksanen, H. Prokoph, R. Reinthal, L. Takalo, F. Zefi
    The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 836, Issue 2, article id. 205, 6 pp. (2017) (Feb 2017) [ADS]
  • The Spectral Evolution of the First Galaxies. III. Simulated James Webb Space Telescope Spectra of Reionization-epoch Galaxies with Lyman-continuum Leakage
    Erik Zackrisson, Christian Binggeli, Kristian Finlator, Nickolay Y. Gnedin, Jan-Pieter Paardekooper, Ikkoh Shimizu, Akio K. Inoue, Hannes Jensen, Genoveva Micheva, Sadegh Khochfar, Claudio Dalla Vecchia
    The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 836, Issue 1, article id. 78, 12 pp. (2017) (Feb 2017) [ADS]
  • Exploring the sensitivity of next generation gravitational wave detectors
    B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, M. R. Abernathy, K. Ackley, C. Adams, P. Addesso, R. X. Adhikari, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, A. Ain, P. Ajith, B. Allen, P. A. Altin, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, K. Arai, M. C. Araya, C. C. Arceneaux, J. S. Areeda, K. G. Arun, G. Ashton, M. Ast, S. M. Aston, P. Aufmuth, C. Aulbert, S. Babak, P. T. Baker, S. W. Ballmer, J. C. Barayoga, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, J. Bartlett, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, J. C. Batch, C. Baune, A. S. Bell, B. K. Berger, G. Bergmann, C. P. L. Berry, J. Betzwieser, S. Bhagwat, R. Bhandare, I. A. Bilenko, G. Billingsley, J. Birch, R. Birney, S. Biscans, A. Bisht, C. Biwer, J. K. Blackburn, C. D. Blair, D. G. Blair, R. M. Blair, O. Bock, C. Bogan, A. Bohe, C. Bond, R. Bork, S. Bose, P. R. Brady, V. B. Braginsky, J. E. Brau, M. Brinkmann, P. Brockill, J. E. Broida, A. F. Brooks, D. A. Brown, D. D. Brown, N. M. Brown, S. Brunett, C. C. Buchanan, A. Buikema, A. Buonanno, R. L. Byer, M. Cabero, L. Cadonati, C. Cahillane, J. Calderón Bustillo, T. Callister, J. B. Camp, K. C. Cannon, J. Cao, C. D. Capano, S. Caride, S. Caudill, M. Cavaglià, C. B. Cepeda, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, B. D. Cheeseboro, H. Y. Chen, Y. Chen, C. Cheng, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, J. H. Chow, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, S. Chung, G. Ciani, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, C. G. Collette, L. Cominsky, M. Constancio, D. Cook, T. R. Corbitt, N. Cornish, A. Corsi, C. A. Costa, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, E. E. Cowan, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, K. Craig, J. D. E. Creighton, J. Cripe, S. G. Crowder, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, T. Dal Canton, S. L. Danilishin, K. Danzmann, N. S. Darman, A. Dasgupta, C. F. Da Silva Costa, I. Dave, G. S. Davies, E. J. Daw, S. De, D. DeBra, W. Del Pozzo, T. Denker, T. Dent, V. Dergachev, R. T. DeRosa, R. DeSalvo, R. C. Devine, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. Díaz, I. Di Palma, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, R. Douglas, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, R. W. P. Drever, J. C. Driggers, S. E. Dwyer, T. B. Edo, M. C. Edwards, A. Effler, H.-B. Eggenstein, P. Ehrens, J. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, W. Engels, R. C. Essick, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, R. Everett, M. Factourovich, H. Fair, S. Fairhurst, X. Fan, Q. Fang, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, M. Favata, M. Fays, H. Fehrmann, M. M. Fejer, E. Fenyvesi, E. C. Ferreira, R. P. Fisher, M. Fletcher, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. A. G. Gabbard, J. R. Gair, S. G. Gaonkar, G. Gaur, N. Gehrels, P. Geng, J. George, L. Gergely, Abhirup Ghosh, Archisman Ghosh, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, K. Gill, A. Glaefke, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, L. Gondan, G. González, A. Gopakumar, N. A. Gordon, M. L. Gorodetsky, S. E. Gossan, C. Graef, P. B. Graff, A. Grant, S. Gras, C. Gray, A. C. Green, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, X. Guo, A. Gupta, M. K. Gupta, K. E. Gushwa, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, J. J. Hacker, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, M. D. Hannam, J. Hanson, T. Hardwick, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, M. J. Hart, M. T. Hartman, C.-J. Haster, K. Haughian, M. C. Heintze, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, J. Henry, A. W. Heptonstall, M. Heurs, S. Hild, D. Hoak, K. Holt, D. E. Holz, P. Hopkins, J. Hough, E. A. Houston, E. J. Howell, Y. M. Hu, S. Huang, E. A. Huerta, B. Hughey, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, N. Indik, D. R. Ingram, R. Inta, H. N. Isa, M. Isi, T. Isogai, B. R. Iyer, K. Izumi, H. Jang, K. Jani, S. Jawahar, L. Jian, F. Jiménez-Forteza, W. W. Johnson, D. I. Jones, R. Jones, L. Ju, K. Haris, C. V. Kalaghatgi, V. Kalogera, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. J. Kapadia, S. Karki, K. S. Karvinen, M. Kasprzack, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, T. Kaur, K. Kawabe, M. S. Kehl, D. Keitel, D. B. Kelley, W. Kells, R. Kennedy, J. S. Key, F. Y. Khalili, S. Khan, Z. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, N. Kijbunchoo, Chi-Woong Kim, Chunglee Kim, J. Kim, K. Kim, N. Kim, W. Kim, Y.-M. Kim, S. J. Kimbrell, E. J. King, P. J. King, J. S. Kissel, B. Klein, L. Kleybolte, S. Klimenko, S. M. Koehlenbeck, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, D. B. Kozak, V. Kringel, C. Krueger, G. Kuehn, P. Kumar, R. Kumar, L. Kuo, B. D. Lackey, M. Landry, J. Lange, B. Lantz, P. D. Lasky, M. Laxen, A. Lazzarini, S. Leavey, E. O. Lebigot, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, K. Lee, A. Lenon, J. R. Leong, Y. Levin, J. B. Lewis, T. G. F. Li, A. Libson, T. B. Littenberg, N. A. Lockerbie, A. L. Lombardi, L. T. London, J. E. Lord, M. Lormand, J. D. Lough, H. Lück, A. P. Lundgren, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, B. Machenschalk, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, F. Magaña-Sandoval, L. Magaña Zertuche, R. M. Magee, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, S. Márka, Z. Márka, A. S. Markosyan, E. Maros, I. W. Martin, D. V. Martynov, K. Mason, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, N. Mazumder, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, S. C. McGuire, G. McIntyre, J. McIver, D. J. McManus, T. McRae, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, R. A. Mercer, E. L. Merilh, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, P. M. Meyers, H. Miao, H. Middleton, E. E. Mikhailov, A. L. Miller, A. Miller, B. B. Miller, J. Miller, M. Millhouse, J. Ming, S. Mirshekari, C. Mishra, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, S. R. P. Mohapatra, B. C. Moore, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, G. Moreno, S. R. Morriss, K. Mossavi, C. M. Mow-Lowry, G. Mueller, A. W. Muir, Arunava Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, N. Mukund, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, D. J. Murphy, P. G. Murray, A. Mytidis, R. K. Nayak, K. Nedkova, T. J. N. Nelson, A. Neunzert, G. Newton, T. T. Nguyen, A. B. Nielsen, A. Nitz, D. Nolting, M. E. N. Normandin, L. K. Nuttall, J. Oberling, E. Ochsner, J. O'Dell, E. Oelker, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, Richard J. Oram, B. O'Reilly, R. O'Shaughnessy, D. J. Ottaway, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, A. Pal-Singh, H. Pan, C. Pankow, F. Pannarale, B. C. Pant, M. A. Papa, H. R. Paris, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, Z. Patrick, B. L. Pearlstone, M. Pedraza, L. Pekowsky, A. Pele, S. Penn, A. Perreca, L. M. Perri, M. Phelps, V. Pierro, I. M. Pinto, M. Pitkin, M. Poe, A. Post, J. Powell, J. Prasad, V. Predoi, T. Prestegard, L. R. Price, M. Prijatelj, M. Principe, S. Privitera, L. Prokhorov, O. Puncken, M. Pürrer, H. Qi, J. Qin, S. Qiu, V. Quetschke, E. A. Quintero, R. Quitzow-James, F. J. Raab, D. S. Rabeling, H. Radkins, P. Raffai, S. Raja, C. Rajan, M. Rakhmanov, V. Raymond, J. Read, C. M. Reed, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, H. Rew, S. D. Reyes, K. Riles, M. Rizzo, N. A. Robertson, R. Robie, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, G. Romanov, J. H. Romie, S. Rowan, A. Rüdiger, K. Ryan, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, L. Sadeghian, M. Sakellariadou, M. Saleem, F. Salemi, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, E. J. Sanchez, V. Sandberg, B. Sandeen, J. R. Sanders, B. S. Sathyaprakash, P. R. Saulson, O. E. S. Sauter, R. L. Savage, A. Sawadsky, P. Schale, R. Schilling, J. Schmidt, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Schönbeck, E. Schreiber, D. Schuette, B. F. Schutz, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, D. Sellers, A. S. Sengupta, A. Sergeev, D. A. Shaddock, T. Shaffer, M. S. Shahriar, M. Shaltev, B. Shapiro, P. Shawhan, A. Sheperd, D. H. Shoemaker, D. M. Shoemaker, K. Siellez, X. Siemens, D. Sigg, A. D. Silva, A. Singer, L. P. Singer, A. Singh, R. Singh, A. M. Sintes, B. J. J. Slagmolen, J. R. Smith, N. D. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, E. J. Son, B. Sorazu, T. Souradeep, A. K. Srivastava, A. Staley, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, B. C. Stephens, R. Stone, K. A. Strain, N. A. Strauss, S. Strigin, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, S. Sunil, P. J. Sutton, M. J. Szczepańczyk, D. Talukder, D. B. Tanner, M. Tápai, S. P. Tarabrin, A. Taracchini, R. Taylor, T. Theeg, M. P. Thirugnanasambandam, E. G. Thomas, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, K. A. Thorne, E. Thrane, V. Tiwari, K. V. Tokmakov, K. Toland, C. Tomlinson, Z. Tornasi, C. V. Torres, C. I. Torrie, D. Töyrä, G. Traylor, D. Trifirò, M. Tse, D. Tuyenbayev, D. Ugolini, C. S. Unnikrishnan, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, D. C. Vander-Hyde, A. A. van Veggel, S. Vass, R. Vaulin, A. Vecchio, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, S. Vinciguerra, D. J. Vine, S. Vitale, T. Vo, C. Vorvick, D. V. Voss, W. D. Vousden, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, H. Wang, M. Wang, X. Wang, Y. Wang, R. L. Ward, J. Warner, B. Weaver, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, L. Wen, P. Weßels, T. Westphal, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, B. F. Whiting, R. D. Williams, A. R. Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, M. H. Wimmer, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Woehler, J. Worden, J. L. Wright, D. S. Wu, G. Wu, J. Yablon, W. Yam, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, H. Yu, M. Zanolin, M. Zevin, L. Zhang, M. Zhang, Y. Zhang, C. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, X. J. Zhu, M. E. Zucker, S. E. Zuraw, J. Zweizig, (LIGO Scientific Collaboration, J. Harms
    Classical and Quantum Gravity, Volume 34, Issue 4, article id. 044001 (2017) (Feb 2017) [ADS]
  • Correcting Type Ia Supernova Distances for Selection Biases and Contamination in Photometrically Identified Samples
    R. Kessler, D. Scolnic
    The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 836, Issue 1, article id. 56, 14 pp. (2017) (Feb 2017) [ADS]
  • Alma Observations of Massive Molecular Gas Filaments Encasing Radio Bubbles in the Phoenix Cluster
    H. R. Russell, M. McDonald, B. R. McNamara, A. C. Fabian, P. E. J. Nulsen, M. B. Bayliss, B. A. Benson, M. Brodwin, J. E. Carlstrom, A. C. Edge, J. Hlavacek-Larrondo, D. P. Marrone, C. L. Reichardt, J. D. Vieira
    The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 836, Issue 1, article id. 130, 9 pp. (2017) (Feb 2017) [ADS]
  • Cosmology from large-scale galaxy clustering and galaxy-galaxy lensing with Dark Energy Survey Science Verification data
    J. Kwan, C. Sánchez, J. Clampitt, J. Blazek, M. Crocce, B. Jain, J. Zuntz, A. Amara, M. R. Becker, G. M. Bernstein, C. Bonnett, J. DeRose, S. Dodelson, T. F. Eifler, E. Gaztanaga, T. Giannantonio, D. Gruen, W. G. Hartley, T. Kacprzak, D. Kirk, E. Krause, N. MacCrann, R. Miquel, Y. Park, A. J. Ross, E. Rozo, E. S. Rykoff, E. Sheldon, M. A. Troxel, R. H. Wechsler, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, A. Benoit-Lévy, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, P. Doel, A. E. Evrard, E. Fernandez, D. A. Finley, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, D. W. Gerdes, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, M. Jarvis, K. Kuehn, O. Lahav, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, P. Melchior, J. J. Mohr, R. C. Nichol, B. Nord, A. A. Plazas, K. Reil, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, DES Collaboration
    Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 464, Issue 4, p.4045-4062 (Feb 2017) [ADS]
  • Galactoseismology and the local density of dark matter
    Nilanjan Banik, Lawrence M. Widrow, Scott Dodelson
    Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 464, Issue 4, p.3775-3783 (Feb 2017) [ADS]
  • Separate universes beyond general relativity
    Wayne Hu, Austin Joyce
    Physical Review D, Volume 95, Issue 4, id.043529 (Feb 2017) [ADS]
  • Cosmic voids and void lensing in the Dark Energy Survey Science Verification data
    C. Sánchez, J. Clampitt, A. Kovacs, B. Jain, J. García-Bellido, S. Nadathur, D. Gruen, N. Hamaus, D. Huterer, P. Vielzeuf, A. Amara, C. Bonnett, J. DeRose, W. G. Hartley, M. Jarvis, O. Lahav, R. Miquel, E. Rozo, E. S. Rykoff, E. Sheldon, R. H. Wechsler, J. Zuntz, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, J. Annis, A. Benoit-Lévy, G. M. Bernstein, R. A. Bernstein, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, P. Doel, A. E. Evrard, A. Fausti Neto, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, E. Gaztanaga, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, J. L. Marshall, P. Melchior, A. A. Plazas, K. Reil, A. K. Romer, E. Sanchez, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, G. Tarle, D. Thomas, A. R. Walker, J. Weller, DES Collaboration
    Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society, Volume 465, Issue 1, p.746-759 (Feb 2017) [ADS]
  • CMB lens sample covariance and consistency relations
    Pavel Motloch, Wayne Hu, Aurélien Benoit-Lévy
    Physical Review D, Volume 95, Issue 4, id.043518 (Feb 2017) [ADS]
  • Updated collider and direct detection constraints on Dark Matter models for the Galactic Center gamma-ray excess
    Miguel Escudero, Dan Hooper, Samuel J. Witte
    Journal of Cosmology and Astroparticle Physics, Issue 02, article id. 038 (2017) (Feb 2017) [ADS]
  • Multiwavelength follow-up of a rare IceCube neutrino multiplet
    M. G. Aartsen, M. Ackermann, J. Adams, J. A. Aguilar, M. Ahlers, M. Ahrens, I. Al Samarai, D. Altmann, K. Andeen, T. Anderson, I. Ansseau, G. Anton, M. Archinger, C. Argüelles, J. Auffenberg, S. Axani, X. Bai, S. W. Barwick, V. Baum, R. Bay, J. J. Beatty, J. Becker Tjus, K.-H. Becker, S. BenZvi, D. Berley, E. Bernardini, A. Bernhard, D. Z. Besson, G. Binder, D. Bindig, E. Blaufuss, S. Blot, C. Bohm, M. Börner, F. Bos, D. Bose, S. Böser, O. Botner, J. Braun, L. Brayeur, H.-P. Bretz, S. Bron, A. Burgman, T. Carver, M. Casier, E. Cheung, D. Chirkin, A. Christov, K. Clark, L. Classen, S. Coenders, G. H. Collin, J. M. Conrad, D. F. Cowen, R. Cross, M. Day, J. P. A. M. de André, C. De Clercq, E. del Pino Rosendo, H. Dembinski, S. De Ridder, P. Desiati, K. D. de Vries, G. de Wasseige, M. de With, T. DeYoung, V. di Lorenzo, H. Dujmovic, J. P. Dumm, M. Dunkman, B. Eberhardt, T. Ehrhardt, B. Eichmann, P. Eller, S. Euler, P. A. Evenson, S. Fahey, A. R. Fazely, J. Feintzeig, J. Felde, K. Filimonov, C. Finley, S. Flis, C.-C. Fösig, A. Franckowiak, E. Friedman, T. Fuchs, T. K. Gaisser, J. Gallagher, L. Gerhardt, K. Ghorbani, W. Giang, L. Gladstone, T. Glauch, T. Glüsenkamp, A. Goldschmidt, J. G. Gonzalez, D. Grant, Z. Griffith, C. Haack, A. Hallgren, F. Halzen, E. Hansen, T. Hansmann, K. Hanson, D. Hebecker, D. Heereman, K. Helbing, R. Hellauer, S. Hickford, J. Hignight, G. C. Hill, K. D. Hoffman, R. Hoffmann, K. Hoshina, F. Huang, M. Huber, K. Hultqvist, S. In, A. Ishihara, E. Jacobi, G. S. Japaridze, M. Jeong, K. Jero, B. J. P. Jones, W. Kang, A. Kappes, T. Karg, A. Karle, U. Katz, M. Kauer, A. Keivani, J. L. Kelley, A. Kheirandish, J. Kim, M. Kim, T. Kintscher, J. Kiryluk, T. Kittler, S. R. Klein, G. Kohnen, R. Koirala, H. Kolanoski, R. Konietz, L. Köpke, C. Kopper, S. Kopper, D. J. Koskinen, M. Kowalski, K. Krings, M. Kroll, G. Krückl, C. Krüger, J. Kunnen, S. Kunwar, N. Kurahashi, T. Kuwabara, A. Kyriacou, M. Labare, J. L. Lanfranchi, M. J. Larson, F. Lauber, M. Lesiak-Bzdak, M. Leuermann, L. Lu, J. Lünemann, J. Madsen, G. Maggi, K. B. M. Mahn, S. Mancina, M. Mandelartz, R. Maruyama, K. Mase, R. Maunu, F. McNally, K. Meagher, M. Medici, M. Meier, T. Menne, G. Merino, T. Meures, S. Miarecki, J. Micallef, G. Momenté, T. Montaruli, M. Moulai, R. Nahnhauer, U. Naumann, G. Neer, H. Niederhausen, S. C. Nowicki, D. R. Nygren, A. Obertacke Pollmann, A. Olivas, A. O'Murchadha, T. Palczewski, H. Pandya, D. V. Pankova, P. Peiffer, Ö. Penek, J. A. Pepper, C. Pérez de los Heros, D. Pieloth, E. Pinat, P. B. Price, G. T. Przybylski, M. Quinnan, C. Raab, L. Rädel, M. Rameez, K. Rawlins, R. Reimann, B. Relethford, M. Relich, E. Resconi, W. Rhode, M. Richman, B. Riedel, S. Robertson, M. Rongen, C. Rott, T. Ruhe, D. Ryckbosch, D. Rysewyk, L. Sabbatini, S. E. Sanchez Herrera, A. Sandrock, J. Sandroos, S. Sarkar, K. Satalecka, P. Schlunder, T. Schmidt, S. Schoenen, S. Schöneberg, L. Schumacher, D. Seckel, S. Seunarine, D. Soldin, M. Song, G. M. Spiczak, C. Spiering, J. Stachurska, T. Stanev, A. Stasik, J. Stettner, A. Steuer, T. Stezelberger, R. G. Stokstad, A. Stößl, R. Ström, N. L. Strotjohann, G. W. Sullivan, M. Sutherland, H. Taavola, I. Taboada, J. Tatar, F. Tenholt, S. Ter-Antonyan, A. Terliuk, G. Tešić, S. Tilav, P. A. Toale, M. N. Tobin, S. Toscano, D. Tosi, M. Tselengidou, C. F. Tung, A. Turcati, E. Unger, M. Usner, J. Vandenbroucke, N. van Eijndhoven, S. Vanheule, M. van Rossem, J. van Santen, M. Vehring, M. Voge, E. Vogel, M. Vraeghe, C. Walck, A. Wallace, M. Wallraff, N. Wandkowsky, A. Waza, Ch. Weaver, M. J. Weiss, C. Wendt, S. Westerhoff, B. J. Whelan, S. Wickmann, K. Wiebe, C. H. Wiebusch, L. Wille, D. R. Williams, L. Wills, M. Wolf, T. R. Wood, E. Woolsey, K. Woschnagg, D. L. Xu, X. W. Xu, Y. Xu, J. P. Yanez, G. Yodh, S. Yoshida, M. Zoll, K. Z. Stanek, B. J. Shappee, C. S. Kochanek, T. W.-S. Holoien, J. L. Prieto, D. B. Fox, J. J. DeLaunay, C. F. Turley, S. D. Barthelmy, A. Y. Lien, P. Mészáros, K. Murase, D. Kocevski, R. Buehler, M. Giomi, J. L. Racusin, A. Albert, R. Alfaro, C. Alvarez, J. D. Álvarez, R. Arceo, J. C. Arteaga-Velázquez, H. A. Ayala Solares, A. S. Barber, N. Baustista-Elivar A. Becerril, E. Belmont-Moreno, A. Bernal, C. Brisbois, K. S. Caballero-Mora, T. Capistrán, A. Carramiñana, S. Casanova, M. Castillo, U. Cotti, S. Coutiño de León, E. de la Fuente, C. De León, R. Diaz Hernandez, J. C. Díaz-Vélez, B. L. Dingus, M. A. DuVernois, R. W. Ellsworth, K. Engel, D. W. Fiorino, N. Fraija, J. A. García-González, M. Gerhardt, A. González Muñoz, M. M. González, J. A. Goodman, Z. Hampel-Arias, J. P. Harding, S. Hernandez, C. M. Hui, P. Hüntemeyer, A. Iriarte, A. Jardin-Blicq, V. Joshi, S. Kaufmann, A. Lara, R. J. Lauer, W. H. Lee, D. Lennarz, H. León Vargas, J. T. Linnemann, G. Luis Raya, R. Luna-García, R. López-Coto, K. Malone, S. S. Marinelli, O. Martinez, I. Martinez-Castellanos, J. Martínez-Castro, H. Martínez-Huerta, J. A. Matthews, P. Miranda-Romagnoli, E. Moreno, M. Mostafá, L. Nellen, M. Newbold, M. U. Nisa, R. Noriega-Papaqui, R. Pelayo, J. Pretz, E. G. Pérez-Pérez, Z. Ren, C. D. Rho, C. Rivière, D. Rosa-González, M. Rosenberg, F. Salesa Greus, A. Sandoval, M. Schneider, H. Schoorlemmer, G. Sinnis, A. J. Smith, R. W. Springer, P. Surajbali, O. Tibolla, K. Tollefson, I. Torres, T. N. Ukwatta, L. Villaseñor, T. Weisgarber, I. G. Wisher, J. Wood, T. Yapici, A. Zepeda, H. Zhou, I. Arcavi, G. Hosseinzadeh, D. A. Howell, S. Valenti, C. McCully, V. M. Lipunov, E. S. Gorbovskoy, N. V. Tiurina, P. V. Balanutsa, A. S. Kuznetsov, V. G. Kornilov, V. Chazov, N. M. Budnev, O. A. Gress, K. I. Ivanov, A. G. Tlatov, R. Rebolo Lopez, M. Serra-Ricart, P. A. Evans, J. A. Kennea, N. Gehrels, J. P. Osborne, K. L. Page, A. U. Abeysekara, A. Archer, W. Benbow, R. Bird, T. Brantseg, V. Bugaev, J. V Cardenzana, M. P. Connolly, W. Cui, A. Falcone, Q. Feng, J. P. Finley, H. Fleischhack, L. Fortson, A. Furniss, S. Griffin, J. Grube, M. Hütten, O. Hervet, J. Holder, G. Hughes, T. B. Humensky, C. A. Johnson, P. Kaaret, P. Kar, N. Kelley-Hoskins, M. Kertzman, M. Krause, S. Kumar, M. J. Lang, T. T. Y. Lin, S. McArthur, P. Moriarty, R. Mukherjee, D. Nieto, R. A. Ong, A. N. Otte, M. Pohl, A. Popkow, E. Pueschel, J. Quinn, K. Ragan, P. T. Reynolds, G. T. Richards, E. Roache, C. Rulten, I. Sadeh, M. Santander, G. H. Sembroski, D. Staszak, S. Trépanier, J. Tyler, S. P. Wakely, A. Weinstein, P. Wilcox, A. Wilhelm, D. A. Williams, B. Zitzer, E. Bellm, Z. Cano, A. Gal-Yam, D. A. Kann, E. O. Ofek, M. Rigault, M. Soumagnac
    arXiv:1702.06131 (Feb 2017) [ADS]
  • HAWC Observations Strongly Favor Pulsar Interpretations of the Cosmic-Ray Positron Excess
    Dan Hooper, Ilias Cholis, Tim Linden, Ke Fang
    arXiv:1702.08436 (Feb 2017) [ADS]
  • SALT spectroscopic classification of SN 2017azk (= PS17bii) as a type-Ia supernova near maximum light
    S. W. Jha, K. Dettman, Y.-C. Pan, R. J. Foley, A. Rest, D. Scolnic, P. Vaisanen
    The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 10124 (Feb 2017) [ADS]
  • Spectroscopic Classifications of Optical Transients with SOAR
    Y.-C. Pan, D. Reed, R. J. Foley, S. W. Jha, A. Rest, D. Scolnic
    The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 10123 (Feb 2017) [ADS]
  • Discovery and Classification of a Supernova by PSST
    M. Huber, K. W. Smith, P. Clark, D. Wright, S. J. Smartt, K. C. Chambers, H. Flewelling, M. Willman, A. Schultz, T. Lowe, B. Gibson, E. Magnier, C. Waters, J. Tonry, R. J. Wainscoat, R. J. Foley, S. W. Jha, A. Rest, D. Scolnic
    The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 10111 (Feb 2017) [ADS]
  • Spectroscopic Classifications of Optical Transients with Mayall/KOSMOS
    C. D. Kilpatrick, Y.-C. Pan, R. J. Foley, S. W. Jha, A. Rest, D. Scolnic
    The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 10041 (Feb 2017) [ADS]
  • SALT spectroscopic classification of SN 2017azk (= PS17bii) as a type-Ia supernova near maximum light
    S. W. Jha, K. Dettman, Y.-C. Pan, R. J. Foley, A. Rest, D. Scolnic, P. Vaisanen
    The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 10124 (Feb 2017) [ADS]
  • Spectroscopic Classifications of Optical Transients with SOAR
    Y.-C. Pan, D. Reed, R. J. Foley, S. W. Jha, A. Rest, D. Scolnic
    The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 10123 (Feb 2017) [ADS]
  • Discovery and Classification of a Supernova by PSST
    M. Huber, K. W. Smith, P. Clark, D. Wright, S. J. Smartt, K. C. Chambers, H. Flewelling, M. Willman, A. Schultz, T. Lowe, B. Gibson, E. Magnier, C. Waters, J. Tonry, R. J. Wainscoat, R. J. Foley, S. W. Jha, A. Rest, D. Scolnic
    The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 10111 (Feb 2017) [ADS]
  • Spectroscopic Classifications of Optical Transients with Mayall/KOSMOS
    C. D. Kilpatrick, Y.-C. Pan, R. J. Foley, S. W. Jha, A. Rest, D. Scolnic
    The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 10041 (Feb 2017) [ADS]

 
January 2017
  • Classification of 11 DES supernova with OzDES
    R. Sharp, B. Zhang, N. E. Sommer, B. E. Tucker, C. Lidman, T. M. Davis, J. Asorey, J. Mould, M. Smith, E. Macaulay, R. Nichol, M. Childress, S. Prajs, M. Sullivan, R. Maartens, E. Kovacs, S. Kuhlmann, H. Spinka, E. Ahn, D. A. Finley, J. Frieman, J. Marriner, W. Wester, G. Aldering, R. Gupta, A. G. Kim, R. C. Thomas, K. Barbary, J. S. Bloom, D. Goldstein, P. Nugent, S. Perlmutter, R. J. Foley, Y.-C. Pan, R. Casas, F. J. Castander, A. Papadopoulos, E. Morganson, S. Desai, K. Paech, R. C. Smith, M. Schubnell, D. Carollo, A. Moller, F. Yuan, S. Hinton, D. Muthukrishna, D. Parkinson, G. F. Lewis, S. Uddin, R. Kessler, J. Lasker, D. Scolnic, D. J. Brout, C. D'Andrea, L. Gladney, M. March, M. Sako, R. C. Wolf, P. J. Brown, K. Krisciunas, N. Suntzeff
    The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 9961 (Jan 2017) [ADS]
  • Classification of DES16C3dmp as a SLSN-I by VLT
    M. Sullivan, M. Smith, S. Prajs, C. D'Andrea, P. J. Brown, K. Krisciunas, N. Suntzeff, E. Macaulay, R. Nichol, M. Childress, R. Maartens, E. Kovacs, S. Kuhlmann, H. Spinka, E. Ahn, D. A. Finley, J. Frieman, J. Marriner, W. Wester, G. Aldering, R. Gupta, A. G. Kim, R. C. Thomas, K. Barbary, J. S. Bloom, D. Goldstein, P. Nugent, S. Perlmutter, R. J. Foley, Y.-C. Pan, R. Casas, F. J. Castander, A. Papadopoulos, E. Morganson, S. Desai, K. Paech, R. C. Smith, M. Schubnell, C. Lidman, D. Carollo, A. Moller, B. E. Tucker, F. Yuan, B. Zhang, T. M. Davis, S. Hinton, D. Muthukrishna, D. Parkinson, G. F. Lewis, S. Uddin, R. Kessler, J. Lasker, D. Scolnic, D. J. Brout, L. Gladney, M. March, M. Sako, R. C. Wolf
    The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 9953 (Jan 2017) [ADS]
  • Sensitivity of a proposed space-based Cherenkov astrophysical-neutrino telescope
    Andrii Neronov, Dmitri V. Semikoz, Luis A. Anchordoqui, James H. Adams, Angela V. Olinto
    Physical Review D, Volume 95, Issue 2, id.023004 (Jan 2017) [ADS]
  • Spectroscopic Classifications of Optical Transients with SOAR
    C. D. Kilpatrick, Y.-C. Pan, D. K. Reed, R. J. Foley, S. W. Jha, A. Rest, D. Scolnic
    The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 9930 (Jan 2017) [ADS]
  • Impact of Baryonic Physics on Intrinsic Alignments
    Ananth Tenneti, Nickolay Y. Gnedin, Yu Feng
    The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 834, Issue 2, article id. 169, 10 pp. (2017) (Jan 2017) [ADS]
  • Observational Selection Effects with Ground-based Gravitational Wave Detectors
    Hsin-Yu Chen, Reed Essick, Salvatore Vitale, Daniel E. Holz, Erik Katsavounidis
    The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 835, Issue 1, article id. 31, 12 pp. (2017) (Jan 2017) [ADS]
  • Star Cluster Formation in Cosmological Simulations. I. Properties of Young Clusters
    Hui Li, Oleg Y. Gnedin, Nickolay Y. Gnedin, Xi Meng, Vadim A. Semenov, Andrey V. Kravtsov
    The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 834, Issue 1, article id. 69, 16 pp. (2017) (Jan 2017) [ADS]
  • Inflation in Flatland
    Kurt Hinterbichler, Austin Joyce, Justin Khoury
    Journal of Cosmology and Astroparticle Physics, Issue 01, article id. 044 (2017) (Jan 2017) [ADS]
  • Search for Electronic Recoil Event Rate Modulation with 4 Years of XENON100 Data
    The XENON collaboration, E. Aprile, J. Aalbers, F. Agostini, M. Alfonsi, F. D. Amaro, M. Anthony, F. Arneodo, P. Barrow, L. Baudis, B. Bauermeister, M. L. Benabderrahmane, T. Berger, P. A. Breur, A. Brown, E. Brown, S. Bruenner, G. Bruno, R. Budnik, L. Butikofer, J. Calven, J. M. R. Cardoso, M. Cervantes, D. Cichon, D. Coderre, A. P. Colijn, J. Conrad, J. P. Cussonneau, M. P. Decowski, P. de Perio, P. Di Gangi, A. Di Giovanni, S. Diglio, G. Eurin, J. Fei, A. D. Ferella, A. Fieguth, D. Franco, W. Fulgione, A. Gallo Rosso, M. Galloway, F. Gao, M. Garbini, C. Geis, L. W. Goetzke, Z. Greene, C. Grignon, C. Hasterok, E. Hogenbirk, R. Itay, B. Kaminsky, G. Kessler, A. Kish, H. Landsman, R. F. Lang, D. Lellouch, L. Levinson, Q. Lin, S. Lindemann, M. Lindner, J. A. M. Lopes, A. Manfredini, I. Maris, T. Marrodan Undagoitia, J. Masbou, F. V. Massoli, D. Masson, D. Mayani, M. Messina, K. Micheneau, B. Miguez, A. Molinario, M. Murra, J. Naganoma, K. Ni, U. Oberlack, P. Pakarha, B. Pelssers, R. Persiani, F. Piastra, J. Pienaar, V. Pizzella, M.-C. Piro, G. Plante, N. Priel, L. Rauch, S. Reichard, C. Reuter, A. Rizzo, S. Rosendahl, N. Rupp, J. M. F. dos Santos, G. Sartorelli, M. Scheibelhut, S. Schindler, J. Schreiner, M. Schumann, L. Scotto Lavina, M. Selvi, P. Shagin, M. Silva, H. Simgen, M. v. Sivers, A. Stein, D. Thers, A. Tiseni, G. Trinchero, C. Tunnell, H. Wang, Y. Wei, C. Weinheimer, J. Wulf, J. Ye, Y. Zhang
    arXiv:1701.00769 (Jan 2017) [ADS]
  • Complete reionization constraints from Planck 2015 polarization
    Chen He Heinrich, Vinicius Miranda, Wayne Hu
    Physical Review D, Volume 95, Issue 2, id.023513 (Jan 2017) [ADS]
  • Lens Model and Time Delay Predictions for the Sextuply Lensed Quasar SDSS J2222+2745
    Keren Sharon, Matthew B. Bayliss, Håkon Dahle, Michael K. Florian, Michael D. Gladders, Traci L. Johnson, Rachel Paterno-Mahler, Jane R. Rigby, Katherine E. Whitaker, Eva Wuyts
    The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 835, Issue 1, article id. 5, 15 pp. (2017) (Jan 2017) [ADS]
  • VLT/Magellan Spectroscopy of 29 Strong Lensing Selected Galaxy Clusters
    Mauricio Carrasco, L. Felipe Barrientos, Timo Anguita, Cristina García-Vergara, Matthew Bayliss, Michael Gladders, David Gilbank, H. K. C. Yee, Michael West
    The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 834, Issue 2, article id. 210, 22 pp. (2017) (Jan 2017) [ADS]
  • Searching for Dark Matter Annihilation in Recently Discovered Milky Way Satellites with Fermi-Lat
    A. Albert, B. Anderson, K. Bechtol, A. Drlica-Wagner, M. Meyer, M. Sánchez-Conde, L. Strigari, M. Wood, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, A. Benoit-Lévy, G. M. Bernstein, R. A. Bernstein, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, P. Doel, T. F. Eifler, A. E. Evrard, A. Fausti Neto, D. A. Finley, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, D. W. Gerdes, D. A. Goldstein, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, S. Kent, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, T. S. Li, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, E. Neilsen, B. Nord, R. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, K. Reil, A. K. Romer, E. S. Rykoff, E. Sanchez, B. Santiago, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, R. H. Wechsler, Fermi-LAT Collaboration, DES Collaboration
    The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 834, Issue 2, article id. 110, 15 pp. (2017) (Jan 2017) [ADS]
  • The Circumgalactic Medium in Massive Halos
    Hsiao-Wen Chen
    Gas Accretion onto Galaxies , Astrophysics and Space Science Library, Volume 430. ISBN 978-3-319-52511-2. Springer International Publishing AG, 2017, p. 167 (n/a 2017) [ADS]
  • Outskirts of Distant Galaxies in Absorption
    Hsiao-Wen Chen
    Outskirts of Galaxies, Astrophysics and Space Science Library, Volume 434. ISBN 978-3-319-56569-9. Springer International Publishing AG, 2017, p. 291 (n/a 2017) [ADS]
  • A Search for Spectral Hysteresis and Energy-dependent Time Lags from X-Ray and TeV Gamma-Ray Observations of Mrk 421
    A. U. Abeysekara, S. Archambault, A. Archer, W. Benbow, R. Bird, M. Buchovecky, J. H. Buckley, V. Bugaev, J. V. Cardenzana, M. Cerruti, X. Chen, L. Ciupik, M. P. Connolly, W. Cui, J. D. Eisch, A. Falcone, Q. Feng, J. P. Finley, H. Fleischhack, A. Flinders, L. Fortson, A. Furniss, S. Griffin, N. Håkansson, D. Hanna, O. Hervet, J. Holder, T. B. Humensky, M. Hütten, P. Kaaret, P. Kar, M. Kertzman, D. Kieda, M. Krause, S. Kumar, M. J. Lang, G. Maier, S. McArthur, A. McCann, K. Meagher, P. Moriarty, R. Mukherjee, D. Nieto, S. O'Brien, R. A. Ong, A. N. Otte, N. Park, V. Pelassa, M. Pohl, A. Popkow, E. Pueschel, K. Ragan, P. T. Reynolds, G. T. Richards, E. Roache, I. Sadeh, M. Santander, G. H. Sembroski, K. Shahinyan, D. Staszak, I. Telezhinsky, J. V. Tucci, J. Tyler, S. P. Wakely, A. Weinstein, A. Wilhelm, D. A. Williams, VERITAS Collaboration, M. L. Ahnen, S. Ansoldi, L. A. Antonelli, P. Antoranz, C. Arcaro, A. Babic, B. Banerjee, P. Bangale, U. Barres de Almeida, J. A. Barrio, J. Becerra González, W. Bednarek, E. Bernardini, A. Berti, B. Biasuzzi, A. Biland, O. Blanch, S. Bonnefoy, G. Bonnoli, F. Borracci, T. Bretz, R. Carosi, A. Carosi, A. Chatterjee, P. Colin, E. Colombo, J. L. Contreras, J. Cortina, S. Covino, P. Cumani, P. Da Vela, F. Dazzi, A. De Angelis, B. De Lotto, E. de Oña Wilhelmi, F. Di Pierro, M. Doert, A. Domínguez, D. Dominis Prester, D. Dorner, M. Doro, S. Einecke, D. Eisenacher Glawion, D. Elsaesser, M. Engelkemeier, V. Fallah Ramazani, A. Fernández-Barral, D. Fidalgo, M. V. Fonseca, L. Font, C. Fruck, D. Galindo, R. J. García López, M. Garczarczyk, M. Gaug, P. Giammaria, N. Godinović, D. Gora, D. Guberman, D. Hadasch, A. Hahn, T. Hassan, M. Hayashida, J. Herrera, J. Hose, D. Hrupec, G. Hughes, W. Idec, K. Kodani, Y. Konno, H. Kubo, J. Kushida, D. Lelas, E. Lindfors, S. Lombardi, F. Longo, M. López, R. López-Coto, P. Majumdar, M. Makariev, K. Mallot, G. Maneva, M. Manganaro, K. Mannheim, L. Maraschi, B. Marcote, M. Mariotti, M. Martínez, D. Mazin, U. Menzel, R. Mirzoyan, A. Moralejo, E. Moretti, D. Nakajima, V. Neustroev, A. Niedzwiecki, M. Nievas Rosillo, K. Nilsson, K. Nishijima, K. Noda, L. Nogués, M. Nöthe, S. Paiano, J. Palacio, M. Palatiello, D. Paneque, R. Paoletti, J. M. Paredes, X. Paredes-Fortuny, G. Pedaletti, M. Peresano, L. Perri, M. Persic, J. Poutanen, P. G. Prada Moroni, E. Prandini, I. Puljak, J. R. Garcia, I. Reichardt, W. Rhode, M. Ribó, J. Rico, T. Saito, K. Satalecka, S. Schroeder, T. Schweizer, S. N. Shore, A. Sillanpää, J. Sitarek, I. Snidaric, D. Sobczynska, A. Stamerra, M. Strzys, T. Surić, L. Takalo, F. Tavecchio, P. Temnikov, T. Terzić, D. Tescaro, M. Teshima, D. F. Torres, N. Torres-Albà, T. Toyama, A. Treves, G. Vanzo, M. Vazquez Acosta, I. Vovk, J. E. Ward, M. Will, M. H. Wu, R. Zanin, MAGIC Collaboration, T. Hovatta, I. de la Calle Perez, P. S. Smith, E. Racero, M. Baloković
    The Astrophysical Journal, Volume 834, Issue 1, article id. 2, 18 pp. (2017) (Jan 2017) [ADS]
  • Antarctic Surface Reflectivity Measurements from the ANITA-3 and HiCal-1 Experiments
    P. W. Gorham, P. Allison, O. Banerjee, J. J. Beatty, K. Belov, D. Z. Besson, W. R. Binns, V. Bugaev, P. Cao, C. Chen, P. Chen, J. M. Clem, A. Connolly, B. Dailey, P. Dasgupta, C. Deaconu, L. Cremonesi, P. F. Dowkontt, B. D. Fox, J. Gordon, B. Hill, R. Hupe, M. H. Israel, P. Jain, J. Kowalski, J. Lam, J. G. Learned, K. M. Liewer, T. C. Liu, S. Matsuno, C. Miki, M. Mottram, K. Mulrey, J. Nam, R. J. Nichol, A. Novikov, E. Oberla, S. Prohira, B. F. Rauch, A. Romero-Wolf, B. Rotter, K. Ratzlaff, J. Russell, D. Saltzberg, D. Seckel, H. Schoorlemmer, S. Stafford, J. Stockham, M. Stockham, B. Strutt, K. Tatem, G. S. Varner, A. G. Vieregg, S. A. Wissel, F. Wu, R. Young
    Journal of Astronomical Instrumentation, Volume 6, Issue 2, id. 1740002-213 (n/a 2017) [ADS]
  • SALT spectroscopic classification of SN 2017lm (= ATLAS17aix) as a type-Ia supernova near maximum light
    S. W. Jha, K. Dettman, Y.-C. Pan, R. J. Foley, A. Rest, D. Scolnic, R. Kuhn
    The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 9981 (Jan 2017) [ADS]
  • Spectroscopic Classifications of Optical Transients with Mayall/KOSMOS
    C. D. Kilpatrick, Y.-C. Pan, R. J. Foley, S. W. Jha, A. Rest, D. Scolnic
    The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 10032 (Jan 2017) [ADS]
  • Spectroscopic Classifications of Optical Transients with Mayall/KOSMOS
    C. D. Kilpatrick, Y.-C. Pan, R. J. Foley, S. W. Jha, A. Rest, D. Scolnic
    The Astronomer's Telegram, No. 10032 (Jan 2017) [ADS]

 
Conference Proceedings, 2017
2017:   Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec
 
August 2017

 
March 2017
  • The FAST Project - A Next Generation UHECR Observatory
    Toshihiro Fujii, Max Malacari, Jose A. Bellido, Pavel Horvath, Miroslav Hrabovsky, Jiaqi Jiang, Dusan Mandat, Ariel Matalon, John N. Matthews, Pavel Motloch, Miroslav Palatka, Miroslav Pech, Paolo Privitera, Petr Schovanek, Stan B. Thomas, Petr Travnicek
    RICAP16, 6th Roma International Conference on Astroparticle Physics, Roma, Italy, Edited by Morselli, A.; Capone, A.; Rodriguez Fernandez, G.; EPJ Web of Conferences, Volume 136, id.02015 (Mar 2017) [ADS]

 
January 2017

 
List of Publications (BibTeX format), 2017
Download the List of Publications (BibTeX format), 2017